MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A North Regional
4A North Regional XC History
Hosted By: Dulaney
Hunt Valley, Maryland
2018-11-02

results from md.milesplit.com
MARYLAND REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2018
         Hunt Vally, Baltimore County             November 2, 2018

                                       4A North Boys

           Address corrections or concerns to RHALL@mdtiming.com

Boys 5000 Meter Run

Place Name                Yr  Bib# School               Time    Pace     
===== =================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Obsaa Feda          12   116 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 15:36.6  5:03 
    2 Eldad Mulugeta      12   120 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 15:39.6  5:04 
    3 Surafel Mengist     11   204 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCH 16:09.2  5:13 
    4 Leoluca Cannuscio   12    94 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 16:22.1  5:17 
    5 Alex Strawley       12    67 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL   16:23.7  5:18 
    6 Sean Enright        11   178 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 16:27.2  5:19 
    7 Kendall Phillips    10    65 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL   16:29.2  5:20 
    8 Newell Mulugeta     12   139 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SC 16:33.1  5:21 
    9 Ezra Dessie         12   135 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SC 16:33.7  5:21 
   10 Drew Dailey         12    35 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL  16:35.5  5:22 
   11 Jack Anderson       10   172 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 16:36.0  5:22 
   12 Sam Merng           12    40 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL  16:40.9  5:23 
   13 Elliott Wack        11    21 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 16:42.6  5:24 
   14 Baraka Sila         12   124 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 16:44.2  5:24 
   15 Jonathan Mason      12   225 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   16:47.5  5:25 
   16 Vincente Maltagliat 12   138 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SC 16:47.9  5:26 
   17 Amanueal Tensaye    10   143 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SC 16:48.5  5:26 
   18 Alex Whatley        12    45 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL  16:52.3  5:27 
   19 Cole Partridge      12    64 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL   16:54.2  5:28 
   20 Zak Audia           11    34 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL  16:57.9  5:29 
   21 Mulisa Reggasa      12   123 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 17:02.3  5:30 
   22 Henok Eshetu        11   114 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 17:03.3  5:31 
   23 Tariek Williamson   12    69 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL   17:05.0  5:31 
   24 Rahil Sheth         12   205 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCH 17:05.8  5:31 
   25 Gabriel Worthington 11   105 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 17:10.1  5:33 
   26 Lamine Fofana       11   117 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 17:11.6  5:33 
   27 Caleb Sedgwick      11    43 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL  17:12.6  5:34 
   28 Tim Goulet          12    61 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL   17:14.2  5:34 
   29 Ethan Samels        11    41 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL  17:17.1  5:35 
   30 Moises Valle        9    207 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCH 17:17.2  5:35 
   31 Vinay Khosla        10    39 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL  17:19.2  5:36 
   32 Ben Fader           10    60 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL   17:32.7  5:40 
   33 Joshua Bloomberg    12   173 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 17:32.9  5:40 
   34 Jack Roseboom       10    18 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 17:38.7  5:42 
   35 Abou Sow            12   101 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 17:40.1  5:42 
   36 Abel Shiferaw       10   206 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCH 17:41.4  5:43 
   37 James Plunkett      10   140 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SC 17:43.1  5:43 
   38 Collin Hawkins      12    62 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL   17:44.5  5:44 
   39 Joel Simpson        10   100 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 17:45.6  5:44 
   40 Eamon Plante        11   182 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 17:48.3  5:45 
   41 Ian Gormley         11   179 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 17:50.5  5:46 
   42 Yosef Tsigie        10   144 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SC 17:55.4  5:47 
   43 Esrom Weldegiorgis  11   103 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 17:58.9  5:49 
   44 Ryan Temple         11   102 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 17:59.6  5:49 
   45 Ben Landon          12   224 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   18:05.1  5:50 
   46 Hayrenzy Hassan     10   199 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCH 18:06.0  5:51 
   47 Ryan Carlson        11    95 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 18:06.4  5:51 
   48 Justin Hayes-Puttar 10   180 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 18:08.0  5:51 
   49 Luke Hartlaub       11   223 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   18:17.5  5:54 
   50 Lamar Wilson        9    125 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 18:30.2  5:59 
   51 Lionel Longkeng     10   137 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SC 18:32.1  5:59 
   52 Justin Bloomberg    12   174 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 18:33.5  6:00 
   53 Daniel Lamb         10    16 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 18:36.0  6:00 
   54 Eryk Goode          12   156 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHO 18:37.1  6:01 
   55 Malcolm Silver      10    20 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 18:44.7  6:03 
   56 Eli Wooden          12   231 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   18:49.0  6:05 
   57 Jai Mehra           11   203 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCH 18:54.1  6:06 
   58 Amiri Goode         11   155 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHO 19:01.4  6:09 
   59 Zack Baker          10   220 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   19:02.4  6:09 
   60 Dinquissa Desta     12   197 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCH 19:02.5  6:09 
   61 Cole Evans          9    154 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHO 19:04.7  6:10 
   62 Dominick Lepke      10   157 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHO 19:05.0  6:10 
   63 Talha Ahmed         12    11 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 19:10.7  6:12 
   64 Nathaniel Brewer    10   152 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHO 19:12.9  6:12 
   65 Peter Juengst       12    14 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 19:18.4  6:14 
   66 Alec Boron          11   221 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   19:20.9  6:15 
   67 Bryce Patterson     10   227 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   19:21.9  6:15 
   68 Josh Mesa           10    17 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 19:24.6  6:16 
   69 Gedion Berhan       9    151 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHO 20:07.2  6:30 
   70 Brandon Wancowicz   10   158 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHO 20:52.2  6:44 
   71 Demetrius Nelson    11    79 MERGENTHALER VOCATIO 23:01.9  7:26 
   72 Jaquan Bazil        10    77 MERGENTHALER VOCATIO 25:57.9  8:23 


1.    60  NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL               (  16:26  1:22:09   1:27)
==================================================
  1      1  Obsaa Feda           15:37
  2      2  Eldad Mulugeta       15:40
  3     14  Baraka Sila          16:45
  4     21  Mulisa Reggasa       17:03
  5     22  Henok Eshetu         17:04
  6   ( 26) Lamine Fofana        17:12
  7   ( 50) Lamar Wilson         18:31

  2.    82  HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL                  (  16:50  1:24:09   0:51)
==================================================
  1      5  Alex Strawley        16:24
  2      7  Kendall Phillips     16:30
  3     19  Cole Partridge       16:55
  4     23  Tariek Williamson    17:05
  5     28  Tim Goulet           17:15
  6   ( 32) Ben Fader            17:33
  7   ( 38) Collin Hawkins       17:45

  3.    87  PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL            (  16:54  1:24:29   1:10)
==================================================
  1      8  Newell Mulugeta      16:34
  2      9  Ezra Dessie          16:34
  3     16  Vincente Maltagliati   16:48
  4     17  Amanueal Tensaye     16:49
  5     37  James Plunkett       17:44
  6   ( 42) Yosef Tsigie         17:56
  7   ( 51) Lionel Longkeng      18:33

  3.    87  DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL                 (  16:53  1:24:21   0:37)
==================================================
  1     10  Drew Dailey          16:36
  2     12  Sam Merng            16:41
  3     18  Alex Whatley         16:53
  4     20  Zak Audia            16:58
  5     27  Caleb Sedgwick       17:13
  6   ( 29) Ethan Samels         17:18
  7   ( 31) Vinay Khosla         17:20

  5.   131  SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL                (  17:16  1:26:17   1:23)
==================================================
  1      6  Sean Enright         16:28
  2     11  Jack Anderson        16:36
  3     33  Joshua Bloomberg     17:33
  4     40  Eamon Plante         17:49
  5     41  Ian Gormley          17:51
  6   ( 48) Justin Hayes-Puttarck   18:08
  7   ( 52) Justin Bloomberg     18:34

  6.   139  SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL             (  17:17  1:26:22   1:56)
==================================================
  1      3  Surafel Mengist      16:10
  2     24  Rahil Sheth          17:06
  3     30  Moises Valle         17:18
  4     36  Abel Shiferaw        17:42
  5     46  Hayrenzy Hassan      18:06
  6   ( 57) Jai Mehra            18:55
  7   ( 60) Dinquissa Desta      19:03

  7.   146  MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL        (  17:24  1:27:00   1:36)
==================================================
  1      4  Leoluca Cannuscio    16:23
  2     25  Gabriel Worthington   17:11
  3     35  Abou Sow             17:41
  4     39  Joel Simpson         17:46
  5     43  Esrom Weldegiorgis   17:59
  6   ( 44) Ryan Temple          18:00
  7   ( 47) Ryan Carlson         18:07

  8.   218  CATONSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL             (  18:11  1:30:54   2:28)
==================================================
  1     13  Elliott Wack         16:43
  2     34  Jack Roseboom        17:39
  3     53  Daniel Lamb          18:36
  4     55  Malcolm Silver       18:45
  5     63  Talha Ahmed          19:11
  6   ( 65) Peter Juengst        19:19
  7   ( 68) Josh Mesa            19:25

  9.   224  URBANA HIGH SCHOOL                  (  18:13  1:31:04   2:15)
==================================================
  1     15  Jonathan Mason       16:48
  2     45  Ben Landon           18:06
  3     49  Luke Hartlaub        18:18
  4     56  Eli Wooden           18:49
  5     59  Zack Baker           19:03
  6   ( 66) Alec Boron           19:21
  7   ( 67) Bryce Patterson      19:22

 10.   299  PERRY HALL HIGH SCHOOL              (  19:01  1:35:03   0:35)
==================================================
  1     54  Eryk Goode           18:38
  2     58  Amiri Goode          19:02
  3     61  Cole Evans           19:05
  4     62  Dominick Lepke       19:05
  5     64  Nathaniel Brewer     19:13
  6   ( 69) Gedion Berhan        20:08
  7   ( 70) Brandon Wancowicz    20:53


MARYLAND REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2018
         Hunt Vally, Baltimore County             November 2, 2018

                                      4A North Girls

           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Girls 5000 Meter Run

Place Name                Yr  Bib# School               Time     Pace     
===== =================== == ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Katie Kaneko        9    169 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 18:58.7  6:08 
    2 Amanda Eliker       11    49 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL   19:14.3  6:13 
    3 Anna Albergo        9     22 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL  19:19.9  6:15 
    4 Brooke Ruffin       12    31 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL  19:22.7  6:16 
    5 Sara Kindbom        10    51 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL   19:25.6  6:16 
    6 Emily Gorny         11    50 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL   19:43.1  6:22 
    7 Madison Armonda     12   108 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 19:46.8  6:23 
    8 Sara Jarman         11   212 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   19:52.9  6:25 
    9 Karly McDonnell     9    215 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   20:05.4  6:29 
   10 Madison Radford     11    55 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL   20:21.6  6:35 
   11 Jessica McDivitt    11     8 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 20:31.8  6:38 
   12 Emily Gravell       10   165 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 20:35.4  6:39 
   13 Leah Kannan         11    86 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 20:38.4  6:40 
   14 Kaitlin Robinson    10    30 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL  20:40.6  6:41 
   15 Marissa Dailey      10    25 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL  20:42.7  6:41 
   16 Emily McDonnell     9    214 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   20:44.2  6:42 
   17 Christy Trang       10   171 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 20:49.2  6:43 
   18 Mary Miller         12   217 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   20:57.4  6:46 
   19 Samantha Cavanaugh  12    48 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL   20:58.3  6:46 
   20 Kayla Brennan       11    24 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL  21:05.4  6:49 
   21 Sofia Grossman      12   166 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 21:07.9  6:49 
   22 Alexa Donaldson     12   164 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 21:15.9  6:52 
   23 Katherine Moore     12   111 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 21:21.0  6:54 
   24 Jenna Pasternak     12    54 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL   21:28.5  6:56 
   25 Sinead Claffey      12   162 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 21:35.0  6:58 
   26 Olivia Rosemond     9    113 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 21:35.9  6:59 
   27 Daphne Severn       10    32 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL  21:40.4  7:00 
   28 Olivia Fan          12    84 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 21:50.9  7:03 
   29 Anaiya Bobo         10   109 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 21:54.6  7:05 
   30 Mairin Ludwig       9     28 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL  21:56.5  7:05 
   31 Rebecca Wessel      12    91 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 21:58.4  7:06 
   32 Sharon Kalb         12     7 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 21:59.8  7:06 
   33 Anna Moore          12    88 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 22:00.9  7:07 
   34 Ashleigh Jankowski  12     5 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 22:04.2  7:08 
   35 Kaitlyn Reilly      11   218 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   22:07.3  7:09 
   36 Natalie McCourt     9     53 HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL   22:10.7  7:10 
   37 Kayla Newby         12   112 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 22:16.3  7:12 
   38 Justice Clampitt    11     2 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 22:18.8  7:12 
   39 Melina Worthington  11    92 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 22:23.2  7:14 
   40 Eva Loewenstein     10   191 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCH 22:31.3  7:16 
   41 Addison Lauer       9    213 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   22:36.2  7:18 
   42 Eleanor Queeney     11     9 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 22:43.2  7:20 
   43 Susannah Auderset   12   208 URBANA HIGH SCHOOL   22:46.7  7:21 
   44 Solome Teferi       10   195 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCH 22:51.8  7:23 
   45 Molly Niverth       10   170 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 22:52.4  7:23 
   46 Megan Xiao          11    93 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 23:09.8  7:29 
   47 Mira Diamond-Berman 11    83 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 23:35.9  7:37 
   48 Jalue Fayad         10   110 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 23:42.1  7:39 
   49 Malee Eagle         9      4 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 23:49.4  7:42 
   50 Emma Armonda        9    107 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 24:11.3  7:49 
   51 Grace Dillingham    12     3 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCH 24:12.5  7:49 
   52 Keasia Spence       9     75 MERGENTHALER VOCATIO 25:39.6  8:17 
   53 Gabriella Chiericon 11   145 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHO 25:47.9  8:20 
   54 Halimatou Diallo    10   127 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SC 25:53.4  8:22 
   55 Christina Anderson  8    126 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SC 25:54.1  8:22 
   56 Stecy Dondjeu Folen 9    187 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCH 26:09.9  8:27 
   57 Aiyue Ermias        9    188 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCH 26:23.9  8:31 
   58 Kelly Lin           10   130 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SC 27:44.7  8:57 
   59 Han Pham            9    194 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCH 28:05.6  9:04 
   60 Alison Neirotti     9    193 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCH 28:32.2  9:13 
   61 Emily Flach         12   146 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHO 29:21.8  9:29 
   62 Kaya Rae Dunbar     11   131 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SC 29:21.9  9:29 
   63 Dasia Jolley Dillar 12   129 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SC 29:25.4  9:30 
   64 Holly Levy          9    148 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHO 29:38.3  9:34 
   65 Morgan Kaufman      12   147 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHO 30:24.8  9:49 
   66 Helina Kassa        10   190 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCH 30:27.6  9:50 
   67 Daijah Shaw         11    74 MERGENTHALER VOCATIO 31:49.0 10:16 
   68 Taylor Mosley       11   149 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHO 31:55.0 10:18 
   69 Varsha Erapogla     10   128 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SC 36:34.6 11:48

MARYLAND REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2018
         Hunt Vally, Baltimore County             November 2, 2018

                                      4A North Girls

  1.    42  HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL                  (  19:58  1:39:46   1:44)
==================================================
  1      2  Amanda Eliker        19:15
  2      5  Sara Kindbom         19:26
  3      6  Emily Gorny          19:44
  4     10  Madison Radford      20:22
  5     19  Samantha Cavanaugh   20:59
  6   ( 24) Jenna Pasternak      21:29
  7   ( 36) Natalie McCourt      22:11

  2.    56  DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL                 (  20:15  1:41:13   1:46)
==================================================
  1      3  Anna Albergo         19:20
  2      4  Brooke Ruffin        19:23
  3     14  Kaitlin Robinson     20:41
  4     15  Marissa Dailey       20:43
  5     20  Kayla Brennan        21:06
  6   ( 27) Daphne Severn        21:41
  7   ( 30) Mairin Ludwig        21:57

  3.    73  SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL                (  20:34  1:42:49   2:17)
==================================================
  1      1  Katie Kaneko         18:59
  2     12  Emily Gravell        20:36
  3     17  Christy Trang        20:50
  4     21  Sofia Grossman       21:08
  5     22  Alexa Donaldson      21:16
  6   ( 25) Sinead Claffey       21:35
  7   ( 45) Molly Niverth        22:53

  4.    86  URBANA HIGH SCHOOL                  (  20:46  1:43:50   2:15)
==================================================
  1      8  Sara Jarman          19:53
  2      9  Karly McDonnell      20:06
  3     16  Emily McDonnell      20:45
  4     18  Mary Miller          20:58
  5     35  Kaitlyn Reilly       22:08
  6   ( 41) Addison Lauer        22:37
  7   ( 43) Susannah Auderset    22:47

  5.   122  NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL               (  21:24  1:46:56   2:30)
==================================================
  1      7  Madison Armonda      19:47
  2     23  Katherine Moore      21:21
  3     26  Olivia Rosemond      21:36
  4     29  Anaiya Bobo          21:55
  5     37  Kayla Newby          22:17
  6   ( 48) Jalue Fayad          23:43
  7   ( 50) Emma Armonda         24:12

  6.   144  MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL        (  21:47  1:48:54   1:45)
==================================================
  1     13  Leah Kannan          20:39
  2     28  Olivia Fan           21:51
  3     31  Rebecca Wessel       21:59
  4     33  Anna Moore           22:01
  5     39  Melina Worthington   22:24
  6   ( 46) Megan Xiao           23:10
  7   ( 47) Mira Diamond-Berman   23:36

  7.   157  CATONSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL             (  21:56  1:49:40   2:12)
==================================================
  1     11  Jessica McDivitt     20:32
  2     32  Sharon Kalb          22:00
  3     34  Ashleigh Jankowski   22:05
  4     38  Justice Clampitt     22:19
  5     42  Eleanor Queeney      22:44
  6   ( 49) Malee Eagle          23:50
  7   ( 51) Grace Dillingham     24:13

  8.   253  SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL             (  25:13  2:06:04   5:34)
==================================================
  1     40  Eva Loewenstein      22:32
  2     44  Solome Teferi        22:52
  3     55  Stecy Dondjeu Foleng   26:10
  4     56  Aiyue Ermias         26:24
  5     58  Han Pham             28:06
  6   ( 59) Alison Neirotti      28:33
  7   ( 65) Helina Kassa         30:28

  9.   287  PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL            (  27:41  2:18:22   3:32)
==================================================
  1     53  Halimatou Diallo     25:54
  2     54  Christina Anderson   25:55
  3     57  Kelly Lin            27:45
  4     61  Kaya Rae Dunbar      29:22
  5     62  Dasia Jolley Dillard   29:26
  6   ( 67) Varsha Erapogla      36:35

 10.   305  PERRY HALL HIGH SCHOOL              (  29:26  2:27:09   6:07)
==================================================
  1     52  Gabriella Chiericoni   25:48
  2     60  Emily Flach          29:22
  3     63  Holly Levy           29:39
  4     64  Morgan Kaufman       30:25
  5     66  Taylor Mosley        31:55


Return to Top

Email | About