MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Katie Jenkins Invitational
Katie Jenkins Invitational History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2005-05-07

Licensed to MCPS Athletics - Organization License
                                        Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 5/7/2005 11:34 PM
                       Katie Jenkins Inv 2005 - 5/7/2005                       
                             Sherwood High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zoller, Erika             JR Damascus                 12.4hQ  3 
  2 Attakuma, Virginia        SR Northwest                12.4hQ  2 
  3 Youh, Tuanlay                Springbrook              12.7hQ  6 
  4 Falk, Susanne                Wootton                  12.8hQ  4 
  5 Weeks, Fiona              JR Northwest                12.9hQ  1 
  6 Payne, Stacie             SR Poolesville              13.3hQ  5 
  7 Wright, Rancina              R M                      12.8hQ  4 
  8 Rodney, Larissa              Springbrook              13.2hQ  1 
  9 Cruthchfield, Denaja      JR Poolesville              13.2hQ  6 
 10 Doyley, Shaday            09 Rams                     13.3hQ  2 
 11 Fitall, Eleanor           SO B-C C                    13.6hQ  5 
 12 Moses, Marnika            SO Northwest                13.8hQ  3 
 13 Miller, Lauren            SR Sherwood                 13.7hq  4 
 13 Murangi, Kavei               Springbrook              13.7hq  2 
 15 Benenati, Susie           FR Damascus                 13.9h   4 
 16 Smith, Ciara                 R M                      14.0h   6 
 17 Kulp, Rebecca             SO Damascus                 14.1h   5 
 18 Brennan, Cody                Churchill                14.1h   4 
 19 Miller, Hailey               Northwood                14.2h   3 
 20 Price, Jacquie               WJ                       14.4h   2 
 21 Burriss, Janet               Northwood                14.4h   1 
 22 Callahan, Shawnte         09 Rams                     14.8h   5 
 23 Manga, Weizei                Wheaton                  14.9h   2 
 24 Haveric, Senka            SO B-C C                    14.9h   6 
 25 Pavlova, Elena            FR Quince Orchard           15.3h   3 
 26 Agabein, Inas                Springbrook              15.5h   5 
 27 Finkelstein, Shira        FR Quince Orchard           15.6h   2 
 28 Agarewal, Neha            SO Quince Orchard           16.0h   1 
 29 Misa, Naya                FR B-C C                    16.2h   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Attakuma, Virginia        SR Northwest                12.4hQ  2 
  2 Weeks, Fiona              JR Northwest                12.5hQ  1 
  3 Youh, Tuanlay                Springbrook              12.5hQ  2 
  4 Zoller, Erika             JR Damascus                 12.7hQ  1 
  5 Payne, Stacie             SR Poolesville              12.6hq  2 
  6 Falk, Susanne                Wootton                  12.7hq  1 
  7 Rodney, Larissa              Springbrook              13.1hq  1 
  8 Doyley, Shaday            09 Rams                     13.2h   2 
  9 Cruthchfield, Denaja      JR Poolesville              13.3h   1 
 10 Wright, Rancina              R M                      13.5h   2 
 11 Miller, Lauren            SR Sherwood                 13.7h   2 
 12 Fitall, Eleanor           SO B-C C                    13.8h   2 
 13 Murangi, Kavei               Springbrook              13.8h   1 
 14 Moses, Marnika            SO Northwest                13.8h   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Weeks, Fiona              JR Northwest                12.4h  
  2 Youh, Tuanlay                Springbrook              12.4h  
  3 Attakuma, Virginia        SR Northwest                12.7h  
  4 Zoller, Erika             JR Damascus                 12.8h  
  5 Payne, Stacie             SR Poolesville              13.1h  
  6 Falk, Susanne                Wootton                  13.3h  
  7 Rodney, Larissa              Springbrook              13.4h  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Attakuma, Virginia        SR Northwest                26.2hq  6 
  2 Weeks, Fiona              JR Northwest                26.7hq  5 
  3 Rodney, Larissa              Springbrook              26.8hq  4 
  4 Lopes Ribeiro, Coreene    SR Sherwood                 27.5hq  2 
  5 Doyley, Shaday            09 Rams                     27.6hq  3 
  6 Johnson, Jessica          FR Northwest                28.0hq  6 
  7 Ryan, Brittany            JR R M                      28.4hq  3 
  8 Bouquet, Genevieve           Churchill                29.1hq  2 
  9 Payne, Stacie             SR Poolesville              29.2hq  1 
 10 Velez, Victoria           SR Sherwood                 29.4hq  4 
 11 Miller, Hailey               Northwood                29.4hq  6 
 12 Fitall, Eleanor           SO B-C C                    29.5hq  3 
 13 Benenati, Susie           FR Damascus                 29.7h   6 
 14 Rust, Laura               SO Quince Orchard           29.7h   2 
 15 Murphy, Kathleen             Wootton                  29.9h   6 
 16 Dakkouni, Dounia          FR Quince Orchard           30.2h   1 
 17 Callahan, Shawnte         09 Rams                     30.5h   2 
 18 Burriss, Janet               Northwood                30.6h   3 
 19 Hayes, Darcy              FR Damascus                 30.9h   6 
 20 Borchoff, Emma            FR B-C C                    31.1h   1 
 21 Price, Jacquie               WJ                       31.5h   5 
 22 Roberts, Anna             FR Quince Orchard           32.3h   4 
 23 Guan, Nancy               SO Wheaton                  32.7h   5 
 24 Sathyamdrthy, Vidya          Wootton                  33.1h   1 
 25 Finn, Laura               FR Damascus                 33.4h   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lopes Ribeiro, Coreene    SR Sherwood                 25.6hQ  1 
  2 Weeks, Fiona              JR Northwest                26.0hQ  2 
  3 Attakuma, Virginia        SR Northwest                26.1hQ  1 
  4 Youh, Tuanlay                Springbrook              26.7hQ  2 
  5 Doyley, Shaday            09 Rams                     27.6hq  1 
  6 Ryan, Brittany            JR R M                      27.7hq  2 
  7 Payne, Stacie             SR Poolesville              28.1h   1 
  8 Johnson, Jessica          FR Northwest                28.4h   2 
  9 Bouquet, Genevieve           Churchill                28.8h   1 
 10 Velez, Victoria           SR Sherwood                 29.1h   2 
 11 Dakkouni, Dounia          FR Quince Orchard           30.2h   1 
 12 Price, Jacquie               WJ                       30.2h   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopes Ribeiro, Coreene    SR Sherwood                 25.5h  
  2 Weeks, Fiona              JR Northwest                26.4h  
  3 Attakuma, Virginia        SR Northwest                26.6h  
  4 Youh, Tuanlay                Springbrook              27.1h  
  5 Doyley, Shaday            09 Rams                     27.9h  
  6 Ryan, Brittany            JR R M                      28.0h  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lopes Ribeiro, Coreene    SR Sherwood                 59.4h   6 
  2 Williams, Aschtun         FR Wheaton                1:02.5h   5 
  3 Doyley, Shaday            09 Rams                   1:03.5h   6 
  4 Thompson, Kathleen        JR Poolesville            1:05.4h   6 
  5 Johnson, Jessica          FR Northwest              1:05.5h   4 
  6 Kemngang, Injoh           10 Seneca Valle           1:05.7h   4 
  7 Villafana, Brittany       10 Seneca Valle           1:06.3h   6 
  8 Moses, Marnika            SO Northwest              1:06.9h   3 
  9 Haag, Rose                JR B-C C                  1:07.4h   5 
 10 Bouquet, Genevieve           Churchill              1:07.4h   4 
 11 Hirji, Zahra              SR B-C C                  1:08.1h   4 
 12 Daka, Victoria               Springbrook            1:08.5h   4 
 13 Holzman, Andrea           SO B-C C                  1:09.2h   2 
 14 Chandra, Revathi          FR Northwest              1:10.4h   2 
 15 Ramsey, Lida              JR WJ                     1:10.5h   3 
 16 Mills, Laura              FR Sherwood               1:10.6h   1 
 17 Youh, Tuanlay                Springbrook            1:10.7h   6 
 18 Fry, Julie                SR Quince Orchard         1:11.5h   2 
 19 Garvanni, Hilllary           Churchill              1:13.1h   3 
 20 Rust, Laura               SO Quince Orchard         1:15.3h   2 
 21 Finn, Laura               FR Damascus               1:19.3h   3 
 -- Barton, Bryann               Poolesville                 NT   5 
 -- Rodnan, Margo             SO R M                         NT   5 
 -- Miner, Stephanie             R M                         NT   5 
 -- Hayes, Darcy              FR Damascus                    NT   1 
 -- Fisher, Elizabeth         09 Rams                        NT   1 
 -- Armstrong, Sarah          FR Poolesville                 NT   5 
 -- Julius, Albertine         JR Wheaton                     NT   1 
 -- Price, Shayna             JR Quince Orchard              NT   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 O\'Brien, Janet            SR Quince Orchard         2:33.73   5 
  2 Jeffrey-Coker, Frances    JR Northwest              2:34.29   5 
  3 Rafeedie, Jessica         SR Northwest              2:35.40   5 
  4 Bonardi, Caroline         JR B-C C                  2:41.27   4 
  5 Brittan, Sarah               R M                    2:43.40   4 
  6 Nakhasi, Sandhya             Churchill              2:43.70   4 
  7 Aherne, Kathy             FR Northwest              2:45.06   4 
  8 Dunn, Meghan              FR Sherwood               2:45.45   2 
  9 Preusch, Jessica          SO R M                    2:46.47   4 
 10 Derr, Rebecca             SO B-C C                  2:47.47   2 
 11 Wilson, Dionne               Springbrook            2:49.48   5 
 12 Corker, Georgia           JR WJ                     2:50.42   3 
 13 Medrano, Diana            JR Wheaton                2:51.24   2 
 13 Stortstrom, Claire        FR WJ                     2:51.24   3 
 15 Delizo, Monica            SO R M                    2:51.65   5 
 16 Ralph, Kristen               Churchill              2:51.80   4 
 17 Gaske, Karen                 Wootton                2:54.24   4 
 18 Jones, Leaton             JR Wootton                2:54.35   5 
 19 Coggeshell, Svetlana      FR Damascus               2:54.56   2 
 20 Smith, Caitlin            09 Rams                   2:55.53   2 
 21 Fisher, Elizabeth         09 Rams                   3:00.62   1 
 22 Ramsey, Lida              JR WJ                     3:01.44   3 
 23 Gillig, Mary              11 Rams                   3:15.91   1 
 24 Decker, Ann Marie            WJ                     3:16.23   4 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Emily           SR B-C C                  5:30.34  
  2 Andrews, Megan            JR B-C C                  5:35.80  
  3 Larson, Mary              SR Northwest              5:40.73  
  4 Brooks, Krista            SR B-C C                  5:42.68  
  5 Stinner, Becca            FR Northwest              5:52.55  
  6 Morrow, Audrey            FR Quince Orchard         6:00.27  
  7 Lui, Luyiang              FR R M                    6:04.32  
  8 Dunn, Meghan              FR Sherwood               6:08.50  
  9 McDonald, Casey           FR Damascus               6:10.42  
 10 Brittan, Sarah               R M                    6:13.41  
 11 Corker, Georgia           JR WJ                     6:14.99  
 12 Rainbolt, Dawn            FR Quince Orchard         6:15.47  
 13 Delizo, Monica            SO R M                    6:17.24  
 14 Duh, Erica                   Churchill              6:22.89  
 15 Smith, Caitlin            09 Rams                   6:27.00  
 16 Stortstrom, Claire        FR WJ                     6:28.12  
 17 Rafeedie, Jessica         SR Northwest              6:29.16  
 18 Decker, Ann Marie            WJ                     6:42.75  
 19 Wight, Stephanie          FR Sherwood               6:47.07  
 20 Uza, Stephanie            11 Seneca Valle           6:48.89  
 21 Miller, Natalie           SO Poolesville            6:49.32  
 22 Ralph, Emily                 Springbrook            6:58.11  
 23 Solomon, Emily            11 Rams                   6:58.52  
 24 Gillig, Mary              11 Rams                   7:03.69  
 25 D\'Alesio, Jen             11 Seneca Valle           7:04.43  
 26 Goffe, Christina             Wootton                7:22.17  
 27 Goldstein, Laura             Wootton                7:29.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unger, Rachel             SR Poolesville           11:58.42  
  2 Bartlett, Emily           SR B-C C                 12:00.69  
  3 Forcino, Rachel           JR Northwest             12:18.23  
  4 Melnick, Nicole              Churchill             12:28.94  
  5 Brooks, Krista            SR B-C C                 12:52.00  
  6 Morrow, Audrey            FR Quince Orchard        12:53.38  
  7 Lui, Luyiang              FR R M                   13:05.10  
  8 Gratton, Liz                 WJ                    13:18.30  
  9 Nguyen, Melinda           FR Northwest             13:18.68  
 10 McDonald, Casey           FR Damascus              13:21.92  
 11 Shpah, Sarah                 WJ                    13:23.38  
 12 Do, Anh-Chi               FR Quince Orchard        13:30.37  
 13 Vaudin, Anna              SR Northwest             13:31.77  
 14 Rainbolt, Dawn            FR Quince Orchard        14:09.50  
 15 Duh, Erica                   Churchill             14:10.57  
 16 Seninveratne, Andria      SO R M                   14:18.36  
 17 Hayes, Darcy              FR Damascus              14:27.51  
 18 O\'Flahavan, Linnae           Springbrook           14:39.45  
 19 Ralph, Emily                 Springbrook           15:27.08  
 20 Barkakti, Ashley          SO Wootton               15:32.03  
 21 Fisher, Elizabeth         09 Rams                  16:21.62  
 22 Uza, Stephanie            11 Seneca Valle          16:35.97  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zoller, Erika             JR Damascus                 15.1hQ  2 
  2 O\'Callaghan, Berglind     JR Sherwood                 17.1hQ  1 
  3 Putman, Leah              SO Sherwood                 17.5hQ  5 
  4 Weaver, Jess                 R M                      17.9hQ  4 
  5 Weiner, Elizabeth         10 Seneca Valle             18.3hQ  3 
  6 Thomas, Leelai            SR Wheaton                  18.8hQ  5 
  7 Cheng, Timyu                 Wootton                  18.9hQ  1 
  8 Palmer, Cassie            SO Damascus                 19.3hQ  3 
  9 Harris, Meghann           SO Northwest                19.8hQ  2 
 10 Griffith, Bryanna         FR Damascus                 19.9hQ  4 
 11 Anderson, Kristin            Churchill                19.6hq  3 
 12 Berninger, Meredith       FR Quince Orchard           19.6hq  1 
 13 Loyd, Megan               SO Northwest                19.6h   3 
 14 Cusick, Corinne           FR Sherwood                 19.7h   3 
 15 Smith, Ciara                 R M                      19.9h   3 
 16 Collier, Suzanne             Churchill                20.2h   1 
 17 Gatesman, Donna           SO Sherwood                 20.8h   4 
 18 Jallow, Eyamidae             Springbrook              20.9h   5 
 19 Hall, Lindsay             FR Quince Orchard           21.4h   2 
 20 Beros, Kate               FR B-C C                    21.7h   4 
 21 Stelling, Elizabeth       SO Quince Orchard           22.5h   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Zoller, Erika             JR Damascus                 15.2hQ  1 
  2 Putman, Leah              SO Sherwood                 17.1hQ  2 
  3 O\'Callaghan, Berglind     JR Sherwood                 17.2hQ  2 
  4 Weaver, Jess                 R M                      17.9hQ  1 
  5 Weiner, Elizabeth         10 Seneca Valle             18.5hq  1 
  6 Palmer, Cassie            SO Damascus                 18.7hq  1 
  7 Thomas, Leelai            SR Wheaton                  18.8h   2 
  8 Anderson, Kristin            Churchill                19.1h   2 
  9 Cheng, Timyu                 Wootton                  19.1h   2 
 10 Griffith, Bryanna         FR Damascus                 19.4h   2 
 11 Berninger, Meredith       FR Quince Orchard           19.5h   1 
 -- Harris, Meghann           SO Northwest                   DQ   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zoller, Erika             JR Damascus                 14.3h  
  2 Putman, Leah              SO Sherwood                 16.7h  
  3 O\'Callaghan, Berglind     JR Sherwood                 17.4h  
  4 Weaver, Jess                 R M                      17.9h  
  5 Thomas, Leelai            SR Wheaton                  19.8h  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zoller, Erika             JR Damascus                 46.2h   5 
  2 Evans, Caitlin            SR Poolesville              49.5h   5 
  3 Waters, Sasha             SO Sherwood                 49.9h   5 
  4 Weaver, Jess                 R M                      50.1h   5 
  5 Okusaga, Tara             SO Northwest                51.3h   5 
  6 Carter, Mia               JR Poolesville              51.6h   4 
  7 Anderson, Kristin            Churchill                52.4h   4 
  8 Wright, Rancina              R M                      52.7h   3 
  9 O\'Callaghan, Berglind     JR Sherwood                 54.5h   4 
 10 Peng, Cynthia                Wootton                  55.0h   5 
 11 Fry, Julie                SR Quince Orchard           55.0h   4 
 12 Bartlett, Emily           SR B-C C                    55.2h   4 
 13 Price, Jacquie               WJ                       55.7h   1 
 14 Smith, Ciara                 R M                      56.0h   2 
 15 Cooper, Aviana            JR Sherwood                 56.4h   3 
 16 Berninger, Meredith       FR Quince Orchard           56.6h   1 
 17 Loyd, Megan               SO Northwest                56.6h   4 
 18 Gallagher, Bridget        JR Wheaton                  57.0h   3 
 19 Brennan, Cody                Churchill                57.2h   1 
 20 Griffith, Bryanna         FR Damascus                 58.1h   2 
 21 Cusick, Corinne           FR Sherwood                 58.1h   2 
 22 Hall, Lindsay             FR Quince Orchard           58.3h   3 
 23 Weiner, Elizabeth         10 Seneca Valle             59.5h   3 
 24 Schellhase, Kristen       JR WJ                     1:00.7h   2 
 25 Gatesman, Donna           SO Sherwood               1:00.8h   1 
 26 Bell, Emily               SR Northwest              1:00.9h   3 
 27 Bland, Latetia            10 Seneca Valle           1:11.8h   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  \'A\'                            51.1h   3 
  2 Sherwood HS  \'A\'                                      52.1h   3 
  3 Springbrook High School  \'A\'                          52.8h   1 
  4 Richard Montgomery HS  \'A\'                            54.2h   2 
  5 Quince Orchard  \'A\'                                   54.2h   3 
  6 Wheaton High School  \'A\'                              55.7h   2 
  7 Damascus High School  \'A\'                             57.5h   1 
  8 Poolesville  High School  \'A\'                         57.5h   3 
  9 Winston Churchill High School  \'A\'                    57.6h   2 
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  \'A\'                          59.6h   2 
 
Girls 8x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery HS  \'A\'                          3:46.18   2 
  2 Sherwood HS  \'A\'                                    3:49.60   2 
  3 Poolesville  High School  \'A\'                       3:50.67   2 
  4 Quince Orchard  \'A\'                                 4:02.67   2 
  5 Northwest High School  \'A\'                          4:03.27   1 
  6 Springbrook High School  \'A\'                        4:08.23   1 
  7 Thomas Wootton High School  \'A\'                     4:13.14   2 
 -- Damascus High School  \'A\'                                DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery HS  \'A\'                          4:12.06   3 
  2 Sherwood HS  \'A\'                                    4:13.83   3 
  3 Northwest High School  \'A\'                          4:19.27   3 
  4 Quince Orchard  \'A\'                                 4:23.57   3 
  5 Springbrook High School  \'A\'                        4:40.54   2 
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  \'A\'                        4:40.66   2 
  7 Winston Churchill High School  \'A\'                  4:44.20   2 
  8 Seneca Valley High School  \'A\'                      4:56.40   2 
  9 Damascus High School  \'A\'                           5:01.10   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  \'A\'                         10:13.12  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  \'A\'                       10:15.10  
  3 Quince Orchard  \'A\'                                10:22.35  
  4 Richard Montgomery HS  \'A\'                         10:33.50  
  5 Winston Churchill High School  \'A\'                 10:59.99  
  6 Walter Johnson HS  \'A\'                             11:04.05  
  7 Sherwood HS  \'A\'                                   11:05.48  
  8 Damascus High School  \'A\'                          11:23.98  
 -- Rockville High School  \'A\'                               NT  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Furr, Emily               SO Poolesville            5-00.00  
  2 Palmer, Andrea            SR Quince Orchard         4-10.00  
  3 DeGeorge, Lindsey            Wootton               J4-10.00  
  4 Dirks, Katie              FR Damascus              J4-10.00  
  5 Weiner, Elizabeth         10 Seneca Valle           4-08.00  
  6 Rust, Laura               SO Quince Orchard        J4-08.00  
  7 Washington, Christina        Springbrook            4-06.00  
  8 Purdy, Katie              SR Quince Orchard         4-04.00  
  9 Tallom, Eyamindae            Springbrook            4-02.00  
  9 Brownlee, Tia             FR Northwest              4-02.00  
  9 Bobenrieth, Emily            WJ                     4-02.00  
 10 Kulp, Rebecca             SO Damascus              J4-02.00  
 11 Johnson, Ashley           SO Northwest             J4-02.00  
 12 Lemmond, Brittany         FR Northwest             J4-02.00  
 12 Beros, Kate               FR B-C C                 J4-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Falk, Susanne                Wootton               16-03.00q 
  2 Zoller, Erika             JR Damascus              16-00.00q 
  3 Furr, Emily               SO Poolesville           15-03.50q 
  4 Putman, Leah              SO Sherwood              14-11.00q 
  5 Jeffery-Idun, Loretta     SR Wheaton               14-07.00q 
  6 Doyley, Shaday            09 Rams                 J14-07.00q 
  7 Dirks, Katie              FR Damascus             J14-07.00q 
  8 Ryan, Brittany            JR R M                   14-05.00  
  9 Hancock, Jackie           SR Poolesville           14-01.00  
 10 Fitall, Eleanor           SO B-C C                 13-11.50  
 11 Thomas, Leelai            SR Wheaton               13-07.00  
 12 Okusaga, Tara             SO Northwest             13-04.50  
 13 Brownlee, Tia             FR Northwest             13-03.50  
 14 Cephart, Feeta            FR R M                   13-00.50  
 15 Yi, Francesca             SO Northwest             12-08.50  
 16 Pavlova, Elena            FR Quince Orchard        12-04.00  
 17 Jallow, Eyamidae             Springbrook           12-03.00  
 17 Pumphrey, Jessica         SR Sherwood              12-03.00  
 19 Roberts, Anna             FR Quince Orchard        11-05.50  
 20 Manga, Weizei                Wheaton               11-04.50  
 21 Mhatre, Ashwati              Springbrook           10-11.50  
 22 Krauss, Jillian              Churchill             10-08.00  
 23 Giroux, Megan             FR Damascus              10-04.50  
 24 Washington, Christina        Springbrook            7-11.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hancock, Jackie           SR Poolesville           32-05.50q 
  2 Jeffery-Idun, Loretta     SR Wheaton               31-08.50q 
  3 Rodnan, Margo             SO R M                   31-02.00q 
  4 Mlynarczyk, Kristin       SR Poolesville           31-01.50q 
  5 Dakkouni, Dounia          FR Quince Orchard        31-00.00q 
  6 Okusaga, Tara             SO Northwest             30-09.50q 
  7 Wilson, Dionne               Springbrook           30-00.00q 
  8 Miner, Stephanie             R M                   29-08.50  
  9 Purdy, Katie              SR Quince Orchard        29-05.00  
 10 Cephart, Feeta            FR R M                   28-07.50  
 11 Thomas, Leelai            SR Wheaton               28-06.50  
 12 Johnson, Ashley           SO Northwest             26-11.50  
 13 Harrison, Britta             Churchill             26-00.00  
 14 Mills, Laura              FR Sherwood              25-04.00  
 15 Beros, Kate               FR B-C C                 25-02.00  
 16 Giroux, Megan             FR Damascus              25-01.00  
 17 Stelling, Elizabeth       SO Quince Orchard        24-10.00  
 18 Mhatre, Ashwati              Springbrook           24-09.50  
 19 Loyd, Megan               SO Northwest             24-01.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Afkhami, Lili             SR Quince Orchard        35-03.00q 
  2 Chapman, Danielle            Seneca Valle          32-01.00q 
  3 Crews-Noble, Timara       SR Quince Orchard        30-01.00q 
  4 Moreland, Brittany        SO Northwest             29-08.50q 
  5 Wong, Katie               SR Northwest             28-06.00q 
  6 Soper, Dana               JR Poolesville           28-04.50q 
  7 Lloyd, Erica              12 Seneca Valle          27-02.50q 
  8 Smith, Tiffany            JR Northwest             26-07.50  
  9 Wudneh, Meron             SO Wheaton               26-06.00  
 10 Murangi, Kavei               Springbrook           25-11.50  
 11 Soot, Anette              FR Damascus              25-05.00  
 12 Trejo, Ana                   Springbrook           24-09.00  
 13 Akalegbere, Ogechi        JR Quince Orchard        24-07.00  
 14 Yost, Genevieve           10 Rams                  23-08.50  
 15 Dirks, Katie              FR Damascus              23-00.00  
 16 Nesselt, Ashleigh         FR Poolesville           22-04.50  
 17 Baker, Kim                FR R M                   22-00.50  
 18 Baker, Kate               FR R M                   20-06.00  
 19 Alcala, Ashley               Springbrook           19-10.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Afkhami, Lili             SR Quince Orchard        35-03.00  
  2 Chapman, Danielle            Seneca Valle          32-01.00  
  3 Crews-Noble, Timara       SR Quince Orchard        30-01.00  
  4 Moreland, Brittany        SO Northwest             29-08.50  
  5 Soper, Dana               JR Poolesville           28-04.50  
  6 Lloyd, Erica              12 Seneca Valle          28-04.00  
  7 Wong, Katie               SR Northwest             28-01.50  

 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lloyd, Erica              12 Seneca Valle             97-03q 
  2 Soper, Dana               JR Poolesville              88-03q 
  3 Wong, Katie               SR Northwest                85-01q 
  4 Afkhami, Lili             SR Quince Orchard           80-04q 
  5 Akalegbere, Ogechi        JR Quince Orchard           75-04q 
  6 Moreland, Brittany        SO Northwest                71-11q 
  7 Wallenstein, Kathryn      JR Sherwood                 66-02q 
  8 Chapman, Danielle            Seneca Valle             65-04  
  9 Wudneh, Meron             SO Wheaton                  63-10  
 10 Trejo, Ana                   Springbrook              63-08  
 11 Nesselt, Ashleigh         FR Poolesville              63-05  
 12 Crews-Noble, Timara       SR Quince Orchard        60-09.50  
 13 Yost, Genevieve           10 Rams                  59-10.50  
 14 Soot, Anette              FR Damascus              55-00.50  
 15 Ciperson, Kelly           SO Sherwood              54-07.50  
 16 Hoover, Emily                Northwest             54-04.50  
 17 Alcala, Ashley               Springbrook              52-11  
 18 Baker, Kate               FR R M                      48-00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lloyd, Erica              12 Seneca Valle             97-03  
  2 Soper, Dana               JR Poolesville              88-03  
  3 Afkhami, Lili             SR Quince Orchard        88-01.50  
  4 Wong, Katie               SR Northwest                85-01  
  5 Akalegbere, Ogechi        JR Quince Orchard           75-04  
  6 Moreland, Brittany        SO Northwest                71-11  
  7 Wallenstein, Kathryn      JR Sherwood                 66-02  
 
Girls Other
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaczmarek, Brooke         SO Damascus                 11.50  

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Gregory           SR Poolesville              10.8hQ  1 
  2 Pinchinat, Patrick        SO R M                      11.0hQ  3 
  3 Levine, Dan               SR B-C C                    11.1hQ  6 
  4 Rackens, Chris            SR Poolesville              11.1hQ  5 
  5 Perry, Calvin             SR Northwest                11.2hQ  4 
  6 Adjel, Francis               Springbrook              11.4hQ  2 
  7 Cosby, Quintin            12 Seneca Valle             11.3hQ  5 
  8 Weiss, Dylan              11 Rams                     11.6hQ  6 
  9 Bempa, Kobi                  R M                      11.7hQ  4 
 10 Ni, Andrew                   Churchill                11.8hQ  2 
 11 Hoffman, Bryan            SO Quince Orchard           11.8hQ  1 
 12 Zedler, Evan              FR Damascus                 11.9hQ  3 
 13 Hopkins, Torri            SO Sherwood                 11.7hq  5 
 14 Johnson, Isiah            SO B-C C                    11.9hq  5 
 15 Etzel, Brendan            SO R M                      11.9h   6 
 16 Ansah, Nana                  Springbrook              11.9h   6 
 17 Tindong, Claude           11 Rams                     12.0h   3 
 18 Liu, Eric                 SR Sherwood                 12.0h   1 
 19 Levy, Michael             JR Northwest                12.2h   4 
 20 Huntley, Jermaine            Northwood                12.2h   4 
 21 Loggia, Mike                 Wootton                  12.4h   3 
 22 Joo, Eddie                   Wootton                  12.4h   4 
 23 Schulman, Aaron           FR WJ                       12.4h   1 
 24 Dabo, Joseph              12 Seneca Valle             12.5h   3 
 25 Unno, Hayato                 Wootton                  12.7h   6 
 26 Shakelton, Ben            FR B-C C                    12.7h   1 
 27 Panossian, Paul           FR Wheaton                  12.7h   6 
 28 Sealy, Hanniff               Northwood                12.8h   2 
 29 Van, Kevin                FR Wheaton                  12.9h   5 
 30 Boateng, Joseph              Wheaton                  13.0h   5 
 31 Alegbeleye, Emmanuel      JR Wheaton                  13.1h   4 
 32 Ifejika, Ileka               Northwood                14.5h   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brooks, Gregory           SR Poolesville              10.7hQ  1 
  2 Levine, Dan               SR B-C C                    10.9hQ  2 
  3 Perry, Calvin             SR Northwest                10.9hQ  1 
  4 Adjel, Francis               Springbrook              11.3hQ  2 
  5 Rackens, Chris            SR Poolesville              11.3hq  1 
  6 Cosby, Quintin            12 Seneca Valle             11.4hq  2 
  7 Weiss, Dylan              11 Rams                     11.8hq  1 
  8 Ni, Andrew                   Churchill                11.9h   2 
  9 Johnson, Isiah            SO B-C C                    11.9h   2 
  9 Hoffman, Bryan            SO Quince Orchard           11.9h   2 
 11 Hopkins, Torri            SO Sherwood                 12.0h   1 
 12 Zedler, Evan              FR Damascus                 12.2h   1 
 13 Bempa, Kobi                  R M                      12.3h   1 
 -- Pinchinat, Patrick        SO R M                         DQ   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks, Gregory           SR Poolesville              10.7h  
  2 Adjel, Francis               Springbrook              10.8h  
  3 Levine, Dan               SR B-C C                    11.1h  
  4 Perry, Calvin             SR Northwest                11.2h  
  5 Rackens, Chris            SR Poolesville              11.5h  
  6 Cosby, Quintin            12 Seneca Valle             11.6h  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Gregory           SR Poolesville              22.1hq  6 
  2 Webb, Jahmal              12 Rams                     23.1hq  2 
  3 Ruffin, Markcus           JR Northwest                23.4hq  6 
  4 Levine, Dan               SR B-C C                    23.7hq  4 
  5 Rackens, Chris            SR Poolesville              23.7hq  3 
  6 Crutchfiel, Keenan        JR R M                      23.8hq  7 
  7 Morlai, Abu               JR Northwest                24.2hq  1 
  8 Cosby, Quintin            12 Seneca Valle             24.2hq  3 
  9 Malone, Caleb             FR Quince Orchard           24.3hq  7 
 10 Zedler, Evan              FR Damascus                 24.3hq  2 
 11 Manson, Chauncey             Springbrook              24.3hq  6 
 12 Huntley, Jermaine            Northwood                24.5hq  3 
 13 Weiss, Dylan              11 Rams                     24.7h   4 
 14 Mason, Gerald             JR Sherwood                 24.7h   5 
 15 Ni, Andrew                   Churchill                24.8h   5 
 16 Liu, Eric                 SR Sherwood                 24.9h   1 
 17 Johnson, Isiah            SO B-C C                    24.9h   3 
 18 Hopkins, Torri            SO Sherwood                 24.9h   4 
 19 Loggia, Mike                 Wootton                  24.9h   7 
 20 Hoffman, Bryan            SO Quince Orchard           25.0h   3 
 21 Tindong, Claude           11 Rams                     25.1h   6 
 22 Collins, Robert              Northwest                25.3h   2 
 23 Sorin, Sam                   Wheaton                  25.6h   4 
 24 Powell, Derrick              Northwood                25.8h   1 
 25 Yin, Robert                  Wootton                  25.9h   4 
 26 Alegbeleye, Emmanuel      JR Wheaton                  26.2h   6 
 27 Dabo, Joseph              12 Seneca Valle             26.5h   2 
 28 Sealy, Hanniff               Northwood                26.8h   5 
 29 Schulman, Aaron           FR WJ                       27.0h   7 
 30 Sonekeo, Atethaan            Wheaton                  27.6h   7 
 31 Ifejika, Ileka               Northwood                30.2h   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brooks, Gregory           SR Poolesville              22.5hQ  2 
  2 Ruffin, Markcus           JR Northwest                22.6hQ  1 
  3 Webb, Jahmal              12 Rams                     22.7hq  1 
  4 Crutchfiel, Keenan        JR R M                      23.0hq  2 
  5 Levine, Dan               SR B-C C                    23.5hq  1 
  6 Morlai, Abu               JR Northwest                23.8hq  1 
  7 Rackens, Chris            SR Poolesville              23.8h   2 
  8 Manson, Chauncey             Springbrook              24.2h   1 
  9 Mason, Gerald             JR Sherwood                 24.2h   2 
 10 Cosby, Quintin            12 Seneca Valle             24.6h   2 
 11 Zedler, Evan              FR Damascus                 24.6h   2 
 12 Malone, Caleb             FR Quince Orchard           25.0h   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks, Gregory           SR Poolesville              22.3h  
  2 Ruffin, Markcus           JR Northwest                23.2h  
  3 Webb, Jahmal              12 Rams                     23.5h  
  4 Crutchfiel, Keenan        JR R M                      23.7h  
  5 Morlai, Abu               JR Northwest                24.5h  
 -- Levine, Dan               SR B-C C                       NT  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Webb, Jahmal              12 Rams                     52.4h   6 
  2 Bragason, Daniel             Wootton                  52.4h   6 
  3 Burton, Chuck             JR Northwest                52.9h   6 
  4 Hard, James                  Churchill                54.8h   6 
  5 Rackens, Chris            SR Poolesville              55.6h   6 
  6 Cook, Mark                SO Quince Orchard           55.8h   1 
  7 Fields, Derrick              Northwest                55.9h   3 
  8 Tindong, Claude           11 Rams                     56.0h   3 
  9 Parikh, Manan             SR Sherwood                 56.1h   4 
 10 Drayna, Timothy              Churchill                56.8h   6 
 11 Bell, William                Springbrook              57.0h   5 
 12 Coan, James               SR WJ                       57.3h   4 
 13 Nagappan, Arjun           JR Quince Orchard           57.7h   5 
 14 Higley, Jamie             JR Poolesville              57.8h   1 
 15 Powell, Derrick              Northwood                57.8h   2 
 16 Volpe, Josh               SO Northwest                58.2h   4 
 17 Malone, Caleb             FR Quince Orchard           58.4h   4 
 18 Hausman, Daniel           FR Sherwood                 58.6h   3 
 19 Rohan, Adam               FR Wheaton                  58.9h   3 
 20 Harris, Bryson            SO WJ                       59.1h   1 
 21 Harrison, Brandon            Springbrook              59.2h   4 
 22 Prevost, Alex             FR B-C C                    59.2h   2 
 23 Sam, Sorim                JR Wheaton                  59.2h   3 
 24 Tembi, Edward                Northwood                59.4h   1 
 25 Idelman, Shai             SO WJ                       59.8h   2 
 26 Van, Kevin                FR Wheaton                1:00.0h   2 
 27 Levin, Jacob              JR B-C C                  1:00.5h   2 
 28 Kirk, Roger               FR B-C C                  1:01.6h   2 
 29 Achilles, Louis              Northwood              1:06.9h   1 
 -- Outlaw, Charles              Springbrook                XNT   5 
 -- Lawrence, Chase           JR Damascus                    NT   5 
 -- Kavandi, Brandon          12 Seneca Valle                NT   5 
 -- Guzman, Dimas             11 Seneca Valle                NT   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ligon, Bret               JR R M                    2:04.64   5 
  2 Lawrence, Chase           JR Damascus               2:04.65   5 
  3 Sickles, Brian            FR R M                    2:06.77   5 
  4 Kennedy, Brian            SR R M                    2:06.78   5 
  5 Mullings, Tommy           SO Sherwood               2:08.59   4 
  6 Limpias, Roy              10 Seneca Valle           2:08.77   4 
  7 Dana, Cedric                 Wootton                2:10.27   4 
  8 Hinnebusch, Alex          JR Northwest              2:11.29   5 
  9 Martin, Tom               SO Northwest              2:11.46   3 
 10 Moss, Richard             SR Northwest              2:12.12   5 
 11 Parikh, Manan             SR Sherwood               2:13.73   3 
 12 Reunamti, Giovanni           Northwood              2:13.77   3 
 13 Conte, Gregory            SO Quince Orchard         2:13.80   3 
 14 Hard, James                  Churchill              2:16.58   5 
 15 Koskey, Felix             SR Wheaton                2:17.65   2 
 16 Wolverton, Matt              Poolesville            2:18.64   2 
 17 Jimenez, Greg             11 Rams                   2:20.95   5 
 18 Tembi, Edward                Northwood              2:22.49   2 
 19 Lowe, Matt                JR Sherwood               2:23.63   3 
 20 Habte, Temesgen           SO Wheaton                2:25.30   2 
 21 Wiens, Jonathan              Springbrook            2:28.20   2 
 22 Drayna, Timothy              Churchill              2:28.26   4 
 23 Mamo, Makeal              10 Seneca Valle           2:29.75   2 
 24 Segovia, Abner            SO Wheaton                2:30.57   1 
 25 Keune, Nash               SO Quince Orchard         2:32.29   1 
 26 Achilles, Louis              Northwood              2:32.89   1 
 27 Austin, Ben                  Rams                   2:33.95   1 
 28 Dresser, Brian            FR Poolesville            2:36.67   1 
 29 Kusselson, Jonathan          Springbrook            2:38.01   1 
 30 Calvert, John             SO Quince Orchard         2:39.20   1 
 31 Harris, Matt              FR Damascus               2:55.43   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Booth, Richie             SR Northwest              4:36.90  
  2 Mullings, Tommy           SO Sherwood               4:38.93  
  3 Kennedy, Brian            SR R M                    4:40.18  
  4 Gentry, Mike                 Wootton                4:42.05  
  5 Tousley, Michael          SO B-C C                  4:46.27  
  6 Decker, Greg              JR WJ                     4:50.83  
  7 Agnew, Eric               SR Poolesville            4:51.96  
  8 Limpias, Roy              10 Seneca Valle           4:53.10  
  9 Berstein, David           SR B-C C                  4:53.76  
 10 Mattes, Peter             SR Poolesville            4:56.12  
 11 Lowe, Matt                JR Sherwood               4:56.85  
 12 Moss, Richard             SR Northwest              4:57.41  
 13 Hernandez, Saul           SR Wheaton                4:57.87  
 14 Ennist, Nathan            SR WJ                     4:59.03  
 15 D\'Alessio, David          SO Northwest              4:59.95  
 16 Tekle, Zelalem               Wheaton                5:03.25  
 17 Dana, Cedric                 Wootton                5:03.81  
 18 Vanderham, Bob            FR Damascus               5:06.07  
 19 Simon, Benjamin              Churchill              5:06.64  
 20 Schoefler, Eric           SR R M                    5:06.74  
 21 Habte, Temesgen           SO Wheaton                5:07.63  
 22 Gibbs, Jared              SO Quince Orchard         5:07.94  
 23 Linnoila, Robert             Churchill              5:08.10  
 24 Abarms, Pat                  Damascus               5:08.63  
 25 Moerson, Rafi             FR WJ                     5:08.77  
 26 Mamo, Makeal              10 Seneca Valle           5:09.38  
 27 Jimenez, Greg             11 Rams                   5:12.46  
 28 Packer, Michael           FR Sherwood               5:14.65  
 29 Wiens, Jonathan              Springbrook            5:17.58  
 30 Iacangelo, Seth           SR Sherwood               5:20.93  
 31 Austin, Ben                  Rams                   5:22.45  
 32 Levinson, Andrew          SO Quince Orchard         5:39.63  
 33 Turner, Jeff              FR Damascus               5:41.13  
 34 Gibney, Joseph            SO Quince Orchard         5:43.60  
 35 Kusselson, Jonathan          Springbrook            5:45.59  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logie, Matt               SR Northwest              9:54.37  
  2 Barnard, Chris            SO Sherwood              10:00.63  
  3 Romney, Ben               SR Northwest             10:14.05  
  4 Hennighausen, Zach        SR B-C C                 10:27.73  
  5 Tousley, Michael          SO B-C C                 10:32.63  
  6 Stelzig, Tyle             JR B-C C                 10:33.14  
  7 Chazelle, Raphael         JR Northwest             10:55.02  
  8 Lowe, Matt                JR Sherwood              10:59.64  
  9 Speiden, Russell          FR Sherwood              11:02.26  
 10 Rosenberg, Alex           SO Quince Orchard        11:03.06  
 11 Lent, Jeremy              SO Sherwood              11:03.71  
 12 Simon, Benjamin              Churchill             11:14.76  
 13 Koskey, Felix             SR Wheaton               11:17.89  
 14 Linnoila, Robert             Churchill             11:22.43  
 15 Mason, Alex               FR Damascus              11:23.02  
 16 Abarms, Pat                  Damascus              11:26.88  
 17 Wiess, Matt               JR R M                   11:30.00  
 18 Ennist, Nathan            SR WJ                    11:30.47  
 19 Tracer, Zack                 R M                   11:33.31  
 20 To, Ka-Nam                SO Quince Orchard        11:34.47  
 21 Vanderham, Bob            FR Damascus              11:35.15  
 22 Graves, Brian             FR WJ                    11:37.69  
 23 Cockerham, Brian          SO Quince Orchard        11:43.76  
 24 Rodigues, Ricardo         SO Wheaton               13:00.54  
 -- Barerra, Christian        JR Wheaton                     NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brownlee, Darren          SR Northwest                15.1hQ  1 
  2 England, Bryant           12 Seneca Valle             15.3hQ  2 
  3 Tunis, Ahmad              JR Northwest                15.4hQ  4 
  4 Malone, Caleb             FR Quince Orchard           22.1hQ  3 
  5 Peete, Terrence           SR Northwest                15.5hQ  4 
  6 Powers, Ross                 Wootton                  16.9hQ  2 
  7 Diep, George                 Springbrook              17.4hQ  1 
  8 Segovia, Abner            SO Wheaton                  22.2hQ  3 
  9 Gomez, Luis               SR Sherwood                 17.7hQ  1 
 10 Hohman, Julien            SO Quince Orchard           18.3hQ  4 
 11 Jackson, Tyler            FR R M                      19.1hQ  2 
 12 McDonald, Aron            09 Seneca Valle             18.5hq  4 
 13 Leaman, Michael           FR Damascus                 19.8h   1 
 13 Mallett, Michael          JR Wheaton                  19.8h   4 
 15 Levitus, Steven           SR R M                      20.0h   2 
 16 Panossian, Paul           FR Wheaton                  23.0h   1 
 -- Campbell, Aaron              Springbrook                 DQ   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brownlee, Darren          SR Northwest                14.6hQ  1 
  2 England, Bryant           12 Seneca Valle             14.8hQ  2 
  3 Tunis, Ahmad              JR Northwest                15.2hQ  2 
  4 Peete, Terrence           SR Northwest                15.3hQ  1 
  5 Diep, George                 Springbrook              16.8hQ  2 
  6 Gomez, Luis               SR Sherwood                 17.1hQ  1 
  7 Hohman, Julien            SO Quince Orchard           17.5h   2 
  8 McDonald, Aron            09 Seneca Valle             17.7h   1 
  9 Jackson, Tyler            FR R M                      17.9h   2 
 10 Powers, Ross                 Wootton                  18.0h   2 
 11 Malone, Caleb             FR Quince Orchard           20.0h   1 
 12 Segovia, Abner            SO Wheaton                  22.4h   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brownlee, Darren          SR Northwest                14.6h  
  2 England, Bryant           12 Seneca Valle             14.8h  
  3 Tunis, Ahmad              JR Northwest                15.5h  
  4 Peete, Terrence           SR Northwest                16.6h  
  5 Diep, George                 Springbrook              16.7h  
  6 Gomez, Luis               SR Sherwood                 16.9h  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gray, Alex                JR B-C C                    41.3h   6 
  2 Alcidor, Joffrey             Springbrook              42.0h   4 
  3 Diegelman, Jimmy          SR Northwest                42.4h   6 
  4 Tunis, Ahmad              JR Northwest                42.9h   6 
  5 Higley, Jamie             JR Poolesville              43.6h   6 
  6 Elomober, Emmanuel           Springbrook              43.8h   3 
  7 Cook, Mark                SO Quince Orchard           43.9h   5 
  8 Powers, Ross                 Wootton                  44.4h   6 
  9 Conte, Gregory            SO Quince Orchard           44.8h   6 
 10 Gomez, Luis               SR Sherwood                 44.9h   5 
 11 Diep, George                 Springbrook              45.3h   5 
 12 McDonald, Aron            09 Seneca Valle             45.6h   5 
 12 Przytycki, Tomasz         SR WJ                       45.6h   4 
 14 Campbell, Aaron              Springbrook              46.5h   4 
 15 Hohman, Julien            SO Quince Orchard           46.5h   3 
 16 Tabb, Ricky               11 Seneca Valle             47.1h   4 
 17 Ruto, Sammy               SR Wheaton                  47.2h   3 
 18 Yeh, Damon                JR WJ                       47.2h   4 
 19 Levitus, Steven           SR R M                      47.4h   1 
 20 Jackson, Tyler            FR R M                      47.5h   2 
 21 Biggers, Managi           FR Northwest                47.6h   5 
 22 Mallett, Michael          JR Wheaton                  48.7h   2 
 23 Buckingham, Drew          JR Sherwood                 48.9h   4 
 24 Bousselut, Francios       JR WJ                       49.0h   3 
 25 Parcan, Alian                Wootton                  49.8h   2 
 26 Shapiro, Aaron            SR Sherwood                 50.1h   1 
 27 Panossian, Paul           FR Wheaton                  51.7h   1 
 28 Hobson, Charles              Seneca Valle             52.1h   2 
 29 Harris, Matt              FR Damascus                 58.9h   1 
 -- Sanders, Auggie           SR B-C C                       NT   3 
 -- Long, Ryan                   Churchill                   NT   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery HS  \'A\'                            44.5h   3 
  2 Northwest High School  \'A\'                            44.7h   3 
  3 Quince Orchard  \'A\'                                   45.1h   3 
  4 Seneca Valley High School  \'A\'                        45.3h   3 
  5 Springbrook High School  \'A\'                          46.6h   1 
  6 Winston Churchill High School  \'A\'                    48.0h   2 
  7 Thomas Wootton High School  \'A\'                       48.8h   2 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  \'A\'                          48.9h   1 
  9 Rockville High School  \'A\'                            49.1h   2 
 10 Wheaton High School  \'A\'                              51.3h   1 
 11 Walter Johnson HS  \'A\'                                52.2h   2 
 12 Poolesville  High School  \'A\'                         55.7h   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  \'A\'                          3:33.58   3 
  2 Quince Orchard  \'A\'                                 3:39.23   3 
  3 Richard Montgomery HS  \'A\'                          3:44.09   3 
  4 Sherwood HS  \'A\'                                    3:46.87   2 
  5 Springbrook High School  \'A\'                        3:51.76   3 
  6 Wheaton High School  \'A\'                            3:52.85   2 
  7 Winston Churchill High School  \'A\'                  3:53.00   2 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  \'A\'                        4:02.40   2 
 
Boys 8x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery HS  \'A\'                          3:11.00   3 
  2 Quince Orchard  \'A\'                                 3:15.55   2 
  3 Springbrook High School  \'A\'                        3:16.12   3 
  4 Thomas Wootton High School  \'A\'                     3:19.89   2 
  5 Northwest High School  \'A\'                          3:26.02   2 
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  \'B\'                        3:31.60   1 
  7 Wheaton High School  \'A\'                            3:34.49   2 
  8 Damascus High School  \'A\'                           3:48.13   3 
  9 Poolesville  High School  \'A\'                       3:52.17   2 
 -- Sherwood HS  \'A\'                                         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  \'A\'                          8:19.68  
  2 Quince Orchard  \'A\'                                 8:28.11  
  3 Sherwood HS  \'A\'                                    8:43.80  
  4 Walter Johnson HS  \'A\'                              8:46.05  
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  \'A\'                        8:52.47  
  6 Damascus High School  \'A\'                           8:58.11  
  7 Winston Churchill High School  \'A\'                  9:00.67  
  8 Seneca Valley High School  \'A\'                      9:29.95  
  9 Poolesville  High School  \'A\'                       9:40.42  
 10 Springbrook High School  \'A\'                        9:42.46  
 11 Wheaton High School  \'A\'                           13:40.36  
 -- Richard Montgomery HS  \'A\'                               DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Markcus           JR Northwest              6-02.00  
  2 Pitt, Cameron                Springbrook            6-00.00  
  3 Buckingham, Drew          JR Sherwood              J6-00.00  
  4 Brooks, Gregory           SR Poolesville            5-10.00  
  5 Powers, Ross                 Wootton                5-08.00  
  6 Diegelman, Jimmy          SR Northwest              5-06.00  
  7 Morlai, Abu               JR Northwest             J5-06.00  
  8 Hoffman, Bryan            SO Quince Orchard         5-04.00  
  8 Ahagotu, Chidi               Springbrook            5-04.00  
  9 Allen, Imani              FR Quince Orchard        J5-04.00  
 10 Arshed, Arslaan           JR Sherwood              J5-00.00  
 -- Powell, Derrick              Northwood                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 England, Bryant           12 Seneca Valle          21-04.00q 
  2 Brownlee, Darren          SR Northwest             21-01.50q 
  3 Gray, Alex                JR B-C C                 20-07.50q 
  4 Brooks, Gregory           SR Poolesville           20-04.00q 
  5 Dakkouni, Larbi           JR Quince Orchard        20-00.00q 
  6 Pinchinat, Patrick        SO R M                   19-10.00q 
  7 Ansah, Nana                  Springbrook           19-02.00q 
  8 Manson, Chauncey             Springbrook           18-08.50q 
  9 Frazier, Gary             FR R M                   18-08.00q 
 10 Mason, Gerald             JR Sherwood              18-05.00q 
 11 Williams, Hector             Springbrook           17-08.00q 
 12 Cook, Mark                SO Quince Orchard        17-07.50q 
 13 Evanschase, Alonzo        FR R M                   16-11.00q 
 14 Ruto, Sammy               SR Wheaton               16-10.50q 
 14 Buckingham, Drew          JR Sherwood              16-10.50q 
 16 Francis, Ian                 WJ                    16-03.50q 
 17 Morlai, Abu               JR Northwest             16-03.00q 
 18 Horiguchi, Yoshi             Wootton               16-00.50q 
 19 Unno, Hayato                 Wootton               14-03.50q 
 -- Alegbeleye, Emmanuel      JR Wheaton                     DQ  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 England, Bryant           12 Seneca Valle          45-08.00q 
  2 Dakkouni, Larbi           JR Quince Orchard        42-08.50q 
  3 Ansah, Nana                  Springbrook           40-03.50q 
  4 Diegelman, Jimmy          SR Northwest             40-02.50q 
  5 Peete, Terrence           SR Northwest             39-00.50q 
  6 Rackens, Chris            SR Poolesville           38-09.50q 
  7 Francis, Ian                 WJ                    37-08.50q 
  8 Cook, Mark                SO Quince Orchard        37-01.00  
  9 Ruto, Sammy               SR Wheaton               36-10.00  
 10 Horiguchi, Yoshi             Wootton               36-09.00  
 11 Erhiawarien, Brainerd        Springbrook           35-04.50  
 12 Goley, Alex               SO Northwest             34-10.00  
 13 Mallett, Michael          JR Wheaton               34-07.50  
 14 Frazier, Gary             FR R M                   34-00.00  
 15 Jackson, Tyler            FR R M                   33-03.00  
 16 Arshed, Arslaan           JR Sherwood              32-10.50  
 17 Evanschase, Alonzo        FR R M                   31-10.00  
 18 Leaman, Michael           FR Damascus              30-10.50  
 19 Nagappan, Arjun           JR Quince Orchard        30-02.00  
 20 Schulman, Aaron           FR WJ                    29-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Matt              JR R M                   45-01.50q 
  2 Clifford, Collin          SR R M                   44-09.00q 
  3 Scribner, Robert          JR Quince Orchard        44-00.00q 
  4 Ruffin, Markcus           JR Northwest             38-11.50q 
  5 Peete, Terrence           SR Northwest             38-06.00q 
  6 Ross, Chris                  Northwest             37-09.50q 
  7 Laurie, Tyler             SO Sherwood              36-07.50q 
  8 Dellomo, John             JR Quince Orchard        36-04.50  
  9 Esema, Moses                 Springbrook           36-03.00  
 10 Henriquez, Franklin       SO Wheaton               36-01.50  
 11 Edwards, Tony             FR Damascus              35-11.50  
 12 Robbins, Kyle                Wootton               34-10.00  
 13 Patel, Mitesh             SR Quince Orchard        34-07.00  
 14 Bursaw, Keegan            JR Sherwood              34-00.50  
 15 McComb, Ellis                Springbrook           33-03.00  
 16 Vishal, Joshi                Northwood             33-01.00  
 17 Smith, Danny                 WJ                    33-00.00  
 18 Ewarien, Brainerd            Springbrook           32-02.00  
 19 Stone, Lloyd              SR Wheaton               31-10.00  
 20 Charlotin, Carl              WJ                    31-01.50  
 21 Dos Santos, Leo           JR Wheaton               31-00.00  
 22 Tadmor, Ron               SO Sherwood              29-09.50  
 23 Wallenstein, David        SO Sherwood              29-09.00  
 24 Van Tassell, David        FR WJ                    28-08.50  
 25 Hedges, James             SO Poolesville           28-01.50  
 26 Toone, Andrew                Northwood             26-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Matt              JR R M                   45-01.50  
  2 Clifford, Collin          SR R M                   44-09.00  
  3 Scribner, Robert          JR Quince Orchard        44-00.00  
  4 Laurie, Tyler             SO Sherwood              39-10.00  
  5 Ruffin, Markcus           JR Northwest             39-08.50  
  6 Peete, Terrence           SR Northwest             38-07.00  
  7 Ross, Chris                  Northwest             37-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scribner, Robert          JR Quince Orchard       130-04.50q 
  2 Ruffin, Markcus           JR Northwest            122-11.50q 
  3 Peete, Terrence           SR Northwest               120-00q 
  4 Woodland, Louis              Springbrook          119-11.50q 
  5 Jenkins, James            SR Northwest               118-11q 
  6 Miller, Matt              JR R M                     116-03q 
  7 Dellomo, John             JR Quince Orchard       106-03.50q 
  8 Ewarien, Brainerd            Springbrook             105-01  
  9 Esema, Moses                 Springbrook             102-07  
 10 Lytle, Cody               SO Quince Orchard        99-02.50  
 11 Clifford, Collin          SR R M                   94-03.50  
 12 Grimsley, Charlie            WJ                       89-00  
 13 Charlotin, Carl              WJ                    83-08.50  
 14 Edwards, Tony             FR Damascus                 82-05  
 15 Vishal, Joshi                Northwood                82-03  
 16 Bursaw, Keegan            JR Sherwood              81-10.50  
 17 Wallenstein, David        SO Sherwood                 81-05  
 18 Bassich, Ryan             JR Sherwood                 80-05  
 19 Henriquez, Franklin       SO Wheaton                  76-05  
 20 Dos Santos, Leo           JR Wheaton                  70-05  
 21 Hedges, James             SO Poolesville              67-07  
 22 Toone, Andrew                Northwood                64-10  
 -- Robbins, Kyle                Wootton                     DQ  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Scribner, Robert          JR Quince Orchard          150-00  
  2 Miller, Matt              JR R M                  130-10.50  
  3 Woodland, Louis              Springbrook          127-08.50  
  4 Ruffin, Markcus           JR Northwest               125-06  
  5 Peete, Terrence           SR Northwest               120-00  
  6 Jenkins, James            SR Northwest               118-11  
  7 Dellomo, John             JR Quince Orchard       106-03.50 


Return to Top

Email | About