MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Virginia Tech Invitational
Virginia Tech Invitational History
Hosted By: Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Virginia
2014-01-31

Results from tristaterunnur.com

Licensed to King's Fork High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2014 09:59 PM
              Virginia Tech Invitational - 1/31/2014 to 2/1/2014               
                                Blacksburg, Va.                                
                                    Results    



Women 55 Meter Dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 top 8 times tothe finals   times over 8.00 not recorded
    National: @  6.68  1996        A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)       
        Meet: *  7.03  2009        Aurieyall Scott (Eleanor Roosevelt)         
   NBal Qual: N  7.14                                                          
    6A State: a  7.28                                                          
    5A State: b  7.39                                                          
    4A State: c  7.36                                                          
    3A State: d  7.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Shania           12 Huntingtown             N 7.12q  1 
  2 Sherman, Katlin           11 Parkland                a 7.19q 11 
  3 Brown, Toni               12 Milford Mill            a 7.23q 10 
  4 Sam, Martha               11 James H. Bla            a 7.28q  2 
  5 Morris, Latrice           11 Heritage (Ly            c 7.36q  9 
  6 towe, morgan              10 Kempsville              b 7.37q  7 
  7 Bateman, Zakiya           12 Glass, E. C.            b 7.38q  4 
  8 Griffin, India            12 Wise                    b 7.38q  8 
  9 Woods, Lauren             11 Sherwood                b 7.39   1 
 10 Lewis, Kyla               11 Bullis                  d 7.41   2 
 11 Snipes, Gabrielle         12 King's Fork             d 7.42  10 
 12 foday, mary               10 Central-PG              d 7.42   8 
 13 Hanks, Micah              12 Tabb                    d 7.43   3 
 14 Freeman, Dnia             10 Riverdale Ba            d 7.44   7 
 15 Harris, Syanni            09 Atlee                   d 7.44   6 
 16 Miller, Caitlin           12 Tuscarora               d 7.47   2 
 17 Hargrove, Sade            11 Glen Allen              d 7.48   7 
 18 Young, Diana              12 Clover Hill             d 7.51   8 
 19 Magruder, Stephnie        11 Largo                   d 7.53   6 
 20 Lareya, Rachel            11 John F. Kenn            d 7.53  11 
 21 Magwood, Latrease         10 Bowie                   d 7.53   3 
 22 Nicely, Rachel            10 Byrd, Willia            e 7.57   4 
 23 Coleman, Emma             12 Winston Chur            e 7.57   6 
 24 Robinson, Brandi          11 Oxon Hill               e 7.57   7 
 25 Phillips, Adassa          11 Paint Branch            e 7.60   6 
 26 Blue, M'Kala              11 Midlothian              e 7.61   3 
 27 Robinson, Jasmine         11 Elizabeth Se            e 7.63   6 
 28 Washington, Zhane         11 Urbana                  e 7.65   7 
 29 Hardie, Taliah            10 Clarksburg              e 7.66   2 
 30 Hicks, Brittany           12 Glen Allen              e 7.68   9 
 31 Seymour, Ashley           09 Quince Orcha            e 7.69   5 
 32 hodge, shayna             12 DuVal                   e 7.72  11 
 33 McCarty, Katie            12 Marion Senio            e 7.76   3 
 34 Melnicki, Mary Rose       12 Walter Johns            e 7.77  10 
 35 McCracken, Alaina         10 Oakdale                 e 7.77   7 
 36 Jones, Taylor             12 Staunton Riv            e 7.78   3 
 37 Gaines, Monique           12 Asheville               e 7.79   1 
 38 Nelson, Dominique         12 Liberty Chri            e 7.80   9 
 39 Hill, Jayla               12 Bird, L. C.             e 7.81   1 
 39 Delborello, Mia           11 Damascus                e 7.81   9 
 41 Maye, Kemi                10 Archbishop C            e 7.81   5 
 42 Ratliff, Cassidy          12 JFHS                    e 7.84   2 
 43 Tilley, Madeline          09 Brookville              e 7.85   4 
 44 Herman, Jasmine           10 Catoctin                e 7.88   5 
 45 Bruegmann, Sarah          09 Walt Whitman            e 7.89   1 
 46 Lamb, Savannah            10 Independence            e 7.89   8 
 47 Louk, Sarah               09 Middletown              e 7.89  11 
 48 Jackson, Latrena          12 Edison, Thom            e 7.91  11 
 49 Haddad, Brit              12 Walkersville            e 7.94   4 
 50 Moseley, Sydne            10 Cosby                   e 7.94   6 
 51 McGowan, Bonnie           11 Northside                 7.95   4 
 52 Lliso, Katelyn            12 Butler                    7.95   9 
 53 Ware, Vina                12 Suitland                  7.96   9 
 54 Gardner, Stephanie        09 Blacksburg                7.98  11 
 55 Bowden, Hannah            11 West Springf              8.03   1 
 56 Norman, Jaela             10 Christiansbu              8.05   7 
 57 Heon, Nichole             09 Western Albe              8.06   8 
 58 Haislip, Avery            10 Fluvanna Cou              8.19   6 
 59 Larson, Cassandra         12 Marshall, Ge              8.20  11 
 60 Shannon, Natasha          12 Floyd County              8.33   5 
 61 Dickens, Amber            11 Friendship P              8.41   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------
 top 8 times tothe finals   times over 8.00 not recorded
    National: @  6.68  1996        A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)       
        Meet: *  7.03  2009        Aurieyall Scott (Eleanor Roosevelt)         
   NBal Qual: N  7.14                                                          
    6A State: a  7.28                                                          
    5A State: b  7.39                                                          
    4A State: c  7.36                                                          
    3A State: d  7.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
----------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Collins, Shania           12 Huntingtown               6.98* 
  2 Sam, Martha               11 James H. Bla              7.18a 
  3 Sherman, Katlin           11 Parkland                  7.23a 
  4 Morris, Latrice           11 Heritage (Ly              7.30c 
  5 Brown, Toni               12 Milford Mill              7.32c 
  6 Bateman, Zakiya           12 Glass, E. C.              7.37b 
  7 towe, morgan              10 Kempsville                7.38b 
  8 Griffin, India            12 Wise                      7.42d 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 times over 45.00 not recorded
    National: @ 36.96  2006        Francena McCorory (Virginia)                
        Meet: * 36.96  2006        Francena McCorory (Bethel)                  
   NBal Qual: N 40.64                                                          
    6A State: a 40.93                                                          
    5A State: b 41.90                                                          
    4A State: c 41.71                                                          
    3A State: d 43.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Collins, Shania           12 Huntingtown              38.47N  1 
  2 Glenn, Simone             12 Bullis                   38.82N  1 
  3 Williams, Ebony           11 Parkland                 40.05N  1 
  4 Morrison, Erin            11 Parkland                 40.40N  2 
  5 Alabi, Yinka              11 Milford Mill             41.22c  2 
  6 Coleman, Emma             12 Winston Chur             41.60c  3 
  7 Saunders, Tierra          12 Northside                41.76b  4 
  8 Graham, Ricca             12 Elizabeth Se             41.83b  2 
  9 towe, morgan              10 Kempsville               41.91d  3 
 10 Truesdel, Kayla           12 Wise                     41.98d  5 
 11 Young, Diana              12 Clover Hill              42.19d  4 
 12 Adebayo, Yusrah           11 Paint Branch             42.32d  6 
 13 Ramsey, Lexus             12 Bowie                    42.38d  3 
 14 Williams, Bryana          12 Riverdale Ba             42.41d  4 
 15 Hendriksen, Elisa         11 Cosby                    42.53d  5 
 16 Pyles, Alexus             10 Clarksburg               42.66d  3 
 17 Brown, Mya                12 Fleming, Wil             42.67d  5 
 18 Seymour, Ashley           09 Quince Orcha             42.73d  6 
 19 akobundu, madeline        10 DuVal                    42.86d  7 
 20 Abdelmomin, Sahee         11 Damascus                 42.92d  7 
 21 Ward, Jemay               11 Wakefield                42.99d  1 
 22 Winner, Kaleigh           11 Mt. Vernon               43.04d  4 
 23 Desimone, Jennifer        12 Middletown               43.13d  6 
 24 Hanks, Micah              12 Tabb                     43.42e  1 
 25 Herman, Jasmine           10 Catoctin                 43.56e  6 
 26 goodman, jennifer         12 Largo                    43.90e  5 
 27 Manful, Bridgette         10 Laurel                   43.98e  4 
 28 Mummert, Eliza            12 Walkersville             44.10e  8 
 29 Perry, Ava                10 Oxon Hill                44.61e 10 
 30 McCracken, Alaina         10 Oakdale                  44.82e  8 
 31 Lee, Claire               10 JFHS                     44.88e  7 
 32 Honeycutt, Caroline       12 Blacksburg               45.01e  6 
 33 Bessier, Megan            12 Liberty (Bed             45.12e  9 
 34 Idler, Tenni              12 Walter Johns             45.18e  7 
 35 Muchemenyi, Thando        09 Marshall, Ge             45.19e  7 
 36 Walters, Glenn            12 Glen Allen               45.25e  8 
 37 McCarty, Katie            12 Marion Senio             45.32e  9 
 38 Grabowski, Abby           09 Urbana                   45.33e  8 
 39 Martin, Logan             12 Patrick Coun             45.63e  8 
 40 Jones, Monycea            11 Glass, E. C.             45.81e  5 
 41 Wood, Tianna              12 Archbishop C             45.86e  3 
 42 Martin, Alex              12 Amherst Coun             46.15e 10 
 43 Stuart, Payton            10 Christiansbu             46.33e  9 
 44 Ayres-Brown, Deborah      10 Western Albe             46.81   9 
 45 Belanger, Courtney        10 Rockbridge C             47.36  10 
 46 DeVore, Rachel            11 Fluvanna Cou             47.40  10 
 47 McKinney, Kelly           10 Spotswood                47.42   9 
 48 Goodson, Chandra          12 Floyd County             47.53   9 
 49 Shelton, Nisa             10 Suitland                 48.56   5 
 50 anega, amivi              11 Central-PG               54.35  10 
 51 Shields, Meredith         10 Charlotte Co             56.43  10 
 -- Moore, Sara               11 James H. Bla                FS   3 
 -- Gaines, Monique           12 Asheville                   DQ   7  5 steps in lane 4
 -- walker, nia               11 Eleanor Roos                DQ   6  6 steps in lane 2
 -- Brown, Toni               12 Milford Mill                DQ   1  five steps on inside
 -- Brown, Mecca              12 Dunbar                      DQ   2  5 steps on inside li
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 times over 1:25.0 not recorded
    National: @ 1:10.30  2008        Chanelle Price (Pennsylvania)             
        Meet: * 1:11.53  2004        Devon Williams (Towson Catholic)          
   NBal Qual: N 1:16.64                                                        
    6A State: a 1:17.37                                                        
    5A State: b 1:19.68                                                        
    4A State: c 1:19.90                                                        
    3A State: d 1:22.05                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Robinson, Tia             11 Wakefield              1:15.83N  2 
  2 Freeland, London          12 Dunbar                 1:16.72a  1 
  3 McCarty, Madeleine        12 Kellam, Floy           1:16.88a  1 
  4 Williams, Taylor          11 Bowie                  1:17.25a  3 
  5 Daramola, Funmi           12 Paint Branch           1:17.63b  2 
  6 Adesanya, Elizabeth       12 James H. Bla           1:17.67b  5 
  7 Wiles, Kendell            12 Blacksburg             1:17.75b  1 
  8 Beard, Lamia                 Battlefield            1:17.78b  2 
  9 Novak, Molly              12 Cosby                  1:18.28b  3 
 10 Jenkins, Ricole           12 Wakefield              1:18.32b  2 
 11 Wheeler, Kacey            12 Robinson, Ja           1:18.41b  2 
 12 Farrar, Devonni           12 Largo                  1:18.49b  1 
 13 Woods, Tiffany            11 Sherwood               1:18.73b  6 
 14 Saunders, Tierra          12 Northside              1:18.91b  3 
 15 Hill, Jasmine             12 Mt. Vernon             1:19.07b  1 
 16 Runge, Gabby              10 Midlothian             1:19.26b  3 
 17 Amaefule, Adaeze          12 Milford Mill           1:19.48b  2 
 18 Vital, Keren              12 Laurel                 1:19.82c  4 
 19 Johnson, Shauntell        11 Glass, E. C.           1:20.02d  3 
 20 Lewis, Lindsay            09 Bullis                 1:20.21d  4 
 21 Johnson, Vanessa          11 Elizabeth Se           1:20.30d  5 
 22 Wolfe, Zoe                12 Middletown             1:21.01d  1 
 23 Nardone, Theresa          09 Poolesville            1:21.59d  6 
 24 Sheppard, Tirzah          11 Edison, Thom           1:22.19e  8 
 25 Logan, Julia              12 Clover Hill            1:22.25e  4 
 26 Hauver, Maryellen         12 Walkersville           1:22.41e  7 
 27 Woode, Denise             10 Damascus               1:22.45e  7 
 28 Smith, Samantha           12 Patrick Coun           1:22.58e  5 
 29 Lopez, Ana Martha         11 Byrd, Willia           1:22.61e  6 
 30 Bothwell, Kiera           09 West Springf           1:22.92e  5 
 31 Wright, Reyna             11 Walt Whitman           1:22.96e  4 
 32 gibbs, erica              10 Eleanor Roos           1:22.99e  7 
 33 Farley, Jamie             11 Oakdale                1:23.00e  7 
 34 Mackey, Pia               11 Asheville              1:23.12e  5 
 35 Thillairajah, Anna        11 Marshall, Ge           1:23.55e  6 
 36 Shearon, Logan            10 Atlee                  1:24.49e  9 
 37 Brown, Margot             09 Deep Run               1:24.49e  7 
 38 Davis, Tiffani            10 Walter Johns           1:25.79e  6 
 39 Rhodes, Tara              09 Winston Chur           1:25.85e  9 
 40 McKenzie, Schrank         11 Millbrook              1:26.21e  6 
 41 Williams, Robin           12 John F. Kenn           1:26.21e  9 
 42 McCloskey, Shea           10 Clarksburg             1:26.33e  8 
 43 Chenault, Courtney        11 Hanover                1:26.52e  8 
 44 Skowronski, Camryn        09 Catoctin               1:26.74e  9 
 45 Pauli, Rachel             10 Christiansbu           1:26.99e  7 
 46 Edwards, Carter           10 JFHS                   1:27.08e  5 
 47 Barry, Lauren             11 Lord Botetou           1:28.24e  9 
 48 Allen, Maddie             10 Spotswood              1:28.29e 10 
 49 Blevins, Kalyn            09 Marion Senio           1:28.37e  8 
 50 Ampley, Rachel            11 Suitland               1:29.47e  8 
 51 Colbert, Laura            11 Archbishop C           1:29.76e  8 
 52 Wood, Helen               12 Fluvanna Cou           1:30.37  10 
 53 McKenzie, Kristian        09 Oxon Hill              1:31.01  10 
 54 Vandergriff, Shelby       09 Glen Allen             1:31.38  10 
 55 koonce, kamari            11 Central-PG             1:31.74  10 
 56 Elrod, Sierra             12 Rockbridge C           1:35.84   9 
 -- Spigner, Myshale          12 Parkland                   DNF   4 
 -- Ward, Samaria             10 Riverdale Ba                DQ   4  3 steps in lane 5
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 times over 3:25 not recorded
    National: @ 2:43.40  2005        Sarah Bowman (Virginia)                   
        Meet: * 2:49.76  2012        Megan Moye (Cosby)                        
   NBal Qual: N 2:57.24                                                        
    6A State: a 3:01.54                                                        
    5A State: b 3:07.21                                                        
    4A State: c 3:10.56                                                        
    3A State: d 3:08.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shupe, Alyssa             11 JFHS                   2:58.31a  1 
  2 Grove, Ellison            12 Battlefield            2:58.52a  1 
  3 Scott, Nichelle           12 Bird, L. C.            3:00.46a  1 
  4 Roche, Katie              12 Lake Braddock          3:03.17b  1 
  5 Goff, Nicole              12 Grafton                3:03.28b  1 
  6 Kennedy, Katie            12 West Springf           3:03.78b  1 
  7 Carte, Kyla               12 Battlefield            3:03.87b  1 
  8 Carrington, Holly         10 Glass, E. C.           3:04.26b  1 
  9 Henson, Harper            10 Cosby                  3:04.74b  3 
 10 Wolfe, Zoe                12 Middletown             3:06.19b  1 
 11 Kowalk, Charlotte         10 Oakdale                3:07.13b  2 
 12 Noall, Lucie              11 Clarksburg             3:07.36d  1 
 13 Hodge, Olivia             10 Blacksburg             3:08.01d  2 
 14 McElrath, Anna            12 Independence           3:08.72d  2 
 15 Ollivierre, Brittany      10 Wakefield              3:09.29c  2 
 16 Sadler, Annie             12 Hanover                3:09.29c  1 
 17 McPhail, Darby            12 Byrd, Willia           3:10.24c  2 
 18 Murphy, Emily             10 Walter Johns           3:10.34c  3 
 19 Larson, Denise            11 Poolesville            3:13.34e  2 
 20 Brown, Taylor             11 Liberty (Bea           3:14.55e  3 
 21 Corbitt, Emma             11 Deep Run               3:15.86e  4 
 22 Weinreich, Jessica        12 Winston Chur           3:15.92e  2 
 23 Cartier, Naomi            10 Asheville              3:16.07e  3 
 24 Gardner *, Katie          12 Atlee                  3:16.41e  2 
 25 Robelen, Caroline         09 Glen Allen             3:17.53e  4 
 26 Mc Donald, Grace          12 Sherwood               3:17.96e  3 
 27 Jackson, English          10 Spotswood              3:18.56e  2 
 28 Tucker, Kayla             11 Riverdale Ba           3:19.29e  3 
 29 Sarro, Maddie             10 Urbana                 3:19.91e  3 
 30 Martin, Olivia            12 Marshall, Ge           3:23.35e  1 
 31 Fauntroy, Nalo            12 Dunbar                 3:23.71e  3 
 32 Barber, Jasmine           10 Bowie                  3:23.78e  2 
 33 Gupta, Ellen              12 Walkersville           3:24.12e  3 
 34 Hamric, Erin              12 Pulaski Coun           3:24.28e  4 
 35 Comming, Mary             11 Eleanor Roos           3:24.50e  3 
 36 Mertens, Kimberly         12 Mt. Vernon             3:26.16e  3 
 37 Simpson, Malia            09 Boonsboro              3:29.37   4 
 38 White, McKenzie           09 Rockbridge C           3:29.92   4 
 39 Jones, Bria               12 Largo                  3:33.55   3 
 40 Demarais, Megan           12 Catoctin               3:33.87   3 
 41 stokes, mercedes          12 Central-PG             3:37.86   4 
 42 Bennet, Shianne           10 Oxon Hill              3:41.00   4 
 43 Wagoner, Lexy             11 Patrick Coun           3:41.50   4 
 44 Abell, Katie              11 Rustburg               3:44.39   4 
 45 Bossong, Bridget          10 Fluvanna Cou           3:50.61   4 
 -- Durham, Kayla             10 Suitland                   DNF   4 
 -- Martingayle, Doria        09 Princess Ann               DNF   2 
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 times over 6:00 not recorded
    National: @ 4:28.25  2013        Mary Cain (New York)                      
        Meet: * 4:52.78  2013        Sarah Bowman (Fauquier)                   
   NBal Qual: N 4:56.28                                                        
    6A State: a 5:08.95                                                        
    5A State: b 5:17.86                                                        
    4A State: c 5:22.75                                                        
    3A State: d 5:19.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Birnbaum, Kate            12 Cosby                  5:06.97a  1 
  2 Wright, Haley             10 Boonsboro              5:12.60b  1 
  3 Grasberger *, Katt        12 Atlee                  5:19.03d  1 
  4 Walter, Lela              11 Walt Whitman           5:19.62d  1 
  5 Pennello, Chelsie         12 Poolesville            5:21.91c  2 
  6 Lane, Jessi               12 Oakdale                5:22.77e  1 
  7 Keller, Keirnan           11 Walter Johns           5:23.80e  1 
  8 Douma, Nicole             12 Fluvanna Cou           5:27.04e  1 
  9 O'Connor, Kate            10 Byrd, Willia           5:27.35e  2 
 10 Marin, Samantha           09 Blacksburg             5:28.78e  2 
 11 Schreiber, Regina         12 Quince Orcha           5:30.20e  2 
 12 Decarmo, Kami             10 Glass, E. C.           5:31.02e  2 
 13 Brown, Taylor             11 Liberty (Bea           5:31.32e  2 
 14 McElrath, Anna            12 Independence           5:31.59e  1 
 15 Moerk, Hannah             12 East Forsyth           5:33.41e  1 
 16 Sadler, Annie             12 Hanover                5:34.95e  1 
 17 Sheffield, Laurel         12 Rockbridge C           5:35.58e  2 
 18 May, Abby                 11 JFHS                   5:37.12e  2 
 19 Smith, Sarah              10 Marshall, Ge           5:37.30e  1 
 20 Levitch, Patterson        09 Midlothian             5:37.83e  1 
 21 Lorenzoni, Annie          11 Western Albe           5:39.41e  2 
 22 Thornberg, Emma           12 Battlefield            5:40.40e  2 
 23 Knowles, Bailey           11 Christiansbu           5:40.78e  2 
 24 Kwaschyn, Melanie         09 Deep Run               5:43.50e  2 
 25 Webster, Julien           09 Catoctin               5:44.87e  3 
 26 Boggan, Breanna           12 Winston Chur           5:45.14e  2 
 27 Delfino, Angela           10 Wakefield              5:46.65e  1 
 28 Winklbauer, Kelly         11 Urbana                 5:50.53e  3 
 29 Roshitsh, Kaley           12 Lord Botetou           5:54.28   3 
 30 Claudio, Celeste          10 Williams, T.           5:54.65   2 
 31 Palmore, Meredith         10 Kettle Run             5:56.63   3 
 32 Waever, Zari              10 Bowie                  5:56.66   3 
 33 Roscoe, Rebekah           11 Floyd County           5:56.85   3 
 34 Hubbard, Emma             10 Patrick Coun           5:57.28   3 
 35 Gaughran, Angelica        09 Edison, Thom           6:04.67   3 
 36 Ashley, Erin              11 Walkersville           6:06.22   3 
 37 Strokis, Madeleine        10 Damascus               6:08.18   3 
 38 Yang, Joohee              09 Spotswood              6:08.51   3 
 39 Yarbrough, Jimmica        11 Suitland               6:18.42   3 
 40 allen, alyson             09 Eleanor Roos           6:23.13   3 
 41 Shelby, Jaya              11 Largo                  6:28.18   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
----------------------------------------------------------------
    National: @ 4:28.25  2013        Debbie Heald (California)                 
        Meet: * 4:55.68  2012        Kimberly Ficence (Mt. View)               
   NBal Qual: N 4:58.24                                                        
    6A State: a 5:08.95                                                        
    5A State: b 5:19.71                                                        
    4A State: c 5:24.63                                                        
    3A State: d 5:19.92                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alcorta, Caroline         12 West Springf           4:49.71* 
  2 Christian, Hannah         12 Lake Braddock          5:02.43a 
  3 Angermeier, Bonnie        11 Blacksburg             5:02.67a 
  4 Fleming, Jenn             11 Blacksburg             5:03.56a 
  5 Beatty, Emily             11 Blacksburg             5:05.81a 
  6 Grams, Meggan             11 Boonsboro              5:08.65a 
  7 Greengrass, Rebekah       11 Panther Cree           5:09.07b 
  8 Severe, Clare             11 Walt Whitman           5:09.48b 
  9 Ewing Nelson, Clair       12 Blacksburg             5:10.18b 
 10 Taylor, Annie             11 Western Albe           5:13.78b 
 11 Sperry, Katie             12 Glen Allen             5:15.42b 
 12 Srour, Lucy               11 Winston Chur           5:15.58b 
 13 Fortner, Katie            12 Cave Spring            5:17.67b 
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 times over 12:40 not recorded
    National: @  9:38.68  2013        Mary Cain (New York)                     
        Meet: * 10:39.66  2006        Catherine White  (Northside)             
   NBal Qual: N 10:50.47                                                       
    6A State: a 11:13.13                                                       
    5A State: b 11:39.44                                                       
    4A State: c 11:43.90                                                       
    3A State: d 11:45.04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Angermeier, Bonnie        11 Blacksburg            10:45.00N  1 
  2 Ewing Nelson, Clair       12 Blacksburg            10:53.16a  1 
  3 Davidson, Libby           09 Glass, E. C.          11:00.63a  1 
  4 Mulhern, Emily            10 Urbana                11:02.08a  1 
  5 Saunders, Erin            11 JFHS                  11:03.09a  1 
  6 Taylor, Annie             11 Western Albe          11:22.24b  1 
  7 Genuario, Katie           12 West Potomac          11:22.49b  1 
  8 Bloxom, Rachel            11 Grafton               11:25.88b  1 
  9 Elam, Jordan              09 Cosby                 11:26.77b  2 
 10 Beautz, Claire            11 Poolesville           11:31.18b  1 
 11 Schreiber, Regina         12 Quince Orcha          11:35.54b  2 
 12 Bavin *, Scarlett         12 Atlee                 11:38.49b  2 
 13 McPhail, Darby            12 Byrd, Willia          11:38.57b  1 
 14 Bukharin, Irina           12 Walter Johns          11:40.76c  2 
 15 Harding, Helena           12 Hidden Valle          11:43.40c  2 
 16 Douma, Nicole             12 Fluvanna Cou          11:55.14e  2 
 17 Sheffield, Laurel         12 Rockbridge C          11:57.91e  2 
 18 Suarez, Ana               11 West Springf          12:03.90e  2 
 19 Whitt, Brittney           12 Midlothian            12:04.18e  1 
 20 Taye, Bethlehem           10 Paint Branch          12:09.71e  2 
 21 Hutchens, Adrienne        11 Patrick Coun          12:17.08e  2 
 22 Peloff, Maddie            10 Sherwood              12:18.82e  3 
 23 DiBella, Claire           11 Oakdale               12:22.39e  3 
 24 O'Connor, Erin            10 Walt Whitman          12:23.35e  2 
 25 Fagan, Rebecca            09 Glen Allen            12:26.40e  2 
 26 Kleyman, Paula            11 Winston Chur          12:27.48e  3 
 27 Janc, Molly               11 Catoctin              12:29.22e  3 
 28 Alvis, Morgan             11 Rustburg              12:40.21e  3 
 29 Tailor, Seema             12 Henry, Patri          12:47.79e  3 
 30 Mordorff, Holly           11 Clarksburg            12:55.58e  3 
 31 Hatcher, Laruen           09 Cave Spring           12:57.44e  3 
 32 Lanoue, Allison           11 Spotswood             12:59.85e  3 
 33 Wesolowski, Rachael       09 Deep Run              13:14.64   3 
 34 Chenault, Courtney        11 Hanover               13:20.19   3 
 35 Phillips, Sarah           11 Floyd County          13:40.39   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 top 8 times to the finals    times over 10.00 not recorded
    National: @  7.48  1980        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
        Meet: *  7.95  2005        T. Lewis (Western) & D. Davis (SE Ral)      
   NBal Qual: N  8.14                                                          
    6A State: a  8.57                                                          
    5A State: b  8.84                                                          
    4A State: c  8.83                                                          
    3A State: d  9.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Pyles, Alexus             10 Clarksburg              a 8.47q  7 
  2 Spencer, Medinah          12 Milford Mill            a 8.52q  6 
  3 Mowoe, Mary               12 Tuscarora               a 8.54q  3 
  4 Sullivan, Maggie          12 Boonsboro               c 8.58q  8 
  5 Lowe *, India             11 Atlee                   c 8.59q  5 
  6 Johnson, Lajasia          10 Cosby                   c 8.62q  5 
  7 Babashak, Alice           11 Midlothian              c 8.66q  2 
  8 Haynesworth, Leila        10 Hanover                 c 8.71q  6 
  9 Hale, Nateja              11 Parkland                c 8.74   1 
 10 Holton, Kennedy           12 Elizabeth Se            c 8.80   7 
 11 Alabi, Yinka              11 Milford Mill            b 8.84   4 
 12 Stultz, Abby              11 Oakdale                 d 8.89   4 
 13 Lipka, Michelle           12 West Springf            d 8.91   3 
 14 Stevens, Alliyah          11 Mt. Vernon              d 8.94   4 
 15 Parker, Taylor            10 Dunbar                  d 8.94   4 
 16 Brown, Mya                12 Fleming, Wil            d 9.03   3 
 17 Oliver, Genesis           11 Bowie                   d 9.07   8 
 18 Gloss, Claire             11 Battlefield             d 9.17   2 
 19 Anderson, Tylesha         11 Heritage (Ly            d 9.22   1 
 20 McKenzie, Schrank         11 Millbrook               d 9.26   8 
 21 Caputo, Andrea            11 Damascus                d 9.36   6 
 22 Taylor, Brittany          12 Urbana                  d 9.36   8 
 23 Silva, Sabrina            11 Winston Chur            e 9.40   1 
 24 Kinney, Sadie             12 Glen Allen              e 9.44   7 
 25 Chaillo Lizarra, Martha   11 Marshall, Ge            e 9.50   2 
 26 Riley, Tara               10 Midlothian              e 9.52   6 
 27 hodge, shayna             12 DuVal                   e 9.57   7 
 28 Brown, Aysia              11 Glass, E. C.            e 9.69   4 
 29 Diggs, Jasmine            11 Paint Branch            e 9.80   6 
 30 Stewart, Jhanelle         11 John F. Kenn            e 9.89   1 
 31 Kirby, Courtney           11 Catoctin               e 10.07   8 
 32 Mazur, Hayley             11 Sherwood               e 10.27   8 
 33 Collins, Sydney           12 Walter Johns           e 10.37   2 
 34 Martin, Erin              12 Cave Spring            e 10.49   7 
 35 Richardson, Taylor        11 Marion Senio             10.58   6 
 36 Dodd, Ashley              12 Walkersville             10.70   6 
 37 Maye, Kemi                10 Archbishop C             10.74   3 
 38 Trussell, Kameryn         10 Suitland                 10.79   7 
 39 Bowden, Hannah            11 West Springf             14.61   7 
 -- Desimone, Jennifer        12 Middletown                 DNF   8 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
----------------------------------------------------------------
 top 8 times to the finals    times over 10.00 not recorded
    National: @  7.48  1980        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
        Meet: *  7.95  2005        T. Lewis (Western) & D. Davis (SE Ral)      
   NBal Qual: N  8.14                                                          
    6A State: a  8.57                                                          
    5A State: b  8.84                                                          
    4A State: c  8.83                                                          
    3A State: d  9.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
----------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Sullivan, Maggie          12 Boonsboro                 8.28a 
  2 Mowoe, Mary               12 Tuscarora                 8.30a 
  3 Pyles, Alexus             10 Clarksburg                8.35a 
  4 Spencer, Medinah          12 Milford Mill              8.65c 
  5 Lowe *, India             11 Atlee                     8.72c 
  6 Johnson, Lajasia          10 Cosby                     8.79c 
  7 Haynesworth, Leila        10 Hanover                   8.85d 
  8 Babashak, Alice           11 Midlothian                9.04d 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 times over 1:55 not recorded
    National: @ 1:35.86  2003        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 1:38.27  2009        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
   NBal Qual: N 1:45.74                                                        
    6A State: a 1:47.16                                                        
    5A State: b 1:49.27                                                        
    4A State: c 1:49.08                                                        
    3A State: d 1:53.04                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Parkland                                            1:40.42N  1 
  2 Wakefield                                           1:41.53N  1 
  3 Bullis                                              1:43.00N  1 
  4 Paint Branch                                        1:44.40N  2 
  5 Bowie                                               1:44.98N  1 
  6 James H. Blake                                      1:45.09N  2 
  7 Dunbar                                              1:45.30N  1 
  8 Milford Mill                                        1:45.45N  1 
  9 Glass, E. C.                                        1:46.68a  3 
 10 Largo                                               1:47.02a  3 
 11 Atlee                                               1:47.21c  2 
 12 Wise                                                1:47.65c  2 
 13 Cosby                                               1:47.75c  3 
 14 Mt. Vernon                                          1:47.99c  3 
 15 Robinson, James                                     1:48.14c  3 
 16 Midlothian                                          1:48.37c  3 
 17 Damascus                                            1:49.16b  5 
 18 Fleming, William                                    1:49.17b  4 
 19 Walt Whitman                                        1:49.67d  4 
 20 Heritage (Ly)                                       1:49.81d  5 
 21 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:49.90d  2 
 22 Glen Allen                                          1:50.07d  4 
 23 Oakdale                                             1:50.65d  6 
 24 Middletown                                          1:50.74d  5 
 25 John F. Kennedy                                     1:50.88d  7 
 26 Winston Churchill                                   1:51.26d  4 
 27 Liberty (Bed)                                       1:52.34d  7 
 28 Oxon Hill                                           1:52.36d  5 
 29 Walkersville                                        1:52.84d  6 
 30 Laurel                                              1:53.14e  2 
 31 Walter Johnson                                      1:53.20e  6 
 32 Central-PG                                          1:53.98e  8 
 33 Blacksburg                                          1:54.06e  8 
 34 Archbishop Carroll                                  1:54.12e  6 
 35 Butler                                              1:55.39e  6 
 36 Fluvanna County                                     1:56.11e  8 
 37 Christiansburg                                      1:56.22e  8 
 38 Marshall, George                                    1:56.27e  6 
 39 Clarksburg                                          1:56.60e  5 
 40 Rustburg                                            1:58.04e  7 
 41 Marion Senior                                       2:02.24e  7 
 42 Charlotte Country Day School                        2:13.25   7 
 -- Western Albemarle                                        DQ   7  3 steps on inner lan
 -- Tuscarora                                                DQ   5  interference
 -- Brookville                                               DQ   8  3 steps on inner lan
 -- Amherst County                                           DQ   8  failure to remove je
 -- Sherwood                                                 DQ   4  2nd leg broke early
 -- Suitland                                                 DQ   4  2nd leg early exchan
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 times over 4:26 not recorded
    National: @ 3:38.91  2004        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 3:46.26  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
   NBal Qual: N 4:02.24                                                        
    6A State: a 4:05.15                                                        
    5A State: b 4:14.83                                                        
    4A State: c 4:15.21                                                        
    3A State: d 4:22.28                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Milford Mill                                        3:48.60N  1 
  2 Wakefield                                           3:53.02N  1 
  3 Parkland                                            3:53.93N  1 
  4 Dunbar                                              3:58.11N  1 
  5 Bullis                                              3:59.15N  1 
  6 Riverdale Baptist                                   4:00.51N  1 
  7 Sherwood                                            4:02.93a  3 
  8 Largo                                               4:05.20b  3 
  9 Wise                                                4:05.58b  2 
 10 Glass, E. C.                                        4:06.04b  3 
 11 Cosby                                               4:07.32b  3 
 12 Bowie                                               4:08.52b  2 
 13 Boonsboro                                           4:09.07b  4 
 14 Blacksburg                                          4:09.72b  2 
 15 Laurel                                              4:11.84b  2 
 16 Walt Whitman                                        4:14.34b  5 
 17 Walkersville                                        4:14.79b  6 
 18 Deep Run                                            4:16.12d  9 
 19 Edison, Thomas                                      4:16.37d  6 
 20 Jefferson Forest High School                        4:17.50d  4 
 21 Oxon Hill                                           4:19.03d  4 
 22 Catoctin                                            4:19.16d  6 
 23 Oakdale                                             4:19.57d  5 
 24 Western Albemarle                                   4:20.08d  7 
 25 Damascus                                            4:20.19d  3 
 26 Marshall, George                                    4:20.52d  6 
 27 Winston Churchill                                   4:20.53d  4 
 28 Asheville                                           4:21.14d  5 
 29 Clarksburg                                          4:21.33d  7 
 30 Walter Johnson                                      4:21.36d  6 
 31 DuVal                                               4:21.92d  5 
 32 Central-PG                                          4:22.00d  8 
 33 Tuscarora                                           4:22.52e  9 
 34 John F. Kennedy                                     4:22.67e  7 
 35 Middletown                                          4:22.80e  4 
 36 Urbana                                              4:23.13e  7 
 37 Butler                                              4:24.39e  6 
 38 Atlee                                               4:25.42e  5 
 39 Spotswood                                           4:26.10e  8 
 40 Fluvanna County                                     4:27.18e  9 
 41 Glen Allen                                          4:28.93e  7 
 42 Suitland                                            4:29.35e  4 
 43 Christiansburg                                      4:32.01e  8 
 44 Archbishop Carroll                                  4:33.29e  5 
 45 Rockbridge County                                   4:34.50e  8 
 46 Patrick County                                      4:36.46e  8 
 47 Charlotte Country Day School                        5:11.28e  7 
 -- Paint Branch                                             DQ   2  1st leg broke early
 -- James H. Blake                                           DQ   3  2nd leg started behi
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 times over 10:40 not recorded
    National: @  8:53.67  2002        Boys and Girls (New York)                
        Meet: *  9:17.90  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                        
   NBal Qual: N  9:32.24                                                       
    6A State: a  9:40.93                                                       
    5A State: b 10:10.09                                                       
    4A State: c 10:19.16                                                       
    3A State: d 10:33.44                                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 West Springfield                                    9:27.54N  1 
  2 Blacksburg                                          9:32.44a  1 
  3 Glass, E. C.                                        9:37.64a  1 
  4 Walt Whitman                                        9:40.54a  1 
  5 Poolesville                                         9:41.84b  1 
  6 Winston Churchill                                   9:43.44b  1 
  7 Boonsboro                                           9:48.54b  1 
  8 Atlee                                               9:50.44b  1 
  9 Largo                                               9:58.27b  2 
 10 Walter Johnson                                     10:00.51b  2 
 11 Oakdale                                            10:02.34b  1 
 12 Deep Run                                           10:07.46b  2 
 13 Jefferson Forest High School                       10:08.44b  1 
 14 Grafton                                            10:10.56c  2 
 15 Western Albemarle                                  10:13.55c  3 
 16 Urbana                                             10:18.15c  2 
 17 Middletown                                         10:21.14d  2 
 18 Sherwood                                           10:23.50d  2 
 19 Hidden Valley                                      10:24.16d  2 
 20 Cosby                                              10:25.24d  1 
 21 Catoctin                                           10:32.67d  2 
 22 Walkersville                                       10:41.79e  3 
 23 Spotswood                                          10:51.90e  3 
 24 Asheville                                          10:52.94e  3 
 25 Glen Allen                                         11:03.98e  3 
 26 Suitland                                           11:05.08e  3 
 27 Clarksburg                                         11:05.24e  2 
 28 Central-PG                                         11:06.56e  3 
 29 Patrick County                                     11:16.94e  3 
 30 Fluvanna County                                    11:18.16e  3 
 31 Oxon Hill                                          11:33.98e  3 
 32 Rustburg                                           11:43.47e  3 
 33 Charlotte Country Day School                       13:18.32   3 
 -- Bowie                                                    DQ   2  3rd leg bhnd zone
 
Women High Jump
----------------------------------------------------------------
 Starting Height is 4' 10"
    National: @    6-03  1984        Lisa Bernhagen (Idaho)                    
        Meet: * 5-09.50  2002        Bonnie Meekins (Oakton)                   
   NBal Qual: N    5-07                                                        
    6A State: a    5-02                                                        
    5A State: b    5-01                                                        
    4A State: c    5-00                                                        
    3A State: d    4-11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Grier-Spratley, Jenell    11 Edison, Thom           5-06.00a 
  2 Stultz, Abby              11 Oakdale                5-04.00a 
  3 Dyke, Daja                12 Glass, E. C.           5-02.00a 
  4 Logan, Julia              12 Clover Hill            5-00.00c 
  4 Lipka, Michelle           12 West Springf           5-00.00c 
  4 Clements, Feilica         10 Middletown             5-00.00c 
  7 Hayes, Brianna            12 Matoaca               J5-00.00c 
  8 Naja, McAdam              11 Clarksburg             4-10.00e 
  9 Holbrook, Maddie          11 Battlefield           J4-10.00e 
  9 Garner, Lydia             10 Western Albe          J4-10.00e 
  9 parker, crystal           12 Central-PG            J4-10.00e 
 -- Briggs, Mara              11 Marion Senio                NH  
 -- Hubbard, Kayla            12 Amherst Coun                NH  
 -- Silva, Gabriella          11 Winston Chur                NH  
 -- Harrison, Nakayla         12 JFHS                        NH  
 -- Farmer, Allasha           11 Williams, T.                NH  
 -- Fulton, Emily             12 Cave Spring                 NH  
 -- Hudson, Destiny           10 Largo                       NH  
 -- McMahon, Erin             11 Blacksburg                  NH  
 -- McCormick, Taylor         12 Hanover                     NH  
 -- Sadler, Chelsea           11 Heritage (Ly                NH  
 -- Gullins, Angelina         10 Deep Run                    NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
----------------------------------------------------------------
 starting height is 8' 0"
    National: @ 14-02.50  2007        Tori Anthony (California)                
        Meet: *    12-06  2013        Emma King (Oakdale)                      
   NBal Qual: N    11-09                                                       
    6A State: a     9-03                                                       
    5A State: b     9-03                                                       
    4A State: c     8-09                                                       
    3A State: d     8-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 McNulty, Jackie           11 Oakdale               12-08.00* 
  2 Meador, Hannah            12 Fluvanna Cou          12-00.00N 
  3 Scelzi, Adeline           11 Deep Run              11-06.00a 
  4 Smith, Erin               11 Middletown            11-00.00a 
  5 Barredo, Katrina          10 Western Albe         J11-00.00a 
  6 Shelton, Alexis           12 Norfolk Coll          10-06.00a 
  7 Schaedel, Sydney          12 Williams, T.         J10-06.00a 
  8 Fulton, Emily             12 Cave Spring          J10-06.00a 
  9 Davis, Casey              12 JFHS                  10-00.00a 
 10 West, Elizabeth           12 Glass, E. C.           9-06.00a 
 11 McDaniel, Erin            11 Atlee                  9-00.00d 
 11 Morcom, Alex              12 Amherst Coun           9-00.00d 
 13 Taylor, Brittany          12 Urbana                 8-00.00e 
 14 Delborello, Mia           11 Damascus              J8-00.00e 
 
Women Long Jump
----------------------------------------------------------------
 no measures for marks under 15' 0"
 Top 8 To Finals
    National: @ 21-07.50  1981        Carol Lewis (New Jersey)                 
        Meet: *    19-06  2007        Shakia Forbes (Bethel)                   
   NBal Qual: N    18-04                                                       
    6A State: a 17-08.75                                                       
    5A State: b 17-04.25                                                       
    4A State: c 17-02.50                                                       
    3A State: d 16-06.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Antoine, Javonne          12 Elizabeth Se          17-10.75a 
  2 Hargrove, Sade            11 Glen Allen            17-08.00b 
  3 Mumford, Ila              11 Parkland              17-05.50b 
  4 Chen, Fanny               12 Winston Chur          17-05.00b 
  5 McNulty, Jackie           11 Oakdale               17-02.00d 
  6 Brown, Asia               11 Fleming, Wil          16-10.25d 
  7 McCormick, Taylor         12 Hanover               16-06.75d 
  8 Shodiya, Elizabeth        10 Oxon Hill             16-06.00e 
  9 Cocton, Camille           12 Middletown            16-04.00e 
 10 Nelson, Dominique         12 Liberty Chri          16-01.50e 
 10 akobundu, madeline        10 DuVal                 16-01.50e 
 12 Karimi, Ah Young          12 Eleanor Roos          16-01.00e 
 13 Tonsil, Lashanta          12 Boonsboro             15-10.75e 
 14 Wiggs, Jazmine            10 Bowie                 15-05.75e 
 15 Hendriksen, Elisa         11 Cosby                 15-05.50e 
 15 Fulton, Emily             12 Cave Spring           15-05.50e 
 17 Jones, Taylor             12 Staunton Riv          15-02.25e 
 18 Washington, Zhane         11 Urbana                15-02.00e 
 19 Lokos, Rebecca            11 Damascus              15-01.75e 
 20 Runge, Gabby              10 Midlothian            15-01.00e 
 21 Ford, Camrin              09 Wise                  15-00.00e 
 22 Cullop, Bakker            11 Marion Senio          14-07.50e 
 23 Dozier, Ayana             10 Dunbar                14-04.50  
 23 Jackson, Latrena          12 Edison, Thom          14-04.50  
 25 Baker, Ahjea              10 Largo                 14-01.75  
 26 Oh, Rachel                12 Walt Whitman          12-08.75  
 27 Payne, Anne Carter        09 Charlotte Co          11-02.00  
 28 Chapman, Mikayla          12 Suitland              10-11.25  
 -- Van Huss, Isabelle        09 Spotswood                 FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump
----------------------------------------------------------------
 no measurements for marks under 32' 0"
 Top 8 To Finals
    National: @ 44-06.75  2007        Ke'Nyia Richardson (California)          
        Meet: * 41-09.50  1999        Sheena Johnson (Gar-Field)               
   NBal Qual: N    37-06                                                       
    6A State: a 36-00.75                                                       
    5A State: b 35-10.50                                                       
    4A State: c 35-02.75                                                       
    3A State: d 34-01.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Antoine, Javonne          12 Elizabeth Se          39-10.25N 
  2 Lowe *, India             11 Atlee                 37-06.50N 
  3 Coleman, Breanna          12 Paint Branch          36-07.00a 
  4 Haynesworth, Leila        10 Hanover               36-03.75a 
  5 Shodiya, Elizabeth        10 Oxon Hill             36-03.00a 
  6 Mumford, Ila              11 Parkland              36-00.25b 
  7 McDermott, Julia          11 Winston Chur          35-10.00c 
  8 Johnson, Lajasia          10 Cosby                 35-08.00c 
  9 akobundu, madeline        10 DuVal                 34-10.50d 
 10 Mcphaul, Laquasha         12 Heritage (Ly          34-02.50d 
 11 Burk, Emily               11 Walter Johns          33-09.75e 
 12 Cogdell, Julia            11 Bullis                33-09.50e 
 13 Fofana, Ramata            12 Milford Mill          33-08.50e 
 14 Jones, Taylor             12 Staunton Riv          32-10.50e 
 15 Caputo, Andrea            11 Damascus              32-07.00e 
 16 Preston, Alexus           09 Fleming, Wil          32-06.50e 
 16 Blassingame, Tiannah      11 Christiansbu          32-06.50e 
 18 Wells, Alize              11 Wise                  32-03.75e 
 19 Lee, Mariah               09 Asheville             31-07.25e 
 20 Martin, Erin              12 Cave Spring           31-05.75e 
 21 Baugh, Marcelle           12 Bowie                 31-05.00e 
 -- Dozier, Ayana             10 Dunbar                    FOUL  
 -- Jackson, Domonique        10 Largo                     FOUL  
 -- Van Huss, Isabelle        09 Spotswood                 FOUL  
 -- Sheppard, Tirzah          11 Edison, Thom              FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
----------------------------------------------------------------
 will not measure under 32' 0"
 Top 8 To Finals
    National: @ 54-09.50  2003        Michelle Carter (Texas)                  
        Meet: * 48-04.50  2002        Lindsay Neuberger (F. W. Cox)            
   NBal Qual: N    40-00                                                       
    6A State: a 35-11.75                                                       
    5A State: b 34-02.25                                                       
    4A State: c 34-02.25                                                       
    3A State: d 33-02.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cause, Galissia           12 Battlefield           44-09.00N 
  2 Crump, Breonte            11 Hidden Valle          42-01.75N 
  3 Ababio, Claudia           12 Clarksburg            40-11.50N 
  4 Carter, Nicovia           12 Wise                  39-05.75a 
  5 Ihekweme, Favor           12 Largo                 37-06.75a 
  6 Doherty, Erin             12 Middletown            37-04.00a 
  7 Manago, Desha             12 Douglass-PG           36-09.50a 
  8 Baker, Nia                11 Butler                36-02.75a 
  9 Logan, Amber              12 Huntingtown           36-00.75a 
 10 Beverly, Jourdyn          11 Elizabeth Se          35-04.00c 
 11 Williams, Latasha         12 Fleming, Wil          34-08.00c 
 12 Hall, Jasmyn              12 Suitland              34-06.00c 
 13 Jonjo, Jamillah           12 Quince Orcha          33-10.50d 
 14 Chilcoat, Betsy           12 Atlee                 33-07.50d 
 15 Cummings, Lillie          12 Fort Defianc          33-00.75e 
 16 Poole, Shantara           11 Tuscarora             32-05.00e 
 17 Doores, Geneva            10 Kettle Run            32-03.25e 
 18 McCormick, Jazmin         12 Hanover               31-09.00e 
 19 Parker, Taylor            10 Dunbar                29-06.50e 
 20 Ferguson, Chloe           11 Walkersville          29-06.25e 
 21 Akers, Destiny            11 Christiansbu          29-04.25e 
 22 Harris, Channell          12 Heritage (Ly          28-10.50  
 23 Moseley, Sydne            10 Cosby                 26-04.00  
 24 Haden, Emily              12 Fluvanna Cou          22-07.75  
 25 Frazier, Aisha            09 Charlotte Co          19-08.50  
 26 McNeil, Tatiana           11 Archbishop C          19-06.00  
 -- Dadkas, Jasmine           11 Blacksburg                  ND  
 









Men 55 Meter Dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 top 8 times to the finals    times over 7.00 not recorded
    National: @  6.08  2012        Marvin Bracey (Florida0                     
        Meet: *  6.24  2005        J. Mee Samuels (Mount Tabor)                
   NBal Qual: N  6.34                                                          
    6A State: a  6.53                                                          
    5A State: b  6.54                                                          
    4A State: c  6.59                                                          
    3A State: d  6.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Haraway, Darryl           11 DeMatha Cath            a 6.45q  4 
  2 Davenport, Michael        10 Woodberry Fo            a 6.48q  6 
  2 Taylor, Marcus            11 Highland Spr            a 6.48q  3 
  4 McFarland, Anthony        09 DeMatha Cath            b 6.54q  4 
  5 Alexander, Jamik          11 Heritage (Ly            c 6.57q  6 
  6 Garrett, Brenen           11 Wise                    c 6.58q  1 
  7 George, David             11 Oxon Hill               d 6.60q  8 
  8 Wigfall, Robert           12 Suitland                d 6.64q  8  6.6342
  9 Brown, Deshon             11 Carver Vo-Te            d 6.64   2  6.6405
  9 Gerard, John              12 Midlothian              d 6.64   7  6.6403
 11 Fairhall, Devon           12 Boonsboro               d 6.65   6 
 12 Hancock, Chris            12 Butler                  d 6.65  10 
 13 obi, bryant               12 DuVal                   d 6.66   8 
 14 Burford, Ty               11 Amherst Coun            d 6.67   5 
 15 Ferguson-Williams, Matt   12 John F. Kenn            e 6.70   5 
 16 Barfield, Jarrett         09 Cosby                   e 6.71   9 
 16 Garland, Isiah            10 Rustburg                e 6.71   2 
 18 Lewis, Austin             10 Kettle Run              e 6.74  10 
 19 Leach, Jr., Kevin         12 Archbishop C            e 6.75  10 
 20 Hill, Jaylen              12 Northside               e 6.75   7 
 21 Spagnoletti, Anthony      11 Liberty (Bea            e 6.76  11 
 22 Morris, Maurice           10 Roosevelt               e 6.77   4 
 23 Perez, David              12 Asheville               e 6.78  10 
 24 Meyers, Dequan            11 Brookville              e 6.78   3 
 25 King, Amir                10 Friendship P            e 6.79   8 
 26 Oxley, Joseph             11 James H. Bla            e 6.81   5 
 27 Lewis, Marquette          11 Winston Chur            e 6.83  11 
 28 Dasho, Franklin           12 Damascus                e 6.84   5 
 29 Njem, Noel                12 Paint Branch            e 6.85   2 
 30 Brown, Simeon             10 Christiansbu            e 6.85   2 
 31 Claytor, Ricky            12 Hidden Valle            e 6.86   5 
 32 Underwood, Trey           11 Liberty Chri            e 6.87   9 
 33 McCloskey, Jack           12 Clarksburg              e 6.87   3 
 34 Dunsmore, Spencer         12 Western Albe            e 6.92   3 
 35 Potter, Ahman             10 Eleanor Roos            e 6.92   9 
 36 Hinson, John              12 Blacksburg                6.93   2 
 37 alcock, davion            11 Central-PG                6.97  11 
 38 Booth, Malique            10 Williams, T.              6.98   5 
 39 Harvin, Malik             12 Laurel                    7.00   5 
 40 Lawson, Logan             11 Auburn                    7.01   1 
 41 Blythe, Tyler             12 Oakdale                   7.01   8 
 42 Miller, Jerome            12 Largo                     7.02   9 
 43 Unroe, Daniel             12 Alleghany                 7.03   6 
 44 Ramon, Bryce              11 Deep Run                  7.03   9 
 45 Bowling, Timothy          12 Forestville               7.06   5 
 46 Campbell, Hunter          10 Rockbridge C              7.06   7 
 47 Jackson, Jerrontay        12 Fleming, Wil              7.08   8 
 48 Maydan, Teddy             12 Walter Johns              7.08  10 
 49 Herman, Jordan            11 Catoctin                  7.10  10 
 50 Smith, Byron              11 Charlotte Co              7.10   3 
 51 Teal, Scott               09 Tuscarora                 7.12   6 
 52 Mushero, Warren           10 Stuart, Jeb               7.13   4 
 53 Brown, Marcus             12 Staunton Riv              7.14   2 
 54 Colwell, Matthew          12 Marshall, Ge              7.15   7 
 55 Torres-Hernande, Erick    09 Quince Orcha              7.21   7 
 56 Philps, Donald            10 Riverdale Ba              7.21   8 
 57 West, Tyrone              11 Dunbar                    7.22   7 
 58 Stoll, Malachi            12 Walt Whitman              7.26   4 
 59 Cetto, Anthony            11 Edison, Thom              7.40  11 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------
 top 8 times to the finals    times over 7.00 not recorded
    National: @  6.08  2012        Marvin Bracey (Florida0                     
        Meet: *  6.24  2005        J. Mee Samuels (Mount Tabor)                
   NBal Qual: N  6.34                                                          
    6A State: a  6.53                                                          
    5A State: b  6.54                                                          
    4A State: c  6.59                                                          
    3A State: d  6.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
----------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Taylor, Marcus            11 Highland Spr              6.39a 
  2 Haraway, Darryl           11 DeMatha Cath              6.41a 
  3 Garrett, Brenen           11 Wise                      6.43a 
  4 McFarland, Anthony        09 DeMatha Cath              6.55c 
  5 Alexander, Jamik          11 Heritage (Ly              6.59c 
  6 Davenport, Michael        10 Woodberry Fo              6.61d 
  7 Wigfall, Robert           12 Suitland                  6.65d 
  8 George, David             11 Oxon Hill                 6.69d 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 times over 40.00 not recorded
    National: @ 33.05  2013        Michael Cherry (Virginia)                   
        Meet: * 33.51  2004        Lashawn Merritt (Woodrow Wilson)            
   NBal Qual: N 35.74                                                          
    6A State: a 35.77                                                          
    5A State: b 36.00                                                          
    4A State: c 36.26                                                          
    3A State: d 37.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lyles, Noah               10 Williams, T.             33.90N  1 
  2 Gomez, Rico               11 Douglass-PG              34.41N  1 
  3 Coleman, Antonio          11 Bowie                    34.70N  2 
  4 Garrett, Brenen           11 Wise                     35.10N  1 
  5 Gerard, John              12 Midlothian               35.47N  1 
  6 Buxton, Jalen             12 Wakefield                35.55N  2 
  7 Cook, Stedman             10 Archbishop C             35.70N  1 
  8 Beatty, Justin            12 Bowie                    35.74N  2 
  9 Brown, Brandon            12 Suitland                 35.80b  3 
 10 Reed, Tanner              12 Christiansbu             35.82b  4 
 11 Holland, Tavis            11 Clarksburg               35.89b  4 
 12 Sims, Ryan                12 Blacksburg               35.92b  2 
 13 Lamont, Dakota            12 Glenn                    36.22c  2 
 14 Hill, Jalen               09 Winston Chur             36.28d  4 
 15 Rice, Cristian            12 Marshall, Ge             36.63d  5 
 16 Patterson, Malanta        12 Dunbar                   36.64d  3 
 17 Kokal, Michael            12 Cosby                    36.82d  4 
 18 Cole, Alieu               12 John F. Kenn             36.83d  6 
 19 Campbell, Christian       10 Walter Johns             36.84d  3 
 20 Nobile, Nicholas          12 Urbana                   36.86d  6 
 21 Bynoe, DeRaun             11 Laurel                   36.95d  5 
 22 Love-Soles, Kaylan        11 Rocky River              37.08d  1 
 23 Palmer, Joseph            12 Friendship P             37.38e  4 
 24 Clark, II, Gerald         11 Butler                   37.49e  7 
 25 Johnson, Cameron          11 Fleming, Wil             37.79e  6 
 26 Nurul-Haqq, Anfal         10 Roosevelt                37.96e  8 
 27 Dunsmore, Spencer         12 Western Albe             37.99e  7 
 28 obi, bryant               12 DuVal                    38.13e  3 
 29 Robertson, Mark           11 Northside                38.18e  9 
 30 Dews, DeVantae            12 Glass, E. C.             38.18e  5 
 31 Murphy, Paul              12 Cave Spring              38.19e  7 
 32 McConnell, Ian            12 Oakdale                  38.28e  7 
 33 Green, Noah               12 Alleghany                38.32e  8 
 34 Aveson, David             12 JFHS                     38.33e  8 
 35 Douglas, Kazie            12 Kettle Run               38.72   9 
 36 Lawson, Logan             11 Auburn                   38.95   8 
 37 Leacock, Carl             12 Bullis                   38.95   9 
 38 Kelly, Ryan               12 Hidden Valle             39.02   8 
 39 Wright, Evan              12 Hanover                  39.02   7 
 40 Davis, Markevis           12 Asheville                39.39   7 
 41 Washington, Joshua        12 Largo                    39.57   5 
 42 Tucker, RJ                12 Catoctin                 39.63   8 
 43 Blanchard, Dalonte        12 Forestville              40.16   9 
 44 Glabach, Shawn            12 Damascus                 40.38   6 
 45 Phelps, Logan             12 Spotswood                40.42  10 
 46 Spencer, Donnavan         10 Vance, Z. B.             40.78   5 
 47 Bopp, Michael             10 Rockbridge C             40.81  10 
 48 Garraty, Jack             12 Walt Whitman             41.38   9 
 49 edmonds, marquise         12 Central-PG               42.19   6 
 -- Fantaye, Tomas            11 Edison, Thom                DQ   6  5 steps in lane 5
 -- Oputa, John               12 DeMatha Cath                DQ   2  4 steps in lane 1
 -- Njem, Noel                12 Paint Branch                DQ   3  3 steps in lane 4
 -- Akil, Isaiah              11 Riverdale Ba                DQ   4  3 steps in lane 5
 -- green, joshua             11 Kempsville                  DQ   5  6 steps in lane 2
 -- Brown, Jawuan             12 Eleanor Roos                DQ   3  3 steps in lane 5
 -- Santiago, BJ              10 Parkland                    DQ   9  3 steps in lane 5
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 times over 1:15 not recorded
    National: @ 1:01.68  2012        Strymar Livingston (New York)             
        Meet: * 1:02.80  2006        Karjuan Williams (New Bern)               
   NBal Qual: N 1:05.14                                                        
    6A State: a 1:06.70                                                        
    5A State: b 1:07.71                                                        
    4A State: c 1:08.19                                                        
    3A State: d 1:08.93                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Preston, Marcell          12 Largo                  1:03.93N  1 
  2 Coleman, Antonio          11 Bowie                  1:04.51N  1 
  3 Ways, Eric                12 Woodberry Fo           1:04.77N  1 
  4 cotton, chandler          12 Central-PG             1:05.08N  1 
  5 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan      12 Roosevelt              1:05.16a  2 
  6 Gomez, Rico               11 Douglass-PG            1:05.26a  2 
  7 Lloyd, Oliver             11 Paint Branch           1:06.33a  1 
  8 Hamilton, Justin          11 DeMatha Cath           1:06.39a  2 
  9 Willard, Josh             12 Clover Hill            1:06.42a  3 
 10 Love-Soles, Kaylan        11 Rocky River            1:06.77b  2 
 11 Royal, Martrell           11 Bowie                  1:07.44b  6 
 12 Nobile, Nicholas          12 Urbana                 1:07.95c  7 
 13 Rowe, Julian              12 Eleanor Roos           1:08.37d  5 
 14 Reid, Steven              12 Tuscarora              1:08.44d  6 
 15 Morris, Andre             12 Dunbar                 1:08.61d  4 
 16 Cintorino, Keaton         12 Marshall, Ge           1:08.66d  2 
 17 Sorra, Justin             11 Quince Orcha           1:08.75d  5 
 18 Campbell, Fred            12 Wakefield              1:08.85d  5 
 19 Palmer, Jason             12 Byrd, Willia           1:08.92d  6 
 20 Robinson, Aaron           09 Oxon Hill              1:09.36e  1 
 21 Watson-Willis, Damon      12 Laurel                 1:09.42e  3 
 22 Naipaul, Allister         12 Archbishop C           1:09.49e  4 
 23 Felder, Shaquiall         12 Friendship P           1:09.53e  3 
 24 Wiltshire, Seth           12 Cosby                  1:09.66e  6 
 25 Perry, Jason              12 Patrick Coun           1:09.66e  4 
 26 Vaughn, Paris             12 Wise                   1:09.67e  4 
 27 Desauliners, Steven       11 Damascus               1:09.94e  8 
 28 Segovia *, David          12 Atlee                  1:10.03e  4 
 29 Haupt, Justin             12 Liberty (Bed           1:10.19e  8 
 30 Houska, Brad              11 Kettle Run             1:10.52e  7 
 31 Schloss, Ben              11 Walt Whitman           1:10.62e  7 
 32 Ferguson, Chris           12 Western Albe           1:10.65e  4 
 33 Wiley, John               12 Oakdale                1:10.66e  7 
 34 Thomas, Nikolas           10 Suitland               1:10.75e  5 
 35 Tucker, Anthony           12 Glass, E. C.           1:11.31e  8 
 36 Moore, Josh               12 Christiansbu           1:11.34e  7 
 37 riley, terry              11 Kempsville             1:11.62e  8 
 38 Reynolds, Cole            11 Independence           1:11.72e  3 
 39 Hartzog, Tyler            11 Fluvanna Cou           1:12.43e 10 
 40 Odzorig, Taivan           11 Walter Johns           1:12.49e  8 
 41 Kirby, Chase              12 Hanover                1:12.69e  9 
 42 Clink, Jeremy             11 Clarksburg             1:12.76e  5 
 43 Balogun, Oluwadimilol     12 Forestville            1:13.15e  9 
 44 Athey, Matt               12 Catoctin               1:13.44e  8 
 45 Alspaugh, Clay            12 Asheville              1:13.97   3 
 46 Crockett, Brian           12 Rural Retrea           1:14.29   9 
 47 Martinez, Marc            10 John F. Kenn           1:14.35   7 
 48 Mejia, Michael            12 Spotswood              1:14.87  10 
 49 Zuckerman, Andrew         10 Winston Chur           1:15.00  10 
 50 Bopp, Michael             10 Rockbridge C           1:15.43   9 
 51 Kochhar, Anish            12 Edison, Thom           1:18.93   6 
 52 Jones, Major              09 Fleming, Wil           1:19.38   9 
 -- Horn, Nick                12 Parkland                    DQ   5  5 steps on inside li
 -- Fairfax, Michael          11 Liberty (Bea                DQ   9  broke before break l
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 times over 2:52 not recorded
    National: @ 2:22.28  2009        Robby Andrews (New Jersey)                
        Meet: * 2:24.13  2001        Allen Webb (South Lakes)                  
   NBal Qual: N 2:31.04                                                        
    6A State: a 2:34.98                                                        
    5A State: b 2:37.20                                                        
    4A State: c 2:40.89                                                        
    3A State: d 2:38.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Davis, Stanley            12 Glen Allen             2:30.04N  1 
  2 McCoy, Jacob              11 Blacksburg             2:30.89N  1 
  3 Green, Terrell            12 Douglass-PG            2:31.31a  1 
  4 Goldman, Andrew           12 Herndon                2:33.54a  1 
  5 Haight, MacKenzie         12 Marshall, Ge           2:33.68a  1 
  6 Nash, Jamar               12 DeMatha Cath           2:34.54a  1 
  7 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan      12 Roosevelt              2:35.78b  2 
  8 Kern, Gaige               11 Alleghany              2:36.44b  1 
  9 von Kannewurff, Brandon   12 Deep Run               2:36.84b  3 
 10 Hahn, Randy               10 Midlothian             2:37.40d  1 
 11 Cox-Philyaw, Tyler        10 Millbrook              2:38.30d  2 
 12 Lowery, Robert            12 Vance, Z. B.           2:38.37d  2 
 13 Collins, Danny            12 Liberty (Bea           2:38.39d  3 
 14 Olumese, Ike              11 Oxon Hill              2:38.95c  3 
 15 Ottman, Ben               12 JFHS                   2:39.04c  3 
 16 Teshome, Nahom            11 West Springf           2:39.98c  2 
 17 Hill, Aaron               12 Battlefield            2:39.99c  3 
 18 Neil, Lorenzo             11 Paint Branch           2:40.43c  2 
 19 Schafer, Cole             12 Radford                2:40.96e  1 
 20 O'Boyle, Cullen           11 West Potomac           2:42.31e  2 
 21 Barrera, Matthew          11 Butler                 2:42.34e  3 
 22 deJong, Andrew            12 Western Albe           2:42.42e  2 
 23 Chavez, Abel              10 Patrick Coun           2:42.72e  2 
 24 Van Der Cruyssen, Patric  11 Catoctin               2:42.78e  1 
 25 Middleton, Azmar          12 Clover Hill            2:43.42e  4 
 26 Young, Tim                12 Cosby                  2:43.70e  3 
 27 McCammon, Caleb           10 Laurel                 2:43.99e  2 
 28 LaTournea, Ryan           12 Eleanor Roos           2:44.92e  1 
 29 Zach, Tacy                12 Asheville              2:45.15e  3 
 30 Black, Scott              10 Lord Botetou           2:45.50e  3 
 31 tillman-young, brion      12 Central-PG             2:45.54e  5 
 32 Jones, Tralek             10 Heritage (Ly           2:45.58e  4 
 33 Danner, Nicholas          10 Urbana                 2:45.81e  4 
 34 Shelton, Michael          10 Christiansbu           2:46.72e  4 
 35 Franco *, Andrew          11 Atlee                  2:47.46e  5 
 36 Kowalk, Evan              09 Oakdale                2:47.69e  3 
 37 Brown, Edwin              11 Riverdale Ba           2:48.08e  5 
 38 Blenkush, Severin         11 Tabb                   2:48.39e  2 
 39 Fee, David                11 Rocky River            2:48.47e  4 
 40 Doss, Christian           12 Brookville             2:48.57e  5 
 41 Bellows, Hunter           10 Hanover                2:48.95e  5 
 42 Lux, Jason                11 Independence           2:50.29e  2 
 43 Schellhase, Fred          11 Clarksburg             2:51.82   1 
 44 Favron, Lamario           12 Bowie                  2:51.98   5 
 45 Ware, Treavon             11 Forestville            2:52.28   4 
 46 Lafever, Daniel           10 Kettle Run             2:53.20   5 
 47 Hallinan, Caleb           09 Auburn                 2:53.37   4 
 48 Gharbi, Karim             12 Edison, Thom           2:53.84   3 
 49 Ransing, Nicholas         11 Quince Orcha           2:53.87   4 
 50 McGuire, Tristan          10 Parkland               2:54.56   4 
 51 Barrett, Cole             11 Staunton Riv           2:55.69   5 
 52 Kerwin, Brendan           12 Williams, T.           2:57.14   2 
 53 Yarros, Jordan            11 Tuscarora              2:57.19   4 
 54 Vest, Ian                 11 Floyd County           2:57.35   5 
 55 Hayden, Sam               11 Walter Johns           2:58.28   3 
 56 Davis, Winston            12 Liberty (Bed           2:58.44   5 
 57 Oppler, Zachary           12 Winston Chur           2:58.58   4 
 58 Stewart, Jacob            09 Cave Spring            2:58.79   4 
 59 Crockett, Brian           12 Rural Retrea           2:58.99   3 
 60 Nelson, Setorie           12 Largo                  3:02.31   2 
 61 Byram, James              10 Fluvanna Cou           3:06.62   5 
 62 Paxton, Michael           10 Suitland               3:18.45   4 
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 times over 4:55 not recorded
    National: @ 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 4:12.23  2003        Bobby Mack (North Forsythe)               
   NBal Qual: N 4:16.76                                                        
    6A State: a 4:24.94                                                        
    5A State: b 4:26.95                                                        
    4A State: c 4:34.90                                                        
    3A State: d 4:29.16                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Boddicker, Patrick        12 Oakdale                4:27.56d  1 
  2 Shawen, Bradley           12 Quince Orcha           4:28.30d  1 
  3 Collins, Danny            12 Liberty (Bea           4:28.57d  1 
  4 Kieffer, Baron            11 Tabb                   4:28.69d  1 
  5 Seufer, Peter             11 Glass, E. C.           4:29.35c  1 
  6 Kosogof, Daniel           12 Walter Johns           4:30.92c  1 
  7 Shore, Noah               10 Asheville              4:32.20c  1 
  8 Zemichael, Haben          12 Battlefield            4:33.16c  2 
  9 Fields, Tre               11 Atlee                  4:34.06c  1 
 10 Varon, Alex               12 Deep Run               4:38.93e  1 
 11 Zunk, Skylar              11 Cosby                  4:38.96e  3 
 12 Baker, Brad               12 Tuscarora              4:39.19e  1 
 13 Stutzman, Trevor          10 Western Albe           4:39.55e  2 
 14 Stamm, Will               12 Poolesville            4:39.59e  2 
 15 Dorsey, Kevin             12 Catoctin               4:40.22e  2 
 16 Dorsey, Harold            12 Paint Branch           4:40.23e  2 
 17 Smith, Edward             12 Walt Whitman           4:41.54e  1 
 18 Combs, Noah               11 Blacksburg             4:41.83e  2 
 19 Tadesse, Binyam           11 John F. Kenn           4:42.78e  3 
 20 Loria-McNamara, Dylan     10 Grafton                4:43.11e  3 
 21 Lowe, Aaron               10 Christiansbu           4:43.82e  2 
 22 McGrew, Shad              10 Butler                 4:44.14e  2 
 23 Gordon, Anthony           09 Riverdale Ba           4:45.64e  2 
 24 Ryon, Connery             11 Kettle Run             4:45.67e  1 
 25 Brown, Kyle               12 Edison, Thom           4:46.05e  2 
 26 Brooks, Tre               10 Wakefield              4:46.90e  2 
 27 McFaul, Justin            12 Marshall, Ge           4:47.18e  2 
 28 Wilson, Zach              10 Midlothian             4:48.44e  3 
 29 Watts, Daniel             10 Parkland               4:48.46e  3 
 30 Abowd, Eric               12 JFHS                   4:48.67e  4 
 31 Downing, Jared            11 Auburn                 4:49.63e  2 
 32 Fee, David                11 Rocky River            4:49.74e  3 
 33 Grant, Jacob              10 Winston Chur           4:50.04e  3 
 34 Jones, Tralek             10 Heritage (Ly           4:50.05e  3 
 35 Akalu, Adel               10 Oxon Hill              4:50.67e  4 
 36 Mann, Peyton              09 Brookville             4:50.75e  3 
 37 Regal, Patrick            12 Henry, Patri           4:51.44e  3 
 38 Santis, Garrett           10 Urbana                 4:52.05e  4 
 39 Willis, Nate              10 Liberty (Bed           4:53.28   4 
 40 Mollica, Hunter           10 Cave Spring            4:56.72   3 
 41 versprille, bobby         12 Kempsville             4:59.32   4 
 42 Gardner, Robbie           11 Rockbridge C           5:00.12   4 
 43 Hogan, Quinn              11 Lord Botetou           5:00.48   4 
 44 Guess, Andy               10 Fluvanna Cou           5:05.77   4 
 45 Tefarie, Amen             12 Forestville            5:06.53   4 
 46 Altizer, Bryce            11 Floyd County           5:07.10   4 
 47 Haneline, Caleb           12 Hanover                5:08.91   3 
 48 Hottinger, Zane           12 Spotswood              5:09.78   4 
 49 Cofield, Elijah           12 Friendship P           5:10.31   2 
 50 Horst, Cameron            10 Damascus               5:15.72   3 
 51 Johnston, Clayton         12 Independence           5:23.96   4 
 52 Clark, Will               10 Archbishop C           5:28.83   3 
 53 Smith, Chauncey           10 Suitland               5:43.37   4 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
----------------------------------------------------------------
    National: @ 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 4:15.64  2009        Ben Dejarnett (Atlee)                     
   NBal Qual: N 4:18.24                                                        
    6A State: a 4:25.09                                                        
    5A State: b 4:28.50                                                        
    4A State: c 4:36.50                                                        
    3A State: d 4:30.72                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Novak, Matthew            11 Deep Run               4:18.86a 
  2 Hagen, Kenneth            12 Blacksburg             4:19.23a 
  3 Wilkins, Joshua           12 Bowie                  4:22.74a 
  4 Hall *, Nathaniel         12 Atlee                  4:22.94a 
  5 Thomas, Ryan              12 Albemarle              4:23.97a 
  6 Farmer, Matthew           12 Rural Retrea           4:24.10a 
  7 Carter, Michael           12 Blacksburg             4:25.27b 
  8 Dorsey, David             12 Catoctin               4:26.51b 
  9 Hahn*, Collin             11 Midlothian             4:30.68d 
 10 Buck, Owen                10 West Springf           4:31.52c 
 11 Green, Terrell            12 Douglass-PG            4:34.32c 
 12 Kern, Gaige               11 Alleghany              4:51.16e 
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 times over 10:40 not recorded
    National: @  8:39.15  2013        Edward Cheserek (New Jersey)             
        Meet: *  9:05.58  2009        Tyler Stutzman (Western Albemarle)       
   NBal Qual: N  9:20.99                                                       
    6A State: a  9:39.10                                                       
    5A State: b  9:40.25                                                       
    4A State: c 10:01.05                                                       
    3A State: d  9:51.33                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Colson, Louis             12 Edison, Thom           9:21.12a  1 
  2 Weaverling, Chase         12 Poolesville            9:23.76a  1 
  3 Swiney, Brad              11 Battle, John           9:33.78a  1 
  4 Ward, Tim                 11 West Springf           9:44.83d  1 
  5 Wilcutts, Gannon          10 Western Albe           9:46.72d  1 
  6 Teller, Sam               10 Blacksburg             9:47.06d  1 
  7 Miller, Ryan              12 Battlefield            9:48.53d  1 
  8 Bezherano, Itai           11 Walter Johns           9:53.98c  2 
  9 Schrank, Alec             09 Millbrook              9:57.79c  2 
 10 Reid, Grayson             12 Deep Run               9:58.78c  1 
 11 Shuman, Troy              12 Urbana                10:00.14c  2 
 12 Leber, Brent              11 Middletown            10:01.23e  2 
 13 Khaghani, Amir            11 Walt Whitman          10:01.67e  3 
 14 Larkin, Jimmy             12 Clarksburg            10:02.09e  3 
 15 Murch, Sam                12 Cosby                 10:04.51e  2 
 16 Anderson, James           11 Paint Branch          10:05.62e  3 
 17 Gentry, Zach              11 Albemarle             10:05.69e  1 
 18 Paddison, Alexandre       11 Tuscarora             10:06.93e  1 
 19 Blenkush, Severin         11 Tabb                  10:10.28e  2 
 20 Richards, Noah            10 Heritage (Ly          10:10.74e  2 
 21 Walsh, Liam               10 Quince Orcha          10:13.88e  2 
 22 Turner, Eric              11 West Potomac          10:14.38e  2 
 23 Schattel, Jacob           10 Asheville             10:15.46e  2 
 24 Gascho, Zach              11 Catoctin              10:15.90e  3 
 25 Haight, Alexander         12 Marshall, Ge          10:16.39e  3 
 26 Varon, Alex               12 Deep Run              10:19.44e  1 
 27 Hudson, Colby             09 Rustburg              10:20.44e  2 
 28 Watts, Daniel             10 Parkland              10:23.90e  3 
 29 McGrew, Shad              10 Butler                10:27.84e  1 
 30 Tedford, Cooper           10 JFHS                  10:31.93e  3 
 31 Caffrey, Matthew          12 Henry, Patri          10:32.67e  4 
 32 Byrd, Alex                12 Glen Allen            10:38.01e  2 
 33 Smith, Jacob              11 Winston Chur          10:38.51e  4 
 34 Colozza, Nick             11 Cave Spring           10:39.78e  3 
 35 Matthews, Aaron           12 Bowie                 10:41.79e  4 
 36 Mercado-Ruiz, Jefferson   11 Sherwood              10:42.21e  4 
 37 Tadesse, Binyam           11 John F. Kenn          10:43.23e  3 
 38 Cooke, Dylan              11 Kettle Run            10:43.70e  4 
 39 Moe, Travis               11 Fluvanna Cou          10:45.47e  3 
 40 Dominy, Trevor            10 Auburn                10:49.28e  4 
 41 Foltz, Chad               10 Atlee                 10:50.13e  3 
 42 Moran, Zane               11 Floyd County          10:51.74e  4 
 43 Brown, Dan                11 Liberty (Bed          10:53.78   4 
 44 Hess, Derek               12 Spotswood             10:56.83   4 
 45 Cundiff, Patrick          12 Glass, E. C.          10:57.97   4 
 46 Setliff, Lee              10 Patrick Coun          10:59.33   4 
 47 Kuchan, Tyler             09 Christiansbu          11:00.87   4 
 48 Haneline, Caleb           12 Hanover               11:04.65   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 top 8 times to the finals     times over 9.00 not recorded
    National: @  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis (N. Carolina)                   
        Meet: *  7.08  2008        Wayne Davis (SE Raleigh)                    
   NBal Qual: N  7.54                                                          
    6A State: a  7.88                                                          
    5A State: b  7.86                                                          
    4A State: c  7.98                                                          
    3A State: d  8.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Hairston, Devon           12 John F. Kenn            b 7.62q  4 
  2 Davis, Felton             11 Highland Spr            b 7.68q  4 
  2 Williams, Kordell         12 DeMatha Cath            b 7.68q  2 
  4 Seals, John               12 West Springf            b 7.70q  6 
  5 Sampson, Todd             12 Oxon Hill               c 7.90q  3 
  6 Gallagher, Elijah         12 Heritage (Ly            c 7.93q  5 
  7 Anderson, Richard         11 Bird, L. C.             c 7.94q  7 
  8 Guerrier, Davon           12 Glen Allen              c 7.95q  7 
  9 Muldoon, Mackenzie        12 Christiansbu            c 7.96   5 
 10 Hilliary, Josh            12 Woodberry Fo            d 8.01   6 
 11 Johnson, Cameron          11 Fleming, Wil            d 8.05   8 
 12 Colwell, Matthew          12 Marshall, Ge            d 8.06   4 
 13 Jankel, Noah              11 Winston Chur            d 8.10   8 
 14 Stiggle, Eric             12 Liberty (Bea            d 8.14   1 
 15 Deane, Aaron              12 Glass, E. C.            d 8.15   2 
 16 Robertson, Mark           11 Northside               e 8.20   2 
 17 Decolin, Dimitry          12 Paint Branch            e 8.30   5 
 18 Ingram, Will              12 Blacksburg              e 8.36   7 
 19 Jackson, Christopher      12 Urbana                  e 8.37   2 
 20 Jones, Dorian             11 Quince Orcha            e 8.41   4 
 21 Warren *, T.J.            11 Atlee                   e 8.41   3 
 22 Watson, Josh              12 Oakdale                 e 8.47   7 
 23 Timmerman, Kyle           10 Cave Spring             e 8.59   4 
 24 Christopher, Mangum       11 Independence            e 8.61   6 
 25 Scott, Cameron            12 Rustburg                e 8.65   8 
 26 Ahalt, Willie             12 Middletown              e 8.76   5 
 27 Hall, Raquan              12 Henry, Patri            e 8.76   2 
 28 Rominger, Josh             9 Midlothian              e 8.77   3 
 29 Stoll, Malachi            12 Walt Whitman            e 8.79   6 
 30 Durham, Derek             12 Largo                   e 9.11   6 
 31 Johnson, Dante            12 Tuscarora               e 9.14   4 
 32 Stone, Noah               11 Catoctin                  9.39   2 
 33 Norris, Yapheth           11 Walter Johns              9.46   8 
 34 Craft, Justin             11 Auburn                    9.49   4 
 35 Hartzog, Tyler            11 Fluvanna Cou              9.50   6 
 36 Gonzalez, Jason           10 Parkland                  9.87   8 
 37 Brady, Aidan              10 Stuart, Jeb              10.03   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
----------------------------------------------------------------
 top 8 times to the finals     times over 9.00 not recorded
    National: @  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis (N. Carolina)                   
        Meet: *  7.08  2008        Wayne Davis (SE Raleigh)                    
   NBal Qual: N  7.54                                                          
    6A State: a  7.88                                                          
    5A State: b  7.86                                                          
    4A State: c  7.98                                                          
    3A State: d  8.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
----------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Hairston, Devon           12 John F. Kenn              7.51N 
  2 Davis, Felton             11 Highland Spr              7.56b 
  3 Seals, John               12 West Springf              7.71b 
  4 Williams, Kordell         12 DeMatha Cath              7.72b 
  5 Guerrier, Davon           12 Glen Allen                7.74b 
  6 Sampson, Todd             12 Oxon Hill                 7.75b 
  7 Gallagher, Elijah         12 Heritage (Ly              7.77b 
  8 Anderson, Richard         11 Bird, L. C.               7.90c 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 times over 1:40 not recorded
    National: @ 1:26.09  2005        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 1:28.10  2004        Dematha Catholic                          
   NBal Qual: N 1:32.24                                                        
    6A State: a 1:32.55                                                        
    5A State: b 1:33.80                                                        
    4A State: c 1:34.17                                                        
    3A State: d 1:36.19                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 DeMatha Catholic                                    1:29.89N  1 
  2 Largo                                               1:30.91N  1 
  3 Bowie                                               1:31.04N  1 
  4 Highland Springs                                    1:31.67N  3 
  5 Archbishop Carroll                                  1:32.58b  1 
  6 Glass, E. C.                                        1:32.68b  4 
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:33.03b  2 
  8 Suitland                                            1:33.44b  2 
  9 Cosby                                               1:33.61b  5 
 10 John F. Kennedy                                     1:33.75b  5 
 11 Vance, Z. B.                                        1:33.86c  2 
 12 Paint Branch                                        1:33.91c  3 
 13 Laurel                                              1:33.98c  3 
 14 Dunbar                                              1:34.03c  4 
 15 Central-PG                                          1:34.52d  7 
 16 Amherst County                                      1:34.88d  5 
 17 Clarksburg                                          1:34.91d  5 
 18 Asheville                                           1:35.05d  2 
 19 Butler                                              1:35.44d  4 
 20 Heritage (Ly)                                       1:35.64d  6 
 21 Oakdale                                             1:36.12d  8 
 22 Roosevelt                                           1:36.17d  5 
 23 Fleming, William                                    1:36.22e  6 
 24 Riverdale Baptist                                   1:36.23e  2 
 25 Glenn                                               1:37.13e  1 
 26 Walter Johnson                                      1:37.54e  8 
 27 Catoctin                                            1:38.12e  8 
 28 Fluvanna County                                     1:38.14e  6 
 29 Lord Botetourt                                      1:38.21e  9 
 30 Marion Senior                                       1:38.24e  9 
 31 Henry, Patrick (R)                                  1:38.28e  8 
 32 Friendship Public Charter                           1:38.58e  3 
 33 Parkland                                            1:38.64e  6 
 34 Quince Orchard                                      1:40.37e  7 
 35 Brookville                                          1:40.67e  9 
 36 Spotswood                                           1:40.70e  7 
 37 Rustburg                                            1:40.75e  8 
 38 Walt Whitman                                        1:41.41e  5 
 39 Rockbridge County                                   1:41.87e  9 
 40 Sherwood                                            1:41.97e  8 
 41 Tuscarora                                           1:42.61e  4 
 42 Auburn                                              1:43.63   9 
 43 Damascus                                            1:44.77   7 
 -- Oxon Hill                                               DNF   3 
 -- Glen Allen                                              DNF   4 
 -- Wise                                                     DQ   1  2nd leg in wrong lan
 -- Jefferson Forest High School                             DQ   9  5 steps inside inner
 -- Winston Churchill                                        DQ   4  3 steps on inner lan
 -- Christiansburg                                           DQ   6  4 steps inside lane
 -- DuVal                                                    DQ   6  3 steps in lane 3
 -- Charlotte Country Day School                             DQ   7  steped in linner lan
 -- Blacksburg                                               DQ   7  2nd exch outside zon
 -- Douglass-PG                                              DQ   2  2nd leg in wrong lan
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 times over 3:40 not recorded
    National: @ 3:13.06  2009        New Bern (North Carolina)                 
        Meet: * 3:17.00  2009        DeMatha Catholic                          
   NBal Qual: N 3:24.24                                                        
    6A State: a 3:30.21                                                        
    5A State: b 3:33.10                                                        
    4A State: c 3:34.04                                                        
    3A State: d 3:37.41                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Williams, T. C.                                     3:24.82a  3 
  2 Bowie                                               3:25.48a  1 
  3 Wakefield                                           3:25.62a  1 
  4 Blacksburg                                          3:27.15a  2 
  5 Paint Branch                                        3:27.49a  3 
  6 DeMatha Catholic                                    3:27.59a  1 
  7 Archbishop Carroll                                  3:27.96a  2 
  8 Wise                                                3:28.00a  2 
  9 Suitland                                            3:28.69a  2 
 10 West Springfield                                    3:28.82a 10 
 11 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   3:29.25a  2 
 12 Asheville                                           3:29.81a  5 
 13 Midlothian                                          3:31.03b  4 
 14 Deep Run                                            3:31.39b  5 
 15 Central-PG                                          3:31.45b  5 
 16 Glass, E. C.                                        3:31.53b  3 
 17 Glenn                                               3:32.01b 10 
 18 Butler                                              3:32.14b  3 
 19 Oakdale                                             3:32.41b  7 
 20 Catoctin                                            3:32.42b  7 
 21 Christiansburg                                      3:32.46b  6 
 22 Laurel                                              3:32.65b  3 
 23 Amherst County                                      3:34.41d  4 
 24 Largo                                               3:34.48d  1 
 25 John F. Kennedy                                     3:34.52d 10 
 26 Atlee                                               3:34.60d  5 
 27 Marshall, George                                    3:34.62d  9 
 28 Cosby                                               3:34.70d  5 
 29 Douglass-PG                                         3:35.06d  1 
 30 Roosevelt                                           3:35.87d  4 
 31 Vance, Z. B.                                        3:35.89d 10 
 32 Bird, L. C.                                         3:36.23d  3 
 33 Liberty (Beal)                                      3:36.74d  7 
 34 Tuscarora                                           3:37.10d  6 
 35 Urbana                                              3:37.60e  7 
 36 Walter Johnson                                      3:37.84e  7 
 37 Western Albemarle                                   3:38.83e  6 
 38 Quince Orchard                                      3:38.94e  6 
 39 Kempsville                                          3:39.29e  7 
 40 Dunbar                                              3:40.03e  1 
 41 Sherwood                                            3:41.20e  9 
 42 Patrick County                                      3:41.55e  8 
 43 Edison, Thomas                                      3:41.55e  4 
 44 Parkland                                            3:42.06e  8 
 45 Fluvanna County                                     3:48.24e  8 
 46 Friendship Public Charter                           3:49.17e 10 
 47 Spotswood                                           3:50.46e  9 
 48 Auburn                                              3:53.42e  8 
 49 Charlotte Country Day School                        3:53.79e  8 
 50 Walt Whitman                                        3:54.81e  4 
 51 Marion Senior                                       3:56.64e  8 
 -- Oxon Hill                                                DQ   2  1st runner 5 steps i
 -- DuVal                                                    DQ   6  Break Zone Violation
 -- Henry, Patrick (R)                                       DQ   4  1st leg 4 steps in l
 -- Riverdale Baptist                                        DQ   6  3rd Leg Received Bat
 -- Clarksburg                                               DQ   5  Broke Early at break
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 times over 8:40 not recorded
    National: @ 7:36.99  2009        Albemarle (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 7:49.50  2003        North Forsythe                            
   NBal Qual: N 8:01.24                                                        
    6A State: a 8:11.12                                                        
    5A State: b 8:20.80                                                        
    4A State: c 8:39.65                                                        
    3A State: d 8:31.32                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blacksburg                                          7:51.58N  1 
  2 Bowie                                               8:05.18a  1 
  3 Deep Run                                            8:07.27a  1 
  4 West Springfield                                    8:11.72b  1 
  5 Lake Braddock HS                                    8:14.45b  1 
  6 Quince Orchard                                      8:16.45b  2 
  7 Paint Branch                                        8:20.76b  1 
  8 Glass, E. C.                                        8:22.05d  2 
  9 Albemarle                                           8:25.81d  1 
 10 Catoctin                                            8:26.41d  2 
 11 Walter Johnson                                      8:28.44d  2 
 12 Asheville                                           8:28.78d  2 
 13 Oxon Hill                                           8:30.40d  2 
 14 DeMatha Catholic                                    8:32.49c  1 
 15 Western Albemarle                                   8:32.58c  1 
 16 Cosby                                               8:32.72c  3 
 17 Clarksburg                                          8:34.03c  2 
 18 Edison, Thomas                                      8:36.74c  2 
 19 Millbrook                                           8:40.55e  3 
 20 Turner Ashby                                        8:40.79e  3 
 21 Stuart, Jeb                                         8:41.29e  3 
 22 Kettle Run                                          8:41.96e  3 
 23 Christiansburg                                      8:45.75e  4 
 24 Sherwood                                            8:50.57e  4 
 25 Butler                                              8:51.46e  3 
 26 Laurel                                              8:51.58e  3 
 27 Walt Whitman                                        8:52.99e  4 
 28 Largo                                               8:53.87e  3 
 29 Henry, Patrick (R)                                  8:54.67e  3 
 30 Rockbridge County                                   8:57.12e  4 
 31 Winston Churchill                                   8:59.14e  4 
 32 Rustburg                                            9:09.88e  4 
 33 Fluvanna County                                     9:19.63e  4 
 34 Auburn                                              9:21.97e  4 
 35 John F. Kennedy                                     9:32.43e  3 
 36 Floyd County                                        9:32.82e  4 
 37 Archbishop Carroll                                 10:03.37e  3 
 -- Glen Allen                                               DQ   2  profanity
 -- Central-PG                                               DQ   4  1st leg ran inside c
 
Men High Jump
----------------------------------------------------------------
 Starting Height is 5' 10"
    National: @ 7-05.25  2004        Scott Sellers (Texas)                     
        Meet: *    6-10  2004        Jerome Miller (Colonial Forge)            
   NBal Qual: N    6-08                                                        
    6A State: a    6-02                                                        
    5A State: b    6-02                                                        
    4A State: c    6-01                                                        
    3A State: d    5-11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Holdren, Cameron          12 Liberty Chri           6-06.00a 
  2 Seals, John               12 West Springf          J6-06.00a 
  3 Tyson, Nate               11 Asheville              6-04.00a 
  4 Kendall, Will             12 Midlothian             6-02.00a 
  5 Hilliary, Josh            12 Woodberry Fo           6-00.00d 
  6 Franklin, JaMario         12 Amherst Coun           5-10.00e 
  7 Muldoon, Mackenzie        12 Christiansbu          J5-10.00e 
  8 Adedeji, Matthew          12 Clarksburg            J5-10.00e 
  8 Reynolds, Trymel          12 Dunbar                J5-10.00e 
  8 Burke, Jacob              10 Radford               J5-10.00e 
 -- Sexton, Tyler             11 Spotswood                   NH  
 -- Mosley, Bryce             12 Norcom, I.C.                NH  
 -- Lacy, Corey               11 Stuart, Jeb                 NH  
 -- Lee, Devin                12 Rockbridge C                NH  
 -- Czajkowski, Billy         12 Oakdale                     NH  
 -- Rice, Corey               12 Catoctin                    NH  
 -- Hinson, John              12 Blacksburg                  NH  
 -- Timmerman, Kyle           10 Cave Spring                 NH  
 -- Johnson, Shawn            12 Deep Run                    NH  
 -- Warren *, T.J.            11 Atlee                       NH  
 -- White, Samuel             12 James H. Bla                NH  
 -- Wells, Josiah             12 Lafayette                   NH  
 -- young  IV, john           12 Central-PG                  NH  
 -- Anderson, KaShawn         11 Fluvanna Cou                NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
----------------------------------------------------------------
 Starting Height is 12' 0"
    National: @ 17-09.25  2011        Andrew Irwin (Arkansas)                  
        Meet: *    16-01  2008        Scott Houston (NWest Guilford)           
   NBal Qual: N    14-09                                                       
    6A State: a    12-09                                                       
    5A State: b    12-03                                                       
    4A State: c    12-00                                                       
    3A State: d    11-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Simpson, Bryce            11 Atlee                 14-06.00a 
  1 Seo, Joseph               12 Woodberry Fo          14-06.00a 
  3 Curvos, Carlos            12 Amherst Coun          14-00.00a 
  4 Rider, Caleb              11 Western Albe         J14-00.00a 
  5 Foley, Ben                11 Woodberry Fo          13-00.00a 
  6 Cridlin, Aaron            11 Christiansbu          12-06.00b 
  7 Thompson, Jake            12 Western Albe         J12-06.00b 
  8 Clewis, Jacob             12 Butler               J12-06.00b 
  9 Garrett, Dylon            12 Fluvanna Cou          12-00.00c 
  9 McLean, Blake             11 Freeman, Dou          12-00.00c 
 11 Cummings, David           11 James River (B)      J12-00.00c 
 -- Briehl, Krister           12 Albemarle                   NH  
 -- Diaz, Christian           12 Urbana                      NH  
 
Men Long Jump
----------------------------------------------------------------
 jumps under 19' 6" not recorded
 Top 8 To Finals
    National: @ 26-06.50  1989        Dion Bentley (Pennsylvania)              
        Meet: * 24-06.75  1998        Greg Yeldell (North Rowan)               
   NBal Qual: N    22-09                                                       
    6A State: a 21-10.75                                                       
    5A State: b 21-07.50                                                       
    4A State: c 21-07.75                                                       
    3A State: d 20-10.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Holdren, Cameron          12 Liberty Chri          22-06.00a 
  2 Taylor, Marcus            11 Highland Spr          22-03.00a 
  3 Cook, Devon               12 Brookville            21-07.00d 
  4 Tyson, Noah               11 Asheville             21-05.00d 
  5 Booth, Malique            10 Williams, T.          21-04.00d 
  6 Bratton, O'Quan           12 Vance, Z. B.          21-01.00d 
  7 Sims, Ryan                12 Blacksburg            20-05.00e 
  7 Muldoon, Mackenzie        12 Christiansbu          20-05.00e 
  9 Jones, Justin             12 Clover Hill           20-04.00e 
 10 Harley, Raquan            12 Glass, E. C.          20-01.00e 
 11 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory     11 Edison, Thom          19-11.00e 
 12 Harris, Marcus            12 Riverdale Ba          19-10.00e 
 13 Spagnoletti, Anthony      11 Liberty (Bea          19-09.00e 
 13 Lawson, Logan             11 Auburn                19-09.00e 
 13 Rice, Cristian            12 Marshall, Ge          19-09.00e 
 16 Vandyke, Jesse            12 Fluvanna Cou          19-03.00e 
 16 Jones, Dorian             11 Quince Orcha          19-03.00e 
 18 Li, James                 12 Bullis                19-02.00e 
 19 Kamara, Nabieu            11 Wise                  18-11.00  
 20 Mushero, Warren           10 Stuart, Jeb           18-10.00  
 20 Parker, Aaron             12 Cosby                 18-10.00  
 20 abi, afolahon             12 Central-PG            18-10.00  
 23 Brown, Marcus             12 Staunton Riv          18-06.00  
 24 Rowe, Nathaniel           11 Walter Johns          18-02.00  
 25 Blevins, Riley            11 Marion Senio          18-00.00  
 26 Taylor, Calvin            09 Bowie                 17-06.00  
 27 Garrison, Maurice         09 Fleming, Wil          17-02.00  
 -- Rosson, Ty                12 Spotswood                 FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump
----------------------------------------------------------------
 jumps under 42' 0" not recorded
 Top 8To Finals
    National: @ 52-07.50  1988        Keith Holley (Virginia)                  
        Meet: * 51-08.50  1998        Greg Yeldell (North Rowan)               
   NBal Qual: N    45-06                                                       
    6A State: a 44-04.75                                                       
    5A State: b 44-00.50                                                       
    4A State: c    44-02                                                       
    3A State: d 42-04.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
-------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rowley, Tyquan            12 Highland Spr          47-04.00N 
  2 Tyson, Noah               11 Asheville             46-04.00N 
  3 McGuyver, Mekhi           11 Asheville             46-02.00N 
  4 Cook, Devon               12 Brookville            45-05.00a 
  5 Deane, Aaron              12 Glass, E. C.          44-05.00a 
  6 Spagnoletti, Anthony      11 Liberty (Bea          44-03.00c 
  7 Jones, Dorian             11 Quince Orcha          42-00.00e 
  8 Rice, Cristian            12 Marshall, Ge          41-09.00e 
  9 Kim, Andrew               12 Blacksburg            41-08.00e 
 10 Moore, Josh               12 Christiansbu          41-04.00e 
 11 Harris, Marcus            12 Riverdale Ba          41-02.00e 
 12 Reynolds, Trymel          12 Dunbar                41-00.00e 
 13 Bruce, Karel              11 Fluvanna Cou          39-07.00e 
 14 Sapu, Ghyslain            11 Independence          39-01.00e 
 15 Osafo, Jesse              11 Stuart, Jeb           38-09.00e 
 16 Taylor, Calvin            09 Bowie                 38-08.00e 
 16 Laws, Jabari              09 Wise                  38-08.00e 
 18 abi, afolahon             12 Central-PG            38-02.00e 
 19 Jackson, Christopher      12 Urbana                38-00.00e 
 20 Garrison, Maurice         09 Fleming, Wil          37-05.00  
 21 Li, James                 12 Bullis                37-02.00  
 -- Sampson, Todd             12 Oxon Hill                 FOUL  
 -- Rodgers, Josh             12 Spotswood                 FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
----------------------------------------------------------------
 throws under 42' 0" not recorded
 Top 8 To Finals
    National: @ 77-02.75  2011        Ryan Crouser (Oregon)                    
        Meet: *    63-07  2003        Steve Huntzinger (JW Robinson)           
   NBal Qual: N    54-06                                                       
    6A State: a 48-09.75                                                       
    5A State: b 48-00.75                                                       
    4A State: c 45-03.75                                                       
    3A State: d 45-00.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zajac, Matthew            12 Glass, E. C.          57-00.50N 
  2 Manning, Rashad           11 Riverdale Ba          56-11.00N 
  3 Logan, Brady              11 Woodberry Fo          56-10.00N 
  4 Bowling, Anthony          12 Marion Senio          56-07.25N 
  5 McKenny, Collin           12 Huntingtown           55-08.00N 
  6 Powell, Tyler             12 Cosby                 54-07.50N 
  7 Sipe, Colin               12 Urbana                54-05.00a 
  8 Fenton, Jordan            11 Christiansbu          52-10.00a 
  9 Propst, Jordan            12 Marion Senio          52-07.50a 
 10 Johnson, Devonte          12 Paint Branch          50-01.50a 
 11 Warren, Michael           11 Midlothian            50-00.50a 
 12 Friday, Garrett           12 Oakdale               49-10.50a 
 13 Agaruwa, Banks            12 Eleanor Roos          48-09.00b 
 14 Woods, Cameron            12 West Springf          48-01.00b 
 15 Hinkley, Michael          12 Auburn                47-06.00c 
 16 Thorne, Reginald          12 Williams, T.          46-03.00c 
 17 Vernick, Noah             11 Quince Orcha          45-08.25c 
 18 Griffey *, Evan           12 Atlee                 45-05.00c 
 19 Payne, Nick               11 Deep Run              45-04.75c 
 20 Gray, Dominick            12 Largo                 45-04.25c 
 21 Nelson, Julian            11 Archbishop C          45-01.50d 
 22 Reynolds, James           12 Pulaski Coun          43-09.00e 
 23 Long, Ryan                12 Hanover               43-00.50e 
 24 McGuin, Robert            10 Liberty (Bea          40-03.25  
 25 solomon, jarel            12 DuVal                 37-03.00  
 -- Key, Deiondre             12 Fluvanna Cou              FOUL  



Return to Top

Email | About