MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Urbana Relays
Urbana Relays/Invitational History
Hosted By: Urbana
Ijamsville, Maryland
2012-03-24

Licensed to Western Maryland F.A.T. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 04:04 PM
                           Urbana Relays - 3/24/2012                           
                             Track And Field Meet                              
                              Urbana High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mulhern, Emily               Urbana               2:24.00    2:28.86   10   
  2 Vannoy, Kate                 Linganore            2:26.00    2:30.23    8   
  3 Stuart, Meg                  Urbana               2:34.00    2:32.68    6   
  4 Gorman, Kaliyah              Huntingtown          2:38.00    2:38.00    4   
  5 Adams, Allison               Middletown           2:38.70    2:38.72    2   
  6 Riely, Cosette               Our Lady Of          2:43.00    2:40.01    1   
  7 Barr, Casey                  Tuscarora            2:40.00    2:40.38  
  8 Mc Neace, Jessica            Sherwood             2:46.00    2:41.47  
  9 Ryan, Sydney                 Oakdale              2:40.00    2:41.94  
 10 Diaz, Sarah                  Governor Tho         2:44.50    2:42.98  
 11 Perry, Shadee                Watkins Mill         2:46.00    2:43.20  
 12 Bromhal, Erin                Oakdale              2:43.30    2:45.41  
 13 Sperling, Emily              Century                         2:46.07  
 14 McKellar, Patrice            Tuscarora            2:45.00    2:47.57  
 15 Calaman, Allie               Century                         2:47.86  
 16 Taylor, Shelby               Huntingtown          2:45.00    2:48.45  
 17 Webster, Charlotte           Leonardtown          2:47.00    2:48.59  
 18 Wood, Heather                Leonardtown          2:49.00    2:48.62  
 19 Neahusan, Emma               Middletown           2:34.00    2:48.98  
 20 O'Neale, Stacey              Sherwood             2:57.00    2:49.03  
 21 Staub, Melinda               Francis Scot         2:51.50    2:49.16  
 22 Sam, Mary                    Paint Branch         2:41.00    2:58.06  
 23 Allo, Shanille               Paint Branch         3:00.00    3:10.04  
 -- Laamanen, Alice              Catoctin             2:55.00         DQ  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Remsberg, Adell              Oakdale                48.84      48.36   5  10   
  2 Shaner, Laura                Leonardtown            48.24      48.84   5   8   
  3 Kelly, Megan                 Middletown             50.64      49.58   4   6   
  4 Mowoe, Mary                  Tuscarora              48.94      49.66   5   4   
  5 Correa, Stephanie            Tuscarora              49.44      49.67   5   2   
  6 Tregoning, Delaney           Linganore              50.14      50.08   5   1   
  7 Lamb, Morgan                 Century                51.14      50.67   4 
  8 Bidle, Stephanie             Middletown             51.34      50.85   3 
  9 Butler, Diarra               Huntingtown            54.44      50.91   2 
 10 Fallin, Taylor               Huntingtown            54.54      51.22   2 
 11 Taylor, Brittany             Urbana                 50.74      51.54   4 
 12 Ruiz, Kayla                  Leonardtown            53.94      51.83   3 
 13 Council, Alisha              Paint Branch           49.14      51.84   5 
 14 Guillen, Bethany             Century                51.14      52.01   4 
 15 Demarais, Megan              Catoctin               51.14      52.41   4 
 16 Joseph, Jordine              Paint Branch           51.14      53.62   4 
 17 Pridemore, Stephanie         Oakdale                52.94      54.57   3 
 18 Spottswood, Savolia          Our Lady Of                       55.50   1 
 19 Warthen, Amanda              Francis Scot           54.24      55.93   3 
 20 Guzman, Morgan               Urbana                 56.34      56.65   2 
 21 Odonkor, Michelle            Our Lady Of                       57.04   1 
 22 Hughes, Sarah                Sherwood               57.54      57.37   2 
 23 Grim, Whitney                Catoctin               55.14    1:00.42   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Huntingtown  'A'                                    51.54      51.18   2  10   
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       49.14      51.57   2   8   
  3 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        52.34      51.81   2   6   
  4 Oakdale  'A'                                        51.14      52.05   2   4   
  5 Linganore  'A'                                      52.64      53.09   2   2   
  6 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              54.24      53.47   1   1   
  7 Urbana  'A'                                         53.94      53.96   1 
  8 Walkersville  'A'                                   52.14      54.43   2 
  9 Middletown  'A'                                     54.34      56.33   1 
 10 Tuscarora  'A'                                      53.74      57.09   1 
 11 Sherwood  'A'                                       57.14      57.33   1 
 12 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   56.14      57.56   1 
 13 Catoctin  'A'                                                  57.80   1 
 -- Century  'A'                                        53.14         DQ   2 
 -- Paint Branch  'A'                                   51.14         DQ   2 
 -- Leonardtown  'A'                                    55.44         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Huntingtown  'A'                                  1:50.00    1:49.61   2  10   
  2 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:45.40    1:49.89   2   8   
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:49.00    1:51.50   2   6   
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:52.00    1:52.59   2   4   
  5 Oakdale  'A'                                      1:55.00    1:52.82   1   2   
  6 Middletown  'A'                                   1:51.30    1:53.66   2   1   
  7 Linganore  'A'                                    1:52.00    1:53.74   1 
  8 Leonardtown  'A'                                  1:50.00    1:54.21   2 
  9 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:53.00    1:54.69   1 
 10 Urbana  'A'                                       1:55.40    1:56.53   1 
 11 Century  'A'                                      1:51.00    1:57.50   2 
 12 Sherwood  'A'                                     2:02.00    2:00.98   1 
 13 Paint Branch  'A'                                 2:00.00    2:17.33   1 
 -- Catoctin  'A'                                                     DQ   1 
 -- Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      1:05.10         DQ   2 
 -- Francis Scott Key  'A'                            1:52.00         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                   4:12.00    4:14.09   2  10   
  2 Huntingtown  'A'                                 45:40.00    4:21.51   1   8   
  3 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:28.00    4:22.11   1   6   
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     4:10.00    4:24.32   2   4   
  5 Linganore  'A'                                    4:18.00    4:24.94   2   2   
  6 Leonardtown  'A'                                  4:30.00    4:25.88   1   1   
  7 Urbana  'A'                                       4:22.00    4:28.65   2 
  8 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:20.00    4:33.24   2 
  9 Century  'A'                                      4:32.00    4:44.60   1 
 10 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:19.99    4:45.99   2 
 11 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:34.00    4:48.96   1 
 12 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            4:40.00    5:02.49   1 
 13 Oakdale  'A'                                      4:30.00    5:15.68   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linganore  'A'                                   10:00.00   10:08.09   10   
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                    11:00.00   10:14.12    8   
  3 Catoctin  'A'                                     9:55.00   10:20.78    6   
  4 Urbana  'A'                                      10:26.00   10:32.58    4   
  5 Leonardtown  'A'                                 10:40.00   10:39.71    2   
  6 Middletown  'A'                                  10:20.00   10:48.57    1   
  7 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                    10:30.00   10:48.63  
  8 Century  'A'                                     11:30.00   11:08.67  
  9 Oakdale  'A'                                     11:00.00   11:10.20  
 10 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                     10:15.80   11:28.54  
 11 Paint Branch  'A'                                10:58.00   11:51.77  
 12 Tuscarora  'A'                                   12:00.00   12:26.88  
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Century  'A'                                     23:30.00   23:09.46   10   
  2 Urbana  'A'                                      22:40.00   23:15.85    8   
  3 Catoctin  'A'                                    22:45.00   23:30.85    6   
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                    24:00.00   24:15.28    4   
  5 Leonardtown  'A'                                 24:30.00   24:35.82    2   
  6 Oakdale  'A'                                     24:30.00   25:10.23    1   
  7 Walkersville  'A'                                27:00.00   25:15.63  
  8 Linganore  'A'                                   24:00.00   25:37.83  
  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                    25:30.00   26:45.92  
 10 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                     24:56.00   27:29.42  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakdale  'A'                                      4:30.00    4:32.66   2  10   
  2 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      4:21.60    4:36.65   2   8   
  3 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:48.00    4:39.07   1   6   
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:38.00    4:41.57   2   4   
  5 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 4:47.00    4:44.74   1   2   
  6 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            4:45.00    4:45.02   1   1   
  7 Huntingtown  'A'                                  4:56.00    4:45.07   1 
  8 Urbana  'A'                                       4:28.00    4:45.21   2 
  9 Walkersville  'A'                                 5:00.00    4:55.68   1 
 10 Linganore  'A'                                    4:30.00    4:56.28   2 
 11 Leonardtown  'A'                                  4:50.00    5:02.33   1 
 12 Century  'A'                                      4:58.00    5:03.46   1 
 13 Sherwood  'A'                                     3:32.80    5:15.71   2 
 14 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     4:40.00    5:18.92   2 
 -- Catoctin  'A'                                                     DQ   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                    13:19.00   13:45.32   10   
  2 Oakdale  'A'                                     13:45.00   14:00.21    8   
  3 Sherwood  'A'                                    14:08.00   14:09.35    6   
  4 Linganore  'A'                                   13:30.00   14:09.81    4   
  5 Walkersville  'A'                                13:55.00   14:14.49    2   
  6 Century  'A'                                     13:55.00   14:33.63    1   
  7 Tuscarora  'A'                                   14:30.00   14:43.60  
  8 Leonardtown  'A'                                 14:26.00   14:44.72  
  9 Urbana  'A'                                      14:34.00   15:10.07  
 10 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                     13:51.20   15:40.10  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Huntingtown  'A'                                  1:18.00    1:11.42   2  10   
  2 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:04.10    1:14.50   5   8   
  3 Leonardtown  'A'                                  1:12.00    1:14.52   4   6   
  4 Middletown  'A'                                   1:12.00    1:14.52   5   4   
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:18.10    1:15.47   1   2   
  6 Oakdale  'A'                                      1:13.00    1:16.17   4   1   
  7 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:15.00    1:17.46   3 
  8 Century  'A'                                      1:18.00    1:19.38   2 
  9 Urbana  'A'                                       1:14.00    1:21.48   3 
 10 Catoctin  'A'                                                1:23.44   1 
 11 Linganore  'A'                                    1:12.00    1:23.56   5 
 
Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tregoning, Bailey            Linganore            4-10.00    5-00.00    3.50
  2 Superior, Taylor             Leonardtown          5-00.00    4-10.00    1.50
  2 Burke, Maia                  Huntingtown          5-00.00    4-10.00    5   
  2 Baumgarten, Nora             Urbana               4-10.00    4-10.00    3.50
  2 Butler, Diarra               Huntingtown          5-00.00    4-10.00    5   
  6 Sledzik, Rachel              Middletown           4-10.00    4-08.00    1.50
  6 Paese, Lauren                Sherwood             4-10.00    4-08.00  
  8 Taylor, Brittany             Urbana               4-08.00    4-06.00    3.50
  8 Fakult, Megan                Middletown           4-08.00    4-06.00    1.50
  8 Joseph, Jordine              Paint Branch         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Kiernan, Kendall             Francis Scot         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 11 Reimnitz, Emily              Oakdale              4-08.00    4-04.00  
 11 Lyles, Tianna                Walkersville         4-02.00    4-04.00    0.50
 11 Davis, Carolyn               Leonardtown          4-04.00    4-04.00    1.50
 11 Pianta, Alexa                Governor Tho         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 11 Johnson, Smanatha            Linganore            4-10.00    4-04.00    3.50
 11 Mounts, Megan                Walkersville         4-08.00    4-04.00    0.50
 18 Brothers, Erin               Francis Scot         4-04.00    4-00.00  
 18 Metal, Megan                 Catoctin             4-02.00    4-00.00  
 18 Latham, Aislinn              Catoctin             4-06.00    4-00.00  
 -- Turcios, Carolina R          Sherwood             4-00.00         NH  
 -- Akarolo, Alexis              Paint Branch         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Vienneau, Hanna              Century              4-10.00         NH  
 -- Brownfield, Breana           Governor Tho         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Hammer, Gabriella            Oakdale              4-00.00         NH  
 -- Diorio, Danielle             Century              4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Superior, Taylor             Leonardtown         17-00.00   16-03.00    0.50
  2 Johnson, Smanatha            Linganore           16-05.00   15-02.50    2   
  3 Klosterman, Laura            Oakdale             16-04.25   15-02.00  
  4 Fine, Jordan                 Francis Scot        15-08.00   14-10.75    3   
  5 Francois, Jahan              Urbana              15-05.00   14-10.50    5   
  6 Amegashie, Anavi             Urbana              15-05.00   14-09.50    5   
  7 Dodd, Ashley                 Walkersville        16-05.00   14-09.00    1   
  8 Mowoe, Mary                  Tuscarora           16-00.00   14-08.50  
  9 Coston, Cammile              Governor Tho        15-11.50   14-05.00    4   
 10 Aromolaran, Yeni             Governor Tho        17-02.25   14-04.25    4   
 11 Gamboa, Ana                  Francis Scot        14-06.00   13-07.75    3   
 12 Franklin, Keyanna            Walkersville        13-05.00   13-05.50    1   
 13 Vienneau, Hanna              Century             14-01.00   13-03.00  
 14 Napela, McKenzie             Linganore           13-00.00   13-01.00    2   
 14 Joseph, Jordine              Paint Branch        15-00.00   13-01.00  
 16 Latham, Aislinn              Catoctin            14-00.00   12-10.75  
 17 Woods, Tiffany               Sherwood            13-02.00   12-10.00  
 18 Parker, Leea                 Huntingtown         13-00.00   12-05.75  
 19 Dziubla, Nicole              Middletown          14-06.00   12-05.50  
 20 Campbell, Karynne            Our Lady Of         12-05.00   12-04.50  
 21 Coleman, Breanna             Paint Branch        14-05.00   12-01.00  
 22 Woods, Lauren                Sherwood            12-05.00   12-00.00  
 23 Warrenfeltz, Brianna         Middletown          14-09.00   11-10.00  
 24 Reimnitz, Emily              Oakdale             14-00.00   11-09.25  
 25 Riser, Rachel                Leonardtown         13-00.00   11-07.50    0.50
 26 Hall, Angel                  Watkins Mill        12-00.00   11-07.25  
 26 James, Jailen                Watkins Mill        12-00.00   11-07.25  
 28 Harrington, Alexandra        Huntingtown         12-00.00   11-07.00  
 29 Wink, Claire                 Century             12-04.00   11-01.50  
 30 Glosenger, Kayla             Tuscarora           14-00.00   11-00.00  
 31 Julian, Joy                  Catoctin            13-00.00   10-10.00  
 32 Spottswood, Savolia          Our Lady Of                    10-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Francois, Jahan              Urbana              34-00.00   33-06.00    5   
  2 Johnson, Smanatha            Linganore           34-05.00   32-05.00    3   
  3 Remsberg, Adell              Oakdale             34-03.00   32-04.25    4   
  4 Amegashie, Anavi             Urbana              33-00.00   31-09.00    5   
  5 Burke, Maia                  Huntingtown         30-00.00   30-00.75    1   
  6 Smith, Erin                  Middletown          33-04.00   29-07.00    2   
  7 Campbell, Karynne            Our Lady Of                    29-04.50  
  8 Miller, Jessica              Middletown          32-11.00   29-03.00    2   
  9 Kane, Meghan                 Governor Tho        31-08.25   29-00.00  
  9 Reimnitz, Emily              Oakdale             30-06.00   29-00.00    4   
 11 Senatore, Brooke             Leonardtown         26-00.00   28-08.50    0.50
 12 Kiernan, Kendall             Francis Scot        29-08.25   28-03.25  
 13 Napela, McKenzie             Linganore           28-07.00   28-02.75    3   
 14 Latham, Aislinn              Catoctin            30-00.00   28-02.00  
 15 Harrington, Alexandra        Huntingtown         26-00.00   27-04.00    1   
 16 Riser, Rachel                Leonardtown         24-00.00   27-01.50    0.50
 17 Gupta, Ellen                 Walkersville        30-00.00   26-10.75  
 18 Wilson, Julia                Governor Tho                   25-09.75  
 19 Casadonte, Laura             Walkersville        28-00.00   25-03.50  
 20 Brothers, Erin               Francis Scot        26-00.25   24-11.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ovejera, Tamara              Governor Tho        39-08.50   35-08.50    5   
  2 Evans-Anfom, Leone           Governor Tho        37-05.50   34-03.00    5   
  3 Logan, Amber                 Huntingtown         34-00.00   33-10.50    4   
  4 Mounts, Megan                Walkersville        38-00.00   32-03.00    3   
  5 Richardson, Emily            Century             33-00.00   30-03.00    1   
  6 Olatunde, Ameerat            Sherwood            30-07.50   29-09.50  
  7 Bussard, Paige               Middletown          30-00.00   29-07.00    2   
  8 Brunner, Hannah              Middletown          31-06.00   29-00.00    2   
  9 Nwaba, Amanda                Our Lady Of         30-00.00   28-09.50  
 10 Wood, Heather                Leonardtown         28-00.00   28-06.00    0.50
 11 Rich, Jordan                 Century             30-00.00   27-11.00    1   
 12 Ani, Danika                  Francis Scot        29-03.00   27-06.50  
 13 Biggus, Morgan               Walkersville        27-00.00   27-06.00    3   
 14 Dailey, Alexis               Huntingtown         32-00.00   27-04.50    4   
 15 Yuille, Crystal              Urbana              30-00.00   26-01.50  
 16 Purtee, Miriah               Linganore           28-02.00   25-09.50  
 17 Saxton, Elaine               Catoctin            26-00.00   24-09.50  
 18 Pachner, Madison             Leonardtown         37-00.00   24-03.50    0.50
 19 McKenzie, Ariana             Our Lady Of         32-00.00   23-01.50  
 20 Hymes, Danielle              Tuscarora           27-00.00   23-00.50  
 21 Miller, Damara               Linganore           24-06.00   22-10.50  
 22 Taylor, Ashley               Tuscarora           26-00.00   22-00.50  
 23 Johnson, Akaive              Paint Branch        23-00.00   21-08.50  
 24 May, Sarah                   Catoctin            24-00.00   20-07.00  
 25 Furbay, Tori                 Francis Scot        18-11.00   19-04.50  
 26 Wheeler, Marissa             Oakdale             20-05.00   18-10.00  
 27 Corbett, Caroline            Sherwood            20-07.00   18-01.00  
 28 Austin, Devona               Oakdale             19-02.00   18-00.00  
 28 Hageman, Cassidy             Urbana              22-00.00   18-00.00  
 30 Onwudiwe, Yasmine            Paint Branch        27-00.00   17-00.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ovejera, Tamara              Governor Tho          144-06     129-08    5   
  2 Evans-Anfom, Leone           Governor Tho        08-11.50     101-00    5   
  3 Yuille, Crystal              Urbana                 92-00      91-06  
  4 Dailey, Alexis               Huntingtown            90-00      86-01    4   
  5 Lynott, Kaitlin              Middletown             98-06      85-09    3   
  6 Taylor, Shelby               Huntingtown            84-00      85-00    4   
  7 Mounts, Megan                Walkersville           80-00      82-00    1   
  8 Rich, Jordan                 Century                95-00      81-06    2   
  9 Bussard, Paige               Middletown             80-02      81-01    3   
 10 Olatunde, Ameerat            Sherwood               71-06      80-02  
 11 Wood, Heather                Leonardtown                       75-05    0.50
 12 Richardson, Emily            Century                80-00      73-09    2   
 13 Bauk, Christine              Leonardtown            80-00      71-11    0.50
 14 Purtee, Miriah               Linganore              82-05      71-00  
 15 Ferguson, Chloe              Walkersville                      68-11    1   
 16 Ani, Danika                  Francis Scot        38-01.50      63-11  
 17 Scanlon, Elizabeth           Sherwood               69-03      62-10  
 18 Nwaba, Amanda                Our Lady Of            65-00      62-03  
 19 Austin, Devona               Oakdale             62-10.50      62-01  
 20 Reimnitz, Emily              Oakdale             53-01.50      59-00  
 21 Diaz, Adriana                Our Lady Of            80-00      58-11  
 22 Miller, Damara               Linganore              69-06      56-00  
 23 Besch, Erin                  Urbana                 60-00      53-05  
 24 Furbay, Tori                 Francis Scot        58-05.50      52-00  
 25 Saxton, Elaine               Catoctin               55-00      50-05  
 26 Bortz, Darby                 Tuscarora              65-00      45-09  
 27 May, Sarah                   Catoctin               51-00      45-07  
 28 Harper, Shaquavia            Tuscarora              50-00      44-09  
 29 Johnson, Akaive              Paint Branch           60-00      42-07  
 30 Onwudiwe, Yasmine            Paint Branch           70-00      34-07  
 31 Alodjinou, Abla              Watkins Mill           52-00      33-00  
 32 Bernard, Rae                 Watkins Mill                      28-02  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Villeneuve, Eric             Urbana               2:02.00    2:01.23   10   
  2 Holloway, Roy                Huntingtown          2:04.00    2:03.12    8   
  3 Berryman, Scott              Walkersville         2:02.50    2:03.39    6   
  4 Cadeau, Sterling             Watkins Mill         2:02.00    2:04.86    4   
  5 Harbour, Matt                Walkersville         2:03.00    2:05.07    2   
  6 Belkam, Kyle                 Our Lady Of          2:05.00    2:06.95    1   
  7 Burns, David                 Huntingtown          2:15.00    2:11.88  
  8 Crandall, Kyle               Leonardtown          2:11.00    2:12.05  
  9 Czujko, Alex                 Our Lady Of          2:05.00    2:14.01  
 10 Van Der Cruyssen, Patric     Catoctin             2:13.00    2:14.19  
 11 Wagner, Michael              Sherwood             2:16.00    2:14.32  
 12 Lewis, Jeremy                Urbana               2:02.00    2:14.53  
 13 Farnsworth, Trevor           Oakdale              2:15.00    2:15.44  
 14 Stitzlein, Matthew           Sherwood             2:14.40    2:16.07  
 15 Archibald, Connor            Linganore            2:12.00    2:22.38  
 16 Dittmar, Connor              Leonardtown          2:21.50    2:23.17  
 17 Hindle, Joshua               Oakdale              2:18.00    2:27.01  
 18 Singh, Hartej                Paint Branch         2:20.00    2:33.17  
 19 Tartaglia, Michael           Middletown           3:00.00    2:58.39  
 20 Page, Brendon                Middletown           3:10.00    3:14.35  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woods, Julian                Century                40.14      39.54   5  10   
  2 Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady Of                       40.05   1   8   
  3 Roth, Michael                Urbana                 42.14      41.27   5   6   
  4 Foster, Marcus               Tuscarora              41.44      42.58   5   4   
  5 Parks, Richard               Oakdale                47.14      44.09   2   2   
  6 Gavett, William              Sherwood               46.14      44.21   3   1   
  7 Lucas, Jules                 Huntingtown            46.44      44.35   2 
  8 Walker, Nick                 Leonardtown            45.14      44.49   4 
  9 Smith, Sam                   Walkersville           42.00      44.71   5 
 10 Jones, Quajae                Huntingtown            46.34      44.86   2 
 11 Philogene, Alex              Our Lady Of                       44.87   1 
 12 Stone, Noah                  Catoctin               46.14      45.08   3 
 13 Jackson, Chris               Urbana                 45.14      45.14   4 
 14 Watson, Josh                 Oakdale                45.34      45.50   3 
 15 Wall, Shane                  Paint Branch           45.14      45.76   4 
 16 Kelly, Malik                 Paint Branch           44.84      46.16   4 
 17 Sanchez, Jor-El              Leonardtown            45.24      46.41   3 
 18 Yard, Chad                   Walkersville           42.00      47.15   5 
 19 Johnson, Dante               Tuscarora              47.04      47.26   2 
 20 Martinez, Chris              Catoctin               46.14      47.55   3 
 21 Ahalt, Willie                Middletown             45.14      48.68   4 
 22 Dantzler, Wes                Century                48.14      49.37   2 
 23 Sunkel, Cameron              Middletown             45.14      49.41   4 
 24 Wheeler, Kolton              Francis Scot           49.74      50.62   1 
 25 Mwiseneza, D                 Francis Scot           49.34      51.49   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                   44.74      44.81   2  10   
  2 Catoctin  'A'                                       44.98      45.68   2   8   
  3 Leonardtown  'A'                                    47.14      45.81   1   6   
  4 Tuscarora  'A'                                      45.04      45.93   2   4   
  5 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              45.64      45.98   2   2   
  6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       44.14      46.12   2   1   
  7 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                                   46.83   1 
  8 Urbana  'A'                                         48.14      46.98   1 
  9 Century  'A'                                        47.14      48.23   1 
 10 Sherwood  'A'                                       47.14      49.29   1 
 11 Middletown  'A'                                     45.64      51.60   2 
 -- Huntingtown  'A'                                    47.24         DQ   1 
 -- Walkersville  'A'                                   46.40         DQ   2 
 -- Oakdale  'A'                                        47.14         DQ   1 
 -- Linganore  'A'                                      43.64         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Linganore  'A'                                    1:32.00    1:31.59   2  10   
  2 Leonardtown  'A'                                  1:35.00    1:35.34   2   8   
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:34.00    1:35.53   2   6   
  4 Urbana  'A'                                       1:40.00    1:36.92   1   4   
  5 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      1:34.00    1:36.96   2   2   
  6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:33.00    1:37.71   2   1   
  7 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            1:34.80    1:37.74   2 
  8 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:42.70    1:37.91   1 
  9 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:37.20    1:38.31   2 
 10 Century  'A'                                      1:36.00    1:38.31   2 
 11 Huntingtown  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:38.84   1 
 12 Oakdale  'A'                                      1:42.00    1:39.96   1 
 13 Middletown  'A'                                   1:40.50    1:44.43   1 
 -- Catoctin  'A'                                     1:39.87         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Linganore  'A'                                    3:30.00    3:34.88   2  10   
  2 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:35.00    3:36.90   2   8   
  3 Urbana  'A'                                       3:38.00    3:40.02   1   6   
  4 Huntingtown  'A'                                  3:38.00    3:43.52   2   4   
  5 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:43.00    3:45.23   1   2   
  6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     3:35.00    3:46.05   2   1   
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:46.42   1 
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                     3:38.00    3:47.90   2 
  9 Middletown  'A'                                   3:42.00    3:54.70   1 
 10 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            3:36.00    4:01.42   2 
 11 Leonardtown  'A'                                  3:55.00    4:03.20   1 
 12 Century  'A'                                      3:58.00    4:22.71   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     8:10.00    8:13.24   10   
  2 Catoctin  'A'                                     8:25.00    8:26.62    8   
  3 Urbana  'A'                                       8:30.00    8:31.71    6   
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                     8:40.00    8:33.25    4   
  5 Walkersville  'A'                                 8:29.00    8:43.18    2   
  6 Leonardtown  'A'                                  8:45.00    8:46.70    1   
  7 Huntingtown  'A'                                  8:48.00    8:49.21  
  8 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 8:35.00    8:51.35  
  9 Linganore  'A'                                    8:30.00    8:55.08  
 10 Century  'A'                                      8:55.00    8:57.60  
 11 Paint Branch  'A'                                 8:55.00    9:08.44  
 12 Oakdale  'A'                                      9:00.00    9:15.84  
 13 Middletown  'A'                                   8:39.00    9:19.61  
 14 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      9:50.00    9:42.27  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catoctin  'A'                                    18:55.00   19:18.49   10   
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                    18:56.00   19:40.45    8   
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                    19:25.00   19:57.35    6   
  4 Century  'A'                                     20:00.00   19:58.72    4   
  5 Leonardtown  'A'                                 20:00.00   20:06.82    2   
  6 Middletown  'A'                                  20:00.00   20:13.27    1   
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                19:50.00   20:15.13  
  8 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                     19:43.00   20:18.97  
  9 Linganore  'A'                                   20:00.00   20:25.14  
 10 Urbana  'A'                                      20:00.00   20:26.05  
 11 Oakdale  'A'                                     20:40.00   21:50.26  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:45.00    3:55.23   2  10   
  2 Linganore  'A'                                    3:40.00    3:56.27   2   8   
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     3:30.00    3:59.72   2   6   
  4 Huntingtown  'A'                                  4:10.00    4:00.21   1   4   
  5 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            3:44.90    4:03.54   2   2   
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                     3:57.00    4:05.11   1   1   
  7 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      3:57.00    4:12.21   2 
  8 Walkersville  'A'                                 4:03.50    4:12.84   1 
  9 Middletown  'A'                                   3:47.00    4:14.39   2 
 10 Oakdale  'A'                                      3:55.00    4:16.37   2 
 11 Leonardtown  'A'                                  4:10.00    4:22.56   1 
 12 Catoctin  'A'                                                4:25.56   1 
 13 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:08.20    4:27.48   1 
 14 Urbana  'A'                                       4:20.00    4:31.17   1 
 -- Century  'A'                                      4:05.00         DQ   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linganore  'A'                                   10:35.00   10:50.79   10   
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                    10:30.00   10:59.60    8   
  3 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                     10:45.00   11:03.75    6   
  4 Middletown  'A'                                  10:50.00   11:31.90    4   
  5 Paint Branch  'A'                                11:38.00   11:32.50    2   
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                    11:16.00   11:43.89    1   
  7 Tuscarora  'A'                                   11:43.90   11:56.72  
  8 Francis Scott Key  'A'                           11:25.00   12:02.72  
  9 Oakdale  'A'                                     14:10.00   12:25.85  
 10 Catoctin  'A'                                               12:32.66  
 11 Walkersville  'A'                                11:15.00   12:39.85  
 12 Century  'A'                                     12:25.00   12:43.48  
 13 Watkins Mill  'A'                                13:05.00   12:50.98  
 14 Leonardtown  'A'                                 12:30.00   13:33.84  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Century  'A'                                      1:15.00    1:12.82   4  10   
  2 Huntingtown  'A'                                  1:10.00    1:13.60   4   8   
  3 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:24.00    1:13.85   3   6   
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:01.00    1:13.88   4   4   
  5 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:16.20   2   2   
  6 Middletown  'A'                                   1:18.00    1:19.75   3   1   
  7 Catoctin  'A'                                                1:21.40   2 
 -- Oakdale  'A'                                      1:30.00         DQ   3 
 
Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stafford, Terence            Governor Tho         6-00.00    6-02.00    2   
  1 Coiner, Julian               Linganore            6-06.00    6-02.00    4   
  3 Gamble, TJ                   Walkersville         6-02.00    6-00.00    5   
  4 Simons, Patrick              Walkersville         6-00.00    5-10.00    5   
  4 Daigle, Justin               Francis Scot         5-08.00    5-10.00    2   
  6 Welch, Zachery               Middletown           5-10.00    5-08.00  
  6 Stone, Noah                  Catoctin             5-06.00    5-08.00    0.50
  6 Woods, Julian                Century              5-10.00    5-08.00    2   
  6 Foster, Marcus               Tuscarora            6-00.00    5-08.00  
 10 Rought, George               Century              5-10.00    5-06.00    2   
 11 Bessier, Adam                Linganore            5-06.00    5-04.00    4   
 11 Sarver, Andrew               Sherwood             5-04.00    5-04.00  
 11 Vandiver, Darian             Catoctin             5-06.00    5-04.00    0.50
 11 Mwiseneza, D                 Francis Scot         5-06.00    5-04.00    2   
 15 Davis, Anthony               Tuscarora            5-04.00    5-00.00  
 15 Collins, Eric                Middletown           5-06.00    5-00.00  
 15 Shaw, Andrew                 Urbana               5-02.00    5-00.00  
 15 Yockman, Matt                Urbana               5-06.00    5-00.00  
 15 Awojoodu, Richard            Paint Branch         5-06.00    5-00.00  
 15 Luthers, Chris               Governor Tho         5-04.00    5-00.00    2   
 -- Herrera, Joshua              Sherwood             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Herrell, Kevin               Oakdale              5-02.00         NH  
 -- Heine, Kevin                 Oakdale              5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stafford, Terence            Governor Tho        20-00.00   20-05.50    5   
  2 Welch, Zachery               Middletown          21-00.00   20-02.50    1   
  3 Vandiver, Darian             Catoctin            20-06.00   18-11.00    2   
  4 Jones, Quajae                Huntingtown         20-00.00   18-09.25    4   
  5 Atemkeng, Paulin             Walkersville        18-06.00   18-07.00    3   
  6 Wilson, Josh                 Governor Tho        20-00.00   18-05.00    5   
  7 Kamara, Ishmael              Huntingtown         20-00.00   18-03.00    4   
  8 Majett, Javon                Tuscarora           18-10.00   18-00.50  
  9 McLane, Colton               Walkersville        18-06.00   17-09.25    3   
 10 Paguirigan, Zach             Catoctin            20-01.00   17-01.50    2   
 11 James, Tommy                 Linganore           18-00.00   16-04.00  
 12 Conahan, Kyle                Century             19-00.00   16-02.50    0.50
 13 Mazur, Eric                  Sherwood            17-05.00   15-11.00  
 14 Wolfe, Matt                  Leonardtown         18-00.00   15-08.00  
 15 Bowes, Gerard                Sherwood            17-08.00   15-07.00  
 16 Ginsburg, Zachary            Oakdale             19-00.00   15-06.50  
 17 Lortie, Keegan               Century             19-09.00   15-05.00    0.50
 18 Duvall, Darion               Leonardtown         17-06.00   15-04.00  
 19 Herrell, Kevin               Oakdale             18-05.00   15-03.00  
 20 Hand, Bryan                  Linganore           18-03.00   15-00.50  
 21 Thomas, Jonathan             Francis Scot        16-01.75   14-07.75  
 22 Addo, Emmanuel               Paint Branch        18-00.00   14-05.50  
 23 Hargett, Jacob               Middletown          19-00.00   13-10.00    1   
 24 Deener, Robert               Tuscarora           14-05.00   13-04.00  
 25 Haynie, Jacob                Francis Scot        14-01.50   12-07.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kamara, Ishmael              Huntingtown         42-00.00   41-11.50    5   
  2 Stafford, Terence            Governor Tho        42-00.00   40-06.00    4   
  3 Nelson, Tyler                Paint Branch        43-08.00   38-10.50  
  4 Welch, Zachery               Middletown          39-00.00   38-00.25    0.50
  5 Daigle, Justin               Francis Scot        39-04.00   37-05.75    3   
  6 Bowens, Dallas               Governor Tho        38-00.00   37-00.75    4   
  7 Simons, Patrick              Walkersville        39-06.00   36-06.50  
  8 Vandiver, Darian             Catoctin            39-04.00   36-05.00    1   
  9 Wolfe, Matt                  Leonardtown         37-06.00   36-00.75    2   
 10 Jones, Quajae                Huntingtown         40-00.00   35-09.25    5   
 11 McNamara, Liam               Leonardtown         34-00.00   35-06.00    2   
 12 James, Tommy                 Linganore           38-00.00   35-05.25  
 13 Sarver, Andrew               Sherwood            36-07.50   35-02.75  
 14 Jackson, Chris               Urbana              35-00.00   34-08.00  
 15 Thomas, Jonathan             Francis Scot        37-01.50   34-05.25    3   
 16 Hurd, Chris                  Catoctin            36-07.00   34-03.00    1   
 17 Cox, Zach                    Walkersville        36-00.00   34-00.00  
 18 Hand, Bryan                  Linganore           37-05.00   33-00.25  
 19 Ahalt, Willie                Middletown          33-00.00   32-07.50    0.50
 20 Bowes, Gerard                Sherwood            30-04.00   32-07.25  
 21 Awojoodu, Richard            Paint Branch        36-00.00   31-01.00  
 22 Watson, Moses                Oakdale             36-00.00   30-01.25  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davey, Avon                  Governor Tho        53-03.00   46-11.00    5   
  2 Kaas, Joe                    Governor Tho        51-05.00   46-08.00    5   
  3 McGraw, Michael              Oakdale             40-10.50   44-02.00    4   
  4 Burriss, Donovan             Oakdale             42-02.50   43-00.50    4   
  5 Branch, Anthony              Leonardtown         43-00.00   42-07.50    3   
  5 Earl, Daltyn                 Leonardtown         47-00.00   42-07.50    3   
  7 Schlosser, Patrick           Watkins Mill        44-00.00   42-07.00    2   
  7 Shokunbi, Olushola           Our Lady Of         40-00.00   42-07.00  
  9 Bratt, Karsten               Watkins Mill        40-00.00   41-10.00    2   
 10 Ringer, Steven               Walkersville        43-06.00   41-05.00    1   
 10 Butler, Ryan                 Huntingtown         45-00.00   41-05.00    0.50
 12 Dennis, Jay                  Walkersville        45-00.00   41-04.50    1   
 13 DeRoner, Brian               Catoctin            39-00.00   40-00.00  
 14 Heavner, Connor              Urbana              43-00.00   39-01.00  
 15 Silverman, Tyler             Catoctin            45-00.00   38-10.50  
 16 Smith, Hank                  Middletown          45-00.00   38-10.00  
 17 Beavers, Shane               Huntingtown         43-00.00   37-09.00    0.50
 18 Gorham, Ian                  Linganore           38-00.00   37-01.00  
 19 McFaden, Kevin               Middletown          40-00.00   37-00.00  
 20 Young, Nick                  Tuscarora           32-08.00   36-07.00  
 21 Colbert, David               Francis Scot        37-01.00   35-10.00  
 21 Mitchell, Bobby              Our Lady Of         40-00.00   35-10.00  
 23 Clemens, Dmitri              Paint Branch        35-00.00   35-09.00  
 24 Quigley, Johnathan           Paint Branch        37-00.00   35-05.00  
 25 Schiller, Andrew             Linganore           36-00.00   34-06.00  
 25 Vrzak, Caleb                 Century             38-00.00   34-06.00  
 27 Boggs, Cordell               Francis Scot        34-04.00   34-02.00  
 28 Arevalo, Adrian              Sherwood            31-11.00   33-06.00  
 29 Fanelli, Brian               Sherwood            28-11.50   32-07.00  
 30 Blair, Dan                   Century             44-00.00   31-10.00  
 31 Aguirre, Danny               Tuscarora           31-02.00   29-05.00  
 32 Crawford, Justin             Urbana              26-00.00   24-07.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schlosser, Patrick           Watkins Mill          150-00     142-01    4   
  2 Silverman, Tyler             Catoctin              144-00     129-02    3   
  3 Davey, Avon                  Governor Tho          144-00     119-02    5   
  4 Kaas, Joe                    Governor Tho          140-00     118-07    5   
  5 McKenny, Collin              Huntingtown           120-00     113-03    2   
  6 Dennis, Jay                  Walkersville          130-06     109-02  
  7 Earl, Daltyn                 Leonardtown           130-00     104-04    1   
  8 Burriss, Donovan             Oakdale               108-00     103-02    0.50
  8 Butler, Ryan                 Huntingtown           120-00     103-02    2   
 10 Mitchell, Bobby              Our Lady Of           105-00     103-01  
 11 McGraw, Michael              Oakdale               115-00     101-10    0.50
 11 Branch, Anthony              Leonardtown           125-00     101-10    1   
 13 Lee, Darrien                 Tuscarora             101-06      98-10  
 14 Heavner, Connor              Urbana                109-00      96-03  
 15 Quigley, Johnathan           Paint Branch           95-00      95-01  
 16 Schiller, Andrew             Linganore              98-00      94-04  
 17 Gorham, Ian                  Linganore              90-00      93-05  
 18 Hawkins, Matt                Walkersville          120-00      92-08  
 19 Boggs, Cordell               Francis Scot        92-03.50      92-05  
 20 Goins, Dylan                 Catoctin              121-00      87-09    3   
 20 Schnarrs, Eric               Middletown            100-00      87-09  
 22 Fanelli, Brian               Sherwood               92-00      85-08  
 23 Gallagher, Mike              Middletown            100-00      80-02  
 24 Colbert, David               Francis Scot           89-05      79-01  
 25 Bratt, Karsten               Watkins Mill           90-00      75-08    4   
 26 Clemens, Dmitri              Paint Branch           75-00      73-05  
 27 Arevalo, Adrian              Sherwood               69-07      67-06  
 28 Crawford, Justin             Urbana                 65-00      58-01  
 29 Mack, donovan                Our Lady Of            55-00      55-07  
 30 Blair, Dan                   Century               110-00      53-09  
 31 Smith, Jordan                Tuscarora              82-06      51-04  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huntingtown                 70        2) Urbana                     55   
    3) Oakdale                     44        3) Linganore                  44   
    5) Governor Thomas Johnson     42        6) Middletown                 41   
    7) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    29        8) Tuscarora                  28   
    9) Leonardtown                 26        9) Sherwood                   26   
   11) Century                     17       11) Walkersville               17   
   13) Catoctin                    12       14) Francis Scott Key           8   
   15) Paint Branch                 4       16) Watkins Mill                2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Governor Thomas Johnson     50        2) Huntingtown                47   
    3) Linganore                   46        4) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   42   
    5) Catoctin                    41        6) Walkersville               40   
    7) Urbana                      32        8) Paint Branch               30   
    9) Leonardtown                 29        9) Century                    29   
   11) Sherwood                    21       12) Watkins Mill               16   
   13) Francis Scott Key           14       14) Oakdale                    11   
   15) Middletown                   9       16) Tuscarora                   8   



Return to Top

Email | About