MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Hoco/Moco Challenge
HoCo MoCo Challenge History
Hosted By: MCPS/HCPS
Landover, Maryland
2008-12-06

Results from hocorunning.com

Licensed to Howard Co Public School System Champs - Organization License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2008 07:51 PM
                       2008 HOCO/MOCO RELAYS - 12/6/2008                       
                                   12/6/2008                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  7 Clarkson, Kristen            Centennial H             44.81   1 
  8 Martinez, Ale                Winston Chur             45.89   4 
  9 Sonko, Mayo                  Magruder                 45.95   4 
 10 Brownell, Shena              Watkins Mill             46.00   5 
 11 Langa, Nana                  Clarksburg               46.34   5 
 12 Morris, Brittanie            Kennedy                  46.43   5 
  1 Statham, Arielle             Paint Branch             42.35   7 
  2 Ekpone, Olivia               Wootton                  43.01   3 
  3 Coleman, Dorehn              River Hill               43.17   7 
  4 Alabi, Funmi                 Long Reach               44.42   7 
  5 Dowling, Casey               Wootton                  44.48   3 
  6 Jules, Vanessa               Paint Branch             44.77   7 
 13 Russell, Teresa              Sherwood                 46.53   3 
 14 Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg               46.93   6 
 15 Moore, Latasha               Springbrook              47.21   4 
 16 Wolfe, Annie                 Winston Chur             47.21   6 
 17 Palmateer, Mara              Mount Hebron             47.84   6 
 18 Kea, Mallory                 Northwood                48.37   6 
 19 Windsor, Christin            Sherwood                 48.38   2 
 20 Cecilia, Bayoh               Northwood                48.70   5 
 21 Eidi, Christina              Walt Whitman             48.78   5 
 22 Akpaete, DeeDee              Springbrook              49.23   4 
 23 Bartholomew, Claire          Walt Whitman             49.24   4 
 24 Stephens, Kiana              Watkins Mill             50.28   4 
 25 Babin, Taylor                Mount Hebron             50.91   4 
 26 McLeod, Natovian             Marriotts Ri             50.92   3 
 27 Heaton, Amy                  Bethesda-Che             51.37   3 
 28 Okoya, Tamaria               Hammond                  52.13   1 
 29 Mott, Ayo                    Hammond                  52.37   1 
 30 Laureno, Maria               Marriotts Ri             53.12   3 
 31 Mertens, Stephanie           Bethesda-Che             53.14   2 
 32 Seale, Tessa                 Centennial H             54.76   1 
 33 Nogales, Valeria             Rockville                55.32   2 
 34 Duong, Mary                  Wheaton                  55.65   2 
 35 hellman, beth                Blake                    57.10   2 
 36 D\'Italia, Emily             Quince Orcha             59.59   3 
 37 Brown, Kelly                 Reservoir                59.72   1 
 38 Scotland, Eboni              Wheaton                1:01.13   2 
 39 Horvat, Alison               Rockville              1:02.22   2 
 40 Kamin, Emily                 Blake                  1:03.58   2 
 
Girls 4x55 Meter Relay 55 Sprint
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wootton  'A'                                          29.36  12 
  2 Magruder  'A'                                         30.15   8 
  3 Kennedy  'A'                                          30.59  12 
  4 Hammond  'B'                                          30.98   2 
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   30.98  12 
  6 Oakland Mills  'A'                                    31.05   8 
  7 Walt Whitman  'A'                                     31.19  13 
  8 Hammond  'A'                                          31.36   1 
  9 Magruder  'B'                                         31.65   6 
  9 Paint Branch  'A'                                     31.65   3 
 11 Clarksburg  'B'                                       31.67   8 
 12 Mount Hebron  'A'                                     31.79   7 
 13 Centennial HS  'A'                                    32.16  14 
 14 Northwood  'A'                                        32.17   9 
 15 River Hill  'A'                                       32.53  14 
 16 Springbrook  'A'                                      32.58   5 
 17 Watkins Mill  'B'                                     32.61  11 
 18 Richard Montgomery  'B'                               32.68   3 
 18 Churchill  'B'                                        32.68  10 
 20 Reservoir  'B'                                        32.79   2 
 21 Watkins Mill  'A'                                     32.82  13 
 22 Walter Johnson  'B'                                   32.90  11 
 22 Poolesville  'A'                                      32.90   4 
 24 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             33.08   9 
 25 Churchill  'A'                                        33.11  11 
 26 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    33.37   1 
 27 Atholton  'B'                                         33.68   4 
 28 Reservoir  'A'                                        34.02   3 
 29 Rockville  'A'                                        34.07   7 
 30 River Hill  'B'                                       34.11  14 
 31 Northwest  'A'                                        34.13   8 
 32 Sherwood  'A'                                         34.48   2 
 33 Blake  'A'                                            34.62   5 
 34 Quince Orchard  'B'                                   34.81   9 
 35 Oakland Mills  'B'                                    34.83   5 
 36 Wootton  'B'                                          35.14   5 
 37 Centennial HS  'B'                                    35.25  14 
 38 Paint Branch  'B'                                     35.26   1 
 39 Northwood  'B'                                        36.24   7 
 40 Kennedy  'B'                                          36.33   9 
 41 Clarksburg  'A'                                       36.70  10 
 -- Quince Orchard  'A'                                      DQ  10  false start
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:49.49   9 
  2 Wootton  'A'                                        1:50.56  10 
  3 Damascus  'A'                                       1:51.81  10 
  4 Magruder  'A'                                       1:51.95  10 
  5 Poolesville  'A'                                    1:54.65   8 
  6 Kennedy  'A'                                        1:55.93   8 
  7 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:56.08   9 
  8 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  1:56.40   8 
  9 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:56.97   9 
 10 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:57.07  10 
 11 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   1:57.24  10 
 12 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:57.35   7 
 13 Hammond  'A'                                        1:57.57   1 
 14 Hammond  'B'                                        1:57.80   2 
 15 River Hill  'B'                                     1:58.55   2 
 16 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   1:58.85   8 
 17 Glenelg  'B'                                        1:59.13   7 
 18 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:59.71   7 
 19 Northwest  'A'                                      2:00.04   8 
 20 Paint Branch  'B'                                   2:00.35   6 
 21 Magruder  'B'                                       2:00.90   7 
 22 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   2:01.49   9 
 22 Walt Whitman  'B'                                   2:01.49   5 
 24 Northwood  'A'                                      2:01.83   6 
 25 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                           2:02.53   4 
 26 Wootton  'B'                                        2:02.87   3 
 27 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                2:03.56   7 
 28 Damascus  'B'                                       2:04.86   4 
 29 Blake  'A'                                          2:05.20   3 
 30 Watkins Mill  'B'                                   2:05.88   3 
 31 Kennedy  'B'                                        2:06.12   5 
 32 Centennial HS  'B'                                  2:06.27   2 
 33 Atholton  'A'                                       2:06.94   6 
 34 Howard  'A'                                         2:07.01   6 
 35 River Hill  'A'                                     2:07.68   1 
 36 Walter Johnson  'B'                                 2:07.84   5 
 37 Springbrook  'A'                                    2:07.86   4 
 38 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 2:09.52   8 
 39 Rockville  'A'                                      2:11.16   2 
 40 Richard Montgomery  'B'                             2:12.49   3 
 41 Clarksburg  'B'                                     2:13.09   6 
 42 Quince Orchard  'B'                                 2:13.45   4 
 43 Churchill  'A'                                      2:14.13   5 
 44 Blair  'A'                                          2:15.08   1 
 45 Reservoir  'B'                                      2:15.09   1 
 46 Sherwood  'A'                                       2:16.12   1 
 47 Marriotts Ridge  'B'                                2:16.18   6 
 48 Oakland Mills  'B'                                  2:16.34   5 
 49 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  2:16.50   3 
 50 Northwood  'B'                                      2:21.84   4 
 51 Centennial HS  'A'                                  2:22.07   1 
 52 Churchill  'B'                                      2:27.85   4 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                      10:20.98  
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                  10:21.74  
  3 River Hill  'A'                                    10:21.82  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                          10:31.04  
  5 Northwest  'A'                                     10:37.78  
  6 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:41.53  
  7 Atholton  'A'                                      10:46.56  
  8 Quince Orchard  'A'                                10:59.49  
  9 Mount Hebron  'A'                                  11:02.96  
 10 Clarksburg  'B'                                    11:13.05  
 11 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            11:14.81  
 12 Damascus  'B'                                      11:21.60  
 13 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                               11:26.33  
 14 Albert Einstein  'A'                               11:28.36  
 15 Walt Whitman  'B'                                  11:31.10  
 16 Mount Hebron  'B'                                  11:31.12  
 17 Northwest  'B'                                     11:34.96  
 18 Clarksburg  'A'                                    11:39.11  
 19 Churchill  'A'                                     11:45.53  
 20 River Hill  'B'                                    11:49.86  
 21 Rockville  'A'                                     11:49.88  
 22 Hammond  'A'                                       12:05.96  
 23 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                          12:09.50  
 24 Springbrook  'A'                                   12:32.01  
 25 Quince Orchard  'B'                                12:33.33  
 26 Atholton  'B'                                      12:38.45  
 27 Wootton  'A'                                       12:38.92  
 28 Marriotts Ridge  'B'                               12:41.76  
 29 Churchill  'B'                                     12:43.88  
 30 Magruder  'A'                                      12:45.35  
 31 Blair  'A'                                         12:48.33  
 32 Kennedy  'A'                                       13:06.19  
 33 Magruder  'B'                                      13:12.55  
 34 Albert Einstein  'B'                               14:35.04  
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                     23:05.43  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                23:10.37  
  3 Howard  'A'                                        23:35.06  
  4 Mount Hebron  'A'                                  24:05.85  
  5 Churchill  'A'                                     24:17.44  
  6 River Hill  'A'                                    24:22.95  
  7 Sherwood  'A'                                      24:23.42  
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                          24:45.19  
  9 Atholton  'A'                                      24:45.93  
 10 Walt Whitman  'A'                                  25:30.39  
 11 Damascus  'A'                                      25:33.94  
 12 Wootton  'A'                                       25:49.45  
 13 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                               25:49.62  
 14 Magruder  'A'                                      25:55.78  
 15 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            26:09.45  
 16 Rockville  'A'                                     26:31.50  
 17 Clarksburg  'A'                                    26:38.51  
 18 Wilde Lake  'A'                                    27:51.90  
 19 Poolesville  'A'                                   28:00.28  
 20 Blair  'A'                                         28:02.71  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein  'A'                                4:34.11   5 
  2 Glenelg  'A'                                        4:38.80   5 
  3 Paint Branch  'B'                                   4:39.73   6 
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                     4:42.65   5 
  5 Oakland Mills  'B'                                  4:46.93   4 
  6 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             4:51.28   3 
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:55.33   6 
  8 Blake  'A'                                          4:55.44   1 
  9 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 4:56.15   3 
 10 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:56.29   4 
 11 Atholton  'A'                                       4:57.92   4 
 12 Magruder  'A'                                       4:58.10   4 
 13 Long Reach  'A'                                     4:58.76   6 
 14 Quince Orchard  'B'                                 5:01.94   2 
 15 River Hill  'A'                                     5:02.26   1 
 16 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                           5:03.13   4 
 17 Wootton  'A'                                        5:04.69   4 
 18 Damascus  'B'                                       5:07.42   5 
 19 Northwest  'A'                                      5:10.97   3 
 20 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   5:12.08   3 
 21 Walt Whitman  'B'                                   5:12.14   5 
 22 Hammond  'A'                                        5:13.86   1 
 23 Churchill  'A'                                      5:14.62   5 
 24 Richard Montgomery  'B'                             5:15.23   2 
 25 Walter Johnson  'B'                                 5:16.23   3 
 26 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                5:16.47   3 
 27 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   5:18.65   6 
 28 Northwest  'B'                                      5:21.18   2 
 29 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   5:21.65   5 
 30 Magruder  'B'                                       5:24.84   3 
 31 Sherwood  'A'                                       5:24.97   1 
 32 Reservoir  'A'                                      5:27.56   1 
 33 Damascus  'A'                                       5:29.52   6 
 34 Churchill  'B'                                      5:30.75   2 
 35 Reservoir  'B'                                      5:40.79   1 
 36 Springbrook  'A'                                    5:41.08   1 
 37 Poolesville  'A'                                    5:42.43   4 
 38 Marriotts Ridge  'B'                                5:43.39   2 
 39 Clarksburg  'B'                                     5:47.68   4 
 40 Wootton  'B'                                        5:49.76   2 
 41 Blair  'A'                                          5:54.36   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley 12-4-8-1600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 River Hill  'B'                                    13:12.28  
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                  13:22.18  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                          13:40.64  
  4 Damascus  'A'                                      13:51.92  
  5 Poolesville  'A'                                   13:58.59  
  6 Churchill  'A'                                     14:08.01  
  7 Northwest  'A'                                     14:27.94  
  8 Rockville  'A'                                     14:29.22  
  9 Walter Johnson  'B'                                14:29.38  
 10 River Hill  'A'                                    14:30.52  
 11 Walter Johnson  'A'                                14:35.72  
 12 Northwest  'B'                                     14:47.13  
 13 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                               14:56.41  
 14 Quince Orchard  'A'                                14:58.80  
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                          15:00.88  
 16 Clarksburg  'A'                                    15:01.16  
 17 Mount Hebron  'A'                                  15:04.18  
 18 Sherwood  'A'                                      15:10.45  
 19 Reservoir  'A'                                     15:13.51  
 20 Atholton  'B'                                      15:15.77  
 21 Wootton  'A'                                       15:17.49  
 22 Magruder  'A'                                      15:22.67  
 23 Walt Whitman  'B'                                  15:30.63  
 24 Wilde Lake  'A'                                    15:32.91  
 25 Long Reach  'A'                                    15:41.61  
 26 Magruder  'B'                                      16:00.95  
 27 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            16:07.80  
 28 Northwood  'A'                                     16:25.09  
 29 Springbrook  'A'                                   16:31.46  
 30 Wootton  'B'                                       16:32.66  
 31 Centennial HS  'A'                                 16:40.77  
 32 Marriotts Ridge  'B'                               17:05.81  
 33 Albert Einstein  'B'                               18:22.50  
 -- Albert Einstein  'A'                                     DQ   lap short
 
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Sprinthurdle
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Long Reach  'A'                                       33.83   6 
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                         34.58   8 
  3 Richard Montgomery  'B'                               35.01   2 
  4 Oakland Mills  'A'                                    35.12   6 
  5 River Hill  'A'                                       35.29   2 
  6 Churchill  'B'                                        35.44   4 
  7 Magruder  'A'                                         35.62   6 
  8 Kennedy  'A'                                          35.65   7 
  9 Walt Whitman  'A'                                     35.77   7 
 10 Quince Orchard  'A'                                   36.26   3 
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             36.40   5 
 12 Churchill  'A'                                        36.93   5 
 13 Paint Branch  'A'                                     37.12   1 
 14 Clarksburg  'A'                                       37.18   7 
 15 Northwest  'A'                                        37.52   3 
 16 Walt Whitman  'B'                                     37.82   4 
 17 Mount Hebron  'A'                                     37.89   5 
 18 Atholton  'A'                                         40.20   3 
 19 Blake  'B'                                            45.86   1 
 
Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jules, Vanessa               Paint Branch           5-02.00  
  2 Suvarnasuddhi, Khanita       Clarksburg             5-00.00  
  3 Reardon, Genevieve           Sherwood               4-10.00  
  3 Donaldson, Eryn              Mount Hebron           4-10.00  
  5 Ucheomumu, Susanna           Kennedy                4-08.00  
  5 Lederer, Allison             Sherwood               4-08.00  
  5 Munroe, Annie                Wootton                4-08.00  
  8 Durr, Olivia                 Poolesville            4-06.00  
  9 Odocha, Chioma               Atholton               4-04.00  
  9 Carroll, Alex                Damascus               4-04.00  
 11 Mensah, Angela               Mount Hebron           4-02.00  
 11 Rhoades, Tori                Sherwood               4-02.00  
 11 Hawkins, Lunden              Howard                 4-02.00  
 11 Wagner, Carolyn              Wilde Lake             4-02.00  
 11 Zyzak, Kelsee                Damascus               4-02.00  
 11 Hardgrove, Julia             Bethesda-Che           4-02.00  
 17 Parker, Erin                 Damascus               4-00.00  
 17 Karlin, Taylor               Poolesville            4-00.00  
 17 Ucheomumu, Anna              Kennedy                4-00.00  
 17 Martin, Markeya              Kennedy                4-00.00  
 17 Jones, Stephanie             Glenelg                4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnette, Mackenzie          Wilde Lake             7-00.00  
  2 Eber, Elizabeth              Wilde Lake             6-06.00  
 -- Greene, Jordan               Mount Hebron                NH  
 -- Shoemaker, Laura             Wilde Lake                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mensah, Angela               Mount Hebron          16-00.00  
  2 Pinckney, Lindsay            Springbrook           15-03.00  
  3 LaFond, Thea                 Kennedy               15-02.00  
  4 Caulk, Taylor                Winston Chur          15-00.00  
  5 Watkins, Daryanne            Walt Whitman          14-11.00  
  6 Ucheomumu, Susanna           Kennedy               14-08.50  
  7 Jones, Jasmine               Paint Branch          14-05.00  
  7 Burnette, Mackenzie          Wilde Lake            14-05.00  
  9 Chang, Alice                 Northwest             14-00.00  
  9 Maggin, Sara                 Wootton               14-00.00  
 11 Donaldson, Eryn              Mount Hebron          13-09.00  
 12 Levin, Hannah                Bethesda-Che          13-06.50  
 13 Zyzak, Kelsee                Damascus              13-06.00  
 14 Richardson, Hannah           Bethesda-Che          13-05.50  
 14 Ng, Victoria                 Springbrook           13-05.50  
 16 Vidal, Kiki                  Walt Whitman          13-05.00  
 17 Manson, Owyn                 Bethesda-Che          13-03.50  
 18 Connor, Carolyn              Walt Whitman          13-01.50  
 19 Nelson, Molly                Mount Hebron          13-01.00  
 20 Ackah, Coralie               Magruder              12-11.00  
 21 Brand, Molly                 Richard Mont          12-09.50  
 22 Tape, Jacqueline             Long Reach            12-07.50  
 23 Alfred, Simone               Richard Mont          12-07.00  
 24 Wood, Amber                  Paint Branch          12-04.50  
 25 Piedramartel, Zabrina        Magruder              12-00.00  
 26 Wellington-Brown, Deadra     Magruder              11-07.50  
 27 Dossen, Weberlyn             Quince Orcha          11-05.00  
 28 Pinckney, Taylor             Springbrook           11-04.00  
 29 Watkins, Rachel              Magruder              11-01.00  
 30 Rainbolt, Victoria           Quince Orcha          10-11.50  
 31 delapaz, Elena               Richard Mont          10-09.50  
 32 Parker, Erin                 Damascus              10-05.50  
 33 Priem, Maggie                Wootton               10-03.00  
 34 Klaverkamp, Frances          Northwood             10-01.00  
 35 Kirby, Alissa                Magruder               9-03.00  
 36 Wong, Siani                  Springbrook            8-11.50  
 37 Chitty, Laura                Quince Orcha           8-05.00  
 -- DeFoor, Arielle              Atholton                    ND  
 -- Alston, Lakaja               Damascus                    ND  
 -- Staton, Angeleeca            Watkins Mill                ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Statham, Arielle             Paint Branch          37-05.00  
  2 Mensah, Angela               Mount Hebron          32-06.50  
  3 Chang, Alice                 Northwest             30-10.50  
  4 hylton, Erin                 Richard Mont          30-04.00  
  5 Connor, Carolyn              Walt Whitman          29-09.75  
  6 Vanagas, Nicole              Long Reach            29-06.50  
  7 Asher, Mponya                Paint Branch          28-10.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clay, Sam                    Reservoir             31-01.00  
  2 Bikoi, Jeanne                River Hill            30-02.00  
  4 Cox, Kayla                   Marriotts Ri          28-03.50  
  5 Britton, Natalie             Northwest             26-08.00  
  6 Conlan, Deidre               Long Reach            25-11.00  
  7 Defnet, Amy                  Poolesville           24-11.00  
  8 Astrove, Michelle            Winston Chur          24-03.00  
  9 Obayomi, Ronke               Winston Chur          23-05.00  
 10 Tape, Jacqueline             Long Reach            23-01.50  
 11 Gaasch, Kathryn              River Hill            22-11.00  
 12 Stevenson, MacKenzie         Quince Orcha          22-09.00  
 13 Moorish, Sara                Richard Mont          22-04.50  
 14 Robinson, Hannah             River Hill            22-04.00  
 15 Nwabuezie, Ekenedelinna      Wilde Lake            22-02.00  
 16 Proctor-Diggs, Mina          Damascus              21-11.00  
 17 Roche, Alesna                Reservoir             21-10.00  
 18 Defnet, Lori                 Poolesville           21-08.00  
 19 Westbrooks, Ryann            Damascus              21-02.00  
 20 Engel, Melody                Quince Orcha          21-01.50  
 21 lein, christine              Blake                 20-10.00  
 22 Stadler, Samantha            Quince Orcha          20-09.00  
 23 Pittleman, Clara             Magruder              20-04.50  
 24 Joson, Stephanie             Quince Orcha          20-01.00  
 25 Burke, Erin                  Damascus              19-10.00  
 26 D, Taleene                   Clarksburg            19-07.00  
 27 Anker, Courtney              Magruder              19-05.50  
 27 Holovac, Eileen              Magruder              19-05.50  
 29 Alike, Queen                 Northwest             19-05.00  
 30 Coufal, Kate                 River Hill            18-11.00  
 31 Doermann, Meghan             Howard                18-07.00  
 31 V, Judith                    Clarksburg            18-07.00  
 33 Niedermair, Katarina         Sherwood              18-04.00  
 34 Hickson, Tyshawn             Reservoir             17-07.00  
 35 Jones, Arieyl                Blake                 16-10.00  
 36 Mokta, Winnie                Kennedy               16-04.00  
 36 Johnson, Joy                 Kennedy               16-04.00  
 38 Masonson, Olivia             Magruder              16-03.50  
 39 Razzak, Suad                 Paint Branch          15-05.00  
 39 Corbin, Keona                Kennedy               15-05.00  
 41 moore, danielle              Blake                 15-00.00  
 42 Iacangelo, Rachel            Sherwood              14-02.50  
 43 negro, memie                 Blake                 13-10.00  
 44 Corbett, Caroline            Sherwood              13-06.50  
 45 buresh, Kat                  Blake                 13-06.00  
  3 Allen, Monica                Glenelg                    DNS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Roston                River Hill               36.47   8 
  2 Dixon, Hassan                Northwest                37.00   6 
  3 Henderson, Justin            Richard Mont             37.52   7 
  4 Steele, Reginald             Paint Branch             37.65   8 
  5 Kizito, Rodney               Springbrook              37.84   3 
  6 Daughtry, Myles              Clarksburg               37.87   8 
  7 Foster, Keith                Magruder                 37.98   7 
  8 Amoateng, Michael            Watkins Mill             38.02   8 
  9 Cosentino, Justin            Centennial H             38.10   1 
 10 Addison, Brandon             Watkins Mill             38.28   8 
 11 Collins, Wilbert             Atholton                 38.81   5 
 12 Constantinides, Jon          Damascus                 38.95   5 
 13 Hutchinson, Omar             Paint Branch             39.10   6 
 14 Eguchi, Seiya                Winston Chur             39.71   4 
 15 Carson, Jayson               Walt Whitman             39.93   7 
 16 Zaky, Kalil                  Long Reach               39.93   6 
 17 Wolfarth, Evan               Mount Hebron             40.06   6 
 18 Hickson, Chris               Reservoir                40.13   1 
 19 Thomas, Jashawn              Winston Chur             40.32   5 
 20 Elder, Darion                Rockville                40.42   6 
 21 Ross, Rodney                 Long Reach               40.52   6 
 22 Margolis, Seth               Wootton                  40.58   3 
 23 Pacano, Raphael              Sherwood                 40.78   3 
 24 Rolle, DeCion                Hammond                  41.25   2 
 25 Moore, Marcus                Magruder                 41.35   7 
 26 Pierce, Sean                 Northwood                41.64   6 
 27 Harris, Deonte               Atholton                 41.84   4 
 28 Riley, Chris                 Rockville                42.13   3 
 29 Tyree, Cameron               Northwood                42.34   6 
 30 Benning, Bray                Centennial H             42.43   1 
 31 Pollard, Mitchell            Springbrook              42.71   2 
 32 Heap, Loren                  Sherwood                 43.44   3 
 33 Agyen, Lord                  Rockville                45.60   5 
 34 Olabaju, Mide                Reservoir                45.94   2 
 35 Betman, Adam                 Albert Einst             47.55   2 
 36 Campos, Brian                Wootton                  47.92   3 
 37 McMurtray, Brendan           Marriotts Ri             49.45   5 
 38 Simmons, Ian                 Marriotts Ri             50.23   5 
 39 Simmons-Miller, Jonathan     Quince Orcha             51.28   4 
 40 Colina, Jose                 Albert Einst             51.43   2 
 41 Mertz, Steven                Mount Hebron             56.03   4 
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Relay 55 Sprint
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hammond  'A'                                          26.62   2 
  2 Magruder  'A'                                         26.67  15 
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   26.81  15 
  4 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     26.90  15 
  5 Wootton  'A'                                          26.92  16 
  6 Walt Whitman  'A'                                     26.99  14 
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                     27.00   3 
  7 Gaithersburg  'B'                                     27.00  16 
  9 Watkins Mill  'A'                                     27.10  16 
 10 Long Reach  'A'                                       27.28  13 
 11 Oakland Mills  'A'                                    27.42  15 
 12 Rockville  'A'                                        27.47   7 
 13 Kennedy  'A'                                          27.74  14 
 14 Glenelg  'A'                                          27.93  16 
 15 Springbrook  'A'                                      27.96   9 
 16 Quince Orchard  'A'                                   28.05  14 
 16 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             28.05   7 
 18 Mount Hebron  'A'                                     28.19   8 
 19 Magruder  'B'                                         28.21  11 
 19 Atholton  'B'                                         28.21   6 
 21 Reservoir  'B'                                        28.22   2 
 22 Clarksburg  'A'                                       28.45   8 
 23 Centennial HS  'A'                                    28.52   2 
 23 Wootton  'B'                                          28.52  13 
 25 Watkins Mill  'B'                                     28.56  13 
 25 Springbrook  'B'                                      28.56   1 
 25 Rockville  'B'                                        28.56   6 
 25 Walter Johnson  'B'                                   28.56  11 
 29 Churchill  'B'                                        28.61   9 
 30 River Hill  'A'                                       28.91   1 
 31 Richard Montgomery  'B'                               28.99   3 
 32 Howard  'A'                                           29.31   8 
 33 Oakland Mills  'B'                                    29.38  12 
 34 Reservoir  'A'                                        29.46   3 
 35 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                  29.54  13 
 36 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                             29.64   5 
 37 Mount Hebron  'B'                                     29.65   4 
 38 Churchill  'A'                                        29.72  10 
 39 Wilde Lake  'A'                                       29.73  10 
 40 Quince Orchard  'B'                                   29.74  12 
 41 Wheaton  'B'                                          30.45   5 
 42 Albert Einstein  'B'                                  30.64   7 
 43 Sherwood  'A'                                         30.66   2 
 44 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    30.67   6 
 45 Blake  'A'                                            30.68  10 
 46 Northwood  'B'                                        31.06   9 
 47 Centennial HS  'B'                                    31.16   3 
 48 Albert Einstein  'A'                                  31.18  12 
 49 Clarksburg  'B'                                       31.47   6 
 50 Kennedy  'B'                                          31.48   9 
 51 Seneca Valley  'B'                                    32.19   5 
 52 Walt Whitman  'B'                                     32.85   4 
 -- Damascus  'A'                                            DQ  14  false start
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   1:37.86  11 
  2 Hammond  'A'                                        1:38.60   1 
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:38.92  11 
  4 Churchill  'A'                                      1:39.20   6 
  5 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:39.43  11 
  6 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:39.45   8 
  7 Magruder  'A'                                       1:39.62  10 
  8 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:40.54   9 
  9 Glenelg  'B'                                        1:40.91  10 
 10 Wootton  'A'                                        1:41.77   9 
 11 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   1:41.86   4 
 12 Richard Montgomery  'B'                             1:42.04   2 
 13 Atholton  'B'                                       1:42.19   7 
 14 Albert Einstein  'A'                                1:42.81  10 
 15 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:42.90   9 
 16 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:43.40   8 
 17 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:43.71   7 
 18 Blair  'A'                                          1:43.78   5 
 19 Magruder  'B'                                       1:44.23   8 
 20 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:44.54   7 
 21 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:44.90   8 
 22 Watkins Mill  'B'                                   1:45.14   8 
 23 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  1:45.15  10 
 24 Damascus  'B'                                       1:45.27  10 
 25 Springbrook  'B'                                    1:45.52   1 
 26 Wheaton  'A'                                        1:45.62   7 
 27 Northwest  'B'                                      1:45.96   5 
 28 River Hill  'A'                                     1:46.41   1 
 29 Rockville  'B'                                      1:46.74   2 
 30 Oakland Mills  'B'                                  1:46.81   4 
 31 Centennial HS  'A'                                  1:47.10   6 
 32 Wootton  'B'                                        1:47.16   4 
 33 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  1:47.86   2 
 34 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:48.44   6 
 35 Poolesville  'A'                                    1:48.49   8 
 36 Kennedy  'B'                                        1:49.80   6 
 37 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                           1:50.16   3 
 38 Paint Branch  'B'                                   1:50.26  10 
 39 Churchill  'B'                                      1:51.07   5 
 40 Walt Whitman  'B'                                   1:51.27   5 
 41 Walter Johnson  'B'                                 1:51.44   4 
 42 Mount Hebron  'B'                                   1:53.45   3 
 43 Howard  'A'                                         1:53.78   5 
 44 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                1:54.05   3 
 45 Wheaton  'B'                                        1:56.56   3 
 46 Northwood  'B'                                      1:56.64   3 
 47 Blake  'A'                                          1:57.37   2 
 48 Reservoir  'B'                                      1:57.60   2 
 49 Northwood  'A'                                      1:57.71   7 
 50 Clarksburg  'B'                                     1:57.84   6 
 51 Quince Orchard  'B'                                 1:58.08   5 
 52 Albert Einstein  'B'                                1:59.21   7 
 53 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:59.60   1 
 54 Marriotts Ridge  'B'                                2:02.48   2 
 55 Seneca Valley  'B'                                  2:03.94   1 
 56 Centennial HS  'B'                                  2:07.89   4 
 -- Springbrook  'A'                                         DQ   4 
 -- Atholton  'A'                                            DQ   9 
 -- Rockville  'A'                                           DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                       8:21.74  
  2 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   8:28.49  
  3 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             8:56.40  
  4 Northwest  'A'                                      8:59.37  
  5 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 9:03.93  
  6 River Hill  'A'                                     9:11.45  
  7 Springbrook  'A'                                    9:12.10  
  8 Clarksburg  'A'                                     9:18.30  
  9 Northwest  'B'                                      9:18.80  
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           9:22.96  
 11 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                9:24.41  
 12 Atholton  'A'                                       9:25.05  
 13 Wootton  'A'                                        9:27.88  
 14 Long Reach  'A'                                     9:29.09  
 15 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   9:31.50  
 16 Kennedy  'B'                                        9:34.11  
 17 Walter Johnson  'B'                                 9:36.55  
 18 Paint Branch  'A'                                   9:56.00  
 19 Magruder  'A'                                       9:56.57  
 20 Albert Einstein  'A'                                9:57.36  
 21 Hammond  'A'                                       10:00.13  
 22 Mount Hebron  'B'                                  10:02.11  
 23 Springbrook  'B'                                   10:02.98  
 24 Blair  'A'                                         10:03.19  
 25 Quince Orchard  'A'                                10:04.21  
 26 River Hill  'B'                                    10:08.70  
 27 Rockville  'A'                                     10:13.17  
 28 Churchill  'A'                                     10:15.47  
 29 Clarksburg  'B'                                    10:25.58  
 30 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                          10:26.73  
 31 Wootton  'B'                                       10:27.92  
 32 Sherwood  'A'                                      10:29.35  
 33 Churchill  'B'                                     10:30.33  
 34 Marriotts Ridge  'B'                               10:43.18  
 35 Rockville  'B'                                     10:43.81  
 36 Howard  'A'                                        10:47.67  
 37 Atholton  'B'                                      10:54.63  
 38 Albert Einstein  'B'                               10:57.33  
 39 Quince Orchard  'B'                                11:17.04  
 40 Magruder  'B'                                      11:41.84  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atholton  'A'                                      18:25.43  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                19:09.38  
  3 Mount Hebron  'A'                                  19:13.11  
  4 Magruder  'A'                                      19:34.32  
  5 Northwest  'A'                                     19:51.78  
  6 Wilde Lake  'A'                                    19:51.83  
  7 Glenelg  'A'                                       20:03.62  
  8 River Hill  'A'                                    20:04.10  
  9 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            20:04.85  
 10 Walt Whitman  'A'                                  20:06.40  
 11 Springbrook  'A'                                   20:13.23  
 12 Sherwood  'A'                                      20:16.86  
 13 Centennial HS  'A'                                 20:22.13  
 14 Churchill  'A'                                     20:27.54  
 15 Damascus  'A'                                      20:32.02  
 16 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                          20:41.82  
 17 Clarksburg  'A'                                    20:52.26  
 18 Wootton  'A'                                       20:56.73  
 19 Blair  'A'                                         20:59.29  
 20 Quince Orchard  'A'                                21:02.82  
 21 Northwood  'A'                                     21:06.43  
 22 Hammond  'A'                                       21:10.45  
 23 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                               21:25.72  
 24 Rockville  'A'                                     21:28.60  
 25 Kennedy  'A'                                       21:53.87  
 26 Gaithersburg  'A'                                  22:13.91  
 27 Blake  'A'                                         22:43.32  
 28 Howard  'A'                                        23:19.14  
 29 Albert Einstein  'A'                               24:04.24  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      3:51.20   6 
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             3:59.11   5 
  3 Blair  'A'                                          4:01.22   1 
  4 Richard Montgomery  'B'                             4:04.78   3 
  5 Magruder  'B'                                       4:06.59   5 
  6 Atholton  'A'                                       4:06.99   6 
  7 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:07.02   6 
  8 Springbrook  'A'                                    4:08.26   4 
  9 Glenelg  'B'                                        4:09.70   6 
 10 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:09.77   7 
 11 Northwest  'B'                                      4:10.86   5 
 12 Wheaton  'A'                                        4:12.32   5 
 13 Clarksburg  'A'                                     4:12.99   7 
 14 Glenelg  'A'                                        4:17.85   7 
 15 River Hill  'A'                                     4:18.18   2 
 16 Reservoir  'A'                                      4:18.81   1 
 17 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           4:20.56   7 
 18 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 4:20.61   3 
 19 Marriotts Ridge  'C'                                4:21.40   5 
 20 Springbrook  'B'                                    4:24.87   1 
 21 Churchill  'A'                                      4:25.65   3 
 22 Long Reach  'A'                                     4:26.99   2 
 23 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   4:28.58   7 
 24 Paint Branch  'B'                                   4:28.84   6 
 25 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  4:29.09   7 
 26 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   4:29.59   4 
 27 Magruder  'A'                                       4:31.01   7 
 28 Wootton  'B'                                        4:31.90   3 
 29 Atholton  'B'                                       4:32.27   5 
 30 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:32.55   1 
 31 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                           4:33.87   4 
 32 Churchill  'B'                                      4:37.20   2 
 33 Clarksburg  'B'                                     4:38.80   5 
 34 Reservoir  'B'                                      4:38.86   2 
 35 Walter Johnson  'B'                                 4:40.32   4 
 36 Howard  'A'                                         4:41.73   3 
 37 Wheaton  'B'                                        4:43.58   2 
 38 Quince Orchard  'B'                                 4:47.25   2 
 39 Northwood  'A'                                      4:50.65   2 
 40 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                5:07.03   4 
 41 Northwood  'B'                                      5:10.84   1 
 42 Watkins Mill  'B'                                   5:18.19   6 
 43 Albert Einstein  'A'                                5:19.39   4 
 -- Mount Hebron  'B'                                        DQ   3  threw the baton
 
Boys Distance Medley 12-4-8-1600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                      11:09.51  
  2 River Hill  'B'                                    11:34.46  
  3 Albert Einstein  'A'                               11:36.28  
  4 Magruder  'A'                                      11:37.00  
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                      11:40.39  
  6 Wilde Lake  'A'                                    11:44.03  
  7 Springbrook  'A'                                   11:48.80  
  8 Walter Johnson  'A'                                11:57.64  
  9 Hammond  'A'                                       12:00.98  
 10 Glenelg  'A'                                       12:03.58  
 11 Northwood  'A'                                     12:08.60  
 12 Mount Hebron  'A'                                  12:13.07  
 13 Churchill  'B'                                     12:16.89  
 14 Northwest  'A'                                     12:18.92  
 15 Quince Orchard  'A'                                12:19.39  
 16 Atholton  'A'                                      12:20.63  
 17 Long Reach  'A'                                    12:22.78  
 18 Rockville  'A'                                     12:29.57  
 19 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            12:32.90  
 20 Walter Johnson  'B'                                12:33.60  
 21 Walt Whitman  'B'                                  12:34.73  
 22 Mount Hebron  'B'                                  12:35.41  
 23 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                          12:35.49  
 24 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                               12:39.33  
 25 Northwood  'B'                                     12:41.45  
 26 Churchill  'A'                                     12:42.85  
 27 Blair  'A'                                         12:48.66  
 28 Wilde Lake  'B'                                    12:51.49  
 29 Oakland Mills  'A'                                 13:02.93  
 30 Quince Orchard  'B'                                13:05.81  
 31 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                          13:06.81  
 32 Centennial HS  'A'                                 13:07.75  
 33 Wootton  'A'                                       13:07.96  
 34 Blake  'A'                                         13:17.00  
 35 River Hill  'A'                                    13:19.59  
 36 Marriotts Ridge  'B'                               13:27.44  
 37 Howard  'A'                                        13:39.54  
 38 Poolesville  'A'                                   13:40.10  
 39 Clarksburg  'A'                                    13:44.85  
 40 Rockville  'B'                                     13:48.61  
 41 Reservoir  'A'                                     13:56.85  
 42 Atholton  'B'                                      14:00.45  
 43 Paint Branch  'A'                                  14:13.49  
 44 Magruder  'B'                                      14:36.24  
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Sprinthurdle
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'B'                                     29.26  10 
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                     29.45   7 
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     29.73   9 
  4 Albert Einstein  'A'                                  30.57   9 
  5 Mount Hebron  'A'                                     30.77   7 
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                         31.83   1 
  7 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               31.96   5 
  8 Quince Orchard  'A'                                   32.06   5 
  9 Atholton  'A'                                         32.24   7 
 10 Rockville  'A'                                        32.41   6 
 11 Magruder  'A'                                         32.44  10 
 12 Northwest  'A'                                        32.52   7 
 13 Howard  'A'                                           32.59  10 
 14 Clarksburg  'A'                                       32.61   8 
 15 Reservoir  'A'                                        32.82   1 
 16 Long Reach  'A'                                       33.14   9 
 17 Churchill  'A'                                        33.66   6 
 18 Wootton  'A'                                          34.28   4 
 19 Watkins Mill  'A'                                     34.87   8 
 20 Magruder  'B'                                         34.89   8 
 21 Kennedy  'A'                                          35.12  10 
 22 Mount Hebron  'B'                                     35.30   3 
 23 Northwest  'B'                                        36.61   5 
 24 Centennial HS  'A'                                    37.37   2 
 25 Quince Orchard  'B'                                   37.40   6 
 26 Wootton  'B'                                          37.77   3 
 27 Centennial HS  'B'                                    39.64   1 
 
Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chapelle, Richard            Marriotts Ri           6-00.00  
  2 Carson, Jayson               Walt Whitman           5-10.00  
  2 Moultrie, Josh               Magruder               5-10.00  
  4 Yamoah, Chris                Reservoir              5-08.00  
  4 Steele, Reginald             Paint Branch           5-08.00  
  6 Lopez, Herbert               Reservoir              5-04.00  
  6 Anyangwe, Duke               Clarksburg             5-04.00  
  6 Douglas, Ethan               Reservoir              5-04.00  
  6 Thomas, DeVante              Damascus               5-04.00  
  6 McArthur, Christopher        Marriotts Ri           5-04.00  
  6 Rolle, DeCion                Hammond                5-04.00  
 12 Yaran, Josh                  Walt Whitman           5-02.00  
 12 Watson, Patrick              Marriotts Ri           5-02.00  
 12 Ellison, Dequan              Atholton               5-02.00  
 12 White, Khairi                Atholton               5-02.00  
 12 Williams, Trey               Damascus               5-02.00  
 12 pyle, ben                    walter johns           5-02.00  
 18 Anderson, Jalil              Rockville              5-00.00  
 18 Johns, Jimmy                 Rockville              5-00.00  
 18 Dixon, Mike                  Clarksburg             5-00.00  
 18 Ribiero, Randy               Sherwood               5-00.00  
 18 Nyass, Alieu                 Northwest              5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schorer, Ryan                Winston Chur          10-06.00  
  2 Knapp, Taylor                Mount Hebron           9-00.00  
  2 Kieta, Brandon               Howard                 9-00.00  
  4 Fichman, Chris               River Hill             8-00.00  
  5 Owens, Spencer               Mount Hebron           7-06.00  
  6 Nham, William                Reservoir              7-00.00  
 -- Nichols, Daniel              Mount Hebron                NH  
 -- Strunk, Joe                  Mount Hebron                NH  
 -- Nellis, Christopher          Atholton                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Andrew                 Atholton              20-04.00  
  2 McArthur, Christopher        Marriotts Ri          19-11.00  
  3 Chapelle, Richard            Marriotts Ri          19-09.00  
  4 Dixon, Hassan                Northwest             19-06.00  
  5 Ha, Steven                   Magruder              19-03.00  
  6 Burk, Matthew                Mount Hebron          18-06.00  
  7 Shao, DingXun                Centennial H          18-05.00  
  8 Chen, Jonathan               Wootton               18-03.00  
  9 Moore, Joshua                Howard                18-01.00  
 10 Dickerson, Kevin             Poolesville           18-00.00  
 11 Saunders, Cameron            Howard                17-05.00  
 12 Dantzler, Tony               Springbrook           17-03.00  
 13 Dawson, Brandon              Atholton              17-02.00  
 13 Modeste, Dajon               Long Reach            17-02.00  
 15 Kreisman, Howie              Winston Chur          17-01.00  
 16 Hunsley, Kenny               Damascus              17-00.00  
 17 Roberts, Damiete             Watkins Mill          16-11.00  
 18 Schorer, Ryan                Winston Chur          16-10.00  
 19 Tolbert, Chris               Springbrook           16-09.00  
 19 Mariko, Shahidou             Richard Mont          16-09.00  
 21 Keane, Michael               Oakland mill          16-08.00  
 21 Dorsey, Julien               Bethesda-Che          16-08.00  
 21 Keller, Michael              Oakland mill          16-08.00  
 24 Witschey, Steve              Centennial H          16-07.00  
 25 Ribiero, Randy               Sherwood              16-06.00  
 26 Thomas, Kenneth              Atholton              16-04.00  
 27 Smith, Jason                 Mount Hebron          16-03.00  
 28 Beltran, Estefan             Clarksburg            16-02.00  
 28 Suess, Kyle                  Centennial H          16-02.00  
 28 Tong, Andrew                 Wootton               16-02.00  
 28 Huffman, Kevin               Sherwood              16-02.00  
 32 Fichman, Chris               River Hill            16-01.00  
 32 Daughtry, Myles              Clarksburg            16-01.00  
 34 Bodog-Bikim, Etienne         Springbrook           15-10.00  
 34 Borten, Jeremy               Quince Orcha          15-10.00  
 36 Moultrie, Josh               Magruder              15-06.00  
 37 Thomas, russel               Richard Mont          15-02.00  
 38 Keenan, Mike                 Oakland mill          15-01.00  
 39 Daniel, Chaquille            Clarksburg            14-11.00  
 39 Spencer, James               Seneca Valle          14-11.00  
 41 Horimbere, Landry            Springbrook           14-10.00  
 41 Haley, Paul                  Mount Hebron          14-10.00  
 43 Ovalles, Josue               Watkins Mill          14-05.00  
 44 Miller, Lawrence             Magruder              14-01.00  
 44 Changwe, Michael             Kennedy               14-01.00  
 46 Johnson, Michael             Kennedy               13-06.00  
 47 Simon-Chapman, Amani         Bethesda-Che          13-02.00  
 47 Williams, Trey               Damascus              13-02.00  
 49 Jennings, John William       Marriotts Ri          12-05.00  
 50 Adedeji, Jacob               Quince Orcha          12-02.00  
 -- Addo, Percy                  Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Bartlett, James              Damascus                    ND  
 -- Bishop, Eric                 Quince Orcha                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Adam                  River Hill            41-07.00  
  2 Ha, Steven                   Magruder              41-06.75  
  3 Quinn, Fonati                Richard Mont          40-04.75  
  4 Kizito, Rodney               Springbrook           40-03.50  
  5 Shao, DingXun                Centennial H          39-07.00  
  6 Mariko, Shahidou             Richard Mont          39-03.50  
  7 Robinson, Eddie              Atholton              38-08.00  
  8 Moore, Joshua                Howard                38-00.75  
  9 PitsenBerger, Michael        walter johns          38-00.50  
 10 Furr, Wayne-Michael          Howard                37-04.00  
 11 Thomas, Russle               Richard Mont          36-05.75  
 12 Ojalvo, Sam                  Sherwood              36-05.25  
 13 Ribiero, Randy               Sherwood              35-10.75  
 14 Trotman, Shelton             Northwest             35-09.50  
 14 Suess, Kyle                  Centennial H          35-09.50  
 16 Lee, Wade                    Atholton              35-06.75  
 17 Vincent, Mak                 Centennial H          35-03.00  
 18 Fichman, Chris               River Hill            35-01.25  
 19 Beltran, Estefan             Clarksburg            34-07.75  
 20 Warren, Stephen              Reservoir             34-07.25  
 21 Fagan, Aaron                 Wootton               34-03.75  
 22 Kirker, Robert               Rockville             33-09.50  
 23 Wu, Strong                   Clarksburg            33-03.75  
 24 Johnson, Lenzy               Sherwood              33-00.00  
 25 Levi-Goerlich, Kevin         Atholton              32-10.50  
 26 Witschey, Steve              Centennial H          32-00.75  
 27 Makabenta, William           Quince Orcha          30-06.75  
 28 Burnham, Evan                Quince Orcha          29-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham, Avery                Clarksburg            52-00.00  
  2 McNealy, Kevin               Poolesville           49-11.50  
  3 Thompson, Robert             Clarksburg            47-11.00  
  4 Furr, Jake                   Damascus              44-11.50  
  5 Smith, Christian             Clarksburg            43-00.00  
  6 Mattingly, Kevin             Damascus              40-01.00  
  7 Kim, David                   Mount Hebron          39-05.00  
  8 Borten, Jeremy               Quince Orcha          38-09.00  
  9 Gordon, Matt                 Wootton               37-06.50  
 10 Day, Dillon                  Quince Orcha          37-05.50  
 11 Awe, Alubusayo               Richard Mont          36-10.00  
 12 Thiesen, Daniel              Marriotts Ri          36-01.50  
 13 Miner, Eric                  Richard Mont          36-00.00  
 14 Jeffries, Eddie              Rockville             35-11.00  
 14 Kreisman, Howie              Winston Chur          35-11.00  
 16 Bryant, Brandon              Rockville             35-04.50  
 17 Kamerow, Eli                 Bethesda-Che          35-04.00  
 18 alexander, christian         walter johns          34-07.00  
 19 Golden, Dustin               Poolesville           34-06.00  
 20 King, Wesley                 Atholton              34-05.50  
 21 Whitehead, Maurice           Bethesda-Che          34-04.00  
 22 Sinai, Eli                   Richard Mont          34-03.00  
 23 Tolson, Ali                  Northwest             34-01.00  
 24 Banks, Charles               Bethesda-Che          34-00.50  
 25 Malone, Allunte              Walt Whitman          33-08.50  
 26 Henderson, Drew              River Hill            33-07.00  
 27 Capatosto, Mike              Richard Mont          32-09.00  
 28 Camara, Kallu                Springbrook           32-02.50  
 29 Alharmoash, John             Damascus              31-11.00  
 30 Fricke, Sam                  Mount Hebron          31-10.50  
 31 Jamabo, Dalafak              Clarksburg            31-08.00  
 32 Khan, Salman                 Marriotts Ri          30-06.00  
 33 Hassleman, Travis            Marriotts Ri          29-11.00  
 34 Elhage, Nadim                Winston Chur          29-07.25  
 35 Markush, Randy               Northwest             29-06.00  
 36 Reynold, Adam                Reservoir             29-05.25  
 37 Leonardo, Tim                Wootton               29-02.00  
 38 Lockhart, William            Springbrook           29-00.50  
 39 Cann lll, Gene               Watkins Mill          29-00.00  
 40 Switzer, David               Centennial H          28-08.50  
 41 Brown, Cory                  Richard Mont          28-06.50  
 42 Danos, Ben                   Reservoir             28-05.75  
 43 Dibattista, Jake             Reservoir             28-01.00  
 44 Graham, Tyler                Northwest             28-00.00  
 45 Brown, Kwame                 Walt Whitman          27-11.00  
 45 Dixon, Mike                  Clarksburg            27-11.00  
 47 Shapiro, Ben                 Winston Chur          27-10.00  
 48 Kamel, Mustafa               Sherwood              27-08.50  
 49 Philip, Ntando               Sherwood              27-08.00  
 50 McTague, Patrick             Marriotts Ri          27-07.00  
 51 Wexler, Noah                 Marriotts Ri          27-03.00  
 52 Hugo, Ureta                  Quince Orcha          27-02.00  
 53 Fitzpatrick, Casey           Marriotts Ri          27-01.00  
 54 Grooms, Bryan                Richard Mont          27-00.50  
 55 Wellman, Tyler               Wootton               26-07.50  
 56 Arvin, Steven                Howard                26-06.00  
 57 Yougnia, Wylliam             Watkins Mill          26-03.00  
 58 Rajan, Brian                 Howard                26-02.00  
 59 Bansleben, Kevin             Atholton              25-08.50  
 60 Pakrs, Julian                Rockville             24-02.50  
 61 Smith, Llewellyn             Walt Whitman          23-06.25  
 62 Brown, Marcus                Quince Orcha          23-00.50  
 63 Ortega, Dave                 Seneca Valle          22-05.00  
 64 Huff, Ricki                  Atholton              21-01.50  
 65 Duncan, Sean                 Poolesville           17-06.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sherwood                    10        2) Kennedy                     8   
    3) Damascus                     6        4) Mount Hebron                4   
    5) Poolesville                  2        6) Paint Branch                1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Richard Montgomery          10        2) Centennial HS               8   
    3) Atholton                     6        4) Sherwood                    4   
    5) River Hill                   2        6) Howard                      1   


Return to Top

Email | About