MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By:
2002-05-15

Girls Team Results
===========================================================
   School		Results
===========================================================
1. Gaithersburg		177
2. Sherwood		72
3. Damascus		68
4. Springbrook		53
5. Blair		49
6. Magruder		36
7. Whitman		28
8. Wootton		27
9. Churchill		24
10. Quince Orchard	10
11. Watkins Mill	7

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Nina Warren		Gaithersburg		12.0
2. Tenesha Hill		Gaithersburg		12.0
3. Siobban Marsh	Gaithersburg		12.4
4. Sherryta Stokes	Springbrook		12.5
5. Julia Elliot		Blair			12.7
6. Shaina Bailey	Quince Orchard		13.2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Nina Warren		Gaithersburg		25.0
2. Sherryta Stokes	Springbrook		25.4
3. Tenesha Hill		Gaithersburg		25.9
4. Leikpeilly Roberts	Sherwood		26.1
5. Teresa Settles	Watkins Mill		26.3
6. Julia Elliot		Blair			26.3

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Brielle Dana		Wootton			1:00.9
2. Ashley Moorefield	Blair			1:01.2
3. Magda Mrzkowski	Whitman			1:02.3
4. Meredith Dobbs	Churchill		1:02.3
5. Anna Applegate	Damascus		1:02.7
6. Candice Anderson	Gaithersburg		1:02.9

Girls 800 Meter Run
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Megan Kirby		Gaithersburg		2:20.4
2. Katie Poole		Damascus		2:25.0
3. Becky Lane		Whitman			2:26.3
4. Kimberly Schaerdel	Blair			2:26.4
5. Brielle Dana		Wootton			2:26.5
6. Jeanette Calomeris	Churchill		2:31.3

Girls 1600 Meter
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Megan Kirby		Gaithersburg		5:21.3
2. Katie Poole		Damascus		5:25.1
3. Suzie McHenry	Damascus		5:28.0
4. Ashley McNerney	Magruder		5:29.8
5. Ashley Albrecht	Magruder		5:34.6
6. Jamie Limongelli	Gaithersburg		5:35.0

Girls 3200 Meter Run
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Jamie Limongelli	Gaithersburg		11:52.2
2. Julie Plevin		Whitman			12:04.5
3. Suzie McHenry	Damascus		12:07.0
4. Ashley McNerney	Magruder		12:10.0
5. Jennifer Louse	Damascus		12:20.8
6. Hayley Wynn		Blair			12:23.4

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Tyhler Davis		Magruder		14.5
2. Danielle Watson	Gaithersburg		14.7
3. Angelique Henderson	Springbrook		15.2
4. sara Michael		Wootton			15.3
5. Erin Brennan		Quince Orchard		16.7
6. Shana Viera		Blair			16.7

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Stefanie Putman	Sherwood		47.2
2. Lindsey Zimmerman	Churchill		48.4
3. Aurora Tsai		Sherwood		48.9
4. Sara Michael		Wootton			49.2
5. Angelique Henderson	Springbrook		49.6
6. Katie Beckett	Churchill		49.7

Girls 4x100 Relay
===========================================================
   School					Results
===========================================================
1. Gaithersburg					48.3
2. Sherwood					50.6
3. Springbrook					51.3
4. Blair					51.4
5. Watkins Mill					52.2
6. Quince Orchard				52.3

Girls 4x200 Relay
===========================================================
   School					Results
===========================================================
1. Gaithersburg					1:43.2
2. Sherwood					1:45.7
3. Springbrook					1:48.4
4. Watkins Mill					1:48.7
4. Blair					1:48.7
6. Wootton					1:50.7

Girls 4x400 Relay
===========================================================
   School					Results
===========================================================
1. Damascus					4:09.9
2. Sherwood					4:11.5
3. Wootton					4:13.1
4. Whitman					4:14.0
5. Churchill					4:20.0
6. Magruder					4:25.8

Girls 4x800 Relay
===========================================================
   School					Results
===========================================================
1. Damascus					9:56.8
2. Churchill					10:00.6
3. Magruder					10:11.4
4. Whitman					10:12.2
5. Blair					10:21.4
6. Quince Orchard				10:25.2

Girls High Jump
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Trudy Blake		Gaithersburg		5-02.00
2. Cassandra Tressler	Damascus		5-02.00
3. Kristin Collins	Magruder		5-02.00
4. Aarika Scott		Springbrook		4-10.00
5. Heather Patton	Gaithersburg		4-08.00
5. Carrie Bartlett	Blair			4-08.00
5. Carolyn French	Springbrook		4-08.00

Girls Pole Vault
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Rebekah Harrison	Springbrook		9-00.00
2. Tammy Spurr		Gaithersburg		8-06.00
3. Katherine Blackwell	Sherwood		7-00.00

Girls Long Jump
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Rebecca duRivage-Jacobs 	Blair		17-09.50
2. Jodi Smith		Gaithersburg		17-00.00
3. Danielle Watson	Gaithersburg		16-11.50
4. Jamie Kovach		Blair			16-10.25
5. Veronica Williams	Magruder		16-09.25
6. Cassandra Tressler	Damascus		16-08.25

Girls Triple Jump
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Danielle Watson	Gaithersburg		36-03.50
2. Rebecca duRivage-Jacobs	Blair		34-02.25
3. Christine Binyet	Sherwood		33-07.00
4. Angelique Henderson	Springbrook		33-04.50
5. Jodi Smith		Gaithersburg		33-03.25
6. Jessica Trinh	Magruder		32-02.00

Girls Shot Put
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Kyla Graham		Gaithersburg		34-06.75
2. Amia Lewis		Gaithersburg		31-03.00
3. Erica Friday		Sherwood		30-02.00
4. Lili Afkhami		Quince Orchard		29-09.50
5. Esther Kang		Springbrook		29-07.00
6. Alicia Kauppel	Damascus		29-00.75

Girls Discus Throw	
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Erica Friday		Sherwood		102-03.00
2. Tammy Spurr		Gaithersburg		 99-11.00
3. Amia Lewis		Gaithersburg		 96-01.00
4. Alicia Kauppel	Damascus		 86-11.00
5. Amanda Blumert	Damascus		 86-06.00
6. Timara Crews-Noble	Quince Orchard		 85-10.00

Boys Team Scores
===========================================================
   School		Results
===========================================================
1. Gaithersburg		199
2. Watkins Mill		113.5
3. Damascus		63
4. Churchill		47
5. Springbrook		36.5
6. Magruder		34
7. Sherwood		20
8. Quince Orchard	19
9. Wootton		16
10. Whitman		 7
11. Blair		 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Damon Hill		Gaithersburg		10.8
2. Jon Cooper		Watkins Mill		10.9
3. Elrid Cason		Damascus		11.2
4. Mutombo Matamba	Gaithersburg		11.2
5. Aba Kabba		Watkins Mill		11.3
6. Briand Djekijilem	Blair			11.3

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Byron Gibson		Gaithersburg		21.9
2. Jon Cooper		Watkins Mill		22.3
3. Malcolm Richardson	Gaithersburg		22.7
4. Ben Green		Churchill		22.9
5. Andre Fletcher	Magruder		22.9
6. Ivin Hicks		Springbrook		22.9

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Bryan Steele		Gaithersburg		48.7
2. Herik Webb		Damascus		49.3
3. Ben Green		Churchill		51.3
4. Elrid Cason		Damascus		52.0
5. Byron Boyd		Watkins Mill		52.4
6. Andrew Lewis		Sherwood		52.5

Boys 800 Meter Run
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Bryan Steele		Gaithersburg		1:55.7
2. Matt Hard		Churchill		1:57.6
3. Keith Lee		Watkins Mill		1:59.5
4. Matt Petrocci	Magruder		2:00.1
5. Eric Pauley		Gaithersburg		2:03.2
6. Maksudal Ali		Gaithersburg		2:04.5

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Awit Yohannes	Magruder		4:31.3
2. Eric Pauley		Gaithersburg		4:32.3
3. Maksudal Ali		Gaithersburg		4:38.1
4. Kiran Mathrani	Churchill		4:40.3
5. Brenton Peterson	Watkins Mill		4:44.0
6. Michael Woods	Wootton			4:47.3

Boys 3200 Meter Run
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Awit Yohannes	Magruder		9:43.3
2. Eric Pauley		Gaithersburg		10:03.6
3. Maksudal Ali		Gaithersburg		10:03.9
4. Jeff Lyon		Whitman			10:11.4
5. Ricky Flynn		Damascus		10:16.1
6. Eitan Halperstromberg	Blair		10:17.0

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Derrick Washington	Watkins Mill		14.6
2. Byron Gibson		Gaithersburg		14.7
3. Ryan Frazier		Gaithersburg		14.8
4. Charles Zaucha	Gaithersburg		14.8
5. Carren Fewell	Sherwood		15.0
6. Andrew Querner	Magruder		15.3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Derrick Washington	Watkins Mill		39.8
2. Darren Fewell	Sherwood		39.8
3. Matt Hard		Churchill		40.0
4. Kevin Wepasnik	Damascus		41.0
5. Andrew Querner	Magruder		41.3
6. Patrick McMurphy	Churchill		41.3

Boys 4x100 Relay
===========================================================
   School					Results
===========================================================
1. Watkins Mill					42.7
2. Gaithersburg					42.9
3. Churchill					44.6
4. Springbrook					45.0
5. Quince Orchard				45.2
6. Magruder					45.9

Boys 4x200 Relay
===========================================================
   School					Results
===========================================================
1. Watkins Mill					1:30.6
2. Gaithersburg					1:31.5
3. Springbrook					1:33.5
4. Quince Orchard				1:33.6
5. Churchill					1:34.5

Boys 4x400 Relay
===========================================================
   School					Results
===========================================================
1. Gaithersburg					3:26.0
2. Watkins Mill					3:27.4
3. Churchill					3:29.0
4. Magruder					3:35.8
5. Sherwood					3:37.0
6. Whitman					3:45.6

Boys 4x800 Relay		
===========================================================
   School					Results
===========================================================		
1. Gaithersburg					8:16.1
2. Damascus					8:20.4
3. Watkins Mill					8:21.3
4. Churchill					8:22.2
5. Whitman					8:28.9
6. Sherwood					8:43.1

Boys High Jump
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Jerome Miller	Springbrook		6-05.00
2. Derrick Washington	Watkins Mill		6-03.00
3. Damon Hill		Gaithersburg		6-03.00
4. AJ Lillie		Gaithersburg		6-01.00
5. Terrell Johnson	Watkins Mill		6-01.00
5. Jason Miller		Springbrook		6-01.00

Boys Pole Vault
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Nathan Anguita	Gaithersburg		13-00.00
2. Fred Caton		Gaithersburg		11-00.00
3. Adam Stark		Springbrook		11-00.00
4. Matthew Begley	Sherwood		11-00.00
5. Cody Humburg		Damascus		11-00.00
6. Christopher Moran	Sherwood		10-06.00

Boys Long Jump
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Mutombo Matamba	Gaithersburg		21-00.00
2. Demar Thomas		Watkins Mill		20-05.00
3. Dam Hanson		Damascus		20-03.75
4. Terrell Johnson	Watkins Mill		19-10.50
5. AJ Lillie		Gaithersburg		19-09.50
6. Lee Chapon		Wootton			19-06.00

Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Derrick Washington	Watkins Mill		42-10.50
2. Jason Miller		Springbrook		42-05.25
3. Sam Hanson		Damascus		42-02.75
4. Richard Riley	Gaithersburg		41-08.75
5. Issouf Konate	Gaitehrsburg		41-05.75
6. Jerome Miller	Springbrook		41-02.00

Boys Shot Put
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. Jared Wasser		Wootton			55-02.75
2. Chris Dooley		Gaithersburg		44-09.00
3. Jacques Taylor	Quince Orchard		44-02.75
4. Zach Rothstein	Wootton			43-09.00
5. Derek Barnhart	Damascus		43-06.25
6. Matt Stein		Quince Orchard		43-04.75

Boys Discus Throw	
===========================================================
   Name			School			Results
===========================================================
1. AJ Lillie		Gaithersburg		148-10.00
2. Derek Barnhart	Damascus		138-00.00
3. Matt Stein		Quince Orchard		132-10.00
4. Alex Masick		Damascus		124-02.00
5. Brett Rubin		Gaithersburg		123-03.00
6. TJ Tozer		Gaithersburg		118-07.00






Return to Top

Email | About