MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MoCo Championship
Montgomery Co. Outdoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2015-05-07

Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2015 10:18 PM
                  Montgomery County Championships - 5/6/2015                   
                                Walter Johnson                                 
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ofosu, Bright             12 Quince Orcha           15.44      15.40q  1 
  2 Wright, Shyheim           11 Northwest              14.14      15.49q  3 
  3 White, Jerome             12 Gaithersburg           15.94      15.50q  3 
  4 Kyle, Victor              12 Wheaton                16.44      15.62q  3 
  4 Jones, Dorian             12 Quince Orcha           14.94      15.62q  2 
  6 Charles, Geremiah         12 Sherwood               16.44      15.73q  3 
  7 Gaegler, Patrick          12 Clarksburg             15.70      16.04q  3 
  8 Dennis, Brian              9 James Hubert           16.51      16.19q  2 
  9 Campbell, Christian       11 Walter Johns           16.24      16.36   1 
 10 Robinson II, Onaje        12 Seneca Valle           17.04      16.42   1 
 11 Small, Quinton            12 Gaithersburg           16.64      16.61   1 
 12 Richardson, Will          10 Bethesda-Che           17.24      16.72   3 
 13 Derick, Appiah            12 Springbrook            16.24      16.98   2 
 14 Kipyegon, Vincent         12 John F Kenne           17.44      17.06   3 
 15 Goy, Tyrek                10 Paint Branch           15.64      17.21   2 
 16 Cao, Hoang-Thien          11 Montgomery B           17.14      17.67   2 
 17 Romeo, Antonio            12 Sherwood               18.00      18.44   2 
 18 Kelly, Brendan            12 Walt Whitman           18.64      18.81   1 
 19 Cocker, Josh              12 Poolesville            16.14      18.85   2 
 20 Su, Kyle                  11 Thomas S Woo           19.04      19.14   2 
 21 Riviello, Collin          11 Col. Zadok M           18.64      19.43   1 
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Shyheim           11 Northwest              15.49      15.63   10   
  2 Ofosu, Bright             12 Quince Orcha           15.40      15.68    8   
  3 Dennis, Brian              9 James Hubert           16.19      16.36    6   
  4 Kyle, Victor              12 Wheaton                15.62      16.61    5   
  5 Jones, Dorian             12 Quince Orcha           15.62      16.78    4   
  6 White, Jerome             12 Gaithersburg           15.50      16.85    3   
  7 Gaegler, Patrick          12 Clarksburg             16.04      17.10    2   
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pyles, Alexus             11 Clarksburg             14.07      14.27q  4 
  2 Correia, Leondra          11 Northwest              15.49      14.98q  2 
  3 Pyles, Cierra              9 Clarksburg             14.58      15.22q  3 
  4 Penda, HelnSarah          11 Seneca Valle           15.44      15.33q  1 
  5 Caputo, Andrea            12 Damascus               15.68      15.94q  3 
  5 Taylor, Kailih            10 Gaithersburg           16.54      15.94q  3 
  7 Chase, Naya               11 Springbrook            16.24      16.63q  4 
  8 Lee, Lucy                  9 Winston Chur           16.84      16.73q  1 
  9 Nuama, Nikki              11 Paint Branch           16.94      16.74   1 
 10 Johnson, Hayli            12 Springbrook            18.34      17.05   1 
 11 Convers, Allyson          12 Poolesville            16.64      17.14   2 
 12 Ubadiniru, Kimberly       11 John F Kenne           17.14      17.26   2 
 13 Johnson, Jailen           12 Springbrook            18.24      18.07   3 
 14 Potter, Abigail           10 Quince Orcha           17.64      18.11   3 
 15 Palmer, Mecalia           12 Rockville              18.04      18.21   4 
 16 McClain, Camryn            9 James Hubert           18.33      18.53   2 
 17 Habib, Leila              12 Montgomery B           17.74      18.58   4 
 18 Lalouani, Oumaya          12 Walter Johns           15.21      18.94   1 
 19 Konan, Heather-Destiny     9 Richard Mont           18.74      18.96   2 
 20 Veator, Sydney            11 Winston Chur           16.34      18.99   4 
 21 Hughes, Sarah             12 Sherwood               19.84      19.45   4 
 22 Liles, Emma               10 Walt Whitman           19.24      19.49   4 
 23 Faccone, Isabella         10 Bethesda-Che           20.54      20.72   3 
 24 Brooks, Juliette          12 Albert Einst           18.64      22.67   1 
 -- Bailey, Taylor            11 Seneca Valle           14.95        DNF   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pyles, Alexus             11 Clarksburg             14.27      14.49   10   
  2 Pyles, Cierra              9 Clarksburg             15.22      15.00    8   
  3 Correia, Leondra          11 Northwest              14.98      15.13    6   
  4 Penda, HelnSarah          11 Seneca Valle           15.33      15.55    5   
  5 Caputo, Andrea            12 Damascus               15.94      16.38    4   
  6 Lee, Lucy                  9 Winston Chur           16.73      16.77    3   
  7 Taylor, Kailih            10 Gaithersburg           15.94      17.14    2   
  8 Chase, Naya               11 Springbrook            16.63      17.43    1   
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Jabari            12 Winston Chur           10.94      10.96q  5 
  2 Frazer, Davino            11 Northwest              11.24      11.11q  2 
  3 Blair, Lud                12 John F Kenne           11.44      11.23q  5 
  4 Holland, Tavis            12 Clarksburg             11.64      11.29q  2 
  5 Adegun, Hafis             11 Paint Branch           11.64      11.36q  1 
  6 Doward, DeVonte           11 Sherwood               11.94      11.47q  5 
  7 Derick, Appiah            12 Springbrook            11.31      11.48q  1 
  7 Martinez, Junior          12 Quince Orcha           11.54      11.48q  3 
  9 Bell, Raynard             10 John F Kenne           11.54      11.49   4 
 10 Leonard, Jaylen           12 Gaithersburg           11.54      11.51   5 
 11 Kamara, Calvin            12 Winston Chur           11.44      11.52   2 
 12 Vainqueur, Sebastien      12 Richard Mont           11.54      11.53   3 
 13 Giles, K'Yon              12 Northwood              11.64      11.57   2 
 14 Rop, Kevin                12 John F Kenne           11.34      11.58   3 
 14 Penda, Sone               12 Watkins Mill           11.54      11.58   2 
 16 Fehlinger, Alex           12 Richard Mont           11.49      11.60   1 
 17 Johnson, Zavae            12 Gaithersburg           11.68      11.63   1 
 18 Agyemang, Emmanuel        12 Col. Zadok M           11.44      11.64   4 
 19 Amobi, Michael            10 Thomas S Woo           11.34      11.68   1 
 20 Bynum, Kurtis             12 Clarksburg             11.47      11.72   1 
 21 Gorman, Michael           10 Walt Whitman           11.74      11.75   4 
 22 McCormick, Wesley         10 Col. Zadok M           11.69      11.76   3 
 23 Osuji, Uche               11 Paint Branch           11.34      11.80   2 
 24 Thorne, Ian               12 Montgomery B           11.94      11.89   5 
 25 Carter, Julian            11 James Hubert           11.42      11.99   4 
 26 Rowe, Damion              12 Seneca Valle           11.44      12.00   5 
 27 Munoz, Delano             11 Walter Johns           12.14      12.14   3 
 28 Cocker, Josh              12 Poolesville            12.14      12.15   2 
 29 Brown, Sean               11 Rockville              11.44      12.21   3 
 30 DeLeon, Ponce             11 Montgomery B           12.04      12.25   4 
 31 Adeleke, David            11 Wheaton                11.54      12.26   5 
 32 Forbin, Joseph            12 Bethesda-Che           12.24      12.28   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Jabari            12 Winston Chur           10.96      11.01   10   
  2 Frazer, Davino            11 Northwest              11.11      11.26    8   
  3 Adegun, Hafis             11 Paint Branch           11.36      11.37    6   
  4 Blair, Lud                12 John F Kenne           11.23      11.47    5    11.465
  5 Holland, Tavis            12 Clarksburg             11.29      11.47    4    11.469
  6 Doward, DeVonte           11 Sherwood               11.47      11.62    3   
  7 Martinez, Junior          12 Quince Orcha           11.48      11.73    2   
  8 Derick, Appiah            12 Springbrook            11.48      11.80    1   
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Stephanie          10 Col. Zadok M           12.14      12.16q  4 
  2 Phillips, Adassa          12 Paint Branch           12.64      12.45q  2 
  3 Seymour, Ashley           10 Quince Orcha           12.64      12.51q  1 
  4 Laryea, Rachel            12 John F Kenne           12.36      12.59q  3 
  5 Kaur, Meher               10 Poolesville            12.54      12.64q  2 
  6 Eckerstrom, Dana          12 Northwest              12.54      12.76q  1 
  7 Aka, Sandra               12 Seneca Valle           12.70      12.85q  3 
  8 Ballard, Marisa            9 Thomas S Woo           12.84      12.87q  4  12.868
  9 Del Borrello, Mia         12 Damascus               13.14      12.87   2  12.870
 10 Johnson, Hayli            12 Springbrook            12.94      12.97   3 
 11 Currica, Rebecca          11 Gaithersburg           12.94      13.02   4 
 12 Hardie, Taliah            11 Clarksburg             13.04      13.07   1 
 13 Palmer, Mecalia           12 Rockville              13.37      13.13   2 
 14 Ngwu, Mmasinachi           9 Winston Chur           13.24      13.23   4 
 15 Vaules, Sayaka            11 Poolesville            13.34      13.26   3 
 15 Onwuamaegbu, Natachi      10 Walt Whitman           13.54      13.26   2 
 17 Robinson, Kiana           10 Sherwood               13.74      13.27   2 
 18 Pitsenberger, Danielle    11 Walter Johns           13.64      13.30   4 
 19 Lynn, Ayanna              10 Col. Zadok M           13.08      13.32   1 
 19 Grey, Sephora             12 Richard Mont           13.34      13.32   4 
 21 Grey, Sydney               9 James Hubert           13.75      13.40   1 
 22 Harper, Dajia              9 Watkins Mill           13.24      13.41   3 
 23 Lopus, Emma                9 Bethesda-Che           13.64      13.48   4 
 24 Badu-Yeboah, Megan        10 Wheaton                12.94      13.52   2 
 25 Jeffries, Nina             9 Montgomery B           13.74      13.63   3 
 26 Peoples, Onesty           11 James Hubert           14.24      13.73   2 
 27 Blue, Keanna              11 Seneca Valle           13.45      13.79   1 
 28 Billings, Katherine       12 Montgomery B           13.54      13.98   1 
 29 Gentles, Kalene           12 John F Kenne           14.11      14.09   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Stephanie          10 Col. Zadok M           12.16      12.28   10   
  2 Phillips, Adassa          12 Paint Branch           12.45      12.56    8   
  3 Seymour, Ashley           10 Quince Orcha           12.51      12.70    6   
  4 Laryea, Rachel            12 John F Kenne           12.59      12.80    5   
  5 Eckerstrom, Dana          12 Northwest              12.76      12.96    4   
  6 Kaur, Meher               10 Poolesville            12.64      12.99    3   
  7 Aka, Sandra               12 Seneca Valle           12.85      13.00    2   
  8 Ballard, Marisa            9 Thomas S Woo           12.87      13.15    1   
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Settles, Rufus            12 Sherwood               22.84      22.12q  2 
  2 Walker, Jalen             12 Northwest              21.74      22.42q  5 
  3 Frazer, Davino            11 Northwest              22.94      22.47q  1 
  3 Oxley, Joseph             12 James Hubert           22.41      22.47q  4 
  5 Phillips, Nathan           9 James Hubert           23.54      22.57q  3 
  6 Lewis, Marquette          12 Winston Chur           23.06      22.70q  2 
  7 Leonard, Jamal            12 Gaithersburg           23.74      22.72q  5 
  8 Grey, Norman              12 Richard Mont           23.14      23.03q  4 
  9 Adekoya, Taiwo            12 Paint Branch           23.24      23.05   3 
 10 Ramsey, Jacari            11 Springbrook            23.32      23.09   1 
 11 Leonard, Jaylen           12 Gaithersburg           23.64      23.11   4 
 12 Martinez, Junior          12 Quince Orcha           23.74      23.13   2 
 13 Gorman, Michael           10 Walt Whitman           23.94      23.35   1 
 14 Rowe, Damion              12 Seneca Valle           23.14      23.37   5 
 15 Agyemang, Emmanuel        12 Col. Zadok M           23.24      23.43   4 
 15 Giles, K'Yon              12 Northwood              23.84      23.43   1 
 17 Assimaidou, Oda           12 Winston Chur           23.14      23.44   3 
 18 Dunn, Alex                12 Damascus               23.21      23.45   5 
 19 Amobi, Michael            10 Thomas S Woo           23.64      23.50   5 
 20 Rowe, Nathanial           12 Walter Johns           23.34      23.60   2 
 21 Wright, Zae               11 Seneca Valle           23.64      23.76   4 
 22 Yevoo, Edem               12 Watkins Mill           22.90      23.77   1 
 23 Lachnani, Hakim           12 Montgomery B           23.74      23.93   3 
 24 Akibu, Abdul              11 Col. Zadok M           24.04      24.17   2 
 25 Reid, Michael             11 Bethesda-Che           24.04      24.32   3 
 26 Bell, Tyrone              12 Northwood              24.64      24.66   5 
 27 Ankapong, John            11 Wheaton                25.44      25.31   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Jalen             12 Northwest              22.42      21.74   10   
  2 Settles, Rufus            12 Sherwood               22.12      21.94    8   
  3 Oxley, Joseph             12 James Hubert           22.47      21.96    6   
  4 Phillips, Nathan           9 James Hubert           22.57      22.50    5   
  5 Frazer, Davino            11 Northwest              22.47      22.57    4   
  6 Lewis, Marquette          12 Winston Chur           22.70      22.63    3   
  7 Grey, Norman              12 Richard Mont           23.03      22.81    2   
  8 Leonard, Jamal            12 Gaithersburg           22.72      22.91    1   
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Stephanie          10 Col. Zadok M           24.90      24.97q  4 
  2 Seymour, Ashley           10 Quince Orcha           25.94      25.87q  2 
  3 Woode, Denise             11 Damascus               26.06      25.97q  1 
  4 Woods, Lauren             12 Sherwood               26.14      26.05q  1 
  4 Christian, Courtney       10 Walter Johns           27.84      26.05q  3 
  6 Eckerstrom, Dana          12 Northwest              26.74      26.06q  3 
  7 Laryea, Rachel            12 John F Kenne           25.14      26.30q  3 
  8 Aka, Sandra               12 Seneca Valle           26.87      26.31q  2 
  9 Abdelmomin, Sahee         12 Damascus               27.05      26.54   3 
 10 Miller, Rhoda             10 Watkins Mill           26.84      26.56   1 
 11 Wright, Reyna             12 Walt Whitman           26.57      26.83   4 
 12 Ballard, Marisa            9 Thomas S Woo           27.24      26.94   4 
 13 Jacobs, Tamir             11 Springbrook            28.34      26.95   3 
 14 Lyles, Legaci             10 Watkins Mill           26.24      27.02   2 
 15 Vaules, Sayaka            11 Poolesville            26.54      27.04   3 
 16 Currica, Rebecca          11 Gaithersburg           26.70      27.09   4 
 17 Dzansi, Delight           11 Col. Zadok M           27.34      27.43   3 
 18 Bojang, Fatou             11 Clarksburg             27.64      27.53   1 
 18 Osafo-Dedey, Nicole       10 Paint Branch           27.64      27.53   1 
 20 Blue, Keanna              11 Seneca Valle           27.27      27.77   4 
 21 Cook, Eleanor             10 Montgomery B           27.74      27.92   2 
 22 Lopez, Brenda             11 Bethesda-Che           27.64      28.05   2 
 23 Douglas, Amira            12 Richard Mont           28.02      28.17   4 
 24 Grey, Sydney               9 James Hubert           28.64      28.24   2 
 25 Janis, Daryn              10 Winston Chur           28.32      28.54   4 
 26 Blassingame, Jasmine      10 Montgomery B           26.84      29.01   1 
 27 Colliton, Lauren          12 Rockville              29.24      29.33   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Stephanie          10 Col. Zadok M           24.97      24.54   10   
  2 Seymour, Ashley           10 Quince Orcha           25.87      25.51    8   
  3 Woods, Lauren             12 Sherwood               26.05      25.53    6   
  4 Eckerstrom, Dana          12 Northwest              26.06      25.61    5   
  5 Christian, Courtney       10 Walter Johns           26.05      25.76    4   
  6 Woode, Denise             11 Damascus               25.97      25.93    3   
  7 Aka, Sandra               12 Seneca Valle           26.31      26.11    2   
  8 Laryea, Rachel            12 John F Kenne           26.30      26.62    1   
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley                                                9:27.63   10   
     1) Pugh, Jordyn 10                 2) Sanusi, Omolola 10             
     3) Falade, Anita 12                4) McLane, Mariah 12              
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              9:59.90    9:27.64    8   
     1) Schmidt, Analise 10             2) Beakes, Caroline 12            
     3) McNeill, Kat 12                 4) McUmber, Nora 12               
  3 Walter Johnson                                    9:41.00    9:40.18    6   
     1) Murphy, Emily 11                2) Kirsch, Katriane 10            
     3) Green, Abigail 9                4) Garrett, Jasmine 11            
  4 Paint Branch                                     10:07.00    9:45.33    5   
     1) Badrian, Kyra 10                2)                                
  5 Albert Einstein                                  10:08.00    9:49.55    4   
     1) McMurry, Pauline 12             2) McGinnis, Rachel 12            
     3) Cabellos, Victoria 11           4) Ruskin, Halcyon 12             
  6 Winston Churchill                                10:16.66    9:55.71    3   
     1) Reicin, Julia 10                2) Asbury, Gwenyth 10             
     3) Clem, Rebecca 10                4) Rhodes, Tara 10                
  7 Walt Whitman                                     10:00.00    9:56.26    2   
     1) Woods, Olivia 10                2) O'Connor, Erin 11              
     3) McClanahan, Erin 12             4) Feldman, Lena 10               
  8 James Hubert Blake                               10:23.00   10:13.26    1   
     1) Carr, Riani 11                  2) Nhean, Holyna 11               
     3) Oberfield, Catherine 11         4) Hines, Abigail 11              
  9 Sherwood                                         10:39.00   10:13.82  
     1) Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amanda 11    2) Nakamura, Courtney 12          
     3) Peloff, Madeline 11             4) Peloff, Leah 9                 
 10 Clarksburg                                       10:22.50   10:16.70  
     1) Carpenter, Sabriana 11          2) Boumaiz, Yasmine 11            
     3) Mordoff, Holly 11               4) McCloskey, Shea 11             
 11 Thomas S Wootton                                 10:18.00   10:18.03  
     1) Boyd, Hannah 9                  2) Maizel, Rachel 11              
     3) Carpenter, Juliet 10            4) Brietzke, Theresa 12           
 -- Damascus                                         10:20.40        DNF  
     1) Del Borrello, Mina 9            2) Delaplaine, Heather 9          
     3) Elliot, Anne 9                  4) Strokis, Madeleine 11          
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         8:09.99    8:04.26   10   
     1) Yamitshi, Ngoy Jeriel 10        2) Rhoderick, Brendan 12          
     3) Zarate, Diego 12                4) Wilson, Jamar 12               
  2 Rockville                                         8:29.70    8:11.91    8   
     1) Kirk, William 12                2) Suero, Manuel 12               
     3) Sarsony, Adam 11                4) Suero, Miguel 12               
  3 Walter Johnson                                    8:19.00    8:19.26    6   
     1) O'Leary, Kevin 11               2) Winter, Patrick 11             
     3) Odzorig, Taivon 12              4) Hayden, Sam 12                 
  4 Wheaton                                           8:32.00    8:22.86    5   
     1) Scott, Ryan 12                  2) Vargas, Jason 12               
     3) Rodriguez, Bryant 12            4) Kyle, Victor 12                
  5 Thomas S Wootton                                  8:27.00    8:24.05    4   
     1) Raphael, Johan 12               2) Rushkoff, Jacob 11             
     3) Yazdani, David 11               4) Sybing, Colin 11               
  6 Winston Churchill                                 8:28.30    8:24.95    3   
     1) Hughes, Michael 11              2) Goldsmith, Matthew 10          
     3) Freilich, Joshua 11             4) Fagan, Brendan 12              
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              8:39.00    8:27.98    2   
     1) Jones, Sebastian 10             2) Masson, Philippe 11            
     3) Viqueira, Joe 9                 4) Heinzerling, Lucas 11          
  8 Clarksburg                                        8:38.00    8:29.25    1   
     1) Schellhase, Fred 12             2) Thomas, Michael 11             
     3) Santosa, Tim 12                 4) Mosquera, Jonathan 12          
  9 Montgomery Blair                                  8:27.10    8:29.87  
     1) Murphy III, John 12             2) Mangiafico, Alexander 10       
     3) Siewe Yanga, Thierry 10         4) Kern, Garret 10                
 10 Springbrook                                       8:42.50    8:38.08  
     1) Arunkumar, Ebenezer 10          2) Mejia, David 11                
     3) Tegegn, Dawit 11                4) Young, Corey 12                
 11 Sherwood                                          8:50.00    8:39.44  
     1) Hanlon, Robert 12               2) Mercado-Ruiz, Christian J. 12  
     3) Confrey, Gary 11                4) Miller, Owen 12                
 12 Albert Einstein                                   8:57.00    8:43.24  
     1) Feleke, Raphael 12              2) Wymes, Aremu 10                
     3) Hagmann, Jakob 12               4) Slaughter, Desmond 10          
 13 James Hubert Blake                                8:42.00    9:02.32  
     1) Newport, James 11               2) O'Graddy, Jack 9               
     3) Stout, John 11                  4) Oxley, Josh 12                 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Severe, Clare             12 Walt Whitman         5:07.00    5:00.59   2  10   
  2 Srour, Lucy               12 Winston Chur         5:07.46    5:08.29   2   8   
  3 Green, Abigail             9 Walter Johns         5:13.10    5:11.70   2   6   
  4 McUmber, Nora             12 Bethesda-Che         5:09.20    5:13.46   2   5   
  5 Noall, Lucie              12 Clarksburg           5:18.00    5:17.33   2   4   
  6 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amand  11 Sherwood             5:39.40    5:22.57   1   3   
  7 Keller, Kiernan           12 Walter Johns         5:08.40    5:22.72   2   2   
  8 Nuechterlein, Zoe         10 Bethesda-Che         5:30.14    5:23.48   1   1   
  9 Dellapa, Grace            11 Thomas S Woo         5:24.20    5:25.14   2 
 10 Woods, Olivia             10 Walt Whitman         5:28.17    5:25.19   2 
 11 Davy, Ciciely             11 Albert Einst         5:27.20    5:30.16   2 
 12 Beautz, Claire            12 Poolesville          5:27.10    5:30.68   2 
 13 Garrett, Jasmine          11 Walter Johns         5:26.59    5:30.68   2 
 14 Shonkwiler, Lara          10 Montgomery B         5:32.60    5:34.09   1 
 15 Wells, Cierra             12 Quince Orcha         5:35.20    5:39.23   1 
 16 Walter, Lela              12 Walt Whitman         5:28.47    5:39.57   2 
 17 Newcombe, Emily           11 Richard Mont         5:32.20    5:40.31   1 
 18 Nhean, Holyna             11 James Hubert         5:59.10    5:40.58   1 
 19 Sebbti, Yasmine           10 John F Kenne         5:59.70    5:51.43   1 
 20 Pena-Molina, Kathy         9 Col. Zadok M         6:01.20    6:00.72   1 
 21 Lambert, Elizabeth        11 Albert Einst         5:54.38    6:05.55   1 
 22 Colliton, Lauren          12 Rockville            6:07.01    6:15.04   1 
 23 Sandidad, Cassandra        9 Springbrook          6:03.80    6:36.81   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zarate, Diego             12 Northwest            4:17.37    4:13.53   3  10   
  2 Ryba, William             11 Walt Whitman         4:28.40    4:19.53   3   8   
  3 Porquin, Emmanuel         12 Richard Mont         4:26.36    4:19.83   3   6   
  4 Roederer, Alex            12 Walt Whitman         4:26.40    4:22.36   3   5   
  5 Ryun Anderson, James      12 Paint Branch         4:34.10    4:26.79   3   4   
  6 Nadal, Nathan             12 Thomas S Woo         4:31.10    4:27.12   3   3   
  7 Neil, Lorenzo             12 Paint Branch         4:22.10    4:27.90   3   2   
  8 Tadesse, Binyam           12 John F Kenne         4:29.40    4:29.47   3   1   
  9 Agboola, Matt             12 Richard Mont         4:34.40    4:31.88   3 
 10 Welter, Mitchell          11 Winston Chur         4:39.29    4:35.95   2 
 11 Walsh, Liam               11 Quince Orcha         4:24.49    4:38.46   3 
 12 Escobar, Juan             12 Col. Zadok M         4:37.49    4:39.49   2 
 13 Baker, Sam                12 Bethesda-Che         4:40.30    4:40.11   2 
 14 Munro, Patrick            12 Thomas S Woo         4:31.90    4:41.11   3 
 15 Young, Corey              12 Springbrook          4:52.10    4:42.31   1 
 16 Lent, Andrew              10 Poolesville          4:45.00    4:42.65   2 
 17 Tewelde, Mieron           12 Paint Branch         4:49.50    4:43.61   1 
 18 Grant, Jacob              11 Winston Chur         4:37.25    4:45.34   2 
 19 Murphy III, John          12 Montgomery B         4:40.40    4:49.23   2 
 20 Burklow, John Patrick     12 Walter Johns         4:46.32    4:50.30   2 
 21 Psaltakis, Matthew        12 Poolesville          4:50.40    4:50.32   1 
 22 Addrey, Salim             12 Watkins Mill         4:55.65    4:53.43   1 
 23 Macek, Ben                11 Damascus             4:53.00    4:55.81   1 
 24 Stout, John               11 James Hubert         4:59.00    4:59.80   1 
 25 Hanlon, Robert            12 Sherwood             4:48.50    5:07.05   2 
 26 Takemori, Troy            12 Seneca Valle         5:04.20    5:24.14   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                                1:47.00    1:41.09   3  10   
     1) Hines, Abigail 11               2) Sam, Martha 12                 
     3) Jones, Kaela 12                 4) Moore, Sarah 12                
  2 Paint Branch                                      1:43.00    1:42.25   3   8   
     1) Adebayo, Yusrah 12              2)                                
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder                               1:44.00    1:43.38   3   6   
     1) Davis, Stephanie 10             2) Lynn, Ayanna 10                
     3) Dzansi, Delight 11              4) Trout, Shelby 11               
  4 Sherwood                                                     1:43.65   1   5   
     1) Robinson, Kiana 10              2) Moran, Alyssa 11               
     3) Woods, Tiffany 12               4) Woods, Lauren 12               
  5 Walter Johnson                                    1:49.10    1:45.80   3   4   
     1) Pitsenberger, Danielle 11       2) Maloney, CJ 9                  
     3) West, Sydney 12                 4) Christian, Courtney 10         
  6 Watkins Mill                                      1:48.00    1:45.82   3   3   
     1) Miller, Rhoda 10                2) Sankoh, Marian 11              
     3) Harper, Dajia 9                 4) Lyles, Legaci 10               
  7 Springbrook                                       1:48.00    1:46.43   3   2   
     1) Chin, Jasmine 9                 2) Johnson, Hayli 12              
     3) Fapohunda, Foyinsola 11         4) Jacobs, Tamir 11               
  8 Albert Einstein                                   1:52.00    1:47.49   2   1   
     1) Bodian, Natalie 12              2) Butler, Hannah 12              
     3) Asare, Amy 10                   4) Desir, Sarina 10               
  9 Seneca Valley                                                1:47.55   1 
     1) Johnson, Tyatianna 12           2) Penda, HelnSarah 11            
     3) Pugh, Jordyn 10                 4) Blue, Keanna 11                
 10 Quince Orchard                                    1:50.60    1:47.58   2 
     1) Freedman, Dana 10               2) Sloan, Julia 9                 
     3) Wright, Torian 12               4) Seymour, Ashley 10             
 11 Northwest                                         1:49.00    1:47.97   3 
     1) Correia, Leondra 11             2) Bateky, Stephanie 10           
     3) Go, Gaby 12                     4) Eckerstrom, Dana 12            
 12 Walt Whitman                                      1:54.21    1:49.45   2 
     1) Bruegmann, Sarah 10             2) Fernandez, Isabel 10           
     3) Liles, Emma 10                  4) Onwuamaegbu, Natachi 10        
 13 Poolesville Sr                                    1:52.00    1:49.65   2 
     1) Sunil, Manisha 11               2) Convers, Allyson 12            
     3) Vaules, Sayaka 11               4) Kaur, Meher 10                 
 14 Richard Montgomery                                1:50.20    1:50.58   2 
     1) Nyero, Ananda 9                 2) Dublinske, Ryleigh 9           
     3) Douglas, Amira 12               4) Grey, Sephora 12               
 15 Montgomery Blair                                  1:51.50    1:50.84   2 
     1) Cook, Eleanor 10                2) Blassingame, Jasmine 10        
     3) Maisto, Susanna 11              4) Jeffries, Nina 9               
 16 Gaithersburg                                      1:52.00    1:50.99   2 
     1) Coleman, Octavia 10             2) Currica, Rebecca 11            
     3) Johnson, Tinia 11               4) Taylor, Kailih 10              
 17 Winston Churchill                                 1:51.50    1:51.57   2 
     1) Veator, Sydney 11               2) Prokos, Maria 9                
     3) Lee, Lucy 9                     4) Asbury, Gwenyth 10             
 18 Wheaton                                           1:54.50    1:52.62   1 
     1) Badu-Yeboah, Megan 10           2) Ezunagu, Ada 9                 
     3) Cyllah, Alma 11                 4) Lewis, Marketa 11              
 19 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:55.30    1:52.94   1 
     1) Alfonso, Alyssa 12              2) Lopus, Emma 9                  
     3) Robinson, Mya 11                4) Lopez, Brenda 11               
 20 Thomas S Wootton                                  1:55.50    1:54.05   1 
     1) Ballard, Marisa 9               2) Okudo, Nabila 9                
     3) Nzang, Ana-Maria 12             4) Kulkarni, Rhea 10              
 -- Clarksburg                                        1:44.40         DQ   3 
     1) Hardie, Taliah 11               2) Palmer, Brionna 10             
     3) Pyles, Cierra 9                 4) Pyles, Alexus 11               
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                                1:33.00    1:30.99   3  10   
     1) Kennedy, Paul 12                2) Phillips, Nathan 9             
     3) Oxley, Joseph 12                4) Mason, Derage Ty 10            
  2 Springbrook                                       1:31.40    1:31.19   3   8   
     1) Ramsey, Jacari 11               2) Derick, Appiah 12              
     3) Purnell, Jaden 12               4) Mukisa, Alvin 9                
  3 Richard Montgomery                                1:30.90    1:31.58   3   6   
     1) Vainqueur, Sebastien 12         2) Cole, Clayton 12               
     3) Grey, Norman 12                 4) Fehlinger, Alex 12             
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder                               1:31.00    1:31.65   3   5   
     1) Agyemang, Emmanuel 12           2) Speight, Donte 12              
     3) McCormick, Wesley 10            4) Obajemu, Michael 12            
  5 Walter Johnson                                    1:34.20    1:32.01   2   4   
     1) Odzorig, Taivon 12              2) Rowe, Nathanial 12             
     3) Campbell, Christian 11          4) Masison, Matt 12               
  6 Gaithersburg                                      1:30.80    1:32.43   3   3   
     1) Harris, Christopher 10          2) Leonard, Jaylen 12             
     3) Leonard, Jamal 12               4) Johnson, Zavae 12              
  7 Paint Branch                                      1:33.70    1:32.64   3   2   
     1) Adegun, Hafis 11                2)                                
  8 Clarksburg                                        1:34.40    1:33.02   2   1   
     1) Santosa, Tim 12                 2) Matthews, Timothy 12           
     3) McInnis, Jeff 11                4) Bynum, Kurtis 12               
  9 Damascus                                          1:34.00    1:33.14   2 
     1) Vinson, Markus 10               2) Christian, Jalen 12            
     3) Dunn, Alex 12                   4) Pitt, Emile 10                 
 10 Winston Churchill                                 1:33.80    1:33.86   2 
     1) Assimaidou, Oda 12              2) Kamara, Calvin 12              
     3) Zuckerman, Andrew 11            4) Soumah, Oumar 12               
 11 Montgomery Blair                                  1:35.10    1:34.38   2 
     1) Pakou, Sergio 12                2) Rose, Braeden 12               
     3) Mekonnen, Natnael 12            4) Arefeayne, Kalabe 12           
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:35.40    1:37.11   2 
     1) Forbin, Joseph 12               2) Martinez, Fredys 12            
     3) Robinson, Sam 11                4) Reid, Michael 11               
 13 Sherwood                                          1:39.00    1:37.56   1 
     1) Childs, Angelo 11               2) Leacock, Cole 10               
     3) Anderson, Kendall 12            4) Aggrey, Derick 12              
 14 Quince Orchard                                    1:32.80    1:38.36   3 
     1) Cruz Tapia, Jose 12             2)                                
 15 Walt Whitman                                      1:40.13    1:40.95   1 
     1) Karns, Diego 9                  2) Isaacs, David 10               
     3) Moadel, Sean 10                 4) Putnam, Ethan 11               
 -- Albert Einstein                                   1:34.70         DQ   2  interference
     1) Hayes, Raheem 12                2) Kilgore, Johnson 12            
     3) Julien, Monley 12               4) Peabody, Destiny 12            
 -- Seneca Valley                                                     DQ   1 
     1) Ofori, Jamal 12                 2) Dantzler, Andrew 11            
     3) Wright, Zae 11                  4) Rowe, Damion 12                
 -- Northwest                                         1:33.00         DQ   3  out of zone exchange
     1) Daniels, Andrew 11              2) Wright, Shyheim 11             
     3) Frazer, Davino 11               4) Yamitshi, Ngoy Jeriel 10       
 -- Thomas S Wootton                                  1:38.50         DQ   1 
     1) Amobi, Michael 10               2) Lui, Michael 12                
     3) Zou, Steven 10                  4) Golden, Christopher 10         
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woods, Tiffany            12 Sherwood               58.34      58.32   5  10   
  2 Woode, Denise             11 Damascus               59.68      58.50   5   8   
  3 Maizel, Rachel            11 Thomas S Woo           60.54      58.57   4   6   
  4 Rishell, Alyssa           11 Watkins Mill           60.24      58.76   5   5   
  5 Woods, Lauren             12 Sherwood               59.14      59.26   5   4   
  6 McLane, Mariah            12 Seneca Valle           59.45      59.35   5   3   
  7 Falade, Anita             12 Seneca Valle           60.95      60.01   4   2   
  8 Wright, Reyna             12 Walt Whitman           60.24      60.24   4   1   
  9 Abdelmomin, Sahee         12 Damascus               60.02      60.26   5 
 10 Allison, Kenya             9 James Hubert           62.14      60.64   4 
 11 Miller, Rhoda             10 Watkins Mill           60.91      60.81   4 
 12 Lake, Katerina            12 Northwest              63.05      61.27   3 
 13 Doon, Alexis              11 Northwood              62.94      62.34   3 
 14 Sam, Mary                 12 Paint Branch           62.91      62.48   3 
 15 Yeh, Susanna              12 Col. Zadok M                      62.96   1 
 16 Cabellos, Victoria        11 Albert Einst           61.34      62.99   4 
 17 McCloskey, Shea           11 Clarksburg             62.54      63.68   4 
 18 St. maxens, Mary          10 Walter Johns           63.64      63.89   3 
 19 Byers, Jadis              10 Bethesda-Che           64.24      64.01   3 
 20 Kitchen, Rachel           11 Poolesville            63.34      64.04   3 
 21 Wang, Caroline             9 Thomas S Woo           65.34      64.24   2 
 22 Klett, Laura              12 Montgomery B           63.74      64.26   3 
 23 Smith, Midori             10 Thomas S Woo           66.64      65.54   2 
 24 Mbengang, Mareine         11 Gaithersburg           66.09      65.76   2 
 25 El-Masry, Sophie          11 Richard Mont           64.64      66.51   2 
 26 Turner, Charlene          12 John F Kenne           68.34      68.23   2 
 27 Farquharson, Naphlia       9 John F Kenne           69.11      70.24   1 
 28 Rosario, Heather          12 Col. Zadok M           72.24      71.06   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sorra, Justin             12 Quince Orcha           50.04      48.83   4  10   
  2 Walker, Jalen             12 Northwest              48.95      49.62   4   8   
  3 Settles, Rufus            12 Sherwood               50.91      49.82   4   6   
  4 Holland, Tavis            12 Clarksburg             50.04      50.24   4   5   
  5 Adekoya, Taiwo            12 Paint Branch           52.04      50.60   3   4   
  6 Brown, Sean               11 Rockville              51.54      51.59   4   3   
  7 Lloyd, Oliver             12 Paint Branch           51.04      51.59   4   2   
  8 Madden, Dylan             10 Walt Whitman           51.84      52.22   4   1   
  9 Mapoku, Kevine            12 Watkins Mill           51.14      52.40   4 
 10 Scott, Ryan               12 Wheaton                52.94      52.74   3 
 11 Richardson, Will          10 Bethesda-Che           53.62      53.26   2 
 12 Yazdani, David            11 Thomas S Woo           52.84      53.41   3 
 13 Robinson, Onaja           12 Seneca Valle           54.54      53.77   2 
 14 Lachnani, Hakim           12 Montgomery B           52.94      54.00   3 
 15 Schloss, Benjamin         12 Walt Whitman           53.26      54.16   3 
 16 Rodriguez, Bryant         12 Wheaton                53.24      54.36   3 
 17 Samuto, Soh               12 Springbrook            54.64      54.40   2 
 18 Babers, Cameron           12 Winston Chur           54.24      54.87   2 
 19 Bell, Tyrone              12 Northwood              54.14      55.25   2 
 20 Masson, Philippe          11 Bethesda-Che           54.74      55.26   2 
 21 Lorame', Ansky            11 John F Kenne           57.88      56.53   1 
 22 Singleton, David           9 James Hubert           55.52      56.58   1 
 23 Reyes, Edwing             12 Wheaton                57.44      58.50   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taye, Bethlehem           11 Paint Branch        11:01.19   11:05.90   2  10   
  2 Green, Abigail             9 Walter Johns        11:30.09   11:19.01   2   8   
  3 Murphy, Emily             11 Walter Johns        11:31.29   11:26.66   2   6   
  4 Noall, Lucie              12 Clarksburg          11:24.00   11:40.32   2   5   
  5 O'Connor, Erin            11 Walt Whitman        11:45.80   11:42.80   2   4   
  6 McNeill, Kat              12 Bethesda-Che        11:52.80   11:43.27   2   3   
  7 Dellapa, Grace            11 Thomas S Woo        11:40.90   11:47.25   2   2   
  8 Rothermel, Caroline       12 Bethesda-Che        11:38.70   11:51.90   2   1   
  9 Peloff, Madeline          11 Sherwood            12:03.29   11:57.35   2 
 10 Jacobson, Maya            10 Quince Orcha        12:16.60   12:01.35   1 
 11 Fry, Abby                 12 Bethesda-Che        11:41.60   12:11.91   2 
 12 Hailemariam, Gelila       10 Wheaton             12:16.80   12:11.99   1 
 13 Kleyman, Paula            12 Winston Chur        12:06.71   12:12.32   1 
 14 Kipserem, Cynthia         11 Richard Mont        12:12.20   12:14.77   1 
 15 Whitefield, Fiona         11 Poolesville         12:09.00   12:20.67   1 
 16 Kass, Yasmine              9 Paint Branch        12:03.40   12:21.37   2 
 17 Larson, Denise            12 Poolesville         12:15.00   12:35.17   1 
 18 Carr, Riani               11 James Hubert        12:03.00   12:39.93   2 
 19 Oberfield, Catherine      11 James Hubert        12:06.00   13:17.21   1 
 20 Horowitz, Aliza           10 Albert Einst        13:14.10   13:43.16   1 
 21 Pena-Molina, Kathy         9 Col. Zadok M        13:42.60   14:01.37   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woods, Evan               12 Walt Whitman         9:28.00    9:20.65   2  10   
  2 Asfaw, Rohann             10 Richard Mont         9:35.94    9:23.03   2   8   
  3 Bezherano, Itai           12 Walter Johns         9:43.06    9:31.08   2   6   
  4 Gersch, Ben               11 Walt Whitman         9:47.20    9:43.59   2   5   
  5 Khaghani, Amir            12 Walt Whitman         9:50.35    9:50.04   2   4   
  6 Sybing, Colin             11 Thomas S Woo         9:57.80    9:51.14   2   3   
  7 Woodward-Montes, Arturo   12 Winston Chur         9:57.43    9:57.24   2   2   
  8 Ryun Anderson, James      12 Paint Branch         9:43.55   10:00.89   2   1   
  9 Kirk, William             12 Rockville           10:11.55   10:02.47   2 
 10 Newport, James            11 James Hubert        10:11.62   10:08.80   2 
 11 Thoms, Ben                12 Quince Orcha         9:52.92   10:15.55   2 
 12 Wakabayashi, Hiroyuki     12 Thomas S Woo        10:13.90   10:17.30   1 
 13 Resnick, Benjamin         12 Walter Johns        10:22.30   10:23.15   1 
 14 Heinzerling, Lucas        11 Bethesda-Che        10:18.70   10:23.78   1 
 15 Mercado-Ruiz, Christian   12 Sherwood            10:31.30   10:26.35   1 
 16 Lent, Andrew              10 Poolesville         10:47.90   10:29.82   1 
 17 Dirlik, Greg              12 Albert Einst        10:35.00   10:30.24   1 
 18 Rushkoff, Jacob           11 Thomas S Woo        10:16.50   10:30.93   1 
 19 Rhoderick, Brendan        12 Northwest           10:10.00   10:32.56   2 
 20 Thomas, Michael           11 Clarksburg          10:44.00   10:47.25   1 
 21 Pollack, Evan              9 James Hubert        10:43.00   10:52.97   1 
 22 Ouldbrahim, Aissa         11 Col. Zadok M        11:26.40   10:56.64   1 
 23 Macek, Ben                11 Damascus            11:11.50   11:03.93   1 
 -- Tadesse, Binyam           12 John F Kenne        10:03.00        DNF   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pyles, Alexus             11 Clarksburg             44.61      44.12   4  10   
  2 Penda, HelnSarah          11 Seneca Valle           46.54      46.03   4   8   
  3 Dorsu, Sisan              12 Bethesda-Che           45.94      46.52   4   6   
  4 West, Sydney              12 Walter Johns           46.94      46.56   4   5   
  5 Pyles, Brionne            10 Clarksburg             48.43      47.41   4   4   
  6 Adebayo, Yusrah           12 Paint Branch           48.66      47.42   3   3   
  7 Lee, Lucy                  9 Winston Chur           48.89      47.69   3   2   
  8 Trout, Shelby             11 Col. Zadok M           48.64      48.17   3   1   
  9 Del Borrello, Mia         12 Damascus               48.64      48.58   4 
 10 Taylor, Kailih            10 Gaithersburg           49.77      49.47   3 
 11 Prokos, Maria              9 Winston Chur           50.24      49.62   3 
 11 Palmer, Mecalia           12 Rockville              48.35      49.62   4 
 13 Calvin, Lauren            12 Quince Orcha           52.37      49.88   2 
 14 Nuama, Nikki              11 Paint Branch           50.74      50.42   3 
 15 Convers, Allyson          12 Poolesville            50.34      50.53   3 
 16 Markoff, Natalie           9 Quince Orcha           51.44      50.54   2 
 17 Chase, Naya               11 Springbrook            52.16      50.61   2 
 18 Habib, Leila              12 Montgomery B           50.04      50.73   3 
 19 Liles, Emma               10 Walt Whitman           51.64      50.90   2 
 20 Komwa, Juliet             12 John F Kenne           53.04      51.01   2 
 21 Brooks, Juliette          12 Albert Einst           52.98      51.04   2 
 22 Potter, Abigail           10 Quince Orcha           52.21      51.10   2 
 23 Zagami, Helana            11 Sherwood               57.04      52.94   1 
 24 Stauffer, Emily           12 Damascus               54.14      53.48   1 
 25 Flanary, Emma             11 Albert Einst           53.14      53.79   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniels, Andrew           11 Northwest              39.24      39.10   4  10   
  2 Campbell, Christian       11 Walter Johns           40.56      40.20   4   8   
  3 Kyle, Victor              12 Wheaton                40.84      40.81   4   6   
  4 Jones, Dorian             12 Quince Orcha           39.24      41.17   4   5   
  5 Cao, Hoang-Thien          11 Montgomery B           42.44      41.61   3   4   
  6 Addrey, Salim             12 Watkins Mill           42.34      42.10   3   3   
  7 Cocker, Josh              12 Poolesville            41.86      42.12   3   2   
  8 Matthews, Timothy         12 Clarksburg             42.54      42.97   3   1   
  9 White, Jerome             12 Gaithersburg           42.54      43.32   3 
 10 Ramirez, Marco            11 Rockville              43.71      43.50   2 
 11 Martinez, Fredys          12 Bethesda-Che           43.56      43.56   2 
 12 Kipyegon, Vincent         12 John F Kenne           44.64      43.97   2 
 13 Gibbs, Andrew             12 Seneca Valle           45.39      44.00   1 
 14 Lee, Paul                 11 Sherwood               44.62      44.10   2 
 15 D'Elia, Gregory           11 Quince Orcha           44.14      44.96   2 
 16 Hayes, Raheem             12 Albert Einst           42.34      45.04   3 
 17 Kulo, Philip              11 James Hubert           48.14      45.24   1 
 18 Trumenta, Ian Brolin      12 Springbrook            45.36      45.69   1 
 19 Robinson II, Onaje        12 Seneca Valle           42.84      46.40   3 
 20 Riviello, Collin          11 Col. Zadok M           47.47      47.85   1 
 21 Su, Kyle                  11 Thomas S Woo           50.44      48.29   1 
 22 Goy, Tyrek                10 Paint Branch           43.44      56.25   2 
 -- Bynum, Kurtis             12 Clarksburg             40.24        DNF   4 
 -- Wright, Shyheim           11 Northwest              38.14        DNF   4 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Severe, Clare             12 Walt Whitman         2:15.66    2:14.82   3  10   
  2 Srour, Lucy               12 Winston Chur         2:20.46    2:18.65   3   8   
  3 Kirsch, Katriane          10 Walter Johns         2:23.85    2:19.27   3   6   
  4 Maizel, Rachel            11 Thomas S Woo         2:25.50    2:19.90   3   5   
  5 Go, Gaby                  12 Northwest            2:22.46    2:20.26   3   4   
  6 Bruns, Diamond            12 Springbrook          2:28.00    2:21.17   3   3   
  7 Rishell, Alyssa           11 Watkins Mill         2:31.77    2:21.81   2   2   
  8 Falade, Anita             12 Seneca Valle         2:32.60    2:23.81   2   1   
  9 Reicin, Julia             10 Winston Chur         2:26.78    2:24.60   3 
 10 McCloskey, Shea           11 Clarksburg           2:28.70    2:25.49   2 
 11 Schmidt, Analise          10 Bethesda-Che         2:27.60    2:26.38   3 
 12 Badrian, Kyra             10 Paint Branch         2:28.73    2:26.44   2 
 13 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amand  11 Sherwood             2:29.75    2:26.60   2 
 14 McMurry, Pauline          12 Albert Einst         2:30.10    2:28.15   2 
 15 Beakes, Caroline          12 Bethesda-Che         2:28.62    2:28.68   2 
 16 McLane, Mariah            12 Seneca Valle         2:24.29    2:29.27   3 
 17 Wells, Cierra             12 Quince Orcha         2:33.53    2:30.67   2 
 18 Doon, Alexis              11 Northwood            2:30.00    2:31.20   2 
 19 Boyd, Hannah               9 Thomas S Woo         2:38.90    2:31.81   1 
 20 Larson, Denise            12 Poolesville          2:35.90    2:32.09   1 
 21 Keller, Kiernan           12 Walter Johns         2:21.66    2:32.72   3 
 22 Davy, Ciciely             11 Albert Einst         2:37.70    2:32.75   1 
 23 Sebbti, Yasmine           10 John F Kenne         2:41.40    2:35.16   1 
 24 Gradwohl, Natalie         12 Montgomery B         2:43.80    2:43.19   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zarate, Diego             12 Northwest            1:56.55    1:52.07   3  10   
  2 Lloyd, Oliver             12 Paint Branch         1:54.42    1:54.34   3   8   
  3 Suero, Miguel             12 Rockville            1:59.60    1:56.37   3   6   
  4 Porquin, Emmanuel         12 Richard Mont         1:58.93    1:56.70   3   5   
  5 Agboola, Matt             12 Richard Mont         1:59.90    1:58.25   3   4   
  6 Walsh, Liam               11 Quince Orcha         2:00.72    1:58.45   3   3   
  7 Neil, Lorenzo             12 Paint Branch         1:58.60    1:59.46   3   2   
  8 Di-Reumante, Andree'      11 Northwood            2:01.30    1:59.50   3   1   
  9 Escobar, Juan             12 Col. Zadok M         2:00.30    1:59.54   3 
 10 Nadal, Nathan             12 Thomas S Woo         2:03.20    2:00.47   2 
 11 Siewe Yanga, Thierry      10 Montgomery B         2:01.80    2:01.83   3 
 12 Mosquera, Jonathan        12 Clarksburg           2:04.80    2:02.09   2 
 13 O'Leary, Kevin            11 Walter Johns         2:02.67    2:02.16   2 
 14 Roederer, Alex            12 Walt Whitman         2:01.90    2:02.84   2 
 15 Oxley, Josh               12 James Hubert         1:58.00    2:02.91   3 
 16 Mangiafico, Alexander     10 Montgomery B         2:02.70    2:03.30   2 
 17 Grant, Jacob              11 Winston Chur         2:02.11    2:03.48   2 
 18 Suero, Manuel             12 Rockville            2:01.75    2:03.60   3 
 19 Jones, Sebastian          10 Bethesda-Che         2:03.60    2:03.67   2 
 20 Tewelde, Mieron           12 Paint Branch         2:07.10    2:05.57   1 
 21 Sorra, Justin             12 Quince Orcha         2:04.00    2:05.70   2 
 22 Viqueira, Joe              9 Bethesda-Che         2:05.91    2:05.79   1 
 23 Young, Corey              12 Springbrook          2:12.06    2:07.56   1 
 24 Scott, Ryan               12 Wheaton              2:05.00    2:07.60   2 
 25 Miller, Owen              12 Sherwood             2:05.00    2:08.21   2 
 26 Psaltakis, Matthew        12 Poolesville          2:12.00    2:10.57   1 
 27 Goldsmith, Matthew        10 Winston Chur         2:08.47    2:10.70   1 
 28 Palermo, Giovanni         11 Watkins Mill         2:20.00    2:14.25   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                                  49.54      47.94   3  10   
     1) Peoples, Onesty 11              2) Sam, Martha 12                 
     3) Jones, Kaela 12                 4) Moore, Sarah 12                
  2 Paint Branch                                        49.34      48.72   3   8   
     1) Phillips, Adassa 12             2)                                
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 50.24      49.51   3   6   
     1) Davis, Stephanie 10             2) Robertson, Keila 11            
     3) Dzansi, Delight 11              4) Lynn, Ayanna 10                
  4 Sherwood                                                       49.93   1   5   
     1) Woods, Lauren 12                2) Woods, Tiffany 12              
     3) Robinson, Kiana 10              4) Moran, Alyssa 11               
  5 Clarksburg                                          50.24      50.00   3   4   
     1) Hardie, Taliah 11               2) Pyles, Brionne 10              
     3) Palmer, Brionna 10              4) Pyles, Cierra 9                
  6 Springbrook                                         50.54      50.16   3   3   
     1) Val-Addo, Beverly 10            2) Fapohunda, Foyinsola 11        
     3) Johnson, Hayli 12               4) Jacobs, Tamir 11               
  7 Quince Orchard                                      52.04      51.21   2   2   
     1) Freedman, Dana 10               2) Seymour, Ashley 10             
     3) Calvin, Lauren 12               4) Martin, Kayla 9                
  8 Walt Whitman                                        54.12      51.39   2   1   
     1) Bruegmann, Sarah 10             2) Fernandez, Isabel 10           
     3) Liles, Emma 10                  4) Onwuamaegbu, Natachi 10        
  9 Albert Einstein                                     51.14      51.54   3 
     1) Desir, Sarina 10                2) Asare, Amy 10                  
     3) Peace, Winona 12                4) Bodian, Natalie 12             
 10 Seneca Valley                                                  51.96   1 
     1) Aka, Sandra 12                  2) Blue, Keanna 11                
     3) Johnson, Tyatianna 12           4) Penda, HelnSarah 11            
 11 Richard Montgomery                                  51.04      52.04   3 
     1) Nyero, Ananda 9                 2) Douglas, Amira 12              
     3) Dublinske, Ryleigh 9            4) Grey, Sephora 12               
 12 Gaithersburg                                        52.94      52.12   2 
     1) Coleman, Octavia 10             2) Taylor, Kailih 10              
     3) Johnson, Tinia 11               4) Currica, Rebecca 11            
 13 Thomas S Wootton                                    55.34      53.38   1 
     1) Ballard, Marisa 9               2) Okudo, Nabila 9                
     3) Nzang, Ana-Maria 12             4) Kulkarni, Rhea 10              
 14 John F Kennedy                                      53.74      53.43   2 
     1) Gentles, Kalene 12              2) Komwa, Juliet 12               
     3) Watts, Jameka 12                4) Ubadiniru, Kimberly 11         
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                54.14      53.67   2 
     1) Alfonso, Alyssa 12              2) Robinson, Mya 11               
     3) Faccone, Isabella 10            4) Lopus, Emma 9                  
 16 Montgomery Blair                                    53.54      54.12   2 
     1) Jeffries, Nina 9                2) Billings, Katherine 12         
     3) Ayuk, Aida 9                    4) Cook, Eleanor 10               
 -- Watkins Mill                                        52.04         DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Sayeh, Dekonti 11               2) Lyles, Legaci 10               
     3) Whipp, Samantha 10              4) Harper, Dajia 9                
 -- Wheaton                                             54.14         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Kakou, Jo-Shawna 12             2) Adedeji, Moriamo 9             
     3) Badu-Yeboah, Megan 10           4) Ezunagu, Ada 9                 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                  43.84      43.08   3  10   
     1) Vainqueur, Sebastien 12         2) Grey, Norman 12                
     3) Fehlinger, Alex 12              4) Leonard, Justin 12             
  2 James Hubert Blake                                  43.54      43.35   3   8   
     1) Phillips, Nathan 9              2) Kennedy, Paul 12               
     3) Carter, Julian 11               4) Dennis, Brian 9                
  3 Northwest                                                      43.69   1   6   
     1) Frazer, Davino 11               2) Walker, Jalen 12               
     3) Wright, Shyheim 11              4) Daniels, Andrew 11             
  4 Seneca Valley                                                  43.78   1   5   
     1) Robinson, Onaja 12              2) Feliz-Platt, Adrian 11         
     3) Williams, J'Sean (Xavier) 10    4) Rowe, Damion 12                
  5 Gaithersburg                                        43.84      43.81   3   4   
     1) Harris, Christopher 10          2) Johnson, Zavae 12              
     3) Leonard, Jamal 12               4) Leonard, Jaylen 12             
  6 Springbrook                                         44.44      43.90   3   3   
     1) Ramsey, Jacari 11               2) Purnell, Jaden 12              
     3) Derick, Appiah 12               4) Takah, Collins 11              
  7 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 44.44      44.52   3   2   
     1) Agyemang, Emmanuel 12           2) Obajemu, Michael 12            
     3) McCormick, Wesley 10            4) Speight, Donte 12              
  8 John F Kennedy                                      46.24      44.57   2   1   
     1) Bell, Raynard 10                2) Pelap, Dexter 11               
     3) Maciver, Tariq 10               4) Rop, Kevin 12                  
  9 Paint Branch                                        44.74      44.73   3 
     1) Johnson, Jordan 10              2)                                
 10 Damascus                                            45.14      45.44   2 
     1) Vinson, Markus 10               2) Dunn, Alex 12                  
     3) Christian, Jalen 12             4) Bell, Devon 12                 
 11 Thomas S Wootton                                    47.74      45.52   1 
     1) Amobi, Michael 10               2) Zou, Steven 10                 
     3) Golden, Christopher 10          4) Ofori, Kingsley 11             
 12 Clarksburg                                          45.44      45.90   2 
     1) Matthews, Timothy 12            2) Gaegler, Patrick 12            
     3) Howard, Dayvon 12               4) McInnis, Jeff 11               
 13 Albert Einstein                                     45.94      45.94   2 
     1) Julien, Monley 12               2) Kilgore, Johnson 12            
     3) Kemachat-Webster, JC 12         4) Brown, Corey 12                
 14 Sherwood                                            45.24      45.94   2 
     1) Childs, Angelo 11               2) Charles, Geremiah 12           
     3) Anderson, Kendall 12            4) Doward, DeVonte 11             
 15 Montgomery Blair                                    47.14      46.53   1 
     1) DeLeon, Ponce 11                2) Mekonnen, Natnael 12           
     3) Gresser, Evan 11                4) Cao, Hoang-Thien 11            
 16 Quince Orchard                                      45.44      46.77   2 
     1) Martinez, Junior 12             2)                                
 17 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                46.74      47.04   1 
     1) Bennett, Derrion 12             2) Robinson, Sam 11               
     3) Forbin, Joseph 12               4) Reid, Michael 11               
 18 Walt Whitman                                        49.77      47.89   1 
     1) Karns, Diego 9                  2) Putnam, Ethan 11               
     3) Feigin, Jack 10                 4) Moadel, Sean 10                
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                                3:51.00    3:53.01   3  10   
     1) Allison, Kenya 9                2) Moore, Sarah 12                
     3) Jones, Kaela 12                 4) Sam, Martha 12                 
  2 Paint Branch                                      4:08.70    3:59.78   3   8   
     1) Igwebuike, Precious 11          2)                                
  3 Seneca Valley                                                4:04.15   1   6   
     1) Falade, Anita 12                2) McLane, Mariah 12              
     3) Pugh, Jordyn 10                 4) Sanusi, Omolola 10             
  4 Watkins Mill                                      4:01.00    4:04.43   3   5   
     1) Lyles, Legaci 10                2) Sankoh, Marian 11              
     3) Miller, Rhoda 10                4) Rishell, Alyssa 11             
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:14.90    4:06.03   2   4   
     1) Schmidt, Analise 10             2) Byers, Jadis 10                
     3) McUmber, Nora 12                4) Dorsu, Sisan 12                
  6 Springbrook                                       4:10.00    4:08.07   3   3   
     1) Bruns, Diamond 12               2) Fapohunda, Foyinsola 11        
     3) Chin, Jasmine 9                 4) Estrada, Keileen 11            
  7 Walter Johnson                                    4:06.10    4:08.18   3   2   
     1) West, Sydney 12                 2) Christian, Courtney 10         
     3) Kirsch, Katriane 10             4) Maloney, CJ 9                  
  8 Walt Whitman                                      4:09.62    4:11.59   3   1   
     1) Severe, Clare 12                2) McClanahan, Erin 12            
     3) Walter, Lela 12                 4) Wright, Reyna 12               
  9 Clarksburg                                        4:20.20    4:13.49   2 
     1) Bojang, Fatou 11                2) Carpenter, Sabriana 11         
     3) McCloskey, Shea 11              4) Pyles, Brionne 10              
 10 Albert Einstein                                   4:19.00    4:14.94   2 
     1) Peace, Winona 12                2) Butler, Hannah 12              
     3) Cabellos, Victoria 11           4) McGinnis, Rachel 12            
 11 Thomas S Wootton                                  4:18.00    4:17.15   2 
     1) Maizel, Rachel 11               2) Wang, Caroline 9               
     3) Smith, Midori 10                4) Carpenter, Juliet 10           
 12 Quince Orchard                                    4:18.40    4:19.16   2 
     1) Wright, Torian 12               2) Calvin, Lauren 12              
     3) Markoff, Natalie 9              4) Sloan, Julia 9                 
 13 Montgomery Blair                                  4:20.80    4:21.46   2 
     1) Cook, Eleanor 10                2) Maisto, Susanna 11             
     3) Klett, Laura 12                 4) Hawkins, Akosua 10             
 14 Winston Churchill                                 4:25.80    4:29.14   1 
     1) Asbury, Gwenyth 10              2) Rhodes, Tara 10                
     3) Lee, Lucy 9                     4) Prokos, Maria 9                
 15 Sherwood                                                     4:38.74   1 
     1) Hughes, Sarah 12                2) Nakamura, Courtney 12          
     3) Zagami, Helana 11               4) Kahe, Emmanuela 11             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                                3:30.00    3:24.61   3  10   
     1) Carter, Julian 11               2) Kennedy, Paul 12               
     3) Phillips, Nathan 9              4) Oxley, Joseph 12               
  2 Paint Branch                                      3:28.20    3:25.56   3   8   
     1) Adekoya, Taiwo 12               2)                                
  3 Richard Montgomery                                3:29.70    3:26.10   3   6   
     1) Fehlinger, Alex 12              2) Porquin, Emmanuel 12           
     3) Agboola, Matt 12                4) Cole, Clayton 12               
  4 Northwest                                         3:22.00    3:29.01   3   5   
     1) Daniels, Andrew 11              2) Walker, Jalen 12               
     3) Wilson, Jamar 12                4) Zarate, Diego 12               
  5 Sherwood                                          3:31.70    3:30.96   3   4   
     1) Settles, Rufus 12               2) Miller, Owen 12                
     3) Aggrey, Derick 12               4) Leacock, Cole 10               
  6 Walt Whitman                                      3:30.51    3:31.53   3   3   
     1) Woods, Evan 12                  2) Schloss, Benjamin 12           
     3) Madden, Dylan 10                4) Ryba, William 11               
  7 Clarksburg                                        3:33.30    3:32.12   3   2   
     1) Bynum, Kurtis 12                2) Santosa, Tim 12                
     3) Schellhase, Fred 12             4) Holland, Tavis 12              
  8 Walter Johnson                                    3:30.40    3:32.57   3   1   
     1) Odzorig, Taivon 12              2) Kim, Taewoo 12                 
     3) Masison, Matt 12                4) Campbell, Christian 11         
  9 Seneca Valley                                                3:36.60   1 
     1) Ofori, Jamal 12                 2) Gibbs, Andrew 12               
     3) Williams, J'Sean (Xavier) 10    4) Robinson, Onaja 12             
 10 Wheaton                                           3:40.00    3:36.87   2 
     1) Rodriguez, Bryant 12            2) Vargas, Jason 12               
     3) Scott, Ryan 12                  4) Kyle, Victor 12                
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              3:40.00    3:37.16   2 
     1) Masson, Philippe 11             2) Viqueira, Joe 9                
     3) Jones, Sebastian 10             4) Richardson, Will 10            
 12 Thomas S Wootton                                  4:36.00    3:41.66   1 
     1) Munro, Patrick 12               2) Yazdani, David 11              
     3) Raphael, Johan 12               4) Jackson, KaVonte 12            
 13 Montgomery Blair                                  3:38.30    3:41.94   2 
     1) Rose, Braeden 12                2) Lachnani, Hakim 12             
     3) Pakou, Sergio 12                4) Arefeayne, Kalabe 12           
 14 Albert Einstein                                   3:52.00    3:44.83   1 
     1) Dorsey, Nick 12                 2) Slaughter, Desmond 10          
     3) Wymes, Aremu 10                 4) Feleke, Raphael 12             
 15 Quince Orchard                                    3:48.60    3:45.63   1 
     1) Cruz Tapia, Jose 12             2)                                
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McAdam, Naja              12 Clarksburg           5-06.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Bateky, Stephanie         10 Northwest            5-01.75    5-00.00    7   
  2 Correia, Leondra          11 Northwest            5-02.00    5-00.00    7   
  4 Allsion, Alesha           12 James Hubert         4-08.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 Bruegmann, Sarah          10 Walt Whitman         4-10.00    4-10.00    4   
  6 Habib, Leila              12 Montgomery B         4-08.00    4-08.00    2   
  6 Igwebuike, Precious       11 Paint Branch         5-00.00    4-08.00    2   
  6 Wellinghoff, Madison      10 Quince Orcha         4-10.00    4-08.00    2   
  9 Kamali, Yekta              9 Quince Orcha         4-08.00    4-08.00  
 10 Caputo, Andrea            12 Damascus             4-10.00    4-08.00  
 11 Bruns, Diamond            12 Springbrook          4-10.00    4-06.00  
 11 Marks, Dalia              11 Richard Mont         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 11 Conway, Alexandra         11 Winston Chur         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 14 Dulany, Brennis           12 Richard Mont         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 14 Byers, Jadis              10 Bethesda-Che         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 14 Coleman, Octavia          10 Gaithersburg         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 -- Morris, Ellen             12 Thomas S Woo         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Lalouani, Oumaya          12 Walter Johns         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Markoff, Natalie           9 Quince Orcha         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Ubadiniru, Kimberly       11 John F Kenne         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Jung, Crystal             10 Springbrook          4-08.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bikim, Dylan              11 Quince Orcha         6-04.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Biakapia, Tim             11 Northwest            6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Ebiketie, Arnold          10 Albert Einst         6-02.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Julien, Monley            12 Albert Einst         6-00.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 Goy, Tyrek                10 Paint Branch         5-06.00    5-10.00    4   
  6 D'Elia, Gregory           11 Quince Orcha         6-00.00    5-10.00    3   
  7 Sye, Demetrius            11 Clarksburg           5-06.00    5-08.00    1.50
  7 Ofori, Kingsley           11 Thomas S Woo         5-10.00    5-08.00    1.50
  9 Bennett, Derrion          12 Bethesda-Che         5-06.00    5-08.00  
 10 Lawrence, Grant           12 Springbrook          5-08.00    5-06.00  
 10 Vinson, Markus            10 Damascus             5-10.00    5-06.00  
 12 Alexander, Daniel         11 Richard Mont         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 12 Forbin, Joseph            12 Bethesda-Che         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 12 Leverenz, Andrew          10 Walter Johns         5-08.00    5-04.00  
 -- Sneed, Jayvon             12 Col. Zadok M         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Fahrenholz, Jan           11 Montgomery B         5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Correia, Leondra          11 Northwest           17-09.50   18-07.00   10   
  2 Pyles, Cierra              9 Clarksburg          16-04.75   17-11.75    8   
  3 Bateky, Stephanie         10 Northwest           17-04.00   17-06.50    6   
  4 Robertson, Keila          11 Col. Zadok M        16-05.75   17-04.00    5   
  5 Moran, Alyssa             11 Sherwood            17-08.00   17-01.00    4   
  6 McDermott, Julia          12 Winston Chur        17-05.75   17-00.00    3   
  7 Laryea, Rachel            12 John F Kenne        16-03.00   16-08.50    2   
  8 Peace, Winona             12 Albert Einst        17-01.75   16-07.50    1   
  9 Louk, Sarah               10 Clarksburg          15-11.00   16-04.50  
 10 Sunil, Manisha            11 Poolesville         15-02.00   15-11.00  
 10 Nuama, Nikki              11 Paint Branch        15-04.25   15-11.00  
 12 Bailey, Taylor            11 Seneca Valle        15-09.50   15-08.50  
 13 Johnson, Tyatianna        12 Seneca Valle        15-08.00   15-08.00  
 13 Grey, Sephora             12 Richard Mont        16-02.50   15-08.00  
 15 McClain, Camryn            9 James Hubert        15-10.75   15-07.25  
 16 Burk, Emily               12 Walter Johns        15-11.00   15-04.50  
 17 Matharu, Anisha           12 Winston Chur        16-00.25   15-03.00  
 18 Jung, Crystal             10 Springbrook         12-11.00   15-00.50  
 19 Lokos, Becca              12 Damascus            15-01.75   14-11.00  
 20 Douglas, Amira            12 Richard Mont        15-07.50   14-08.00  
 21 Convers, Allyson          12 Poolesville         15-01.00   14-05.50  
 22 Coleman, Octavia          10 Gaithersburg        13-11.75   14-01.50  
 23 Faccone, Isabella         10 Bethesda-Che        12-08.75   13-11.00  
 24 Ederer, Rachel            12 Montgomery B        14-08.50   13-10.00  
 25 Martin, Kayla              9 Quince Orcha        13-04.00   13-01.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beckett-Simms, Donavan    11 Seneca Valle        21-07.50   21-08.75   10   
  2 Mason, Derage Ty          10 James Hubert        21-01.25   21-07.50    8   
  3 Martinez, Junior          12 Quince Orcha        21-03.00   21-04.50    6   
  4 Jones, Dorian             12 Quince Orcha        22-00.00   21-00.00    5   
  5 Vainqueur, Sebastien      12 Richard Mont        20-06.00   20-08.00    4   
  6 Lee, Eugene               12 Northwest           20-00.00   20-07.50    3   
  7 Leonard, Justin           12 Richard Mont        21-01.00   20-06.00    2   
  8 Arefeayne, Kalabe         12 Montgomery B        20-07.00   19-10.00    1   
  9 Smith, Renaldo             9 Sherwood            20-09.00   19-09.50  
 10 Small, Quinton            12 Gaithersburg        19-04.00   19-06.00  
 11 Liu, Ethan                11 Winston Chur        20-03.50   19-05.25  
 12 Robinson, Onaja           12 Seneca Valle        20-00.00   19-05.00  
 13 Howard, Dayvon            12 Clarksburg          17-04.75   19-04.50  
 14 Pakou, Sergio             12 Montgomery B        21-04.00   19-02.75  
 15 Ugwuonye, Michael         11 Richard Mont        20-08.00   19-02.00  
 16 Ofosu, Bright             12 Quince Orcha        19-02.00   19-00.50  
 17 Rowe, Nathanial           12 Walter Johns        19-08.50   19-00.00  
 18 Johnson, Zavae            12 Gaithersburg        18-05.00   18-10.50  
 19 Osuji, Uche               11 Paint Branch        21-10.50   18-06.00  
 19 Takah, Collins            11 Springbrook         19-01.00   18-06.00  
 21 Purnell, Jaden            12 Springbrook         19-02.00   18-02.00  
 22 Carter, Julian            11 James Hubert        19-11.50   17-11.00  
 23 Wilkerson, Aaron          11 Northwood           19-00.00   17-10.00  
 23 Dorsey, Nick              12 Albert Einst        17-09.75   17-10.00  
 25 Heller, Julian            11 Northwood           19-05.00   17-08.00  
 26 de Gravelles, Vince       11 Walt Whitman        17-02.00   17-01.75  
 27 Richardson, Will          10 Bethesda-Che        17-02.50   17-00.00  
 28 Penda, Sone               12 Watkins Mill        19-02.00   14-11.50  
 -- Myers, Michael            11 Thomas S Woo        18-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Obajemu, Michael          12 Col. Zadok M        21-01.50       FOUL  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pyles, Alexus             11 Clarksburg          38-08.75   39-06.25   10   
  2 Johnson, Tyatianna        12 Seneca Valle        37-01.00   38-01.50    8   
  3 McDermott, Julia          12 Winston Chur        37-04.00   36-11.50    6   
  4 Bateky, Stephanie         10 Northwest           36-00.00   35-06.50    5   
  5 Woode, Denise             11 Damascus            36-00.25   35-05.25    4   
  6 Robertson, Keila          11 Col. Zadok M        35-08.00   35-02.50    3   
  7 Bailey, Taylor            11 Seneca Valle        35-09.25   35-02.00    2   
  8 Moran, Alyssa             11 Sherwood            35-02.00   34-10.75    1   
  9 Jacobs, Tamir             11 Springbrook         34-07.50   34-05.75  
 10 Burk, Emily               12 Walter Johns        33-09.00   33-07.50  
 11 Laryea, Rachel            12 John F Kenne        33-05.00   33-07.00  
 12 Dorsu, Sisan              12 Bethesda-Che        35-02.00   33-00.75  
 13 Estrada, Keileen          11 Springbrook         31-04.50   32-11.00  
 14 Matharu, Anisha           12 Winston Chur        31-09.00   32-10.75  
 15 Palmer, Brionna           10 Clarksburg          31-00.00   32-02.75  
 16 Konan, Heather-Destiny     9 Richard Mont        31-06.00   31-11.00  
 17 Kahe, Emmanuela           11 Sherwood            33-00.00   31-09.00  
 18 Watts, Jameka             12 John F Kenne        32-03.00   31-07.50  
 19 Louk, Sarah               10 Clarksburg          32-03.00   31-02.00  
 20 Ederer, Rachel            12 Montgomery B        31-05.25   31-01.25  
 21 Carpenter, Juliet         10 Thomas S Woo        28-01.50   29-10.25  
 22 Wellinghoff, Madison      10 Quince Orcha        30-00.00   28-09.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Dorian             12 Quince Orcha        45-00.00   45-00.00   10   
  2 Smith, Renaldo             9 Sherwood            41-06.25   44-06.75    8   
  3 Goy, Tyrek                10 Paint Branch        40-06.00   42-08.75    6   
  4 Small, Quinton            12 Gaithersburg        41-00.25   42-03.25    5   
  5 McInnis, Jeff             11 Clarksburg          41-07.00   41-06.50    4   
  6 Purnell, Jaden            12 Springbrook         41-09.00   41-02.75    3   
  7 Ofosu, Bright             12 Quince Orcha        41-05.50   40-06.25    2   
  8 Sneed, Jayvon             12 Col. Zadok M        40-01.00   40-05.25    1   
  9 Liu, Ethan                11 Winston Chur        39-01.50   40-03.00  
 10 Vinson, Markus            10 Damascus            39-10.50   40-02.75  
 10 Aidoo, Daniel             12 Richard Mont        40-05.50   40-02.75  
 12 Lam, Ryan                 10 Northwest           40-06.50   40-00.75  
 13 Anderson, Kendall         12 Sherwood            40-03.00   39-06.00  
 14 Kane, Cameron             11 Springbrook         40-04.00   39-04.00  
 15 Dorsey, Nick              12 Albert Einst        38-10.00   39-03.25  
 16 Arefeayne, Kalabe         12 Montgomery B        39-09.00   38-05.00  
 16 Elenga Mandzila, Gedeon   11 Watkins Mill        40-01.00   38-05.00  
 18 Chow, Dominic             10 Thomas S Woo        37-01.50   37-10.50  
 19 Kipyegon, Vincent         12 John F Kenne        38-06.00   37-08.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Limber, Xanthi             9 Clarksburg            100-04     101-11   10   
  2 Julien, Dalina            11 Albert Einst           98-05     101-10    8   
  3 Toure, Aissa              12 Clarksburg            112-06      99-06    6   
  4 DeSoto, Anna              12 Poolesville            89-09      93-04    5   
  5 Trenkle, Caitlin          11 Walter Johns           92-01      92-04    4   
  6 Goldberg, Rachel          11 Sherwood               83-08      90-09    3   
  7 Walker, Alexis            12 James Hubert        73-05.50      83-09    2   
  8 Vaules, Sayaka            11 Poolesville            85-02      82-01    1   
  9 Kao, Prudence             11 Gaithersburg           76-09      79-04  
 10 Calvin, Heather           10 Quince Orcha        74-10.50      69-11  
 11 Nelson, Brianna           11 Damascus               66-03      64-08  
 12 Gentles, Kalene           12 John F Kenne           67-01      64-03  
 13 Scarano, Sophia           12 Rockville              61-03      62-11  
 14 Mejia, Frances            12 Richard Mont           64-04      62-03  
 14 Mofor, Mageb              12 Sherwood                          62-03  
 16 Johnson, Kiana            10 Thomas S Woo           68-06      61-03  
 17 Wolf, Renee               11 Winston Chur           65-02      61-00  
 18 Sims, Katie               11 Montgomery B           54-01      58-10  
 19 Cyllah, Alma              11 Wheaton                66-08      58-07  
 20 Austin, Dazha             12 Paint Branch           65-00      54-05  
 21 Dia, Ndeye                 9 Springbrook            63-05      47-11  
 22 Spickler, Serena          10 Watkins Mill           38-06      46-00  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emerson, Billy            12 Watkins Mill        71-00.50     155-07   10   
  2 Kinguelewa, Abraham       12 Clarksburg            141-04     141-11    8   
  3 Vernick, Noah             12 Quince Orcha          137-08     134-02    6   
  4 Parker, Danny             12 Walter Johns          125-05     128-08    5   
  5 Nguena Papdo, Baldric     12 Springbrook           122-02     125-10    4   
  6 Wright, Case              12 Bethesda-Che          121-03     120-08    3   
  7 Miller, Luke              11 Northwest             118-05     119-09    2   
  8 Ikheloa, Osajele          11 Sherwood              119-09     119-06    1   
  9 Fiscus, Zach              11 Clarksburg            129-02     116-02  
 10 Monroe, Damien            12 Albert Einst          125-03     113-02  
 11 Wilkins, Kyle             11 Poolesville           123-08     102-10  
 12 Robinson II, Onaje        12 Seneca Valle          113-07     102-09  
 13 Clark, Ricky              12 Thomas S Woo           95-03     100-02  
 14 Opiekun, Joseph           12 Clarksburg            124-01      96-07  
 15 Goel, Aniket              12 Col. Zadok M           95-09      95-00  
 16 George, Connor            10 Watkins Mill           99-08      92-08  
 17 Toomer, Blake             12 Gaithersburg          116-00      91-06  
 18 Ghanem, Yousef            12 Rockville              93-02      86-10  
 19 White, Roger              12 Paint Branch          113-01      85-09  
 20 Ellis, Sheldon             9 James Hubert           98-00      84-03  
 21 Fahrenholz, Jan           11 Montgomery B           68-04      83-06  
 22 Montgomery, Thomas        11 Walt Whitman           80-00      76-00  
 23 Blautzik, Erik            11 Rockville              99-05      73-09  
 24 Eshetu, Nathniel          12 Col. Zadok M           62-03      61-00  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ababio, Justina           11 Clarksburg          34-02.75   36-08.00   10   
  2 Toure, Aissa              12 Clarksburg          34-00.00   35-07.00    8   
  3 DeSoto, Anna              12 Poolesville         32-01.00   31-09.75    6   
  4 Limber, Xanthi             9 Clarksburg          30-04.00   30-11.00    5   
  5 Julien, Dalina            11 Albert Einst        30-10.00   30-07.50    4   
  6 Mofor, Mageb              12 Sherwood            30-08.00   29-04.00    3   
  7 Goldberg, Rachel          11 Sherwood            31-06.00   28-10.50    2   
  8 Carrillo, Vanessa         12 Gaithersburg        29-04.00   28-01.00    1   
  9 Clermont, Deidra          11 Springbrook         28-04.50   28-00.00  
 10 Johnson, Kiana            10 Thomas S Woo        27-03.00   27-09.00  
 11 Trenkle, Caitlin          11 Walter Johns        26-11.50   27-07.50  
 12 Austin, Dazha             12 Paint Branch        26-02.00   26-03.00  
 13 Mejia, Frances            12 Richard Mont        26-03.50   25-09.50  
 14 Calvin, Heather           10 Quince Orcha        26-06.00   25-03.75  
 15 Sims, Katie               11 Montgomery B        24-06.00   22-09.50  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vernick, Noah             12 Quince Orcha        52-02.25   51-07.50   10   
  2 Kinguelewa, Abraham       12 Clarksburg          50-04.00   49-05.75    8   
  3 Emerson, Billy            12 Watkins Mill        47-11.00   49-03.00    6   
  4 Parker, Danny             12 Walter Johns        44-02.50   47-09.00    5   
  5 Wright, Case              12 Bethesda-Che        46-01.00   47-05.75    4   
  6 Wilkins, Kyle             11 Poolesville         42-03.50   45-07.50    3   
  7 Gills, Caleb              11 Northwest           44-01.00   45-05.00    2   
  8 Robinson II, Onaje        12 Seneca Valle        41-09.75   45-00.25    1   
  9 Fitzgerald, Keven         12 Seneca Valle        42-06.50   43-08.50  
 10 Monroe, Damien            12 Albert Einst        41-01.50   42-11.50  
 11 Romano, Tajai             11 Clarksburg          43-10.50   41-08.00  
 12 Grant, Ajani              10 Paint Branch        39-11.00   40-06.50  
 13 Ikheloa, Osajele          11 Sherwood            40-05.00   39-05.50  
 14 Fiscus, Zach              11 Clarksburg          41-04.50   39-03.50  
 15 Nguena Papdo, Baldric     12 Springbrook         39-07.75   38-00.00  
 16 Strokis, Nicholas         12 Damascus            38-00.00   37-01.00  
 17 Fahrenholz, Jan           11 Montgomery B        35-03.00   36-05.25  
 18 Alban, Neil               11 Watkins Mill        37-00.00   36-02.00  
 19 Blautzik, Erik            11 Rockville           36-05.25   36-01.00  
 20 Ofori, Sidrick             9 Gaithersburg        38-00.00   36-00.75  
 21 Nguyen, Tommy             11 Springbrook         33-07.00   35-08.50  
 22 Ellis, Sheldon             9 James Hubert        32-00.00   35-00.25  
 23 Flores, Carlos            12 Col. Zadok M                   34-11.50  
 24 Montgomery, Thomas        11 Walt Whitman        34-01.00   34-07.50  
 25 Rowe, Leeland             12 Albert Einst        36-09.00   34-01.50  
 26 Pelap, Dexter             11 John F Kenne        32-11.00   32-02.75  
 27 Lauer, Jared              12 Damascus            32-00.00   31-09.50  
 28 Clark, Ricky              12 Thomas S Woo        32-04.25   31-01.75  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Paige              10 Clarksburg           9-00.00    8-00.00   10   
  2 Van Wert, Keegan          12 Quince Orcha         7-06.00    7-06.00    8   
  3 Toth, Victoria            10 Bethesda-Che         7-06.00    7-06.00    6   
  4 Dulany, Brennis           12 Richard Mont         7-06.00    7-00.00    5   
  5 Louk, Sarah               10 Clarksburg           6-06.00    7-00.00    4   
  6 Jacobson, Maya            10 Quince Orcha         6-06.00    6-06.00    3   
 -- Cassell, Catherine        11 Quince Orcha                         NH  
 -- Bright, Zipporah          10 Quince Orcha                         NH  
 -- Pearlstein, Hannah        10 Quince Orcha                         NH  
 -- Little-Diop, Anaiah        9 Bethesda-Che                         NH  
 -- Hendricks, Clea            9 Bethesda-Che                         NH  
 -- Dirlam, Patricia          10 Quince Orcha         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Del Borrello, Mia         12 Damascus             8-06.00         NH  
 -- Haley, Amira              10 Bethesda-Che                         NH  
 -- Bernardo, Ananya           9 Bethesda-Che                         NH  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spiess, Chris             11 Clarksburg          12-06.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Hannan, Jose              10 Bethesda-Che        10-00.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Gaegler, Patrick          12 Clarksburg           8-06.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Isaacs, David             10 Walt Whitman        10-00.00    9-00.00    5   
  5 Owens, Matthew            10 Quince Orcha         9-00.00    8-00.00    4   
  6 Levitt, Brian             12 Quince Orcha         8-00.00    8-00.00    3   
 -- Goodman, Daniel            9 Northwest                            NH  
 -- Poulson, Andrew           12 Quince Orcha         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Christovich, Nicholas      9 Thomas S Woo                         NH  
 -- Santosa, Tim              12 Clarksburg          12-00.00         NH  
 -- Yi, Kyle                  11 Clarksburg                     X8-00.00  

Varsity - Mens
1.	Northwest	106
2.	Quince Orchard	91
3.	Clarksburg	53.5
4.	Richard Montgomery	53
4.	James Hubert Blake	53
6.	Paint Branch	49
7.	Walt Whitman	41
8.	Walter Johnson	35
9.	Sherwood	30
10.	Springbrook	19
10.	Watkins Mill	19
12.	Winston Churchill	18
13.	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	17
13.	Rockville	17
15.	Wheaton	16
15.	Seneca Valley	16
15.	Gaithersburg	16
18.	Thomas S Wootton	11.5
19.	Albert Einstein	11
20.	Col. Zadok Magruder	8
21.	John F Kennedy	7
22.	Montgomery Blair	5
22.	Poolesville Sr	5
24.	Northwood	1

Varsity - Womens
1.	Clarksburg	126
2.	Northwest	54
3.	Walter Johnson	53
4.	Paint Branch	52
5.	Seneca Valley	49
6.	Sherwood	46
7.	Col. Zadok Magruder	41
8.	James Hubert Blake	38
9.	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	34
10.	Walt Whitman	33
10.	Winston Churchill	33
12.	Quince Orchard	29
13.	Damascus	19
14.	Albert Einstein	18
15.	Poolesville Sr	15
15.	Watkins Mill	15
17.	Thomas S Wootton	14
18.	Springbrook	12
19.	John F Kennedy	8
20.	Richard Montgomery	5
21.	Gaithersburg	3
22.	Montgomery Blair	2


Return to Top

Email | About