MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Sher, Land, SR @ Wheaton
Wheaton HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Wheaton
Wheaton, Maryland
2008-04-08

RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com                        04/08/2008

   Sherwood, Landon, and Stone Ridge at Wheaton - 04/08/2008
                         Wheaton HS, , 

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                                
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Charles, Gerald      12   Sherwood             16.6       
   2 Kim, Chris           11   Sherwood             17.2       
   3 Ojalvo, Sam          10   Sherwood             17.7       
   4 McGinnis, Kyle       12   Landon               19.1       
   5 Eckroade, Nolan      11   Sherwood             20.5       
   6 Thareja, Justin      11   Sherwood             22.5       


Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                               
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Salke, Katherine     11   Sherwood             15.4       
   2 Dabney, Ashley       11   Wheaton              16.8       
   3 Putman, Evelyn       9    Sherwood             18.7       
   4 Lederer, Allison     10   Sherwood             21.0       
   5 Butterfield, Shannon 9    Stone Ridge          21.1       
   6 Grammar, Courtney    11   Sherwood             28.6       


Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                                
==============================================================
     Team                                           Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Sherwood                                       8:41       
   2 Wheaton                                        9:04       
   3 Landon                                         9:13       
   4 Sherwood                                       9:24       
   5 Sherwood                                       10:18      


Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                               
==============================================================
     Team                                           Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Stone Ridge                                    10:42      
   2 Sherwood                                       10:43      
   3 Sherwood                                       11:28      
   4 Sherwood                                       12:41      


Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                                   
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Hopkins, Kyle        10   Sherwood             11.2       
   2 Thomas, Carl         12   Wheaton              11.5       
   3 Van Putten, Marcus   12   Wheaton              11.8       
   4 Lynn, Raymond        12   Landon               11.81      
   5 Scovens, Stephon     11   Wheaton              11.9       
   6 Pickle, James        12   Landon               12.3       
   7 Charles, Gabriel     10   Sherwood             12.5       
   8 Garland, Pat         10   Sherwood             12.7       
   8 Loughner, Oleg       11   Sherwood             12.7       
  10 Johnson, Lenzy       9    Sherwood             12.9       
  11 Bouknight, Wynston   10   Landon               13.1       
  12 Heo, Chung           9    Landon               14.2       
  13 Yusef, Zane          11   Landon               15.2       


Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                                  
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Gant, Sydne          10   Sherwood             13.2       
   2 Salke, Katherine     11   Sherwood             13.4       
   3 Grammar, Courtney    11   Sherwood             13.7       
   4 Fox, Marqia          11   Wheaton              14.2       
   5 West, Sydney         9    Stone Ridge          14.21      
   6 Gilles, Zainah       10   Stone Ridge          14.4       
   7 Windsor, Christin    9    Sherwood             14.7       
   8 Truong, Thu Hien     11   Sherwood             14.8       
   8 Panakure, Amali      11   Wheaton              14.8       
  10 Mbuthia, Magdeline   12   Wheaton              14.9       
  11 Willingham, Tori     12   Stone Ridge          15.1       
  12 Barksdale, Amy       9    Sherwood             15.6       
  13 Ferreira, Carina     9    Sherwood             16.0       
  13 Osborne, Morgan      10   Sherwood             16.0       
  15 Diane, Anna          12   Stone Ridge          16.2       
  16 Dubose, Jina         12   Stone Ridge          16.5       
  17 Betubiza, Cynthia    10   Stone Ridge          17.7       
  18 Shim, Jamiee         9    Stone Ridge          17.9       


Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                                   
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Hogan, Kevin         10   Sherwood             5:03       
   2 Koskey, Brian        11   Wheaton              5:04       
   3 Whalen, Spencer      11   Landon               5:07       
   4 Thareja, Daniel      11   Sherwood             5:08       
   5 Thomas, Jahmar       11   Sherwood             5:10       
   6 Ahlers, Kristoph     11   Sherwood             5:20       
   7 Larsen, Christian    9    Sherwood             5:21       
   8 Opong, Ishmael       12   Wheaton              5:27       
   9 Kerrick, James       11   Sherwood             5:31       
  10 Loughner, Oleg       11   Sherwood             5:34       
  11 Amaguana, Orlando         Sherwood             5:36       
  12 Freedman, Chris      11   Sherwood             5:38       
  13 Baldacci, Stefan     9    Landon               5:44       
  14 Loiacano, Andrew     10   Sherwood             5:50       
  15 Portner, Daniel      10   Sherwood             5:52       
  15 Hengerer, David      12   Landon               5:52       
  17 Heap, Loren          9    Sherwood             5:54       
  18 Dougherty, Ryan      9    Landon               5:55       
  19 Reddan, Adam         10   Sherwood             5:56       
  20 Francis, Gerald      10   Sherwood             5:57       
  20 Hanlon, John         9    Sherwood             5:57       
  22 Shapiro, Eric        9    Sherwood             5:59       
  23 Shapiro, Wyatt       9    Sherwood             6:00       
  24 Ajamian, Stephen     11   Sherwood             6:03       
  25 Frens, John          10   Sherwood             6:05       
  26 Warsaw, Ben          12   Sherwood             6:14       
  27 Miguosa, Matt        10   Sherwood             6:17       
  28 Brehm, Robbie        10   Sherwood             6:21       
  29 Willis, Dustyn       11   Sherwood             6:22       
  30 Gobbo, Guglielmo     9    Landon               6:26       
  31 Rosendorf, Michael   10   Sherwood             6:39       
  32 McGee, Tim           10   Sherwood             7:13       


Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                                  
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Blank, Lindsay       11   Sherwood             6:09       
   2 Cronin, Teresa       10   Sherwood             6:10       
   3 Barnard, Tyler       9    Sherwood             6:12       
   4 LeDain, Katie        12   Stone Ridge          6:25       
   5 Gasaway, Anna        10   Stone Ridge          6:47       
   6 Whitten, Lisa        12   Sherwood             6:58       
   7 Hoffmaster, Holly    11   Sherwood             7:37       
   8 Zavalij, Mia         11   Sherwood             7:38       
   9 Snider, Mattie       10   Stone Ridge          7:39       


Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                                
==============================================================
     Team                                           Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Sherwood                                       1:41.1     
   2 Landon                                         1:42.0     
   3 Wheaton                                        DQ         


Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                               
==============================================================
     Team                                           Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Sherwood                                       1:55.2     
   2 Stone Ridge                                    2:07.0     
   3 Sherwood                                       2:13.5     


Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                                   
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Gabriel, James       12   Landon               55.4       
   2 Charles, Gabriel     10   Sherwood             58.0       
   3 Donnelan, John       9    Landon               58.9       
   4 Yonass, Nate         11   Wheaton              59.0       
   5 Gonzalez, Denis      11   Wheaton              61.9       
   6 Granados, Jorge      11   Wheaton              64.2       


Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                                  
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Corbett, Grace       12   Sherwood             65.7       
   2 Mills, Laura         12   Sherwood             66.7       
   3 Russell, Teresa      9    Sherwood             67.7       
   4 Dunn, Meghan         12   Sherwood             69.1       
   5 Smith, Ari           10   Stone Ridge          71.6       
   6 Omenitsch, Sarah     12   Stone Ridge          75.5       
   7 Honig, Lauren        11   Sherwood             76.6       
   8 Boardman, Maddy      10   Stone Ridge          76.9       
   9 Nowlin, Grace        9    Stone Ridge          77.0       
  10 Osborne, Morgan      10   Sherwood             78.9       
  11 Black, Katherine     10   Stone Ridge          80.1       
  12 Garrison, Amanda     10   Stone Ridge          84.1       
  13 Ford, Lucy           10   Stone Ridge          84.3       


Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                                   
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Balderson, Kyle      11   Sherwood             9:59       
   2 Marinelli, Max       12   Landon               10:41      
   3 Packer, Michael      12   Sherwood             10:42      
   4 Garzon, Kevin        11   Wheaton              10:53      
   5 Hogan, Kevin         10   Sherwood             11:10      
   6 Kerrick, James       11   Sherwood             11:51      
   7 Larsen, Christian    9    Sherwood             11:52      
   8 Tapparo, Robert      9    Landon               12:09      
   9 Portner, Daniel      10   Sherwood             12:51      


Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                                  
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Abernethy, Maggie    11   Stone Ridge          12:56      
   2 Becker, Alexa        10   Sherwood             13:14      
   3 Barnard, Tyler       9    Sherwood             13:35      
   4 Whitnah, Charis      11   Stone Ridge          13:42      
   5 Blank, Lindsay       11   Sherwood             13:53      
   6 Mahalmann, Olivia    9    Sherwood             14:09      
   7 Krudys, Ashleigh     12   Stone Ridge          15:11      
   8 Warsaw, Lani         11   Sherwood             15:37      
   9 Glowacki, Beth       9    Stone Ridge          15:52      


Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                                
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Charles, Gerald      12   Sherwood             44.2       
   2 Kim, Chris           11   Sherwood             44.9       
   3 Ojalvo, Sam          10   Sherwood             46.1       
   4 Packer, Michael      12   Sherwood             47.2       
   5 Thareja, Justin      11   Sherwood             48.2       
   6 Ramesh, Ricku        10   Sherwood             50.9       


Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                               
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Grammar, Courtney    11   Sherwood             58.2       
   2 Lederer, Allison     10   Sherwood             61.3       
   3 Butterfield, Shannon 9    Stone Ridge          64.3       


Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                                   
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Hopkins, Kyle        10   Sherwood             23.2       
   2 Van Putten, Marcus   12   Wheaton              23.9       
   3 Scovens, Stephon     11   Wheaton              24.4       
   4 Loughner, Oleg       11   Sherwood             26.0       
   5 Garland, Pat         10   Sherwood             26.5       
   6 Bouknight, Wynston   10   Landon               27.1       
   6 Gonzalez, Denis      11   Wheaton              27.1       
   8 Heo, Chung           9    Landon               30.0       
   9 Yusef, Zane          11   Landon               32.7       


Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                                  
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Putman, Evelyn       9    Sherwood             27.2       
   2 Gant, Sydne          10   Sherwood             28.1       
   3 Corbett, Grace       12   Sherwood             28.3       
   3 Salke, Katherine     11   Sherwood             28.3       
   5 Russell, Teresa      9    Sherwood             29.2       
   6 Olatunde, Azeezat    10   Sherwood             29.3       
   7 Gill, Alyssa         9    Stone Ridge          30.0       
   8 Dring, Margaux       12   Stone Ridge          30.4       
   9 Williams, Alexis     12   Stone Ridge          30.8       
  10 Truong, Thu Hien     11   Sherwood             30.9       
  11 Ramesh, Ricku        10   Sherwood             31.4       
  12 Clancy, Camille      9    Stone Ridge          32.4       
  13 Asana, Sharon        11   Wheaton              33.1       
  14 Feller, Mia          10   Stone Ridge          33.4       
  15 Galloway, Elyse      10   Stone Ridge          34.8       
  16 Crilley, Margaret    10   Stone Ridge          37.4       
  17 Lapeyre, Charolette  12   Stone Ridge          38.3       
  18 Dunsmore, Rebecca    10   Stone Ridge          40.2       


Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                                    
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Speiden, Russell     12   Sherwood             2:04       
   2 Thomas, Jahmar       11   Sherwood             2:20       
   3 Whalen, Spencer      11   Landon               2:22       
   4 Lamson, Dalton       10   Landon               2:23       
   5 Koskey, Brian        11   Wheaton              2:25       
   6 Granados, Jorge      11   Wheaton              2:28       
   7 Rohan, Adam          12   Wheaton              2:29       
   8 Freedman, Chris      11   Sherwood             2:33       
   9 Johnson, Lenzy       9    Sherwood             2:36       
   9 Heap, Loren          9    Sherwood             2:36       
  11 Warsaw, Ben          12   Sherwood             2:37       
  11 Amaguana, Orlando         Sherwood             2:37       
  13 Larsen, Christian    9    Sherwood             2:38       
  14 Reddan, Adam         10   Sherwood             2:40       
  14 Willis, Dustyn       11   Sherwood             2:40       
  16 Portner, Daniel      10   Sherwood             2:41       
  16 Frens, John          10   Sherwood             2:41       
  18 Shapiro, Wyatt       9    Sherwood             2:44       
  19 Shapiro, Eric        9    Sherwood             2:52       
  19 Gao, Daniel          10   Wheaton              2:52       
  21 Brehm, Robbie        10   Sherwood             2:54       


Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                                   
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Barnard, Tyler       9    Sherwood             2:51       
   2 Cosgrove, Bernie     11   Stone Ridge          2:52       
   3 LeDain, Katie        12   Stone Ridge          2:58       
   4 Gasaway, Anna        10   Stone Ridge          3:00       
   5 Reardon, Genevieve   11   Sherwood             3:01       
   6 Honig, Lauren        11   Sherwood             3:02       
   7 Vitak, Sarah         11   Stone Ridge          3:07       
   8 Whitten, Lisa        12   Sherwood             3:08       
   9 Hoffmaster, Holly    11   Sherwood             3:17       
  10 Warsaw, Lani         11   Sherwood             3:19       


Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                                
==============================================================
     Team                                           Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Landon                                         45.9       
   2 Wheaton                                        47.5       
   3 Sherwood                                       47.8       


Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                               
==============================================================
     Team                                           Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Sherwood                                       53.9       
   2 Stone Ridge                                    55.0       
   3 Wheaton                                        57.9       
   4 Sherwood                                       63.3       


Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                                
==============================================================
     Team                                           Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Sherwood                                       3:46       
   2 Landon                                         3:47       


Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                               
==============================================================
     Team                                           Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Sherwood                                       4:39       
   2 Stone Ridge                                    4:46       


Varsity Boys Long Jump                                        
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Hopkins, Kyle        10   Sherwood             19'11.25"  
   2 Gear, Jordan         9    Landon               18'3"      
   3 Garland, Pat         10   Sherwood             17'5"      
   4 Ribiero, Randy       10   Sherwood             15'10      
   5 Charles, Gabriel     10   Sherwood             14'8"      
   6 Lorraine-Hale, Theo  11   Wheaton              14'3.5"    
   7 Lethbridge, James    10   Sherwood             14'1.5"    


Varsity Girls Long Jump                                       
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Putman, Evelyn       9    Sherwood             15'1"      
   2 Donaway, Chantay     10   Stone Ridge          13'5"      
   3 Nghiem, Elaine       10   Sherwood             12'5.5"    
   4 Mbuthia, Magdeline   12   Wheaton              12'2"      
   5 Truong, Thu Hien     11   Sherwood             12'1"      
   6 Fox, Marqia          11   Wheaton              11'11"     
   7 Dring, Margaux       12   Stone Ridge          11'8.25"   
   8 Diane, Anna          12   Stone Ridge          11'2"      
   9 Tyaba, Cynthia       11   Stone Ridge          9'11.5"    
  10 Dubose, Jina         12   Stone Ridge          9'10"      


Varsity Boys Triple Jump                                      
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Ojalvo, Sam          10   Sherwood             36'7"      
   2 Wilson, Robert       11   Wheaton              35'10"     
   3 Ribiero, Randy       10   Sherwood             34'7.25"   
   4 Johnson, Lenzy       9    Sherwood             32'6"      
   5 Ramesh, Ricku        10   Sherwood             32'0"      


Varsity Girls Triple Jump                                     
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Dunn, Meghan         12   Sherwood             29'2"      
   2 Dabney, Ashley       11   Wheaton              29'0.5"    
   3 Mills, Laura         12   Sherwood             26'0.5"    
   4 Mbuthia, Magdeline   12   Wheaton              25'10"     


Varsity Boys High Jump                                        
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Wilson, Robert       11   Wheaton              5'6"       
   2 Gleklan, Brandon     9    Landon               5'2"       


Varsity Girls High Jump                                       
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Dabney, Ashley       11   Wheaton              4'10"      
   2 Donaway, Chantay     10   Stone Ridge          4'8"       
   2 Pulford, Kim         12   Stone Ridge          4'8"       
   2 Reardon, Genevieve   11   Sherwood             4'8"       
   5 Lederer, Allison     10   Sherwood             4'4"       
   6 McLean, Tiffany      11   Wheaton              4'2"       


Varsity Boys Shot Put                                         
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Huff, Thomas         11   Sherwood             42'11.5"   
   2 Ford, Jordan         12   Landon               38'6"      
   3 McGee, Ben           12   Sherwood             36'9"      
   4 Berger, Adam         10   Sherwood             34'10"     
   5 Melo, Leo            11   Wheaton              31'11"     
   6 Gleklan, Brandon     9    Landon               31'8.5"    
   7 Ganbin, Brendon      10   Sherwood             31'7"      
   8 Keller, Daniel       12   Landon               28'8"      
   9 Oelschlaeger, Keith  10   Sherwood             27'2"      
  10 Kamel, Mustafa       10   Sherwood             26'6"      
  10 Fullum, Terrence     9    Landon               26'6"      
  12 Craig, James         9    Landon               26'5"      


Varsity Girls Shot Put                                        
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Rose, Arleigh        12   Sherwood             34'3"      
   2 Irondi, Ogechi       12   Stone Ridge          30'5"      
   3 Olatunde, Azeezat    10   Sherwood             27'1"      
   4 Goeke, Elissa        12   Stone Ridge          26'3.5"    
   5 Asana, Sharon        11   Wheaton              25'7"      
   6 Chon, Joelle         9    Stone Ridge          23'7"      
   7 Dunn, Olivia         9    Sherwood             22'10"     
   8 Willingham, Tori     12   Stone Ridge          19'11"     
   9 Valasquez, Linda     10   Sherwood             17'4.5"    
  10 Kadir, Putie         11   Wheaton              17'3.5"    


Varsity Boys Discus Throw                                     
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Ford, Jordan         12   Landon               121'8"     
   2 Melo, Leo            11   Wheaton              101'2"     
   3 Keller, Daniel       12   Landon               91'3"      
   4 Ganbin, Brendon      10   Sherwood             89'0"      
   5 McGee, Ben           12   Sherwood             87'6"      
   6 Berger, Adam         10   Sherwood             86'6"      
   7 Oelschlaeger, Keith  10   Sherwood             85'5"      
   8 Kamel, Mustafa       10   Sherwood             74'8"      
   9 Argain, Coby         9    Landon               71'9"      
  10 Craig, James         9    Landon               55'2"      


Varsity Girls Discus Throw                                    
==============================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals    
==============================================================
   1 Rose, Arleigh        12   Sherwood             117'3"     
   2 Goeke, Elissa        12   Stone Ridge          77'5"      
   3 Asana, Sharon        11   Wheaton              76'1"      
   4 Omenitsch, Sarah     12   Stone Ridge          68'8"      
   5 Chon, Joelle         9    Stone Ridge          64'2"      
   6 McLean, Tiffany      11   Wheaton              58'8"      
   7 Dunn, Olivia         9    Sherwood             46'11"     
   8 Valasquez, Linda     10   Sherwood             43'2"      


Team Scores:

Boys				Girls

Sherwood 98 Wheaton 35		Sherwood 119 Wheaton 17
Sherwood 92 Landon 41		Sherwood 107 Stone Ridge 29
Landon 66.5 Wheaton 51.5	Stone Ridge 100 Wheaton 31



Return to Top

Email | About