MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By:
2005-05-18

Licensed to MCPS Athletics - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/26/2005 09:40 AM
            4A West Regional Championships - 5/18/2005 to 5/19/2005            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, T                   12 Gaithersburg             12.0h    10  
  2 Marsh, S                  12 Gaithersburg             12.4h     8  
  3 Zoller, E                 12 Damascus                 12.8h     6  
  4 Yuoh, T                   10 Springbrook              12.8h     4  
  5 Akpandak, I               11 Magruder                 13.0h     2  
  6 Gariepy, A                10 Churchill                13.0h     1  
  7 Jewell, A                  9 Gaithersburg             13.2h  
  8 Taylor, E                 10 Walt Whitman             13.0h  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, T                   12 Gaithersburg             24.60    10  
  2 Love, S                   12 Richard Mont             25.82     8  
  3 Marsh, S                  12 Gaithersburg             26.10     6  
  4 Anderson, C               12 Gaithersburg             26.20     4  
  5 Collins, T                11 Magruder                 26.30     2  
  6 Gellman, M                10 Churchill                26.33     1  
  7 Davis, S                  10 Watkins Mill             27.23  
 -- Lopesribeiro, C           12 Sherwood                   DNF  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lopesribeiro, C           12 Sherwood                 58.09   5   10  
  2 Morrison, L                9 Walt Whitman             58.08   5    8  
  3 Anderson, C               12 Gaithersburg             58.51   5    6  
  4 Love, S                   12 Richard Mont             59.86   5    4  
  5 McCoy, J                  SO WJ                     1:00.05   5    2  
  6 Dunston, K                12 Blake                  1:00.18   5    1  
  7 Morser, B                 10 Churchill              1:01.00   4 
  8 Gravitz, L                12 Churchill              1:01.29   4 
  9 Solnick, R                11 Churchill              1:01.32   4 
 10 Davis, S                  10 Watkins Mill           1:01.37   3 
 11 Harris, K                 11 Blake                  1:02.07   5 
 12 Tsai, A                   12 Sherwood               1:02.09   3 
 13 Schneider, M              10 Damascus               1:02.42   4 
 14 Frazier, T                11 Gaithersburg           1:03.19   4 
 15 Ryan, B                   11 Richard Mont           1:05.57   4 
 16 D'Italia, S               11 Quince Orchard         1:05.92   3 
 17 Duncan, V                 10 Quince Orchard         1:06.27   4 
 18 Blaine, K                  9 Magruder               1:06.58   3 
 19 Miller, L                 12 Sherwood               1:07.61   3 
 20 Pursel, R                  9 Magruder               1:11.00   2 
 21 Murphy, K                 11 Wootton                1:12.95   2 
 22 Billington, M             10 Richard Mont           1:14.92   2 
 -- Fennell, B                 9 Blake                       DQ   1 
 -- Masterman, C              11 Wootton                     DQ   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salcido, V                 9 Wootton                2:17.84    10  
  2 Sinclair, A               10 Blair                  2:20.20     8  
  3 Eisig, T                   9 Magruder               2:20.66     6  
  4 Sinclair, H               10 Blair                  2:24.28     4  
  5 Winant, H                 11 Gaithersburg           2:26.56     2  
  6 Lapp, H                    9 Blake                  2:27.41     1  
  7 Obendorfer, J             11 Damascus               2:27.99  
  8 Wright, E                 12 Walt Whitman           2:30.57  
  9 Moloznik, L                9 Churchill              2:30.79  
 10 Brittan, S                 9 Richard Mont           2:31.92  
 11 Kennedy, C                12 Quince Orchard         2:32.12  
 12 Alberico, S               SO WJ                     2:32.40  
 13 Shroyer, N                12 Magruder               2:32.41  
 14 Pottern, J                SR WJ                     2:32.65  
 15 Holt, M                   10 Damascus               2:33.14  
 16 Snee, C                   10 Gaithersburg           2:33.52  
 17 Hirschi, M                10 Magruder               2:34.06  
 18 Dixon, K                  10 Blair                  2:36.47  
 19 Preusch, J                10 Richard Mont           2:37.25  
 20 Wyderko, J                SO WJ                     2:37.78  
 21 Dunn, M                    9 Sherwood               2:38.11  
 22 Miner, S                  11 Richard Mont           2:39.60  
 23 Harrison, C               10 Quince Orchard         2:40.79  
 24 Tinling, M                10 Gaithersburg           2:41.26  
 25 Cohen, M                   9 Blake                  2:42.38  
 26 Nakahasi, S               12 Churchill              2:44.13  
 27 Mills, L                   9 Sherwood               2:45.95  
 28 Gaske, K                  10 Wootton                2:46.99  
 29 Berry, N                  10 Sherwood               3:08.80  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salcido, V                 9 Wootton                5:06.30    10  
  2 Sinclair, H               10 Blair                  5:09.11     8  
  3 Sinclair, A               10 Blair                  5:16.48     6  
  4 Hannallah, L               9 Churchill              5:22.32     4  
  5 Winant, H                 11 Gaithersburg           5:26.66     2  
  6 Kennedy, C                12 Quince Orchard         5:27.70     1  
  7 Harrison, C               10 Quince Orchard         5:29.72  
  8 Moriarty, J                  WJ                     5:31.55  
  9 Mccary, L                 10 Magruder               5:32.90  
 10 Plevin, J                 12 Walt Whitman           5:33.71  
 11 Levy, M                   11 Wootton                5:34.28  
 12 Wyderko, J                SO WJ                     5:36.03  
 13 Isen, D                    9 Walt Whitman           5:36.61  
 14 Brittan, S                 9 Richard Mont           5:36.84  
 15 Bausch, C                 10 Damascus               5:37.19  
 16 Delizo, M                 10 Richard Mont           5:42.31  
 17 Marcus, P                 11 Churchill              5:46.99  
 18 Hirschi, M                10 Magruder               5:47.46  
 19 Coronado, R                9 Damascus               5:48.37  
 20 Tinling, M                10 Gaithersburg           5:48.68  
 21 Weiss, T                  10 Gaithersburg           5:49.26  
 22 Woodoslowsky, B           12 Damascus               5:49.66  
 23 Howcroft, E               FR WJ                     5:50.04  
 24 Dunn, M                    9 Sherwood               5:51.64  
 25 Albertine, K              11 Walt Whitman           5:53.17  
 26 Liu, L                     9 Richard Mont           5:54.28  
 27 Stott, S                  11 Watkins Mill           6:09.03  
 28 Ahn, C                    12 Blake                  6:19.36  
 29 Doroshko, M                9 Wootton                6:33.07  
 30 Wight, S                   9 Sherwood               6:39.58  
 31 Wells, S                  12 Blake                  6:41.70  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sinclair, H               10 Blair                 11:19.16    10  
  2 Levy, M                   11 Wootton               11:36.31     8  
  3 Harrison, C               10 Quince Orchard        11:51.32     6  
  4 Kennedy, C                12 Quince Orchard        11:56.56     4  
  5 Winant, H                 11 Gaithersburg          12:09.12     2  
  6 Plevin, J                 12 Walt Whitman          12:18.16     1  
  7 Moriarty, J                  WJ                    12:20.45  
  8 Melnick, N                 9 Churchill             12:23.58  
  9 Mccary, L                 10 Magruder              12:28.03  
 10 Do, L                     12 Quince Orchard        12:29.00  
 11 Gratton, E                SR WJ                    12:32.80  
 12 Isen, D                    9 Walt Whitman          12:33.39  
 13 Whalen, C                  9 Magruder              12:34.51  
 14 Gretschel, J               9 Blair                 12:41.23  
 15 Liu, L                     9 Richard Mont          12:49.45  
 16 Woodoslowsky, B           12 Damascus              12:52.71  
 17 Albert, S                  9 Magruder              12:52.82  
 18 Albertine, K              11 Walt Whitman          12:53.60  
 19 Shpak, S                  JR WJ                    12:58.98  
 20 Mcdonald, C               10 Damascus              12:59.00  
 21 Marcus, P                 11 Churchill             13:00.31  
 22 Pinzon, A                  9 Richard Mont          13:18.99  
 23 Yen, E                    12 Richard Mont          13:19.77  
 24 Coronado, R                9 Damascus              13:50.33  
 25 Ahn, C                    12 Blake                 14:01.59  
 26 Stott, S                  11 Watkins Mill          14:49.55  
 27 Kilungya, P               12 Watkins Mill          15:27.56  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Moen, H                   JR WJ                       14.5h    10  
  2 Wedderburn, T             12 Gaithersburg             14.9h     8  
  3 Zoller, E                 12 Damascus                 15.2h     6  
  4 Gariepy, A                10 Churchill                15.5h     4  
  5 Beckett, K                12 Churchill                15.6h     2  
  6 Putman, L                 10 Sherwood                 17.1h     1  
  7 Parasuraman, S             9 Walt Whitman             17.5h  
  8 Reynolds, L               11 Walt Whitman             17.7h  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moen, H                   JR WJ                       44.78   5   10  
  2 Zoller, E                 12 Damascus                 45.82   5    8  
  3 Wedderburn, T             12 Gaithersburg             46.53   5    6  
  4 Beckett, K                12 Churchill                48.09   5    4  
  5 Morrison, M               12 Walt Whitman             49.00   5    2  
  6 Peterson, A               10 Walt Whitman             49.05   4    1  
  7 Reynolds, L               11 Walt Whitman             49.61   5 
  8 Weaver, J                  9 Richard Mont             49.64   4 
  9 Wright, R                 11 Richard Mont             49.67   3 
 10 Boutsikaris, C            11 Churchill                49.91   4 
 11 Smart, H                  12 Wootton                  50.09   4 
 12 Reinks, C                 11 Damascus                 50.45   5 
 13 Anderson, K               11 Churchill                50.61   3 
 14 Harwood, E                12 Magruder                 50.87   4 
 15 Silva, N                   9 Blake                    51.59   3 
 16 Gerald, M                  9 Blake                    51.82   3 
 17 Stortstrom, L             SR WJ                       52.03   4 
 18 Price, J                     WJ                       52.17   2 
 19 Peck, D                   10 Blair                    52.20   2 
 20 Peng, C                   11 Wootton                  52.72   1 
 21 Ocallaghan, B             11 Sherwood                 53.78   3 
 22 Fry, J                    12 Quince Orchard           53.92   3 
 23 Cooper, A                 11 Sherwood                 54.04   2 
 24 Cheng, T                  11 Wootton                  54.51   2 
 25 Palmer, C                 11 Damascus                 54.65   3 
 26 Schaefer, R               11 Magruder                 55.98   1 
 27 Hall, L                   09 Quince Orchard           56.15   2 
 28 Sager, E                  12 Gaithersburg             57.02   2 
 29 Boudrye, M                 9 Magruder               1:02.60   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg HS                                       48.48   2   10  
  2 Winston Churchill                                     50.86   2    8  
  3 Springbrook HS                                        51.48   2    6  
  4 Walt Whitman                                          51.61   2    4  
  5 Richard Montgomery                                    52.16   1    2  
  6 Damascus HS                                           52.60   2    1  
  7 Sherwood HS                                           52.49   2 
  8 James Hubert Blake                                    52.77   1 
  9 Magruder                                              53.01   1 
 10 Quince Orchard Cougars                                53.22   1 
 11 Walter Johnson HS                                     53.47   2 
 12 Wootton HS                                            56.09   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg HS                                     1:42.22   2   10  
  2 Walter Johnson HS                                   1:44.82   2    8  
  3 Magruder                                            1:45.91   2    6  
  4 Winston Churchill                                   1:47.67   2    4  
  5 Sherwood HS                                         1:49.43   2    2  
  6 Damascus HS                                         1:49.72   2    1  
  7 James Hubert Blake                                  1:51.27   1 
  8 Walt Whitman                                        1:52.37   1 
  9 Quince Orchard Cougars                              1:53.29   1 
 10 Wootton HS                                          1:53.80   1 
 11 Richard Montgomery                                  1:56.65   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman                                        4:01.45   2   10  
  2 Walter Johnson HS                                   4:03.11   2    8  
  3 Winston Churchill                                   4:04.90   2    6  
  4 Richard Montgomery                                  4:05.09   2    4  
  5 Magruder                                            4:09.08   2    2  
  6 James Hubert Blake                                  4:09.91   1    1  
  7 Damascus HS                                         4:11.32   2 
  8 Gaithersburg HS                                     4:14.40   2 
  9 Quince Orchard Cougars                              4:25.74   1 
 10 Sherwood HS                                         4:34.16   2 
 11 Wootton HS                                          4:37.80   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                   9:40.36    10  
  2 Walt Whitman                                        9:44.20     8  
  3 Damascus HS                                         9:49.95     6  
  4 Walter Johnson HS                                   9:54.77     4  
  5 Quince Orchard Cougars                              9:58.99     2  
  6 Magruder                                           10:07.85     1  
  7 James Hubert Blake                                 10:13.34  
  8 Richard Montgomery                                 10:25.49  
  9 Gaithersburg HS                                    10:50.13  
 10 Sherwood HS                                        11:33.42  
 11 Wootton HS                                         11:58.13  
 
Girls High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hanson, E                 11 Damascus               5-04.00      1.62m   10  
  2 Reinks, C                 11 Damascus               4-11.00      1.49m    8  
  3 Williams, T               11 Magruder               4-09.00      1.44m    5  
  3 Thomas, E                 12 Watkins Mill           4-09.00      1.44m    5  
  5 Seeger, S                 12 Walt Whitman           4-09.00      1.44m    2  
  6 Gariepy, A                10 Churchill              4-07.00      1.39m    0.5
  6 Degeogre, L               11 Wootton                4-07.00      1.39m    0.5
  8 Taylor, E                 10 Walt Whitman           4-07.00      1.39m 
  9 Palmer, A                 12 Quince Orchard         4-07.00      1.39m 
 10 Lindsay, A                SO WJ                     4-05.00      1.34m 
 10 Dierks, K                 10 Damascus               4-05.00      1.34m 
 10 Rust, L                   10 Quince Orchard         4-05.00      1.34m 
 10 Peterson, E               12 Gaithersburg           4-05.00      1.34m 
 14 Moloznik, L                9 Churchill              4-05.00      1.34m 
 15 Washington, C              9 Springbrook            4-03.00      1.29m 
 15 Purdy, K                  12 Quince Orchard         4-03.00      1.29m 
 17 Shannahan, S               9 Walt Whitman           4-01.00      1.24m 
 -- Jallow, E                 12 Springbrook                 NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Purdy, K                  12 Quince Orchard         7-06.00      2.28m   10  
  2 Palmer, A                 12 Quince Orchard         7-00.00      2.13m    8  
 -- Rothstein, M              12 Churchill                   NH            
 -- Aaron, M                  12 Churchill                   NH            
 -- Rodnan, M                 10 Richard Mont                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zoller, E                 12 Damascus              15-11.00      4.85m   10  
  2 Washington, C              9 Springbrook           15-08.00      4.77m    8  
  3 Falk, S                    9 Wootton               15-07.25      4.75m    6  
  4 Putman, L                 10 Sherwood              15-07.00      4.74m    4  
  5 Sawyer, L                 10 Walt Whitman          14-11.00      4.54m    2  
  6 Collins, T                11 Magruder              14-08.50      4.48m    1  
  7 Price, S                  JR WJ                    14-08.50      4.48m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hanson, E                 11 Damascus              33-11.00     10.33m   10  
  2 Price, S                  JR WJ                    32-11.75     10.05m    8  
  3 Gariepy, A                10 Churchill             32-06.00      9.90m    6  
  4 Vargus, C                  9 Watkins Mill          31-11.00      9.72m    4  
  5 Parasuraman, S             9 Walt Whitman          31-04.00      9.55m    2  
  6 Reinks, C                 11 Damascus              30-07.75      9.34m    1  
  7 Caphart, F                 9 Richard Mont          30-03.75      9.23m 
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Afkhami, L                12 Quince Orchard        32-10.50     10.02m   10  
  2 Adock, J                  11 Damascus              31-10.00      9.70m    8  
  3 Hayes, A                  12 Blair                 31-09.00      9.67m    6  
  4 Crews-Noble, T            12 Quince Orchard        30-04.00      9.24m    4  
  5 Russell, N                11 Richard Mont          30-01.50      9.18m    2  
  6 Mckeown, S                11 Damascus              29-07.25      9.02m    1  
  7 Walston, E                11 Churchill             27-04.00      8.33m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pottern, J                SR WJ                      104-04     31.80m   10  
  2 Adock, J                  11 Damascus                102-08     31.29m    8  
  3 Afkhami, L                12 Quince Orchard           97-03     29.64m    6  
  4 Russell, N                11 Richard Mont             95-05     29.08m    4  
  5 Mckeown, S                11 Damascus                 95-02     29.00m    2  
  6 Gittens, S                12 Springbrook              88-07     27.00m    1  
  7 Akalegbere, O             11 Quince Orchard           87-01     26.54m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richardson, M             12 Gaithersburg             11.0h    10  
  2 Crutchfield, K            11 Richard Mont             11.1h     8  
  3 Boakye-Adjei, F           12 Springbrook              11.3h     6  
  4 Elomobor, E               12 Springbrook              11.3h     4  
  5 Schroeder, T              12 Churchill                11.4h     2  
  6 Currica, J                10 Damascus                 11.4h     1  
  7 Chen, K                   10 Churchill                11.6h  
 -- George, C                 12 Quince Orchard              DQ  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mcjimpsey, D              12 Magruder                 22.15    10  
  2 Cornelius, S              12 Blake                    22.40     8  
  3 Pinchinat, P              10 Richard Mont             23.32     6  
  4 Bragson, D                12 Wootton                  23.41     4  
  5 Doliska, H                10 Watkins Mill             23.56     2  
  6 Omondi, G                 10 Quince Orchard           23.78     1  
  7 Welch, J                  JR WJ                       23.83  
 -- George, C                 12 Quince Orchard              DQ  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cornelius, S              12 Blake                    49.95   5   10  
  2 Francis, K                SR WJ                       50.16   5    8  
  3 Halls, A                  12 Churchill                50.26   5    6  
  4 Weinstein, D              11 Churchill                51.01   5    4  
  5 Bragson, D                12 Wootton                  51.76   4    2  
  6 Fowler, B                 SR WJ                       51.83   5    1  
  7 Ryan, J                   10 Richard Mont             52.92   4 
  8 Curtis, D                 12 Churchill                53.68   4 
  9 Lewis, J                  11 Gaithersburg             53.77   4 
 10 Paulo, M                  10 Watkins Mill             54.55   3 
 11 Macauley, J               11 Quince Orchard           54.77   3 
 12 Parikh, M                 12 Sherwood                 55.09   2 
 13 Miler, D                  10 Magruder                 55.47   3 
 14 Townsend, A               10 Blair                    55.82   3 
 15 Cook, M                   10 Quince Orchard           56.28   3 
 16 Schoefler, E              12 Richard Mont             56.64   2 
 17 Stone, D                  11 Richard Mont             56.71   2 
 18 Hausman, D                 9 Sherwood                 57.04   1 
 19 Nagappan, A               11 Quince Orchard           57.32   3 
 20 Horigush, Y                9 Wootton                  57.39   2 
 21 Coan, J                   SR WJ                       57.67   2 
 22 Poloway, S                11 Blake                  1:00.26   1 
 23 Shrestha, S               10 Blake                  1:04.57   1 
 -- Richardson, M             12 Gaithersburg               DNF   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesien, A                 SR WJ                     1:57.66    10  
  2 Buis, A                   12 Gaithersburg           1:58.98     8  
  3 George, D                 SR WJ                     1:59.27     6  
  4 Lawrence, C               12 Damascus               1:59.80     4  
  5 Aougab, T                 11 Churchill              2:00.47     2  
  6 Zahorodnay, W              9 Damascus               2:00.86     1  
  7 Janes, R                  11 Gaithersburg           2:01.13  
  8 Martinez, Z               12 Gaithersburg           2:01.70  
  9 Dana, C                   10 Wootton                2:02.41  
 10 Bove, G                   10 Quince Orchard         2:03.13  
 11 Whetsell, E               10 Churchill              2:03.18  
 12 Barnard, C                10 Sherwood               2:04.17  
 13 Kennedy, B                12 Richard Mont           2:04.51  
 14 Springirth, B             12 Watkins Mill           2:04.54  
 15 Gardner, M                10 Watkins Mill           2:04.85  
 16 Miler, D                  10 Magruder               2:05.88  
 17 Hard, J                   10 Churchill              2:06.08  
 18 Schnure, N                 9 Blair                  2:06.24  
 19 Bove, J                   12 Quince Orchard         2:07.36  
 20 Higgins, A                11 Watkins Mill           2:07.62  
 21 Moen, C                   FR WJ                     2:08.10  
 22 Parikh, M                 12 Sherwood               2:08.31  
 23 Laratta, D                09 Quince Orchard         2:08.55  
 24 Schoefler, E              12 Richard Mont           2:08.66  
 25 Lowe, M                   11 Sherwood               2:09.05  
 26 Abrams, P                 11 Damascus               2:11.35  
 27 Lopez, A                  11 Magruder               2:14.56  
 28 Boyd, C                   10 Wootton                2:15.10  
 29 Wiens, J                  12 Springbrook            2:15.61  
 30 Mcintyre, M               10 Blake                  2:16.88  
 31 Critton, B                 9 Blake                  2:18.50  
 32 Uzzell, J                 10 Blair                  2:28.81  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesien, A                 SR WJ                     4:17.38    10  
  2 Aougab, T                 11 Churchill              4:19.99     8  
  3 Martinez, Z               12 Gaithersburg           4:21.30     6  
  4 Flynn, R                  12 Damascus               4:22.06     4  
  5 Janes, R                  11 Gaithersburg           4:23.49     2  
  6 Whetsell, E               10 Churchill              4:29.21     1  
  7 Schneider, J              SO WJ                     4:30.21  
  8 Barnard, C                10 Sherwood               4:31.35  
  9 Handelman, M              12 Walt Whitman           4:33.57  
 10 Gaffney, K                10 Blake                  4:33.88  
 11 Kennedy, B                12 Richard Mont           4:35.38  
 12 Moen, C                   FR WJ                     4:37.19  
 13 Mamo, R                   12 Gaithersburg           4:39.02  
 14 Springirth, B             12 Watkins Mill           4:39.19  
 15 Bove, J                   12 Quince Orchard         4:39.88  
 16 Bove, G                   10 Quince Orchard         4:41.09  
 17 Laratta, D                09 Quince Orchard         4:41.96  
 18 Boyd, C                   10 Wootton                4:42.25  
 19 Gentry, M                 12 Wootton                4:43.82  
 20 Gardner, M                10 Watkins Mill           4:48.98  
 21 Sickles, B                10 Richard Mont           4:49.43  
 22 Eggars, T                 12 Damascus               4:49.81  
 23 Leef, E                   12 Churchill              4:51.07  
 24 Uzzell, J                 10 Blair                  4:51.67  
 25 Higgins, A                11 Watkins Mill           4:51.93  
 26 Speiden, R                 9 Sherwood               4:52.36  
 27 Chasler, I                 9 Magruder               4:54.98  
 28 Epstein, S                10 Walt Whitman           4:55.20  
 29 Galis, E                   9 Magruder               4:57.37  
 30 Mason, A                   9 Damascus               4:59.44  
 31 Wiens, J                  12 Springbrook            4:59.76  
 32 Richards, N               12 Wootton                5:05.67  
 33 Cencula, D                 9 Magruder               5:06.07  
 34 Long, P                    9 Richard Mont           5:25.33  
 35 Segal, E                  11 Blake                  5:28.65  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesien, A                 SR WJ                     9:32.10    10  
  2 Martinez, Z               12 Gaithersburg           9:38.10     8  
  3 Aougab, T                 11 Churchill              9:39.30     6  
  4 Janes, R                  11 Gaithersburg           9:40.40     4  
  5 Flynn, R                  12 Damascus               9:45.70     2  
  6 Gaffney, K                10 Blake                  9:54.30     1  
  7 Handelman, M              12 Walt Whitman           9:56.40  
  8 Mamo, R                   12 Gaithersburg          10:02.80  
  9 Bove, J                   12 Quince Orchard        10:08.10  
 10 Eggars, T                 12 Damascus              10:17.30  
 11 Schneider, J              SO WJ                    10:26.60  
 12 Leef, E                   12 Churchill             10:32.50  
 13 Gentry, M                 12 Wootton               10:36.60  
 14 Pike, D                   12 Churchill             10:40.60  
 15 Galis, E                   9 Magruder              10:42.60  
 16 Oleszewski, B             12 Walt Whitman          10:44.90  
 17 Friedman, Z               10 Walt Whitman          10:46.10  
 18 Rosenberg, A              10 Quince Orchard        10:48.90  
 19 Weiss, M                  11 Richard Mont          10:50.80  
 20 Ennist, N                 SR WJ                    10:52.00  
 21 Gaynor, A                 10 Watkins Mill          10:54.70  
 22 Vanderham, B               9 Damascus              10:57.40  
 23 Waktola, E                10 Blair                 10:57.60  
 24 Tarekegn, Y               10 Sherwood              11:04.40  
 25 Packer, M                  9 Sherwood              11:08.40  
 26 Bagin, K                  10 Richard Mont          11:15.90  
 27 Albrecht, T               11 Magruder              11:27.50  
 28 Terhaar, N                10 Richard Mont          11:34.40  
 29 King, R                    9 Watkins Mill          11:39.70  
 30 Parker, C                 11 Blake                 12:30.50  
 -- Mullings, T               10 Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Richards, N               12 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Grodsky, G                11 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Tranamil, R                9 Magruder                    NT  
 -- Segal, E                  11 Blake                       NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, J               12 Gaithersburg             14.5h    10  
  2 Elomobor, E               12 Springbrook              15.0h     8  
  3 Yansane, S                12 Churchill                15.1h     6  
  4 Grundmann, S              11 Walt Whitman             15.1h     4  
  5 Power, R                  11 Wootton                  16.0h     2  
  6 Bosha, V                  10 Magruder                 15.9h     1  
  7 Hasan, R                  12 Churchill                16.0h  
  8 Liang, J                  12 Magruder                 16.3h  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, J               12 Gaithersburg             38.55   1   10  
  2 Yansane, S                12 Churchill                39.51   1    8  
  3 Grundmann, S              11 Walt Whitman             40.37   1    6  
  4 Power, R                  11 Wootton                  40.57   1    4  
  5 Martinez, M               12 Damascus                 42.77   1    2  
  6 Benkowski, G              10 Churchill                43.61   3    0.5
  6 Lugo, A                   10 Gaithersburg             43.61   2    0.5
  8 Stein, M                  12 Blake                    43.82   1 
  9 Conte, G                  10 Quince Orchard           44.23   2 
 10 Cook, M                   10 Quince Orchard           44.40   2 
 11 Jackson, T                10 Richard Mont             44.82   3 
 12 Gomez, L                  12 Sherwood                 44.89   2 
 13 Liang, J                  12 Magruder                 45.09   2 
 14 Baird, M                  11 Damascus                 45.15   2 
 15 Yeh, D                    JR WJ                       45.20   4 
 16 Caruso, T                  9 Damascus                 45.82   2 
 17 Hohman, J                 10 Quince Orchard           45.85   2 
 18 Ako-Agugua, C             11 Watkins Mill             46.09   3 
 19 Alcidor, J                 9 Springbrook              46.42   3 
 20 Damiba, T                 11 Watkins Mill             46.48   4 
 21 Levitus, S                12 Richard Mont             46.57   4 
 22 Valle, C                   9 Watkins Mill             46.70   3 
 23 Long, R                    9 Churchill                47.56   5 
 24 Tse, F                    10 Magruder                 50.70   5 
 -- Buckingham, D             11 Sherwood                    DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Springbrook HS                                        43.91   2   10  
  2 Richard Montgomery                                    44.26   2    8  
  3 Gaithersburg HS                                       44.54   2    6  
  4 Winston Churchill                                     45.25   2    4  
  5 Watkins Mill                                          46.01   2    2  
  6 Walter Johnson HS                                     46.60   1 
  7 Wootton HS                                            48.09   1 
  8 Walt Whitman                                          48.20   1 
  9 Sherwood HS                                           48.70   1 
 10 James Hubert Blake                                    49.24   2 
 11 Damascus HS                                           50.65   1 
 -- Quince Orchard Cougars                                   DQ   2    1  
 -- Magruder                                                 DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                  1:32.04   2   10  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars                              1:32.85   2    8  
  3 Gaithersburg HS                                     1:33.67   2    6  
  4 Winston Churchill                                   1:33.95   2    4  
  5 Damascus HS                                         1:34.80   2    2  
  6 Watkins Mill                                        1:35.44   2    1  
  7 Walter Johnson HS                                   1:35.50   2 
  8 Sherwood HS                                         1:36.78   1 
 -- Springbrook HS                                           NT   1 
 -- Magruder                                                 DQ   1 
 -- James Hubert Blake                                       DQ   2 
 -- Walt Whitman                                             DQ   1 
 -- Wootton HS                                               DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                   3:24.41   2   10  
  2 Richard Montgomery                                  3:25.88   2    8  
  3 Walter Johnson HS                                   3:27.87   2    6  
  4 Watkins Mill                                        3:34.09   2    4  
  5 Damascus HS                                         3:34.67   2    2  
  6 Walt Whitman                                        3:35.05   1    1  
  7 Quince Orchard Cougars                              3:36.07   1 
  8 James Hubert Blake                                  3:39.08   2 
  9 Magruder                                            3:40.88   2 
 10 Springbrook HS                                      3:44.77   1 
 11 Montgomery Blair HS                                 3:55.06   1 
 12 Wootton HS                                          4:02.90   1 
 -- Sherwood HS                                              DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS                                   7:54.81    10  
  2 Gaithersburg HS                                     7:57.15     8  
  3 Winston Churchill                                   8:01.16     6  
  4 Damascus HS                                         8:11.85     4  
  5 Walt Whitman                                        8:18.16     2  
  6 Richard Montgomery                                  8:21.76     1  
  7 Quince Orchard Cougars                              8:26.33  
  8 Wootton HS                                          8:29.11  
  9 Watkins Mill                                        8:34.47  
 10 Sherwood HS                                         8:41.49  
 11 Magruder                                            9:04.72  
 12 Springbrook HS                                      9:06.21  
 13 James Hubert Blake                                  9:19.27  
 
Boys High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bright, K                 12 Blake                  6-10.00      2.08m   10  
  2 Pitt, C                   11 Springbrook            6-02.00      1.87m    8  
  3 Currica, J                10 Damascus               6-00.00      1.82m    6  
  4 Hasan, R                  12 Churchill              6-00.00      1.82m    3  
  4 Lewis, J                  11 Gaithersburg           6-00.00      1.82m    3  
  6 Buckingham, D             11 Sherwood               6-00.00      1.82m    1  
  7 Tyler, M                  10 Watkins Mill           5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Martinez, M               12 Damascus               5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Aubin, M                  12 Watkins Mill           5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Ahaghotu, C               11 Springbrook            5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Robinson, K                9 Magruder               5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Power, R                  11 Wootton                5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Houston, J                11 Magruder               5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Marshall, J               12 Gaithersburg           5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Hong, H                   10 Magruder               5-08.00      1.72m 
 16 White, F                  12 Watkins Mill           5-06.00      1.67m 
 17 Zentz, T                  12 Sherwood               5-04.00      1.62m 
 18 Allen, I                  09 Quince Orchard         5-02.00      1.57m 
 18 Hoffman, B                10 Quince Orchard         5-02.00      1.57m 
 18 Conte, G                  10 Quince Orchard         5-02.00      1.57m 
 18 Spangler, T               11 Walt Whitman           5-02.00      1.57m 
 18 Jackson, T                10 Richard Mont           5-02.00      1.57m 
 23 Idelman, S                SO WJ                     5-00.00      1.52m 
 23 Taylor, J                 10 Churchill              5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Etzel, B                   9 Richard Mont                NH            
 -- Stone, D                  11 Richard Mont                NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oconnor, R                12 Gaithersburg          10-06.00      3.20m   10  
 -- Levitus, S                12 Richard Mont                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aubin, M                  12 Watkins Mill          22-02.25      6.76m   10  
  2 Robinson, J               12 Gaithersburg          21-09.00      6.62m    8  
  3 Boakye-Adjei, F           12 Springbrook           21-08.00      6.60m    6  
  4 Yansane, S                12 Churchill             21-00.00      6.40m    4  
  5 White, F                  12 Watkins Mill          20-08.00      6.29m    2  
  6 Hong, H                   10 Magruder              20-05.00      6.22m 
  6 Robinson, K                9 Magruder              20-05.00      6.22m    1  
  7 Dakkouni, L               11 Quince Orchard        20-03.00      6.17m 
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robinson, J               12 Gaithersburg          43-01.00     13.13m   10  
  2 Mccoy, B                  12 Blake                 43-00.50     13.11m    8  
  3 Johnson, S                12 Gaithersburg          42-00.50     12.81m    6  
  4 Martinez, M               12 Damascus              41-06.75     12.66m    4  
  5 Dakkouni, L               11 Quince Orchard        40-11.00     12.47m    2  
  6 Owolabi, I                11 Gaithersburg          39-08.25     12.09m    1  
  7 Browser, C                   Springbrook           39-04.50     12.00m 
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dugan, B                  11 Gaithersburg          47-05.50     14.46m   10  
  2 Miller, M                 10 Richard Mont          47-05.00     14.45m    8  
  3 Ehrlich, C                12 Walt Whitman          45-07.50     13.90m    6  
  4 Clifford, C               12 Richard Mont          45-01.50     13.75m    4  
  5 Voigtman, R               12 Churchill             43-09.00     13.33m    2  
  6 Wilson, M                 11 Watkins Mill          42-05.75     12.94m    1  
  7 Goldsby, R                11 Gaithersburg          42-02.25     12.85m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scribner, R               11 Quince Orchard          146-06     44.65m   10  
  2 Miller, M                 10 Richard Mont            136-02     41.50m    8  
  3 Dugan, B                  11 Gaithersburg            135-10     41.40m    6  
  4 Woodland, L               12 Springbrook             132-08     40.43m    4  
  5 Wilson, M                 11 Watkins Mill            129-00     39.31m    2  
  6 Thompson, Z               10 Quince Orchard          120-11     36.85m    1  
  7 Rabkin, A                 11 Churchill            116-03.25     35.43m 
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus HS                 86        2) Gaithersburg HS            84   
    3) Walter Johnson HS           60        4) Quince Orchard Cougars     51   
    5) Winston Churchill           50.50     6) Montgomery Blair HS        42   
    7) Walt Whitman                40        8) Wootton HS                 34.50
    9) Magruder                    25       10) Richard Montgomery         24   
   11) Springbrook HS              19       12) Sherwood HS                17   
   13) Watkins Mill                 9       14) James Hubert Blake          3   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gaithersburg HS            132.50     2) Winston Churchill          76.50
    3) Richard Montgomery          61        3) Walter Johnson HS          61   
    5) Springbrook HS              46        6) James Hubert Blake         37   
    7) Damascus HS                 32        8) Watkins Mill               24   
    9) Quince Orchard Cougars      23       10) Walt Whitman               19   
   11) Wootton HS                  12       11) Magruder                   12   
   13) Sherwood HS                  1                                           


Return to Top

Email | About