MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Viking Invitational
Whitman Viking Invitational History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2014-04-26
http://www.montgomeryschoolsmd.org/schools/whitmanhs/athletics/vikinginvitational/


Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2014 09:45 AM
                  9th Annual Viking Invitational - 4/26/2014                   
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 11.96  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)        
       Venue: # 11.96  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)        
    National: * 11.11  2/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dubose, Demetria          11 Dunbar (Dc)            12.69      12.82q  5 
  2 Cherry, Aliah             12 North Point            13.04      13.02q  1 
  3 Seymour, Ashley            9 Quince Orcha           12.54      13.04q  6 
  4 Linton, Onyia             10 Dunbar (Dc)            12.84      13.15q  3 
  5 Lassman, Chloe            12 Field                  13.14      13.33q  3 
  6 Hightower, Jessica        10 North Point            13.54      13.36q  3 
  7 Vaules, Sayaka            10 Poolesville            12.74      13.41q  4 
  8 Griffin, Taja             12 Great Mills            13.04      13.43q  2 
  9 Young, Lizzy              10 Stone Ridge            13.14      13.45   4 
 10 Reid, Ty                   9 Howard                 13.02      13.48   2 
 10 Burrell, Jasmine          10 Severna Park           13.86      13.48   3 
 12 Mark, Josie               10 Stone Ridge            13.24      13.49   5 
 13 Belfiore, Briana          12 Our Lady Of            13.49      13.68   4 
 13 Robinson, Ana             11 Field                  13.64      13.68   1 
 15 Greene, Brianna            9 Frederick Do           14.00      13.77   1 
 15 Troxell, Meg              12 Georgetown V           13.65      13.77   1 
 15 Goodman, Kaitlin           - Charles E Sm           13.54      13.77   2 
 18 Byles, Hallie             12 Thomas S Woo           13.04      13.79   1 
 19 Chapman, Nicole            9 Georgetown D           13.74      13.86   2 
 19 Grubel, Alexis            12 Severna Park           13.80      13.86   5 
 21 Calvin, Heather            9 Quince Orcha           13.34      13.88   6 
 22 Lilienfield, Charli       11 Winston Chur           13.74      13.90   4 
 23 Dixon, Alicia             10 Catonsville            13.34      13.95   6 
 24 Tzamaras, Haroula         12 Sherwood               14.94      14.07   1 
 25 Clark, Courtney           11 Georgetown V           13.84      14.09   4 
 26 Talley, Natalie           11 Howard                 13.74      14.10   6 
 27 Bague, Stephanie          10 Cardozo                13.94      14.11   2 
 28 Tanous, Sky               11 Holton-Arms            14.14      14.18   3 
 29 Onwuamaegbu, Natachi       9 Walt Whitman           14.14      14.20   4 
 29 Liles, Emma                9 Walt Whitman           14.14      14.20   6 
 31 Chavoshi, Shireen          9 Thomas S Woo           14.54      14.25   4 
 32 Alfonso, Alyssa           11 Bethesda-Che           13.74      14.26   5 
 33 Faccone, Isabella          9 Bethesda-Che           13.74      14.41   6 
 34 Morris, Franchesca        10 Kipp DC Coll                      14.54   5 
 35 Miller, Elianna           10 Georgetown D           14.54      14.57   5 
 36 Antoine, Asha             12 Sherwood               13.74      14.64   3 
 37 Sunil, Manisha            10 Poolesville            13.94      14.68   1 
 38 Berkley, Lexi              - Queen Annes                       15.30   4 
 39 Gregg, Katya              10 Cardozo                           15.63   3 
 40 Verner, Emma              11 Sidwell Frie           15.24      16.73   1 
 -- Wu, Isabella              11 Winston Chur           14.14         NT   5 
 -- Taylor, Kailih             9 Great Mills            13.44         NT   5 
 -- Mitchell, Jenari           9 Kipp DC Coll           14.53         NT   6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 11.96  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)        
       Venue: # 11.96  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)        
    National: * 11.11  2/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Seymour, Ashley            9 Quince Orcha           13.04      12.64  
  2 Dubose, Demetria          11 Dunbar (Dc)            12.82      12.78  
  3 Cherry, Aliah             12 North Point            13.02      12.88  
  4 Linton, Onyia             10 Dunbar (Dc)            13.15      12.95  
  5 Lassman, Chloe            12 Field                  13.33      13.17  
  6 Griffin, Taja             12 Great Mills            13.43      13.27  
  7 Vaules, Sayaka            10 Poolesville            13.41      13.42  
  8 Hightower, Jessica        10 North Point            13.36      13.48  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 24.58  4/17/2010   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest (MD)               
       Venue: # 24.58  4/17/2010   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest (MD)               
    National: * 22.51  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist (CA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dubose, Demetria          11 Dunbar (Dc)            26.24      26.15   6 
  2 Hamilton, Bre             12 Howard                 26.24      26.33   6 
  3 Adetu, Dayo               12 Sidwell Frie           26.64      26.47   6 
  4 Woods, Tiffany            11 Sherwood               26.34      26.48   6 
  5 Wright, Reyna             11 Walt Whitman           26.54      26.82   6 
  6 Johnson, Deja             11 Dunbar (Dc)            26.64      27.10   6 
  7 Reid, Ty                   9 Howard                 26.34      27.25   6 
  8 Miller, Kyra              10 North Point            27.14      27.33   5 
  9 Vaules, Sayaka            10 Poolesville            27.14      27.59   5 
 10 Luo, Zeya                 12 Walt Whitman           28.50      27.65   4 
 11 Young, Lizzy              10 Stone Ridge            27.04      27.82   5 
 12 Lassman, Chloe            12 Field                  27.34      28.00   5 
 13 Fowler, Lena              11 Our Lady Of            27.74      28.02   5 
 14 Belfiore, Briana          12 Our Lady Of            28.14      28.42   4 
 15 Smith, Midori              9 Thomas S Woo           28.34      28.46   4 
 16 Robinson, Kiana            9 Sherwood               28.54      28.53   3 
 17 Smith, Mallorie            9 North Point            27.64      28.55   5 
 18 Pollock, Sienna           11 Great Mills            28.04      28.56   4 
 19 Covington, Lindsay        12 Holton-Arms            29.44      28.84   2 
 20 Chapman, Nicole            9 Georgetown D           29.09      28.93   2 
 21 Harmon, Jarena            11 St. Andrew's           28.64      28.94   3 
 22 Grubel, Alexis            12 Severna Park           29.02      29.23   2 
 23 Alfonso, Alyssa           11 Bethesda-Che           28.74      29.33   3 
 24 McGill, Grace             10 Georgetown V           28.64      29.43   3 
 25 Howson, Sachi              9 Poolesville            28.74      29.61   3 
 26 Coene, Marisa             12 Georgetown V           28.74      29.68   3 
 27 Arend, Tatiana            11 Bethesda-Che           29.44      30.24   2 
 28 Miller, Elianna           10 Georgetown D           29.84      30.42   2 
 29 Atanasoff, Samantha       10 Winston Chur           29.84      30.66   2 
 30 Schoener, Fionna          10 Severna Park           29.34      30.68   2 
 31 Santos, Maureen           12 Catonsville            30.74      31.13   1 
 32 Molina, Leslie            10 Frederick Do           31.61      31.81   1 
 33 Germain, Titaiyana         - Cardozo                30.87      32.30   1 
 -- Peterson, Caroline        12 Queen Annes            28.74         NT   3 
 -- Janis, Daryn               9 Winston Chur           28.84         NT   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 55.73  4/21/2012   Mercedes Tillman, North Point               
       Venue: # 55.73  4/21/2012   Mercedes Tillman, North Point               
    National: * 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, St. Aquinas H.S. (FL)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McDowell, Valencia        10 North Point            58.94      58.03   7 
  2 Woods, Tiffany            11 Sherwood               58.84      58.05   7 
  3 Pocratsky, Rachel         11 Our Lady Of            58.14      58.40   7 
  4 Wright, Reyna             11 Walt Whitman           58.84      59.60   7 
  5 Johnson, Deja             11 Dunbar (Dc)            59.34      60.93   7 
  6 Schmidt, Analise           9 Bethesda-Che           61.04      61.03   7 
  7 Ismail, Laila             12 Bethesda-Che           60.44      61.21   7 
  8 Monterio, Erica           12 Thomas S Woo           63.54      61.84   6 
  9 Minus, Quaderia           12 Queen Annes            61.14      61.98   6 
 10 Hand, Emma                10 Severna Park           63.93      62.20   5 
 11 Linton, Onyia             10 Dunbar (Dc)            61.14      62.32   6 
 12 Goetz, Anneliese          10 Stone Ridge            61.14      62.73   6 
 13 Teach, Anisah             12 Frederick Do           60.43      62.91   7 
 14 Fowler, Lena              11 Our Lady Of            62.44      62.94   6 
 15 McGill, Grace             10 Georgetown V           62.74      63.39   6 
 16 Lesnevich, Emma           10 Catonsville            65.04      63.43   4 
 17 Goodman, Kaitlin           - Charles E Sm           64.73      63.70   5 
 18 McClanahan, Erin          11 Walt Whitman           65.04      63.92   5 
 18 Kitchen, Rachel           10 Poolesville            66.24      63.92   4 
 20 Chang, Caroline           12 Thomas S Woo           66.54      64.33   4 
 21 Bridges, Zoe               9 Howard                 66.53      64.87   4 
 22 Kim, Juhee                12 Winston Chur           63.64      64.94   6 
 22 Kirsch, Nathalie          11 Walter Johns           64.24      64.94   5 
 24 Kandaswamy, Suriya        10 Poolesville            67.14      65.49   3 
 25 Trevizo, Brynn            11 Howard                 64.84      65.55   5 
 26 Van Wert, Keegan          11 Quince Orcha           67.14      65.79   3 
 27 Mullaney, Elizabeth       10 Sidwell Frie           66.14      66.37   4 
 28 Pollock, Sienna           11 Great Mills            67.84      66.38   3 
 29 Romano, Rachel            11 Great Mills            67.14      66.63   3 
 30 Wynn, Taylor              11 Stone Ridge            64.14      66.78   5 
 31 Obama, Malia              10 Sidwell Frie           67.04      67.01   4 
 32 Lewis, Morgen             12 Winston Chur           66.94      67.45   4 
 33 Miller, Elianna           10 Georgetown D           68.84      67.49   2 
 34 Smith, Knya               10 Frederick Do           64.68      67.55   5 
 35 Schissler, Jenna           9 St. Andrew's           66.34      67.58   4 
 36 Collina, Natalie          11 Field                  67.64      68.08   3 
 37 Ryan, Kathryn              - Severna Park           69.25      68.16   2 
 38 Wyckoff, Caroline         10 Georgetown V           67.99      68.31   3 
 39 Sturges, Hannah            9 Sandy Spring           69.14      68.72   2 
 40 Churchill, Jaelen         11 Catonsville            67.04      69.28   3 
 41 Risoleo, Rachel           11 Georgetown D           69.14      69.91   2 
 42 Mitchell, Jenari           9 Kipp DC Coll           72.98      70.84   2 
 43 Harris, Lindsay            9 St. Andrew's           73.44      76.17   2 
 44 Germain, Titaiyana         - Cardozo                         1:21.60   2 
 -- Bague, Stephanie          10 Cardozo                              NT   1 
 -- Young-Glen, Xabriah        9 Kipp DC Coll                         NT   1 
 -- Yore, Gabrielle           12 Sherwood               63.84         NT   5 
 -- Peterson, Caroline        12 Queen Annes                          NT   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:12.26  4/21/2012   Brittney Wade, Bethesda-Che               
       Venue: # 2:12.26  4/21/2012   Brittney Wade, Bethesda-Che               
    National: * 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin H.S. (PA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McUmber, Nora             11 Bethesda-Che         2:17.00    2:19.73  
  2 Pocratsky, Rachel         11 Our Lady Of          2:23.80    2:19.83  
  3 McDowell, Valencia        10 North Point          2:21.60    2:23.00  
  4 Derlink, Molly            10 Severna Park         2:30.67    2:28.03  
  5 Rayner, Gabby             11 Howard               2:26.52    2:28.76  
  6 Johnson, Natalie          12 Field                2:27.00    2:29.24  
  7 Yore, Gabrielle           12 Sherwood             2:37.90    2:29.92  
  8 Lynott, Elle              11 Georgetown V         2:28.50    2:30.75  
  9 Weinreich, Jessica        12 Winston Chur         2:30.35    2:31.98  
 10 Smith, Denver             11 Frederick Do         2:32.61    2:32.30  
 11 Green, Elise              12 Thomas S Woo         2:32.80    2:32.96  
 12 O'Dowd, Lily              10 Bethesda-Che         2:28.00    2:33.36  
 13 Whitefield, Fiona         10 Poolesville          2:40.00    2:34.01  
 14 Hand, Emma                10 Severna Park         2:36.54    2:34.69  
 15 Harvey, Ella              10 Sidwell Frie         2:33.00    2:35.48  
 16 Minus, Quaderia           12 Queen Annes          2:32.00    2:35.58  
 17 Feldman, Lena              9 Walt Whitman                    2:37.12  
 18 Boggan, Breanna           12 Winston Chur         2:31.80    2:37.38  
 19 Collina, Natalie          11 Field                2:35.00    2:37.62  
 20 Romano, Rachel            11 Great Mills          2:37.90    2:38.10  
 21 Jacobson, Maya             9 Quince Orcha         2:38.00    2:38.33  
 22 Friedman, Zoe              - Charles E Sm         2:35.00    2:38.70  
 23 Imhoff, Annie              9 Great Mills          2:37.60    2:38.73  
 24 Greene, Aral              12 Sidwell Frie         2:40.00    2:39.59  
 25 Beyer, Caroline           12 Catonsville          2:40.00    2:39.76  
 26 Green, Allison             9 Catonsville          2:40.10    2:39.77  
 27 Nakamura, Courtney        11 Sherwood             2:45.00    2:40.58  
 28 Gibbs, Lauren             10 North Point          2:40.60    2:41.10  
 29 Hawkins, Emily             9 Howard               2:45.90    2:42.01  
 30 Panullo, Emma             10 Walter Johns                    2:42.58  
 31 Dugger, Armani            12 Dunbar (Dc)          2:50.80    2:42.92  
 32 Van Wert, Keegan          11 Quince Orcha         2:35.00    2:43.10  
 33 Delgado, Allie            12 Stone Ridge          2:38.00    2:43.89  
 34 Leeser, Alexia             9 Sandy Spring                    2:47.04  
 35 Risoleo, Rachel           11 Georgetown D         2:42.50    2:48.33  
 36 Maraviglia, Malena        12 Walt Whitman         2:53.00    2:49.05  
 37 Winkler, Julia            12 Georgetown D         2:52.00    2:50.98  
 38 Verdonck, Ryleigh          9 Queen Annes          3:11.60    2:56.38  
 39 Anderson, Reilly          10 Holton-Arms                     2:56.42  
 40 Maynadink, Hannah         10 Holton-Arms          3:16.80    3:01.84  
 41 Koutsandreas, Meg         10 Poolesville          3:19.80    3:02.36  
 42 Gomez, Kiara              10 Cardozo                         3:05.51  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:56.68  4/21/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)            
       Venue: # 4:56.68  4/21/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)            
    National: * 4:39.40  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge H.S. (CA)   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keller, Kiernan           11 Walter Johns         5:03.90    4:59.29  
  2 McUmber, Nora             11 Bethesda-Che         5:17.00    5:05.08  
  3 Foster, Jessie            12 Georgetown V         5:26.11    5:16.93  
  4 King, Sami                10 Field                5:20.00    5:25.15  
  5 Burke, Cassidy            12 Our Lady Of          5:30.00    5:26.87  
  6 Peloff, Madeline          10 Sherwood             5:49.20    5:31.56  
  7 Ihrie, Nicole             11 Walt Whitman         5:40.57    5:32.23  
  8 Cirillo, Melanie          11 Walter Johns         5:28.09    5:34.41  
  9 Friedman, Zoe              - Charles E Sm         5:42.00    5:36.94  
 10 Aguilar, Taylor            9 Severna Park         5:48.92    5:37.60  
 11 Harvey, Ella              10 Sidwell Frie         5:42.00    5:37.73  
 12 Levenson, Lexi            12 Thomas S Woo         5:48.13    5:38.55  
 13 Wells, Cierra             11 Quince Orcha         5:33.00    5:40.23  
 14 Haass, Victoria           10 Winston Chur         5:42.60    5:41.01  
 15 Hill, Bailey              12 Winston Chur         5:34.10    5:44.31  
 16 Fry, Abby                 11 Bethesda-Che         5:35.00    5:44.50  
 17 Winkler, Nora              9 Walt Whitman         5:43.08    5:44.85  
 18 Page, Gillian             10 Georgetown D         5:53.00    5:45.46  
 18 Gastwirth, Julia           9 Thomas S Woo         5:43.60    5:45.46  
 20 Collings, Becca           10 Severna Park         6:07.45    5:46.91  
 21 Wright, Kayla             11 Frederick Do         5:50.18    5:51.35  
 22 Gibbs, Lauren             10 North Point          5:41.30    5:51.44  
 23 Linzy-Young, Micah        12 Frederick Do         5:57.44    5:51.80  
 24 Keagle, Juliana           11 Catonsville          6:01.00    5:54.83  
 25 Froh, Melissa             12 Howard               5:50.23    5:55.01  
 26 Larson, Maddie            11 Catonsville          6:06.40    5:56.30  
 27 Skoll, Julie              11 Poolesville          6:06.00    5:56.90  
 28 Imhoff, Annie              9 Great Mills          6:02.50    6:00.01  
 29 Nueslein, Rachel           9 North Point          5:58.30    6:01.18  
 30 Kelly, Katherine          12 Stone Ridge          6:00.00    6:02.09  
 31 Coates, Sophia            12 Poolesville          6:17.00    6:03.18  
 32 Gold-Pastor, Nellie       12 Field                6:10.00    6:03.90  
 33 Gates, Emily               9 Queen Annes          6:02.00    6:07.41  
 34 Carty, Sarah              11 Great Mills          6:17.60    6:18.89  
 35 Warnick, Emma              9 Sandy Spring         6:26.60    6:19.47  
 36 Anderson, Reilly          10 Holton-Arms          6:20.00    6:26.27  
 37 Froh, Alaina              11 Quince Orcha         5:50.00    6:41.87  
 38 Reed, Julia                9 Queen Annes          6:38.00    6:47.88  
 39 Gomez, Kiara              10 Cardozo              7:04.71    7:02.18  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 11:06.88  4/20/2013   Isabel Griffith, Dulaney                 
       Venue: # 11:06.88  4/20/2013   Isabel Griffith, Dulaney                 
    National: *  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks H.S. (C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Webster, Helen            12 Bethesda-Che        11:24.50   11:20.20  
  2 Bukharin, Irina           12 Walter Johns        11:27.10   11:37.14  
  3 Rayner, Gabby             11 Howard              11:30.00   11:41.58  
  4 Treanor, Katherine        10 Georgetown D        11:45.00   11:41.73  
  5 King, Sami                10 Field               11:38.00   11:44.98  
  6 Rothermel, Caroline       11 Bethesda-Che        11:46.00   11:48.59  
  7 Schreiber, Regina         12 Quince Orcha        11:27.70   11:50.30  
  8 King, Hannah              12 Thomas S Woo        12:02.00   12:03.10  
  9 Bosanko, Rebecca          10 Severna Park        11:50.10   12:03.86  
 10 Peloff, Madeline          10 Sherwood            11:54.80   12:06.56  
 11 Cormier, Lauren            9 Georgetown V        12:04.00   12:07.86  
 12 Boyer, Isabel              9 Georgetown D        12:11.00   12:29.44  
 13 Panullo, Emma             10 Walter Johns        12:26.00   12:38.99  
 14 Koffler, Julie            12 Severna Park        11:55.50   12:59.89  
 15 Larson, Maddie            11 Catonsville         14:01.00   13:52.97  
 16 Carty, Sarah              11 Great Mills         13:30.40   15:27.11  
 -- Bergamesca, Katie         12 Holton-Arms         11:59.10         NT  
 -- Kaplan, Emily             11 Georgetown V        11:10.00         NT  
 -- Woods, Olivia              9 Walt Whitman        12:00.97         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
       Venue: # 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
    National: * 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls H.S. (PA)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ismail, Laila             12 Bethesda-Che           14.84      15.44q  5 
  2 Parker, Taylor            10 Dunbar (Dc)            15.67      15.55q  3 
  3 Fauntroy, Nalo            12 Dunbar (Dc)            18.44      16.73q  5 
  4 Wichhart, Maja            11 Catonsville            15.54      16.98q  4 
  5 Teramoto, Elaina          10 Winston Chur           17.14      17.12q  1 
  6 Mazur, Hayley             11 Sherwood               17.34      17.20q  1 
  7 Franck, Naomi             12 Field                  17.44      17.90q  3 
  8 Fishbein, Anna            11 Sidwell Frie           18.64      18.14q  3 
  9 Kandaswamy, Suriya        10 Poolesville            17.44      18.24   2 
 10 Dorsu, Sisan              11 Bethesda-Che           17.84      18.40   4 
 11 Bridges, Denae            11 Frederick Do           18.49      18.64   4 
 12 Koytcheva, Maria          12 Winston Chur           18.74      18.80   1 
 13 Parker, Paris             11 Stone Ridge            19.24      18.92   5 
 14 Fink, Harriet             11 Georgetown V           20.28      18.93   5 
 15 Alduino, Katie            12 Queen Annes            19.04      18.94   2 
 16 Durojaye, Omodele         12 Sandy Spring           19.64      19.01   1 
 17 Jones, Ardajah            11 North Point            19.74      19.11   1 
 18 Scott, Ari                10 Stone Ridge            18.74      19.14   2 
 19 Jones, Emily              11 Holton-Arms            19.44      19.17   5 
 19 Caulker, Christine        10 Howard                 18.44      19.17   5 
 21 Young-Glen, Xabriah        9 Kipp DC Coll                      19.18   2 
 22 Fairfax, Regina           10 Georgetown D           19.14      19.23   3 
 23 Skoll, Julie              11 Poolesville            22.31      19.51   2 
 24 Fraser, Julia             12 Walt Whitman           19.24      19.98   4 
 25 Han, Lydia                12 Thomas S Woo           19.64      20.00   2 
 26 Moten, Eve                10 North Point            20.04      20.01   4 
 27 Durojaye, Odunayo         11 Sandy Spring           21.74      20.10   3 
 28 Berkley, Lexi              - Queen Annes                       20.19   1 
 29 Langbein, Jenna           10 Sherwood               21.04      20.44   4 
 30 Meyers, Allyson           11 Howard                 19.64      20.67   3 
 31 Isiaq, Aminah             10 Georgetown D           19.94      21.31   3 
 32 Carty, Jillian             9 Great Mills            19.54      21.97   4 
 -- Williams, Deja             9 Kipp DC Coll                         NT   1 
 -- de Gravelles, Natalia     12 Walt Whitman           19.04         NT   1 
 -- Taylor, Kailih             9 Great Mills            16.14         NT   2 
 -- Fredell, Lucy              9 Sidwell Frie           19.94         NT   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
       Venue: # 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
    National: * 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls H.S. (PA)         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ismail, Laila             12 Bethesda-Che           15.44      15.22  
  2 Parker, Taylor            10 Dunbar (Dc)            15.55      15.34  
  3 Fauntroy, Nalo            12 Dunbar (Dc)            16.73      15.97  
  4 Wichhart, Maja            11 Catonsville            16.98      16.02  
  5 Franck, Naomi             12 Field                  17.90      17.21  
  6 Teramoto, Elaina          10 Winston Chur           17.12      17.28  
  7 Mazur, Hayley             11 Sherwood               17.20      17.30  
  8 Fishbein, Anna            11 Sidwell Frie           18.14      18.12  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 43.16  4/17/2010   Kiah Seymour, Archbishop Carroll (DC)       
       Venue: # 43.16  4/17/2010   Kiah Seymour, Archbishop Carroll (DC)       
    National: * 39.98  5/12/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fauntroy, Nalo            12 Dunbar (Dc)            47.04      46.50   5 
  2 Dorsu, Sisan              11 Bethesda-Che           46.14      46.56   5 
  3 Neal, Dameece             10 Dunbar (Dc)            49.09      49.24   5 
  4 Hierholzer, Molly         11 Sherwood               49.64      49.67   5 
  5 Silva, Gabriella          11 Winston Chur           49.44      50.17   5 
  6 Hampton, Karley           10 Quince Orcha           49.54      50.22   5 
  7 Teramoto, Elaina          10 Winston Chur           50.24      50.59   5 
  8 Jimenez-Ontiveros, Ines   12 Georgetown V           51.64      51.29   4 
  9 Troxell, Meg              12 Georgetown V           50.64      51.51   4 
 10 Calvin, Lauren            11 Quince Orcha           50.14      52.02   5 
 11 Scott, Ari                10 Stone Ridge            51.14      52.96   4 
 12 Jaranyi, Taylor           10 Howard                 54.37      53.21   3 
 13 Fraser, Julia             12 Walt Whitman           53.34      53.52   3 
 14 Jones, Ardajah            11 North Point            52.90      53.68   4 
 15 Parker, Paris             11 Stone Ridge            54.74      53.84   3 
 16 Carty, Jillian             9 Great Mills            56.64      54.01   2 
 17 Jones, Emily              11 Holton-Arms                       54.04   1 
 18 Franck, Naomi             12 Field                  54.14      54.51   3 
 19 Alduino, Katie            12 Queen Annes            53.14      55.27   4 
 20 Durojaye, Omodele         12 Sandy Spring           54.14      55.47   3 
 21 Caulker, Christine        10 Howard                 57.93      55.48   2 
 22 Morris, Ellen             11 Thomas S Woo           55.34      55.66   3 
 23 Faccone, Isabella          9 Bethesda-Che           55.84      56.12   2 
 24 Armstrong, Paris          10 Holton-Arms                       56.38   1 
 25 Merriweather, Murjoni     12 Field                  53.14      57.01   3 
 26 Skoll, Julie              11 Poolesville            57.94      57.38   2 
 27 Koutsandreas, Meg         10 Poolesville            61.54      57.75   1 
 28 Han, Lydia                12 Thomas S Woo           58.04      59.63   2 
 29 de Gravelles, Natalia     12 Walt Whitman           56.94      62.03   2 
 30 Berkman, Lauren           11 Sidwell Frie           59.94      62.70   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 49.17  4/17/2010   C.H. Flowers, C.H. Flowers (MD)             
                       N Smith, J Pitman, C Hurrington, L Graham         
       Venue: # 49.17  4/17/2010   C.H. Flowers, C.H. Flowers (MD)             
                       N Smith, J Pitman, C Hurrington, L Graham         
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                   
                       S Solomon, J Lee, C Picott, S Solomon             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dunbar (Dc)                                         50.44      49.41   3 
     1) Dubose, Demetria 11             2) Dubose, Derricka 11            
     3) Freeland, London 12             4) Shelton, Nisa 10               
  2 Howard                                              50.24      50.31   3 
     1) Reid, Ty 9                      2) Marquez, Sabrina 10            
     3) Hamilton, Bre 12                4) Talley, Natalie 11             
  3 North Point                                         50.84      50.57   3 
     1) Jenkins, Brittany 11            2) Hightower, Jessica 10          
     3) Miller, Kyra 10                 4) Smith, Mallorie 9              
  4 Quince Orchard                                      51.14      50.97   3 
     1) Seymour, Ashley 9               2) Calvin, Heather 9              
     3) Hampton, Karley 10              4) Calvin, Lauren 11              
  5 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear                      51.64      51.75   3 
     1) Scott, Ari 10                   2) Young, Lizzy 10                
     3) Moore, Maya 10                  4) Mark, Josie 10                 
  6 Walt Whitman                                                   51.87   1 
     1) Bruegmann, Sarah 9              2) Liles, Emma 9                  
     3) Luo, Zeya 12                    4) Wright, Reyna 11               
  7 Frederick Douglass-PG                               51.84      53.11   3 
     1) Teach, Anisah 12                2) Bridges, Denae 11              
     3) Smith, Denver 11                4) Greene, Brianna 9              
  8 Catonsville                                         52.44      53.61   3 
     1) Churchill, Jaelen 11            2) Wichhart, Maja 11              
     3) Logan, Destiny 12               4) Dixon, Alicia 10               
  9 Winston Churchill                                   55.20      53.85   2 
     1) Janis, Daryn 9                  2) Hahn, Victoria 9               
     3) Teixeira, Tatiana 9             4) Lilienfield, Charli 11         
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                53.94      54.03   2 
     1) Robinson, Mya 10                2) Faccone, Isabella 9            
     3) Alfonso, Alyssa 11              4) Arend, Tatiana 11              
 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep                          53.14      54.06   2 
     1) Troxell, Meg 12                 2) Omire-Mayor, Diane 12          
     3) Coene, Marisa 12                4) Jimenez-Ontiveros, Ines 12     
 12 Severna Park                                        54.74      54.60   2 
     1) Burrell, Jasmine 10             2)                                
 13 Holton-Arms                                                    54.74   1 
     1) Armstrong, Paris 10             2) Jones, Emily 11                
     3) Tanous, Sky 11                  4) Covington, Lindsay 12          
 14 Thomas S Wootton                                    53.24      54.94   2 
     1) Byles, Hallie 12                2) Toy, Blair 12                  
     3) Joshi, Nisha 11                 4) Chavoshi, Shireen 9            
 15 Sherwood                                            49.64      55.99   3 
     1) Robinson, Kiana 9               2) O'Donnell, Tara 11             
     3) Dudrick, Robyn 11               4) Antoine, Asha 12               
 16 Sandy Spring Friends                                55.14      57.02   2 
     1) Carolina, Maya 9                2) Sturges, Hannah 9              
     3) Durojaye, Odunayo 11            4) Durojaye, Omodele 12           
 17 Sidwell Friends                                     56.14      57.51   2 
     1) Fredell, Lucy 9                 2) Danao-Schroeder, Ana 10        
     3) Tomenga, Kyra 10                4) Alawode, Kemi 10               
 18 Poolesville Sr                                      58.14      57.88   2 
     1) Zhang, Christine 9              2) Stephens, Seori 9              
     3) Hepburn, Kristen 9              4) Satsunga, Yamuna 9             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:44.10  4/19/2008   Bowie, Bowie (MD)                         
                         J Singleton, A Ruth, A Nyenty, J Navas            
       Venue: # 1:44.10  4/19/2008   Bowie, Bowie (MD)                         
                         J Singleton, A Ruth, A Nyenty, J Navas            
    National: * 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         S Solomon, J Lee, S Woods, S Solomon              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dunbar (Dc)                                       1:44.00    1:46.41   3 
     1) Dozier, Ayana 10                2) Shelton, Nisa 10               
     3) Linton, Onyia 10                4) Freeland, London 12            
  2 North Point                                       1:46.50    1:47.98   3 
     1) Smith, Mallorie 9               2) Miller, Kyra 10                
     3) Hightower, Jessica 10           4) Jenkins, Brittany 11           
  3 Thomas S Wootton                                  1:49.20    1:48.94   3 
     1) Byles, Hallie 12                2) Monterio, Erica 12             
     3) Huie, Kara 12                   4) Smith, Midori 9                
  4 Howard                                            1:49.00    1:49.15   3 
     1) Biniak, Sydney 12               2) Reid, Ty 9                     
     3) Marquez, Sabrina 10             4) Abdulkadir, Adeola 10          
  5 Severna Park                                      1:52.80    1:52.91   3 
     1) Burrell, Jasmine 10             2)                                
  6 Sidwell Friends                                   1:49.00    1:54.80   3 
     1) Morgan, Shannon 11              2) Harding, Carol 11              
     3) Mitchell, Shelby 12             4) Adetu, Dayo 12                 
  7 Catonsville                                       1:53.30    1:55.64   2 
     1) Wang, Melinda 11                2) Nai, Ki-Annin 11               
     3) Logan, Destiny 12               4) Dixon, Alicia 10               
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:55.00    1:56.22   2 
     1) Robinson, Mya 10                2) Faccone, Isabella 9            
     3) Arend, Tatiana 11               4) Alfonso, Alyssa 11             
  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear                    1:56.00    1:56.65   2 
     1) Ibe, Amarachi 9                 2) Sheppard, Zoe 10               
     3) Mark, Josie 10                  4) Spellman, Morgan 12            
 10 Sherwood                                          1:47.00    1:57.28   3 
     1) Zagami, Helana 10               2) Moran, Alyssa 10               
     3) Robinson, Kiana 9               4) Antoine, Asha 12               
 11 Winston Churchill                                 1:56.30    1:57.83   2 
     1) Wu, Isabella 11                 2) Frank, Madison 12              
     3) Lee, Alison 12                  4) Atanasoff, Samantha 10         
 12 Frederick Douglass-PG                             1:52.00    1:59.66   3 
     1) Bridges, Denae 11               2) Phillips, Ashley 11            
     3) Greene, Brianna 9               4) Smith, Knya 10                 
 13 Quince Orchard                                    1:55.00    1:59.75   2 
     1) Freedman, Dana 9                2) Godsey, Hannah 9               
     3) Menkis, Katrina 10              4) Odom, Bree 11                  
 14 Georgetown Visitation Prep                        2:00.00    2:01.88   2 
     1) Omire-Mayor, Diane 12           2) Coene, Marisa 12               
     3) Dropulic, Adriana 11            4) Eder, Grace 10                 
 15 Walt Whitman                                                 2:06.96   2 
     1) Bruegmann, Sarah 9              2) Fernandez, Isabel 9            
     3) Onwuamaegbu, Natachi 9          4) Liles, Emma 9                  
 -- Holton-Arms                                                       NT   1 
     1) Olick-Gibson, Rachel 9          2) Butler, Hayley 10              
     3) King, Elizabeth 10              4) Lampkin, Sydney 10             
 -- Queen Annes County                                                NT   1 
 -- Poolesville Sr                                    2:03.00         NT   1 
     1) Zhang, Christine 9              2) Stephens, Seori 9              
     3) Hepburn, Kristen 9              4) Satsunga, Yamuna 9             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:57.24  4/19/2008   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton (MD)     
                         D Hayes, A Iwugo, J Dosumnu, J DeCoster           
       Venue: # 3:57.24  4/19/2008   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton (MD)     
                         D Hayes, A Iwugo, J Dosumnu, J DeCoster           
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         S Woods, D Harris, J Lee, S Solomon               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sherwood                                          4:12.00    4:00.85   3 
     1) Woods, Tiffany 11               2) Hierholzer, Molly 11           
     3) Moran, Alyssa 10                4) Robinson, Kiana 9              
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:07.80    4:07.73   3 
     1) Dorsu, Sisan 11                 2) McUmber, Nora 11               
     3) Ismail, Laila 12                4) Schmidt, Analise 9             
  3 North Point                                       4:20.50    4:08.44   3 
     1) Davis, Jenifer 11               2) Green, Tameka 11               
     3) Cherry, Aliah 12                4) Smith, Mallorie 9              
  4 Dunbar (Dc)                                       4:03.00    4:12.96   3 
     1) Dozier, Ayana 10                2) Shelton, Nisa 10               
     3) Neal, Dameece 10                4) Freeland, London 12            
  5 Thomas S Wootton                                  4:09.00    4:15.37   3 
     1) Huie, Kara 12                   2) Monterio, Erica 12             
     3) Maizel, Rachel 10               4) Smith, Midori 9                
  6 Frederick Douglass-PG                             4:14.00    4:22.01   3 
     1) Linzy-Young, Micah 12           2) Wright, Kayla 11               
     3) Smith, Denver 11                4) Smith, Knya 10                 
  7 Howard                                            4:25.10    4:22.23   2 
     1) Jaranyi, Taylor 10              2) Jules, Teanna 10               
     3) Bridges, Zoe 9                  4) Trevizo, Brynn 11              
  8 Poolesville Sr                                    4:30.00    4:22.53   2 
     1) Kitchen, Rachel 10              2) Howson, Sachi 9                
     3) Skoll, Julie 11                 4) Coates, Sophia 12              
  9 Holton-Arms                                                  4:25.06   1 
     1) Covington, Lindsay 12           2) Tanous, Sky 11                 
     3) Berthiame, Lea 9                4) Armstrong, Paris 10            
 10 Walt Whitman                                                 4:25.95   1 
     1) Luo, Zeya 12                    2) Prill, Alyssa 9                
     3) McClanahan, Erin 11             4) Wright, Reyna 11               
 11 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear                    4:20.00    4:29.41   3 
     1) Goetz, Anneliese 10             2) Scott, Ari 10                  
     3) O'Connor, Annie 10              4) Moore, Maya 10                 
 12 Catonsville                                       4:29.60    4:30.46   2 
     1) Santos, Maureen 12              2) Logan, Destiny 12              
     3) Churchill, Jaelen 11            4) Lesnevich, Emma 10             
 13 Winston Churchill                                 4:29.00    4:35.97   2 
     1) Lewis, Morgen 12                2) Hill, Bailey 12                
     3) Janis, Daryn 9                  4) Clem, Rebecca 9                
 14 Great Mills                                       4:48.90    4:42.63   1 
     1) Carty, Jillian 9                2) Staats, Anna 9                 
     3) Pollock, Sienna 11              4) Griffin, Taja 12               
 15 Severna Park                                      4:24.40    4:45.38   3 
     1) Aguilar, Taylor 9               2)                                
 16 Sidwell Friends                                   4:48.00    5:03.16   2 
     1) Fishbein, Anna 11               2) Verner, Emma 11                
     3) Danao-Schroeder, Ana 10         4) Tomenga, Kyra 10               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:22.99  4/21/2007   Walt Whitman High School, Walt Whitman (MD
                         M Gay, G McKenzie, D Isen, L Morrison             
       Venue: # 9:05.23  5/19/2010   Thomas S. Wootton, Thomas S Wootton (MD)  
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    National: * 8:43.12  4/25/2008   Eleanor Roosevelt H.S. (MD)               
                         D Lockhart, A Johnson, B Ogunomokun, T Stanley    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton                                 10:05.00    9:51.68  
     1) Green, Elise 12                 2) Harrison, Kiralyn 12           
     3) Sung, Dana 12                   4) Maizel, Rachel 10              
  2 Sherwood                                                     9:52.59  
     1) Mc Donald, Grace 12             2) Yore, Gabrielle 12             
     3) Woods, Tiffany 11               4) Hierholzer, Molly 11           
  3 Winston Churchill                                10:05.00   10:04.96  
     1) Clem, Rebecca 9                 2) Kim, Juhee 12                  
     3) Boggan, Breanna 12              4) Weinreich, Jessica 12          
  4 Severna Park                                     10:00.10   10:06.26  
     1) Aguilar, Taylor 9               2)                                
  5 Frederick Douglass-PG                            10:13.00   10:06.42  
     1) Wright, Kayla 11                2) Linzy-Young, Micah 12          
     3) Jones, Emani 10                 4) Smith, Knya 10                 
  6 Walt Whitman                                      9:50.31   10:13.85  
     1) Walter, Lela 11                 2) Woods, Olivia 9                
     3) O'Connor, Erin 10               4) McClanahan, Erin 11            
  7 Howard                                           10:30.00   10:38.62  
     1) Rayner, Gabby 11                2) Froh, Melissa 12               
     3) Hawkins, Emily 9                4) Committee, Haley 10            
  8 Catonsville                                      11:06.00   10:41.25  
     1) Macdonald, Tara 12              2) Beyer, Caroline 12             
     3) Keagle, Juliana 11              4) Green, Allison 9               
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                             10:15.00   10:41.38  
     1) O'Dowd, Lily 10                 2) Levine, Abigail 10             
     3) Ellis, Katherine 9              4) Zimmerman, Ally 9              
 10 Great Mills                                      10:51.80   11:03.42  
     1) Dehn, Margaret 11               2) Romano, Rachel 11              
     3) Imhoff, Annie 9                 4) Staats, Anna 9                 
 11 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear                   10:40.00   11:04.68  
     1) Calogero, Cate 12               2) Delgado, Allie 12              
     3) Woodard, Lauren 10              4) O'Connor, Annie 10             
 12 North Point                                      10:54.40   11:15.01  
     1) McDonald, Amita 9               2) Radtke, Anna 10                
     3) Anderson, Tyra 10               4) Blackman, Anika 10             
 13 Queen Annes County                               10:48.00   11:22.43  
     1) Minus, Quaderia 12              2) Gates, Emily 9                 
     3) Jubinski, Ashleigh 10           4) Lukehart, Meagan 9             
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: @  5-06  4/21/2012   Natiaha Hinnerichs, Holton-Arms             
       Venue: #  5-06  4/21/2012   Natiaha Hinnerichs, Holton-Arms             
    National: *  6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen H.S. (TX)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Biniak, Sydney            12 Howard               5-06.00    5-06.00@ 
  2 Neal, Dameece             10 Dunbar (Dc)          5-00.00    4-10.00  
  3 Butler, Hayley            10 Holton-Arms          4-08.00    4-10.00  
  4 Parker, Taylor            10 Dunbar (Dc)          4-08.00    4-10.00  
  5 Putkowski, Alex           10 Severna Park         4-10.00    4-10.00  
  6 Bruegmann, Sarah           9 Walt Whitman         4-08.00    4-08.00  
  7 Griffin, Taja             12 Great Mills          4-10.00    4-08.00  
  8 Wellinghoff, Madison       9 Quince Orcha         4-06.00    4-06.00  
  9 Teixeira, Tatiana          9 Winston Chur         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Conway, Alexandra         10 Winston Chur         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Fairfax, Regina           10 Georgetown D         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Lindsay, Margaret         10 Georgetown V         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 12 Alawode, Kemi             10 Sidwell Frie                    4-06.00  
 14 Isiaq, Aminah             10 Georgetown D         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 14 Wang, Melinda             11 Catonsville          4-04.00    4-04.00  
 14 Abdulkadir, Adeola        10 Howard               4-08.00    4-04.00  
 14 Usual, Seasons             9 Frederick Do         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 18 Shaffer, Madison          10 Bethesda-Che         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 18 Schmidt, Analise           9 Bethesda-Che         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 18 Harmon, Jarena            11 St. Andrew's         4-02.00    4-02.00  
 18 Fink, Harriet             11 Georgetown V         4-08.00    4-02.00  
 22 McCormick, Kayleigh        9 Holton-Arms          4-06.00    4-00.00  
 -- Romano, Rachel            11 Great Mills          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Messing, Jenna             9 Thomas S Woo                         NH  
 -- Goetz, Anneliese          10 Stone Ridge                          NH  
 -- Spellman, Morgan          12 Stone Ridge                          NH  
 -- Nai, Ki-Annin             11 Catonsville          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Genfi, Denise              9 Quince Orcha         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Squeri, Julia             12 Walt Whitman         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Yi, Alyssa                 9 Thomas S Woo         4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 17-05  4/21/2012   Krystal Clarke, Tuscarora                   
       Venue: # 17-05  4/21/2012   Krystal Clarke, Tuscarora                   
    National: * 22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke County H.S. (NC)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dozier, Ayana             10 Dunbar (Dc)         17-06.00   17-07.00@ 
  2 Biniak, Sydney            12 Howard              16-07.00   16-07.00  
  3 Teach, Anisah             12 Frederick Do        17-08.00   16-05.00  
  4 Parker, Taylor            10 Dunbar (Dc)         15-09.50   16-03.00  
  5 Harding, Carol            11 Sidwell Frie        15-06.00   16-02.50  
  6 Huie, Kara                12 Thomas S Woo        15-01.00   15-11.25  
  7 Moore, Maya               10 Stone Ridge         16-00.00   15-10.00  
  8 Bridges, Denae            11 Frederick Do        17-00.75   15-07.00  
  9 Ismail, Laila             12 Bethesda-Che        17-02.00   15-07.00  
 10 Burk, Emily               11 Walter Johns        14-10.50   15-05.50  
 11 Hamilton, Bre             12 Howard              16-04.50   15-05.00  
 12 Coates, Sophia            12 Poolesville         16-03.00   15-03.50  
 13 Wichhart, Maja            11 Catonsville         16-04.00   15-03.00  
 14 Moran, Alyssa             10 Sherwood            14-06.50   15-00.00  
 15 Putkowski, Alex           10 Severna Park        15-05.00   14-11.50  
 16 Mullaney, Elizabeth       10 Sidwell Frie        13-11.00   14-04.50  
 17 Teramoto, Elaina          10 Winston Chur        14-09.00   14-04.00  
 17 Wynn, Taylor              11 Stone Ridge         15-03.00   14-04.00  
 19 Kan, Elisabeth            10 Winston Chur        14-10.50   14-03.00  
 20 Harmon, Jarena            11 St. Andrew's        14-11.50   13-11.00  
 21 Sunil, Manisha            10 Poolesville         15-00.50   13-08.50  
 22 Eder, Grace               10 Georgetown V        14-06.00   13-06.00  
 22 Schissler, Jenna           9 St. Andrew's        13-04.00   13-06.00  
 22 Omire-Mayor, Diane        12 Georgetown V                   13-06.00  
 25 Mazurkevich, Yana         12 Field               14-01.00   13-05.50  
 26 Sloter, Andrea            10 Holton-Arms         13-09.50   13-04.00  
 27 Holmes, Kayla             10 Severna Park        13-00.50   13-03.00  
 28 Squeri, Julia             12 Walt Whitman        13-08.50   13-02.00  
 29 Leeser, Alexia             9 Sandy Spring        10-10.00   13-00.00  
 30 Williams, Victoria        10 North Point         13-04.00   12-11.00  
 31 Oh, Rachel                12 Walt Whitman        12-09.00   12-07.50  
 32 O'Donnell, Tara           11 Sherwood            13-00.00   12-03.00  
 33 Peterson, Angie           12 Bethesda-Che        13-05.00   11-01.50  
 -- Beverly, Glori             9 North Point         13-11.00         ND  
 -- Carolina, Maya             9 Sandy Spring        12-00.00         ND  
 -- Nai, Kiannin               - Catonsville         14-10.00         ND  
 -- Lukehart, Meagan           9 Queen Annes                          ND  
 -- Smith, Cydney              9 Great Mills         12-10.50         ND  
 -- Staats, Anna               9 Great Mills         13-00.50         ND  
 -- Davis, Erin                9 Holton-Arms         12-07.00         ND  
 -- Toy, Blair                12 Thomas S Woo        15-04.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 37-09.50  4/19/2008   Jaclyn Smith, Yorktown (VA)              
       Venue: # 37-09.50  4/19/2008   Jaclyn Smith, Yorktown (VA)              
    National: * 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Tracy West H.S. (CA)   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dozier, Ayana             10 Dunbar (Dc)         38-00.75   37-08.00  
  2 Wichhart, Maja            11 Catonsville         36-03.00   36-04.00  
  3 Huie, Kara                12 Thomas S Woo        35-07.25   35-11.00  
  4 Moran, Alyssa             10 Sherwood            33-08.75   35-07.00  
  5 Dorsu, Sisan              11 Bethesda-Che        34-04.50   35-06.00  
  6 Parker, Taylor            10 Dunbar (Dc)         31-02.00   35-05.00  
  7 Abdulkadir, Adeola        10 Howard              35-03.25   35-02.00  
  8 Biniak, Sydney            12 Howard              35-01.00   34-05.00  
  9 Toy, Blair                12 Thomas S Woo        33-03.50   34-03.00  
 10 Kan, Elisabeth            10 Winston Chur        32-04.00   33-11.00  
 11 Burk, Emily               11 Walter Johns        33-03.00   33-09.00  
 12 Moore, Maya               10 Stone Ridge         32-10.00   33-06.00  
 13 Harding, Carol            11 Sidwell Frie        32-10.25   32-11.00  
 14 Oseni, Tola               11 Holton-Arms         31-06.00   32-09.00  
 14 Wynn, Taylor              11 Stone Ridge         30-00.00   32-09.00  
 16 Squeri, Julia             12 Walt Whitman                   31-11.00  
 17 Lee, Alison               12 Winston Chur        30-01.50   30-02.00  
 18 Omire-Mayor, Diane        12 Georgetown V        29-06.00   29-08.00  
 18 Sloter, Andrea            10 Holton-Arms         28-08.00   29-08.00  
 20 Holmes, Kayla             10 Severna Park        29-00.50   29-06.00  
 21 Eder, Grace               10 Georgetown V        29-06.75   28-11.00  
 22 Williams, Victoria        10 North Point         28-10.75   28-05.00  
 23 Prengamen, Haley          11 Severna Park        26-01.00   28-02.00  
 24 Obama, Malia              10 Sidwell Frie        27-09.50   27-04.00  
 25 O'Donnell, Tara           11 Sherwood            29-09.50   27-03.00  
 26 Peterson, Angie           12 Bethesda-Che        27-07.00   27-00.00  
 27 Oh, Rachel                12 Walt Whitman                   26-08.00  
 -- Davis, Stacy              12 Queen Annes         27-04.00         ND  
 -- Smith, Cydney              9 Great Mills                          ND  
 -- Teach, Anisah             12 Frederick Do        34-06.00         ND  
 -- Nai, Kiannin               - Catonsville         31-09.50         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 45-08.75  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)        
       Venue: # 45-08.75  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)        
    National: * 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak H.S. (TX)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scaife, Taylor            11 Howard              39-04.00   38-05.50  
  2 Manago, Desha             12 Frederick Do        39-11.00   36-00.50  
  3 Usual, Seasons             9 Frederick Do        36-11.00   35-05.00  
  4 Olatunde, Ameerat         12 Sherwood            35-04.25   33-10.00  
  5 McCray, Imani             12 Bethesda-Che        32-02.50   33-03.50  
  6 Webster, Skye             10 Dunbar (Dc)         29-10.75   32-02.50  
  7 Gunter, Taylor            11 Sandy Spring        31-06.00   31-01.50  
  8 Isiaq, Aminah             10 Georgetown D        29-08.00   30-11.00  
  9 Giles, Taylor             11 Catonsville         32-11.00   30-11.00  
 10 Lofties, Tiana            12 Catonsville         30-06.00   30-10.00  
 11 Hendricks, Shea           10 Winston Chur        31-08.75   30-08.50  
 12 Weyant, Theresa           10 Severna Park        29-06.00   30-04.50  
 13 Putkowski, Alex           10 Severna Park        30-03.00   30-01.00  
 14 Addai, Kayla              11 Howard              30-02.00   29-09.00  
 15 Powell, mickey            12 Walter Johns        29-02.00   28-00.50  
 16 Heyliger-Powell, Kaiya     9 Sherwood            25-11.50   27-06.00  
 17 Johnson, Deja             11 Dunbar (Dc)         28-06.00   26-05.00  
 18 Trenkle, Caitlin          10 Walter Johns                   25-05.00  
 19 Leep-Lazar, Julia         12 Stone Ridge         28-00.00   25-03.50  
 20 Boulware, Maya            12 North Point         27-06.00   25-00.00  
 21 Miller, Katie             12 Thomas S Woo        27-11.00   24-02.00  
 22 Johnson, Kiana             9 Thomas S Woo        22-10.00   23-11.00  
 23 Reilly, Michelle          10 Stone Ridge         20-02.00   23-08.00  
 24 Broadnax, Octavia         10 Great Mills         20-09.25   22-05.50  
 25 Mukherjee, Nicki          11 Bethesda-Che        20-05.50   22-02.00  
 26 Hawkins, I-Sha            10 Quince Orcha        23-03.00   21-06.50  
 27 Lyon, Jessica             11 Walt Whitman        20-10.50   21-04.00  
 28 Gillespie, Holly           9 Georgetown V        21-11.00   20-10.00  
 29 Nesbitt, Malayna          10 Georgetown D        22-08.00   20-05.00  
 30 Rosenthal, Emily          12 Walt Whitman        20-01.00   18-05.00  
 31 Kaplan, Jessica           10 Winston Chur        19-04.00   18-03.50  
 32 Hayward, Justine          12 Holton-Arms         19-04.00   18-00.00  
 33 Courtney, Jada             9 Great Mills         20-00.00   16-00.50  
 -- Jones, Sierra             11 Field               25-05.00         ND  
 -- Howard, Sky               12 Holton-Arms         23-08.00         ND  
 -- Gnammakou, Stephanie      11 Walter Johns        27-07.50         ND  
 -- Laviolette, Sophie        11 Georgetown V        26-02.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 128-07.50  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)       
       Venue: # 128-07.50  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)       
    National: *    188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey H.S. (CA)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Manago, Desha             12 Frederick Do          111-08     124-10  
  2 Scaife, Taylor            11 Howard              17-05.75      94-10  
  3 Vaules, Sayaka            10 Poolesville            86-09      89-04  
  4 Jennings, Natalie         10 Severna Park           84-09      86-04  
  5 Fenwick, Tiara            12 Frederick Do          101-05      85-04  
  6 Gunter, Taylor            11 Sandy Spring           78-10      85-03  
  7 Lofties, Tiana            12 Catonsville            77-05      81-03  
  8 Trenkle, Caitlin          10 Walter Johns           81-05      80-05  
  9 Hendricks, Shea           10 Winston Chur           83-08      79-06  
 10 Miller, Katie             12 Thomas S Woo           87-08      79-04  
 11 Heyliger-Powell, Kaiya     9 Sherwood               66-02      78-01  
 12 Isiaq, Aminah             10 Georgetown D           82-03      78-00  
 13 McCray, Imani             12 Bethesda-Che           81-11      76-02  
 14 Neal, Dameece             10 Dunbar (Dc)                       70-00  
 15 Dubose, Derricka          11 Dunbar (Dc)         60-09.50      68-03  
 15 Giles, Taylor             11 Catonsville            71-08      68-03  
 17 Boulware, Maya            12 North Point                       65-09  
 18 Ankrah, Angel             11 Quince Orcha           59-05      63-03  
 19 Leep-Lazar, Julia         12 Stone Ridge            64-08      62-01  
 20 Hardy, Olivia             10 Sherwood               50-00      60-10  
 21 Cinero, Sara              10 Howard                 81-10      60-08  
 22 Gillespie, Holly           9 Georgetown V           52-10      59-10  
 23 Reilly, Michelle          10 Stone Ridge                       59-06  
 24 Howard, Sky               12 Holton-Arms            41-03      59-05  
 25 Rosenthal, Emily          12 Walt Whitman           51-07      58-08  
 26 Weyant, Theresa           10 Severna Park        66-02.50      52-09  
 27 Broadnax, Octavia         10 Great Mills         56-02.50      50-09  
 28 Lyon, Jessica             11 Walt Whitman           43-05      49-04  
 29 Kaplan, Jessica           10 Winston Chur           54-07      47-05  
 30 Nesbitt, Malayna          10 Georgetown D           52-07      46-05  
 31 Johnson, Kiana             9 Thomas S Woo           41-10      46-02  
 32 Mukherjee, Nicki          11 Bethesda-Che           56-00      43-10  
 33 Matthew, Kayla            10 Holton-Arms            37-00      39-09  
 34 Priest, Makenzie          12 Great Mills         56-09.50      37-06  
 -- Jones, Sierra             11 Field                  57-07         ND  
 -- Laviolette, Sophie        11 Georgetown V           51-05         ND  
 -- Jones, Janae              12 Queen Annes            55-09         ND  
 -- Mazurkevich, Yana         12 Field                  56-02         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)           
       Venue: # 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)           
    National: * 10.01  6/28/2008   Jeff Demps, South Lake H.S. (FL)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goldring, Rashad          10 Great Mills            11.54      11.46q  2 
  2 Frimpong, Kwame           12 Thomas S Woo           11.80      11.55q  5 
  3 Shaw, Redfield            10 Thomas S Woo           11.74      11.64q  4 
  4 Clark, Trey               11 Howard                 11.27      11.67q  5 
  5 Walker, Kyle              12 Howard                 11.44      11.68q  4 
  6 Tinubu, Mayowa            10 Georgetown P           12.14      11.78q  3 
  7 Facey, Ricardo             9 Sidwell Frie           11.44      11.83q  3 
  7 El Said, Smiley           10 Field                  11.94      11.85q  1 
  8 Hamelin, Juwan            11 Winston Chur           11.94      11.85q  4 
  9 Davis, Aaron              12 Catonsville            11.74      11.85   3 
 11 Wright, Owen               9 Georgetown P           12.64      11.94   1 
 12 Cocker, Josh              11 Poolesville            11.64      12.01   1 
 13 Martinez, Junior          11 Quince Orcha           11.64      12.06   1 
 14 Doward, DeVonte           10 Sherwood               11.64      12.10   2 
 15 Greenwood, Kevin          12 Queen Annes            11.94      12.14   2 
 15 Gaston, Ricardi           10 Our Lady Of            12.39      12.14   4 
 17 Wedge, Akiva              11 Frederick Do           12.83      12.16   4 
 18 Schloss, Benjamin         11 Walt Whitman           12.24      12.17   5 
 19 Ortiz, Lamont             10 Great Mills            11.94      12.23   3 
 19 Bennett, Derrion          11 Bethesda-Che           11.84      12.23   5 
 21 Batto, Chris              11 Our Lady Of            12.40      12.36   3 
 22 Friday, Justin            10 Georgetown D           12.84      12.38   5 
 23 Ofosu, Bright             11 Quince Orcha                      12.39   1 
 24 Carroll, Mark              - Cardozo                12.70      12.78   3 
 25 Robinson, Sam             10 Bethesda-Che           12.24      12.84   4 
 26 Adeyi, Nicholas           11 Sidwell Frie           12.34      13.43   5 
 27 Jinich, Alan               9 Georgetown D           13.14      13.73   5 
 -- Harris, Xavier             9 Kipp DC Coll                         NT   2 
 -- Rollins, Christopher      11 North Point                          NT   1 
 -- Zuckerman, Andrew         10 Winston Chur           12.14         NT   3 
 -- Jones, Tyler              11 Sherwood               12.54         NT   2 
 -- Payne, Michael             9 Poolesville            12.04         NT   1 
 -- Lavodrama, Giovanny        9 Cardozo                12.69         NT   2 
 -- Williamson, Jerrod        10 Frederick Do           12.57         NT   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)           
       Venue: # 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)           
    National: * 10.01  6/28/2008   Jeff Demps, South Lake H.S. (FL)            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Goldring, Rashad          10 Great Mills            11.46      11.34  
  2 Frimpong, Kwame           12 Thomas S Woo           11.55      11.45  
  3 Clark, Trey               11 Howard                 11.67      11.60  
  4 Shaw, Redfield            10 Thomas S Woo           11.64      11.61  
  5 Walker, Kyle              12 Howard                 11.68      11.74  
  6 El Said, Smiley           10 Field                  11.85      11.77  
  7 Facey, Ricardo             9 Sidwell Frie           11.83      11.78  
  8 Tinubu, Mayowa            10 Georgetown P           11.78      11.80  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 22.17  4/21/2012   Dajahn Lowery, Friendly Sen                 
       Venue: # 22.00  3/28/2006   Keenan Crutchfield, Richard Montgomery (MD) 
    National: * 20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt H.S. (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Marsh, Justin             12 Howard                 21.68      22.06@  5 
  2 Gomez, Rico               11 Frederick Do           22.60      22.26   5 
  3 McUmber, Keenan           12 Bethesda-Che           22.94      22.99   5 
  4 Frimpong, Kwame           12 Thomas S Woo           23.04      23.23   5 
  5 Clark, Trey               11 Howard                 22.94      23.74   5 
  6 Kendrick, Wes             12 Walt Whitman           23.54      23.83   4 
  7 Singleton, Drew           12 St. Andrew's           24.04      23.98   4 
  8 McFadden, Cedrick         12 St. Andrew's           23.74      24.02   4 
  9 Ndubisi, Somto            12 Bethesda-Che           23.34      24.30   5 
 10 Rogers, Cordell            9 Queen Annes            23.64      24.36   4 
 11 Ibe, Chimaoge             10 Georgetown P           25.14      24.49   2 
 12 Doward, DeVonte           10 Sherwood               24.44      24.51   3 
 13 Biddle, Caldwell          11 Field                  24.14      24.54   4 
 14 El Said, Smiley           10 Field                  24.02      24.56   4 
 15 Greenwood, Kevin          12 Queen Annes                       24.59   1 
 16 Eppard, Nick              12 Poolesville            24.14      24.77   4 
 17 Adeyi, Nicholas           11 Sidwell Frie           25.14      24.95   2 
 18 Imes, Jonathan             9 Our Lady Of            25.20      25.22   2 
 19 Eads, Greg                12 Catonsville            24.74      25.37   3 
 20 Stevens, Jesse            12 Poolesville            25.44      25.75   2 
 21 Battle, Davonte            9 Great Mills            24.84      25.89   3 
 22 Allen, Justin              9 Georgetown P           25.34      26.04   2 
 23 Carroll, Mark              - Cardozo                25.29      26.51   2 
 24 Lloyd, Marwan             10 Sidwell Frie           24.44      26.59   3 
 25 Friday, Patrick           11 Sandy Spring           26.04      26.68   2 
 26 Bustamante, Erik           9 Our Lady Of            26.24      26.91   1 
 27 Jones, Anthony             9 Sherwood               25.74      28.29   2 
 -- Assimaidou, Oda           10 Winston Chur           23.64         NT   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 49.06  4/17/2010   Karrie Butler, Jr., Archbishop Carroll (DC) 
       Venue: # 49.06  4/17/2010   Karrie Butler, Jr., Archbishop Carroll (DC) 
    National: * 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson H.S. (WA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Marsh, Justin             12 Howard                 49.06      48.81#  6 
  2 Gomez, Rico               11 Frederick Do           48.72      49.34   6 
  3 Staver, Warren            12 Queen Annes            49.81      50.17   6 
  4 Rollins, Michael          11 North Point            51.14      50.97   6 
  5 Jones, Raeshad            12 Howard                 50.59      51.51   6 
  6 Momo, Duc                 12 Bethesda-Che           52.14      51.87   5 
  7 Imes, Jonathan             9 Our Lady Of            52.44      52.10   5 
  8 Magalhaes, Eric           12 St. Andrew's           51.64      52.28   6 
  9 Hoff, Robby               12 Thomas S Woo           52.04      52.45   6 
 10 Kendrick, Wes             12 Walt Whitman           53.64      52.52   4 
 11 Rogers, Cordell            9 Queen Annes            54.24      52.86   4 
 12 Eppard, Nick              12 Poolesville            53.84      53.22   4 
 13 Harman, Jarrett           12 Sherwood               53.94      53.39   4 
 14 Hammock, Braxton          10 North Point            54.74      53.58   4 
 15 Traver, Nathanael         11 Great Mills            53.33      53.75   5 
 16 Babers, Cameron           11 Winston Chur           55.04      53.76   3 
 17 Cleaver, Justin (Tyler)   10 Our Lady Of            52.64      53.80   5 
 17 Schloss, Benjamin         11 Walt Whitman           53.14      53.80   5 
 19 Biddle, Caldwell          11 Field                  51.74      53.94   6 
 20 Figaro, Alejandro         11 Cardozo                55.14      54.01   3 
 21 Melnick, Kyle             12 Sherwood               55.34      54.11   3 
 22 Yazdani, David            10 Thomas S Woo           53.54      54.61   5 
 23 Lofties, Tavon            11 Catonsville            57.06      55.19   2 
 24 Powell, Andrew            12 Severna Park           56.20      55.35   3 
 25 Brown, Keith              10 Great Mills            53.23      55.67   5 
 26 Joseph, Halim             10 Catonsville            57.04      55.74   2 
 27 Masson, Philippe          10 Bethesda-Che           56.14      56.38   3 
 28 Berger, Kyle              10 Poolesville            57.24      57.03   2 
 29 Carneal, Erik              9 Sandy Spring           58.14      58.59   2 
 30 Friday, Justin            10 Georgetown D           56.34      59.57   2 
 31 Cheng, Matty               9 Sidwell Frie           59.14      63.26   2 
 32 Hutt-Sierra, Peter        11 Sidwell Frie                      67.98   2 
 -- Lavodrama, Magloire        9 Cardozo                53.72         NT   4 
 -- Sturdivant, Christian      - Kipp DC Coll           59.92         NT   1 
 -- Palmer, Brian             11 Frederick Do           58.33         NT   1 
 -- Holloway, Jerremekkio      9 Kipp DC Coll           68.72         NT   1 
 -- Estabrook, Max            10 Georgetown D           55.74         NT   3 
 -- Seagears, Dominique       12 Landon                 54.75         NT   4 
 -- O'Connor, William         12 Severna Park           54.89         NT   3 
 -- Graves, Anthony           11 Georgetown P           56.54         NT   2 
 -- Giedd, Bryce              10 Winston Chur           56.64         NT   1 
 -- Smith, Myles              11 Georgetown P           54.54         NT   4 
 -- Robinson, Marcus          12 Field                  53.04         DQ   5 
 -- Thrower, Matthew          10 St. Andrew's           55.34         DQ   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:51.75  4/17/2010   Joseph Woiwode, Georgetown Prep (MD)      
       Venue: # 1:51.75  4/17/2010   Joseph Woiwode, Georgetown Prep (MD)      
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens H.S. (CA) 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eado, Urgy                12 Thomas S Woo         1:58.00    1:56.47  
  2 Staver, Warren            12 Queen Annes          1:57.53    1:56.88  
  3 Crilly, Collin            12 Our Lady Of          1:58.00    1:56.89  
  4 Smith, Edward             12 Walt Whitman         2:00.70    1:58.92  
  5 Woods, Evan               11 Walt Whitman         1:59.30    1:59.70  
  6 Rollins, Michael          11 North Point          2:00.70    2:01.85  
  7 Fiddermon, Raekwon        11 Frederick Do         2:03.70    2:02.24  
  8 Kosogof, Daniel           12 Walter Johns         2:38.90    2:04.21  
  9 Andjalepou, Christy       10 Cardozo              2:06.94    2:04.28  
 10 Richards, Tyler           12 Our Lady Of          2:03.40    2:05.71  
 11 Janyska, Dan              10 Calvert Hall         2:05.30    2:06.66  
 12 Madden, Ian                9 Great Mills          2:06.60    2:07.61  
 13 Forsyth, Andrew           10 Severna Park         2:08.34    2:07.95  
 14 Asfaw, Kirubel            12 Catonsville          2:04.60    2:08.04  
 15 Miller, Owen              11 Sherwood             2:07.00    2:09.00  
 16 Perdue, Tyler             12 North Point          2:06.10    2:09.24  
 17 Resnick, Benjamin         11 Walter Johns         2:09.47    2:09.74  
 18 Mondal, Rupam             10 Howard               2:09.80    2:09.94  
 19 Morton, Alex              12 Georgetown P         2:07.00    2:10.07  
 20 Ebner, Nolan              12 Bethesda-Che         1:59.20    2:10.32  
 21 Baker, Sam                11 Bethesda-Che         2:03.10    2:10.33  
 22 Zavala, David             12 Sherwood             2:11.00    2:10.38  
 23 Whitney, Clayton          11 Severna Park         2:05.50    2:10.39  
 24 Fagan, Brendan            11 Winston Chur         2:11.30    2:10.85  
 25 Jacob, Ross               12 Calvert Hall         2:09.00    2:11.18  
 26 McCabe, Cole              11 Quince Orcha         2:10.00    2:11.47  
 27 Hicks, Justin             12 Howard               2:10.69    2:12.39  
 28 Mundo, Marvin             11 Cardozo              2:15.62    2:12.51  
 29 Winston, Reuben            9 Charles E Sm         2:10.00    2:13.23  
 30 Verbeek, Erkin             9 Georgetown D         2:12.40    2:14.46  
 31 White, Andrew             11 Poolesville          2:12.00    2:14.89  
 32 Sebacher, Matthew         12 Great Mills          2:03.40    2:15.57  
 33 Day, Finnian              11 Field                2:15.00    2:18.22  
 34 Carneal, Erik              9 Sandy Spring         2:27.00    2:20.17  
 35 Shelton, Josh              9 Georgetown D         2:18.00    2:21.00  
 36 Leigh, Lamin               9 Sidwell Frie         2:19.00    2:23.13  
 37 Rushford, Kyle            12 St. Andrew's         2:15.00    2:24.90  
 38 Miller, Robert            10 Queen Annes                     2:29.74  
 39 Kim-Lee, Junho             9 Sidwell Frie         2:25.00    2:34.83  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:16.55  4/19/2008   Ramsey Chapin, Georgetown Prep (MD)       
       Venue: # 4:16.55  4/19/2008   Ramsey Chapin, Georgetown Prep (MD)       
    National: * 3:59.91  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S. (VA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woods, Evan               11 Walt Whitman         4:24.00    4:18.16  
  2 Crilly, Collin            12 Our Lady Of          4:24.10    4:18.55  
  3 Strickland, David         12 Great Mills          4:30.00    4:19.98  
  4 Eado, Urgy                12 Thomas S Woo         4:21.00    4:25.71  
  5 Horton, Peter             12 Bethesda-Che         4:30.20    4:28.29  
  6 Walsh, Liam               10 Quince Orcha         4:30.00    4:31.17  
  7 Smith, Edward             12 Walt Whitman         4:34.60    4:31.77  
  8 Munro, Patrick            11 Thomas S Woo         4:34.30    4:32.78  
  9 Romano, Robert            11 Great Mills          4:40.00    4:32.96  
 10 Whitney, Clayton          11 Severna Park         4:31.20    4:34.13  
 11 Ebner, Nolan              12 Bethesda-Che         4:32.10    4:34.20  
 12 Honnold, Evan             12 Sidwell Frie         4:43.00    4:37.25  
 13 Melia, Owen               11 Calvert Hall         4:27.00    4:37.44  
 14 Forsyth, Andrew           10 Severna Park         4:28.20    4:38.99  
 15 Andjalepou, Christy       10 Cardozo              4:48.00    4:39.83  
 16 Dunk, Patrick             12 Calvert Hall         4:33.00    4:41.30  
 17 Perdue, Tyler             12 North Point          4:53.50    4:42.06  
 18 Fiddermon, Raekwon        11 Frederick Do         4:47.00    4:44.45  
 19 Spak, Michael             12 Walter Johns         4:41.67    4:44.88  
 20 Escobar, Juan             11 Col. Zadok M                    4:46.27  
 21 Thoms, Ben                11 Quince Orcha         4:45.00    4:46.33  
 22 Stamm, William            12 Poolesville          4:35.00    4:46.62  
 23 Winston, Reuben            9 Charles E Sm         4:50.00    4:47.44  
 24 Mansfield, Ben            11 Catonsville          4:44.00    4:48.80  
 25 Mercado-Ruiz, Jefferson-  11 Sherwood             4:51.30    4:48.91  
 26 Albrittain, Liam          11 Georgetown D         4:50.00    4:50.24  
 27 Filar, Luke               12 Howard               4:52.32    4:52.59  
 28 Vazzana, Jimmy             9 Our Lady Of          4:55.00    4:53.17  
 29 Zhang, Daniel             12 Georgetown D         5:02.00    4:55.44  
 30 Morton, Alex              12 Georgetown P         4:49.10    4:56.11  
 31 Thomason, Wells            9 Field                4:50.00    4:56.63  
 32 Goldsmith, Matthew         9 Winston Chur         4:53.60    4:57.49  
 33 Psaltakis, Matthew        11 Poolesville          4:52.70    4:58.81  
 34 Shefferman, Jason         10 Winston Chur         4:53.20    4:58.93  
 35 Golba, Justin             12 North Point          5:01.30    4:59.47  
 36 Klausner, Josef           11 Field                5:02.00    5:00.10  
 37 Gerus, Owen               11 Howard               5:01.14    5:01.18  
 38 Noble, Gabriel            11 Catonsville          4:45.00    5:02.24  
 39 Mundo, Marvin             11 Cardozo              4:58.88    5:02.63  
 40 Mullery, Patrick          10 Georgetown P         4:57.00    5:03.35  
 41 Staub, Spencer            12 Sherwood             4:58.80    5:05.00  
 42 Roberts, Christian         9 Sidwell Frie         5:10.00    5:11.55  
 43 Higginbotham, James       11 Queen Annes          5:21.97    5:15.55  
 44 Radecki, Bobby            10 St. Andrew's         5:15.00    5:16.54  
 45 Royle, Richard            10 St. Andrew's         5:15.00    5:17.31  
 46 Lieder, Marshall           9 Sandy Spring         5:31.00    5:30.34  
 47 Miller, Robert            10 Queen Annes          5:32.77    5:39.98  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:29.61  4/21/2007   Elias Tousley, Bethesda Chevy Chase(MD)   
       Venue: # 9:29.61  4/21/2007   Elias Tousley, Bethesda Chevy Chase(MD)   
    National: * 8:41.10  5/13/2000   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford H.S. (MI)     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Armbruster, Alex          12 St. Andrew's         9:44.00    9:34.98  
  2 Hines, Kevin              11 Severna Park         9:30.80    9:38.45  
  3 Kiely, Jack               12 Severna Park                    9:38.84  
  4 Cooley, Dillon            12 Severna Park         9:33.00    9:39.90  
  5 Khaghani, Amir            11 Walt Whitman         9:51.01    9:45.85  
  6 Podles, John              11 Calvert Hall         9:55.00    9:47.13  
  7 Rhodes, Nikolai           11 Queen Annes         10:07.00    9:52.79  
  8 Wavering, Jack            10 Our Lady Of          9:50.00    9:53.78  
  9 Roederer, Alex            11 Walt Whitman         9:57.12    9:54.52  
 10 McCann, Ryan              12 Quince Orcha         9:56.00   10:06.92  
 11 Sybing, Colin             10 Thomas S Woo        10:00.80   10:07.46  
 12 Nadal, Nathan             11 Thomas S Woo        10:05.00   10:08.16  
 13 Gosselin, Jake            11 Sidwell Frie        10:10.00   10:09.88  
 14 Cohen, Zeke               11 Georgetown D         9:57.79   10:15.42  
 15 Grant, Jacob              10 Winston Chur        10:14.10   10:17.89  
 16 Burklow, JP               11 Walter Johns        10:20.10   10:30.00  
 17 Mercado-Ruiz, Jefferson-  11 Sherwood            10:35.20   10:33.84  
 18 Hainbach, Sam             12 Bethesda-Che        10:35.70   10:36.23  
 19 Riishojgaard, Alex        12 Bethesda-Che         9:55.00   10:37.65  
 20 Woodward-Montes, Arturo   11 Winston Chur        10:37.40   10:43.48  
 21 Albrittain, Liam          11 Georgetown D        10:12.00   10:47.32  
 22 Thomason, Wells            9 Field               10:35.00   10:48.38  
 23 Barnes, Colin             11 Catonsville                    11:00.20  
 24 Gunderson, Ryan            9 Howard              10:50.00   11:09.30  
 25 Higginbotham, James       11 Queen Annes         11:31.56   11:21.57  
 26 Rinaldi, Teddy             9 Georgetown P        11:20.00   11:29.37  
 27 Confrey, Gary             10 Sherwood            11:40.00   11:31.14  
 28 Demissie, Berhanu          9 Cardozo             12:37.97   12:54.99  
 29 Huwarshek, Merhawi        10 Cardozo                        13:07.89  
 -- Sibhatleab, Nebiyu        10 Cardozo                              NT  
 -- Marcano, Alejandro        10 Col. Zadok M                         NT  
 -- Quaranta, Frank           10 Poolesville         11:30.00         NT  
 -- Arrango, John             12 Col. Zadok M        12:04.00         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.55  4/21/2012   Kyle Smith, Frederick Do                    
       Venue: # 14.55  4/21/2012   Kyle Smith, Frederick Do                    
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Kollin              9 Frederick Do           15.50      15.24q  2 
  1 Hightower, Oliver         12 Landon                 14.74      15.24q  2 
  3 Porter, Adrian            11 North Point            16.34      15.30q  3 
  4 Banks, Alan               12 Thomas S Woo           15.44      15.61q  1 
  5 Mills, Quinton            12 Frederick Do           15.57      15.96q  4 
  6 Jones, Dorian             11 Quince Orcha           15.54      16.12q  3 
  7 Tawiah, Casimir           10 Great Mills            14.72      16.17q  3 
  8 Blanks, Chris             11 Great Mills            15.86      16.23q  4 
  9 Burke, Marcus             12 Catonsville            15.04      16.84   1 
 10 Charles, Geremiah         10 Sherwood               17.54      17.07   1 
 11 Davis, Ian                10 Our Lady Of            17.24      17.77   2 
 12 Palmer, Evan              10 Georgetown D           18.62      17.78   2 
 13 Pinder, Orlando           11 Bethesda-Che           18.34      17.89   4 
 14 Liu, Ethan                10 Winston Chur           18.44      18.69   4 
 15 Yardas, Niko              12 Field                  18.24      18.90   2 
 16 Kelly, Brendan            11 Walt Whitman                      18.99   1 
 17 Jones, Conrad             12 Bethesda-Che           18.54      19.42   3 
 18 Anderson, Kendall         11 Sherwood               19.74      19.60   2 
 19 Solloso, Marcos           10 Walt Whitman           20.54      19.97   3 
 20 Kudiwu, Eric              11 Georgetown P           19.24      20.22   1 
 21 Braimoh, Theo             10 Howard                 19.74      20.30   3 
 22 Estabrook, Max            10 Georgetown D           19.74      21.99   4 
 -- Graovac, Izak             11 Winston Chur           21.34         NT   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.55  4/21/2012   Kyle Smith, Frederick Do                    
       Venue: # 14.55  4/21/2012   Kyle Smith, Frederick Do                    
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hightower, Oliver         12 Landon                 15.24      14.96  
  2 Tawiah, Casimir           10 Great Mills            16.17      15.03  
  3 Banks, Alan               12 Thomas S Woo           15.61      15.26  
  4 Mills, Quinton            12 Frederick Do           15.96      15.68  
  5 Jones, Dorian             11 Quince Orcha           16.12      15.98  
  6 Blanks, Chris             11 Great Mills            16.23      16.00  
  7 Smith, Kollin              9 Frederick Do           15.24      16.02  
  8 Porter, Adrian            11 North Point            15.30      16.59  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 38.70  4/21/2012   Kyle Smith, Frederick Do                    
       Venue: # 38.70  4/21/2012   Kyle Smith, Frederick Do                    
    National: * 35.28  6/2/2007    Jeshua Anderson, Taft H.S. (CA)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Banks, Alan               12 Thomas S Woo           39.24      41.08   5 
  2 Harrison, Tyrel           12 Frederick Do           40.34      42.30   5 
  3 Cocker, Josh              11 Poolesville            42.34      42.43   5 
  4 Rollins, Christopher      11 North Point            42.54      42.67   4 
  5 Jones, Raeshad            12 Howard                 41.14      42.68   5 
  6 Blanks, Chris             11 Great Mills            42.30      43.07   5 
  7 Porter, Adrian            11 North Point            41.64      43.37   5 
  8 Smith, Kollin              9 Frederick Do           42.26      43.48   5 
  9 Newbill, Jake             12 Severna Park           44.12      43.74   4 
 10 Charles, Geremiah         10 Sherwood               45.24      44.38   3 
 11 Davis, Ian                10 Our Lady Of            44.74      44.62   4 
 12 Martinez, Fredys          11 Bethesda-Che           45.07      44.66   3 
 13 Burke, Marcus             12 Catonsville            44.17      44.70   4 
 14 Jones, Marcell            11 Howard                 43.76      45.98   4 
 15 Anderson, Kendall         11 Sherwood               45.81      46.36   3 
 16 Ting, Foster              12 Thomas S Woo           48.64      46.83   3 
 17 Guh, Harrison             11 Walt Whitman                      47.15   1 
 18 Pinder, Orlando           11 Bethesda-Che           44.44      47.71   4 
 19 Kudiwu, Eric              11 Georgetown P           49.54      48.30   2 
 20 Ortiz, Lamont             10 Great Mills            47.74      49.49   3 
 21 O'Brien-Okster, Colin     10 Field                  49.14      49.72   2 
 22 Alexander, Ryan           11 Sidwell Frie           50.09      50.92   2 
 23 Zhang, Miles               9 Sidwell Frie           56.14      52.35   1 
 24 Goldberg, Nico            10 Walt Whitman           47.54      54.00   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 42.92  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD) 
                       C Porzel, J Myers, H Dixon, M Jefferson           
       Venue: # 42.92  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD) 
                       C Porzel, J Myers, H Dixon, M Jefferson           
    National: * 39.76  5/15/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                  
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Howard                                              44.54      43.43   3 
     1) Stokes, Isaiah 11               2) Thorton, Leon 11               
     3) Wheller, Terrence 12            4) Adkins, Jordan 10              
  2 Thomas S Wootton                                    43.74      43.89   3 
     1) Banks, Alan 12                  2) Frimpong, Kwame 12             
     3) Shaw, Redfield 10               4) Woodyard, Jaron 10             
  3 North Point                                         43.64      44.58   3 
     1) Healey, Christian 11            2) Williams, Xavier 9             
     3) Rollins, Christopher 11         4) Gutrick, Devon 11              
  4 Quince Orchard                                      45.14      45.29   3 
     1) Cruz Tapia, Jose 11             2) Jones, Dorian 11               
     3) Torres-Hernandez, Erick 9       4) Wolford, Brian 11              
  5 Great Mills                                         46.14      45.60   3 
     1) Brown, Keith 10                 2) Goldring, Rashad 10            
     3) Tawiah, Casimir 10              4) Traver, Nathanael 11           
  6 Winston Churchill                                   47.20      45.98   2 
     1) Zuckerman, Andrew 10            2) Assimaidou, Oda 10             
     3) Leptoukh, Daniel 11             4) Hamelin, Juwan 11              
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                46.64      46.15   2 
     1) Valentine, Sean 10              2) Reid, Michael 10               
     3) Bennett, Derrion 11             4) Gobern, Joshua 12              
  8 Severna Park                                        47.14      46.21   2 
     1) Byrd, Matthew 10                2)                                
  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal                              46.54      46.85   2 
     1) Magalhaes, Eric 12              2) Singleton, Drew 12             
     3) McFadden, Cedrick 12            4) Thrower, Matthew 10            
 10 Catonsville                                         45.24      47.41   3 
     1) Davis, Aaron 12                 2) Eads, Greg 12                  
     3) Lofties, Tavon 11               4) Johnson, Jamal 10              
 11 Walt Whitman                                                   49.09   1 
     1) Tanenbaum, Aaron 11             2) Stoll, Malachi 12              
     3) Winter, Zachary 11              4) Madden, Dylan 9                
 12 Poolesville Sr                                      49.14      50.32   2 
     1) Robb, Devon 11                  2) Shea, Aidan 10                 
     3) Bong, Seungkyoon 9              4) Payne, Michael 9               
 13 Sidwell Friends                                     49.14      51.58   2 
     1) Cheng, Matty 9                  2) Kee, Spencer 9                 
     3) Walker, Jerome 11               4) Danao-Schroeder, Adrian 11     
 14 Sherwood                                                       51.61   1 
     1) Shaia, Jacob 9                  2) Jones, Anthony 9               
     3) Shaia, Jared 11                 4) Buckberg, Mitchell 11          
 15 Georgetown Prep                                     46.14      53.02   3 
     1) Davis, Cameron 10               2) Tinubu, Mayowa 10              
     3) Wright, Owen 9                  4) Kudiwu, Eric 11                
 -- Frederick Douglass-PG                               43.34         NT   3 
     1) Mills, Quinton 12               2) High, Devonte 12               
     3) Butler, Devin 10                4) Gomez, Rico 11                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:29.29  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD
                         C Porzel, J Myers, C Harris, H Dixon              
       Venue: # 1:29.29  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD
                         C Porzel, J Myers, C Harris, H Dixon              
    National: * 1:23.31  5/30/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                
                         M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 North Point                                       1:31.70    1:32.88   2 
     1) Williams, Xavier 9              2) Gutrick, Devon 11              
     3) Healey, Christian 11            4) Rollins, Christopher 11        
  2 Howard                                            1:33.50    1:34.20   2 
     1) Adkins, Jordan 10               2) Stokes, Isaiah 11              
     3) Campbell, Jamil 11              4) Thorton, Leon 11               
  3 Severna Park                                      1:36.80    1:35.76   2 
     1) Newbill, Jake 12                2) Jones, Brock 11                
     3) Reise, Daniel -                 4) Byrd, Matthew 10               
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          1:39.00    1:37.06   1 
     1) Cleaver, Justin (Tyler) 10      2) Rudolph, Sean 10               
     3) Davis, Ian 10                   4) Imes, Jonathan 9               
  5 Winston Churchill                                 1:41.00    1:41.48   1 
     1) Giedd, Bryce 10                 2) Zohore, Andrew 12              
     3) Manzoor, Zeshawn 11             4) Silber, Matthew 11             
  6 Walt Whitman                                                 1:41.93   1 
     1) Tanenbaum, Aaron 11             2) de Gravelles, Vince 10         
     3) Ryba, William 10                4) Madden, Dylan 9                
  7 Poolesville Sr                                    1:45.00    1:43.62   1 
     1) Robb, Devon 11                  2) Bong, Seungkyoon 9             
     3) Payne, Michael 9                4) Shea, Aidan 10                 
  8 Sherwood                                                     1:43.65   1 
     1) Doward, DeVonte 10              2) Shaia, Jacob 9                 
     3) Buckberg, Mitchell 11           4) Shaia, Jared 11                
  9 Sidwell Friends                                   1:44.00    1:44.55   1 
     1) Harris, LinDon 10               2) Danao-Schroeder, Adrian 11     
     3) Kee, Spencer 9                  4) Greynolds, Dylan 9             
 10 Catonsville                                       1:38.00    1:47.01   2 
     1) Davis, Aaron 12                 2) Pleyo, Austin 11               
     3) Johnson, Jamal 10               4) Miller, Shaun 10               
 -- Thomas S Wootton                                  1:30.00         DQ   2 
     1) Banks, Alan 12                  2) Frimpong, Kwame 12             
     3) Woodyard, Jaron 10              4) Shaw, Redfield 10              
 -- Georgetown Prep                                   1:38.90         DQ   2 
     1) Allen, Justin 9                 2) Davis, Cameron 10              
     3) Nywata, Anesu 12                4) Smith, Myles 11                
 -- Great Mills                                       1:39.20         DQ   1 
     1) Blanks, Chris 11                2) Traver, Nathanael 11           
     3) Williams, Colin 12              4) Ortiz, Lamont 10               
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:34.20         DQ   2 
     1) Reid, Michael 10                2) Valentine, Sean 10             
     3) McUmber, Keenan 12              4) Ndubisi, Somto 12              
 -- Frederick Douglass-PG                             1:33.00         DQ   2 
     1) Mills, Quinton 12               2) Smith, Kristian 12             
     3) High, Devonte 12                4) Johnson, Malik 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:22.46  4/17/2010   Georgetown Prep, Georgetown Prep (MD)     
                         O Davis, J Woiwode, A Mulchandani, N McGuire      
       Venue: # 3:22.46  4/17/2010   Georgetown Prep, Georgetown Prep (MD)     
                         O Davis, J Woiwode, R Hornsby, N Letourneau       
    National: * 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne H.S. (CA)                       
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Howard                                            3:27.00    3:27.71   3 
     1) Jones, Marcell 11               2) Campbell, Jamil 11             
     3) Marsh, Justin 12                4) Jones, Raeshad 12              
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG                             3:23.00    3:28.09   3 
     1) Harrison, Tyrel 12              2) Green, Terrell 12              
     3) Fiddermon, Raekwon 11           4) Gomez, Rico 11                 
  3 Thomas S Wootton                                  3:30.00    3:32.02   3 
     1) Eado, Urgy 12                   2) Hoff, Robby 12                 
     3) Myers, Michael 11               4) Yazdani, David 10              
  4 St. Andrew's Episcopal                            3:36.00    3:36.24   3 
     1) Armbruster, Alex 12             2) Magalhaes, Eric 12             
     3) Singleton, Drew 12              4) Thrower, Matthew 10            
  5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          3:35.00    3:37.15   3 
     1) Imes, Jonathan 9                2) Cleaver, Justin (Tyler) 10     
     3) Richards, Tyler 12              4) Crilly, Collin 12              
  6 Catonsville                                       3:40.10    3:40.31   2 
     1) Lofties, Tavon 11               2) Perry, Tommy 12                
     3) Burke, Marcus 12                4) Mansfield, Ben 11              
  7 Poolesville Sr                                    3:42.00    3:42.10   2 
     1) Guzman, Elan 11                 2) Cocker, Josh 11                
     3) Stamm, William 12               4) Berger, Kyle 10                
  8 Walt Whitman                                                 3:49.99   2 
     1) Schloss, Benjamin 11            2) Kendrick, Wes 12               
     3) Smith, Edward 12                4) Ryba, William 10               
  9 Winston Churchill                                 3:40.60    3:55.21   2 
     1) Giedd, Bryce 10                 2) Zuckerman, Andrew 10           
     3) Perlman, Alex 11                4) Babers, Cameron 11             
 10 Sidwell Friends                                   3:48.00    3:56.46   2 
     1) Greynolds, Dylan 9              2) Facey, Ricardo 9               
     3) Lloyd, Marwan 10                4) Alexander, Ryan 11             
 -- Cardozo                                           3:50.00         NT   1 
     1) Andjalepou, Christy 10          2) Figaro, Alejandro 11           
     3) Mundo, Marvin 11                4) Lavodrama, Magloire 9          
 -- Georgetown Prep                                   3:42.00         NT   1 
     1) Graves, Anthony 11              2) Smith, Myles 11                
     3) Mullery, Patrick 10             4) Wells, Justin 10               
 -- Sherwood                                          3:39.00         NT   1 
     1) Zavala, David 12                2) Staub, Spencer 12              
     3) Melnick, Kyle 12                4) Miller, Owen 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:03.32  4/19/2008   Linganore, Linganore (MD)                 
                         R Conners, T Jones, R Jones, J Hewitson           
       Venue: # 8:03.32  4/19/2008   Linganore, Linganore (MD)                 
                         R Conners, T Jones, R Jones, J Hewitson           
    National: * 7:30.67  4/25/2009   Albemarle H.S. (VA)                       
                         G Bradley, Z Vrhovac, L Noble, A Kostelac         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton                                  8:19.00    8:23.18  
     1) Nadal, Nathan 11                2) Walden, Nicholas 12            
     3) Ting, Foster 12                 4) Sybing, Colin 10               
  2 Sherwood                                          8:23.00    8:25.90  
     1) Melnick, Kyle 12                2) Staub, Spencer 12              
     3) Zavala, David 12                4) Mercado-Ruiz, Jefferson-Christi
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              8:28.00    8:27.26  
     1) Boden, Matthew 12               2) Baker, Sam 11                  
     3) Masson, Philippe 10             4) Kannapell, Dylan 10            
  4 Walt Whitman                                                 8:27.31  
     1) McPhaul, T.J. 12                2) Ryba, William 10               
     3) Murray, Andrew 10               4) Gersch, Ben 10                 
  5 Severna Park                                      8:30.00    8:29.19  
     1) Kiely, Jack 12                  2)                                
  6 Catonsville                                       8:51.00    8:32.31  
     1) Perry, Tommy 12                 2) Huynh, Anthony 12              
     3) Asfaw, Kirubel 12               4) Noble, Gabriel 11              
  7 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          8:40.00    8:36.61  
     1) Crilly, Collin 12               2)                                
  8 Queen Annes County                                8:30.00    8:43.30  
     1) Reed, Justin 11                 2) Rogers, Cordell 9              
     3) Rhodes, Nikolai 11              4) Staver, Warren 12              
  9 North Point                                       8:34.60    8:49.73  
     1) Brown, Devin 11                 2) Rollins, Michael 11            
     3) Jones Jr, Melvin 11             4) Golba, Justin 12               
 10 Quince Orchard                                    8:35.00    8:54.70  
     1) Latour, Jacob 11                2) McCabe, Cole 11                
     3) Wonnacott, Alex 10              4) Stanley, Cooper 9              
 11 Poolesville Sr                                    9:10.00    8:58.87  
     1) Guzman, Elan 11                 2) White, Andrew 11               
     3) Psaltakis, Matthew 11           4) Quaranta, Frank 10             
 12 Howard                                            8:32.00    8:59.74  
     1) Sharif, Zabi 12                 2) Jones, Marcell 11              
     3) Hicks, Justin 12                4) Mondal, Rupam 10               
 13 Winston Churchill                                 9:00.00    9:06.32  
     1) Zarynow, Alexander 10           2) McDermott, Robert 12           
     3) Oppler, Zachary 12              4) Fagan, Brendan 11              
 14 Georgetown Day                                    9:20.00    9:12.35  
     1) Decola, Frankie 9               2) Slater, Sam 10                 
     3) Gogtay, Sahil 10                4) Shelton, Josh 9                
 15 Sidwell Friends                                   9:05.00    9:24.77  
     1) Matoo, Amal 9                   2)                                
     3) Hodges, Drew 11                 4) Blazes, Sam 10                 
 16 Great Mills                                       8:23.70    9:27.66  
     1) Madden, Ian 9                   2) Traver, Adlai 9                
     3) Arrends, Zachary 9              4) Gemmel, Matt 10                
 17 St. Andrew's Episcopal                           10:00.00    9:32.64  
     1) Dove, William 11                2) Rushford, Kyle 12              
     3) Royle, Richard 10               4) Radecki, Bobby 10              
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: @  6-03  4/20/2013   Nicholas McGreivy, Bethesda-Che             
       Venue: #  6-03  4/20/2013   Nicholas McGreivy, Bethesda-Che             
    National: *  7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham H.S. (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weers, Andrew             12 Great Mills          6-01.00    6-00.00  
  2 Keosomdet, Ithawat        12 Thomas S Woo         5-06.00    5-08.00  
  3 Bennett, Derrion          11 Bethesda-Che         5-06.00    5-08.00  
  4 Noel, Elijah              11 North Point          5-10.00    5-06.00  
  5 Braimoh, Theo             10 Howard               5-06.00    5-06.00  
  6 Charles, Geremiah         10 Sherwood             5-04.00    5-04.00  
  7 Demaio, Chris             12 Severna Park         5-02.00    5-04.00  
  8 Tawiah, Casimir           10 Great Mills          5-08.00    5-02.00  
  9 McKay, Max                 - Severna Park         5-06.00    5-02.00  
 10 Shaw, Redfield            10 Thomas S Woo                    5-02.00  
 11 Haidar, Zein               9 St. Andrew's         5-00.00    5-00.00  
 11 Joseph, Halim             10 Catonsville          5-02.00    5-00.00  
 13 Augustine, Jonathan        9 Georgetown D         5-00.00    4-10.00  
 13 Leonard, Dylan            11 Georgetown P                    4-10.00  
 -- Walker, Jerome            11 Sidwell Frie                         NH  
 -- Paravano, Jonathan        10 Georgetown P                         NH  
 -- High, Devonte             12 Frederick Do         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Zavala, David             12 Sherwood             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Kollin              9 Frederick Do         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Walston, Jacorey          10 North Point          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Reid, Michael             10 Bethesda-Che         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Palmer, Evan              10 Georgetown D         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Clark, Trey               11 Howard               6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 21-04.50  4/18/2009   Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)           
       Venue: # 21-04.50  4/18/2009   Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)           
    National: * 26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn H.S. (PA)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Elliott            12 Quince Orcha        21-11.25   21-03.50  
  2 Brown, Keith              10 Great Mills         19-05.50   19-05.50  
  3 Butler, Devin             10 Frederick Do                   19-05.00  
  4 Smith, Kollin              9 Frederick Do        19-03.75   19-03.75  
  5 Greenwood, Kevin          12 Queen Annes         19-00.00   19-03.50  
  6 Allen, Justin              9 Georgetown P        12-00.25   18-10.00  
  7 Healey, Christian         11 North Point         19-05.00   18-09.00  
  8 Byrd, Matthew             10 Severna Park        17-10.50   18-08.00  
  9 Liu, Ethan                10 Winston Chur        19-04.00   18-05.50  
 10 Leptoukh, Daniel          11 Winston Chur        18-06.00   18-04.50  
 11 Vaughan, Elijah           10 North Point         18-05.25   18-01.50  
 11 Goldring, Rashad          10 Great Mills         19-08.00   18-01.50  
 13 Pinder, Orlando           11 Bethesda-Che        17-07.00   17-09.00  
 14 Nywata, Anesu             12 Georgetown P        17-00.00   17-08.00  
 15 McKay, Max                 - Severna Park        18-01.75   17-07.00  
 16 Buckberg, Mitchell        11 Sherwood            15-11.00   17-05.25  
 17 Abdukadir, Ademola        10 Howard              18-07.50   17-00.75  
 17 Norris, Kenneth           12 Bethesda-Che        16-09.00   17-00.75  
 19 Facey, Ricardo             9 Sidwell Frie        17-06.75   16-10.75  
 20 Putch, Adam                9 Field               16-06.50   16-08.75  
 21 Rudolph, Sean             10 Our Lady Of         15-04.00   16-03.50  
 22 Johnson, Martin           11 Howard              18-05.50   15-11.50  
 23 Carneal, Erik              9 Sandy Spring        15-09.00   15-11.25  
 24 Pappas, Lorenzo           11 Thomas S Woo        16-09.00   15-08.75  
 25 Robiloto, Reid            11 Our Lady Of         14-07.50   15-07.00  
 26 Shea, Aidan               10 Poolesville         15-02.00   15-03.00  
 27 Anderson, Kendall         11 Sherwood            16-05.00   14-09.50  
 28 O'Brien-Okster, Colin     10 Field               17-01.00   14-03.25  
 29 Lee-Shapiro, Noah         12 Walt Whitman        12-11.50   13-05.75  
 30 Alexander, Ryan           11 Sidwell Frie        15-06.00   12-02.00  
 -- Cruz Tapia, Jose          11 Quince Orcha        19-00.00         ND  
 -- Singleton, Drew           12 St. Andrew's        18-05.00         ND  
 -- Palmer, Evan              10 Georgetown D        19-00.00         ND  
 -- Zhang, Alex               12 Walt Whitman        14-10.50         ND  
 -- Sundstrom, Fredrick       12 Catonsville         16-11.00         ND  
 -- Jung, Lawrence             9 Thomas S Woo        16-04.50         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 45-01.25  4/19/2008   Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)           
       Venue: # 45-01.25  4/19/2008   Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)           
    National: * 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara H.S. (LA)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Elliott            12 Quince Orcha        42-11.00   45-07.00@ 
  2 Jones, Dorian             11 Quince Orcha        40-08.75   42-03.00  
  3 Butler, Devin             10 Frederick Do        43-11.00   42-00.00  
  4 Noel, Elijah              11 North Point         41-11.75   41-06.00  
  5 Marshall, Romare          12 Landon                         41-06.00  
  6 Abdukadir, Ademola        10 Howard              40-07.00   41-04.00  
  7 Williams, Colin           12 Great Mills         41-11.75   40-09.00  
  8 Byrd, Matthew             10 Severna Park        38-07.00   38-10.00  
  9 Norris, Kenneth           12 Bethesda-Che        37-11.00   38-09.00  
 10 Palmer, Evan              10 Georgetown D        41-09.00   38-05.00  
 11 Leptoukh, Daniel          11 Winston Chur        37-04.00   38-04.00  
 12 Healey, Christian         11 North Point         38-10.00   38-02.00  
 13 Harman, Jarrett           12 Sherwood            37-08.00   37-09.00  
 14 Miller, Owen              11 Sherwood            36-06.00   37-08.00  
 15 Eppard, Nick              12 Poolesville         37-04.75   37-01.00  
 16 Winkler, Jason            12 Severna Park        37-00.00   36-11.00  
 17 Liu, Ethan                10 Winston Chur        37-11.00   36-07.00  
 18 Craver, Sam               12 Field               36-04.50   36-00.00  
 19 Braimoh, Theo             10 Howard              37-03.00   35-07.00  
 20 Robiloto, Reid            11 Our Lady Of         31-10.00   34-09.00  
 21 Beck, Lucas               12 Bethesda-Che        36-07.00   34-06.00  
 22 O'Brien-Okster, Colin     10 Field               33-09.00   33-04.00  
 23 Danao-Schroeder, Adrian   11 Sidwell Frie        32-07.00   32-05.00  
 24 Blaker, Noah              12 Poolesville         30-05.00   32-00.00  
 25 Rudolph, Sean             10 Our Lady Of         36-01.00   30-09.00  
 26 Lloyd, Marwan             10 Sidwell Frie        28-09.75   28-00.00  
 -- Sundstrom, Fredrick       12 Catonsville         34-10.00         ND  
 -- High, Devonte             12 Frederick Do        40-11.00         ND  
 -- Ibe, Chimaoge             10 Georgetown P        32-10.00         ND  
 -- Estabrook, Max            10 Georgetown D        34-04.75         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 53-04.50  4/21/2012   Quincey Sutton, Frederick Do             
       Venue: # 53-04.50  4/21/2012   Quincey Sutton, Frederick Do             
    National: *    77-00  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson H.S. (TX)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tyler, Donovan            12 Quince Orcha        49-02.00   46-05.00  
  2 Wilkinson, Kai            12 Frederick Do        41-06.00   44-00.50  
  3 Vernick, Noah             11 Quince Orcha        50-08.00   43-11.50  
  4 Onaghise, Tumi            12 Landon              41-11.00   43-07.00  
  5 McCoy, Malcolm            12 Frederick Do        43-08.00   43-02.50  
  6 Delker, Zachary           11 Catonsville         42-08.00   43-00.50  
  7 Blasko, Derek             12 Howard              41-11.00   42-08.75  
  8 Wright, Case              11 Bethesda-Che        41-00.00   41-05.00  
  9 Portes, Logan             12 Thomas S Woo        41-10.00   40-04.75  
 10 Williams, Colin           12 Great Mills         37-05.00   40-01.00  
 10 Yon, Cameron              11 Great Mills         45-04.00   40-01.00  
 12 Stubblefield, Zach        11 Sherwood            36-02.50   37-10.00  
 13 Akile, Yonathan           10 Georgetown P        35-10.00   37-01.00  
 14 Rott, Jack                11 Severna Park        35-01.00   36-09.75  
 15 Parker, Danny             11 Walter Johns        37-04.50   36-09.50  
 16 Lane, Greg                11 Catonsville         34-04.75   36-03.25  
 17 Maung, Brian              12 Sherwood            37-00.00   34-09.75  
 18 Voorhees, Simon           12 Sidwell Frie        35-04.00   34-09.50  
 19 Connaughton, Mike         12 Poolesville         35-01.00   33-07.50  
 20 Hunn, Jonathan            10 Howard              38-01.00   33-06.75  
 21 Raphael, Andreas          10 Thomas S Woo        31-05.50   33-01.00  
 22 Bray, Mason               11 Bethesda-Che        36-08.50   33-00.50  
 23 Anomnachi, Nnamdi         12 Field               33-05.00   32-06.00  
 24 Clarke, Kevron            10 Cardozo             33-00.00   31-11.25  
 25 Jackson, Nathaniel        10 Sidwell Frie        31-09.00   31-10.25  
 26 Blaker, Noah              12 Poolesville         33-02.00   30-06.50  
 27 Fox, Benjamin             12 Winston Chur        33-09.25   30-00.00  
 28 Zhang, Ruoqian            10 Sandy Spring        30-01.00   29-06.50  
 29 Jinich, Alan               9 Georgetown D        28-11.00   29-02.00  
 30 Augustine, Jonathan        9 Georgetown D        29-06.75   27-08.50  
 31 Dawe, Shannon             12 Walt Whitman        29-07.00   26-04.00  
 32 Basanes, Gus              12 Georgetown P        41-04.00   24-00.50  
 33 Fried, William            10 Walt Whitman        29-00.50   23-03.50  
 -- Kaplan, David             12 Winston Chur        46-06.00         ND  
 -- Sibhatleab, Nebiyu        10 Cardozo                              ND  
 -- Bishop, Stephen            - Severna Park        27-05.00         ND  
 -- Farrell, John             10 Our Lady Of         32-03.00         ND  
 -- Duenner, Max              11 Field               30-00.00         ND  
 -- James, Sean               12 Our Lady Of         36-02.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 153-04  4/21/2012   Quincey Sutton, Frederick Do               
       Venue: # 153-04  4/21/2012   Quincey Sutton, Frederick Do               
    National: * 234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View H.S. (UT)  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yon, Cameron              11 Great Mills         66-11.50     160-04@ 
  2 Tyler, Donovan            12 Quince Orcha          145-08     149-07  
  3 Kaplan, David             12 Winston Chur          160-08     147-01  
  4 Vernick, Noah             11 Quince Orcha          131-04     127-00  
  5 Parker, Danny             11 Walter Johns        15-07.50     122-04  
  6 McCoy, Malcolm            12 Frederick Do          112-08     115-00  
  7 Snell, Kevin              12 Great Mills           114-01     112-09  
  8 Delker, Zachary           11 Catonsville           112-02     110-04  
  9 Blaker, Noah              12 Poolesville           113-04     108-10  
 10 Wright, Case              11 Bethesda-Che           99-06     107-08  
 11 Schmid, Josh              10 Sherwood              112-09     102-05  
 12 Portes, Logan             12 Thomas S Woo          103-04     102-04  
 13 Blasko, Derek             12 Howard                110-07      99-00  
 14 Ikheloa, Osajele          10 Sherwood              105-07      96-00  
 15 Smith, Joshua              9 North Point            93-07      95-07  
 16 Hunn, Jonathan            10 Howard                101-02      95-03  
 17 Anomnachi, Nnamdi         12 Field               10-09.50      94-07  
 18 Rott, Jack                11 Severna Park           87-04      94-04  
 19 Connaughton, Mike         12 Poolesville            88-04      93-05  
 20 Bray, Mason               11 Bethesda-Che        07-00.50      90-03  
 21 Clark, Ricky              11 Thomas S Woo           90-07      90-02  
 22 Lane, Greg                11 Catonsville            91-11      89-04  
 23 Fox, Benjamin             12 Winston Chur           94-06      86-02  
 24 Voorhees, Simon           12 Sidwell Frie        86-10.50      83-10  
 25 Basanes, Gus              12 Georgetown P          142-07      82-10  
 26 Zhang, Ruoqian            10 Sandy Spring           46-06      72-01  
 27 Jackson, Nathaniel        10 Sidwell Frie           78-03      70-03  
 28 Montgomery, Thomas        10 Walt Whitman           59-03      64-08  
 29 Greenbaum, Jamey          12 Walt Whitman           56-06      58-06  
 30 Jinich, Alan               9 Georgetown D           51-00      53-09  
 31 Augustine, Jonathan        9 Georgetown D           63-04      51-07  
 32 Forney, David             11 Georgetown P           56-00      50-11  
 -- Wilkinson, Kai            12 Frederick Do           79-03         ND  
 -- Farrell, John             10 Our Lady Of            94-02         ND  
 -- Holloway, Nick            10 Severna Park           85-00         ND  
 -- Duenner, Max              11 Field                  73-11         ND  
 -- Clarke, Kevron            10 Cardozo             67-04.75         ND  
 -- James, Sean               12 Our Lady Of            88-04         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dunbar (DC)                129        2) Howard                     76   
    3) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        71        4) Sherwood                   53   
    5) North Point                 44        5) Frederick Douglass-PG      44   
    7) Thomas S Wootton            31        8) Severna Park               23   
    9) Quince Orchard              21       10) Field                      20   
   10) Walt Whitman                20       10) Walter Johnson             20   
   13) Catonsville                 19       14) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   18   
   15) Winston Churchill           15       16) Sidwell Friends            14   
   17) Poolesville Sr               9       18) Georgetown Visitation Pre   8   
   19) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred    6       19) Holton-Arms                 6   
   19) Georgetown Day               6       22) Sandy Spring Friends        5   
   22) Great Mills                  5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas S Wootton            83        2) Howard                     80   
    3) Frederick Douglass-PG       75        4) Great Mills                67   
    5) Quince Orchard              63        6) North Point                44   
    7) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        34        7) Severna Park               34   
    9) Walt Whitman                32       10) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   28   
   11) Queen Annes County          21       12) Landon                     20   
   13) St. Andrew's Episcopal      19       14) Winston Churchill          13   
   15) Sherwood                    12       16) Catonsville                11   
   17) Poolesville Sr              10       18) Walter Johnson              5   
   19) Georgetown Prep              4       20) Calvert Hall College        3   
   20) Field                        3       22) Sidwell Friends             2   



Return to Top

Email | About