MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2015-05-23

Results by M & D Timing LLC
Format Enhancements by carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Davis           10 Magruder                 11.87Q  2.6  1
  2 Martha Sam                12 James H. Blake           12.10Q  2.9  2
  3 Ashley Seymour            10 Quince Orchard           12.03Q  2.6  1
  4 Pharist O'Neal            10 C.H. Flowers             12.22Q  2.9  2
  5 Aleya Mayo                11 Henry A. Wise            12.08q  2.6  1
  6 Collese Daley             10 C.H. Flowers             12.13q  2.6  1
  7 Mykala Moore              12 Annapolis                12.14q  2.6  1
  8 Rachel Laryea             12 John F. Kennedy          12.27q  2.6  1
  9 Dana Eckerstrom           12 Northwest                12.38   2.6  1
 10 Jaina Mclean              12 Glen Burnie              12.43   2.9  2
 11 Kyra Miller               11 North Point              12.44   2.6  1
 12 Adassa Phillips           12 Paint Branch             12.45   2.9  2
 13 Sarah Moore               12 James H. Blake           12.68   2.9  2
 14 Brandi Robinson           12 Oxon Hill                12.69   2.9  2
 15 Destiny Davis             11 Western                  12.84   2.9  2
 -- Elise Bratton             12 Arundel                    DNS   2.9  2

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Martha Sam                12 James H. Blake           12.04   1.4  10
  2 Stephanie Davis           10 Magruder                 12.10   1.4   8
  3 Aleya Mayo                11 Henry A. Wise            12.28   1.4   6
  4 Pharist O'Neal            10 C.H. Flowers             12.42   1.4   5
  5 Mykala Moore              12 Annapolis                12.44   1.4   4
  6 Collese Daley             10 C.H. Flowers             12.53   1.4   3
  7 Ashley Seymour            10 Quince Orchard           12.57   1.4   2
  8 Rachel Laryea             12 John F. Kennedy          12.58   1.4   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martha Sam                12 James H. Blake           24.35Q  1.6  1
  2 Stephanie Davis           10 Magruder                 24.36Q  1.4  2
  3 Taylor Williams           12 Bowie                    24.89Q  1.6  1
  4 Aleya Mayo                11 Henry A. Wise            25.22Q  1.4  2
  5 Pharist O'Neal            10 C.H. Flowers             24.97q  1.6  1
  6 Kaela Jones               12 James H. Blake           25.35q  1.6  1
  7 Ashley Seymour            10 Quince Orchard           25.42q  1.6  1
  8 Kelsie Mcglynn            10 South River              25.45q  1.4  2
  9 Collese Daley             10 C.H. Flowers             25.49   1.4  2
 10 Kyra Miller               11 North Point              25.66   1.4  2
 11 Teanna Jules              11 Howard                   25.84   1.4  2
 12 Jaina Mclean              12 Glen Burnie              25.92   1.4  2
 13 Rachel Laryea             12 John F. Kennedy          25.93   1.4  2
 14 Mallorie Smith            10 North Point              26.08   1.6  1
 15 Reyna Wright              12 Walt Whitman             26.76   1.6  1
 -- Quiesha White             12 Mervo                      DNS   1.6  1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Davis           10 Magruder                 24.41  -0.2  10
  2 Martha Sam                12 James H. Blake           24.62  -0.2   8
  3 Taylor Williams           12 Bowie                    24.87  -0.2   6
  4 Aleya Mayo                11 Henry A. Wise            25.47  -0.2   5
  5 Pharist O'Neal            10 C.H. Flowers             25.73  -0.2   4
  6 Kaela Jones               12 James H. Blake           25.82  -0.2   3
  7 Ashley Seymour            10 Quince Orchard           25.93  -0.2   2
  8 Kelsie Mcglynn            10 South River              26.08  -0.2   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Moore               12 James H. Blake           56.67   3  10
  2 Nia Walker                12 E. Roosevelt             57.94   2   8
  3 Tiffany Woods             12 Sherwood                 58.24   2   6
  4 Kaela Jones               12 James H. Blake           58.52   3   5
  5 Kyaja Williams            11 Western                  58.87   2   4
  6 Felicia Haidara           11 Bowie                    58.96   2   3
  7 Lorina Clemence           11 Leonardtown              58.99   3   2
  8 Alexus Williams           12 C.H. Flowers             59.05   2   1
  9 kemoni campbell           11 E. Roosevelt             59.23   3
 10 kayla Tucker              12 Oxon Hill                59.26   2
 11 Obichi Onwukwe            12 Parkdale                 59.58   3
 12 Vanna Lewis               11 Arundel                  59.66   1
 13 Emma Hand                 11 Severna Park             59.83   1
 14 Reyna Wright              12 Walt Whitman             59.87   2
 15 Brandi Robinson           12 Oxon Hill              1:00.19   2
 16 Susanna Maisto            11 Montgomery Blair       1:00.57   1
 17 Mallorie Smith            10 North Point            1:02.22   3
 18 Lily Lippert               9 Clarksburg             1:03.35   1
 -- Taylor Williams           12 Bowie                       DQ   3  5.12.1
 -- Rachel Maizel             11 Wootton                    DNS   3

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 2:11.27  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Obichi Onwukwe            12 Parkdale               2:16.67   2  10
  2 Clare Severe              12 Walt Whitman           2:19.03   2   8
  3 Rachel Maizel             11 Wootton                2:19.48   2   6
  4 Gaby Go                   12 Northwest              2:19.68   2   5
  5 Gabby Rayner              12 Howard                 2:20.59   2   4
  6 Hannah McGlynn             9 South River            2:20.81   2   3
  7 Kyra Badrian              10 Paint Branch           2:21.51   1   2
  8 Analise Schmidt           10 Bethesda-CC            2:21.90   2   1
  9 Katrione Kirsch           10 Walter Johnson         2:22.40   2
 10 Lucy Srour                12 W. Churchill           2:22.74   2
 11 kayla Tucker              12 Oxon Hill              2:22.88   1
 12 Alexandria Okon           11 Laurel                 2:23.21   2
 13 Abigail Hines             11 James H. Blake         2:23.50   1
 14 Molly Derlink             11 Severna Park           2:24.88   1
 15 Tatiana Ogundeko          11 North Point            2:25.68   1
 16 Kristin Meek              11 Dulaney                2:26.17   1
 17 Ryan Hussey               11 Severna Park           2:29.15   1
 18 Oluchi Ike                11 C.H. Flowers           2:31.41   1

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clare Severe              12 Walt Whitman           4:58.48   10
  2 Maria Coffin              10 Annapolis              5:00.90    8
  3 Nora McUmber              12 Bethesda-CC            5:01.55    6
  4 Lucy Srour                12 W. Churchill           5:05.42    5
  5 Abigail Green              9 Walter Johnson         5:09.63    4
  6 Bethlehem Taye            11 Paint Branch           5:11.04    3
  7 Gabby Rayner              12 Howard                 5:13.36    2
  8 Kristin Meek              11 Dulaney                5:14.12    1
  9 Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken  11 Sherwood               5:16.37
 10 Emily Murphy              11 Walter Johnson         5:17.02
 11 Ryan Hussey               11 Severna Park           5:22.53
 12 Rachel Nueslein           10 North Point            5:24.51
 13 Charlotte Bader           10 Chesapeake-AA          5:27.12
 14 Kelly Montiel             11 Parkdale               5:38.24
 15 Gabrielle Glasco          11 Henry A. Wise          5:46.35
 16 Alexis Baynes             12 C.H. Flowers           5:53.20
 17 Ashley Modeste            12 Bowie                  5:55.58

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethlehem Taye            11 Paint Branch          11:01.73   10
  2 Maria Coffin              10 Annapolis             11:07.25    8
  3 Lucy Srour                12 W. Churchill          11:12.40    6
  4 Nora McUmber              12 Bethesda-CC           11:19.62    5
  5 Abigail Green              9 Walter Johnson        11:23.99    4
  6 Kira Flemke               11 Dulaney               11:27.65    3
  7 Natalia Jacobo            10 Broadneck             11:32.28    2
  8 Emily Murphy              11 Walter Johnson        11:35.78    1
  9 Grace Dellapa             11 Wootton               11:43.47
 10 Rachel Nueslein           10 North Point           11:45.43
 11 Annie Imhof               10 Great Mills           11:46.35
 12 Kiernan Keller            12 Walter Johnson        11:50.00
 13 Sofia Zarate              10 Northwest             12:14.95
 14 Maddie Peloff             11 Sherwood              12:18.03
 15 Riani Carr                11 James H. Blake        12:32.15
 16 Gabrielle Glasco          11 Henry A. Wise         13:03.92
 17 Alyson Allen              10 E. Roosevelt          14:04.92
 18 Rachel Kelly              10 Bowie                 14:27.12
 19 Nashell Ladesma            9 Bowie                 14:55.65

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 13.75  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexus Pyles              11 Clarksburg               14.23Q  1.6  2
  2 Leondra Correia           11 Northwest                14.86Q  3.2  1
  3 Cierra Pyles               9 Clarksburg               15.00Q  1.6  2
  4 Maja Wichhart             12 Catonsville              15.23Q  3.2  1
  5 Madeleine Akobundu        11 DuVal                    15.18q  1.6  2
  6 Kali Dawson               12 South River              15.39q  3.2  1
  7 Sarah Caggiano            12 Leonardtown              15.66q  3.2  1
  8 Talia Thomas              12 North County             15.73q  1.6  2
  9 Reilly Wagner             12 South River              15.79   1.6  2
 10 Nafisat Adeyemi           10 Bladensburg              16.08   1.6  2
 11 Naja Mcadam               12 Clarksburg               16.16   1.6  2
 12 Naya Chase                12 Springbrook              16.40   3.2  1
 13 Dyonne Hicks              11 C.H. Flowers             16.62   1.6  2
 14 Hayli Johnson             12 Springbrook              17.28   3.2  1
 15 Sierra Williams           12 C.H. Flowers             18.45   3.2  1
 -- I'Jaz McCallaum           12 Western                     FS   3.2  1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 13.75  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexus Pyles              11 Clarksburg               14.49  -0.4  10
  2 Leondra Correia           11 Northwest                14.98  -0.4   8
  3 Cierra Pyles               9 Clarksburg               15.06  -0.4   6
  4 Madeleine Akobundu        11 DuVal                    15.14  -0.4   5
  5 Maja Wichhart             12 Catonsville              15.38  -0.4   4
  6 Kali Dawson               12 South River              15.46  -0.4   3
  7 Talia Thomas              12 North County             15.58  -0.4   2
 -- Sarah Caggiano            12 Leonardtown                DNF  -0.4

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexus Pyles              11 Clarksburg               44.32   2  10
  2 Reilly Wagner             12 South River              44.94   2   8
  3 Yusrah Addebayo           12 Paint Branch             45.57   2   6
  4 Kita Robinson             12 Dulaney                  45.69   2   5
  5 Cynthia Ubah              11 DuVal                    46.99   2   4
  6 Kali Dawson               12 South River              47.07   1   3
  7 Sisan Dorsu               12 Bethesda-CC              47.21   2   2
  8 Dyonne Hicks              11 C.H. Flowers             47.50   2   1
  9 Lucy Lee                   9 W. Churchill             47.67   1
 10 Kameryn Trussell          11 Suitland                 48.01   1
 11 Sydney West               12 Walter Johnson           48.08   2
 12 I'Jaz McCallaum           12 Western                  48.76   1
 13 jaylynn battle            10 E. Roosevelt             48.82   1
 14 Cristina Lopez            11 Dulaney                  49.49   1
 15 Julia Drooff              10 Broadneck                50.91   1
 -- hailey arpin              10 Arundel                    DNS   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 46.83  2002        Largo
                       N McKenzie, S Savis, V Sessa, I Ransom
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                          48.36   2  10
     1) Yusrah Addebayo 12              2) Precious Igwebuike 11
     3) Adassa Phillips 12              4) Nikki Nuama 11
  2 C.H. Flowers                                          48.91   2   8
     1) Collese Daley 10                2) Pharist Oneal 10
     3) Hannah White 11                 4) Ryley Hinson 10
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder                                   49.33   2   6
     1) Ayanna Lynn 10                  2) Stephanie Davis 10
     3) Keila Robertson 11              4) Shelby Trout 11
  4 Old Mill                                              50.00   1   5
     1) Morgan Cogdell 12               2) Tessa Butler 12
     3) Jee'vonya Clark 11              4) Dorian Montague 12
  5 Sherwood                                              50.05   1   4
     1) Tiffany Woods 12                2) Lauren Woods 12
     3) Kiana Robinson 10               4) Alyssa Moran 11
  6 North Point                                           50.11   2   3
     1) Jenifer Davis 12                2) Eve Moten 11
     3) Tameka Green 12                 4) Kyra Miller 11
  7 Clarksburg                                            50.51   2   2
     1) Taliah Hardie 11                2) Brionne Pyles 10
     3) Brionna Palmer 10               4) Cierra Pyles 9
  8 Perry Hall                                            50.95   1   1
     1) Gabrielle Lange 11              2) Kayla Stokes 11
     3) Taylor Stokes 11                4) Celina Thomas 11
  9 Northwest                                             51.04   1
     1) Lananda Correia 10              2) Sara Cadenhead 11
     3) Lilia Simon 9                   4) Dana Eckerstrom 12
 10 Oxon Hill                                             51.19   1  51.182
     1) Ciara Jones 9                   2) Brandi Robinson 12
     3) Elizabeth Shodiya 11            4) Ananda Rinkin 11
 11 Bowie                                                 51.19   1  51.184
     1) Tsahai Lord 11                  2) Ashoya Williams 10
     3) Asjah Reed 10                   4) Candus Burks 10
 12 Quince Orchard                                        51.20   2  51.196
     1) Dana Freedman 10                2) Lauren Calvin 12
     3) Kayla Martin 9                  4) Ashley Seymour 10
 13 Western                                               51.20   1  51.198
     1) Gabriell Christy 10             2) Destiny Davis 11
     3) I'Jaz McCallaum 12              4) Kyaja Williams 11
 14 Arundel                                               51.56   2
     1) Marvina Flythe 11               2) Keara Lopez 10
     3) Vanna Lewis 11                  4) Chrisean Malone 9
 -- Annapolis                                               DNF   2
     1) Ayonna Wood 12                  2) Mykala Moore 12
     3) Tyea Brown 12                   4) Korie Roane 11
 -- Suitland                                             X50.93   1  5.10.6/5.10.7
     1) Kameryn Trussell 11             2) Dystinee Holden 10
     3) Rachel Ampley 12                4) Tyra Coach 11

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, Tam Jamison, Tak Jamison
          4A: $ 1:37.41  2009        E. Roosevelt
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                                  1:42.63   1  10
     1) Martha Sam 12                   2) Abigail Hines 11
     3) Kaela Jones 12                  4) Sarah Moore 12
  2 Bowie                                               1:44.21   2   8
     1) Felicia Haidara 11              2) J'Tae Joyner 9
     3) Ashoya Williams 10              4) Taylor Williams 12
  3 Annapolis                                           1:45.40   2   6
     1) Ayonna Wood 12                  2) Mykala Moore 12
     3) Korie Roane 11                  4) Emani Mcneil 10
  4 Sherwood                                            1:45.60   2   5
     1) Tiffany Woods 12                2) Lauren Woods 12
     3) Kiana Robinson 10               4) Alyssa Moran 11
  5 Clarksburg                                          1:45.61   1   4
     1) Sarah Louk 10                   2) Cierra Pyles 9
     3) Taliah Hardie 11                4) Alexus Pyles 11
  6 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 1:45.89   2   3
     1) Ayanna Lynn 10                  2) Shelby Trout 11
     3) Delight Dzansi 11               4) Stephanie Davis 10
  7 Western                                             1:45.93   1   2
     1) I'Jaz McCallaum 12              2) Imanie Dowdy 10
     3) Kyaja Williams 11               4) Crystal Chambers 10
  8 Howard                                              1:46.25   2   1
     1) Teanna Jules 11                 2) Sherise Scott 10
     3) Gabriella Colon 11              4) Sabrina Marquez 11
  9 North Point                                         1:46.47   1
     1) Eve Moten 11                    2) Glori Beverly 10
     3) Tameka Green 12                 4) Mallorie Smith 10
 10 Arundel                                             1:47.21   2
     1) Vanna Lewis 11                  2) Chrisean Malone 9
     3) Keara Lopez 10                  4) Marvina Flythe 11
 11 Walter Johnson                                      1:48.03   1
     1) Danielle Pitsenberger 11        2) Cj Maloney 9
     3) Sydney West 12                  4) Courtney Christian 10
 12 Quince Orchard                                      1:48.18   1
     1) Dana Freedman 10                2) Julia Sloan 9
     3) Lauren Calvin 12                4) Ashley Seymour 10
 13 Suitland                                            1:48.36   1
     1) Dystinee Holden 10              2) Jelaya Blackman 10
     3) Rachel Ampley 12                4) Tyra Coach 11
 14 South River                                         1:48.77   1
     1) Amber Jordan 11                 2) Princess Talbott 9
     3) Elise Carmichael 11             4) Kelsie Mcglynn 10
 -- C.H. Flowers                                             DQ   2  5.12.1
     1) Collese Daley 10                2) Pharist O'Neal 10
     3) Hannah White 11                 4) Alexus Williams 12
 -- Bladensburg                                              DQ   2  5.10.6/5.10.7
     1) Taija McRae 10                  2) Nichole Magana 12
     3) Nafisat Adeyemi 10              4) Kevena Jones 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 3:46.22  2011        Northwest
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
          4A: $ 1:37.41
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                                  3:52.36   2  10
     1) Kenya Allison 9                 2) Martha Sam 12
     3) Sarah Moore 12                  4) Kaela Jones 12
  2 Bowie                                               3:56.69   2   8
     1) Felicia Haidara 11              2) J'Tae Joyner 9
     3) Ashoya Williams 10              4) Taylor Williams 12
  3 Paint Branch                                        3:57.91   2   6
     1) Yusrah Addebayo 12              2) Kyra Badrian 10
     3) Precious Igwebuike 11           4) Adassa Phillips 12
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   4:01.35   2   5
     1) Nia Walker 12                   2) kemoni campbell 11
     3) Zhane McNight 11                4) Erica Gibbs 11
  5 C.H. Flowers                                        4:02.14   2   4
     1) Cameron Wilcher 11              2) Oluchi Ike 11
     3) Alexis Baynes 12                4) Alexus Williams 12
  6 Dulaney                                             4:02.29   1   3
     1) Kita Robinson 12                2) Carly Sniffen 12
     3) Arianna Graham 11               4) Cristina Lopez 11
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:02.82   2   2
     1) Analise Schmidt 10              2) Jadis Byers 10
     3) Nora McUmber 12                 4) Sisan Dorsu 12
  8 North Point                                         4:03.11   2   1
     1) Eve Moten 11                    2) Jenifer Davis 12
     3) Kyra Miller 11                  4) Mallorie Smith 10
  9 Laurel                                              4:04.57   2
     1) Paige Harris 10                 2) Jaelyn Bowser 9
     3) Racquel Clarke 10               4) Alexandria Okon 11
 10 Northwest                                           4:05.74   1
     1) Leanna Choo 9                   2) Lananda Correia 10
     3) Katerina Lake 12                4) Gaby Go 12
 11 Walter Johnson                                      4:07.53   1
     1) Sydney West 12                  2) Cj Maloney 9
     3) Shannon Mccarty 10              4) Courtney Christian 10
 12 Howard                                              4:07.55   1
     1) Teanna Jules 11                 2) Gabrielle Rayner 12
     3) Ashley Matus 11                 4) Sherise Scott 10
 13 Walt Whitman                                        4:11.44   1
     1) Clare Severe 12                 2) Erin Mcclanahan 12
     3) Irene Hnatiw 9                  4) Reyna Wright 12
 14 Great Mills                                         4:14.24   1
     1) Connie Young 11                 2) Peyton Smith 12
     3) Sienna Pollock 12               4) Hanna Gutemar-Religard 10
 15 Annapolis                                           4:22.13   1
     1) Emani Mcneil 10                 2) Ayonna Wood 12
     3) Maria Coffin 10                 4) Mykala Moore 12
 16 North County                                        4:30.70   1
     1) Amanda Bates 10                 2) Sarah Tipton 10
     3) Hailey Martinoli 11             4) Cora Bradley 12

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wooton
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:33.41   10
     1) Analise Schmidt 10              2) Caroline Beakes 12
     3) Katherine Ellis 10              4) Nora McUmber 12
  2 Walter Johnson                                      9:39.77    8
     1) Abigail Green 9                 2) Emily Murphy 11
     3) Jasmine Garrett 11              4) Katrione Kirsch 10
  3 Northwest                                           9:43.77    6
     1) Leanna Choo 9                   2) Gaby Go 12
     3) Lananda Correia 10              4) Sofia Zarate 10
  4 Walt Whitman                                        9:47.78    5
     1) Erin O'Connor 11                2) Lena Feldman 10
     3) Olivia Woods 10                 4) Clare Severe 12
  5 Howard                                              9:48.61    4
     1) Taylor Jaranyi 11               2) Courtney Mann 10
     3) Emily Hawkins 10                4) Gabby Rayner 12
  6 Paint Branch                                        9:49.56    3
     1) Kyra Badrian 10                 2) Yusrah Addebayo 12
     3) Mary Sam 12                     4) Bethlehem Taye 11
  7 Dulaney                                             9:50.79    2
     1) Cristina Lopez 11               2) Brynn Jones 11
     3) Luanne Zimmerman 12             4) Kristin Meek 11
  8 Thomas S. Wootton                                  10:02.09    1
     1) Grace Dellapa 11                2) Hannah Boyd 9
     3) Teagan Pugh 12                  4) Rachel Maizel 11
  9 Severna Park                                       10:02.47
     1) Ryan Hussey 11                  2) Maddy Keller 12
     3) Rebecca Bosanko 11              4) Molly Derlink 11
 10 North Point                                        10:08.14
     1) Teghan Simonton 12              2) Anika Blackman 11
     3) Rachel Nueslein 10              4) Tatiana Ogundeko 11
 11 Winston Churchill                                  10:08.50
     1) Julia Reicin 10                 2) Rebecca Clem 10
     3) Tara Rhodes 10                  4) Gwenyth Asbury 10
 12 Perry Hall                                         10:09.96
     1) Cassidy Coates 12               2) Julia Ciattei 12
     3) Bailey Martini 11               4) Anna Ciattei 12
 13 Broadneck                                          10:14.34
     1) Natalia Jacobo 10               2) Julia Drooff 10
     3) Julianna Fernandez 10           4) Elaine Jaross 11
 14 Parkdale                                           10:15.10
     1) Kelly Montiel 11                2) Obichi Onwukwe 12
     3) Ashley Gbedo 12                 4) Joyann Tyson 10
 15 Clarksburg                                         10:15.59
     1) Lucie Noall 12                  2) Sabriana Carpenter 11
     3) Alyssa McCloskey 9              4) Shea McCloskey 11
 16 Laurel                                             10:20.29
     1) Alexandria Okon 11              2) Racquel Clarke 10
     3) Nancy Palacios-Diaz 10          4) Yve Montiague 11
 17 C.H. Flowers                                       10:29.90
     1) Oluchi Ike 11                   2) Alexis Baynes 12
     3) Cameron Wilcher 11              4) Jackie Jones 12
 18 Suitland                                           10:32.38
     1) Jimmica Yarbrough 12            2) Aminah Hamilton 9
     3) Tovee Palmer 10                 4) Rachel Ampley 12
 19 Arundel                                            10:36.87
     1) Tessa Redina 10                 2) Tayah Redina 9
     3) Teah Gibson 9                   4) Jace Gibson 9

Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 4' 8"
          4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood
          4A: $  5-08  2007        Audrey Gariepy-Bogui
          4A: $  5-08  2009        Amber Melville, North Carroll
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naja Mcadam               12 Clarksburg             5-06.00   10
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
         O       O       O       O      XO     XXO     XXX
  2 Reilly Wagner             12 South River            5-04.00    8
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00
         O       O       O       O     XXX
  3 Jonteal Hasty             12 Glen Burnie            5-02.00    5.50
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
         O       O       O       O     XXX
  3 Sarah Caggiano            12 Leonardtown            5-02.00    5.50
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
         O       O       O     XXX
  5 Aleya Mayo                11 Henry A. Wise          5-02.00    3.50
     4-08.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
         O       O      XO     XXX
  5 Stephanie Bateky          10 Northwest              5-02.00    3.50
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
         O       O       O      XO     XXX
  7 Leondra Correia           11 Northwest              5-02.00    2
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
         O       O      XO      XO     XXX
  8 Jayla Ford                10 Northwestern           5-00.00    1
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
         O      XO      XO     XXX
  9 Breanna Mealer            10 Old Mill               5-00.00
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
         O     XXO      XO     XXX
  9 Sarah Bruegmann           10 Walt Whitman           5-00.00
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
         O     XXO      XO     XXX
 11 Jasmine Perry              9 Bowie                  5-00.00
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
       XXO      XO      XO     XXX
 12 Precious Igwebuike        11 Paint Branch           5-00.00
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
         O       O     XXO     XXX
 13 Camrin Ford               10 Henry A. Wise          4-10.00
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
         O     XXO     XXX
 14 Allyson Meyers            12 Howard                 4-08.00
     4-08.00 4-10.00
       XXO     XXX
 -- Alysha Allsion            12 James H. Blake              NH
     4-08.00
       XXX
 -- Diamond Bruns             12 Springbrook                 NH
     4-08.00
       XXX
 -- Ananda Rinkin             11 Oxon Hill                  DNS

Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 8' 0"
          4A: $ 12-01  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney
  State Meet: R 12-03  2013        Emma King, Oakdale
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lea Carter                12 South River           10-06.00   10
     9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
         O      XO        O        O      XXX
  2 Paige Evans               10 Clarksburg            10-00.00    8
     8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
         O       O      XO        O      XXX
  3 Britni Shawen             12 Severna Park           9-06.00    6
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
         O      XO       O     XXO      XXX
  4 Teegan Barish             11 Broadneck              9-00.00    5
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
         O       O       O       O     XXX
  5 Gwendolyn Zeckowski        9 South River            9-00.00    4
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
         O      XO      XO       O     XXX
  6 Caroline Thompson         12 South River            8-06.00    2
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
         O       O       O     XXX
  6 Keegan Van Wert           12 Quince Orchard         8-06.00    2
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
         O       O     XXX
  6 Victoria Toth             10 Bethesda-CC            8-06.00    2
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
         O       O       O     XXX
  9 Brennis Dulaney           12 Rich. Montgomery       8-06.00
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
         O      XO       O     XXX
 10 Lauren Costello           11 Broadneck              8-06.00
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
         O       O      XO     XXX
 11 Megan D'Apice             12 Arundel                8-06.00
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
         O       O     XXO     XXX
 11 Jessica Barnard           10 Severna Park           8-06.00
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
         O       O     XXO     XXX
 13 Karlina Bernadzikowski    11 Kenwood                8-06.00
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
        XO      XO     XXO     XXX
 14 Riley Yanchulis           11 Broadneck              8-00.00
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
        XO       O     XXX
 14 Christine Parkent         10 Chesapeake-AA          8-00.00
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
        XO       O     XXX
 16 Sarah Louk                10 Clarksburg             8-00.00
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
        XO     XXO     XXX
 17 Destiny Sanders           12 Chesapeake-AA          7-06.00
     7-06.00 8-00.00
       XXO     XXX
 -- Maddie Cohee              11 Dulaney                     NH
     7-06.00
       XXX
 -- Marshae Moore              9 Catonsville                 NH
     7-06.00
       XXX
 -- Fionna Schoener           11 Severna Park                NH
     9-00.00
       XXX
 -- Jasmine Allen             10 Howard                      NH
     7-06.00
       XXX

Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 19-06.50  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Shodiya         11 Oxon Hill             18-10.50   2.1  10
     18-06(3.2) 18-10.50(2.1) 18-09(+0.0) PASS      PASS      17-01.50(0.8)
  2 Leondra Correia           11 Northwest             18-02.50   3.5   8
     18-01.50(1.8) FOUL(0.4) 17-09.25(0.3) 17-11(1.3) 17-07(2.5) 18-02.50(3.5)
  3 Maja Wichhart             12 Catonsville           18-01.50   1.0   6
     FOUL(0.8) 14-09.25(1.9) 18-01.50(1.0) 16-02(0.8) 16-09.25(0.9) 16-01.75(1.3)
  4 Madeleine Akobundu        11 DuVal                 17-09.00   0.9   5
     16-01.50(+0.0) 17-05(1.1) 17-09(0.9) 17-02(2.3) FOUL(1.7) 16-09.50(3.2)
  5 Cierra Pyles               9 Clarksburg            17-08.00   3.3   4
     17-08(3.3) FOUL(3.1) 17-02(0.8) 16-09.25(0.3) 17-02.50(1.4) PASS
  6 Julia McDermott           12 W. Churchill          17-07.25  +0.0   3
     16-08.50(2.5) 17-02.75(2.3) 17-07.25(+0.0) 16-07.50(1.7) 16-07(0.6) 17-03(+0.0)
  7 Keila Robertson           11 Magruder              17-05.25   2.4   2
     17-05.25(2.4) 17-00.75(1.1) 17-01.50(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS
  8 Alyssa Moran              11 Sherwood              17-05.25   4.1   1
     15-01.25(+0.0) 17-05.25(4.1) 15-11.75(2.3) 16-07.50(1.4) PASS      PASS
  9 Stephanie Bateky          10 Northwest             17-04.25   1.0
     16-02.50(0.9) FOUL(2.7) 17-04.25(1.0) 15-06.50(0.5) 17-02.50(2.0) 15-08(3.1)
 10 Reilly Wagner             12 South River           17-00.50   1.7
     15-03(+0.0) 16-11.75(0.6) 17-00.50(1.7)
 11 J'Tae Joyner               9 Bowie                 16-10.50   1.4
     15-08.50(1.5) 16-10.50(1.4) 16-08.75(0.5)
 12 Adeola Abdulkadir         11 Howard                16-09.25   2.6
     15-09.50(0.5) 16-09.25(2.6) 16-00.25(2.7)
 13 Sephora Grey              12 Rich. Montgomery      16-08.50   0.1
     15-03.25(0.9) 16-02.75(+0.0) 16-08.50(0.1)
 14 Jee'vonya Clark           11 Old Mill              16-07.50   2.4
     16-00.75(1.4) 16-07.50(2.4) 15-07.75(+0.0)
 15 Kaylah Mitchell           12 Old Mill              16-07.00   1.1
     FOUL(0.5) 16-01.50(2.9) 16-07(1.1)
 16 Candus Burks              10 Bowie                 16-02.50   0.9
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 16-02.50(0.9)
 17 Caroline Thompson         12 South River           14-05.25  +0.0
     14-01.50(+0.0) 13-08(+0.0) 14-05.25(+0.0)
 -- Brianna Best              12 Kenwood                    DNS   NWI

Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
 Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
          4A: $ 41-02.25  1992        Tyra Moore, Federick
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alexus Pyles              11 Clarksburg            39-03.75   NWI  10
     38-08.25(NWI) 38-02.25(NWI) PASS      FOUL      39-03.75(NWI) 37-03.75(NWI)
  2 Maja Wichhart             12 Catonsville           38-02.50   NWI   8
     FOUL      35-10(NWI) 35-06.50(NWI) 38-02.50(NWI) 36-07(NWI) 37-01.50(NWI)
  3 Keila Robertson           11 Magruder              37-08.50   NWI   6
     37-01.75(NWI) FOUL      36-06.75(NWI) 37-08.50(NWI) 37-07(NWI) FOUL
  4 J'Tae Joyner               9 Bowie                 37-06.25   NWI   5
     37-06.25(NWI) 36-06.25(NWI) PASS      34-09.50(NWI) 37-02.50(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI)
  5 Adeola Abdulkadir         11 Howard                36-10.75   NWI   4
     36-06.25(NWI) 36-10.75(NWI) FOUL      35-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL
  6 Madeleine Akobundu        11 DuVal                 36-06.25   NWI   3
     34-09.25(NWI) 33-01.50(NWI) 36-06.25(NWI) FOUL      36-06(NWI) 36-03.75(NWI)
  7 Julia McDermott           12 W. Churchill          36-06.00   NWI   2
     FOUL      36-06(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 34-05.75(NWI) 35-08(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI)
  8 Tamir Jacobs              11 Springbrook           36-05.25   NWI   1
     36-05.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      35-11(NWI) 36-04.25(NWI)
  9 Alyssa Moran              11 Sherwood              35-10.75   NWI
     35-10.75(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 34-11.75(NWI) 35-00.25(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 35-08.75(NWI)
 10 Kaylah Mitchell           12 Old Mill              35-07.75   NWI
     35-07.75(NWI) 35-06.25(NWI) FOUL
 11 Stephanie Bateky          10 Northwest             34-09.75   NWI
     FOUL      FOUL      34-09.75(NWI)
 12 Michelle Ubah             11 DuVal                 34-03.00   NWI
     34-02.75(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI) 34-03(NWI)
 13 Sisan Dorsu               12 Bethesda-CC           34-02.25   NWI
     34-01.50(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 34-02.25(NWI)
 14 Angel-Leigh Sewell        11 Leonardtown           33-07.50   NWI
     FOUL      FOUL      33-07.50(NWI)
 15 Hanna Gutemar-Religard    10 Great Mills           33-05.25   NWI
     FOUL      FOUL      33-05.25(NWI)
 16 Breanna Mealer            10 Old Mill              32-07.00   NWI
     32-07(NWI) FOUL      30-11(NWI)
 17 deja rowe                 11 DuVal                 32-01.25   NWI
     31-06.25(NWI) 32-01.25(NWI) 32-00(NWI)

Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Scaife             12 Howard                42-03.50   10
      42-03.50  FOUL  42-02.50  40-08.50  40-07.50  39-02.50
  2 Shanice Hamilton          12 C.H. Flowers          38-00.00    8
      34-03.50  38-00  36-07.50  34-06  FOUL  36-03.50
  3 Taylor Giles              12 Catonsville           37-09.50    6
      FOUL  37-09.50  31-10  34-01.50  35-00  36-07
  4 Ariyana Larkins           11 Henry A. Wise         37-09.00    5
      37-01  FOUL  34-04  FOUL  36-09  37-09
  5 Alanna Newby              11 C.H. Flowers          34-10.00    4
      31-04  31-01.75  34-01.50  32-05.50  34-06.25  34-10
  6 Justina Ababio            11 Clarksburg            34-05.00    3
      34-00.50  31-02.50  33-08.50  33-10.50  34-04.50  34-05
  7 Aissa Toure               12 Clarksburg            33-09.50    2
      33-08  32-04  FOUL  33-09.50  33-00  32-06.75
  8 Bayli Smith               10 Howard                33-07.75    1
      33-01.50  30-11  33-00.50  31-06.75  33-07.75  33-00.50
  9 Jasmine Facey             10 Arundel               33-03.50
      30-07.75  33-03.50  29-11.50  33-01.50  31-11  27-01
 10 Xanthi Limber              9 Clarksburg            32-06.00
      32-06  29-04.25  31-04.50
 11 Theresa Weyant            11 Severna Park          31-10.00
      30-00.75  31-06  31-10
 12 Christi Pavlick           12 South River           29-10.25
      28-07  28-06.50  29-10.25
 13 Kayla Addai               12 Howard                29-05.50
      28-04  29-05.50  28-03
 14 Alanna Hunt               11 C.H. Flowers          29-05.00
      FOUL  FOUL  29-05
 15 Toni Koroye                9 Walter Johnson        29-02.25
      29-02.25  27-05.50  22-02.50
 -- Kaneshia Afi              11 Old Mill                   DNS

Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
 Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
 Warmup End Time: __________________________________
          4A: $ 153-06  2004        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daiysa Burrell            11 C.H. Flowers            141-08   10
      116-11  129-03  141-08  130-04  124-00  122-07
  2 Taylor Giles              12 Catonsville             130-01    8
      102-07  FOUL  103-01  130-00  115-00  130-01
  3 Taylor Scaife             12 Howard                  117-00    6
      FOUL  FOUL  107-06  89-01  117-00  101-05
  4 Aissa Toure               12 Clarksburg              110-00    5
      87-04  109-01  FOUL  110-00  95-11  90-11
  5 Xanthi Limber              9 Clarksburg              107-11    4
      105-10  107-11  95-01  79-08  104-02  FOUL
  6 Jazmine Chisolm           12 Meade                   107-02    3
      95-06  107-02  FOUL  99-06  97-04  FOUL
  7 Rachel Goldberg           11 Sherwood                103-09    2
      71-08  FOUL  103-09  95-00  89-09  67-07
  8 Angel-Leigh Sewell        11 Leonardtown             101-09    1
      FOUL  FOUL  101-09  FOUL  FOUL  98-08
  9 Caitlin Trenkle           11 Walter Johnson           99-06
      99-06  93-11  FOUL  93-01  96-00  92-05
 10 Dara Obasa                 9 E. Roosevelt             95-04
      87-10  95-04  FOUL
 11 Emily Cosgrove             9 Broadneck                89-07
      87-04  FOUL  89-07
 12 Christi Pavlick           12 South River              87-01
      80-02  85-01  87-01
 13 Bayli Smith               10 Howard                   84-00
      76-03  76-03  84-00
 14 Destiny Cardenas          11 Clarksburg               82-02
      74-05  82-02  FOUL
 15 Alanna Hunt               11 C.H. Flowers             79-09
      79-09  FOUL  FOUL
 16 Jada Antoine              10 E. Roosevelt             78-10
      FOUL  78-10  66-06

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maxwell Willis            11 Bowie                    10.53Q  1.9  2
  2 Jabari Butler             12 W. Churchill             10.65Q  2.8  1
  3 Tahj Mccallum             11 Perry Hall               10.89Q  1.7  3
  4 Jalen Walker              12 Northwest                10.75Q  1.9  2
  5 Dami Adekunjo             11 Glen Burnie              10.84Q  2.8  1
  6 Justin Sorra              12 Quince Orchard           11.05Q  1.7  3
  7 Jamal Higgs               12 C.H. Flowers             10.98q  1.9  2
  8 Floyd Little              12 Suitland                 10.99q  1.9  2
  9 Quinton Smith             12 North County             11.03   1.9  2  11.022
 10 Anthony Lytton Jr.         9 Henry A. Wise            11.03   2.8  1  11.026
 11 Joseph Oxley              12 James H. Blake           11.06   2.8  1
 12 Trey Clark                12 Howard                   11.10   2.8  1
 13 Donnell Holloway          11 C.H. Flowers             11.11   1.7  3
 14 Kendall Belser            12 Old Mill                 11.13   1.9  2  11.122
 15 Jabari Michael            11 Oxon Hill                11.13   1.7  3  11.127
 16 Davino Frazer             11 Northwest                11.14   1.7  3
 17 Brian Nelson              11 C.H. Flowers             11.22   1.9  2
 18 Naraye Well-dotson        11 Dulaney                  11.26   2.8  1
 -- Anthony Simpson           12 Mervo                      DNS   1.7  3
 -- Brandon Johnson           12 Kenwood                    DNS   2.8  1
 -- Brenen Garrett            12 Henry A. Wise              DNS   1.7  3
 -- Teon Bryce Archer         12 Arundel                    DNS   2.8  1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Maxwell Willis            11 Bowie                    10.69   0.6  10
  2 Jabari Butler             12 W. Churchill             10.92   0.6   8    10.912
  3 Dami Adekunjo             11 Glen Burnie              10.92   0.6   6    10.913
  4 Jalen Walker              12 Northwest                10.94   0.6   5
  5 Floyd Little              12 Suitland                 11.06   0.6   4
  6 Tahj Mccallum             11 Perry Hall               11.15   0.6   3
  7 Jamal Higgs               12 C.H. Flowers             11.19   0.6   2
  8 Justin Sorra              12 Quince Orchard           11.32   0.6   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maxwell Willis            11 Bowie                    21.17Q  3.9  3
  2 Jalen Walker              12 Northwest                21.83Q  1.7  2
  3 Kendall Belser            12 Old Mill                 22.24Q  2.3  1  22.238
  4 Jamal Higgs               12 C.H. Flowers             22.07Q  3.9  3
  5 Jabari Butler             12 W. Churchill             22.16Q  1.7  2
  6 Joseph Oxley              12 James H. Blake           22.50Q  2.3  1
  7 Donnell Holloway          11 C.H. Flowers             22.27q  3.9  3
  8 Brian Nelson              11 C.H. Flowers             22.31q  1.7  2  22.304
  9 Tajh Gilchrist            11 Bowie                    22.31   1.7  2  22.310
 10 Justin Sorra              12 Quince Orchard           22.57   2.3  1
 11 Marquette Lewis           12 W. Churchill             22.73   3.9  3
 12 Christian Best            10 Meade                    22.95   2.3  1
 13 Zorion Wiley               9 Meade                    23.09   1.7  2
 14 Jacari Ramsey             11 Springbrook              23.38   1.7  2
 -- Rufus Settles             12 Sherwood                    DQ   2.3  1  5.12.1d
 -- Anthony Simpson           12 Mervo                      DNS   2.3  1
 -- Teon Bryce Archer         12 Arundel                    DNS   3.9  3

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Maxwell Willis            11 Bowie                    21.27   1.6  10
  2 Jalen Walker              12 Northwest                22.01   1.6   8
  3 Jamal Higgs               12 C.H. Flowers             22.15   1.6   6
  4 Donnell Holloway          11 C.H. Flowers             22.51   1.6   5
  5 Kendall Belser            12 Old Mill                 22.53   1.6   4
  6 Joseph Oxley              12 James H. Blake           22.53   1.6   3
  7 Brian Nelson              11 C.H. Flowers             22.79   1.6   2
  8 Jabari Butler             12 W. Churchill             23.50   1.6   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maxwell Willis            11 Bowie                    48.18   3  10
  2 Aaron Robinson            10 Oxon Hill                48.89   3   8
  3 Justin Sorra              12 Quince Orchard           49.08   3   6
  4 Michael Rollins           12 North Point              49.42   3   5
  5 Jonathan George           12 Bowie                    49.70   3   4
  6 Jalen Walker              12 Northwest                50.11   2   3
  7 Henry Forson              11 Oxon Hill                50.89   2   2
  8 Rufus Settles             12 Sherwood                 50.93   3   1
  9 James Beatty              12 Chesapeake-AA            51.00   2
 10 Taiwo Adekoya             12 Paint Branch             51.05   3
 11 Cameron Burgess           11 C.H. Flowers             51.32   3
 12 Clifton Shaw              12 Old Mill                 52.09   2
 13 Madiba Massey             12 Magruder                 52.23   1
 14 Dylan Madden              10 Walt Whitman             52.94   1
 -- Meyen Mcclain             10 Springbrook                DNS   2
 -- Montaz Stokes             12 Mervo                      DNS   1
 -- Jayson Stuart             12 Arundel                    DNS   2

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:51.2h  1982        Donald Battle, Suitland
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Rollins           12 North Point            1:54.89   2  10
  2 Oliver Lloyd              12 Paint Branch           1:55.93   2   8
  3 Evan Woods                12 Walt Whitman           1:57.33   2   6
  4 Emmanuel Porquin          12 Rich. Montgomery       1:57.59   2   5
  5 Nikolas Thomas            11 Suitland               1:58.29   2   4
  6 Stephan Kulick            12 South River            1:58.39   2   3
  7 Ike Olumese               12 Oxon Hill              1:58.48   1   2
  8 Matt Agboola              12 Rich. Montgomery       1:58.88   2   1
  9 Joshua Oxley              12 James H. Blake         1:59.12   1
 10 Lorenzo Neil              12 Paint Branch           1:59.20   1
 11 Andrew Link               11 North County           1:59.23   2
 12 Thierry Siewe             10 Montgomery Blair       1:59.50   2
 13 Juan Escobar              12 Magruder               2:00.19   1
 14 Hanqamoo Lintiso          11 High Point             2:00.84   1
 15 Alain Severn              11 E. Roosevelt           2:00.92   1
 16 Christian Isham            9 Severna Park           2:01.10   1
 17 Erik Jenks                10 Howard                 2:01.83   1
 -- Diego Zarate              12 Northwest                  DNS   2

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 4:04.09  2007        Matthew Centrowitz, Broadneck
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Woods                12 Walt Whitman           4:18.01   2  10
  2 Eric Walz                 11 Dulaney                4:20.48   2   8
  3 Emmanuel Porquin          12 Rich. Montgomery       4:21.60   2   6
  4 Jacob Derlink             12 Severna Park           4:21.92   2   5
  5 Lorenzo Neil              12 Paint Branch           4:21.97   2   4
  6 Itai Bezherano            12 Walter Johnson         4:22.67   2   3
  7 Adolfo Carvalho           12 Dulaney                4:24.44   1   2
  8 James Ryan Anderson       12 Paint Branch           4:24.96   1   1
  9 Alex Roederer             12 Walt Whitman           4:25.51   1
 10 Nathan Nadal              12 Wootton                4:25.74   1
 11 Robert Romano             12 Great Mills            4:25.96   2
 12 Andrew Forsyth            11 Severna Park           4:26.42   1
 13 Liam Walsh                11 Quince Orchard         4:27.71   2
 14 Bryan Mutinda             12 Suitland               4:29.61   1
 15 Rohann Asfaw              10 Rich. Montgomery       4:29.81   2
 16 William Ryba              11 Walt Whitman           4:31.44   2
 17 Adel Akalu                11 Oxon Hill              4:31.65   1
 18 Johnathon Avila           12 High Point             4:34.22   1
 19 Estifanos Asfaw           10 Northwestern           4:35.52   2
 -- Alexander Laye            12 Arundel                    DNS   1
 -- Diego Zarate              12 Northwest                  DNS   2

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Woods                12 Walt Whitman           9:18.52   10
  2 Eric Walz                 11 Dulaney                9:21.52    8
  3 Itai Bezherano            12 Walter Johnson         9:27.55    6
  4 Jacob Derlink             12 Severna Park           9:29.68    5
  5 Kevin Hines               12 Severna Park           9:32.03    4
  6 Rohann Asfaw              10 Rich. Montgomery       9:35.92    3
  7 Andrew Forsyth            11 Severna Park           9:38.39    2
  8 Ben Gersch                11 Walt Whitman           9:39.24    1
  9 Robert Romano             12 Great Mills            9:45.87
 10 Elijah Hawkins            11 Dulaney                9:52.37
 11 Amir Khaghani             12 Walt Whitman           9:55.25
 12 Johnathon Avila           12 High Point             9:56.29
 13 Colin Sybing              11 Wootton                9:57.37
 14 Ryun Anderson             12 Paint Branch          10:00.25
 15 Estifanos Asfaw           10 Northwestern          10:05.83
 16 Adel Akalu                11 Oxon Hill             10:16.32
 17 Opeyemi Olayiwola          9 E. Roosevelt          10:26.55
 -- Andrew King               11 Dulaney                     DQ   5.12.1e

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casimir Tawiah            11 Great Mills              14.57Q  0.7  2
  2 David George              12 Oxon Hill                14.77Q  2.3  3
  3 Dorian Jones              12 Quince Orchard           15.25Q  0.7  1
  4 Edward Anderson           12 C.H. Flowers             15.05Q  0.7  2
  5 Chisom Onukwugha          10 Parkdale                 15.07Q  2.3  3
  6 Jesse Frimpong            11 Bowie                    15.42Q  0.7  1
  7 Bright Ofosu              12 Quince Orchard           15.28q  0.7  2
  8 Melton Campbell           11 North Point              15.47q  2.3  3
  9 Tyereke Rudolph           12 Mervo                    15.50   2.3  3
 10 Justin Glenn              12 Perry Hall               15.51   0.7  1
 11 Jahmel Davis              12 Old Mill                 15.62   0.7  2
 12 Donavan Franklin          12 Old Mill                 15.68   2.3  3
 13 Shyheim Wright            11 Northwest                15.86   0.7  1
 14 Brian Dennis               9 James H. Blake           16.02   0.7  2
 15 Tarik Newton              10 Meade                    16.15   0.7  1
 16 Jerome White              12 Gaithersburg             16.20   0.7  2
 17 Kenyon Webb               10 Catonsville              17.14   0.7  1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Casimir Tawiah            11 Great Mills              14.44   0.8  10
  2 David George              12 Oxon Hill                14.57   0.8   8
  3 Edward Anderson           12 C.H. Flowers             14.98   0.8   6
  4 Bright Ofosu              12 Quince Orchard           15.34   0.8   5
  5 Chisom Onukwugha          10 Parkdale                 15.53   0.8   4
  6 Dorian Jones              12 Quince Orchard           15.65   0.8   3
  7 Jesse Frimpong            11 Bowie                    15.69   0.8   2
  8 Melton Campbell           11 North Point              15.97   0.8   1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edward Anderson           12 C.H. Flowers             38.66   2  10
  2 Andrew Daniels            11 Northwest                39.26   2   8
  3 Adrian Porter             12 North Point              39.64   2   6
  4 Dorian Jones              12 Quince Orchard           40.06   2   5
  5 David George              12 Oxon Hill                40.48   1   4
  6 Christian Campbell        11 Walter Johnson           40.51   2   3
  7 Jahmel Davis              12 Old Mill                 40.97   2   2
  8 Nigel Mills               11 Arundel                  41.10   1   1
  9 Tyereke Rudolph           12 Mervo                    41.20   2
 10 Kristopher Hinton         11 C.H. Flowers             41.70   1
 11 Kurtis Bynum              12 Clarksburg               42.12   2
 12 Jesse Frimpong            11 Bowie                    43.16   1
 13 Justin Glenn              12 Perry Hall               43.39   1
 14 Tyrek Goy                 10 Paint Branch             44.16   1
 15 Jabari Thornton           12 Howard                   44.57   1
 16 Melton Campbell           11 North Point              47.23   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt
                       E Hightower, M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
          4A: $ 41.64  2012        Suitland
                       T Jacobs, T Winter, T Dias, T Scarsborough
  State Meet: R 41.08  1992        Potomac
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowie                                                 42.29   3  10
     1) Steve Anusie 12                 2) Timothy Ballah 10
     3) Tajh Gilchrist 11               4) Jonathan George 12
  2 Northwest                                             42.49   3   8
     1) Andrew Daniels 11               2) Davino Frazer 11
     3) Khaloni Mganga 9                4) Jalen Walker 12
  3 C.H. Flowers                                          42.60   3   6
     1) Brian Nelson 11                 2) Donnell Holloway 11
     3) Jamal Higgs 12                  4) Bashir Lamptey 11
  4 Henry A. Wise                                         42.76   2   5
     1) Carlos Slaughter 10             2) Anthony Lytton Jr. 9
     3) Eric Campbell 12                4) Rashard Robinson 12
  5 Suitland                                              42.83   3   4
     1) Marcellus Pettus 10             2) Floyd Little 12
     3) Darren Walker 11                4) Isa Bynum 10
  6 Oxon Hill                                             42.88   3   3
     1) Henry Forson 11                 2) Jabari Mitchell 11
     3) Daniel George 9                 4) David George 12
  7 Richard Montgomery                                    43.06   2   2
     1) Norman Grey 12                  2) Justin Leonard 12
     3) Sebastian Vainqueur 12          4) Alex Fehlinger 12
  8 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                  43.23   3   1
     1) Sean Allison 11                 2) Tyereke Rudolph 12
     3) Anthony Simpson 12              4) Montaz Stokes 12
  9 Winston Churchill                                     43.28   2
     1) Noah Jankel 12                  2) Jabari Butler 12
     3) Oda Assimaidou 12               4) Marquette Lewis 12
 10 Old Mill                                              43.33   3
     1) Donavan Franklin 12             2) Kendall Belser 12
     3) Brandon Battle 12               4) Isaiah Boone 12
 11 Gaithersburg                                          43.94   2
     1) Christopher Harris 10           2) Jaylen Leonard 12
     3) Jamal Leonard 12                4) Zavae Johnson 12
 12 Arundel                                               44.03   2
     1) Bryson Mcadams 12               2) Jaret Dillard 11
     3) Jayson Stuart 12                4) Teon Bryce Archer 12
 13 Dulaney                                               44.24   1
     1) Raynard Mccamie 12              2) Naraye Well-dotson 11
     3) Jay Nash 11                     4) Contrell Goode 10
 14 Annapolis                                             44.27   2
     1) Daquan Dickens 9                2) Khalid Slocum 12
     3) Montes Davis 11                 4) Damion Dickens 11
 15 Springbrook                                           44.31   1
     1) Dereck Appiah 12                2) Jaden Purnell 12
     3) Jacari Ramsey 11                4) Collins Takah 11
 16 North Point                                           44.33   2
     1) Graylin Walker 12               2) Geordan Clark 12
     3) Adrian Porter 12                4) Darrien MacIntosh 11
 17 Paint Branch                                          45.51   1
     1) Hafis Adegun 11                 2) Jordan Johnson 10
     3) Uche Osuji 11                   4) Juvet Ebai 10
 -- Laurel                                                   DQ   3  5.10.6/5.10.7
     1) Michael Bynoe 11                2) Tomi Dayo-Otekunrin 11
     3) Oluwaseyi Sodipo 12             4) Daraun Bynoe 12

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers                                        1:27.28   3  10
     1) Jamal Higgs 12                  2) Donnell Holloway 11
     3) Brian Nelson 11                 4) Edward Anderson 12
  2 Bowie                                               1:28.64   3   8
     1) Jesse Frimpong 11               2) Jonathan George 12
     3) Tajh Gilchrist 11               4) Maxwell Willis 11
  3 Oxon Hill                                           1:29.17   3   6
     1) Aaron Robinson 10               2) David George 12
     3) Jabari Michael 11               4) Daniel George 9
  4 James Hubert Blake                                  1:30.59   3   5
     1) Paul Kennedy 12                 2) Nathan Phillips 9
     3) Dearage Ty Mason Jr 10          4) Joseph Oxley 12
  5 Winston Churchill                                   1:31.07   3   4
     1) Noah Jankel 12                  2) Jabari Butler 12
     3) Oda Assimaidou 12               4) Marquette Lewis 12
  6 Henry A. Wise                                       1:31.14   3   3
     1) Anthony Lytton Jr. 9            2) Gary Makell 12
     3) Damon Henderson 12              4) Rashard Robinson 12
  7 Springbrook                                         1:31.24   2   2
     1) Jacari Ramsey 11                2) Dereck Appiah 12
     3) Jaden Purnell 12                4) Meyen Mcclain 10
  8 Clarksburg                                          1:31.34   1   1
     1) Timothy Santosa 12              2) Jeff Mcinnis 11
     3) Kurtis Bynum 12                 4) Tavis Holland 12
  9 Suitland                                            1:31.42   3
     1) Isa Bynum 10                    2) Floyd Little 12
     3) Keith Washington 9              4) Darren Walker 11
 10 Richard Montgomery                                  1:31.45   2
     1) Clayton Cole 12                 2) Norman Grey 12
     3) Sebastian Vainqueur 12          4) Alex Fehlinger 12
 11 Meade                                               1:31.86   3
     1) Zorion Wiley 9                  2) RaeQuan McGee 12
     3) Etiosa Evbuomwan 11             4) Christian Best 10
 12 Howard                                              1:31.92   2
     1) Robert Agbai 9                  2) Jordan Hendrickson 12
     3) Jabari Thornton 12              4) Trey Clark 12
 13 North County                                        1:32.94   2
     1) Tyrese Fajardo 10               2) Immanuel Patton 10
     3) Devin Duckett 12                4) Quinton Smith 12
 14 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 1:33.16   2
     1) Michael Obajemu 12              2) Emmanuel Agyemang 12
     3) Donte Speight 12                4) Madiba Massey 12
 15 Paint Branch                                        1:33.69   1
     1) Hafis Adegun 11                 2) Jordan Johnson 10
     3) Taiwo Adekoya 12                4) Uche Osuji 11
 16 North Point                                         1:34.45   1
     1) Graylin Walker 12               2) Geordan Clark 12
     3) Joshua McNeill 12               4) Darrien MacIntosh 11
 17 Old Mill                                            1:37.05   2
     1) Darian Demby 11                 2) Isaiah Boone 12
     3) Corey Doughty 12                4) Clifton Shaw 12
 -- Parkdale                                                 DQ   2  5.10.6/5.10.7
     1) Temitope Agoro 11               2) Robert Day 12
     3) Onyeloni Igwulu 12              4) Juwuan Williams 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                           3:22.21   2  10
     1) Ike Olumese 12                  2) Daniel George 9
     3) Gary Ross 11                    4) Aaron Robinson 10
  2 Old Mill                                            3:22.38   2   8
     1) Jonathan Cogdell 12             2) Corey Doughty 12
     3) Kendall Belser 12               4) Clifton Shaw 12
  3 Bowie                                               3:25.06   2   6
     1) Tajh Gilchrist 11               2) Damian Gauthney 11
     3) Boris Baning 10                 4) Jonathan George 12
  4 Richard Montgomery                                  3:25.54   1   5
     1) Alex Fehlinger 12               2) Emmanuel Porquin 12
     3) Clayton Cole 12                 4) Matt Agboola 12
  5 North Point                                         3:25.82   1   4
     1) Adrian Porter 12                2) Michael Rollins 12
     3) Geordan Clark 12                4) Darrien MacIntosh 11
  6 James Hubert Blake                                  3:26.07   2   3
     1) Paul Kennedy 12                 2) Joseph Oxley 12
     3) Julian Carter 11                4) Joshua Oxley 12
  7 Henry A. Wise                                       3:26.41   2   2
     1) Nabieu Kamara 12                2) Eric Campbell 12
     3) Damon Henderson 12              4) Carlos Slaughter 10
  8 Northwest                                           3:27.03   2   1
     1) Jamar Wilson 12                 2) Brendan Rhoderick 12
     3) Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi 10         4) Andrew Daniels 11
  9 Springbrook                                         3:27.96   1
     1) Jaden Purnell 12                2) Jacari Ramsey 11
     3) Dereck Appiah 12                4) Alvin Mukisa 9
 10 Sherwood                                            3:28.54   1
     1) Rufus Settles 12                2) Cole Leacock 10
     3) Owen Miller 12                  4) Derick Aggrey 12
 11 Paint Branch                                        3:28.68   2
     1) Oliver Lloyd 12                 2) Hafis Adegun 11
     3) Lorenzo Neil 12                 4) Taiwo Adekoya 12
 12 Walt Whitman                                        3:29.34   1
     1) Dylan Madden 10                 2) Benjamin Schloss 12
     3) William Ryba 11                 4) Evan Woods 12
 13 Meade                                               3:30.13   1
     1) Etiosa Evbuomwan 11             2) Malik Davis 11
     3) Christian Best 10               4) Everett Jefferson 10
 14 Walter Johnson                                      3:30.13   1
     1) Taewoo Kim 12                   2) Matt Masison 12
     3) Nathaniel Rowe 12               4) Christian Campbell 11
 15 Leonardtown                                         3:34.11   1
     1) David Eby 12                    2) Jesse Farren 12
     3) Chase Pachner 12                4) Matt Baker 11
 -- C.H. Flowers                                            DNF   2
     1) Edward Anderson 12              2) Kristopher Hinton 11
     3) Jason Brandon 12                4) Cameron Burgess 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        8:00.50   10
     1) Taiwo Adekoya 12                2) Oliver Lloyd 12
     3) Ryun Anderson 12                4) Lorenzo Neil 12
  2 Oxon Hill                                           8:02.85    8
     1) Ike Olumese 12                  2) Aaron Robinson 10
     3) Gary Ross 11                    4) Adel Akalu 11
  3 Suitland                                            8:06.08    6
     1) Joshua Harris 12                2) Nikolas Thomas 11
     3) Michael Paxton 11               4) Bryan Mutinda 12
  4 Northwest                                           8:07.34    5
     1) Brendan Rhoderick 12            2) Chase Osborne 9
     3) Jamar Wilson 12                 4) Diego Zarate 12
  5 Walt Whitman                                        8:10.79    4
     1) Dylan Madden 10                 2) Alex Roederer 12
     3) Benjamin Schloss 12             4) William Ryba 11
  6 Thomas S. Wootton                                   8:12.02    3
     1) Patrick Munro 12                2) Johan Raphael 12
     3) Colin Sybing 11                 4) Nathan Nadal 12
  7 C.H. Flowers                                        8:12.04    2
     1) Cameron Burgess 11              2) Jason Brandon 12
     3) Kristopher Hinton 11            4) Ari Wilson 11
  8 South River                                         8:14.77    1
     1) Stephan Kulick 12               2) Nick Boogades 10
     3) Jack Crino 12                   4) Caleb Foster 11
  9 Howard                                              8:20.44
     1) Rupam Mondal 11                 2) Joseph Lapointe 11
     3) Ray Smith 12                    4) Erik Jenks 10
 10 Severna Park                                        8:21.08
     1) Andrew Forsyth 11               2) Christian Isham 9
     3) Jacob Derlink 12                4) Clay Whitney 12
 11 DuVal                                               8:21.25
     1) Gerald Amobi 11                 2) Oluwademilade Somuyiwa 12
     3) james Harley 11                 4) Jason Hill 10
 12 Broadneck                                           8:22.86
     1) William Hankins 12              2) Michael Weber 11
     3) Paul Squires 10                 4) Benjamin Eckley 12
 13 Meade                                               8:33.95
     1) Elijah Washington 12            2) Jidaf Rocha 12
     3) Devan Kraft 12                  4) Bukhari Abdus-Salaam 11
 14 Walter Johnson                                      8:41.52
     1) Ben Resnick 12                  2) Patrick Winter 11
     3) Carter May 11                   4) Kevin Oleary 11
 15 James Hubert Blake                                  8:50.05
     1) Joshua Oxley 12                 2) John Stout 11
     3) Jack O' Grady 10                4) James Newport 11
 -- Dulaney                                                 DNS
     1) Benjamin Huang 12               2) Brian Mccullough 9
     3) Rex Ledesma 12                  4) Donovan Johnson 9

Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 5' 8"
          4A: $    7-00  1984        Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Bikim               11 Quince Orchard         6-06.00   10
     5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00 6-07.00
         O       O       O       O       O     XXX
  2 Aaron Beidleman           12 Northwest              6-02.00    8
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
         O      XO       O     XXO     XXX
  3 Marquis White             11 Meade                  6-00.00    5
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
         O       O       O     XXX
  3 Anthony Hicks             12 Old Mill               6-00.00    5
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
         O       O       O     XXX
  3 Tim Biakapia              11 Northwest              6-00.00    5
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
         O       O       O     XXX
  6 Henry Forson              11 Oxon Hill              6-00.00    3
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
         O       O     XXO     XXX
  7 Sequon Smith              12 Catonsville            6-00.00    2
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
         O      XO     XXO     XXX
  8 Jason Zeigler             12 Bowie                  5-10.00    1
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
         O       O     XXX
  9 Eric Campbell             12 Henry A. Wise          5-10.00
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
         O      XO     XXX
 10 Shane Brown               10 Great Mills            5-10.00
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
       XXO      XO     XXX
 11 Brandon Wallerson         12 Glen Burnie            5-10.00
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
         O     XXO     XXX
 11 Gregory D'Elia            11 Quince Orchard         5-10.00
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
         O     XXO     XXX
 11 Tyrek Goy                 10 Paint Branch           5-10.00
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
         O     XXO     XXX
 14 Josaron Honeyblue         12 Perry Hall             5-08.00
     5-08.00 5-10.00
         O     XXX
 15 Casimir Tawiah            11 Great Mills            5-08.00
     5-08.00 5-10.00
        XO     XXX
 16 Theo Braimoh              11 Howard                 5-08.00
     5-08.00 5-10.00
       XXO     XXX
 -- Daniel George              9 Oxon Hill                   NH
     5-08.00
       XXX

Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 10' 0"
          4A: $ 15-02  2009        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Timothy Santosa           12 Clarksburg            13-06.00   10
     11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
          O        O       XO        O       XO      XXX
  2 Jordan McClung            11 Arundel               13-00.00    8
     12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
          O      XXO        O      XXX
  3 Ben Mansfield             12 Catonsville           12-06.00    6
     12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
          O        O      XXX
  4 Chris Spiess              11 Clarksburg            12-06.00    5
     12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
         XO        O      XXX
  5 Zackary Brady             12 Chesapeake-AA         12-06.00    4
     12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
          O      XXO      XXX
  6 Ben Colebrook             11 Chesapeake-AA         12-06.00    3
     11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
          O       XO      XXO      XXX
  7 Caleb Mcconnon            11 Severna Park          12-00.00    2
     11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
          O        O       XO      XXX
  8 Gabe Madro                11 Dulaney               12-00.00    1
     11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
         XO       XO      XXX
  9 Austin Pleyo              12 Catonsville           11-06.00
     11-06.00 12-00.00
          O      XXX
 10 Jahmel Davis              12 Old Mill              11-06.00
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
          O       XO        O        O      XXX
 11 Stephen Marinelli         12 North County          11-00.00
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
          O        O        O      XXX
 12 Brett Sproul              10 Dulaney               11-00.00
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
          O        O      XXO      XXX
 13 Patrick Gaegler           12 Clarksburg            10-06.00
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
        XXO        O      XXX
 -- Benjamin Huang            12 Dulaney                     NH
     12-00.00
        XXX
 -- Quinn Lemmon              12 Broadneck                   NH
     12-00.00
        XXX
 -- Jose Hannan               10 Bethesda-CC                 NH
     10-00.00
        XXX

Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 24-00.50  1999        Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brandon Johnson           12 Kenwood               23-00.75   4.0  10
     22-06.25(3.6) 21-06.50(3.6) 22-11(2.3) 21-11(2.7) 23-00.75(4.0) 19-09.50(5.7)
  2 Anthony Hicks             12 Old Mill              23-00.25   2.6   8
     20-09(2.4) 23-00.25(2.6) 21-07(1.3) 22-06.75(4.2) FOUL(3.5) 22-05.50(3.8)
  3 Dearage Ty Mason Jr       10 James H. Blake        23-00.00   1.1   6
     21-06.50(4.2) 20-10.75(3.2) 22-07.50(0.3) 22-11.25(1.8) 22-05.75(2.9) 23-00(1.1)
  4 Isa Bynum                 10 Suitland              22-01.25   3.0   5
     21-02.75(3.8) 21-08(1.4) 22-01.25(3.0) 21-05(1.4) 20-11.50(+0.0) 21-08(2.2)
  5 Dorian Jones              12 Quince Orchard        22-00.00   4.4   4
     20-00.75(+0.0) 21-02.75(2.5) 21-08.50(2.4) 20-06.50(+0.0) 21-00.75(2.1) 22-00(4.4)
  6 Justin Leonard            12 Rich. Montgomery      21-10.50   4.0   3
     16-09.50(1.7) 20-07(1.5) 20-00.50(1.7) 20-00.50(1.7) 21-10.50(4.0) 21-02(1.8)
  7 Elijah Noel               12 North Point           21-09.00   3.6   2
     21-09(3.6) 21-07.75(1.3) FOUL(1.7) 20-11(0.6) FOUL(2.4) 20-02.75(1.8)
  8 Nabieu Kamara             12 Henry A. Wise         21-08.00   1.8   1
     20-05.75(2.6) 20-04.50(6.1) 20-00.50(3.4) 20-10(2.1) 21-02.75(2.4) 21-08(1.8)
  9 Theo Braimoh              11 Howard                20-10.25   1.8
     18-06.25(2.9) 20-05.25(0.3) 20-10.25(1.8) 18-01.25(1.1) FOUL(0.5) 20-07.50(2.6)
 10 Dami Adekunjo             11 Glen Burnie           20-05.50   3.1
     PASS      19-04.25(3.0) 20-05.50(3.1)
 11 Christian Healey          12 North Point           20-03.50   2.2
     20-00(4.0) 20-01.50(0.9) 20-03.50(2.2)
 12 Kalabe Arefeayne          12 Montgomery Blair      20-03.00   4.2
     19-07(2.5) 20-03(4.2) 19-06.25(1.5)
 13 Jeff Mcinnis              11 Clarksburg            20-01.50   0.7
     19-00.50(3.0) 19-05(4.0) 20-01.50(0.7)
 14 Renaldo Smith              9 Sherwood              19-04.00   0.8
     19-04(0.8) 18-11.75(2.9) 12-03.75(3.0)
 15 Eugene Lee                12 Northwest             19-04.00   1.9
     18-11(0.8) 19-04(1.9) FOUL(3.6)
 16 Eric Campbell             12 Henry A. Wise         19-00.50   2.9
     18-10(3.1) 18-09.25(4.5) 19-00.50(2.9)
 17 Sergio Pakou              12 Montgomery Blair      18-09.25   2.3
     FOUL(4.7) FOUL(3.6) 18-09.25(2.3)
 18 Jeffrey Onyeador          11 C.H. Flowers          18-01.50   3.7
     FOUL(3.0) 18-01.50(3.7) FOUL(1.5)
 19 Quinton Smith             12 North County          17-11.75   2.5
     PASS      17-11.75(2.5) FOUL(3.1)

Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
 Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
          4A: $ 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Khalid Slocum             12 Annapolis             46-11.50  +0.0  10
     43-05.50(+0.0) 42-04.25(+0.0) 44-06.25(0.1) 46-11.50(+0.0) 45-05.25(2.5) 46-00.25(1.3)
  2 Dorian Jones              12 Quince Orchard        45-10.75   0.5   8
     45-09(1.0) 45-10.75(0.5) FOUL(0.5) 44-07(1.9) 44-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
  3 Renaldo Smith              9 Sherwood              45-06.25   0.4   6
     43-09(0.7) 43-08.75(1.7) 42-06.50(1.3) 45-06.25(0.4) 44-11.25(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Jeffrey Onyeador          11 C.H. Flowers          45-04.75   0.3   5
     FOUL(1.1) 43-07.25(0.1) FOUL(1.9) 45-04.75(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 43-03.50(1.1)
  5 Anthony Hicks             12 Old Mill              45-01.75   1.0   4
     42-00(1.4) 45-01.75(1.0) 44-03.25(1.2) 43-07.25(1.3) 44-08.75(0.5) 45-00.25(1.5)
  6 Aaron Beidleman           12 Northwest             44-10.50   1.0   3
     43-09(+0.0) 44-10.50(1.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.5) 44-00.25(2.0)
  7 Elijah Noel               12 North Point           44-02.00   1.3   2
     44-01.50(+0.0) 43-10.25(0.7) 43-04.50(1.0) 42-10.25(2.2) 42-05(0.5) 44-02(1.3)
  8 Ademola Abdukadir         11 Howard                44-00.75  +0.0   1
     43-06.75(+0.0) 43-01.75(+0.0) 41-11(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 43-05(2.1) 44-00.75(+0.0)
  9 Troy Brown                12 Meade                 43-06.00   1.0
     43-06(1.0) 42-08.75(1.3) 41-00(1.3) 42-00.50(0.9) FOUL(1.9) 42-02.75(1.5)
 10 Isa Bynum                 10 Suitland              43-02.00   1.5
     FOUL(1.5) 42-11.50(0.7) 43-02(1.5)
 11 Henry Forson              11 Oxon Hill             42-07.25  +0.0
     42-07.25(+0.0) 41-05(1.9) 42-03.75(0.2)
 12 Jeff Mcinnis              11 Clarksburg            41-11.00  +0.0
     41-11(+0.0) 40-01.75(0.9) 40-11.25(1.9)
 12 Jaden Purnell             12 Springbrook           41-11.00   0.2
     40-10.75(1.2) 40-07(1.1) 41-11(0.2)
 14 Quinton Small             12 Gaithersburg          41-06.75   1.7
     40-04(2.5) 41-06.75(1.7) 41-05.25(1.5)
 15 Marcellus Pettus          10 Suitland              41-06.50   0.9
     FOUL(0.2) 41-04.25(2.6) 41-06.50(0.9)
 -- Theo Braimoh              11 Howard                    FOUL
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL
 -- Jayson Stuart             12 Arundel                    DNS   NWI

Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Delker               12 Catonsville           53-01.50   10
      49-11  FOUL  45-06.50  51-07  53-01.50  49-10
  2 Joshua Baptiste           12 Bowie                 51-06.00    8
      48-03.25  FOUL  FOUL  50-04  51-06  49-06.50
  3 Noah Vernick              12 Quince Orchard        50-11.50    6
      49-11.50  49-07  50-08  50-01  50-11.50  50-06.75
  4 Case Wright               12 Bethesda-CC           47-10.00    5
      45-01.75  44-00  47-10  45-00.50  44-07  45-10.25
  5 Dominique Hudson          12 Meade                 47-03.00    4
      47-03  46-03.50  FOUL  43-09  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jack Rott                 12 Severna Park          46-00.50    3
      40-10.75  44-07  44-10.50  46-00.50  44-03.50  43-09
  7 Dotun Oseni-adegbite      12 Sherwood              45-09.00    2
      42-08  43-06.75  45-09  40-10  39-09.50  40-02
  8 Danny Parker              12 Walter Johnson        44-03.50    1
      43-08.50  44-03.50  43-11.50  FOUL  43-11.25  44-01
  9 Marvin Flythe             11 Arundel               43-06.50
      41-03  41-03.25  43-06.50  43-01.50  41-10  38-11
 10 William Chapman           12 C.H. Flowers          43-05.50
      39-04  43-05.50  40-01
 11 Matt Cooper               12 Dulaney               41-08.00
      39-05  39-11.50  41-08
 12 Ajani Grant               10 Paint Branch          40-08.00
      40-08  40-01.50  37-06
 13 Patrick Creek             12 Oxon Hill             40-01.00
      37-09.50  38-09.50  40-01
 14 Zack Fiscus               11 Clarksburg            37-06.25
      37-06.25  34-02.50  FOUL
 -- Nate Mason                12 Leonardtown               FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Kashief Hyatt             10 Henry A. Wise              DNS

Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
 Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
 Warmup End Time: __________________________________
          4A: $ 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cameron Yon               12 Great Mills             164-03   10
      159-01  150-05  148-03  131-07  164-03  161-09
  2 Joshua Baptiste           12 Bowie                   149-08    8
      139-11  149-08  142-09  122-11  FOUL  128-02
  3 Zach Delker               12 Catonsville             147-11    6
      140-02  142-06  147-11  140-09  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nankofi Appiah            11 C.H. Flowers            147-00    5
      FOUL  144-06  FOUL  146-00  147-00  144-02
  5 Dominique Hudson          12 Meade                   137-00    4
      135-04  137-00  119-08  120-03  129-02  FOUL
  6 Noah Vernick              12 Quince Orchard          135-06    3
      FOUL  FOUL  131-10  135-06  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Danny Parker              12 Walter Johnson          132-02    2
      FOUL  131-04  FOUL  132-02  FOUL  121-10
  8 Oasjele Ikheloa           11 Sherwood                130-01    1
      130-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  116-03  FOUL
  9 William Chapman           12 C.H. Flowers            121-02
      107-08  121-02  105-01  86-05  104-07  88-10
 10 Baldric Nguena Papdo      12 Springbrook             120-00
      119-10  FOUL  120-00
 11 Jack Rott                 12 Severna Park            116-08
      105-08  105-11  116-08
 12 Matt Cooper               12 Dulaney                 112-07
      FOUL  112-07  103-11
 13 Anthony Williams          11 C.H. Flowers            112-05
      112-05  110-05  92-06
 14 Joe Opiekun               12 Clarksburg              111-10
      FOUL  FOUL  111-10
 15 Michael Parkent           11 Chesapeake-AA           110-00
      108-10  110-00  FOUL
 -- Phillip Kombet            11 Northwest                 FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL


                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                  78        2) James Hubert Blake         56
    3) C.H. Flowers                48        4) South River                42
    5) Paint Branch                40        6) Col. Zadok Magruder        35
    7) Northwest                   32.50     8) Catonsville                32
    8) Howard                      32       10) Bowie                      30
   11) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        28       12) Annapolis                  26
   13) Walt Whitman                23       14) Henry A. Wise              19.50
   15) Sherwood                    18       16) DuVal                      17
   16) Walter Johnson              17       18) Winston Churchill          16
   19) Dulaney                     14       20) Eleanor Roosevelt          13
   21) Parkdale                    10       21) Oxon Hill                  10
   23) Leonardtown                  8.50    24) Thomas S. Wootton           7
   24) Broadneck                    7       26) Severna Park                6
   26) Quince Orchard               6       26) Western                     6
   29) Glen Burnie                  5.50    30) Old Mill                    5
   31) North Point                  4       32) Meade                       3
   33) North County                 2       34) Perry Hall                  1
   34) Springbrook                  1       34) John F. Kennedy             1
   34) Northwestern-PG              1

                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowie                       77        2) C.H. Flowers               59
    3) Oxon Hill                   54        3) Northwest                  54
    5) Quince Orchard              51        6) Old Mill                   31
    6) Walt Whitman                31        8) North Point                30
    9) Richard Montgomery          25       10) Catonsville                24
   11) Paint Branch                23       11) Suitland                   23
   13) Severna Park                21       14) Great Mills                20
   15) Dulaney                     19       16) James Hubert Blake         17
   17) Clarksburg                  16       18) Walter Johnson             15
   19) Meade                       13       19) Winston Churchill          13
   21) Henry A. Wise               11       22) Sherwood                   10
   22) Kenwood                     10       22) Annapolis                  10
   25) Arundel                      9       26) Chesapeake-AA               7
   27) Glen Burnie                  6       28) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        5
   29) Parkdale                     4       29) South River                 4
   31) Thomas S. Wootton            3       31) Perry Hall                  3
   33) Springbrook                  2       34) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech        1
   34) Howard                       1


Return to Top

Email | About