MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2004-05-28

Maryland State Meet
5/28/2004 - 5/29/2004 - Morgan State University, Baltimore, Md
Maryland State Meet 

1A Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    96 McCallum, Rachel     9 Brunswick              12.60      12.00Q  2 
  2  1085 Ruff, Phoenix       12 Reggie Lewis           12.23      12.30Q  1 
  3   215 Trott, jamera        9 Col. Richardson        12.80      12.10Q  2 
  4   216 Washington, Shanno  11 Col. Richardson        12.70      12.80Q  1 
  5  1160 Brown, Courtney     10 Smithsburg             12.60      12.30Q  2 
  6   886 Bishop, Rachel      11 Oakland Mill           12.87      13.00Q  1 
  7   287 Chambers, Shaniece  10 Dunbar                 13.17      12.40Q  2 
  8  1043 Payne, Stacie       11 Poolesville            12.90      13.10Q  1 
  9   998 Lucas, Ashley       10 Perryville High        12.89      12.60   2 
  9  1452 Witman, Caitlin     11 Williamsport           12.90      12.60   2 
 11   818 Majors, Lawanda     11 North Dorchester       13.50      12.70   2 
 12   344 Greenlee, Kinesha   12 Elkton                 12.49      13.10   2 
 13   184 Walker, Chanel      12 Chesapeake High        12.52      13.30   1 
 14   503 Dominique, Marilyn   9 Havre de Grace H       12.83      13.50   1 
 15  1084 Mathews, Dinnelle   12 Reggie Lewis           13.55      13.60   1 
 --   725 Gross, Myesha       11 Mardela                13.10         NT   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1  1085 Ruff, Phoenix       12 Reggie Lewis           25.50      25.70Q  1 
  2    96 McCallum, Rachel     9 Brunswick              25.90      26.20Q  2 
  3  1160 Brown, Courtney     10 Smithsburg             26.40      26.30Q  2 
  4   215 Trott, jamera        9 Col. Richardson        27.00      26.90Q  1 
  5  1306 White, Claudia      10 Tuscarora              27.30      27.40Q  2 
  6   801 Orwig, DeAnna       11 North Caroline         28.00      28.10Q  1 
  6   503 Dominique, Marilyn   9 Havre de Grace H       27.21      28.10Q  1 
  8   182 Olugbemi, Tolu      11 Chesapeake High        27.15      27.60Q  2 
  9   998 Lucas, Ashley       10 Perryville High        26.96      27.70   2 
 10   725 Gross, Myesha       11 Mardela                28.20      27.90   2 
 11   794 Crossling, Cierra   10 North Caroline         28.30      28.00   2 
 12   288 Jarrett, Monee      10 Dunbar                 27.30      28.40   1 
 12   286 Caple, Tori         10 Dunbar                 27.80      28.40   1 
 14  1226 Stackhouse, Nikkia  10 Southern-B             29.30      29.10   1 
 15   696 Scruggs, Danielle    9 Loch Raven High        27.49      34.30   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   210 Lockard, Ashley     12 Clear Spring        12:08.90   11:46.60  
  2    66 Stone, Julia        11 Bohemia Manor Hi    12:08.62   11:50.40  
  3  1045 Unger, Rachel       11 Poolesville         12:19.40   12:05.90  
  4  1044 Thompson, Janelle   12 Poolesville         12:11.20   12:10.00  
  5    11 Degyansky, Meredit  12 Allegany            12:12.50   12:12.90  
  6   692 Blair, Amy          11 Loch Raven High     12:30.66   12:26.80  
  7   694 Hugus, Jill         12 Loch Raven High     12:40.71   12:52.60  
  8   695 Saby, Joni          11 Loch Raven High     13:00.29   13:11.90  
  9  1356 Blackburn, Katelyn  12 Washington          13:24.50   13:24.10  
 10   795 Fahey, Danielle     11 North Caroline      14:27.20   13:40.10  
 11   796 Geisel, Pam         11 North Caroline      15:02.20   14:22.50  
 12   885 Bellamy, Heather     9 Oakland Mill        16:10.30   14:58.10  
 13   897 Zontek, Amy          9 Oakland Mill        16:02.80   15:30.40  
 14   727 Mull, Jessica        9 Mardela             15:14.80   15:33.20  
 15   894 Sammis, Samantha     9 Oakland Mill        16:21.80   16:03.60  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    72 Hensley, Sarah      11 Boonsboro              15.30      15.10q  2 
  2  1161 Campbell, Corina    12 Smithsburg             15.30      15.20q  2 
  3  1448 Clingan, Jess       12 Williamsport           15.90      15.90q  1 
  4    73 Johnson, Kristie    12 Boonsboro              15.60      16.00q  1 
  5   231 Collins, Montesha   10 Crisfield              16.70      17.10q  1 
  6    58 Dalphon, Gwen       12 Bohemia Manor Hi       16.69      17.20q  1 
  7  1225 Spratley, Vonda     11 Southern-B             17.96      17.40q  2 
  8   183 Shipley, Amanda     11 Chesapeake High        17.56      17.60q  1 
  9   724 Akram, Najmah       12 Mardela                17.30      17.70   1 
 10   803 Sogno, Jen          12 North Caroline         17.10      17.80   2 
 11    60 Farrell, Caroline   10 Bohemia Manor Hi       17.12      17.90   2 
 11   999 McMullen, Holly     11 Perryville High        17.91      17.90   2 
 13   793 Bornhoeft, Sarah    10 North Caroline         17.90      18.10   2 
 14  1220 Johnson, Bernadett  11 Southern-B             18.52      18.90   1 
 15   893 Millar, Stephanie    9 Oakland Mill           19.20      21.00   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smithsburg                                        1:47.20    1:45.00   3 
  2 Boonsboro                                         1:47.40    1:45.70   3 
  3 Poolesville                                       1:50.90    1:48.80   3 
  4 Southern Garrett                                  1:50.70    1:49.30   3 
  5 Col. Richardson                                   1:54.80    1:49.40   3 
  6 Williamsport                                      1:52.10    1:49.50   2 
  7 Southern-B                                        1:49.70    1:49.80   3 
  8 Oakland Mills                                     1:51.40    1:51.20   3 
  9 Bohemia Manor                                     1:53.48    1:51.90   3 
 10 Tuscarora                                         1:52.00    1:52.10   2 
 11 Dunbar                                            1:52.00    1:52.40   2 
 12 Havre de Grace                                    1:53.65    1:53.10   2 
 13 Elkton                                            1:54.49    1:54.30   2 
 14 Joppatowne                                        1:54.65    1:54.60   2 
 15 Crisfield                                         1:59.20    1:54.70   1 
 16 North Caroline                                    1:59.90    1:55.20   1 
 17 North Dorchester                                  1:56.10    1:56.90   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamsport                                     10:10.40    9:40.40  
  2 Poolesville                                      10:09.20    9:44.30  
  3 Southern-B                                       10:22.20   10:24.50  
  4 Clear Spring                                     10:24.30   10:31.00  
  5 Loch Raven                                       10:43.94   10:34.40  
  6 Allegany                                         10:25.10   10:34.80  
  7 Joppatowne                                       10:57.03   10:51.00  
  8 North Caroline                                   11:13.40   10:58.00  
  9 Oakland Mills                                    10:50.70   11:03.80  
 10 Bohemia Manor                                    11:22.39   11:11.10  
 11 Elkton                                           11:49.86   11:37.40  
 12 Mardela                                          11:51.40   11:55.10  
 13 Washington                                       12:02.60   12:04.00  
 14 Snow Hill                                        12:19.70   12:34.40  


Girls Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1450 Johnson, Lacie      10 Williamsport         7-10.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  2    76 Stump, Eileen       12 Boonsboro            7-10.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  3    98 Shortz, Cassie      11 Brunswick            8-04.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  3   100 Wengenroth, Greta   12 Brunswick            7-10.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  3    74 Murto, Sarah        10 Boonsboro            7-10.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  6    78 Weddle, Jamie       12 Boonsboro            8-04.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 --  1059 Zajac, Tesia        11 Queen Anne's         6-06.00         NH            
 --  1165 Schweinhart, Saman  12 Smithsburg           8-10.00         NH            
 --   500 Ashby, Sarah        11 Havre de Grace H     6-06.00         NH            
 --   505 Kochenderfer, Alis   9 Havre de Grace H     7-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1041 Loh, Ashley         12 Poolesville         33-10.50   35-05.00     10.79m 
  2  1164 Poffenberger, Kris  12 Smithsburg          32-10.25   34-02.50     10.42m 
  3    73 Johnson, Kristie    12 Boonsboro           32-08.00   33-11.25     10.34m 
  4  1042 Mlynarczyk, Kriste  11 Poolesville         32-10.25   33-09.25     10.29m 
  5   216 Washington, Shanno  11 Col. Richardson     32-02.00   33-06.00     10.21m 
  6    60 Farrell, Caroline   10 Bohemia Manor Hi    33-03.00   33-02.75     10.12m 
  7   803 Sogno, Jen          12 North Caroline      32-04.50   32-11.50     10.04m 
  8  1224 Smith, Lawanda      10 Southern-B          31-05.50   32-02.75      9.82m 
  9   817 Adams, Jovita       11 North Dorchester    31-03.50   32-01.50      9.79m 
 10   180 Millner, La'Tisha   11 Chesapeake High     31-05.00   31-04.25      9.55m 
 11   724 Akram, Najmah       12 Mardela             31-02.00   30-04.75      9.26m 
 12  1217 Davidson, Britney   11 Southern-B          31-01.00   30-03.50      9.23m 
 13  1225 Spratley, Vonda     11 Southern-B          30-08.00   30-03.00      9.22m 
 14  1000 Taylor, Desiree      9 Perryville High     29-09.25   29-11.00      9.11m 
 15   354 Webster, Noel       10 Elkton              28-05.50   29-07.25      9.02m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1163 Knable, Tara        12 Smithsburg            131-02     122-07     37.36m 
  2   214 Holland, Daneka     12 Col. Richardson        89-08     102-07     31.26m 
  3    95 McCallum, Leah      11 Brunswick             100-06     100-02     30.53m 
  4    75 Rhoderick, Ashley   12 Boonsboro              95-01      99-03     30.25m 
  5   209 Canfield, Kayla     11 Clear Spring           95-06      93-02     28.39m 
  6   799 Marshall, Maurissa  11 North Caroline      91-10.25      86-08     26.41m 
  7    57 Carey, Renee        11 Bohemia Manor Hi       75-00      82-07     25.17m 
  8   819 Mason, Stephanie    12 North Dorchester    83-01.50      81-04     24.79m 
  9   505 Kochenderfer, Alis   9 Havre de Grace H       73-01      78-05     23.90m 
 10   213 Gladden, Tangineka  12 Col. Richardson     83-10.50      70-06     21.48m 
 11   891 Jackson, Yilia      11 Oakland Mill        69-09.50      65-09     20.04m 
 12   352 Poole, Amber        10 Elkton                 71-07      64-04     19.60m 
 --  1216 Cobrand, Alesha      9 Southern-B             71-02       FOUL  

 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1085 Ruff, Phoenix       12 Reggie Lewis             12.23    10  
  2    96 McCallum, Rachel     9 Brunswick                12.47     8  
  3   216 Washington, Shanno  11 Col. Richardson          12.82     6  
  4   215 Trott, jamera        9 Col. Richardson          12.92     4  
  5  1160 Brown, Courtney     10 Smithsburg               12.94     2  
  6   886 Bishop, Rachel      11 Oakland Mill             12.94     1  
  7   287 Chambers, Shaniece  10 Dunbar                   13.07  
  8  1043 Payne, Stacie       11 Poolesville              13.21  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1085 Ruff, Phoenix       12 Reggie Lewis             25.49    10  
  2    96 McCallum, Rachel     9 Brunswick                25.90     8  
  3  1160 Brown, Courtney     10 Smithsburg               26.65     6  
  4  1306 White, Claudia      10 Tuscarora                27.17     4  
  5   215 Trott, jamera        9 Col. Richardson          27.31     2  
  6   182 Olugbemi, Tolu      11 Chesapeake High          27.66     1  
  7   503 Dominique, Marilyn   9 Havre de Grace H         27.94  
  8   801 Orwig, DeAnna       11 North Caroline           28.07  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    71 Harnett, Hayley      9 Boonsboro                59.48   2   10  
  2  1305 Ingram, Jasmine      9 Tuscarora                59.67   2    8  
  3    96 McCallum, Rachel     9 Brunswick              1:00.40   2    6  
  4  1162 Fowkes, Shannon     10 Smithsburg             1:01.43   2    4  
  5   590 Buchanan, Philmeca  11 Joppatowne High        1:02.29   2    2  
  6   801 Orwig, DeAnna       11 North Caroline         1:02.37   2    1  
  7   887 Bledsoe, Ashley     10 Oakland Mill           1:03.07   1 
  8   895 Striano, Michele     9 Oakland Mill           1:04.25   2 
  9   696 Scruggs, Danielle    9 Loch Raven High        1:04.33   1 
 10   798 Mansary, Mariama    10 North Caroline         1:04.48   1 
 11  1241 Glenn, Renisha      10 Sparrows Point H       1:06.49   1 
 12   724 Akram, Najmah       12 Mardela                1:07.31   2 
 13   508 Scheidler, Vicky    11 Havre de Grace H       1:07.38   1 
 14   612 Schulz, Jessey       9 Kent County            1:07.68   1 
 15  1084 Mathews, Dinnelle   12 Reggie Lewis           1:09.63   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    71 Harnett, Hayley      9 Boonsboro              2:24.81    10  
  2  1451 Ruland, Theresa     10 Williamsport           2:25.44     8  
  3    77 Wastler, Kara       12 Boonsboro              2:25.99     6  
  4    97 Rupprecht, Laura    10 Brunswick              2:27.15     4  
  5  1001 Wein, Sarah         10 Perryville High        2:30.66     2  
  6   895 Striano, Michele     9 Oakland Mill           2:31.39     1  
  7   887 Bledsoe, Ashley     10 Oakland Mill           2:31.51  
  8    66 Stone, Julia        11 Bohemia Manor Hi       2:32.26  
  9  1447 Atha, Jordan         9 Williamsport           2:33.69  
 10   590 Buchanan, Philmeca  11 Joppatowne High        2:34.08  
 11   612 Schulz, Jessey       9 Kent County            2:39.00  
 12   179 Miller, Marie       11 Chesapeake High        2:39.47  
 13  1356 Blackburn, Katelyn  12 Washington             2:40.38  
 14   800 Melchior, Shannon   10 North Caroline         2:44.50  
 15   795 Fahey, Danielle     11 North Caroline         2:46.90  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   210 Lockard, Ashley     12 Clear Spring           5:15.48    10  
  2    77 Wastler, Kara       12 Boonsboro              5:18.10     8  
  3  1045 Unger, Rachel       11 Poolesville            5:19.84     6  
  4    66 Stone, Julia        11 Bohemia Manor Hi       5:19.92     4  
  5  1044 Thompson, Janelle   12 Poolesville            5:29.09     2  
  6  1449 Forsythe, Laura     10 Williamsport           5:30.52     1  
  7  1219 Griffin, Brittney   10 Southern-B             5:41.15  
  8  1001 Wein, Sarah         10 Perryville High        5:42.96  
  9   508 Scheidler, Vicky    11 Havre de Grace H       5:52.57  
 10  1058 Skinner, Danielle   12 Queen Anne's           5:54.68  
 11  1356 Blackburn, Katelyn  12 Washington             5:55.80  
 12   795 Fahey, Danielle     11 North Caroline         5:56.41  
 13    61 Graf, Stacey         9 Bohemia Manor Hi       6:00.23  
 14  1215 Bradley, Monique    10 Southern-B             6:07.03  
 15   889 Groves, Victoria     9 Oakland Mill           6:08.03  
 16   892 Lebro, Sarah        10 Oakland Mill           6:16.38  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1161 Campbell, Corina    12 Smithsburg               15.32    10  
  2    72 Hensley, Sarah      11 Boonsboro                15.33     8  
  3  1448 Clingan, Jess       12 Williamsport             15.90     6  
  4    73 Johnson, Kristie    12 Boonsboro                16.47     4  
  5    58 Dalphon, Gwen       12 Bohemia Manor Hi         17.03     2  
  6   231 Collins, Montesha   10 Crisfield                17.51     1  
  7  1225 Spratley, Vonda     11 Southern-B               17.72  
  8   803 Sogno, Jen          12 North Caroline           17.87  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    72 Hensley, Sarah      11 Boonsboro                46.27   2   10  
  2  1161 Campbell, Corina    12 Smithsburg               47.51   2    8  
  3    99 Shortz, Chris       12 Brunswick                48.20   2    6  
  4  1448 Clingan, Jess       12 Williamsport             48.44   2    4  
  5   724 Akram, Najmah       12 Mardela                  48.61   2    2  
  6   798 Mansary, Mariama    10 North Caroline           49.93   1    1  
  7  1038 Evans, Caitlin      11 Poolesville              50.27   2 
  8    58 Dalphon, Gwen       12 Bohemia Manor Hi         50.91   2 
  9  1227 White, Valeena      10 Southern-B               50.98   2 
 10   593 Harrison, Tiericka  10 Joppatowne High          51.61   1 
 11   183 Shipley, Amanda     11 Chesapeake High          52.75   1 
 12   500 Ashby, Sarah        11 Havre de Grace H         53.82   1 
 13   893 Millar, Stephanie    9 Oakland Mill             54.53   1 
 14   611 Munson, Niesha      11 Kent County              56.03   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chesapeake                                            50.94   2   10  
  2 Smithsburg                                            51.96   2    8  
  3 Boonsboro                                             52.04   2    6  
  4 Dunbar                                                52.13   2    4  
  5 Havre de Grace                                        52.39   2    2  
  6 Washington                                            52.44   1    1  
  7 Southern Garrett                                      52.60   1 
  8 Col. Richardson                                       52.66   2 
  9 Southern-B                                            52.75   1 
 10 Poolesville                                           52.77   2 
 11 Oakland Mills                                         52.94   2 
 12 Reggie Lewis                                          53.18   1 
 13 Elkton                                                53.74   1 
 13 Bohemia Manor                                         53.74   1 
 15 Crisfield                                             54.83   1 
 -- North Dorchester                                         NT   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williamsport                                        4:10.12   2   10  
  2 Smithsburg                                          4:10.60   2    8  
  3 Oakland Mills                                       4:12.32   2    6  
  4 Boonsboro                                           4:13.80   2    4  
  5 Southern-B                                          4:16.04   2    2  
  6 Joppatowne                                          4:17.95   2    1  
  7 Poolesville                                         4:20.13   2 
  8 Perryville                                          4:21.14   1 
  9 North Caroline                                      4:23.52   2 
 10 Elkton                                              4:27.95   1 
 11 North Dorchester                                    4:39.94   1 
 12 Havre de Grace                                      4:41.00   1 
 13 Mardela                                             5:03.42   1 
 Girls High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1166 Yu, Jessica         12 Smithsburg             5-02.00      1.57m   10  
  2   803 Sogno, Jen          12 North Caroline         5-02.00      1.57m    8  
  3    35 Urbanski, Joanna    12 Beall                  5-00.00      1.52m    6  
  4  1056 Belton, Grace       12 Queen Anne's           5-00.00      1.52m    4  
  5    59 Dimeo, Sybil        12 Bohemia Manor Hi       4-10.00      1.47m    1.5
  5  1039 Graham, Heather     12 Poolesville            4-10.00      1.47m    1.5
  7  1164 Poffenberger, Kris  12 Smithsburg             4-10.00      1.47m 
  8   994 Coleman, Shereese   11 Perryville High        4-08.00      1.42m 
  8   896 Wendland, Amber     10 Oakland Mill           4-08.00      1.42m 
 --   598 Thomas, Felecia     11 Joppatowne High             NH            
 --   354 Webster, Noel       10 Elkton                      NH            
 --   802 Sheehan, Ashley     11 North Caroline              NH            
 --  1057 Mendez, Mandy        9 Queen Anne's                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1041 Loh, Ashley         12 Poolesville           16-08.75      5.09m   10  
  2   725 Gross, Myesha       11 Mardela               16-05.50      5.01m    8  
  3  1039 Graham, Heather     12 Poolesville           16-00.00      4.87m    6  
  4  1226 Stackhouse, Nikkia  10 Southern-B            15-10.25      4.83m    4  
  5  1164 Poffenberger, Kris  12 Smithsburg            15-09.75      4.81m    2  
  6   817 Adams, Jovita       11 North Dorchester      15-04.50      4.68m    1  
  7  1084 Mathews, Dinnelle   12 Reggie Lewis          14-11.00      4.54m 
  8    63 Hanna, Sara         12 Bohemia Manor Hi      14-10.25      4.52m 
  9  1220 Johnson, Bernadett  11 Southern-B            14-09.50      4.50m 
 10  1217 Davidson, Britney   11 Southern-B            14-07.25      4.45m 
 11  1355 Ames, Lashonda      12 Washington            14-06.50      4.43m 
 12   594 Ivory, Shantrice    10 Joppatowne High       14-03.00      4.34m 
 13  1056 Belton, Grace       12 Queen Anne's          13-10.25      4.22m 
 14   180 Millner, La'Tisha   11 Chesapeake High       13-08.50      4.17m 
 15   505 Kochenderfer, Alis   9 Havre de Grace H      12-10.25      3.91m 
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1163 Knable, Tara        12 Smithsburg            36-11.50     11.26m   10  
  2   212 Copper, Katya       12 Col. Richardson       36-00.00     10.97m    8  
  3   497 Moats, Amber        11 Hancock               31-09.25      9.68m    6  
  4   214 Holland, Daneka     12 Col. Richardson       31-02.00      9.49m    4  
  5    95 McCallum, Leah      11 Brunswick             31-00.50      9.46m    2  
  6  1199 Stoner, Nina        12 Southern Garrett      30-03.00      9.22m    1  
  7   601 Wright, Ashley      10 Joppatowne High       30-02.25      9.20m 
  8   818 Majors, Lawanda     11 North Dorchester      27-10.25      8.48m 
  9   347 Lewis, Morgan       11 Elkton                26-05.00      8.05m 
 10  1225 Spratley, Vonda     11 Southern-B            25-10.00      7.87m 
 11   213 Gladden, Tangineka  12 Col. Richardson       25-07.25      7.80m 
 12    64 Sexton, Jessica     12 Bohemia Manor Hi      25-06.75      7.79m 
 13  1082 Clark, Ashley       11 Reggie Lewis          24-03.25      7.39m 
 14    62 Gross, Jonna        11 Bohemia Manor Hi      23-06.50      7.17m 
 15  1216 Cobrand, Alesha      9 Southern-B            19-10.00      6.04m     ?
     

Maryland State Meet
5/28/2004 - 5/29/2004 - Morgan State University, Baltimore, Md
Maryland State Meet 

2A Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   441 Booker, Alexis         FriendlY               12.26      11.70Q  1 
  2   317 Layne, Cierra          Edmonson High Sc       12.20      12.40Q  2 
  3   155 Dickerson, Stephan  12 Century                12.34      11.90Q  1 
  4   568 Hardy, Kora         12 James M. Bennett       12.74      12.60Q  2 
  5   936 Peterson, DeVora       Overlea HS             12.60      12.30Q  1 
  6   298 Auffarth, Ashley    FR Eastern Techinic       12.70      13.00Q  2 
  6   314 Dixon, Shawnte         Edmonson High Sc       12.20      13.00Q  2 
  8   396 Sanker, Brooke      12 Fort Hill              12.43      12.40Q  1 
  9  1098 Manning, Lakesha    FR Reservoir              12.90      12.50   1 
 10   150 Craig, Ariel        11 Central                12.80      12.60   1 
 11  1188 Johnson, Desire     10 South Hagertown        13.02      12.70   1 
 11     4 Sanders, Nikita     12 Aberdeen               13.14      12.70   1 
 13   549 Arobo, Amber        SR Howard                 12.92      13.10   2 
 14  1484 Butler, Chynna      10 Winters Mill           12.76      13.20   2 
 15   614 Brown, Kandice      12 Kent Island            12.94      13.40   2 
 16   962 Whitworth, Christi   9 Parkside               13.24      14.50   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   317 Layne, Cierra          Edmonson High Sc       25.60      25.40q  1 
  2   568 Hardy, Kora         12 James M. Bennett       25.34      25.60q  2 
  2   441 Booker, Alexis         FriendlY               25.70      25.60q  2 
  4   155 Dickerson, Stephan  12 Century                25.63      25.70q  1 
  5   316 Hunter, Diane          Edmonson High Sc       26.50      26.40q  1 
  6     1 Barnes, Danyelle     9 Aberdeen               26.74      26.50q  2 
  7   396 Sanker, Brooke      12 Fort Hill              26.02      26.60q  2 
  8   549 Arobo, Amber        SR Howard                 26.94      26.70q  1 
  9   313 Brown, Sherie          Edmonson High Sc       26.80      26.80   1 
 10   615 Meyer, Audie        11 Kent Island            26.74      26.90   2 
 10   936 Peterson, DeVora       Overlea HS             26.80      26.90   1 
 10   442 Briscoe, Yvette        FriendlY               26.82      26.90   2 
 13  1188 Johnson, Desire     10 South Hagertown        26.69      27.30   1 
 14   685 Pizzillo, Amanda    11 Liberty                26.86      27.50   1 
 15   836 Boden, Christie      9 North Harford          26.84      27.80   2 
 --  1098 Manning, Lakesha    FR Reservoir              26.96         DQ   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1249 Canfield, Joya      10 Stephen Decatur     11:45.00   11:49.00  
  2   471 Hibbert, Jessica    JR Glenelg             12:07.38   11:59.40  
  3   831 Hanlin, Jessica     12 North Hagerstown    12:05.06   12:08.30  
  4   470 Heinke, Mallory     JR Glenelg             12:11.99   12:13.70  
  5  1253 Smith, Amy           9 Stephen Decatur     12:15.10   12:15.60  
  6   763 Kessler, Lindsey     9 Middletown          12:17.72   12:16.70  
  7   837 Borleis, Kathleen   12 North Harford       12:26.90   12:25.80  
  8  1254 Vander Clute, Liz    9 Stephen Decatur     12:27.40   12:28.70  
  9  1186 Warfield, Lindsay   10 South Carroll       12:20.12   12:31.50  
 10   529 Steen, Valentina       Hereford High Sc    14:09.41   12:35.80  
 11  1097 Lefevere, Kelly     JR Reservoir           12:34.86   12:45.80  
 12    29 Bowler, Marquel     SO Atholton            12:42.27   13:02.30  
 13   686 Riebau, Caitlin     10 Liberty             12:51.03   13:11.00  
 14   531 Warren, Sarah          Hereford High Sc    14:33.21   14:35.50  
 15  1378 Balsamo, Erin          Western Stes        16:35.57   15:22.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   569 Harmon, Sarah       10 James M. Bennett       15.74      15.20Q  1 
  2    31 Robinson, Nicole    FR Atholton               15.38      15.40Q  2 
  3   468 Christmas, Elaina   SR Glenelg                15.85      15.30Q  1 
  4   766 Schlotterbeck, Sar  11 Middletown             17.68      15.80Q  2 
  5   151 Haggins, Selena      9 Central                16.14      16.10Q  2 
  6   393 Cessna, Brittany    11 Fort Hill              16.14      16.60Q  1 
  7  1488 Sollott, Sara       10 Winters Mill           16.19      16.40Q  2 
  8  1114 Miller, Kristen     12 Rising Sun             16.54      16.70Q  1 
  9  1379 Chancey, Tamia         Western Stes           16.80      17.20   2 
 10  1255 West, Michelle      11 Stephen Decatur        17.30      17.50   1 
 11   839 Knapstein, Rachel   12 North Harford          17.44      17.90   2 
 12  1005 Addison, Sarah      JR Pikesville HighS       17.70      18.00   1 
 13  1033 Partlow, Duewa         Polytechnical Hi       18.40      18.10   2 
 14  1382 Richmond, Brittany     Western Stes           18.30      18.30   1 
 15  1100 Rogers, Amanda      SO Reservoir              15.24      19.60   2 
 --  1189 Schoofield, Jennif  11 South Hagertown        15.69         NT   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edmonson                                          1:50.79    1:41.80   1 
  2 Friendly                                          1:46.90    1:46.20   2 
  3 Reservoir                                         1:49.20    1:46.50   2 
  4 Century                                           1:46.84    1:48.10   2 
  5 Polytechnical                                     1:51.83    1:48.40   1 
  6 Western Stes                                      1:49.82    1:49.00   2 
  7 James M. Bennett                                  1:50.54    1:50.00   2 
  8 Central                                           1:49.50    1:50.30   2 
  9 Winters Mill                                      1:50.28    1:50.40   2 
 10 Edgewood                                          1:52.04    1:50.70   1 
 11 Stephen Decatur                                   1:51.64    1:51.20   1 
 11 Overlea                                           1:54.29    1:51.20   1 
 13 Walkersville                                      1:50.43    1:52.80   1 
 14 Howard                                            1:54.00    1:54.70   1 
 -- Wicomico                                          1:52.44         DQ   1 
 -- Middletown                                        1:48.96         DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James M. Bennett                                  9:50.00    9:37.50  
  2 Glenelg                                           9:43.60    9:42.40  
  3 Atholton                                          9:49.30    9:43.60  
  4 North East                                        9:58.90   10:05.20  
  5 Stephen Decatur                                   9:58.60   10:08.30  
  6 North Harford                                    10:08.60   10:19.90  
  7 Winters Mill                                     10:25.80   10:23.30  
  8 Southern-AA                                      10:28.40   10:26.30  
  9 Reservoir                                        10:30.00   10:28.20  
 10 Liberty                                          10:23.00   10:31.10  
 11 Hereford                                         11:19.50   10:31.80  
 12 Pikesville                                       12:06.60   10:33.40  
 13 Century                                          10:34.10   10:39.60  
 14 Walkersville                                     10:44.10   10:46.90

Girls Triple Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   309 Maclin, Kamil       12 Edgewood            36-03.50   36-01.50     11.01m 
  2   160 Vannone, Teresa     11 Century             34-02.50   35-01.75     10.71m 
  3   767 Spickler, Amanda    11 Middletown          34-03.25   34-07.00     10.54m 
  4  1434 Manley, Chantel     10 Wicomico            34-06.00   33-06.75     10.22m 
  5   294 Wright, Cynthia     12 DuVal               33-00.75   33-06.00     10.21m 
  6  1251 Decker, Kacey       11 Stephen Decatur     32-08.75   33-02.75     10.12m 
  7     2 Moultrie, Leslie    11 Aberdeen            32-06.25   32-09.50      9.99m 
  8   550 Eads, Rachael       JR Howard              30-08.25   31-11.00      9.72m 
  9  1487 Perna, Bethaney     10 Winters Mill        31-06.50   31-10.75      9.72m 
 10   401 Cook, Hilary        12 Francis Scott KE    32-01.50   30-10.75      9.41m 
 11  1013 Mankosa, Marcey     JR Pikesville HighS    31-03.00   30-00.25      9.15m 
 12   469 Cook, Katarina      SO Glenelg             29-02.75   29-03.50      8.92m 
 13  1032 Okoli, Chinyere        Polytechnical Hi    27-05.00   28-00.75      8.55m 
 14   492 Beck, Jennifer      SO Hammond             25-00.75   27-09.00      8.45m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1205 Riggs, Ashley       11 Southern-AA           120-09     117-09     35.89m 
  2  1487 Perna, Bethaney     10 Winters Mill          109-03     103-01     31.41m 
  3  1101 Vidmar, Christine   SO Reservoir              93-01     102-00     31.08m 
  4   493 Palmer, Cassie      SR Hammond                97-09     101-04     30.88m 
  5   159 Rowe, Renee         10 Century               105-06      99-10     30.42m 
  6     3 Russell, Aiesha     12 Aberdeen               95-01      98-10     30.12m 
  7  1204 Owens, Shaquina     12 Southern-AA            96-08      96-11     29.54m 
  8   389 Alkire, Laura       12 Fort Hill             100-11      95-01     28.98m 
  9  1435 Manley, Nastasha    11 Wicomico              103-06      92-11     28.32m 
 10   616 Miles, Davita        9 Kent Island         07-01.50      91-01     27.76m 
 11   840 Perdue, Catherine   12 North Harford       05-05.50      90-10     27.68m 
 12   158 Reeser, Dana        10 Century                98-00      90-02     27.48m 
 13  1009 Davis, Marie        SO Pikesville HighS       64-10      88-08     27.02m 
 14  1381 Jacobs, Kelli          Western Stes           65-10      72-03     22.02m 
 15   526 Hensley, Morgan        Hereford High Sc    63-07.50      68-00     20.72m 
 16  1034 Turnbull, Erica        Polytechnical Hi    68-04.50      65-09     20.04m 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   317 Layne, Cierra          Edmonson High Sc         12.06    10  
  2   441 Booker, Alexis         FriendlY                 12.31     8  
  3   568 Hardy, Kora         12 James M. Bennett         12.35     6  
  4   155 Dickerson, Stephan  12 Century                  12.36     4  
  5   936 Peterson, DeVora       Overlea HS               12.63     2  
  6   396 Sanker, Brooke      12 Fort Hill                12.64     1  
  7   298 Auffarth, Ashley    FR Eastern Techinic         12.67  
  8   314 Dixon, Shawnte         Edmonson High Sc         12.82  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   317 Layne, Cierra          Edmonson High Sc         25.06    10  
  2   568 Hardy, Kora         12 James M. Bennett         25.44     8  
  3   441 Booker, Alexis         FriendlY                 25.73     6  
  4   316 Hunter, Diane          Edmonson High Sc         25.89     4  
  5   155 Dickerson, Stephan  12 Century                  26.13     2  
  6   396 Sanker, Brooke      12 Fort Hill                26.35     1  
  7     1 Barnes, Danyelle     9 Aberdeen                 26.56  
  8   549 Arobo, Amber        SR Howard                   26.81  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   568 Hardy, Kora         12 James M. Bennett         58.97   2   10  
  2     5 Williams, Paris      9 Aberdeen               1:00.62   2    8  
  3   566 Dashiell, Olivia    10 James M. Bennett       1:00.66   2    6  
  4   761 Colbert, Ashley     11 Middletown             1:00.74   2    4  
  5   494 Wright, Erica       JR Hammond                1:00.99   1    2  
  6   476 Rollyson, Mary      SR Glenelg                1:01.01   2    1  
  7   571 Ositelu, Monique     9 James M. Bennett       1:01.11   2 
  8   443 Hairston, Toby         FriendlY               1:01.24   1 
  9  1202 Ablonozy, Jessica   10 Southern-AA            1:01.27   1 
 10   402 Jenkins, Mandi      10 Francis Scott KE       1:01.81   1 
 11  1184 Schlichting, Tiffa  11 South Carroll          1:02.73   1 
 12   527 Pabst, Stephanie       Hereford High Sc       1:02.89   1 
 13   937 Thomas, Paige          Overlea HS             1:02.90   2 
 14   934 Chestnut, Farron       Overlea HS             1:05.14   1 
 15   153 Belsinger, Jess     12 Century                1:06.75   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    30 Nicholson, Katheri  FR Atholton               2:16.73    10  
  2   618 Willox, Sam         11 Kent Island            2:17.57     8  
  3   566 Dashiell, Olivia    10 James M. Bennett       2:19.67     6  
  4    32 Smith, Alison       FR Atholton               2:20.57     4  
  5   475 Pencek, Katie       JR Glenelg                2:21.48     2  
  6   824 Keeley, Danell      11 North East             2:21.68     1  
  7  1249 Canfield, Joya      10 Stephen Decatur        2:25.11  
  8   686 Riebau, Caitlin     10 Liberty                2:27.74  
  9  1486 Hart, Allison        9 Winters Mill           2:29.88  
 10  1008 Blumnethal, Cara    SO Pikesville HighS       2:30.94  
 11   392 Boyce, Julie        10 Fort Hill              2:33.09  
 12  1382 Richmond, Brittany     Western Stes           2:33.60  
 13  1032 Okoli, Chinyere        Polytechnical Hi       2:33.75  
 14  1485 Griffin, Katie       9 Winters Mill           2:35.73  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    32 Smith, Alison       FR Atholton               5:06.40    10  
  2   618 Willox, Sam         11 Kent Island            5:07.50     8  
  3  1249 Canfield, Joya      10 Stephen Decatur        5:11.10     6  
  4   475 Pencek, Katie       JR Glenelg                5:22.30     4  
  5   471 Hibbert, Jessica    JR Glenelg                5:25.00     2  
  6   570 Hynes, Mae          10 James M. Bennett       5:26.20     1  
  7  1115 Saxton, Sarah       12 Rising Sun             5:30.60  
  8   470 Heinke, Mallory     JR Glenelg                5:34.00  
  9   831 Hanlin, Jessica     12 North Hagerstown       5:35.50  
 10   529 Steen, Valentina       Hereford High Sc       5:36.40  
 11  1486 Hart, Allison        9 Winters Mill           5:36.70  
 12   156 Horst, Ashlee        9 Century                5:45.40  
 13  1485 Griffin, Katie       9 Winters Mill           5:47.80  
 14   528 Randall, Sarah         Hereford High Sc       5:54.00  
 15   531 Warren, Sarah          Hereford High Sc       6:31.80  
 16  1378 Balsamo, Erin          Western Stes           6:55.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    31 Robinson, Nicole    FR Atholton                 15.52    10  
  2   569 Harmon, Sarah       10 James M. Bennett         15.63     8  
  3   468 Christmas, Elaina   SR Glenelg                  15.70     6  
  4  1189 Schoofield, Jennif  11 South Hagertown          16.17     4  
  5   151 Haggins, Selena      9 Central                  16.23     2  
  6   393 Cessna, Brittany    11 Fort Hill                16.35     1  
  7  1114 Miller, Kristen     12 Rising Sun               16.36  
  8  1488 Sollott, Sara       10 Winters Mill             16.68  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   767 Spickler, Amanda    11 Middletown               45.58   3   10  
  2   309 Maclin, Kamil       12 Edgewood                 46.20   3    8  
  3   468 Christmas, Elaina   SR Glenelg                  46.24   3    6  
  4   292 Ataqwe, Joyce       10 DuVal                    47.26   3    4  
  5    31 Robinson, Nicole    FR Atholton                 47.61   2    2  
  6   393 Cessna, Brittany    11 Fort Hill                48.09   3    1  
  7   151 Haggins, Selena      9 Central                  48.18   3 
  8  1255 West, Michelle      11 Stephen Decatur          49.00   2 
  9   937 Thomas, Paige          Overlea HS               49.18   3 
 10  1183 Ervin, Angelica     11 South Carroll            49.81   2 
 11   683 Bloom, Anna         10 Liberty                  49.96   2 
 12   823 Dant, Cole           9 North East               50.77   2 
 13  1033 Partlow, Duewa         Polytechnical Hi         51.51   1 
 14   938 Wilson, Francesca      Overlea HS               53.03   1 
 15   963 Wood, Rachel         9 Parkside                 53.58   2 
 16   299 Bonaparte, Rachel   SR Eastern Techinic         53.72   1 
 --   839 Knapstein, Rachel   12 North Harford               NT   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edmonson                                              48.60   2   10  
  2 DuVal                                                 50.36   2    8  
  3 Western Stes                                          50.68   2    6  
  4 Edgewood                                              50.85   2    4  
  5 Century                                               51.11   1    2  
  6 Friendly                                              51.15   2    1  
  7 Winters Mill                                          51.26   2 
  8 Polytechnical                                         51.29   1 
  9 Central                                               51.30   2 
 10 Reservoir                                             51.50   2 
 11 Middletown                                            51.93   1 
 12 James M. Bennett                                      52.56   1 
 13 Stephen Decatur                                       52.61   1 
 14 Fort Hill                                             52.90   1 
 15 Overlea                                               53.14   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James M. Bennett                                    4:04.00   3   10  
  2 Glenelg                                             4:07.22   3    8  
  3 Central                                             4:09.67   3    6  
  4 Reservoir                                           4:09.90   3    4  
  5 Middletown                                          4:10.03   3    2  
  6 Atholton                                            4:10.07   3    1  
  7 DuVal                                               4:13.72   3 
  8 Kent Island                                         4:17.99   2 
  9 Stephen Decatur                                     4:19.82   2 
 10 Century                                             4:22.51   2 
 11 Pikesville                                          4:22.76   3 
 12 South Carroll                                       4:24.00   2 
 13 Francis Scott Key                                   4:27.16   1 
 14 Hereford                                            4:30.49   2 
 15 Wicomico                                            4:31.26   2 
 16 Polytechnical                                       4:33.05   1 
 17 Western Stes                                        4:36.57   1 
 Girls High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   961 Carey, Jessica      11 Parkside               5-02.00      1.57m   10  
  2  1189 Schoofield, Jennif  11 South Hagertown        5-00.00      1.52m    8  
  3   617 Turner, Abby        11 Kent Island            4-10.00      1.47m    5  
  3   157 McLaren, Kara       10 Century                4-10.00      1.47m    5  
  5  1252 Harris, Brittany    11 Stephen Decatur        4-10.00      1.47m    2  
  6  1096 Hoe, Brianne        JR Reservoir              4-10.00      1.47m    1  
  7  1383 torrain, jamila        Western Stes           4-08.00      1.42m 
  8  1012 Gabriel, Jen        SR Pikesville HighS       4-08.00      1.42m 
  8   390 Bennett, Ashlynn    10 Fort Hill              4-08.00      1.42m 
 --   473 Metzler, Lindsey    SO Glenelg                     NH            
 --   444 Richmond, Gabriell     FriendlY                    NH            
 --   684 Gearhart, Rachel    10 Liberty                     NH            
 --   525 Foster, Jess           Hereford High Sc            NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   839 Knapstein, Rachel   12 North Harford          9-06.00      2.89m   10  
  2   762 Jarkey, Allison     12 Middletown             9-06.00      2.89m    8  
  3   394 Green, Samantha      9 Fort Hill              9-00.00      2.74m    6  
  4   764 Kotani, Lena        12 Middletown             8-06.00      2.59m    3  
  4   838 Hofferbert, Courtn   9 North Harford          8-06.00      2.59m    3  
  6  1487 Perna, Bethaney     10 Winters Mill           8-06.00      2.59m    1  
  7   841 Zeller, Amanda      11 North Harford          8-06.00      2.59m 
  8   567 Geary, Rachel       11 James M. Bennett       7-06.00      2.28m 
  9  1099 Rau, Lindsay        SO Reservoir              7-06.00      2.28m 
 --  1203 Oliver, Magarett    10 Southern-AA                 NH            
 --   472 Hunt, Katie         FR Glenelg                     NH            
 --   474 Parsons, Lexy       FR Glenelg                     NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   160 Vannone, Teresa     11 Century               16-11.50      5.16m   10  
  2   396 Sanker, Brooke      12 Fort Hill             16-08.50      5.09m    8  
  3   315 Fenwick, Victoria      Edmonson High Sc      16-06.50      5.04m    6  
  4  1379 Chancey, Tamia         Western Stes          16-06.25      5.03m    4  
  5  1189 Schoofield, Jennif  11 South Hagertown       16-05.50      5.01m    2  
  6   151 Haggins, Selena      9 Central               16-04.50      4.99m    1  
  7   615 Meyer, Audie        11 Kent Island           16-01.50      4.91m 
  8  1114 Miller, Kristen     12 Rising Sun            16-00.50      4.88m 
  9   765 Nusbaum, Elyse      10 Middletown            15-06.00      4.72m 
 10  1250 Collick, Amber       9 Stephen Decatur       15-04.50      4.68m 
 11   309 Maclin, Kamil       12 Edgewood              15-02.75      4.64m 
 12  1380 Ellis, Amberly         Western Stes          15-01.00      4.59m 
 13   293 Grayson, Nakia      11 DuVal                 13-10.50      4.22m 
 14  1031 Cottman, Ericka        Polytechnical Hi      13-04.25      4.07m 
 15    31 Robinson, Nicole    FR Atholton              13-00.50      3.97m 
 --   294 Wright, Cynthia     12 DuVal                     FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   158 Reeser, Dana        10 Century               38-09.50     11.82m   10  
  2  1205 Riggs, Ashley       11 Southern-AA           38-06.50     11.74m    8  
  3  1435 Manley, Nastasha    11 Wicomico              38-02.00     11.63m    6  
  4  1322 Hepburn, Rachael    11 Walkersville          37-00.50     11.29m    4  
  5  1051 Wright, Rachelle     9 Potomac               35-04.00     10.76m    2  
  6   830 Burnett, Sharnay    11 North Hagerstown      35-00.00     10.66m    1  
  7   616 Miles, Davita        9 Kent Island           33-02.00     10.10m 
  8   391 Bennett, Kristi     12 Fort Hill             32-09.00      9.98m 
  9   308 Lake, Megan         12 Edgewood              32-05.00      9.88m 
 10  1185 Sunderlin, Carolyn  11 South Carroll         31-11.50      9.74m 
 11   307 Bowman, Christina   12 Edgewood              31-06.25      9.60m 
 12  1101 Vidmar, Christine   SO Reservoir             31-04.25      9.55m 
 13   154 Carlson, Lindsay    11 Century               30-07.00      9.32m 
 14   493 Palmer, Cassie      SR Hammond               30-06.00      9.29m 
 15  1034 Turnbull, Erica        Polytechnical Hi      30-05.00      9.27m 
 16   395 Monroe, Krystal     12 Fort Hill             29-02.50      8.90m 
 17  1009 Davis, Marie        SO Pikesville HighS      25-01.50      7.65m 
 18   207 Hairston, Nora         City High School      24-04.50      7.42m 
 19  1011 Fulton, Brittany    SO Pikesville HighS      24-02.00      7.36m 
   

Maryland State Meet
5/28/2004 - 5/29/2004 - Morgan State University, Baltimore, Md
Maryland State Meet 

3A Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1399 Evans, Jaquay       12 Westlake                 11.91Q  1 
  2   368 Evering, Alyssa     11 Fallston                 11.96Q  2 
  3  1375 Sommerville, Shala  10 Western                  12.16Q  2 
  4   877 Weeks, Fiona        10 Northwest                12.18Q  1 
  5  1120 Ramseur, Kandace    SR River Hill               12.48Q  2 
  6  1377 Wright, Letecia     10 Western                  12.50Q  1 
  7  1309 Greese, Allison     11 Urbana                   12.58Q  1 
  8  1404 Luke, Sidney        10 Westlake                 12.64Q  2 
  9   734 Oates, Melanie      12 McDonough                12.85   2 
 10  1081 Thomas, Kisha       12 Randallstown             12.88   1 
 11  1441 Young, Jade         SR Wilde Lake               12.94   2 
 12   846 Oliver, Tionne       9 Northeast-AA             12.95   1 
 13   431 Mitchell, Andrea    12 Frederick Dougla         16.08   1 
 --   718 Taylor, Brittany    JR Long Reach                  NT   1 
 --   875 Attakuma, Virginia  11 Northwest                   DQ   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   368 Evering, Alyssa     11 Fallston                 24.10Q  2 
  2  1375 Sommerville, Shala  10 Western                  24.40Q  1 
  3  1396 Carter, Kathryne    12 Westlake                 24.20Q  2 
  4  1399 Evans, Jaquay       12 Westlake                 24.70Q  1 
  5  1377 Wright, Letecia     10 Western                  25.10Q  2 
  6   580 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay   11 John F. Kennedy          25.30Q  1 
  7  1404 Luke, Sidney        10 Westlake                 25.20Q  2 
  8  1120 Ramseur, Kandace    SR River Hill               25.70Q  1 
  9   719 Woolridge, Janay    JR Long Reach               25.40   2 
 10  1309 Greese, Allison     11 Urbana                   25.60   2 
 11   716 Long, Tiffani       SO Long Reach               25.80   1 
 12   408 Kiessling, Brittan  12 Franklin                 25.90   2 
 12   957 Warlock, Calice     12 Paint Branch             25.90   2 
 14   956 Nelson, Shrde       11 Paint Branch             26.40   1 
 15  1441 Young, Jade         SR Wilde Lake               26.50   1 
 16   124 Smalls, Nicole       9 Calvert                  26.60   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1299 Capone, Lauren      10 Towson                11:03.07    10  
  2   107 Buck, Kelli         11 C.Milton Wright       11:24.43     8  
  3   406 Donadio, Michelle   10 Franklin              11:35.19     6  
  4    48 Andrews, Megan      10 Bethesda-CC           11:48.59     4  
  5  1135 Brus, Christine     10 Severna Park          11:54.83     2  
  6  1140 Newton, Stephanie   12 Severna Park          12:00.35     1  
  7   111 Ravenscraft, Megan  10 C.Milton Wright       12:06.16  
  8   876 Forcino, Rachel     10 Northwest             12:14.29  
  9  1405 Ritacco, Meagan      9 Westlake              12:22.26  
 10  1440 Valdivia, Claire    SO Wilde Lake            12:24.09  
 11  1136 Einsenbeiser, Kate  10 Severna Park          12:25.00  
 12   419 Merrill, Susanna    11 Frederick             12:32.45  
 13   141 Lancos, Sarah       JR Centennial            12:33.17  
 14    49 Bartlett, Emily     11 Bethesda-CC           12:45.90  
 15   717 Mero, Sarah         SR Long Reach            12:51.58  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1373 Lewis, Theresa      10 Western                  14.10Q  2 
  2   714 Gomez, Timisha      SR Long Reach               14.51Q  1 
  3  1372 Johnson, Tashana     9 Western                  14.75Q  2 
  4  1119 Carter, LaTisha     SO River Hill               15.47Q  1 
  5   778 Forbes, Arianna     10 Milford Mill             16.00Q  1 
  6   106 Beltz, Samantha     11 C.Milton Wright          16.03Q  2 
  7   785 Conley, Colleen     JR Mount Hebron             16.12Q  2 
  8   672 Dabulskis, Jessica  10 Leonardtown              16.42Q  1 
  9   632 Johnson, Jarcia     12 Lackey                   16.43   1 
 10  1310 Leatherman, Amanda  11 Urbana                   17.21   2 
 11   629 DeSheilds, Rashea   12 Lackey                   17.77   1 
 12   647 Pellecchia, Chelse   9 LaPlata                  17.95   1 
 13   690 Wilhelm, Ashlea     10 Linganore                17.96   1 
 14   416 Guest, Shayla       12 Frederick                18.05   2 
 15   788 Todd, Sarah         JR Mount Hebron             18.16   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake                                            1:40.51   2   10  
  2 John F. Kennedy                                     1:44.23   2    8  
  3 Western                                             1:44.49   2    6  
  4 Long Reach                                          1:45.08   2    4  
  5 Frederick Douglass-PG                               1:45.75   1    2  
  6 Fallston                                            1:46.47   2    1  
  7 Linganore                                           1:46.49   2 
  8 Paint Branch                                        1:47.06   2 
  9 McDonough                                           1:49.57   1 
 10 Mergenthaler                                        1:50.60   1 
 11 Severna Park                                        1:54.25   1 
 -- Gwynn Park                                               DQ   1 
 -- LaPlata                                                  DQ   2 
 -- Northwest                                                DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 C. Milton Wright                                    9:41.67    10  
  2 Severna Park                                        9:50.38     8  
  3 Mergenthaler                                        9:56.55     6  
  4 Northwest                                           9:57.40     4  
  5 Bethesda-CC                                        10:07.78     2  
  6 Frederick Douglass-PG                              10:18.85     1  
  7 Urbana                                             10:22.04  
  8 Wilde Lake                                         10:24.85  
  9 Bel Air                                            10:26.33  
 10 Franklin                                           10:31.53  
 11 Frederick                                          10:33.80  
 12 Westlake                                           10:34.30  
 13 Leonardtown                                        10:37.34  
 14 Calvert                                            11:06.39  
 15 Centennial                                         11:08.47  
 16 Mount Hebron                                       11:25.18  
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   688 Mullin, Liz         12 Linganore              8-06.00      2.59m   10  
  2   420 Pack, Halley        12 Frederick              8-06.00      2.59m    8  
  3   812 Truesdell, Chelsey  10 North Carroll          8-00.00      2.43m    6  
  4    40 Smith, Stacey       10 Bel Air                8-00.00      2.43m    4  
  5  1139 Hicks, Kristen      12 Severna Park           8-00.00      2.43m    1.5
  5   372 Vollmer, Linsey     10 Fallston               8-00.00      2.43m    1.5
  7   108 Carroll, Lindsey    12 C.Milton Wright        7-06.00      2.28m 
  7   648 Robertson, Christa  11 LaPlata                7-06.00      2.28m 
  9   421 Smittenaar, Anna    10 Frederick              7-00.00      2.13m 
  9   370 Rohes, Beth          9 Fallston               7-00.00      2.13m 
 --   787 Fetter, Christine   SR Mount Hebron                NH            
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   954 Aluko, Toni         12 Paint Branch          38-03.00     11.65m   10  
  2   714 Gomez, Timisha      SR Long Reach            37-01.50     11.31m    8  
  3   785 Conley, Colleen     JR Mount Hebron          36-00.75     10.99m    6  
  4   110 Nicewonger, Christ  11 C.Milton Wright       35-05.75     10.81m    4  
  5   687 Goodman, Natalie    10 Linganore             35-03.50     10.75m    2  
  6  1398 Collins, Joanna     12 Westlake              35-03.50     10.75m    1  
  7   140 Imaisili, Oye       SR Centennial            35-00.75     10.68m 
  8   415 Fisher, Kiondra     10 Frederick             33-09.25     10.29m 
  9   106 Beltz, Samantha     11 C.Milton Wright       33-06.75     10.22m 
 10   735 Pearl, Christina    11 McDonough             32-08.50      9.96m 
 11  1395 Boyd, Quiteelia     12 Westlake              32-06.50      9.91m 
 12   752 Briscoe, Joi        10 Mergenthaler          32-02.00      9.80m 
 13   809 Doarnberger, Kara   12 North Carroll         30-07.50      9.33m 
 14   650 Warren, Chrishanna  10 LaPlata               30-01.25      9.17m 
 --   427 Collins, Nicloe     10 Frederick Dougla            ND            
 --   755 Urquhart, Ebone     10 Mergenthaler              FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   955 Fauntleroy, Ashley  12 Paint Branch            115-00     35.05m   10  
  2  1121 Tossie, Cynthea     SR River Hill              108-00     32.91m    8  
  3  1395 Boyd, Quiteelia     12 Westlake                105-04     32.10m    6  
  4   140 Imaisili, Oye       SR Centennial              102-02     31.14m    4  
  5   409 Opper, Nicole       12 Franklin                100-08     30.68m    2  
  6   367 Dilworth, Katie     11 Fallston                 92-08     28.24m    1  
  7   369 Novak, Taylor       10 Fallston                 91-11     28.01m 
  8  1130 Lloyd, Erica        11 Seneca Valley            91-09     27.96m 
  9  1311 Purcell, Rebbecca    9 Urbana                   88-07     27.00m 
 10   675 Pulliam, Whitney    10 Leonardtown              88-06     26.97m 
 11   813 Woltz, Sarah        11 North Carroll            87-11     26.79m 
 12   715 Harrell, Alyce      FR Long Reach               86-03     26.28m 
 13   121 Aulisio, Frances    12 Calvert                  83-06     25.45m 
 14   848 Sohn, Nicole        10 Northeast-AA             82-04     25.09m 
 15  1300 Kodoah, Francesca   12 Towson                   82-00     24.99m 
 16   428 Collins, Patrice    12 Frederick Dougla         79-11     24.35m 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   368 Evering, Alyssa     11 Fallston                 12.11    10  
  2  1399 Evans, Jaquay       12 Westlake                 12.12     8  
  3  1375 Sommerville, Shala  10 Western                  12.36     6  
  4   877 Weeks, Fiona        10 Northwest                12.51     4  
  5  1120 Ramseur, Kandace    SR River Hill               12.67     2  
  6  1309 Greese, Allison     11 Urbana                   12.81     1  
  7  1404 Luke, Sidney        10 Westlake                 12.84  
  8  1377 Wright, Letecia     10 Western                  12.91  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   368 Evering, Alyssa     11 Fallston                 24.52    10  
  2  1375 Sommerville, Shala  10 Western                  24.76     8  
  3  1396 Carter, Kathryne    12 Westlake                 25.08     6  
  4  1399 Evans, Jaquay       12 Westlake                 25.47     4  
  5  1377 Wright, Letecia     10 Western                  25.66     2  
  6   580 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay   11 John F. Kennedy          26.04     1  
  7  1120 Ramseur, Kandace    SR River Hill               26.07  
  8  1404 Luke, Sidney        10 Westlake                 26.69  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1144 Strange, Jennie     10 Severna Park             57.28   2   10  
  2   429 Flood, Starema      11 Frederick Dougla         57.29   2    8  
  3   754 Stepney, Quantikia   9 Mergenthaler             58.36   2    6  
  4  1375 Sommerville, Shala  10 Western                  58.84   2    4  
  5  1401 Ingram, Kaneeka     12 Westlake                 58.91   2    2  
  6  1397 Castillo, Angelica  12 Westlake                 59.70   2    1  
  7   877 Weeks, Fiona        10 Northwest                59.72   2 
  8   426 Chapman, Robyn      10 Frederick Dougla       1:00.08   1 
  9  1439 Tillet, Charlena    JR Wilde Lake             1:00.24   1 
 10  1138 Hannum, Katie       12 Severna Park           1:00.29   1 
 11   581 Nettles, Asia       10 John F. Kennedy        1:00.78   2 
 12   371 Saltsman, Emily     11 Fallston               1:01.02   1 
 13   786 Fakory, Darya       SR Mount Hebron           1:01.37   1 
 14   408 Kiessling, Brittan  12 Franklin               1:01.47   1 
 15   810 Duling, Kristen     11 North Carroll          1:04.60   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   754 Stepney, Quantikia   9 Mergenthaler           2:16.68    10  
  2   429 Flood, Starema      11 Frederick Dougla       2:18.74     8  
  3   874 Aherne, Karen          Northwest              2:19.41     6  
  4   419 Merrill, Susanna    11 Frederick              2:23.10     4  
  5    51 Phlatts, DeeDee     12 Bethesda-CC            2:23.52     2  
  6   111 Ravenscraft, Megan  10 C.Milton Wright        2:24.75     1  
  7   427 Collins, Nicloe     10 Frederick Dougla       2:25.95  
  8  1142 Prue, Jessica       11 Severna Park           2:27.31  
  9   786 Fakory, Darya       SR Mount Hebron           2:27.34  
 10  1308 Cordoni, Emma       11 Urbana                 2:28.59  
 11  1438 Guinn, Kamille      SO Wilde Lake             2:30.24  
 12  1402 Jimerson, Lana      11 Westlake               2:31.29  
 13  1371 Halford, Monica     12 Western                2:35.58  
 14   107 Buck, Kelli         11 C.Milton Wright        2:36.02  
 15   649 Stalter, Samantha   11 LaPlata                2:36.19  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   107 Buck, Kelli         11 C.Milton Wright        5:08.62    10  
  2   874 Aherne, Karen          Northwest              5:09.34     8  
  3  1299 Capone, Lauren      10 Towson                 5:13.79     6  
  4   111 Ravenscraft, Megan  10 C.Milton Wright        5:17.63     4  
  5   406 Donadio, Michelle   10 Franklin               5:20.08     2  
  6  1308 Cordoni, Emma       11 Urbana                 5:25.79     1  
  7   857 Murphy, Keely       10 Northern               5:28.97  
  8  1140 Newton, Stephanie   12 Severna Park           5:29.55  
  9  1135 Brus, Christine     10 Severna Park           5:32.15  
 10   733 Fullerton, Sarah    11 McDonough              5:37.95  
 11    49 Bartlett, Emily     11 Bethesda-CC            5:43.05  
 12  1437 Brophy, Maura       JR Wilde Lake             5:44.00  
 13   717 Mero, Sarah         SR Long Reach             5:44.92  
 14  1440 Valdivia, Claire    SO Wilde Lake             5:48.82  
 15  1122 Yew, Calinda        SR River Hill             5:59.26  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1373 Lewis, Theresa      10 Western                  14.23    10  
  2   714 Gomez, Timisha      SR Long Reach               14.76     8  
  3  1372 Johnson, Tashana     9 Western                  15.04     6  
  4   778 Forbes, Arianna     10 Milford Mill             15.86     4  
  5   106 Beltz, Samantha     11 C.Milton Wright          16.00     2  
  6  1119 Carter, LaTisha     SO River Hill               18.31     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   714 Gomez, Timisha      SR Long Reach               44.36   2   10  
  2  1373 Lewis, Theresa      10 Western                  44.78   2    8  
  3   954 Aluko, Toni         12 Paint Branch             47.25   2    6  
  4   752 Briscoe, Joi        10 Mergenthaler             47.75   2    4  
  5  1400 Farmer, Crystal     12 Westlake                 47.77   2    2  
  6  1406 Tatum, Megan        10 Westlake                 47.82   2    1  
  7    50 Grunberg, Sammy     12 Bethesda-CC              48.80   1 
  8  1139 Hicks, Kristen      12 Severna Park             49.43   1 
  9   110 Nicewonger, Christ  11 C.Milton Wright          49.56   1 
 10   753 Sewell, Nykiesha     9 Mergenthaler             49.78   1 
 11  1310 Leatherman, Amanda  11 Urbana                   50.03   1 
 12   672 Dabulskis, Jessica  10 Leonardtown              50.80   1 
 13   579 Fall, Thioro        12 John F. Kennedy          51.36   1 
 14   788 Todd, Sarah         JR Mount Hebron             52.07   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake                                              48.29   2   10  
  2 Long Reach                                            49.56   2    8  
  3 Fallston                                              49.88   2    6  
  4 Western                                               50.00   2    4  
  5 John F. Kennedy                                       50.13   2    2  
  6 River Hill                                            50.94   2    1  
  7 Northwest                                             51.00   2 
  8 Frederick Douglass-PG                                 51.23   1 
  9 Gwynn Park                                            51.39   1 
 10 Urbana                                                52.61   1 
 11 Paint Branch                                          52.64   2 
 12 LaPlata                                               53.07   1 
 13 Northeast-AA                                          53.42   1 
 14 Mergenthaler                                          53.52   1 
 15 Lackey                                              1:01.53   1 
 -- Towson                                                   DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake                                            3:59.19   2   10  
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG                               4:00.55   2    8  
  3 Severna Park                                        4:04.65   2    6  
  4 John F. Kennedy                                     4:05.22   2    4  
  5 Western                                             4:06.12   2    2  
  6 Mergenthaler                                        4:07.00   1    1  
  7 Linganore                                           4:08.57   2 
  8 Wilde Lake                                          4:11.58   1 
  9 Gwynn Park                                          4:16.15   2 
 10 Northeast-AA                                        4:16.70   1 
 11 Franklin                                            4:17.02   1 
 12 North Carroll                                       4:20.18   1 
 13 Leonardtown                                         4:20.94   1 
 14 Mount Hebron                                        4:22.39   2 
 15 C. Milton Wright                                    4:22.95   1 
 16 Frederick                                           4:23.15   1 
 Girls High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   954 Aluko, Toni         12 Paint Branch           5-04.00      1.62m   10  
  2  1119 Carter, LaTisha     SO River Hill             5-02.00      1.57m    8  
  3   106 Beltz, Samantha     11 C.Milton Wright        5-00.00      1.52m    6  
  4   428 Collins, Patrice    12 Frederick Dougla       4-10.00      1.47m    4  
  5   124 Smalls, Nicole       9 Calvert                4-10.00      1.47m    2  
  6   811 Stokes, Tinsley     10 North Carroll          4-10.00      1.47m    1  
  7   644 Fowler, Stephanie   11 LaPlata                4-10.00      1.47m 
  7   427 Collins, Nicloe     10 Frederick Dougla       4-10.00      1.47m 
  9  1370 Benn, Zhandria      11 Western                4-10.00      1.47m 
 --  1374 Mathews, Nicole     11 Western                     NH            
 --  1312 Thompson, Katie     10 Urbana                      NH            
 --   139 Englehart, Lauren   FR Centennial                  NH            
 --   689 Sprague, Ana        10 Linganore                   NH            
 --   110 Nicewonger, Christ  11 C.Milton Wright             NH            
 --   737 Yates, Brittni       9 McDonough                   NH            
 --   732 Barge, Amber        12 McDonough                   NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   716 Long, Tiffani       SO Long Reach            18-04.00      5.58m   10  
  2   954 Aluko, Toni         12 Paint Branch          18-01.50      5.52m    8  
  3   719 Woolridge, Janay    JR Long Reach            17-09.50      5.42m    6  
  4  1081 Thomas, Kisha       12 Randallstown          17-04.50      5.29m    4  
  5  1119 Carter, LaTisha     SO River Hill            16-10.00      5.13m    2  
  6  1395 Boyd, Quiteelia     12 Westlake              16-09.25      5.11m    1  
  7   415 Fisher, Kiondra     10 Frederick             16-03.25      4.95m 
  8  1372 Johnson, Tashana     9 Western               16-02.75      4.94m 
  9  1431 Jeffrey-Idun, Lore  11 Wheaton               16-02.25      4.93m 
 10  1406 Tatum, Megan        10 Westlake              16-01.50      4.91m 
 11   734 Oates, Melanie      12 McDonough             16-00.75      4.89m 
 12   687 Goodman, Natalie    10 Linganore             15-10.00      4.82m 
 13   633 Jordan, Janaye      10 Lackey                15-06.25      4.73m 
 14   718 Taylor, Brittany    JR Long Reach            15-06.00      4.72m 
 15   407 Holden, Candice     10 Franklin              15-01.75      4.61m 
 16   109 Dougherty, Kristin  12 C.Milton Wright       14-04.25      4.37m 
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1395 Boyd, Quiteelia     12 Westlake              40-02.50     12.25m   10  
  2   955 Fauntleroy, Ashley  12 Paint Branch          39-00.00     11.88m    8  
  3  1271 Sykes, Iris         12 Surrattsville         33-07.00     10.24m    6  
  4   848 Sohn, Nicole        10 Northeast-AA          31-05.75      9.59m    4  
  5   432 Page, Brandi        11 Frederick Dougla      31-04.25      9.55m    2  
  6   813 Woltz, Sarah        11 North Carroll         30-08.25      9.35m    1  
  7   847 Owens, Erika        11 Northeast-AA          30-01.25      9.17m 
  8   417 Hagemann, Rachel    11 Frederick             29-06.50      9.00m 
  8   409 Opper, Nicole       12 Franklin              29-06.50      9.00m 
 10   715 Harrell, Alyce      FR Long Reach            29-04.50      8.95m 
 11  1121 Tossie, Cynthea     SR River Hill            29-04.00      8.94m 
 12   849 Sparklin, Marianne  12 Northeast-AA          28-09.25      8.76m 
 13  1370 Benn, Zhandria      11 Western               27-08.75      8.45m 
 14   414 Biggus, Sonita         Frederick             27-03.00      8.30m 
 15  1376 Stokes, Monae       10 Western               22-10.50      6.97m 
     

Maryland State Meet
5/28/2004 - 5/29/2004 - Morgan State University, Baltimore, Md
Maryland State Meet 

4A Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   662 Golladay, Michayli  10 Largo                    12.00Q  2 
  2   449 Hill, Tenesha       JR Gaithersburg             12.02Q  1 
  3   171 Nesfield, Tiffany   12 C. H. Flowers            12.05Q  1 
  4   455 Warren, Nina        SR Gaithersburg             12.12Q  2 
  5   173 Pratt, Shanece      12 C. H. Flowers            12.23Q  1 
  6   235 Clay, Sarah         SR Damascus                 12.28Q  2 
  7   486 Merritt, Fayia         Great Mills High         12.41Q  2 
  8    91 Yekers, Robin          Broadneck High           12.42Q  1 
  9   450 Marsh, Shioban      JR Gaithersburg             12.47   1 
 10  1289 Knight, Shavon         Thomas Stone Hig         12.49   1 
 10   659 Bossett, Kamilah    10 Largo                    12.49   2 
 12   745 Mantway, McCaughli     Meade High Schoo         12.67   2 
 13   984 Brown, LaToya       SR Perry Hall High          12.80   2 
 14  1277 Shaw, Taylor           Thomas Johnson           13.52   1 
 15   263 McMahon, Amy        JR Dulaney                  13.60   1 
 16  1419 Smith, Melanie         Westminster High         13.79   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   662 Golladay, Michayli  10 Largo                    24.20Q  2 
  2   545 Edwards, Jalissa    11 High Point               24.50Q  1 
  2   661 Davis, Sirdonea     12 Largo                    24.50Q  1 
  4   326 meakes, carliesa    11 Eleanor Roosevel         24.70Q  2 
  5   449 Hill, Tenesha       JR Gaithersburg             24.60Q  1 
  6   235 Clay, Sarah         SR Damascus                 25.00Q  2 
  7  1287 Brady, Brittany        Thomas Stone Hig         25.10Q  1 
  8   450 Marsh, Shioban      JR Gaithersburg             25.40Q  2 
  9    91 Yekers, Robin          Broadneck High           25.60   1 
 10  1289 Knight, Shavon         Thomas Stone Hig         25.70   2 
 10  1461 Dove, Jazmin           Churchill                25.70   1 
 10   746 Odeyale, Elani         Meade High Schoo         25.70   2 
 13  1496 Russell, Conchita      Woodlawn                 26.50   2 
 14   985 Colonna, Taylor     FR Perry Hall High          26.80   1 
 15   263 McMahon, Amy        JR Dulaney                  27.00   1 
 --   968 McCall, Victoria    SR Parkville High S            NT   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   784 Sinclair, Halsey    FR Montgomery Blair      11:04.01    10  
  2  1502 Levy, Michelle      SO Wootton               11:22.72     8  
  3   224 Duffin, Amber       SR Magruder              11:28.46     6  
  4   258 Cimino, Sara        SO Dulaney               11:34.15     4  
  5  1463 King, Allison          Churchill             11:45.47     2  
  6  1071 Kennedy, Caitlyn    JR Quince Orchard        11:58.13     1  
  7    90 Woodward, Tait         Broadneck High        11:58.94  
  8   329 Redman, Jennifer    09 Eleanor Roosevel      11:59.86  
  9   987 Morlock, Amy        SO Perry Hall High       12:01.50  
 10    25 McPhail, Marissa       Arundel High          12:22.74  
 11   328 Pirela, Nayda       11 Eleanor Roosevel      12:30.88  
 12   960 Taylor, Tarell      12 Parkdale              12:34.65  
 13    88 Sibears, Jacqualin     Broadneck High        12:43.21  
 14  1288 Kintner, Megan         Thomas Stone Hig      13:27.89  
 15   174 Stebbins, Kiara      9 C. H. Flowers         14:38.03  
 --  1344 St.Denis, Ashley    SR Walter Johnson             DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   171 Nesfield, Tiffany   12 C. H. Flowers            13.72Q  1 
  2   246 Zoller, Erika       JR Damascus                 14.54Q  2 
  3   168 Harley, Tiffany     12 C. H. Flowers            14.72Q  2 
  4   663 Henderson, Angeliq  12 Largo                    14.79Q  1 
  5   323 Hollaway, Bever-le  11 Eleanor Roosevel         15.05Q  1 
  6   453 Smith, Elaina       SR Gaithersburg             15.08Q  2 
  7  1339 Moen, Hilary        SO Walter Johnson           15.18Q  2 
  8   744 Griffin, Brittany      Meade High Schoo         15.46Q  1 
  9  1496 Russell, Conchita      Woodlawn                 15.81   2 
 10   456 Wedderburn, Tricia  JR Gaithersburg             15.85   1 
 11  1295 Sheard, Zuri           Thomas Stone Hig         16.58   2 
 12   917 Gonzales, Erica        Old Mill High            17.09   2 
 13  1421 Vigliotti, Sarah       Westminster High         17.12   1 
 --  1292 Mitchell, Jennifer     Thomas Stone Hig            DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                        1:42.13   2   10  
  2 Largo                                               1:42.40   2    8  
  3 Charles H. Flowers                                  1:42.47   2    6  
  4 Thomas Stone                                        1:42.73   2    4  
  5 High Point                                          1:44.06   2    2  
  6 Damascus                                            1:44.33   2    1  
  7 Sherwood                                            1:45.51   2 
  8 Meade                                               1:46.02   1 
  9 Laurel                                              1:46.87   1 
 10 Walter Johnson                                      1:47.14   1 
 11 Chesapeake-Aa                                       1:47.52   1 
 12 Woodlawn                                            1:49.38   1 
 13 Perry Hall                                          1:51.53   2 
 14 Westminster                                         1:52.98   1 
 15 Thomas Johnson                                      1:54.34   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   9:17.68    10  
  2 Largo                                               9:39.61     8  
  3 Damascus                                            9:47.30     6  
  4 Winston Churchill                                   9:50.35     4  
  5 Colonel Zadok Magruder                              9:59.34     2  
  6 Dulaney                                            10:03.00     1  
  7 Patuxent                                           10:04.05  
  8 Charles H. Flowers                                 10:05.68  
  9 Walter Johnson                                     10:09.70  
 10 Oxon Hill                                          10:11.46  
 11 Thomas Johnson                                     10:17.43  
 12 Arundel                                            10:22.82  
 13 Woodlawn                                           10:26.84  
 14 Old Mill                                           10:33.52  
 15 Westminster                                        10:33.69  
 -- Broadneck                                                NT 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   661 Davis, Sirdonea     12 Largo                 37-09.00     11.50m   10  
  2   666 Montgomery, Jacia   09 Largo                 36-04.75     11.09m    8  
  3   320 Arrington, Antoine  10 Eleanor Roosevel      35-07.50     10.85m    6  
  4   172 Patton, Heather     11 C. H. Flowers         35-00.75     10.68m    4  
  5   233 Amon, Marthe        SR Damascus              34-07.75     10.56m    2  
  6    24 mathews, Darlene    12 Arundel High          34-04.00     10.46m    1  
  7   557 Richards, Tenielle  11 Blake HS              33-11.75     10.35m 
  8   663 Henderson, Angeliq  12 Largo                 33-11.00     10.33m 
  9   915 Blume, Shantel      11 Old Mill High         32-07.50      9.94m 
 10   236 Hanson, Emma        SO Damascus              32-01.00      9.77m 
 10    23 Hardin, Aleesha      9 Arundel High          32-01.00      9.77m 
 12  1242 Scott, Aarika          Springbrook           31-10.00      9.70m 
 13   484 Jackson, Frederiqu  10 Great Mills High      29-10.25      9.09m 
 14  1276 Shank, Jenna           Thomas Johnson        27-00.00      8.22m 
 --   256 Becker, Andrea      JR Dulaney                     ND            
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1286 Bilmanis, Amy       11 Thomas Stone Hig        153-06     46.78m   10  
  2   232 Adcock, Jacquelyn   FR Damascus                109-10     33.47m    8  
  3  1296 Talbert, Kristina   11 Thomas Stone Hig        105-01     32.02m    6  
  4   978 Robinson, Christin   9 Patuxent High           104-03     31.77m    4  
  5   264 Payne, Octavia      FR Dulaney                  96-08     29.46m    2  
  6   240 McKeown, Sarah      SO Damascus                 95-01     28.98m    1  
  7   918 Rucker, Ashley      10 Old Mill High            94-04     28.75m 
  8  1362 Burns, Alexa        SR Watkins Mill             91-04     27.83m 
  9  1459 Bourke, Kendall        Churchill                91-02     27.78m 
 10  1278 Spurrier, Brittany     Thomas Johnson           90-01     27.45m 
 11  1495 Pope, Gina          JR Woodlawn                 87-00     26.51m 
 12   967 Madu, Nneka         SR Parkville High S         85-00     25.90m 
 13    82 Jackson, Pfaryn     10 Bowie                    82-05     25.12m 
 14   322 Covington, Daniell  09 Eleanor Roosevel         81-02     24.73m 
 15   169 Izevbigie, Sue      11 C. H. Flowers            76-09     23.39m 
 16  1261 Willis, Joyous      12 Suitland                 68-02     20.77m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   662 Golladay, Michayli  10 Largo                    12.12    10  
  2   449 Hill, Tenesha       JR Gaithersburg             12.31     8  
  3   171 Nesfield, Tiffany   12 C. H. Flowers            12.36     6  
  4   173 Pratt, Shanece      12 C. H. Flowers            12.40     4  
  5   235 Clay, Sarah         SR Damascus                 12.55     2  
  6   455 Warren, Nina        SR Gaithersburg             12.64     1  
  7   486 Merritt, Fayia         Great Mills High         12.72  
  8    91 Yekers, Robin          Broadneck High           12.85  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   662 Golladay, Michayli  10 Largo                    24.32    10  
  2   545 Edwards, Jalissa    11 High Point               24.51     8  
  3   326 meakes, carliesa    11 Eleanor Roosevel         24.57     6  
  4   661 Davis, Sirdonea     12 Largo                    24.59     4  
  5   449 Hill, Tenesha       JR Gaithersburg             25.15     2  
  6   450 Marsh, Shioban      JR Gaithersburg             25.56     1  
  7   235 Clay, Sarah         SR Damascus                 25.58  
  8  1287 Brady, Brittany        Thomas Stone Hig         25.59  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   324 Jameson, Takecia    09 Eleanor Roosevel         55.80   3   10  
  2   661 Davis, Sirdonea     12 Largo                    55.93   3    8  
  3   326 meakes, carliesa    11 Eleanor Roosevel         56.47   3    6  
  4   325 Jameson, Tameka     09 Eleanor Roosevel         57.02   3    4  
  5   666 Montgomery, Jacia   09 Largo                    58.46   3    2  
  6   466 Isong, Shelia          Glen Burnie High         58.76   3    1  
  7   746 Odeyale, Elani         Meade High Schoo         59.86   2 
  8  1493 Conley, Leslie      SR Woodlawn                 59.92   3 
  9  1148 Opara, Chinwendu    SR Sherwood               1:00.19   2 
 10  1147 Lopes Ribeiro, Cor  JR Sherwood               1:00.54   2 
 11   555 Dunston, Kellie     11 Blake HS               1:00.79   3 
 12  1462 Gravitz, Lindsey       Churchill              1:00.97   2 
 13    89 St.Cyr, Susan          Broadneck High         1:01.05   2 
 14  1273 Costa, Sarah           Thomas Johnson         1:02.38   1 
 15   968 McCall, Victoria    SR Parkville High S       1:02.92   2 
 16  1492 Allen, Kirsten         Woodlawn               1:04.72   1 
 17  1292 Mitchell, Jennifer     Thomas Stone Hig       1:05.83   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    86 Centrewitz, Lauren     Broadneck High         2:13.73    10  
  2   325 Jameson, Tameka     09 Eleanor Roosevel       2:15.09     8  
  3  1275 Powell, Chelsea        Thomas Johnson         2:16.07     6  
  4   330 Wright, Andrea      12 Eleanor Roosevel       2:17.24     4  
  5   784 Sinclair, Halsey    FR Montgomery Blair       2:18.05     2  
  6   783 Sinclair, Ashlyn    FR Montgomery Blair       2:18.49     1  
  7  1493 Conley, Leslie      SR Woodlawn               2:21.22  
  8    89 St.Cyr, Susan          Broadneck High         2:21.63  
  9  1335 Koenig, Sarah       SR Walter Johnson         2:22.78  
 10  1325 McFadden, Katie     SO Whitman                2:23.95  
 11   327 milner, tunisa      10 Eleanor Roosevel       2:25.06  
 12  1290 McIver, Chanda         Thomas Stone Hig       2:27.42  
 13   977 Paris, Allison         Patuxent High          2:29.97  
 14   269 Worthington, Amber  FR Dulaney                2:30.13  
 15   969 Morrell, Lindsay    SR Parkville High S       2:30.51  
 16   949 Bell, Sable         12 Oxon Hill              2:31.97  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    86 Centrewitz, Lauren     Broadneck High         4:55.75    10  
  2  1275 Powell, Chelsea        Thomas Johnson         5:04.17     8  
  3   784 Sinclair, Halsey    FR Montgomery Blair       5:08.00     6  
  4   783 Sinclair, Ashlyn    FR Montgomery Blair       5:09.17     4  
  5   330 Wright, Andrea      12 Eleanor Roosevel       5:12.85     2  
  6   556 Montgomery, Elizab  12 Blake HS               5:17.97     1  
  7   258 Cimino, Sara        SO Dulaney                5:20.50  
  8   224 Duffin, Amber       SR Magruder               5:21.47  
  9   329 Redman, Jennifer    09 Eleanor Roosevel       5:22.40  
 10  1344 St.Denis, Ashley    SR Walter Johnson         5:23.79  
 11    87 Jamison, Casey         Broadneck High         5:24.45  
 12  1290 McIver, Chanda         Thomas Stone Hig       5:25.28  
 13   969 Morrell, Lindsay    SR Parkville High S       5:25.43  
 14  1502 Levy, Michelle      SO Wootton                5:26.51  
 15   987 Morlock, Amy        SO Perry Hall High        5:29.45  
 16   960 Taylor, Tarell      12 Parkdale               5:33.30  
 17   979 Simpson, Jessica       Patuxent High          5:36.88  
 18   665 Jones, Jovann       11 Largo                  5:54.58  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   171 Nesfield, Tiffany   12 C. H. Flowers            14.45    10  
  2   246 Zoller, Erika       JR Damascus                 14.84     8  
  3   168 Harley, Tiffany     12 C. H. Flowers            14.92     6  
  4   323 Hollaway, Bever-le  11 Eleanor Roosevel         15.15     4  
  5  1339 Moen, Hilary        SO Walter Johnson           15.29     2  
  6   744 Griffin, Brittany      Meade High Schoo         15.65     1  
  7   453 Smith, Elaina       SR Gaithersburg             15.71  
  8   663 Henderson, Angeliq  12 Largo                    15.75  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   171 Nesfield, Tiffany   12 C. H. Flowers            43.61   2   10  
  2   663 Henderson, Angeliq  12 Largo                    44.93   2    8  
  3  1339 Moen, Hilary        SO Walter Johnson           45.58   2    6  
  4   323 Hollaway, Bever-le  11 Eleanor Roosevel         45.61   1    4  
  5  1291 Milhouse, Whitney      Thomas Stone Hig         45.62   2    2  
  6   246 Zoller, Erika       JR Damascus                 46.34   2    1  
  7   659 Bossett, Kamilah    10 Largo                    46.62   2 
  8   256 Becker, Andrea      JR Dulaney                  48.02   1 
  9   456 Wedderburn, Tricia  JR Gaithersburg             48.04   1 
 10   744 Griffin, Brittany      Meade High Schoo         48.73   2 
 11   485 Martin, Angelique      Great Mills High         48.89   1 
 12   985 Colonna, Taylor     FR Perry Hall High          49.96   2 
 13   558 Silva, Shaina       12 Blake HS                 50.48   1 
 14  1421 Vigliotti, Sarah       Westminster High         50.63   1 
 15   255 Auerbach, Sarah     SR Dulaney                  52.18   1 
 16  1293 Moss, Arteshia         Thomas Stone Hig         57.63   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                                 47.43   3   10  
  2 Charles H. Flowers                                    47.56   3    8  
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt                                     47.80   3    6  
  4 Gaithersburg                                          48.78   3    4  
  5 Meade                                                 49.54   2    2  
  6 Damascus                                              50.42   3    1  
  7 Glen Burnie                                           50.63   2 
  8 Sherwood                                              51.34   2 
  9 Oxon Hill                                             51.92   2 
 10 Arundel                                               52.67   2 
 11 Dulaney                                               54.00   3 
 12 Westminster                                           54.43   1 
 13 Thomas Johnson                                        58.23   1 
 14 Parkville                                             58.48   1 
 -- Thomas Stone                                             DQ   3 
 -- Laurel                                                   DQ   2 
 -- High Point                                               DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   3:48.54   2   10  
  2 Charles H. Flowers                                  3:59.73   2    8  
  3 Winston Churchill                                   4:04.62   2    6  
  4 Largo                                               4:05.25   1    4  
  5 Damascus                                            4:06.49   2    2  
  6 Walter Johnson                                      4:06.57   2    1  
  7 Suitland                                            4:08.66   1 
  8 Thomas Stone                                        4:12.34   2 
  9 Richard Montgomery                                  4:12.46   2 
 10 Woodlawn                                            4:13.94   2 
 11 Thomas Johnson                                      4:15.60   1 
 12 Glen Burnie                                         4:17.59   1 
 13 Parkville                                           4:18.99   1 
 14 Dulaney                                             4:20.78   1 
 15 Old Mill                                            4:22.28   1 
 16 Patuxent                                            4:26.60   1 
Girls High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   660 Collier, Vicki      10 Largo                  5-02.00      1.57m   10  
  2   236 Hanson, Emma        SO Damascus               5-02.00      1.57m    8  
  3   172 Patton, Heather     11 C. H. Flowers          5-00.00      1.52m    6  
  4   664 Holiday, Keirra     10 Largo                  5-00.00      1.52m    3  
  4   916 Daily, Jessica      11 Old Mill High          5-00.00      1.52m    3  
  6   170 Jones, Victoria     12 C. H. Flowers          5-00.00      1.52m    0.5
  6   557 Richards, Tenielle  11 Blake HS               5-00.00      1.52m    0.5
  8   816 Windesheim, Cynthi     North County Hig       4-10.00      1.47m 
  9   175 Wade, Shannon       11 C. H. Flowers          4-10.00      1.47m 
 10  1418 Golden, Kaitlin        Westminster High       4-10.00      1.47m 
 --  1294 Payne, Diane        10 Thomas Stone Hig            NH            
 --  1274 Dula, Kim              Thomas Johnson              NH            
 --  1326 Seeger, Shannon     JR Whitman                     NH            
 --   986 Ellis, Emily        FR Perry Hall High             NH            
 --   966 Lyons, Laura        SO Parkville High S            NH            
 --  1196 Porteriott, Krysta  10 South River High            NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   200 Milford, Heather    11 Chesapeake High        9-00.00      2.74m   10  
  2  1418 Golden, Kaitlin        Westminster High       8-06.00      2.59m    8  
  3   262 Marshall, Kristen   SR Dulaney                8-06.00      2.59m    6  
  4   989 Stadler, Jessica    FR Perry Hall High        8-00.00      2.43m    4  
  5   969 Morrell, Lindsay    SR Parkville High S       8-00.00      2.43m    2  
  6   198 Appolin, Samantha    9 Chesapeake High        6-00.00      1.82m    1  
  7   919 Wade, Sarah         10 Old Mill High          6-00.00      1.82m 
 --   199 Baker, Christy       9 Chesapeake High             NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   662 Golladay, Michayli  10 Largo                 17-07.50      5.37m   10  
  2   744 Griffin, Brittany      Meade High Schoo      17-06.50      5.34m    8  
  3   168 Harley, Tiffany     12 C. H. Flowers         17-06.00      5.33m    6  
  4  1149 Putman, Leah        FR Sherwood              17-02.50      5.24m    4  
  5   246 Zoller, Erika       JR Damascus              16-08.50      5.09m    2  
  6   242 Nottidge, Jackey    SO Damascus              16-04.50      4.99m    1  
  7   323 Hollaway, Bever-le  11 Eleanor Roosevel      15-09.50      4.81m 
  8  1420 Stone, Sam             Westminster High      15-07.50      4.76m 
  9    24 mathews, Darlene    12 Arundel High          15-06.50      4.73m 
 10   747 Williamson, Sparkl  12 Meade High Schoo      15-05.50      4.71m 
 10   167 Bush, Eboni         12 C. H. Flowers         15-05.50      4.71m 
 12   970 Ofoche, Ngozi       SR Parkville High S      15-05.00      4.69m 
 13   453 Smith, Elaina       SR Gaithersburg          15-02.75      4.64m 
 14   816 Windesheim, Cynthi     North County Hig      15-00.00      4.57m 
 15  1279 Townsend, Tiffany      Thomas Johnson        14-00.50      4.27m 
 16  1494 Jones, Felicia         Woodlawn              12-09.50      3.89m 
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   169 Izevbigie, Sue      11 C. H. Flowers         35-04.25     10.77m   10  
  2  1286 Bilmanis, Amy       11 Thomas Stone Hig      35-03.00     10.74m    8  
  3    82 Jackson, Pfaryn     10 Bowie                 35-00.25     10.67m    6  
  4   967 Madu, Nneka         SR Parkville High S      34-01.25     10.39m    4  
  5   976 Baldwin, Mitema     11 Patuxent High         33-07.75     10.25m    2  
  6  1067 Afkhami, Lili       JR Quince Orchard        33-07.00     10.23m    1  
  7    24 mathews, Darlene    12 Arundel High          33-01.25     10.09m 
  8   321 burrell, gabrielle  10 Eleanor Roosevel      32-09.00      9.98m 
  9  1422 Walkling, Jenn         Westminster High      32-01.00      9.77m 
 10   232 Adcock, Jacquelyn   FR Damascus              31-10.50      9.71m 
 11  1261 Willis, Joyous      12 Suitland              30-05.75      9.29m 
 12  1417 Dean, Erin             Westminster High      30-02.25      9.20m 
 13   239 Lawrence, Aubrey    SR Damascus              29-02.00      8.89m 
 14  1278 Spurrier, Brittany     Thomas Johnson        29-00.50      8.85m 
 
    

Maryland State Meet
5/28/2004 - 5/29/2004 - Morgan State University, Baltimore, Md
Maryland State Meet 

1A Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   899 Cole, Tony          12 Oakland Mill           10.60      10.90Q  2 
  1  1046 Brooks, Gregory     11 Poolesville            10.90      10.90Q  2 
  3   191 Korkoya, Agustus    12 Chesapeake High        10.67      11.00Q  1 
  4   807 Talley, Todd        11 North Caroline         10.70      11.20Q  1 
  5  1094 Weaver, Dominic     11 Reggie Lewis           10.90      11.30Q  1 
  5  1168 Brown, Chad          9 Smithsburg             11.00      11.30Q  2 
  5  1359 Deshield, Avery     11 Washington             10.80      11.30Q  2 
  8   189 Fields, Kyle        11 Chesapeake High        10.93      11.40Q  1 
  9   220 Griffin, Rodney     10 Col. Richardson        11.00      11.40   2 
 10   135 Maschmeier, Nichae  12 Catoctin               11.40      11.50   1 
 10  1177 Fitchett, Charles   12 Snow Hill              11.10      11.50   2 
 12  1173 Thompson, Justin    10 Smithsburg             11.20      11.60   1 
 13  1004 Warner, Dan         12 Perryville High        11.05      11.70   2 
 14   900 Cook, Tim           11 Oakland Mill           11.60      12.10   2 
 15   711 Summers, Kevin      10 Loch Raven High        11.03      12.50   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   899 Cole, Tony          12 Oakland Mill           21.70      22.10Q  2 
  2  1046 Brooks, Gregory     11 Poolesville            22.10      22.30Q  1 
  3   220 Griffin, Rodney     10 Col. Richardson        22.80      22.60Q  2 
  4   191 Korkoya, Agustus    12 Chesapeake High        22.37      22.70Q  1 
  5  1089 Johnson, Mike       11 Reggie Lewis           22.90      23.30Q  1 
  6   711 Summers, Kevin      10 Loch Raven High        22.78      23.40Q  2 
  7   189 Fields, Kyle        11 Chesapeake High        23.13      23.40Q  1 
  8   520 Perez, Mike         12 Havre de Grace H       23.24      23.50Q  2 
  9  1359 Deshield, Avery     11 Washington             23.60      23.40   1 
 10  1167 Aaron, Dustin       12 Smithsburg             23.40      23.60   2 
 10  1307 Hawle, Clifton      10 Tuscarora              23.10      23.60   1 
 12   728 Baker, Jamie        11 Mardela                23.20      23.70   2 
 13    12 Hanley, Montay      10 Allegany               23.60      24.90   1 
 14   900 Cook, Tim           11 Oakland Mill           23.80      26.20   2 
 15   807 Talley, Todd        11 North Caroline         23.50      28.80   2 
 --  1003 Miller, Matt        11 Perryville High                      NT   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    37 DeWitt, Dan         11 Beall               10:16.40    9:59.40  
  2  1456 Hewitt, Devin       12 Williamsport        10:29.60   10:12.65  
  3    36 Bonnette, Scott     10 Beall               10:16.50   10:13.70  
  4    13 Mertz, David        12 Allegany            10:18.80   10:18.50  
  5   710 Russ, Archibald     11 Loch Raven High     10:57.54   10:28.80  
  6  1064 Kelly, Chris         9 Queen Anne's        10:55.00   10:32.00  
  7   904 Lebro, Craig        12 Oakland Mill        11:18.10   10:42.70  
  8    68 Larzelere, Bill     12 Bohemia Manor Hi    10:55.33   10:54.80  
  9   610 Wilson, Dan         11 Joppatowne High     11:01.99   10:55.60  
 10  1063 Johnson, James      10 Queen Anne's        11:16.50   11:02.00  
 11   701 Glassman, Patrick    9 Loch Raven High     11:18.58   11:02.30  
 12   379 Austin, Joshua      10 Forest Park         11:46.70   11:14.90  
 13   913 Thornton, John      10 Oakland Mill        11:29.20   11:15.40  
 14   729 Hooper, Pierce      11 Mardela             11:26.50   11:29.20  
 15   909 Millar, Samuel      12 Oakland Mill        11:38.30   11:37.30  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    80 Robinson, Dan       12 Boonsboro              14.50      14.60Q  2 
  2   514 Clayton, Lamar      11 Havre de Grace H       14.68      15.20Q  1 
  3   603 Burnett, Jarrell    11 Joppatowne High        14.93      15.40Q  2 
  4   730 Miciotto, Marcus    12 Mardela                15.20      15.50Q  1 
  5  1172 Martin, Derek       10 Smithsburg             15.80      15.70Q  2 
  6   698 Armiger, Anthony    11 Loch Raven High        15.29      15.90Q  1 
  7   498 Sterner, Jordan     12 Hancock                15.50      15.80Q  2 
  8   609 Slaton, Allen       12 Joppatowne High        15.09      16.00Q  1 
  9  1228 Bennett, Raynard    12 Southern-B             16.20      16.00   2 
 10   873 Maxim, Nick         11 Northern Garrett       15.80      16.40   1 
 11  1358 Coles, Nick         11 Washington             15.80      16.60   1 
 12   902 Gonzalez, Rick       9 Oakland Mill           18.10      16.70   2 
 12  1065 Standsbury, Travis  12 Queen Anne's           16.40      16.70   2 
 14  1095 Williams, Steve     12 Reggie Lewis           17.20      17.30   1 
 15   906 Lucas, Lenny        12 Oakland Mill           16.70      18.20   1 
 --  1361 Matthews, Devery     9 Washington             16.30         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakland Mills                                     1:31.90    1:30.90   2 
  2 Smithsburg                                        1:32.10    1:32.10   2 
  3 Loch Raven                                        1:32.94    1:32.70   2 
  4 Reggie Lewis                                      1:33.80    1:33.80   2 
  5 Havre de Grace                                    1:34.00    1:33.80   2 
  6 Col. Richardson                                   1:37.10    1:34.00   1 
  7 Snow Hill                                         1:34.20    1:34.10   2 
  8 Poolesville                                       1:33.50    1:35.50   2 
  9 Elkton                                            1:36.81    1:35.80   1 
 10 Chesapeake                                        1:34.90    1:36.40   2 
 11 Southern-B                                        1:37.30    1:38.50   1 
 12 Forest Park                                       1:39.70    1:38.60   1 
 13 Washington                                        1:35.70    1:41.50   1 
 -- Williamsport                                      1:38.10         DQ   1 
 -- Brunswick                                         1:37.30         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamsport                                      8:29.50    8:16.80  
  2 Beall                                             8:24.30    8:20.80  
  3 Elkton                                            8:43.98    8:29.50  
  4 Oakland Mills                                     8:59.20    8:35.10  
  5 Poolesville                                       8:36.90    8:37.50  
  6 Joppatowne                                        9:00.76    8:40.70  
  7 Clear Spring                                      8:40.00    8:50.80  
  8 Queen Anne's                                      8:50.70    9:00.20  
  9 Chesapeake                                        9:20.95    9:13.00  
 10 Col. Richardson                                   9:28.10    9:31.70  
 11 Loch Raven                                        9:39.19    9:32.70  
 12 Reggie Lewis                                     11:20.60    9:41.30  
 13 Forest Park                                       9:33.10    9:42.60  
 14 Mardela                                           9:48.20    9:43.50  

Boys High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   806 Talley, Joe         12 North Caroline       6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  2   523 Walsh, Kevin        12 Havre de Grace H     6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  3   808 Wright, Chris       12 North Caroline       6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  4  1046 Brooks, Gregory     11 Poolesville          6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  5   728 Baker, Jamie        11 Mardela              5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  5   515 Grimsley, David     12 Havre de Grace H     5-08.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  7   218 Fletcher, Joe       11 Col. Richardson      6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  7  1049 Riggs, Vincent      12 Poolesville          5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  9    39 Tedesco, Scott      11 Beall                5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  9   906 Lucas, Lenny        12 Oakland Mill         5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 --   105 Rucker, Chris       10 Brunswick            5-08.00         NH            
 --    68 Larzelere, Bill     12 Bohemia Manor Hi     5-04.00         NH            
 --   702 Greene, Mark        10 Loch Raven High      5-04.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   523 Walsh, Kevin        12 Havre de Grace H     9-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  2  1455 Cornwell, Chris     12 Williamsport        12-02.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  3   103 Czeh, Tom           12 Brunswick           11-08.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  4  1170 Gehrman, Brian      11 Smithsburg          11-08.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  5  1453 Babbie, Curtis      12 Williamsport        11-02.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  6   102 Cummings, Chad      10 Brunswick           10-08.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  6    79 Frey, Peter         10 Boonsboro           10-02.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  8   804 Berggren, Matt      12 North Caroline       9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 --   514 Clayton, Lamar      11 Havre de Grace H     7-00.00         NH            
 --   517 McMillian, Travis   10 Havre de Grace H     9-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1004 Warner, Dan         12 Perryville High     21-00.00   20-10.50      6.36m 
  2  1046 Brooks, Gregory     11 Poolesville         20-06.50   20-09.75      6.34m 
  3   222 Jenkins, Ryan       11 Col. Richardson     20-02.00   20-06.50      6.26m 
  4   699 Burley, Quentin     12 Loch Raven High     20-03.50   20-04.75      6.21m 
  5  1171 Howard, Lucas       11 Smithsburg          19-08.00   20-00.75      6.11m 
  6  1087 Cooper, Sam         10 Reggie Lewis        20-00.00   19-10.50      6.05m 
  7  1229 Hardin, Gregory     12 Southern-B          19-11.00   19-09.25      6.02m 
  8   217 Acree, Donnell      10 Col. Richardson     20-01.50   19-05.25      5.92m 
  9  1455 Cornwell, Chris     12 Williamsport        18-07.50   19-05.00      5.91m 
 10  1180 Poole, Washhawn     12 Snow Hill           20-00.00   19-01.25      5.82m 
 11  1088 Day, Brandon        12 Reggie Lewis        19-02.00   18-10.50      5.75m 
 12    80 Robinson, Dan       12 Boonsboro           18-04.75   18-02.50      5.54m 
 13   221 Howe, Tony          11 Col. Richardson     19-04.50   18-01.50      5.52m 
 14   792 McNeil III, Dougla  10 New Town High Sc    19-08.00   16-07.50      5.06m 
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1232 Jones, Gerome        9 Southern-B          51-10.00   53-04.00     16.25m 
  2   903 Howard, David       11 Oakland Mill        51-02.00   47-11.75     14.62m 
  3   820 Levy, Steven        12 North Dorchester    45-11.50   47-05.00     14.45m 
  4   521 Shivers, Jeff       12 Havre de Grace H    45-01.50   47-00.75     14.34m 
  5  1201 Goulart, Dan        12 Southern Garrett    46-06.00   46-09.00     14.24m 
  6  1169 Fowler, Keith       12 Smithsburg          45-04.50   46-04.75     14.14m 
  7    70 Morrison, Justin    11 Bohemia Manor Hi    41-01.75   42-02.00     12.85m 
  8   101 Cooper, Phil        12 Brunswick           45-01.50   41-08.50     12.71m 
  9    69 Lee, Adam           11 Bohemia Manor Hi    42-01.50   41-02.25     12.55m 
 10   607 Navarre, Jeremy     11 Joppatowne High     45-07.75   41-02.00     12.54m 
 11    14 Pluta, Dan          11 Allegany            45-01.00   40-10.75     12.46m 
 12  1178 Johnson, Donald     11 Snow Hill           37-04.00   37-07.50     11.46m 
 13  1060 Barkley, Sky        12 Queen Anne's        37-01.50   37-01.50     11.31m 
 14  1174 Broyles, Matt       10 Snow Hill           37-05.00   34-11.00     10.64m 
 15  1236 Grandy, Zacharias   12 Southside Ac        33-11.50   34-05.00     10.49m 
 16  1234 Barnes, Winston     10 Southside Ac        35-03.75   33-07.00     10.23m 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   899 Cole, Tony          12 Oakland Mill             10.83    10  
  2   191 Korkoya, Agustus    12 Chesapeake High          11.03     8  
  3  1046 Brooks, Gregory     11 Poolesville              11.24     6  
  4  1168 Brown, Chad          9 Smithsburg               11.25     4  
  5  1094 Weaver, Dominic     11 Reggie Lewis             11.40     2  
  6   189 Fields, Kyle        11 Chesapeake High          11.50     1  
  7  1359 Deshield, Avery     11 Washington               11.53  
  8   807 Talley, Todd        11 North Caroline           11.90  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   899 Cole, Tony          12 Oakland Mill             21.97    10  
  2  1046 Brooks, Gregory     11 Poolesville              22.65     8  
  3   191 Korkoya, Agustus    12 Chesapeake High          22.76     6  
  4   220 Griffin, Rodney     10 Col. Richardson          22.84     4  
  5  1089 Johnson, Mike       11 Reggie Lewis             23.09     2  
  6  1359 Deshield, Avery     11 Washington               23.20     1  
  7   711 Summers, Kevin      10 Loch Raven High          23.46  
  8   520 Perez, Mike         12 Havre de Grace H         23.79  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   907 Mccullough, Karlto  12 Oakland Mill             49.80   2   10  
  2  1457 Troxell, Rhett      12 Williamsport             50.43   2    8  
  3    81 Smith, Brian        12 Boonsboro                51.90   2    6  
  4   912 Sweatt, Michael     11 Oakland Mill             51.93   2    4  
  5  1089 Johnson, Mike       11 Reggie Lewis             52.30   2    2  
  6  1048 Moore, Brandon      10 Poolesville              52.97   1    1  
  7  1453 Babbie, Curtis      12 Williamsport             53.27   1 
  8   728 Baker, Jamie        11 Mardela                  53.62   2 
  9   605 Davis, Christopher  12 Joppatowne High          54.17   1 
 10   901 Culmer, Malcolm      9 Oakland Mill             54.66   2 
 11   360 Hendrickson, Jack   11 Elkton                   55.19   1 
 12   708 Porchia, Duran      10 Loch Raven High          55.75   1 
 13  1182 Shenton, Jordan     11 Snow Hill                56.01   1 
 14  1061 Copper, Derall      10 Queen Anne's             58.39   1 
 --   699 Burley, Quentin     12 Loch Raven High             NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   907 Mccullough, Karlto  12 Oakland Mill           1:59.59    10  
  2  1457 Troxell, Rhett      12 Williamsport           1:59.99     8  
  3  1454 Buchman, Aaron      12 Williamsport           2:00.61     6  
  4    81 Smith, Brian        12 Boonsboro              2:00.86     4  
  5   706 McKay, Mike         11 Loch Raven High        2:02.54     2  
  6   911 Stephens, Milhan    11 Oakland Mill           2:05.85     1  
  7   360 Hendrickson, Jack   11 Elkton                 2:08.13  
  8   363 Nonn, Chris         11 Elkton                 2:09.53  
  9   731 Walker, Jamie       11 Mardela                2:11.23  
 10   613 Nelson, Travis      12 Kent County            2:12.04  
 11  1175 Broyles, Mike       12 Snow Hill              2:12.56  
 12  1066 Thiesse, Ben        11 Queen Anne's           2:13.61  
 13   904 Lebro, Craig        12 Oakland Mill           2:15.73  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    37 DeWitt, Dan         11 Beall                  4:33.97    10  
  2  1454 Buchman, Aaron      12 Williamsport           4:36.33     8  
  3  1002 Baker, Brandon      10 Perryville High        4:38.14     6  
  4    38 Negley, Chris       12 Beall                  4:44.14     4  
  5   904 Lebro, Craig        12 Oakland Mill           4:44.99     2  
  6   610 Wilson, Dan         11 Joppatowne High        4:45.49     1  
  7  1064 Kelly, Chris         9 Queen Anne's           4:50.50  
  8   710 Russ, Archibald     11 Loch Raven High        4:58.36  
  9  1063 Johnson, James      10 Queen Anne's           5:00.27  
 10   513 Cambre, Matt        10 Havre de Grace H       5:00.59  
 11   223 Lake, Detraic        9 Col. Richardson        5:03.87  
 12  1127 Cheatom, Dwayne     11 Samuel L Ban           5:03.95  
 13   910 Smalley, Josh       11 Oakland Mill           5:04.08  
 14  1456 Hewitt, Devin       12 Williamsport           5:08.64  
 15   914 Tsang, Jeremiah     11 Oakland Mill           5:08.70  
 --  1062 Donnelly, Wes       12 Queen Anne's               DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    80 Robinson, Dan       12 Boonsboro                14.50    10  
  2   603 Burnett, Jarrell    11 Joppatowne High          15.38     8  
  3   730 Miciotto, Marcus    12 Mardela                  15.55     6  
  4   609 Slaton, Allen       12 Joppatowne High          15.59     4  
  5   498 Sterner, Jordan     12 Hancock                  15.82     2  
  6   514 Clayton, Lamar      11 Havre de Grace H         15.90     1  
  7  1172 Martin, Derek       10 Smithsburg               16.58  
  7   698 Armiger, Anthony    11 Loch Raven High          16.58  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   514 Clayton, Lamar      11 Havre de Grace H         40.54   3   10  
  2  1065 Standsbury, Travis  12 Queen Anne's             40.70   3    8  
  3   498 Sterner, Jordan     12 Hancock                  41.06   3    6  
  4    80 Robinson, Dan       12 Boonsboro                41.44   3    4  
  5   873 Maxim, Nick         11 Northern Garrett         41.79   3    2  
  6  1172 Martin, Derek       10 Smithsburg               42.75   2    1  
  7   609 Slaton, Allen       12 Joppatowne High          42.89   3 
  8   908 Michel, Nathan      11 Oakland Mill             42.91   3 
  9  1228 Bennett, Raynard    12 Southern-B               43.67   3 
 10  1358 Coles, Nick         11 Washington               43.90   2 
 11   906 Lucas, Lenny        12 Oakland Mill             44.11   2 
 12   365 Wagner, Mike        12 Elkton                   44.58   2 
 13  1095 Williams, Steve     12 Reggie Lewis             44.60   1 
 14   707 Miles, Ryan         11 Loch Raven High          45.00   2 
 15   805 Henry, Jared         9 North Caroline           45.78   1 
 16  1179 Mason, Byron        10 Snow Hill                47.26   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakland Mills                                         44.40   2   10  
  2 Smithsburg                                            44.55   2    8  
  3 Loch Raven                                            44.64   2    6  
  4 Reggie Lewis                                          44.82   2    4  
  5 Chesapeake                                            45.19   2    2  
  6 Col. Richardson                                       45.60   2    1  
  7 Elkton                                                45.76   1 
  8 Poolesville                                           45.92   2 
  9 Washington                                            45.95   2 
 10 Havre de Grace                                        46.09   1 
 11 Allegany                                              46.22   1 
 12 Snow Hill                                             46.38   1 
 13 Brunswick                                             47.26   1 
 -- Forest Park                                              DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakland Mills                                       3:27.72   2   10  
  2 Williamsport                                        3:32.14   2    8  
  3 Reggie Lewis                                        3:33.91   2    6  
  4 Beall                                               3:37.32   2    4  
  5 Poolesville                                         3:37.71   2    2  
  6 Loch Raven                                          3:38.03   2    1  
  7 Joppatowne                                          3:39.27   2 
  8 Elkton                                              3:41.73   1 
  9 Havre de Grace                                      3:41.84   1 
 10 Smithsburg                                          3:48.58   1 
 11 North Dorchester                                    3:54.15   1 
 12 Kent County                                         3:54.27   1 
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   514 Clayton, Lamar      11 Havre de Grace H      43-01.75     13.15m   10  
  2  1171 Howard, Lucas       11 Smithsburg            43-00.00     13.10m    8  
  3  1004 Warner, Dan         12 Perryville High       42-04.75     12.92m    6  
  4   104 Hickerson, Cody     12 Brunswick             41-06.00     12.64m    4  
  5   211 Shifler, Alex       12 Clear Spring          41-02.50     12.56m    2  
  6   221 Howe, Tony          11 Col. Richardson       40-09.00     12.42m    1  
  7  1050 Shinko, Corey       12 Poolesville           40-07.75     12.38m 
  8  1088 Day, Brandon        12 Reggie Lewis          39-04.25     11.99m 
  9  1086 Bowman, Davon       10 Reggie Lewis          38-08.75     11.80m 
 10   361 Hill, Cody          11 Elkton                37-03.00     11.35m 
 11   364 Sawyer, Ryan        11 Elkton                34-07.75     10.56m 
 --  1176 Cannon, Jamaal      11 Snow Hill                 FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   903 Howard, David       11 Oakland Mill            158-03     48.23m   10  
  2    69 Lee, Adam           11 Bohemia Manor Hi        150-00     45.72m    8  
  3  1232 Jones, Gerome        9 Southern-B              148-10     45.36m    6  
  4    14 Pluta, Dan          11 Allegany                143-04     43.68m    4  
  5  1047 Cline, William      12 Poolesville             136-08     41.65m    2  
  6   365 Wagner, Mike        12 Elkton                  133-03     40.61m    1  
  7   820 Levy, Steven        12 North Dorchester        131-00     39.92m 
  8  1201 Goulart, Dan        12 Southern Garrett        121-10     37.13m 
  9  1200 Bennett, Chris      12 Southern Garrett        119-00     36.27m 
 10    70 Morrison, Justin    11 Bohemia Manor Hi        118-07     36.14m 
 11  1360 Enos, Dustin        11 Washington              115-09     35.28m 
 12   521 Shivers, Jeff       12 Havre de Grace H        111-00     33.83m 
 13  1181 Powell, C.J.        12 Snow Hill               103-05     31.52m 
 14   821 Thompson, Timothy   11 North Dorchester        100-00     30.48m 
 15  1091 Moore, Jabon        10 Reggie Lewis             66-11     20.39m 
 16  1093 Smith, Vance        10 Reggie Lewis             60-00     18.28m 
    

Maryland State Meet
5/28/2004 - 5/29/2004 - Morgan State University, Baltimore, Md
Maryland State Meet 

2A Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1207 Lee, Audrey         12 Southern-AA            10.81      10.60Q  2 
  2   578 Wills, Cameron      12 James M. Bennett       11.04      11.00Q  1 
  3  1436 Church, William     12 Wicomico               11.34      10.70Q  2 
  4   447 Swinson, Alex          FriendlY               11.33      11.20Q  1 
  4  1259 Tate, Ben           10 Stephen Decatur        11.44      11.20Q  1 
  4   946 Marshall, Jade      SR Owings Mills Hig       11.10      11.20Q  1 
  7   152 Freeland, Emmanuel  12 Central                11.27      11.10Q  2 
  7  1017 Bell, Darryl        FR Pikesville HighS       11.20      11.10Q  2 
  9   166 Zittle, Chris       12 Century                11.27      11.20   2 
  9   835 Porter, Darail      11 North Hagerstown       11.16      11.20   2 
 11     6 Allen-Jones, C.J.   12 Aberdeen               11.44      11.30   1 
 12  1103 Brown, Devon        SO Reservoir              11.34      11.40   1 
 12  1019 Eubanks, L'Var      JR Pikesville HighS       11.40      11.40   2 
 14   943 Okezie, O              Overlea HS             11.50      11.50   2 
 15  1192 Jackson, Ronald     11 South Hagertown        11.21      11.70   1 
 --   163 Johnson, Dyron      11 Century                11.26         NT   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1  1207 Lee, Audrey         12 Southern-AA            21.93      22.00Q  2 
  2   578 Wills, Cameron      12 James M. Bennett       22.14      22.10Q  1 
  3   946 Marshall, Jade      SR Owings Mills Hig       22.72      22.30Q  2 
  4     6 Allen-Jones, C.J.   12 Aberdeen               22.74      22.50Q  1 
  5   152 Freeland, Emmanuel  12 Central                22.84      22.40Q  2 
  6   541 Moore, Aaron        JR Hereford High Sc       23.25      22.80Q  1 
  7   166 Zittle, Chris       12 Century                22.68      22.70Q  2 
  8   626 Thompson, Andrew    12 Kent Island            23.04      22.90Q  1 
  9   296 McDOUGAL, Archie    12 DuVal                  23.08      22.80   2 
 10   834 Pierre, Nevelle     12 North Hagerstown       22.61      22.90   1 
 10   835 Porter, Darail      11 North Hagerstown       22.77      22.90   2 
 12     8 Wilson, Zack        12 Aberdeen               23.24      23.20   1 
 13   388 Moten, Wayne           Forestville            22.93      23.30   1 
 14  1017 Bell, Darryl        FR Pikesville HighS       23.12      23.40   2 
 15  1192 Jackson, Ronald     11 South Hagertown        22.74      24.60   1 
 --   319 Grainger, Glenn        Edmonson High Sc       24.16         NT   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   832 Arumugam, Hemagiri  10 North Hagerstown    10:00.10   10:04.00  
  2  1257 Evans, Mike         11 Stephen Decatur     10:07.20   10:05.10  
  3  1258 Hamilton, Jason     11 Stephen Decatur     10:09.90   10:09.70  
  4   478 Burt, Tim           JR Glenelg             10:17.10   10:17.60  
  5   620 Gaudette, Zach      12 Kent Island         10:21.80   10:21.20  
  6   770 Coconis, John       12 Middletown          10:15.66   10:22.60  
  7   496 Ragowski, David     SR Hammond             10:27.70   10:23.70  
  8  1020 Friedman, Zach      SO Pikesville HighS    10:51.41   10:25.60  
  9   480 Crehan, Philip      SR Glenelg             10:24.70   10:27.60  
 10   535 Bauer, Mike         SR Hereford High Sc    10:36.94   10:31.00  
 11   771 Edmands, Jon        12 Middletown          10:19.12   10:33.60  
 12   208 Young, Caylin          City High School    10:57.14   10:36.00  
 13   542 Perrott, Brady         Hereford High Sc    11:01.24   10:39.20  
 14   483 Maxson, Garret      JR Glenelg             10:26.20   10:41.70  
 15  1323 Andrews, Ian        12 Walkersville        10:21.16   10:45.70  
 16   574 Lischick, Grant      9 James M. Bennett    10:39.70   10:52.90  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   295 James, Aaron        12 DuVal                  14.40      14.60Q  2 
  2   164 Jones, Chris        11 Century                14.80      14.90Q  1 
  3   768 Aldana, Josh        12 Middletown             14.69      15.20Q  1 
  4   777 Papuchis, Steve     11 Middletown             15.32      15.50Q  2 
  5   304 Saunders, James     JR Eastern Techinic       14.70      15.30Q  1 
  6   572 Akram, Omar         12 James M. Bennett       15.64      15.80Q  2 
  7   622 Hutchison, Jack     10 Kent Island            15.84      15.40Q  1 
  8   165 Reeser, Zach        12 Century                15.38      15.90Q  2 
  9  1037 Smith, Tyrell          Polytechnical Hi       15.00      15.50   1 
 10   964 Handy, Aaron M.     12 Parkside               15.84      15.90   1 
 11  1036 Hawkins, Nicholas      Polytechnical Hi       16.10      16.00   2 
 12  1390 Raphael, Jabari        Western Stes           16.50      16.70   2 
 13   826 Bear, Micah         12 North East             16.04      17.10   2 
 14   554 Williams, Jeff      SR Howard                 16.10      17.70   1 
 15   553 Waclawski, Chris    JR Howard                 16.20      19.80   1 
 --   297 Pedro, Dayo         12 DuVal                  14.80         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DuVal                                             1:30.79    1:30.80   2 
  2 Century                                           1:31.94    1:31.20   2 
  3 Friendly                                          1:33.57    1:31.60   2 
  4 Aberdeen                                          1:32.34    1:31.80   2 
  5 Potomac                                           1:35.17    1:32.20   1 
  6 North Hagerstown                                  1:33.34    1:32.60   2 
  7 Winters Mill                                      1:33.74    1:33.60   2 
  8 Owings Mills                                      1:34.41    1:34.00   2 
  9 Polytechnical                                     1:34.81    1:34.30   1 
 10 Parkside                                          1:34.94    1:34.80   1 
 11 Middletown                                        1:34.64    1:34.90   1 
 12 Glenelg                                           1:34.98    1:35.00   1 
 13 North Harford                                     1:35.04    1:35.10   1 
 14 Pikesville                                        1:40.23    1:35.70   1 
 15 Overlea                                           1:38.80    1:36.80   1 
 -- Wicomico                                          1:33.04         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenelg                                           8:24.60    8:09.30  
  2 Middletown                                        8:33.50    8:13.60  
  3 Kent Island                                       8:30.40    8:24.40  
  4 Stephen Decatur                                   8:22.50    8:27.60  
  5 North Harford                                     8:24.00    8:29.80  
  6 Fairmont Heights                                  8:34.40    8:31.00  
  7 Potomac                                           8:33.50    8:31.40  
  8 Southern-AA                                       8:31.80    8:39.30  
  9 Francis Scott Key                                 8:34.70    8:41.20  
 10 Liberty                                           8:42.60    8:44.70  
 11 Winters Mill                                      8:43.40    8:45.50  
 12 Pikesville                                        9:20.29    8:47.10  
 13 Hereford                                          9:27.78    8:51.00  
 14 Parkside                                          8:37.20    8:58.30  
 15 Eastern Techinica                                 9:40.28    9:40.90  


Boys High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   834 Pierre, Nevelle     12 North Hagerstown     6-03.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  2  1207 Lee, Audrey         12 Southern-AA          6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  3   540 Jones, Matt         JR Hereford High Sc     6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  4  1386 Freeman, Orlando       Western Stes         5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  4   162 Fleming, Mike       12 Century              6-01.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  4   534 Alderman, Chris     SR Hereford High Sc     5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  7   843 Grabowski, Chris    12 North Harford        5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  7  1256 Colbert, Kyle       11 Stephen Decatur      6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  9  1387 Gilreath, Victor       Western Stes         5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 --   479 Corrigan, Bobby     JR Glenelg              5-10.00         NH            
 --   621 Gibb, Trevor        12 Kent Island          5-10.00         NH            
 --   164 Jones, Chris        11 Century              5-11.00         NH            
 --   827 Webb, Justin        11 North East           5-08.00         NH            
 --   775 Lulie, Robert       11 Middletown           5-09.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1207 Lee, Audrey         12 Southern-AA         20-04.50   23-07.50      7.20m 
  2  1393 Tillman, Dwight        Western Stes        20-09.25   20-10.00      6.35m 
  3   499 Pendleton, Brian    11 Harford Technica    21-09.50   20-08.50      6.31m 
  4   833 Gantt, Quielan      11 North Hagerstown    20-07.75   20-06.50      6.26m 
  5  1193 Jones, Antwan       12 South Hagertown     20-07.25   20-02.25      6.15m 
  6   311 Nelson, Armen       12 Edgewood            20-06.50   20-01.00      6.12m 
  7  1210 Owens, Tino         12 Southern-AA         18-08.50   20-00.25      6.10m 
  8  1209 Moulden, Brian      12 Southern-AA         20-03.00   19-11.00      6.07m 
  9   404 Horr, Brian         12 Francis Scott KE    21-03.25   19-09.25      6.02m 
 10   534 Alderman, Chris     SR Hereford High Sc    19-00.25   19-09.00      6.01m 
 11   495 Okoya, Zeke         SR Hammond             20-01.25   19-08.50      6.00m 
 12   576 Vann, Tony          11 James M. Bennett    19-07.75   19-02.75      5.86m 
 13   164 Jones, Chris        11 Century             20-06.00   19-02.25      5.84m 
 14  1394 Wright, Eric           Western Stes        19-06.00   19-01.25      5.82m 
 15  1436 Church, William     12 Wicomico            19-08.50   18-01.75      5.53m 
 --   641 Williams, Isiah        Landsdowne High     19-03.00       FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   399 Root, Joshua        11 Fort Hill           54-04.00   53-08.00     16.35m 
  2   312 Worthy, Marcus      12 Edgewood            49-08.00   52-04.00     15.95m 
  3  1208 Matula, Ross        12 Southern-AA         47-08.50   50-08.25     15.44m 
  4  1187 Axtell, Phil        12 South Carroll       48-10.00   48-09.00     14.85m 
  5   403 Baile, Matthew      12 Francis Scott KE    50-05.00   48-08.00     14.83m 
  6   397 Cooper, Johnny      11 Fort Hill           50-04.00   47-09.50     14.56m 
  7  1195 Price, James        12 South Hagertown     50-01.50   46-04.75     14.14m 
  8   772 Funkhouser, Steve   12 Middletown          47-00.50   46-03.50     14.10m 
  9  1194 Jones, Tyler        12 South Hagertown     48-05.75   46-00.25     14.02m 
 10   161 Burke, Mmike        12 Century             49-04.00   44-06.25     13.56m 
 11   577 Williamson, Brando  11 James M. Bennett    45-03.50   43-03.25     13.18m 
 12   533 Akers, Joe          JR Hereford High Sc    42-04.00   41-08.00     12.70m 
 13  1055 Parrish, Augustus   11 Potomac             44-05.00   41-04.25     12.60m 
 14   552 Quintern, Geoff     SR Howard              41-05.00   39-01.00     11.91m 
 15  1035 Bailey, Berthram       Polytechnical Hi    40-03.00   37-07.75     11.47m 
 16   539 Gede, Nathan        SR Hereford High Sc    40-01.00   37-07.25     11.46m 
 17  1392 Thomas, Rashade        Western Stes        39-00.00   37-00.25     11.28m 
 18   482 Jubar, David        SR Glenelg             38-00.00   36-06.00     11.12m 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1436 Church, William     12 Wicomico                 10.91    10  
  2  1207 Lee, Audrey         12 Southern-AA              10.97     8  
  3   152 Freeland, Emmanuel  12 Central                  11.00     6  
  4   578 Wills, Cameron      12 James M. Bennett         11.19     4  
  5   946 Marshall, Jade      SR Owings Mills Hig         11.37     2  
  6  1017 Bell, Darryl        FR Pikesville HighS         11.39     1  
  7   447 Swinson, Alex          FriendlY                 11.47  
 --  1259 Tate, Ben           10 Stephen Decatur             DQ  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1207 Lee, Audrey         12 Southern-AA              22.03    10  
  2   152 Freeland, Emmanuel  12 Central                  22.06     8  
  3   578 Wills, Cameron      12 James M. Bennett         22.43     6  
  4   946 Marshall, Jade      SR Owings Mills Hig         22.65     4  
  5     6 Allen-Jones, C.J.   12 Aberdeen                 22.71     2  
  6   834 Pierre, Nevelle     12 North Hagerstown         22.86     1  
  7   541 Moore, Aaron        JR Hereford High Sc         22.97  
  8   166 Zittle, Chris       12 Century                  23.20  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   481 Graybeal, Drew      SR Glenelg                  49.71   2   10  
  2   388 Moten, Wayne           Forestville              51.01   2    8  
  3     8 Wilson, Zack        12 Aberdeen                 51.40   2    6  
  4  1211 Richards, Read      11 Southern-AA              51.53   2    4  
  5  1490 Taylor, Joe         11 Winters Mill             51.58   2    2  
  6   626 Thompson, Andrew    12 Kent Island              51.71   2    1  
  7   318 Corprew, Jabin         Edmonson High Sc         52.69   1 
  8   942 Ochugandu, Tochi       Overlea HS               53.07   1 
  9   544 Smith, Adam         JR Hereford High Sc         53.11   2 
 10   829 Whigham, Travis     12 North East               53.39   1 
 11   310 Mason, Todd         10 Edgewood                 53.72   1 
 12  1324 Rhodes, Wes         12 Walkersville             53.93   1 
 13  1190 Demartino, Salven   12 South Hagertown          54.18   1 
 14   773 Gibbons, Barry      12 Middletown               54.69   1 
 15  1053 Byrd, Rashid        12 Potomac                  55.55   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   481 Graybeal, Drew      SR Glenelg                1:56.99    10  
  2   776 Manning, Kyle       12 Middletown             2:00.13     8  
  3  1258 Hamilton, Jason     11 Stephen Decatur        2:01.93     6  
  4  1028 Thaler, Justin      JR Pikesville HighS       2:02.66     4  
  5  1211 Richards, Read      11 Southern-AA            2:03.05     2  
  6   627 Virgets, David      12 Kent Island            2:04.35     1  
  7  1191 Hensley, Mardel     12 South Hagertown        2:04.52  
  8   405 Leiter, Brian       11 Francis Scott KE       2:04.74  
  9   478 Burt, Tim           JR Glenelg                2:05.03  
 10    33 Beltran, Jonathan   FR Atholton               2:05.82  
 11   623 Leffer, Zach        10 Kent Island            2:05.96  
 12   306 Westigate, Tyler    SO Eastern Techinic       2:07.46  
 13  1030 Washington, Kyle    JR Pikesville HighS       2:10.17  
 14   625 Roudiez, Chris      11 Kent Island            2:11.06  
 15   770 Coconis, John       12 Middletown             2:13.59  
 16   318 Corprew, Jabin         Edmonson High Sc       2:19.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1257 Evans, Mike         11 Stephen Decatur        4:32.47    10  
  2   405 Leiter, Brian       11 Francis Scott KE       4:33.40     8  
  3   770 Coconis, John       12 Middletown             4:34.06     6  
  4   776 Manning, Kyle       12 Middletown             4:34.93     4  
  5  1191 Hensley, Mardel     12 South Hagertown        4:38.20     2  
  6   387 Anderson, Christop  10 Forestville            4:39.74     1  
  7   832 Arumugam, Hemagiri  10 North Hagerstown       4:41.19  
  8   627 Virgets, David      12 Kent Island            4:41.53  
  9    34 Revelle, Andrew     FR Atholton               4:42.87  
 10   551 Dickerson, Zack     JR Howard                 4:42.95  
 11   845 Pfarr, Mike         12 North Harford          4:44.21  
 12   306 Westigate, Tyler    SO Eastern Techinic       4:46.58  
 13   535 Bauer, Mike         SR Hereford High Sc       4:50.48  
 14   483 Maxson, Garret      JR Glenelg                4:55.21  
 15  1020 Friedman, Zach      SO Pikesville HighS       4:58.83  
 16   536 Bollinger, Evan     SO Hereford High Sc       5:17.59  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   295 James, Aaron        12 DuVal                    14.72    10  
  2   768 Aldana, Josh        12 Middletown               14.93     8  
  3   304 Saunders, James     JR Eastern Techinic         15.18     6  
  4   622 Hutchison, Jack     10 Kent Island              15.22     4  
  5   164 Jones, Chris        11 Century                  15.50     2  
  6   572 Akram, Omar         12 James M. Bennett         15.83     1  
  7   165 Reeser, Zach        12 Century                  15.94  
  8   777 Papuchis, Steve     11 Middletown               15.97  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   622 Hutchison, Jack     10 Kent Island              39.89   2   10  
  2   777 Papuchis, Steve     11 Middletown               40.97   2    8  
  3   768 Aldana, Josh        12 Middletown               41.14   2    6  
  4  1027 Sager, Ben          SR Pikesville HighS         41.48   1    4  
  5  1489 Stinnette, Chris    11 Winters Mill             41.80   2    2  
  6   304 Saunders, James     JR Eastern Techinic         42.12   2    1  
  7   165 Reeser, Zach        12 Century                  42.14   1 
  8  1037 Smith, Tyrell          Polytechnical Hi         42.27   2 
  9   573 Hanulak, Brandon    12 James M. Bennett         42.54   2 
 10  1104 James, Quentin      FR Reservoir                42.62   2 
 11  1116 Allen, John         12 Rising Sun               43.07   1 
 12  1390 Raphael, Jabari        Western Stes             43.11   1 
 13   553 Waclawski, Chris    JR Howard                   43.40   1 
 14  1213 Vilchek, Zack       11 Southern-AA              44.55   1 
 15   572 Akram, Omar         12 James M. Bennett         45.02   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wicomico                                              43.60   2   10  
  2 DuVal                                                 43.80   2    8  
  3 Western Stes                                          44.04   2    6  
  4 Friendly                                              44.12   2    4  
  5 James M. Bennett                                      44.14   2    2  
  6 Potomac                                               44.82   2    1  
  7 Pikesville                                            45.04   1 
  8 North Hagerstown                                      45.21   1 
  9 Southern-AA                                           45.45   1 
 10 Aberdeen                                              45.58   2 
 11 Edgewood                                              45.92   1 
 12 Middletown                                            46.25   1 
 13 Fort Hill                                             46.40   1 
 14 Polytechnical                                         49.62   1 
 -- Century                                                 DNF   2 
 -- Eastern Techinica                                        DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James M. Bennett                                    3:30.12   2   10  
  2 Winters Mill                                        3:31.38   1    8  
  3 DuVal                                               3:31.54   2    6  
  4 Fairmont Heights                                    3:31.64   2    4  
  5 Middletown                                          3:31.96   2    2  
  6 Potomac                                             3:32.00   2    1  
  7 South Hagertown                                     3:32.56   1 
  8 Kent Island                                         3:33.80   2 
  9 Reservoir                                           3:34.70   2 
 10 Rising Sun                                          3:37.64   1 
 11 Parkside                                            3:40.90   1 
 12 Western Stes                                        3:41.61   1 
 13 Liberty                                             3:42.14   1 
 14 Hereford                                            3:45.29   1 
 15 Pikesville                                          3:46.46   2 
 16 Overlea                                             3:46.98   1 
 Boys Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   965 Okerblom, Chris     12 Parkside              12-06.00      3.81m   10  
  2   769 Chesney, David      12 Middletown            12-00.00      3.65m    8  
  3   842 Farace, Anthony     12 North Harford         12-00.00      3.65m    6  
  4  1118 Taylor, Jason       12 Rising Sun            11-06.00      3.50m    4  
  5   478 Burt, Tim           JR Glenelg               11-06.00      3.50m    2  
  6   619 Gast, Jimmy         11 Kent Island           11-00.00      3.35m    1  
  7   774 Kepler, Matt         9 Middletown            10-06.00      3.20m 
  8   400 Yurko, Drew          9 Fort Hill             10-00.00      3.04m 
 --   537 Eveleth, George     SR Hereford High Sc            NH            
 --  1102 Blaisdell, Tim      JR Reservoir                   NH            
 --  1491 Wike, Jordan        10 Winters Mill                NH            
 --  1206 Day, Mike           11 Southern-AA                 NH            
 --   538 Finn, Dan           SO Hereford High Sc            NH            
 --   543 Rogers, Will           Hereford High Sc            NH            
 --   477 Bell, Conor         SO Glenelg                     NH            
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   834 Pierre, Nevelle     12 North Hagerstown      45-08.00     13.91m   10  
  2  1387 Gilreath, Victor       Western Stes          44-05.00     13.53m    8  
  3  1193 Jones, Antwan       12 South Hagertown       44-02.75     13.48m    6  
  4   534 Alderman, Chris     SR Hereford High Sc      43-02.25     13.16m    4  
  5  1393 Tillman, Dwight        Western Stes          42-03.75     12.89m    2  
  6   777 Papuchis, Steve     11 Middletown            41-04.75     12.61m    1  
  7   499 Pendleton, Brian    11 Harford Technica      41-03.75     12.59m 
  8  1394 Wright, Eric           Western Stes          40-10.00     12.44m 
  9     7 McDonald, Jamaal    11 Aberdeen              40-09.75     12.43m 
 10  1054 Marshall, Saladine  12 Potomac               40-04.25     12.29m 
 11   162 Fleming, Mike       12 Century               40-03.50     12.28m 
 12   572 Akram, Omar         12 James M. Bennett      40-02.00     12.24m 
 13   446 Shawley, Ronald     12 FriendlY              39-10.00     12.14m 
 14  1212 Riggs, Damel        10 Southern-AA           38-05.25     11.71m 
 15   575 McKenzie, Melvin    12 James M. Bennett      37-04.75     11.39m 
 16   553 Waclawski, Chris    JR Howard                36-06.50     11.13m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   403 Baile, Matthew      12 Francis Scott KE        155-09     47.47m   10  
  2   311 Nelson, Armen       12 Edgewood                142-11     43.56m    8  
  3  1025 Magram, Henry       SR Pikesville HighS        137-03     41.83m    6  
  4   398 Garver, Corey       11 Fort Hill               137-00     41.75m    4  
  5   399 Root, Joshua        11 Fort Hill               135-05     41.27m    2  
  6  1208 Matula, Ross        12 Southern-AA             132-10     40.48m    1  
  7   828 Westbrook, Justin   12 North East              130-08     39.82m 
  8  1016 Al-Najjar, Elias    JR Pikesville HighS        126-08     38.60m 
  9  1187 Axtell, Phil        12 South Carroll           122-08     37.38m 
 10  1389 olagunju, Kola         Western Stes            119-09     36.49m 
 11   445 Gordan, Darrin      11 FriendlY                115-02     35.10m 
 12  1260 Young, Garratt      11 Stephen Decatur         114-05     34.87m 
 13  1052 Adams, Stacey        9 Potomac                 110-03     33.60m 
 14   482 Jubar, David        SR Glenelg                 109-00     33.22m 
 15   312 Worthy, Marcus      12 Edgewood                107-07     32.79m 
 16  1392 Thomas, Rashade        Western Stes             95-09     29.18m 
    

Maryland State Meet
5/28/2004 - 5/29/2004 - Morgan State University, Baltimore, Md
Maryland State Meet 

3A Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1410 Fagan, Jared        12 Westlake                 10.6hQ  2 
  2   582 Dennis, Adrian      12 John F. Kennedy          11.0hQ  1 
  3   637 Knight, Courtney    12 Lackey                   10.8hQ  2 
  4   756 Brown, Orlando      11 Mergenthaler             11.0hQ  1 
  5  1316 Cooper, Jon         12 Urbana                   10.9hQ  2 
  6   743 Wallace, AJ         10 McDonough                11.1hQ  1 
  7    15 Beavers, Larry      12 Annapolis                10.9hQ  2 
  8  1302 Guy, Mike           12 Towson                   11.1hQ  1 
  9  1445 Parrott, Raymond    SR Wilde Lake               11.1h   1 
 10   723 Thomas, Antonio     SO Long Reach               11.2h   2 
 11   584 N'Dour, Lamine      12 John F. Kennedy          11.3h   1 
 12   758 Cooper, Roosevelt   10 Mergenthaler             11.4h   2 
 13   587 White, Sean         12 John F. Kennedy          11.5h   2 
 14  1272 Brewer, Michael     12 Surrattsville            11.5h   2 
 15   412 Hugh, Polk          10 Franklin                 11.6h   1 
 --    55 Threatt, Cordaro    11 Bladensburg High            NT   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1410 Fagan, Jared        12 Westlake                 21.45Q  2 
  2  1316 Cooper, Jon         12 Urbana                   21.76Q  1 
  3   637 Knight, Courtney    12 Lackey                   21.82Q  2 
  4   743 Wallace, AJ         10 McDonough                22.12Q  1 
  5   582 Dennis, Adrian      12 John F. Kennedy          22.20Q  2 
  6   756 Brown, Orlando      11 Mergenthaler             22.29Q  1 
  7  1302 Guy, Mike           12 Towson                   22.40Q  1 
  8  1445 Parrott, Raymond    SR Wilde Lake               22.76Q  2 
  9   723 Thomas, Antonio     SO Long Reach               22.62   1 
 10   758 Cooper, Roosevelt   10 Mergenthaler             23.23   2 
 11    54 Carr, Gamal         11 Bladensburg High         23.29   1 
 11   870 Scott, Delonte      11 Northern                 23.29   1 
 13    52 Rice, Brian         12 Bethesda-CC              23.41   2 
 14   119 Rice, Jason         11 C.Milton Wright          23.42   2 
 15   433 Bacote, MACED       12 Frederick Dougla         23.62   1 
 --   958 Germany, Justin     12 Paint Branch                NT   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    16 Eden, William       11 Annapolis              9:35.01    10  
  2   879 Logie, Matt         11 Northwest              9:36.42     8  
  3   867 Murphy, Ryan        12 Northern               9:38.72     6  
  4   137 Graves, Eric        12 Catonsville            9:47.39     4  
  5   658 Wray, Travis        12 LaPlata                9:54.81     2  
  6  1124 Keane, Nicholas     JR River Hill             9:55.26     1  
  7   425 Sowell, Morgan      11 Frederick              9:57.61  
  8   880 Rasmussen, Derek    12 Northwest             10:00.91  
  9   144 Harvey, Brian          Centennial            10:03.01  
 10  1444 Gayer, Scott        JR Wilde Lake            10:04.56  
 11  1320 Smith, Danny        11 Urbana                10:06.27  
 12  1123 Bank, Andrew        SO River Hill            10:07.36  
 13   853 Lipman, Klayton     12 Northeast-AA          10:10.25  
 14    42 Kelly, Brett        11 Bel Air               10:13.70  
 15   858 Bauder, Andrew      10 Northern              10:14.15  
 16    47 Watson, Scott       12 Bel Air               10:14.40  
 17    45 Thom, Bryan         12 Bel Air               10:20.43  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   130 Knight, Steven      12 Calvert                  14.42Q  2 
  2   436 Hughes, Norville    11 Frederick Dougla         14.87Q  1 
  3   422 Beard, Quenton      11 Frederick                14.90Q  2 
  4   434 Brown, Quinton      12 Frederick Dougla         14.91Q  1 
  5    15 Beavers, Larry      12 Annapolis                14.93Q  1 
  6   112 Baird, Matt         12 C.Milton Wright          15.15Q  2 
  7  1133 Good, Mat           12 Seneca Valley            15.21Q  1 
  8   490 Pugh, Camal         10 Gwynn Park               15.51Q  2 
  9  1131 England, Bryant     11 Seneca Valley            15.66   1 
 10   488 Anderson, Dante     11 Gwynn Park               15.75   1 
 10   376 Lyon, Joe           11 Fallston                 15.75   2 
 12   133 Miller, Tavon       12 Carver                   16.56   1 
 13   117 Farris, Aj          10 C.Milton Wright          16.62   2 
 14  1414 Myers, Mark         10 Westlake                 18.93   2 
 --   423 Crew, Winston       12 Frederick                   NT   2 
 --  1412 Inoa, Paul          12 Westlake                    DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lackey                                              1:29.45   3   10  
  2 Urbana                                              1:29.87   3    8  
  3 Paint Branch                                        1:31.57   3    6  
  4 McDonough                                           1:31.69   3    4  
  5 Mergenthaler                                        1:31.82   3    2  
  6 Long Reach                                          1:32.03   2    1  
  7 Northwest                                           1:32.29   3 
  8 Seneca Valley                                       1:32.58   3 
  9 Annapolis                                           1:33.20   2 
 10 Gwynn Park                                          1:33.38   2 
 11 LaPlata                                             1:33.91   2 
 12 Bel Air                                             1:35.50   1 
 13 Centennial                                          1:36.40   1 
 14 Milford Mill Academy                                1:37.50   1 
 -- Frederick Douglass-PG                                   DNF   3 
 -- Franklin                                                 DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Urbana                                              8:07.44    10  
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG                               8:12.53     8  
  3 Northwest                                           8:13.48     6  
  4 Northern                                            8:15.26     4  
  5 Mergenthaler                                        8:19.38     2  
  6 LaPlata                                             8:22.60     1  
  7 Westlake                                            8:23.67  
  8 Mount Hebron                                        8:26.66  
  9 Frederick                                           8:27.15  
 10 Northeast-AA                                        8:28.94  
 11 Centennial                                          8:32.41  
 12 Linganore                                           8:34.43  
 13 C. Milton Wright                                    8:35.99  
 14 Towson                                              8:44.86  
 15 Bel Air                                             8:56.73  
 16 Wilde Lake                                          9:12.09  
 Boys High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     9 Bright, Kelvin      11 Albert Einstein        6-06.00      1.98m   10  
  2   815 Wunderlich, Tim     11 North Carroll          6-00.00      1.82m    7  
  2   656 Lee, Andrew         12 LaPlata                6-00.00      1.82m    7  
  4   148 Reese, Ryan            Centennial             6-00.00      1.82m    3  
  4  1125 Wade, Mike          SR River Hill             6-00.00      1.82m    3  
  6   789 Allen, Jason        SO Mount Hebron           6-00.00      1.82m    0.5
  6   860 Funcic, Ivan        12 Northern               6-00.00      1.82m    0.5
  8   639 Vatron, Mike        12 Lackey                 5-10.00      1.77m 
 --   878 Brownlee, Darren    11 Northwest                   NH            
 --    44 Shannon, Bryan      11 Bel Air                     NH            
 --    41 Baker, Doug         11 Bel Air                     NH            
 --   959 Kironji, Antony     10 Paint Branch                NH            
 --   679 Cook, Adam          10 Leonardtown                 NH            
 --   436 Hughes, Norville    11 Frederick Dougla            NH            
 --    46 Urbaez, Kris        10 Bel Air                     NH            
 --   413 Jeff, Schaefer      11 Franklin                    NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   815 Wunderlich, Tim     11 North Carroll         13-00.00      3.96m   10  
  2   377 Mills, Nick         11 Fallston              12-00.00      3.65m    8  
  3   373 Bowen, Matt         11 Fallston              11-06.00      3.50m    6  
  4   790 Garcia, Blake       JR Mount Hebron          11-06.00      3.50m    4  
  5   145 Hendrix, Steve         Centennial            11-06.00      3.50m    2  
  6   680 Gore, Chris         12 Leonardtown           11-00.00      3.35m    1  
  7    43 Kinnear, Steve      11 Bel Air               11-00.00      3.35m 
  8   814 Adami, Erik          9 North Carroll         10-06.00      3.20m 
  9   142 Bulger, Evan           Centennial             9-06.00      2.89m 
  9   118 Harrison, Walter    12 C.Milton Wright        9-06.00      2.89m 
 --  1314 Adams, Matt         10 Urbana                      NH            
 --    20 Smith, Zachary       9 Annapolis                   NH            
 --  1313 Adams, Ben          11 Urbana                      NH            
 --   143 Coppolino, Joe         Centennial                  NH            
 --    21 Spencer, Brodrick    9 Annapolis                   NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1125 Wade, Mike          SR River Hill            22-02.75      6.77m   10  
  2   868 Parker, Kyle        12 Northern              21-11.00      6.68m    8  
  3   780 Finney, Ryan        12 Milford Mill          21-10.75      6.67m    6  
  4  1132 Frazier, Jonathan   12 Seneca Valley         21-04.50      6.51m    4  
  5   759 Eaton, Brandon      11 Mergenthaler          20-09.50      6.34m    2  
  6   869 Plater, Solomon     12 Northern              20-09.00      6.32m    1  
  7   439 Reid, Jarrett       12 Frederick Dougla      20-06.00      6.24m 
  8   586 Talley, Arin        10 John F. Kennedy       20-04.50      6.21m 
  9    18 Herdon, Eric        12 Annapolis             20-03.75      6.19m 
 10   375 Henke, Aaron        12 Fallston              20-03.25      6.17m 
 11   720 Elmer Jr, Charles   SO Long Reach            19-08.00      5.99m 
 12    41 Baker, Doug         11 Bel Air               19-07.75      5.98m 
 13   489 Patterson, Howard   12 Gwynn Park            18-10.75      5.75m 
 14   131 Lowe, Chaun         12 Calvert               18-10.50      5.75m 
 15  1134 Hunter, Darryl      12 Seneca Valley         18-05.50      5.62m 
 16   878 Brownlee, Darren    11 Northwest             17-10.50      5.44m 
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   742 Thompson, Sean      12 McDonough             54-10.50     16.72m   10  
  2   491 Williams, Derrick   12 Gwynn Park            54-08.50     16.67m    8  
  3   862 Harris, Leonard     11 Northern              49-01.00     14.96m    6  
  4  1446 Randolph, Dane      SR Wilde Lake            48-03.50     14.71m    4  
  5   146 Li, Peter              Centennial            48-01.00     14.65m    2  
  6   863 Jackson, Charlton   12 Northern              47-11.00     14.60m    1  
  7   815 Wunderlich, Tim     11 North Carroll         47-06.50     14.49m 
  8   147 Oleinik, James         Centennial            46-08.75     14.24m 
  9   866 Moore, Ricky        11 Northern              46-03.25     14.10m 
 10   855 Miller, Don         12 Northeast-AA          45-10.25     13.97m 
 11   881 Thomas, Wayne       12 Northwest             45-02.50     13.77m 
 12   781 McCray, Victor      11 Milford Mill          42-05.00     12.92m 
 13   691 Deiseroth, Adam     10 Linganore             42-03.75     12.89m 
 14  1433 Velasquez, Michael  10 Wheaton               41-09.75     12.74m 
 15   374 Galeone, Elliot     10 Fallston              40-04.75     12.31m 
 16   115 Desvignes, Chris    11 C.Milton Wright       38-06.00     11.73m 
 17   114 Cowens, Jake        10 C.Milton Wright       37-07.00     11.45m 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1410 Fagan, Jared        12 Westlake                 10.64    10  
  2   637 Knight, Courtney    12 Lackey                   10.97     8  
  3    15 Beavers, Larry      12 Annapolis                11.02     6  
  4  1316 Cooper, Jon         12 Urbana                   11.12     4  
  5  1302 Guy, Mike           12 Towson                   11.16     2  
  6   582 Dennis, Adrian      12 John F. Kennedy          11.18     1  
  7   756 Brown, Orlando      11 Mergenthaler             11.18  
  8   743 Wallace, AJ         10 McDonough                11.25  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1410 Fagan, Jared        12 Westlake                 21.60    10  
  2   637 Knight, Courtney    12 Lackey                   22.16     8  
  3  1316 Cooper, Jon         12 Urbana                   22.28     6  
  4   743 Wallace, AJ         10 McDonough                22.32     4  
  5  1445 Parrott, Raymond    SR Wilde Lake               22.67     2  
  6  1302 Guy, Mike           12 Towson                   22.83     1  
  7   756 Brown, Orlando      11 Mergenthaler             22.97  
  8   582 Dennis, Adrian      12 John F. Kennedy          23.06  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   637 Knight, Courtney    12 Lackey                   49.34   2   10  
  2   760 Lynch, Brandon      12 Mergenthaler             49.59   2    8  
  3   588 Williams, Kimery    11 John F. Kennedy          50.28   1    6  
  4  1318 Ecalono, CJ         12 Urbana                   50.34   2    4  
  5   438 McKENZIE, Justin    12 Frederick Dougla         50.79   2    2  
  6   437 Lessa, Evan         12 Frederick Dougla         50.88   2    1  
  7  1408 Boyd, Corryl         9 Westlake                 51.21   2 
  8   440 Thompson, Gregory   12 Frederick Dougla         51.49   1 
  9  1407 Adeboyejo, Ifeolu   12 Westlake                 51.57   1 
 10   882 Whitaker, Ike       11 Northwest                51.70   2 
 11   872 Thomas, Robert      11 Northern                 52.25   1 
 12   782 Simpson, Andrew     11 Milford Mill             52.40   2 
 13   411 Grossman, Matt      12 Franklin                 53.84   1 
 14  1432 Grubic, Noah        12 Wheaton                  53.98   1 
 15   120 Rye, Chris          11 C.Milton Wright          54.80   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   760 Lynch, Brandon      12 Mergenthaler           1:58.42    10  
  2  1319 Kuehne, Kurt        12 Urbana                 1:59.10     8  
  3   113 Bowman, Barshied    11 C.Milton Wright        1:59.29     6  
  4   757 Coleman, Julius     11 Mergenthaler           1:59.81     4  
  5   438 McKENZIE, Justin    12 Frederick Dougla       1:59.84     2  
  6   425 Sowell, Morgan      11 Frederick              2:00.99     1  
  7    10 Flurry, Brenton     10 Albert Einstein        2:01.32  
  8   791 Hoolachan, Jordan   JR Mount Hebron           2:01.34  
  8   149 Simon, David           Centennial             2:01.34  
 10   867 Murphy, Ryan        12 Northern               2:01.55  
 11   854 Lipman, Nick        11 Northeast-AA           2:02.13  
 12  1442 Adamolekun, Demo    JR Wilde Lake             2:03.21  
 13   424 Ogle, Brian         12 Frederick              2:03.42  
 14   658 Wray, Travis        12 LaPlata                2:03.71  
 15   880 Rasmussen, Derek    12 Northwest              2:04.56  
 16  1413 Lewis, Bryon        10 Westlake               2:05.71  
 17  1304 Webb, Calvin        10 Towson                 2:07.69  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1319 Kuehne, Kurt        12 Urbana                 4:24.46    10  
  2   867 Murphy, Ryan        12 Northern               4:24.80     8  
  3   658 Wray, Travis        12 LaPlata                4:25.37     6  
  4   757 Coleman, Julius     11 Mergenthaler           4:25.66     4  
  5   880 Rasmussen, Derek    12 Northwest              4:26.75     2  
  6   137 Graves, Eric        12 Catonsville            4:27.90     1  
  7    16 Eden, William       11 Annapolis              4:28.49  
  8   425 Sowell, Morgan      11 Frederick              4:29.81  
  9   879 Logie, Matt         11 Northwest              4:29.82  
 10  1444 Gayer, Scott        JR Wilde Lake             4:34.41  
 11  1124 Keane, Nicholas     JR River Hill             4:35.14  
 12   144 Harvey, Brian          Centennial             4:36.97  
 13   853 Lipman, Klayton     12 Northeast-AA           4:38.23  
 14  1443 Christon, John      JR Wilde Lake             4:42.96  
 15  1504 Kres, Josh          11 C.Milton Wright        4:47.16  
 16  1303 Wallace, Alan       12 Towson                 4:50.30  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   130 Knight, Steven      12 Calvert                  14.34    10  
  2   422 Beard, Quenton      11 Frederick                15.03     8  
  3   436 Hughes, Norville    11 Frederick Dougla         15.14     6  
  4   112 Baird, Matt         12 C.Milton Wright          15.26     4  
  5    15 Beavers, Larry      12 Annapolis                15.38     2  
  6  1133 Good, Mat           12 Seneca Valley            15.74     1  
  7   434 Brown, Quinton      12 Frederick Dougla         15.97  
  8   490 Pugh, Camal         10 Gwynn Park               16.08  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   422 Beard, Quenton      11 Frederick                39.27   2   10  
  2    15 Beavers, Larry      12 Annapolis                39.39   2    8  
  3   112 Baird, Matt         12 C.Milton Wright          39.55   2    6  
  4   435 Green, William      10 Frederick Dougla         41.27   2    4  
  5   436 Hughes, Norville    11 Frederick Dougla         41.40   1    2  
  6  1315 Aird, David         10 Urbana                   41.75   1    1  
  7   410 Chris, Mcintosh      9 Franklin                 42.03   2 
  8   585 Pradel, Lavis       10 John F. Kennedy          42.46   1 
  9   489 Patterson, Howard   12 Gwynn Park               42.53   1 
 10   130 Knight, Steven      12 Calvert                  42.99   2 
 11    53 Batchlor, O'Neil    11 Bladensburg High         43.32   1 
 12   117 Farris, Aj          10 C.Milton Wright          43.43   1 
 13  1414 Myers, Mark         10 Westlake                 43.99   1 
 14   636 Bell, Carlos        11 Lackey                   44.10   2 
 15   138 Maybin, Jaren       10 Catonsville              44.38   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake                                              43.01   2   10  
  2 Annapolis                                             44.62   2    8  
  3 Bethesda-CC                                           44.89   1    6  
  4 C. Milton Wright                                      44.94   2    4  
  5 Northwest                                             44.99   2    2  
  6 Frederick Douglass-PG                                 45.00   2    1  
  7 McDonough                                             45.08   2 
  8 Northern                                              45.24   1 
  9 Mergenthaler                                          45.38   1 
 10 Bel Air                                               45.40   1 
 11 Gwynn Park                                            45.94   1 
 12 Linganore                                             46.11   1 
 13 John F. Kennedy                                       46.53   2 
 -- Bladensburg                                              FS   1 
 -- Towson                                                   DQ   2 
 -- Long Reach                                               DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler                                        3:21.98   2   10  
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG                               3:22.00   2    8  
  3 Westlake                                            3:24.82   2    6  
  4 Urbana                                              3:27.58   2    4  
  5 C. Milton Wright                                    3:28.61   2    2  
  6 Gwynn Park                                          3:31.22   1    1  
  7 John F. Kennedy                                     3:31.53   1 
  8 Northwest                                           3:31.77   2 
  9 Mount Hebron                                        3:31.98   1 
 10 Northern                                            3:33.47   1 
 11 Frederick                                           3:36.92   2 
 12 Franklin                                            3:37.01   1 
 13 LaPlata                                             3:37.73   1 
 14 Leonardtown                                         3:41.29   1 
 15 Bel Air                                             3:45.98   1 
 -- Long Reach                                               DQ   2 
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    18 Herdon, Eric        12 Annapolis             43-07.00     13.28m   10  
  2  1125 Wade, Mike          SR River Hill            43-00.50     13.11m    8  
  3  1131 England, Bryant     11 Seneca Valley         42-05.75     12.94m    6  
  4   789 Allen, Jason        SO Mount Hebron          42-02.25     12.85m    4  
  5   488 Anderson, Dante     11 Gwynn Park            41-07.25     12.68m    2  
  6   130 Knight, Steven      12 Calvert               41-06.25     12.65m    1  
  7   759 Eaton, Brandon      11 Mergenthaler          41-06.25     12.65m 
  8   868 Parker, Kyle        12 Northern              41-00.25     12.50m 
  9   869 Plater, Solomon     12 Northern              40-08.25     12.40m 
 10   656 Lee, Andrew         12 LaPlata               39-11.50     12.17m 
 11   378 Walker, Bryan       11 Fallston              39-06.25     12.04m 
 11   376 Lyon, Joe           11 Fallston              39-06.25     12.04m 
 13  1317 Delgado, Eric       10 Urbana                39-04.75     12.00m 
 13   439 Reid, Jarrett       12 Frederick Dougla      39-04.75     12.00m 
 15  1408 Boyd, Corryl         9 Westlake              39-01.00     11.91m 
 16   116 Eppig, George       12 C.Milton Wright       38-10.50     11.84m 
 17   583 Herring, Jeremy      9 John F. Kennedy       38-07.00     11.76m 
 18   959 Kironji, Antony     10 Paint Branch          38-05.00     11.70m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   742 Thompson, Sean      12 McDonough               149-05     45.54m   10  
  2  1446 Randolph, Dane      SR Wilde Lake              138-01     42.08m    8  
  3   691 Deiseroth, Adam     10 Linganore               135-04     41.24m    6  
  4   722 Marable, Christoph  SR Long Reach              134-11     41.12m    4  
  5   147 Oleinik, James         Centennial              132-11     40.51m    2  
  6   815 Wunderlich, Tim     11 North Carroll           131-03     40.00m    1  
  7   852 Lambert, Ryan       12 Northeast-AA            130-03     39.70m 
  8   640 Walton, Jason       10 Lackey                  122-10     37.43m 
  9   721 Lightfoot, Eugene   JR Long Reach              121-02     36.93m 
 10   881 Thomas, Wayne       12 Northwest               118-00     35.96m 
 11   374 Galeone, Elliot     10 Fallston                110-04     33.62m 
 12   738 Boyle, Brian        12 McDonough               106-09     32.53m 
 13  1433 Velasquez, Michael  10 Wheaton                 102-09     31.31m 
 14   114 Cowens, Jake        10 C.Milton Wright         100-00     30.48m 
 15   781 McCray, Victor      11 Milford Mill             97-00     29.56m 
 16   779 Davis, Miguel       10 Milford Mill             91-05     27.86m 
     

Maryland State Meet
5/28/2004 - 5/29/2004 - Morgan State University, Baltimore, Md
Maryland State Meet 

4A Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   884 Moore, Larrone      11 Northwestern             10.69Q  2 
  2    85 Teele, Kevin        11 Bowie                    10.93Q  1 
  3  1267 McGill, Serge'      12 Suitland                 10.73Q  2 
  4   923 Callahan, Ryan         Old Mill High            10.94Q  1 
  5   178 Henry, Rashad       12 C. H. Flowers            10.96Q  2 
  6  1364 Gnatiko, Kevin      JR Watkins Mill             11.10Q  1 
  7  1498 Cheeks, Justin      SR Woodlawn                 11.03Q  2 
  8   459 Hill, James         JR Gaithersburg             11.13Q  1 
  9   980 Loube, Gabe            Patuxent High            11.13   2 
 10  1328 Ehrmann, Max        SR Whitman                  11.15   1 
 11    27 Matthews, David        Arundel High             11.18   2 
 12  1428 Teal, Kevin            Westminster High         11.19   1 
 13   751 Miller, James          Meade High Schoo         11.26   1 
 14  1480 Schroeder, Travis      Churchill                11.40   2 
 15   993 Thomas, Zack        SO Perry Hall High          11.45   1 
 16   992 Nwaehiri, Prince    JR Perry Hall High          11.56   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1267 McGill, Serge'      12 Suitland                 21.49Q  1 
  2   465 Welbon, Johnathon   SR Gaithersburg             21.79Q  2 
  3  1262 Bowman, Travis      12 Suitland                 21.92Q  2 
  4   923 Callahan, Ryan         Old Mill High            21.94Q  1 
  5   884 Moore, Larrone      11 Northwestern             21.93Q  2 
  6  1266 Lane, Jamell        10 Suitland                 22.43Q  1 
  7  1498 Cheeks, Justin      SR Woodlawn                 22.44Q  2 
  8   565 Wimbish, Glen       11 Blake HS                 22.56Q  1 
  9   751 Miller, James          Meade High Schoo         22.53   2 
 10  1298 Winters, Teyon         Thomas Stone Hig         22.88   1 
 11  1076 George, Cameron     JR Quince Orchard           22.91   1 
 12  1428 Teal, Kevin            Westminster High         22.93   1 
 13   460 Johnson, Stephon    JR Gaithersburg             23.04   2 
 14   980 Loube, Gabe            Patuxent High            23.08   2 
 15  1240 Johnson, Kevin         Southwestern Hig         23.27   1 
 16   992 Nwaehiri, Prince    JR Perry Hall High          23.41   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   461 Martinez, Zach      JR Gaithersburg           9:34.97    10  
  2  1501 Parker, Dwight      FR Woodlawn               9:43.73     8  
  3   562 Gaffney, Kyle        9 Blake HS               9:48.46     6  
  4    92 Centrewitz, Matthe     Broadneck High         9:49.99     4  
  5   249 Flynn, Ricky        SR Damascus               9:52.98     2  
  6   924 Contrella, Larry       Old Mill High          9:53.77     1  
  7   331 Gelagae, Mikias     10 Eleanor Roosevel      10:01.54  
  8  1427 Simmons, Dan           Westminster High      10:04.35  
  9  1329 Handelman, Mark     JR Whitman               10:06.51  
 10   201 Frasier, Shane         Chesapeake High       10:08.60  
 11   278 Knox, Travis        SR Dulaney               10:09.55  
 12   548 Wade, Ahmed         12 High Point            10:27.63  
 13   271 Bond, Matthew       SO Dulaney               10:31.38  
 14   334 Thibou, Kelli       09 Eleanor Roosevel      10:49.04  
 15    84 Slonaker, John      12 Bowie                 10:55.83  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    26 Jones, Bryan           Arundel High             14.01Q  2 
  2   463 Robinson, Joey      JR Gaithersburg             14.80Q  1 
  3   920 Barnes, Kevin          Old Mill High            14.60Q  2 
  4  1429 Wars, Desmond          Westminster High         14.90Q  1 
  5  1269 Morton, Derrick     12 Suitland                 14.78Q  2 
  6  1197 Norton, Troy           South River High         15.00Q  1 
  7   564 Sylla, Alpha        12 Blake HS                 15.20Q  1 
  8   922 Burney, Ethan          Old Mill High            15.48Q  2 
  9  1248 Reed, Michael          Springbrook              15.21   1 
 10  1155 Begley, Matt        SR Sherwood                 15.22   1 
 11   953 Simmons, Anthony    11 Oxon Hill                15.57   2 
 12  1270 Wilkinson, Charles  11 Suitland                 15.69   2 
 13   951 Miles, Brandon      11 Oxon Hill                15.80   2 
 14  1423 Lopez, John            Westminster High         16.10   1 
 15  1282 Hudzik, Tom            Thomas Johnson           23.52   2 
 --   276 Isett, Phillip      SR Dulaney                     NT   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suitland                                            1:27.30   3   10  
  2 Charles H. Flowers                                  1:28.62   3    8  
  3 Old Mill                                            1:29.00   3    6  
  4 Gaithersburg                                        1:29.68   3    4  
  5 Bowie                                               1:30.29   3    2  
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:30.64   3    1  
  7 High Point                                          1:30.78   3 
  8 Watkins Mill                                        1:32.15   2 
  9 Thomas Stone                                        1:33.21   2 
 10 Meade                                               1:34.23   2 
 11 Dulaney                                             1:34.54   3 
 12 Parkville                                           1:34.62   1 
 13 Arundel                                             1:35.02   2 
 14 Walbrook                                            1:37.44   1 
 -- James Hubert Blake                                       DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Old Mill                                            7:54.19    10  
  2 Patuxent                                            8:09.16     8  
  3 Walter Johnson                                      8:10.02     6  
  4 Broadneck                                           8:14.46     4  
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   8:17.03     2  
  6 Thomas Johnson                                      8:17.87     1  
  7 Winston Churchill                                   8:22.07  
  8 Charles H. Flowers                                  8:24.13  
  9 Dulaney                                             8:24.87  
 10 Damascus                                            8:26.98  
 11 Sherwood                                            8:27.67  
 12 Suitland                                            8:27.98  
 13 High Point                                          8:33.72  
 14 Parkville                                           9:07.14  
 -- Glen Burnie                                              DQ  
 Boys High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   920 Barnes, Kevin          Old Mill High          6-06.00      1.98m   10  
  2  1497 Bias, Ronald        SR Woodlawn               6-04.00      1.93m    8  
  3   546 Akinnawo, Godson    11 High Point             6-02.00      1.87m    6  
  4   230 Price, Bobby        SR Magruder               6-02.00      1.87m    4  
  5   972 Lagon, Thomas       SR Parkville High S       6-00.00      1.82m    2  
  6  1270 Wilkinson, Charles  11 Suitland               6-00.00      1.82m    1  
  7  1265 Daye, Cedric        12 Suitland               6-00.00      1.82m 
  8   204 Mildenberger, Jame  11 Chesapeake High        5-10.00      1.77m 
  9   252 Martinez, Mike      JR Damascus               5-10.00      1.77m 
  9   487 Sharrow, Christoph  11 Great Mills High       5-10.00      1.77m 
 --  1366 Johnson, Terrell    SR Watkins Mill                NH            
 --  1473 Hartman, William       Churchill                   NH            
 --  1428 Teal, Kevin            Westminster High            NH            
 --   973 Love, Davon         SO Parkville High S            NH            
 --   668 Watson, Jomah       11 Largo                       NH            
 --  1281 Hawley, Drew           Thomas Johnson              NH            
 --   980 Loube, Gabe            Patuxent High               NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1497 Bias, Ronald        SR Woodlawn              23-01.00      7.03m   10  
  2   920 Barnes, Kevin          Old Mill High         22-06.25      6.86m    8  
  3  1429 Wars, Desmond          Westminster High      22-01.25      6.73m    6  
  4   884 Moore, Larrone      11 Northwestern          21-08.50      6.61m    4  
  5   463 Robinson, Joey      JR Gaithersburg          21-07.00      6.57m    2  
  6  1263 Brown, Antoine      11 Suitland              20-06.00      6.24m    1  
  7  1269 Morton, Derrick     12 Suitland              20-05.00      6.22m 
  8    28 Ruffin, Chris       12 Arundel High          20-04.00      6.19m 
  9  1243 Adjei, Francis         Springbrook           20-02.50      6.15m 
 10   229 Macarthur, Robert   SR Magruder              19-09.25      6.02m 
 11   973 Love, Davon         SO Parkville High S      19-09.00      6.01m 
 12  1483 Yansane, Sekou         Churchill             19-07.75      5.98m 
 13   748 Brown, William      12 Meade High Schoo      19-07.00      5.96m 
 14  1297 Jones, Jimari       12 Thomas Stone Hig      19-06.50      5.95m 
 15  1424 McConville, Jeff       Westminster High      19-00.50      5.80m 
 --    83 Roberston, Brandon  12 Bowie                     FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1425 Prior, Chris           Westminster High      49-09.00     15.16m   10  
  2   952 Sidbury, Lawrence   12 Oxon Hill             47-10.50     14.59m    8  
  3   669 Williams, Corey     12 Largo                 47-00.00     14.32m    6  
  4  1297 Jones, Jimari       12 Thomas Stone Hig      46-05.00     14.14m    4  
  5   338 Wright, Rashad      12 Eleanor Roosevel      46-04.50     14.13m    2  
  6   748 Brown, William      12 Meade High Schoo      46-00.00     14.02m    1  
  7  1499 Hendricks, Kheon    SR Woodlawn              45-06.50     13.88m 
  8   883 Jones, Rafael       11 Northwestern          44-07.25     13.59m 
  9  1503 Klaztlin, Danny     JR Wootton               44-04.75     13.53m 
 10   750 Jones, Andrew       12 Meade High Schoo      42-04.50     12.91m 
 11  1426 Rio, Jake              Westminster High      40-09.50     12.43m 
 12  1285 Weller, Frank          Thomas Johnson        39-11.00     12.16m 
 13  1077 Kruszewski, Matthe  JR Quince Orchard        38-10.50     11.84m 
 14  1110 Miller, Matt        SO Richard Montgome      36-10.50     11.23m 
 --   929 Perrey, Nick        12 Old Mill High               ND            
 --   458 Bridgers, Paul      SR Gaithersburg                ND    
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   884 Moore, Larrone      11 Northwestern             10.92    10  
  2  1267 McGill, Serge'      12 Suitland                 10.94     8  
  3    85 Teele, Kevin        11 Bowie                    11.12     6  
  4   178 Henry, Rashad       12 C. H. Flowers            11.18     4  
  5   923 Callahan, Ryan         Old Mill High            11.18     2  
  6  1364 Gnatiko, Kevin      JR Watkins Mill             11.24     1  
  7   459 Hill, James         JR Gaithersburg             11.28  
  8  1498 Cheeks, Justin      SR Woodlawn                 11.49  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1267 McGill, Serge'      12 Suitland                 21.69    10  
  2   465 Welbon, Johnathon   SR Gaithersburg             21.84     8  
  3  1262 Bowman, Travis      12 Suitland                 21.98     6  
  4   923 Callahan, Ryan         Old Mill High            22.41     4  
  5  1266 Lane, Jamell        10 Suitland                 22.78     2  
  6   884 Moore, Larrone      11 Northwestern             22.88     1  
  7  1498 Cheeks, Justin      SR Woodlawn                 23.11  
  8   565 Wimbish, Glen       11 Blake HS                 23.13  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1267 McGill, Serge'      12 Suitland                 48.75   3   10  
  2  1262 Bowman, Travis      12 Suitland                 49.19   3    8  
  3   332 McKay, Romaine      11 Eleanor Roosevel         49.56   3    6  
  4   561 Conerly, Aharon     12 Blake HS                 49.97   2    4  
  5   925 Dixon, Darnell         Old Mill High            49.99   2    2  
  6    94 Regan, Devin           Broadneck High           50.13   3    1  
  7   950 Hall, Marcus        10 Oxon Hill                50.21   3 
  8   335 walker, anthony     12 Eleanor Roosevel         50.59   3 
  9  1345 Allen, Alex         SR Walter Johnson           51.16   2 
 10  1109 Ligon, Bret         SO Richard Montgome         52.12   3 
 11   547 Quashie, Kendell    12 High Point               52.33   2 
 12   975 Rubin, Doug         SR Parkville High S         52.49   1 
 13  1368 Moreno, Mario       SR Watkins Mill             52.76   2 
 14   926 Holmes, Steve          Old Mill High            53.12   2 
 15  1240 Johnson, Kevin         Southwestern Hig         53.17   3 
 16  1430 Wilbur, Nick           Westminster High         53.49   1 
 17  1498 Cheeks, Justin      SR Woodlawn                 53.84   1 
 18   930 Price, David           Old Mill High            54.18   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   931 Rauser, Kyle           Old Mill High          1:56.22    10  
  2   927 Littlejohn, Anthon     Old Mill High          1:57.30     8  
  3   561 Conerly, Aharon     12 Blake HS               1:58.43     6  
  4  1354 Ware, Gavin         SR Walter Johnson         1:59.24     4  
  5  1500 Henry, Samuel       SR Woodlawn               1:59.34     2  
  6  1264 Cross, Yaphet       12 Suitland               2:00.45     1  
  7  1280 Crouse, Brandon        Thomas Johnson         2:01.33  
  8   335 walker, anthony     12 Eleanor Roosevel       2:02.41  
  9   547 Quashie, Kendell    12 High Point             2:03.01  
 10  1353 Simms, David        SR Walter Johnson         2:03.17  
 11  1327 Delaplaine, David   SR Whitman                2:03.18  
 12   983 Travers, Paul          Patuxent High          2:03.19  
 13   981 Smith, Justin          Patuxent High          2:03.60  
 14  1284 Thomas, Joe            Thomas Johnson         2:04.33  
 15   670 Rustin, David       11 Laurel                 2:04.68  
 16   277 Jura, Jason         SR Dulaney                2:06.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   461 Martinez, Zach      JR Gaithersburg           4:23.09    10  
  2   927 Littlejohn, Anthon     Old Mill High          4:23.66     8  
  3   983 Travers, Paul          Patuxent High          4:28.21     6  
  4  1500 Henry, Samuel       SR Woodlawn               4:29.81     4  
  5  1354 Ware, Gavin         SR Walter Johnson         4:30.72     2  
  6  1501 Parker, Dwight      FR Woodlawn               4:36.25     1  
  7  1330 Lyon, Jeff          SR Whitman                4:37.27  
  8   982 Southwood, William     Patuxent High          4:40.43  
  9   285 Walsh, Vince        FR Dulaney                4:40.83  
 10   277 Jura, Jason         SR Dulaney                4:44.39  
 11   334 Thibou, Kelli       09 Eleanor Roosevel       4:44.80  
 12   249 Flynn, Ricky        SR Damascus               4:45.28  
 13   331 Gelagae, Mikias     10 Eleanor Roosevel       4:45.42  
 14   928 McDowell, Justin       Old Mill High          4:47.55  
 15   177 Franklin, Jerod     09 C. H. Flowers          4:48.22  
 16    84 Slonaker, John      12 Bowie                  4:50.58  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    26 Jones, Bryan           Arundel High             14.31    10  
  2   920 Barnes, Kevin          Old Mill High            14.72     8  
  3  1269 Morton, Derrick     12 Suitland                 15.13     6  
  4  1197 Norton, Troy           South River High         15.17     4  
  5   463 Robinson, Joey      JR Gaithersburg             15.24     2  
  6  1429 Wars, Desmond          Westminster High         15.50     1  
  7   922 Burney, Ethan          Old Mill High            15.90  
  8   564 Sylla, Alpha        12 Blake HS                 21.47  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    26 Jones, Bryan           Arundel High             38.45   2   10  
  2   953 Simmons, Anthony    11 Oxon Hill                39.21   2    8  
  3   176 Brown, Brett        10 C. H. Flowers            39.76   2    6  
  4  1197 Norton, Troy           South River High         40.04   2    4  
  5  1429 Wars, Desmond          Westminster High         40.37   2    2  
  6   337 Womack, Malcolm     09 Eleanor Roosevel         41.30   1    1  
  7   248 Currica, Mark       SO Damascus                 41.49   2 
  8   463 Robinson, Joey      JR Gaithersburg             41.73   2 
  9   228 Brody, Jason        SR Magruder                 41.74   1 
 10   336 Williams, Alonzo    11 Eleanor Roosevel         41.85   2 
 11  1282 Hudzik, Tom            Thomas Johnson           43.30   1 
 12  1423 Lopez, John            Westminster High         43.40   1 
 13   933 Taby, Matt             Old Mill High            43.95   1 
 14  1497 Bias, Ronald        SR Woodlawn                 44.05   1 
 --   749 Conway, James          Meade High Schoo           DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charles H. Flowers                                    42.67   3   10  
  2 Suitland                                              42.82   3    8  
  3 Old Mill                                              42.94   3    6  
  4 Northwestern-PG                                       43.42   3    4  
  5 Bowie                                                 43.93   3    2  
  6 Gaithersburg                                          44.12   3    1  
  7 Largo                                                 44.16   3 
  8 Springbrook                                           44.77   2 
  9 Quince Orchard                                        45.02   2 
 10 Westminster                                           45.08   3 
 11 Eleanor Roosevelt                                     45.18   2 
 12 Thomas Stone                                          45.33   2 
 13 Dulaney                                               45.90   2 
 14 Patuxent                                              46.22   1 
 15 Thomas Johnson                                        46.37   1 
 -- Meade                                                   DNF   2 
 -- Sherwood                                                 DQ   2 
 -- Walbrook                                                 DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Old Mill                                            3:22.03   2   10  
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   3:22.04   2    8  
  3 Suitland                                            3:22.81   2    6  
  4 Charles H. Flowers                                  3:24.23   2    4  
  5 Oxon Hill                                           3:26.55   2    2  
  6 Richard Montgomery                                  3:28.87   2    1  
  7 Walter Johnson                                      3:29.48   2 
  8 Thomas Stone                                        3:29.98   1 
  9 James Hubert Blake                                  3:31.24   1 
 10 Winston Churchill                                   3:31.36   1 
 11 Arundel                                             3:33.79   1 
 12 Woodlawn                                            3:34.65   1 
 13 Glen Burnie                                         3:34.89   1 
 14 Dulaney                                             3:39.10   2 
 15 Westminster                                         3:39.53   1 
 16 Parkville                                           3:41.25   1 
 
 Boys Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1155 Begley, Matt        SR Sherwood              13-00.00      3.96m   10  
  2   203 McNair, John        11 Chesapeake High       11-06.00      3.50m    8  
  3   202 McNair, Jamse       11 Chesapeake High       11-06.00      3.50m    6  
  4  1350 Hucke, Michael      JR Walter Johnson        11-06.00      3.50m    4  
  5  1078 Penner, Evan        SR Quince Orchard        11-00.00      3.35m    1.5
  5   921 Bryant, Chris       11 Old Mill High         11-00.00      3.35m    1.5
  7   990 Dillard, Joe        JR Perry Hall High       11-00.00      3.35m 
  8   205 Rudd, Casey         10 Chesapeake High       10-00.00      3.04m 
 --  1281 Hawley, Drew           Thomas Johnson              NH            
 --  1283 Lagdon, Danny          Thomas Johnson              NH            
 --   991 Myers, Mike         JR Perry Hall High             NH            
 --   973 Love, Davon         SO Parkville High S            NH            
 --  1079 Sauer, Robert       SR Quince Orchard              NH            
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   465 Welbon, Johnathon   SR Gaithersburg          47-06.50     14.49m   10  
  2  1263 Brown, Antoine      11 Suitland              45-04.50     13.83m    8  
  3   953 Simmons, Anthony    11 Oxon Hill             44-06.00     13.56m    6  
  4   460 Johnson, Stephon    JR Gaithersburg          44-03.50     13.50m    4  
  5   951 Miles, Brandon      11 Oxon Hill             44-00.50     13.42m    2  
  6   973 Love, Davon         SO Parkville High S      43-03.00     13.18m    1  
  7  1321 Spencer, Theodore      Walbrook High Sc      42-05.25     12.93m 
  8    26 Jones, Bryan           Arundel High          42-05.25     12.93m 
  9   667 Adaramola, Sam      10 Largo                 41-10.00     12.75m 
 10  1497 Bias, Ronald        SR Woodlawn              40-10.75     12.46m 
 11   922 Burney, Ethan          Old Mill High         40-09.75     12.43m 
 12   467 Brown, Craig        12 Glen Burnie High      40-03.50     12.28m 
 13  1248 Reed, Michael          Springbrook           40-02.50     12.25m 
 14   252 Martinez, Mike      JR Damascus              39-07.25     12.07m 
 15  1297 Jones, Jimari       12 Thomas Stone Hig      38-02.50     11.64m 
 --   276 Isett, Phillip      SR Dulaney                   FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   464 Tozer, TJ           SR Gaithersburg            141-06     43.12m   10  
  2  1268 Mitchell, Jeremy    11 Suitland                137-05     41.88m    8  
  3   338 Wright, Rashad      12 Eleanor Roosevel        135-10     41.40m    6  
  4  1365 Holdbrook-Smith, J  SR Watkins Mill            135-00     41.14m    4  
  5   206 Scheere, Frank      11 Chesapeake High         127-01     38.73m    2  
  6  1080 Scribner, Robert    SO Quince Orchard          127-00     38.70m    1  
  7  1285 Weller, Frank          Thomas Johnson          126-05     38.53m 
  8   458 Bridgers, Paul      SR Gaithersburg            126-00     38.40m 
  9   932 Robinson, Matt      12 Old Mill High           122-11     37.46m 
 10   669 Williams, Corey     12 Largo                   121-00     36.88m 
 11  1426 Rio, Jake              Westminster High        110-01     33.55m 
 11   974 Ogunsola, Amos      SR Parkville High S        110-01     33.55m 
 13   971 Howarsd, Ian        SO Parkville High S        106-10     32.56m 
 --   333 pollard, kerry      10 Eleanor Roosevel          FOUL            
 --  1297 Jones, Jimari       12 Thomas Stone Hig          FOUL                           
     

Maryland State Meet
5/28/2004 - 5/29/2004 - Morgan State University, Baltimore, Md
Maryland State Meet Front Page

Team Scores

Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boonsboro                   97        2) Smithsburg                 96   
    3) Poolesville                 63.50     4) Williamsport               50   
    5) Brunswick                   48        6) Col. Richardson            36   
    7) Clear Spring                26        8) Reggie Lewis               20   
    9) Bohemia Manor               16.50    10) Tuscarora                  12   
   10) Southern-B                  12       12) Chesapeake                 11   
   12) North Caroline              11       14) Mardela                    10   
   15) Oakland Mills                8       16) Hancock                     6   
   16) Beall                        6       18) Southern Garrett            5   
   19) Dunbar                       4       19) Queen Anne's                4   
   21) Joppatowne                   3       21) Loch Raven                  3   
   21) Allegany                     3       24) Perryville                  2   
   24) Havre de Grace               2       26) Washington                  1   
   26) Crisfield                    1       26) North Dorchester            1   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) James M. Bennett            65        2) Edmonson                   50   
    3) GLENELG                     49        4) CENTURY                    47   
    5) ATHOLTON                    43        6) MIDDLETOWN                 34   
    7) Friendly                    23        7) Stephen Decatur            23   
    9) Edgewood                    22       10) Kent Island                21   
   11) Southern-AA                 18       11) FORT HILL                  18   
   13) RESERVOIR                   17       14) SOUTH HAGERTOWN            14   
   14) North Harford               14       14) DuVal                      14   
   17) Western STES                11       18) Wicomico                   10   
   18) Parkside                    10       20) Aberdeen                    9   
   20) WINTERS MILL                 9       20) Central                     9   
   23) NORTH HAGERSTOWN             7       24) Hammond                     6   
   25) North East                   5       26) WALKERSVILLE                4   
   27) Overlea                      2       27) Polytechnical               2   
   27) Potomac                      2                                           
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westlake                    72        2) Western                    56   
    3) Long Reach                  54        4) Paint Branch               52   
    5) C. Milton Wright            45        6) Frederick Douglass-PG      33   
    7) Fallston                    29.50     8) Severna Park               28.50
    9) Mergenthaler                27       10) Northwest                  22   
   10) River Hill                  22       12) Towson                     16   
   13) John F. Kennedy             15       14) Frederick                  12   
   14) Linganore                   12       16) Franklin                   10   
   17) North Carroll                8       17) Bethesda-CC                 8   
   19) Mount Hebron                 6       19) Surrattsville               6   
   21) CENTENNIAL                   4       21) Milford Mill Academy        4   
   21) Bel Air                      4       21) Randallstown                4   
   21) Northeast-AA                 4       26) Urbana                      2   
   26) Calvert                      2                                           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Largo                      113        2) Charles H. Flowers         84.50
    3) Eleanor Roosevelt           80        4) Damascus                   43   
    5) THOMAS STONE                30        6) Gaithersburg               26   
    7) Montgomery Blair            23        8) BROADNECK                  20   
    9) Thomas Johnson              14       10) Dulaney                    13   
   11) Winston Churchill           12       12) MEADE                      11   
   12) CHESAPEAKE-aa               11       14) High Point                 10   
   15) Walter Johnson               9       16) Wootton                     8   
   16) Colonel Zadok Magruder       8       16) Westminster                 8   
   19) Bowie                        6       19) Parkville                   6   
   19) PATUXENT                     6       22) Perry Hall                  4   
   22) Sherwood                     4       24) OLD MILL                    3   
   25) Quince Orchard               2       26) James Hubert Blake          1.50
   27) GLEN BURNIE                  1       27) ARUNDEL                     1   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakland Mills               99        2) Williamsport               66   
    3) Havre de Grace              46.50     4) Beall                      42   
    5) Smithsburg                  36        6) Poolesville                33   
    7) Boonsboro                   24.50     8) Perryville                 22   
    9) Reggie Lewis                21        9) Loch Raven                 21   
   11) Chesapeake                  17       12) Southern-B                 16   
   12) North Caroline              16       14) Joppatowne                 14   
   15) Col. Richardson             13       16) Brunswick                  10.50
   17) Queen Anne's                 9       18) Bohemia Manor               8   
   18) Hancock                      8       18) Allegany                    8   
   21) Mardela                      7.50    22) Elkton                      7   
   23) North Dorchester             6       24) Clear Spring                2   
   24) Northern Garrett             2       24) Southern Garrett            2   
   27) Washington                   1                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIDDLETOWN                  60        2) Southern-AA                49   
    3) NORTH HAGERSTOWN            36        3) GLENELG                    36   
    5) DuVal                       34        5) Stephen Decatur            34   
    7) Western STES                26.33     8) Kent Island                25   
    9) James M. Bennett            23       10) FRANCIS SCOTT KEY          20   
   10) Wicomico                    20       12) FORT HILL                  17   
   12) Edgewood                    17       14) Pikesville                 15   
   15) Central                     14       16) Hereford                   12.33
   16) CENTURY                     12.33    18) Aberdeen                   12   
   18) WINTERS MILL                12       20) Parkside                   10   
   20) Friendly                    10       20) SOUTH HAGERTOWN            10   
   23) Forestville                  9       24) North Harford               8   
   25) Eastern Techinica            7       26) Owings Mills                6   
   26) Harford Technical            6       28) Fairmont Heights            5   
   29) Potomac                      4       29) Rising Sun                  4   
   29) SOUTH CARROLL                4                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                      55        2) Annapolis                  44   
    3) Mergenthaler                42        4) Westlake                   36   
    4) Lackey                      36        6) Northern                   34.50
    7) Frederick Douglass-PG       34        8) McDonough                  28   
    9) C. Milton Wright            22        9) River Hill                 22   
   11) Frederick                   19       12) North Carroll              18   
   12) Northwest                   18       14) LaPlata                    16   
   15) Wilde Lake                  14       15) Fallston                   14   
   17) Calvert                     11       17) Gwynn Park                 11   
   17) Seneca Valley               11       20) Albert Einstein            10   
   21) CENTENNIAL                   9       22) Mount Hebron                8.50
   23) John F. Kennedy              7       24) Linganore                   6   
   24) Bethesda-CC                  6       24) Paint Branch                6   
   24) Milford Mill Academy         6       28) Catonsville                 5   
   28) Long Reach                   5       30) Towson                      3   
   31) Leonardtown                  1                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) OLD MILL                    94.50     2) Suitland                   93   
    3) Gaithersburg                61        4) WOODLAWN                   33   
    5) Charles H. Flowers          32        6) Eleanor Roosevelt          26   
    6) Oxon Hill                   26        8) ARUNDEL                    20   
    9) Northwestern-PG             19        9) Westminster                19   
   11) Walter Johnson              16       11) James Hubert Blake         16   
   11) CHESAPEAKE-aa               16       14) PATUXENT                   14   
   15) Bowie                       10       15) Sherwood                   10   
   17) BROADNECK                    9       18) SOUTH RIVER                 8   
   19) High Point                   6       19) Largo                       6   
   21) WATKINS MILL                 5       22) Colonel Zadok Magruder      4   
   22) THOMAS STONE                 4       24) Parkville                   3   
   25) Quince Orchard               2.50    26) Damascus                    2   
   27) Thomas Johnson               1       27) Richard Montgomery          1   
   27) MEADE                        1                                  


Return to Top

Email | About