MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Viking Invitational
Whitman Viking Invitational History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2013-04-20

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 07:09 PM
                  8th Annual Viking Invitational - 4/20/2013                   
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.07  4/18/2009   Danielle Williams, St. Stephens/Agnes(VA)   
       Venue: # 12.07  4/18/2009   Danielle Williams, St Stephens/Agnes(VA)    
    National: * 11.11  2/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woods, Lauren             10 Sherwood                 12.74q  8 
  2 Olawuni, Deborah          11 Montgomery B             12.81q  7 
  3 Williams, Taylor          10 Mount Hebron             12.90q  6 
  4 Luo, Zeya                 11 Walt Whitman             13.13q  7 
  5 Fish, Jeryne              10 National Cat             13.25q  4 
  6 Wheeler, Kayla            10 Dulaney                  13.29q  1 
  7 Gomerez, Ana              12 Walter Johns             13.32q  1 
  8 Lassman, Chloe            11 The Field Sc             13.35q  3 
  9 Holloway, Olivia          12 Severna Park             13.36   8 
 10 Mouellet, Danielle        10 Seneca Valle             13.40   7 
 11 Coleman, Emma             11 Winston Chur             13.41   2 
 12 Mills, Amber               - Frederick Do             13.47   7 
 13 Afinnih, Karimat          12 Sherwood                 13.50   2 
 14 Tappan, Lauren             9 Georgetown D             13.53   3 
 15 Christopher, Ashley       12 Richard Mont             13.54   4 
 16 Gill, Dara                12 Holton-Arms              13.55   3 
 17 Jones, Kevena             10 Bladensburg              13.57   4 
 18 Dibble, Caroline           9 Georgetown V             13.62   8 
 19 Knorr, Julie              11 Mount Hebron             13.63   8 
 20 Permenter, Brianna        11 Linganore                13.68   1 
 21 Mark, Josie                9 Stone Ridge              13.69   6 
 22 Penda, HelnSarah           9 Seneca Valle             13.70   7 
 23 Afsar, Nina               11 Sidwell Frie             13.76   5 
 24 Young, Lizzy               9 Stone Ridge              13.78   6 
 25 Alfonso, Alyssa           10 Bethesda-Che             13.81   1 
 25 Griffin, Taja             11 Great Mills              13.81   1 
 27 Fenwick, Cierra           11 Patuxent                 13.84   5 
 28 Monterio, Erica           11 Thomas S Woo             13.86   3 
 29 Byles, Hallie             11 Thomas S Woo             13.92   2 
 30 Agandi, Loreen            12 Dulaney                  13.97   1 
 31 Riggins, Hannah           10 Walt Whitman             14.01   3 
 32 Wells, Kelly              11 Archbishop S             14.04   2 
 33 Morgan, Shannon           10 Sidwell Frie             14.19   5 
 34 Ogun, Olakunmi            10 Winston Chur             14.23   5 
 35 Edwards, Makayah           9 Urbana                   14.25   4 
 36 Young, Connie              9 Great Mills              14.33   4 
 37 Tangherlini, Cassie       10 St Stephens              14.37   2 
 38 Tanous, Sky               10 Holton-Arms              14.44   5 
 39 Augustine, Madisyn        10 Georgetown D             14.46   2 
 40 Campbell, Maya            12 Walter Johns             14.47   6 
 41 Guzman, Morgan            10 Urbana                   14.50   6 
 42 Nash, Shayna              12 Bethesda-Che             14.51   6 
 43 Surratte, Courtney        10 St. Mark's               14.52   8 
 44 Leveillle, Rudmitchell    10 Northwood                14.59   5 
 44 Giles, Krissy             12 St. Mark's               14.59   8 
 46 Oladiji, Ferowala         12 Bladensburg              14.75   1 
 47 Cadet, Irline              9 Northwood                14.88   1 
 48 Jackson, Corine            9 Northwestern             14.91   4 
 49 Germann, Amanda           10 Linganore                14.98   3 
 50 Clark, Ahmani             10 The Field Sc             15.07   5 
 51 Farley-Kuzmina, Paulina    9 George C Mar             15.44   2 
 52 Son, Hyeyeon               9 George C Mar             15.75   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.07  4/18/2009   Danielle Williams, St. Stephens/Agnes(VA)   
       Venue: # 12.07  4/18/2009   Danielle Williams, St Stephens/Agnes(VA)    
    National: * 11.11  2/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Olawuni, Deborah          11 Montgomery B             12.52  
  2 Woods, Lauren             10 Sherwood                 12.53  
  3 Williams, Taylor          10 Mount Hebron             12.55  
  4 Wheeler, Kayla            10 Dulaney                  12.97  
  5 Luo, Zeya                 11 Walt Whitman             13.00  
  6 Lassman, Chloe            11 The Field Sc             13.19  
  7 Gomerez, Ana              12 Walter Johns             13.46  
  8 Fish, Jeryne              10 National Cat             13.47  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 24.58  4/17/2010   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest (MD)               
       Venue: # 24.58  4/17/2010   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest (MD)               
    National: * 22.51  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist (CA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaw, Gwen                12 Thomas S Woo             25.10   9 
  2 Williams, Taylor          10 Mount Hebron             25.65   9 
  3 Woods, Lauren             10 Sherwood                 25.94   9 
  4 Olawuni, Deborah          11 Montgomery B             26.36   9 
  5 Adams, Dasia              12 Richard Mont             26.41   9 
  6 Shin, Lauren              10 Archbishop S             26.69   8 
  7 Coleman, Emma             11 Winston Chur             26.80   9 
  8 Fish, Jeryne              10 National Cat             26.97   8 
  9 Lassman, Chloe            11 The Field Sc             27.02   6 
 10 Murray, Jillian           10 Georgetown V             27.18   9 
 11 Wheeler, Kayla            10 Dulaney                  27.20   6 
 12 Erwin, Taylor             10 Patuxent                 27.32   8 
 13 Maizel, Rachel             9 Thomas S Woo             27.35   5 
 14 Dorsu, Sisan              10 Bethesda-Che             27.38   6 
 15 Griffith, Moira           10 Georgetown V             27.43   7 
 16 Luo, Zeya                 11 Walt Whitman             27.48   4 
 17 Griffin, Taja             11 Great Mills              27.50   7 
 18 Afinnih, Karimat          12 Sherwood                 27.63   8 
 19 Williams, River           11 Mount Hebron             27.67   9 
 20 Holloway, Olivia          12 Severna Park             27.71   6 
 21 Gill, Dara                12 Holton-Arms              27.78   5 
 22 Wilson, Maxie              - Frederick Do             27.79   8 
 22 Christopher, Ashley       12 Richard Mont             27.79   7 
 24 Mouellet, Danielle        10 Seneca Valle             27.83   4 
 25 Olawuni, Grace             9 Montgomery B             28.01   8 
 26 Powell, Megan              9 Sidwell Frie             28.23   5 
 27 Akibo-Betts, Danielle     11 Northwood                28.35   7 
 28 McKeython, Aja            12 Georgetown D             28.42   6 
 29 Nepomuceno, Erika          9 Urbana                   28.43   5 
 30 Thillairajah, Anna        10 George C Mar             28.65   6 
 31 Armstrong, Megan          10 Winston Chur             28.69   4 
 32 Nelson, Camille           11 Linganore                28.81   3 
 33 Wasko, Carly               9 St. Mark's               28.90   6 
 34 Young, Connie              9 Great Mills              28.98   4 
 35 Hopkins, Daja              9 Northwestern             29.06   7 
 36 McClanahan, Erin          10 Walt Whitman             29.08   7 
 37 Thomas, Shaniel           11 Northwood                29.13   8 
 38 Kaslow-Zieve, Emilia      10 Georgetown D             29.14   5 
 39 Guzman, Morgan            10 Urbana                   29.37   3 
 40 Davis, Tiffani             9 Walter Johns             29.44   4 
 41 Mills, Amber               - Frederick Do             29.50   7 
 42 Tangherlini, Cassie       10 St Stephens              29.51   2 
 43 Graham, Arianna            9 Dulaney                  29.58   2 
 44 Sheppard, Zoe              9 Stone Ridge              29.67   3 
 45 Mason, Ayodele            12 Kipp Dc: Col             30.14   1 
 46 O'Dowd, Lily               9 Bethesda-Che             30.19   3 
 47 Idler, Tenni              11 Walter Johns             30.23   3 
 48 Stauffer, Kira            10 St. Mark's               30.25   2 
 49 Germann, Amanda           10 Linganore                30.28   3 
 50 Harrington, Julia          9 Stone Ridge              30.36   3 
 51 Wilson, Valentine          9 Sidwell Frie             30.37   2 
 52 Kan, Elizabeth             9 Holton-Arms              30.38   1 
 53 Farley-Kuzmina, Paulina    9 George C Mar             30.65   2 
 54 White, Rajanique          12 Kipp Dc: Col             31.10   1 
 55 Alexis, Jessica           10 St Stephens              32.18   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 55.73  4/21/2012   Mercedes Tillman, North Point               
       Venue: # 55.73  4/21/2012   Mercedes Tillman, North Point               
    National: * 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, St. Aquinas H.S. (FL)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaw, Gwen                12 Thomas S Woo             56.71   9 
  2 Barrows, Lisa-Anne        10 Holton-Arms              59.36   1 
  3 Taiwo, Tise               12 Richard Mont             60.06   9 
  4 Murray, Jillian           10 Georgetown V             60.18   8 
  5 Kanu, Fatmata             12 Bladensburg              60.74   8 
  6 Griffith, Moira           10 Georgetown V             60.97   9 
  7 Lewis, Jennifer           12 Winston Chur             61.22   7 
  8 Maizel, Rachel             9 Thomas S Woo             61.31   8 
  9 Dorsu, Sisan              10 Bethesda-Che             61.40   7 
 10 Woods, Tiffany            10 Sherwood                 61.55   6 
 11 Permenter, Brianna        11 Linganore                61.81   7 
 12 Natanson, Hannah          10 Georgetown D             61.82   8 
 13 Fotso, Gwladys            11 Montgomery B             61.91   9 
 14 Maisto, Susanna            9 Montgomery B             62.27   8 
 15 Doon, Alexis               9 Northwood                62.30   8 
 16 Powell, Megan              9 Sidwell Frie             62.42   7 
 17 Spencer, Gabriella        11 Mount Hebron             62.43   9 
 18 McClanahan, Erin          10 Walt Whitman             62.59   8 
 19 Williams, River           11 Mount Hebron             63.29   9 
 20 Hand, Emma                 9 Severna Park             63.47   8 
 21 Akibo-Betts, Danielle     11 Northwood                63.92   6 
 22 Spruijt, Monique          12 Urbana                   63.94   4 
 23 Napela, McKenzie          11 Linganore                63.98   7 
 24 Mehari, Falen             10 St Stephens              64.17   4 
 25 Anson, Caitlin            12 Archbishop S             64.23   6 
 26 Hierholzer, Molly         10 Sherwood                 64.27   5 
 27 Thillairajah, Anna        10 George C Mar             64.34   7 
 28 Prechtl, Carin            11 St. Mark's               64.45   4 
 29 Larson, Cassandra         11 George C Mar             64.67   6 
 30 Cirillo, Melanie          10 Walter Johns             64.87   6 
 31 Kaslow-Zieve, Emilia      10 Georgetown D             64.89   4 
 32 Lopez, Cristina            9 Dulaney                  64.98   5 
 33 Kim, Juhee                11 Winston Chur             65.06   5 
 34 Sarro, Maddie              9 Urbana                   65.08   3 
 35 Johnson, Natalie          11 The Field Sc             65.45   5 
 36 Luo, Zeya                 11 Walt Whitman             65.67   7 
 37 Charamella, Krista        11 St. Mark's               65.76   5 
 38 Dammann, Paula            10 St Stephens              65.95   4 
 39 Chung, Allison            11 Northwestern             66.19   7 
 40 Wright, Kayla             10 Frederick Do             66.48   6 
 41 Romano, Rachel            10 Great Mills              66.69   3 
 42 Gregorio, Victoria         9 Walter Johns             66.72   6 
 43 Smith, Knya                9 Frederick Do             66.88   4 
 44 Chase, Kavona             11 Great Mills              66.99   3 
 45 Hassan, Marie             10 Northwestern             67.12   2 
 46 Graham, Arianna            9 Dulaney                  67.21   4 
 47 Elam, Imani               11 Holton-Arms              68.37   2 
 48 Ali, Saanya               11 The Field Sc             68.54   3 
 49 Moffatt-Darko, Shirah     11 National Cat             68.91   5 
 50 Gary, Erin                11 Seneca Valle             69.90   1 
 51 Muhammad, Nadia           10 National Cat             70.42   3 
 52 Kaniecki, Elizabeth        9 Our Lady Of              71.28   3 
 53 Mason, Ayodele            12 Kipp Dc: Col             71.78   2 
 54 Wynn, Taylor              10 Stone Ridge              73.08   3 
 55 Felker, Alice              9 Stone Ridge              74.94   2 
 56 White, Rajanique          12 Kipp Dc: Col             76.78   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:12.26  4/21/2012   Brittney Wade, Bethesda-Che               
       Venue: # 2:12.26  4/21/2012   Brittney Wade, Bethesda-Che               
    National: * 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin H.S. (PA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gyau, Mia                  9 Bullis                 2:13.87  
  2 Wade, Brittney            12 Bethesda-Che           2:17.31  
  3 McUmber, Nora             10 Bethesda-Che           2:22.04  
  4 Foster, Jessie            11 Georgetown V           2:24.53  
  5 El Masry, Sophie           9 Richard Mont           2:25.27  
  6 D'Ottavi, Morgana         11 Montgomery B           2:26.04  
  7 Sung, Dana                11 Thomas S Woo           2:26.06  
  8 Lechmann, Marissa         12 Mount Hebron           2:26.16  
  9 Cirillo, Melanie          10 Walter Johns           2:26.83  
 10 Wyckoff, Sarah            12 Georgetown V           2:27.84  
 11 Meek, Kristin              9 Dulaney                2:28.43  
 12 Anson, Caitlin            12 Archbishop S           2:28.59  
 13 Tregoning, Delaney        12 Linganore              2:29.07  
 14 Harrison, Kiralyn         11 Thomas S Woo           2:29.44  
 15 Doon, Alexis               9 Northwood              2:29.52  
 16 Weinreich, Jessica        11 Winston Chur           2:30.13  
 17 Hand, Emma                 9 Severna Park           2:31.51  
 18 Downing, Julia            12 Severna Park           2:32.17  
 19 Elmendorf, Caroline       12 Walt Whitman           2:32.20  
 20 Sarro, Maddie              9 Urbana                 2:32.27  
 21 Gaines, Sararose          11 National Cat           2:32.31  
 22 Hsu, Mia                   9 Georgetown D           2:32.35  
 23 Witty, Sarah               9 Dulaney                2:32.38  
 24 Ernst, Julia              11 Georgetown D           2:32.77  
 25 Johnson, Natalie          11 The Field Sc           2:33.34  
 26 Klett, Laura              10 Montgomery B           2:33.75  
 26 Boggan, Breanna           11 Winston Chur           2:33.75  
 28 Dabich, Olivia             9 George C Mar           2:33.79  
 29 Hierholzer, Molly         10 Sherwood               2:34.19  
 30 Siahpoosh, Yasmin         10 Sidwell Frie           2:34.56  
 31 Horvath, Hazel             9 National Cat           2:34.60  
 32 O'Connor, Erin             9 Walt Whitman           2:35.85  
 33 Odenwald, Maddy           10 Archbishop S           2:36.91  
 34 Bender-Bier, Sara         11 Charles E Sm           2:37.16  
 35 Linzy-Young, Micah        11 Frederick Do           2:38.32  
 36 Vane, Chelsea             12 Mount Hebron           2:38.79  
 37 O'Connor, Annie            9 Stone Ridge            2:39.76  
 38 Curtis, Christina         10 Walter Johns           2:39.77  
 39 Crilly, Megan              9 Our Lady Of            2:39.94  
 40 McDonald, Carloine         9 Holton-Arms            2:41.21  
 41 Cox, Natasha              10 Sidwell Frie           2:41.60  
 42 Hannah, Alex               7 Charles E Sm           2:42.62  
 43 Romano, Rachel            10 Great Mills            2:43.11  
 44 Dirkse, Annika            11 George C Mar           2:44.11  
 45 Kaniecki, Elizabeth        9 Our Lady Of            2:46.04  
 46 Nakamura, Courtney        10 Sherwood               2:46.33  
 47 Maine, Arianna            10 Patuxent               2:50.55  
 48 Specht, Clare             11 Holton-Arms            2:50.69  
 49 Hwang, Grace              10 Stone Ridge            2:51.45  
 50 Spurrier, Allison         10 St. Mark's             2:53.96  
 51 Illar, Madeline           11 Patuxent               3:01.41  
 52 Smith, Amanda             10 St. Mark's             3:10.88  
 53 Phillips, Ashley          10 Frederick Do           3:18.47  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:56.68  4/21/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)            
       Venue: # 4:56.68  4/21/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)            
    National: * 4:39.40  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge H.S. (CA)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beakes, Caroline          10 Bethesda-Che           5:01.89  
  2 Severe, Clare             10 Walt Whitman           5:11.04  
  3 Lindsay, Alison           11 St Stephens            5:13.40  
  4 Foster, Jessie            11 Georgetown V           5:18.83  
  5 El Masry, Sophie           9 Richard Mont           5:20.16  
  6 Carberry, Maria            9 Urbana                 5:21.12  
  7 Bell, Erin                 9 National Cat           5:21.67  
  8 Webster, Helen            11 Bethesda-Che           5:24.33  
  9 Wilson, Megan             11 Sidwell Frie           5:26.50  
 10 Meek, Kristin              9 Dulaney                5:27.70  
 11 Sung, Dana                11 Thomas S Woo           5:27.88  
 12 Winklbauer, Kelly         10 Urbana                 5:29.36  
 13 Koffler, Julie            11 Severna Park           5:32.75  
 14 Tomlinson, Amanda         12 Sherwood               5:34.83  
 15 Nelson, Megan             10 Severna Park           5:35.82  
 16 Graham, Annie             11 National Cat           5:36.89  
 17 Levenson, Lexi            11 Thomas S Woo           5:37.60  
 18 Zeichner, Elizabeth       11 Walt Whitman           5:38.34  
 19 Kaminski, Analise          9 St. Mark's             5:39.01  
 20 Boggan, Breanna           11 Winston Chur           5:40.18  
 21 Packard, Marie            10 Mount Hebron           5:42.72  
 22 Meyers, Cassandra         10 Mount Hebron           5:44.52  
 23 Harvey, Ella               9 Sidwell Frie           5:44.78  
 24 James, Jade                9 George C Mar           5:45.94  
 25 Boggan, Moraya            11 Winston Chur           5:48.53  
 26 Hannah, Alex               7 Charles E Sm           5:49.11  
 27 Garrett, Jasmine           9 Walter Johns           5:49.45  
 28 Eckhardt, Clair            - Archbishop S           5:50.08  
 29 Klein, Lily               11 Dulaney                5:50.40  
 30 Gottllieb, Caroline       12 Georgetown D           5:53.95  
 31 Shonkwiber, Sara          11 Montgomery B           5:55.45  
 32 Herzog, Rachel            12 Patuxent               5:59.18  
 33 Mc Donald, Grace          11 Sherwood               6:00.92  
 34 Crilly, Megan              9 Our Lady Of            6:01.00  
 35 Dunn, Annie               12 Montgomery B           6:01.48  
 36 Wright, Kayla             10 Frederick Do           6:02.62  
 37 Safsten, Amy              10 Linganore              6:05.74  
 38 Weikert, Alexis           10 Archbishop S           6:09.05  
 39 Ludwig, Nicole            12 Linganore              6:10.76  
 40 Casey, Emily              11 George C Mar           6:13.65  
 41 Allison, Elizabeth        11 Patuxent               6:15.48  
 42 Chamness, Marisa          12 St. Mark's             6:18.25  
 43 Dickey, Sarah             10 Stone Ridge            6:20.79  
 44 Grunewald, Kelly           9 Stone Ridge            6:23.15  
 45 Specht, Clare             11 Holton-Arms            6:30.20  
 46 Catalan, Linda             9 The Field Sc           6:35.41  
 47 Harkless, Brody            9 Northwood              6:42.47  
 48 McMaster, Kymberlee       12 Great Mills            6:42.86  
 49 Goldman, Laura            10 Northwood              6:49.69  
 50 Richards, Ali              9 Holton-Arms            6:55.22  
 51 Austin, Kayleigh          12 Seneca Valle           7:19.60  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 11:13.20  4/17/2010   Jessie Rubin, Thomas S Wootton (MD)      
       Venue: # 11:09.60  5/19/2010   Jessie Rubin, Thomas S Wootton (MD)      
    National: *  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks H.S. (C
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griffith, Isabel          11 Dulaney               11:06.88# 
  2 Lindsay, Margaret          9 Georgetown V          11:23.98  
  3 Askine, Sarah             12 Urbana                11:24.48  
  4 Nakasaka, Laura           12 Bethesda-Che          11:42.46  
  5 Kinoshita, Satowa         12 National Cat          11:48.06  
  6 Treanor, Katherine         9 Georgetown D          11:51.42  
  7 Bukharin, Irina           11 Walter Johns          11:53.58  
  8 Dellapa, Grace             9 Thomas S Woo          11:57.39  
  9 Fry, Abby                 10 Bethesda-Che          12:06.06  
 10 Terzian, Polly            12 National Cat          12:19.89  
 11 Vane, Chelsea             12 Mount Hebron          12:19.93  
 12 Page, Gillian              9 Georgetown D          12:24.26  
 13 Torczon, Cassia            9 Georgetown V          12:36.52  
 14 Wilson, Megan             11 Sidwell Frie          12:56.85  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
       Venue: # 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
    National: * 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls H.S. (PA)         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Gwen                12 Thomas S Woo             14.52q  7 
  2 Barrows, Lisa-Anne        10 Holton-Arms              15.04q  1 
  3 Olaidiran, Kafilat        11 Montgomery B             16.23q  5 
  4 Fish, Jeryne              10 National Cat             16.24q  2 
  5 Thomas, Shaniel           11 Northwood                16.49q  1 
  6 Silva, Sabrina            10 Winston Chur             16.78q  3 
  7 Lachir, Shawana           10 Urbana                   16.87q  7 
  8 Benjamin, Jasmine         12 Richard Mont             17.02q  2 
  9 Franck, Naomi             11 The Field Sc             17.02   3 
 10 Taylor, Brittany          11 Urbana                   17.21   6 
 10 Ismail, Laila             11 Bethesda-Che             17.21   4 
 12 Rodriguez, Marilyn        12 Richard Mont             17.52   7 
 13 Fetty, Hope               12 Sherwood                 17.58   3 
 14 Silva, Gabriella          10 Winston Chur             17.83   6 
 15 Henyon, McKenna           11 Linganore                18.01   1 
 16 Dorsu, Sisan              10 Bethesda-Che             18.23   5 
 17 Smith, Denver             10 Frederick Do             18.26   4 
 18 Natanson, Hannah          10 Georgetown D             18.39   5 
 19 Alcus, Claire             11 National Cat             18.59   4 
 20 Kodjo, Arnelle            11 Montgomery B             18.81   1 
 21 Johnson, Tyatianna        10 Seneca Valle             18.87   7 
 22 Fishbein, Anna            10 Sidwell Frie             18.94   2 
 23 Sandlin, Alexandra        12 George C Mar             19.02   5 
 24 Jones, Emily              10 Holton-Arms              19.33   5 
 24 Hynds, Sarah              10 Georgetown V             19.33   4 
 26 McKeython, Aja            12 Georgetown D             19.37   3 
 27 Palin, Natasha            11 Mount Hebron             19.42   6 
 28 Scott, Ari                 9 Stone Ridge              19.48   1 
 29 Wilson, Bethany           11 Archbishop S             19.53   2 
 30 Nicholson, Helen          11 St Stephens              19.66   3 
 31 Clark, Kayla              11 Patuxent                 19.72   2 
 32 Dzik, Rachael             10 St. Mark's               19.80   3 
 33 Collins, Sydney           11 Walter Johns             19.90   4 
 34 Coene, Marisa             11 Georgetown V             19.99   4 
 35 Foroutan, Atessa          11 Walt Whitman             20.00   2 
 36 McAvoy, Shannon           10 Seneca Valle             20.03   1 
 37 Lewsen, Madeleine         12 George C Mar             20.25   5 
 38 Morris, Ellen             10 Thomas S Woo             20.30   4 
 39 Fraser, Julia             11 Walt Whitman             20.44   6 
 40 Schwartzenburg, Elizabet  12 Great Mills              20.46   3 
 41 Kozar, Loren              11 Linganore                20.57   6 
 42 Drake, Amber              12 Patuxent                 20.69   7 
 43 Parker, Paris             10 Stone Ridge              20.77   5 
 44 Nahmias, Jessica          12 Archbishop S             21.06   7 
 45 Collingsworth, Camilla    10 Sidwell Frie             21.16   1 
 46 Paese, Lauren             12 Sherwood                 21.44   6 
 47 Fowler, Christina         12 Walter Johns             21.90   7 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @ 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
       Venue: # 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
    National: * 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls H.S. (PA)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Gwen                12 Thomas S Woo             14.38  
  2 Barrows, Lisa-Anne        10 Holton-Arms              15.05  
  3 Olaidiran, Kafilat        11 Montgomery B             15.68  
  4 Fish, Jeryne              10 National Cat             16.21  
  5 Thomas, Shaniel           11 Northwood                16.37  
  6 Benjamin, Jasmine         12 Richard Mont             16.52  
  7 Silva, Sabrina            10 Winston Chur             16.54  
  8 Lachir, Shawana           10 Urbana                   16.81  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 43.16  4/17/2010   Kiah Seymour, Archbishop Carroll (DC)       
       Venue: # 43.16  4/17/2010   Kiah Seymour, Archbishop Carroll (DC)       
    National: * 39.98  5/12/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lorick, Modesty           12 Frederick Do             45.88   7 
  2 Ismail, Laila             11 Bethesda-Che             46.40   7 
  3 Thomas, Shaniel           11 Northwood                47.36   7 
  4 Olaidiran, Kafilat        11 Montgomery B             47.36   7 
  5 Robinson, Kita            10 Dulaney                  47.84   7 
  6 Natanson, Hannah          10 Georgetown D             48.27   6 
  7 Taylor, Brittany          11 Urbana                   48.83   7 
  8 Chen, Fanny               11 Winston Chur             49.02   6 
  9 Franck, Naomi             11 The Field Sc             49.45   7 
 10 Rodriguez, Marilyn        12 Richard Mont             49.83   5 
 11 Smith, Denver             10 Frederick Do             49.99   7 
 12 Fetty, Hope               12 Sherwood                 50.32   6 
 13 Silva, Gabriella          10 Winston Chur             50.82   6 
 14 Henyon, McKenna           11 Linganore                51.05   6 
 15 Mushtaq, Areeba           11 Mount Hebron             51.09   6 
 16 Tappan, Lauren             9 Georgetown D             51.66   6 
 17 Jones, Camille            10 Sidwell Frie             52.20   4 
 18 Benjamin, Jasmine         12 Richard Mont             53.56   5 
 19 Coene, Marisa             11 Georgetown V             53.85   5 
 20 Clark, Kayla              11 Patuxent                 53.88   3 
 21 Parker, Paris             10 Stone Ridge              54.35   2 
 22 Fraser, Julia             11 Walt Whitman             54.49   4 
 23 Mazur, Hayley             10 Sherwood                 54.64   4 
 24 Jones, Emily              10 Holton-Arms              54.72   1 
 25 Phifer, Taylor             9 Seneca Valle             55.40   3 
 26 Habib, Leila              10 Montgomery B             55.44   3 
 27 Han, Lydia                11 Thomas S Woo             55.62   4 
 28 Morris, Ellen             10 Thomas S Woo             55.94   2 
 29 Son, Hyeyeon               9 George C Mar             56.61   3 
 30 Lewis, Alexis             10 Urbana                   56.72   2 
 31 Spencer, Gabriella        11 Mount Hebron             56.88   5 
 32 Ebner, Wynne              10 The Field Sc             57.00   2 
 33 Fowler, Christina         12 Walter Johns             57.10   4 
 34 Kozar, Loren              11 Linganore                57.13   2 
 35 Fasy, Maren               11 St. Mark's               57.52   4 
 36 Drake, Amber              12 Patuxent                 60.16   3 
 37 Rosenthal, Emily          11 Walt Whitman             64.98   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 49.17  4/17/2010   C.H. Flowers, C.H. Flowers (MD)             
                       N Smith, J Pitman, C Hurrington, L Graham         
       Venue: # 49.17  4/17/2010   C.H. Flowers, C.H. Flowers (MD)             
                       N Smith, J Pitman, C Hurrington, L Graham         
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                   
                       S Solomon, J Lee, C Picott, S Solomon             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG                                 50.09   4 
  2 Sherwood                                              50.86   4 
  3 Montgomery Blair                                      50.98   4 
  4 Holton-Arms                                           52.05   4 
  5 Winston Churchill                                     52.29   4 
  6 Walter Johnson                                        52.79   4 
  7 Urbana                                                52.81   2 
  8 Seneca Valley                                         53.12   3 
  9 Patuxent                                              53.28   3 
 10 Mount Hebron                                          53.41   3 
 11 Dulaney                                               53.46   2 
 12 Bladensburg                                           53.65   1 
 13 Georgetown Day                                        53.76   3 
 14 St Stephens and St Agnes                              54.14   2 
 15 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear                        54.32   3 
 15 St. Mark's                                            54.32   2 
 17 Thomas S Wootton                                      54.39   1 
 18 Sidwell Friends                                       54.94   2 
 19 Severna Park                                          55.26   2 
 20 Northwestern-PG                                       55.70   2 
 21 The Field School                                      55.79   3 
 22 Walt Whitman                                          55.80   2 
 23 Linganore                                             56.65   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:44.10  4/19/2008   Bowie, Bowie (MD)                         
                         J Singleton, A Ruth, A Nyenty, J Navas            
       Venue: # 1:44.10  4/19/2008   Bowie, Bowie (MD)                         
                         J Singleton, A Ruth, A Nyenty, J Navas            
    National: * 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         S Solomon, J Lee, S Woods, S Solomon              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG                               1:47.55   3 
  2 Patuxent                                            1:51.38   3 
  3 Winston Churchill                                   1:51.67   2 
  4 Mount Hebron                                        1:51.70   3 
  5 Thomas S Wootton                                    1:52.27   3 
  6 Linganore                                           1:53.45   2 
  7 Seneca Valley                                       1:53.54   1 
  8 Montgomery Blair                                    1:54.29   2 
  9 Archbishop Spalding                                 1:54.54   3 
 10 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear                      1:54.58   2 
 11 Severna Park                                        1:55.16   2 
 12 Georgetown Day                                      1:55.53   1 
 13 Walter Johnson                                      1:55.94   3 
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:57.92   2 
 15 Sherwood                                            1:58.88   2 
 16 Walt Whitman                                        1:59.76   1 
 17 Urbana                                              2:01.31   1 
 18 St. Mark's                                          2:03.54   1 
 19 Northwestern-PG                                     2:09.44   1 
 -- Dulaney                                                  DQ   3  early exchange
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:57.24  4/19/2008   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton (MD)     
                         D Hayes, A Iwugo, J Dosumnu, J DeCoster           
       Venue: # 3:57.24  4/19/2008   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton (MD)     
                         D Hayes, A Iwugo, J Dosumnu, J DeCoster           
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         S Woods, D Harris, J Lee, S Solomon               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mount Hebron                                        4:06.56   3 
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG                               4:07.48   3 
  3 Thomas S Wootton                                    4:08.98   3 
  4 Sherwood                                            4:10.25   3 
  5 Walt Whitman                                        4:11.34   3 
  6 Bladensburg                                         4:15.46   3 
  7 Holton-Arms                                         4:16.17   2 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:17.49   1 
  9 Linganore                                           4:19.58   3 
 10 Dulaney                                             4:19.81   2 
 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep                          4:22.16   1 
 12 Patuxent                                            4:22.44   1 
 13 Georgetown Day                                      4:22.71   1 
 14 St. Mark's                                          4:25.87   2 
 15 Northwood                                           4:27.73   2 
 16 Northwestern-PG                                     4:28.27   1 
 17 Seneca Valley                                       4:28.43   2 
 18 Urbana                                              4:28.49   1 
 19 Severna Park                                        4:31.16   1 
 20 Montgomery Blair                                    4:32.66   3 
 21 Winston Churchill                                   4:34.27   1 
 22 Walter Johnson                                      4:34.38   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:22.99  4/21/2007   Walt Whitman High School, Walt Whitman (MD
                         M Gay, G McKenzie, D Isen, L Morrison             
       Venue: # 9:05.23  5/19/2010   Thomas S. Wootton, Thomas S Wootton (MD)  
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    National: * 8:43.12  4/25/2008   Eleanor Roosevelt H.S. (MD)               
                         D Lockhart, A Johnson, B Ogunomokun, T Stanley    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep                          9:43.68  
  2 Walt Whitman                                        9:46.84  
  3 Dulaney                                            10:02.12  
  4 Thomas S Wootton                                   10:08.70  
  5 Severna Park                                       10:13.43  
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                               10:15.95  
  7 Sherwood                                           10:20.16  
  8 Montgomery Blair                                   10:26.46  
  9 Winston Churchill                                  10:29.73  
 10 Linganore                                          10:31.01  
 11 Bladensburg                                        10:33.31  
 12 Richard Montgomery                                 10:36.21  
 13 Mount Hebron                                       10:39.51  
 14 Archbishop Spalding                                10:47.43  
 15 Sidwell Friends                                    10:54.23  
 16 Urbana                                             11:02.47  
 17 Georgetown Day                                     11:06.20  
 18 National Cathedral Sch for Gir                     11:09.87  
 19 Holton-Arms                                        11:27.08  
 20 Patuxent                                           11:31.10  
 21 St. Mark's                                         11:36.66  
 -- Walter Johnson                                           DQ  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @  5-06  4/21/2012   Natiaha Hinnerichs, Holton-Arms             
       Venue: #  5-06  4/21/2012   Natiaha Hinnerichs, Holton-Arms             
    National: *  6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen H.S. (TX)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha       12 Holton-Arms            5-04.00  
  2 Tregoning, Delaney        12 Linganore              5-02.00  
  3 Tregoning, Bailey         10 Linganore              5-00.00  
  4 Wilson, Bethany           11 Archbishop S           4-10.00  
  5 Maves, Morgan             10 St Stephens            4-08.00  
  6 Fetty, Hope               12 Sherwood               4-08.00  
  7 Dzik, Rachael             10 St. Mark's             4-08.00  
  8 Paese, Lauren             12 Sherwood               4-08.00  
  9 Fairfax, Regina            9 Georgetown D           4-06.00  
  9 Guzman, Morgan            10 Urbana                 4-06.00  
  9 Wu, Isabella              10 Winston Chur           4-06.00  
  9 Conlan, Caroline           9 Stone Ridge            4-06.00  
  9 Taylor, Brittany          11 Urbana                 4-06.00  
  9 White, Bianca              9 Bethesda-Che           4-06.00  
 15 Goetz, Anneliese           9 Stone Ridge            4-04.00  
 15 Toy, Blair                11 Thomas S Woo           4-04.00  
 15 Jones, Camille            10 Sidwell Frie           4-04.00  
 15 Young, Connie              9 Great Mills            4-04.00  
 15 Sukri, Kayla              11 Richard Mont           4-04.00  
 15 Schwartzenburg, Elizabet  12 Great Mills            4-04.00  
 15 Behrens, Erin             11 Archbishop S           4-04.00  
 15 Isiaq, Aminah              9 Georgetown D           4-04.00  
 15 Atkins, Adrienne           9 St Stephens            4-04.00  
 15 Idler, Tenni              11 Walter Johns           4-04.00  
 25 Shaffer, Madison           9 Bethesda-Che           4-02.00  
 25 Gant, Jade                 9 Mount Hebron           4-02.00  
 25 Williams, Zoe             10 Richard Mont           4-02.00  
 25 McCoy, Alyssa              - Patuxent               4-02.00  
 29 Grimes, Shannon            - Patuxent               4-00.00  
 29 Fasy, Maren               11 St. Mark's             4-00.00  
 29 Lilienfield, Charli       10 Winston Chur           4-00.00  
 29 McLane, Mariah            10 Seneca Valle           4-00.00  
 29 Brown, Victoria           11 Mount Hebron           4-00.00  
 -- Fishbein, Anna            10 Sidwell Frie                NH  
 -- Schroeder, Kirsten        12 Thomas S Woo                NH  
 -- Murray, Jillian           10 Georgetown V                NH  
 -- Burk, Emily               10 Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Butler, Hayley             9 Holton-Arms                 NH  
 -- Burrell, Jordan           10 Severna Park                NH  
 -- Lindsay, Margaret          9 Georgetown V                NH 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 45-08.75  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)        
       Venue: # 45-08.75  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)        
    National: * 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak H.S. (TX)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edokobi, Ozioma           11 Richard Mont          40-04.25  
  2 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany    11 Richard Mont          37-10.00  
  3 Wood, Tiara               12 Sidwell Frie          36-08.50  
  4 McCray, Imani             11 Bethesda-Che          34-11.50  
  5 Manago, Desha             11 Frederick Do          34-00.50  
  6 Adam, Lisa                12 Stone Ridge           33-01.50  
  7 Olatunde, Ameerat         11 Sherwood              33-00.50  
  8 Tomdio, Shirley           12 Georgetown V          32-08.50  
  9 Yuille, Crystal           12 Urbana                32-07.25  
 10 Burrell, Jerrikka         10 Severna Park          32-03.50  
 11 Fenwick, Tiara            11 Frederick Do          32-00.50  
 12 Purtee, Mariah            11 Linganore             31-06.50  
 13 Melson, Valerie           12 Sidwell Frie          29-07.00  
 14 Dombroski, Sarah          11 St. Mark's            29-01.25  
 15 Walker, Jasmine            9 St Stephens           28-09.00  
 16 Williford, Lauren         12 Patuxent              28-00.75  
 17 Kousen, Amanda            12 George C Mar          28-00.00  
 18 Hendricks, Shea            9 Winston Chur          27-11.50  
 19 Awunti-Kadji, Annissa     11 Mount Hebron          27-00.00  
 19 Isiaq, Aminah              9 Georgetown D          27-00.00  
 21 Nwabunnia, Antoinette     12 Holton-Arms           26-11.50  
 22 Denton-Hurst, Tembe       12 The Field Sc          26-09.50  
 22 Wilson, Bethany           11 Archbishop S          26-09.50  
 24 Augustine, Madisyn        10 Georgetown D          26-08.25  
 25 Miller, Katie             11 Thomas S Woo          26-06.50  
 26 Shaw, Tangie              12 George C Mar          26-02.75  
 27 Jones, Sierra             10 The Field Sc          26-02.00  
 28 Travagline, Julia         11 St. Mark's            25-10.50  
 29 Lorenzo, Ana              11 Walter Johns          24-04.75  
 30 Pitsenberger, Danielle     9 Walter Johns          24-02.25  
 31 Tom, Heather              10 Urbana                24-01.75  
 32 Joly, Jeannette           12 Georgetown V          24-01.50  
 33 Ubani, Anurichi           12 Bladensburg           24-01.25  
 34 Jennings, Mary             - Mount Hebron          24-00.00  
 35 Kodjo, Arnelle            11 Montgomery B          23-06.00  
 36 Roberts, Erica            12 Winston Chur          22-10.25  
 37 Jennings, Mariah          10 Severna Park          22-08.75  
 38 Goldberg, Rachel           9 Sherwood              22-07.00  
 39 Evans, Brooke             12 Linganore             21-10.00  
 40 Houle, Grace               9 Stone Ridge           21-07.25  
 41 Rugumayo, Olea            10 Bethesda-Che          21-07.00  
 42 Awasam, Noella             9 Seneca Valle          21-02.50  
 43 Foecking, Allie           11 Thomas S Woo          20-10.25  
 44 Rosenthal, Emily          11 Walt Whitman          19-01.50  
 45 Hayward, Justine          11 Holton-Arms           16-07.25  
 -- Fair, Dearra              10 Northwestern                ND  
 -- Bangura, Agnes            10 Bladensburg                 ND  
 -- Timmons, Hannah           10 St Stephens                 ND  
 -- Parker, Avri              10 National Cat                ND  
 -- Rose, Chelsea             11 Northwestern                ND  
 -- Verdonk, Mimi             12 Montgomery B                ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: @ 128-07.50  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)       
       Venue: # 128-07.50  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)       
    National: *    188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey H.S. (CA)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edokobi, Ozioma           11 Richard Mont            118-04  
  2 Wood, Tiara               12 Sidwell Frie            111-11  
  3 Manago, Desha             11 Frederick Do            105-10  
  4 Yuille, Crystal           12 Urbana                  104-07  
  5 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany    11 Richard Mont            102-11  
  6 Musumeci, Julianna        11 St. Mark's               94-05  
  7 Williford, Lauren         12 Patuxent                 90-03  
  8 Purtee, Mariah            11 Linganore                88-09  
  9 Dombroski, Sarah          11 St. Mark's               87-11  
 10 Olatunde, Ameerat         11 Sherwood                 87-08  
 11 Tomdio, Shirley           12 Georgetown V             87-07  
 12 Burrell, Jerrikka         10 Severna Park             84-07  
 13 Wilson, Bethany           11 Archbishop S             82-11  
 14 Foley, Amanda             10 George C Mar             81-07  
 15 Jennings, Mariah          10 Severna Park             79-06  
 16 Ubani, Anurichi           12 Bladensburg              78-09  
 16 McCray, Imani             11 Bethesda-Che             78-09  
 18 Besch, Erin               10 Urbana                   75-02  
 19 Kousen, Amanda            12 George C Mar             74-08  
 20 Melson, Valerie           12 Sidwell Frie             71-04  
 21 Gjoni, Ketrin             11 Walter Johns             70-05  
 22 Agandi, Edwina             9 Dulaney                  69-09  
 22 Isiaq, Aminah              9 Georgetown D             69-09  
 24 Rugumayo, Olea            10 Bethesda-Che             68-09  
 25 Trenkle, Caitlin           9 Walter Johns             67-01  
 25 Honig, Saige              10 The Field Sc             67-01  
 27 Goldberg, Rachel           9 Sherwood                 66-04  
 28 Miller, Katie             11 Thomas S Woo             64-11  
 29 Bender-Bier, Sara         11 Charles E Sm             63-04  
 30 Walker, Kimara            11 Mount Hebron             62-09  
 31 Fenwick, Tiara            11 Frederick Do             62-04  
 32 Leep-Lazar, Julia         11 Stone Ridge              61-05  
 33 Nwabunnia, Antoinette     12 Holton-Arms              59-08  
 34 Knapp, Carolin             - Linganore                59-03  
 34 Williams, Victoria        10 Dulaney                  59-03  
 36 Hendricks, Shea            9 Winston Chur             58-09  
 36 Joly, Jeannette           12 Georgetown V             58-09  
 38 Rhodes, Lauren            12 The Field Sc             58-08  
 39 Roberts, Erica            12 Winston Chur             57-08  
 40 Rosenthal, Emily          11 Walt Whitman             57-07  
 41 Griffith, Leiana-Mejoi    11 Mount Hebron             54-08  
 42 Foecking, Allie           11 Thomas S Woo             54-03  
 43 Howard, Sky               11 Holton-Arms              50-08  
 44 Doroshow, Abigail          9 Georgetown D             44-02  
 -- Awasam, Noella             9 Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Bangura, Agnes            10 Bladensburg                 ND  
 -- Verdonk, Mimi             12 Montgomery B                ND  
 -- Benjamin, Clara           12 Montgomery B                ND  
 -- Parker, Avri              10 National Cat                ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)           
       Venue: # 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)           
    National: * 10.01  6/28/2008   Jeff Demps, South Lake H.S. (FL)            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Deion           12 Dulaney                  11.26q  8 
  2 Kamara, Ishmael           12 Patuxent                 11.40q  7 
  3 Connor, Kevin             12 Linganore                11.58q  3 
  4 Fraser, Chris             12 St Albans Fo             11.60q  7 
  5 Johnson, Jeh              12 The Field Sc             11.61q  6 
  6 Dallen, Daniel            12 George C Mar             11.62q  4 
  7 Richardson-Jackson, Zach  11 Seneca Valle             11.67q  8 
  8 White, Andrew             12 George C Mar             11.67q  6 
  9 Spence, Max               12 St Stephens              11.67   5 
 10 Sawyerr, Gerald            - Northwestern             11.69   4 
 11 Hicks, Allen               9 Great Mills              11.70   1 
 11 Washington, Travis        12 Dulaney                  11.70   8 
 13 Nicholas, Zach            11 Mount Hebron             11.73   3 
 14 Normand, Markquise        10 St. Mark's               11.74   1 
 15 Eure, Keenan              11 Walter Johns             11.81   6 
 15 Gomez, Rico               10 Frederick Do             11.81   2 
 17 Glaser, Adam              12 Georgetown D             11.83   8 
 18 Fehlinger, Alex           10 Richard Mont             11.88   4 
 18 Reyes, Jose               12 Severna Park             11.88   3 
 20 Anderson, Carl            12 Montgomery B             11.89   7 
 20 Blarel, Tristan           11 St Albans Fo             11.89   7 
 22 Goldring, Rashad           9 Great Mills              11.91   4 
 23 Jones, Brad               11 Urbana                   11.95   8 
 24 Ferman, Andrew            11 Northwood                11.96   1 
 24 Phillips, Ben             12 Georgetown D             11.96   5 
 26 Alexander, Derrick         9 Mount Hebron             11.99   8 
 27 Victor, Darius            12 Northwestern             12.06   2 
 27 Odum, Quintin             10 Severna Park             12.06   3 
 29 Samuto, Tene              12 Georgetown P             12.11   5 
 30 Shoop, Alexander          12 Sherwood                 12.13   5 
 31 Williams, Benton          12 Bethesda-Che             12.16   7 
 32 Anderson, AJ               - Linganore                12.18   2 
 32 Hughes, Corey             12 Edmund Burke             12.18   6 
 34 Salter, William           11 Thomas S Woo             12.21   4 
 35 Mills, Quinton            11 Frederick Do             12.22   7 
 36 Leonard, Greg              9 Patuxent                 12.24   2 
 36 Lee, Marquel              12 Bethesda-Che             12.24   5 
 38 Dennis, Bryan             10 St. Mark's               12.26   2 
 39 Ladson, Zachary           12 Urbana                   12.30   6 
 40 Shaw, Redfield             9 Thomas S Woo             12.31   5 
 41 Hamelin, Juwan            10 Winston Chur             12.32   3 
 42 Yeboah, Keenthy           11 Montgomery B             12.36   1 
 43 Christopher, Aaron        12 Winston Chur             12.39   3 
 44 Joaquin, Ephraim          12 Seneca Valle             12.42   8 
 45 Kalantary, Quemarse       12 Sherwood                 12.57   6 
 46 Pedowitz, Michael         10 Richard Mont             12.60   3 
 47 Hall, Devonte             12 Kipp Dc: Col             12.66   2 
 48 Babalade, Segun           12 Bladensburg              12.69   1 
 49 Emakoua, Randel           11 Northwood                12.75   4 
 50 El Said, Smiley            9 The Field Sc             12.76   7 
 51 Ashtary-Yazdi, Kourosh    11 Walt Whitman             12.87   5 
 52 Stoll, Malachi            11 Walt Whitman             12.91   4 
 53 Graves, Anthony           10 Georgetown P             13.04   6 
 54 Rubio, Serjio             11 Bladensburg              13.59   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)           
       Venue: # 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)           
    National: * 10.01  6/28/2008   Jeff Demps, South Lake H.S. (FL)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Jeh              12 The Field Sc             11.26  
  2 Franklin, Deion           12 Dulaney                  11.30  
  3 Connor, Kevin             12 Linganore                11.32  
  4 Fraser, Chris             12 St Albans Fo             11.38  
  5 White, Andrew             12 George C Mar             11.61  
  6 Dallen, Daniel            12 George C Mar             11.66  
  7 Richardson-Jackson, Zach  11 Seneca Valle             11.72  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 22.17  4/21/2012   Dajahn Lowery, Friendly Sen                 
       Venue: # 22.00  3/28/2006   Keenan Crutchfield, Richard Montgomery (MD) 
    National: * 20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt H.S. (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Devonte         12 Frederick Do             22.41   8 
  2 Connor, Kevin             12 Linganore                22.58   7 
  3 Gomez, Rico               10 Frederick Do             22.90   8 
  4 Robinson, Marcus          11 The Field Sc             22.93   8 
  5 Shaw, Andrew              12 Urbana                   23.09   7 
  6 Nicholas, Zach            11 Mount Hebron             23.17   7 
  7 Hicks, Allen               9 Great Mills              23.17   8 
  8 Schmelz, Zach             11 St. Mark's               23.18   8 
  9 Fraser, Chris             12 St Albans Fo             23.37   6 
 10 Franklin, Deion           12 Dulaney                  23.38   7 
 11 Williams, Ian             12 Great Mills              23.40   8 
 12 Bae, Trent                12 Dulaney                  23.50   6 
 13 Rowe, Damion              10 Seneca Valle             23.54   3 
 13 Dallen, Daniel            12 George C Mar             23.54   8 
 15 Jones, Arthur             12 St Albans Fo             23.70   6 
 15 Mia, Benjamin             11 Severna Park             23.70   8 
 17 Shade, Brian              12 Mount Hebron             23.75   7 
 18 Rodwell, Damon            10 Northwestern             23.78   5 
 19 Reyes, Jose               12 Severna Park             23.86   7 
 20 Eure, Keenan              11 Walter Johns             23.88   5 
 21 Ferman, Andrew            11 Northwood                23.91   7 
 22 Lynn, Ezra                10 Georgetown D             23.92   4 
 23 McUmber, Keenan           11 Bethesda-Che             23.93   6 
 24 Samuto, Tene              12 Georgetown P             23.95   6 
 25 Feliz-Platt, Adrien        9 Seneca Valle             24.00   4 
 26 Shoop, Alexander          12 Sherwood                 24.04   3 
 27 Fehlinger, Alex           10 Richard Mont             24.08   4 
 28 Rust-Tierney, Erin        11 Georgetown D             24.18   4 
 28 Ladson, Zachary           12 Urbana                   24.18   3 
 30 Rice, Cristian            11 George C Mar             24.30   5 
 31 Lewis, Marquette          10 Winston Chur             24.37   5 
 31 Kalantary, Quemarse       12 Sherwood                 24.37   3 
 33 Normand, Markquise        10 St. Mark's               24.41   6 
 34 Jankel, Jacob             12 Winston Chur             24.48   5 
 35 Fink, Brandon             12 Thomas S Woo             24.49   3 
 36 Thomas, Langston           9 Thomas S Woo             24.67   3 
 37 Hughes, Corey             12 Edmund Burke             24.69   3 
 38 Anderson, AJ               - Linganore                24.73   2 
 39 Rowe, Nathanial           10 Walter Johns             24.81   5 
 40 Gray, Vaughn              11 Patuxent                 24.88   4 
 41 Robinson, Sam              9 Bethesda-Che             24.92   4 
 42 Johnson, John             12 Northwestern             24.93   5 
 43 Babalade, Segun           12 Bladensburg              25.10   1 
 44 Giaquinta, Tavon          11 Northwood                25.11   5 
 45 Ashtary-Yazdi, Kourosh    11 Walt Whitman             26.10   2 
 46 Chatman, Josh              9 Georgetown P             26.25   2 
 47 Goldberg, Nico             9 Walt Whitman             26.92   1 
 48 Rubio, Serjio             11 Bladensburg              27.54   2 
 -- Pedowitz, Michael         10 Richard Mont                DQ   2  uniform violation
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 49.06  4/17/2010   Karrie Butler, Jr., Archbishop Carroll (DC) 
       Venue: # 49.06  4/17/2010   Karrie Butler, Jr., Archbishop Carroll (DC) 
    National: * 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson H.S. (WA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Devonte         12 Frederick Do             50.33   8 
  2 Robinson, Marcus          11 The Field Sc             50.42   8 
  3 Connor, Kevin             12 Linganore                50.60   7 
  4 Busby, Ron                12 Georgetown P             50.66   8 
  5 Williams, Ian             12 Great Mills              50.67   8 
  6 Reyes, Aires              12 St Stephens              51.29   7 
  7 Shade, Brian              12 Mount Hebron             51.38   7 
  8 Schmelz, Zach             11 St. Mark's               51.39   8 
  9 Cook, Jeffrey             12 Linganore                51.41   6 
 10 Kendrick, Wes             11 Walt Whitman             51.49   6 
 11 Gomez, Rico               10 Frederick Do             51.82   8 
 12 Mia, Benjamin             11 Severna Park             52.04   8 
 13 Jones, Arthur             12 St Albans Fo             52.07   7 
 14 Eado, Urgy                11 Thomas S Woo             52.62   7 
 15 Kim, June                 12 Mount Hebron             52.78   6 
 16 Hammer, Mikael            12 Winston Chur             52.86   6 
 17 White, Andrew             12 George C Mar             53.21   7 
 18 Campbell, Christian        9 Walter Johns             53.29   5 
 19 Amzat, Gaffar             12 Bladensburg              53.44   6 
 20 Ponvert, Alex             12 The Field Sc             53.49   5 
 21 Jones, Ahmad              11 Georgetown D             53.57   7 
 22 Klain, Danny              10 Georgetown D             53.60   5 
 23 Kim, Taewoo               10 Walter Johns             53.74   5 
 24 Richardson-Jackson, Zach  11 Seneca Valle             53.81   1 
 25 Langley, Zephaniah        11 Northwood                53.97   7 
 26 Yu, Junda                 10 Georgetown P             54.02   6 
 27 Garner, Isaiah            12 Dulaney                  54.11   6 
 28 Council, Shyheim          11 Seneca Valle             54.18   8 
 29 Sobers, Michon            10 St Stephens              54.41   4 
 30 Foltz, Lucas              12 Patuxent                 54.78   5 
 31 Vann, Devin                9 Our Lady Of              55.00   3 
 32 Konefal, Zachary          12 Sherwood                 55.01   4 
 33 Tieutcheu, Yvann          10 Montgomery B             55.31   4 
 34 Loynd, Patrick            10 George C Mar             55.49   4 
 35 Hoff, Robby               11 Thomas S Woo             55.56   5 
 36 Giaquinta, Tavon          11 Northwood                55.70   6 
 37 Campos, Max               12 Northwestern             55.76   5 
 38 Bradley, Adam             11 St Albans Fo             55.92   3 
 39 Brown, Keith               9 Great Mills              56.12   3 
 40 Ndubisi, Somto            11 Bethesda-Che             56.28   3 
 41 Khadar, Yusuf             12 Bladensburg              56.40   5 
 42 Lema, Nathenael           12 Northwestern             56.60   3 
 43 Smith, Stephon            11 Dulaney                  56.61   4 
 44 Ford, Aaron               12 Kipp Dc: Col             56.85   2 
 45 Davis, Kasey              12 Kipp Dc: Col             56.86   1 
 46 Ryba, Thomas              12 Walt Whitman             56.93   1 
 47 Dolan, Luke               11 St. Mark's               56.98   3 
 48 Leissa, Jesse             12 Sherwood                 57.10   4 
 49 Clark, Mark               12 Winston Chur             57.19   3 
 50 Bandini, Vergil           11 Urbana                   57.50   2 
 51 Masson, Philippe           9 Bethesda-Che             57.87   2 
 52 Baldwin, Ian              12 Edmund Burke             57.95   2 
 53 Turkson, Eustace          10 Urbana                   59.92   2 
 54 Edwards, Devin            10 Patuxent                 61.69   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:51.75  4/17/2010   Joseph Woiwode, Georgetown Prep (MD)      
       Venue: # 1:51.75  4/17/2010   Joseph Woiwode, Georgetown Prep (MD)      
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens H.S. (CA) 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trzeciak, Josh            12 Thomas S Woo           1:55.72  
  2 Green, Terrell            11 Frederick Do           1:56.57  
  3 Eado, Urgy                11 Thomas S Woo           1:58.77  
  4 Cook, Jeffrey             12 Linganore              1:58.89  
  5 Pershall, Sam             12 Severna Park           1:59.43  
  6 Kebede, Robel             12 Sherwood               2:00.16  
  7 Duboyce, Patrick          12 Linganore              2:00.24  
  8 Busby, Ron                12 Georgetown P           2:01.77  
  9 Smith, Edward             11 Walt Whitman           2:01.80  
 10 Alexander, Stephen        11 Richard Mont           2:02.06  
 11 Cambon, Ben               12 Severna Park           2:02.41  
 12 Nobile, Nicholas          11 Urbana                 2:03.07  
 13 Cintorino, Keaton         11 George C Mar           2:03.60  
 14 Yu, Junda                 10 Georgetown P           2:03.68  
 15 Vaughan, Alec             10 Mount Hebron           2:04.25  
 16 Baker, Brendan            10 George C Mar           2:04.56  
 17 Claytor, Julian           11 Richard Mont           2:05.38  
 18 Bader, Phillip            12 St Albans Fo           2:05.56  
 19 Anderson, Jon             12 Dulaney                2:05.86  
 20 Crites, Ben               12 Walter Johns           2:05.97  
 21 Miller, Owen              10 Sherwood               2:06.84  
 22 Rohrer, Nate              11 Our Lady Of            2:06.86  
 23 Czujko, Alex              12 Our Lady Of            2:07.49  
 24 Spak, Michael             11 Walter Johns           2:07.78  
 25 Kerry, Josh               12 St Albans Fo           2:08.24  
 26 Carey, Austin              9 Dulaney                2:08.85  
 27 Mullings, Tommy           10 Seneca Valle           2:08.95  
 28 Balton, Timmy             12 Georgetown D           2:09.08  
 29 Richardson, Alex          12 Mount Hebron           2:09.30  
 30 Klain, Danny              10 Georgetown D           2:10.10  
 31 Boliek, West              12 Northwood              2:11.59  
 32 Levy, Duane               12 Frederick Do           2:12.05  
 33 Spielman, Benjamin        12 Winston Chur           2:12.24  
 34 Nuako, Magnus             10 Northwood              2:14.75  
 35 Kirkendal, Jacob          11 Montgomery B           2:14.97  
 36 Maldonado, Brendon        12 Patuxent               2:16.83  
 37 Bandini, Vergil           11 Urbana                 2:17.42  
 38 Akienieni, Taiwo          10 Bladensburg            2:17.55  
 39 Hassan, Taariq            12 Northwestern           2:17.82  
 40 Winston, Reuben            8 Charles E Sm           2:18.40  
 41 Assamenew, Leul           11 Bethesda-Che           2:18.98  
 42 Marsilii, Matt             9 St. Mark's             2:20.28  
 43 Masson, Philippe           9 Bethesda-Che           2:22.12  
 44 Whitaker, Delonta         11 Bladensburg            2:22.73  
 45 Greenberg, Jed            10 The Field Sc           2:22.74  
 46 Nigro, Luke               12 St. Mark's             2:22.90  
 47 Adeshoga, Michael         12 Northwestern           2:24.86  
 48 Taft-Morales, Justin      12 Edmund Burke           2:25.78  
 49 Harris, Jacob             12 Montgomery B           2:26.91  
 50 Ray, Matthew              10 St Stephens            2:27.18  
 51 Levy, Daniel               9 Charles E Sm           2:27.57  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:16.55  4/19/2008   Ramsey Chapin, Georgetown Prep (MD)       
       Venue: # 4:16.55  4/19/2008   Ramsey Chapin, Georgetown Prep (MD)       
    National: * 3:59.91  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S. (VA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trzeciak, Josh            12 Thomas S Woo           4:17.35  
  2 Dinger, Tai               11 St Albans Fo           4:20.92  
  3 Duboyce, Patrick          12 Linganore              4:21.36  
  4 Crilly, Collin            11 Our Lady Of            4:21.77  
  5 Green, Terrell            11 Frederick Do           4:24.09  
  6 Pershall, Sam             12 Severna Park           4:27.49  
  7 Haight, MacKenzie         11 George C Mar           4:27.91  
  8 Alexander, Stephen        11 Richard Mont           4:28.11  
  9 Jung, Adam                11 Richard Mont           4:30.91  
 10 Burgett, Rhys             11 Severna Park           4:32.13  
 11 Fitzgerald, David         10 Winston Chur           4:33.22  
 12 Bassett, Michael          12 Georgetown D           4:34.71  
 13 Smith, Edward             11 Walt Whitman           4:36.10  
 14 Fordyce, Dan              12 Dulaney                4:36.84  
 15 Morris, Mathew            11 Walter Johns           4:37.02  
 16 Smith, Drew               12 Our Lady Of            4:42.76  
 17 Haight, Alexander          9 George C Mar           4:43.34  
 18 Weinstein, Julien         12 Winston Chur           4:44.24  
 19 Witty, Brian              11 Dulaney                4:47.40  
 20 Siberry, Vikram           12 Sherwood               4:47.56  
 21 Hamilton, Corey            9 Mount Hebron           4:47.60  
 22 Gaines, Joey              10 St Albans Fo           4:47.84  
 23 Augustsson, Adam          11 The Field Sc           4:49.35  
 24 Kang, Dustin              12 Sherwood               4:50.39  
 25 Ting, Foster              11 Thomas S Woo           4:50.68  
 26 Girmay, Nobel             10 Montgomery B           4:50.87  
 27 Colaizzi, Tristan          9 Georgetown D           4:51.61  
 28 Delaitsch, Andy           12 Mount Hebron           4:52.52  
 29 Seitz-McLeese, Roy        12 The Field Sc           4:53.03  
 30 Santis, Garrett            9 Urbana                 4:53.33  
 31 Murray, Andrew             9 Walt Whitman           4:53.53  
 32 Estifanos, Abel           11 Northwestern           4:53.57  
 33 Kastel, Luke              11 Linganore              4:53.60  
 34 Baker, Sam                10 Bethesda-Che           4:53.68  
 35 Husbands, Randy           12 St. Mark's             4:56.32  
 36 Cory, Kevin               10 Urbana                 4:57.57  
 37 Oster, Noah               11 Patuxent               4:59.64  
 38 McKee, Michael            11 Montgomery B           5:00.02  
 39 Levy, Duane               12 Frederick Do           5:00.16  
 40 Winston, Reuben            8 Charles E Sm           5:00.64  
 41 Di-Reumante, Andree'       9 Northwood              5:01.45  
 42 Mullery, Patrick           9 Georgetown P           5:06.40  
 43 Kannapell, Dylan           9 Bethesda-Che           5:08.20  
 44 O'Donnell, Dan            11 St. Mark's             5:10.57  
 45 Hyde, Matthew             11 Seneca Valle           5:13.87  
 46 Cillo, Dylan              10 Patuxent               5:19.54  
 47 Taft-Morales, Justin      12 Edmund Burke           5:22.31  
 48 Whitaker, Delonta         11 Bladensburg            5:25.08  
 49 Broder, Kieran            11 Georgetown P           5:27.10  
 50 Mansaray, Babah           11 Bladensburg            5:33.25  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:29.61  4/21/2007   Elias Tousley, Bethesda Chevy Chase(MD)   
       Venue: # 9:29.61  4/21/2007   Elias Tousley, Bethesda Chevy Chase(MD)   
    National: * 8:41.10  5/13/2000   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford H.S. (MI)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colaizzi, Griffin         11 Georgetown D           9:33.38  
  2 Forsyth, Ryan             11 Severna Park           9:34.49  
  3 Shipley, Jimmy            12 Severna Park           9:38.92  
  4 Levine, David             12 Thomas S Woo           9:42.26  
  5 Boardman, Sam             11 Georgetown D           9:42.64  
  6 Beck, Dan                 11 Linganore              9:43.41  
  7 Weinstein, Ben            11 Mount Hebron           9:48.06  
  8 Jaregui-Volpe, Marcelo    11 St Albans Fo           9:53.36  
  9 Riishojgaard, Alex        11 Bethesda-Che           9:59.31  
 10 Corrigan, Mark            11 St. Mark's            10:03.42  
 11 Shuman, Troy              11 Urbana                10:07.14  
 12 Walz, Eric                 9 Dulaney               10:07.66  
 13 Agboola, Matt             10 Richard Mont          10:19.59  
 14 Delay, Will               12 Walter Johns          10:27.51  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.55  4/21/2012   Kyle Smith, Frederick Do                    
       Venue: # 14.55  4/21/2012   Kyle Smith, Frederick Do                    
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barmer, Tionne            11 Dulaney                  15.72q  5 
  2 Miles, Deandre            11 Bladensburg              16.00q  3 
  3 Varella, Stephen          11 Montgomery B             16.07q  4 
  4 Tian, Aaron               12 Thomas S Woo             16.22q  3 
  5 Jackson, Chris            11 Urbana                   16.32q  1 
  6 Smith, Stephon            11 Dulaney                  16.35q  2 
  7 Marine, John              12 St. Mark's               16.43q  2 
  8 Kunst, Ben                12 Georgetown D             16.58q  5 
  9 Tawiah, Casimir            9 Great Mills              16.76   2 
 10 Hampton, Austin           12 St Albans Fo             16.93   1 
 11 Cho, Matt                 11 St Albans Fo             17.01   6 
 12 Jankel, Noah              10 Winston Chur             17.04   3 
 13 Lewis, Marquette          10 Winston Chur             17.36   1 
 14 Kakpovi, Simeon           11 Montgomery B             17.38   4 
 15 Stoll, Malachi            11 Walt Whitman             17.96   5 
 16 Blanks, Chris             10 Great Mills              18.02   3 
 17 Zelalem, Elshaday         11 Sherwood                 18.25   4 
 18 Hoffman, Lukas            12 Severna Park             18.33   6 
 19 Hand, Bryan               12 Linganore                18.59   5 
 20 Shaltanis, David           9 George C Mar             18.75   2 
 21 Triandafilou, Paul        10 Georgetown P             18.85   6 
 21 Hunt, Daniel              10 Edmund Burke             18.85   2 
 23 Jones, Conrad             11 Bethesda-Che             19.01   1 
 24 Goldner, Seneque          10 Mount Hebron             19.05   4 
 25 Pinder, Orlando           10 Bethesda-Che             19.11   3 
 26 McGuire, Pat              11 Georgetown P             19.16   1 
 27 Carey, Ethan              10 Sherwood                 19.18   6 
 27 Morrissey, Peter          12 George C Mar             19.18   5 
 29 Zhang, Joshua             11 Richard Mont             19.60   3 
 30 Beck, Jake                12 St. Mark's               19.78   5 
 31 Norris, Yapheth           10 Walter Johns             20.05   3 
 32 Meyer, Daniel             12 Georgetown D             20.10   2 
 33 Khaghani, Amir            10 Walt Whitman             20.35   2 
 34 Mills, Quinton            11 Frederick Do             20.43   4 
 35 Gibbs, Andrew              - Seneca Valle             21.06   1 
 36 Short, Ethan              10 Patuxent                 21.31   4 
 37 Pryor, Marcus             10 Northwood                21.76   5 
 -- Banks, Alan               11 Thomas S Woo                FS   6 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.55  4/21/2012   Kyle Smith, Frederick Do                    
       Venue: # 14.55  4/21/2012   Kyle Smith, Frederick Do                    
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barmer, Tionne            11 Dulaney                  15.58  
  2 Kunst, Ben                12 Georgetown D             15.95  
  3 Varella, Stephen          11 Montgomery B             15.97  
  4 Miles, Deandre            11 Bladensburg              15.99  
  5 Jackson, Chris            11 Urbana                   16.18  
  6 Smith, Stephon            11 Dulaney                  16.29  
  7 Tian, Aaron               12 Thomas S Woo             16.41  
  8 Marine, John              12 St. Mark's               16.43  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 38.70  4/21/2012   Kyle Smith, Frederick Do                    
       Venue: # 38.70  4/21/2012   Kyle Smith, Frederick Do                    
    National: * 35.28  6/2/2007    Jeshua Anderson, Taft H.S. (CA)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hakimi, Elhoussan         12 Richard Mont             40.16   7 
  2 Harrison, Tyrel           11 Frederick Do             40.89   7 
  3 Banks, Alan               11 Thomas S Woo             41.00   7 
  4 Tian, Aaron               12 Thomas S Woo             41.13   7 
  5 Kunst, Ben                12 Georgetown D             41.46   6 
  6 Miles, Deandre            11 Bladensburg              42.02   6 
  7 Jones, Malik              11 Georgetown D             42.13   5 
  8 Cho, Matt                 11 St Albans Fo             42.33   5 
  9 Marine, John              12 St. Mark's               42.62   5 
 10 Humm, Andrew              10 Mount Hebron             42.79   7 
 11 Barmer, Tionne            11 Dulaney                  42.93   7 
 12 Jankel, Noah              10 Winston Chur             43.02   6 
 13 Kakpovi, Simeon           11 Montgomery B             43.04   7 
 14 Beisser, Adam              - Linganore                43.26   5 
 15 Hoffman, Lukas            12 Severna Park             43.35   5 
 16 Goldner, Seneque          10 Mount Hebron             43.38   6 
 17 Tawiah, Casimir            9 Great Mills              43.44   5 
 18 Jackson, Chris            11 Urbana                   43.88   5 
 19 Varella, Stephen          11 Montgomery B             44.36   6 
 20 Odzorig, Taivan           10 Walter Johns             44.38   5 
 21 Blanks, Chris             10 Great Mills              44.45   4 
 22 Pryor, Marcus             10 Northwood                44.78   6 
 23 Yardas, Niko              11 The Field Sc             44.94   3 
 24 Pompetti, Anthony         11 St. Mark's               45.09   4 
 25 Hampton, Austin           12 St Albans Fo             45.45   4 
 26 Mills, Quinton            11 Frederick Do             45.66   6 
 27 Amzat, Sadiq              12 Bladensburg              45.69   4 
 28 Shaltanis, David           9 George C Mar             45.71   4 
 29 Hand, Bryan               12 Linganore                45.83   4 
 30 Jobes, Connor             12 Walter Johns             45.87   3 
 31 Carey, Ethan              10 Sherwood                 46.29   3 
 32 Zelalem, Elshaday         11 Sherwood                 46.31   3 
 33 Ryba, Thomas              12 Walt Whitman             46.33   4 
 34 Liu, Ethan                 9 Winston Chur             46.45   2 
 35 Graham, Michael           12 Dulaney                  46.85   3 
 36 Hunt, Daniel              10 Edmund Burke             46.90   3 
 37 White III, Jerome         10 Seneca Valle             47.72   2 
 38 Stoll, Malachi            11 Walt Whitman             47.75   2 
 38 McGuire, Pat              11 Georgetown P             47.75   3 
 40 Pinder, Orlando           10 Bethesda-Che             48.45   2 
 41 Alexandiov, Leonid        12 George C Mar             48.56   3 
 42 Jones, Conrad             11 Bethesda-Che             49.98   2 
 43 Jackson, Kevin            11 Patuxent                 50.56   2 
 44 Short, Ethan              10 Patuxent                 50.91   1 
 45 Geoghegan, Sam            12 Edmund Burke             52.71   1 
 46 Gibbs, Andrew              - Seneca Valle             52.76   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 42.92  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD) 
                       C Porzel, J Myers, H Dixon, M Jefferson           
       Venue: # 42.92  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD) 
                       C Porzel, J Myers, H Dixon, M Jefferson           
    National: * 39.76  5/15/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                  
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 The Field School                                      44.64   4 
  2 Dulaney                                               44.70   3 
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG                                 44.87   4 
  4 Georgetown Day                                        44.90   4 
  5 St Albans For Boys                                    45.09   3 
  6 Winston Churchill                                     45.28   3 
  7 Seneca Valley                                         45.74   2 
  8 Urbana                                                46.68   2 
  9 Walter Johnson                                        46.78   3 
 10 St. Mark's                                            47.58   2 
 11 Severna Park                                          47.70   3 
 12 Linganore                                             48.15   2 
 13 Richard Montgomery                                    48.50   1 
 14 Sherwood                                              49.30   1 
 15 Walt Whitman                                          50.08   1 
 16 Northwood                                             50.62   2 
 -- Bladensburg                                              FS   2 
 -- Montgomery Blair                                        DNF   4 
 -- Georgetown Prep                                         DNF   4 
 -- Patuxent                                                DNF   4 
 -- Northwestern-PG                                         DNF   4 
 -- Kipp Dc: College Prep                                    DQ   1  out of zone
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                     DQ   2  threw baton
 -- Mount Hebron                                             DQ   4  late exchange
 -- Thomas S Wootton                                         DQ   2  early exchange
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:29.29  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD
                         C Porzel, J Myers, C Harris, H Dixon              
       Venue: # 1:29.29  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD
                         C Porzel, J Myers, C Harris, H Dixon              
    National: * 1:23.31  5/30/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                
                         M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dulaney                                             1:32.16   3 
  2 Georgetown Day                                      1:33.44   3 
  3 Mount Hebron                                        1:33.46   3 
  4 Urbana                                              1:34.30   2 
  5 Winston Churchill                                   1:34.71   2 
  6 Patuxent                                            1:35.21   3 
  7 St. Mark's                                          1:35.41   3 
  8 Severna Park                                        1:36.09   3 
  9 Seneca Valley                                       1:36.46   3 
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:37.52   2 
 11 Walter Johnson                                      1:37.56   2 
 12 Thomas S Wootton                                    1:38.17   2 
 13 Sherwood                                            1:38.29   1 
 14 Northwood                                           1:38.72   2 
 15 Montgomery Blair                                    1:40.16   1 
 16 Georgetown Prep                                     1:40.46   1 
 17 Linganore                                           1:42.50   1 
 18 Walt Whitman                                        1:44.09   1 
 19 Richard Montgomery                                  1:44.51   1 
 20 George C Marshall                                   1:46.84   1 
 -- St Stephens and St Agnes                                 DQ   1  exchange out of zone
 -- Frederick Douglass-PG                                    DQ   3  early exchange
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:22.46  4/17/2010   Georgetown Prep, Georgetown Prep (MD)     
                         O Davis, J Woiwode, A Mulchandani, N McGuire      
       Venue: # 3:22.46  4/17/2010   Georgetown Prep, Georgetown Prep (MD)     
                         O Davis, J Woiwode, R Hornsby, N Letourneau       
    National: * 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne H.S. (CA)                       
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG                               3:26.15   3 
  2 Mount Hebron                                        3:29.81   3 
  3 Thomas S Wootton                                    3:31.07   3 
  4 Great Mills                                         3:32.14   3 
  5 Georgetown Day                                      3:32.40   3 
  6 Bladensburg                                         3:33.28   3 
  7 Georgetown Prep                                     3:34.95   2 
  8 Northwestern-PG                                     3:37.97   2 
  9 Seneca Valley                                       3:38.63   2 
 10 Walter Johnson                                      3:39.89   1 
 11 The Field School                                    3:39.97   3 
 12 Sherwood                                            3:41.54   2 
 13 Dulaney                                             3:41.55   3 
 14 Severna Park                                        3:41.57   2 
 15 St Albans For Boys                                  3:41.81   2 
 16 Montgomery Blair                                    3:42.41   2 
 17 Urbana                                              3:45.27   1 
 18 Walt Whitman                                        3:45.56   1 
 19 Linganore                                           3:48.05   2 
 20 St. Mark's                                          3:48.81   1 
 21 Winston Churchill                                   3:50.95   1 
 22 Patuxent                                            4:05.91   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:03.32  4/19/2008   Linganore, Linganore (MD)                 
                         R Conners, T Jones, R Jones, J Hewitson           
       Venue: # 8:03.32  4/19/2008   Linganore, Linganore (MD)                 
                         R Conners, T Jones, R Jones, J Hewitson           
    National: * 7:30.67  4/25/2009   Albemarle H.S. (VA)                       
                         G Bradley, Z Vrhovac, L Noble, A Kostelac         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG                               8:21.93  
  2 Dulaney                                             8:23.10  
  3 Sherwood                                            8:24.22  
  4 Walter Johnson                                      8:24.91  
  5 Mount Hebron                                        8:36.70  
  6 Great Mills                                         8:38.46  
  7 Severna Park                                        8:39.51  
  8 Winston Churchill                                   8:40.80  
  9 Thomas S Wootton                                    8:44.01  
 10 Northwood                                           8:44.35  
 11 Northwestern-PG                                     8:45.07  
 12 Richard Montgomery                                  8:46.36  
 13 Walt Whitman                                        8:55.36  
 14 St Albans For Boys                                  8:58.82  
 15 Seneca Valley                                       8:59.55  
 16 Georgetown Day                                      9:00.49  
 17 Bladensburg                                         9:01.15  
 18 Montgomery Blair                                    9:03.18  
 19 Patuxent                                            9:04.74  
 20 George C Marshall                                   9:18.00  
 21 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:22.06  
 22 Urbana                                              9:23.44  
 23 Linganore                                           9:28.17  
 24 St. Mark's                                          9:54.17  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @  6-02  4/19/2008   Garvey Young, Georgetown Prep (MD)          
       Venue: #  6-02  4/19/2008   Garvey Young, Georgetown Prep (MD)          
    National: *  7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham H.S. (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGreivy, Nicholas        12 Bethesda-Che           6-03.00@ 
  2 Schmelz, Zach             11 St. Mark's             6-00.00  
  3 Weers, Andrew             11 Great Mills            5-08.00  
  4 Johnson, John             12 Northwestern           5-08.00  
  5 Umphreys, Skyler          10 Urbana                 5-08.00  
  5 Lewis, Dre                12 Dulaney                5-08.00  
  7 Sniezek, Matt             11 St Albans Fo           5-08.00  
  8 Bader, Phillip            12 St Albans Fo           5-06.00  
  9 Yockman, Matt             12 Urbana                 5-04.00  
  9 Hoffman, Lukas            12 Severna Park           5-04.00  
  9 Shaw, Nicholas             9 Frederick Do           5-04.00  
  9 High, Devonte             11 Frederick Do           5-04.00  
  9 McUmber, Keenan           11 Bethesda-Che           5-04.00  
  9 Manora, Darius            12 St Stephens            5-04.00  
  9 Rowe, Damion              10 Seneca Valle           5-04.00  
 16 Reed, Wynston             11 Montgomery B           5-02.00  
 17 Graham, Michael           12 Dulaney                5-00.00  
 17 Hansen, Kjell             10 Montgomery B           5-00.00  
 17 Matthews, Pernell          9 Severna Park           5-00.00  
 17 Keosomdet, Ithawat        11 Thomas S Woo           5-00.00  
 17 Walcott, Rohan            11 St Stephens            5-00.00  
 -- Christopher, Aaron        12 Winston Chur                NH  
 -- Suddard, James             9 St. Mark's                  NH  
 -- Pryor, Marcus             10 Northwood                   NH  
 -- D'Agnese, Ugo             10 Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Bindley-Taylor, Stefan    11 Georgetown D                NH  
 -- Robinson, Mujahid         10 Seneca Valle                NH  
 -- Walsh, Alex               12 Thomas S Woo                NH  
 -- Fasano, Franklin          11 Winston Chur                NH  
 -- Hanessian, Nolan          10 Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Jackson, Kevin            11 Patuxent                    NH  
 -- Smith, Aaren              10 Mount Hebron                NH  
 -- Beisser, Adam              - Linganore                   NH  
 -- Torney, Jared             10 Patuxent                    NH  
 -- Iwanski, Ben               9 Linganore                   NH  
 -- Hope, Harrison            10 Great Mills                 NH  
 -- Okocha, Patrick            - Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Wise, Ethan                - Mount Hebron                NH  
 -- Palmer, Neville           11 Georgetown D                NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 53-04.50  4/21/2012   Quincey Sutton, Frederick Do             
       Venue: # 53-04.50  4/21/2012   Quincey Sutton, Frederick Do             
    National: *    77-00  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson H.S. (TX)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chavis, Jeffrey           11 Mount Hebron          47-09.00  
  2 Heavner, Connor           12 Urbana                46-00.75  
  3 Simpson, Artavius         12 Richard Mont          46-00.50  
  4 DuPrey, Jaylin            12 St. Mark's            45-00.75  
  5 Royster, Anthony          12 Bethesda-Che          43-10.25  
  6 Normand, Markquise        10 St. Mark's            43-02.50  
  7 Mitchell, Bobby           12 Our Lady Of           42-11.75  
  8 Portes, Logan             11 Thomas S Woo          42-06.00  
  9 Palmer, Neville           11 Georgetown D          41-08.25  
 10 Lee, Hyun                 11 St Albans Fo          41-03.25  
 11 Bell, Anthony             12 Seneca Valle          40-04.00  
 12 Schiller, Andrew          12 Linganore             39-10.75  
 13 Weaver, Zachary           12 Urbana                39-05.50  
 14 Watts, Denzel             12 Patuxent              39-01.00  
 15 Bowman, Kashaud           12 Dulaney               38-10.50  
 16 Tsague, Pacom             11 Seneca Valle          38-00.50  
 17 Kaplan, David             11 Winston Chur          37-00.00  
 18 Guinyard, Juwan           11 Northwood             36-08.50  
 19 Paige, Zuri               11 Frederick Do          36-04.25  
 20 Ingmire, Toby             12 Great Mills           36-02.50  
 21 Nadjmabadi, Michael       11 George C Mar          35-11.25  
 22 Jacobs, Jazz              12 Dulaney               35-09.50  
 23 Murray, Rodrick           11 St Albans Fo          35-07.25  
 24 Baldwin, Ian              12 Edmund Burke          35-03.50  
 25 Yon, Cameron              10 Great Mills           35-02.50  
 26 Zavala, David             11 Sherwood              34-11.00  
 27 Newman, carl              12 Walter Johns          34-10.75  
 28 Brown, Elishua            12 Bladensburg           34-10.50  
 29 Shumate, Jordan           10 George C Mar          34-10.00  
 30 Kutkat, Drake             11 Northwood             34-05.00  
 31 Mayer, Lukas              11 Richard Mont          34-02.50  
 32 Hinken, Tommy             10 Our Lady Of           34-01.50  
 33 Iloanya, Kelvin            - Georgetown P          34-00.25  
 34 Johnson, Mitchell         11 Thomas S Woo          33-11.75  
 35 Oseni-Adegbite, Dotun     10 Sherwood              33-10.75  
 36 Matthews, Pernell          9 Severna Park          33-10.50  
 37 Fox, Benjamin             11 Winston Chur          33-09.25  
 38 Honig, Keith              12 The Field Sc          33-00.00  
 39 Grier, Joe                11 Patuxent              32-05.50  
 40 Roche, Tim                12 Georgetown P          32-03.50  
 41 Meyer, Daniel             12 Georgetown D          30-11.50  
 42 Parker, Danny             10 Walter Johns          29-09.00  
 43 Dirks, Peter              12 Severna Park          28-03.50  
 44 Doherty, Devin            11 Bethesda-Che          26-10.75  
 -- Rice, Thomas              10 Mount Hebron                ND  
 -- Simpson, Trey             10 Linganore                   ND  
 -- Sylla, Lansana            12 Montgomery B                ND  
 -- Fenwick, James            12 Frederick Do                ND  
 -- Cooper, Sam               12 The Field Sc                ND  
 -- Dupalis, Gladimir         11 Montgomery B                ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: @ 153-04  4/21/2012   Quincey Sutton, Frederick Do               
       Venue: # 153-04  4/21/2012   Quincey Sutton, Frederick Do               
    National: * 234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View H.S. (UT)  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heavner, Connor           12 Urbana                  130-04  
  2 Kaplan, David             11 Winston Chur            126-00  
  3 Palmer, Neville           11 Georgetown D            117-05  
  4 Mitchell, Bobby           12 Our Lady Of             112-10  
  5 Simpson, Artavius         12 Richard Mont            110-10  
  6 Honig, Keith              12 The Field Sc            110-05  
  7 Schiller, Andrew          12 Linganore               108-07  
  8 Shumate, Jordan           10 George C Mar            106-07  
  9 Simpson, Trey             10 Linganore               106-02  
 10 Harrington, Connor        11 St. Mark's              106-00  
 11 Royster, Anthony          12 Bethesda-Che            105-08  
 12 DeJesus, Raymundo         12 Great Mills             105-03  
 13 Brown, Elishua            12 Bladensburg             105-00  
 14 Tsague, Pacom             11 Seneca Valle            104-09  
 15 Paige, Zuri               11 Frederick Do            104-01  
 16 Parker, Danny             10 Walter Johns            102-02  
 17 Rice, Thomas              10 Mount Hebron            101-02  
 18 Hinken, Tommy             10 Our Lady Of              99-03  
 19 Iloanya, Kelvin            - Georgetown P             98-08  
 20 Zavala, David             11 Sherwood                 98-07  
 21 Johnson, Mitchell         11 Thomas S Woo             97-05  
 22 Weaver, Zachary           12 Urbana                   97-04  
 23 Chavis, Jeffrey           11 Mount Hebron             96-11  
 24 Watts, Denzel             12 Patuxent                 96-10  
 25 Portes, Logan             11 Thomas S Woo             96-05  
 26 Roche, Tim                12 Georgetown P             95-09  
 27 Dordai, John              12 Dulaney                  95-07  
 28 Baldwin, Ian              12 Edmund Burke             94-10  
 29 Ingmire, Toby             12 Great Mills              94-00  
 30 Grier, Joe                11 Patuxent                 93-07  
 31 Kinnaird, David           12 St Albans Fo             93-02  
 32 Guinyard, Juwan           11 Northwood                92-05  
 33 Galloway, Brandon         10 St Albans Fo             91-10  
 34 Bowman, Kashaud           12 Dulaney                  91-09  
 35 Newman, carl              12 Walter Johns             85-03  
 36 Sylla, Lansana            12 Montgomery B             85-01  
 37 Maung, Brian              11 Sherwood                 83-04  
 38 Matthews, Pernell          9 Severna Park             83-03  
 39 Fasano, Franklin          11 Winston Chur             82-02  
 40 Mey, Paul                  9 St. Mark's               82-00  
 41 Nadjmabadi, Michael       11 George C Mar             81-03  
 42 Dirks, Peter              12 Severna Park             81-01  
 43 Costello, Nick            11 Richard Mont             77-03  
 44 Meyer, Daniel             12 Georgetown D             67-07  
 45 Doherty, Devin            11 Bethesda-Che             62-08  
 46 Kutkat, Drake             11 Northwood                56-11  
 -- Cooper, Sam               12 The Field Sc                ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Richard Montgomery          53        2) Thomas S Wootton           49   
    3) Frederick Douglass-PG       48        4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       47   
    5) Georgetown Visitation Prep  37        5) Montgomery Blair           37   
    7) Sherwood                    35        8) Holton-Arms                33   
    9) Mount Hebron                30       10) Dulaney                    25   
   11) Walt Whitman                24       12) Urbana                     19   
   13) Linganore                   18       14) Winston Churchill          17   
   15) Sidwell Friends             14       16) National Cathedral Sch fo  13   
   17) Patuxent                    10       17) Bullis                     10   
   17) St Stephens and St Agnes    10       17) Northwood                  10   
   21) Archbishop Spalding          8       22) Bladensburg                 7   
   22) Walter Johnson               7       24) Georgetown Day              6   
   25) St. Mark's                   5       26) Severna Park                4   
   27) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred    3       27) The Field School            3   
   27) Seneca Valley                3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick Douglass-PG       72        2) Georgetown Day             51   
    2) Thomas S Wootton            51        4) Dulaney                    50.50
    5) Linganore                   38        6) The Field School           36   
    7) Urbana                      35.50     8) Mount Hebron               35   
    9) Severna Park                24       10) St Albans For Boys         22   
   11) Richard Montgomery          21       11) St. Mark's                 21   
   13) Great Mills                 20       14) Winston Churchill          16   
   15) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        14       16) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   12   
   17) Bladensburg                 11       18) George C Marshall          10   
   19) Sherwood                     9       20) Georgetown Prep             8   
   21) Montgomery Blair             6       21) Northwestern-PG             6   
   23) Walter Johnson               5       24) Seneca Valley               4   
   25) Patuxent                     3       25) St Stephens and St Agnes    3  


Return to Top

Email | About