MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wright Relays
Hosted By: C. Milton Wright High School
Bel Air Maryland
2006-04-22

Wright Relays
4/22/2006 - C. Milton Wright High, Bel Air, md


Complete Results - FROM MDRUNNERS.COM

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/22/2006 03:34 PM
                           Wright Relays - 4/22/2006                           
                             C. Milton Wright High                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:16.00  2005        Megan Ravenscraft, C. Milton Wright High  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paulsen, Laura               BNM                    5:14.00! 
  2 Bailey, Sara                 CMW                    5:23.00  
  3 Ravenscraft, Megan           CMW                    5:31.00  
  4 Erickson, Anna               FAL                    5:33.00  
  5 Straskova, Erica             JCA                    5:35.00  
  6 Lippencott, Lindsay          CMW                    5:36.00  
  7 Burcham, Danielle            CMW                    5:37.00  
  8 Bon, J                       NHA                    5:48.00  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51.14  2005        Fallston High                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elkton High School  'A'                               53.62   1 
  2 Mt. De Sales High  'A'                                54.06   1 
  3 Fallston High School  'A'                             54.50   1 
  4 Joppatowne High  'A'                                  56.12   1 
  5 Sherwood High School  'A'                             56.96   1 
  6 Rising Sun High School  'A'                         1:04.80   2 
 -- C. Milton Wright High  'A'                               DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:48.00  2004        Northwest High                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                          1:54.49   1 
  2 North Harford High  'A'                             1:55.50   2 
  3 Bryn Mawr High  'A'                                 1:55.83   1 
  4 Seton Keough High  'A'                              1:56.14   2 
  5 Mt. De Sales High  'A'                              1:56.40   1 
  6 Fallston High School  'A'                           1:57.30   1 
  7 Elkton High School  'A'                             1:58.75   2 
  8 Sherwood High School  'A'                           2:00.80   1 
  9 John Carroll High  'A'                              2:07.40   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:11.00  2005        Fallston High                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryn Mawr High  'A'                                 4:22.90   1 
  2 Fallston High School  'A'                           4:25.00   1 
  3 Elkton High School  'A'                             4:30.00   1 
  4 Sherwood High School  'A'                           4:38.00   1 
  5 Joppatowne High  'A'                                4:41.00   2 
  6 Rising Sun High School  'A'                         5:25.00   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:51.30  2003        C. Milton Wright High                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fallston High School  'A'                          10:13.00  
  2 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                         10:16.00  
  3 Mt. De Sales High  'A'                             10:39.00  
  4 North Harford High  'A'                            10:44.00  
  5 Sherwood High School  'A'                          10:59.00  
  6 Seton Keough High  'A'                             11:10.00  
  7 Elkton High School  'A'                            11:26.00  
  8 John Carroll High  'A'                             11:33.00  
  9 Joppatowne High  'A'                               11:44.00  
 10 Rising Sun High School  'A'                        12:10.00  
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21:17.00  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt High                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                         22:28.00  
  2 Seton Keough High  'A'                             23:30.00  
  3 Bel Air High School  'A'                           24:00.00  
  4 Mt. De Sales High  'A'                             24:54.00  
  5 North Harford High  'A'                            25:19.00  
  6 Sherwood High School  'A'                          25:31.00  
  7 Fallston High School  'A'                          26:05.00  
  8 Rising Sun High School  'A'                        27:41.00  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:54.30  2003        Mt. De Sales High                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                           2:00.24   1 
  2 Fallston High School  'A'                           2:01.43   1 
  3 Joppatowne High  'A'                                2:02.02   1 
  4 Seton Keough High  'A'                              2:04.09   1 
  5 Mt. De Sales High  'A'                              2:05.20   2 
  6 John Carroll High  'A'                              2:14.10   2 
  7 Elkton High School  'A'                             2:16.02   2 
  8 Rising Sun High School  'A'                         2:17.80   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13:12.00  2004                                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mt. De Sales High  'A'                             13:47.00  
  2 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                         13:48.00  
  3 Seton Keough High  'A'                             14:01.00  
  4 John Carroll High  'A'                             14:18.00  
  5 Sherwood High School  'A'                          15:06.00  
  6 Fallston High School  'A'                          15:17.00  
  7 Rising Sun High School  'A'                        15:58.00  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:06.56  2005        C. Milton Wright High                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fallston High School  'A'                           1:12.06   1 
  2 Sherwood High School  'A'                           1:12.22   1 
  3 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                          1:15.40   3 
  4 John Carroll High  'A'                              1:18.10   2 
  5 Mt. De Sales High  'A'                              1:18.34   2 
  6 Seton Keough High  'A'                              1:18.90   3 
 
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10-00  2004        C. Milton Wright High                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ladysh, R                    ELK                    8-08.00  
  2 Tanner, Alex                 BNM                    4-10.00  
  3 McManus, Abbey               FAL                    4-07.00  
  4 Struve, Morgan               CMW                    4-04.00  
  4 Vollmer, Linsey              FAL                    4-04.00  
  4 Elligson, S                  NHA                    4-04.00  
  7 Paulson, Allie               CMW                    4-02.00  
  7 Trueth, C                    SKG                    4-02.00  
  7 Maenner, J                   NHA                    4-02.00  
 10 Clinnin, Katie               BNM                    4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 30-00.25  2005        Dulaney High                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ludwig, Lyndsie              CMW                   15-11.00  
  2 Putman, L                    SHE                   15-07.50  
  3 Baxivanos, Kristen           FAL                   15-07.00  
  4 Whyte, J                     NHA                   14-03.00  
  5 Tanner, Alex                 BNM                   14-00.00  
  6 D'Anna, M                    NHA                   13-08.00  
  7 Cannavale, Katelyn           CMW                   13-06.00  
  8 Vollmer, Linsey              FAL                   13-04.00  
  9 Woodside, A                  SKG                   12-09.00  
 10 Truong, H                    SHE                   12-07.00  
 11 Greene, Paige                BNM                   12-05.00  
 12 Ray, D                       ELK                   11-10.00  
 13 Palmer, A                    ELK                   11-08.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 66-02.25  2005        Seton Keough High                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooks, E                    SKG                   33-01.00  
  2 Bryant, Alana                CMW                   31-06.00  
  3 Forrester, L                 SKG                   29-06.50  
  4 Cannavale, Katelyn           CMW                   28-03.75  
  5 Vollmer, Linsey              FAL                   27-11.50  
  6 Robinson, T                  ELK                   27-10.00  
  7 Webster, N                   ELK                   27-08.00  
  8 Novak, Taylor                FAL                   26-05.50  
  9 Taylor, Sarah                RSU                   25-09.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 61-02  2004        Edgewood High                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coleman, Jop                 JOP                   33-00.00  
  2 Rose, A                      SHE                   31-10.75  
  3 McKeown, Brook               FAL                   31-01.75  
  4 Hewins, Laura                MDS                   30-07.50  
  5 simmons, A                   CMW                   30-00.00  
  6 Jones, K                     SKG                   28-04.00  
  7 Pedenelton, J                SKG                   28-03.00  
  8 Novak, Taylor                FAL                   26-08.00  
  9 Parsons, K                   NHA                   25-08.50  
 10 Edwards, J                   ELK                   25-05.50  
 11 mds, mds                     MDS                   24-06.75  
 12 reeves, k                    CMW                   24-00.00  
 13 Roe, Jop                     JOP                   20-07.50  
 14 Krehbiel, S                  SHE                   20-06.00  
 15 Tassineri, M                 JCA                   20-00.50  
 16 Poole, A                     ELK                   19-09.00  
 17 Keene, Nicole                RSU                   19-07.75  
 18 Buck, S                      NHA                   18-09.50  
 18 Voelker, C                   JCA                   18-09.50  
 20 McAndrew, Michele            RSU                   16-03.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 171-00  2005        Fallston High                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, A                      SHE                      76-03  
  2 McKeown, Brook               FAL                   74-03.50  
  3 Porter, Jop                  JOP                      70-01  
  4 simmons, A                   CMW                      69-03  
  5 Adams, Amy                   MDS                   69-00.50  
  6 Novak, Taylor                FAL                      68-09  
  7 Parsons, K                   NHA                   65-03.50  
  8 reeves, k                    CMW                      64-10  
  9 Coleman, Jop                 JOP                      62-06  
 10 Wright, P                    SKG                   57-02.50  
 11 Poole, A                     ELK                   55-03.50  
 12 Tassineri, M                 JCA                      52-02  
 13 Buck, S                      NHA                   48-09.50  
 14 Krehbiel, S                  SHE                      48-09  
 15 Edwards, J                   ELK                      45-07  
 16 Metcalf, A                   SKG                   43-09.50  
 17 Voelker, C                   JCA                      43-09  
 18 Keene, Nicole                RSU                      43-07  
 18 McAndrew, Michele            RSU                      43-07  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:27.00  2005        Mikias Geleagle, Eleanor Roosevelt High   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mahone, Andrew               BAR                    4:34.00  
  2 Barnard, Chris               SHE                    4:37.00  
  3 Picketts, Josh               JCA                    4:43.00  
  4 Mullings, Tommy              SHE                    4:47.00  
  5 Houlihan, Pete               CMW                    4:52.00  
  6 Provonche, Matt              CMW                    4:58.00  
  7 Gardullo, Lo                 LOY                    5:01.00  
  8 Quillen, M.                  ELK                    5:05.00  
  8 Lange, Lo                    LOY                    5:05.00  
 10 Price, Chaz                  CMW                    5:09.00  
 11 Quillen, C.                  ELK                    5:11.00  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44.70  2003        Joppatowne High                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elkton High School  'A'                               44.31!  1 
  2 Bel Air High School  'A'                              45.20   1 
  3 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                            47.67   1 
  4 Fallston High School  'A'                             48.41   2 
  5 Loyola High School  'A'                               48.84   1 
  6 John Carroll High  'A'                                49.00   2 
  7 Joppatowne High  'A'                                  49.34   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:31.93  2005        C. Milton Wright High                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elkton High School  'A'                             1:33.21   1 
  2 Fallston High School  'A'                           1:35.47   1 
  3 Sherwood High School  'A'                           1:35.60   1 
  4 John Carroll High  'A'                              1:39.14   2 
  5 Joppatowne High  'A'                                1:41.12   1 
  6 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                          1:41.15   2 
  7 Rising Sun High School  'A'                         1:46.55   2 
 -- Loyola High School  'A'                                  DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:30.06  2004        C. Milton Wright High                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fallston High School  'A'                           3:38.20   1 
  2 Sherwood High School  'A'                           3:44.40   1 
  3 Elkton High School  'A'                             3:45.20   1 
  4 Loyola High School  'A'                             3:46.30   1 
  5 Harford Tech High School  'A'                       3:47.18   2 
  6 Rising Sun High School  'A'                         3:49.10   1 
  7 Joppatowne High  'A'                                3:58.30   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:19.00  2005        C. Milton Wright High                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loyola High School  'A'                             8:36.00  
  2 Sherwood High School  'A'                           8:41.00  
  3 North Harford High  'A'                             8:42.00  
  4 Fallston High School  'A'                           8:52.00  
  5 Rising Sun High School  'A'                         9:02.10  
  6 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                          9:02.50  
  7 John Carroll High  'A'                              9:08.00  
  8 Elkton High School  'A'                             9:18.00  
  9 Joppatowne High  'A'                                9:58.00  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 18:34.00  2003        Northwest High                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loyola High School  'A'                            19:21.00  
  2 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                         19:39.00  
  3 Bel Air High School  'A'                           19:55.00  
  4 Harford Tech High School  'A'                      19:59.00  
  5 Sherwood High School  'A'                          21:17.00  
  6 Rising Sun High School  'A'                        21:38.00  
  7 Elkton High School  'A'                            22:00.00  
  8 Joppatowne High  'A'                               22:19.00  
  9 Fallston High School  'A'                          22:33.00  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:35.80  2005        C. Milton Wright High                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                           1:42.87   1 
  2 Loyola High School  'A'                             1:43.74   1 
  3 Joppatowne High  'A'                                1:44.21   1 
  4 John Carroll High  'A'                              1:45.66   1 
  5 Harford Tech High School  'A'                       1:46.15   1 
  6 Elkton High School  'A'                             1:50.10   2 
  7 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                          1:51.80   2 
 -- Fallston High School  'A'                                DQ   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:00.00  2003        C. Milton Wright High                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loyola High School  'A'                            11:31.30  
  2 Harford Tech High School  'A'                      11:59.40  
  3 Sherwood High School  'A'                          12:06.00  
  4 Rising Sun High School  'A'                        12:20.00  
  5 Fallston High School  'A'                          12:26.00  
  6 John Carroll High  'A'                             12:34.00  
  7 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                         12:41.00  
  8 Elkton High School  'A'                            12:59.00  
  9 Joppatowne High  'A'                               14:12.00  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:09.31  2005        Havre de Grace High                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Loyola High School  'A'                             1:16.02   2 
  2 Rising Sun High School  'A'                         1:16.84   1 
 
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11-06  2004        Northwest High                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turek, K                     JCA                    6-00.00  
  2 Zentz, t                     SHE                    5-08.00  
  2 Buckingham, D                SHE                    5-08.00  
  4 Bridgeforth, Jop             JOP                    5-04.00  
  4 Dettling, Tom                FAL                    5-04.00  
  6 Hagerman, Z                  JCA                    5-02.00  
  6 Harris, Jop                  JOP                    5-02.00  
  6 O'Brien, Lo                  LOY                    5-02.00  
  9 Kougle, Brandon              FAL                    5-00.00  
  9 Scarlett, B                  NHA                    5-00.00  
 -- Wilkerson, C                 NHA                         DQ  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40-04.25  2004        Fallston High                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eagan, Anthony               CMW                   34-05.00  
  2 Zentz, t                     SHE                   19-05.00  
  3 Cummings, Jop                JOP                   18-08.50  
  4 Paquin, Lo                   LOY                   18-04.75  
  5 Mason, G                     SHE                   18-04.50  
  6 Davenport, Lo                LOY                   18-04.25  
  7 Keen, G                      NHA                   17-10.00  
  8 Scarlett, B                  NHA                   17-09.25  
  9 Rose, Anthony                HTEC                  17-09.00  
 10 Dettling, Tom                FAL                   16-08.25  
 11 Diamond, Aaron               HTEC                  16-07.00  
 12 Kougle, Brandon              FAL                   16-00.25  
 13 Neal, S.                     ELK                   14-07.75  
 -- Bridgeforth, Jop             JOP                         DQ  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 80-07  2005        C. Milton Wright High                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cummings, Jop                JOP                   41-05.00  
  2 Rose, Anthony                HTEC                  39-09.00  
  3 Seydell, R                   RSU                   38-06.50  
  4 Kougle, Brandon              FAL                   38-06.00  
  5 Davenport, Lo                LOY                   37-08.25  
  6 Paquin, Lo                   LOY                   37-05.50  
  7 Dettling, Tom                FAL                   37-00.50  
  8 Diamond, Aaron               HTEC                  36-09.00  
  9 Bridgeforth, Jop             JOP                   35-05.00  
 10 Scarlett, B                  NHA                   34-07.25  
 11 Ring, J                      RSU                   33-11.00  
 12 Keen, G                      NHA                   31-01.75  
 -- Freedman, D                  SHE                         DQ  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 89-07  2004        Edgewood High                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galleone, Elliott            FAL                   42-01.00  
  2 Scowden, Adam                HTEC                  40-01.50  
  3 Ackerman, Nick               FAL                   38-05.00  
  4 Bassich, R                   SHE                   38-02.00  
  5 Soul, Jop                    JOP                   37-04.00  
  6 Bursaw, K                    SHE                   36-09.00  
  7 Wright, Bowen                JOP                   35-04.50  
  8 Scowden, Walter              HTEC                  34-10.50  
  9 Ramos, M                     NHA                   33-10.50  
 10 Coursey, K                   ELK                   31-01.00  
 11 Lester, Anthony              CMW                   30-00.50  
 12 Robinson, BJ                 ELK                   28-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 246-08  2004        Edgewood High                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galleone, Elliott            FAL                     127-01  
  2 Wright, Bowen                JOP                     114-08  
  3 Seydell, R                   RSU                  109-10.50  
  4 Scowden, Adam                HTEC                 105-10.75  
  5 Coursey, K                   ELK                     105-05  
  6 Holtman, R                   RSU                   90-10.50  
  7 Soul, Jop                    JOP                      86-08  
  8 Bursaw, K                    SHE                      86-06  
  9 Varvanis, M                  NHA                      78-09  
 10 Lester, Anthony              CMW                   78-07.50  
 11 Heiser, Chirs                FAL                   78-06.50  
 12 Bassich, R                   SHE                      75-07  
 13 Lipps, J                     ELK                   73-09.25  
 14 Scowden, Walter              HTEC                     71-00  
 -- Reader, Hal                  CMW                         DQ  



 


Return to Top

Email | About