MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A North Regional
4A North Regional XC History
Hosted By: Dulaney
Timonium, Maryland
2014-10-30

 MPSSAA Championship Meet                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           4A North Regional Cross Country Championships - 10/30/2014            
                                   10/30/2014                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Rayner, Gabby             12 Howard High School    18:39.84    1             
  2 Meek, Kristin             11 Dulaney High School   18:45.31    2             
  3 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amand  11 Sherwood Hig          18:52.49    3             
  4 Peloff, Maddie            11 Sherwood Hig          19:46.69    4             
  5 Taye, Bethlehem           11 Paint Branch          19:48.69    5             
  6 Meek, Jessica             10 Dulaney High School   19:53.43    6             
  7 Jones, Brynn              11 Dulaney High School   19:54.64    7             
  8 Gaeng, Dorrie              9 Dulaney High School   20:09.09    8             
  9 Mann, Courtney            10 Howard High School    20:10.57    9             
 10 Ciattei, Julia            12 Perry Hall H          20:10.89   10             
 11 Magoon, Emily             10 Howard High School    20:15.37   11             
 12 Committee, Haylee         11 Howard High School    20:16.40   12             
 13 Andrade, Maria            12 Dulaney High School   20:21.64   13             
 14 Carr, Riani               11 James Hubert          20:26.37   14             
 15 Oberfield, Catherine      11 James Hubert          20:30.38   15             
 16 Tsao, Winne               12 Howard High School    20:30.82   16             
 17 Llorin, Hannah            12 Catonsville           20:34.02   17             
 18 Hawkins, Emily            10 Howard High School    20:34.80   18             
 19 Jaranyi, Taylor           11 Howard High School    20:38.95   19             
 20 Turlington, Molly         11 Dulaney High School   20:50.36   20             
 21 Coates, Cassidy           12 Perry Hall H          20:51.14   21             
 22 Nhean, Holyna             11 James Hubert          20:54.98   22             
 23 Hines, Abigail            11 James Hubert          20:56.19   23             
 24 Peloff, Leah               9 Sherwood Hig          21:07.33   24             
 25 Clark, Julia              10 Dulaney High School   21:12.10   25             
 26 Bruns, Diamond            12 Springbrook           21:13.97   26             
 27 Zillich, Genevieve        10 Sherwood Hig          21:14.31   27             
 28 Guenterberg, Amelia        9 Sherwood Hig          21:21.79   28             
 29 Martini, Bailey           11 Perry Hall H          21:28.50   29             
 30 Ciattei, Anna             12 Perry Hall H          21:37.62   30             
 31 Sam, Mary                 12 Paint Branch          21:44.53   31             
 32 Piermattei, Anna          10 Catonsville           21:52.74   32             
 33 Badrian, Kyra             10 Paint Branch          21:56.04   33             
 34 Satler, Claire            11 Catonsville           21:56.76   34             
 35 Noland, Jacqueline        11 Sherwood Hig          21:59.04   35             
 36 Kutz, Cassady              9 Paint Branch          22:00.12   36             
 37 Rashad, Zuri               9 Paint Branch          22:02.16   37             
 38 Lins, Mara                12 Catonsville           22:08.91   38             
 39 Delauder, Karyn           10 Sherwood Hig          22:22.32   39             
 40 Dixon, Alicia             11 Catonsville           22:22.84   40             
 41 Caruso, Anna Caroline     12 Perry Hall H          22:24.12   41             
 42 Davitt, Casey             10 Catonsville           22:34.73   42             
 43 Gough, Molly              11 Catonsville           22:52.19   43             
 44 Fachler, Brianna          12 Perry Hall H          23:24.92   44             
 45 Hemp, Cierra              12 Perry Hall H          23:32.45   45             
 46 Williams, Kyaja           11 Western High School   23:40.17   46             
 47 Rubio, Natalie            10 Springbrook           23:44.59   47             
 48 Prokop, Lily              12 James Hubert          23:53.23   48             
 49 Wilson, Shantell          11 Mergenthaler          23:53.49                  
 50 Hammond, Debra            11 Mergenthaler          23:57.32                  
 51 Vizzi, Tara               12 Kenwood High School   24:03.99                  
 52 Ali, Malika               11 James Hubert          24:12.72   49             
 53 Taguchi, Mia              11 Springbrook           24:14.42   50             
 54 Paudel, Ri                11 Springbrook           24:30.05   51             
 55 Arah, Nwando              11 Paint Branch          24:40.00   52             
 56 Koudry, Jillian           11 Springbrook           24:46.14   53             
 57 Weisletten, Jade          12 Springbrook           24:51.22   54             
 58 Gomes, Adriana            12 Springbrook           25:13.23   55             
 59 Kirckland, Diamond        10 Western High School   25:25.26   56             
 60 Davis, Destiny            11 Western High School   26:05.37   57             
 61 Getz, Lauren              11 Kenwood High School   26:25.90                  
 62 Muller, Marie             11 James Hubert          28:16.93   58             
 63 little, tysheona           9 Mergenthaler          28:26.84                  
 64 scott, destiny             9 Mergenthaler          29:34.48                  
 65 Wright, Marae              9 Western High School   29:36.52   59             
 66 Sutton-Jackson, August     9 Western High School   29:43.97   60             
 67 Booker, Kayla              9 Western High School   29:57.55   61             
 68 Richber, Kamarra           9 Western High School   30:19.23   62             
 69 Shomper, Mollie            9 Kenwood High School   30:22.74                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dulaney High School          36    2    6    7    8   13   20   25          
      Total Time:  1:39:04.11                                                    
         Average:    19:48.83                                                    
   2 Howard High School           49    1    9   11   12   16   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:39:53.00                                                    
         Average:    19:58.60                                                    
   3 Sherwood High School         86    3    4   24   27   28   35   39          
      Total Time:  1:42:22.61                                                    
         Average:    20:28.53                                                    
   4 James Hubert Blake High S   122   14   15   22   23   48   49   58          
      Total Time:  1:46:41.15                                                    
         Average:    21:20.23                                                    
   5 Perry Hall High School      131   10   21   29   30   41   44   45          
      Total Time:  1:46:32.27                                                    
         Average:    21:18.46                                                    
   6 Paint Branch High School    142    5   31   33   36   37   52               
      Total Time:  1:47:31.54                                                    
         Average:    21:30.31                                                    
   7 Catonsville High School     161   17   32   34   38   40   42   43          
      Total Time:  1:48:55.27                                                    
         Average:    21:47.06                                                    
   8 Springbrook High School     227   26   47   50   51   53   54   55          
      Total Time:  1:58:29.17                                                    
         Average:    23:41.84                                                    
   9 Western High School         278   46   56   57   59   60   61   62          
      Total Time:  2:14:31.29                                                    
         Average:    26:54.26                                                    



 MPSSAA Championship Meet                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           4A North Regional Cross Country Championships - 10/30/2014            
                                   10/30/2014                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Walz, Eric                11 Dulaney High School   15:36.51    1             
  2 Carey, Austin             11 Dulaney High School   15:56.12    2             
  3 Carvalho, Adolfo          12 Dulaney High School   15:58.19    3             
  4 Neil, Lorenzo             12 Paint Branch          16:02.35    4             
  5 King, Andrew              11 Dulaney High School   16:12.29    5             
  6 Mercado-Ruiz, Christian   12 Sherwood Hig          16:18.89    6             
  7 Hawkins, Elijah           11 Dulaney High School   16:25.83    7             
  8 Lloyd, Oliver             12 Paint Branch          16:36.31    8             
  9 Smyth, Sean               11 Dulaney High School   16:38.98    9             
 10 Newport, James            11 James Hubert          16:47.69   10             
 11 Anderson, Ryun            12 Paint Branch          16:54.15   11             
 12 Ledesma, Rex              12 Dulaney High School   16:55.89   12             
 13 Noble, Gabriel            12 Catonsville           17:00.85   13             
 14 Reynolds, Gavin           10 Howard High School    17:02.42   14             
 15 Tegegn, Dawit             11 Springbrook           17:04.76   15             
 16 Borisko, Steven           12 Howard High School    17:04.98   16             
 17 Oxley, Joshua             12 James Hubert          17:09.66   17             
 18 Gunderson, Ryan           10 Howard High School    17:09.89   18             
 19 Deamer, Nicholas          12 Howard High School    17:12.38   19             
 20 Hanlon, Robert            12 Sherwood Hig          17:16.99   20             
 21 Young, Corey              12 Springbrook           17:23.53   21             
 22 Tewelde, Mieron           12 Paint Branch          17:23.90   22             
 23 Kappey, Ian               12 Howard High School    17:26.71   23             
 24 Rowell, Devin             12 Howard High School    17:27.78   24             
 25 Loiacono, Colin           11 Sherwood Hig          17:30.24   25             
 26 Haley, Ben                12 James Hubert          17:37.04   26             
 27 Buckheit, Alex            11 Perry Hall H          17:37.96   27             
 28 Mejia, David              11 Springbrook           17:40.33   28             
 29 Judlick, James            12 Perry Hall H          17:41.09   29             
 30 Pfeiffer, Jack            12 Perry Hall H          17:41.77   30             
 31 McGovern, Shane           11 Paint Branch          17:42.15   31             
 32 Brenner, Reese            10 Sherwood Hig          17:47.19   32             
 33 Davitt, Patrick           12 Catonsville           17:54.31   33             
 34 Mondal, Rupam             11 Howard High School    17:59.05   34             
 35 Arunkumar, Ebenezer       10 Springbrook           18:00.63   35             
 36 Glaudmans, Ethan          12 Sherwood Hig          18:03.56   36             
 37 Hung, Brian               10 James Hubert          18:05.49   37             
 38 Thomas, John              12 Catonsville           18:08.23   38             
 39 Falade, Adekunle          12 Springbrook           18:08.75   39             
 40 Miller, Owen              12 Sherwood Hig          18:09.05   40             
 41 Anderson, Steven          10 Paint Branch          18:11.89   41             
 42 Cook, Pete                12 Catonsville           18:13.64   42             
 43 Camp, Scott               11 Springbrook           18:19.78   43             
 44 Post, Matthew              9 Sherwood Hig          18:20.98   44             
 45 Pollack, Evan              9 James Hubert          18:29.49   45             
 46 Thomas, Quinn             10 Catonsville           18:33.01   46             
 47 Driessen, Nathaniel       10 Perry Hall H          18:33.62   47             
 48 Miller, Shaun             12 Catonsville           18:34.22   48             
 49 Stout, John               11 James Hubert          18:36.82   49             
 50 Strzelecki, Graham        10 Catonsville           18:37.77   50             
 51 Gebru, Yoseph             11 Paint Branch          18:38.24   51             
 52 Lynch, William            12 Perry Hall H          18:45.97   52             
 53 Armstrong, Tyrell         10 Perry Hall H          19:10.23   53             
 54 Wilson, Ian                9 James Hubert          19:26.46   54             
 55 Cameron, Kane             11 Springbrook           19:38.60   55             
 56 Bates, Raekwon            11 Mergenthaler          19:51.96   56             
 57 Boyd, Bradley             12 Kenwood High School   19:54.24   57             
 58 Edwards, Matthew          11 Perry Hall H          20:41.03   58             
 59 Stokes, Montaz            12 Mergenthaler          21:07.54   59             
 60 Smith, Joseph             12 Mergenthaler          21:09.46   60             
 61 Papadopoulos, Gabe        12 Kenwood High School   21:24.63   61             
 62 Zunt, Cameron             10 Kenwood High School   21:31.53   62             
 63 Potts, Alex               10 Kenwood High School   21:32.68   63             
 64 Darby, Chris              12 Kenwood High School   21:59.80   64             
 65 Bellinger, Detrick        10 Mergenthaler          22:24.09   65             
 66 washington, rico          11 Mergenthaler          22:24.81   66             
 67 thacker, shemar            9 Mergenthaler          23:00.22   67             
 68 thomas, deontre           11 Mergenthaler          23:04.56   68             
 69 Macklin, Dwayne            9 Kenwood High School   23:23.36   69             
 70 Marte, Gabriel            12 Kenwood High School   24:36.70   70             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dulaney High School          18    1    2    3    5    7    9   12          
      Total Time:  1:20:08.94                                                    
         Average:    16:01.79                                                    
   2 Paint Branch High School     76    4    8   11   22   31   41   51          
      Total Time:  1:24:38.86                                                    
         Average:    16:55.78                                                    
   3 Howard High School           90   14   16   18   19   23   24   34          
      Total Time:  1:25:56.38                                                    
         Average:    17:11.28                                                    
   4 Sherwood High School        119    6   20   25   32   36   40   44          
      Total Time:  1:26:56.87                                                    
         Average:    17:23.38                                                    
   5 James Hubert Blake High S   135   10   17   26   37   45   49   54          
      Total Time:  1:28:09.37                                                    
         Average:    17:37.88                                                    
   6 Springbrook High School     138   15   21   28   35   39   43   55          
      Total Time:  1:28:18.00                                                    
         Average:    17:39.60                                                    
   7 Catonsville High School     172   13   33   38   42   46   48   50          
      Total Time:  1:29:50.04                                                    
         Average:    17:58.01                                                    
   8 Perry Hall High School      185   27   29   30   47   52   53   58          
      Total Time:  1:30:20.41                                                    
         Average:    18:04.09                                                    
   9 Mergenthaler Vocational-T   306   56   59   60   65   66   67   68          
      Total Time:  1:46:57.86                                                    
         Average:    21:23.58                                                    
  10 Kenwood High School         307   57   61   62   63   64   69   70          
      Total Time:  1:46:22.88                                                    
         Average:    21:16.58                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About