MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. TF Championship
Montgomery Co. Indoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: MCPS
Landover, Maryland
2016-01-20

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2016 12:01 PM
                   2016 Montgomery County Indoor - 1/20/2016                   
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                   Prince George's Sports & Learning Center                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      County: #  7.02  1/24/2011   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Taylor             9 Northwest               7.20       7.25Q  6 
  2 Olawuni, Grace            12 Montgomery B            7.51       7.45Q  1 
  3 Woode, Denise             12 Damascus                7.46       7.53Q  5 
  4 Brown, Cori                9 Northwest               7.50       7.54Q  2 
  5 Lee, Karis                 9 Winston Chur            7.47       7.54Q  4 
  6 Miller, Rhoda             11 Watkins Mill            7.48       7.61Q  3 
  7 Pyles, Alexus             12 Clarksburg              7.50       7.46q  1 
  8 Solomon, Chanel           12 Clarksburg              7.70       7.60q  4 
  9 Robertson, Keila          12 Col. Zadok M            7.61       7.61   5 
 10 Penda, HelnSarah          12 Seneca Valle            7.73       7.61   2 
 11 Whipp, Samantha           11 Watkins Mill            7.58       7.63   4 
 12 Lynn, Ayanna              11 Gaithersburg            7.54       7.72   2 
 13 Val-Addo, Beverly         11 Springbrook             7.73       7.73   3 
 14 Kaur, Meher               11 Poolesville             7.64       7.77   6 
 15 Onu-Chiedo, Ijeoma        12 Winston Chur            7.56       7.78   3 
 16 Currica, Rebecca          12 Gaithersburg            7.73       7.79   1 
 17 Igwebuike, Precious       12 Paint Branch            7.70       7.80   5 
 18 Osafo-Dedey, Nicole       11 Paint Branch            7.74       7.83   2 
 19 Harper, Dajia             10 Watkins Mill            7.69       7.89   6 
 20 Counts, Deyana            10 Springbrook             7.88       7.90   6 
 21 Pettit, Jessie            10 Walter Johns            7.74       7.90   1 
 22 Delafosse, Aniella         9 Walt Whitman            7.84       7.93   4 
 23 Lopus, Emma               10 Bethesda-Che            7.94       7.97   5 
 24 Fernandez, Isabel         11 Walt Whitman            7.84       7.98   6 
 25 Calvin, Heather           11 Quince Orcha            7.74       7.98   3 
 26 Creedon, Kathryn          11 Poolesville             7.94       8.02   4 
 27 Okudo, Nabila             10 Thomas S Woo            8.04       8.05   3 
 28 Wong, Angelique           10 Rockville               8.06       8.09   1 
 29 Onwuamaegbu, Natachi      11 Walt Whitman            7.84       8.11   5 
 30 Franklin, Geligne          9 James Hubert            8.14       8.17   2 
 31 Steele, Darien             9 Damascus                8.15       8.17   3 
 32 Nyero, Ananda             10 Richard Mont            8.14       8.28   1 
 33 Hall, Phaval              12 Wheaton                 8.46       8.31   5 
 34 Taylor, Neva              10 Montgomery B            8.35       8.31   6 
 35 Akli, Ayana                9 Wheaton                 8.47       8.45   3 
 36 Koroma, Fatima             9 Sherwood                8.47       8.50   4 
 37 Bowers, Tamia              9 Wheaton                 8.49       8.55   2 
 38 Desmarattes, Dominique    10 Northwood               8.63       8.72   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
      County: #  7.02  1/24/2011   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Taylor             9 Northwest               7.25       7.15  
  2 Pyles, Alexus             12 Clarksburg              7.46       7.35  
  3 Woode, Denise             12 Damascus                7.53       7.41  
  4 Olawuni, Grace            12 Montgomery B            7.45       7.45  
  5 Lee, Karis                 9 Winston Chur            7.54       7.47  
  6 Brown, Cori                9 Northwest               7.54       7.48  
  7 Miller, Rhoda             11 Watkins Mill            7.61       7.66  
  8 Solomon, Chanel           12 Clarksburg              7.60       7.70  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      County: # 38.96  1/26/2009   Olivia Ekpone, Thomas S Wootton             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Cori                9 Northwest              41.72      40.86   7 
  2 Wright, Taylor             9 Northwest              40.78      41.03   7 
  3 Woode, Denise             12 Damascus               42.02      41.44   7 
  4 Caggiano, Sarah           12 Walter Johns           42.20      42.06   7 
  5 Solomon, Chanel           12 Clarksburg             43.21      42.36   6 
  6 Fapohunda, Foyinsolami    12 Springbrook            43.09      42.64   6 
  7 Igwebuike, Precious       12 Paint Branch           42.99      42.94   7 
  8 Christian, Courtney       11 Walter Johns           42.45      42.98   7 
  9 Val-Addo, Beverly         11 Springbrook            43.18      43.30   6 
 10 Miller, Rhoda             11 Watkins Mill           45.09      43.39   5 
 10 Lynn, Ayanna              11 Gaithersburg           43.50      43.39   6 
 12 Moran, Alyssa             12 Sherwood               44.58      43.42   5 
 12 Juliano, Olivia           10 Bethesda-Che           44.33      43.42   6 
 14 Jacobs, Tamir             12 Paint Branch           44.24      43.74   6 
 15 Sloan, Julia              10 Quince Orcha           45.11      43.93   5 
 16 Lee, Karis                 9 Winston Chur           44.71      44.11   5 
 17 Colbert, Kalin            11 Northwood              44.86      44.27   5 
 18 Bailey, Taylor            12 Seneca Valle                      44.64   1 
 19 Peoples, Cyan              9 James Hubert           45.84      44.65   4 
 20 Blue, Keanna              12 Seneca Valle           45.96      45.31   4 
 21 Onwuamaegbu, Natachi      11 Walt Whitman           46.04      45.36   4 
 22 Hampton, Karley           12 Quince Orcha           46.04      45.61   4 
 23 Jaramillo, Juanita        10 Poolesville            45.68      45.79   5 
 24 Ubadiniru, Kim            12 John F Kenne           46.39      46.04   4 
 25 Nyero, Ananda             10 Richard Mont           47.30      46.47   3 
 26 Chavoshi, Shireen         11 Thomas S Woo           46.64      46.52   4 
 27 Claffey, Sinead            9 Sherwood               47.48      46.54   3 
 28 Hawkins, Akosua           11 Montgomery B           48.04      47.68   3 
 29 Sarsony, Hannah           11 Rockville              49.57      47.93   3 
 30 Young, Claudia             9 Montgomery B                      48.05   1 
 31 Custer, Miranda           12 Gaithersburg           49.64      48.99   3 
 32 Whitehurst, Gabby          9 Albert Einst           48.97      49.41   3 
 33 Yankey, JoHannah          11 Northwood              53.42      50.83   2 
 34 Suriaprakash, Aiswarya     9 Wheaton                55.34      55.07   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      County: # 76.26  1/22/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rishell, Alyssa           12 Watkins Mill         1:20.36      79.61   5 
  2 Maisto, Susanna           12 Montgomery B         1:22.28      79.92   5 
  3 Maizel, Rachel            12 Thomas S Woo                    1:20.46   1 
  4 Fapohunda, Foyinsolami    12 Springbrook          1:25.40    1:21.97   4 
  5 Kameka, Melissa            9 Damascus             1:20.31    1:22.04   5 
  6 Schmidt, Analise          11 Bethesda-Che         1:22.48    1:22.10   5 
  7 McCloskey, Alyssa         10 Clarksburg           1:24.59    1:23.13   4 
  8 Allison, Kenya            10 James Hubert         1:24.00    1:23.20   4 
  9 Correia, Lananda          11 Northwest            1:22.67    1:23.36   5 
 10 Kitchen, Rachel           12 Poolesville          1:26.10    1:24.15   3 
 11 Cadet, Irline             12 Northwood            1:23.84    1:24.32   5 
 12 Bruch, Adrienne            9 Walter Johns                    1:24.99   1 
 12 Ancalmo, Juliana          10 Damascus             1:24.81    1:24.99   4 
 14 McDonald, Breanna          9 Walt Whitman         1:28.50    1:25.35   3 
 15 Russell, Kristen          12 Sherwood             1:30.30    1:25.78   2 
 16 Badrian, Kyra             11 Paint Branch         1:24.64    1:25.80   4 
 17 Kirsch, Katriane          11 Walter Johns                    1:26.29   1 
 18 Doon, Alexis              12 Northwood                       1:26.41   1 
 19 Asbury, Gwenyth           11 Winston Chur         1:25.30    1:27.14   4 
 20 Krimm, Audrey             12 Montgomery B         1:28.30    1:28.47   3 
 21 Luko, Justice              9 Quince Orcha         1:29.10    1:28.79   2 
 22 Hollingsworth, Bryony     10 Richard Mont         1:28.40    1:29.17   3 
 23 Cabellos, Victoria        12 Albert Einst         1:25.75    1:32.15   3 
 24 Smith, Midori             11 Thomas S Woo                    1:37.88   1 
 25 Kumazah, Woayorm          12 Gaithersburg         1:42.50    1:37.99   1 
 26 McCollough, Maria         11 Col. Zadok M         1:38.00    1:52.66   2 
 -- Kamara, Hannah            10 Paint Branch         1:33.40         DQ   2 
 -- Shosanya, Stephanie       11 Winston Chur         1:27.36         DQ   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
      County: # 2:17.43  1/22/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whtiman             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rishell, Alyssa           12 Watkins Mill         2:22.31    2:24.89   3 
  2 Davy, Ciciely             12 Albert Einst         2:24.90    2:25.22   3 
  3 Kass, Yasmine             10 Paint Branch         2:29.05    2:25.80   3 
  4 Reicin, Julia             11 Winston Chur         2:27.08    2:25.88   3 
  5 Kirsch, Katriane          11 Walter Johns                    2:26.69   1 
  6 Maizel, Rachel            12 Thomas S Woo                    2:26.73   1 
  7 O'Dowd, Lily              12 Bethesda-Che         2:28.36    2:27.80   3 
  8 McCloskey, Shea           12 Clarksburg           2:26.71    2:28.33   3 
  9 Newcombe, Emily           12 Richard Mont         2:31.80    2:29.71   3 
 10 Delaplaine, Heather       10 Damascus             2:32.20    2:29.74   2 
 11 Hines, Abigail            12 James Hubert         2:26.55    2:30.61   3 
 12 Trakic, Adna               9 Thomas S Woo                    2:31.04   1 
 13 Garrett, Jasmine          12 Walter Johns         2:31.61    2:32.18   3 
 14 Haas, Sarah                9 Bethesda-Che         2:34.80    2:32.62   2 
 15 Schmidt, Analise          11 Bethesda-Che         2:28.65    2:32.82   3 
 16 El-Hifnawi, Jenan         10 Walt Whitman         2:37.60    2:33.74   2 
 17 Gretschel, Regina         12 Montgomery B         2:37.26    2:34.20   2 
 18 Sajonia, Isabelle         10 Quince Orcha         2:31.60    2:34.38   3 
 19 Casey, Morgan             10 Montgomery B         2:38.50    2:36.37   2 
 20 Knopp, Kendra             12 Northwest            2:37.94    2:37.05   2 
 21 Rashad, Zuri              10 Paint Branch         2:40.63    2:37.66   2 
 22 Kipserem, Cynthia         12 Richard Mont         2:38.50    2:39.48   2 
 23 Cadet, Irline             12 Northwood                       2:41.24   1 
 24 Kendall, Megan             9 Sherwood             2:47.40    2:44.60   2 
 25 Whitefield, Fiona         12 Poolesville          2:42.30    2:45.06   2 
 26 Rivera-Flores, Lesly       9 Northwood            3:06.70    2:46.38   1 
 27 Kilby, Christina          10 Springbrook          2:48.30    2:47.64   1 
 28 Guise, Abigail            11 Seneca Valle         2:52.51    2:53.86   1 
 29 Vallone, Sofia            10 Gaithersburg         2:51.40    2:59.12   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
      County: # 5:05.66  1/22/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Emily             12 Walter Johns         5:17.06    5:10.77   2 
  2 Nuechterlein, Zoe         11 Bethesda-Che         5:21.50    5:18.44   2 
  3 Deleplaine, Heather       10 Damascus             5:21.70    5:18.48   2 
  4 Kass, Yasmine             10 Paint Branch         5:38.06    5:26.11   2 
  5 Newcombe, Emily           12 Richard Mont         5:33.90    5:28.97   2 
  6 Sajonia, Isabelle         10 Quince Orcha         5:35.35    5:31.80   2 
  7 Trakic, Adna               9 Thomas S Woo         5:47.50    5:33.06   2 
  8 Thomasian, Julie          12 Winston Chur         5:38.86    5:34.93   2 
  9 Brown, Virginia            9 Bethesda-Che                    5:39.99   1 
 10 O'Connor, Erin            12 Walt Whitman         5:39.30    5:40.15   2 
 11 Gobet, Flora              12 Walt Whitman         5:51.30    5:41.06   2 
 12 Boumaiz, Yasmine          12 Clarksburg           5:52.53    5:48.40   2 
 13 Satsangi, Yamuna          11 Poolesville          5:59.80    5:49.46   1 
 14 Natchipolsky, Sarah       10 Rockville            5:44.00    5:51.89   2 
 15 Kipserem, Cynthia         12 Richard Mont         5:38.52    5:53.21   2 
 16 Branham, Marissa          10 Northwest            6:07.00    5:59.10   1 
 17 Lambert, Elizabeth        12 Albert Einst         6:09.07    5:59.38   1 
 18 Donaldson, Alexa           9 Sherwood             6:01.00    6:05.49   1 
 19 Pena-Molina, Kathy        10 Col. Zadok M         6:12.10    6:06.53   1 
 20 Hailemariam, Gelila       11 Wheaton              6:07.80    6:09.25   1 
 21 Ali, Malika               12 James Hubert         6:00.20    6:10.94   1 
 22 Guise, Abigail            11 Seneca Valle         6:22.21    6:18.83   1 
 23 Vallone, Sofia            10 Gaithersburg         6:23.20    6:19.23   1 
 24 Weisletten, Jade          12 Springbrook          6:26.90    6:20.69   1 
 25 Benitez, Yesica           10 John F Kenne         6:20.46    6:21.43   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      County: # 10:53.70  1/20/2016   Bethlehem Taye, Paint Branch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taye, Bethlehem           12 Paint Branch        11:00.35   10:53.70# 
  2 Green, Abigail            10 Walter Johns        11:04.90   10:58.78  
  3 Davy, Ciciely             12 Albert Einst        11:00.09   11:06.06  
  4 Jacobson, Maya            11 Quince Orcha        11:27.69   11:36.13  
  5 Peloff, Madeline          12 Sherwood            11:47.85   11:44.18  
  6 Levine, Abigail           12 Bethesda-Che        11:51.76   11:54.92  
  7 Peterson, Michaela        11 Bethesda-Che        11:53.90   11:56.39  
  8 Carr, Riani               12 James Hubert        12:17.06   12:21.01  
  9 Myers, Griffin            12 Winston Chur        12:38.10   12:30.31  
 10 Oberfield, Catherine      12 James Hubert        12:56.40   12:40.56  
 11 Haass, Victoria           12 Winston Chur        12:25.22   12:42.07  
 12 Mordoff, Holly            12 Clarksburg          13:01.00   12:44.95  
 13 Zeigler, Bianca           10 Northwest           12:40.00   12:51.84  
 14 Whitefield, Fiona         12 Poolesville         12:37.20   13:02.82  
 15 Deprey, Jacqueline        12 Thomas S Woo        13:43.70   13:15.16  
 16 Nichols, Alison           11 Poolesville                    13:32.23  
 17 Tegegn, Eden              10 Albert Einst        14:00.60   13:43.28  
 18 Loewenstein, Eva           9 Springbrook         13:55.30   13:52.88  
 19 Boyce, Julienne           11 Col. Zadok M                   13:54.69  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      County: #  8.02  1/20/2016   Alexus Pyles, Clarksburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pyles, Alexus             12 Clarksburg              8.15       8.24Q  4 
  2 Pyles, Brionne            11 Clarksburg              8.73       8.49Q  2 
  3 Correia, Leondra          12 Northwest               8.60       8.51Q  3 
  4 Pyles, Cierra             10 Clarksburg              8.70       8.61Q  1 
  5 Penda, HelnSarah          12 Seneca Valle            8.65       8.52q  2 
  6 Bailey, Taylor            12 Seneca Valle            9.13       9.04q  3 
  7 Lee, Lucy                 10 Winston Chur            9.27       9.10q  4 
  8 Taylor, Kailih            11 Gaithersburg            9.20       9.12q  1 
  9 Olawuni, Grace            12 Montgomery B            9.29       9.19   4 
 10 Veator, Sydney            12 Winston Chur            9.28       9.28   3 
 11 Pessima, Eddita           10 Northwest               9.80       9.33   4 
 12 Teramoto, Elaina          12 Winston Chur            9.56       9.41   1 
 13 Nuama, Nikki              11 Paint Branch            9.40       9.47   1 
 14 Ubadiniru, Kim            12 John F Kenne            9.31       9.60   2 
 15 Christian, Courtney       11 Walter Johns            9.79       9.68   2 
 16 Estrada, Keileen          12 Springbrook            10.33       9.81   2 
 17 Hampton, Karley           12 Quince Orcha            9.94       9.87   4 
 18 Potter, Abigail           11 Quince Orcha           10.01      10.06   3 
 19 Munshell, Paige           11 Sherwood               10.62      10.11   2 
 20 Hollingsworth, Bryony     10 Richard Mont           10.40      10.24   1 
 21 Jacob, Mia                10 Damascus                9.96      10.34   3 
 22 Bryant, Samantha          10 Springbrook            10.46      10.58   1 
 23 Stephens, Seori           11 Poolesville            10.90      10.74   4 
 24 Elkjaer, Molly             9 Bethesda-Che           11.20      10.92   2 
 25 Zhang, Christine          11 Poolesville            11.21      10.93   1 
 26 Kim, Maya                 11 Rockville              11.07      11.18   3 
 26 Johnson, Emily            11 Rockville              11.24      11.18   1 
 28 Curran, Julia              9 Walt Whitman           10.84      12.10   3 
 29 Dwyer, Miriam              9 Walt Whitman           11.04      13.60   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
      County: #  8.02  1/20/2016   Alexus Pyles, Clarksburg                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pyles, Alexus             12 Clarksburg              8.24       8.02# 
  2 Correia, Leondra          12 Northwest               8.51       8.38  
  3 Penda, HelnSarah          12 Seneca Valle            8.52       8.44  
  4 Pyles, Brionne            11 Clarksburg              8.49       8.56  
  5 Pyles, Cierra             10 Clarksburg              8.61       8.65  
  6 Lee, Lucy                 10 Winston Chur            9.10       8.84  
  7 Taylor, Kailih            11 Gaithersburg            9.12       9.00  
 -- Bailey, Taylor            12 Seneca Valle            9.04         FS  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
      County: # 1:43.21  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone, A Rule          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         1:46.00    1:45.24   4 
  2 Clarksburg                                        1:46.00    1:46.07   4 
  3 Watkins Mill                                      1:49.27    1:48.94   4 
  4 Springbrook                                       1:50.51    1:49.05   4 
  5 Paint Branch                                      1:46.90    1:49.31   4 
  6 Seneca Valley                                     1:51.53    1:51.14   3 
  7 Walter Johnson                                    1:50.46    1:51.16   4 
  8 Winston Churchill                                 1:50.85    1:51.31   3 
  9 Walt Whitman                                      1:54.61    1:52.15   3 
 10 Gaithersburg                                      1:52.90    1:52.25   3 
 11 Quince Orchard                                    1:54.00    1:53.81   3 
 12 Montgomery Blair                                  2:01.50    1:54.39   1 
 13 John F Kennedy                                    1:56.70    1:55.60   2 
 14 Poolesville Sr                                    1:55.92    1:55.94   2 
 15 Thomas S Wootton                                  1:58.40    1:56.81   2 
 16 Richard Montgomery                                1:59.06    1:58.30   2 
 17 Damascus                                          1:57.11    1:58.73   2 
 18 Northwood                                         2:00.00    2:01.08   1 
 19 Sherwood                                          1:57.43    2:01.87   2 
 20 Albert Einstein                                   2:10.00    2:06.19   1 
 21 Wheaton                                                      2:09.18   1 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:59.41         DQ   1  2+ steps off track
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
      County: # 4:00.58  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         A Achamorfaw, I Knight, B Eckerstrom, A Henshaw   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         4:14.00    4:07.54   2 
  2 Paint Branch                                      4:15.00    4:08.45   2 
  3 Damascus                                          4:15.20    4:14.68   2 
  4 Watkins Mill                                      4:09.00    4:16.36   2 
  5 Montgomery Blair                                  4:23.70    4:19.14   1 
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:23.00    4:20.65   2 
  7 Winston Churchill                                 4:22.76    4:20.92   2 
  8 Springbrook                                                  4:21.22   1 
  9 Walter Johnson                                    4:14.00    4:21.62   2 
 10 James Hubert Blake                                4:16.20    4:23.25   2 
 11 Sherwood                                          4:28.63    4:26.44   1 
 12 Clarksburg                                        4:19.40    4:28.97   2 
 13 Walt Whitman                                      4:20.00    4:30.84   2 
 14 Poolesville Sr                                    4:30.00    4:32.13   1 
 15 Quince Orchard                                    4:40.00    4:36.52   1 
 16 John F Kennedy                                    4:15.00    4:41.66   2 
 17 Seneca Valley                                     4:40.70    4:47.80   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
      County: # 9:35.01  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         A Achamorfaw, I Knight, B Eckerstrom, A Henshaw   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                             10:06.00    9:42.41  
  2 Walter Johnson                                    9:54.00    9:43.37  
  3 Paint Branch                                     10:09.00   10:01.20  
  4 Damascus                                         10:03.00   10:02.30  
  5 Winston Churchill                                10:07.23   10:02.70  
  6 Clarksburg                                       10:22.40   10:11.55  
  7 Northwest                                        10:28.00   10:16.32  
  8 Walt Whitman                                     10:15.00   10:21.57  
  9 Quince Orchard                                   10:43.00   10:34.10  
 10 James Hubert Blake                               10:20.00   10:36.31  
 11 Sherwood                                         10:52.10   10:44.70  
 12 Thomas S Wootton                                 11:00.00   11:10.61  
 13 Montgomery Blair                                 11:25.00   11:11.66  
 14 Seneca Valley                                    11:51.10   11:26.51  
 15 Richard Montgomery                               11:10.00   11:38.63  
 16 Springbrook                                                 11:39.24  
 17 John F Kennedy                                   11:05.50   11:41.41  
 18 Albert Einstein                                  12:06.00   11:41.66  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
      County: # 5-08.50  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pyles, Alexus             12 Clarksburg           5-00.00    5-03.00  
  2 Bateky, Stephanie         11 Northwest            5-03.00    5-02.00  
  2 Correia, Leondra          12 Northwest            5-02.00    5-02.00  
  4 Faucher, Kloe             12 Clarksburg           4-10.00    5-00.00  
  5 Wellinghoff, Madison      11 Quince Orcha         4-10.00    5-00.00  
  6 Pessima, Eddita           10 Northwest            5-00.00    4-10.00  
  7 Phillips, Esme            12 Walter Johns         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  8 Louk, Sarah               11 Clarksburg           4-10.00    4-08.00  
  9 Juliano, Olivia           10 Bethesda-Che         4-06.00    4-06.00  
  9 Conway, Alexandra         12 Winston Chur         4-04.00    4-06.00  
  9 Guion, Claire             10 Walter Johns         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 12 Schmidt, Nicky             9 Bethesda-Che         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 12 Hollingsworth, Bryony     10 Richard Mont         4-02.00    4-04.00  
 12 Jeliazkov, Gabriela        9 Bethesda-Che         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 12 Abbott, Helena             9 Walter Johns         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 -- Silva, Paola              12 Col. Zadok M                         NH  
 -- Sillah, Ollivette          9 John F Kenne                         NH  
 -- Tse, Madison              12 Thomas S Woo                         NH  
 -- Royer, Joselle            11 Springbrook                          NH  
 -- Nwoye, Chioma              9 Watkins Mill         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Govan, Taeviana            9 Damascus             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Ewane, Roberta             9 Watkins Mill         4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
      County: # 18-04  1/24/2011   Thea LaFond, John F Kennedy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Correia, Leondra          12 Northwest           18-00.00   17-10.00  
  2 Pyles, Cierra             10 Clarksburg          17-07.00   17-09.25  
  3 Bateky, Stephanie         11 Northwest           17-03.00   17-06.50  
  4 Robertson, Keila          12 Col. Zadok M        17-10.50   17-06.25  
  5 Louk, Sarah               11 Clarksburg          16-07.25   17-00.50  
  6 Moran, Alyssa             12 Sherwood            15-07.50   16-00.75  
  7 Black, Destiny            12 Northwest           16-00.00   15-04.50  
  8 Caggiano, Sarah           12 Walter Johns        15-00.00   15-01.00  
  9 Nuama, Nikki              11 Paint Branch        16-03.50   14-09.75  
 10 Sims, Katie               12 Montgomery B        13-10.00   14-06.50  
 11 Sunil, Manisha            12 Poolesville         13-01.00   14-04.50  
 12 Weaver, Ashley             9 Winston Chur        14-00.00   14-02.25  
 13 Lynn, Ayanna              11 Gaithersburg                   13-11.25  
 14 Bailey, Samantha          10 Seneca Valle        13-05.00   13-06.00  
 14 Govan, Taeviana            9 Damascus            13-07.00   13-06.00  
 16 Bryant, Samantha          10 Springbrook         14-05.50   13-01.25  
 17 Mputu, Melanie            10 Bethesda-Che        12-06.50   12-00.00  
 18 Price, Carolyn            11 Walt Whitman        11-02.75   11-04.75  
 -- Desmarattes, Dominique    10 Northwood           12-10.75       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
      County: # 39-05.75  1/24/2011   Thea LaFond, John F Kennedy              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor             9 Northwest           39-02.50   38-09.50  
  2 Woode, Denise             12 Damascus            36-07.50   37-01.00  
  3 Robertson, Keila          12 Col. Zadok M        37-04.50   36-08.25  
  4 Pyles, Alexus             12 Clarksburg          39-00.00   36-05.50  
  5 Jacobs, Tamir             12 Paint Branch                   36-00.50  
  6 Bateky, Stephanie         11 Northwest           35-08.00   35-11.00  
  7 Estrada, Keileen          12 Springbrook         32-09.00   34-07.50  
  8 Santini, Ashley           11 Northwest           35-07.75   33-10.50  
  9 Jacob, Mia                10 Damascus            32-02.50   31-11.00  
 10 Hollingsworth, Bryony     10 Richard Mont        31-10.50   31-01.25  
 11 Bryant, Samantha          10 Springbrook         32-00.00   30-02.00  
 12 Weaver, Ashley             9 Winston Chur        29-04.00   29-00.75  
 13 Mallory, Claire            9 Walter Johns        29-09.00   28-11.00  
 14 Sunil, Manisha            12 Poolesville         26-02.00   28-09.50  
 15 Kumazah, Woayorm          12 Gaithersburg                   28-09.00  
 16 Bailey, Samantha          10 Seneca Valle        29-10.75   28-08.50  
 17 Wellinghoff, Madison      11 Quince Orcha        28-11.00   27-08.00  
 -- Bailey, Taylor            12 Seneca Valle        32-09.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
      County: # 42-06  1/21/2014   Claudia Ababio, Clarksburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ababio, Justina           12 Clarksburg          37-01.50   37-10.50  
  2 Tshitenge, Biamba         12 Northwest           32-01.25   33-03.00  
  3 Koroye, Toni              10 Walter Johns        26-07.25   30-05.00  
  4 Calvin, Heather           11 Quince Orcha        28-09.25   30-04.00  
  5 Caternor, Nako            12 Clarksburg          28-04.50   29-01.00  
  6 Trenkle, Caitlin          12 Walter Johns        28-01.25   28-10.00  
  7 Tubera, Marlene           12 John F Kenne        24-00.00   26-09.50  
  8 Goldberg, Rachel          12 Sherwood            25-06.75   26-08.50  
  9 Custer, Miranda           12 Gaithersburg                   25-10.00  
 10 Basemera, Stacy           10 Seneca Valle        24-05.75   24-08.50  
 11 Wolf, Renee               12 Winston Chur        23-11.50   24-08.00  
 12 Bashonga, Emisi           10 Springbrook         26-11.25   24-07.00  
 13 Ray, BethAnne             11 Gaithersburg        26-00.75   23-05.75  
 14 Thomas, Jada              12 Paint Branch        27-07.00   23-03.50  
 15 Whipp, Samantha           11 Watkins Mill        25-02.75   22-05.50  
 16 Rivera, Dyanna            12 Quince Orcha        24-01.00   22-05.00  
 17 Lewis, Nika               11 Northwood           23-06.00   21-01.00  
 18 Filberg, Kathleen         10 Damascus            23-08.50   19-03.00  
 19 Leggett, Rebecca          11 Bethesda-Che        20-04.50   18-08.00  
 20 Frank, Maddy               9 Walt Whitman        19-02.00   16-09.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      County: #  6.3h  1/17/2000   Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                   
      County: #  6.3h  1/19/1998   Van Free, Gaithersburg                      
County (FAT): @  6.50  1/22/2008   Gary Frazier, RM                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Netterville, Josh         11 Northwest               6.53       6.52Q  6 
  2 Frazer, Davino            12 Northwest               6.72       6.66Q  3 
  3 Williams, J'Sean (Xavier  11 Seneca Valle            6.68       6.66Q  4 
  4 Phillips, Nathan          10 James Hubert            6.66       6.73Q  5 
  5 Carter, Schezarone        12 Watkins Mill            6.74       6.78Q  2 
  6 Van Gieson, Mickey        12 Rockville               7.01       6.96Q  1 
  7 Mason, Ty                 11 James Hubert            6.86       6.75q  4 
  8 Woods, Anthony             9 Northwest               6.83       6.77q  4 
  9 Mukisa, Alvin             10 Springbrook             6.80       6.81   2 
 10 Gorman, Michael           11 Walt Whitman            7.04       6.83   3 
 11 Bell, Raynard             10 John F Kenne            6.84       6.83   6 
 12 Page, Justin               9 Paint Branch            6.88       6.84   3 
 13 Lafontant, Christopher    12 Quince Orcha            7.09       6.84   2 
 14 Harris, Christopher       11 Gaithersburg            7.04       6.93   3 
 15 Miller, Cyrus             11 Richard Mont            7.04       7.00   5 
 16 Davis, Max                 9 Paint Branch            6.84       7.00   5 
 17 Norwood, Kendrick         11 Gaithersburg            6.94       7.04   1 
 18 Wright, Zae               12 Seneca Valle            7.04       7.05   2 
 19 Sayeh, Salekri            10 Watkins Mill            7.18       7.06   5 
 20 Er, Sertac                11 Poolesville             7.04       7.07   6 
 21 Cartwright, Keith          9 Thomas S Woo            7.18       7.12   6 
 22 Kidwell, Chris            10 Walter Johns            7.04       7.12   5 
 23 Brill, Charlie            10 Poolesville             7.14       7.13   4 
 24 Akibu, Abdul              12 Col. Zadok M            7.14       7.14   3 
 25 Davis, Brandon            12 Northwood               7.04       7.15   6 
 26 Rice, Michael             10 Damascus                7.11       7.16   2 
 27 Morton, Matthew           12 Winston Chur                       7.20   2 
 28 DeLeon, Ponce             12 Montgomery B            6.84       7.23   6 
 29 Zuniga, Enrique           11 Richard Mont            7.11       7.24   1 
 30 Horton, Ben               10 Walt Whitman            7.04       7.25   4 
 31 Lee, Manuel               10 Bethesda-Che            7.24       7.31   6 
 32 Ankapong, John            12 Wheaton                 7.48       7.40   4 
 33 Gordon, Javon             12 Clarksburg              8.04       7.45   6 
 34 Pierre, Benajah           11 Wheaton                 7.30       7.50   5 
 35 Dias, Levi                12 Albert Einst            7.55       7.52   3 
 36 Doward, DeVonte           12 Sherwood                6.81       7.57   3 
 37 Schneider, Adam           11 Rockville               7.69       7.60   2 
 -- McClain, Mayen            11 Springbrook             6.74         FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
      County: #  6.3h  1/17/2000   Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                   
      County: #  6.3h  1/19/1998   Van Free, Gaithersburg                      
County (FAT): @  6.50  1/22/2008   Gary Frazier, RM                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, J'Sean (Xavier  11 Seneca Valle            6.66       6.50@ 
  2 Netterville, Josh         11 Northwest               6.52       6.51  
  3 Phillips, Nathan          10 James Hubert            6.73       6.57  
  4 Mason, Ty                 11 James Hubert            6.75       6.58  
  5 Frazer, Davino            12 Northwest               6.66       6.65  
  6 Carter, Schezarone        12 Watkins Mill            6.78       6.77  
  7 Woods, Anthony             9 Northwest               6.77       6.79  
  8 Van Gieson, Mickey        12 Rockville               6.96       6.99  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      County: # 35.1h  1/21/2002   Bryan Steele, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Netterville, Josh         11 Northwest              36.55      35.64   7 
  2 Phillips, Nathan          10 James Hubert           36.30      35.82   7  .813
  3 Wright, Shyheim           12 Northwest              35.58      35.82   7  .815
  4 McClain, Mayen            11 Springbrook            36.71      36.47   7 
  5 Carter, Schezarone        12 Watkins Mill           36.25      36.48   7 
  6 Williams, J'Sean (Xavier  11 Seneca Valle           38.72      36.93   5 
  7 Hudson, Lance             12 Clarksburg             36.73      37.13   7 
  8 Mukisa, Alvin             10 Springbrook            38.23      37.14   6 
  9 Gorman, Michael           11 Walt Whitman           37.94      37.29   6 
 10 Butler, Christopher       11 Montgomery B           38.38      37.76   6 
 11 Wendt, Jelani              9 Paint Branch           38.43      37.97   6 
 12 Bell, Raynard             10 John F Kenne           38.73      37.99   5 
 13 Smith, Xavier             11 Clarksburg             38.13      38.07   6 
 14 Wilkerson, Aaron          12 Northwood              38.59      38.26   5 
 15 Schmidt, Alexander        10 Walter Johns           38.54      38.27   5 
 16 Er, Sertac                11 Poolesville            39.77      38.64   4 
 17 Leacock, Cole             11 Sherwood               39.00      38.65   4 
 18 Madden, Dylan             11 Walt Whitman           38.18      38.69   6 
 19 Johnson, Jordan           11 Paint Branch           38.99      38.77   4 
 20 Plato, Jamarcus           10 Northwood              40.15      38.94   3 
 20 Lafontant, Christopher    12 Quince Orcha           40.73      38.94   3 
 22 Akibu, Abdul              12 Col. Zadok M           39.13      39.20   4 
 23 Norwood, Kendrick         11 Gaithersburg           39.94      39.22   4 
 24 Morton, Matthew           12 Winston Chur           39.87      39.31   4 
 25 Cartwright, Keith          9 Thomas S Woo           40.62      39.41   3 
 26 Owumi, Enoch              11 John F Kenne           38.75      39.45   5 
 27 Vault, Nathaniel          11 Watkins Mill           40.18      39.67   3 
 28 McNeill, III, John         9 Damascus               40.21      39.69   3 
 29 Shea, Aidan               12 Poolesville            40.74      39.85   3 
 30 Murphy, Kalus             10 Bethesda-Che           38.79      40.20   5 
 31 Ikourou, Malick           11 Gaithersburg           40.85      40.63   2 
 32 Toombs, Marcus            11 Seneca Valle                      41.10   1 
 33 Schneider, Adam           11 Rockville              42.66      42.41   2 
 34 Junghans, Daniel          12 Damascus               41.41      45.56   2 
 35 Adikarige, Ravindu         9 Wheaton                45.95      46.42   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      County: # 65.09  1/22/2008   Wil Zahorodny, Damascus                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mganga, Khaloni           10 Northwest              69.07      68.42   5 
  2 Di-Reumante, Andree'      12 Northwood              68.90      68.50   5 
  3 Ramsey, Jacari            12 Springbrook            68.94      68.65   5 
  4 Siewe Yanga, Thierry      11 Montgomery B           70.10      69.80   5 
  5 Yamitshi, Ngoy            11 Northwest              71.40      69.87   4 
  6 O'Leary, Kevin            12 Walter Johns           72.40      69.91   4 
  7 Richardson, Will          11 Bethesda-Che           72.32      70.18   4  .172
  8 Madden, Dylan             11 Walt Whitman           70.70      70.18   5  .176
  9 Gresser, Evan             12 Montgomery B           72.01      71.55   4 
 10 Masson, Philippe          12 Bethesda-Che           71.30      72.14   5 
 11 Unger, Mark                9 Richard Mont           73.72      72.40   3 
 12 Smith, Xavier             11 Clarksburg             72.67      72.49   3 
 13 Confrey, Gary             12 Sherwood               72.90      72.76   3 
 14 Phillips, Eldon           10 Northwood              71.30      72.84   4 
 15 Viera, Eric               11 Gaithersburg           75.00      73.47   2 
 16 Koppel, Amit              11 Richard Mont           73.60      73.56   3 
 17 Holmstead, Eli            11 Quince Orcha           76.09      73.57   2 
 18 Payne, Michael            11 Poolesville            74.87      73.92   2 
 19 Rivera, Christopher       11 Seneca Valle           75.38      74.08   2 
 20 Sempebwa, Calvin          12 Paint Branch           75.80      75.41   2 
 21 Hudson, Lance             12 Clarksburg                        77.17   1 
 22 Thompson, Quincy          10 John F Kenne         1:22.20    1:20.39   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
      County: # 1:57.72  1/20/2015   Diego Zarate, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Liam               12 Quince Orcha         2:00.10    1:59.52   3 
  2 Siewe Yanga, Thierry      11 Montgomery B         2:03.00    1:59.96   3 
  3 Di-Reumante, Andree'      12 Northwood            2:02.70    2:02.41   3 
  4 O'Leary, Kevin            12 Walter Johns         2:02.77    2:04.11   3 
  5 Osborne, Chase            10 Northwest            2:04.95    2:04.86   3 
  6 Morgan, Mac               12 Richard Mont         2:10.10    2:07.08   2 
  7 Attiogbe, Komlan          11 Northwest            2:04.80    2:07.09   3 
  8 Horst, Cameron            12 Damascus             2:10.34    2:09.32   2 
  9 Goldsmith, Matthew        11 Winston Chur         2:10.15    2:09.63   2 
 10 Arunkumar, Ebenezer       11 Springbrook          2:10.81    2:10.22   2 
 11 SyBing, Colin             12 Thomas S Woo         2:06.20    2:10.38   3 
 12 Freilich, Joshua          12 Winston Chur         2:13.20    2:12.18   2 
 13 Ruskin, Jonah             10 Albert Einst         2:15.30    2:12.50   2 
 14 Midlam, Bryan             11 Seneca Valle         2:15.17    2:12.58   2 
 15 Wilson, Lorenzo           12 Gaithersburg         2:11.80    2:12.72   2 
 16 Confrey, Gary             12 Sherwood             2:10.60    2:13.21   2 
 17 O'Grady, Jack             10 James Hubert         2:14.85    2:13.24   2 
 18 Hughes, Michael           12 Winston Chur         2:08.20    2:13.28   3 
 19 Tabatabaee, Omid          11 Walt Whitman         2:17.90    2:14.08   1 
 20 Rivas, Luis               11 Damascus             2:17.20    2:14.53   1 
 21 Sempebwa, Calvin          12 Paint Branch         2:19.72    2:17.58   1 
 22 Pandya, Mir               12 Clarksburg                      2:18.99   1 
 23 Kim, Caius                10 Poolesville          2:29.30    2:21.43   1 
 24 Truong, Nhan An           11 Col. Zadok M         2:23.80    2:22.72   1 
 25 Hsu, Jason                10 Poolesville          2:35.90    2:25.97   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
      County: # 4:20.09  1/20/2015   Diego Zarate, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Asfaw, Rohann             11 Richard Mont         4:31.56    4:23.82   2 
  2 Walsh, Liam               12 Quince Orcha         4:27.37    4:27.24   2 
  3 SyBing, Colin             12 Thomas S Woo         4:32.58    4:28.20   2 
  4 Macek, Ben                12 Damascus             4:39.24    4:34.24   2 
  5 Osborne, Chase            10 Northwest            4:52.13    4:35.24   2 
  6 Fry, Josh                 10 Bethesda-Che         4:49.40    4:45.25   2 
  7 Halverson, Matthew        11 Winston Chur         4:56.30    4:46.44   2 
  8 Tesfatsion, Hermon         9 Bethesda-Che         4:54.50    4:46.58   2 
  9 Newport, James            12 James Hubert                    4:47.12   1 
 10 Belay, Michael            12 Gaithersburg         4:55.80    4:47.89   2 
 11 Stout, John               12 James Hubert         4:57.40    4:49.24   2 
 12 Lent, Andrew              11 Poolesville          4:48.85    4:51.44   2 
 13 Midlam, Bryan             11 Seneca Valle         4:52.69    4:54.24   2 
 14 Mejia, David              12 Springbrook          4:52.30    4:56.24   2 
 15 Winter, Patrick           12 Walter Johns         4:43.50    4:58.99   2 
 16 Miller, Emerson           11 John F Kenne         4:58.26    5:01.81   1 
 17 Plunkett, Tyler           10 Paint Branch         4:59.90    5:03.40   1 
 18 Geertsema, Sidney         12 Montgomery B         5:04.32    5:04.14   1 
 19 Bratt, Aaron               9 Walt Whitman         5:18.70    5:04.90   1 
 20 Wilson, Lorenzo           12 Gaithersburg         4:55.60    5:05.24   2 
 21 Tagliere, Ethan            9 Sherwood             5:12.10    5:05.26   1 
 22 Gage, Brendan             12 Rockville                       5:06.52   1 
 23 Ayano, Amanuel            11 Montgomery B         5:09.50    5:07.44   1 
 24 Hibbeln, Marcus           12 Albert Einst         5:09.20    5:11.76   1 
 25 Olsen, Byron              10 Col. Zadok M         5:25.20    5:21.48   1 
 26 Zeitvogel, Luca           12 Wheaton              5:26.50    5:21.93   1 
 27 Cummings, Bryan           10 Albert Einst         5:22.50    5:22.28   1 
 28 Wasserman, Sam            12 Walt Whitman         5:05.50    5:22.74   1 
 29 Dhingra, Naman            12 Northwood            5:33.00    5:36.93   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
      County: # 9:29.67  1/22/2013   William Bertrand, Clarksburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Asfaw, Rohann             11 Richard Mont         9:24.28    9:42.83   2 
  2 Oduor, Branson            12 Northwest            9:59.09    9:50.58   2 
  3 Nakasaka, Adam            10 Bethesda-Che         9:51.68    9:57.98   2 
  4 Welter, Mitchell          12 Winston Chur        10:02.60   10:00.51   2 
  5 Kannapell, Dylan          12 Bethesda-Che        10:05.50   10:11.23   2 
  6 McCann, Christian         12 Quince Orcha        10:05.30   10:11.69   2 
  7 Rushkoff, Jacob           12 Thomas S Woo        10:28.80   10:11.70   2 
  8 May, Carter               12 Walter Johns        10:14.80   10:14.47   2 
  9 Sarsony, Adam             12 Rockville           10:19.20   10:15.47   2 
 10 Hughes, Michael           12 Winston Chur                   10:18.51   2 
 11 Macek, Ben                12 Damascus            10:21.10   10:19.38   2 
 12 Singer, Daniel            12 Walter Johns        10:13.60   10:20.37   2 
 13 Engels, Joshua            10 Walt Whitman        10:27.70   10:25.61   2 
 14 Heinzerling, Lucas        12 Bethesda-Che        10:22.70   10:32.85   2 
 15 Pollack, Evan             10 James Hubert        10:36.24   10:34.46   2 
 16 Rivas, Yoel               12 Clarksburg          10:56.50   10:38.54   1 
 17 Antonetti, Peter          10 Gaithersburg        10:56.70   10:40.34   1 
 18 Arias, Alejandro          12 Albert Einst        10:21.80   10:40.46   2 
 19 Heda, Moti                10 Springbrook         10:59.60   10:42.34   1 
 20 Wilson, Tyler             10 Albert Einst        11:07.90   10:43.01   1 
 21 Mara, Ethan               10 Quince Orcha        10:20.74   10:46.99   2 
 22 Shapiro, Benjamin         11 Thomas S Woo        10:59.70   10:54.44   1 
 23 Van Gieson, Amir          10 Thomas S Woo        10:57.80   11:00.89   1 
 24 Bloomberg, Justin          9 Sherwood            11:09.60   11:16.18   1 
 25 McGovern, Shane           11 Paint Branch        11:01.20   11:30.44   1 
 26 Clifford, Noah             9 Wheaton             11:13.10   11:36.91   1 
 27 Abate, Leul                9 Montgomery B        11:35.60   11:44.41   1 
 28 Rosenberg, Sam            10 Poolesville         12:07.00   12:01.24   1 
 29 Pierce, Daimen            10 Col. Zadok M        12:25.80   12:32.48   1 
 30 Iqbal, Wasique            12 Col. Zadok M        12:05.20   13:07.08   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      County: #  7.2h  1/19/1998   Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Shyheim           12 Northwest               7.39       7.48Q  3 
  2 Daniels, Andrew           12 Northwest               7.77       8.02Q  2 
  3 Gicheru, Robert           12 Northwest               8.19       8.26Q  1 
  4 Ramirez, Marco            12 Rockville               8.34       8.19q  2 
  5 Goy, Tyrek                11 Paint Branch            8.26       8.27q  1 
  6 Ebai, Juvet               11 Paint Branch            8.56       8.54q  3 
  7 D'Elia, Gregory           12 Quince Orcha            8.95       8.58q  1 
  8 Boussouf, Elias           10 James Hubert            8.99       8.66q  2 
  9 Liu, Ethan                12 Winston Chur            8.83       8.71   2 
 10 Kamdoum, Curtys           11 Clarksburg              8.82       8.80   3 
 11 Cao, Hoang-Thien          12 Montgomery B            8.98       8.81   1 
 12 Rivera, Christopher       11 Seneca Valle            9.37       9.02   2 
 13 Amorelli, Marcelo         11 Richard Mont            9.16       9.03   3 
 14 Lee, Paul                 12 Sherwood                9.33       9.07   1 
 15 Su, Kyle                  12 Thomas S Woo            9.37       9.13   1 
 16 Lyons, Jeremy             11 Richard Mont            9.18       9.23   2 
 17 Cinada, Nathan            11 John F Kenne            9.26       9.34   3 
 18 Sharif, Nadir             12 Wheaton                 9.63       9.78   3 
 19 Akwei, Vikram             10 Bethesda-Che           10.35      10.24   2 
 20 Kane, Cameron             12 Springbrook            11.04      10.60   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
      County: #  7.2h  1/19/1998   Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Shyheim           12 Northwest               7.48       7.44  
  2 Daniels, Andrew           12 Northwest               8.02       7.94  
  3 Gicheru, Robert           12 Northwest               8.26       8.29  
  4 Goy, Tyrek                11 Paint Branch            8.27       8.31  
  5 Ramirez, Marco            12 Rockville               8.19       8.43  
  6 D'Elia, Gregory           12 Quince Orcha            8.58       8.51  
  7 Boussouf, Elias           10 James Hubert            8.66       8.63  
  8 Ebai, Juvet               11 Paint Branch            8.54       9.70  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
      County: # 1:31.5h  1/21/2002   Gaithersburg, Gaithersburg                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         1:31.51    1:33.10   4 
  2 James Hubert Blake                                1:35.08    1:33.97   4 
  3 Seneca Valley                                     1:36.98    1:35.05   4 
  4 Springbrook                                       1:35.80    1:35.52   4 
  5 Montgomery Blair                                  1:39.60    1:35.56   3 
  6 Watkins Mill                                      1:37.20    1:36.11   3 
  7 John F Kennedy                                    1:37.50    1:36.53   3 
  8 Paint Branch                                      1:36.02    1:36.54   4 
  9 Richard Montgomery                                1:38.32    1:38.26   3 
 10 Sherwood                                          1:38.99    1:38.31   3 
 11 Walter Johnson                                    1:39.78    1:38.85   2 
 12 Gaithersburg                                      1:40.44    1:39.20   2 
 13 Clarksburg                                        1:36.80    1:39.29   4 
 14 Quince Orchard                                    1:41.74    1:40.62   2 
 15 Damascus                                          1:47.10    1:42.15   1 
 16 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:41.10    1:42.46   2 
 17 Walt Whitman                                      1:39.57    1:42.63   3 
 18 Poolesville Sr                                    1:42.60    1:43.20   2 
 19 Thomas S Wootton                                  1:44.30    1:46.24   1 
 20 Northwood                                         1:41.26    1:47.35   2 
 -- Wheaton                                                           DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
      County: # 3:29.89  1/21/2014   Paint Branch, Paint Branch                
                         O Lloyd                                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Springbrook                                       3:32.10    3:33.86   2 
  2 Northwest                                         3:34.00    3:33.88   2 
  3 Paint Branch                                      3:37.00    3:39.47   2 
  4 James Hubert Blake                                3:37.20    3:40.19   2 
  5 Northwood                                         3:38.00    3:41.69   2 
  6 Montgomery Blair                                  3:43.70    3:41.76   2 
  7 Richard Montgomery                                3:44.00    3:45.38   2 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              3:42.79    3:45.89   2 
  9 Clarksburg                                        3:45.80    3:46.50   1 
 10 Seneca Valley                                     3:45.20    3:47.74   2 
 11 Quince Orchard                                    3:50.00    3:49.62   1 
 12 Sherwood                                          3:45.31    3:50.01   1 
 13 Walt Whitman                                      3:40.00    3:50.27   2 
 14 Gaithersburg                                                 3:52.62   1 
 15 Watkins Mill                                      4:46.90    3:52.95   1 
 16 Walter Johnson                                    3:38.00    3:53.40   2 
 17 Poolesville Sr                                    3:55.00    3:57.55   1 
 18 Damascus                                          3:53.80    3:58.11   1 
 19 John F Kennedy                                    4:05.00    4:00.00   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
      County: # 8:04.18  1/25/2010   Damascus, Damascus                        
                         Woode, Constantinides, Arias, Constantinides      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         8:15.00    8:18.30  
  2 Winston Churchill                                 8:25.30    8:20.60  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              8:50.00    8:32.56  
  4 Walter Johnson                                    8:38.00    8:34.49  
  5 Damascus                                                     8:44.78  
  6 Richard Montgomery                                8:42.00    8:44.82  
  7 James Hubert Blake                                8:40.00    8:46.56  
  8 Quince Orchard                                    8:39.00    8:50.97  
  9 Rockville                                                    8:52.66  
 10 Springbrook                                       8:50.90    8:52.69  
 11 Paint Branch                                      8:40.00    8:53.26  
 12 Walt Whitman                                      8:40.00    8:56.66  
 13 Clarksburg                                        8:55.00    9:04.47  
 14 Watkins Mill                                      9:10.90    9:07.00  
 15 Montgomery Blair                                  9:20.00    9:13.03  
 16 John F Kennedy                                    9:49.00    9:16.28  
 17 Sherwood                                          9:12.00    9:18.72  
 18 Gaithersburg                                                 9:28.45  
 19 Seneca Valley                                     9:38.20    9:29.72  
 20 Albert Einstein                                             10:30.01  
 21 Col. Zadok Magruder                                         10:51.02  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
      County: #  6-07  1/26/2009   Owen Cain, Gaithersburg                     
      County: #  6-07  1/19/1998   Jeremy Smith, Gaithersburg, Tuan Wreh, RM   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 D'Elia, Gregory           12 Quince Orcha         6-03.00    6-02.00  
  2 Bikim, Dylan              12 Quince Orcha         6-02.00    6-00.00  
  3 Goy, Tyrek                11 Paint Branch         6-00.00    6-00.00  
  4 Shrestha, Sahil           12 Watkins Mill         6-02.00    5-10.00  
  5 Gicheru, Robert           12 Northwest            6-00.00    5-10.00  
  6 Leverenz, Andrew          11 Walter Johns         6-00.00    5-08.00  
  7 Pouamon, Sery             10 John F Kenne         5-06.00    5-08.00  
  8 Sye, Demetrius            12 Clarksburg           5-06.00    5-08.00  
  9 Takah, Collins            12 Springbrook          5-06.00    5-06.00  
 10 O'Neill, Matthew          11 Gaithersburg         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 11 Patel, Hari               12 Montgomery B         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 -- Dellafiora, Jack          11 Winston Chur                         NH  
 -- Lee, Manuel               10 Bethesda-Che         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Wright, Shyheim           12 Northwest            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Kouyate, Mamadou          11 Springbrook          5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
      County: # 23-00  1/22/2013   Gaston Assoua, James Hubert                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mason, Ty                 11 James Hubert        22-09.75   22-02.00  
  2 Netterville, Josh         11 Northwest           22-01.00   20-10.50  
  3 Byrd, Drew                11 Richard Mont        19-02.50   20-04.00  
  4 Smith, Renaldo            11 Sherwood            19-08.75   20-03.75  
  5 Woods, Anthony             9 Northwest           21-02.00   20-01.50  
  6 Leby, Chris               12 Clarksburg          18-07.00   19-06.50  
  7 Liu, Ethan                12 Winston Chur        19-08.00   19-03.50  
  8 Takah, Collins            12 Springbrook         18-09.00   19-02.50  
  9 Butler, Christopher       11 Montgomery B        18-07.50   18-10.75  
 10 Wilson, Lance             11 Seneca Valle        18-10.50   18-07.00  
 11 Beckett-Simms, Donavan    12 Seneca Valle        21-05.25   18-06.75  
 12 Holton, Kaleb             11 Walter Johns        19-06.00   18-01.00  
 13 Jarvis, Michael           11 James Hubert        16-06.00   17-08.00  
 14 Garagiola, Jonathan       12 Poolesville         18-02.00   17-07.00  
 15 Blaise, Calab             11 Paint Branch        17-04.00   17-05.00  
 15 Van Gieson, Michael       12 Rockville           18-04.00   17-05.00  
 17 Dimmick, Ryan             12 Bethesda-Che        16-00.50   17-01.50  
 18 O'Neill, Matthew          11 Gaithersburg        17-02.00   17-00.00  
 19 Etcheu, Amael             11 Quince Orcha        18-02.00   16-11.50  
 20 Nordheimer, Ryan          11 Walt Whitman        15-04.50   15-03.00  
 21 Enagonio, Simon           12 Northwood           16-10.00   15-00.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
      County: # 45-09  1/20/2016   Donavan Beckett-Simms, Seneca Valle         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beckett-Simms, Donavan    12 Seneca Valle        45-09.00   45-09.00# 
  2 Smith, Renaldo            11 Sherwood            43-09.00   43-09.50  
  3 Jarman, Myles             12 Springbrook         38-03.00   41-02.00  
  4 Etcheu, Amael             11 Quince Orcha        36-09.00   40-05.00  
  5 Kane, Cameron             12 Springbrook         39-09.50   40-04.00  
  6 Leby, Chris               12 Clarksburg          38-04.50   40-03.00  
  7 Wright, Shyheim           12 Northwest           43-03.50   40-02.00  
  8 Baiden, Nathaniel         12 Quince Orcha        34-08.00   39-11.00  
  9 Mohammed, Yasin           10 Paint Branch        42-00.00   39-03.75  
 10 Amorelli, Marcelo         11 Richard Mont        38-03.50   38-11.50  
 11 Ebai, Juvet               11 Paint Branch        40-09.50   38-09.50  
 12 Puente, Jackson           11 Walter Johns        37-02.25   38-02.50  
 13 Pouamon, Sery             10 John F Kenne        39-03.75   38-01.00  
 14 Cobb, James                  Paint Branch        43-10.75   36-02.00  
 15 Walingford, Billy         10 Thomas S Woo        34-02.00   34-00.00  
 -- Liu, Ethan                12 Winston Chur        40-08.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
      County: # 59-10  1/26/2009   Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ikheloa, Osajele          12 Sherwood            44-05.50   46-04.00  
  2 Gills, Caleb              12 Northwest           44-04.25   45-09.50  
  3 Blautzik, Erik            12 Rockville           43-00.50   43-04.50  
  4 Romano, Tajai             12 Clarksburg          43-01.00   42-00.00  
  5 Ellias, Sheldon           11 James Hubert        42-09.00   41-10.50  
  6 Grant, Ajani              11 Paint Branch        41-06.00   41-09.00  
  7 Alban, Neil               12 Watkins Mill        38-10.50   39-07.50  
  8 George, Connor            11 Watkins Mill        34-04.25   37-04.00  
  9 Roomets, Justin           12 Quince Orcha        36-10.50   36-09.00  
 10 Minale, Dagim             11 Albert Einst        34-07.00   36-08.50  
 11 Keshishi, Orbell          11 James Hubert        35-09.25   35-10.75  
 12 Wilson, Fabian            12 Paint Branch        33-01.00   35-07.00  
 13 Amorelli, Marcelo         11 Richard Mont        35-00.00   34-06.00  
 14 Jeter, Darius             12 Gaithersburg        36-02.00   34-02.00  
 15 Lewis, Jake               11 Bethesda-Che        34-07.75   33-09.00  
 16 Morgan, Michael           11 Poolesville         30-10.00   32-04.00  
 17 Howard, Hakeem            10 Quince Orcha        33-11.50   31-01.50  
 18 Bridwell, Zachary         11 Northwood           30-04.00   30-10.00  
 19 Johnson, Kendall          12 John F Kenne        31-11.50   29-09.50  
 20 Davis, Noah               10 Springbrook         31-02.00   29-01.50  
 21 Sanchez, Marc             12 Springbrook         30-01.00   28-11.50  
 22 Slaughter, Desmond        11 Albert Einst        28-01.00   28-04.00  
 23 Richardson, Michael       11 Thomas S Woo        24-07.00   25-03.50  
 24 Fried, William            12 Walt Whitman        27-10.00   23-09.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  118        2) Clarksburg                 93   
    3) Walter Johnson              50        4) Paint Branch               45   
    5) Damascus                    41        6) Watkins Mill               33   
    7) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        31        8) Winston Churchill          20   
    9) Quince Orchard              17        9) Montgomery Blair           17   
   11) Springbrook                 16       12) Albert Einstein            14   
   13) Col. Zadok Magruder         11       13) Thomas S Wootton           11   
   15) Seneca Valley                9       16) Sherwood                    8   
   17) Richard Montgomery           4       18) John F Kennedy              2   
   18) Gaithersburg                 2       18) James Hubert Blake          2   
   21) Walt Whitman                 1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  140        2) James Hubert Blake         50   
    3) Quince Orchard              49        4) Springbrook                38   
    5) Richard Montgomery          34        6) Seneca Valley              29   
    7) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        23        7) Sherwood                   23   
    9) Paint Branch                22       10) Montgomery Blair           20   
   11) Northwood                   18       11) Watkins Mill               18   
   13) Walter Johnson              17       13) Winston Churchill          17   
   15) Clarksburg                  14       16) Rockville                  11   
   17) Damascus                    10       18) Thomas S Wootton            8   
   19) John F Kennedy               4       20) Walt Whitman                1   



Return to Top

Email | About