MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State University
Baltimore, Maryland
2011-05-27

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2011 07:12 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/26/2011 to 5/28/2011             
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                 Morgan State                                  
                       Results - from md.milesplit                                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Ekpone             12 Northwest              12.30      11.87Q -1.2  1 
  2 Rachel Watkins            11 Magruder               12.51      12.30Q -1.1  2 
  3 Moboliji Adeokun          11 Duval                  12.43      12.19Q -1.2  1 
  4 Taylor Parson             12 Old Mill               12.20      12.32Q -1.1  2 
  5 Bethany White              9 Magruder               12.52      12.42q -1.2  1 
  6 Jasmine Smalls            12 Sherwood               12.65      12.59q -1.2  1 
  7 Yeni Aromolaran           11 Thomas Johnson         12.74      12.64q -1.1  2 
  8 Diamond Griffith          10 Bladensburg            13.01      12.74q -1.2  1 
  9 Cristeen Anyanwu           9 Eleanor Roosevel       12.78      12.76  -1.2  1 
 10 Thelma Ejimofor           10 Perry Hall             12.75      12.81  -1.1  2 
 11 Crystal Goddett           10 C.H. Flowers           12.90      12.84  -1.2  1 
 12 Breanna Sherman           12 North Point            12.74      12.92  -1.1  2 
 13 Aliah Cherry              09 North Point            12.98      13.07  -1.1  2 
 14 Dayna Gillespie           11 Thomas Johnson         13.02      13.13  -1.2  1 
 15 Ariel Cherry              12 North Point            13.22      13.59  -1.1  2 
 16 Audra Fernekees           11 Westminster            13.00      14.15  -1.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Ekpone             12 Northwest              11.87      11.85  -1.6  10   
  2 Moboliji Adeokun          11 Duval                  12.19      12.28  -1.6   8   
  3 Bethany White              9 Magruder               12.42      12.49  -1.6   6   
  4 Rachel Watkins            11 Magruder               12.30      12.51  -1.6   5    12.507
  5 Taylor Parson             12 Old Mill               12.32      12.51  -1.6   4    12.509
  6 Jasmine Smalls            12 Sherwood               12.59      12.73  -1.6   3   
  7 Yeni Aromolaran           11 Thomas Johnson         12.64      12.76  -1.6   2   
  8 Diamond Griffith          10 Bladensburg            12.74      13.04  -1.6   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Ekpone             12 Northwest              24.98      24.13Q -0.9  2 
  2 Taylor Parson             12 Old Mill               25.38      25.36Q -0.4  1 
  3 Rachel Watkins            11 Magruder               25.34      25.40Q -0.9  2 
  4 Moboliji Adeokun          11 Duval                  25.44      25.64Q -0.4  1 
  5 Kalane Abbey              12 Laurel                 25.49      25.73q -0.4  1 
  6 Mercedes Tillman          10 North Point            25.90      25.85q -0.9  2 
  7 Nkechi Mezu               12 Westminster            26.32      25.94q -0.9  2 
  8 Felicia Grizzle           12 Paint Branch           25.90      26.20q -0.9  2 
  9 Jasmine Smalls            12 Sherwood               25.88      26.30  -0.4  1 
 10 India Griffin              9 Suitland               26.03      26.58  -0.4  1 
 11 Diamond Griffith          10 Bladensburg            26.34      26.65  -0.4  1 
 12 Aliah Cherry              09 North Point            26.83      26.69  -0.4  1 
 13 Shanna Brooks             11 Perry Hall             26.57      26.80  -0.9  2 
 14 Breana Brownfield         11 Thomas Johnson         26.83      26.88  -0.9  2 
 15 Dominique Davis           12 Arundel                26.93      26.89  -0.4  1 
 16 Dayna Gillespie           11 Thomas Johnson         27.18      27.34  -0.9  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Ekpone             12 Northwest              24.13      24.67  -2.8  10   
  2 Rachel Watkins            11 Magruder               25.40      25.42  -2.8   8   
  3 Taylor Parson             12 Old Mill               25.36      25.64  -2.8   6   
  4 Mercedes Tillman          10 North Point            25.85      25.90  -2.8   5   
  5 Kalane Abbey              12 Laurel                 25.73      25.92  -2.8   4   
  6 Moboliji Adeokun          11 Duval                  25.64      25.94  -2.8   3   
  7 Felicia Grizzle           12 Paint Branch           26.20      26.38  -2.8   2   
  8 Nkechi Mezu               12 Westminster            25.94      27.15  -2.8   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
  State Meet: R 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olivia Ekpone             12 Northwest              54.94      53.15R  2  10   
  2 Alexis Franklin           11 Old Mill               53.82      54.26   2   8   
  3 Kalane Abbey              12 Laurel                 57.61      57.11   2   6   
  4 Cristeen Anyanwu           9 Eleanor Roosevel       57.99      57.34   2   5   
  5 Tiara Wellman              9 Northwest              59.50      58.20   1   4   
  6 Aliyah Nickens            11 C.H. Flowers           59.29      58.43   1   3   
  7 Brittney Wade             10 Bethesda-CC            58.29      58.80   2   2   
  8 Mercedes Tillman          10 North Point            58.68      59.14   2   1   
  9 India Knight              11 Northwest              58.98      59.29   1 
 10 Taylor Parson             12 Old Mill               57.33      59.38   2 
 11 Jaimie Greene             12 North Point          1:00.43      59.61   1 
 12 Alexis Moog               11 Kenwood              1:02.35    1:00.41   1 
 13 Shanna Brooks             11 Perry Hall           1:01.76    1:00.89   2 
 14 Chloe Davis               10 Dulaney              1:03.02    1:02.29   1 
 15 Kayla Davis               12 Bladensburg          1:01.06    1:02.48   1 
 16 Audra Fernekees           11 Westminster          1:02.64    1:06.36   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 2:11.27  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Britt Eckerstrom          12 Northwest            2:12.45    2:12.32   10   
  2 Ashley Hayes              11 Severna Park         2:18.79    2:16.42    8   
  3 Amirah Johnson            12 Eleanor Roosevel     2:15.44    2:17.29    6   
  4 Brittney Wade             10 Bethesda-CC          2:24.27    2:17.77    5   
  5 Grace Corbett             11 Wootton              2:19.30    2:18.60    4   
  6 Savanna Plombon           12 Thomas Johnson       2:24.91    2:20.96    3   
  7 Kemi Adeniji              11 C.H. Flowers         2:20.36    2:21.52    2   
  8 Alexandra Dystant         11 Arundel              2:20.33    2:21.79    1   
  9 Annie Powell              12 Thomas Johnson       2:25.80    2:22.01  
 10 Charde Barnes             10 Bowie                2:20.94    2:22.27  
 11 Cara McLaughlin           12 Leonardtown          2:25.30    2:22.65  
 12 Stephanie Crane           12 Broadneck            2:22.38    2:23.05  
 13 Danielle Gaynor           12 C.H. Flowers         2:21.96    2:23.13  
 14 Sarah Askine              10 Urbana               2:26.80    2:23.78  
 15 Naomi Sheppard             9 Northwest            2:21.89    2:24.35  
 16 Kayla Coleman             10 Urbana               2:29.47    2:30.50  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Camille Bouvett           12 Walter Johnson       5:07.11    5:00.25   10   
  2 Grace Corbett             11 Wootton              5:09.16    5:04.60    8   
  3 Savanna Plombon           12 Thomas Johnson       5:14.56    5:06.18    6   
  4 Ashley Hayes              11 Severna Park         5:17.10    5:06.20    5   
  5 Stephanie Crane           12 Broadneck            5:18.00    5:07.05    4   
  6 Annie Powell              12 Thomas Johnson       5:23.01    5:09.91    3   
  7 Kristen Galligan          12 Thomas Johnson       5:15.50    5:12.44    2   
  8 Alexandra Dystant         11 Arundel              5:17.00    5:14.78    1   
  9 Amirah Johnson            12 Eleanor Roosevel     5:13.42    5:14.82  
 10 Ava Farrell               11 Bethesda-CC          5:19.61    5:14.85  
 11 Isabel Griffith            9 Dulaney              5:24.29    5:14.94  
 12 Anna Ryba                 11 Walt Whitman         5:22.76    5:15.39  
 13 Charde Barnes             10 Bowie                5:22.22    5:21.28  
 14 Maddie Clouser            11 Severna Park         5:27.00    5:28.26  
 15 Neema Rowe                12 Eleanor Roosevel     5:42.59    5:45.58  
 16 Esther Omolola            10 Parkdale             5:44.57    5:45.92  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Bosse                12 Walter Johnson      11:26.53   11:14.36   10   
  2 Kristen Galligan          12 Thomas Johnson      11:37.46   11:26.83    8   
  3 Ava Farrell               11 Bethesda-CC         11:28.61   11:31.49    6   
  4 Caroline Guiot            11 Walt Whitman        11:28.14   11:31.99    5   
  5 Anna Ryba                 11 Walt Whitman        11:19.88   11:34.60    4   
  6 Isabel Griffith            9 Dulaney             12:03.68   11:35.85    3   
  7 Alexandra Phillips        11 Walt Whitman        11:27.59   11:36.54    2   
  8 Katelyn Rilee             11 Chesapeake-AA       11:55.87   11:38.35    1   
  9 Charde Barnes             10 Bowie               11:52.85   11:41.28  
 10 Michelle Nelson           11 Severna Park        11:52.33   12:03.01  
 11 Katy Bonaro               11 North Point         11:55.76   12:06.77  
 12 Camille Bouvett           12 Walter Johnson      11:18.83   12:13.53  
 13 Rachel Labatt             10 Leonardtown         11:48.11   12:16.98  
 14 Natalie Eastwood          10 Westminster         12:38.48   12:30.92  
 15 Beebe Rose                10 Dulaney             12:40.19   12:40.96  
 16 Veronica Handunge         10 Eleanor Roosevel    13:44.84   13:11.17  
 17 Esther Omolola            10 Parkdale            13:16.20   13:21.35  
 18 Bibiana Valdes            10 High Point          14:00.08   13:53.55  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 13.92  5/23/2009   Lorranie Graham, C.H. Flowers               
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Franklin           11 Old Mill               13.70      14.40Q -3.1  2 
  2 Moboliji Adeokun          11 Duval                  14.76      14.99Q -0.2  1 
  3 Gwen Shaw                 10 Wootton                15.24      15.14Q -0.2  1 
  4 Madeleine Entwistle       11 Walt Whitman           15.92      16.35Q -3.1  2 
  5 Sylvia Deppen             10 Wootton                15.66      15.68q -0.2  1 
  6 Serenah Polite            12 Winston Churchil       15.65      16.08q -0.2  1 
  7 Ashley Reilly             12 Chesapeake-AA          15.73      16.36q -3.1  2 
  8 Chrystal Major            11 Great Mills            16.09      16.71q -0.2  1 
  9 Sophia Morrow             10 Thomas Johnson         16.86      16.75  -3.1  2 
 10 Kayla Cook                11 Broadneck              16.32      16.76  -0.2  1 
 11 Lena Allen                10 Henry A. Wise          17.16      16.78  -0.2  1 
 12 Jori Cook                 10 Eleanor Roosevel       16.73      16.91  -3.1  2 
 13 Marissa Stewart           12 Urbana                 17.63      17.31  -3.1  2 
 14 Anavi Amegashie           11 Urbana                 16.33      17.53  -3.1  2 
 15 Rebecca Pryor             10 Thomas Johnson         17.05      17.69  -0.2  1 
 -- Danielle Wright           10 Oxon Hill              15.04        DNF  -3.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 13.92  5/23/2009   Lorranie Graham, C.H. Flowers               
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Franklin           11 Old Mill               14.40      13.89$ -1.3  10   
  2 Moboliji Adeokun          11 Duval                  14.99      14.91  -1.3   8   
  3 Gwen Shaw                 10 Wootton                15.14      15.05  -1.3   6   
  4 Sylvia Deppen             10 Wootton                15.68      15.50  -1.3   5   
  5 Ashley Reilly             12 Chesapeake-AA          16.36      15.83  -1.3   4   
  6 Chrystal Major            11 Great Mills            16.71      16.34  -1.3   3   
  7 Madeleine Entwistle       11 Walt Whitman           16.35      16.39  -1.3   2   
  8 Serenah Polite            12 Winston Churchil       16.08      18.51  -1.3   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 41.79  2007        Takecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
  State Meet: R 41.79  2007        Tekecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexis Franklin           11 Old Mill               42.54      43.41   2  10   
  2 Evelyn Putman             12 Sherwood               47.00      44.96   2   8   
  3 Sylvia Deppen             10 Wootton                45.50      45.09   2   6   
  4 Eren Cannon               11 Annapolis              46.85      46.12   2   5   
  5 Danielle Crowley          12 Rich. Montgomery       46.03      46.89   2   4   
  6 Erin Kelly                11 Leonardtown            49.12      47.29   1   3   
  7 Gwen Shaw                 10 Wootton                45.93      47.31   2   2   
  8 Whitney Ikpeze            12 Bladensburg            49.81      48.56   1   1   
  9 Carole Ngondi             11 Eleanor Roosevel       48.83      48.57   1 
 10 Laura Shaner              10 Leonardtown            48.07      49.41   1 
 11 Jean Udo                  11 C.H. Flowers           49.86      49.51   1 
 12 Rebecca Pryor             10 Thomas Johnson         52.12      50.32   1 
 13 Nadia Cardwell            10 Thomas Johnson         50.75      51.15   2 
 14 Amy Virostek              10 Westminster            52.13      51.38   1 
 15 Shakea Mercer             12 Suitland               47.68      53.56   2 
 -- Megan Wall                12 Dulaney                50.79        DNS   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      49.41      47.52   2  10   
     1) Kendra Meredith 9               2) Hayley Henshaw 10              
     3) Sheridan Allen 12               4) Camry Torian 11                
  2 Suitland  'A'                                       49.50      48.59   2   8   
     1) Tongalia Butler 12              2) Shakea Mercer 12               
     3) Maria Campbell 12               4) India Griffin 9                
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   49.46      49.16   2   6   
     1) Ebony Fentry 12                 2) Crystal Goddett 10             
     3) Jamiece Hargrove 10             4) Briana Bailey 10               
  4 North Point  'A'                                    49.61      49.23   2   5   
     1) Mercedes Tillman 10             2) Jaimie Greene 12               
     3) Breanna Sherman 12              4) Aliah Cherry 09                
  5 Paint Branch  'A'                                   49.30      49.45   2   4   
     1) Rashida Wurie 9                 2) Felicia Grizzle 12             
     3) Amber Wood 12                   4) Malika Jackson 12              
  6 Bladensburg  'A'                                    49.47      50.00   2   3   
     1) Yarne White 12                  2) Whitney Ikpeze 12              
     3) Kayla Davis 12                  4) Diamond Griffith 10            
  7 Meade  'A'                                          50.60      50.48   1   2   
     1) Jasmine Bandy 10                2) Leslie Gray 9                  
     3) Janae Williams 11               4) Kiara Haughton 11              
  8 Perry Hall  'A'                                     51.81      50.73   2   1   
     1) Ayodoin Olorunsola 10           2) Korie Robinson 9               
     3) Shanna Brooks 11                4) Thelma Ejimofor 10             
  9 Annapolis  'A'                                      51.43      51.22   1 
     1) Markeya Brown 11                2) Eren Cannon 11                 
     3) Armani Williams 9               4) Channell Henson 12             
 10 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                            51.99      51.37   1 
     1) Yeni Aromolaran 11              2) Dayna Gillespie 11             
     3) Tiera Henry 12                  4) Nadia Cardwell 10              
 11 Urbana  'A'                                         52.33      51.99   1 
     1) Anavi Amegashie 11              2) Kylie Snyder 12                
     3) Jennifer Harper 10              4) Jahan Francois 10              
 12 Old Mill  'A'                                       51.16      52.69   1 
     1) Taylor Stevenson 11             2) Alexis Taylor 11               
     3) Bilikis Odejayi 11              4) Jordan Freeman 12              
 13 Westminster  'A'                                    52.56      53.07   1 
     1) Taylor Hall 9                   2) Nneka Mezu 11                  
     3) Kierstan Devoe 11               4) Nkechi Mezu 12                 
 -- Henry A. Wise  'A'                                  50.19         DQ   1  1st exchange zone vi
     1) Sydney Gainous 10               2) Cierra Kenney 12               
     3) Taylor Clark 10                 4) Tomi Tabler 10                 
 -- Gaithersbrg  'A'                                    50.29        DNS   1 
     1) Taylar Hackett 10               2) Chelsea Harris 10              
     3) Alexia Mitchell 9               4) Nichelle Tearney 11            
 -- Magruder  'A'                                       48.07     X48.89   2  2nd exchange zone vi
     1) Celine Antwi 10                 2) Rachel Watkins 11              
     3) Zionna Scott 9                  4) Bethany White 9                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    1:39.89    1:41.00   2  10   
     1) Sheridan Allen 12               2) Britt Eckerstrom 12            
     3) India Knight 11                 4) Camry Torian 11                
  2 Magruder  'A'                                     1:42.75    1:42.05   2   8   
     1) Celine Antwi 10                 2) Rachel Watkins 11              
     3) Zionna Scott 9                  4) Bethany White 9                
  3 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:43.06    1:42.78   2   6   
     1) Jasmine Smalls 12               2) Ashley Glasper 12              
     3) Karimat Afinnih 10              4) Evelyn Putman 12               
  4 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:44.08    1:42.94   2   5   
     1) Aliyah Nickens 11               2) Ebony Fentry 12                
     3) Brianna Bailey 10               4) Crystal Goddett 10             
  5 Suitland  'A'                                     1:44.88    1:43.06   2   4   
     1) India Griffin 9                 2) Tongalia Butler 12             
     3) Shakea Mercer 12                4) Maria Campbell 12              
  6 Meade  'A'                                        1:48.27    1:45.53   1   3   
     1) Jasmine Bandy 10                2) Leslie Gray 9                  
     3) Janae Williams 11               4) Kiara Haughton 11              
  7 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          1:49.93    1:45.56   2   2   
     1) Yeni Aromolaran 11              2) Dayna Gillespie 11             
     3) Sophia Morrow 10                4) Breana Brownfield 11           
  8 Bladensburg  'A'                                  1:45.66    1:45.68   1   1   
     1) Whitney Ikpeze 12               2) Diamond Griffith 10            
     3) Chanyce Williams 10             4) Kayla Davis 12                 
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            1:45.57    1:45.73   1 
     1) Jori Cook 10                    2) Erika Malloy 10                
     3) Carole Ngondi 11                4) Cristeen Anyanwu 9             
 10 Wootton  'A'                                      1:44.56    1:46.01   2 
     1) Kim Ahearn 10                   2) Kara Huie 9                    
     3) Sylvia Deppen 10                4) Gwen Shaw 10                   
 11 Leonardtown  'A'                                  1:46.31    1:46.07   2 
     1) Erin Kelly 11                   2) Lindsay Egbert 12              
     3) Taylor Superior 10              4) Lauren Snyder 11               
 12 North Point  'A'                                  1:47.78    1:47.73   1 
     1) Mykaila Thomas 11               2) Ariel Cherry 12                
     3) Breanna Sherman 12              4) Jaimie Greene 12               
 13 Perry Hall  'A'                                   1:50.73    1:48.48   1 
     1) Ayodoin Olorunsola 10           2) Korie Robinson 9               
     3) Shanna Brooks 11                4) Thelma Ejimofor 10             
 14 Arundel  'A'                                      1:48.68    1:49.57   1 
     1) Dominique Davis 12              2) Dominique France 10            
     3) Candance Bethune-Brown 12       4) Countney Dystant 12            
 15 Urbana  'A'                                       1:54.35    1:52.65   1 
     1) Jahan Francois 10               2) Kylie Snyder 12                
     3) Jennifer Harper 10              4) Courtney Rice 10               
 16 Woodlawn  'A'                                     1:55.99    1:56.84   1 
     1) Carizma Williams 10             2) Labre James 12                 
     3) Destiny Miller 10               4) Cieraha Hairston 9             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 3:47.48  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
  State Meet: R 3:47.48  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    3:57.03    3:46.22R  2  10   
     1) Tiara Wellman 9                 2) Britt Eckerstrom 12            
     3) India Knight 11                 4) Olivia Ekpone 12               
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            4:01.73    3:53.50   2   8   
     1) Cristeen Anyanwu 9              2) Elise Allen 10                 
     3) Erika Malloy 10                 4) Carole Ngondi 11               
  3 Old Mill  'A'                                     3:55.07    3:55.25   2   6   
     1) Taylor Parson 12                2) Jordan Freeman 12              
     3) Kelsey Terrell 11               4) Alexis Franklin 11             
  4 Wootton  'A'                                      3:59.06    3:57.60   2   5   
     1) Maya Walsh 12                   2) Sylvia Deppen 10               
     3) Grace Corbett 11                4) Gwen Shaw 10                   
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:04.16    4:00.44   1   4   
     1) Teresa Russell 12               2) Grace McDonald 9               
     3) Karimat Afinnih 10              4) Evelyn Putman 12               
  6 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 4:03.54    4:01.26   1   3   
     1) Aliyah Nickens 11               2) Chanel Beaudoin 12             
     3) Kemi Adeniji 11                 4) Danielle Gaynor 12             
  7 Suitland  'A'                                     4:02.35    4:01.60   2   2   
     1) Tongalia Butler 12              2) Maria Campbell 12              
     3) Shakea Mercer 12                4) Alexxis Walston 11             
  8 Leonardtown  'A'                                  4:00.95    4:03.48   2   1   
     1) Taylor Superior 10              2) Lindsay Egbert 12              
     3) Erin Kelly 11                   4) Lauren Snyder 11               
  9 Laurel  'A'                                       4:02.01    4:03.60   2 
     1) Karen Vital 9                   2) Kalane Abbey 12                
     3) Olojo Oluweiseun 10             4) Megan Brown 9                  
 10 North Point  'A'                                  4:08.66    4:07.85   1 
     1) Jaimie Greene 12                2) Aliah Cherry 09                
     3) Kendra Wallace 11               4) Mercedes Tillman 10            
 11 Magruder  'A'                                     4:06.35    4:08.95   1 
     1) Celine Antwi 10                 2) Lindsey Andonian 10            
     3) Anicia Juarez 9                 4) Deadra Wellington-Brown 11     
 12 Meade  'A'                                        4:17.41    4:16.27   1 
     1) Jasmine Bandy 10                2) Nouri Moore 9                  
     3) Marion Latney 11                4) Paige Mock 10                  
 13 Westminster  'A'                                  4:17.84    4:18.79   2 
     1) Nneka Mezu 11                   2) Taylor Hall 9                  
     3) Hannah Sisler 11                4) Nkechi Mezu 12                 
 14 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          4:18.63    4:19.11   1 
     1) Sophia Morrow 10                2) Katherine Kowalk 9             
     3) Rebecca Pryor 10                4) Annie Powell 12                
 15 Perry Hall  'A'                                   4:22.86    4:19.61   1 
     1) Robin McFaul 10                 2) Michelle Krach 9               
     3) Emily Lottes 9                  4) Amanda Wang 9                  
 16 Dulaney  'A'                                      4:26.94    4:24.37   1 
     1) Hannah Lippy 12                 2) Jamie Roth 10                  
     3) Iman Gaylord 10                 4) Chloe Davis 10                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 9:04.39  5/28/2010   Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  5/28/2010   Thomas W. Wooton                          
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    9:27.62    9:18.20   10   
     1) Achankeng Acha-Morfaw 11        2) India Knight 11                
     3) Naomi Sheppard 9                4) Britt Eckerstrom 12            
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         9:41.09    9:34.65    8   
     1) Ava Farrell 11                  2) Caroline Leuba 10              
     3) Laura Nakasaka 10               4) Brittney Wade 10               
  3 Leonardtown  'A'                                  9:42.72    9:35.87    6   
     1) Lauren Snyder 11                2) Lindsay Egbert 12              
     3) Ashley Weston 12                4) Cara McLaughlin 12             
  4 Wootton  'A'                                      9:41.97    9:37.15    5   
     1) Karen Cohen 11                  2) Kirsten Schroeder 10           
     3) Madeline Rico 11                4) Grace Corbett 11               
  5 Walter Johnson  'A'                               9:41.55    9:40.49    4   
     1) Megan Spurell 10                2) Sarah Breen 11                 
     3) Taylor Swift 11                 4) Camille Bouvett 12             
  6 Severna Park  'A'                                 9:37.35    9:46.58    3   
     1) Maddie Clouser 11               2) Michelle Nelson 11             
     3) Madeline Zell 12                4) Jodie Clouser 11               
  7 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                10:40.22    9:56.76    2   
     1) Danielle Gaynor 12              2) Imani Matthews 9               
     3) Sarah Tanveer 12                4) Kemi Adeniji 11                
  8 Broadneck  'A'                                    9:56.42    9:58.29    1   
     1) Rachel Armstrong 9              2) Lauren Riffle 12               
     3) Caitlyn Rienauer 12             4) Sophia Colanger 10             
  9 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 9:43.92    9:59.72  
     1) Caroline Elmendorf 10           2) Alexandra Phillips 11          
     3) Elizabeth Frank 11              4) Tessa Morrison 12              
 10 Urbana  'A'                                      10:30.47   10:02.34  
     1) Kayla Coleman 10                2) Kaitlyn Wagner 10              
     3) Meghan Finley 11                4) Sarah Askine 10                
 11 Dulaney  'A'                                     10:25.31   10:13.94  
     1) Hannah Lippy 12                 2) Ama Rastetter 9                
     3) Emily Abell 12                  4) Abbie Trippe 12                
 12 Perry Hall  'A'                                  10:33.79   10:27.33  
     1) Robin McFaul 10                 2) Beatriz Tenorio 12             
     3) Michelle Krach 9                4) Jen Stachowiak 11              
 13 North Point  'A'                                 10:12.35   10:45.26  
     1) Verkia Smith 11                 2) Bryn Allston 12                
     3) Jessica Nenno 10                4) Datra Davis 10                 
 -- Henry A. Wise  'A'                               10:30.59         DQ   ineligible athlete
     1) Donica Morris 10                2) Jada Tinch 10                  
     3) Kayla Roman 11                  4) Mia Dabney 12                  
 -- Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                         10:42.98         DQ   Rule 5.12.2
     1) Dani Skinner 10                 2) Katie Levine 12                
     3) Katherine Kowalk 9              4) Sarah Diaz 11                  
 
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                     
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Holston         10 Sherwood             5-02.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Chelsea Harris            10 Gaithersbrg          5-04.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Kayla Ravenscroft         11 North County         5-02.00    5-02.00    5   
  3 Aubree Frye               12 Chesapeake-AA        5-04.00    5-02.00    5   
  3 Breana Brownfield         11 Thomas Johnson       5-02.00    5-02.00    5   
  6 Teresa Russell            12 Sherwood             5-00.00    5-00.00    2   
  6 Rebecca Pryor             10 Thomas Johnson       5-00.00    5-00.00    2   
  6 Dominique Davis           12 Arundel              5-00.00    5-00.00    2   
  9 Emma Teal                  9 Walter Johnson       4-10.00    5-00.00  
 10 Emily Lottes               9 Perry Hall           4-10.00    5-00.00  
 11 Danielle Baker            10 North Point          5-00.00    4-10.00  
 12 Karie Holian              11 South River          5-00.00    4-10.00  
 12 Nkechi Mezu               12 Westminster          5-00.00    4-10.00  
 12 Taylor Superior           10 Leonardtown          5-00.00    4-10.00  
 -- Cheyenne Lord              9 Bowie                4-06.00         NH  
 -- Evelyn Chappell           11 Bowie                4-10.00         NH  
 -- Donica Morris             10 Henry A. Wise        4-04.00         NH  
 -- Kenyetta Louis            10 Bowie                4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 11-08  5/29/2010   Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
  State Meet: R 11-08  5/29/2010   Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Wall                12 Dulaney             11-02.00   12-01.00$  10   
  2 Marissa Stewart           12 Urbana               9-08.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Ashley Reilly             12 Chesapeake-AA        9-06.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Jennifer Wall             10 Dulaney              8-02.00    9-00.00    5   
  5 Jacy Icard                 9 Thomas Johnson       8-08.00    9-00.00    4   
  6 Sarah Taylor              10 Chesapeake-AA       10-00.00    8-06.00    3   
  7 Katherine Kowalk           9 Thomas Johnson       7-08.00    8-00.00    2   
  8 Kelsey Terrell            11 Old Mill             9-00.00    8-00.00    0.50
  8 Rachael Anthony           11 Urbana               8-02.00    8-00.00    0.50
 10 Sarah Newsom              10 Walt Whitman         6-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Liz Le                    12 Gaithersbrg          7-00.00         NH  
 -- Justine Kalisz            11 Urbana               9-02.00         NH  
 -- Gina Dannessa             10 Severna Park         7-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $    19-04  1996        Alisha McClinton, Perry Hall             
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Moboliji Adeokun          11 Duval               15-07.00   17-06.00   6.2  10   
     17-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(3.8) PASS      17-06(6.2) 16-09(1.7) 16-00.50(1.7)
  2 Taylor Caulk              11 Winston Churchil    16-04.25   17-02.00   0.7   8   
     16-07.25(2.5) 16-07(1.1) 14-09(4.0) 16-05.25(9.7) 17-02(0.7)  (4.0)
  3 Chelsea Harris            10 Gaithersbrg         17-07.50   16-08.50   3.7   6   
     15-00.50(2.3) FOUL(2.1) 15-11.25(0.9) 16-00(0.1) FOUL(4.6) 16-08.50(3.7)
  4 Elaine Chen               11 Wootton             16-04.50   16-07.50   2.1   5   
     16-07.50(2.1) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.3) 15-11.50(4.2) 16-05(0.5) 16-04(1.9)
  5 Taylor Superior           10 Leonardtown         17-02.25   16-06.00   4.6   4   
     16-02.50(5.8) 15-02(3.1) 15-01.50(0.9) 16-06(4.6) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.9)
  6 Erin Kelly                11 Leonardtown         16-08.00   16-02.00   2.1   3   
     15-08.50(3.8) 16-02(2.1) FOUL(4.2) 15-08(2.7) 16-01(1.1) 16-01.50(0.1)
  7 Yeni Aromolaran           11 Thomas Johnson      15-05.00   16-01.00   4.0   2   
     16-01(4.0) 15-00(1.3) 15-11(1.1) 14-08.25(2.5) 15-04(3.4) 15-06.50(3.6)
  8 Kendra Meredith            9 Northwest           16-05.50   16-00.00   3.4   1   
     15-08(4.0) 15-07.50(1.5) 16-00(3.4) 15-05.50(4.1) 15-10(2.7) 16-00(5.2)
  9 Danielle Wright           10 Oxon Hill           16-09.00   15-10.00  +0.0 
     15-08.50(1.1) 15-00(9.9) 15-06(7.3) 15-10(+0.0) 15-02(3.3) 15-06(2.3)
 10 Ashley Reilly             12 Chesapeake-AA       16-03.50   15-01.00   1.9 
     13-06.50(7.1) 15-00(3.6) 15-01(1.9)          
 11 Anavi Amegashie           11 Urbana              15-05.00   15-01.00   2.3 
     14-03.50(8.9) 14-10(3.3) 15-01(2.3)          
 12 Whitney Ikpeze            12 Bladensburg         15-06.00   14-10.00   3.4 
     13-11.50(3.4) 14-02.75(4.0) 14-10(3.4)           
 13 Jamiece Hargrove          10 C.H. Flowers        15-04.00   14-09.75   0.7 
     14-07.50(3.4) 13-08.75(2.3) 14-09.75(0.7)         
 14 Kayla Ravenscroft         11 North County        15-10.50   14-07.50   1.3 
     14-04(0.9) 14-07.50(1.3) 13-08.50(1.3)         
 15 Camille Coston             9 Thomas Johnson      15-00.50   14-03.00   1.6 
     13-09.50(3.4) 13-05.50(2.9) 14-03(1.6)         
 16 Kylie Snyder              12 Urbana              14-09.25   14-02.50   6.4 
     13-05(2.3) FOUL(4.2) 14-02.50(6.4)           
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 41-02.25  1992        Tyra Moore, Federick                     
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Taylor Caulk              11 Winston Churchil    34-07.50   37-09.00   1.4  10   
     33-06.50(2.3) 35-02.75(1.7) 35-10(2.9) 35-09.50(1.0) 37-09(1.4) 31-03.75(1.3)
  2 Serenah Polite            12 Winston Churchil    34-07.50   36-01.50   0.9   8   
     35-04.25(1.4) 35-06.25(1.4) 34-04(0.9) 34-01.50(2.1) 36-01.50(0.9) 35-07.25(+0.0)
  3 Laura Dally               11 Walter Johnson      34-09.50   35-11.50   2.7   6   
     FOUL      35-02.75(-0.1) FOUL      35-06(1.5) 35-11.50(2.7) 35-08.50(1.9)
  4 Carolyn Connor            12 Walt Whitman        34-01.00   35-04.50   3.4   5   
     35-04.50(3.4) 34-09.50(0.8) 34-04.25(1.2)           
  5 Kayla Ravenscroft         11 North County        35-10.50   35-04.00   1.8   4   
     FOUL      33-04(0.2) 34-08.50(3.2) 33-06.50(2.2) 35-04(1.8) 33-06.25(2.0)
  6 Danielle Baker            10 North Point         36-00.50   35-02.75   0.6   3   
     FOUL      35-02.75(0.6) FOUL(1.5) FOUL      33-06(1.9) 34-11.50(+0.0)
  7 Elaine Chen               11 Wootton             34-03.50   34-06.25   1.3   2   
     34-06.25(1.3) 33-03(1.2) 33-04.75(0.5) 33-08(1.9) 34-05.25(3.2) 34-05(1.1)
  8 Jessica Garrett           11 Old Mill            33-09.00   34-06.00   1.8   1   
     33-08.50(1.8) 33-05.75(1.1) 34-06(1.8) 31-08.75(-0.9) 33-03(1.1) 33-09(0.3)
  9 Jahan Francois            10 Urbana              34-00.50   34-00.00   0.7 
     34-00(0.7) 32-04.50(1.2) FOUL                
 10 Anavi Amegashie           11 Urbana              33-01.50   33-04.75   1.1 
     32-06(0.8) 33-04.75(1.1) 33-03.75(1.0)           
 11 Nneka Mezu                11 Westminster         31-02.00   33-00.25   1.9 
     31-02.75(2.2) FOUL      33-00.25(1.9)         
 12 Nancy Yao                 12 Bladensburg         32-01.00   32-02.75   2.8 
     FOUL      32-02.75(2.8) 30-08(1.2)          
 13 Kylie Snyder              12 Urbana              32-08.50   32-02.00  -0.1 
     31-11.50(+0.0) 31-03(1.7) 32-02(-0.1)           
 14 Sherice Stona             12 Bowie               31-06.00   32-00.75   1.1 
     32-00.75(1.1) 30-07.25(1.5) 32-00.50(0.7)         
 15 Dajai Mundey              10 Bowie               32-05.00   31-04.75   0.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      31-04.75(0.3)           
 -- Karima Hilliard           11 Old Mill            31-07.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Danielle Wright           10 Oxon Hill           34-06.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 48-07.75  5/24/2008   Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  5/24/2008   Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Antonella Taylor          10 Bowie               45-01.00   44-08.50   10   
      41-09  42-01  43-05  44-08.50  40-11.50  41-03
  2 Tamara Ovejera            10 Thomas Johnson      38-05.00   38-08.50    8   
      38-00  37-01  38-06  38-08.50  38-01  FOUL
  3 Shelby Frink              12 Woodlawn            39-03.50   38-05.00    6   
      36-02.50  38-04.50  38-00  37-07  38-05  34-11
  4 Alexus Scott              11 Eleanor Roosevel    39-10.50   37-08.00    5   
      36-00  37-08  36-06  37-07.50  37-05.50  36-00
  5 Jazmyne Claggett          12 Eleanor Roosevel    36-11.50   36-07.00    4   
      35-11  36-06  36-07  35-09  35-10.50  35-04
  6 Glyneise Payne            12 Henry A. Wise       37-00.50   35-06.00    3   
      34-02  34-09.50  35-06  35-03  33-09.50  34-09.50
  7 Madison Pachner           11 Leonardtown         37-05.00   35-02.50    2   
      FOUL  34-07  34-00  35-01.50  35-02.50  33-04.50
  8 Casey Smith               12 Chesapeake-AA       36-03.00   34-02.50    1   
      32-07  33-01  33-10  34-02.50  33-09.50  32-04
  9 Zana McCants              11 Meade               33-02.00   33-03.50  
      29-07  28-08  33-03.50  30-07  32-06.50  30-07
 10 Ameerat Olatunde           9 Sherwood            32-11.75   33-00.00  
      31-00  FOUL  33-00         
 11 Alicia Smith              12 Thomas Johnson      31-07.00   32-02.50  
      31-08  28-08  32-02.50         
 12 Leone Evans-Anfom         11 Thomas Johnson      33-01.00   31-11.00  
      31-01  31-00  31-11         
 13 Nneoma Edokobi            11 Rich. Montgomery    30-01.00   30-02.50  
      27-08  30-02.50  29-03         
 14 Kimberly Crosby           11 Wootton             30-07.50   29-10.00  
      29-10  27-06  28-06         
 15 Janel Brown                9 Magruder            30-07.50   29-03.00  
      29-03  27-10.50  28-02.50         
 16 Rickia Coates             11 Annapolis           30-00.00   28-01.00  
      27-00  28-01  26-06         
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 153-06  2004        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tamara Ovejera            10 Thomas Johnson        124-08     129-09   10   
      115-01  FOUL  124-11  129-00  129-09  129-04
  2 Madison Pachner           11 Leonardtown         25-03.50     124-05    8   
      121-10  122-02  FOUL  124-05  112-11  105-04
  3 Crystal Yuille            10 Urbana                109-11     103-04    6   
      96-01  88-03  FOUL  FOUL  103-04  99-01
  4 Casey Smith               12 Chesapeake-AA         104-00     102-11    5   
      94-01  91-02  91-09  102-11  101-07  96-01
  5 Jasmyn Hall                9 Suitland            00-00.50     100-03    4   
      95-08  91-01  93-11  97-03  99-06  100-03
  6 Tiffany Afolabi-Brown      9 Rich. Montgomery       89-06      97-11    3   
      FOUL  97-11  77-10  87-00  FOUL  84-11
  7 Karie Holian              11 South River            97-00      97-09    2   
      73-04  88-08  93-09  84-11  81-05  97-09
  8 Alexus Scott              11 Eleanor Roosevel    10-03.50      94-00    1   
      FOUL  87-01  93-01  FOUL  88-04  94-00
  9 Jennifer Harper           10 Urbana                 84-11      91-07  
      FOUL  83-08  91-07  80-03  70-01  77-04
 10 Leone Evans-Anfom         11 Thomas Johnson         96-08      90-06  
      78-04  85-10  90-06         
 11 Jazmyne Claggett          12 Eleanor Roosevel    01-09.50      84-08  
      FOUL  84-08  84-03         
 12 Ozioma Edokobi             9 Rich. Montgomery    86-11.25      82-09  
      FOUL  82-09  FOUL         
 13 Olivia Dunn               12 Sherwood            90-11.50      77-02  
      FOUL  77-02  FOUL         
 14 Marissa Foster            12 Rich. Montgomery    85-08.75      68-11  
      68-11  FOUL  68-07         
 -- Glyneise Payne            12 Henry A. Wise         100-07        DNS  
 -- Alexis Abraham            12 Meade               95-07.50        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaquon Perry              12 Duval                  11.26      11.09Q -2.5  2 
  2 Nico Johnson              11 Thomas Johnson         11.22      11.18Q -0.1  1 
  3 John Harris               12 Annapolis              11.17      11.20Q -2.5  2 
  4 Antoine Whitaker          11 Henry A. Wise          11.37      11.28Q -0.1  1 
  5 Tyree Butler              12 Oxon Hill              11.29      11.30q -0.1  1 
  6 Renard Johnson            12 Great Mills            11.30      11.37q -0.1  1 
  7 Jeremiah Hendy            12 Bowie                  11.25      11.38q -0.1  1 
  8 Nate Hairston             11 Thomas Johnson         11.33      11.38q -0.1  1 
  9 Earvin Anumgba            12 Paint Branch           11.59      11.42  -0.1  1 
 10 Micah Phillips-Spencer    11 Winston Churchil       11.35      11.50  -2.5  2 
 11 Manyo Nkirs               10 Paint Branch           11.48      11.60  -2.5  2 
 12 Jordan Harper             11 Meade                  11.33      11.61  -2.5  2 
 13 Jahill Petgrave           11 Arundel                11.31      11.67  -2.5  2 
 14 Darren Ambush             10 Urbana                 11.63      11.76  -0.1  1 
 15 Solomon Vault              9 Gaithersbrg            11.54      11.82  -2.5  2 
 16 Daniel King               11 Dulaney                11.78      12.17  -2.5  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaquon Perry              12 Duval                  11.09      10.95   0.7  10   
  2 John Harris               12 Annapolis              11.20      11.07   0.7   8   
  3 Antoine Whitaker          11 Henry A. Wise          11.28      11.14   0.7   6   
  4 Tyree Butler              12 Oxon Hill              11.30      11.24   0.7   5   
  5 Jeremiah Hendy            12 Bowie                  11.38      11.40   0.7   4   
  6 Renard Johnson            12 Great Mills            11.37      11.46   0.7   3   
  7 Nate Hairston             11 Thomas Johnson         11.38      11.57   0.7   2   
  8 Nico Johnson              11 Thomas Johnson         11.18      14.70   0.7   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Champ Page                11 Henry A. Wise          22.03      22.14Q -0.1  2 
  2 Taivon Jacobs             10 Suitland               22.22      22.19Q  0.5  1 
  3 Jaquon Perry              12 Duval                  22.50      22.27Q  0.5  1 
  4 Nico Johnson              11 Thomas Johnson         22.21      22.40Q -0.1  2 
  5 Nate Hairston             11 Thomas Johnson         22.86      22.54q -0.1  2 
  6 Tyree Butler              12 Oxon Hill              22.63      22.57q -0.1  2 
  7 Andrew Pierre             12 Dulaney                22.18      22.68q  0.5  1 
  8 Michael Beidleman         12 Magruder               23.28      22.72q  0.5  1 
  9 John Harris               12 Annapolis              22.50      22.74   0.5  1 
 10 Renard Johnson            12 Great Mills            22.67      22.83   0.5  1 
 11 Jahill Petgrave           11 Arundel                22.66      22.96  -0.1  2 
 12 Chappell Isom             12 Dulaney                22.70      23.19   0.5  1 
 13 Micah Phillips-Spencer    11 Winston Churchil       22.91      23.20  -0.1  2 
 14 Joseph Clarke             12 Northwest              23.23      23.88   0.5  1 
 15 Keith Collins             11 Annapolis              22.92      24.04  -0.1  2 
 -- Kevin Fallet              11 Montgomery Blair       23.29        DNS  -0.1  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Champ Page                11 Henry A. Wise          22.14      21.97   0.1  10   
  2 Taivon Jacobs             10 Suitland               22.19      22.32   0.1   8   
  3 Jaquon Perry              12 Duval                  22.27      22.57   0.1   6   
  4 Andrew Pierre             12 Dulaney                22.68      22.67   0.1   5   
  5 Michael Beidleman         12 Magruder               22.72      22.92   0.1   4   
  6 Tyree Butler              12 Oxon Hill              22.57      22.93   0.1   3   
  7 Nate Hairston             11 Thomas Johnson         22.54      23.43   0.1   2   
  8 Nico Johnson              11 Thomas Johnson         22.40      31.53   0.1   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Champ Page                11 Henry A. Wise          47.83      47.82   3  10   
  2 Edose Ibadin              12 Duval                  48.28      48.62   3   8   
  3 Joel Roberson             11 Laurel                 49.56      49.32   3   6   
  4 Taivon Jacobs             10 Suitland               48.55      49.36   3   5   
  5 Ian Williams              10 Great Mills            49.77      49.79   2   4   
  6 Jordan Coleman            12 Suitland               49.60      49.83   3   3   
  7 Robert Bowis              12 Winston Churchil       50.10      49.96   3   2   
  8 Joseph Clarke             12 Northwest              50.80      50.01   2   1   
  9 David Hamilton            11 Rich. Montgomery       50.31      50.21   2 
 10 Andrew Pierre             12 Dulaney                50.84      50.77   2 
 11 Deangelo Harper           12 Meade                  50.45      50.84   2 
 12 Sam Fernekees             10 Westminster            51.00      50.99   2 
 13 Shamik Perry              10 Duval                  50.21      51.04   2 
 14 Jeremiah Parker           10 Woodlawn               51.52      51.06   1 
 15 Randall Gross             12 North Point            49.43      51.23   3 
 16 Shahidou Mariko           12 Rich. Montgomery       51.28      51.26   1 
 17 Chappell Isom             12 Dulaney                50.42      51.62   3 
 18 Cammeron Gervin           11 North County           51.37      51.86   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 1:51.2h  1982        Donald Battle, Suitland                   
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edose Ibadin              12 Duval                1:53.25    1:52.53   10   
  2 Sam Martin                12 Rich. Montgomery     1:57.75    1:53.91    8   
  3 Deangelo Harper           12 Meade                1:57.48    1:55.80    6   
  4 Michael McCoy             12 Laurel               1:56.92    1:56.95    5   
  5 Charles Bolinger          12 Eleanor Roosevel     1:56.30    1:57.11    4   
  6 Alexander Kim             12 Winston Churchil     1:58.54    1:57.71    3   
  7 Stephen Keith             12 Thomas Johnson       1:59.43    1:58.80    2   
  8 Cammeron Gervin           11 North County         1:58.60    1:59.88    1   
  9 Fred Ugast                11 Urbana               2:02.18    2:00.53  
 10 Christian Harrison        12 C.H. Flowers         1:56.26    2:00.69  
 11 Garland Brooks            12 C.H. Flowers         1:58.18    2:00.70  
 12 Victor Oyegbami           11 Duval                1:57.89    2:00.82  
 13 William Conway            11 Winston Churchil     1:59.44    2:00.87  
 14 Austin Hayslett           11 Urbana               2:02.57    2:00.91  
 15 Caleb Phillips            12 Thomas Johnson       2:03.18    2:01.85  
 16 Josh Jackson              12 Glen Burnie          2:01.62    2:02.58  
 17 Josh Trzeciak             10 Wootton              1:58.13    2:03.19  
 18 Shane Odonnell            12 Annapolis            1:59.86    2:11.98  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 4:04.09  2007        Matthew Centrowitz, Broadneck             
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephen Keith             12 Thomas Johnson       4:21.96    4:18.44   10   
  2 Justin Ahalt              11 Eleanor Roosevel     4:25.21    4:20.05    8   
  3 Josh Ellis                11 Walter Johnson       4:24.23    4:20.59    6   
  4 Shane Odonnell            12 Annapolis            4:26.17    4:20.79    5   
  5 Chris Miller              12 Northwest            4:20.57    4:21.94    4   
  6 William Conway            11 Winston Churchil     4:24.72    4:22.20    3   
  7 Hassan Omar               11 Thomas Johnson       4:25.25    4:23.73    2   
  8 Jackson Reams             12 Sherwood             4:26.15    4:24.62    1   
  9 Zachary Weinstein         11 Winston Churchil     4:26.26    4:25.04  
 10 Austin Hayslett           11 Urbana               4:26.08    4:27.04  
 11 Christian Harrison        12 C.H. Flowers         4:25.25    4:28.15  
 12 Ben Pershall              12 Severna Park         4:31.46    4:28.40  
 13 Garet Strouse             12 Urbana               4:31.57    4:28.48  
 14 Joshua Wilkins             9 Bowie                4:30.28    4:29.01  
 15 Jamie Ertel               11 Wootton              4:27.68    4:29.36  
 16 Rahim Bussie              12 Bladensburg          4:29.98    4:31.47  
 17 Alex Willett              12 Walter Johnson       4:20.36    4:31.97  
 18 Nick Adams                11 Walt Whitman         4:25.71    4:32.80  
 19 Cody Vernon               12 Old Mill             4:30.11    4:32.81  
 20 Charles Skord             11 Broadneck            4:31.95    4:38.02  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 9:06.13  5/23/2008   Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  5/23/2008   Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Miller              12 Northwest            9:27.41    9:18.55   10   
  2 Justin Ahalt              11 Eleanor Roosevel     9:43.31    9:22.98    8   
  3 Shane Odonnell            12 Annapolis            9:36.76    9:24.96    6   
  4 Hassan Omar               11 Thomas Johnson       9:52.07    9:28.45    5   
  5 Zachary Weinstein         11 Winston Churchil     9:37.74    9:33.33    4   
  6 Alex Willett              12 Walter Johnson       9:35.24    9:43.63    3   
  7 Ben Pershall              12 Severna Park         9:41.85    9:51.80    2   
  8 Alex Love                 10 Chesapeake-AA        9:47.74    9:51.81    1   
  9 Garet Strouse             12 Urbana              10:05.38    9:54.82  
 10 Nick Regan                12 Walter Johnson       9:47.90    9:56.10  
 11 Ben Dickshinski           12 North Point          9:47.80   10:01.00  
 12 Carus Cookman             11 Dulaney             10:11.42   10:01.07  
 13 Josh Allwardt             12 Urbana               9:58.42   10:09.61  
 14 Alan Ottenstein           10 Bowie               10:27.62   10:29.35  
 15 John Walker               11 Bowie               10:24.20   10:40.55  
 16 Gerardo Amaya             11 Bowie               10:30.41   10:58.86  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Smith                11 Oxon Hill              14.48      14.64Q -2.5  2 
  2 Richard Newman            12 Thomas Johnson         14.69      15.07Q -2.1  1 
  3 Darrian Johnson           11 Severna Park           15.21      15.11Q -2.1  1 
  4 Uche Oparaku              11 Duval                  14.89      15.25Q -2.5  2 
  5 Issac Carr                12 Eleanor Roosevel       15.14      15.13q -2.1  1 
  6 Lorenzo Steele            12 Suitland               15.24      15.64q -2.1  1 
  7 Mike Mensah               11 Gaithersbrg            16.04      15.75q -2.1  1 
  8 Justin Maize              11 Westminster            15.62      15.99q -2.5  2 
  9 Mamadoy Doukoure          11 Gaithersbrg            15.96      16.04  -2.5  2 
 10 Kyle Jones                10 North Point            16.01      16.06  -2.1  1 
 11 Michael Roth              11 Urbana                 15.72      16.38  -2.1  1 
 12 Elad Covaliu              11 Walter Johnson         15.86      16.58  -2.5  2 
 13 Kaifa Boyce               11 Gaithersbrg            16.40      16.67  -2.5  2 
 14 Justin Wall               11 Meade                  16.20      16.74  -2.1  1 
 15 Akeel Alleyne             12 Perry Hall             16.00      16.88  -2.5  2 
 16 Deandre Cunningham        12 Annapolis              15.48      17.55  -2.5  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Smith                11 Oxon Hill              14.64      14.36  -0.1  10   
  2 Uche Oparaku              11 Duval                  15.25      14.80  -0.1   8   
  3 Issac Carr                12 Eleanor Roosevel       15.13      15.04  -0.1   6   
  4 Richard Newman            12 Thomas Johnson         15.07      15.27  -0.1   5   
  5 Darrian Johnson           11 Severna Park           15.11      15.32  -0.1   4   
  6 Lorenzo Steele            12 Suitland               15.64      15.50  -0.1   3   
  7 Mike Mensah               11 Gaithersbrg            15.75      15.69  -0.1   2   
  8 Justin Maize              11 Westminster            15.99      16.01  -0.1   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
  State Meet: R 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Newman            12 Thomas Johnson         39.30      38.79   3  10   
  2 Issac Carr                12 Eleanor Roosevel       39.05      39.13   3   8   
  3 Uche Oparaku              11 Duval                  40.56      39.81   3   6   
  4 Michael McCoy             12 Laurel                 39.44      40.13   3   5   
  5 Deandre Cunningham        12 Annapolis              40.99      40.44   2   4   
  6 Robert Mercer             11 Oxon Hill              40.33      40.61   3   3   
  7 Justin Maize              11 Westminster            41.01      40.88   2   2   
  8 Darrian Johnson           11 Severna Park           40.94      40.95   2   1   
  9 Elad Covaliu              11 Walter Johnson         40.08      41.13   3 
 10 Kyle Jones                10 North Point            40.64      41.33   3 
 11 Akeel Alleyne             12 Perry Hall             42.54      41.51   1 
 12 Ben Hannon                12 Broadneck              41.99      41.71   2 
 13 Nick Hu                   11 Rich. Montgomery       41.54      41.80   2 
 14 Kaifa Boyce               11 Gaithersbrg            42.16      42.02   2 
 15 Mamadoy Doukoure          11 Gaithersbrg            42.18      42.17   1 
 16 Michael Roth              11 Urbana                 42.94      44.60   1 
 17 Kyle Smith                11 Oxon Hill              38.99      48.60   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt                           
  State Meet: R 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt                           
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Suitland  'A'                                       42.33      42.29   3  10   
     1) Lorenzo Steele 12               2) Jordan Coleman 12              
     3) Levern Jacobs 12                4) Taivon Jacobs 10               
  2 Meade  'A'                                          43.46      43.16   3   8   
     1) Calvinaugh Jones 10             2) Deangelo Harper 12             
     3) Marquis Myers 12                4) Raymond Myers 10               
  3 Annapolis  'A'                                      44.40      43.23   2   6   
     1) Keith Collins 11                2) John Harris 12                 
     3) Anthony Shaw 12                 4) Deandre Cunningham 12          
  4 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      43.18      43.38   3   5   
     1) Tyrone James 11                 2) Tyree Butler 12                
     3) Robert Mercer 11                4) Vadal Adams 10                 
  5 Paint Branch  'A'                                   43.56      43.50   3   4   
     1) Malik Keels 11                  2) Manyo Nkirs 10                 
     3) Marvin Oduro 11                 4) Earvin Anumgba 12              
  6 Winston Churchill  'A'                              43.82      43.83   3   3   
     1) Jemuel Phillips-Spencer 10      2) Zachary Raker 12               
     3) Robert Bowis 12                 4) Micah Phillips-Spencer 11      
  7 North Point  'A'                                    44.34      43.85   2   2   
     1) Brandon Chatmon 11              2) William Heyward 12             
     3) Denzel Hill 10                  4) Dandre Briscoe 11              
  8 Magruder  'A'                                       44.55      43.86   2   1   
     1) Anthony Wuya 11                 2) Marcus Moore 11                
     3) Ac Lincoln 12                   4) Michael Beidleman 12           
  9 Duval  'A'                                          43.29      44.02   3 
     1) Fonyi Agendia 12                2) Shamik Perry 10                
     3) Muhamed Salmi 12                4) Xavier Bynum 11                
 10 Gaithersbrg  'A'                                    44.55      44.22   2 
     1) Billy Brown 11                  2) Simba Gwashhavanhu 11          
     3) Alfred Kamara 11                4) Larry Kpadehyea 11             
 11 Old Mill  'A'                                       44.58      44.48   1 
     1) Torie Wagner 10                 2) Darian Boone 11                
     3) Keith Smith 12                  4) Seth Holbrook 11               
 12 Dulaney  'A'                                        44.07      44.50   2 
     1) Robert Hylton 11                2) Chappell Isom 12               
     3) Daniel King 11                  4) Andrew Pierre 12               
 13 Springbrook  'A'                                    44.00      44.79   2 
     1) Tony Dantzler 12                2) Emmanuel Atabong 12            
     3) Xavier Nelson 11                4) Etienne Bodog-Bikim 12         
 14 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                            43.38      44.83   3 
     1) Terence Stafford 11             2) Nate Hairston 11               
     3) Treyvon Randolph 12             4) Richard Newman 12              
 15 Urbana  'A'                                         46.16      45.47   1 
     1) Darren Ambush 10                2) Jake Davis 11                  
     3) Michael Roth 11                 4) Chris Kasprzak 11              
 16 Kenwood  'A'                                        46.63      46.30   1 
     1) Deshawno Alexander 10           2) Adonta Wallace 10              
     3) Travis Jenkins 11               4) Jaleel Feggins 9               
 17 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                  43.17      46.47   3 
     1) Gyasi Lester 12                 2) Champ Page 11                  
     3) Antoine Whitaker 11             4) Clyde Partlow 12               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 1:26.90  2002        Mergenthaler                              
  State Meet: R 1:26.40  5/23/2008   Westlake                                  
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Duval  'A'                                        1:28.96    1:28.61   2  10   
     1) Shamik Perry 10                 2) Jaquon Perry 12                
     3) Nelson Alston 12                4) Edose Ibadin 12                
  2 Suitland  'A'                                     1:29.94    1:29.13   2   8   
     1) Lorenzo Steele 12               2) Leon Wheeler 10                
     3) Levern Jacobs 12                4) Jordan Coleman 12              
  3 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    1:30.17    1:29.15   2   6   
     1) Tyrone James 11                 2) Tyree Butler 12                
     3) Robert Mercer 11                4) Akeem Stephens 11              
  4 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          1:29.34    1:29.22   2   5   
     1) Nico Johnson 11                 2) Nate Hairston 11               
     3) Treyvon Randolph 12             4) Richard Newman 12              
  5 North Point  'A'                                  1:30.91    1:30.11   2   4   
     1) Randall Gross 12                2) Donte Moten 12                 
     3) Brandon Chatmon 11              4) Kyle Jones 10                  
  6 Annapolis  'A'                                    1:30.96    1:30.58   2   3   
     1) Keith Collins 11                2) Deandre Cunningham 12          
     3) Sam Patton 11                   4) John Harris 12                 
  7 Meade  'A'                                        1:31.08    1:30.67   1   2   
     1) Calvinaugh Jones 10             2) Jordan Harper 11               
     3) Derrick Holland 12              4) Raymond Myers 10               
  8 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:31.05    1:31.00   2   1   
     1) Marvin Oduro 11                 2) Tyler Nelson 11                
     3) Earvin Anumgba 12               4) Manyo Nkirs 10                 
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:30.82    1:31.25   2 
     1) Micah Phillips-Spencer 11       2) Zachary Raker 12               
     3) Remington Smith 12              4) Robert Bowis 12                
 10 Magruder  'A'                                     1:31.61    1:31.44   1 
     1) Anthony Wuya 11                 2) Ac Lincoln 12                  
     3) Marcus Moore 11                 4) Michael Beidleman 12           
 11 Springbrook  'A'                                  1:31.81    1:32.58   1 
     1) Tony Dantzler 12                2) Emmanuel Atabong 12            
     3) Jordan Williams 12              4) Xavier Nelson 11               
 12 Arundel  'A'                                      1:33.03    1:32.67   1 
     1) Jahill Petgrave 11              2) Gary Cropper 11                
     3) Shakiir Wilson 11               4) John Haskett 12                
 13 Perry Hall  'A'                                   1:31.78    1:33.36   1 
     1) Rudy Stewart 12                 2) Patrick Alluisi 10             
     3) Jeremiah Johnson 10             4) Rodney Spears 12               
 14 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                1:31.33    1:33.49   1 
     1) Gyasi Lester 12                 2) Antoine Whitaker 11            
     3) Paris Vaughn 9                  4) Brandon Bradley 10             
 15 Urbana  'A'                                       1:33.22    1:33.71   1 
     1) Darren Ambush 10                2) Bradley Heavner 12             
     3) Shawn Sparks 12                 4) Chris Kasprzak 11              
 16 Kenwood  'A'                                      1:35.24    1:39.38   1 
     1) James Hicks 9                   2) Adonta Wallace 10              
     3) Travis Jenkins 11               4) Jaleel Feggins 9               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Suitland  'A'                                     3:19.02    3:18.33   3  10   
     1) Lorenzo Steele 12               2) Jordan Coleman 12              
     3) Levern Jacobs 12                4) Taivon Jacobs 10               
  2 Duval  'A'                                        3:19.17    3:18.47   3   8   
     1) Jaquon Perry 12                 2) Xavier Bynum 11                
     3) Uche Oparaku 11                 4) Edose Ibadin 12                
  3 Laurel  'A'                                       3:20.02    3:21.15   3   6   
     1) Joel Roberson 11                2) Jonte Miles 11                 
     3) Chuka Elue 12                   4) Michael McCoy 12               
  4 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           3:24.10    3:21.81   3   5   
     1) Shahidou Mariko 12              2) Zack Angel 12                  
     3) Sam Martin 12                   4) David Hamilton 11              
  5 North Point  'A'                                  3:21.08    3:22.56   3   4   
     1) Randall Gross 12                2) Brandon Chatmon 11             
     3) Donte Moten 12                  4) Kyle Jones 10                  
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            3:25.43    3:23.88   3   3   
     1) Issac Carr 12                   2) Aris Branch 11                 
     3) David Thompson 11               4) Charles Bolinger 12            
  7 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                3:24.59    3:24.07   3   2   
     1) Gyasi Lester 12                 2) Antoine Whitaker 11            
     3) Champ Page 11                   4) Paris Vaughn 9                 
  8 Winston Churchill  'A'                            3:28.88    3:25.20   2   1   
     1) William Conway 11               2) Alexander Kim 12               
     3) Mikael Hammer 10                4) Robert Bowis 12                
  9 Magruder  'A'                                     3:28.27    3:26.78   2 
     1) Jakub Lizon 12                  2) Anthony Wuya 11                
     3) Marcus Moore 11                 4) Michael Beidleman 12           
 10 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    3:25.67    3:27.38   2 
     1) Tyrone James 11                 2) Akeem Stephens 11              
     3) Omozopkia Olumese 12            4) Rami Phillps 10                
 11 Northwest  'A'                                    3:29.05    3:27.71   2 
     1) Nathan Evans-Bonaparte 11       2) Andrew Kyeremeh 11             
     3) Jacob Brennan 12                4) Joseph Clarke 12               
 12 Arundel  'A'                                      3:28.32    3:29.34   2 
     1) Kevin Carlie 12                 2) Aaron Callahan 11              
     3) Ian Wood 11                     4) Shakiir Wilson 11              
 13 Meade  'A'                                        3:26.35    3:29.81   2 
     1) Jordan Harper 11                2) Ahmad Abrams 10                
     3) Andre Cassell 11                4) Deangelo Harper 12             
 14 Dulaney  'A'                                      3:27.57    3:30.98   3 
     1) Jc Senatore 12                  2) Aaron Hagan 12                 
     3) Chappel Isom 12                 4) Andrew Pierre 12               
 15 Urbana  'A'                                       3:33.40    3:31.41   1 
     1) Fred Ugast 11                   2) Bradley Heavner 12             
     3) Jeremy Lewis 11                 4) Shawn Sparks 12                
 16 Westminster  'A'                                  3:31.69    3:34.07   2 
     1) Ben Jaeger 11                   2) Dan Kemph 11                   
     3) Justin Maize 11                 4) Sam Fernekees 10               
 17 North County  'A'                                 3:32.75    3:40.51   1 
     1) Cammeron Gervin 11              2) Trequell Rice 10               
     3) Jabril Kellogg 11               4) Joseph Woodlon 10              
 -- Woodlawn  'A'                                     3:37.29        DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 7:44.67  5/23/2008   Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  5/23/2008   Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           7:54.34    7:52.54   10   
     1) Zack Angel 12                   2) David Hamilton 11              
     3) Jacob Cantor 12                 4) Sam Martin 12                  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                               7:58.09    7:56.47    8   
     1) Scott Sheehan 11                2) Josh Ellis 11                  
     3) Nick Regan 12                   4) Alex Willett 12                
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            8:08.13    8:06.52    6   
     1) Thair Walker 12                 2) Adam Snyder 11                 
     3) Paul Yuan 12                    4) Charles Bolinger 12            
  4 Wootton  'A'                                      8:04.23    8:09.58    5   
     1) Eli Bergman 11                  2) Kenny Wohl 12                  
     3) Handson Wu 12                   4) Josh Trzeciak 10               
  5 Urbana  'A'                                       8:39.84    8:10.11    4   
     1) Jeremy Lewis 11                 2) Fred Ugast 11                  
     3) Josh Allwardt 12                4) Austin Hayslett 11             
  6 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    8:17.17    8:12.79    3   
     1) Rami Phillps 10                 2) Juan Cartledge 12              
     3) Omozopkia Olumese 12            4) Akeem Stephens 11              
  7 Bowie  'A'                                        8:18.57    8:14.41    2   
     1) Jerome Brown 12                 2) Joshua Wilkins 9               
     3) Donnell Davis 9                 4) Gerardo Amaya 11               
  8 Winston Churchill  'A'                            8:07.75    8:15.95    1   
     1) Alexander Kim 12                2) Luke Shannon 11                
     3) Justin Rheingold 12             4) William Conway 11              
  9 Meade  'A'                                        8:15.62    8:19.35  
     1) Demetrius Anderson 12           2) Brian Hammond 11               
     3) Andre Cassell 11                4) Deangelo Harper 12             
 10 Severna Park  'A'                                 8:17.97    8:29.01  
     1) Alex Greenspan 12               2) Ian McConnell 11               
     3) Nick Tountasakis 12             4) Robert Ford 11                 
 11 Dulaney  'A'                                      8:33.64    8:29.18  
     1) Josh Bond 12                    2) Jc Senatore 12                 
     3) Mike Seeley 12                  4) Fabio Albornoz 12              
 12 Broadneck  'A'                                    8:16.93    8:31.57  
     1) Evan Uthus 10                   2) Dillon Demediros 10            
     3) Laurence Jaross 9               4) Charles Skord 11               
 13 Northwest  'A'                                    8:10.64    8:32.16  
     1) Andrew Kyeremeh 11              2) Dahri Jahn-Richardson 10       
     3) Daniel Vitelli 11               4) Jacob Brennan 12               
 14 Perry Hall  'A'                                   8:42.11    8:43.88  
     1) Vincent Ciattei 10              2) Jose Cruz 10                   
     3) Bart Allen 10                   4) Chris Vitek 10                 
 15 Annapolis  'A'                                    8:17.50    8:46.72  
     1) Luke Hart-Monihan 12            2) Jonathan Strange 12            
     3) Nathan Udell 10                 4) Daniel Guth 11                 
 16 Suitland  'A'                                     8:48.24    8:49.47  
     1) Verne Swanson 10                2) Javier Davis 12                
     3) Derrick Graham 12               4) Shadeed Brownbey 9             
 17 Westminster  'A'                                  8:44.10    9:00.99  
     1) Ben Jaeger 11                   2) Jeff Hartman 11                
     3) Hunter Mongold 10               4) Sean Baldwin 10                
 
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $    7-00  1984        Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG               
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Hendy            12 Bowie                6-02.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Justin Maize              11 Westminster          6-04.00    6-04.00    8   
  3 Terence Stafford          11 Thomas Johnson       6-02.00    6-02.00    6   
  4 Sheldon Trotman           12 Northwest            6-00.00    6-00.00    5   
  5 Jamal Butler              12 North Point          5-11.00    6-00.00    4   
  6 Edwin Billups             12 Thomas Johnson       6-02.00    6-00.00    3   
  7 Mason Patrey              11 Leonardtown          5-09.00    5-10.00    2   
  8 Julian Lane               12 North County         5-11.00    5-10.00    0.50
  8 Simba Gwashhavanhu        11 Gaithersbrg          5-10.00    5-10.00    0.50
 10 Kyle Smith                11 Oxon Hill            5-10.00    5-10.00  
 11 Mamadoy Doukoure          11 Gaithersbrg          6-00.00    5-10.00  
 11 Mike Mensah               11 Gaithersbrg          5-10.00    5-10.00  
 13 Rj Morgan                 12 Leonardtown          6-01.00    5-10.00  
 14 Keith Shivers             12 Henry A. Wise        6-00.00    5-08.00  
 15 Britton Anderson          12 Bowie                5-06.00    5-08.00  
 -- Kyle Morse                12 Thomas Johnson       5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 15-02  5/22/2009   Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson               
  State Meet: R 15-02  5/22/2009   Erick Artusio, Gov. T. Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis Shirima             12 Thomas Johnson      13-01.00   14-00.00   10   
  2 Robert Mercer             11 Oxon Hill           13-00.00   14-00.00    8   
  3 Guy Metzler               12 Old Mill            12-00.00   12-06.00    6   
  4 Sam Shipley               10 Thomas Johnson      11-07.00   12-06.00    5   
  5 Greg Donitzen             10 Thomas Johnson      12-01.00   11-06.00    4   
  6 Cole Benson               11 Chesapeake-AA       11-01.00   11-06.00    2.50
  6 Tyler Brunner             12 Westminster         11-07.00   11-06.00    2.50
  8 Brennan Hardesty          10 Chesapeake-AA       11-01.00   11-00.00    1   
  9 Jimmy Nicholas             9 Perry Hall          11-01.00   11-00.00  
 -- Dixon Wingrove             9 Wootton              8-00.00         NH  
 -- Dara Lorn                 12 Gaithersbrg          8-06.00         NH  
 -- Sam Eichberg               9 Wootton              8-06.00         NH  
 -- Andre Dipaola             10 Chesapeake-AA       12-06.00         NH  
 -- Jordan Barton             11 Henry A. Wise       10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 24-00.50  1999        Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt           
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Devin Wynn                12 Woodlawn            21-11.75   21-11.00  -3.1  10   
     20-09(-3.1) FOUL(3.4) 20-10(-3.8) 19-07(-2.7) 20-08.25(-0.7) 21-11(-3.1)
  2 Jamal Butler              12 North Point         21-09.00   21-09.50   NWI   8   
     21-00(-2.1) 20-11.25(-4.2) 21-05(-4.2) 20-07(-2.7) 21-02(-3.1) 21-09.50(NWI)
  3 Kyle Smith                11 Oxon Hill           21-03.00   21-04.50  -1.7   6   
     20-04(-3.3) 21-04.50(-1.7) 20-03.50(-4.8) 20-03.25(-5.0) FOUL(-3.4)   
  4 Malik Mack                12 North Point         21-01.00   21-04.00  -3.4   5   
     20-00.50(-3.1) 19-10(-7.1) 21-02(-4.0) 20-10.75(-1.1) 20-07(-3.6) 21-04(-3.4)
  5 Sheldon Trotman           12 Northwest           20-09.00   21-04.00  -1.9   4   
     20-07(-1.5) 19-07(-3.8) 21-04(-1.9) 20-07(-0.7) 21-01(-6.2) 20-01.25(-1.7)
  6 Tony Dantzler             12 Springbrook         20-03.50   21-02.75  -0.3   3   
     20-02(-2.3) 19-07(3.4) 19-08(-7.3) 20-05(-3.8) 21-02.75(-0.3) 20-08(-3.8)
  7 Travis Jenkins            11 Kenwood             21-03.75   21-00.00  -1.7   2   
     21-00(-1.7) 20-08.25(-3.1) 20-00.75(-3.6) 20-05.50(-4.4) 20-07(-4.6) 20-03(-3.1)
  8 Jerry Onyeador            10 C.H. Flowers        20-03.00   20-11.00  -1.1   1   
     20-02.50(-2.3) 20-01.50(-0.9) 20-11(-1.1) FOUL(-2.9) 20-02(-0.0) 20-06(-0.9)
  9 Derrick Holland           12 Meade               21-02.50   19-10.00  -1.7 
     19-10(-1.7) 19-09(-3.4) 19-10(-1.9) 9-08.50(-2.7) 19-09(-6.6) 19-05.50(-7.8)
 10 Bryant Nwosu              12 Bowie               20-00.00   19-09.00  -0.5 
     19-09(-0.5) 18-00(-2.7) 19-06.50(-5.4)           
 11 Kaifa Boyce               11 Gaithersbrg         20-00.00   19-07.00  -2.5 
     19-00(-3.1) 18-10.50(-1.5) 19-07(-2.5)           
 12 Earvin Anumgba            12 Paint Branch        20-06.00   19-05.50  -3.4 
     19-05.50(-3.4) 19-01.50(-1.7) 19-01.50(-2.9)           
 13 Steven Gilliam            10 Bowie               19-01.00   19-05.00  -2.3 
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.5) 19-05(-2.3)           
 14 Keith Smith               12 Old Mill            21-03.00   19-03.25  -0.7 
     19-00(-5.0) 18-03(-2.3) 19-03.25(-0.7)           
 15 Michael Brookin           10 Old Mill            21-01.00   19-00.75  -3.3 
     18-04.50(-3.4) 18-00.50(-4.6) 19-00.75(-3.3)            
 16 Treyvon Randolph          12 Thomas Johnson      20-05.50   19-00.50  -3.1 
     19-00.50(-3.1) FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-2.1)            
 -- Xavier Franklin           12 Kenwood             20-11.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jamal Butler              12 North Point         45-06.50   46-04.75   1.5  10   
     42-02.25(+0.0) FOUL      45-02.50(-0.8) 44-06.25(-0.9) FOUL      46-04.75(1.5)
  2 Devin Wynn                12 Woodlawn            44-05.00   46-02.75   2.2   8   
     45-00.25(-0.0) 45-06(+0.0) 44-01(2.2) 44-00.75(-0.7) 44-09.25(2.2) 46-02.75(2.2)
  3 Derrick Holland           12 Meade               44-05.00   45-00.25   2.4   6   
     44-09.50(1.5) 43-00.75(0.7) 44-05.75(-0.1) 43-04(0.1) 44-00.75(1.4) 45-00.25(2.4)
  4 Etienne Bodog-Bikim       12 Springbrook         43-05.00   44-11.00   0.8   5   
     44-01.50(2.7) 44-11(0.8) 43-05.75(0.6) 44-06.75(-0.6) 42-09.50(1.3) 44-01.25(3.0)
  5 Sheldon Trotman           12 Northwest           44-00.00   44-08.25   1.2   4   
     41-11.25(-0.4) 43-01.75(-1.0) 44-01(2.3) 43-01(0.1) 42-00.50(0.6) 44-08.25(1.2)
  6 Malik Mack                12 North Point         42-09.00   44-06.25   1.4   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      43-04.50(1.0) 42-08.75(0.5) 43-10.50(-0.0) 44-06.25(1.4)
  7 Jordan Foster             12 North Point         44-00.00   44-05.25   1.8   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      43-03(+0.0) 44-05.25(1.8) FOUL      43-09(2.6)
  8 Todd Sampson               9 Oxon Hill           42-00.00   43-11.50   1.7   1   
     FOUL      41-09.75(-0.1) 43-11.50(1.7) FOUL      43-05.75(0.8) FOUL     
  9 Tyler Nelson              11 Paint Branch        42-08.50   43-05.50   0.9 
     42-10.75(0.1) 42-05.50(1.5) 41-09.50(1.1) FOUL(1.7) 43-05.50(0.9) 43-03(1.7)
 10 Calvin Daniels            12 Thomas Johnson      42-02.00   42-01.75   2.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      42-01.75(2.3)           
 11 Trey Daniels              12 Woodlawn            42-04.00   41-05.50   1.2 
     38-09(1.5) 40-04(+0.0) 41-05.50(1.2)           
 12 Kaifa Boyce               11 Gaithersbrg         41-05.00   41-00.50   1.9 
     40-05.50(2.2) 41-00.50(1.9) 40-01(+0.0)         
 13 Michael Moore             12 Woodlawn            42-01.00   40-11.00   2.3 
     40-00(1.2) 40-06.50(0.8) 40-11(2.3)           
 -- Akeem Stephens            11 Oxon Hill           41-00.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Jerry Onyeador            10 C.H. Flowers        41-04.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Uche Oparaku              11 Duval               39-07.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avon Davey                11 Thomas Johnson      49-03.00   53-03.00   10   
      49-00.25  50-08.25  50-00  53-03  51-07.50  52-00
  2 Brian Uthe                12 Thomas Johnson      52-05.00   52-06.00    8   
      51-07.25  FOUL  51-10.50  52-06  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nnamdi Edokobi            12 Rich. Montgomery    48-00.50   51-06.75    6   
      51-06.75  FOUL  51-04.25  51-06  FOUL  49-11.25
  4 Nadim Elhage              11 Winston Churchil    47-03.75   49-08.25    5   
      48-01.50  48-02  FOUL  46-05  46-06  49-08.25
  5 Drew Allam                11 Chesapeake-AA       49-00.00   48-07.75    4   
      45-00.75  48-07.75  FOUL  46-11  FOUL  47-01.50
  6 Jon Greene                12 Broadneck           45-00.00   48-02.75    3   
      46-03  38-01.25  48-02.75  46-03.50  45-01  44-09.75
  7 Jake Sanner               12 Chesapeake-AA       47-00.00   47-08.25    2   
      45-01  47-08.25  FOUL  46-06.25  FOUL  46-09
  8 Dab Ukwuani               12 Magruder            48-04.75   47-06.75    1   
      47-06.75  46-02  45-05.50  44-07  45-02  44-06
  9 Daltyn Earl               10 Leonardtown         48-00.00   47-01.00  
      45-10.50  47-01  43-00.75  43-11.75  FOUL  45-03
 10 Silas Ademola             11 Bladensburg         44-04.00   45-01.75  
      45-01.75  FOUL  43-10         
 11 Justin Lee                12 Woodlawn            45-02.00   44-10.00  
      43-00.25  41-04.25  44-10         
 12 Fonyi Agendia             12 Duval               42-11.00   43-03.75  
      43-03.75  41-09.50  42-09.25         
 13 Eric Belt                 12 Westminster         45-00.00   41-09.00  
      40-09  41-09  37-11         
 14 Daquan Gordon             10 C.H. Flowers        38-05.00   41-04.50  
      40-05.75  38-08.25  41-04.50         
 15 Chris Beauvil             12 Springbrook         45-01.00   39-01.75  
      FOUL  39-01.75  FOUL         
 16 Durrell Thomas            12 Parkdale            40-02.25   38-09.75  
      38-09.75  36-04.25  FOUL         
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nadim Elhage              11 Winston Churchil    41-02.25     150-03   10   
      146-04  FOUL  138-05  132-03  150-03  FOUL
  2 Silas Ademola             11 Bladensburg         36-03.50     147-01    8   
      139-11  147-01  138-09  FOUL  FOUL  143-09
  3 Nnamdi Edokobi            12 Rich. Montgomery    49-01.50     144-01    6   
      144-01  118-04  141-07  138-01  142-01  FOUL
  4 Brian Uthe                12 Thomas Johnson        134-06     139-04    5   
      133-11  FOUL  135-08  139-04  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Avon Davey                11 Thomas Johnson        135-10     138-02    4   
      137-01  138-02  134-07  FOUL  138-01  132-06
  6 Jeffrey Bell              11 North Point           136-06     134-09    3   
      130-09  113-07  133-03  126-08  134-09  131-06
  7 Joe Kaas                  10 Thomas Johnson        119-08     133-11    2   
      115-10  132-03  122-07  126-01  108-01  133-11
  8 Eric Belt                 12 Westminster           122-10     124-10    1   
      106-08  114-02  124-10  FOUL  121-02  FOUL
  9 David Kaplan               9 Winston Churchil    21-08.50     124-08  
      117-10  124-08  FOUL  114-02  115-07  111-03
 10 Kevin Toula               11 Gaithersbrg         22-08.75     122-00  
      122-00  106-04  109-01         
 11 Jeremy Johnson            12 North Point           125-10     119-05  
      119-05  93-10  FOUL           
 12 Donte Contrey             10 C.H. Flowers          106-11     109-08  
      109-08  88-03  94-01         
 13 Daltyn Earl               10 Leonardtown           134-02     107-08  
      97-02  107-08  101-10         
 14 Fonyi Agendia             12 Duval                 111-11     105-00  
      FOUL  105-00  FOUL         
 15 Anthony Branch            11 Leonardtown           129-07      99-04  
      99-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Martin Kangha             10 C.H. Flowers          103-11      94-09  
      94-09  FOUL  83-06         
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   85        2) Gov. Thomas Johnson        59   
    3) Wootton                     48        4) Old Mill                   45.50
    5) Sherwood                    33        6) Walter Johnson             30   
    7) Eleanor Roosevelt           29        7) Duval                      29   
    9) Leonardtown                 27        9) Winston Churchill          27   
    9) Magruder                    27       12) Chesapeake-AA              25   
   13) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        21       13) C.H. Flowers               21   
   15) Suitland                    18       15) Walt Whitman               18   
   15) Dulaney                     18       18) Severna Park               16   
   19) Urbana                      14.50    20) North Point                14   
   20) Gaithersbrg                 14       22) Bowie                      10   
   22) Laurel                      10       24) North County                9   
   25) Richard Montgomery           7       26) Paint Branch                6   
   26) Bladensburg                  6       26) Woodlawn                    6   
   29) Broadneck                    5       29) Meade                       5   
   29) Annapolis                    5       32) Arundel                     4   
   33) Henry A. Wise                3       33) Great Mills                 3   
   35) South River                  2       36) Perry Hall                  1   
   36) Westminster                  1                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gov. Thomas Johnson        102        2) Duval                      66   
    3) Oxon Hill                   50        4) Suitland                   47   
    5) North Point                 45        6) Eleanor Roosevelt          43   
    7) Richard Montgomery          35        8) Winston Churchill          32   
    8) Annapolis                   32       10) Henry A. Wise              28   
   10) Northwest                   28       12) Laurel                     22   
   12) Meade                       22       14) Woodlawn                   18   
   15) Walter Johnson              17       16) Bowie                      16   
   17) Westminster                 14.50    18) Chesapeake-AA              10.50
   19) Springbrook                  8       19) Bladensburg                 8   
   21) Great Mills                  7       21) Severna Park                7   
   23) Old Mill                     6       23) Magruder                    6   
   25) Paint Branch                 5       25) Dulaney                     5   
   25) Wootton                      5       28) Urbana                      4   
   29) Broadneck                    3       30) Gaithersbrg                 2.50
   31) Leonardtown                  2       31) Kenwood                     2   
   33) North County                 1.50    34) Sherwood                    1   
   34) C.H. Flowers                 1                                           


Return to Top

Email | About