MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cougar Relays
Cougar Relays History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2004-03-27

results from mdrunners.com
Licensed to Quince Orchard High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/2009 03:14 PM
                   Quince Orchard Cougar Relays - 3/27/2004                    
                          Quince Orchard High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 666 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 22:21.65  3/29/2003   Janelle Thompson, Poolesville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Unger, Rachel                Poolesville         xJ24:27.0h    10  
  2 Levy, Michelle               Wootton              J24:00.00     8  
  3 Duffin, Amber                Magruder             J24:00.00     6  
  4 Plevin, Julie                Whitman              J24:00.00     4  
  5 Harrison, Cara               Quince Orchard       J24:00.00     2  
  6 Mellor, Caroline             Whitman              J24:00.00     1  
  7 Colombo, Carmen              Whitman             xJ24:00.00  
  8 Greene, Sara                 Magruder            xJ24:00.00  
  9 Yen, Emily                   Richard Montgome    xJ24:00.00  
 10 Brunn, Kim                   Poolesville          J24:00.00  
 11 Hirshi, Megan                Magruder             J24:00.00  
 12 Seneviratne, Andria          Richard Montgome     J24:00.00  
 13 Cavanaugh-Rouse, Marian      Damascus            xJ24:00.0h  
 14 Delizo, Monica               Richard Montgome    xJ24:00.00  
 15 Quinn, Nora                  Damascus             J24:00.00  
 16 Benton, Bryann               Poolesville         xJ24:00.00  
 17 Caw, Jill                    Poolesville         xJ24:00.00  
 18 Billington, Mary             Richard Montgome     J24:00.00  
 19 Miller, Natalie              Poolesville          J24:00.00  
 20 Hayes, Darcy                 Damascus             J24:00.00  
 21 Baick, Andera                Quince Orchard      xJ24:00.00  
 22 Borten, Ariel                Quince Orchard       J24:00.00  
 23 Negro, Francis               Wheaton              J24:00.00  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 5:11.71  3/29/2003   Susan Hendrick, Patuxent                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrews, Megan               B-Cc                   5:32.2h    10  
  2 Unger, Rachel                Poolesville            5:36.7h     8  
  3 Montgomery, Elizabeth        Blake                  5:37.4h     6  
  4 Kennedy, Caitlyn             Quince Orchard         5:38.8h     4  
  5 O'Brien, Janet               Quince Orchard         5:45.7h     2  
  6 Bartlett, Emily              B-Cc                   5:47.6h     1  
  7 Winant, Hannah               Gaithersburg           5:49.1h  
  8 Woodslowsky, Briana          Damascus               5:58.8h  
  9 McDonald, Casset             Damascus               6:11.9h  
 10 Allen, K                     Blake                  6:14.6h  
 11 Bryan, Ellen                 Wootton                6:15.7h  
 12 Snee, Carolyn                Gaithersburg           6:26.7h  
 13 Algelra, Allison             Wootton                6:27.6h  
 14 Jung, Stephaine              Paint Branch           6:40.9h  
 15 Smith, Allison               Paint Branch           6:48.3h  
 16 Heldenebrand, A              Paint Branch          x6:48.6h  
 17 johnson, Lndsay              Gaithersburg          x7:00.0h  
 18 Asai, Mirano                 Kennedy                7:38.6h  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 48.53  3/29/2003   Hilary Moen, Walter Johnson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch             46.9h!  4   10  
  2 Zoller, Erika                Damascus                 47.5h!  4    8  
  3 Silva, Shaina                Blake                    48.1h!  3    6  
  4 Evans, Caitlin               Poolesville              49.7h   4    4  
  5 Montgomery, Lindsay          Blake                    50.3h   3    2  
  6 Lang, Dalila                 High Point               50.5h   3    1  
  7 Tsai, Aurora                 Seneca Valley            50.8h   3 
  8 Boers, Kami                  Richard Montgome         51.0h   4 
  9 Kaszamarch, Brooke           Damascus                 51.2h   2 
 10 Grunberg, Sammy              B-Cc                     51.4h   4 
 11 Morrison, Meg                Whitman                  52.0h   2 
 12 Fall, Thioro                 Kennedy                  52.2h   3 
 13 Brennan, Erin                Quince Orchard           52.4h   2 
 14 O'Callaghnan, Berglind       Sherwood                 52.8h   2 
 15 Agnew, Giselle               Poolesville              52.9h   3 
 16 Seeger, Shannon              Whitman                  53.5h   2 
 17 Brenne, Phebe                Einstein                 54.2h   1 
 18 York, Jaque                  Richard Montgome         54.4h   4 
 19 Kujifi, Dalila               High Point               58.2h   2 
 20 Pope-Johns, Imadi            Einstein               1:00.0h   1 
 21 Stelling, Emily              Quince Orchard         1:00.4h   1 
 22 Trachtman, Rachel            Seneca Valley          1:06.0h   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 53.37  3/29/2003   Quince Orchard High School, Quince Orchard  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Damascus High School                                  50.2h!  3   10  
  2 Kennedy High School                                   51.2h!  3    8  
  3 Blake High School                                     52.1h!  3    6  
  4 High Point High School                                52.7h!  3    4  
  5 Paint Branch High School                              53.8h   2    2  
  6 Gaithersburg High School                              53.9h   3    1  
  7 Quince Orchard High School                            54.0h   2 
  8 Walt Whitman High School                              55.3h   2 
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                  56.77   2 
 10 Sherwood High School Girls                            57.2h   2 
 11 Wootton High School                                   57.4h   1 
 12 Seneca Valley High School                             58.5h   1 
 13 Poolesville High School                             1:00.0h   1 
 14 Wheaton High School                                 1:01.4h   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 1:50.40  3/29/2003   Watkins Mill High School, Watkins Mill    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy High School                                 1:46.6h!  3   10  
  2 Damascus High School                                1:47.4h!  3    8  
  3 High Point High School                              1:47.8h!  2    6  
  4 Paint Branch High School                            1:48.3h!  3    4  
  5 Blake High School                                   1:48.5h!  2    2  
  6 Sherwood High School Girls                          1:52.2h   2    1  
  7 Poolesville High School                             1:52.4h   3 
  8 Gaithersburg High School                            1:54.1h   3 
  9 Walt Whitman High School                            1:54.3h   1 
 10 Magruder High School                                1:54.4h   2 
 11 Quince Orchard High School                          1:56.8h   2 
 12 Wootton High School                                 2:01.2h   1 
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                2:02.8h   1 
 14 Albert Einstein High School                         2:03.8h   1 
 15 Wheaton High School                                 2:07.6h   1 
 16 Seneca Valley High School                           2:07.8h   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 4:15.00  3/29/2003   Walter Johnson High School, Walter Johnson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Damascus High School                                4:06.8h!  3   10  
  2 Sherwood High School Girls                          4:12.3h!  2    8  
  3 Paint Branch High School                            4:12.5h!  3    6  
  4 Kennedy High School                                 4:15.9h   3    4  
  5 High Point High School                              4:31.2h   3    2  
  6 Blake High School                                   4:31.3h   2    1  
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:33.0h   2 
  8 Magruder High School                                4:37.3h   2 
  9 Poolesville High School                             4:38.0h   2 
 10 Walt Whitman High School                            4:39.2h   3 
 11 Quince Orchard High School                          4:43.4h   1 
 12 Wootton High School                                 4:44.0h   2 
 13 Richard Montgomery High School                      4:46.8h   1 
 14 Albert Einstein High School                         5:01.5h   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 9:53.50  3/29/2003   Walter Johnson High School, Walter Johnson
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus High School                                9:56.5h    10  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                               10:02.4h     8  
  3 Richard Montgomery High School                     10:29.6h     6  
  4 Walt Whitman High School                           10:38.9h     4  
  5 Magruder High School                               10:55.4h     2  
  6 High Point High School                             10:59.6h     1  
  7 Wootton High School                                11:00.0h  
  8 Kennedy High School                                11:08.0h  
  9 Poolesville High School                            11:09.8h  
 10 Sherwood High School Girls                         11:14.0h  
 11 Quince Orchard High School                         11:42.7h  
 12 Gaithersburg High School                           11:47.9h  
 13 Wheaton High School                                12:05.3h  
 14 Watkins Mill High School                           12:59.1h  
 -- Paint Branch High School                                 DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 4:22.06  3/29/2003   Richard Montgomery High School, R. Montgom
                         S. Love, S. Mordi, K. Ligon, S. Rochester         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Damascus High School                                4:26.3h   3   10  
  2 Blake High School                                   4:27.0h   3    8  
  3 Paint Branch High School                            4:27.8h   3    6  
  4 High Point High School                              4:30.0h   3    4  
  5 Richard Montgomery High School                      4:30.3h   3    2  
  6 Magruder High School                                4:31.8h   2    1  
  7 Sherwood High School Girls                          4:33.2h   2 
  8 Gaithersburg High School                            4:37.2h   2 
  9 Walt Whitman High School                            4:45.3h   2 
 10 Poolesville High School                             4:45.7h   1 
 11 Kennedy High School                                 4:49.8h   3 
 12 Quince Orchard High School                          4:53.7h   1 
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                5:03.4h   2 
 14 Wheaton High School                                 5:43.9h   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 13:15.43  3/29/2003   Walter Johnson High School, Walter Johnso
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                           13:23.0h    10  
  2 Quince Orchard High School                         13:51.2h     8  
  3 Damascus High School                               14:15.2h     6  
  4 Wootton High School                                14:17.7h     4  
  5 Magruder High School                               14:24.7h     2  
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                               14:25.6h     1  
 -- Sherwood High School Girls                               NT  
 -- Poolesville High School                                  NT  
 -- Watkins Mill High School                                 NT  
 -- Paint Branch High School                                 NT  
 -- Gaithersburg High School                                 NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 1:14.10  3/29/2003   Walter Johnson High School                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard High School                          1:16.6h   3   10  
  2 High Point High School                              1:16.9h   1    8  
  3 Walt Whitman High School                            1:17.0h   3    6  
  4 Sherwood High School Girls                          1:17.6h   2    4  
  5 Poolesville High School                             1:22.1h   1    2  
  6 Wootton High School                                 1:24.5h   2    1  
 -- Damascus High School                                     DQ   3 
 
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record!: !  4-10  3/29/2003   Kristin Collins, Magruder                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch          J5-06.00!    5  
  2 Graham, Heather              Poolesville           J4-10.00!    4  
  3 Furr, Emily                  Poolesville           J4-08.00     4  
  4 Warren, A                    Paint Branch          J4-08.00     5  
  5 Hanson, Emma                 Damascus              J4-06.00     3  
  6 Bohus, Angela                Sherwood              J4-06.00     2  
  7 Purdy, Katie                 Quince Orchard        J4-06.00     1  
  8 Peterson, Anne               Whitman               J4-04.00     0.5
  8 Rinks, Chelsea               Damascus              J4-04.00     3  
 10 Taylor, Emily                Whitman               J4-04.00     0.5
 11 Palmer, Andrea               Quince Orchard        J4-02.00     1  
 12 Frens, Leigh                 Sherwood              J4-02.00     2  
 13 Richards, Tenielle           Blake                  4-00.00  
 13 Swinton, D                   Blake                  4-00.00  
 -- Smith, Adrienne              Wheaton                     NH  
 -- Gibson, Daneatria            High Point                  NH  
 -- Otukoya, Toyin               High Point                  NH  
 -- Panossian, Leila             Wheaton                     NH  
 -- Sambrano, Katy               Seneca Valley               NH  
 -- Childersten, Sara            Seneca Valley               NH  
 -- Rukayat, a                   Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Poore, a                     Gaithersburg                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 15-02  3/29/2003   Channa Amarasekera, Walter Johnson          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch          16-07.00!    4  
  2 Zoller, Erika                Damascus              15-10.00!    5  
  3 Graham, Heather              Poolesville           15-00.00     3  
  4 Putman, Leah                 Sherwood              14-07.50     0.5
  5 Jeffrey-Idun, Loretta        Wheaton               14-03.00  
  6 Loh, Ashley                  Poolesville           14-01.50     3  
  7 Brennan, Erin                Quince Orchard        13-10.50     2  
  8 Williams, Taleetha           Magruder              13-10.00     1  
  9 Durieu, Sam                  Damascus              13-09.00     5  
 10 Mallroy, Kim                 Kennedy               13-07.00  
 11 Riley, Lauryn                Quince Orchard        13-04.00     2  
 12 Collins, Tara                Magruder              13-00.00     1  
 13 Otukoya, Toyin               High Point            12-11.50  
 14 Barnaby, Sasha               Paint Branch          12-09.50     4  
 15 Vidya, S                     Wootton               12-08.50  
 16 Gibson, Daneatria            High Point            12-06.50  
 17 Orrick, Becca                Whitman               11-11.00  
 18 Li, Yiqio                    Richard Montgome      11-08.00  
 18 York, Jaque                  Richard Montgome      11-08.00  
 20 Cooper, a                    Sherwood              11-07.50     0.5
 21 Van Oudenaren, Laura         Whitman               11-06.00  
 22 Ababio, E                    Blake                 11-05.00  
 23 Sambrano, Katy               Seneca Valley         11-04.00  
 24 Simpson, Verell              Kennedy               10-07.00  
 25 Ortega, Roxana               Einstein              10-04.50  
 26 Duvall, Luaren               Seneca Valley          9-05.50  
 27 Panossian, Leila             Wheaton                9-02.00  
 28 Bounthinh, L                 Blake                  8-04.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 30-09  3/29/2003   Walletta Johnson, Walter Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch          36-04.00!    5  
  2 Hancock, Jackie              Poolesville           33-05.25!    4  
  3 Richards, Tenielle           Blake                 32-09.50!    1  
  4 Applegate, Anna              Damascus              32-08.00!    3  
  5 Mlynarczyk, Kristin          Poolesville           32-07.00!    4  
  6 Amon, Marthe                 Damascus              32-06.50!    3  
  7 Putman, Leah                 Sherwood              30-11.00!    0.5
  8 Riley, Lauryn                Quince Orchard        30-02.00     2  
  9 Brennan, Erin                Quince Orchard        29-10.00     2  
 10 Aluko, Jumi                  Paint Branch          29-09.00     5  
 11 Sathyamoothy, V              Wootton               27-11.50  
 12 Bohus, Angela                Sherwood              26-01.00     0.5
 13 Gaske, Karen                 Wootton               25-10.00  
 14 Simpson, Verell              Kennedy               25-06.00  
 15 Lloyd, Erica                 Seneca Valley         25-03.00  
 16 Ortega, Roxana               Einstein              25-02.00  
 17 Li, Yiqio                    Richard Montgome      24-09.50  
 18 Ababio, E                    Blake                 24-07.00     1  
 19 York, Jaque                  Richard Montgome      22-06.00  
 20 Childersten, Sara            Seneca Valley         20-05.75  
 -- Myrill, Sonja                Einstein                    ND  
 -- Mallroy, Kim                 Kennedy                   FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 29-06.75  3/29/2003   Erica Friday, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fauntleroy, A                Paint Branch          39-09.25!    5  
  2 Afkhami, Lili                Quince Orchard        30-04.75!    2  
  3 Burns, Alexa                 Watkins Mill          29-07.50!    0.5
  4 Applegate, Anna              Damascus              29-04.25     4  
  5 Lawrence, Aubrey             Damascus              29-01.50     4  
  5 Romo, a                      Gaithersburg          29-01.50     3  
  5 Sackey, a                    Gaithersburg          29-01.50     3  
  8 Lancaster, Courtney          High Point            28-00.75  
  9 Graham, Heather              Poolesville           27-08.75     1  
  9 Soper, Dana                  Poolesville           27-08.75     1  
 11 Crews-Noble, Timara          Quince Orchard        27-04.00     2  
 12 Lloyd, Erica                 Seneca Valley         26-10.50  
 13 Smith, Suzie                 Poolesville          x26-05.50  
 14 Campbell, Z                  Blake                 25-04.75  
 15 Ifejika, Lotika              Kennedy               24-07.75  
 16 Gibson, Daneatria            High Point            23-09.50  
 17 Penda, Barbara               Watkins Mill          23-00.50     0.5
 18 Clarke, Jasmin               Seneca Valley         22-05.75  
 19 Boddie, Omega                Paint Branch          22-04.25     5  
 20 Wudneh, Meron                Wheaton               21-09.75  
 21 Yu, Christine                Wootton               21-07.00  
 22 Maritns, A                   Blake                 21-06.75  
 23 Darvish, Francesca           Whitman               21-03.50  
 24 Crites, Rachel               Wootton               19-07.25  
 25 Peterson, Genene             Whitman               18-11.00  
 26 Mbinack, Maxi                Kennedy               17-03.00  
 27 Garcia, Rosa                 Wheaton               17-00.75  
 -- Ciperson, Kelly              Sherwood                    ND  
 -- Bryant, Ashley               Magruder                    ND  
 -- Fenstermaker, Christina      Magruder                    ND  
 -- Goldberg, Elana              Sherwood                    ND  
 -- Russel, Nori                 Richard Montgome            ND  
 -- Boatman, Kara                Einstein                    ND  
 -- James, Myrus                 Einstein                    ND  
 -- Washington, Avianne          Richard Montgome            ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 109-01  3/29/2003   Erica Friday, Sherwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fauntleroy, A                Paint Branch            102-08     3  
  2 Duff, Jennifer               Quince Orchard           88-03     5  
  3 Burns, Alexa                 Watkins Mill             85-04     0.5
  4 Lancaster, Courtney          High Point               83-01     1  
  5 Afkhami, Lili                Quince Orchard           81-07     5  
  6 Lloyd, Erica                 Seneca Valley            80-07  
  7 Lawrence, Aubrey             Damascus                 78-09     4  
  8 Sackey, a                    Gaithersburg             76-11     2  
  9 Romo, a                      Gaithersburg             76-06     2  
 10 Schmitter, Caty              Damascus                 76-02     4  
 11 Soper, Dana                  Poolesville              71-11  
 12 Yu, Christine                Wootton                  70-01  
 13 Rowe, Tisha                  High Point               67-05     1  
 14 Maritns, A                   Blake                    66-07  
 15 Garcia, Rosa                 Wheaton                  64-03  
 16 Clarke, Jasmin               Seneca Valley            62-03  
 17 Ifejika, Lotika              Kennedy                  60-11  
 18 Penda, Barbara               Watkins Mill             59-02     0.5
 19 Campbell, Z                  Blake                    56-08  
 20 Coulter, Liz                 Poolesville              54-02  
 21 Peterson, Genene             Whitman                  54-00  
 22 Mbinack, Maxi                Kennedy                  51-07  
 23 Boddie, Omega                Paint Branch             51-06     3  
 24 Jeffrey-Idun, Loretta        Wheaton                  50-03  
 25 Polard, Sam                  Wootton                  48-01  
 26 Darvish, Francesca           Whitman                  47-11  
 -- Bryant, Ashley               Magruder                    ND  
 -- Fenstermaker, Christina      Magruder                    ND  
 -- James, Myrus                 Einstein                    ND  
 -- Goldberg, Elana              Sherwood                    ND  
 -- Ciperson, Kelly              Sherwood                    ND  
 -- Boatman, Kara                Einstein                    ND  
 -- Washington, Avianne          Richard Montgome            ND  
 -- Russel, Nori                 Richard Montgome            ND  
 
Boys 666 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 18:11.00  3/29/2003   Kevin Gaske, Wootton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martinez, Zach               Gaithersburg         J29:29.00    10  
  2 Flynn, Ricky                 Damascus             J30:00.00     8  
  3 Lyon, Jeff                   Whitman             xJ30:00.00     6  
  4 Bove, Jason                  Quince Orchard      xJ30:00.00     4  
  5 Wilson, Nick                 Wootton              J30:00.00     2  
  6 Vaslow, Aaron                B-Cc                 J30:00.00     1  
  7 Booth, Alex                  Whitman             xJ30:00.00  
  8 Van Oudenaren, Daniel        Whitman              J30:00.00  
  9 Triantos, Alec               Magruder             J30:00.00  
 10 Schulzinger, Matt            Poolesville         xJ30:00.00  
 11 Lopez, Francisco             Watkins Mill         J30:00.00  
 12 Wolverton, Luke              Poolesville          J30:00.00  
 13 Gaitan, Frank                Wheaton              J30:00.00  
 14 Jachowski, Dan               Wootton              J30:00.00  
 15 Sharpiro, Daniel             Sherwood             J30:00.00  
 16 Weiss, M                     Richard Montgome     J30:00.00  
 17 Eggars, Tim                  Damascus            xJ30:00.00  
 18 Wolverton, Matt              Poolesville         xJ30:00.00  
 19 Clay, Jeremy                 High Point           J30:00.00  
 20 Albrecht, Tommy              Magruder            xJ30:00.00  
 21 Bagin, Kyle                  Richard Montgome     J30:00.00  
 22 Sickles, Brian               Richard Montgome    xJ30:00.00  
 23 Keech, Austin                Poolesville          J30:00.00  
 24 Oleszewski, Burke            Whitman              J30:00.00  
 25 Saad, S                      Damascus             J30:00.00  
 26 Lopez, Alfredo               Kennedy              J30:00.00  
 27 Segal, Eric                  Blake                J30:00.00  
 28 Burnside, M                  Magruder             J30:00.00  
 29 Etin, Max                    Quince Orchard       J30:00.00  
 30 Sibley, Mike                 Magruder            xJ30:00.00  
 31 Kibbey, K                    Paint Branch        xJ30:00.00  
 32 Jacob, A                     Paint Branch        xJ30:00.00  
 33 Parker, Colin                Blake                J30:00.00  
 34 Twigg, M                     Paint Branch         J30:00.00  
 35 Tabisz, Chris                Paint Branch         J30:00.00  
 36 Iacangelo, Seth              Sherwood             J30:00.00  
 37 Morales, a                   Kennedy              J30:00.00  
 38 Montau, Vitaly               Seneca Valley        J30:00.00  
 39 Senhouse, Kemeron            High Point          xJ30:00.00  
 40 Novich, Bob                  Quince Orchard      xJ30:00.00  
 41 hohman, J                    Quince Orchard      xJ30:00.00  
 42 Alvarado, Jacob              Quince Orchard       J30:00.00  
 43 To, Ka-Nam                   Quince Orchard      xJ30:00.00  
 44 Fernandez, Brian             High Point           J30:00.00  
 45 Chazen, Josh                 Quince Orchard      xJ30:00.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 4:26.06  3/29/2003   Awit Yohannes, Magruder                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Handelman, Mark              Whitman                4:41.7h    10  
  2 Tile, Chris                  Magruder               4:43.9h     8  
  3 Wood, Mike                   Wootton                4:48.4h     6  
  4 Gaffney, K                   Blake                  4:50.6h     4  
  5 D'Andrea, Joseph             Sherwood               4:54.8h     2  
  6 Palmer, William              Whitman                4:56.0h     1  
  7 Burke, Matt                  Magruder               4:59.3h  
  8 Awojoodu, A                  Paint Branch           5:00.3h  
  9 Levin-Epstein, Madison       Wootton                5:01.8h  
 10 Wade, Ahmed                  High Point             5:03.3h  
 11 Craddock, A                  Paint Branch           5:05.1h  
 12 Abrams, Pat                  Damascus               5:05.6h  
 13 Lopez, Francisco             Watkins Mill           5:10.0h  
 14 Wolverton, Luke              Poolesville            5:14.5h  
 -- Gaitan, Frank                Wheaton                     NT  
 -- Tekle, Zelalem               Wheaton                     NT  
 -- Morara, Ricky                Einstein                    NT  
 -- Baude, Brian                 Damascus                    NT  
 -- Mamo, Mikeal                 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Esser, Elmer                 Einstein                    NT  
 -- Patel, Vishal                Seneca Valley               NT  
 -- Rodriguez-Nunez, Anthony     Kennedy                     NT  
 -- Marshall, Brian              Seneca Valley               NT  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 41.40  3/29/2003   Dewayne Whitaker, Northwest                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brody, Jason                 Magruder                 41.2h!  5   10  
  2 Sylla, A                     Blake                    43.0h   5    8  
  3 Good, Matt                   Seneca Valley            43.1h   4    6  
  4 Dessaure, Marvin             High Point               43.5h   5    4  
  5 Martinez, Mike               Damascus                 44.7h   1    2  
  6 Shinko, Corey                Poolesville              45.2h   5    1  
  7 Pradel, Lois                 Kennedy                  45.3h   4 
  8 Brown, Kemor                 High Point               45.6h   5 
  9 Skinner, Zack                Magruder                 45.8h   5 
 10 Stein, M                     Blake                    45.9h   3 
 11 Clement, Marcus              Einstein                 46.9h   4 
 12 Mudisha, Joel                Kennedy                  46.9h   4 
 13 Levitus, Steven              Richard Montgome         47.4h   4 
 14 Newsome, Lydel               Paint Branch             48.0h   2 
 15 Conte, Gregory               Quince Orchard           48.4h   3 
 16 Ruto, Sammy                  Wheaton                  49.4h   3 
 17 Wu, John                     Damascus                 49.5h   1 
 18 Buckingham, Drew             Sherwood                 49.6h   2 
 19 Amatmy, Rickey               Watkins Mill             50.6h   1 
 20 hohman, J                    Quince Orchard           50.8h   1 
 21 Culliton, Todd               Watkins Mill             51.4h   3 
 -- Mason, Marcus                Kennedy                     DQ   2 
 -- Price, Corey                 Paint Branch                DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 45.32  3/29/2003   Northwest High School, Northwest            
                       A. Griffin, A. Ijelu, D. Smith, T. Nelson         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard High School                            44.7h!  3   10  
  2 Gaithersburg High School                              45.1h!  3    8  
  3 High Point High School                                45.2h!  3    6  
  4 Paint Branch High School                              45.3h!  2    4  
  5 Seneca Valley High School                             45.5h   2    2  
  6 Kennedy High School                                   45.9h   3    0.5
  6 Blake High School                                     45.9h   2    0.5
  8 Richard Montgomery High School                        46.5h   1 
  9 Walt Whitman High School                              46.8h   2 
 10 Watkins Mill High School                              47.1h   3 
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                  47.1h   1 
 12 Wheaton High School                                   47.7h   1 
 13 Albert Einstein High School                           49.5h   1 
 14 Damascus High School                                  49.7h   1 
 -- Poolesville High School                                  DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 1:33.50  3/29/2003   Northwest High School, Northwest          
                         I. Whittaker, A. Ijelu, D. Smith, D. Whittaker    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 High Point High School                              1:33.2h!  3   10  
  2 Gaithersburg High School                            1:33.6h   3    8  
  3 Paint Branch High School                            1:34.5h   3    6  
  4 Richard Montgomery High School                      1:34.6h   2    4  
  5 Seneca Valley High School                           1:35.3h   2    2  
  6 Watkins Mill High School                            1:35.37   3    1  
  7 Sherwood High School Boys                           1:36.35   2 
  8 Poolesville High School                             1:36.8h   1 
  9 Magruder High School                                1:37.4h   1 
 10 Blake High School                                   1:37.4h   2 
 11 Kennedy High School                                 1:38.0h   2 
 12 Walt Whitman High School                            1:38.1h   2 
 13 Quince Orchard High School                          1:38.6h   3 
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:39.3h   1 
 15 Wootton High School                                 1:41.2h   1 
 16 Albert Einstein High School                         1:41.9h   3 
 17 Wheaton High School                                 1:42.4h   1 
 18 Damascus High School                                1:44.4h   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 3:33.98  3/29/2003   Watkins Mill High School, Watkins Mill    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery High School                      3:30.7h!  2   10  
  2 Watkins Mill High School                            3:32.24!  3    8  
  3 High Point High School                              3:33.23!  3    6  
  4 Kennedy High School                                 3:34.7h   3    4  
  5 Sherwood High School Boys                           3:35.3h   3    2  
  6 Paint Branch High School                            3:35.6h   3    1  
  7 Walt Whitman High School                            3:39.7h   2 
  8 Magruder High School                                3:40.0h   3 
  9 Seneca Valley High School                           3:45.7h   2 
 10 Albert Einstein High School                         3:48.8h   2 
 11 Poolesville High School                             3:49.4h   2 
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                3:50.7h   1 
 13 Damascus High School                                3:53.9h   1 
 14 Wheaton High School                                 4:11.1h   1 
 15 Quince Orchard High School                          4:14.8h   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 8:21.60  3/29/2003   Walter Johnson High School, Walter Johnson
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery High School                      8:29.0h    10  
  2 Magruder High School                                8:35.7h     8  
  3 Gaithersburg High School                            8:37.6h     6  
  4 Walt Whitman High School                            8:43.9h     4  
  5 Damascus High School                                8:44.9h     2  
  6 Sherwood High School Boys                           8:56.0h     1  
  7 Wootton High School                                 8:58.5h  
  8 High Point High School                              9:05.4h  
  9 Albert Einstein High School                         9:07.6h  
 10 Watkins Mill High School                            9:09.9h  
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:14.5h  
 12 Paint Branch High School                            9:15.9h  
 13 Kennedy High School                                 9:33.1h  
 14 Poolesville High School                             9:44.8h  
 15 Wheaton High School                                 9:47.0h  
 16 Seneca Valley High School                          10:06.4h  
 -- Quince Orchard High School                               DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 3:45.60  3/29/2003   Walter Johnson High School, Walter Johnson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg High School                            3:44.2h!  3   10  
  2 Magruder High School                                3:48.1h   2    8  
  3 High Point High School                              3:48.3h   3    6  
  4 Quince Orchard High School                          3:49.5h   2    4  
  5 Kennedy High School                                 3:49.5h   2    2  
  6 Richard Montgomery High School                      3:52.9h   3    1  
  7 Paint Branch High School                            3:54.3h   3 
  8 Walt Whitman High School                            3:56.59   3 
  9 Sherwood High School Boys                           3:57.6h   2 
 10 Blake High School                                   3:58.9h   3 
 11 Poolesville High School                             4:07.0h   2 
 12 Watkins Mill High School                            4:09.9h   2 
 13 Damascus High School                                4:13.6h   1 
 14 Seneca Valley High School                           4:22.7h   1 
 15 Albert Einstein High School                         4:35.6h   1 
 16 Wheaton High School                                 4:46.9h   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 11:13.32  3/29/2003   Walter Johnson High School, Walter Johnso
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High School                           11:24.4h    10  
  2 Richard Montgomery High School                     11:30.5h     8  
  3 Damascus High School                               11:35.7h     6  
  4 Gaithersburg High School                           11:41.9h     4  
  5 Wootton High School                                11:42.6h     2  
  6 Watkins Mill High School                           11:44.0h     1  
  7 Magruder High School                               11:49.3h  
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                               12:01.2h  
  9 Quince Orchard High School                         12:03.2h  
 10 Seneca Valley High School                          12:09.7h  
 11 Paint Branch High School                           12:29.3h  
 12 Sherwood High School Boys                          12:29.7h  
 13 Poolesville High School                            12:30.3h  
 14 High Point High School                             13:34.0h  
 15 Kennedy High School                                13:35.3h  
 16 Albert Einstein High School                        13:37.5h  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 1:08.20  3/29/2003   Northwest High School                     
                         D. Brownlee, A. Davis, A. Tunis, D. Whittaker     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Magruder High School                                1:10.10   2   10  
  2 Blake High School                                   1:15.0h   3    8  
  3 Wootton High School                                 1:19.1h   2    6  
  4 Quince Orchard High School                          1:19.73   3    4  
  5 Damascus High School                                1:21.1h   1    2  
  6 Kennedy High School                                 1:21.2h   1    1  
 -- Seneca Valley High School                               DNF   2 
 
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record!: !  6-00  3/29/2003   Darren Brownlee, Northwest                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akinnawa, Godson             High Point            J6-02.00!    5  
  2 Price, Robert                Magruder              J5-10.00     2  
  3 Brooks, Greg                 Poolesville           J5-08.00     4  
  4 Buckingham, Drew             Sherwood              J5-04.00     1  
  4 Zentz, Tyler                 Sherwood              J5-06.00     1  
  4 Martinez, Mike               Damascus              J5-06.00     3  
  6 Riggs, Vince                 Poolesville           J5-06.00     4  
  6 Kironji, Anthony             Paint Branch          J5-06.00  
  8 Gbolaki, Chris               Kennedy               J5-06.00     0.5
  9 Spinella, Jeff               Damascus              J5-04.00     3  
  9 Dessaure, Marvin             High Point            J5-04.00     5  
  9 Kirk, a                      Gaithersburg          J5-04.00  
  9 Chew, R.                     Blake                 J5-04.00  
 14 Broderick, a                 Gaithersburg          J5-02.00  
 14 Nwagbara, T                  Blake                 J5-02.00  
 16 Burke, Matt                  Magruder              J5-00.00     2  
 16 Abega, Arnaud                Paint Branch          J5-00.00  
 16 Jerome, Walter               Einstein               5-00.00  
 16 Koffi, Mhabhushah            Seneca Valley          5-00.00  
 16 Abban, Kofi                  Seneca Valley          5-00.00  
 16 Pradel, Lois                 Kennedy               J5-00.00     0.5
 16 Lyon, Jeff                   Whitman                5-00.00  
 -- Klein, Scott                 Einstein                    NH  
 -- Talkovsky, Alex              Whitman                     NH  
 -- Siebenlist, Nicholas         Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Sauer, Robert                Quince Orchard              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 19-01  3/29/2003   Matt Gingrech, Magruder                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frazier, Jonathan            Seneca Valley         19-08.00!    4  
  2 Kironji, Anthony             Paint Branch          19-07.50!    3  
  3 Brooks, Greg                 Poolesville           19-03.00!    5  
  4 Riggs, Vince                 Poolesville           18-09.00     5  
  5 Spinella, Jeff               Damascus              18-08.75     2  
  6 Martinez, Mike               Damascus              18-08.50     2  
  7 Sun, J                       Blake                 18-04.75  
  8 Adedeji, Quatrell            Seneca Valley         18-03.50     4  
  9 Parker, A                    Paint Branch          18-00.50     3  
 10 Olatunde, Jamal-deen         Sherwood              17-09.50     0.5
 10 Macarthur, Robert            Magruder              17-09.50     1  
 12 Brooks, Nicholas             Magruder              17-09.00     1  
 13 White, Sean                  Kennedy               17-07.50  
 13 Begley, Matt                 Sherwood              17-07.50     0.5
 15 Flickinger, Mike             Quince Orchard        17-06.00  
 15 Matamba, Mutombo             Gaithersburg          17-06.00  
 17 Doliska, Herve               Watkins Mill          17-02.50  
 18 Prager, Jesse                Whitman               17-00.25  
 19 Anderson, Coral              Kennedy               16-10.75  
 20 McCoy, B                     Blake                 16-06.50  
 21 Dakkouni, Larbi              Quince Orchard        16-05.75  
 22 Dankov, Andrey               Wootton               16-02.50  
 23 Beers, Mike                  Whitman               15-11.50  
 24 Marshall, a                  Gaithersburg          15-10.25  
 25 Hernandez, William           Wheaton               15-08.25  
 26 Bright, Kevin                Einstein              15-04.00  
 27 Holdbrook-Smith, Jerry       Watkins Mill          15-01.75  
 28 Sam, Sorim                   Wheaton               13-10.25  
 29 Malone, Zack                 Einstein              13-00.50  
 30 Nam, Henry                   Wootton               12-06.75  
 -- Akinnawa, Godson             High Point                  ND  
 -- Dessaure, Marvin             High Point                  ND  
 -- Brown, Vinny                 Richard Montgome            ND  
 -- Spinner, Craig               Richard Montgome            ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 40-02  3/29/2003   Ayo Ijelu, Northwest                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Stephen             Gaithersburg         J42-08.50!    5  
  2 Robinson, Joey               Gaithersburg         J42-01.25!    5  
  3 Martinez, Mike               Damascus             J42-01.00!    4  
  4 Shinko, Corey                Poolesville          J41-10.00!    3  
  5 England, Bryant              Seneca Valley        J39-11.00     2  
  6 Zentz, Tyler                 Sherwood             J39-01.00     1  
  7 White, Sean                  Kennedy               37-11.25  
  8 Abban, Kofi                  Seneca Valley        J37-08.50     2  
  9 Chew, R.                     Blake                 37-03.75  
 10 Buckingham, Drew             Sherwood             J37-00.00     1  
 11 Spinella, Jeff               Damascus             J36-11.00     4  
 12 Wyche, Marcus                Paint Branch         J36-10.50     0.5
 13 Dakkouni, Larbi              Quince Orchard        36-10.00  
 14 Jachowski, Dan               Wootton               36-08.50  
 14 Macarthur, Robert            Magruder              36-08.50  
 16 Kironji, Anthony             Paint Branch         J36-07.00     0.5
 17 Flurry, Brenton              Einstein             J36-04.25  
 18 Rackens, Chris               Poolesville          J36-00.50     3  
 19 Eagen, Robert                Quince Orchard        35-09.50  
 20 Holdbrook-Smith, Jerry       Watkins Mill          35-08.50  
 21 Skinner, Zack                Magruder              35-07.00  
 22 Sun, J                       Blake                 34-09.00  
 23 Malone, Zack                 Einstein              34-07.00  
 24 Han, Brian                   Whitman               34-03.00  
 25 Chen, Yin-Yu                 Wootton               33-08.50  
 26 Magisha, Joel                Kennedy               33-08.25  
 27 Ruto, Sammy                  Wheaton               33-05.50  
 28 Amatmy, Rickey               Watkins Mill          32-06.50  
 29 Talkovsky, Alex              Whitman               31-04.75  
 30 Kaharidana, Malindu          Wheaton               29-06.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 53-08.50  3/29/2003   TJ Foley, Patuxent                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kastkan, Danny               Wootton               41-11.00     2  
  2 Bridgers, Paul               Gaithersburg          41-09.25     5  
  2 Velasquez, Mike              Wheaton               41-09.25     3  
  4 Cline, Will                  Poolesville           41-04.00     4  
  5 Tozer, TJ                    Gaithersburg          40-01.75     5  
  6 Kruszewski, Matthew          Quince Orchard        39-09.00     0.5
  7 Miller, Matt                 Richard Montgome      39-08.50     1  
  8 Mulcahey, Joe                Damascus              39-04.00  
  9 Stout, Jeff                  Poolesville           38-11.50     4  
 10 Adegbsoklin, Yinka           Paint Branch          38-11.00  
 11 Plomin, Josh                 Sherwood              37-01.25  
 12 Chowdhuryn, Wasu             Seneca Valley         36-10.25  
 12 Mosle, George                Seneca Valley         36-10.25  
 14 Harris, Abdul                Blake                 36-08.25  
 15 Wilson, Sherwin              Wheaton               36-07.25     3  
 16 Lensman, Chris               Watkins Mill          36-00.25  
 17 Youragou, Stephan            Richard Montgome      35-01.75     1  
 18 Tetz, Benjamin               Quince Orchard        34-11.25     0.5
 19 Robbins, Kyle                Wootton               33-11.00     2  
 20 Krintz, Jonathan             Seneca Valley        x33-03.25  
 21 Borowski, John               Damascus              32-11.25  
 22 Kilner, J                    Blake                 32-03.25  
 23 Holston, Derrick             Kennedy               32-00.25  
 24 Omotade, Donn                Paint Branch          30-10.75  
 25 Pettis, Terrelle             Einstein              30-08.00  
 26 Cordeno, a                   Watkins Mill          30-03.00  
 27 Anderson, Coral              Kennedy               30-01.50  
 28 Young, Jonathan              Sherwood              29-10.50  
 28 Dean, Miguel                 Einstein              29-10.50  
 30 Leonard, Thomas              Whitman               28-01.50  
 31 Prager, Jesse                Whitman               28-00.75  
 -- Colacicco, Paul              Magruder                    ND  
 -- Lee, Chris                   Magruder                    ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record!: ! 146-04  3/29/2003   Matt Stein, Quince Orchard                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tozer, TJ                    Gaithersburg            134-08     5  
  2 Bridgers, Paul               Gaithersburg            129-11     5  
  3 Holdbrook-Smith, Jerry       Watkins Mill            120-11     4  
  4 Houston, Jonothan            Seneca Valley           120-09     1  
  5 Velasquez, Mike              Wheaton                 120-06     3  
  6 Stout, Jeff                  Poolesville             106-01     2  
  7 Harris, Abdul                Blake                   105-05     0.5
  7 Dare, A                      Paint Branch            105-05  
  9 Dean, Miguel                 Einstein                102-08  
 10 Tetz, Benjamin               Quince Orchard           99-01  
 11 Plomin, Josh                 Sherwood                 97-03  
 12 Prager, Jesse                Whitman                  97-00  
 13 Luensman, Chris              Watkins Mill             96-10     4  
 14 Robbins, Kyle                Wootton                  95-02  
 15 Mulcahey, Joe                Damascus                 94-09  
 16 Cline, Will                  Poolesville              93-04     2  
 17 Youragou, Stephan            Richard Montgome         92-04  
 18 Shumaker, J                  Blake                    89-07     0.5
 19 Kruszewski, Matthew          Quince Orchard           87-02  
 20 Ambra, Raphael               Wheaton                  84-09     3  
 21 Chowdhuryn, Wasu             Seneca Valley            77-03     1  
 22 Bontori, Nick                Damascus                 75-02  
 23 Moy, Stephen                 Sherwood                 73-03  
 24 Lee, Raymond                 Richard Montgome         65-08  
 25 Pettis, Terrelle             Einstein                 62-01  
 26 Definis, A                   Paint Branch             60-01  
 27 Gitner, Seth                 Whitman                  59-01  
 -- Kastkan, Danny               Wootton                     ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus High School       100        2) Paint Branch High School   72   
    3) Quince Orchard High School  50        4) Poolesville High School    48   
    5) Blake High School           33        6) High Point High School     28   
    7) Walt Whitman High School    26        8) Kennedy High School        22   
    9) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        20       10) Sherwood High School Girl  19   
   11) Wootton High School         13       11) Magruder High School       13   
   13) Gaithersburg High School    11       14) Richard Montgomery High S   8   
   15) Watkins Mill High School     2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gaithersburg High School    76        2) Magruder High School       50   
    3) High Point High School      42        4) Damascus High School       38   
    5) Poolesville High School     37        6) Richard Montgomery High S  35   
    7) Walt Whitman High School    31        8) Seneca Valley High School  24   
    9) Quince Orchard High School  23       10) Blake High School          21.50
   11) Wootton High School         20       12) Watkins Mill High School   18   
   12) Paint Branch High School    18       14) Wheaton High School        12   
   15) Sherwood High School Boys   10       16) Kennedy High School         8.50
   17) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         1                                       




Return to Top

Email | About