MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Katie Jenkins Invitational
Katie Jenkins Invitational History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2018-05-05

Licensed to Sherwood High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2018 10:28 PM
                  34th Annual Katie Jenkins T&F Invitational                   
                       Sherwood High School  - 5/5/2018                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deborah Gnoumou              Seneca Valle             15.99q  2 
  2 Rosa Boehler                 Richard Mont             17.20q  1 
  3 Kyra Liverpool               School Witho             17.50q  2 
  4 Jordyn Walker                Springbrook              17.56q  3 
  5 Imani Lynn                   Gaithersburg             17.81q  4 
  6 Mia Jacob                    Damascus                 17.82q  1 
  7 Haley Williams               Clarksburg               17.92q  3 
  8 Jasmine Williams             Clarksburg               18.16   4 
  9 McKenzie Fagan               Winston Chur             18.24   4 
 10 Sekai Bonner-Flagg           Springbrook              18.38   2 
 11 Nicole Silver                Richard Mont             18.69   3 
 12 Katish Sussman               Sherwood                 19.13   1 
 13 Hailey Johnson               Sherwood                 19.46   3 
 14 Theresa Dollar               Poolesville              19.51   3 
 15 Brittanya Brown              Seneca Valle             19.74   4 
 16 Haley Ogbemudia              Winston Chur             20.37   2 
 17 Julia Sragner                Rockville                20.42   4 
 18 Ashley Landreth              Sherwood                 20.61   1 
 19 Ashley Kraekel               Poolesville              20.96   1 
 20 Victoria Kidder              Col. Zadok M             28.66   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Deborah Gnoumou              Seneca Valle             15.76  
  2 Jordyn Walker                Springbrook              16.62  
  3 Mia Jacob                    Damascus                 17.17  
  4 Rosa Boehler                 Richard Mont             17.17  
  5 Imani Lynn                   Gaithersburg             17.51  
  6 Kyra Liverpool               School Witho             17.70  
  7 Haley Williams               Clarksburg               17.75  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freddie Oke                  Gaithersburg             15.48q  1 
  2 Kevin Monroe                 Clarksburg               16.34q  2 
  3 Al Thompson                  Springbrook              16.47q  2 
  4 John Edward Adjani-Aldri     Quince Orcha             18.00q  2 
  5 Jack Meuse                   Richard Mont             18.40q  1 
  6 Zed Tejada                   Poolesville              19.00q  1 
  7 Jassiem Stephens             Gaithersburg             19.24q  2 
  8 Juan Valderamma              Clarksburg               19.58   1 
  9 William Stephenson           Richard Mont             19.69   2 
 10 Justin Risher                Sherwood                 20.32   2 
 11 Christian Logan              Springbrook              20.55   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Freddie Oke                  Gaithersburg             15.18  
  2 Kevin Monroe                 Clarksburg               16.15  
  3 Al Thompson                  Springbrook              16.68  
  4 John Edward Adjani-Aldri     Quince Orcha             18.22  
  5 Zed Tejada                   Poolesville              18.39  
  6 Jack Meuse                   Richard Mont             18.64  
  7 Jassiem Stephens             Gaithersburg             18.65  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angelique Wong               Rockville                12.52q  1 
  2 Giselle Badoo                Seneca Valle             12.56q  2 
  3 Caia Gelli                   Richard Mont             12.65q  3 
  4 Heather Robinson             Poolesville              12.71q  1 
  5 Starr Stover                 Richard Mont             12.79q  6 
  6 Kierra Marshall              Academy Of T             12.84q  6 
  7 Erin Henderson               Walter Johns             12.93q  2 
  8 Karis Lee                    Winston Chur             13.04   3 
  9 Madeline Bell                Winston Chur             13.10   1 
 10 Rohey Colley                 Stone Ridge              13.13   4 
 11 Gabrielle Smith              Damascus                 13.24   4 
 12 Kim Ross                     Stone Ridge              13.31   2 
 13 Mariel Juwillie              Clarksburg               13.38   5 
 14 Rufine Nguekeng              Gaithersburg             13.47   5 
 15 Juanita Jaramillo            Poolesville              13.52   3 
 16 La'Nae Wilson                Seneca Valle             13.58   4 
 17 Alisa Musumeci               Sherwood                 13.61   1 
 18 Ozinnazilum Okoye            St Vincent P             13.64   3 
 19 Atira Wong                   Rockville                13.69   2 
 20 Sekai Bonner-Flagg           Springbrook              13.71   4 
 21 Jordyn Walker                Springbrook              13.80   6 
 22 ariana Pitts                 Clarksburg               13.82   2 
 23 Sydelle Davis                St Vincent P             13.85   6 
 24 Aminata Sinyan               Damascus                 14.02   3 
 25 Grace Fasalojo               Sandy Spring             14.08   4 
 26 Callie Newburg               Col. Zadok M             14.28   1 
 27 Yi Ellen Wang                Sandy Spring             14.30   2 
 28 LaKalia Douglass             Col. Zadok M             14.44   3 
 29 Melissa Bitting              Sherwood                 14.50   5 
 30 Jasmine Groom                Sherwood                 14.78   2 
 31 Vaish Iyer                   Quince Orcha             14.98   5 
 32 Morgan Anaya                 Sherwood                 15.03   1 
 33 Gabriella Wooden             Sherwood                 15.12   6 
 34 Lydia Hamilton               Academy Of T             15.71   5 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Angelique Wong               Rockville                12.48  
  2 Giselle Badoo                Seneca Valle             12.65  
  3 Kierra Marshall              Academy Of T             12.78  
  4 Caia Gelli                   Richard Mont             12.83  
  5 Starr Stover                 Richard Mont             12.86  
  6 Erin Henderson               Walter Johns             12.94  
  7 Heather Robinson             Poolesville              13.64  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Avery Reeves                 Richard Mont             11.10q  3 
  2 Sheku Musa                   Springbrook              11.26q  5 
  3 Adrian Holley                Gaithersburg             11.35q  1 
  4 Zion Tyler                   Richard Mont             11.35q  5 
  5 Anthony Gomez                Springbrook              11.37q  2 
  6 Evan Ellington               St Vincent P             11.38q  4 
  7 Tyrese Williams              Sherwood                 11.51q  1 
  8 Carl Hicks                   St Vincent P             11.62   2 
  9 Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye       Damascus                 11.64   1 
 10 Trevor Riggs                 Poolesville              11.68   4 
 11 Aaron Brown                  Poolesville              11.76   3 
 12 Eduardo Casiano              Col. Zadok M             12.03   2 
 13 Inumidun Ayo-Durojaiye       Damascus                 12.03   3 
 14 Philip Choi                  Winston Chur             12.05   3 
 15 Tre Horton                   Clarksburg               12.26   4 
 16 Luke Cogdell                 Sandy Spring             12.39   4 
 17 Cole Holland                 Walter Johns             12.41   2 
 18 Matias Cacheiro              Sherwood                 12.49   5 
 19 Marquez Cooper               Quince Orcha             12.52   4 
 20 Diontae Young                Walter Johns             12.55   5 
 21 Andreas Frey                 School Witho             12.74   1 
 22 Dwayne Marcus                School Witho             13.07   5 
 23 Jacob Bishhop                Seneca Valle             13.24   4 
 24 Frank Sheffield              Sandy Spring             13.24   2 
 25 Myles Williams               Seneca Valle             13.62   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Avery Reeves                 Richard Mont             10.99  
  2 Anthony Gomez                Springbrook              11.24  
  3 Evan Ellington               St Vincent P             11.26  
  4 Sheku Musa                   Springbrook              11.28  
  5 Zion Tyler                   Richard Mont             11.29  
  6 Adrian Holley                Gaithersburg             11.29  
  7 Tyrese Williams              Sherwood                 11.39  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:05.93  
     1) Helena Abbott                   2) Jenna Goldberg                 
     3) Janet Scott                     4) Sophia Scobell                 
  2 Damascus  'A'                                      10:29.04  
     1) Juliana Ancalmo                 2) Anne Elliot                    
     3) Melissa Kameka                  4) Emely Vela                     
  3 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                      10:43.16  
     1) Hannah Gutierrez                2) Isabel Barnidge                
     3) Maddie Rodgers                  4) Megan Toner                    
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                           10:54.23  
     1) Madelyn Ceely                   2) Claire Marin                   
     3) Lucie Marin                     4) Anna Nardone                   
  5 Clarksburg  'A'                                    10:58.08  
     1) Keli Amoako                     2) Najah Alfaro                   
     3) Lauryn Smith                    4) Kyarah Larrier-Hemmon          
  6 Seneca Valley  'A'                                 11:03.08  
     1) Carmen Barros                   2) Corine Gesse                   
     3) Vanessa Ventura                 4) Morgan Pugh                    
  7 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                     11:35.00  
     1) Mary Kolbe                      2) Zora Hermans                   
     3) Grace Winters                   4) Camille Schmidt                
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                      11:52.14  
     1) Olivia Miller                   2) Rebecca Ginsburg               
     3) Caroline Hermosilla             4) Sinead Claffey                 
  9 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                12:05.96  
     1) Annabelle Headley               2) Ashwini Thirukkonda            
     3) Lillian Hsu                     4) Emily Li                       
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:35.97  
     1) William Moulec                  2) Alex Scott                     
     3) Allen Moises                    4) Sean Murphy                    
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:37.22  
     1) Simon Wang                      2) Michael Zhang                  
     3) Cole Nelson                     4) Omar Aly                       
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                     8:41.23  
     1) Jonathan Botello                2) Ritvik Yaragudipati            
     3) Bryant Ndongmo                  4) Isaac Wu                       
  4 Springbrook  'A'                                    8:54.37  
     1) Florent Dondjeu                 2) Logan Cook                     
     3) Dinqissa Desta                  4) Moises Valle                   
  5 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   8:57.76  
     1) Peter Antonetti                 2) Timothy Franklin               
     3) Redeate Kidane                  4) Jenerson Betancourth           
  6 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  9:07.36  
     1) Boubacar Barry                  2) Joseph Kamdem                  
     3) Ryan Padilla                    4) Jeffrey Roach                  
  7 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 9:07.69  
     1) Alexander Leff                  2) Jairo Huaylinos                
     3) Joshua Tiren                    4) Anthony Meza                   
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                       9:09.22  
     1) Justin Bloomberg                2) Jack Anderson                  
     3) Nick Hermosilla                 4) Noah Corman                    
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            9:10.42  
     1) Zachary Zhao                    2) Ifreke Jacobs                  
     3) Byron Olsen                     4) Daimen Pierce                  
 10 School Without Walls  'A'                           9:49.50  
     1) Lucien Anderson                 2) Lachlan Bond                   
     3) Mendel Socolovsky               4) Rajah Caruth                   
 11 Sherwood  'B'                                       9:51.09  
     1) Jimmy Yates                     2) Harry Zou                      
     3) Liam Kennedy                    4) Sammy Dickstein                
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz       Damascus               5:20.77   2 
  2 Alyssa McCloskey             Clarksburg             5:29.17   2 
  3 Avery Jackson                Clarksburg             5:29.92   2 
  4 Kathleen McCullough          Sandy Spring           5:31.88   2 
  5 Madeline Vinal               Winston Chur           5:36.32   2 
  6 Isabel Barnidge              Stone Ridge            5:38.05   2 
  7 Nefret El-Masry              Richard Mont           5:38.60   2 
  8 Sophia Morales               Walter Johns           5:41.84   2 
  9 Elise Durr                   Gaithersburg           5:45.77   2 
 10 Maddie Rodgers               Stone Ridge            5:46.79   2 
 11 Sofia Dutton                 Richard Mont           5:54.54   2 
 12 Chelsea Montau               Seneca Valle           5:54.99   2 
 13 Mya Thomas                   Springbrook            6:04.14   1 
 14 Alexandra Lattner            Gaithersburg           6:08.59   1 
 15 Emily Li                     Poolesville            6:16.90   1 
 16 Martha Hrdy                  Academy Of T           6:17.08   1 
 17 Josephine Pernet             School Witho           6:21.82   1 
 18 Emely Vela                   Damascus               6:24.28   2 
 19 Sarah Natchipolsky           Rockville              6:24.74   1 
 20 Monica Soni                  Quince Orcha           6:28.56   2 
 21 Rebecca Ginsburg             Sherwood               6:30.37   2 
 22 Olivia Miller                Sherwood               6:32.19   1 
 23 Sasha Laredo                 Sherwood               6:32.52   1 
 24 Laura Sneller                Winston Chur           6:32.68   1 
 25 Mary Beth Magin              Sherwood               6:39.09   1 
 26 Elizabeth Clarke             Academy Of T           6:39.12   1 
 27 Caroline Dan                 Col. Zadok M           6:40.30   1 
 28 Mackenzie Ferguson           Quince Orcha           6:42.81   2 
 29 Loretta Luu                  Col. Zadok M           6:53.83   1 
 30 Rahel Eskinder               Springbrook            7:12.67   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peter Antonetti              Gaithersburg           4:32.50   2 
  2 Moti Heda                    Springbrook            4:41.95   2 
  3 Sean Murphy                  Walter Johns           4:42.72   2 
  4 Rafael Berhanu               Richard Mont           4:43.64   2 
  5 Surafel Mengist              Springbrook            4:43.72   2 
  6 Zachary Worthman             Clarksburg             4:44.70   2 
  7 Vincent Bonsby               Sherwood               4:48.55   2 
  8 Owen Hananel                 Walter Johns           4:50.37   2 
  9 Connor O'Brien               Richard Mont           4:51.95   2 
 10 Jack Anderson                Sherwood               4:52.18   2 
 11 Boubacar Barry               Seneca Valle           4:53.07   2 
 12 Christopher Stallard         Poolesville            4:54.24   2 
 13 Timothy Franklin             Gaithersburg           4:57.27   2 
 14 Benjamin Strauch             Winston Chur           4:59.65   2 
 15 Nick Worthman                Clarksburg             5:00.45   1 
 16 Eamon Plante                 Sherwood               5:05.25   1 
 17 Caden DeValle                Damascus               5:08.90   1 
 18 Julien Taupenot              Rockville              5:09.09   1 
 19 Jairo Huaylinos              Poolesville            5:11.17   1 
 20 Jason Kearney                Quince Orcha           5:14.68   2 
 21 Justin Hayes-Puttfarcken     Sherwood               5:15.86   1 
 22 Simon Wang                   Winston Chur           5:15.97   2 
 23 Martin Ivanchev              Quince Orcha           5:16.24   1 
 24 Levi Berger                  School Witho           5:19.56   1 
 25 He Frank Zhang               Sandy Spring           5:22.21   1 
 26 Jimmy Yates                  Sherwood               5:28.47   1 
 27 Nathan Sayers                Sherwood               5:30.21   1 
 28 Louis Altobelli IV           Sherwood               5:32.53   1 
 29 Michael Carvajal             Rockville              5:33.79   1 
 30 Wafeeq Iqbal                 Col. Zadok M           5:34.52   1 
 31 Ben Kwiatkowski              Col. Zadok M           5:38.91   1 
 32 Christopher Ruffner          Damascus               5:42.75   2 
 33 Lachlan Bond                 School Witho           5:51.85   1 
 34 Ziqian Jeff Wang             Sandy Spring           6:08.82   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samantha Kameka              Damascus                 59.15   6 
  2 Ekenedilichukwu Onyechi      Springbrook              59.66   6 
  3 Anjali Iyer                  Winston Chur           1:01.50   6 
  4 Gabrielle Smith              Damascus               1:02.03   6 
  5 Jessica Zito                 Walter Johns           1:04.02   4 
  6 Clarissa Halpern             Richard Mont           1:04.06   4 
  7 Regina Penda                 Seneca Valle           1:04.47   5 
  8 Kaylan Fagan                 Winston Chur           1:05.70   5 
  9 Haley Williams               Clarksburg             1:06.16   4 
 10 Haley Krause                 Academy Of T           1:06.65   1 
 11 Noa Boyd                     Springbrook            1:07.18   5 
 12 Genevieve Grenier            Richard Mont           1:07.48   5 
 13 Vanessa Ventura              Seneca Valle           1:07.91   4 
 14 Isabel Shook                 School Witho           1:09.00   3 
 15 Elizabeth Clarke             Academy Of T           1:11.14   3 
 16 Jamie Gordon                 Sherwood               1:12.24   1 
 17 Natalie Peoples              Stone Ridge            1:12.37   3 
 18 Hana Cha                     Rockville              1:12.66   2 
 19 Londynn Whaley               Quince Orcha           1:13.18   4 
 20 Lillian Hsu                  Poolesville            1:13.53   3 
 21 Isabel O'Brien               Sherwood               1:13.76   3 
 22 Madeline Stempler            Poolesville            1:14.25   5 
 23 Emma Morris                  School Witho           1:15.38   1 
 24 Alexia Morinigo-Spalding     Sherwood               1:16.80   4 
 25 Clare Nickerson              Stone Ridge            1:19.03   2 
 26 Meike Paarekooper            Col. Zadok M           1:19.49   1 
 -- Jessie Pettit                Walter Johns                FS   5 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alvin Mukisa                 Springbrook              50.70   6 
  2 William Chan                 Winston Chur             51.90   6 
  3 Jared Lee                    Clarksburg               52.98   6 
  4 Jacob Kamara                 Sherwood                 53.00   4 
  5 Nicholas Eggleston           St Vincent P             53.28   6 
  6 Nnaemeka Enwereuzor          Springbrook              53.40   6 
  7 Ryan Padilla                 Seneca Valle             53.50   5 
  8 Joseph Kamdem                Seneca Valle             53.78   6 
  9 Eddie Dumas                  Sherwood                 53.90   4 
 10 Hirmand Saleh                Richard Mont             53.99   5 
 11 Charles Brill                Poolesville              54.39   5 
 12 Therry Enoh                  St Vincent P             54.91   4 
 13 Jacque Mbengang Mbianda      Gaithersburg             54.92   4 
 14 Trevor Riggs                 Poolesville              55.14   1 
 15 Ikenna Okeoma                Richard Mont             55.21   5 
 16 Jaron Wilson                 Sherwood                 55.41   3 
 17 Ifreke Jacobs                Col. Zadok M             55.77   2 
 18 Inumidun Ayo-Durojaiye       Damascus                 56.04   3 
 19 Allen Chen                   Gaithersburg             56.81   3 
 20 Joseph Walthour              Clarksburg               56.86   5 
 21 Nnaylelu Oranuba             Walter Johns             57.12   4 
 22 Zachary Babers               Winston Chur             57.17   5 
 23 Exauce Kabamba               Quince Orcha             57.34   3 
 24 Alberto Covaliu-Fuentes      Sherwood                 57.67   3 
 25 Nick Hansen                  Sandy Spring             58.96   2 
 26 Lucien Anderson              School Witho             59.72   2 
 27 Alexander Leff               Poolesville            1:00.26   4 
 28 David Jordan                 Quince Orcha           1:00.52   2 
 29 Grayson Rosewag              Sandy Spring           1:01.64   1 
 30 Miguel Zarate                Col. Zadok M           1:12.07   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Genevieve DiBari             Stone Ridge           11:51.57  
  2 Isabel Barnidge              Stone Ridge           12:03.73  
  3 Caroline Kennon              Walter Johns          12:06.38  
  4 Elizabeth Cassell            Quince Orcha          12:09.48  
  5 Heather Delaplaine           Damascus              12:18.72  
  6 Chelsea Montau               Seneca Valle          12:36.63  
  7 Elise Durr                   Gaithersburg          12:44.63  
  8 Emma Walter                  Walter Johns          13:03.14  
  9 Eva Loewenstein              Springbrook           13:09.90  
 10 Claire Marin                 Col. Zadok M          13:11.38  
 11 Marlee San Sebastian         Richard Mont          13:13.48  
 12 Caroline Howley              Academy Of T          13:16.60  
 13 Grace Bodmer                 Poolesville           13:26.14  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tamrat Snyder                Damascus              10:04.24  
  2 Zachary Worthman             Clarksburg            10:09.76  
  3 Jack Anderson                Sherwood              10:10.62  
  4 Jacob Marks                  Walter Johns          10:23.40  
  5 Jason Hsu                    Poolesville           10:30.89  
  6 Mateus Kelly                 Clarksburg            10:35.23  
  7 Seth Bangser                 Walter Johns          10:36.24  
  8 Boubacar Barry               Seneca Valle          10:38.79  
  9 Noah Buchsbaum               Quince Orcha          10:40.83  
 10 Christopher Stallard         Poolesville           10:40.95  
 11 Abel Shiferaw                Springbrook           10:41.87  
 12 Rahil Sheth                  Springbrook           10:47.08  
 13 Timothy Franklin             Gaithersburg          10:52.52  
 14 edward lee                   Winston Chur          10:57.69  
 15 Daniel Nusraty               Winston Chur          11:00.73  
 16 Lindon Luu                   Col. Zadok M          11:35.01  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deborah Gnoumou              Seneca Valle             48.26   5 
  2 Vene Richardson-Powell       Springbrook              48.56   5 
  3 Jasmine Williams             Clarksburg               49.37   5 
  4 Joelle Sadd                  Clarksburg               50.55   4 
  5 Liana Wilkinson              Walter Johns             51.08   5 
  6 Mia Jacob                    Damascus                 51.20   4 
  7 Imani Lynn                   Gaithersburg             53.18   1 
  8 Hailey Johnson               Sherwood                 53.58   4 
  9 Serena Landsman              Winston Chur             53.60   4 
 10 Theresa Dollar               Poolesville              53.95   3 
 11 Mary James                   Winston Chur             54.42   4 
 12 Kyra Liverpool               School Witho             54.44   5 
 13 Nicole Silver                Richard Mont             54.85   4 
 14 Camille Gagne                Walter Johns             54.95   3 
 15 Brittanya Brown              Seneca Valle             56.93   1 
 16 Ozinnazilum Okoye            St Vincent P             57.08   3 
 17 Alex Lauderdale              Academy Of T             57.30   2 
 18 Skylia Day                   St Vincent P             57.60   3 
 19 Rosa Boehler                 Richard Mont             59.27   5 
 20 Ashley Landreth              Sherwood                 59.45   2 
 21 Ashley Kraekel               Poolesville            1:00.33   2 
 22 Mikayla Day                  Academy Of T           1:01.05   2 
 23 Caroline Hermosilla          Sherwood               1:02.74   2 
 24 Lucie Marin                  Col. Zadok M           1:03.68   1 
 25 Anna Nardone                 Col. Zadok M           1:08.55   1 
 -- Niya Cyrus                   Stone Ridge                 DQ   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Freddie Oke                  Gaithersburg             41.09   4 
  2 Kevin Monroe                 Clarksburg               42.93   4 
  3 Elias Daniel                 Sherwood                 43.01   4 
  4 John McNeill III             Damascus                 43.28   4 
  5 Zed Tejada                   Poolesville              44.45   4 
  6 Ian McBain                   Richard Mont             44.71   4 
  7 Isaac Wu                     Clarksburg               45.99   2 
  8 Jassiem Stephens             Gaithersburg             46.08   3 
  9 Christian Logan              Springbrook              47.21   3 
 10 Kevin Ye                     Sandy Spring             47.96   3 
 11 William Stephenson           Richard Mont             48.43   2 
 12 Rajah Caruth                 School Witho             48.72   1 
 13 Dillon Solario               Walter Johns             49.24   3 
 14 Justin Risher                Sherwood                 49.81   2 
 15 Jarren Wallace               St Vincent P             50.35   1 
 16 Ayden Carpenter              School Witho             51.09   2 
 17 Aaron Carter                 St Vincent P             51.98   1 
 18 Kanaan Williams              Sherwood                 54.00   2 
 -- John Edward Adjani-Aldri     Quince Orcha                DQ   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Angelique Wong               Rockville                25.50   7 
  2 Arabella Eismann             Richard Mont             26.23   7 
  3 Kierra Marshall              Academy Of T             26.45   7 
  4 Shira Nash                   Stone Ridge              26.66   6 
  5 Kelsey Evans                 Walter Johns             26.88   7 
  6 Kamylin Padgham              St Vincent P             27.01   6 
  7 Agi Fatou Mboob              Gaithersburg             27.03   5 
  8 Erin Henderson               Walter Johns             27.07   6 
  9 Atira Wong                   Rockville                27.67   5 
 10 Juanita Jaramillo            Poolesville              27.68   6 
 11 Mariel Juwillie              Clarksburg               27.71   5 
 12 Morgan Brogden               Gaithersburg             27.85   5 
 13 Trinity Austin               Winston Chur             28.01   6 
 14 N'Dah Ines Assie             Springbrook              28.22   5 
 15 Heather Robinson             Poolesville              28.23   7 
 16 Regina Penda                 Seneca Valle             28.25   4 
 17 Taeviana Govan               Damascus                 28.32   4 
 18 Sahirra Burgess              Seneca Valle             28.55   5 
 19 Sidney Wanko                 Richard Mont             28.72   4 
 20 Aminata Sinyan               Damascus                 28.79   4 
 21 Sydelle Davis                St Vincent P             28.92   4 
 22 Sandra Ihougan               Springbrook              29.10   2 
 23 Madeline Bell                Winston Chur             29.15   6 
 24 ariana Pitts                 Clarksburg               29.27   3 
 25 Julie Joseph                 Academy Of T             29.40   3 
 26 Grace Fasalojo               Sandy Spring             29.40   3 
 27 Melissa Bitting              Sherwood                 29.96   3 
 28 Alisa Musumeci               Sherwood                 30.11   2 
 29 LaKalia Douglass             Col. Zadok M             30.32   4 
 30 Hope Tippery                 Sherwood                 32.79   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jared Lee                    Clarksburg               23.31   6 
  2 Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye       Damascus                 23.36   6 
  3 Adrian Holley                Gaithersburg             23.49   5 
  4 David Livingstone            Springbrook              23.64   5 
  5 Avery Arizpe                 Richard Mont             23.96   5 
  6 David Mishkin                Winston Chur             24.12   4 
  7 Aaron Brown                  Poolesville              24.26   4 
  8 Eduardo Casiano              Col. Zadok M             24.32   5 
  9 Xavier Ricks                 Richard Mont             24.47   4 
 10 Inumidun Ayo-Durojaiye       Damascus                 24.49   3 
 11 Shy'Yon Frazier              Seneca Valle             24.50   4 
 12 Jeffrey Roach                Seneca Valle             24.52   3 
 13 Philip Choi                  Winston Chur             24.61   4 
 14 Tam Koroye                   Walter Johns             24.70   3 
 15 Jaider Lopez                 Clarksburg               24.88   3 
 16 Luke Cogdell                 Sandy Spring             25.41   2 
 17 Colin Miller                 Poolesville              25.57   3 
 18 Rodrigo Pardo                Walter Johns             25.71   6 
 19 Rhece Denmon-Nixon           School Witho             25.90   2 
 20 Calvin Le                    Sherwood                 25.99   2 
 21 Samuel Palmore               Sherwood                 27.57   1 
 22 Stephen Randall              Sandy Spring             27.73   1 
 23 Jermaine Douglas             Col. Zadok M             28.26   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run Alex Popeck
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Melissa Kameka               Damascus               2:16.75   3 
  2 Alyssa McCloskey             Clarksburg             2:23.11   4 
  3 Lauren Zhou                  Richard Mont           2:24.01   4 
  4 Nandini Satsangi             Poolesville            2:24.12   4 
  5 Ella Gaul                    Walter Johns           2:25.04   4 
  6 Anjali Iyer                  Winston Chur           2:25.35   4 
  7 Juliana Ancalmo              Damascus               2:28.00   4 
  8 Avery Jackson                Clarksburg             2:29.19   4 
  9 Alexandria Primich           Winston Chur           2:30.23   3 
 10 Scout Crooke                 Sandy Spring           2:33.35   3 
 11 Kathryn Weaver               Winston Chur           2:37.90   4 
 12 Maria Rodriguez              Richard Mont           2:38.34   3 
 13 Rachel Onderko               Poolesville            2:39.05   1 
 14 Caroline Howley              Academy Of T           2:39.90   2 
 15 Haley Krause                 Academy Of T           2:40.99   2 
 16 Corine Gesse                 Seneca Valle           2:41.26   1 
 17 Noa Boyd                     Springbrook            2:41.59   3 
 18 Solome Teferi                Springbrook            2:41.81   2 
 19 Madelyn Ceely                Col. Zadok M           2:42.75   2 
 20 Hannah Gutierrez             Stone Ridge            2:47.72   3 
 21 Lucie Marin                  Col. Zadok M           2:49.18   2 
 22 Morgan Pugh                  Seneca Valle           2:50.75   2 
 23 Shaila Johnson               Rockville              2:51.66   2 
 24 Megan Toner                  Stone Ridge            2:52.43   3 
 25 Maria Menjivar               Sandy Spring           2:54.70   1 
 26 Sasha Laredo                 Sherwood               2:55.03   1 
 27 Emma Morris                  School Witho           3:13.47   2 
 28 Alexia Morinigo-Spalding     Sherwood               3:17.60   1 
 29 Madeleine Eggen              School Witho           3:50.45   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Alex Popeck
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peter Antonetti              Gaithersburg           1:59.61   3 
  2 Michael Zhang                Winston Chur           2:04.78   3 
  3 Moti Heda                    Springbrook            2:05.29   3 
  4 Nicholas Olano               Richard Mont           2:09.03   3 
  5 Alex Coster                  Richard Mont           2:09.88   3 
  6 Logan Cook                   Springbrook            2:10.20   3 
  7 Lucas Fernandez              Clarksburg             2:11.04   2 
  8 Boubacar Barry               Seneca Valle           2:11.21   2 
  8 Benji Dubin                  Quince Orcha           2:11.21   2 
 10 Sam Eig                      Clarksburg             2:11.58   2 
 11 Allen Moises                 Walter Johns           2:13.65   3 
 12 Vincent Bonsby               Sherwood               2:14.40   2 
 13 Redeate Kidane               Gaithersburg           2:14.65   2 
 14 Cole Nelson                  Winston Chur           2:16.47   2 
 15 Joshua Tiren                 Poolesville            2:16.53   2 
 16 Alexander Leff               Poolesville            2:17.81   2 
 17 Benjamin Raymond             Damascus               2:20.65   2 
 18 Justin Bloomberg             Sherwood               2:20.84   1 
 19 Jonathan Fontek              Quince Orcha           2:22.07   1 
 20 Justin Hayes-Puttfarcken     Sherwood               2:23.41   1 
 21 He Frank Zhang               Sandy Spring           2:24.13   2 
 22 Nathan Sayers                Sherwood               2:26.41   1 
 23 Matthew Pitman               Rockville              2:27.20   1 
 24 Liam Kennedy                 Sherwood               2:31.15   1 
 25 Giulio Iacoviello            School Witho           2:46.94   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                      51.69   3 
     1) N'Dah Ines Assie                2) Ekenedilichukwu Onyechi        
     3) Vene Richardson-Powell          4) Jordyn Walker                  
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     51.84   3 
     1) Agi Fatou Mboob                 2) Desiree McCarthy               
     3) Rufine Nguekeng                 4) Marlee Sawah                   
  3 Rockville  'A'                                        52.34   1 
     1) Andisha McDonald                2) Marie Pimentel                 
     3) Angelique Wong                  4) Atira Wong                     
  4 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                   52.83   1 
     1) Rachel Onderko                  2) Anjali Kalra                   
     3) Heather Robinson                4) Juanita Jaramillo              
  5 Clarksburg  'A'                                       52.88   2 
     1) Najah Alfaro                    2) Sarah Ambrozak                 
     3) Keli Amoako                     4) Makayla Bangura                
  6 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                         53.00   3 
     1) Kim Ross                        2) Rohey Colley                   
     3) Zoe Sinkford                    4) Shira Nash                     
  7 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                        53.79   2 
     1) Cassie Fredell                  2) Kierra Marshall                
     3) Julie Joseph                    4) Tori Kestel                    
  8 Winston Churchill  'A'                                55.34   3 
     1) Madeline Bell                   2) Trinity Austin                 
     3) Catalina Escalante              4) Flora Navares                  
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                              56.87   1 
     1) Nicole Badobre                  2) LaKalia Douglass               
     3) Lindsey Bruno                   4) Camille Gordon                 
 10 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    56.99   2 
     1) Alayah Brunson                  2) Sarah Gnago                    
     3) Mia Pierre                      4) Rashawna Smith                 
 11 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               57.87   2 
     1) Noora Amin                      2) Nicole Eisner                  
     3) Valerie Wagner                  4) Alexis Crawley                 
 -- Damascus  'A'                                            DQ   3  before 3rd ex. zone
     1) Gabrielle Smith                 2) Mia Jacob                      
     3) Taeviana Govan                  4) Aminata Sinyan                 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                      43.63   2 
  2 St Vincent Pallotti  'A'                              44.15   2 
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     44.95   2 
  4 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                   44.96   2 
  5 Clarksburg  'A'                                       45.17   2 
  6 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    46.55   1 
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                                48.32   2 
  8 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   49.27   1 
  9 School Without Walls  'A'                             49.63   1 
 10 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                             53.64   1 
 -- Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                                 DQ   1  before 3rd ex. zone
 
Event 23  Girls 8x200 Meter Relay 8 x 200 Rela
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                       3:41.05   2 
     1) Maryrose Ho                     2) Halima Thomas                  
     3) Caitlyn Nguyen                  4) Arden Swope                    
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  3:43.03   2 
     1) Giselle Badoo                   2) Stacy Basemera                 
     3) Sahirra Burgess                 4) Sharon Godonou                 
  3 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:47.99   2 
     1) N'Dah Ines Assie                2) Sekai Bonner-Flagg             
     3) Jordyn Walker                   4) Samantha Bryant                
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                     3:52.77   2 
     1) Najah Alfaro                    2) Sarah Ambrozak                 
     3) Makayla Bangura                 4) Lauryn Smith                   
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:53.78   2 
     1) Lindsey Moris                   2) Alina Remond                   
     3) Sofia Grossman                  4) Reagan Yates                   
  6 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   3:55.48   2 
     1) Michelle Kamara                 2) K.C. Ashiogwa                  
     3) Marlee Sawah                    4) Rufine Nguekeng                
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:57.12   2 
     1) Mary James                      2) Anjali Iyer                    
     3) McKenzie Fagan                  4) Trinity Austin                 
  8 Sherwood  'B'                                       4:08.18   1 
     1) Alisa Musumeci                  2) Fatima Koroma                  
     3) Jasmine Groom                   4) Alexandra Remond               
  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'B'                      4:22.31   1 
     1) Marina Schlegel                 2) Grace Winters                  
     3) Clare Striegel                  4) Cassie Fredell                 
 10 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 4:29.94   1 
     1) Lauren Chilla                   2) Emily Li                       
     3) Shefali Gupta                   4) Rachel Ryan                    
 
Event 24  Boys 8x200 Meter Relay 8 x 200 Rela
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:09.27  
     1) Sheku Musa                      2) Alvin Mukisa                   
     3) Joel Lukubama                   4) David Livingstone              
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   3:11.97  
     1) Freddie Oke                     2) Jacque Mbengang Mbianda        
     3) Jassiem Stephens                4) Anthony Gontonwon              
  3 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:13.72  
     1) Tyrese Williams                 2) Eddie Dumas                    
     3) Jacob Kamara                    4) Jaron Wilson                   
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                     3:17.86  
     1) Connor Dejewski                 2) Nick Dyal                      
     3) Roberto Campos                  4) Matthew Burgaleta              
  5 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  3:19.21  
     1) Paulo De Assis Junior           2) Shy'Yon Frazier                
     3) Joseph Kamdem                   4) Ryan Padilla                   
  6 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:20.22  
     1) Zachary Babers                  2) Kevin Kong                     
     3) Joshua Perez                    4) David Mishkin                  
  7 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 3:31.29  
     1) Charles Brill                   2) Desmond Brown                  
     3) Aaron Brown                     4) Caius Kim                      
  8 Sherwood  'B'                                       3:35.24  
     1) Dakota Jordan                   2) Daniel Morales                 
     3) Joshua Ginsburg                 4)                                
  9 Sherwood  'C'                                       3:43.87  
     1) Nick Hermosilla                 2) Jack Anderson                  
     3) Justin Hayes-Puttfarcken        4) Harry Zou                      
 10 School Without Walls  'A'                           3:46.05  
     1) Lucien Anderson                 2) Andreas Frey                   
     3) Wossen Gedib                    4) Dwayne Marcus                  
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump 2 Hr. Open P
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 K.C. Ashiogwa                Gaithersburg          36-03.00  
  2 Kelsey Evans                 Walter Johns          35-00.75  
  3 Samantha Bryant              Springbrook           32-10.00  
  4 Brooke Shields               Clarksburg            32-06.50  
  5 Sharon Godonou               Seneca Valle          31-11.50  
  6 Sekai Bonner-Flagg           Springbrook           31-08.50  
  7 Samantha Bailey              Seneca Valle          31-08.25  
  8 Eliska Peacock               School Witho          31-05.75  
  9 Heather-Destiny Konan        Richard Mont          30-10.75  
 10 Flora Navares                Winston Chur          30-06.50  
 11 Makayla Bangura              Clarksburg            30-05.75  
 12 Margaret Spencer             Richard Mont          30-03.50  
 13 Lucy Lin                     Winston Chur          29-10.00  
 14 Loren Fernandes              Poolesville           28-06.75  
 15 Lindsey Faucher              Quince Orcha          27-05.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump 2 Hr. Open P
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Lewis              Gaithersburg          20-04.50  
  2 Trent Herbert                St Vincent P          20-01.00  
  3 Al Thompson                  Springbrook           19-06.25  
  4 Jeremiah Baxter              Col. Zadok M          19-02.00  
  5 Jamal Snowden                Seneca Valle          18-10.00  
  6 Brendan Tan-Fahed            Winston Chur          18-01.00  
  7 Ibrahim Toure                Clarksburg            17-07.25  
  8 Jalen Stubbs                 Richard Mont          17-05.50  
  9 Enid Diaz                    Richard Mont          17-02.50  
 10 Jesse Ibezim                 Gaithersburg          17-02.00  
 10 Ben Spiess                   Clarksburg            17-02.00  
 12 Diontae Young                Walter Johns          17-01.50  
 13 Daniel Morales               Sherwood              16-06.00  
 14 Charlie Texeira              Winston Chur          16-04.50  
 15 Trevor Riggs                 Poolesville           15-07.25  
 16 Frank Sheffield              Sandy Spring          14-05.00  
 17 Joshua Ginsburg              Sherwood              14-02.00  
 18 Aron Bishop                  Sandy Spring          13-03.00  
 19 Lucien Anderson              School Witho          12-09.00  
 -- Alfred Mevo                  Quince Orcha              FOUL  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump Format: Five
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Starr Stover                 Richard Mont           5-06.00  
  2 Sofia Grossman               Sherwood               5-02.00  
  3 Brianna McAdam               Clarksburg             4-10.00  
  4 Deborah Gnoumou              Seneca Valle          J4-10.00  
  5 Delaina Callaway             St Vincent P           4-08.00  
  6 Katie Feeney                 Sherwood              J4-08.00  
  7 Liana Wilkinson              Walter Johns           4-04.00  
  7 Lindsey Faucher              Quince Orcha           4-04.00  
  9 Skylia Day                   St Vincent P          J4-04.00  
 -- Kasey Van Wert               Poolesville                 NH  
 -- Taeviana Govan               Damascus                    NH  
 -- Alex Lauderdale              Academy Of T                NH  
 -- Sharon Godonou               Seneca Valle                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Birgin                Walter Johns            140-06  
  2 Foster Holmquist             Poolesville             129-09  
  3 Connell Oberman              Poolesville             125-06  
  4 Malcolm Mayo                 St Vincent P            117-01  
  5 Jacob Ayres                  Sherwood                111-08  
  6 Jon Guglielmone              Clarksburg              110-01  
  7 Brendan Greene               Gaithersburg            107-06  
  8 Simon Abedi Mungu            Richard Mont            104-10  
  9 Eniola Oyeshile              Damascus                 98-10  
 10 Will Sharp                   Col. Zadok M             97-00  
 11 Wesley Bright                Gaithersburg             96-11  
 12 Austin Sarver                Sherwood                 96-07  
 13 Ysae Cann                    Damascus                 95-02  
 14 Isaiah Washington            Col. Zadok M             91-09  
 15 Abubakar Audu                Richard Mont             84-08  
 16 Michael Cabrera              Rockville                84-07  
 17 Henry Nichols                Sandy Spring             82-09  
 18 Joseph Ripple                Quince Orcha             82-01  
 19 Ashish Verma                 Winston Chur             80-11  
 20 Tommy Yates                  Sherwood                 80-01  
 21 Daniel Jacobsen              Rockville                72-02  
 22 Samson Seley                 Walter Johns             67-10  
 23 Lucas Niepold                Sandy Spring             64-08  
 24 Joshua Perez                 Winston Chur             62-02  
 25 Lavarie Wilson               Seneca Valle             61-02  
 26 Joshua Tagliere              Sherwood                 59-04  
 27 Sam Stone                    School Witho             55-08  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mallory Anderson             Damascus              33-09.00  
  2 Cynthia Roberts              St Vincent P          33-02.50  
  3 Toni Koroye                  Walter Johns          33-00.50  
  4 Princella Allieu             Richard Mont          31-01.00  
  4 Ebunoluwa Olufotebi          Springbrook           31-01.00  
  6 Alexandra Kabo               Stone Ridge           29-04.00  
  8 Emisi Bashonga               Springbrook          J28-03.00  
  9 Chrystiana Soglo             Seneca Valle         J28-03.00  
  9 Kathleen Filberg             Damascus              27-08.00  
 10 Emefa Sevon                  Seneca Valle          27-07.00  
 11 Ariana Redman                Rockville             27-01.00  
 12 Binta Sanyang                Sherwood              26-08.00  
 13 Lily Lippert                 Clarksburg            26-00.00  
 14 Elaine Finney                Academy Of T          25-09.50  
 15 Logan Turner-Mannix          Richard Mont          25-02.00  
 16 Alex Makogon                 Gaithersburg          24-09.00  
 17 Shefali Gupta                Poolesville           22-10.00  
 18 Hathaway Packard             Academy Of T          22-07.50  
 19 Isabela Cuervo               Stone Ridge           22-04.00  
 19 Gina Miller                  Poolesville           22-04.00  
 21 Corryn Neal                  Gaithersburg          21-10.00  
 22 Sara Blautzik                Rockville             21-06.00  
 23 ZaKya Mann                   Clarksburg            21-01.50  
 24 Nooshan Ahmadi               Quince Orcha          20-10.00  
 25 Julie Aynes                  Quince Orcha          18-03.25  
 26 Victoria Kidder              Col. Zadok M          15-06.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump 2 Hr. Open P
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Lewis              Gaithersburg          44-04.50  
  2 Jeremiah Baxter              Col. Zadok M          42-04.00  
  3 Brendan Tan-Fahed            Winston Chur          42-02.00  
  4 Alfred Mevo                  Quince Orcha          39-05.00  
  5 Ibrahim Toure                Clarksburg            39-04.50  
  6 Jamal Snowden                Seneca Valle          39-00.50  
  7 Ben Spiess                   Clarksburg            38-07.75  
  8 Jalen Stubbs                 Richard Mont          37-04.50  
  9 Enid Diaz                    Richard Mont          36-09.75  
 10 Norlian Lambe                St Vincent P          35-11.50  
 11 Kenneth Kenfack Mba          Winston Chur          35-07.00  
 12 Jesse Ibezim                 Gaithersburg          35-06.00  
 13 Daniel Morales               Sherwood              34-08.50  
 14 Ayden Carpenter              School Witho          34-06.00  
 15 Aron Bishop                  Sandy Spring          32-03.00  
 16 Joshua Ginsburg              Sherwood              31-10.00  
 17 Kanaan Williams              Sherwood              28-11.00  
 18 Frank Sheffield              Sandy Spring          28-10.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump 2 Hr. Open P
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 K.C. Ashiogwa                Gaithersburg          16-04.00  
  2 Eliska Peacock               School Witho          15-06.50  
  3 Samantha Bryant              Springbrook           15-05.25  
  4 Kelsey Evans                 Walter Johns          15-02.75  
  5 Brooke Shields               Clarksburg            15-02.25  
  6 Brooke Freeman               Clarksburg            14-07.50  
  7 Liana Wilkinson              Walter Johns          14-05.50  
  8 Samantha Bailey              Seneca Valle          14-05.00  
  9 Heather Konan                Richard Mont         J14-05.00  
 10 Jimena Moreno Chaza          Winston Chur          13-11.00  
 11 Giselle Badoo                Seneca Valle          13-10.50  
 12 Lindsey Faucher              Quince Orcha          13-06.50  
 13 Anjali Kalra                 Poolesville           13-04.00  
 14 Julia Sragner                Rockville             13-03.50  
 15 Clare Kimiecik               Academy Of T          13-03.00  
 16 Margaret Spencer             Richard Mont          13-00.50  
 17 Fatima Koroma                Sherwood              12-04.00  
 18 Loren Fernandes              Poolesville           12-02.50  
 19 Isabel O'Brien               Sherwood              12-00.25  
 -- Alexandra Remond             Sherwood                  FOUL  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump Format: Five
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trent Herbert                St Vincent P           5-10.00  
  2 Desmond Brown                Poolesville            5-08.00  
  3 Tyrese Williams              Sherwood               5-06.00  
  4 Jamal Snowden                Seneca Valle           5-04.00  
  4 Christian Lewis              Gaithersburg           5-04.00  
  6 Isaiah Matthew               Richard Mont          J5-04.00  
 -- Ayden Carpenter              School Witho                NH  
 -- Ibrahim Toure                Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Dakota Jordan                Sherwood                    NH  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cynthia Roberts              St Vincent P             91-04  
  2 Alexandra Kabo               Stone Ridge              90-03  
  3 Ebunoluwa Olufotebi          Springbrook              86-03  
  4 Princella Allieu             Richard Mont             85-03  
  5 Mallory Anderson             Damascus                 84-11  
  6 Toni Koroye                  Walter Johns             82-05  
  7 Emisi Bashonga               Springbrook              74-04  
  8 Logan Turner-Mannix          Richard Mont             71-10  
  9 Elaine Finney                Academy Of T             71-09  
 10 ZaKya Mann                   Clarksburg               70-07  
 11 Alex Makogon                 Gaithersburg             67-11  
 12 Lucresse Kouamen             Sherwood                 67-06  
 13 Emefa Sevon                  Seneca Valle             65-11  
 14 Shefali Gupta                Poolesville              64-11  
 15 Sarah Mesri                  Quince Orcha             62-06  
 16 Brittanya Brown              Seneca Valle             61-09  
 17 Sara Blautzik                Rockville                61-05  
 18 Sara Gruber                  Damascus                 59-08  
 19 Isabela Cuervo               Stone Ridge              59-01  
 20 Begonia Zapata               Poolesville              57-08  
 21 Hathaway Packard             Academy Of T             55-08  
 22 Ariana Redman                Rockville                50-05  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Birgin                Walter Johns          56-00.25  
  2 Malcolm Mayo                 St Vincent P          40-00.50  
  3 Jon Guglielmone              Clarksburg            39-11.25  
  4 Isaiah Washington            Col. Zadok M          37-06.00  
  5 Mitchell Haddad              Gaithersburg          37-04.50  
  6 Eniola Oyeshile              Damascus              37-04.25  
  7 Kenechukwu Azinge            Springbrook           37-01.00  
  8 Ysae Cann                    Damascus              36-08.25  
  9 Noah Fein                    Richard Mont          36-01.00  
 10 Abubakar Audu                Richard Mont          34-11.50  
 11 Aaron Brown                  Poolesville           32-09.50  
 12 Shariff Munn                 Walter Johns          32-07.50  
 13 Sidrick Ofori                Gaithersburg          32-02.75  
 14 Yohanes Zelalem              Sherwood              31-07.50  
 15 Daniel Ward                  Clarksburg            31-05.00  
 16 Bryce Davis                  Poolesville           31-04.50  
 17 Austin Sarver                Sherwood              30-09.50  
 18 Ashish Verma                 Winston Chur          30-07.75  
 19 Michael Cabrera              Rockville             29-08.50  
 20 Henry Nichols                Sandy Spring          29-05.75  
 21 Joshua Tagliere              Sherwood              29-04.75  
 22 Lavarie Wilson               Seneca Valle          29-04.50  
 23 Joshua Perez                 Winston Chur          29-00.00  
 24 Joseph Ripple                Quince Orcha          28-11.50  
 25 Tommy Yates                  Sherwood              28-08.00  
 26 Grayson Rosewag              Sandy Spring          27-10.75  
 27 Andrew Waterfield            Sherwood              27-04.50  
 28 Sam Stone                    School Witho          25-08.25  
 29 Walter McKee                 Sherwood              25-03.75  
 30 Yafet Kassa                  Springbrook           24-09.25  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Clydesdale R
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                    1:00.36  
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  1:00.49  
  3 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:00.93  
     1) Ayana Antoine                   2) Binta Sanyang                  
     3) Katish Sussman                  4) Rylie Johnson                  
  4 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      1:03.08  
  5 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 1:05.04  
     1) Shefali Gupta                   2) Gina Miller                    
     3) Grace Clark                     4) Begonia Zapata                 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Clydesdale R
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                      49.87   3 
     1) Anthony Gomez                   2) Sheku Musa                     
     3) Alvin Mukisa                    4) Joel Lukubama                  
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               53.49   3 
     1) Freddie Martinez                2) Avery Reeves                   
     3) Xavier Ricks                    4) Kynan Jenkins                  
  3 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                   54.23   3 
     1) Charles Brill                   2) Foster Holmquist               
     3) Connell Oberman                 4) Trevor Riggs                   
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:02.49   3 
     1) Jonathan Botello                2) Jayden Burnett                 
     3) Roberto Campos                  4) Andrew Cupples                 

Licensed to Sherwood High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2018 10:18 PM
                  34th Annual Katie Jenkins T&F Invitational                   
                       Sherwood High School  - 5/5/2018                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 400 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelliann Lee                 Poolesville            1:04.97   2    509
  2 Sinead Claffey               Sherwood               1:06.97   2    441
  3 Alexa Donaldson              Sherwood               1:07.75   2    416
  4 Ama Klassou                  Springbrook            1:11.93   2    293
  5 Naomi Cocker                 Poolesville            1:12.43   1    280
  6 Erica Fenton                 Sandy Spring           1:15.94   2    194
  7 Ayana Antoine                Sherwood               1:16.28   1    186
  8 Clara Maltoni                Sandy Spring           1:16.49   1    182
  9 Savannah Waymer              School Witho           1:17.84   2    153
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelliann Lee                 Poolesville              4.52m     433
  2 Sinead Claffey               Sherwood                 3.82m     267
  3 Naomi Cocker                 Poolesville              3.75m     252
  4 Alexa Donaldson              Sherwood                 3.69m     239
  5 Ama Klassou                  Springbrook              3.34m     168
  6 Clara Maltoni                Sandy Spring             3.24m     150
  7 Savannah Waymer              School Witho             2.64m      52
 -- Erica Fenton                 Sandy Spring              FOUL  
 -- Ayana Antoine                Sherwood                  FOUL  
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #3 Girls Discus Throw Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelliann Lee                 Poolesville             21.08m     297
  2 Ayana Antoine                Sherwood                20.05m     279
  3 Ama Klassou                  Springbrook             17.52m     233
  4 Erica Fenton                 Sandy Spring            15.87m     204
  5 Naomi Cocker                 Poolesville             15.66m     201
  6 Clara Maltoni                Sandy Spring            15.13m     191
  7 Savannah Waymer              School Witho            14.14m     174
  8 Sinead Claffey               Sherwood                13.11m     157
  9 Alexa Donaldson              Sherwood                12.46m     146
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 1500 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexa Donaldson              Sherwood               5:46.09     548
  2 Kelliann Lee                 Poolesville            6:01.55     467
  3 Sinead Claffey               Sherwood               6:02.66     461
  4 Naomi Cocker                 Poolesville            6:15.16     400
  5 Erica Fenton                 Sandy Spring           6:26.66     348
  6 Ama Klassou                  Springbrook            6:32.56     322
  7 Clara Maltoni                Sandy Spring           6:33.62     318
  8 Ayana Antoine                Sherwood               8:21.75      20
  9 Savannah Waymer              School Witho           8:27.97      14
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 400 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cole Shapiro                 Damascus                 54.41   2    617
  2 Garrett Gularson             Poolesville              54.42   1    617
  3 Ruel Isaac                   Springbrook              56.16   2    548
  4 Peter Niverth                Sherwood                 56.70   2    527
  5 Arthur Lloyd                 Springbrook              57.81   1    486
  6 Nicholas Ramlal              Clarksburg               58.90   1    446
  7 Joshua Caneva                Gaithersburg             59.08   1    440
  8 Jayden Pierson               Seneca Valle           1:00.33   2    397
  9 Caleb Boyd                   Springbrook            1:00.57   2    389
 10 Jared Anderson               Sherwood               1:01.46   1    360
 11 Joseph Nazzaro               Sherwood               1:03.85   1    287
 12 Samson Seley                 Walter Johns           1:05.80   1    234
 13 Bryant Gonzalez              Gaithersburg           1:07.86   2    182
 14 Alexander Smith              Clarksburg             1:15.54   2     43
 15 Dillon Dalton                Gaithersburg           1:16.49   2     32
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholas Ramlal              Clarksburg               5.37m     455
  2 Arthur Lloyd                 Springbrook              5.36m     453
  3 Garrett Gularson             Poolesville              5.23m     427
  4 Jayden Pierson               Seneca Valle             5.21m     423
  5 Cole Shapiro                 Damascus                 5.11m     404
  6 Caleb Boyd                   Springbrook              4.94m     371
  7 Joseph Nazzaro               Sherwood                 4.82m     348
  8 Samson Seley                 Walter Johns             4.76m     337
  9 Peter Niverth                Sherwood                 4.56m     301
 10 Jared Anderson               Sherwood                 4.52m     294
 11 Ruel Isaac                   Springbrook              4.47m     285
 12 Bryant Gonzalez              Gaithersburg             4.36m     266
 13 Alexander Smith              Clarksburg               3.86m     184
 14 Dillon Dalton                Gaithersburg             3.80m     174
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #3 Boys Discus Throw Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph Nazzaro               Sherwood                36.51m     594
  2 Samson Seley                 Walter Johns            34.37m     551
  3 Cole Shapiro                 Damascus                32.73m     518
  4 Caleb Boyd                   Springbrook             29.74m     459
  5 Alexander Smith              Clarksburg              28.55m     436
  6 Jayden Pierson               Seneca Valle            27.19m     409
  7 Dillon Dalton                Gaithersburg            25.89m     384
  8 Bryant Gonzalez              Gaithersburg            23.71m     342
  9 Garrett Gularson             Poolesville             23.21m     333
 10 Nicholas Ramlal              Clarksburg              21.68m     304
 11 Ruel Isaac                   Springbrook             19.39m     261
 12 Peter Niverth                Sherwood                17.93m     234
 13 Arthur Lloyd                 Springbrook             17.52m     226
 14 Jared Anderson               Sherwood                16.28m     203
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 1500 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Gularson             Poolesville            4:50.61     615
  2 Peter Niverth                Sherwood               4:57.69     573
  3 Jared Anderson               Sherwood               5:11.25     497
  4 Cole Shapiro                 Damascus               5:17.56     463
  5 Nicholas Ramlal              Clarksburg             5:21.81     441
  6 Joseph Nazzaro               Sherwood               5:23.71     431
  7 Arthur Lloyd                 Springbrook            5:31.96     390
  8 Jayden Pierson               Seneca Valle           5:37.98     361
  9 Samson Seley                 Walter Johns           5:45.85     325
 10 Ruel Isaac                   Springbrook            5:49.30     309
 11 Caleb Boyd                   Springbrook            7:08.54      55
 12 Alexander Smith              Clarksburg             7:09.00      54
 13 Bryant Gonzalez              Gaithersburg           7:12.40      47


Return to Top

Email | About