MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cougar Relays
Cougar Relays History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2011-04-02

Licensed to Quince Orchard High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2011 07:22 PM
                 2011 Quince Orchard Cougar Relays - 4/2/2011                  
                          Quince Orchard High School                           
                                    Results 
									                                   
(Full Results for Devil Takes the Hindmost Coming Soon)
Girls 666 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sullivan, Casey              Liberty               J28:15.4  
  2 Nakasaka, Laura              B-C C                 J28:35.2  
  3 Cohen, Karen                 Wootton               J26:59.1  
  4 Triantos, Katarina           Walter Johnson        J25:39.7  
  5 Sullivan, Ashleigh           Broadneck             J23:59.7  
  6 Maslen, Zoe                  Churchill             J22:37.7  
 
Boys 666 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weinstein, Zachary           Churchill             J31:56.3  
  2 Wohl, Kenny                  Wootton               J32:40.3  
  3 Walker, John                 Bowie                 J31:16.9  
  4 Abebe, Dagmawi               Magruder              J29:56.0  
  5 Amaya, Gerardo               Bowie                 J28:34.9  
  6 Martin, Sam                  Rich Montgomery       J27:24.1  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: R 5:09.9h  4/16/2005   Veronica Salcido, Wootton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Corbett, Grace               Wootton                 5:26.7  
  2 Crane, Stephanie             Broadneck               5:33.1  
  3 Carr, Grace                  Georgetown V            5:38.9  
  4 Rico, Madeline               Wootton                 5:42.8  
  5 Cunningham, Liz              Sidwell Friends         5:49.7  
  6 Schoener, Sloam              Severna Park            5:54.8  
  7 Montiel, Dd                  Springbrook             5:55.8  
  8 Schreiber, Regina            Quince Orchard          5:57.6  
  9 Schoener, Lauren             Severna Park            6:00.0  
 10 Rabade, Paula                Churchill               6:00.8  
 11 Tomlinson, Amanda            Sherwood                6:02.8  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: R 43.9h  3/28/2009   Lorraine Graham, CH Flowers                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deppen, Sylvia               Wootton                   46.2   7 
  2 Shaw, Gwen                   Wootton                   46.4   7 
  3 Wade, Brittney               B-C C                     48.0   7 
  4 Dwyer, Shannon               Quince Orchard            48.1   7 
  5 Halmon, Rachel               Thomas Stone              49.2   7 
  6 Cook, Kayla                  Broadneck                 50.1   5 
  7 Mcelroy, Samantha            Liberty                   51.2   6 
  8 Russell, Teresa              Sherwood                  51.8   5 
  9 Woodward-Clark, Nia-Tayl     Bowie                     52.5   5 
 10 Tramonte, Nada               Georgetown V              52.6   6 
 11 Udo, Jean                    C.H. Flowers              52.7   4 
 12 Fallin, Taylor               Huntingtown               53.5   3 
 13 Rhoades, Victoria            Sherwood                  54.1   5 
 14 Bidle, Stephanie             Middletown                54.3   4 
 15 Joseph, Jordine              Paint Branch              54.7   3 
 16 Bailey, Briana               C.H. Flowers              54.7   6 
 17 Kleihanzl, Sarah             Middletown                54.9   4 
 18 Hardgrove, Julia             B-C C                     55.0   4 
 19 Ruden, Taylor                Broadneck                 55.8   2 
 20 McMillon, Mignon             Paint Branch              55.9   3 
 21 Hynds, Elaine                Georgetown V              56.1   6 
 22 Mouafo, Jacky                Churchill                 56.4   3 
 23 Yang, Andrea                 Churchill                 56.4   5 
 24 Baczewski, Vanessa           Damascus                  56.5   2 
 25 Grant, Asha-Kai              Sidwell Friends           57.5   2 
 26 Schmier, Megan               Liberty                   57.6   3 
 27 Emery, Olivia                Damascus                  57.9   1 
 28 Hernandez, Noehly            Einstein                  57.9   2 
 29 Benson, Julia                Sidwell Friends         1:01.7   2 
 30 Regusters, Christina         Springbrook             1:02.9   1 
 31 Poli, Angelica               Springbrook             1:06.6   1 
 -- Aley, Linsey                 Huntingtown                DNF   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: R 49.1h  4/5/2008    Wootton Patriots, Wootton                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                            51.9   5 
  2 North Point Eagles  'A'                                51.9   5 
  3 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                    52.3   5 
  4 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                             52.9   5 
  5 Liberty Lions  'A'                                     53.2   4 
  6 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                                 53.3   3 
  7 C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                              53.4   4 
  8 Georgetown Visitation Cubs  'A'                        53.6   4 
  9 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                            53.7   4 
  9 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                        53.7   4 
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                       55.1   3 
 12 Severna Park Falcons  'A'                              56.0   1 
 12 Thomas Stone Cougars  'A'                              56.0   3 
 14 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                         56.4   2 
 15 Sidwell Friends Quakers  'A'                           57.0   3 
 16 Broadneck Bruins  'A'                                  57.5   3 
 17 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                  57.7   2 
 18 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                               58.0   2 
 19 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                           58.5   2 
 -- Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                             DQ   3  2nd exchange early
 -- Middletown Knights  'A'                                  DQ   1  3rd exchange early
 -- Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                      DQ   1  2nd exchange earl
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: R 1:45.1h  4/5/2008    Wootton Patriots, Wootton                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                          1:49.8   5 
  2 North Point Eagles  'A'                              1:49.8   1 
  3 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                            1:50.0   4 
  4 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          1:50.2   5 
  5 Liberty Lions  'A'                                   1:50.5   4 
  6 C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                            1:50.6   1 
  7 Georgetown Visitation Cubs  'A'                      1:51.1   4 
  8 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                      1:51.3   4 
  9 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                       1:52.7   4 
 10 Northwood Gladiators  'A'                            1:52.8   5 
 11 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                  1:53.2   5 
 12 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                         1:53.3   4 
 13 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                             1:53.3   2 
 14 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                           1:53.4   5 
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                     1:54.5   3 
 16 Thomas Stone Cougars  'A'                            1:54.8   5 
 17 Severna Park Falcons  'A'                            1:55.7   2 
 18 Middletown Knights  'A'                              1:56.0   3 
 19 Broadneck Bruins  'A'                                1:57.1   3 
 20 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                      1:57.4   3 
 21 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                1:58.7   2 
 22 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                  2:01.1   2 
 23 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                         2:06.9   3 
 24 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                          2:09.3   1 
 -- Sherwood Warriors  'A'                                   DQ   3  3rd exchange early
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: R 4:02.37  3/27/2010   Northwest Jaguars, Northwest              
                         A Rule, O Ekpone, I Knight, B Eckerstrom          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                               4:10.5   4 
  2 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                       4:12.9   4 
  3 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                4:19.1   4 
  4 Georgetown Visitation Cubs  'A'                      4:19.9   3 
  5 Liberty Lions  'A'                                   4:20.9   4 
  6 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                  4:21.1   4 
  7 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                         4:24.0   1 
  8 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                          4:28.1   3 
  9 Severna Park Falcons  'A'                            4:28.9   3 
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                     4:29.9   1 
 11 Thomas Stone Cougars  'A'                            4:30.3   3 
 12 Sidwell Friends Quakers  'A'                         4:30.7   3 
 13 Middletown Knights  'A'                              4:31.1   2 
 14 Broadneck Bruins  'A'                                4:32.6   2 
 15 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                             4:37.1   2 
 16 C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                            4:37.9   3 
 17 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          4:40.2   2 
 18 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                      4:41.4   2 
 19 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                           4:51.2   1 
 20 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                         5:10.3   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: R 9:30.48  3/27/2010   Thomas S Wootton, Wootton                 
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Severna Park Falcons  'A'                            9:38.2  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                     9:40.6  
  3 Georgetown Visitation Cubs  'A'                     10:04.2  
  4 Broadneck Bruins  'A'                               10:05.4  
  5 Sidwell Friends Quakers  'A'                        10:14.3  
  6 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                        10:15.3  
  7 Liberty Lions  'A'                                  10:18.1  
  8 North Point Eagles  'A'                             10:22.6  
  9 Damascus Hornets  'A'                               10:26.3  
 10 Thomas Stone Cougars  'A'                           10:29.0  
 11 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                      10:29.4  
 12 Middletown Knights  'A'                             10:29.9  
 13 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                     10:31.2  
 14 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                         10:36.8  
 15 C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                           10:38.9  
 16 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                     10:47.0  
 17 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                           11:05.0  
 18 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         11:06.8  
 19 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                              11:10.1  
 20 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                          11:10.9  
 21 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                            11:11.4  
 22 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                        11:33.9  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
        Meet: R 4:17.3h  4/5/2008    Wootton Patriots, Wootton                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                       4:26.0   5 
  2 Liberty Lions  'A'                                   4:32.0   5 
  3 Georgetown Visitation Cubs  'A'                      4:33.8   3 
  4 Severna Park Falcons  'A'                            4:36.9   4 
  5 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                      4:38.9   4 
  6 North Point Eagles  'A'                              4:39.8   3 
  7 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          4:40.5   5 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                     4:43.6   3 
  9 Broadneck Bruins  'A'                                4:43.7   2 
 10 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                4:43.9   5 
 11 Thomas Stone Cougars  'A'                            4:45.4   3 
 12 Sidwell Friends Quakers  'A'                         4:54.7   3 
 13 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                             4:56.5   2 
 14 C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                            4:58.0   4 
 15 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                          5:02.5   2 
 16 Middletown Knights  'A'                              5:09.2   3 
 17 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                               5:10.1   2 
 18 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                          5:24.4   1 
 -- Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                      DQ   5  early 2nd exchange
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: R 12:44.9h  3/24/2007   Winston Churchill Bulldogs, Churchill    
                          M Fikri, K Wolf, E McManus, L Hannallah           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                    13:02.0  
  2 Severna Park Falcons  'A'                           13:12.8  
  3 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                        13:18.1  
  4 Broadneck Bruins  'A'                               13:39.0  
  5 North Point Eagles  'A'                             13:45.5  
  6 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                      13:55.5  
  7 Georgetown Visitation Cubs  'A'                     14:18.5  
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         14:21.3  
  9 Middletown Knights  'A'                             14:22.3  
 10 Sidwell Friends Quakers  'A'                        14:27.6  
 11 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                     14:33.3  
 12 Damascus Hornets  'A'                               14:34.7  
 13 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                              14:45.6  
 14 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                        14:48.1  
 15 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                            15:21.0  
 16 C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                           15:24.7  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
        Meet: R 1:09.7h  4/16/2005   Walter Johnson High School, Walter Johnson
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                               1:10.3   4 
  2 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                       1:12.5   6 
  3 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                          1:12.9   6 
  4 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                      1:13.1   5 
  5 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                           1:20.8   3 
  6 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                      1:21.0   2 
  7 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                1:24.8   6 
  8 Middletown Knights  'A'                              1:27.2   3 
  9 Sidwell Friends Quakers  'A'                         1:36.2   2 
 -- Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                             NT   5 
 -- Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                             NT   3 
 -- Northwood Gladiators  'A'                                NT   4 
 -- C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                                NT   1 
 -- Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                      NT   5 
 -- Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                      NT   1 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                         DQ   4 
 
Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================
        Meet: R  5-06  3/27/2004   Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keller, Michelle             Liberty                5-02.00  
  1 Gill, Kayleigh               Liberty               J4-10.00  
  2 Baker, Danielle              North Point            4-10.00  
  2 Thomas, Mykaila              North Point           J4-08.00  
  3 Pitchford, Jordan            Damascus              J4-10.00  
  3 Janss, Laura                 Damascus              J4-02.00  
  4 Chappell, Evelyn             Bowie                 J4-08.00  
  4 Louis, Kenyetta              Bowie                 J4-04.00  
  5 Braganza, Ariana             B-C C                 J4-06.00  
  5 Ndubisi, Mimie               B-C C                 J4-02.00  
  6 Elliott, Kaiya               Thomas Stone          J4-06.00  
  6 King, Aleem                  Thomas Stone          J4-00.25  
  7 McGrattan, Susan             Wootton               J4-04.00  
  7 Chen, Elaine                 Wootton               J4-02.00  
  8 Burke, Maia                  Huntingtown           J4-06.00  
  9 Teal, Emma                   Walter Johnson        J4-06.00  
 10 Cook, Kayla                  Broadneck             J4-06.00  
 11 Paese, Lauren                Sherwood              J4-04.00  
 12 Namude, Maliza               Churchill              4-04.00  
 13 Zeiss, Morgan                Georgetown V          J4-02.00  
 14 Tramonte, Nada               Georgetown V          J4-02.00  
 15 Ettinger, Sophie             Churchill             J4-00.00  
 -- Frazier, Ellie               Huntingtown                 NH  
 -- Wright, Holly                Middletown                  NH  
 -- Stephens, Paige              Broadneck                   NH  
 -- Lundahl, Abby                Middletown                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================
        Meet: R 17-04  4/5/2008    Asha Ruth, Bowie                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Bryeana              Quince Orchard        16-01.00  
  1 Isaac, Sierra                Quince Orchard       J15-09.00  
  2 Alston, Lakayja              Damascus             J16-00.00  
  2 Pitchford, Jordan            Damascus             J15-02.00  
  3 Chen, Elaine                 Wootton              J15-06.00  
  3 Walsh, Maya                  Wootton              J14-11.00  
  4 Chappell, Evelyn             Bowie                J15-03.00  
  4 Louis, Kenyetta              Bowie                J15-02.00  
  5 Hargrove, Jamiece            C.H. Flowers         J15-01.50  
  5 Udo, Jean                    C.H. Flowers         J14-11.00  
  6 Adams, Alexus                North Point          J14-11.00  
  6 Baker, Danielle              North Point          J14-09.00  
  7 Greene, Aral                 Sidwell Friends      J16-01.00  
  8 Harris, Chelsa               Gaithersburg         J15-08.50  
  9 Ucheomumu, Anna              Einstein             J15-06.50  
 15 Coleman, Breanna             Paint Branch          14-10.00  
 15 Muse, Payton                 Huntingtown           14-10.00  
 18 Keller, Michelle             Liberty               14-07.00  
 19 Thompson, Caryn              Poolesville           14-06.00  
 20 Iacangelo, Abigail           Sherwood              14-04.00  
 20 Ndubisi, Mimie               B-C C                 14-04.00  
 22 Daniere, Alessandra          Walter Johnson        14-02.50  
 23 Aley, Linsey                 Huntingtown           14-00.00  
 24 Stillings, Taylor            Liberty               13-11.00  
 24 Ucheomumu, Dorothy           Einstein              13-11.00  
 26 Chen, Fanny                  Churchill             13-10.50  
 27 Horman, Suzie                Severna Park          13-09.00  
 28 Orevba, Ruth                 B-C C                 13-05.00  
 29 Le, Liz                      Gaithersburg          13-02.00  
 30 Wurie, Rashida               Paint Branch          12-10.00  
 31 Johnson, Kiara               Severna Park          12-09.00  
 32 Jean-Philippe, McKenzie      Seneca Valley         12-07.00  
 33 Koss, Celina                 Broadneck             12-02.00  
 34 Elliott, Jessica             Middletown            11-11.00  
 35 Walker, Gloria               Sidwell Friends       11-09.00  
 36 Sloley, Chinyere             Churchill             11-00.00  
 37 Weikert, Peyton              Middletown            10-08.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
================================================================
        Meet: R 37-04  3/28/2009   Thea LaFond, Kennedy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caulk, Taylor                Churchill            J33-11.50  
  1 Polite, Serenah              Churchill            J32-08.25  
  2 Pitchford, Jordan            Damascus             J35-05.50  
  2 Janss, Laura                 Damascus             J28-05.00  
  3 Adams, Alexus                North Point           33-02.50  
  3 Baker, Danielle              North Point          J30-04.00  
  4 Burke, Maia                  Huntingtown          J31-04.75  
  4 Muse, Payton                 Huntingtown          J31-01.00  
  5 Keller, Michelle             Liberty              J31-11.00  
  5 Eng, Amanda                  Liberty              J29-00.25  
  6 Chen, Elaine                 Wootton              J31-03.75  
  6 Rodriguez, Maria             Wootton              J27-02.00  
  7 Daniere, Alessandra          Walter Johnson       J32-01.75  
  8 Jonjo, Samantha              Quince Orchard       J29-06.75  
 10 Horman, Suzie                Severna Park         J28-09.50  
 11 Paige, W                     Broadneck            J28-01.50  
 17 Hardgrove, Julia             B-C C                 26-00.75  
 18 Galliani, Tori               Quince Orchard        25-08.50  
 19 guy, maddie                  Severna Park          24-00.50  
 20 Ewing, Eleanor               Sidwell Friends       20-06.50  
 -- Stephens, Paige              Broadneck                   ND  
 -- Sallah, Selly                Sidwell Friends             ND  
 -- Rodriguez, Marilyn           Rich Montgomery           FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================
        Meet: R 45-04.50  4/5/2008    Emily Vanoy, Thomas Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Antonella            Bowie                 43-09.00  
  1 Newbold, Alexis              Bowie                J23-09.00  
  2 Taylor, Shelby               Huntingtown           33-00.00  
  2 Logan, Amber                 Huntingtown          J30-06.00  
  3 Herbert-Williams, DaShaw     Quince Orchard        31-01.00  
  3 Jonjo, Jamillah              Quince Orchard       J25-09.00  
  4 Tomdio, Shirley              Georgetown V         J29-11.00  
  4 Lindner, Mary Faith          Georgetown V         J26-03.00  
  5 Moore, Rebecca               Middletown           J29-07.00  
  5 Lynott, Kaitlin              Middletown           J26-02.00  
  6 Kemp, Jordan                 Gaithersburg         J28-11.00  
  6 Jesperson, Alyssa            Gaithersburg         J25-07.00  
  7 Ucheomumu, Anna              Einstein             J27-04.00  
  8 Olatunde, Ameerat            Sherwood             J26-03.00  
 12 Dunn, Olivia                 Sherwood              26-01.00  
 13 Magoba, Zawedde              Springbrook           25-11.00  
 14 Smith, Amber                 Poolesville           25-10.00  
 16 Fraser, Maura                Broadneck             25-07.00  
 18 Johnson, Shahirah            Damascus              25-06.00  
 19 Swanson, Hailey              Severna Park          25-00.00  
 20 Orevba, Ruth                 B-C C                 24-11.00  
 21 Rodriguez, Maria             Wootton               24-07.00  
 21 LoGrasso, Julianne           North Point           24-07.00  
 23 Dowling, Casey               Wootton               24-03.00  
 25 Johnson, Taahirah            Damascus              23-08.00  
 26 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill             23-00.00  
 26 Slusarczyk, Anna             Liberty               23-00.00  
 28 Conteh, M'Balu               C.H. Flowers          22-11.00  
 29 Berlin, Debbie               Poolesville           22-09.00  
 30 Koenick, Lori                Churchill             21-02.00  
 31 Evans, Jessica               Walter Johnson        20-09.00  
 32 Banks, Ja'nlya               North Point           18-08.00  
 33 Gibson, Kathryn              Severna Park          18-07.00  
 34 Scott, Cierra                C.H. Flowers          18-06.00  
 35 Pines, Grace                 Springbrook           16-01.00  
 36 Stallone, Phillie            B-C C                 15-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================
        Meet: R 109-01  3/29/2003   Erica Friday, Sherwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edokobi, Ozioma              Rich Montgomery      J88-04.50  
  1 Foster, Marrissa             Rich Montgomery      J81-04.75  
  2 Wood, Tiara                  Sidwell Friends       88-08.25  
  2 Melson, Valerie              Sidwell Friends         J80-02  
  3 Tomdio, Shirley              Georgetown V         J86-10.75  
  3 Lindner, Mary Faith          Georgetown V         J79-04.50  
  4 Lynott, Kaitlin              Middletown           J80-07.50  
  4 Moore, Rebecca               Middletown           J78-02.50  
  5 Taylor, Shelby               Huntingtown          J80-03.25  
  5 Dailey, Alexis               Huntingtown             J73-11  
  6 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia       Seneca Valley        J95-08.50  
  6 Sampson, Jasmine             Seneca Valley        J57-06.50  
  7 Taylor, Antonella            Bowie                J82-08.50  
  8 Dunn, Olivia                 Sherwood                 80-07  
  9 Jonjo, Jamillah              Quince Orchard        80-03.50  
 10 Nguyen, Jennifer             Paint Branch         J79-01.25  
 11 Orevba, Ruth                 B-C C                J75-01.50  
 12 Newbold, Alexis              Bowie                J66-08.75  
 13 Landeck, Ericka              Broadneck            J65-05.50  
 14 Corbett, Caroline            Sherwood             J65-03.25  
 15 Smith, Amber                 Poolesville          J64-11.25  
 16 Kemp, Jordan                 Gaithersburg            J63-10  
 17 Sparks, Trystan              Quince Orchard       J63-07.50  
 18 Flores, Yajaria              Gaithersburg            J63-05  
 19 Slusarczyk, Anna             Liberty              J61-02.25  
 20 Koenick, Lori                Churchill               J59-09  
 21 Conteh, M'Balu               C.H. Flowers         J59-00.75  
 22 Swanson, Hailey              Severna Park         J59-00.25  
 23 Rodriguez, Maria             Wootton                 J58-04  
 30 Fraser, Maura                Broadneck             57-04.25  
 31 Cohen, Jacquelyn             Damascus              56-11.75  
 32 Johnson, Shahirah            Damascus              56-05.75  
 33 Anderson, Ashlyn             Liberty               55-05.75  
 34 Roberts, Erica               Churchill             55-04.75  
 35 Studnicky, Bethany           Severna Park          55-02.75  
 36 White, Nikki                 Thomas Stone          54-10.75  
 37 Stallone, Phillie            B-C C                 54-00.75  
 38 Adonis, Solana               Northwood             52-06.75  
 39 Evans, Jessica               Walter Johnson           51-05  
 40 Dohvoma, Mumbat              Paint Branch          49-04.50  
 41 Lorenzo, Ana                 Walter Johnson        48-00.75  
 42 Mitch, Michelle              Springbrook              48-00  
 43 Scott, Bria                  C.H. Flowers          47-03.75  
 44 Jacobs, Taylor               Springbrook           46-11.75  
 45 Berlin, Debbie               Poolesville              44-03  
 46 Kwan, April                  Wootton                  30-08  
 -- LoGrasso, Julianne           North Point               FOUL  
 -- Banks, Ja'nlya               North Point               FOUL  
 -- Ucheomumu, Anna              Einstein                  FOUL  
 -- Austin, Nzinga               Northwood                 FOUL  
 -- Davis, Kaelin                Thomas Stone              FOUL  
 -- Whaley, Kelsee               Einstein                  FOUL  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: R 4:21.41  3/27/2010   Andrew Palmer, Walt Whitman               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conway, William              Churchill               4:32.0  
  2 Lehner, Drew                 Quince Orchard          4:33.5  
  3 Kim, Matthew                 Sidwell Friends         4:34.8  
  4 Spaulding, Conor             Quince Orchard          4:35.4  
  5 Ertel, Jamie                 Wootton                 4:38.8  
  6 Hayslett, Austin             Urbana                  4:39.6  
  7 Allwardt, Josh               Urbana                  4:40.6  
  8 Sheehan, Scott               Walter Johnson          4:49.0  
  9 Carlacci, Thomas             Damascus                4:49.3  
 10 Werble, Joey                 Poolesville             4:50.3  
 11 Brown, Robert                Walter Johnson          4:50.7  
 12 Hawkins, Kyle                Liberty                 4:51.9  
 13 Psaltalkis, Jordan           Poolesville             4:55.1  
 14 Kang, Dustin                 Sherwood                5:03.2  
 15 Alemu - Wondima, Dereje      Sherwood                5:05.5  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: R 39.81  3/27/2010   Devin Moreno, Clarksburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elliott, Brelin              Thomas Stone              41.1   6 
  2 Bishop, Eric                 Quince Orchard            42.2   5 
  3 Roth, Michael                Urbana                    42.3   6 
  4 Lewis, Darius                Quince Orchard            42.4   6 
  5 Lawrence, Thomas             C.H. Flowers              43.1   5 
  6 Sandel, Jamie                Sidwell Friends           43.3   3 
  7 Rhee, John                   Churchill                 43.5   4 
  8 Carroll, Josh                Liberty                   44.0   5 
  9 Filas, Aldo                  Walter Johnson            45.0   4 
 10 Gilliam, Steven              Bowie                     45.3   6 
 11 Abrams, Matt                 Sherwood                  45.8   3 
 12 Tian, Aaron                  Wootton                   46.0   4 
 13 Waller, Brandon              C.H. Flowers              46.1   2 
 14 Hannon, Benjamin             Broadneck                 46.2   3 
 15 Toku, Kofi                   Thomas Stone              46.3   6 
 16 McGrattan, Brian             Wootton                   46.3   3 
 17 Gavett, William              Sherwood                  46.6   3 
 18 Hakimi, Elhoussan            Rich Montgomery           47.2   4 
 19 Thompson, Matt               Liberty                   48.2   3 
 20 Garcia, Javier               Damascus                  48.4   1 
 21 Jackson, Chris               Urbana                    48.6   1 
 22 Farrell, Ethan               Damascus                  48.7   1 
 23 Janssen, Elijah              Springbrook               48.8   2 
 24 Collins, Chris               Broadneck                 49.0   1 
 25 Farrell, Matthew             Churchill                 49.6   2 
 26 Ebner, Nolan                 B-C C                     49.7   1 
 27 Decolin, Dimitry             Paint Branch              49.7   2 
 28 Jones, Conrad                B-C C                     51.0   1 
 29 Fotso, Romeo                 Springbrook               57.2   4 
 -- Kelly, Malik                 Paint Branch               DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: R 43.16  3/27/2010   Our Lady Of Good Counsel Falcons, Good Couns
                       S Sutton, M Jefferson, C Thompson, M Mayo         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                    44.5   4 
  2 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                        45.4   3 
  3 Broadneck Bruins  'A'                                  45.7   4 
  4 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                             45.7   4 
  5 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                           45.7   4 
  6 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                            45.8   2 
  7 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                         46.2   1 
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                            46.5   3 
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder Colonels  'A'                      46.7   3 
 10 Thomas Stone Cougars  'A'                              48.3   1 
 11 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                           48.6   1 
 12 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                  48.6   3 
 13 Urbana Hawks  'A'                                      48.8   4 
 14 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                            49.2   1 
 15 Sidwell Friends Quakers  'A'                           50.0   1 
 16 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                               53.8   1 
 -- Sherwood Warriors  'A'                                   FS   2 
 -- Liberty Lions  'A'                                       DQ   2  2nd exchange late
 -- C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                                DQ   2  1st exchange late
 -- Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                      DQ   3  1st exchange late
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: R 1:30.2h  4/5/2008    Montgomery Blair Blazers, Blair           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                       1:36.8   4 
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder Colonels  'A'                    1:36.9   4 
  3 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                         1:37.6   5 
  4 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                          1:37.7   3 
  5 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                            1:37.7   5 
  6 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                           1:37.9   5 
  7 Urbana Hawks  'A'                                    1:38.0   4 
  8 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                         1:38.2   4 
  9 Liberty Lions  'A'                                   1:38.4   2 
 10 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                               1:38.7   3 
 11 C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                            1:39.7   4 
 12 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          1:40.1   3 
 13 Thomas Stone Cougars  'A'                            1:40.2   3 
 14 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                      1:41.0   2 
 15 Broadneck Bruins  'A'                                1:41.0   1 
 16 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                          1:41.6   3 
 17 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                  1:41.8   2 
 18 Sidwell Friends Quakers  'A'                         1:43.3   1 
 19 North Point Eagles  'A'                              1:44.1   5 
 20 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                     1:47.7   1 
 -- Damascus Hornets  'A'                                   DNF   3 
 -- Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                         DNF   5 
 -- Northwood Gladiators  'A'                               DNF   4 
 -- Poolesville Falcons  'A'                                 DQ   2  3rd exchange late
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: R 3:23.3h  4/5/2008    Montgomery Blair Blazers, Blair           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Stone Cougars  'A'                            3:34.2   4 
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                     3:34.4   4 
  3 Urbana Hawks  'A'                                    3:39.1   4 
  4 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                         3:41.1   3 
  5 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                       3:41.5   3 
  6 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                          3:43.6   2 
  7 Liberty Lions  'A'                                   3:44.2   2 
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          3:44.4   3 
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder Colonels  'A'                    3:46.4   3 
 10 C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                            3:46.8   4 
 11 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                         3:47.4   3 
 12 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                             3:49.7   3 
 13 Sidwell Friends Quakers  'A'                         3:50.0   1 
 14 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                               3:52.9   1 
 15 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                      3:57.4   2 
 16 Broadneck Bruins  'A'                                3:57.8   1 
 17 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                4:06.9   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: R 7:56.11  3/27/2010   Walter Johnson Wildcats, Walter Johnson   
                         M Dally, N Regan, J Ellis, S O'Leary              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                         7:59.8  
  2 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                               8:06.6  
  3 Urbana Hawks  'A'                                    8:24.1  
  4 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                       8:24.5  
  5 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                  8:31.8  
  6 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                      8:34.4  
  7 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                          8:35.1  
  8 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                8:35.8  
  9 Thomas Stone Cougars  'A'                            8:37.3  
 10 North Point Eagles  'A'                              8:38.2  
 11 Broadneck Bruins  'A'                                8:40.1  
 12 Sidwell Friends Quakers  'A'                         8:45.0  
 13 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                      8:49.9  
 14 Col. Zadok Magruder Colonels  'A'                    8:51.7  
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                     9:04.6  
 16 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                            9:14.3  
 17 Liberty Lions  'A'                                   9:16.1  
 18 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                             9:19.8  
 19 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                          9:21.8  
 20 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                         9:22.6  
 21 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          9:24.6  
 22 Northwood Gladiators  'A'                            9:26.7  
 23 C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                            9:29.5  
 24 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                           9:36.2  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
        Meet: R 3:37.0h  4/5/2008    Gaithersburg Trojans, Gaithersburg        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                      3:43.5   4 
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                     3:44.0   4 
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder Colonels  'A'                    3:51.0   3 
  4 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                       3:53.6   4 
  5 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                         3:56.1   3 
  6 North Point Eagles  'A'                              3:57.3   2 
  7 Liberty Lions  'A'                                   3:58.1   3 
  8 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                  4:00.6   4 
  9 Broadneck Bruins  'A'                                4:01.7   2 
 10 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          4:01.8   4 
 11 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                          4:03.3   2 
 12 Urbana Hawks  'A'                                    4:05.7   3 
 13 C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                            4:08.0   1 
 14 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                               4:09.1   1 
 15 Thomas Stone Cougars  'A'                            4:10.4   2 
 16 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                          4:18.5   2 
 17 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                         4:20.2   2 
 18 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                             4:33.7   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: R 10:29.53  3/27/2010   Walter Johnson Wildcats, Walter Johnson  
                          M Segojane, D Smith, J Ellis, S O'Leary           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                        10:37.4  
  2 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                              10:49.0  
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         10:57.0  
  4 Urbana Hawks  'A'                                   11:19.5  
  5 North Point Eagles  'A'                             11:24.1  
  6 Damascus Hornets  'A'                               11:31.9  
  7 Thomas S Wootton Patriots  'A'                      11:35.1  
  8 Broadneck Bruins  'A'                               11:37.2  
  9 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                     11:43.8  
 10 Thomas Stone Cougars  'A'                           11:49.0  
 11 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                         12:02.1  
 12 C.H. Flowers Jaguars  'A'                           12:12.3  
 13 Col. Zadok Magruder Colonels  'A'                   12:21.3  
 14 Huntingtown Hurricanes  'A'                         12:23.1  
 15 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                        12:23.7  
 16 Sidwell Friends Quakers  'A'                        12:25.5  
 17 Liberty Lions  'A'                                  12:26.2  
 18 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                            13:09.7  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
        Meet: R 1:03.7h  3/28/2009   Gaithersburg Trojans, Gaithersburg        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          1:09.4   4 
  2 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                               1:14.7   2 
  3 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                           1:21.4   2 
  4 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                1:23.4   1 
  5 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                         1:23.7   1 
  6 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                             1:23.9   2 
  7 Col. Zadok Magruder Colonels  'A'                    1:24.5   3 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                     1:27.7   1 
  9 Urbana Hawks  'A'                                    1:28.3   3 
 -- Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                                FS   4 
 
Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================
        Meet: R  6-06  3/24/2007   Jamal Currica, Damascus                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mack, Malik                  North Point            5-10.00  
  1 Brown, John                  North Point           J5-06.00  
  2 Gwashavanhu, Simba           Gaithersburg          J5-06.00  
  2 Doukoure, Mamadou            Gaithersburg          J5-06.00  
  3 Mariko, Shahidou             Rich Montgomery        5-06.00  
  3 Smith, Clayton               Rich Montgomery       J5-04.00  
  4 Akognon, Didas               Bowie                 J5-04.00  
  4 Anderson, Brittan            Bowie                 J5-04.00  
  5 Kameka, Rori                 Wootton               J5-04.00  
  5 Moon, Luke                   Wootton               J5-00.00  
  6 Cornforth, Robert            Paint Branch          J5-02.00  
  6 Awojoodu, Richard            Paint Branch          J5-00.00  
  7 Bodog-Bikim, Etienne         Springbrook           J5-08.00  
  8 Bishop, Eric                 Quince Orchard        J5-06.00  
  8 Pulley, Wesley               Magruder               5-04.00  
  8 Prince, Cody                 B-C C                  5-04.00  
 14 Sarver, Andrew               Sherwood               5-02.00  
 14 Hannon, Benjamin             Broadneck              5-02.00  
 14 Thomas, Elijah               Einstein               5-02.00  
 18 Gardner, Malcom              Damascus               5-00.00  
 18 Rhee, John                   Churchill              5-00.00  
 18 Albers, Tyler                Churchill              5-00.00  
 18 Shaw, Andrew                 Urbana                 5-00.00  
 -- May, Matt                    Damascus                    NH  
 -- Townsend, Marcus             Einstein                    NH  
 -- Davis, Jacob                 Urbana                      NH  
 -- O'Keefe, Jack                Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Shahid, Rawwha               Magruder                    NH  
 -- Jawarish, Ronny              Seneca Valley               NH  
 -- Link, Carl                   Broadneck                   NH  
 -- Corprew, Nick                Liberty                     NH  
 -- Gbolie, colin                Seneca Valley               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================
        Meet: R 21-06  3/28/2009   Dwayne Powell, CH Flowers                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dantzler, Tony               Springbrook           20-03.00  
  1 Nelson, Xavier               Springbrook          J17-11.00  
  2 Nwosu, Brynt                 Bowie                J18-09.00  
  2 Gilliam, Steven              Bowie                J18-04.00  
  3 Gardner, Malcom              Damascus              19-06.00  
  3 May, Matt                    Damascus             J17-01.00  
  4 Davis, Elliott               Quince Orchard       J18-10.00  
  4 Williams, Tyrell             Quince Orchard       J17-06.50  
  5 Kameka, Rori                 Wootton              J18-09.50  
  5 Moon, Luke                   Wootton              J17-03.00  
  6 O'Leary, Garrett             Huntingtown          J18-01.00  
  6 Lucas, Jules                 Huntingtown          J17-11.00  
  7 Nieto, Javier                Magruder             J19-07.50  
  8 Mack, Malik                  North Point          J19-01.00  
  9 Dorsey, Julien               B-C C                J18-08.00  
 10 Ambush, Darren               Urbana               J18-07.50  
 11 Bowis, Robert                Churchill             18-02.00  
 12 Ramey, Robert                Einstein             J17-10.50  
 13 Johnson, Lenzy               Sherwood             J17-04.50  
 14 George, Mac                  Liberty              J17-02.00  
 21 Swann, Michael               Walter Johnson        16-06.00  
 22 Sarver, Andrew               Sherwood              16-01.00  
 23 Norris, Kenneth              B-C C                 15-11.00  
 24 Davis, Jacob                 Urbana                15-10.00  
 25 Phillips-Spence, Micah       Churchill             15-06.00  
 26 Townsend, Marcus             Einstein              15-00.00  
 27 Flores, Jose                 Sidwell Friends       14-02.00  
 27 Corprew, Nick                Liberty               14-02.00  
 29 Arene-Morley, Diego          Sidwell Friends       13-06.00  
 30 Barry, Sytta                 Paint Branch          12-02.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================
        Meet: R 44-00  4/5/2008    Ian Francis, Walter Johnson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Elliott               Quince Orchard       J42-02.25  
  1 Brown, Malcolm               Quince Orchard       J39-05.50  
  2 Mack, Malik                  North Point           42-05.25  
  2 Brown, John                  North Point          J39-01.00  
  3 Bickley, Mark                Broadneck            J40-09.75  
  3 Fox, Robbie                  Broadneck            J37-08.00  
  4 Nelson, Tyler                Paint Branch          41-08.75  
  4 Cornforth, Robert            Paint Branch         J36-06.50  
  5 Rucker, Maurice              Thomas Stone         J39-07.50  
  5 Greenfield, Rick             Thomas Stone         J36-09.00  
  6 Thompson, Matt               Liberty              J38-06.00  
  6 Van Slyke, PJ                Liberty              J36-09.00  
  7 Bodog-Bikim, Etienne         Springbrook          J43-04.50  
  8 Kameka, Rori                 Wootton              J41-00.25  
  9 Mariko, Shahidou             Rich Montgomery      J39-11.75  
 10 Boyce, Kaifa                 Gaithersburg         J39-10.25  
 12 Nieto, Javier                Magruder              38-08.50  
 14 Johnson III, Lenzy           Sherwood              37-09.75  
 16 Anderson, Brittan            Bowie                 37-07.25  
 17 Dorsey, Julien               B-C C                 37-03.00  
 21 Norris, Kenneth              B-C C                 34-11.25  
 22 Search, Austin               Damascus              34-05.25  
 23 Liang, Barry                 Magruder              34-02.50  
 24 Blanks-Outlaw, Darian        Rich Montgomery       33-10.00  
 25 Pierre-Louis, Michael        Gaithersburg          33-04.25  
 26 Sarver, Andrew               Sherwood              32-11.00  
 27 Masha, Abdul-Fatah           Churchill             32-00.25  
 28 Ross, Seth                   Churchill             30-05.50  
 29 Jawarish, Ronny              Seneca Valley         29-02.50  
 -- May, Matt                    Damascus                    ND  
 -- Moon, Luke                   Wootton                     ND  
 -- Capuzuzzo-Hojal, Cyrus       Walter Johnson              ND  
 -- Salako, Akami                Bowie                       ND  
 -- Beverly, Kendall             Huntingtown                 ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================
        Meet: R 54-04.50  4/5/2008    Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elhage, Nadim                Churchill            J49-00.00  
  1 Kale, Joseph                 Churchill            J37-11.00  
  2 Alharmoosh, Jawad            Damascus             J45-08.00  
  2 Betts, Nate                  Damascus             J40-01.00  
  3 Edokobi, Nnamdi              Rich Montgomery      J49-07.00  
  3 Grooms Jr, Bryan             Rich Montgomery      J35-07.00  
  4 Ukwuani, Dab                 Magruder             J43-10.00  
  4 Palescandolo, Alex           Magruder             J39-02.00  
  5 Olney, Martin                Northwood            J45-10.00  
  5 Kane, Thomas                 Northwood            J35-00.00  
  6 McManus, Clifton             North Point           43-00.00  
  6 Graham, Jerrod               North Point          J36-09.00  
  7 Greene, John                 Broadneck             42-06.00  
  9 Glazier, Andrew              Urbana                39-03.00  
 11 Gray, Walter                 Quince Orchard        38-01.00  
 12 Toula, Kevin                 Gaithersburg          37-11.00  
 14 Gordon, Daquan               C.H. Flowers          37-08.00  
 15 McDowell, Brandon            Quince Orchard        37-01.00  
 15 Molinari, Rene               Einstein              37-01.00  
 17 Kaplan, Joshua               Churchill             36-09.00  
 17 DeJesus, Emilo               Poolesville           36-09.00  
 20 Selby, Kevin                 Liberty               36-03.00  
 21 Pangborn, Robert             Liberty               36-00.00  
 22 Gbolie, colin                Seneca Valley         35-08.00  
 23 Nyarko, Michael              B-C C                 35-07.00  
 25 Contrey, Donte               C.H. Flowers          35-06.00  
 26 Robinson, Michael            Springbrook           35-04.00  
 28 Campbell, Joseph             Broadneck             34-11.00  
 29 Brown, Juhstin               B-C C                 34-10.00  
 30 Likins, Carlos               Thomas Stone          34-07.00  
 30 Lumpkins, Oliver             Bowie                 34-07.00  
 32 Gouterman, Michael           Sherwood              34-05.00  
 33 Salako, Akami                Bowie                 33-08.00  
 34 Thiam, Boubacar              Seneca Valley         33-07.00  
 35 Portes, Logan                Wootton               33-04.00  
 36 Heavner, Connor              Urbana                32-09.00  
 36 Quigley, Johnathan           Paint Branch          32-09.00  
 38 Kameka, Rori                 Wootton               32-03.00  
 39 Lyles, Charles               Poolesville           31-05.00  
 40 Davis, Trevor                Gaithersburg          31-04.00  
 41 Hsu, Wesley                  Churchill             29-09.00  
 42 Velasco, Bryan               Einstein              29-04.00  
 43 Berry, Charles               Walter Johnson        28-11.00  
 44 Kirsch, Nicky                Sidwell Friends       28-06.00  
 44 Weiner, Stephen              Sidwell Friends       28-06.00  
 46 Smallwood, Roland            Thomas Stone          27-09.00  
 47 Fanelli, Brian               Sherwood              27-03.00  
 48 Beauvil, Chris               Springbrook           27-00.00  
 49 Ovalles, Donovan             Paint Branch          26-08.00  
 50 Groobert, Steven             Walter Johnson        25-01.00  
 -- O'Brien, Bryant              Huntingtown                 ND  
 -- Dean, Tevin                  Huntingtown                 ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================
        Meet: R 161-07  3/27/2010   Thor Serafenas, Good Counsel               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elhage, Nadim                Churchill               133-09  
  1 Kaplan, Joshua               Churchill              J107-01  
  2 Betts, Nate                  Damascus             122-00.50  
  2 Alharmoosh, Jawad            Damascus            J116-04.50  
  3 Gray, Walter                 Quince Orchard      J111-02.50  
  3 Bustos, Rafael Antonio       Quince Orchard         J109-05  
  4 Pangborn, Robert             Liberty             J115-02.50  
  4 Selby, Kevin                 Liberty              J94-08.50  
  5 DeJesus, Emilo               Poolesville         J106-11.50  
  5 Lyles, Charles               Poolesville             J86-08  
  6 Palescandolo, Alex           Magruder             111-07.50  
  6 Ukwuani, Dab                 Magruder                J80-11  
  7 Toula, Kevin                 Gaithersburg           J115-05  
  8 Molinari, Rene               Einstein               J107-06  
  9 Kaplan, David                Churchill           J105-04.50  
 10 Campbell, Joseph             Broadneck               J98-11  
 11 Kale, Joseph                 Churchill               J95-02  
 12 Heavner, Connor              Urbana                  J93-10  
 13 Likins, Carlos               Thomas Stone         101-03.50  
 13 Sipe, Colin                  Urbana               J93-05.50  
 14 Fanelli, Brian               Sherwood                J88-10  
 15 Robinson, Michael            Springbrook          J86-08.50  
 16 Contrey, Donte               C.H. Flowers            J85-10  
 17 Gordon, Daquan               C.H. Flowers            J85-08  
 18 Malladi, Nitish              Wootton                 J85-05  
 19 Thiam, Boubacar              Seneca Valley        J84-01.50  
 20 Riggio, Daniel               Wootton                 J83-04  
 28 Gouterman, Michael           Sherwood                 80-03  
 29 Davis, Trevor                Gaithersburg          75-05.50  
 30 Asero, Michael               Broadneck             73-08.50  
 31 Raymundo, Martin James       Einstein              72-10.50  
 32 Cornforth, Robert            Paint Branch             70-03  
 33 Quigley, Johnathan           Paint Branch             67-07  
 34 Smallwood, Roland            Thomas Stone             65-03  
 35 Perdomo, Elio                Springbrook           60-01.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas S Wootton Patriots   72        2) Huntingtown Hurricanes     40   
    3) Liberty Lions               36        4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase Baro  34   
    4) North Point Eagles          34        6) Georgetown Visitation Cub  32   
    7) Damascus Hornets            28        8) Bowie Bulldogs             25   
    9) Quince Orchard Cougars      24       10) Severna Park Falcons       23   
   11) Sherwood Warriors           21       12) Broadneck Bruins           19   
   13) Winston Churchill Bulldogs  14       13) Richard Montgomery Rocket  14   
   15) Sidwell Friends Quakers     12       16) Walter Johnson Wildcats    11   
   17) Gaithersburg Trojans         7       18) Paint Branch Panthers       6   
   18) Middletown Knights           6       20) Thomas Stone Cougars        3   
   20) C.H. Flowers Jaguars         3       22) Seneca Valley Screaming E   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Quince Orchard Cougars      60        2) Winston Churchill Bulldog  59   
    3) Thomas S Wootton Patriots   34        4) Bowie Bulldogs             32   
    5) Walter Johnson Wildcats     28        6) Damascus Hornets           27   
    7) Sherwood Warriors           24        8) Urbana Hawks               23   
    8) Col. Zadok Magruder Colone  23       10) North Point Eagles         22   
   10) Thomas Stone Cougars        22       12) Springbrook Blue Devils    18   
   13) Bethesda-Chevy Chase Baron  16       13) Paint Branch Panthers      16   
   15) Richard Montgomery Rockets  13       16) Broadneck Bruins           12   
   17) Gaithersburg Trojans        10       18) Sidwell Friends Quakers     7   
   19) Albert Einstein Titans       5       19) Liberty Lions               5   
   21) Poolesville Falcons          3       22) Northwood Gladiators        2   
   22) C.H. Flowers Jaguars         2       22) Huntingtown Hurricanes      2   




Return to Top

Email | About