MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cougar Relays
Cougar Relays History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2014-03-29

Licensed to Quince Orchard High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2014 11:13 PM
                 2014 Quince Orchard Cougar Relays - 3/29/2014                 
                          Quince Orchard High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 666 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 The Devil Takes the Hindmost
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucie Noall               11 Clarksburg            J36:14.3   10   
  2 Helen Webster             12 B-C C                 J36:15.0    8   
  3 Hannah King               12 Wootton               J35:38.8    6   
  4 Paula Kleyman             11 Churchill             J34:18.7    4   
  5 Abigail Levine            10 B-C C                 J32:36.6    2   
  6 Michaela Peterson          9 B-C C                 J31:20.1    1   
 -- Julia Gastwirth            9 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Theresa Brietzke          11 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Mara Erb                  12 Magruder                    NT  
 -- Victoria Haass            10 Churchill                   NT  
 -- Hailey Hultquist          12 Magruder                    NT  
 -- Stephanie Smith           12 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Katie Snyder               9 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Rachel Gold               11 R Montgomery                NT  
 -- Emily Newcombe            10 R Montgomery                NT  
 -- Lara Shonkwiler            9 Blair                       NT  
 -- Heather McMahon           11 R Montgomery                NT  
 -- Rebecca Collard            9 Seneca Valley               NT  
 -- Abigail Guise              9 Seneca Valley               NT  
 -- Elka Lee-Shapiro          12 R Montgomery                NT  
 -- Denise Larson             11 Poolesville                 NT  
 -- Lauren Kronheim           10 B-C C                       NT  
 -- Bethlehem Taye            10 Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Jessica Miller            10 South Hagerstown            NT  
 -- Natialie Strassberger     10 South Hagerstown            NT  
 -- Shea McCloskey            10 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Maria Pisano               9 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Yasmine Boumaiz           10 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Holly Mordoff             10 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Zoey Cain                 11 Quince Orchard              NT  
 -- Rebecca Torvik            11 Quince Orchard              NT  
 -- Vivian Tran               12 Magruder                    NT  
 -- Florence Stevenson        12 Magruder                    NT  
 -- Sara Valez                 9 Seneca Valley               NT  
 -- Mikaela Loven             12 Linganore                   NT  
 -- Alexandra Onsi            10 Quince Orchard              NT  
 -- Jessica Fisher             9 Quince Orchard              NT  
 -- Liana Foianini             9 Leonardtown                 NT  
 -- Anna Hartman              11 Oakdale                     NT  
 -- Charlotte Webster         12 Leonardtown                 NT  
 -- Erin Brohmal                 Oakdale                     NT  
 -- McKenna Whelan               Oakdale                     NT  
 -- Genevieve Zillich          9 Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Grace Ryan                 9 G Visitation                NT  
 -- Sophia Leissa             11 Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Courtney Nakamura         11 Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Carly Crisafulli          10 Damascus                    NT  
 -- Ella Boege                 9 Damascus                    NT  
 -- Mary Ellen Davis          10 Damascus                    NT  
 -- Ellen Tuttle               9 Good Counsel                NT  
 -- Ruth Kachevmov            11 Good Counsel                NT  
 -- Katherine Edwards         12 Oakdale                     NT  
 -- Karen Kilner              11 Oakdale                     NT  
 -- Abby Siever               10 Damascus                    NT  
 -- Catherine Siess            9 Damascus                    NT  
 -- Mayann Albert             11 Walter Johnson              NT  
 -- Alise Montgomery          12 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Amy Kuritzky              11 Walter Johnson              NT  
 -- Rachel Armstrong          12 Broadneck                   NT  
 -- Michaela Brown            10 Broadneck                   NT  
 -- Cathrine Royston          12 Walter Johnson              NT  
 -- Lily Durkee               12 Blair                       NT  
 -- Emma Panullo              10 Walter Johnson              NT  
 -- Caitlin Piemme            10 Walter Johnson              NT  
 -- Jaclyn Dosik              12 Churchill                   NT  
 -- Jubilee Marshall          11 G Visitation                NT  
 -- Paula Rabade              12 Churchill                   NT  
 -- Cassia Torczon            10 G Visitation                NT  
 -- Lauren Cormier             9 G Visitation                NT  
 -- Dale Tassbihi             11 Northwest                   NT  
 -- Mirian Martinez            9 Northwest                   NT  
 -- Allison Fagan              9 Churchill                   NT  
 -- Griffin Myers             10 Churchill                   NT  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 5:09.9h  4/16/2005   Veronica Salcido, Wootton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nora McUmber              11 B-C C                   5:18.7   10   
  2 Karen Escobedo            12 Springbrook             5:21.6    8   
  3 Claire Beautz             11 Poolesville             5:23.7    6   
  4 Jessica Lane              12 Oakdale                 5:28.7    4   
  5 Chelsie Pennello          12 Poolesville             5:31.9    2   
  6 Regina Schreiber          12 Quince Orchard          5:32.3    1   
  7 Bailey Tregoning          11 Linganore               5:33.8  
  8 Lucie Noall               11 Clarksburg              5:37.8  
  9 Cassidy Burke             12 Good Counsel            5:38.1  
 10 Caroline Rothermel        11 B-C C                   5:38.6  
 11 Grace Hanger              12 R Montgomery            5:43.3  
 12 Bethlehem Taye            10 Paint Branch            5:46.1  
 13 Grace Dellapa             10 Wootton                 5:52.1  
 14 Bailey Hill               12 Churchill               6:06.0  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 43.9h  3/28/2009   Lorraine Graham, CH Flowers                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Laila Ismail              12 B-C C                     44.8   7  10   
  2 Sisan Dorsu               11 B-C C                     47.1   7   8   
  3 Caasi Wynn                11 North Point               49.3   7   6   
  4 Leondra Correia           10 Northwest                 50.7   7   4   
  5 Elaina Teramoto           10 Churchill                 52.5   6   2   
  6 Mia Delborello            11 Damascus                  53.2   6   1   
  7 Andrea Christmas          12 Northwest                 54.1   6 
  8 Nikki Nuama               10 Paint Branch              54.2   3 
  9 Leila Habib               11 Blair                     54.2   6 
 10 Keegan Van Wert           11 Quince Orchard            54.2   5 
 11 Solidad Nwakibu           11 Gaithersburg              54.6   3 
 12 Michaela Hepp             10 South Hagerstown          54.7   3 
 13 Sarah Hynds               11 G Visitation              54.7   5 
 14 Carmen Rose               11 Leonardtown               55.0   5 
 15 Ellen Morris              11 Wootton                   55.7   4 
 16 Emily Stauffer            11 Damascus                  55.8   3 
 17 Jeneil D'Aguilar          11 Springbrook               56.5   1 
 18 Jorden Campbell           11 Paint Branch              56.7   4 
 19 Lily Pourahmad            10 Churchill                 56.9   2 
 20 Abigail Potter             9 Quince Orchard            57.0   4 
 21 Oumaya Lalouani           11 Walter Johnson            57.3   4 
 22 Ayanna Weems              11 Leonardtown               57.4   1 
 23 Kayla Sukri               12 R Montgomery              57.6   6 
 24 Julie Skoll               11 Poolesville               57.8   3 
 25 Evelyn Kendix             11 Walter Johnson            58.0   3 
 26 Marisa Coene              12 G Visitation              58.5   4 
 27 Lydia Han                 12 Wootton                 1:00.8   5 
 28 Jasmin Barrios            10 Springbrook             1:02.3   1 
 29 Hailey Hultquist          12 Magruder                1:12.3   2 
 -- Zoe Williams              11 R Montgomery                DQ   5 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 48.57  3/31/2012   Northwest, Northwest                        
                       K Knight, C Silas, J Muse, K Meredith             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                               50.9   5  10   
  2 Northwest  'A'                                         51.4   4   8   
  3 Seneca Valley  'A'                                     52.0   4   6   
  4 Gaithersburg  'A'                                      53.3   5   4   
  5 Clarksburg  'A'                                        53.3   4   2   
  6 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                  53.7   3   1   
  7 South Hagerstown  'A'                                  54.2   3 
  8 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                        54.5   4 
  9 Springbrook  'A'                                       55.0   5 
 10 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                            55.2   4 
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                              55.4   2 
 12 Winston Churchill  'A'                                 55.7   3 
 13 North Point  'A'                                       55.7   5 
 14 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                          55.8   5 
 15 Sherwood  'A'                                          55.9   2 
 16 Damascus  'A'                                          56.2   1 
 17 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                  56.9   3 
 18 Leonardtown  'A'                                       58.3   1 
 19 Walter Johnson  'A'                                    59.2   4 
 20 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                    59.4   1 
 21 Wheaton  'A'                                         1:01.4   2 
 -- Oakdale  'A'                                             DQ   3 
 -- Paint Branch  'A'                                        DQ   5 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:41.11  3/31/2012   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         H Henshaw, T Wellman, K Knight, C Torian          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley  'A'                                   1:46.9   3  10   
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                        1:48.1   3   8   
  3 Damascus  'A'                                        1:49.1   5   6   
  4 Leonardtown  'A'                                     1:49.4   5   4   
  5 Paint Branch  'A'                                    1:49.8   5   2   
  6 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                             1:49.8   4   1   
  7 Springbrook  'A'                                     1:51.5   5 
  8 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                1:51.7   3 
  9 Oakdale  'A'                                         1:51.8   4 
 10 Winston Churchill  'A'                               1:52.9   2 
 11 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                1:54.0   2 
 12 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                  1:54.2   2 
 13 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          1:54.4   3 
 14 Northwest  'A'                                       1:54.5   5 
 15 Walter Johnson  'A'                                  1:54.8   4 
 16 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                            1:55.0   1 
 17 North Point  'A'                                     1:55.1   2 
 18 Linganore  'A'                                       1:56.1   2 
 19 Broadneck  'A'                                       1:59.0   1 
 20 Clarksburg  'A'                                      2:03.9   4 
 21 Wheaton  'A'                                         2:04.5   1 
 -- Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                            DQ   4 
 -- Gaithersburg  'A'                                        DQ   5 
 -- Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                          DQ   4 
 -- South Hagerstown  'A'                                    DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Waterfall Start
        Meet: R 3:53.72  3/31/2012   Thomas S Wootton, Wootton                 
                         G Corbett, C Dowling, S Deppen, G Shaw            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                    4:05.9   3  10   
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                   4:10.3   3   8   
  3 Leonardtown  'A'                                     4:11.5   2   6   
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                            4:12.7   3   4   
  5 Northwest  'A'                                       4:15.5   3   2   
  6 Damascus  'A'                                        4:17.5   3   1   
  7 Springbrook  'A'                                     4:20.1   3 
  8 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                4:24.1   2 
  9 Walter Johnson  'A'                                  4:24.4   2 
 10 Broadneck  'A'                                       4:28.7   1 
 11 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                  4:29.9   2 
 12 Clarksburg  'A'                                      4:30.9   1 
 13 Linganore  'A'                                       4:32.0   1 
 14 Winston Churchill  'A'                               4:40.4   2 
 15 South Hagerstown  'A'                                4:40.6   1 
 16 Oakdale  'A'                                         4:41.4   1 
 17 Sherwood  'A'                                        4:43.8   1 
 18 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          4:47.9   2 
 19 Gaithersburg  'A'                                    4:50.4   2 
 20 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                             5:03.4   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 9:28.58  3/31/2012   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         N Sheppard, I Knight, B DiNardo, D Eckerstrom     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                      9:34.9   10   
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                  9:43.9    8   
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                               9:52.1    6   
  4 Northwest  'A'                                      10:00.1    4   
  5 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               10:07.8    2   
  6 Oakdale  'A'                                        10:13.1    1   
  7 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             10:20.5  
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           10:26.7  
  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       10:29.1  
 10 Broadneck  'A'                                      10:32.8  
 11 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  10:43.9  
 12 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               10:49.2  
 13 Leonardtown  'A'                                    10:54.2  
 14 Sherwood  'A'                                       10:54.5  
 15 North Point  'A'                                    10:58.9  
 16 Linganore  'A'                                      11:00.8  
 17 Clarksburg  'A'                                     11:14.6  
 18 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         11:15.4  
 19 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            11:31.1  
 20 Paint Branch  'A'                                   11:31.8  
 21 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 11:35.3  
 22 Damascus  'A'                                       12:02.5  
 23 Wheaton  'A'                                        12:06.8  
 24 South Hagerstown  'A'                               12:08.3  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 400-200-200-800
        Meet: R 4:13.15  3/31/2012   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         C Batchelor, S Ndousse Fetter, K Knight, T Wellman
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                    4:22.6   3  10   
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                            4:25.7   3   8   
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                        4:27.1   5   6   
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                        4:27.6   4   4   
  5 Oakdale  'A'                                         4:28.6   4   2   
  6 Springbrook  'A'                                     4:29.1   5   1   
  7 Seneca Valley  'A'                                   4:30.6   5 
  8 Northwest  'A'                                       4:37.1   4 
  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                      4:37.4   5 
 10 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                4:44.0   4 
 11 Gaithersburg  'A'                                    4:47.9   3 
 12 Leonardtown  'A'                                     4:50.0   2 
 13 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                  4:52.4   4 
 14 Winston Churchill  'A'                               4:53.2   4 
 15 Broadneck  'A'                                       5:01.2   2 
 16 North Point  'A'                                     5:02.8   5 
 17 Wheaton  'A'                                         5:07.7   1 
 18 South Hagerstown  'A'                                5:11.4   1 
 19 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                5:18.7   3 
 20 Clarksburg  'A'                                      5:21.5   3 
 -- Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                              DQ   3 
 -- Linganore  'A'                                           DQ   1 
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                                      DQ   5 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 1200-400-800-1600
        Meet: R 12:34.29  3/29/2014   Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson           
                          I Bukharin, K Keller, E Murphy, V Gregorio        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 12:34.3R  10   
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     12:42.9    8   
  3 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 12:53.7    6   
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                              13:04.7    4   
  5 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               13:26.5    2   
  6 Oakdale  'A'                                        13:31.2    1   
  7 Northwest  'A'                                      13:37.2  
  8 Broadneck  'A'                                      13:40.5  
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           13:55.8  
 10 North Point  'A'                                    14:14.9  
 11 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         14:24.1  
 12 Sherwood  'A'                                       14:33.6  
 13 Linganore  'A'                                      14:37.5  
 14 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       15:24.3  
 15 Clarksburg  'A'                                     15:27.0  
 16 South Hagerstown  'A'                               15:35.9  
 17 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  17:41.1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
 Legs 1 and 3 EVEN lanes
 Legs 2 and 4 ODD lanes
        Meet: R 1:08.10  3/31/2012   Bowie, Bowie                              
                         N Clark, G Oliver, R Wilson, J George             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley  'A'                                   1:10.9   4  10   
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                               1:10.9   4   8   
  3 Oakdale  'A'                                         1:11.4   3   6   
  4 Northwest  'A'                                       1:11.9   4   4   
  5 North Point  'A'                                     1:16.0   3   2   
  6 Leonardtown  'A'                                     1:17.6   1   1   
  7 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          1:17.9   2 
  8 Walt Whitman  'A'                                    1:19.7   1 
 
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 4-00
        Meet: R  5-06  3/27/2004   Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naja McAdam               11 Clarksburg             4-10.00  
  1 Abby Stultz               12 Oakdale               J4-10.00    3   
  3 Chelsea Wright            10 South Hagerstown       4-08.00    4   
  3 Tatiana Teixeira           9 Churchill              4-08.00    5   
  3 Bailey Tregoning          11 Linganore             J4-08.00    2   
  6 Alexandra Conway          10 Churchill              4-06.50    5   
  7 Precious Igwebuike        10 Paint Branch           4-06.00  
  7 Whitney Jarrett           12 South Hagerstown       4-06.00    4   
  7 Stephanie Bateky           9 Northwest              4-06.00    1   
  7 Angel-Leigh Sewell        10 Leonardtown            4-06.00    0.50
 11 Andrea Caputo             11 Damascus               4-04.00  
 11 Leondra Correia           10 Northwest              4-04.00    1   
 11 Margaret Lindsay          10 G Visitation           4-04.00  
 14 Olivia Wolfe               9 Linganore             J4-02.25    2   
 15 Carmen Rose               11 Leonardtown            4-02.00    0.50
 15 Madison Wellinghoff        9 Quince Orchard         4-02.00  
 15 Roshae Samuels            11 Springbrook            4-02.00  
 15 Diamond Bruns             11 Springbrook            4-02.00  
 15 Kayla Sukri               12 R Montgomery           4-02.00  
 15 Becca Lokos               11 Damascus               4-02.00  
 21 Tierney King               - Oakdale               J4-00.50    3   
 22 Allyson Convers           11 Poolesville            4-00.00  
 -- Harriet Fink              11 G Visitation                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Opening Height 6-00
        Meet: R 11-00  4/6/2013    Emma Staisloff, Severna Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riley Yanchulis           10 Broadneck              8-00.00  
  2 Mia Delborello            11 Damascus               7-06.00  
 -- Brennis Dulany            11 R Montgomery                NH  
 -- Maya Jacobson              9 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Demi Pietri               10 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Annie Partyka             10 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Lauren Costello           10 Broadneck                   NH  
 -- Loren Kozar               12 Linganore                   NH  
 -- Paige Evans                9 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Michaela Hepp             10 South Hagerstown            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 17-04  4/5/2008    Asha Ruth, Bowie                            
        Meet: R 17-04  3/31/2012   Sierra Isaac, Quince Orchard                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackie McNulty            11 Oakdale               16-05.00    5   
  2 Fanny Chen                12 Churchill             16-04.00    3   
  3 Kendra Meredith           12 Northwest             16-03.00    4   
  4 Alaina McCracken          11 Oakdale               16-00.50    5   
  4 Becca Lokos               11 Damascus              16-00.50    1   
  4 Leondra Correia           10 Northwest             16-00.50    4   
  7 Lorina Clemence           10 Leonardtown           15-09.00    2   
  7 Paige Flemings            11 South Hagerstown      15-09.00  
  9 Shaana Bishop             11 Leonardtown           15-08.00    2   
 10 Tyatianna Johnson         11 Seneca Valley         15-02.50  
 11 Julia McDermott           11 Churchill             15-01.50    3   
 12 Kara Huie                 12 Wootton               15-01.00  
 13 Karley Hampton            10 Quince Orchard        14-10.00    0.50
 14 Heather Calvin             9 Quince Orchard        14-08.50    0.50
 15 Gwladys Fotso Chekam      12 Blair                 14-08.00  
 15 Sydney Collins            12 Walter Johnson        14-08.00  
 17 Moira Griffith            11 G Visitation          14-07.00  
 18 Nikki Nuama               10 Paint Branch          14-04.50  
 19 Nicole Osafu Dedey         9 Paint Branch          14-03.50  
 20 Emily Stauffer            11 Damascus              14-02.00    1   
 21 Sophia Coates             12 Poolesville           14-01.50  
 22 Paige Evans                9 Clarksburg            14-01.00  
 23 Crystal Jung               9 Springbrook           13-11.00  
 24 Blair Toy                 12 Wootton               13-06.50  
 25 Taylor Bailey             10 Seneca Valley         13-06.00  
 25 Alyssa Moran              10 Sherwood              13-06.00  
 27 Diemphuc Nguyen           12 Blair                 13-05.00  
 28 Paris Clark               10 Good Counsel          13-04.50  
 29 Camille Nelson            12 Linganore             13-01.00  
 30 Hayli Johnson             11 Springbrook           13-00.00  
 30 Emmanuela Kahe            10 Sherwood              13-00.00  
 32 Chelsea Wright            10 South Hagerstown      12-09.00  
 33 Grace Eder                10 G Visitation          12-08.50  
 34 Emily Burk                11 Walter Johnson        11-03.50  
 35 Yamuna Satsunga            9 Poolesville           11-00.00  
 36 Shanique Davis             9 Linganore             10-05.00  
 -- Christin Hackney           9 Good Counsel              FOUL  
 -- Keila Robertson           10 Magruder                  FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 38-00.25  3/29/2014   Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackie McNulty            11 Oakdale               38-00.25R   5   
  2 Alaina McCracken          11 Oakdale               37-00.00    5   
  3 Tyatianna Johnson         11 Seneca Valley         34-08.00    4   
  4 Julia McDermott           11 Churchill             34-04.00    3   
  5 Ivanna Dasilva            10 Paint Branch          34-00.00  
  6 Breanna Coleman           12 Paint Branch          33-10.00  
  7 Denise Woode              10 Damascus              32-08.75    1   
  8 Kara Huie                 12 Wootton               32-02.75    2   
  9 Blair Toy                 12 Wootton               31-11.50    2   
 10 Tamir Jacobs              10 Springbrook           31-10.50  
 11 Kendra Meredith           12 Northwest             30-09.00    0.50
 12 Stephanie Bateky           9 Northwest             30-07.50    0.50
 13 Elisabeth Kan             10 Churchill             30-02.50    3   
 14 Taylor Bailey             10 Seneca Valley         30-01.50    4   
 15 Keileen Estrada           10 South Hagerstown      29-11.50  
 16 Andrea Caputo             11 Damascus              29-05.50    1   
 17 Paige Flemings            11 South Hagerstown      29-03.25  
 18 Hayli Johnson             11 Springbrook           29-01.75  
 19 Carmen Rose               11 Leonardtown           28-05.00  
 20 Angel-Leigh Sewell        10 Leonardtown           27-07.00  
 21 Victoria Williams         10 North Point           27-04.75  
 22 Camille Nelson            12 Linganore             27-03.00  
 23 Paris Clark               10 Good Counsel          26-11.50  
 24 Grace Eder                10 G Visitation          26-08.00  
 25 Diane Omire-Mayor         12 G Visitation          25-11.00  
 26 Tara O'Donnell            11 Sherwood              25-07.00  
 27 Madison Wellinghoff        9 Quince Orchard        24-10.00  
 28 Deja Lewis                 9 Quince Orchard        24-09.00  
 -- Emmanuela Kahe            10 Sherwood                  FOUL  
 -- Summer Etzler              9 Linganore                 FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 45-04.50  4/5/2008    Emily Vanoy, Thomas Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamillah Jonjo            12 Quince Orchard        35-05.00    5   
  2 Aissa Toure               10 Clarksburg            32-10.00    3   
  3 Ameerat Olatunde          12 Sherwood              31-04.00    4   
  4 Shea Hendricks            10 Churchill             30-00.00  
  5 Mariah Purtee             12 Linganore             29-10.00  
  6 Imani McCray              12 B-C C                 29-02.00  
  7 Bryhanna Masser           11 South Hagerstown      29-01.00    2   
  8 Adrian Carkhuff           12 Leonardtown           27-07.00  
  9 Biamba Tshitenge          10 Northwest             27-01.00    1   
 10 Kristen Darragh           10 Poolesville           26-10.00  
 11 mickey Powell             12 Walter Johnson        26-06.00    0.50
 12 Katie Miller              12 Wootton               26-05.00  
 13 Emily Edwards             12 Oakdale               26-03.00  
 14 Sophie Laviolette         11 G Visitation          26-02.00  
 15 Rachel Goldberg           10 Sherwood              25-09.00    4   
 16 Courtney Haberman         11 Northwest             24-09.00    1   
 16 Ashley Corbin              9 Damascus              24-09.00  
 18 Heather Ramlal            11 Clarksburg            23-03.00    3   
 18 Ketrin Gjoni              12 Walter Johnson        23-03.00    0.50
 20 Sidney Kelley              9 South Hagerstown      23-02.00    2   
 21 Akaive Johnson            11 Paint Branch          23-01.00  
 22 Monee Beverley            12 Wheaton               22-10.00  
 23 Isabelle Alegbeleye       11 Wheaton               22-07.00  
 24 Alexis Taylor             11 Gaithersburg          22-05.00  
 25 Haley Wood                10 Leonardtown           21-11.00  
 25 Holly Gillespie            9 G Visitation          21-11.00  
 27 I-Sha Hawkins             10 Quince Orchard        21-09.00    5   
 27 Vanessa Carillo           11 Gaithersburg          21-09.00  
 29 Tatiana Sookdeo            9 Springbrook           21-07.00  
 30 Michelle Mitch            12 Springbrook           21-06.00  
 31 Kelviniesha Palmer-Dixon  11 Paint Branch          21-05.00  
 32 Destiny Watts              - Broadneck             21-01.00  
 33 Abby Brown                 - Broadneck             20-09.00  
 34 Allie Foecking            12 Wootton               19-08.00  
 35 Nicki Mukherjee           11 B-C C                 19-00.00  
 36 Jessica Kaplan            10 Churchill             18-11.00  
 37 Anna DeSoto               11 Poolesville           18-10.00  
 38 Abi Bladen                11 Linganore             18-08.00  
 39 Samantha Hillmuth          - Oakdale               16-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 126-04  4/6/2013    Antonella Taylor, Bowie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ozioma Edokobi            12 R Montgomery            124-06    4   
  2 Jamillah Jonjo            12 Quince Orchard          114-05    5   
  3 Courtney Haberman         11 Northwest                99-05    3   
  4 Ameerat Olatunde          12 Sherwood              86-04.50    2   
  5 Miriah Purtee             12 Linganore                84-10  
  6 Rachel Goldberg           10 Sherwood                 78-00    2   
  7 Aissa Toure               10 Clarksburg               77-05  
  8 Ashley Corbin              9 Damascus                 76-03  
  9 Sayaka Vaules             10 Poolesville           75-07.50    0.50
 10 Ketrin Gjoni              12 Walter Johnson           74-08    1   
 11 Katie Miller              12 Wootton                  74-06  
 12 Biamba Tshitenge          10 Northwest                71-11    3   
 13 Akaive Johnson            11 Paint Branch             71-02  
 14 Imani McCray              12 B-C C                    70-07  
 15 Bryhanna Masser           11 South Hagerstown         69-09  
 16 Adrian Carkhuff           12 Leonardtown              69-06  
 17 Shea Hendricks            10 Churchill             68-07.50  
 18 Caitlin Trenkle           10 Walter Johnson        67-03.50    1   
 19 Emily Edwards             12 Oakdale                  65-08  
 20 Kristen Darragh           10 Poolesville              65-07    0.50
 21 Abby Brown                 - Broadneck                63-01  
 22 Monee Beverley            12 Wheaton                  61-02  
 23 Heather Ramlal            11 Clarksburg               59-09  
 24 Angel Ankrah              11 Quince Orchard           59-05    5   
 25 Keating Beach              - Oakdale               58-07.50  
 26 Michelle Mitch            12 Springbrook              57-09  
 27 Michaela Hepp             10 South Hagerstown      53-10.50  
 28 Allie Foecking            12 Wootton               52-02.50  
 29 Jessica Kaplan            10 Churchill                50-11  
 30 Tatiana Sookdeo            9 Springbrook              49-00  
 31 Destiny Watts              - Broadneck                48-03  
 31 Isabelle Alegbeleye       11 Wheaton                  48-03  
 33 Haley Wood                10 Leonardtown              47-10  
 33 Jenifer Vuong             12 R Montgomery             47-10    4   
 35 Tresheena Baily           10 Gaithersburg             47-03  
 36 Kayla Young               10 Gaithersburg             45-00  
 37 Katja Cresanti            10 G Visitation             43-06  
 38 Abi Bladen                11 Linganore             43-05.50  
 39 Sophie Laviolette         11 G Visitation             38-10  
 40 Nicki Mukherjee           11 B-C C                    35-10  
 41 Danielle Clayton          11 Paint Branch             35-09  
 -- Lindsey Bidwick           12 Damascus                    ND  
 
Boys 666 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 The Devil Takes the Hindmost
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Armbruster           12 St. Andrews           J30:42.1   10   
  2 Rohann Asfaw               9 R Montgomery          J30:45.0    8   
  3 Jack Wavering             10 Good Counsel          J30:15.2    6   
  4 Michael Spak              12 Walter Johnson        J29:07.1    4   
  5 Jacob Rushkoff            10 Wootton               J27:48.3    2   
  6 Matthew Psaltakis         11 Poolesville           J26:28.8    1   
 -- Cliff Tilley              10 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Steven Hong               12 Magruder                    NT  
 -- Ryan Foster               10 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Hiroyuki Wakabayashi      11 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Teddy Gelman              12 Quince Orchard              NT  
 -- Matthew Owens              9 Quince Orchard              NT  
 -- John Arrango              12 Magruder                    NT  
 -- Ben Thoms                 11 Quince Orchard              NT  
 -- Scott Camp                10 Springbrook                 NT  
 -- Robel Asfaw                9 Springbrook                 NT  
 -- Jackson Walker             9 R Montgomery                NT  
 -- Isaac Stevens             12 Springbrook                 NT  
 -- Foster Ting               12 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Josh Messing              12 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Ebenezer Arunkumar         9 Springbrook                 NT  
 -- David Majia                9 Springbrook                 NT  
 -- Shane McGovern            10 Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Michael Thomas            10 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Thomas Mackell            12 B-C C                       NT  
 -- Ryun Anderson             11 Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Tavis Holland             11 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Kurtis Bynum              11 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Patrick Gaegler           11 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Patrick Fendrick          12 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Christopher Nyborg        10 Quince Orchard              NT  
 -- Rob Marrow                12 Quince Orchard              NT  
 -- Christian McCann          10 Quince Orchard              NT  
 -- Nicholas Youngs           11 Quince Orchard              NT  
 -- Sam Hainbach              12 B-C C                       NT  
 -- Jose Hannan                9 B-C C                       NT  
 -- Darren Harman             10 South Hagerstown            NT  
 -- Hunter Hartman            12 South Hagerstown            NT  
 -- Justin Turner              9 Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Robert Hanlon             11 Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Jeff Moxley               10 Good Counsel                NT  
 -- Aaron Humphreys           11 Leonardtown                 NT  
 -- Gary Confrey              10 Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Jason Shefferman          10 Churchill                   NT  
 -- Adam Anderson             12 Churchill                   NT  
 -- Dylan Stinner             12 Good Counsel                NT  
 -- Arturo Woodward-Montes    11 Churchill                   NT  
 -- Jeremiah Melton           11 Good Counsel                NT  
 -- Nick Cooper               11 Good Counsel                NT  
 -- Ben Macek                 10 Damascus                    NT  
 -- George Drewyer             9 Good Counsel                NT  
 -- Jimmy Vazzana              9 Good Counsel                NT  
 -- Rivas Luis                 9 Damascus                    NT  
 -- Patrick Kelly             11 Leonardtown                 NT  
 -- Daniel Junghans           10 Damascus                    NT  
 -- Dinesh Perrera            10 Damascus                    NT  
 -- JP Burklow                11 Walter Johnson              NT  
 -- Patrick Winter            10 Walter Johnson              NT  
 -- Sam Hayden                11 Walter Johnson              NT  
 -- Michael Belay             10 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Shashank Narayan          10 Walter Johnson              NT  
 -- Darshan Patel             12 Blair                       NT  
 -- Garret Kern                9 Blair                       NT  
 -- Carter May                10 Walter Johnson              NT  
 -- Jeremy Gagnon              9 Blair                       NT  
 -- Luca Zeitvogel            11 Wheaton                     NT  
 -- David Rennert             12 Wheaton                     NT  
 -- Zac Barton                11 Broadneck                   NT  
 -- Justin Yi                 11 Churchill                   NT  
 -- Zachary Lippman           12 Churchill                   NT  
 -- Daniel Briggs             11 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Vito Vallone              12 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Andrew Stag               11 Broadneck                   NT  
 -- Ji-Min No                 12 Gaithersburg                NT  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 4:18.74  3/31/2012   Josh Trzeciak, Wootton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tai Dinger                12 St. Albans              4:22.9   10   
  2 Urgy Eado                 12 Wootton                 4:23.2    8   
  3 Collin Crilly             12 Good Counsel            4:24.3    6   
  4 Chase Weaverling          12 Poolesville             4:25.2    4   
  5 Diego Zarate              11 Northwest               4:29.3    2   
  6 Evan Woods                11 Walt Whitman            4:32.2    1   
  7 Adam Jung                 12 R Montgomery            4:32.4  
  8 David Fitzgerald          11 Churchill               4:34.3  
  9 Liam Walsh                10 Quince Orchard          4:34.6  
 10 Bradley Shawen            12 Quince Orchard          4:40.1  
 11 Laurence Jaross           12 Broadneck               4:41.1  
 12 Ryan McCann               12 Quince Orchard          4:42.2  
 12 Harold Dorsey             12 Paint Branch            4:42.2  
 14 Danniel Belay             12 Gaithersburg            4:43.1  
 15 Stephen Alexander         12 R Montgomery            4:44.4  
 16 Kevin McGivern            11 Good Counsel            4:47.8  
 17 Sam Baker                 11 B-C C                   4:50.6  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 38.79  3/31/2012   Rakeem Jones, Thomas Stone                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alan Banks                12 Wootton                   39.1   7  10   
  2 Zachery Richardson-Jacks  12 Seneca Valley             40.4   7   8   
  3 Adam Beisser              11 Linganore                 40.6   7   6   
  4 Stephen Varella           12 Blair                     41.2   7   4   
  5 Kurtis Bynum              11 Clarksburg                41.7   6   2   
  6 Omar Taylor               12 Springbrook               42.4   7   1   
  7 Adrian Porter             11 North Point               42.6   4 
  8 Simeon Kakpovi            12 Blair                     42.7   6 
  9 Shyheim Wright            10 Northwest                 42.9   7 
 10 Justin (Tyler) Cleaver    10 Good Counsel              43.0   5 
 11 Dorian Jones              11 Quince Orchard            43.4   5 
 12 Dimitry Decolin           12 Paint Branch              44.1   6 
 13 Orlando Pinder            11 B-C C                     44.3   4 
 14 Sheldon Roman             12 Paint Branch              44.7   5 
 15 Benjamin Wright           12 R Montgomery              45.1   4 
 16 Brayden Tiner             12 South Hagerstown          45.1   3 
 17 William Tearney           12 Gaithersburg              45.2   3 
 17 Jeff McInnis              10 Clarksburg                45.2   3 
 19 Igor Czerbniak            10 R Montgomery              45.4   4 
 20 Dominic Neal              12 South Hagerstown          45.4   4 
 21 Ariel Martinez            12 Gaithersburg              46.4   5 
 22 Shea Kelly                12 Leonardtown               46.9   1 
 23 Trevor Jarvis             12 Linganore                 47.0   3 
 24 Chukwudum Anya            11 Northwest                 47.2   5 
 25 Shane Martin              11 Leonardtown               47.4   2 
 26 Andrew Gibbs              12 Seneca Valley             47.8   3 
 27 Ian Davis                 10 Good Counsel              48.4   6 
 28 Lucas Beck                12 B-C C                     48.4   1 
 29 Kendall Anderson          11 Sherwood                  49.2   2 
 30 Antonio Romeo             11 Sherwood                  50.4   1 
 31 Izak Graovac              11 Churchill                 51.3   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 43.16  3/27/2010   Our Lady Of Good Counsel Falcons, Good Couns
                       S Sutton, M Jefferson, C Thompson, M Mayo         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                      44.4   4  10   
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                     45.1   4   8   
  3 North Point  'A'                                       45.3   4   6   
  4 Gaithersburg  'A'                                      45.5   4   4   
  5 Richard Montgomery  'A'                                46.2   2   2   
  6 Northwest  'A'                                         46.2   4   1   
  7 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                  46.4   3 
  8 Walter Johnson  'A'                                    46.9   3 
  9 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                  46.9   2 
 10 Winston Churchill  'A'                                 47.0   3 
 11 South Hagerstown  'A'                                  47.4   3 
 12 Wheaton  'A'                                           47.7   2 
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                              48.0   1 
 14 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                            48.4   3 
 15 Springbrook  'A'                                       48.6   4 
 16 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                          49.1   2 
 17 Leonardtown  'A'                                       49.7   2 
 18 Damascus  'A'                                          50.2   1 
 19 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                    50.7   1 
 19 Clarksburg  'A'                                        50.7   3 
 21 Sherwood  'A'                                          51.2   1 
 22 Broadneck  'A'                                         51.3   1 
 23 Linganore  'A'                                         52.9   1 
 -- Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                                 DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:30.2h  4/5/2008    Montgomery Blair Blazers, Blair           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                1:33.2   3  10   
  2 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                1:33.9   3   8   
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                               1:34.2   3   6   
  4 Gaithersburg  'A'                                    1:34.3   4   4   
  5 North Point  'A'                                     1:34.8   2   2   
  6 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          1:35.1   3   1   
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                    1:35.3   4 
  8 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                             1:35.3   2 
  9 Seneca Valley  'A'                                   1:35.6   4 
 10 Walter Johnson  'A'                                  1:35.8   3 
 11 Clarksburg  'A'                                      1:36.1   3 
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                            1:36.3   1 
 13 South Hagerstown  'A'                                1:37.8   1 
 14 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                        1:38.7   2 
 15 Richard Montgomery  'A'                              1:40.0   2 
 16 Springbrook  'A'                                     1:40.0   4 
 17 Sherwood  'A'                                        1:40.7   1 
 18 Linganore  'A'                                       1:42.1   2 
 19 Leonardtown  'A'                                     1:42.3   4 
 20 Damascus  'A'                                        1:43.8   1 
 21 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                  1:44.8   1 
 -- Northwest  'A'                                          DNF   4 
 -- Broadneck  'A'                                           DQ   2 
 -- Wheaton  'A'                                             DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Waterfall Start
        Meet: R 3:22.86  3/31/2012   Thomas Stone, Thomas Stone                
                         K Carr, J Massey, B Elliott, T Jones              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                    3:29.4   3  10   
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                   3:36.0   3   8   
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                            3:37.2   1   6   
  4 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                3:37.3   2   4   
  5 North Point  'A'                                     3:39.0   2   2   
  6 Gaithersburg  'A'                                    3:40.0   3   1   
  7 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                3:42.1   2 
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          3:43.4   3 
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                      3:43.5   3 
 10 Leonardtown  'A'                                     3:45.1   2 
 11 Northwest  'A'                                       3:45.1   3 
 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                        3:45.5   3 
 13 Springbrook  'A'                                     3:46.8   3 
 14 Walter Johnson  'A'                                  3:47.6   1 
 15 Winston Churchill  'A'                               3:48.6   2 
 16 Damascus  'A'                                        3:49.3   2 
 17 Broadneck  'A'                                       3:52.5   2 
 18 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                  4:00.2   2 
 19 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                             4:03.7   1 
 20 South Hagerstown  'A'                                4:05.5   1 
 21 Sherwood  'A'                                        4:29.6   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 7:56.11  3/27/2010   Walter Johnson Wildcats, Walter Johnson   
                         M Dally, N Regan, J Ellis, S O'Leary              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                    8:10.9   10   
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                  8:18.5    8   
  3 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                8:27.8    6   
  4 Northwest  'A'                                       8:34.0    4   
  5 Broadneck  'A'                                       8:34.4    2   
  6 Clarksburg  'A'                                      8:35.0    1   
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                            8:40.7  
  8 Leonardtown  'A'                                     8:41.7  
  9 Linganore  'A'                                       8:43.7  
 10 Richard Montgomery  'A'                              8:44.0  
 11 North Point  'A'                                     8:45.9  
 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                        8:48.1  
 13 Wheaton  'A'                                         8:53.0  
 14 Sherwood  'A'                                        8:54.1  
 15 Damascus  'A'                                        9:04.0  
 16 Springbrook  'A'                                     9:07.8  
 17 Winston Churchill  'A'                               9:08.9  
 18 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          9:24.0  
 19 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                9:30.2  
 20 South Hagerstown  'A'                                9:35.8  
 21 Seneca Valley  'A'                                   9:36.0  
 22 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                  9:58.1  
 23 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            10:22.8  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 400-200-200-800
        Meet: R 3:37.0h  4/5/2008    Gaithersburg Trojans, Gaithersburg        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                3:39.3   4  10   
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                    3:40.6   4   8   
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                    3:44.6   4   6   
  4 North Point  'A'                                     3:57.7   4   4   
  5 Walter Johnson  'A'                                  3:58.0   1   2   
  6 Northwest  'A'                                       3:58.3   4   1   
  7 Springbrook  'A'                                     4:00.0   2 
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                        4:00.9   3 
  9 Broadneck  'A'                                       4:01.3   3 
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                            4:01.8   2 
 11 Wheaton  'A'                                         4:04.0   3 
 12 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                4:06.6   2 
 13 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                        4:07.9   3 
 14 Leonardtown  'A'                                     4:08.9   1 
 15 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          4:11.5   2 
 16 South Hagerstown  'A'                                4:19.8   2 
 17 Clarksburg  'A'                                      4:27.5   3 
 18 Seneca Valley  'A'                                   4:35.3   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 1200-400-800-1600
        Meet: R 10:29.53  3/27/2010   Walter Johnson Wildcats, Walter Johnson  
                          M Segojane, D Smith, J Ellis, S O'Leary           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 10:59.4   10   
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                   11:01.2    8   
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         11:13.4    6   
  4 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               11:26.3    4   
  5 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 11:41.1    2   
  6 Winston Churchill  'A'                              11:46.2    1   
  7 Northwest  'A'                                      11:51.9  
  8 North Point  'A'                                    11:54.2  
  9 Linganore  'A'                                      11:57.7  
 10 Broadneck  'A'                                      11:59.5  
 11 Clarksburg  'A'                                     12:07.4  
 12 Wheaton  'A'                                        12:18.8  
 13 Leonardtown  'A'                                    12:21.5  
 14 South Hagerstown  'A'                               12:36.6  
 15 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               12:37.3  
 16 Damascus  'A'                                       12:55.3  
 17 Sherwood  'A'                                       12:56.6  
 18 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           12:58.9  
 -- Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                           DNF  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
 Legs 1 and 3 EVEN lanes
 Legs 2 and 4 ODD lanes
        Meet: R 1:03.7h  3/28/2009   Gaithersburg Trojans, Gaithersburg        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                    1:10.1   4  10   
  2 North Point  'A'                                     1:10.9   4   8   
  3 Seneca Valley  'A'                                   1:11.8   4   6   
  4 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          1:14.5   3   4   
  5 Paint Branch  'A'                                    1:15.0   3   2   
  6 Northwest  'A'                                       1:16.9   3   1   
  7 South Hagerstown  'A'                                1:17.3   2 
  8 Walt Whitman  'A'                                    1:19.2   1 
  9 Leonardtown  'A'                                     1:20.8   1 
 10 Richard Montgomery  'A'                              1:22.4   1 
 
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 5-00
        Meet: R  6-06  3/24/2007   Jamal Currica, Damascus                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wynston Reed              12 Blair                  6-00.00  
  1 Nathaniel Bullock         12 Broadneck             J6-00.00    4   
  3 Dylan Bikim               10 Quince Orchard        J5-10.00    3   
  3 Austin Castleberry        12 Northwest              5-10.00    5   
  5 Jack McCloskey            12 Clarksburg             5-08.00    2   
  5 Elijah Vaughan            10 North Point            5-08.00  
  5 Anthony Duruji            10 Northwest              5-08.00    5   
  8 Richard Awojoodu          12 Paint Branch           5-06.00  
  8 Gregory D'Elia            10 Quince Orchard        J5-06.00    3   
 10 Casey Williams            12 Broadneck             J5-04.50    4   
 11 Matthew Adedeji           12 Clarksburg             5-04.00    2   
 11 Quinton Small             11 Gaithersburg           5-04.00    1   
 13 Ithawat Keosomdet         12 Wootton                5-02.00  
 14 Dalton Kephart            11 Gaithersburg           5-00.00    1   
 14 Kelvin Boadu              10 Wheaton                5-00.00  
 -- Dominique Smith            9 South Hagerstown            NH  
 -- Minh Tu` Nguyen            9 Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Joshua Nazaire            11 Seneca Valley               NH  
 -- Michael Kaslik            10 Leonardtown                 NH  
 -- William Craig             10 Seneca Valley               NH  
 -- Shaquan Dyson             10 Leonardtown                 NH  
 -- Elijah Noel               11 North Point                 NH  
 -- Corey Grows               12 Paint Branch                NH  
 -- Keenan McUmber            12 B-C C                       NH  
 -- Derrion Bennett           11 B-C C                       NH  
 -- Michael Patterson         11 Wheaton                     NH  
 -- Foster Ting               12 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Derek McCoy               12 Springbrook                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Opening Height 7-00
        Meet: R 13-06  4/6/2013    Danny Stringer, Severna Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Santosa               11 Clarksburg            11-00.00  
  2 Chris Spiess              10 Clarksburg            10-06.00  
  3 Lucas Beck                12 B-C C                 10-00.00  
  4 Patrick Gaegler           11 Clarksburg             9-00.00  
  5 Erik Johnson              11 Churchill             J9-00.00  
  6 Alex Carter               12 Broadneck              8-06.00  
  7 Brandon Hughes            10 South Hagerstown       8-00.00  
  7 Quinn Lemmon              11 Broadneck              8-00.00  
 -- Nabeel Emran              10 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Andrew Poulson            11 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Michael Nolan             12 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Peter Szwerc              11 R Montgomery                NH  
 -- Isaiah Merrill            12 South Hagerstown            NH  
 -- Kyle Beatty               12 Churchill                   NH  
 -- Tim Heidtke               10 South Hagerstown            NH  
 -- Sam Eichberg              12 Wootton                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 21-06  3/28/2009   Dwayne Powell, CH Flowers                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marc Smith                12 Gaithersburg          20-01.50    5   
  2 Jack McCloskey            12 Clarksburg            19-05.50  
  3 Anthony Duruji            10 Northwest             19-00.50  
  4 Elijah Noel               11 North Point           18-10.50    1   
  5 Devon Southlea            12 Gaithersburg          18-10.00    5   
  5 D'Morea James             11 South Hagerstown      18-10.00  
  7 Derek McCoy               12 Springbrook           18-08.75    0.50
  8 Nathaniel Rowe            11 Walter Johnson        18-08.00    4   
  8 Jose Cruz Tapia           11 Quince Orchard        18-08.00    3   
  8 Sergio Pakou              11 Blair                 18-08.00  
 11 Casey Williams            12 Broadneck             18-07.00  
 12 Zachery Richardson-Jacks  12 Seneca Valley         18-05.00    2   
 13 Trenton Moore             11 Walter Johnson        18-03.00    4   
 14 Bright Ofosu              11 Quince Orchard        18-01.50    3   
 15 Donovan Becket-Simms      10 Seneca Valley         17-11.00    2   
 16 Ethan Liu                 10 Churchill             16-11.50  
 17 Clifton Green             12 Paint Branch          16-09.50  
 18 Elijah Vaughan            10 North Point           16-06.00    1   
 19 Darryl Aziss               9 Paint Branch          16-05.00  
 20 Trip Garrahan             12 Leonardtown           16-04.50  
 21 Cameron Kane              10 Springbrook           16-01.50    0.50
 22 Mitchell Buckberg         11 Sherwood              15-11.00  
 23 Jonathan Garagiola        10 Poolesville           15-09.00  
 24 Sean Rudolph              10 Good Counsel          15-04.00  
 24 Chase Pachner             11 Leonardtown           15-04.00  
 26 Keon Kissoon              11 South Hagerstown      15-00.00  
 27 Nathael Eshetu            11 Magruder              12-05.00  
 28 NT Sharps                  9 Broadneck             12-03.00  
 -- Matthew Adedeji           12 Clarksburg                FOUL  
 -- Troy Lefeged              11 Northwest                 FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 45-09.25  4/6/2013    Elliott Davis, Quince Orchard            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Adedeji           12 Clarksburg            41-02.25    5   
  2 Carlos Vanzego            12 Clarksburg            40-11.25    5   
  3 Dorian Jones              11 Quince Orchard        40-08.75    3   
  4 Anthony Duruji            10 Northwest             40-02.25    4   
  5 Pacom Tsague              12 Seneca Valley         39-09.50  
  6 Rodney Snider             12 Northwest             38-09.25    4   
  7 Elijah Noel               11 North Point           38-01.50    0.50
  8 Tyrek Goy                  9 Paint Branch          37-11.00    1   
  9 Quinton Small             11 Gaithersburg          37-02.75    2   
 10 Devon Southlea            12 Gaithersburg          37-02.25    2   
 11 Miles Greenwood           11 South Hagerstown      37-00.75  
 12 Lucas Beck                12 B-C C                 36-07.00  
 13 Ethan Liu                 10 Churchill             36-04.00  
 14 Richie Awojoodu           12 Paint Branch          36-00.75    1   
 15 Jarrett Harman            12 Sherwood              36-00.00  
 16 Jayvon Sneed              11 Magruder              35-08.25  
 17 Casey Williams            12 Broadneck             35-05.75  
 18 Bright Ofosu              11 Quince Orchard        35-02.25    3   
 19 Marcus Foster             12 R Montgomery          35-02.00  
 20 Igor Czerbniak            10 R Montgomery          35-01.50  
 21 Owen Miller               11 Sherwood              34-03.50  
 22 Daniel Leptoukh           11 Churchill             33-10.75  
 23 Jeremiah Looney           11 North Point           33-09.00    0.50
 24 Trip Garrahan             12 Leonardtown           33-00.00  
 25 Dominique Smith            9 South Hagerstown      32-07.50  
 26 Quinn Lemmon              11 Broadneck             31-03.00  
 27 Chris Braganca             9 Leonardtown           30-07.00  
 -- Sean Rudolph              10 Good Counsel              FOUL  
 -- Donovan Becket-Simms      10 Seneca Valley             FOUL  
 -- Juan Estrella             11 Wheaton                   FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 54-04.50  4/5/2008    Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donovan Tyler             12 Quince Orchard        49-02.00    5   
  1 Devonte Johnson           12 Paint Branch          49-02.00    4   
  3 Noah Vernick              11 Quince Orchard        46-06.00    5   
  4 David Kaplan              12 Churchill             45-11.00    0.50
  5 Kamonte Carter            11 Gaithersburg          45-01.00    3   
  6 Isiaha Smith              12 South Hagerstown      42-06.00    2   
  7 Pacom Tsague              12 Seneca Valley         42-00.00    1   
  8 Gus Basnes                12 G Prep                41-04.00  
  9 Isaiah White              11 Paint Branch          41-02.00    4   
 10 Eddie Slater              12 South Hagerstown      40-06.00    2   
 11 Abraham Kinguelewa        11 Clarksburg            40-05.00  
 12 Case Wright               11 B-C C                 38-06.00  
 13 Logan Portes              12 Wootton               38-05.00  
 14 Denzel Dalton             11 Gaithersburg          38-04.00    3   
 15 Luke Jones                12 Clarksburg            38-03.00  
 16 Nate Mason                11 Leonardtown           37-06.00  
 17 Onaje Robinson II         11 Seneca Valley         37-05.00    1   
 18 Dotun Oseni-Adegbite      11 Sherwood              36-10.00  
 19 Danny Parker              11 Walter Johnson        36-04.00  
 20 Yonathan Akile            10 G Prep                35-10.00  
 21 Mason Bray                11 B-C C                 35-03.00  
 21 Potts Mattthew            12 Linganore             35-03.00  
 23 Timothy Mallet            12 Wheaton               34-11.00  
 24 David Zavala              12 Sherwood              34-09.00  
 25 Trey Simpson              11 Linganore             34-08.00  
 26 Michael Franz             10 Broadneck             34-06.00  
 27 Joe Coleman               11 Good Counsel          34-03.00  
 28 Baldric Nguena Papdo      11 Springbrook           33-05.00  
 29 Cristofer Cardona         12 Wheaton               33-00.00  
 30 Matthew Dunne             12 Churchill             32-09.50    0.50
 31 John Farrell              10 Good Counsel          32-03.00  
 32 Tho Nguyen                11 Springbrook           31-11.00  
 33 Sean Stansbury            11 Broadneck             31-07.00  
 34 Tyrell Richardson         10 Northwest             31-06.00  
 35 Andreas Raphael           10 Wootton               31-05.00  
 36 Nicholas Strokis          12 Damascus              30-10.00  
 37 David Bottenberg          11 R Montgomery          30-06.00  
 38 Luke Butler               12 Damascus              29-09.00  
 39 Gladimir Dupalis          12 Blair                 29-08.00  
 40 John Smith-Holmes         11 Northwest             29-01.00  
 41 Ethan Aus                  9 Leonardtown           27-05.00  
 42 Hoang Nguyen              11 R Montgomery          27-01.00  
 43 Ian Chrisler              12 Walter Johnson        26-10.00  
 -- Zaevon Prince             12 Blair                       ND  
 -- Kurkland Elliott          12 Magruder                    ND  
 -- Collin Hoffler            11 North Point                 ND  
 -- Aniket Goel               11 Magruder                    ND  
 -- Gregory Robertson         11 North Point                 ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 161-07  3/27/2010   Thor Serafenas, Good Counsel               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gus Basnes                12 G Prep                  142-07    1   
  2 David Kaplan              12 Churchill               142-05    3   
  3 Isaiah White              11 Paint Branch            136-00  
  4 Noah Vernick              11 Quince Orchard          131-03    5   
  5 Pacom Tsague              12 Seneca Valley           115-01    4   
  6 Donovan Tyler             12 Quince Orchard          114-08    5   
  7 Trey Simpson              11 Linganore            114-07.50    2   
  8 Onaje Robinson II         11 Seneca Valley           110-01    4   
  9 Danny Parker              11 Walter Johnson          107-01  
 10 Logan Portes              12 Wootton                  99-03  
 11 Noah Blaker               12 Poolesville              93-10  
 12 Mason Bray                11 B-C C                    92-07    0.50
 13 Riley Mack                11 Linganore                90-09    2   
 14 Nicholas Strokis          12 Damascus                 90-08  
 15 Baldric Nguena Papdo      11 Springbrook              88-10  
 16 Case Wright               11 B-C C                    87-11    0.50
 17 John Farrell              10 Good Counsel          87-07.50  
 18 Papeyeo Maung             12 Sherwood                 87-00  
 19 Luke Jones                12 Clarksburg               84-04  
 20 Eddie Slater              12 South Hagerstown         83-07  
 21 Timothy Mallet            12 Wheaton                  83-02  
 22 Sean Stansbury            11 Broadneck                81-01  
 23 Joe Coleman               11 Good Counsel             80-00  
 24 Blake Toomer              11 Gaithersburg             79-02  
 25 Clayton Liscomb           11 Gaithersburg          77-02.50  
 26 Matthew Dunne             12 Churchill                74-06    3   
 27 Luke Butler               12 Damascus                 72-03  
 28 Ricky Clark               11 Wootton                  71-08  
 29 Osajele Ikheloa           10 Sherwood                 71-02  
 30 Nate Mason                11 Leonardtown              70-07  
 31 Mike Coutu                11 R Montgomery             70-03  
 32 Adato Aaron               10 Northwest                69-09  
 33 Ian Chrisler              12 Walter Johnson           68-08  
 34 Tho Nguyen                11 Springbrook              67-06  
 35 Ethan Aus                  9 Leonardtown              66-08  
 36 Michael Franz             10 Broadneck                65-02  
 37 George Robinson           11 South Hagerstown         64-06  
 38 Tyrell Richardson         10 Northwest                62-09  
 39 Noah Aredes               10 Wheaton                  62-01  
 40 Yonathan Akile            10 G Prep                   61-03    1   
 41 Hoang Nguyen              11 R Montgomery             60-02  
 42 Nathan Olaiya             12 Poolesville           55-05.50  
 43 Ibrahim Bundu             11 Blair                    55-01  
 -- Abraham Kinguelewa        11 Clarksburg                FOUL  
 -- Devonte Johnson           12 Paint Branch              FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        51        2) Winston Churchill          46   
    3) Seneca Valley               42        4) Northwest                  41   
    5) Oakdale                     40        6) Sherwood                   24   
    7) Quince Orchard Cougars      22        7) Paint Branch               22   
    9) Walter Johnson              21       10) Clarksburg                 18   
   10) Georgetown Visitation Prep  18       12) Leonardtown                16   
   13) Poolesville Sr              15       14) Thomas S Wootton           14   
   15) South Hagerstown            12       15) Damascus                   12   
   17) Col. Zadok Magruder         11       18) Springbrook                 9   
   19) North Point                  8       19) Richard Montgomery          8   
   21) Our Lady Of Good Counsel     6       22) Gaithersburg                4   
   22) Linganore                    4       24) Montgomery Blair            1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Paint Branch                56        2) Gaithersburg               49   
    2) Quince Orchard Cougars      49        4) Thomas S Wootton           48   
    5) Seneca Valley               44        6) Walter Johnson             32   
    7) Northwest                   27        8) North Point                25   
    9) Montgomery Blair            18       10) Clarksburg                 17   
   11) Winston Churchill           14       12) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   12   
   13) Saint Albans School         10       13) Linganore                  10   
   13) Saint Andrews Episcopal     10       13) Richard Montgomery         10   
   13) Broadneck                   10       18) Poolesville Sr              7   
   18) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         7       20) South Hagerstown            4   
   21) Georgetown Prep              2       21) Springbrook                 2   
   23) Walt Whitman                 1                         


Return to Top

Email | About