MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Katie Jenkins Invitational
Katie Jenkins Invitational History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2016-05-07

Licensed to Sherwood High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2016 04:25 PM
                  30th Annual Katie Jenkins T&F Invitational                   
                       Sherwood High School  - 5/2/2015                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Tetrathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Kiana              Sherwood                  1698  
  2 Capizzi, Anna-Sophia         Academy Of T              1697  
  3 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amand     Sherwood                  1616  
  4 Kitchen, Rachel              Poolesville               1596  
  5 Toth, Victoria               Bethesda-Che              1371  
  6 Vaules, Sayaka               Poolesville               1369  
  7 Kandaswamy, Suriya           Poolesville               1334  
  8 Yepez Lopez, Fernanda        Walter Johns              1094  
  9 Mencher, Julia               Bethesda-Che              1032  
 10 Custer, Miranda              Gaithersburg              1011  
 11 Lauderdale, Alex             Academy Of T               971  
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 400 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kitchen, Rachel              Poolesville            1:01.70   1    627
  2 Robinson, Kiana              Sherwood               1:02.20   2    609
  3 Capizzi, Anna-Sophia         Academy Of T           1:02.60   1    594
  4 Vaules, Sayaka               Poolesville            1:03.10   2    575
  5 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amand     Sherwood               1:04.20   2    536
  6 Toth, Victoria               Bethesda-Che           1:05.60   2    487
  7 Kandaswamy, Suriya           Poolesville            1:07.30   1    431
  8 Yepez Lopez, Fernanda        Walter Johns           1:11.00   2    319
  9 Mencher, Julia               Bethesda-Che           1:11.40   1    308
 10 Custer, Miranda              Gaithersburg           1:12.50   2    278
 11 Lauderdale, Alex             Academy Of T           1:14.20   2    235
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kiana              Sherwood                 4.30m     379
  2 Capizzi, Anna-Sophia         Academy Of T             4.05m     319
  3 Kandaswamy, Suriya           Poolesville              3.97m     301
  4 Mencher, Julia               Bethesda-Che             3.88m     281
  5 Custer, Miranda              Gaithersburg             3.74m     250
  6 Vaules, Sayaka               Poolesville              3.62m     225
  7 Toth, Victoria               Bethesda-Che             3.55m     210
  8 Kitchen, Rachel              Poolesville              3.52m     204
  9 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amand     Sherwood                 3.28m     157
 10 Lauderdale, Alex             Academy Of T             3.17m     137
 11 Yepez Lopez, Fernanda        Walter Johns             2.96m     100
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #3 Girls Discus Throw Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vaules, Sayaka               Poolesville             26.21m     391
  2 Custer, Miranda              Gaithersburg            22.76m     328
  3 Yepez Lopez, Fernanda        Walter Johns            20.27m     283
  4 Kandaswamy, Suriya           Poolesville             17.41m     232
  5 Mencher, Julia               Bethesda-Che            16.55m     216
  6 Kitchen, Rachel              Poolesville             16.13m     209
  7 Capizzi, Anna-Sophia         Academy Of T            15.12m     191
  8 Toth, Victoria               Bethesda-Che            14.84m     186
  9 Robinson, Kiana              Sherwood                14.55m     181
 10 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amand     Sherwood                13.44m     162
 11 Lauderdale, Alex             Academy Of T            12.23m     142
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 1500 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amand     Sherwood               5:10.01     761
  2 Capizzi, Anna-Sophia         Academy Of T           5:37.98     593
  3 Kitchen, Rachel              Poolesville            5:44.72     556
  4 Robinson, Kiana              Sherwood               5:49.60     529
  5 Toth, Victoria               Bethesda-Che           5:57.38     488
  6 Lauderdale, Alex             Academy Of T           6:03.48     457
  7 Yepez Lopez, Fernanda        Walter Johns           6:16.86     392
  8 Kandaswamy, Suriya           Poolesville            6:21.70     370
  9 Mencher, Julia               Bethesda-Che           6:56.65     227
 10 Vaules, Sayaka               Poolesville            7:11.06     178
 11 Custer, Miranda              Gaithersburg           7:18.30     155
 
Event 2  Boys Tetrathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mejia, David                 Springbrook               1945  
  2 Confrey, Gary                Sherwood                  1922  
  3 Eberhart, Markus             Clarksburg                1703  
  4 Thomas, Michael              Clarksburg                1672  
  5 Shapiro, Cole                Damascus                  1631  
  6 Sye, Demetrius               Clarksburg                1510  
  7 Hsu, Alex                    Poolesville               1430  
  8 Samuelson, Eli               Richard Mont              1388  
  9 Hammond, Jared               Damascus                  1311  
 10 Lee, Paul                    Sherwood                  1275  
 11 Lamb, Ameen                  Seneca Valle              1178  
 12 Greene, Brendan              Gaithersburg              1098  
 13 Antoine, Rafiq               Sherwood                   763  
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 400 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Confrey, Gary                Sherwood                 54.42   1    617
  2 Sye, Demetrius               Clarksburg               55.85   1    560
  3 Shapiro, Cole                Damascus                 56.21   1    546
  4 Lee, Paul                    Sherwood                 56.59   1    531
  5 Hammond, Jared               Damascus                 56.93   2    518
  6 Mejia, David                 Springbrook              57.73   2    489
  7 Thomas, Michael              Clarksburg               57.77   1    487
  8 Eberhart, Markus             Clarksburg               58.56   2    458
  9 Hsu, Alex                    Poolesville              59.66   2    420
 10 Lamb, Ameen                  Seneca Valle             59.69   1    419
 11 Samuelson, Eli               Richard Mont             59.71   1    418
 12 Greene, Brendan              Gaithersburg           1:00.39   2    395
 13 Antoine, Rafiq               Sherwood               1:08.57   2    166
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Confrey, Gary                Sherwood                 5.35m     451
  2 Sye, Demetrius               Clarksburg               5.28m     437
  3 Lamb, Ameen                  Seneca Valle             5.22m     425
  4 Eberhart, Markus             Clarksburg               4.97m     377
  5 Hsu, Alex                    Poolesville              4.96m     375
  6 Greene, Brendan              Gaithersburg             4.49m     288
  7 Shapiro, Cole                Damascus                 4.48m     287
  8 Mejia, David                 Springbrook              4.42m     276
  9 Lee, Paul                    Sherwood                 4.32m     259
 10 Thomas, Michael              Clarksburg               4.22m     242
 11 Hammond, Jared               Damascus                 4.13m     227
 12 Samuelson, Eli               Richard Mont             4.03m     211
 13 Seley, Samson                Walter Johns             3.62m     147
 14 Antoine, Rafiq               Sherwood                 3.30m     103
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #3 Boys Discus Throw Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mejia, David                 Springbrook             33.09m     526
  2 Antoine, Rafiq               Sherwood                31.52m     494
  3 Greene, Brendan              Gaithersburg            27.47m     415
  4 Seley, Samson                Walter Johns            27.10m     408
  5 Shapiro, Cole                Damascus                24.98m     367
  6 Samuelson, Eli               Richard Mont            23.43m     337
  7 Sye, Demetrius               Clarksburg              23.30m     334
  8 Hsu, Alex                    Poolesville             22.64m     322
  9 Eberhart, Markus             Clarksburg              22.30m     315
 10 Thomas, Michael              Clarksburg              17.93m     234
 11 Confrey, Gary                Sherwood                17.56m     227
 12 Lee, Paul                    Sherwood                16.02m     198
 13 Hammond, Jared               Damascus                12.92m     143
 14 Lamb, Ameen                  Seneca Valle            11.64m     120
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 1500 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael              Clarksburg             4:35.56     709
  2 Mejia, David                 Springbrook            4:44.24     654
  3 Confrey, Gary                Sherwood               4:48.56     627
  4 Eberhart, Markus             Clarksburg             5:01.18     553
  5 Shapiro, Cole                Damascus               5:23.78     431
  6 Hammond, Jared               Damascus               5:25.22     423
  7 Samuelson, Eli               Richard Mont           5:25.38     422
  8 Seley, Samson                Walter Johns           5:33.08     384
  9 Hsu, Alex                    Poolesville            5:48.56     313
 10 Lee, Paul                    Sherwood               5:54.50     287
 11 Lamb, Ameen                  Seneca Valle           6:12.85     214
 12 Sye, Demetrius               Clarksburg             6:22.59     179
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pyles, Brionne               Clarksburg               15.23q  3 
  2 Pyles, Cierra                Clarksburg               15.37q  2 
  3 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle             15.46q  1 
  4 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns             16.08q  1 
  5 Ubadiniru, Kim               John F Kenne             16.78q  4 
  6 Taylor, Kailih               Gaithersburg             17.43q  4 
  7 Hall, Aliayah                Dulaney                  17.90q  3 
  8 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus                 18.08   2 
  9 Boehler, Rosa                Richard Mont             18.19   3 
 10 Merkert, Natalie             Severna Park             18.26   4 
 11 Bonner-Flagg, Sekai          Springbrook              18.46   1 
 12 Horst, Megan                 Damascus                 18.99   3 
 13 Wilson, Beth                 Severna Park             19.18   1 
 14 Keepers, Makenzie            Governor Tho             19.23   4 
 15 Hollingsworth, Bryony        Richard Mont             19.29   4 
 16 Sun, Sophie                  Dulaney                  19.31   1 
 17 Cassidy, Isabelle            Academy Of T             19.51   4 
 18 Kessel, Gabrielle            Rockville                19.52   3 
 19 Elkjaer, Molly               Bethesda-Che             19.82   4 
 20 Nakamura, Samantha           Sherwood                 19.93   1 
 21 Lyons, Maura                 Academy Of T             20.19   2 
 22 D'Almeida, Grace             Rockville                20.78   1 
 23 Johnson, Hailey              Sherwood                 21.12   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pyles, Brionne               Clarksburg               15.13  
  2 Pyles, Cierra                Clarksburg               15.13  
  3 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle             15.53  
  4 Taylor, Kailih               Gaithersburg             15.80  
  5 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns             16.15  
  6 Ubadiniru, Kim               John F Kenne             16.43  
  7 Hall, Aliayah                Dulaney                  18.11  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Debow, Malik                 Dulaney                  15.48q  4 
  2 Burrus, Sean                 Governor Tho             15.65q  1 
  3 Dennis, Brian                James Hubert             15.70q  2 
  4 Yarbough, Nico               Dulaney                  15.78q  1 
  5 Kamdoum, Curtys              Clarksburg               15.96q  3 
  6 Willis, Christian            Sherwood                 16.48q  2 
  7 O'Neil, Matthew              Gaithersburg             16.58q  1 
  8 Cinada, Nathan               John F Kenne             16.85   3 
  9 Rivera, Christopher          Seneca Valle             17.02   2 
 10 Lyons, Jeremy                Richard Mont             17.29   3 
 11 Ikourou, Malick              Gaithersburg             17.33   4 
 12 Liu, Simon                   Richard Mont             17.69   4 
 13 Thompson, Al                 Springbrook              17.78   1 
 14 Uzoma, Victory               John F Kenne             19.01   2 
 15 Velasquez, Jeffrey           Rockville                19.54   4 
 16 Ndeh, Gideon                 Springbrook              19.62   3 
 17 Akwei, Vikram                Bethesda-Che             19.72   1 
 18 Riviello, Collin             Col. Zadok M             20.25   4 
 19 Ye, Kevin                    Sandy Spring             21.49   2 
 20 Mangum, Matthew              Sandy Spring             23.58   3 
 -- Ramirez, Marco               Rockville                   DQ   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dennis, Brian                James Hubert             15.30  
  2 Burrus, Sean                 Governor Tho             15.60  
  3 Willis, Christian            Sherwood                 15.94  
  4 Debow, Malik                 Dulaney                  15.94  
  5 Yarbough, Nico               Dulaney                  15.94  
  6 Kamdoum, Curtys              Clarksburg               16.16  
  7 O'Neil, Matthew              Gaithersburg             16.79  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg               12.62q  1 
  2 Woode, Denise                Damascus                 12.83q  2 
  3 Lynn, Ayanna                 Gaithersburg             12.85q  4 
  4 Kaur, Meher                  Poolesville              12.92q  2 
  5 Val-Addo, Beverly            Springbrook              12.97q  5 
  6 Currica, Rebecca             Gaithersburg             13.04q  3 
  7 Ellerby, Erykah              Milford Mill             13.05q  3 
  8 Penda, HelnSarah             Seneca Valle             13.13   1 
  9 Robertson, Keila             Col. Zadok M             13.19   6 
 10 Wong, Angelique              Rockville                13.28   4 
 11 Juwillie, Mariel             Clarksburg               13.31   4 
 12 Green, Alise                 Academy Of T             13.34   1 
 13 Del Borrello, Mina           Damascus                 13.40   6 
 14 Counts, Deyana               Springbrook              13.43   6 
 15 Ford, Sophia                 Governor Tho             13.49   2 
 16 Grey, Sydney                 James Hubert             13.50   1 
 17 Sontan, Oluwadara            Richard Mont             13.58   2 
 18 Crowley, Kirsten             Severna Park             13.63   2 
 19 Cumberbatch, Elise           Sandy Spring             13.64   3 
 20 Jones, Codi                  Dulaney                  13.65   5 
 21 Powell, Eden                 Dulaney                  13.76   4 
 22 Cremmins, Sam                Severna Park             13.77   5 
 23 Turay, Blossom               John F Kenne             13.83   2 
 24 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns             13.87   3 
 25 Hill, Lia                    Sandy Spring             13.88   6 
 26 Faccone, Gabriella           Bethesda-Che             13.93   1 
 27 Godonou, Sharon              Seneca Valle             13.95   5 
 28 Comfort, Karyn               Poolesville              13.96   3 
 29 Ebessa, Jeasmine             Academy Of T             13.97   4 
 30 Franze, Emma                 Bethesda-Che             14.00   4 
 31 Koroma, Fatima               Sherwood                 14.01   3 
 32 Langbein, Kyra               Sherwood                 14.13   6 
 33 Khan, Zarmina                St. Andrew's             14.55   4 
 34 Farquharson, Naphlia         John F Kenne             14.66   5 
 35 Beck, Sara                   Rockville                14.77   1 
 36 Robinson, Tiara              Governor Tho             15.03   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Woode, Denise                Damascus                 12.67  
  2 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg               12.82  
  3 Val-Addo, Beverly            Springbrook              12.88  
  4 Currica, Rebecca             Gaithersburg             12.91  
  5 Kaur, Meher                  Poolesville              12.94  
  6 Lynn, Ayanna                 Gaithersburg             13.02  
  7 Ellerby, Erykah              Milford Mill             13.08  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Dana                Milford Mill             11.06q  5 
  1 Owumi, Enoch                 John F Kenne             11.06q  1 
  3 Bell, Raynard                John F Kenne             11.07q  3 
  4 Logan, Xavier                Milford Mill             11.26q  4 
  5 Byrd, Drew                   Richard Mont             11.45q  4 
  6 Stevenson, Makhi             Clarksburg               11.52q  3 
  7 Reeves, Avery                Richard Mont             11.52q  3 
  8 Wells-Dotson, Naraye         Dulaney                  11.54   2 
  9 Mensah, Rodney               Seneca Valle             11.65   3 
 10 Johnson, DeVaughn            Governor Tho             11.68   5 
 11 Robinson, Jack               Bethesda-Che             11.77   3 
 12 Turay, Fasineh               Col. Zadok M             11.77   4 
 13 Fogarty, Rashed              Springbrook              11.82   1 
 14 Smith, Antonio               Governor Tho             11.83   4 
 15 Brill, Charlie               Poolesville              11.84   4 
 16 Benga, Caleb                 James Hubert             11.87   1 
 17 Diomande, Aziz               Walter Johns             11.89   5 
 17 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi      Damascus                 11.89   2 
 19 Poston, Jalen                James Hubert             11.93   2 
 20 Smalls, Chris                St. Andrew's             12.01   5 
 21 Lee, Manuel                  Bethesda-Che             12.02   5 
 22 Brown, Kymani                Seneca Valle             12.08   1 
 23 Bankole, James               Sandy Spring             12.13   3 
 24 Ye, Kevin                    Sandy Spring             12.15   5 
 25 Girr-Scott, Elijah           Walter Johns             12.16   2 
 26 Wilkerson, Jordan            Damascus                 12.27   3 
 27 Greene, Khalil               Poolesville              12.70   1 
 28 Pyo, Justin                  Sherwood                 12.87   4 
 29 Covaliu-Fuentes, Alberto     Sherwood                 13.86   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Dana                Milford Mill             10.87  
  2 Owumi, Enoch                 John F Kenne             10.96  
  3 Bell, Raynard                John F Kenne             11.01  
  4 Logan, Xavier                Milford Mill             11.16  
  5 Reeves, Avery                Richard Mont             11.30  
  6 Stevenson, Makhi             Clarksburg               11.35  
  7 Byrd, Drew                   Richard Mont             11.37  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             9:51.21  
     1) Zhou, Lauren                    2) El Masry, Nefret               
     3) El-Masry, Sophie                4) Newcombe, Emily                
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                    10:01.73  
     1) McCloskey, Alyssa               2)                                
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                          10:18.89  
     1) Ellis, Katherine                2) Haas, Abby                     
     3) Little-Diop, Anaiah             4) Payne, Devi                    
  4 Severna Park  'A'                                  10:20.66  
     1) Collings, Becca                 2)                                
  5 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:30.08  
     1) Abbott, Helena                  2) Scobell, Sophia                
     3) Scott, Janet                    4) Pannullo, Emma                 
  6 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                     10:33.40  
     1) Moore, Emily                    2) Toner, Clare                   
     3) Krause, Haley                   4) Rogers, Theresa                
  7 Dulaney  'A'                                       10:40.04  
     1) Ruffin, Brooke                  2) Podles, Claire                 
     3) Pezzulla, Maura                 4) Turlington, Molly              
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                      10:42.97  
     1) Donaldson, Alexa                2) Ben-Yosef, Talia               
     3) Guenterberg, Amelia             4) Johnson, Kristi                
     5) Zillich, Genevieve              6)                                
  9 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                10:53.21  
     1) Whitefield, Fiona               2) Bentz, Emma                    
     3) Courbois, Caroline              4) Thirukkonda, Ashwini           
 10 Gaithersburg  'A'                                  11:53.79  
     1) Lattner, Alexandra              2) Vallone, Sofia                 
     3) Johnson, Alexandra              4) Alvarez, Fiorella              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dulaney  'A'                                        8:18.60  
     1) McCullough, Brian               2) Lim, Sean                      
     3) Johnson, Donovan                4) Ozbolt, Alex                   
  2 Damascus  'A'                                       8:41.98  
     1) Macek, Ben                      2) Horst, Cameron                 
     3) Junghans, Daniel                4) Rivas, Luis                    
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:46.27  
     1) Andre, Brenan                   2) Moulec, William                
     3) Narayan, Shashank               4) Schmidt, Robert                
     5) Winter, Patrick                 6)                                
  4 Springbrook  'A'                                    9:05.90  
     1) Dondjeu, Florent                2) Tock, Griffin                  
     3) Lepe, Juan                      4) Sakhi, John                    
  5 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   9:08.12  
     1) Wilson, Lorenzo                 2) Caneva, Aaron                  
     3) Barnett, Marcellus              4) Navato, Matthew                
  6 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 9:19.76  
     1) Wang, Patrick                   2) Hsu, Jason                     
     3) Huaylinos, Jairo                4) Rosenberg, Sam                 
  7 Sherwood  'A'                                       9:22.16  
     1) Seganish, Nick                  2) Anderson, Jared                
     3) Jones, Anthony                  4) Lambert, Sebastian             
  8 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             9:23.50  
     1) Miljanic, Philip                2) Beltran, Andrew                
     3) Del Vecchio, Thomas             4) Stucky, Nathaniel              
  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         9:33.41  
     1) Casasola, Johnny                2) Hendrie, Colin                 
     3) Huber, Brian                    4) Tsintolas, Jack                
 10 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                          10:02.06  
     1) Hansen, Nick                    2) Du, Kejin                      
     3) Fagiolo, Thomas                 4) Oliver, Nathan                 
 11 Seneca Valley  'A'                                 10:02.47  
     1) Danquah, Sheridan               2) Elliott, Brandon               
     3) Hrenko, Colin                   4) Kamdem, Joseph                 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derlink, Molly               Severna Park           5:16.17   3 
  2 Delaplaine, Heather          Damascus               5:16.26   3 
  3 Meek, Kristin                Dulaney                5:18.16   3 
  4 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns           5:18.71   3 
  5 Nuechterlein, Zoe            Bethesda-Che           5:24.95   3 
  6 Flemke, Kira                 Dulaney                5:33.07   3 
  7 Payne, Devi                  Bethesda-Che           5:35.88   3 
  8 Siskah, Sarah                Severna Park           5:38.24   3 
  9 Kipserem, Cynthia            Richard Mont           5:42.10   3 
 10 Ancalmo, Juliana             Damascus               5:42.15   2 
 11 Phelps, Maria                Poolesville            5:42.64   2 
 12 Durr, Elise                  Gaithersburg           5:45.56   2 
 13 Natchipolsky, Sarah          Rockville              5:47.28   2 
 14 Satsangi, Yamuna             Poolesville            5:47.55   2 
 15 Boumaiz, Yasmine             Clarksburg             5:49.82   3 
 16 Toner, Clare                 Academy Of T           5:50.39   3 
 17 Simpson, Sabrina             James Hubert           5:55.59   2 
 18 Stuart, Ashley               James Hubert           5:55.94   2 
 19 Lattner, Alexandra           Gaithersburg           5:56.74   2 
 20 Sadd, Kayla                  Clarksburg             6:00.70   2 
 21 Reeves, Joy                  St. Andrew's           6:04.25   2 
 22 Sanidad, Cassandra           Springbrook            6:13.33   1 
 23 Hrdy, Martha                 Academy Of T           6:16.45   1 
 24 Bossaller, Clara             Governor Tho           6:19.91   1 
 25 Kilby, Christina             Springbrook            6:24.50   1 
 26 Tyler, Ashley                Rockville              6:30.64   1 
 27 Quiros, Samantha             Richard Mont           6:41.03   2 
 28 Houghton, Charlotte          Sherwood               6:41.49   1 
 29 Mandalou, Shannon            Seneca Valle           6:46.36   1 
 30 Boyce, Julienne              Col. Zadok M           6:53.77   1 
 31 Wright, Alison               Sherwood               7:00.78   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smyth, Sean                  Dulaney                4:32.20   3 
  2 Lent, Andrew                 Poolesville            4:32.21   3 
  3 Rivas, Yoel                  Clarksburg             4:38.73   3 
  4 Hawkins, Elijah              Dulaney                4:38.75   3 
  5 Iqbal, Samad                 Richard Mont           4:43.54   3 
  6 Fry, Josh                    Bethesda-Che           4:45.05   3 
  7 May, Carter                  Walter Johns           4:45.61   3 
  8 Heda, Moti                   Springbrook            4:45.98   3 
  9 Rosenblum, Jonah             Bethesda-Che           4:46.68   3 
 10 Belay, Michael               Gaithersburg           4:48.01   3 
 11 Miller, Emerson              John F Kenne           4:50.23   3 
 12 Villatoro-Santos, Aristi     John F Kenne           4:51.61   2 
 13 Pandya, Mir                  Clarksburg             4:54.91   3 
 14 Riederer, Michael            Richard Mont           4:58.47   2 
 15 Kim, Caius                   Poolesville            4:59.49   2 
 16 Lehman, Stefan               Walter Johns           5:01.59   3 
 17 Bloomberg, Joshua            Sherwood               5:02.11   2 
 18 Wilson, Ian                  James Hubert           5:02.60   2 
 19 Kidane, Redeate              Gaithersburg           5:06.16   2 
 20 Gage, Brendan                Rockville              5:07.28   2 
 21 Corman, Noah                 Sherwood               5:08.77   1 
 22 Clark, Devin                 Governor Tho           5:08.95   2 
 23 Riviello, Collin             Col. Zadok M           5:09.48   1 
 24 Carr, Andy                   St. Andrew's           5:10.06   1 
 25 Beesley, Sam                 St. Andrew's           5:11.84   1 
 26 Ayers, Jacob                 Sherwood               5:13.15   1 
 27 Stout, Jesse                 James Hubert           5:14.79   2 
 28 Barney, David                Rockville              5:21.45   1 
 29 Sauceda, Iverson             Damascus               5:22.62   2 
 30 Spurlock, Lane               Governor Tho           5:24.65   1 
 31 Mikkelson, Eddie             Sandy Spring           5:25.93   1 
 32 Hansen, Nick                 Sandy Spring           5:26.34   1 
 33 Scarlett, Kyree              Milford Mill           5:26.42   2 
 34 Dickstein, Sammy             Sherwood               5:29.18   2 
 35 Hrenko, Colin                Seneca Valle           5:29.47   1 
 36 Dang, Tommy                  Seneca Valle           5:49.98   1 
 37 Altobelli IV, Louis          Sherwood               6:44.09   1 
 38 Olsen, Byron                 Col. Zadok M           6:48.75   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kameka, Samantha             Damascus                 59.06   7 
  2 Fapohunda, Foyinsolami       Springbrook              59.64   7 
  3 Juliano, Olivia              Bethesda-Che           1:00.20   6 
  4 Kameka, Melissa              Damascus               1:00.95   7 
  5 Jaramillo, Juanita           Poolesville            1:00.96   6 
  6 Schmidt, Analise             Bethesda-Che           1:01.14   6 
  7 Franklin, Geligne            James Hubert           1:01.33   5 
  8 Johnson, Paige               Dulaney                1:02.53   2 
  9 Pugh, Jordyn                 Seneca Valle           1:02.78   3 
 10 Moore, Emily                 Academy Of T           1:02.86   5 
 11 Blue, Keanna                 Seneca Valle           1:03.12   4 
 12 Shahmirzadi, Mina            Walter Johns           1:03.47   4 
 13 Cumberbatch, Elise           Sandy Spring           1:03.62   5 
 14 Lippert, Lily                Clarksburg             1:03.82   4 
 15 Mbakogu, Emmanuella          Milford Mill           1:04.46   6 
 16 Clinton, Destiny             Dulaney                1:04.89   3 
 17 Koroma, Fatima               Sherwood               1:04.92   2 
 18 Meiren, Gaia                 Walter Johns           1:05.02   3 
 19 Kalra, Anjali                Poolesville            1:05.14   4 
 20 Ford, Jacqueline             Governor Tho           1:05.50   5 
 21 Morgan, Amenah               St. Andrew's           1:06.00   4 
 22 Wade, Aliyah                 St. Andrew's           1:06.64   3 
 23 Assie, N'Dah Ines            Springbrook            1:08.12   6 
 24 Doukoure, Adama              John F Kenne           1:10.53   3 
 25 Stewart, Nyah                Governor Tho           1:12.21   2 
 26 Hermans, Zora                Academy Of T           1:13.21   2 
 27 Martinez, Sarai              Col. Zadok M           1:20.86   1 
 28 Navarrette aguilar, Kiar     Gaithersburg           1:22.87   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jonathan            Milford Mill             49.56   7 
  2 Ramsey, Jacari               Springbrook              50.42   7 
  3 Green, James                 Dulaney                  50.53   7 
  4 Thrower, Matthew             St. Andrew's             51.45   7 
  5 Wright, Ranardo              Milford Mill             52.21   7 
  6 Asfaw, Rohann                Richard Mont             52.62   6 
  7 Leacock, Cole                Sherwood                 52.80   5 
  8 Morgan, Mac                  Richard Mont             52.82   6 
  9 Ozbolt, Alex                 Dulaney                  52.85   6 
 10 Owumi, Enoch                 John F Kenne             53.05   4 
 11 Viera, Eric                  Gaithersburg             53.45   6 
 12 Lee, Jared                   Clarksburg               53.46   6 
 13 Wilson, Lance                Seneca Valle             53.50   6 
 14 Bell, Raynard                John F Kenne             54.12   4 
 15 Smith, Renaldo               Sherwood                 54.28   3 
 16 Owabah, Kwesi                James Hubert             54.80   5 
 17 Singleton, David             James Hubert             54.92   3 
 18 Massoud, Fares               Walter Johns             55.09   4 
 19 Akibu, Abdul                 Col. Zadok M             55.39   3 
 20 Rand, Noam                   Walter Johns             55.55   3 
 21 Junghans, Daniel             Damascus                 55.72   4 
 22 Hannan, Jose                 Bethesda-Che             56.05   4 
 23 Shea, Aidan                  Poolesville              56.24   4 
 24 Coulibaly, Habdel            Bethesda-Che             57.04   2 
 25 Joyner, Markell              Governor Tho             57.25   2 
 26 Mednik, Jeremy               Sandy Spring             58.10   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Satsangi, Nandini            Poolesville           11:39.87  
  2 Meek, Jessica                Dulaney               11:56.64  
  3 Cambon, Catie                Severna Park          12:01.83  
  4 Gaeng, Dorrie                Dulaney               12:15.59  
  5 Peterson, Michaela           Bethesda-Che          12:18.38  
  6 Mordoff, Holly               Clarksburg            12:21.59  
  7 Brooks, Lindsey              Severna Park          12:29.53  
  8 Donaldson, Alexa             Sherwood              12:44.53  
  9 Bavari, Arissa               Governor Tho          13:17.30  
 10 Tarbrake, Grace              Academy Of T          13:34.29  
 11 Ali, Malika                  James Hubert          14:15.47  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walz, Eric                   Dulaney                9:31.73  
  2 King, Andrew                 Dulaney                9:47.96  
  3 Rivas, Yoel                  Clarksburg            10:18.18  
  4 Singer, Daniel               Walter Johns          10:44.92  
  5 Antonetti, Peter             Gaithersburg          10:46.13  
  6 Loiacono, Colin              Sherwood              10:46.17  
  7 Narayan, Shashank            Walter Johns          10:54.57  
  8 Worthman, Zachary            Clarksburg            10:55.98  
  9 Coster, Alexander            Richard Mont          10:57.34  
 10 Sarsony, Adam                Rockville             11:07.58  
 11 Franklin, Timothy            Gaithersburg          11:10.22  
 12 Bavari, Daveen               Governor Tho          11:22.09  
 13 Bloomberg, Justin            Sherwood              12:01.60  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg               44.72   5 
  2 Pyles, Brionne               Clarksburg               46.47   5 
  3 Estrada, Keileen             Springbrook              47.13   5 
  4 Penda, HelnSarah             Seneca Valle             47.57   5 
  5 Stokes, Ayreonna             Milford Mill             49.42   4 
  6 Hollingsworth, Bryony        Richard Mont             50.36   4 
  7 Merkert, Natalie             Severna Park             50.94   3 
  8 Taylor, Kailih               Gaithersburg             51.12   4 
  9 Boehler, Rosa                Richard Mont             51.16   4 
 10 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus                 51.19   5 
 11 Kestel, Tori                 Academy Of T             52.66   2 
 12 Hall, Aliayah                Dulaney                  52.70   4 
 13 Gibson, Nia                  Milford Mill             52.90   3 
 14 Cohee, Maddie                Dulaney                  53.82   4 
 15 Doukoure, Adama              John F Kenne             54.14   3 
 16 Wilson, Beth                 Severna Park             54.48   2 
 17 Kessel, Gabrielle            Rockville                54.57   2 
 18 Parker, Elizabeth            Academy Of T             54.73   3 
 19 Horst, Megan                 Damascus                 54.78   1 
 20 Koutsandreas, Meg            Poolesville              55.72   2 
 21 Kronheim, Lauren             Bethesda-Che             57.88   2 
 22 Nakamura, Samantha           Sherwood               1:00.94   1 
 23 Brown, Ajah                  Rockville              1:04.08   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burrus, Sean                 Governor Tho             39.35   6 
  2 Ramirez, Marco               Rockville                41.29   5 
  3 Hebron, Tylen                Richard Mont             41.78   6 
  4 Nash, Jay                    Dulaney                  42.67   6 
  5 Gordon, Javon                Clarksburg               42.84   5 
  6 Ikourou, Malick              Gaithersburg             43.13   5 
  7 Parker, Malcolm              St. Andrew's             43.17   4 
  8 Taylor, Nasier               John F Kenne             43.75   5 
  9 Kamdoum, Curtys              Clarksburg               43.79   6 
 10 Waguespack, Ryan             Governor Tho             44.28   4 
 11 Uzoma, Victory               John F Kenne             44.30   5 
 12 Tejada, Zed                  Poolesville              44.39   3 
 13 Daniel, Elias                Sherwood                 45.11   4 
 14 Kouyate, Mamadou             Springbrook              45.16   5 
 15 Akwei, Vikram                Bethesda-Che             45.36   3 
 16 Liu, Simon                   Richard Mont             45.62   4 
 17 Ndeh, Gideon                 Springbrook              46.75   4 
 18 Novak, Zachary               Walter Johns             46.85   2 
 19 Schmidt, Alexander           Walter Johns             46.87   2 
 20 Howe, Davonte                Milford Mill             47.46   3 
 21 Velasquez, Jeffrey           Rockville                50.01   1 
 22 Bird, Joe                    Col. Zadok M             59.83   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woode, Denise                Damascus                 26.27   7 
  2 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns             26.43   7 
  3 Knight, Emily                Severna Park             26.57   5 
  4 Allison, Kenya               James Hubert             26.59   6 
  5 Bakare, Tahire               James Hubert             26.60   5 
  6 Fapohunda, Foyinsolami       Springbrook              26.68   7 
  7 Palmer, Brionna              Clarksburg               26.80   6 
  8 Val-Addo, Beverly            Springbrook              26.83   7 
  9 Lynn, Ayanna                 Gaithersburg             26.87   7 
 10 Maloney, CJ                  Walter Johns             26.97   6 
 11 Kaur, Meher                  Poolesville              27.09   6 
 12 Wong, Angelique              Rockville                27.20   4 
 13 Currica, Rebecca             Gaithersburg             27.26   7 
 14 Hardie, Taliah               Clarksburg               27.29   6 
 15 Ubadiniru, Kimberly          John F Kenne             27.45   4 
 16 Lopus, Emma                  Bethesda-Che             27.96   5 
 17 Steele, Darien               Damascus                 28.03   5 
 18 Scott, Gabrielle             Richard Mont             28.41   4 
 19 Blue, Keanna                 Seneca Valle             28.54   5 
 20 Powell, Eden                 Dulaney                  28.67   3 
 21 Navarro, Adriana             Academy Of T             28.98   3 
 22 Nyero, Ananda                Richard Mont             28.98   4 
 23 Langbein, Kyra               Sherwood                 28.99   1 
 24 Ebessa, Jeasmine             Academy Of T             29.12   3 
 25 Comfort, Karyn               Poolesville              29.23   4 
 26 Harris, Sydney               Seneca Valle             29.26   3 
 27 Remond, Alina                Sherwood                 29.26   2 
 28 Yates, Reagan                Sherwood                 29.33   2 
 29 Hill, Lia                    Sandy Spring             29.50   2 
 30 Jones, Codi                  Dulaney                  29.55   3 
 31 Howard, Tamia                John F Kenne             29.72   3 
 32 Franze, Emma                 Bethesda-Che             30.38   4 
 33 Beck, Sara                   Rockville                30.62   2 
 34 Robinson, Tiara              Governor Tho             31.26   1 
 35 Ashworth, Ting               St. Andrew's             32.04   1 
 36 Stewart, Nyah                Governor Tho             32.35   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owumi, Enoch                 John F Kenne             22.37   7 
  2 Mason, Ty                    James Hubert             22.73   7 
  3 Bell, Raynard                John F Kenne             22.74   7 
  4 Thrower, Matthew             St. Andrew's             23.15   6 
  5 Robinson, Sam                Bethesda-Che             23.17   5 
  6 Goins, Kennard               Milford Mill             23.24   7 
  7 Williams, J'Sean (Xavier     Seneca Valle             23.24   6 
  8 Mukisa, Alvin                Springbrook              23.49   7 
  9 Wells-Dotson, Naraye         Dulaney                  23.52   5 
 10 Nguyen, Minh Tu`             Springbrook              23.85   6 
 11 Goode, Contrell              Dulaney                  23.85   5 
 12 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi      Damascus                 24.13   4 
 13 Tyler, Zion                  Richard Mont             24.17   3 
 14 Smith, Xavier                Clarksburg               24.28   5 
 15 Poston, Jalen                James Hubert             24.29   5 
 16 Tanasovich, Reed             Walter Johns             24.33   3 
 17 Viera, Eric                  Gaithersburg             24.35   5 
 18 Ledyard, Zion                Richard Mont             24.37   3 
 19 Rivera, Christopher          Seneca Valle             24.40   1 
 20 Doward, DeVonte              Sherwood                 24.41   6 
 21 Parker, Marcus               St. Andrew's             24.56   4 
 22 Carlyle, Christopher         Walter Johns             24.68   2 
 23 Murphy, Kalus                Bethesda-Che             24.75   4 
 24 Berry, Dalonte               Milford Mill             24.87   3 
 25 Turay, Fasineh               Col. Zadok M             24.88   6 
 26 Wilkerson, Jordan            Damascus                 25.01   7 
 27 Ye, Kevin                    Sandy Spring             25.28   2 
 28 Stuppard, Greg               Clarksburg               25.28   3 
 29 Bong, Seungkyoon             Poolesville              25.48   1 
 30 Shea, Aidan                  Poolesville              25.81   3 
 31 Stiff, Nathan                Rockville                26.31   2 
 32 Ruspi, Elijah                Sherwood                 26.86   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run Alex Popeck
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kameka, Melissa              Damascus               2:19.53   3 
  2 Rogers, Theresa              Academy Of T           2:21.90   3 
  3 Haas, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che           2:23.94   3 
  4 McCloskey, Shea              Clarksburg             2:24.23   3 
  5 Kameka, Samantha             Damascus               2:25.43   3 
  6 Pinto, Abigail               Governor Tho           2:26.51   3 
  7 Jeliazkov, Gabriela          Bethesda-Che           2:27.99   3 
  8 Pugh, Jordyn                 Seneca Valle           2:28.32   2 
  9 Greene, Kathryn              Milford Mill           2:30.77   2 
 10 Ruffin, Brooke               Dulaney                2:31.19   2 
 11 Richardson, Alexandra        Milford Mill           2:33.40   2 
 12 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns           2:35.23   2 
 13 McCloskey, Alyssa            Clarksburg             2:36.99   3 
 14 Whitefield, Fiona            Poolesville            2:39.88   2 
 15 Natchipolsky, Sarah          Rockville              2:43.78   2 
 16 Johnson, Kristi              Sherwood               2:45.15   1 
 17 Chin, Jasmine                Springbrook            2:47.85   3 
 18 Thomas, Mya                  Springbrook            2:48.96   1 
 19 Bossaller, Clara             Governor Tho           2:49.21   1 
 20 Lai, Amy                     Seneca Valle           2:49.45   1 
 21 Tarbrake, Grace              Academy Of T           2:49.50   1 
 22 Vallone, Sofia               Gaithersburg           2:51.65   1 
 23 Tu, Hong                     Rockville              2:56.54   1 
 24 Ben-Yosef, Talia             Sherwood               2:56.57   1 
 25 Jacobs, Claire               James Hubert           2:57.49   1 
 26 Johnson, Alexandra           Gaithersburg           2:57.89   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Alex Popeck
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Unger, Mark                  Richard Mont           1:57.96   3 
  2 Bailey, Nick                 Bethesda-Che           2:02.49   3 
  3 McCullough, Brian            Dulaney                2:02.76   3 
  4 O'Leary, Kevin               Walter Johns           2:03.55   3 
  5 Arunkumar, Ebenezer          Springbrook            2:04.90   3 
  6 Koppel, Amit                 Richard Mont           2:05.01   3 
  7 Tesfatsion, Hermon           Bethesda-Che           2:05.42   3 
  8 Horst, Cameron               Damascus               2:05.76   3 
  9 Macek, Ben                   Damascus               2:06.95   3 
 10 Myers, Isaiah                Governor Tho           2:07.54   3 
 11 Caneva, Aaron                Gaithersburg           2:08.47   2 
 12 Johnson, Donovan             Dulaney                2:09.00   2 
 13 Pandya, Mir                  Clarksburg             2:12.01   2 
 14 Nixon, Aariq                 Milford Mill           2:12.79   3 
 15 Wilson, Lorenzo              Gaithersburg           2:12.82   2 
 16 Gage, Brendan                Rockville              2:13.29   2 
 17 Moulec, William              Walter Johns           2:14.69   2 
 18 Kamdem, Joseph               Seneca Valle           2:15.49   1 
 19 Huddle, John                 James Hubert           2:16.41   2 
 20 Kim, Caius                   Poolesville            2:17.00   1 
 21 Allen, Rhiem                 Sherwood               2:18.35   2 
 22 Rosenberg, Sam               Poolesville            2:18.48   1 
 23 Bavari, Daveen               Governor Tho           2:18.51   2 
 24 Lambert, Sebastian           Sherwood               2:21.94   1 
 25 Scarlett, Kyree              Milford Mill           2:23.71   1 
 26 McVeigh, Matthew             James Hubert           2:24.53   1 
 27 Barney, David                Rockville              2:26.44   2 
 28 Danquah, Sheridan            Seneca Valle           2:26.95   1 
 29 Hendrie, Colin               St. Andrew's           2:32.31   2 
 30 Tariq, Hassam                Sherwood               2:45.57   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                      49.99   1 
     1) Val-Addo, Beverly               2) Fapohunda, Foyinsolami         
     3) Clermont, Deidra                4) Counts, Deyana                 
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     50.39   3 
     1) Currica, Rebecca                2) Lynn, Ayanna                   
     3) Sawah, Marlee                   4) Taylor, Kailih                 
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                       50.79   1 
     1) Hardie, Taliah                  2)                                
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   52.70   3 
     1) Phillips, Esme                  2) Maloney, CJ                    
     3) Guion, Claire                   4) Christian, Courtney            
  5 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               52.84   3 
     1) Scott, Gabrielle                2) Dublinske, Ryleigh             
     3) Fletcher, Brittany              4) Nyero, Ananda                  
  6 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                          53.11   3 
     1) Hoult, Jessica                  2) Gregory, Jasmyne               
     3) Ford, Sophia                    4) Tulloch, Jasmyn                
  7 Severna Park  'A'                                     53.43   2 
     1) Barnard, Jessica                2)                                
  8 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                        54.16   1 
     1) Ebessa, Jeasmine                2) Navarro, Adriana               
     3) Capizzi, Anna-Sophia            4) Murphy, Eileen                 
  9 John F Kennedy  'A'                                   54.19   1 
     1) Adedeji, Nimotaliahi            2) Alhasan, Fatimah               
     3) Farquharson, Naphlia            4) James, Racquelina              
 10 Dulaney  'A'                                          54.65   2 
     1) Jones, Codi                     2) Cohee, Maddie                  
     3) Jung, Grace                     4) Powell, Eden                   
 11 Damascus  'A'                                         54.72   3 
     1) Del Borrello, Mina              2) Steele, Darien                 
     3) Venkataraman, Nishedhya         4) Govan, Taeviana                
 12 Rockville  'A'                                        55.75   2 
     1) Wong, Angelique                 2) Kessel, Gabrielle              
     3) D'Almeida, Grace                4) Beck, Sara                     
 13 Sherwood  'A'                                         56.49   2 
     1) Yates, Reagan                   2) Koroma, Fatima                 
     3) Wooden, Gabreilla               4) Remond, Alina                  
 14 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                           56.58   2 
     1) Morgan, Amenah                  2) Ashworth, Ting                 
     3) Khan, Zarmina                   4) Noreuil, Laurel                
     5) Wade, Aliyah                    6)                                
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                FS   2 
     1) Lopus, Emma                     2) Elkjaer, Molly                 
     3) Faccone, Gabriella              4) Faccone, Isabella              
     5) Franze, Emma                    6)                                
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                      44.21   2 
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    44.32   2 
  3 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               44.66   1 
  4 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                           44.67   1 
  5 John F Kennedy  'A'                                   44.87   2 
  6 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   45.01   1 
  7 Clarksburg  'A'                                       45.04   2 
  8 Dulaney  'A'                                          45.04   2 
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             47.01   2 
 10 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                          48.54   1 
 11 Sherwood  'A'                                         53.21   1 
     1) Allen, Rhiem                    2) Chettiveettil, Jordan          
     3) Bessanh, Calix                  4)                                
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8 x 200 Rela
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                     3:35.27  
     1) Bojang, Fatou                   2)                                
  2 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             3:43.98  
     1) Allison, Kenya                  2) Bakare, Tahire                 
     3) Doh, Cecilia                    4) Durham, Paris                  
     5) Franklin, Geligne               6) Grey, Sydney                   
     7) Phillips, Noelani               8) Woodard, India                 
  3 Damascus  'A'                                       3:47.37  
     1) Woode, Denise                   2) Ancalmo, Juliana               
     3) Del Borrello, Mina              4) Govan, Taeviana                
     5) Kameka, Melissa                 6) Kameka, Samantha               
     7) Steele, Darien                  8) Venkataraman, Nishedhya        
  4 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:48.30  
     1) Val-Addo, Beverly               2) Fapohunda, Foyinsolami         
     3) Counts, Deyana                  4) Clermont, Deidra               
     5) Assie, N'Dah Ines               6) Bryant, Samantha               
     7) Chin, Jasmine                   8) Estrada, Keileen               
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:48.59  
     1) Goldberg, Rachel                2) Grossman, Sofia                
     3) Koroma, Fatima                  4) Moran, Alyssa                  
     5) Munshell, Paige                 6) Robinson, Kiana                
     7) Trotman, Tanyka                 8) Wooden, Gabreilla              
  6 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  3:51.16  
     1) Bailey, Samantha                2) Bailey, Taylor                 
     3) Blue, Keanna                    4) Godonou, Sharon                
     5) Harris, Sydney                  6) Lai, Amy                       
     7) Penda, HelnSarah                8) Pugh, Jordyn                   
  7 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             3:51.99  
     1) Stamets, Kimberly               2) Dublinske, Ryleigh             
     3) Dufka, Eloise                   4) Fletcher, Brittany             
     5) Nyero, Ananda                   6) Scott, Gabrielle               
     7) Sontan, Oluwadara               8) Stover, Starr                  
  8 Severna Park  'A'                                   3:53.39  
     1) Barnard, Jessica                2)                                
  9 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        3:55.08  
     1) Ford, Jacqueline                2) Ford, Sophia                   
     3) Grant, Jaydra                   4) Gregory, Jasmyne               
     5) Hoult, Jessica                  6) Keepers, Makenzie              
     7) Pinto, Abigail                  8) Tulloch, Jasmyn                
 10 Dulaney  'A'                                        4:01.18  
     1) Jones, Codi                     2) Cohee, Maddie                  
     3) Hall, Aliayah                   4) Johnson, Paige                 
     5) Jung, Grace                     6) Powell, Eden                   
     7) Spann, Reece                    8) Whatley, Julia                 
 11 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 4:10.00  
     1) Winston, Allison                2) Comfort, Karyn                 
     3) Fernandes, Loren                4) Kalra, Anjali                  
     5) Kerubo, Ivy                     6) Koutsandreas, Meg              
     7) Satsangi, Nandini               8) Sunil, Manisha                 
 12 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 4:13.96  
     1) Ekpo, Blessing                  2) Benard, Verolyne               
     3) James, Racquelina               4) McDougal, Jaelynn              
     5) Ramos, Charamine                6) Turay, Blossom                 
     7) Vasquez, Kisairy                8) Zina, Assita                   
 13 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      4:31.40  
     1) Dailey, Maureen                 2) Gurdon, Phoebe                 
     3) Kolbe, Mary                     4) Maxwell, Hayley                
     5) Mitchell, Stella                6) Schmidt, Camille               
     7) Shuck, Courtney                 8) Torp, Ella                     
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8 x 200 Rela
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                     3:08.27  
     1) Gordon, Javon                   2)                                
  2 Dulaney  'A'                                        3:09.28  
     1) Wells-Dotson, Naraye            2) Roberts, Tavon                 
     3) Smith, Kpeneh                   4) Debow, Malik                   
     5) Goode, Contrell                 6) Green, James                   
     7) Nash, Jay                       8) Yarbough, Nico                 
  3 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:09.96  
     1) Fogarty, Rashed                 2) Nguyen, Minh Tu`               
     3) Mukisa, Alvin                   4) Ramsey, Jacari                 
     5) Akins, Emanuel                  6) Cadet, Lawrence                
     7) Jarman, Myles                   8) McClain, Mayen                 
  4 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  3:10.78  
     1) Brown, Kymani                   2) Dantzler, Andrew               
     3) Mensah, Rodney                  4) Rivera, Christopher            
     5) Simpson, Sevaun                 6) Williams, J'Sean (Xavier)      
     7) Wilson, Lance                   8) Wright, Zae                    
  5 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        3:13.58  
     1) Berenschot, Max                 2) Burrus, Sean                   
     3) Gibson, Tyler                   4) Johnson, DeVaughn              
     5) Joyner, Markell                 6) Shrouds, Evan                  
     7) Smith, Antonio                  8) Snipes, Trenton                
  6 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             3:14.98  
     1) Owabah, Kwesi                   2) Benga, Caleb                   
     3) Boussouf, Elias                 4) Coleman, Brandon               
     5) Dennis, Brian                   6) Mason, Ty                      
     7) Poston, Jalen                   8) Singleton, David               
  7 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:17.35  
     1) Holton, Kaleb                   2) Kidwell, Christopher           
     3) Leverenz, Andrew                4) Massoud, Fares                 
     5) Novak, Zachary                  6) Rand, Noam                     
     7) Samuels, Jason                  8) Tanasovich, Reed               
  8 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             3:17.35  
     1) Hebron, Tylen                   2) Alexander, Daniel              
     3) Byrd, Drew                      4) Koppel, Amit                   
     5) Ledyard, Zion                   6) Page, Alex                     
     7) Reeves, Avery                   8) Tyler, Zion                    
  9 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 3:20.50  
     1) Sobgo, Alex                     2) Baldwin, Julien                
     3) Cinada, Nathan                  4) Johnson, Kendall               
     5) Quattara, Christ                6) Taylor, Nasier                 
     7) Uzoma, Victory                  8) Zina, Muhammad                 
 -- Sherwood  'A'                                           DNF  
     1) Confrey, Gary                   2) Dicko, Cherif                  
     3) Doward, DeVonte                 4) Hobbs, Aubrey                  
     5) Leacock, Cole                   6) Lee, Paul                      
     7) Levy, Travis                    8) Mehlek, Iyanu                  
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump 2 Hr. Open P
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pyles, Cierra                Clarksburg            37-00.00  
  2 Estrada, Keileen             Springbrook           34-08.00  
  3 Woode, Denise                Damascus              34-07.00  
  4 Evans, Paige                 Clarksburg            32-07.50  
  5 Bryant, Samantha             Springbrook           31-09.00  
  6 Konan, Heather-Destiny       Richard Mont          31-08.50  
  7 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus              31-02.00  
  8 Heagy, Sarah                 Severna Park          31-00.50  
  9 Sunil, Manisha               Poolesville           30-11.50  
 10 Blackwell, Angel             Milford Mill          30-08.50  
 11 Molock, Dasia                Milford Mill          30-05.00  
 11 Lyons, Maura                 Academy Of T          30-05.00  
 13 Parker, Elizabeth            Academy Of T          29-11.00  
 14 Pinto, Abigail               Governor Tho          29-05.00  
 15 Spencer, Margaret            Richard Mont          28-08.00  
 16 Griebl, Lilyrose             Walter Johns          28-07.50  
 16 Fernandes, Loren             Poolesville           28-07.50  
 18 Faccone, Isabella            Bethesda-Che          28-00.00  
 19 Faccone, Gabriella           Bethesda-Che          27-04.50  
 -- Guion, Claire                Walter Johns                ND  
 -- Soverns, Katie               Severna Park                ND  
 -- Hoult, Jessica               Governor Tho                ND  
 -- Moran, Alyssa                Sherwood                    ND  
 -- Bailey, Samantha             Seneca Valle              FOUL  
 -- Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle              FOUL  
 -- Robertson, Keila             Col. Zadok M              FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump 2 Hr. Open P
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McInnis, Jeff                Clarksburg            21-06.50  
  2 Beckett-Simms, Donavan       Seneca Valle          20-10.00  
  3 Hudson, Lance                Clarksburg            20-00.00  
  4 Debow, Malik                 Dulaney              J20-00.00  
  5 Ugwuonye, Michael            Richard Mont          19-11.50  
  6 Hoston, Johnathan            Milford Mill          19-08.00  
  7 Byrd, Drew                   Richard Mont          19-05.50  
  8 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi      Damascus              19-04.00  
  9 Garagiola, Jonathan          Poolesville           19-01.00  
 10 Shea, Aidan                  Poolesville           18-10.00  
 11 Nguyen, Minh Tu`             Springbrook           18-07.50  
 12 Rand, Noam                   Walter Johns          18-07.00  
 13 Smith, Patrick               Governor Tho          18-05.50  
 14 Madro, Gabe                  Dulaney               18-04.00  
 15 Holton, Kaleb                Walter Johns          18-00.50  
 16 McLeish, James               St. Andrew's          17-07.50  
 17 Haidar, Zein                 St. Andrew's          17-06.50  
 18 Berenschot, Max              Governor Tho          17-06.00  
 18 O'Neil, Matthew              Gaithersburg          17-06.00  
 20 Sylla, Moussa                James Hubert          17-05.00  
 21 Founga, Divin                Sherwood              17-03.00  
 22 Jarvis, Michael              James Hubert          17-01.00  
 23 Wade, Lance                  Sandy Spring          16-05.50  
 24 Vauls, Kamal                 John F Kenne          16-03.00  
 24 Robinson, Jack               Bethesda-Che          16-03.00  
 26 Coulibaly, Habdel            Bethesda-Che          15-08.00  
 -- London, Blake                Sherwood                    ND  
 -- Bankole, James               Sandy Spring                ND  
 -- Herandez, Justin             Rockville                   ND  
 -- Tisdell, JT                  Col. Zadok M                ND  
 -- Jackson, Jaidus              Col. Zadok M                ND  
 -- Pouamon, Sery                John F Kenne                ND  
 -- Pitt, Emile                  Damascus                    ND  
 -- Bumpers, Davon               Milford Mill                ND  
 -- Wilson, Lance                Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Jarman, Myles                Springbrook                 ND  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump Format: Five
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grossman, Sofia              Sherwood               5-00.00  
  2 McCloskey, Alyssa            Clarksburg            J5-00.00  
  3 Heagy, Sarah                 Severna Park           4-08.00  
  4 Comfort, Karyn               Poolesville           J4-08.00  
  4 Grant, Jaydra                Governor Tho          J4-08.00  
  6 Blackwell, Angel             Milford Mill           4-06.00  
  6 Del Borrello, Mina           Damascus               4-06.00  
  8 Hollingsworth, Bryony        Richard Mont          J4-06.00  
  8 Marks, Dalia                 Richard Mont          J4-06.00  
 10 Thomas, Mya                  Springbrook            4-04.00  
 10 Jung, Crystal                Springbrook            4-04.00  
 10 Juliano, Olivia              Bethesda-Che           4-04.00  
 13 Peloff, Leah                 Sherwood               4-02.00  
 14 Vandenburg, Abby             Severna Park           4-00.00  
 -- Parker, Elizabeth            Academy Of T                NH  
 -- Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Gregory, Jasmyne             Governor Tho                NH  
 -- Kerubo, Ivy                  Poolesville                 NH  
 -- Leusch, Sofie                Academy Of T                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Kyle                Poolesville             120-01  
  2 Blautzik, Erik               Rockville               116-04  
  3 Fiscus, Zack                 Clarksburg              113-05  
  4 Ellis, Sheldon               James Hubert            110-01  
  5 Romano, Tajai                Clarksburg              108-06  
  6 Walker, Maxwell              Gaithersburg            107-04  
  7 Allen, Amiri                 Dulaney                 102-04  
  8 Brown, Ryan                  St. Andrew's            101-01  
  9 Saucedo, Leonardo            Walter Johns             98-08  
 10 Jeter, Darius                Gaithersburg             94-07  
 11 McGinnis, Michael            Dulaney                  91-00  
 12 Nduka-Eze, Chiedu            Sandy Spring             89-00  
 13 Wulff, Samuel                Governor Tho             88-05  
 14 Agev, Nico                   Springbrook              88-01  
 15 Christian, Javoni            Damascus                 88-00  
 16 Boyd, Caleb                  Springbrook              87-00  
 17 Bajaj, Devin                 Richard Mont             86-07  
 18 Glod, Nathaniel              Rockville                86-04  
 19 Daniel, Mikael               Sherwood                 84-02  
 20 Johnson, Kendall             John F Kenne             81-11  
 21 Nazzaro, Joseph              Sherwood                 79-02  
 22 Bobo, Julian                 Col. Zadok M             78-10  
 23 Layeni, Olawola              Seneca Valle             72-03  
 24 Zina, Muhammad               John F Kenne             68-04  
 25 Currie, Chris                St. Andrew's             60-06  
 26 Luc, Steven                  James Hubert             57-01  
 27 Dilawari, Neil               Col. Zadok M             56-02  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ababio, Justina              Clarksburg            36-09.25  
  2 Kasende, Marie-Ange          Governor Tho          34-09.50  
  3 Tarke, Anelle                Gaithersburg          34-05.50  
  4 Caternor, Nako               Clarksburg            32-10.75  
  5 Washington, Taylor           Sandy Spring          31-04.25  
  6 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns          30-06.50  
  7 Goldberg, Rachel             Sherwood              30-00.50  
  8 Trenkle, Caitlin             Walter Johns          29-03.50  
  9 Clermont, Deidra             Springbrook           28-09.50  
 10 Choutedjem, AC               St. Andrew's          28-04.50  
 11 Diallo, Youme                St. Andrew's          27-08.75  
 12 Tubera, Marlene              John F Kenne          27-04.25  
 13 Wilson, Beth                 Severna Park          27-03.00  
 14 Yabou, Marie                 Gaithersburg          26-09.00  
 15 Wallace, Rebecca             Poolesville           26-00.00  
 16 Carter, Khayla               Milford Mill          25-11.75  
 17 Bazzie, Ilene                John F Kenne          25-08.50  
 18 Vaughns, Makayla             Governor Tho          25-04.50  
 19 Richardson, Milan            Sandy Spring          25-04.00  
 20 Johnson, Rylie               Sherwood              24-05.50  
 21 Adedokun, Naomi              Academy Of T          24-01.25  
 22 Broadnax, Courtney           James Hubert          23-10.50  
 23 Powell, Raquel               Poolesville           23-07.00  
 24 Bashonga, Emisi              Springbrook           23-05.50  
 25 Finney, Elaine               Academy Of T          23-00.50  
 26 Williams, Alix               Dulaney               22-05.50  
 27 Henning, Tara                Damascus              21-02.50  
 28 Givens, Maya                 Bethesda-Che          21-01.00  
 29 Melendez, Crista             Sherwood              20-03.00  
 30 Margaronis, Artemis          Bethesda-Che          20-01.00  
 31 Deshields, Shatay            Milford Mill          18-01.50  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump 2 Hr. Open P
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beckett-Simms, Donavan       Seneca Valle          46-05.00  
  2 Smith, Renaldo               Sherwood              44-01.00  
  3 Mason, Ty                    James Hubert          43-04.50  
  4 Burrus, Sean                 Governor Tho          41-04.50  
  5 McInnis, Jeff                Clarksburg            41-04.00  
  6 Jarman, Myles                Springbrook           41-02.00  
  7 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns          41-01.00  
  8 Jarvis, Michael              James Hubert          39-10.50  
  9 Barnes, Andrew               Seneca Valle          39-09.50  
 10 Founga, Divin                Sherwood              39-02.50  
 11 Smith, Patrick               Governor Tho          39-02.00  
 12 Kane, Cameron                Springbrook           38-11.50  
 13 Garagiola, Jonathan          Poolesville           38-09.50  
 14 Haidar, Zein                 St. Andrew's          38-03.50  
 15 Madro, Gabe                  Dulaney               37-09.00  
 16 Smalls, Chris                St. Andrew's          37-08.50  
 17 Cheung, Austin               Richard Mont          37-07.00  
 18 Greene, Khalil               Poolesville           36-04.50  
 19 Akwei, Vikram                Bethesda-Che          36-04.00  
 20 Samuels, Jason               Walter Johns          36-02.00  
 21 Ramirez, Marco               Rockville             35-11.00  
 22 Ugwuonye, Michael            Richard Mont          35-03.00  
 23 Isaacs, Nicholas             Bethesda-Che          34-03.00  
 24 Chen, Daniel                 Sherwood              33-04.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump 2 Hr. Open P
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pyles, Cierra                Clarksburg            17-02.00  
  2 Louk, Sarah                  Clarksburg            16-06.50  
  3 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle          16-05.00  
  4 Ubadiniru, Kimberly          John F Kenne          15-07.00  
  5 Moran, Alyssa                Sherwood              15-01.50  
  6 Sunil, Manisha               Poolesville           14-10.50  
  7 Carolina, Maya               Sandy Spring          14-09.00  
  7 Grossman, Sofia              Sherwood              14-09.00  
  9 Heagy, Sarah                 Severna Park          14-08.00  
 10 Stover, Starr                Richard Mont          14-06.50  
 11 Bryant, Samantha             Springbrook           14-04.00  
 12 Griebl, Lilyrose             Walter Johns          14-02.50  
 13 Grant, Jaydra                Governor Tho          13-11.00  
 14 Govan, Taeviana              Damascus              13-10.50  
 15 Hoult, Jessica               Governor Tho          13-09.50  
 15 Moore, Emily                 Academy Of T          13-09.50  
 17 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns          13-09.00  
 18 Hall, Aliayah                Dulaney               13-07.50  
 19 Kestel, Tori                 Academy Of T          13-00.00  
 20 Faccone, Gabriella           Bethesda-Che          12-08.00  
 21 Bailey, Samantha             Seneca Valle          12-06.50  
 22 Faccone, Isabella            Bethesda-Che          12-04.50  
 23 Soverns, Katie               Severna Park          11-08.00  
 24 Sawah, Marlee                Gaithersburg          10-11.00  
 -- Konan, Heather-Destiny       Richard Mont                ND  
 -- Jung, Crystal                Springbrook                 ND  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump Format: Five
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kostecka, Andrew             Clarksburg             6-02.00  
  2 Snipes, Trenton              Governor Tho           6-00.00  
  3 Gaye, Amadou                 Clarksburg             5-10.00  
  4 Leverenz, Andrew             Walter Johns          J5-10.00  
  5 O'Neil, Matthew              Gaithersburg          J5-10.00  
  6 Yarbough, Nico               Dulaney               J5-10.00  
  7 Reeves, Avery                Richard Mont          J5-10.00  
  8 McLeish, James               St. Andrew's           5-08.00  
  8 Alexander, Daniel            Richard Mont           5-08.00  
 10 Lee, Manuel                  Bethesda-Che           5-06.00  
 10 Cain, Aaron                  Milford Mill           5-06.00  
 10 Takah, Collins               Springbrook            5-06.00  
 13 Soldavini, Scott             Rockville              5-04.00  
 13 McGreivy, James              Bethesda-Che           5-04.00  
 13 Tall, Moctar                 Springbrook            5-04.00  
 16 Chen, Daniel                 Sherwood               5-02.00  
 16 Gibson, Tyler                Governor Tho           5-02.00  
 16 Wilkerson, Jordan            Damascus               5-02.00  
 16 Haidar, Zein                 St. Andrew's           5-02.00  
 -- Lamb, Ameen                  Seneca Valle                NH  
 -- Nicklow, Steve               Col. Zadok M                NH  
 -- Akaneme, Sochi               Sandy Spring                NH  
 -- Cedillos, Oscar              James Hubert                NH  
 -- Bumpers, Davon               Milford Mill                NH  
 -- Oke, Freddie                 Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Pouamon, Sery                John F Kenne                NH  
 -- Williams, Jordan             Dulaney                     NH  
 -- Tisdell, JT                  Col. Zadok M                NH  
 -- Barnes, Andrew               Seneca Valle                NH  
 -- Hoang, Khoi                  James Hubert                NH  
 -- Vauls, Kamal                 John F Kenne                NH  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kasende, Marie-Ange          Governor Tho            103-09  
  2 Goldberg, Rachel             Sherwood                 98-08  
  3 Trenkle, Caitlin             Walter Johns             96-01  
  4 Tarke, Anelle                Gaithersburg             93-05  
  5 Lilly, Kaitlynn              Severna Park             93-00  
  6 Aguilar, Taylor              Severna Park             90-10  
  7 Choutedjem, AC               St. Andrew's             90-05  
  8 Kao, Badi                    Gaithersburg             90-01  
  9 Caternor, Nako               Clarksburg               88-03  
 10 Washington, Taylor           Sandy Spring             86-04  
 11 Ababio, Justina              Clarksburg               75-11  
 12 Adedokun, Naomi              Academy Of T             73-10  
 13 Whiten, Gabriella            Governor Tho             72-10  
 14 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns             72-07  
 15 Jukes, Breona                Milford Mill             67-10  
 16 Givens, Maya                 Bethesda-Che             66-10  
 17 Richardson, Milan            Sandy Spring             66-05  
 18 Tubera, Marlene              John F Kenne             65-03  
 19 Johnson, Rylie               Sherwood                 64-11  
 20 Dia, Ndeye                   Springbrook              64-06  
 21 Powell, Raquel               Poolesville              64-05  
 22 Diallo, Youme                St. Andrew's             63-01  
 23 Rogers, Kennedy              John F Kenne             62-05  
 24 Bashonga, Emisi              Springbrook              61-02  
 25 Faccone, Isabella            Bethesda-Che             61-01  
 26 Henning, Tara                Damascus                 60-05  
 26 Williams, Alix               Dulaney                  60-05  
 28 Carter, Khayla               Milford Mill             58-01  
 29 Leusch, Sofie                Academy Of T             56-06  
 30 Wallace, Rebecca             Poolesville              74-04  
 31 Melendez, Crista             Sherwood                 45-02  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fiscus, Zack                 Clarksburg            43-00.50  
  2 Wilkins, Kyle                Poolesville           41-10.00  
  3 Romano, Tajai                Clarksburg            41-05.50  
  4 Blautzik, Erik               Rockville             40-07.00  
  5 Layeni, Olawola              Seneca Valle          40-00.00  
  6 Birgin, Andrew               Walter Johns          39-08.00  
  7 Panton, Karl                 Sandy Spring          39-07.50  
  8 Keshishi, Orbell             James Hubert          38-04.50  
  9 Nduka-Eze, Chiedu            Sandy Spring          37-08.50  
 10 Johnson, Kendall             John F Kenne          36-07.50  
 11 Comaromi, Jonathan           Dulaney               36-03.00  
 12 Suazo Pineda, Luis           Walter Johns          35-10.50  
 13 Haddad, Mitchell             Gaithersburg          35-08.50  
 14 Clark, Nicholas              Governor Tho          35-02.00  
 15 Bajaj, Devin                 Richard Mont          34-04.00  
 16 Stubblefield, Everett        Sherwood              34-00.50  
 17 Ofori, Sidrick               Gaithersburg          33-11.75  
 18 Abdelomonin, Sajed           Damascus              33-05.50  
 19 Lomoti, Gerald               Springbrook           32-06.00  
 20 Owusu Koram-Ten, Kofi        John F Kenne          32-01.00  
 21 Mock, William                Governor Tho          31-09.25  
 22 Agev, Nico                   Springbrook           31-03.50  
 23 Brooks, Matthew              James Hubert          30-05.50  
 24 Christian, Javoni            Damascus              30-05.00  
 25 Chettiveettil, Joshua        Sherwood              30-04.00  
 26 Lowe, Eric                   Col. Zadok M          30-02.50  
 27 Nazzaro, Joseph              Sherwood              29-10.25  
 28 Washington, Isaiah           Col. Zadok M          29-08.75  
 29 Glod, Nathaniel              Rockville             27-00.00  
 30 Currie, Chris                St. Andrew's          26-04.25  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Clydesdale R
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                    1:00.15  
  2 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 1:02.13  
  3 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      1:02.74  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Clydesdale R
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                      49.99  
     1) Nguyen, Minh Tu`                2) McClain, Mayen                 
     3) Mukisa, Alvin                   4) Ramsey, Jacari                 
     5) Agev, Nico                      6)                                
  2 Dulaney  'A'                                          51.41  
     1) Wells-Dotson, Naraye            2) Nash, Jay                      
     3) Goode, Contrell                 4) Green, James                   
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                       56.13  
     1) Gordon, Javon                   2)                                
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                         57.38  




Return to Top

Email | About