MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MoCo Championship
Montgomery Co. Outdoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: Clarksburg
Clarksburg, Maryland
2010-05-12

Licensed to MCPS Athletics Champ. Meets - Organization License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2010 12:28 AM
                  Montgomery County Championships - 5/12/2010                  
                            Clarksburg High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.79  5/8/2008    Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest                12.28Q  4 
  2 Watkins, Rachel           10 Magruder                 12.51Q  3 
  3 Torian, Camry             10 Northwest                12.57Q  1 
  4 Wolf, Kathryn             12 Churchill                12.59Q  5 
  5 Parker, Le'Quisha         11 Northwood                12.86Q  2 
  6 Jones, Jasmine            12 Paint Branch             12.63q  1 
  7 Washington, Amanda        12 Gaithersburg             12.84q  4 
  8 Olamide, Simi             11 Blake                    12.93q  4 
  9 Grizzle, Felicia          11 Paint Branch             13.04   3 
 10 Harris, Simone            12 Gaithersburg             13.05   5 
 11 Dean, Aliyah              10 Kennedy                  13.22   1 
 12 Robinson, Jasmine         10 Walter Johnson           13.36   5 
 13 Ayebusi, Mary             11 Paint Branch             13.40   5 
 14 Barclay, Cheerah          10 Blair                    13.48   4 
 15 Lyles, Jonique            10 Poolesville              13.50   3 
 16 Hook, Aracely              9 Quince Orchard           13.51   1 
 17 Sapp, Myla                10 Blair                    13.52   5 
 18 Hagerty, Caroline         10 Walter Johnson           13.53   2 
 19 Wade, Brittney             9 B C C                    13.56   1 
 20 Tshimanga, Chouassi       10 Rockville                13.60   3 
 21 Ngambwa, Nicole           11 Kennedy                  13.65   4 
 22 Olatunde, Azeezat         12 Sherwood                 13.66   3 
 23 Pinckney, Lindsay         10 Springbrook              13.68   2 
 24 Pruitt, Amber             11 Poolesville              13.76   2 
 25 Asonye, Cooma             12 Watkins Mill             13.91   5 
 26 Morales, Blair            11 Northwood                13.95   1 
 27 Harrington, Nia           12 B C C                    14.02   4 
 28 Johnson, Jewell            9 Watkins Mill             14.07   4 
 29 Hart, Aimee               11 Wheaton                  14.25   5 
 30 Eidi, Christina           12 Walt Whitman             14.47   1 
 31 Nguiandjo, Kristelle      10 Seneca Valley            14.54   2 
 32 Smith, Neashawn           11 Springbrook              14.68   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.79  5/8/2008    Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest                11.88   10   
  2 Parker, Le'Quisha         11 Northwood                12.04    8   
  3 Wolf, Kathryn             12 Churchill                12.11    6   
  4 Watkins, Rachel           10 Magruder                 12.27    5   
  5 Washington, Amanda        12 Gaithersburg             12.51    4   
  6 Torian, Camry             10 Northwest                12.62    3   
  7 Jones, Jasmine            12 Paint Branch             12.69    2   
  8 Olamide, Simi             11 Blake                    13.12    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 23.91  5/12/2010   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest                25.20Q  4 
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             12 Churchill                25.21Q  3 
  3 Parker, Le'Quisha         11 Northwood                25.43Q  2 
  4 Watkins, Rachel           10 Magruder                 25.85Q  1 
  5 Torian, Camry             10 Northwest                26.20q  3 
  6 Grizzle, Felicia          11 Paint Branch             26.48q  2 
  7 Diao, Madina              12 Paint Branch             26.64q  1 
  8 Olamide, Simi             11 Blake                    26.66q  1 
  9 Clayborn, Cassie          11 Damascus                 26.85   2 
 10 Harris, Simone            12 Gaithersburg             26.95   4 
 11 Sapp, Myla                10 Blair                    27.29   4 
 12 Hodge, Larre               9 Kennedy                  27.34   2 
 13 Barclay, Cheerah          10 Blair                    27.41   1 
 14 Adams, Dasia               9 Rich Montgomery          27.46   3 
 15 Wade, Brittney             9 B C C                    27.66   4 
 16 Robinson, Jasmine         10 Walter Johnson           27.68   3 
 17 Rawlins, Shardae          10 Blake                    28.03   2 
 18 Shields, McKenzie         10 Quince Orchard           28.05   4 
 19 Harrington, Nia           12 B C C                    28.10   3 
 20 Pruitt, Amber             11 Poolesville              28.14   1 
 21 Dupigny, Ashley           12 Watkins Mill             28.17   3 
 21 Konecke, Jessica          10 Quince Orchard           28.17   3 
 23 Rowley, Zoey              10 Northwood                28.28   1 
 24 Stephens, Kiana           10 Watkins Mill             28.86   2 
 25 Nguiandjo, Kristelle      10 Seneca Valley            29.38   2 
 26 Jackson, Malika           11 Paint Branch             44.32   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 23.91  5/12/2010   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest                23.91R  10   
  2 Parker, Le'Quisha         11 Northwood                24.31    8   
  3 Wolf, Kathryn             12 Churchill                24.72    6   
  4 Watkins, Rachel           10 Magruder                 25.83    5   
  5 Grizzle, Felicia          11 Paint Branch             26.20    4   
  6 Diao, Madina              12 Paint Branch             26.40    3   
  7 Torian, Camry             10 Northwest                26.66    2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 54.61  5/8/2008    Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest                55.54   4  10   
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             12 Churchill                57.18   4   8   
  3 Knight, India             10 Northwest                57.73   4   6   
  4 Sarr, Yamundow            10 Northwood                58.44   4   5   
  5 Putman, Evelyn            11 Sherwood                 58.88   4   4   
  6 Diao, Madina              12 Paint Branch             59.54   4   3   
  7 Russell, Teresa           11 Sherwood                 59.97   3   2   
  8 Barclay, Cheerah          10 Blair                  1:00.59   3   1   
  9 Sapp, Myla                10 Blair                  1:01.39   3 
 10 O'Brien, Jessica          10 Clarksburg             1:01.51   3 
 11 Scretchen, Vanessa        10 Northwood              1:02.02   4 
 12 Davi, Shemeko              9 Kennedy                1:02.09   3 
 13 Morrison, Tessa           11 Walt Whitman           1:02.11   2 
 14 Randall, Taylor           12 Clarksburg             1:02.26   3 
 15 Diagne, Deedee            12 Blake                  1:02.61   2 
 16 Ackah, Coralie            12 Magruder               1:03.22   4 
 17 DeSouza, Elvire           12 Watkins Mill           1:03.23   2 
 18 McMinn, Chelsey           12 Damascus               1:03.52   3 
 19 Breen, Sarah              10 Walter Johnson         1:04.06   2 
 20 Adebesin, Bola            10 Paint Branch           1:04.48   2 
 21 Murphy, Emily              9 Poolesville            1:07.53   2 
 22 Molla, Nusrat              9 Poolesville            1:08.88   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:15.49  5/12/2010   Britt Eckerstrom, Northwest               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eckerstrom, Britt         11 Northwest              2:15.49R  10   
  2 Fikri, Maryam             12 Churchill              2:16.85    8   
  3 Corbett, Grace            10 Wootton                2:18.43    6   
  4 Bouvet, Camille           11 Walter Johnson         2:19.55    5   
  5 Maxwell, Andrea           12 Wootton                2:22.60    4   
  6 Duvall, Corinne           12 Wootton                2:22.93    3   
  7 Russell, Teresa           11 Sherwood               2:23.80    2   
  8 Ndousse-Fetter, Sula       9 Northwest              2:24.75    1   
  9 Reingruber, Grace         10 B C C                  2:25.55  
 10 Lizon, Anna               10 Magruder               2:25.77  
 11 Donnelly, Paige           12 B C C                  2:26.11  
 12 Morrison, Tessa           11 Walt Whitman           2:26.39  
 13 McIlvried, Emily          12 Damascus               2:27.93  
 14 Andonian, Lindsey          9 Magruder               2:31.89  
 15 Schroeder, Jennifer       11 Kennedy                2:32.31  
 16 Dirks, Julianne           12 Clarksburg             2:33.00  
 17 Blue, Anna                10 Rich Montgomery        2:34.23  
 18 Johne, Vera               11 Churchill              2:35.79  
 19 Patton, Hannah             9 Poolesville            2:37.02  
 20 Ferro, Amy                12 Rockville              2:42.42  
 21 Reid, Sisi                12 Einstein               2:43.68  
 22 Kershner, Morgan           9 Northwood              2:46.43  
 23 Guilds, Kariah            11 Watkins Mill           2:52.72  
 24 Murtha, Rebecca           10 Einstein               2:58.19  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:50.00  1996        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rubin, Jessie             12 Wootton                5:03.09   10   
  2 Bouvet, Camille           11 Walter Johnson         5:04.18    8   
  3 Henshaw, Alyssa           12 Northwest              5:12.24    6   
  4 Maxwell, Andrea           12 Wootton                5:13.21    5   
  5 Daley, Abigail             9 Clarksburg             5:14.19    4   
  6 Fikri, Maryam             12 Churchill              5:14.54    3   
  7 Bosse, Anna               11 Walter Johnson         5:14.92    2   
  8 Giedd, Alexandra          12 Churchill              5:18.80    1   
  9 Ndousse-Fetter, Sula       9 Northwest              5:18.85  
 10 Ryba, Anna                10 Walt Whitman           5:19.32  
 11 Ferro, Amy                12 Rockville              5:26.15  
 12 Joson, Stephanie          12 Quince Orchard         5:27.54  
 13 Bourg, Charlotte          10 Churchill              5:30.51  
 14 Spencer, Jennifer         12 Walter Johnson         5:33.07  
 15 Delapaz, Elena            10 Rich Montgomery        5:34.61  
 16 Weiss, Jacqueline         10 Sherwood               5:35.21  
 17 Elmendorf, Caroline        9 Walt Whitman           5:40.16  
 18 McIlvried, Emily          12 Damascus               5:40.32  
 19 Seevers, Katie            10 Walt Whitman           5:40.61  
 20 Nagiel, Katie             11 Rockville              5:41.13  
 21 Jester, Hallie            10 B C C                  5:42.46  
 22 Patton, Hannah             9 Poolesville            5:45.49  
 23 Kershner, Morgan           9 Northwood              5:46.01  
 24 Schroder, Rebeca          11 Paint Branch           5:46.38  
 25 Rost, Lauren              11 Poolesville            5:54.05  
 26 Dunn, Annie                9 Blair                  5:55.40  
 27 Brady, Miranda            12 Magruder               6:03.77  
 28 Guilds, Kariah            11 Watkins Mill           6:09.88  
 29 Reid, Sisi                12 Einstein               6:11.70  
 30 Murtha, Rebecca           10 Einstein               6:29.68  
 31 Montiel, Dd                9 Springbrook            6:33.86  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11:00.50  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rubin, Jessie             12 Wootton               11:16.34   10   
  2 Bosse, Anna               11 Walter Johnson        11:24.34    8   
  3 Ryba, Anna                10 Walt Whitman          11:25.33    6   
  4 Willett, Jenna            12 Walter Johnson        11:29.21    5   
  5 Henshaw, Alyssa           12 Northwest             11:38.26    4   
  6 Farrell, Ava              10 B C C                 11:38.98    3   
  7 Daley, Abigail             9 Clarksburg            11:39.82    2   
  8 Joson, Stephanie          12 Quince Orchard        11:42.18    1   
  9 Giedd, Alexandra          12 Churchill             11:43.83  
 10 Ferro, Amy                12 Rockville             12:03.43  
 11 Nagiel, Katie             11 Rockville             12:10.78  
 12 Albershardt, Rachel       12 Walter Johnson        12:17.80  
 13 Judeh, Laila              10 Churchill             12:28.45  
 14 DiNardo, Christine        11 Northwest             12:37.42  
 15 Resendiz, Fatima          11 Rich Montgomery       13:03.27  
 16 Gerdes, Megan             10 Poolesville           13:28.15  
 17 Oleynik, Shannon          10 Magruder              13:28.89  
 18 Montiel, Dd                9 Springbrook           14:10.80  
 -- Kass, Sarah                9 Paint Branch               DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.05  5/11/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaFond, Thea              11 Kennedy                  15.65Q  4 
  2 Lang, Leah                12 Quince Orchard           15.90Q  2 
  3 Crowlley, Danielle        11 Rich Montgomery          16.32Q  3 
  4 Dally, Laura              10 Walter Johnson           16.44Q  1 
  5 Jones, Jasmine            12 Paint Branch             15.93q  2 
  6 Polite, Serenah           11 Churchill                16.37q  4 
  7 Achamorfaw, Achangkang    10 Northwest                16.47q  2 
  8 Shaw, Gwen                 9 Wootton                  16.58q  1 
  9 Putman, Evelyn            11 Sherwood                 16.61   3 
 10 Smith, Samantha           10 Rich Montgomery          16.64   2 
 11 Kea, Mallory              10 Northwood                16.70   1 
 12 Dwyer, Shannon            11 Quince Orchard           16.80   4 
 13 Osnos, Rachel             12 Walt Whitman             17.36   2 
 14 Hardgrove, Julia          11 B C C                    17.42   3 
 14 Watkins, Daryanne         11 Walt Whitman             17.42   1 
 16 Hargraves, Jordon         12 Seneca Valley            17.54   3 
 17 Tycko, Sasha              11 Walter Johnson           17.61   4 
 18 Blanks, Teah              12 Watkins Mill             17.76   1 
 19 Morris, Brittanie         12 Kennedy                  17.77   1 
 20 Kyeremeh, Andrea          10 Northwest                17.82   4 
 21 Parker, Erin              11 Damascus                 17.96   3 
 22 Thomas, Janeal            12 Paint Branch             18.26   3 
 23 Mason, Brittani           10 Poolesville              18.60   4 
 24 Tang-How, Gina            12 Seneca Valley            19.92   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.05  5/11/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 LaFond, Thea              11 Kennedy                  15.16   10   
  2 Dally, Laura              10 Walter Johnson           15.56    8   
  3 Lang, Leah                12 Quince Orchard           15.69    6   
  4 Shaw, Gwen                 9 Wootton                  15.89    5   
  5 Polite, Serenah           11 Churchill                15.99    4   
  6 Jones, Jasmine            12 Paint Branch             16.02    3   
  7 Achamorfaw, Achangkang    10 Northwest                16.11    2   
  8 Crowlley, Danielle        11 Rich Montgomery          17.12    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44.57  5/11/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shaw, Gwen                 9 Wootton                  45.60   3  10   
  2 Martinez, Alejandra       12 Churchill                45.71   3   8   
  3 Dwyer, Shannon            11 Quince Orchard           46.38   3   6   
  4 Morris, Brittanie         12 Kennedy                  47.60   3   5   
  5 Beard, Cindy              12 Northwest                48.57   2   4   
  6 Schaer, Elizabeth          9 Magruder                 48.80   2   3   
  7 Kea, Mallory              10 Northwood                49.29   2   2   
  8 Row, Jessica              12 Quince Orchard           49.35   3   1   
  9 Dally, Laura              10 Walter Johnson           49.63   3 
 10 Irving, Amina             10 Blake                    49.64   2 
 11 Achamorfaw, Achangkang    10 Northwest                50.05   2 
 12 DeSouza, Elvire           12 Watkins Mill             50.52   3 
 13 Wellington-Brown, Deadra  10 Magruder                 50.68   2 
 13 Parker, Erin              11 Damascus                 50.68   1 
 15 Pickles, Cassidy          12 Clarksburg               50.77   2 
 16 McMinn, Chelsey           12 Damascus                 50.83   1 
 17 Carroll, Alexandra        11 Damascus                 53.02   3 
 18 Thomas, Janeal            12 Paint Branch             54.64   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.50  5/11/2005   Gaithersburg Trojans                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                            49.55   3  10   
  2 Paint Branch Panthers                                 49.84   3   8   
  3 Gaithersburg Trojans                                  49.97   3   6   
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder Colonels                          51.02   3   5   
  5 James Hubert Blake Bengals                            51.33   2   4   
  6 Northwood Gladiators                                  51.71   3   3   
  7 Walter Johnson Wildcats                               51.76   1   2   
  8 Thomas S Wootton Patriots                             51.78   3   1   
  9 John F Kennedy Cavaliers                              51.83   3 
 10 Quince Orchard Cougars                                52.30   2 
 11 Montgomery Blair Blazers                              52.68   1 
 12 Sherwood Warriors                                     52.95   2 
 13 Springbrook Blue Devils                               54.12   2 
 14 Watkins Mill Wolverines                               55.08   2 
 15 Walt Whitman Vikings                                  55.10   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:41.70  1988        Albert Einstein Titans                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwood Gladiators                                1:43.43   3  10   
  2 Northwest Jaguars                                   1:44.46   3   8   
  3 Thomas S Wootton Patriots                           1:47.60   3   6   
  4 Damascus Hornets                                    1:48.03   3   5   
  5 James Hubert Blake Bengals                          1:48.83   2   4   
  6 Gaithersburg Trojans                                1:49.03   3   3   
  7 Paint Branch Panthers                               1:50.56   3   2   
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons                         1:50.58   2   1   
  9 Quince Orchard Cougars                              1:51.30   2 
 10 Watkins Mill Wolverines                             1:52.27   2 
 11 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                          1:52.86   2 
 12 Walter Johnson Wildcats                             1:53.01   2 
 13 Col. Zadok Magruder Colonels                        1:53.60   3 
 14 Sherwood Warriors                                   1:53.75   2 
 15 Poolesville Falcons                                 1:57.20   1 
 16 Walt Whitman Vikings                                1:58.59   1 
 -- John F Kennedy Cavaliers                                 DQ   3  Passing before zone.
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:57.06  5/8/2009    Northwest, Northwest                      
                         I Knight, B Eckerstrom, O Ekpone, A Henshaw       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest Jaguars                                   4:00.83   2  10   
  2 Northwood Gladiators                                4:02.97   2   8   
  3 Damascus Hornets                                    4:05.93   2   6   
  4 Paint Branch Panthers                               4:07.21   2   5   
  5 Thomas S Wootton Patriots                           4:08.17   2   4   
  6 Quince Orchard Cougars                              4:10.07   2   3   
  7 Clarksburg Coyotes                                  4:11.73   2   2   
  8 Sherwood Warriors                                   4:12.61   1   1   
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder Colonels                        4:13.39   1 
 10 John F Kennedy Cavaliers                            4:14.10   2 
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons                         4:18.25   1 
 12 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                          4:19.63   1 
 13 Walter Johnson Wildcats                             4:21.83   1 
 14 Watkins Mill Wolverines                             4:28.62   1 
 15 Poolesville Falcons                                 4:30.48   1 
 16 James Hubert Blake Bengals                          4:33.19   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:18.98  5/12/2010   Northwest Jaguars, Northwest              
                         I Knight, A Henshaw, A Achamorfaw, B Eckerstrom   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest Jaguars                                   9:18.98R  10   
  2 Thomas S Wootton Patriots                           9:20.27    8   
  3 Walter Johnson Wildcats                             9:38.24    6   
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons                         9:47.51    5   
  5 Damascus Hornets                                    9:50.06    4   
  6 Col. Zadok Magruder Colonels                        9:54.52    3   
  7 Quince Orchard Cougars                              9:55.72    2   
  8 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                         10:01.95    1   
  9 Sherwood Warriors                                  10:01.99  
 10 Clarksburg Coyotes                                 10:17.90  
 11 John F Kennedy Cavaliers                           10:33.04  
 12 Montgomery Blair Blazers                           10:37.83  
 13 Paint Branch Panthers                              11:20.50  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 4-06
 Meet Record: R 5-09.50  5/11/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osnos, Rachel             12 Walt Whitman           5-02.00   10   
  2 LaFond, Thea              11 Kennedy                5-00.00    7   
  2 Harris, Chelsa             9 Gaithersburg           5-00.00    7   
  4 Holston, Alexandra         9 Sherwood               5-00.00    5   
  5 Pickles, Cassidy          12 Clarksburg             5-00.00    3.50
  5 Pitchford, Jordan         11 Damascus               5-00.00    3.50
  7 Schaer, Elizabeth          9 Magruder               5-00.00    2   
  8 Claggett, Briani          12 Clarksburg             4-10.00    0.50
  8 Smith, Samantha           10 Rich Montgomery        4-10.00    0.50
 10 Lederer, Allison          12 Sherwood               4-10.00  
 10 Munro, Annie              12 Wootton                4-10.00  
 10 Martinez, Alejandra       12 Churchill              4-10.00  
 10 Tshimanga, Chouassi       10 Rockville              4-10.00  
 14 Crowlley, Danielle        11 Rich Montgomery        4-08.00  
 15 Stanton, Alexandra        12 Churchill              4-06.00  
 16 Henshaw, Hayley            9 Northwest              4-04.00  
 16 Braganza, Ariana          10 B C C                  4-04.00  
 16 Clarke, Dawn              12 Blake                  4-04.00  
 -- Bruch, Carolyn            11 Northwood                   NH  
 -- Joseph, Jordine           11 Paint Branch                NH  
 -- Ahearn, Kerry             12 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Smith, Gaby               10 Blair                       NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 7-0
 Meet Record: R  9-00  5/10/2007   Calhoun Elizabeth, Wootton                  
 Meet Record: R  9-00  5/12/2010   Naami Wagner, Northwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wagner, Naami             12 Northwood              9-00.00R  10   
  2 Parker, Erin              11 Damascus               9-00.00R   8   
  3 Campbell, Caitlin         12 Northwest              8-00.00    6   
  4 Chitty, Laura             12 Quince Orchard         7-06.00    5   
  5 Canter, Caroline          12 Wootton                7-00.00    4   
  6 Le, Liz                      Gaithersburg           6-06.00    3   
  7 Panasenkov, Catherine      9 Quince Orchard         6-00.00    2   
 -- Liu, Emma                 11 Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Newsom, Sarah              9 Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Narum, Rebekah               Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- galvez, sarah             11 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Applestein, Johna         12 Walter Johnson              NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 9 jumpers advance to finals
 Meet Record: R 18-07.50  1987        Wanda Evans, Magruder                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaFond, Thea              11 Kennedy               17-11.50   10   
  2 Kish, Peace               11 Blake                 15-07.00    8   
  3 Polite, Serenah           11 Churchill             15-05.50    6   
  4 Chen, Elaine              10 Wootton               15-04.50    5   
  5 Caulk, Taylor             10 Churchill             15-03.00    4   
  6 Alston, Lakayja           10 Damascus              15-02.75    3   
  7 Robertson, Jeida           9 Magruder              15-02.50    2   
  8 Crowlley, Danielle        11 Rich Montgomery       15-00.00    1   
  9 Ryland, Charnay           12 Clarksburg            14-10.00  
 10 Rhodes, Bryeanna           9 Quince Orchard        14-09.00  
 11 Pinckney, Lindsay         10 Springbrook           14-02.50  
 12 Hargraves, Jordon         12 Seneca Valley         13-09.50  
 13 Kyeremeh, Andrea          10 Northwest             13-09.00  
 14 Walsh, Maya               11 Wootton               13-08.50  
 15 Ayebusi, Mary             11 Paint Branch          13-08.00  
 16 Bruch, Carolyn            11 Northwood             13-07.00  
 17 Hagerty, Caroline         10 Walter Johnson        13-04.50  
 18 Wood, Amber               11 Paint Branch          13-01.50  
 19 Rost, Lauren              11 Poolesville           11-11.00  
 -- Gray, Zahirah             11 Wheaton                     ND  
 -- Connor, Carolyn           11 Walt Whitman                ND  
 -- Clarke, Dawn              12 Blake                       ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 9 jumpers advance to finals
 Meet Record: R 39-06  5/12/2010   Thea LaFond, Kennedy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaFond, Thea              11 Kennedy               39-06.00R  10   
  2 Pitchford, Jordan         11 Damascus              36-07.25    8   
  3 Oxley, Grace              12 Blake                 35-03.00    6   
  4 Ryland, Charnay           12 Clarksburg            34-08.25    5   
  5 Kish, Peace               11 Blake                 33-10.00    4   
  6 Dally, Laura              10 Walter Johnson        33-07.25    3   
  7 Polite, Serenah           11 Churchill             33-05.00    2   
  8 Abdur-Raoof, Saarah       12 Wootton               33-01.50    1   
  9 Caulk, Taylor             10 Churchill             32-05.00  
 10 Smith, Samantha           10 Rich Montgomery       31-09.50  
 11 Chen, Elaine              10 Wootton               31-05.50  
 12 Robertson, Jeida           9 Magruder              31-02.50  
 13 Adebesin, Bola            10 Paint Branch          30-02.25  
 14 Bruch, Carolyn            11 Northwood             29-10.25  
 15 Jonjo, Samantha            9 Quince Orchard        29-08.75  
 16 Achamorfaw, Achangkang    10 Northwest             28-10.25  
 17 Parker, Erin              11 Damascus              27-06.00  
 18 Brown, Simone             12 Sherwood              25-11.25  
 -- Blanks, Teah              12 Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Pinckney, Taylor          12 Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Connor, Carolyn           11 Walt Whitman                ND  
 -- Thomas, Janeal            12 Paint Branch                ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 25-00
 Top 9 throwers advance to finals
 Meet Record: R 39-04  1984        Amy Schwinn, Wheaton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Milan              12 Springbrook           36-00.00   10   
  2 Porzel, Rachel            11 Blake                 35-03.50    8   
  3 Hart, Aimee               11 Wheaton               34-05.50    6   
  4 Herbert-Williams, DaShaw   9 Quince Orchard        33-09.75    5   
  5 Lang, Leah                12 Quince Orchard        32-08.00    4   
  6 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia    10 Seneca Valley         31-05.25    3   
  7 Ukegbu, Jennifer          12 Paint Branch          30-07.00    2   
  8 Olatunde, Azeezat         12 Sherwood              30-00.50    1   
  9 Johnson, Shahirah         10 Damascus              29-00.00  
 10 Smith, Amber              10 Poolesville           26-11.50  
 11 Battle, Sierra            10 Northwest             26-08.00  
 12 Appleyby, Sam             11 Magruder              26-07.50  
 13 Dunn, Olivia              11 Sherwood              26-07.25  
 14 Oswald, Priscilla         12 Clarksburg            26-06.50  
 15 Crosby, Kimberly          10 Wootton               26-04.50  
 16 Ucheomumu, Anna           10 Kennedy               26-01.00  
 17 Orevba, Ruth               9 B C C                 26-00.00  
 18 Astrove, Michelle         12 Churchill             25-04.00  
 19 Gay, Tiffany              12 Northwood             23-05.25  
 20 Foster, Marrissa          10 Rich Montgomery       23-02.50  
 21 Parker, Shannan            9 Springbrook           20-03.25  
 -- Smith, Alison             11 Walter Johnson              ND  
 -- Weiner, Erica             12 Seneca Valley               ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 75-00
 Top 9 throwers advance to finals
 Meet Record: R 122-08  1996        Ruth Kura, Quince Orchard                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia    10 Seneca Valley           110-00   10   
  2 Porzel, Rachel            11 Blake                   108-11    8   
  3 Opiekun, Christie         12 Clarksburg               96-01    6   
  4 Appleyby, Sam             11 Magruder                 88-01    5   
  5 Ucheomumu, Anna           10 Kennedy                  83-05    4   
  6 Ukegbu, Jennifer          12 Paint Branch             81-00    3   
  7 Engel, Melody             11 Quince Orchard           80-02    2   
  8 Logan, Katelin            10 Sherwood                 79-01    1   
  9 Foster, Marrissa          10 Rich Montgomery          76-01  
 10 White, Milan              12 Springbrook              74-02  
 11 Stevenson, Mackenzie      12 Quince Orchard           69-02  
 12 Orevba, Ruth               9 B C C                    68-02  
 13 Crosby, Kimberly          10 Wootton                  65-05  
 14 Smith, Amber              10 Poolesville              64-04  
 15 Sparks, Trystan            9 Quince Orchard           64-02  
 16 Johnson, Shahirah         10 Damascus                 56-04  
 17 Battle, Sierra            10 Northwest                55-10  
 18 Kaplowitz, Molly          11 Walt Whitman             55-07  
 19 Smith, Alison             11 Walter Johnson           50-10  
 -- Astrove, Michelle         12 Churchill                   ND  
 -- Weiner, Erica             12 Seneca Valley               ND  
 -- Portillo, Xiomara         11 Seneca Valley               ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.52  5/9/2002    Damon Hill, Gaithersburg                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steele, Reginald          12 Paint Branch             11.17Q  3 
  2 Dixon, Hassan             12 Northwest                11.18Q  4 
  3 Ezekoye, Bisi             12 Kennedy                  11.23Q  2 
  4 Yougnia, William          10 Watkins Mill             11.40Q  1 
  5 Gondor, Andrew            12 Blair                    11.39q  3 
  5 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   10 Churchill                11.39q  2 
  7 Kallay, Alimamy           12 Gaithersburg             11.44q  2 
  8 Thompson, Neimann         12 Rockville                11.45q  3 
  9 Bishop, Jason             12 Quince Orchard           11.53   1 
 10 Ross, Joel                11 Damascus                 11.64   3 
 11 Ofori, Axel               12 Gaithersburg             11.86   1 
 12 Anderson, Doug            12 Watkins Mill             11.87   4 
 13 Li, Michael               11 Walter Johnson           11.88   4 
 14 Beidleman, Michael        11 Magruder                 12.00   3 
 15 Cole, Alexander           11 Sherwood                 12.05   2 
 15 Campos, Brian             12 Wootton                  12.05   2 
 17 Oduro, Marvin             10 Paint Branch             12.06   4 
 18 Pratt, Milton             12 Poolesville              12.08   1 
 19 Gadji, Ange                - Northwood                12.09   4 
 20 Summers, Kyle             12 Clarksburg               12.13   1 
 21 Starks, Aaron             10 Wheaton                  12.14   4 
 22 Cudjoe, Joseph            12 Seneca Valley            12.25   2 
 23 Ramey, Robert             11 Einstein                 12.46   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.52  5/9/2002    Damon Hill, Gaithersburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Steele, Reginald          12 Paint Branch             10.90   10   
  2 Kallay, Alimamy           12 Gaithersburg             11.11    8   
  3 Dixon, Hassan             12 Northwest                11.16    6   
  4 Thompson, Neimann         12 Rockville                11.18    5   
  5 Yougnia, William          10 Watkins Mill             11.26    4   
  6 Gondor, Andrew            12 Blair                    11.28    3   
  7 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   10 Churchill                11.39    2   
  8 Ezekoye, Bisi             12 Kennedy                  11.58    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.49  5/9/2002    Byron Gibson, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Addison, Brandon          12 Watkins Mill             22.33Q  3 
  2 Steele, Reginald          12 Paint Branch             22.60Q  4 
  3 Dixon, Hassan             12 Northwest                23.02Q  2 
  4 Margolis, Seth            11 Wootton                  23.13Q  1 
  5 Talbert, Kendall          12 Magruder                 22.98q  3 
  6 Thompson, Neimann         12 Rockville                23.07q  4 
  7 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   10 Churchill                23.12q  2 
  8 Li, Michael               11 Walter Johnson           23.32q  4 
  9 Smith, Denito                Walter Johnson           23.37   2 
 10 Walker, Bevin             11 Blake                    23.38   3 
 11 Joseph, Jamal             12 Paint Branch             23.42   3 
 12 Ross, Joel                11 Damascus                 23.58   1 
 13 Blege, Sena               12 Seneca Valley            23.69   4 
 14 Dickerson, Kevin          12 Poolesville              23.77   1 
 15 Upson, Darren             11 Watkins Mill             24.06   4 
 16 Pratt, Milton             12 Poolesville              24.12   2 
 17 Garrett, Kizon            11 Clarksburg               24.32   3 
 18 Shelton, Nick             10 Northwood                24.41   4 
 19 Wubbenhorst, Sumner       12 Sherwood                 24.58   3 
 20 Wiggins, Christian        12 Seneca Valley            24.74   1 
 21 Moore, Marcus             10 Magruder                 25.36   2 
 22 Doris, Matt                9 Wheaton                  25.77   3 
 23 Hinds, Jamal              11 Wheaton                  26.23   2 
 24 Katz, Drew                12 Walt Whitman             26.47   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.49  5/9/2002    Byron Gibson, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Steele, Reginald          12 Paint Branch             21.75   10   
  2 Addison, Brandon          12 Watkins Mill             21.79    8   
  3 Thompson, Neimann         12 Rockville                22.71    6   
  4 Talbert, Kendall          12 Magruder                 22.72    5   
  5 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   10 Churchill                22.77    4   
  6 Margolis, Seth            11 Wootton                  22.90    3   
  7 Li, Michael               11 Walter Johnson           23.00    2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 47.60  1991        Clive Brooks, BCC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Addison, Brandon          12 Watkins Mill             49.57   4  10   
  2 Dixon, Hassan             12 Northwest                50.07   4   8   
  3 Anderson, Kemol           11 Kennedy                  50.74   4   6   
  4 Thomas, Devante           12 Damascus                 50.94   4   5   
  5 Bowis, Robert             11 Churchill                51.01   4   4   
  6 Elliot, Tarriq            12 Wootton                  51.06   3   3   
  7 Dally, Martin             12 Walter Johnson           51.10   4   2   
  8 Hamilton, David           10 Rich Montgomery          51.75   3   1   
  9 Epie, Emerson             11 Springbrook              51.79   3 
 10 Ayers, Malcolm            11 Clarksburg               51.89   4 
 11 Segojane, Mabekebeke      12 Walter Johnson           52.04   3 
 12 Kyeremeh, Andrew          10 Northwest                52.16   3 
 13 Joseph, Jamal             12 Paint Branch             52.20   4 
 14 Keels, Malik              10 Paint Branch             52.63   2 
 15 Agok, Nhial               11 Blake                    53.00   2 
 16 Shelton, Nick             10 Northwood                53.31   2 
 17 Lizon, Jakub              11 Magruder                 53.42   3 
 18 Wiggins, Christian        12 Seneca Valley            53.76   1 
 19 Otieno, Kennedy           12 Quince Orchard           54.29   2 
 20 Heap, Loren               11 Sherwood                 54.94   2 
 21 Chalmers, Doug            12 Rockville                55.38   1 
 22 Smith, Llewellyn          11 Walt Whitman             55.77   1 
 23 Delgado-Rios, Carlos      12 Magruder                 56.37   1 
 24 Altamirano, Adam          12 Poolesville              56.59   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:51.15  5/8/2008    Wil Zahorodny, Damascus                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellis, Josh               10 Walter Johnson         1:57.24   10   
  2 McNamara, James           11 Rich Montgomery        1:57.48    8   
  3 O'Leary, Sean             12 Walter Johnson         1:57.86    6   
  4 Conway, William           10 Churchill              1:58.06    5   
  5 Masuoka, Sei              12 Churchill              1:59.45    4   
  6 Woode, Denzel             12 Damascus               2:00.09    3   
  7 Cadeau, Sterling          10 Watkins Mill           2:01.53    2   
  8 Hackett, Joel             12 Clarksburg             2:01.86    1   
  9 Aougab, Samir             12 Churchill              2:02.17  
 10 Constantinides, Ben       12 Damascus               2:02.51  
 11 Widmayer, Sam             12 Poolesville            2:02.83  
 12 Stephens, Trevor          11 B C C                  2:04.39  
 13 Popeck, Alex              10 Sherwood               2:05.04  
 14 Poulain, Olivier          12 Northwest              2:05.57  
 15 Henderson, Chris          12 B C C                  2:05.96  
 16 Constantinides, Jonathan  12 Damascus               2:06.13  
 17 Abdool, Daniel            11 Magruder               2:06.90  
 18 Chalmers, Doug            12 Rockville              2:07.72  
 19 Ricci, Drew               12 Wootton                2:08.24  
 20 Osgood, Forrest           12 Rockville              2:08.32  
 21 Oxley, Darius              9 Blake                  2:09.84  
 22 McNamara, Thomas          12 Quince Orchard         2:10.39  
 23 Smith, Llewellyn          11 Walt Whitman           2:10.40  
 24 Soriano, David             9 Springbrook            2:11.54  
 25 Russo, Andrew             11 Northwood              2:11.76  
 26 Hagos, Micky              11 Einstein               2:13.94  
 27 Duah, Xavier              10 Paint Branch           2:15.36  
 28 Krangar, Terry            12 Seneca Valley          2:19.24  
 -- Martin, Sam               11 Rich Montgomery             FS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:13.05  5/8/2008    Christopher Moen, Walter Johnson          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willett, Alex             11 Walter Johnson         4:21.99   10   
  2 Martin, Sam               11 Rich Montgomery        4:22.41    8   
  3 Conway, William           10 Churchill              4:23.81    6   
  4 Escobar, Nicolas          12 Magruder               4:24.49    5   
  5 Austin, Nathan            12 Rockville              4:26.85    4   
  6 Regan, Nick               11 Walter Johnson         4:27.12    3   
  7 Constantinides, Ben       12 Damascus               4:28.65    2   
  8 Laratta, Evan             10 Quince Orchard         4:34.19    1   
  9 Narang, Jatin             12 Clarksburg             4:36.12  
 10 Holmstead, Eric           11 Poolesville            4:38.67  
 11 Kim, Alexander            11 Churchill              4:40.99  
 12 Adams, Nicholas           10 Walt Whitman           4:41.24  
 13 Henderson, Chris          12 B C C                  4:41.77  
 14 Smith, Luke               Sr Wootton                4:42.20  
 15 Wilson, David             12 Poolesville            4:45.14  
 16 Rodriguez, Ariel           9 Watkins Mill           4:46.40  
 17 Oberst, Scott             12 Wootton                4:46.44  
 18 Sonken, Bobby             11 Northwest              4:46.94  
 19 Osgood, Forrest           12 Rockville              4:48.79  
 20 Rivers, Benjamin          12 Einstein               4:49.96  
 21 Hogan, Kevin              12 Sherwood               4:58.94  
 22 McKenna, Matthew          12 Walt Whitman           5:03.72  
 23 Ostrove, Adam             10 Paint Branch           5:06.07  
 24 Asfaw, Sorre              11 Springbrook            5:06.62  
 25 Constantine, Cameron      10 Blake                  5:08.38  
 26 Boliek, Austin             9 Northwood              5:08.42  
 27 Florin, Dominic           11 Blair                  5:16.40  
 28 Colby, Kiernan            11 Blair                  5:36.41  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:04.00  1984        Kris Herdt, Whitman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palmer, Andrew            12 Walt Whitman           9:28.72   10   
  2 Willett, Alex             11 Walter Johnson         9:37.72    8   
  3 Dey, Ishan                12 Walter Johnson         9:38.59    6   
  4 Spaulding, Conor          11 Quince Orchard         9:45.14    5   
  5 Elhage, Tarek             12 Churchill              9:46.38    4   
  6 Weinstein, Zachary        10 Churchill              9:50.47    3   
  7 Tockman, Kyle             11 Sherwood               9:52.39    2   
  8 Narang, Jatin             12 Clarksburg             9:53.28    1   
  9 Arias, Alex               11 Damascus               9:53.29  
 10 Laratta, Evan             10 Quince Orchard         9:53.97  
 11 Ceruzzi, Andrew           11 Einstein               9:56.32  
 12 Bertrand, William          9 Clarksburg            10:01.72  
 13 Simpson, Nick              9 Einstein              10:13.27  
 14 Adams, Nicholas           10 Walt Whitman          10:17.51  
 15 Levine, David             Fr Wootton               10:17.67  
 16 Abebe, Dagmawi            11 Magruder              10:22.01  
 17 Gerson, Eliot             11 B C C                 10:27.05  
 18 Zerby, Andrew             12 Quince Orchard        10:28.35  
 19 Rodriguez, Ariel           9 Watkins Mill          10:32.36  
 20 Brennan, Jacob            11 Northwest             10:36.19  
 21 Psaltalkis, Jordan        10 Poolesville           10:54.28  
 22 McCullough, Jack          11 Rich Montgomery       10:55.00  
 23 Pollack, Gabe             11 Blair                 11:14.09  
 24 Ostrove, Adam             10 Paint Branch          11:46.80  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.30  5/7/2003    DeWayne Whitaker, Northwest                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carroll, Trevon           12 Gaithersburg             15.30Q  3 
  2 Prince, Tevin             12 Northwood                15.42Q  2 
  3 Roberts, Damiete          11 Watkins Mill             15.71Q  1 
  4 Markush, Randy            12 Northwest                15.99q  1 
  5 Bartlett, James           12 Damascus                 16.11q  1 
  6 Bishop, Eric              11 Quince Orchard           16.57q  3 
  7 Hang, Zimin               12 Rich Montgomery          16.69q  1 
  8 Nieto, Javier             10 Magruder                 16.83q  2 
  9 Covaliu, Elad             10 Walter Johnson           16.91   2 
 10 Rhee, John                11 Churchill                16.92   3 
 11 Gwashavanhu, Simba        10 Gaithersburg             17.06   2 
 12 Sarfraz, Kharrum          10 Kennedy                  17.50   2 
 13 Abutaleb, Ehab            11 Walt Whitman             17.52   3 
 14 Ingram, Justin            10 Blake                    17.54   3 
 15 Acedera, Paul             12 Clarksburg               18.03   1 
 16 Sartschev, Ryan           12 Poolesville              18.48   1 
 17 Asare, Simon              12 Springbrook              21.46   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.30  5/7/2003    DeWayne Whitaker, Northwest                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carroll, Trevon           12 Gaithersburg             14.52   10   
  2 Prince, Tevin             12 Northwood                15.06    8   
  3 Markush, Randy            12 Northwest                15.82    6   
  4 Bishop, Eric              11 Quince Orchard           15.83    5   
  5 Roberts, Damiete          11 Watkins Mill             15.84    4   
  6 Bartlett, James           12 Damascus                 16.07    3   
  7 Hang, Zimin               12 Rich Montgomery          16.69    2   
  8 Nieto, Javier             10 Magruder                 18.28    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 39.00  1995        Bob Garhart, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moreno, Devin             12 Clarksburg               39.82   4  10   
  2 Jonas, Cecil              12 Damascus                 39.85   4   8   
  3 Prince, Tevin             12 Northwood                39.95   4   6   
  4 Kallay, Alimamy           12 Gaithersburg             41.07   4   5   
  5 Thomas, Jashawn           12 Churchill                41.35   4   4   
  6 Hang, Zimin               12 Rich Montgomery          41.35   4   3   
  7 Carroll, Trevon           12 Gaithersburg             42.32   4   2   
  8 Lang, Kenny               10 Quince Orchard           42.78   3   1   
  9 Thomas, Devante           12 Damascus                 42.83   4 
 10 Markush, Randy            12 Northwest                42.97   3 
 11 Abutaleb, Ehab            11 Walt Whitman             43.04   2 
 12 Bishop, Eric              11 Quince Orchard           43.28   3 
 13 Rhee, John                11 Churchill                43.45   3 
 14 Sarfraz, Kharrum          10 Kennedy                  43.60   3 
 15 Xydis, Nick               12 Rich Montgomery          44.41   2 
 16 Kanga, Justin             11 Blair                    44.73   3 
 17 Kehne, Greg               10 Blair                    45.09   3 
 18 Covaliu, Elad             10 Walter Johnson           45.14   2 
 19 Thomas, Elijah            10 Wheaton                  45.30   2 
 20 Abrams, Matt              11 Sherwood                 46.42   1 
 21 Sartschev, Ryan           12 Poolesville              47.59   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 41.80  5/7/2003    Gaithersburg Trojans                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill Wolverines                               44.24   2  10   
  2 Springbrook Blue Devils                               45.02   2   8   
  3 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                            45.09   3   6   
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder Colonels                          45.10   2   5   
  5 Sherwood Warriors                                     45.33   1   4   
  6 Clarksburg Coyotes                                    46.08   3   3   
  7 Damascus Hornets                                      46.21   2   2   
  8 Northwood Gladiators                                  46.79   2   1   
  9 Northwest Jaguars                                     46.80   1 
 10 Quince Orchard Cougars                                47.06   2 
 11 Wheaton Knights                                       47.18   1 
 -- James Hubert Blake Bengals                               FS   2 
 -- Gaithersburg Trojans                                    DNF   3 
 -- Paint Branch Panthers                                    DQ   3 
 -- Richard Montgomery Rockets                               DQ   3 
 -- Montgomery Blair Blazers                                 DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:28.62  5/8/2008    Montgomery Blair Blazers, Blair           
                         J Haughton, C Grindley, M Mansaray, L Varella     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill Wolverines                             1:29.78   3  10   
  2 Montgomery Blair Blazers                            1:31.12   3   8   
  3 Richard Montgomery Rockets                          1:32.74   3   6   
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder Colonels                        1:32.91   3   5   
  5 Poolesville Falcons                                 1:34.14   2   4   
  6 James Hubert Blake Bengals                          1:34.16   3   3   
  7 Northwest Jaguars                                   1:34.87   1   2   
  8 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles                      1:35.19   1   1   
  9 Gaithersburg Trojans                                1:35.26   3 
 10 Thomas S Wootton Patriots                           1:35.28   2 
 11 Springbrook Blue Devils                             1:36.40   2 
 12 Clarksburg Coyotes                                  1:37.11   2 
 13 Paint Branch Panthers                               1:37.23   1 
 14 Quince Orchard Cougars                              1:37.98   2 
 15 Sherwood Warriors                                   1:39.08   2 
 16 Wheaton Knights                                     1:39.97   1 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons                              DQ   1  Passing out of zone,
 -- Northwood Gladiators                                     DQ   2  Finished in wrong la
 -- Damascus Hornets                                         DQ   3  Exchange before the
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:22.00  1983        Seneca Valley Eagles                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill Wolverines                             3:23.28   3  10   
  2 Damascus Hornets                                    3:24.30   3   8   
  3 Richard Montgomery Rockets                          3:24.33   3   6   
  4 Walter Johnson Wildcats                             3:25.53   3   5   
  5 Paint Branch Panthers                               3:27.39   3   4   
  6 Poolesville Falcons                                 3:29.50   3   3   
  7 Col. Zadok Magruder Colonels                        3:31.11   2   2   
  8 Northwest Jaguars                                   3:32.26   2   1   
  9 Thomas S Wootton Patriots                           3:35.00   3 
 10 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                          3:36.31   2 
 11 James Hubert Blake Bengals                          3:38.23   1 
 12 Sherwood Warriors                                   3:38.58   2 
 13 Quince Orchard Cougars                              3:41.17   2 
 14 Northwood Gladiators                                3:44.20   1 
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons                         3:46.38   1 
 16 Gaithersburg Trojans                                3:46.64   2 
 17 Walt Whitman Vikings                                3:51.59   1 
 -- Clarksburg Coyotes                                       DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7:49.59  5/8/2008    Quince Orchard Cougars, Quince Orchard    
                         W Bartholomew, D Laratta, R Priovolos, J Joson    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson Wildcats                             7:50.22   10   
  2 Damascus Hornets                                    7:51.69    8   
  3 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                          8:00.95    6   
  4 Northwest Jaguars                                   8:14.89    5   
  5 Thomas S Wootton Patriots                           8:15.04    4   
  6 Clarksburg Coyotes                                  8:15.53    3   
  7 Sherwood Warriors                                   8:16.98    2   
  8 Poolesville Falcons                                 8:24.27    1   
  9 Quince Orchard Cougars                              8:32.84  
 10 Walt Whitman Vikings                                8:36.53  
 11 Col. Zadok Magruder Colonels                        8:38.33  
 12 James Hubert Blake Bengals                          8:41.06  
 13 Watkins Mill Wolverines                             8:41.45  
 14 Montgomery Blair Blazers                            9:08.67  
 15 Paint Branch Panthers                               9:12.32  
 16 Northwood Gladiators                                9:12.89  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height: 5-06
 Meet Record: R  6-11  1985        Kevin Joyce, Springbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akinnibi, Fola            12 Watkins Mill           5-10.00   10   
  2 Bradley, Thomas           12 Rich Montgomery        5-10.00    8   
  3 Gwashavanhu, Simba        10 Gaithersburg           5-10.00    6   
  4 Gondor, Peter             10 Blair                  5-08.00    5   
  5 Akyen, Paul               11 Clarksburg             5-08.00    4   
  6 Bishop, Eric              11 Quince Orchard         5-08.00    3   
  7 Morning, Curtis           11 Springbrook            5-06.00    2   
  8 Sanders, Kevin            12 Damascus               5-06.00    1   
  9 Kirksey, Sonny             9 Rich Montgomery        5-06.00  
  9 Anderson, Doug            12 Watkins Mill           5-06.00  
 -- Starks, Aaron             10 Wheaton                     NH  
 -- Asante, Kwabena           12 Blake                       NH  
 -- Oduro, Marvin             10 Paint Branch                NH  
 -- Bhalla, Shawn             Jr Wootton                     NH  
 -- Martin, Crhis             11 Poolesville                 NH  
 -- Wellington, Ricky         12 Magruder                    NH  
 -- Barrett, Alex             12 B C C                       NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 9-06
 Meet Record: R 14-09  1984        Andrew Bevan, Magruder                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brehm-Ginsburg, Robbie    12 Sherwood              10-00.00   10   
  2 Moores, Alex              10 Quince Orchard         9-00.00    8   
  3 Nyugen, Anhtuan           12 Gaithersburg           9-00.00    6   
  4 Mengle, Andrew            12 Damascus               9-00.00    5   
  5 Bhalla, Shawn             Jr Wootton                8-06.00    4   
  6 Gilpin, Nicholas           - Gaithersburg           8-06.00    3   
 -- Wise, Christopher         11 Paint Branch                NH  
 -- Carroll, Parker            9 Damascus                    NH  
 -- Lorn, Dora                11 Gaithersburg                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 9 jumpers advance to finals
 Meet Record: R 22-07  1988        R.Jackson GB  M.Wheatle AE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trotman, Sheldon          11 Northwest             20-02.50   10   
  2 Bowis, Robert             11 Churchill             19-08.00    8   
  3 Nkogallogo, Derechee      12 Rich Montgomery       19-06.00    6   
  4 Nelson, Tyler             10 Paint Branch          19-05.50    5   
  5 Bodog-Bikim, Etienne      11 Springbrook           18-10.50    4   
  6 Gardner, Malcom           10 Damascus              18-09.00    3   
  7 Upson, Daniel             11 Watkins Mill          18-07.75    2   
  8 Roberts, Damiete          11 Watkins Mill          18-06.00    1   
  9 Dantzler, Tony            11 Springbrook           18-05.00  
 10 May, Nick                 12 Damascus              18-02.00  
 11 Gochenour, Eric           12 Poolesville           17-09.00  
 12 Johnson III, Lenzy        11 Sherwood              17-07.25  
 13 McNeil, De'Vante          11 Northwood             17-05.50  
 14 Ingram, Justin            10 Blake                 17-04.25  
 15 Ramey, Robert             11 Einstein              17-04.00  
 16 Dorsey, Julien            10 B C C                 17-01.50  
 17 Ferguson, Aaron           10 Wheaton               17-01.00  
 18 Williams, Tyrell           9 Quince Orchard        16-11.50  
 19 Kameka, Rori              11 Wootton               16-10.75  
 20 Quinn, Fonati             12 Rich Montgomery       16-09.00  
 21 Mensah, Jonathon          12 Rich Montgomery       16-05.75  
 22 Chen, Jonathan            12 Wootton               13-11.50  
 -- Simms, Brandon            11 Blake                       ND  
 -- Pinkrah, Ato              10 Magruder                    ND  
 -- Cross, Khare              11 Gaithersburg                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 9 jumpers advance to finals
 Meet Record: R 49-07.50  1983        Shawn Tittley, Seneca Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quinn, Fonati             12 Rich Montgomery       44-03.25   10   
  2 Trotman, Sheldon          11 Northwest             44-01.25    8   
  3 Roberts, Damiete          11 Watkins Mill          43-04.25    6   
  4 Nelson, Tyler             10 Paint Branch          42-08.00    5   
  5 Nkogallogo, Derechee      12 Rich Montgomery       42-07.25    4   
  6 Bartlett, James           12 Damascus              42-04.75    3   
  7 Bodog-Bikim, Etienne      11 Springbrook           41-10.50    2   
  8 May, Nick                 12 Damascus              41-07.75    1   
  9 Mariko, Shahidou          11 Rich Montgomery       41-01.75  
 10 Kameka, Rori              11 Wootton               39-11.00  
 11 Boyce, Kaifa              10 Gaithersburg          39-08.00  
 12 Simms, Brandon            11 Blake                 39-07.75  
 13 Ramesh, Ricku             12 Sherwood              38-10.00  
 14 Bishop, Eric              11 Quince Orchard        37-11.25  
 15 Dorsey, Julien            10 B C C                 35-06.75  
 16 Teramu, Motuma            11 Blair                 32-04.75  
 -- Addison, Brandon          12 Magruder                    ND  
 -- Covaliu, Elad             10 Walter Johnson              ND  
 -- Dantzler, Tony            11 Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Dawkins, Prince           12 Kennedy                     ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 35-00
 Top 9 throwers advance to finals
 Meet Record: R 59-10.50  5/8/2009    Marcus Brown, Quince Orchard             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Furr, Jacob               12 Damascus              48-08.00   10   
  2 Hawkins, Roger            12 Quince Orchard        47-03.00    8   
  3 Gordon, Matt              12 Wootton               47-00.00    6   
  4 Banks, Charles            12 B C C                 46-11.50    5   
  5 Edokobi, Nnamdi           11 Rich Montgomery       45-07.75    4   
  6 Dobrzanski, Joseph        12 Damascus              45-05.50    3   
  7 Donnay-wood, Anthony      12 Blake                 45-01.50    2   
  8 Daniel, Chaquille         12 Clarksburg            45-01.00    1   
  9 Mattingly, Kevin          12 Damascus              45-00.50  
 10 Onley, Martin             11 Northwood             43-11.50  
 11 Sofela, Alex              12 Watkins Mill          43-00.50  
 12 Baruch, Nathan            12 Wootton               43-00.00  
 13 Elhage, Nadim             10 Churchill             41-09.75  
 14 Andele, Rodrique          12 Kennedy               41-01.25  
 15 Sutton, Quincey           10 Blake                 40-08.75  
 16 Laughlin, Brad            11 Magruder              39-07.75  
 17 Ganbin, Brendon           12 Sherwood              39-05.00  
 18 Gu, William               11 Poolesville           39-03.75  
 19 Robinson, Michael         11 Springbrook           39-01.75  
 20 Nassabeh, Brandon         12 Seneca Valley         39-00.00  
 21 Berger, Adam              12 Sherwood              38-07.25  
 22 Levin, Jon                12 Quince Orchard        38-01.25  
 23 Cudjoe, Joseph            12 Seneca Valley         37-07.75  
 24 Tsapdong, Arthur          12 Blair                 35-10.00  
 25 Agbermbai, Inongo         12 Kennedy               35-03.75  
 26 Kane, Calvin              11 Northwood             33-02.75  
 27 Roberts, Dorian            - Blair                 32-04.50  
 28 Umana, Daniel              - Blair                 31-01.00  
 29 McBride, Mac              11 Northwest             26-07.25  
 -- Beauvil, Chris            11 Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Dillon, Jaime             11 Paint Branch                ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 90-00
 Top 9 throwers advance to finals
 Meet Record: R 167-04  5/8/2009    Marcus Brown, Quince Orchard               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donnay-wood, Anthony      12 Blake                   145-02   10   
  2 Baruch, Nathan            12 Wootton                 137-03    8   
  3 Sutton, Quincey           10 Blake                   134-08    6   
  4 Edokobi, Nnamdi           11 Rich Montgomery         128-04    5   
  5 Ganbin, Brendon           12 Sherwood                122-02    4   
  6 Agbermbai, Inongo         12 Kennedy                 119-08    3   
  7 Furr, Jacob               12 Damascus                119-01    2   
  8 Nassabeh, Brandon         12 Seneca Valley           117-04    1   
  9 Andele, Rodrique          12 Kennedy                 113-10  
 10 Gordon, Matt              12 Wootton                 109-06  
 11 Bustos, Rafael Antonio    11 Quince Orchard          109-01  
 12 Banks, Charles            12 B C C                   104-02  
 13 Sofela, Alex              12 Watkins Mill            101-08  
 14 Ortiz, Evan               12 Magruder                100-03  
 15 Robinson, Michael         11 Springbrook              99-02  
 16 Onley, Martin             11 Northwood                98-07  
 17 Chang, Allen              11 Poolesville              98-00  
 18 Kale, Joseph               - Churchill                80-00  
 19 McBride, Mac              11 Northwest                57-07  
 -- Dillon, Jaime             11 Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Alharmoosh, Jawad         11 Damascus                    ND  
 -- Dresser, Dan              12 Poolesville                 ND  
 -- Kane, Calvin              11 Northwood                   ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest Jaguars          102        2) Thomas S Wootton Patriots  82   
    3) Winston Churchill Bulldogs  67        4) Northwood Gladiators       54   
    5) Walter Johnson Wildcats     47        6) John F Kennedy Cavaliers   46   
    7) James Hubert Blake Bengals  43        8) Damascus Hornets           37.50
    9) Quince Orchard Cougars      37       10) Paint Branch Panthers      35   
   11) Col. Zadok Magruder Colone  30       12) Gaithersburg Trojans       23   
   12) Clarksburg Coyotes          23       14) Sherwood Warriors          16   
   14) Walt Whitman Vikings        16       16) Seneca Valley Screaming E  13   
   17) Springbrook Blue Devils     10       18) Bethesda-Chevy Chase Baro   9   
   19) Wheaton Knights              6       20) Richard Montgomery Rocket   2.50
   21) Montgomery Blair Blazers     1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Watkins Mill Wolverines     77        2) Richard Montgomery Rocket  71   
    3) Damascus Hornets            67        4) Walter Johnson Wildcats    62   
    5) Winston Churchill Bulldogs  56        6) Northwest Jaguars          46   
    7) Gaithersburg Trojans        40        8) Paint Branch Panthers      34   
    9) Quince Orchard Cougars      31       10) Thomas S Wootton Patriots  28   
   11) Col. Zadok Magruder Colone  23       11) Clarksburg Coyotes         23   
   13) Sherwood Warriors           22       14) James Hubert Blake Bengal  21   
   15) Montgomery Blair Blazers    16       15) Springbrook Blue Devils    16   
   17) Rockville Rams              15       17) Northwood Gladiators       15   
   19) Walt Whitman Vikings        10       19) John F Kennedy Cavaliers   10   
   21) Poolesville Falcons          8       22) Bethesda-Chevy Chase Baro   5   
   23) Seneca Valley Screaming Ea   2                                           



Return to Top

Email | About