MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Adidas XC Challenge
Adidas XC Challenge History
Hosted By:
Cary, North Carolina
2014-09-20


Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:36 AM 9/20/2014 Page 1
adidas Cross Country Challenge - 9/19/2014 to 9/20/2014 Hosted by NC State
WakeMed Soccer Park -- Cary, NC
Results
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Philip Hall SR South View 15:12.1 1
2 Kyle Christ SR West Johnston 15:23.9 2
3 Jeremy Brown JR Broughton 15:28.6 3
4 nick dahl SO Germantown Friends 15:29.7 4
5 Nicholas Walker SR NCSSM 15:33.0 5
6 Peter Seufer SR E. C. Glass 15:34.3
7 Tim Ward SR West Springfield 15:35.6 6
8 David Fitzgerald SR Winston Churchill 15:42.0 7
9 Anthony Laurita SR Morgantown 15:43.3 8
10 David Edwards SR Cardinal Gibbons 15:43.8 9
11 Ethan Ready JR East Chapel Hill 15:44.5 10
12 Aaron Arslan JR Handley 15:46.1 11
13 William Sandin SR Broughton 15:46.5 12
14 Dean Abushouk SR Cary 15:48.9 13
15 Connor McDonald JR East Chapel Hill 15:50.3 14
16 Brad Walter SR Mount Tabor 15:50.6 15
17 Corbin Boyles SR Maiden 15:51.9
18 Peter Millsaps SR Broughton 15:53.2 16
19 Ben Schmidt SR John T. Hoggardho 15:53.5 17
20 Matthew Bomkamp SR Northwest Guilford 15:53.9
21 JT Klimek SR Cardinal Gibbons 15:54.0 18
22 grayson hepp JR Germantown Friends 15:54.1 19
23 Connor Lane SO Cardinal Gibbons 15:58.7 20
24 Jose Rosas SR Sanderson 16:00.8 21
25 Josh Mitchell SR Cary Academy 16:02.0 22
26 Robbie Simmons JR Broughton 16:03.5 23
27 James Gildard JR East Chapel Hill 16:05.0 24
28 Sam Teller JR Blacksburg 16:05.1 25
29 Liam Walsh JR Quince Orchard 16:05.3 26
30 Michael Staples SR South View 16:06.4 27
31 Titus Grant SR South View 16:07.3 28
32 Kenny Kneisel JR Mount Tabor 16:07.5 29
33 Justin Dorner-Thomas JR Broughton 16:07.9 30
34 Jacob McCoy SR Blacksburg 16:08.5 31
35 Joseph Moody SR South View 16:09.2 32
36 Matthew Connor JR Blacksburg 16:09.5 33
37 Robert Anderson SR Pinecrest 16:09.7 34
38 Matt Thornton JR Cary 16:10.4 35
39 Coleman Mitchell FR Cary Academy 16:10.7 36
40 Ian Foley JR Mount Tabor 16:11.0 37
41 Max Fullmer SR Ocean Lakes 16:12.5 38
42 Connor Riley JR Morgantown 16:13.2 39
43 Tucker Cera SO Millbrook 16:13.9 40
44 Jordan Kokoska SR Apex 16:14.2 41
45 Paul Arredondo JR Cape Fear 16:14.3
46 Jeffrey Williams SR Chapel Hill 16:14.4 42
47 Arturo Woodward-Montes SR Winston Churchill 16:15.8 43
48 Joshua Small SR Patriot 16:19.0 44
49 Derek Duin JR Apex 16:19.2 45
50 Evan Fabish SR West Springfield 16:20.7 46
51 Ryan Brown FR Broughton 16:21.8 47
52 Andrew Derstine SR Patriot 16:22.0 48
53 Jake Blizzard SR Marvin Ridge 16:23.0 49
54 Dylan Tafel SR Sanderson 16:23.3 50
55 Chris Perez SR West Johnston 16:26.3 51
56 Rontrel Felton SO South View 16:27.3 52
57 Sam Grelck SO Cardinal Gibbons 16:27.3 53
58 Wyatt Dershem SO Cleveland 16:27.6
59 Chris Hassel JR East Chapel Hill 16:28.1 54
60 Tyler Trocinski SR Millbrook 16:28.6 55
61 Max Blackburn JR Chapel Hill 16:28.7 56
62 Ian Nickel JR Mount Tabor 16:29.8 57
63 Drew Roeber SR Chapel Hill 16:31.0 58
64 Dan Kleissler JR Chapel Hill 16:31.1 59
65 Nikolas Silva SR Durham Schoo 16:31.8 60
66 Nahom Teshome SR West Springfield 16:32.1 61
67 Neil Clark JR Pinecrest 16:32.6 62
68 Gable Dershem SO Cleveland 16:32.8
69 Nolan Cook JR Page 16:34.0 63
70 Jonathan Timothy SO Chapel Hill 16:34.1 64
71 IAN CARR SR Pine Forest 16:34.9 65
72 Ben Savino SO Apex 16:35.4 66
73 Robinson Snider JR John T. Hoggardho 16:35.6 67
74 Freddie Marx SO Page 16:35.9 68
75 Colton Lawson SR Northern Durham 16:36.5
76 Drew Lake SR Page 16:37.1 69
77 Ty Sauerbrey SR Lake Norman 16:37.8 70
78 Cameron Ponder FR Mount Tabor 16:38.6 71
79 Ian Shanklin SO Page 16:39.1 72
80 Michael Madden SR Mount Tabor 16:39.4 73
81 Matt Blackburn SR West Springfield 16:41.1 74
82 Austin Payeur SR Marvin Ridge 16:41.4 75
83 Andrew Brooks SO Broughton 16:41.5 76
84 Eli Cartier SR Asheville 16:41.7 77
85 Jacob Lipsey SO Marvin Ridge 16:42.3 78
86 Wyatt Miller SR Apex 16:42.4 79
87 Marcus Christenson JR NCSSM 16:42.8 80
88 Joel Freeman SR Grimsley 16:43.0 81
89 Tucker Owens SO East Chapel Hill 16:43.9 82
90 Lanier Derbyshire SO Broughton 16:44.5
91 Alejandro Javier JR South View 16:44.9 83
92 gordon goldstein JR Germantown Friends 16:45.2 84
93 Anthony Cortina SR Cardinal Gibbons 16:46.7 85
94 Grayson Holmes SR Millbrook 16:46.9 86
95 Andrew Smith SR West Springfield 16:47.4 87
96 Austen Baker JR Ocean Lakes 16:48.3 88
97 Ben Thoms SR Quince Orchard 16:48.9 89
98 Nathan Sudduth SR John T. Hoggardho 16:49.0 90
99 Steven Tulevech SR NCSSM 16:50.6 91
100 Logane Abel FR Forest Park 16:51.3
101 Will Harris SR Cardinal Gibbons 16:51.7 92
102 Thomas Little JR Durham Schoo 16:52.6 93
103 Brendan Fagan SR Winston Churchill 16:53.6 94
104 Chris Holland SR West Springfield 16:54.2 95
105 Austin Slowin JR Grimsley 16:54.5 96
106 Michael Moerk FR Mount Tabor 16:55.1 97
107 Garrett Patnode SR Handley 16:55.7 98
108 Jacob Smith SR Winston Churchill 16:55.9 99
109 Andrew Lackey JR West Springfield 16:56.2 100
110 joe newmann SR Germantown Friends 16:57.1 101
111 Eric Vanderford SO Chapel Hill 16:57.4 102
112 Brandon Elliott SR Pinecrest 16:57.5 103
113 Wyatt Fedorka SR Lake Norman 16:58.0 104
114 Stephen Balch SO West Johnston 16:59.1 105
115 Drew Park JR Ocean Lakes 16:59.8 106
116 Jacob Townsend SR Apex 17:00.3 107
117 Grant Hall SR Panther Creek 17:00.7 108
118 Grant Haskins SR Winston Churchill 17:01.4 109
119 Ben Fleming SO Blacksburg 17:02.4 110
120 Andrew DePollo SR Millbrook 17:02.7 111
121 zach schwartz JR Germantown Friends 17:03.8 112
122 Peter Williams SR Chapel Hill 17:04.6 113
123 Jacob Jacquez SR Morgantown 17:06.1 114
124 Alex White SR Sanderson 17:06.4 115
125 Daniel Austin SR Ocean Lakes 17:07.0 116
126 Luke Gostling SO Millbrook 17:07.1 117
127 Collin Kemper SO Asheville 17:08.0 118
128 Sawyer Keith JR Sanderson 17:08.1 119
129 Sydney Wiegman JR John T. Hoggardho 17:09.1 120
130 Tommy Delauney JR Pinecrest 17:09.2 121
131 Kyle Manetz SR Ocean Lakes 17:09.8 122
132 Malcolm Hughes SR South View 17:11.8 123
133 daniel stassen SO Germantown Friends 17:12.1 124
134 Kyle Fawzi SO Panther Creek 17:12.3 125
135 Frank Kenny JR NCSSM 17:12.6 126
136 James Lundergan SO Cary 17:12.6 127
137 Alec Carlson JR Panther Creek 17:13.0 128
138 Ryan Armstrong SR Mount Tabor 17:13.4
139 Andrew Ray JR Cary 17:14.1 129
140 Mack Despard SO Marvin Ridge 17:14.6 130
141 Nicholas Ransing SR Quince Orchard 17:14.8 131
142 McKail Boynton SR Pinecrest 17:15.4 132
143 Chris Cortina SR Cardinal Gibbons 17:15.7 133
144 Logan Sawyer JR Ocean Lakes 17:16.3 134
145 Davis Turner FR Asheville 17:16.4 135
146 Christian McCann JR Quince Orchard 17:16.6 136
147 Parker Lee SR Fuquayrina 17:17.6 137
148 SAM MAXFIELD SR Pine Forest 17:18.1 138
149 Ben Wendt JR Cardinal Gibbons 17:18.5
150 Johnathan Byrd SR West Johnston 17:19.3 139
151 Vitaly Cuff SO Morgantown 17:21.4 140
152 Clayton Watters JR East Chapel Hill 17:22.1 141
153 Jacob Hyman SR Winston Churchill 17:22.5 142
154 Barrett Lattimer JR Blacksburg 17:23.0 143
155 Anthony Lorenzo JR North Mecklenburg 17:23.5
156 Adam Young JR Asheville 17:24.0 144
157 PEYTON SMITH SR Pine Forest 17:24.0 145
158 Jason Shefferman JR Winston Churchill 17:24.2 146
159 Mason Bhatia SO Marvin Ridge 17:24.3 147
160 Wilson Sullivan SR West Springfield 17:25.6
161 Jack Banask JR Millbrook 17:25.8 148
162 Roark Habegger JR Marvin Ridge 17:26.1 149
163 Adam Horsley JR Pinecrest 17:26.9 150
164 Michael Hughes JR Winston Churchill 17:27.4
165 Matthew Blair FR Patriot 17:27.6 151
166 Tyler Estrada SR Patriot 17:27.7 152
167 Connor Peeples JR Cardinal Gibbons 17:28.0
168 Shreyas Ashok JR Cary Academy 17:28.3 153
169 Aaron Sisk JR Grimsley 17:28.6 154
170 Nathan Gillespie JR Page 17:29.3 155
171 Erik Salgado JR NCSSM 17:30.3 156
172 Lawson Benfield JR Apex 17:30.5 157
173 Stuart Holmes SO Broughton 17:30.7
174 Rufus Brown JR West Johnston 17:31.0 158
175 Mike Stiegler SR Sanderson 17:31.5 159
176 Austin Lalicker SO Apex 17:34.2 160
177 Matthew Donohue SR Winston Churchill 17:34.3
178 Connor Knudsen JR Cape Fear 17:35.3
179 Tommy Bright SO Cary Academy 17:35.4 161
180 peter jarka-sellers SR Germantown Friends 17:36.1 162
181 TJ Bleichner SR Fuquayrina 17:36.5 163
182 Grayson Campanaro SR Mount Tabor 17:37.4
183 Mark Donohue SR Winston Churchill 17:41.4
184 Taivion Taylor JR Marvin Ridge 17:42.5 164
185 John Gullion SO Morgantown 17:42.8 165
186 Spencer Hoffman-Edminste JR NCSSM 17:42.8 166
187 Mike Weaver JR Page 17:42.9 167
188 Jacob Shockley SR Morgantown 17:43.8 168
189 Stephen Riffon SR Morgantown 17:43.9 169
190 Drew Clancy JR Lake Norman 17:44.0 170
191 John Delaney FR Handley 17:44.4 171
192 Chance Goodman SO South View 17:44.7
193 Evan Welles JR Sanderson 17:46.4 172
194 Jarred Komyati FR Panther Creek 17:46.5 173
195 Ben Kearsley FR Durham Schoo 17:46.7 174
196 Devin Cain SR Quince Orchard 17:46.9 175
197 Kyle Joyce SO Apex 17:47.1
198 NATE LEAHY SR Pine Forest 17:47.3 176
199 Kevin McSoley FR Sanderson 17:47.7 177
200 Garrett Adams SR Quince Orchard 17:49.3 178
201 Casey Marchant SO Handley 17:49.6 179
202 Tumuulen Sodgeral SR East Chapel Hill 17:51.1 180
203 Bailey Braswell JR Apex 17:51.4
204 Nate Jones JR Cary Academy 17:53.5 181
205 Chase Coley FR Cary Academy 17:53.8 182
206 Ian Davis JR Blacksburg 17:54.7 183
207 Tadiyah Danforth SR Quince Orchard 17:55.1 184
208 Will Schneider SO John T. Hoggardho 17:55.2 185
209 Stuart Coates FR Page 17:56.8 186
210 Dylan Lamphier FR Cary Academy 17:57.3 187
211 Carson Fawzi SR Panther Creek 17:59.6 188
212 Will Chesley SO Hanover 18:00.0 189
213 Mason Washington JR South View 18:00.2
214 Drake Schwehm SO Panther Creek 18:00.3 190
215 Kevin Donnelly FR Morgantown 18:00.6
216 Zack Forgrave FR Panther Creek 18:01.0 191
217 Nathaniel Good FR Hanover 18:01.8 192
218 Zack Clark JR Lake Norman 18:01.9 193
219 Devin Adas SO Cardinal Gibbons 18:02.1
220 Justin Chen SO Cary Academy 18:02.9
221 THOMAS DUNLAP JR Pine Forest 18:03.4 194
222 Will Flanagan SO Grimsley 18:03.8 195
223 Jake Krzyzewski SR East Chapel Hill 18:05.7
224 Peter Bevington JR East Chapel Hill 18:07.1
225 Christian D'Orgeix FR Blacksburg 18:07.6 196
226 Nick Youngs SR Quince Orchard 18:09.1
227 Ethan Mara FR Quince Orchard 18:10.5
228 Noah Winstead SR Panther Creek 18:12.2
229 Joey Kreiling SO Durham Schoo 18:12.5 197
230 Alex Gellios SR Patriot 18:13.8 198
231 Kyle Blue JR Sanderson 18:15.2
232 Ruben Sharp FR East Chapel Hill 18:15.7
232 Colby Gresak JR Morgantown 18:15.7
234 Walter Hambrick SR NCSSM 18:15.8 199
235 Bennett Crow SO Handley 18:16.5 200
236 Jalen Drayton JR Durham Schoo 18:17.6 201
237 Kyle Bollinger SR Quince Orchard 18:18.0
238 CHASE BLACKWELL JR Pine Forest 18:18.1 202
239 Chris Leonard SR Pinecrest 18:18.4 203
240 Zach Vilen SR Asheville 18:18.8 204
241 Ben Hostetler SR Wesleyan Chr 18:20.9
242 Ben Meshaw JR West Johnston 18:22.3 205
243 JONATHAN CAICEDO SR Pine Forest 18:23.3 206
244 Jonathan Kacvinsky SO Cary Academy 18:24.4
245 Brendan Lavell SR Patriot 18:25.8 207
246 Zach Foote SR Handley 18:27.7 208
247 Dave Bell SR Morgantown 18:28.1
248 Matt Sholtis SR Apex 18:29.3
249 Jonathan Hubler JR Patriot 18:32.9 209
250 UNIQUE SUMERALL SR Pine Forest 18:34.7
251 DASHAWN MARSHALL SR Pine Forest 18:35.1
252 David Near SR Panther Creek 18:36.6
253 David Thole SO Fuquayrina 18:36.8 210
254 CHris Moore SR Nash Central 18:37.0 211
255 Cade Wooten FR Asheville 18:37.4 212
256 Wyatt Blanchette SR Durham Schoo 18:38.8 213
257 Aidan Peat SO Fuquayrina 18:39.0 214
258 WIlliam Moody SO Nash Central 18:42.2 215
259 Ethan Barber FR Durham Schoo 18:42.3 216
260 David Peery JR Cary 18:43.1 217
261 Jamie Witmer FR John T. Hoggardho 18:43.5 218
262 Evan Harris SO Lake Norman 18:47.4 219
263 Aaron Howard JR Patriot 18:47.7
264 Jacob Seeber SO Grimsley 18:47.8 220
265 Alex Smith SO Sanderson 18:49.1
266 Jacob Schattel JR Asheville 18:51.8 221
267 Ryan Schleicher JR Ocean Lakes 18:53.5 222
268 Luke McGann SR Panther Creek 18:53.7
269 Ryan Smith SR Marvin Ridge 18:59.4
270 Kyle Lewis FR Durham Schoo 19:02.6
271 Ben Skidmore FR Grimsley 19:03.7 223
272 Grant White SR Hanover 19:04.4 224
273 Charlie Rosser JR Hanover 19:06.2 225
274 George Alley SO John T. Hoggardho 19:07.1 226
275 Blake Ayers SR Sanderson 19:07.8
276 Ben Baxter FR Grimsley 19:09.7 227
277 Victor Fontanez SO South View 19:10.6
278 Jordan Jerread JR Fuquayrina 19:15.9 228
279 Isaiah Mathews SO Hanover 19:16.0 229
280 Devin Kent FR Fuquayrina 19:21.3 230
281 Nick Cresci SO Lake Norman 19:28.9 231
282 Will Weaver JR Page 19:29.5
283 Daniel Hestenes JR Page 19:30.1
284 Lizandro Marcial JR Durham Schoo 19:30.5
285 Michael Chin FR Hanover 19:30.7 232
286 Heston Huber Jr FR Cary 19:40.6 233
287 AJ Styles FR Nash Central 19:45.6 234
288 Will Lancaster SO Grimsley 19:46.0
289 Ryan Virgin FR Cary 19:48.4 235
290 montre cash SO Nash Central 19:49.6 236
291 Damien Guilbaud SO Cary 19:50.7
292 Noah Weaver FR Grimsley 19:51.0
293 Cam Wilson FR John T. Hoggardho 19:53.1
294 Jake Fritz SR Grimsley 19:54.6
295 Ben Bunze SO Fuquayrina 19:56.1 237
296 donte mosley SR Nash Central 20:08.3 238
297 John Woodbridge SR Durham Schoo 20:29.1
298 Alex Corbin SR Nash Central 20:48.1 239
299 Jack Watt SR Page 20:52.8
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:41 AM 9/20/2014 Page 1
adidas Cross Country Challenge - 9/19/2014 to 9/20/2014 Hosted by NC State
WakeMed Soccer Park -- Cary, NC
Results
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Invitational
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Harrison Martingayle JR Princess Anne 16:02.2 1
2 Cliff Conley SR Galax 16:04.6 2
3 Dylan Kannapell JR Bethesda-Che 16:04.9 3
4 Joaquin Garcia SR Forest Park 16:08.5 4
5 Jacob Taylor JR Forest Park 16:15.5 5
6 Stephen Whitehead JR Northern Nash 16:16.8 6
7 David Melville FR Northern Guilford 16:20.5 7
8 Parker White JR Epiphany School 16:21.1 8
9 Alex Roy JR Clayton 16:23.4 9
10 Sam Baker SR Bethesda-Che 16:25.7 10
11 Christian Tippette SR Northern Nash 16:28.1 11
12 Grant Northcutt FR Cosby 16:30.9 12
13 Daniel Belton SO Northern Nash 16:35.1 13
14 Christian J. Mercado - R SR Sherwood 16:36.3 14
15 Trevor Deaton JR Randleman 16:40.6 15
16 Joshua Spare SO Princess Anne 16:42.2 16
17 Aaron Rand JR Richlands 16:43.8 17
18 Tanner Sutter JR Providence Senior 16:44.4 18
19 Tyler Robakiewicz JR Northern Guilford 16:44.6 19
20 Matthew Rogers JR Walkertown 16:45.0 20
21 Jason Putnam JR Southeast Raleigh 16:51.8 21
22 Alex Pheneger JR Cosby 16:52.9 22
23 Joe Graham SR DeMatha Catholic 16:55.3 23
24 Brett Haensel SO Ravenscroft School 16:57.2 24
25 Coleman Cherry JR Northern Nash 16:59.4 25
26 Alex Nadaud SO Cape Fear Academy 17:01.2 26
27 Lucas Heinzerling JR Bethesda-Che 17:01.7 27
28 Brian Fieni SR Reservoir 17:03.2 28
29 Chris Jeletic SR DeMatha Catholic 17:04.7 29
30 Alex Hedgren SR Reservoir 17:05.3 30
31 Nathan Treat SR Forest Park 17:06.7 31
32 Jarrett Gingrich JR Epiphany School 17:07.4 32
33 Shaian Lashani SR Northern Guilford 17:09.6 33
34 Trey Burleson SO Cosby 17:10.8 34
35 Sebastian Jones SO Bethesda-Che 17:11.5 35
36 Haydon Blalock SO Providence Senior 17:11.8 36
37 Dalton Cox SR Lee County 17:14.5 37
38 Will McSwain JR Providence Senior 17:14.6 38
39 Grant Fabrizio SR Princess Anne 17:15.8 39
40 Andrew Galamb Leesville Road 17:16.1 40
41 Thomas Martin SR Northern Guilford 17:16.5 41
42 Skyler Zunk SR Cosby 17:16.6 42
43 Sam Nash JR Northern Guilford 17:17.3 43
44 Owen States FR Northern Guilford 17:18.8 44
45 Andrew Gonce SR Monticello 17:19.4 45
46 James Thompson SR Ragsdale 17:21.0 46
47 Nick Grubb SO Lee County 17:21.0 47
48 Jonah Rosenblum SO Bethesda-Che 17:26.3 48
49 Terrence Adams SR Southeast Raleigh 17:27.7 49
50 Logan Sutter JR Providence Senior 17:28.8 50
51 Maximus Russo 7 Epiphany School 17:29.1 51
52 Marcus Chapman SR TC Roberson 17:30.6 52
53 Jacob Wasnoch SO Cosby 17:30.8 53
54 Jermain Jones SR Northern Nash 17:31.5 54
55 Elliot Schultz FR Providence Senior 17:31.8 55
56 Robert Hanlon SR Sherwood 17:32.1 56
57 Daniel Parmesano JR Walkertown 17:32.1 57
58 Austin Carroll SO Corinth Holders 17:32.4 58
59 Davy Babson SR Ravenscroft School 17:32.4 59
60 Robert Chance JR Bethesda-Che 17:33.0 60
61 Drew Wolanski SR Monticello 17:33.2 61
62 Timmy O'Neill SO Raleigh Charter 17:34.1 62
63 Josh Fry FR Bethesda-Che 17:35.0 63
64 Sam Cohen JR Providence Senior 17:35.4 64
65 Eric Artrip Le esville Road 17:35.9 65
66 Michael Klopp SR Northern Guilford 17:36.0 66
67 Joseph McPherson FR Eastern Alamance 17:36.5
68 Andrew Kiss FR Providence Senior 17:36.6 67
69 Nicholas Kontopanos SR Veritas School 17:37.7 68
70 Devon Pratt SO Terry Sanford 17:39.1 69
71 McKinney Brooks SO Terry Sanford 17:39.3 70
72 Nathan Gamble Le esville Road 17:39.9 71
73 Christian Averill JR Cosby 17:40.8 72
74 Thomas Neale SR Ragsdale 17:41.0 73
75 Russell Engle FR Providence Senior 17:41.6
76 Matt Danze SR Providence Senior 17:42.6
77 Marc Lombard FR Athens Drive 17:42.7 74
78 Joey Quesenberry Leesville Road 17:43.2 75
79 Khalil Gary JR Southeast Raleigh 17:44.6 76
80 Christian O'Brien SR Bethesda-Che 17:45.5
81 Jack McAdams SR Riverside 17:46.4 77
82 Robbie Koch SO Forest Park 17:46.5 78
83 Renaldo Waldron JR Southeast Raleigh 17:47.2 79
84 Nick Epperson JR Epiphany School 17:48.2 80
85 Kevin Page JR Athens Drive 17:49.0 81
86 Daniel Hix SR Galax 17:49.6 82
87 Riley Smith JR Northern Guilford 17:50.9
88 Travis Martini JR Forest Park 17:51.0 83
89 Nathan Gonzalez SO Randleman 17:52.0 84
90 Philip Schechtman JR TC Roberson 17:53.6 85
91 Paul Zielinski JR Princess Anne 17:54.5 86
92 Bryant Halsch SR Southeast Guilford 17:54.8 87
93 William Christian SO Reservoir 17:54.8 88
94 Brady Gingrich SO Epiphany School 17:55.2 89
95 Donovan Lacey FR Sherwood 17:56.1 90
96 Sam Jones SO Forest Park 17:56.5 91
97 John Haase SO Riverside 17:58.0 92
98 Reese Brenner SO Sherwood 17:58.6 93
99 Andrew Robey JR DeMatha Catholic 17:59.3 94
100 Luis Remigio SR Terry Sanford 18:00.5 95
101 Andrew Hadad SR Epiphany School 18:01.4 96
102 Donwill Jamison JR Walkertown 18:01.7 97
103 Chase Mcgrail SR Forest Park 18:02.0 98
104 Owen Miller SR Sherwood 18:03.8 99
105 Trey Watson SO Northern Nash 18:04.7 100
106 Hampton Holmes SO DeMatha Catholic 18:08.4 101
107 Josh Quesenberry Leesville Road 18:09.1 102
108 Adam Gonce SR Monticello 18:10.5 103
109 Colin Loiacono JR Sherwood 18:12.2 104
110 Jake Erickson JR A.C. Reynolds 18:12.8 105
111 Bryan Culler JR Providence Senior 18:13.7
112 Jack Doiron JR DeMatha Catholic 18:14.2 106
113 Alex Franck SR Veritas School 18:14.5 107
114 Stephen Allen JR DeMatha Catholic 18:14.9 108
115 Brendan Robinson SR Reservoir 18:15.0 109
116 Andre Hichue SO Corinth Holders 18:15.3 110
117 Charles Harpe SR TC Roberson 18:15.3 111
118 Kurt Naumann SO Terry Sanford 18:16.8 112
119 Patrick Myers SO Corinth Holders 18:19.5 113
120 Austin LaCoste SO Ragsdale 18:20.3 114
121 Philippe Masson JR Bethesda-Che 18:20.9
122 Will Noel SR TC Roberson 18:21.1 115
123 Logan Carter FR Walkertown 18:23.2 116
124 Jake Carson SO Reservoir 18:24.1 117
125 Zander McNeish SR Monticello 18:25.0 118
126 Devon Williams SO Terry Sanford 18:25.6 119
127 Klein Evans JR Clayton 18:25.7 120
128 Ian Frith SR Veritas School 18:25.9 121
129 Mac Sochor SR Monticello 18:26.3 122
130 Alex Blaya JR Ragsdale 18:26.6 123
131 Bailey Blackwell SR Corinth Holders 18:27.0 124
132 Nick LaCerda SR Corinth Holders 18:28.4 125
133 Ryan Carter SR Walkertown 18:31.0 126
134 Tyler Crum SO Heritage 18:31.9 127
135 Jared Hays SR TC Roberson 18:34.3 128
136 Gary Confrey JR Sherwood 18:35.1 129
137 Ethan Glaudemans SR Sherwood 18:35.7
138 Patrick Palermo-Re SR Forest Park 18:35.8
139 Jason Schuler SR Reservoir 18:36.5 130
140 Ruben Rosario SO Reservoir 18:38.4 131
141 Kai Muniz FR Reservoir 18:39.1
142 Jason Michaels FR Northern Nash 18:39.4 132
143 Jake Oros JR Epiphany School 18:40.3 133
144 Cole Draper SO TC Roberson 18:41.4 134
145 Emmanuel Sanchez JR Northern Nash 18:41.5
146 Victor Kontopanos SO Veritas School 18:42.8 135
147 Andrew Jordan FR Galax 18:43.2 136
148 Bryce Austin 8 Epiphany School 18:44.6
149 Chandler Condie JR Corinth Holders 18:45.2 137
150 Andrew Frumkin SR Sherwood 18:45.9
151 Max Kruetzer SO Cosby 18:46.0 138
152 David Veintimilla FR Riverside 18:47.1 139
153 Maycn Key SO Ragsdale 18:47.1 140
154 Blake Freeman FR Walkertown 18:47.2 141
155 Cole Garris SO Lee County 18:47.6 142
156 Yates McConnell SO Raleigh Charter 18:49.8 143
157 Zeke Trezise SO A.C. Reynolds 18:52.3 144
158 Jack Ward SR Bethesda-Che 18:53.0
159 Ethan Strubinger SO Northern Guilford 18:54.1
160 Corey Fox SR Lee County 18:55.5 145
161 Cameron Stephens JR Cape Fear Academy 18:55.8 146
162 Michael Crumpton SO Lee County 18:57.9 147
163 Jose Sanchez JR Northern Nash 18:58.0
164 Ben Kasierski SO Ravenscroft School 18:58.3 148
165 Hunter Evans SO Ragsdale 18:59.4 149
166 Chris Wheeler JR Terry Sanford 19:00.1 150
167 Josh Lelito SR Athens Drive 19:00.1 151
168 Keeton Glenn SR Ravenscroft School 19:01.3 152
169 Adam Weiss SR Sherwood 19:01.4
170 Tony Pierce SR Southeast Guilford 19:05.4 153
171 Sean Nicol Leesville Road 19:06.3 154
172 Javier Aguilar SO Riverside 19:08.4 155
173 Will Watson SR Village Chri 19:09.3 156
174 Justin Still SR Walkertown 19:09.7 157
175 Xander Krahn FR Athens Drive 19:10.1 158
176 Matthew Horton JR Galax 19:11.2 159
177 River Pyle SO A.C. Reynolds 19:11.4 160
178 Calvin Koonce FR Raleigh Charter 19:11.6 161
179 Jae Min JR Princess Anne 19:11.9 162
180 Quest Taylor SR Southeast Guilford 19:13.2 163
181 Luke Militello FR Athens Drive 19:13.9 164
182 Win Benko 8 Veritas School 19:14.5 165
183 Lucas Tate SO TC Roberson 19:15.1 166
184 Isaac Barnette SO Northern Guilford 19:15.1
185 David Hix SO Galax 19:15.6 167
186 Cody Nance SO Athens Drive 19:16.8 168
187 Ryan Adams SR Southeast Raleigh 19:17.5 169
188 Evan Harrell SR Athens Drive 19:18.8 170
189 Paul Novak SO Cape Fear Academy 19:21.2 171
190 Cole Barnhill JR Riverside 19:21.7 172
191 Keith Miller JR Richlands 19:22.0 173
192 Bobby Beare SR Corinth Holders 19:23.9 174
193 Neil Rogers FR A.C. Reynolds 19:23.9 175
194 Chandler Henniger JR Randleman 19:24.8 176
195 Brandon Rodriguez SR Randleman 19:26.3 177
196 Reed Schmelzle SO TC Roberson 19:27.5
197 Colin Dotson JR Southeast Guilford 19:29.1 178
198 Andrew VandeBerg SR Ravenscroft School 19:32.7 179
199 Joshua Hardy JR DeMatha Catholic 19:35.6 180
200 Mike Scrudato SO Raleigh Charter 19:37.1 181
201 Noah Benjamin FR Raleigh Charter 19:37.5 182
202 Andrew Amaya JR Clayton 19:37.7 183
203 Chris Dugan SR TC Roberson 19:39.7
204 Nathan Brewer SR Veritas School 19:40.7 184
205 Owen Munzenrider JR Monticello 19:40.8 185
206 Drake Taylor JR Southeast Guilford 19:42.0 186
207 Devin Jones JR Richlands 19:43.5 187
208 Dennis Peebles JR Southeast Raleigh 19:44.9 188
209 Dylan Cox SO Lee County 19:46.4 189
210 Atticus Ferguson JR Eastern Alamance 19:46.9
211 Evan House FR Ravenscroft School 19:49.1 190
212 Jacob Gregson SR Randleman 19:50.6 191
213 Alex Manolukas JR Cape Fear Academy 19:53.8 192
214 Charlie Morgan JR Clayton 19:56.5 193
215 Edward Tellez JR Terry Sanford 19:57.0 194
216 Matt Potts JR Monticello 19:57.7 195
217 ZACK EVANS SR Eastern Wayne 19:58.1 196
218 Sullivan Stern SO Monticello 19:58.2
219 Nick Pantlin SO Athens Drive 19:58.9
220 Harrison Sochor SO Monticello 19:58.9
221 Billy Bosse SO Heritage 19:59.6 197
222 Colin Brady SO Heritage 20:00.0 198
223 Tyler Marx JR Princess Anne 20:00.9 199
224 Justin Krumm SR Southeast Raleigh 20:02.0 200
225 Adam Wagner SR A.C. Reynolds 20:02.3 201
226 Richard Kimenez SR Clayton 20:03.0 202
227 Dakota Harbison SO Ragsdale 20:03.3 203
228 Tom Simpson SR Heritage 20:04.3 204
229 Jason Atwood SR Cape Fear Academy 20:05.6 205
230 James Burger SO Monticello 20:06.5
231 Robert Franck Veritas School 20:07.5 206
232 Preston Willen SR Terry Sanford 20:09.1
233 Jeremy Francis SO Veritas School 20:09.9
234 Nick Barefoot Leesville Road 20:12.8 207
235 Julian Nava FR Southeast Raleigh 20:15.9
236 Jacob Casey SR Randleman 20:16.7 208
237 Adam Jordan FR Galax 20:18.0 209
238 Zach Weinstein SO Cape Fear Academy 20:19.3 210
239 Josh Krutz FR Reservoir 20:21.3
240 Colton Strandberg SO Southeast Guilford 20:22.7 211
241 Brendan Carter FR Reservoir 20:23.9
242 Burke Whaley JR Epiphany School 20:25.8
243 Tate Haga JR Galax 20:27.3 212
244 Josh Bracy SR Athens Drive 20:28.4
245 Alex Payne SR Ravenscroft School 20:30.3 213
246 Joseph Popek JR Ragsdale 20:32.3
247 Ethan Acevedo SR Village Chri 20:32.8 214
248 Matthew Smigelski FR Clayton 20:33.9 215
249 Jordan Novora SO Ravenscroft School 20:39.3
250 Andrew Harris FR Riverside 20:39.6 216
251 Joey Kochuba SR Raleigh Charter 20:41.4 217
252 Marcus Mitchell JR Southeast Raleigh 20:41.5
253 Bruce Lucas FR Athens Drive 20:43.2
254 JOSH BARTZ SR Eastern Wayne 20:44.9 218
255 Ethan Eichenberger SR Lee County 20:45.8 219
256 Nick Pattishall SO Riverside 20:49.3 220
257 Zack Vignali SR A.C. Reynolds 20:49.8 221
258 Andrew Thrash SO Ravenscroft School 20:51.7
259 Joseph Santangelo FR Terry Sanford 20:52.7
260 Clay Zeigler JR Heritage 20:55.1 222
261 Thomas Finley JR Randleman 20:55.7 223
262 Jacob Robinson SO Clayton 20:56.4 224
263 Cole Porter SO TC Roberson 21:13.6
264 Connor Hellmaan SR Heritage 21:19.8 225
265 Noah Nelson JR Heritage 21:20.4 226
266 Sean German SR A.C. Reynolds 21:21.9 227
267 Logan Hall SO Heritage 21:22.5
268 Christian Prescott JR Clayton 21:23.0
269 Phillip Njapa SO Cape Fear Academy 21:23.0 228
270 Cody Stienbach SO Clayton 21:38.0
271 Dominic Foy JR Southeast Raleigh 21:47.1
272 Ethan Jones JR Galax 21:49.3
273 Asuka LaVigne SO Epiphany School 21:50.9
274 Peter Fant JR Galax 21:52.1
275 Uriel Lopez FR Galax 21:56.2
276 Justin Wadsworth JR Village Chri 21:57.8 229
277 Blue Eddleman JR Richlands 22:07.5 230
278 JULIAN CARLISLE SR Eastern Wayne 22:13.3 231
279 Charlie Clarke SR A.C. Reynolds 22:13.6
280 Jacob Winkleman SO Terry Sanford 22:14.2
281 Roman Peterson SO Richlands 22:17.5 232
282 Michael Meeks SO Cape Fear Academy 22:18.5
283 Alex Johnson SR Raleigh Charter 22:29.2 233
284 Steven Siegert FR Raleigh Charter 22:31.8
285 Kooper Wolf SO Richlands 22:32.3 234
286 Devin Fussa SO Heritage 22:50.7
287 Tristen Witt SR Village Chri 22:52.5 235
288 Lazelle Smith SR Cape Fear Academy 22:56.4
289 Andrew Pruden JR Ravenscroft School 23:03.9
290 Jared Lowell JR Cape Fear Academy 23:06.1
291 JACK CLAYTON SO Eastern Wayne 23:08.3 236
292 Bailey Kerr JR Heritage 23:28.9
293 Quinton Loy FR Eastern Alamance 23:40.3
294 Mason Kinter FR Richlands 23:54.0 237
295 Robby Fensom FR Village Chri 24:26.8 238
296 Chase Alfman JR Eastern Alamance 24:28.7
297 Justin Dennis SO Richlands 24:34.2
298 Clifton Simms FR Richlands 24:40.3
299 Jack Dailey 8 Village Chri 25:18.1 239
300 Josh Martin FR Village Chri 26:23.8 240
301 Jason Whitehead FR Richlands 27:22.9
302 JOHN HERRING JR Eastern Wayne 27:33.9 241
303 JANSON HAYES SR Eastern Wayne 27:36.4 242
304 Thomas Basham SR Village Chri 28:17.6
Boys JV Red 5k
adidas XC Challenge
WakeMed Soccer Park -- Cary, NC September 19-20, 2014
Pl Athlete Name Affiliation Time Pts
1 Nat Romaine FR Chapel Hill 17:15.0 1
2 Mitchell Welter JR Winston Churchill 17:22.2 2
3 Andrew Spencer JR NCSSM 17:28.8 3
4 Alexander Zarynow JR Winston Churchill 17:35.1 4
5 James Hemphill SR Ocean Lakes 17:39.0 5
6 Ben Campbell SO Chapel Hill 17:42.3 6
7 Thomas Winkert JR Winston Churchill 17:44.7 7
8 Eric Bellinghoven SR Ocean Lakes 17:47.6 8
9 Zach Allen JR Chapel Hill 17:49.6 9
10 Daniel Milauskas JR Blacksburg 17:49.8 10
11 Agustin Fiorito FR Chapel Hill 17:49.9 11
12 Ransom Castleberry SO Blacksburg 17:50.2 12
13 Lance Sheridan JR Ocean Lakes 17:50.9 13
14 Calhoun Stirling SR Ocean Lakes 17:52.3 14
15 Matthew Goldsmith SO Winston Churchill 17:52.3 15
16 Garrett Admas SO Quince Orchard 17:58.1 16
17 Grant Dong SO Winston Churchill 17:58.2 17
18 Elijah Hodges FR Blacksburg 17:58.9 18
19 Joe Hussey FR Marvin Ridge 18:03.2 19
20 Sean Burtner SO Ocean Lakes 18:04.3 20
21 Hunter Gray FR Chapel Hill 18:05.2 21
22 Matthew Post FR Sherwood 18:05.7 22
23 Liam Norris FR Broughton 18:06.9 23
24 Jacob Wells FR Broughton 18:11.7 24
25 Ryan Combs FR Chapel Hill 18:13.2 25
26 Adam Clancy SO Lake Norman 18:14.5 26
27 Damian Grant JR Patriot 18:14.6 27
28 Joshua Gregory SR Panther Creek 18:16.7 28
29 Chris Kim JR Forest Park 18:17.6 29
30 Alex Bock JR Handley 18:17.7 30
31 Max Weintraub JR Chapel Hill 18:17.9 31
32 Chris Santi JR Patriot 18:18.6 32
33 Tay Shin JR Blacksburg 18:18.9 33
34 Jonathan Hughes SR Hanover 18:22.1 34
35 AUSTIN KINLAW SR Pine Forest 18:25.3 35
36 Jeffrey Boggess SO Panther Creek 18:31.7 36
37 Eli Turner FR Chapel Hill 18:31.9
38 Leslie Boney FR Broughton 18:33.5 37
39 George Kotsanos FR Winston Churchill 18:33.6 38
40 Kristopher Longenecker SO Patriot 18:34.7 39
41 Arjun Swaminathan JR Winston Churchill 18:35.9 40
42 Kyle Hwang SR Winston Churchill 18:37.5
43 Justin Yi SR Winston Churchill 18:38.5
44 Noah Johnstone JR Handley 18:38.6 41
45 Justin Turner SO Sherwood 18:42.6 42
46 Jack Moody JR Broughton 18:43.7 43
47 Mark Watson JR Cary Christi 18:43.7 44
48 Jack Covington SO Broughton 18:44.3 45
49 Cameron Biendl FR Patriot 18:45.4 46
50 Harry Kmiec SO Chapel Hill 18:47.0
51 Burke Romans-Murray SO Patriot 18:49.0 47
52 John Watson JR Cary Christi 18:49.4 48
53 Nathan Bell FR Chapel Hill 18:52.3
54 Keifer Pfister JR Cary Christi 18:52.8 49
55 Max Smith SO Winston Churchill 18:53.3
56 Luke Wolaver FR Marvin Ridge 18:54.1 50
57 Trae Bethae SR TC Roberson 18:56.2
58 Sam Smith SO Broughton 18:56.9 51
59 Jimmy Press JR Panther Creek 18:57.7 52
60 Harris Wheless SR Broughton 18:58.4 53
61 Logan Nixon SR NCSSM 18:59.4 54
62 Ethan Lundy FR Princess Anne 19:01.3 55
63 Liam Lawrence FR Blacksburg 19:01.6 56
64 Thomas McMillan FR Marvin Ridge 19:03.1 57
65 Cole McCabe SR Quince Orchard 19:04.5 58
66 Ryan Moore FR Panther Creek 19:04.6 59
67 Dylan Blankenship FR Chapel Hill 19:05.8
68 Cason Curriden SR TC Roberson 19:06.4
69 JEFFREY SHIRLEY SO Pine Forest 19:07.1 60
70 Calvin Flack JR Panther Creek 19:07.2 61
71 Jose Hannan SO Bethesda-Che 19:10.4
72 SEAN THOMAS SO Pine Forest 19:11.2 62
73 Ivory Johnson JR DeMatha Catholic 19:12.2 63
74 Joseph Graden Chapel Hill 19:12.2
75 Jack Littley FR Handley 19:12.3 64
76 Joshua Freilich JR Winston Churchill 19:13.2
77 Thomas Andrews SR NCSSM 19:13.9 65
78 Leo Corman SR Sherwood 19:17.0 66
79 William Jones SO Marvin Ridge 19:18.7 67
80 Tyler Yandrofski FR Chapel Hill 19:21.9
81 Drew Talley SR DeMatha Catholic 19:25.2 68
82 Zack Pearson FR Corinth Holders 19:25.3 69
83 Jake Siddiqui FR Panther Creek 19:26.2 70
84 Landon Black FR Forest Park 19:27.0 71
85 Michael Wu SR Princess Anne 19:27.5 72
86 Andrew Poulson SR Quince Orchard 19:28.4 73
87 Rodrigo Lamas Lopez JR Winston Churchill 19:31.5
88 Harrison Wesson JR Monticello 19:32.1 74
89 Matt Metz FR DeMatha Catholic 19:32.3 75
90 Ian Martin SO Broughton 19:32.3
91 Jacob Estrada FR DeMatha Catholic 19:32.5 76
92 ORLANDO DOMENA SO Pine Forest 19:33.0 77
93 Andrew Canterbury FR Monticello 19:34.2 78
94 Nathan Canterbury FR Monticello 19:34.6 79
95 Hunter Critchfield SO Cape Fear 19:35.0 80
96 Jake Slawson JR Monticello 19:35.6 81
97 Will Richardson SO Bethesda-Che 19:35.9
98 MIKEY HICKS FR Pine Forest 19:37.4 82
99 Declan Horan FR Sherwood 19:37.5 83
100 Ty Stephenson SO Blacksburg 19:38.2 84
101 Davis Fuller FR Forest Park 19:39.3 85
102 Harrison Danner Chapel Hill 19:39.7
103 Colin Barry JR Princess Anne 19:39.8 86
104 ALEX HUGULEY FR Pine Forest 19:40.8 87
105 Tyler Brown FR Hanover 19:43.2 88
106 Nicholas Gonzalez-Ortega SO Princess Anne 19:45.6 89
107 Tyler Martin SR Forest Park 19:46.6 90
108 Issaih Weaver SO Forest Park 19:47.6 91
109 Ethan Gibson JR Forest Park 19:49.0 92
110 Jack MacDonald JR Marvin Ridge 19:50.0 93
111 Ry Arnold SR Winston Churchill 19:50.3
112 Davis Peacock JR Broughton 19:50.3
112 Will Sadler FR Hanover 19:50.3 94
114 Nick Dengler SR Handley 19:50.3 95
115 Arjun Bhatt JR NCSSM 19:50.9 96
116 Phillip Choi SR Reservoir 19:52.3 97
117 Brandon DeLorenzo FR Blacksburg 19:52.6 98
118 Christian Vallat SO Marvin Ridge 19:53.5 99
119 Ian Green JR Forest Park 19:54.0 100
120 Izak Graovac SR Winston Churchill 19:54.8
121 Jared Duarte JR DeMatha Catholic 19:56.7 101
122 Joey Ligush SR Monticello 19:57.3 102
123 Grant Matthews SR Cape Fear 19:59.0 103
124 Aidan Pruiksma JR Princess Anne 20:01.4 104
125 Ty Fera SR Lake Norman 20:01.9 105
126 Ben Vaudo SO Panther Creek 20:03.0 106
127 Joe Peton SO Blacksburg 20:03.1
128 Paul Griffin JR Handley 20:03.1 107
129 Eric Svadeba JR Corinth Holders 20:04.8 108
130 James John SR Monticello 20:05.3 109
131 Jack Shanahan SO Marvin Ridge 20:07.3 110
132 Jared Anderson FR Sherwood 20:09.1 111
133 Cullen Jones SR Cape Fear 20:10.3 112
134 Nate Bolon SR Chapel Hill 20:11.6
135 Liam Reardon JR Corinth Holders 20:14.6 113
136 Jonathan Hutson SO Hanover 20:16.5 114
137 Dallas Vann SR Corinth Holders 20:16.5 115
138 Cade Fisher JR Forest Park 20:18.6
139 Brennen Oliver FR Lake Norman 20:18.8 116
140 Tommy Yost JR Reservoir 20:18.9 117
141 Matt Brown SR Cary 20:19.8 118
142 Josh Seals FR Lake Norman 20:23.5 119
143 Jacob Cline FR Panther Creek 20:23.7
144 Luke Brizzolara FR Broughton 20:26.0
145 CAMERON REED JR Pine Forest 20:26.7 120
146 CHRISTIAN ULRICI SR Pine Forest 20:28.1
147 Trevor Smith JR Forest Park 20:28.7
148 Grant Sullivan JR Corinth Holders 20:33.1 121
149 Sam Tucker SO Cary 20:34.0 122
150 Tyler Copeland FR Reservoir 20:40.9 123
151 Liam Christiansen FR Marvin Ridge 20:41.2
152 Josh Pinkos SO Forest Park 20:42.7
153 Riley Conant FR Marvin Ridge 20:43.6
154 Zach Nill JR Panther Creek 20:45.9
155 Eugene Pierson SO Forest Park 20:46.2
156 Will Cooper FR Lee County 20:47.0
157 Calvin Shanahan SR Marvin Ridge 20:49.1
158 Will Sheets SR Reservoir 20:50.9 124
159 Peter Bell FR Monticello 20:51.5 125
160 Liam Snyder JR Monticello 20:52.1
161 Alexander Munn FR Panther Creek 20:52.2
162 Patrick Medema JR DeMatha Catholic 20:53.2 126
163 JORDAN JONES SR Pine Forest 20:53.8
164 Robert Ackerman SO Cape Fear 20:55.1 127
165 Phillip Choi SO Marvin Ridge 20:55.2
166 Cole Vincel FR Monticello 20:55.7
167 Jibriel Terry SO Southeast Guilford 20:56.1
168 Devin Albert FR Hanover 20:57.6 128
169 Chris Mead SO Reservoir 20:58.7 129
170 Dakota Staley SO Southeast Guilford 20:58.8
171 Paul Cunningham FR Sherwood 20:59.4 130
172 ZION MCCALLUM SO Pine Forest 21:01.3
173 Alex Krylyuk SR Quince Orchard 21:01.9 131
174 Vinod Siberry SR Sherwood 21:06.3 132
175 Keenan Hall JR Panther Creek 21:09.0
176 Sid Carver FR Monticello 21:10.8
177 BRENDAN CURRY JR Pine Forest 21:10.9
178 Andrew Gresh SR Quince Orchard 21:12.0 133
179 Aidan Loftus 8 Hanover 21:12.2 134
180 Mitchell Buckberg SR Sherwood 21:12.4
181 George Dyer SR Sherwood 21:12.7
182 Eric Levy FR Sherwood 21:13.2
183 Andrew Riendeau FR Marvin Ridge 21:15.4
184 Kaden Pfister 8 Cary Christi 21:16.2 135
185 Jacob Bream FR Panther Creek 21:16.9
186 Garrett Felix FR Handley 21:19.9 136
187 Ethan Beavers JR Monticello 21:21.4
188 Kyler Krantz JR Monticello 21:23.9
189 Wood Tom SR Reservoir 21:27.1 137
190 Victor Serrano FR Panther Creek 21:29.0
191 Anthony Jones SO Sherwood 21:31.3
192 Donnie Rinker SO Reservoir 21:31.7 138
193 Jacob Tebben FR Reservoir 21:31.8
194 Zach Chessor 8 Hanover 21:32.6 139
195 LIAM SANTOS-WRONSKI JR Pine Forest 21:33.2
196 Ryan O'Neale SO Sherwood 21:34.8
197 Chris Duffy SO Cary 21:35.0 140
198 John Ahalt FR DeMatha Catholic 21:35.8 141
199 Orion Wynblatt JR Lake Norman 21:36.7 142
200 Alvaro Hernandez FR Reservoir 21:37.2
201 John Stokes FR DeMatha Catholic 21:41.2
202 Hassan Tariq FR Sherwood 21:41.7
203 Aeris Taylor SO DeMatha Catholic 21:42.9
204 Jonathan Kuo JR NCSSM 21:44.1 143
205 Dylan Stanford FR Cary 21:50.0 144
206 Leo Garcia SO Lee County 21:50.1
207 Nicolas VanEpp FR Monticello 21:51.5
208 RJ Johns FR Cary 21:56.7 145
209 Jason Yohanan SR Quince Orchard 22:00.9 146
210 Bradley Ferrer FR Monticello 22:07.2
211 Anthony Niverth JR Sherwood 22:07.4
212 James Suggs FR Cape Fear 22:09.9 147
213 Nathan Bauer SR Sherwood 22:12.0
214 Andreas Santos SR NCSSM 22:12.1 148
215 Storm Curry JR Randleman 22:12.3 149
216 John Duffie SO Panther Creek 22:17.0
217 Kevin Kang FR Panther Creek 22:18.4
218 Jason Mulligan JR Panther Creek 22:31.2
219 Ryan Hagedorn FR Reservoir 22:38.6
220 Ryan Puls FR Reservoir 22:40.7
221 Kiran Kothapalli JR Panther Creek 22:43.5
222 Gus (Luke) Wagner SO Lake Norman 22:45.6 150
223 Caleb Melton SO Reservoir 22:46.3
224 Will Pyne SO DeMatha Catholic 22:46.5
225 Jimmy Tran FR Forest Park 22:51.3
226 Noah Shaner FR Panther Creek 23:08.1
227 Blake Kelley FR Forest Park 23:10.2
228 Dylan Donegan JR Cary 23:13.7 151
229 Alan Grimsley JR Randleman 23:15.6 152
230 Bryan Guo FR A.C. Reynolds 23:16.5 153
231 Ryan Stoddard FR Panther Creek 23:18.4
232 Tyler Durham SO Cape Fear 23:20.7 154
233 Owen White SO Randleman 23:24.9 155
234 Jordan Locklear SO Southeast Guilford 23:25.1
235 Parker Mayes FR Cary Christi 23:28.0 156
236 DANIEL PEEDE FR Pine Forest 23:39.5
237 Cyrus Shea SR A.C. Reynolds 23:42.7 157
238 Mason Matthews FR Randleman 23:43.1 158
239 Samuel Winters-McCabe FR Reservoir 23:43.7
240 Michael McLaurin JR Cape Fear 23:50.7 159
241 Mark Moser SR Cary 23:55.2 160
242 Oliver Grasse FR Cary 24:00.1
243 JORDAN MURPHY JR Pine Forest 24:02.6
244 Ryan Stikeleather SO Cary Christi 24:06.0 161
245 Muhammed Sufavi JR Forest Park 24:08.5
246 CAMERON CLARK FR Pine Forest 24:10.7
247 Henry Johnson FR Randleman 24:13.2 162
248 Tyrell Mwetta SR A.C. Reynolds 24:16.1 163
249 JEREMY HUNT JR Pine Forest 24:18.9
250 Will McDermott SR Sherwood 24:36.6
251 Jake Griffin SR Southeast Guilford 24:42.2
252 SHANE HARKINS FR Pine Forest 25:09.0
253 Vikram Adipudi FR Reservoir 25:14.8
254 Cameron Carpentier JR Lake Norman 25:28.1 164
255 Arjun Trivedi FR Reservoir 25:28.3
256 BLAINE PRATER FR Pine Forest 25:29.4
257 Christopher Yellin FR Cary 25:30.0
258 Seth Cashion SO Randleman 25:31.1 165
259 Jacob Oakes JR Randleman 26:21.3 166
260 Nicolas Morales JR Panther Creek 26:22.7
261 Elliott Hannah SR A.C. Reynolds 27:06.3 167
262 Justin Gregory FR Panther Creek 27:10.8
263 Josh Fender JR A.C. Reynolds 27:26.3 168
264 Maaz Amin FR Reservoir 27:26.5
265 Ryan Smoot SO A.C. Reynolds 27:26.7 169
266 Dely Majano JR Corinth Holders 27:54.3 170
267 Mohab Khalil JR A.C. Reynolds 28:42.7 171
268 John Brymer FR Forest Park 29:58.0
269 DUSTIN GILL SR Pine Forest 30:14.9
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:03 AM 9/20/2014 Page 1
adidas Cross Country Challenge - 9/19/2014 to 9/20/2014 Hosted by NC State
WakeMed Soccer Park -- Cary, NC
Results
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Libby Davidson SO E. C. Glass 17:16.4
2 Sara Platek SO Ragsdale 17:47.5
3 Alexa King SO Marvin Ridge 18:04.8 1
4 Nora McUmber SR Bethesda-Che 18:07.2 2
5 Jennifer Fleming SR Blacksburg 18:08.0 3
6 Rachel McArthur SO Patriot 18:18.2 4
7 Marissa Bishop FR Cardinal Gibbons 18:18.2 5
8 Lily Anderson SR TC Roberson 18:18.3 6
9 Anna Vess JR A.C. Reynolds 18:18.7 7
10 Lucy Srour SR Winston Churchill 18:21.9 8
11 Emily Beatty SR Blacksburg 18:27.7 9
12 Kayla Holder SO Wake Forest 18:29.8
13 Annie Kay Combs SO Blacksburg 18:32.3 10
14 Samantha Marin SO Blacksburg 18:34.2 11
15 Holly Bailey SO Lake Norman 18:35.4 12
16 Rebekah Greengrass SR Panther Creek 18:37.8 13
17 Taylor Delaney JR South View 18:38.3 14
18 Emily Pettis JR Millbrook 18:39.6 15
19 Jordan Elam SO Cosby 18:42.1 16
20 Bonnie Angermeier SR Blacksburg 18:44.6 17
21 Doria Martingayle SO Princess Anne 18:46.5 18
22 Megan Vaughn SR Cardinal Gibbons 18:48.9 19
23 Caroline Yarbrough SR Page 18:54.5 20
24 Sarah Bodmer SO Cary Academy 18:56.6
25 Savannah Jones SO Broughton 18:56.8 21
26 Amanda Wiggenhorn SR Cardinal Gibbons 18:57.2 22
27 Lilly Price JR East Chapel Hill 18:58.5 23
28 Bridgette Harrell SR East Forsyth 19:00.0
29 Jennifer Stephenson JR Village Chri 19:00.3
30 Nevada Mareno SO Leesville Road 19:00.4 24
31 Melissa Zammitti SO Lake Norman 19:00.5 25
32 sarah walker JR Germantown Friends 19:00.8 26
33 Madeleine King SO Ocean Lakes 19:03.4 27
34 Morgan Lewis SO Veritas School 19:03.8
35 Candace Jones SR Patriot 19:04.3 28
36 Rachel Boyce JR Ocean Lakes 19:12.2 29
37 Katherine Dokholyan FR Chapel Hill 19:15.1 30
38 G'Jasmyne Butler JR Leesville Road 19:20.4 31
39 Anna Passannante JR Chapel Hill 19:22.6 32
40 Lauren Hartmann SR TC Roberson 19:25.3 33
41 brigit andersson SR Germantown Friends 19:26.5 34
42 Julia Reicin SO Winston Churchill 19:27.5 35
43 Marija Crook JR Chapel Hill 19:27.7 36
44 Saul Gillian SR Cosby 19:28.0 37
45 Taylor Hemming JR Leesville Road 19:29.0 38
46 Cayla Rodney SR Cary 19:29.4 40
46 Emily Keast SO West Springfield 19:29.4 39
48 Bridgette Sullivan JR Panther Creek 19:29.7 41
49 Sydney Gilstrap SR Grimsley 19:30.3 42
50 Reagan Bustamante JR West Springfield 19:30.7 43
51 Kayla St. Marie JR Corinth Holders 19:32.2 44
52 Clare McNamara SO Chapel Hill 19:33.5 45
53 Kat McNeill SR Bethesda-Che 19:34.2 46
54 Carmen Davis SR Southwest Guilford 19:34.4
55 Elise Matera SR Chapel Hill 19:36.2 47
56 Annie Pierce SO Cardinal Gibbons 19:38.0 48
57 Mikayla Richardson JR Blacksburg 19:38.6 49
58 Harper Henson JR Cosby 19:44.0 50
59 Sarah Pellizzari SO John T. Hoggardho 19:45.0 51
60 Ayla Gizlice SR Broughton 19:45.6 52
61 Kylie Hennessey JR Marvin Ridge 19:46.3 53
62 Abby Fry SR Bethesda-Che 19:48.3 54
63 Reagan Roeber JR Chapel Hill 19:48.8 55
64 Cameron Rutherford JR Corinth Holders 19:49.2 56
65 Cierra Wells SR Quince Orchard 19:49.4 57
66 Carina Garcia SR Patriot 19:51.6 58
67 Nicole Renwick JR Marvin Ridge 19:51.9 59
68 Allison Rosen JR Apex 19:53.4 60
69 alice wistar JR Germantown Friends 19:54.9 61
70 Lily O'Dowd JR Bethesda-Che 19:55.1 62
71 Maeve Gualtieri-Reed SO Chapel Hill 19:55.5 63
72 Paula Kleyman SR Winston Churchill 19:57.7 64
73 Sarah Venable JR Cary 19:58.0 65
74 Jennae Jacob SO Marvin Ridge 19:58.3 66
75 Lauren Ammons FR Sanderson 19:59.1 67
76 Anastasia Soule SR TC Roberson 19:59.2 68
77 Sara Weldon SR John T. Hoggardho 20:00.5 69
78 Ralene Kwiatkowski SO Carolina Day School 20:02.3
79 Chesley Krug JR TC Roberson 20:04.2 70
80 Sierra Biber SO Patriot 20:05.9 71
81 Kenzie Himelein-Wachowia SR A.C. Reynolds 20:06.5 72
82 Abigail Levine JR Bethesda-Che 20:07.1 73
83 Maggie McCarty JR Patriot 20:07.2 74
84 griffin kaulbach SO Germantown Friends 20:07.4 75
85 Paige Childers SR Chapel Hill 20:08.7
86 Jessica Wynblatt FR Lake Norman 20:08.9 76
87 Rachel Navarro JR Millbrook 20:09.7 77
88 Ashley Cooper JR Ocean Lakes 20:11.4 78
89 Eliana Krakovsky SO Quince Orchard 20:11.5 79
90 Maya Jacobson SO Quince Orchard 20:11.6 80
91 Melanie Hussey JR Marvin Ridge 20:11.9 81
92 Alina Rovnak FR Cardinal Gibbons 20:12.4 82
93 Zia Wilson JR Mount Tabor 20:15.5 83
94 Anna Renko JR Cardinal Gibbons 20:16.3 84
95 Noor Hasan SO Leesville Road 20:16.5 85
96 Isabel Perry JR Broughton 20:17.2 86
97 Katherine Ellis SO Bethesda-Che 20:17.5 87
98 Ana Suarez SR West Springfield 20:18.7 88
99 Samantha Dickerson JR Cosby 20:20.7 89
100 Erica Jackson SR Ocean Lakes 20:21.1 90
101 Abby Doyle JR Cardinal Gibbons 20:21.5 91
102 Emma Simms JR Cosby 20:22.2 92
103 Alex Apple JR Ragsdale 20:22.4
104 Nana Sullivan SO West Springfield 20:23.3 93
105 Caroline Wittich FR West Springfield 20:24.6 94
106 Samantha Boeshore JR A.C. Reynolds 20:24.7 95
107 Allison Magnant SR Ocean Lakes 20:24.7 96
108 Megan Howard JR Patriot 20:25.0 97
109 Maya Celetti SO Millbrook 20:25.1 98
110 Alexis Veizis FR Winston Churchill 20:25.3 99
111 Mary Katherine Gwynn SR Grimsley 20:26.7 100
112 Cara Gaudioso JR Apex 20:27.1 101
113 Anna Stouffer FR Chapel Hill 20:27.1
114 Cassidy Devenouges JR Apex 20:28.1 102
115 Rosie Kerwin SR Chapel Hill 20:29.8
116 Brienna Kane JR Broughton 20:33.4 103
117 Madison Lee SR Ocean Lakes 20:35.0 104
118 Emily Lane SO Cary Academy 20:37.8
119 Margaret Chapman JR Broughton 20:38.5 105
120 Marie Caspard JR Bethesda-Che 20:41.5 106
121 Victoria Haass JR Winston Churchill 20:41.6 107
122 Ashtyn Smith FR Lake Norman 20:42.1 108
123 Audrey Hemming FR Leesville Road 20:43.5 109
124 Katie Wadsworth JR Broughton 20:44.1 110
125 Hollis Hatfield SR Broughton 20:44.7 111
126 Megan Elmore JR Mount Tabor 20:44.9 112
127 Ashley Damron JR South View 20:46.1 113
128 Meredith Roberts FR Mount Tabor 20:47.4 114
129 Amy Greengrass SO Panther Creek 20:47.6 115
130 arielle frank SR Germantown Friends 20:48.0 116
131 Olivia Romine FR Grimsley 20:48.8 117
132 Hannah Barefoot SR Apex 20:50.6 118
133 Elizabeth Coletti SO Sanderson 20:53.3 119
134 Elizabeth McSoley JR Sanderson 20:53.4 120
135 Lauren Bailey SO Cosby 20:57.0 121
136 Morgan Franklin SR A.C. Reynolds 20:58.2 122
137 Annie Sharkey JR Bethesda-Che 20:58.2
138 Emily Miller JR Patriot 20:59.7 123
139 Kylie Hofmeister SO Apex 21:02.5 124
140 Destiny Stevons SO Durham Schoo 21:03.0 125
141 Mattie Grant SO Hanover 21:04.7 126
142 Janay Hall SO South View 21:05.5 127
143 caitlin harrity JR Germantown Friends 21:06.2 128
144 Lana Reeves SR A.C. Reynolds 21:07.3 129
145 Elie Rivera JR Apex 21:08.1 130
146 Camille Long SO TC Roberson 21:10.2 131
147 Katie Cubrilovic SR East Chapel Hill 21:10.5 132
148 Madison Silver SO Bethesda-Che 21:12.3
149 Kylee Vaughn JR Broughton 21:14.5
150 Kathryn Clem SR Winston Churchill 21:15.1 133
151 Maddie Fowler SO East Chapel Hill 21:18.4 134
152 Maggie Marshall JR Princess Anne 21:18.5 135
153 Rileigh Huntzinger SR Patriot 21:19.0
154 Sophia Uthe SO Cary 21:19.6 136
155 Catherine Allen JR Sanderson 21:22.0 137
156 Liesl Schleusener JR Cary 21:22.7 138
157 Jessica Ding JR Winston Churchill 21:23.2 139
158 Megan McDanald JR Quince Orchard 21:26.0 140
159 Abby Methvin SO TC Roberson 21:26.3 141
160 Michaela Ackerman SO South View 21:26.8 142
161 Sierra Foster FR Panther Creek 21:28.6 143
162 Kaylie Hinckley JR Millbrook 21:28.7 144
163 Allison Burns SR Hanover 21:28.9 145
164 Fere Tallmadge FR Durham Schoo 21:28.9 146
165 Iris Howell SO TC Roberson 21:29.0 147
166 Sara Cahill SR Lake Norman 21:30.0 148
167 Morgan Mase FR John T. Hoggardho 21:31.5 149
168 Elizabeth Dunphy FR Cary 21:33.1 150
169 Parker Burns SR Millbrook 21:33.4 151
170 Natalia Ghan SR Apex 21:33.6 152
171 Courtney Montgomery FR Mount Tabor 21:34.4 153
172 Isabelle Sajonia FR Quince Orchard 21:34.4 154
173 Grace Rogers FR Durham Schoo 21:35.0 155
174 Jordan Mareno SR Leesville Road 21:36.3 156
175 Caroline Adkins FR Winston Churchill 21:39.4
176 Corey Pahel-Short JR East Chapel Hill 21:40.1 157
177 elise hocking FR Germantown Friends 21:41.4 158
178 Sara Owre SR East Chapel Hill 21:41.5 159
179 Faith Roy FR South View 21:43.1 160
180 Gabrielle Sturla SO Millbrook 21:46.9 161
181 Griffin Myers JR Winston Churchill 21:48.2
182 Sara Waugh SO West Springfield 21:48.4 162
183 Clare Posey JR Princess Anne 21:48.6 163
184 Rebecca Alderson JR NCSSM 21:48.8 164
185 Anna Depollo SO Millbrook 21:54.3 165
186 Lauren Rudder SR Patriot 21:56.8
187 Christen Ray SR A.C. Reynolds 21:59.2 166
188 Cere Poovey SR NCSSM 22:02.1 167
189 Savannah Dupree JR Apex 22:03.8
190 Lydia Connor FR Panther Creek 22:05.2 168
191 Katie Coulson JR Quince Orchard 22:06.0 169
192 Emma Jennings JR Princess Anne 22:06.4 170
193 Katy Johnson FR Lake Norman 22:08.2 171
194 Grace Knapp FR Fuquayrina 22:09.2
195 Emily Hester SR Mount Tabor 22:11.5 172
196 Julia Brown SR Cary 22:12.7 173
197 Emma Gwynn SO Grimsley 22:13.4 174
198 Leah Messenkopf FR Mount Tabor 22:14.1 175
199 Allison Farrell JR Apex 22:16.9
200 Leah Meissner SO Marvin Ridge 22:17.2 176
201 Rebecca Clem SO Winston Churchill 22:17.6
202 Kate Park FR Cary Academy 22:18.1
203 Rachel Hill SO Panther Creek 22:20.3 177
204 Erin Mares JR Sanderson 22:20.6 178
205 Claire Raymer SR Page 22:21.9 179
206 Laurel Kalinowski JR Hanover 22:22.1 180
207 Rachel Hunt SO Page 22:23.7 181
208 Julia Wright JR Princess Anne 22:24.2 182
209 Sunaina Patil JR NCSSM 22:25.2 183
210 Aninda Manocha SR NCSSM 22:25.3 184
211 Midori Kirby SO Panther Creek 22:26.4 185
212 Anne McDonald JR East Chapel Hill 22:27.4 186
213 Courtney Chenault SR Hanover 22:28.4 187
214 Devin Hickman SO TC Roberson 22:29.5
215 Kaitlin Picone JR Cary 22:31.8 188
216 Murphy Credle SO Durham Schoo 22:32.2 189
217 Margot Jones FR Panther Creek 22:32.7
218 Ella Reifsnyder JR East Chapel Hill 22:33.2 190
219 Siena Zuco SO East Chapel Hill 22:33.3
220 Emily Juel JR East Chapel Hill 22:33.5
221 Chloe Flack FR Panther Creek 22:33.6
222 Emma Missale JR East Chapel Hill 22:34.2
223 Bailey Hutchins FR Durham Schoo 22:35.3 191
224 Laura Gerlach JR Sanderson 22:37.1 192
225 Jenna Devenouges SO Apex 22:38.6
226 Emilee Golini SR John T. Hoggardho 22:39.0 193
227 Jessica Tulloch JR Quince Orchard 22:42.0 194
228 Aubrey Vansant FR Lake Norman 22:42.8 195
229 Chesney Ward JR Ragsdale 22:47.4
230 Rachel Strickland JR Corinth Holders 22:50.4 196
231 Lauren Deboskey SR Fuquayrina 22:51.6
232 Emily Pittman JR Cary 22:51.7
233 Hannah Moore FR Mount Tabor 22:56.6 197
234 Olivia Pistor SO A.C. Reynolds 22:57.8 198
235 Sophie Pruett SO A.C. Reynolds 22:58.0
236 Katie Olson SO Sanderson 22:59.6 199
237 Tejal Patwardhan JR NCSSM 22:59.7 200
238 Avery Wilson JR Grimsley 23:01.4 201
239 Carisha Leonard SO Nash Central 23:10.5
240 Shirley Garrett JR Durham Schoo 23:13.5 202
241 Livi Sherman SO Cary Academy 23:14.0
242 Callie Scholer FR John T. Hoggardho 23:20.0 203
243 Morgan Hoyt SO Fuquayrina 23:26.1
244 Mary Simms JR Cosby 23:29.2 204
245 Clare Bloss SO Grimsley 23:30.7 205
246 Abby Steele SR Princess Anne 23:32.2 206
247 Grace Fleming FR Panther Creek 23:34.0
248 Julia Buehler SR John T. Hoggardho 23:35.0 207
249 Holly Livingston SR Sanderson 23:36.1
250 Sophia Bradley FR Durham Schoo 23:41.6 208
251 Abby Moonga JR South View 23:43.0 209
251 Taylor Wynne JR Princess Anne 23:43.0 210
253 Marygrace Larsen JR NCSSM 23:44.7 211
254 Zoey Cain SR Quince Orchard 23:45.6
255 Anna Carlson SO Durham Schoo 23:47.2
256 Christine Mirabal JR A.C. Reynolds 23:47.2
257 Miranda Wonsch JR South View 23:49.8 212
258 Valerie Lucas SO Sanderson 23:51.8
259 Sonia Stewart JR South View 23:52.9
260 Lillia Rodriguez SO Grimsley 23:58.2 213
261 Bella Seip FR Hanover 23:58.9 214
262 Lani LeStourgeon SO Hanover 24:02.4 215
263 Maiya Nakayama SO Page 24:04.9 216
264 Corey McVay FR A.C. Reynolds 24:13.8
265 Caroline Ogilvie FR Fuquayrina 24:14.1
266 Kieran Barry JR John T. Hoggardho 24:18.1 217
267 Ari Treppel FR John T. Hoggardho 24:25.7
268 Anna Serenius JR NCSSM 24:28.3 218
269 Alaina Froh SR Quince Orchard 24:30.8
270 Rebecca Torvik SR Quince Orchard 24:31.1
271 Virginia Burcham JR Mount Tabor 24:35.0
272 Diana Jasany FR Lake Norman 24:36.8
273 Stella Blackwell FR Corinth Holders 24:40.3 219
274 Michelle Naused JR John T. Hoggardho 24:42.1
275 Abby Pittman JR Corinth Holders 24:45.7 220
276 Sarah Wu JR NCSSM 24:46.4
277 Anna Chamberlin FR Page 24:53.6 221
278 Jeanette Bednar JR Page 24:54.4 222
279 Madison Eller SO Page 24:59.5 223
280 Lauren Hancock SO Hanover 25:06.8 224
281 Caitlin Ormond FR Lake Norman 25:25.0
282 Ashley Brown SO Hanover 25:35.7
283 Rivka Grossinger SR Durham Schoo 25:58.0
284 Kelsey Morgan SR Durham Schoo 26:58.3
285 Dayton Petrus SO Hanover 27:50.3