MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Winston Churchill
Potomac, Maryland
2004-05-19
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/2004_4awest.pdf

     

4A West Regional Meet
5/19/2004 - 5/20/2004 - Winston Churchill High School, Bethesda, Md
4A West Regional Meet 

Girls

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 05/20/2004 10:19 PM
              MPSSAA 4A West Regional - 05/19/2004 to 05/20/2004               
                         Winston Churchill High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       State: @ 11.66  1992        Ebony Robinson, Roosevelt                   
 National HS: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Tenesha             JR Gaithersburg              12.5Q  5 
  2 Clay, Sarah               SR Dam                       12.7Q  4 
  3 Yuoh, Tuanlay                Springbrook               12.7Q  3 
  4 Marsh, Shioban            JR Gaithersburg              12.7Q  2 
  5 Warren, Nina              SR Gaithersburg              12.8Q  6 
  6 Brown, Jennifer              Springbrook               13.4Q  1 
  7 Gill, Sonia               FR Quince Orchard            13.0Q  5 
  8 Taylor, Emily             FR Whitman                   13.3Q  6 
  9 Collins, Tara             SO Magruder                  13.3Q  2 
 10 Hickey, Caitlin           JR WJ                        13.4Q  3 
 11 Coquillat, Sarah          FR WJ                        13.6Q  1 
 12 Opara, Ngozi              SO Sherwood                  14.3Q  4 
 13 Kiah, Ashley               9 Blake HS                  13.4q  6 
 14 Gellman, Michelle            Churchill                 13.8q  2 
 15 Williams, Taleetha        SO Magruder                  13.8q  6 
 16 Keefe, Kristen            JR Dam                       13.8q  5 
 17 Osere, Elioma             JR Magruder                  13.9   5 
 18 Jones, Shawnta            FR Quince Orchard            13.9   6 
 19 Richard, Stephanie        09 Blake HS                  14.0   3 
 20 Averitt, Amelia           SO Whitman                   14.0   2 
 21 Morser, Elizabeth            Churchill                 14.0   1 
 22 Miller, Lauren            JR Sherwood                  14.1   5 
 23 Sathyamodthy, Vidya       FR Wootton                   15.0   6 
 -- Podkovyrova, Anna         FR Wootton                     NT   2 
 -- Jones, Jasmine            SO Rmhs                        NT   3 
 -- Gama, Cesia               SO Rmhs                        NT   6 
 -- Bryan, Molly              FR Wootton                     NT   1 
 -- Penda, Barbara            SR Watkins Mill                NT   1 
 -- King, Jessica             JR Watkins Mill                NT   4 
 -- Pumphrey, Jessica         JR Sherwood                    NT   2 
 -- Ashworth, Elodie             Churchill                   NT   3 
 -- Rodney, Larissa              Springbrook                 NT   4 
 -- Higgins, Brittany         JR Blair                       NT   4 
 -- Rega, Margaret            SO Watkins Mill                NT   5 
 -- Ligon, Kate               SR Rmhs                        NT   1 
 -- Peterson, Genene          JR Whitman                     NT   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       State: @ 11.66  1992        Ebony Robinson, Roosevelt                   
 National HS: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hill, Tenesha             JR Gaithersburg              11.9Q  2 
  2 Clay, Sarah               SR Dam                       12.1Q  1 
  3 Marsh, Shioban            JR Gaithersburg              12.6Q  1 
  4 Warren, Nina              SR Gaithersburg              12.8Q  2 
  5 Yuoh, Tuanlay                Springbrook               12.6Q  1 
  6 Gill, Sonia               FR Quince Orchard            13.1Q  2 
  7 Hickey, Caitlin           JR WJ                        12.6Q  1 
  8 Taylor, Emily             FR Whitman                   13.1Q  2 
 -- Coquillat, Sarah          FR WJ                          NT   2 
 -- Keefe, Kristen            JR Dam                         NT   2 
 -- Gellman, Michelle            Churchill                   NT   1 
 -- Williams, Taleetha        SO Magruder                    NT   1 
 -- Collins, Tara             SO Magruder                    NT   2 
 -- Opara, Ngozi              SO Sherwood                    NT   1 
 -- Brown, Jennifer              Springbrook                 NT   2 
 -- Kiah, Ashley               9 Blake HS                    NT   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       State: @ 11.66  1992        Ebony Robinson, Roosevelt                   
 National HS: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Tenesha             JR Gaithersburg             11.9h    10  
  2 Warren, Nina              SR Gaithersburg             12.1h     8  
  3 Clay, Sarah               SR Dam                      12.4h     6  
  4 Marsh, Shioban            JR Gaithersburg             12.4h     4  
  5 Yuoh, Tuanlay                Springbrook              13.1h     2  
  6 Gill, Sonia               FR Quince Orchard           13.9h     1  
  7 Taylor, Emily             FR Whitman                  13.9h  
  8 Hickey, Caitlin           JR WJ                       13.9h  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       State: @ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Roosevelt                   
 National HS: ! 22.67  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clay, Sarah               SR Dam                       25.9Q  4 
  2 Marsh, Shioban            JR Gaithersburg              26.0Q  2 
  3 Dove, Jazmin                 Churchill                 26.1Q  1 
  4 Yuoh, Tuanlay                Springbrook               26.2Q  3 
  5 Hill, Tenesha             JR Gaithersburg              27.0Q  6 
  6 Warren, Nina              SR Gaithersburg              27.7Q  5 
  7 McCoy, Jenny              FR WJ                        27.2Q  3 
  8 Love, Sharifa             JR Rmhs                      27.3Q  1 
  9 Woods, Alisha             SR Quince Orchard            27.6Q  4 
 10 Hickey, Caitlin           JR WJ                        28.1Q  2 
 11 Gellman, Michelle            Churchill                 28.5Q  6 
 12 Kiah, Ashley               9 Blake HS                  28.6Q  5 
 13 Brown, Jennifer              Springbrook               27.8q  4 
 14 Morser, Mary                 Churchill                 28.2q  4 
 15 Osere, Elioma             JR Magruder                  28.7q  2 
 16 Miller, Lauren            JR Sherwood                  28.9q  3 
 17 degeorge, lindsey         SO Wootton                   29.1   6 
 18 Keefe, Kristen            JR Dam                       29.3   6 
 19 Crews-Noble, Timara       JR Quince Orchard            29.3   5 
 20 Averitt, Amelia           SO Whitman                   29.3   2 
 21 Lequay, Sherlene          SO Magruder                  29.9   1 
 22 Tadmor, Sharon            JR Sherwood                  31.1   1 
 -- wright, rancina           SO Rmhs                        NT   4 
 -- Yu, Pauline               SR Wootton                     NT   1 
 -- Murphy, Kathleen          SO Wootton                     NT   3 
 -- Jones, Jasmine            SO Rmhs                        NT   5 
 -- Horn, Molly               SO Whitman                     NT   4 
 -- Hardikar, Aditi           FR Whitman                     NT   5 
 -- Bausch, Christi           FR Dam                         NT   3 
 -- Cencula, Stephanie        JR Magruder                    NT   3 
 -- Drury, Alison             JR Watkins Mill                NT   1 
 -- King, Jessica             JR Watkins Mill                NT   6 
 -- Penda, Barbara            SR Watkins Mill                NT   2 
 -- Dixon, Norique            JR Blair                       NT   2 
 -- Rodney, Larissa              Springbrook                 NT   5 
 -- Coquillat, Sarah          FR WJ                          NT   4 
 -- Lopes Ribeiro, Coreene    JR Sherwood                    NT   5 
 -- Richard, Stephanie        09 Blake HS                    NT   3 
 -- Velez, Victoria           JR Sherwood                    NT   6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       State: @ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Roosevelt                   
 National HS: ! 22.67  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hill, Tenesha             JR Gaithersburg              24.9Q  2 
  2 Warren, Nina              SR Gaithersburg              25.9Q  1 
  3 Clay, Sarah               SR Dam                       25.9Q  2 
  4 Dove, Jazmin                 Churchill                 25.9Q  1 
  5 Love, Sharifa             JR Rmhs                      26.5Q  2 
  6 Marsh, Shioban            JR Gaithersburg              26.9Q  1 
  7 Yuoh, Tuanlay                Springbrook               26.9Q  2 
  8 McCoy, Jenny              FR WJ                        26.9Q  1 
 -- Woods, Alisha             SR Quince Orchard              NT   2 
 -- Hickey, Caitlin           JR WJ                          NT   1 
 -- Gellman, Michelle            Churchill                   NT   1 
 -- Morser, Mary                 Churchill                   NT   1 
 -- Osere, Elioma             JR Magruder                    NT   1 
 -- Miller, Lauren            JR Sherwood                    NT   2 
 -- Brown, Jennifer              Springbrook                 NT   2 
 -- Kiah, Ashley               9 Blake HS                    NT   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       State: @ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Roosevelt                   
 National HS: ! 22.67  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Tenesha             JR Gaithersburg             24.9h    10  
  2 Marsh, Shioban            JR Gaithersburg             25.7h     8  
  3 Clay, Sarah               SR Dam                      25.7h     6  
  4 Dove, Jazmin                 Churchill                25.9h     4  
  5 Love, Sharifa             JR Rmhs                     26.4h     2  
  6 Warren, Nina              SR Gaithersburg             26.5h     1  
  7 Yuoh, Tuanlay                Springbrook              26.6h  
  8 McCoy, Jenny              FR WJ                       26.8h  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
       State: @ 53.41  1995        Suzanne Reid, Roosevelt                     
 National HS: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, California               
                58.77  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dunston, Kellie     11 Blake HS                 59.7h                   5   10  
  2 Lopes Ribeiro, Cor  JR Sherwood               1:00.2h                   5    8  
  3 Opara, Chinwendu    SR Sherwood               1:00.7h                   5    6  
  4 Gravitz, Lindsey       Churchill              1:00.8h                   4    4  
  5 Anderson, Candace   JR Gaithersburg           1:01.4h                   5    2  
  6 Solnick, Rachel        Churchill              1:01.9h                   4    1  
  7 Applegate, Anna     JR Dam                    1:02.0h                   5 
  8 Harris, Kristin     10 Blake HS               1:02.2h                   5 
  9 Devan, Priyanjali      Churchill              1:02.5h                   4 
 10 Collins, Tara       SO Magruder               1:02.9h                   4 
 11 Alberico, Stephani  FR WJ                     1:03.3h                   3 
 12 Brewer, Cierra      SO Gaithersburg           1:03.6h                   3 
 13 Williams, Taleetha  SO Magruder               1:04.4h                   4 
 14 Roe, Jenny          JR WJ                     1:04.4h                   4 
 15 Reynolds, Laura     SO Whitman                1:04.7h                   3 
 16 Schneider, Maddie   FR Dam                    1:04.8h                   2 
 17 Love, Sharifa       JR Rmhs                   1:04.9h                   5 
 18 Duncan, Violeta     FR Quince Orchard         1:05.8h                   3 
 19 Ebubedike, Nneka       Springbrook            1:06.0h                   2 
 20 Kaczmarek, Brooke   SO Dam                    1:06.1h                   3 
 21 Ryan, Brittany      SO Rmhs                   1:06.1h                   4 
 22 Wilson, Katie       SO Wootton                1:07.7h                   2 
 23 Ramsey, Lida        SO WJ                     1:07.9h                   2 
 24 Yu, Pauline         SR Wootton                1:08.8h                   3 
 25 Orrick, Becca       JR Whitman                1:09.0h                   3 
 25 Van Oudenaren, Lau  SO Whitman                1:09.0h                   3 
 27 Rust, Laura         FR Quince Orchard         1:09.1h                   1 
 28 Landon, Jana           Springbrook            1:09.4h                   2 
 29 Maslennikova, Lisa  SO Rmhs                   1:10.9h                   1 
 30 Masterman, Catlin   SO Wootton                1:12.4h                   2 
 31 Williams, Catherin     Springbrook            1:17.4h                   1 
 -- Madej, Hannah       JR Watkins Mill                NT                   2 
 -- Dixon, Norique      JR Blair                       NT                   4 
 -- Morris, Michelle    SR Magruder                    NT                   5 
 -- Drury, Alison       JR Watkins Mill                NT                   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       State: @ 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
 National HS: ! 2:04.50  1980        Joetta Clark                              
                2:20.93  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Halsey    FR Blair                  2:18.0h ADV                10  
  2 Sinclair, Ashlyn    FR Blair                  2:18.6h ADV                 8  
  3 McFadden, Katie     SO Whitman                2:20.0h ADV                 6  
  4 Koenig, Sarah       SR WJ                     2:20.9h                     4  
  5 Boers, Kami         SR Rmhs                   2:26.2h                     2  
  6 Duffin, Amber       SR Magruder               2:27.1h                     1  
  7 Winnant, Hannah     SO Gaithersburg           2:30.2h                  
  8 Pottern, Jamie      JR WJ                     2:31.0h                  
  9 King, Allison          Churchill              2:31.2h                  
 10 Owusu, Renee        SO Dam                    2:31.8h                  
 11 McNeil, Beth        SR Dam                    2:31.8h                  
 12 Chavis, Anna        SR WJ                     2:33.4h                  
 13 Lorica, Leia           Churchill              2:34.6h                  
 14 Orrick, Becca       JR Whitman                2:35.4h                  
 15 Wahiba, Sarah       FR Gaithersburg           2:36.4h                  
 16 Shroyer, Natalie    JR Magruder               2:36.8h                  
 17 O'Brien, Janet      JR Quince Orchard         2:37.4h                  
 18 Dixon, Keianna      FR Blair                  2:38.2h                  
 19 Petrun, Liz         SR Wootton                2:39.1h                  
 20 obrien, caitron     SO Rmhs                   2:39.8h                  
 21 Lee, Esther            Churchill              2:40.6h                  
 22 Krieger, Rachel     11 Blake HS               2:43.0h                  
 23 Wexler, Judy        SR Rmhs                   2:48.0h                  
 24 Young, Rachel          Springbrook            2:50.7h                  
 25 Chen, Kathy         SO Wootton                2:55.5h                  
 26 Pong, Kimberly         Springbrook            2:57.7h                  
 27 Matthew, Julie         Springbrook            2:58.3h                  
 -- Yan, Vickey         SR Watkins Mill                NT                  
 -- Stott, Stephanie    SO Watkins Mill                NT                  
 -- Colombo, Carmen     FR Whitman                     NT                  
 -- Madej, Hannah       JR Watkins Mill                NT                  
 -- Levy, Michelle      SO Wootton                     NT                  
 -- Loto Rojas, Gisele  SO Gaithersburg                NT                  
 -- Bird, Lindsey       SR Sherwood                    NT                  
 -- Kim, Rebecca        FR Sherwood                    NT                  
 -- Morris, Michelle    SR Magruder                    NT                  
 -- Applegate, Anna     JR Dam                         NT                  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       State: @ 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
 National HS: ! 4:49.40  1985        Laura Matson, Michigan                    
                5:24.34  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Halsey    FR Blair                  5:09.4h ADV                10  
  2 Sinclair, Ashlyn    FR Blair                  5:11.3h ADV                 8  
  3 Duffin, Amber       SR Magruder               5:17.0h ADV                 6  
  4 Levy, Michelle      SO Wootton                5:18.8h ADV                 4  
  5 Montgomery, Elizab  12 Blake HS               5:23.8h ADV                 2  
  6 St.Denis, Ashley    SR WJ                     5:24.1h ADV                 1  
  7 King, Allison          Churchill              5:26.6h                  
  8 Harrison, Cara      FR Quince Orchard         5:33.7h                  
  9 Winnant, Hannah     SO Gaithersburg           5:35.6h                  
 10 Wodoslowsky, Brian  JR Dam                    5:35.7h                  
 11 O'Brien, Janet      JR Quince Orchard         5:36.2h                  
 12 Orrick, Becca       JR Whitman                5:37.2h                  
 13 Albertine, Kacey    SO Whitman                5:38.8h                  
 14 Kennedy, Caitlyn    JR Quince Orchard         5:39.4h                  
 15 Wexler, Judy        SR Rmhs                   5:41.1h                  
 16 Chavis, Anna        SR WJ                     5:41.4h                  
 17 Moriarity, Julia    JR WJ                     5:42.6h                  
 18 Shroyer, Natalie    JR Magruder               5:48.6h                  
 19 Lin, Maggie            Churchill              5:50.7h                  
 20 Hirschi, Megan      FR Magruder               5:54.5h                  
 21 McNeil, Beth        SR Dam                    5:55.0h                  
 22 Brickley, Laura     SO Dam                    5:56.2h                  
 23 Berge, Mariya          Churchill              5:56.5h                  
 24 russell, alison     FR Rmhs                   6:05.3h                  
 25 Sherman, Chrissy    SR Gaithersburg           6:07.5h                  
 26 Packer, Rachel      SO Sherwood               6:12.5h                  
 27 Lake, Liana         SO Sherwood               6:18.1h                  
 28 Yan, Vickey         SR Watkins Mill           6:21.2h                  
 29 Delizo, Monica      FR Rmhs                   6:25.9h                  
 30 Young, Rachel          Springbrook            6:26.4h                  
 31 Weir, Casey         SR Watkins Mill           6:29.0h                  
 32 Allerga, Alliaon    SR Wootton                6:30.7h                  
 33 Karimu, Anastacia      Springbrook            6:53.7h                  
 34 Cohen, Eve          SO Wootton                7:00.6h                  
 35 Stott, Stephanie    SO Watkins Mill           7:02.0h                  
 36 Ralph, Emily           Springbrook            7:10.0h                  
 -- Plevin, Julie       JR Whitman                     NT                  
 -- Bird, Lindsey       SR Sherwood                    NT                  
 -- Loto Rojas, Gisele  SO Gaithersburg                NT                  
 -- Krieger, Rachel     11 Blake HS                 DQ.00 ADV              
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       State: @ 10:15.79  1996        Christie Nichols, Arundel                
 National HS: !  9:48.59  1996        Kim Molrtenen, California                
                11:57.95  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Halsey    FR Blair                 11:14.50 ADV                10  
  2 King, Allison          Churchill             11:35.60 ADV                 8  
  3 Duffin, Amber       SR Magruder              11:38.90 ADV                 6  
  4 Levy, Michelle      SO Wootton               11:42.50 ADV                 4  
  5 Kennedy, Caitlyn    JR Quince Orchard        11:57.10 ADV                 2  
  6 St.Denis, Ashley    SR WJ                    11:57.80 ADV                 1  
  7 Harrison, Cara      FR Quince Orchard        12:10.00                  
  8 Plevin, Julie       JR Whitman               12:13.30                  
  9 Moriarity, Julia    JR WJ                    12:17.10                  
 10 Albertine, Kacey    SO Whitman               12:39.50                  
 11 Berge, Mariya          Churchill             12:39.70                  
 12 yen, emily          JR Rmhs                  12:43.50                  
 13 Do, Linh-Yen        JR Quince Orchard        12:50.70                  
 14 Lindsay, Amanda     FR WJ                    12:53.50                  
 15 Foster, Stephanie   FR Dam                   13:00.90                  
 16 McDonald, Casey     FR Dam                   13:05.60                  
 17 Marcus, Paige          Churchill             13:06.70                  
 18 Hirschi, Megan      FR Magruder              13:12.30                  
 19 Mellor, Caroline    JR Whitman               13:19.30                  
 20 Sherman, Chrissy    SR Gaithersburg          13:30.40                  
 21 Bryan, Ellen        SR Wootton               13:31.70                  
 22 Greene, Sara        FR Magruder              13:35.40                  
 23 Packer, Rachel      SO Sherwood              13:38.50                  
 24 Lake, Liana         SO Sherwood              13:41.10                  
 25 Johnson, Lindsay    SR Gaithersburg          13:44.90                  
 26 Hayes, Darcy        FR Dam                   14:15.40                  
 27 Weir, Casey         SR Watkins Mill          14:41.50                  
 28 Seneviratne, Andri  SO Rmhs                  14:47.20                  
 29 Billington, Mary    FR Rmhs                  15:32.60                  
 30 Karimu, Anastacia      Springbrook           15:35.00                  
 31 Matthew, Julie         Springbrook           15:44.60                  
 -- Conroy, Megan       JR Gaithersburg                NT                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       State: @ 14.34  1986        Charnet Rowland Dul Judith Owens, Einstein  
 National HS: ! 13.33  1988        Dawn Bowles, New Jersey                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zoller, Erika             JR Dam                       15.0Q  4 
  2 Moen, Hilary              SO WJ                        15.5Q  2 
  2 Smith, Elaina             SR Gaithersburg              15.5Q  1 
  4 Wedderburn, Tricia        JR Gaithersburg              15.6Q  3 
  5 Beckett, Katherine           Churchill                 15.9Q  1 
  6 Silva, Shaina             12 Blake HS                  16.4Q  2 
  7 Tsai, Aurora              JR Sherwood                  16.6Q  3 
  8 McCullough, Jessica       SR WJ                        17.6Q  4 
  9 O'Callaghan, Berglind     SO Sherwood                  17.2   1 
 10 Lossing, Rebecca          SR WJ                        17.2   1 
 11 Scott, Aarika                Springbrook               17.5   3 
 12 Guy, Julia                SR Quince Orchard            17.7   2 
 13 Morrison, Meg             JR Whitman                   18.2   4 
 14 Dobbs, Abby                  Churchill                 18.3   3 
 15 Bourke, Kendall              Churchill                 19.0   4 
 -- Horn, Molly               SO Whitman                     NT   2 
 -- Reynolds, Laura           SO Whitman                     NT   3 
 -- Stauss, Leah              SR Wootton                     NT   1 
 -- Cheng, Timyu              FR Wootton                     NT   2 
 -- Anders, Krista            FR Quince Orchard              NT   1 
 -- Sager, Emily              JR Gaithersburg                NT   2 
 -- Bryan, Molly              FR Wootton                     NT   4 
 -- Montgomery, Lindsay       12 Blake HS                    NT   3 
 -- Schaeffer, Rebecca        SO Magruder                    NT   1 
 -- Kaczmarek, Brooke         SO Dam                         NT   2 
 -- Kiah, Ashley               9 Blake HS                    NT   4 
 -- Lee, Kimberly                Springbrook                 NT   2 
 -- Palmer, Cassie            SO Dam                         NT   1 
 -- Waters, Sasha             FR Sherwood                    NT   4 
 -- French, Ester                Springbrook                 NT   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       State: @ 14.34  1986        Charnet Rowland Dul Judith Owens, Einstein  
 National HS: ! 13.33  1988        Dawn Bowles, New Jersey                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zoller, Erika             JR Dam                      14.5h    10  
  2 Moen, Hilary              SO WJ                       15.0h     8  
  3 Smith, Elaina             SR Gaithersburg             15.2h     6  
  4 Wedderburn, Tricia        JR Gaithersburg             15.3h     4  
  5 Tsai, Aurora              JR Sherwood                 16.0h     2  
  6 Silva, Shaina             12 Blake HS                 16.0h     1  
  7 McCullough, Jessica       SR WJ                       17.7h  
 -- Beckett, Katherine           Churchill                   DQ  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
       State: @ 42.90  1992        Adrianne McRay, North County                
 National HS: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, California                  
                46.96  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Moen, Hilary        SO WJ                       45.5h ADV               5   10  
  2 Zoller, Erika       JR Dam                      46.2h ADV               5    8  
  3 Wedderburn, Tricia  JR Gaithersburg             47.0h                   5    6  
  4 Silva, Shaina       12 Blake HS                 47.2h                   5    4  
  5 Sinclair, Ashlyn    FR Blair                    48.4h                   5    2  
  6 Tsai, Aurora        JR Sherwood                 49.3h                   5    1  
  7 Smart, Heather         Wootton                  49.8h                   4 
  8 Montgomery, Lindsa  12 Blake HS                 50.3h                   4 
  9 Smith, Elaina       SR Gaithersburg             50.3h                   4 
 10 Kaczmarek, Brooke   SO Dam                      50.4h                   5 
 11 Peng, Cynthia       SO Wootton                  50.90                   4 
 12 McCullough, Jessic  SR WJ                       51.8h                   4 
 13 Kiah, Ashley         9 Blake HS                 51.9h                   1 
 14 Morrison, Meg       JR Whitman                  52.0h                   4 
 15 O'Callaghan, Bergl  SO Sherwood                 52.1h                   3 
 16 Waters, Sasha       FR Sherwood                 53.0h                   3 
 17 Schmitter, Caty     SO Dam                      53.6h                   4 
 18 Cibotti, Morgane    FR Whitman                  53.9h                   3 
 19 Cheng, Timyu        FR Wootton                  54.5h                   3 
 20 Ashworth, Elodie       Churchill                54.7h                   3 
 21 Beckett, Katherine     Churchill                55.0h                   5 
 22 Anderson, Kristin      Churchill                55.5h                   3 
 23 wright, rancina     SO Rmhs                     56.1h                   2 
 24 Schaeffer, Rebecca  SO Magruder                 56.8h                   3 
 25 French, Ester          Springbrook              57.7h                   2 
 26 Anders, Krista      FR Quince Orchard           58.0h                   2 
 27 Yau, Shin-Rong      SO Quince Orchard           58.5h                   2 
 28 Lee, Kimberly          Springbrook              59.3h                   1 
 29 Bianchi, Jennifer   SO Magruder                 59.4h                   2 
 30 Fan, Jessica        SO Quince Orchard         1:00.0h                   1 
 31 Jallow, Eyamindae      Springbrook            1:01.5h                   2 
 -- Sager, Emily        JR Gaithersburg                NT                   2 
 -- Lossing, Rebecca    SR WJ                          NT                   3 
 -- Reynolds, Laura     SO Whitman                     NT                   4 
 -- Rondan, Margo       SO Rmhs                        NT                   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
       State: @ 46.83  2002        Roosevelt, Roosevelt                        
 National HS: ! 45.11  1985        Hawthorne HS, California                    
                50.47  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                   48.7h ADV               2   10  
     1) Warren, Nina SR                 2) Hill, Tenesha JR               
     3) Marsh, Shioban JR               4) Anderson, Candace JR           
  2 Damascus  'A'                                   49.6h ADV               2    8  
     1) Clay, Sarah SR                  2) Amon, Marthe SR                
     3) Obendorfer, Jamie SO            4) Zoller, Erika JR               
  3 Sherwood HS  'A'                                50.6h                   2    6  
     1)                                 2) Lopes Ribeiro, Coreene JR      
     3) Putman, Leah FR                 4) Waters, Sasha FR               
  4 Quince Orchard  'A'                             52.2h                   2    4  
     1) Gill, Sonia FR                  2) Guy, Julia SR                  
     3) Jones, Shawnta FR               4) Woods, Alisha SR               
  5 Walt Whitman Track & Field  'A'                 52.9h                   2    2  
     1) Peterson, Anne FR               2) Horn, Molly SO                 
     3) Averitt, Amelia SO              4) Taylor, Emily FR               
  6 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                          53.5h                   2    1  
     1) Alberico, Stephanie FR          2) Coquillat, Sarah FR            
     3) Hickey, Caitlin JR              4) McCoy, Jenny FR                
  7 Winston Churchill High School  'A'              53.7h                   2 
     1) Gellman, Michelle               2) Morser, Mary                   
     3) Beckett, Katherine              4) Dove, Jazmin                   
  8 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                      54.5h                   1 
     1) Gama, Cesia SO                  2) Jones, Jasmine SO              
     3) wright, rancina SO              4) Rondan, Margo SO               
  9 Wootton High School  'A'                        55.7h                   1 
     1) Bryan, Molly FR                 2) Podkovyrova, Anna FR           
     3) Peng, Cynthia SO                4) Yu, Pauline SR                 
 -- Watkins Mill High School  'A'                      NT                   1 
     1) Penda, Barbara SR               2) Burns, Alexa SR                
     3) Rega, Margaret SO               4) King, Jessica JR               
 -- Springbrook High School  'A'                       DQ                   2 
     1) Blankson-Wood, Adwoa            2) McQueen, Emily                 
     3) Rodney, Larissa                 4) Yuoh, Tuanlay                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
       State: @ 1:39.89  1978        Roosevelt, Roosevelt                      
 National HS: ! 1:36.70  1983        Carter HS, Texas                          
                1:46.29  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                 1:44.50 ADV               2   10  
     1) Hill, Tenesha JR                2) Marsh, Shioban JR              
     3) Warren, Nina SR                 4) Steele, Xania SO               
  2 Damascus  'A'                                 1:45.00 ADV               2    8  
     1) Clay, Sarah SR                  2) Amon, Marthe SR                
     3) Owusu, Renee SO                 4) Obendorfer, Jamie SO           
  3 Sherwood HS  'A'                              1:46.40                   2    6  
     1) Tsai, Aurora JR                 2) Lopes Ribeiro, Coreene JR      
     3) Putman, Leah FR                 4) Velez, Victoria JR             
  4 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                        1:46.70                   2    4  
     1) McCoy, Jenny FR                 2) Hickey, Caitlin JR             
     3) Roe, Jenny JR                   4) Moen, Hilary SO                
  5 James Hubert Blake HS  'A'                    1:47.40                   2    2  
     1) Harris, Kristin 10              2) Dunston, Kellie 11             
     3) Richards, Tenielle 11           4) Silva, Shaina 12               
  6 Winston Churchill High School  'A'            1:48.30                   2    1  
     1) Gellman, Michelle               2) Morser, Mary                   
     3) Morser, Elizabeth               4) Dove, Jazmin                   
  7 Springbrook High School  'A'                  1:49.50                   2 
     1) Blankson-Wood, Adwoa            2) Rodney, Larissa                
     3) McQueen, Emily                  4) Yuoh, Tuanlay                  
  8 Quince Orchard  'A'                           1:51.80                   1 
     1) Duncan, Violeta FR              2) Crews-Noble, Timara JR         
     3) Gill, Sonia FR                  4) Fry, Julie JR                  
  9 Walt Whitman Track & Field  'A'               1:54.30                   1 
     1) Averitt, Amelia SO              2) Horn, Molly SO                 
     3) Taylor, Emily FR                4) Peterson, Anne FR              
 10 Wootton High School  'A'                      1:56.50                   1 
     1) Murphy, Kathleen SO             2) Masterman, Catlin SO           
     3) degeorge, lindsey SO            4) Cheng, Timyu FR                
 11 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                   2:00.40                   1 
     1) Lequay, Sherlene SO             2) Shroyer, Natalie JR            
     3) Osere, Elioma JR                4) Cencula, Stephanie JR          
 -- Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                         DQ                   2 
     1) Ligon, Kate SR                  2) Boers, Kami SR                 
     3) Love, Sharifa JR                4) wright, rancina SO             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
       State: @ 3:50.10  1983        Largo, Largo                              
 National HS: ! 3:35.72  2001        Wilson HS, California                     
                4:06.93  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'A'            4:02.60 ADV               2   10  
     1) Devan, Priyanjali               2) Solnick, Rachel                
     3) Beckett, Katherine              4) Gravitz, Lindsey               
  2 Damascus  'A'                                 4:03.9h ADV               2    8  
     1) Applegate, Anna JR              2) Owusu, Renee SO                
     3) Obendorfer, Jamie SO            4) Amon, Marthe SR                
  3 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                        4:05.2h ADV               2    6  
  4 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                    4:07.5h                   2    4  
     1) Boers, Kami SR                  2) Love, Sharifa JR               
     3) Ryan, Brittany SO               4) Ligon, Kate SR                 
  5 James Hubert Blake HS  'A'                    4:10.8h                   2    2  
     1) Montgomery, Elizabeth 12        2) Harris, Kristin 10             
     3) Silva, Shaina 12                4) Dunston, Kellie 11             
  6 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                   4:18.3h                   2    1  
     1) Collins, Tara SO                2) Williams, Taleetha SO          
     3) Morris, Michelle SR             4) Lequay, Sherlene SO            
  7 Walt Whitman Track & Field  'A'               4:19.3h                   1 
     1) Morrison, Meg JR                2) Van Oudenaren, Laura SO        
     3) Reynolds, Laura SO              4) McFadden, Katie SO             
  8 Quince Orchard  'A'                           4:20.4h                   1 
     1) D'Italia, Sarah SO              2) Duncan, Violeta FR             
     3) Fry, Julie JR                   4) Guy, Julia SR                  
  9 Wootton High School  'A'                      4:40.9h                   1 
     1) Yu, Pauline SR                  2) Masterman, Catlin SO           
     3) Wilson, Katie SO                4) Petrun, Liz SR                 
 10 Springbrook High School  'A'                  4:43.1h                   1 
     1) Ebubedike, Nneka                2) Landon, Jana                   
     3) Young, Rachel                   4) Karimu, Anastacia              
 -- Sherwood HS  'A'                                   NT                   2 
     1) Tsai, Aurora JR                 2) Putman, Leah FR                
     3) Waters, Sasha FR                4) Lopes Ribeiro, Coreene JR      
 -- Gaithersburg High School  'A'                      NT                   2 
     1) Wahiba, Sarah FR                2) Steele, Xania SO               
     3) Wedderburn, Tricia JR           4) Loto Rojas, Gisele SO          
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
       State: @ 9:15.64  2001        Roosevelt, Roosevelt                      
 National HS: ! 8:51.60  2001        Brooklyn Boys & Girls, New York           
                9:53.19  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'A'            9:47.50 ADV                10  
     1) King, Allison                   2) Gravitz, Lindsey               
     3) Devan, Priyanjali               4) Solnick, Rachel                
  2 Damascus  'A'                                 9:47.60 ADV                 8  
     1) Applegate, Anna JR              2) Owusu, Renee SO                
     3) Obendorfer, Jamie SO            4) Wodoslowsky, Brianna JR        
  3 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                   9:52.70 ADV                 6  
     1) Duffin, Amber SR                2) Morris, Michelle SR            
     3) Shroyer, Natalie JR             4) Hirschi, Megan FR              
  4 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                        9:53.90                     4  
     1) Chavis, Anna SR                 2) Lindsay, Amanda FR             
     3) Pottern, Jamie JR               4) Koenig, Sarah SR               
  5 James Hubert Blake HS  'A'                    9:57.90                     2  
     1) Montgomery, Elizabeth 12        2) Harris, Kristin 10             
     3) Montgomery, Lindsay 12          4) Dunston, Kellie 11             
  6 Quince Orchard  'A'                          10:15.60                     1  
     1) D'Italia, Sarah SO              2) Harrison, Cara FR              
     3) Kennedy, Caitlyn JR             4) O'Brien, Janet JR              
  7 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                10:32.60                  
     1) Winnant, Hannah SO              2) Tinling, Melissa FR            
     3) Loto Rojas, Gisele SO           4) Wahiba, Sarah FR               
  8 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                   10:36.40                  
     1) Boers, Kami SR                  2) Wexler, Judy SR                
     3) Delizo, Monica FR               4) obrien, caitron SO             
  9 Sherwood HS  'A'                             11:30.40                  
     1) O'Callaghan, Berglind SO        2) Kim, Rebecca FR                
     3) Lake, Liana SO                  4) Packer, Rachel SO              
 10 Springbrook High School  'A'                 11:36.00                  
     1) Landon, Jana                    2) Matthew, Julie                 
     3) Pong, Kimberly                  4) Karimu, Anastacia              
 11 Wootton High School  'A'                     11:40.00                  
     1) Chen, Kathy SO                  2) Boyd, Cara SO                  
     3) Wilson, Katie SO                4) Bourne, Emily SO               
 -- Walt Whitman Track & Field  'A'                    NT                  
     1) Plevin, Julie JR                2) Orrick, Becca JR               
     3) Albertine, Kacey SO             4) McFadden, Katie SO             
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
       State: @  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
 National HS: !  6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Texas                            
              4-11.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hanson, Emma        SO Dam                    4-11.00 ADV                10  
  2 Seeger, Shannon     JR Whitman               J4-11.00 ADV                 8  
  3 Richards, Tenielle  11 Blake HS               4-09.00                     6  
  4 Poore, Amanda       SO Gaithersburg          J4-09.00                     4  
  5 Bohus, Angela       SR Sherwood               4-07.00                     2  
  6 Palmer, Andrea      JR Quince Orchard        J4-07.00                     1  
  7 Purdy, Katie        JR Quince Orchard        J4-07.00                  
  8 Peterson, Emily     JR Gaithersburg           4-05.00                  
  8 Peterson, Anne      FR Whitman                4-05.00                  
  8 Rienks, Chelsea     FR Dam                    4-05.00                  
  8 Frens, Leigh        SO Sherwood               4-05.00                  
 -- Jallow, Eyamindae      Springbrook                 NH                  
 -- degeorge, lindsey   SO Wootton                     NH                  
 -- Rust, Laura         FR Quince Orchard              NH                  
 -- Peng, Cynthia       SO Wootton                     NH                  
 -- Edward, Heather        Churchill                   NH                  
 -- Harrison, Britta       Churchill                   NH                  
 -- Taylor, Emily       FR Whitman                     NH                  
 -- Kulp, Rebecca       SO Dam                         NH                  
 -- Sterling, Pamela       Churchill                   NH                  
 -- Ababio, Edith       10 Blake HS                    NH                  
 -- Hirschi, Megan      FR Magruder                   DNF                  
 -- Scott, Aarika          Springbrook                DNF                  
 -- Salou, Rukuyat      SO Gaithersburg               DNF                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
       State: @ 11-06  2001        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
 National HS: ! 12-06  1996        Mellisa Feinstein, Massachusetts            
              7-10.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
 -- Palmer, Andrea      JR Quince Orchard              NH                  
 -- Purdy, Katie        JR Quince Orchard              NH                  
 -- Aaron, Melissa         Churchill                   NH                  
 -- Rothstein, Melissa     Churchill                   NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
       State: @ 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
 National HS: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, North Carolina           
                16-07.50  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zoller, Erika       JR Dam                   16-02.00                    10  
  2 Putman, Leah        FR Sherwood              16-00.00                     8  
  3 Smith, Elaina       SR Gaithersburg          15-11.00                     6  
  4 Nottidge, Jackey    SO Dam                   15-08.00                     4  
  5 Lossing, Rebecca    SR WJ                    15-03.00                     2  
  6 Dove, Jazmin           Churchill             14-11.00                     1  
  7 Price, Sara         SO WJ                   J14-11.00                  
  8 Blankson-Wood, Adw     Springbrook           14-06.50                  
  9 Richards, Tenielle  11 Blake HS              14-05.00                  
  9 Riley, Lauryn       SR Quince Orchard        14-05.00                  
  9 Williams, Taleetha  SO Magruder              14-05.00                  
  9 Collins, Tara       SO Magruder              14-05.00                  
  9 Morser, Mary           Churchill             14-05.00                  
 14 Peterson, Anne      FR Whitman               13-09.00                  
 15 Durieu, Sam         FR Dam                   13-07.00                  
 16 Martinez, Kathryn   SO WJ                    13-01.00                  
 17 Ababio, Edith       10 Blake HS              12-11.00                  
 18 Gladstone, Gillian     Churchill             12-09.50                  
 19 Williams, Catherin     Springbrook           12-06.00                  
 20 Rust, Laura         FR Quince Orchard        12-04.00                  
 21 Cooper, Aviana      SO Sherwood              12-03.00                  
 -- li, julia           SO Rmhs                        ND                  
 -- yang, sonya         SO Rmhs                        ND                  
 -- Miller, Lauren      JR Sherwood                    ND                  
 -- Van Oudenaren, Lau  SO Whitman                     ND                  
 -- Sathyamodthy, Vidy  FR Wootton                     ND                  
 -- Scott, Aarika          Springbrook                 ND                  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
       State: @ 42-05.75  1996        Valeria Williams, Frederick              
 National HS: ! 44-00.50  1991        Juliana Yendork, California              
                34-05.50  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Amon, Marthe        SR Dam                   34-02.50                    10  
  2 Richards, Tenielle  11 Blake HS              34-00.25                     8  
  3 Hanson, Emma        SO Dam                   32-09.00                     6  
  4 Scott, Aarika          Springbrook           31-05.00                     4  
  5 Price, Sara         SO WJ                   J31-05.00                     2  
  6 Lossing, Rebecca    SR WJ                    31-04.00                     1  
  7 Blankson-Wood, Adw     Springbrook           31-02.00                  
  8 Riley, Lauryn       SR Quince Orchard        30-07.50                  
  9 Benkowski, Justine     Churchill             30-05.75                  
 10 Devan, Priyanjali      Churchill             30-02.00                  
 11 Purdy, Katie        JR Quince Orchard        30-01.00                  
 12 Smart, Heather         Wootton               29-06.75                  
 13 Ababio, Edith       10 Blake HS              29-03.75                  
 14 Lee, Kimberly          Springbrook           28-09.00                  
 15 Giroux, Megan       FR Dam                   28-07.25                  
 16 Harrison, Britta       Churchill             27-07.00                  
 17 Sathyamodthy, Vidy  FR Wootton               27-05.00                  
 18 Martinez, Kathryn   SO WJ                    27-04.00                  
 19 Frens, Leigh        SO Sherwood              27-01.50                  
 20 Bohus, Angela       SR Sherwood              27-01.00                  
 21 Palmer, Andrea      JR Quince Orchard        26-07.00                  
 22 Rondan, Margo       SO Rmhs                  25-08.00                  
 -- li, julia           SO Rmhs                        ND                  
 -- yang, sonya         SO Rmhs                        ND                  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
       State: @    43-10  1981        Carolyn Brown, Woodlawn                  
 National HS: ! 53-07.75  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia, California           
                31-10.25  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Afkhami, Lili       JR Quince Orchard        33-06.00 ADV                10  
  2 Sackey, Janice      SR Gaithersburg          32-05.25 ADV                 8  
  3 Adcock, Jacquelyn   FR Dam                   32-01.50 ADV                 6  
  4 Lawrence, Aubrey    SR Dam                   30-08.00                     4  
  5 McKeown, Sarah      SO Dam                   30-07.75                     2  
  6 Bourke, Kendall        Churchill             30-06.25                     1  
  7 Crews-Noble, Timar  JR Quince Orchard        30-01.50                  
  8 russel, nori        JR Rmhs                  29-03.75                  
  9 Duff, Jennifer      JR Quince Orchard        28-10.75                  
 10 Romo, Jackie        JR Gaithersburg          28-08.25                  
 11 Corwin, Brittney    SO Sherwood              28-00.50                  
 12 Burns, Alexa        SR Watkins Mill          26-10.25                  
 13 Lattimer, Talana    11 Blake HS              25-09.50                  
 14 Hudson, Amy         JR WJ                    25-06.75                  
 15 Gittens, Sharifa       Springbrook           25-06.50                  
 16 Young, Matilda         Churchill             24-11.50                  
 16 Hass, Courtney      FR Watkins Mill          24-11.50                  
 18 Mikulski, Megan        Churchill             24-09.00                  
 19 Campbell, Zynesia   11 Blake HS              24-05.25                  
 20 Goldberg, Elana     SR Sherwood              24-02.00                  
 21 Pitt, Allison          Springbrook           22-10.00                  
 22 Trejo, Ana             Springbrook           22-01.25                  
 23 Stauss, Leah        SR Wootton               21-06.00                  
 24 Morriarity, Pam     FR WJ                    19-05.00                  
 25 Crites, Rachel      JR Wootton               19-04.00                  
 26 Bryant, Ashley      SO Magruder              19-02.50                  
 -- Gilbert, Blake      FR Sherwood                    ND                  
 -- Chen, Kathy         SO Wootton                     ND                  
 -- Peterson, Genene    JR Whitman                     ND                  
 -- Darvish, Francesca  SO Whitman                     ND                  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
       State: @ 151-06  1992        Mattie Cymek, Chesapeake                   
 National HS: ! 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, California                    
                100-01  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Adcock, Jacquelyn   FR Dam                  108-09.00 ADV                10  
  2 Burns, Alexa        SR Watkins Mill          98-01.00                     8  
  3 McKeown, Sarah      SO Dam                   95-02.00                     6  
  4 Bourke, Kendall        Churchill             94-06.00                     4  
  5 Sackey, Janice      SR Gaithersburg          91-11.00                     2  
  6 Afkhami, Lili       JR Quince Orchard        90-00.00                     1  
  7 russel, nori        JR Rmhs                  89-00.00                  
  8 Lawrence, Aubrey    SR Dam                   85-04.00                  
  9 Pottern, Jamie      JR WJ                    84-08.00                  
 10 Hudson, Amy         JR WJ                    84-06.00                  
 11 Young, Matilda         Churchill             79-09.00                  
 12 Corwin, Brittney    SO Sherwood              79-02.00                  
 13 Duff, Jennifer      JR Quince Orchard        76-11.00                  
 14 Gittens, Sharifa       Springbrook           76-00.00                  
 15 Smart, Heather         Wootton               75-11.00                  
 16 Mikulski, Megan        Churchill             72-02.00                  
 17 Romo, Jackie        JR Gaithersburg          70-05.00                  
 18 Chen, Kathy         SO Wootton               69-07.00                  
 19 Martins, Amanda     12 Blake HS              68-01.00                  
 20 Pitt, Allison          Springbrook           67-11.00                  
 21 Crews-Noble, Timar  JR Quince Orchard        67-10.00                  
 22 Darvish, Francesca  SO Whitman               67-07.00                  
 23 Pong, Kimberly         Springbrook           66-06.00                  
 24 Davis, Shanequa     10 Blake HS              66-05.00                  
 25 Bryant, Ashley      SO Magruder              65-02.00                  
 26 Goldberg, Elana     SR Sherwood              63-09.00                  
 27 Crites, Rachel      JR Wootton               61-09.00                  
 28 Hass, Courtney      FR Watkins Mill          58-10.00                  
 29 Morriarity, Pam     FR WJ                    55-08.00                  
 30 Peterson, Genene    JR Whitman               53-06.00                  
 31 Campbell, Zynesia   11 Blake HS              53-02.00                  
 

     

4A West Regional Meet
5/19/2004 - 5/20/2004 - Winston Churchill High School, Bethesda, Md
4A West Regional Meet  

Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       State: @ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Gaithersburg                 
 National HS: ! 10.14  1990        Henry Neal, Texas                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Andrew             SR Sherwood                  11.1Q  6 
  2 Assogba, Rodrique         JR Gaithersburg              11.1Q  2 
  3 Ehrmann, Max              SR Whitman                   11.2Q  4 
  4 Matamba, Mutombo          SR Gaithersburg              11.3Q  3 
  5 Hill, James               JR Gaithersburg              11.4Q  1 
  6 Gnatiko, Kevin            JR Watkins Mill              11.4Q  5 
  7 Olatunde, Jamal-deen      FR Sherwood                  11.4Q  2 
  8 Schroeder, Travis            Churchill                 11.4Q  4 
  9 Alli, Muhammed            SR Quince Orchard            11.4Q  3 
 10 Johnson, Matt             JR Whitman                   11.5Q  6 
 11 Norris, Darryl               Springbrook               11.5Q  5 
 12 Le, Alex                  SO WJ                        11.7Q  1 
 13 Yansane, Mohamed             Churchill                 11.5q  6 
 14 Spinella, Jeff            JR Dam                       11.5q  4 
 15 Doliska, Herve            FR Watkins Mill              11.5q  2 
 16 Pinchinat, Patrick        FR Rmhs                      11.7q  6 
 17 Welch, Joe                SO WJ                        11.7   5 
 18 Gatewood, Sean            12 Blake HS                  11.7   3 
 19 Charles, Jeff                Blake HS                  11.8   1 
 20 Awuah, Prince             SR Watkins Mill              11.8   3 
 21 Ansah, Nana                  Springbrook               12.0   2 
 22 Macarthur, Robert         SR Magruder                  12.0   1 
 23 Feld, Jeremy                 Churchill                 12.1   5 
 -- Trupp, Zack               FR Wootton                     NT   5 
 -- Kuchinsky, Nick           JR Magruder                    NT   3 
 -- Summerour, Matt           SO Rmhs                        NT   2 
 -- galfond, jeff             JR Wootton                     NT   4 
 -- Shim, Brian               SO Whitman                     NT   2 
 -- Loggia, Mike              JR Wootton                     NT   1 
 -- Liu, Willy                SR Wootton                     NT   6 
 -- Farrow, Willie            JR Quince Orchard              NT   4 
 -- Bousselut, Francios       SO WJ                          NT   4 
 -- Cobey, Andrew             SR WJ                          NT   6 
 -- Timite, Bakary            11 Blake HS                    NT   6 
 -- Stewart, Timothy             Springbrook                 NT   3 
 -- Cedeno, Hansel            SR Blair                       NT   1 
 -- Cruz, Ricardo             JR Magruder                    NT   4 
 -- Simmons, Malik            SO Rmhs                        NT   5 
 -- Garton, Justin            JR Dam                         NT   3 
 -- Pitt, Amile               SR Dam                         NT   5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       State: @ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Gaithersburg                 
 National HS: ! 10.14  1990        Henry Neal, Texas                           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gnatiko, Kevin            JR Watkins Mill              10.9Q  1 
  2 Matamba, Mutombo          SR Gaithersburg              11.1Q  2 
  3 Ehrmann, Max              SR Whitman                   10.9Q  1 
  4 Schroeder, Travis            Churchill                 11.2Q  2 
  5 Assogba, Rodrique         JR Gaithersburg              11.3q  1 
  6 Hill, James               JR Gaithersburg              11.4q  2 
  7 Yansane, Mohamed             Churchill                 11.4q  1 
  8 Alli, Muhammed            SR Quince Orchard            11.4q  2 
 -- Le, Alex                  SO WJ                          NT   2 
 -- Pinchinat, Patrick        FR Rmhs                        NT   1 
 -- Johnson, Matt             JR Whitman                     NT   2 
 -- Spinella, Jeff            JR Dam                         NT   1 
 -- Doliska, Herve            FR Watkins Mill                NT   2 
 -- Olatunde, Jamal-deen      FR Sherwood                    NT   1 
 -- Norris, Darryl               Springbrook                 NT   1 
 -- Lewis, Andrew             SR Sherwood                    NT   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       State: @ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Gaithersburg                 
 National HS: ! 10.14  1990        Henry Neal, Texas                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gnatiko, Kevin            JR Watkins Mill             10.7h    10  
  2 Ehrmann, Max              SR Whitman                  11.0h     8  
  3 Hill, James               JR Gaithersburg             11.3h     6  
  4 Schroeder, Travis            Churchill               J11.3h     4  
  5 Matamba, Mutombo          SR Gaithersburg            J11.3h     2  
  6 Assogba, Rodrique         JR Gaithersburg             11.4h     1  
  7 Yansane, Mohamed             Churchill                11.6h  
  8 Alli, Muhammed            SR Quince Orchard          J11.6h  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       State: @ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Roosevelt                   
 National HS: ! 20.24  1985        Roy Martin, Texas                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George, Cameron           JR Quince Orchard            22.2q  3 
  2 Wimbish, Glen             11 Blake HS                  22.4q  1 
  3 Kabwasa, Daniel           JR Watkins Mill              22.7q  2 
  4 Ligon, Bret               SO Rmhs                      22.9q  4 
  5 Ehrmann, Max              SR Whitman                   22.9q  3 
  6 Allen, Alex               SR WJ                        23.0q  2 
  7 Johnson, Stephon          JR Gaithersburg              23.0q  1 
  7 Assogba, Rodrique         JR Gaithersburg              23.0q  4 
  9 McJimpsey, Darwin         JR Magruder                  23.1q  3 
 10 Welbon, Johnathon         SR Gaithersburg              23.2q  5 
 11 Adjei, Francis               Springbrook               23.2q  3 
 12 Yansane, Mohamed             Churchill                 23.2q  1 
 13 Esema, Michael               Springbrook               23.3q  2 
 14 Doliska, Herve            FR Watkins Mill              23.4q  4 
 15 Olatunde, Jamal-deen      FR Sherwood                  23.5q  2 
 16 Feld, Jeremy                 Churchill                 23.5q  1 
 17 Welch, Joe                SO WJ                        23.9   1 
 18 Schroeder, Travis            Churchill                 23.9   2 
 19 Norris, Darryl               Springbrook               24.1   1 
 20 galfond, jeff             JR Wootton                   24.2   3 
 21 Gatewood, Sean            12 Blake HS                  24.4   3 
 22 Calhoun, Kevon            SO Rmhs                      24.5   1 
 23 Johnson, Matt             JR Whitman                   24.8   2 
 24 Browne, Isaac             12 Blake HS                  24.8   4 
 -- Loggia, Mike              JR Wootton                     NT   5 
 -- Robinson, Drew            SR Watkins Mill                NT   5 
 -- Kandakai, Brendan         FR Magruder                    NT   2 
 -- Beers, Mike               SR Whitman                     NT   4 
 -- Alli, Muhammed            SR Quince Orchard              NT   4 
 -- Omondi, George            FR Quince Orchard              NT   2 
 -- Korotka, Tom              SR Sherwood                    NT   5 
 -- Garton, Justin            JR Dam                         NT   4 
 -- Francis, Kahlil           JR WJ                          NT   5 
 -- Pinchinat, Patrick        FR Rmhs                        NT   3 
 -- Trupp, Zack               FR Wootton                     NT   1 
 -- Chung, Michael            SO Magruder                    NT   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       State: @ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Roosevelt                   
 National HS: ! 20.24  1985        Roy Martin, Texas                           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Welbon, Johnathon         SR Gaithersburg              22.0q  1 
  2 George, Cameron           JR Quince Orchard            22.4q  2 
  3 Johnson, Stephon          JR Gaithersburg              22.7q  1 
  4 Wimbish, Glen             11 Blake HS                  22.7q  1 
  5 Ligon, Bret               SO Rmhs                      22.8q  2 
  6 Allen, Alex               SR WJ                        22.8q  1 
  7 Esema, Michael               Springbrook               23.1q  2 
  8 McJimpsey, Darwin         JR Magruder                  23.2q  2 
 -- Kabwasa, Daniel           JR Watkins Mill                NT   1 
 -- Ehrmann, Max              SR Whitman                     NT   2 
 -- Olatunde, Jamal-deen      FR Sherwood                    NT   1 
 -- Doliska, Herve            FR Watkins Mill                NT   2 
 -- Assogba, Rodrique         JR Gaithersburg                NT   2 
 -- Yansane, Mohamed             Churchill                   NT   2 
 -- Adjei, Francis               Springbrook                 NT   1 
 -- Feld, Jeremy                 Churchill                   NT   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       State: @ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Roosevelt                   
 National HS: ! 20.24  1985        Roy Martin, Texas                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 George, Cameron           JR Quince Orchard           22.2h    10  
  2 Welbon, Johnathon         SR Gaithersburg             22.4h     8  
  3 Johnson, Stephon          JR Gaithersburg             22.6h     6  
  4 Wimbish, Glen             11 Blake HS                 22.7h     4  
  5 Ligon, Bret               SO Rmhs                     23.1h     2  
  6 Allen, Alex               SR WJ                       23.2h     1  
  7 McJimpsey, Darwin         JR Magruder                 23.4h  
  8 Esema, Michael               Springbrook              23.4h  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
       State: @ 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
 National HS: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, California                 
                49.98  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ligon, Bret         SO Rmhs                     50.2h                   5   10  
  2 Allen, Alex         SR WJ                       50.5h                   5    8  
  3 Conerly, Aharon     12 Blake HS                 50.9h                   5    6  
  4 Moreno, Mario       SR Watkins Mill             51.6h                   4    4  
  5 Lu, Robert             Churchill                52.2h                   4    2  
  6 Schafer, Phil       SR Rmhs                     52.6h                   5    1  
  7 Weinstein, David       Churchill                52.9h                   4 
  8 Brown, Vinny        FR Rmhs                     53.3h                   3 
  9 Price, Bobby        SR Magruder                 53.3h                   4 
 10 Halls, Alexander       Churchill                53.4h                   4 
 11 Robinson, Drew      SR Watkins Mill             53.7h                   5 
 12 Clay, Johnny        FR Dam                      53.9h                   3 
 13 Fensterstock, Andr  SR Whitman                  54.1h                   3 
 14 Desobry, Joey       SO Whitman                  54.3h                   4 
 15 Gomez, Ryan            Springbrook              54.5h                   2 
 16 Hillhouse, David    SR Sherwood                 55.4h                   3 
 16 Ghanim, Aly            Springbrook              55.4h                   3 
 18 Dakkouni, Larbi     SO Quince Orchard           55.9h                   2 
 19 Garton, Brandon     JR Dam                      56.0h                   1 
 19 Bauersfeld, Scott   SR Whitman                  56.0h                   5 
 21 Bostrom, Graham     SR Magruder                 56.2h                   2 
 22 Jones, Quincy       SO Dam                      56.5h                   3 
 22 Anderson, Sam       SR Quince Orchard           56.5h                   2 
 24 Carlyle, Rashad     FR Magruder                 56.6h                   2 
 25 Martinez, Erik      JR WJ                       57.3h                   3 
 26 Heibein, Joshua     SR Sherwood                 57.5h                   1 
 27 Nwagbara, Tony      11 Blake HS                 57.7h                   3 
 28 Smith, Duvaughn        Springbrook              57.9h                   5 
 29 Powers, Ross        SO Wootton                  59.1h                   1 
 30 Owolabi, Israel     SO Gaithersburg             59.8h                   2 
 31 Roudick, Robert     FR Wootton                1:00.1h                   2 
 -- Lockheart, Nick     SR Wootton                     NT                   1 
 -- Bius, Andrew        JR Gaithersburg                NT                   4 
 -- Coan, James         JR WJ                          NT                   2 
 -- Townson, Aaron      FR Blair                       NT                   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       State: @ 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern                    
 National HS: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, California             
                1:59.17  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Conerly, Aharon     12 Blake HS               1:58.3h ADV                10  
  2 Ware, Gavin         SR WJ                     1:59.7h                     8  
  3 Simms, David        SR WJ                     2:00.2h                     6  
  4 Delaplaine, David   SR Whitman                2:00.4h                     4  
  5 Woods, Mike         SR Wootton                2:01.1h                     2  
  6 Fowler, Ben         JR WJ                     2:03.3h                     1  
  7 Bius, Andrew        JR Gaithersburg           2:03.5h                  
  7 Fikri, Omar            Churchill              2:03.5h                  
  9 Tile, Chris         JR Magruder               2:04.5h                  
 10 Aougab, Tarik          Churchill              2:07.1h                  
 11 Martinez, Zach      JR Gaithersburg           2:07.2h                  
 12 Curtis, Dylan          Churchill              2:07.3h                  
 13 Murthy, Vivek       SR Whitman                2:08.1h                  
 14 Currica, Mark       SO Dam                    2:08.2h                  
 15 Eagen, Robert       SR Quince Orchard         2:08.3h                  
 16 Gardner, Michael    FR Watkins Mill           2:08.9h                  
 17 Wertz, Travis       JR Dam                    2:09.3h                  
 18 Lawrence, Chase     JR Dam                    2:09.5h                  
 19 D'Andrea, Joseph    SR Sherwood               2:09.7h                  
 20 Schoefler, Erick    JR Rmhs                   2:10.0h                  
 21 Springirth, Brett   JR Watkins Mill           2:10.2h                  
 22 Chen, Yin-yu        SR Wootton                2:10.3h                  
 23 Barnard, Chris      FR Sherwood               2:10.5h                  
 24 Thomas, Bobby          Springbrook            2:10.9h                  
 25 Waters, Jeffery     JR Magruder               2:11.4h                  
 26 Koffie-Lart, Atu       Springbrook            2:13.1h                  
 27 Dana, Cedric        FR Wootton                2:14.5h                  
 28 Levitus, Steven     JR Rmhs                   2:15.6h                  
 29 Nwagbara, Tony      11 Blake HS               2:17.3h                  
 30 Wiens, Jonathan        Springbrook            2:18.6h                  
 31 Santoro, Pietro     10 Blake HS               2:24.7h                  
 -- Conte, Gregory      FR Quince Orchard              NT                  
 -- Higgins, Ariel      SO Watkins Mill                NT                  
 -- Janes, Ryan         SO Gaithersburg                NT                  
 -- Burke, Matt         SR Magruder                    NT                  
 -- Oelschlaeger, Kurt  SR Sherwood                    NT                  
 -- Lyon, Jeff          SR Whitman                     NT                  
 -- Kennedy, Brian      JR Rmhs                        NT                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       State: @ 4:08.60  1974        Jim Peterson, Wheaton                     
 National HS: ! 3:53.43  2001        Alan Webb, Virginia                       
                4:29.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Zach      JR Gaithersburg           4:23.1h ADV                10  
  2 Ware, Gavin         SR WJ                     4:30.6h                     8  
  3 Flynn, Ricky        SR Dam                    4:31.0h                     6  
  4 Lyon, Jeff          SR Whitman                4:33.3h                     4  
  5 D'Andrea, Joseph    SR Sherwood               4:35.0h                     2  
  6 Gaffney, Kyle        9 Blake HS               4:35.2h                     1  
  7 Aougab, Tarik          Churchill              4:38.8h                  
  8 Kennedy, Brian      JR Rmhs                   4:40.7h                  
  9 Boyd, Chris         FR Wootton                4:44.5h                  
 10 Johncox, Andy       JR Dam                    4:44.6h                  
 11 Fowler, Ben         JR WJ                     4:45.3h                  
 12 Bove, Jason         JR Quince Orchard         4:45.5h                  
 13 Oelschlaeger, Kurt  SR Sherwood               4:46.2h                  
 14 Leef, Evan             Churchill              4:46.4h                  
 15 Sickles, Brian      FR Rmhs                   4:48.6h                  
 16 Triantos, Alec      FR Magruder               4:48.8h                  
 17 Tile, Chris         JR Magruder               4:50.7h                  
 18 Burke, Matt         SR Magruder               4:52.8h                  
 19 gentry, mike        JR Wootton                4:53.0h                  
 20 Lowe, Matt          SO Sherwood               4:53.3h                  
 21 Uzzell, Joshua      SO Blair                  4:53.6h                  
 22 Schneider, Jared    FR WJ                     4:53.8h                  
 23 O'Toole, Jeff          Gaithersburg           4:55.9h                  
 24 Bontori, Nick       FR Dam                    4:58.9h                  
 25 Schoefler, Erick    JR Rmhs                   4:59.4h                  
 26 Palmer, William     FR Whitman                4:59.9h                  
 27 Higgins, Ariel      SO Watkins Mill           5:00.6h                  
 28 Springirth, Brett   JR Watkins Mill           5:01.0h                  
 29 Bell, William          Springbrook            5:01.6h                  
 30 Wiens, Jonathan        Springbrook            5:02.3h                  
 31 Gaynor, Adam        FR Watkins Mill           5:04.5h                  
 32 Gibbs, Jared        FR Quince Orchard         5:06.0h                  
 33 Terao, Michael         Springbrook            5:16.9h                  
 34 Segal, Eric         10 Blake HS               5:26.5h                  
 35 Rahman, Ridwanur       Blake HS               5:41.8h                  
 36 Levin-Epstein, Mad  SR Wootton                6:02.2h                  
 -- Lynch, Reagan       FR Quince Orchard              NT                  
 -- Fikri, Omar            Churchill                   NT                  
 -- Handelman, Mark     JR Whitman                     NT                  
 -- Sheldon, Matthew    SR Blair                       NT                  
 -- Janes, Ryan         SO Gaithersburg                NT                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       State: @ 9:07.00  1973        George Malley, Duval                      
 National HS: ! 8:38.50  1969        Steve Prefontaine                         
                9:59.57  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Zach      JR Gaithersburg           9:32.70 ADV                10  
  2 Gaffney, Kyle        9 Blake HS               9:49.50 ADV                 8  
  3 Flynn, Ricky        SR Dam                    9:52.10 ADV                 6  
  4 Handelman, Mark     JR Whitman                9:59.60                     4  
  5 Bove, Jason         JR Quince Orchard        10:01.90                     2  
  6 D'Andrea, Joseph    SR Sherwood              10:12.60                     1  
  7 Mullings, Tommy     FR Sherwood              10:14.10                  
  8 Barnard, Chris      FR Sherwood              10:23.00                  
  9 Leef, Evan             Churchill             10:25.90                  
 10 George, Danny       JR WJ                    10:33.30                  
 11 Fikri, Omar            Churchill             10:34.70                  
 12 Payton, Drew        SR WJ                    10:38.30                  
 13 Uzzell, Joshua      SO Blair                 10:38.30                  
 14 Eggars, Tim         JR Dam                   10:39.10                  
 15 Schneider, Jared    FR WJ                    10:47.60                  
 16 Wilson, Nick        SR Wootton               10:48.60                  
 17 jackowski, dan      SO Wootton               10:54.00                  
 18 Sickles, Brian      FR Rmhs                  10:58.10                  
 19 Abrams, Pat         SO Dam                   10:59.50                  
 20 Gaynor, Adam        FR Watkins Mill          11:00.40                  
 21 Triantos, Alec      FR Magruder              11:01.80                  
 22 Bagin, Kyle         SO Rmhs                  11:03.30                  
 23 Boyd, Chris         FR Wootton               11:06.70                  
 24 Rosenblatt, Ethan   SO Magruder              11:08.80                  
 25 Kovacs, Joseph         Churchill             11:10.00                  
 26 Lisee, Joe          SR Magruder              11:10.40                  
 27 Palmer, William     FR Whitman               11:11.40                  
 28 Terao, Michael         Springbrook           11:19.70                  
 29 Cockerham, Brian    FR Quince Orchard        11:28.30                  
 29 Kidwell, Matt       JR Watkins Mill          11:28.30                  
 31 Segal, Eric         10 Blake HS              11:54.80                  
 32 Grunewald, Matthew     Springbrook           12:09.20                  
 33 Foley, Christopher     Springbrook           12:18.40                  
 -- Lynch, Reagan       FR Quince Orchard              NT                  
 -- Janes, Ryan         SO Gaithersburg                NT                  
 -- Mamo, Robel         JR Gaithersburg                NT                  
 -- Hoff, Jason          9 Blake HS                    NT                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       State: @ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Roosevelt                      
 National HS: ! 13.17  1977        Renaldo Neahemiah, New Jersey               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sylla, Alpha              12 Blake HS                  15.1Q  2 
  2 Robinson, Joey            JR Gaithersburg              15.6Q  4 
  3 Begley, Matt              SR Sherwood                  15.6Q  1 
  4 Reed, Michael                Springbrook               15.8Q  3 
  5 Skinner, Zack             SR Magruder                  16.2Q  3 
  6 Kuchinsky, Nick           JR Magruder                  16.6Q  4 
  7 joo, eddie                JR Wootton                   16.7Q  2 
  8 Baird, Mike               FR Dam                       18.7Q  1 
  9 Yansane, Sekou               Churchill                 16.5   3 
 10 Hasan, Rayhan                Churchill                 16.8   2 
 11 Diep, George                 Springbrook               17.1   4 
 12 Conte, Gregory            FR Quince Orchard            19.6   1 
 13 Browne, Isaac             12 Blake HS                  19.6   1 
 -- Levitus, Steven           JR Rmhs                        NT   1 
 -- Grundmann, Stefan         SO Whitman                     NT   1 
 -- Williams, Kirk            SR Gaithersburg                NT   1 
 -- Lugo, Andrew              FR Gaithersburg                NT   2 
 -- Penner, Evan              SR Quince Orchard              NT   4 
 -- Anderson, Sam             SR Quince Orchard              NT   3 
 -- harper, joey              JR Wootton                     NT   4 
 -- Nam, Henry                JR Wootton                     NT   3 
 -- Wu, Jon                   SO Dam                         NT   2 
 -- Guevara, Edwin               Springbrook                 NT   2 
 -- Stein, Marcus             11 Blake HS                    NT   3 
 -- Hard, James                  Churchill                   NT   1 
 -- Lukacs, Kyle              SO WJ                          NT   3 
 -- Taylor, Arnold            JR Whitman                     NT   2 
 -- Martin, David             SO Whitman                     NT   4 
 -- Yeh, Damon                SO WJ                          NT   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       State: @ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Roosevelt                      
 National HS: ! 13.17  1977        Renaldo Neahemiah, New Jersey               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Joey            JR Gaithersburg             14.9h    10  
  2 Reed, Michael                Springbrook              15.0h     8  
  3 Sylla, Alpha              12 Blake HS                 15.3h     6  
  4 Begley, Matt              SR Sherwood                 15.4h     4  
  5 Skinner, Zack             SR Magruder                 16.1h     2  
  6 Kuchinsky, Nick           JR Magruder                 16.4h     1  
  7 joo, eddie                JR Wootton                  16.5h  
  8 Baird, Mike               FR Dam                      18.1h  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
       State: @ 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern                  
 National HS: ! 35.32  1985        George Porter, California                   
                40.53  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Joey      JR Gaithersburg             39.9h ADV               4   10  
  2 Currica, Mark       SO Dam                      40.8h                   4    8  
  3 Brody, Jason        SR Magruder                J40.8h                   4    6  
  4 Morris, Walter         Churchill                41.7h                   3    4  
  5 Reed, Michael          Springbrook             J41.7h                   3    2  
  6 Hartman, William       Churchill                41.8h                   3    1  
  7 Yansane, Sekou         Churchill                41.8h                   4 
  8 Sylla, Alpha        12 Blake HS                 41.9h                   4 
  9 Martinez, Mike      JR Dam                      43.7h                   4 
 10 joo, eddie          JR Wootton                  44.8h                   3 
 11 Lugo, Andrew        FR Gaithersburg             45.2h                   2 
 12 Przytycki, Tomasz   JR WJ                       45.6h                   3 
 13 Conte, Gregory      FR Quince Orchard           45.8h                   2 
 14 Diep, George           Springbrook              45.8h                   3 
 15 Wu, Jon             SO Dam                      46.1h                   2 
 16 harper, joey        JR Wootton                  46.2h                   2 
 17 Browne, Isaac       12 Blake HS                 46.8h                   2 
 18 Guevara, Edwin         Springbrook              46.8h                   2 
 19 Buckingham, Drew    SO Sherwood                 48.2h                   2 
 20 Anderson, Sam       SR Quince Orchard           48.4h                   2 
 21 Levitus, Steven     JR Rmhs                     49.1h                   1 
 22 Yeh, Damon          SO WJ                       49.7h                   1 
 23 O'Keefe, Eric       SO Wootton                  52.10                   1 
 -- Schauppner, Eric    SR Quince Orchard              NT                   1 
 -- Grundmann, Stefan   SO Whitman                     NT                   4 
 -- Lukacs, Kyle        SO WJ                          NT                   1 
 -- Stein, Marcus       11 Blake HS                    NT                   3 
 -- Handelman, Mark     JR Whitman                     NT                   3 
 -- Skinner, Zack       SR Magruder                    NT                   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
       State: @ 41.64  1992        Roosevelt, Roosevelt                        
 National HS: ! 39.79  1997        FD Wyatt HS, Texas                          
                44.26  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                   43.2h ADV               2   10  
     1) Matamba, Mutombo SR             2) Assogba, Rodrique JR           
     3) Welbon, Johnathon SR            4) Johnson, Stephon JR            
  2 Quince Orchard  'A'                             44.3h                   2    8  
     1) Alli, Muhammed SR               2) Farrow, Willie JR              
     3) Flickinger, Mike JR             4) George, Cameron JR             
  3 Springbrook High School  'A'                    44.8h                   2    6  
     1) Esema, Michael                  2) Adjei, Francis                 
     3) Dantzler, Andre                 4) Norris, Darryl                 
  4 Sherwood HS  'A'                                44.9h                   2    4  
  5 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                   45.0h                   2    2  
     1) Awuah, Prince SR                2) Doliska, Herve FR              
     3) Culliton, Todd SO               4) Gnatiko, Kevin JR              
  6 Winston Churchill High School  'A'              45.1h                   1    1  
     1) Schroeder, Travis               2) Yansane, Mohamed               
     3) Feld, Jeremy                    4) Hendifar, Jason                
  7 James Hubert Blake HS  'A'                      45.1h                   2 
     1) Wimbish, Glen 11                2) Gatewood, Sean 12              
     3) Charles, Jeff                   4) Harris, Abdul Azeem 10         
  8 Walt Whitman Track & Field  'A'                 45.7h                   2 
     1) Ehrmann, Max SR                 2) Shim, Brian SO                 
     3) Johnson, Matt JR                4) Grundmann, Stefan SO           
  9 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                     46.0h                   1 
     1) Cruz, Ricardo JR                2) Kuchinsky, Nick JR             
     3) Macarthur, Robert SR            4) McJimpsey, Darwin JR           
 10 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                          46.5h                   1 
     1) Coan, James JR                  2) Fersh, David                   
     3) Martinez, Erik JR               4) Welch, Joe SO                  
 11 Damascus  'A'                                   46.9h                   1 
     1) Clay, Johnny FR                 2) Jones, Quincy SO               
     3) Pitt, Amile SR                  4) Spinella, Jeff JR              
 12 Wootton High School  'A'                        47.4h                   1 
     1) galfond, jeff JR                2) Liu, Willy SR                  
     3) Loggia, Mike JR                 4) Trupp, Zack FR                 
 -- Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                  NT                   2 
     1) Wright, Michael JR              2) Ham, Steven JR                 
     3) Smith, Perry SR                 4) Cedeno, Hansel SR              
 -- Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                         NT                   1 
     1) Calhoun, Kevon SO               2) Pinchinat, Patrick FR          
     3) Brown, Vinny FR                 4) Tillman, Gary SO               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
       State: @ 1:26.90  2002        Merganthaler, Dundalk                     
 National HS: ! 1:24.50  1978        Lake Charles HS, Louisiana                
                1:13.11  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                 1:29.50                   2   10  
     1) Assogba, Rodrique JR            2) Welbon, Johnathon SR           
     3) Matamba, Mutombo SR             4) Johnson, Stephon JR            
  2 James Hubert Blake HS  'A'                    1:31.20                   2    8  
     1) Gatewood, Sean 12               2) Charles, Jeff                  
     3) Wimbish, Glen 11                4) Conerly, Aharon 12             
  3 Springbrook High School  'A'                  1:31.90                   2    6  
     1) Dantzler, Andre                 2) Ansah, Nana                    
     3) Adjei, Francis                  4) Esema, Michael                 
  4 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                 1:32.00                   2    4  
     1) Robinson, Drew SR               2) Moreno, Mario SR               
     3) Awuah, Prince SR                4) Kabwasa, Daniel JR             
  5 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                    1:32.40                   2    2  
     1) Pinchinat, Patrick FR           2) Schafer, Phil SR               
     3) Ligon, Bret SO                  4) Moore, David SR                
  6 Winston Churchill High School  'A'            1:33.00                   2    1  
     1) Schroeder, Travis               2) Yansane, Mohamed               
     3) Hendifar, Jason                 4) Feld, Jeremy                   
  7 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                        1:33.10                   2 
     1) Allen, Alex SR                  2) Francis, Kahlil JR             
     3) Simms, David SR                 4) Welch, Joe SO                  
  8 Sherwood HS  'A'                              1:34.00                   1 
     1) Olatunde, Jamal-deen FR         2) Korotka, Tom SR                
     3) Begley, Matt SR                 4) Lewis, Andrew SR               
  9 Quince Orchard  'A'                           1:34.50                   2 
     1) Farrow, Willie JR               2) Flickinger, Mike JR            
     3) George, Cameron JR              4) Alli, Muhammed SR              
 10 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                   1:35.70                   1 
     1) McJimpsey, Darwin JR            2) Price, Bobby SR                
     3) Kandakai, Brendan FR            4) Chung, Michael SO              
 11 Damascus  'A'                                 1:36.60                   1 
     1) Clay, Johnny FR                 2) Jones, Quincy SO               
     3) Wertz, Travis JR                4) Spinella, Jeff JR              
 12 Wootton High School  'A'                      1:39.40                   1 
     1) galfond, jeff JR                2) Loggia, Mike JR                
     3) Nam, Henry JR                   4) Trupp, Zack FR                 
 -- Walt Whitman Track & Field  'A'                   DNF                   1 
     1) Ehrmann, Max SR                 2) Grundmann, Stefan SO           
     3) Beers, Mike SR                  4) Johnson, Matt JR               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
       State: @ 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern, Northwestern                
 National HS: ! 3:07.40  1987        Hawthorne HS, California                  
                3:24.99  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                        3:27.3h                   2   10  
     1) Francis, Kahlil JR              2) Ware, Gavin SR                 
     3) Simms, David SR                 4) Allen, Alex SR                 
  2 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                    3:27.4h                   2    8  
     1) Ligon, Bret SO                  2) Ryan, Jon FR                   
     3) Schafer, Phil SR                4) Moore, David SR                
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'A'            3:28.7h                   2    6  
     1) Lu, Robert                      2) Morris, Walter                 
     3) Halls, Alexander                4) Weinstein, David               
  4 James Hubert Blake HS  'A'                    3:30.9h                   1    4  
     1) Chew, Ryan 12                   2) Conerly, Aharon 12             
     3) Charles, Jeff                   4) Wimbish, Glen 11               
  5 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                   3:32.9h                   2    2  
     1) Skinner, Zack SR                2) Price, Bobby SR                
     3) Brody, Jason SR                 4) Carlyle, Rashad FR             
  6 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                 3:33.0h                   2    1  
     1) Robinson, Drew SR               2) Moreno, Mario SR               
     3) White, Grady SR                 4) Kabwasa, Daniel JR             
  7 Damascus  'A'                                 3:37.9h                   2 
     1) Currica, Mark SO                2) Wertz, Travis JR               
     3) Jones, Quincy SO                4) Clay, Johnny FR                
  8 Walt Whitman Track & Field  'A'               3:40.8h                   2 
     1) Fensterstock, Andrew SR         2) Oleszewski, Burke SO           
     3) Martin, Josh SO                 4) Desobry, Joey SO               
  9 Springbrook High School  'A'                  3:42.8h                   1 
     1) Esema, Michael                  2) Reed, Michael                  
     3) Smith, Duvaughn                 4) Ghanim, Aly                    
 10 Quince Orchard  'A'                           3:44.2h                   1 
     1) Anderson, Sam SR                2) Dakkouni, Larbi SO             
     3) Eagen, Robert SR                4) Omondi, George FR              
 11 Wootton High School  'A'                      4:01.1h                   1 
     1) harper, joey JR                 2) Lockheart, Nick SR             
     3) Richards, Luke SR               4) Roudick, Robert FR             
 -- Sherwood HS  'A'                                   NT                   2 
     1) Lewis, Andrew SR                2) Begley, Matt SR                
     3) Hillhouse, David SR             4) Oelschlaeger, Kurt SR          
 -- Gaithersburg High School  'A'                      NT                   1 
     1) Bius, Andrew JR                 2) Owolabi, Israel SO             
     3) Boswell, Charles SO             4) O'Toole, Jeff                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
       State: @ 7:47.80  1986        BCC, BCC                                  
 National HS: ! 7:32.89  2002        Auburn WA.                                
                8:11.77  ADV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                        8:10.5h ADV                10  
     1) Ware, Gavin SR                  2) Fowler, Ben JR                 
     3) George, Danny JR                4) Simms, David SR                
  2 Sherwood HS  'A'                              8:17.2h                     8  
     1) D'Andrea, Joseph SR             2) Hillhouse, David SR            
     3) Mullings, Tommy FR              4) Oelschlaeger, Kurt SR          
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'A'            8:17.4h                     6  
     1) Fikri, Omar                     2) Morris, Walter                 
     3) Aougab, Tarik                   4) Weinstein, David               
  4 Damascus  'A'                                 8:22.2h                     4  
     1) Currica, Mark SO                2) Johncox, Andy JR               
     3) Lawrence, Chase JR              4) Wertz, Travis JR               
  5 Walt Whitman Track & Field  'A'               8:23.9h                     2  
     1) Lyon, Jeff SR                   2) Oleszewski, Burke SO           
     3) Murthy, Vivek SR                4) Delaplaine, David SR           
  6 Wootton High School  'A'                      8:35.4h                     1  
     1) Chen, Yin-yu SR                 2) Dana, Cedric FR                
     3) gentry, mike JR                 4) Woods, Mike SR                 
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                           8:44.0h                  
     1) Bove, Jason JR                  2) Conte, Gregory FR              
     3) Eagen, Robert SR                4) Lynch, Reagan FR               
  8 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                 8:48.1h                  
     1) Bius, Andrew JR                 2) Boswell, Charles SO            
     3) Mamo, Robel JR                  4)                                
  9 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                 8:49.00                  
     1) White, Grady SR                 2) Higgins, Ariel SO              
     3) Bleichner, Corey JR             4) Springirth, Brett JR           
 10 Springbrook High School  'A'                  8:50.7h                  
     1) Bell, William                   2) Thomas, Bobby                  
     3) Koffie-Lart, Atu                4) Wiens, Jonathan                
 11 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                   9:12.5h                  
     1) Lisee, Joe SR                   2) Carlyle, Rashad FR             
     3) Burke, Matt SR                  4) Tile, Chris JR                 
 -- Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                         NT                  
     1) Schafer, Phil SR                2) Moore, David SR                
     3) Ryan, Jon FR                    4) Kennedy, Brian JR              
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
       State: @    7-00  1984        Mike Lofty                                
 National HS: ! 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Georgia                   
                6-01.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Terrell    SR Watkins Mill           6-02.00 ADV                10  
  2 Price, Bobby        SR Magruder               6-00.00                     8  
  3 Martinez, Mike      JR Dam                    5-10.00                     6  
  4 Hartman, William       Churchill             J5-10.00                     4  
  5 harper, joey        JR Wootton                5-08.00                     2  
  6 Buckingham, Drew    SO Sherwood              J5-08.00                     0.5
  6 Thomas, Demar       SR Watkins Mill          J5-08.00                     0.5
  8 Brown, Vinny        FR Rmhs                   5-06.00                  
  8 Alcidor, Paulson       Springbrook            5-06.00                  
  9 Hasan, Rayhan          Churchill             J5-06.00                  
 -- Powers, Ross        SO Wootton                     NH                  
 -- Zentz, Tyler        SO Sherwood                    NH                  
 -- Pitt, Cameron          Springbrook                 NH                  
 -- Ahaghotu, Chidi        Springbrook                 NH                  
 -- Sanders, Jared      FR Dam                         NH                  
 -- Kilner, Jason       11 Blake HS                    NH                  
 -- Chew, Ryan          12 Blake HS                    NH                  
 -- Wanyama, James         Churchill                   NH                  
 -- Taylor, Arnold      JR Whitman                     NH                  
 -- Marshall, Jeremy    JR Gaithersburg               DNF                  
 -- Broderick, Bill     JR Gaithersburg               DNF                  
 -- Hucke, Michael      JR WJ                         DNF                  
 -- Nwagbara, Tony      11 Blake HS                   DNF                  
 -- Williams, Kirk      SR Gaithersburg               DNF                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
       State: @    15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook                 
 National HS: ! 17-09.50  1981        Joe Dial, Arizona                        
                11-04.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Begley, Matt        SR Sherwood              13-00.00 ADV                10  
  2 Hucke, Michael      JR WJ                    11-06.00 ADV                 8  
  3 Sauer, Robert       SR Quince Orchard        11-00.00                     6  
  4 Penner, Evan        SR Quince Orchard        10-06.00                     4  
  5 Schauppner, Eric    SR Quince Orchard         9-06.00                     2  
 -- Mc Dowell, Robert      Churchill                   NH                  
 -- Garfinkle, Nathani     Churchill                   NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
       State: @    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
 National HS: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, California             
                21-01.00  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Joey      JR Gaithersburg          21-02.00 ADV                10  
  2 Adjei, Francis         Springbrook           20-06.00                     8  
  3 Yansane, Sekou         Churchill             20-02.00                     6  
  4 Macarthur, Robert   SR Magruder              20-00.50                     4  
  5 Thomas, Demar       SR Watkins Mill          20-00.00                     2  
  6 Ansah, Nana            Springbrook           19-09.00                     1  
  7 Martinez, Mike      JR Dam                   19-08.00                  
  8 Pitt, Amile         SR Dam                   19-06.00                  
  8 Johnson, Terrell    SR Watkins Mill          19-06.00                  
 10 Spinella, Jeff      JR Dam                   19-05.50                  
 11 Hartman, William       Churchill             19-05.00                  
 12 Matamba, Mutombo    SR Gaithersburg          18-10.00                  
 13 Owolabi, Israel     SO Gaithersburg          18-09.00                  
 14 Sun, John           11 Blake HS              18-05.00                  
 15 Alcidor, Paulson       Springbrook           18-02.00                  
 16 Morris, Walter         Churchill             18-01.00                  
 17 Zentz, Tyler        SO Sherwood              17-10.00                  
 17 Martinez, Erik      JR WJ                    17-10.00                  
 19 Martin, Josh        SO Whitman               17-04.00                  
 20 Farrow, Willie      JR Quince Orchard        17-03.00                  
 21 Chew, Ryan          12 Blake HS              17-00.00                  
 22 Hull, Taylor        JR Quince Orchard        16-10.00                  
 23 Calhoun, Kevon      SO Rmhs                  16-06.00                  
 24 Shim, Brian         SO Whitman               16-03.00                  
 25 Cobey, Andrew       SR WJ                    15-05.00                  
 26 Pankov, Audrey      JR Wootton               15-03.00                  
 -- Roudick, Robert     FR Wootton                   FOUL                  
 -- McCoy, Brenton      10 Blake HS                  FOUL                  
 -- Dakkouni, Larbi     SO Quince Orchard            FOUL                  
 -- Ameoteng, Ricky     SO Watkins Mill              FOUL                  
 -- Smith, Perry        SR Blair                      DNF                  
 -- Han, Brian          JR Whitman                    DNF                  
 -- Francis, Kahlil     JR WJ                         DNF                  
 -- Brown, Vinny        FR Rmhs                       DNF                  
 -- Moudoki, Jessie     SO Wootton                    DNF                  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
       State: @ 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
 National HS: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, California             
                43-09.50  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Welbon, Johnathon   SR Gaithersburg          46-08.25 ADV                10  
  2 Johnson, Stephon    JR Gaithersburg          42-09.00                     8  
  3 Martinez, Mike      JR Dam                   42-01.00                     6  
  4 Reed, Michael          Springbrook           41-06.50                     4  
  5 Robinson, Joey      JR Gaithersburg          41-05.50                     2  
  6 Ansah, Nana            Springbrook           41-04.50                     1  
  7 Yansane, Sekou         Churchill             40-02.00                  
  8 Wanyama, James         Churchill             39-04.00                  
  9 Chew, Ryan          12 Blake HS              39-01.25                  
 10 Dakkouni, Larbi     SO Quince Orchard        38-08.75                  
 11 jackowski, dan      SO Wootton               38-01.00                  
 12 Hartman, William       Churchill             37-09.00                  
 13 Zentz, Tyler        SO Sherwood              37-07.00                  
 14 Skinner, Zack       SR Magruder              37-04.75                  
 15 Bowser Jr, Cameron     Springbrook           36-08.50                  
 16 Chen, Yin-yu        SR Wootton               36-00.00                  
 17 Martin, David       SO Whitman               35-09.00                  
 17 Martin, Josh        SO Whitman               35-09.00                  
 19 Yasmann, Anthony    SR WJ                    35-07.00                  
 20 Buckingham, Drew    SO Sherwood              35-06.00                  
 21 Sun, John           11 Blake HS              35-04.50                  
 22 Israeli, Inon       FR WJ                    34-01.25                  
 23 Pankov, Audrey      JR Wootton               31-11.50                  
 24 Shim, Brian         SO Whitman               29-05.00                  
 -- McCoy, Brenton      10 Blake HS                    ND                  
 -- Thomas, Demar       SR Watkins Mill                ND                  
 -- Ameoteng, Ricky     SO Watkins Mill                ND                  
 -- Johnson, Terrell    SR Watkins Mill                ND                  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
       State: @ 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
 National HS: !    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Texas                    
                47-09.50  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bridgers, Paul      SR Gaithersburg          45-02.00                    10  
  2 Klaztlin, Danny     JR Wootton               43-04.00                     8  
  3 Miller, Matt        SO Rmhs                  42-04.50                     6  
  4 Kruszewski, Matthe  JR Quince Orchard        41-06.00                     4  
  5 Clifford, Colin     JR Rmhs                  41-02.00                     2  
  6 Voigtmann, Robert      Churchill             40-11.00                     1  
  7 Law, Peter             Churchill             40-09.50                  
  8 Mulcahy, Joe        SR Dam                   40-01.50                  
  8 Cordero, Nestor     JR Watkins Mill          40-01.50                  
 10 Tozer, TJ           SR Gaithersburg          39-09.00                  
 11 Hucke, Michael      JR WJ                    38-02.50                  
 12 Suen, Kevin         JR WJ                    38-00.50                  
 13 Scribner, Robert    SO Quince Orchard        38-00.00                  
 14 Holdbrook-Smith, J  SR Watkins Mill          37-10.00                  
 15 Dugan, Bobby        SO Gaithersburg          37-02.50                  
 16 Fersh, David           WJ                    36-05.00                  
 17 Yourogou, Stephan   JR Rmhs                  36-01.00                  
 18 Tetz, Ben           SR Quince Orchard        34-11.50                  
 19 Luensman, Chris     JR Watkins Mill          34-09.50                  
 20 Sedgwick, Brian        Springbrook           34-03.50                  
 21 Laurie, Tyler       FR Sherwood              33-10.00                  
 22 Astrove, Jeffrey       Churchill             33-09.50                  
 23 decarus, lionel     SR Wootton               32-04.00                  
 24 Erhiawarien, Tozer     Springbrook           31-01.50                  
 25 Robbins, Kyle       JR Wootton               31-01.00                  
 26 Esema, Moses           Springbrook           30-10.50                  
 27 Kilner, Jason       11 Blake HS              30-09.00                  
 28 Hodgkins, Nick      SO Dam                   29-01.00                  
 29 Sim, Eric           FR Sherwood              21-10.50                  
 -- Martens, Campbell   JR Whitman                     ND                  
 -- Taylor, Arnold      JR Whitman                     ND                  
 -- Tuchman, Philip     SR Whitman                     ND                  
 -- Harris, Abdul Azee  10 Blake HS                    ND                  
 -- Cedeno, Hansel      SR Blair                       ND                  
 -- Coughlin, John      SO Magruder                    ND                  
 -- Lee, Chris          SR Magruder                    ND                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
       State: @ 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
 National HS: ! 224-03  1987        Kamy Keshimiri, Navada                     
                140-01  ADV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tozer, TJ           SR Gaithersburg         150-03.00 ADV                10  
  2 Bridgers, Paul      SR Gaithersburg         140-00.00                     8  
  3 Scribner, Robert    SO Quince Orchard       129-09.00                     6  
  4 Holdbrook-Smith, J  SR Watkins Mill         125-02.00                     4  
  5 Klaztlin, Danny     JR Wootton              124-10.00                     2  
  6 Erhiawarien, Tozer     Springbrook          118-04.00                     1  
  7 Prager, Jesse       SR Whitman              115-00.00                  
  8 Astrove, Jeffrey       Churchill            110-04.00                  
  9 Suen, Kevin         JR WJ                   106-00.00                  
 10 Mulcahy, Joe        SR Dam                  104-05.00                  
 11 Dugan, Bobby        SO Gaithersburg         104-04.00                  
 12 Kruszewski, Matthe  JR Quince Orchard       102-08.00                  
 13 Hughes-Sheppar, Kr     Springbrook          102-00.00                  
 13 Borowski, John      SR Dam                  102-00.00                  
 15 Voigtmann, Robert      Churchill            101-00.00                  
 16 Law, Peter             Churchill             99-04.00                  
 17 Miller, Matt        SO Rmhs                  98-05.00                  
 17 Tetz, Ben           SR Quince Orchard        98-05.00                  
 19 Robbins, Kyle       JR Wootton               98-01.00                  
 20 Yourogou, Stephan   JR Rmhs                  96-04.00                  
 21 Fersh, David           WJ                    95-10.00                  
 22 Cohen, Matt         SO Wootton               94-08.00                  
 23 Luensman, Chris     JR Watkins Mill          91-10.00                  
 24 Iannuzzi, Greg      FR Dam                   91-04.00                  
 25 Cordero, Nestor     JR Watkins Mill          90-08.00                  
 26 Clifford, Colin     JR Rmhs                  87-03.00                  
 27 Hanopole, Elan         Springbrook           85-11.00                  
 28 Licud, Sonny        10 Blake HS              75-06.00                  
 29 Tuchman, Philip     SR Whitman               74-00.00                  
 -- Lee, Chris          SR Magruder                    ND                  
 -- Taylor, Arnold      JR Whitman                     ND                  
 -- Hucke, Michael      JR WJ                          ND                  
 -- Cedeno, Hansel      SR Blair                       ND                  
 -- Harris, Abdul Azee  10 Blake HS                    ND                  
 

     

4A West Regional Meet
5/19/2004 - 5/20/2004 - Winston Churchill High School, Bethesda, Md
4A West Regional Meet 

Team Scores

  Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus                   130        2) Gaithersburg High School   99   
    3) Montgomery Blair High Scho  48        4) Winston Churchill High Sc  44   
    4) Walter Johnson HS           44        6) Sherwood HS                39   
    7) James Hubert Blake HS       37        8) Colonel Zadok Magruder     20   
    8) Quince Orchard              20       10) Walt Whitman Track & Fiel  16   
   11) WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL     8       11) Wootton High School         8   
   11) Richard Montgomery HS        8       14) Springbrook High School     6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gaithersburg High School   141        2) Walter Johnson HS          60   
    3) James Hubert Blake HS       47        4) Quince Orchard             42   
    5) WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL    37.50     6) Springbrook High School    37   
    7) Damascus                    36        7) Winston Churchill High Sc  36   
    9) Richard Montgomery HS       31       10) Sherwood HS                29.50
   11) Colonel Zadok Magruder      23       12) Walt Whitman Track & Fiel  22   
   13) Wootton High School         15     
 
  
 


Return to Top

Email | About