MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Microtel Invitational
Virginia Tech Invitational History
Hosted By: Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Virginia
2000-01-08

Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 1
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                               Boys 55 Meter Dash

          T      Track: 6.28 Mike Newell/Potomac High School 01/30/98
          #     Rector: 5.9h David Read/Virginia Tech            1980
          V VT H S INV: 6.28 Mike Newell/Potomac High School 01/30/98
          !       MEET: 6.40 Fred Staton/West Charlotte      01/09/99

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/07/00
                             Top 16 Advance By Time

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======
==
         1 Barrino, Duan             11 Vance High School         6.42
1
         2 Murphy, Andrew            12 High Point                6.49
4
         3 Lloyd, Rico               12 Potomac                   6.50
9
         4 Jones, Kevin                 Unattached                6.57
5
         5 Penn-Andrews, Delante     12 Eastern                   6.60
5
         6 Brown, Lester                Olympic High School       6.61
2
         7 Sesay, Samuel             10 Eleanor Roosevelt         6.64
8
         8 Painter, Kenneth          11 Bayside                   6.64
2
         9 Hite, Devin               12 Heritage                  6.69
2
        10 McNeil, Gerrell           11 Potomac                   6.72
9
        11 Smith, Willie             12 Deep Creek High School    6.72
7
        12 Williams, Jason           12 Annandale High School     6.73
1
        13 KINDRICK, DWAYNE          11 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        6.73
6
        14 Miller, Mike              12 Lake Braddock             6.73
5
        15 Banks, Quenton            11 Denbigh                   6.73
8
        16 Choice, Chris             10 Eleanor Roosevelt         6.75
6
        17 Brodus, Foster            12 Heritage                  6.76
6
        18 Hall, DeAngelo            11 Deep Creek High School    6.77
8
        19 Wade, Lawremce            12 Eastern                   6.77
7
        20 Pearman, Alvin            11 Charlotte Country Day     6.79
8
        21 Fullen, Vincent           12 Woodlawn                  6.80
2
        22 Thomas, Antonia           11 Woodlawn                  6.81
7
        23 Baker, William            10 Lakeland                  6.82
1
        24 Batista, Eric             11 Dover High School         6.87
1
        25 Johnson, Michael          10 Heritage                  6.87
3
        26 Jackson, Mahatma          11 Calvert Hall College      6.89
7
        27 Rider, Tim                11 Calvert Hall College      6.89
1
        28 Rangosammy, Jermain       12 Laurel                    6.89
2
        29 Ward, Marvin              12 Eleanor Roosevelt         6.90
7
        29 Williams, Jessie          10 Potomac                   6.90
9
        29 Montanez, Miguel          12 Riverhill High School     6.90
2
        32 Dungan, Gabriel           12 Asheville                 6.92
2
        32 Halsey, Greg              11 Brentsville Dist.         6.92
8
        34 Postel, Kyle              10 Bowie                     6.93
5
        35 Guzzmann, Esteban         12 Nansmond Rive             6.94
2
        35 Glen, James               12 High Point                6.94
6
        37 Smith, Devin              12 Laurel                    6.95
4
        38 Vaughan, Gregory          12 Suitland                  6.96
4
        39 Malloy, Jimmy                Robert E Lee              6.97
1
        40 Carter, Kirk              10 Frank W Ballou            6.98
3
        41 Brooks, Marvin               Bowie                     7.01
7
        42 Cannon, Timothy           12 Nansmond Rive             7.02
3
        43 SAMUEL, STEPHEN           12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  7.03
1
        43 Welting, Tim              12 Paul VI                   7.03
3
        45 Anderson, John            11 Pulaski County            7.06
5
        46 Sargeant, Patrick         12 West Springfield          7.07
5
        47 Morrison, Esquire         11 Parkland                  7.08
3
Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 2
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                         Boys 55 Meter Dash (Continued)

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/07/00
                             Top 16 Advance By Time

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======
==
        47 William, Davis            11 Parkland                  7.08
4
        49 Ochse, Mike               12 Lake Braddock             7.09
5
        50 Williams, Domique         09 Parkland                  7.10
3
        51 Roque, John               12 James W Robinson          7.11
4
        52 Gill, Ronald              11 Frank W Ballou            7.16
6
        53 Yakovac, Mike              9 Lake Braddock             7.17
3
        54 Aline, Marco              12 Paul VI                   7.20
6
        55 Stanton, Sam              12 Walt Whitman              7.25
7
        55 Pizzuti, Brian            11 Bowie                     7.25
4
        57 Coleman, Keon             12 Howard D Woodson          7.29
5
        58 FISHER, DEVOAN            10 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  7.32
7
        59 Faith, Greg               12 Brentsville Dist.         7.37
4
        60 Yepez, Paul               11 Walt Whitman              7.38
8
        61 White, Maurice            12 Frank W Ballou            7.39
8
        62 Sanders, Clifford         10 Howard D Woodson          7.42
4
        63 Williams, Carl            09 Bowie                     7.49
6
        64 Kon-Bendu, Ernest         12 Sherwood                  7.63
6
        65 Tio, Ruicci               11 Walt Whitman              7.70
8
        66 Brendle, Andrew              Forsyth Country Day Schoo 7.87
3

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======
==
         1 Barrino, Duan             11 Vance High School         6.35 !
2
         2 Lloyd, Rico               12 Potomac                   6.49
2
         3 Murphy, Andrew            12 High Point                6.51
2
         4 Brown, Lester                Olympic High School       6.63
2
         5 Penn-Andrews, Delante     12 Eastern                   6.66
2
         - Smith, Willie             12 Deep Creek High School    6.67
1
         - KINDRICK, DWAYNE          11 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        6.70
1
         6 Painter, Kenneth          11 Bayside                   6.71
2
         - Williams, Jason           12 Annandale High School     6.72
1
         - Choice, Chris             10 Eleanor Roosevelt         6.73
1
         - McNeil, Gerrell           11 Potomac                   6.79
1
         - Miller, Mike              12 Lake Braddock             6.81
1
         - Hite, Devin               12 Heritage                  6.81
1
         - Banks, Quenton            11 Denbigh                   6.96
1
         7 Sesay, Samuel             10 Eleanor Roosevelt         8.29
2
Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 3
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                              Boys 300 Meter Dash

      T      Track: 34.20 Darren Tuitt/East Mecklenburg          01/30/98
      #     Rector: 34.20 Darren Tuitt/East Mecklenburg          01/30/98
      V VT H S INV: 34.20 Darren Tuitt/E Mecklenburg High School 01/30/98
      !       MEET: 34.29 Dwight Thomas/High Point               01/09/99

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
==
         1 Bechtold, Shane           12 Forsyth Country Day Schoo 34.56
1
         2 Lloyd, Rico               12 Potomac                   34.61
1
         3 Simmons, Ashley           12 Lake Braddock             35.48
3
         4 Gill, Ronald              11 Frank W Ballou            35.55
2
         4 Pelham, Anthony           12 Heritage                  35.55
2
         6 Hyman, DeAndre            10 Deep Creek High School    35.66
7
         7 Washington, Adrian        12 DeMatha Catholic          35.87
1
         8 Nance, Steven             12 Laurel                    36.03
6
         9 Holiday, Felep            12 Suitland                  36.31
2
        10 Caldwell, Brad            12 Lake Braddock             36.49
9
        11 Qunton, Bernard           11 Suitland                  36.56
3
        12 SATCHELL, MARCUS           9 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        36.59
6
        13 Pearman, Alvin            11 Charlotte Country Day     36.59
11
        14 THOMPSON, ANTHONY         12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  36.61
5
        15 Thomas, Antonia           11 Woodlawn                  36.63
7
        16 Taylor, John              11 Bayside                   36.93
10
        17 Smith, Jason              12 Dunbar Senior High School 37.10
14
        18 Gafar, Moe                10 Eleanor Roosevelt         37.14
14
        19 Fullen, Vincent           12 Woodlawn                  37.18
2
        20 Dungan, Gabriel           12 Asheville                 37.22
19
        21 Watson, Carlos            11 High Point                37.34
4
        22 Jones, Julian             11 Sherwood                  37.39
8
        23 Harnel, Jerome            10 Green Run High School     37.45
10
        24 Malloy, Jimmy                Robert E Lee              37.45
16
        25 Washam, Mike              11 Menchville                37.48
2
        26 Lowery, Jesse                East Mecklenburg          37.51
18
        27 Miller, Mike              12 Lake Braddock             37.52
17
        28 Welting, Tim              12 Paul VI                   37.53
18
        29 Rider, Tim                11 Calvert Hall College      37.58
1
        30 SAWNEY, EUGENE            12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  37.68
16
        31 McDaniels, Omar           10 Deep Creek High School    37.69
11
        32 Ali, Anthony              11 Bowie                     37.75
10
        33 Buchanen, Patrick         10 Lake Braddock             37.81
18
        34 Jackson, Russell          11 Frank W Ballou            37.92
9
        35 Ruff, Eric                12 Thomasville High School   38.11
16
        36 Lockard, Matt             11 Walter Johnson HS         38.14
12
        37 Williams, Jessie          10 Potomac                   38.20
5
        38 Hermandorfer, Greg        12 James W Robinson          38.21
3
        39 Parker, Chester           12 Glen Burnie High School   38.22
19
        40 McDonald, Gerald          11 North Mecklenburg         38.26
6
        41 Brletich, Drew            12 James W Robinson          38.27
4
        42 Jackson, Mahatma          11 Calvert Hall College      38.27
6
        43 Ross, Emmanuel            12 Annandale High School     38.37
13
        44 Carter, Kirk              10 Frank W Ballou            38.41
8
        45 Coles, Edward                Robert E Lee              38.48
12
        46 Guzzmann, Esteban         12 Nansmond Rive             38.49
7
        47 Campbell, Collin          12 West Springfield          38.52
11
        48 Choice, Chris             10 Eleanor Roosevelt         38.53
4
Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 4
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                        Boys 300 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
==
        49 Batista, Eric             11 Dover High School         38.54
19
        50 Webb, Morris              10 Bayside                   38.59
5
        51 Wade, Lawremce            12 Eastern                   38.60
5
        52 Ruiz, Jimmy               12 Brentsville Dist.         38.67
8
        53 Selmer, Philip            11 Glenelg                   38.74
12
        54 Hamilton, Antonio         10 Eleanor Roosevelt         38.82
14
        55 Brown, Lester                Olympic High School       38.83
12
        56 Casey, Adam               10 DeMatha Catholic          38.84
14
        57 Mostaghim, Cyrus          11 West Springfield          38.95
10
        58 Anderson, John            11 Pulaski County            38.98
2
        59 Bowens, Quentin           10 Heritage                  39.04
14
        60 Ochse, Mike               12 Lake Braddock             39.08
17
        61 Brysant, Carter              Dunbar Senior High School 39.12
17
        62 Cannon, Timothy           12 Nansmond Rive             39.17
6
        63 Camp, Sharrod                East Mecklenburg          39.22
18
        64 Bookholt, Chris           12 Charlotte Country Day     39.28
13
        65 Hoyle, Andy               10 Glenelg                   39.29
10
        66 Osborne, David            10 Walt Whitman              39.37
17
        67 SAMUEL, STEPHEN           12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  39.40
15
        68 Ruff, Derek               12 Thomasville High School   39.46
16
        68 Robinson, Latterio        10 North Mecklenburg         39.46
7
        70 Jones, Elliott            11 Bowie                     39.53
11
        71 Godfrey, Jason               Eastern                   39.61
11
        72 Roper, Kenneth            09 William Fleming           39.75
3
        73 McCollie, Ishmar          09 North Mecklenburg         39.86
6
        74 Lewis, Charlie            11 Blacksburg                39.90
7
        75 Callaghan, John           11 West Springfield          39.93
12
        76 Montoya, Elilan           12 Riverhill High School     39.94
12
        77 Faith, Greg               12 Brentsville Dist.         40.00
9
        78 Howell, Steven            11 Eastern                   40.01
9
        79 QUASHIE, KEON             10 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  40.02
15
        80 Hoyt, Kyle                12 West Springfield          40.03
5
        81 GREEN, STERLING           12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  40.10
4
        82 Colemon, Isaac            09 Denbigh                   40.17
14
        83 Smith, David                 East Mecklenburg          40.47
18
        84 Willaims, James           11 Blacksburg                40.48
13
        85 Sigmon, Patrick           11 Surry Central (NC)        40.66
16
        86 Lindsey, Derrian          10 Thomasville High School   40.71
18
        87 Mungo, Jarvis                East Mecklenburg          40.81
19
        88 Ogletree, Vinton          10 Bowie                     40.82
9
        89 Stanton, Sam              12 Walt Whitman              40.83
16
        90 Brewer, Aaron             10 Laurel                    40.86
15
        91 Stewart, Donnell          10 Frank W Ballou            41.14
10
        92 Hosey, Jonathan              Charlotte Christian       41.46
8
        93 Williams, Carl            09 Bowie                     41.55
7
        94 HOLLEY, ANTONIO           11 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  41.93
15
        95 Yepez, Paul               11 Walt Whitman              42.01
17
        96 William, Davis            11 Parkland                  42.90
5
        97 Hart, Demetrius           12 Myers Park                43.38
15
        98 Thomas, Terick            10 Howard D Woodson          44.18
4
        99 Akpan, Iboro              10 Frank W Ballou            44.63
13
       100 Tio, Ruicci               11 Walt Whitman              44.80
17
       101 FISHER, DEVOAN            10 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  46.91
15
Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 5
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                        Boys 300 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
==
         - RICHMOND, DOMONICK        JR BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL          DNF
1
         - THOMAS, DWIGHT            12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL    DNF
1
         - Ward, Marvin              12 Eleanor Roosevelt           DNF
8
         - Schneider, Bryan          12 Quince Orchard              DNF
3
         - Nowlin, Steven            10 Frank W Ballou               FS
13
         - Carr, Christopher         11 Quince Orchard               FS
13
         - Miller, Travis            09 Lakeland                     DQ
9
         - Cerney, Mike              12 James W Robinson             DQ
8

                              Boys 500 Meter Dash

           T      Track: 1:03.58 Antonio Gray/Ballou         01/30/99
           #     Rector: 1:02.05 Marvin Watts/South Carolina 01/17/98
           V VT H S INV: 1:03.58 Antonio Gray/Ballou         01/30/99
           !       MEET: 1:05.51 Marcus Walker/Menchville    01/09/99

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
    ===== ========================= == ========================= =========
==
        1 THOMAS, DWAYNE            12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  1:05.09 !
1
        2 Sidney, Eric              12 Heritage                  1:07.00
2
        3 Ojumu, Busayo             SR T. C. Williams            1:07.05
1
        4 Marzluff, Dan             12 James W Robinson          1:07.07
1
        5 Hughes, Shannon           12 Suitland                  1:07.50
2
        6 Jenkins, Anthony          12 Woodlawn                  1:07.51
1
        7 White, Jerron             11 Woodlawn                  1:07.69
3
        8 Airing, Jason             12 Linganore                 1:07.96
4
        9 Francios, Frank           11 Lake Braddock             1:08.07
3
       10 Repa, Eddie               10 West Springfield          1:08.15
3
       11 Prioleau, Jeff            12 West Springfield          1:08.15
3
       12 Bechtold, Shane           12 Forsyth Country Day Schoo 1:08.31
5
       13 Thomas, Orin              12 DeMatha Catholic          1:08.71
1
       14 Colon, Andre                 East Mecklenburg          1:08.93
2
       15 Hines, Raymond            11 High Point                1:08.98
5
       16 Riley, John                  Laurel                    1:08.98
2
       17 Lowery, Jesse                East Mecklenburg          1:09.32
3
       18 Creecy, Johnnie           11 Western Branch            1:09.61
4
       19 Cobbler, David            12 Northside                 1:10.26
13
       20 Qunton, Bernard           11 Suitland                  1:10.39
4
       21 Faulk, Jason              12 Lakeland                  1:10.39
6
       22 Patrick, Solmon           12 Frank W Ballou            1:10.44
2
       23 Coles, Edward                Robert E Lee              1:10.47
12
       24 Pratt, Curtis             11 Thomasville High School   1:10.95   13
       25 Smith, Jason              12 Dunbar Senior High School 1:11.02   10
       26 Hawkins, Raymond          11 Eleanor Roosevelt         1:11.08
10
       27 Selmer, Philip            11 Glenelg                   1:11.33
8
       28 Heely, Nathan             11 Deep Creek High School    1:11.47
6
       29 Perry, Josh               10 McDonogh                  1:11.58
4
       30 Kaufman, Lucas               East Mecklenburg          1:11.68
3
       31 Simmons, Marcus           12 Vance High School         1:11.78
13
       32 Forsha, David             12 Colonel Zadok Magruder    1:11.83
10
       33 Douglas, Herbert          10 Frank W Ballou            1:11.91
7
Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 6
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                        Boys 500 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
    ===== ========================= == ========================= =========
==
       34 Robinson, Gregory         11 Laurel                    1:11.96
6
       35 BOSTIC-MARSHALL, WILLIAM  11 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  1:12.00
11
       36 Ruiz, Jimmy               12 Brentsville Dist.         1:12.22
5
       37 Hathaway, Alvin           11 Calvert Hall College      1:12.24
6
       38 Naryan, Mike              12 Thomas Jefferson Science  1:12.41
7
       39 Dealamoo, George          12 High Point                1:12.60
11
       40 Bell, Doug                12 Walter Johnson HS         1:12.79
8
       41 Toussaint, Larry          12 Frank W Ballou            1:12.90
4
       42 Markley, Travis           12 Thomas Jefferson Science  1:12.92
9
       43 QUASHIE, KEON             10 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  1:12.97
11
       44 Roper, Kenneth            09 William Fleming           1:13.01
8
       45 Allen, David              12 Eleanor Roosevelt         1:13.06
10
       46 Jednak, Matt                 East Mecklenburg          1:13.11
7
       47 McDuff, Deforest          12 Riverhill High School     1:13.19
9
       48 Newman, Dave              12 Walt Whitman              1:13.40
8
       49 Efird, Patrick               Charlotte Christian       1:13.43
7
       50 Lynch, Sean               12 Bowie                     1:13.44
5
       51 Dymond, Ben               10 Blacksburg                1:14.13
9
       52 Bounds, Matt              10 Glenelg                   1:14.45
9
       53 Myrick, Lawan             12 Lakeland                  1:14.67
6
       54 Morris, Anthony           12 Nansmond Rive             1:14.88
12
       55 Jackson, Kevin            10 Eleanor Roosevelt         1:15.20
7
       56 McClain, Kevin               Olympic High School       1:15.31
9
       57 McQueen, Michael          12 Lakeland                  1:15.85
4
       58 Crawford, Matt            12 West Springfield          1:16.24
10
       59 Harrington, Allen         09 Forsyth Country Day Schoo 1:16.64
11
       60 Hosey, Jonathan              Charlotte Christian       1:16.75
5
       61 Mungo, Jarvis                East Mecklenburg          1:17.18
8
       62 Martineau, Kyle           11 Colonel Zadok Magruder    1:17.65
10
       63 Mukungurutse, Faria       12 Thomasville High School   1:17.82
12
       64 Jones, Eduardo            10 Denbigh                   1:17.95
5
       65 Smith, David                 East Mecklenburg          1:18.90
6
       66 Camp, Sharrod                East Mecklenburg          1:19.12
7
       67 Osei-Boateng, Eddie       11 Sherwood                  1:19.36
12
       68 HOLLEY, ANTONIO           11 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  1:25.01
11
        - Schneider, Bryan          12 Quince Orchard                DNF
2

                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run

           T      Track: 2:31.12 Casey Reardon/West Potomac 01/30/99
           #     Rector: 2:21.92 Gary Cobb/Virginia Tech        1987
           V VT H S INV: 2:31.12 Casey Reardon/West Potomac 01/30/99
           !       MEET: 2:36.77 Shannon Hughes/Suitland    01/09/99

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
    ===== ========================= == ========================= =========
==
        1 Schmidt, Brad             11 Dover High School         2:36.00 !
5
        2 Oliver, Tim               12 Lake Braddock             2:36.66 !
2
        3 Iracks, Richardo          11 Frank W Ballou            2:36.80
2
        4 Albertine, Jamie          12 Walt Whitman              2:36.99
1
        5 Bates, John               12 Lake Braddock             2:38.20
2
Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 7
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                        Boys 1,000 Meter Run (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
    ===== ========================= == ========================= =========
==
        6 Airing, Jason             12 Linganore                 2:38.94
3
        7 Seward, Jamal             12 Deep Creek High School    2:39.60
3
        8 Riaz, Arsalan             SR T. C. Williams            2:39.66
2
        9 Colon, Andre                 East Mecklenburg          2:40.96
2
       10 Washington, Sean          10 Denbigh                   2:42.09
3
       11 DIXON, ERIK               12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  2:42.37
2
       12 Hughes, Shannon           12 Suitland                  2:42.72
1
       13 Rittas, Willy                East Mecklenburg          2:42.85
2
       14 Selmer, Brian             12 Glenelg                   2:43.55
3
       15 BOSTIC-MARSHALL, WILLIAM  11 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  2:44.52
1
       16 Perry, Josh               10 McDonogh                  2:44.53
5
       17 Reams, Isaiah             12 Suitland                  2:44.74
1
       18 Callaway, Chris           12 West Springfield          2:45.04
5
       19 Sorgen, Brad              12 Frank W. Cox              2:45.42
3
       20 Nelson, Chris             12 Thomas Jefferson Science  2:45.47
4
       21 Woodward, Calvin          12 Woodlawn                  2:45.85
1
       22 Lahreche, Florent         11 Walter Johnson HS         2:46.11
5
       23 Howard, Lamont            12 Frank W Ballou            2:46.13
3
       24 Vogel, Matt               12 Western Branch            2:46.35
4
       25 Thibou, David             12 Eleanor Roosevelt         2:46.50
4
       26 Bond, Joe                 12 James W Robinson          2:46.92
3
       27 Adams, Daniel             11 Colonel Zadok Magruder    2:47.08
4
       28 Meyer, Troy               10 Christiansburg            2:47.11
5
       29 Cook, Chas                12 Vance High School         2:47.39
7
       30 Bailey, Kevin             10 Christiansburg            2:47.48
7
       31 Davis, Matt               10 West Springfield          2:47.61
5
       32 Stroup, Shane             10 Riverhill High School     2:47.65
2
       33 Eitelberg, Michael        12 Asheville                 2:47.68
8
       34 Portedus, Devon           10 Frank W Ballou            2:47.69
5
       35 Bobo, Demetrius           11 Eleanor Roosevelt         2:47.89
4
       36 Mills, Kyle               12 Asheville                 2:48.13
8
       37 Bookholt, Chris           12 Charlotte Country Day     2:48.14
7
       38 Ward, Brian               12 Robert E Lee              2:48.29
6
       39 Hill, Greg                12 McLean                    2:48.35
6
       40 Kaufman, Lucas               East Mecklenburg          2:48.74
2
       41 Glover, Ben               12 Calvert Hall College      2:48.83
5
       42 Alvarez, David            12 Menchville                2:49.43
1
       43 Patterson, Jason          10 Bowie                     2:49.57
1
       44 Ramdial, Peter            09 Bowie                     2:49.85
1
       45 Bucy, Michael             12 Christiansburg            2:50.05
6
       46 Eggers, Dan               10 Charlotte Christian       2:50.25
1
       47 Kelly, Ameian             12 Surry Central (NC)        2:50.54
7
       48 Kanka, James              11 McLean                    2:50.65
4
       49 Harrington, Allen         09 Forsyth Country Day Schoo 2:50.81
7
       50 Stone, Dave               12 James W Robinson          2:51.33
2
       51 Weddle, Travis            11 Pulaski County            2:51.93
4
       52 Alvarez, Dennis           11 Menchville                2:52.15
1
       53 McKenzie, Kevin           12 West Springfield          2:52.68
6
       54 Hutson, Chris             11 Eleanor Roosevelt         2:52.79
7
       55 Miller, Damion            12 Vance High School         2:53.28
8
       56 Cheek, Jon                11 Thomas Jefferson Science  2:53.62
6
       57 Havinga, Jason            10 West Springfield          2:53.64
6
       58 Kaiss, Jesse              12 Eleanor Roosevelt         2:53.67
6
Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 8
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                        Boys 1,000 Meter Run (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
    ===== ========================= == ========================= =========
==
       59 Stottlemyer, Raf          11 West Springfield          2:54.39
8
       60 Nagaraj, Arnold              Colonel Zadok Magruder    2:54.99
4
       61 Henriques, Rafael         11 Denbigh                   2:55.03
5
       62 Martgn, Jeffrey           10 Colonel Zadok Magruder    2:55.14
5
       63 Anderson, Mike            12 McLean                    2:57.31
3
       64 Hill, Quentin             09 Lakeland                  2:57.46
3
       65 Smith, Reggie             10 Vance High School         2:57.67
8
       66 Bosken, John              12 Thomasville High School   2:58.15
8
       67 Leake, Gerald                Dunbar Senior High School 2:58.27
8
       68 Diehl, Chris              11 Christiansburg            2:59.15
7
       69 Jednak, Matt                 East Mecklenburg          2:59.40
3
       70 Dunn, Thomas              09 Laurel                    2:59.41
7
       71 Weldon, Rob               12 Thomasville High School   3:01.54
8
       72 Pitts, Duane                 Laurel                    3:02.38
6
       73 Alford, Arturo            12 Howard D Woodson          3:04.61
7
       74 Windsor, David            12 Lake Braddock             3:08.67
6
       75 Erxleben, Daniel          12 Bowie                     3:10.53
4
       76 Burns, B.J.               11 Pulaski County            3:16.71
8
       77 Lovings, Brent            12 Bowie                     3:19.22
6
       78 SMITH, RANDY              11 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  3:25.95
4
       79 Majkazak, Matt            09 Sherwood                  3:36.27
7

                            Boys 1 Mile Run Millrose

             T      Track: 4:23.66 Kevin Rhue/Princess Ann 01/09/99
             #     Rector: 4:23.66 Kevin Rhue/Princess Ann 01/09/99
             V VT H S INV: 4:23.66 Kevin Rhue/Princess Ann 01/09/99
             !       MEET: 4:23.66 Kevin Rhue/Princess Ann 01/09/99

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
     ===== ========================= == =========================
=========
         1 Lewis, Jason              12 Potomac                   4:25.05
         2 Chu, Steven               12 Riverhill High School     4:27.30
         3 Cadle, Jeremy             12 Western Albemarle         4:27.94
         4 Snyder, Brant             SR T. C. Williams            4:34.35
         5 Johnson, Clevon           12 Woodlawn                  4:34.77
         6 Callender, Eric           12 West Springfield          4:37.10
         7 Small, James              11 McLean                    4:37.80
         8 Iracks, Richardo          11 Frank W Ballou            4:47.66
         9 Suri, Neil                12 West Springfield          5:06.42

Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 9
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                              Boys 1,600 Meter Run

        T      Track: 4:01.65 John Jordon/Georgetown University 02/05/99
        #     Rector: 4:01.65 John Jordon/Georgetown University 02/05/99
        V VT H S INV: 4:14.42 Andrew Macleod/Oakton High School 01/30/98
        !       MEET: 4:38.27 Patrick Fisher/Washington & Lee   01/09/99

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
    ===== ========================= == ========================= =========
==
        1 Dunnum, Andrew            12 James W Robinson          4:29.87 !
2
        2 Costello, Paul            11 Paul VI                   4:31.86 !
3
        3 Meador, Bill              11 Cave Spring               4:32.63 !
2
        4 Snead, L.A.               11 James W Robinson          4:34.49 !
2
        5 Lang, James               12 Thomas Jefferson Science  4:36.19 !
2
        6 Judge, Jimmy              11 Lake Braddock             4:36.25 !
2
        7 Seymoure, Matt            12 Colonel Zadok Magruder    4:36.85 !
3
        8 Goldsmith, Jon            11 Glenelg                   4:38.35
2
        9 Silver, David             12 Thomas Jefferson Science  4:38.52
2
       10 Highsmith, Jimmy          11 Menchville                4:38.89
3
       11 Vitto, Dave               11 Lake Braddock             4:38.99
2
       12 Bates, John               12 Lake Braddock             4:39.77
2
       13 Rittas, Willy                East Mecklenburg          4:39.83
3
       14 Connolly, Ryan            12 North Buncombe            4:40.34
5
       15 Bonn, Brian               11 Glen Burnie High School   4:41.86
4
       16 Dent, Dusty               12 Unattached                4:42.45
3
       17 Fleg, Mike                11 Riverhill High School     4:43.39
4
       18 Stoop, Mike                9 Bayside                   4:44.50
5
       19 Saunders, Jamaal          12 Potomac                   4:44.77
2
       20 Hailu, Dawit              11 Annandale High School     4:44.89
3
       21 Miller, Jason             12 Calvert Hall College      4:45.88
4
       22 Herrick, Scott            12 Linganore                 4:46.28
3
       23 Carroll, Ryan             12 Western Branch            4:46.42
4
       24 Gregory, Graham           12 Gloucester High School    4:46.52
3
       25 Thuehart, Timothy         12 West Springfield          4:46.79
3
       26 Herbert, Ted              11 Frank W. Cox              4:46.83
2
       27 Camp, Kevin                9 Hayfield Secondary School 4:46.96
6
       28 Selmer, Brian             12 Glenelg                   4:47.27
4
       29 Ramdial, Peter            09 Bowie                     4:47.87
5
       30 Fry, Steve                JR T. C. Williams            4:48.25
2
       31 Graves, Sean              11 Walter Johnson HS         4:48.31
6
       32 Lahreche, Florent         11 Walter Johnson HS         4:49.54
5
       33 Nixon, Tim                12 Surry Central (NC)        4:49.74
5
       34 King, Brandon             10 Western Branch            4:49.93
6
       35 Adams, Daniel             11 Colonel Zadok Magruder    4:50.46
4
       36 Cook, John                09 West Springfield          4:52.26
6
       37 Surrat, Derek             10 Pulaski County            4:52.26
5
       38 Reams, Isaiah             12 Suitland                  4:52.88
3
       39 Glover, Frank             11 Calvert Hall College      4:52.92
5
       40 Day, Jeff                 09 West Springfield          4:53.17
7
       41 Stroup, Shane             10 Riverhill High School     4:53.48
3
       42 Bendahan, David           11 Lake Braddock             4:54.25
4
       43 McLellan, James            9 Lake Braddock             4:55.18
6
       44 Lichtenfels, Adam         09 Robert E Lee              4:55.47
7
       45 Scull, Will               11 West Springfield          4:57.20
4
       46 Jackson, Jeff             11 Heritage                  4:57.33
5
       47 Marshall, James           12 Dunbar Senior High School 4:57.33
6
       48 Bylund, Joe                9 Thomas Jefferson Science  4:59.05
6
Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 10
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                        Boys 1,600 Meter Run (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
    ===== ========================= == ========================= =========
==
       49 Dehnz, Michael            12 Bowie                     4:59.62
5
       50 Perry, Carlgee            12 Frank W Ballou            4:59.64
5
       51 Hiatt, Chris              09 Surry Central (NC)        5:00.16
7
       52 Wheeler, Mike             12 Vance High School         5:01.10
6
       53 Hansil, Brant                East Mecklenburg          5:01.17
6
       54 Davis, Daniel             09 Paul VI                   5:02.04
7
       55 Gernandt, Alex            11 Asheville                 5:02.41
3
       56 Burton, Josh              12 Asheville                 5:02.51
4
       57 Reese, Jeff                  West Springfield          5:02.64
5
       58 Bradshaw, Patrick         11 McLean                    5:03.59
6
       59 Portedus, Devon           10 Frank W Ballou            5:04.25
4
       60 Morris, David             12 Myers Park                5:05.60
6
       61 Adams, Mark               09 Riverhill High School     5:06.33
7
       62 O'Gara, James             11 McLean                    5:06.39
5
       63 McReynolds, Bryan         12 Bowie                     5:08.64
6
       64 Eggleston, Connor         12 Brentsville Dist.         5:09.20
4
       65 Swing, Tyler               9 Thomas Jefferson Science  5:09.24
7
       66 Pachaco, Alex             09 Riverhill High School     5:09.45
7
       67 Kirbach, Root             10 Asheville                 5:12.24
7
       68 Novack, Peter             09 Walter Johnson HS         5:14.51
7
       69 PAYNE, AARON              12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  5:15.17
6
       70 Dunn, Thomas              09 Laurel                    5:16.83
7
       71 Kouchouk, Amr             10 McLean                    5:19.84
4
       72 Bechtar, Keith             9 Thomas Jefferson Science  5:22.63
7
       73 MORENO, MARCOS            11 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  5:24.81
7
       74 Parker, Omari             12 Dunbar Senior High School 5:29.24
7
       75 Johnson, Shawn               Laurel                    5:41.51
6
       76 Kasim, Gedding            09 Parkland                  6:02.56
7

                              Boys 3,200 Meter Run

         T      Track: 9:15.72 Eric Post/Chantilly            01/25/97
         #     Rector: 9:15.72 Eric Post/Chantilly            01/25/97
         V VT H S INV: 9:15.72 Eric Post/Chantilly            01/25/97
         !       MEET: 9:42.81 Pat Hellan/Paul VI High School 01/10/98

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/07/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
==
       1 Silver, David             12 Thomas Jefferson Science   9:32.32 !
1
       2 Albertine, Jamie          12 Walt Whitman               9:37.52 !
1
       3 Styczynski, Mike          12 Riverhill High School      9:48.49
1
       4 Snead, L.A.               11 James W Robinson           9:49.98
1
       5 Costello, Paul            11 Paul VI                    9:50.54
1
       6 Herrick, Scott            12 Linganore                  9:52.84
2
       7 Seymoure, Matt            12 Colonel Zadok Magruder     9:56.00
1
       8 Meador, Bill              11 Cave Spring                9:56.47
2
       9 Goldsmith, Jon            11 Glenelg                   10:00.78
1
      10 Heckel, Erick             12 Western Branch            10:01.03
4
      11 Vitto, Dave               11 Lake Braddock             10:02.33
1
      12 Swartz, Alex              12 Thomas Jefferson Science  10:03.95
1
      13 Lucia, Todd               12 Western Albemarle         10:04.33
2
Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 11
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                        Boys 3,200 Meter Run (Continued)

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/07/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
==
      14 Thayer, Jimmy             12 Potomac                   10:05.01
1
      15 Judge, Jimmy              11 Lake Braddock             10:06.52
1
      16 DeJong, Philip            11 Western Albemarle         10:09.00
2
      17 Dent, Dusty               12 Unattached                10:09.02
2
      18 Gunn, Greg                11 West Springfield          10:11.13
3
      19 Chambers, Allen           12 West Springfield          10:16.03
2
      20 Rittas, Willy                East Mecklenburg          10:17.29
3
      21 Hurt, Charlie             11 Western Albemarle         10:20.62
2
      22 Graves, Sean              11 Walter Johnson HS         10:21.60
3
      23 Payne, Johnny             12 Cave Spring               10:22.76
3
      24 Aleman, David             12 Brentsville Dist.         10:23.03
4
      25 Connolly, Ryan            12 North Buncombe            10:25.40
3
      26 Gregory, Graham           12 Gloucester High School    10:26.23
2
      27 Vribe, Erik               11 Potomac                   10:26.52
2
      28 Witt, Bryan               10 West Springfield          10:29.09
2
      29 Briggs, Tim               12 Calvert Hall College      10:32.07
3
      30 Henderson, Kevin          12 Cave Spring               10:32.32
3
      31 Kiflu, Alpha              11 Robert E Lee              10:33.46
4
      32 Sloane, Christopher       AA Quince Orchard            10:35.11
2
      33 Don, Jeremy               12 Bayside                   10:35.68
1
      34 Benstein, Dan             12 Walt Whitman              10:37.06
3
      35 Crawford, Brian           11 James W Robinson          10:39.20
2
      36 Hendrivks, Brian          12 Blacksburg                10:40.38
3
      37 Burton, Josh              12 Asheville                 10:43.66
4
      38 Surrat, Derek             10 Pulaski County            10:43.67
4
      39 Bendahan, David           11 Lake Braddock             10:43.72
3
      40 Bradshaw, Patrick         11 McLean                    10:50.12
4
      41 Bowring, Danny            10 Glenelg                   10:50.57
4
      42 Hansil, Brant                East Mecklenburg          10:52.90
4
      43 Knocke, Ethan             12 Blacksburg                10:54.62
4
      44 Marcckovich, Nick         12 Blacksburg                10:55.17
3
      45 TRAVIS, PIERRE            SO BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        10:58.29
3
      46 Woodyard, Andrew          11 Christiansburg            10:58.31
4
      47 Dehnz, Michael            12 Bowie                     10:58.60
4
      48 Hailu, Dawit              11 Annandale High School     10:59.63
2
      49 O'Gara, James             11 McLean                    11:00.63
4
      50 Varney, Stephan           12 Walter Johnson HS         11:00.82
4
      51 Eggleston, Connor         12 Brentsville Dist.         11:07.08
4
      52 Kouchouk, Amr             10 McLean                    11:10.63
4
      53 Buckles, Ben              12 Christiansburg            11:17.14
4
      54 McReynolds, Bryan         12 Bowie                     11:20.02
4
      55 Krupp, Mike               12 Robert E Lee              11:23.70
4
      56 Bonn, Brian               11 Glen Burnie High School   11:28.99
3
      57 Kirbach, Root             10 Asheville                 11:36.48
4
      58 PAYNE, AARON              12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  11:39.74
3
       - Shaw, Odell               10 Denbigh                        DNF
4
Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 12
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles

          T      Track: 7.28 Rickey Harris/Centerville        01/30/99
          #     Rector: 7.1h Kenny Lewis/Virginia Tech            1978
          V VT H S INV: 7.28 Rickey Harris/Centerville        01/30/99
          !       MEET: 7.38 Dontae Bugg/Heritage High School 01/10/98

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/07/00
                             Top 16 Advance By Time

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
==
         1 Akpan, Unyime             12 Frank W Ballou             7.59
5
         2 Boulware, Robert          11 Vance High School          7.61
4
         3 Alexander, Nathan         12 Howard D Woodson           7.74
1
         4 Penn-Andrews, Delante     12 Eastern                    7.78
3
         5 HAZARD, GEMAYEL           JR BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL         7.81
4
         6 Williams, Jason           12 Annandale High School      7.83
3
         7 Woo, Aaron                12 Thomas Jefferson Science   7.90
5
         8 Porter, Dwight            09 Menchville                 8.00
3
         9 Wisian, Kyle              12 Radford                    8.02
5
        10 WATSON, JONAS             SO BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL         8.04
1
        11 WARREN, MONTIQUE          JR BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL         8.06
2
        12 Ash, Tomani               12 Deep Creek High School     8.08
2
        13 Hinton, David             12 Queen Anne's County        8.10
3
        14 Wesson, James             12 Nansmond Rive              8.12
1
        15 Jordan, Alton             12 Heritage                   8.15
2
        16 Olton, Duvon              10 Charlotte Country Day      8.26
1
        17 Cobbler, David            12 Northside                  8.26
3
        18 White, Deanore            12 Nansmond Rive              8.30
2
        19 Sparks, John              10 West Springfield           8.42
3
        20 Jennings, Jeremi          11 Lake Braddock              8.68
4
        21 Parker, Chester           12 Glen Burnie High School    8.73
4
        22 Carr, Christopher         11 Quince Orchard             8.76
1
        23 Brickner, Garrett         11 Lake Braddock              8.92
5
        24 Vaught, Justin               Christiansburg             8.98
1
        25 Smith, Derek              12 Calvert Hall College       9.03
4
        26 Ross, Andy                12 Calvert Hall College       9.14
5
        27 Osborne, David            10 Walt Whitman               9.25
2
        28 Carter, Marcus            12 Laurel                     9.25
5
        29 Haralson, Jameel          11 Suitland                   9.35
4
        30 Fewell, Darren            10 Sherwood                   9.51
1
        31 Rogers, Ronitto           11 Suitland                   9.61
3
        32 Abitbol, Alan             12 Quince Orchard             9.73
2
        33 Taylor, Andre`            12 Bayside                   10.98
2

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======
==
         1 Akpan, Unyime             12 Frank W Ballou            7.46
2
         2 Boulware, Robert          11 Vance High School         7.55
2
         3 HAZARD, GEMAYEL           JR BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        7.65
2
         4 Penn-Andrews, Delante     12 Eastern                   7.73
2
         5 Williams, Jason           12 Annandale High School     7.93
2
         6 Woo, Aaron                12 Thomas Jefferson Science  7.93
2
         - Wisian, Kyle              12 Radford                   7.97
1
         7 Porter, Dwight            09 Menchville                8.07
2
         - Jordan, Alton             12 Heritage                  8.08
1
Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 13
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                     Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======
==
         - Wesson, James             12 Nansmond Rive             8.08
1
         - WARREN, MONTIQUE          JR BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        8.09
1
         - WATSON, JONAS             SO BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        8.15
1
         - Olton, Duvon              10 Charlotte Country Day     8.25
1
         - Ash, Tomani               12 Deep Creek High School      DQ
1

                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

              T      Track: 1:29.98 Eastern High School   01/31/98
              #     Rector: 1:29.98 Eastern High School   01/31/98
              V VT H S INV: 1:29.98 Eastern High School   01/31/98
              !       MEET: 1:31.62 Suithland High School 01/10/98

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT
             =====  =================================== ========= ==
                 1  BET       BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        1:31.89    1
                 2  HPHS      High Point                1:31.91    3
                 3  LB        Lake Braddock             1:32.19    5
                 4  DEMA      DeMatha Catholic          1:32.41    1
                 5  HERI      Heritage                  1:32.72    3
                 6  DCHS      Deep Creek High School    1:32.84    2
                 7  ER        Eleanor Roosevelt         1:33.04    3
                 8  WOOD      Woodlawn                  1:33.06    1
                 9  VHS       Vance High School         1:33.63    4
                10  BOWE      Bowie                     1:33.90    5
                11  EAST      Eastern                   1:34.38    3
                12  LAUR      Laurel                    1:34.40    4
                13  DHS       Denbigh                   1:34.84    4
                14  BALL      Frank W Ballou            1:34.94    2
                15  SUIT      Suitland                  1:35.11    4
                16  JROB      James W Robinson          1:35.93    5
                17  CHC       Calvert Hall College      1:36.11    4
                18  NRHS      Nansmond Rive             1:36.19    1
                19  DUN       Dunbar Senior High School 1:36.55    2
                20  LAKE      Lakeland                  1:36.69    3
                21  CHBG      Christiansburg            1:37.17    6
                22  WSHS      West Springfield          1:38.27    5
                23  PVI       Paul VI                   1:38.32    5
                24  WJHS      Walter Johnson HS         1:38.75    5
                25  BAYS      Bayside                   1:39.49    2
                26  HDW       Howard D Woodson          1:39.63    3
                27  WALT      Walt Whitman              1:40.63    6
                28  NHWN      NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  1:41.52    2
                29  NSHS      Northside                 1:42.38    6
                30  PARK      Parkland                  1:42.59    1
                31  MVIL      Menchville                1:43.39    1

Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 14
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

            T      Track: 3:07.08 Baylor University        02/05/99
            #     Rector: 3:07.08 Baylor University        02/05/99
            V VT H S INV: 3:20.94 Camden High School       01/30/99
            !       MEET: 3:21.53 Northwestern High School 01/09/99

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT
             =====  =================================== ========= ==
                 1  HERI      Heritage                  3:21.03 !  2
                 2  LB        Lake Braddock             3:23.69    2
                 3  WOOD      Woodlawn                  3:24.05    1
                 4  NHWN      NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  3:28.19    1
                 5  SUIT      Suitland                  3:28.22    2
                 6  MVIL      Menchville                3:29.16    1
                 7  ER        Eleanor Roosevelt         3:29.34    5
                 8  LAUR      Laurel                    3:31.26    3
                 9  HAYM      Hayfield Secondary School 3:31.53    3
                10  DUN       Dunbar Senior High School 3:32.39    3
                11  BET       BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        3:32.42    1
                12  DHS       Denbigh                   3:32.55    4
                13  VHS       Vance High School         3:32.58    6
                14  WSHS      West Springfield          3:33.43    3
                15  DEMA      DeMatha Catholic          3:33.44    2
                16  BALL      Frank W Ballou            3:33.56    2
                17  JROB      James W Robinson          3:34.49    4
                18  TCW       T. C. Williams            3:35.17    1
                19  BOWE      Bowie                     3:35.20    2
                20  CHBG      Christiansburg            3:39.00    4
                21  LAKE      Lakeland                  3:39.35    1
                22  PVI       Paul VI                   3:40.25    5
                23  MAGR      Colonel Zadok Magruder    3:40.77    4
                24  TJS       Thomas Jefferson Science  3:40.80    6
                25  WJHS      Walter Johnson HS         3:40.93    5
                26  GLEN      Glenelg                   3:43.73    4
                27  BAYS      Bayside                   3:44.83    3
                28  NRHS      Nansmond Rive             3:46.10    3
                29  NMHS      North Mecklenburg         3:48.43    5
                30  HDW       Howard D Woodson          3:49.38    4
                31  NSHS      Northside                 3:54.03    6

                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

          T      Track: 7:38.87 Duke University              01/23/99
          #     Rector: 7:38.87 Duke University              01/23/99
          V VT H S INV: 7:57.24 West Springfield High School 01/31/98
          !       MEET: 8:06.78 Hayfield High School         01/10/98

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/07/00

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT
             =====  =================================== ========= ==
                 1  TCW       T. C. Williams            8:09.96    1
                 2  WOOD      Woodlawn                  8:11.09    1
                 3  WSHS      West Springfield          8:15.22    1
                 4  EM        East Mecklenburg          8:16.07    1
                 5  SUIT      Suitland                  8:18.23    1

Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 15
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                       Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/07/00

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT
             =====  =================================== ========= ==
                 6  JROB      James W Robinson          8:19.81    1
                 7  BALL      Frank W Ballou            8:22.60    2
                 8  TJS       Thomas Jefferson Science  8:23.00    2
                 9  RIVH      Riverhill High School     8:27.81    1
                10  LEE       Robert E Lee              8:28.90    2
                11  MCLN      McLean                    8:30.51    1
                12  MAGR      Colonel Zadok Magruder    8:30.80    2
                13  CHBG      Christiansburg            8:31.04    3
                14  GLEN      Glenelg                   8:32.38    3
                15  ER        Eleanor Roosevelt         8:33.18    3
                16  HAYM      Hayfield Secondary School 8:37.70    2
                17  WJHS      Walter Johnson HS         8:38.40    3
                18  NHWN      NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  8:38.78    1
                19  BOWE      Bowie                     8:41.40    2
                20  CHC       Calvert Hall College      8:42.20    2
                21  VHS       Vance High School         8:46.95    3
                22  GLOU      Gloucester High School    8:50.67    3
                23  LAUR      Laurel                    8:53.40    2
                24  BAYS      Bayside                   8:54.30    2
                25  SCHS      Surry Central (NC)        8:55.03    3
                26  ASHE      Asheville                 8:55.41    3
                27  LAKE      Lakeland                  9:24.10    2
                28  NRHS      Nansmond Rive             9:40.22    3
                 -  QOHS      Quince Orchard                DNF    3

                                 Boys High Jump

T      Track:    2.28m (7'05.75") David Furman/Florida
02/14/98
#     Rector:    2.28m (7'05.75") David Furman/Florida
02/14/98
V VT H S INV: 6'08.00"    (2.03m) Grey Yeldell/North Rowan
01/30/98
!       MEET: 6'05.00"    (1.96m) Javice Chisholm/Ashbrook High School
01/10/98

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK
      ===== ======================= == =================== ==========
          1 Mathews, Quentin        11 Deep Creek High Sch 6'08.00" V
2.03m
          2 MANLEY, MARLIN          10 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL  6'06.00" !
1.98m
          3 Orman, Luke             12 Jefferson Forest    6'06.00" !
1.98m
          4 Prucha, Evan            11 Riverhill High Scho 6'02.00"
1.88m
          5 Hinton, David           12 Queen Anne's County 6'00.00"
1.83m
          5 Everett, Richardson     09 Lakeland            6'00.00"
1.83m
          7 Bass, Edward            11 Heritage            6'00.00"
1.83m
          7 Robinson, Jess          12 Thomas Jefferson Sc 6'00.00"
1.83m
          - Kynes, Yeahmu           12 Eleanor Roosevelt         NH
          - Chaney, Melvin          12 Vance High School         NH
          - Brickner, Garrett       11 Lake Braddock             NH
          - Armour, Mark               Robert E Lee              NH
          - Ross, Andy              12 Calvert Hall Colleg       NH
          - Kosoko, Datyo           11 Eleanor Roosevelt         NH
          - Durant, Kevin           11 Glenelg                   NH
          - Beckham, Jon            12 Paul VI                   NH
          - Barnhart, Jeff          12 Lake Braddock             NH

Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 16
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                           Boys High Jump (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK
      ===== ======================= == =================== ==========
          - Jordan, Alton           12 Heritage                  NH

                                Boys Pole Vault

T      Track:     5.66m (18'06.75") Tim Mack/Ultimate Athletic
02/13
#     Rector:     5.66m (18'06.75") Tim Mack/Ultimate Athletic
02/13
V VT H S INV: 14'07.25"     (4.45m) Peyton Chandler/Lee-Davis High School
01/25
!       MEET: 14'01.00"     (4.29m) Adam Woods/Knoxville Track Club
01/09

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========
         1 Hinton, David           12 Queen Anne's County 14'02.00" !
4.32m
         2 Smith, Brad             11 Franklin County Geo 13'06.00"
4.11m
         3 Hartness, SeaJae        12 Franklin County Geo 13'00.00"
3.96m
         4 Clarence, Brett         12 Queen Anne's County 13'00.00"
3.96m
         5 Leach, Adam             12 Northern            13'00.00"
3.96m
         6 Walker, James           11 Bayside             12'06.00"
3.81m
         7 PooMoaller, Fred        12 Bayside             12'00.00"
3.66m
         7 Roberts, Brice          12 James W Robinson    12'00.00"
3.66m
         - Freeman, Robert            Robert E Lee               NH
         - Wingfield, Richard      11 Appomattox                 NH
         - Diasiel, Jonathan       11 Bayside                    NH
         - Foard, Haywood          12 Gloucester High Sch        NH
         - Harris, Brandon         12 Gloucester High Sch        NH
         - Halla, Stephen          12 West Springfield           NH
         - Harding, Teakpoo           Laurel                     NH
         - Mclean, Melvin          11 Laurel                     NH

                                 Boys Long Jump

T      Track:     8.03m (26'04.25") Roland McGhee/Unattached
02/14/
#     Rector:     8.03m (26'04.25") Roland McGhee/Unattached
02/14/
V VT H S INV: 24'07.00"     (7.49m) Grey Yeldell/N Rowan High School
01/31/
!       MEET: 22'08.50"     (6.92m) Brandon Roytster/Fairfax High School
01/10/

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========
         1 Simms, Allen            12 Eleanor Roosevelt   23'11.00" !
7.29m
         2 Lloyd, Rico             12 Potomac             23'03.75" !
7.11m
         3 Smith, Willie           12 Deep Creek High Sch 22'10.00" !
6.96m
         4 Orman, Luke             12 Jefferson Forest    22'06.25"
6.86m
         5 Sesay, Samuel           10 Eleanor Roosevelt   22'00.75"
6.72m
         6 Cooper, Charles         11 Suitland            21'10.50"
6.67m
         7 Rice, Jonathan          12 Suitland            21'06.00"
6.55m
         8 Banks, Quenton          11 Denbigh             21'03.25"
6.48m
         9 Hinton, David           12 Queen Anne's County 21'02.00"
6.45m
        10 Repa, Eddie             10 West Springfield    21'01.00"
6.43m
        10 Caldwell, Brad          12 Lake Braddock       21'01.00"
6.43m
        12 Taylor, John            11 Bayside             21'00.00"
6.40m
Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 17
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                           Boys Long Jump (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========
        13 Miller, Mike            12 Lake Braddock       20'11.00"
6.38m
        14 Sargeant, Patrick       12 West Springfield    20'06.50"
6.26m
        14 Carter, Marcus          12 Laurel              20'06.50"
6.26m
         - Myrick, Lawan           12 Lakeland                 FOUL
         - Brendle, Andrew            Forsyth Country Day      FOUL
         - Yakovac, Mike            9 Lake Braddock            FOUL
         - Rivens, Sheldon         10 Vance High School        FOUL
         - Roque, John             12 James W Robinson         FOUL
         - Alphin, Grey            12 Cave Spring              FOUL
         - Lewis, Jacob            11 Cave Spring              FOUL
         - Mordi, Alex             JR Richard Montgomery       FOUL
         - Jordan, Alton           12 Heritage                 FOUL
         - McNeil, Gerrell         11 Potomac                  FOUL
         - White, Deanore          12 Nansmond Rive            FOUL
         - Williams, Jessie        10 Potomac                  FOUL
         - Bass, Edward            11 Heritage                 FOUL
         - Hermandorfer, Greg      12 James W Robinson         FOUL
         - Porter, Dwight          09 Menchville               FOUL

                                Boys Triple Jump

T      Track:    16.78m (55'00.75") Lavar Anderson/L S U
02/05/9
#     Rector:    16.78m (55'00.75") Lavar Anderson/L S U
02/05/9
V VT H S INV: 51'08.50"    (15.76m) Grey Yeldell/N Rowan High School
01/31/9
!       MEET: 46'10.75"    (14.29m) Brandon Royster/Fairfax High School
01/10/9

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/07/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========
         1 Simms, Allen            12 Eleanor Roosevelt   50'08.00" !
15.44m
         2 Barrino, Duan           11 Vance High School   47'01.50" !
14.36m
         3 Cobbler, David          12 Northside           46'02.00"
14.07m
         4 Woodhouse, Melvin       10 Green Run High Scho 43'08.25"
13.32m
         5 Szunders, Justin        10 Christiansburg      43'04.00"
13.21m
         6 Faulk, Jason            12 Lakeland            43'02.25"
13.16m
         6 Daniels, Quintin        11 Denbigh             43'02.25"
13.16m
         8 Caldwell, Brad          12 Lake Braddock       42'10.25"
13.06m
         9 HAZARD, TYLEN            9 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL  42'02.50"
12.87m
        10 Carter, Marcus          12 Laurel              42'01.25"
12.83m
        11 Mordi, Alex             JR Richard Montgomery  42'00.25"
12.81m
        12 Cooper, Charles         11 Suitland            41'03.00"
12.57m
        13 Miller, Mike            12 Lake Braddock       41'00.50"
12.51m
        14 Robinson, Jess          12 Thomas Jefferson Sc 40'08.25"
12.40m
        15 Foreman, Gerald            Olympic High School 40'00.75"
12.21m
        16 Mostaghim, Cyrus        11 West Springfield    39'08.50"
12.10m
        17 Morris, Anthony         12 Nansmond Rive       38'05.50"
11.72m
         - Rice, Jonathan          12 Suitland                 FOUL

Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 18
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                 Boys Shot Put

T      Track:    20.41m (66'11.50") Andy Bloom/Unattached
02/
#     Rector:    20.41m (66'11.50") Andy Bloom/Unattached
02/
V VT H S INV: 59'06.75"    (18.15m) Aaron Trammell/Osbourn Park High
School 01/
!       MEET: 51'07.75"    (15.74m) Darrell Grant/Deep Creek High School
01/

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/07/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========
         1 Parsons, Chris          12 Northern            57'05.00" !
17.50m
         2 Thurston, Shayne        12 High Point          51'03.50"
15.63m
         3 Beach, Brandon          12 Denbigh             51'00.00"
15.54m
         4 Lewis, James            12 Lakeland            50'10.00"
15.49m
         5 Feron, Garreth          11 High Point          50'06.00"
15.39m
         6 Smith, Jamaul           12 Suitland            47'09.00"
14.55m
         7 West, Hank              11 Frank W. Cox        47'07.00"
14.50m
         8 Armentrout, Mark        12 Annandale High Scho 47'06.00"
14.48m
         9 White, Josh             11 North Buncombe      47'01.00"
14.35m
        10 Hunter, Ernest          11 Lake Braddock       45'08.00"
13.92m
        11 Joyner, Brian           12 Deep Creek High Sch 45'06.50"
13.88m
        12 Taylor, Todd            12 Appomattox          44'11.00"
13.69m
        13 Wiley, Nick             12 James W Robinson    44'01.00"
13.44m
         - Crago, Leif             09 Bowie                    FOUL
         - Mason, Bobby            11 Lakeland                 FOUL
         - Wilson, Aaron           12 Bowie                    FOUL
         - Jones, Frank            12 William Fleming          FOUL
         - Heusner, Allen          12 Denbigh                  FOUL
         - Driver, Clifford        12 Quince Orchard           FOUL
         - Hall, Clayton           12 Paul VI                  FOUL
         - Mayrs, Joe                 Bayside                    ND
         - Duncan, Robert          10 Parkland                   ND
         - White, Jon                 Bayside                    ND
         - Wallace, Tyrone         11 Suitland                   ND
         - Moes, Dwight            10 Parkland                   ND
         - Dennis, Peter           11 Laurel                     ND
         - Waller, Kareem          11 William Fleming            ND
         - Patrick, Jim            12 Hayfield Secondary         ND
         - Chaney, Melvin          12 Vance High School          ND
         - Van Diver, eferrel      12 Laurel                     ND 

Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 1
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                              Girls 55 Meter Dash

          T      Track: 7.05 Lauryn Williams/Detroit Cheetah  01/29/99
          #     Rector: 7.05 Lauryn Williams/Detroit Cheetah  01/29/99
          V VT H S INV: 7.05 Lauryn Williams/Detroit Cheetah  01/29/99
          !       MEET: 7.44 Alyssa Alken/Fairfax High School 01/10/98

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/07/00
                             Top 16 Advance By Time

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======
==
         1 TOWNS, ARA                10 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        7.15 !
2
         2 Carter, Teyarnte`         12 Long Reach                7.15 !
5
         3 Fant, Felicia                Olympic High School       7.24 !
3
         4 Collins, Kiki             12 Grimsley High School      7.27 !
1
         5 Dudley, Lakasha              Bayside                   7.31 !
3
         6 Jones, Kimberly           12 Eleanor Roosevelt         7.38 !
5
         7 Colon, Tysha              11 Howard D Woodson          7.43 !
2
         8 White, Ron da                Olympic High School       7.45
3
         9 Estes, Carly              11 West Springfield          7.52
2
        10 GREEN, SHERISE            12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  7.52
6
        11 Williams, Kaprice         10 Eleanor Roosevelt         7.56
4
        12 Alleyne, Tanisha          11 Eleanor Roosevelt         7.59
6
        13 Ward, Arnisa              12 Lakeland                  7.62
3
        14 Mullis, Heather           09 Frank W. Cox              7.64
1
        15 Clarke, Cristal           SR T. C. Williams            7.65
1
        16 Chitty, Shehara           11 James W Robinson          7.65
5
        17 Newell, Keisha            11 Potomac                   7.65
1
        18 Person, Cara              12 James W Robinson          7.66
4
        19 McCray, Destinee          12 Rockville                 7.67
4
        20 Miniger, Sheena           12 Gloucester High School    7.69
5
        21 Pennix, Brittany          12 Appomattox                7.70
4
        22 Sanders, Elizabeth        12 Annandale High School     7.72
7
        23 Holland, Joycelyn         12 William Fleming           7.76
5
        24 Foster, Summer            12 Annandale High School     7.76
1
        25 Watson, Teresa            10 William Fleming           7.78
3
        26 Taylor, Christina         11 James W Robinson          7.78
3
        27 Perrin, Nashaye           11 Gloucester High School    7.79
6
        28 Peterson, Ebony           11 Parkland                  7.80
6
        29 Wilson, Jennifer          11 Cave Spring               7.80
7
        30 Brant, Julie              10 Walter Johnson HS         7.82
1
        31 Dickson, Arica            11 Salem                     7.83
1
        32 Ransom, Brittany          09 Potomac                   7.85
2
        33 Jackson, Adrienne         12 Eastern                   7.87
3
        34 Jones, Mercedes           11 West Springfield          7.87
4
        35 Francis, Nadia            11 Bowie                     7.89
4
        36 Wright, Kiona                Bowie                     7.92
6
        37 Marsalle, Brenan          10 Paul VI                   7.94
2
        38 Whitlow, Heather          12 Frank W. Cox              7.95
5
        39 Thomas, Wesley            11 Laurel                    7.97
7
        40 Price, Michelle           11 Thomas Jefferson Science  7.99
4
        41 Jones, Latoya             11 Appomattox                8.00
2
        42 McDonald, Andrea          11 Eastern                   8.04
6
        43 Dawkins, Roushanah        11 Myers Park                8.07
5
        44 Koutrelakos, Lauren       11 Glenelg                   8.10
7
        45 Bowen, Gacenta            12 Laurel                    8.11
6
        46 Drake, Brandi             11 Denbigh                   8.14
4
        47 Lee, Lindsay              10 Lake Braddock             8.19
2
Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 2
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                        Girls 55 Meter Dash (Continued)

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/07/00
                             Top 16 Advance By Time

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======
==
        48 Ollison, Anna             12 Brentsville Dist.         8.20
7
        49 Key, Danielle             11 Denbigh                   8.30
5
        50 Callahan, Paula           11 Howard D Woodson          8.33
7
        51 Linzy, Tashika            10 Eastern                   8.48
6
        52 Caldwell, Latoya          09 Parkland                  8.65
7

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======
==
         1 Carter, Teyarnte`         12 Long Reach                7.03 V
2
         2 TOWNS, ARA                10 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        7.05 V
2
         3 Collins, Kiki             12 Grimsley High School      7.25 !
2
         4 Fant, Felicia                Olympic High School       7.28 !
2
         5 Dudley, Lakasha              Bayside                   7.38 !
2
         6 Jones, Kimberly           12 Eleanor Roosevelt         7.41 !
2
         - Estes, Carly              11 West Springfield          7.51
1
         - GREEN, SHERISE            12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  7.53
1
         - Williams, Kaprice         10 Eleanor Roosevelt         7.53
1
         7 Colon, Tysha              11 Howard D Woodson          7.54
2
         - Alleyne, Tanisha          11 Eleanor Roosevelt         7.56
1
         8 White, Ron da                Olympic High School       7.60
2
         - Ward, Arnisa              12 Lakeland                  7.61
1
         - Clarke, Cristal           SR T. C. Williams            7.68
1
         - Chitty, Shehara           11 James W Robinson          7.71
1
         - Mullis, Heather           09 Frank W. Cox              7.84
1

                              Girls 300 Meter Dash

       T      Track: 39.05 Faith Rein/Centeville                01/30/99
       #     Rector: 39.05 Faith Rein/Centeville                01/30/99
       V VT H S INV: 39.05 Faith Rein/Centeville                01/30/99
       !       MEET: 40.38 Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field High School 01/10/98

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
==
         1 GILES, MARIE              11 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        39.32 !
1
         2 Jones, Janine             12 Menchville                40.07 !
1
         3 Carter, Teyarnte`         12 Long Reach                40.35 !
4
         4 Felder, Schnavia          12 Suitland                  40.64
1
         5 Gadson, Victoria          12 North Mecklenburg         41.50
4
         6 Borden, Cristina          11 Hayfield Secondary School 41.71
3
         7 Collins, Kiki             12 Grimsley High School      41.72
3
         8 Jennings, Jessica         12 Howard D Woodson          42.05
2
         9 Barrett, Autumn-Jo        12 Suitland                  42.15
7
        10 Vann, Nicole              12 Menchville                42.15
1
        11 Peartree, Teara           10 Heritage                  42.47
3
        12 GREEN, SHERISE            12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL  42.74
11
        13 Wingate, Kim              12 Western Branch            42.85
4
        14 Usher, Zanishia              Bayside                   42.92
1
Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 3
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                        Girls 300 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
==
        14 Chitty, Shehara           11 James W Robinson          42.92
3
        16 Williams, Kaprice         10 Eleanor Roosevelt         43.03
9
        17 Fromstein, Debbie         12 Walter Johnson HS         43.15
13
        18 Ransom, Brittany          09 Potomac                   43.25
6
        19 Fant, Felicia                Olympic High School       43.28
3
        20 Mullis, Heather           09 Frank W. Cox              43.55
6
        21 McCray, Destinee          12 Rockville                 43.61
7
        22 Blevins, Brenna           09 Pulaski County            43.75
2
        23 Wilson, Amber             SR T. C. Williams            43.93
8
        24 Johnson, Corvette         09 Potomac                   44.11
5
        25 Pennix, Brittany          12 Appomattox                44.25
13
        26 Beatty, Kara              11 James W Robinson          44.31
4
        27 JOHNSON, AARIKA           11 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        44.38
2
        28 Harris, Christina         11 East Mecklenburg          44.48
6
        29 Hopkins, Shay             12 Thomasville High School   44.51
12
        30 Johnson, Erica            11 William Fleming           44.51
3
        31 Carroll, Jarhonda         10 Frank W Ballou            44.69
10
        32 Memefee, Kimberli         12 Laurel                    44.83
11
        33 Haskins, Melinda          10 Heritage                  44.83
7
        34 Rodriguez, JoAnna            Bayside                   44.84
5
        35 Ward, Arnisa              12 Lakeland                  44.89
11
        36 Dawkins, Roushanah        11 Myers Park                44.96
8
        37 Foster, Summer            12 Annandale High School     44.97
9
        38 Smith, Kelly              10 Riverhill High School     45.16
8
        39 Person, Cara              12 James W Robinson          45.27
9
        40 Miles, Chanity            10 East Mecklenburg          45.46
10
        41 Jefferson, Jenine         10 Eleanor Roosevelt         45.48
9
        42 Lee, Lindsay              10 Lake Braddock             45.51
13
        43 Francis, Jamila           12 Bowie                     45.58
8
        44 Riley, Erin               12 Hayfield Secondary School 45.61
5
        45 Taylor, Christina         11 James W Robinson          45.61
6
        46 Peterson, Ebony           11 Parkland                  45.77
12
        47 Peebies, Bobbie           11 Parkland                  45.87
12
        48 Ronald, Anne              12 Paul VI                   46.01
13
        49 Barksdale, Cherri         11 Thomasville High School   46.10
2
        50 Jackson, Adrienne         12 Eastern                   46.11
5
        51 Bauman, Lisa              SR Richard Montgomery HS     46.15
6
        52 Poon, Christina           12 Blacksburg                46.20
10
        53 Ford, Juanita             11 Blacksburg                46.24
9
        54 Hayden, Jessica           11 William Fleming           46.31
7
        55 Marsalle, Brenan          10 Paul VI                   46.34
11
        56 Coble, Melissa            10 Glenelg                   46.40
11
        57 Gaither, Alecia           10 East Mecklenburg          46.62
10
        58 Killian, Mia              10 Suitland                  46.71
12
        59 Howard, Jennifer          12 East Mecklenburg          46.72
4
        60 Magracheva, Anna          10 Quince Orchard            46.75
9
        61 Kessler, Jennifer         09 William Byrd              46.93
8
        62 Freeman, Stacy-Ann        SO Richard Montgomery HS     47.55
4
        63 Wade, Stacey              10 Appomattox                47.90
12
        64 Anderson, D'Nene          11 Bowie                     48.06
5
        65 Young, Chanel             12 Denbigh                   48.21
13
        66 Mitchell, Ebonee          10 Bowie                     49.19
5
        67 Simpson, Ashley           11 Laurel                    49.28
11
Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 4
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                        Girls 300 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
==
        68 Davis, Dejuana            10 Bowie                     49.42
7
        69 Johnson, Sharquita        09 Frank W Ballou            49.59
7
        70 Johnson, Claudette        11 Eastern                   49.69
10
        71 Jefferies, Whitney        10 Thomasville High School   50.18
12
        72 Caldwell, Latoya          09 Parkland                  51.95
2
        73 Penn, Jamie               12 Parkland                  53.84
13
        74 Green, Jamia              11 North Mecklenburg         56.34
6
        75 Scott, Melinda            12 Frank W Ballou            57.56
10

                              Girls 500 Meter Dash

         T      Track: 1:13.12 Promise Mose/JFK High School   01/24/97
         #     Rector: 1:13.12 Promise Mose/JFK High School   01/24/97
         V VT H S INV: 1:13.12 Promise Mose/JFK High School   01/25/97
         !       MEET: 1:15.31 Tia Tabb/Mechville High School 01/10/98

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
    ===== ========================= == ========================= =========
==
        1 Jones, Janine             12 Menchville                1:14.24 !
1
        2 Battle, Lynsie            12 Hayfield Secondary School 1:15.25 !
1
        3 Clarke, Renee             SO T. C. Williams            1:15.49
1
        4 Gorham, Antionette        11 Eleanor Roosevelt         1:15.53
1
        5 Elliott, Tre`nace         12 Western Branch            1:15.78
1
        6 REEDY, KRISTIN            11 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        1:18.29
1
        7 Barrett, Autumn-Jo        12 Suitland                  1:19.40
2
        8 White, Tondra                Olympic High School       1:19.55
4
        9 Onwudiachi, Shamane       11 Laurel                    1:19.74
3
       10 Jennings, Jessica         12 Howard D Woodson          1:19.77
2
       11 Sigsbury, Rachel          12 Linganore                 1:20.58
5
       12 Vogler, Varena               Bayside                   1:20.93
6
       13 Haight, Elizabeth         11 James W Robinson          1:21.18
2
       14 Agnew, Nuria              12 Potomac                   1:21.27
2
       15 Lopez, Andrea             11 Thomas Jefferson Science  1:21.58
3
       16 Snaman, Julie             10 James W Robinson          1:22.17
3
       17 BECKHAM, PATRICIA          9 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        1:22.39
2
       18 Adams, Shawnette          11 Lake Braddock             1:22.63
6
       19 Cherry, Karlisa           12 Lakeland                  1:22.74
5
       20 Hooper, Ashley            10 Riverhill High School     1:22.90
4
       21 Fields, Yasmin            12 Frank W Ballou            1:23.28
4
       22 Mitchell, Tiffany         11 William Fleming           1:23.60
2
       23 Yarbrough, Shalima        12 Suitland                  1:23.73
3
       24 Chinn, Angel              10 Eleanor Roosevelt         1:24.32
4
       25 Vanness, Rashonda         12 High Point                1:24.38
8
       26 Bauman, Lisa              SR Richard Montgomery HS     1:25.03
6
       27 Rainey, Marissa           10 Walt Whitman              1:25.31
3
       28 Eder, Anna                12 McDonogh                  1:25.50
3
       29 Wingate, Kimberly         12 Western Branch            1:25.73
5
       30 Hall, Ashley              11 Glenelg                   1:25.85
8
       31 Green, Mariah             11 William Byrd              1:26.35
5
       32 Fitzpatrick, Joanne       12 Western Albemarle         1:26.93
6
       33 Chavis, Jasmine           10 Laurel                    1:27.16
8
Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 5
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                        Girls 500 Meter Dash (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
    ===== ========================= == ========================= =========
==
       34 Rohrer, Katherine         11 Quince Orchard            1:27.26
4
       35 Roberts, Amy              10 Riverhill High School     1:27.61
6
       36 Miles, Chanity            10 East Mecklenburg          1:27.93
9
       37 McClendon, Jamie          12 North Mecklenburg         1:28.16
6
       38 Singleton, Maria          12 East Mecklenburg          1:28.26
8
       39 Harris, Christina         11 East Mecklenburg          1:29.09
7
       40 Edmonds, Tonya            11 North Buncombe            1:29.18
8
       41 Gray, Shauntae            09 Heritage                  1:29.52
9
       42 Faherty, Paula            10 Lake Braddock             1:29.75
9
       43 Zavala, Rachael           09 Paul VI                   1:29.97
7
       44 Walker, Jane              11 William Fleming           1:30.30
5
       45 Gaither, Alecia           10 East Mecklenburg          1:30.95
7
       46 Morgan, Heather           11 North Buncombe            1:31.34
9
       47 Herriges, Audra           09 Brentsville Dist.         1:32.53
4
       48 Jackson, Rachelle         11 Eastern                   1:35.05
7
       49 Thomas, Shantielle        10 Eastern                   1:39.75
5
       50 Kiger, Stephanie          12 East Mecklenburg          1:40.27
8
       51 Williams, Jessica         09 Bowie                     1:42.18
9
       52 Harris, Christina         11 Frank W Ballou            1:55.63
7
        - Potter, Jessica           10 West Springfield              DNF
7

                             Girls 1,000 Meter Run

     #     Rector: 2:48.50 Staci Carpenter/C D Hylton High School 01/25/91
     V VT H S INV: 2:48.50 Staci Carpenter/C D Hylton High School 01/25/91
     !       MEET: 3:02.27 Alice Stolpe/Lake Braddock High School 01/10/98

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==
        1 Frenche, Kieona           10 Laurel                    3:06.13    1
        2 Gregory, Michelle         12 James W Robinson          3:06.55
1
        3 McDuff, Lee               11 Riverhill High School     3:06.68
1
        4 Bodine, Jenny             12 Walter Johnson HS         3:06.78
1
        5 Lucas, Julia              10 Myers Park                3:07.45
3
        6 Salimbangon, Regent       10 Lake Braddock             3:09.99
1
        7 Nancherla, Aparna         12 Thomas Jefferson Science  3:10.71
1
        8 Allen, Johanna            12 Potomac                   3:12.27
1
        9 Eder, Anna                12 McDonogh                  3:12.61
1
       10 Hagan, Maureen            10 West Springfield          3:14.30
2
       11 Scnleier-Smith, Monica    11 Thomas Jefferson Science  3:15.67
1
       12 Hovland, Lauren           09 James W Robinson          3:16.42
2
       13 Wilson, Susan             11 Riverhill High School     3:17.50
1
       14 Schneider, Lindsey        10 Quince Orchard            3:17.61
2
       15 Sasse, Rebecca            12 James W Robinson          3:19.06
2
       16 Yarbrough, Shalima        12 Suitland                  3:19.14
3
       17 Edmonds, Tonya            11 North Buncombe            3:20.70
5
       18 Russo, Jennifer           JR Richard Montgomery HS     3:20.97
3
       19 Fields, Yasmin            12 Frank W Ballou            3:21.05
4
       20 Miller, Jessica           10 Christiansburg            3:21.16
4
       21 Hyatt, Ashley             12 Western Branch            3:21.73
4
       22 Williams, Jessica         09 Bowie                     3:22.11
3
Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 6
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                       Girls 1,000 Meter Run (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
    ===== ========================= == ========================= =========
==
       23 Fitzpatrick, Joanne       12 Western Albemarle         3:23.02
3
       24 Gannon, Kate              11 Walt Whitman              3:24.65
3
       25 Carr, Cheryl              11 Lake Braddock             3:24.79
2
       26 Labowitz, Sarah           SR T. C. Williams            3:24.89
2
       27 Valentine, Cassie         10 Cave Spring               3:25.52
2
       28 Moran, Meghan             10 Lake Braddock             3:25.70
2
       29 Barrett, Kori             11 Suitland                  3:26.41
3
       30 Setzer, Kristy            10 Lakeland                  3:27.06
4
       31 Giuliani, Elaine          12 West Springfield          3:27.44
4
       32 Casper, Kali              09 Blacksburg                3:29.91
4
       33 Cavell, Ashley            10 Blacksburg                3:30.51
3
       34 Rose, Elizabeth           10 East Mecklenburg          3:31.42
4
       35 Benson, Tricia            12 Northside                 3:31.96
4
       36 Barry, Megan              JR T. C. Williams            3:34.07
2
       37 Hall, Stephanie              Olympic High School       3:34.63
5
       38 Henry, Vicki              11 Walt Whitman              3:35.37
5
       39 Udwari, Lauren            12 Sherwood                  3:42.48
3
       40 Schwenk, Kristen          12 Frank W. Cox              3:42.69
5
       41 Knudsen, Nicoll           10 Hayfield Secondary School 3:42.79
4
       42 Gunter, LaChone           12 Howard D Woodson          3:44.37
5
       43 Thomas, Shantielle        10 Eastern                   3:44.43
5
       44 Jackson, Rachelle         11 Eastern                   3:49.26
5
       45 Jackson, Emily            11 Christiansburg            3:49.54
5
       46 Meador, Kristen           11 East Mecklenburg          3:52.89
5
       47 Mayorga, Fran             10 Walt Whitman              3:56.73
4
       48 Baptiste, Simone          10 Laurel                    3:56.81
2
       49 Walker, Jane              11 William Fleming           4:00.51
3
       50 Duggans, Lakeisha         11 Howard D Woodson          4:03.49
5

                           Girls 1 Mile Run Millrose

     T      Track: 5:05.58 Nicole Snider/Thomas Jefferson Science 01/10/98
     #     Rector: 5:05.58 Nicole Snider/Thomas Jefferson Science 01/10/98
     V VT H S INV: 5:05.58 Nicole Snider/Thomas Jefferson Science 01/10/98
     !       MEET: 5:05.58 Nicole Snider/Thomas Jefferson Science 01/10/98

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
     ===== ========================= == =========================
=========
         1 Taylor, Jessica           12 Unattached                5:12.19
         2 Green, Nikeya             12 Hayfield Secondary School 5:13.35
         3 Otstott, Kelly            11 Thomas Jefferson Science  5:14.95
         4 Swain, Erin               12 Lake Braddock             5:18.36
         5 McDuff, Lee               11 Riverhill High School     5:23.24
         6 Otto, Karen               11 Princess Ann              5:28.62
         7 Coan, Katie               SO T. C. Williams            5:31.13
         8 Bodine, Jenny             12 Walter Johnson HS         5:39.99
         9 Wagner, Amy               11 James W Robinson          5:50.98
        10 Awtrey, Michelle          10 James W Robinson          5:56.20

Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 7
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                             Girls 1,600 Meter Run

           T      Track: 5:06.40 Kacie Remeto/McDonogh       01/30/99
           #     Rector: 4:54.74 Kerrie Bowes/Maryland       01/17/97
           V VT H S INV: 5:06.40 Kacie Remeto/McDonogh       01/30/99
           !       MEET: 5:17.23 Jessica Taylor/Fayetteville 01/09/99

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
    ===== ========================= == ========================= =========
==
        1 Lucas, Julia              10 Myers Park                5:19.85
3
        2 Milans, Kimberly          12 Walter Johnson HS         5:24.84
2
        3 Saunders, Shannon         10 Jefferson Forest          5:27.49
2
        4 McCarthy, Heather         11 Lake Braddock             5:28.69
2
        5 Swain, Kelly               9 Lake Braddock             5:30.77
3
        6 Indra, Cricket            12 Menchville                5:31.51
3
        7 Boyle, Mary Erin           9 Hayfield Secondary School 5:32.17
4
        8 Allen, Johanna            12 Potomac                   5:33.95
2
        9 nagnos, Sophia            11 West Springfield          5:35.28
3
       10 Smith, Nicole              9 Hayfield Secondary School 5:35.54
4
       11 Dudas, Julianna           12 Thomas Jefferson Science  5:36.29
2
       12 Boyce, Eleanor            09 Paul VI                   5:36.71
4
       13 Hogan, Mary               10 Paul VI                   5:36.93
2
       14 Dowdy, Lauren             11 Cave Spring               5:37.60
3
       15 Boswell, Amanda           09 Princess Ann              5:38.87
4
       16 Viars, Candice            10 Pulaski County            5:40.10
3
       17 Shepherd, Ashleigh        09 Blacksburg                5:40.79
2
       18 Pullian, Karen            10 Quince Orchard            5:42.46
2
       19 St. Cyr, Nicole            9 Hayfield Secondary School 5:45.00
4
       20 Wong, Valarie             12 Western Branch            5:46.24
3
       21 Schovltz, Roberta         09 Frank W. Cox              5:48.01
4
       22 Behrns, Krystle           09 Eleanor Roosevelt         5:48.25
4
       23 Saunders, Kristen         10 Jefferson Forest          5:48.43
4
       24 Dick, Kelly                9 Lake Braddock             5:48.75
4
       25 Selmer, Carrie            10 Glenelg                   5:49.80
2
       26 Lyons, Rebecca            12 Glenelg                   5:50.40
3
       27 Chyun, Jen                09 Walt Whitman              5:51.75
4
       28 Sherry, Kristee           12 Thomas Jefferson Science  5:52.71
2
       29 Rose, Elizabeth           10 East Mecklenburg          6:01.53
3
       30 Cribley, Callie           12 Brentsville Dist.         6:02.34
3
       31 Kulish, Lauren            10 Bowie                     6:08.99
4
       32 Davis, Sarah              09 Robert E Lee              6:13.35
4
       33 Slagle, Amelia            09 North Mecklenburg         6:13.40
2
       34 Parker, Anna              09 Myers Park                6:15.34
4
       35 Weisbart, Krista          09 Cave Spring               6:15.93
4
       36 Zavis, Emily              09 Riverhill High School     6:21.32
4
       37 Dietz, Jennifer           09 Robert E Lee              6:25.50
4
       38 Barrett, Kori             11 Suitland                  6:29.99
3
       39 Chauvin, Michelle            North Mecklenburg         6:42.97
3
       40 Ore, Jessica              11 Lakeland                  6:49.48
3
       41 Innes, Erin               09 Sherwood                  7:11.02
4
Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 8
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                             Girls 3,200 Meter Run

        T      Track: 10:59.27 Kimberly Myers/Jefferson Forest 01/30/99
        #     Rector: 10:59.27 Kimberly Myers/Jefferson Forest 01/30/99
        V VT H S INV: 10:59.27 Kimberly Myers/Jefferson Forest 01/30/99
        !       MEET: 10:59.93 Kimberly Myers/Jefferson Forest 01/09/99

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/07/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ==========
==
       1 Swain, Erin               12 Lake Braddock             11:05.16
1
       2 Taylor, Jessica           12 Unattached                11:15.22
1
       3 Swain, Kelly               9 Lake Braddock             11:33.87
1
       4 Saunders, Shannon         10 Jefferson Forest          11:37.70
1
       5 McCarthy, Heather         11 Lake Braddock             11:46.02
1
       6 Hogan, Mary               10 Paul VI                   11:54.51
1
       7 Dudas, Julianna           12 Thomas Jefferson Science  11:56.77
1
       8 Pullian, Karen            10 Quince Orchard            12:06.99
1
       9 Saunders, Kristen         10 Jefferson Forest          12:10.46
2
      10 Wagner, Amy               11 James W Robinson          12:11.26
1
      11 Payton, Mave              12 Walter Johnson HS         12:26.37
1
      12 Awtrey, Michelle          10 James W Robinson          12:28.13
2
      13 Sherry, Kristee           12 Thomas Jefferson Science  12:29.78
1
      14 Bivens, Amanda            12 Hayfield Secondary School 12:37.85
2
      15 Slagle, Amelia            09 North Mecklenburg         12:45.47
2
      16 Keating, Jesse            12 Walt Whitman              12:48.02
2
      17 Cribley, Callie           12 Brentsville Dist.         12:48.47
2
      18 Cross, Tiffany            10 Gloucester High School    12:57.98
2
      19 Behrns, Nicole            12 Eleanor Roosevelt         12:58.12
1
      20 Hogan, Erika              10 Glenelg                   12:58.80
2
      21 Britton, Tenaya           12 Walter Johnson HS         13:08.37
1
      22 Thomas, Kristen           12 Appomattox                13:30.15
2
      23 Scott, Jessica            11 Christiansburg            14:08.27
2
      24 Ratcliffe, Jessica        09 Christiansburg            14:20.27
2
      25 Kulish, Lauren            10 Bowie                     15:15.48
2

                           Girls 55 Meter Low Hurdles

       T      Track: 7.97 Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field               01/30/99
       #     Rector: 7.97 Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field               01/30/99
       V VT H S INV: 7.97 Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field               01/30/99
       !       MEET: 8.22 Naccole Guinn/Thomas Jefferson Science 01/10/98

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/07/00
                             Top 16 Advance By Time

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
==
         1 Church, Chrystlle         12 Eleanor Roosevelt          8.68
5
         2 Felder, Schnavia          12 Suitland                   8.74
4
         3 Jones, Desiree`           11 Wilmington                 8.93
4
         4 Hood, April                  Olympic High School        8.96
6
         5 Harms, Beth               12 Cave Spring                8.97
3
         6 VanHeuven, Alexandra      10 Lake Braddock              9.08
1
         7 Ford, Jen                 12 McDonogh                   9.09
5
         8 Travis, Joselyn           11 Blacksburg                 9.17
1
         9 Sanders, Elizabeth        12 Annandale High School      9.19
4
        10 Onwudiachi, Shamane       11 Laurel                     9.21
6
Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 9
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                     Girls 55 Meter Low Hurdles (Continued)

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/07/00
                             Top 16 Advance By Time

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
==
        11 Kirichenko, Tatyana       11 Western Guilford           9.35
4
        12 Jones, Leigh Ann          11 Appomattox                 9.44
6
        13 Smith, Erin               11 Vance High School          9.50
3
        14 Sperling, Kimberly        12 Walter Johnson HS          9.56
3
        15 Roberts, Melanie          12 West Springfield           9.58
2
        16 Witten, Maya              12 West Springfield           9.90
4
        17 Mittman, Desiree          12 Western Guilford           9.92
1
        18 Anthony, Tonia            11 Denbigh                    9.93
6
        19 Shaw, Laura                  Walter Johnson HS          9.96
2
        20 Jonsson, Inga             11 Walt Whitman              10.09
6
        21 Dods, Meghan              10 Linganore                 10.11
1
        22 Crane, Shannon            11 Appomattox                10.17
2
        23 Putnam, Stephanie         09 Sherwood                  10.26
6
        23 Sharpe, Nikki                Bayside                   10.26
3
        25 Schmidt, Jessica          11 Glenelg                   10.31
2
        26 Harris, Emily             10 Walt Whitman              10.47
5
        27 Schafer, Alie             10 Paul VI                   10.75
5
        28 Rodrigues, Alicia         09 Denbigh                   10.80
4
        29 Horin, Colleen            11 Walt Whitman              11.07
6
        30 Fritsch, Carrie           11 Sherwood                  11.24
5
        31 Linzy, Tashika            10 Eastern                   12.15
5
        32 Pilgrim, Kalifa           12 Eleanor Roosevelt         12.85
2
         - McDonald, Andrea          11 Eastern                      FS
5

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME
HT
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======
==
         1 Felder, Schnavia          12 Suitland                  8.67
2
         2 Church, Chrystlle         12 Eleanor Roosevelt         8.86
2
         3 Harms, Beth               12 Cave Spring               8.91
2
         4 Ford, Jen                 12 McDonogh                  8.97
2
         5 Jones, Desiree`           11 Wilmington                9.03
2
         6 Hood, April                  Olympic High School       9.04
2
         7 VanHeuven, Alexandra      10 Lake Braddock             9.13
2
         8 Travis, Joselyn           11 Blacksburg                9.14
2
         9 Kirichenko, Tatyana       11 Western Guilford          9.28
1
        10 Roberts, Melanie          12 West Springfield          9.31
1
        11 Sanders, Elizabeth        12 Annandale High School     9.34
1
        12 Onwudiachi, Shamane       11 Laurel                    9.54
1
        13 Sperling, Kimberly        12 Walter Johnson HS         9.56
1
        14 Jones, Leigh Ann          11 Appomattox                9.58
1
        15 Witten, Maya              12 West Springfield          9.59
1
        16 Smith, Erin               11 Vance High School         9.73
1
Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 10
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

                     T      Track: 1:41.32 Bethel 01/30/99
                     #     Rector: 1:41.32 Bethel 01/30/99
                     V VT H S INV: 1:41.32 Bethel 01/30/99
                     !       MEET: 1:41.32 Bethel 01/09/99

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT
             =====  =================================== ========= ==
                 1  BET       BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        1:43.04    1
                 2  ER        Eleanor Roosevelt         1:44.04    2
                 3  TCW       T. C. Williams            1:44.84    2
                 4  HERI      Heritage                  1:46.17    6
                 5  OHS       Olympic High School       1:47.02    1
                 6  WB        Western Branch            1:47.04    1
                 7  LB        Lake Braddock             1:48.14    3
                 8  WSHS      West Springfield          1:48.16    2
                 9  BAYS      Bayside                   1:48.44    1
                10  LAUR      Laurel                    1:48.47    4
                11  POTO      Potomac                   1:48.62    2
                12  LING      Linganore                 1:49.27    4
                13  JROB      James W Robinson          1:49.28    2
                14  GLOU      Gloucester High School    1:51.10    1
                15  TJS       Thomas Jefferson Science  1:51.22    3
                16  FLEM      William Fleming           1:51.53    2
                17  EAST      Eastern                   1:51.74    3
                18  HDW       Howard D Woodson          1:51.94    6
                19  WJHS      Walter Johnson HS         1:52.23    5
                20  CSHS      Cave Spring               1:52.88    3
                21  DHS       Denbigh                   1:53.16    5
                22  PVI       Paul VI                   1:54.30    3
                23  COX       Frank W. Cox              1:54.65    5
                24  F-C       Fieldale-Collinsville     1:54.78    5
                25  BOWE      Bowie                     1:54.81    3
                26  RIVH      Riverhill High School     1:54.91    4
                27  BDHS      Brentsville Dist.         1:56.01    4
                28  GLEN      Glenelg                   1:56.76    6
                29  BALL      Frank W Ballou            1:59.02    5
                30  WALT      Walt Whitman              2:01.06    6
                31  BLBR      Blacksburg                2:01.24    5
                32  SHER      Sherwood                  2:07.02    4
                33  MVIL      Menchville                2:10.06    1
                 -  PARK      Parkland                       DQ    4

                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

              T      Track: 3:35.05 Universtiy of Florida 02/05/99
              #     Rector: 3:35.05 Universtiy of Florida 02/05/99
              V VT H S INV: 3:51.63 Bethel High School    01/30/99
              !       MEET: 3:55.82 Bethel High School    01/09/99

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT
             =====  =================================== ========= ==
                 1  BET       BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        3:57.78    1
                 2  HAYW      Hayfield Secondary School 4:00.20    1

Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 11
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                      Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT
             =====  =================================== ========= ==
                 3  BAYS      Bayside                   4:02.38    1
                 4  LAUR      Laurel                    4:02.71    3
                 5  TCW       T. C. Williams            4:05.34    1
                 6  ER        Eleanor Roosevelt         4:07.35    3
                 7  HERI      Heritage                  4:08.12    2
                 8  SUIT      Suitland                  4:10.71    2
                 9  WSHS      West Springfield          4:11.34    2
                10  MVIL      Menchville                4:12.57    1
                11  JROB      James W Robinson          4:12.70    2
                12  LING      Linganore                 4:12.88    3
                13  LB        Lake Braddock             4:13.04    2
                14  TJS       Thomas Jefferson Science  4:14.51    1
                15  OHS       Olympic High School       4:15.07    4
                16  FLEM      William Fleming           4:18.52    3
                17  WJHS      Walter Johnson HS         4:21.19    3
                18  RM        Richard Montgomery HS     4:23.68    4
                19  NMHS      North Mecklenburg         4:25.13    4
                20  BOWE      Bowie                     4:28.00    2
                21  PVI       Paul VI                   4:29.23    4
                22  EAST      Eastern                   4:31.59    3
                23  QOHS      Quince Orchard            4:31.86    5
                24  GLEN      Glenelg                   4:32.64    4
                25  COX       Frank W. Cox              4:35.50    5
                26  BDHS      Brentsville Dist.         4:41.93    4
                27  BALL      Frank W Ballou            4:43.41    5
                28  CHBG      Christiansburg            4:45.32    5
                 -  HDW       Howard D Woodson              DNF    5

                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

            T      Track: 9:00.03 William & Mary           01/23/99
            #     Rector: 9:00.03 William & Mary           01/23/99
            V VT H S INV: 9:25.79 Thomas Jefferson Science 01/30/99
            !       MEET: 9:36.93 Thomas Jefferson Science 01/10/98

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/07/00

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT
            =====  =================================== ========== ==
                1  TJS       Thomas Jefferson Science   9:41.17    1
                2  HAYW      Hayfield Secondary School  9:42.44    1
                3  JROB      James W Robinson           9:48.56    1
                4  LAUR      Laurel                     9:54.75    2
                5  BET       BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL         9:55.15    1
                6  WJHS      Walter Johnson HS          9:55.48    1
                7  LB        Lake Braddock             10:07.67    1
                8  RIVH      Riverhill High School     10:08.38    1
                9  WSHS      West Springfield          10:13.39    1
               10  OHS       Olympic High School       10:16.11    2
               11  RM        Richard Montgomery HS     10:19.48    2
               12  ER        Eleanor Roosevelt         10:27.74    2
               13  PVI       Paul VI                   10:33.50    2
               14  WALT      Walt Whitman              10:35.74    2

Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 12
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                      Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/07/00

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT
            =====  =================================== ========== ==
               15  TCW       T. C. Williams            10:36.64    1
               16  BOWE      Bowie                     10:41.27    2
               17  QOHS      Quince Orchard            10:55.47    1
               18  COX       Frank W. Cox              11:01.90    2
               19  MP        Myers Park                11:05.81    2
               20  GLEN      Glenelg                   11:21.29    2

                                Girls High Jump

T      Track:    1.83m (6'00.00") Joy Ganaes/North Carolina
01/22/
#     Rector:    1.83m (6'00.00") Joy Ganaes/North Carolina
01/22/
V VT H S INV: 5'05.00"    (1.65m) Tianna Goldring/La Plata High School
01/30/
!       MEET: 5'04.00"    (1.63m) Martine-Deni Ward/Hayfield High School
01/10/

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK
      ===== ======================= == =================== ==========
          1 Hammond, Makena         10 Denbigh             5'04.00" !
1.63m
          2 Gwyn, Kelly             12 Western Guilford    5'02.00"
1.57m
          3 Holland, Renetta        10 Fieldale-Collinsvil 5'02.00"
1.57m
          4 Wright, Donna           11 Suitland            5'00.00"
1.52m
          4 Jones, Desiree`         11 Wilmington          5'00.00"
1.52m
          6 Moss, Krystle           11 Thomas Jefferson Sc 5'00.00"
1.52m
          7 Kirichenko, Tatyana     11 Western Guilford    5'00.00"
1.52m
          8 McGuire, Terresa        12 Hayfield Secondary  5'00.00"
1.52m
          9 Hurt, Michelle          12 Appomattox          5'00.00"
1.52m
         10 Hicks, Kristin          11 Thomas Jefferson Sc 4'10.00"
1.47m
         10 Roberts, Melanie        12 West Springfield    4'10.00"
1.47m
         12 Blevins, Brenna         09 Pulaski County      4'08.00"
1.42m
         12 Foster, Summer          12 Annandale High Scho 4'08.00"
1.42m
         14 Jackson, Can dace       10 Suitland            4'06.00"
1.37m
         14 Davis, Jailyn           12 Bowie               4'06.00"
1.37m
         14 Travis, Joselyn         11 Blacksburg          4'06.00"
1.37m
         14 Wong, Christina         11 Lake Braddock       4'06.00"
1.37m
         14 Lear, Jennifer          10 Lake Braddock       4'06.00"
1.37m
         14 Page, Jennifer          11 Brentsville Dist.   4'06.00"
1.37m
         14 Davenport, Tamara       11 Gloucester High Sch 4'06.00"
1.37m
          - Poon, Christina         12 Blacksburg                NH
          - Mauck, Taylor           12 Sherwood                  NH
          - Harper, Kate             9 Menchville                NH

Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 13
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                Girls Pole Vault

   T      Track:     3.82m (12'06.25") Tracy Carrington/U Tennessee
02/13/99
   #     Rector:     3.82m (12'06.25") Tracy Carrington/U Tennessee
02/13/99
   V VT H S INV: 11'03.50"     (3.44m) K C Allen/Calvert
01/30/99
   !       MEET: 10'00.00"     (3.05m) K C Allen/Unattached
01/10/98

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/07/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========
         1 Bennett, Carrie         11 Hayfield Secondary  10'00.00" !
3.05m
         2 LaRoche, Charlotte         Centreville High Sc 10'00.00" !
3.05m
         3 LaRoche, Alicia            Centreville High Sc  9'00.00"
2.74m
         4 Taylor, Danielle        12 Frank W. Cox         9'00.00"
2.74m
         5 Smith, Felicia             Bayside              9'00.00"
2.74m
         6 Schwartz, Tabitha       11 Appomattox           9'00.00"
2.74m
         7 Holmes, Danette         11 Green Run High Scho  9'00.00"
2.74m
         8 Hollar, Stephanie       11 Lake Braddock        8'06.00"
2.59m
         9 Jennings, Liz           JR T. C. Williams       8'06.00"
2.59m
        10 Koutrelakos, Lauren     11 Glenelg              8'00.00"
2.44m
        11 Levy, Melissa           12 Linganore            7'06.00"
2.29m
        11 Bowen, Gacenta          12 Laurel               7'06.00"
2.29m
        13 Banks, April            SR T. C. Williams       7'06.00"
2.29m
        14 Crane, Shannon          11 Appomattox           7'00.00"
2.13m
        14 Marino, Ashley          10 North Buncombe       7'00.00"
2.13m
        14 Schmidt, Jessica        11 Glenelg              7'00.00"
2.13m
        17 Franklin, Diana         10 Laurel               7'00.00"
2.13m
        18 Noe, Josie              12 North Buncombe       6'06.00"
1.98m
         - Monaco, Sara            11 Lake Braddock              NH
         - Neville, Lauren         11 Riverhill High Scho        NH
         - Lopez, Andrea           11 Thomas Jefferson Sc        NH
         - Hoepner, Inken          11 Lake Braddock              NH
         - James, Shaunta             Bayside                    NH

                                Girls Long Jump

T      Track:     6.36m (20'10.50") Angela Brown/George Mason University
02/1
#     Rector:     6.36m (20'10.50") Angela Brown/George Mason University
02/1
V VT H S INV: 19'03.25"     (5.87m) Kim Jones/Greensboro Pacesetters
01/3
!       MEET: 18'05.25"     (5.62m) Naccole Guinn/Thomas Jefferson Science
01/1

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========
         1 White, Ron da              Olympic High School 18'10.50" !
5.75m
         2 Dudley, Lakasha            Bayside             18'05.50" !
5.63m
         3 GILES, MARIE            11 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL  18'05.25" !
5.62m
         4 TOWNS, ARA              10 BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL  17'10.75"
5.45m
         5 GREEN, SHERISE          12 NORTHWESTERN HIGH S 17'02.75"
5.25m
         6 THOMAS, SHANEA          JR BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL  17'01.75"
5.23m
         7 Newell, Keisha          11 Potomac             16'07.50"
5.07m
         8 Harris, Christina       11 East Mecklenburg    16'06.50"
5.04m
         9 Woodhouse, Danielle     12 Thomas Jefferson Sc 16'05.75"
5.02m
        10 Taylor, Lauren          10 Western Branch      16'05.00"
5.00m
        11 Pilgrim, Kalifa         12 Eleanor Roosevelt   16'04.00"
4.98m
        12 Usher, Zanishia            Bayside             16'02.50"
4.94m
        13 VanHeuven, Alexandra    10 Lake Braddock       16'01.75"
4.92m
Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 14
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                          Girls Long Jump (Continued)

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/08/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========
        13 Harms, Beth             12 Cave Spring         16'01.75"
4.92m
        15 Vogler, Varena             Bayside             16'01.50"
4.91m
        16 Witten, Maya            12 West Springfield    15'04.25"
4.68m
         - Perrin, Nashaye         11 Gloucester High Sch        ND
         - Sanders, Elizabeth      12 Annandale High Scho        ND
         - Waters, Heather         11 Brentsville Dist.          ND
         - Martin, Nicole          12 Suitland                   ND
         - Holland, Renetta        10 Fieldale-Collinsvil        ND
         - Rhea, Jamie             12 Hayfield Secondary         ND
         - Jones, Latoya           11 Appomattox                 ND
         - Pounds, Nicole          10 Unattached                 ND
         - Jones, Latiffia         12 Fieldale-Collinsvil        ND
         - Roundtree, Erica        12 Eleanor Roosevelt          ND
         - Lear, Jennifer          10 Lake Braddock              ND
         - Penn, Jamie             12 Parkland                   ND
         - Davis, Jailyn           12 Bowie                      ND

                               Girls Triple Jump

T      Track:    13.63m (44'08.75") Nicole Gamble/UNC Chapel Hill
02/1
#     Rector:    13.63m (44'08.75") Nicole Gamble/UNC Chapel Hill
02/1
V VT H S INV: 41'09.50"    (12.74m) Shenna Johnson/Gar-Field
01/3
!       MEET: 40'07.75"    (12.39m) Naccole Guinn/Thomas Jefferson Science
01/1

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/07/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========
         1 White, Ron da              Olympic High School 40'09.75" !
12.44m
         2 Kirichenko, Tatyana     11 Western Guilford    38'04.00"
11.68m
         3 White, Tondra              Olympic High School 38'03.75"
11.68m
         4 Mittman, Desiree        12 Western Guilford    37'02.50"
11.34m
         5 Woodhouse, Danielle     12 Thomas Jefferson Sc 37'02.25"
11.33m
         6 Domesmek, Leathan       11 Thomas Jefferson Sc 36'07.50"
11.16m
         7 Jones, Desiree`         11 Wilmington          36'00.00"
10.97m
         8 Pilgrim, Kalifa         12 Eleanor Roosevelt   35'07.50"
10.86m
         9 VanHeuven, Alexandra    10 Lake Braddock       34'04.25"
10.47m
         - Moss, Krystle           11 Thomas Jefferson Sc        ND
         - Witten, Maya            12 West Springfield           ND
         - Jones, Latiffia         12 Fieldale-Collinsvil        ND
         - Usher, Zanishia            Bayside                    ND
         - Lear, Jennifer          10 Lake Braddock              ND
         - Morgan, Heather         11 North Buncombe             ND
         - Adams, Shawnette        11 Lake Braddock              ND
         - Drake, Brandi           11 Denbigh                    ND
         - Holland, Renetta        10 Fieldale-Collinsvil        ND
         - Thomas, Erin            12 Denbigh                    ND

Virginia Tech                                             Hy-Tek's MEET
MANAGER
                    Microtel High School Indoor Invitational
Page 15
             Blacksburg, VA - Friday 01/07/00 to Saturday 01/08/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                                 Girls Shot Put

   T      Track:    16.96m (55'07.75") Rose Marie Hach/Tennessee
01/29/82
   #     Rector:    16.96m (55'07.75") Rose Marie Hach/Tennessee
01/29/82
   V VT H S INV: 40'07.00"    (12.37m) Tara Clinding/North Rowan
01/30/99
   !       MEET: 39'04.00"    (11.99m) Takisha Basham/Lord Botetourt
01/10/98

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/07/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========
         1 French, Tiffany         12 Bristol High School 40'11.50" V
12.48m
         2 Nevberger, Lindsey      10 Frank W. Cox        40'11.00" V
12.47m
         3 Odum, India             12 Hayfield Secondary  40'06.00" !
12.34m
         4 Vanness, Rashonda       12 High Point          34'09.00"
10.59m
         5 Walker, Natalie         12 West Springfield    34'08.50"
10.58m
         - Miller, Joyce           11 Lakeland                   ND
         - Cook, Heather           11 Pulaski County             ND
         - Kancherla, Sarah        11 Fieldale-Collinsvil        ND
         - Shimer, Leslie          11 James W Robinson           ND
         - Smith, Tiwana           11 Laurel                     ND
         - Jones, Erica            09 Lakeland                   ND
         - Hendrick, Akeeta        11 Howard D Woodson           ND
         - Ames, Taquita           12 Denbigh                    ND
         - Lucus, Twia             12 Vance High School          ND
         - Hendericks, Courtney    10 Radford                    ND
         - Hill, Lauren            11 Howard D Woodson           ND
         - Mayes, Lotoya              Bayside                    ND
         - Eley, LaShawn           11 Laurel                     ND
         - Putro, Sabrina          10 Glenelg                    ND
         - Dowdy, Jessica          11 Christiansburg             ND
         - Steiner, Laura          12 Sherwood                   ND
         - Hurt, Michelle          12 Appomattox                 ND
         - Goin, Lori              11 Appomattox                 ND



Return to Top

Email | About