MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Championship
Montgomery Co. Outdoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: Winston Churchill
Potomac Maryland
2006-05-11

Licensed to MCPS Athletics - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/12/2006 06:38 PM
            Montgomery County Championships - 5/9/2006 to 5/11/2006            
                         Winston Churchill High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:36.30  1999        Quince Orchard HS                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman Vikings  'A'                           9:22.69R   10  
  2 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                     9:35.96R    8  
  3 Magruder Colonels  'A'                              9:45.00     6  
  4 Thomas Wootton Patriots  'A'                        9:48.18     4  
  5 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                        9:52.59     2  
  6 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                              9:54.60     1  
  7 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                        10:01.42  
  8 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                    10:16.67  
  9 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                           10:22.71  
 10 James H Blake Bengals  'A'                         10:46.12  
 11 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                             10:47.69  
 12 Watkins Mill Wolverines  'A'                       10:52.01  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7:55.40  5/11/2005   Walter Johnson High School, Walter Johnson
                         C Moen, B Fowler, D George, K Francis             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         8:13.43    10  
  2 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                     8:16.48     8  
  3 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                     8:17.23     6  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                    8:17.66     4  
  5 Thomas Wootton Patriots  'A'                        8:21.24     2  
  6 Magruder Colonels  'A'                              8:22.16     1  
  7 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                        8:22.79  
  8 Walt Whitman Vikings  'A'                           8:24.25  
  9 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                           8:24.63  
 10 Watkins Mill Wolverines  'A'                        8:32.92  
 11 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                              8:33.65  
 12 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                              8:33.89  
 13 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                        8:34.36  
 14 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                          8:48.60  
 15 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                         8:52.40  
 16 James H Blake Bengals  'A'                          9:31.51  
 17 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles  'A'                 9:37.09  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.39  5/9/2002    Tyhler Davis, Magruder                      
                18.00  $
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raheem, Shakira           JR Einstein                 15.81Q$                 2 
  2 Putman, Leah              JR Sherwood                 16.0hQ$                 1 
  3 Gerald, Monica               Blake                    16.92Q$                 3 
  4 Okusaga, Tara             JR Northwest                16.2hQ$                 1 
  5 Durr, Olivia              FR Poolesville              16.32Q$                 2 
  6 Peterson, Anne            JR Whitman                  17.47Q$                 3 
  7 Draper, Mary Ruth         SR Churchill                17.01q$                 2 
  8 Weaver, Jessie            SO Rich Montgomery          17.42q$                 2 
  9 Diestel, Elana            FR Magruder                 17.76 $                 3 
 10 Davidson, Alissa          12 Quince Orchard           18.0h                   1 
 11 Jones, Shawnta            11 Quince Orchard           18.26                   3 
 12 Reynolds, Laura           SR Whitman                  18.30                   2 
 12 Forieta, Sharon           JR Einstein                 18.3h                   1 
 14 Cooper, Aviana            SR Sherwood                 18.31                   3 
 15 Crone, Devin              SO Magruder                 18.7h                   1 
 16 Bryan, Molly              12 Wootton                  18.69                   2 
 17 Martin, Katie             JR Poolesville              19.23                   3 
 18 Hooks, Zoraya                Gaithersburg             20.2h                   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.39  5/9/2002    Tyhler Davis, Magruder                      
                18.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Raheem, Shakira     JR Einstein                 15.24 $                  10  
  2 Durr, Olivia        FR Poolesville              15.62 $                   8  
  3 Putman, Leah        JR Sherwood                 16.24 $                   6  
  4 Okusaga, Tara       JR Northwest                16.25 $                   4  
  5 Draper, Mary Ruth   SR Churchill                16.89 $                   2  
  6 Weaver, Jessie      SO Rich Montgomery          17.15 $                   1  
  7 Peterson, Anne      JR Whitman                  17.45 $                
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.30  5/7/2003    DeWayne Whitaker, Northwest                 
                16.60  $
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bosha, Vincent            SR Magruder                 14.84Q$                 3 
  2 Grundmann, Stefan         SR Whitman                  15.42Q$                 1 
  3 Gray, Alex                SR B-C C                    15.66Q$                 2 
  4 Puckett, Travis              Gaithersburg             15.50Q$                 3 
  5 Jordan, Jackson           FR Poolesville              15.83Q$                 1 
  6 Pradel, Louis             SR Kennedy                  15.90Q$                 2 
  7 Jackson, Tyler            SO Rich Montgomery          15.85q$                 1 
  8 Mugisa, Joel              SR Kennedy                  16.10q$                 1 
  9 Powers, Ross                 Wootton                  16.20 $                 3 
 10 Patterson, Chris          JR Northwest                16.28 $                 1 
 11 Phillips, Grant           JR Churchill                16.43 $                 1 
 12 Ako-Agugua, Chindy        SR Watkins Mill             16.49 $                 2 
 13 Lopez, Jose               JR Magruder                 16.61                   2 
 14 Hamilton-Brown, Jason     JR Northwest                16.80                   2 
 15 Francis, Ian              SO WJ                       17.15                   3 
 16 Cook, Mark                11 Quince Orchard           17.31                   1 
 17 Yeh, Damon                SR WJ                       17.59                   1 
 18 Parcan, Alain                Wootton                  17.69                   2 
 19 Mallett, Michael          SR Wheaton                  19.10                   2 
 20 Parker, Colin                Blake                    21.82                   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.30  5/7/2003    DeWayne Whitaker, Northwest                 
                16.60  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bosha, Vincent      SR Magruder                 14.58 $                  10  
  2 Grundmann, Stefan   SR Whitman                  14.76 $                   8  
  3 Gray, Alex          SR B-C C                    15.00 $                   6  
  4 Puckett, Travis        Gaithersburg             15.11 $                   4  
  5 Pradel, Louis       SR Kennedy                  15.77 $                   2  
  6 Jackson, Tyler      SO Rich Montgomery          15.89 $                   1  
  7 Jordan, Jackson     FR Poolesville              16.03 $                
  8 Mugisa, Joel        SR Kennedy                  16.21 $                
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.80  1988        Antoinette Moon, Einstein                   
                12.90  $
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Michele           JR Kennedy                  13.11Q                  1 
  1 Porter, Kelsey            JR Northwest                13.11Q                  2 
  3 Obendorfer, Jamie         SR Damascus                 13.29Q                  4 
  4 Keyes, Erica              FR B-C C                    13.50Q                  3 
  5 Jewell, Alissa               Gaithersburg             13.13Q                  1 
  6 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton                  13.30Q                  2 
  7 Armour, Marissa           10 Rockville                13.31Q                  4 
  8 Clark, Courtney           FR Watkins Mill             13.84Q                  3 
  9 Neil, Jennyeka            FR WJ                       13.26                   1 
 10 Cartoux, Charlene         FR WJ                       13.39                   4 
 11 Peterson, Nicole             Gaithersburg             13.40                   4 
 12 Mccully, Kate             FR Einstein                 13.43                   1 
 13 Shell, Christie           10 Quince Orchard           13.56                   2 
 14 Medina, Christina            Blake                    13.68                   2 
 14 Armstrong, Sarah          SO Poolesville              13.68                   1 
 16 Owens, Jessie             SO Magruder                 13.72                   4 
 17 Frank, Kristina           SR Churchill                13.95                   4 
 18 Jenkins, Brittany         SR Paint Branch             13.96                   3 
 19 Neequaye, Irene           SO Wheaton                  14.04                   1 
 20 Pitts, Lakesia            JR Sherwood                 14.27                   2 
 21 Villafana, Brittney       SO Seneca Valley            14.39                   2 
 22 Rodney, Larissa              Springbrook              14.51                   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.80  1988        Antoinette Moon, Einstein                   
                12.90  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Michele     JR Kennedy                  12.78 $                  10  
  2 Porter, Kelsey      JR Northwest                12.99                     8  
  3 Armour, Marissa     10 Rockville                13.13                     6  
  4 Jewell, Alissa         Gaithersburg             13.22                     4  
  5 Falk, Suzanne          Wootton                  13.31                     2  
  6 Obendorfer, Jamie   SR Damascus                 13.39                     1  
  7 Keyes, Erica        FR B-C C                    13.49                  
  8 Clark, Courtney     FR Watkins Mill             13.74                  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.52  5/9/2002    Damon Hill, GB                              
                11.40  $
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crutchfield, Keenan       SR Rich Montgomery          11.09Q$                 4 
  2 Pinchinat, Patrick        JR Rich Montgomery          11.31Q$                 3 
  3 Blanks, Allen             JR Watkins Mill             11.46Q                  2 
  4 Currica, Jamal            JR Damascus                 11.67Q                  1 
  5 Cham, Salifu              JR Einstein                 11.53Q                  3 
  6 Le, Alex                  SR WJ                       11.68Q                  2 
  7 Cain, Shean                  Gaithersburg             11.72Q                  4 
  7 Dickerson, George            Blake                    11.72Q                  1 
  9 Olatunde, Jamal-deen      JR Sherwood                 11.61                   3 
 10 Porter, Sean                 Gaithersburg             11.73                   2 
 11 Haynes, Desomond          JR Paint Branch             11.74                   4 
 12 Omondi, George            11 Quince Orchard           11.79                   4 
 13 Haugton, Jonathan            Blair                    11.82                   4 
 14 Mackel, Ryan              JR Paint Branch             11.86                   1 
 15 Gordon, Delonte           SR Einstein                 11.91                   4 
 16 Shim, Brian               SR Whitman                  11.97                   1 
 17 Mbakop, Maxime            11 Quince Orchard           12.03                   3 
 18 Chung, Mike               SR Magruder                 12.09                   4 
 19 Rooths, Kevin             SO Northwest                12.10                   3 
 20 Frazier, Gary             SO Rich Montgomery          12.11                   2 
 21 Ofori, Kawabena           SO Kennedy                  12.17                   1 
 22 Mba-Jonas, Victor            Blair                    12.18                   2 
 23 Conlibaly, Souleymane     12 Rockville                12.24                   3 
 24 Vandercreek, Ross         SO WJ                       12.27                   1 
 25 Ni, Andrew                JR Churchill                12.31                   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.52  5/9/2002    Damon Hill, GB                              
                11.40  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pinchinat, Patrick  JR Rich Montgomery          11.01 $                  10  
  2 Crutchfield, Keena  SR Rich Montgomery          11.10 $                   8  
  3 Blanks, Allen       JR Watkins Mill             11.22 $                   6  
  4 Cham, Salifu        JR Einstein                 11.45                     4  
  5 Le, Alex            SR WJ                       11.52                     2  
  6 Cain, Shean            Gaithersburg             11.55                     1  
  7 Currica, Jamal      JR Damascus                 11.56                  
  8 Dickerson, George      Blake                    11.79                  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:50.00  1996        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
                5:40.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Halsey       Blair                  5:07.66 $                  10  
  2 Eckerstrom, Emma    SO Northwest              5:13.58 $                   8  
  3 Sinclair, Ashlyn       Blair                  5:15.92 $                   6  
  4 Hannallah, Louise   SO Churchill              5:16.68 $                   4  
  5 Andrews, Megan      SR B-C C                  5:17.09 $                   2  
  6 Reid, Jenny         FR Poolesville            5:26.13 $                   1  
  7 Moores, Aimee       09 Quince Orchard         5:27.60 $                
  8 Winant, Hannah         Gaithersburg           5:27.66 $                
  9 Gay, Morgane        SO Whitman                5:27.89 $                
 10 Brittan, Sarah      SO Rich Montgomery        5:30.71 $                
 11 McManus, Erin       SO Churchill              5:33.52 $                
 12 Salcido, Veronica   10 Wootton                5:33.62 $                
 13 Weiss, Tara            Gaithersburg           5:33.90 $                
 14 Whalen, Courtney    SO Magruder               5:35.21 $                
 15 Marcus, Paige       SR Churchill              5:35.50 $                
 16 Liu, Luyang         SO Rich Montgomery        5:37.04 $                
 17 Martinez, Katherin  SR WJ                     5:47.10                  
 18 Lapp, Hannah           Blake                  5:51.70                  
 19 Isen, Debbie        SO Whitman                5:52.62                  
 20 Dunn, Meghan        SO Sherwood               5:53.92                  
 21 Machado, Iona          Wootton                5:55.04                  
 22 Cotton, Elizabeth   SO Watkins Mill           6:05.30                  
 23 Kranish, laura      JR Einstein               6:10.66                  
 24 Markham, Stacey     JR Paint Branch           6:13.40                  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:17.40  5/11/2005   Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
                4:40.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Moen, Christopher   SO WJ                     4:15.9hR$                  10  
  2 Janes, Ryan            Gaithersburg           4:16.7hR$                   8  
  3 Gaffney, Kyle          Blake                  4:19.8h $                   6  
  4 Tousley, Elias      JR B-C C                  4:20.4h $                   4  
  5 Barnard, Chris      JR Sherwood               4:26.3h $                   2  
  6 Schneider, Jared    JR WJ                     4:26.8h $                   1  
  7 Boyd, Chris            Wootton                4:27.4h $                
  8 Bell, William       SR Springbrook            4:29.2h $                
  9 Bove, Greg          11 Quince Orchard         4:37.4h $                
 10 Boimov, Sam            Gaithersburg           4:38.3h $                
 11 Marshall, Brian     JR Seneca Valley          4:39.7h $                
 12 Epstein, Sam        JR Whitman                4:41.4h                  
 13 Chazelle, Raphael   SR Northwest              4:41.8h                  
 14 Speiden, Russell    SO Sherwood               4:43.2h                  
 15 Linnoila, Robert    JR Churchill              4:46.3h                  
 16 Triantos, Alec      JR Magruder               4:49.5h                  
 17 Devlin-Foltz, Seba  SO Einstein               4:49.5h                  
 18 King, Sean          FR Churchill              4:50.3h                  
 19 Bagin, Kyle         SR Rich Montgomery        4:51.2h                  
 20 Kirk, Ian           09 Rockville              4:52.2h                  
 21 Statham, Geary      SR Paint Branch           4:55.4h                  
 22 Gaynor, Adam        JR Watkins Mill           4:57.3h                  
 23 Logan, Kelson       JR Paint Branch           4:58.8h                  
 24 Orndorff, William   10 Rockville              4:59.1h                  
 25 Limpias, Roy        JR Seneca Valley          5:01.2h                  
 26 Bodaken, Alex       SO Einstein               5:04.3h                  
 27 Akisoglu, Ian          Wootton                5:27.0h                  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:41.70  1988        Eintein HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                        1:45.6h   2   10  
  2 John F. Kennedy Cavaliers  'A'                      1:45.8h   2    8  
  3 Magruder Colonels  'A'                              1:46.6h   2    6  
  4 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                              1:46.7h   2    4  
  5 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                           1:46.9h   2    2  
  6 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                          1:47.8h   1    1  
  7 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                     1:48.2h   2 
  8 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                            1:48.6h   2 
  9 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         1:49.0h   2 
 10 Watkins Mill Wolverines  'A'                        1:53.5h   1 
 11 Walt Whitman Vikings  'A'                           1:54.8h   1 
 12 Wheaton Knights  'A'                                1:56.7h   1 
 13 Thomas Wootton Patriots  'A'                        1:58.3h   1 
 -- Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                             DQ   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:29.16  5/6/2004    Gaithersburg High School, Gaithersburg    
                         R Assogba, S Johnson, M Matamba, J Welbon         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                     1:30.7h   3   10  
  2 Watkins Mill Wolverines  'A'                        1:32.6h   2    8  
  3 John F. Kennedy Cavaliers  'A'                      1:33.4h   3    6  
  4 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                         1:33.5h   3    4  
  5 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                           1:33.8h   2    2  
  6 Magruder Colonels  'A'                              1:34.0h   3    1  
  7 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                        1:34.2h   3 
  8 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                              1:34.3h   3 
  9 Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                       1:34.7h   3 
 10 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         1:34.9h   2 
 11 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                     1:35.1h   2 
 12 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                              1:35.7h   2 
 13 Walt Whitman Vikings  'A'                           1:35.9h   2 
 -- Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                               DQ   3 
 -- Thomas Wootton Patriots  'A'                             DQ   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 54.70  1996        Shakara Grant, Wheaton                      
              1:03.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie    SO Whitman                  58.0h $                 4   10  
  2 Nettles, Asia       SR Kennedy                  58.8h $                 4    8  
  3 Davis, Shayla       JR Watkins Mill             59.5h $                 3    6  
  4 Obendorfer, Jamie   SR Damascus               1:00.1h $                 4    4  
  5 Collins, Tara       SR Magruder               1:00.6h $                 4    2  
  6 Doyley, Shaday      10 Rockville              1:00.7h $                 3    1  
  7 Web, Rianne         SO Rich Montgomery        1:00.9h $                 4 
  8 Payne, Ashlee       JR Kennedy                1:00.9h $                 3 
  9 Thompson, Kathleen  SR Poolesville            1:01.2h $                 3 
 10 Armour, Marissa     10 Rockville              1:01.3h $                 2 
 11 Morser, Elizabeth   JR Churchill              1:01.3h $                 4 
 12 Raheem, Shakira     JR Einstein               1:01.6h $                 4 
 13 McKenzie, Gabe      SO Whitman                1:02.1h $                 1 
 14 Peterson, Anne      JR Whitman                1:02.1h $                 2 
 15 McClean, Ashley     JR Paint Branch           1:02.8h $                 3 
 16 Forieta, Sharon     JR Einstein               1:03.6h                   2 
 17 Harris, Page           Springbrook            1:04.2h                   2 
 18 Boos, Lian             Wootton                1:05.1h                   2 
 19 Phillip, Carleen    SR Paint Branch           1:06.6h                   4 
 20 Moran, Sarah        10 Quince Orchard         1:08.2h                   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 47.60  1991        Clive Brooks, BCC                           
                52.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sickles, Brian      JR Rich Montgomery          49.4h $                 4   10  
  2 Wyche, Marcus       SR Paint Branch             50.0h $                 4    8  
  3 Ligon, Bret         SR Rich Montgomery          50.2h $                 4    6  
  4 Spratley, Quadell   JR Paint Branch             50.4h $                 4    4  
  5 Olatunde, Jamal-de  JR Sherwood                 50.6h $                 3    2  
  6 Kironji, Antony     SR Paint Branch             50.6h $                 4    1  
  7 Oates, Nicholas     JR Springbrook              51.3h $                 4 
  8 Dufera, Kaleb       SR B-C C                    51.6h $                 3 
  9 Varella, Louis         Blair                    52.3h                   3 
 10 Welch, Joseph       SR WJ                       52.3h                   3 
 11 Onuigbo, Chris      FR Northwest                52.8h                   2 
 12 Martinez, Yamil     SR Kennedy                  52.9h                   3 
 13 Dickerson, George      Blake                    53.3h                   2 
 14 Hard, James         JR Churchill                54.4h                   2 
 15 Nagappan, Arjun     12 Quince Orchard           55.2h                   2 
 16 Mott, Moran         JR Seneca Valley            56.1h                   1 
 17 Kelly, Joseph       SO Einstein                 59.7h                   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11:00.50  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
                12:30.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Halsey       Blair                 11:01.3h $                  10  
  2 Eckerstrom, Emma    SO Northwest             11:06.9h $                   8  
  3 Hannallah, Louise   SO Churchill             11:14.0h $                   6  
  4 Oleynik, Anya       12 Quince Orchard        11:18.6h $                   4  
  5 Harrison, Cara      11 Quince Orchard        11:28.1h $                   2  
  6 Moores, Aimee       09 Quince Orchard        11:51.5h $                   1  
  7 Levy, Michele       12 Wootton               11:53.3h $                
  8 Liu, Luyang         SO Rich Montgomery       11:54.2h $                
  9 Winant, Hannah         Gaithersburg          12:05.5h $                
 10 Isen, Debbie        SO Whitman               12:11.6h $                
 11 Forcino, Rachel     SR Northwest             12:14.0h $                
 12 Moore, Alana        FR Rich Montgomery       12:18.0h $                
 13 Berge, Mariya       JR Churchill             12:30.2h                  
 14 Greene, Sara        JR Magruder              12:40.5h                  
 15 Shpak, Sarah        SR WJ                    12:52.1h                  
 16 Kranish, laura      JR Einstein              13:17.6h                  
 17 Stott, Stephanie    SR Watkins Mill          14:39.9h                  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:04.00  1984        Kris Herdt, Whitman                       
               10:20.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gaffney, Kyle          Blake                  9:31.0h $                  10  
  2 Bowie, Christopher  JR B-C C                  9:34.3h $                   8  
  3 Joson, Jeremiah     10 Quince Orchard         9:36.1h $                   6  
  4 Aougab, Tarik       SR Churchill              9:38.0h $                   4  
  5 Palmer, William     JR Whitman                9:44.0h $                   2  
  6 Barnard, Chris      JR Sherwood               9:44.8h $                   1  
  7 Zahorodny, Wil      SO Damascus               9:57.8h $                
  8 Janes, Ryan            Gaithersburg          10:03.7h $                
  9 Marshall, Brian     JR Seneca Valley         10:09.0h $                
 10 Rosenberg, Alex     11 Quince Orchard        10:11.5h $                
 11 Hoyt, Ben           SO Rich Montgomery       10:12.8h $                
 12 Epstein, Sam        JR Whitman               10:14.5h $                
 13 Kronemer, Sharif       Springbrook           10:15.2h $                
 14 Eickel, Ryan        SR Northwest             10:16.1h $                
 15 Decker, Gregory     SR WJ                    10:16.8h $                
 16 Boimov, Sam            Gaithersburg          10:27.0h                  
 17 Galis, Emilio       SO Magruder              10:29.3h                  
 18 Chazelle, Raphael   SR Northwest             10:42.5h                  
 19 Simon, Benjamin     JR Churchill             10:42.9h                  
 20 Devlin-Foltz, Seba  SO Einstein              10:43.7h                  
 21 Keech, Austin       JR Poolesville           10:47.0h                  
 22 Logan, Kelson       JR Paint Branch          10:50.8h                  
 23 Orndorff, William   10 Rockville             10:54.0h                  
 24 Gaynor, Adam        JR Watkins Mill          10:57.2h                  
 25 Linnoila, Robert    JR Churchill             11:22.7h                  
 26 Fagan, Aaron           Wootton               11:33.7h                  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 45.00  1992        Takisha Williams, Sherwood                  
                51.50  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Moen, Hilary        SR WJ                       45.4h $                 3   10  
  2 McCoy, Jenny        JR WJ                       45.9h $                 3    8  
  3 Raheem, Shakira     JR Einstein                 46.0h $                 3    6  
  4 Durr, Olivia        FR Poolesville              46.0h $                 3    4  
  5 Okusaga, Tara       JR Northwest                47.3h $                 2    2  
  6 Wright, Dominique   JR Kennedy                  48.2h $                 3    1  
  7 Weaver, Jessie      SO Rich Montgomery          48.5h $                 2 
  8 Peterson, Anne      JR Whitman                  48.6h $                 3 
  9 Rienks, Chelsea     JR Damascus                 48.6h $                 3 
 10 Hinton, Latisha     11 Rockville                50.5h $                 2 
 11 Forieta, Sharon     JR Einstein                 50.6h $                 3 
 12 Diestel, Elana      FR Magruder                 50.7h $                 2 
 13 Draper, Mary Ruth   SR Churchill                52.0h                   2 
 14 Jeffrey-Coker, Fra  SR Northwest                52.1h                   1 
 15 Bryan, Molly        12 Wootton                  52.5h                   2 
 16 Peng, Cynthia          Wootton                  53.1h                   2 
 17 Howard, Brittany    SO Kennedy                  53.2h                   2 
 18 Spencer, Tiffany    JR Wheaton                  53.7h                   1 
 19 Hooks, Zoraya          Gaithersburg             54.1h                   1 
 20 Gallagher, Bridget  SR Wheaton                  54.3h                   1 
 21 Davidson, Alissa    12 Quince Orchard           55.6h                   1 
 22 Anderson, Kristen   SR Churchill                56.6h                   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 39.00  1995        Bob Garhart, Gaithersburg                   
                44.20  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bosha, Vincent      SR Magruder                 39.7h $                 3   10  
  2 Gray, Alex          SR B-C C                    40.1h $                 3    8  
  3 Powers, Ross           Wootton                  40.8h $                 3    6  
  4 Fowler, Daniel      SR Paint Branch             40.9h $                 3    4  
  5 Jackson, Tyler      SO Rich Montgomery          41.1h $                 2    2  
  6 South, Nicholas     SO Paint Branch             42.5h $                 2    1  
  7 Cook, Mark          11 Quince Orchard           42.6h $                 1 
  8 Pradel, Louis       SR Kennedy                  42.6h $                 3 
  9 Valle, Christian    SO Watkins Mill             42.8h $                 2 
 10 Conte, Gregory      11 Quince Orchard           42.8h $                 2 
 11 Phillips, Grant     JR Churchill                43.4h $                 2 
 12 Puckett, Travis        Gaithersburg             43.5h $                 3 
 13 Biggers, Managi     SO Northwest                43.9h $                 2 
 14 King, Anthony       JR Northwest                44.3h                   1 
 15 Yeh, Damon          SR WJ                       44.6h                   1 
 16 Parcan, Alain          Wootton                  44.7h                   1 
 17 Stinner, Jason      JR Poolesville              45.5h                   1 
 18 Alcidor, Joffery       Springbrook              45.7h                   1 
 19 Jordan, Jackson     FR Poolesville              49.9h                   2 
 -- Lopez, Jose         JR Magruder                    DQ                   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 24.30  1995        Natalie Johnson, Paint Branch               
                28.00  $
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Michele           JR Kennedy                  26.34Q$                 4 
  2 Akpandak, Ini             SR Magruder                 26.45Q$                 3 
  3 Jules, Vanessa            FR Paint Branch             26.80Q$                 5 
  4 Davis, Shayla             JR Watkins Mill             26.92Q$                 1 
  5 Johnson, Jessica          SO Northwest                27.68Q$                 2 
  6 Jewell, Alissa               Gaithersburg             26.53q$                 4 
  7 Web, Rianne               SO Rich Montgomery          26.85q$                 5 
  8 Sita, Zarena              JR Damascus                 26.92q$                 5 
  9 Gellman, Michelle         JR Churchill                26.95 $                 1 
 10 Doyley, Shaday            10 Rockville                27.16 $                 1 
 11 Cartoux, Charlene         FR WJ                       27.53 $                 1 
 12 Neil, Jennyeka            FR WJ                       27.64 $                 4 
 13 Keyes, Erica              FR B-C C                    27.77 $                 1 
 14 Shell, Christie           10 Quince Orchard           27.78 $                 5 
 15 Medina, Christina            Blake                    27.84 $                 5 
 16 Frazier, Telearah            Gaithersburg             27.91 $                 3 
 17 Owens, Jessie             SO Magruder                 28.24                   5 
 18 Owens, Corinne            SR Magruder                 28.32                   4 
 19 Zdenek, Jill              SO Whitman                  28.38                   2 
 20 Boos, Lian                   Wootton                  28.43                   2 
 21 Hamilton, Chanel          SO Rich Montgomery          28.71                   4 
 22 Jenkins, Brittany         SR Paint Branch             28.79                   3 
 23 Norton, Natalie           JR Wheaton                  28.88                   1 
 24 Neequaye, Irene           SO Wheaton                  29.13                   4 
 25 Fitall, Eleanor           JR B-C C                    29.18                   2 
 26 Corbett, Grace            SO Sherwood                 29.34                   5 
 27 Villafana, Brittney       SO Seneca Valley            29.40                   1 
 28 Mccully, Kate             FR Einstein                 29.81                   1 
 29 Fink, Kristin             SR Poolesville              29.84                   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 24.30  1995        Natalie Johnson, Paint Branch               
                28.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Akpandak, Ini       SR Magruder                 25.5h $                  10  
  2 Miller, Michele     JR Kennedy                  25.8h $                   8  
  3 Jules, Vanessa      FR Paint Branch             26.2h $                   6  
  4 Davis, Shayla       JR Watkins Mill             26.5h $                   4  
  5 Web, Rianne         SO Rich Montgomery          26.7h $                   2  
  6 Sita, Zarena        JR Damascus                 26.7h $                   1  
  7 Johnson, Jessica    SO Northwest                26.8h $                
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.49  5/9/2002    Byron Gibson, Gaithersburg                  
                23.50  $
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crutchfield, Keenan       SR Rich Montgomery          22.45Q$                 2 
  2 Spratley, Quadell         JR Paint Branch             22.88Q$                 4 
  3 Etzel, Brendan            SO Rich Montgomery          23.08Q$                 1 
  4 Wyche, Marcus             SR Paint Branch             23.21Q$                 3 
  5 Robinson, Kalgeri         JR Magruder                 23.27Q$                 2 
  6 Manson, Chauncey          JR Springbrook              23.29Q$                 1 
  7 Dickerson, George            Blake                    23.60Q                  3 
  8 Dufera, Kaleb             SR B-C C                    23.72Q                  4 
  9 Martinez, Yamil           SR Kennedy                  23.37 $                 2 
 10 Doliska, Herve            JR Watkins Mill             23.40 $                 1 
 11 Hutchinson, Jean          JR Sherwood                 23.87                   1 
 12 Ryon, Michael             SR Churchill                23.88                   1 
 13 Marshall, Jeremy             Gaithersburg             23.92                   2 
 14 Rooths, Kevin             SO Northwest                23.97                   3 
 15 Cumberbatch, Kereem          Gaithersburg             23.98                   4 
 16 Wiseman, Anthony          FR Whitman                  24.03                   2 
 16 Itoua, Patchley           SR Kennedy                  24.03                   1 
 16 Tossounian, Anthony       JR WJ                       24.03                   4 
 19 Omondi, George            11 Quince Orchard           24.08                   3 
 20 Sater, Lucas              JR Rich Montgomery          24.18                   3 
 21 Zimran, Ariell            JR WJ                       24.21                   3 
 22 Pettis, Terrelle          JR Einstein                 24.32                   3 
 23 Kelly, Joseph             SO Einstein                 24.46                   2 
 24 Silsbee, Sam                 Blair                    24.55                   4 
 25 Hendrigsman, Chase        SO Whitman                  24.56                   4 
 26 Gnahoui-David, Emmanuel   SO Wheaton                  24.73                   3 
 26 Arrington, Dayon          JR Paint Branch             24.73                   2 
 28 Arifin, Mark                 Wootton                  25.01                   4 
 29 Conlibaly, Souleymane     12 Rockville                25.32                   4 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.49  5/9/2002    Byron Gibson, Gaithersburg                  
                23.50  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Crutchfield, Keena  SR Rich Montgomery          22.0h $                  10  
  2 Spratley, Quadell   JR Paint Branch             22.5h $                   8  
  3 Wyche, Marcus       SR Paint Branch             22.6h $                   6  
  4 Etzel, Brendan      SO Rich Montgomery          22.6h $                   4  
  5 Dufera, Kaleb       SR B-C C                    22.9h $                   2  
  6 Robinson, Kalgeri   JR Magruder                 23.5h                     1  
  7 Manson, Chauncey    JR Springbrook              23.5h                  
  8 Dickerson, George      Blake                    23.6h                  
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:16.40  5/7/2003    Karen Aherne, Northwest                   
                2:35.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie    SO Whitman                2:16.9h $                  10  
  2 Aherne, Kathy       SO Northwest              2:17.6h $                   8  
  3 Eisig, Tabitha      SO Magruder               2:19.0h $                   6  
  4 Sinclair, Halsey       Blair                  2:20.7h $                   4  
  5 Sinclair, Ashlyn       Blair                  2:20.9h $                   2  
  6 Salcido, Veronica   10 Wootton                2:21.4h $                   1  
  7 Alberico, Stephani  JR WJ                     2:22.3h $                
  8 Reid, Jenny         FR Poolesville            2:24.4h $                
  9 Moloznik, Lindsey   SR Churchill              2:24.8h $                
 10 Winant, Hannah         Gaithersburg           2:25.6h $                
 11 Andrews, Megan      SR B-C C                  2:26.9h $                
 12 McManus, Erin       SO Churchill              2:27.3h $                
 13 Lapp, Hannah           Blake                  2:29.2h $                
 14 Delizo, Monica      JR Rich Montgomery        2:29.9h $                
 15 Bonardi, Caroline   SR B-C C                  2:30.4h $                
 16 Drake, Amanda       SR Watkins Mill           2:30.7h $                
 17 Anderson, Cara      SR Northwest              2:31.0h $                
 18 Bradley, Cailyn     10 Quince Orchard         2:31.6h $                
 19 Jean-Marie, Angie   SR Northwest              2:31.8h $                
 20 Cohen, Michelle        Blake                  2:32.2h $                
 21 Mills, Laura        SO Sherwood               2:32.5h $                
 22 Weiss, Tara            Gaithersburg           2:34.3h $                
 23 Roosevelt, Megan    10 Rockville              2:35.8h                  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:54.30  5/11/2005   Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
                2:05.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Moen, Christopher   SO WJ                     1:57.8h $                  10  
  2 Flurry, Brenton     SR Einstein               1:58.1h $                   8  
  3 Palmer, Antonio        Gaithersburg           1:58.4h $                   6  
  4 Tousley, Elias      JR B-C C                  1:59.4h $                   4  
  5 Whetsell, Evan      JR Churchill              2:00.2h $                   2  
  6 D'Alessio, David    JR Northwest              2:00.5h $                   1  
  7 Gaffney, Kyle          Blake                  2:01.0h $                
  8 Sawadogo, Jordan       Springbrook            2:01.4h $                
  9 Lynch, Reagan       11 Quince Orchard         2:02.0h $                
 10 Dana, Cedric        12 Wootton                2:02.1h $                
 11 Gardner, Michael    JR Watkins Mill           2:02.3h $                
 12 Prevost, Alex       SO B-C C                  2:03.2h $                
 13 Miller, Daniel      JR Magruder               2:03.4h $                
 14 Janes, Ryan            Gaithersburg           2:03.5h $                
 15 Reumante, Giovanni     Northwood              2:03.8h $                
 16 Chasler, Ian        SO Magruder               2:05.8h                  
 17 Janeh, Alhaji       JR Kennedy                2:06.2h                  
 18 Siu, Kenny             Wootton                2:06.7h                  
 19 Kironji, Antony     SR Paint Branch           2:07.2h                  
 20 Tranamil, Rodrigo   SO Magruder               2:07.3h                  
 21 Stern, Julian       SR WJ                     2:08.2h                  
 22 Bowie, Christopher  JR B-C C                  2:08.4h                  
 23 Bove, Greg          11 Quince Orchard         2:08.9h                  
 23 Schulzinger, Matt   SR Poolesville            2:08.9h                  
 25 Speiden, Russell    SO Sherwood               2:09.3h                  
 26 Palmer, William     JR Whitman                2:16.9h                  
 27 Kirk, Ian           09 Rockville              2:19.0h                  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.50  5/11/2005   Gaithersburg High School, Gaithersburg      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                             50.4h   2   10  
  2 Magruder Colonels  'A'                                51.0h   2    8  
  3 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                                51.1h   1    6  
  4 John F. Kennedy Cavaliers  'A'                        51.2h   2    4  
  5 Rockville Rams  'A'                                   51.6h   2    2  
  6 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                            52.0h   2    1  
  7 Thomas Wootton Patriots  'A'                          52.3h   1 
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                           52.5h   2 
  9 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                              52.7h   1 
 10 Walt Whitman Vikings  'A'                             52.8h   1 
 11 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                          53.2h   1 
 12 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                       53.2h   2 
 13 Damascus Hornets  'A'                                 53.4h   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 41.80  5/7/2003    Gaithersburg, Gaithersburg                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                       43.8h   3   10  
  2 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                          44.5h   3    8  
  3 Magruder Colonels  'A'                                44.5h   3    6  
  4 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                                44.5h   3    4  
  5 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                          44.8h   2    2  
  6 Watkins Mill Wolverines  'A'                          45.0h   2    1  
  7 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                             45.2h   3 
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                           45.5h   2 
  9 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                                45.6h   2 
 10 John F. Kennedy Cavaliers  'A'                        45.8h   1 
 11 Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                         46.1h   2 
 12 Walt Whitman Vikings  'A'                             46.1h   3 
 13 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                           46.2h   3 
 14 Thomas Wootton Patriots  'A'                          48.0h   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:59.50  1995        Watkins Mill                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy Cavaliers  'A'                      4:01.3h   2   10  
  2 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                        4:03.5h   2    8  
  3 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                              4:05.0h   2    6  
  4 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                     4:08.3h   2    4  
  5 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                     4:09.9h   2    2  
  6 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                            4:10.8h   1    1  
  7 Thomas Wootton Patriots  'A'                        4:16.6h   1 
  8 Rockville Rams  'A'                                 4:21.1h   1 
  9 Walt Whitman Vikings  'A'                           4:23.1h   2 
 10 Watkins Mill Wolverines  'A'                        4:24.0h   1 
 11 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         4:26.0h   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:22.00  1983        Seneca Valley HS                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                     3:25.0h   3   10  
  2 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                          3:28.2h   3    8  
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         3:28.7h   3    6  
  4 John F. Kennedy Cavaliers  'A'                      3:29.9h   3    4  
  5 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                        3:31.0h   3    2  
  6 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                           3:32.0h   2    1  
  7 Winston Churchill Bulldogs  'A'                     3:33.9h   3 
  8 Watkins Mill Wolverines  'A'                        3:34.4h   2 
  9 Thomas Wootton Patriots  'A'                        3:36.6h   2 
 10 Magruder Colonels  'A'                              3:36.7h   2 
 11 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                              3:37.0h   2 
 12 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                        3:37.2h   1 
 13 Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                       3:38.2h   3 
 14 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                              3:38.4h   2 
 15 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                         3:41.0h   3 
 16 Walt Whitman Vikings  'A'                           3:46.5h   2 
 17 James H Blake Bengals  'A'                          3:47.2h   1 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 39-04  1984        Amy Schwinn, Wheaton                        
             28-00.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Moreland, Brittany  JR Northwest             34-11.00 $                  10  
  2 Poss, Katelyn       SR Poolesville           34-02.75 $                   8  
  3 Chapman, Daneille   SO Seneca Valley         32-02.00 $                   6  
  4 Paul, Christina     SR WJ                    32-01.50 $                   4  
  5 Adcock, Jacqueline  JR Damascus              31-07.00 $                   2  
  6 Montgomery, Alyssa     Springbrook           30-02.25 $                   1  
  7 Cheripko, Brooke    JR Northwest             29-07.00 $                
  8 Neville, Erica      JR Poolesville           28-02.75 $                
  9 Rose, Arleigh       SO Sherwood              28-02.50 $                
 10 Thomas, Nichole     11 Quince Orchard        28-01.50 $                
 11 Soper, Dana         SR Poolesville           28-00.00 $                
 12 Harrington, Gloria  11 Rockville             27-11.75                  
 13 McKeown, Sarah      SR Damascus              27-09.50                  
 14 Boatman, Kara       SR Einstein              27-03.25                  
 15 Oshinsky, Ellen     JR Whitman               26-00.25                  
 16 Gray, Sara          SR B-C C                 25-11.75                  
 17 Baker, Kim          SO Rich Montgomery       25-07.00                  
 17 Gaines, Teresa         Gaithersburg          25-07.00                  
 19 Walston, Erika      SR Churchill             25-05.50                  
 20 King, Octavia          Blake                 25-00.50                  
 21 Makulowich, Ashley  11 Quince Orchard        24-04.25                  
 22 Cheng, Timyu           Wootton               23-09.50                  
 23 Haas, Courtney      JR Watkins Mill          23-01.25                  
 24 Boddie, Omega       JR Paint Branch          21-10.75                  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 57-06  1985        Mike Smith, Sherwood                        
             42-05.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Miller, Matt        SR Rich Montgomery       50-10.00 $                  10  
  2 Dugan, Bobby           Gaithersburg          49-09.00 $                   8  
  3 Goldsby, James         Gaithersburg          46-06.00 $                   6  
  4 Velasquez, Michael  SR Wheaton               44-08.25 $                   4  
  5 Stanley, Sean          Gaithersburg          43-10.00 $                   2  
  6 Scribner, Robert    12 Quince Orchard        43-09.00 $                   1  
  7 Mouton, Charles     JR Whitman               43-01.50 $                
  8 Wilson, Mark        SR Watkins Mill          42-08.50 $                
  9 Bryant, Vaughn         Wootton               41-05.00                  
 10 Payton, Alex        JR Rich Montgomery       40-05.00                  
 11 Ahaghotu, Uchenna   FR Springbrook           39-05.25                  
 12 Ross, Chris         SR Northwest             38-09.50                  
 13 Bassich, Ryan       SR Sherwood              38-00.25                  
 14 Pettis, Terrelle    JR Einstein              37-08.00                  
 15 Jenkins, Kevin      JR Seneca Valley         37-00.75                  
 16 Rabkin, Alexander   SR Churchill             35-09.00                  
 17 Bozworth, Scott     JR Whitman               35-03.25                  
 18 Grimsley, Charlie   SO WJ                    33-07.00                  
 19 Davall, Corey       JR Paint Branch          32-06.25                  
 20 Eastlak, Bryan      SR Magruder              31-04.50                  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 18-07.50  1987        Wanda Evans, Magruder                    
                14-06.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gariepy, Audrey     JR Churchill             16-05.75 $                  10  
  2 Putman, Leah        JR Sherwood              16-04.00 $                   8  
  3 Collins, Tara       SR Magruder              16-02.75 $                   6  
  4 Falk, Suzanne          Wootton               15-07.50 $                   4  
  5 Nottidge, Jackey    SR Damascus              15-03.00 $                   2  
  6 Kugler, Sara        SO Rich Montgomery       14-09.75 $                   1  
  7 Fitall, Eleanor     JR B-C C                 14-08.50 $                
  8 Hawthorne, Romula      Kennedy               14-06.75 $                
  9 Momo, Queen            Blair                 14-06.25 $                
 10 Digbeu, Gretta      FR Watkins Mill          14-02.50                  
 11 Reynolds, Laura     SR Whitman               14-00.75                  
 12 Sawyer, Liz         JR Whitman               13-11.75                  
 12 Price, Sara         SR WJ                    13-11.75                  
 14 Gloster, Nina       SR Kennedy               13-10.00                  
 15 Dakkouni, Dounia    10 Quince Orchard        13-06.00                  
 16 Hettiarachchi, Has  FR Churchill             12-11.00                  
 17 Spencer, Tiffany    JR Wheaton               12-10.00                  
 18 Boney, Alexis          Blake                 12-08.25                  
 19 Val-addo, Irene        Blake                 12-07.25                  
 20 Williams, Catherin     Springbrook           12-07.00                  
 21 Hart, Lana          FR Northwest             12-03.50                  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22-07  1988        R.Jackson GB  M.Wheatle AE                  
             19-06.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Blaser, Ryan        SR Einstein              20-10.50 $                  10  
  2 Zentz, Tyler        SR Sherwood              20-09.00 $                   8  
  3 Marshall, Jeremy       Gaithersburg          20-06.00 $                   6  
  4 Robinson, Kalgeri   JR Magruder              20-01.00 $                   4  
  5 Gray, Alex          SR B-C C                 19-09.00 $                   2  
  6 Frazier, Gary       SO Rich Montgomery       19-08.00 $                   1  
  7 Cham, Salifu        JR Einstein              19-07.00 $                
  8 Williams, Hector    SR Springbrook           19-03.00                  
  9 Sam, Sorim          SR Wheaton               19-01.00                  
 10 Ako-Agugua, Chindy  SR Watkins Mill          18-10.00                  
 11 Francis, Ian        SO WJ                    18-08.75                  
 12 Badinga, David         Northwood             18-03.00                  
 13 Manson, Chauncey    JR Springbrook           18-02.00                  
 14 Dakkouni, Larbi     12 Quince Orchard        18-01.00                  
 15 Bouil, Julien       JR Magruder              18-00.00                  
 16 Mott, Moran         JR Seneca Valley         17-02.00                  
 17 Boateng, Dean       SR Northwest             17-00.00                  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R  5-09  5/7/2003    Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
              4-08.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rienks, Chelsea     JR Damascus               5-02.00 $                  10  
  2 Boddie, Omega       JR Paint Branch           5-00.00 $                   8  
  3 DeGeorge, Lindsey      Wootton                4-10.00 $                   6  
  4 Nottidge, Jackey    SR Damascus              J4-10.00 $                   4  
  5 Weiner, Elizabeth   SO Seneca Valley          4-08.00 $                   1.5
  5 Harris, Morgan         WJ                     4-08.00 $                   1.5
  7 Kruger, Provie      FR Magruder              J4-08.00 $                
  7 Hart, Lana          FR Northwest             J4-08.00 $                
  7 Williams, Taleetha  SR Magruder              J4-08.00 $                
 10 Quigley, Tayania    SR Paint Branch          J4-08.00 $                
 11 Taylor, Emily       JR Whitman                4-06.00                  
 11 Lindsay, Amanda     JR WJ                     4-06.00                  
 -- Pavlova, Elena      10 Quince Orchard              NH                  
 -- Salau, Rukayat         Gaithersburg                NH                  
 -- Dabney, Ashley      FR Wheaton                     NH                  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R  6-11  1985        Kevin Joyce, Springbrook                    
              5-08.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pitt, Cameron       SR Springbrook            6-04.00 $                  10  
  2 Currica, Jamal      JR Damascus              J6-04.00 $                   8  
  3 Young, Raason       SR Kennedy                6-02.00 $                   6  
  4 Zentz, Tyler        SR Sherwood               6-00.00 $                   4  
  5 Cadet, Richard         Northwood              5-10.00 $                   2  
  6 Badinga, David         Northwood             J5-10.00 $                   0.5
  6 Lewis, Jeremiah        Gaithersburg          J5-10.00 $                   0.5
  8 Herring, Jeremy     JR Kennedy               J5-10.00 $                
  8 Houston, John       SR Magruder              J5-10.00 $                
 10 Brown, Vinnie       JR Rich Montgomery        5-08.00 $                
 11 Schwinn, Paul       JR Magruder              J5-08.00 $                
 12 Redparth, Karl      SR Watkins Mill          J5-08.00 $                
 13 Bouil, Julien       JR Magruder               5-06.00                  
 13 Arrington, Dayon    JR Paint Branch           5-06.00                  
 15 Patterson, Chris    JR Northwest             J5-06.00                  
 15 Ahaghotu, Chidi     SR Springbrook           J5-06.00                  
 -- Hoffman, Bryan      11 Quince Orchard              NH                  
 -- Robeson, Muhhamed      Blair                       NH                  
 -- Phillips, Grant     JR Churchill                   NH                  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 122-08  1996        Ruth Kura, Quince Orchard                  
                 80-00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rose, Arleigh       SO Sherwood             117-03.50 $                  10  
  2 Poss, Katelyn       SR Poolesville          110-11.00 $                   8  
  3 Adcock, Jacqueline  JR Damascus             108-00.25 $                   6  
  4 Montgomery, Alyssa     Springbrook           95-04.00 $                   4  
  5 McKeown, Sarah      SR Damascus              94-06.00 $                   2  
  6 Paul, Christina     SR WJ                    85-01.00 $                   1  
  7 Chapman, Daneille   SO Seneca Valley         83-06.00 $                
  8 Soper, Dana         SR Poolesville           82-02.00 $                
  9 Moreland, Brittany  JR Northwest             81-02.50 $                
 10 Oshinsky, Ellen     JR Whitman               79-08.00                  
 11 Lyon, Clair         SO Whitman               77-03.00                  
 12 Makulowich, Ashley  11 Quince Orchard        74-11.00                  
 13 Walston, Erika      SR Churchill             73-08.00                  
 14 Momo, Queen            Blair                 72-05.00                  
 15 Vargas, Cindy       SO Watkins Mill          71-06.00                  
 16 Harrington, Gloria  11 Rockville             71-02.00                  
 17 Gray, Sara          SR B-C C                 70-10.00                  
 18 Gaines, Teresa         Gaithersburg          70-06.00                  
 19 Cheripko, Brooke    JR Northwest             68-09.00                  
 20 Thomas, Nichole     11 Quince Orchard        67-07.00                  
 21 Boddie, Omega       JR Paint Branch          67-04.00                  
 22 Kincaid, Carrie     SO Whitman               64-10.00                  
 23 Boatman, Kara       SR Einstein              60-10.00                  
 24 Hall, April         SR Magruder              52-06.00                  
 25 Cheng, Timyu           Wootton               50-06.00                  
 26 King, Octavia          Blake                 49-07.50                  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 164-01.50  1996        Mathias Nkwente, Wootton                
                   115-00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dugan, Bobby           Gaithersburg         157-01.00 $                  10  
  2 Scribner, Robert    12 Quince Orchard       155-05.00 $                   8  
  3 Miller, Matt        SR Rich Montgomery      129-03.00 $                   6  
  4 Eboda, Eniola       SR Poolesville          128-10.50 $                   4  
  5 Payton, Alex        JR Rich Montgomery      127-02.00 $                   2  
  6 Thompson, Zachary   11 Quince Orchard       124-04.00 $                   1  
  7 Velasquez, Michael  SR Wheaton              123-07.00 $                
  8 Ryberg, David       JR Northwest            120-03.00 $                
  9 Grosfeld-Katz, Isa  SR B-C C                118-07.00 $                
 10 Tarr, Connor           Gaithersburg         117-03.00 $                
 11 Grimsley, Charlie   SO WJ                   117-00.00 $                
 12 Pettis, Terrelle    JR Einstein             107-09.00                  
 13 Derricott Jr, Denn  SR Watkins Mill         106-09.50                  
 14 Bozworth, Scott     JR Whitman              102-00.00                  
 15 Bryant, Vaughn         Wootton               99-11.50                  
 16 Jenkins, Kevin      JR Seneca Valley         94-04.00                  
 17 Bassich, Ryan       SR Sherwood              92-02.00                  
 -- Zentz, Tyler        SR Sherwood                    ND                  
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 37-10.50  5/7/2003    Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                 
                29-00.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gariepy, Audrey     JR Churchill             37-09.50 $                  10  
  2 Okusaga, Tara       JR Northwest             33-06.50 $                   8  
  3 Price, Sara         SR WJ                    33-06.00 $                   6  
  4 Jenkins, Jessica    SR Kennedy               33-04.50 $                   4  
  5 Putman, Leah        JR Sherwood              32-06.00 $                   2  
  6 Boney, Alexis          Blake                 32-04.00 $                   1  
  7 Dakkouni, Dounia    10 Quince Orchard        31-09.00 $                
  8 Rose, Lauren           Gaithersburg          30-05.25 $                
  9 Vargas, Cindy       SO Watkins Mill          30-05.00 $                
 10 Fitall, Eleanor     JR B-C C                 30-00.00 $                
 11 McNickle, Colleen   SO Magruder              29-03.25 $                
 12 Val-addo, Irene        Blake                 29-00.00 $                
 13 Crone, Devin        SO Magruder              28-11.75                  
 14 Hettiarachchi, Has  FR Churchill             28-04.50                  
 15 Rust, Laura         11 Quince Orchard        27-09.50                  
 16 Jeffrey-Coker, Fra  SR Northwest             26-03.25                  
 -- Miner, Stephanie    SR Rich Montgomery             ND                  
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 49-07.50  1983        Shawn Tittley, Seneca Valley             
                39-06.00  $
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Herring, Jeremy     JR Kennedy               42-07.00 $                  10  
  2 Francis, Ian        SO WJ                    42-02.25 $                   8  
  3 Dakkouni, Larbi     12 Quince Orchard        41-11.50 $                   6  
  4 Outlaw, Charles     SR Springbrook           41-00.00 $                   4  
  5 Marshall, Jeremy       Gaithersburg          40-04.25 $                   2  
  6 Etzel, Brendan      SO Rich Montgomery       40-03.25 $                   1  
  7 Oates, Nicholas     JR Springbrook           40-02.25 $                
  8 Cammack, Morgan     JR Northwest             40-01.00 $                
  9 Boateng, Joseph     SO Northwest             39-09.25 $                
 10 Mugisa, Joel        SR Kennedy               39-09.00 $                
 11 Owolabi, Israel        Gaithersburg          39-00.25                  
 12 Wallerich, Nader    JR Churchill             38-06.50                  
 13 Liverpool, Isaac    SR Kennedy               38-05.25                  
 14 Brown, Vinnie       JR Rich Montgomery       38-04.00                  
 15 Bundy, Robert       JR Paint Branch          38-01.50                  
 16 Wu, Tony            SO Watkins Mill          37-10.75                  
 17 Blaser, Ryan        SR Einstein              37-07.75                  
 18 Cook, Mark          11 Quince Orchard        37-07.50                  
 19 Zentz, Tyler        SR Sherwood              37-06.50                  
 20 Bouil, Julien       JR Magruder              37-00.75                  
 21 Horiguchi, Yoshi       Wootton               36-06.00                  
 22 Mallett, Michael    SR Wheaton               35-00.50                  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R  9-00  2001        Rebekah Harrison, Springbrook               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Nalven, Alison            JR Churchill                   NH  
 -- Pavlova, Elena            10 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Diestel, Elana            FR Magruder                    NH  
 -- Schaefer, Rebecca         SR Magruder                    NH  
 -- McLeod, Brittany          11 Quince Orchard        X6-06.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14-09  1984        Andrew Bevan, Magruder                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thach, Nhi                   Gaithersburg          11-06.00    10  
  2 Hoyt, Tom                 SO Rich Montgomery       11-00.00     8  
  3 Houston, John             SR Magruder              10-06.00     6  
  4 Conte, Gregory            11 Quince Orchard        10-00.00     4  
 -- Hoffman, Bryan            11 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Pages, Derek              JR Churchill                   NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest Jaguars           73        2) John F. Kennedy Cavaliers  53   
    3) Walter Johnson Wildcats     50.50     4) Winston Churchill Bulldog  44   
    4) Magruder Colonels           44        6) Montgomery Blair Blazers   32   
    6) Damascus Hornets            32        8) Poolesville Falcons        30   
    8) Walt Whitman Vikings        30       10) Sherwood Warriors          26   
   11) Thomas Wootton Patriots     17       12) Paint Branch Panthers      16   
   12) Gaithersburg Trojans        16       12) Albert Einstein Titans     16   
   15) Watkins Mill Wolverines     10       16) Rockville Rams              9   
   17) Seneca Valley Screaming Ea   7.50    18) Quince Orchard Cougars      7   
   19) Richard Montgomery Rockets   6       20) Springbrook Blue Devils     5   
   21) Bethesda-Chevy Chase Baron   2       22) James H Blake Bengals       1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Richard Montgomery Rockets 117        2) Gaithersburg Trojans       66.50
    3) Quince Orchard Cougars      42        4) Paint Branch Panthers      40   
    5) Walter Johnson Wildcats     39        5) Magruder Colonels          39   
    7) Bethesda-Chevy Chase Baron  38        8) John F. Kennedy Cavaliers  28   
    9) Albert Einstein Titans      26       10) Springbrook Blue Devils    18   
   11) Sherwood Warriors           17       12) James H Blake Bengals      16   
   13) Watkins Mill Wolverines     15       14) Winston Churchill Bulldog  12   
   15) Walt Whitman Vikings        10       16) Thomas Wootton Patriots     8   
   16) Damascus Hornets             8       18) Northwest Jaguars           5   
   19) Poolesville Falcons          4       19) Wheaton Knights             4   
   21) Northwood Gladiators         2.50                                        



Return to Top

Email | About