MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




Best Buy of Waldorf Track Classic
Hosted By: Westlake & North Point
Waldorf, Maryland
2009-04-18

Licensed to North Point High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 06:56 PM
                 BEST BUY of WALDORF TRACK CLASSIC - 4/18/2009                 
                      North Point & Westlake High School                       
                      Results - From Tristaterunnur.com                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20-04.50  4/12/2008   Tynita Butts, Williams, T. C.            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tynita Butts              12 Williams, T. C.     20-01.50   18-10.75   10   
  2 Angela Mensah             12 Mt. Hebron          17-00.00   16-10.00    8   
  3 Seneman Burns             12 Friendly            17-11.00   16-04.50    6   
  4 Amanda Mercer             10 Hammond             16-00.00   16-04.00    4   
  5 Evelyn Putman             10 Sherwood            15-08.00   16-00.00    2   
  6 Eryn Donaldson            11 Mt. Hebron          15-10.00   15-06.75    1   
  7 Sierra Rogers             11 McDonough           15-00.00   15-03.00  
  8 Caroline Trusty           12 Bryn Mawr School    15-00.00   14-05.50  
  9 Samantha Smith            11 Richard Montgome    14-00.00   14-00.50  
 10 Veronica Goldring         11 La Plata            14-06.00   13-08.00  
 11 Stephanie Taylor          12 Huntingtown         13-02.00   13-05.25  
 12 Ashley Randall            11 Thomas Stone        13-06.00   13-00.50  
 13 Theresa Clomax            12 Thomas Stone        13-00.00   13-00.00  
 14 Linsey Aley               10 Huntingtown         13-05.00   12-05.50  
 15 Arooj Aslam               11 Bryn Mawr School    13-00.00   12-02.00  
 16 Sarah Langer              10 St. Mary's Ryken    13-06.00   11-08.50  
 17 Ca'ryn Griffin            10 St. Mary's Ryken    13-05.00   11-08.00  
 18 Carley Flowers            09 McDonough                      11-03.00  
 19 Kristen Beck              10 St. Mary's Ryken    11-05.00   10-09.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-08.50  4/12/2008   Xyan Rose, La Plata                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nate Gant                 12 Hammond             21-10.00   22-04.50   10   
  2 Sean Cooper               12 North Point         20-05.00   21-00.00    8   
  3 Pierre Hawkins            12 Calvert             20-02.00   20-10.75    6   
  4 Malcom Cameron            11 Williams, T. C.                20-08.25    4   
  5 Justin Henderson          12 Richard Montgome    19-06.00   20-07.50    2   
  6 Kevin Gray                10 Huntingtown         19-05.00   19-06.50    1   
  7 Michael Ndubuisi          12 North Point         18-10.00   19-06.00  
  8 Christopher Schoon        12 Mt. Hebron          20-06.00   18-07.50  
  9 Erick Satchell            12 North Point         18-05.00   18-07.00  
 10 Bryson Carr               11 Friendly            19-06.00   18-05.75  
 11 Gabe Stewart              09 Huntingtown         17-09.00   18-03.00  
 11 Robert White              12 Thomas Stone        20-00.00   18-03.00  
 13 Yasir Hussein             12 Williams, T. C.     19-00.00   18-01.00  
 14 Randy Ribiero             11 Sherwood            17-00.00   17-09.25  
 15 Hassaun Brightwell        11 Westlake            16-06.00   17-08.75  
 15 Demetris Hazlyward        09 Westlake            17-00.00   17-08.75  
 17 Tremayne Ford             12 Friendly            19-05.00   17-06.50  
 18 Kentdrick Barnes          11 Williams, T. C.     18-00.00   17-05.00  
 19 Richard Swann             11 Henry E. Lackey     17-03.00   16-08.50  
 20 M'Bari Casey              10 Friendly            19-00.00   16-05.50  
 21 jack donlay               10 St. Mary's Ryken    15-02.00   15-09.00  
 22 jonathon houston          09 St. Mary's Ryken    16-03.00   15-05.75  
 23 kevin hills               11 St. Mary's Ryken    15-03.00   14-09.00  
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-06.25  4/12/2008   Geranda Williams, North Point            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Angela Mensah             12 Mt. Hebron          33-08.50   35-01.00   10   
  2 Sierra Rogers             11 McDonough           34-03.00   33-09.00    8   
  3 Amanda Mercer             10 Hammond             34-00.00   32-02.00    6   
  4 Shavonda Hughes           12 North Point         30-07.00   31-10.00    4   
  5 Erin Hylton               12 Richard Montgome    32-00.00   31-00.00    2   
  6 Samantha Smith            11 Richard Montgome    29-00.00   30-08.50    1   
  7 Theresa Clomax            12 Thomas Stone        25-00.00   30-04.00  
  8 Caroline Trusty           12 Bryn Mawr School    32-00.00   29-08.50  
  9 Roxana Rodriguez Donato   11 Huntingtown         28-11.00   29-07.50  
 10 Alexus Adams              09 North Point         30-00.00   28-10.25  
 11 Diarra Butler             09 Huntingtown         28-09.00   28-05.00  
 12 Lily Noguchi              12 Williams, T. C.     28-00.00   27-10.75  
 13 Sarah Langer              10 St. Mary's Ryken    28-02.50   26-06.00  
 14 Ca'ryn Griffin            10 St. Mary's Ryken    26-02.00   25-11.50  
 15 Shani Jeanmarie           11 La Plata            26-00.00   25-03.00  
 16 Veronica Goldring         11 La Plata            27-00.00   24-03.75  
 17 Kristen Beck              10 St. Mary's Ryken    24-00.50   24-03.25  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46-05  4/12/2008   Marcus Smoot, La Plata                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Bair                 12 Mt. Hebron          42-05.50   44-03.00   10   
  2 Sean Cooper               12 North Point         41-05.25   42-06.75    8   
  3 Robert White              12 Thomas Stone        40-00.00   41-10.50    6   
  4 Kevin Gray                10 Huntingtown         39-03.00   41-04.00    4   
  5 Jerrell Jones             12 Mt. Hebron          41-11.00   41-02.25    2   
  6 Kentdrick Barnes          11 Williams, T. C.     37-09.00   41-01.00    1   
  7 Michael Ndubuisi          12 North Point         37-09.00   39-05.00  
  8 Randy Ribiero             11 Sherwood            37-00.00   38-07.75  
  9 Malcom Cameron            11 Williams, T. C.     34-00.00   37-05.00  
 10 Chelo Abbey               11 Williams, T. C.     34-00.00   36-06.00  
 11 Richard Swann             11 Henry E. Lackey     34-00.00   36-03.75  
 12 jonathon houston          09 St. Mary's Ryken    33-02.00   34-09.00  
 13 Tyler Howe                09 Calvert                        33-07.00  
 14 jack donlay               10 St. Mary's Ryken    32-02.00   33-05.75  
 15 kevin hills               11 St. Mary's Ryken    32-02.00   32-07.00  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-06  4/12/2008   Tynita Butts, Williams, T. C.               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eryn Donaldson            11 Mt. Hebron           5-04.00    5-06.00#  10   
  2 Shavonne Duckett          12 Henry E. Lackey                 5-02.00    8   
  3 Genevieve Reardon         12 Sherwood             5-02.00    5-00.00    5   
  3 Shavon Briscoe            11 North Point          5-00.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 Diarra Butler             09 Huntingtown          4-08.00    4-10.00    2   
  6 Veronica Goldring         11 La Plata             5-04.00   J4-10.00    1   
  7 Allison Lederer           11 Sherwood             4-10.00    4-06.00  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-06  4/12/2008   Tristan Benton, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tristan Benton            12 North Point          6-06.00    6-10.00#  10   
  2 Jonathan Harper           12 Westlake             6-06.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Justin Henderson          12 Richard Montgome                5-10.00    4   
  3 DiJoun Davis              11 Mt. Hebron           6-02.00    5-10.00    4   
  3 Marc Grosser              12 Williams, T. C.      6-02.00    5-10.00    4   
  6 Michael Sumpter           12 Thomas Stone         5-08.00   J5-10.00    1   
  7 Christopher Schoon        12 Mt. Hebron           5-10.00    5-08.00  
  7 Erick Satchell            12 North Point          6-00.00    5-08.00  
  7 Tyler Francis             12 Calvert              5-06.00    5-08.00  
  7 Jerrell Jones             12 Mt. Hebron           5-10.00    5-08.00  
 11 Kentdrick Barnes          11 Williams, T. C.      5-08.00    5-06.00  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38-02  4/21/2007   Jocelyn Wheeler, Largo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abigail Monaghan          12 La Plata            34-08.50   37-06.00   10   
  2 Jamila Holt               12 Huntingtown         37-05.00   35-07.25    8   
  3 Latona Jackson            12 Williams, T. C.     35-00.00   32-01.50    6   
  4 Gabrielle Brice           12 North Point         30-00.00   31-05.50    4   
  5 Arnesha Gross             11 Hammond             32-00.00   27-04.25    2   
  6 Ashley Neal               12 McDonough           28-00.00   26-06.00    1   
  7 Brittany Kindle           12 Williams, T. C.     27-00.00   25-07.00  
  8 Ijeoma Esenonyebachi      12 St. Mary's Ryken    21-00.00   23-00.50  
  9 Jessica Sizemore          09 St. Mary's Ryken    21-00.00   19-03.50  
 10 Lauren Nurse              09 Richard Montgome    21-00.00   18-08.00  
 11 Nadia Laniyan             09 Bryn Mawr School    20-00.00   16-00.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50-04.50  4/21/2007   Turner Coggins, La Plata                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andre Dupree              12 North Point         46-01.00   46-06.00   10   
  2 Pierre Espinoza           12 Williams, T. C.     49-05.00   45-10.00    8   
  3 Muraad Pope               12 Huntingtown         44-00.00   44-05.00    6   
  4 David Isaksen                Spalding            44-02.00   42-05.00    4   
  5 Adam Berger               11 Sherwood            38-04.50   41-01.50    2   
  6 Manriel Peacock           12 Friendly            35-04.00   40-03.50    1   
  7 Oj Awe                    12 Richard Montgome    35-00.00   39-02.00  
  8 Luke Dorris               11 Williams, T. C.     39-05.00   38-02.50  
  9 Marcus Anderson           11 Westlake                       38-00.00  
  9 Robert Allard             10 La Plata            37-11.00   38-00.00  
 11 Evan Harris               12 Westlake                       37-10.50  
 12 Jose Urritia              09 Williams, T. C.     38-00.00   37-02.00  
 13 Michael Sumpter           12 Thomas Stone        40-00.00   36-05.50  
 14 Brendon Ganbin            11 Sherwood            37-05.50   34-02.00  
 15 Emmanuel Omolola          12 Parkdale            32-00.00   33-05.00  
 16 Ty Chase                  10 Richard Montgome    36-00.00   32-06.00  
 17 John Boyd                 12 St. Mary's Ryken    39-02.00   31-11.00  
 18 David Patrick             11 Hammond             32-00.00   31-03.00  
 19 Durell Thomas             10 Parkdale            32-06.00   30-02.50  
 20 Jorden Ford               10 Parkdale            31-00.00   29-09.00  
 21 alexander edgar           09 St. Mary's Ryken    28-00.00   29-01.50  
 22 Michael Johnston          10 St. Mary's Ryken    28-00.00   28-05.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 108-01.50  4/21/2007   Adrienne Hayes, Oxon Hill               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abigail Monaghan          12 La Plata              118-01  122-06.50#  10   
  2 Lauren Gross              12 North Point           112-04     108-06#   8   
  3 Latona Jackson            12 Williams, T. C.        87-00   99-00.25    6   
  4 Jamila Holt               12 Huntingtown            88-04   97-06.25    4   
  5 Melissa Thompson          11 North Point         81-05.50      88-04    2   
  6 Arnesha Gross             11 Hammond                86-00   78-02.50    1   
  7 Ashley Neal               12 McDonough              78-09   77-02.75  
  8 Brittany Kindle           12 Williams, T. C.        70-00      72-05  
  9 Ijeoma Esenonyebachi      12 St. Mary's Ryken       60-00   64-03.50  
 10 Lauren Nurse              09 Richard Montgome       70-00   61-05.50  
 11 Jessica Sizemore          09 St. Mary's Ryken       50-00   47-09.25  
 12 Nadia Laniyan             09 Bryn Mawr School       50-00   41-11.50  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 156-08.25  4/12/2008   Matthew Cirillo, Huntingtown            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muraad Pope               12 Huntingtown           140-09  136-09.50   10   
  2 Pierre Espinoza           12 Williams, T. C.       131-00  127-02.50    8   
  3 David Isaksen                Spalding              136-08  125-07.50    6   
  4 Andre Dupree              12 North Point           131-02  124-04.50    4   
  5 Eric Miner                12 Richard Montgome      120-00     120-08    2   
  6 Nnamdi Edokobi            10 Richard Montgome      110-00     118-04    1   
  7 David Patrick             11 Hammond                92-00  112-02.50  
  8 John Boyd                 12 St. Mary's Ryken      107-03  105-07.25  
  9 Luke Dorris               11 Williams, T. C.       115-00  104-03.50  
 10 Evan Harris               12 Westlake                         103-11  
 11 Sam Fricke                12 Mt. Hebron            118-02     103-03  
 12 Jose Urritia              09 Williams, T. C.       114-00     100-11  
 13 Adam Berger               11 Sherwood               96-00   99-07.50  
 14 Marcus Anderson           11 Westlake                       99-05.50  
 15 Robert Allard             10 La Plata               92-04   92-06.50  
 16 Cameron Wobbleton         12 Calvert                        90-01.75  
 17 Dalton Dixon              10 St. Mary's Ryken       80-01      84-07  
 18 Brendan Walsh             10 St. Mary's Ryken       85-00   84-05.75  
 19 Brendon Ganbin            11 Sherwood              104-00      73-06  
 20 Durell Thomas             10 Parkdale                       71-10.50  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:53.11  4/12/2008   Langley, Langley                          
                         C Shaw, V Cook, A Steffy, L Shaw                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, T. C.  'A'                              9:54.24   10:11.72   10   
     1) Sarah Bryan 12                  2) Lisa Toledo 10                 
     3) Kathryn Hendley 09              4) Erika Weidman 12               
  2 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                  10:22.00   10:17.84    8   
     1) Angela Malczyn 12               2) Ellyn Quigg 12                 
     3) Becky Yep 11                    4) Page Vane 10                   
  3 North Point  'A'                                 10:19.00   10:21.37    6   
     1) Shannon Hall-McClary 11         2) Ariana Wiley 12                
     3) Torriana Stewart 11             4) Nikia Miller 12                
  4 Bryn Mawr School for Girls  'A'                  10:25.00   10:23.26    4   
     1) Olivia Uddin 11                 2) Georgina Boultwood 09          
     3) Arianna Jordan 11               4) Melissa Hexter 09              
  5 Huntingtown  'A'                                 10:34.00   10:38.83    2   
     1) Ginger Williams 11              2) Vania Stottlemeyer 10          
     3) Hannah Weis 10                  4) Elaina Malone 11               
  6 Parkdale  'A'                                    10:26.00   10:53.35    1   
     1) Rachelle Bernadel 12            2) Elizabeth Carino 12            
     3) Modupe Korede 10                4) Leandra King 12                
  7 Sherwood  'A'                                    10:52.00   11:04.10  
     1) Alexa Becker 11                 2) Olivia Mahalmann 10            
     3) Lindsay Blank 12                4) Jackie Weiss 09                
  8 Thomas Stone  'A'                                10:48.00   11:08.73  
     1) Chineme Ezekwenna 12            2) Ena Fonville 10                
     3) Tiffany Mills 12                4) Shealyn Tucker 09              
  9 Richard Montgomery  'A'                          11:24.00   11:47.01  
     1) Nikki Pedowitz 09               2) Karimireddy Reddy 09           
     3) Fatima Reseniz 10               4) Genesis Porquin 09             
 10 Calvert  'A'                                     11:58.00   12:40.32  
     1) Ashley Armiger 09               2) Kara Gibson 09                 
     3) Cindy Yeatman 09                4) Amanda Roberson 09             
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:28.20  4/12/2008   La Plata, La Plata                        
                         A Lemmert, P O'Clair, J Stine, K Farley           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                   8:10.50    8:18.42#  10   
     1) Zach Weinstein 12               2) Constantine Matsakis 11        
     3) John Brun 12                    4) Ryan Steinbach 12              
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           8:32.00    8:27.06#   8   
     1) Zachary Angel 10                2) Jeremy Batt 10                 
     3) Zimmin Hang 11                  4) Jeremy Blair 12                
  3 Sherwood  'A'                                     8:42.00    8:31.75    6   
     1) Jahmar Thomas 12                2) Jackson Reams 10               
     3) Kristoph Ahlers 12              4) Kyle Balderson 12              
  4 Williams, T. C.  'A'                              8:38.16    8:40.22    4   
     1) Ben Bilodeau 10                 2) Evan Kuester 12                
     3) Darren Foreman 10               4) William Murphy 11              
  5 Westlake  'A'                                     8:25.00    8:49.29    2   
     1) Paul Romero 10                  2) Frederick McPhatter 12         
     3) DeAndre Robinson 12             4) Shawn Worob 12                 
  6 Huntingtown  'A'                                  8:38.00    8:51.02    1   
     1) Jonathan Burns 12               2) Andrew McLean 12               
     3) Scott Rader 12                  4) Nathan Dawes 11                
  7 North Point  'A'                                  8:29.14    8:52.23  
     1) Phillip Porter 12               2) Stefon Gill 12                 
     3) Matthew Smith 12                4) Ben Dickshinski 10             
  8 Friendly  'A'                                     8:50.00    9:10.35  
     1)                                 2) Michael Evans 09               
     3) Amal Jones 10                   4) Vaughn Simon 10                
  9 Thomas Stone  'A'                                 8:52.40    9:10.73  
     1) Kevin Deminne 12                2) Delante Fooks 12               
     3) Laron Knight 12                 4) Maurice Rucker 09              
 10 La Plata  'A'                                     8:45.90    9:32.51  
     1) Kevin Farley 11                 2) Wesley Harris 12               
     3) Justin Stine 11                 4) Patrick O'Clair 12             
 11 Parkdale  'A'                                     8:45.00    9:33.79  
     1) Codjo Gbedo 12                  2) Nelson Damachi 11              
     3) Andrew Njoku 12                 4) Ademola Olatungi 12            
 12 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                             9:15.00   11:04.11  
     1) shin sunghnan 11                2) Ian Tivnan 11                  
     3) Matthew Murphy 10               4) Michael Deluca 10              
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.18  4/12/2008   Christina Manning, Westlake                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shavon Briscoe            11 North Point            14.40      15.28Q  3 
  2 Katherine Salke           12 Sherwood               14.80      15.47Q  2 
  3 Vernetta Biggs            11 Friendly               15.80      16.77Q  1 
  4 Sharone Honor             12 St. Mary's Ryken       16.26      16.93q  1 
  5 Erin Hylton               12 Richard Montgome       16.90      17.43q  3 
  6 Roxana Rodriguez Donato   11 Huntingtown            17.44      17.97q  2 
  7 Jordyn Goddard            12 Huntingtown            18.34      18.51q  3 
  8 Morgan Bell               11 Hammond                16.50      18.53q  2 
  9 Courtney Grammar          12 Sherwood               18.30      18.61   3 
 10 Kelly Kujawa              11 Mt. Hebron             17.29      18.86   3 
 11 Courtney Yates            09 Calvert                18.10      18.93   1 
 12 Samantha Smith            11 Richard Montgome       19.30      19.98   2 
 13 Lily Noguchi              12 Williams, T. C.        18.90      20.12   2 
 14 Julia Todd                12 Sherwood               19.60      20.24   1 
 15 Tia Mason                 11 Westlake               20.20      20.60   2 
 16 Ayrton Starks             09 St. Mary's Ryken                  21.99   3 
 17 Kelsey Jones              10 Mt. Hebron             19.90      22.03   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.18  4/12/2008   Christina Manning, Westlake                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Katherine Salke           12 Sherwood               15.47      14.65   10   
  2 Shavon Briscoe            11 North Point            15.28      14.83    8   
  3 Sharone Honor             12 St. Mary's Ryken       16.93      16.33    6   
  4 Morgan Bell               11 Hammond                18.53      16.94    4   
  5 Roxana Rodriguez Donato   11 Huntingtown            17.97      17.39    2   
  6 Jordyn Goddard            12 Huntingtown            18.51      18.09    1   
  7 Vernetta Biggs            11 Friendly               16.77      18.13  
  8 Erin Hylton               12 Richard Montgome       17.43      20.64  
Preliminaries
  9 Courtney Grammar          12 Sherwood               18.61             
 10 Kelly Kujawa              11 Mt. Hebron             18.86             
 11 Courtney Yates            09 Calvert                18.93             
 12 Samantha Smith            11 Richard Montgome       19.98             
 13 Lily Noguchi              12 Williams, T. C.        20.12             
 14 Julia Todd                12 Sherwood               20.24             
 15 Tia Mason                 11 Westlake               20.60             
 16 Ayrton Starks             09 St. Mary's Ryken       21.99             
 17 Kelsey Jones              10 Mt. Hebron             22.03             
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.80  4/21/2007   Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brad Tucker               10 Mt. Hebron             15.41      15.80Q  2 
  2 Aaron Jenkins             11 Huntingtown            16.34      16.19Q  3 
  3 Jacob Robison             12 Huntingtown            17.94      17.24Q  1 
  4 Steven Solis              12 North Point            16.24      16.75Q  2 
  5 Chris Kim                 12 Sherwood               16.90      17.73Q  3 
  6 john stabile              11 St. Mary's Ryken       20.34      19.63Q  1 
  7 Nolan Eckroade            12 Sherwood               17.00      17.10q  2 
  8 Anthony Holland           12 McDonough              18.40      17.41q  2 
  9 Carl Ball                 12 Huntingtown            18.34      18.68   2 
 10 Malcom Cameron            11 Williams, T. C.        12.90      18.83   3 
 11 Jordan Barton             09 Huntingtown            18.74      19.23   3 
 12 jose ablen                11 St. Mary's Ryken       20.00      22.32   2 
 13 junk bok park             11 St. Mary's Ryken       21.00      22.61   1 
 14 Matthew Hane              10 St. Mary's Ryken       21.00      23.70   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.80  4/21/2007   Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Steven Solis              12 North Point            16.75      15.83   10   
  2 Aaron Jenkins             11 Huntingtown            16.19      15.98    8   
  3 Brad Tucker               10 Mt. Hebron             15.80      16.07    6   
  4 Anthony Holland           12 McDonough              17.41      16.36    4   
  5 Chris Kim                 12 Sherwood               17.73      16.85    2   
  6 Nolan Eckroade            12 Sherwood               17.10      17.27    1   
  7 john stabile              11 St. Mary's Ryken       19.63      19.27  
 -- Jacob Robison             12 Huntingtown            17.24        DNF  
Preliminaries
  9 Carl Ball                 12 Huntingtown            18.68             
 10 Malcom Cameron            11 Williams, T. C.        18.83             
 11 Jordan Barton             09 Huntingtown            19.23             
 12 jose ablen                11 St. Mary's Ryken       22.32             
 13 junk bok park             11 St. Mary's Ryken       22.61             
 14 Matthew Hane              10 St. Mary's Ryken       23.70             
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.80  4/12/2008   Aunye Boone, Calvert                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mercedes Jackson          10 Huntingtown            12.39      12.55Q  3 
  2 DaQuanya Byrd-West        10 Westlake               12.00      12.76Q  4 
  3 Brieana Harrison          12 North Point            12.64      12.84Q  1 
  4 Angela Humpert            12 Hammond                12.20      12.96Q  2 
  5 Indya Price               12 Friendly               12.40      12.85Q  4 
  6 Jasmine Benbow            12 Henry E. Lackey        12.30      12.95Q  1 
  7 Brianna Simpkins          11 La Plata               12.80      13.50Q  2 
  8 Amanda Mercer             10 Hammond                12.40      13.66Q  3 
  9 LaTrese Barker            11 Friendly               12.30      12.98q  1 
 10 Markeisha Creek           09 Calvert                12.40      13.31q  4 
 11 Kianna Kimpson            12 Westlake               12.80      13.35q  1 
 12 Kadazya Steverson         11 North Point            12.69      13.57q  2 
 13 Courtney Grammar          12 Sherwood               13.40      13.70q  1 
 14 Lynsay Yelder             10 Henry E. Lackey        13.40      13.82q  2 
 15 Sierra Rogers             11 McDonough              13.20      13.83q  4 
 16 Gabrielle Brice           12 North Point            12.65      13.92q  3 
 17 Alicea Teamer             12 McDonough              13.00      14.00   3 
 18 Katrina Savoy             10 Thomas Stone           13.80      14.08   4 
 19 Leslie Selden             10 Thomas Stone           14.00      14.20   3 
 20 Suriely Morales           09 Thomas Stone           14.20      14.22   1 
 21 Beatrice Wolo             09 Hammond                12.60      14.32   4 
 22 Rhemah Lewis              10 Thomas Stone           14.00      14.53   2 
 23 Jocelyn Morris            09 St. Mary's Ryken       12.37      14.63   2 
 24 Jackie Dawson             10 Mt. Hebron             13.88      14.73   4 
 25 Ally Wilt                 09 St. Mary's Ryken       13.24      15.53   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.80  4/12/2008   Aunye Boone, Calvert                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mercedes Jackson          10 Huntingtown            12.55      12.45Q  2 
  2 DaQuanya Byrd-West        10 Westlake               12.76      12.53Q  1 
  3 Indya Price               12 Friendly               12.85      12.64Q  2 
  4 Brieana Harrison          12 North Point            12.84      13.00Q  1 
  5 LaTrese Barker            11 Friendly               12.98      12.86Q  2 
  6 Jasmine Benbow            12 Henry E. Lackey        12.95      13.07Q  1 
  7 Angela Humpert            12 Hammond                12.96      12.91Q  2 
  8 Markeisha Creek           09 Calvert                13.31      13.15Q  1 
  9 Kianna Kimpson            12 Westlake               13.35      13.27   1 
 10 Brianna Simpkins          11 La Plata               13.50      13.36   1 
 11 Gabrielle Brice           12 North Point            13.92      13.48   2 
 12 Kadazya Steverson         11 North Point            13.57      13.49   2 
 13 Amanda Mercer             10 Hammond                13.66      13.65   2 
 14 Courtney Grammar          12 Sherwood               13.70      13.69   2 
 15 Sierra Rogers             11 McDonough              13.83      13.69   1 
 16 Lynsay Yelder             10 Henry E. Lackey        13.82      14.21   1 
Preliminaries
 17 Alicea Teamer             12 McDonough              14.00                
 18 Katrina Savoy             10 Thomas Stone           14.08                
 19 Leslie Selden             10 Thomas Stone           14.20                
 20 Suriely Morales           09 Thomas Stone           14.22                
 21 Beatrice Wolo             09 Hammond                14.32                
 22 Rhemah Lewis              10 Thomas Stone           14.53                
 23 Jocelyn Morris            09 St. Mary's Ryken       14.63                
 24 Jackie Dawson             10 Mt. Hebron             14.73                
 25 Ally Wilt                 09 St. Mary's Ryken       15.53                
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.80  4/12/2008   Aunye Boone, Calvert                        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 DaQuanya Byrd-West        10 Westlake               12.53      12.30   10   
  2 Mercedes Jackson          10 Huntingtown            12.45      12.42    8   
  3 Indya Price               12 Friendly               12.64      12.62    6   
  4 Brieana Harrison          12 North Point            13.00      12.72    4   
  5 Markeisha Creek           09 Calvert                13.15      12.86    2   
  6 LaTrese Barker            11 Friendly               12.86      12.96    1   
  7 Angela Humpert            12 Hammond                12.91      12.99  
  8 Jasmine Benbow            12 Henry E. Lackey        13.07      13.04  
Semi-Finals
  9 Kianna Kimpson            12 Westlake               13.27             
 10 Brianna Simpkins          11 La Plata               13.36             
 11 Gabrielle Brice           12 North Point            13.48             
 12 Kadazya Steverson         11 North Point            13.49             
 13 Amanda Mercer             10 Hammond                13.65             
 14 Courtney Grammar          12 Sherwood               13.69             
 15 Sierra Rogers             11 McDonough              13.69             
 16 Lynsay Yelder             10 Henry E. Lackey        14.21             
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.64  4/12/2008   Lamaar Thomas, Friendly                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nate Gant                 12 Hammond                10.80      11.41Q  2 
  2 Lonnell Wilson            11 McDonough              10.70      11.43Q  4 
  3 Jonathan Harper           12 Westlake               10.70      11.57Q  3 
  4 Spencer Wilkins           11 Mt. Hebron             11.04      11.58Q  1 
  5 Aaron Chatmon             12 North Point            11.24      11.58Q  5 
  6 Jerrel Jordan             12 Henry E. Lackey        11.10      11.45Q  2 
  7 Rushane Wilson            12 Williams, T. C.        11.25      11.64Q  5 
  8 James Lang                11 Hammond                11.10      11.67Q  3 
  9 Kyle Baker                   Spalding               11.30      11.71Q  1 
 10 Chris Alexander           10 Hammond                11.20      11.89Q  4 
 11 Brandon Richardson        11 St. Mary's Ryken       11.30      11.48q  2 
 12 Cortez Taylor             11 Williams, T. C.        11.47      11.51q  2 
 13 Andre Carter              11 Huntingtown            11.34      11.78q  1 
 14 Deandre Fooks             12 Thomas Stone           11.30      11.95q  4 
 15 Nkonyeasua Uwandi         10 Parkdale               11.56      12.00q  2 
 16 Andrew Lewis              11 Thomas Stone           11.90      12.05q  2 
 17 Marcell Thompson             Spalding               11.50      12.05   4 
 18 Raeeqs Dobyns             11 Henry E. Lackey        11.40      12.10   3 
 19 TJ Richardson             11 Thomas Stone           11.50      12.12   5 
 20 Shelley White                Spalding               11.80      12.13   3 
 21 Tyler Stewart             11 Thomas Stone           11.70      12.15   1 
 22 Tremayne Ford             12 Friendly               11.75      12.25   2 
 23 Tyler Howe                09 Calvert                           12.30   2 
 24 Ademola Olatungi          12 Parkdale               11.86      12.40   5 
 25 Emmanuel Omolola          12 Parkdale               11.50      12.45   4 
 26 antonio saltaformaggio    10 St. Mary's Ryken       11.50      12.48   5 
 27 Damian Hicks              11 McDonough              11.50      12.50   3 
 28 Stephen Bowlan            09 Calvert                           12.65   5 
 29 Vincent Holder            12 Friendly                          12.91   1 
 30 Danny Burke               12 St. Mary's Ryken       12.11      13.21   4 
 31 Nick Tesi                 10 St. Mary's Ryken       13.60      13.42   3 
 32 beteley solomon           11 St. Mary's Ryken                  13.86   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.64  4/12/2008   Lamaar Thomas, Friendly                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lonnell Wilson            11 McDonough              11.43      11.20Q  1 
  2 Nate Gant                 12 Hammond                11.41      11.25Q  2 
  3 Aaron Chatmon             12 North Point            11.58      11.39Q  2 
  4 Jonathan Harper           12 Westlake               11.57      11.40Q  1 
  5 Brandon Richardson        11 St. Mary's Ryken       11.48      11.41Q  1 
  6 Spencer Wilkins           11 Mt. Hebron             11.58      11.43Q  2 
  7 Rushane Wilson            12 Williams, T. C.        11.64      11.41Q  1 
  8 James Lang                11 Hammond                11.67      11.46Q  2 
  9 Jerrel Jordan             12 Henry E. Lackey        11.45      11.46   1 
 10 Cortez Taylor             11 Williams, T. C.        11.51      11.48   2 
 11 Chris Alexander           10 Hammond                11.89      11.63   1 
 12 Andre Carter              11 Huntingtown            11.78      11.74   2 
 13 Nkonyeasua Uwandi         10 Parkdale               12.00      11.80   1 
 14 Kyle Baker                   Spalding               11.71      11.84   2 
 15 Deandre Fooks             12 Thomas Stone           11.95      11.86   1 
 16 Andrew Lewis              11 Thomas Stone           12.05      11.89   2 
Preliminaries
 17 Marcell Thompson             Spalding               12.05                
 18 Raeeqs Dobyns             11 Henry E. Lackey        12.10                
 19 TJ Richardson             11 Thomas Stone           12.12                
 20 Shelley White                Spalding               12.13                
 21 Tyler Stewart             11 Thomas Stone           12.15                
 22 Tremayne Ford             12 Friendly               12.25                
 23 Tyler Howe                09 Calvert                12.30                
 24 Ademola Olatungi          12 Parkdale               12.40                
 25 Emmanuel Omolola          12 Parkdale               12.45                
 26 antonio saltaformaggio    10 St. Mary's Ryken       12.48                
 27 Damian Hicks              11 McDonough              12.50                
 28 Stephen Bowlan            09 Calvert                12.65                
 29 Vincent Holder            12 Friendly               12.91                
 30 Danny Burke               12 St. Mary's Ryken       13.21                
 31 Nick Tesi                 10 St. Mary's Ryken       13.42                
 32 beteley solomon           11 St. Mary's Ryken       13.86                
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.64  4/12/2008   Lamaar Thomas, Friendly                     
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lonnell Wilson            11 McDonough              11.20      11.19   10   
  2 Nate Gant                 12 Hammond                11.25      11.36    8   
  3 Spencer Wilkins           11 Mt. Hebron             11.43      11.37    6   
  4 Rushane Wilson            12 Williams, T. C.        11.41      11.51    4   
  5 Brandon Richardson        11 St. Mary's Ryken       11.41      11.55    2   
  6 James Lang                11 Hammond                11.46      11.66    1   
 -- Jonathan Harper           12 Westlake               11.40         FS  
 -- Aaron Chatmon             12 North Point            11.39         FS  
Semi-Finals
  9 Jerrel Jordan             12 Henry E. Lackey        11.46             
 10 Cortez Taylor             11 Williams, T. C.        11.48             
 11 Chris Alexander           10 Hammond                11.63             
 12 Andre Carter              11 Huntingtown            11.74             
 13 Nkonyeasua Uwandi         10 Parkdale               11.80             
 14 Kyle Baker                   Spalding               11.84             
 15 Deandre Fooks             12 Thomas Stone           11.86             
 16 Andrew Lewis              11 Thomas Stone           11.89             
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:27.78  4/21/2007   Katie Ogden, Northern                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Bryan               12 Williams, T. C.      5:23.30    5:24.90#  10   
  2 Melissa Hexter            09 Bryn Mawr School     5:32.00    5:28.81    8   
  3 Caroline Parris           10 Calvert              5:29.90    5:30.34    6   
  4 Nicole Dawson             09 Hammond              5:40.00    5:31.79    4   
  5 Karli Buescher            09 Mt. Hebron           5:30.00    5:36.55    2   
  6 Liz Tawa                  10 Mt. Hebron           5:35.00    5:36.73    1   
  7 Elaina Malone             11 Huntingtown          5:50.88    5:50.82  
  8 Lisa Toledo               10 Williams, T. C.      5:56.20    6:02.02  
  9 Teresa Cronin             11 Sherwood             6:18.00    6:08.97  
 10 Fatima Reseniz            10 Richard Montgome     5:53.00    6:13.34  
 11 Annamaria Santini         12 Bryn Mawr School     6:10.00    6:14.07  
 12 Tyler Barnard             10 Sherwood             6:24.50    6:15.21  
 13 Lindsay Blank             12 Sherwood             6:26.00    6:24.65  
 14 Nikki Pedowitz            09 Richard Montgome     6:18.00    6:27.62  
 15 Meghan Neace              10 St. Mary's Ryken     6:30.00    6:32.57  
 16 Cayla Jakubowski          09 Richard Montgome     6:43.00    6:34.13  
 17 Susan Yeatman             10 Calvert                         6:42.98  
 18 Samantha Wright           10 Thomas Stone         7:00.00    6:44.08  
 19 Kristen Beck              10 St. Mary's Ryken                6:54.47  
 20 Nicole Garbarino          10 Bryn Mawr School     6:45.00    6:55.42  
 21 Katie Hartshorn           10 McDonough            7:07.30    7:11.66  
 22 Shliah Alston             10 Friendly                        7:52.16  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:21.91  4/21/2007   Robert Wetzel, Archbishop Spald           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zach Sullivan                Spalding             4:18.24    4:21.89#  10   
  2 Kyle Stanton              12 Hammond              4:40.00    4:28.29    8   
  3 Sam Martin                10 Richard Montgome     4:35.00    4:32.52    6   
  4 Russell Buescher          11 Mt. Hebron           4:38.00    4:34.39    4   
  5 Andrew McLean             12 Huntingtown          4:42.90    4:36.96    2   
  6 James Macnemara           11 Richard Montgome     4:34.00    4:37.04    1   
  7 Codjo Gbedo               12 Parkdale             4:50.00    4:47.80  
  8 Evan Kuester              12 Williams, T. C.      4:57.74    4:49.92  
  9 Nathan Dawes              11 Huntingtown          4:59.76    4:50.72  
 10 Nathan Blankenship        11 Calvert              4:51.50    4:50.92  
 11 Kristoph Ahlers           12 Sherwood             4:58.00    4:55.54  
 12 Cassin Sutor                 Spalding             4:42.24    4:57.00  
 13 Dylan O'Brien             12 North Point          4:50.37    4:59.15  
 14 Amal Jones                10 Friendly             5:00.00    5:08.07  
 15 Ben Bilodeau              10 Williams, T. C.      4:52.23    5:18.00  
 16 Matt Rhoades              11 Thomas Stone         5:20.00    5:21.95  
 17 Nathaniel Kruder          09 Calvert              5:25.20    5:36.28  
 18 Zack Landis               11 St. Mary's Ryken     5:28.10    5:40.15  
 19 Donny Harmon              09 Calvert                         5:40.54  
 20 Kyle Owen                 09 Calvert              5:48.90    5:51.21  
 21 Ian Tivnan                11 St. Mary's Ryken     6:15.00    7:23.09  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:43.42  4/12/2008   Henry E. Lackey, Henry E. Lackey          
                         J Benbow, S Brown, K Jones, J Wade                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                              1:43.00    1:42.65#  2  10   
     1) Jasmine Benbow 12               2) Shaniece Brown 11              
     3) Jennell Wade 12                 4) Lynsay Yelder 10               
  2 Westlake  'A'                                     1:44.00    1:44.08   2   8   
     1) Kelli Wilson 12                 2) Tiffany Bell 11                
     3) Tyonna Anthony 10               4) Kianna Kimpson 12              
  3 North Point  'A'                                  1:46.24    1:50.22   2   6   
     1) Gabrielle Brice 12              2) Kadazya Steverson 11           
     3) Erin Roberts 10                 4) Desiree Maloney 12             
  4 Calvert  'A'                                      1:58.90    1:53.45   1   4   
     1) Janeice Butler 10               2) Markeisha Creek 09             
     3) Shannon Irbey 09                4) Bria Raley 10                  
  5 Hammond  'A'                                      1:49.00    1:54.13   2   2   
     1) Shenika Love 12                 2) Morgan Bell 11                 
     3) Ashley Cole 10                  4) Kai Young 09                   
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:57.50    1:55.75   1   1   
     1) Courtney Grammar 12             2) Genevieve Reardon 12           
     3) Allison Lederer 11              4) Azeezat Olatunde 11            
  7 Thomas Stone  'A'                                 1:55.00    1:55.84   1 
     1) Rhemah Lewis 10                 2) Suriely Morales 09             
     3) Ayonna Richardson 09            4) Katrina Savoy 10               
  8 La Plata  'A'                                     1:52.50    1:56.21   2 
     1) Shani Jeanmarie 11              2) Kayla Ryan 11                  
     3) Shadonna Green 12               4) Brianna Simpkins 11            
  9 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                   1:58.40    1:58.05   1 
     1) Emma Siegel 10                  2) Megan Ohlhaver 11              
     3) Morgan Gayles 11                4) Jackie Dawson 10               
 10 Huntingtown  'A'                                  1:58.94    1:58.90   1 
     1) Bri Butler 11                   2) Diarra Butler 09               
     3) Ridiccia Mackall 10             4) Jordyn Goddard 12              
 11 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                             1:49.00    2:00.55   2 
     1) Ally Wilt 09                    2) Ayrton Starks 09               
     3) Jocelyn Morris 09               4) Sarah Langer 10                
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:30.19  4/12/2008   Westlake, Westlake                        
                         C Jarvis, J Mitchell, D Smith, G Walker           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Point  'A'                                  1:31.34    1:32.29   3  10   
     1) Tristan Julian 12               2) Aaron Chatmon 12               
     3) Devin Butler 11                 4) Rodney Brown 09                
  2 Williams, T. C.  'A'                              1:32.61    1:32.86   3   8   
     1) Cortez Taylor 11                2) Rushane Wilson 12              
     3) Kyle Whitehead 11               4) Ayodesi Coker 11               
  3 Thomas Stone  'A'                                 1:35.40    1:33.67   2   6   
     1) Andrew Lewis 11                 2) Trae Proctor 12                
     3) TJ Richardson 11                4) Tyler Stewart 11               
  4 Calvert  'A'                                      1:38.50    1:34.16   1   4   
     1) Stephen Bowlan 09               2) Tyler Francis 12               
     3) DaQuan Garner 11                4) Pierre Hawkins 12              
  5 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                   1:36.50    1:34.61   2   2   
     1) Evan Wolfarth 11                2) Dorian Ridley 11               
     3) Spencer Wilkins 11              4) Alex Glaze 12                  
  6 Parkdale  'A'                                     1:36.00    1:35.11   2   1   
     1) Ademola Olatungi 12             2) Emmanuel Omolola 12            
     3) Nkonyeasua Uwandi 10            4) Andrew Njoku 12                
  7 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                              1:36.50    1:35.71   1 
     1) Jerrel Jordan 12                2) Delonte Brooks 11              
     3) Kenneth Hemsley 12              4) Raeeqs Dobyns 11               
  8 Huntingtown  'A'                                  1:33.04    1:35.72   3 
     1) Andrew Nowak 12                 2) Tyler Ricchuito 11             
     3) Aaron Jenkins 11                4) Devonte Weems 10               
  9 Westlake  'A'                                     1:30.10    1:35.84   3 
     1) Joshua Alexander 11             2) Julian Blair 11                
     3) Courtney Jarvis 11              4) Devin Davidson 12              
 10 Spalding  'A'                                     1:37.24    1:35.94   1 
     1) Jame Taylor                     2) Shelley White                  
     3) Matthew Thompson                4) Kyle Baker                     
 11 McDonough  'A'                                    1:33.80    1:37.66   3 
     1) Damian Hicks 11                 2) Corey Beatty 10                
     3) Terrence Griffin 12             4) Lonnell Wilson 11              
 12 Friendly  'A'                                     1:38.00    1:41.42   1 
     1) Tremayne Ford 12                2) Issiah Fulton 12               
     3) Vincent Holder 12               4) M'Bari Casey 10                
 13 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                             1:32.00    1:41.83   3 
     1) Brandon Richardson 11           2) jonathon houston 09            
     3) Danny Burke 12                  4) antonio saltaformaggio 10      
 14 La Plata  'A'                                     1:36.30    1:42.33   2 
     1) Marcus Smoot 12                 2) Brandon Conley 11              
     3) Aaron Butler 12                 4) Robert Sampson 11              
 -- Sherwood  'A'                                     1:37.60         DQ   1 
     1) Joshua Witt 12                  2) Brian Rivera 12                
     3) Randy Ribiero 11                4) Chris Kim 12                   
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.08  4/21/2007   Ambrosia Iwugo, Elizabeth Seton             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jennell Wade              12 Henry E. Lackey        59.80      56.76   4  10   
  2 Tomesha Jones             09 McDonough            1:00.30      58.06   4   8   
  3 Brieana Harrison          12 North Point          1:00.00      58.40   4   6   
  4 Evelyn Putman             10 Sherwood             1:00.20      58.41   4   4   
  5 Shaniece Brown            11 Henry E. Lackey      1:00.20      58.71   4   2   
  6 Kayla Broady              09 Hammond              1:04.00      59.07   3   1   
  7 Indya Price               12 Friendly               58.50      59.16   4 
  8 Keyawna Griffith          10 North Point          1:02.00    1:00.33   3 
  9 Rachelle Bernadel         12 Parkdale             1:02.00    1:01.25   3 
 10 Tiffany Mills             12 Thomas Stone         1:05.00    1:01.37   2 
 11 Teresa Russell            10 Sherwood             1:01.50    1:02.14   4 
 12 Shenandoah Raycroft       11 Williams, T. C.      1:03.00    1:02.29   3 
 13 Alexus Adams              09 North Point          1:05.00    1:02.62   2 
 14 Tamarra Okoya             09 Hammond              1:07.00    1:04.10   2 
 15 Djnab Williams            09 Hammond              1:04.50    1:04.72   2 
 16 Shealyn Tucker            09 Thomas Stone         1:12.00    1:04.80   1 
 17 Romeika Jackson           09 Friendly             1:03.00    1:05.12   3 
 18 Tegan Bratcher            11 Henry E. Lackey      1:05.30    1:05.76   2 
 19 Leandra King              12 Parkdale             1:05.00    1:06.14   2 
 20 Carley Flowers            09 McDonough            1:08.40    1:06.22   1 
 21 Ena Fonville              10 Thomas Stone         1:10.00    1:06.40   1 
 22 Kelli Wilson              12 Westlake             1:03.50    1:06.46   3 
 23 Alyssa Hubbard            10 St. Mary's Ryken     1:06.00    1:07.58   2 
 24 Modupe Korede             10 Parkdale             1:06.00    1:09.38   2 
 25 Whitney Colbert           10 Thomas Stone         1:12.00    1:10.86   1 
 26 Tierra Okoya              09 Hammond              1:07.50    1:14.44   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.32  4/21/2007   Charles Johnson, Oxon Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Blair              12 Richard Montgome       51.60      48.20#  6  10   
  2 Champ Page                09 Henry E. Lackey        50.10      49.25#  6   8   
  3 William Murphy            11 Williams, T. C.        51.00      49.35   6   6   
  4 Bryson Carr               11 Friendly               52.00      49.54   6   4   
  5 Nick Shade                12 Mt. Hebron             53.20      50.02   5   2   
  6 Scott Rader               12 Huntingtown            54.14      50.33   4   1   
  7 Courtney Jarvis           11 Westlake               52.30      50.63   5 
  8 Brian Bishop              11 McDonough              53.90      50.83   4 
  9 Dean Mertz                   Spalding               52.60      51.06   5 
 10 Julius Ajayi              09 Hammond                50.70      51.06   6 
 11 Rodney Brown              09 North Point            56.04      51.27   2 
 12 Brandon Chatmon           09 North Point            55.04      51.38   2 
 13 Kendall Jefferson         11 Westlake               55.00      52.04   3 
 14 Rashed Conteh             11 Williams, T. C.        50.00      52.32   6 
 15 Chad Wilkerson               Spalding               53.80      52.58   4 
 16 Chris Alexander           10 Hammond                51.10      52.68   6 
 17 Deandre Fooks             12 Thomas Stone           56.00      52.95   2 
 18 Carlos Carrol             10 Friendly               52.50      52.96   5 
 19 Patrick McNicholas        12 Mt. Hebron             53.70      53.01   4 
 20 Delante Fooks             12 Thomas Stone           55.00      53.40   3 
 21 Oliver Jones              11 Williams, T. C.        52.00      53.46   6 
 22 Andrew Njoku              12 Parkdale               53.50      53.54   4 
 23 Boris Diago               10 McDonough              55.70      53.64   2 
 24 Phillip Gray              10 Henry E. Lackey        54.70      53.82   3 
 25 David Hamilton            09 Richard Montgome       53.20      54.30   5 
 26 Josh Morgan               09 La Plata               57.40      56.21   2 
 27 Phillip Shatteen          11 Friendly               55.80      56.57   2 
 28 guy brown                 11 St. Mary's Ryken       59.00      57.14   1 
 29 Norman Morgan             11 Calvert                58.90      57.16   1 
 30 Marcell Thompson             Spalding               52.80      57.46   5 
 31 Antwann Walker            10 Friendly               54.20      57.62   3 
 32 Kane Roland               10 St. Mary's Ryken       59.00    1:01.50   1 
 33 Trae Morgan               09 Calvert                         1:01.52   1 
 34 Torez Cooke               11 Calvert                55.88    1:13.27   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:58.76  4/12/2008   Becky Yep, Mt. Hebron                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Becky Yep                 11 Mt. Hebron          11:33.00   11:44.47#  10   
  2 Olivia Mahlmann           10 Sherwood            12:40.00   12:35.81    8   
  3 Hannah Vaughan            09 Mt. Hebron          12:25.00   12:39.30    6   
  4 Olivia Uddin              11 Bryn Mawr School    12:13.00   12:45.74    4   
  5 Georgina Boultwood        09 Bryn Mawr School    12:50.00   12:52.74    2   
  6 Rachael Byrnes            10 St. Mary's Ryken    12:00.00   12:52.75    1   
  7 Hannah Weis               10 Huntingtown         13:03.00   12:55.06  
  8 Victoria Jacobsen         11 Huntingtown         13:28.80   13:39.23  
  9 Grace Ko                  09 Richard Montgome    13:30.00   13:45.40  
 10 Audrey O'Clair            12 La Plata            14:30.40   14:06.98  
 11 Emily Rutherford          09 Bryn Mawr School    14:30.00   14:41.67  
 12 Karimireddy Reddy         09 Richard Montgome    13:45.00   14:42.38  
 13 Meghan Neace              10 St. Mary's Ryken    13:30.00   14:47.92  
 14 Samantha Wright           10 Thomas Stone        15:00.00   19:16.94  
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:51.23  4/12/2008   Bradshaw Kenimer, Williams, T. C.         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Solomon Haile             12 Sherwood             9:16.00    9:31.15#  10   
  2 Ryan Topita                  Spalding             9:40.00    9:45.06#   8   
  3 Zach Weinstein            12 Mt. Hebron           9:46.40    9:49.27#   6   
  4 Kyle Balderson            12 Sherwood             9:48.00    9:57.64    4   
  5 Constantine Matsakis      11 Mt. Hebron           9:55.00    9:58.76    2   
  6 Jackson Reams             10 Sherwood            10:05.00   10:17.93    1   
  7 Michael Hicks             12 Richard Montgome     9:50.00   10:23.04  
  8 Randall McKissack         12 North Point         10:00.00   10:50.30  
  9 William Allen             11 Huntingtown         10:26.65   11:01.00  
 10 Jacob Whiteacre           09 Williams, T. C.     11:18.78   11:11.50  
 11 Matthew Bellerose         09 La Plata            12:03.00   11:32.71  
 12 Oholiab Gesesse           10 Williams, T. C.     11:35.45   11:42.15  
 13 Zack Landis               11 St. Mary's Ryken    12:36.00   12:56.81  
 14 Matthew Murphy            10 St. Mary's Ryken    12:00.00   13:07.20  
 15 Michael Deluca            10 St. Mary's Ryken    13:10.00   13:48.63  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.31  4/12/2008   Shavon Briscoe, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shavon Briscoe            11 North Point            46.85      44.56#  4  10   
  2 Seneman Burns             12 Friendly               46.50      45.56#  4   8   
  3 Erin Hylton               12 Richard Montgome       48.70      49.40   4   6   
  4 Teresa Russell            10 Sherwood               52.20      50.10   3   4   
  5 Rachel Matthews           12 Hammond                51.10      51.32   4   2   
  6 Kelly Kujawa              11 Mt. Hebron             50.88      51.40   4   1   
  7 Tiffany Mills             12 Thomas Stone           55.00      51.61   3 
  8 Sharone Honor             12 St. Mary's Ryken       48.34      51.77   4 
  9 Morgan Bell               11 Hammond                52.70      51.83   3 
 10 Susan Peters              11 Sherwood               51.80      52.04   4 
 11 Tia Mason                 11 Westlake               57.50      52.97   2 
 12 Linsey Aley               10 Huntingtown            54.94      53.91   3 
 13 Shealyn Tucker            09 Thomas Stone           58.00      54.07   1 
 14 Chez-Marie Franklin       11 La Plata               52.50      54.16   3 
 15 Courtney Yates            09 Calvert                56.70      54.86   2 
 16 Lily Noguchi              12 Williams, T. C.        55.10      54.90   3 
 17 Emma Siegel               10 Mt. Hebron             55.70      57.35   2 
 18 Shannon Irbey             09 Calvert                58.20      57.55   1 
 19 Julia Todd                12 Sherwood             1:02.30      58.39   1 
 20 Arooj Aslam               11 Bryn Mawr School       57.90      59.73   1 
 21 Ally Wilt                 09 St. Mary's Ryken                1:00.62   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.50  4/21/2007   Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew Rodriguez          12 Richard Montgome       40.30      40.47   4  10   
  2 Steven Solis              12 North Point            42.54      41.16   4   8   
  3 Malcom Cameron            11 Williams, T. C.        45.00      42.49   3   6   
  4 Anthony Holland           12 McDonough              44.10      42.83   4   4   
  5 john stabile              11 St. Mary's Ryken       46.86      42.95   2   2   
  6 Sayvon Stubbs             09 Parkdale               47.00      43.47   2   1   
  7 Josh Bair                 12 Mt. Hebron             41.54      43.78   4 
  8 Chris Kim                 12 Sherwood               43.20      44.02   4 
  9 Nolan Eckroade            12 Sherwood               44.70      45.33   3 
 10 Emmanuel Brightwell       09 Westlake               46.80      45.38   3 
 11 Aaron Jenkins             11 Huntingtown            43.24      46.05   4 
 12 Frederick McPhatter       12 Westlake               48.60      46.62   1 
 13 Matthew Thompson             Spalding               45.50      47.69   3 
 14 Alpha Jollah              09 Parkdale               49.00      50.48   1 
 15 jose ablen                11 St. Mary's Ryken       51.00      50.55   1 
 16 Mark Pinkney              09 Thomas Stone           50.00      50.76   1 
 17 Matthew Hane              10 St. Mary's Ryken       48.00      54.16   2 
 18 junk bok park             11 St. Mary's Ryken       52.00      56.78   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.83  4/12/2008   Danielle Brock, Westlake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennell Wade              12 Henry E. Lackey        25.60      25.64Q  2 
  2 Shaniece Brown            11 Henry E. Lackey        25.60      25.75Q  1 
  3 Mercedes Jackson          10 Huntingtown            25.44      25.94Q  3 
  4 Tyonna Anthony            10 Westlake               25.10      25.94Q  5 
  5 Jasmine Benbow            12 Henry E. Lackey        25.40      26.12Q  4 
  6 Brieana Harrison          12 North Point            26.04      26.34Q  2 
  7 Brianna Simpkins          11 La Plata               26.50      26.77Q  4 
  8 Angela Humpert            12 Hammond                26.00      27.09Q  1 
  9 Romeika Jackson           09 Friendly               27.10      28.21Q  3 
 10 Katrina Savoy             10 Thomas Stone           29.50      28.28Q  5 
 11 Tomesha Jones             09 McDonough              26.30      27.10q  4 
 12 Alicea Teamer             12 McDonough              26.60      27.91q  1 
 13 Leandra King              12 Parkdale               27.50      28.92q  1 
 14 Desiree Maloney           12 North Point            27.85      28.96q  3 
 15 Suriely Morales           09 Thomas Stone           29.80      29.09q  4 
 16 Djnab Williams            09 Hammond                27.50      29.24q  2 
 17 Rhemah Lewis              10 Thomas Stone           30.00      29.78   3 
 18 Shenika Love              12 Hammond                27.00      29.98   5 
 19 Megan Ohlhaver            11 Mt. Hebron             29.85      30.31   5 
 20 Jessica Sizemore          09 St. Mary's Ryken       26.54      30.74   2 
 21 Daniella Tcheussa         09 Parkdale               29.00      31.52   4 
 22 Jocelyn Morris            09 St. Mary's Ryken       27.03      31.56   4 
 23 Ally Wilt                 09 St. Mary's Ryken       26.34      31.66   5 
 24 Marche Hines              12 Thomas Stone           33.00      31.94   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.83  4/12/2008   Danielle Brock, Westlake                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jennell Wade              12 Henry E. Lackey        25.64      25.31Q  2 
  2 Mercedes Jackson          10 Huntingtown            25.94      25.63Q  1 
  3 Jasmine Benbow            12 Henry E. Lackey        26.12      25.63Q  2 
  4 Shaniece Brown            11 Henry E. Lackey        25.75      25.78Q  1 
  5 Tyonna Anthony            10 Westlake               25.94      25.74Q  2 
  6 Brieana Harrison          12 North Point            26.34      26.33Q  1 
  7 Brianna Simpkins          11 La Plata               26.77      26.58Q  1 
  8 Angela Humpert            12 Hammond                27.09      26.65Q  2 
  9 Tomesha Jones             09 McDonough              27.10      26.60   1 
 10 Alicea Teamer             12 McDonough              27.91      27.50   2 
 11 Leandra King              12 Parkdale               28.92      28.30   2 
 12 Desiree Maloney           12 North Point            28.96      28.36   1 
 13 Suriely Morales           09 Thomas Stone           29.09      28.56   1 
 14 Djnab Williams            09 Hammond                29.24      28.66   2 
 15 Katrina Savoy             10 Thomas Stone           28.28      28.82   1 
 16 Romeika Jackson           09 Friendly               28.21      29.71   2 
Preliminaries
 17 Rhemah Lewis              10 Thomas Stone           29.78                
 18 Shenika Love              12 Hammond                29.98                
 19 Megan Ohlhaver            11 Mt. Hebron             30.31                
 20 Jessica Sizemore          09 St. Mary's Ryken       30.74                
 21 Daniella Tcheussa         09 Parkdale               31.52                
 22 Jocelyn Morris            09 St. Mary's Ryken       31.56                
 23 Ally Wilt                 09 St. Mary's Ryken       31.66                
 24 Marche Hines              12 Thomas Stone           31.94                
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.83  4/12/2008   Danielle Brock, Westlake                    
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaniece Brown            11 Henry E. Lackey        25.78      25.46   10   
  2 Tyonna Anthony            10 Westlake               25.74      25.51    8   
  3 Jasmine Benbow            12 Henry E. Lackey        25.63      25.57    6   
  4 Mercedes Jackson          10 Huntingtown            25.63      25.62    4   
  5 Jennell Wade              12 Henry E. Lackey        25.31      25.88    2   
  6 Brianna Simpkins          11 La Plata               26.58      26.67    1   
  7 Brieana Harrison          12 North Point            26.33      28.08  
Semi-Finals
  8 Angela Humpert            12 Hammond                26.65             
  9 Tomesha Jones             09 McDonough              26.60             
 10 Alicea Teamer             12 McDonough              27.50             
 11 Leandra King              12 Parkdale               28.30             
 12 Desiree Maloney           12 North Point            28.36             
 13 Suriely Morales           09 Thomas Stone           28.56             
 14 Djnab Williams            09 Hammond                28.66             
 15 Katrina Savoy             10 Thomas Stone           28.82             
 16 Romeika Jackson           09 Friendly               29.71             
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.56  4/12/2008   Lamaar Thomas, Friendly                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lonnell Wilson            11 McDonough              21.60      22.63Q  6 
  2 Tristan Julian            12 North Point            23.34      22.89Q  1 
  3 Julian Blair              11 Westlake               22.50      22.93Q  3 
  4 Brandon Richardson        11 St. Mary's Ryken       23.00      22.99Q  5 
  5 James Lang                11 Hammond                22.30      23.30Q  4 
  6 Andrew Lewis              11 Thomas Stone           24.00      23.64Q  2 
  7 Nate Gant                 12 Hammond                21.90      23.01Q  5 
  8 Pierre Hawkins            12 Calvert                23.20      23.42Q  3 
  9 Reward Asonye             12 Williams, T. C.        23.00      23.57Q  6 
 10 Kyle Whitehead            11 Williams, T. C.        22.50      23.78Q  2 
 11 Trae Proctor              12 Thomas Stone           25.00      23.83Q  1 
 12 Deandre Fooks             12 Thomas Stone           24.40      24.04Q  4 
 13 Jerrel Jordan             12 Henry E. Lackey        23.10      23.06q  5 
 14 Justin Henderson          12 Richard Montgome       23.40      23.45q  3 
 15 Corey Beatty              10 McDonough              23.40      23.81q  2 
 16 Evan Wolfarth             11 Mt. Hebron             22.80      23.94q  2 
 17 Julius Ajayi              09 Hammond                22.70      24.02   1 
 18 Rodney Brown              09 North Point            24.04      24.03   2 
 19 Kyle Baker                   Spalding               23.70      24.03   6 
 20 Nkonyeasua Uwandi         10 Parkdale               23.20      24.10   2 
 21 Dorian Ridley             11 Mt. Hebron             23.20      24.18   1 
 22 Marcell Thompson             Spalding               23.14      24.24   4 
 23 Shelley White                Spalding               24.20      24.39   3 
 24 Raeeqs Dobyns             11 Henry E. Lackey        23.90      24.40   4 
 25 Emmanuel Omolola          12 Parkdale               23.50      24.55   5 
 26 Ademola Olatungi          12 Parkdale               22.95      24.66   4 
 27 Michael Sumpter           12 Thomas Stone           25.00      24.85   3 
 28 Devin Davidson            12 Westlake               23.00      24.91   6 
 29 Joshua Witt               12 Sherwood               24.50      24.93   6 
 30 Kenneth Hemsley           12 Henry E. Lackey        24.50      25.03   6 
 31 Damian Hicks              11 McDonough              24.80      25.18   3 
 32 M'Bari Casey              10 Friendly               23.40      25.36   4 
 33 antonio saltaformaggio    10 St. Mary's Ryken       24.00      25.49   1 
 34 Tyler Fini                11 La Plata               24.50      25.50   5 
 35 Antwann Walker            10 Friendly               23.75      25.94   6 
 36 Nick Tesi                 10 St. Mary's Ryken       26.50      27.12   2 
 37 beteley solomon           11 St. Mary's Ryken       26.00      27.79   6 
 38 Danny Burke               12 St. Mary's Ryken       24.67      27.81   4 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.56  4/12/2008   Lamaar Thomas, Friendly                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lonnell Wilson            11 McDonough              22.63      22.02Q  2 
  2 Tristan Julian            12 North Point            22.89      22.32Q  1 
  3 Brandon Richardson        11 St. Mary's Ryken       22.99      22.38Q  2 
  4 Julian Blair              11 Westlake               22.93      22.50Q  1 
  5 Jerrel Jordan             12 Henry E. Lackey        23.06      22.85Q  2 
  6 Justin Henderson          12 Richard Montgome       23.45      23.20Q  1 
  7 Pierre Hawkins            12 Calvert                23.42      22.99Q  2 
  8 Nate Gant                 12 Hammond                23.01      23.24Q  1 
  9 Reward Asonye             12 Williams, T. C.        23.57      23.10   2 
 10 Andrew Lewis              11 Thomas Stone           23.64      23.24   1 
 11 James Lang                11 Hammond                23.30      23.27   2 
 12 Trae Proctor              12 Thomas Stone           23.83      23.27   1 
 13 Evan Wolfarth             11 Mt. Hebron             23.94      23.54   2 
 14 Deandre Fooks             12 Thomas Stone           24.04      23.67   2 
 15 Corey Beatty              10 McDonough              23.81      23.81   1 
 16 Kyle Whitehead            11 Williams, T. C.        23.78      24.14   1 
Preliminaries
 17 Julius Ajayi              09 Hammond                24.02                
 18 Rodney Brown              09 North Point            24.03                
 19 Kyle Baker                   Spalding               24.03                
 20 Nkonyeasua Uwandi         10 Parkdale               24.10                
 21 Dorian Ridley             11 Mt. Hebron             24.18                
 22 Marcell Thompson             Spalding               24.24                
 23 Shelley White                Spalding               24.39                
 24 Raeeqs Dobyns             11 Henry E. Lackey        24.40                
 25 Emmanuel Omolola          12 Parkdale               24.55                
 26 Ademola Olatungi          12 Parkdale               24.66                
 27 Michael Sumpter           12 Thomas Stone           24.85                
 28 Devin Davidson            12 Westlake               24.91                
 29 Joshua Witt               12 Sherwood               24.93                
 30 Kenneth Hemsley           12 Henry E. Lackey        25.03                
 31 Damian Hicks              11 McDonough              25.18                
 32 M'Bari Casey              10 Friendly               25.36                
 33 antonio saltaformaggio    10 St. Mary's Ryken       25.49                
 34 Tyler Fini                11 La Plata               25.50                
 35 Antwann Walker            10 Friendly               25.94                
 36 Nick Tesi                 10 St. Mary's Ryken       27.12                
 37 beteley solomon           11 St. Mary's Ryken       27.79                
 38 Danny Burke               12 St. Mary's Ryken       27.81                
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.56  4/12/2008   Lamaar Thomas, Friendly                     
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lonnell Wilson            11 McDonough              22.02      22.12   10   
  2 Julian Blair              11 Westlake               22.50      22.17    8   
  3 Tristan Julian            12 North Point            22.32      22.63    6   
  4 Brandon Richardson        11 St. Mary's Ryken       22.38      22.75    4   
  5 Jerrel Jordan             12 Henry E. Lackey        22.85      23.20    2   
  6 Nate Gant                 12 Hammond                23.24      23.50    1   
  7 Pierre Hawkins            12 Calvert                22.99      23.53  
Semi-Finals
  6 Justin Henderson          12 Richard Montgome       23.20             
  9 Reward Asonye             12 Williams, T. C.        23.10             
 10 Andrew Lewis              11 Thomas Stone           23.24             
 11 James Lang                11 Hammond                23.27             
 12 Trae Proctor              12 Thomas Stone           23.27             
 13 Evan Wolfarth             11 Mt. Hebron             23.54             
 14 Deandre Fooks             12 Thomas Stone           23.67             
 15 Corey Beatty              10 McDonough              23.81             
 16 Kyle Whitehead            11 Williams, T. C.        24.14             
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:20.49  4/21/2007   Erika Weidman, T.C. Williams              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erika Weidman             12 Williams, T. C.      2:20.00    2:24.03   10   
  2 Shannon Hall-McClary      11 North Point          2:27.00    2:28.95    8   
  3 Arianna Jordan            11 Bryn Mawr School     2:28.00    2:32.07    6   
  4 Nikia Miller              12 North Point          2:32.00    2:33.65    4   
  5 Caroline Parris           10 Calvert              2:28.75    2:34.47    2   
  6 Ellyn Quigg               12 Mt. Hebron           2:33.00    2:35.09    1   
  7 Elaina Malone             11 Huntingtown          2:35.40    2:35.53  
  8 Rachelle Bernadel         12 Parkdale             2:29.00    2:35.91  
  9 Nicole Dawson             09 Hammond              2:40.00    2:41.58  
 10 Angela Malczyn            12 Mt. Hebron           2:33.00    2:42.14  
 11 Jackie Weiss              09 Sherwood             2:43.50    2:43.52  
 12 Modupe Korede             10 Parkdale             2:48.00    2:45.35  
 13 Alexa Becker              11 Sherwood             2:38.70    2:49.10  
 14 Rachael Byrnes            10 St. Mary's Ryken     2:30.00    2:49.78  
 15 Jacques Holder            12 Parkdale             2:34.00    2:54.11  
 16 Chineme Ezekwenna         12 Thomas Stone         3:05.00    2:56.89  
 17 Julie Roland              10 Bryn Mawr School     3:05.00    2:57.12  
 18 Kara Gibson               09 Calvert              2:58.50    2:57.41  
 19 Ginger Williams           11 Huntingtown          2:43.00    2:58.00  
 20 Cindy Yeatman             09 Calvert              2:59.20    2:59.17  
 21 Licia Moses               12 Friendly             2:40.00    3:01.78  
 22 Shannon McCloskey         09 Calvert                         3:07.26  
 23 Savannah Hill             09 Calvert              3:02.20    3:09.26  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:56.75  4/21/2007   Jeff Miller, South County                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Steinbach            12 Mt. Hebron           2:01.00    2:01.81   10   
  2 DeAndre Robinson          12 Westlake             2:03.84    2:02.22    8   
  3 John Brun                 12 Mt. Hebron           2:02.60    2:03.21    6   
  4 Darren Foreman            10 Williams, T. C.      2:08.00    2:04.49    4   
  5 Sam Martin                10 Richard Montgome     2:02.00    2:04.89    2   
  6 Champ Page                09 Henry E. Lackey      2:10.80    2:05.24    1   
  7 Nathan Blankenship        11 Calvert              2:05.90    2:05.50  
  8 Codjo Gbedo               12 Parkdale             2:08.00    2:05.53  
  9 Kyle Stanton              12 Hammond              2:05.00    2:06.81  
 10 Stefon Gill               12 North Point          2:03.55    2:07.29  
 11 Andrew McLean             12 Huntingtown          2:11.00    2:07.56  
 12 Kevin Deminne             12 Thomas Stone         2:05.00    2:07.95  
 13 Dean Mertz                   Spalding             2:04.24    2:09.11  
 14 James Macnemara           11 Richard Montgome     2:04.00    2:11.70  
 15 David Hamilton            09 Richard Montgome     2:07.00    2:12.08  
 16 Marc Grosser              12 Williams, T. C.      2:10.00    2:16.30  
 17 Sean Kwon                 09 Hammond              2:15.00    2:17.91  
 18 Tyler Garrison            11 Hammond              2:15.00    2:18.14  
 19 Matthew Smith             12 North Point          2:05.44    2:19.41  
 20 Lorenzo High              10 Henry E. Lackey      2:14.30    2:20.24  
 21 Nelson Damachi            11 Parkdale             2:10.00    2:21.20  
 22 Pascal Zaragoza           10 Hammond              2:10.00    2:21.31  
 23 Montre White              11 Calvert              2:34.95    2:22.85  
 24 Nathaniel Kruder          09 Calvert              2:23.20    2:25.72  
 25 Rai Page                  10 Thomas Stone         2:20.00    2:25.84  
 26 John Boyd                 12 St. Mary's Ryken     2:20.00    2:26.04  
 27 Zack Landis               11 St. Mary's Ryken     2:25.00    2:31.31  
 28 Donny Harmon              09 Calvert              2:27.44    2:34.74  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.95  4/21/2007   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton            
                       C Bond, A Pedro, D Hayes, A Ajayi                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       49.50      48.88   2  10   
     1) Tyonna Anthony 10               2) DaQuanya Byrd-West 10          
     3) Kianna Kimpson 12               4) Kelli Wilson 12                
  2 Friendly  'A'                                       48.00      49.45   2   8   
     1) Seneman Burns 12                2) Indya Price 12                 
     3) LaTrese Barker 11               4) Vernetta Biggs 11              
  3 Hammond  'A'                                        51.00      51.33   2   6   
     1) Beatrice Wolo 09                2) Angela Humpert 12              
     3) Shenika Love 12                 4) Amanda Mercer 10               
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                       52.60      51.53   2   4   
     1) Courtney Grammar 12             2) Teresa Russell 10              
     3) Evelyn Putman 10                4) Katherine Salke 12             
  5 Huntingtown  'A'                                    55.50      52.22   1   2   
     1) Linsey Aley 10                  2) Bri Butler 11                  
     3) Diarra Butler 09                4) Mercedes Jackson 10            
  6 North Point  'A'                                    54.69      52.44   1   1   
     1) Gabrielle Brice 12              2) Kadazya Steverson 11           
     3) Erin Roberts 10                 4) Desiree Maloney 12             
  7 McDonough  'A'                                      55.50      52.69   2 
     1) Yetunde Amolegbe 11             2) Tomesha Jones 09               
     3) Alicea Teamer 12                4) Sierra Rogers 11               
  8 Calvert  'A'                                        54.00      53.19   2 
     1) Markeisha Creek 09              2) Jasmine Holland 12             
     3) Tamika Roberts 12               4) Janeice Butler 10              
  9 La Plata  'A'                                       55.20      53.35   1 
     1) Jessica Laidley 10              2) Shadonna Green 12              
     3) Kayla Ryan 11                   4) Brianna Simpkins 11            
 10 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   55.30      55.29   1 
     1) Theresa Clomax 12               2) Rhemah Lewis 10                
     3) Suriely Morales 09              4) Katrina Savoy 10               
 11 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                               52.40      56.71   2 
     1) Sharone Honor 12                2) Ayrton Starks 09               
     3) Ca'ryn Griffin 10               4) Jocelyn Morris 09              
 12 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                     55.80      58.12   1 
     1) Morgan Gayles 11                2) Kelsey Jones 10                
     3) Emma Siegel 10                  4) Jackie Dawson 10               
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.80  4/21/2007   Westlake, Westlake                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Point  'A'                                    43.34      44.01   2  10   
     1) Tristan Julian 12               2) Aaron Chatmon 12               
     3) Steven Solis 12                 4) Tristan Benton 12              
  2 Westlake  'A'                                       42.30      44.18   2   8   
     1) Joshua Alexander 11             2) Julian Blair 11                
     3) Stuart Rose 10                  4) Devon Smith 12                 
  3 Williams, T. C.  'A'                                43.50      44.22   2   6   
     1) Cortez Taylor 11                2) Ayodesi Coker 11               
     3) Rushane Wilson 12               4) Reward Asonye 12               
  4 Calvert  'A'                                        47.85      45.03   1   4   
     1) DaQuan Garner 11                2) Pierre Hawkins 12              
     3) Brandon Mackall 11              4) Trae Morgan 09                 
  5 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   45.70      45.59   1   2   
     1) Andrew Lewis 11                 2) TJ Richardson 11               
     3) Tyler Stewart 11                4) Anthony Toye 12                
  6 Huntingtown  'A'                                    44.74      46.21   2   1   
     1) Andrew Nowak 12                 2) Andre Carter 11                
     3) Tyler Ricchuito 11              4) Dwayne Hooper 12               
  7 Friendly  'A'                                       44.80      46.44   2 
     1) Tremayne Ford 12                2) Bryson Carr 11                 
     3) Vincent Washington 10           4) Antwann Walker 10              
  8 McDonough  'A'                                      45.20      46.62   1 
     1) Damian Hicks 11                 2) Lonnell Wilson 11              
     3) Terrence Griffin 12             4) Justin Ryans 11                
  9 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                               44.20      47.56   2 
     1) Brandon Richardson 11           2) antonio saltaformaggio 10      
     3) Danny Burke 12                  4) jonathon houston 09            
 10 Spalding  'A'                                       43.80      48.12   2 
     1) Kyle Baker                      2) Marcell Thompson               
     3) Matthew Thompson                4) Jame Taylor                    
 11 Sherwood  'A'                                       46.50      48.64   1 
     1) Chris Kim 12                    2) Brian Rivera 12                
     3) Joshua Witt 12                  4) Randy Ribiero 11               
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:02.37  4/21/2007   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton          
                         A Ajayi, D Hayes, A Iwugo, T Robinson             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Point  'A'                                  4:04.35    4:09.39   2  10   
     1) Nikia Miller 12                 2) Brieana Harrison 12            
     3) Keyawna Griffith 10             4) Shavon Briscoe 11              
  2 Friendly  'A'                                     4:02.00    4:14.18   2   8   
     1) LaTrese Barker 11               2) Seneman Burns 12               
     3) Vernetta Biggs 11               4) Indya Price 12                 
  3 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                              4:14.50    4:19.06   2   6   
     1) Tegan Bratcher 11               2) Shaniece Brown 11              
     3) Whitney Jones 10                4) Louisa Lamb 12                 
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:35.50    4:23.20   1   4   
     1) Teresa Russell 10               2) Azeezat Olatunde 11            
     3) Genevieve Reardon 12            4) Evelyn Putman 10               
  5 Hammond  'A'                                      4:17.00    4:29.01   2   2   
     1) Morgan Bell 11                  2) Kayla Broady 09                
     3) Ashley Cole 10                  4) Rachel Matthews 12             
  6 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                   4:25.00    4:33.05   2   1   
     1) Angela Mensah 12                2) Karli Buescher 09              
     3) Liz Tawa 10                     4) Angela Malczyn 12              
  7 Williams, T. C.  'A'                              4:17.06    4:33.30   2 
     1) Kathryn Hendley 09              2) Erika Weidman 12               
     3) Shenandoah Raycroft 11          4) Katherine Snow 10              
  8 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                             4:30.00    4:38.38   1 
     1) Meghan Neace 10                 2) Alyssa Hubbard 10              
     3) Kristen Beck 10                 4) Rachael Byrnes 10              
  9 Huntingtown  'A'                                  4:38.00    4:38.91   1 
     1) Ridiccia Mackall 10             2) Elaina Malone 11               
     3) Vania Stottlemeyer 10           4) Bri Butler 11                  
 10 Calvert  'A'                                                 5:18.62   1 
     1) Jessica Baxtrom 09              2) Kara Gibson 09                 
     3) Savannah Hill 09                4) Leea Parker 09                 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:24.52  4/12/2008   West Potomac, West Potomac                
                         J McCants, B Comfort, R Byrd, J Bradley           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                     3:29.78    3:26.68   2  10   
     1) Julian Blair 11                 2) Courtney Jarvis 11             
     3) Kendall Jefferson 11            4) DeAndre Robinson 12            
  2 North Point  'A'                                  3:25.90    3:26.77   2   8   
     1) Sean Cooper 12                  2) Stefon Gill 12                 
     3) Aaron Chatmon 12                4) Tristan Julian 12              
  3 Hammond  'A'                                      3:30.00    3:28.31   2   6   
     1) Julius Ajayi 09                 2) James Lang 11                  
     3) Christopher Baker 12            4) Chris Alexander 10             
  4 Spalding  'A'                                     3:37.00    3:37.74   1   4   
     1) Chad Wilkerson                  2) Jame Taylor                    
     3) Ricky Sewell                    4) Shelley White                  
  5 Thomas Stone  'A'                                 3:30.90    3:39.48   2   2   
     1) Stephen Battle 11               2) Deandre Fooks 12               
     3) Delante Fooks 12                4) Laron Knight 12                
  6 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                   3:36.50    3:40.55   1   1   
     1) Nick Shade 12                   2) Patrick McNicholas 12          
     3) Dorian Ridley 11                4) Ryan Steinbach 12              
  7 Huntingtown  'A'                                  3:34.00    3:41.13   2 
     1) Conor O'Brien 11                2) Scott Rader 12                 
     3) Aaron Jenkins 11                4) Dwayne Hooper 12               
  8 McDonough  'A'                                    3:41.70    3:55.78   1 
     1) Brian Bishop 11                 2) Keith O'Kelly 10               
     3) Boris Diago 10                  4) Brandon Datcher 12             
  9 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                             3:56.00    4:18.96   1 
     1) guy brown 11                    2) kevin hills 11                 
     3) Kane Roland 10                  4) Michael Deluca 10              
 -- Richard Montgomery  'A'                           3:30.70         DQ   2 
     1) Jeremy Blair 12                 2) Adrian Prather 12              
     3) Andrew Rodriguez 12             4) Justin Henderson 12            
 -- Williams, T. C.  'A'                              3:33.97         DQ   2 
     1) Rashed Conteh 11                2) Yasir Hussein 12               
     3) Malcom Cameron 11               4) Reward Asonye 12               
 -- Friendly  'A'                                     3:34.00         DQ   2 
     1)                                 2) Bryson Carr 11                 
     3) Vincent Washington 10           4) Antwann Walker 10              
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Point                 86        2) Mt. Hebron                 59   
    3) Henry E. Lackey             54        4) Williams, T. C.            52   
    5) Sherwood                    42        6) Friendly                   37   
    7) Westlake                    36        8) Hammond                    34   
    9) Huntingtown                 33       10) Bryn Mawr School for Girl  24   
   11) La Plata                    22       12) McDonough                  17   
   13) Calvert                     14       14) Richard Montgomery          9   
   15) St. Mary's Ryken             7       16) Parkdale                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Point                 92        2) Mt. Hebron                 71   
    3) Williams, T. C.             63        4) Richard Montgomery         46   
    5) Westlake                    44        6) Huntingtown                34   
    6) Hammond                     34        8) Spalding                   32   
    9) McDonough                   28       10) Sherwood                   26   
   11) Thomas Stone                17       12) Calvert                    14   
   13) Henry E. Lackey             11       14) St. Mary's Ryken            8   
   15) Friendly                     5       16) Parkdale                    2   



Return to Top

Email | About