MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Region
4A West Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2010-05-19

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2010 09:25 AM
                 4A West Region Meet - 5/19/2010 to 5/20/2010                  
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolf, Kathryn             12 Winston Churchil         12.34Q  NWI  4 
  2 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest                12.51Q  NWI  5 
  3 Jones, Jasmine            12 Paint Branch             12.69Q  NWI  3 
  4 Torian, Camry             10 Northwest                12.85Q  NWI  1 
  5 Watkins, Rachel           10 Magruder                 13.21Q  NWI  2 
  6 Allen, Sheridan           11 Northwest                12.76Q  NWI  4 
  7 Washington, Amanda        12 Gaithersbrg              12.96Q  NWI  3 
  8 Harris, Simone            12 Gaithersbrg              13.02Q  NWI  1 
  9 Adams, Dasia               9 Rich. Montgomery         13.11Q  NWI  5 
 10 Talley, Mijan             10 Gaithersbrg              13.29Q  NWI  2 
 11 Grizzle, Felicia          11 Paint Branch             12.84q  NWI  4 
 12 Blackmon, Jenaye          11 Magruder                 13.35q  NWI  5 
 13 Robinson, Jasmine         10 Walter Johnson           13.41q  NWI  5 
 14 Hagerty, Caroline         10 Walter Johnson           13.49q  NWI  3 
 15 Pinckney, Lindsay         10 Springbrook              13.55q  NWI  1 
 16 Wood, Amber               11 Paint Branch             13.64q  NWI  2 
 17 Harrington, Nia           12 Bethesda-CCC             13.70   NWI  5 
 18 Campbell, Maya             9 Walter Johnson           13.79   NWI  1 
 19 Vinson, Sierra            12 Winston Churchil         13.85   NWI  5 
 20 Christopher, Ashley        9 Rich. Montgomery         13.87   NWI  1 
 21 Kleinman, Olivia          12 Winston Churchil         13.90   NWI  3 
 22 Glasper, Ashley           11 Sherwood                 14.13   NWI  3 
 22 Olutisfun, Tise            9 Rich. Montgomery         14.13   NWI  2 
 24 Smith, Neashawn           11 Springbrook              14.21   NWI  3 
 25 Tzamaras, Demetra         10 Sherwood                 14.24   NWI  2 
 26 Eidi, Christina           12 Walt Whitman             14.25   NWI  1 
 27 Robinson, Kayla           11 Sherwood                 14.27   NWI  1 
 28 Nash, Shayna               9 Bethesda-CCC             14.32   NWI  4 
 29 Gibbs, Nickalia            9 Wootton                  14.34   NWI  2 
 30 Berardi, Sophia           11 Walt Whitman             14.50   NWI  2 
 31 Blair, Treshana            9 Magruder                 14.60   NWI  4 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Wolf, Kathryn             12 Winston Churchil         12.24Q  NWI  2 
  2 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest                12.37Q  NWI  1 
  3 Torian, Camry             10 Northwest                12.57Q  NWI  2 
  4 Jones, Jasmine            12 Paint Branch             12.58Q  NWI  1 
  5 Washington, Amanda        12 Gaithersbrg              12.71q  NWI  1 
  6 Watkins, Rachel           10 Magruder                 12.75q  NWI  2 
  7 Grizzle, Felicia          11 Paint Branch             12.82q  NWI  1 
  8 Allen, Sheridan           11 Northwest                12.84q  NWI  1 
  9 Harris, Simone            12 Gaithersbrg              12.96   NWI  2 
 10 Adams, Dasia               9 Rich. Montgomery         13.06   NWI  2 
 11 Blackmon, Jenaye          11 Magruder                 13.34   NWI  2 
 12 Talley, Mijan             10 Gaithersbrg              13.43   NWI  1 
 13 Hagerty, Caroline         10 Walter Johnson           13.58   NWI  1 
 14 Wood, Amber               11 Paint Branch             13.74   NWI  2 
 15 Pinckney, Lindsay         10 Springbrook              13.76   NWI  1 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest                12.04   NWI  10   
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             12 Winston Churchil         12.19   NWI   8   
  3 Watkins, Rachel           10 Magruder                 12.40   NWI   6   
  4 Jones, Jasmine            12 Paint Branch             12.57   NWI   4   
  5 Torian, Camry             10 Northwest                12.67   NWI   2   
  6 Washington, Amanda        12 Gaithersbrg              12.70   NWI   1   
  7 Allen, Sheridan           11 Northwest                12.77   NWI 
  8 Grizzle, Felicia          11 Paint Branch             12.89   NWI 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steele, Reginald          12 Paint Branch             11.21Q  NWI  3 
  2 Gondor, Andrew            12 Montgomery Blair         11.32Q  NWI  5 
  3 Dantzler, Tony            11 Springbrook              11.61Q  NWI  4 
  4 Davis, Dillion            12 Gaithersbrg              11.71Q  NWI  1 
  5 Atabong, Emmanuel         11 Springbrook              11.74Q  NWI  2 
  6 Talbert, Kendall          12 Magruder                 11.48Q  NWI  3 
  7 Ofori, Axel               12 Gaithersbrg              11.59Q  NWI  5 
  8 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   10 Winston Churchil         11.62Q  NWI  4 
  9 Biedleman, Michael        11 Magruder                 11.75Q  NWI  1 
 10 Campos, Brian             12 Wootton                  11.92Q  NWI  2 
 11 Cole, Alexander           11 Sherwood                 11.65q  NWI  3 
 12 Li, Michael               11 Walter Johnson           11.76q  NWI  1 
 13 Alphonse, Vladimir        12 Springbrook              11.91q  NWI  5 
 14 Hassani, Justin           10 Wootton                  11.91q  NWI  5 
 15 Nozick, Daniel            10 Wootton                  11.94q  NWI  4 
 16 Wubbenhorst, Sumner       12 Sherwood                 12.06q  NWI  5 
 17 Lopez, Orley               9 Rich. Montgomery         12.38   NWI  3 
 18 Ramesh, Riku              12 Sherwood                 12.39   NWI  2 
 19 Ibrahim, Rachid            9 Rich. Montgomery         12.40   NWI  1 
 20 McClafferty, Brendan      12 Bethesda-CCC             12.43   NWI  3 
 21 Agyire, Nanatwum          11 Bethesda-CCC             12.50   NWI  4 
 22 Bratschi, Adam            11 Winston Churchil         12.53   NWI  3 
 23 Helmey, Chris             10 Northwest                12.57   NWI  5 
 23 Stone, Brett              12 Paint Branch             12.57   NWI  1 
 25 Onuigbo, Bruce            11 Northwest                12.61   NWI  3 
 26 Pooson, Sean               9 Walter Johnson           12.71   NWI  2 
 27 Alberto, William          10 Walter Johnson           13.02   NWI  4 
 28 Rome, John                10 Winston Churchil         13.34   NWI  1 
 29 Braganza, Max              9 Bethesda-CCC             13.74   NWI  5 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Steele, Reginald          12 Paint Branch             11.18Q  NWI  2 
  2 Gondor, Andrew            12 Montgomery Blair         11.37Q  NWI  1 
  3 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   10 Winston Churchil         11.37Q  NWI  2 
  4 Talbert, Kendall          12 Magruder                 11.44Q  NWI  1 
  5 Dantzler, Tony            11 Springbrook              11.57q  NWI  1 
  6 Atabong, Emmanuel         11 Springbrook              11.59q  NWI  2 
  7 Cole, Alexander           11 Sherwood                 11.61q  NWI  1 
  8 Ofori, Axel               12 Gaithersbrg              11.62q  NWI  1 
  9 Davis, Dillion            12 Gaithersbrg              11.65   NWI  2 
 10 Wubbenhorst, Sumner       12 Sherwood                 11.86   NWI  2 
 11 Campos, Brian             12 Wootton                  11.92   NWI  1 
 12 Hassani, Justin           10 Wootton                  12.00   NWI  1 
 12 Biedleman, Michael        11 Magruder                 12.00   NWI  2 
 14 Nozick, Daniel            10 Wootton                  12.11   NWI  1 
 14 Alphonse, Vladimir        12 Springbrook              12.11   NWI  2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Steele, Reginald          12 Paint Branch             10.84   NWI  10   
  2 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   10 Winston Churchil         11.15   NWI   8   
  3 Gondor, Andrew            12 Montgomery Blair         11.19   NWI   6   
  4 Ofori, Axel               12 Gaithersbrg              11.55   NWI   4   
  5 Dantzler, Tony            11 Springbrook              11.66   NWI   2   
 -- Atabong, Emmanuel         11 Springbrook                 FS   NWI 
 -- Talbert, Kendall          12 Magruder                    FS   NWI 
 -- Cole, Alexander           11 Sherwood                    FS   NWI 
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Auto Advance: A 9:50.70                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wootton                                             9:05.23A  10   
  2 Northwest                                           9:15.68A   8   
  3 Walter Johnson                                      9:28.04A   6   
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:41.78A   4   
  5 Winston Churchill                                   9:43.47A   2   
  6 Magruder                                            9:45.17A   1   
  7 Sherwood                                            9:55.03  
  8 Walt Whitman                                        9:59.35  
  9 Richard Montgomery                                 10:22.94  
 10 Montgomery Blair                                   10:36.57  
 11 Paint Branch                                       10:59.11  
 12 Gaithersbrg                                        11:01.05  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Auto Advance: A 8:15.90                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                      7:53.40A  10   
  2 Richard Montgomery                                  7:54.66A   8   
  3 Winston Churchill                                   7:55.20A   6   
  4 Sherwood                                            8:07.40A   4   
  5 Northwest                                           8:08.09A   2   
  6 Wootton                                             8:09.49A   1   
  7 Magruder                                            8:45.47  
  8 Montgomery Blair                                    8:49.46  
  9 Gaithersbrg                                         8:55.52  
 10 Paint Branch                                        9:07.89  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kallay, Ali               12 Gaithersbrg              15.00Q  NWI  2 
  2 Carrol, Trevon            12 Gaithersbrg              15.20Q  NWI  3 
  3 Markush, Randy            12 Northwest                15.50Q  NWI  1 
  4 Abutaleb, Ehab            11 Walt Whitman             15.60Q  NWI  2 
  5 Ribeiro, Randy            12 Sherwood                 15.90Q  NWI  3 
  6 Rhee, John                11 Winston Churchil         16.00Q  NWI  1 
  7 Hang, Zimin               12 Rich. Montgomery         16.10q  NWI  2 
  8 Nieto, Javier             11 Magruder                 16.40q  NWI  2 
  9 Trotman, Sheldon          11 Northwest                16.60   NWI  3 
  9 Gwashavanhu, Simba        10 Gaithersbrg              16.60   NWI  1 
 11 Coviliu, Elad             10 Walter Johnson           16.90   NWI  2 
 12 Xydis, Nick               12 Rich. Montgomery         17.70   NWI  3 
 13 Gavett, William           10 Sherwood                 18.10   NWI  1 
 14 Abrams, Matt              10 Sherwood                 18.60   NWI  2 
 15 Assoua, Gaston             9 Springbrook              19.10   NWI  3 
 16 Filas, Also                9 Walter Johnson           19.20   NWI  3 
 17 Perkins, Christian         9 Rich. Montgomery         19.40   NWI  1 
 18 Kim, Kyung                 9 Walter Johnson           20.10   NWI  1 
 19 Batoula, Sigfried         11 Springbrook              20.40   NWI  2 
 -- Asare, Simon              12 Springbrook                 NT   NWI  1 
 -- Leung, Cho-Hsien          12 Winston Churchil            NT   NWI  3 
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carrol, Trevon            12 Gaithersbrg              14.40   NWI  10   
  2 Kallay, Ali               12 Gaithersbrg              14.80   NWI   8   
  3 Markush, Randy            12 Northwest                15.30   NWI   6   
  4 Abutaleb, Ehab            11 Walt Whitman             15.40   NWI   4   
  5 Ribeiro, Randy            12 Sherwood                 15.60   NWI   2   
  6 Rhee, John                11 Winston Churchil         15.65   NWI   1   
  7 Hang, Zimin               12 Rich. Montgomery         15.80   NWI 
  8 Nieto, Javier             11 Magruder                 16.00   NWI 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Polite, Serenah           11 Winston Churchil         16.19Q  NWI  3 
  2 Putman, Evelyn            11 Sherwood                 16.35Q  NWI  4 
  3 Dally, Laura              10 Walter Johnson           16.37Q  NWI  1 
  4 Jones, Jasmine            12 Paint Branch             16.50Q  NWI  2 
  5 Smith, Samantha           12 Rich. Montgomery         16.66Q  NWI  4 
  6 Hardgrove, Julia          11 Bethesda-CCC             16.75Q  NWI  2 
  7 Achamorfaw, Achangkang    10 Northwest                16.88Q  NWI  1 
  8 Crowley, Danielle         11 Rich. Montgomery         17.06Q  NWI  3 
  9 Shaw, Gwen                 9 Wootton                  16.94   NWI  2 
 10 Watkins, Daryanne         11 Walt Whitman             17.45   NWI  2 
 11 Rhoades, Victoria         11 Sherwood                 17.55   NWI  1 
 12 Kyeremeh, Andrea          10 Northwest                17.64   NWI  4 
 13 Osnos, Rachel             12 Walt Whitman             17.89   NWI  4 
 14 Tycko, Sasha              11 Walter Johnson           18.14   NWI  4 
 15 Harris, Chelsa             9 Gaithersbrg              18.22   NWI  1 
 16 Thomas, Janeal            12 Paint Branch             18.58   NWI  3 
 17 Brand, Molly              11 Rich. Montgomery         18.62   NWI  2 
 18 Anderson, Casey           10 Sherwood                 18.75   NWI  3 
 19 Schaer, Elizabeth          9 Magruder                 18.90   NWI  3 
 20 Noel, Danielle            12 Paint Branch             19.01   NWI  1 
 21 Yang, Andrea              11 Winston Churchil         19.16   NWI  4 
 22 Abutaleb, Sarah           12 Wootton                  19.52   NWI  1 
 23 Lin, Hung-Yu              12 Winston Churchil         19.53   NWI  1 
 24 Ganesh, Pooja             10 Northwest                20.01   NWI  2 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Polite, Serenah           11 Winston Churchil         15.01   NWI  10   
  2 Jones, Jasmine            12 Paint Branch             15.56   NWI   8   
  3 Dally, Laura              10 Walter Johnson           15.79   NWI   6   
  4 Achamorfaw, Achangkang    10 Northwest                15.87   NWI   4   
  5 Putman, Evelyn            11 Sherwood                 15.89   NWI   2   
  6 Crowley, Danielle         11 Rich. Montgomery         16.00   NWI   1   
  7 Smith, Samantha           12 Rich. Montgomery         16.27   NWI 
  8 Hardgrove, Julia          11 Bethesda-CCC             16.51   NWI 
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolf, Kathryn             12 Winston Churchil         25.44Q  NWI  3 
  2 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest                25.69Q  NWI  4 
  3 Torian, Camry             10 Northwest                26.19Q  NWI  2 
  4 Harris, Simone            12 Gaithersbrg              27.15Q  NWI  1 
  5 Grizzle, Felicia          11 Paint Branch             26.51Q  NWI  4 
  6 Wade, Brittney             9 Bethesda-CCC             26.72Q  NWI  3 
  7 Watkins, Rachel           10 Magruder                 27.05Q  NWI  2 
  8 Leach, Ashley             12 Paint Branch             27.23Q  NWI  1 
  9 Adams, Dasia               9 Rich. Montgomery         26.75   NWI  4 
 10 Barclay, Cheerah           9 Montgomery Blair         27.05   NWI  3 
 11 Sapp, Myla                10 Montgomery Blair         27.07   NWI  4 
 12 Walsh, Maya               11 Wootton                  27.10   NWI  3 
 13 Jackson, Malika           10 Paint Branch             27.11   NWI  2 
 14 Olatunde, Azeezat         12 Sherwood                 27.48   NWI  1 
 15 Harrington, Nia           12 Bethesda-CCC             28.05   NWI  4 
 16 Wilson, Eugenia            9 Bethesda-CCC             28.06   NWI  3 
 17 Maizlish, Jennifer        11 Winston Churchil         28.36   NWI  2 
 18 Boateng, Cassandra        11 Northwest                28.53   NWI  1 
 19 Christopher, Ashley        9 Rich. Montgomery         29.14   NWI  3 
 20 Eidi, Christina           12 Walt Whitman             29.21   NWI  4 
 21 Andre, Emeralda           12 Magruder                 29.48   NWI  2 
 22 Tzamaras, Demetra         10 Sherwood                 29.59   NWI  2 
 23 Berardi, Sophia           11 Walt Whitman             30.15   NWI  4 
 24 Kleinman, Natalie         12 Winston Churchil         30.57   NWI  2 
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest                24.43   NWI  10   
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             12 Winston Churchil         24.81   NWI   8   
  3 Watkins, Rachel           10 Magruder                 25.50   NWI   6   
  4 Grizzle, Felicia          11 Paint Branch             26.03   NWI   4   
  5 Torian, Camry             10 Northwest                26.26   NWI   2   
  6 Harris, Simone            12 Gaithersbrg              26.69   NWI   1   
  7 Leach, Ashley             12 Paint Branch             27.32   NWI 
  8 Wade, Brittney             9 Bethesda-CCC             27.73   NWI 
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steele, Reginald          12 Paint Branch             22.84Q  NWI  4 
  2 Talbert, Kendall          12 Magruder                 23.00Q  NWI  1 
  3 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   10 Winston Churchil         23.06Q  NWI  2 
  4 James, Terrence           11 Bethesda-CCC             23.09Q  NWI  3 
  5 Margolis, Seth            11 Wootton                  23.18Q  NWI  4 
  6 Elliot, Taariq            11 Wootton                  23.34Q  NWI  3 
  7 Smith, Donitto            11 Walter Johnson           23.37Q  NWI  2 
  8 Cole, Alexander           11 Sherwood                 23.38Q  NWI  1 
  9 Li, Michael               11 Walter Johnson           23.41   NWI  1 
 10 Whipp, Alex               11 Northwest                23.66   NWI  1 
 11 Lizon, Jakub              11 Magruder                 23.70   NWI  3 
 12 Atabong, Emmanuel         11 Springbrook              23.73   NWI  2 
 13 Ofori, Axel               12 Gaithersbrg              23.86   NWI  4 
 14 Davis, Dillion            12 Gaithersbrg              23.87   NWI  3 
 15 Lincoln, Ac               11 Magruder                 23.89   NWI  4 
 16 Nisson, Kyle              12 Wootton                  24.23   NWI  1 
 17 Kamara, Adel              11 Springbrook              24.24   NWI  1 
 18 Alphonse, Vladimir        12 Springbrook              24.31   NWI  3 
 19 Son, John                 12 Walt Whitman             24.54   NWI  3 
 20 Stroud, Aaron             12 Northwest                25.16   NWI  3 
 21 Ibrahim, Rachid            9 Rich. Montgomery         25.20   NWI  2 
 22 Bratschi, Adam            11 Winston Churchil         25.21   NWI  4 
 23 Philip, Ntando            12 Sherwood                 25.41   NWI  2 
 24 Katz, Drew                12 Walt Whitman             25.43   NWI  2 
 25 McClafferty, Brendan      12 Bethesda-CCC             25.61   NWI  4 
 26 Stone, Brett              12 Paint Branch             25.70   NWI  3 
 27 Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel   9 Winston Churchil         25.72   NWI  1 
 28 Braganza, Max              9 Bethesda-CCC             27.52   NWI  1 
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Steele, Reginald          12 Paint Branch             22.11   NWI  10   
  2 James, Terrence           11 Bethesda-CCC             22.70   NWI   8   
  3 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   10 Winston Churchil         22.90   NWI   6   
  4 Margolis, Seth            11 Wootton                  23.05   NWI   4   
  5 Talbert, Kendall          12 Magruder                 23.37   NWI   2   
  6 Cole, Alexander           11 Sherwood                 23.80   NWI   1   
  7 Smith, Donitto            11 Walter Johnson           23.91   NWI 
  8 Elliot, Taariq            11 Wootton                  23.99   NWI 
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Auto Advance: A 11:42.15                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rubin, Jessie             12 Wootton               11:09.60A  10   
  2 Ryba, Anna                10 Walt Whitman          11:15.64A   8   
  3 Henshaw, Alyssa           12 Northwest             11:20.60A   6   
  4 Bosse, Anna               11 Walter Johnson        11:21.57A   4   
  5 Giedd, Alexandra          12 Winston Churchil      11:22.95A   2   
  6 Willett, Jenna            12 Walter Johnson        11:34.29A   1   
  7 Farrell, Ava              10 Bethesda-CCC          11:44.43  
  8 Nalls, Lottie              9 Walt Whitman          11:51.25  
  9 Weiss, Jacqueline         10 Sherwood              11:58.69  
 10 Cohen, Karen              10 Wootton               12:01.25  
 11 Maslen, Zoe               11 Winston Churchil      12:05.84  
 12 Elmendorf, Laura           9 Walt Whitman          12:10.27  
 13 Dinardo, Christine        11 Northwest             12:11.18  
 14 Oconnor, Darcy            12 Bethesda-CCC          12:11.68  
 15 Jester, Hallie            10 Bethesda-CCC          12:17.93  
 16 Santangelo, Kai           11 Northwest             12:28.50  
 17 Levine, Amy               12 Wootton               12:29.23  
 18 Dunn, Anie                10 Montgomery Blair      12:45.47  
 19 Mahlmann, Ariel            9 Sherwood              12:45.94  
 20 Piedramartel, Zabrina     12 Magruder              12:48.16  
 21 Brady, Miranda            12 Magruder              12:51.01  
 22 Resendiz, Fatima          11 Rich. Montgomery      12:58.38  
 23 Osborne, Morgan           12 Sherwood              13:17.82  
 24 Montiel, Dd                9 Springbrook           13:31.63  
 25 Sholar, Jenny             11 Montgomery Blair      13:41.19  
 26 Oleynik, Shannon          10 Magruder              13:45.30  
 -- Spencer, Jennifer         12 Walter Johnson             DNF  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Auto Advance: A 9:48.62                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palmer, Andrew            12 Walt Whitman           9:29.76A  10   
  2 Willett, Alex             11 Walter Johnson         9:32.10A   8   
  3 Dey, Ishan                12 Walter Johnson         9:33.21A   6   
  4 Escobar, Nicolas          12 Magruder               9:37.42A   4   
  5 Elhage, Tarek             12 Winston Churchil       9:40.55A   2   
  6 Weinstein, Zachary        10 Winston Churchil       9:41.99A   1   
  7 Miller, Chris             11 Northwest              9:45.23A 
  8 Reams, Jackson            11 Sherwood               9:51.88  
  9 Tockman, Kyle             11 Sherwood               9:52.20  
 10 Sheehan, Scott            10 Walter Johnson         9:55.78  
 11 Adams, Nicholas           10 Walt Whitman          10:00.34  
 12 Gerson, Eliot             11 Bethesda-CCC          10:06.04  
 13 Levine, David              9 Wootton               10:09.66  
 14 Stephens, Trevor          11 Bethesda-CCC          10:16.08  
 15 Tolnay, Adam               9 Rich. Montgomery      10:17.07  
 16 Wohl, Kenny               11 Wootton               10:21.23  
 17 Abebe, Dagmawi            11 Magruder              10:24.39  
 18 Shannon, Luke             10 Winston Churchil      10:33.30  
 19 Brennan, Jacob            11 Northwest             10:33.42  
 20 McUllough, Jack           11 Rich. Montgomery      10:37.82  
 21 Sonken, Bobby             11 Northwest             10:42.56  
 22 Mechak, Mark              12 Magruder              10:42.64  
 23 McMahon, Sean             10 Rich. Montgomery      10:45.28  
 24 Reed, Trevor              10 Gaithersbrg           10:51.25  
 25 Johnson, Joe              12 Gaithersbrg           10:53.18  
 26 Blackman, Harrison         9 Wootton               10:54.47  
 27 Ardanuay, Jeremy          11 Montgomery Blair      10:59.28  
 28 Hogan, Kevin              12 Sherwood              10:59.48  
 29 Pollack, Gabriel          11 Montgomery Blair      11:02.65  
 30 Crouch, Andrew            12 Bethesda-CCC          11:04.93  
 31 Wise, Christopher         11 Paint Branch          12:47.60  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
Auto Advance: A 1:45.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                   1:44.16A  2  10   
  2 Northwest                                           1:45.84   2   8   
  3 Wootton                                             1:45.93   2   6   
  4 Paint Branch                                        1:46.01   2   4   
  5 Magruder                                            1:47.46   2   2   
  6 Gaithersbrg                                         1:50.09   2   1   
  7 Walter Johnson                                      1:50.47   1 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:50.61   2 
  9 Sherwood                                            1:50.74   2 
 10 Richard Montgomery                                  1:52.19   1 
 11 Walt Whitman                                        1:55.46   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
Auto Advance: A 1:30.78                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                  1:30.14A  2  10   
  2 Montgomery Blair                                    1:30.83   2   8   
  3 Magruder                                            1:31.23   2   6   
  4 Walter Johnson                                      1:31.34   2   4   
  5 Springbrook                                         1:31.38   1   2   
  6 Winston Churchill                                   1:32.15   2   1   
  7 Wootton                                             1:32.51   1 
  8 Paint Branch                                        1:34.02   2 
  9 Gaithersbrg                                         1:34.73   1 
 10 Sherwood                                            1:35.53   1 
 11 Northwest                                           1:36.54   2 
 12 Walt Whitman                                        1:36.97   1 
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:38.13   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Auto Advance: A 5:17.36                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rubin, Jessie             12 Wootton                5:02.69A  10   
  2 Fikri, Maryam             12 Winston Churchil       5:06.08A   8   
  3 Bouvett, Camille          11 Walter Johnson         5:08.88A   6   
  4 Maxwell, Andrea           12 Wootton                5:12.23A   4   
  5 Henshaw, Alyssa           12 Northwest              5:13.35A   2   
  6 Bosse, Anna               11 Walter Johnson         5:14.80A   1   
  7 Ryba, Anna                10 Walt Whitman           5:17.67  
  8 Ndousse-Fetter, Sula       9 Northwest              5:18.39  
  9 Willett, Jenna            12 Walter Johnson         5:20.77  
 10 Giedd, Alexandra          12 Winston Churchil       5:24.91  
 11 Weiss, Jacqueline         10 Sherwood               5:27.44  
 12 Farrell, Ava              10 Bethesda-CCC           5:30.27  
 13 Jester, Hallie            10 Bethesda-CCC           5:32.44  
 14 Bourg, Charlotte          10 Winston Churchil       5:33.29  
 15 Rico, Madeline            10 Wootton                5:34.33  
 16 Delapaz, Elena            10 Rich. Montgomery       5:41.00  
 17 Lizon, Anna               10 Magruder               5:43.51  
 18 Oconnor, Darcy            12 Bethesda-CCC           5:47.58  
 19 Elmendorf, Caroline        9 Walt Whitman           5:48.67  
 20 Tomlinson, Amanda          9 Sherwood               5:51.20  
 21 Seevers, Katie            10 Walt Whitman           5:51.55  
 22 Brady, Miranda            12 Magruder               5:52.78  
 23 Fuenzalida, Paula         12 Northwest              5:54.33  
 24 Tolerton, Emma             9 Rich. Montgomery       5:56.03  
 25 Dunn, Anie                10 Montgomery Blair       5:58.97  
 26 Schroder, Rebeca          11 Paint Branch           5:59.48  
 27 Barnard, Tyler            11 Sherwood               6:02.72  
 28 Sholar, Jenny             11 Montgomery Blair       6:14.25  
 29 Montiel, Dd                9 Springbrook            6:15.27  
 30 Resendiz, Fatima          11 Rich. Montgomery       6:15.61  
 31 Lorn, Vannida             10 Gaithersbrg            6:15.74  
 32 Andonian, Lindsey          9 Magruder               6:16.42  
 33 Ostriker, Abigal          11 Montgomery Blair       6:31.20  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Auto Advance: A 4:26.34                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oleary, Sean              12 Walter Johnson         4:21.57A  10   
  2 Escobar, Nicolas          12 Magruder               4:22.73A   8   
  3 Martin, Sam               11 Rich. Montgomery       4:23.83A   6   
  4 Regan, Nick               11 Walter Johnson         4:24.47A   4   
  5 Conway, William           10 Winston Churchil       4:24.83A   2   
  6 Reams, Jackson            11 Sherwood               4:29.44    1   
  7 Tockman, Kyle             11 Sherwood               4:35.56  
  8 Aougab, Samir             12 Winston Churchil       4:36.25  
  9 Smith, Luke               12 Wootton                4:36.87  
 10 Gerson, Eliot             11 Bethesda-CCC           4:38.71  
 11 Miller, Chris             11 Northwest              4:39.72  
 12 Adams, Nicholas           10 Walt Whitman           4:39.78  
 13 Abebe, Dagmawi            11 Magruder               4:43.26  
 14 Henderson, Chris          12 Bethesda-CCC           4:44.68  
 15 Willett, Alex             11 Walter Johnson         4:45.77  
 16 Oberst, Scott             12 Wootton                4:46.31  
 17 McMahon, Sean             10 Rich. Montgomery       4:48.83  
 18 Brennan, Jacob            11 Northwest              4:50.19  
 19 Hogan, Kevin              12 Sherwood               4:51.03  
 20 Haudenschild, Christian   12 Wootton                4:51.98  
 21 Johnson, Joe              12 Gaithersbrg            4:55.44  
 22 Sonken, Bobby             11 Northwest              4:55.70  
 23 Florin, Dominic           11 Montgomery Blair       4:57.42  
 24 Tolnay, Adam               9 Rich. Montgomery       4:59.41  
 25 Slepoy, Konrad            12 Walt Whitman           5:00.02  
 26 Reed, Trevor              10 Gaithersbrg            5:02.83  
 27 Mechak, Mark              12 Magruder               5:05.15  
 28 Colby, Kiernan            10 Montgomery Blair       5:07.84  
 29 Ostrove, Adam             10 Paint Branch           5:13.24  
 30 Asfaw, Sorre              11 Springbrook            5:17.68  
 31 Sawney, Jonathan          10 Paint Branch           5:21.10  
 32 Daniel, Devin             10 Paint Branch           5:40.59  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
Auto Advance: A 58.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            11 Northwest                55.54A  5  10   
  2 Knight, India             10 Northwest                56.52A  5   8   
  3 Barclay, Cheerah           9 Montgomery Blair         59.03   4   6   
  4 Wade, Brittney             9 Bethesda-CCC             59.53   5   4   
  5 Putman, Evelyn            11 Sherwood                 59.62   5   2   
  6 Russell, Teresa           11 Sherwood                 60.21   4   1   
  7 Diao, Madina              12 Paint Branch             61.18   5 
  7 Antwi, Celine              9 Magruder                 61.18   3 
  9 Ahearn, Kerry             12 Wootton                  61.54   5 
 10 Sapp, Myla                10 Montgomery Blair         61.80   4 
 11 Leuba, Caroline            9 Bethesda-CCC             61.90   3 
 12 Shehata, Laila            10 Bethesda-CCC             62.74   3 
 12 McKenna, Morgan            9 Walt Whitman             62.74   3 
 14 Gramzinski, Michaela      12 Northwest                63.16   2 
 15 Ackah, Coralie            12 Magruder                 63.47   4 
 16 Schumacher, Ali           12 Wootton                  63.62   4 
 17 Lewis, Jennifer            9 Winston Churchil         63.68   2 
 18 Breen, Sarah              10 Walter Johnson           64.02   3 
 19 Foster, Tracy             12 Magruder                 64.03   1 
 20 Maizlish, Jennifer        11 Winston Churchil         64.66   3 
 21 Albershardt, Rachel       12 Walter Johnson           64.79   3 
 22 Becker, Ally              12 Sherwood                 64.93   2 
 23 Campbell, Jhonell         11 Gaithersbrg              65.25   1 
 24 Adebesin, Bola            10 Paint Branch             66.02   4 
 25 Pedowitz, Nichole         10 Rich. Montgomery         66.15   2 
 26 Holmes, Jamisha           12 Paint Branch             66.90   3 
 27 Blue, Anna                10 Rich. Montgomery         67.16   2 
 28 Asher, Hillary             9 Winston Churchil         67.68   2 
 29 Abutaleb, Maryam          10 Walt Whitman             67.78   1 
 30 Johnson, Ellen            12 Rich. Montgomery         69.66   1 
 31 Stern, Olivia             10 Walter Johnson           70.79   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
Auto Advance: A 50.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Hassan             12 Northwest                49.50A  5  10   
  2 Bradley, Thomas           12 Rich. Montgomery         50.22A  5   8   
  3 Elliot, Taariq            11 Wootton                  50.35   5   6   
  4 Joseph, Jamal             12 Paint Branch             50.80   5   4   
  5 Bowis, Robert             11 Winston Churchil         50.92   5   2   
  6 Lizon, Jakub              11 Magruder                 51.05   4   1    51.0414
  7 Hamilton, David           10 Rich. Montgomery         51.05   5  51.0416
  8 Raker, Zachary            11 Winston Churchil         51.44   4 
  9 Epie, Emerson             11 Springbrook              51.50   4 
 10 Kyeremeh, Andrew          10 Northwest                51.84   4 
 11 Keels, Malik              10 Paint Branch             52.01   4 
 12 Segojane, Mabeke          12 Walter Johnson           52.33   5 
 13 Nisson, Kyle              12 Wootton                  53.05   4 
 14 Moore, Marcus             10 Magruder                 53.86   2 
 15 Barrett, Alex             12 Bethesda-CCC             53.89   1 
 16 Wubbenhorst, Sumner       12 Sherwood                 54.16   3 
 17 Heap, Loren               11 Sherwood                 54.22   3 
 18 Smith, Llewellyn          11 Walt Whitman             54.63   3 
 19 Lemus, Darcy              12 Gaithersbrg              55.14   3 
 20 Duah, Xavier              11 Paint Branch             55.17   2 
 21 Delgado-Rios, Carlos      12 Magruder                 55.36   2 
 22 Segun, David              12 Bethesda-CCC             55.51   2 
 23 McKenna, Matthew          12 Walt Whitman             55.55   1 
 24 Rosenberg, Adam           12 Winston Churchil         55.97   1 
 25 Soriano, David             9 Springbrook              56.04   2 
 26 Stroud, Aaron             12 Northwest                56.14   3 
 27 Dickson, Kwame            12 Gaithersbrg              58.23   2 
 28 Furman, Tyler             12 Gaithersbrg              59.89   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
Auto Advance: A 46.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Alejandra       12 Winston Churchil         46.39A  4  10   
  2 Shaw, Gwen                 9 Wootton                  46.55A  4   8   
  3 Achamorfaw, Achangkang    10 Northwest                47.80   4   6   
  4 Beard, Cindy              12 Northwest                49.53   4   4   
  5 Schaer, Elizabeth          9 Magruder                 49.71   4   2   
  6 Yang, Andrea              11 Winston Churchil         50.67   3   1   
  7 Letarte, Alex             12 Northwest                50.69   3 
  8 Wellington-Brown, Deadra  10 Magruder                 51.01   4 
  9 Rhoades, Victoria         11 Sherwood                 51.36   2 
 10 Ambroise, Nicole          12 Paint Branch             51.79   3 
 11 Hardgrove, Julia          11 Bethesda-CCC             52.19   3 
 12 Rodriguez, Maryilyn        9 Rich. Montgomery         53.09   3 
 13 Brand, Molly              11 Rich. Montgomery         53.42   3 
 14 Robinson, Kayla           11 Sherwood                 53.87   2 
 15 Fetty, Hope                9 Sherwood                 53.94   2 
 16 Shehata, Laila            10 Bethesda-CCC             54.14   3 
 17 Noelle, Danielle          12 Paint Branch             54.70   2 
 18 Thomas, Janeal            12 Paint Branch             55.71   3 
 19 Suttora, Hannah           12 Winston Churchil         56.80   2 
 20 Abutaleb, Sarah           12 Wootton                  57.10   2 
 -- Osborne, Christina         9 Bethesda-CCC                NT   1 
 -- Holt, Jackie               9 Rich. Montgomery            NT   1 
 -- Regusters, Christina      11 Springbrook                 NT   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
Auto Advance: A 40.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kallay, Ali               12 Gaithersbrg              40.28A  4  10   
  2 Hang, Zimin               12 Rich. Montgomery         41.16   4   8   
  3 Carrol, Trevon            12 Gaithersbrg              41.51   4   6   
  4 Thomas, Jashawn           12 Winston Churchil         41.60   4   4   
  5 Beidleman, Okera          12 Northwest                42.49   4   2   
  6 Markush, Randy            12 Northwest                42.78   4   1   
  7 Xydis, Nick               12 Rich. Montgomery         43.31   3 
  8 Kanga, Justin             11 Montgomery Blair         43.49   3 
  9 Abutaleb, Ehab            11 Walt Whitman             44.12   3 
 10 Boyce, Kaifa              11 Gaithersbrg              44.13   4 
 11 Kehne, Greg               10 Montgomery Blair         44.46   3 
 12 Rhee, John                11 Winston Churchil         44.48   3 
 13 Coviliu, Elad             10 Walter Johnson           45.38   3 
 14 Abrams, Matt              10 Sherwood                 45.62   3 
 15 Gavett, William           10 Sherwood                 45.76   2 
 16 Assoua, Gaston             9 Springbrook              46.47   2 
 17 Senft, Chris              12 Northwest                46.53   2 
 18 Filas, Also                9 Walter Johnson           46.64   3 
 19 Batoula, Sigfried         11 Springbrook              46.77   1 
 20 Schalch, Peter            11 Walt Whitman             47.47   4 
 21 Connant, Paul             12 Walter Johnson           49.15   2 
 22 Stephens, Johari          10 Sherwood                 51.17   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Auto Advance: A 2:20.41                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eckerstrom, Britt         11 Northwest              2:17.20A  10   
  2 Corbett, Grace            10 Wootton                2:18.55A   8   
  3 Bouvett, Camille          11 Walter Johnson         2:19.03A   6   
  4 Maxwell, Andrea           12 Wootton                2:19.21A   4   
  5 Fikri, Maryam             12 Winston Churchil       2:20.03A   2   
  6 Morrison, Tessa           11 Walt Whitman           2:21.28    1   
  7 Duvall, Corinne           12 Wootton                2:22.46  
  8 Ndousse-Fetter, Sula       9 Northwest              2:22.98  
  9 Russell, Teresa           11 Sherwood               2:23.16  
 10 Donnelly, Paige           12 Bethesda-CCC           2:24.22  
 11 Delapaz, Elena            10 Rich. Montgomery       2:25.30  
 12 Bosse, Anna               11 Walter Johnson         2:25.95  
 13 Albershardt, Rachel       12 Walter Johnson         2:26.03  
 14 Lizon, Anna               10 Magruder               2:27.64  
 15 Johne, Vera               11 Winston Churchil       2:28.65  
 16 McKenna, Morgan            9 Walt Whitman           2:28.74  
 17 Klett, Katherine          11 Montgomery Blair       2:28.75  
 18 Sekscienski, Sarah        11 Northwest              2:30.19  
 19 Bojanova, Diana           11 Winston Churchil       2:32.46  
 20 Buchek, Hannah            10 Montgomery Blair       2:32.86  
 21 Witt, Emily               12 Sherwood               2:34.07  
 22 Porquinn, Genesis         10 Rich. Montgomery       2:37.51  
 23 Seevers, Katie            10 Walt Whitman           2:37.70  
 24 Tolerton, Emma             9 Rich. Montgomery       2:38.28  
 25 Campbell, Jhonell         11 Gaithersbrg            2:39.74  
 26 Barnard, Tyler            11 Sherwood               2:41.00  
 -- Farrell, Ava              10 Bethesda-CCC                DQ  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Auto Advance: A 1:59.22                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dally, Martin             12 Walter Johnson         1:57.61A  10   
  2 Masuoka, Sei              12 Winston Churchil       1:58.50A   8   
  3 Ellis, Josh               10 Walter Johnson         1:58.80A   6   
  4 Martin, Sam               11 Rich. Montgomery       1:58.81A   4   
  5 Oleary, Sean              12 Walter Johnson         1:59.03A   2   
  6 Kim, Alexander            11 Winston Churchil       1:59.17A   1   
  7 Ricci, Drew               12 Wootton                2:00.18  
  8 Conway, William           10 Winston Churchil       2:00.85  
  9 Cantor, Jacob             11 Rich. Montgomery       2:00.88  
 10 Popeck, Alex              10 Sherwood               2:01.36  
 11 McNamara, James           12 Rich. Montgomery       2:03.29  
 12 Stephens, Trevor          11 Bethesda-CCC           2:04.96  
 13 Wu, Handson               11 Wootton                2:05.00  
 14 Abdool, Daniel            11 Magruder               2:05.07  
 15 Poulain, Olivier          12 Northwest              2:05.98  
 16 Tockman, Kyle             11 Sherwood               2:06.45  
 17 Talen, Kemal              12 Walt Whitman           2:08.85  
 18 Delgado-Rios, Carlos      12 Magruder               2:08.93  
 19 Hahn, Nick                12 Wootton                2:09.36  
 20 Brody, Jared              12 Magruder               2:10.58  
 21 Henderson, Chris          12 Bethesda-CCC           2:12.13  
 22 Duah, Xavier              11 Paint Branch           2:14.35  
 23 Delacour, Thomas          10 Walt Whitman           2:14.52  
 24 Diamonde, Mustafa          9 Gaithersbrg            2:14.80  
 25 Soriano, David             9 Springbrook            2:15.67  
 26 Daniel, Devin             10 Paint Branch           2:16.08  
 27 Heap, Loren               11 Sherwood               2:16.62  
 28 Brennan, Jacob            11 Northwest              2:16.90  
 29 Florin, Dominic           11 Montgomery Blair       2:17.65  
 30 Ostrove, Adam             10 Paint Branch           2:19.85  
 31 Kimmel, Billly            10 Montgomery Blair       2:43.35  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
Auto Advance: A 50.49                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                             48.19A  2  10   
  2 Winston Churchill                                     48.59A  2   8   
  3 Paint Branch                                          49.68A  2   6   
  4 Gaithersbrg                                           49.72A  2   4   
  5 Magruder                                              51.07   2   2   
  6 Montgomery Blair                                      52.09   1   1   
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                  52.84   1 
  8 Richard Montgomery                                    52.99   1 
  9 Wootton                                               53.99   2 
 10 Sherwood                                              54.04   1 
 11 Walt Whitman                                          54.46   2 
 12 Springbrook                                           64.34   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
Auto Advance: A 43.91                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair                                      43.92   2  10   
  2 Paint Branch                                          43.96   2   8   
  3 Sherwood                                              44.22   2   6   
  4 Richard Montgomery                                    44.52   2   4   
  5 Springbrook                                           44.73   2   2   
  6 Northwest                                             45.90   1   1   
  7 Walter Johnson                                        48.05   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
Auto Advance: A 4:04.88                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           4:00.05A  2  10   
  2 Wootton                                             4:01.28A  2   8   
  3 Sherwood                                            4:06.28   2   6   
  4 Magruder                                            4:08.25   2   4   
  5 Paint Branch                                        4:12.17   2   2   
  6 Walter Johnson                                      4:15.73   2   1   
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:16.68   2 
  8 Winston Churchill                                   4:29.57   1 
  9 Walt Whitman                                        4:32.99   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
Auto Advance: A 3:27.09                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        3:24.78A  2  10   
  2 Richard Montgomery                                  3:25.20A  2   8   
  3 Walter Johnson                                      3:26.79A  2   6   
  4 Wootton                                             3:27.13   2   4   
  5 Northwest                                           3:28.04   2   2   
  6 Magruder                                            3:29.65   2   1   
  7 Walt Whitman                                        3:37.78   1 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                3:38.62   1 
  9 Springbrook                                         3:40.42   2 
 10 Gaithersbrg                                         3:51.68   1 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 16-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dowling, Casey            10 Wootton               16-10.00A  NWI     5.13m  10   
  2 Polite, Serenah           11 Winston Churchil      16-05.00A  NWI     5.00m   8   
  3 Pinckney, Lindsay         10 Springbrook           16-04.25A  NWI     4.98m   6   
  4 Chen, Elaine              10 Wootton               15-11.00   NWI     4.85m   4   
  5 Caulk, Taylor             10 Winston Churchil      15-05.25   NWI     4.70m   2   
  6 Walsh, Maya               11 Wootton               15-03.75   NWI     4.66m   1   
  7 Putman, Evelyn            11 Sherwood              14-10.25   NWI     4.52m 
  8 Hagerty, Caroline         10 Walter Johnson        14-10.00   NWI     4.52m 
  9 Roberston, Jedia           9 Magruder              14-09.75   NWI     4.51m 
 10 Connor, Carolyn           11 Walt Whitman          14-09.25   NWI     4.50m 
 11 Wood, Amber               11 Paint Branch          14-01.75   NWI     4.31m 
 12 Kyeremeh, Andrea          10 Northwest             13-10.00   NWI     4.21m 
 13 Boateng, Cassandra        11 Northwest             13-08.00   NWI     4.16m 
 14 Ayegbusi, Mary            11 Paint Branch          13-07.25   NWI     4.14m 
 15 Ndubisi, Mimie            10 Bethesda-CCC          13-07.00   NWI     4.14m 
 16 Ha, Jenny                  9 Gaithersbrg           13-06.75   NWI     4.13m 
 17 Rodriguez, Maryilyn        9 Rich. Montgomery      13-03.25   NWI     4.04m 
 18 Brand, Molly              11 Rich. Montgomery      12-09.25   NWI     3.89m 
 19 Crowley, Danielle         11 Rich. Montgomery      12-06.50   NWI     3.82m 
 20 Aubinoe, Savannah         12 Winston Churchil      12-05.00   NWI     3.78m 
 21 Orevba, Naomi             10 Bethesda-CCC          11-10.50   NWI     3.61m 
 22 Nash, Shayna               9 Bethesda-CCC          10-06.75   NWI     3.21m 
 -- Harris, Chelsa             9 Gaithersbrg                 ND   NWI           
 -- Robinson, Jasmine         10 Walter Johnson              ND   NWI           
 -- Straathof, Corey           9 Walter Johnson              ND   NWI           
 -- Smith, Gabby              10 Montgomery Blair            ND   NWI           
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 20-10.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Trotman, Sheldon          11 Northwest             19-11.50   NWI     6.08m  10   
  2 Quinn, Fonati             12 Rich. Montgomery      19-10.00   NWI     6.04m   8   
  3 Bodog-Bikhim, Etienne     11 Springbrook           19-06.75   NWI     5.96m   6   
  4 Nkogallogo, Derechee      12 Rich. Montgomery      19-05.00   NWI     5.91m   4   
  5 Bowis, Robert             11 Winston Churchil      19-03.75   NWI     5.88m   2   
  6 Dantzler, Tony            11 Springbrook           18-10.75   NWI     5.75m   1   
  7 Chen, Jonathan            12 Wootton               18-08.25   NWI     5.69m 
  8 Mensah, Jonathon          12 Rich. Montgomery      18-04.00   NWI     5.58m 
  9 Ribeiro, Randy            12 Sherwood              18-01.25   NWI     5.51m 
 10 Nelson, Tyler             10 Paint Branch          17-11.00   NWI     5.46m 
 11 Pinkrah, Ato              10 Magruder              17-06.75   NWI     5.35m 
 12 Johnsoniii, Lenzy         11 Sherwood              17-05.75   NWI     5.32m 
 13 Morning, Curtis           11 Springbrook           17-05.25   NWI     5.31m 
 14 Dorsey, Julien            10 Bethesda-CCC          17-04.25   NWI     5.28m 
 15 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan   10 Northwest             17-01.50   NWI     5.21m 
 16 Kameka, Rori              11 Wootton               16-08.75   NWI     5.09m 
 17 Doukoure, Mamadou         10 Gaithersbrg           16-07.50   NWI     5.06m 
 18 Berry, Charlie             9 Walter Johnson        16-00.50   NWI     4.88m 
 19 Ortiz, Adrian              9 Walter Johnson        15-06.50   NWI     4.73m 
 20 Shannon, Luke             10 Winston Churchil      15-03.25   NWI     4.65m 
 21 Ross, Seth                10 Winston Churchil      15-01.75   NWI     4.61m 
 22 Gondor, Peter             10 Montgomery Blair      14-07.00   NWI     4.44m 
 23 Braganza, Max              9 Bethesda-CCC          13-06.00   NWI     4.11m 
 -- Cross, Khare              11 Gaithersbrg                 ND   NWI           
 -- Bhalla, Shawn             11 Wootton                     ND   NWI           
 -- Stone, Brett              12 Paint Branch                ND   NWI           
 -- Smith, Donitto            11 Walter Johnson              ND   NWI           
 -- Teramu, Motuma            11 Montgomery Blair            ND   NWI           
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 34-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Polite, Serenah           11 Winston Churchil      34-04.50A  NWI    10.47m  10   
  2 Caulk, Taylor             10 Winston Churchil      34-00.00   NWI    10.36m   8   
  3 Connor, Carolyn           11 Walt Whitman          33-03.00   NWI    10.13m   6   
  4 Abdur-Raoof, Saarah       12 Wootton               32-09.00   NWI     9.98m   4   
  5 Chen, Elaine              10 Wootton               32-01.50   NWI     9.79m   2   
  6 Smith, Samantha           12 Rich. Montgomery      31-11.00   NWI     9.72m   1   
  7 Roberston, Jedia           9 Magruder              30-07.00   NWI     9.32m 
  8 Crowley, Danielle         11 Rich. Montgomery      30-06.00   NWI     9.29m 
  9 Dally, Laura              10 Walter Johnson        29-10.00   NWI     9.09m 
 10 Holston, Alexandra         9 Sherwood              29-05.00   NWI     8.96m 
 11 Sloley, Chinyere          10 Winston Churchil      29-03.50   NWI     8.92m 
 12 Thomas, Janeal            12 Paint Branch          29-02.50   NWI     8.90m 
 13 Tycko, Sasha              11 Walter Johnson        28-08.50   NWI     8.75m 
 14 Adebesin, Bola            10 Paint Branch          28-03.00   NWI     8.61m 
 15 Hardgrove, Julia          11 Bethesda-CCC          27-09.50   NWI     8.47m 
 16 Newsom, Sarah              9 Walt Whitman          27-01.00   NWI     8.25m 
 17 Pinckney, Taylor          12 Springbrook           26-11.50   NWI     8.21m 
 18 Henshaw, Hayley            9 Northwest             25-11.50   NWI     7.91m 
 19 Oconnor, Darcy            12 Bethesda-CCC          25-08.75   NWI     7.84m 
 20 Canales, America          11 Northwest             25-02.00   NWI     7.67m 
 21 Lederer, Allison          12 Sherwood              25-01.50   NWI     7.65m 
 22 Nash, Shayna               9 Bethesda-CCC          23-03.00   NWI     7.08m 
 -- Brown, Simone             11 Sherwood                    ND   NWI           
 -- Goldman, Charlotte        11 Walt Whitman                ND   NWI           
 -- Straathof, Corey           9 Walter Johnson              ND   NWI           
 -- Achamorfaw, Achangkang    10 Northwest                   ND   NWI           
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 43-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Trotman, Sheldon          11 Northwest             43-09.00A  NWI    13.33m  10   
  2 Quinn, Fonati             12 Rich. Montgomery      43-07.00A  NWI    13.28m   8   
  3 Nelson, Tyler             10 Paint Branch          42-09.75   NWI    13.04m   6   
  4 Bodog-Bikhim, Etienne     11 Springbrook           42-07.00   NWI    12.97m   4   
  5 Nkogallogo, Derechee      12 Rich. Montgomery      42-04.00   NWI    12.90m   2   
  6 Ribeiro, Randy            12 Sherwood              41-07.00   NWI    12.67m   1   
  7 Mariko, Shahidou          11 Rich. Montgomery      41-06.00   NWI    12.64m 
  8 Ramesh, Riku              12 Sherwood              40-03.00   NWI    12.26m 
  9 Kameka, Rori              11 Wootton               40-01.00   NWI    12.21m 
 10 Boyce, Kaifa              11 Gaithersbrg           39-06.75   NWI    12.05m 
 11 Johnsoniii, Lenzy         11 Sherwood              39-03.00   NWI    11.96m 
 12 Carrol, Trevon            12 Gaithersbrg           38-09.00   NWI    11.81m 
 13 Bhalla, Shawn             11 Wootton               38-04.50   NWI    11.69m 
 14 Pooson, Sean               9 Walter Johnson        38-01.50   NWI    11.62m 
 15 Dorsey, Julien            10 Bethesda-CCC          36-05.00   NWI    11.09m 
 16 Teramu, Motuma            11 Montgomery Blair      34-09.00   NWI    10.59m 
 17 Ortiz, Adrian              9 Walter Johnson        34-07.50   NWI    10.55m 
 18 Dantzler, Tony            11 Springbrook           34-04.00   NWI    10.46m 
 19 Coviliu, Elad             10 Walter Johnson        34-01.00   NWI    10.38m 
 20 Shannon, Luke             10 Winston Churchil      33-04.50   NWI    10.17m 
 21 Ross, Seth                10 Winston Churchil      33-04.00   NWI    10.16m 
 22 Fischer, Alex             11 Montgomery Blair      32-09.00   NWI     9.98m 
 23 Braganza, Max              9 Bethesda-CCC          30-07.00   NWI     9.32m 
 -- Chen, Jonathan            12 Wootton                     ND   NWI           
 -- Kim, Steven               11 Paint Branch                ND   NWI           
 -- Addison, Brandon          12 Magruder                    ND   NWI           
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 34-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 White, Milan              12 Springbrook           36-03.00A    11.04m  10   
  2 Olatunde, Azeezat         12 Sherwood              34-07.50A    10.55m   8   
  3 Crosby, Kimberly          10 Wootton               29-03.00      8.91m   6   
  4 Kemp, Jordan              10 Gaithersbrg           29-01.00      8.86m   4   
  5 Ukegbu, Jennifer          12 Paint Branch          28-08.50      8.75m   2   
  6 Battle, Sierra            10 Northwest             28-02.00      8.58m   1   
  7 Orevba, Ruth               9 Bethesda-CCC          26-10.50      8.19m 
  8 Appleby, Sam              11 Magruder              26-00.75      7.94m 
  9 Astrove, Michelle         12 Winston Churchil      25-01.00      7.64m 
 10 Dunn, Olivia              11 Sherwood              24-09.50      7.55m 
 11 Nguyen, Jennifer           9 Paint Branch          24-07.50      7.50m 
 12 Obayomi, Aderonke         11 Winston Churchil      24-06.00      7.46m 
 13 Orevba, Naomi             10 Bethesda-CCC          23-08.00      7.21m 
 14 Hooks, Kayla              11 Gaithersbrg           22-10.50      6.97m 
 15 Jesperson, Alyssa         10 Gaithersbrg           22-09.00      6.93m 
 16 Smith, Alison             12 Walter Johnson        22-08.50      6.92m 
 17 Evans, Jessica            11 Walter Johnson        22-07.25      6.88m 
 18 Koenick, Lori             10 Winston Churchil      22-01.50      6.74m 
 19 Foster, Marissa           11 Rich. Montgomery      22-01.00      6.73m 
 20 Liu, Emma                 11 Walt Whitman          20-10.00      6.35m 
 21 Cherukuri, Aswini         10 Wootton               20-02.25      6.15m 
 22 Parker, Shannan            9 Springbrook           19-10.25      6.05m 
 23 Kaplowitz, Molly          11 Walt Whitman          19-05.00      5.91m 
 23 Depaz, Ingrid             11 Northwest             19-05.00      5.91m 
 25 Meltzer, Rachel           12 Bethesda-CCC          19-04.00      5.89m 
 26 Siasi, Niaz               10 Northwest             18-11.00      5.76m 
 -- Baker, Suzanne             9 Rich. Montgomery            ND            
 -- Minto, Stefanie           11 Paint Branch                ND            
 -- Berry, Rasheeda            9 Rich. Montgomery            ND            
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 46-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edokobi, Nnamdi           11 Rich. Montgomery      47-05.75A    14.47m  10   
  2 Gordon, Matthew           12 Wootton               46-03.25     14.10m   8   
  3 Banks, Charles            12 Bethesda-CCC          45-04.75     13.83m   6   
  4 Baruch, Nate              12 Wootton               44-02.00     13.46m   4   
  5 Elhage, Nadim             10 Winston Churchil      44-01.25     13.44m   2   
  6 Ganbin, Brendon           12 Sherwood              41-02.75     12.56m   1   
  7 Tsapdong, Arthur          11 Montgomery Blair      40-01.50     12.23m 
  8 Berger, Adam              12 Sherwood              38-03.00     11.65m 
  9 Chase, Ty                 12 Rich. Montgomery      38-01.00     11.60m 
 10 Robinson, Michael         11 Springbrook           37-05.00     11.40m 
 11 Laughlin, Brad            11 Magruder              37-02.00     11.32m 
 11 Beauvil, Chris            11 Springbrook           37-02.00     11.32m 
 13 Kaplan, Joshua            10 Winston Churchil      36-11.50     11.26m 
 14 Kale, Joseph              10 Winston Churchil      36-09.00     11.20m 
 15 Toula, Kevin              11 Gaithersbrg           36-08.00     11.17m 
 16 Dillion, Jaime            11 Paint Branch          36-07.50     11.16m 
 17 Wellington, Quentin       12 Rich. Montgomery      34-06.00     10.51m 
 18 Tanabe, Kohei             10 Walter Johnson        34-01.50     10.40m 
 19 Oelschlaeger, Keith       12 Sherwood              33-09.50     10.29m 
 20 Adjou, Richard            12 Gaithersbrg           33-01.50     10.09m 
 21 Vaca, Daryl                9 Walter Johnson        32-10.50     10.02m 
 22 Umana, Daniel             11 Montgomery Blair      32-06.00      9.90m 
 23 Roberts, Dorian           12 Montgomery Blair      32-05.00      9.88m 
 24 Alexander, Chris          11 Walter Johnson        31-08.75      9.67m 
 25 Palescandolo, Alex        11 Magruder              31-04.00      9.55m 
 26 Shaer, Griffin             9 Magruder              28-04.00      8.63m 
 27 Davis, Trevor             11 Gaithersbrg           26-08.50      8.14m 
 28 Kim, Steven               11 Paint Branch          25-04.25      7.72m 
 29 Doherty, Devin             9 Bethesda-CCC          21-02.25      6.45m 
 -- Burroughs, Reggie         11 Northwest                   ND            
 -- Agyire, Nanatwum          11 Bethesda-CCC                ND            
 -- Nguessau-Gbe, Darrell     11 Springbrook                 ND            
 -- McBride, Mac              11 Northwest                   ND            
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 99-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 White, Milan              12 Springbrook              86-08     26.41m  10   
  2 Appleby, Sam              11 Magruder                 82-06     25.14m   8   
  3 Ukegbu, Jennifer          12 Paint Branch             77-11     23.74m   6   
  4 Foster, Marissa           11 Rich. Montgomery         77-08     23.67m   4   
  5 Crosby, Kimberly          10 Wootton                  76-07     23.34m   2   
  6 Nguyen, Jennifer           9 Paint Branch             72-07     22.12m   1   
  7 Scanlon, Elizabeth        10 Sherwood                 68-01     20.75m 
  8 Orevba, Ruth               9 Bethesda-CCC             67-00     20.42m 
  9 Corbett, Caroline         10 Sherwood                 66-11     20.39m 
 10 Koenick, Lori             10 Winston Churchil         65-02     19.86m 
 11 Hooks, Kayla              11 Gaithersbrg              64-10     19.76m 
 12 Battle, Sierra            10 Northwest                62-07     19.07m 
 13 Liu, Emma                 11 Walt Whitman             62-03     18.97m 
 14 Kaplowitz, Molly          11 Walt Whitman             62-01     18.92m 
 15 Smith, Alison             12 Walter Johnson           61-06     18.74m 
 16 Dunn, Olivia              11 Sherwood                 61-04     18.69m 
 17 Depaz, Ingrid             11 Northwest                61-02     18.64m 
 18 Dagalakis, Maria          10 Winston Churchil         58-02     17.72m 
 19 Astrove, Michelle         12 Winston Churchil         56-09     17.29m 
 20 Kemp, Jordan              10 Gaithersbrg              53-11     16.43m 
 21 Siasi, Niaz               10 Northwest                52-01     15.87m 
 22 Parker, Shannan            9 Springbrook              50-05     15.36m 
 23 Orevba, Naomi             10 Bethesda-CCC             45-11     13.99m 
 24 Cherukuri, Aswini         10 Wootton                  44-02     13.46m 
 25 Jesperson, Alyssa         10 Gaithersbrg              43-07     13.28m 
 -- Minto, Stefanie           11 Paint Branch                ND            
 -- Baker, Suzanne             9 Rich. Montgomery            ND            
 -- Meltzer, Rachel           12 Bethesda-CCC                ND            
 -- Evans, Jessica            11 Walter Johnson              ND            
 -- Berry, Rasheeda            9 Rich. Montgomery            ND            
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 134-05                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baruch, Nate              12 Wootton                 131-07     40.10m  10   
  2 Banks, Charles            12 Bethesda-CCC            117-11     35.94m   8   
  3 Evan, Ortiz               12 Magruder                117-01     35.68m   6   
  4 Edokobi, Nnamdi           11 Rich. Montgomery        116-11     35.63m   4   
  5 Ganbin, Brendon           12 Sherwood                116-01     35.38m   2   
  6 Toula, Kevin              11 Gaithersbrg             110-11     33.80m   1   
  7 Gordon, Matthew           12 Wootton                 109-05     33.35m 
  8 Berger, Adam              12 Sherwood                104-10     31.95m 
  9 Robinson, Michael         11 Springbrook             103-04     31.49m 
 10 Kaplan, Joshua            10 Winston Churchil        102-01     31.11m 
 11 Palescandolo, Alex        11 Magruder                100-10     30.73m 
 12 Laughlin, Brad            11 Magruder                100-06     30.63m 
 13 Dillion, Jaime            11 Paint Branch            100-04     30.58m 
 14 Kamel, Mustafa            12 Sherwood                 97-02     29.61m 
 15 Alexander, Chris          11 Walter Johnson           95-07     29.13m 
 16 Kale, Joseph              10 Winston Churchil         82-01     25.01m 
 17 Beauvil, Chris            11 Springbrook              78-02     23.82m 
 18 Velasquez, Brian           9 Rich. Montgomery         77-08     23.67m 
 19 Hollrah, Christoper       10 Winston Churchil         67-03     20.49m 
 20 Davis, Trevor             11 Gaithersbrg              67-00     20.42m 
 21 Agyire, Nanatwum          11 Bethesda-CCC             63-00     19.20m 
 22 Kim, Steven               11 Paint Branch             59-03     18.05m 
 23 Doherty, Devin             9 Bethesda-CCC             54-01     16.48m 
 -- Tanabe, Kohei             10 Walter Johnson              ND            
 -- Konecki, Daniel           12 Walter Johnson              ND            
 -- Adjou, Richard            12 Gaithersbrg                 ND            
 -- Roberts, Dorian           12 Montgomery Blair            ND            
 -- McBride, Mac              11 Northwest                   ND            
 -- Burroughs, Reggie         11 Northwest                   ND            
 -- Maddox, Jamal             10 Rich. Montgomery            ND            
 -- Umana, Daniel             11 Montgomery Blair            ND            
 -- Tucker, Qwami             11 Montgomery Blair            ND            
 -- Nguessau-Gbe, Darrell     11 Springbrook                 ND            
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
Auto Advance: A  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holston, Alexandra         9 Sherwood               5-00.00A     1.52m  10   
  2 Harris, Chelsa             9 Gaithersbrg            5-00.00A     1.52m   8   
  3 Osnos, Rachel             12 Walt Whitman           4-10.00A     1.47m   5   
  3 Munro, Annie              12 Wootton                4-10.00A     1.47m   5   
  5 Smith, Samantha           12 Rich. Montgomery       4-10.00A     1.47m   1.50
  5 Lederer, Allison          12 Sherwood               4-10.00A     1.47m   1.50
  7 Schaer, Elizabeth          9 Magruder               4-10.00A     1.47m 
  8 Henshaw, Hayley            9 Northwest              4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Martinez, Alejandra       12 Winston Churchil       4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Stanton, Alexandra        12 Winston Churchil       4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Crowley, Danielle         11 Rich. Montgomery       4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Campbell, Caitlin         12 Northwest              4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Newsom, Sarah              9 Walt Whitman           4-06.00      1.37m 
 14 Ha, Jenny                  9 Gaithersbrg            4-04.00      1.32m 
 14 Braganza, Ariana          10 Bethesda-CCC           4-04.00      1.32m 
 14 Watkins, Daryanne         11 Walt Whitman           4-04.00      1.32m 
 14 Namude, Maliza            10 Winston Churchil       4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Ahearn, Kerry             12 Wootton                     NH            
 -- Foster, Sara              11 Wootton                     NH            
 -- Schroeder, Jordyn          9 Montgomery Blair            NH            
 -- Smith, Gabby              10 Montgomery Blair            NH            
 -- Diggs, Alanna             11 Bethesda-CCC                NH            
 -- Fortoura, Vivann           9 Gaithersbrg                 NH            
 -- Rodriguez, Maryilyn        9 Rich. Montgomery            NH            
 -- Brown, Simone             11 Sherwood                    NH            
 -- Sekscienski, Sarah        11 Northwest                   NH            
 -- Joseph, Jordine           10 Paint Branch                NH            
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
Auto Advance: A  6-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Thomas           12 Rich. Montgomery       5-10.00      1.77m  10   
  2 Gwashavanhu, Simba        10 Gaithersbrg            5-08.00      1.72m   8   
  3 Kallay, Ali               12 Gaithersbrg            5-08.00      1.72m   6   
  4 Doukoure, Mamadou         10 Gaithersbrg            5-08.00      1.72m   4   
  5 Kirksey, Sonny             9 Rich. Montgomery       5-06.00      1.67m   1.50
  5 Quinn, Fonati             12 Rich. Montgomery       5-06.00      1.67m   1.50
  7 Barrett, Alex             12 Bethesda-CCC           5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Morning, Curtis           11 Springbrook            5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Assoua, Gaston             9 Springbrook            5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Coffie, Chris             10 Springbrook            5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Oduro, Marvin             10 Paint Branch                NH            
 -- Bhalla, Shawn             11 Wootton                     NH            
 -- Wellington, Ricky         12 Magruder                    NH            
 
Event 37  Girls Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
Auto Advance: A  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Caitlin         12 Northwest              8-00.00A     2.43m  10   
  2 Canter, Caroline          12 Wootton                7-00.00      2.13m   8   
  3 Shay, Molly               10 Wootton                6-06.00      1.98m   6   
  4 Lee, Liz                  11 Gaithersbrg            6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  5 Ha, Jenny                  9 Gaithersbrg            6-00.00      1.82m   2   
 -- Applestein, Johna         12 Walter Johnson              NH            
 -- Heller, Melissa           10 Wootton                     NH            
 -- Liu, Emma                 11 Walt Whitman                NH            
 -- Narum, Rebbukah           10 Gaithersbrg                 NH            
 -- Newsom, Sarah              9 Walt Whitman                NH            
 
Event 38  Boys Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
Auto Advance: A 11-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Antonie           12 Gaithersbrg           12-00.00A     3.65m  10   
  2 Brehm-Ginsburg, Robert    11 Sherwood              11-06.00A     3.50m   8   
  3 Bhalla, Shawn             11 Wootton                9-00.00      2.74m   6   
  4 Gilpin, Nick               9 Gaithersbrg            9-00.00      2.74m   4   
  5 Lorn, Dara                11 Gaithersbrg            8-00.00      2.43m   2   
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  121        2) Wootton                   116   
    3) Winston Churchill           97        4) Paint Branch               37   
    5) Walter Johnson              31        5) Magruder                   31   
    7) Sherwood                    30.50     8) Springbrook                26   
    9) Gaithersbrg                 25       10) Walt Whitman               20   
   11) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         8       12) Richard Montgomery          7.50
   13) Montgomery Blair             7                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Richard Montgomery         105        2) Gaithersbrg                73   
    3) Walter Johnson              66        4) Paint Branch               48   
    5) Winston Churchill           46        6) Northwest                  44   
    7) Wootton                     43        8) Magruder                   28   
    9) Sherwood                    26       10) Montgomery Blair           24   
   11) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        22       12) Springbrook                17   
   13) Walt Whitman                14                                           



Return to Top

Email | About