MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




HoCo MoCo Challenge
HoCo MoCo Challenge History
Hosted By: HoCo MoCo
Landover, Maryland
2009-12-05

Results from tristaterunnur.com
2009 HOCO/MOCO Relays - Complete Results 
Licensed to Howard Co Public School System Champs - Organization License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2009 02:58 PM
                       2009 HOCO/MOCO RELAYS - 12/5/2009                       
                         PG SPORTS & LEARNING COMPLEX                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x55 Meter Relay 55 Sprint
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
=================================================================
Finals
  1 Wootton  'B'                                          32.58   7 
  2 Howard  'A'                                           32.85   8 
  3 Long Reach  'A'                                       32.90   6 
  4 Magruder  'B'                                         32.99  10 
  5 Paint Branch  'B'                                     33.11   8 
  6 Northwood  'A'                                        33.33   6 
  7 Hammond  'B'                                          33.44   6 
  8 Blake  'B'                                            33.54  11 
  9 Walt Whitman  'B'                                     33.65   9 
 10 Reservoir  'B'                                        33.87   7 
 11 Atholton  'A'                                         34.02   1 
 12 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                  34.14   7 
 13 Magruder  'A'                                         34.18   1 
 14 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   34.29  11 
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                             34.44   9 
 16 Mount Hebron  'B'                                     35.12   8 
 17 Clarksburg  'B'                                       35.13   8 
 18 Kennedy  'A'                                          35.21   3 
 19 Quince Orchard  'A'                                   35.53  10 
 20 Gaithersburg  'B'                                     35.70   7 
 21 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               35.75  12 
 22 Winston Churchill  'B'                                35.76  11 
 23 Reservoir  'A'                                        35.94   3 
 24 Atholton  'B'                                         35.98   3 
 25 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     36.02   4 
 26 Blair  'A'                                            36.09   1 
 27 Winston Churchill  'A'                                36.13   5 
 28 Mount Hebron  'A'                                     36.16   1 
 29 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    36.22   5 
 30 River Hill  'A'                                       36.48   2 
 31 Wootton  'A'                                          36.57   2 
 32 Wilde Lake  'A'                                       36.80   2 
 33 Blake  'A'                                            36.93   5 
 33 Clarksburg  'A'                                       36.93   4 
 35 Damascus  'B'                                         37.16   9 
 36 Walt Whitman  'A'                                     37.80   4 
 37 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             38.19   2 
 38 Sherwood  'A'                                         38.34  10 
 39 Einstein  'A'                                         38.58   9 
 40 Northwest  'A'                                        38.86  10 
 41 Paint Branch  'A'                                     38.90   3 
 42 Rockville  'A'                                        39.20  12 
 43 Damascus  'A'                                         39.58   6 
 44 Hammond  'A'                                          39.76   4 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest  'B'                                      1:47.90   9 
  2 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:48.98   6 
  3 Wootton  'B'                                        1:50.05   9 
  4 Northwood  'C'                                      1:52.90   7 
  5 Magruder  'B'                                       1:53.30   6 
  6 Winston Churchill  'B'                              1:53.42   6 
  7 Blake  'A'                                          1:56.27   7 
  8 Howard  'B'                                         1:56.34   8 
  9 Richard Montgomery  'B'                             1:56.40   5 
 10 Marriotts Ridge  'B'                                1:57.23   8 
 11 Walt Whitman  'B'                                   1:57.73   6 
 12 Hammond  'B'                                        1:58.04   7 
 13 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:59.12   6 
 14 Paint Branch  'B'                                   1:59.14   7 
 15 Magruder  'A'                                       1:59.46   3 
 16 Kennedy  'A'                                        1:59.93   8 
 17 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                           1:59.94   5 
 18 Atholton  'A'                                       2:00.74   5 
 18 Poolesville  'A'                                    2:00.74   9 
 20 Wootton  'A'                                        2:01.31   4 
 21 Clarksburg  'A'                                     2:01.54   1 
 22 River Hill  'A'                                     2:02.75   2 
 23 Mount Hebron  'B'                                   2:03.80   8 
 24 Atholton  'B'                                       2:04.60   6 
 25 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   2:04.77   4 
 26 Winston Churchill  'A'                              2:04.82   4 
 27 Reservoir  'A'                                      2:05.28   1 
 28 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             2:05.49   3 
 29 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           2:05.75   1 
 30 Northwood  'A'                                      2:06.30   2 
 31 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     2:06.87   1 
 32 Reservoir  'B'                                      2:07.12   5 
 33 Wheaton  'A'                                        2:07.14   4 
 34 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 2:07.27   8 
 35 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   2:08.17   2 
 36 Gaithersburg  'C'                                   2:08.20   7 
 37 Atholton  'C'                                       2:08.24   9 
 38 Northwest  'A'                                      2:08.28   3 
 39 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                2:11.26   2 
 40 Howard  'A'                                         2:12.08   4 
 41 Sherwood  'A'                                       2:13.20   2 
 42 Clarksburg  'B'                                     2:13.22   9 
 43 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   2:13.57   3 
 44 Winston Churchill  'C'                              2:15.22   7 
 45 Damascus  'A'                                       2:15.26   3 
 46 Sherwood  'B'                                       2:15.54   5 
 47 Blair  'A'                                          2:15.57   1 
 48 Northwood  'B'                                      2:16.01   3 
 49 Paint Branch  'A'                                   2:18.55   5 
 50 Hammond  'A'                                        2:25.50   1 
 51 Gaithersburg  'B'                                   2:27.23   4 
 
Girls Distance Medley 12-4-8-1600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                    13:23.78  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                          13:30.29  
  3 Northwest  'B'                                     13:37.76  
  4 Magruder  'A'                                      13:51.55  
  5 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                               13:56.47  
  6 River Hill  'B'                                    13:57.14  
  7 Mount Hebron  'A'                                  14:23.89  
  8 Northwest  'A'                                     14:29.73  
  9 Wilde Lake  'B'                                    14:33.29  
 10 Hammond  'B'                                       14:43.13  
 11 River Hill  'A'                                    14:51.13  
 12 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            14:51.38  
 13 Winston Churchill  'A'                             14:59.10  
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                          15:05.43  
 15 Paint Branch  'A'                                  15:10.75  
 16 Atholton  'B'                                      15:12.16  
 17 Walt Whitman  'B'                                  15:12.44  
 18 Rockville  'A'                                     15:15.82  
 19 Blake  'A'                                         15:23.07  
 20 Walt Whitman  'A'                                  15:39.37  
 21 Winston Churchill  'B'                             15:40.19  
 22 Wilde Lake  'A'                                    15:46.66  
 23 Gaithersburg  'A'                                  15:58.81  
 24 Sherwood  'A'                                      16:04.13  
 25 Walter Johnson  'A'                                16:14.53  
 26 Atholton  'A'                                      16:23.09  
 27 Damascus  'A'                                      16:23.16  
 28 Hammond  'A'                                       16:26.20  
 29 Blair  'A'                                         16:38.91  
 30 Howard  'A'                                        16:54.94  
 31 Northwood  'A'                                     17:00.90  
 32 Kennedy  'A'                                       17:33.54  
 33 Einstein  'A'                                      19:33.06  
 34 Einstein  'B'                                      19:45.09  
 
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Sprinthurdle
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Long Reach  'A'                                       32.44   4 
  2 River Hill  'B'                                       34.87   4 
  3 Quince Orchard  'A'                                   34.94   5 
  4 Walt Whitman  'A'                                     35.28   7 
  5 Sherwood  'B'                                         35.51   4 
  6 Quince Orchard  'B'                                   36.54   5 
  7 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               36.95   4 
  8 Mount Hebron  'A'                                     37.19   5 
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                             38.21   5 
 10 River Hill  'A'                                       38.25   2 
 11 Clarksburg  'A'                                       38.35   1 
 12 Clarksburg  'B'                                       38.42   7 
 13 Howard  'A'                                           38.55   2 
 14 Northwest  'A'                                        39.31   1 
 15 Sherwood  'A'                                         39.40   2 
 16 Northwest  'B'                                        39.45   6 
 17 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             39.91   2 
 18 Paint Branch  'B'                                     40.22   6 
 19 Paint Branch  'A'                                     40.75   3 
 20 Atholton  'A'                                         41.18   1 
 21 Winston Churchill  'A'                                41.39   6 
 22 Wilde Lake  'A'                                       41.73   1 
 23 Rockville  'A'                                        45.20   3 
 
Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Alexis               Reservoir              4-06.00  
  1 Munro, Annie                 Wootton                4-06.00  
  1 Dwyer, Shannon               Quince Orchard         4-06.00  
  1 Alper, Natalie               Atholton               4-06.00  
  1 Osnos, Rachel                Whitman                4-06.00  
  1 Evans, Jennifer              River Hill             4-06.00  
  1 Entwistle, Madeleine         Whitman                4-06.00  
  8 Davis, Cassidy               River Hill             4-04.00  
  8 Davis, Kelly                 River Hill             4-04.00  
  8 Davis, Caitlin               River Hill             4-04.00  
  8 Lang, Leah                   Quince Orchard         4-04.00  
  8 Henshaw, Hayley              Northwest              4-04.00  
  8 Odocha, Chioma               Atholton               4-04.00  
  8 Smith, Samantha              Richard Montgome       4-04.00  
 15 Newsom, Sarah                Whitman                4-02.00  
 15 Hardgrove, Julia             B-C C                  4-02.00  
 15 Acha-Morfaw, Achangkang      Northwest              4-02.00  
 15 Brand, Molly                 Richard Montgome       4-02.00  
 15 Eckerstrom, Britt            Northwest              4-02.00  
 20 Bader, Mehnaz                CTN                    4-00.00  
 20 Ettinger, Sophie             Churchill              4-00.00  
 20 Gardner, Cheyenne            Damascus               4-00.00  
 20 Chitty, Laura                Quince Orchard         4-00.00  
 20 Crowley, Danielle            Richard Montgome       4-00.00  
 20 Janss, Laura                 Damascus               4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brunett, Mackenzie           WLD                    8-06.00  
  2 Davis, Caitlin               River Hill             7-06.00  
  3 Belden, Mariah               Reservoir              7-00.00  
  3 Davis, Kelly                 River Hill             7-00.00  
  5 Kenerson, Briana             MAR                    6-06.00  
  5 Shoemaker, Adrianna          WLD                    6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dowling, Casey               Wootton               17-02.00  
  2 Putman, Evelyn               Sherwood              16-07.00  
  3 Chen, Amber                  Wootton               15-02.00  
  4 Phillips, Amadi              Atholton              14-06.00  
  5 Caulk, Taylor                Churchill             14-05.00  
  5 Eckerstrom, Britt            Northwest             14-05.00  
  7 Falk, Katie                  Wootton               14-04.00  
  8 Brunett, Mackenzie           WLD                   14-00.00  
  9 Odocha, Chioma               Atholton              13-11.00  
 10 Oehrig, Carolyn              GLG                   13-09.00  
 11 Shields, McKenzie            Quince Orchard        13-07.00  
 12 Leuba, Kate                  B-C C                 13-05.00  
 13 Davis, Caitlin               River Hill            13-04.00  
 14 Adebesin, Bola               Paint Branch          13-03.00  
 14 saunders, erin               Richard Montgome      13-03.00  
 16 Crowley, Danielle            Richard Montgome      13-02.00  
 16 Smith, Samantha              Richard Montgome      13-02.00  
 18 Davis, Kelly                 River Hill            13-01.00  
 19 Noel, Danielle               Paint Branch          12-11.00  
 20 Thompson, Tymisha            Northwood             12-10.00  
 21 Lang, Leah                   Quince Orchard        12-08.00  
 21 Brand, Molly                 Richard Montgome      12-08.00  
 23 Henshaw, Hayley              Northwest             12-07.00  
 24 Kyemereh, Andrea             Northwest             12-06.00  
 25 Rhoades, Victoria            Sherwood              12-02.00  
 26 Wagner, Naami                Northwood             12-00.00  
 27 Farrell, Ava                 B-C C                 11-11.00  
 28 YU, Stacey                   River Hill            11-07.00  
 29 Janss, Laura                 Damascus              11-05.00  
 30 Ladeji, Monique-Agnes        Quince Orchard        11-01.00  
 31 Nakasaka, Laura              B-C C                 10-11.00  
 32 Becker, Alexa                Sherwood              10-08.00  
 32 Joseph, Jordine              Paint Branch          10-08.00  
 34 O'Connor, Darcy              B-C C                 10-07.00  
 35 Bishop, Christy              GLG                   10-00.00  
 36 Pitt, Emilia                 Damascus               9-08.00  
 37 Gardner, Cheyenne            Damascus               9-00.00  
 38 Jonjo, Samantha              Quince Orchard         8-11.00  
 39 Crouch, Elena                B-C C                  8-04.00  
 40 Nash, Shayna                 B-C C                  7-08.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dally, Laura                 WJ                    34-03.50  
  2 Grace, Oxley                 Blake                 32-10.00  
  3 Polite, Serenah              Churchill             32-02.00  
  4 Acha-Morfaw, Achangkang      Northwest             31-10.00  
  5 Eckerstrom, Britt            Northwest             31-09.50  
  6 hong, Victoria               Blake                 31-07.00  
  7 Smith, Samantha              Richard Montgome      30-11.00  
  8 Odocha, Chioma               Atholton              30-06.00  
  9 Brand, Molly                 Richard Montgome      30-03.00  
  9 Beard, Cindy                 Northwest             30-03.00  
 11 Jenkins, Nicole              Kennedy               30-02.50  
 12 YU, Stacey                   River Hill            29-07.00  
 12 Chen, Amber                  Wootton               29-07.00  
 14 Donaldson, Eryn              Mount Hebron          29-06.50  
 15 Davis, Caitlin               River Hill            29-01.50  
 16 Oehrig, Carolyn              GLG                   28-11.50  
 17 Davis, Kelly                 River Hill            27-11.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia       Seneca Valle          29-09.75  
  2 Bikoi, Jean                  River Hill            29-01.50  
  3 Cox, Kayla                   MAR                   27-03.00  
  4 Serrvance, Kayla             Reservoir             25-03.50  
  5 Carey, Catrina               GLG                   24-05.00  
  6 Engel, Melody                Quince Orchard        24-01.00  
  7 Roche, Aleisha               Reservoir             23-10.00  
  8 Lang, Leah                   Quince Orchard        23-09.50  
  9 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill             23-09.25  
 10 Stevenson, MacKenzie         Quince Orchard        22-09.75  
 11 Hickson, Tyshawn             Reservoir             22-09.25  
 12 Thompson, Iquisha            Damascus              22-07.00  
 13 Goodier, Rachel              Clarksburg            22-01.50  
 14 Zietoon, Reem                Clarksburg            22-01.25  
 15 Leuba, Kate                  B-C C                 21-06.25  
 16 Agudo, Jasmine               Northwood             21-03.25  
 16 N\'Sod, Hoba                 Damascus              21-03.25  
 18 McArther, Keyvonne           WLD                   21-00.50  
 19 Stadler, Samantha            Quince Orchard        20-11.75  
 20 Shepherd, Sydney             Reservoir             20-11.00  
 21 Pittleman, Clara             Magruder              20-04.50  
 22 Johnson, Taahirah            Damascus              19-10.50  
 22 Shedrick, Kiara              Wootton               19-10.50  
 24 Huynh, Rebecca               Kennedy               19-08.00  
 25 Brown, Ashley                Clarksburg            19-05.50  
 26 Yates, Erin                  Blake                 18-10.50  
 26 Dangerfield, Joy             Damascus              18-10.50  
 28 Joson, Stephanie             Quince Orchard        18-08.50  
 29 Couch, Jessica               Kennedy               18-07.25  
 30 Corbin, Keona                Kennedy               17-09.50  
 31 Kennedy, Kyle                Reservoir             17-02.50  
 32 Suad, Razzak                 Paint Branch          17-01.00  
 33 Davies, Rina                 WLD                   16-11.50  
 34 Thomas, Alison               B-C C                 16-10.00  
 35 Wiley, Kionna                Blake                 16-01.50  
 36 Zastrow, Anna                Northwood             15-09.25  
 37 Safi, Najwa                  Clarksburg            12-11.25  
 38 Adkins-Taylor, Jasmine       Damascus              12-09.25  
 39 Johnson, Kayla               Atholton              12-03.00  
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Relay 55 Sprint
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reservoir  'A'                                        26.60   8 
  2 Quince Orchard  'B'                                   26.83   7 
  3 Magruder  'B'                                         26.90   6 
  4 Howard  'B'                                           26.97   9 
  5 Seneca Valley  'B'                                    26.99   9 
  6 Atholton  'B'                                         27.13   7 
  7 Watkins Mill  'B'                                     27.39   8 
  8 Atholton  'A'                                         27.42   3 
  9 Mount Hebron  'A'                                     27.52   1 
 10 Wootton  'B'                                          27.71  10 
 11 Hammond  'B'                                          27.90   9 
 12 Magruder  'A'                                         27.98   3 
 13 Walt Whitman  'A'                                     27.99   2 
 14 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   28.13  11 
 15 Long Reach  'A'                                       28.15   6 
 16 Walt Whitman  'B'                                     28.17  10 
 17 Watkins Mill  'A'                                     28.18   2 
 18 Springbrook  'A'                                      28.25  10 
 19 Winston Churchill  'B'                                28.47  11 
 20 Winston Churchill  'A'                                28.53   5 
 21 Mount Hebron  'B'                                     28.58   7 
 22 Blair  'A'                                            28.71  11 
 23 Springbrook  'B'                                      28.92  12 
 24 Wheaton  'A'                                          28.99  10 
 25 Sherwood  'A'                                         29.19   4 
 26 Paint Branch  'B'                                     29.22  13 
 26 Einstein  'A'                                         29.22   6 
 28 Clarksburg  'B'                                       29.25   8 
 29 River Hill  'A'                                       29.33   2 
 30 Paint Branch  'A'                                     29.40   1 
 31 Rockville  'A'                                        29.44   4 
 32 Wootton  'A'                                          29.51   5 
 33 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                  29.52   6 
 34 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     29.56  13 
 35 Blair  'B'                                            29.59  11 
 36 River Hill  'B'                                       29.65   8 
 37 Northwood  'A'                                        29.81   5 
 38 Blake  'A'                                            29.86   3 
 39 Wheaton  'B'                                          30.03  13 
 39 Reservoir  'B'                                        30.03   9 
 41 Northwest  'A'                                        30.13  12 
 42 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             30.31   7 
 43 Walter Johnson  'B'                                   30.35  12 
 44 Kennedy  'A'                                          30.58   3 
 45 Clarksburg  'A'                                       30.68   4 
 46 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    30.70   4 
 47 Howard  'A'                                           30.97   1 
 48 Quince Orchard  'A'                                   31.08   1 
 49 Hammond  'A'                                          32.61   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill  'B'                                   1:36.57   8 
  2 Mount Hebron  'B'                                   1:36.92   8 
  3 Winston Churchill  'B'                              1:37.60   7 
  4 Walt Whitman  'B'                                   1:38.09   7 
  5 Walter Johnson  'B'                                 1:39.04   9 
  6 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:39.75   5 
  7 Einstein  'B'                                       1:40.23   8 
  8 Northwood  'C'                                      1:40.32   6 
  9 Wootton  'B'                                        1:41.37   9 
 10 Magruder  'B'                                       1:41.38   7 
 11 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   1:41.72   5 
 12 Seneca Valley  'B'                                  1:42.11  10 
 13 Richard Montgomery  'B'                             1:42.23   8 
 14 Hammond  'B'                                        1:42.36   8 
 15 Magruder  'A'                                       1:42.53   4 
 16 Springbrook  'B'                                    1:42.69   6 
 17 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:42.77  10 
 18 Atholton  'B'                                       1:43.00   6 
 19 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:43.13   2 
 20 Reservoir  'B'                                      1:43.15   6 
 21 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   1:43.25   4 
 22 Howard  'B'                                         1:43.38   7 
 23 Quince Orchard  'B'                                 1:43.48  10 
 24 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:43.57   4 
 25 Paint Branch  'B'                                   1:44.22  11 
 26 Wilde Lake  'B'                                     1:44.40  11 
 27 Poolesville  'A'                                    1:44.60   9 
 28 Marriotts Ridge  'B'                                1:45.08   7 
 29 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:45.11   5 
 30 Blake  'B'                                          1:45.24   9 
 31 Gaithersburg  'B'                                   1:45.48   9 
 32 Clarksburg  'B'                                     1:45.63   8 
 33 Howard  'A'                                         1:46.63   2 
 34 River Hill  'B'                                     1:46.65   6 
 35 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:46.89   3 
 36 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:47.15   1 
 37 Wheaton  'B'                                        1:47.50  11 
 38 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:47.66   7 
 39 Northwest  'A'                                      1:47.96   2 
 40 Hammond  'A'                                        1:48.04   1 
 41 Rockville  'A'                                      1:48.09   2 
 42 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  1:48.95   2 
 43 Northwood  'A'                                      1:49.68   3 
 44 Blair  'A'                                          1:50.36   6 
 45 Einstein  'A'                                       1:50.84   3 
 46 Wootton  'A'                                        1:50.91   3 
 47 River Hill  'A'                                     1:51.21   1 
 48 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:51.31   4 
 49 Kennedy  'A'                                        1:51.73   1 
 50 Atholton  'A'                                       1:51.77   5 
 51 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:52.60   5 
 52 Damascus  'A'                                       1:53.49   4 
 52 Springbrook  'A'                                    1:53.49   3 
 54 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:53.72   3 
 55 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                1:54.05   1 
 56 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:54.08   2 
 57 Blake  'A'                                          1:54.25   1 
 58 Wheaton  'A'                                        1:54.58   5 
 59 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     1:56.41  11 
 60 Northwood  'B'                                      2:10.76   4 
 
Boys Distance Medley 12-4-8-1600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glenelg  'A'                                       11:01.38  
  2 Atholton  'C'                                      11:11.33  
  3 Richard Montgomery  'B'                            11:14.50  
  4 Mount Hebron  'A'                                  11:16.55  
  5 Magruder  'A'                                      11:18.17  
  6 Poolesville  'A'                                   11:29.40  
  7 Damascus  'B'                                      11:42.50  
  8 Walt Whitman  'B'                                  11:45.55  
  9 Wilde Lake  'B'                                    11:47.63  
 10 Walter Johnson  'B'                                11:47.76  
 11 Einstein  'B'                                      11:49.33  
 12 Quince Orchard  'B'                                11:51.64  
 13 Clarksburg  'A'                                    11:52.57  
 14 Marriotts Ridge  'B'                               11:52.93  
 15 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            12:01.32  
 16 Rockville  'A'                                     12:03.67  
 17 Northwest  'B'                                     12:05.48  
 18 Paint Branch  'A'                                  12:17.26  
 19 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                          12:19.99  
 20 River Hill  'B'                                    12:21.01  
 21 Northwest  'A'                                     12:23.29  
 22 Hammond  'A'                                       12:23.78  
 23 Atholton  'B'                                      12:27.35  
 24 Reservoir  'B'                                     12:27.62  
 25 Sherwood  'B'                                      12:29.56  
 26 Wootton  'B'                                       12:41.13  
 27 Quince Orchard  'A'                                12:47.64  
 28 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                               12:52.95  
 29 Winston Churchill  'B'                             13:02.44  
 30 Blair  'A'                                         13:05.32  
 31 Sherwood  'A'                                      13:06.76  
 32 Walt Whitman  'A'                                  13:09.02  
 33 Wilde Lake  'A'                                    13:15.01  
 34 Blake  'A'                                         13:16.64  
 35 Howard  'A'                                        13:21.79  
 36 Einstein  'A'                                      13:23.34  
 37 Winston Churchill  'A'                             13:27.91  
 38 Walter Johnson  'A'                                13:28.86  
 39 Wootton  'A'                                       13:31.79  
 40 Atholton  'A'                                      13:34.26  
 41 River Hill  'A'                                    13:53.60  
 42 Kennedy  'A'                                       14:30.52  
 43 Damascus  'A'                                      15:09.50  
 44 Reservoir  'A'                                     16:31.72  
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Sprinthurdle
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reservoir  'A'                                        30.05   4 
  2 Mount Hebron  'B'                                     31.14   4 
  3 Clarksburg  'B'                                       31.48   5 
  4 Quince Orchard  'A'                                   32.29   3 
  5 Magruder  'A'                                         32.49   1 
  6 Long Reach  'A'                                       32.73   3 
  7 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     32.96   5 
  8 Walt Whitman  'A'                                     32.99   5 
  9 Wilde Lake  'A'                                       33.01   5 
 10 Atholton  'B'                                         33.47   3 
 11 Winston Churchill  'A'                                33.76   3 
 12 Mount Hebron  'A'                                     34.00   2 
 13 Howard  'A'                                           34.21   1 
 14 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               34.28   4 
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             34.38   4 
 16 Clarksburg  'A'                                       34.49   2 
 17 Atholton  'A'                                         37.65   1 
 
Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanloo, Gerard               Reservoir              6-02.00  
  2 Kirby, Darnelle              WLD                    5-10.00  
  2 Davis, Dijion                Mount Hebron           5-10.00  
  4 Carr, Jordan                 HOW                    5-08.00  
  5 Ellison, Dequan              Atholton               5-04.00  
  5 Raker, Zachary               Churchill              5-04.00  
  5 Robinson, Edward             Atholton               5-04.00  
  5 Watson, Patrick              MAR                    5-04.00  
  9 Sheldon, Trotman             Northwest              5-02.00  
  9 Liang, Kevin                 Wootton                5-02.00  
  9 Daley, Rojay                 Wheaton                5-02.00  
  9 Creese, Robby                GLG                    5-02.00  
  9 Bishop, Eric                 Quince Orchard         5-02.00  
  9 Hill, Stephon                Wheaton                5-02.00  
  9 Pumphrey, Curtis             Atholton               5-02.00  
  9 Taylor, Michael              GLG                    5-02.00  
  9 White, Khairi                Atholton               5-02.00  
 18 Bartlett, James              Damascus               5-00.00  
 18 LaPreze, Adam                GLG                    5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fichman, Chris               River Hill            10-06.00  
  2 Hoenicke, Nolan              River Hill             9-06.00  
  3 Nellis, Christopher          Atholton               8-00.00  
  3 Rollow, Russel               WLD                    8-00.00  
  3 Walters, John                MAR                    8-00.00  
  6 Owens, Spencer               Mount Hebron           7-06.00  
  6 Nesky, Nicholas              Atholton               7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Andrew                 Atholton              21-03.00  
  2 Hassan, Dixon                Northwest             19-06.00  
  3 Yamoah, Chris                Reservoir             18-11.00  
  4 Sheldon, Trotman             Northwest             18-09.00  
  5 Thomas, Kenny                Atholton              18-05.00  
  6 Kirby, Darnelle              WLD                   18-04.00  
  7 Cruz, Damian                 Wootton               17-10.00  
  7 Robinson, Micheal            Reservoir             17-10.00  
  9 Kameka, Rori                 Wootton               17-07.00  
 10 Bartlett, James              Damascus              17-06.00  
 11 Andrew, Kyremeh              Northwest             17-05.50  
 12 Smith, Jason                 Mount Hebron          17-03.00  
 13 Nelson, Xavier               Springbrook           17-02.00  
 14 Furr, Wesley                 HOW                   16-10.00  
 14 V, Jonathan                  Rockville             16-10.00  
 16 Dorsey, Julien               B-C C                 16-08.00  
 17 Joseph, Paul                 Clarksburg            16-00.00  
 18 Jaylen, Little               Clarksburg            15-10.00  
 19 Petzoid, Robert              Paint Branch          15-05.00  
 20 May, Matt                    Damascus              15-03.00  
 21 McLeod, Colisian             MAR                   15-00.00  
 21 Rollow, Russel               WLD                   15-00.00  
 23 Wu, Strong                   Clarksburg            14-09.00  
 23 Nellis, Christopher          Atholton              14-09.00  
 25 Omar, Jabril                 Sherwood              14-08.00  
 26 Lee, Stephen                 River Hill            14-02.00  
 26 Anselmo, Chris               Quince Orchard        14-02.00  
 28 Johnson, James               Mount Hebron          13-11.00  
 29 Oribiyi, Mark                Springbrook           13-08.00  
 30 Robinson, Skye               MAR                   13-05.50  
 31 Musa, Eddie                  Northwood             13-05.00  
 31 Horton, Thomas               B-C C                 13-05.00  
 33 Crouch, Andrew               B-C C                 13-04.00  
 34 Rector, Evan                 Reservoir             12-07.00  
 35 Duah, Xavier                 Paint Branch          12-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Kyle               Reservoir             42-03.00  
  2 Sheldon, Trotman             Northwest             41-03.00  
  3 Roberts, Damiete             Watkins Mill          40-05.00  
  4 Thomas, Kenny                Atholton              40-02.00  
  5 Bodog-Bikim, Etienne         Springbrook           39-10.00  
  5 King, Andrew                 Atholton              39-10.00  
  7 Kameka, Rori                 Wootton               38-05.00  
  8 Carr, Jordan                 HOW                   37-02.00  
  9 Mariko, Shahidou             Richard Montgome      36-06.00  
 10 Hoenicke, Nolan              River Hill            36-05.00  
 11 Agrawal, Vikas               Quince Orchard        35-01.00  
 12 Cruz, Damian                 Wootton               34-06.00  
 13 Wong, Robbie                 Clarksburg            34-04.00  
 14 LaPreze, Adam                GLG                   33-09.00  
 15 Randy, Markush               Northwest             33-02.00  
 16 Xydis, Nicholas              Richard Montgome      32-08.00  
 17 Smith, Jason                 Mount Hebron          32-06.00  
 17 Joseph, Paul                 Clarksburg            32-06.00  
 19 Fichman, Chris               River Hill            32-04.00  
 20 Jalen, Muse                  Northwest             32-03.00  
 21 Wu, Strong                   Clarksburg            31-05.00  
 22 Palmer, Jordan               Atholton              31-00.00  
 22 Kalbach, Willem              Atholton              31-00.00  
 22 O'Keefe, Jack                Quince Orchard        31-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gordon, Matthew              Wootton               41-07.50  
  2 Dombranzski, Joe             Damascus              41-07.25  
  3 Onley, Martin                Northwood             40-03.00  
  4 Levin, Jon                   Quince Orchard        37-04.00  
  5 Ganbin, Brendon              Sherwood              36-10.25  
  6 Ghaemi, Kamar                Richard Montgome      36-10.00  
  7 Alvandi, Joey                Reservoir             36-07.00  
  8 Romeo, Matt                  Atholton              36-05.50  
  9 Donnay-wood, Anthony         Blake                 36-00.00  
 10 Daniel, Chaq                 Clarksburg            35-11.50  
 11 Robinson, Edward             Atholton              35-09.50  
 12 Alharmoash, John             Damascus              34-03.25  
 13 Mojecki, Anthony             WLD                   34-01.00  
 14 Guardala, Griffin            WLD                   33-09.50  
 15 Cox, Cameron                 MAR                   33-07.50  
 16 Song, Min                    Wootton               33-06.00  
 17 Dillon, Jaime                Paint Branch          32-07.50  
 18 Cantor, Jacob                Richard Montgome      32-03.50  
 19 Bosse, Tom                   GLG                   32-02.50  
 20 Adkins, Barry                Damascus              31-10.50  
 21 Henderson, Drew              River Hill            31-09.00  
 22 Kane, Calvin                 Northwood             31-08.75  
 23 Bowers, Robert               Kennedy               30-08.00  
 24 Kameka, Rori                 Wootton               30-00.00  
 24 Alexander, Chris             WJ                    30-00.00  
 26 Wossenseged, Mered           Northwood             29-09.75  
 27 Bustos, Elvis                Quince Orchard        29-08.00  
 28 House, Tyler                 GLG                   29-06.00  
 29 Kinney, Vinny                Clarksburg            28-04.00  
 30 Grant, Anthony               Reservoir             28-00.00  
 31 Smith, Thomas                MAR                   27-11.00  
 32 Uherek, Alex                 Clarksburg            27-09.50  
 33 Marshall, Marcus             Kennedy               27-09.00  
 34 William, Kentrell            Seneca Valle          27-01.25  
 35 Frost, Anderson              GLG                   27-01.00  
 35 Taylor, Michael              GLG                   27-01.00  
 37 Hogan, Charles               WLD                   26-11.25  
 38 Lopes, Nilo                  Paint Branch          26-06.50  
 39 Acquard, Matthew             Reservoir             25-10.50  
 39 Ledesma, Ricardo             Sherwood              25-10.50  
 41 Leach, Khristopher           Mount Hebron          25-07.50  
 42 Gobrial, Christopher         Mount Hebron          25-04.25  
 43 Brennen, Biff                Paint Branch          25-01.50  
 44 simpson, danny               Blake                 25-00.00  
 45 McKenzie, James              Reservoir             23-03.50  
 45 McKenzie, James              Reservoir                       
 46 howard, Tucker               GLG                   23-01.50  
 47 Abeysinghe, Gayan            Quince Orchard        22-10.00  
 48 Raju, Vijay                  Blake                 22-00.00  
 49 Sherlock, Matthew            River Hill            21-09.50  
 50 Sapp, Samuel                 Sherwood              21-02.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) RIVER HILL                  36        1) Northwest                  36   
    3) Wootton                     26        4) LONG REACH                 24   
    5) Quince Orchard              22        6) Reservoir                  16   
    7) Clarksburg                  14        8) Richard Montgomery         14   
    9) Walt Whitman                13       10) Magruder                   10   
   10) Wilde Lake                  10       12) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        9   
   13) Howard                       8       14) Damascus                    6   
   14) Blake                        6       14) Marriotts Ridge             6   
   14) Sherwood                     6       18) Northwood                   5   
   19) Walter Johnson               2       19) Kennedy                     2   
   19) Winston Churchill            2       19) Paint Branch                2   
   23) ATHOLTON                     1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) ATHOLTON                    45        2) Reservoir                  32   
    3) Mount Hebron                23.50     4) Clarksburg                 18   
    5) Northwest                   18        5) GLENELG                    18   
    7) Wootton                     13        8) Quince Orchard             12   
    9) RIVER HILL                  11       10) Wilde Lake                 10.50
   11) Damascus                    10       11) Magruder                   10   
   11) Watkins Mill                10       14) Richard Montgomery          8   
   15) Northwood                    6       15) Wheaton                     6   
   15) Winston Churchill            6       18) Marriotts Ridge             5   
   19) Howard                       4       19) Walt Whitman                4   
   21) Seneca Valley                2       21) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        2   
   21) Walter Johnson               2       24) LONG REACH                  1   
   24) Poolesville                  1                                           
 
  



Return to Top

Email | About