MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wright Relays
Hosted By: C. Milton Wright
Bel Air Maryland
2007-04-21

Licensed to Chesapeake Division Champ. Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/21/2007 07:08 PM
                           Wright Relays - 4/21/2007                           
                         C. Milton Wright High School                          
                                    Results       
from runningmaryland.com                             
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stasakova, Erika             John Carroll Hig       5:16.00  
  2 Bailey, Sara                 C. Milton Wright       5:19.00  
  3 Smith, Lindsay               C. Milton Wright       5:23.00  
  4 Clarke, Nicole               John Carroll Hig       5:25.00  
  5 Silverman, Angeli            Centennial High        5:37.00  
  6 Lippencott, Lindsay          C. Milton Wright       5:44.00  
  7 Fausto, Bernadette           Elkton High            5:48.00  
  8 Myers, Ashley                Sherwood High          5:50.00  
  9 McKenzie, Hannah             C. Milton Wright       5:51.00  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fallston High  'A'                                    51.80   1 
  2 Sherwood High  'A'                                    52.30   1 
  3 Edgewood High  'A'                                    52.50   1 
  4 North Harford High  'A'                               53.10   1 
  5 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                            53.30   2 
  6 Harford Tech High  'A'                                54.10   1 
  7 Centennial High  'A'                                  54.70   2 
  8 Elkton High  'A'                                      56.10   1 
  9 John Carroll High  'A'                                57.40   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fallston High  'A'                                  1:49.60   1 
  2 Edgewood High  'A'                                  1:52.20   1 
  3 North Harford High  'A'                             1:52.60   1 
  4 Centennial High  'A'                                1:54.00   2 
  5 Elkton High  'A'                                    1:55.00   2 
  6 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                          1:55.10   1 
  7 John Carroll High  'A'                              1:57.60   1 
  8 Harford Tech High  'A'                              1:59.90   2 
  9 Sherwood High  'A'                                  2:07.50   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fallston High  'A'                                  4:15.00   1 
  2 Sherwood High  'A'                                  4:20.00   1 
  3 Centennial High  'A'                                4:27.00   1 
  4 Elkton High  'A'                                    4:28.00   1 
  5 North Harford High  'A'                             4:33.00   2 
  6 Bel Air High  'A'                                   4:37.00   1 
  7 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                          4:39.00   2 
  8 Edgewood High  'A'                                  4:42.00   2 
  9 Harford Tech High  'A'                              4:45.00   2 
 10 John Carroll High  'A'                              4:51.00   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fallston High  'A'                                 10:07.90  
  2 Elkton High  'A'                                   10:45.00  
  3 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                         10:55.00  
  4 Centennial High  'A'                               10:56.00  
  5 Bel Air High  'A'                                  11:02.00  
  6 Sherwood High  'A'                                 11:03.00  
  7 John Carroll High  'A'                             11:07.00  
  8 Edgewood High  'A'                                 12:32.00  
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                         22:24.00  
  2 John Carroll High  'A'                             23:10.00  
  3 Centennial High  'A'                               24:16.00  
  4 Bel Air High  'A'                                  24:29.00  
  5 Fallston High  'A'                                 24:39.00  
  6 Edgewood High  'A'                                 28:34.00  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fallston High  'A'                                  1:54.00   1 
  2 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                          1:56.80   1 
  3 Centennial High  'A'                                1:57.60   1 
  4 North Harford High  'A'                             1:58.60   1 
  5 Edgewood High  'A'                                  1:59.50   2 
  6 Harford Tech High  'A'                              2:01.20   1 
  7 Elkton High  'A'                                    2:10.40   2 
  8 Sherwood High  'A'                                  2:12.80   2 
  9 John Carroll High  'A'                              2:17.00   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fallston High  'A'                                 13:37.60  
  2 Bel Air High  'A'                                  14:16.00  
  3 Harford Tech High  'A'                             14:40.00  
  4 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                         14:43.00  
  5 Sherwood High  'A'                                 15:12.00  
  6 Centennial High  'A'                               15:42.00  
  7 Elkton High  'A'                                   15:52.00  
  8 North Harford High  'A'                            16:06.00  
  9 Edgewood High  'A'                                 16:48.00  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sherwood High  'A'                                  1:12.10   2 
  2 John Carroll High  'A'                              1:13.00   1 
  3 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                          1:19.80   2 
 
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carrigan, Megan              Fallston High          4-06.00  
  2 Harlee, Jess                 Fallston High          4-04.00  
  3 Struve, Morgan               C. Milton Wright       4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North, Harford6              North Harford Hi       8-06.00  
  1 Pinna, Nadia                 Fallston High          8-06.00  
  3 Bel, Air6                    Bel Air High           8-00.00  
  3 North, Harford5              North Harford Hi       8-00.00  
  5 Hunke, Katie                 C. Milton Wright       7-00.00  
  6 Beveridge, Laura             Fallston High          6-06.00  
  6 Bel, Air5                    Bel Air High           6-06.00  
  6 Rice, Amanda                 C. Milton Wright       6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Putman, Leigh                Sherwood High         15-04.50  
  2 edge, wood6                  Edgewood High         14-10.00  
  3 Griffan, ht                  Harford Tech Hig      14-01.00  
  4 Ryczak, J                    John Carroll Hig      13-11.00  
  5 Ludwig, Lyndsie              C. Milton Wright      13-07.50  
  6 Kwala, Ht                    Harford Tech Hig      13-05.50  
  7 Dozier, Jill                 Fallston High         13-03.50  
  8 Fronczak, Courtney           C. Milton Wright      13-03.00  
  9 Darland, Jen                 Fallston High         12-10.00  
 10 Olutande, Azeezat            Sherwood High         12-06.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Putman, Leigh                Sherwood High         34-09.00  
  2 Williams, Mary               C. Milton Wright      30-06.50  
  3 Bryant, Alana                C. Milton Wright      30-00.50  
  4 Myers, Ashley                Sherwood High         29-05.50  
  5 Guhr, Tara                   Fallston High         28-02.50  
  6 Cooke, Rachel                Fallston High         27-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Arleigh                Sherwood High         35-10.00  
  2 Reeves, Kiarra               C. Milton Wright      33-07.00  
  3 McKeown, Brooke              Fallston High         31-11.00  
  4 Bel, Air8                    Bel Air High          30-07.00  
  5 Bielecki, Sara               Fallston High         29-04.00  
  6 McCrory, Cate                Centennial High       28-08.00  
  7 Woike, Ashley                C. Milton Wright      28-00.00  
  8 Edwards, Jessica             Elkton High           25-09.00  
  9 North, Harford8              North Harford Hi      25-05.00  
 10 Averill, C                   John Carroll Hig      25-00.00  
 10 edge, wood8                  Edgewood High         25-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Arleigh                Sherwood High           119-10  
  2 Reeves, Kiarra               C. Milton Wright         97-06  
  3 Bielecki, Sara               Fallston High         84-05.50  
  4 Edwards, Jessica             Elkton High              71-04  
  5 McKeown, Brooke              Fallston High            70-07  
  6 McCrory, Cate                Centennial High          70-04  
  7 North, Harford7              North Harford Hi         61-07  
  8 Bel, Air8                    Bel Air High             61-06  
  9 edge, wood7                  Edgewood High            61-05  
 10 Florian, Katie               Sherwood High         61-03.50  
 11 Samuels, Brianna             Elkton High              60-01  
 12 Volker, C                    John Carroll Hig         58-08  
 13 Bel, Air7                    Bel Air High             56-00  
 14 North, Harford8              North Harford Hi         55-03  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stasiowski, Ryan             Loyola High            4:25.00  
  2 Mahone, Andrew               Bel Air High           4:26.00  
  3 Wagner, Chris                Fallston High          4:27.00  
  4 Provonche, Matt              C. Milton Wright       4:29.00  
  5 Mullings, Tommy              Sherwood High          4:33.00  
  6 Barnard, Chris               Sherwood High          4:38.00  
  7 Landreth, Steve              Harford Tech Hig       4:44.00  
  8 Jubb, Gregg                  Loyola High            4:45.00  
  9 Cunningham, Nate             Elkton High            4:49.00  
 10 Arbuckle, Luke               Elkton High            4:50.00  
 11 Pfarr, Corey                 North Harford Hi       4:51.00  
 12 Richardson, Ian              John Carroll Hig       4:52.00  
 12 Houlihan, Pete               C. Milton Wright       4:52.00  
 14 Price, Chaz                  C. Milton Wright       4:54.00  
 15 Larson, Brian                Centennial High        4:56.00  
 15 Fausto, Andrew               Elkton High            4:56.00  
 17 Stone, Shawn                 Harford Tech Hig       4:59.00  
 18 Eberlin, Chris               Elkton High            5:06.00  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fallston High  'A'                                    44.60   1 
  2 Sherwood High  'A'                                    44.70   1 
  3 Edgewood High  'A'                                    45.00   2 
  4 Bel Air High  'A'                                     45.10   1 
  5 Centennial High  'A'                                  45.20   2 
  6 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                            45.50   1 
  7 Loyola High  'A'                                      45.70   1 
  8 Elkton High  'A'                                      45.90   1 
  9 Harford Tech High  'A'                                48.70   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                          1:32.50   2 
  2 Fallston High  'A'                                  1:32.80   2 
  3 Bel Air High  'A'                                   1:33.00   2 
  4 Loyola High  'A'                                    1:33.60   1 
  5 Edgewood High  'A'                                  1:36.40   1 
  6 North Harford High  'A'                             1:36.50   1 
  7 Sherwood High  'A'                                  1:39.80   1 
  8 Harford Tech High  'A'                              1:41.90   2 
 -- Centennial High  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 -- Elkton High  'A'                                         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Loyola High  'A'                                    3:29.00   1 
  2 Sherwood High  'A'                                  3:30.00   1 
  3 Elkton High  'A'                                    3:31.00   1 
  4 Fallston High  'A'                                  3:33.00   1 
  5 Centennial High  'A'                                3:38.00   2 
  6 Harford Tech High  'A'                              3:40.00   1 
  7 Bel Air High  'A'                                   3:47.00   1 
  7 Edgewood High  'A'                                  3:47.00   2 
  9 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                          4:01.00   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harford Tech High  'A'                              8:22.00  
  2 Loyola High  'A'                                    8:29.00  
  3 Centennial High  'A'                                8:39.00  
  4 Elkton High  'A'                                    8:39.30  
  5 Fallston High  'A'                                  8:51.20  
  6 Sherwood High  'A'                                  8:51.50  
  7 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                          9:11.00  
  8 Bel Air High  'A'                                   9:56.00  
  9 Edgewood High  'A'                                 10:00.00  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood High  'A'                                 18:49.00  
  2 Bel Air High  'A'                                  19:05.00  
  3 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                         19:20.00  
  4 Elkton High  'A'                                   19:41.00  
  5 Loyola High  'A'                                   19:46.00  
  6 Centennial High  'A'                               19:57.00  
  7 Fallston High  'A'                                 21:11.00  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bel Air High  'A'                                   1:38.10   1 
  2 Fallston High  'A'                                  1:39.30   2 
  3 Edgewood High  'A'                                  1:40.30   1 
  4 Sherwood High  'A'                                  1:41.40   1 
  5 Elkton High  'A'                                    1:41.90   1 
  6 North Harford High  'A'                             1:42.70   2 
  7 Loyola High  'A'                                    1:43.00   1 
  8 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                          1:43.20   2 
  9 Centennial High  'A'                                1:45.20   1 
 10 John Carroll High  'A'                              1:57.90   2 
 -- Harford Tech High  'A'                                   DQ   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bel Air High  'A'                                  11:32.00  
  2 Sherwood High  'A'                                 11:41.00  
  3 Loyola High  'A'                                   11:56.00  
  4 C. Milton Wright High  'A'                         12:12.00  
  5 Centennial High  'A'                               12:19.00  
  6 John Carroll High  'A'                             12:21.00  
  7 Harford Tech High  'A'                             12:32.00  
  8 Elkton High  'A'                                   12:33.00  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fallston High  'A'                                  1:08.20   2 
  2 Loyola High  'A'                                    1:13.70   1 
  3 Centennial High  'A'                                1:26.90   3 
 
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Selby, Kerwin                C. Milton Wright       6-02.00  
  2 Gomez, Andy                  Elkton High            5-08.00  
  2 Bel, Air2                    Bel Air High           5-08.00  
  2 North, Harford2              North Harford Hi       5-08.00  
  5 Mack, L                      Loyola High            5-06.00  
  5 Bel, Air1                    Bel Air High           5-06.00  
  7 Kougl, F                     Fallston High          5-04.00  
  8 North, Harford1              North Harford Hi       5-02.00  
  8 Amoss, F                     Fallston High          5-02.00  
  8 Bullock, Travis              Elkton High            5-02.00  
 11 Dubyoski, L                  Loyola High            5-00.00  
 11 Shao, Kevin                  Centennial High        5-00.00  
 11 McGrath, J                   John Carroll Hig       5-00.00  
 11 Marias, G                    Sherwood High          5-00.00  
 11 Hornung, Justin              C. Milton Wright       5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chang, C                     Centennial High       10-00.00  
  1 Amoss, F                     Fallston High         10-00.00  
  1 Bel, Air1                    Bel Air High          10-00.00  
  1 Litz, C                      John Carroll Hig      10-00.00  
  1 Burden, F                    Fallston High         10-00.00  
  6 Edge, Wood1                  Edgewood High          9-00.00  
  6 Gomez, Andy                  Elkton High            9-00.00  
  6 North, Harford2              North Harford Hi       9-00.00  
  6 Anderson, K                  John Carroll Hig       9-00.00  
  6 Sullivan, Chris              C. Milton Wright       9-00.00  
 11 Kielty, L                    Loyola High            8-06.00  
 11 North, Harford1              North Harford Hi       8-06.00  
 11 Pino, John                   Centennial High        8-06.00  
 14 Milich, Nick                 C. Milton Wright       8-00.00  
 14 Edge, Wood2                  Edgewood High          8-00.00  
 14 Wright, William              Elkton High            8-00.00  
 17 Bel, Air2                    Bel Air High           7-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Selby, Kerwin                C. Milton Wright      20-05.00  
  2 Davenport, L                 Loyola High           19-10.25  
  3 Amoss, F                     Fallston High         18-08.00  
  4 Paquin, L                    Loyola High           18-05.00  
  5 Schreiber, F                 Fallston High         18-03.00  
  5 anthony, eagn                C. Milton Wright      18-03.00  
  7 Diamond, Ht                  Harford Tech Hig      17-10.00  
  8 Rose, Ht                     Harford Tech Hig      17-08.25  
  9 Williams, G                  Sherwood High         17-04.00  
 10 North, Harford1              North Harford Hi      17-02.50  
 11 North, Harford2              North Harford Hi      17-02.00  
 12 Edge, Wood2                  Edgewood High         16-09.75  
 13 Edge, Wood1                  Edgewood High         16-02.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bel, Air2                    Bel Air High          40-05.00  
  2 Bel, Air1                    Bel Air High          39-02.75  
  3 Rose, Ht                     Harford Tech Hig      39-01.00  
  4 Diamond, Ht                  Harford Tech Hig      38-07.50  
  5 Schreiber, F                 Fallston High         36-09.75  
  6 Burdon, F                    Fallston High         36-07.00  
  7 Etheridge, Donterius         C. Milton Wright      36-05.00  
  8 Shao, Kevin                  Centennial High       36-00.50  
  9 Edge, Wood2                  Edgewood High         35-06.00  
 10 Milich, Nick                 C. Milton Wright      35-03.00  
 11 Alvarado, Stephon            Elkton High           33-09.00  
 12 Bullock, Travis              Elkton High           32-02.50  
 13 Cohagen, B                   John Carroll Hig      31-06.00  
 14 Ribiero, R                   Sherwood High         30-09.50  
 15 Edge, Wood1                  Edgewood High         30-06.50  
 16 Pisciotta, Nick              Centennial High       30-01.50  
 17 Velez, L                     Sherwood High         29-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Ht                    Harford Tech Hig      41-09.00  
  2 North, Harford4              North Harford Hi      41-06.00  
  3 Laurie, T                    Sherwood High         40-00.00  
  4 North, Harford3              North Harford Hi      39-09.00  
  5 Arias, L                     Loyola High           39-03.00  
  6 Bel, Air4                    Bel Air High          38-04.00  
  7 Pierson, Chris               Elkton High           37-04.00  
  7 Gibson, Ht                   Harford Tech Hig      37-04.00  
  9 Thierer, Tim                 Centennial High       35-09.50  
 10 Kougl, F                     Fallston High         35-09.00  
 11 Huff, T                      Sherwood High         35-07.50  
 12 Kim, L                       Loyola High           35-07.00  
 13 Asanee, S                    Centennial High       35-00.00  
 14 Simmons, Ryan                C. Milton Wright      34-09.50  
 15 Reader, Hal                  C. Milton Wright      34-09.00  
 16 Bel, Air3                    Bel Air High          33-09.50  
 17 Barnett, Gary                Elkton High           33-03.50  
 18 Volker, C                    John Carroll Hig      31-00.00  
 19 Cole, F                      Fallston High         30-10.00  
 20 Nohe, A                      John Carroll Hig      30-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Ht                    Harford Tech Hig        110-03  
  1 Bel, Air4                    Bel Air High            110-03  
  3 Reader, Hal                  C. Milton Wright     108-00.50  
  4 North, Harford3              North Harford Hi        105-07  
  5 Pierson, Chris               Elkton High          101-06.50  
  6 Arias, L                     Loyola High              99-07  
  7 Simmons, Ryan                C. Milton Wright         97-07  
  8 Asanee, S                    Centennial High       97-06.50  
  9 Sumner, B                    Sherwood High            95-09  
 10 North, Harford4              North Harford Hi         95-00  
 11 edge, wood4                  Edgewood High         94-05.50  
 12 Bortz, F                     Fallston High            90-09  
 13 Gibson, Ht                   Harford Tech Hig         90-08  
 14 Thierer, Tim                 Centennial High       85-09.50  



Return to Top

Email | About