MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Seton Hall Games
Hosted By: Seton Hall
South Orange, New Jersey
2000-12-27

results from scullionstiming.com
SETON HALL GIRL'S
                            Seton Hall Games High School Meet                 
        Seton Hall University - Wednesday 12/27/00 to Thursday 12/28/00        
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Women's 55 Meter DASH                             
                                                                               
                   Meet: 7.02 Aleah Williams, Montclair 12/1997                
                                                                               
                  Preliminaries - Results  - Wednesday 12/27/00                
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Whitlock, Jennifer           Montclair H.S.            6.90      
            1 Bailey, Danielle             Christiana HS  Delaware   6.90      
            1 Charmical, Latoya            Woodrow Wilson H.S.       6.90      
            4 Lattimer, Chanel             Mc Donough                7.00      
            4 Watkins, Tawana              Paterson Kennedy          7.00      
            6 Fisher, Haleemah             Camden H.S.               7.10      
            6 McKenzie, ???                MC Eachern      Georgia   7.10      
            8 Lyles, Kimberly              Franklin H.S.             7.20      
            8 Becton, Taneshia             Pennsauken HIGH           7.20      
            8 Marquita, ???                MC Eachern      Georgia   7.20      
            8 Parker, Ashley               Pleasantville H.S.        7.20      
            8 Barron, Steffanie            Woodrow Wilson H.S.       7.20      
           13 Smith, Ursula                Hillside H.S.             7.30      
           13 Chery, Nancy                 Abraham Clark H.S.        7.30      
           13 Roberts, Leikpeilly          Sherwood High School MD   7.30      
           13 Brown, Casey                 Overbrook HS              7.30      
           17 Hamilton, Channel            Willingboro H.S           7.40      
           17 Murray, Camelle              Lakewood                  7.40      
           19 Taylor, Melissa              Red Bank Regional H.S.    7.60      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/27/00                   
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Bailey, Danielle             Christiana HS  Delaware   6.80      
            2 Whitlock, Jennifer           Montclair H.S.            6.90      
            3 Charmical, Latoya            Woodrow Wilson H.S.       7.00      
            4 Watkins, Tawana              Paterson Kennedy          7.20      
            5 Fisher, Haleemah             Camden H.S.               7.30      
            6 McKenzie, ???                MC Eachern      Georgia   7.30      
            7 Lyles, Kimberly              Franklin H.S.             7.30      
            - Lattimer, Chanel             Mc Donough                  DQ      
                                                                               
                             Women's 200 Meter DASH                            
                                                                               
                   Meet: 24.79 Crystal Cox, Pine Forest 12/1996                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/27/00                   
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
           1 Bailey, Danielle             Christiana HS  Delaware   25.40      
           2 Whitlock, Jennifer           Montclair H.S.            25.80      
           2 Charmical, Latoya            Woodrow Wilson H.S.       25.80      
           4 Lattimer, Chanel             Mc Donough                25.90      
           5 Wiggins, Tahira              Lincoln H.S. Yonkers      26.10      
           6 Francis, Meisue              Boys & Girls H.S.         26.20      
           7 Conquest, Crystal            Chester HS  Pa.           26.30      
           7 Watkins, Tawana              Paterson Kennedy          26.30      
           9 Myricks, Danielle            Willingboro H.S           26.50      
          10 Fernandez, Kesiah            Boys & Girls H.S.         26.70      
          11 Fisher, Haleemah             Camden H.S.               26.80      
          12 Bridgewater, Josanne         Boys & Girls H.S.         26.90      
          13 Bramby, Tiffany              Carroll High School       27.00      
          14 Taylor, Silvania             Archbishop Carroll        27.10      
          15 Ogukiri, Okechi              Willingboro H.S           27.30      
          16 Loveland, Ariaq              Woodrow Wilson H.S.       27.50      
          17 Brown, Casey                 Overbrook HS              27.60      
          17 Parker, Ashley               Pleasantville H.S.        27.60      
          19 Bivins, Aretha               Lakewood                  27.80      
          19 Harrison, Dominique          Carroll High School       27.80      
          19 Ellis, Ayeshia               Trenton Central           27.80      
          22 Weldon, Alena                Trenton Central           28.00      
          23 Jones, Alicia                Willingboro H.S           28.10      
          24 Hamilton, Channel            Willingboro H.S           28.20      
          25 Marsh, Tristan               Carroll High School       28.40      
          26 Carroll, Katie               Hopewell Valley           28.60      
          26 Glascoe, Yarne               Carroll High School       28.60      
          28 Ellis, Teresa                Rahway H.S.               28.70      
          28 Preston, Brandi              Mc Donough                28.70      
          28 Edwards, Nedira              Woodrow Wilson H.S.       28.70      
          31 Darius, Cindy                Abraham Clark H.S.        28.90      
          32 Davis, Tiarra                Mergenthaler              29.10      
          33 Moore, Tierra                Mergenthaler              29.40      
          34 Smith, Megan                 Abraham Clark H.S.        29.70      
          35 Bush, Dianna                 Plainfield H.S.           30.20      
          36 Ageviadey, Patience          Weequahic H.S.            30.60      
          37 Burrell, Stacy               Plainfield H.S.           30.80      
          38 Jones, Jennifer              Hillside H.S.             31.40      
          39 Marquez, Michell             Weequahic H.S.            31.60      
                                                                               
                             Women's 400 Meter RUN                             
                                                                               
                  Meet: 55.10 Jowanna McMullen, I.S. 324 12/1992               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/27/00                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Williams, Amber              Roxbury HS                  58.50     
          2 Francis, Meisue              Boys & Girls H.S.           58.60     
          3 Wiggins, Tahira              Lincoln H.S. Yonkers        59.40     
          4 Fernandez, Kesiah            Boys & Girls H.S.           59.50     
          5 Lattimer, Chanel             Mc Donough                1:00.00     
          6 Bridgewater, Josanne         Boys & Girls H.S.         1:00.70     
          7 Andrews, Anisha              Lincoln H.S. Yonkers      1:00.90     
          7 Myricks, Danielle            Willingboro H.S           1:00.90     
          9 Ogukiri, Okechi              Willingboro H.S           1:01.50     
         10 Taylor, Siyani               Carroll High School       1:01.60     
         11 Whited, Latoya               Woodrow Wilson H.S.       1:01.70     
         12 Kornegay, Suraya             Red Bank Catholic         1:01.80     
         13 Kassa, Lisa                  Woodrow Wilson H.S.       1:01.90     
         13 Becton, Taneshia             Pennsauken HIGH           1:01.90     
         13 Weldon, Shareese             Trenton Central           1:01.90     
         16 Walker, Raniyah              Camden H.S.               1:02.00     
         17 Cromartie, Shari             Roxbury HS                1:02.30     
         18 Thomas, Simone               Willingboro H.S           1:03.10     
         19 Tirpak, Jessica              Sayreville HS             1:03.20     
         20 Griffin, April               Pennsauken HIGH           1:03.70     
         21 McCauley, Kolleen            Middletown South H.S.     1:04.00     
         22 Wynter, Carla                Abraham Clark H.S.        1:04.30     
         23 Carroll, Katie               Hopewell Valley           1:04.40     
         24 Johnson, Latoya              Lincoln H.S. Yonkers      1:05.60     
         25 Muscente, Jackie             Hopewell Valley           1:06.10     
         26 Samuels, Lajuan              Montclair H.S.            1:06.40     
         26 Beaumont, Nicole             Middletown South H.S.     1:06.40     
         28 Rubin, Anne Marie            Northeast AA  (Maryland)  1:06.80     
         29 Godsal, Rhea                 Carroll High School       1:06.90     
         30 Baker, Cametha               Dover H.S.  Delaware      1:07.20     
         31 Guethrie, Alixes             Mergenthaler              1:07.50     
         32 Snyder, Wilhilmina           Trenton Central           1:07.70     
         33 Bolen, Becky                 Middletown South H.S.     1:08.30     
         34 Sobers, Lori                 Plainfield H.S.           1:09.40     
         35 St. Amour, Heather           Sayreville HS             1:09.50     
         36 Lanewala, Rehana             Hunderton Central H.S.    1:09.90     
         37 Gallagher, Nicole            Sayreville HS             1:14.20     
         38 Onwanali, Nikki              Abraham Clark H.S.        1:15.80     
         39 Wan, Ariel                   Sayreville HS             1:17.10     
         40 Benson, Farren               Chester HS  Pa.           1:19.80     
                                                                               
                             Women's 800 Meter RUN                             
                                                                               
               Meet: 2:11.80 Tameika Grizzle, G. Washington 12/1995            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/27/00                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Livingston, Stacey           Boys & Girls H.S.         2:12.00     
          2 Totter, Katie                Red Bank Regional H.S.    2:20.30     
          3 Johnson, Tamecka             Boys & Girls H.S.         2:20.50     
          4 Shelton, Tanessha            Woodrow Wilson H.S.       2:23.30     
          5 Lombardy, Nicole             Middletown South H.S.     2:26.60     
          6 Andrews, Adanna              Lincoln H.S. Yonkers      2:26.90     
          7 Kelley, Shabazz              Trenton Central           2:27.50     
          8 Conway, Kenyetta             Woodrow Wilson H.S.       2:28.80     
          9 Feldman, Esther              Montclair H.S.            2:31.00     
         10 Alexander, Katina            Pleasantville H.S.        2:31.10     
         11 Seabrooke, Shawntae          Lakewood                  2:31.90     
         12 Mason, Qiana                 Woodrow Wilson H.S.       2:33.10     
         13 Spooner, Carleen             Plainfield H.S.           2:34.40     
         14 Milliken, Brittanyy          Northeast AA  (Maryland)  2:35.20     
         15 Jones, Chanell               Trenton Central           2:35.80     
         16 Belmar, Sheena               Boys & Girls H.S.         2:36.90     
         17 Dike, Lindsay                Middletown South H.S.     2:37.00     
         18 Sabatos, Sam                 Red Bank Catholic         2:38.40     
         19 Cuilum, Michelle             Middletown South H.S.     2:40.40     
         20 Freund, Kelley               Roxbury HS                2:42.40     
         21 Neil, Shamana                Plainfield H.S.           2:45.80     
         22 Hernandez, Diona             Camden H.S.               2:50.20     
         23 Didik, Jen                   Sayreville HS             2:51.80     
         24 Matthews, Cheri              Plainfield H.S.           2:52.00     
         25 Bristow, Jaminah             Hillside H.S.             3:29.30     
          - Tweedy, Khessa               Plainfield H.S.                NT     
                                                                               
                               Women's 1 MILE RUN                              
                                                                               
                 Meet: 5:05.00 Meghan McCarthy, Robinson 12/1990               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/27/00                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Trotter, Amanda              Red Bank Regional H.S.    5:11.00     
          2 Vargas, Alalah               Boys & Girls H.S.         5:12.60     
          3 Epps, Courtney               Columbia H.S.             5:16.90     
          4 Hawrlyo, Shannon             Hunderton Central H.S.    5:17.80     
          5 Force, Lindsay               Hunderton Central H.S.    5:28.10     
          6 Lea, Raven                   Columbia H.S.             5:29.20     
          7 Dike, Lauren                 Middletown South H.S.     5:33.40     
          8 Sanders, Linda               Old Bridge H.S.           5:34.70     
          9 Garcia, Indera               Archbishop Carroll        5:35.40     
         10 Jones, Natalie               Hopewell Valley           5:35.70     
         11 Remeto, Kacie                C. Milton Wright HS       5:36.70     
         12 Barker, Julia                Red Bank Catholic         5:41.60     
         13 Carter, T.C.                 Woodrow Wilson H.S.       5:43.00     
         14 McCudden, Mary               Red Bank Catholic         5:43.40     
         15 Brown, Thomassina            Boys & Girls H.S.         5:44.90     
         16 McNees, Whitney              Hopewell Valley           5:49.40     
         17 Morrison, Tina               Middletown South H.S.     6:00.00     
         18 Pittman, Taneshia            Woodrow Wilson H.S.       6:04.40     
         19 Spooner, Carleen             Plainfield H.S.           6:05.80     
         20 Brown, Sharnelle             Hillside H.S.             6:20.20     
                                                                               
                            Women's 3,000 Meter RUN                            
                                                                               
                Meet: 10:12.36 Laura Hribik, Orchard Park 12/1995              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 12/28/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Trotter, Sarah               Red Bank Regional H.S.    10:56.35    
          2 Sanders, Linda               Old Bridge H.S.           11:00.66    
          3 Jones, Natalie               Hopewell Valley           11:11.66    
          4 Davis, Ellen                 Montclair H.S.            11:24.72    
          5 McNees, Whitney              Hopewell Valley           11:40.78    
          6 O'Connor, Mary               Edison                    12:15.25    
          7 Obriwin, Kayln               Lakewood                  13:45.35    
          8 Connelly, Sharnae            Woodrow Wilson H.S.       15:31.20    
                                                                               
                            Women's 55 Meter HURDLES                           
                                                                               
                 Meet: 7.20 Gerard Reynolds, Willingboro 12/1989               
                                                                               
                  Preliminaries - Results  - Wednesday 12/27/00                
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
           1 Williams, Amber              Roxbury HS                 7.70      
           2 Whitlock, Jennifer           Montclair H.S.             8.30      
           2 El'Amin, Latifah             Willingboro H.S            8.30      
           2 Marquita, ???                MC Eachern      Georgia    8.30      
           5 McGill, Tamara               Franklin H.S.              8.60      
           6 Ausby, Antoinette            Lakewood                   8.80      
           7 Weldon, Alena                Trenton Central            9.10      
           7 Barron, Steffanie            Woodrow Wilson H.S.        9.10      
           9 Huggler, Erika               Monmouth Regional H.S.     9.20      
          10 Bolen, Becky                 Middletown South H.S.      9.30      
          11 Edwards, Nedira              Woodrow Wilson H.S.        9.40      
          11 Yarni, Olascoe               Archbishop Carroll         9.40      
          13 Smith, Megan                 Abraham Clark H.S.        10.10      
          13 Osei, Andrea                 Columbia H.S.             10.10      
          15 Brown, Tiffany               Woodrow Wilson H.S.       10.20      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/27/00                   
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Williams, Amber              Roxbury HS                8.00      
            2 Whitlock, Jennifer           Montclair H.S.            8.40      
            3 Marquita, ???                MC Eachern      Georgia   8.40      
            4 McGill, Tamara               Franklin H.S.             8.60      
            5 Barron, Steffanie            Woodrow Wilson H.S.       8.90      
            6 Ausby, Antoinette            Lakewood                  9.00      
            7 Weldon, Alena                Trenton Central           9.10      
            8 El'Amin, Latifah             Willingboro H.S           9.50      
                                                                               
                        Women's 4x55 Meter RELAY Shuttle                       
                                                                               
                         Meet: 30.44 William Penn 12/1996                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 12/28/00                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS             
              =====  =================================== ===== ===             
                  1  TC        Trenton Central           33.20  10             
                  2  LIN       Linden H.S.               33.50   8             
                  3  ABC       Archbishop Carroll        33.90   6             
                  4  MS        Middletown South H.S.     35.70   3             
                  4  WW        Woodrow Wilson H.S.       35.70   3             
                  6  JACK      Jackson Memorial H.S.     36.20   1             
                  7  ABRA      Abraham Clark H.S.        36.40                 
                  8  MONR      Monroe H.S.               38.00                 
                  9  SW        Spotswood                 41.60                 
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x200 Meter RELAY                           
                                                                               
                        Meet: 1:41.05 William Penn 12/1996                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 12/28/00                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  WILL      Willingboro H.S           1:46.31  10            
                 2  LINC      Lincoln H.S. Yonkers      1:46.78   8            
                 3  CHST      Chester HS  Pa.           1:47.33   6            
                 4  TC        Trenton Central           1:48.52   4            
                 5  FRAN      Franklin H.S.             1:48.62   2            
                 6  ABC       Archbishop Carroll        1:50.09   1            
                 7  WW        Woodrow Wilson H.S.       1:50.76                
                 8  CO        Cardinal O'Hara           1:51.31                
                 9  CAM       Camden H.S.               1:52.00                
                10  LW        Lakewood                  1:52.08                
                11  ABRA      Abraham Clark H.S.        1:54.17                
                12  BUEN      Buena H.S.                1:54.93                
                13  CHST "B"  Chester HS  Pa.           1:55.54                
                14  PISC      Piscataway H.S.           1:56.08                
                15  PENN      Pennsauken HIGH           1:56.29                
                16  SSH       South Shore H.S.          1:56.88                
                17  PLEA      Pleasantville H.S.        1:56.97                
                18  LIN       Linden H.S.               1:57.02                
                19  CA        Canarsie  H.S.            1:58.01                
                20  NP        New Providence H.S.       1:58.03                
                21  COL       Columbia H.S.             1:59.17                
                22  MEVR      Mervo H.S.                1:59.88                
                23  MIDW      Midwood H.S.              2:00.13                
                24  SW        Spotswood                 2:02.83                
                25  PLAI      Plainfield H.S.           2:03.32                
                26  IRV       Irvington H.S.            2:05.15                
                27  NEPT      Neptune H.S.              2:11.84                
                 -  SHER      Sherwood High School MD       DNF                
                 -  B&G       Boys & Girls H.S.              FS                
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x400 Meter RELAY                           
                                                                               
                      Meet: 3:51.40 Samuel J Tilden 12/1991                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 12/28/00                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  B&G       Boys & Girls H.S.         3:55.57  10            
                 2  WW        Woodrow Wilson H.S.       4:04.97   8            
                 3  CHST      Chester HS  Pa.           4:09.60   6            
                 4  TC        Trenton Central           4:10.31   4            
                 5  HC        Hunderton Central H.S.    4:15.68   2            
                 6  LW        Lakewood                  4:18.68   1            
                 7  ABRA      Abraham Clark H.S.        4:22.09                
                 8  MIDW      Midwood H.S.              4:23.67                
                 9  COL       Columbia H.S.             4:24.32                
                10  CO        Cardinal O'Hara           4:26.98                
                11  JACK      Jackson Memorial H.S.     4:27.81                
                12  LIN       Linden H.S.               4:28.51                
                13  CA        Canarsie  H.S.            4:31.87                
                14  MS        Middletown South H.S.     4:32.35                
                15  NE        Northeast AA  (Maryland)  4:33.35                
                16  SSH       South Shore H.S.          4:33.37                
                17  PLEA      Pleasantville H.S.        4:35.99                
                18  M0RE      Monmouth Regional H.S.    4:37.08                
                19  BUEN      Buena H.S.                4:39.07                
                20  MEVR      Mervo H.S.                4:42.28                
                21  NP        New Providence H.S.       4:44.27                
                22  SHER      Sherwood High School MD   4:45.55                
                23  IRV       Irvington H.S.            4:46.58                
                24  SW        Spotswood                 4:51.49                
                 -  WILL      Willingboro H.S                DQ                
                                                                               
                       Women's 4x400 Meter RELAY Frosh/So                      
                                                                               
                          Meet: 4:18.17 Lincoln 12/1998                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 12/28/00                    
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  B&G       Boys & Girls H.S.         4:19.38              
                   2  WILL      Willingboro H.S           4:20.41              
                   3  SSH       South Shore H.S.          4:21.37              
                   4  CHST      Chester HS  Pa.           4:22.75              
                   5  MONR      Monroe H.S.               4:29.22              
                   6  PISC      Piscataway H.S.           4:40.53              
                   7  JACK      Jackson Memorial H.S.     4:45.92              
                   8  EDI       Edison                    4:46.26              
                   9  MIDW      Midwood H.S.              4:53.30              
                  10  SHER      Sherwood High School MD   4:58.36              
                  11  ABRA      Abraham Clark H.S.        5:00.75              
                  12  PENN      Pennsauken HIGH           5:08.20              
                  13  SW        Spotswood                 5:20.96              
                  14  CAM       Camden H.S.               5:21.31              
                   -  BUEN      Buena H.S.                    DNF              
                   -  SCOT "T"  Scott                          DQ              
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x800 Meter RELAY                           
                                                                               
                      Meet: 9:23.90 Samuel J Tilden 12/1991                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 12/28/00                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  B&G       Boys & Girls H.S.          9:42.37  10           
                 2  WW        Woodrow Wilson H.S.        9:49.87   8           
                 3  HC        Hunderton Central H.S.    10:03.97   6           
                 4  RED       Red Bank Regional H.S.    10:07.84   4           
                 5  MONT      Montclair H.S.            10:21.46   2           
                 6  MIDW      Midwood H.S.              10:26.41   1           
                 7  MONR      Monroe H.S.               10:27.58               
                 8  JACK      Jackson Memorial H.S.     10:28.86               
                 9  MIDD      Middletown H.S.           10:33.16               
                10  NE        Northeast AA  (Maryland)  10:45.07               
                11  CHST      Chester HS  Pa.           10:51.99               
                12  SW        Spotswood                 10:59.33               
                13  PLAI "B"  Plainfield H.S.           11:09.01               
                14  NP        New Providence H.S.       11:26.22               
                15  IRV  "B"  Irvington H.S.            12:22.08               
                                                                               
                        Women's 1,600 Mtr SPRINT MEDLEY                        
                                                                               
                       Meet: 4:06.70 West Catholic 12/1998                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 12/28/00                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  B&G       Boys & Girls H.S.         4:08.80  10            
                 2  TC        Trenton Central           4:14.60   8            
                 3  CHST      Chester HS  Pa.           4:18.20   6            
                 4  PISC      Piscataway H.S.           4:19.21   4            
                 5  WW        Woodrow Wilson H.S.       4:19.34   2            
                 6  ABC       Archbishop Carroll        4:23.80   1            
                 7  EDI       Edison                    4:23.94                
                 8  EAST      Eastern H.S.              4:25.17                
                 9  PLEA      Pleasantville H.S.        4:31.50                
                10  LW        Lakewood                  4:31.66                
                11  UNA       Unattached                4:37.75                
                12  BUEN      Buena H.S.                4:39.91                
                13  WILL      Willingboro H.S           4:43.74                
                14  CAM       Camden H.S.               4:44.47                
                15  PISC "B"  Piscataway H.S.           4:45.26                
                16  LINC      Lincoln H.S. Yonkers      4:47.90                
                17  MEVR      Mervo H.S.                4:50.70                
                18  LIN       Linden H.S.               4:52.66                
                19  ABRA      Abraham Clark H.S.        4:53.22                
                20  SHER      Sherwood High School MD   4:54.45                
                21  SAY       Sayreville HS             4:56.94                
                22  PLAI      Plainfield H.S.           4:57.87                
                23  MS        Middletown South H.S.     4:58.08                
                24  SW        Spotswood                 5:00.18                
                25  MIDW      Midwood H.S.              5:00.71                
                26  EDI  "B"  Edison                    5:11.80                
                27  JACK      Jackson Memorial H.S.     5:16.54                
                 -  COL       Columbia H.S.                  DQ                
                                                                               
                            Women's DISTANCE MEDLEY                            
                                                                               
                         Meet: 12:40.85 Columbia 12/1997                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 12/28/00                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  B&G       Boys & Girls H.S.         12:39.57  10           
                 2  HC        Hunderton Central H.S.    12:57.54   8           
                 3  MS        Middletown South H.S.     13:05.54   6           
                 4  COL       Columbia H.S.             13:12.06   4           
                 5  CO        Cardinal O'Hara           13:13.32   2           
                 6  WW        Woodrow Wilson H.S.       13:14.91   1           
                 7  JACK      Jackson Memorial H.S.     14:04.08               
                 8  MIDW      Midwood H.S.              14:20.56               
                 9  WC        West Catholic H.S.        14:49.98               
                10  PLAI      Plainfield H.S.           15:26.10               
                                                                               
                               Women's HIGH JUMP                               
                                                                               
                 Meet: 5'08.00" Stacy Grant, South Shore 12/1994               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/27/00                   
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              
        ===== ========================== =================== ========          
            1 Taibe, Jessica             Hunderton Central H 5'04.00"          
            2 Krilla, Amy                Red Bank Catholic   5'02.00"          
            3 Ausby, Antoinette          Lakewood            5'00.00"          
            4 Dike, Lindsay              Middletown South H. 5'00.00"          
            5 McGill, Tamara             Franklin H.S.       5'00.00"          
            6 Morisson, Melissa          Willingboro H.S     5'00.00"          
            7 Smith, Ursula              Hillside H.S.       5'00.00"          
            8 Kurius, Janice             Dunellen H.S.       4'10.00"          
            9 Dufresne, Santiana         Irvington H.S.      4'08.00"          
           10 White, Corrin              Hillside H.S.       4'08.00"          
                                                                               
                               Women's LONG JUMP                               
                                                                               
                    Meet: 19'02.25" Tyra Moore, Largo 12/1991                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/27/00                   
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =========          
           1 Howard, Rolanda            Long Reach          18'01.50"          
           2 Barrett, Nikka             Trenton Central     17'05.00"          
           3 Moore, Shayla              Long Reach          16'09.25"          
           4 Harris, Leia               Christiana HS  Dela 16'07.75"          
           5 Murray, Camelle            Lakewood            16'02.00"          
           6 Johns, Laketta             Dover H.S.  Delawar 16'01.75"          
           7 Meadows, Janelle           Hunderton Central H 16'01.50"          
           8 Parker, Ashley             Pleasantville H.S.  15'11.75"          
           9 Ausby, Antoinette          Lakewood            15'10.25"          
          10 Manzo, Melanie             Hunderton Central H 15'09.75"          
          11 Huggler, Erika             Monmouth Regional H 15'08.50"          
                                                                               
                              Women's TRIPLE JUMP                              
                                                                               
                    Meet: 40'03.00" Tyra Moore, Largo 12/1991                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 12/28/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =========          
           1 Moore, Shayla              Long Reach          37'10.25"          
           2 Howard, Rolanda            Long Reach          37'02.75"          
                                                                               
                                Women's SHOT PUT                               
                                                                               
                       Meet: 48'04.00" Nicole Sims 12/1992                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 12/28/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =========          
           1 Pachuta, Katie             Middletown South H. 40'05.50"          
           2 Wilson, Nicloe             Trenton Central     39'09.75"          
           3 Thompson, Amanda           Camden H.S.         37'08.50"          
           4 McCombs, B.                Overbrook HS        36'04.00"          
           5 Kearney, Jocelyn           Lakewood            35'00.00"          
           6 Williams, M                Woodrow Wilson H.S. 34'03.50"  


SETON HALL BOY'S
                           Seton Hall Games High School Meet                 
        Seton Hall University - Wednesday 12/27/00 to Thursday 12/28/00        
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Men's 55 Meter DASH                              
                                                                               
            Meet: 6.20 David Field, Monmth & Juan Jones, Eliz` 12/1988         
                                                                               
                  Preliminaries - Results  - Wednesday 12/27/00                
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Ervin, James                 Camden H.S.               6.10      
            1 Booker, Maxell               Essex Catholic H.S.       6.10      
            3 Johnson, Daniel              Rahway H.S.               6.20      
            3 Geller, Lee                  Marlboro H.S.             6.20      
            3 Bolling, Michael             Willingboro H.S           6.20      
            3 Davis, Tyee                  Montclair H.S.            6.20      
            3 Strada, James                Red Bank Catholic         6.20      
            8 Anderson, David              Plainfield H.S.           6.30      
            8 Burgess, Tony                Plainfield H.S.           6.30      
            8 Cockrell, Karim              Roselle H.S.              6.30      
            8 Pugh, Derek                  Sayreville HS             6.30      
            8 Covington, Jamall            Roman Catholic H.S.       6.30      
            8 Sinclair, Darrin             Sayreville HS             6.30      
            8 Judge, Chris                 Woodrow Wilson H.S.       6.30      
           15 Johnson, Steve               Pennsauken HIGH           6.40      
           15 Crichlow, Dave               Lakewood                  6.40      
           15 Francis, Andrei              Irvington H.S.            6.40      
           18 Alloeyne, Khalfani           Orange H.S.               6.50      
           18 Morton, Marguice             Lenape H.S                6.50      
           18 Grove, Jason                 Essex Catholic H.S.       6.50      
           18 Epps, Tysheen                Plainfield H.S.           6.50      
           18 Byrd, Sharif                 Trenton Central           6.50      
           18 Crew, Lamar                  Orange H.S.               6.50      
           24 DePalma, Anthony             Old Bridge H.S.           6.60      
           24 Gadowski, Brandon            Marlboro H.S.             6.60      
           24 Diaz, Hector                 Pleasantville H.S.        6.60      
           24 McQuay, Steve                Monmouth Regional H.S.    6.60      
           24 Somerselle, Sylvestri        Orange H.S.               6.60      
           24 Bowers, Pierre               Dover H.S.  Delaware      6.60      
           24 Baber, Keith Hodge           Montclair H.S.            6.60      
           24 Williams, Todd               Weequahic H.S.            6.60      
           24 McComb, David                Christiana HS  Delaware   6.60      
           24 Lubin, Evens                 St. Benedicts H.S.        6.60      
           34 Smith, Jade                  Camden H.S.               6.70                
           34 Wittenburg, Mike             Lakewood                  6.70      
           34 Pattray, Marion              Lakewood                  6.70      
           37 Holley, Mike                 Archbishop Carroll        6.80      
           37 Eaddy, Donnell               Dover H.S.  Delaware      6.80      
           39 Kinards, Doug                St. Benedicts H.S.        6.90      
           40 Williams, Justin             Lenape H.S                7.00      
           41 Scarano, Joel                Old Bridge H.S.           7.10      
           41 Snyder, Bob                  Lenape H.S                7.10      
                                                                               
                              Men's 55 Meter DASH                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/27/00                   
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Johnson, Daniel              Rahway H.S.               6.00      
            2 Booker, Maxell               Essex Catholic H.S.       6.00      
            3 Ervin, James                 Camden H.S.               6.00      
            4 Bolling, Michael             Willingboro H.S           6.10      
            5 Davis, Tyee                  Montclair H.S.            6.10      
            6 Geller, Lee                  Marlboro H.S.             6.30      
            7 Strada, James                Red Bank Catholic         6.30      
            8 Anderson, David              Plainfield H.S.           6.30      
                                                                               
                              Men's 200 Meter DASH                             
                                                                               
                    Meet: 22.45 Ato Modibo, High Point 12/1997                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/27/00                   
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
           1 Johnson, Daniel              Rahway H.S.               22.00      
           2 Bolling, Michael             Willingboro H.S           22.10      
           3 Lilly, Jason                 Dover H.S.  Delaware      22.50      
           4 Turner, Chris                Seton Hall Prep           22.60      
           5 Crichlow, Dave               Lakewood                  22.90      
           5 Stephens, Chris              Plainfield H.S.           22.90      
           7 Somerselle, Sylvestri        Orange H.S.               23.00      
           8 Byrd, Sharif                 Trenton Central           23.10      
           9 Williams, James              Camden H.S.               23.20      
           9 Stephens, Sylvester          Orange H.S.               23.20      
          11 Martin, Quinn                Christiana HS  Delaware   23.30      
          12 Cooper, Chris                West Deptford HS          23.50      
          12 Bromell, Rijent              Lakewood                  23.50      
          12 Nation, Micah                Transit H.S.              23.50      
          15 Oliver, Byron                Camden H.S.               23.60      
          15 Boarman, Eric                Sherwood High School MD   23.60      
          15 Covington, Jamall            Roman Catholic H.S.       23.60      
          15 Nelson, Jameel               Pleasantville H.S.        23.60      
          19 Booker, Maxell               Essex Catholic H.S.       23.70      
          19 Judge, Chris                 Woodrow Wilson H.S.       23.70      
          21 Sinclair, Darrin             Sayreville HS             23.90      
          22 Harris, Lamont               Plainfield H.S.           24.00      
          22 Valentine, Chris             Seton Hall Prep           24.00      
          22 Thomas, Jason                Transit H.S.              24.00      
          25 Levison, Michael             Willingboro H.S           24.10      
          26 Smith, Ricardo               Boys & Girls H.S.         24.20      
          26 Farrow, Shawn                Plainfield H.S.           24.20      
          26 Moore, James                 Dover H.S.  Delaware      24.20      
          26 Goldman, Keko                Pleasantville H.S.        24.20      
          30 DePalma, Anthony             Old Bridge H.S.           24.30      
          30 Reid, Anthony                Sayreville HS             24.30      
          32 Baber, Keith Hodge           Montclair H.S.            24.40      
          32 Alloeyne, Khalfani           Orange H.S.               24.40      
          32 Reid, Antaeus                Boys & Girls H.S.         24.40      
          35 Williams, Todd               Weequahic H.S.            24.50      
          36 Goode, Kenny                 Old Bridge H.S.           24.60      
          36 Wittenburg, Mike             Lakewood                  24.60      
          36 Abbsentes, Mark              Transit H.S.              24.60      
          36 Miguel, Andre                Hopewell Valley           24.60      
          40 Pugh, Derek                  Sayreville HS             24.70      
          40 Crew, Lamar                  Orange H.S.               24.70      
          42 White, Arnell                Trenton Central           24.80      
          42 Williams, Tyrese             Roselle H.S.              24.80      
          44 Nazon, Fabrice               Rahway H.S.               24.90      
          45 Belton, Alfred               Archbishop Carroll        25.00      
          45 DePalma, Dave                Old Bridge H.S.           25.00      
          45 Robinson, Steven             Mergenthaler              25.00      
          48 Sultan, Tarek                Mc Donough                25.10      
          48 Lubin, Evens                 St. Benedicts H.S.        25.10      
          50 Rodriquez, Mike              Sayreville HS             25.20      
          51 Hall, Maurice                Lenape H.S                25.30      
          52 Blecha, Andy                 Hopewell Valley           25.40      
          52 Bolden, Thomas               Archbishop Carroll        25.40      
          54 Bent, Dwayne                 Overbrook HS              25.70      
          54 Holder, Kevon                Boys & Girls H.S.         25.70      
          56 Snyder, Bob                  Lenape H.S                25.80      
          56 Cooper, Rameen               Weequahic H.S.            25.80      
          58 Boatena, Sam                 Sayreville HS             26.00      
          59 Stephen, Jayson              Transit H.S.              26.10      
          60 Brown, Kevin                 Mergenthaler              26.20      
          60 Baker, Corey                 Transit H.S.              26.20      
          62 Lamour, Stefane              St. Benedicts H.S.        26.40      
          62 Scarano, Joel                Old Bridge H.S.           26.40      
          64 Thatch, Kuma                 Woodrow Wilson H.S.       26.70      
          64 Simon, Gerard                Transit H.S.              26.70      
          66 Terry, Anthony               Weequahic H.S.            27.20      
          67 Manning, James               Weequahic H.S.            28.30      
          68 Lousima, Fedler              Hillside H.S.             38.40      
                                                                               
                              Men's 400 Meter RUN                              
                                                                               
               Meet: 48.80 Ivan Jeanmarie, Prospect Heights 12/1990            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/27/00                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Yancy, Travis                Roman Catholic H.S.         49.40     
          2 Roberson, Troy               William Tennent H.S.  Pa    49.50     
          3 Ruff, Dwight                 Camden H.S.                 49.90     
          4 Findlay, Adrian              Overbrook HS                50.00     
          5 Smith, Jade                  Camden H.S.                 50.50     
          6 Lilly, Jason                 Dover H.S.  Delaware        50.60     
          7 Moore, Ian                   Lenape H.S                  51.10     
          8 Turner, Chris                Seton Hall Prep             51.30     
          9 Hillian, Ron                 Eastern H.S.                51.40     
         10 Lewis, Jesse                 Roselle H.S.                51.80     
         11 Griswold, Matt               Hopewell Valley             52.20     
         12 Cooper, Chris                West Deptford HS            52.30     
         13 Young, Maurice               Camden H.S.                 52.40     
         13 Blanding, Alonzo             Willingboro H.S             52.40     
         15 Levison, Michael             Willingboro H.S             52.50     
         16 Johnson, Steve               Pennsauken HIGH             52.60     
         17 Nation, Micah                Transit H.S.                52.70     
         17 Oliver, Byron                Camden H.S.                 52.70     
         19 Yealu, Takpor                Columbia H.S.               52.80     
         19 Austin, Cory                 Trenton Central             52.80     
         21 Alexander, Ernest            Pleasantville H.S.          52.90     
         21 Goldman, Koko                Pleasantville H.S.          52.90     
         21 Martin, Quinn                Christiana HS  Delaware     52.90     
         24 Stephens, Chris              Plainfield H.S.             53.10     
         24 Lewis, Marvin                Willingboro H.S             53.10     
         26 Noel, Paul                   Essex Catholic H.S.         53.20     
         26 Mesina, Jesse                Sayreville HS               53.20     
         26 Marks, Nedlon                Transit H.S.                53.20     
         26 Ellis, Steve                 Lakewood                    53.20     
         30 Bush, Jabori                 Mergenthaler                53.30     
         31 Athill, Tim                  Pleasantville H.S.          53.40     
         32 Reid, Anthony                Sayreville HS               53.60     
         33 Bailey, Steve                Rahway H.S.                 53.80     
         34 Lamar, Watkins               Lenape H.S                  54.10     
         35 Gibson, Lawrence             St. Benedicts H.S.          54.20     
         36 Miguel, Andre                Hopewell Valley             54.60     
         37 Valentine, Chris             Seton Hall Prep             54.70     
         38 Hussain, Zeyad               Old Bridge H.S.             55.20     
         39 Andrews, Jamal               Lakewood                    55.30     
         39 Randall, Anthony             Pleasantville H.S.          55.30     
         39 Williams, Carl               Monmouth Regional H.S.      55.30     
         42 Jean Baptiste, James         Roselle H.S.                55.50     
         42 Myers, Kareem                Plainfield H.S.             55.50     
         42 L'Muel, Kevon                Boys & Girls H.S.           55.50     
         45 Lippert, Jason               Middletown South H.S.       55.60     
         46 Greene, Anthony              Mergenthaler                55.80     
         46 Rodriquez, Mike              Sayreville HS               55.80     
         48 Farinelli, John              Northeast AA  (Maryland)    55.90     
         48 Bradley, Tim                 Christiana HS  Delaware     55.90     
         50 Morton, Marguice             Lenape H.S                  56.00     
         51 DeMarco, Matt                Old Bridge H.S.             56.10     
         52 Washington, Eljah            Boys & Girls H.S.           56.40     
         53 Jones, Cameron               Monmouth Regional H.S.      56.60     
         53 Pieters, Kelston             Transit H.S.                56.60     
         53 Peters, Jimmy                Hopewell Valley             56.60     
         53 Levin, Emilio                Plainfield H.S.             56.60     
         57 Caroll, Keith                Roman Catholic H.S.         56.70     
         58 Hester, Masharah             Weequahic H.S.              56.80     
         59 Balogun, Odun                Dover H.S.  Delaware        57.20     
         60 Njoku, Anthony               Roselle H.S.                57.30     
         61 Nazon, Fabrice               Rahway H.S.                 57.40     
         62 Lombardi, Dan                Middletown South H.S.       57.50     
         63 Wright, Ronald               Mergenthaler                57.60     
         63 Boatena, Sam                 Sayreville HS               57.60     
         65 Gordon, Scott                Old Bridge H.S.             57.70     
         66 Nini, Matt                   Hopewell Valley             57.90     
         67 Boubacar, Soah               Old Bridge H.S.             58.00     
         67 Stephens, Sylvester          Orange H.S.                 58.00     
         69 Kim, Steve                   Old Bridge H.S.             58.90     
         70 Baker, Corey                 Transit H.S.                59.20     
         71 Damon, David                 Plainfield H.S.             59.80     
         72 Artwell, Travis              Woodrow Wilson H.S.       1:00.10     
         72 McLeanas, Kyle               Sayreville HS             1:00.10     
         74 Stephen, Jayson              Transit H.S.              1:00.50     
         75 Gammoh, Rami                 Old Bridge H.S.           1:00.90     
         76 Hippolyte, Ebenezer          Weequahic H.S.            1:01.90     
         77 Lewis, Damien                Weequahic H.S.            1:07.80     
                                                                               
                              Men's 800 Meter RUN                              
                                                                               
             Meet: 1:54.57 Jahmeer Reynolds, Trenton Central 12/1997           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/27/00                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Brown, Michael               Transit H.S.              2:01.00     
          2 Morris, John                 Camden H.S.               2:01.20     
          3 Paule, Tim                   Old Bridge H.S.           2:01.50     
          3 Williams, Justin             Lenape H.S                2:01.50     
          3 Forrest, Joe                 Pleasantville H.S.        2:01.50     
          6 Antoine, Guy                 Columbia H.S.             2:02.10     
          7 Waters, Noah                 St. Benedicts H.S.        2:02.70     
          8 Poris, Charles               Montclair H.S.            2:02.90     
          8 Pierre, Allandro             Transit H.S.              2:02.90     
         10 Schmidt, Brad                Dover  NJ                 2:03.20     
         11 Perry, Josh                  Mc Donough                2:03.80     
         12 McIntosh, Marlon             Transit H.S.              2:05.30     
         13 Lee, Rashaad                 Willingboro H.S           2:05.70     
         14 Donnelly, Mike               William Tennent H.S.  Pa  2:05.90     
         15 Vaughn, Fredrick             Roman Catholic H.S.       2:06.00     
         16 Elisca, Jeff                 Roselle H.S.              2:06.60     
         17 Miller, Brad                 Northeast AA  (Maryland)  2:06.90     
         17 Mesina, Robin                Sayreville HS             2:06.90     
         19 Lubin, Jehovah               Roselle H.S.              2:07.00     
         20 Quan, Quahhir                Camden H.S.               2:07.30     
         21 Rath, Sean                   Middletown South H.S.     2:07.40     
         22 Brizzolara, Joe              Red Bank Catholic         2:07.50     
         23 Rhodes, Calvin               Trenton Central           2:07.60     
         24 Marquz, Justin               Old Bridge H.S.           2:07.80     
         25 Dues, Tom                    Middletown South H.S.     2:08.20     
         26 Portelli, Brandon            Marlboro H.S.             2:08.30     
         26 Silvestri, Brock             Saint Rose H.S.           2:08.30     
         28 Jimenez, Eddie               Old Bridge H.S.           2:08.50     
         29 Thomas, Andre                Camden H.S.               2:08.80     
         30 Rose, George                 Overbrook HS              2:08.90     
         31 jackson, Chris               Willingboro H.S           2:09.10     
         32 Stewart, Luke                Mc Donough                2:09.20     
         32 Clark, Reggie                Mergenthaler              2:09.20     
         34 Schleifer, Matt              Rahway H.S.               2:09.50     
         35 Everett, Kenny               Pleasantville H.S.        2:09.80     
         36 Delaney, Jeff                Montclair H.S.            2:09.90     
         37 Wright, Marlos               Transit H.S.              2:10.20     
         38 O'Brien, Kerry               Middletown South H.S.     2:10.40     
         39 Shariff, Sameer              Monmouth Regional H.S.    2:10.90     
         39 Hatcher, Ronals              Plainfield H.S.           2:10.90     
         41 Goldberg, Adam               Lenape H.S                2:12.90     
         41 Williams, Eric               Sherwood High School MD   2:12.90     
         41 Brown, Bardell               Archbishop Carroll        2:12.90     
         44 Lavender, Ryan               Saint Rose H.S.           2:13.10     
         45 Snyder, Charles              Trenton Central           2:13.30     
         46 Berry, Silas                 Mergenthaler              2:13.70     
         47 Smith, Matt                  Roselle H.S.              2:15.00     
         48 Wright, Aaron                Woodrow Wilson H.S.       2:15.40     
         49 Willis, Andre                Overbrook HS              2:16.40     
         50 Rosado, Jesus                Camden H.S.               2:16.50     
         51 Schooling, Jason             Roselle H.S.              2:17.00     
         52 Smith, Shane                 Camden H.S.               2:17.30     
         53 Mathe, Peter                 Franklin H.S.             2:18.90     
         54 Castillo, Raymond            Hillside H.S.             2:19.10     
         55 Ross, Tyguam                 Lenape H.S                2:19.30     
         56 Quiros, Ryan                 Old Bridge H.S.           2:22.70     
         57 Thompson, Hugh               Plainfield H.S.           2:29.20     
         58 Fleetwood, Joesph            Unattached                2:43.40     
                                                                               
                                Men's 1 MILE RUN                               
                                                                               
                 Meet: 4:15.97 Seneca Lassiter, Lafayette 12/1994              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/27/00                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Boyett, Brian                Parsippany Hills          4:26.80     
          2 Myers, Mike                  Eastern H.S.              4:26.90     
          3 Harding, Dan                 Old Bridge H.S.           4:28.90     
          4 Rabinowitz, Mark             Old Bridge H.S.           4:32.40     
          5 Bennett, Ryan                Old Bridge H.S.           4:41.10     
          6 LaFergola, Rich              Old Bridge H.S.           4:42.20     
          7 Moore, Rob                   Saint Rose H.S.           4:43.20     
          8 Davidson, Joe                Hopewell Valley           4:45.80     
          9 Vargas, Omar                 Boys & Girls H.S.         4:48.20     
         10 Adams, Mike                  Northeast AA  (Maryland)  4:50.30     
         11 Vargas, Jamar                Boys & Girls H.S.         4:52.00     
         12 Taylor, Brian                Franklin H.S.             4:54.40     
         13 Coomber, James               Marlboro H.S.             4:54.60     
         14 Naureckas, Lou               Old Bridge H.S.           4:58.00     
         15 Hannay, Alex                 Hopewell Valley           4:58.50     
         16 Dixon, Edmund                Willingboro H.S           5:01.10     
         17 Acker, John                  Old Bridge H.S.           5:01.30     
         18 Kedra, Kevin                 Roman Catholic H.S.       5:02.70     
         19 Kaiser, Jamie                Mc Donough                5:03.00     
         20 Simonetti, Mike              Old Bridge H.S.           5:06.50     
         21 Scott, Brandon               Mergenthaler              5:06.60     
         22 Castillo, Raymond            Hillside H.S.             5:07.00     
         23 Jablonski, Derek             Hopewell Valley           5:10.80     
         24 McInerney, Brett             Old Bridge H.S.           5:11.10     
         25 Slater, Mitch                Old Bridge H.S.           5:12.80     
         26 Sperber, Matt                Old Bridge H.S.           5:20.30     
         27 Oliveria, Fillpe             Hillside H.S.             5:21.60     
         28 Donaghue, Mike               Old Bridge H.S.           5:23.80     
         29 Rex, Mike                    Woodrow Wilson H.S.       5:44.00     
         30 Acquah-Abbin, Kent           Hillside H.S.             6:13.30     
                                                                               
                             Men's 3,000 Meter RUN                             
                                                                               
                 Meet: 8:42.24 Seneca Lassiter, Lafayette 12/1994              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 12/28/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Adrian, Jack                 Landon School Bethesda MD  8:57.84    
          2 Harding, Dan                 Old Bridge H.S.            8:58.18    
          3 Canon, William               Memorial H.S.              9:13.83    
          4 Donavan, Brian               East Brunswick H.S.        9:20.52    
          5 Tejada, Anderson             Memorial H.S.              9:25.81    
          6 Brown, EriK                  Monmouth Regional H.S.     9:30.99    
          7 Ortiz, Luis                  Memorial H.S.              9:38.01    
          8 Langley, Greg                Red Bank Regional H.S.     9:45.74    
          9 Kaiser, Jamie                Mc Donough                 9:59.82    
         10 Slater, Mitch                Old Bridge H.S.           10:03.00    
         11 Victory, D.                  South Shore H.S.          10:09.11    
         12 McInerney, Brett             Old Bridge H.S.           10:11.61    
         13 Patrice, K                   South Shore H.S.          10:16.00    
         14 Quiros, Ryan                 Old Bridge H.S.           10:26.63    
         15 Williams, Ryan               Northeast AA  (Maryland)  10:32.20    
         16 Donaghue, Mike               Old Bridge H.S.           10:33.12    
          - Valdez, Christian            Hillside H.S.                  DNF    
                                                                               
                             Men's 55 Meter HURDLES                            
                                                                               
                 Meet: 7.20 Gerard Reynolds, Willingboro 12/1989               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/27/00                   
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Ruff, Dwight                 Camden H.S.               7.30      
            2 Stephens, Chris              Plainfield H.S.           7.40      
            3 Bromell, Rijent              Lakewood                  7.70      
            4 Moore, Ian                   Lenape H.S                7.80      
            5 Williams, James              Camden H.S.               7.90      
            6 Martin, Quinn                Christiana HS  Delaware   7.90      
            7 Scott, Darrin                Willingboro H.S           8.00      
                                                                               
                         Men's 4x55 Meter RELAY Shuttle                        
                                                                               
                        Meet: 29.50 Woodrow Wilson 12/1998                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 12/28/00                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS             
              =====  =================================== ===== ===             
                  1  CAM       Camden H.S.               30.63  10             
                  2  PISC      Piscataway H.S.           31.08   8             
                  3  TC        Trenton Central           32.00   6             
                  4  COL       Columbia H.S.             32.03   4             
                  5  LENA      Lenape H.S                32.21   2             
                  6  ROSE      Roselle H.S.              32.79   1             
                  7  WILL      Willingboro H.S           32.97                 
                  8  WW        Woodrow Wilson H.S.       33.37                 
                  9  LIN       Linden H.S.               33.43                 
                 10  BRI       Bridgeton                 33.48                 
                 11  M0RE      Monmouth Regional H.S.    33.50                 
                 12  NP        New Providence H.S.       35.80                 
                 13  BISE      Bishop Eustace Prep       35.98                 
                 14  ESS       Essex Catholic H.S.       37.22                 
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x200 Meter RELAY                            
                                                                               
                         Meet: 1:30.19 Weequahic 12/1991                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 12/28/00                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  CAM       Camden H.S.               1:31.51  10            
                 2  WILL      Willingboro H.S           1:33.02   8            
                 3  PLAI      Plainfield H.S.           1:33.28   6            
                 4  TC        Trenton Central           1:33.82   4            
                 5  BUEN      Buena H.S.                1:34.02   2            
                 6  ESS       Essex Catholic H.S.       1:34.55   1            
                 7  ROM       Roman Catholic H.S.       1:34.70                
                 8  LIN       Linden H.S.               1:35.09                
                 9  MEVR      Mervo H.S.                1:35.20                
                10  SAY       Sayreville HS             1:36.81                
                11  ORAN      Orange H.S.               1:36.87                
                12  PENN      Pennsauken HIGH           1:37.17                
                13  BRI       Bridgeton                 1:37.22                
                14  PLAI "B"  Plainfield H.S.           1:37.37                
                15  SHER      Sherwood High School MD   1:37.40                
                16  PLEA      Pleasantville H.S.        1:37.75                
                17  WW        Woodrow Wilson H.S.       1:38.09                
                18  ABC       Archbishop Carroll        1:40.04                
                19  OLDB      Old Bridge H.S.           1:40.19                
                20  WEE       Weequahic H.S.            1:40.37                
                21  COL       Columbia H.S.             1:40.43                
                22  LENA      Lenape H.S                1:42.70                
                22  IRV       Irvington H.S.            1:42.70                
                24  OB        Overbrook HS              1:45.19                
                25  WW   "B"  Woodrow Wilson H.S.       1:46.09                
                26  STB       St. Benedicts H.S.        1:46.19                
                27  NP        New Providence H.S.       1:46.52                
                28  EDI       Edison                    1:49.02                
                29  WEE  "B"  Weequahic H.S.            1:49.09                
                 -  LW        Lakewood                       DQ                
                 -  ROSE      Roselle H.S.                   DQ                
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x400 Meter RELAY                            
                                                                               
                         Meet: 3:21.80 HD Woodson 12/1990                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 12/28/00                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  CAM       Camden H.S.               3:22.98  10            
                 2  TC        Trenton Central           3:29.11   8            
                 3  BUEN      Buena H.S.                3:31.18   6            
                 4  PLEA      Pleasantville H.S.        3:32.57   4            
                 5  PISC      Piscataway H.S.           3:33.68   2            
                 6  MEVR      Mervo H.S.                3:33.80   1            
                 7  ROSE      Roselle H.S.              3:34.48                
                 8  WILL      Willingboro H.S           3:34.94                
                 9  OB        Overbrook HS              3:35.63                
                10  COL       Columbia H.S.             3:36.58                
                11  SAY       Sayreville HS             3:36.62                
                12  LIN       Linden H.S.               3:38.83                
                13  SCOT      Scott                     3:40.24                
                14  LW        Lakewood                  3:40.31                
                15  SHER      Sherwood High School MD   3:40.40                
                16  OLDB      Old Bridge H.S.           3:41.07                
                17  B&G       Boys & Girls H.S.         3:41.27                
                18  STB       St. Benedicts H.S.        3:41.63                
                19  PENN      Pennsauken HIGH           3:48.14                
                20  LENA      Lenape H.S                3:48.26                
                21  IRV       Irvington H.S.            3:52.75                
                22  STB  "B"  St. Benedicts H.S.        4:06.87                
                23  BRI       Bridgeton                 4:16.19                
                 -  TRAN "B"  Transit H.S.                   DQ                
                                                                               
                        Men's 4x400 Meter RELAY Frosh/so                       
                                                                               
                        Meet: 3:38.11 Boys & Girls 12/1996                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 12/28/00                    
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  ABC       Archbishop Carroll        3:50.38              
                   2  TC        Trenton Central           3:53.36              
                   3  OLDB      Old Bridge H.S.           3:53.46              
                   4  COL       Columbia H.S.             3:54.40              
                   5  PLEA      Pleasantville H.S.        3:56.63              
                   6  BISE      Bishop Eustace Prep       3:57.07              
                   7  MEVR      Mervo H.S.                3:59.54              
                   8  WEE       Weequahic H.S.            4:04.27              
                   9  ROSE "P"  Roselle H.S.              4:07.26              
                  10  OLDB "B"  Old Bridge H.S.           4:15.23              
                  11  EDI       Edison                    4:22.99              
                   -  WILL      Willingboro H.S                DQ              
                   -  LENA      Lenape H.S                     DQ              
                   -  CAM       Camden H.S.                    DQ              
                   -  BUEN      Buena H.S.                     DQ              
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x800 Meter RELAY                            
                                                                               
                       Meet: 7:59.25 Andrew Jackson 12/1994                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 12/28/00                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  SSH       South Shore H.S.          8:14.82  10            
                 2  PLEA      Pleasantville H.S.        8:21.65   8            
                 3  COL       Columbia H.S.             8:25.33   6            
                 4  BRI       Bridgeton                 8:25.34   4            
                 5  OLDB      Old Bridge H.S.           8:28.74   2            
                 6  SSH  "B"  South Shore H.S.          8:28.75   1            
                 7  WILL      Willingboro H.S           8:30.96                
                 8  ABC       Archbishop Carroll        8:52.70                
                 9  HO        Hopewell Valley           8:53.50                
                10  ROSE      Roselle H.S.              8:54.40                
                11  STR       Saint Rose H.S.           9:14.10                
                12  OLDB "B"  Old Bridge H.S.           9:14.70                
                13  ROM       Roman Catholic H.S.       9:19.20                
                14  PLAI      Plainfield H.S.           9:19.68                
                15  MEVR      Mervo H.S.                9:31.30                
                16  LENA      Lenape H.S                9:31.70                
                17  IRV       Irvington H.S.            9:40.00                
                18  B&G       Boys & Girls H.S.         9:42.37                
                19  OB        Overbrook HS              9:44.60                
                 -  HILL      Hillside H.S.                  NT                
                 -  WW        Woodrow Wilson H.S.            DQ                
                 -  CAM       Camden H.S.                    DQ                
                 -  STB       St. Benedicts H.S.             DQ                
                 -  LIN       Linden H.S.                    DQ                
                                                                               
                         Men's 1,600 Mtr SPRINT MEDLEY                         
                                                                               
                           Meet: 3:33.00 Ballou 12/1993                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 12/28/00                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  TRAN      Transit H.S.              3:36.44  10            
                 2  OB        Overbrook HS              3:42.18   8            
                 3  SAY       Sayreville HS             3:42.64   6            
                 4  OLDB      Old Bridge H.S.           3:44.80   4            
                 5  ROM       Roman Catholic H.S.       3:44.90   2            
                 6  TC        Trenton Central           3:45.56   1            
                 7  WILL      Willingboro H.S           3:45.70                
                 8  PLEA      Pleasantville H.S.        3:46.02                
                 9  CAM       Camden H.S.               3:48.10                
                10  TRAN "B"  Transit H.S.              3:51.03                
                11  STB       St. Benedicts H.S.        3:52.10                
                12  SHER      Sherwood High School MD   3:53.60                
                13  LENA      Lenape H.S                3:54.25                
                14  B&G       Boys & Girls H.S.         3:54.63                
                15  WW        Woodrow Wilson H.S.       3:58.22                
                16  MONR      Monroe H.S.               4:00.59                
                17  BISE      Bishop Eustace Prep       4:00.68                
                18  BUEN      Buena H.S.                4:01.05                
                19  RED       Red Bank Regional H.S.    4:02.09                
                20  EDI       Edison                    4:04.65                
                21  LIN       Linden H.S.               4:04.68                
                22  STB  "B"  St. Benedicts H.S.        4:05.89                
                23  BRI       Bridgeton                 4:06.60                
                24  PENN      Pennsauken HIGH           4:10.30                
                25  NP        New Providence H.S.       4:10.56                
                26  MEVR      Mervo H.S.                4:12.75                
                 -  PLAI      Plainfield H.S.                DQ                
                                                                               
                             Men's DISTANCE MEDLEY                             
                                                                               
                       Meet: 10:41.03 Boys & Girls 12/1996                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 12/28/00                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  B&G       Boys & Girls H.S.         10:47.67  10           
                 2  EAST      Eastern H.S.              10:51.19   8           
                 3  BRI       Bridgeton                 11:09.34   6           
                 4  OLDB      Old Bridge H.S.           11:10.79   4           
                 5  EDI       Edison                    11:13.49   2           
                 6  STB       St. Benedicts H.S.        11:21.47   1           
                 7  NE        Northeast AA  (Maryland)  11:25.51               
                 8  MCD       Mc Donough                11:38.08               
                 9  MEVR      Mervo H.S.                11:44.21               
                10  STR       Saint Rose H.S.           11:47.94               
                11  BISE      Bishop Eustace Prep       11:56.28               
                12  LENA      Lenape H.S                12:23.44               
                13  SHER      Sherwood High School MD   13:00.63               
                 -  OLDB "B"  Old Bridge H.S.                 DQ               
                                                                               
                                Men's HIGH JUMP                                
                                                                               
          Meet: 6'10.00" Eric Perry, Montclair & Ahmed Best, Col 12/1990       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/27/00                   
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              
        ===== ========================== =================== ========          
            1 Quentin, Matthews          Deep Creek  Virgina 6'10.25"          
            2 Morrison, Michael          Willingboro H.S     6'04.00"          
            3 Samara, Ben                Hopewell Valley     6'04.00"          
            4 Williams, Joe              Willingboro H.S     6'00.00"          
            4 Baroska, Rob               Red Bank Catholic   6'00.00"          
            6 Epps, Tysheen              Plainfield H.S.     5'10.00"          
            7 Francis, Andrei            Irvington H.S.      5'10.00"          
            8 Williams, Marquis          Camden H.S.         5'10.00"          
            9 Bromell, Rijent            Lakewood            5'08.00"          
            9 Murphy, Kevan              Seton Hall Prep     5'08.00"          
            9 James, Matt                Marlboro H.S.       5'08.00"          
            - Diaz, Hector               Pleasantville H.S.        NH          
            - Bryant, Cedric             Rahway H.S.               NH          
                                                                               
                                Men's LONG JUMP                                
                                                                               
                   Meet: 23'00.75" Rephel Martin, Dover 12/1994                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/27/00                   
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =========          
           1 Adjah, Lawrence            Piscataway H.S.     22'03.25"          
           2 Gillis, Chris              Pennsauken HIGH     21'10.00"          
           3 Williams, Joe              Willingboro H.S     21'06.25"          
           4 Burgess, Tony              Plainfield H.S.     21'03.50"          
           5 Stills, Irving             Trenton Central     21'03.00"          
           6 Davis, Tyee                Montclair H.S.      21'02.25"          
           7 Johnson, Steve             Pennsauken HIGH     21'01.00"          
           8 Cockrell, Karim            Roselle H.S.        21'00.75"          
           9 Hutchin, Keenan            Dover H.S.  Delawar 20'09.25"          
          10 Fudge, John                Roman Catholic H.S. 20'07.75"          
          10 Young, Maurice             Camden H.S.         20'07.75"          
          12 Gadowski, Brandon          Marlboro H.S.       20'07.00"          
          13 Stewart, Tavon             Mergenthaler        20'05.75"          
          14 Jones, Cameron             Monmouth Regional H 20'03.00"          
          15 Wright, Frankie            Mervo H.S.          20'01.00"          
          16 Cochran, Donnel            Piscataway H.S.     19'07.50"          
          17 Smith, Ricardo             Boys & Girls H.S.   19'07.00"          
          18 McQuay, Steve              Monmouth Regional H 19'00.75"          
          19 Martin, Steve              Pleasantville H.S.  18'10.00"          
          20 Bream, Jaltyl              Roman Catholic H.S. 18'05.00"          
          21 Bailey, Chunga             Trenton Central     18'02.00"          
          22 Holden, Dauo               Woodrow Wilson H.S. 16'09.00"          
                                                                               
                               Men's TRIPLE JUMP                               
                                                                               
               Meet: 47'04.00" Darius Pemberton, Hackensack 12/1991            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 12/28/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =========          
           1 Williams, Joe              Willingboro H.S     42'10.50"          
           2 Wright, Frankie            Mergenthaler        42'06.50"          
           3 Stewart, Tavon             Mergenthaler        41'04.75"          
           4 Cortes, Luis               Woodrow Wilson H.S. 39'11.00"          
           5 Holden, Dauo               Woodrow Wilson H.S. 39'05.75"          
           6 Cintron, Issac             Roman Catholic H.S. 38'11.50"          
                                                                               
                                 Men's SHOT PUT                                
                                                                               
                 Meet: 60'02.00" Tyrone Garland, Matawan 12/1992               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 12/28/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =========          
           1 Kuehl, Adam                Monmouth Regional H 51'06.00"          
           2 Ababio, Dzigbodi           Willingboro H.S     50'02.00"          
           3 Scott, Julius              St. Benedicts H.S.  50'01.00"          
           4 Snook, Mike                Hopewell Valley     49'01.00"          
           5 Jackson, Kelly             Mergenthaler        48'11.75"          
           6 McIver, James              Plainfield H.S.     47'07.00"          



Return to Top

Email | About