MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodward Relays
Woodward T&F Relays History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2016-04-09


Licensed to Georgetown Preparatory School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2016 05:42 PM
                  Judge Charles W. Woodward Relays - 4/9/2016                  
                      Georgetown Preparatory High School                       
                              North Bethesda, MD                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay 4 Required
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.61  4/11/2015   Alexus Pyles, Clarksburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ike, Oluchi               12 C.H. Flowers           43.64      46.14  11 
  2 Hicks, Dyonne             12 C.H. Flowers           45.54      46.75   9 
  3 Lee, Lucy                 10 Winston Chur           46.44      46.78  11 
  4 James, Deandra            12 C.H. Flowers           46.94      48.37   8 
  5 Ameer, Simone             11 Georgetown D           48.96      48.44  10 
  6 Hamilton, Kayla           12 Mt  de Sales           46.34      48.56  11 
  7 Estep, Autumn             12 Perryville             50.64      49.40  11 
  8 James, Nelana             12 C.H. Flowers           46.94      49.45  10 
  9 Trussell, Kameryn         12 Suitland               47.64      50.64  12 
 10 Teramoto, Elaina          12 Winston Chur           50.03      51.21  10 
 11 Frazier, Kevelyn          10 Mt  de Sales           53.64      51.30   8 
 12 Brinker, Jessica          12 Mt  de Sales           49.36      51.94  10 
 13 Wills, Korinne            11 George Mason                      51.98   3 
 14 Gallagher, Katie          10 Linganore              51.48      52.24   9 
 15 Clark, Kailyn              9 Tuscarora              56.14      52.66   7 
 16 Randall, Robyn            10 Mt  de Sales           53.74      52.90   7 
 17 Willing, Nicole           10 Sidwell Frie           52.00      53.08   9 
 18 Fredell, Lucy             11 Sidwell Frie           54.14      53.13   8 
 19 Asbury, Eliza              9 Winston Chur           51.14      53.50   9 
 20 Ogbemudia, Britney        10 Winston Chur           56.15      53.58   7 
 21 Burnett, Madison          10 Northern               55.34      54.00   7 
 22 Mathews, Morgan            9 Linganore                         54.10   3 
 23 Liles, Emma               11 Walt Whitman                      54.69   2 
 24 Sevier, Blaise            12 George Mason                      54.71   1 
 25 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amand  12 Sherwood               53.94      55.13  12 
 26 Frierson, Tiana            9 Suitland               52.50      55.16   1 
 27 Nseliema, Angie           11 Clarksburg             55.24      55.36   7 
 28 McGraw, Chloe              9 Perryville             57.64      55.50   5 
 29 Garner, Jasmine           10 Calvert                           55.51   1 
 30 Walker, Gennelle           9 Suitland               52.60      56.00   1 
 31 Ware, Lacie               12 Suitland                          56.09  12 
 32 DiFuccia, Rachel          10 Perryville           1:02.94      56.15   4 
 33 Roberge, Renee            10 Tuscarora              54.74      56.27   8 
 34 Follis, Alanah            10 Linganore              58.17      56.28   5 
 35 Peloff, Leah              10 Sherwood               56.84      56.57  12 
 36 McCutchen, Kailee          9 Perryville             57.34      56.72   6 
 37 Zargham, Sara             11 Georgetown D           58.08      57.25   6 
 38 Gaskin, Chosyn            11 John F Kenne           57.84      57.51   6 
 39 McCloskey, Kaitlyn         9 Calvert                56.90      57.53   6 
 40 Matton, Clara             10 George Mason                      57.65   2 
 41 Ubadiniru, Kimberly       12 John F Kenne                      57.70   3 
 42 Douglas, Brianna           9 Calvert                54.70      58.25   8 
 43 Portillo, Andrea          10 Tuscarora            1:02.14      59.20   4 
 44 Timar-Wilcox, Estelle     10 George Mason                      59.22   4 
 45 Delvalle, Jade             9 Northern               53.74      59.39   8 
 46 Feldman, Lulu             11 Georgetown D         1:00.14    1:00.22   4 
 47 Slater, Sophie             9 Walt Whitman         1:01.85    1:00.23   4 
 48 Dhir, Alisha               9 Walt Whitman         1:02.06    1:00.28   3 
 49 Brandon, Sasha            11 John F Kenne         4:00.14    1:00.37   4 
 50 Salwen, Maddi              9 Georgetown D         1:03.20    1:00.67   3 
 51 Chatterji-Len, Kasey      10 Walt Whitman           59.43    1:01.17   5 
 52 Ihegihu, Ellie             9 Sidwell Frie         1:04.04    1:01.28   1 
 53 Raby, Ashlynne            10 Northern               56.54    1:02.17   6 
 54 Dahlberg, Maddie           9 Calvert                         1:02.34   2 
 55 Pilot, Isabella           10 Sherwood             1:04.94    1:02.84  12 
 56 Nakamura, Samantha         9 Sherwood                        1:07.12  12 
 57 Thomas, Madison           10 Linganore                       1:07.43   2 
 58 Tubera, Marlene           12 John F Kenne                    1:11.33   1 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:23.48  4/9/2011    Anna Ryba, Walt Whitman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reicin, Julia             11 Winston Chur         7:26.62    7:38.51  
  2 Kreiner, Bella            12 Catoctin             8:05.00    7:47.08  
  3 Deresky, Sarah            10 Northern                        8:06.90  
  4 Perella, Lillie           11 Catoctin             8:04.00    8:10.59  
  5 Peterson, Michaela        11 Bethesda-Che                    8:13.37  
  6 Boyer, Isabel             11 Georgetown D                    8:25.90  
  7 Tyrrell, Caroline         11 South River          8:45.00    8:28.13  
  8 Athwal, Kmaljeet          11 Tuscarora                       8:30.04  
  9 Chance, Sophie               Southern-AA          7:25.00    9:05.49  
 10 Pannullo, Emma            12 Walter Johns         7:00.00    9:24.65  
 11 Gretschel, Regina         12 Montgomery B                    9:28.14  
 12 Temeles, Eliana           10 Trinity Scho         9:30.00    9:29.34  
 13 Berger, Rosemarie         10 Perryville           9:10.00    9:30.85  
 14 Kronheim, Lauren          12 Bethesda-Che                    9:32.88  
 15 Matton, Clara             10 George Mason                    9:53.95  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.91  4/13/2002   Gaithersburg                                
                       Hill, Curtis, Marsh, Warren                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                   49.14      50.40   5 
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   52.14      51.24   5 
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                     51.94      53.27   5 
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 54.64      53.51   3 
  5 North Point  'A'                                    52.74      53.88   4 
  6 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 52.14      53.93   5 
  7 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               53.64      54.28   4 
  8 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                53.84      55.03   4 
  9 Damascus  'A'                                       54.14      55.12   4 
 10 George Mason Middle Sr  'A'                         54.44      55.14   3 
 11 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   55.00      55.23   3 
 12 Perryville  'A'                                     55.14      55.51   3 
 13 Severna Park  'A'                                   54.74      55.53   3 
 14 Linganore  'A'                                                 55.54   1 
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           55.14      55.60   2 
 16 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 51.14      55.62   5 
 17 North County  'A'                                   55.14      56.09   2 
 18 Tuscarora  'A'                                                 56.14   1 
 19 Northwood  'A'                                      58.14      56.95   2 
 20 Winston Churchill  'A'                              54.14      57.20   3 
 21 Catoctin  'A'                                                  58.53   1 
 22 Sherwood  'A'                                       56.74    1:00.23   2 
 23 Grace Brethren Christian  'A'                                1:00.62   1 
 24 Southern-AA  'A'                                  1:05.14    1:01.75   1 
 -- Suitland  'A'                                       50.34        DNF   5 
 -- Northern  'A'                                       52.94         DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:44.26  1995        Paint Branch                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:42.00    1:43.71#  5 
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:45.00    1:46.55   5 
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:44.00    1:46.91   5 
  4 Damascus  'A'                                     1:49.00    1:48.67   5 
  5 Perryville  'A'                                   1:51.00    1:51.08   4 
  6 Suitland  'A'                                     1:46.20    1:51.09   5 
  7 Brentsville District  'A'                         1:55.00    1:51.17   3 
  8 Severna Park  'A'                                 1:52.00    1:51.29   4 
  9 Georgetown Day  'A'                               1:51.60    1:54.23   4 
 10 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             1:51.00    1:54.80   4 
 11 Calvert  'A'                                      2:00.00    1:55.43   1 
 12 North Point  'A'                                  1:55.00    1:55.57   2 
 13 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:50.00    1:55.75   4 
 14 South River  'A'                                  1:55.00    1:56.30   2 
 15 George Mason Middle Sr  'A'                       1:53.00    1:57.16   3 
 16 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         1:54.00    1:57.52   3 
 17 Northern  'A'                                     1:53.50    1:57.90   3 
 18 Linganore  'A'                                    1:55.00    1:57.97   2 
 19 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:55.00    1:58.59   3 
 20 Catoctin  'A'                                     2:05.00    1:59.77   1 
 21 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:50.00    2:00.30   4 
 22 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:57.00    2:00.50   2 
 23 North County  'A'                                 1:54.00    2:01.69   3 
 24 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            2:03.58   5 
 25 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              2:00.00    2:05.75   1 
 26 Grace Brethren Christian  'A'                                2:07.26   1 
 27 Northwood  'A'                                    2:10.00    2:09.85   1 
 28 Southern-AA  'A'                                  1:56.00    2:16.07   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:53.31  4/9/2011    Old Mill                                  
                         K. Terrell, A. Franklin, J. Freeman, T. Parson    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 3:57.00    3:59.88   3 
  2 North Point  'A'                                  4:16.00    4:04.83   2 
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                               4:09.00    4:11.52   3 
  4 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             4:19.00    4:11.74   2 
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         4:16.00    4:13.66   2 
  6 Northern  'A'                                     4:10.60    4:13.67   2 
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:58.00    4:14.63   3 
  8 Brentsville District  'A'                         4:12.00    4:16.08   3 
  9 Northwood  'A'                                    4:25.00    4:16.88   1 
 10 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:17.25   1 
 11 Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:14.00    4:17.29   2 
 12 South River  'A'                                  4:16.50    4:18.89   2 
 13 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:09.00    4:20.11   1 
 14 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              4:10.00    4:21.16   3 
 15 Georgetown Day  'A'                               4:20.00    4:25.84   1 
 16 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 4:12.00    4:35.45   3 
 17 Linganore  'A'                                    4:30.00    4:36.16   1 
 18 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:20.00    4:38.46   3 
 19 George Mason Middle Sr  'A'                       4:33.00    4:43.71   3 
 20 Suitland  'A'                                     4:00.50    4:43.86   3 
 21 Southern-AA  'A'                                  4:50.00    4:45.25   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:31.48  1997        Good Counsel                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                               9:38.00    9:41.64   2 
  2 North Point  'A'                                 10:08.00    9:42.48   2 
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         9:39.00    9:43.46   2 
  4 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 9:45.00    9:45.55   2 
  5 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                 9:55.00    9:48.37   2 
  6 Walt Whitman  'A'                                10:00.00   10:07.23   2 
  7 Sherwood  'A'                                    10:04.00   10:09.36   2 
  8 Montgomery Blair  'A'                            10:08.00   10:09.99   2 
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                           10:00.00   10:11.04   2 
 10 South River  'A'                                 10:10.00   10:11.08   2 
 11 Severna Park  'A'                                10:10.00   10:15.68   2 
 12 Brentsville District  'A'                        10:26.00   10:16.0h   1 
 13 Tuscarora  'A'                                   10:03.00   10:19.58   2 
 14 Suitland  'A'                                    10:15.60   10:25.02   2 
 15 George Mason Middle Sr  'A'                      10:45.00   10:26.0h   1 
 16 Paint Branch  'A'                                10:20.00   10:30.2h   1 
 17 Northern  'A'                                    10:40.00   10:31.5h   1 
 18 Georgetown Day  'A'                              11:05.00   11:00.4h   1 
 19 Calvert  'A'                                     11:20.00   11:03.6h   1 
 20 Linganore  'B'                                              11:53.26   2 
 21 Sidwell Friends  'A'                             11:25.00   12:07.8h   1 
 -- Linganore  'A'                                   11:20.00         NT   1 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                         NT   1 
 -- Clarksburg  'A'                                  10:45.00         NT   1 
 -- Northwood  'A'                                                    NT   1 
 -- Southern-AA  'A'                                 12:00.00         NT   1 
 -- Oakdale  'A'                                     10:54.00         NT   1 
 -- Trinity School At Meadow View  'A'               11:40.00         NT   1 
 -- Perryville  'A'                                  12:44.00         NT   1 
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded Sec.
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21:57.95  4/9/2011    Walt Whitman                             
                          C. Elmendorf, E. Frank, A. Phillips, A. Ryba      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                              22:00.00   21:59.74  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                        21:40.00   22:24.63  
  3 Northern  'A'                                    21:55.00   22:30.98  
  4 Severna Park  'A'                                23:00.00   22:43.52  
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                              23:00.00   22:43.62  
  6 Tuscarora  'A'                                   22:30.00   23:08.93  
  7 Walt Whitman  'A'                                           23:10.15  
  8 Northern  'B'                                    23:20.00   23:46.34  
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                           23:10.00   23:47.55  
 10 Sherwood  'A'                                    23:36.00   24:02.73  
 11 Montgomery Blair  'A'                            23:45.00   24:04.73  
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                        23:40.00   24:31.31  
 13 Walter Johnson  'B'                              24:00.00   24:31.42  
 14 George Mason Middle Sr  'A'                      24:40.00   25:10.14  
 15 North Point  'A'                                 24:30.00   25:11.65  
 16 South River  'A'                                 24:25.00   25:21.86  
 17 Georgetown Day  'B'                              25:00.00   25:22.54  
 18 Calvert  'A'                                     24:45.00   25:55.29  
 19 Suitland  'A'                                    26:00.00   26:03.50  
 20 Clarksburg  'A'                                  24:30.00   27:54.10  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:14.64  1996        Good Counsel                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:19.40   4 
  2 Brentsville District  'A'                         4:17.00    4:19.48   5 
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:28.00    4:21.83   5 
  4 Suitland  'A'                                     4:20.10    4:24.86   5 
  5 Northwood  'A'                                    4:40.00    4:29.50   3 
  6 Severna Park  'A'                                 4:36.60    4:30.27   4 
  7 Walter Johnson  'A'                               4:45.00    4:35.80   2 
  8 Southern-AA  'A'                                  4:45.00    4:37.09   3 
  9 South River  'A'                                  4:39.00    4:37.68   3 
 10 Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:28.00    4:39.18   4 
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         4:23.00    4:39.38   5 
 12 Damascus  'A'                                     4:40.00    4:41.26   3 
 13 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             5:25.00    4:42.82   1 
 14 Northern  'A'                                     4:30.00    4:42.83   4 
 15 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:12.00    4:48.19   5 
 16 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 5:00.00    4:50.98   2 
 17 Calvert  'A'                                      4:45.00    4:55.05   2 
 18 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 4:40.00    4:57.28   3 
 19 Georgetown Day  'A'                               5:10.00    4:59.32   1 
 20 North Point  'A'                                  4:37.00    5:01.79   4 
 21 Tuscarora  'A'                                               5:03.51   1 
 22 Linganore  'A'                                    5:10.00    5:13.41   1 
 23 Catoctin  'A'                                     5:33.00    5:13.76   1 
 24 Perryville  'A'                                   4:50.00    5:17.33   2 
 25 George Mason Middle Sr  'A'                       4:48.00    5:19.55   2 
 26 North County  'A'                                 5:00.00    5:24.78   2 
 27 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                         5:36.44   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12:36.56  4/9/2011    Walter Johnson                           
                          A. Bosse, C. Bouvet, S. Breen, T. Swift           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                   12:54.10   12:37.48  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                              12:35.00   12:52.44  
  3 Severna Park  'A'                                13:00.00   12:52.47  
  4 Northern  'A'                                    12:50.00   13:03.71  
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                              13:10.00   13:09.41  
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                    13:30.00   13:24.05  
  7 North Point  'A'                                 13:15.00   13:29.59  
  8 Calvert  'A'                                     13:17.00   13:47.96  
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                  14:45.00   14:02.75  
 10 South River  'A'                                 13:35.00   14:03.19  
 11 Catoctin  'A'                                    13:30.00   14:09.82  
 12 Winston Churchill  'A'                           14:32.00   14:58.85  
 13 Montgomery Blair  'A'                            13:20.00   15:07.06  
 14 Southern-AA  'A'                                 15:00.00   15:18.01  
 15 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                14:00.00   15:18.09  
 16 Suitland  'A'                                    15:20.00   15:40.89  
 17 George Mason Middle Sr  'A'                      16:00.00   16:11.92  
 18 Trinity School At Meadow View  'A'               14:10.00   17:01.91  
 19 Perryville  'A'                                  16:30.00   17:05.08  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:06.29  2000        Good Counsel                              
                         Outtz, Blausein, Heard, Thompson                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 George Mason Middle Sr  'A'                       1:13.00    1:16.65   5 
  2 Tuscarora  'A'                                               1:18.56   1 
  3 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:30.00    1:19.19   3 
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:20.00    1:19.29   4 
  5 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              1:20.00    1:20.17   4 
  6 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            1:22.69   1 
  7 Perryville  'A'                                   1:18.00    1:24.20   5 
  8 Northern  'A'                                     1:20.10    1:24.81   4 
  9 Southern-AA  'A'                                  1:28.00    1:24.86   3 
 
Girls High Jump Relay 2 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-07  4/3/2004    Paint Branch                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trembly, Amy              11 Northern             5-00.00    5-00.00  
  1 White, Bianca             12 Bethesda-Che         4-10.00    5-00.00  
  3 Grant, Dejah               9 C.H. Flowers         5-04.00    4-10.00  
  3 Teixeira, Tatiana         11 Winston Chur         4-10.00    4-10.00  
  3 Phillips, Esme            12 Walter Johns         5-02.00    4-10.00  
  6 Faucher, Kloe             12 Clarksburg           5-00.00    4-08.00  
  6 Conway, Alexandra         12 Winston Chur         4-08.00    4-08.00  
  6 Grossman, Sofia            9 Sherwood             4-06.00    4-08.00  
  9 Gerber, Becky             11 Northern             4-08.00    4-06.25  
  9 Abbott, Helena             9 Walter Johns         4-06.00    4-06.25  
 11 McGlynn, Audrey           10 South River          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 McWilliams, Kenydi        11 C.H. Flowers         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 11 McAlpine, Courtney        11 Tuscarora            4-11.00    4-06.00  
 11 McCloskey, Alyssa         10 Clarksburg           4-08.00    4-06.00  
 15 Juliano, Olivia           10 Bethesda-Che         4-10.00    4-04.50  
 16 Harner, Kayla             12 Linganore            4-04.00    4-04.00  
 16 Zeckowski, Gwendolyn      10 South River          4-06.00    4-04.00  
 16 Lyons, Josephine             Southern-AA          4-00.00    4-04.00  
 16 Sawyer, Anna              11 George Mason         4-02.00    4-04.00  
 16 Broughman, Katelyn        11 Perryville           4-04.00    4-04.00  
 16 Pratt, Raven              10 Southern-AA          4-02.00    4-04.00  
 16 Buller, Meredith           9 Mt  de Sales         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 23 Kahe, Emmanuela           12 Sherwood             4-06.00    4-02.25  
 24 Lewis, Iyanna              9 Sidwell Frie         4-02.00    4-02.00  
 24 Lyde, Nalani               9 Sidwell Frie         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 24 Wolfe, Emily               9 Linganore            4-00.00    4-02.00  
 24 Wills, Korinne            11 George Mason         4-06.00    4-02.00  
 28 Murphy, Erinbeth          11 Perryville           4-02.00    4-00.00  
 28 Howard, Colleen           10 Mt  de Sales         4-06.00    4-00.00  
 28 Robinson, Lauryn          11 Tuscarora            4-04.00    4-00.00  
 -- Miller, Desiree            9 North Point                          NH  
 -- Igwebuike, Precious       12 Paint Branch                         NH  
 -- Bazzie, Ilene              9 John F Kenne                         NH  
 -- Turay, Blossom             9 John F Kenne                         NH  
 -- Matthew, Quinn            10 Suitland                             NH  
 -- Mitchall, D'Mirah          9 Suitland                             NH  
 -- Jacobs, Tamir             12 Paint Branch                         NH  
 -- Johnson, Ayanna           10 North County         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Moore, Grace               9 North Point          4-10.00         NH  
 -- Pinkowski, Katherine      10 Calvert              4-02.00         NH  
 -- Fliegel, Cara              9 Oakdale              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Bandy, Amira               9 Oakdale                              NH  
 -- Ford, Kennedy             10 Calvert                              NH  
 -- Scott, Umaya              10 North County                         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay 2 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-00  2002        Urbana                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zeckowski, Gwendolyn      10 South River          8-06.00   10-00.00  
  2 Pyles, Brionne            11 Clarksburg           9-00.00    9-00.00  
  2 Kelly, Paiton             12 Perryville           9-00.00    9-00.00  
  2 Evans, Paige              11 Clarksburg          10-00.00    9-00.00  
  5 Doda, Liz                 12 Mt  de Sales         8-00.00    7-06.00  
  5 Scheppelmann, Erica       12 Perryville           7-06.00    7-06.00  
  5 Randall, Robyn            10 Mt  de Sales         7-00.00    7-06.00  
  8 Andrews, Tiana            12 Southern-AA                     7-00.00  
  9 Creswell, Jillian         10 South River          7-00.00    6-06.25  
 10 Garg, Deeya                9 Montgomery B                    6-00.00  
 -- Lyons, Josephine             Southern-AA                          NH  
 -- Schoener, Fionna          12 Severna Park        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Barnard, Jessica          11 Severna Park        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Gudat, Makenna            10 Oakdale              6-07.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay 2 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 33-07.50  1985        Palmer, Evans, Magruder                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pyles, Alexus             12 Clarksburg                     17-05.50  
  2 Louk, Sarah               11 Clarksburg          16-06.00   17-04.50  
  3 James, Nelana             12 C.H. Flowers        17-00.00   17-00.50  
  4 Ameer, Simone             11 Georgetown D        16-09.00   16-06.00  
  5 Osafo-Dedey, Nicole       11 Paint Branch        15-01.00   15-01.50  
  6 Fairfax, Regina           12 Georgetown D        15-05.00   15-01.00  
  7 Heard, Olivia              9 Sidwell Frie        16-08.00   14-07.00  
  8 Holden, Dystinee          11 Suitland            15-09.00   14-06.50  
  9 Mccarty, Shannon          11 Walter Johns        13-11.75   14-06.00  
 10 Weaver, Ashley             9 Winston Chur        15-01.50   14-05.25  
 11 Trembly, Amy              11 Northern            13-07.00   14-05.00  
 11 Rexroth, Kayla            12 Northern            14-11.00   14-05.00  
 13 Harper, Katie              9 North Point         12-00.00   14-03.00  
 14 Gaskin, Chosyn            11 John F Kenne        14-00.00   14-02.50  
 15 Faccone, Isabella         11 Bethesda-Che                   14-01.50  
 16 Griebl, Lilyrose           9 Walter Johns        13-03.00   13-11.25  
 17 Mathews, Morgan            9 Linganore           14-06.00   13-09.50  
 18 Matthew, Quinn            10 Suitland            15-07.00   13-05.50  
 19 Doukoure, Adama           10 John F Kenne        13-00.00   13-02.75  
 20 Harrison, Sydney          12 Tuscarora                      13-02.50  
 21 Sims, Katie               12 Montgomery B        12-10.00   13-02.00  
 22 Nguyen, Han               12 Northwood                      13-01.50  
 23 Murphy, Erinbeth          11 Perryville          12-09.25   13-00.50  
 24 Pratt, Iyana              11 Southern-AA                    12-09.50  
 25 Dahlberg, Maddie           9 Calvert             13-00.00   12-05.00  
 26 Campbell, Caelan          10 Sidwell Frie        15-09.50   12-03.75  
 27 Kreiner, Bella            12 Catoctin                       12-03.25  
 28 Brevard, Destiny           9 Grace Brethr        11-00.50   12-02.25  
 29 Howorth, Sarah            10 Tuscarora                      12-02.00  
 30 Desmarattes, Dominique    10 Northwood                      12-00.50  
 31 Andrews, Cheyanne            Southern-AA         10-07.00   12-00.00  
 32 Harner, Kayla             12 Linganore                      11-11.25  
 33 Johnson, Monet             9 North Point         10-08.00    9-08.25  
 34 Andrade, Tion                Calvert                         9-07.00  
 -- Dart, Olivia               9 Catoctin                             ND  
 -- Parker, Jordan             9 Grace Brethr        10-06.00         ND  
 -- Garagiola, Erica           9 Oakdale                              ND  
 -- Doane, Brooke             11 Perryville          15-08.50         ND  
 -- Nuama, Nikki              12 Paint Branch        16-05.00         ND  
 -- Bloomgarden, Nicole       10 George Mason        15-08.00         ND  
 -- McCracken, Alaina         12 Oakdale             16-11.50         ND  
 -- Moran, Alyssa             12 Sherwood            16-06.00         ND  
 -- Hinson, Ryley             11 C.H. Flowers        14-00.00         ND  
 -- Williams, Diamond          9 George Mason        14-05.00         ND  
 -- Lopez, Brenda             12 Bethesda-Che        13-00.00         ND  
 -- Grossman, Sofia            9 Sherwood            15-08.00         ND  
 -- Kan, Elisabeth            12 Winston Chur        15-05.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay 2 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 69-04  4/14/2007   Seton Keough                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Tamir             12 Paint Branch        36-00.00   38-00.50  
  2 Pyles, Alexus             12 Clarksburg          39-00.00   36-03.00  
  3 Woode, Denise             12 Damascus            36-06.00   33-09.75  
  4 Evans, Paige              11 Clarksburg                     33-08.00  
  5 Ameer, Simone             11 Georgetown D        33-03.00   33-00.00  
  6 James, Nelana             12 C.H. Flowers        31-08.00   31-06.00  
  6 Weaver, Ashley             9 Winston Chur        29-08.50   31-06.00  
  8 Bestman, Janise              Paint Branch                   31-00.75  
  9 Holland, Jasmine           9 Northern            31-04.00   31-00.50  
 10 Hawkins, Michaela          9 Northern            30-05.50   30-05.00  
 11 McAlpine, Courtney        11 Tuscarora                      30-04.00  
 12 Fairfax, Regina           12 Georgetown D        32-03.50   29-07.50  
 13 Griebl, Lilyrose           9 Walter Johns        27-10.00   29-06.25  
 14 Hicks, Dyonne             12 C.H. Flowers        31-00.00   29-00.75  
 15 Fritsch, Amy              12 George Mason        29-05.00   28-06.50  
 16 Harrison, Sydney          12 Tuscarora                      28-04.75  
 17 Harper, Katie              9 North Point         28-08.00   28-04.50  
 18 Conway, Alysa             11 Perryville          28-00.50   28-00.25  
 19 Guion, Claire             10 Walter Johns        23-07.00   27-08.50  
 20 Faccone, Isabella         11 Bethesda-Che                   27-04.00  
 21 McCutchen, Kailee          9 Perryville                     27-00.00  
 22 Faccone, Gabriella         9 Bethesda-Che        24-05.00   25-08.50  
 23 Johnson, Monet             9 North Point         23-10.00   22-00.50  
 24 Coppock, Sarah            12 George Mason        28-00.00   20-11.50  
 -- Jacob, Mia                10 Damascus            29-05.50         ND  
 -- Pratt, Raven              10 Southern-AA         24-06.00         ND  
 -- Johnson, Monique          11 Oakdale             31-03.00         ND  
 -- Zina, Assita               9 John F Kenne                         ND  
 -- Bonner, Zamora            10 Grace Brethr                         ND  
 -- Busick, Rachel            12 Southern-AA                          ND  
 -- Vasquez, Kisairy          10 John F Kenne                         ND  
 -- Oliva, Kiara              11 Calvert                              ND  
 -- Sims, Katie               12 Montgomery B        22-03.25         ND  
 -- Francoise, Zoe             9 Calvert                              ND  
 -- McCracken, Alaina         12 Oakdale             35-00.00         ND  
 -- Kan, Elisabeth            12 Winston Chur        35-00.50         ND  
 -- Kahe, Emmanuela           12 Sherwood            32-07.00         ND  
 -- Mitchall, D'Mirah          9 Suitland                             ND  
 -- Wilson, Wendy             11 Suitland                             ND  
 -- Moran, Alyssa             12 Sherwood            35-05.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay 2 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 71-00  1984        Govenor, Reeder, Howard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Samirah            10 Northern            30-05.00   31-08.00  
  2 Isiaq, Aminah             12 Georgetown D        30-11.00   31-06.00  
  3 Newby, Alanna             12 C.H. Flowers        34-07.50   31-00.00  
  4 Bestman, Janise              Paint Branch        33-04.50   30-05.50  
  5 Koroye, Toni              10 Walter Johns        31-11.50   30-03.00  
  6 Trenkle, Caitlin          12 Walter Johns        29-05.00   29-08.00  
  7 Cevis, Jarah              10 Perryville          33-00.00   29-00.00  
  8 Robinson, Alexandria      11 Grace Brethr        28-09.75   27-02.00  
  9 Miller, Jillian           12 Perryville          28-03.00   26-11.50  
 10 Cool, Julia               12 Catoctin            27-05.75   26-07.50  
 11 Ngwafang, Sofilia            Paint Branch        30-01.00   26-07.00  
 12 Loveless, Alanis          12 Northern            32-05.00   26-04.00  
 13 Aguilar, Taylor           11 Severna Park        29-08.00   26-02.50  
 14 Thomas, Emily             12 Winston Chur        28-07.50   25-05.50  
 14 Pegram, Julissa           12 Clarksburg          26-04.00   25-05.50  
 16 Thomas, Micaelah           9 C.H. Flowers        28-00.00   25-04.50  
 17 Wilson, Beth              12 Severna Park        28-03.75   24-10.00  
 18 Bazzie, Ilene              9 John F Kenne                   24-05.50  
 19 Amaya, Lisett             11 George Mason        27-00.00   24-00.00  
 20 Brenner, Svetlana         11 Linganore           27-01.00   23-11.00  
 21 Tubera, Marlene           12 John F Kenne        29-04.00   23-10.00  
 22 Coates, Kiera                Southern-AA                    23-07.50  
 23 Valerien, Deanna          12 North County        23-01.00   23-02.00  
 24 Rudisill, Jacqui          12 South River         23-00.00   22-10.00  
 25 Sierra, Hannah            10 North County                   21-11.00  
 26 Nesbitt, Malayna          12 Georgetown D        23-02.00   20-11.00  
 27 Ihegihu, Ellie             9 Sidwell Frie        21-07.25   20-09.00  
 28 Wolf, Renee               12 Winston Chur        24-08.50   20-08.00  
 29 Kalai, Jordan             10 Sidwell Frie        21-00.00   20-07.50  
 30 Johnson, Rylie             9 Sherwood                       20-03.00  
 31 Hewitson, Grace           11 Linganore           17-08.00   20-02.00  
 32 Sax, Brigid                9 South River         19-00.00   19-09.00  
 33 Margaronis, Artemis        9 Bethesda-Che        19-00.00   19-06.50  
 34 Bernett, Darrien          11 Grace Brethr        28-04.75   19-03.50  
 35 Jenkins, Casey             9 George Mason        18-00.00   18-10.50  
 36 Macher, Abbie              9 Bethesda-Che        18-06.50   18-09.00  
 37 Williams, Natalee         10 Catoctin            20-02.50   18-08.50  
 38 Woody, Shanda              9 Suitland            18-01.00   18-08.00  
 39 Andrews, Tiana            12 Southern-AA         24-01.00   17-02.00  
 -- Marinaccio, Alyssa         9 Damascus            20-01.00         ND  
 -- Case, Sarah               10 Oakdale             31-03.00         ND  
 -- Parris, Lalique           12 Tuscarora           31-05.00         ND  
 -- Raumann, Katelynn         10 Oakdale             28-03.00         ND  
 -- Diallo, Coumba            10 Suitland            36-00.00         ND  
 -- Goldberg, Rachel          12 Sherwood            31-10.00         ND  
 -- Maloney, Teana             9 North Point         20-09.00         ND  
 -- Harrison, Sydney          12 Tuscarora           23-08.00         ND  
 -- Boykin, Madison           10 Damascus            20-02.00         ND  
 -- Appiah, Benny                Clarksburg          27-00.50         ND  
 -- Anderson, Tyra            12 North Point         25-10.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay 2 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 222-11.50  2002        Lucas, Spurrier, Thomas Johnson         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parris, Lalique           12 Tuscarora              91-08      97-04  
  2 Hunt, Alanna              12 C.H. Flowers          100-00      97-00  
  3 Trenkle, Caitlin          12 Walter Johns           95-10      96-05  
  4 Newby, Alanna             12 C.H. Flowers        04-01.50      96-04  
  5 Goldberg, Rachel          12 Sherwood               99-06      83-01  
  6 Cool, Julia               12 Catoctin               75-02      81-08  
  7 Jackson, Alaina           10 Southern-AA            61-09      77-08  
  8 Isiaq, Aminah             12 Georgetown D           81-01      76-10  
  9 Lilly, Kaitlynn           10 Severna Park           86-04      76-09  
 10 Loveless, Alanis          12 Northern               85-09      76-05  
 11 Bestman, Janise              Paint Branch           83-07      75-00  
 12 Willing, Nicole           10 Sidwell Frie           77-11      72-05  
 13 Aguilar, Taylor           11 Severna Park           95-00      72-01  
 14 Robinson, Alexandria      11 Grace Brethr           77-08      71-11  
 15 Dodson, Christen          11 Perryville             74-10      71-04  
 16 Brown, Samirah            10 Northern               78-04      70-02  
 17 Thomas, Emily             12 Winston Chur           66-02      68-08  
 18 Rudisill, Jacqui          12 South River            66-09      66-10  
 19 Pegram, Julissa           12 Clarksburg             66-04      65-08  
 20 Koroye, Toni              10 Walter Johns           69-06      65-04  
 21 Sierra, Hannah            10 North County        71-10.50      64-03  
 22 Valerien, Deanna          12 North County           65-00      63-02  
 23 Cevis, Jarah              10 Perryville             73-03      62-08  
 24 Whelan, Maura             10 Tuscarora              75-06      60-10  
 25 Lyde, Nalani               9 Sidwell Frie           66-00      60-08  
 26 Appiah, Benny                Clarksburg             64-01      58-02  
 27 Margaronis, Artemis        9 Bethesda-Che           47-11      56-04  
 28 Nesbitt, Malayna          12 Georgetown D           56-08      55-10  
 29 Johnson, Rylie             9 Sherwood               53-01      54-08  
 30 Andrews, Tiana            12 Southern-AA            63-05      54-00  
 31 Faccone, Isabella         11 Bethesda-Che           59-05      53-07  
 32 Sax, Brigid                9 South River                       52-10  
 33 Williams, Natalee         10 Catoctin               57-04      52-05  
 34 Fritsch, Amy              12 George Mason           70-00      50-09  
 34 Hrabowski, Abigail        10 Linganore              49-00      50-09  
 36 Brenner, Svetlana         11 Linganore              78-03      50-03  
 37 Ngwafang, Sofilia            Paint Branch        69-03.50      50-01  
 38 Bernett, Darrien          11 Grace Brethr           57-00      49-00  
 39 Bazzie, Alexis             9 John F Kenne           52-08      48-11  
 40 Wever, Lauren             11 George Mason           60-00      42-05  
 41 Wolf, Renee               12 Winston Chur           62-02      38-04  
 -- Raumann, Katelynn         10 Oakdale                78-02         ND  
 -- Diallo, Coumba            10 Suitland                             ND  
 -- Woody, Shanda              9 Suitland                             ND  
 -- Case, Sarah               10 Oakdale                71-05         ND  
 -- Neal, Leah                10 John F Kenne           61-11         ND  
 -- Anderson, Tyra            12 North Point         54-07.25         ND  
 -- Boykin, Madison           10 Damascus               61-07         ND  
 -- Maloney, Teana             9 North Point            53-06         ND  
 -- Marinaccio, Alyssa         9 Damascus               54-00         ND  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:21.84  4/11/2015   Lauren Kronheim, Bethesda-Che            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Koye, Laura               10 Bethesda-Che                    9:48.17# 
  2 Srour, Isabel             11 Winston Chur         9:45.78    9:48.78# 
  3 Lopez, Brenda             12 Bethesda-Che                    9:56.06# 
  4 Pillard, Sarah            11 Georgetown D                    9:58.16# 
  5 Krimm, Audrey             12 Montgomery B                   10:04.35# 
  6 Qiu, Alice                 9 Winston Chur        10:20.00   10:05.11# 
  7 Kronheim, Lauren          12 Bethesda-Che                   10:19.30# 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay 4 Required
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.32  4/11/2015   Edward Anderson, C.H. Flowers               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Melton          12 North Point            40.80      41.17  13 
  2 Lamptey, Bashir           12 C.H. Flowers           41.95      41.38  12 
  3 Hinton, Kristopher        12 C.H. Flowers           40.73      41.51  13 
  4 Hammock, Braxton          12 North Point            41.00      41.71  12 
  5 McAlpine, Bryce           11 Tuscarora              43.84      42.17  13 
  6 Blake, Taylor             10 C.H. Flowers           42.14      42.48  11 
  7 MacIntosh, Darrien        12 North Point                       42.70   1 
  8 Goy, Tyrek                11 Paint Branch           43.63      43.65  13 
  9 Verbeek, Erkin            11 Georgetown D           44.84      44.16  12 
 10 Proctor, Tyren            11 North Point                       44.54   4 
 11 Jones, Glen               11 Paint Branch           43.73      44.70  12 
 12 Friday, Justin            12 Georgetown D           43.14      45.20  13 
 13 Wilson, Ari               12 C.H. Flowers           45.14      45.24  10 
 14 Lee, Paul                 12 Sherwood               44.41      45.57  13 
 15 Taylor, Nasier            10 John F Kenne                      45.81   2 
 16 Lee, Jamell               12 Suitland               42.40      45.87   9 
 17 Athwal, Gurveer            9 Tuscarora              46.24      46.04  10 
 18 Cinada, Nathan            11 John F Kenne           48.34      46.16   8 
 19 Blaise, Caleb                Paint Branch           44.93      46.22  11 
 20 Leder, Matt               10 Georgetown D           47.14      46.23  11 
 21 Whittington, Jordan          Southern-AA            48.20      46.40   8 
 22 Long, Tavon               11 Suitland               44.50      46.77   1 
 23 Uzoma, Victory            11 John F Kenne         3:00.14      47.18   5 
 24 Pouamon, Sery             10 John F Kenne                      47.31   1 
 25 Montz, Dayvon             10 Perryville             46.04      47.73  10 
 26 Dodge, CT                 11 George Mason                      47.96  11 
 27 Ma, Hollis                10 Winston Chur           47.24      48.02   9 
 28 Daniel, Elias              9 Sherwood               49.01      48.16   8 
 29 Richardson, Timothy        9 Tuscarora                         48.55   1 
 30 Ferebee, Quinton          10 Suitland               48.90      48.87   8 
 31 Saez, Sergio              11 Tuscarora                         48.93   3 
 32 Willis, Christian         12 Sherwood               53.84      48.95   5 
 33 Kuegler, Kurt                Southern-AA            47.54      49.20   9 
 34 Robinson, Khalel           9 Paint Branch           45.14      49.32  10 
 35 Smith, Hakeem             10 Georgetown P           46.64      49.44  10 
 36 Thompson, Travis          11 Linganore                         49.47   4 
 37 Randall, Kaleb            10 Georgetown P           50.43      49.54   7 
 38 Hinsz, Lorien             10 George Mason                      50.21   5 
 39 Schmidt, Alexander        10 Walter Johns           48.34      50.22   9 
 40 Rudnick, Jack             10 Georgetown D           47.98      50.45  10 
 41 White, Averum              9 Southern-AA            50.14      50.65   7 
 42 Miller, Liam              11 Walter Johns                      51.18   5 
 43 Tacher, Lameran              Suitland                          51.45   1 
 44 Novak, Zachary            11 Walter Johns           53.14      51.77   6 
 45 Bloomberg, Joshua          9 Sherwood               53.44      51.84   6 
 46 Witmer, Bryce              9 Linganore              52.44      52.27   7 
 47 Burroughs, Jordan          9 Grace Brethr           52.60      52.35   6 
 48 Buckless, Ben             10 Perryville                        52.43   3 
 49 Gadson, Justin            10 Grace Brethr           52.60      52.54   9 
 50 Benjamin, Craig           10 Georgetown P           55.34      52.70   5 
 51 Ramey, Gary               12 Linganore                         52.97   2 
 52 Dimauro, Tanner            9 Perryville             54.74      53.88   6 
 53 Matthews, Darius           9 Grace Brethr                      54.24   2 
 54 Winder, Charles           11 Southern-AA            54.14      54.48   6 
 54 Miley, Robbie             11 Linganore                         54.48   3 
 56 Sherard, Will             10 George Mason                      54.59   3 
 57 Cannon, Taylor             9 George Mason                      54.94   4 
 58 Enright, Jimmy            10 Georgetown P           55.84      55.73   2 
 59 Schmidt, Robert           10 Walter Johns           52.14      57.96   7 
 60 Tan-Fahed, Adrian         10 Winston Chur           52.14      59.36   7 
 61 Watson, Cameron           10 Perryville             58.94    1:00.33   5 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:21.45  4/10/2010   Andrew Palmer, Walt Whitman               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Di-Reumante, Andree'      12 Northwood            6:23.73    6:26.61   2 
  2 Tilley, Cliff             12 Thomas S Woo         6:30.00    6:37.22   2 
  3 Hughes, Michael           12 Winston Chur         6:30.00    6:47.18   2 
  4 Dong, Grant               11 Winston Chur         6:40.00    6:51.96   2 
  5 Oldham, Greg              10 Northern                        7:00.35   2 
  6 Slotwinski, Paul          12 Catoctin             6:59.00    7:01.25   2 
  7 Nakasaka, Adam            10 Bethesda-Che                    7:02.34   1 
  8 Feda, Obsaa                9 Northwood            7:00.00    7:06.08   2 
  9 Westman, Mark             12 Southern-AA          6:10.00    7:06.59   2 
 10 Weamert, Dylan            12 Northern                        7:07.12   2 
 11 Salvatore, Matt           12 Perryville           6:30.00    7:09.23   2 
 12 Singer, Daniel            12 Walter Johns         6:00.00    7:14.35   2 
 13 Verbeek, Erkin            11 Georgetown D                    7:16.64   1 
 14 Ryba, William             12 Walt Whitman                    7:31.17   1 
 15 Kulick, Nikita            12 South River          7:00.00    7:31.65   2 
 16 Michael, Tomas            10 Trinity Scho         7:30.00    7:46.01   2 
 17 Aris, Liam                 9 Calvert                         7:52.03   2 
 18 Dodge, CT                 11 George Mason                    7:57.77   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.66  4/13/2002   Gaithersburg                                
                       Richardson, Gibson, Canton, Motomba               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gilman  'A'                                         44.54      43.21   6 
  2 Suitland  'A'                                       42.64      44.03   6 
  3 Tuscarora  'A'                                      44.74      44.55   5 
  4 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 44.04      44.62   6 
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           46.14      45.15   4 
  6 Grace Brethren Christian  'A'                       46.14      45.53   4 
  7 Damascus  'A'                                       45.41      46.29   5 
  8 North Point  'A'                                               46.41   2 
  9 Brentsville District  'A'                           46.44      46.54   4 
 10 Walter Johnson  'A'                                            46.62   2 
 11 South River  'A'                                    46.24      46.72   4 
 12 Montgomery Blair  'A'                            44:00.14      46.95   2 
 13 Sherwood  'A'                                       48.94      47.29   3 
 14 North County  'A'                                   44.64      47.33   5 
 15 Northern  'A'                                       47.04      47.38   3 
 16 Linganore  'A'                                      46.14      47.61   4 
 17 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                46.64      47.70   3 
 18 Walt Whitman  'A'                                              49.22   3 
 19 McLean -md  'A'                                                50.80   1 
 20 Southern-AA  'A'                                               51.05   2 
 21 Catoctin  'A'                                                  51.06   1 
 -- Paint Branch  'A'                                   44.14         DQ   6 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:27.59  4/8/2008    Montgomery Blair                          
                         J. Haughton, E. Nzei, L. Varella, M. Mansaray     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:36.00    1:32.18   4 
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:29.00    1:32.24   6 
  3 Gilman  'A'                                       1:35.30    1:32.79   5 
  4 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:32.00    1:35.35   6 
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         1:35.20    1:35.61   5 
  6 Damascus  'A'                                     1:40.00    1:35.63   3 
  7 Suitland  'A'                                     1:29.50    1:35.73   6 
  8 Linganore  'A'                                    3:36.00    1:35.87   2 
  9 Brentsville District  'A'                         1:44.00    1:37.25   2 
 10 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:34.00    1:37.32   5 
 11 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:39.00    1:37.42   4 
 12 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:33.00    1:38.24   5 
 13 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:39.00    1:38.33   4 
 14 Northern  'A'                                     1:39.60    1:38.62   3 
 15 North County  'A'                                 1:37.00    1:38.69   4 
 16 Southern-AA  'A'                                  1:43.00    1:39.29   2 
 17 Northwood  'A'                                    1:36.00    1:39.79   4 
 18 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:40.00    1:39.98   3 
 19 George Mason Middle Sr  'A'                       2:06.00    1:40.40   2 
 20 Grace Brethren Christian  'A'                                1:41.57   1 
 21 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            1:44.49   1 
 22 Calvert  'A'                                      1:40.00    1:46.01   3 
 23 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              1:47.00    1:53.81   2 
 -- Georgetown Day  'A'                               1:37.00        DNF   4 
 -- North Point  'A'                                                  DQ   2 
 -- Montgomery Blair  'A'                             1:30.00         DQ   6 
 -- South River  'A'                                  1:39.00         DQ   3 
 -- Perryville  'A'                                   1:40.00         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:20.29  4/10/2010   Georgetown Prep                           
                         N. Letourneau, K. Fowler, R. Hornsby, O. Davis    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gilman  'A'                                       3:29.10    3:26.24   5 
  2 Tuscarora  'A'                                    3:26.00    3:27.60   5 
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 3:20.00    3:29.15   5 
  4 North Point  'A'                                             3:34.66   1 
  5 North County  'A'                                 3:33.00    3:35.91   4 
  6 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:42.30    3:36.11   1 
  7 Northwood  'A'                                    3:35.00    3:36.15   3 
  8 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             3:34.00    3:36.46   4 
  9 South River  'A'                                  3:35.00    3:37.43   4 
 10 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:31.20    3:38.67   4 
 11 Winston Churchill  'A'                            3:38.00    3:41.15   3 
 12 Northern  'A'                                     3:56.00    3:46.55   1 
 13 John F Kennedy  'A'                               3:43.00    3:46.63   3 
 14 Southern-AA  'A'                                  3:50.00    3:47.16   2 
 15 Walter Johnson  'A'                               3:40.00    3:49.06   3 
 16 Sherwood  'A'                                     3:36.50    3:49.51   3 
 17 Georgetown Day  'A'                               3:50.00    3:51.50   2 
 18 George Mason Middle Sr  'A'                       3:40.00    3:54.11   2 
 19 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              3:45.00    3:55.12   2 
 20 Brentsville District  'B'                                    3:57.65   2 
 21 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            3:57.97   1 
 22 Calvert  'A'                                      3:40.00    4:11.26   3 
 23 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         3:40.00    4:15.39   2 
 24 Suitland  'A'                                     3:19.30    4:21.33   5 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:51.82  4/10/2010   Georgetown Prep                           
                         N. Letourneau, R. Hornsby, J. Woiwode, J. Chapin  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gilman  'A'                                       8:00.80    8:01.76   2 
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                            8:18.42    8:09.86   2 
  3 Tuscarora  'A'                                    8:05.00    8:10.12   2 
  4 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 8:00.00    8:16.61   2 
  5 South River  'A'                                  8:08.00    8:17.99   2 
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         8:24.00    8:32.03   2 
  7 Suitland  'A'                                     8:00.00    8:34.42   2 
  8 Linganore  'A'                                    8:19.00    8:39.86   2 
  9 Walter Johnson  'A'                               8:30.00    8:42.87   2 
 10 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              8:35.00    8:47.99   2 
 11 Paint Branch  'A'                                 8:40.00    8:48.77   1 
 12 Perryville  'A'                                   9:27.00    9:06.37   1 
 13 Damascus  'A'                                     8:43.00    9:13.53   1 
 14 North Point  'A'                                             9:19.64   1 
 15 Northern  'A'                                     9:30.00    9:21.13   1 
 16 George Mason Middle Sr  'A'                       9:40.00    9:21.24   1 
 17 Clarksburg  'A'                                   9:20.00    9:21.86   1 
 18 Georgetown Day  'A'                               8:45.00    9:23.86   1 
 19 Northwood  'A'                                    9:15.00    9:28.73   1 
 20 Sherwood  'A'                                     9:12.00    9:32.92   1 
 21 Calvert  'A'                                      9:15.00    9:36.83   1 
 22 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              9:22.00    9:38.48   1 
 23 Catoctin  'A'                                                9:49.89   1 
 24 Southern-AA  'A'                                  9:02.00   10:00.72   1 
 25 Trinity School At Meadow View  'A'                9:20.00   10:09.98   1 
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Slow Section
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                   20:14.77  
  2 Catoctin  'A'                                               20:20.81  
  3 Georgetown Day  'B'                                         20:31.03  
  4 South River  'A'                                            20:48.37  
  5 Walter Johnson  'A'                                         20:56.52  
  6 Northern  'A'                                               21:00.80  
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                                      21:02.87  
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                               21:04.13  
  9 Paint Branch  'B'                                           21:07.71  
 10 Southern-AA  'A'                                            21:14.54  
 11 George Mason Middle Sr  'A'                                 21:24.43  
 12 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                           21:40.85  
 13 Gilman  'A'                                                 21:43.96  
 14 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                        21:45.49  
 15 Sherwood  'B'                                               21:57.79  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded Sec.
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18:04.60  1979        Landon                                   
                          Spencer, Parker, Schlep, Kerwin                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brentsville District  'A'                        18:30.00   18:29.29  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                           18:28.00   18:45.20  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                        18:50.00   18:54.36  
  4 Northern  'A'                                    18:45.00   19:10.52  
  5 Tuscarora  'A'                                   19:30.00   19:15.83  
  6 Linganore  'A'                                   19:50.00   19:26.17  
  7 Calvert  'A'                                     19:08.00   19:46.81  
  8 Clarksburg  'A'                                  19:45.00   19:57.34  
  9 Gilman  'A'                                      19:00.10   20:10.05  
 10 Georgetown Prep  'A'                             19:40.00   20:15.51  
 11 South River  'A'                                 19:10.00   20:15.91  
 12 Walt Whitman  'A'                                           20:30.90  
 13 Montgomery Blair  'A'                            19:45.00   20:37.65  
 14 Georgetown Day  'A'                              20:45.00   20:59.04  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:31.60  1977        Georgetown Prep                           
                         Plank, Maier, Saunders, Donegan                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                               3:40.00    3:38.52   6 
  2 Northwood  'A'                                    3:35.00    3:42.56   6 
  3 North County  'A'                                 3:45.00    3:45.09   5 
  4 Suitland  'A'                                     3:36.30    3:45.53   6 
  5 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:00.00    3:46.52   3 
  6 Gilman  'A'                                       3:41.00    3:49.12   6 
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:08.00    3:51.64   3 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         3:49.00    3:53.45   5 
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                     3:54.70    3:54.78   5 
 10 Southern-AA  'A'                                  3:46.00    3:55.96   5 
 11 Northern  'A'                                     3:55.00    3:58.48   4 
 12 Brentsville District  'A'                         3:56.00    4:01.19   4 
 13 Tuscarora  'A'                                               4:02.01   4 
 14 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             3:55.00    4:02.82   4 
 15 Walter Johnson  'A'                               3:55.00    4:02.97   4 
 16 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            4:04.10   2 
 17 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 3:42.00    4:05.52   6 
 18 John F Kennedy  'A'                               4:00.00    4:05.96   3 
 19 Damascus  'A'                                     4:08.00    4:06.72   3 
 20 Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:11.00    4:07.29   3 
 21 South River  'A'                                  3:59.00    4:08.24   3 
 22 Linganore  'A'                                    3:59.00    4:08.32   4 
 23 North Point  'A'                                             4:12.54   1 
 24 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              4:17.00    4:16.59   2 
 25 Perryville  'A'                                   4:15.00    4:20.63   2 
 26 Calvert  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:22.22   2 
 27 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:55.00    4:25.39   5 
 28 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:30.00    4:30.47   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:17.60  1979        Landon                                   
                          Schelp, Aikeu, Kerwin, Parker                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                   10:42.00   10:37.93   2 
  2 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                          10:45.00   10:51.47   2 
  3 Northern  'A'                                    10:50.00   11:03.47   2 
  4 Walt Whitman  'A'                                10:55.00   11:15.66   2 
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                           11:30.00   11:31.06   2 
  6 North County  'A'                                10:45.00   11:38.94   2 
  7 Georgetown Prep  'A'                             11:35.00   11:40.16   2 
  8 Georgetown Day  'A'                              11:40.00   11:41.99   1 
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                  12:30.00   11:48.75   1 
 10 Brentsville District  'A'                        11:30.00   11:53.03   2 
 11 Southern-AA  'A'                                 11:45.00   11:55.47   1 
 12 South River  'A'                                 12:00.00   11:57.34   1 
 13 Walter Johnson  'A'                              11:30.00   11:58.54   2 
 14 North Point  'A'                                            12:06.89   1 
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                        11:40.00   12:08.45   1 
 16 Paint Branch  'A'                                12:10.00   12:12.58   1 
 17 Gilman  'A'                                      10:45.10   12:13.67   2 
 18 Suitland  'A'                                    11:30.00   12:16.54   2 
 19 Sherwood  'A'                                    12:18.30   12:16.79   1 
 20 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                11:40.00   12:21.18   1 
 21 George Mason Middle Sr  'A'                      12:27.00   12:22.94   1 
 22 Montgomery Blair  'A'                            12:00.55   12:23.97   1 
 23 Damascus  'A'                                               12:29.41   1 
 24 John F Kennedy  'A'                              12:30.00   12:32.59   1 
 25 Sidwell Friends  'A'                             11:50.00   12:32.90   1 
 26 Linganore  'A'                                              12:41.10   1 
 27 Perryville  'A'                                  12:12.00   12:41.68   1 
 28 Trinity School At Meadow View  'A'               11:20.00   13:23.50   2 
 29 Catoctin  'A'                                               13:39.21   1 
 30 Grace Brethren Christian  'A'                               14:30.33   1 
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:01.30  1983        Good Counsel                              
                         Eisle, Rubama, Owens, Thompson                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                               1:15.34   2 
  2 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:12.00    1:18.83   4 
  3 Suitland  'A'                                     1:03.00    1:19.34   5 
  4 Southern-AA  'A'                                  1:17.00    1:29.45   2 
 -- North Point  'A'                                                  DQ   1 
 -- Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:10.00         DQ   4 
 
Boys High Jump Relay 3 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-10  1979        Wetmac, Moxley, McGorty, Gaithersburg       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Mike            12 Northern             6-00.00    5-10.00  
  2 Butler, Christopher       11 Montgomery B         5-06.00    5-08.00  
  2 Sye, Demetrius            12 Clarksburg           5-08.00    5-08.00  
  2 Gaye, Amadou              11 Clarksburg           5-04.00    5-08.00  
  2 Kostecka, Andrew          12 Clarksburg           5-04.00    5-08.00  
  6 Watson, Ayende            11 Gilman               6-00.00    5-06.00  
  6 Maddox, Dorian            12 Gilman               6-01.00    5-06.00  
  6 Nolker, Chris             12 South River          5-06.00    5-06.00  
  9 Patel, Hari               12 Montgomery B         5-04.00    5-04.00  
  9 Beamer, Perry             10 Montgomery B                    5-04.00  
 11 Trembly, James             9 Northern             5-00.00    5-02.00  
 12 Levine, Robert            11 Gilman               5-08.00    5-00.25  
 13 Watson, Patrick           12 South River                     5-00.00  
 13 Bannon, Colby              9 Linganore                       5-00.00  
 13 Simmers, CJ               12 Catoctin                        5-00.00  
 13 Flom, Dilon               11 South River          5-04.00    5-00.00  
 13 Brown, Keyandre           10 Northern             5-06.00    5-00.00  
 13 Ndir, Khalifa             11 C.H. Flowers                    5-00.00  
 13 Stringfellow, Nickolaus      North County         5-00.00    5-00.00  
 13 Goy, Tyrek                11 Paint Branch         6-00.00    5-00.00  
 13 Eklund, Lars              10 Linganore            5-10.00    5-00.00  
 13 Carlyle, Christopher      11 Walter Johns                    5-00.00  
 13 Ayodele, Temetope         12 Paint Branch         5-00.00    5-00.00  
 13 Kuegler, Kurt                Southern-AA                     5-00.00  
 -- Ondrusek, Max                Southern-AA                          NH  
 -- Davis, Melvin              9 Calvert                              NH  
 -- Riley, Darius              9 Calvert                              NH  
 -- Hananel, Owen             10 Walter Johns         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Riley, Deshaun             9 Calvert                              NH  
 -- Matthews, Darius           9 Grace Brethr         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Justin          12 C.H. Flowers                         NH  
 -- Gadson, Justin            10 Grace Brethr                         NH  
 -- Imes, Matthew             10 Catoctin                             NH  
 -- Coulibaly, Hussayn        10 Paint Branch                         NH  
 -- Kelly, Tre'vaughn         10 Suitland                             NH  
 -- Warner, James              9 North Point                          NH  
 -- Geier, Austin              9 North Point                          NH  
 -- Finney, Eli                9 Tuscarora                            NH  
 -- Murray, Jermaine          10 Tuscarora                            NH  
 -- Powell, Giovanni          10 Suitland                             NH  
 -- Madison, Deshaun             North County                         NH  
 -- Ballard, Jaiden            9 North County                         NH  
 -- Reaver, Nicholas          10 Catoctin                             NH  
 -- Ramey, Gary               12 Linganore                            NH  
 -- Sandjong, Marcelle         9 Northwood                            NH  
 -- Campbell, Melton          12 North Point                          NH  
 -- Rice, Cameron             10 Northwood                            NH  
 -- Melchiorre, Camillo       11 Loyola Blake         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Williamson, Isaiah        11 Loyola Blake         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Willis, Christian         12 Sherwood             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Diop, Joshua              12 Northwood            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Gibson, Brian             11 Suitland             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Halaby, JJ                10 Loyola Blake         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Winder, Charles           11 Southern-AA                          NH  
 -- Obi, Ikenna               11 Mount Saint          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Heyward, Christian        12 Mount Saint          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Lee, Edward               11 Tuscarora            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Pouamon, Sery             10 John F Kenne         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Levy, Travis              11 Sherwood             5-10.00         NH  
 -- Fletchall, Jack           11 George Mason         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Coulson, Andrew           11 George Mason         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Brown, Elliot             12 C.H. Flowers         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Byers, Tyjhai             12 Bethesda-Che         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Jack, Goggin               9 George Mason         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Chen, Daniel              12 Sherwood             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Lee, Manuel               10 Bethesda-Che         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Girr-Scott, Elijah        12 Walter Johns                         NH  
 -- Reid, Michael             12 Bethesda-Che         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Owumi, Enoch              11 John F Kenne         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Bell, Raynard             11 John F Kenne         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Walker, Justin             9 Grace Brethr         5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay 3 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36-00  1977        Darling, Garrity, Lee, Churchill            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spiess, Chris             12 Clarksburg                     13-06.00  
  2 Yi, Kyle                  12 Clarksburg                     11-00.00  
  2 Barclay, Christopher      10 Georgetown P                   11-00.00  
  4 Paravano, Jonathan        12 Georgetown P                   10-06.00  
  5 Cho, Stewart              12 Gilman              10-06.00   10-00.00  
  6 Kuegler, Kurt                Southern-AA          9-06.00    9-00.00  
  6 Stull, Chase              11 North County         9-06.00    9-00.00  
  8 Bell, Rollin                 Georgetown P                    8-06.00  
  9 Hang, Justin              10 Clarksburg                      8-00.00  
  9 Ondrusek, Max                Southern-AA                     8-00.00  
 -- Hananel, Owen             10 Walter Johns                         NH  
 -- Reitterer, Erik           12 Mount Saint          9-06.00         NH  
 -- Reiners, Robbie           11 Loyola Blake         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Hannan, Jose              11 Bethesda-Che        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Sawyer, Patrick           11 Loyola Blake         9-06.00         NH  
 -- VanderHeyden, Jack         9 Gilman               8-00.00         NH  
 -- Holmes, Davis             11 Gilman               7-06.00         NH  
 -- Pontzer, Luke             12 Mount Saint          9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay 3 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 63-03  1990        Moye, Jones, Pendervaris, Good Counsel      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watson, Ayende            11 Gilman              21-02.00   20-01.75  
  2 Hudson, Lance             12 Clarksburg          19-08.00   19-07.50  
  3 Robinson, Sam             12 Bethesda-Che                   19-07.00  
  4 McInnis, Jeff             12 Clarksburg          21-01.00   19-04.25  
  5 Bynum, Isa                11 Suitland            24-06.00   19-03.00  
  6 Smith, Renaldo            11 Sherwood                       19-02.75  
  7 Shirley, Xavier            9 South River         18-04.00   18-05.25  
  8 Leby, Chris               12 Clarksburg          19-09.00   18-03.25  
  9 Johnson, Cameron          10 North County                   18-02.50  
 10 Tan-Fahed, Brendan        10 Winston Chur        18-08.00   18-01.25  
 11 Anthony, Nathan           11 South River         18-03.00   18-00.50  
 12 Howard, Trevon            12 Northern            18-07.00   17-11.75  
 12 Puente, Jackson           11 Walter Johns        16-07.50   17-11.75  
 14 Shrestha, Namdu           12 Northern            18-00.00   17-11.00  
 15 Stamps, Connor            12 Tuscarora           19-10.50   17-08.50  
 15 Moore, Elijah             12 Tuscarora           20-00.00   17-08.50  
 17 Pettus, Marcellus         11 Suitland            21-05.00   17-06.25  
 18 Maddox, Dorian            12 Gilman              20-01.00   17-06.00  
 19 Anand, Govind             11 Winston Chur                   17-05.00  
 20 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi    9 Damascus            19-01.00   17-04.50  
 21 Hughes, David             12 C.H. Flowers        18-03.00   17-02.00  
 22 Nixon, Will               12 Linganore           18-00.50   17-00.50  
 23 Founga, Divin                Sherwood            17-08.00   17-00.25  
 24 Arrington, Julian         10 Gilman              17-10.00   16-11.75  
 24 Ward, Ian                 12 Georgetown D        17-10.00   16-11.75  
 26 Nelson, Brian             12 C.H. Flowers        20-00.00   16-10.75  
 26 Onyeador, Jeffrey         12 C.H. Flowers        20-00.00   16-10.75  
 28 Carlyle, Christopher      11 Walter Johns        17-06.00   16-10.25  
 29 Nolker, Chris             12 South River         17-02.00   16-08.00  
 30 Robinson, Jack             9 Bethesda-Che                   16-04.50  
 31 Neuland, Zachary             Southern-AA                    16-00.25  
 31 Randall, Gage             10 Catoctin            15-08.25   16-00.25  
 33 Ashley, Kyle              12 Tuscarora           20-10.50   16-00.00  
 34 McDonald, Sean            10 Perryville          16-07.00   15-11.75  
 35 Trembly, James             9 Northern            17-02.00   15-08.75  
 36 Wallace-Bruce, Michael     9 Sidwell Frie        15-08.00   15-08.00  
 36 Clingerman, Reid          12 Catoctin            17-01.25   15-08.00  
 38 Choi, Issac                9 Sherwood                       15-06.50  
 39 Alton, Andrew             11 Southern-AA                    15-06.25  
 40 Brown, Evan               10 Georgetown D        16-11.00   15-05.75  
 41 Robinson, Caleb           10 Perryville          15-07.25   15-05.50  
 41 Tanasovich, Reed          11 Walter Johns        19-00.00   15-05.50  
 43 White, Averum              9 Southern-AA                    15-04.75  
 44 Harris, LinDon            12 Sidwell Frie        17-04.50   15-04.00  
 45 Montz, Dayvon             10 Perryville          17-05.50   15-00.75  
 46 Morsink, Silas            11 Georgetown D        16-06.00   14-10.75  
 47 Marcou, Jack              10 Sidwell Frie        15-08.00   14-08.50  
 48 West, Leo                 10 Montgomery B        15-00.00   14-06.25  
 49 Przygocki, Tyler             Paint Branch        15-08.50   13-11.25  
 50 Holz, Phil                11 Georgetown P        17-05.00   13-07.50  
 51 Weatherford, Tyler        12 Bethesda-Che                   13-07.25  
 52 Burroughs, Jordan          9 Grace Brethr                   13-06.00  
 52 Preston, Jamin             9 Grace Brethr        14-02.00   13-06.00  
 54 Gadson, Justin            10 Grace Brethr        16-06.75   13-03.25  
 55 Buchannan, Terric         10 Suitland                       11-07.50  
 -- Yuvienco, Joseph             North County                         ND  
 -- Lewis, kenny              11 Loyola Blake        19-00.00         ND  
 -- Lane, Dante                9 Calvert                              ND  
 -- Uzoma, Victory            11 John F Kenne                         ND  
 -- Oakry, Edward                North County                         ND  
 -- Bell, Michael             12 Loyola Blake        21-01.00         ND  
 -- Pouamon, Sery             10 John F Kenne        19-11.00         ND  
 -- Richards, Kye              9 Loyola Blake        20-01.00         ND  
 -- Mendoza, Juan             10 Mount Saint         20-05.00         ND  
 -- Blue, Jadan               12 Mount Saint         22-00.00         ND  
 -- Winston, DaeSean          10 Archbishop S        19-03.00         ND  
 -- Smith, Javier             10 Damascus            19-10.00         ND  
 -- Coston, Tyrique           12 Mount Saint         20-06.00         ND  
 -- Nweke, Odera               9 Georgetown P        18-00.00         ND  
 -- Blaise, Caleb                Paint Branch        18-01.00         ND  
 -- Lucas, Solomon            10 Paint Branch        16-08.50         ND  
 -- Pitt, Emile               11 Damascus            18-08.00         ND  
 -- Shin, Stevent              9 Archbishop S        18-03.00         ND  
 -- Rice, Cameron             10 Northwood           17-02.50         ND  
 -- Easton, Brevin             9 Archbishop S        17-04.00         ND  
 -- Vauls, Kamul              11 John F Kenne        17-00.00         ND  
 -- Sanders, BJ               12 Georgetown P        17-05.00         ND  
 -- Redden, Derrick            9 Calvert             12-10.00         ND  
 -- Lokke, John                9 Trinity Scho                         ND  
 -- Child, Andrew              9 Catoctin            13-03.00         ND  
 -- Hall, Tay                  9 Calvert                              ND  
 -- Butler, Christopher       11 Montgomery B        19-00.00         ND  
 -- Beckford, Jomokan         11 Northwood           15-07.50         ND  
 -- Liu, Ethan                12 Winston Chur        20-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Figueroa, Kevin            9 Linganore           14-09.50       FOUL  
 -- Austin, Kyle              11 Linganore           14-10.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay 3 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 132-11  1986        Barnhill, Downs, Brown, Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Renaldo            11 Sherwood                       43-10.00  
  2 Watson, Ayende            11 Gilman              42-09.00   43-09.25  
  3 McInnis, Jeff             12 Clarksburg          41-02.00   42-04.25  
  4 Pettus, Marcellus         11 Suitland            44-09.00   41-10.25  
  5 Bynum, Isa                11 Suitland            46-07.00   41-06.75  
  6 Cross, George             12 Tuscarora           43-01.00   41-06.00  
  7 Onyeador, Jeffrey         12 C.H. Flowers        45-00.00   41-04.00  
  8 Liu, Ethan                12 Winston Chur        43-06.00   40-11.50  
  9 Puente, Jackson           11 Walter Johns        38-08.00   40-00.25  
 10 Ashley, Kyle              12 Tuscarora           41-02.00   39-08.25  
 11 Westman, Mark             12 Southern-AA         40-06.00   39-02.00  
 12 Leby, Chris               12 Clarksburg          39-03.00   39-00.50  
 12 Williams, Mike            12 Northern            39-06.00   39-00.50  
 14 Ledesma, Jimmy               Clarksburg          36-04.00   38-01.50  
 15 Samuels, Jason             9 Walter Johns        38-06.00   37-10.75  
 16 Levine, Robert            11 Gilman              40-06.00   37-08.50  
 17 DeSmit, Dan               12 Gilman              38-01.00   37-07.00  
 17 Stamps, Conner            12 Tuscarora           38-00.00   37-07.00  
 19 Tan-Fahed, Brendan        10 Winston Chur        37-10.00   37-01.75  
 20 Blake, Taylor             10 C.H. Flowers        40-00.00   36-09.75  
 21 Brown, Keyandre           10 Northern            35-05.00   36-08.75  
 22 Founga, Divin                Sherwood            36-00.00   36-02.00  
 23 Beauzile, Holden          10 Northern            34-07.00   35-09.75  
 24 Waxter, Quinn             11 Linganore           35-05.50   35-07.25  
 25 Heffner, Kyle             12 South River         34-02.00   35-00.50  
 26 Dove, Carson              11 Southern-AA                    32-06.50  
 27 Akwei, Vikram             10 Bethesda-Che                   32-01.50  
 28 Chen, Daniel              12 Sherwood            32-00.00   32-01.00  
 29 Johnson, Cameron          10 North County                   31-06.50  
 30 Rudnick, Jack             10 Georgetown D        32-07.50   31-06.00  
 31 Whittington, Jordan          Southern-AA         32-05.00   31-04.00  
 32 Figueroa, Kevin            9 Linganore           31-03.00   30-10.25  
 33 Dailey, Franklin          11 South River                    29-07.00  
 34 Gadson, Justin            10 Grace Brethr                   29-04.00  
 35 Isaacs, Nicholas          10 Bethesda-Che                   29-00.50  
 36 Hannan, Jose              11 Bethesda-Che        29-10.00   28-05.00  
 -- Gibson, Brian             11 Suitland            40-05.00         ND  
 -- Goy, Tyrek                11 Paint Branch        41-00.00         ND  
 -- Tanasovich, Reed          11 Walter Johns        40-04.00         ND  
 -- Dunmoodie, Darren         11 Mount Saint         42-00.00         ND  
 -- Heyward, Christian        12 Mount Saint         42-00.00         ND  
 -- Mohammed, Yasin           10 Paint Branch        42-00.00         ND  
 -- Cobb, James               11 Paint Branch        36-00.00         ND  
 -- Flom, Dilon               11 South River         36-05.00         ND  
 -- Morsink, Silas            11 Georgetown D        33-03.50         ND  
 -- Brown, Elliot             12 C.H. Flowers        38-00.00         ND  
 -- Johnson, Aaron            11 Mount Saint         40-00.00         ND  
 -- Austin, Kyle              11 Linganore           36-04.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay 3 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 159-03.25  1977        Jawish, Peirce, Haley, Georgetown Prep  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mehl, Wes                 12 Gilman              46-08.00   45-00.50  
  2 Maddox, Dorian            12 Gilman              46-02.00   42-07.00  
  3 Spanellis, Stephen        12 Gilman              40-10.00   42-04.00  
  4 Appiah, NanaKofi          12 C.H. Flowers        45-10.75   40-05.50  
  5 Kouakou, Jovan            10 Georgetown P        33-00.00   40-02.00  
  6 Powell, Giovanni          10 Suitland                       39-03.00  
  7 Greenbaum, Hunter         12 Southern-AA         40-08.00   39-02.00  
  8 Brasselle, Anson          12 Tuscarora           39-03.00   37-07.50  
  9 Ikheloa, Osajele          12 Sherwood            42-08.00   36-09.00  
 10 Williams, Mike            12 Northern            41-00.00   36-06.00  
 11 Williams, Anthony         12 C.H. Flowers        42-00.00   36-04.00  
 12 Weatherford, Tyler        12 Bethesda-Che        35-03.00   35-02.00  
 13 Carey, Jack               11 Northern            35-00.00   34-08.00  
 14 Montana, Christian        12 Tuscarora           34-00.00   34-06.00  
 15 Heffner, Kyle             12 South River         34-06.00   34-05.50  
 16 Little, Nick              11 Catoctin            35-03.50   34-03.50  
 17 Harvey, Devin             12 Walter Johns                   34-02.00  
 17 McDonald, Michael         12 Linganore           38-00.00   34-02.00  
 19 Harris, LinDon            12 Sidwell Frie        36-03.50   34-01.50  
 20 Jackson, Nick             12 Georgetown D                   34-01.00  
 21 Wilson, Fabian            12 Paint Branch        36-06.00   33-07.50  
 22 Pederson, Erik            10 Sidwell Frie        31-08.25   33-07.00  
 23 Saucedo, Leonardo         10 Walter Johns        34-03.50   33-01.50  
 24 Jessee, Tyler             11 Catoctin            33-02.50   33-01.00  
 25 Jinich, Alan              11 Georgetown D        32-00.00   33-00.00  
 26 Kelly, Tyler              11 South River         30-05.00   32-05.50  
 26 Bustamante, Francisco     10 Linganore           33-05.25   32-05.50  
 28 Birgin, Andrew            10 Walter Johns        36-11.50   32-04.00  
 28 Shoemaker, Austin            South River         29-11.50   32-04.00  
 28 Brown, Keyandre           10 Northern            34-00.00   32-04.00  
 28 Torres, Ivan              12 Bethesda-Che        34-09.00   32-04.00  
 32 Magbade, Al-Sadiq         11 C.H. Flowers        35-00.00   32-02.00  
 33 Chettiveettil, Joshua     11 Sherwood            35-05.00   32-01.00  
 33 West, Jack                10 George Mason        30-00.00   32-01.00  
 35 Tutt, Ben                 10 Walt Whitman        30-01.00   31-09.00  
 36 Hagy, Jake                10 Georgetown P        35-09.75   31-08.50  
 37 Ishimaru, Matthew         12 Georgetown D        32-09.00   31-07.00  
 38 Antoine, Rafiq            12 Sherwood            38-05.00   31-03.00  
 39 Jackson, Parker           12 Tuscarora           36-00.00   31-02.00  
 40 Connelly, Andrew          11 George Mason        33-00.00   31-01.50  
 41 Trott, Jason              12 Southern-AA                    31-00.00  
 42 Soko, Sean                12 Clarksburg          32-05.00   30-05.50  
 43 Kuhn, Ben                 12 Perryville          32-06.00   30-04.00  
 44 Russo, Joe                10 Linganore           32-01.00   30-00.00  
 45 Coulson, Andrew           11 George Mason        27-00.00   29-06.00  
 46 Thompson, Kojo               Paint Branch        29-08.00   28-04.50  
 47 Allen, D'Andre             9 Grace Brethr        36-09.75   27-11.00  
 48 Aroyewun, Tosin           11 Bethesda-Che        30-05.00   27-09.50  
 49 Lloyd, David              11 Perryville          25-08.00   27-09.00  
 50 Naughton, Kyle               Southern-AA         31-09.00   27-06.00  
 51 Thompson, Wheeler         12 Grace Brethr        31-10.25   27-04.00  
 52 Johnson, Kendall          12 John F Kenne        34-03.00   27-02.50  
 53 Reaver, Nicholas          10 Catoctin            26-04.75   27-02.00  
 54 Galvez, Lizandro             Paint Branch                   27-00.00  
 55 Smith, Alexander             Clarksburg          29-04.00   26-11.00  
 56 Abdur-Rahim, D'Jembe      12 Suitland                       26-01.00  
 57 Zina, Muhammad            10 John F Kenne        25-09.50   26-00.00  
 58 Patzy, Matteo             10 Georgetown P        32-00.00   25-09.50  
 59 Hearn, Jesse              11 Walt Whitman        26-05.00   25-08.00  
 59 Quattara, Christ           9 John F Kenne        25-03.00   25-08.00  
 61 Kelly, Tre'vaughn         10 Suitland                       25-06.00  
 62 Marcou, Jack              10 Sidwell Frie                   24-10.50  
 63 Armold, Tyler             10 Perryville          28-03.00   24-00.00  
 64 St. Jean, Gael            12 Clarksburg                     21-11.00  
 65 Strange, Elijah           11 Grace Brethr                   20-08.50  
 66 Solloso, Marcos           12 Walt Whitman        31-04.00   20-00.00  
 -- Christian, Javoni         10 Damascus            35-09.00         ND  
 -- Davis, Jake                9 Archbishop S        36-05.00         ND  
 -- Stevenson, Claymon        12 Archbishop S        35-08.00         ND  
 -- Ruffin, Anthony           11 Mount Saint         41-05.00         ND  
 -- Carter, Christian         11 Mount Saint         47-07.00         ND  
 -- Synder, John              10 Mount Saint         37-00.00         ND  
 -- Mishkin, William          11 Winston Chur        33-10.00         ND  
 -- Sropshire, Ben            10 Loyola Blake        34-00.00         ND  
 -- Zokouri, Erick            10 Montgomery B        33-05.00         ND  
 -- Chesebrough, Kevin        11 Loyola Blake        35-00.00         ND  
 -- Lash, Glen                10 Trinity Scho        34-06.50         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay 3 Athletes
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 434-02.50  1977        Hiedel, Sagerholm, Holloway, Churchill  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Appiah, NanaKofi          12 C.H. Flowers          140-00     147-05  
  2 Harris, LinDon            12 Sidwell Frie          118-05     129-05  
  3 Kuhn, Ben                 12 Perryville            117-09     120-03  
  4 Udeogu, Chinedu           12 Georgetown P          166-09     117-04  
  5 Williams, Mike            12 Northern              130-00  116-01.50  
  6 Brasselle, Anson          12 Tuscarora             121-06     113-01  
  7 DiCerbo, Antonio          10 Gilman                114-02     112-07  
  8 Ikheloa, Osajele          12 Sherwood              131-09  110-04.50  
  9 Lee, Shane                 9 Gilman                107-01     100-06  
 10 Brown, Keyandre           10 Northern               95-00     100-00  
 11 Orsini, Nicholas          10 Southern-AA                       95-03  
 12 Spanellis, Stephen        12 Gilman                111-08      93-08  
 13 Kelly, Tyler              11 South River            85-00      93-00  
 13 Saucedo, Leonardo         10 Walter Johns          101-01      93-00  
 15 Jackson, Parker           12 Tuscarora             100-00      92-09  
 16 Eklund, Lars              10 Linganore             101-07   91-08.50  
 17 Antoine, Rafiq            12 Sherwood              106-03      91-04  
 17 McDonald, Michael         12 Linganore             101-06      91-04  
 19 Wilson, Fabian            12 Paint Branch           95-04      91-03  
 20 Magbade, Al-Sadiq         11 C.H. Flowers          100-00      90-00  
 21 Montana, Christian        12 Tuscarora             110-03      89-04  
 22 Greenbaum, Hunter         12 Southern-AA            84-10      87-03  
 23 Flom, Dilon               11 South River         85-00.50      85-06  
 24 Suazo Pineda, Luis        12 Walter Johns           95-00      84-11  
 25 Allen, D'Andre             9 Grace Brethr                      84-02  
 26 Brito, Jason              12 Georgetown P                      81-09  
 27 Little, Nick              11 Catoctin               75-07      81-02  
 28 Hagy, Jake                10 Georgetown P          100-00      81-01  
 29 Williams, Anthony         12 C.H. Flowers          120-00      80-10  
 30 Galvez, Lizandro             Paint Branch           77-00      80-09  
 31 Lloyd, David              11 Perryville                        77-03  
 32 Hearn, Jesse              11 Walt Whitman           70-05      76-08  
 33 Thompson, Kojo               Paint Branch                      76-01  
 34 Smith, Alexander             Clarksburg             86-05   74-11.50  
 35 Soko, Sean                12 Clarksburg             83-04      74-00  
 36 Weatherford, Tyler        12 Bethesda-Che           71-05      73-10  
 36 Patterson, Leslie         10 Perryville             71-03      73-10  
 38 Reaver, Nicholas          10 Catoctin               75-06      73-02  
 39 Jinich, Alan              11 Georgetown D           69-10      72-09  
 40 Torres, Ivan              12 Bethesda-Che           84-09      72-07  
 41 Ishimaru, Matthew         12 Georgetown D           92-00      72-04  
 42 Jones, Vincent             9 Northern                       71-09.50  
 43 Tutt, Ben                 10 Walt Whitman           65-11      71-04  
 44 Jessee, Tyler             11 Catoctin               74-07      71-02  
 45 Alghaffari, Mohammed         John F Kenne        70-03.50      69-01  
 46 Dwonzyk, Jason            10 Southern-AA            61-02      68-03  
 47 Shoemaker, Austin            South River         64-06.50      68-02  
 48 Pederson, Erik            10 Sidwell Frie           80-03      67-09  
 49 Aroyewun, Tosin           11 Bethesda-Che           76-00      66-07  
 50 Harvey, Devin             12 Walter Johns                      66-06  
 51 Strange, Elijah           11 Grace Brethr                      64-04  
 52 Stubblefield, Everett     10 Sherwood                          63-00  
 53 Parker, Keith              9 Grace Brethr           61-01      57-02  
 54 Russo, Joe                10 Linganore                         56-00  
 54 Stricklett, William       11 Walt Whitman           62-01      56-00  
 56 Shelton, Josh             11 Georgetown D                   53-10.50  
 57 Drake, Jamal                 Clarksburg                        52-11  
 58 Johnson, Kendall          12 John F Kenne           64-10      49-06  
 59 Marcou, Jack              10 Sidwell Frie                   44-09.50  
 -- Quattara, Christ           9 John F Kenne           62-10         ND  
 -- Sandjong, Marcelle         9 Northwood                            ND  
 -- Madison, Deshaun             North County        69-03.50         ND  
 -- Trejo, Ruben              12 Northwood                            ND  
 -- Harper, Justin            10 Suitland               70-02         ND  
 -- Riley, Javon              10 North Point                          ND  
 -- Ewing, Donovan            10 Archbishop S          100-03         ND  
 -- Durant, Dalton            12 Damascus               97-02         ND  
 -- Davis, Jake                9 Archbishop S          104-05         ND  
 -- Whittaker, Dylan          11 Winston Chur           93-09         ND  
 -- Chesebrough, Kevin        11 Loyola Blake           91-00         ND  
 -- Ballinger, William        11 Mount Saint            96-00         ND  
 -- Heyward, Christian        12 Mount Saint         30-09.50         ND  
 -- Carter, Christian         11 Mount Saint           124-02         ND  
 -- Smith, Joshua             11 North Point           138-04         ND  
 -- Stevenson, Claymon        12 Archbishop S          110-04         ND  
 -- Moore, Bernard            12 Suitland              120-06         ND  
 -- Wheeler, Tyler             9 North County        76-09.50         ND  
 -- Jones, Christopher        12 North Point            76-05         ND  
 -- Mishkin, William          11 Winston Chur           78-06         ND  
 -- Kelly, Tre'vaughn         10 Suitland               75-05         ND  
 -- Joseph, Kwan'Yah           9 Northwood              76-03         ND  
 -- Copertino, Dante          10 Loyola Blake           90-00         ND  
 -- Dong, Grant               11 Winston Chur           88-10         ND  
 -- Mattes, Ray               12 Damascus               90-11         ND  
 -- Parker, Charles              North County           81-02         ND  
 -- Kelly, Austin             12 Damascus               87-07         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walter Johnson              74        2) C.H. Flowers               66   
    3) Clarksburg                  57        4) Northern                   49   
    5) Paint Branch                38        6) Georgetown Day             32   
    7) Tuscarora                   30        8) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       24   
    9) Perryville                  23       10) Severna Park               22   
   10) North Point                 22       12) Mt  de Sales               17   
   13) Suitland                    16       14) Winston Churchill          14   
   15) George Mason Middle Sr      13       16) Brentsville District       11   
   17) John F Kennedy              10       17) Sherwood                   10   
   19) South River                  9       20) Montgomery Blair            8   
   20) Walt Whitman                 8       22) Sidwell Friends             7   
   23) Damascus                     5       24) Northwood                   4   
   25) Linganore                    2       25) Catoctin                    2   
   27) Southern-AA                  1       27) Calvert                     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gilman                      79        2) Tuscarora                  69   
    3) Clarksburg                  55        4) C.H. Flowers               47   
    5) Northern                    35        6) Suitland                   25   
    7) John F Kennedy              21        8) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       20   
    9) Winston Churchill           20       10) Sherwood                   17   
   11) North Point                 16       12) Georgetown Day             16   
   12) South River                 16       14) Southern-AA                15   
   15) Georgetown Prep             14       16) North County               13   
   17) Northwood                   10       17) Brentsville District       10   
   19) Montgomery Blair             9       20) Paint Branch                8   
   20) Mount Saint Joseph           8       22) Damascus                    5   
   22) Linganore                    5       22) Walt Whitman                5   
   25) Walter Johnson               4       26) Grace Brethren Christian    3   
   26) Perryville                   3       26) Catoctin                    3   
   29) Calvert                      2                                           




Return to Top

Email | About