MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4a North Region
4A North Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Catonsville
Catonsville, Maryland
2012-05-19

   
                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 02:38 PM
                       4A North Region Meet - 5/19/2012                        
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                Catonsville HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cox, Sharonda             11 Western                12.50      12.78q  NWI  2 
  2 Jones, Chantice           10 Western                12.60      12.88q  NWI  1 
  3 Terry, Shaneara           11 Kenwood                12.94      12.89q  NWI  5 
  4 Ejimofor, Thelma          11 Perry Hall             13.64      12.89q  NWI  4 
  5 Ray, Rayven               12 Kenwood                12.24      12.91q  NWI  4 
  6 Sam, Martha                9 Blake                  12.79      12.93q  NWI  4 
  7 Phillips, Adassa           9 Blake                  12.28      12.96   NWI  3 
  8 Woods, Lauren              9 Sherwood               12.10      12.98   NWI  5 
  9 Fernekees, Audra          12 Westminster            12.62      13.04   NWI  1 
 10 Brooks, Shanna            12 Perry Hall             13.34      13.25   NWI  1 
 11 Smith, Tynesha            10 Baltimore Po           13.58      13.29   NWI  2 
 12 Best, Brianna              9 Kenwood                13.04      13.41   NWI  4 
 13 Robinson, Korie           10 Perry Hall             13.94      13.50   NWI  4 
 14 Nai, Kiannin               9 Catonsville            13.64      13.55   NWI  3 
 15 Wurie, Rashida            10 Paint Branch           12.70      13.58   NWI  2 
 16 Tzamaras, Demetra         12 Sherwood               12.72      13.82   NWI  3 
 17 Fogg, Taylor              11 Western                13.00      13.83   NWI  5 
 18 Jacobs, Taylor            11 Springbrook            13.71      13.90   NWI  5 
 19 Ampomah, Agnes            10 Paint Branch           13.30      14.01   NWI  2 
 20 Kaela, Jones               9 Blake                  13.33      14.08   NWI  1 
 21 Somerville, Sierra         8 Westminster            14.74      14.17   NWI  2 
 22 Harrison, Precious         9 Dulaney                14.34      14.44   NWI  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Chantice           10 Western                12.88      12.62   NWI  10   
  2 Cox, Sharonda             11 Western                12.78      12.66   NWI   8   
  3 Ejimofor, Thelma          11 Perry Hall             12.89      12.80   NWI   6   
  4 Terry, Shaneara           11 Kenwood                12.89      12.87   NWI   4   
  5 Sam, Martha                9 Blake                  12.93      12.89   NWI   2   
  6 Ray, Rayven               12 Kenwood                12.91      12.92   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  7 Phillips, Adassa           9 Blake                  12.96                  
  8 Woods, Lauren              9 Sherwood               12.98                  
  9 Fernekees, Audra          12 Westminster            13.04                  
 10 Brooks, Shanna            12 Perry Hall             13.25                  
 11 Smith, Tynesha            10 Baltimore Po           13.29                  
 12 Best, Brianna              9 Kenwood                13.41                  
 13 Robinson, Korie           10 Perry Hall             13.50                  
 14 Nai, Kiannin               9 Catonsville            13.55                  
 15 Wurie, Rashida            10 Paint Branch           13.58                  
 16 Tzamaras, Demetra         12 Sherwood               13.82                  
 17 Fogg, Taylor              11 Western                13.83                  
 18 Jacobs, Taylor            11 Springbrook            13.90                  
 19 Ampomah, Agnes            10 Paint Branch           14.01                  
 20 Kaela, Jones               9 Blake                  14.08                  
 21 Somerville, Sierra         8 Westminster            14.17                  
 22 Harrison, Precious         9 Dulaney                14.44                  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Woods, Lauren              9 Sherwood               26.40      26.01q  NWI  1 
  2 Cox, Sharonda             11 Western                25.50      26.17q  NWI  5 
  3 Jones, Chantice           10 Western                25.70      26.18q  NWI  4 
  4 Nwanegwo, Lechi           11 Baltimore Po           27.25      26.23q  NWI  4 
  5 Phillips, Adassa           9 Blake                  26.08      26.76q  NWI  3 
  6 Nebo, Loreen              12 Kenwood                27.44      27.04q  NWI  2 
  7 Brooks, Shanna            12 Perry Hall             27.34      27.14   NWI  5 
  8 McDowell, Flaime          12 Catonsville            27.34      27.32   NWI  4 
  9 Hordge, Jocelyn           12 Baltimore Po           26.67      27.52   NWI  1 
 10 Adebayo, Yusurah           9 Paint Branch           28.00      27.82   NWI  4 
 11 Howell, Alex               9 Westminster            28.67      28.10   NWI  4 
 12 Kaela, Jones               9 Blake                  29.74      28.20   NWI  1 
 13 Daguilar, Jeneil           9 Springbrook            28.74      28.24   NWI  3 
 14 Wurie, Rashida            10 Paint Branch           27.40      28.57   NWI  3 
 15 Harrison, Precious         9 Dulaney                29.76      28.88   NWI  2 
 16 Tzamaras, Demetra         12 Sherwood               27.70      28.97   NWI  1 
 17 Dancy, Jasmin             11 Springbrook            28.24      29.03   NWI  5 
 18 Williams, Kaila           11 Western                26.90      29.28   NWI  2 
 19 Somerville, Sierra         8 Westminster            32.64      29.47   NWI  4 
 20 Tzamaras, Haroula         10 Sherwood               29.80      30.17   NWI  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cox, Sharonda             11 Western                26.17      25.96   NWI  10   
  2 Jones, Chantice           10 Western                26.18      25.99   NWI   8   
  3 Woods, Lauren              9 Sherwood               26.01      26.25   NWI   6   
  4 Nwanegwo, Lechi           11 Baltimore Po           26.23      26.43   NWI   4   
  5 Phillips, Adassa           9 Blake                  26.76      26.54   NWI   2   
  6 Nebo, Loreen              12 Kenwood                27.04      27.49   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  7 Brooks, Shanna            12 Perry Hall             27.14                  
  8 McDowell, Flaime          12 Catonsville            27.32                  
  9 Hordge, Jocelyn           12 Baltimore Po           27.52                  
 10 Adebayo, Yusurah           9 Paint Branch           27.82                  
 11 Howell, Alex               9 Westminster            28.10                  
 12 Kaela, Jones               9 Blake                  28.20                  
 13 Daguilar, Jeneil           9 Springbrook            28.24                  
 14 Wurie, Rashida            10 Paint Branch           28.57                  
 15 Harrison, Precious         9 Dulaney                28.88                  
 16 Tzamaras, Demetra         12 Sherwood               28.97                  
 17 Dancy, Jasmin             11 Springbrook            29.03                  
 18 Williams, Kaila           11 Western                29.28                  
 19 Somerville, Sierra         8 Westminster            29.47                  
 20 Tzamaras, Haroula         10 Sherwood               30.17                  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Genae             11 Western                58.70      58.92   4  10   
  2 Fernekees, Audra          12 Westminster          1:00.61      59.03   4   8   
  3 Sam, Martha                9 Blake                1:00.73      59.62   4   6   
  4 Afinnih, Karimat          11 Sherwood             1:00.88    1:00.98   3   4   
  5 Nebo, Loreen              12 Kenwood                59.94    1:01.97   4   2   
  6 Daramola, Funmi           10 Paint Branch         1:02.00    1:02.01   3   1   
  7 Adebayo, Yusurah           9 Paint Branch         1:04.50    1:02.56   2 
  8 Barbyeya, Olympia         10 Western              1:00.00    1:02.63   4 
  9 Keys, Morgan              11 Paint Branch         1:03.50    1:02.98   3 
 10 Hierholzer, Molly          9 Sherwood             1:03.80    1:03.13   2 
 11 Davis, China              11 Western                59.00    1:04.74   4 
 12 Fetty, Hope               11 Sherwood             1:06.86    1:05.85   1 
 13 Shin, Erica               10 Dulaney              1:07.24    1:07.57   1 
 14 Mann, Jordan               9 Westminster          1:07.84    1:09.27   1 
 15 Townsend, Amber           11 Mervo                1:12.00    1:11.62   1 
 16 Gaines, Diamond           12 Dulaney              1:05.84    1:11.79   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Grace           10 Sherwood             2:31.00    2:25.73   10   
  2 Robinson, Kita             9 Dulaney              2:26.16    2:25.89    8   
  3 Macdonald, Tara           10 Catonsville          2:28.19    2:28.04    6   
  4 Ramos, Emilia             12 Catonsville          2:32.96    2:28.73    4   
  5 Almeida, Sydney           11 Springbrook          2:32.00    2:30.26    2   
  6 Butler, Genae             11 Western              2:24.00    2:30.55    1   
  7 Klein, Lily               10 Dulaney              2:34.13    2:32.66  
  8 Lee, Jillian              12 Baltimore Po         2:36.86    2:33.43  
  9 Boyd, Jada                11 Kenwood              2:36.76    2:35.17  
 10 Daramola, Funmi           10 Paint Branch         2:36.00    2:35.83  
 11 Johnson, Nakiarah         11 Western              2:27.00    2:39.07  
 12 Carrington, Aarica        12 Baltimore Po         2:39.00    2:39.28  
 13 Finn, Erin                 9 Westminster          2:37.03    2:39.95  
 14 Davis, China              11 Western              2:26.00    2:40.64  
 15 Coleman, Breanna          10 Paint Branch         2:38.00    2:40.74  
 16 Harding, Sarah            12 Catonsville          2:38.90    2:42.41  
 17 Harris, Elana              9 Blake                2:41.00    2:43.34  
 18 Ozgun, Holly              10 Westminster          2:43.49    2:43.93  
 19 Mantohbang, Olivia        10 Paint Branch         2:41.00    2:44.97  
 20 Kernan, Colleen            9 Westminster          2:48.50    2:48.16  
 21 Nakamura, Courtney         9 Sherwood             2:49.80    2:50.23  
 22 Mc Neace, Jessica         11 Sherwood             2:39.00    2:56.93  
 23 Booth, Edith               9 Mervo                3:48.00    4:02.10  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Griffith, Isabel          10 Dulaney              5:17.49    5:13.90   10   
  2 Klein, Lily               10 Dulaney              5:32.08    5:22.90    8   
  3 Eastwood, Natalie         11 Westminster          5:31.96    5:24.10    6   
  4 Almeida, Sydney           11 Springbrook          5:34.95    5:25.80    4   
  5 Montiel, Isolda           11 Springbrook          5:33.00    5:29.40    2   
  6 Macdonald, Tara           10 Catonsville          5:34.19    5:33.40    1   
  7 Weiss, Jacqueline         12 Sherwood             5:43.00    5:38.80  
  8 Finn, Erin                 9 Westminster          5:43.00    5:41.10  
  9 Johnson, Nakiarah         11 Western              5:45.00    5:49.90  
 10 Carey, Christa             9 Dulaney              5:48.24    5:53.60  
 11 Kernan, Colleen            9 Westminster          5:54.13    5:55.02  
 12 Mahlmann, Ariel           11 Sherwood             6:02.00    6:01.38  
 13 Geter-Jackson, Deja       11 Western              5:50.00    6:01.50  
 14 Harris, Elana              9 Blake                6:14.00    6:04.49  
 15 Whitaker, Dionna          10 Mervo                6:00.00    6:08.46  
 16 Shoemaker, Emma           10 Paint Branch         6:15.00    6:11.84  
 17 Mc Neace, Jessica         11 Sherwood             5:56.96    6:26.26  
 18 Haile, Kibrework          10 Springbrook          7:16.10    7:31.02  
 19 Booth, Edith               9 Mervo                9:17.00    8:31.08  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Griffith, Isabel          10 Dulaney             11:30.95   11:33.91   10   
  2 Eastwood, Natalie         11 Westminster         11:43.13   11:50.60    8   
  3 Montiel, Isolda           11 Springbrook         11:57.80   11:59.37    6   
  4 Glenn, Sydney             12 Dulaney             11:57.46   12:01.68    4   
  5 Moore, Skylar             10 Perry Hall          12:12.11   12:09.09    2   
  6 Cerand, Caroline          12 Catonsville         12:17.00   12:17.58    1   
  7 Weiss, Jacqueline         12 Sherwood            12:50.00   12:33.11  
  8 Macdonald, Mikka          12 Catonsville         12:01.00   12:43.41  
  9 Tomlinson, Amanda         11 Sherwood            12:38.50   12:47.06  
 10 Oliver, Emily             12 Dulaney             12:11.80   12:48.02  
 11 Quisenberry, Erica         9 Westminster         13:06.70   13:15.48  
 12 Mahlmann, Ariel           11 Sherwood            12:58.71   13:36.38  
 13 Shoemaker, Emma           10 Paint Branch        14:47.00   14:08.77  
 14 Schweber, Kyla             9 Blake               14:00.00   14:51.44  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hordge, Jocelyn           12 Baltimore Po           15.56      16.06q  NWI  4 
  2 Wichhart, Maja             9 Catonsville            15.64      16.27q  NWI  3 
  3 Joseph, Jordine           12 Paint Branch           15.90      16.45q  NWI  2 
  4 Clifton, Lahni            11 Western                16.50      16.49q  NWI  1 
  5 Virostek, Amy             11 Westminster            19.54      18.06q  NWI  4 
  6 Cudjoe, Gabrielle          9 Blake                  18.38      18.15q  NWI  3 
  7 Anderson, Casey           12 Sherwood               16.20      18.20   NWI  1 
  8 Cormley, Regine           11 Mervo                  18.50      18.21   NWI  1 
  9 Ben, Breon                11 Mervo                  19.05      18.22   NWI  2 
 10 Fetty, Hope               11 Sherwood               17.70      18.42   NWI  4 
 11 Fogg, Taylor              11 Western                17.00      18.72   NWI  3 
 12 Hunter, Diamond           11 Kenwood                19.94      19.07   NWI  2 
 13 Finney, Rachel            12 Western                16.90      19.08   NWI  2 
 14 Hardisky, Savannah        10 Dulaney                19.64      19.79   NWI  4 
 15 Henry, Mikhala            10 Catonsville            18.64      19.79   NWI  1 
 16 Jackson, Brieanna         12 Kenwood                19.14      19.88   NWI  3 
 17 Brown, Ariel              10 Kenwood                20.44      20.47   NWI  1 
 18 Parker, Shannan           11 Springbrook            17.26      21.39   NWI  4 
 19 Richardson, Rachel        10 Westminster            20.44      21.48   NWI  1 
 20 Vinyard, Sarah             9 Westminster            22.04      21.51   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph, Jordine           12 Paint Branch           16.45      15.42   NWI  10   
  2 Wichhart, Maja             9 Catonsville            16.27      15.79   NWI   8   
  3 Hordge, Jocelyn           12 Baltimore Po           16.06      15.88   NWI   6   
  4 Clifton, Lahni            11 Western                16.49      16.04   NWI   4   
  5 Cudjoe, Gabrielle          9 Blake                  18.15      17.16   NWI   2   
  6 Virostek, Amy             11 Westminster            18.06      17.95   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  7 Anderson, Casey           12 Sherwood               18.20                  
  8 Cormley, Regine           11 Mervo                  18.21                  
  9 Ben, Breon                11 Mervo                  18.22                  
 10 Fetty, Hope               11 Sherwood               18.42                  
 11 Fogg, Taylor              11 Western                18.72                  
 12 Hunter, Diamond           11 Kenwood                19.07                  
 13 Finney, Rachel            12 Western                19.08                  
 14 Hardisky, Savannah        10 Dulaney                19.79                  
 15 Henry, Mikhala            10 Catonsville            19.79                  
 16 Jackson, Brieanna         12 Kenwood                19.88                  
 17 Brown, Ariel              10 Kenwood                20.47                  
 18 Parker, Shannan           11 Springbrook            21.39                  
 19 Richardson, Rachel        10 Westminster            21.48                  
 20 Vinyard, Sarah             9 Westminster            21.51                  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clifton, Lahni            11 Western                46.00      46.45   4  10   
  2 Lee, Jillian              12 Baltimore Po           48.47      47.56   4   8   
  3 Abdallah, Naqiyah         11 Baltimore Po           50.14      48.03   3   6   
  4 Irving, Amina             12 Blake                  49.52      48.53   4   4   
  5 Joseph, Jordine           12 Paint Branch           48.80      49.61   4   2   
  6 Pyatt, Tabitha            10 Baltimore Po           50.50      50.07   3   1   
  7 Virostek, Amy             11 Westminster            50.64      50.34   3 
  8 Fetty, Hope               11 Sherwood               49.75      50.45   3 
  9 Barbyeya, Olympia         10 Western                49.00      50.64   4 
 10 Johnson, Devon            11 Blake                  46.47      51.30   4 
 11 Brown, Ariel              10 Kenwood                53.44      52.34   2 
 12 Hardisky, Savannah        10 Dulaney                55.64      54.24   2 

 13 Holmes, Zana              11 Mervo                  52.98      55.71   3 
 14 Paese, Lauren             11 Sherwood               55.40      55.87   2 
 15 Vuchula, Shreya           10 Dulaney                58.94      56.00   1 
 16 Richardson, Rachel        10 Westminster            54.34      56.41   2 
 17 Hughes, Sarah              9 Sherwood               54.64      56.73   2 
 18 Stepe, Blessing           12 Western                50.00      58.96   3 
 19 Jackson, Brieanna         12 Kenwood                57.74      59.24   1 
 20 Brittingham, Monique      11 Kenwood              1:01.24      59.60   1 
 21 Vinyard, Sarah             9 Westminster          1:02.94    1:04.71   1 
 22 Parker, Shannan           11 Springbrook          1:11.64    1:11.21   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James H. Blake                                      50.76      49.75   2  10   
     1) Cudjoe, Gabrielle 9             2) Irving, Amina 12               
     3) Johnson, Devon 11               4) Phillips, Adassa 9             
  2 Western                                             48.50      50.56   2   8   
     1) Cox, Sharonda 11                2) Finney, Rachel 12              
     3) Jones, Chantice 10              4) Thomas, Tineria 12             
  3 Kenwood                                             52.84      50.87   1   6   
     1) Best, Brianna 9                 2) Hunter, Diamond 11             
     3) Ray, Rayven 12                  4) Satterfield, Lexus 11          
  4 Paint Branch                                        51.90      51.56   2   4   
     1) Adebayo, Yusurah 9              2) Ampomah, Agnes 10              
     3) Diggs, Jasmine 9                4) Joseph, Jordine 12             
  5 Perry Hall                                          52.21      51.62   2   2   
     1) Ejimofor, Thelma 11             2) Olorunsola, Ayodoyin 11        
     3) Robinson, Korie 10              4) Shandruk, Emily 11             
  6 Westminster                                         53.01      51.98   1   1   
     1) Fernekees, Audra 12             2) Howell, Alex 9                 
     3) Somerville, Sierra 8            4) Torres, Sarah 9                
  7 Baltimore Poly                                      51.00      52.32   2 
     1) Carrington, Aarica 12           2) Felix, Frances 9               
     3) Fowlkes, Asianai 10             4) Hordge, Jocelyn 12             
  8 Springbrook                                         53.04      52.43   1 
     1) Daguilar, Jeneil 9              2) Dancy, Jasmin 11               
     3) Jacobs, Taylor 11               4) Pinckney, Lindsay 12           
  9 Mergenthaler                                        52.39      54.73   1 
     1) Ben, Breon 11                   2) Bolden, Jamia 12               
     3) Bragg, Cayla 10                 4) Cormley, Regine 11             
 10 Sherwood                                            52.10      54.77   2 
     1) Afinnih, Karimat 11             2) Fetty, Hope 11                 
     3) Hierholzer, Molly 9             4) Tzamaras, Demetra 12           
 11 Dulaney                                             58.00      57.27   1 
     1) Gaines, Diamond 12              2) Hardisky, Savannah 10          
     3) Harrison, Precious 9            4) Vuchula, Shreya 10             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western                                           1:44.00    1:44.51   2  10   
     1) Clifton, Lahni 11               2) Cox, Sharonda 11               
     3) Finney, Rachel 12               4) Fogg, Taylor 11                
  2 Sherwood                                          1:47.10    1:45.91   2   8   
     1) Afinnih, Karimat 11             2) McDonald, Grace 10             
     3) Tzamaras, Demetra 12            4) Woods, Lauren 9                
  3 Baltimore Poly                                    1:47.00    1:47.19   2   6   
     1) Abdallah, Naqiyah 11            2) Felix, Frances 9               
     3) Fowlkes, Asianai 10             4) Hordge, Jocelyn 12             
  4 Perry Hall                                        1:52.51    1:47.70   1   4   
     1) Ejimofor, Thelma 11             2) Olorunsola, Ayodoyin 11        
     3) Robinson, Korie 10              4) Shandruk, Emily 11             
  5 James H. Blake                                    1:48.00    1:47.88   2   2   
     1) Cudjoe, Gabrielle 9             2) Irving, Amina 12               
     3) Johnson, Devon 11               4) Phillips, Adassa 9             
  6 Kenwood                                           1:49.00    1:49.04   2   1   
     1) Hunter, Diamond 11              2) Moog, Alexis 12                
     3) Nebo, Loreen 12                 4) Ray, Rayven 12                 
  7 Catonsville                                       1:49.50    1:49.64   2 
     1) McDowell, Flaime 12             2) Nai, Kiannin 9                 
     3) Ramos, Emilia 12                4) Santos, Maureen 10             
  8 Paint Branch                                      1:52.00    1:50.80   1 
     1) Adebayo, Yusurah 9              2) Ampomah, Agnes 10              
     3) Daramola, Funmi 10              4) Diggs, Jasmine 9               
  9 Westminster                                       1:59.03    1:54.49   1 
     1) Howell, Alex 9                  2) Mann, Jordan 9                 
     3) Sisler, Hannah 12               4) Torres, Sarah 9                
 10 Mergenthaler                                      1:51.00    1:55.47   1 
     1) Bolden, Jamia 12                2) Bragg, Cayla 10                
     3) Holmes, Zana 11                 4) Townsend, Amber 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baltimore Poly                                    4:09.89    4:06.88   2  10   
     1) Abdallah, Naqiyah 11            2) Carrington, Aarica 12          
     3) Fowlkes, Asianai 10             4) Hordge, Jocelyn 12             
  2 Sherwood                                          4:10.00    4:07.15   2   8   
     1) Afinnih, Karimat 11             2) McDonald, Grace 10             
     3) Woods, Lauren 9                 4) Woods, Tiffany 9               
  3 Catonsville                                       4:12.10    4:10.32   2   6   
     1) McDowell, Flaime 12             2) Ramos, Emilia 12               
     3) Santos, Maureen 10              4) Wichhart, Maja 9               
  4 Western                                           3:59.00    4:10.87   2   4   
     1) Barbyeya, Olympia 10            2) Butler, Genae 11               
     3) Clifton, Lahni 11               4) Davis, China 11                
  5 Paint Branch                                      4:15.00    4:13.86   2   2   
     1) Adebayo, Yusurah 9              2) Coleman, Breanna 10            
     3) Daramola, Funmi 10              4) Diggs, Jasmine 9               
  6 Westminster                                       4:22.00    4:17.96   1   1   
     1) Fernekees, Audra 12             2) Mann, Jordan 9                 
     3) Mezu, Nneka 12                  4) Sisler, Hannah 12              
  7 Perry Hall                                        4:28.38    4:18.87   1 
     1) Ciattei, Anna 9                 2) Ciattei, Julia 9               
     3) Eisemann, Hannah 11             4) Krach, Michelle 10             
  8 Dulaney                                           4:28.89    4:29.84   1 
     1) Baker, Natalie 10               2) Glenn, Sydney 12               
     3) Griffith, Isabel 10             4) Klein, Lily 10                 
  9 Kenwood                                           4:21.20    4:51.02   2 
     1) Boyd, Jada 11                   2) Brown, Ariel 10                
     3) Moog, Alexis 12                 4) Nebo, Loreen 12                
 -- Mergenthaler                                      5:32.00        DNF   1 
     1) Bragg, Cayla 10                 2) Holmes, Zana 11                
     3) Townsend, Amber 11              4) Whitaker, Dionna 10            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catonsville                                      10:17.50    9:50.64   10   
     1) Cerand, Caroline 12             2) Harding, Sarah 12              
     3) Macdonald, Mikka 12             4) Macdonald, Tara 10             
  2 Western                                          10:15.00    9:56.41    8   
     1) Barbyeya, Olympia 10            2) Butler, Genae 11               
     3) Davis, China 11                 4) Geter-Jackson, Deja 11         
  3 Sherwood                                         10:26.00   10:01.07    6   
     1) McDonald, Grace 10              2) Tomlinson, Amanda 11           
     3) Weiss, Jacqueline 12            4) Woods, Tiffany 9               
  4 Dulaney                                           9:51.61   10:03.36    4   
     1) Baker, Natalie 10               2) Glenn, Sydney 12               
     3) Robinson, Kita 9                4) Schwartz, Alison 10            
  5 Perry Hall                                       10:40.57   10:34.89    2   
     1) Ciattei, Anna 9                 2) Ciattei, Julia 9               
     3) Eisemann, Hannah 11             4) Krach, Michelle 10             
  6 Westminster                                      10:30.60   10:40.94    1   
     1) Eastwood, Natalie 11            2) Finn, Erin 9                   
     3) Mann, Jordan 9                  4) Ozgun, Holly 10                
  7 Paint Branch                                     11:00.00   11:13.87  
     1) Adekoya, Kehinde 9              2) Diggs, Jasmine 9               
     3) Duvra, Patricia 12              4) Ly, Oumou 9                    
 
Girls High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ray, Rayven               12 Kenwood              5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2 Johnson, Devon            11 Blake                5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3 Pyatt, Tabitha            10 Baltimore Po         5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m   6   
  4 Lottes, Emily             10 Perry Hall           5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m   4   
  5 Paese, Lauren             11 Sherwood             5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m   2   
  6 Bragg, Cayla              10 Mervo                4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m   1   
  7 Mezu, Nneka               12 Westminster          4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Mitchell, Endasia          9 Perry Hall           4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Evans, Lacey              11 Western              4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Joseph, Jordine           12 Paint Branch         4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Thomas, Tineria           12 Western              4-04.00         NH            
 -- Robson, Megan             12 Dulaney              4-00.00         NH            
 -- Turcios, Carolina          9 Sherwood             4-04.00         NH            
 -- Akarolo, Alexis            9 Paint Branch         4-02.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sisler, Hannah            12 Westminster          8-06.00    7-08.00      2.33m  10   
  2 Terry, Shaneara           11 Kenwood              8-06.00    7-02.00      2.18m   8   
 -- Olson, Michaela           11 Perry Hall                           NH            
 -- Anderson, Sarah           11 Catonsville                          NH            
 -- Kight, Tiffany            10 Kenwood              6-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Pinckney, Lindsay         12 Springbrook         16-00.00   16-09.50   NWI     5.11m  10   
  2 Best, Brianna              9 Kenwood             14-11.00   15-09.00   NWI     4.80m   8   
  3 Thomas, Tineria           12 Western             16-07.00   14-11.00   NWI     4.54m   6   
  4 Tate, Michal              12 Catonsville         15-08.00   14-10.50   NWI     4.53m   4   
  5 Fogg, Taylor              11 Western             14-00.00   14-04.00   NWI     4.36m   2   
  6 Cormley, Regine           11 Mervo               13-11.00   14-03.00   NWI     4.34m   0.50
  6 Terry, Shaneara           11 Kenwood             14-10.00   14-03.00   NWI     4.34m   0.50
  8 Turcios, Carolina          9 Sherwood            13-02.00   13-04.50   NWI     4.07m 
  9 Ben, Breon                11 Mervo               13-05.00   13-03.00   NWI     4.03m 
 10 Kocher, Ashleigh           9 Westminster         13-02.00   13-00.00   NWI     3.96m 
 11 Beyer, Caroline           10 Catonsville         12-11.00   12-10.00   NWI     3.91m 
 12 Campbell, Kate             9 Blake               13-06.00   12-03.00   NWI     3.73m 
 13 Croom, Crystal            12 Springbrook         14-03.00   11-10.25   NWI     3.61m 
 14 Evans, Lacey              11 Western             14-05.00   11-09.50   NWI     3.59m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tineria           12 Western             35-05.00   35-04.00   NWI    10.76m  10   
  2 Wichhart, Maja             9 Catonsville         33-10.50   35-01.00   NWI    10.69m   8   
  3 Tate, Michal              12 Catonsville         34-04.00   34-09.50   NWI    10.60m   6   
  4 Coleman, Breanna          10 Paint Branch        29-00.00   33-07.50   NWI    10.24m   4   
  5 Cormley, Regine           11 Mervo               29-03.00   32-05.00   NWI     9.88m   2   
  6 Cudjoe, Gabrielle          9 Blake               34-05.00   32-04.50   NWI     9.86m   1   
  7 Mezu, Nneka               12 Westminster         32-06.75   32-03.50   NWI     9.84m 
  8 Evans, Lacey              11 Western             28-00.00   30-02.00   NWI     9.19m 
  9 Virostek, Amy             11 Westminster         29-08.75   30-01.00   NWI     9.16m 
 10 Robinson, Korie           10 Perry Hall          30-00.00   29-08.00   NWI     9.04m 
 11 Korkpan, Telema           12 Kenwood             30-05.00   29-04.00   NWI     8.94m 
 12 Ben, Breon                11 Mervo               27-00.00   29-00.50   NWI     8.85m 
 13 Croom, Crystal            12 Springbrook         27-10.00   27-10.00   NWI     8.48m 
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Olatunde, Ameerat         10 Sherwood            34-06.25   36-04.00     11.07m  10   
  2 Anderson, Renee           10 Western             33-00.00   34-06.50     10.52m   8   
  3 Devoe, Kierstan           12 Westminster         30-01.00   30-03.50      9.23m   6   
  4 Jacobs, Taylor            11 Springbrook         27-03.00   29-02.00      8.89m   4   
  5 Battle-Chan, Ashley       10 Western             29-00.00   27-07.00      8.40m   2   
  6 Dietz, Megan              10 Westminster         26-01.00   26-01.50      7.96m   0.50
  6 Carrington, Aarica        12 Baltimore Po                   26-01.50      7.96m   0.50
  8 Robinson, Janet           12 Baltimore Po                   23-11.00      7.28m 
  9 Williams, Victoria         9 Dulaney             21-02.00   22-11.00      6.98m 
 10 Mitch, Michelle           10 Springbrook         23-06.00   22-07.00      6.88m 
 10 Corbett, Caroline         12 Sherwood            21-08.50   22-07.00      6.88m 
 12 Parker, Shannan           11 Springbrook         21-04.00   22-03.00      6.78m 
 13 Davis, Rakita             11 Western             26-00.00   20-02.50      6.15m 
 14 Chase, Octavia             9 Mervo               18-11.00   19-10.00      6.04m 
 15 Lok, Yuling               11 Kenwood             21-01.00   19-03.00      5.86m 
 -- Lee, Jillian              12 Baltimore Po                       FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smart, Janelle            11 Blake               78-05.50      93-04     28.44m  10   
  2 Kocher, Ashleigh           9 Westminster            75-03      81-04     24.79m   8   
  3 Dietz, Megan              10 Westminster            75-06      79-11     24.35m   6   
  4 Corbett, Caroline         12 Sherwood               68-09      77-10     23.72m   4   
  5 Anderson, Renee           10 Western                90-00      76-06     23.31m   2   
  6 Scanlon, Elizabeth        12 Sherwood               74-04      74-11     22.83m   1   
  7 Olatunde, Ameerat         10 Sherwood               87-10   68-10.50     20.99m 
  8 Battle-Chan, Ashley       10 Western                83-00      60-03     18.36m 
  9 Mitch, Michelle           10 Springbrook            59-05      58-05     17.80m 
 10 Robinson, Janet           12 Baltimore Po                      57-00     17.37m 
 11 Williams, Victoria         9 Dulaney                51-00   55-05.50     16.90m 
 12 Davis, Rakita             11 Western                60-00      51-11     15.82m 
 13 Carrington, Aarica        12 Baltimore Po           79-00      50-07     15.41m 
 14 Mantohbang, Olivia        10 Paint Branch           50-00   49-02.50     14.99m 
 15 Gantz, Stacy              11 Springbrook            47-06      48-03     14.70m 
 16 Lok, Yuling               11 Kenwood                54-03      47-00     14.32m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Randlett-Tydings, Vincen  12 Catonsville            11.10      11.16q  NWI  1 
  2 Lane, DeAndre             11 Catonsville            10.74      11.25q  NWI  6 
  3 Myrick, Jamale            12 Mervo                  11.03      11.31q  NWI  2 
  4 Nkiri, Manyo              11 Paint Branch           11.01      11.43q  NWI  4 
  5 Oduro, Marvin             12 Paint Branch           11.10      11.55q  NWI  2 
  6 Jones, Julian             12 Catonsville            11.14      11.58q  NWI  3 
  7 Feggins, Jaleel           10 Kenwood                11.04      11.60   NWI  1 
  8 Stewart, Tyrek            11 Springbrook            11.24      11.65   NWI  5 
  9 Brown, Edgar              11 Blake                  11.60      11.66   NWI  2 
 10 Ross, Tayvon              12 Springbrook            11.65      11.66   NWI  1 
 11 Stanley, Aaron            11 Baltimore Po           10.89      11.70   NWI  5 
 12 Kalantary, Quemarse       12 Sherwood               11.72      11.89   NWI  2 
 13 Ownes, Brandon            12 Baltimore Po           11.50      11.96   NWI  4 
 14 Moffett, Aubra            11 Mervo                  11.50      12.01   NWI  6 
 15 Jaffe, Brian               9 Perry Hall             11.84      12.10   NWI  4 
 16 Shoop, Alexander          11 Sherwood               11.76      12.13   NWI  4 
 17 Smith, Ted                11 Baltimore Po           11.02      12.15   NWI  3 
 18 Oxley, Joseph              9 Blake                  11.75      12.18   NWI  5 
 19 Scott, Walter             12 Kenwood                12.54      12.24   NWI  2 
 20 Anderson, Tomazye         11 Springbrook            11.74      12.24   NWI  3 
 21 Davis, Sterling           10 Westminster            12.17      12.47   NWI  5 
 22 McBryde, Richard          10 Dulaney                12.54      12.60   NWI  1 
 23 Fisher, Kevin             12 Southwestern                      12.67   NWI  2 
 24 Riggn, Pearce             10 Westminster            12.24      12.67   NWI  6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lane, DeAndre             11 Catonsville            11.25      11.03   NWI  10   
  2 Randlett-Tydings, Vincen  12 Catonsville            11.16      11.05   NWI   8   
  3 Myrick, Jamale            12 Mervo                  11.31      11.28   NWI   6   
  4 Oduro, Marvin             12 Paint Branch           11.55      11.31   NWI   4   
  5 Jones, Julian             12 Catonsville            11.58      11.46   NWI   2   
  6 Nkiri, Manyo              11 Paint Branch           11.43      11.54   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  7 Feggins, Jaleel           10 Kenwood                11.60                  
  8 Stewart, Tyrek            11 Springbrook            11.65                  
  9 Brown, Edgar              11 Blake                  11.66                  
 10 Ross, Tayvon              12 Springbrook            11.66                  
 11 Stanley, Aaron            11 Baltimore Po           11.70                  
 12 Kalantary, Quemarse       12 Sherwood               11.89                  
 13 Ownes, Brandon            12 Baltimore Po           11.96                  
 14 Moffett, Aubra            11 Mervo                  12.01                  
 15 Jaffe, Brian               9 Perry Hall             12.10                  
 16 Shoop, Alexander          11 Sherwood               12.13                  
 17 Smith, Ted                11 Baltimore Po           12.15                  
 18 Oxley, Joseph              9 Blake                  12.18                  
 19 Scott, Walter             12 Kenwood                12.24                  
 20 Anderson, Tomazye         11 Springbrook            12.24                  
 21 Davis, Sterling           10 Westminster            12.47                  
 22 McBryde, Richard          10 Dulaney                12.60                  
 23 Fisher, Kevin             12 Southwestern           12.67                  
 24 Riggn, Pearce             10 Westminster            12.67                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================

  1 Randlett-Tydings, Vincen  12 Catonsville            22.60      22.51q  NWI  2 
  2 Myrick, Jamale            12 Mervo                  22.11      22.63q  NWI  6 
  3 Oduro, Marvin             12 Paint Branch           22.40      22.82q  NWI  4 
  4 Lane, DeAndre             11 Catonsville            23.44      22.94q  NWI  1 
  5 Fernekees, Sam            11 Westminster            22.37      23.03q  NWI  5 
  6 Jones, Julian             12 Catonsville            23.24      23.08q  NWI  6 
  7 Nkiri, Manyo              11 Paint Branch           22.50      23.34   NWI  3 
  8 Nelson, Xavier            12 Springbrook            23.14      23.44   NWI  6 
  9 Cook, Dominique           11 Paint Branch           23.30      23.51   NWI  5 
 10 Washington, Travis        11 Dulaney                22.74      23.57   NWI  1 
 11 Fisher, Kevin             12 Southwestern           24.32      23.59   NWI  3 
 12 Feggins, Jaleel           10 Kenwood                23.34      23.80   NWI  3 
 13 Brown, Edgar              11 Blake                  24.26      23.92   NWI  4 
 14 Bowes, Gerard             11 Sherwood               24.12      23.96   NWI  5 
 15 Kalantary, Quemarse       12 Sherwood               24.48      23.99   NWI  1 
 16 Simms, Tyler              11 Southwestern           23.32      24.01   NWI  4 
 17 Lewis, Dre                11 Dulaney                24.14      24.30   NWI  6 
 18 Keize, Orville            12 Baltimore Po           24.22      24.33   NWI  5 
 19 Oxley, Joseph              9 Blake                  23.89      24.53   NWI  2 
 20 McBryde, Richard          10 Dulaney                24.74      24.60   NWI  3 
 21 Stanley, Aaron            11 Baltimore Po           23.03      24.73   NWI  3 
 22 Brice, Patrick             9 Southwestern           25.45      24.92   NWI  5 
 23 Shoop, Alexander          11 Sherwood               25.24      25.33   NWI  4 
 24 Allen, Xavier             10 Westminster            25.74      25.52   NWI  6 
 25 Davis, Sterling           10 Westminster            24.64      25.60   NWI  2 
 26 Smith, Ted                11 Baltimore Po           23.11      25.88   NWI  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Randlett-Tydings, Vincen  12 Catonsville            22.51      22.39   NWI  10   
  2 Myrick, Jamale            12 Mervo                  22.63      22.72   NWI   8   
  3 Lane, DeAndre             11 Catonsville            22.94      22.93   NWI   6   
  4 Jones, Julian             12 Catonsville            23.08      22.95   NWI   4   
  5 Fernekees, Sam            11 Westminster            23.03      23.12   NWI   2   
  6 Oduro, Marvin             12 Paint Branch           22.82      23.25   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  7 Nkiri, Manyo              11 Paint Branch           23.34                  
  8 Nelson, Xavier            12 Springbrook            23.44                  
  9 Cook, Dominique           11 Paint Branch           23.51                  
 10 Washington, Travis        11 Dulaney                23.57                  
 11 Fisher, Kevin             12 Southwestern           23.59                  
 12 Feggins, Jaleel           10 Kenwood                23.80                  
 13 Brown, Edgar              11 Blake                  23.92                  
 14 Bowes, Gerard             11 Sherwood               23.96                  
 15 Kalantary, Quemarse       12 Sherwood               23.99                  
 16 Simms, Tyler              11 Southwestern           24.01                  
 17 Lewis, Dre                11 Dulaney                24.30                  
 18 Keize, Orville            12 Baltimore Po           24.33                  
 19 Oxley, Joseph              9 Blake                  24.53                  
 20 McBryde, Richard          10 Dulaney                24.60                  
 21 Stanley, Aaron            11 Baltimore Po           24.73                  
 22 Brice, Patrick             9 Southwestern           24.92                  
 23 Shoop, Alexander          11 Sherwood               25.33                  
 24 Allen, Xavier             10 Westminster            25.52                  
 25 Davis, Sterling           10 Westminster            25.60                  
 26 Smith, Ted                11 Baltimore Po           25.88                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fernekees, Sam            11 Westminster            49.17      48.71   6  10   
  2 Claggett, Dorian          11 Baltimore Po           48.87      49.18   6   8   
  3 Keels, Malik              12 Paint Branch           49.90      50.02   6   6   
  4 Chase, Travon             12 Perry Hall             50.84      50.20   6   4   
  5 Randlett-Tydings, Vincen  12 Catonsville            50.80      51.22   6   2   
  6 Oxley, Darius             10 Blake                  52.54      51.97   5   1   
  7 Amihere, Emmanuel         10 Catonsville            52.64      52.81   5 
  8 Miller, Greg              11 Dulaney                53.81      53.01   4 
  9 Bell, Tyrone              12 Springbrook            51.67      53.55   6 
 10 Morris, DeSean            11 Baltimore Po           54.44      53.62   3 
 11 Garner, Isaiah            11 Dulaney                53.14      53.63   5 
 12 Kamran, Sam               10 Dulaney                53.96      54.67   4 
 13 Leissa, Jesse             11 Sherwood               54.00      54.76   4 
 14 Lloyd, Oliver              9 Paint Branch           54.00      54.85   4 
 15 Lutschaunig, Nicholas     11 Sherwood               54.20      55.03   4 
 16 Simms, Tyler              11 Southwestern           55.46      55.03   3 
 17 McCoy, Derek              10 Springbrook            53.44      55.64   4 
 18 Anderson, Eric            11 Mervo                  59.00      56.62   2 
 19 Goodwin, Ricky             9 Southwestern           57.32      56.82   3 
 20 Kebede, Robel             11 Sherwood               53.00      57.50   5 
 21 Brice, Patrick             9 Southwestern           58.67      58.54   2 
 22 Ipina, Pablo              10 Westminster            59.40      59.43   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ciattei, Vincent          11 Perry Hall           2:00.60    2:00.63   10   
  2 Smith, Nicholas           12 Baltimore Po         2:00.01    2:01.78    8   
  3 Jeager, Ben               12 Westminster          2:02.88    2:01.85    6   
  4 Souder, Russell           12 Dulaney              2:03.74    2:02.17    4   
  5 Daniel, Devan             12 Paint Branch         2:03.00    2:04.34    2   
  6 Cruz, Jose                11 Perry Hall           2:06.16    2:05.02    1   
  7 Harris, Desmond           11 Paint Branch         2:05.00    2:05.28  
  8 LoGrande, Derek           11 Dulaney              2:06.02    2:07.06  
  9 Asfaw, Kirubel            10 Catonsville          2:07.80    2:07.36  
 10 Perry, Tommy              10 Catonsville          2:12.10    2:08.30  
 11 Wagner, Michael           12 Sherwood             2:09.80    2:10.01  
 12 Peacock, Malcolm          12 Dulaney              2:05.91    2:10.21  
 13 Baldwin, Sean             11 Westminster          2:19.07    2:12.06  
 14 Beck, John                12 Baltimore Po         2:20.00    2:12.68  
 15 Soriano, David            11 Springbrook          2:10.58    2:12.84  
 16 Smith, Mark               10 Southwestern         2:16.00    2:12.96  
 17 Washington, Ryan          10 Springbrook          2:13.63    2:12.98  
 18 McDowell, Kyrell          10 Southwestern         2:16.00    2:13.95  
 19 Hussein, Irre             10 Paint Branch         2:06.00    2:14.00  
 20 Allen, Bart               11 Perry Hall           2:12.60    2:14.72  
 21 Kang, Dustin              11 Sherwood             2:09.40    2:14.81  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ciattei, Vincent          11 Perry Hall           4:21.87    4:31.40   10   
  2 Cookman, Carus            12 Dulaney              4:39.50    4:33.58    8   
  3 Peacock, Malcolm          12 Dulaney              4:37.26    4:35.61    6   
  4 Neil, Lorenzo              9 Paint Branch         4:42.00    4:39.52    4   
  5 Cooke, Alex               12 Westminster          4:17.39    4:44.80    2   
  6 Siberry, Vikram           11 Sherwood             4:49.00    4:45.20    1   
  7 Smith, Nicholas           12 Baltimore Po         4:44.47    4:47.12  
  8 Burbridge, Ethan          10 Perry Hall           4:49.42    4:49.30  
  9 Carvalho, Adolfo           9 Dulaney              4:51.84    4:50.20  
 10 Soriano, David            11 Springbrook          4:52.00    4:52.10  
 11 Alemu, Dereje-Wondima     11 Sherwood             4:51.00    4:52.50  
 12 Asfaw, Kirubel            10 Catonsville          4:46.37    4:52.93  
 13 Walther, Mark             11 Westminster          4:55.74    4:53.60  
 14 Beck, John                12 Baltimore Po         5:00.06    4:55.50  
 15 Arbaugh, Ben              10 Westminster          5:02.20    4:56.10  
 16 Cruz, Jose                11 Perry Hall           4:44.00    4:58.07  
 17 Oxley, Joshua              9 Blake                5:08.60    4:58.80  
 18 Perry, Tommy              10 Catonsville          4:57.80    5:03.40  
 19 Wagner, Michael           12 Sherwood             4:52.70    5:14.80  
 20 Kushner, Zachary          10 Blake                5:17.00    5:15.80  
 21 Shoemaker, Brook          12 Paint Branch         5:26.00    5:16.20  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ciattei, Vincent          11 Perry Hall           9:37.30    9:42.43   10   
  2 Cookman, Carus            12 Dulaney              9:50.11    9:43.95    8   
  3 Reed, Logan               12 Dulaney             10:20.30   10:08.29    6   
  4 Dorsey, Harold            10 Paint Branch        10:20.00   10:12.93    4   
  5 Marvel, Quinn             12 Dulaney             10:26.43   10:20.63    2   
  6 Vitek, Chris              11 Perry Hall          10:27.44   10:22.17    1   
  7 Alemu, Dereje-Wondima     11 Sherwood            10:14.50   10:34.32  
  8 Siberry, Vikram           11 Sherwood            10:18.00   10:37.30  
  9 Cooke, Alex               12 Westminster         10:11.14   10:37.77  
 10 Besse, Sam                10 Catonsville         10:48.80   10:38.94  
 11 Chetelat, Luke            11 Catonsville         10:05.45   10:49.88  
 12 Kang, Dustin              11 Sherwood            10:22.23   10:59.06  
 13 Anderson, JamesRyun        9 Paint Branch        10:45.00   11:00.85  
 14 Walther, Mark             11 Westminster         10:38.42   11:01.08  
 15 Arbaugh, Ben              10 Westminster         11:07.67   11:02.53  
 16 Singh, Hartej             10 Paint Branch        11:00.00   11:23.62  
 17 Stevens, Isaac            10 Springbrook         11:41.95   11:44.00  
 18 Boone, Grayson             9 Blake               11:29.54   11:44.56  
 19 Cleary, Joseph            12 Baltimore Po                   11:50.31  
 20 Feleke, Yohannes          11 Springbrook         13:05.00   12:21.96  
 21 Bell, Greg                 9 Blake               12:03.00   12:35.51  
 22 Wilson, Malik              9 Baltimore Po                   13:40.59  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 CooperMiller, Stephon     11 Baltimore Po           14.06      15.20q  NWI  4 
  2 Maize, Justin             12 Westminster            15.43      15.48q  NWI  1 
  3 Diallo, Boubacar          11 Springbrook            15.10      15.66q  NWI  2 
  4 Alluisi, Patrick          11 Perry Hall             16.44      15.70q  NWI  4 
  5 Gavett, William           12 Sherwood               15.98      15.72q  NWI  4 
  6 Young, Bryant             11 Westminster            15.04      15.95q  NWI  3 
  7 Smith, Stephon            10 Dulaney                15.90      16.20   NWI  3 
  8 Barmer, Tionne            10 Dulaney                15.80      16.23   NWI  2 
  9 Johnson, Shelby           12 Baltimore Po           15.43      16.73   NWI  1 
 10 Decolin, Dimitry          10 Paint Branch           16.60      16.75   NWI  1 
 11 Sarver, Andrew            11 Sherwood               16.42      17.09   NWI  3 
 12 Moore, Malik               9 Catonsville            18.84      17.36   NWI  4 
 13 Thomas, Donte             11 Sherwood               17.00      17.39   NWI  1 
 14 Davis, Travis             12 Catonsville            17.94      17.69   NWI  2 
 15 Allyne, Corey              9 Perry Hall             19.24      17.69   NWI  3 
 16 Rudolph, Tyereke           9 Mervo                             17.72   NWI  2 
 17 Janssen, Elijah           11 Springbrook            18.34      19.07   NWI  3 
 18 Carter, Jordan             9 Catonsville            19.94      19.45   NWI  1 
 19 Addo, Emmanuel            11 Paint Branch           19.00      20.68   NWI  4 
 20 Goodbee, Kyle              9 Perry Hall             19.94      20.71   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 CooperMiller, Stephon     11 Baltimore Po           15.20      15.01   NWI  10   
  2 Young, Bryant             11 Westminster            15.95      15.03   NWI   8   
  3 Maize, Justin             12 Westminster            15.48      15.16   NWI   6   
  4 Alluisi, Patrick          11 Perry Hall             15.70      15.41   NWI   4   
  5 Diallo, Boubacar          11 Springbrook            15.66      15.45   NWI   2   
  6 Gavett, William           12 Sherwood               15.72      15.58   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  7 Smith, Stephon            10 Dulaney                16.20                  
  8 Barmer, Tionne            10 Dulaney                16.23                  
  9 Johnson, Shelby           12 Baltimore Po           16.73                  
 10 Decolin, Dimitry          10 Paint Branch           16.75                  
 11 Sarver, Andrew            11 Sherwood               17.09                  
 12 Moore, Malik               9 Catonsville            17.36                  
 13 Thomas, Donte             11 Sherwood               17.39                  
 14 Davis, Travis             12 Catonsville            17.69                  
 15 Allyne, Corey              9 Perry Hall             17.69                  
 16 Rudolph, Tyereke           9 Mervo                  17.72                  
 17 Janssen, Elijah           11 Springbrook            19.07                  
 18 Carter, Jordan             9 Catonsville            19.45                  
 19 Addo, Emmanuel            11 Paint Branch           20.68                  
 20 Goodbee, Kyle              9 Perry Hall             20.71                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 CooperMiller, Stephon     11 Baltimore Po           42.89      39.74   5  10   
  2 Alluisi, Patrick          11 Perry Hall             41.05      40.48   5   8   
  3 Maize, Justin             12 Westminster            41.04      41.00   5   6   
  4 Gavett, William           12 Sherwood               43.60      42.58   4   4   
  5 Janssen, Elijah           11 Springbrook            44.04      42.67   3   2   
  6 Johnson, Shelby           12 Baltimore Po           43.09      42.79   4   1   
  7 Smith, Stephon            10 Dulaney                43.35      43.07   4 
  8 Diallo, Boubacar          11 Springbrook            43.64      43.41   4 
  9 Ingram, Justin            12 Blake                  42.10      43.44   5 
 10 Johnson, Sean             10 Westminster            44.31      43.78   3 
 11 Thomas, Donte             11 Sherwood               43.44      43.99   4 
 12 Allyne, Corey              9 Perry Hall             46.05      44.43   3 
 13 Welch, Shaq               12 Dulaney                42.90      45.10   5 
 14 Njem, Noel                11 Paint Branch           46.50      45.49   3 
 15 Sarver, Andrew            11 Sherwood               44.97      45.75   3 
 16 McDowell, Kyrell          10 Southwestern                      46.46   1 
 17 Smith, Sequan              9 Catonsville            53.04      46.72   1 
 18 Honeyghan, Justin         10 Baltimore Po           44.00      46.93   4 
 19 Decolin, Dimitry          10 Paint Branch           46.00      47.00   3 
 20 Davis, Travis             12 Catonsville            47.51      47.34   2 
 21 Hutchins, Joseph           9 Perry Hall             48.64      48.17   2 
 22 Carter, Jordan             9 Catonsville            49.14      49.22   2 
 23 Crump, Nile                9 Westminster            51.14      51.99   1 
 -- Bae, Trent                11 Dulaney                41.72         FS   5 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        43.90      44.20   2  10   
     1) Addo, Emmanuel 11               2) Barry, Sytta 11                
     3) Cook, Dominique 11              4) Keels, Malik 12                
  2 Springbrook                                         45.54      44.20   1   8   
     1) Anderson, Tomazye 11            2) Bell, Tyrone 12                
     3) Nelson, Xavier 12               4) Ross, Tayvon 12                
  3 Catonsville                                         44.04      44.50   2   6   
     1) Jones, Julian 12                2) Lane, DeAndre 11               
     3) Randlett-Tydings, Vincent 12    4) Webb, Keon 11                  
  4 Westminster                                         44.65      44.85   2   4   
     1) Davis, Sterling 10              2) Fernekees, Sam 11              
     3) Myers, Josh 12                  4) Somerville, Brandon 11         
  5 Baltimore Poly                                      43.43      45.32   2   2   
     1) Honeyghan, Justin 10            2) Johnson, Shelby 12             
     3) Ownes, Brandon 12               4) Smith, Ted 11                  
  6 James H. Blake                                      44.74      45.39   2   1   
     1) Assoua, Gaston 11               2) Brown, Edgar 11                
     3) Frimpong, Michael 11            4) Ingram, Justin 12              
  7 Kenwood                                             46.54      45.42   1 
     1) Feggins, Jaleel 10              2) Holmes-Rush, DeLontae 10       
     3) Jenkins, Travis 12              4) Moody, Keith 11                
  8 Sherwood                                            46.20      45.61   1 
     1) Bowes, Gerard 11                2) Kalantary, Quemarse 12         
     3) Minor, Matthew 12               4) Shoop, Alexander 11            
  9 Perry Hall                                          45.36      46.49   2 
     1) Coleman, Gabriel 9              2) Jaffe, Brian 9                 
     3) Johnson, Jeremiah 11            4) Martin, Jacob 9                
 10 Southwestern                                        46.34      48.28   1 
     1) Brice, Patrick 9                2) Coleman, Dominick 11           
     3) Dailey, Keith 12                4) Harding, Adam 11               
 11 Dulaney                                             45.61      48.87   1 
     1) Bae, Trent 11                   2) Hylton, Robert 12              
     3) Washington, Travis 11           4) Welch, Shaq 12                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                      1:32.00    1:32.32   2  10   
     1) Addo, Emmanuel 11               2) Barry, Sytta 11                
     3) Cook, Dominique 11              4) Keels, Malik 12                
  2 Westminster                                       1:35.11    1:32.61   2   8   
     1) Fleming, Doug 11                2) Johnson, Sean 10               
     3) Myers, Josh 12                  4) Somerville, Brandon 11         
  3 Dulaney                                           1:34.01    1:32.98   2   6   
     1) Bae, Trent 11                   2) Lewis, Dre 11                  
     3) Miller, Greg 11                 4) Washington, Travis 11          
  4 James H. Blake                                    1:37.50    1:33.53   1   4   
     1) Brown, Edgar 11                 2) Douglas, Miles 9               
     3) Frimpong, Michael 11            4) Oxley, Joseph 9                
  5 Sherwood                                          1:35.60    1:33.65   1   2   
     1) Bowes, Gerard 11                2) Gavett, William 12             
     3) Kalantary, Quemarse 12          4) Minor, Matthew 12              
  6 Perry Hall                                        1:35.60    1:34.51   1   1   
     1) Alluisi, Patrick 11             2) Bagley, Roger 10               
     3) Coleman, Gabriel 9              4) Jaffe, Brian 9                 
  7 Baltimore Poly                                    1:31.06    1:34.94   2 
     1) CooperMiller, Stephon 11        2) Honeyghan, Justin 10           
     3) Johnson, Shelby 12              4) Keize, Orville 12              
  8 Mergenthaler                                      1:32.00    1:35.00   2 
     1) Anderson, Eric 11               2) Brown, Marlon 10               
     3) Mayo, Malek 12                  4) Moffett, Aubra 11              
  9 Catonsville                                       1:40.95    1:37.44   1 
     1) Amihere, Emmanuel 10            2) Cox, Justin 12                 
     3) Hylton, Josh 12                 4) Jackson, Trevar 11             
 10 Southwestern                                      1:45.20    1:38.10   1 
     1) Brice, Patrick 9                2) Coleman, Dominick 11           
     3) Dailey, Keith 12                4) Harding, Adam 11               
 11 Kenwood                                           1:37.00    1:39.52   1 
     1) Feggins, Jaleel 10              2) Holmes-Rush, DeLontae 10       
     3) Moody, Keith 11                 4) Owens, Tyshauwn 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baltimore Poly                                    3:25.22    3:26.16   2  10   
     1) Claggett, Dorian 11             2) CooperMiller, Stephon 11       
     3) Ike-Amechi, Enyoiha 9           4) Johnson, Shelby 12             
  2 Paint Branch                                      3:28.00    3:30.26   2   8   
     1) Barry, Sytta 11                 2) Daniel, Devan 12               
     3) Harris, Desmond 11              4) Keels, Malik 12                
  3 James H. Blake                                    3:27.00    3:30.84   2   6   
     1) Assoua, Gaston 11               2) Constantine, Cameron 12        
     3) Harris, Anthony 10              4) Oxley, Darius 10               
  4 Dulaney                                           3:30.01    3:31.70   2   4   
     1) Bae, Trent 11                   2) Hylton, Robert 12              
     3) Miller, Greg 11                 4) Washington, Travis 11          
  5 Perry Hall                                        3:37.30    3:34.37   1   2   
     1) Allen, Bart 11                  2) Alluisi, Patrick 11            
     3) Allyne, Corey 9                 4) Chase, Travon 12               
  6 Westminster                                       3:32.06    3:34.62   2   1   
     1) Fernekees, Sam 11               2) Jeager, Ben 12                 
     3) Johnson, Sean 10                4) Somerville, Brandon 11         
  7 Sherwood                                          3:37.00    3:39.56   1 
     1) Johnson, Nick 12                2) Kebede, Robel 11               
     3) Leissa, Jesse 11                4) Lutschaunig, Nicholas 11       
  8 Southwestern                                      3:45.41    3:43.60   1 
     1) Fisher, Kevin 12                2) Goodwin, Ricky 9               
     3) Harding, Adam 11                4) McDowell, Kyrell 10            
  9 Springbrook                                       3:15.90    3:51.29   2 
     1) Bell, Tyrone 12                 2) Coffie, Kevin 11               
     3) Diallo, Boubacar 11             4) Janssen, Elijah 11             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dulaney                                           8:15.50    8:06.16   10   
     1) Garner, Isaiah 11               2) LoGrande, Derek 11             
     3) Marvel, Quinn 12                4) Souder, Russell 12             
  2 Perry Hall                                        8:42.17    8:12.31    8   
     1) Allen, Bart 11                  2) Burbridge, Ethan 10            
     3) Cruz, Jose 11                   4) Hall, Christopher 10           
  3 Paint Branch                                      8:20.00    8:15.69    6   
     1) Daniel, Devan 12                2) Dorsey, Harold 10              
     3) Harris, Desmond 11              4) Hussein, Irre 10               
  4 Sherwood                                          8:17.00    8:16.10    4   
     1) Johnson, Nick 12                2) Kang, Dustin 11                
     3) Kebede, Robel 11                4) Leissa, Jesse 11               
  5 Catonsville                                       8:55.00    8:25.36    2   
  6 James H. Blake                                    8:35.70    8:41.64    1   
     1) Constantine, Cameron 12         2) Harris, Anthony 10             
     3) Negatu, Yonata 11               4) Oxley, Darius 10               
  7 Westminster                                       9:06.54    8:52.09  
     1) Arbaugh, Ben 10                 2) Baldwin, Sean 11               
     3) Hartman, Jeff 12                4) Mongold, Hunter 11             
  8 Springbrook                                       9:17.00    9:30.41  
     1) Gutierrez, Alexander 10         2) Hollander, Ezra 10             
     3) McCoy, Derek 10                 4) Soriano, David 11              
  9 Southwestern                                      9:01.20    9:35.27  
     1) Fisher, Kevin 12                2) McDowell, Kyrell 10            
     3) Simms, Tyler 11                 4) Smith, Mark 10                 
 
Boys High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maize, Justin             12 Westminster          6-06.00    6-02.00      1.87m  10   
  2 Jenkins, Travis           12 Kenwood              6-04.00    5-10.00      1.77m   7   
  2 Bailey, Tevin              9 Westminster          5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   7   
  4 Eisendorf, Isaiah         10 Springbrook          5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m   4   
  5 Awojoodu, Richie          10 Paint Branch         5-04.00    5-06.00      1.67m   2   
  6 Coffie, Kevin             11 Springbrook          5-04.75    5-04.00      1.62m   1   
 -- Olabosipo, Joshua         11 Springbrook                          NH            
 -- Lewis, Dre                11 Dulaney              5-08.00         NH            
 -- Mabil, Mobil               9 Catonsville          5-02.00         NH            
 -- Smith, Sequan              9 Catonsville          5-02.00         NH            
 -- Green, Clifton            10 Paint Branch         5-06.00         NH            
 -- Moore, Nigel              11 Kenwood              5-02.00         NH            
 -- Myrick, Jamale            12 Mervo                6-04.00         NH            
 -- Stewart, William           9 Perry Hall           5-04.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lewis            11 Catonsville         11-06.00   11-05.00      3.47m  10   
  2 Liu, Alex                 11 Dulaney              9-06.00   10-11.00      3.32m   8   
  3 Pennington, Noah          10 Perry Hall          10-00.00   10-05.00      3.17m   6   
  4 Kemph, Dan                12 Westminster         10-00.00    9-05.00      2.87m   3   
  4 Longest, Brandon          10 Dulaney              9-06.00    9-05.00      2.87m   3   
  6 Britcher, Jack            11 Perry Hall          10-00.00    8-11.00      2.71m   0.33
  6 Heaton, Geoff             11 Westminster          9-06.00    8-11.00      2.71m   0.33
  6 Huang, Ben                 9 Dulaney              9-00.00    8-11.00      2.71m   0.33
  9 Mansfield, Ben             9 Catonsville          9-00.00    8-05.00      2.56m 
 -- Morrison, Dan              9 Perry Hall           8-06.00         NH            
 -- Pleyo, Austin              9 Catonsville          9-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Travis           12 Kenwood             22-04.00   22-03.00   NWI     6.78m  10   
  2 Ross, Tayvon              12 Springbrook         19-10.50   21-01.00   NWI     6.42m   8   
  3 Assoua, Gaston            11 Blake               21-11.50   21-00.00   NWI     6.40m   6   
  4 Lewis, Dre                11 Dulaney             20-07.50   20-09.00   NWI     6.32m   4   
  5 Myers, Josh               12 Westminster         19-03.50   20-03.00   NWI     6.17m   2   
  6 Somerville, Brandon       11 Westminster         20-01.50   19-11.50   NWI     6.08m   1   
  7 Kamran, Sam               10 Dulaney             19-04.50   19-06.00   NWI     5.94m 
  8 Morris, DeSean            11 Baltimore Po        20-11.00   18-06.25   NWI     5.64m 
  9 Green, Clifton            10 Paint Branch        18-04.00   18-06.00   NWI     5.63m 
 10 Barry, Sytta              11 Paint Branch        18-06.00   18-03.50   NWI     5.57m 
 11 Bailey, Tevin              9 Westminster         17-10.00   18-02.75   NWI     5.55m 
 12 Nelson, Xavier            12 Springbrook         19-01.50   18-01.75   NWI     5.53m 
 13 Sarver, Andrew            11 Sherwood            18-11.00   18-01.50   NWI     5.52m 
 14 Mazur, Eric               12 Sherwood            17-05.00   17-11.00   NWI     5.46m 
 15 Eisendorf, Isaiah         10 Springbrook         17-07.25   17-06.00   NWI     5.33m 
 16 Moore, Nigel              11 Kenwood             18-02.00   17-05.50   NWI     5.32m 
 17 Coleman, Gabriel           9 Perry Hall          16-05.00   17-02.00   NWI     5.23m 
 18 Douglas, Miles             9 Blake               17-06.00   17-01.00   NWI     5.20m 
 19 Smith, Sequan              9 Catonsville         17-02.00   17-00.00   NWI     5.18m 
 20 Bagley, Roger             10 Perry Hall          17-03.50   16-09.50   NWI     5.11m 
 21 Ike-Amechi, Enyoiha        9 Baltimore Po                   16-04.00   NWI     4.97m 
 22 Justus, Anthony           11 Sherwood            16-02.00   16-02.00   NWI     4.92m 
 23 Merrill, Nate              9 Catonsville         16-01.50   15-10.00   NWI     4.82m 
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Tyler             12 Paint Branch        42-03.00   42-07.00   NWI    12.97m  10   
  2 Assoua, Gaston            11 Blake               42-09.00   41-00.00   NWI    12.49m   8   
  3 Jenkins, Travis           12 Kenwood             41-09.00   41-00.00   NWI    12.49m   6   
  4 Sarver, Andrew            11 Sherwood            38-05.25   39-03.00   NWI    11.96m   4   
  5 Hylton, Robert            12 Dulaney             40-06.00   39-02.00   NWI    11.93m   2   
  6 Morris, DeSean            11 Baltimore Po        38-04.00   38-03.00   NWI    11.65m   1   
  7 Bowes, Gerard             11 Sherwood            38-10.50   38-00.50   NWI    11.59m 
  8 Graham, Michael           11 Dulaney             41-04.00   37-02.00   NWI    11.32m 
  9 Myers, Josh               12 Westminster         39-11.00   37-00.00   NWI    11.27m 
 10 Coleman, Gabriel           9 Perry Hall          36-06.00   36-02.75   NWI    11.04m 
 10 Green, Clifton            10 Paint Branch        37-00.00   36-02.75   NWI    11.04m 
 12 Mazur, Eric               12 Sherwood            33-11.50   35-03.00   NWI    10.74m 
 13 Honeyghan, Justin         10 Baltimore Po                   35-00.00   NWI    10.66m 
 14 Awojoodu, Richie          10 Paint Branch        35-07.00   34-06.50   NWI    10.52m 
 15 Bagley, Roger             10 Perry Hall          35-10.00   34-06.00   NWI    10.51m 
 16 Crump, Nile                9 Westminster         36-02.75   34-03.75   NWI    10.45m 
 17 Coffie, Kevin             11 Springbrook         33-02.25   33-11.00   NWI    10.33m 
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Young, Bryant             11 Westminster         45-00.25   45-06.00     13.86m  10   
  2 Dixon, Brandon            11 Catonsville         44-09.00   44-09.00     13.63m   8   
  3 Walker, Logan             12 Dulaney             43-04.75   42-05.00     12.92m   6   
  4 Clemens, Dmitri           11 Paint Branch        37-10.00   41-05.00     12.62m   4   
  5 Pearson, Alex             12 Catonsville         38-05.00   39-00.00     11.88m   2   
  6 Coxall, Mevelm            10 Baltimore Po        36-11.00   38-10.00     11.83m   1   
  7 Dordai, John              11 Dulaney             35-10.00   36-10.00     11.22m 
  8 Godfrey, Dylan            10 Baltimore Po        37-11.00   36-02.00     11.02m 
  9 Bowman, Kashaud           11 Dulaney             34-09.75   35-11.00     10.94m 
 10 Henry, TJ                 11 Catonsville         34-11.00   35-03.00     10.74m 
 11 Martin, Jacob              9 Perry Hall          32-11.00   34-00.00     10.36m 
 12 HamptonJr, Craig          11 Springbrook         32-02.00   32-08.50      9.96m 
 13 Diesenberg, Andrew        12 Kenwood             30-05.00   32-05.00      9.88m 
 14 Zavala, David             10 Sherwood            28-11.75   29-10.50      9.10m 
 15 Fanelli, Brian            12 Sherwood            32-07.00   28-04.00      8.63m 
 16 Barnes, Terrance           9 Kenwood             24-08.00   24-08.50      7.53m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Brandon            11 Catonsville           114-04     119-01     36.29m  10   
  2 Harris, Kevin             12 Dulaney                97-11     117-09     35.89m   8   
  3 Pearson, Alex             12 Catonsville           108-09     116-09     35.58m   6   
  4 Fleming, Doug             11 Westminster           108-02     115-03     35.12m   4   
  5 Joneslll, Earl            12 Baltimore Po          114-00     114-05     34.87m   2   
  6 Walker, Logan             12 Dulaney               112-06     112-07     34.31m   1   
  7 Conteh, Khalid            11 Springbrook            96-06     109-10     33.47m 
  8 Clemens, Dmitri           11 Paint Branch           85-00     102-10     31.34m 
  9 Jones, Ben                 9 Dulaney                93-05      97-00     29.56m 
 10 Diesenberg, Andrew        12 Kenwood                89-02      94-10     28.90m 
 11 Henry, TJ                 11 Catonsville           109-00      93-00     28.34m 
 12 Fanelli, Brian            12 Sherwood               96-04      91-11     28.01m 
 13 HamptonJr, Craig          11 Springbrook            96-06      90-00     27.43m 
 14 Martin, Jacob              9 Perry Hall             97-10      81-10     24.94m 
 15 White, Samuel             10 Blake                  86-09      78-09     24.00m 
 16 Zavala, David             10 Sherwood               85-08      78-05     23.90m 
 17 Coxall, Mevelm            10 Baltimore Po           95-00      72-03     22.02m 
 18 Godfrey, Dylan            10 Baltimore Po                      69-05     21.15m 
 19 Barnes, Terrance           9 Kenwood                67-02      42-03     12.87m 
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western                    121        2) Sherwood                   59   
    3) Westminster                 56.50     4) Catonsville                54   
    5) Baltimore Poly              47.50     6) James H. Blake             47   
    7) Dulaney                     44        8) Kenwood                    41.50
    9) Springbrook                 28       10) Paint Branch               23   
   11) Perry Hall                  20       12) Mergenthaler                3.50
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westminster                 90.33     2) Dulaney                    86.33
    3) Catonsville                 86        4) Paint Branch               72   
    5) Perry Hall                  65.33     6) Baltimore Poly             53   
    7) James H. Blake              27        8) Springbrook                25   
    9) Kenwood                     23       10) Sherwood                   16   
   11) Mergenthaler                14                                           


Return to Top

Email | About