MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A North Regional
4A North Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Paint Branch
Burtonsville, Maryland
2016-05-21

Licensed to Sherwood High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2016 09:21 PM
                       4A North Region Meet - 5/21/2016                        
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                  Sherwood HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 401  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Paint Branch                                        9:53.90   10   
     1) Kyra Badrian                    2) Yasmine Kass                   
     3) Cassady Kutz                    4) Bethlehem Taye                 
  2 Sherwood                                           10:06.30    8   
     1) Amelia Guenterberg              2) Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken       
     3) Megan Kendall                   4) Leah Peloff                    
     5) Maddie Peloff                   6)                                
  3 Howard                                             10:09.70    6   
     1) Emily Hawkins                   2) Emily Magoon                   
     3) Grace Sharky                    4) Taylor Jaranyi                 
     5) Courtney Mann                   6) Briana Murray                  
  4 Dulaney                                            10:11.12    5   
     1) Kira Flemke                     2) Maura Pezzulla                 
     3) Molly Turlington                4) Destiny Clinton                
  5 Western                                            10:21.95    4   
     1) Aaliyah Gardner                 2) Jasmine Johnson                
     3) Kache Travers                   4) Kyaja Williams                 
  6 Bel Air                                            11:04.57    3   
     1) Paige Blaker                    2) Erin Brown                     
     3) Hailey Snyder                   4) Morgan Smith                   
     5) Lauren Davie                    6)                                
  7 Springbrook                                        11:06.29    2   
     1) Christina Kilby                 2) Eva Lowenstein                 
     3) Cassandra Sanidad               4) Mya Thomas                     
 
Event 402  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dulaney                                             8:13.22   10   
     1) Donovan Johnson                 2) Sean Lim                       
     3) Brian Mccullough                4) Alex Ozbolt                    
  2 Bel Air                                             8:19.40    7   
     1) Kenny Connelly                  2) Ethan Gray                     
     3) Ethan Anderson                  4) Kieran Mcdermott               
     5) Joshua Beeker                   6)                                
  2 Howard                                              8:19.40    7   
     1) Ryan Gunderson                  2) Erik Jenks                     
     3) Joseph Lapointe                 4) Rupam Mondal                   
     5) Mathew Eastman                  6) Ethan Williamson               
  4 Springbrook                                         8:31.01    5   
     1) Ebenezer Arunkumar              2) Reynold Bascal                 
     3) Moti Heda                       4) David Mejia                    
     5) Florent Dondjeu                 6) Juan Lepe                      
  5 Paint Branch                                        8:32.56    4   
     1) Travis Armbruster               2) Hassan Coulibaly               
     3) Hussayn Coulibaly               4) Shane McGovern                 
  6 Digital Harbor                                      8:33.04    3   
     1) Lyndon Burrell                  2) Tyler Dash                     
     3) Ablel Gebreselase               4) Berkeley Todd                  
  7 Sherwood                                            8:56.17    2   
     1) Rhiem Allen                     2) Gary Confrey                   
     3) Justin Turner                   4) Elias Daniel                   
     5) Ethan Tagliere                  6)                                
  8 Perry Hall                                          9:11.75    1   
     1) Jacob Dawson                    2) Christian Ciattei              
     3) Tyrell Armstrong                4) Jaleel Witherspoon             
     5) Alex Buckheit                   6) Oscar Urquiza                  
  9 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                9:18.77  
     1) Davon Hughes                    2) Tremain Johnson                
     3) Jarrod Taylor                   4) Shemar Thacker                 
     5) Dennis Winkler                  6)                                
 10 Catonsville                                         9:20.56  
     1) Natneal Gebrehawariat           2) Halim Joseph                   
     3) Shaun Miller                    4) Drew Nicolaus                  
     5) Graham Strzelecki               6)                                
 11 Kenwood                                             9:43.82  
     1) Cameren Brice                   2) Darien London                  
     3) Stephen Moore                   4) Anthony Phillips               
 12 Parkville                                          10:01.70  
     1) Steven Fuller                   2) Josh Jankiewicz                
     3) Chris Briscoe                   4) Nnamdi Mkpoku                  
     5) Amirali Atarod                  6)                                
 
Event 403  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Precious Igwebuike           Paint Branch             15.36Q  NWI  3 
  2 Rachael Parshall             Howard                   16.19Q  NWI  2 
  3 Nikki Nuama                  Paint Branch             16.77Q  NWI  1 
  4 Kiersten St. John            Bel Air                  17.37Q  NWI  2 
  5 Paige Munshell               Sherwood                 17.46Q  NWI  3 
  6 Lydia Cross                  Bel Air                  17.89Q  NWI  1 
  7 Sabrina Parker               Parkville                17.99q  NWI  3 
  8 Aliayah Hall                 Dulaney                  18.02q  NWI  2 
  9 Sophie Sun                   Dulaney                  18.40   NWI  1 
 10 Samantha Bryant              Springbrook              18.74   NWI  1 
 11 Sekai Bonner-flagg           Springbrook              19.18   NWI  2 
 12 Samantha Nakamura            Sherwood                 19.57   NWI  1 
 13 Rylie Chambers               Howard                   19.86   NWI  1 
 14 Syierra Debow                Dulaney                  20.37   NWI  3 
 15 Kaiya Armstrong              Perry Hall               20.86   NWI  2 
 16 Brittanie Pierce             Perry Hall               21.22   NWI  3 
 17 Hailey Johnson               Sherwood                 21.59   NWI  2 
 
Event 403  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Precious Igwebuike           Paint Branch             14.76   NWI  10   
  2 Rachael Parshall             Howard                   15.97   NWI   8   
  3 Paige Munshell               Sherwood                 16.52   NWI   6   
  4 Nikki Nuama                  Paint Branch             16.56   NWI   5   
  5 Kiersten St. John            Bel Air                  17.12   NWI   4   
  6 Lydia Cross                  Bel Air                  17.51   NWI   3   
  7 Aliayah Hall                 Dulaney                  17.57   NWI   2   
  8 Sabrina Parker               Parkville                18.70   NWI   1   
 
Event 404  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephon Torrence             Digital Harbor           15.18Q  NWI  3 
  2 Malik Debow                  Dulaney                  15.41Q  NWI  2 
  3 Carlos Davis                 Digital Harbor           16.17Q  NWI  1 
  4 Christian Willis             Sherwood                 15.39Q  NWI  3 
  5 Marquise Hill                Digital Harbor           15.65Q  NWI  2 
  6 Kenyon Webb                  Catonsville              16.68Q  NWI  1 
  7 Nico Yarbough                Dulaney                  15.92q  NWI  3 
  8 Tyrek Goy                    Paint Branch             16.17q  NWI  2 
  9 Matthew Moss                 Howard                   16.94   NWI  1 
 10 Nate Gilmore                 Howard                   17.67   NWI  2 
 11 Glen Jones                   Paint Branch             17.69   NWI  3 
 12 Calab Blaise                 Paint Branch             17.76   NWI  1 
 13 Paul Lee                     Sherwood                 17.86   NWI  2 
 14 Al Thompson                  Springbrook              18.35   NWI  3 
 15 Maxwell Chassagne            Perry Hall               18.87   NWI  2 
 16 Fauz Adeyinka                Parkville                19.32   NWI  1 
 17 Josh Timmons                 Parkville                21.85   NWI  2 
 
Event 404  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephon Torrence             Digital Harbor           14.63   NWI  10   
  2 Marquise Hill                Digital Harbor           14.86   NWI   8   
  3 Christian Willis             Sherwood                 15.19   NWI   6   
  4 Malik Debow                  Dulaney                  15.32   NWI   5   
  5 Nico Yarbough                Dulaney                  15.99   NWI   4   
  6 Tyrek Goy                    Paint Branch             16.05   NWI   3   
  7 Kenyon Webb                  Catonsville              16.37   NWI   2   
  8 Carlos Davis                 Digital Harbor           17.02   NWI   1   
 
Event 405  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tylar Colbert                Digital Harbor           12.51Q  NWI  4 
  2 Teanna Jules                 Howard                   12.58Q  NWI  3 
  3 Beverly Val-addo             Springbrook              12.70Q  NWI  1 
  4 Mackenzie Wills              Bel Air                  12.99Q  NWI  2 
  5 Moriah Greene                Bel Air                  12.87q  NWI  3 
  6 aujhile hilliard             Mervo                    13.03q  NWI  1 
  7 Nicole Osafo-dedey           Paint Branch             13.10q  NWI  4 
  8 Petergaye Samuels            Digital Harbor           13.14q  NWI  1 
  9 Gabriella Colon              Howard                   13.15   NWI  1 
 10 Kaitland Desmangles          Paint Branch             13.16   NWI  3 
 11 Assata Phillips              Paint Branch             13.22   NWI  2 
 11 Tenae Minor                  Mervo                    13.22   NWI  4 
 13 Sabrina Marquez              Howard                   13.46   NWI  2 
 14 Samantha Bowen               Bel Air                  13.56   NWI  1 
 15 Kayleen Wildrum              Mervo                    13.61   NWI  2 
 16 Codi Jones                   Dulaney                  13.79   NWI  1 
 17 Aniyha Epps                  Western                  13.82   NWI  4 
 18 Tanyka Trotman               Sherwood                 13.98   NWI  2 
 19 Kayla Stokes                 Perry Hall               14.04   NWI  3 
 20 Nina Ross                    Springbrook              14.09   NWI  2 
 21 Nakya Dawkins                Western                  14.15   NWI  3 
 22 Alina Remond                 Sherwood                 14.21   NWI  3 
 23 Ezinne Onyedum               Parkville                14.22   NWI  3 
 24 Fatima Koroma                Sherwood                 14.80   NWI  4 
 25 Success Ukaegbu              Parkville                15.08   NWI  4 
 
Event 405  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tylar Colbert                Digital Harbor           12.49   NWI  10   
  2 Teanna Jules                 Howard                   12.58   NWI   8   
  3 Beverly Val-addo             Springbrook              12.82   NWI   6   
  4 Moriah Greene                Bel Air                  12.88   NWI   5   
  5 Nicole Osafo-dedey           Paint Branch             12.93   NWI   4   
  6 Mackenzie Wills              Bel Air                  13.05   NWI   3   
  7 Petergaye Samuels            Digital Harbor           13.25   NWI   2   
  8 aujhile hilliard             Mervo                    13.40   NWI   1   
 
Event 406  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tahj Mccallum                Perry Hall               11.07Q  NWI  5 
  2 Joseph Ewan                  Mervo                    11.26Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jarius Brooks                Parkville                11.30Q  NWI  2 
  4 Ryan Wills                   Bel Air                  11.33Q  NWI  4 
  5 Khari Hill                   Perry Hall               11.79Q  NWI  3 
  6 Minh Tu Nguyen               Springbrook              11.45q  NWI  1 
  7 Solomon Lucas                Paint Branch             11.53q  NWI  4 
  8 Justin Page                  Paint Branch             11.59q  NWI  2 
  9 Rashed Fogarty               Springbrook              11.61   NWI  4 
 10 Naraye Well-dotson           Dulaney                  11.62   NWI  5 
 11 Kelechi Nwankwoala           Kenwood                  11.67   NWI  4 
 12 DeVonte Doward               Sherwood                 11.78   NWI  5 
 13 Peyton Jones                 Howard                   11.81   NWI  5 
 14 Kevin Sneed                  Perry Hall               11.82   NWI  2 
 15 Deshon Hampton               Mervo                    11.84   NWI  2 
 16 Timothy Hammond              Bel Air                  11.86   NWI  3 
 17 Dwayne Mclaurin              Mervo                    11.89   NWI  5 
 18 Kyran Brandon                Parkville                11.93   NWI  1 
 19 Zaid Whitney-wiles           Paint Branch             12.03   NWI  1 
 20 Tyri Davis                   Howard                   12.10   NWI  2 
 21 Darius Riley                 Kenwood                  12.31   NWI  5 
 22 Issac Choi                   Sherwood                 12.39   NWI  1 
 23 Conner Mcpherson             Bel Air                  12.43   NWI  2 
 24 Justin Pyo                   Sherwood                 12.62   NWI  4 
 25 Kpeneh Smith                 Dulaney                  12.90   NWI  4 
 
Event 406  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tahj Mccallum                Perry Hall               11.13   NWI  10   
  2 Jarius Brooks                Parkville                11.20   NWI   8   
  3 Joseph Ewan                  Mervo                    11.31   NWI   6   
  4 Ryan Wills                   Bel Air                  11.36   NWI   5   
  5 Justin Page                  Paint Branch             11.49   NWI   4   
  6 Minh Tu Nguyen               Springbrook              11.51   NWI   3   
  7 Solomon Lucas                Paint Branch             11.55   NWI   2   
  8 Khari Hill                   Perry Hall               11.58   NWI   1   
 
Event 407  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bethlehem Taye               Paint Branch           5:09.94   2  10   
  2 Courtney Mann                Howard                 5:14.64   2   8   
  3 Yasmine Kass                 Paint Branch           5:16.94   2   6   
  4 Kristin Meek                 Dulaney                5:18.93   2   5   
  5 Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken     Sherwood               5:19.57   2   4   
  6 Haley Kappey                 Howard                 5:31.95   2   3   
  7 Dorrie Gaeng                 Dulaney                5:33.00   2   2   
  8 Jessica Meek                 Dulaney                5:36.14   2   1   
  9 Morgan Smith                 Bel Air                5:42.30   2 
 10 Emily Hawkins                Howard                 5:46.27   2 
 11 Cassady Kutz                 Paint Branch           5:49.47   2 
 12 Genevieve Zillich            Sherwood               6:00.70   1 
 13 Eva White                    Catonsville            6:01.77   1 
 14 Sharon Kalb                  Catonsville            6:07.97   1 
 15 Eva Lowenstein               Springbrook            6:14.15   1 
 16 Kache Travers                Western                6:17.58   1 
 17 Hailey Snyder                Bel Air                6:19.34   1 
 18 Cassandra Sanidad            Springbrook            6:28.46   1 
 19 Mimi Salters                 Bel Air                6:28.77   1 
 20 Caroline Tippett             Catonsville            6:47.41   1 
 
Event 408  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Walz                    Dulaney                4:31.30   3  10   
  2 Kieran Mcdermott             Bel Air                4:32.20   3   8   
  3 Andrew King                  Dulaney                4:34.73   3   6   
  4 Joseph Lapointe              Howard                 4:36.01   3   5   
  5 Ryan Gunderson               Howard                 4:37.27   3   4   
  6 Sean Smyth                   Dulaney                4:45.43   3   3   
  7 Ablel Gebreselase            Digital Harbor         4:47.72   3   2   
  8 Alex Buckheit                Perry Hall             4:51.91   2   1   
  9 Ethan Tagliere               Sherwood               4:52.59   2 
 10 Ethan Gray                   Bel Air                4:53.07   3 
 11 Steven Anderson              Paint Branch           4:55.67   3 
 12 Ethan Williamson             Howard                 4:56.13   2 
 13 Joshua Bloomberg             Sherwood               4:56.42   2 
 14 Moti Heda                    Springbrook            4:56.86   3 
 15 Justin Turner                Sherwood               4:57.17   2 
 16 Christian Ciattei            Perry Hall             5:00.50   2 
 17 Ethan Anderson               Bel Air                5:02.50   3 
 18 Chris Nguyen                 Paint Branch           5:05.04   2 
 19 Jacob Bhatti                 Paint Branch           5:07.60   2 
 20 Jaden Rhodes                 Parkville              5:13.53   2 
 21 Drew Nicolaus                Catonsville            5:14.21   2 
 22 Corey Austin                 Digital Harbor         5:27.81   2 
 
Event 409  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard                                              1:46.01   2  10   
     1) Teanna Jules                    2) Sabrina Marquez                
     3) Ty Reid                         4) Sherise Scott                  
     5) Gabriella Colon                 6) Niya Ghee                      
  2 Paint Branch                                        1:46.55   2   8   
     1) Kaitland Desmangles             2) Hannah Kamara                  
     3) Nicole Osafo-dedey              4) Assata Phillips                
  3 Springbrook                                         1:46.77   2   6   
     1) Ines Assie                      2) Deyana Counts                  
     3) Keileen Estrada                 4) Beverly Val-addo               
     5) Foyinsola Fapohunda             6) Jasmin Chin                    
  4 Bel Air                                             1:48.46   2   5   
     1) Julia Merritt                   2) Mackenzie Wills                
     3) Samantha Bowen                  4) Moriah Greene                  
     5) Kirsten Gary                    6)                                
  5 Perry Hall                                          1:52.23   2   4   
     1) Gabrielle Lange                 2) Lauren Mitchell                
     3) Kayla Stokes                    4) Celina Thomas                  
  6 Western                                             1:57.33   1   3   
     1) Aaliyah Gardner                 2) Lakia Hope                     
     3) Tierra Harris                   4) Aniyha Epps                    
  7 Sherwood                                            1:59.62   1   2   
     1) Fatima Koroma                   2) Rachel Goldberg                
     3) Tanyka Trotman                  4) Gabreilla Wooden               
     5) Reagan Yates                    6)                                
  8 Parkville                                           2:00.83   2   1   
     1) Sabrina Parker                  2) Success Ukaegbu                
     3) Sharon Fasiku                   4) Ezinne Onyedum                 
  9 Kenwood                                             2:03.19   1 
     1) Shamya Johnson                  2) Joyce Kemo                     
     3) E-Maiah Telp                    4) Jordyn Webb                    
 -- Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                     DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Debra Hammond                   2) Tenae Minor                    
     3) Yacenta Nelson                  4) Kayleen Wildrum                
     5) aujhile hilliard                6)                                
 
Event 410  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parkville                                           1:32.21   2  10   
     1) Isaiah Jones                    2) Jarius Brooks                  
     3) Voshawn Harris                  4) Stephen Stokes                 
  2 Springbrook                                         1:32.44   2   8   
     1) Rashed Fogarty                  2) Myles Jarman                   
     3) Mayen Mcclain                   4) Alvin Mukisa                   
     5) Minh Tu Nguyen                  6) Jacari Ramsey                  
  3 Howard                                              1:33.64   2   6   
     1) Robert Agbai                    2) Christopher Love               
     3) Monseff Marrakchi               4) Alex Thornton                  
     5) Tyri Davis                      6) Glen Maroya                    
  4 Sherwood                                            1:34.25   2   5   
     1) Paul Lee                        2) DeVonte Doward                 
     3) Cherif Dicko                    4) Cole Leacock                   
     5) Christian Willis                6)                                
  5 Paint Branch                                        1:34.42   1   4   
     1) Jordan Johnson                  2) Solomon Lucas                  
     3) Justin Page                     4) Zaid Whitney-wiles             
  6 Perry Hall                                          1:34.64   1   3   
     1) Donyea Atkins                   2) Khari Hill                     
     3) Jared Jackson                   4) Kevin Sneed                    
  7 Dulaney                                             1:35.21   2   2   
     1) Naraye Well-dotson              2) Tavon Roberts                  
     3) Jay Nash                        4) Contrell Goode                 
  8 Bel Air                                             1:35.65   2   1   
     1) Timothy Hammond                 2) Daniel Webber                  
     3) Ryan Wills                      4) Michael Creighton              
     5) Conner Mcpherson                6)                                
  9 Digital Harbor                                      1:38.49   2 
     1) Carlos Davis                    2) Marquise Hill                  
     3) Kelly Richberg                  4) Montice Stephen                
 -- Catonsville                                              DQ   1  Out of Zone
     1) Joe Capka                       2) Zaire Crosby                   
     3) Rodney Henderson                4) Kenyon Webb                    
 -- Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                     DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Detrick Bellinger               2) Khari Dubose                   
     3) Joseph Ewan                     4) Dwayne Mclaurin                
 
Event 411  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tamir Jacobs                 Paint Branch             59.71   4  10   
  2 Jasmine Johnson              Western                1:00.41   4   8   
  3 Foyinsola Fapohunda          Springbrook            1:00.54   4   6   
  4 Kyaja Williams               Western                1:00.70   4   5   
  5 Sherise Scott                Howard                 1:02.47   4   4   
  6 Celina Thomas                Perry Hall             1:03.18   4   3   
  7 Shanell Prince               Parkville              1:03.55   3   2   
  8 Imani Ferguson               Perry Hall             1:04.21   3   1   
  9 Paige Blaker                 Bel Air                1:04.34   4 
 10 Ines Assie                   Springbrook            1:04.80   2 
 11 Hannah Kamara                Paint Branch           1:05.23   3 
 12 Destiny Clinton              Dulaney                1:06.22   3 
 13 Nina Bundy                   Howard                 1:06.81   2 
 14 Julia Whatley                Dulaney                1:07.21   2 
 15 Kiana Robinson               Sherwood               1:07.61   3 
 16 Marshae Moore                Catonsville            1:08.48   2 
 17 Debra Hammond                Mervo                  1:10.85   2 
 18 Ty Asia Rolon                Digital Harbor         1:11.40   2 
 
Event 412  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Green                  Dulaney                  50.91   5  10   
  2 Jacari Ramsey                Springbrook              50.97   5   8   
  3 Stephen Stokes               Parkville                51.15   5   6   
  4 Mayen Mcclain                Springbrook              51.34   5   5   
  5 Tyler Dash                   Digital Harbor           51.38   5   4   
  6 Stephen Moore                Kenwood                  52.86   4   3   
  7 Detrick Bellinger            Mervo                    52.91   5   2   
  8 Hussayn Coulibaly            Paint Branch             53.46   5   1   
  9 Shaun Miller                 Catonsville              53.53   3 
 10 Hassan Coulibaly             Paint Branch             53.60   4 
 11 Glen Maroya                  Howard                   53.69   4 
 12 Cole Leacock                 Sherwood                 53.72   4 
 13 Juan Lepe                    Springbrook              54.02   3 
 14 Rashard Taylor               Digital Harbor           54.13   5 
 15 Michael Nelson               Bel Air                  54.26   3 
 16 Donovan Johnson              Dulaney                  54.57   4 
 17 Tremain Johnson              Mervo                    54.74   2 
 18 Dennis Winkler               Mervo                    54.96   2 
 19 Kenny Connelly               Bel Air                  55.09   2 
 20 Joe Capka                    Catonsville              55.13   3 
 21 Calvin Sempebwa              Paint Branch             55.25   2 
 21 Anthony Feenster             Parkville                55.25   3 
 23 Anthony Reid Jr.             Howard                   55.81   3 
 24 Brandon Marino               Bel Air                  56.06   3 
 25 Tsunami Joseph               Catonsville              56.78   1 
 26 Brian Whaley                 Sherwood                 57.89   1 
 27 Alex Thornton                Howard                   58.39   4 
 28 Aladdin Owoh                 Kenwood                1:00.79   2 
 29 Elliott Jalen                Kenwood                1:02.34   1 
 
Event 413  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethlehem Taye               Paint Branch          10:59.27   10   
  2 Courtney Mann                Howard                11:34.78    8   
  3 Kristin Meek                 Dulaney               11:44.86    6   
  4 Maddie Peloff                Sherwood              11:53.79    5   
  5 Kira Flemke                  Dulaney               12:01.45    4   
  6 Emily Magoon                 Howard                12:10.47    3   
  7 Morgan Smith                 Bel Air               12:24.56    2   
  8 Amelia Guenterberg           Sherwood              12:29.05    1   
  9 Alexa Donaldson              Sherwood              12:32.22  
 10 Rose Leager                  Paint Branch          12:34.03  
 11 Zuri Rashad                  Paint Branch          12:46.18  
 12 Eva Lowenstein               Springbrook           13:21.10  
 13 Briana Murray                Howard                13:36.45  
 14 Maggie Bridges               Bel Air               13:38.32  
 
Event 414  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Walz                    Dulaney                9:41.77   2  10   
  2 Elijah Hawkins               Dulaney                9:44.71   2   8   
  3 Andrew King                  Dulaney                9:46.65   2   6   
  4 Nicholas Deamer              Howard                 9:55.08   2   5   
  5 Brian Goulet                 Howard                10:07.12   2   4   
  6 Dennis Danieli               Howard                10:12.81   2   3   
  7 Graham Strzelecki            Catonsville           10:19.49   2   2   
  8 Halim Joseph                 Catonsville           10:25.71   2   1   
  9 Vincente Maltagliati         Paint Branch          10:28.63   2 
 10 Ablel Gebreselase            Digital Harbor        10:30.55   2 
 11 Colin Loiacono               Sherwood              10:37.96   2 
 12 Ethan Tagliere               Sherwood              10:43.40   2 
 13 Justin Bloomberg             Sherwood              10:48.88   2 
 14 Nick Hammond                 Bel Air               10:51.95   2 
 15 Stephen Mark                 Bel Air               10:54.40   2 
 16 Tyrell Armstrong             Perry Hall            10:57.19   2 
 17 Zenden Cole                  Parkville             11:01.90   2 
 18 Newell Mulugeta              Paint Branch          11:04.55   2 
 19 Joshua Beeker                Bel Air               11:17.14   2 
 20 John Sakhi                   Springbrook           11:17.98   2 
 21 Josh Jankiewicz              Parkville             11:44.40   2 
 22 Corey Austin                 Digital Harbor        11:46.61   2 
 23 Robel Asfaw                  Springbrook           11:46.65   2 
 24 Ezra Dessie                  Paint Branch          11:48.83   2 
 
Event 415  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tylar Colbert                Digital Harbor           45.62   4  10   
  2 Keileen Estrada              Springbrook              47.93   4   8   
  3 Harley Wilson                Bel Air                  48.23   4   6   
  4 Taylor Jaranyi               Howard                   50.09   4   5   
  5 Paige Munshell               Sherwood                 50.83   3   4   
  6 Lydia Cross                  Bel Air                  51.21   3   3   
  7 Nikki Nuama                  Paint Branch             51.27   4   2   
  8 Phoebe Kabui                 Parkville                51.41   4   1   
  9 Aliayah Hall                 Dulaney                  51.80   4 
 10 Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken     Sherwood                 51.83   3 
 11 Taylor Williams              Mervo                    52.97   2 
 12 Sabrina Parker               Parkville                53.33   2 
 13 Kiersten St. John            Bel Air                  54.21   3 
 14 Kayleen Wildrum              Mervo                    54.34   2 
 15 Anna Lopez                   Dulaney                  54.55   2 
 16 Kersten Spencer              Western                  55.10   3 
 17 Madison Hamer                Perry Hall               55.49   2 
 18 Ashley Matus                 Howard                   57.86   3 
 19 Brittanie Pierce             Perry Hall             1:00.06   2 
 20 Isabella Pilot               Sherwood               1:00.77   2 
 
Event 416  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephon Torrence             Digital Harbor           38.83   4  10   
  2 Marquise Hill                Digital Harbor           39.13   4   8   
  3 Malik Debow                  Dulaney                  41.11   4   6   
  4 Tyrek Goy                    Paint Branch             42.83   4   5   
  5 Christian Willis             Sherwood                 42.85   3   4   
  6 Cole Neff                    Howard                   43.22   3   3   
  7 Glen Jones                   Paint Branch             43.23   4   2   
  8 Paul Lee                     Sherwood                 43.64   4   1   
  9 Jay Nash                     Dulaney                  44.17   4 
 10 Elias Daniel                 Sherwood                 44.30   3 
 11 Khari Dubose                 Mervo                    44.49   3 
 12 Matthew Moss                 Howard                   44.78   3 
 13 Fauz Adeyinka                Parkville                45.55   3 
 14 Calab Blaise                 Paint Branch             45.58   3 
 15 Mamadou Kouyate              Springbrook              45.71   3 
 16 Maxwell Chassagne            Perry Hall               47.07   2 
 17 Gideon Ndeh                  Springbrook              47.57   2 
 18 Iseah Deramus                Mervo                    47.60   2 
 19 Timothy Huynh                Catonsville              50.76   2 
 20 Josh Timmons                 Parkville                51.25   1 
 21 Gerard Boyd                  Parkville                52.31   1 
 
Event 417  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Teanna Jules                 Howard                   25.76Q  NWI  4 
  2 Kaitland Desmangles          Paint Branch             26.35Q  NWI  3 
  3 Kyaja Williams               Western                  26.64Q  NWI  2 
  4 Petergaye Samuels            Digital Harbor           26.72Q  NWI  1 
  5 Beverly Val-addo             Springbrook              26.42q  NWI  4 
  6 Sherise Scott                Howard                   26.52q  NWI  3 
  7 Dashawn Wyatt                Digital Harbor           26.90q  NWI  3 
  8 Debra Hammond                Mervo                    27.50q  NWI  2 
  9 Ty Reid                      Howard                   27.61   NWI  1 
 10 aujhile hilliard             Mervo                    27.75   NWI  4 
 11 Julia Merritt                Bel Air                  27.91   NWI  2 
 12 Aniyha Epps                  Western                  28.28   NWI  3 
 13 Marshae Moore                Catonsville              28.30   NWI  3 
 14 Kirsten Gary                 Bel Air                  28.47   NWI  4 
 15 Naima Montgomery             Digital Harbor           28.63   NWI  2 
 16 Kiana Robinson               Sherwood                 28.83   NWI  1 
 17 Reagan Yates                 Sherwood                 29.60   NWI  2 
 18 Sheila Shaheed               Western                  30.67   NWI  4 
 19 Success Ukaegbu              Parkville                32.09   NWI  2 
 
Event 417  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Teanna Jules                 Howard                   25.91   NWI  10   
  2 Kyaja Williams               Western                  26.50   NWI   8   
  3 Kaitland Desmangles          Paint Branch             26.52   NWI   6   
  4 Beverly Val-addo             Springbrook              26.69   NWI   5   
  5 Petergaye Samuels            Digital Harbor           26.91   NWI   4   
  6 Sherise Scott                Howard                   26.95   NWI   3   
  7 Debra Hammond                Mervo                    28.42   NWI   2   
  8 Dashawn Wyatt                Digital Harbor           28.47   NWI   1   
 
Event 418  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlos Davis                 Digital Harbor           22.36Q  NWI  2 
  2 Mayen Mcclain                Springbrook              22.52Q  NWI  4 
  3 Michael Creighton            Bel Air                  22.56Q  NWI  1 
  4 Jacari Ramsey                Springbrook              22.88Q  NWI  3 
  5 Montice Stephen              Digital Harbor           23.25Q  NWI  5 
  6 Jarius Brooks                Parkville                23.00q  NWI  1 
  7 Joseph Ewan                  Mervo                    23.08q  NWI  4 
  8 Solomon Lucas                Paint Branch             23.32q  NWI  3 
  9 Detrick Bellinger            Mervo                    23.49   NWI  3 
 10 Naraye Well-dotson           Dulaney                  23.52   NWI  3 
 11 DeVonte Doward               Sherwood                 23.71   NWI  2 
 12 Alex Uba                     Kenwood                  23.73   NWI  1 
 13 Rashed Fogarty               Springbrook              23.79   NWI  5 
 14 Jordan Johnson               Paint Branch             23.84   NWI  4 
 15 Justin Page                  Paint Branch             23.92   NWI  2 
 16 Monseff Marrakchi            Howard                   23.98   NWI  4 
 17 Anthony Jones                Sherwood                 24.43   NWI  5 
 18 Jared Jackson                Perry Hall               24.57   NWI  1 
 19 Darius Riley                 Kenwood                  24.76   NWI  4 
 20 Anthony Reid Jr.             Howard                   24.84   NWI  3 
 21 Kurt Nolasco                 Bel Air                  24.93   NWI  3 
 22 Donyea Atkins                Perry Hall               25.17   NWI  3 
 23 Kpeneh Smith                 Dulaney                  25.19   NWI  2 
 24 Joshua Richards              Parkville                25.73   NWI  2 
 25 Conner Mcpherson             Bel Air                  26.18   NWI  2 
 
Event 418  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlos Davis                 Digital Harbor           22.66   NWI  10   
  2 Michael Creighton            Bel Air                  22.77   NWI   8   
  3 Montice Stephen              Digital Harbor           23.23   NWI   6   
  4 Mayen Mcclain                Springbrook              23.29   NWI   5   
  5 Jacari Ramsey                Springbrook              23.30   NWI   4   
  6 Solomon Lucas                Paint Branch             23.76   NWI   3   
 
Event 419  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyra Badrian                 Paint Branch           2:20.15   2  10   
  2 Yasmine Kass                 Paint Branch           2:21.53   2   8   
  3 Courtney Mann                Howard                 2:23.96   2   6   
  4 Bethlehem Taye               Paint Branch           2:26.67   2   5   
  5 Taylor Jaranyi               Howard                 2:32.94   2   4   
  6 Grace Sharky                 Howard                 2:34.46   2   3   
  7 Leah Peloff                  Sherwood               2:35.45   2   2   
  8 Destiny Clinton              Dulaney                2:35.53   1   1   
  9 Lydia Cross                  Bel Air                2:35.99   1 
  9 Paige Blaker                 Bel Air                2:35.99   2 
 11 Megan Kendall                Sherwood               2:36.05   2 
 12 Meghan Robinson              Dulaney                2:37.58   1 
 13 Christina Kilby              Springbrook            2:38.61   1 
 14 Molly Turlington             Dulaney                2:38.81   2 
 15 Kristi Johnson               Sherwood               2:43.64   1 
 
Event 420  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Erik Jenks                   Howard                 1:59.95   3  10   
  2 Joseph Lapointe              Howard                 2:00.72   3   8   
  3 Travis Armbruster            Paint Branch           2:00.91   3   6   
  4 Kieran Mcdermott             Bel Air                2:02.06   3   5   
  5 Brian Mccullough             Dulaney                2:04.19   3   4   
  6 Rupam Mondal                 Howard                 2:04.70   3   3   
  7 Tyler Dash                   Digital Harbor         2:05.17   3   2   
  8 Alex Ozbolt                  Dulaney                2:05.70   3   1   
  9 Ethan Gray                   Bel Air                2:07.29   2 
 10 Ebenezer Arunkumar           Springbrook            2:08.59   3 
 11 Ethan Anderson               Bel Air                2:08.64   3 
 12 Gary Confrey                 Sherwood               2:08.68   2 
 13 Shaun Miller                 Catonsville            2:09.60   2 
 14 Reynold Bascal               Springbrook            2:11.02   2 
 15 Florent Dondjeu              Springbrook            2:11.54   1 
 16 Shane McGovern               Paint Branch           2:12.36   1 
 17 Halim Joseph                 Catonsville            2:12.42   2 
 18 Lyndon Burrell               Digital Harbor         2:13.86   3 
 19 Calvin Sempebwa              Paint Branch           2:13.87   2 
 20 Rhiem Allen                  Sherwood               2:16.26   2 
 21 Justin Turner                Sherwood               2:18.85   2 
 22 Dennis Winkler               Mervo                  2:21.21   1 
 23 Joe Landry                   Kenwood                2:37.63   1 
 
Event 421  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                          49.82   2  10   
     1) Kaitland Desmangles             2) Precious Igwebuike             
     3) Nikki Nuama                     4) Nicole Osafo-dedey             
  2 Howard                                                50.82   2   8   
     1) Niya Ghee                       2) Ty Reid                        
     3) Gabriella Colon                 4) Sabrina Marquez                
     5) Nina Bundy                      6) Rachael Parshall               
  3 Springbrook                                           50.98   2   6   
     1) Deidra Clermont                 2) Deyana Counts                  
     3) Keileen Estrada                 4) Foyinsola Fapohunda            
     5) Beverly Val-addo                6)                                
  4 Digital Harbor                                        51.10   2   5   
     1) Tylar Colbert                   2) Ty Asia Rolon                  
     3) Petergaye Samuels               4) Dashawn Wyatt                  
  5 Bel Air                                               51.28   2   4   
     1) Kirsten Gary                    2) Mackenzie Wills                
     3) Samantha Bowen                  4) Moriah Greene                  
     5) Julia Merritt                   6)                                
  6 Perry Hall                                            52.84   2   3   
     1) Gabrielle Lange                 2) Kayla Stokes                   
     3) Taylor Stokes                   4) Celina Thomas                  
  7 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                  52.99   2   2   
     1) Tenae Minor                     2) Kayleen Wildrum                
     3) Taylor Williams                 4) aujhile hilliard               
  8 Western                                               54.17   2   1   
     1) Aniyha Epps                     2) Tierra Harris                  
     3) Kersten Spencer                 4) Lakia Hope                     
  9 Parkville                                             55.96   1 
     1) Sabrina Parker                  2) Sharon Fasiku                  
     3) Success Ukaegbu                 4) Ezinne Onyedum                 
 10 Dulaney                                               56.03   1 
     1) Codi Jones                      2) Grace Jung                     
     3) Maddie Cohee                    4) Eden Powell                    
 11 Sherwood                                              56.52   1 
     1) Tanyka Trotman                  2) Kelsey Laich                   
     3) Gabreilla Wooden                4) Reagan Yates                   
 
Event 422  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                        43.55   2  10   
     1) Montice Stephen                 2) Stephon Torrence               
     3) Carlos Davis                    4) Rashard Taylor                 
  2 Dulaney                                               44.46   2   8   
     1) Naraye Well-dotson              2) Malik Debow                    
     3) Contrell Goode                  4) James Green                    
  3 Bel Air                                               44.61   2   6   
     1) Timothy Hammond                 2) Jonathan Sayihe                
     3) Michael Creighton               4) Ryan Wills                     
     5) Conner Mcpherson                6)                                
  4 Springbrook                                           44.67   2   5   
     1) Alvin Mukisa                    2) Minh Tu Nguyen                 
     3) Jacari Ramsey                   4) Collins Takah                  
     5) Mayen Mcclain                   6)                                
  5 Paint Branch                                          45.21   1   4   
     1) Jordan Johnson                  2) Solomon Lucas                  
     3) Justin Page                     4) Zaid Whitney-wiles             
  6 Sherwood                                              45.34   2   3   
     1) Cherif Dicko                    2) Paul Lee                       
     3) DeVonte Doward                  4) Issac Choi                     
     5) Cole Leacock                    6) Christian Willis               
  7 Howard                                                45.61   2   2   
     1) Robert Agbai                    2) Tyri Davis                     
     3) Peyton Jones                    4) Christopher Love               
     5) Glen Maroya                     6) Anthony Reid Jr.               
  8 Perry Hall                                            46.61   1   1   
     1) Khari Hill                      2) Tahj Mccallum                  
     3) Kevin Sneed                     4) Theophilus Williams            
  9 Catonsville                                           46.75   1 
     1) Joe Capka                       2) Zaire Crosby                   
     3) Rodney Henderson                4) Kenyon Webb                    
 10 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                  47.80   2 
     1) Rashard Walker                  2) Dwayne Mclaurin                
     3) Khari Dubose                    4) Joseph Ewan                    
 
Event 423  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        4:04.04   2  10   
     1) Kyra Badrian                    2) Precious Igwebuike             
     3) Tamir Jacobs                    4) Hannah Kamara                  
  2 Springbrook                                         4:11.64   2   8   
     1) Ines Assie                      2) Jasmin Chin                    
     3) Foyinsola Fapohunda             4) Vene Richardson-powell         
  3 Western                                             4:19.48   2   6   
     1) Aaliyah Gardner                 2) Jasmine Johnson                
     3) Kache Travers                   4) Kyaja Williams                 
  4 Sherwood                                            4:19.83   2   5   
     1) Sofia Grossman                  2) Kiana Robinson                 
     3) Paige Munshell                  4) Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken       
     5) Alyssa Moran                    6)                                
  5 Digital Harbor                                      4:21.03   2   4   
     1) Tylar Colbert                   2) Naima Montgomery               
     3) Petergaye Samuels               4) Dashawn Wyatt                  
  6 Perry Hall                                          4:26.99   2   3   
     1) Imani Ferguson                  2) Gabrielle Lange                
     3) Lauren Mitchell                 4) Celina Thomas                  
     5) Madison Hamer                   6) Bailey Martini                 
  7 Dulaney                                             4:29.27   2   2   
     1) Destiny Clinton                 2) Paige Johnson                  
     3) Julia Whatley                   4) Maura Pezzulla                 
  8 Bel Air                                             4:39.70   2   1   
     1) Lydia Cross                     2) Kiersten St. John              
     3) Morgan Smith                    4) Paige Blaker                   
     5) Julia Merritt                   6)                                
 
Event 424  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                      3:25.14   2  10   
     1) Tyler Dash                      2) Marquise Hill                  
     3) Rashard Taylor                  4) Stephon Torrence               
  2 Springbrook                                         3:27.02   2   8   
     1) Cameron Kane                    2) Mayen Mcclain                  
     3) Alvin Mukisa                    4) Jacari Ramsey                  
     5) Juan Lepe                       6) Florent Dondjeu                
  3 Dulaney                                             3:31.10   2   6   
     1) Contrell Goode                  2) Jay Nash                       
     3) Tavon Roberts                   4) James Green                    
  4 Paint Branch                                        3:31.42   2   5   
     1) Travis Armbruster               2) Hassan Coulibaly               
     3) Hussayn Coulibaly               4) Jordan Johnson                 
  5 Howard                                              3:33.08   2   4   
     1) Erik Jenks                      2) Glen Maroya                    
     3) Monseff Marrakchi               4) Cole Neff                      
     5) Anthony Reid Jr.                6) Alex Thornton                  
  6 Bel Air                                             3:39.88   2   3   
     1) Michael Creighton               2) Jonathan Sayihe                
     3) Brandon Marino                  4) Michael Nelson                 
     5) Joshua Beeker                   6) Kieran Mcdermott               
  7 Sherwood                                            3:43.97   2   2   
     1) Gary Confrey                    2) Cherif Dicko                   
     3) Rhiem Allen                     4) Renaldo Smith                  
  8 Kenwood                                             3:51.72   1   1   
     1) Cameren Brice                   2) Robert Cropper                 
     3) Stephen Moore                   4) Aladdin Owoh                   
  9 Catonsville                                         3:52.41   1 
     1) Joe Capka                       2) Tsunami Joseph                 
     3) Shaun Miller                    4) Kenyon Webb                    
 10 Perry Hall                                          3:54.28   1 
     1) Maxwell Chassagne               2) Mark Lovegrove                 
     3) Oscar Urquiza                   4) Jaleel Witherspoon             
     5) Alex Buckheit                   6) Jacob Dawson                   
 11 Parkville                                           3:57.60   1 
     1) Voshawn Harris                  2) Anthony Feenster               
     3) Cavon Grimes                    4) Stephen Stokes                 
 
Event 425  Girls Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kersten Spencer              Western               17-01.00   NWI     5.20m  10   
  2 Nikki Nuama                  Paint Branch          16-10.25   NWI     5.13m   8   
  3 Alyssa Moran                 Sherwood              16-09.00   NWI     5.10m   6   
  4 Adeola Abdulkadir            Howard                15-08.50   NWI     4.78m   5   
  5 Morgan Williams              Howard                15-05.00   NWI     4.69m   4   
  6 Ogechi Elemuo                Howard                15-03.00   NWI     4.64m   3   
  7 Sofia Grossman               Sherwood              14-06.50   NWI     4.43m   2   
  8 Samantha Bryant              Springbrook           14-02.25   NWI     4.32m   1   
  9 Tierra Harris                Western               14-02.00   NWI     4.31m 
 10 Joyce Kemo                   Kenwood               13-04.00   NWI     4.06m 
 11 Phoebe Kabui                 Parkville             13-01.50   NWI     4.00m 
 12 Sekai Bonner-flagg           Springbrook           12-11.50   NWI     3.94m 
 13 Sophie Knott                 Bel Air               12-01.50   NWI     3.69m 
 14 Shamya Johnson               Kenwood               11-10.75   NWI     3.62m 
 15 Sharon Fasiku                Parkville             11-06.00   NWI     3.50m 
 16 Alexis Hack                  Kenwood               11-02.75   NWI     3.42m 
 
Event 426  Boys Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Theo Braimoh                 Howard                21-03.00   NWI     6.47m  10   
  2 Montice Stephen              Digital Harbor        20-03.00   NWI     6.17m   8   
  3 Myles Jarman                 Springbrook           20-01.00   NWI     6.12m   6   
  4 Jonathan Sayihe              Bel Air               19-08.50   NWI     6.00m   5   
  5 Renaldo Smith                Sherwood              19-06.75   NWI     5.96m   4   
  6 John Griffin                 Perry Hall            19-05.50   NWI     5.93m   3   
  7 Malik Debow                  Dulaney               19-04.00   NWI     5.89m   2   
  8 Divin Founga                 Sherwood              19-03.25   NWI     5.87m   1   
  9 Tyler Foye                   Bel Air               19-02.75   NWI     5.86m 
 10 Minh Tu` Nguyen              Springbrook           19-01.00   NWI     5.81m 
 11 Collins Takah                Springbrook           19-00.50   NWI     5.80m 
 12 Anthony Okeh                 Howard                18-11.50   NWI     5.77m 
 13 Malcolm Sykes                Perry Hall            18-10.50   NWI     5.75m 
 14 Kyran Brandon                Parkville             18-02.75   NWI     5.55m 
 15 Nico Yarbough                Dulaney               18-01.00   NWI     5.51m 
 16 Calab Blaise                 Paint Branch          18-00.00   NWI     5.48m 
 17 Brett Sproul                 Dulaney               16-09.00   NWI     5.10m 
 18 Issac Choi                   Sherwood              16-07.50   NWI     5.06m 
 19 Miles Rather                 Bel Air               16-06.00   NWI     5.02m 
 20 Yasin Mohammed               Paint Branch          15-11.50   NWI     4.86m 
 21 Cameren Brice                Kenwood               15-09.00   NWI     4.80m 
 -- Anthony Phillips             Kenwood                     ND   NWI           
 -- Ademola Abdukadir            Howard                      ND   NWI           
 -- Alex Uba                     Kenwood                     ND   NWI           
 
Event 427  Girls Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Adeola Abdulkadir            Howard                38-03.75   NWI    11.67m  10   
  2 Tamir Jacobs                 Paint Branch          37-07.75   NWI    11.47m   8   
  3 Keileen Estrada              Springbrook           36-03.25   NWI    11.05m   6   
  4 Alyssa Moran                 Sherwood              35-02.75   NWI    10.73m   5   
  5 Kersten Spencer              Western               34-05.75   NWI    10.50m   4   
  6 Ogechi Elemuo                Howard                33-06.00   NWI    10.21m   3   
  7 Kiana Robinson               Sherwood              32-01.50   NWI     9.79m   2   
  8 Morgan Williams              Howard                31-00.75   NWI     9.46m   1   
  9 Samantha Bryant              Springbrook           30-10.00   NWI     9.39m 
 10 Sekai Bonner-flagg           Springbrook           29-06.00   NWI     8.99m 
 11 Megan Hoy                    Bel Air               28-06.75   NWI     8.70m 
 12 Sophie Knott                 Bel Air               27-11.75   NWI     8.52m 
 13 Annalena Knott               Bel Air               27-03.25   NWI     8.31m 
 
Event 428  Boys Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ademola Abdukadir            Howard                43-09.75   NWI    13.35m  10   
  2 Renaldo Smith                Sherwood              42-11.00   NWI    13.08m   8   
  3 Theo Braimoh                 Howard                41-08.75   NWI    12.71m   6   
  4 Tyrek Goy                    Paint Branch          41-07.75   NWI    12.69m   5   
  5 Myles Jarman                 Springbrook           41-00.00   NWI    12.49m   4   
  6 Cameron Kane                 Springbrook           40-10.00   NWI    12.44m   3   
  7 Anthony Okeh                 Howard                39-07.00   NWI    12.06m   2   
  8 Theophilus Williams          Perry Hall            39-05.75   NWI    12.03m   1   
  9 Divin Founga                 Sherwood              39-01.00   NWI    11.91m 
 10 Malcolm Sykes                Perry Hall            38-03.50   NWI    11.67m 
 10 Yasin Mohammed               Paint Branch          38-03.50   NWI    11.67m 
 12 James Cobb Iii               Paint Branch          36-08.75   NWI    11.19m 
 13 Tyler Foye                   Bel Air               36-06.75   NWI    11.14m 
 14 Miles Rather                 Bel Air               36-00.25   NWI    10.97m 
 15 James Rhodes                 Perry Hall            34-05.75   NWI    10.50m 
 16 Berkeley Todd                Digital Harbor        33-03.00   NWI    10.13m 
 
Event 429  Girls Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janise Bestman               Paint Branch          38-01.50     11.62m  10   
  2 Bayli Smith                  Howard                37-01.00     11.30m   8   
  3 Precious Igwebuike           Paint Branch          33-01.50     10.09m   6   
  4 Yasmine Paye                 Parkville             32-02.50      9.81m   5   
  5 Sofilia Ngwafang             Paint Branch          31-04.00      9.55m   4   
  6 Chinenye Iloanya             Howard                30-09.50      9.38m   3   
  7 Rachel Goldberg              Sherwood              30-05.00      9.27m   2   
  8 Alexis Agbai                 Howard                30-03.00      9.22m   1   
  9 Lucy Delker                  Catonsville           29-10.00      9.09m 
 10 Deasha Frisby                Perry Hall            26-11.00      8.20m 
 10 Nala Scott                   Western               26-11.00      8.20m 
 12 Ela'n Brown                  Parkville             25-00.50      7.63m 
 13 Bethany Ingram               Bel Air               24-08.00      7.51m 
 14 Fatou Diaby                  Springbrook           23-10.00      7.26m 
 14 Emisi Bashonga               Springbrook           23-10.00      7.26m 
 16 Rylie Johnson                Sherwood              23-09.00      7.23m 
 17 Moira Ball                   Parkville             22-08.50      6.92m 
 18 Alix Wiliams                 Dulaney               22-04.50      6.81m 
 19 Shelby Blaker                Bel Air               21-07.00      6.57m 
 20 Sierra Fallin                Western               19-02.00      5.84m 
 21 Crista Melendez              Sherwood              19-00.50      5.80m 
 22 Kenedi Holifield             Western               18-09.00      5.71m 
 
Event 430  Boys Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Osajele Ikheloa              Sherwood              43-10.00     13.36m  10   
  2 Ajani Grant                  Paint Branch          42-09.50     13.04m   8   
  3 Jacob Sparr                  Bel Air               42-06.00     12.95m   6   
  4 Everett Miller               Catonsville           41-02.00     12.54m   5   
  5 Jonnathon Hunn               Howard                39-10.50     12.15m   4   
  6 Rafiq Antoine                Sherwood              39-09.00     12.11m   3   
  7 Matt Burnstein               Howard                39-01.50     11.92m   2   
  8 Te'shaun Powell              Parkville             38-03.50     11.67m   1   
  9 Fabian Wilson                Paint Branch          37-06.00     11.43m 
 10 Jonathan Comaromi            Dulaney               36-06.00     11.12m 
 11 Naseem Hawkins               Digital Harbor        36-00.00     10.97m 
 12 Alan Gorny                   Howard                35-05.00     10.79m 
 13 Theodore Thompson            Bel Air               34-01.00     10.38m 
 14 Nico Agev                    Springbrook           33-06.00     10.21m 
 15 Colin Engel                  Perry Hall            33-02.50     10.12m 
 16 Kojo Thompson                Paint Branch          32-09.50      9.99m 
 17 Gerald Lomoto                Springbrook           32-07.50      9.94m 
 17 Moiz Butt                    Dulaney               32-07.50      9.94m 
 19 Josh Timmons                 Parkville             32-06.00      9.90m 
 20 Joel Gladney                 Perry Hall            31-04.50      9.56m 
 21 Nathaniel Rohlwing           Parkville             29-10.00      9.09m 
 22 Joshua Chettiveettil         Sherwood              29-04.00      8.94m 
 23 Parrish Phillips             Kenwood               26-07.00      8.10m 
 24 Sumandip Singh               Kenwood               25-01.00      7.64m 
 -- Kenneth Williams             Digital Harbor              ND            
 -- Amiri Allen                  Dulaney                     ND            
 -- Christian Betters            Bel Air                     ND            
 -- Johnny Miango                Digital Harbor              ND            
 -- Dion Thomas                  Mervo                       ND            
 -- Ari White                    Mervo                       ND            
 -- Yukon Ryan                   Kenwood                     ND            
 -- Nicholas Garrett             Perry Hall                  ND            
 
Event 431  Girls Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bayli Smith                  Howard                  103-01     31.41m  10   
  2 Rachel Goldberg              Sherwood                100-01     30.50m   8   
  3 Yasmine Paye                 Parkville                98-08     30.07m   6   
  4 Chinenye Iloanya             Howard                   93-00     28.34m   5   
  5 Lucy Delker                  Catonsville              86-09     26.44m   4   
  6 Janise Bestman               Paint Branch             85-00     25.90m   3   
  7 Bethany Ingram               Bel Air                  84-03     25.67m   2   
  8 Alexis Agbai                 Howard                   82-01     25.01m   1   
  9 Emisi Bashonga               Springbrook              80-04     24.48m 
 10 Nala Scott                   Western                  74-04     22.65m 
 11 Ndeye Dia                    Springbrook              71-01     21.66m 
 12 Sofilia Ngwafang             Paint Branch             67-02     20.47m 
 13 Ela'n Brown                  Parkville                64-08     19.71m 
 14 Janaya Holmes                Kenwood                  62-07     19.07m 
 15 Rylie Johnson                Sherwood                 62-02     18.94m 
 16 Alix Wiliams                 Dulaney                  60-00     18.28m 
 17 Moira Ball                   Parkville                59-03     18.05m 
 18 Leandra Young-william        Springbrook              47-05     14.45m 
 19 Crista Melendez              Sherwood                 46-06     14.17m 
 20 Sierra Fallin                Western                  28-10      8.78m 
 21 Kenedi Holifield             Western                  18-11      5.76m 
 
Event 432  Boys Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Osajele Ikheloa              Sherwood                124-11     38.07m  10   
  2 Jacob Sparr                  Bel Air                 124-02     37.84m   8   
  3 Ajani Grant                  Paint Branch            123-00     37.49m   6   
  4 Gabe Madro                   Dulaney                 117-11     35.94m   5   
  5 Te'shaun Powell              Parkville               115-09     35.28m   4   
  6 Everett Miller               Catonsville             111-02     33.88m   3   
  7 Michael Mcginnis             Dulaney                 109-00     33.22m   2   
  8 David Mejia                  Springbrook             107-00     32.61m   1   
  9 Naseem Hawkins               Digital Harbor          102-11     31.36m 
 10 Colin Engel                  Perry Hall              101-06     30.93m 
 11 Amiri Allen                  Dulaney                 101-03     30.86m 
 12 Joel Gladney                 Perry Hall              101-00     30.78m 
 13 Rafiq Antoine                Sherwood                100-09     30.70m 
 14 Fabian Wilson                Paint Branch             97-09     29.79m 
 15 Jonnathon Hunn               Howard                   94-09     28.87m 
 16 Jacob Boyer                  Howard                   93-00     28.34m 
 17 Kojo Thompson                Paint Branch             92-11     28.32m 
 18 Sumandip Singh               Kenwood                  87-03     26.59m 
 19 Everett Stubblefield         Sherwood                 85-02     25.95m 
 20 Josh Timmons                 Parkville                82-08     25.19m 
 21 Theodore Thompson            Bel Air                  82-06     25.14m 
 22 Jack Barnes                  Springbrook              78-04     23.87m 
 23 Nico Agev                    Springbrook              75-01     22.88m 
 24 Nathaniel Rohlwing           Parkville                70-08     21.53m 
 25 Ja'nir Brazzle               Kenwood                  68-00     20.72m 
 -- Sage Gagarin                 Howard                      DQ            
 
Event 433  Girls High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Megan Hoy                    Bel Air                5-00.00      1.52m  10   
  2 Sofia Grossman               Sherwood               5-00.00      1.52m   8   
  3 Morgan Williams              Howard                 4-06.00      1.37m   6   
  4 Adeola Abdulkadir            Howard                 4-06.00      1.37m   5   
  5 Ogechi Elemuo                Howard                 4-06.00      1.37m   4   
  6 Kayla Hackett                Western                4-04.00      1.32m   3   
 -- Paige Johnson                Dulaney                     NH            
 -- Crystal Jung                 Springbrook                 NH            
 -- Mya Thomas                   Springbrook                 NH            
 -- Phoebe Kabui                 Parkville                   NH            
 -- Julia Whatley                Dulaney                     NH            
 -- Makaila Brice                Springbrook                 NH            
 
Event 434  Boys High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyrek Goy                    Paint Branch           6-03.00      1.90m  10   
  2 Theo Braimoh                 Howard                 6-03.00      1.90m   8   
  3 Aladdin Owoh                 Kenwood                5-07.00      1.70m   6   
  4 Nico Yarbough                Dulaney                5-07.00      1.70m   5   
  5 Moctar Tall                  Springbrook            5-05.00      1.65m   3   
  5 Anthony Feenster             Parkville              5-05.00      1.65m   3   
  5 Berkeley Todd                Digital Harbor         5-05.00      1.65m   3   
  8 Justin Dunklin               Howard                 5-05.00      1.65m   1   
 -- Mamadou Kouyate              Springbrook                 NH            
 -- Lyndon Burrell               Digital Harbor              NH            
 -- Jonathan Sayihe              Bel Air                     NH            
 -- Collins Takah                Springbrook                 NH            
 -- Mark Bonner                  Dulaney                     NH            
 -- Nate Gilmore                 Howard                      NH            
 -- Timmy Awani                  Parkville                   NH            
 
Event 435  Girls Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grace Jung                   Dulaney                9-02.00      2.79m  10   
  2 Alina Nagornyuk              Bel Air                8-08.00      2.64m   8   
  3 Paige Johnson                Dulaney                7-08.00      2.33m   6   
  4 Harley Wilson                Bel Air                7-02.00      2.18m   4.50
  4 Maddie Cohee                 Dulaney                7-02.00      2.18m   4.50
  6 Danielle Garrido             Bel Air                6-08.00      2.03m   3   
  7 Rachael Parshall             Howard                 6-08.00      2.03m   1.50
  7 Gabriella Colon              Howard                 6-08.00      2.03m   1.50
 -- Katelynn Poehlman            Howard                      NH            
 
Event 436  Boys Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gabe Madro                   Dulaney               11-10.00      3.60m  10   
  2 Lucas Shilling               Howard                10-10.00      3.30m   8   
  3 Brett Sproul                 Dulaney               10-10.00      3.30m   6   
  4 Matt Mcphee                  Bel Air               10-04.00      3.14m   5   
  5 Samuel Hodgetts              Dulaney                9-10.00      2.99m   4   
 -- Garrett Bauman               Howard                      NH            
 -- Andrew Peters                Howard                      NH            
 -- Michael Nelson               Bel Air                     NH            
 -- Matt Mullan                  Bel Air                     NH            
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Howard                     169        2) Paint Branch              163   
    3) Sherwood                    70        4) Bel Air                    66.50
    5) Springbrook                 54        6) Western                    52   
    7) Dulaney                     48.50     8) Digital Harbor             36   
    9) Parkville                   16       10) Perry Hall                 14   
   11) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech         5       12) Catonsville                 4   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dulaney                    133        2) Howard                    115   
    3) Digital Harbor              95        4) Paint Branch               72   
    5) Springbrook                 68        6) Bel Air                    67   
    7) Sherwood                    59        8) Parkville                  32   
    9) Perry Hall                  21       10) Catonsville                13   
   11) Kenwood                     10       12) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech        8   



Return to Top

Email | About