MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. TF Championship
Montgomery Co. Indoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: MCPS
Landover, Maryland
2015-01-20

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2015 09:07 PM
                   2014 Montgomery County Indoor - 1/21/2014                   
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                   Prince George's Sports & Learning Center                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Stephanie          10 Col. Zadok M            7.44       7.34q  4 
  2 Seymour, Ashley           10 Quince Orcha            7.51       7.40q  1 
  3 Laryea, Rachel            12 John F Kenne            7.50       7.41q  2 
  4 Phillips, Adassa          12 Paint Branch            7.33       7.43q  5 
  5 Moore, Sarah              12 James Hubert            7.51       7.46q  1 
  5 Sam, Martha               12 James Hubert            7.28       7.46q  6 
  7 Olawuni, Grace            11 Montgomery B            7.62       7.49q  3 
  8 Igwebuike, Precious       11 Paint Branch            7.54       7.52q  2 
  9 Hardie, Taliah            11 Clarksburg              7.78       7.54   3 
 10 Louk, Sarah               10 Clarksburg              7.84       7.55   1 
 11 Eckerstrom, Dana          12 Northwest               7.62       7.56   4 
 12 Peace, Winona             12 Albert Einst            7.46       7.59   3 
 12 Johnson, Jailen           12 Springbrook             8.32       7.59   4 
 14 Robertson, Keila          11 Col. Zadok M            7.63       7.62   5 
 15 Penda, HelnSarah          11 Seneca Valle            7.63       7.65   6 
 16 Aka, Sandra               12 Seneca Valle            7.66       7.67   6 
 17 Currica, Rebecca          11 Gaithersburg            7.74       7.69   4 
 18 Del Borrello, Mia         12 Damascus                7.66       7.70   5 
 19 Lopus, Emma                9 Bethesda-Che            8.14       7.78   1 
 20 Grey, Sephora             12 Richard Mont            7.88       7.79   1 
 21 Creedon, Kathryn          10 Poolesville                        7.81   3 
 22 Ngwu, Mmasinachi           9 Winston Chur            7.96       7.82   4 
 23 Kaur, Meher               10 Poolesville             8.02       7.87   5 
 24 Sayeh, Dakonte            11 Watkins Mill            8.06       7.88   3 
 25 Cadenhead, Sara           11 Northwest               7.79       7.91   2 
 26 Pitsenberger, Danielle    11 Walter Johns            7.93       7.94   3 
 27 Bruegmann, Sarah          10 Walt Whitman            8.03       7.96   6 
 28 Abdelmomin, Sahee         12 Damascus                8.05       7.98   5 
 29 Ubadiniru, Kim            11 John F Kenne            8.30       8.01   3 
 29 Sankoh, Marian            11 Watkins Mill                       8.01   2 
 31 Onwuamaegbu, Natachi      10 Walt Whitman            8.04       8.10   6 
 32 Dublinske, Ryleigh         9 Richard Mont            8.07       8.17   2 
 33 Szamosszegi, Margot       10 Winston Chur                       8.19   1 
 34 Ezunagu, Ada               9 Wheaton                 8.35       8.20   5 
 35 Juliano, Olivia            9 Bethesda-Che            8.20       8.24   2 
 36 Bryant, Samantha           9 Springbrook             8.42       8.32   6 
 37 Hall, Phaval              11 Wheaton                 8.52       8.53   5 
 38 Trotman, Tanyka           10 Sherwood                8.49       8.56   6 
 39 Williams, Samara          11 Rockville               8.62       8.60   4 
 39 Nettleford, Taylor        11 Sherwood                8.67       8.60   2 
 41 Beck, Sara                 9 Rockville               8.67       8.79   3 
 42 Ahmed, Amani              10 Thomas S Woo                       9.32   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Stephanie          10 Col. Zadok M            7.34       7.20   10   
  2 Phillips, Adassa          12 Paint Branch            7.43       7.24    8   
  3 Sam, Martha               12 James Hubert            7.46       7.39    6   
  4 Laryea, Rachel            12 John F Kenne            7.41       7.40    5   
  5 Seymour, Ashley           10 Quince Orcha            7.40       7.43    4   
  6 Igwebuike, Precious       11 Paint Branch            7.52       7.51    3   
  7 Olawuni, Grace            11 Montgomery B            7.49       7.65    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Stephanie          10 Col. Zadok M           40.92      40.20   8  10   
  2 Sam, Martha               12 James Hubert           40.59      40.37   8   8   
  3 Christian, Courtney       10 Walter Johns           42.45      42.11   8   6   
  4 Phillips, Adassa          12 Paint Branch           42.66      42.42   8   5   
  5 Woode, Denise             11 Damascus               42.71      42.50   7   4   
  6 Wright, Reyna             12 Walt Whitman           42.54      42.67   8   3   
  7 Aka, Sandra               12 Seneca Valle           43.92      42.72   6   2   
  8 Laryea, Rachel            12 John F Kenne           43.99      43.00   6   1   
  9 Dorsu, Sisan              12 Bethesda-Che           43.33      43.10   7 
 10 Eckerstrom, Dana          12 Northwest              42.07      43.11   8 
 11 Woods, Lauren             12 Sherwood               42.99      43.17   7 
 12 Miller, Rhoda             10 Watkins Mill           43.78      43.34   7 
 13 Jacobs, Tamir             11 Springbrook            46.18      43.90   4 
 14 Olawuni, Grace            11 Montgomery B           44.96      44.00   5 
 15 Abdelmomin, Sahee         12 Damascus               44.50      44.38   5 
 16 Seymour, Ashley           10 Quince Orcha           43.84      44.52   6 
 17 Hardie, Taliah            11 Clarksburg             45.68      44.72   4 
 18 Hampton, Karley           11 Quince Orcha           45.64      44.96   4 
 19 Cadet, Irline             11 Northwood              44.93      45.10   5 
 20 Fletcher, Brittany        11 Richard Mont           44.46      45.18   6 
 20 Desmangles, Kaitland      10 Paint Branch           45.40      45.18   5 
 22 Liles, Emma               10 Walt Whitman           46.20      45.53   4 
 23 Chin, Jasmin               9 Springbrook            44.36      45.62   6 
 24 Louk, Sarah               10 Clarksburg             45.39      45.71   5 
 25 Trout, Shelby             11 Col. Zadok M           46.75      45.96   3 
 26 Prokos, Maria              9 Winston Chur           47.22      46.12   3 
 27 Blue, Keanna              11 Seneca Valle           47.31      46.16   3 
 28 Colliton, Lauren          12 Rockville              46.71      46.30   3 
 29 Coleman, Octavia          10 Gaithersburg           47.05      46.31   3 
 30 Pitsenberger, Danielle    11 Walter Johns           48.02      46.59   2 
 31 Janis, Daryn              10 Winston Chur           46.19      47.11   4 
 32 Lopus, Emma                9 Bethesda-Che           48.22      47.52   2 
 33 Brooks, Juliette          12 Albert Einst           47.97      48.41   2 
 34 Zagami, Helana            11 Sherwood               49.68      48.42   2 
 35 Ambuehl, Olivia           11 Poolesville            47.85      48.43   3 
 36 Sunil, Manisha            11 Poolesville                       48.53   1 
 37 Dublinske, Ryleigh         9 Richard Mont           48.31      48.95   2 
 38 Adedeji, Moriamo           9 Wheaton                52.28      49.31   1 
 39 Meyers, Mackenzie         10 Northwest                         50.60   1 
 40 Herring, Lauren            9 Wheaton                52.67      53.21   1 
 41 Ahmed, Amani              10 Thomas S Woo                      53.46   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Sarah              12 James Hubert           77.51      77.16   8  10   
  2 Woods, Tiffany            12 Sherwood               78.84    1:20.22   8   8   
  3 Franco-De-La-Rosa, Wader  11 Watkins Mill         1:21.01    1:21.10   8   6   
  4 Falade, Anita             12 Seneca Valle         1:23.15    1:21.89   7   5   
  5 Maisto, Susanna           11 Montgomery B         1:24.62    1:22.15   7   4   
  6 Doon, Alexis              11 Northwood            1:26.41    1:22.72   6   3   
  7 Wright, Reyna             12 Walt Whitman         1:24.06    1:23.15   7   2   
  8 Miller, Rhoda             10 Watkins Mill         1:23.43    1:24.01   7   1   
  9 Jones, Kaela              12 James Hubert         1:25.64    1:24.13   6 
 10 West, Sydney              12 Walter Johns         1:25.87    1:24.16   6 
 11 Cadet, Irline             11 Northwood            1:24.56    1:24.46   7 
 12 Hierholzer, Molly         12 Sherwood             1:25.29    1:24.70   6 
 13 Kitchen, Rachel           11 Poolesville          1:27.85    1:24.73   5 
 14 Sam, Mary                 12 Paint Branch         1:27.91    1:25.00   4 
 15 Lake, Katerina            12 Northwest            1:22.63    1:25.14   8 
 16 Dorsu, Sisan              12 Bethesda-Che                    1:25.35   1 
 17 Woode, Denise             11 Damascus             1:24.97    1:25.63   7 
 18 McLane, Mariah            12 Seneca Valle         1:22.08    1:25.77   8 
 19 Del Borrello, Mina         9 Damascus             1:26.23    1:26.34   6 
 20 El-Masry, Sophie          11 Richard Mont         1:25.65    1:26.53   6 
 21 Wright, Torian            12 Quince Orcha         1:26.86    1:26.63   5 
 22 Kelley, Jocelyn           10 Winston Chur         1:27.69    1:27.48   5 
 23 Rhodes, Tara              10 Winston Chur         1:31.32    1:27.50   4 
 24 Knopp, Kendra             11 Northwest            1:27.07    1:27.54   5 
 25 Lippert, Lily              9 Clarksburg           1:27.75    1:28.08   5 
 26 Sloan, Julia               9 Quince Orcha         1:27.29    1:28.41   5 
 27 Ani, Karen                10 Gaithersburg         1:28.71    1:28.70   4 
 28 McMurry, Pauline          12 Albert Einst                    1:29.09   2 
 29 O'Dowd, Lily              11 Bethesda-Che                    1:29.35   1 
 30 Carpenter, Sabriana       11 Clarksburg           1:29.73    1:29.97   4 
 31 Ruskin, Halcyon           12 Albert Einst         1:31.46    1:30.43   3 
 32 St. maxens, Mary          10 Walter Johns         1:28.38    1:31.32   4 
 33 Sayles, Mikayla           10 Gaithersburg                    1:31.52   1 
 34 Komwa, Juliet             12 John F Kenne         1:33.03    1:32.04   3 
 35 Hawkins, Akosua           10 Montgomery B         1:32.92    1:32.58   3 
 36 Chase, Naya               11 Springbrook          1:32.84    1:32.72   3 
 37 Turner, Charlene          12 John F Kenne         1:32.56    1:33.19   3 
 38 Liles, Emma               10 Walt Whitman         1:31.37    1:33.88   4 
 39 Val-Addo, Beverly         10 Springbrook          1:39.04    1:34.70   2 
 40 Hepburn, Kristen          10 Poolesville                     1:38.95   1 
 41 Do, Elain                 12 Col. Zadok M                    1:40.35   1 
 42 McCoy, Emma                9 Col. Zadok M                    1:40.70   2 
 43 Santiago, Chayla          10 Wheaton              1:38.89    1:45.24   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Go, Gaby                  12 Northwest            2:23.37    2:22.92   4  10   
  2 Srour, Lucy               12 Winston Chur         2:25.62    2:22.93   4   8   
  3 Kirsch, Katriane          10 Walter Johns         2:29.12    2:26.15   4   6   
  4 Choo, Leanna               9 Northwest            2:31.21    2:28.17   3   5   
  5 McCloskey, Shea           11 Clarksburg           2:30.38    2:28.18   3   4   
  6 Reicin, Julia             10 Winston Chur         2:27.08    2:29.09   4   3   
  7 Franco-De-La-Rosa, Wader  11 Watkins Mill         2:25.91    2:29.25   4   2   
  8 Sanusi, Omolola           10 Seneca Valle         2:28.84    2:29.51   4   1   
  9 Beautz, Claire            12 Poolesville          2:31.80    2:29.58   3 
 10 El-Masry, Sophie          11 Richard Mont         2:27.56    2:30.30   4 
 11 Schmidt, Analise          10 Bethesda-Che         2:35.30    2:30.37   3 
 12 Rishell, Alyssa           11 Watkins Mill         2:26.98    2:31.75   4 
 13 Badrian, Kyra             10 Paint Branch         2:32.46    2:32.25   3 
 14 Bruns, Diamond            12 Springbrook          2:33.22    2:32.86   3 
 15 Falade, Anita             12 Seneca Valle         2:29.35    2:33.72   4 
 16 Cabellos, Victoria        11 Albert Einst         2:38.75    2:33.83   2 
 17 Larson, Denise            12 Poolesville          2:35.86    2:33.98   3 
 18 Doon, Alexis              11 Northwood            2:40.81    2:34.76   2 
 19 Keller, Kiernan           12 Walter Johns         2:25.75    2:34.95   4 
 20 Del Borrello, Mina         9 Damascus             2:34.15    2:35.13   3 
 21 Sam, Mary                 12 Paint Branch         2:39.79    2:36.90   2 
 22 Nuechterlein, Zoe         10 Bethesda-Che         2:36.84    2:37.85   3 
 23 Dulany, Brennis           12 Richard Mont         2:36.39    2:37.92   3 
 24 Wilson, Holly             10 Clarksburg           2:44.36    2:38.40   2 
 25 McGinnis, Rachel          12 Albert Einst         2:46.30    2:40.95   2 
 26 Nhean, Holyna             11 James Hubert         2:39.55    2:42.34   2 
 27 Nakamura, Courtney        12 Sherwood             2:45.36    2:44.18   2 
 28 Palmrose, Sarah           12 Quince Orcha         2:47.55    2:44.51   2 
 29 El-Hifnawi, Jenan          9 Walt Whitman         2:50.52    2:46.93   1 
 30 Randrianarivelo, Liantso   - John F Kenne         3:00.57    2:48.76   1 
 31 Gretschel, Regina         11 Montgomery B         2:53.29    2:48.85   1 
 32 Radichkova, Sonya         10 Gaithersburg         2:59.23    2:51.03   1 
 33 DeLauder, Karyn           10 Sherwood             2:50.69    2:51.31   1 
 34 Turner, Charlene          12 John F Kenne         2:59.18    2:51.66   1 
 35 Daley, Alejandra          11 Springbrook          2:53.09    2:58.29   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keller, Kiernan           12 Walter Johns         5:12.39    5:16.46   3  10   
  2 Noall, Lucie              12 Clarksburg           5:23.62    5:22.02   3   8   
  3 O'Connor, Erin            11 Walt Whitman         5:34.56    5:27.12   3   6   
  4 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amand  11 Sherwood             5:35.70    5:27.17   3   5   
  5 Kirsch, Katriane          10 Walter Johns         5:28.49    5:27.18   3   4   
  6 Walter, Lela              12 Walt Whitman         5:28.13    5:33.15   3   3   
  7 Kipserem, Cynthia         11 Richard Mont         5:52.44    5:41.01   2   2   
  8 Mordoff, Holly            11 Clarksburg           5:58.00    5:48.42   2   1   
  9 Hines, Abigail            11 James Hubert         5:47.17    5:50.64   2 
 10 Sajonia, Isabelle          9 Quince Orcha         5:46.67    5:53.45   2 
 11 Delaplaine, Heather        9 Damascus             5:53.45    5:53.81   2 
 12 Rishell, Alyssa           11 Watkins Mill         5:41.65    5:54.17   3 
 13 Haass, Victoria           11 Winston Chur                    5:54.48   1 
 14 Nhean, Holyna             11 James Hubert         5:45.36    5:54.81   3 
 15 Pugh, Jordyn              10 Seneca Valle         6:01.74    5:56.13   2 
 16 Natchipolsky, Sarah        9 Rockville            5:42.92    5:56.49   3 
 17 Lambert, Elizabeth        11 Albert Einst         6:02.22    5:56.76   2 
 18 Phelps, Maria              9 Poolesville          6:04.94    5:57.21   1 
 19 Tassbihi, Dale            12 Northwest            5:53.21    5:59.32   2 
 20 Walker, Alice              9 Poolesville          6:04.25    6:00.15   2 
 21 Sebbti, Yasmine            - John F Kenne         5:55.88    6:02.18   2 
 22 Bruns, Diamond            12 Springbrook          5:56.98    6:02.98   2 
 23 Clem, Kathryn             12 Winston Chur         5:53.13    6:03.62   2 
 24 Quiros, Daniela           12 Richard Mont         5:56.35    6:08.91   2 
 25 Kutz, Cassady              9 Paint Branch         6:16.26    6:09.57   1 
 26 Zambrano, Ashley           9 Northwest                       6:09.62   1 
 27 Germain, Isadora           9 Montgomery B         6:14.50    6:10.08   1 
 28 Rashad, Zuri               9 Paint Branch         6:27.33    6:12.08   1 
 29 Casey, Morgan              9 Montgomery B         6:37.13    6:18.04   1 
 30 Pena-Molina, Kathy         9 Col. Zadok M                    6:18.71   1 
 31 Vanjoske, Rachel          12 Bethesda-Che         6:24.04    6:19.41   1 
 32 Deprey, Jacqueline        11 Thomas S Woo                    6:20.72   1 
 33 Bauerle, Mahlet           11 Albert Einst         5:53.00    6:21.03   2 
 34 Radichkova, Sonya         10 Gaithersburg         6:27.80    6:22.91   1 
 35 Sanusi, Omolola           10 Seneca Valle         5:36.38    6:23.82   3 
 36 Smith, Taylor             10 Damascus             6:22.71    6:26.67   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taye, Bethlehem           11 Paint Branch        11:23.45   11:20.35   2  10   
  2 Srour, Lucy               12 Winston Chur        11:16.62   11:25.42   2   8   
  3 Murphy, Emily             11 Walter Johns        11:28.80   11:35.69   2   6   
  4 Noall, Lucie              12 Clarksburg          12:01.85   11:43.10   2   5   
  5 Davy, Ciciely             11 Albert Einst        11:34.17   11:52.20   2   4   
  6 Zarate, Sofia             10 Northwest           11:55.91   11:54.82   2   3   
  7 McNeill, Kat              12 Bethesda-Che        11:56.05   11:57.92   2   2   
  8 O'Connor, Erin            11 Walt Whitman        11:58.73   11:58.12   2   1   
  9 Beakes, Caroline          12 Bethesda-Che        12:07.77   12:09.50   2 
 10 Peloff, Madeline          11 Sherwood            11:50.01   12:11.32   2 
 11 Shive, Faith               9 Clarksburg          12:13.17   12:13.48   2 
 12 Kleyman, Paula            12 Winston Chur        11:46.61   12:16.58   2 
 13 Whitefield, Fiona         11 Poolesville         12:09.41   12:19.22   2 
 14 Hailemariam, Gelila       10 Wheaton             12:01.95   12:20.82   2 
 15 Jamsa, Maddie              9 Quince Orcha        13:17.46   12:34.42   1 
 16 McDanald, Megan           11 Quince Orcha                   12:37.47   1 
 17 Elliot, Anne               9 Damascus            12:43.72   12:38.48   1 
 18 Carr, Riani               11 James Hubert        12:06.38   12:44.12   2 
 19 Panullo, Emma             11 Walter Johns                   12:44.54   1 
 20 DiNardo, Briana           12 Northwest           12:37.23   12:46.80   2 
 21 Satsangi, Yamuna          10 Poolesville         13:16.45   12:55.81   1 
 22 Oberfield, Catherine      11 James Hubert        12:53.59   12:57.44   1 
 23 Natchipolsky, Sarah        9 Rockville           12:09.07   12:58.23   2 
 24 Newcombe, Emily           11 Richard Mont                   12:58.69   1 
 25 Present, Isabel            9 Montgomery B        13:23.75   13:02.27   1 
 26 Zillich, Genevieve        10 Sherwood            13:35.00   13:45.47   1 
 27 Horowitz, Aliza           10 Albert Einst        13:16.97   13:53.92   1 
 28 Crisafulli, Carly         11 Damascus            14:22.63   14:07.44   1 
 29 Guise, Abigail            10 Seneca Valle        13:52.79   14:51.04   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pyles, Alexus             11 Clarksburg              8.16       8.29q  5 
  2 Correia, Leondra          11 Northwest               8.68       8.58q  2 
  3 Pyles, Cierra              9 Clarksburg              8.48       8.67q  4 
  4 Penda, HelnSarah          11 Seneca Valle            8.52       8.97q  3 
  5 Caputo, Andrea            12 Damascus                9.04       9.02q  1 
  6 Veator, Sydney            11 Winston Chur            9.16       9.08q  1 
  7 Talyor, Kailih            10 Gaithersburg            9.33       9.21q  2 
  8 Bailey, Taylor            11 Seneca Valle            9.44       9.53q  3 
  9 Lokos, Becca              12 Damascus               10.03       9.71   1 
 10 Hampton, Karley           11 Quince Orcha            9.91       9.73   2 
 11 Nuama, Nikki              10 Paint Branch            9.69       9.83   5 
 12 Christian, Courtney       10 Walter Johns            9.61       9.87   5 
 13 Hayli, Johnson            12 Springbrook                        9.95   3 
 14 Dorsu, Sisan              12 Bethesda-Che            9.84      10.02   4 
 15 Johnson, Jailen           12 Springbrook            10.52      10.05   4 
 16 Skoll, Julie              12 Poolesville            10.32      10.47   4 
 17 Habib, Leila              12 Montgomery B           10.06      10.57   1 
 18 Diggs, Jasmine            12 Paint Branch           10.14      10.59   2 
 19 Hollingsworth, Bryony      9 Richard Mont           10.44      10.60   5 
 20 Johnson, Erin             12 Rockville              10.27      10.65   3 
 21 Ubadiniru, Kim            11 John F Kenne           11.42      10.79   3 
 22 Abdullah, Emalie          10 Northwest              10.45      10.83   5 
 23 Juliano, Olivia            9 Bethesda-Che           11.45      11.26   5 
 24 Komwa, Juliet             12 John F Kenne           11.22      11.61   2 
 -- Lalouani, Maya             - Walter Johns           10.68         DQ   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pyles, Alexus             11 Clarksburg              8.29       8.22   10   
  2 Pyles, Cierra              9 Clarksburg              8.67       8.43    8   
  3 Correia, Leondra          11 Northwest               8.58       8.56    6   
  4 Penda, HelnSarah          11 Seneca Valle            8.97       8.68    5   
  5 Talyor, Kailih            10 Gaithersburg            9.21       8.94    4   
  6 Caputo, Andrea            12 Damascus                9.02       9.01    3   
  7 Veator, Sydney            11 Winston Chur            9.08       9.11    2   
  8 Bailey, Taylor            11 Seneca Valle            9.53       9.18    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                      1:46.00    1:46.27   4  10   
     1) Adebayo, Yusrah 12              2)                                
  2 James Hubert Blake                                1:47.10    1:46.37   4   8   
     1) Allison, Kenya 9                2) Jones, Kaela 12                
  3 Sherwood                                          1:49.00    1:47.81   4   6   
     1) Woods, Tiffany 12               2) Hierholzer, Molly 12           
     3) Moran, Alyssa 11                4) Woods, Lauren 12               
  4 Northwest                                         1:49.00    1:49.17   4   5   
     1) Corriea, Lananda 10             2) Lake, Katerina 12              
     3) Correia, Leondra 11             4) Eckerstrom, Dana 12            
  5 Clarksburg                                        1:48.80    1:49.35   4   4   
     1) Bojang, Fatou 11                2)                                
  6 Damascus                                          1:50.00    1:50.29   4   3   
     1) Woode, Denise 11                2) Lokos, Becca 12                
     3) Abdelmomin, Sahee 12            4) Del Borrello, Mia 12           
  7 Seneca Valley                                                1:50.37   1   2   
     1) Penda, HelnSarah 11             2) Aka, Sandra 12                 
     3) Johnson, Tyatianna 12           4)                                
  8 Quince Orchard                                    1:51.00    1:52.07   3   1   
     1) Seymour, Ashley 10              2) Hampton, Karley 11             
     3) Calvin, Lauren 12               4) Calvin, Heather 10             
  9 Richard Montgomery                                1:51.20    1:53.16   3 
     1) Nyero, Ananda 9                 2) Grey, Sephora 12               
     3) Dublinske, Ryleigh 9            4) Fletcher, Brittany 11          
 10 Gaithersburg                                      1:54.00    1:53.20   2 
     1) Currica, Rebecca 11             2) Talyor, Kailih 10              
     3) Coleman, Octavia 10             4) Montgomery, Jaime 12           
 11 Springbrook                                       1:52.00    1:53.45   3 
     1) Hayli, Johnson 12               2) Chin, Jasmin 9                 
     3) Val-Addo, Beverly 10            4) Counts, Deyana 9               
 12 Col. Zadok Magruder                               1:52.00    1:53.86   3 
     1) Davis, Stephanie 10             2) Robertson, Keila 11            
     3) Rosario, Heather 12             4) Trout, Shelby 11               
 13 Walter Johnson                                    1:53.00    1:54.60   3 
     1) Pitsenberger, Danielle 11       2) West, Sydney 12                
     3) Guion, Claire 9                 4) Mccarty, Shannon 10            
 14 Watkins Mill                                      1:52.00    1:54.61   3 
     1) Sayeh, Dakonte 11               2) Sankoh, Marian 11              
     3) Whipp, Samantha 10              4) Ewane, Epole 11                
 15 Montgomery Blair                                  1:56.00    1:57.26   2 
     1) Ederer, Rachel 12               2) Olawuni, Grace 11              
     3) Wilson, Jillian 9               4) Hawkins, Akosua 10             
 16 John F Kennedy                                    1:57.00    1:57.94   2 
     1) Hickman, Mia 10                 2) Ubadiniru, Kim 11              
     3) Randrianarivelo, Liantsoa -     4) Komwa, Juliet 12               
 17 Poolesville Sr                                    1:58.00    1:58.68   2 
     1) Creedon, Kathryn 10             2) Skoll, Julie 12                
     3) Kitchen, Rachel 11              4) Ambuehl, Olivia 11             
 18 Winston Churchill                                 1:57.00    2:00.65   2 
     1) Janis, Daryn 10                 2) Gage, Grace 9                  
     3) Szamosszegi, Margot 10          4) Ngwu, Mmasinachi 9             
 19 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              2:00.70    2:02.43   2 
     1) Alfonso, Alyssa 12              2) Lopus, Emma 9                  
     3) Mputu, Melanie 9                4) Juliano, Olivia 9              
 20 Wheaton                                           2:01.00    2:11.20   1 
     1) Adefisan, Temilolu 10           2) Lewis, Marketa 11              
     3) Kakou, Jo-Shawna 12             4) Adedeji, Moriamo 9             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill                                      4:10.00    4:07.77   2  10   
     1) Rishell, Alyssa 11              2) Sankoh, Marian 11              
     3) Franco-De-La-Rosa, Waderlise 11 4) Miller, Rhoda 10               
  2 Sherwood                                          4:12.60    4:08.03   2   8   
     1) Woods, Tiffany 12               2) Hierholzer, Molly 12           
     3) Moran, Alyssa 11                4) Woods, Lauren 12               
  3 Paint Branch                                      4:12.00    4:11.59   2   6   
     1) Adebayo, Yusrah 12              2)                                
  4 James Hubert Blake                                3:56.10    4:11.65   2   5   
     1) Allison, Kenya 9                2) Sam, Martha 12                 
     3) Jones, Kaela 12                 4) Moore, Sarah 12                
  5 Northwest                                         4:14.00    4:17.85   2   4   
     1) Lake, Katerina 12               2) Knopp, Kendra 11               
     3) Corriea, Lananda 10             4) Go, Gaby 12                    
  6 Seneca Valley                                                4:23.83   1   3   
     1) Sanusi, Omolola 10              2) Falade, Anita 12               
     3) Aka, Sandra 12                  4)                                
  7 Damascus                                          4:22.13    4:26.27   2   2   
     1) Woode, Denise 11                2) Del Borrello, Mina 9           
     3) Del Borrello, Mia 12            4) Abdelmomin, Sahee 12           
  8 Quince Orchard                                    4:20.00    4:27.70   2   1   
     1) Sloan, Julia 9                  2) Van Wert, Keegan 12            
     3) Seymour, Ashley 10              4) Hampton, Karley 11             
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:17.40    4:27.98   2 
     1) Schmidt, Analise 10             2) Lopus, Emma 9                  
     3) Dorsu, Sisan 12                 4) O'Dowd, Lily 11                
 10 Walter Johnson                                    4:24.00    4:28.52   1 
     1) Pitsenberger, Danielle 11       2) St. maxens, Mary 10            
     3) West, Sydney 12                 4) Murphy, Emily 11               
 11 Winston Churchill                                 4:28.00    4:31.35   1 
     1) Veator, Sydney 11               2) Kelley, Jocelyn 10             
     3) Reicin, Julia 10                4) Rhodes, Tara 10                
 12 Montgomery Blair                                  4:34.00    4:31.93   1 
     1) Ederer, Rachel 12               2) Olawuni, Grace 11              
     3) Maisto, Susanna 11              4) Hawkins, Akosua 10             
 13 Gaithersburg                                      4:34.00    4:32.35   1 
     1) Ani, Karen 10                   2) Coleman, Octavia 10            
     3) Montgomery, Jaime 12            4) Sayles, Mikayla 10             
 14 Clarksburg                                        4:23.80    4:33.43   2 
     1) Lippert, Lily 9                 2)                                
 15 Poolesville Sr                                    4:25.00    4:35.79   1 
     1) Kitchen, Rachel 11              2) Creedon, Kathryn 10            
     3) Ambuehl, Olivia 11              4) Hepburn, Kristen 10            
 16 Albert Einstein                                   4:32.00    4:38.72   1 
     1) Butler, Hannah 12               2) Cabellos, Victoria 11          
     3) Brooks, Juliette 12             4) Ruskin, Halcyon 12             
 17 Springbrook                                       4:23.00    4:38.91   2 
     1) Bruns, Diamond 12               2) Chase, Naya 11                 
     3) Val-Addo, Beverly 10            4) Jacobs, Tamir 11               
 18 Richard Montgomery                                4:28.00    4:39.06   1 
     1) Grey, Sephora 12                2) El-Masry, Sophie 11            
     3) Dulany, Brennis 12              4) Fletcher, Brittany 11          
 19 Wheaton                                           4:45.00    4:56.75   1 
     1) Herring, Lauren 9               2) Kakou, Jo-Shawna 12            
     3) Santiago, Chayla 10             4) Mutai, Amanda 11               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                   10:02.00    9:47.69   2  10   
     1) Murphy, Emily 11                2) Kirsch, Katriane 10            
     3) Garrett, Jasmine 11             4) Keller, Kiernan 12             
  2 Winston Churchill                                 9:55.00    9:53.05   2   8   
     1) Srour, Lucy 12                  2) Kelley, Jocelyn 10             
     3) Reicin, Julia 10                4) Rhodes, Tara 10                
  3 Seneca Valley                                                9:55.26   2   6   
     1) Sanusi, Omolola 10              2) McLane, Mariah 12              
     3) Pugh, Jordyn 10                 4) Falade, Anita 12               
  4 Northwest                                        10:18.00    9:58.82   2   5   
     1) Lake, Katerina 12               2) Corriea, Lananda 10            
     3) Go, Gaby 12                     4) Choo, Leanna 9                 
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                             10:08.80   10:14.08   2   4   
     1) O'Dowd, Lily 11                 2) Levine, Abigail 11             
     3) Nuechterlein, Zoe 10            4) Schmidt, Analise 10            
  6 Albert Einstein                                  10:20.60   10:14.76   2   3   
     1) Cabellos, Victoria 11           2) McMurry, Pauline 12            
     3) Davy, Ciciely 11                4) Ruskin, Halcyon 12             
  7 Watkins Mill                                     10:15.00   10:16.45   2   2   
     1) Franco-De-La-Rosa, Waderlise 11 2) Miller, Rhoda 10               
     3) Ewane, Epole 11                 4) Rishell, Alyssa 11             
  8 Poolesville Sr                                   10:20.00   10:16.86   2   1   
     1) Beautz, Claire 12               2) Satsangi, Yamuna 10            
     3) Phelps, Maria 9                 4) Walker, Alice 9                
  9 Paint Branch                                     10:30.00   10:26.15   2 
     1) Badrian, Kyra 10                2)                                
 10 James Hubert Blake                                          10:28.89   1 
     1) Hines, Abigail 11               2) Oberfield, Catherine 11        
     3) Carr, Riani 11                  4) Nhean, Holyna 11               
 11 Clarksburg                                       10:32.40   10:35.28   2 
     1) Lippert, Lily 9                 2)                                
 12 Sherwood                                         11:01.00   10:45.47   1 
     1) Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amanda 11    2) Nakamura, Courtney 12          
     3) Johnson, Kristi 10              4) Peloff, Madeline 11            
 13 Richard Montgomery                               10:42.00   10:50.43   2 
     1) Cowan, Amelia 10                2) De La Vega, Jasmine 9          
     3) Dulany, Brennis 12              4) Newcombe, Emily 11             
 14 Damascus                                         11:00.00   10:57.03   1 
     1) Strokis, Madeleine 11           2) Boege, Ella 10                 
     3) Del Borrello, Mina 9            4) Werner, Skylar 9               
 15 Quince Orchard                                   10:50.00   11:19.21   1 
     1) Van Wert, Keegan 12             2) Sloan, Julia 9                 
     3) Jacobson, Maya 10               4) Palmrose, Sarah 12             
 16 Thomas S Wootton                                 11:30.00   11:33.80   1 
     1) Pugh, Teagan 12                 2) Deprey, Jacqueline 11          
     3) Hubert, Valerie 10              4) Boyd, Hannah 9                 
 17 Springbrook                                      11:30.00   12:11.49   1 
     1) Kilby, Christina 9              2) Richardson-Powell, Vene 9      
     3) Tessema, Metasebia 9            4) Daley, Alejandra 11            
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pyles, Alexus             11 Clarksburg           5-06.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 McAdam, Naja              12 Clarksburg           5-00.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Correia, Leondra          11 Northwest            5-00.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Bateky, Stephanie         10 Northwest            5-04.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 Del Borrello, Mia         12 Damascus             4-08.00    4-10.00    4   
  6 Bruegmann, Sarah          10 Walt Whitman         4-10.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 Wellinghoff, Madison      10 Quince Orcha         5-00.00    4-08.00    2   
  8 Igwebuike, Precious       11 Paint Branch         5-02.00    4-08.00    1   
  9 Conway, Alexandra         11 Winston Chur         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Juliano, Olivia            9 Bethesda-Che         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 -- Adefisan, Temilolu        10 Wheaton              4-00.00         NH  
 -- Stanton, Jasmine          11 James Hubert                         NH  
 -- Schmidt, Analise          10 Bethesda-Che         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Randolph, Alexis          12 Watkins Mill                         NH  
 -- Hollingsworth, Bryony      9 Richard Mont                         NH  
 -- Bruns, Diamond            12 Springbrook          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Caputo, Andrea            12 Damascus             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Habib, Leila              12 Montgomery B         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Moore, Carmen             11 James Hubert         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Correia, Leondra          11 Northwest           18-03.25   18-01.00   10   
  2 Pyles, Alexus             11 Clarksburg          17-04.75   17-06.50    8   
  3 Pyles, Cierra              9 Clarksburg          17-02.00   17-00.00    6   
  4 McDermott, Julia          12 Winston Chur        17-06.00   16-11.00    5   
  5 Bateky, Stephanie         10 Northwest           17-03.50   16-10.00    4   
  6 Peace, Winona             12 Albert Einst        17-00.00   16-02.50    3   
  7 Robertson, Keila          11 Col. Zadok M        16-04.00   16-02.00    2   
  8 Johnson, Tyatianna        12 Seneca Valle        15-10.00   15-10.00    1   
  9 Moran, Alyssa             11 Sherwood            15-11.00   15-07.00  
 10 Laryea, Rachel            12 John F Kenne        16-01.00   15-05.50  
 11 Grey, Sephora             12 Richard Mont        14-05.50   15-02.50  
 12 Lokos, Becca              12 Damascus                       14-11.50  
 13 Nuama, Nikki              10 Paint Branch        15-00.50   14-08.25  
 14 Osafo-Dedey, Nicole       10 Paint Branch        15-05.50   14-07.00  
 15 Burk, Emily               12 Walter Johns        14-10.50   14-04.00  
 16 Ubadiniru, Kim            11 John F Kenne        13-10.25   14-01.50  
 17 Matharu, Anisha           12 Winston Chur        15-00.00   14-00.50  
 18 Sunil, Manisha            11 Poolesville         13-06.00   14-00.00  
 19 Bonner-Flagg, Sekai        9 Springbrook                    13-03.50  
 20 Montgomery, Jaime         12 Gaithersburg        14-11.00   13-02.00  
 21 Currica, Rebecca          11 Gaithersburg        13-07.00   12-10.00  
 22 Ederer, Rachel            12 Montgomery B        13-04.00   12-09.50  
 23 O'Donnell, Tara           12 Sherwood            11-05.50   12-00.00  
 24 Alfonso, Alyssa           12 Bethesda-Che        13-07.75   11-09.50  
 25 Vos, Jessica              11 Richard Mont        12-04.00   11-08.50  
 25 Price, Carolyn            10 Walt Whitman        13-03.50   11-08.50  
 27 Mputu, Melanie             9 Bethesda-Che        11-07.00   11-05.50  
 -- Moore, Carmen             11 James Hubert                         ND  
 -- Mullings, Shinel          10 Watkins Mill                         ND  
 -- Blakey, Ariel             12 Montgomery B        11-01.50         ND  
 -- Bailey, Taylor            11 Seneca Valle        14-05.00         ND  
 -- Mychajliw, Meghan         10 Quince Orcha        13-01.50         ND  
 -- Calvin, Heather           10 Quince Orcha        14-11.00         ND  
 -- Kostopulos, Maddy          9 Walt Whitman        12-11.50         ND  
 -- Leshan, Emma              10 Walter Johns        13-01.50         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pyles, Alexus             11 Clarksburg          37-02.50   37-09.50   10   
  2 Robertson, Keila          11 Col. Zadok M        36-06.50   35-10.25    8   
  3 Jacobs, Tamir             11 Springbrook         34-05.00   35-02.25    6   
  4 McDermott, Julia          12 Winston Chur        36-00.00   34-07.25    5   
  5 Bateky, Stephanie         10 Northwest           34-08.75   34-04.25    4   
  6 Bailey, Taylor            11 Seneca Valle        32-05.25   34-00.75    3   
  7 Caputo, Andrea            12 Damascus            32-05.00   33-05.00    2   
  8 Laryea, Rachel            12 John F Kenne        34-01.75   33-01.50    1   
  9 Burk, Emily               12 Walter Johns        31-06.50   32-04.00  
 10 Cadenhead, Sara           11 Northwest           33-09.50   32-03.25  
 11 Peace, Winona             12 Albert Einst        33-01.50   32-01.25  
 12 Evans, Paige              10 Clarksburg          31-03.50   31-07.25  
 13 Matharu, Anisha           12 Winston Chur        32-05.50   31-00.25  
 14 Ederer, Rachel            12 Montgomery B        29-06.50   30-05.00  
 15 Hollingsworth, Bryony      9 Richard Mont        30-03.00   30-04.50  
 16 Montgomery, Jaime         12 Gaithersburg        29-09.00   30-00.50  
 17 Diggs, Jasmine            12 Paint Branch                   30-00.25  
 18 Wellinghoff, Madison      10 Quince Orcha        30-08.00   29-00.25  
 19 Stevenson, Briya           9 Paint Branch        26-10.75   28-00.25  
 20 Price, Carolyn            10 Walt Whitman        27-03.00   27-09.25  
 21 Johnson, Erin             12 Rockville           27-00.00   27-00.00  
 22 Hersman, Audrey           12 Bethesda-Che        24-03.00   24-05.00  
 -- Bonner-Flagg, Sekai        9 Springbrook                          ND  
 -- O'Donnell, Tara           12 Sherwood            26-00.50         ND  
 -- Kronheim, Lauren          11 Bethesda-Che        25-07.50         ND  
 -- Johnson, Tyatianna        12 Seneca Valle        36-11.00         ND  
 -- Watts, Jameka             12 John F Kenne        29-04.50         ND  
 -- Moran, Alyssa             11 Sherwood            34-06.75         ND  
 -- Mychajliw, Meghan         10 Quince Orcha        28-03.50         ND  
 -- Leshan, Emma              10 Walter Johns        29-01.25         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ababio, Justina           11 Clarksburg          34-02.50   35-00.75   10   
  2 Toure, Aissa              12 Clarksburg          33-04.25   32-09.00    8   
  3 Tshitenge, Biamba         11 Northwest           31-10.25   31-11.25    6   
  4 Tarke, Anelle             11 Gaithersburg        33-06.00   29-10.00    5   
  5 Goldberg, Rachel          11 Sherwood            27-10.00   29-09.25    4   
  6 Talyor, Kailih            10 Gaithersburg                   28-08.25    3   
  7 Mofor, Mageb              12 Sherwood            29-03.00   27-10.25    2   
  8 Njelita, Chinomso         10 Northwest           25-11.75   27-09.50    1   
  9 Penda, HelnSarah          11 Seneca Valle        24-11.00   26-05.00  
 10 Koroye, Toni               9 Walter Johns        22-00.50   25-00.25  
 11 Mejia, Frances            11 Richard Mont        21-03.75   23-07.75  
 12 Conteh, Marian            11 Albert Einst        23-11.75   23-03.25  
 13 Trenkle, Caitlin          11 Walter Johns        24-11.50   23-02.25  
 14 Sookdeo, Tatiana          10 Springbrook         23-01.25   22-11.75  
 15 Darby, Jayla               9 Richard Mont        25-04.25   21-09.00  
 16 Wolf, Renee               11 Winston Chur        23-00.25   21-03.50  
 17 Trivers, Morgan           12 John F Kenne        22-08.50   21-01.25  
 18 Kok-sey-Tjong, Serena     11 Paint Branch        23-00.25   20-07.25  
 19 Bashonga, Emisi            9 Springbrook         18-10.50   20-04.75  
 20 Lyon, Jessica             12 Walt Whitman        21-06.25   20-01.00  
 21 Davis, Tania               9 Seneca Valle        19-08.00   19-04.25  
 22 Miller, Katherine          9 Damascus            18-06.00   18-00.50  
 23 Morgan, Nancy             12 Poolesville         17-08.25   18-00.00  
 24 Onana, Linda              11 Paint Branch        22-09.75   17-09.50  
 25 Wickramasinghe, Ayathma   10 Bethesda-Che        17-03.25   17-01.00  
 26 Jacobson, Maya            10 Quince Orcha                   12-04.50  
 -- Jervan, Ina               11 Damascus                             ND  
 -- Williams, Zora            12 Rockville           24-11.00         ND  
 -- Buck, Emma                11 Watkins Mill        18-01.50         ND  
 -- Chatterji-Len, Kasey       9 Walt Whitman        18-05.25         ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Jalen             12 Northwest               6.56       6.60q  5 
  2 Settles, Rufus            12 Sherwood                6.62       6.62q  4 
  3 Sorra, Justin             12 Quince Orcha            6.67       6.72q  3 
  3 Woodyard, Jaron           11 Thomas S Woo            6.56       6.72q  6 
  5 Leonard, Jamal            12 Gaithersburg                       6.77q  1 
  6 Frazer, Davino            11 Northwest               6.73       6.78q  2 
  6 Adegun, Hafis             11 Paint Branch            6.75       6.78q  1 
  8 Oxley, Joseph             12 James Hubert            6.79       6.79q  1 
  9 Fehlinger, Alex           12 Richard Mont            6.89       6.81   6 
 10 Yevoo, Edem               12 Watkins Mill                       6.82   5 
 11 Blair, Lud                 - John F Kenne            6.89       6.83   6 
 12 Tientcheu, Yvann          12 Montgomery B            7.02       6.86   4 
 13 Phillips, Nathan           9 James Hubert            7.12       6.87   4 
 14 Williams, J'Sean (Xavier  10 Seneca Valle            6.80       6.88   2 
 15 Penda, Sone               12 Watkins Mill            6.89       6.90   5 
 16 Harris, Christopher       10 Gaithersburg            6.91       6.92   5 
 17 Agyemang, Emmanuel        12 Col. Zadok M            6.97       6.93   1 
 17 Rop, Kevin                12 John F Kenne            6.92       6.93   3 
 17 Feliz-Platt, Adrian       11 Seneca Valle            6.92       6.93   4 
 20 Lewis, Marquette          12 Winston Chur            6.87       6.94   4 
 21 Van Gieson, Michael       11 Rockville               7.04       6.96   5 
 22 Lachnani, Hakim           12 Montgomery B            6.98       7.00   1 
 23 Ramsey, Jacari            11 Springbrook             7.01       7.01   3 
 24 McCormack, Wesley         10 Col. Zadok M            7.14       7.07   3 
 25 Johnson, Jordan           10 Paint Branch            7.18       7.09   2 
 26 Grey, Norman              12 Richard Mont            6.81       7.10   3 
 26 Assimaidou, Oda           12 Winston Chur            7.16       7.10   1 
 26 Asaba, Alain              12 Bethesda-Che            7.15       7.10   1 
 29 Dye, Tristan              10 Quince Orcha            7.11       7.14   5 
 30 Castiblanco, John          9 Damascus                7.11       7.15   6 
 31 Munoz, Delano             11 Walter Johns            7.19       7.18   3 
 32 Ellis, Perry              10 Wheaton                 7.28       7.20   5 
 32 Zou, Steven               10 Thomas S Woo            7.28       7.20   6 
 34 Brown, Sean               11 Rockville               7.15       7.26   2 
 35 Sandoval, Andy            12 Northwood               7.33       7.30   5 
 36 Bell, Tyrone              12 Northwood               7.30       7.31   6 
 37 seo, junon                 9 Walter Johns                       7.35   3 
 38 Feigin, Jack              10 Walt Whitman            7.36       7.36   4 
 39 Robb, Devon               12 Poolesville                        7.50   4 
 40 Shaia, Jared              12 Sherwood                7.38       7.53   3 
 40 Karns, Diego               9 Walt Whitman            7.51       7.53   2 
 42 Ankapong, John            11 Wheaton                 7.22       7.57   4 
 43 Murphy, Kalus              9 Bethesda-Che            7.77       7.85   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodyard, Jaron           11 Thomas S Woo            6.72       6.54   10   
  2 Settles, Rufus            12 Sherwood                6.62       6.56    8   
  3 Walker, Jalen             12 Northwest               6.60       6.59    6   
  4 Sorra, Justin             12 Quince Orcha            6.72       6.67    5   
  5 Leonard, Jamal            12 Gaithersburg            6.77       6.72    4   
  6 Adegun, Hafis             11 Paint Branch            6.78       6.73    3   
  7 Frazer, Davino            11 Northwest               6.78       6.80    2   
  8 Oxley, Joseph             12 James Hubert            6.79       6.87    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Jalen             12 Northwest              35.27      35.35   9  10   
  2 Sorra, Justin             12 Quince Orcha           36.81      36.26   9   8   
  3 Woodyard, Jaron           11 Thomas S Woo           35.77      36.28   9   6   
  4 Lewis, Marquette          12 Winston Chur           36.60      36.69   9   5   
  5 Oxley, Joseph             12 James Hubert           37.16      36.80   8   4   
  6 Mapoku, Kevine            12 Watkins Mill           37.20      36.83   8   3   
  7 Van Gieson, Michael       11 Rockville              37.89      37.22   7   2   
  8 Settles, Rufus            12 Sherwood               36.88      37.26   9   1   
  9 Brown, Sean               11 Rockville              38.40      37.36   7 
 10 Agyemang, Emmanuel        12 Col. Zadok M           37.98      37.40   7 
 11 Bonds, Michael            12 Watkins Mill           38.30      37.49   7 
 12 Campbell, Christian       11 Walter Johns           37.10      37.68   9 
 13 Ramsey, Jacari            11 Springbrook            38.18      37.89   7 
 14 Pakou, Sergio             12 Montgomery B           38.59      38.07   6 
 15 Smith, Zach               11 Gaithersburg           37.71      38.20   8 
 16 Leonard, Jaylen           11 Gaithersburg           38.37      38.58   7 
 17 Bynum, Kurtis             12 Clarksburg             39.07      38.60   5 
 18 Cole, Clayton             12 Richard Mont           38.73      38.65   6 
 19 Cruz Tapia, Jose          12 Quince Orcha           38.65      38.85   6 
 20 Schloss, Benjamin         12 Walt Whitman           38.91      38.88   6 
 20 Williams, J'Sean (Xavier  10 Seneca Valle           38.71      38.88   6 
 22 Richardson, Will          10 Bethesda-Che           40.36      38.96   4 
 23 Babers, Cameron           12 Winston Chur           39.61      39.03   5 
 24 McNamara, Hank            12 Richard Mont           38.70      39.19   4 
 25 Kyle, Victor              12 Wheaton                38.51      39.20   6 
 26 Martinez, Fredys          12 Bethesda-Che           40.10      39.28   4 
 27 Feliz-Platt, Adrian       11 Seneca Valle           40.67      39.38   3 
 28 McFate, Lukas              - James Hubert           39.90      39.57   4 
 29 Cocker, Josh              12 Poolesville            40.38      39.65   3 
 30 Aggrey, Derick            12 Sherwood               39.47      39.97   5 
 31 Turay, Fasineh            10 Col. Zadok M           40.69      40.28   3 
 32 Fehlinger, Sidney          9 Damascus               41.87      40.34   2 
 33 Payne, Michael            10 Poolesville            41.09      40.49   2 
 34 Zuniga, Enrique           10 Wheaton                41.93      40.72   2 
 35 Sandoval, Andy            12 Northwood              40.87      40.92   3 
 36 Quansah, Elton            10 Northwest              39.66      41.11   5 
 37 Rowe, Nathanial           12 Walter Johns           39.00      41.19   5 
 38 Karns, Diego               9 Walt Whitman           40.97      41.53   3 
 39 Bradford-El, Khalid        - John F Kenne           40.57      42.08   3 
 40 Bui, William              12 Albert Einst           41.92      42.54   2 
 -- Maciver, Tariq             - John F Kenne           42.61         NT   1 
 -- Zou, Steven               10 Thomas S Woo           43.51         NT   1 
 -- Kasik, Camden             12 Albert Einst           42.05         NT   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Oliver             12 Paint Branch           67.52      67.23   8  10   
  2 Adekoya, Taiwo            12 Paint Branch           69.64      67.24   8   8   
  3 Ransing, Nicholas         12 Quince Orcha           68.81      67.63   8   6   
  4 Di-Reumante, Andree'      11 Northwood              69.77      69.44   8   5   
  5 Oxley, Josh               12 James Hubert           71.31      69.82   7   4   
  6 Walsh, Liam               11 Quince Orcha           71.18      70.74   7   3   
  7 Mosquera, Jonathan        12 Clarksburg             72.52      71.13   6   2   
  8 Agboola, Matt             12 Richard Mont           69.50      71.29   3   1   
  9 Martinez, Marc            10 John F Kenne           76.22      71.39   4 
 10 Rhoderick, Brendan        12 Northwest              70.25      71.50   8 
 11 Odzorig, Taivon           12 Walter Johns           71.64      71.70   7 
 12 Schloss, Benjamin         12 Walt Whitman           71.12      71.95   7 
 13 Scott, Ryan               12 Wheaton                74.61      72.10   5 
 14 Koppel, Amit              10 Richard Mont           72.25      72.30   6 
 15 Ramirez, Marco            11 Rockville              73.72      72.54   6 
 16 Yamitshi, Ngoy             - Northwest              71.61      72.65   7 
 17 Addrey, Salim             12 Watkins Mill           73.25      72.66   6 
 18 Nuako, Magnus             12 Northwood              74.27      73.31   5 
 19 Viqueira, Joe              9 Bethesda-Che           74.73      73.78   5 
 20 Tan-Fahed, Brendan         9 Winston Chur           74.61      73.81   5 
 21 Lepe, Juan                10 Springbrook            78.11      73.82   3 
 22 Yazdani, David            11 Thomas S Woo           74.18      73.91   5 
 23 Masison, Matt             12 Walter Johns           74.77      73.98   4 
 24 Tientcheu, Yvann          12 Montgomery B         1:23.40      74.35   2 
 25 Freilich, Joshua          11 Winston Chur           76.29      74.39   4 
 26 Smith, Renaldo             9 Sherwood               78.31      74.97   3 
 27 Rodriguez, Bryant         12 Wheaton                74.76      75.74   5 
 28 Guh, Harrison             12 Walt Whitman           74.86      76.22   4 
 29 Feleke, Raphael           12 Albert Einst           78.79      78.71   3 
 30 Robinson, Onaja           12 Seneca Valle         1:22.24      78.86   2 
 31 Travis, Justin            11 Rockville              79.35      79.05   3 
 32 Berger, Kyle              11 Poolesville            78.75      79.54   3 
 33 Gibbs, Andrew             12 Seneca Valle           79.59    1:20.13   2 
 34 Gebremariam, Amanuel      12 Albert Einst         1:20.00    1:20.18   2 
 35 Robb, Devon               12 Poolesville                     1:22.80   1 
 36 Chen, Andy                 9 Col. Zadok M         1:31.68    1:25.89   2 
 37 Park, Jeremy               9 Col. Zadok M         1:43.30    1:38.12   1 
 -- Leonard, Jamal            12 Gaithersburg                         NT   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zarate, Diego             12 Northwest            1:58.16    1:57.72   4  10   
  2 Lloyd, Oliver             12 Paint Branch         2:00.86    1:59.26   4   8   
  3 Neil, Lorenzo             12 Paint Branch         2:02.08    2:01.10   4   6   
  4 Walsh, Liam               11 Quince Orcha         2:02.84    2:03.03   4   5   
  5 Porquin, Emmanuel         12 Richard Mont         1:59.11    2:03.34   4   4   
  6 Suero, Miguel             12 Rockville            1:58.58    2:03.87   4   3   
  7 Agboola, Matt             12 Richard Mont         2:04.46    2:04.03   4   2   
  8 Oxley, Josh               12 James Hubert         2:06.59    2:04.10   4   1   
  9 O'Leary, Kevin            11 Walter Johns         2:05.72    2:04.29   4 
 10 Di-Reumante, Andree'      11 Northwood            2:05.04    2:06.47   4 
 11 Suero, Manuel             12 Rockville            2:05.41    2:06.83   4 
 12 Nadal, Nathan             12 Thomas S Woo         2:06.81    2:07.59   3 
 13 Siewe Yanga, Thierry      10 Montgomery B         2:08.31    2:08.79   3 
 14 Fagan, Brendan            12 Winston Chur         2:10.33    2:09.32   3 
 15 Weingord, Sam             12 Northwest            2:09.88    2:10.18   3 
 16 Winter, Patrick           11 Walter Johns         2:09.06    2:10.32   3 
 17 Nuako, Magnus             12 Northwood            2:08.36    2:11.12   3 
 18 Goldsmith, Matthew        10 Winston Chur         2:08.83    2:11.19   3 
 19 Severe, Ben                9 Walt Whitman         2:15.79    2:12.01   2 
 20 Ransing, Nicholas         12 Quince Orcha         2:01.41    2:12.64   4 
 21 Villanueva, Emanuel       11 Gaithersburg                    2:12.92   1 
 22 Raphael, Johan            12 Thomas S Woo         2:15.86    2:13.46   2 
 23 Spiess, Chris             11 Clarksburg                      2:14.43   1 
 24 O'Brien, Christian        12 Bethesda-Che         2:16.55    2:14.58   2 
 25 Tessitore, Michael        12 Watkins Mill         2:17.88    2:14.69   2 
 26 Hanlon, Robert            12 Sherwood             2:17.14    2:14.73   2 
 27 Young, Corey              12 Springbrook          2:11.75    2:15.53   3 
 28 Macek, Ben                11 Damascus                        2:16.45   1 
 29 Murphy, Jack              12 Montgomery B         2:12.03    2:17.70   3 
 30 Stout, John               11 James Hubert         2:14.70    2:18.20   2 
 31 Kipyegon, Vincent         12 John F Kenne         2:20.64    2:18.72   2 
 32 Masson, Philippe          11 Bethesda-Che         2:07.20    2:18.99   3 
 33 Psaltakis, Matthew        12 Poolesville                     2:19.03   1 
 34 Takemori, Troy            12 Seneca Valle         2:18.15    2:19.85   2 
 35 Viera, Eric               10 Gaithersburg         2:21.98    2:19.92   2 
 36 Wasserman, Sam            11 Walt Whitman         2:31.00    2:21.06   1 
 37 Feleke, Raphael           12 Albert Einst         2:18.33    2:21.28   2 
 38 Thomas, Michael           11 Clarksburg           2:10.83    2:21.59   3 
 39 Mejia, David              11 Springbrook          2:34.60    2:21.96   1 
 40 Lambert, Sebastian        11 Sherwood             2:23.08    2:22.83   1 
 41 Hernandez, Jurgen         12 Albert Einst         2:24.00    2:26.07   1 
 42 Reyes, Edwing             12 Wheaton              2:30.41    2:28.06   1 
 43 Lent, Andrew              10 Poolesville          2:23.99    2:29.64   1 
 44 Chen, Andy                 9 Col. Zadok M                    2:52.55   1 
 45 Park, Jeremy               9 Col. Zadok M                    2:56.23   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zarate, Diego             12 Northwest            4:18.00    4:20.09   3  10   
  2 Neil, Lorenzo             12 Paint Branch         4:36.00    4:24.87   3   8   
  3 Porquin, Emmanuel         12 Richard Mont         4:29.00    4:24.89   3   6   
  4 Tadesse, Binyam           12 John F Kenne         4:40.12    4:33.92   3   5   
  5 Suero, Miguel             12 Rockville            4:36.99    4:35.86   3   4   
  6 Young, Corey              12 Springbrook          4:45.01    4:37.24   3   3   
  7 Nadal, Nathan             12 Thomas S Woo         4:39.17    4:41.01   3   2   
  8 Baker, Sam                12 Bethesda-Che         4:36.43    4:41.11   3   1   
  9 Tegegn, Dawit             11 Springbrook          4:44.70    4:41.43   3 
 10 Tewelde, Mieron           12 Paint Branch         4:51.49    4:47.00   2 
 11 Resnick, Benjamin         12 Walter Johns         4:50.83    4:48.30   2 
 12 Newport, James            11 James Hubert         4:53.85    4:48.45   2 
 13 Murphy, Jack              12 Montgomery B         4:44.55    4:49.06   3 
 14 Abebe, Michael            11 Northwood            4:37.31    4:49.78   3 
 15 Lockett, Ryan              9 Poolesville          4:51.08    4:50.16   2 
 16 Osborne, Chase             9 Northwest            4:51.91    4:50.82   2 
 17 Haskins, Grant            12 Winston Chur         4:49.61    4:51.25   2 
 18 Heinzerling, Lucas        11 Bethesda-Che         4:52.48    4:51.43   2 
 19 Iqbal, Samad              11 Richard Mont         4:49.88    4:52.60   2 
 20 Scherr, Preston           11 Walt Whitman         4:48.04    4:54.91   3 
 21 Mara, Ethan                9 Quince Orcha         5:03.09    4:58.15   1 
 22 Siewe Yanga, Thierry      10 Montgomery B         4:59.67    4:58.48   2 
 23 Wilson, Lyle              12 Albert Einst         4:58.09    4:59.10   2 
 24 Hanlon, Robert            12 Sherwood             4:55.71    5:00.54   2 
 25 Macek, Ben                11 Damascus             5:01.70    5:00.64   1 
 26 Stout, John               11 James Hubert         5:02.81    5:00.67   1 
 27 Narayan, Shashank         11 Walter Johns         5:01.42    5:01.02   2 
 28 Travis, Justin            11 Rockville            5:03.91    5:03.02   1 
 29 Takemori, Troy            12 Seneca Valle         5:03.25    5:08.80   1 
 30 Wilson, Lorenzo           11 Gaithersburg         5:02.58    5:10.72   1 
 31 White, Andrew             12 Poolesville                     5:10.79   1 
 32 Wilson, Tyler              9 Albert Einst         5:11.67    5:11.53   1 
 33 Vedrin, Matt               - John F Kenne         5:06.31    5:12.61   1 
 34 Shefferman, Jason         11 Winston Chur         5:08.00    5:13.96   1 
 35 Siressa, Elias            10 Clarksburg           5:23.05    5:17.22   1 
 36 Opiekun, Joseph           12 Clarksburg                      5:18.34   1 
 37 Fernandez, Alejandro      10 Gaithersburg         5:08.01    5:25.44   1 
 38 Confrey, Gary             11 Sherwood             5:16.15    5:27.80   1 
 39 Iqbal, Wasique            11 Col. Zadok M         6:03.10    5:44.58   1 
 40 Dhingra, Naman            10 Northwood            5:44.29    5:47.44   1 
 -- Riviello, Collin          11 Col. Zadok M         5:21.21        DNF   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Khaghani, Amir            12 Walt Whitman         9:26.95    9:34.83   2  10   
  2 Asfaw, Rohann             10 Richard Mont         9:30.21    9:35.86   2   8   
  3 Bezherano, Itai           12 Walter Johns         9:32.74    9:43.87   2   6   
  4 Kannapell, Dylan          11 Bethesda-Che         9:59.83   10:09.14   2   5   
  5 Tadesse, Binyam           12 John F Kenne         9:52.63   10:14.16   2   4   
  6 Kureshi, Brandon          12 Northwest           10:07.21   10:15.78   2   3   
  7 Ryun Anderson, James      12 Paint Branch        15:08.07   10:16.18   2   2   
  8 Woodward-Montes, Arturo   12 Winston Chur        10:10.36   10:19.04   2   1   
  9 Thoms, Ben                12 Quince Orcha         9:56.41   10:22.86   2 
 10 Newport, James            11 James Hubert        10:17.44   10:22.90   2 
 11 Tegegn, Dawit             11 Springbrook         10:18.70   10:27.28   2 
 12 Attiogbe, Komlan          10 Northwest           10:36.42   10:27.68   2 
 13 Jones, Sebastian          10 Bethesda-Che        10:30.07   10:30.47   2 
 14 Abebe, Michael            11 Northwood           10:01.49   10:33.75   2 
 15 Sarsony, Adam             11 Rockville           10:51.21   10:38.66   1 
 16 Dirlik, Greg              12 Albert Einst        10:44.39   10:40.73   1 
 17 Singer, Daniel            11 Walter Johns        10:48.00   10:41.02   1 
 18 Thomas, Michael           11 Clarksburg          10:26.50   10:42.81   2 
 19 Psaltakis, Matthew        12 Poolesville         10:39.81   10:45.11   1 
 20 Hyman, Jacob              12 Winston Chur        10:51.81   10:48.30   1 
 21 Arias, Alejandro          11 Albert Einst        10:26.76   10:49.98   2 
 22 Walker, Jackson           10 Richard Mont        10:31.26   10:51.47   2 
 23 McGovern, Shane           10 Paint Branch        10:28.52   10:59.73   1 
 24 Lent, Andrew              10 Poolesville         10:42.06   11:01.10   1 
 25 Vedrin, Matt               - John F Kenne        11:24.15   11:14.21   1 
 26 Espinal, Gabriel           9 Gaithersburg        10:59.62   11:16.73   1 
 27 McCann, Christian         11 Quince Orcha        10:32.78   11:29.54   2 
 28 Turner, Justin            10 Sherwood            11:50.38   11:33.61   1 
 29 Amaya, Joe                11 Wheaton             11:43.87   11:40.24   1 
 30 Confrey, Gary             11 Sherwood            11:33.60   11:40.93   1 
 31 Camp, Scott               10 Springbrook         11:17.13   11:44.88   1 
 32 Zeitvogel, Luca           11 Wheaton             11:52.43   11:48.58   1 
 33 Midlam, Bryan             10 Seneca Valle        11:41.25   12:01.48   1 
 34 Fernandez, Alejandro      10 Gaithersburg        11:32.16   12:05.67   1 
 35 Vigliotta, Andrew          9 Montgomery B        12:03.10   12:15.16   1 

 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Shyheim           11 Northwest               7.73       7.50q  4 
  2 Pryor, Marcus             12 Northwood               8.12       8.09q  3 
  3 Jones, Dorian             12 Quince Orcha            8.13       8.14q  2 
  4 Beidleman, Aaron          12 Northwest               8.86       8.23q  3 
  5 Bonds, Michael            12 Watkins Mill            8.75       8.25q  3 
  6 Ofosu, Bright             12 Quince Orcha            8.32       8.34q  1 
  7 Kyle, Victor              12 Wheaton                 8.82       8.37q  4 
  8 Small, Quinton            12 Gaithersburg            8.85       8.42q  4 
  9 White, Jerome             12 Gaithersburg            8.97       8.71   2 
 10 Robinson II, Onaje        12 Seneca Valle            8.74       8.73   2 
 11 Ramirez, Marco            11 Rockville               8.67       8.83   1 
 12 Goy, Tyrek                10 Paint Branch            8.99       9.03   1 
 13 Kipyegon, Vincent         12 John F Kenne            9.77       9.20   4 
 14 Martinez, Fredys          12 Bethesda-Che            9.84       9.26   3 
 15 Richardson, Will          10 Bethesda-Che            9.39       9.30   3 
 16 Jirata, JT                12 Clarksburg              9.78       9.38   4 
 17 Cao, Hoang-Thien          11 Montgomery B            9.93       9.48   1 
 18 Lee, Paul                 11 Sherwood               10.02       9.61   3 
 19 Cocker, Josh              12 Poolesville             8.97       9.67   1 
 20 Rose, Braeden             12 Montgomery B           15.64       9.84   1 
 21 Riviello, Collin          11 Col. Zadok M            9.91       9.92   2 
 21 Romeo, Antonio            12 Sherwood                9.96       9.92   1 
 23 Matthews, Timothy         12 Clarksburg             10.16      10.12   4 
 24 Raeburn, Zion              9 Walt Whitman           10.88      10.42   1 
 25 Gibbs, Andrew             12 Seneca Valle           10.02      10.43   2 
 26 Liu, Simon                10 Richard Mont           10.55      10.46   2 
 27 Bader, Calvin             11 Walter Johns                      10.74   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Shyheim           11 Northwest               7.50       7.52   10   
  2 Jones, Dorian             12 Quince Orcha            8.14       7.99    8   
  3 Bonds, Michael            12 Watkins Mill            8.25       8.22    6   
  4 Ofosu, Bright             12 Quince Orcha            8.34       8.25    5   
  5 Pryor, Marcus             12 Northwood               8.09       8.31    4   
  6 Beidleman, Aaron          12 Northwest               8.23       8.38    3   
  7 Small, Quinton            12 Gaithersburg            8.42       8.71    2   
  8 Kyle, Victor              12 Wheaton                 8.37       8.77    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         1:34.00    1:32.81   4  10   
     1) Netterville, Josh 10            2) Wright, Shyheim 11             
     3) Daniels, Andrew 11              4) Frazer, Davino 11              
  2 Watkins Mill                                      1:35.00    1:34.34   4   8   
     1) Penda, Sone 12                  2) Mapoku, Kevine 12              
     3) Yevoo, Edem 12                  4) Bonds, Michael 12              
  3 Gaithersburg                                      1:35.50    1:35.55   4   6   
     1) Smith, Zach 11                  2) Leonard, Jamal 12              
     3) Leonard, Jaylen 11              4) Dues, Jamal 10                 
  4 Springbrook                                       1:37.00    1:36.25   3   5   
     1) Appiah, Dereck 12               2) Falade, Adakunle 12            
     3) Purnell, Jaden 12               4) McClain, Mayen 10              
  5 Richard Montgomery                                1:34.30    1:36.41   4   4   
     1) Fehlinger, Alex 12              2) Page, Alex 11                  
     3) Grey, Norman 12                 4) Miller, Cyrus 10               
  6 Quince Orchard                                    1:36.80    1:36.44   4   3   
     1) Jones, Dorian 12                2) Dye, Tristan 10                
     3) Cruz Tapia, Jose 12             4) Sorra, Justin 12               
  7 John F Kennedy                                    1:38.20    1:36.91   3   2   
     1) Blair, Lud -                    2) Martinez, Marc 10              
     3) Owumi, Enoch -                  4) Rop, Kevin 12                  
  8 James Hubert Blake                                1:41.10    1:36.92   2   1    

.913
     1) McFate, Lukas -                 2)                                
  9 Paint Branch                                      1:38.00    1:36.92   3  .915
     1) Adegun, Hafis 11                2)                                
 10 Col. Zadok Magruder                               1:37.20    1:37.62   3 
     1) Agyemang, Emmanuel 12           2) Obajemu, Michael 12            
     3) Nyandjo, Junior 11              4) McCormack, Wesley 10           
 11 Winston Churchill                                 1:39.00    1:37.99   2 
     1) Assimaidou, Oda 12              2) Lewis, Marquette 12            
     3) Babers, Cameron 12              4) Morton, Matthew 11             
 12 Seneca Valley                                                1:38.17   1 
     1) Robinson, Onaja 12              2) Beckett-Simms, Donavan 11      
     3) Feliz-Platt, Adrian 11          4) Williams, J'Sean (Xavier) 10   
 13 Walter Johnson                                    1:36.70    1:38.59   4 
     1) Odzorig, Taivon 12              2) Rowe, Nathaniel -              
     3) Munoz, Delano 11                4) Campbell, Christian 11         
 14 Sherwood                                          1:38.70    1:38.72   2 
     1) Settles, Rufus 12               2) Leacock, Cole 10               
     3) Shaia, Jared 12                 4) Aggrey, Derick 12              
 15 Rockville                                                    1:40.33   1 
     1) Pierre, James 11                2) Ramirez, Marco 11              
     3) Brown, Sean 11                  4) Van Gieson, Michael 11         
 16 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:43.70    1:40.35   1 
     1) Forbin, Joseph 12               2) Richardson, Will 10            
     3) Akwei, Vikram 9                 4) Martinez, Fredys 12            
 17 Montgomery Blair                                  1:39.00    1:41.93   2 
     1) Arefeayne, Kalabe 12            2) Mekonnen, Natnael 12           
     3) Okombi, Patrick 11              4) Seals, J'Den 11                
 18 Clarksburg                                        1:38.40    1:41.99   3 
     1) Bynum, Kurtis 12                2)                                
 19 Walt Whitman                                      1:42.99    1:43.22   1 
     1) Madden, Dylan 10                2) Isaacs, David 10               
     3) Tabatabaee, Omid 10             4) Feigin, Jack 10                
 20 Damascus                                          1:40.00    1:43.25   2 
     1) Smith, Javier 9                 2) Bell, Devon 12                 
     3) Fehlinger, Sidney 9             4) Castiblanco, John 9            
 21 Northwood                                         1:38.00    1:43.90   3 
     1) Pryor, Marcus 12                2) Miranda, Marcus 11             
     3) Bell, Tyrone 12                 4) Pittman, Auster 10             
 22 Poolesville Sr                                    1:45.00    1:44.08   1 
     1) Berger, Kyle 11                 2) Robb, Devon 12                 
     3) Cocker, Josh 12                 4) Payne, Michael 10              
 23 Wheaton                                           1:41.00    1:44.23   2 
     1) Zuniga, Enrique 10              2) Maharjan, Saramsh 12           
     3) Pierre, Benajah 10              4) Sharif, Nadir 11               
 24 Albert Einstein                                   1:50.00    1:45.84   1 
     1) Dorsey, Nick 12                 2) Bui, William 12                
     3) Andaya, Julian 11               4) Kasik, Camden 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         3:34.00    3:33.64   2  10   
     1) Rhoderick, Brendan 12           2) Walker, Jalen 12               
     3) Yamitshi, Ngoy Jeriel 10        4) Daniels, Andrew 11             
  2 Paint Branch                                      3:34.00    3:36.38   2   8   
     1) Adekoya, Taiwo 12               2)                                
  3 Watkins Mill                                      3:35.00    3:38.02   2   6   
     1) Bonds, Michael 12               2) Yevoo, Edem 12                 
     3) Penda, Sone 12                  4) Mapoku, Kevine 12              
  4 Quince Orchard                                    3:36.00    3:39.55   2   5   
     1) Sorra, Justin 12                2) Ransing, Nicholas 12           
     3) Cruz Tapia, Jose 12             4) Dye, Tristan 10                
  5 Richard Montgomery                                3:36.30    3:39.62   2   4   
     1) Fehlinger, Alex 12              2) Porquin, Emmanuel 12           
     3) Grey, Norman 12                 4) Agboola, Matt 12               
  6 Walter Johnson                                    3:38.40    3:39.76   2   3   
     1) Odzorig, Taivon 12              2) O'Leary, Kevin 11              
     3) Rowe, Nathaniel -               4) Masison, Matt 12               
  7 Northwood                                         3:40.00    3:43.66   2   2   
     1) Pryor, Marcus 12                2) Di-Reumante, Andree' 11        
     3) Abebe, Michael 11               4) Davis, Brandon 11              
  8 James Hubert Blake                                3:44.00    3:44.58   1   1   
     1) Coleman, Brandon 12             2)                                
  9 Clarksburg                                        3:41.10    3:44.76   2 
     1) Hudson, Lance 11                2)                                
 10 Montgomery Blair                                  3:35.00    3:45.35   2 
     1) Lachnani, Hakim 12              2) Tientcheu, Yvann 12            
     3) Pakou, Sergio 12                4) Rose, Braeden 12               
 11 Gaithersburg                                      3:40.00    3:47.78   2 
     1) Smith, Zach 11                  2) Leonard, Jamal 12              
     3) Leonard, Jaylen 11              4) White, Jerome 12               
 12 Thomas S Wootton                                  3:29.00    3:47.81   2 
     1) Zou, Steven 10                  2) Raphael, Johan 12              
     3) Yazdani, David 11               4) Woodyard, Jaron 11             
 13 Wheaton                                           3:42.00    3:50.02   1 
     1) Scott, Ryan 12                  2) Rodriguez, Bryant 12           
     3) Zuniga, Enrique 10              4) Kyle, Victor 12                
 14 Springbrook                                       3:43.10    3:54.05   1 
     1) Falade, Adakunle 12             2) Purnell, Jaden 12              
     3) Young, Corey 12                 4) McClain, Mayen 10              
 15 Damascus                                          3:56.00    3:54.10   1 
     1) Horst, Cameron 11               2) Macek, Ben 11                  
     3) Junghams, Daniel 11             4) Rivas, Luis 10                 
 16 Walt Whitman                                      3:42.39    3:55.15   1 
     1) Madden, Dylan 10                2) Guh, Harrison 12               
     3) Wasserman, Sam 11               4) Isaacs, David 10               
 17 Winston Churchill                                 3:50.00    3:55.64   1 
     1) Tan-Fahed, Brendan 9            2) Assimaidou, Oda 12             
     3) Freilich, Joshua 11             4) Morton, Matthew 11             
 18 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              3:44.80    3:57.29   1 
     1) Richardson, Will 10             2) Viqueira, Joe 9                
     3) Masson, Philippe 11             4) Martinez, Fredys 12            
 19 Sherwood                                          3:46.30    3:57.83   1 
     1) Settles, Rufus 12               2) Confrey, Gary 11               
     3) Aggrey, Derick 12               4) Miller, Owen 12                
 20 Seneca Valley                                                4:01.25   1 
     1) Beckett-Simms, Donavan 11       2) Williams, J'Sean (Xavier) 10   
 21 Poolesville Sr                                    3:50.00    4:01.64   1 
     1) Berger, Kyle 11                 2) Robb, Devon 12                 
     3) Cocker, Josh 12                 4) Garagiola, Jonathan 11         
 22 Albert Einstein                                   4:00.00    4:08.02   1 
     1) Bui, William 12                 2) Andaya, Julian 11              
     3) Kasik, Camden 12                4) Dorsey, Nick 12                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                      8:12.00    8:14.72   2  10   
     1) Anderson, Ryun 12               2)                                
  2 Northwest                                         8:17.00    8:21.52   2   8   
     1) Rhoderick, Brendan 12           2) Yamitshi, Ngoy Jeriel 10       
     3) Quansah, Elton 10               4) Zarate, Diego 12               
  3 Quince Orchard                                    8:20.00    8:24.53   2   6   
     1) Ransing, Nicholas 12            2) Walsh, Liam 11                 
     3) Thoms, Ben 12                   4) McCabe, Cole 12                
  4 Walter Johnson                                    8:21.00    8:25.23   2   5   
     1) O'Leary, Kevin 11               2) Resnick, Benjamin 12           
     3) Winter, Patrick 11              4) Bezherano, Itai 12             
  5 Clarksburg                                        8:38.10    8:27.65   2   4   
     1) Mosquera, Jonathan 12           2)                                
  6 Rockville                                                    8:34.56   1   3   
     1) Kirk, William 12                2) Suero, Miguel 12               
     3) Suero, Manuel 12                4) Sarsony, Adam 11               
  7 Winston Churchill                                10:38.00    8:45.12   1   2   
     1) Fagan, Brendan 12               2) Woodward-Montes, Arturo 12     
     3) Goldsmith, Matthew 10           4) Winkert, Thomas 11             
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              8:42.10    8:52.96   2   1   
     1) Baker, Sam 12                   2) Viqueira, Joe 9                
     3) Kannapell, Dylan 11             4) Masson, Philippe 11            
  9 James Hubert Blake                                9:10.00    8:59.95   1 
     1) Newport, James 11               2) O'Grady, Jack 9                
     3) Pollack, Evan 9                 4) Stout, John 11                 
 10 Wheaton                                           8:55.00    9:00.23   2 
     1) Amaya, Joe 11                   2) Vargas, Jason 12               
     3) Scott, Ryan 12                  4) Fuentes, Francisco 9           
 11 Damascus                                                     9:03.85   1 
     1) Rivas, Luis 10                  2) Macek, Ben 11                  
     3) Junghams, Daniel 11             4) Horst, Cameron 11              
 12 Richard Montgomery                                8:16.40    9:12.00   2 
     1) Porquin, Emmanuel 12            2) McNamara, Hank 12              
     3) Agboola, Matt 12                4) Asfaw, Rohann 10               
 13 Gaithersburg                                      9:11.00    9:22.16   1 
     1) Villanueva, Emanuel 11          2) No, Ji-Ho 11                   
     3) Fernandez, Alejandro 10         4) Viera, Eric 10                 
 14 Springbrook                                                  9:24.56   1 
     1) Mejia, David 11                 2) Majano, Christopher 10         
     3) Kayoute, Mamadou 10             4) Kane, Cameron 11               
 15 Poolesville Sr                                    9:00.00    9:25.67   2 
     1) Psaltakis, Matthew 12           2) Lockett, Ryan 9                
     3) White, Andrew 12                4) Weaver, Jack 12                
 16 Sherwood                                          9:08.00    9:25.72   2 
     1) Confrey, Gary 11                2) Lambert, Sebastian 11          
     3) Turner, Justin 10               4) Hanlon, Robert 12              
 17 Seneca Valley                                                9:27.13   1 
     1) Rossman, Adebayo 11             2) Sanusi, Kolapo 12              
     3) Takemori, Troy 12               4) Midlam, Bryan 10               
 18 Col. Zadok Magruder                               9:50.00   11:01.85   1 
     1) Riviello, Collin 11             2) Truong, Nhan An 10             
     3) Iqbal, Wasique 11               4) Taby, Michael 12               
 -- Montgomery Blair                                  9:50.00         DQ   1  Lap 

Short
     1) Kern, Garret 10                 2) Romodan, Idris 11              
     3) Geertseema, Ben 11              4) Marx-Kuo, Jared 12             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beidleman, Aaron          12 Northwest            6-03.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Purnell, Jaden            12 Springbrook          5-08.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Forbin, Joseph            12 Bethesda-Che         5-08.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Ellis, Perry              10 Wheaton              5-02.00    5-06.00    5   
  5 Dunn, Dontae              11 Seneca Valle         5-06.00    5-06.00    4   
  6 Shrestha, Sahil            9 Watkins Mill         5-02.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 Netterville, Josh         10 Northwest            5-08.00    5-06.00    2   
  8 Diop, Joshua              11 Northwood            5-06.00    5-04.00    0.50
  8 Goy, Tyrek                10 Paint Branch         5-08.00    5-04.00    0.50
 10 Small, Quinton            12 Gaithersburg         5-08.00    5-04.00  
 10 Nazaire, Joshua           12 Seneca Valle         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 -- Taribo, Odie               - Paint Branch         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Horton, Ben                9 Walt Whitman         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Leonard, Justin           12 Richard Mont                         NH  
 -- Boussouf, Elias            9 James Hubert                         NH  
 -- Phillips, Nathan           9 James Hubert                         NH  
 -- O'Brien, Christian        12 Bethesda-Che                         NH  
 -- Fahrenholz, Jan           11 Montgomery B         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Sye, Demetrius            11 Clarksburg           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Aidoo, Daniel             12 Richard Mont         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Kouyate, Mamadou          10 Springbrook          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Patel, Hari               11 Montgomery B         5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leonard, Justin           12 Richard Mont        20-01.00   21-02.50   10   
  2 Netterville, Josh         10 Northwest           22-02.00   20-09.50    8   
  3 Jones, Dorian             12 Quince Orcha        19-10.00   20-08.50    6   
  4 Beckett-Simms, Donavan    11 Seneca Valle        20-09.00   20-02.00    5   
  5 Pakou, Sergio             12 Montgomery B        19-04.75   19-10.50    4   
  6 Purnell, Jaden            12 Springbrook         18-05.00   19-03.50    3   
  7 Obajemu, Michael          12 Col. Zadok M        18-08.00   19-03.00    2   
  8 Beidleman, Aaron          12 Northwest           19-09.50   19-02.50    1   
  9 Robinson, Onaja           12 Seneca Valle        17-07.50   19-01.00  
 10 Arefeayne, Kalabe         12 Montgomery B        19-04.00   18-09.00  
 11 Smith, Renaldo             9 Sherwood            18-08.25   18-07.50  
 11 Van Gieson, Michael       11 Rockville           19-07.50   18-07.50  
 13 Cruz Tapia, Jose          12 Quince Orcha        18-01.00   18-06.00  
 14 Bell, Devon               12 Damascus            19-05.50   18-00.00  
 15 Munoz, Delano             11 Walter Johns        18-09.00   17-10.00  
 16 Kyle, Victor              12 Wheaton             18-10.50   17-08.50  
 17 Liu, Ethan                11 Winston Chur        19-10.50   17-07.00  
 17 Smith, Javier              9 Damascus            17-11.00   17-07.00  
 19 Aziss Gnouwe Tomn, Darry  10 Paint Branch                   17-06.50  
 20 Garagiola, Jonathan       11 Poolesville         15-10.00   17-02.00  
 20 White, Jerome             12 Gaithersburg                   17-02.00  
 22 Leby, Chris               11 Clarksburg          17-03.25   17-00.50  
 23 Goy, Tyrek                10 Paint Branch        18-05.00   16-11.50  
 24 Shrestha, Sahil            9 Watkins Mill                   16-01.50  
 25 Ramirez, Marco            11 Rockville           17-02.00   15-08.00  
 26 Kane, Cameron             11 Springbrook         17-09.50   15-07.00  
 27 Kodjo, Julian             12 Watkins Mill                   14-09.50  
 28 Akwei, Vikram              9 Bethesda-Che        15-02.00   13-02.00  
 -- Leptoukh, Daniel          12 Winston Chur        18-09.00         ND  
 -- Rowe, Nathaniel            - Walter Johns        19-00.50         ND  
 -- Eshetu, Nathniel          12 Col. Zadok M        13-10.50         ND  
 -- Armooh, Junior            11 Gaithersburg        17-02.50         ND  
 -- Grey, Norman              12 Richard Mont        19-03.00         ND  
 -- Sharif, Nadir             11 Wheaton             15-03.00         ND  
 -- Smith, Xavier             10 Clarksburg          15-06.00         ND  
 -- Forbin, Joseph            12 Bethesda-Che        14-04.50         ND  
 -- Katz, Noah                12 Walt Whitman        15-07.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Dorian             12 Quince Orcha        44-01.50   43-09.75   10   
  2 Wright, Shyheim           11 Northwest           42-07.00   43-01.50    8   
  3 Beckett-Simms, Donavan    11 Seneca Valle        44-05.00   42-09.50    6   
  4 Beidleman, Aaron          12 Northwest           40-07.75   42-05.75    5   
  5 Ofosu, Bright             12 Quince Orcha        40-03.25   40-05.25    4   
  6 Goy, Tyrek                10 Paint Branch        41-09.00   40-02.75    3   
  7 Small, Quinton            12 Gaithersburg        39-06.00   39-09.50    2   
  8 Obajemu, Michael          12 Col. Zadok M                   39-09.00    1   
  9 Liu, Ethan                11 Winston Chur        38-03.50   38-04.25  
 10 Aidoo, Daniel             12 Richard Mont        38-01.50   37-05.25  
 10 Dunn, Dontae              11 Seneca Valle        36-11.00   37-05.25  
 12 Ebai, Juvet               11 Paint Branch        38-10.00   37-03.50  
 12 White, Jerome             12 Gaithersburg        39-11.00   37-03.50  
 14 Leby, Chris               11 Clarksburg          37-02.25   37-00.50  
 15 Szwerc, Peter             12 Richard Mont        34-09.00   36-04.00  
 16 Kipyegon, Vincent         12 John F Kenne        34-07.25   35-08.25  
 17 O'Brien, Christian        12 Bethesda-Che        34-08.50   35-00.75  
 18 Falade, Adakunle          12 Springbrook                    34-05.75  
 19 Nakasaka, Kyle            12 Bethesda-Che        32-04.00   31-09.25  
 -- Eshetu, Nathniel          12 Col. Zadok M                         ND  
 -- Leptoukh, Daniel          12 Winston Chur        38-07.00         ND  
 -- Miller, Owen              12 Sherwood            37-04.00         ND  
 -- Katz, Noah                12 Walt Whitman        30-01.50         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vernick, Noah             12 Quince Orcha        50-06.50   52-00.75   10   
  2 Wright, Case              12 Bethesda-Che        45-08.00   46-11.50    8   
  3 Ikheloa, Osajele          11 Sherwood            38-06.50   42-04.50    6   
  4 Limber, Peter             12 Clarksburg          43-10.25   42-00.50    5   
  5 Oseni-Adegbite, Dotun     12 Sherwood            39-07.25   42-00.00    4   
  6 Nguena, Baldric           12 Springbrook         41-07.50   41-11.75    3   
  7 Robinson II, Onaje        12 Seneca Valle        38-06.50   41-07.75    2   
  8 Joseph, Mike              10 Quince Orcha        31-03.50   37-00.00    1   
  9 Rowe, Leeland             12 Albert Einst        34-03.00   36-02.50  
 10 White, Roger              12 Paint Branch        35-08.00   35-09.75  
 11 Johnson, Zavae            12 Gaithersburg                   35-04.75  
 12 Grant, Ajani              10 Paint Branch        39-00.00   34-07.25  
 13 Gibbs, Andrew             12 Seneca Valle        34-04.75   34-07.00  
 14 Perez, Daniel             12 Northwest           35-11.00   34-04.50  
 15 Paton, Kevin              11 Northwood           34-02.50   33-03.00  
 15 Nguyen, Tho               12 Springbrook         34-03.50   33-03.00  
 17 Romano, Tajai             11 Clarksburg          33-02.75   32-07.75  
 18 Simpson, Michael          11 Northwest           36-08.50   32-04.75  
 19 Strokis, Nicholas         12 Damascus            36-04.25   32-04.25  
 20 Ofori, Sidrick             9 Gaithersburg        29-09.50   31-08.50  
 21 Goel, Aniket              12 Col. Zadok M        32-05.00   31-02.00  
 22 Clark, Ricky              12 Thomas S Woo        32-03.00   29-10.50  
 23 Rinaldo, Nick              9 Albert Einst        28-06.25   28-10.50  
 24 Ghanem, Yousef            12 Rockville           26-10.50   27-09.00  
 25 Bobo, Julian               9 Col. Zadok M        25-07.00   26-07.00  
 26 Fried, William            11 Walt Whitman        25-08.50   26-04.00  
 27 Asaba, Alain              12 Bethesda-Che        24-01.50   21-08.75  
 28 Al-Rukby, Diego           10 Watkins Mill        26-04.25   21-02.25  
 -- Argueta, Alex             10 Damascus                             ND  
 -- Solonsky, David           10 Walt Whitman        22-00.50         ND  
 -- Bundu, Ibrahim            12 Montgomery B        32-10.75         ND  
 -- Le, Joe                   11 Wheaton             30-07.00         ND  
 -- Richardson, Michael       10 Thomas S Woo        22-06.50         ND  


Licensed to Walt Whitman High School            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2015
                   2014 Montgomery County Indoor - 1/21/2014                   
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                   Prince George's Sports & Learning Center                    
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 28                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Clarksburg                         CLA             100  
                2 Northwest                          NWM              74  
                3 Paint Branch                       PABR             43  
                4 Walter Johnson                     WAJ              42  
                5 Winston Churchill                  WCH              39  
                6 James Hubert Blake                 JHB              37  
                7 Sherwood                           SHER             33  
                8 Col. Zadok Magruder                COMA             30  
                9 Seneca Valley                      SENE             29  
               10 Watkins Mill                       WMHS             21  
               11 Walt Whitman                       WWH              18  
               11 Damascus                           DAMA             18  
               13 Gaithersburg                       GASR             12  
               14 Albert Einstein                    ALEI             10  
               15 Quince Orchard                     QOR               8  
               16 John F Kennedy                     JFK               7  
               17 Springbrook                        SPRI              6  
               17 Bethesda-Chevy Chase               B-CC              6  
               17 Montgomery Blair                   MOBL              6  
               20 Northwood                          NORW              3  
               21 Richard Montgomery                 RIMO              2  
               22 Poolesville Sr                     POSR              1  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Northwest                          NWM             116  
                2 Quince Orchard                     QOR              85  
                3 Paint Branch                       PABR             66.5
                4 Richard Montgomery                 RIMO             39  
                5 Watkins Mill                       WMHS             26  
                6 Springbrook                        SPRI             22  
                7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase               B-CC             21  
                8 Sherwood                           SHER             19  
                9 Thomas S Wootton                   TSW              18  
               10 Seneca Valley                      SENE             17  
               11 Gaithersburg                       GASR             14  
               11 Walter Johnson                     WAJ              14  
               13 Rockville                          RHS              12  
               13 James Hubert Blake                 JHB              12  
               15 Northwood                          NORW             11.5
               16 John F Kennedy                     JFK              11  
               16 Clarksburg                         CLA              11  
               18 Walt Whitman                       WWH              10  
               19 Winston Churchill                  WCH               8  
               20 Wheaton                            WHEA              6  
               21 Montgomery Blair                   MOBL              4  
               22 Col. Zadok Magruder                COMA              3  




Return to Top

Email | About