MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Katie Jenkins Invitational
Katie Jenkins Invitational History
Hosted By: Sherwood High School
Olney Maryland
2006-05-05

Licensed to Sherwood High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/7/2006 06:49 PM
                Katie Jenkins Inv. 2006 - 5/5/2006 to 5/6/2006                 
                             Sherwood High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keyes, Erica              FR B-C C                    13.00Q  7 
  2 Porter, Kelsey            JR Northwest                13.10Q  5 
  3 Armstrong, Sarah          SO Pool                     13.20Q  3 
  4 Petersen, Zina            FR B-C C                    13.50Q  6 
  5 Villafana, Brittney       SO Seneca Valley            13.60Q  1 
  6 Mobley, Andrea            FR DAM                      13.70Q  4 
  7 Douglas, Dionna              High Point               13.80Q  2 
  8 Neequaye, Irene           SO Wheaton High Sch         13.40q  7 
  9 Seals, Amber                 Blair                    13.50q  3 
 10 Medina, Christina            Blake                    13.60q  6 
 11 Oluwatunji, Florence         High Point               13.70q  5 
 11 Pitts, Lakesia            JR Sherwood                 13.70q  3 
 13 Benenati, Susie           SO DAM                      13.90   1 
 13 Fennell, Brittney            Blake                    13.90   5 
 15 Corbett, Grace            SO Sherwood                 14.00   1 
 15 Byrne, Julia              FR WJ                       14.00   4 
 15 Moses, Marnika            JR Northwest                14.00   6 
 15 Smith, Ciara              SO RM                       14.00   4 
 19 Fink, Kristin             SR Pool                     14.10   2 
 19 Gambo, Carissa            FR Sherwood                 14.10   4 
 21 Truong, Thu Hien          FR Sherwood                 14.20   5 
 21 Harrison, Olivia          FR RM                       14.20   3 
 23 Jones, Jasmine               Blake                    14.30   7 
 24 Allen, Patrice            FR RM                       14.40   2 
 24 Okeyo, Merab              FR WJ                       14.40   6 
 26 Hoopes, Lesley            FR Churchill                14.60   7 
 27 Rothstein, Amanda         SO Churchill                14.70   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Porter, Kelsey            JR Northwest                12.80Q  1 
  2 Keyes, Erica              FR B-C C                    13.30Q  2 
  3 Armstrong, Sarah          SO Pool                     12.90q  1 
  4 Villafana, Brittney       SO Seneca Valley            13.40q  2 
  5 Medina, Christina            Blake                    13.60q  1 
  6 Neequaye, Irene           SO Wheaton High Sch         13.80q  2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Keyes, Erica              FR B-C C                    12.90  
  2 Armstrong, Sarah          SO Pool                     13.00  
  3 Villafana, Brittney       SO Seneca Valley            13.30  
  4 Neequaye, Irene           SO Wheaton High Sch         13.50  
  5 Medina, Christina            Blake                    13.60  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Currica, Jamal            JR DAM                      11.10Q  7 
  2 Brown, Maurice               High Point               11.30Q  5 
  2 Olatunde, Jamal-deen      JR Sherwood                 11.30Q  4 
  4 Rooths, Kevin             SO Northwest                11.40Q  3 
  5 Sater, Lucas              JR RM                       11.50Q  6 
  5 Johnson, Isiah            JR B-C C                    11.50Q  1 
  5 Varella, Louis               Blair                    11.50Q  2 
  5 Boateng, Dean             SR Northwest                11.50Q  1 
  9 Haugton, Jonathan            Blair                    11.50q  3 
  9 Hopkins, Torri            JR Sherwood                 11.50q  5 
  9 Tabb, Richard             JR Seneca Valley            11.50q  3 
 12 Yanguba, Conrad              High Point               11.60q  2 
 13 Sheely, Derek             JR Northwest                11.80   4 
 13 Kaleko, David             JR RM                       11.80   2 
 13 Mba-Jonas, Victor            Blair                    11.80   4 
 16 Edwards Jr, Rodney        JR Wheaton High Sch         11.90   2 
 16 Gaston, Ulysses           11 Quince Orchard           11.90   1 
 16 Higley, Jamie             SR Pool                     11.90   6 
 19 Shulman, Aaron            SO WJ                       12.00   7 
 19 Bempa, Kobe               SO RM                       12.00   7 
 21 Winid, Albert             FR WJ                       12.10   6 
 22 Kim, Young-Jin            SO Churchill                12.30   1 
 22 Yu, Charles               JR Churchill                12.30   3 
 24 Storiff, Nick             FR DAM                      12.60   4 
 25 Park, Shawn                  Blake                    12.70   5 
 26 Kallungal, Anton          FR DAM                      13.30   6 
 27 Noble, Timothy            09 Quince Orchard           14.20   5 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Olatunde, Jamal-deen      JR Sherwood                 11.20q  1 
  1 Currica, Jamal            JR DAM                      11.20q  2 
  3 Rooths, Kevin             SO Northwest                11.40q  2 
  3 Brown, Maurice               High Point               11.40q  1 
  5 Haugton, Jonathan            Blair                    11.60q  1 
  6 Hopkins, Torri            JR Sherwood                 11.90q  2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Olatunde, Jamal-deen      JR Sherwood                 11.10  
  2 Currica, Jamal            JR DAM                      11.20  
  3 Brown, Maurice               High Point               11.30  
  4 Haugton, Jonathan            Blair                    11.50  
  5 Rooths, Kevin             SO Northwest                11.60  
  6 Hopkins, Torri            JR Sherwood                 11.90  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okusaga, Tara             JR Northwest                15.70Q  4 
  2 Durr, Olivia              FR Pool                     16.10Q  1 
  3 Putman, Leah              JR Sherwood                 16.40Q  6 
  4 Gerald, Monica               Blake                    16.50Q  2 
  5 Davidson, Alissa          12 Quince Orchard           17.70Q  5 
  5 Cooper, Aviana            SR Sherwood                 17.70Q  3 
  7 Chang, Alice              FR Northwest                19.50Q  7 
  8 Guarin, Tricia            SR Holy Cross               16.60q  6 
  9 Weaver, Jessie            SO RM                       17.10q  4 
 10 Thiede, Jenny             JR Holy Cross               17.50q  2 
 11 Weiner, Elizabeth         SO Seneca Valley            17.80q  3 
 12 Willis, Katy              JR WJ                       18.40q  5 
 13 Dabney, Ashley            FR Wheaton High Sch         18.50   6 
 14 Hall, Lindsay             10 Quince Orchard           18.60   2 
 14 Andu, Selam               SO B-C C                    18.60   1 
 16 Nelson, Chantel              Blake                    18.90   5 
 17 Martin, Katie             JR Pool                     19.20   4 
 17 Gibson, Deneatria            High Point               19.20   1 
 19 Anderson, Kristen         SR Churchill                19.30   3 
 20 Silva, Naisha                Blake                    19.50   1 
 21 Forbes, Courtney             Blair                    19.60   6 
 21 Gambo, Carissa            FR Sherwood                 19.60   4 
 21 Palmer, Cassie            SR DAM                      19.60   7 
 21 Smith, Ciara              SO RM                       19.60   3 
 25 O'Neill, Sheila           JR Holy Cross               19.90   5 
 26 Finn, Laura               SO DAM                      20.10   2 
 27 Perez-Ortiz, Lenee'          High Point               20.40   7 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gerald, Monica               Blake                    16.10Q  2 
  1 Durr, Olivia              FR Pool                     16.10Q  1 
  3 Putman, Leah              JR Sherwood                 16.20Q  1 
  3 Okusaga, Tara             JR Northwest                16.20Q  2 
  5 Weaver, Jessie            SO RM                       16.90Q  2 
  6 Thiede, Jenny             JR Holy Cross               17.70Q  1 
  7 Davidson, Alissa          12 Quince Orchard           17.70   2 
  8 Weiner, Elizabeth         SO Seneca Valley            17.80   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gerald, Monica               Blake                    15.60  
  2 Okusaga, Tara             JR Northwest                15.70  
  3 Putman, Leah              JR Sherwood                 15.75  
  4 Weaver, Jessie            SO RM                       16.90  
  5 Thiede, Jenny             JR Holy Cross               17.00  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Alex                SR B-C C                    14.80Q  4 
  2 Jackson, Tyler            SO RM                       16.30Q  3 
  2 Powell, Tayshon           SO Sherwood                 16.30Q  2 
  2 Higley, Jamie             SR Pool                     16.30Q  2 
  5 Patterson, Chris          JR Northwest                16.80Q  1 
  6 Greene, Aaron             FR Northwest                17.60Q  5 
  7 Hamilton-Brown, Jason     JR Northwest                16.60Q  4 
  8 Francis, Ian              SO WJ                       17.10Q  3 
  9 Stinner, Jason            JR Pool                     17.90Q  1 
 10 Granados, Marbin          JR Wheaton High Sch         19.70Q  5 
 11 Weeks, Sam                FR DAM                      17.40q  2 
 12 Hohman, Julien            11 Quince Orchard           18.10q  1 
 13 Nartey, Marcus            JR Sherwood                 18.60   3 
 14 Brown, Rodger                Blair                    19.10   4 
 15 Laurence, Milton             High Point               19.20   1 
 16 Caruso, Tony              SO DAM                      19.80   5 
 17 Kearney, Anthony             High Point               19.90   4 
 18 Williams  Jr, Gregory     JR Sherwood                 20.00   5 
 18 Strumsky, Michael            Blake                    20.00   3 
 20 Swift, Jay                FR B-C C                    21.20   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gray, Alex                SR B-C C                    15.30q  2 
  2 Jackson, Tyler            SO RM                       16.10q  1 
  3 Higley, Jamie             SR Pool                     16.30q  2 
  4 Hamilton-Brown, Jason     JR Northwest                16.70q  1 
  5 Powell, Tayshon           SO Sherwood                 16.80q  1 
  6 Francis, Ian              SO WJ                       17.10q  2 
  7 Patterson, Chris          JR Northwest                17.20   2 
  8 Greene, Aaron             FR Northwest                17.60   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Alex                SR B-C C                    15.10  
  2 Jackson, Tyler            SO RM                       15.80  
  3 Powell, Tayshon           SO Sherwood                 16.10  
  4 Higley, Jamie             SR Pool                     16.50  
  5 Hamilton-Brown, Jason     JR Northwest                16.60  
  6 Francis, Ian              SO WJ                       16.70  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                         10:06.00  
     1) Aherne, Kathy SO                2) Anderson, Cara SR              
     3) Jean-Marie, Angie SR            4) Stinner, Becca SO              
  2 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                10:12.70  
     1) Brittan, Sarah SO               2) Delizo, Monica JR              
     3) Moore, Alana FR                 4) Miner, Stephanie SR            
  3 Damascus  'A'                                      10:18.00  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                       10:30.00  
     1) Andrews, Megan SR               2) Haag, Rose SR                  
     3) Tousley, Addie FR               4) Bonardi, Caroline SR           
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:36.00  
     1) McManus, Erin SO                2) Bouquet, Josephine FR          
     3) Ralph, Kristen SO               4) Ayorinde, Owoade SO            
  6 Poolesville  'A'                                   10:40.50  
  7 Academy of theHoly Cross  'A'                      10:56.10  
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                        11:01.00  
     1) Moores, Aimee 09                2) Montanio, Angela 12            
     3) Rainbolt, Dawn 10               4) Do, Anh-Chi 10                 
     5) Blackmon, Amanda 12             6)                                
  9 Sherwood HS  'A'                                   11:28.00  
     1) Dunn, Meghan SO                 2) Mills, Laura SO                
     3) Reardon, Genevieve FR           4) Toubman, Sydney JR             
     5) Myers, Ashley JR                6) Fishbein, Leah SO              
 10 Montgomery Blair High  'A'                         11:37.00  
     1) Raskulinecz, Maddy              2) Sullivan, Maggie               
     3) Major, Amelyne                  4) Giza, Lotte                    
 11 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                             11:50.90  
 12 Wheaton High School  'A'                           13:18.00  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        8:16.80  
     1) Tousley, Elias JR               2) Prevost, Alex SO               
     3) Straughan, Dylan SO             4) Bowie, Christopher JR          
  2 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                 8:20.00  
     1) Arieta, Pedro FR                2) Hoyt, Ben SO                   
     3) Taugner, Michael SR             4) Sickles, Brian JR              
  3 Northwest High School  'A'                          8:30.00  
     1) Biggers, Managi SO              2) D'Alessio, David JR            
     3) Newby, Thomas JR                4) Volpe, Josh JR                 
  4 Damascus  'A'                                       8:45.00  
  5 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         8:46.00  
     1) Panasenkov, Artem 10            2) Lasko, Kristofer 10            
     3) Priovolos, Ryan 10              4) Gibbs, Jared 11                
  6 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              8:48.00  
     1) Segojane, Moeketsi JR           2) Morinigo, Marcelo SO           
     3) Boatright, Tyler FR             4) Popiel, Anthony FR             
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:53.00  
     1) King, Sean FR                   2) Alesbury, Andrew FR            
     3) Batalla, Tomas JR               4) Uesugi, Shu SR                 
  8 Sherwood HS  'A'                                    8:54.00  
     1) Hausman, Daniel SO              2) Speiden, Russell SO            
     3) Fuss, Bryan SO                  4) Toubman, Zachary JR            
  9 Montgomery Blair High  'A'                          9:30.00  
     1) Pandya, Rutvij                  2) Nguyen, Tuynh                  
     3) Waktola, Emanuel                4) Ishimoto, Paul                 
 10 High Point High School  'A'                        10:23.00  
 11 Poolesville  'A'                                   10:57.00  
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keyes, Erica              FR B-C C                    27.40Q  8 
  2 Armstrong, Sarah          SO Pool                     27.50Q  7 
  3 Johnson, Jessica          SO Northwest                27.60Q  5 
  4 Dark, Samm                FR B-C C                    27.70Q  4 
  5 Gerald, Monica               Blake                    28.50Q  3 
  6 Neequaye, Irene           SO Wheaton High Sch         28.60Q  1 
  7 Douglas, Dionna              High Point               28.80Q  2 
  8 Corbett, Grace            SO Sherwood                 29.40Q  6 
  9 Medina, Christina            Blake                    28.00q  4 
 10 Pitts, Lakesia            JR Sherwood                 28.60q  8 
 11 Mobley, Andrea            FR DAM                      28.70q  7 
 12 Rosa, Rachel              FR DAM                      29.00q  1 
 13 Davidson, Alissa          12 Quince Orchard          J29.00   3 
 14 Byrne, Julia              FR WJ                       29.10   2 
 14 Fink, Kristin             SR Pool                     29.10   1 
 16 Oluwatunji, Florence         High Point               29.20   3 
 17 Moses, Marnika            JR Northwest                29.40   8 
 18 Williams, Dallas             Blake                    29.70   1 
 19 Harrison, Olivia          FR RM                       29.80   7 
 19 Allen, Patrice            FR RM                       29.80   5 
 21 Garvanne, Hilary          SO Churchill                30.00   6 
 22 Rothstein, Amanda         SO Churchill                30.20   4 
 23 Hicks, Darlington         FR Churchill                30.30   3 
 23 Okeyo, Merab              FR WJ                       30.30   6 
 25 Jean, Shelia                 Blair                    30.40   2 
 25 Mills, Laura              SO Sherwood                 30.40   7 
 27 Palmer, Cassie            SR DAM                      31.30   8 
 28 Dillingham, Deanna        11 Quince Orchard           31.60   5 
 29 Villafana, Brittney       SO Seneca Valley            34.10   5 
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Armstrong, Sarah          SO Pool                     27.30Q  1 
  2 Keyes, Erica              FR B-C C                    27.50Q  2 
  3 Johnson, Jessica          SO Northwest                27.60Q  1 
  4 Gerald, Monica               Blake                    27.80Q  2 
  5 Dark, Samm                FR B-C C                    27.90Q  2 
  6 Mobley, Andrea            FR DAM                      28.50Q  1 
  7 Medina, Christina            Blake                    28.20   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Jessica          SO Northwest                27.00  
  2 Gerald, Monica               Blake                    27.10  
  3 Keyes, Erica              FR B-C C                    27.30  
  4 Armstrong, Sarah          SO Pool                     27.50  
  5 Mobley, Andrea            FR DAM                      27.70  
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hutchinson, Jean          JR Sherwood                 23.70Q  1 
  1 Rooths, Kevin             SO Northwest                23.70Q  5 
  3 Sater, Lucas              JR RM                       24.10Q  2 
  4 David, Emmanuel              Wheaton High Sch         24.30Q  3 
  5 Korto, Dexter             SR Northwest                24.40Q  6 
  6 Redding, Kris             JR Northwest                25.30Q  4 
  7 Dufera, Kaleb             SR B-C C                    23.80Q  1 
  8 Mott, Moran               JR Seneca Valley            24.40Q  3 
  8 Tao, Edward               SR Churchill                24.40Q  5 
 10 Allen, Imani              10 Quince Orchard           24.80Q  2 
 11 Ogunfolu, Adekunle           Blair                    24.90Q  6 
 12 Adams, Warren             SR Churchill                26.00Q  4 
 12 DeBow, Charles            SO WJ                       26.00Q  4 
 14 Gaston, Ulysses           11 Quince Orchard           24.40   1 
 15 Mason, Gerald             SR Sherwood                 24.50   3 
 16 Evans-Chase, Alonzo       SO RM                       24.60   5 
 17 Kirk, Roger               SO B-C C                    25.20   2 
 17 Kaleko, David             JR RM                       25.20   1 
 17 Kirk, Gil                 SO B-C C                    25.20   6 
 20 Ryles Jr, Steven          JR Wheaton High Sch         25.40   2 
 21 Pitsenberger, Lawrence    SO WJ                       25.60   3 
 21 Okeyo, Paul               FR WJ                       25.60   5 
 23 Yu, Charles               JR Churchill                26.90   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dufera, Kaleb             SR B-C C                    23.00q  1 
  2 Hutchinson, Jean          JR Sherwood                 23.60q  2 
  3 Rooths, Kevin             SO Northwest                23.50q  1 
  4 David, Emmanuel              Wheaton High Sch         24.30q  2 
  5 Sater, Lucas              JR RM                       23.70q  1 
  6 Tao, Edward               SR Churchill                24.70q  2 
  7 Allen, Imani              10 Quince Orchard           24.50   1 
  8 Ogunfolu, Adekunle           Blair                    24.70   1 
  9 Korto, Dexter             SR Northwest                24.80   2 
 10 Mott, Moran               JR Seneca Valley            25.00   2 
 11 Redding, Kris             JR Northwest                25.70   1 
 12 DeBow, Charles            SO WJ                       25.84   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rooths, Kevin             SO Northwest                23.10  
  2 Dufera, Kaleb             SR B-C C                    23.20  
  3 Sater, Lucas              JR RM                       23.60  
  4 Hutchinson, Jean          JR Sherwood                 23.80  
  5 Korto, Dexter             SR Northwest                24.80  
 
Event 9  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Halsey             Blair                 11:14.00  
  2 Eckerstrom, Emma          SO Northwest             11:27.40  
  3 Liu, Luyang               SO RM                    12:04.00  
  4 Moores, Aimee             09 Quince Orchard        12:09.00  
  5 Forcino, Rachel           SR Northwest             12:17.00  
  6 Montanio, Angela          12 Quince Orchard        12:23.00  
  7 Patton, Megan             FR DAM                   12:30.70  
  8 McManus, Erin             SO Churchill             12:31.00  
  9 Moore, Alana              FR RM                    12:32.00  
 10 Bell, Hillary             JR Northwest             13:06.00  
 11 Tatem, Kathleen           SO B-C C                 13:08.00  
 12 Fenner, Alicia            SO DAM                   13:13.00  
 13 Gretschel, Johanna           Blair                 13:20.00  
 14 Do, Anh-Chi               10 Quince Orchard        13:24.00  
 15 Greene, Stephanie         JR Holy Cross            13:32.00  
 16 Cohen, Michelle              Blake                 13:43.00  
 17 Blank, Lindsay            FR Sherwood              13:43.90  
 18 Perry, Megan              FR Sherwood              14:23.00  
 19 Lagman, Sarah             FR Seneca Valley         17:54.00  
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tousley, Elias            JR B-C C                  9:30.00  
  2 Gaffney, Kyle                Blake                  9:31.00  
  3 Bowie, Christopher        JR B-C C                  9:41.00  
  4 Barnard, Chris            JR Sherwood               9:49.00  
  5 Straughan, Dylan          SO B-C C                 10:14.00  
  6 Chazelle, Raphael         SR Northwest             10:17.00  
  7 Panasenkov, Artem         10 Quince Orchard        10:26.00  
  8 Eickel, Ryan              SR Northwest             10:28.00  
  9 Graves, Brian             SO WJ                    10:48.00  
 10 Packer, Michael           SO Sherwood              10:49.00  
 11 Bagin, Kyle               SR RM                    10:51.00  
 12 Keech, Austin             JR Pool                  10:55.00  
 13 Abrams, Pat               SR DAM                   10:57.00  
 14 Romney, Matthew           JR Northwest             11:03.00  
 15 Conant, Alexander         SO WJ                    11:10.09  
 16 Stathem, Stephen             Blake                 11:11.50  
 17 Hwang, Stephen            FR Churchill             11:20.60  
 18 Graeves, Corey            SO Sherwood              11:21.50  
 19 Tarekegn, Yared           JR Sherwood              11:23.00  
 20 Toubman, Zachary          JR Sherwood              11:30.00  
 21 Brothers, Christopher     SO Churchill             11:31.00  
 22 Cockerham, Brian          11 Quince Orchard        11:32.00  
 23 Schnapp, Adam                Blake                 11:40.00  
 24 Gist, Josh                JR Blair                 11:43.00  
 25 Cathcart, Brian              Blair                 11:47.00  
 26 Baxter, Sam               SO RM                    11:48.00  
 27 Levine, Kevin             SO Churchill             11:59.00  
 28 To, Ka-Nam                11 Quince Orchard        12:43.00  
 
Event 11  Girls 8x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                 3:52.00   2 
     1) Web, Rianne SO                  2) Weaver, Jessie SO              
     3) Smith, Ciara SO                 4) Kugler, Sara SO                
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                          3:55.80   3 
     1) Aherne, Kathy SO                2) Stinner, Becca SO              
     3) Johnson, Jessica SO             4) Jeffrey-Coker, Frances SR      
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        3:58.60   2 
     1) Andrews, Megan SR               2) Fitall, Eleanor JR             
     3) Mansueti, Anna SO               4) Haag, Rose SR                  
     5) Petersen, Zina FR               6) Richardson, Christine FR       
     7) Keyes, Erica FR                 8) Borochoff, Emma SO             
  4 Damascus  'A'                                       3:58.90   2 
  5 Poolesville  'A'                                    4:01.00   3 
  6 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:02.20   2 
     1) Garvanne, Hilary SO             2) Kokdil, Erin SO                
     3) Ayorinde, Owoade SO             4) Ralph, Kristen SO              
     5) Lee, Haena FR                   6) Rosenberg, Alexandra SO        
     7) Hoopes, Lesley FR               8) Lee, Hanna JR                  
  7 Sherwood HS  'A'                                    4:03.50   3 
     1) Cooper, Aviana SR               2) Corbett, Grace SO              
     3) Reardon, Genevieve FR           4) Waters, Sasha JR               
     5) Mills, Laura SO                 6) Pitts, Lakesia JR              
     7) Pearson, Ashleigh JR            8) Gatesman, Donna JR             
  8 Montgomery Blair High  'A'                          4:04.00   2 
     1) Dixon, Keianna                  2) sinclair, Ashlyn               
     3) Sullivan, Maggie                4) Sinclair, Halsey               
  8 High Point High School  'A'                         4:04.00   3 
 10 Wheaton High School  'A'                            4:11.60   1 
 11 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         4:15.30   3 
     1) Rust, Laura 11                  2) Roberts, Anna 10               
     3) Agarewal, Neha 11               4)                                
     7) Dillingham, Deanna 11           8) Levy, Alexandra 10             
 
Event 12  Boys 8x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                 3:05.90   2 
  2 High Point High School  'A'                         3:13.90   2 
  3 Montgomery Blair High  'A'                          3:15.00   2 
  4 Sherwood HS  'A'                                    3:15.30   1 
  5 Northwest High School  'A'                          3:19.00   2 
  6 Damascus  'A'                                       3:21.00   1 
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        3:24.70   2 
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         3:27.00   1 
  9 James H Blake High School  'A'                      3:44.70   1 
 10 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:50.80   2 
 10 Poolesville  'A'                                    3:50.80   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eckerstrom, Emma          SO Northwest              5:19.30  
  2 Andrews, Megan            SR B-C C                  5:22.90  
  3 Reid, Jenny               FR Pool                   5:30.20  
  4 Moores, Aimee             09 Quince Orchard         5:34.50  
  5 Moore, Alana              FR RM                     5:38.40  
  6 McManus, Erin             SO Churchill              5:41.20  
  7 Liu, Luyang               SO RM                     5:43.60  
  8 Montanio, Angela          12 Quince Orchard         5:47.70  
  9 Tousley, Addie            FR B-C C                  5:49.80  
 10 Dunn, Meghan              SO Sherwood               5:52.20  
 11 Domico, Janna             FR DAM                    5:54.80  
 12 Cohen, Michelle              Blake                  5:55.20  
 13 Wyne, Christie            FR Pool                   5:57.30  
 14 Nguyen, Melinda           SO Northwest              5:59.00  
 15 Lin, Tiffany              FR WJ                     5:59.40  
 16 Hamm, Ashton              FR B-C C                  6:00.10  
 17 Miller, Natalie           JR Pool                   6:00.90  
 18 Garcia-Riege, Berna       10 WJ                     6:05.20  
 19 Jeffrey-Coker, Frances    SR Northwest              6:06.10  
 20 Toubman, Sydney           JR Sherwood               6:13.10  
 21 Fenner, Alicia            SO DAM                    6:17.20  
 22 Carty, Danielle           SO Churchill              6:25.40  
 23 Whitten, Lisa             SO Sherwood               6:26.30  
 24 Gonzalez, Luisa           JR Wheaton High Sch       6:28.50  
 25 Hayes, Darcy              JR DAM                    6:37.20  
 26 Corker, Georgia           JR WJ                     7:05.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tousley, Elias            JR B-C C                  4:27.10  
  2 Gaffney, Kyle                Blake                  4:29.70  
  3 Bowie, Christopher        JR B-C C                  4:33.40  
  4 Barnard, Chris            JR Sherwood               4:33.90  
  5 Hoyt, Ben                 SO RM                     4:42.20  
  6 Speiden, Russell          SO Sherwood               4:47.00  
  7 Panasenkov, Artem         10 Quince Orchard         4:48.80  
  8 Priovolos, Ryan           10 Quince Orchard         4:49.00  
  9 Popiel, Anthony           FR WJ                     4:50.20  
 10 King, Sean                FR Churchill              4:50.60  
 11 Lasko, Kristofer          10 Quince Orchard         4:52.50  
 12 Straughan, Dylan          SO B-C C                  4:53.30  
 13 Waktola, Emanuel             Blair                  4:53.40  
 14 Allaway, Robert           JR Northwest              4:55.00  
 15 Bagin, Kyle               SR RM                     4:55.20  
 16 Lent, Jeremy              JR Sherwood               4:56.00  
 17 D'Alessio, David          JR Northwest              4:56.70  
 18 Packer, Michael           SO Sherwood               4:57.00  
 19 Pandya, Rutvij               Blair                  4:59.00  
 20 Gummo, Nick               FR Northwest              4:59.70  
 21 Fuss, Bryan               SO Sherwood               5:01.20  
 22 Limpas, Roy                  Seneca Valley          5:02.10  
 23 Morinigo, Marcelo         SO WJ                     5:03.00  
 24 Keech, Austin             JR Pool                   5:03.30  
 25 Abrams, Pat               SR DAM                    5:05.90  
 26 Hwang, Stephen            FR Churchill              5:06.90  
 27 Teich, Yaron              FR WJ                     5:07.50  
 27 Nguyen, Tuynh                Blair                  5:07.50  
 29 Schnapp, Adam                Blake                  5:13.40  
 30 Baxter, Sam               SO RM                     5:14.50  
 31 Mornini, Jonathan         SO Seneca Valley          5:16.00  
 32 Schorer, Ryan             FR Churchill              5:20.70  
 33 Stathem, Stephen             Blake                  5:21.20  
 34 Casalvalero, Juan Carlos  FR DAM                    5:22.29  
 35 Portner, Jason            JR Sherwood               5:24.30  
 36 field, chris              JR Pool                   5:25.40  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Obendorfer, Jamie         SR DAM                    1:00.30   6 
  2 Sita, Zarena              JR DAM                    1:01.30   6 
  3 Johnson, Jessica          SO Northwest              1:01.40   6 
  4 Silva, Naisha                Blake                  1:03.40   4 
  5 Waters, Sasha             JR Sherwood               1:03.50   6 
  6 Stinner, Becca            SO Northwest              1:03.90   3 
  7 Dunn, Meghan              SO Sherwood               1:05.80   4 
  8 Fitall, Eleanor           JR B-C C                  1:06.10   2 
  9 Ralph, Kristen            SO Churchill              1:06.30   4 
 10 Anderson, Cara            SR Northwest              1:07.80   4 
 11 Wyne, Christie            FR Pool                   1:07.90   3 
 11 Ayorinde, Owoade          SO Churchill              1:07.90   5 
 13 Olawuni, Dorcas              Blair                  1:08.80   2 
 14 Barner, Kelsey               Pool                   1:09.20   1 
 15 Nowlin, Jayla                High Point             1:09.48   4 
 16 Oluwatunji, Florence         High Point             1:09.50   3 
 17 Villafana, Brittney       SO Seneca Valley          1:10.90   3 
 18 Harrison, Olivia          FR RM                     1:11.00   3 
 19 Parsons, Melinda          SR Wheaton High Sch       1:11.30   2 
 20 Perez-Ortiz, Lenee'          High Point             1:13.30   1 
 21 Ramos, Anna                  Blair                  1:16.20   2 
 22 Weiner, Emily             FR Seneca Valley          1:16.70   1 
 23 Miller, Hilary            SO RM                     1:18.00   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crutchfield, Keenan       SR RM                       51.30   6 
  2 Olatunde, Jamal-deen      JR Sherwood                 51.40   6 
  3 Etzel, Brendan            SO RM                       51.80   6 
  4 Hutchinson, Jean          JR Sherwood                 52.90   5 
  5 Faulkner, Steven             High Point               53.70   2 
  6 Dufera, Kaleb             SR B-C C                    54.40   6 
  7 Jones, Quincy             SR DAM                      54.60   5 
  8 Blair, Jeremy             FR RM                       55.30   3 
  9 Volpe, Josh               JR Northwest                55.50   5 
 10 Britton, Anthony          JR Northwest                55.60   4 
 11 Okeyo, Paul               FR WJ                       56.00   3 
 12 Sailey, Mark              SR Churchill                56.10   5 
 13 Batalla, Tomas            JR Churchill                56.20   4 
 14 Weeks, Sam                FR DAM                      56.60   1 
 15 Riddell, Ryan             10 Quince Orchard           56.70   3 
 16 Pitsenberger, Lawrence    SO WJ                       57.40   2 
 16 Mott, Moran               JR Seneca Valley            57.40   5 
 18 Greene, Aaron             FR Northwest                58.10   4 
 19 Alesbury, Andrew          FR Churchill                58.70   3 
 19 Hinman, Mike              11 Quince Orchard           58.70   1 
 21 Paloway, Steven              Blake                    58.80   3 
 22 Parkhurst, Mark              Blake                    59.00   3 
 23 DeBow, Charles            SO WJ                     1:01.20   2 
 24 Ingeholm, Chris              Blake                  1:02.60   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Durr, Olivia              FR Pool                     47.70   7 
  2 sinclair, Ashlyn             Blair                    48.30   7 
  3 Okusaga, Tara             JR Northwest                49.20   7 
  4 Rienks, Chelsea           JR DAM                      49.80   7 
  5 Weaver, Jessie            SO RM                       51.30   7 
  6 Peck, Danielle               Blair                    52.40   6 
  7 Adcock, Jacqueline        JR DAM                      53.50   3 
  8 Davidson, Alissa          12 Quince Orchard           54.10   5 
  9 Anderson, Kristen         SR Churchill                54.30   5 
  9 Cooper, Aviana            SR Sherwood                 54.30   6 
 11 Guarin, Tricia            SR Holy Cross               54.90   2 
 12 Gallagher, Bridget        SR Wheaton High Sch         55.00   5 
 12 Spencer, Tiffany          JR Wheaton High Sch         55.00   4 
 14 Gambo, Carissa            FR Sherwood                 55.10   4 
 15 Delavigne, Carly          JR Northwest                55.30   6 
 16 Andu, Selam               SO B-C C                    55.50   3 
 17 Smith, Ciara              SO RM                       55.90   3 
 18 Hall, Lindsay             10 Quince Orchard           56.20   5 
 19 Krauss, Jillian           SO Churchill                56.50   5 
 19 Thiede, Jenny             JR Holy Cross               56.50   2 
 21 Chang, Alice              FR Northwest                57.10   6 
 22 Pearson, Ashleigh         JR Sherwood                 58.80   2 
 23 Jones, Jasmine               Blake                    59.70   4 
 24 Giles, Katherine          10 Quince Orchard         1:00.00   3 
 25 Gatesman, Donna           JR Sherwood               1:03.50   3 
 26 Rogers, Taniya            FR RM                     1:07.20   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gray, Alex                SR B-C C                    42.10   4 
  2 Jackson, Tyler            SO RM                       42.80   4 
  3 Biggers, Managi           SO Northwest                43.00   4 
  4 Sanders, Jared            JR DAM                      44.50   2 
  4 Patterson, Chris          JR Northwest                44.50   4 
  6 King, Anthony             JR Northwest                44.60   3 
  7 Higley, Jamie             SR Pool                     45.60   4 
  8 Leaman, Michael           SO DAM                      45.70   2 
  9 Brown, Rodger                Blair                    45.80   3 
 10 Arieta, Pedro             FR RM                       46.40   2 
 11 Stinner, Jason            JR Pool                     46.50   3 
 11 Buckingham, Drew          SR Sherwood                 46.50   2 
 13 Laurence, Milton             High Point               46.60   4 
 14 Harris, Bryson            JR WJ                       47.00   3 
 15 Powell, Tayshon           SO Sherwood                 47.20   3 
 16 Nartey, Marcus            JR Sherwood                 47.60   2 
 17 Hohman, Julien            11 Quince Orchard           48.50   2 
 18 Zietoon, Naseem           FR DAM                      48.80   1 
 19 Strumsky, Michael            Blake                    49.20   1 
 20 Rodriguez, Andrew         FR RM                       49.70   1 
 21 He, Jason                 11 Quince Orchard           51.50   1 
 22 Parker, Colin                Blake                    54.10   1 
 23 Ostermyer, Jack              Blake                    54.30   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 sinclair, Ashlyn             Blair                  2:21.30  
  2 Aherne, Kathy             SO Northwest              2:22.30  
  3 Stinner, Becca            SO Northwest              2:26.90  
  4 Andrews, Megan            SR B-C C                  2:27.80  
  5 Reid, Jenny               FR Pool                   2:28.40  
  6 Dixon, Keianna               Blair                  2:30.10  
  7 Web, Rianne               SO RM                     2:31.40  
  8 Anderson, Cara            SR Northwest              2:34.60  
  9 Cohen, Michelle              Blake                  2:37.40  
 10 Tousley, Addie            FR B-C C                  2:38.20  
 11 Ayorinde, Owoade          SO Churchill              2:38.90  
 12 Janniello, Lauren         SO Holy Cross             2:39.40  
 13 Fink, Jennifer            SO Pool                   2:40.10  
 14 Rainbolt, Dawn            10 Quince Orchard         2:40.50  
 15 Ralph, Kristen            SO Churchill              2:42.50  
 16 Merkel, Kelly                B-C C                  2:43.00  
 17 Hamilton, Chanel          SO RM                     2:44.90  
 18 Moores, Aimee             09 Quince Orchard         2:45.30  
 19 Miller, Natalie           JR Pool                   2:45.90  
 20 Ramsey, Lida              SR WJ                     2:46.40  
 21 Toubman, Sydney           JR Sherwood               2:46.70  
 22 Fishbein, Leah            SO Sherwood               2:47.50  
 23 Rice, Melissa             SO WJ                     2:53.20  
 24 Honig, Lauren             FR Sherwood               2:53.70  
 25 Barton, Lorrin            JR Sherwood               2:54.50  
 26 Fenner, Carlye            JR DAM                    2:54.60  
 27 Whitten, Lisa             SO Sherwood               2:59.20  
 28 Wight, Stephanie          SO Sherwood               3:01.30  
 29 Geiger, Christine         JR Wheaton High Sch       3:03.50  
 30 Jacobs, Sarah             JR Wheaton High Sch       3:06.30  
 31 Margai, Nancy                High Point             3:18.90  
 32 Birmingham, Alyse            High Point             3:20.10  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaffney, Kyle                Blake                  2:04.20  
  2 D'Alessio, David          JR Northwest              2:04.50  
  3 Prevost, Alex             SO B-C C                  2:05.40  
  4 Chazelle, Raphael         SR Northwest              2:08.60  
  5 Schulzinger, Matt         SR Pool                   2:09.10  
  6 Lough, James              SO B-C C                  2:09.50  
  7 Baude, Bryan              JR DAM                    2:10.00  
  8 King, Sean                FR Churchill              2:10.10  
  9 Speiden, Russell          SO Sherwood               2:10.80  
 10 Hausman, Daniel           SO Sherwood               2:11.70  
 11 Newby, Thomas             JR Northwest              2:11.90  
 12 Umanzar, David            JR DAM                    2:12.30  
 13 Lasko, Kristofer          10 Quince Orchard         2:13.20  
 14 Boatright, Tyler          FR WJ                     2:13.70  
 15 Ishimoto, Paul               Blair                  2:13.80  
 16 McAnaney, Patrick         SR B-C C                  2:14.10  
 17 Pandya, Rutvij               Blair                  2:14.90  
 18 Uesugi, Shu               SR Churchill              2:15.30  
 19 Limpas, Roy                  Seneca Valley          2:16.00  
 20 Morinigo, Marcelo         SO WJ                     2:17.90  
 21 Baxter, Sam               SO RM                     2:18.80  
 22 Popiel, Anthony           FR WJ                     2:19.00  
 23 Blair, Jeremy             FR RM                     2:19.50  
 24 Poloway, Steven              Blake                  2:21.50  
 25 field, chris              JR Pool                   2:21.90  
 26 Parkhurst, Mark              Blake                  2:23.90  
 27 Martin, Terrance             High Point             2:24.60  
 28 Schorer, Ryan             FR Churchill              2:25.30  
 29 Fuss, Bryan               SO Sherwood               2:26.00  
 30 Udeh, Melvin                 High Point             2:27.30  
 31 Perez, Daniel                High Point             2:29.60  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                         52.80   3 
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                            52.90   3 
     1) Calhoun, Ashley JR              2) Moreland, Brittany JR          
     3) Johnson, Jessica SO             4) Okusaga, Tara JR               
  3 Poolesville  'A'                                      53.50   3 
  4 James H Blake High School  'A'                        54.50   1 
     1) Asmus, Tina                     2) Carr, Jasmine                  
     3) Boney, Alexis                   4) Fennell, Brittney              
     5) Jones, Jasmine                  6) Madden, Maureen                
     7) Nelson, Chantel                 8) Plante, Sandy                  
  5 Montgomery Blair High  'A'                            54.80   3 
     1) Peck, Danielle                  2) Foster, Amani                  
     3) Seals, Amber                    4) Momo, Queen                    
  6 Sherwood HS  'A'                                      54.90   3 
     1) Cooper, Aviana SR               2) Pitts, Lakesia JR              
     3) Waters, Sasha JR                4) Putman, Leah JR                
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                          55.70   2 
     1) Keyes, Erica FR                 2) Fitall, Eleanor JR             
     3) Petersen, Zina FR               4) Borochoff, Emma SO             
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                           56.90   2 
     1) Dillingham, Deanna 11           2)                                
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                                57.10   2 
     1) Garvanne, Hilary SO             2) Hicks, Darlington FR           
     3) Haynes, Kathryn FR              4) Rothstein, Amanda SO           
 10 Wheaton High School  'A'                              57.20   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                            44.90   3 
     1) Boateng, Joseph SO              2) Boateng, Dean SR               
     3) Rooths, Kevin SO                4) Trotman, Sam SO                
  2 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                   45.10   3 
     1) Etzel, Brendan SO               2) Evans-Chase, Alonzo SO         
     3) Frazier, Gary SO                4) Bempa, Kobe SO                 
  3 Sherwood HS  'A'                                      46.00   3 
     1) Hopkins, Torri JR               2) Hutchinson, Jean JR            
     3) Mason, Gerald SR                4) Olatunde, Jamal-deen JR        
  4 Montgomery Blair High  'A'                            46.80   3 
     1) Mba-Jonas, Victor               2) Ogunfolu, Adekunle             
     3) Varella, Louis                  4) Haugton, Jonathan              
  5 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                           47.50   2 
     1) Allen, Imani 10                 2) Noble, Timothy 09              
     3) Gaston, Ulysses 11              4)                                
  6 Winston Churchill  'A'                                49.00   2 
     1) Kim, Young-Jin SO               2) Adams, Warren SR               
     3) Yu, Charles JR                  4) Tao, Edward SR                 
  7 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                                49.20   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          4:15.90   2 
  2 Damascus  'A'                                       4:19.70   2 
  3 Poolesville  'A'                                    4:21.50   2 
  4 Montgomery Blair High  'A'                          4:22.90   1 
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:35.00   1 
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        4:35.10   2 
  7 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                 5:00.40   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair High  'A'                          3:34.90   3 
     1) Haugton, Jonathan               2) Townsend, Aaron                
     3) Robeson, Muhhamed               4) Varella, Louis                 
  2 High Point High School  'A'                         3:36.00   3 
  3 Richard Montgomery High School  'A'                 3:36.70   2 
     1) Crutchfield, Keenan SR          2) Etzel, Brendan SO              
     3) Frazier, Gary SO                4) Bempa, Kobe SO                 
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS  'A'                        3:36.80   3 
     1) Gray, Alex SR                   2) Tousley, Elias JR              
     3) Dufera, Kaleb SR                4) Prevost, Alex SO               
     5) Kirk, Gil SO                    6) Kirk, Roger SO                 
     7) Prevost, Alex SO                8) Savage, Dana SO                
  5 Damascus  'A'                                       3:37.00   2 
  6 Northwest High School  'A'                          3:46.10   3 
     1) King, Anthony JR                2) Korto, Dexter SR               
     3) Rooths, Kevin SO                4) Volpe, Josh JR                 
  7 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              3:52.60   3 
  8 Sherwood HS  'B'                                    3:54.90   1 
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:57.50   2 
     1) Batalla, Tomas JR               2) Alesbury, Andrew FR            
     3) King, Sean FR                   4) Sailey, Mark SR                
     5) Kim, Richard SO                 6) ---, ----- JR                  
     7) Harris, Darren FR               8) Adams, Warren SR               
 10 James H Blake High School  'A'                      4:04.90   1 
     1) Dickerson, George               2) Ingeholm, Chris                
     3) Paloway, Steven                 4) Parkhurst, Mark                
 11 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         4:05.10   2 
     1) Allen, Imani 10                 2) Riddell, Ryan 10               
     3) Hinman, Mike 11                 4) Oberlin, Andrew 11             
     5) Levinson, Andrew 11             6) Riddell, Ryan 10               
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Putman, Leah              JR Sherwood              16-07.50  
  2 Nottidge, Jackey          SR DAM                   15-07.00  
  3 Momo, Queen                  Blair                 15-02.50  
  4 Fitall, Eleanor           JR B-C C                 14-08.00  
  5 Truong, Thu Hien          FR Sherwood              13-06.00  
  6 Stovicek, Nellie          SO Pool                  12-10.00  
  7 Val-addo, Irene              Blake                 12-07.00  
  7 Alfaro, Heidi             FR DAM                   12-07.00  
  9 Defnet, Holly             SO Pool                  12-06.50  
 10 Vemulkonda, Natasha       FR WJ                    12-05.00  
 11 Boney, Alexis                Blake                 11-08.50  
 12 Gao, Verna                JR Northwest             11-05.50  
 13 Loo, Margaret             SO Wheaton High Sch      11-00.00  
 14 Warren, Robin             FR WJ                    10-10.00  
 15 Stamets, Shelby           JR RM                    10-04.00  
 16 Miner, Stephanie          SR RM                    10-03.50  
 17 Kugler, Sara              SO RM                     6-08.50  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaleko, David             JR RM                    21-07.00  
  2 Gray, Alex                SR B-C C                 21-06.50  
  3 Frazier, Gary             SO RM                    20-05.00  
  4 Francis, Ian              SO WJ                    19-05.50  
  5 Boateng, Dean             SR Northwest             19-05.00  
  6 Currica, Jamal            JR DAM                   19-02.00  
  7 Brown, Vinnie             JR RM                    18-10.50  
  8 Nzesi, Enuma                 Blair                 18-09.00  
  9 Kirk, Roger               SO B-C C                 18-06.00  
 10 Makebenta, Patrick        11 Quince Orchard        17-10.00  
 11 Trotman, Sam              SO Northwest             17-07.50  
 12 Banana, Malik             JR Pool                  17-06.00  
 13 Yanguba, Conrad              High Point            17-04.50  
 14 Buckingham, Drew          SR Sherwood              17-03.00  
 15 Mott, Moran               JR Seneca Valley         17-00.00  
 15 Ryles Jr, Steven          JR Wheaton High Sch      17-00.00  
 17 Shulman, Aaron            SO WJ                    16-10.00  
 18 Kim, Richard              SO Churchill             16-06.00  
 18 Brown, Maurice               High Point            16-06.00  
 20 Storiff, Nick             FR DAM                   16-04.00  
 21 Harris, Darren            FR Churchill             16-02.00  
 22 Cruz, Philip              FR DAM                   15-09.00  
 23 Song, Philip              FR Sherwood              15-02.00  
 24 Sepehri, Shervin          FR Churchill             14-11.00  
 25 Hamilton-Brown, Jason     JR Northwest             13-10.00  
 26 Mani, Gautam              SR WJ                    11-07.00  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Furr, Emily               JR Pool                   5-00.00  
  2 Rienks, Chelsea           JR DAM                    4-10.00  
  3 Weiner, Elizabeth         SO Seneca Valley          4-08.00  
  4 Nottidge, Jackey          SR DAM                   J4-08.00  
  5 Gerald, Monica               Blake                 J4-08.00  
  6 Dabney, Ashley            FR Wheaton High Sch       4-06.00  
  7 Web, Rianne               SO RM                    J4-06.00  
  8 Pavlova, Elena            10 Quince Orchard         4-04.00  
  8 Rust, Laura               11 Quince Orchard         4-04.00  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Currica, Jamal            JR DAM                    6-04.00  
  2 Robeson, Muhhamed            Blair                  6-00.00  
  3 Buckingham, Drew          SR Sherwood              J6-00.00  
  4 Brown, Vinnie             JR RM                     5-08.00  
  5 Boateng, Dean             SR Northwest              5-06.00  
  6 Patterson, Chris          JR Northwest             J5-06.00  
  7 Greene, Aaron             FR Northwest             J5-06.00  
  8 Baude, Bryan              JR DAM                   J5-06.00  
  9 Frazier, Gary             SO RM                     5-04.00  
 10 Francois, Samuel             Blair                 J5-04.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Okusaga, Tara             JR Northwest             33-06.50  
  2 Furr, Emily               JR Pool                  33-04.00  
  3 Defnet, Holly             SO Pool                  31-01.50  
  4 Boney, Alexis                Blake                 30-04.00  
  5 Stovicek, Nellie          SO Pool                  29-03.00  
  6 Delavigne, Carly          JR Northwest             29-02.50  
  7 Pepper, Melissa           FR DAM                   28-09.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boateng, Joseph           SO Northwest             42-06.00  
  2 Francis, Ian              SO WJ                    42-05.00  
  3 Bempa, Kobe               SO RM                    40-09.00  
  4 Evans-Chase, Alonzo       SO RM                    39-03.50  
  5 Cammack, Morgan           JR Northwest             39-03.00  
  6 Brown, Vinnie             JR RM                    38-08.00  
  7 Banana, Malik             JR Pool                  37-07.00  
  7 Goley, Alex               JR Northwest             37-07.00  
  9 Buckingham, Drew          SR Sherwood              37-06.00  
 10 Leaman, Michael           SO DAM                   36-06.00  
 11 Beltran, Estefan          FR DAM                   36-01.00  
 12 Nzesi, Enuma                 Blair                 35-08.00  
 13 Mott, Moran               JR Seneca Valley         35-03.00  
 14 Makebenta, Patrick        11 Quince Orchard        35-01.00  
 15 Sailey, Mark              SR Churchill             34-08.25  
 16 Shulman, Aaron            SO WJ                    34-00.25  
 17 Schorer, Ryan             FR Churchill             32-01.50  
 18 Stinner, Jason            JR Pool                  31-07.50  
 19 Mani, Gautam              SR WJ                    27-03.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rose, Arleigh             SO Sherwood             118-10.50  
  2 Poss, Katelyn             SR Pool                    117-09  
  3 Adcock, Jacqueline        JR DAM                  113-02.50  
  4 McKeown, Sarah            SR DAM                      95-07  
  5 Soper, Dana               SR Pool                  77-09.50  
  6 Seals, Amber                 Blair                    76-10  
  7 Nesselt, Ashleigh         SO Pool                     76-06  
  8 Momo, Queen                  Blair                 72-09.50  
  9 Makulowich, Ashley        11 Quince Orchard           72-05  
 10 Gray, Sara                SR B-C C                 71-01.50  
 11 Moreland, Brittany        JR Northwest                69-04  
 12 Choupa, Sacha             11 Quince Orchard           68-10  
 13 Wudneh, Meron             JR Wheaton High Sch      67-10.50  
 14 Soot, Anett               SO DAM                      66-05  
 15 Prather, Jasmine          SO Northwest                65-10  
 16 Inyang, MaryBeth             Blair                    65-01  
 17 Ryon, Stephanie           FR Churchill                63-05  
 18 King, Octavia                Blake                    62-11  
 19 Portalea, Kristen         JR Sherwood                 59-03  
 20 Talley, Cori                 Blake                 56-08.50  
 21 Revenis, Chrissy          JR B-C C                    56-01  
 22 Metangmo, Harlette        SR Northwest             55-05.50  
 23 Baker, Kate               SO RM                    54-03.50  
 24 Baker, Kim                SO RM                    53-09.50  
 25 Benjamin, Halima          JR Wheaton High Sch      52-03.50  
 26 Taylor, Simone               Blake                 47-03.50  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Payton, Alex              JR RM                   122-09.50  
  2 Velasquez, Michael        SR Wheaton High Sch        121-02  
  3 Grimsley, Charlie         SO WJ                      110-09  
  4 Wang, Alex                   Blair                   107-08  
  5 Asante, Kofi              JR Blake                104-07.50  
  6 Bassich, Ryan             SR Sherwood             102-08.50  
  7 Jenkins, Kevin            JR Seneca Valley           100-02  
  8 Leslie, Walter            FR RM                       98-08  
  9 Kearney, Anthony             High Point            98-02.50  
 10 Weeramunda, Malinda       JR Seneca Valley         96-07.50  
 11 Bursaw, Keegan            SR Sherwood                 93-00  
 12 Doyle, John               SR DAM                   90-05.50  
 13 Goley, Alex               JR Northwest             90-02.50  
 14 Wilkins, David            SO Northwest                89-01  
 15 Nokta, Haithum            11 Quince Orchard           87-06  
 16 Aje, Kent                    Blair                 81-06.50  
 17 Van Wie, Michael          SR Sherwood              81-01.50  
 18 Loh, David                SO Pool                  80-11.50  
 19 Chan, Omari                  High Point               77-11  
 20 Betts, Nick               SO DAM                   74-00.50  
 21 Sices, Jae Sung              Blake                 73-08.50  
 22 Day, Dillon               09 Quince Orchard           73-04  
 23 Lucas, Duane                 High Point               73-00  
 24 Ross, Chris               SR Northwest                71-04  
 25 Onley, Michael            JR Pool                  71-03.50  
 26 Van der Mei, Farid        SO B-C C                    68-09  
 27 Rainwater, David             DAM                      66-08  
 28 Washington, Chris            Blake                    65-08  
 29 Goebel, Kerry             FR B-C C                 63-04.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poss, Katelyn             SR Pool                  34-10.00  
  2 Moreland, Brittany        JR Northwest             34-06.00  
  3 Talley, Cori                 Blake                 33-02.00  
  4 Rose, Arleigh             SO Sherwood              31-09.00  
  5 Adcock, Jacqueline        JR DAM                   31-07.00  
  6 McKeown, Sarah            SR DAM                   30-08.00  
  7 Metangmo, Harlette        SR Northwest             28-05.00  
  8 Prather, Jasmine          SO Northwest             27-00.00  
  9 Makulowich, Ashley        11 Quince Orchard        26-11.00  
 10 Wudneh, Meron             JR Wheaton High Sch      26-08.00  
 11 King, Octavia                Blake                 26-07.00  
 12 Baker, Kim                SO RM                    26-05.00  
 13 Soper, Dana               SR Pool                  25-11.00  
 14 Gray, Sara                SR B-C C                 25-06.00  
 15 Inyang, MaryBeth             Blair                 24-08.00  
 15 Gibson, Deneatria            High Point            24-08.00  
 17 Neville, Erica            JR Pool                  24-06.00  
 18 Choupa, Sacha             11 Quince Orchard        23-11.00  
 19 Ryon, Stephanie           FR Churchill             23-00.00  
 20 McCombs, Shanice          FR DAM                   22-11.00  
 21 Goris, Marianne              Blake                 21-10.00  
 22 Gupta, Chan                  WJ                    21-09.00  
 23 Benjamin, Halima          JR Wheaton High Sch      21-08.00  
 24 Baker, Kate               SO RM                    21-02.00  
 25 Portalea, Kristen         JR Sherwood              18-01.00  
 26 Revenis, Chrissy          JR B-C C                 17-09.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Matt              SR RM                    48-10.25  
  2 Velasquez, Michael        SR Wheaton High Sch      44-11.00  
  3 Ross, Chris               SR Northwest             42-02.50  
  4 Payton, Alex              JR RM                    41-02.50  
  5 Bassich, Ryan             SR Sherwood              40-00.25  
  6 Grimsley, Charlie         SO WJ                    39-03.75  
  6 Wang, Alex                   Blair                 39-03.75  
  8 Jenkins, Kevin            JR Seneca Valley         38-00.50  
  9 Francois, Samuel             Blair                 37-10.75  
 10 Luarie, Tyler             JR Sherwood              37-08.00  
 11 Huff, Thomas              FR Sherwood              37-04.50  
 12 Weeramunda, Malinda       JR Seneca Valley         36-11.00  
 13 Bursaw, Keegan            SR Sherwood              36-10.75  
 14 Kearney, Anthony             High Point            35-08.25  
 15 Cho, Won                  SO Northwest             33-09.25  
 16 Sices, Jae Sung              Blake                 32-04.75  
 17 Noble, Timothy            09 Quince Orchard        31-11.00  
 18 Rainwater, David             DAM                   31-10.00  
 19 Doyle, John               SR DAM                   31-01.75  
 20 Betts, Nick               SO DAM                   30-07.00  
 21 Day, Dillon               09 Quince Orchard        30-05.00  
 22 Hamilton, Greg            FR Northwest             29-11.25  
 23 Loh, David                SO Pool                  26-10.75  
 24 Washington, Chris            Blake                 25-06.75  
 25 Kamerow, Eli              FR B-C C                 23-05.75  
 
Event 35  Girls Other Quadrathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLeod, Brittany          11 Quince Orchard        1,563 pts 
  2 Smith, Jenna              FR DAM                   1,557 pts 
  3 Haag, Rose                SR B-C C                 1,492 pts 
  4 Coronado, Raquel          SO DAM                   1,452 pts 
  5 Moriarty, Pamela          JR WJ                    1,385 pts 
  6 Kettleman, Margaret       09 Quince Orchard        1,322 pts 
 
Event 36  Boys Other Quadrathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pinchinat, Patrick        JR RM                    2,772 pts  
  2 Zahorodny, Wil            SO DAM                   2,558 pts
  3 Eboda, Eniola             SR Pool                  2,437 pts 
  4 Zentz, Tyler              SR Sherwood              2,412 pts 
  5 Grosfeld-Katz, Isaac      SR B-CC                  2,386 pts 
  6 Marshall, Brian           JR Seneca Valley         2,309 pts 



Return to Top

Email | About