MoCoRunning






Sherwood Boys Team Leaderboard

One Performance Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track
Unlimited Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track


Expand to:
Top 10   Top 25   Top 50   Top 100


JUMP TO: 55m 60m 100m 200m 300m 400m 500m 800m 1000m 1500m 1600m Mile 3000m 3200m 2 Mile 5k XC 55mH 60mH 110mH 300mH 400mH Steeplechase 4x55m 4x100m 4x200m 4x400m 4x800m 4x1600m 6xMile XC 800m SMR 1000m SMR 1600m SMR DMR 8x200m 4x55m Hurdles 4x110m Hurdles 4x300m Hurdles High Jump Long Jump Triple Jump Shot Put Discus Pole Vault

Boys Combined Indoor-Outdoor-XC Records 2000-2019
EventAthleteYearResult
55mRufus Settles20156.51
100mEddie Dumas III201911.25
200mRufus Settles201521.94
300mRufus Settles201535.58
400mShaun Luncheon200048.5
500mShaun Luncheon200001:08.34
800mNick Johnson201201:59.90
1600mSolomon Haile200904:17.86
3200mSolomon Haile200908:52.98c
5k XCSolomon Haile200815:10.35
55m HurdlesDarren Fewell200208.02
110m HurdlesChristian Willis201615.19
300m HurdlesDarren Fewell200239.8
4x100m Relay2019 Sherwood_Relays201942.80
4x200m Relay2019 Sherwood_Relays201901:28.27
4x400m Relay2015 Sherwood_Relays201503:28.54
4x800m Relay2007 Sherwood_Relays200708:01.36
1600m SMR2000 Sherwood_Relays200003:44.44
4000m DMR2008 Sherwood_Relays200810:36.18
High JumpTyler Zentz20066-02.00
Long JumpTyrese Williams201922-06.00
Triple JumpRenaldo Smith201747-02.50
Shot PutOsajele Ikheloa201646-04.00
Discus ThrowOsajele Ikheloa2016144-01
Pole VaultMatt Begley200413-06.00

Jump to Top

Boys 55m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Rufus Settles3A-4A State Championship02/23/20156.51
Andrew LewisIndoor State Championship02/16/20046.59
Eddie Dumas IIIMontgomery Co. Championship01/16/20196.71
Jamal-deen Olatunde3A/4A West Regional02/20/20076.73
Kyle HopkinsVirginia Tech Invitational01/23/20096.76
Julian JonesMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/26/20016.77
DeVonte DowardMCPS Meet #312/29/20156.81
Andrel JolyVirginia Tech Invitational01/27/20076.82
Elijah SpottswoodDickinson HS Invitational12/15/20126.94
Sumner Wubbenhorst4A West Regional02/11/20096.96

Jump to Top

Boys 55m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew Lewis3a-4a West Regional02/12/20046.4
Rufus Settles3A-4A State Championship02/23/20156.51
Jamal-deen Olatunde3A/4A West Regional02/07/20066.6
Eddie Dumas IIIMontgomery Co. Championship01/16/20196.71
Kyle HopkinsVirginia Tech Invitational01/23/20096.76
Julian JonesMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/26/20016.77
Cole LeacockMCPS Meet #112/05/20156.8
DeVonte DowardMCPS Meet #312/29/20156.81
Andrel JolyVirginia Tech Invitational01/27/20076.82
Shaun LuncheonMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/28/20006.9

Jump to Top

Boys 60m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Eddie Dumas III4A North Regional05/16/201911.25
Shimshone Mehlek-Dawveed4A North Regional05/16/201911.26
Tyrese Williams4A North Regional05/16/201911.27
Kyle HopkinsMD State Championship05/24/200811.30
Andrew LewisMaryland State Meet05/27/200311.32
DeVonte Doward4A North Regional05/17/201411.36
Jacob KamaraMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201911.38
Alex ColeHoward County Track Classic05/01/201011.58
Jamal-deen OlatundeMontgomery Co. Championship05/11/200611.61
Jaron WilsonSeahawk Invitational03/23/201911.62

Jump to Top

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew LewisMontgomery Co. Championship05/06/200410.7
Eddie Dumas IIISpringbrook, SSFS at Sherwood04/30/201910.71
Tyrese WilliamsSpringbrook, SSFS at Sherwood04/30/201910.93
James MbonyCburg, Sherwood @ SB04/06/201111.0
Jacob KamaraSherwood at Gaithersburg04/09/201911.0
Shimshone Mehlek-DawveedSherwood at Gaithersburg04/09/201911.0
Jamal-deen OlatundeKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/200611.1
Rufus SettlesMag, Sherwood at Spring04/28/201511.1
Alex ColeSherwood, SV, SB @ QO04/26/201111.1
Kyle HopkinsSher, Land, SR @ Wheaton04/08/200811.2

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Rufus SettlesMoCo Championship05/07/201521.94
Eddie Dumas III4A North Regional05/16/201922.60
Shaun LuncheonMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/25/200022.61
Jacob Kamara4A North Regional05/16/201922.66
Shimshone Mehlek-Dawveed4A North Regional05/16/201922.86
Alex Cole4A West Regional05/18/201123.14
Jamal-deen OlatundeState Championship Day 205/25/200723.28
Kyle Hopkins4A West Regional05/14/200823.32
DeVonte Doward4A North Regional05/17/201423.34
Foron PansGator Invitational04/27/201923.43

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Rufus SettlesMoCo Championship05/07/201521.94
Shaun Luncheon4A West Regional05/18/200022.4
Eddie Dumas IIISpringbrook, SSFS at Sherwood04/30/201922.57
Jacob Kamara4A North Regional05/16/201922.66
Julian Jones4A West Regional05/17/200122.8
Andrew LewisMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/200322.80
Shimshone Mehlek-Dawveed4A North Regional05/16/201922.86
Jamal-deen OlatundeKatie Jenkins Invitational05/04/200722.9
Jaron WilsonSherwood at Gaithersburg04/09/201922.9
Kyle HopkinsChurchill @ Sherwood04/01/200823.00

Jump to Top

Boys 300m Dash
AthleteMeetDateResult
Rufus SettlesVirginia Tech Invitational01/31/201535.58
Shaun LuncheonMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/28/200035.7
Jamal-deen OlatundeVirginia Tech Invitational01/27/200736.09
JamesFork Union Invitational01/15/200036.8
Julian JonesMaryland Indoor State02/19/200137.03
Kyle Hopkins4A West Regional02/11/200937.17
Jean HutchinsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/22/200737.56
Andrew LewisIndoor State Championship02/16/200437.71
Gerard BowesVirginia Tech Invitational02/01/201337.85
Eddie Dumas IIIMontgomery Invitational01/12/201937.87

Jump to Top

Boys 400m Dash
AthleteMeetDateResult
Shaun LuncheonMontgomery Co. Championship05/11/200048.5
Rufus SettlesMoCo Championship05/07/201549.82
Jamal-deen OlatundeState Championship Day 305/26/200750.53
Alex ColeMoCo Championship05/10/201150.87
Andrew LewisMaryland State Meet05/27/200351.14
Kyle Hopkins4A West Regional05/14/200851.25
Ian Gormley4A North Regional05/16/201951.50
Jean Hutchinson4A North Regional05/19/200751.7
Jesse LeissaSherwood at Springbrook03/27/201252.0
Cole LeacockMCPS Championships05/10/201752.32

Jump to Top

Boys 500m Dash
AthleteMeetDateResult
Shaun LuncheonMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/28/200001:08.34
Nick JohnsonMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/23/201201:09.51
Jean Hutchinson3A/4A West Regional02/20/200701:10.4
Eric WilliamsMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/26/200101:10.77
Alex PopeckMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/25/201001:10.98
Cole LeacockMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/18/201701:11.33
Owen MillerMontgomery Invitational01/10/201501:11.60
Elias DanielMontgomery Co. Championship01/16/201901:12.16
Daniel Hausman3A/4A West Regional02/20/200701:12.2
Quemarse KalantaryVirginia Tech Invitational02/01/201301:12.29

Jump to Top

Boys 800m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Nick JohnsonViking Invitational04/21/201201:59.90
Robel KebedeViking Invitational04/20/201302:00.16
Ric Williams4A West Regional05/17/200102:00.3
Alex Popeck4A West Region05/19/201002:01.36
Kyle TockmanCburg, Sherwood @ SB04/06/201102:01.8
Eric WilliamsMontgomery Co. Championship05/09/200102:01.9
Russell SpeidenState Championship Day 305/26/200702:02.84
Jackson ReamsMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/24/201102:03.79
Lenzy JohnsonSherwood, SV, SB @ QO04/26/201102:03.8
Ian Gormley4A North Regional05/16/201902:03.87

Jump to Top

Boys 1000m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Chris BarnardVirginia Tech Invitational01/27/200702:38.69
Nick JohnsonLiberty Elite Invitational12/17/201102:41.45
Robel KebedeVirginia Tech Invitational02/01/201302:41.77
Manan ParikhVirginia Tech Invitational01/29/200502:54.16
Abraham ByrdDCIAA Invitational01/12/200103:19.90
Matt MajkrzakMicrotel Invitational01/08/200003:36.27
Chip FritischDCIAA Invitational01/12/200104:48.71

Jump to Top

Boys 1500m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Jackson ReamsMorgan State Invitational03/27/201004:08.71
Kyle TockmanMorgan State Invitational03/27/201004:20.60
Kurt OelschlaegerHawks Invitational04/24/200404:26.44
Jack AndersonScorpion Classic04/20/201804:30.38
Vincent BonsbyScorpion Classic04/20/201804:34.20
Owen MillerKatie Jenkins Invitational05/03/201404:35.60
Dustin KangKatie Jenkins Invitational05/04/201304:37.01
Jarrett HarmanKatie Jenkins Invitational05/03/201404:38.50
David ZavalaKatie Jenkins Invitational05/03/201404:39.70
Gary ConfreyKatie Jenkins Invitational05/02/201504:40.33

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Solomon Haile4A West Regional02/11/200904:17.86
Chris BarnardState Championship Day 305/26/200704:19.87
Jackson Reams4A State Championship05/27/201104:24.62
Russell SpeidenState Championship Day 305/26/200704:25.47
Kyle TockmanCburg, Sherwood @ SB04/06/201104:31
Kyle Balderson4A West Regional05/14/200804:31.86
Tommy MullingsWright Relays04/21/200704:33.0
Joseph D'Andrea4A West Regional05/19/200404:35.0
Robel Kebede4A North Championship05/18/201304:35.16
Kurt OelschlaegerMicrotel Invitational01/31/200404:35.53

Jump to Top

Boys Mile Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Solomon HaileCougar Relays04/05/200804:31.6
Russell SpeidenLast Track to Philly02/02/200804:31.77
Chris BarnardMontgomery Invitational01/13/200704:32.60
Nick JohnsonLast Track to Philly01/28/201204:33.81
Kyle BaldersonCougar Relays03/28/200904:36.4
Jackson ReamsLast Track to Philly01/29/201104:37.00
Robel KebedeCougar Relays04/06/201304:40.00
Kurt OelschlaegerMontgomery Invitational01/11/200404:41.10
Tommy MullingsCougar Relays03/25/200604:41.86
Vik SiberryCougar Relays04/06/201304:42.40

Jump to Top

Boys 3000m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Solomon HailePenn Relays04/23/200908:29.29
Jack AndersonScorpion Classic04/20/201809:35.42
Sammy DicksteinScorpion Classic04/20/201811:05.71

Jump to Top

Boys 3200m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Solomon HaileMidwest Distance Gala06/13/200908:52.98c
Jackson ReamsViking Invitational04/17/201009:33.50
Kyle BaldersonMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200809:34.99
Chris BarnardKatie Jenkins Invitational05/04/200709:36.1
Tommy MullingsState Championship Day 205/25/200709:37.0
Kyle Tockman4A West Region02/10/201109:39.99
Sean EnrightMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201909:45.40
Dereje Alemu WondimaMoCo Championship05/08/201309:48.90
Jack Anderson4A North Regional05/19/201809:52.95
Joseph D'Andrea4A West Regional05/19/200410:12.60

Jump to Top

Boys Two Mile Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Solomon HaileMidwest Distance Gala06/13/200908:56.08

Jump to Top

Boys 5000m Track
AthleteMeetDateResult
Solomon HaileNSIC03/13/200914:22.88
Sean EnrightSeahawk Invitational03/23/201916:17.16
Noam TuckmanSeahawk Invitational03/23/201917:50.51

Jump to Top

Boys 5000m XC
AthleteMeetDateResult
Solomon HaileOctoberfest Invitational10/04/200815:10.35
Jackson ReamsGreat American Invitational10/02/201015:41.4
Kyle TockmanMontgomery Co. Championship10/23/201015:52.57
Chris BarnardGlory Days Grill Invitational10/14/200615:57
Sean EnrightGreat American XC Fest10/05/201915:59.2
Tommy MullingsGlory Days Grill Invitational10/14/200616:00
Jack AndersonGreat American XC Fest10/05/201916:05.5
Kyle BaldersonMontgomery Co. Championship10/18/200816:05.94
Kurt OelschlaegerMontgomery Co. XC Championship10/25/200316:15.62
Matthew StitzleinGreat American XC Festival10/01/201116:16.3

Jump to Top

Boys 55m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Darren FewellMaryland Indoor State02/19/200208.02
Matt BegleyMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/24/200408.35
Donte ThomasMCPS Meet #112/13/201108.40
Chris Kim4A West Regional02/11/200908.46
Randy RibeiroMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/25/201008.47
Vonte Wilson4A West Regional02/07/201308.57
Elias DanielMontgomery Co. Championship01/16/201908.58
Andrew SarverMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/22/201308.58
William Gavett4A West Regional02/09/201208.71
Gregory WilliamsMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/22/200709.01

Jump to Top

Boys 55m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Randy Ribeiro4A West Regional02/17/201007.66
Darren Fewell3A-4A West Regional02/04/200207.8
Matt Begley3a-4a West Regional02/12/200408.2
Donte ThomasMCPS Meet #112/13/201108.40
Chris Kim4A West Regional02/11/200908.46
Vonte Wilson4A West Regional02/07/201308.57
Andrew SarverMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/22/201308.58
Elias DanielMontgomery Co. Championship01/16/201908.58
William Gavett4A West Regional02/09/201208.71
Gregory WilliamsMontgomery Co. TF Championship01/22/200709.01

Jump to Top

Boys 60m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Christian Willis4A North Regional05/21/201615.19
William Gavett4a North Region05/19/201215.58
Geremiah CharlesMoCo Championship05/07/201515.73
Elias Daniel4A State Championship05/25/201915.81
Gerald CharlesMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200816.03
Randy RibeiroViking Invitational04/17/201016.06
Andrew SarverBlake, Sherwood at Magruder04/09/201316.33
Nolan EckroadeMoCo Championship05/06/200916.42
Chris KimMoCo Championship05/06/200916.72
Justin Thareja4A West Regional05/13/200916.72

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Darren Fewell4A West Regional05/15/200215.0
Christian Willis4A North Regional05/21/201615.19
Matt BegleyMD State Championship05/28/200415.22
Andrew SarverPaint Branch at Sherwood04/03/201315.25
Ethan CareyPaint Branch at Sherwood04/03/201315.27
Matthew MazurPaint Branch at Sherwood04/03/201315.28
William Gavett4a North Region05/19/201215.58
Elias DanielSpringbrook, SSFS at Sherwood04/30/201915.60
Gerald CharlesBCC, Prep @ Sherwood04/15/200815.60
Randy Ribeiro4A West Region05/19/201015.60

Jump to Top

Boys 300m Hurdles
AthleteMeetDateResult
Darren Fewell4A West Regional05/15/200239.8
Elias DanielSpringbrook, SSFS at Sherwood04/30/201941.09
Matt BegleyKatie Jenkins Invitational05/01/200441.3
William Gavett4a North Region05/19/201242.58
Paul LeeBlake, Spring at Sher04/19/201642.7
Christian Willis4A North Regional05/21/201642.85
Andrew SarverWoodward Relays04/13/201342.96
Gerald CharlesBCC, Prep @ Sherwood04/15/200843.00
Chris KimWoodward Relays04/04/200943.13
Donte ThomasSherwood at Springbrook03/27/201243.4

Jump to Top

Boys 400m Hurdles
AthleteMeetDateResult
Elias DanielJim Vollmer Invitational04/08/201760.17
William GavettMorgan State Invitational03/27/201066.73
Jacob GrossmanJim Vollmer Invitational04/08/201767.85
Matt AbramsMorgan State Invitational03/27/201068.37

Jump to Top

Boys 1500m Steeplechase
AthleteMeetDateResult
Russell SpeidenWoodward Relays04/14/200704:54.4
Corey GraevesWoodward Relays04/01/200605:40.3
Ken WidmaierWoodward Relays04/05/200305:56.21
Joshua HeibeinWoodward Relays04/05/200306:12.68

Jump to Top

Boys 2000m Steeplechase
AthleteMeetDateResult
Robel KebedeWoodward Relays04/13/201306:35.67
Dereje Alemu WondimaWoodward Relays04/13/201306:52.76
Joshua BloombergWoodward Relays04/13/201907:23.60
Kristoph AhlersWoodward Relays04/12/200807:39.60
Gary ConfreyWoodward Relays04/11/201507:46.88
Jeffrey BergerWoodward Relays04/10/201007:49.31
Adam WeissWoodward Relays04/12/201407:53.99

Jump to Top

Boys 4x55m Shuttle Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2006 Sherwood_RelaysMoCo Developmental Meet12/28/200528.7
2010 Sherwood_RelaysHoCo MoCo Challenge12/05/200929.19
2009 Sherwood_RelaysHoco/Moco Challenge12/06/200830.66
2008 Sherwood_RelaysHoCo/MoCo Challenge12/08/200731.783

Jump to Top

Boys 4x100m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2019 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/13/201942.80
2010 Sherwood_Relays4A West Region05/19/201044.22
2016 Sherwood_RelaysPenn Relays04/30/201644.68
2007 Sherwood_RelaysWright Relays04/21/200744.7
2001 Sherwood_RelaysPenn Relays04/28/200144.75
2015 Sherwood_RelaysSherwood, Blake at Gaithersburg04/14/201544.84
2018 Sherwood_RelaysMoCo at Penn Relays04/28/201844.84
2004 Sherwood_Relays4A West Regional05/19/200444.9
2006 Sherwood_Relays4A State Championship05/27/200644.95
2009 Sherwood_RelaysJFK, Sherwood @ B-CC03/25/200945.48

Jump to Top

Boys 4x200m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2019 Sherwood_Relays4A State Championship05/25/201901:28.27
2001 Sherwood_RelaysMaryland State Meet05/26/200101:33.10
2007 Sherwood_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship05/10/200701:33.3
2018 Sherwood_RelaysMCPS Championship05/09/201801:33.36
2016 Sherwood_Relays4A State Championship05/27/201601:33.41
2012 Sherwood_Relays4a North Region05/19/201201:33.65
2017 Sherwood_RelaysScreaming Eagles Invitational03/25/201701:33.78
2004 Sherwood_Relays4A West Regional05/19/200401:34.00
2010 Sherwood_Relays4A West Region05/19/201001:35.53
2006 Sherwood_RelaysWright Relays04/22/200601:35.6

Jump to Top

Boys 4x400m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2015 Sherwood_Relays4A State Championship05/23/201503:28.54
2007 Sherwood_RelaysWright Relays04/21/200703:30.0
2011 Sherwood_RelaysPenn Relays04/28/201103:30.36
2003 Sherwood_RelaysMaryland State Meet05/27/200303:31.08
2019 Sherwood_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/201903:31.09
2000 Sherwood_Relays4A West Regional05/18/200003:31.1
2016 Sherwood_RelaysPenn Relays04/30/201603:31.38
2017 Sherwood_Relays4A North Regional05/20/201703:32.01
2001 Sherwood_Relays4A West Regional05/17/200103:32.9
2014 Sherwood_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/201403:33.06

Jump to Top

Boys 4x800m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 Sherwood_RelaysState Championship Day 205/25/200708:01.36
2011 Sherwood_RelaysMoCo Championship05/10/201108:03.33
2010 Sherwood_Relays4A West Region05/19/201008:07.40
2013 Sherwood_RelaysMoCo Championship05/08/201308:12.83
2012 Sherwood_RelaysWoodward Relays04/14/201208:14.36
2014 Sherwood_Relays4A North Regional05/17/201408:14.74
2004 Sherwood_Relays4A West Regional05/19/200408:17.2
2000 Sherwood_Relays4A West Regional05/18/200008:22.1
2008 Sherwood_Relays4A West Regional05/14/200808:22.66
2019 Sherwood_RelaysSpringbrook, SSFS at Sherwood04/30/201908:23.60

Jump to Top

Boys 4x1600m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult