MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MoCo XC Championship
Montgomery Co. XC Championships History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2010-10-23

Results from runpacers.com


                                                                         Page 1
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                               VARSITY BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Mile 2     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== ========== 
       1    1   468 Chris Miller           12 Northwest               4:58.29   10:07.24   15:37.31 
       2    2  1065 Alex Willett           12 Walter Johnson          5:01.04   10:09.32   15:42.93 
       3    3  1062 Nick Regan             12 Walter Johnson          4:58.95   10:07.83   15:43.81 
       4    4   795 Kyle Tockman           12 Sherwood                4:58.27   10:08.27   15:52.57 
       5    5   681 Sam Martin             12 Richard Montgomery      4:59.10   10:15.55   15:58.88 
       6    6   624 Conor Spaulding        12 Quince Orchard          4:58.47   10:11.19   15:59.99 
       7    7  2153 Will Conway            11 Winston Churchill       5:03.67   10:21.16   16:06.63 
       8    8   545 Eric Holmstead         12 Poolesville Sr          5:01.58   10:19.16   16:08.87 
       9    9   792 Jackson Reams          12 Sherwood                4:58.38   10:19.91   16:16.31 
      10   10   193 Dagmawi Abebe          12 Col. Zadok Magruder     5:07.16   10:24.66   16:19.65 
      11   11   620 Evan Laratta           11 Quince Orchard          4:59.79   10:20.76   16:22.32 
      12   12  2156 Justin Rheingold       12 Winston Churchill       5:02.46   10:24.84   16:23.78 
      13   13  2159 Zachary Weinstein      11 Winston Churchill       5:04.06   10:24.23   16:24.26 
      14   14   227 Alex Arias             12 Damascus                5:08.83   10:30.17   16:26.81 
      15   15  1061 Josh Ellis             11 Walter Johnson          5:03.93   10:19.56   16:29.16 
      16   16  1064 Scott Sheehan          11 Walter Johnson          5:09.82   10:33.97   16:31.47 
      17   17   922 Kenny Wohl             12 Thomas S Wootton        5:06.23   10:32.56   16:34.18 
      18   18    31 Andrew Ceruzzi         12 Albert Einstein         5:05.67   10:32.22   16:38.83 
      19   19   104 Eliot Gerson           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    4:58.11   10:28.50   16:40.45 
      20   20   791 Alex Popeck            11 Sherwood                5:07.81   10:42.46   16:42.34 
      21   21    37 Ben Withbroe           10 Albert Einstein         5:07.85   10:42.82   16:47.32 
      22   22   621 Drew Lehner            12 Quince Orchard          5:03.42   10:34.79   16:48.13 
      23   23   919 David Levine           10 Thomas S Wootton        5:05.78   10:39.50   16:49.76 
      24   24   921 Josh Trzeciak          10 Thomas S Wootton        5:05.48   10:39.09   16:52.81 
      25   25   470 Bobby Sonken           12 Northwest               5:09.25   10:42.50   16:53.55 
      26   26    36 Nick Simpson           10 Albert Einstein                   10:46.15   16:56.08 
      27   27   107 Trevor Stephens        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    5:08.81   10:43.92   16:57.26 
      28   28  1060 Ben Crites             10 Walter Johnson          5:12.25   10:44.69   16:57.89 
      29   29   274 Shane Stepek           12 Gaithersburg            5:08.86   10:51.92   16:58.09 
      30   30  1059 Robert Brown           12 Walter Johnson          5:09.44   10:43.82   16:59.52 
      31   31   229 Kenneth Hunsley        12 Damascus                5:09.99   10:50.81   17:03.23 
      32   32  2157 Luke Shannon           11 Winston Churchill       5:08.79   10:45.25   17:04.25 
      33   33   139 Russ Daley             12 Clarksburg              5:17.88   10:54.34   17:04.82 
      34   34   623 James Ryan             11 Quince Orchard          5:07.31   10:50.31   17:07.31 
      35   35   794 Matthew Stitzlein      11 Sherwood                5:17.97              17:08.09 
      36   36   198 Michael Pasti          10 Col. Zadok Magruder     5:17.47   10:52.78   17:08.85 
      37   37  2158 Sushen Thiyagarajan    11 Winston Churchill       5:16.84   10:53.90   17:09.68 
      38   38   984 Steven Goldberg        11 Walt Whitman            5:20.66   11:04.86   17:10.51 
      39   39   230 Charlie Ramirez        12 Damascus                5:09.65   10:48.45   17:10.95 
      40   40   493 Scott Sullivan         12 Northwood               5:24.18   11:03.97   17:11.12 
      41   41   467 Jacob Brennan          12 Northwest               5:10.59   10:53.38   17:14.00 
      42   42    33 Alex Hevey             11 Albert Einstein         5:10.63   10:53.14   17:14.79 
      43   43  2154 Alex Kim               12 Winston Churchill       5:12.48   10:47.52   17:16.45 
      44   44  2155 Matt Kogan             11 Winston Churchill       5:16.38   10:59.36   17:18.30 
      45   45   231 Andrew Robinson        12 Damascus                5:20.02   11:01.18   17:18.60 
      46   46   682 Sean McMahon           11 Richard Montgomery      5:17.26   10:59.79   17:20.19 
      47   47   226 Lorenzo Acosta         11 Damascus                5:16.84   10:59.95   17:20.26 
      48   48   549 Chase Weaverling        9 Poolesville Sr          5:25.93   11:07.43   17:22.02 
      49   49   793 Vikram Siberry         10 Sherwood                          10:59.06   17:22.22 
      50   50   917 James Ertel            11 Thomas S Wootton        5:12.14   10:59.48   17:23.53 








                                                                         Page 2
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                               VARSITY BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Mile 2     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== ========== 
      51   51   678 Zachary Angel          12 Richard Montgomery      5:16.46   11:04.64   17:24.33 
      52   52   548 Jordan Psaltakis       11 Poolesville Sr          5:21.18   11:05.70   17:24.60 
      53   53   228 Thomas Carlacci        10 Damascus                5:17.00   11:05.50   17:25.90 
      54   54   683 Mark Montgomery        11 Richard Montgomery      5:17.47   11:00.83   17:26.36 
      55   55   706 Ross Apter             11 Rockville               5:27.03   11:06.79   17:27.74 
      56   56   987 Llewellyn Smith        12 Walt Whitman            5:25.46   11:12.60   17:28.99 
      57   57    32 Peter Giblin           11 Albert Einstein         5:25.27   11:10.49   17:29.22 
      58   58   838 Willy Wise             12 Springbrook             5:16.06   11:01.62   17:29.85 
      59   59   920 Will Severynse         11 Thomas S Wootton        5:10.46   10:58.55   17:30.56 
      60   60   196 Patrick Ochoa          12 Col. Zadok Magruder     5:18.42   11:05.37   17:30.57 
      61   61   981 Nick Adams             11 Walt Whitman            5:24.96   11:12.05   17:30.66 
      62   62   680 David Hamilton         11 Richard Montgomery      5:14.59   10:57.59   17:31.30 
      63   63   472 Daniel Vitelli         11 Northwest               5:23.08   11:14.00   17:31.64 
      64   64    34 Sam Kaiser             12 Albert Einstein         5:21.99   11:11.16   17:32.21 
      65   65   471 Joseph Sonken          10 Northwest               5:17.26   11:03.14   17:32.28 
      66   66   679 Jacob Cantor           12 Richard Montgomery      5:15.96   10:59.89   17:33.18 
      67   67   268 Danniel Belay           9 Gaithersburg            5:20.79   11:09.17   17:36.83 
      68   68    35 Ryan Merrell           10 Albert Einstein         5:21.63   11:13.96   17:37.50 
      69   69   551 Joseph Werble          10 Poolesville Sr          5:18.41   11:06.10   17:37.56 
      70   70   707 Jonaton Baginski        9 Rockville               5:16.63   11:09.33   17:39.86 
      71   71   619 Alborz Fakhari         11 Quince Orchard          5:17.75   11:09.51   17:40.05 
      72   72   622 Alex Moores            11 Quince Orchard          5:16.57   11:08.11   17:41.33 
      73   73   618 Michael Borten         11 Quince Orchard          5:19.55   11:13.21   17:41.42 
      74   74   918 Michael Janowitz       12 Thomas S Wootton        5:15.52   11:06.59   17:41.77 
      75       1090 Daniel Morgan Rivers   10 Wheaton                 5:29.71   11:20.18   17:45.04 
      76   75   192 Daniel Abdool          12 Col. Zadok Magruder     5:15.81   11:04.79   17:47.25 
      77   76   271 Trever Reed            11 Gaithersburg            5:20.29   10:53.12   17:47.96 
      78   77   101 Philip Catterall       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    5:31.20   11:25.81   17:50.40 
      79   78   712 Kyle Melnick            9 Rockville               5:41.21   11:50.56   17:51.48 
      80   79   491 Austin Moore           11 Northwood               5:24.77   11:17.05   17:53.90 
      81   80  1081 Santon Shagavah        12 Watkins Mill            5:15.66   11:23.12   17:55.22 
      82   81   369 MIchael Anderson       11 Montgomery Blair        5:22.04   11:19.91   17:55.63 
      83   82   372 Dominic Florin         12 Montgomery Blair        5:29.24   11:24.47   17:55.90 
      84   83   370 Jeremy Ardanuy         12 Montgomery Blair        5:28.85   11:24.19   17:56.51 
      85   84   466 Eduardo Alfaro         10 Northwest               5:19.74   11:18.14   17:58.38 
      86   85   832 Sorre Asfaw            12 Springbrook             5:23.30   11:23.87   18:00.60 
      87   86   102 Julien Dorsey          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    5:32.62   11:33.95   18:03.66 
      88   87  1063 James Sauro            11 Walter Johnson          5:17.07   11:13.72   18:05.32 
      89   88   197 Eric Ortiz             10 Col. Zadok Magruder     5:33.90   11:28.17   18:08.30 
      90   89   291 Zak Kronemer           12 James Hubert Blake      5:38.02   11:38.56   18:10.30 
      91   90   105 Nicholas McGreivy      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    5:37.79   11:34.61   18:11.11 
      92   91   376 Aaron Weckstein        10 Montgomery Blair        5:30.21   11:37.88   18:11.55 
      93   92   544 Tariq Beidleman        11 Poolesville Sr          5:31.95   11:30.72   18:11.96 
      94   93   469 Corey Norris           12 Northwest               5:30.19   11:32.25   18:12.72 
      95   94   982 Thomas Delacour        11 Walt Whitman            5:40.76   11:39.13   18:13.15 
      96   95   974 Bernardo Espinosa      12 Walt Whitman            5:40.55   11:40.58   18:16.37 
      97   96   684 Adam Tolnay            11 Richard Montgomery      5:27.13   11:20.91   18:16.75 
      98   97   985 Eric Harder            12 Walt Whitman            5:40.76   11:39.78   18:17.05 
      99   98   194 Barry Liang            10 Col. Zadok Magruder     5:35.03   11:38.18   18:18.24 
     100   99   790 Nicholas Lutschaunig   10 Sherwood                5:34.83   11:35.50   18:18.81 








                                                                         Page 3
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                               VARSITY BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Mile 2     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== ========== 
     101  100   373 Greg Kehne             11 Montgomery Blair        5:38.02   11:39.88   18:22.17 
     102  101   489 West Boliek            10 Northwood               5:34.13   11:37.18   18:26.09 
     103  102   837 David Soriano          10 Springbrook             5:46.73   11:57.51   18:26.86 
     104  103   923 Handson Wu             12 Thomas S Wootton        5:29.48   11:35.72   18:27.70 
     105  104   309 Kemol Anderson         12 John F Kennedy          5:54.09   11:54.50   18:28.68 
     106  105   195 Ryan McGee             10 Col. Zadok Magruder     5:38.41   11:46.00   18:29.40 
     107  106   269 Kaifa Boyce            11 Gaithersburg            5:29.98   11:37.43   18:31.87 
     108  107   143 Brian O'Connor         11 Clarksburg              5:34.99   11:40.91   18:33.01 
     109  108   374 Gabe Pollack           12 Montgomery Blair        5:39.59   11:46.16   18:33.28 
     110  109   986 Isaac Rubin            10 Walt Whitman            5:46.86   11:52.75   18:35.19 
     111  110   103 Patrick Frampus        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    5:36.18   11:48.66   18:38.16 
     112  111   313 Cory Moorefield        12 John F Kennedy          5:54.54   11:55.70   18:38.91 
     113  112   144 Steven Sloan           11 Clarksburg              5:42.37   11:55.37   18:41.46 
     114  113   546 Patrick Krisko          9 Poolesville Sr          5:47.73   11:55.88   18:41.89 
     115  114   709 Eddie Kirk             11 Rockville               5:36.22   11:46.32   18:46.70 
     116  115   708 Ruben Carlo            10 Rockville               5:46.57   12:07.09   18:49.82 
     117  116   833 Timothy Cheng          12 Springbrook             5:42.83   11:58.54   18:50.30 
     118  117   836 Anthony Ramos           9 Springbrook             5:47.60   12:00.89   18:52.88 
     119  118   492 Andrew Russo           12 Northwood               5:43.95   12:07.79   18:53.25 
     120  119   834 Adrian Deen            12 Springbrook             5:47.79   12:01.41   18:54.36 
     121  120   272 Bernie Rosenthal       10 Gaithersburg            5:38.18   11:53.72   18:55.98 
     122  121   145 Kenny Tran             10 Clarksburg              5:45.67   12:05.79   18:56.24 
     123  122   371 Connor Dowd            12 Montgomery Blair        5:40.39   11:51.25   18:59.33 
     124  123   710 Jordan Lang            10 Rockville               5:47.32   12:08.18   19:01.55 
     125  124   814 Nathan Thompson        10 Springbrook             5:48.02   12:06.73   19:02.74 
     126  125   141 Dewayne Johnson        10 Clarksburg              5:41.38   12:06.26   19:03.18 
     127  126   267 Ramiz Ahmad            11 Gaithersburg            5:50.16   12:06.83   19:03.45 
     128  127   293 Rohan Raju             12 James Hubert Blake      5:45.46   12:08.97   19:07.22 
     129  128   511 Adam Ostrove           11 Paint Branch            5:39.72   12:08.83   19:07.29 
     130  129   728 Bradley Hyde           11 Seneca Valley           5:56.86   12:17.72   19:07.60 
     131  130   106 Lucas Morrison         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    5:40.17   11:54.20   19:07.93 
     132  131   142 Paul Joseph            10 Clarksburg              5:48.61   12:14.66   19:10.26 
     133  132   273 Avinash Smith          10 Gaithersburg            5:43.72   12:08.68   19:14.41 
     134  133   292 Daniel Lee             12 James Hubert Blake      5:47.36   12:25.42   19:20.62 
     135  134   711 Gabriel Liegey         10 Rockville               5:46.96   12:09.61   19:21.16 
     136  135   513 Christopher Skipper    10 Paint Branch            5:51.34   12:23.51   19:24.40 
     137  136  1076 Sterling Cadeau        11 Watkins Mill            5:39.13   12:35.33   19:31.31 
     138  137   512 Hartej Singh            9 Paint Branch            5:57.15   12:36.25   19:44.72 
     139  138   289 Tony Harris            10 James Hubert Blake      5:54.40   12:32.83   19:45.37 
     140  139   315 Khurram Sarfraz        11 John F Kennedy          5:59.81   12:34.82   20:00.93 
     141  140  1077 Mikhail Goodridge      12 Watkins Mill            6:02.39   12:43.76   20:04.04 
     142  141   314 Damien Roa             12 John F Kennedy          6:07.64   12:53.32   20:05.11 
     143  142   535 Erik Fisher            12 Poolesville Sr          6:06.06   12:52.14   20:07.77 
     144  143   732 Tyler Spencer          11 Seneca Valley           6:10.91   12:56.08   20:09.68 
     145  144   140 Asanka Ekanayake       11 Clarksburg              5:42.43   11:58.26   20:10.37 
     146  145   733 Christian Wiggins      12 Seneca Valley           6:03.69   12:54.19   20:16.46 
     147  146   509 Xavier Duah            12 Paint Branch            5:54.71   12:48.55   20:19.93 
     148  147   494 Andrew Vanderweele      9 Northwood               6:03.93   12:48.90   20:22.14 
     149  148   294 James Vernon            9 James Hubert Blake      5:56.45   12:57.40   20:22.31 
     150  149   310 Davarian Brown         12 John F Kennedy          6:14.29   13:06.34   20:27.15 








                                                                         Page 4
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                               VARSITY BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Mile 2     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== ========== 
     151  150   487 Garrett Jaso           12 Northwood               6:07.64   13:00.91   20:29.57 
     152  151  1078 Jacob Gubas            11 Watkins Mill            6:25.10   13:10.24   20:34.87 
     153  152   496 Jack Wilson            12 Northwood               6:04.40   13:05.76   20:42.67 
     154  153   724 Kenny Breslin          12 Seneca Valley           6:25.33   13:20.24   20:52.22 
     155  154   285 Austin Ager            11 James Hubert Blake      6:25.94   13:22.37   20:57.10 
     156  155   508 Devin Daniel           11 Paint Branch            5:42.53   13:00.09   21:05.40 
     157  156   510 Stanley Germain        10 Paint Branch            6:04.43   13:19.29   21:05.80 
     158  157   727 Robin Danielsen        11 Seneca Valley           6:10.33   13:10.15   21:09.92 
     159  158   311 Cris Dohler             9 John F Kennedy          6:30.90   13:25.82   21:10.38 
     160  159   316 Raymond Trang          10 John F Kennedy          6:11.20   13:23.63   21:28.82 
     161  160   514 Christopher Wise       12 Paint Branch            6:11.46   13:36.17   21:39.56 
     162  161   281 Grant Konoza            9 James Hubert Blake      6:36.94   13:55.75   21:43.97 
     163        811 Jacen Sherman           9 Springbrook                                  21:49.86 
     164  162   726 David Costa            11 Seneca Valley           6:48.28   14:33.70   22:50.63 
     165  163  1079 Brandon Martin         10 Watkins Mill            6:25.21   13:57.69   22:50.89 
     166  164   725 Drew Caves             12 Seneca Valley           6:49.81   14:33.90   22:52.45 
     167  165  1080 Sajag Puri             11 Watkins Mill            6:47.98   14:54.02   23:49.80 
     168  166  1082 Tyler Williams         12 Watkins Mill                      15:08.27   23:50.32 

                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                               VARSITY BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Walter Johnson                  
            2    3   15   16   28  (30) (87) =    64
         Alex Willett, Nick Regan, Josh Ellis, Scott Sheehan, Ben Crites,
         Robert Brown, James Sauro
  2. Winston Churchill               
            7   12   13   32   37  (43) (44) =   101
         Will Conway, Justin Rheingold, Zachary Weinstein, Luke Shannon, Sushen
         Thiyagarajan, Alex Kim, Matt Kogan
  3. Sherwood                        
            4    9   20   35   49  (99)      =   117
         Kyle Tockman, Jackson Reams, Alex Popeck, Matthew Stitzlein, Vikram
         Siberry, Nicholas Lutschaunig
  4. Quince Orchard                  
            6   11   22   34   71  (72) (73) =   144
         Conor Spaulding, Evan Laratta, Drew Lehner, James Ryan, Alborz Fakhari,
         Alex Moores, Michael Borten
  5. Albert Einstein                 
           18   21   26   42   57  (64) (68) =   164
         Andrew Ceruzzi, Ben Withbroe, Nick Simpson, Alex Hevey, Peter Giblin,
         Sam Kaiser, Ryan Merrell
  6. Thomas S Wootton                
           17   23   24   50   59  (74)(103) =   173
         Kenny Wohl, David Levine, Josh Trzeciak, James Ertel, Will Severynse,
         Michael Janowitz, Handson Wu
  7. Damascus                        
           14   31   39   45   47  (53)      =   176
         Alex Arias, Kenneth Hunsley, Charlie Ramirez, Andrew Robinson, Lorenzo
         Acosta, Thomas Carlacci
  8. Northwest                       
            1   25   41   63   65  (84) (93) =   195
         Chris Miller, Bobby Sonken, Jacob Brennan, Daniel Vitelli, Joseph
         Sonken, Eduardo Alfaro, Corey Norris
  9. Richard Montgomery              
            5   46   51   54   62  (66) (96) =   218
         Sam Martin, Sean McMahon, Zachary Angel, Mark Montgomery, David
         Hamilton, Jacob Cantor, Adam Tolnay
 10. Col. Zadok Magruder             
           10   36   60   75   88  (98)(105) =   269
         Dagmawi Abebe, Michael Pasti, Patrick Ochoa, Daniel Abdool, Eric Ortiz,
         Barry Liang, Ryan McGee
 11. Poolesville Sr                  
            8   48   52   69   92 (113)(142) =   269
         Eric Holmstead, Chase Weaverling, Jordan Psaltakis, Joseph Werble,
         Tariq Beidleman, Patrick Krisko, Erik Fisher
 12. Bethesda-Chevy Chase            
           19   27   77   86   90 (110)(130) =   299
         Eliot Gerson, Trevor Stephens, Philip Catterall, Julien Dorsey,
         Nicholas McGreivy, Patrick Frampus, Lucas Morrison

.
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                               VARSITY BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

 13. Walt Whitman                    
           38   56   61   94   95  (97)(109) =   344
         Steven Goldberg, Llewellyn Smith, Nick Adams, Thomas Delacour,
         Bernardo Espinosa, Eric Harder, Isaac Rubin
 14. Gaithersburg                    
           29   67   76  106  120 (126)(132) =   398
         Shane Stepek, Danniel Belay, Trever Reed, Kaifa Boyce, Bernie
         Rosenthal, Ramiz Ahmad, Avinash Smith
 15. Rockville                       
           55   70   78  114  115 (123)(134) =   432
         Ross Apter, Jonaton Baginski, Kyle Melnick, Eddie Kirk, Ruben Carlo,
         Jordan Lang, Gabriel Liegey
 16. Montgomery Blair                
           81   82   83   91  100 (108)(122) =   437
         MIchael Anderson, Dominic Florin, Jeremy Ardanuy, Aaron Weckstein,
         Greg Kehne, Gabe Pollack, Connor Dowd
 17. Springbrook                     
           58   85  102  116  117 (119)(124) =   478
         Willy Wise, Sorre Asfaw, David Soriano, Timothy Cheng, Anthony Ramos,
         Adrian Deen, Nathan Thompson
 18. Northwood                       
           40   79  101  118  147 (150)(152) =   485
         Scott Sullivan, Austin Moore, West Boliek, Andrew Russo, Andrew
         Vanderweele, Garrett Jaso, Jack Wilson
 19. Clarksburg                      
           33  107  112  121  125 (131)(144) =   498
         Russ Daley, Brian O'Connor, Steven Sloan, Kenny Tran, Dewayne Johnson,
         Paul Joseph, Asanka Ekanayake
 20. James Hubert Blake              
           89  127  133  138  148 (154)(161) =   635
         Zak Kronemer, Rohan Raju, Daniel Lee, Tony Harris, James Vernon,
         Austin Ager, Grant Konoza
 21. John F Kennedy                  
          104  111  139  141  149 (158)(159) =   644
         Kemol Anderson, Cory Moorefield, Khurram Sarfraz, Damien Roa, Davarian
         Brown, Cris Dohler, Raymond Trang
 22. Watkins Mill                    
           80  136  140  151  163 (165)(166) =   670
         Santon Shagavah, Sterling Cadeau, Mikhail Goodridge, Jacob Gubas,
         Brandon Martin, Sajag Puri, Tyler Williams
 23. Paint Branch                    
          128  135  137  146  155 (156)(160) =   701
         Adam Ostrove, Christopher Skipper, Hartej Singh, Xavier Duah, Devin
         Daniel, Stanley Germain, Christopher Wise
 24. Seneca Valley                   
          129  143  145  153  157 (162)(164) =   727
         Bradley Hyde, Tyler Spencer, Christian Wiggins, Kenny Breslin, Robin
         Danielsen, David Costa, Drew Caves


		                                                                          Page 1
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                               VARSITY GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Mile 2     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== ========== 
       1    1   956 Anna Ryba              11 Walt Whitman            5:45.17   11:46.38   18:27.16 
       2    2   955 Alexandra Phillips     11 Walt Whitman            5:46.30   11:58.63   18:54.06 
       3    3   110 Abbey Daley            10 Clarksburg              5:58.99   12:06.88   18:59.15 
       4    4  1004 Anna Bosse             12 Walter Johnson          5:45.10   12:02.99   19:09.74 
       5    5    69 Ava Farrell            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    5:50.95   12:13.53   19:15.72 
       6    6   325 Morgana D'ottavi        9 Montgomery Blair        5:50.61   12:13.06   19:27.86 
       7    7   416 Britt Eckerstrom       12 Northwest               5:49.98   12:25.80   19:44.85 
       8    8   877 Madeline Rico          11 Thomas S Wootton        5:51.44   12:34.55   19:50.56 
       9    9   954 Caroline Guiot         11 Walt Whitman            6:11.96   12:44.22   19:51.59 
      10   10   415 Christine DiNardo      12 Northwest               6:05.94   12:45.50   19:54.82 
      11   11   951 Caroline Elmendorf     10 Walt Whitman            6:14.04   12:51.54   19:59.26 
      12   12   640 Elena Dela Paz         11 Richard Montgomery      5:50.91   12:31.52   19:59.49 
      13   13   418 Kai Santangelo         12 Northwest               6:11.92   12:48.46   20:04.45 
      14   14   871 Karen Cohen            11 Thomas S Wootton        6:06.13   12:44.43   20:05.10 
      15   15   522 Chelsie Pennello       10 Poolesville Sr          6:16.36   12:58.02   20:12.36 
      16   16   744 Grace McDonald          9 Sherwood                6:08.69   12:55.08   20:15.82 
      17   17   747 Gillian Tosatto        10 Sherwood                6:15.59   12:53.43   20:17.52 
      18   18   746 Amanda Tomlinson       10 Sherwood                6:16.70   13:00.65   20:18.40 
      19   19    71 Laura Nakasaka         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:20.28   13:01.86   20:18.45 
      20   20   420 Naomi Sheppard          9 Northwest               6:18.10   12:57.69   20:20.83 
      21   21   419 Sarah Sekscienski      12 Northwest               6:13.23   12:59.44   20:25.65 
      22   22   952 Laura Elmendorf        10 Walt Whitman            6:17.45   13:00.41   20:27.08 
      23   23   748 Jacqueline Weiss       11 Sherwood                6:23.43   13:12.23   20:27.56 
      24   24  1122 Charlotte Bourg        11 Winston Churchill       6:11.78   13:00.21   20:29.79 
      25   25   576 Shannon Wagner         12 Quince Orchard          6:11.90   12:59.55   20:38.36 
      26   26   950 Cara Bennet            12 Walt Whitman            6:25.97   13:14.00   20:39.65 
      27   27   644 Fatima Resendiz        12 Richard Montgomery      6:15.26   13:08.65   20:40.35 
      28   28   573 Catherine Panasenkov   10 Quince Orchard          6:11.74   12:58.85   20:41.00 
      29   29   326 Calley Mayer-Marks      9 Montgomery Blair        6:16.21   13:09.35   20:41.21 
      30   30  1005 Camille Bouvet         12 Walter Johnson          5:53.49   12:55.32   20:44.56 
      31   31   572 Jade Lebrock           12 Quince Orchard          6:19.10   13:11.87   20:45.44 
      32   32   953 Elizabeth Frank        11 Walt Whitman            6:15.00   13:03.65   20:49.04 
      33   33   114 Jacqui Young           11 Clarksburg              6:21.10   13:10.11   20:50.55 
      34   34   211 Kylee Patton           10 Damascus                6:22.69   13:18.98   20:52.47 
      35   35   876 Susan McGrattan        10 Thomas S Wootton        6:21.07   13:21.83   20:54.37 
      36   36   874 Emily Levenson         11 Thomas S Wootton        6:22.89   13:21.93   20:55.16 
      37   37   208 Allison Marella        10 Damascus                6:20.72   13:11.68   20:56.77 
      38   38   875 Lexi Levenson           9 Thomas S Wootton        6:22.83   13:22.23   20:56.92 
      39   39   206 Alexandra Carroll      12 Damascus                6:18.84   13:17.89   20:59.14 
      40   40    67 Claire Cohen           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:22.04   13:15.60   21:00.98 
      41   41  1125 Paula Rabade            9 Winston Churchill       6:25.54   13:25.00   21:02.00 
      42   42   241 Casey Mulloy            9 Gaithersburg            6:27.12   13:24.61   21:05.88 
      43   43   628 Grace Hanger            9 Richard Montgomery      6:27.74   13:29.37   21:07.46 
      44   44   479 Chelsea Vanderweele    11 Northwood               6:28.76   13:32.94   21:07.60 
      45   45    66 Amanda Cohen            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:27.40   13:25.83   21:08.38 
      46   46   574 Regina Schreiber        9 Quince Orchard          6:34.81   13:32.22   21:08.46 
      47   47   163 Hayley Fahey           11 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:23.43   13:22.88   21:09.31 
      48   48   646 Emma Tolerton          10 Richard Montgomery      6:22.43   13:28.84   21:11.87 
      49   49  1006 Irina Bukharin          9 Walter Johnson          6:29.92   13:27.85   21:12.06 
      50   50   645 Abby Titmas            10 Richard Montgomery      6:24.18   13:29.99   21:14.72 








                                                                         Page 2
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                               VARSITY GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Mile 2     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== ========== 
      51   51   162 Isabel Coronel         12 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:26.66   13:33.38   21:17.02 
      52   52   414 Emily Balcombe         11 Northwest               6:31.73   13:38.95   21:18.93 
      53   53   642 Genesis Porquin        11 Richard Montgomery      6:23.91   13:31.18   21:20.91 
      54   54   872 Hilary Gelfond         11 Thomas S Wootton        6:21.87   13:29.22   21:22.96 
      55   55    70 Caroline Leuba         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:24.52   13:30.90   21:23.77 
      56   56   242 Niclole Polen           9 Gaithersburg            6:42.78   13:41.70   21:24.78 
      57   57   209 Karly Najaka           11 Damascus                6:25.37   13:39.35   21:25.19 
      58   58   800 DeeDee Montiel         10 Springbrook             6:23.46   13:27.44   21:26.13 
      59   59   388 Zoe Kaplan              9 Northwest               6:18.35   12:58.42   21:28.18 
      60   60   476 Morgan Kershner        10 Northwood               6:26.87   13:33.59   21:29.32 
      61   61   518 Megan Gerdes           11 Poolesville Sr          6:27.67   13:38.09   21:31.21 
      62   62  1123 Genevieve Garland       9 Winston Churchill       6:32.13   13:42.92   21:32.84 
      63   63    68 Susannah Derr          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:30.14   13:40.77   21:33.14 
      64   64   629 Elka Lee-Shapiro        9 Richard Montgomery      6:26.76   13:42.63   21:34.12 
      65   65   742 Abigail Iacangelo      12 Sherwood                6:22.08   13:34.15   21:36.70 
      66   66   328 Theresa Regan          12 Montgomery Blair        6:35.97   13:49.93   21:39.08 
      67   67   802 Maya Wallick           10 Springbrook             6:37.97   13:52.49   21:43.10 
      68   68   161 Gabriela Arrazola      11 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:33.61   13:47.51   21:44.92 
      69   69     4 Lauren Logan            9 Albert Einstein         6:39.37   13:54.29   21:45.49 
      70   70   575 Julia Shapiro          11 Quince Orchard          6:34.85   13:32.70   21:46.65 
      71   71   164 Shannon Oleynik        11 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:33.63   13:41.02   21:48.60 
      72   72   745 Teresa Russell         12 Sherwood                6:22.69   13:45.85   21:49.74 
      73   73   743 Ariel Mahlmann         10 Sherwood                6:38.96   13:55.81   21:50.50 
      74   74  1124 Juhee Kim               9 Winston Churchill       6:31.88   13:51.69   21:55.31 
      75   75   167 Hope Zabronsky         11 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:34.81   13:56.49   21:56.60 
      76   76   330 Jinhie Skarda          10 Montgomery Blair        6:35.79   13:53.48   21:57.91 
      77   77   571 Samantha Griffith      10 Quince Orchard          6:35.05   13:47.12   21:59.71 
      78   78  1007 Moriah Gendelman       12 Walter Johnson          6:28.76   13:59.88   22:00.82 
      79   79   205 Lakayja Alston         11 Damascus                6:25.05   13:51.13   22:02.77 
      80   80   324 Hannah Buchek          11 Montgomery Blair        6:29.55   14:05.95   22:06.45 
      81   81   210 Erin Parker            12 Damascus                6:33.39   14:06.85   22:14.17 
      82   82  1128 Regan Taylor            9 Winston Churchill       6:33.69   14:02.42   22:15.15 
      83   83    42 Elena Crouch           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:36.37   14:00.15   22:15.75 
      84   84  1008 Maria Moersen          12 Walter Johnson          6:33.52   13:55.06   22:17.68 
      85   85   165 Rachel Sonnenberg       9 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:34.78   14:04.70   22:20.74 
      86   86   166 Rachel Ungos           11 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:48.21   14:14.06   22:24.00 
      87   87  1127 Caroline Su             9 Winston Churchill       6:35.30   14:04.06   22:31.63 
      88   88  1009 Elise Rudt             11 Walter Johnson          6:44.39   14:20.06   22:42.14 
      89   89   239 Vannida Lorn           11 Gaithersburg            6:36.85   14:03.45   22:47.83 
      90   90   570 Tori Galliani          10 Quince Orchard          6:45.61   14:20.68   22:49.02 
      91   91  1010 Olivia Stern           11 Walter Johnson          6:30.95   14:19.40   22:49.78 
      92   92   207 Natalie Dagher         10 Damascus                6:35.22   14:21.40   22:59.17 
      93   93   327 Natsnat Mehreteab      12 Montgomery Blair        6:49.08   14:37.93   23:00.14 
      94   94  1126 Gabby Siegel           11 Winston Churchill       6:33.61   14:02.90   23:07.10 
      95   95   796 Sydney Almeida         10 Springbrook             7:06.01   14:48.68   23:10.14 
      96   96   692 Katie Nagiel           12 Rockville               7:09.97   14:55.33   23:13.21 
      97   97   520 Amy Keita              12 Poolesville Sr          7:00.62   14:50.38   23:20.19 
      98   98   873 Cara Lahr              12 Thomas S Wootton        6:33.29   14:17.63   23:34.79 
      99   99   112 Lauren Pandes-Carter   12 Clarksburg              7:15.82   15:06.61   23:38.95 
     100  100   296 Samantha Herath        10 John F Kennedy          7:10.42   14:52.55   23:46.12 








                                                                         Page 3
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                               VARSITY GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Mile 2     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== ========== 
     101  101   329 Sara Shonkuiler         9 Montgomery Blair        6:48.60   14:41.05   23:47.59 
     102  102   691 Alison Horvat          12 Rockville               7:32.26   15:41.97   24:07.99 
     103  103   109 Erin Brown             11 Clarksburg              7:18.01   15:18.22   24:11.65 
     104  104   115 Cynthia Zhang           9 Clarksburg              7:20.03   15:17.44   24:12.97 
     105  105   519 Nicole Huffert         11 Poolesville Sr          7:09.39   15:32.66   24:14.30 
     106  106   521 Emily Murphy           10 Poolesville Sr          7:34.37   15:50.77   24:15.66 
     107  107   299 Tracy Morales          11 John F Kennedy          7:32.33   15:39.62   24:19.28 
     108  108   797 Meredith Blair         11 Springbrook             7:15.69   15:35.97   24:23.96 
     109  109   238 Jenny Ha               10 Gaithersburg            7:29.08   15:31.40   24:25.36 
     110  110   475 Vania Lorena Cofre      9 Northwood               7:10.04   15:30.92   24:27.55 
     111  111   714 Kayleigh Austin        10 Seneca Valley           7:24.62   15:37.77   24:31.87 
     112  112   478 Corey Rowley           11 Northwood               6:58.05   15:27.63   24:37.92 
     113  113     6 Victoria Martinez       9 Albert Einstein         7:30.67   15:41.43   24:47.36 
     114        497 Olufunmilayo Daramola   9 Paint Branch            7:38.46   15:58.47   25:03.19 
     115  114   722 Meghan Thatcher        12 Seneca Valley           7:24.79   15:41.87   25:07.78 
     116  115   297 Samantha Liming        10 John F Kennedy          7:41.66   16:08.16   25:14.59 
     117  116   298 Cecile Maurelli        12 John F Kennedy          7:41.52   16:08.58   25:23.52 
     118  117   295 Chi-un Biak            10 John F Kennedy          7:41.29   15:55.86   25:23.77 
     119  118   237 Diana Fuentes          11 Gaithersburg            7:34.91   16:18.25   25:35.88 
     120  119   523 Julia Pines            10 Poolesville Sr          7:49.28   16:26.10   25:36.89 
     121  120   716 Allison Dalrymple       9 Seneca Valley           7:50.58   16:27.01   25:39.10 
     122  121   801 Jamiira Nakku          12 Springbrook             7:42.09   16:28.26   25:47.00 
     123  122   693 Charlotte Taylor       12 Rockville               7:42.65   16:13.41   25:53.82 
     124  123   300 Fanaye Zewdu           11 John F Kennedy          7:31.55   16:11.89   26:10.64 
     125  124   719 Emily Shaughnessy       9 Seneca Valley           8:01.39   16:50.46   26:15.11 
     126  125   474 Anne Chernikoff        10 Northwood               7:50.40   16:37.33   26:15.68 
     127  126   690 Anna Hemingway         12 Rockville               7:42.67   16:22.02   26:17.80 
     128  127   517 Sindhu Chidanbaram      9 Poolesville Sr          7:59.32   16:45.17   26:28.16 
     129  128   232 Edinam Kumazan          9 Gaithersburg            7:33.80   16:42.73   26:40.71 
     130        499 Emmie Shoemaker         9 Paint Branch            7:47.81   16:44.69   26:45.74 
     131  129     5 Alexandra Martinez     12 Albert Einstein         8:02.00   17:06.48   26:50.95 
     132       1069 Caroline Monroe        11 Watkins Mill            7:46.68   16:48.75   27:10.60 
     133       1071 Santonica Shagavah     12 Watkins Mill            7:42.19   17:07.45   27:24.61 
     134  130   798 Sydney Harmon          11 Springbrook             8:02.63   17:04.90   27:28.35 
     135  131   718 Bereket Mamo           12 Seneca Valley           8:01.96   17:14.96   27:34.63 
     136  132     8 Molly Moses            11 Albert Einstein         8:21.65   17:32.25   27:35.46 
     137  133   111 Amanda Harner          10 Clarksburg              7:56.92   17:16.63   27:42.49 
     138       1066 Elisabeth Abbott       11 Watkins Mill            8:17.84   17:27.48   27:46.77 
     139  134   685 Prachi Kochar          10 Rockville               8:21.15   17:36.04   27:52.75 
     140  135   686 Rachel Solomon         10 Rockville               8:31.35   17:48.60   28:03.47 
     141  136   799 Kristina Lowe          10 Springbrook             8:16.87   17:56.47   28:05.03 
     142  137     7 Sarah McCully          11 Albert Einstein         8:09.68   17:28.34   28:07.73 
     143  138     3 Marcy Goldring         12 Albert Einstein         8:11.88   17:54.95   28:10.06 
     144       1067 Karla Barrera          11 Watkins Mill            8:14.52   17:42.37   28:17.57 
     145  139   723 Jamie Tukpah            9 Seneca Valley           8:06.70   17:45.81   28:29.49 
     146  140   235 Johanna Cabrera        11 Gaithersburg            8:06.72   17:57.20   29:09.21 
     147  141   688 Margaret Gratian       12 Rockville               8:30.08   18:19.05   29:47.26 

                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                               VARSITY GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Walt Whitman                    
            1    2    9   11   22  (26) (32) =    45
         Anna Ryba, Alexandra Phillips, Caroline Guiot, Caroline Elmendorf,
         Laura Elmendorf, Cara Bennet, Elizabeth Frank
  2. Northwest                       
            7   10   13   20   21  (52) (59) =    71
         Britt Eckerstrom, Christine DiNardo, Kai Santangelo, Naomi Sheppard,
         Sarah Sekscienski, Emily Balcombe, Zoe Kaplan
  3. Thomas S Wootton                
            8   14   35   36   38  (54) (98) =   131
         Madeline Rico, Karen Cohen, Susan McGrattan, Emily Levenson, Lexi
         Levenson, Hilary Gelfond, Cara Lahr
  4. Sherwood                        
           16   17   18   23   65  (72) (73) =   139
         Grace McDonald, Gillian Tosatto, Amanda Tomlinson, Jacqueline Weiss,
         Abigail Iacangelo, Teresa Russell, Ariel Mahlmann
  5. Bethesda-Chevy Chase            
            5   19   40   45   55  (63) (83) =   164
         Ava Farrell, Laura Nakasaka, Claire Cohen, Amanda Cohen, Caroline
         Leuba, Susannah Derr, Elena Crouch
  6. Richard Montgomery              
           12   27   43   48   50  (53) (64) =   180
         Elena Dela Paz, Fatima Resendiz, Grace Hanger, Emma Tolerton, Abby
         Titmas, Genesis Porquin, Elka Lee-Shapiro
  7. Quince Orchard                  
           25   28   31   46   70  (77) (90) =   200
         Shannon Wagner, Catherine Panasenkov, Jade Lebrock, Regina Schreiber,
         Julia Shapiro, Samantha Griffith, Tori Galliani
  8. Walter Johnson                  
            4   30   49   78   84  (88) (91) =   245
         Anna Bosse, Camille Bouvet, Irina Bukharin, Moriah Gendelman, Maria
         Moersen, Elise Rudt, Olivia Stern
  9. Damascus                        
           34   37   39   57   79  (81) (92) =   246
         Kylee Patton, Allison Marella, Alexandra Carroll, Karly Najaka,
         Lakayja Alston, Erin Parker, Natalie Dagher
 10. Montgomery Blair                
            6   29   66   76   80  (93)(101) =   257
         Morgana D'ottavi, Calley Mayer-Marks, Theresa Regan, Jinhie Skarda,
         Hannah Buchek, Natsnat Mehreteab, Sara Shonkuiler
 11. Winston Churchill               
           24   41   62   74   82  (87) (94) =   283
         Charlotte Bourg, Paula Rabade, Genevieve Garland, Juhee Kim, Regan
         Taylor, Caroline Su, Gabby Siegel
 12. Col. Zadok Magruder             
           47   51   68   71   75  (85) (86) =   312
         Hayley Fahey, Isabel Coronel, Gabriela Arrazola, Shannon Oleynik, Hope
         Zabronsky, Rachel Sonnenberg, Rachel Ungos

.
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                               VARSITY GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

 13. Clarksburg                      
            3   33   99  103  104 (133)      =   342
         Abbey Daley, Jacqui Young, Lauren Pandes-Carter, Erin Brown, Cynthia
         Zhang, Amanda Harner
 14. Poolesville Sr                  
           15   61   97  105  106 (119)(127) =   384
         Chelsie Pennello, Megan Gerdes, Amy Keita, Nicole Huffert, Emily
         Murphy, Julia Pines, Sindhu Chidanbaram
 15. Gaithersburg                    
           42   56   89  109  118 (128)(140) =   414
         Casey Mulloy, Niclole Polen, Vannida Lorn, Jenny Ha, Diana Fuentes,
         Edinam Kumazan, Johanna Cabrera
 16. Springbrook                     
           58   67   95  108  121 (130)(136) =   449
         DeeDee Montiel, Maya Wallick, Sydney Almeida, Meredith Blair, Jamiira
         Nakku, Sydney Harmon, Kristina Lowe
 17. Northwood                       
           44   60  110  112  125            =   451
         Chelsea Vanderweele, Morgan Kershner, Vania Lorena Cofre, Corey Rowley,
         Anne Chernikoff
 18. John F Kennedy                  
          100  107  115  116  117 (123)      =   555
         Samantha Herath, Tracy Morales, Samantha Liming, Cecile Maurelli,
         Chi-un Biak, Fanaye Zewdu
 19. Rockville                       
           96  102  122  126  134 (135)(141) =   580
         Katie Nagiel, Alison Horvat, Charlotte Taylor, Anna Hemingway, Prachi
         Kochar, Rachel Solomon, Margaret Gratian
 20. Albert Einstein                 
           69  113  129  132  137 (138)      =   580
         Lauren Logan, Victoria Martinez, Alexandra Martinez, Molly Moses,
         Sarah McCully, Marcy Goldring
 21. Seneca Valley                   
          111  114  120  124  131 (139)      =   600
         Kayleigh Austin, Meghan Thatcher, Allison Dalrymple, Emily Shaughnessy,
         Bereket Mamo, Jamie Tukpah

                                                                         Page 1
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                            JUNIOR/SENIOR BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Mile 2     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== ========== 
       1    1  1056 David Sidibe           10 Walter Johnson          5:30.48   11:17.84   17:31.08 
       2    2   184 Sebastian Arrazola     12 Col. Zadok Magruder     5:23.02   11:14.86   17:33.82 
       3    3  1046 Samuel Haugrud         11 Walter Johnson          5:30.07   11:16.28   17:36.48 
       4    4  1044 Nickey Fowler          12 Walter Johnson          5:30.41   11:15.30   17:44.10 
       5    5  1200 Daniel Valero          11 Winston Churchill       5:26.39   11:17.09   17:44.25 
       6    6   672 Luis Gracian           11 Richard Montgomery      5:28.95   11:25.83   17:51.81 
       7    7   787 Michael Traynor        11 Sherwood                5:30.41   11:27.16   17:55.05 
       8    8    25 Milo Johnson           12 Albert Einstein         5:29.85   11:24.99   17:58.05 
       9    9  2151 William Weston-Dawkes  12 Winston Churchill       5:28.22   11:25.18   18:01.18 
      10   10   780 Nick Johnson           11 Sherwood                5:31.10   11:32.60   18:01.56 
      11   11   908 Eli Bergman            11 Thomas S Wootton        5:23.47   11:10.66   18:04.47 
      12   12   750 Jeffrey Berger         11 Sherwood                5:30.67   11:32.24   18:10.43 
      13   13   452 John Borg              12 Northwest               5:27.99   11:32.58   18:14.00 
      14   14  1058 Marvin Zhang           11 Walter Johnson          5:37.33   11:34.70   18:15.56 
      15   15    24 Ziv Dreyfuss           12 Albert Einstein         5:33.23   11:30.44   18:17.23 
      16   16   673 Zachary Kram           11 Richard Montgomery      5:35.82   11:45.64   18:21.69 
      17   17  1047 Nico Herrera           11 Walter Johnson          5:29.86   11:27.94   18:23.11 
      18   18   609 Elijah Dejesus         11 Quince Orchard          5:36.24   11:42.69   18:27.25 
      19   19   774 Matt Abrams            11 Sherwood                5:41.71   11:46.20   18:28.00 
      20   20   610 Avery Fuertes          12 Quince Orchard          5:35.91   11:42.02   18:31.76 
      21   21   674 Isaac Kruger           12 Richard Montgomery      5:33.81   11:47.09   18:32.18 
      22   22   677 Wang Zhang             12 Richard Montgomery      5:27.72   11:38.44   18:32.41 
      23   23   225 Ryan Rahimly           12 Damascus                5:27.24   11:45.63   18:33.23 
      24   24   915 Elliot Penn            11 Thomas S Wootton        5:41.09   11:51.42   18:33.28 
      25   25   911 Earl Lee               12 Thomas S Wootton        5:41.87   11:49.24   18:33.70 
      26   26  1173 Garrett Bourg          12 Winston Churchill       5:52.63   11:55.73   18:37.05 
      27   27  1172 Alex Blum              11 Winston Churchill       5:47.11   11:52.37   18:40.57 
      28   28   779 Loren Heap             12 Sherwood                5:55.09   12:02.59   18:43.26 
      29   29   458 Patrick Lukalay        12 Northwest               5:37.82   11:58.75   18:45.39 
      30   30   771 Michael Wagner         11 Sherwood                5:50.94   12:02.94   18:47.83 
      31   31  1197 Sam Silber             11 Winston Churchill       5:55.63   12:08.64   18:48.05 
      32   32   782 Christian Larsen       12 Sherwood                5:40.90   12:00.02   18:50.20 
      33   33   223 Andrew Mengle          12 Damascus                5:32.63   12:03.33   18:58.34 
      34        784 Matthew Minor          11 Sherwood                5:54.57   12:12.16   18:58.47 
      35   34   913 Brian McGrattan        12 Thomas S Wootton        5:41.12   11:55.66   19:00.18 
      36   35  1057 John Stien             11 Walter Johnson          5:37.30   11:56.75   19:01.22 
      37   36   615 Sean Reidy             12 Quince Orchard          5:40.48   11:57.83   19:03.07 
      38   37   606 Jacob Ascher           12 Quince Orchard          5:39.72   11:59.48   19:04.45 
      39        703 Thomas Broussard       11 Rockville               5:49.50   12:09.01   19:04.65 
      40   38    81 Aiden Hennessey        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    5:53.83   12:11.87   19:05.92 
      41   39    27 Sam Milton             12 Albert Einstein         5:58.83   12:14.61   19:06.85 
      42   40   222 Sam Light              11 Damascus                5:53.55   12:14.58   19:06.99 
      43        789 Christopher Witzak     11 Sherwood                5:36.92   12:03.12   19:07.42 
      44   41   670 Benjamin Bailer        12 Richard Montgomery      5:58.58   12:19.36   19:08.87 
      45   42   221 Phillip Carlacci       10 Damascus                5:56.61   12:26.45   19:10.88 
      46   43  1180 Christopher Hollrah    11 Winston Churchill       5:57.22   12:13.06   19:12.90 
      47   44   671 David Beye             12 Richard Montgomery      5:40.33   12:08.21   19:14.17 
      48   45   462 Derek Ruf              11 Northwest               5:48.66   12:18.12   19:15.64 
      49   46  1199 Jacob Townsend         11 Winston Churchill       6:01.79   12:32.92   19:17.53 
      50   47  1011 Aman Afsar             11 Walter Johnson          5:56.49   12:24.15   19:21.09 








                                                                         Page 2
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                            JUNIOR/SENIOR BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Mile 2     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== ========== 
      51   48   123 Mohit Bisht            12 Clarksburg              6:07.97   12:22.52   19:22.41 
      52       1053 Arlo Perez             11 Walter Johnson          5:37.70   12:06.69   19:23.69 
      53   49   459 Colton MacAfee         11 Northwest               5:58.99   12:29.91   19:23.71 
      54   50   616 Amit Vij               11 Quince Orchard          5:47.88   12:15.22   19:26.60 
      55       1030 Max Owall              11 Walter Johnson          6:00.11   12:26.66   19:28.87 
      56   51   910 Akira Horiguchi        12 Thomas S Wootton        5:40.53   11:57.32   19:30.65 
      57   52   542 Dan O'Reilly           11 Poolesville Sr          5:58.88   12:29.95   19:33.50 
      58       1190 Andy Pejman            11 Winston Churchill       5:59.63   12:28.84   19:34.33 
      59   53   975 Nico Frayne-Reixa      11 Walt Whitman            5:56.66   12:22.99   19:35.62 
      60   54    30 Noah Tondari           11 Albert Einstein         5:50.26   12:23.57   19:38.33 
      61        785 Price Peters           10 Sherwood                6:14.24   12:50.36   19:40.02 
      62   55   188 Matt Schmitt           12 Col. Zadok Magruder     5:56.19   12:30.64   19:40.91 
      63   56   547 William Moffet         11 Poolesville Sr          6:03.30   12:38.22   19:40.91 
      64   57   835 Will Johnson           11 Springbrook             6:12.76   12:49.66   19:45.30 
      65   58   185 Reece Lindenmayer      11 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:12.39   12:40.31   19:46.75 
      66       1051 seth Markowitz         12 Walter Johnson          6:02.81   12:37.06   19:47.30 
      67       1179 Mark Henry             11 Winston Churchill       6:01.99   12:33.30   19:52.68 
      68       1042 Kevin Cotter           10 Walter Johnson          6:00.67   12:39.26   19:53.65 
      69   59   607 Daven Basra            12 Quince Orchard          5:50.07   12:24.77   19:55.66 
      70   60   533 Rejathjoseph Aryankala 12 Poolesville Sr          6:04.05   12:40.93   19:56.32 
      71   61   536 Hunter Hegmann         12 Poolesville Sr          5:59.48   12:40.03   19:56.36 
      72       1194 Seth Ross              11 Winston Churchill       5:54.36   12:32.14   19:57.05 
      73   62   224 Caleb Neff             11 Damascus                5:59.08   12:39.94   19:59.60 
      74   63   980 Daniel Sack            11 Walt Whitman            6:06.07   12:45.54   20:00.04 
      75   64   367 Emanuel Russon         11 Montgomery Blair        6:19.39   12:50.56   20:01.08 
      76   65   830 Ashit Rebeiro          11 Springbrook             5:54.48   12:41.75   20:02.05 
      77       1043 Graham Foley           12 Walter Johnson          6:05.77   12:36.85   20:02.16 
      78   66   186 Alejandro Paz          11 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:04.37   12:39.51   20:02.48 
      79   67   364 Bart Machielse         11 Montgomery Blair        5:43.21   12:31.65   20:05.72 
      80   68   460 Kevin Nguyen           12 Northwest               6:07.27   12:46.95   20:05.84 
      81   69   539 Wesley Mann             9 Poolesville Sr          6:23.45   12:56.31   20:07.24 
      82   70   914 Luke Moon              11 Thomas S Wootton        6:08.59   12:51.09   20:09.56 
      83       1196 Soohwan Shin           11 Winston Churchill       6:22.05   13:02.84   20:11.32 
      84       1038 Carl Adams             12 Walter Johnson          6:11.25   12:56.07   20:12.62 
      85   71   608 Joey Chilbert          11 Quince Orchard          5:49.96   12:32.38   20:14.04 
      86   72   350 Kiernan Colby          11 Montgomery Blair        6:05.43   12:58.11   20:17.03 
      87        775 Matthew Flamand        11 Sherwood                6:19.69   13:08.65   20:19.38 
      88       1174 Adam Bratschi          12 Winston Churchill       6:22.40   13:12.72   20:19.65 
      89   73   973 Aaron Ammerman         11 Walt Whitman            6:06.08   12:46.00   20:19.90 
      90   74    95 Zach Brown             12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:22.46   13:01.54   20:20.13 
      91   75   191 Nikhil Vora            11 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:15.35   12:55.35   20:22.41 
      92   76   454 Evan Doyle             12 Northwest               6:21.58   13:07.40   20:23.28 
      93   77   362 Peter Leonard          12 Montgomery Blair        6:07.07   13:04.32   20:23.95 
      94   78   457 Patrick Lester         12 Northwest               6:00.37   12:59.57   20:27.85 
      95   79   543 Taylor Patton          12 Poolesville Sr          6:12.53   13:01.81   20:29.83 
      96        453 Logan Caldwell         11 Northwest               6:21.57   13:08.20   20:30.89 
      97   80   363 Andrew Lu              11 Montgomery Blair        6:16.05   12:59.94   20:31.64 
      98   81   907 Ben Alkon              11 Thomas S Wootton        6:00.26   12:46.29   20:37.28 
      99        506 Kyle Krespan           12 Paint Branch            6:11.14   13:11.60   20:37.94 
     100        617 Daniel Wolfgram        11 Quince Orchard          6:15.14   13:04.77   20:39.22 








                                                                         Page 3
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                            JUNIOR/SENIOR BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Mile 2     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== ========== 
     101   82   352 Anthony Curcio-Rudy    12 Montgomery Blair        6:17.36   13:13.83   20:41.28 
     102       1171 Tyler Albers            9 Winston Churchill       6:23.42   13:10.36   20:42.54 
     103   83   138 Strong Wu               9 Clarksburg              6:22.80   13:15.95   20:42.65 
     104   84   124 Nayeem Chowdhury       12 Clarksburg              6:31.98   13:27.60   20:42.70 
     105   85    94 Luis Bernal            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:19.73   12:58.35   20:43.92 
     106       1182 Michael Kleyman        12 Winston Churchill       6:08.15   13:07.16   20:46.78 
     107   86   540 Chris Martin           12 Poolesville Sr          6:09.08   13:09.14   20:49.37 
     108        776 William Gavett         11 Sherwood                6:24.43   13:21.78   20:51.11 
     109        541 Ben Nichols            11 Poolesville Sr          6:15.79   13:23.30   20:51.20 
     110        611 Patrick Hoerle         12 Quince Orchard          5:59.98   13:01.29   20:53.41 
     111       1177 Colin Gura             12 Winston Churchill       6:24.01   13:16.64   20:54.53 
     112        612 William Makabenta      12 Quince Orchard          6:12.44   13:14.36   20:56.46 
     113       1050 Leo Mahony III         11 Walter Johnson          6:01.22   12:52.41   20:58.26 
     114   87   349 Biruk Bekele           12 Montgomery Blair        6:10.02   13:09.87   20:59.65 
     115   88   131 Connor McCune          11 Clarksburg              6:18.92   13:10.47   21:01.27 
     116        781 Bretton Kerns          12 Sherwood                6:20.41   13:11.22   21:02.16 
     117       1040 Florian Bigot          11 Walter Johnson          6:16.73   13:19.18   21:03.94 
     118        463 Rami Shams             11 Northwest               6:21.70   13:20.32   21:03.99 
     119   89   676 Jesus Zelaya           11 Richard Montgomery      6:19.82   13:27.90   21:05.68 
     120       1033 Mathew Saphire         10 Walter Johnson          6:16.32   13:19.18   21:06.56 
     121   90   126 Joseph Crapo           12 Clarksburg              6:19.00   13:11.89   21:07.22 
     122   91    99 Schuyler Parsonnet     11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:31.45   13:34.91   21:07.46 
     123   92   127 Paul Cruz              11 Clarksburg              6:22.43   13:18.47   21:07.80 
     124        665 Will Smith              9 Richard Montgomery      6:10.92   13:20.95   21:07.81 
     125        366 Chankea Omkar          11 Montgomery Blair        6:14.64   13:33.09   21:08.43 
     126       1184 Christopher Lee        11 Winston Churchill       6:08.82   13:12.46   21:09.53 
     127   93   129 Johnathan Gaegler      12 Clarksburg              6:31.18   13:30.07   21:10.10 
     128        777 Jack Hanlon            12 Sherwood                6:25.61   13:32.53   21:10.71 
     129   94    97 Ethan Ebinger          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:31.00   13:35.31   21:10.96 
     130   95   831 Darren Tong            11 Springbrook             6:13.18   13:13.24   21:13.25 
     131       1188 Thomas O'Connell       11 Winston Churchill       5:48.92   12:35.65   21:15.22 
     132        365 Fernando Morales       12 Montgomery Blair        6:09.46   13:15.79   21:18.72 
     133   96   265 Aniekanabasa Ufot      11 Gaithersburg            6:21.97   13:26.24   21:19.10 
     134   97   264 Devin Taylor           11 Gaithersburg            6:29.85   13:39.54   21:19.21 
     135        137 Noble Wu               11 Clarksburg              6:33.17   13:37.09   21:20.66 
     136       1166 Andrew Vargo           11 Winston Churchill       6:25.84   13:34.40   21:20.71 
     137       1041 Luis BravoPuig         11 Walter Johnson          6:37.24   13:48.42   21:22.04 
     138        704 Chris Brown            12 Rockville               6:10.10   13:28.34   21:22.12 
     139   98   821 John French            12 Springbrook             6:13.84   13:28.75   21:22.62 
     140   99   259 Mamadou Doukoure       11 Gaithersburg            6:31.22   13:39.23   21:24.34 
     141        358 Nebiyu Fitta           11 Montgomery Blair        6:21.41   13:33.92   21:27.78 
     142  100   978 Aaron Liebman          11 Walt Whitman            6:40.19   13:52.18   21:30.31 
     143       1181 Brian Kim              12 Winston Churchill       6:23.88   13:36.31   21:32.91 
     144  101   818 Diop Belgrave          12 Springbrook             6:28.82   13:58.09   21:34.92 
     145       1191 Luke Pereles           11 Winston Churchill       6:29.46   13:46.74   21:36.48 
     146        912 Daniel Mahoney         11 Thomas S Wootton        6:29.44   13:43.33   21:36.58 
     147  102   824 Chang Hyon             11 Springbrook             6:38.51   14:01.86   21:37.27 
     148  103    26 Griffin Lerner         12 Albert Einstein         6:39.95   13:49.14   21:37.52 
     149  104   187 Luke Peterson          11 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:21.53   13:31.22   21:37.94 
     150       1198 William Simonds        12 Winston Churchill       6:32.55   13:47.24   21:38.64 








                                                                         Page 4
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                            JUNIOR/SENIOR BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Mile 2     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== ========== 
     151        136 Luke Uehling           12 Clarksburg              6:31.21   13:37.94   21:40.52 
     152        909 Arash Fallah           12 Thomas S Wootton        6:32.66   13:48.51   21:41.23 
     153  105   190 Conner Solyst          11 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:36.18   13:38.16   21:46.78 
     154        287 Jacob Gordon           11 James Hubert Blake      6:10.89   13:36.51   21:55.86 
     155        132 Cody Mosesman          11 Clarksburg              6:38.88   13:48.01   21:59.26 
     156        189 Zain Shah              11 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:36.15   14:02.40   22:04.62 
     157        488 Albert Walderhaug      12 Northwood               6:44.56   14:10.63   22:06.52 
     158  106   977 Brett Horin            12 Walt Whitman            6:52.79   14:19.98   22:12.06 
     159        675 Anthony Schams         12 Richard Montgomery      6:53.17   14:13.61   22:15.54 
     160        128 Alex Fuog              12 Clarksburg              6:42.85   14:06.00   22:19.37 
     161        587 Jerry Gu               11 Quince Orchard          6:23.12   13:47.25   22:19.57 
     162       1176 Luke Frentos           11 Winston Churchill       6:44.95   14:14.54   22:25.53 
     163        306 Talha Abdulwasse       12 John F Kennedy          6:38.19   14:19.23   22:27.82 
     164        130 Marcus Jones           11 Clarksburg              6:34.65   14:09.45   22:31.38 
     165        461 Justin Renegado        12 Northwest               6:24.22   14:18.08   22:36.42 
     166        360 William Kimmel         11 Montgomery Blair        6:02.45   13:11.88   22:40.66 
     167        505 Steven Kim             11 Paint Branch            6:37.65   14:21.70   22:44.61 
     168        485 Thomas Carrington      12 Northwood               6:51.15   14:11.39   22:45.01 
     169  107   256 Andy Vu                10 Gaithersburg            7:01.04   14:45.35   22:55.08 
     170  108   828 William Lockart        12 Springbrook             7:11.06   15:12.17   23:28.33 
     171       1193 Ramin Rahimi           12 Winston Churchill       6:44.14   14:47.98   23:28.42 
     172  109   979 Park Lippold           11 Walt Whitman            6:52.81   14:51.10   23:33.58 
     173        826 Josiah Koo             12 Springbrook             7:00.11   14:57.16   23:35.03 
     174  110    98 Matt Fraioli           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    7:15.91   15:13.47   23:38.03 
     175        810 Matthew Price          10 Springbrook             7:13.92   15:24.40   23:40.29 
     176        537 Tim Hornburg            9 Poolesville Sr          7:24.78   15:33.57   23:55.05 
     177        819 Allen Bui              12 Springbrook             6:59.42   15:11.68   23:59.89 
     178        456 Danny Lee              11 Northwest               6:53.80   14:51.79   24:00.43 
     179       1183 Christian Lee          11 Winston Churchill       6:42.12   15:00.03   24:02.61 
     180  111    93 Alex Berlin            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    7:15.16   15:13.56   24:12.47 
     181        307 Matthew Lee            11 John F Kennedy          6:56.63   15:12.73   24:20.34 
     182        786 Nathan Tagg            11 Sherwood                7:14.77   15:30.99   24:27.92 
     183        705 Phillip Clifford       11 Rockville               6:49.56   15:16.75   24:28.44 
     184        133 Sean Moylan            11 Clarksburg              7:23.85   15:32.80   24:29.24 
     185        823 Adam Hussain           12 Springbrook             6:58.63   15:30.49   24:29.84 
     186        455 Cyrus Hashemi          12 Northwest               7:21.89   15:36.95   24:37.12 
     187        829 John Ly                11 Springbrook             7:31.70   15:51.77   24:48.71 
     188  112   976 Adam Horin             12 Walt Whitman            7:31.15   16:01.76   24:54.33 
     189        465 Sumant Yavatkar        11 Northwest               7:22.06   16:04.25   24:59.23 
     190        827 Sekar Kulandaivel      12 Springbrook             7:31.68   16:00.86   25:03.63 
     191        803 Stephen Bundi          11 Springbrook             7:32.28   15:57.04   25:15.57 
     192         96 Brad Connell           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    7:51.20   16:46.39   25:57.26 
     193        333 Rodrick Campbell       11 Montgomery Blair        7:26.12   16:14.22   26:06.90 
     194  113   262 Sean Marquez           12 Gaithersburg            8:00.57   17:23.47   27:09.82 
     195  114   258 Matt Beach             12 Gaithersburg            8:29.97   18:26.30   29:19.85 
     196        464 Nathan Tripp           11 Northwest               9:07.94   19:41.51   30:40.35 
     197        504 Nicholas Funkerhouser  12 Paint Branch            9:11.38   20:46.76   33:15.70 

                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                            JUNIOR/SENIOR BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Walter Johnson                  
            1    3    4   14   17  (35) (47) =    39
         David Sidibe, Samuel Haugrud, Nickey Fowler, Marvin Zhang, Nico
         Herrera, John Stien, Aman Afsar
  2. Sherwood                        
            7   10   12   19   28  (30) (32) =    76
         Michael Traynor, Nick Johnson, Jeffrey Berger, Matt Abrams, Loren Heap,
         Michael Wagner, Christian Larsen
  3. Winston Churchill               
            5    9   26   27   31  (43) (46) =    98
         Daniel Valero, William Weston-Dawkes, Garrett Bourg, Alex Blum, Sam
         Silber, Christopher Hollrah, Jacob Townsend
  4. Richard Montgomery              
            6   16   21   22   41  (44) (89) =   106
         Luis Gracian, Zachary Kram, Isaac Kruger, Wang Zhang, Benjamin Bailer,
         David Beye, Jesus Zelaya
  5. Thomas S Wootton                
           11   24   25   34   51  (70) (81) =   145
         Eli Bergman, Elliot Penn, Earl Lee, Brian McGrattan, Akira Horiguchi,
         Luke Moon, Ben Alkon
  6. Quince Orchard                  
           18   20   36   37   50  (59) (71) =   161
         Elijah Dejesus, Avery Fuertes, Sean Reidy, Jacob Ascher, Amit Vij,
         Daven Basra, Joey Chilbert
  7. Damascus                        
           23   33   40   42   62            =   200
         Ryan Rahimly, Andrew Mengle, Sam Light, Phillip Carlacci, Caleb Neff
  8. Northwest                       
           13   29   45   49   68  (76) (78) =   204
         John Borg, Patrick Lukalay, Derek Ruf, Colton MacAfee, Kevin Nguyen,
         Evan Doyle, Patrick Lester
  9. Albert Einstein                 
            8   15   39   54  103            =   219
         Milo Johnson, Ziv Dreyfuss, Sam Milton, Noah Tondari, Griffin Lerner
 10. Col. Zadok Magruder             
            2   56   58   66   75 (104)(105) =   257
         Sebastian Arrazola, Matt Schmitt, Reece Lindenmayer, Alejandro Paz,
         Nikhil Vora, Luke Peterson, Conner Solyst
 11. Poolesville Sr                  
           52   55   60   61   69  (79) (86) =   297
         Dan O'Reilly, William Moffet, Rejathjoseph Aryankalayil, Hunter
         Hegmann, Wesley Mann, Taylor Patton, Chris Martin
 12. Montgomery Blair                
           64   67   72   77   80  (82) (87) =   360
         Emanuel Russon, Bart Machielse, Kiernan Colby, Peter Leonard, Andrew
         Lu, Anthony Curcio-Rudy, Biruk Bekele

.
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                            JUNIOR/SENIOR BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

 13. Bethesda-Chevy Chase            
           38   74   85   91   94 (110)(111) =   382
         Aiden Hennessey, Zach Brown, Luis Bernal, Schuyler Parsonnet, Ethan
         Ebinger, Matt Fraioli, Alex Berlin
 14. Clarksburg                      
           48   83   84   88   90  (92) (93) =   393
         Mohit Bisht, Strong Wu, Nayeem Chowdhury, Connor McCune, Joseph Crapo,
         Paul Cruz, Johnathan Gaegler
 15. Walt Whitman                    
           53   63   73  100  106 (109)(112) =   395
         Nico Frayne-Reixa, Daniel Sack, Aaron Ammerman, Aaron Liebman, Brett
         Horin, Park Lippold, Adam Horin
 16. Springbrook                     
           57   65   95   98  101 (102)(108) =   416
         Will Johnson, Ashit Rebeiro, Darren Tong, John French, Diop Belgrave,
         Chang Hyon, William Lockart
 17. Gaithersburg                    
           96   97   99  107  113 (114)      =   512
         Aniekanabasa Ufot, Devin Taylor, Mamadou Doukoure, Andy Vu, Sean
         Marquez, Matt Beach

                                                                         Page 1
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                            JUNIOR/SENIOR GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Mile 2     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== ========== 
       1    1   412 Eileen Ser             12 Northwest               6:19.03   13:20.03   21:16.88 
       2    2   946 Katie Seevers          11 Walt Whitman            6:21.89   13:30.05   21:28.05 
       3    3   945 Mariana Robertson      12 Walt Whitman            6:36.20   13:52.55   21:57.46 
       4    4   863 Jessica Haley          11 Thomas S Wootton        6:42.00   14:01.41   22:01.90 
       5    5   949 Sarah Zeichner         11 Walt Whitman            6:43.71   14:03.72   22:06.71 
       6    6   159 Laura Sprague          12 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:43.15   14:07.80   22:09.24 
       7    7    72 Alison Thomas          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:36.95   14:01.05   22:10.19 
       8    8   151 Julia Abramova         11 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:37.85   14:08.36   22:11.24 
       9    9   947 Melanie Stern          12 Walt Whitman            6:44.56   14:13.58   22:18.66 
      10        999 Paige Keller           11 Walter Johnson          6:38.91   14:04.35   22:25.40 
      11       1002 Sami Spelke            12 Walter Johnson          6:37.77   14:00.13   22:26.46 
      12   10    64 Minna Jacobson         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:42.14   14:13.37   22:31.67 
      13   11    65 Molly Zinkgraf         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:43.16   14:14.14   22:34.05 
      14   12   870 Sara Maggin            11 Thomas S Wootton        6:45.38   14:14.88   22:34.09 
      15   13   643 Alekhya Reddy          11 Richard Montgomery      6:44.88   14:18.69   22:35.35 
      16   14  1113 Diana Bojanova         12 Winston Churchill       6:51.99   14:27.47   22:40.54 
      17   15   410 Teresa Lonce           12 Northwest               6:42.05   14:18.92   22:50.09 
      18   16   639 Shoshana Yun           12 Richard Montgomery      6:51.09   14:33.50   22:52.36 
      19        739 Tyler Barnard          12 Sherwood                6:51.09   14:31.44   22:57.03 
      20   17   569 Irene Rodriguez        11 Quince Orchard          6:50.51   14:39.01   23:06.75 
      21   18   943 Maria Laukaitis        12 Walt Whitman            6:53.93   14:45.72   23:08.06 
      22        741 Caroline Mc Cue        11 Sherwood                7:07.90   14:50.34   23:12.60 
      23   19   160 Hallie Whalen          11 Col. Zadok Magruder     7:11.24   14:53.00   23:14.50 
      24   20   941 Carolyn Connor         12 Walt Whitman            6:53.79   14:45.27   23:14.92 
      25        321 Sara Gonzalez          11 Montgomery Blair        7:07.46              23:15.87 
      26   21   404 Geraldine Cantor       12 Northwest               7:15.72   14:57.56   23:16.39 
      27   22  1114 Marisa Bruno           11 Winston Churchill       6:57.15   14:46.34   23:19.55 
      28        204 Jordan Pitchford       12 Damascus                7:00.52   15:06.57   23:31.48 
      29   23   156 Jenna Meyer            12 Col. Zadok Magruder     7:16.04   15:02.81   23:33.23 
      30   24   856 Cynthia Wang           11 Thomas S Wootton        7:04.66   14:53.15   23:34.49 
      31   25   411 Susana Olivares        12 Northwest               7:15.31   15:02.55   23:35.25 
      32   26   860 Karie Cheung           11 Thomas S Wootton        6:59.69   14:49.59   23:35.34 
      33   27   942 Julie Elfin            11 Walt Whitman            7:10.65   15:02.00   23:41.49 
      34   28   413 Keyton Sheely          12 Northwest               7:14.60   15:13.44   23:46.13 
      35        201 Jackie Cohen           12 Damascus                7:12.89   15:08.28   23:50.99 
      36   29    62 Amanda Goransson       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:58.42   14:55.17   23:51.72 
      37   30    61 Claire Galasso         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase              14:57.43   23:52.94 
      38        323 Jennifer Sholar        12 Montgomery Blair        7:07.71   15:16.22   23:55.22 
      39        944 Danielle Newsham       12 Walt Whitman            6:59.23   15:14.75   24:03.46 
      40   31   154 Erin Knuth             12 Col. Zadok Magruder     7:16.02   15:18.75   24:04.41 
      41   32   637 Nichole Pedowitz       11 Richard Montgomery      7:10.49   15:20.98   24:08.85 
      42   33  1118 Emily Hitz             12 Winston Churchill       7:03.91   15:07.37   24:09.01 
      43   34   409 Meghan Krisko          11 Northwest               7:14.88   15:19.42   24:11.56 
      44   35   152 Catherine Barbosa      12 Col. Zadok Magruder     7:39.33   15:42.52   24:16.99 
      45   36   407 Anne Harris            12 Northwest               6:53.74   15:11.36   24:20.68 
      46   37   157 Jacqueline Price       11 Col. Zadok Magruder     7:42.23   15:41.24   24:22.66 
      47        948 Caitlin West           11 Walt Whitman            7:18.33   15:29.72   24:28.16 
      48   38    60 Claire Duguid          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    7:12.18   15:20.09   24:31.98 
      49   39    63 Lilly Herrick-Reynolds 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    7:11.08   15:28.27   24:41.05 
      50   40   864 Susan Harper           11 Thomas S Wootton        7:18.25   15:34.76   24:43.22 








                                                                         Page 2
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                            JUNIOR/SENIOR GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Mile 2     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== ========== 
      51   41  1115 Jessica DaMayo         12 Winston Churchill       7:18.87   15:43.31   24:48.87 
      52        203 Emily Paciotti         11 Damascus                7:20.27   15:47.34   24:52.07 
      53   42   861 Beata Globa            12 Thomas S Wootton        7:11.77   15:28.13   24:54.11 
      54        155 Erin Kolle             11 Col. Zadok Magruder     7:39.19   16:00.92   24:57.26 
      55   43   869 Rebecca Lee            12 Thomas S Wootton        7:39.30   15:51.59   25:10.11 
      56        990 Alessandra Daniere     11 Walter Johnson          7:20.89   15:53.40   25:19.24 
      57   44   634 Alicia Arbaiza         11 Richard Montgomery      7:43.76   16:11.22   25:19.32 
      58        939 Elise Adams            12 Walt Whitman            7:18.64   16:05.49   25:26.79 
      59   45   565 Amy Frieder            12 Quince Orchard          7:14.14   16:00.71   25:30.57 
      60   46  1107 Sarah Reitzes          11 Winston Churchill       7:43.63   16:18.91   25:33.40 
      61   47   636 Morgan Lynch           11 Richard Montgomery      7:40.27   16:19.39   25:41.96 
      62        867 Sami Krug              12 Thomas S Wootton        7:39.06   16:15.35   25:47.38 
      63   48  1120 Erin Scanlan           12 Winston Churchill       7:38.23   16:10.16   25:51.27 
      64   49  1117 Dora Dmitriev          11 Winston Churchill       7:33.76   16:17.46   26:03.74 
      65        408 Karianne Johnsen       12 Northwest               7:54.61   16:43.10   26:05.20 
      66   50   568 Hannah Minkoff         11 Quince Orchard          7:28.36   16:30.83   26:09.85 
      67        405 Rita Donson            12 Northwest               7:39.49   16:20.29   26:12.01 
      68       1119 Anna Ikenson           11 Winston Churchill       7:45.69   16:26.84   26:17.43 
      69        866 Sarah Kim              12 Thomas S Wootton        7:54.49   16:41.49   26:29.13 
      70       1121 Sarah Weckerling       11 Winston Churchill       7:49.81   16:38.25   26:29.76 
      71        403 Michelle Beltran       12 Northwest               7:44.48   16:39.11   27:01.60 
      72        740 Katherine Hanlon       11 Sherwood                7:54.15   17:15.81   27:04.99 
      73        868 Megan Landau           11 Thomas S Wootton        7:57.20   17:36.25   27:58.04 
      74        406 Samantha Guthrie       12 Northwest               8:18.15   17:37.66   28:07.01 
      75        320 Louis Gretchel         12 Montgomery Blair        8:33.32   17:54.26   28:26.35 
      76   51   638 Disa Yu                11 Richard Montgomery      8:33.78   18:14.88   28:46.00 
      77        865 Shannon Healey         11 Thomas S Wootton        8:41.93   18:22.50   28:58.89 
      78   52   566 Camille Horan          11 Quince Orchard          9:02.05   19:22.80   30:52.37 
      79        158 Katie Sastre           11 Col. Zadok Magruder     9:43.82   20:41.45   32:01.02 
      80        108 Daniella Molieri       12 Clarksburg              9:29.57   20:31.95   32:05.55 
      81       1091 Camille Bachrach       12 Winston Churchill       9:03.32   20:45.58   32:35.75 
      82        940 Emily Aronson          12 Walt Whitman            9:58.58   21:11.06   33:00.70 
      83   53   567 Gargi Managoli         11 Quince Orchard          9:55.79   21:54.79   34:12.21 
      84        240 Jersie Mbu             11 Gaithersburg            9:28.31   21:33.32   34:49.64 

                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                            JUNIOR/SENIOR GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Walt Whitman                    
            2    3    5    9   18  (20) (27) =    37
         Katie Seevers, Mariana Robertson, Sarah Zeichner, Melanie Stern, Maria
         Laukaitis, Carolyn Connor, Julie Elfin
  2. Col. Zadok Magruder             
            6    8   19   23   31  (35) (37) =    87
         Laura Sprague, Julia Abramova, Hallie Whalen, Jenna Meyer, Erin Knuth,
         Catherine Barbosa, Jacqueline Price
  3. Bethesda-Chevy Chase            
            7   10   11   29   30  (38) (39) =    87
         Alison Thomas, Minna Jacobson, Molly Zinkgraf, Amanda Goransson,
         Claire Galasso, Claire Duguid, Lilly Herrick-Reynolds
  4. Northwest                       
            1   15   21   25   28  (34) (36) =    90
         Eileen Ser, Teresa Lonce, Geraldine Cantor, Susana Olivares, Keyton
         Sheely, Meghan Krisko, Anne Harris
  5. Thomas S Wootton                
            4   12   24   26   40  (42) (43) =   106
         Jessica Haley, Sara Maggin, Cynthia Wang, Karie Cheung, Susan Harper,
         Beata Globa, Rebecca Lee
  6. Richard Montgomery              
           13   16   32   44   47  (51)      =   152
         Alekhya Reddy, Shoshana Yun, Nichole Pedowitz, Alicia Arbaiza, Morgan
         Lynch, Disa Yu
  7. Winston Churchill               
           14   22   33   41   46  (48) (49) =   156
         Diana Bojanova, Marisa Bruno, Emily Hitz, Jessica DaMayo, Sarah
         Reitzes, Erin Scanlan, Dora Dmitriev
  8. Quince Orchard                  
           17   45   50   52   53            =   217
         Irene Rodriguez, Amy Frieder, Hannah Minkoff, Camille Horan, Gargi
         Managoli

                                                                         Page 1
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Mile 2     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== ========== 
       1    1   890 Chengyu Liu            10 Thomas S Wootton        5:17.63   11:07.72   17:18.73 
       2    2   604 Bradley Shawen          9 Quince Orchard          5:16.96   11:09.31   17:28.84 
       3    3   659 Alan Lang              10 Richard Montgomery      5:16.54   11:09.88   17:30.99 
       4    4  1017 James Duncan           10 Walter Johnson          5:16.67   11:09.63   17:32.70 
       5    5     9 Roberto Andaya         10 Albert Einstein         5:20.15   11:13.91   17:44.33 
       6    6   647 Stephen Alexander       9 Richard Montgomery      5:20.82   11:14.48   17:45.73 
       7    7   657 Adam Jung               9 Richard Montgomery      5:16.58   11:15.00   17:50.35 
       8    8    17 Ryan Henderson         10 Albert Einstein         5:22.93   11:21.80   17:52.75 
       9    9  1165 Rustin Tashayyod       10 Winston Churchill       5:23.99   11:28.76   17:57.49 
      10   10  1031 Rafeh Qureshi          10 Walter Johnson          5:16.33   11:15.40   17:58.77 
      11   11   664 Josue Sigaran          10 Richard Montgomery      5:21.41   11:18.03   18:01.23 
      12   12   345 Darshan Patel          10 Montgomery Blair        6:37.51   14:04.73   18:15.06 
      13   13   344 Matthew Morris          9 Montgomery Blair        5:20.31   11:28.47   18:16.42 
      14   14   270 Mustapha Diomande      10 Gaithersburg            5:42.97   11:41.00   18:17.37 
      15   15   966 Eyal Hanfling          10 Walt Whitman            5:38.11   11:44.57   18:19.02 
      16   16    83 Thomas Horton          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    5:19.85   11:28.01   18:20.54 
      17   17   881 Harrison Blackman      10 Thomas S Wootton        5:23.15   11:39.38   18:21.02 
      18   18  1129 Kyle Beatty             9 Winston Churchill       5:31.05   11:43.76   18:21.07 
      19   19   661 Santiago Lulli         10 Richard Montgomery      5:35.03   11:40.19   18:22.60 
      20   20    82 Peter Horton            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    5:31.41   11:41.33   18:24.94 
      21   21   899 Christopher Siu        10 Thomas S Wootton        5:37.59   11:50.35   18:25.84 
      22   22   895 Will Quackenbush       10 Thomas S Wootton        5:39.92   11:54.65   18:28.35 
      23   23  1141 Drew Haskins           10 Winston Churchill       5:38.51   11:51.71   18:30.02 
      24   24   430 Shivam Gulhar          10 Northwest               5:34.23   11:47.36   18:32.04 
      25   25   751 Ryan Berry             10 Sherwood                5:38.69   11:53.06   18:32.40 
      26   26   662 Taiyuan Pai            10 Richard Montgomery      5:27.16   11:37.95   18:32.85 
      27   27   883 Johnathon Browning     10 Thomas S Wootton        5:39.71   11:55.16   18:32.93 
      28   28   958 David Bloch             9 Walt Whitman            5:46.33   11:53.89   18:33.17 
      29   29  1135 John Franceski         10 Winston Churchill       5:45.67   11:57.76   18:39.80 
      30   30   756 Jarrett Harman          9 Sherwood                5:39.45   11:58.80   18:41.02 
      31   31   589 James Jamison          10 Quince Orchard          5:28.38   11:42.36   18:41.26 
      32   32   434 Dahri Jahn-Richardson  10 Northwest                         11:59.29   18:47.18 
      33   33   577 Matthew Aham            9 Quince Orchard          5:43.79   11:59.40   18:47.57 
      34   34    22 Luke Simpson            9 Albert Einstein         5:44.60   12:07.50   18:48.47 
      35   35   583 Andy Fleischer         10 Quince Orchard          5:35.77   11:53.47   18:48.87 
      36   36   892 Josh Messing            9 Thomas S Wootton        5:42.59   11:58.11   18:49.60 
      37   37   654 Julian Claytor          9 Richard Montgomery      5:35.79   11:46.48   18:50.51 
      38   38   359 Yannik Jeremias        10 Montgomery Blair        5:41.11   11:58.18   18:53.76 
      39   39   255 Vito Vallone            9 Gaithersburg                      11:54.75   18:53.94 
      40   40   174 Thomas Kidd             9 Col. Zadok Magruder     5:38.88   11:57.57   18:55.61 
      41   41   600 Jack O'Keefe           10 Quince Orchard          5:35.97   11:56.94   19:06.96 
      42   42   903 Foster Ting             9 Thomas S Wootton        5:40.86   12:07.91   19:09.22 
      43   43   527 Justin Kim              9 Poolesville Sr          5:50.39   12:12.16   19:10.25 
      44        884 Loryn Chen             10 Thomas S Wootton        5:50.20   12:18.54   19:11.09 
      45        885 Declan Devine           9 Thomas S Wootton        5:44.10   12:13.35   19:12.28 
      46   44  1158 Evan Rheingold         10 Winston Churchill       6:05.42   12:25.63   19:13.67 
      47        906 Isaac Zhodzishsky      10 Thomas S Wootton        5:46.45   12:13.00   19:14.43 
      48        656 Daniel Johnston         9 Richard Montgomery      6:04.06   12:25.18   19:18.56 
      49   45    87 Greg Picard            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    5:37.15   12:05.34   19:20.52 
      50        902 Aaron Tian             10 Thomas S Wootton        5:52.38   12:21.33   19:21.20 








                                                                         Page 2
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Mile 2     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== ========== 
      51   46   964 Mikey Gonzalez         10 Walt Whitman            5:49.51   12:23.80   19:22.03 
      52        119 Jason Rogers           10 Clarksburg              5:55.44   12:16.68   19:22.39 
      53   47   447 Craig Thompson         10 Northwest               5:49.27   12:19.62   19:22.57 
      54   48    88 Alex Riishojgaard       9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    5:40.30   12:07.19   19:23.04 
      55   49   763 Zachary Konefal        10 Sherwood                5:51.91   12:22.23   19:23.33 
      56   50    78 Jeremy Eskin            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    5:54.12   12:22.07   19:24.32 
      57   51   586 Theodore Gelman         9 Quince Orchard          5:46.82   12:28.52   19:27.01 
      58   52   969 Thomas Ryba            10 Walt Whitman            5:43.10   12:13.89   19:27.76 
      59   53   961 Jared Frank             9 Walt Whitman            6:04.87   12:28.44   19:37.43 
      60   54   431 Marshall Hairston      10 Northwest               5:58.45   12:28.74   19:37.43 
      61        889 Jared Lipschutz         9 Thomas S Wootton        6:13.34   12:40.95   19:37.58 
      62   55   424 Anthony Castillo        9 Northwest               5:57.76   12:28.08   19:37.95 
      63   56   442 Jeffrey Moreno          9 Northwest               5:57.92   12:28.55   19:38.54 
      64        904 Mehrzad Van Gieson      9 Thomas S Wootton        6:04.99   12:43.27   19:40.61 
      65   57  1020 Nathan Fredman          9 Walter Johnson          5:44.12   12:13.87   19:41.03 
      66        880 John Arango             9 Thomas S Wootton        5:57.79   12:37.01   19:41.46 
      67   58   697 Garrett Foss           10 Rockville               5:56.00   12:34.22   19:41.58 
      68   59   212 Steven Desaulniers      9 Damascus                5:52.08   12:27.46   19:41.97 
      69   60   448 Adam Tripp             10 Northwest               6:00.37   12:40.08   19:42.87 
      70   61   217 Robert Rahimly          9 Damascus                6:07.06   12:48.63   19:43.46 
      71   62   701 Mitchell Rosenthal      9 Rockville               6:05.31   12:40.83   19:44.19 
      72        666 Ryan Tyler             10 Richard Montgomery      5:51.49   12:31.24   19:45.31 
      73   63   178 Bryan Piedramartel     10 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:10.58   12:34.10   19:46.34 
      74   64   216 Jacob Rabon             9 Damascus                5:51.04   12:27.07   19:48.44 
      75   65   968 T.J. McPhaul            9 Walt Whitman            6:04.44   12:42.19   19:48.44 
      76   66  1162 Benjamin Spielman      10 Winston Churchill       5:59.21   12:36.61   19:48.73 
      77   67   531 William Stamm           9 Poolesville Sr          6:08.56   12:47.06   19:48.76 
      78   68  1131 Leo Blooston           10 Winston Churchill       6:09.75   12:48.64   19:49.10 
      79   69   696 Daniel Calderon        10 Rockville               5:55.71   12:34.38   19:49.81 
      80   70  1034 Matt Skay              10 Walter Johnson          5:59.00   12:41.97   19:49.99 
      81   71   529 Dillon Kress           10 Poolesville Sr          6:04.37   12:42.83   19:50.75 
      82       1142 John Hein              10 Winston Churchill       6:09.72   12:47.51   19:51.34 
      83   72   585 Kyle Garagusi          10 Quince Orchard          5:42.25   12:35.32   19:52.03 
      84        603 Bradley Rainbolt        9 Quince Orchard          5:55.71   12:31.73   19:52.97 
      85   73    76 Matthew Boden           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:04.72   12:41.74   19:54.90 
      86   74    19 Cade McCormick          9 Albert Einstein         6:07.82   12:49.84   19:55.09 
      87   75   332 John Anderson           9 Montgomery Blair        6:10.11   12:46.53   19:55.42 
      88   76   180 Gordon Scofield        10 Col. Zadok Magruder     5:48.01   12:31.13   19:56.12 
      89   77    15 Joe Ferrin             10 Albert Einstein         6:08.41   12:49.96   19:56.56 
      90        432 Sean Hanley            10 Northwest               5:45.31   12:29.52   19:56.99 
      91        425 Joseph Cress           10 Northwest               6:03.58   12:42.83   19:57.03 
      92        596 Theodore Meyers        10 Quince Orchard          5:44.97   12:30.47   19:57.38 
      93        445 David Snyder            9 Northwest               6:07.59   12:46.35   19:58.64 
      94   78  1036 Mathew Srathoff         9 Walter Johnson          6:06.89   12:47.37   19:59.25 
      95   79   175 William Ngo            10 Col. Zadok Magruder     5:56.34   12:40.86   20:01.46 
      96   80   252 Devon Southlea          9 Gaithersburg            6:17.22   12:57.07   20:02.54 
      97        879 Bryce Andrukitis       10 Thomas S Wootton        5:53.08   12:32.32   20:03.25 
      98        653 Dmitriy Chuchuva        9 Richard Montgomery      6:11.87   12:48.86   20:05.15 
      99       1164 Geoffrey Stoker         9 Winston Churchill       6:27.32   12:55.56   20:05.44 
     100   81    90 Peter Vicenzi          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:24.18   13:01.37   20:06.58 








                                                                         Page 3
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Mile 2     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== ========== 
     101        894 Bobby Pak              10 Thomas S Wootton        5:54.99   12:38.46   20:07.63 
     102       1147 Zachary Lippman         9 Winston Churchill       6:25.16   12:58.76   20:08.60 
     103   82   698 David Grant             9 Rockville               6:05.44   12:47.96   20:09.32 
     104        501 Dominique Cook         10 Paint Branch            5:46.30   12:44.66   20:10.10 
     105   83  1032 Nathaniel Rees         10 Walter Johnson          6:01.97   12:39.47   20:10.48 
     106        597 Noah Minkoff            9 Quince Orchard          6:10.08   12:52.70   20:11.83 
     107         91 William Witkop         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:23.81   13:02.11   20:13.88 
     108        444 Tanny Ser               9 Northwest               6:22.45   13:05.67   20:15.72 
     109        602 Gabriel Perkins        10 Quince Orchard          6:09.52   12:51.05   20:16.19 
     110       1153 Cameron Nasseri         9 Winston Churchill       6:12.83   12:54.69   20:16.73 
     111        882 Adam Bogart             9 Thomas S Wootton        6:26.01   13:09.38   20:17.57 
     112       1168 Matt Weston-Dawkes      9 Winston Churchill       6:29.26   13:17.29   20:20.47 
     113   84   347 Luke Schoppert         10 Montgomery Blair        6:11.66   13:00.13   20:21.22 
     114        668 Ben Wright             10 Richard Montgomery      6:12.27              20:21.61 
     115       1139 Ben Harris             10 Winston Churchill       6:17.35   13:00.33   20:22.29 
     116         77 Nolan Ebner             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:30.31   13:15.36   20:22.77 
     117   85   753 Christian Carswell     10 Sherwood                6:01.73   12:52.98   20:25.92 
     118   86   177 Joseph Oleynik          9 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:20.03   13:03.01   20:26.18 
     119        729 Matthew Hyde            9 Seneca Valley           6:14.20   13:08.20   20:28.86 
     120   87   816 Ryan Washington         9 Springbrook             6:10.74   13:07.04   20:30.17 
     121   88   967 Austin Lesch            9 Walt Whitman            6:13.01   13:02.65   20:30.60 
     122         74 Lucas Beck              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:29.20   13:14.10   20:30.81 
     123   89   331 Bajazit Alickovic       9 Montgomery Blair        6:14.35   13:03.44   20:31.64 
     124        648 KyungMok Bae            9 Richard Montgomery      5:58.29              20:32.21 
     125        450 Varun Wadhwa           10 Northwest               6:12.33   13:06.14   20:32.95 
     126   90   526 Neel Kaul               9 Poolesville Sr          6:16.10   13:10.09   20:35.17 
     127        595 Evan Margelos          10 Quince Orchard          6:09.50   13:08.86   20:37.64 
     128        962 Robbie Gill            10 Walt Whitman            6:08.91   12:45.15   20:38.38 
     129       1152 Eman Mirdamadi         10 Winston Churchill       6:26.21   13:16.50   20:38.38 
     130       1133 Mark Clark             10 Winston Churchill       6:26.60   13:19.01   20:38.84 
     131   91  1023 Sebastian Lara          9 Walter Johnson          6:11.23   13:11.25   20:39.37 
     132        972 David Weber             9 Walt Whitman            6:26.13   13:24.00   20:39.84 
     133   92   176 Michael Nguyen          9 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:18.90   13:14.84   20:40.42 
     134        591 Daniel Kinman          10 Quince Orchard          6:27.99   13:26.64   20:40.46 
     135   93   338 Ricci Huang            10 Montgomery Blair        6:02.64   13:03.79   20:42.93 
     136   94   530 Franklin Ning          10 Poolesville Sr          6:22.86   13:22.42   20:44.24 
     137   95   813 Derek Thompson          9 Springbrook             6:28.54   13:24.53   20:44.61 
     138         84 Conrad Jones            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:39.58   13:28.26   20:46.30 
     139        905 Nick Walden             9 Thomas S Wootton        6:26.91   13:22.20   20:46.58 
     140        605 Drew Thompson           9 Quince Orchard          6:21.84   13:20.62   20:47.20 
     141   96   772 Dong-hyeon Yeo          9 Sherwood                6:38.44   13:30.79   20:47.56 
     142        502 Harold Dorsey           9 Paint Branch            6:13.85   13:07.48   20:47.81 
     143       1132 Simon Chona            10 Winston Churchill       6:26.16   13:19.49   20:49.30 
     144   97   765 Matthew Mazur          10 Sherwood                6:15.74   13:18.25   20:50.79 
     145        423 Mickey Brock            9 Northwest               6:15.72   13:15.72   20:51.11 
     146   98   247 Nick Gilpin            10 Gaithersburg                                 20:52.78 
     147   99   169 Lucas Almeida           9 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:38.29   13:28.11   20:55.12 
     148        168 Eduardo Adum            9 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:39.74   13:42.42   20:55.38 
     149       1143 Andrew Ishikawa        10 Winston Churchill       6:28.71   13:22.09   20:55.98 
     150         80 Sam Hainbach            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:34.33   13:30.70   20:58.25 








                                                                         Page 4
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Mile 2     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== ========== 
     151        887 Chen Han               10 Thomas S Wootton        6:45.95   13:49.52   20:58.97 
     152  100   278 Grayson Boone           9 James Hubert Blake      6:23.33   13:21.64   20:59.49 
     153        581 James Cassell          10 Quince Orchard          6:28.05   13:21.00   20:59.62 
     154  101   246 Dion Etheridge          9 Gaithersburg            6:39.45   13:36.57   20:59.73 
     155         86 Felix Madero            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:39.11   13:29.39   21:00.23 
     156       1163 Brendon Stern           9 Winston Churchill       6:25.68   13:32.09   21:00.43 
     157  102   757 Joshua Herrera         10 Sherwood                6:15.93   13:21.31   21:00.96 
     158        658 Theodore Kotsatos      10 Richard Montgomery      6:37.21   13:36.90   21:01.84 
     159        752 Tyler Calhoun          10 Sherwood                6:16.44   13:18.56   21:02.63 
     160       1138 Ryan Gordon            10 Winston Churchill       6:16.48   13:35.11   21:03.08 
     161        343 Michael McKee           9 Montgomery Blair        6:43.37   13:36.54   21:04.40 
     162        893 Peter Nelson            9 Thomas S Wootton        6:04.94   13:35.08   21:07.69 
     163  103    14 Julian Erville         10 Albert Einstein         6:29.57   13:33.94   21:07.71 
     164       1144 Andrew Kee             10 Winston Churchill       6:43.36   13:40.93   21:18.49 
     165        652 Peter Chin              9 Richard Montgomery      6:27.43   13:40.88   21:19.18 
     166       1029 James Mitchel           9 Walter Johnson          6:21.17   13:27.70   21:21.58 
     167       1012 Erik Blad               9 Walter Johnson          6:24.64   13:32.04   21:25.98 
     168  104   213 Phillip Guthrie         9 Damascus                6:21.86   13:37.60   21:26.93 
     169        957 Nathan Bennet           9 Walt Whitman            6:37.26   13:42.01   21:27.39 
     170        483 Quinn Pittman           9 Northwood               6:29.78   13:43.74   21:28.12 
     171        669 Joshua Zhang            9 Richard Montgomery      6:40.21   13:45.07   21:29.36 
     172  105    21 Eli Polston            10 Albert Einstein         6:48.16   14:00.13   21:29.62 
     173        117 Jason Lee              10 Clarksburg              6:37.74   13:47.66   21:30.06 
     174         13 Jack Cummings           9 Albert Einstein         6:42.50   13:49.06   21:34.16 
     175        963 Ryan Gillcrist          9 Walt Whitman            6:31.75   13:41.61   21:34.69 
     176        336 Jacob Harris            9 Montgomery Blair        6:38.70   13:45.90   21:36.24 
     177        584 Daniel Bertolo         10 Quince Orchard          6:30.48   13:47.83   21:36.24 
     178       1156 Luc Plaisance          10 Winston Churchill       6:41.12   13:54.12   21:36.70 
     179        304 Benjamin Schulman       9 John F Kennedy          6:37.23   13:46.37   21:36.72 
     180       1136 Will Gallagher          9 Winston Churchill       6:28.75   13:36.22   21:37.97 
     181       1014 Harrison Cope           9 Walter Johnson          6:26.09   13:37.61   21:43.18 
     182       1154 Max Park               10 Winston Churchill       6:35.25   13:37.92   21:44.95 
     183        579 Spencer Blass           9 Quince Orchard          6:40.53   13:50.08   21:45.69 
     184       1167 Ashwin Ventkateshwara   9 Winston Churchill       6:53.54   14:03.46   21:46.85 
     185        182 Cameron Tietze          9 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:35.77   13:48.24   21:47.03 
     186        878 Thomas George           9 Thomas S Wootton        6:47.68   14:10.90   21:49.00 
     187        971 Julian Tosini           9 Walt Whitman            6:37.36   13:47.18   21:49.10 
     188  106   808 Alexander Gutierrez     9 Springbrook             5:55.40   13:28.41   21:54.07 
     189        183 John Weeks              9 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:18.84   13:29.82   21:54.53 
     190        898 Ryan Shults            10 Thomas S Wootton        6:38.78   14:02.95   21:54.61 
     191         23 Michael Yee             9 Albert Einstein         6:47.18   14:07.76   21:54.93 
     192       1170 Eric Zidar             10 Winston Churchill       6:43.46   13:57.64   21:55.41 
     193        891 Chris Maxwell           9 Thomas S Wootton        6:38.05   13:58.21   21:57.07 
     194       1146 Jose Lamas             10 Winston Churchill       6:41.60   13:59.11   21:57.12 
     195        337 Gordon Hu              10 Montgomery Blair        6:25.11   13:43.31   21:57.44 
     196         79 Aaron Ginns             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:43.00   14:07.75   21:57.84 
     197  107   804 Elmer Chavez           10 Springbrook             6:29.44   13:52.93   21:58.02 
     198        482 Gabriel Moses           9 Northwood               6:49.82   14:12.35   21:59.25 
     199        888 Adam Hochberg           9 Thomas S Wootton        6:47.78   14:16.37   22:00.79 
     200         16 Marcus Gordon          10 Albert Einstein         6:29.89   13:56.93   22:01.99 








                                                                         Page 5
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Mile 2     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== ========== 
     201        346 Jacob Ryder             9 Montgomery Blair        6:49.00   14:01.61   22:03.64 
     202       1134 Victor Esch            10 Winston Churchill       6:52.94   14:14.47   22:04.28 
     203        590 Johnny Jung             9 Quince Orchard          6:42.92   14:09.24   22:04.31 
     204  108   525 Kevin Heimbach         10 Poolesville Sr          6:57.11   14:27.37   22:05.72 
     205       1019 Bobby Ellett            9 Walter Johnson          6:28.41   14:07.52   22:08.08 
     206       1137 Sam Gilman             10 Winston Churchill       6:50.50   14:14.85   22:09.90 
     207        754 Andrew Donaldson        9 Sherwood                6:56.23   14:21.46   22:10.65 
     208  109   277 Greg Bell               9 James Hubert Blake      6:44.26   14:08.98   22:13.28 
     209        341 Sam Lewando             9 Montgomery Blair        6:41.26   14:04.26   22:14.20 
     210       1159 Erik Roberts            9 Winston Churchill       6:46.96   14:18.82   22:16.63 
     211  110   253 Trever Stepek           9 Gaithersburg                                 22:18.00 
     212        970 Daniel Stern            9 Walt Whitman            6:58.37   14:19.69   22:18.29 
     213        959 Matt Digan              9 Walt Whitman            6:53.59   14:18.11   22:18.51 
     214       1026 Nevo Magnezi            9 Walter Johnson          6:32.33   14:03.36   22:20.20 
     215        896 Jared Schifrien         9 Thomas S Wootton        6:40.03   14:04.87   22:20.39 
     216        578 Brent Bernardino       10 Quince Orchard          6:40.89   14:11.06   22:21.04 
     217        484 Aaron Richards          9 Northwood               6:48.65   14:11.85   22:21.50 
     218        768 Alex Peters            10 Sherwood                6:24.42   14:06.76   22:21.68 
     219        334 Michael Ekstrom        10 Montgomery Blair        6:27.74   14:09.76   22:22.73 
     220        667 David Udwin            10 Richard Montgomery      6:42.68   14:13.10   22:23.47 
     221  111   250 Ji-Min Nu               9 Gaithersburg            6:52.52   14:16.97   22:28.45 
     222        598 Juan Newlands          10 Quince Orchard          6:41.58   14:15.95   22:29.34 
     223        770 Spencer Staub           9 Sherwood                6:47.18   14:14.44   22:32.10 
     224        302 Andrew Pham             9 John F Kennedy          6:50.64   14:34.47   22:35.25 
     225        433 Trae Hurley            10 Northwest               6:45.26   14:23.40   22:36.43 
     226        650 Joseph Bozzonetti       9 Richard Montgomery      6:36.66   14:06.39   22:37.29 
     227        660 Julien Leon             9 Richard Montgomery      6:26.99   14:14.82   22:37.53 
     228       1087 Kevin Tambis           10 Wheaton                 6:20.95   13:14.65   22:39.32 
     229        429 Deven Gosalia           9 Northwest               6:56.61   14:29.30   22:39.90 
     230        118 Gavin Reimers          10 Clarksburg              6:37.91   14:02.37   22:40.52 
     231        601 Noah Pearlstein         9 Quince Orchard          6:55.25   14:46.05   22:41.81 
     232        599 Michael Nolan           9 Quince Orchard          7:03.90   14:41.34   22:41.89 
     233        655 Philip Hoddinott       10 Richard Montgomery      6:50.21   14:22.94   22:42.01 
     234  112   524 Matthew Gherman        10 Poolesville Sr          6:59.42   14:41.80   22:42.89 
     235  113   702 Aaron Weerasinghe      10 Rockville               7:08.34   14:47.94   22:44.93 
     236        767 Brandon Orzel           9 Sherwood                6:46.41   14:33.70   22:45.16 
     237        900 Evan Smith             10 Thomas S Wootton        6:58.43   14:41.85   22:45.89 
     238        965 Jamey Greenbaum         9 Walt Whitman            6:54.56   14:25.07   22:45.92 
     239       1130 Dawson Bentzel          9 Winston Churchill       7:14.97   14:47.49   22:48.78 
     240         85 Thomas Mackell          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:53.73   14:26.45   22:49.63 
     241  114   220 Nick Westervelt         9 Damascus                6:51.01   14:39.83   22:54.40 
     242       1155 Nichloas Pettey         9 Winston Churchill       7:15.12   14:52.04   23:01.44 
     243  115   699 Geovanni Meneses       10 Rockville               7:08.32   14:52.13   23:05.96 
     244        588 Adam Huber              9 Quince Orchard          7:12.43   14:55.38   23:06.16 
     245        427 Jimmy Gazda            10 Northwest               6:39.95   14:20.97   23:09.60 
     246       1150 Robert McDermott        9 Winston Churchill       7:10.34   14:50.12   23:11.43 
     247        580 Matthew Burnstein       9 Quince Orchard          7:12.09   14:55.07   23:15.93 
     248       1025 Kyle Lopez              9 Walter Johnson          7:07.37   14:56.18   23:16.62 
     249        761 Quemarse Kalantary     10 Sherwood                7:06.05   14:57.20   23:19.94 
     250        254 Chase Taylor            9 Gaithersburg            7:04.65   14:52.97   23:20.70 








                                                                         Page 6
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Mile 2     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== ========== 
     251        181 Griffin Shaer          10 Col. Zadok Magruder     7:13.02   14:53.42   23:23.94 
     252       1027 Eli Marks              10 Walter Johnson          6:39.37   14:35.59   23:25.17 
     253        755 Connor Hardy           10 Sherwood                6:49.05   14:57.16   23:26.54 
     254       1016 Jacob Ditchek           9 Walter Johnson          7:04.85   15:02.73   23:30.21 
     255        446 Josh Tabora            10 Northwest               7:05.96   14:51.42   23:31.56 
     256        303 Franklin Prudencio      9 John F Kennedy          7:02.64   15:04.24   23:34.22 
     257       1086 Kyle Lowery             9 Wheaton                 6:41.91   14:49.29   23:36.64 
     258       1145 William Kuchins        10 Winston Churchill       7:07.24   15:14.96   23:47.46 
     259        179 Esteban Piedramartel    9 Col. Zadok Magruder     7:17.87   15:10.97   23:47.63 
     260       1149 Evan Maizlish          10 Winston Churchill       7:13.13   15:14.92   23:52.30 
     261        503 Michael Franklin       10 Paint Branch            7:07.27   15:13.47   23:54.92 
     262        348 Corey Wathen           10 Montgomery Blair        7:03.06   15:30.13   23:59.58 
     263        436 Vyshak Kandamath       10 Northwest               7:23.81   15:34.81   24:02.16 
     264         11 Marc Cioffi             9 Albert Einstein         7:18.57   15:31.28   24:07.40 
     265        769 Kevin Pham              9 Sherwood                7:03.73   15:14.20   24:10.07 
     266  116   817 Ben Webster             9 Springbrook             7:26.00   15:42.16   24:18.10 
     267       1148 Jared Liss             10 Winston Churchill       7:25.17   15:28.40   24:18.52 
     268        426 Toni Feric             10 Northwest               7:12.63   15:30.47   24:22.53 
     269  117   282 Matthew Nee            10 James Hubert Blake      7:32.17   15:51.54   24:22.63 
     270        170 Andrew Baker           10 Col. Zadok Magruder     7:30.36   15:36.08   24:28.92 
     271  118   812 Isaac Stevens           9 Springbrook             7:55.50   16:26.45   24:31.45 
     272  119   820 Francis Bundi           9 Springbrook             7:29.04   15:42.98   24:32.14 
     273        437 Bill Kay                9 Northwest               7:27.82   15:41.55   24:33.86 
     274        438 Pranav Khatri           9 Northwest               7:28.29   15:44.09   24:46.72 
     275       1028 Fahed Massod            9 Walter Johnson          7:36.89   16:04.03   24:53.16 
     276        811 Jacen Sherman           9 Springbrook             7:14.09   15:34.11   25:05.57 
     277        173 Tate Jenkins            9 Col. Zadok Magruder     7:47.39   16:02.87   25:13.76 
     278        422 Zack Bristor            9 Northwest               7:31.55   16:14.77   25:35.32 
     279        435 Holland Jefferson       9 Northwest               7:30.63   16:14.52   25:50.08 
     280        649 Noah Beye               9 Richard Montgomery      7:37.45   16:22.62   25:55.36 
     281        171 Christian Bowman       10 Col. Zadok Magruder     7:49.46   16:25.10   25:55.98 
     282        594 Sean Manners            9 Quince Orchard          7:35.29   16:24.50   25:57.75 
     283        301 Vinnay Dsouza          10 John F Kennedy          7:38.03   16:54.44   25:58.41 
     284        901 Jesse Tang             10 Thomas S Wootton                  16:59.65   26:08.90 
     285        773 John-Dino Zagami        9 Sherwood                7:53.96   16:38.23   26:10.67 
     286        443 Chris Roldan            9 Northwest               7:53.64   16:50.93   26:19.27 
     287        439 Jun Lee                 9 Northwest               7:53.28   17:17.25   26:50.80 
     288        356 Eric Edwards           12 Montgomery Blair        7:34.92   17:33.06   26:59.71 
     289        335 Nick Hagan             10 Montgomery Blair        8:28.85   17:30.29   27:27.66 
     290        815 Douglas Tong            9 Springbrook             8:07.05   17:43.45   27:32.21 
     291        251 Saif Sharmin           10 Gaithersburg            8:26.24   18:16.89   27:48.20 
     292        582 Andrew Chau            10 Quince Orchard          8:09.10   18:11.34   28:15.36 
     293       1072 Robert Moore            9 Watkins Mill            8:54.70   18:43.79   28:48.33 
     294  120   284 Wallace Phillips       10 James Hubert Blake      8:56.31   18:49.47   29:56.83 
     295  121   279 Miles Douglas           9 James Hubert Blake      6:51.74              30:13.77 

                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Richard Montgomery              
            3    6    7   11   19  (26) (37) =    46
         Alan Lang, Stephen Alexander, Adam Jung, Josue Sigaran, Santiago Lulli,
         Taiyuan Pai, Julian Claytor
  2. Thomas S Wootton                
            1   17   21   22   27  (36) (42) =    88
         Chengyu Liu, Harrison Blackman, Christopher Siu, Will Quackenbush,
         Johnathon Browning, Josh Messing, Foster Ting
  3. Winston Churchill               
            9   18   23   29   44  (66) (68) =   123
         Rustin Tashayyod, Kyle Beatty, Drew Haskins, John Franceski, Evan
         Rheingold, Benjamin Spielman, Leo Blooston
  4. Quince Orchard                  
            2   31   33   35   41  (51) (72) =   142
         Bradley Shawen, James Jamison, Matthew Aham, Andy Fleischer, Jack
         O'Keefe, Theodore Gelman, Kyle Garagusi
  5. Bethesda-Chevy Chase            
           16   20   45   48   50  (73) (81) =   179
         Thomas Horton, Peter Horton, Greg Picard, Alex Riishojgaard, Jeremy
         Eskin, Matthew Boden, Peter Vicenzi
  6. Walt Whitman                    
           15   28   46   52   53  (64) (88) =   194
         Eyal Hanfling, David Bloch, Mikey Gonzalez, Thomas Ryba, Jared Frank,
         T.J. McPhaul, Austin Lesch
  7. Albert Einstein                 
            5    8   34   74   77 (103)(105) =   198
         Roberto Andaya, Ryan Henderson, Luke Simpson, Cade McCormick, Joe
         Ferrin, Julian Erville, Eli Polston
  8. Northwest                       
           24   32   47   54   55  (56) (60) =   212
         Shivam Gulhar, Dahri Jahn-Richardson, Craig Thompson, Marshall
         Hairston, Anthony Castillo, Jeffrey Moreno, Adam Tripp
  9. Walter Johnson                  
            4   10   57   70   78  (83) (91) =   219
         James Duncan, Rafeh Qureshi, Nathan Fredman, Matt Skay, Mathew
         Srathoff, Nathaniel Rees, Sebastian Lara
 10. Montgomery Blair                
           12   13   38   75   84  (89) (93) =   222
         Darshan Patel, Matthew Morris, Yannik Jeremias, John Anderson, Luke
         Schoppert, Bajazit Alickovic, Ricci Huang
 11. Sherwood                        
           25   30   49   85   96  (97)(102) =   285
         Ryan Berry, Jarrett Harman, Zachary Konefal, Christian Carswell,
         Dong-hyeon Yeo, Matthew Mazur, Joshua Herrera
 12. Gaithersburg                    
           14   39   80   98  101 (110)(111) =   332
         Mustapha Diomande, Vito Vallone, Devon Southlea, Nick Gilpin, Dion
         Etheridge, Trever Stepek, Ji-Min Nu

.
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

 13. Col. Zadok Magruder             
           40   63   76   79   86  (92) (99) =   344
         Thomas Kidd, Bryan Piedramartel, Gordon Scofield, William Ngo, Joseph
         Oleynik, Michael Nguyen, Lucas Almeida
 14. Poolesville Sr                  
           43   67   71   90   94 (108)(112) =   365
         Justin Kim, William Stamm, Dillon Kress, Neel Kaul, Franklin Ning,
         Kevin Heimbach, Matthew Gherman
 15. Rockville                       
           58   62   69   82  113 (115)      =   384
         Garrett Foss, Mitchell Rosenthal, Daniel Calderon, David Grant, Aaron
         Weerasinghe, Geovanni Meneses
 16. Damascus                        
           59   61   65  104  114            =   403
         Steven Desaulniers, Robert Rahimly, Jacob Rabon, Phillip Guthrie, Nick
         Westervelt
 17. Springbrook                     
           87   95  106  107  116 (118)(119) =   511
         Ryan Washington, Derek Thompson, Alexander Gutierrez, Elmer Chavez,
         Ben Webster, Isaac Stevens, Francis Bundi
 18. James Hubert Blake              
          100  109  117  120  121            =   567
         Grayson Boone, Greg Bell, Matthew Nee, Wallace Phillips, Miles Douglas


                                                                         Page 1
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                         FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Mile 2     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== ========== 
       1    1   936 Harriet Symington       9 Walt Whitman            6:24.90   13:27.20   20:53.40 
       2    2   938 Elizabeth Zeichner      9 Walt Whitman            6:27.07   13:28.46   20:54.47 
       3    3   417 Kendra Meredith         9 Northwest               6:27.11   13:27.88   20:57.69 
       4    4   625 Emily Balkam            9 Richard Montgomery      6:26.05   13:29.17   21:19.78 
       5    5   933 Annie Rice             10 Walt Whitman            6:38.37   13:45.01   21:25.39 
       6    6   937 Justine Wood           10 Walt Whitman            6:37.89   13:48.04   21:31.51 
       7    7   854 Alexandra Rotello      10 Thomas S Wootton        6:38.97   13:56.96   21:49.67 
       8    8   393 Emily Miller           10 Northwest               6:36.59   14:00.19   21:53.56 
       9    9   641 Margie Delao           10 Richard Montgomery      6:25.54   13:54.59   21:55.08 
      10   10    52 Shayna Nash            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:44.75   14:10.73   22:11.15 
      11        736 Emma Poe-Yamagata      10 Sherwood                6:40.80   14:07.08   22:13.28 
      12   11   935 Veronica Sherrard      10 Walt Whitman            6:38.57   14:05.16   22:17.59 
      13   12   926 Crystal Escolero        9 Walt Whitman            6:53.57   14:16.50   22:21.57 
      14   13    55 Vanessa Shu             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:49.53   14:18.21   22:22.94 
      15   14   381 Amalie El Fallah        9 Northwest               6:40.17   14:09.84   22:23.81 
      16   15   631 Monica Pinzon          10 Richard Montgomery      6:42.23   14:19.25   22:24.55 
      17   16   146 Mara Erb                9 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:50.73   14:15.90   22:28.29 
      18   17   841 Belen Balangero         9 Thomas S Wootton        6:48.56   14:26.57   22:30.76 
      19   18    56 Abby Stephens          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:55.53   14:30.03   22:33.17 
      20   19   627 Deborah Gross          10 Richard Montgomery      6:46.10   14:24.29   22:36.59 
      21   20  1099 Bailey Hill             9 Winston Churchill       6:53.34   14:32.97   22:38.88 
      22        202 Laura Janns            10 Damascus                6:52.63   14:32.67   22:40.74 
      23   21   147 Hailey Hultquist        9 Col. Zadok Magruder     6:52.65   14:22.44   22:50.63 
      24   22  1110 Valerie Wear            9 Winston Churchill       7:00.71   14:42.34   22:54.38 
      25   23    44 Emily Hardgrove        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    6:53.89   14:29.41   23:02.84 
      26   24   853 Allison Reed            9 Thomas S Wootton        7:05.22   14:51.39   23:04.50 
      27   25   149 Juliana Perl            9 Col. Zadok Magruder     7:11.67   14:52.29   23:06.71 
      28        735 Jessica Mc Neace       10 Sherwood                7:06.28   15:02.85   23:07.85 
      29   26   632 Camilla Villasante     10 Richard Montgomery      7:05.42   14:43.88   23:09.62 
      30   27    59 Summer Williams         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    7:37.65   15:21.75   23:11.76 
      31   28   398 Dani Senft             10 Northwest               6:57.15   14:45.01   23:16.16 
      32   29   850 Joanna Martys          10 Thomas S Wootton        7:12.85   14:56.69   23:20.11 
      33   30   847 Zoe Junghans           10 Thomas S Wootton        7:21.77   15:10.54   23:20.59 
      34   31   562 Jayne Ritter            9 Quince Orchard                               23:21.00 
      35   32   924 Beatriz Atsavapranee    9 Walt Whitman            7:17.10   15:07.75   23:22.03 
      36   33   150 Florence Stevenson      9 Col. Zadok Magruder     7:16.64   15:01.11   23:22.37 
      37        734 Elaine Bell            10 Sherwood                6:51.40   14:45.68   23:24.39 
      38   34   858 Hanah Hassani           9 Thomas S Wootton        6:52.61   14:44.16   23:24.68 
      39   35   561 Samantha Piotrowski     9 Quince Orchard          7:07.44   14:51.08   23:26.13 
      40        199 Libby Bowles            9 Damascus                6:49.43   14:49.65   23:26.72 
      41   36   553 Mohini Goel            10 Quince Orchard          7:15.88   15:13.54   23:31.15 
      42   37    46 Laila Ismail            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    7:39.27   15:39.88   23:31.16 
      43        319 Rachel Mehreteab       10 Montgomery Blair        6:53.02   15:01.19   23:32.53 
      44   38   399 Jordan Sheppard         9 Northwest               7:13.66   15:13.82   23:36.69 
      45   39   626 Jia Gao                10 Richard Montgomery      7:21.91   15:13.01   23:39.41 
      46   40  1098 Ariana Etessami        10 Winston Churchill       7:12.06   15:05.33   23:40.53 
      47        200 Alana Greene            9 Damascus                6:58.21   15:16.98   23:42.69 
      48   41   400 Rachel Snyder          10 Northwest               7:13.21   15:12.08   23:43.81 
      49   42   992 Cara Funke             10 Walter Johnson          7:09.68   15:11.83   23:44.34 
      50   43   633 Kathleen Yu            10 Richard Montgomery      7:24.79   15:16.38   23:46.81 







                                                                         Page 2
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                         FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Mile 2     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== ========== 
      51   44    47 Sylvia Jacobson        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    7:22.76   15:22.44   23:50.79 
      52         58 Elena Waidmann         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    7:41.84   15:41.12   23:57.48 
      53   45  1001 Madison Roll           10 Walter Johnson          7:10.76   15:19.64   23:59.29 
      54        927 Jamey Harman            9 Walt Whitman            7:27.56   15:36.61   24:01.71 
      55         53 Angie Peterson          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    7:39.21   15:40.67   24:04.82 
      56   46   844 Katrina Garzon          9 Thomas S Wootton        7:29.84   15:31.25   24:08.48 
      57         39 Axelle Blaise           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    7:41.85   15:50.82   24:11.18 
      58         40 Mara Cohen              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    7:37.93   15:48.74   24:14.42 
      59   47   557 Jana Knezevic           9 Quince Orchard          7:16.63   15:38.78   24:14.88 
      60   48   378 Andrea Christmas        9 Northwest               7:24.14   15:39.34   24:17.18 
      61        845 Sanyukta Gokhale       10 Thomas S Wootton        7:31.15   15:42.44   24:17.20 
      62        851 Kelsey Murphy          10 Thomas S Wootton        7:39.71   15:49.12   24:18.36 
      63        855 Justine Sim             9 Thomas S Wootton        7:29.42   15:30.97   24:18.89 
      64        931 Rachel Oh               9 Walt Whitman            7:31.03   15:47.60   24:24.45 
      65       1083 Anna Shchelokova       10 Wheaton                 7:20.71   15:40.29   24:31.42 
      66   49  1104 Hannah Newburger       10 Winston Churchill       7:25.47   15:45.23   24:38.54 
      67   50   997 Ofir Ravin              9 Walter Johnson          7:13.50   15:34.82   24:41.08 
      68   51  1111 Ivy Yen                 9 Winston Churchill       7:54.36   16:19.77   24:41.73 
      69   52   148 Anicia Juarez           9 Col. Zadok Magruder     7:53.40   16:12.57   24:51.57 
      70   53   998 Jillian Wojnar          9 Walter Johnson          7:48.06   16:18.13   24:53.98 
      71   54   994 Janie Hammaker          9 Walter Johnson          7:23.84   15:46.84   24:55.89 
      72        379 Keana Dorsey           10 Northwest               7:29.34   16:01.25   24:56.28 
      73        929 Meera Kattapuram        9 Walt Whitman            7:37.57   16:01.98   24:56.88 
      74        852 Kelsey O'Keefe         10 Thomas S Wootton        7:31.79   16:02.32   24:57.64 
      75        383 Irene Fletemeyer        9 Northwest               7:26.37   15:53.29   25:01.73 
      76   55  1106 Erin O'Connell          9 Winston Churchill       7:54.04   16:20.32   25:12.47 
      77        385 Katrina Gramzinski      9 Northwest               7:37.42   16:12.40   25:18.79 
      78        934 Helen Rosenthal        10 Walt Whitman            7:54.94   16:43.43   25:39.38 
      79   56   564 Katherine Turlik        9 Quince Orchard          7:35.62   16:17.64   25:43.22 
      80        848 Sophie Lehrenbaum       9 Thomas S Wootton        7:52.85   16:41.44   25:45.01 
      81        857 Lianna Wittick         10 Thomas S Wootton        7:49.11   16:25.07   25:45.05 
      82   57  1103 Hannah Murray          10 Winston Churchill       7:58.56   16:50.66   25:53.84 
      83       1092 Rachel Beiser          10 Winston Churchill       7:44.93   16:55.16   25:55.09 
      84   58   560 Maria-Emilia Newlands   9 Quince Orchard          7:55.52   16:51.60   25:58.97 
      85        842 Heather Brody          10 Thomas S Wootton        7:49.06   16:38.83   26:02.50 
      86   59   555 Catherine Keenan        9 Quince Orchard          7:55.66   16:52.03   26:14.65 
      87        558 Emily Maxwell          10 Quince Orchard          7:48.27   16:51.12   26:23.42 
      88        392 Jenny Le               10 Northwest               7:46.19   16:49.72   26:28.49 
      89        738 Danielle Whaley        10 Sherwood                7:48.84   17:19.07   26:29.00 
      90       1108 Amanda Spott            9 Winston Churchill       7:55.21   16:55.72   26:33.10 
      91        928 Julia Juenemann         9 Walt Whitman            7:52.57   16:45.74   26:34.47 
      92         54 Arden Pradier          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    7:30.54   16:44.07   26:35.39 
      93         49 Lily Li                10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    7:53.66   16:43.78   26:37.40 
      94        559 Roopa Mistry            9 Quince Orchard          8:03.98   17:15.79   26:42.41 
      95   60   993 Marisa Gilman          10 Walter Johnson          7:49.05   16:56.19   26:45.94 
      96         57 Bernadette Sundback    10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    7:53.17   16:56.19   26:56.87 
      97         50 Clara Modlin           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    8:12.07   17:21.66   27:12.19 
      98       1094 Amanda Bratschi         9 Winston Churchill       8:14.95   17:44.00   27:27.07 
      99        395 Madison Nicholas        9 Northwest               8:07.02   17:49.19   27:30.70 
     100       1109 Taylor Srebnick         9 Winston Churchill       8:06.11   17:46.01   27:34.96 







                                                                         Page 3
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                         FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1     Mile 2     Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== ========== ========== 
     101       1093 Ilana Berger            9 Winston Churchill       7:54.02   16:43.18   27:35.68 
     102        630 Melissa Morella        10 Richard Montgomery      8:15.98   18:00.00   27:41.10 
     103        384 Karla Fuenzalida        9 Northwest               8:13.33   17:39.97   27:42.25 
     104        387 Shawnee Johnson        10 Northwest               8:18.06   17:50.30   27:44.72 
     105        318 Nyah Layne             10 Montgomery Blair        8:23.12   17:59.22   27:46.45 
     106       1097 Anna Duh                9 Winston Churchill       8:26.13   17:36.78   27:49.62 
     107        840 Niloofar Baghai-Vaji   10 Thomas S Wootton        8:30.22   18:02.72   27:59.78 
     108        389 Alyson Kay             10 Northwest               8:37.53   18:07.19   28:06.08 
     109        390 Kathryn Kay            10 Northwest               8:38.48   18:08.82   28:07.11 
     110         41 Julia Conlan           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    8:43.26   18:01.05   28:16.75 
     111        377 Carolina Alfaro        10 Northwest               8:28.78   18:19.68   28:31.37 
     112        234 Kanyinsola Oduatan      9 Gaithersburg            8:33.33   18:28.26   28:54.93 
     113         45 Cecilia Herrick-Reynol  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    8:02.56   18:00.81   29:10.44 
     114         51 Natalie Molinaro        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    8:02.04   17:58.03   29:27.18 
     115       1102 Nicole Malament        10 Winston Churchill       8:51.86   19:01.00   29:32.11 
     116        515 Priyanka Patel         10 Poolesville Sr          8:42.04   18:55.19   29:40.94 
     117        401 Emadeh Tansinda         9 Northwest               8:56.56   19:23.31   30:33.55 
     118        394 Marelis Miranda         9 Northwest               8:58.86   19:34.20   30:36.37 
     119        380 Afua Doumassi           9 Northwest               8:37.35   19:08.92   30:38.65 
     120        233 Vivtoria McClure        9 Gaithersburg            8:36.27   19:26.97   30:53.04 
     121   61   989 Jennifer Christakos     9 Walter Johnson          9:05.00   20:17.89   31:36.20 
     122          1 Michelle Eckhardt       9 Albert Einstein         9:06.13   20:09.26   31:50.79 
     123        397 Candice Powell          9 Northwest               9:39.47   21:56.61   34:17.70 
     124        386 Elana Greene            9 Northwest               9:47.26   22:10.49   34:53.83 

                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    OCTOBER 23, 2010, GAITHERSBURG, MD
                         FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Walt Whitman                    
            1    2    5    6   11  (12) (31) =    25
         Harriet Symington, Elizabeth Zeichner, Annie Rice, Justine Wood,
         Veronica Sherrard, Crystal Escolero, Beatriz Atsavapranee
  2. Richard Montgomery              
            4    9   15   19   26  (38) (42) =    73
         Emily Balkam, Margie Delao, Monica Pinzon, Deborah Gross, Camilla
         Villasante, Jia Gao, Kathleen Yu
  3. Northwest                       
            3    8   14   28   37  (40) (47) =    90
         Kendra Meredith, Emily Miller, Amalie El Fallah, Dani Senft, Jordan
         Sheppard, Rachel Snyder, Andrea Christmas
  4. Bethesda-Chevy Chase            
           10   13   18   23   27  (36) (43) =    91
         Shayna Nash, Vanessa Shu, Abby Stephens, Emily Hardgrove, Summer
         Williams, Laila Ismail, Sylvia Jacobson
  5. Thomas S Wootton                
            7   17   24   29   30  (33) (45) =   107
         Alexandra Rotello, Belen Balangero, Allison Reed, Joanna Martys, Zoe
         Junghans, Hanah Hassani, Katrina Garzon
  6. Col. Zadok Magruder             
           16   21   25   32   51            =   145
         Mara Erb, Hailey Hultquist, Juliana Perl, Florence Stevenson, Anicia
         Juarez
  7. Winston Churchill               
           20   22   39   48   50  (54) (56) =   179
         Bailey Hill, Valerie Wear, Ariana Etessami, Hannah Newburger, Ivy Yen,
         Erin O'Connell, Hannah Murray
  8. Quince Orchard                  
           34   35   46   55   57  (58) (59) =   227
         Samantha Piotrowski, Mohini Goel, Jana Knezevic, Katherine Turlik,
         Maria-Emilia Newlands, Catherine Keenan, Emily Maxwell
  9. Walter Johnson                  
           41   44   49   52   53  (60) (61) =   239
         Cara Funke, Madison Roll, Ofir Ravin, Jillian Wojnar, Janie Hammaker,
         Marisa Gilman, Jennifer Christakos




Return to Top

Email | About