MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Springbrook, SSFS at Sherwood
Sherwood HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2019-04-30

Licensed to Sherwood High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2019 07:23 PM
                 Springbrook, Sandy Spring Friends @ Sherwood                  
                               SPRI, SSFS @ SHER                               
                       Sherwood High School  - 4/30/2019                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Nazzaro               Sherwood              40-11.00  
  2 George Siarkas               Sherwood              38-08.50  
  3 Joshua Tagliere              Sherwood              34-10.00  
  4 Vincen Ramirez-Morales       Sherwood              31-08.50  
  5 Tommy Yates                  Sherwood              31-08.00  
  6 Terrence Assa                Sherwood              31-03.50  
  7 Mario Garcia                 Springbrook           29-04.50  
  8 Andrew Waterfield            Sherwood              29-01.00  
  9 Conall Sahler                Sherwood              29-00.50  
 10 Josh Ayres                   Sherwood              28-00.00  
 11 Raffaele Adamo               Sandy Spring          25-07.00  
 11 Magnus Crooke                Sandy Spring          25-07.00  
 13 Naabone Efrem                Springbrook           24-11.50  
 14 Sam Schwartz                 Sandy Spring          24-05.50  
 15 David Kilgore                Springbrook           23-07.50  
 16 Folly Kouevi                 Springbrook           22-11.00  
 17 Rafael N/A                   Sandy Spring          22-08.50  
 18 Lucas Niepold                Sandy Spring          22-07.00  
 19 Grant Wicks                  Sherwood              22-05.00  
 20 Zhiyuan Cooper Ning          Sandy Spring          17-06.50  
 21 Kang Karl Feng               Sandy Spring          16-11.00  
 22 Jian Owen Feng               Sandy Spring          15-03.00  
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rylie Johnson                Sherwood                 89-10  
  2 Binta Sanyang                Sherwood                 87-01  
  3 Lucresse Kouamen             Sherwood                 77-06  
  4 Kate Nazzaro                 Sherwood                 73-08  
  5 Bethel Gebreselassie         Springbrook              59-02  
  6 Astou Seck                   Springbrook              54-05  
  7 Madelinnne Mendieta          Sherwood                 52-04  
  8 Kathleen Mendez              Sherwood                 49-11  
  9 Natalie Norman               Sandy Spring             48-11  
 10 Anna Weber-Loomis            Sandy Spring             45-00  
 11 Brydon Hollander             Sandy Spring             43-00  
 12 Alejandra Velazquez          Sandy Spring             42-09  
 
Event 3  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Morales               Sherwood              36-01.50  
  2 Samuel Palmore               Sherwood              35-05.25  
  3 Joshua Ginsburg              Sherwood              34-05.00  
  4 Aron Bishop                  Sandy Spring          33-01.75  
  5 Kanaan Williams              Sherwood              31-01.00  
 -- Yoonseong Joseph Chae        Sandy Spring                ND  
 
Event 4  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsey Moris                Sherwood              15-04.00  
  2 Jordyn Walker                Springbrook           15-01.75  
  3 Orowo Ogba                   Sandy Spring          13-06.50  
  4 Alyssa Cooper                Springbrook           12-04.75  
  5 Reagan Yates                 Sherwood              12-03.25  
  6 Talia Trotter                Sandy Spring          11-07.75  
  7 Bethel Gebreselassie         Springbrook           11-02.50  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sofia Grossman               Sherwood               4-08.00  
  2 Maryam Higazi                Sherwood               4-04.00  
  2 Katie Feeney                 Sherwood               4-04.00  
 -- Ashley Landreth              Sherwood                    NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samuel Palmore               Sherwood               5-00.00  
 -- Joshua Ginsburg              Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Kanaan Williams              Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Josh Ayres                   Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Daniel Morales               Sherwood                    NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ayana Antoine                Sherwood              30-09.00  
  2 Binta Sanyang                Sherwood              26-03.00  
  3 Rylie Johnson                Sherwood              26-01.00  
  4 Widine Demonthene            Springbrook           25-04.00  
  5 Lucresse Kouamen             Sherwood              24-06.50  
  6 Astou Seck                   Springbrook           24-05.50  
  7 Anaiya Forte                 Springbrook           23-11.00  
  8 Anna Weber-Loomis            Sandy Spring          21-02.00  
  9 Kate Nazzaro                 Sherwood              20-08.50  
 10 Bethel Gebreselassie         Springbrook           20-03.50  
 11 Anajah Lucas                 Springbrook           20-03.00  
 12 Madelinnne Mendieta          Sherwood              18-11.00  
 13 Kathleen Mendez              Sherwood              16-06.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph Nazzaro               Sherwood                134-00  
  2 Josh Ayres                   Sherwood                106-09  
  3 George Siarkas               Sherwood                101-03  
  4 Joshua Tagliere              Sherwood                 91-01  
  5 Tommy Yates                  Sherwood                 81-05  
  6 Magnus Crooke                Sandy Spring             81-04  
  7 Andrew Waterfield            Sherwood                 76-07  
  8 Vincen Ramirez-Morales       Sherwood                 74-07  
  9 Conall Sahler                Sherwood                 73-01  
 10 Terrence Assa                Sherwood                 69-08  
 11 Folly Kouevi                 Springbrook              67-11  
 12 Mario H                      Springbrook              65-03  
 13 Grant Wicks                  Sherwood                 62-05  
 14 Raffaele Adamo               Sandy Spring             58-06  
 15 Sam Schwartz                 Sandy Spring             57-06  
 16 Kang Karl Feng               Sandy Spring             57-04  
 17 Rafael N/A                   Sandy Spring             46-06  
 18 David Kilgore                Springbrook              44-01  
 19 Zhiyuan Cooper Ning          Sandy Spring             42-05  
 20 Jian Owen Feng               Sandy Spring             35-11  
 21 Lucas Niepold                Sandy Spring             33-06  
 -- David Zedaker                Sherwood                    DQ  
 -- Justin Risher                Sherwood                    DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyrese Williams              Sherwood              21-05.75  
  2 Daniel Morales               Sherwood              17-04.50  
  3 Eric Scott II                Springbrook           16-09.25  
  4 Aron Bishop                  Sandy Spring          16-08.50  
  5 Jason Kennedy                Springbrook           16-06.00  
  6 Joshua Ginsburg              Sherwood              15-11.75  
  7 Yoonseong Joseph Chae        Sandy Spring          15-07.50  
  8 Kanaan Williams              Sherwood              15-03.00  
  9 Mukhtar Idris                Sherwood              14-08.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jordyn Walker                Springbrook              15.58   1 
  2 Sofia Grossman               Sherwood                 17.00   1 
  3 Ashley Landreth              Sherwood                 19.65   1 
  4 Alexia Morinigo-Spalding     Sherwood                 21.55   2 
  5 Dayanna Carroll              Sherwood                 21.71   2 
  6 Anna Tovchigrechko           Sherwood                 22.62   1 
 -- Da'Miah Robertson            Springbrook                DNF   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                      10:39.40  
  2 Sherwood  'B'                                      12:26.29  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                       8:23.60  
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                    8:42.82  
  3 Sherwood  'B'                                       9:18.17  
  4 Sherwood  'C'                                      10:05.93  
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elias Hailu Daniel           Sherwood                 15.60  
  2 Jared Obispo                 Springbrook              16.93  
  3 Christian Logan              Springbrook              18.43  
  4 Brandon Cohen                Sherwood                 19.39  
  5 Calvin Le                    Sherwood                 19.89  
  6 Jake Infantino               Sherwood                 20.25  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Farmer             Springbrook              12.69   1 
  2 Lindsey Moris                Sherwood                 13.03   1 
  3 Orowo Ogba                   Sandy Spring             13.46   1 
  4 Tara Felicien                Springbrook              13.59   2 
  5 Alisa Musumeci               Sherwood                 13.69   1 
  6 Melissa Bitting              Sherwood                 13.70   2 
  6 Reagan Yates                 Sherwood                 13.70   2 
  8 Sandra Ihougan               Springbrook              13.71   2 
  9 Hannarose Torres             Springbrook              13.74   1 
 10 Natalie Payne                Springbrook              14.01   3 
 11 Christa Canagarajah          Sherwood                 14.33   3 
 12 Alyssa Cooper                Springbrook              14.43   3 
 13 Cynthia Young                Springbrook              14.45   4 
 14 Maryam Higazi                Sherwood                 14.58   4 
 15 Widine Demonthene            Springbrook              14.59   5 
 16 Ayana Antoine                Sherwood                 14.73   2 
 17 Yi Ellen Wang                Sandy Spring             14.74   3 
 18 Sarah St. Villier            Springbrook              14.87   5 
 19 Talia Trotter                Sandy Spring             14.94   2 
 20 Dayanna Carroll              Sherwood                 14.96   4 
 21 Amaya Bailey-Rivera          Sandy Spring             15.14   3 
 22 Sophia Sandoval-Tambunti     Sherwood                 15.62   5 
 23 Zohneseh Fopenawoh           Springbrook              15.78   4 
 24 Chandralekna Mekala          Sherwood                 15.88   5 
 25 Nicole Stevenson             Sherwood                 15.89   4 
 25 Xinting Violet Chen          Sandy Spring             15.89   4 
 27 Anaiya Forte                 Springbrook              15.92   3 
 28 Anita Boamah Boateng         Sherwood                 16.45   5 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eddie Dumas III              Sherwood                 10.71   2 
  2 Tyrese Williams              Sherwood                 10.93   1 
  3 Shimshone Mehlek-Dawveed     Sherwood                 11.04   1 
  4 Eric Scott II                Springbrook              11.23   2 
  5 Foron Pans                   Sherwood                 11.26   2 
  6 Jason Kennedy                Springbrook              11.63   1 
  7 Wilson Tabi                  Springbrook              11.66   1 
  8 Corvonte Kent                Springbrook              11.77   2 
  9 Rymahri Bazelon              Sandy Spring             11.80   1 
 10 Ayman Ahmad                  Sherwood                 11.90   2 
 11 Christian Gillmore           Sherwood                 12.08   3 
 12 Philogene Gardy              Springbrook              12.27   3 
 13 Jiyani Bright                Springbrook              12.39   2 
 14 Daniel Kibe                  Springbrook              12.48   3 
 15 Lucian Cook                  Springbrook              12.59   3 
 16 Ben Uduhiri                  Sandy Spring             13.06   1 
 17 Duong Nguyen                 Sherwood                 13.91   3 
 18 Lawrence Anderson            Sherwood                 14.19   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Kaneko                 Sherwood               5:46.12  
  2 Emily Gravell                Sherwood               5:47.25  
  3 Solome Teferi                Springbrook            5:51.49  
  4 Christy Trang                Sherwood               6:00.63  
  5 Brenna Henderson             Sherwood               6:24.96  
  6 Anna Weber-Loomis            Sandy Spring           6:25.35  
  7 Marissa Harris               Sherwood               6:33.26  
  8 Esther Feron                 Sandy Spring           6:34.97  
  9 Alexandra Burdette           Sherwood               6:35.82  
 10 Aiyue Ermias                 Springbrook            7:03.53  
 11 MacKenzie Schless            Sandy Spring           7:40.78  
 12 Maria Menjivar               Sandy Spring           7:44.40  
 13 Helina Kassa                 Springbrook            8:09.22  
 14 Asia Simms                   Sandy Spring           8:45.13  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Surafel Mengist              Springbrook            4:39.18  
  2 Sean Enright                 Sherwood               4:39.51  
  3 Rahil Sheth                  Springbrook            4:40.76  
  4 Vincent Bonsby               Sherwood               4:47.35  
  5 Alex Fendig                  Sandy Spring           4:47.62  
  6 Joshua Bloomberg             Sherwood               4:51.22  
  7 Jack Anderson                Sherwood               5:04.98  
  8 Hayrenzy Redi Hassen         Springbrook            5:05.26  
  9 Kyle Kamani                  Springbrook            5:16.06  
 10 Justin Hayes-Puttfarcken     Sherwood               5:18.10  
 11 Spencer Knuth                Springbrook            5:38.42  
 12 Aidan Trump                  Sherwood               5:40.61  
 13 Tyler Wong                   Springbrook            5:41.47  
 14 Amit Nathan                  Springbrook            5:41.91  
 15 Jasper Shapiro               Sandy Spring           5:44.16  
 16 Ziqian Jeff Wang             Sandy Spring           5:46.51  
 17 Firaol Desta                 Springbrook            5:46.82  
 18 Harry Zou                    Sherwood               5:47.34  
 19 Jake Weinberger              Sherwood               5:52.05  
 20 Kyde Savage                  Sherwood               5:52.32  
 21 Bryan Daudi                  Springbrook            5:52.55  
 22 Liam Kennedy                 Sherwood               5:54.36  
 23 Keshav Mittu                 Sherwood               5:54.97  
 24 Louis Altobelli IV           Sherwood               5:59.40  
 25 Jacob Eli Weaver             Sherwood               7:40.90  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                    1:52.85  
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:57.77  
  3 Sherwood  'B'                                       2:13.80  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                    1:35.11  
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:38.01  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kathleen McCullough          Sandy Spring           1:08.74   1 
  2 Natalie Payne                Springbrook            1:10.00   2 
  3 Morgan Anaya                 Sherwood               1:10.91   2 
  4 Reagan Yates                 Sherwood               1:11.46   1 
  5 Cynthia Young                Springbrook            1:12.67   1 
  6 Stecy Dondjeu                Springbrook            1:12.80   1 
  7 Scout Crooke                 Sandy Spring           1:13.37   1 
  8 Jamie Gordon                 Sherwood               1:14.94   2 
  9 Alexia Morinigo-Spalding     Sherwood               1:15.11   1 
 10 Emma Pfeiffer                Sherwood               1:15.54   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Livingstone            Springbrook              50.93   1 
  2 Ian Gormley                  Sherwood                 51.91   1 
  3 Foron Pans                   Sherwood                 53.57   1 
  4 Samuel Palmore               Sherwood                 55.61   2 
  5 Alberto Covaliu-Fuentes      Sherwood                 56.12   1 
  6 Nick Hermosilla              Sherwood                 57.22   2 
  7 Philogene Gardy              Springbrook              57.57   2 
  8 Ayman Ahmad                  Sherwood                 57.73   3 
  9 Cole Gormley                 Sherwood                 59.37   2 
 10 Vincen Ramirez-Morales       Sherwood               1:00.28   3 
 11 Lucian Cook                  Springbrook            1:01.35   2 
 12 Ziqian Jeff Wang             Sandy Spring           1:04.39   1 
 13 Joseph McGervey              Sherwood               1:10.15   3 
 14 David Zedaker                Sherwood               1:11.71   3 
 15 Eric Johnson                 Sherwood               1:15.58   3 
 
Event 25  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Solome Teferi                Springbrook           13:51.15  
  2 Emily Gravell                Sherwood              13:52.23  
  3 Brenna Henderson             Sherwood              14:51.00  
  4 Marissa Harris               Sherwood              15:21.00  
 
Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Surafel Mengist              Springbrook           10:36.46  
  2 Abel Shiferaw                Springbrook           11:04.28  
  3 Rahil Sheth                  Springbrook           11:14.53  
  4 Noam Tuchman                 Sherwood              11:22.04  
  5 Hayrenzy Redi Hassen         Springbrook           11:28.89  
  6 Jack Anderson                Sherwood              11:45.54  
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sofia Grossman               Sherwood                 49.47  
  2 Jordyn Walker                Springbrook              49.72  
  3 Anna Tovchigrechko           Sherwood                 56.86  
  4 Ashley Landreth              Sherwood               1:01.91  
 -- Caroline Hermosilla          Sherwood                    NT  
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elias Hailu Daniel           Sherwood                 41.09  
  2 Christian Logan              Springbrook              44.20  
  3 Folly Kouevi                 Springbrook              45.31  
  4 Brandon Cohen                Sherwood                 46.53  
  5 Jake Infantino               Sherwood                 47.93  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Farmer             Springbrook              26.72   1 
  2 Sinead Claffey               Sherwood                 27.50   1 
  3 Hannarose Torres             Springbrook              28.51   1 
  4 Orowo Ogba                   Sandy Spring             28.52   2 
  5 Alisa Musumeci               Sherwood                 28.58   1 
  6 Tara Felicien                Springbrook              28.80   2 
  7 Katie Feeney                 Sherwood                 29.34   2 
  8 Christa Canagarajah          Sherwood                 29.68   2 
  9 Christy Trang                Sherwood                 29.74   4 
 10 Natalie Payne                Springbrook              29.97   2 
 11 Widine Demonthene            Springbrook              30.81   3 
 12 Morgan Anaya                 Sherwood                 31.07   2 
 13 Anaiya Forte                 Springbrook              31.36   3 
 14 Yi Ellen Wang                Sandy Spring             31.80   1 
 15 Ayana Antoine                Sherwood                 32.03   4 
 16 Anna Tovchigrechko           Sherwood                 32.06   3 
 17 Amaya Bailey-Rivera          Sandy Spring             32.28   1 
 18 Bethel Gebreselassie         Springbrook              32.36   4 
 19 Lori Clarke                  Sherwood                 32.47   4 
 20 Jamie Gordon                 Sherwood                 32.74   3 
 21 Sarah St. Villier            Springbrook              33.21   3 
 22 Chandralekna Mekala          Sherwood                 33.53   4 
 23 Xinting Violet Chen          Sandy Spring             33.97   3 
 24 Sophia Sandoval-Tambunti     Sherwood                 34.77   4 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nnaemeka Enwereuzor          Springbrook              22.34   2 
  2 Eddie Dumas III              Sherwood                 22.57   1 
  3 Wilson Tabi                  Springbrook              22.84   1 
  4 David Livingstone            Springbrook              22.87   1 
  5 Shimshone Mehlek-Dawveed     Sherwood                 22.94   1 
  6 Rymahri Bazelon              Sandy Spring             23.04   1 
  7 Ruel Isaac                   Springbrook              23.11   2 
  8 Jason Kennedy                Springbrook              24.59   2 
  9 Christian Gillmore           Sherwood                 25.19   2 
 10 Calvin Le                    Sherwood                 25.30   3 
 11 Jiyani Bright                Springbrook              25.33   3 
 12 Samuel Palmore               Sherwood                 25.51   2 
 13 Corvonte Kent                Springbrook              25.65   3 
 14 Daniel Kibe                  Springbrook              26.38   3 
 15 Stephen Randall              Sandy Spring             26.79   1 
 16 Philogene Gardy              Springbrook              27.16   4 
 17 Ben Uduhiri                  Sandy Spring             27.34   2 
 18 Lucian Cook                  Springbrook              27.52   3 
 19 Duong Nguyen                 Sherwood                 28.86   3 
 20 Eric Johnson                 Sherwood                 31.36   4 
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Miller                Sherwood               2:36.30   1 
  2 Scout Crooke                 Sandy Spring           2:44.37   1 
  3 Esther Feron                 Sandy Spring           2:56.38   1 
  4 Rebecca Ginsburg             Sherwood               2:59.12   1 
  5 Brenna Henderson             Sherwood               3:00.20   2 
  6 Aiyue Ermias                 Springbrook            3:03.68   1 
  7 Genevieve Claderon           Sherwood               3:13.40   2 
  8 Caroline Hermosilla          Sherwood               3:15.02   2 
  9 Helina Kassa                 Springbrook            3:20.29   1 
 10 Maria Menjivar               Sandy Spring           3:21.28   2 
 11 MacKenzie Schless            Sandy Spring           3:25.58   2 
 12 Asia Simms                   Sandy Spring           4:05.17   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Logan Cook                   Springbrook            2:08.29   1 
  2 Vincent Bonsby               Sherwood               2:08.67   1 
  3 Eric Gomez                   Springbrook            2:09.16   1 
  4 Alberto Covaliu-Fuentes      Sherwood               2:12.40   1 
  5 Sean Enright                 Sherwood               2:13.32   1 
  6 Kyle Kamani                  Springbrook            2:15.76   1 
  7 Nick Hermosilla              Sherwood               2:20.43   1 
  8 Thomas Johnson               Sherwood               2:22.20   1 
  9 Justin Hayes-Puttfarcken     Sherwood               2:23.17   1 
 10 Alex Fendig                  Sandy Spring           2:23.87   1 
 11 Mukhtar Idris                Sherwood               2:25.29   1 
 12 Naabone Efrem                Springbrook            2:27.78   1 
 13 Harry Zou                    Sherwood               2:28.05   1 
 14 Yoonseong Joseph Chae        Sandy Spring           2:32.52   1 
 15 Kyde Savage                  Sherwood               2:38.61   1 
 16 Bryan Daudi                  Springbrook            2:40.40   2 
 17 Jasper Shapiro               Sandy Spring           2:41.17   2 
 18 Keshav Mittu                 Sherwood               2:43.27   2 
 19 Jacob Eli Weaver             Sherwood               2:46.52   2 
 20 Louis Altobelli IV           Sherwood               2:46.77   2 
 21 Jake Weinberger              Sherwood               2:47.00   2 
 22 Lawrence Anderson            Sherwood               2:47.87   2 
 23 Ben Weaver                   Sherwood               2:53.30   2 
 24 Josh Ayres                   Sherwood               3:02.63   2 
 
Event 33  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                         52.96  
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                      54.32  
  3 Springbrook  'B'                                      56.77  
  4 Sherwood  'B'                                         58.86  
  5 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                           1:04.67  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                         44.46   1 
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                      44.98   1 
  3 Sherwood  'B'                                         47.50   1 
  4 Springbrook  'B'                                      48.74   1 
  5 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                             49.39   1 
  6 Sherwood  'C'                                         50.65   1 
  7 Sherwood  'D'                                         52.09   2 
  8 Sherwood  'E'                                         53.39   2 
  9 Sherwood  'F'                                         54.92   2 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:26.00  
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                    4:55.23  
  3 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                           5:09.54  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:43.92  
  2 Springbrook  'B'                                    4:02.92  
  3 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                           4:23.01  
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:28.12  

GIRLS
Sherwood - 88     Springbrook- 40
Sher Girls - 110  SSFS- 18
Spring Girls - 77   SSFS-25

BOYS
Sherwood - 82     Springbrook - 40
Sher boys - 124  SSFS 8
Spring boys - 104    SSFS 18



Return to Top

Email | About