MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland Indoor State
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2001-02-19

 Note: First state championship meet at Prince Georges Sports and Learning Center
  
  
2/19/01 at Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex, Landover MD 
2001 State 
Indoor Championships 
Results -  Class 4A-3A
 

BOYS
                       Maryland Indoor State Championship                Page 1
                        MPSSAA High School Track & Field                       
         Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex - Monday 02/19/01         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
Times FAT except where all end in zeros.  
 

                            4A-3A Boys 55 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
        # StateIndoorMeet: 6.24 James Cunningham, Crossland (6.0ht) 1991       
        $              4A: 6.24 James Cunningham, Crossland (6.0ht) 1991       
        ^              3A: 6.44 Jesse Franklin, DuVal (6.2ht)       1992       
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                 
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Sesay, Sammy              11 4A  Eleanor Roosevelt     6.30 ^  2    
         2 Gray, Stephan             12 4A  Old Mill              6.40 ^  1    
         3 Watson, Carlos            11 4A  High Point            6.40 ^  2    
         4 Freshwater, Shawn         10 4A  Chesapeake-AA         6.40 ^  1    
         5 Allen, Joshua             11 4A  Eleanor Roosevelt     6.50    2    
         6 Richardson, Samaj         12 4A  Gaithersburg          6.60    1    
         7 Stewart, Tavone           12 4A  Mergenthaler Vo Tech  6.50    2    
         8 Felton, Andre             11 4A  Oxon Hill             6.50    2    
         9 Parker, Dmitri            12 4A  Northwestern-Balt     6.60    2    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Sesay, Sammy              11 4A  Eleanor Roosevelt     6.52    10   
         2 Watson, Carlos            11 4A  High Point            6.55     8   
         3 Allen, Joshua             11 4A  Eleanor Roosevelt     6.58     6   
         4 Freshwater, Shawn         10 4A  Chesapeake-AA         6.64     4   
         5 Gray, Stephan             12 4A  Old Mill              6.68     2   
                                                                               
                           4A-3A Boys 300 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
          # StateIndoorMeet: 35.34 Aaron Coley, Largo (35.1ht)    1986         
          $              4A: 35.34 Aaron Coley, Largo (35.1ht)    1986         
          ^              3A: 36.84 Danny Johnson, Laurel (36.6ht) 1988         
          @     ADVANCEMENT: 38.10                                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Sesay, Sammy              11 4A  Eleanor Roosevelt     35.91 ^  1 10  
       2 Bush, Jabari              11 4A  Mergenthaler Vo Tech  35.95 ^  2  8  
       3 Quinton, Bernard          12 4A  Suitland              36.12 ^  2  6  
       4 Thomas, Antonio           12 4A  Woodlawn              36.15 ^  2  4  
       5 Dickens, Kelvin           12 4A  Parkdale              36.17 ^  2  2  
       6 Wright, Frankie           10 4A  Mergenthaler Vo Tech  36.77 ^  2  1  
       7 Jones, Julian             12 4A  Sherwood              37.03 @  1     
       8 White, Jeron              12 4A  Woodlawn              37.67 @  1     
       9 Death, Matt               12 4A  Chesapeake-AA         38.38    1     
      10 Lockard, Matt             12 3AL Walter Johnson        39.26    1     
       - Byron, Justin             11 4A  Oxon Hill                DQ    2     
       - Freshwater, Shawn         10 4A  Chesapeake-AA            DQ    1     
                                                                               
                            4A-3A Boys 500 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
              # StateIndoorMeet: 1:04.70 Robert Bailey, Largo 1986             
              $              4A: 1:04.70 Robert Bailey, Largo 1986             
              ^              3A: 1:07.50 Kevin Ford, DuVal    1994             
              @     ADVANCEMENT: 1:10.20                                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Riley, Timothy            11 4A  Suitland              1:06.75 ^  2 10 
      2 Hutson, Khris             12 4A  Eleanor Roosevelt     1:07.43 ^  2  8 
      3 Snyder, Leon              12 4A  Largo                 1:07.44 ^  2  6 
      4 Dunn, Thomas              10 4A  Laurel                1:08.28 @  1  4 
      5 Thomas, Antonio           12 4A  Woodlawn              1:08.69 @  2  2 
      6 Bloom, Francis            12 4A  Watkins Mill          1:08.70 @  2  1 
      7 Wright, Frankie           10 4A  Mergenthaler Vo Tech  1:09.39 @  1    
      8 White, Jeron              12 4A  Woodlawn              1:09.68 @  1    
      9 Lockard, Matt             12 3AL Walter Johnson        1:11.00    1    
     10 Bush, Jabari              11 4A  Mergenthaler Vo Tech  1:12.21    2    
     11 Clark, Reginald           12 4A  Mergenthaler Vo Tech  1:12.72    1    
     12 Cook, Dominique           12 4A  Westminster           1:16.36    1    
                                                                               
                            4A-3A Boys 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
            # StateIndoorMeet: 1:57.5h Thomas Bowman, Suitland 1988            
            $              4A: 1:57.5h Thomas Bowman, Suitland 1988            
            ^              3A: 2:01.10 Eric Necciai, Linganore 1998            
            @     ADVANCEMENT: 2:06.10                                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
HANDHELD
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Riley, Timothy            11 4A  Suitland              1:59.30 ^  10  
       2 Sparkman, Jason           12 4A  Broadneck             2:01.70 @   8  
       3 Lee, Keonta               12 4A  Bowie                 2:02.10 @   6  
       4 Simms, James              12 4A  Parkdale              2:03.10 @   4  
       5 Chageza, Fanuel           11 3AL Walter Johnson        2:04.20 @   2  
       6 Reuwer, Aaron             12 4A  Dulaney               2:05.10 @   1  
       7 Bloom, Francis            12 4A  Watkins Mill          2:05.80 @      
       8 Slawikawski, Jessie       10 4A  C Milton Wright       2:05.80 @      
       9 Hackett, Andrew           11 4A  Mergenthaler Vo Tech  2:08.00        
      10 Snyder, Leon              12 4A  Largo                 2:09.20        
      11 Hayes, Andy               12 4A  Westminster           2:12.60        
       - Koj, Hubert               12 4A  Watkins Mill              DNF        
                                                                               
                           4A-3A Boys 1,600 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
             # StateIndoorMeet: 4:20.5h Kris Herdt, Whitman   1984             
             $              4A: 4:20.5h Kris Herdt, Whitman   1984             
             ^              3A: 4:23.20 Kirk Young Central-PG 1985             
             @     ADVANCEMENT: 4:40.00                                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Hayes, Stephen            12 4A  Winston Churchill     4:25.60 @  10  
       2 Reuwer, Aaron             12 4A  Dulaney               4:29.00 @   8  
       3 Duffy, William            11 4A  Dulaney               4:31.20 @   6  
       4 Hershberger, Marcus       12 4A  Gaithersburg          4:31.90 @   4  
       5 Slawikawski, Jessie       10 4A  C Milton Wright       4:32.30 @   2  
Frostburg State University                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                       Maryland Indoor State Championship               Page 11
                        MPSSAA High School Track & Field                       
         Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex - Monday 02/19/01         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     4A-3A Boys 1,600 Meter Run (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
HANDHELD                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       6 Schmidth, Crarg           12 4A  Broadneck             4:38.40 @   1  
       7 Hayes, Andy               12 4A  Westminster           4:39.70 @      
       8 Chageza, Fanuel           11 3AL Walter Johnson        4:40.60        
       9 Simms, James              12 4A  Parkdale              4:45.00        
      10 Rafoth, Jason             12 4A  Arundel               4:45.70        
      11 Slacum, Trent             12 4A  Severna Park          4:46.10        
      12 Rice, Alexis              12 4A  Woodlawn              4:47.90        
      13 Nelson, John               9 4A  Oxon Hill             4:54.50        
       - Lueking, Mike             12 4A  Westminster               DNF        
                                                                               
                           4A-3A Boys 3,200 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
          # StateIndoorMeet:  9:36.0h Jeff Campbell, Randallstown 1988         
          $              4A:  9:36.0h Jeff Campbell, Randallstown 1988         
          ^              3A:  9:39.00 Pat Rodrigues Centennial    1991         
          @     ADVANCEMENT: 10:17.40                                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
HANDHELD                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Bailey, Patrick           10 4A  C Milton Wright        9:36.90 ^  10 
       2 Hershberger, Marcus       12 4A  Gaithersburg           9:46.60 @   8 
       3 Pool, Kevin               12 4A  Westminster            9:49.00 @   6 
       4 Groberg, Florent          12 3AL Walter Johnson         9:49.30 @   4 
       5 Knox, William             11 4A  Dulaney                9:49.80 @   2 
       6 Gaske, Michael            12 4A  Wootton                9:59.10 @   1 
       7 Sloane, Christopher       12 4A  Quince Orchard        10:08.30 @     
       8 Duffy, William            11 4A  Dulaney               10:11.30 @     
       9 Blass, Jeff               12 4A  Arundel               10:13.40 @     
      10 Ramdial, Peter            10 4A  Bowie                 10:32.50       
      11 Smith, Randy              12 4A  Northwestern-Pg       10:42.30       
      12 Warshaver, Mike           10 4A  Meade                 10:45.80       
      13 Smith, Darren             12 4A  Laurel                10:48.20       
      14 Kirby, Ryan               12 4A  Old Mill              10:48.30       
                                                                               
                        4A-3A Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                       
                                                                               
          # StateIndoorMeet: 7.49 Jack Jeffries, Largo            1996         
          $              4A: 7.49 Jack Jeffries, Largo            1996         
          ^              3A: 7.50 Matt McGuire Richard Montgomery 1998         
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                 
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
HANDHELD                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Williams, Frank           12 4A  Largo                 7.50 ^  2    
         2 Albright, Jonathan        12 4A  Northwestern-Balt     7.60    1    
         3 Beard, Ronnie             10 4A  Frederick             7.60    2    
         4 Fitzgerald, Tommy         12 3AL Thomas Johnson        7.70    1    
         5 Daniels, Quentin          11 4A  Oxon Hill             7.80    1    
         6 Gibson, Byron             11 4A  Gaithersburg          8.00    2    
         7 Shen, Sam                 12 4A  Perry Hall            8.00    2    
         8 Fewell, Darren            11 4A  Sherwood              8.20    1    
         9 Kuchera, Andy             12 4A  Westminster           8.40    2    
        10 Carter, Evan              11 4A  Chesapeake-AA         8.70    1    
         - McKenzie, MACK            11 4A  Woodlawn                FS    2    
         - Johnson, Rivers           11 4A  Meade                   DQ    1    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Beard, Ronnie             10 4A  Frederick             7.50 ^  10   
         2 Williams, Frank           12 4A  Largo                 7.50 ^   8   
         3 Albright, Jonathan        12 4A  Northwestern-Balt     7.60     6   
         4 Fitzgerald, Tommy         12 3AL Thomas Johnson        7.60     4   
         5 Gibson, Byron             11 4A  Gaithersburg          7.70     2   
         6 Daniels, Quentin          11 4A  Oxon Hill             7.70     1   
                                                                               
                          4A-3A Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                   # StateIndoorMeet: 1:33.6h Meade      1988                  
                   $              4A: 1:33.6h Meade      1988                  
                   ^              3A: 1:34.90 Gwynn Park 1996                  
                   @     ADVANCEMENT: 1:38.70                                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
HANDHELD                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  OXH       4A  Oxon Hill             1:32.10 $  3 10          
               2  ELR       4A  Eleanor Roosevelt     1:33.00 $  3  8          
               3  MVT       4A  Mergenthaler Vo Tech  1:33.70 ^  3  6          
               4  HPT       4A  High Point            1:34.10 ^  2  4          
               5  FRE       4A  Frederick             1:35.00 @  3  2          
               6  CHA       4A  Chesapeake-AA         1:35.20 @  3  1          
               7  SPB       4A  Springbrook           1:35.60 @  1             
               7  ANN       3AL Annapolis             1:35.60 @  2             
               9  SHE       4A  Sherwood              1:36.10 @  2             
              10  WOO       4A  Woodlawn              1:36.20 @  3             
              11  OLM       4A  Old Mill              1:36.30 @  1             
              12  NWE       4A  Northwestern-Pg       1:38.00 @  2             
              13  GAI       4A  Gaithersburg          1:40.30    2             
              14  NOW       4A  Northwestern-Balt     1:41.70    1             
                                                                               
                          4A-3A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                   # StateIndoorMeet: 3:29.6h Woodlawn   1988                  
                   $              4A: 3:29.6h Woodlawn   1988                  
                   ^              3A: 3:31.70 Central-PG 1984                  
                   @     ADVANCEMENT: 3:42.00                                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  LAU       4A  Laurel                3:28.18 $  2 10          
               2  LAR       4A  Largo                 3:28.92 $  2  8          
               3  ELR       4A  Eleanor Roosevelt     3:29.60 $  2  6          
               4  OXH       4A  Oxon Hill             3:33.80 @  1  4          
               5  MVT       4A  Mergenthaler Vo Tech  3:34.11 @  2  2          
               6  WTM       4A  Watkins Mill          3:34.47 @  1  1          
               7  BDN       4A  Broadneck             3:35.95 @  1             
               8  WAJ       3AL Walter Johnson        3:40.49 @  2             
               -  OLM       4A  Old Mill                   DQ    1             
               -  WOO       4A  Woodlawn                   DQ    2             
               -  CHA       4A  Chesapeake-AA              DQ    1             
                                                                               
                          4A-3A Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
               # StateIndoorMeet: 8:16.1h Eleanor Roosevelt  1988              
               $              4A: 8:16.1h Elearnor Roosevelt 1988              
               ^              3A: 8:24.70 Wilde Lake         1998              
               @     ADVANCEMENT: 8:35.70                                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  SEP       4A  Severna Park          8:19.23 ^  10           
                2  ELR       4A  Eleanor Roosevelt     8:21.17 ^   8           
                3  WOO       4A  Woodlawn              8:22.00 ^   6           
                4  WCH       4A  Winston Churchill     8:22.10 ^   4           
                5  CMW       4A  C Milton Wright       8:22.49 ^   2           
                6  LAR       4A  Largo                 8:23.05 ^   1           
                7  LAU       4A  Laurel                8:28.21 @               
                8  WES       4A  Westminster           8:50.31                 
                9  MVT       4A  Mergenthaler Vo Tech  9:04.81                 
                9  OLM       4A  Old Mill              9:04.81                 
                -  CZM       4A  Magruder                   DQ                 
                -  GAI       4A  Gaithersburg               DQ                 
                                                                               
                              4A-3A Boys High Jump                             
                                                                               
            # StateIndoorMeet: 7'00.00" Scott Dunham, Central  1980            
            $              4A: 6'09.00" Bob Smith, Westminster 1980            
            ^              3A: 7'00.00" Scott Dunham, Central  1980            
            @     ADVANCEMENT: 5'11.00"                                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Waranius, Matt          12 4A  Chesapeake-AA   6'08.00" @     10    
         2 Devaul, Brian           11 4A  Arundel         6'06.00" @      8    
         3 Gibson, Byron           11 4A  Gaithersburg    6'00.00" @      5    
         3 Williams, Jason         12 4A  Walt Whitman    6'00.00" @      5    
         5 Lee, Keonta             12 4A  Bowie           6'00.00" @      2    
         6 Pittman, Kyle           11 4A  Frederick       6'00.00" @      1    
         7 Hackett, Andrew         11 4A  Mergenthaler Vo 5'10.00"             
         8 McKenzie, MACK          11 4A  Woodlawn        5'10.00"             
         9 Whitlock, Neil          12 4A  Largo           5'08.00"             
        10 Hayden, Edward          12 4A  Magruder        5'08.00"             
        10 Malek, Vaslav           11 3AL Walter Johnson  5'08.00"             
        12 Fillippi, John          12 4A  C Milton Wright 5'08.00"             
        13 Singleton, Davon        10 4A  Walbrook        5'00.00"             
                                                                               
                             4A-3A Boys Pole Vault                             
                                                                               
         # StateIndoorMeet: 15'01.00" Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg       1996        
         $              4A: 15'00.00" Jim Yurwitz, Old Mill        1987        
         ^              3A: 14'03.00" Tim Downs Richard Montgomery 1977        
         @     ADVANCEMENT: 10'10.00"                                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Morrison, James         12 3AL Walter Johnson  13'00.00" @     10    
        2 Kuchera, Andy           12 4A  Westminster     12'00.00" @      8    
        3 Grubel, Brian           10 4A  Severna Park    12'00.00" @      6    
        4 Chadwick, Noah          12 4A  Westminster     11'06.00" @      4    
        5 Mell, Steven            11 4A  Dulaney         11'06.00" @      2    
        6 Hall, Mike              11 4A  Severna Park    11'06.00" @      1    
        7 Stokes, Brandon         12 4A  Dulaney         11'06.00" @           
        8 Walker, Darrell         12 4A  Woodlawn        11'00.00" @           
        8 Stone, Clint            10 4A  Westminster     11'00.00" @           
       10 Shaffer, Aaron          11 4A  Old Mill        10'00.00"             
       10 Bree, Dennis            10 3AL Thomas Johnson  10'00.00"             
                                                                               
                              4A-3A Boys Shot Put                              
                                                                               
            # StateIndoorMeet: 60'11.50" George Saah, Blair     1979           
            $              4A: 60'11.50" George Saah, Blair     1979           
            ^              3A: 60'05.75" Jim Joyce Gaithersburg 1979           
            @     ADVANCEMENT: 46'07.00"                                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Gowda, Vikas            12 4A  Frederick       57'09.50" @     10    
        2 Moore, Jeremy           12 4A  Broadneck       56'07.25" @      8    
        3 Jackson, Kelly          11 4A  Mergenthaler Vo 50'09.00" @      6    
        4 Phillip, Jon            12 4A  Chesapeake-AA   48'00.00" @      4    
        5 Fearon, Garresn         12 4A  High Point      47'10.25" @      2    
        6 Reed, Kareem            11 3AL Annapolis       47'04.50" @      1    
        7 O'Brian, Tim            12 4A  Gaithersburg    46'03.00"             
        8 Bailey, Phil            12 3AL Thomas Johnson  44'06.00"             
        9 Wasser, Jared           10 4A  Wootton         44'04.50"             
       10 Sheare, Ryan            12 3AL Walter Johnson  43'08.50"             
       11 Rodney, Joel            11 4A  Springbrook     41'03.75"             



GIRLS
                           4A-3A Girls 55 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
         # StateIndoorMeet: 7.14 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt 1992        
         $              4A: 7.14 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt 1992        
         ^              3A: 7.25 Val Williams Frederick            1996        
         #             Tie: 7.14 Mechelle Lewis, Oxon Hill (6.9ht) 1997        
         #             Tie: 7.14 Amber Robinson, Eleanor Rosevelt  1998        
         #             Tie: 7.25 Sharell Augusta Douglass-PG       1998        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                 
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Gondo, Mariama            11 4A  Western               6.90 #  1    
         2 White, Imani              10 4A  Frederick             7.00 #  2    
         3 Offutt, Narica            12 4A  Watkins Mill          7.00 #  1    
         4 Brooks, Lakisha           11 4A  Largo                 7.20 #  2    
         5 Hartfield, Aleandra       11 4A  Arundel               7.10 #  1    
         6 Warren, Nina               9 4A  Gaithersburg          7.30    2    
         7 Stewart, Tamarica          9 4A  Meade                 7.40    2    
         8 Anderson, D'Nane          12 4A  Bowie                 7.40    1    
         9 West-Nesbitt, Ashley      10 4A  Western               7.40    1    
        10 Scholenbgck, Ashley       12 4A  Westminster           7.40    1    
        11 Brant, Julie              11 3AL Walter Johnson        7.80    2    
         - Roberts, Leikpeilly       10 4A  Sherwood                FS    2    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 White, Imani              10 4A  Frederick             7.10 #  10   
         2 Offutt, Narica            12 4A  Watkins Mill          7.22 #   8   
         3 Gondo, Mariama            11 4A  Western               7.28     6   
         4 Hartfield, Aleandra       11 4A  Arundel               7.42     4   
         5 Brooks, Lakisha           11 4A  Largo                 7.43     2   
         6 Warren, Nina               9 4A  Gaithersburg          7.50     1   
                                                                               
                           4A-3A Girls 300 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
     # StateIndoorMeet: 40.04 Suziann Reid, EleanorRoosevelt (39.8ht) 1995     
     $              4A: 40.04 Suziann Reid, EleanorRoosevelt (39.8ht) 1995     
     ^              3A: 42.04 Sharkara Grant Wheaton (41.8ht)         1995     
     @     ADVANCEMENT: 44.30                                                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 White, Imani              10 4A  Frederick             40.30 ^  3 10  
       2 Modeste, Ramond           10 4A  Eleanor Roosevelt     40.40 ^  2  8  
       3 Brooks, Lakisha           11 4A  Largo                 40.60 ^  3  6  
       4 Tukarski, Eva             12 4A  Arundel               40.90 ^  2  4  
       5 Anyanwu, Crystal          10 4A  High Point            41.00 ^  3  2  
       6 Clarke, Renee             11 4A  Eleanor Roosevelt     41.20 ^  3  1  
       7 Offutt, Narica            12 4A  Watkins Mill          41.30 ^  1     
       7 Robinson, Dana            12 4A  Largo                 41.30 ^  2     
       9 Day, Erica                12 3AL Douglass-Pg           41.60 ^  2     
      10 Gondo, Mariama            11 4A  Western               41.70 ^  3     
      11 Gunter, Dionna            11 4A  Oxon Hill             42.40 @  2     
      12 West-Nesbitt, Ashley      10 4A  Western               42.40 @  2     
      13 Freeman, Stacy Ann        11 3AL R.Montgomery          42.90 @  1     
      14 Brooks, Merriam           12 4A  Broadneck             43.80 @  1     
      15 Thornton, Amanda          12 4A  Blair                 44.50    1     
      16 Guthrie, Alexis           10 4A  Mergenthaler Vo Tech  44.50    1     
      17 Davis, Ashaley            10 4A  Western               44.50    1     
                                                                               
                           4A-3A Girls 500 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
        # StateIndoorMeet: 1:14.3h Suziann Reid, Eleanor Roosevelt 1995        
        $              4A: 1:14.3h Suziann Reid, Eleanor Roosevelt 1995        
        ^              3A: 1:17.40 Catrice Johnson Woodlawn        1998        
        @     ADVANCEMENT: 1:23.50                                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Gorham, Antoirette        12 4A  Eleanor Roosevelt     1:15.32 ^  3 10 
      2 Clarke, Renee             11 4A  Eleanor Roosevelt     1:15.83 ^  3  8 
      3 Anyanwu, Crystal          10 4A  High Point            1:17.76 @  3  6 
      4 Rivlin, Leigh             10 3AL Walter Johnson        1:18.97 @  3  4 
      5 Chinn, Angel              11 4A  Eleanor Roosevelt     1:19.01 @  3  2 
      6 Anderson, Nkelle          12 4A  Largo                 1:20.98 @  2  1 
      7 Mullen, April             10 4A  Mergenthaler Vo Tech  1:20.99 @  3    
      8 Fanshaw, Kelly            11 4A  Dulaney               1:21.58 @  2    
      9 Williams, Alicia          10 4A  Western               1:22.44 @  2    
     10 Watkins, Megan            10 4A  C Milton Wright       1:23.26 @  1    
     11 Rainey, Marisa            11 4A  Walt Whitman          1:23.54    1    
                                                                               
                           4A-3A Girls 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
          # StateIndoorMeet: 2:14.5h Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis 1995          
          $              4A: 2:14.5h Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis 1995          
          ^              3A: 2:17.00 Sally Glynn Walter Johnson  1995          
          @     ADVANCEMENT: 2:29.80                                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Frenche, Reiona           11 4A  Laurel                2:17.00 ^  2 10 
      2 Anyanwu, Crystal          10 4A  High Point            2:20.04 @  2  8 
      3 Masterson, Erin           12 3AL Annapolis             2:22.83 @  2  6 
      4 Gaeng, Erin               12 3AL Thomas Johnson        2:23.33 @  1  4 
      5 Holmes, Ryann             12 4A  Largo                 2:23.40 @  1  2 
      6 St.Cyr, Susan              9 4A  Broadneck             2:23.93 @  1  1 
      7 Wettlauter, Cara          12 4A  C Milton Wright       2:24.66 @  2    
      8 Kirby, Megan              11 4A  Gaithersburg          2:26.30 @  2    
      9 Remeto, Casy              12 4A  C Milton Wright       2:27.74 @  2    
     10 Williams, Alicia          10 4A  Western               2:30.93    1    
     11 Calderone, Sarah          10 3AL Walter Johnson        2:32.93    1    
     12 Currier, Cecile           11 4A  Severna Park          2:33.39    2    
     13 Gannon, Kate              12 4A  Walt Whitman          2:37.45    1    
     14 Akojie, Temi              11 4A  Largo                 2:46.28    2    
                                                                               
                          4A-3A Girls 1,600 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
           # StateIndoorMeet: 5:01.9h Krissy Jost, Perry Hall    1995          
           $              4A: 5:01.9h Krissy Jost, Perry Hall    1995          
           ^              3A: 5:10.90 Sally Glynn Walter Johnson 1996          
           @     ADVANCEMENT: 5:34.80                                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Pulliam, Karen            11 4A  Quince Orchard        5:07.10 ^  10  
       2 Masterson, Erin           12 3AL Annapolis             5:09.90 ^   8  
       3 Wettlauter, Cara          12 4A  C Milton Wright       5:18.40 @   6  
       4 Myers, Christine          11 4A  Dulaney               5:20.50 @   4  
       5 Scourto, Natalie           9 4A  North County          5:21.10 @   2  
       6 Brazil, Laura             12 4A  Perry Hall            5:26.80 @   1  
       7 Gaeng, Erin               12 3AL Thomas Johnson        5:29.00 @      
       8 Green, Deborah            11 4A  Northern              5:30.30 @      
       9 Fitzpatrick, Erin         10 4A  Wootton               5:30.50 @      
      10 Remeto, Casy              12 4A  C Milton Wright       5:40.90        
      11 Dalby, Rachel             11 3AL Annapolis             5:52.40        
       - Azoka, Adora              12 4A  Largo                      DQ        
                                                                               
                          4A-3A Girls 3,200 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
          # StateIndoorMeet: 10:30.7h Christy Nichols, Arundel    1996         
          $              4A: 10:30.7h Christy Nichols, Arundel    1996         
          ^              3A: 11:23.90 Salley Glynn Walter Johnson 1994         
          @     ADVANCEMENT: 12:11.30                                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Pulliam, Karen            11 4A  Quince Orchard        11:18.50 ^  10 
       2 Holmes, Ryann             12 4A  Largo                 11:44.60 @   8 
       3 Schneider, Lindsey        11 4A  Quince Orchard        11:47.70 @   6 
       4 Brazil, Laura             12 4A  Perry Hall            12:03.50 @   4 
       5 Zinck, Jenn               12 4A  Severna Park          12:08.10 @   2 
       6 Veilleue, Danielle        11 4A  Broadneck             12:09.00 @   1 
       7 Thibodeau, Sopnse         10 4A  Broadneck             12:15.30       
       8 Dalby, Rachel             11 3AL Annapolis             12:34.00       
       9 Funk, Becca               11 4A  Severna Park          12:40.90       
      10 Little, Morgan            10 4A  C Milton Wright       12:52.90       
      11 Callegary, Tara           11 4A  Westminster           12:58.70       
       - Myers, Christine          11 4A  Dulaney                    DNF       
                                                                               
                       4A-3A Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                       
                                                                               
          # StateIndoorMeet: 7.73 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville 1990          
          $              4A: 8.22 Angie Vaughn, Laurel           1993          
          ^              3A: 7.73 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville 1990          
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                 
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Onwudiachi, Shamane       12 4A  Laurel                 8.40    2   
         2 Chuku, Onychie            12 4A  Largo                  8.40    1   
         3 Tukarski, Eva             12 4A  Arundel                8.50    2   
         4 Davis, Ashaley            10 4A  Western                8.50    1   
         5 Modeste, Ramond           10 4A  Eleanor Roosevelt      8.90    1   
         6 Watson, Danielle          11 4A  Gaithersburg           9.00    2   
         7 Jones, Yarvo              12 4A  Gaithersburg           9.00    2   
         8 Moore, Tiara               9 4A  Mergenthaler Vo Tech   9.50    1   
         9 Shaw, Laura               10 3AL Walter Johnson         9.60    2   
        10 Jones, Breille            11 4A  North County           9.70    1   
        11 Nilson, Steph             10 4A  Westminster            9.80    1   
        12 Miller, Megan             11 4A  Parkville             16.70    2   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Modeste, Ramond           10 4A  Eleanor Roosevelt     8.50    10   
         2 Chuku, Onychie            12 4A  Largo                 8.53     8   
         3 Onwudiachi, Shamane       12 4A  Laurel                8.54     6   
         4 Tukarski, Eva             12 4A  Arundel               8.97     4   
         5 Davis, Ashaley            10 4A  Western               9.05     2   
         6 Watson, Danielle          11 4A  Gaithersburg          9.15     1   
                                                                               
                         4A-3A Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
               # StateIndoorMeet: 1:44.4h Eleanor Roosevelt 1997               
               $              4A: 1:44.4h Eleanor Roosevelt 1997               
               ^              3A: 1:48.90 Long Reach        2000               
               @     ADVANCEMENT: 1:52.60                                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  ELR       4A  Eleanor Roosevelt     1:42.00 $  3 10          
               2  LAR       4A  Largo                 1:43.40 $  3  8          
               3  ARU       4A  Arundel               1:45.70 ^  3  6          
               4  OXH       4A  Oxon Hill             1:46.80 ^  3  4          
               5  WEB       4A  Western               1:47.30 ^  3  2          
               6  LAU       4A  Laurel                1:47.60 ^  2  1          
               7  MVT       4A  Mergenthaler Vo Tech  1:49.00 @  2             
               8  GAI       4A  Gaithersburg          1:50.80 @  3             
               8  NOT       4A  Northern              1:50.80 @  2             
              10  WOO       4A  Woodlawn              1:51.30 @  1             
              11  WTM       4A  Watkins Mill          1:52.00 @  1             
              11  WES       4A  Westminster           1:52.00 @  2             
              13  RMT       3AL R.Montgomery          1:52.30 @  1             
              14  BOW       4A  Bowie                 1:54.90    2             
              15  FRE       4A  Frederick             1:55.90    2             
                                                                               
                         4A-3A Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
              # StateIndoorMeet: 4:04.6h Eleanor Roosevelt    1993             
              $              4A: 4:04.6h Eleanor Roosevelt    1993             
              ^              3A: 4:06.50 Fredrick Douglass-PG 1998             
              @     ADVANCEMENT: 4:25.10                                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  ELR       4A  Eleanor Roosevelt     3:55.30 $  2 10          
               2  LAU       4A  Laurel                3:58.70 $  2  8          
               3  LAR       4A  Largo                 3:59.20 $  2  6          
               4  GTJ       3AL Thomas Johnson        4:10.50 @  2  4          
               5  BDN       4A  Broadneck             4:15.10 @  1  2          
               6  WAJ       3AL Walter Johnson        4:15.30 @  2  1          
               7  WES       4A  Westminster           4:17.70 @  1             
               8  WEB       4A  Western               4:18.20 @  1             
               9  MVT       4A  Mergenthaler Vo Tech  4:19.70 @  2             
              10  WWH       4A  Walt Whitman          4:21.40 @  1             
              11  WOO       4A  Woodlawn              4:22.30 @  1             
              12  RMT       3AL R.Montgomery          4:22.50 @  1             
                                                                               
                         4A-3A Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                # StateIndoorMeet:  9:46.80 Walter Johnson 2000                
                $              4A:  9:47.00 Dulaney  (2nd) 2000                
                ^              3A:  9:46.80 Walter Johnson 2000                
                @     ADVANCEMENT: 10:14.10                                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS          
            =====  =================================== ========== ===          
                1  LAR       4A  Largo                  9:38.70 ^  10          
                2  LAU       4A  Laurel                 9:40.80 ^   8          
                3  ELR       4A  Eleanor Roosevelt      9:43.60 ^   6          
                4  CMW       4A  C Milton Wright        9:49.50 @   4          
                5  DUL       4A  Dulaney                9:58.70 @   2          
                6  SEP       4A  Severna Park          10:08.00 @   1          
                7  WAJ       3AL Walter Johnson        10:09.90 @              
                8  BDN       4A  Broadneck             10:10.10 @              
                9  QOR       4A  Quince Orchard        10:12.70 @              
               10  WWH       4A  Walt Whitman          10:13.50 @              
               11  WES       4A  Westminster           10:21.30                
                                                                               
                             4A-3A Girls High Jump                             
                                                                               
            # StateIndoorMeet: 5'09.00" Kathy Messner Catoctin  1998           
            $              4A: 5'08.00" Vanessa Jones, Sherwood 1997           
            ^              3A: 5'08.00" Ginny Hanlon Sherwood   1985           
            @     ADVANCEMENT: 4'09.00"                                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Wright, Donna           12 4A  Suitland        5'04.00" @     10    
         2 Bolte, Kendall          11 3AL Thomas Johnson  5'02.00" @      8    
         3 Diggs, Maleka           11 3AL Annapolis       5'02.00" @      6    
         4 Anna, Routzann          10 4A  Frederick       5'02.00" @      4    
         5 Grimes, Lauren           9 3AL Thomas Johnson  5'00.00" @      2    
         6 Blake, Trudy            10 4A  Gaithersburg    5'00.00" @      0.50 
         6 Nilson, Jenn            11 4A  Westminster     5'00.00" @      0.50 
         8 Delta Giustina, Jean    12 4A  Broadneck       4'10.00" @           
         8 McClendon, Brittany     11 4A  Oxon Hill       4'10.00" @           
        10 Baker, Kaitlin          10 4A  C Milton Wright 4'10.00" @           
        11 Michaels, Sarah         11 4A  Wootton         4'10.00" @           
        12 Bright, Jolie           10 4A  Westminster     4'08.00"             
        13 Bender, Rachel          11 4A  Winston Churchi 4'08.00"             
        14 Willman, Catherine      12 4A  Quince Orchard  4'08.00"             
        15 Schultheis, Denise      12 4A  Glen Burnie     4'06.00"             
                                                                               
                             4A-3A Girls Pole Vault                            
                                                                               
          # StateIndoorMeet: 11'01.00" Lauren Graff, Urbana      2000          
          $              4A:  9'06.00" Katie Bolac, Gaithersburg 1998          
          ^              3A: 11'00.00" K.C. Allen Calvert        1999          
          @     ADVANCEMENT:  7'10.00"                                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Tatle, Jodi             12 4A  Gaithersburg    9'06.00" $     10    
         2 Brunner, Ashley         11 3AL Thomas Johnson  9'00.00" @      7    
         2 Arseneau, Jen           12 4A  C Milton Wright 9'00.00" @      7    
         4 Harrison, Rebekah       11 4A  Springbrook     8'06.00" @      4    
         5 Dykstra, Julia           9 4A  Arundel         8'00.00" @      2    
         6 Spurr, Tammy            11 4A  Gaithersburg    7'06.00"        0.50 
         6 Long, Allison           11 3AL Thomas Johnson  7'06.00"        0.50 
         8 Shah, Jayni             12 4A  Parkville       7'06.00"             
         8 Hover, Alyssa           12 4A  Westminster     7'06.00"             
         - Scholenbgck, Ashley     12 4A  Westminster           NH             
         - Calabrese, Kerry        12 4A  Chesapeake-AA         NH             
         - Strum, Kerra            12 3AL Annapolis             NH             
                                                                               
                              4A-3A Girls Shot Put                             
                                                                               
       # StateIndoorMeet: 42'02.75" Meagan Verdeyen North Hagerstown 1999      
       $              4A: 41'10.75" Kim Johnson, Friendly            1990      
       ^              3A: 39'11.25" Kelly Joyce Westlake             1986      
       @     ADVANCEMENT: 33'07.00"                                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Lucas, Tierra            9 3AL Thomas Johnson  36'03.25" @     10    
        2 Davis, Tanisha          12 4A  Douglass        36'00.75" @      8    
        3 Skal, Mary              12 4A  Westminster     34'11.75" @      6    
        4 Nolan, Bethamy          11 4A  Old Mill        34'04.50" @      4    
        5 Dentler, Meg            12 4A  Arundel         33'05.50"        2    
        6 Tatle, Jodi             12 4A  Gaithersburg    32'04.25"        1    
        7 Burns, Erin             11 4A  Broadneck       32'01.75"             
        8 Robbins, Danielle       12 4A  Frederick       30'10.25"             
        9 Smith, Tiwana           12 4A  Laurel          30'10.00"             
       10 Wilson, Alex            12 3AL Walter Johnson  30'05.50"             
       11 Attakumah, Lucinda      12 4A  Quince Orchard  30'03.50"             
       12 Schools, Lajetta        11 4A  Woodlawn        30'00.00"             
4A/3A - 3A/2A - 2A/1A
 

  
 
    

 
  
 
2/19/01 at Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex, Landover MD 
2001 State 
Indoor Championships 
Results -  Class 3A-2A
 

BOYS
                       Maryland Indoor State Championship                Page 1
                        MPSSAA High School Track & Field                       
         Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex - Monday 02/19/01         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
All results FAT except where all times end in zero.  
                            3A-2A Boys 55 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                 
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Evans, Recardo            12 3AS Westlake              6.30  2     
          2 Johnson, Davon            12 3AS Randallstown          6.40  1     
          3 Green, Titus              12 3AS LA Plata              6.30  2     
          4 Robinson, Robbie          10 3AS Wilde Lake            6.50  1     
          5 Lee, Christopher          11 3AS Carver Tech           6.50  1     
          6 Burgess, Lavelle          12 3AS Thomas Stone          6.60  2     
          7 Queen, Raymond            10 3AS Carver Tech           6.70  2     
          8 Skinner, Madreadi         12 3AS Randallstown          6.70  2     
          9 Cason, Elrid              11 3AS Damascus              6.70  2     
         10 Barnes, Pat               12 2AL Urbana                7.00  1     
          - Lambert, Lee              12 3AS Westlake                FS  1     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Evans, Recardo            12 3AS Westlake              6.49  10    
          2 Green, Titus              12 3AS LA Plata              6.64   8    
          3 Johnson, Davon            12 3AS Randallstown          6.70   6    
          4 Burgess, Lavelle          12 3AS Thomas Stone          6.71   4    
          5 Robinson, Robbie          10 3AS Wilde Lake            6.77   2    
          6 Lee, Christopher          11 3AS Carver Tech           6.78   1    
                                                                               
                           3A-2A Boys 300 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Lambert, Lee              12 3AS Westlake              35.30  3 10   
        2 Young, Pual               11 2AL Gwynn Park            35.50  3  8   
        3 Miller, Chad              10 3AS Paint Branch          35.70  3  6   
        4 Campbell, Edwin           10 3AS Paint Branch          35.80  3  4   
        5 Brown, Eugene             12 3AS Carver Tech           36.00  3  2   
        6 Willis, Keith             12 2AL Gwynn Park            37.00  2  0.50
        6 Lee, Christopher          11 3AS Carver Tech           37.00  1  0.50
        8 Cuff, Anthony             10 2AL C.H. Flowers          37.20  2      
        9 James, Christian          12 3AS Wilde Lake            37.50  2      
       10 Egolf, JD                 12 3AS Liberty               37.70  1      
       11 Skinner, Madreadi         12 3AS Randallstown          38.30  1      
       12 Cason, Elrid              11 3AS Damascus              38.50  2      
       13 Russell, Tim              10 2AL Urbana                38.60  3      
                                                                               
                            3A-2A Boys 500 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Stroup, Shane             11 3AS River Hill            1:06.70  2 10  
       2 Ervin, David              12 3AS LA Plata              1:06.80  2  8  
       3 Young, Daryl              10 2AL C.H. Flowers          1:07.60  2  6  
       4 Brown, Eugene             12 3AS Carver Tech           1:08.00  2  4  
       5 Johnson, Larry            12 3AS Westlake              1:09.10  1  2  
       6 Wynn, David               12 3AS Bladensburg           1:09.20  2  1  
       7 Storms, Kyle              12 3AS Franklin              1:09.60  1     
       8 Lisby, Mike               12 3AS Franklin              1:09.80  2     
       9 Tape, Jared               12 2AL Howard                1:10.00  1     
      10 Gayle, Raymond            12 3AS Milford Mill          1:10.20  1     
      11 Thomas, C.R.              10 3AS Linganore             1:10.80  1     
      12 Hutcherson, Ben           11 3AS Long Reach            1:11.10  1     
                                                                               
                            3A-2A Boys 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Stroup, Shane             11 3AS River Hill            1:58.10  10   
        2 Wynn, David               12 3AS Bladensburg           2:01.30   8   
        3 Gayle, Raymond            12 3AS Milford Mill          2:02.70   6   
        4 Moore, Jason              11 3AS Wilde Lake            2:03.50   4   
        5 Lisby, Mike               12 3AS Franklin              2:03.90   2   
        6 Boyle, Brent              11 3AS McDonough             2:04.40   1   
        7 Storms, Kyle              12 3AS Franklin              2:04.80       
        8 Serota, Justin            12 3AS River Hill            2:05.10       
        9 Baumler, Chris            11 3AS LA Plata              2:05.70       
       10 Heagy, Steve              12 3AS North Hagerstown      2:06.40       
       11 Adams, Mike               12 3AS Northeast-Aa          2:07.50       
       12 Stump, Jesse              12 3AS LA Plata              2:08.00       
                                                                               
                           3A-2A Boys 1,600 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Stroup, Shane             11 3AS River Hill            4:21.50  10   
        2 Christian, William        12 3AS Great Mills           4:24.40   8   
        3 Stanfield, Cordis         12 3AS Milford Mill          4:27.00   6   
        4 Mullaly, James            11 2AL Mt. Hebron            4:31.50   4   
        5 Wynn, David               12 3AS Bladensburg           4:32.40   2   
        6 Sanders, Matt             10 2AL Mt. Hebron            4:33.60   1   
        7 Hill, Adrian              12 3AS Chopticon             4:33.90       
        8 Fleg, Mike                12 3AS River Hill            4:40.80       
        9 Reedy, Dan                10 3AS South Carroll         4:45.90       
       10 Serota, Justin            12 3AS River Hill            4:48.80       
       11 Stump, Jesse              12 3AS LA Plata              4:50.00       
       12 Rigby, Nick               10 3AS Liberty               4:58.80       
       13 Adams, Mike               12 3AS Northeast-Aa          5:01.70       
                                                                               
                           3A-2A Boys 3,200 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Christian, William        12 3AS Great Mills            9:36.30  10  
        2 Hill, Adrian              12 3AS Chopticon              9:38.60   8  
        3 Stanfield, Cordis         12 3AS Milford Mill           9:57.50   6  
        4 Sanders, Matt             10 2AL Mt. Hebron            10:01.00   4  
        5 Mullaly, James            11 2AL Mt. Hebron            10:01.90   2  
        6 Flynn, Brian              12 3AS Damascus              10:14.30   1  
        7 Reedy, Dan                10 3AS South Carroll         10:21.30      
        8 Anello, Anthony           11 3AS Great Mills           10:25.20      
        9 Potter, J.T.              12 3AS North Carroll         10:25.40      
       10 Simpson, Raffaele         12 3AS Patuxent              10:52.80      
        - Cartwright, Ryan          11 3AS Eastern Tech               DNF      
                                                                               
                        3A-2A Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                 
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Blackwell, Ryan           12 2AL Howard                7.60  2     
          2 Sampson, Kris             12 3AS LA Plata              7.60  1     
          3 Plyhmout, Phillip         12 3AS Randallstown          7.70  1     
          4 Jones, Willie             11 3AS Calvert               7.90  2     
          5 Willis, Keith             12 2AL Gwynn Park            7.90  1     
          6 Dorsey, Jason             11 3AS Randallstown          8.10  2     
          7 Mongrain, Luke            12 3AS North Hagerstown      7.90  1     
          8 Benson, Benny             12 3AS LA Plata              8.00  1     
          9 Housebey, Jeff            12 2AL Catonsville           8.30  1     
         10 Hittner, Adam             12 2AL Urbana                8.40  2     
         11 Forney, Scott             10 3AS South River           8.50  2     
          - Webster, D'Miare          12 3AS Einstein                DQ  2     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Blackwell, Ryan           12 2AL Howard                7.80  10    
          2 Willis, Keith             12 2AL Gwynn Park            7.88   8    
          3 Sampson, Kris             12 3AS LA Plata              7.93   6    
          4 Plyhmout, Phillip         12 3AS Randallstown          7.94   4    
          5 Dorsey, Jason             11 3AS Randallstown          8.28   2    
          6 Jones, Willie             11 3AS Calvert               8.29   1    
                                                                               
                          3A-2A Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  WLA       3AS Westlake              1:32.27  2 10           
                2  CVT       3AS Carver Tech           1:33.89  3  8           
                3  LAP       3AS LA Plata              1:34.66  3  6           
                4  RAN       3AS Randallstown          1:35.78  3  4           
                5  NHG       3AS North Hagerstown      1:35.93  3  2           
                6  HOW       2AL Howard                1:37.27  3  1           
                7  DAM       3AS Damascus              1:37.32  2              
                8  LBY       3AS Liberty               1:38.12  2              
                9  URB       2AL Urbana                1:39.21  3              
               10  CHF       2AL C.H. Flowers          1:39.59  1              
               11  BLA       3AS Bladensburg           1:39.62  1              
               12  CAT       2AL Catonsville           1:40.08  2              
                                                                               
                          3A-2A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  LAP       3AS LA Plata              3:35.23  2 10           
                2  WLD       3AS Wilde Lake            3:37.05  2  8           
                3  GWP       2AL Gwynn Park            3:37.23  1  6           
                4  MDU       3AS McDonough             3:40.20  1  4           
                5  MLM       3AS Milford Mill          3:41.12  2  2           
                6  DAM       3AS Damascus              3:42.43  1  1           
                7  LBY       3AS Liberty               3:42.44  1              
                8  NHG       3AS North Hagerstown      3:42.60  2              
                9  RAN       3AS Randallstown          3:52.31  1              
               10  FRA       3AS Franklin              4:07.56  1              
                -  WLA       3AS Westlake                   DQ  2              
                -  PBR       3AS Paint Branch               DQ  2              
                                                                               
                          3A-2A Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  RVH       3AS River Hill            8:14.00  10            
                 2  LIN       3AS Linganore             8:23.00   8            
                 3  NOE       3AS Northeast-Aa          8:26.10   6            
                 4  NOC       3AS Northern Calvert      8:42.40   4            
                 5  NHG       3AS North Hagerstown      8:43.00   2            
                 6  CAL       3AS Calvert               8:57.40   1            
                 7  MDU       3AS McDonough             9:03.50                
                 8  EVT       3AS Eastern Tech          9:08.20                
                 9  FRA       3AS Franklin              9:30.60                
                 -  DAM       3AS Damascus                   DQ                
                 -  LAP       3AS LA Plata                   DQ                
                                                                               
                              3A-2A Boys High Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Bates, Gary             12 3AS Randallstown    6'06.00"     10     
          2 Prucha, Evan            12 3AS River Hill      6'04.00"      8     
          3 Heath, Andrew           11 3AS Wilde Lake      6'00.00"      6     
          4 Riggs, Chris            11 3AS Milford Mill    6'00.00"      4     
          5 Drayton, Tony           12 2AL Gwynn Park      5'10.00"      2     
          6 Martin, Pat             12 3AS Patuxent        5'10.00"      1     
          7 Wells, Kenny            12 3AS Patuxent        5'10.00"            
          8 Showalter, Dustin       12 3AS North Hagerstow 5'08.00"            
          9 Jubilee, Dyshawn        12 2AL Stephen Decatur 5'08.00"            
          9 Roberts, Kavon          11 3AS Milford Mill    5'08.00"            
         11 Spriggs, Delannie       10 3AS Northern Calver 5'06.00"            
         11 Hinders, P.J.           12 3AS South River     5'06.00"            
         13 Thornwell, Josh         11 2AL Howard          5'06.00"            
                                                                               
                             3A-2A Boys Pole Vault                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Gore, Chris              9 3AS Leonardtown     13'00.00"     10     
         2 Noll, Mark              12 3AS North Hagerstow 13'00.00"      8     
         3 Miller, David           12 3AS North Hagerstow 13'00.00"      6     
         4 Dixon, Nathan           11 3AS Patuxent        12'00.00"      4     
         5 Eckert, Mike            11 2AL Urbana          11'06.00"      2     
         6 Mann, Bryant            12 3AS North Carroll   11'06.00"      1     
         7 Clickner, Robert        12 2AL Mt. Hebron      11'00.00"            
         7 Dougherty, Martin       10 3AS South River     11'00.00"            
         7 Thomas, Grant           12 3AS Damascus        11'00.00"            
         7 Ferguson, Justin        12 2AL Howard          11'00.00"            
        11 Heath, Andrew           11 3AS Wilde Lake      10'06.00"            
        12 Bates, Cody             10 2AL Stephen Decatur 10'00.00"            
        12 Krutsch, Chris          11 2AL Howard          10'00.00"            
        12 Wilson, Nick            12 3AS South River     10'00.00"            
        12 Trusty, Zachary         10 3AS Westlake        10'00.00"            
         - Lawman, Joe             12 3AS LA Plata               NH            
         - Cooley, Jimmy           10 3AS South River            NH            
         - Tercero, Joey           11 3AS Linganore              NH            
                                                                               
                              3A-2A Boys Shot Put                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Williams, Nick          10 2AL Urbana          52'03.00"     10     
         2 Zyvoloski, Mike         12 3AS Long Reach      49'01.75"      8     
         3 Epps, Will              12 3AS Randallstown    48'01.50"      6     
         4 Bassford, Roy           11 3AS Thomas Stone    48'00.25"      4     
         5 Klahr, Nate             12 3AS Northern Calver 47'08.75"      2     
         6 Henry, Joe              12 3AS Kennedy         46'11.00"      1     
         7 Dunn, Nate              12 3AS Paint Branch    45'02.50"            
         8 Minter, Jeffery         12 3AS Bladensburg     42'09.50"            
         9 Edwards, Glen           10 2AL Lansdowne       42'08.00"            
        10 Sheilds, Chase          12 3AS Patuxent        42'06.00"            
        11 Wiedeman, Brayden       11 3AS South River     41'10.00"            



GIRLS
                           3A-2A Girls 55 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                 
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Nero, Ramera              11 3AS Northern Calvert      7.20  2     
          2 Regis, Lexie              12 2AL Blake                 7.20  1     
          3 Howard, Rolanda           12 3AS Long Reach            7.20  2     
          4 Prao, Leonie              12 3AS Wilde Lake            7.20  1     
          5 Nesfield, Tiffany          9 2AL C.H. Flowers          7.20  2     
          6 Lambert, Shantee          12 3AS Long Reach            7.30  1     
          7 Brown, Krista             11 2AL Central               7.50  1     
          8 Ringgold, Chantelle       12 3AS Randallstown          7.50  2     
          9 Tyler, Vanessa            11 3AS Westlake              7.50  2     
         10 Lottier, Danieka          12 2AL Edmondson             7.60  1     
         11 Brown, Jackie             10 3AS Randallstown          7.80  1     
          - Riley, Katie              11 3AS North Carroll           FS  2     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Nero, Ramera              11 3AS Northern Calvert      7.37  10    
          2 Nesfield, Tiffany          9 2AL C.H. Flowers          7.38   8    
          3 Howard, Rolanda           12 3AS Long Reach            7.41   6    
          4 Regis, Lexie              12 2AL Blake                 7.44   4    
          5 Prao, Leonie              12 3AS Wilde Lake            7.45   2    
          6 Lambert, Shantee          12 3AS Long Reach            7.57   1    
                                                                               
                           3A-2A Girls 300 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Butler, April             12 2AL Gwynn Park            40.50  2 10   
        2 Duncun, Tiffany           11 2AL Central               41.40  2  8   
        3 Tillery, Lisa             12 3AS Bladensburg           41.50  2  6   
        4 Carey, Victoria           11 3AS Duval                 42.30  2  4   
        5 Lottier, Danieka          12 2AL Edmondson             42.50  1  2   
        6 Gonyon, Stephanie         11 3AS Kennedy               42.80  2  1   
        7 Burroughs, Betsy          12 3AS Linganore             43.10  1      
        8 Langmead, Melanie         11 2AL Mt. Hebron            43.70  1      
        9 Ringgold, Chantelle       12 3AS Randallstown          45.00  2      
        9 Holliefield, Shanay       11 2AL Lansdowne             45.00  1      
       11 Brown, Jackie             10 3AS Randallstown          45.10  1      
       12 Barnes, Heather           11 2AL Mt. Hebron            45.40  1      

                           3A-2A Girls 500 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Butler, April             12 2AL Gwynn Park            1:15.46  2 10  
       2 Duncun, Tiffany           11 2AL Central               1:18.36  2  8  
       3 Watkins, Angie            11 3AS Long Reach            1:19.90  2  6  
       4 Harris, Jessica           11 2AL Blake                 1:20.54  2  4  
       5 Smith, Jaimie             11 3AS Paint Branch          1:21.94  1  2  
       6 Clarke, Anya              12 3AS Long Reach            1:23.56  1  1  
       7 Munns, Kirby              12 3AS Westlake              1:23.62  1     
       8 Ashe, Camara              10 3AS Milford Mill          1:25.65  1     
       9 Tarr, Jen                 11 3AS South Carroll         1:26.01  1     
      10 Meadows, Debbie           12 3AS Bladensburg           1:27.30  2     
      11 McKay, Kellie             10 3AS Franklin              1:28.26  1     
      12 Finch, Lynnea             12 3AS Franklin              1:29.60  2     
                                                                               
                           3A-2A Girls 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Butler, April             12 2AL Gwynn Park            2:19.60  10   
        2 Smith, Jaimie             11 3AS Paint Branch          2:26.20   8   
        3 Duncun, Tiffany           11 2AL Central               2:26.60   6   
        4 Hanlin, Ellery            12 3AS North Hagerstown      2:27.30   4   
        5 Milliken, Brittany        10 3AS Northeast-Aa          2:27.50   2   
        6 McDuff, Lee               12 3AS River Hill            2:28.50   1   
        7 Meadows, Debbie           12 3AS Bladensburg           2:29.50       
        8 Novinsky, Rebecca         12 3AS Wilde Lake            2:31.90       
        9 McKay, Kellie             10 3AS Franklin              2:38.90       
       10 Becker, Margo             12 3AS Franklin              2:39.50       
       11 Hendrick, Jane            11 3AS Patuxent              2:44.80       
       12 Blackbarn, Katelgn         9 3AS Eastern Tech          2:45.30       
                                                                               
                          3A-2A Girls 1,600 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Poole, Katie              11 3AS Damascus              5:22.40  10   
        2 McDuff, Lee               12 3AS River Hill            5:25.70   8   
        3 Milliken, Brittany        10 3AS Northeast-Aa          5:26.60   6   
        4 Reitz, Jessica            10 3AS Long Reach            5:29.10   4   
        5 Lawson, Colleen           12 3AS North Carroll         5:31.70   2   
        6 Ricardo, Lillion          12 3AS Patuxent              5:32.40   1   
        7 Greulich, Shara           10 3AS South River           5:33.10       
        8 Ownes, Ashley              9 3AS Westlake              5:39.60       
        9 Murphy, Tara              12 3AS Linganore             5:46.60       
       10 Warring, Tracy            11 3AS LA Plata              5:47.30       
       11 Rush, Tamia                9 2AL C.H. Flowers          5:56.00       
       12 Becker, Margo             12 3AS Franklin              6:02.20       
                                                                               
                          3A-2A Girls 3,200 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 McDuff, Lee               12 3AS River Hill            11:51.10  10  
        2 Ricardo, Lillion          12 3AS Patuxent              12:02.70   8  
        3 Lawson, Colleen           12 3AS North Carroll         12:06.00   6  
        4 Cunningham, Anne           9 3AS River Hill            12:12.40   4  
        5 Kurtz, Stephanie          11 3AS North Hagerstown      12:24.90   2  
        6 Baclawski, Brenda         10 2AL Urbana                12:32.00   1  
        7 Williams, Cheryl          11 3AS North Carroll         12:35.30      
        8 Warring, Tracy            11 3AS LA Plata              12:36.70      
        9 Ownes, Ashley              9 3AS Westlake              12:44.80      
       10 Daut, Kim                 10 3AS North Carroll         12:52.70      
       11 Brown, Stephanie          11 3AS Calvert               13:27.50      
                                                                               
                       3A-2A Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                 
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Nesfield, Tiffany          9 2AL C.H. Flowers           8.10  1    
          2 Dunston, Jessica          12 3AS LA Plata               8.40  2    
          3 Showell, Aajah            10 3AS McDonough              8.40  2    
          4 Curtis, Jeanette          10 2AL Mt. Hebron             8.30  1    
          5 Howard, Rolanda           12 3AS Long Reach             8.60  2    
          6 Payne, Chanel             12 3AS Long Reach             8.80  1    
          7 Riley, Katie              11 3AS North Carroll          8.60  2    
          8 Queen, Hollie             12 3AS Thomas Stone           8.70  2    
          9 Sowash, Aislinn           10 3AS North Carroll          8.80  1    
         10 Gatzo, Meg                10 3AS Fallston               9.90  1    
         11 Brennan, Michelle         11 3AS Liberty                9.90  1    
         12 Holman, Nikki             12 3AS North Hagerstown      10.40  2    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Nesfield, Tiffany          9 2AL C.H. Flowers          8.39  10    
          2 Dunston, Jessica          12 3AS LA Plata              8.44   8    
          3 Payne, Chanel             12 3AS Long Reach            8.74   6    
          4 Showell, Aajah            10 3AS McDonough             8.87   4    
          5 Curtis, Jeanette          10 2AL Mt. Hebron            8.90   2    
          6 Howard, Rolanda           12 3AS Long Reach            9.13   1    
                                                                               
                         3A-2A Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  LGR       3AS Long Reach            1:48.94  2 10           
                2  DUV       3AS Duval                 1:50.74  2  8           
                3  RAN       3AS Randallstown          1:51.30  2  6           
                4  MTH       2AL Mt. Hebron            1:52.19  2  4           
                5  LIN       3AS Linganore             1:52.34  1  2           
                6  NHG       3AS North Hagerstown      1:53.22  2  1           
                7  FRI       3AS Friendly              1:54.35  1              
                8  NCL       3AS North Carroll         1:54.84  1              
                9  CAT       2AL Catonsville           1:54.86  1              
               10  FRA       3AS Franklin              1:55.91  1              
                -  BLA       3AS Bladensburg                FS  2              
                -  WLA       3AS Westlake                   DQ  1              
                                                                               
                         3A-2A Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  BLA       3AS Bladensburg           4:11.63  2 10           
                2  LGR       3AS Long Reach            4:15.19  2  8           
                3  FRI       3AS Friendly              4:16.80  1  6           
                4  DAM       3AS Damascus              4:17.14  2  4           
                5  DUV       3AS Duval                 4:17.56  2  2           
                6  LIN       3AS Linganore             4:19.27  1  1           
                7  CEN       2AL Central               4:20.25  2              
                8  PBR       3AS Paint Branch          4:22.88  1              
                9  NOE       3AS Northeast-Aa          4:22.96  1              
               10  FRA       3AS Franklin              4:30.56  2              
               11  SCL       3AS South Carroll         4:39.67  1              
                -  RAN       3AS Randallstown               DQ  1              
                                                                               
                         3A-2A Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  RVH       3AS River Hill            10:03.30  10           
                 2  FRA       3AS Franklin              10:12.70   8           
                 3  LEO       3AS Leonardtown           10:13.40   6           
                 4  BLA       3AS Bladensburg           10:17.20   4           
                 5  LIN       3AS Linganore             10:17.70   2           
                 6  NHG       3AS North Hagerstown      10:22.90   1           
                 7  DAM       3AS Damascus              10:30.30               
                 8  CAT       2AL Catonsville           10:48.70               
                 9  NOE       3AS Northeast-Aa          10:51.00               
                10  LAP       3AS LA Plata              10:55.50               
                11  NCL       3AS North Carroll         11:02.60               
                 -  PTX       3AS Patuxent                    DQ               
                                                                               
                             3A-2A Girls High Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Tesla, Brittany         12 3AS North Hagerstow 5'04.00"     10     
          2 Showell, Aajah          10 3AS McDonough       5'02.00"      8     
          3 Tressler, Cassie        10 3AS Damascus        5'02.00"      6     
          4 Munns, Kirby            12 3AS Westlake        5'00.00"      4     
          5 Jones, Chante           11 3AS Calvert         5'00.00"      2     
          6 Bennett, Aliccia        12 3AL Dundalk         5'00.00"      1     
          7 Nathaniel, Katrina      12 3AS LA Plata        4'10.00"            
          8 Schaeffer, Carolyn      12 3AS South River     4'08.00"            
          8 Moore, Shayla           12 3AS Long Reach      4'08.00"            
         10 Gill, Suzie             11 3AS Franklin        4'06.00"            
         11 Tighe, Maureen          11 3AS Damascus        4'06.00"            
          - Ringgold, Candace       12 3AS Randallstown          NH            
                                                                               
                             3A-2A Girls Pole Vault                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Graff, Lauren           11 2AL Urbana          10'06.00"     10     
         2 Service, Katherine      11 3AS Calvert          9'00.00"      7     
         2 Keeley, Emily           10 2AL Stephen Decatur  9'00.00"      7     
         4 Winter, Lindsay          9 3AS North Carroll    9'00.00"      4     
         5 Mazzella, Christine     11 3AS Northern Calver  8'06.00"      2     
         6 Tesla, Brittany         12 3AS North Hagerstow  8'06.00"      1     
         7 Meredith, Molly         12 3AS North Carroll    8'00.00"            
         7 Langmead, Melanie       11 2AL Mt. Hebron       8'00.00"            
         9 Lasher, Emily           11 3AS Leonardtown      8'00.00"            
        10 Showell, Adrianne       10 2AL Stephen Decatur  8'00.00"            
        11 Lebarrow, Sarah         12 3AS Leonardtown      7'06.00"            
        12 Weglein, Donna           9 3AS North Carroll    7'00.00"            
         - Derosier, Liz           11 3AS Liberty                NH            
         - May, Jen                 9 3AS South River            NH            
         - Shoop, Kaylynn          11 3AS North Hagerstow        NH            
         - Poole, Katie            11 3AS Damascus               NH            
                                                                               
                              3A-2A Girls Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Swann, Candace          12 3AS Westlake        41'01.50"     10     
         2 King, Irina             12 3AS Paint Branch    35'07.75"      8     
         3 Rogers, Mersedes        10 3AS Milford Mill    32'03.75"      6     
         4 Suiter, Alexa            9 3AS North Hagerstow 30'09.00"      4     
         5 Murrary, Zoe            11 3AS South Carroll   30'04.75"      2     
         6 Cobb, Tricia            11 3AS McDonough       30'00.50"      1     
         7 Okolo, Tracy            11 2AL J.M. Bennett    29'02.25"            
         8 Kordela, Bry            11 3AL Dundalk         28'02.75"            
         9 Obrien, Kelly           12 2AL Urbana          28'00.50"            
        10 Passagno, Kelly         11 3AS Patuxent        27'10.50"            
        11 Long, Sarah             10 3AS North Hagerstow 27'02.25"            

 
 

  
 
    
 
  
 
2/19/01 at Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex, Landover MD 
2001 State 
Indoor Championships 
Results -  Class 2A-1A
 

BOYS
                       Maryland Indoor State Championship                Page 1
                        MPSSAA High School Track & Field                       
         Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex - Monday 02/19/01         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
All results FAT except where all times end in zero.  
                            2A-1A Boys 55 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                 
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Farmer, Kyle              12 1A  Oakland Mills         6.20  2     
          2 Void, Jerod               12 2AS Surratsville          6.30  1     
          3 Pointer, Courtney         12 2AS Overlea               6.30  2     
          4 Grossman, Adam            11 1A  Pikesville            6.40  1     
          5 Rosier, James             12 2AS Lackey                6.50  2     
          6 Barksdale, Christopher    11 1A  Oakland Mills         6.70  1     
          7 Simms, Mike               12 2AS Northwest-Aa          6.70  1     
          8 Aaron, Patrick            12 1A  Smithsburg            6.80  1     
          9 Webb, Troy                11 1A  Boonsboro             6.80  2     
         10 Payne, Daniel             12 2AS Surratsville          6.80  2     
         11 Philips, Anwar            12 2AS Northwest-Aa          6.80  2     
         12 Weeks, Harry              10 2AS Lackey                6.90  1     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Farmer, Kyle              12 1A  Oakland Mills         6.38  10    
          2 Void, Jerod               12 2AS Surratsville          6.51   8    
          3 Pointer, Courtney         12 2AS Overlea               6.57   6    
          4 Barksdale, Christopher    11 1A  Oakland Mills         6.73   4    
          5 Grossman, Adam            11 1A  Pikesville            6.74   2    
          6 Rosier, James             12 2AS Lackey                6.74   1    
                                                                               
                           2A-1A Boys 300 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Farmer, Kyle              12 1A  Oakland Mills         33.90  4 10   
        2 Bryant, Germain           12 2AS Surratsville          35.40  4  8   
        3 Simms, Mike               12 2AS Northwest-Aa          35.50  4  6   
        4 Barksdale, Christopher    11 1A  Oakland Mills         35.70  4  4   
        5 Morris, Todd              12 1A  Williamsport          35.90  4  2   
        6 Payne, Daniel             12 2AS Surratsville          36.40  2  1   
        7 Middleton, William        12 2AS Owings Mills          36.80  2      
        8 Barrow, Rasheed           11 2AS Northwest-Aa          37.00  3      
        9 Weeks, Harry              10 2AS Lackey                37.30  1      
       10 George, Isa               12 2AS Overlea               37.80  3      
       10 Hoyle, Andy               11 1A  Glenelg               37.80  2      
       12 Lirero, Miguel            11 1A  Smithsburg            38.00  3      
       12 Elliott, Shedrick         11 2AS Western Tech          38.00  2      
       14 Bond, Mike                11 1A  Williamsport          38.30  2      
       15 Bates, Justin             12 1A  Smithsburg            38.40  1      
       16 Gutman, David                2AS Bethesda Chevy Chase  38.60  3      
       17 Waldt, Ryan               10 2AS Middletown            38.70  3      
       18 Polk, Justin              10 2AS Parkside              38.80  1      
       19 Payton, Josh              11 2AS Fort Hill             39.10  2      
       20 Pastor, Stefan            12 1A  Oakland Mills         52.10  4      
        - Line, David               11 1A  South Hagerstown         DQ  3      
                                                                               
                            2A-1A Boys 500 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Bryant, Germain           12 2AS Surratsville          1:06.60  3 10  
       2 Pastor, Stefan            12 1A  Oakland Mills         1:06.70  3  8  
       3 Morris, Todd              12 1A  Williamsport          1:08.50  3  6  
       4 George, Isa               12 2AS Overlea               1:08.70  3  4  
       5 Hines, Tyrone             12 1A  Oakland Mills         1:09.00  2  2  
       6 Whitaker, Ryan            11 2AS Atholton              1:09.30  2  0.5
       6 Peresta, Andrew           10 2AS Southern-Aa           1:09.30  1  0.5
       8 Barkley, Bud              12 2AS Parkside              1:09.40  1     
       9 Dorsey, Paul              12 2AS Middletown            1:09.50  3     
      10 Line, David               11 1A  South Hagerstown      1:09.60  3     
      11 Middleton, William        12 2AS Owings Mills          1:09.70  2     
      12 McCall, Travon            12 2AS Surratsville          1:13.00  2     
      13 Fleming, Lucas            12 2AS Fort Hill             1:13.80  1     
                                                                               
                            2A-1A Boys 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Castillo, Shawn           10 2AS Fort Hill             2:03.30  10   
        2 Dorsey, Paul              12 2AS Middletown            2:04.60   8   
        3 Ennis, Danny              11 1A  Glenelg               2:04.80   6   
        4 Jennifer, Riley           12 1A  Oakland Mills         2:05.20   4   
        5 Line, David               11 1A  South Hagerstown      2:05.80   2   
        6 Posey, Aaron              12 2AS Lackey                2:07.00   1   
        7 Nuffer, Joe               12 2AS Hammond               2:08.00       
        8 Coconis, John                2AS Middletown            2:09.10       
        9 Detwiler, Will            12 2AS Towson                2:14.40       
       10 Middleton, Colin          12 2AS Easton                2:28.90       
       11 Peresta, Andrew           10 2AS Southern-Aa           2:29.10       
                                                                               
                           2A-1A Boys 1,600 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Goldsmith, Jon            12 1A  Glenelg               4:29.00  10   
        2 Mehmedovic, Izudin        11 1A  Oakland Mills         4:34.90   8   
        3 Grisier, Kelly            10 2AS Northwest-Aa          4:39.40   6   
        4 Middleton, Colin          12 2AS Easton                4:40.90   4   
        5 Samuel, Mark              12 2AS Middletown            4:41.50   2   
        6 Winternitz, John          12 2AS Towson                4:41.80   1   
        7 McMenamin, Dan            11 2AS Towson                4:42.20       
        8 Bowring, Danny            11 1A  Glenelg               4:43.40       
        9 Bauer, Luke               12 1A  Smithsburg            4:46.00       
       10 Logie, Michael            12 2AS Northwest-Aa          4:46.20       
       11 Castillo, Shawn           10 2AS Fort Hill             4:46.50       
       12 Haymon, Carl              12 1A  Oakland Mills         4:46.90       
       13 Harrell, Matt             12 2AS Middletown            4:47.20       
       14 Faith, Justin             11 2AS Fort Hill             4:51.50       
       15 McGehee, Sean             12 1A  Oakland Mills         4:55.20       
       16 Drakeford, Lavolsier      12 1A  Forestville           5:01.90       
       17 Wheeler, Steve            12 1A  Kent County           5:10.00       
       18 Oliver, Zeke              12 2AS Southern-Aa           5:11.80       
                                                                               
                           2A-1A Boys 3,200 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Goldsmith, Jon            12 1A  Glenelg                9:49.50  10  
        2 Mehmedovic, Izudin        11 1A  Oakland Mills         10:03.20   8  
        3 Harrell, Matt             12 2AS Middletown            10:08.10   6  
        4 Haymon, Carl              12 1A  Oakland Mills         10:11.00   4  
        5 Samuel, Mark              12 2AS Middletown            10:11.90   2  
        6 Bowring, Danny            11 1A  Glenelg               10:12.40   1  
        7 Winternitz, John          12 2AS Towson                10:20.30      
        8 Faith, Justin             11 2AS Fort Hill             10:22.40      
        9 Bauer, Luke               12 1A  Smithsburg            10:23.30      
       10 Brown, Andre                 2AS Northwest-Aa          10:23.70      
       11 Lebkicher, Kavin             2AS Northwest-Aa          10:27.80      
       12 Logie, Michael            12 2AS Northwest-Aa          10:31.40      
       13 Henry, Joey               12 2AS Centennial            10:38.30      
       14 Hemsley, Will             12 1A  Kent Island           11:15.60      
       15 Robison, Kieth            11 2AS Southern-Aa           11:29.10      
       16 McConnell, Aron           12 2AS North Caroline        11:47.70      
        - Myers, Justin                2AS Middletown                 DNF      
                                                                               
                        2A-1A Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                 
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Void, Jerod               12 2AS Surratsville           7.40  2    
          2 Philips, Anwar            12 2AS Northwest-Aa           7.70  1    
          3 Morrell, Brett            10 1A  Boonsboro              7.70  2    
          4 Neumann, Ben              11 1A  Smithsburg             8.30  1    
          5 Jacobs, Quancey           12 1A  Chesapeake-Bo Co       7.90  2    
          6 Brisco, Clarence          12 3AS City                   8.60  1    
          7 Peddicord, Ben            10 2AS Southern-Aa            8.40  2    
          8 Green, Jason              12 1A  Pikesville             8.60  1    
          9 Robinson, Daniel           9 1A  Boonsboro              8.70  1    
         10 Sigler, Andrew            10 2AS Southern-Aa            8.80  1    
         11 Shin, Shane               12 2AS North Caroline         9.40  2    
         12 Selmer, Phil              12 1A  Glenelg               12.60  2    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Void, Jerod               12 2AS Surratsville          7.48  10    
          2 Brisco, Clarence          12 3AS City                  7.84   8    
          3 Philips, Anwar            12 2AS Northwest-Aa          7.96   6    
          4 Jacobs, Quancey           12 1A  Chesapeake-Bo Co      7.98   4    
          5 Neumann, Ben              11 1A  Smithsburg            8.39   2    
          - Morrell, Brett            10 1A  Boonsboro               FS        
                                                                               
                          2A-1A Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  SUR       2AS Surratsville          1:34.17  3 10           
                2  OAK       1A  Oakland Mills         1:35.87  3  8           
                3  MID       2AS Middletown            1:38.44  3  6           
                4  SMI       1A  Smithsburg            1:38.61  2  4           
                5  PKS       2AS Parkside              1:38.69  2  2           
                6  BOO       1A  Boonsboro             1:38.71  2  1           
                7  CTY       3AS City                  1:39.37  1              
                8  PVL       1A  Pikesville            1:39.73  3              
                9  LCR       2AS Loch Raven            1:41.54  1              
                -  NCN       2AS North Caroline             DQ  1              
                -  NWM       2AS Northwest-Aa               DQ  3              
                -  LAC       2AS Lackey                     DQ  3              
                -  FSK       2AS Francis Scott Key          DQ  2              
                                                                               
                          2A-1A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  SUR       2AS Surratsville          3:33.70  3 10           
                2  FTH       2AS Fort Hill             3:38.55  3  8           
                3  OWM       2AS Owings Mills          3:38.74  2  6           
                4  GLG       1A  Glenelg               3:39.78  2  4           
                5  MID       2AS Middletown            3:40.80  3  2           
                6  ATH       2AS Atholton              3:44.50  2  1           
                7  BOO       1A  Boonsboro             3:44.65  2              
                8  NWM       2AS Northwest-Aa          3:46.48  3              
                9  SMI       1A  Smithsburg            3:47.60  3              
               10  SOA       2AS Southern-Aa           3:50.16  1              
               11  NCN       2AS North Caroline        3:55.79  1              
                                                                               
                          2A-1A Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  MID       2AS Middletown            8:20.53  10            
                 2  OAK       1A  Oakland Mills         8:21.79   8            
                 3  GLG       1A  Glenelg               8:22.20   6            
                 4  ATH       2AS Atholton              8:33.82   4            
                 5  NWM       2AS Northwest-Aa          8:34.63   2            
                 6  FTH       2AS Fort Hill             8:48.12   1            
                 7  OWM       2AS Owings Mills          8:51.59                
                 8  SMI       1A  Smithsburg            8:56.65                
                 9  PKS       2AS Parkside              9:00.56                
                10  WAS       1A  Washington            9:08.70                
                11  SOA       2AS Southern-Aa           9:13.64                
                 -  LAC       2AS Lackey                     DQ                
                                                                               
                              2A-1A Boys High Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 McCormick, Greg            2AS Middletown      6'06.00"     10     
          2 McDougal, David         10 1A  Smithsburg      5'10.00"      8     
          3 Gouker, Mark            10 2AS Middletown      5'08.00"      5     
          3 Bradley, Chris          12 2AS Lackey          5'08.00"      5     
          5 Brean, Andrew           11 2AS Atholton        5'08.00"      2     
          6 Spence, Nehemiah        12 1A  Oakland Mills   5'08.00"      1     
          - Stuckey, Kevin S.       12 1A  Washington            NH            
          - Greenwell, Kris         11 2AS Lackey                NH            
          - Hennessie, Bradley       9 1A  Oakland Mills         NH            
          - Mastalerz, Kevin        11 2AS Francis Scott K       NH            
                                                                               
                             2A-1A Boys Pole Vault                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Fleming, Lucas          12 2AS Fort Hill       12'00.00"     10     
         2 Gouker, Mark            10 2AS Middletown      12'00.00"      8     
         3 Clarence, Greg          12 1A  Kent Island     11'06.00"      6     
         4 Carlson, Erik           12 2AS Lackey          11'00.00"      4     
         5 Greenwell, Kris         11 2AS Lackey          10'00.00"      1.50  
         5 Walker, Dan             12 2AS Loch Raven      10'00.00"      1.50  
         - Wright, Matt            12 1A  Smithsburg             NH            
         - Robertson, Chris        11 1A  Boonsboro              NH            
         - Flowers, Adam           12 2AS Owings Mills           NH            
         - Mead, Jason             10 1A  Oakland Mills          NH            
                                                                               
                              2A-1A Boys Shot Put                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Escamilla, Adam         12 1A  Brunswick       50'02.50"     10     
         2 Ballenger, Frederick    10 2AS Potomac         47'00.75"      8     
         3 Posey, Steve            12 2AS Lackey          46'01.25"      6     
         4 Bowman, Todd            11 1A  Boonsboro       45'02.50"      4     
         5 Harris, Julien          12 2AS Potomac         45'02.25"      2     
         6 Doyle, Dan              12 2AS Middletown      42'06.00"      1     
         7 Langan, Ted             11 1A  Beall           42'06.00"            
         8 Bennett, Jason          12 2AS Owings Mills    40'11.00"            
         9 Deming, Andrew          12 1A  Oakland Mills   40'03.75"            
        10 Dean, Jason             12 2AS Lackey          39'01.00"            
        11 Sehman, Alex            12 2AS Centennial      38'10.50"            
        12 Ellis, Mike             12 1A  Oakland Mills   36'03.00"            
 

GIRLS
                           2A-1A Girls 55 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                 
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Smith, Shade              10 2AS Hammond               7.20  2     
          2 Lucas, Ebony              11 2AS Lackey                7.20  1     
          3 Wynn, Melissa             11 1A  South Hagerstown      7.20  2     
          4 Clinton, Rachel           12 1A  Oakland Mills         7.20  1     
          5 Witman, Nicki             11 1A  Williamsport          7.30  2     
          6 Simpson, LaVita           11 1A  Forestville           7.60  1     
          7 Fincher, Shatoya          10 2AS Lackey                7.60  2     
          8 Evans, Amilia             12 2AS Northwest-Aa          7.60  2     
          9 Jackson, Shanelle         11 1A  Chesapeake-Bo Co      7.70  1     
         10 Benn, Rosslyn             11 2AS Fairmont Heights      7.70  1     
         11 Koutrelayos, Lauren       12 1A  Glenelg               7.80  2     
         11 Lease, Heather            11 2AS Fort Hill             7.80  1     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Lucas, Ebony              11 2AS Lackey                7.41  10    
          2 Smith, Shade              10 2AS Hammond               7.47   8    
          3 Wynn, Melissa             11 1A  South Hagerstown      7.47   6    
          4 Witman, Nicki             11 1A  Williamsport          7.60   4    
          5 Clinton, Rachel           12 1A  Oakland Mills         7.61   2    
          6 Simpson, LaVita           11 1A  Forestville           7.78   1    
                                                                               
                           2A-1A Girls 300 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Pinkard, Maisha              2AS Bethesda Chevy Chase  41.50  3 10   
        2 Smith, Shade              10 2AS Hammond               41.70  2  8   
        3 Perkins, Nina             11 2AS Hammond               42.20  3  6   
        4 Wynn, Melissa             11 1A  South Hagerstown      42.30  3  4   
        5 McCallum, Elizabeth       10 1A  Brunswick             42.30  3  2   
        6 Witman, Nicki             11 1A  Williamsport          42.50  2  1   
        7 Clinton, Rachel           12 1A  Oakland Mills         43.10  2      
        8 Mann, Christina           10 1A  Poolesville           43.70  3      
        9 Terry, Eva                11 2AS Northwest-Aa          44.70  2      
       10 Harris, Cherie            10 2AS Lackey                44.80  1      
       10 Everngam, Molly           12 2AS North Caroline        44.80  3      
       12 Caulk, Heather            09 2AS Easton                45.30  1      
       13 Ingram, Brianna           10 2AS Surratsville          45.70  1      

                           2A-1A Girls 500 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Buzzell, Randy            12 2AS Middletown            1:19.13  3 10  
       2 Moore, Erin                9 1A  Poolesville           1:21.34  3  8  
       3 Virgets, Amanda           11 1A  Kent Island           1:22.30  3  6  
       4 Vaughn, Alisha            11 1A  Poolesville           1:23.72  2  4  
       5 Reeder, Ashley            12 1A  Boonsboro             1:23.89  3  2  
       6 Haupt, Trista                2AS Middletown            1:24.24  2  1  
       7 Yep, Tiffany              12 2AS Loch Raven            1:24.50  2     
       8 Perkins, Nina             11 2AS Hammond               1:25.83  3     
       9 Pinkard, Maisha              2AS Bethesda Chevy Chase  1:26.47  3     
      10 McKithen, Jennifer        11 2AS Lackey                1:26.66  1     
      11 McDermott, Rita           12 1A  Kent Island           1:26.82  1     
      12 Ausler, Gara              11 2AS Surratsville          1:27.69  1     
      13 Jones, Deanna             12 1A  Oakland Mills         1:27.97  2     
                                                                               
                           2A-1A Girls 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Buzzell, Randy            12 2AS Middletown            2:20.80  10   
        2 Mukhina, Anastasia        11 2AS Towson                2:27.20   8   
        3 Selmer, Carrie            11 1A  Glenelg               2:27.80   6   
        4 Stouffer, Laura           11 1A  Smithsburg            2:28.50   4   
        5 Sommers, Greta            12 1A  Kent County           2:29.10   2   
        6 Virgets, Amanda           11 1A  Kent Island           2:32.10   1   
        7 Alpert, Nicole            12 1A  Oakland Mills         2:32.90       
        8 Lunz, Valerie                2AS Francis Scott Key     2:33.50       
        9 Reeder, Ashley            12 1A  Boonsboro             2:34.50       
       10 Boegner, Tamie            10 2AS Hereford              2:37.80       
       11 McDermott, Rita           12 1A  Kent Island           2:38.20       
       12 Pierce, Kristine          11 2AS Southern-Aa           2:39.00       
                                                                               
                          2A-1A Girls 1,600 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Buzzell, Randy            12 2AS Middletown            5:14.60  10   
        2 Koch, Cori                11 2AS Towson                5:19.20   8   
        3 Mukhina, Anastasia        11 2AS Towson                5:21.60   6   
        4 Stouffer, Laura           11 1A  Smithsburg            5:32.90   4   
        5 Thompson, Janelle          9 1A  Poolesville           5:34.10   2   
        6 Griffith, Amanda          10 2AS Fort Hill             5:36.10   1   
        7 Olsen, Catherine          11 1A  Catoctin              5:36.80       
        8 Selmer, Carrie            11 1A  Glenelg               5:42.90       
        9 Julie, Richter            11 2AS Centennial            5:44.00       
       10 Virgets, Amanda           11 1A  Kent Island           5:45.30       
       11 Sommers, Greta            12 1A  Kent County           5:59.30       
       12 Dean, Lauren              11 2AS Queen Anne            6:02.80       
                                                                               
                          2A-1A Girls 3,200 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Koch, Cori                11 2AS Towson                11:24.90  10  
        2 Thompson, Janelle          9 1A  Poolesville           12:02.60   8  
        3 Griffith, Amanda          10 2AS Fort Hill             12:12.60   6  
        4 Selmer, Carrie            11 1A  Glenelg               12:25.70   4  
        5 Hunt, Emily               12 1A  Glenelg               12:29.30   2  
        6 Bogese, Catherine         11 2AS Parkside              12:33.40   1  
        7 Weaver, Dawn              10 1A  Kent Island           12:35.10      
        8 Brown, Sunita                2AS Northwest-Aa          12:41.90      
        9 Leah, Suhrstedt           10 2AS Centennial            12:54.90      
       10 Harrigan, Kathy              2AS Middletown            12:55.50      
       11 Randow, Amanda            12 2AS Easton                13:24.90      
       12 Webster, Kristy           12 1A  Washington            14:18.90      
                                                                               
                       2A-1A Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                 
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Clinton, Rachel           12 1A  Oakland Mills          8.50  2    
          2 Sprecher, Beth            12 1A  Smithsburg             8.60  1    
          3 Tierney, Maggie           12 1A  Boonsboro              8.70  1    
          4 Wall, Ashley              12 2AS Atholton               9.00  2    
          5 Grigoriev, Lindsay        10 2AS Atholton               9.00  1    
          6 Evans, Amilia             12 2AS Northwest-Aa           9.20  2    
          7 Foreman, Amy              12 1A  Oakland Mills          9.20  1    
          8 Davis, Cammie             12 2AS Middletown             9.60  2    
          9 McConnell, Rebecca        10 2AS North Caroline        10.20  1    
          9 Ahlstrom, Abbey           12 2AS Southern-Aa           10.20  2    
         11 Gross, Caroline           12 2AS Southern-Aa           10.40  1    
         12 Stewart, Latoya           11 2AS Lackey                10.90  2    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Clinton, Rachel           12 1A  Oakland Mills         8.55  10    
          2 Sprecher, Beth            12 1A  Smithsburg            8.73   8    
          3 Tierney, Maggie           12 1A  Boonsboro             8.92   6    
          4 Wall, Ashley              12 2AS Atholton              9.00   4    
          5 Grigoriev, Lindsay        10 2AS Atholton              9.08   2    
          6 Evans, Amilia             12 2AS Northwest-Aa          9.17   1    
                                                                               
                         2A-1A Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  POO       1A  Poolesville           1:51.51  3 10           
                2  ATH       2AS Atholton              1:52.30  3  8           
                3  LAC       2AS Lackey                1:52.51  3  6           
                4  OAK       1A  Oakland Mills         1:53.71  2  4           
                5  BRN       1A  Brunswick             1:54.11  3  2           
                6  SMI       1A  Smithsburg            1:54.32  2  1           
                7  GLG       1A  Glenelg               1:54.93  2              
                8  FTH       2AS Fort Hill             1:56.54  2              
                9  TOW       2AS Towson                1:57.26  2              
               10  WIL       1A  Williamsport          1:57.47  2              
               11  NCN       2AS North Caroline        2:01.80  1              
                -  HAM       2AS Hammond                    DQ  3              
                                                                               
                         2A-1A Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  MID       2AS Middletown            4:15.36  3 10           
                2  NWM       2AS Northwest-Aa          4:18.04  3  8           
                3  POO       1A  Poolesville           4:19.53  2  6           
                4  ATH       2AS Atholton              4:19.86  2  4           
                5  OAK       1A  Oakland Mills         4:21.36  3  2           
                6  EAS       2AS Easton                4:25.59  2  1           
                7  GLG       1A  Glenelg               4:28.87  3              
                8  SMI       1A  Smithsburg            4:28.91  3              
                9  TOW       2AS Towson                4:30.59  3              
               10  BRN       1A  Brunswick             4:30.76  2              
               11  SOA       2AS Southern-Aa           4:33.21  1              
               12  WIL       1A  Williamsport          4:33.77  2              
               13  PKS       2AS Parkside              4:34.19  1              
               14  NCN       2AS North Caroline        4:37.11  1              
                                                                               
                         2A-1A Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  GLG       1A  Glenelg               10:14.70  10           
                 2  HER       2AS Hereford              10:16.60   8           
                 3  POO       1A  Poolesville           10:16.90   6           
                 4  NWM       2AS Northwest-Aa          10:24.10   4           
                 5  SMI       1A  Smithsburg            10:26.60   2           
                 6  PKS       2AS Parkside              10:27.80   1           
                 7  BOO       1A  Boonsboro             10:35.30               
                 8  MID       2AS Middletown            10:38.40               
                 9  EAS       2AS Easton                10:48.20               
                10  SOA       2AS Southern-Aa           10:52.80               
                11  OAK       1A  Oakland Mills         11:12.60               
                12  ATH       2AS Atholton              11:20.90               
                13  QAN       2AS Queen Anne            11:33.40               
                                                                               
                             2A-1A Girls High Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Wall, Ashley            12 2AS Atholton        5'04.00"     10     
          2 Virgets, Amanda         11 1A  Kent Island     5'02.00"      7     
          2 Walsh, Meghan           11 1A  Havre de Grace  5'02.00"      7     
          4 Davis, Cammie           12 2AS Middletown      5'00.00"      4     
          5 Vannorden, Emilee       10 1A  Williamsport    4'10.00"      2     
          6 Moore, Martha           11 1A  Poolesville     4'10.00"      1     
          7 Burton, Charise         11 1A  Oakland Mills   4'08.00"            
          8 Smith, Susanna          12 1A  South Hagerstow 4'08.00"            
          9 Kakembo, Nasozi         12 2AS Hammond         4'08.00"            
         10 Stewart, Latoya         11 2AS Lackey          4'06.00"            
          - Hesson, Karen           10 1A  Kent Island           NH            
          - Parke, Marcie           12 2AS North Caroline        NH            
                                                                               
                             2A-1A Girls Pole Vault                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Hiteshew, Kierney       12 1A  Oakland Mills   9'06.00"     10     
          2 Koutrelayos, Lauren     12 1A  Glenelg         9'00.00"      7     
          2 Walsh, Meghan           11 1A  Havre de Grace  9'00.00"      7     
          4 Paza, Lexi              11 1A  Williamsport    8'06.00"      4     
          5 Torbeck, Lauren         12 2AS Francis Scott K 8'00.00"      2     
          6 Cross, Kristen          12 2AS Queen Anne      7'06.00"      1     
          7 Kennedy, Amy            10 2AS Lackey          7'06.00"            
          8 Day, Erin               11 2AS Southern-Aa     7'00.00"            
          9 Taylor, Kelly           12 1A  Boonsboro       7'00.00"            
         10 Kotani, Lena             9 2AS Middletown      7'00.00"            
          - Morgan, Sarah           10 2AS Southern-Aa           NH            
          - Downs, Stacy            11 2AS Atholton              NH            
                                                                               
                              2A-1A Girls Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 02/19/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Horn, Ashley            12 2AS Potomac         39'10.50"     10     
         2 French, Sally           12 1A  Poolesville     35'06.00"      8     
         3 Howard, Caren           10 1A  Oakland Mills   34'08.00"      6     
         4 Putro, Sabrina          11 1A  Glenelg         34'06.50"      4     
         5 Palmer, Lauren          12 2AS Hammond         33'11.00"      2     
         6 Grigoriev, Lindsay      10 2AS Atholton        33'00.75"      1     
         7 Davis, Cammie           12 2AS Middletown      32'10.75"            
         8 Lishack, Katrina        10 2AS Walkersville    30'04.00"            
         9 Spoonire, Katie         11 1A  Williamsport    29'11.50"            
        10 King, Amanda            10 2AS Lackey          27'07.50"            
        11 Moss, Tiffon            10 2AS Potomac         27'04.75"            
        12 Moran, Lora             11 2AS Queen Anne      26'05.75"            
                                                                               


 
 


Return to Top

Email | About