MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Sherwood, Blake at Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2015-04-14

Dual Meet Scores Men 
Sherwood 80.00 James Hubert Blake 56.00 
Sherwood 78.00 Gaithersburg 59.00 
James Hubert Blake 71.50 Gaithersburg 65.50 

Women 
James Hubert Blake 75.00 Sherwood 57.00 
Sherwood 97.00 Gaithersburg 35.00 
James Hubert Blake 93.00 Gaithersburg

Results from athletic.net
Mens Results 

X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Josh Oxley 11.19 James Hubert Blake  
2. 12 Jaylen Leonard 11.51 Gaithersburg  
3. 11 DeVonte Doward 11.69 Sherwood  
4. 9 Nathan Phillips 11.83 James Hubert Blake  
5. 9 Brian Dennis 11.84 James Hubert Blake  
5. 12 Zavae Johnson 11.84 Gaithersburg  
7. 10 Christopher Harris 11.94 Gaithersburg  
8. 10 Samuel Stephens 12.13 Gaithersburg  
9. 11 Ken Trang 12.20 Gaithersburg  
10. 10 Cole Leacock 12.40 Sherwood  
11. 12 Derick Aggrey 12.56 Sherwood  
12. 12 Isaiah Willis 12.58 Sherwood  
13. 10 Jalen Poston 12.66 James Hubert Blake  
14. 10 Terell Mensah 12.75 Gaithersburg  
15. 9 Nicholas Costa 12.83 Sherwood  
  
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Joseph Oxley 22.85 James Hubert Blake  
2. 9 Nathan Phillips 23.26 James Hubert Blake  
3. 11 DeVonte Doward 24.35 Sherwood  
4. 11 Brandon Coleman 24.48 James Hubert Blake  
5. 11 Ken Trang 24.67 Gaithersburg  
6. 10 Samuel Stephens 24.82 Gaithersburg  
7. 9 Elias Boussouf 24.93 James Hubert Blake  
8. 11 Lukas McFate 25.07 James Hubert Blake  
9. 12 Derick Aggrey 25.28 Sherwood  
10. 12 Jonathan Lyles 25.35 Gaithersburg  
11. 10 Jalen Poston 25.36 James Hubert Blake  
12. 9 Maceo Mendonca 25.45 James Hubert Blake  
13. 9 Alexander Edwards 26.00 Gaithersburg  
14. - David Singlton 26.54 James Hubert Blake  
15. 10 Kobi Asante 26.67 Gaithersburg  
16. 10 Christ B Noumeden 26.77 Gaithersburg  
17. 10 Kewsi Owubah 26.91 James Hubert Blake  
18. 10 Feroz Siddiqui 26.96 Gaithersburg  
19. 9 Khoi Hoang 27.99 James Hubert Blake  
20. 10 Gedeon Birdea 29.24 James Hubert Blake  
  
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Rufus Settles 52.02 Sherwood  
2. 11 Zach Smith 52.42 Gaithersburg  
3. 12 Jamal Leonard 53.74 Gaithersburg  
4. 11 Lukas McFate 56.44 James Hubert Blake  
5. 11 Gary Confrey 56.57 Sherwood  
6. 11 Brandon Coleman 57.10 James Hubert Blake  
7. 10 Eric Viera 57.38 Gaithersburg  
8. 12 George Dyer 59.42 Sherwood  
9. 9 Aubrey Hobbs 1:00.36 Sherwood  
10. 10 Chukwuka Ude 1:01.20 Gaithersburg  
11. 11 Casey Minnick 1:01.36 Sherwood  
12. 9 Clayton Allen 1:01.85 James Hubert Blake  
13. 9 Michael Amanfu 1:02.69 Gaithersburg  
14. 9 Paul Cunningham 1:05.45 Sherwood  
15. 9 Jordan Tull 1:07.16 Gaithersburg  
16. 9 Deniz Akdere 1:08.82 Gaithersburg  
17. 9 Akash Dhamsania 1:11.18 Gaithersburg  
  
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Zach Smith 2:15.00 Gaithersburg  
2. 12 Robert Hanlon 2:16.00 Sherwood  
3. 9 Jack O'Graddy 2:20.00 James Hubert Blake  
4. 9 Clayton Allen 2:24.00 James Hubert Blake  
5. 11 Ji-Ho No 2:24.10 Gaithersburg  
6. 12 Ethan Glaudemans 2:27.00 Sherwood  
7. 10 Eric Viera 2:28.00 Gaithersburg  
8. 9 Nick Seganish 2:29.00 Sherwood  
9. 12 Leo Corman 2:29.10 Sherwood  
10. 12 Adam Weiss 2:30.00 Sherwood  
11. 9 Evan Pollack 2:30.10 James Hubert Blake  
12. - Nathan Bauler 2:34.00 Sherwood  
13. 9 Peter Antonetti 2:37.00 Gaithersburg  
14. 9 Hassam Tariq 2:38.00 Sherwood  
15. 9 Paul Cunningham 2:39.00 Sherwood  
16. 10 Rhiem Allen 2:39.10 Sherwood  
17. 10 Brian Whaley 2:40.00 Sherwood  
18. 11 Casey Minnick 2:46.00 Sherwood  
19. 9 Nathan Hoernlein 2:47.00 Gaithersburg  
20. 9 Sammy Dickstein 2:48.00 Sherwood  
21. 9 Deniz Akdere 2:50.00 Gaithersburg  
21. 10 Michael Pierre-Lewis 2:50.00 Gaithersburg  
23. 10 Chukwuka Ude 2:50.10 Gaithersburg  
  
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Josh Oxley 4:47.96 James Hubert Blake  
2. 12 Christian J. Mercado-Ruiz 4:49.17 Sherwood  
3. 11 James Newport 4:50.00 James Hubert Blake  
4. 11 Lukas McFate 4:59.25 James Hubert Blake  
5. 10 Justin Turner 5:12.07 Sherwood  
6. 12 Daniel Briggs 5:15.50 Gaithersburg  
7. 9 Peter Antonetti 5:22.41 Gaithersburg  
8. 9 Evan Pollack 5:25.08 James Hubert Blake  
9. 12 Adam Weiss 5:28.24 Sherwood  
10. 11 Ji-Ho No 5:30.09 Gaithersburg  
11. 12 Ethan Glaudemans 5:30.60 Sherwood  
12. 12 Skylar Manteuffel 5:31.16 Gaithersburg  
13. 9 Nick Seganish 5:31.62 Sherwood  
14. 12 Leo Corman 5:32.90 Sherwood  
15. 11 Andrei Deleuth 5:33.91 James Hubert Blake  
16. 11 Daniel Chen 5:34.22 Sherwood  
17. 10 Matthew Ponce 5:40.11 Sherwood  
18. 10 Anthony Jones 5:47.91 Sherwood  
19. 9 Jared Anderson 5:50.45 Sherwood  
20. 10 Matthew A Green 5:52.10 Sherwood  
21. 10 Ryan O'Neale 5:56.69 Sherwood  
22. 9 Sammy Dickstein 6:05.65 Sherwood  
23. - Nathan Bauler 6:07.10 Sherwood  
24. 10 Andrew Tagg 6:08.29 Sherwood  
25. 9 Eric Levy 6:11.25 Sherwood  
26. - Nick Casey 6:12.41 Sherwood  
27. 9 Kyle Williams 6:20.04 Gaithersburg  
28. 9 Nathan Hoernlein 6:21.31 Gaithersburg  
29. 10 Michael Pierre-Lewis 6:24.13 Gaithersburg  
30. - Eduardo Gonzalez 6:36.39 Sherwood  
31. 9 Matthew Navato 6:50.77 Gaithersburg  
32. 10 Aranya Banerjee 7:19.20 Sherwood  
33. 11 Issac Weaver 7:21.40 Sherwood  
  
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 James Newport 10:27.25 James Hubert Blake  
2. 12 Christian J. Mercado-Ruiz 10:41.53 Sherwood  
3. 11 John Stout 10:55.28 James Hubert Blake  
4. 10 Justin Turner 10:59.06 Sherwood  
5. 9 Peter Antonetti 11:18.00 Gaithersburg  
6. 12 Daniel Briggs 11:46.06 Gaithersburg  
7. 12 Skylar Manteuffel 11:58.50 Gaithersburg  
8. 11 Andrei Deleuth 12:22.79 James Hubert Blake  
9. 9 Jared Anderson 12:55.22 Sherwood  
10. 10 Ryan O'Neale 12:55.53 Sherwood  
11. 9 Hassam Tariq 12:58.00 Sherwood  
12. 9 Eric Levy 13:00.22 Sherwood  
13. 9 Matthew Navato 14:34.44 Gaithersburg  
  
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Geremiah Charles 16.49 Sherwood  
2. 10 Derage Ty Mason 16.54 James Hubert Blake  
3. 9 Brian Dennis 16.93 James Hubert Blake  
4. 10 Alan White 17.73 Gaithersburg  
5. 12 Quinton Small 17.86 Gaithersburg  
6. 12 Antonio Romeo 18.56 Sherwood  
7. 11 Joshua Werfel 19.38 James Hubert Blake  
8. 12 Kendall Anderson 19.59 Sherwood  
9. 11 Philip Kulo 20.19 James Hubert Blake  
10. 11 Emanuel Villanueva 20.62 Gaithersburg  
10. 11 Julian Carter 20.62 James Hubert Blake  
12. 12 Kyle Lee 20.69 Sherwood  
  
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Jerome White 43.62 Gaithersburg  
2. 11 Emanuel Villanueva 45.45 Gaithersburg  
3. 12 Kyle Lee 45.85 Sherwood  
3. 12 Kendall Anderson 45.85 Sherwood  
5. 12 Antonio Romeo 46.56 Sherwood  
6. 11 Philip Kulo 47.93 James Hubert Blake  
7. 11 Joshua Werfel 55.57 James Hubert Blake  
  
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1. - Relay Team  43.46 Gaithersburg  
2.  Relay Team  44.84 Sherwood  
--  Relay Team  DQ James Hubert Blake  
  
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  1:33.80 James Hubert Blake  
2. - Relay Team  1:34.81 Gaithersburg  
3.  Mitchell Buckberg
Geremiah Charles
Cole Leacock
DeVonte Doward  1:39.24 Sherwood  
  
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Rufus Settles
Derick Aggrey
Renaldo Smith
Owen Miller  3:40.00 Sherwood  
2.  Relay Team  3:43.00 James Hubert Blake  
3.  Relay Team  4:11.00 James Hubert Blake  
4.  Anthony Jones
Declan Horan
Rhiem Allen
Antonio Romeo  4:19.00 Sherwood  
5. - Relay Team  4:26.00 Gaithersburg  
  
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  8:47.00 James Hubert Blake  
2.  Owen Miller
Robert Hanlon
Rufus Settles
Christian J. Mercado-Ruiz  8:55.00 Sherwood  
3. - Relay Team  9:52.00 Gaithersburg  
  
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Dotun Oseni-Adegbite 40-00.50 Sherwood  
2. 11 Osajele Ikheloa 37-11.00 Sherwood  
3. 11 Rafiq Antoine 35-10.00 Sherwood  
4. 10 Darius Jeter 34-02.00 Gaithersburg  
5. 12 Zach Stubblefield 33-08.50 Sherwood  
6. 11 Clarence Gaskins 32-11.00 Gaithersburg  
7. 9 Sheldon Ellis 32-00.00 James Hubert Blake  
8. 9 Sidrick Ofori 31-10.00 Gaithersburg  
  
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Osajele Ikheloa 119-09 Sherwood  
2. 12 Blake Toomer 104-04 Gaithersburg  
3. 11 Clarence Gaskins 96-03 Gaithersburg  
4. 10 Darius Jeter 95-08 Gaithersburg  
5. 12 Dotun Oseni-Adegbite 92-07 Sherwood  
6. 11 Joshua Schmid 87-00 Sherwood  
7. 12 Zach Stubblefield 84-04 Sherwood  
  
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Quinton Small 5-08.00 Gaithersburg  
1. 12 Geremiah Charles 5-08.00 Sherwood  
3. 10 Michael Jarvis 5-04.00 James Hubert Blake  
4. 11 Junior Armooh 5-03.00 Gaithersburg  
-- 12 Adam Weiss DQ Sherwood  
-- 12 Kyle Lee DQ Sherwood  
-- 9 Marell McDaniels DQ James Hubert Blake  
  
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 Derage Ty Mason 19-05.50 James Hubert Blake  
2. 11 Junior Armooh 18'03.25 Gaithersburg  
3. 11 Julian Carter 18-03.00 James Hubert Blake  
4. 9 Renaldo Smith 17-09.00 Sherwood  
5. 12 Mitchell Buckberg 17-01.00 Sherwood  
6. 12 Quinton Small 17-00.00 Gaithersburg  
  
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 9 Renaldo Smith 39'10.00 Sherwood  
2. 10 Alan White 37-05.25 Gaithersburg  
3. 12 Kendall Anderson 36-00.25 Sherwood  
4. 10 Feroz Siddiqui 33-00.75 Gaithersburg  
5. - Jordan Mirgon 32-10.00 Sherwood  
6. 11 Joshua Werfel 29-04.50 James Hubert Blake  
-- 12 Mitchell Buckberg DQ Sherwood  
  


 Womens Results 

X 100 Meters - Wheelchair - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Rebecca Currica 13.31 Gaithersburg  
2. 12 Kaela Jones 13.41 James Hubert Blake  
2. 12 Sarah Moore 13.41 James Hubert Blake  
4. 10 Kiana Robinson 13.71 Sherwood  
5. 9 Sydney Grey 13.88 James Hubert Blake  
6. 9 Kenya Allison 13.96 James Hubert Blake  
7. 10 Tanyka Trotman 14.39 Sherwood  
8. 10 Tadiwanashe Mandima 14.48 Sherwood  
9. 10 Octavia Coleman 14.51 Gaithersburg  
10. 9 Faith Broderick 15.10 Gaithersburg  
11. 11 Badi Kao 15.30 Gaithersburg  
12. 10 Kelly Reyes 15.42 Gaithersburg  
13. - Keri Bridgett 15.85 Gaithersburg  
14. 10 Lisa Dickson 16.37 Gaithersburg  
15. 9 Qelani Wilson 17.45 Gaithersburg  
16. 9 Kasey Tan 18.54 Gaithersburg  
  
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Martha Sam 25.37 James Hubert Blake  
2. 12 Lauren Woods 27.63 Sherwood  
3. 9 Kenya Allison 28.61 James Hubert Blake  
4. 9 Sydney Grey 28.88 James Hubert Blake  
5. 10 Afi Djssenou 30.71 Gaithersburg  
6. 11 Mareine Mbengang 31.22 Gaithersburg  
7. 9 Marielle Alvero 31.42 Gaithersburg  
8. - Cecilia Doh 32.61 James Hubert Blake  
9. 10 Kelly Reyes 32.62 Gaithersburg  
10. 10 Lisa Dickson 32.69 Gaithersburg  
11. 11 Badi Kao 32.72 Gaithersburg  
12. 9 Faith Broderick 33.40 Gaithersburg  
13. - Keri Bridgett 33.94 Gaithersburg  
14. 10 Priscilla Gaboton 34.61 Gaithersburg  
15. 11 Bryanna Chandler 35.84 Gaithersburg  
16. 9 Qelani Wilson 36.69 Gaithersburg  
  
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Tiffany Woods 58.88 Sherwood  
2. 12 Martha Sam 59.35 James Hubert Blake  
3. 11 Malika Ali 1:10.42 James Hubert Blake  
4. 11 Tailor Mapp 1:11.72 James Hubert Blake  
5. 9 Sabrina Simpson 1:12.39 James Hubert Blake  
6. - Sylvia Pinto 1:12.81 Sherwood  
7. 10 Jennifer Figuero 1:17.08 Gaithersburg  
8. 10 Kelly Reyes 1:17.12 Gaithersburg  
9. 9 Marielle Alvero 1:19.32 Gaithersburg  
9. 10 Priscilla Gaboton 1:19.32 Gaithersburg  
11. 10 Styliani Lappas 1:21.30 Sherwood  
12. 9 Kasey Tan 1:31.16 Gaithersburg  
13. 12 Sharon Woodward 1:39.03 Gaithersburg  
  
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Courtney Nakamura 2:26.00 Sherwood  
2. 11 Abigail Hines 2:33.10 James Hubert Blake  
3. 12 Tiffany Woods 2:35.00 Sherwood  
4. 12 Sophia Leissa 2:49.00 Sherwood  
5. 11 Tailor Mapp 2:54.00 James Hubert Blake  
6. 11 Malika Ali 2:55.00 James Hubert Blake  
7. 9 Sabrina Simpson 2:56.00 James Hubert Blake  
8. 9 Sofia Vallone 3:04.00 Gaithersburg  
8. - Allyson Todd 3:04.00 Sherwood  
10. 10 Marie Muller 3:13.00 James Hubert Blake  
11. 9 Vanessa Wong 3:14.00 James Hubert Blake  
12. 10 Anne Katherine Jones 3:15.00 Gaithersburg  
13. 9 Rachel Klumpp 3:20.00 James Hubert Blake  
14. 12 Sarah Moore 3:22.00 James Hubert Blake  
14. 10 Sofie Strand 3:22.00 James Hubert Blake  
16. 9 Claire Jacobs 3:22.20 James Hubert Blake  
  
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Madeline Peloff 5:42.90 Sherwood  
2. 11 Catherine Oberfield 5:50.00 James Hubert Blake  
3. 11 Abigail Hines 5:55.70 James Hubert Blake  
4. 11 Holyna Nhean 5:59.03 James Hubert Blake  
5. 9 Leah Peloff 6:00.86 Sherwood  
6. 11 Riani Carr 6:06.93 James Hubert Blake  
7. 9 Amelia Guenterberg 6:25.60 Sherwood  
8. 9 Alexander Lattner 6:27.00 Gaithersburg  
9. 10 BethAnne Ray 6:37.40 Gaithersburg  
10. 9 Sofia Vallone 6:45.69 Gaithersburg  
11. 11 Andrea Duran 6:50.38 Gaithersburg  
12. 9 Vanessa Wong 6:55.00 James Hubert Blake  
13. 10 Marie Muller 7:01.20 James Hubert Blake  
14. 10 Anne Katherine Jones 7:08.60 Gaithersburg  
15. 9 Claire Jacobs 7:13.04 James Hubert Blake  
16. - Saba Green 7:25.28 Gaithersburg  
17. 12 Sharon Woodward 7:52.86 Gaithersburg  
18. 9 Samantha Yee 8:04.49 Gaithersburg  
  
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Catherine Oberfield 12:22.16 James Hubert Blake  
2. 11 Riani Carr 12:57.66 James Hubert Blake  
3. 10 Genevieve Zillich 13:01.80 Sherwood  
4. 10 Kristi Johnson 13:45.44 Sherwood  
5. 9 Alexander Lattner 14:14.32 Gaithersburg  
6. 11 Sonya Radichkova 14:19.41 Gaithersburg  
7. 11 Andrea Duran 14:37.88 Gaithersburg  
8. 9 Samantha Yee 17:36.00 Gaithersburg  
  
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 Kailih Taylor 16.46 Gaithersburg  
2. 12 Sarah Hughes 19.54 Sherwood  
3. - Paige Munshell 19.66 Sherwood  
4. 9 Camryn McClain 19.93 James Hubert Blake  
5. 12 Hayley Mazur 20.01 Sherwood  
6. - Cecilia Doh 23.17 James Hubert Blake  
7. 9 Isabella Pilot 28.76 Sherwood  
  
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Sarah Moore 50.92 James Hubert Blake  
2. 10 Kailih Taylor 51.14 Gaithersburg  
3. 12 Sarah Hughes 55.69 Sherwood  
4. - Paige Munshell 56.91 Sherwood  
5. 11 Jenna Langbein 1:02.39 Sherwood  
6. 10 Karyn DeLauder 1:03.91 Sherwood  
7. 9 Isabella Pilot 1:07.57 Sherwood  
  
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  50.23 James Hubert Blake  
2.  Relay Team  51.40 Sherwood  
3. - Relay Team  52.90 Gaithersburg  
  
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  1:49.21 James Hubert Blake  
2.  Tiffany Woods
Lauren Woods
Kiana Robinson
Emmanuela Kahe  1:51.06 Sherwood  
3. - Relay Team  1:56.49 Gaithersburg  
  
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  4:23.00 James Hubert Blake  
2.  Sarah Hughes
Sylvia Pinto
Claudia Bowes
Robyn Dudrick  4:53.00 Sherwood  
3. - Relay Team  5:14.00 Gaithersburg  
  
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  10:23.20 James Hubert Blake  
2.  Courtney Nakamura
Leah Peloff
Kristi Johnson
Madeline Peloff  10:50.03 Sherwood  
3. - Relay Team  12:34.06 Gaithersburg  
   
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Mageb Mofor 30-01.00 Sherwood  
2. 12 Vanessa Carrillo 27-00.50 Gaithersburg  
3. 11 Rachel Goldberg 26-01.50 Sherwood  
4. 11 Marie Yabou 24-07.00 Gaithersburg  
5. 12 Alexis Walker 23-09.50 James Hubert Blake  
6. 11 Nancy Amaya 23-07.50 Gaithersburg  
7. 11 Tresheena Baily 22-03.50 Gaithersburg  
   
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Rachel Goldberg 82-09 Sherwood  
2. 12 Alexis Walker 73-05.50 James Hubert Blake  
3. 11 Badi Kao 60-09 Gaithersburg  
4. 11 Olivia Hardy 58-07 Sherwood  
5. - Sonia Sotoglo 58-04 Gaithersburg  
6. 12 Mageb Mofor 53'07 Sherwood  
  
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 9 Camryn McClain 4-06.00 James Hubert Blake  
2. 10 Octavia Coleman 4-04.00 Gaithersburg  
  
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Alyssa Moran 15-06.50 Sherwood  
2. 9 Camryn McClain 14-07.00 James Hubert Blake  
3. 11 Emmanuela Kahe 13-04.00 Sherwood  
4. 11 Rebecca Currica 12-08.00 Gaithersburg  
5. - Holly Arthur 12-03.50 Sherwood  
   
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Alyssa Moran 34-00.50 Sherwood  
2. 11 Emmanuela Kahe 27-09.00 Sherwood 


Return to Top

Email | About