MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Penn Relays
Penn Relays History
Hosted By: University of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
2001-04-28

Penn Relays
April 26, 2001 - April 28, 2001
results from penntrackxc.com

BOYS 4X100M RELAY
 
Event 231, Saturday, 2:25 pm
HSB 4x100m Championship of America

1 40.99 El Dorado / TR
2 41.42 Oakland Mills / MD
3 41.60 Jamaica College / JA
4 41.62 Calabar / JA
5 41.65 Camden / NJ
6 41.77 Long Beach Poly / CA
7 42.39 Bridgeport Comprehensive / JA
DNF: St. Jago / JA
 

Event 230, Saturday, 2:20 pm
HSB 4x100m (Large Schools Section)

1 41.59 Deep Creek / VA
2 42.44 Kingston College / JA
3 42.44 Willingboro / NJ
4 42.70 DeMatha Catholic / MD
5 42.82 Oxon Hill / MD
6 43.03 Cheltenham / PA
7 43.10 Holy Cross / NY
DQ: Simon Gratz / PA

Event 229, Saturday, 2:15 pm
HSB 4x100m (Small Schools Section)

1 41.83 Vere Technical / JA
2 41.93 Campus Magnet / NY
3 41.98 Herbert Morrison / JA
4 42.36 Strath Haven / PA
5 42.40 Albergue Olimpico / PR
6 42.46 Plainfield / NJ
7 43.15 Clifford J. Scott / NJ
8 43.35 Heritage / VA

Event 101, Friday, 11:00 am
HSB 4x100m (Large Schools Heats)

Heat 1
1 43.16 Altoona Area / PA
2 44.79 John Adams / NY
3 44.90 Archbishop Molloy / NY
4 45.11 Abington / PA
5 46.27 Atlantic City / NJ
6 46.52 Academy Park / PA
7 46.66 Arundel Senior / MD
8 48.17 Archbishop Ryan / PA
9 49.58 Albany / NY

Heat 2
1 42.23 Bridgeport Comprehensive / JA
2 43.96 Bowie / MD
3 44.32 Boys & Girls / NY
4 44.82 Bay Shore / NY
5 45.37 Bridgewater-Raritan / NJ
6 46.18 Bergen Catholic / NJ
7 47.34 Brentwood / NY
DQ: Bethel / VA
    John Bartram / PA

Heat 3
1 41.92 Camden / NJ
2 42.08 Calabar / JA
3 43.50 Central / PA
4 43.60 Cedar Crest / PA
5 43.78 Brockton / MA
6 43.87 Central Bucks East / PA
7 46.10 Barringer / NJ
8 46.58 Carmel / NY
DNF: Calvert Hall College / MD

Heat 4
1 42.53 Cheltenham / PA
2 44.03 Chambersburg / PA
3 44.20 Cheyenne / NV
4 45.14 Cherokee / NJ
5 45.17 Christ The King / NY
6 45.18 Christiana / DE
7 45.81 Christian Brothers Academy / NJ
8 46.18 Chaminade / NY
9 55.81 Central Bucks West / PA

Heat 5
1 42.51 Deep Creek / VA
2 43.22 Cumberland Valley / PA
3 44.01 Danbury / CT
4 44.52 DeWitt Clinton / NY
5 44.96 Coatesville / PA
6 45.04 Columbia / NJ
7 45.33 Chesapeake / MD
8 45.93 Council Rock / PA
9 47.26 Winston Churchill / MD

Heat 6
1 42.84 DeMatha Catholic / MD
2 43.48 Colonie Central / NY
3 44.07 Frederick Douglass / MD
4 44.13 Downingtown / PA
5 44.14 Delcastle Tech / DE
6 45.16 Conestoga / PA
7 45.50 East / PA
8 46.21 Spingarn / DC
9 46.34 Eastern Senior / DC

Heat 7
1 41.85 El Dorado / TR
2 44.06 Fordham Prep / NY
3 44.34 Eastern Regional / NJ
4 44.50 Elizabeth / NJ
5 45.45 Father Judge / PA
6 45.99 Cumberland Regional / NJ
7 46.03 Thomas Edison / PA
DNF: Centreville / VA
DQ: Edgewood Regional / NJ

Heat 8
1 43.96 Hackensack / NJ
2 44.38 Half Hollow Hills East / NY
3 44.52 Hatboro-Horsham / PA
4 44.66 Bensalem / PA
5 45.03 Benjamin Franklin / PA
6 46.09 Grand Island / NY
7 46.51 Frankford / PA
8 47.99 Haverford / PA
9 48.07 Half Hollow Hills West / NY

Heat 9
1 42.82 Simon Gratz / PA
2 42.85 Holy Cross / NY
3 43.59 Glen Mills / PA
4 43.60 Harrisburg / PA
5 44.35 Hempfield / PA
6 44.71 Hayfield / VA
7 45.02 Highland Regional / NJ
8 46.15 Herndon / VA
DNF: Henderson / PA

Heat 10
1 42.08 Jamaica College / JA
2 44.00 Curtis / NY
3 44.31 Jamestown / NY
4 46.39 Walter Johnson / MD
5 46.45 Iona Prep / NY
6 47.16 John Jay (HJ) / NY
7 48.60 Jackson Memorial / NJ
DNF: East Brunswick / NJ

Heat 11
1 42.50 Kingston College / JA
2 43.37 Lenape / NJ
3 43.64 Kellenberg Memorial / NY
4 43.65 Largo / MD
5 44.22 Lake Braddock / VA
6 45.51 Lafayette / VA
7 45.76 Lakeland / VA
8 46.78 Martin Luther King / NY
9 48.29 Kearny / NJ

Heat 12
1 42.38 Long Beach Poly / CA
2 43.62 Menchville / VA
3 44.20 Laurel / MD
4 44.40 Manheim Township / PA
5 44.92 Memorial / NJ
6 45.04 J.P. McCaskey / PA
7 45.46 Medford / MA
8 47.43 Magruder / MD
9 48.11 Meade / MD

Heat 13
1 43.49 Mergenthaler VoTech / MD
2 43.75 Mount St. Michael's Academy / NY
3 44.06 Mount Vernon / NY
4 45.05 Millville / NJ
5 45.24 Midwood / NY
6 45.81 Mount St. Joseph / MD
7 45.90 Boyertown / PA
8 46.18 Monsignor Bonner / PA
9 46.23 Monroe-Woodbury / NY

Heat 14
1 43.39 Nansemond River / VA
2 44.00 Newark / DE
3 44.15 Linden / NJ
4 45.02 Newburgh Free Academy / NY
5 45.43 Mount Vernon / VA
6 45.65 Neshaminy / PA
7 46.19 Niskayuna / NY
8 46.73 Newfield / NY
9 47.22 James J. Ferris / NJ

Heat 15
1 43.00 Norristown / PA
2 44.21 North Penn / PA
3 44.63 Northwest / MD
4 45.23 North Rockland / NY
5 45.64 Northeast / PA
6 46.76 Northern / MD
7 47.12 Northeast Catholic / PA
8 48.12 William Dickinson / NJ
9 48.20 Irvington / NJ

Heat 16
1 42.96 Oxon Hill / MD
2 43.09 Pennsauken / NJ
3 44.00 Piscataway / NJ
4 44.32 Olney / PA
5 44.41 Overbrook / PA
6 44.87 Northwestern / MD
7 44.89 Old Bridge / NJ
8 45.65 Pine Bush / NY
9 45.90 Perth Amboy / NJ

Heat 17
1 43.37 Reading / PA
2 44.98 Rahway / NJ
3 45.48 Ridgewood / NJ
4 45.57 Ridley / PA
5 47.09 Quakertown / PA
6 47.21 River Hill / MD
DNF: Ramapo / NY
DQ: William Penn / DE
    Pleasantville / NJ

Heat 18
1 43.27 Eleanor Roosevelt / MD
2 43.99 St. Andrew's Anglican / GR
3 44.52 St. Joseph's Prep / PA
4 45.10 Robinson / VA
5 45.63 St. Peter's Prep / NJ
6 45.68 St. Anthony's / NY
7 46.22 St. John Neumann / PA
8 46.45 Hamilton West / NJ
9 47.31 Roxborough / PA

Heat 19
1 43.87 Seton Hall Prep / NJ
2 44.06 Shenendehowa / NY
3 44.50 Shawnee / NJ
4 44.62 Salesianum / DE
5 44.75 Sherwood / MD
6 44.83 Schenectady / NY
7 44.97 Shaker / NY
8 45.34 Souderton / PA
DNF: South Lakes / VA

Heat 20
1 42.97 Cornwall College / JA
2 43.51 Suitland / MD
3 43.71 Samuel Tilden / NY
4 43.84 Sayreville War Memorial / NJ
5 45.32 William Tennent / PA
6 45.65 John P. Stevens / NJ
7 46.23 Spring-Ford / PA
8 47.03 Southern Regional / NJ
9 52.27 Stuyvesant / NY

Heat 21
1 43.79 Harry S Truman / PA
2 43.84 Uniondale / NY
3 43.88 Upper Darby / PA
4 43.94 Trenton Central / NJ
5 44.63 Triton Regional / NJ
6 45.08 Transit Tech / NY
7 45.12 Upper Dublin / PA
8 46.91 University City / PA
9 48.31 Upper Merion / PA

Heat 22
1 44.21 Vineland / NJ
2 44.38 T.C. Williams / VA
3 44.83 Warwick Valley / NY
4 45.28 Washington Township / NJ
5 46.05 West Islip / NY
6 46.35 George Washington / PA
7 46.91 Martin Van Buren / NY
8 48.18 Walt Whitman / NY
DQ: Lakeland / VA

Heat 23
1 42.79 Willingboro / NJ
2 43.96 Woodrow Wilson / DC
3 44.79 Woodlawn / MD
4 45.66 Wilson / PA
5 46.36 Xaverian / NY
6 46.48 Woodbridge / NJ
7 46.90 Longwood / NY
DQ: Xavier / NY

Event 100, Friday, 10:15 am
HSB 4x100m (Small Schools Heats)

Heat 1
1 42.76 Albergue Olimpico / PR
2 44.06 Amityville / NY
3 44.18 Army Prep / NJ
4 44.77 Armstrong / VA
5 45.43 Ardenne / JA
6 45.64 Annapolis / MD
7 45.93 Archbishop John Carroll / DC
8 46.31 Archbishop Carroll / PA
9 48.17 Archbishop Wood / PA

Heat 2
1 43.06 Bishop McDevitt / PA
2 44.25 Bethlehem Catholic / PA
3 44.32 Frank W. Ballou / DC
4 46.13 Bishop Eustace Prep / NJ
5 46.65 Bishop Ford / NY
6 46.66 Bayport-Bluepoint / NY
7 47.35 Averill Park / NY
8 48.10 Avon Grove / PA
9 48.16 Bishop Loughlin / NY

Heat 3
1 43.69 Buena Regional / NJ
2 43.77 Bridgeton / NJ
3 44.16 Bullis School / MD
4 44.58 Bruton / VA
5 45.11 Bishop McNamara / MD
6 45.16 Brandywine / DE
7 45.50 Bladensburg / MD
8 45.73 Bristol / PA
9 46.78 Bishop Shanahan / PA

Heat 4
1 43.42 Camperdown / JA
2 44.20 R.M. Bailey / BA
3 44.25 Cape Henlopen / DE
4 44.41 Burlington Township / NJ
5 44.66 Campion / JA
6 44.88 Cardinal Dougherty / PA
7 46.87 Canisius / NY
8 47.28 Cardinal Spellman / NY
9 47.31 Byram Hills / NY

Heat 5
1 44.10 Carver VoTech / MD
2 44.41 Chester / PA
3 44.99 Central / MD
4 45.96 Church Farm School / PA
5 46.06 Chichester / PA
6 46.14 Blake / MD
7 46.66 All Hallows / NY
8 47.54 Cherry Hill East / NJ
9 49.39 Camden Catholic / NJ

Heat 6
1 43.66 Calvin Coolidge / DC
2 43.99 Wilbur Cross / CT
3 46.02 Delaware County Christian / PA
4 46.18 Cresskill / NJ
5 46.26 Cleveland Hill / NY
6 46.64 Collingswood / NJ
7 47.22 Clarkstown South / NY
8 47.32 Clarence / NY
9 47.49 Concord / DE

Heat 7
1 43.29 Dover / DE
2 44.03 Dunbar / DC
3 45.40 DuVal / MD
4 45.61 Delbarton School / NJ
5 46.35 Deer Park / NY
6 46.43 Friendly / MD
7 48.27 Delran / NJ
8 49.30 Franklin Learning Center / PA
9 49.56 Albertus Magnus / NY

Heat 8
1 44.08 Fork Union Military Academy / VA
2 44.20 Essex Catholic / NJ
3 44.42 Ewing / NJ
4 44.74 Franklin Township / NJ
5 44.99 Delsea Regional / NJ
6 45.14 Abraham Clark / NJ
7 45.60 Dobbins Area VoTech / PA
8 47.05 George School / PA
9 47.91 Friends' Central / PA

Heat 9
1 43.53 John Gray / CI
2 43.71 Girard College / PA
3 44.72 Glen Rock / NJ
4 45.27 Germantown Academy / PA
5 45.89 Germantown / PA
6 47.69 Great Neck North / NY
7 47.74 Haddonfield Memorial / NJ
8 47.97 Deptford / NJ
9 48.86 Germantown Friends / PA

Heat 10
1 42.81 Heritage / VA
2 43.95 Harriton / PA
3 45.19 Hammond / MD
4 45.54 Hewlett / NY
5 45.62 Hasbrouck Heights / NJ
6 45.63 Hackley School / NY
7 46.03 Hodgson Vo-Tech / DE
8 47.45 Great Valley / PA
9 48.34 Dover / NJ

Heat 11
1 43.04 Herbert Morrison / JA
2 44.03 Gwynn Park / MD
3 45.00 Holy Trinity / NY
4 45.10 Iroquois Central / NY
5 45.32 Howard / MD
6 45.44 Holy Cross / NJ
7 46.03 Hopewell Valley / NJ
8 47.58 Interboro / PA
9 47.68 Engineering & Science / PA

Heat 12
1 43.15 Jack Hayward / BA
2 43.50 Thomas Jefferson / NY
3 43.54 Lakewood / NJ
4 44.96 William Knibb / JA
5 46.67 Kennedy-Kenrick / PA
6 46.91 John F. Kennedy Memorial / NJ
7 47.08 John F. Kennedy / NY
8 47.63 Kennett / PA
9 49.80 La Salle Institute / NY

Heat 13
1 44.33 Lower Merion / PA
2 45.19 Lawrenceville School / NJ
3 45.42 Lehighton Area / PA
4 46.28 Long Reach / MD
5 47.72 Alexis I. duPont / DE
6 47.83 Martin Luther / NY
7 48.05 Lansdale Catholic / PA
8 48.21 Long Branch / NJ
DQ: Lower Moreland / PA

Heat 14
1 43.78 Manning's School / JA
2 44.50 Metuchen / NJ
3 45.29 Millersburg / PA
4 45.62 Milford / DE
5 46.33 Martin Luther King / PA
6 46.57 Lyndhurst / NJ
7 47.09 McNair Academic / NJ
8 47.28 Marple Newtown / PA
DNS: The Hill School / PA

Heat 15
1 44.37 Montclair / NJ
2 44.51 Mount Olive / NJ
3 45.22 Morristown / NJ
4 46.33 Moore Catholic / NY
5 46.66 Manasquan / NJ
6 47.47 Monsignor McClancy Memorial / NY
7 47.63 Nazareth Regional / NY
8 48.42 Montville Township / NJ
9 48.88 Morris Knolls / NJ

Heat 16
1 41.94 Oakland Mills / MD
2 44.49 Holy Ghost Prep / PA
3 44.87 Notre Dame / NJ
4 45.77 Lower Cape May Regional / NJ
5 46.18 Newark / NY
6 46.41 Nyack / NY
7 47.55 Newark Science / NJ
8 47.78 Newark Central / NJ
9 47.91 Northern Highlands / NJ

Heat 17
1 42.78 Campus Magnet / NY
2 44.89 Owings Mills / MD
3 45.13 Ocean Township / NJ
4 45.20 Peddie School / NJ
5 45.60 Paul VI / VA
6 46.27 Mount Pleasant / DE
7 47.14 Parsippany / NJ
8 47.67 Octorara / PA
9 50.24 McKean / DE

Heat 18
1 43.71 Penncrest / PA
2 43.80 Pennsbury / PA
3 43.95 Penn Wood / PA
4 44.42 Peekskill / NY
5 45.31 Pikesville / MD
6 45.46 Gilman School / MD
7 45.53 Pembroke Hall / JA
8 46.86 Phoenixville / PA
9 48.19 Perkiomen Valley / PA

Heat 19
1 42.68 Plainfield / NJ
2 44.76 Plymouth-Whitemarsh / PA
3 45.02 Pottsgrove / PA
4 45.11 Pottstown / PA
5 45.16 Potomac / MD
6 45.59 Princeton / NJ
7 45.93 Radnor / PA
8 49.03 Ramsey / NJ
9 49.79 Christopher Dock / PA

Heat 20
1 45.73 Owen J. Roberts / PA
2 46.22 A. Philip Randolph / NY
3 46.80 Saddle Brook / NJ
4 47.32 Paul Robeson / NY
5 47.89 Colonel Richardson / MD
6 52.75 Regis / NY
7 54.23 Saint Edmund / NY
DQ: St. Croix Educational / VI
    St. Elizabeth Technical / JA

Heat 21
1 42.23 St. Jago / JA
2 43.10 St. George's / BA
3 43.32 Phoebus / VA
4 46.22 St. Mark's / DE
5 46.35 St. Johns College / DC
6 47.46 St. John's at Prospect Hall / MD
7 48.44 St. Pius X / PA
8 51.13 St. John's Prep / NY
DQ: Henry Snyder / NJ

Heat 22
1 42.96 Clifford J. Scott / NJ
2 43.60 Sidwell Friends / DC
3 46.26 Somers / NY
4 47.33 South Side / NY
5 47.49 Arthur P. Schalick / NJ
6 47.63 Salisbury / PA
7 49.45 Salem / NJ
8 53.98 Science Skills / NY
DNF: Southern / MD

Heat 23
1 42.89 Strath Haven / PA
2 44.44 Suffern / NY
3 45.70 Strawberry Mansion / PA
4 45.98 Spring Valley / NY
5 46.45 Springfield / PA
6 46.61 Neptune / NJ
7 48.14 Sussex Technical / NJ
8 49.35 Sun Valley / PA

Heat 24
1 43.76 Tabernacle / BA
2 44.48 Teaneck / NJ
3 46.28 Tappan Zee / NY
4 46.43 Tech World / DC
5 46.60 Technology / NJ
6 47.18 Unionville / PA
7 47.19 Upper Perkiomen / PA
8 47.40 Tri-Valley Central / NY
9 50.02 Upper Moreland / PA

Heat 25
1 42.78 Vere Technical / JA
2 45.35 Mary Ward C.S.S. / ON
3 46.04 Weequahic / NJ
4 46.24 Valley Forge Military / PA
5 46.62 Washingtonville / NY
6 47.51 Virginia Episcopal / VA
7 47.82 Voorhees / NJ
8 48.15 Waterloo Central / NY
DQ: New Brunswick / NJ

Heat 26
1 44.39 West Morris Mendham / NJ
2 44.66 West Potomac / VA
3 44.99 West Catholic / PA
4 45.16 Westfield / NJ
5 45.70 West Side / NJ
6 45.96 West Milford / NJ
7 46.07 Westfield / VA
8 46.73 Western Wayne / PA
9 47.21 West Philadelphia / PA

Heat 27
1 43.39 Wilde Lake / MD
2 45.35 Woodrow Wilson / NJ
3 46.12 Theodore Roosevelt / DC
4 46.29 Westwood / NJ
5 46.43 St. Benedict's Prep / NJ
6 46.45 Wissahickon / PA
7 47.34 Westtown School / PA

Heat 28
1 43.24 Susquehanna Township / PA
2 43.53 Poly Prep / NY
3 44.49 Wyomissing Area / PA
4 45.08 Howard D. Woodson / DC
5 46.01 York Suburban / PA
6 46.45 Wood-Ridge / NJ
 

BOYS 4X400M RELAY

Event 263, Saturday, 5:50 pm
HSB 4x400m Championship of America

1 3:11.30 Camden / NJ
2 3:15.00 Bridgeport Comprehensive / JA
3 3:15.44 Long Beach Poly / CA
4 3:17.11 Holmwood Technical / JA
5 3:18.43 Edgewood Regional / NJ
6 3:19.21 St. Jago / JA
7 3:25.43 St. George's / BA
8 3:26.42 Ardenne / JA
 

Event 253, Saturday, 4:55 pm
HSB Philadelphia Area 4x400m

1 3:17.97 C Simon Gratz / PA
2 3:18.15 A Willingboro / NJ
3 3:20.38 E Norristown / PA
4 3:21.60 D Coatesville / PA
5 3:21.94 F Bishop McDevitt / PA
6 3:22.77 K Overbrook / PA
7 3:23.62 H Glen Mills / PA
8 3:24.67 G Strath Haven / PA
9 3:29.95 L Brandywine / DE
10 3:37.63 J Cardinal Dougherty / PA
11 3:39.40 M Chestnut Hill Academy / PA
DQ: Lenape / NJ

Event 177, Saturday, 9:25 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:31.47 Mount St. Joseph / MD
2 3:36.05 Saddle Brook / NJ
3 3:36.27 Howard / MD
4 3:38.63 Arundel Senior / MD
5 3:39.48 Southern Regional / NJ
6 3:40.99 Neptune / NJ
7 3:41.82 Edmond Burke / DC
8 3:42.07 Northern / MD
9 3:43.04 Great Neck North / NY
10 3:45.47 Stonebridge School / VA
11 3:45.72 Irvington / NJ
12 3:46.37 Newark Science / NJ
13 3:48.59 Newark Central / NJ

Event 178, Saturday, 9:30 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:26.90 Freeport / NY
2 3:29.46 Bayonne / NJ
3 3:30.63 Cape Henlopen / DE
4 3:31.76 Colts Neck / NJ
5 3:34.69 Technology / NJ
6 3:36.80 Broadneck / MD
7 3:37.05 Nazareth Regional / NY
8 3:37.13 Sparta / NJ
9 3:39.13 Rockville / MD
10 3:46.76 Henry Snyder / NJ
11 3:47.28 McNair Academic / NJ

Event 179, Saturday, 9:35 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:36.01 Friendly / MD
2 3:37.15 Port Richmond / NY
3 3:37.23 Crestwood / PA
4 3:38.23 Long Reach / MD
5 3:40.88 Morris Knolls / NJ
6 3:41.59 Blake / MD
7 3:41.76 Tri-Valley Central / NY
8 3:44.36 Gill St. Bernard's / NJ
9 3:53.74 Western Wayne / PA

Event 180, Saturday, 9:40 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:31.26 Calvin Coolidge / DC
2 3:34.13 River Dell Regional / NJ
3 3:35.23 Hopewell Valley / NJ
4 3:36.22 Cresskill / NJ
5 3:36.31 East Brunswick / NJ
6 3:37.39 Hackley School / NY
7 3:38.84 Hewlett / NY
8 3:40.27 Woodbridge / NJ
9 3:42.87 Averill Park / NY
10 3:43.14 Monsignor McClancy Memorial / NY
11 3:47.22 St. Joseph Collegiate Institute / NY
12 3:47.69 Sussex Technical / NJ

Event 181, Saturday, 9:45 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:29.25 St. Augustine's / NJ
2 3:36.48 A. Philip Randolph / NY
3 3:37.67 John F. Kennedy Memorial / NJ
4 3:38.07 Georgetown Day School / DC
5 3:39.39 St. John's at Prospect Hall / MD
6 3:39.86 Lyndhurst / NJ
7 3:41.85 Medford / MA
8 3:42.91 North County / MD
9 3:43.29 Cleveland Hill / NY
10 3:45.62 Jefferson Township / NJ
11 3:47.52 Martin Luther / NY

Event 182, Saturday, 9:50 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:31.99 Spring Valley / NY
2 3:34.02 Winston Churchill / MD
3 3:34.16 Essex Catholic / NJ
4 3:34.46 Sherwood / MD
5 3:36.16 York Suburban / PA
6 3:37.91 Cardinal Spellman / NY
7 3:39.67 Stuyvesant / NY
8 3:40.22 Holy Trinity / NY
9 3:41.09 Weequahic / NJ
10 3:43.26 Bishop Ireton / VA
11 3:43.91 Voorhees / NJ
12 3:44.71 La Salle Institute / NY
13 3:49.35 North Dorchester / MD

Event 183, Saturday, 9:55 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:30.08 Gwynn Park / MD
2 3:34.31 South Side / NY
3 3:36.05 Magruder / MD
4 3:36.11 Southern / MD
5 3:37.77 West Side / NJ
6 3:40.02 Parsippany / NJ
7 3:40.89 Susan E. Wagner / NY
8 3:41.30 Virginia Episcopal / VA
9 3:41.64 John Gray / CI
10 3:42.92 James J. Ferris / NJ
11 3:46.29 William Dickinson / NJ
12 4:14.43 Saint Edmund / NY

Event 184, Saturday, 10:00 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:32.18 River Hill / MD
2 3:33.17 John Adams / NY
3 3:33.76 Clarkstown South / NY
4 3:35.38 St. John's Prep / NY
5 3:37.19 Clifton / NJ
6 3:37.86 Clarence / NY
7 3:40.66 Xaverian / NY
8 3:41.52 Wood-Ridge / NJ
9 3:41.53 Christ The King / NY
10 3:42.20 Canisius / NY
11 3:42.56 Grand Island / NY
12 3:44.41 All Hallows / NY
13 3:44.55 Seaford / DE
14 3:46.14 Half Hollow Hills West / NY

Event 185, Saturday, 10:05 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:32.79 Woodlands / NY
2 3:32.81 DuVal / MD
3 3:33.76 Toms River North / NJ
4 3:34.62 Armstrong / VA
5 3:35.80 St. Peter's Prep / NJ
6 3:36.71 Cranford / NJ
7 3:36.71 Archbishop John Carroll / DC
8 3:38.27 Dover / NJ
9 3:40.49 Brentwood / NY
10 3:40.51 Loyola / MD
11 3:44.51 Northern Valley Regional / NJ
12 3:52.02 John F. Kennedy / NY

Event 186, Saturday, 10:10 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:30.80 Lafayette / VA
2 3:30.94 Bayport-Bluepoint / NY
3 3:33.25 Archbishop Molloy / NY
4 3:33.41 Southern Lehigh / PA
5 3:33.58 Reading / PA
6 3:37.10 Niskayuna / NY
7 3:40.02 Martin Luther King / NY
8 3:40.94 Bronxville / NY
9 3:41.59 Milford / DE
10 3:43.48 Xavier / NY
11 3:47.20 Memorial / NJ
DQ: Potomac / MD

Event 187, Saturday, 10:15 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:30.33 Iroquois Central / NY
2 3:31.02 Curtis / NY
3 3:31.09 The Stony Brook School / NY
4 3:31.74 Walter Johnson / MD
5 3:36.00 Cinnaminson / NJ
6 3:36.12 Midlothian / VA
7 3:36.58 Mary Ward C.S.S. / ON
8 3:37.61 Meade / MD
9 3:41.58 Long Beach / NY
10 3:43.47 Howard D. Woodson / DC
11 3:44.13 Saint Rose / NJ

Event 188, Saturday, 10:20 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:33.80 Ramapo / NY
2 3:34.19 Midwood / NY
3 3:34.19 Bethlehem Catholic / PA
4 3:35.02 Penfield / NY
5 3:36.23 Christian Brothers Academy / NJ
6 3:37.35 South Brunswick / NJ
7 3:37.59 Central / MD
8 3:39.64 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes / VA
9 3:42.07 Ramsey / NJ
10 3:42.47 Spingarn / DC
11 3:48.02 Eastern Senior / DC

Event 189, Saturday, 10:25 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:22.57 Bay Shore / NY
2 3:26.70 Tabernacle / BA
3 3:29.38 Toms River East / NJ
4 3:30.29 Danbury / CT
5 3:30.36 Columbia / NJ
6 3:32.44 Robinson / VA
7 3:33.77 Regis / NY
8 3:34.37 Nyack / NY
9 3:35.28 Half Hollow Hills East / NY
10 3:36.41 Jackson Memorial / NJ
11 3:36.62 Owings Mills / MD
12 3:37.85 Millville / NJ
13 3:37.87 Paul VI / VA
14 3:38.62 Newfield / NY
15 3:39.25 Iona Prep / NY
16 3:52.71 Margaret Murray Washington / DC

Event 190, Saturday, 10:30 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:29.18 Ewing / NJ
2 3:30.18 Tacius Golding / JA
3 3:30.76 Ridgewood / NJ
4 3:31.94 Moore Catholic / NY
5 3:33.22 Shenendehowa / NY
6 3:35.81 Bladensburg / MD
7 3:37.99 Newark / NY
8 3:38.38 Middletown / MD
9 3:38.62 Annapolis / MD
10 3:40.78 Goshen Central / NY
11 3:41.23 Longwood / NY
12 3:41.26 Carver VoTech / MD
13 3:42.60 Perth Amboy / NJ
14 3:45.49 Bishop Hendricken / RI

Event 191, Saturday, 10:35 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:25.75 Old Bridge / NJ
2 3:26.34 Fordham Prep / NY
3 3:29.66 Trumansburg / NY
4 3:30.48 St. Joseph's / NJ
5 3:31.31 Caesar Rodney / DE
6 3:32.00 Central Regional / NJ
7 3:32.03 Bishop Ford / NY
8 3:32.21 Byram Hills / NY
9 3:33.48 Dunbar / DC
10 3:37.07 Mount Vernon / VA
11 3:37.23 Northwest / MD
12 3:38.74 Pine Bush / NY
13 3:40.81 Morristown / NJ
14 3:43.17 Walt Whitman / NY

Event 192, Saturday, 10:40 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:24.74 Lakeland / VA
2 3:27.72 Abraham Clark / NJ
3 3:28.53 Chesapeake / MD
4 3:31.61 Spaulding / NH
5 3:32.03 Robert E. Lee / VA
6 3:32.68 Atlantic City / NJ
7 3:32.85 Monroe-Woodbury / NY
8 3:34.67 Centreville / VA
9 3:35.06 Wilde Lake / MD
10 3:38.32 Somers / NY
11 3:40.20 Bullis School / MD
12 3:40.74 Carteret / NJ
13 3:41.88 Amityville / NY

Event 193, Saturday, 10:45 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:27.72 Hasbrouck Heights / NJ
2 3:28.24 Bergen Catholic / NJ
3 3:29.92 Monsignor Farrell / NY
4 3:30.88 Herndon / VA
5 3:31.29 Seton Hall Prep / NJ
6 3:32.24 Linden / NJ
7 3:35.24 Bishop McNamara / MD
8 3:35.39 Princeton / NJ
9 3:38.16 Warwick Valley / NY
10 3:38.30 Tech World / DC
11 3:38.97 Washingtonville / NY
12 3:41.57 Don Bosco Prep / NJ
13 3:41.72 Albany / NY
14 3:50.37 Theodore Roosevelt / DC

Event 194, Saturday, 10:50 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:24.55 Hempfield / PA
2 3:24.67 Eleanor Roosevelt / MD
3 3:25.26 Cornwall College / JA
4 3:25.62 DeWitt Clinton / NY
5 3:25.76 John Jay (HJ) / NY
6 3:27.66 Notre Dame / NJ
7 3:29.15 Vineland / NJ
8 3:29.84 Schenectady / NY
9 3:30.53 Calvert Hall College / MD
10 3:31.16 Williamstown / NJ

Event 195, Saturday, 10:55 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:25.73 Teaneck / NJ
2 3:28.27 Wyomissing Area / PA
3 3:28.41 Manchester Township / NJ
4 3:29.13 St. Peters / NY
5 3:29.91 Mount Vernon / NY
6 3:30.68 Science Skills / NY
7 3:33.85 St. Anthony's / NY
8 3:33.99 Hope / RI
9 3:34.07 Brick Township / NJ
10 3:36.70 Howell / NJ
11 3:37.20 North Rockland / NY

Event 196, Saturday, 11:00 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:19.79 Clifford J. Scott / NJ
2 3:23.65 Susquehanna Township / PA
3 3:23.93 Pleasantville / NJ
4 3:24.53 Dover / DE
5 3:25.09 Bishop Loughlin / NY
6 3:28.00 West Springfield / VA
7 3:29.53 Westfield / NJ
8 3:32.03 Paul Robeson / NY
9 3:33.98 Newburgh Free Academy / NY
10 3:35.60 Barringer / NJ
11 3:37.31 Tappan Zee / NY

Event 197, Saturday, 11:05 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:21.61 St. Andrew's Anglican / GR
2 3:22.70 Altoona Area / PA
3 3:24.14 Suffern / NY
4 3:24.92 Metuchen / NJ
5 3:25.11 Uniondale / NY
6 3:24.15 Chaminade / NY
7 3:25.65 White Plains / NY
8 3:26.37 Manning's School / JA
9 3:28.20 Wall / NJ
10 3:29.07 Red Bank / NJ
11 3:30.49 Piscataway / NJ
12 3:32.84 Shaker / NY
13 3:49.08 Hammond / MD

Event 198, Saturday, 11:10 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:21.76 Bridgeton / NJ
2 3:23.19 Colonie Central / NY
3 3:23.57 Kellenberg Memorial / NY
4 3:25.86 Woodrow Wilson / DC
5 3:26.03 Nansemond River / VA
6 3:26.56 Bowie / MD
7 3:28.69 C.H. Flowers / MD
8 3:30.36 Frederick Douglass / MD
9 3:31.48 Bruton / VA
10 3:33.58 Cheyenne / NV

Event 199, Saturday, 11:15 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:19.87 South Shore / NY
2 3:23.22 Lake Braddock / VA
3 3:25.33 Sayreville War Memorial / NJ
4 3:25.62 Boys & Girls / NY
5 3:26.29 Wilbur Cross / CT
6 3:27.36 Trenton Central / NJ
7 3:30.39 T.C. Williams / VA
8 3:31.56 Mergenthaler VoTech / MD
9 3:32.36 South Lakes / VA
10 3:32.61 Elizabeth / NJ
11 3:33.80 Campion / JA
DNF: Harrisburg / PA

Event 200, Saturday, 11:20 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:15.11 St. Jago / JA
2 3:15.74 Bridgeport Comprehensive / JA
3 3:17.75 Holmwood Technical / JA
4 3:17.97 St. George's / BA
5 3:19.32 DeMatha Catholic / MD
6 3:22.45 Herbert Morrison / JA
7 3:26.50 Lakewood / NJ
8 3:28.06 Gov. Thomas Johnson / MD
9 3:32.52 R.M. Bailey / BA
10 3:42.21 Pembroke Hall / JA

Event 201, Saturday, 11:25 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:18.25 Jamaica College / JA
2 3:21.16 Frank W. Ballou / DC
3 3:21.49 Largo / MD
4 3:21.74 Mount St. Michael's Academy / NY
5 3:22.04 Bethel / VA
6 3:26.94 West Milford / NJ
7 3:29.68 St. Elizabeth Technical / JA
8 3:30.46 Huntington / NY
9 3:31.12 Plainfield / NJ
10 3:35.19 E West Potomac / VA
DQ: Laurel / MD

Event 202, Saturday, 11:30 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:17.91 Ardenne / JA
2 3:18.65 Campus Magnet / NY
3 3:18.70 Poly Prep / NY
4 3:20.86 Thomas Jefferson / NY
5 3:21.65 Suitland / MD
6 3:23.99 Northwestern / MD
7 3:24.55 Holy Cross / NY
8 3:28.03 William Knibb / JA

Event 203, Saturday, 11:35 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:17.81 Long Beach Poly / CA
2 3:19.69 Transit Tech / NY
3 3:21.50 Oakland Mills / MD
4 3:22.43 Deep Creek / VA
5 3:23.41 Woodlawn / MD
6 3:24.26 Jack Hayward / BA
7 3:25.33 Heritage / VA
8 3:25.78 Buena Regional / NJ
9 3:25.84 Hayfield / VA
10 3:27.50 Port Jefferson / NY
11 3:36.38 Franklin Township / NJ

Event 204, Saturday, 11:40 am
Prep School 4x400m

1 3:25.57 Sidwell Friends / DC
2 3:26.29 The Hill School / PA
3 3:27.62 Lawrenceville School / NJ
4 3:28.03 St. Benedict's Prep / NJ
5 3:31.14 Delaware County Christian / PA
6 3:31.79 Fork Union Military Academy / VA
7 3:35.98 Episcopal / VA
8 3:36.90 Gilman School / MD
9 3:37.38 Peddie School / NJ
10 3:38.11 Valley Forge Military / PA
11 3:38.59 Army Prep / NJ
12 3:40.66 Church Farm School / PA
13 3:41.07 Westtown School / PA
14 3:41.58 Germantown Friends / PA
15 3:43.09 Blair Academy / NJ
16 3:43.88 George School / PA
17 3:47.17 Friends' Central / PA

Event 205, Saturday, 11:45 am
HSB Inter-Ac 4x400m

1 3:27.43 Chestnut Hill Academy / PA
2 3:31.62 Haverford School / PA
3 3:32.52 Malvern Prep / PA
4 3:32.99 William Penn Charter / PA
5 3:35.42 Germantown Academy / PA
6 3:38.24 Episcopal Academy / PA

Event 206, Saturday, 11:50 am
HSB Suburban Central 4x400m

1 3:20.54 Strath Haven / PA
2 3:22.22 Lower Merion / PA
3 3:27.41 Penncrest / PA
4 3:28.14 Upper Darby / PA
5 3:28.43 Radnor / PA
6 3:33.42 Haverford / PA
7 3:40.09 Marple Newtown / PA
DNF: Conestoga / PA

Event 207, Saturday, 11:55 am
HSB Suburban A 4x400m

1 3:19.93 Coatesville / PA
2 3:22.03 Glen Mills / PA
3 3:25.63 Chester / PA
4 3:29.35 Downingtown / PA
5 3:30.18 Girard College / PA
6 3:30.72 East / PA
7 3:30.91 Penn Wood / PA
8 3:33.20 Harriton / PA
9 3:41.92 Chichester / PA
10 3:43.74 Interboro / PA
11 3:45.64 Henderson / PA
12 3:57.80 Sun Valley / PA

Event 208, Saturday, Noon
HSB Suburban B & C 4x400m

1 3:31.66 Great Valley / PA
2 3:32.78 Lower Moreland / PA
3 3:33.32 Spring-Ford / PA
4 3:34.83 Upper Perkiomen / PA
5 3:36.45 Octorara / PA
6 3:36.61 Lansdale Catholic / PA
7 3:36.79 Holy Ghost Prep / PA
8 3:37.90 Pottstown / PA
9 3:38.31 Perkiomen Valley / PA
10 3:39.13 Pottsgrove / PA
11 3:39.76 Unionville / PA
12 3:47.34 Avon Grove / PA
13 3:49.13 Christopher Dock / PA
14 3:50.78 St. Pius X / PA
15 3:51.25 Devon Prep / PA
16 3:52.38 Bristol / PA
17 3:53.28 Phoenixville / PA

Event 209, Saturday, 12:05 pm
HSB Suburban National 4x400m

1 3:22.32 William Tennent / PA
2 3:24.34 Central Bucks East / PA
3 3:25.79 North Penn / PA
4 3:30.03 Pennsbury / PA
5 3:30.12 Central Bucks West / PA
6 3:31.14 Abington / PA
7 3:32.16 Bensalem / PA
8 3:33.06 Neshaminy / PA
9 3:33.28 Harry S Truman / PA
10 3:41.28 Council Rock / PA
11 3:42.16 Pennridge / PA

Event 210, Saturday, 12:10 pm
HSB Suburban American 4x400m

1 3:20.00 Norristown / PA
2 3:27.25 Cheltenham / PA
3 3:27.74 Upper Dublin / PA
4 3:28.54 Hatboro-Horsham / PA
5 3:31.68 Wissahickon / PA
6 3:32.47 Souderton / PA
7 3:34.86 Upper Merion / PA
8 3:34.88 Plymouth-Whitemarsh / PA
9 3:36.10 Upper Moreland / PA
10 3:48.53 Quakertown / PA

Event 211, Saturday, 12:15 pm
HSB Northern Delaware 4x400m

1 3:26.14 Brandywine / DE
2 3:26.88 Christiana / DE
3 3:26.97 Salesianum / DE
4 3:27.18 Glasgow / DE
5 3:28.60 William Penn / DE
6 3:29.54 Tower Hill / DE
7 3:32.56 McKean / DE
8 3:34.39 St. Mark's / DE
9 3:34.58 Delcastle Tech / DE
10 3:37.56 Hodgson Vo-Tech / DE
11 3:42.54 Mount Pleasant / DE
12 3:47.32 Alexis I. duPont / DE
13 3:49.41 Archmere Academy / DE
14 3:54.00 Concord / DE
15 3:57.34 Newark / DE

Event 212, Saturday, 12:20 pm
HSB South Jersey Small 4x400m

1 3:28.20 Deptford / NJ
2 3:30.23 Woodstown / NJ
3 3:32.61 West Deptford / NJ
4 3:32.83 Pennsville / NJ
5 3:35.44 Bishop Eustace Prep / NJ
6 3:35.58 Burlington Township / NJ
7 3:35.58 Delran / NJ
8 3:37.78 Haddonfield Memorial / NJ
9 3:40.74 Pitman / NJ
10 3:44.81 Palmyra / NJ
11 3:50.43 Salem / NJ

Event 213, Saturday, 12:25 pm
HSB South Jersey Large 4x400m

1 3:12.36 Camden / NJ
2 3:16.63 Edgewood Regional / NJ
3 3:18.36 Willingboro / NJ
4 3:19.28 Lenape / NJ
5 3:22.62 Eastern Regional / NJ
6 3:24.47 Washington Township / NJ
7 3:27.28 Triton Regional / NJ
8 3:29.63 Cherokee / NJ
9 3:29.65 Highland Regional / NJ
10 3:30.64 Shawnee / NJ
11 3:41.40 Cherry Hill West / NJ
12 3:49.04 Cherry Hill East / NJ

Event 214, Saturday, 12:30 pm
HSB Philadelphia Catholic 4x400m

1 3:20.12 Bishop McDevitt / PA
2 3:22.56 Cardinal Dougherty / PA
3 3:29.13 St. Joseph's Prep / PA
4 3:30.95 La Salle College / PA
5 3:34.94 Monsignor Bonner / PA
6 3:36.37 West Catholic / PA
7 3:37.70 Archbishop Ryan / PA
8 3:38.26 Archbishop Carroll / PA
9 3:39.85 Kennedy-Kenrick / PA
10 3:41.20 Father Judge / PA
11 3:42.36 Archbishop Wood / PA
12 3:44.83 Northeast Catholic / PA
13 3:47.41 St. John Neumann / PA

Event 215, Saturday, 12:35 pm
HSB Philadelphia Public 4x400m

1 3:19.45 Simon Gratz / PA
2 3:23.49 Overbrook / PA
3 3:28.53 Central / PA
4 3:31.88 Frankford / PA
5 3:33.83 Dobbins Area VoTech / PA
6 3:37.19 Franklin Learning Center / PA
7 3:38.96 University City / PA
8 3:38.96 Germantown / PA
9 3:39.76 Northeast / PA
10 3:40.67 Olney / PA
11 3:43.67 West Philadelphia / PA
12 3:46.17 Engineering & Science / PA
13 3:48.36 Strawberry Mansion / PA
14 3:50.41 George Washington / PA
15 3:54.04 Benjamin Franklin / PA
 

BOYS 4X800M RELAY

Event 238, Saturday, 3:00 pm
HSB 4x800m Championship of America

1 7:41.75 South Lakes / VA
2 7:46.90 Holmwood Technical / JA
3 7:48.76 Butler / PA
4 7:50.83 Christiana / JA
5 7:50.99 Christian Brothers Academy / NJ
6 7:53.11 Cumberland Valley / PA
7 7:53.28 John Jay (HJ) / NY
8 7:58.04 North Penn / PA
9 7:59.39 Haverford / PA
10 8:09.98 South Shore / NY
11 8:14.43 Transit Tech / NY
12 8:14.43 Archbishop Ryan / PA
 

Event 80, Friday, 9:00 am
HSB 4x800m (Small Schools)

1 8:03.09 St. Jago / JA
2 8:05.28 Frank W. Ballou / DC
3 8:05.70 Great Valley / PA
4 8:12.45 Bishop Loughlin / NY
5 8:15.28 Thomas Jefferson / NY
6 8:15.31 Elwood/John H. Glenn / NY
7 8:16.24 Washingtonville / NY
8 8:16.43 Moore Catholic / NY
9 8:20.17 Don Bosco Prep / NJ
10 8:20.60 Wissahickon / PA
11 8:22.93 Colts Neck / NJ
12 8:26.97 Bellefield Comprehensive / JA
13 8:30.58 Campion / JA
14 8:43.53 Tacius Golding / JA
15 8:44.85 Regis / NY

Event 81, Friday, 9:10 am
HSB 4x800m (Small Schools)

1 7:54.74 Holmwood Technical / JA
2 7:59.16 Christiana / JA
3 8:04.48 Bridgeton / NJ
4 8:05.11 Bayport-Bluepoint / NY
5 8:07.17 Fork Union Military Academy / VA
6 8:08.54 Notre Dame / NJ
7 8:08.99 Good Counsel / MD
8 8:10.94 St. Peters / NY
9 8:11.57 Wilbur Cross / CT
10 8:13.60 Middletown / MD
11 8:16.72 Bishop Ford / NY
12 8:17.59 Metuchen / NJ
13 8:17.65 Glasgow / DE
14 8:21.48 Cranford / NJ
15 8:21.51 Bishop McDevitt / PA
16 8:24.41 Morristown / NJ
17 8:32.81 Albany Academy / NY

Event 82, Friday, 9:20 am
HSB 4x800m (Large Schools)

1 7:47.16 South Lakes / VA
2 7:47.36 John Jay (HJ) / NY
3 7:48.92 Butler / PA
4 7:52.94 North Penn / PA
5 7:56.93 Archbishop Ryan / PA
6 7:59.75 Transit Tech / NY
7 8:04.12 Old Bridge / NJ
8 8:04.73 Salesianum / DE
9 8:06.16 Chaminade / NY
10 8:07.01 Lake Braddock / VA
11 8:10.31 Robinson / VA
12 8:15.14 Willingboro / NJ
13 8:15.43 Shenendehowa / NY
14 8:21.26 Gov. Thomas Johnson / MD
15 8:21.44 Danbury / CT
16 8:23.25 Coatesville / PA
17 8:43.01 Iona Prep / NY

Event 83, Friday, 9:30 am
HSB 4x800m (Large Schools)

1 7:52.29 Christian Brothers Academy / NJ
2 7:55.89 Cumberland Valley / PA
3 8:00.17 South Shore / NY
4 8:00.72 Haverford / PA
5 8:06.61 River Hill / MD
6 8:07.01 Mount St. Michael's Academy / NY
7 8:08.49 Boys & Girls / NY
8 8:09.35 St. Joseph's Prep / PA
9 8:09.50 Woodlawn / MD
10 8:10.03 West Springfield / VA
11 8:10.21 DG La Salle College / PA
12 8:10.95 DK Largo / MD
13 8:12.49 DT Bowie / MD
14 8:15.02 DS Columbia / NJ
15 8:16.90 DP Central Bucks East / PA
16 8:17.13 DC Bridgeport Comprehensive / JA
17 8:19.98 DN Highland Regional / NJ
18 8:43.94 DV Woodrow Wilson / DC
 

BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Event 154, Friday, 5:05 pm
HSB Distance Medley Championship of America

1 9:59.66 South Lakes / VA
2 10:13.70 Christian Brothers Academy / NJ
3 10:16.11 Cherokee / NJ
4 10:28.65 St. George's / BA
5 10:29.27 Monsignor Farrell / NY
6 10:29.46 Toms River North / NJ 
7 10:29.88 Coatesville / PA
8 10:34.95 Albergue Olimpico / PR
9 10:36.06 Saint Alban's / EN
10 10:37.05 Ridgefield / CT
11 10:37.06 Bayport-Bluepoint / NY
12 10:40.08 Central Bucks East / PA
13 10:46.22 Chaminade / NY
14 10:56.99 San Lorenzo Valley / CA
15 11:21.47 Tacius Golding / JA
 

BOYS INDIVIDUALS

Event 155, Friday, 5:20 pm
HSB Mile Run Championship

1 4:11.45 Bobby Lockhart John Handley / VA
2 4:13.51 Shane Stroup River Hill / MD
3 4:14.51 Bobby Curtis Saint Xavier / KY
4 4:15.19 Trevor Cable Frewsburg / NY
5 4:16.35 L.A. Snead Robinson / VA
6 4:16.65 Steven Hayes Winston Churchill / MD
7 4:19.68 Justin Romaniuk Suffern / NY
8 4:20.83 Matt Maline Oakton / VA
9 4:21.89 Adam Leive Radnor / PA
10 4:24.12 Chris Platt Haddonfield Memorial / NJ
11 4:25.80 Ryan McConnell Bishop Hendricken / RI
12 4:26.27 Jeff Gosselin North Mecklenburg / NC
13 4:26.92 Brad Schmidt Dover / NJ
14 4:28.97 Chris Johnson Redwood / CA
15 4:29.77 Haille Nemariam Saint Alban's / EN
16 4:30.39 Ricardo Iracks Frank W. Ballou / DC
17 4:31.38 Anibal Hernandez Ramon Power / PR

Event 156, Friday, 5:25 pm
HSB 3,000m Run Championship

1 8:21.04 Charles Millioen St. Anthony's / NY
2 8:22.83 Stephen Haas North Mecklenburg / NC
3 8:31.65 William Christian Great Mills / MD
4 8:32.89 Brian Dalpiaz Sayville / NY
5 8:36.67 Ben Stern Georgetown Day School / DC
6 8:37.70 Chris Elder Cardinal Gibbons / NC
7 8:39.02 Ramon Laboy Danbury / CT
8 8:41.03 Pater Meindl Orchard Park / NY
9 8:45.79 Pat Bailey C. Milton Wright / MD
10 8:47.06 Adam Ambrus Shawnee / NJ
11 8:48.21 Kalib Williamson North Mecklenburg / NC
12 8:48.82 Patrick Moulton Pelham / NH
13 8:50.19 Brandan Sullivan Port Jefferson / NY
14 8:52.37 Oswaldo Pina Long Beach Poly / CA
15 8:56.12 Dan Treglia McKee/Staten Island Tech / NY
16 8:56.23 Mark Mullelly Upper Moreland / PA
17 8:58.86 Tom McQuade Saint Josephs / ONT
18 8:59.19 Mike Myers Eastern Regional / NJ
19 9:00.78 Chris Wright Mount St. Joseph / MD
20 9:05.82 Kyle Pawlaczyk Hamburg / NY
21 9:09.25 Zach Habtimichael Rindge & Latin / MA
22 9:32.66 Joe Jacobs Butler / NJ
23 9:40.34 Bruce Buechel Upper St. Clair / PA
DNF: Kendell Simon St. Andrew's Anglican / GR

Event 174, Saturday, 9:00 am
HSB 400m Hurdles Championship

FINAL STANDINGS
1 50.47 Dwight Ruff Camden / NJ
2 52.53 Gregory Little Wolmer's Boys' / JA
3 52.63 Ian Moore Lenape / NJ
4 52.74 Azim Smith Millville / NJ
5 53.47 Richard Phillips Ardenne / JA
6 53.68 Jaret Campisi Cumberland Valley / PA
7 54.79 Matt Nini Hopewell Valley / NJ
8 55.05 Bernard Quinton Suitland / MD
9 55.07 Maurice Young Camden / NJ
10 55.10 Harold Johnson Largo / MD
11 55.88 Gemayel Hazard Bethel / VA
12 56.27 Tommy Fitzgerald Gov. Thomas Johnson / MD
13 57.06 Erich Smithson Iroquois Central / NY
14 57.57 Dan Johnson Ewing / NJ
15 58.97 Jerrey Alcoser Xavier / NY
16 58.97 DeAndre White Lakeland / VA
17 59.44 Terrell Lewis Wilbur Cross / CT
18 61.17 James Williams Camden / NJ
19 62.63 Ronelle Moore Wilbur Cross / CT

Event 301, Friday, 1:30 pm
HSB High Jump Championship

1 2.19 7-02.25 Dan Olson Albany Academy / NY
2 2.11 6-11.00 Kevin Moffatt Menchville / VA
3 2.11 6-11.00 Darryl Gause Arthur P. Schalick / NJ
4 2.11 6-11.00 Jesse Williams Broughton / NC
5 2.03 6-08.00 Quentin Matthews Deep Creek / VA
6 2.03 6-08.00 Garrett Brickner Lake Braddock / VA
7 1.98 6-06.00 Dwayne Birden Calvert Hall College / MD
8 1.98 6-06.00 Tyler Fedeli Altoona Area / PA
9 1.98 6-06.00 Greg McCormick Middletown / MD
9 1.98 6-06.00 Brian DeVaul Arundel Senior / MD
11 1.93 6-04.00 Mike Morrison Willingboro / NJ
11 1.93 6-04.00 Matt Waranius Chesapeake / MD
11 1.93 6-04.00 Ray Bobrowski Westtown School / PA
14 1.93 6-04.00 Jim Dempsey Wissahickon / PA
14 1.93 6-04.00 Teddy Presley Oakton / VA
16 1.93 6-04.00 Lonnie Washington Elizabeth / NJ
16 1.93 6-04.00 Chris Bratelli Highland Regional / NJ
16 1.93 6-04.00 Damian Dinham Midwood / NY
No Height: Ivan Schmidt Brandywine / DE
           Chris Smith T.C. Williams / VA
           Brent Hobbs Don Bosco Prep / NJ
           Christopher Jacques Chaminade / NY

Event 313, Saturday, 10:00 am
HSB Pole Vault Championship

1 4.80 15-09.00 Brian Mondschein Hershey / PA
2 4.50 14-09.00 Neal Wojdowski Mars / PA
3 4.35 14-03.25 Dave Grauch Downingtown / PA
4 4.20 13-09.25 Andrew Kessler Fork Union Military Academy / VA
5 4.20 13-09.25 Rob Moyer Eaton / OH
6 4.20 13-09.25 Mark Kupets Centreville / VA
6 4.20 13-09.25 Jason King Butler / PA
8 4.05 13-03.50 Chris Centrich Hamburg / NY
9 4.05 13-03.50 Gavin McMahon Fordham Prep / NY
10 4.05 13-03.50 Dave Vickers Shenendehowa / NY
No height: Taylor Majewski Warwick Valley / NY
           Colin O'Dwyer Fordham Prep / NY 
           Justin Alden-Dunn Dover-Sherborn / MA
           Rob Ludwig Mount St. Joseph / MD
           Carl Stewart Toms River North / NJ
           Owen Pope Hackensack / NJ
           Mike Couch Colonie Central / NY
           David Sullivan Centreville / VA
           Adam Ewing Kash Columbia / NY
           Shawn Miller Altoona Area / PA

Event 310, Saturday, 9:00 am
HSB Long Jump Championship

1 7.36w 24-01.75 I-Perfection Harris Poly Prep / NY
2 7.17w 23-06.25 Josh Fournier Bacon / CT
3 7.17w 23-06.25 Chris Gillis Pennsauken / NJ
4 6.90 22-07.75 Brian Good Dallastown / PA
5 6.84w 22-05.25 Jesse Patterson Cheltenham / PA
6 6.78 22-03.00 Chris Clifton Deep Creek / VA
7 6.74 22-01.50 Howie Lawrence Ridley / PA
8 6.74w 22-01.50 Ivan Anderson Woodrow Wilson / DC
9 6.38 20-11.25 Andre Marsh Calabar / JA
10 6.34 20-09.75 Nehemiah leary Upper Dublin / PA
11 6.25 20-06.25 Marquis Harrison Shaker / NY
11 6.25 20-06.25 Letir Forster Reading / PA
13 6.22 20-05.00 Scott Limberg Jamestown / NY
13 6.22 20-05.00 Lawrence Adjah Piscataway / NJ
15 5.89 19-04.00 Steve Smith Central Bucks East / PA
DQ: Alfonso Johnson Upper Darby / PA & Will Nunez Washingtonville / NY

Event 311, Saturday, 9:00 am
HSB Triple Jump Championship

1 14.84w 48-08.25 Nicholas Neufville Calabar / JA
2 14.59 47-10.50 Alonzo Moore Phoebus / VA
3 14.32w 46-11.75 Ron Cook Girard College / PA
4 14.16 46-05.50 Trumaine Pinneton Southampton / NY
5 14.15 46-05.25 Atiba Bartholomew St. Andrew's Anglican / GR
6 14.01 45-11.75 Steven Marrero Albergue Olimpico / PR
7 13.95 45-09.25 Leon George St. Andrew's Anglican / GR
8 13.79 45-03.00 Travis Wells Girard College / PA
9 13.75w 45-01.50 Mike Lang Haverford / PA
10 13.72 45-00.25 Christopher Morrison Kingston College / JA
11 13.70 44-11.50 Steve Cousin Harry S Truman / PA
12 13.47 44-02.50 Kamar Elliott Henninger / NY
13 13.37 43-10.50 Anthony Britton Harrisburg / PA
14 13.32 43-08.50 Michael Guidotti St. Anthony's / NY
15 13.19 43-03.25 Ricky Brown Virginia Episcopal / VA
16 13.17 43-02.50 Demario Harris Annapolis / MD
17 12.98 42-07.00 Joe Ellis Dinwiddie / VA

Event 304, Friday, 2:30 pm
HSB Shot Put Championship

1 19.32 63-04.75 Omar Rogers Newark / DE
2 19.29 63-03.50 Jeremy Silverman Annville-Cleona / PA
3 19.17 62-10.75 Glenn DiGiorgio Bayonne / NJ
4 17.78 58-04.00 Mike Clancy Toms River North / NJ
5 17.64 57-10.50 Derek Gilson Middletown North / NJ
6 17.53 57-06.25 Taivon McKoy Martin Luther King / NY
7 16.92 55-06.25 Tom Ragin Wilbur Cross / CT
8 16.88 55-04.75 Marlin Townes Hackensack / NJ
9 16.46 54-00.00 James Riley Longwood / NY
10 16.43 53-11.00 Kimani Kurton Kingston College / JA
11 15.36 53-08.25 Augie Siciliano Toms River East / NJ
12 16.29 53-05.50 Sean Duggan Christian Brothers Academy / NJ
13 16.28 53-05.00 Dzigbodi Ababio Willingboro / NJ
14 16.26 53-04.25 Jeremy Moore Broadneck / MD
15 16.25 53-03.75 Carlton Rose William Penn / DE
16 16.24 53-03.50 Ray Brown Jackson Memorial / NJ
17 15.85 52-00.00 Kader Drame Wilbur Cross / CT
18 15.79 51-09.75 Lou Samba Norristown / PA
19 14.89 48-10.25 Mathew Turner Gilman School / MD
20 14.97 49-01.50 James McIver Plainfield / NJ

Event 312, Saturday, 9:00 am
HSB Discus Throw Championship

1 55.98 183-08 Sam Segond East Stroudsburg / PA
2 52.98 173-10 Mike Moratelli Mount Carmel / PA
3 52.60 172-07 Dan Ausrtin Cumberland Valley / PA
4 52.16 171-01 Sheldon Battle Jamestown / NY
5 49.70 163-01 Sean Bramley New Paltz / NY
6 49.48 162-04 Brian So McDonogh School / MD
7 49.24 161-06 Jason Morgan Calabar / JA
8 48.84 160-03 Sheanon Summers Mercersburg Academy / PA
9 45.42 149-00 Russell Eaddy Overbrook Regional / NJ
10 45.22 148-04 Ted Schwartzentruber Opeongo / ONT
11 45.08 147-11 Jeff Schwerdtman Jackson Memorial / NJ
12 43.30 142-01 Julius Scott St. Benedict's Prep / NJ
13 43.26 141-11 Mike Zyvoloski Long Reach / MD
14 42.28 138-08 Steve Huntzinger Robinson / VA
15 38.46 126-02 Mike Scarpa Monsignor Farrell / NY
No Mark: Vikas Gowda Frederick / MD

Event 298, Friday, Noon
HSB Javelin Throw Championship

1 65.84 216-00 Justin Ryncavage James M. Coughlin
2 57.52 188-08 Thomas Jordan Cedar Crest
3 57.32 188-01 Anthony Hoover Chambersburg
4 56.36 184-11 Clark Harris Southern Regional
5 56.16 184-03 Steve Naclerio Fordham Prep
6 55.64 182-06 Kevin Duffy Delbarton School
7 55.36 181-07 Kevin Fitzpatrick Williamstown
8 54.28 178-01 Andrew Smith Leesville Road
9 52.56 172-05 Bradley Zimmerman Warwick
10 51.88 170-02 Kelly Ambrose Piscataway
11 51.18 167-11 Brian Lee Lenape
12 51.14 167-09 Dan Gale Millville
13 51.10 167-08 Kristopher Rodgers Lehighton Area
14 51.04 167-05 Ian Sample Westwood
15 50.94 167-01 Josh Paquette Westborough
16 50.82 166-09 Kristoph Becker Penncrest
17 48.02 157-06 Sean Begley West Milford
18 46.66 153-01 Keith Avila Bishop Hendricken
19 43.58 143-00 Ryan Vealey Bishop Hendric


Return to Top

Email | About