MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Invitational
Montgomery Invitational History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Landover, Maryland
2004-01-11

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/11/2004 11:48 PM
                            MONTGOMERY INVITATIONAL                            
                                     2004                                      
                 Sports & Learning Complex,  Landover Maryland                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: % 8:04.20  1/11/2003   West Springfield, West Springf            
                         J Cook                                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gar-Field Senior High School                        8:24.63  
  2 Colonial Forge High School                          8:24.83  
  3 Bishop McNamara High School                         8:24.88  
  4 West Springfield High School                        8:28.06  
  5 Charles H. Flowers High School                      8:28.66  
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                       8:31.26  
  7 Walter Johnson High School                          8:31.96  
  8 Archbishop Carroll High School                      8:33.03  
  9 Patuxent High School                                8:35.12  
 10 Winston Churchill High School                       8:36.13  
 11 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc                      8:37.77  
 12 Northwest High School                               8:45.42  
 13 DeMatha Catholic High School                        8:46.85  
 14 Richard Montgomery High School                      8:48.24  
 15 Walt Whitman High School                            8:50.27  
 16 West Potomac High School                            8:52.95  
 17 Glenelg High School                                 8:57.54  
 18 Brooke Point High School                            8:58.17  
 19 Paul VI Catholic High School                        8:58.35  
 20 Sherwood High School                                8:59.57  
 21 Fairfax High School                                 9:01.61  
 22 Poolesville High School                             9:02.45  
 23 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc                      9:04.61  
 24 Centennial MD                                       9:04.64  
 25 Northern High School                                9:06.75  
 26 Damascus High School                                9:08.03  
 27 Wyomissing Area High School                         9:08.55  
 28 Largo                                               9:10.93  
 29 Gonzaga College High School                         9:13.92  
 30 Langley High School                                 9:15.58  
 31 Quince Orchard High School                          9:15.75  
 32 Riverdale Baptist School                            9:19.17  
 33 Wheaton High School                                 9:20.19  
 34 DuVal High School                                   9:36.61  
 35 John F. Kennedy (Md)                                9:40.77  
 36 Springbrook High School                             9:42.27  
 37 Deep Run High School                                9:42.54  
 38 Paint Branch High School                            9:43.82  
 39 Albert Einstein High School                         9:46.44  
 -- Wooton HighSchool                                       DNF  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: % 9:48.16  1/11/2003   Walter Johnson, WJ                        
                         A St.Denis, S Truelove, A Chavis, L Rivlin        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington-Lee High School                          9:55.73  
  2 Warwick High School                                10:03.99  
  3 Walt Whitman High School                           10:09.27  
  4 James Hubert Blake High School                     10:10.46  
  5 Walter Johnson High School                         10:13.57  
  6 Brooke Point High School                           10:15.11  
  7 Colonial Forge High School                         10:15.12  
  8 West Potomac High School                           10:16.72  
  9 Damascus High School                               10:17.36  
 10 Woodrow Wilson High School                         10:20.41  
 11 C. Milton Wright High School                       10:20.90  
 12 Mergenthaler Voc-Tech High Sch                     10:23.71  
 13 Winston Churchill High School                      10:25.28  
 14 Charles H. Flowers High School                     10:27.04  
 15 Patuxent High School                               10:28.81  
 16 Wyomissing Area High School                        10:30.38  
 17 Brentsville District High Scho                     10:30.49  
 18 Mt. Hebron High School                             10:33.35  
 19 Largo                                              10:36.24  
 20 Elizabeth Seton High School                        10:36.31  
 21 Hayfield High School                               10:36.42  
 22 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc                     10:37.28  
 23 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc                     10:37.73  
 24 Mount De Sales MD                                  10:40.54  
 25 Western High School                                10:48.76  
 26 Poolesville High School                            10:53.77  
 27 Quince Orchard High School                         10:55.18  
 28 Northwest High School                              10:58.47  
 29 Fairfax High School                                11:00.69  
 30 Centreville High School                            11:00.83  
 31 Deep Run High School                               11:01.53  
 32 Gar-Field Senior High School                       11:06.78  
 33 Paul VI Catholic High School                       11:10.52  
 34 Sherwood High School                               11:10.76  
 35 Dover High School                                  11:26.35  
 36 John F. Kennedy (Md)                               11:26.47  
 37 Southern High School                               11:28.96  
 38 DuVal High School                                  11:31.58  
 39 Wheaton High School                                11:36.65  
 40 Northern High School                               11:51.11  
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  6.26  1/11/2003   Joseph Robinson, Potomac VA                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wiseman, Anthony          11 DeMatha Catholic          6.43q 15 
  2 Cooper, Jon               12 Urbana High Scho          6.63q 13 
  3 Lewis, Andrew             12 Sherwood HS               6.66q 17 
  4 Dennis, Adrian            12 John F. Kennedy           6.67q  1 
  5 Beyeah, Jimmy             11 Chantilly HS              6.69q 17 
  6 Smith, Darnell            11 Dunbar                    6.70q  8 
  7 Lavela, Joseph            12 DeMatha Catholic          6.72   6 
  8 McClam, Jimmy             11 C. H. Flowers             6.73  15 
  9 Wilk, Dan                 12 Shamokin                  6.76   7 
 10 Brown, Reggie             12 Highland Springs          6.78  10 
 11 Lee, Awdry                12 Southern MD               6.79  14 
 11 Minter, Antwane           10 West Potomac              6.79   9 
 13 Wilson, Avery             11 I.C. Norcom High          6.80   7 
 14 Bailey, George            12 C. H. Flowers             6.81  16 
 15 Jackson, Terry            12 Gar-Field                 6.82   4 
 15 Wimbush, Glen             11 Blake                     6.82  15 
 17 Ehrman, Max               12 Walt Whitman              6.83   4 
 17 Cheeks, Justin            12 Woodlawn                  6.83  16 
 19 Evans, Taili              11 Brooke Point Hig          6.84   5 
 19 Bailey, Howard            11 Archbishop Carro          6.84   9 
 21 Borowski, John            12 Damascus                  6.85   7 
 22 Beal, Jeremy              12 West Potomac              6.86   1 
 22 Schnarrs, JJ              11 Chantilly HS              6.86   6 
 24 McCoy, Marvin             12 Eleanor Roosevel          6.88  14 
 25 Davis, Easton             11 Hayfield HS               6.89   5 
 25 Germany, Justin           12 Paint Branch              6.89  11 
 27 Cooper, Anthony              Watkins Mill              6.90  10 
 28 Gnatiko, Kevin               Watkins Mill              6.91   8 
 29 Strother, Keenan          12 T.C. Williams             6.92   7 
 30 Levine, Dan               11 Bethesda-CC               6.93   9 
 30 Simmons, James            11 Hayfield HS               6.93   1 
 32 McDougal, Archie          12 DuVal                     6.95   9 
 33 Adedeji, Quatrell         12 Seneca Valley             6.96  17 
 34 Esema, Michael            12 Springbrook               6.97  16 
 34 Cooper, Roosevelt         10 Mergenthaler              6.97   4 
 34 Martin, Shawn             12 Mt. Hebron                6.97  11 
 37 Johnson, Matt             11 Walt Whitman              6.98  11 
 38 Frazier, Shawn            10 Bishop McNamara           6.99   6 
 39 Williams, Brandon         09 Centreville               7.00   8 
 39 Nunn, Bryce               11 T.C. Williams             7.00  10 
 41 Schroeder, Travis         11 Winston Churchil          7.01  14 
 42 Hill, James               11 Gaithersburg              7.03  17 
 43 Rhea, Larry               11 Gonzaga                   7.04  13 
 43 Le, Alex                     Walter Johnson H          7.04   2 
 45 Clinkscales, Richard      12 John F. Kennedy           7.05  12 
 46 Gatewood, Sean            12 Blake                     7.06  17 
 47 Beverly, Andrew           12 Albert Einstein           7.07   5 
 48 Bampe-Darko, Theo         11 Wheaton                   7.08  11 
 48 McKnight, Aaron           11 Springbrook               7.08   8 
 50 Koroma, Salim             11 Northwest                 7.09  12 
 50 Scott, Delonte            11 Northern                  7.09   8 
 52 Bailey, Christopher       12 Woodlawn                  7.10  15 
 53 Eaton, Brandon            11 Mergenthaler              7.11  15 
 54 Threatt, Cordaro          11 Bladensburg               7.12  10 
 55 Powell, Ryan              11 Fairfax High Sch          7.13  10 
 55 Martin, Maurice           12 Great Mills               7.13  16 
 57 Jurado, Edgar             10 Edison                    7.15   5 
 57 Turner, Rafael            11 Woodrow Wilson            7.15   6 
 57 Spinella, Jeff            11 Damascus                  7.15  11 
 57 Nelson, Anthony           11 Northwest                 7.15   2 
 57 Rogers, Lionel            11 Gonzaga                   7.15   9 
 62 Henry, Ryan               09 Edison                    7.16  13 
 63 Burrell, Corey            10 Mt. Vernon                7.20   4 
 64 Moxley, Dan               12 Clear Spring Hig          7.21  14 
 64 Carl, Mayo                12 Bladensburg               7.21   6 
 64 Eberhart, Alex            12 Clear Spring Hig          7.21   3 
 67 Miller, Eric              10 Wyomissing                7.22   1 
 68 Miller, Tommy             12 Paul VI                   7.23  12 
 69 Walton, Joseph            09 Brentsville               7.24   4 
 69 Ellis, Donald             10 Wheaton                   7.24   2 
 71 Hassell, Leroy            10 Deep Run HS               7.25   2 
 72 Carjan, Victor            12 Wyomissing                7.30  12 
 72 Carpenter, Michael        11 Perkiomen Valley          7.30   1 
 74 Tahbaz, Kavian            10 Langley                   7.33  16 
 75 Farrow, Willie            11 Quince Orchard            7.35  15 
 76 Chung, Michael            10 Magruder                  7.37   5 
 77 Wright, Michael           11 Montgomery Blair          7.38   7 
 77 Crane-Flat, Ben           11 Albert Einstein           7.38   1 
 79 Harris, Mike              12 West Springfield          7.44   3 
 80 Koroma, Sekou             12 Montgomery Blair          7.46   4 
 81 Lane, Chris               10 Paul VI                   7.53  14 
 82 Lynn, Jamal               09 Seneca Valley             7.76   8 
 83 Caplins, Benjamin         11 Great Mills               7.88   9 
 -- Terrell, Springs          12 Washington-Lee             DNF   5 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: %  6.26  1/11/2003   Joseph Robinson, Potomac VA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wiseman, Anthony          11 DeMatha Catholic          6.36  
  2 Cooper, Jon               12 Urbana High Scho          6.59  
  3 Lewis, Andrew             12 Sherwood HS               6.62  
  4 Dennis, Adrian            12 John F. Kennedy           6.65  
  5 Beyeah, Jimmy             11 Chantilly HS              6.67  
  6 Smith, Darnell            11 Dunbar                    6.71  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  7.03  1/12/2002   India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Golladay, Michaylin       10 Largo                     7.26q 15 
  2 Warren, Nina              12 Gaithersburg              7.35q  7 
  3 Brown, Kharya             11 Potomac VA                7.37q 12 
  4 jefferson, lindsey        10 Eleanor Roosevel          7.42q 12 
  4 Pratt, Shanece            12 C. H. Flowers             7.42q  6 
  6 Kanamine, Sara            10 Chantilly HS              7.45q  1 
  7 Robinson, Candace         11 Potomac VA                7.47   8 
  8 Ahoure, Murielle          11 Hayfield HS               7.49  14 
  8 Canty, Waquesha           09 C. H. Flowers             7.49  13 
  8 Lawson, Kristin              Riverdale Baptis          7.49  11 
 11 Sommerville, Shalaiyah    10 Western MD                7.54   3 
 12 Lee-Richardson, Brittany  11 Woodbridge                7.60   4 
 13 Kavanaugh, Bailey         11 West Potomac              7.62   4 
 13 Brown, Courtney           10 I.C. Norcom High          7.62  10 
 15 Geldermann, Jennifer      11 Chantilly HS              7.65   5 
 15 Calvert, Maria            12 I.C. Norcom High          7.65  13 
 17 Tuanlay, Youh             09 Springbrook               7.67   3 
 17 Merritt, Favia            11 Great Mills               7.67  11 
 19 Kuto-Akoi, Phobay         11 John F. Kennedy           7.69   9 
 19 Ferguson, Mickel          09 Largo                     7.69   8 
 21 Weeks, Fiona              10 Northwest                 7.72   9 
 22 Dickerson, Stephanie      12 Century                   7.73  10 
 23 Desselles, Falon          12 Dover                     7.75  15 
 23 rose, megan               09 Poolesville               7.75  12 
 25 O'Hara, Robin             12 Wyomissing                7.76   5 
 26 Brown, Kelly              11 Dunbar                    7.79   3 
 27 Wilson, Julie             11 Langley                   7.80   7 
 28 Attakumah, Virginia       11 Northwest                 7.81   8 
 28 bell, shadavia            09 Gar-Field                 7.81   6 
 28 Welch, Dayana             10 Woodrow Wilson            7.81   5 
 28 McReynolds, Brandy        12 Glenelg                   7.81  10 
 32 Klauser, Ainsley          12 Brooke Point Hig          7.84  14 
 33 Miller, Katie                Walter Johnson H          7.85   1 
 34 Dobbs, Liz                10 Winston Churchil          7.87  15 
 34 Harrison, keiristin       09 Western MD                7.87   2 
 36 Silva, Shaina             12 Blake                     7.89   9 
 37 Woods, Tiffany            12 Albert Einstein           7.93  14 
 38 Hopkins-Navies, Imani     10 Paul VI                   7.94  11 
 39 Winters, Rachel           12 Fairfax High Sch          7.95   2 
 39 Payne, Stacie             11 Poolesville               7.95   3 
 41 Brooks, Melissa           11 Albert Einstein           7.97   3 
 41 Delaney, Megan            10 Damascus                  7.97   7 
 41 Wright, Cynthia           12 DuVal                     7.97   9 
 44 Demby, Tanisha            11 Centreville               7.98  12 
 45 Woods, Alisha             12 Quince Orchard            7.99  11 
 46 Ligon, Kate               12 Richard Montgome          8.02   6 
 47 Rodney, Larissa           09 Springbrook               8.07   8 
 48 Peterson, Ann             09 Walt Whitman              8.11   9 
 48 Gray, Nicole              12 Montgomery Blair          8.11  15 
 50 Gellman, Michelle         09 Winston Churchil          8.12   4 
 51 Lytle, Tracey             11 Edison                    8.13   4 
 52 Bowen, Katie              11 Mount De Sales M          8.14  15 
 53 Williams, Lindy           12 Paul VI                   8.17   9 
 54 Pilgrim, Alexandria       10 Bishop McNamara           8.19  10 
 55 Krenzer, Amber            12 Clear Spring Hig          8.20   8 
 56 Gilboa, Yael              09 Thomas Jefferson          8.24   6 
 57 Conroy, Shannon           09 Mt. Hebron                8.26  15 
 58 Wu, Letitia               10 Langley                   8.27  14 
 59 Dias, Jennifer            12 Fairfax High Sch          8.28   3 
 60 Reid, Britaine            09 Riverdale Baptis          8.31   6 
 61 Collquit, Sarah              Walter Johnson H          8.37   7 
 61 Fitall, Eleanor           09 Bethesda-CC               8.37   4 
 63 Fauntleroy, Ashley        12 Paint Branch              8.42  10 
 64 Grubic, Hellen            10 Wheaton                   8.44   5 
 65 Jones, Felicia            09 Woodlawn                  8.47   1 
 66 Colethorpe, Kelly         09 Deep Run HS               8.49   1 
 67 Katarina, Idhen           09 Blake                     8.50  13 
 68 LaFata, Ashley            11 Wyomissing                8.52  12 
 69 Ephraim, Yanira           12 Dunbar                    8.79  14 
 70 White, Theresa            10 Mergenthaler              8.81   2 
 71 Jasmine, Pope             10 Magruder                  8.95   2 
 72 Chu, Grace                10 Magruder                  9.10  14 
 73 Barstow, Elizabeth        12 Great Mills               9.26   7 
 74 Breisch, Brittany         12 Brentsville               9.31  13 
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: %  7.03  1/12/2002   India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Golladay, Michaylin       10 Largo                     7.27  
  2 Brown, Kharya             11 Potomac VA                7.27  
  3 Warren, Nina              12 Gaithersburg              7.30  
  4 Pratt, Shanece            12 C. H. Flowers             7.36  
  5 jefferson, lindsey        10 Eleanor Roosevel          7.44  
  6 Kanamine, Sara            10 Chantilly HS              7.45  
 
Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  7.60  1/12/2002   Bryon Gibson, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berger, Dominic           12 DeMatha Catholic        % 7.57q  1 
  2 James, Aaron              12 DuVal                     7.71q  6 
  3 Wilson, Avery             11 I.C. Norcom High          7.73q  7 
  4 Savage, Tajudeen          12 Edison                    8.04q  5 
  5 Robinson, Joey            11 Gaithersburg              8.05q  8 
  6 Brownlee, Darren          11 Northwest                 8.10q  4 
  7 Clayton, Lamar            11 Havre de Grace H          8.13   4 
  8 Daley, Geoffrey           10 DeMatha Catholic          8.18   7 
  9 Bias, Ronald              12 Woodlawn                  8.23   5 
 10 Jones, Chris              11 West Potomac              8.27   2 
 11 Beverly, Andrew           12 Albert Einstein           8.29   3 
 12 England, Bryant           11 Seneca Valley             8.35   8 
 12 Boyd, Josh                11 Gar-Field                 8.35   3 
 14 Reeser, Zach              12 Century                   8.36   2 
 15 Womack, Malcolm           09 Eleanor Roosevel          8.37   9 
 15 Reed, Michael             12 Springbrook               8.37   6 
 17 Beyeah, Jimmy             11 Chantilly HS              8.40   1 
 18 Jones, Charles            11 West Potomac              8.41   8 
 19 Sagmiller, Dan            12 Glenelg                   8.46   6 
 20 Begley, Matt              12 Sherwood HS               8.47  10 
 21 Sylla, Alpha              12 Blake                     8.48   1 
 22 Kostov, Krill                Wooton HighSchoo          8.56   3 
 23 Garcia, Blake             11 Mt. Hebron                8.59   1 
 24 Schlegel, Chris           11 Wyomissing                8.61  10 
 25 Good, Matt                12 Seneca Valley             8.69   2 
 26 Hanson, Sam               12 Damascus                  8.76   9 
 27 Boyd, Luke                   Colonial Forge            8.79   6 
 28 Johnson, Jamar            12 Woodlawn                  8.84   9 
 29 Grundmann, Stefan         10 Walt Whitman              8.86   4 
 30 Yoshimitsu, Brett         11 Centennial MD             8.94   4 
 31 Price, Dillon             10 Langley                   8.95   8 
 32 Scott, Jordan             12 Albert Einstein           9.02   6 
 33 Nichols, Marc             12 Thomas Jefferson          9.06   7 
 34 Evangelisti, Jim          11 Langley                   9.09   6 
 35 Maxmillian, Lehman        10 Hayfield HS               9.61   4 
 36 Maddox, Tray              11 Blake                     9.68   9 
 37 Godbout, David            12 Paint Branch              9.77   7 
 37 Provencher, Luke          11 Fairfax High Sch          9.77   1 
 39 Fisher, Tyler             10 Gonzaga                   9.82   5 
 40 Fomoyegum, Akinseyi       12 Archbishop Carro         10.03   8 
 41 Penner, Evan              12 Quince Orchard           10.12   5 
 42 Lauchengco, Dominic       10 Chantilly HS             10.15  10 
 42 Wellington, David         11 Mt. Vernon               10.15   7 
 44 Tenor, Ben                10 Gonzaga                  10.50   3 
 45 Leonard, David            12 Riverdale Baptis         10.53   2 
 46 Crowelle, Jamal           10 Centreville              13.76   5 
 -- Pedro, Dayo               12 DuVal                      DNF   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: %  7.60  1/12/2002   Bryon Gibson, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Berger, Dominic           12 DeMatha Catholic          7.54% 
  2 James, Aaron              12 DuVal                     7.62  
  3 Wilson, Avery             11 I.C. Norcom High          7.80  
  4 Savage, Tajudeen          12 Edison                    8.04  
  5 Brownlee, Darren          11 Northwest                 8.17  
  6 Robinson, Joey            11 Gaithersburg              8.31  
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  8.25  1/11/2003   Afua Amponsah, Gar-Field                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nesfield, Tiffany         12 C. H. Flowers             8.28q  2 
  2 Lewis, Thersa             10 Western MD                8.30q 10 
  3 Hollaway, Bever-leigh     11 Eleanor Roosevel          8.65q  4 
  4 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch              8.67q  6 
  5 Henderson, Angelique      12 Largo                     8.70q  4 
  6 Rogus, Katie              11 Good Counsel HS           8.74q  1 
  7 Duckett, Ashley           11 Mount De Sales M          8.76   3 
  8 Johnson, Tashana          09 Western MD                8.91   8 
  9 Green, Chadnee            11 Brooke Point Hig          8.96  10 
 10 Bailey, Jacqueline        12 Brentsville               9.04   1 
 11 Connelly, Colleen         11 Mt. Hebron                9.07   3 
 12 Moen, Hillary                Walter Johnson H          9.08   6 
 13 Abribat, Claire           12 Wyomissing                9.21   9 
 14 Harley, Tiffany           12 C. H. Flowers             9.23   9 
 15 Boykin, Tiana             12 Fairfax High Sch          9.27   3 
 16 Bossett, Kamilah          10 Largo                     9.28   8 
 17 Smith, Elaina             12 Gaithersburg              9.31   5 
 18 Christmas, Elaina         12 Glenelg                   9.36   2 
 19 Clark, Madeleine          10 Langley                   9.38   9 
 20 Graham, Heather           12 Poolesville               9.44   1 
 20 Winters, Rachel           12 Fairfax High Sch          9.44   7 
 22 Zoller, Erika             11 Damascus                  9.70   5 
 23 Wilson, Julie             11 Langley                   9.71   4 
 24 Nelson, Jasmine           11 Chantilly HS              9.97   3 
 25 Brennan, Erin             12 Quince Orchard           10.10   7 
 26 Prueitt, Sharon           11 Chantilly HS             10.15   6 
 27 Evans, Caitlin            11 Poolesville              10.20   6 
 27 Tsai, Aurora              11 Sherwood HS              10.20   7 
 29 Fallone, Nicole           12 Yorktown                 10.21   9 
 30 Guy, Julie                12 Quince Orchard           10.24   1 
 31 Simon, Jamie                 Wooton HighSchoo         10.25   9 
 32 Russell, Conchita         09 Woodlawn                 10.28   7 
 32 Dobbs, Abby               12 Winston Churchil         10.28   5 
 34 Scott, Aarika             11 Springbrook              10.54   1 
 35 Berg, Melissa             12 Walt Whitman             10.55  10 
 36 Andrews, Averil           12 Paul VI                  10.63   2 
 37 Lytle, Tracey             11 Edison                   10.82   9 
 38 Auger, Claire             11 Mount De Sales M         10.86   2 
 39 Morrison, Meg             11 Walt Whitman             10.90   5 
 40 Odum, Asia                10 Hayfield HS              10.96   5 
 41 Boyles, Elece                Riverdale Baptis         11.03   7 
 42 Copeland, Alicia          11 I.C. Norcom High         11.04   6 
 42 Sager, Emily              11 Gaithersburg             11.04   2 
 44 Austin-Miller, Allegra    12 Woodrow Wilson           11.22   4 
 45 McCusker, Maureen         10 West Potomac             11.24   3 
 46 Cribbs, Colleen           10 Bishop McNamara          11.37   3 
 47 Burton, Lindsley          10 Wyomissing               11.52   4 
 48 Robinson, Endia           11 Riverdale Baptis         11.64   8 
 49 Kingkeo, Monica           11 Wheaton                  11.77   8 
 50 Dodd, Erin                12 Hayfield HS              14.55  10 
 -- peguese, jasmine          11 Archbishop Carro           DNF  10 
 -- McCullough, Jessie           Walter Johnson H           DNF   8 
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: %  8.25  1/11/2003   Afua Amponsah, Gar-Field                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nesfield, Tiffany         12 C. H. Flowers             8.16% 
  2 Rogus, Katie              11 Good Counsel HS           8.56  
  3 Hollaway, Bever-leigh     11 Eleanor Roosevel          8.60  
  4 Henderson, Angelique      12 Largo                     8.66  
  5 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch              8.88  
  6 Lewis, Thersa             10 Western MD                8.90  
 
Event 11  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: % 10:53.49  1/11/2003   Mergenthaler, Mergenthaler               
                          Q Holiday                                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc                     10:29.22% 
  2 Baldwin High School (Pa)                           11:03.85  
  3 Mergenthaler Voc-Tech High Sch                     11:09.42  
  4 Colonial Forge High School                         11:19.32  
  5 Patuxent High School                               11:23.19  
  6 Walt Whitman High School                           11:23.59  
  7 Walter Johnson High School                         11:24.42  
  8 Bishop McNamara High School                        11:28.83  
  9 Winston Churchill High School                      11:36.10  
 10 Gonzaga College High School                        11:41.44  
 11 Mt. Hebron High School                             11:42.70  
 12 Charles H. Flowers High School                     11:49.47  
 13 Richard Montgomery High School                     11:54.63  
 14 Wyomissing Area High School                        11:57.07  
 15 Montgomery Blair High School                       12:04.17  
 16 Wheaton High School                                12:12.03  
 17 Northwest High School                              12:13.24  
 18 Centennial MD                                      12:17.03  
 19 Poolesville High School                            12:23.97  
 20 Brentsville District High Scho                     12:25.46  
 21 Quince Orchard High School                         12:28.49  
 22 Springbrook High School                            12:29.75  
 23 Woodrow Wilson High School                         12:29.77  
 
Event 12  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: % 12:40.00  1/12/2002   West Springfield, West Springf           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                      12:58.56  
  2 Glenelg High School                                13:01.19  
  3 Washington-Lee High School                         13:04.74  
  4 Walt Whitman High School                           13:16.36  
  5 Walter Johnson High School                         13:17.48  
  6 C. Milton Wright High School                       13:22.81  
  7 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc                     13:31.12  
  8 Brooke Point High School                           13:34.73  
  9 Damascus High School                               13:47.38  
 10 Patuxent High School                               13:48.40  
 11 Baldwin High School (Pa)                           13:54.10  
 12 Elizabeth Seton High School                        13:54.37  
 13 West Springfield High School                       13:55.58  
 14 Colonial Forge High School                         13:57.20  
 15 Winston Churchill High School                      13:57.62  
 16 Richard Montgomery High School                     13:57.72  
 17 Wyomissing Area High School                        14:07.62  
 18 Northwest High School                              14:16.21  
 19 Quince Orchard High School                         14:18.53  
 20 Deep Run High School                               14:40.50  
 21 Charles H. Flowers High School                     14:42.47  
 22 Mt. Hebron High School                             14:52.66  
 23 Brentsville District High Scho                     14:56.16  
 24 Albert Einstein High School                        14:59.60  
 25 Dover High School                                  15:06.70  
 26 Poolesville High School                            15:11.91  
 27 Western High School                                16:05.13  
 
Event 13  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: % 49.95  1/11/2003   Randy Lee, Archbishop C                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aromire, Afolabi          11 C. H. Flowers            49.55% 10 
  2 Lee, Randy                10 Archbishop Carro         50.00  10 
  3 Greybeal, Drew            12 Glenelg                  50.12   9 
  4 Roper, Kai                11 DeMatha Catholic         50.26   9 
  5 Ecalono, CJ               12 Urbana High Scho         51.32   8 
  6 Williams, Terrance        11 I.C. Norcom High         52.29  10 
  7 Bierlein, Matt               Fauquier H.S             52.31   7 
  8 Reed, Brandon             12 Woodrow Wilson           52.52   9 
  9 Schleicher, Eric          11 Baldwin (Pa)             52.82   9 
 10 Lipsford, David           10 Largo                    53.15   7 
 11 Lane, Eric                10 Brentsville              53.19   6 
 12 Rock, Joshua              11 Potomac VA               53.37   8 
 13 Williams, Kimery          11 John F. Kennedy          53.40   5 
 14 Tully, Darren             12 Chantilly HS             53.43   4 
 15 Ligon, Bret               10 Richard Montgome         53.45   3 
 16 Thibou, Kelli             09 Eleanor Roosevel         53.69   7 
 17 Schafer, Phil             12 Richard Montgome         53.85   6 
 18 Leva, Italo               12 West Springfield         53.91   8 
 19 Lemon, Michael            10 DeMatha Catholic         54.06   8 
 19 Krenik, David             11 Woodbridge               54.06   5 
 21 Morris, Walter            12 Winston Churchil         54.29   5 
 21 Weinstein, David          10 Winston Churchil         54.29   4 
 23 Guirand, Alcinto (Steve)  12 Mt. Vernon               54.30   6 
 24 Teale, Aaron              12 Largo                    54.44   5 
 25 Snyder, Zach              12 Wyomissing               54.83   8 
 25 Germany, Justin           12 Paint Branch             54.83  10 
 27 Berry, Mark               12 Thomas Jefferson         55.02   3 
 28 Rackens, Chris            11 Poolesville              55.12   3 
 29 Brown, Reggie             12 Highland Springs         55.13   3 
 30 Kirse, Eric               12 Wyomissing               55.18   7 
 31 Dohse, Cameron            10 Centreville              55.23   7 
 32 Onwubuche, Francis        12 Bladensburg              55.27   6 
 33 Allen, Lewis              12 John F. Kennedy          55.28   1 
 34 Michel, Philip            12 Brentsville              55.41   5 
 35 Kestranek, Mike           11 Edison                   55.48   4 
 36 Schmid, Rob               11 Centennial MD            55.69   1 
 36 Gallagher, Evan           11 Colonial Forge           55.69   5 
 38 Sagmiller, Dan            12 Glenelg                  55.70   4 
 39 Brody, Jason              12 Magruder                 55.82   2 
 40 Moreno, Mario                Watkins Mill             55.84   5 
 41 Graber, Alexander         11 Perkiomen Valley         55.87   6 
 42 Koroma, Salim             11 Northwest                55.95   3 
 43 Portier, Jayson           12 Potomac VA               56.01   4 
 44 Desobry, Joey             10 Walt Whitman             56.20   2 
 45 McJimpsey, Darwin         10 Magruder                 56.44   2 
 46 Hillhouse, David          12 Sherwood HS              56.92   2 
 47 Bean, William             12 Woodlawn                 56.95   5 
 48 Afrane, Mensah            12 Mt. Vernon               57.03   2 
 49 Rogers, Brian             11 Bishop McNamara          57.29   5 
 50 Brent, James              11 Yorktown                 57.38   4 
 51 shasy, steve              12 the potomac scho         57.52   3 
 52 Martin, Maurice           12 Great Mills              57.69   1 
 53 Grack, Brian              12 Brooke Point Hig         57.73   2 
 54 Goldstein, Adam              Wooton HighSchoo         57.74   1 
 55 Lew, Leon                 10 Quince Orchard           57.89   2 
 56 West, Darrius             11 Dover                    57.91   3 
 57 Cheeks, Justin            12 Woodlawn                 58.42   7 
 58 Hernandez, William        11 Wheaton                  58.45   1 
 59 Tenor, Ben                10 Gonzaga                  58.51   4 
 60 Owolabi, Isreal           10 Gaithersburg             58.69   5 
 61 Lalley, Brett             12 Mt. Hebron               58.89   2 
 62 Hannan, Matthew           10 Gonzaga                  59.06   4 
 63 Charles, Boseman          11 Bladensburg              59.09   3 
 64 Seilenga, Francis         12 Albert Einstein          59.42   1 
 65 Gomez, Henry              11 Damascus                 59.58   2 
 66 Howard, Leonard           11 Dunbar                 1:02.12   2 
 67 Hunter, Darryl               Seneca Valley          1:02.29   1 
 68 Hatcher, Chris            09 Deep Run HS            1:03.12   3 
 69 Ontiverous, Danial        12 Seneca Valley          1:03.17   2 
 70 Barnes, DeAndre           12 Riverdale Baptis       1:07.72   3 
 71 Woodcock, John            10 Great Mills            1:10.95   2 
 
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: % 57.33  1/11/2003   Sirdonea Davis, Largo                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jameson, Takecia          09 Eleanor Roosevel         57.05%  9 
  2 Sommerville, Shalaiyah    10 Western MD               59.34   9 
  3 Bumbrey, Shylan           11 James Monroe VA          59.59   9 
  4 DePass, Shanice           12 Woodrow Wilson         1:00.31   8 
  5 anyawu, patricia          10 Eleanor Roosevel       1:00.41   8 
  6 Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd    10 Brooke Point Hig       1:00.48   6 
  7 Hazel, Brittney           10 Woodbridge             1:00.78   6 
  8 Atagwe, Joyce             10 DuVal                  1:00.90   7 
  9 Wineglass, Nakeisha       10 Hayfield HS            1:01.14   9 
  9 Dunston, Kellie           11 Blake                  1:01.14   9 
 11 Jenkins, Jessica          10 John F. Kennedy        1:01.57   1 
 12 Bailey, Jacqueline        12 Brentsville            1:01.63   7 
 13 Warlock, Calice           12 Paint Branch           1:02.11   9 
 14 McClenney, Lauren         11 Mt. Hebron             1:02.27   4 
 15 Stoddard, Kelli           10 Archbishop Carro       1:02.48   8 
 16 Alexander, Ambria         11 C. H. Flowers          1:02.55   8 
 17 Liddelow, Janelle         12 Highland Springs       1:02.56   3 
 18 Rivers, Letoshia          11 Woodbridge             1:02.66   4 
 19 Nettles, Asia             10 John F. Kennedy        1:02.80   4 
 20 Clement, Alicia           12 Elizabeth Seton        1:03.25   7 
 21 Abisogun, Adeola          11 Chantilly HS           1:03.34   5 
 22 Nelson, Shrde             11 Paint Branch           1:03.35   8 
 23 Wrightson, Kelly          11 Damascus               1:03.46   8 
 24 Weeks, Fiona              10 Northwest              1:03.61   2 
 25 Dailey, Jessica           10 Fairfax High Sch       1:03.63   6 
 26 McPHATTER, Brianna        12 Elizabeth Seton        1:04.14   5 
 27 Collins, Amy              11 Centreville            1:04.21   4 
 28 Devan, Priya              12 Winston Churchil       1:04.23   3 
 29 Berger, Kathleen          11 Paul VI                1:04.40   4 
 30 Briscoe, Joi              10 Mergenthaler           1:04.43   7 
 31 McPhaul, Sierra           12 Centreville            1:04.44   4 
 32 Lopes-Ribeiro, Coreene    11 Sherwood HS            1:04.46   2 
 33 Hairston, Jessica         11 Yorktown               1:04.60   2 
 34 James, Dana               12 Woodrow Wilson         1:04.64   3 
 35 Olumese, Ehinomen         10 Largo                  1:04.70   4 
 36 Wills, Tremaine           09 Warwick HS             1:04.79   5 
 37 Gravitz, Lindsey          11 Winston Churchil       1:04.80   3 
 38 Silver, Milan             11 Largo                  1:04.89   1 
 39 Reed, Lonice              12 Colonial Forge         1:05.13   6 
 40 Woods, Alisha             12 Quince Orchard         1:05.18   3 
 41 Vranas, Jessica           11 Chantilly HS           1:05.22   2 
 42 Tuanlay, Youh             09 Springbrook            1:05.55   2 
 43 Laco, Katherine           10 Walt Whitman           1:05.65   1 
 44 Merritt, Favia            11 Great Mills            1:05.84   2 
 45 Desselles, Falon          12 Dover                  1:05.91   3 
 46 Hamsher, Sami             10 Wyomissing             1:05.94   4 
 47 Boyer, Kaitlyn               Oley Valley High       1:06.06   5 
 48 Davis, Shayla                Watkins Mill           1:06.16   1 
 49 Beccles, Maliaka          10 Good Counsel HS        1:06.25   2 
 50 McQueen, Bryanna          11 Colonial Forge         1:06.35   3 
 51 Harrison, Monet           12 Highland Springs       1:06.76   1 
 52 Uricoli, Gina             10 Fairfax High Sch       1:06.95   3 
 53 Owusu, Renee              10 Damascus               1:07.10   1 
 54 Drury, Alison                Watkins Mill           1:07.40   1 
 55 Smith, Jessica               Fauquier H.S           1:07.62   5 
 56 Hall, Liz                 10 Wyomissing             1:07.66   4 
 57 Hamilton, Rachel          11 Brentsville            1:08.08   3 
 58 Ablonczy, Jessica         10 Southern MD            1:08.09   6 
 59 Pilgrim, Alexandria       10 Bishop McNamara        1:08.44   2 
 60 Natalie, Shroyer          11 Magruder               1:08.85   1 
 61 Sewell, Nykiesha          09 Mergenthaler           1:09.29   1 
 62 Alcorn, Jamie             09 Perkiomen Valley       1:09.33   3 
 63 Green, Helena             12 Dover                  1:09.35   1 
 64 Adkins, Krystal           12 DuVal                  1:09.52   2 
 65 Adams, Ariel              11 Western MD             1:10.32   5 
 66 Beckley, Jamie            10 Clear Spring Hig       1:10.80   1 
 67 Cantwell, Kelsey          09 Warwick HS             1:11.18   1 
 68 Burns, Mallory            09 Deep Run HS            1:13.10   4 
 69 Bryan, Molly                 Wooton HighSchoo       1:13.30   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 2:00.05  1/11/2003   Sean Leyh, Colonial For                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coleman, Julius           11 Mergenthaler           1:55.93% 
  2 Lynch, Brandon            12 Mergenthaler           1:56.82% 
  3 Amatu, Tona               12 Warwick HS             1:57.05% 
  4 Bierlein, Matt               Fauquier H.S           2:00.34  
  5 Henry, Samuel             12 Woodlawn               2:01.19  
  6 walker, anthony           12 Eleanor Roosevel       2:02.22  
  7 Boyer, Ryan               10 Shamokin               2:03.84  
  8 Miles, Maurice            12 Dover                  2:03.90  
  9 Hatch, Jared              11 Herndon                2:05.01  
 10 Roodhouse, Rob            12 Woodbridge             2:05.32  
 11 Simon, Dave               12 Centennial MD          2:06.90  
 12 Benton, Kris              10 West Springfield       2:07.27  
 13 Hoolochan, Jordan         11 Mt. Hebron             2:08.91  
 14 Leyh, Dan                    Colonial Forge         2:09.03  
 15 Ecalono, CJ               12 Urbana High Scho       2:09.07  
 16 Hammond, Clarence         11 DeMatha Catholic       2:09.27  
 17 Milkov, Mitch             11 Fairfax High Sch       2:09.28  
 18 Keyfauver, Josh           10 Clear Spring Hig       2:09.29  
 19 Phillips, Tim             11 Baldwin (Pa)           2:09.62  
 20 Siemien, David            11 Magruder               2:10.20  
 21 Atkins, Jimmy             11 Clear Spring Hig       2:10.71  
 22 Mamo, Robol               11 Gaithersburg           2:11.08  
 23 Lyon, Jeff                12 Walt Whitman           2:11.13  
 24 Doran, Bo                 10 Brentsville            2:11.67  
 25 Koller, Jason             12 Southern MD            2:11.90  
 26 Cha, James                12 Winston Churchil       2:12.08  
 27 Burt, Tim                 11 Glenelg                2:12.11  
 28 Daughtridge, Omari        12 Bishop McNamara        2:12.14  
 29 Hassan, Babatunde         12 Largo                  2:12.46  
 30 Springirth, Brett            Watkins Mill           2:12.58  
 31 Hansboro, Walter          12 C. H. Flowers          2:12.78  
 32 Johnson, Daniel           12 DeMatha Catholic       2:12.90  
 33 Panetta, Danial           12 Perkiomen Valley       2:12.92  
 34 Gordan, Nickalas          12 Bishop McNamara        2:13.27  
 35 Dickerson, Marcus         10 C. H. Flowers          2:13.90  
 36 Talyor, Aaron             09 Gonzaga                2:15.61  
 37 Howe, Scott               11 Deep Run HS            2:15.79  
 38 Frames, Chris             11 Langley                2:16.09  
 39 Eagen, Robert             12 Quince Orchard         2:16.55  
 40 Hogan, Mark               09 Centreville            2:17.21  
 41 Steele, Ryan              12 Potomac VA             2:17.99  
 42 Handleman, Mark           11 Walt Whitman           2:18.20  
 43 Awojoodu, Tony            12 Paint Branch           2:18.47  
 44 Hurdle, Jeremie           12 I.C. Norcom High       2:20.06  
 45 Waddell, A.J.             10 Potomac VA             2:20.09  
 46 Wellock, Bill             10 Wyomissing             2:20.40  
 47 Kemmer, Zachary           11 Albert Einstein        2:22.90  
 48 Kidane, Esey              12 Montgomery Blair       2:23.30  
 49 Felton, Anthony           12 I.C. Norcom High       2:23.45  
 50 Wiens, Jonathan           11 Springbrook            2:25.58  
 51 Glynn, Anthony            11 Montgomery Blair       2:25.60  
 52 Gronert, Justin           11 Great Mills            2:29.10  
 53 Levy, Samuel              12 Woodrow Wilson         2:36.76  
 54 Boyer, Kyle               10 Great Mills            2:45.92  
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 2:21.43  1/11/2003   Alicia Williams, Western (MD              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephey, Quantika         09 Mergenthaler           2:18.83% 
  2 Moore, Erin               12 Poolesville            2:22.99  
  3 Wilson, Karen             12 Herndon                2:23.87  
  4 McFadden, Whitney         12 Walt Whitman           2:24.16  
  5 Dunston, Kellie           11 Blake                  2:24.28  
  6 Conley, Leslie            12 Woodlawn               2:24.49  
  7 Yocum, Amy                10 Colonial Forge         2:24.57  
  8 Long, Brittany            11 Perkiomen Valley       2:25.41  
  9 Schlegel, Jessie          11 Wyomissing             2:27.15  
 10 Willis, Sheena            12 Woodrow Wilson         2:27.57  
 11 Sinclair, Ashlyn          09 Montgomery Blair       2:27.61  
 12 lawson, charlotte         11 the potomac scho       2:29.35  
 13 Markish, Christina        10 Brooke Point Hig       2:29.96  
 14 Rollyson, Mary            11 Glenelg                2:29.97  
 15 Wade, Shannon             11 C. H. Flowers          2:30.33  
 16 McCarter, Liz             09 Mt. Hebron             2:31.39  
 17 Everett, Brittany         10 Mergenthaler           2:32.44  
 18 Wallace, Amanda           11 Woodbridge             2:32.82  
 19 Smith, Denise             09 C. H. Flowers          2:32.88  
 20 Boers, Kami               12 Richard Montgome       2:33.16  
 21 Copeland, Brittany        09 Brooke Point Hig       2:33.50  
 21 Fakory, Darya             12 Mt. Hebron             2:33.50  
 23 Bragg, Erin               09 Deep Run HS            2:34.64  
 24 Halford, Monica           12 Western MD             2:34.77  
 25 Walker, Angela            11 Paint Branch           2:35.07  
 26 Kuhn, Lauren              10 Perkiomen Valley       2:35.40  
 27 McNeil, Beth              12 Damascus               2:37.11  
 28 McElroy, Kelly               Holy Name High S       2:37.59  
 29 Brickett, Carly           10 Baldwin (Pa)           2:38.75  
 30 Jones, Jovann             11 Largo                  2:39.28  
 31 Petrov, Eliz                 Wooton HighSchoo       2:39.40  
 32 Shapalis, Laura           10 Centreville            2:41.38  
 33 Antoine, Lisa             10 Elizabeth Seton        2:42.29  
 34 Scanlon, Leah             10 Quince Orchard         2:43.32  
 34 Warlock, Calice           12 Paint Branch           2:43.32  
 36 Jeffrey-Coker, Frances    10 Northwest              2:43.50  
 37 Natalie, Shroyer          11 Magruder               2:43.88  
 38 Hunt, Mia                    Bishop McNamara        2:45.53  
 39 Dixon, Keianna            11 Montgomery Blair       2:45.93  
 40 Figuearo, Ayo             11 Western MD             2:46.97  
 41 Liddelow, Janelle         12 Highland Springs       2:53.67  
 42 Harrison, Monet           12 Highland Springs       2:56.74  
 43 Belcher, Kristen          11 Elizabeth Seton        2:57.03  
 44 Cribbs, Colleen           10 Bishop McNamara        3:00.21  
 45 Onyegbula, Nwadi          10 Dunbar                 3:07.52  
 
Event 17  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 4:21.24  1/11/2003   Peter Quinzio, Wakefield VA               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesien, Andrew               Walter Johnson H       4:25.66  
  2 Young, Shane              12 Herndon                4:26.06  
  3 Robbins, Derrick          11 Woodside (Va)          4:28.54  
  4 Murphy, Ryan              12 Northern               4:31.82  
  5 Fussell, Brian            11 Hayfield HS            4:32.46  
  6 Gibson, Charles           12 Dover                  4:33.74  
  7 Heiner, James             12 Centreville            4:35.66  
  8 Siragusa, Brad            10 Chantilly HS           4:35.78  
  9 Haines, Jeff              12 Baldwin (Pa)           4:38.30  
 10 Oelschlaeger, Kurt        12 Sherwood HS            4:41.10  
 11 Sheldon, Matthew          11 Montgomery Blair       4:43.20  
 12 Eggleston, Pat            11 Brentsville            4:43.80  
 13 Colas, Ryan               11 Gonzaga                4:44.04  
 14 Aougab, Tarik             10 Winston Churchil       4:48.20  
 15 Cox, Hunter               11 West Potomac           4:49.90  
 16 Burleson, Lance           12 Georgetown Prep        4:50.91  
 17 Siemien, David            11 Magruder               4:55.10  
 18 Frames, Steve             11 Langley                4:58.04  
 19 Price, Joey               12 C. H. Flowers          5:07.20  
 20 Uzzell, Joshua            09 Montgomery Blair       5:12.80  
 21 Swinson, Stephen          10 Riverdale Baptis       5:19.80  
 22 Pilgrim, Jed              12 C. H. Flowers          5:20.00  
 23 Wood, Ryan                11 Riverdale Baptis       5:22.42  
 
Event 18  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 5:03.28  1/11/2003   Jennifer Boyd, Hickory VA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowman, Sarah                Fauquier H.S           5:11.66  
  2 Fisher, Heather           12 Herndon                5:13.09  
  3 nelson, michaeline        09 the potomac scho       5:17.11  
  4 Aherne, Karen             12 Northwest              5:22.31  
  5 Sinclair, Halsey          09 Montgomery Blair       5:22.41  
  6 Sinclair, Ashlyn          09 Montgomery Blair       5:23.31  
  7 Lockard, Ashley           11 Clear Spring Hig       5:25.22  
  7 Lavoie, Megan             12 Warwick HS             5:25.22  
  9 Bartlett, Emily           11 Bethesda-CC            5:25.96  
 10 Thompson, Janelle         12 Poolesville            5:29.03  
 11 Andrews, Megan            10 Bethesda-CC            5:29.26  
 12 Miller, Jenny             12 Herndon                5:31.23  
 13 Murphy, Keely             10 Northern               5:34.94  
 14 Case, Amanda              10 Langley                5:44.78  
 15 Zimmerman, Jill           12 Langley                5:45.90  
 16 Henderson, Jordana        10 Fairfax High Sch       5:46.12  
 17 Burk, Diana               10 West Potomac           5:46.98  
 18 Mutchler, Ava             12 Chantilly HS           5:48.30  
 19 Mertz, Emily              12 Colonial Forge         5:48.86  
 20 Lin, Maggie               12 Winston Churchil       5:49.41  
 21 Fry, Julie                11 Quince Orchard         5:51.22  
 22 LeBlanc, Molly               Colonial Forge         5:51.90  
 23 Sheehan, Allison          10 Baldwin (Pa)           5:52.26  
 24 Nolan, Ali                09 Perkiomen Valley       5:54.59  
 25 Kalil, Sarah              12 T.C. Williams          5:55.72  
 26 Hibbert, Jessica          11 Glenelg                5:58.63  
 27 Srinivas, Urmila          11 Magruder               6:08.68  
 28 Boyles, Elece                Riverdale Baptis       6:24.40  
 29 Manley, Savon             10 C. H. Flowers          6:24.76  
 30 Edwards, Kari             09 Western MD             6:56.32  
 
Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 9:34.48  1/11/2003   Keith Bechtol, Thomas Jeffe               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abernethy, Drew           10 Good Counsel HS        9:52.00  
  2 Schaeffer, Zach           11 Wyomissing             9:54.40  
  3 Smith, Kyle               11 Thomas Jefferson       9:56.60  
  4 Gordon, Danny             12 Herndon                9:59.50  
  5 Logie, Matt               11 Northwest             10:00.00  
  6 Nowotarski, Tony          11 Colonial Forge        10:01.60  
  7 Jacokes, Brian            12 Thomas Jefferson      10:07.90  
  8 Oltman, Nick                 Colonial Forge        10:10.00  
  9 Rasmussen, Derek          12 Northwest             10:10.60  
 10 Peabody, Rufus            12 T.C. Williams         10:12.60  
 11 Gilman, Alex              10 Langley               10:13.40  
 12 Palmer, Douglas, Jr.      12 Chantilly HS          10:13.90  
 13 Bauder, Andrew            10 Northern              10:15.50  
 14 Spooner, Mike             09 West Springfield      10:16.80  
 15 Hollister, Brian          12 Perkiomen Valley      10:20.10  
 16 Handleman, Mark           11 Walt Whitman          10:20.80  
 17 Lyon, Jeff                12 Walt Whitman          10:21.20  
 18 Bove, Jason               11 Quince Orchard        10:23.10  
 19 Huling, Devin             11 Gar-Field             10:25.00  
 20 Maxson, Garret            11 Glenelg               10:27.00  
 21 MacKenzie, Dave           12 Georgetown Prep       10:27.80  
 22 Jette, Travanni           12 Woodrow Wilson        10:28.90  
 23 Cascio, Dan               12 Good Counsel HS       10:29.20  
 24 Riley, Sean               12 Hayfield HS           10:31.50  
 25 Gray, Tyler               10 West Potomac          10:31.60  
 26 Duquette, Clif            12 Wyomissing            10:32.30  
 27 Fikri, Omar               12 Winston Churchil      10:32.70  
 28 Rohwer, Jesse             11 Centennial MD         10:33.10  
 29 Lipman, Klayton           12 Northeast (Aa)        10:34.10  
 30 Daly, James               12 Gonzaga               10:43.40  
 31 Janes, Ryan               10 Gaithersburg          10:44.70  
 32 Jackson, Collin           10 Northern              10:45.70  
 33 Myrick, Donald            12 Woodlawn              10:46.60  
 34 Peterson, Sean            11 Brooke Point Hig      10:47.40  
 35 Watts, Jacob              11 Brentsville           10:49.20  
 36 Lisee, Joseph             12 Magruder              10:50.30  
 37 Wallander, Will           11 Baldwin (Pa)          10:52.50  
 38 Lopez, Francisco             Watkins Mill          10:53.80  
 39 Kelly, Tom                09 Gonzaga               10:55.70  
 40 Franklin, Jerod           09 C. H. Flowers         10:56.20  
 41 Noone, James              11 Fairfax High Sch      10:57.50  
 42 Kemmerle, Kevin           11 Dover                 10:58.60  
 43 Mitchell, William         10 DeMatha Catholic      10:58.90  
 44 Meade, Mike               10 Baldwin (Pa)          11:09.40  
 45 Murata, Rykia             11 Albert Einstein       12:02.20  
 46 Esser, Elmer              11 Albert Einstein       12:17.40  
 
Event 20  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 11:27.09  1/11/2003   Sarah Levine, Thomas Jeffe               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phelan, Morgan            12 Hayfield HS           11:38.04  
  2 Sinclair, Halsey          09 Montgomery Blair      11:50.37  
  3 chichester, jennifer      09 Archbishop Carro      11:54.54  
  4 Unger, Rachel             11 Poolesville           12:04.10  
  5 Porter, Tina              12 Colonial Forge        12:05.12  
  6 Hawkins, Molly               Colonial Forge        12:05.13  
  7 Stewart, Becky            09 Brentsville           12:06.40  
  8 Plevin, Julie             11 Walt Whitman          12:08.15  
  9 Kapp, Chelsea             12 Glenelg               12:12.70  
 10 Fredrickson, Lauren       09 Langley               12:19.76  
 11 Heinke, Mallory           11 Glenelg               12:20.42  
 12 Lyons, Laura              10 Langley               12:27.33  
 13 Pirela, Nada              12 Eleanor Roosevel      12:28.16  
 14 Ragensburg, Laura         11 West Potomac          12:28.31  
 15 Crihfield, Anastasia      10 Thomas Jefferson      12:32.60  
 16 Banister, Lindsey         12 Clear Spring Hig      12:34.60  
 17 Ashworth, Meghan          10 Herndon               12:34.70  
 18 Do, Linh-Yen              11 Quince Orchard        12:36.65  
 19 Putney, Kate              09 Deep Run HS           12:40.90  
 20 Pottern, Jamie               Walter Johnson H      12:41.20  
 21 Hoppe, Jessica            12 Brooke Point Hig      12:43.30  
 22 Callahan, Kelly           11 Brentsville           12:46.90  
 23 Albertine, Kacey          10 Walt Whitman          12:47.77  
 24 Forcino, Rachel           10 Northwest             12:49.25  
 25 Cole, Elizabeth           11 West Springfield      12:51.90  
 26 Yasko, Julie              10 Baldwin (Pa)          12:52.60  
 27 Schneller, Francesca      12 T.C. Williams         12:52.70  
 28 Gregory, Careigh          12 Herndon               12:54.68  
 29 Cimons, Barra                Walter Johnson H      13:02.23  
 30 Lee, Esther               12 Winston Churchil      13:04.42  
 31 Ogden, Katie              09 Northern              13:06.59  
 32 Trevino, Kristina         10 Chantilly HS          13:06.93  
 33 Greene, Sara              09 Magruder              13:19.78  
 34 Tate, Michelle            09 Woodlawn              13:20.40  
 35 Bryan, Ellen                 Wooton HighSchoo      13:22.63  
 36 Hunt, Mia                    Bishop McNamara       13:52.38  
 37 Abraham, Elizabeth        11 Great Mills           13:52.79  
 38 Coggins, Janae            10 Elizabeth Seton       15:33.00  
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:32.28  1/12/2002   Mergenthaler, Mergenthaler                
                         J Bush, F Wright, R Wright, D Watson              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School                        1:29.91% 11 
  2 Charles H. Flowers High School                      1:33.78  10 
  3 Urbana High School                                  1:34.39   9 
  4 I.C. Norcom High School                             1:34.64  10 
  5 Hayfield High School                                1:35.23  10 
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                       1:35.34  11 
  7 John F. Kennedy (Md)                                1:35.73   8 
  8 Woodrow Wilson High School                          1:35.90  10 
  9 T.C. Williams High School                           1:36.13   9 
 10 Mergenthaler Voc-Tech High Sch                      1:36.16   9 
 11 West Potomac High School                            1:36.35   8 
 12 Largo                                               1:36.71   8 
 13 Watkins Mill                                        1:36.85   9 
 14 DuVal High School                                   1:37.00  10 
 15 Walt Whitman High School                            1:37.71   6 
 16 Springbrook High School                             1:38.29   5 
 17 Sherwood High School                                1:38.33   6 
 18 Gonzaga College High School                         1:38.34   6 
 19 Winston Churchill High School                       1:38.41   7 
 20 James Hubert Blake High School                      1:38.75   6 
 21 Riverdale Baptist School                            1:38.93   7 
 22 Dunbar Senior High School                           1:39.14   7 
 23 Fairfax High School                                 1:39.39   3 
 24 Wyomissing Area High School                         1:39.43   4 
 25 Chantilly High School                               1:39.54   7 
 26 Gar-Field Senior High School                        1:39.89  11 
 27 Northern High School                                1:39.90   8 
 28 Paint Branch High School                            1:39.91  11 
 29 Northwest High School                               1:40.07   8 
 30 Wheaton High School                                 1:40.47   5 
 31 Bladensburg                                         1:40.74   2 
 32 Woodbridge Senior High School                       1:40.93   5 
 33 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc                      1:40.99   4 
 34 Damascus High School                                1:41.08   5 
 35 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc                      1:41.16   4 
 36 Perkiomen Valley High School                        1:41.46   1 
 37 Brentsville District High Scho                      1:41.68   6 
 38 West Springfield High School                        1:42.00   7 
 39 Potomac Senior High School                          1:42.08   1 
 40 Deep Run High School                                1:42.37   3 
 41 Clear Spring High                                   1:42.72   2 
 42 Poolesville High School                             1:42.91   3 
 43 Albert Einstein High School                         1:43.76   1 
 44 Quince Orchard High School                          1:43.91   2 
 45 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                      1:44.16   2 
 46 Mt. Hebron High School                              1:44.95   3 
 47 Walter Johnson High School                          1:45.97   4 
 48 Glenelg High School                                 1:46.17   4 
 49 Archbishop Carroll High School                      1:47.15   9 
 50 Montgomery Blair High School                        1:47.43   5 
 51 Great Mills High School                             1:48.27   4 
 -- Edison High School                                       DQ   7 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:44.34  1/11/2003   Largo, Largo                              
                         N  McKenzie S  DavisV Sessa M Golladay            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                       1:44.20% 10 
  2 Charles H. Flowers High School                      1:46.90   9 
  3 Western High School                                 1:47.11  10 
  4 Chantilly High School                               1:48.33   8 
  5 DuVal High School                                   1:49.53  10 
  6 John F. Kennedy (Md)                                1:49.60   8 
  7 Woodbridge Senior High School                       1:50.31   8 
  8 Poolesville High School                             1:51.51   8 
  9 Brooke Point High School                            1:51.54   5 
 10 Gar-Field Senior High School                        1:51.60   8 
 11 Mount De Sales MD                                   1:51.64   7 
 12 Damascus High School                                1:51.96   7 
 13 Centreville High School                             1:52.82   5 
 14 Walter Johnson High School                          1:53.67   9 
 15 Riverdale Baptist School                            1:53.76   6 
 16 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc                      1:54.01   4 
 17 Woodrow Wilson High School                          1:54.05   9 
 18 West Potomac High School                            1:54.46   5 
 19 Winston Churchill High School                       1:54.77   6 
 20 I.C. Norcom High School                             1:54.78   9 
 21 Potomac Senior High School                          1:55.16   1 
 22 Fairfax High School                                 1:55.21   5 
 23 Colonial Forge High School                          1:55.56   4 
 24 Langley High School                                 1:55.82   9 
 25 Archbishop Carroll High School                      1:55.95   7 
 26 Mt. Hebron High School                              1:55.99   5 
 27 Wyomissing Area High School                         1:56.19   6 
 28 Woodlawn High School                                1:56.21   7 
 29 Paint Branch High School                            1:56.39   6 
 30 Edison High School                                  1:56.43   3 
 31 Deep Run High School                                1:57.47   3 
 32 Glenelg High School                                 1:57.68   3 
 33 Quince Orchard High School                          1:58.07   3 
 34 Northwest High School                               1:58.48   4 
 35 Springbrook High School                             1:58.62   3 
 36 Sherwood High School                                1:58.83   2 
 37 James Hubert Blake High School                      1:59.14   3 
 38 Montgomery Blair High School                        1:59.27   7 
 39 Albert Einstein High School                         1:59.55   1 
 40 Walt Whitman High School                            2:01.18   4 
 41 Wooton HighSchool                                   2:01.42   4 
 42 Elizabeth Seton High School                         2:05.07   9 
 43 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc                      2:07.52   2 
 44 Brentsville District High Scho                      2:10.67   2 
 45 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                      2:12.71   2 
 -- Largo                                                    DQ  10 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 3:25.95  1/12/2002   Woodrow Wilson, Woodrow Wils              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll High School                      3:25.91%  9 
  2 Mergenthaler Voc-Tech High Sch                      3:30.02   9 
  3 Charles H. Flowers High School                      3:30.97   8 
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                       3:32.87   9 
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School                        3:37.03   8 
  6 Edison High School                                  3:37.88   6 
  7 Gar-Field Senior High School                        3:38.02   8 
  8 Richard Montgomery High School                      3:39.15   4 
  9 West Potomac High School                            3:39.25   3 
 10 I.C. Norcom High School                             3:39.47   6 
 11 Winston Churchill High School                       3:39.76   7 
 12 Bishop McNamara High School                         3:39.83   8 
 13 Walter Johnson High School                          3:40.51   7 
 14 Glenelg High School                                 3:41.20   7 
 15 Brentsville District High Scho                      3:42.26   4 
 16 T.C. Williams High School                           3:42.27   6 
 17 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc                      3:42.50   6 
 18 Chantilly High School                               3:43.19   5 
 19 Colonial Forge High School                          3:43.28   4 
 20 DuVal High School                                   3:43.80   7 
 21 John F. Kennedy (Md)                                3:43.89   5 
 22 Centennial MD                                       3:44.24   4 
 23 Walt Whitman High School                            3:44.64   3 
 24 Dunbar Senior High School                           3:45.82   7 
 25 Urbana High School                                  3:45.94   3 
 26 Sherwood High School                                3:46.32   3 
 27 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc                      3:46.53   3 
 28 James Hubert Blake High School                      3:46.57   5 
 29 Springbrook High School                             3:46.68   2 
 30 Potomac Senior High School                          3:46.99   1 
 31 Brooke Point High School                            3:47.02   2 
 32 Northwest High School                               3:50.15   5 
 33 Bladensburg                                         3:50.46   5 
 34 Poolesville High School                             3:50.54   2 
 35 Clear Spring High                                   3:52.03   2 
 36 Largo                                               3:54.41   6 
 37 Paint Branch High School                            3:55.66   7 
 38 Riverdale Baptist School                            3:58.09   8 
 39 Great Mills High School                             4:19.40   1 
 -- Quince Orchard High School                              DNF   2 
 -- Damascus High School                                     DQ   2 
 
Event 24  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 3:59.27  1/12/2002   Western MD, Western MD                    
                         M Carter, M Gondo, L Wallace, A Williams          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                       4:01.30   6 
  2 Charles H. Flowers High School                      4:02.80   6 
  3 Largo                                               4:03.80   6 
  4 Woodrow Wilson High School                          4:14.30   6 
  5 Poolesville High School                             4:16.70   5 
  5 Mergenthaler Voc-Tech High Sch                      4:16.70   6 
  7 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc                      4:16.90   4 
  8 DuVal High School                                   4:17.60   6 
  9 John F. Kennedy (Md)                                4:18.00   7 
 10 Winston Churchill High School                       4:18.30   5 
 11 Brooke Point High School                            4:18.70   4 
 12 Mt. Hebron High School                              4:19.60   4 
 13 Walter Johnson High School                          4:22.00   7 
 14 Damascus High School                                4:22.60   5 
 14 Colonial Forge High School                          4:22.60   7 
 16 Mount De Sales MD                                   4:22.70   4 
 17 Walt Whitman High School                            4:23.90   4 
 18 Edison High School                                  4:24.10   3 
 19 Brentsville District High Scho                      4:24.70   3 
 20 Woodbridge Senior High School                       4:25.30   5 
 21 Chantilly High School                               4:25.60   5 
 22 Riverdale Baptist School                            4:30.20   5 
 23 Glenelg High School                                 4:30.50   3 
 24 Northwest High School                               4:32.20   2 
 24 Fairfax High School                                 4:32.20   4 
 26 West Potomac High School                            4:32.50   2 
 26 Archbishop Carroll High School                      4:32.50   3 
 28 Sherwood High School                                4:33.80   2 
 29 Deep Run High School                                4:34.50   2 
 30 Gar-Field Senior High School                        4:35.00   7 
 31 I.C. Norcom High School                             4:37.50   7 
 32 Elizabeth Seton High School                         4:43.60   7 
 33 Clear Spring High                                   4:48.90   2 
 34 Quince Orchard High School                          4:50.80   1 
 35 Springbrook High School                             4:51.60   1 
 36 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc                      4:54.90   2 
 -- Century High School                                      DQ   3 
 
Event 25  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: % 14-03  1/12/2002   Nathan Dixon, Patuxent                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Magness, Daniel           11 Great Bridge Hig      14-07.00% 
  2 Morrison, Michael         10 Great Bridge Hig      13-06.00  
  2 Lydon, Shea               12 Baldwin (Pa)          13-06.00  
  4 Hunter, Dominic           12 Great Bridge Hig      13-00.00  
  5 Begley, Matt              12 Sherwood HS           13-00.00  
  6 Walters, Ron              11 Baldwin (Pa)          12-06.00  
  7 Dzyak, Josh               12 Georgetown Prep       12-00.00  
  8 burr, justin              12 Gar-Field             11-06.00  
  9 Miller, Todd              11 Seaford               11-00.00  
 10 Lauchengco, Dominic       10 Chantilly HS          10-06.00  
 11 Adams, Ben                12 Urbana High Scho      10-06.00  
 12 Bengston, Chris           11 Thomas Jefferson      10-06.00  
 13 Vance, Sean               11 Glenelg               10-00.00  
 13 Sauer, Robert             12 Quince Orchard        10-00.00  
 15 Wellington, David         11 Mt. Vernon             9-06.00  
 -- Hucke, Mike                  Walter Johnson H            NH  
 -- Abney, Mallory            12 West Potomac                NH  
 -- Peemoeller, Bhae-Jin      11 Bayside                     NH  
 -- Walsh, Kevin              12 Havre de Grace H            NH  
 -- Moye, Matthew             11 Bayside                     NH  
 -- Rapavi, Jonathan          12 Hayfield HS                 NH  
 -- Guirand, Alcinto (Steve)  12 Mt. Vernon                  NH  
 -- Connell, Andrew           12 Hayfield HS                 NH  
 
Event 26  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: %  9-07  1/11/2003   Casey Gillingham, Leonardtown               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tobin, Christie           12 Seaford                9-04.00  
  2 O'Hara, Robin             12 Wyomissing             8-06.00  
  3 Smolinsky, Amanda         12 Stafford High Sc       8-00.00  
  4 Yamiguchi, Mari           11 Thomas Jefferson       7-06.00  
  5 Short, Michelle           12 Seaford                7-06.00  
  6 McReynolds, Brandy        12 Glenelg                7-00.00  
  7 Burk, Diana               10 West Potomac           6-06.00  
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: % 58-05.50  1/11/2003   Leif Krago, Bowie                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Charlton         12 Northern              49-08.00  
  2 Carlock, John (Mike)      12 Mt. Vernon            49-06.25  
  3 Burke, Michael            12 Century               49-01.25  
  4 Gordon, Ryan              10 Woodside (Va)         48-09.25  
  5 Huebner, Keith            11 Baldwin (Pa)          48-00.25  
  6 Kavanaugh, Dan            12 Baldwin (Pa)          47-00.00  
  7 Kranis, Teddy             12 Langley               46-11.50  
  8 Johnson, Christian        12 West Potomac          45-06.00  
  9 Kreger, Hunter            12 West Potomac          43-08.75  
 10 Wright, Rashad            12 Eleanor Roosevel      43-02.50  
 11 Mudgett, Justin           11 Century               42-05.50  
 12 Berry, Rodell             11 Northern              42-00.50  
 13 Velasquez, Mike           10 Wheaton               42-00.00  
 13 Williams, Corey           12 Largo                 42-00.00  
 15 Olenik, James             11 Centennial MD         41-10.50  
 16 Hendricks, Kheon          12 Woodlawn              41-09.25  
 17 Leonard, David            12 Riverdale Baptis      41-05.50  
 18 Rowe, Matt                11 Century               41-04.75  
 19 Kusnick, Josh             10 Century               41-02.75  
 20 Stout, Jeff               12 Poolesville           41-01.75  
 21 Burse, Jordan             10 Woodbridge            40-01.50  
 22 pollard, kerry            10 Eleanor Roosevel      40-00.00  
 23 Muganda, Julian              Watkins Mill          39-11.50  
 24 Ridley, David             12 Herndon               39-05.00  
 24 Weatherington, Zack       10 Woodbridge            39-05.00  
 26 Doyle, Patrick            12 Georgetown Prep       38-08.50  
 27 Dallas, Mike              12 Hayfield HS           38-06.00  
 28 Cromwell, McKeever        12 Woodlawn              38-03.50  
 29 King, Owen                10 Wyomissing            37-10.75  
 30 Ritter, Vince             11 Mt. Hebron            37-10.50  
 31 Moise, Mike               11 Herndon               37-10.25  
 32 Miller, Mike              11 Georgetown Prep       37-07.75  
 33 Miller, Matthew           10 Richard Montgome      37-01.50  
 33 Ottley, Lorence           12 Riverdale Baptis      37-01.50  
 35 Herbert, CJ               11 Northwest             35-05.00  
 36 Caster, Richie            10 Wyomissing            35-03.25  
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: % 44-04  1/11/2003   Tiffany Evans, Gar-Field                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fauntleroy, Ashley        12 Paint Branch          37-03.25  
  2 Veney, Jordan             11 Baldwin (Pa)          37-01.00  
  3 Riggs, Ashley             11 Southern MD           34-02.50  
  4 Rowe, Renee               12 Century               32-00.50  
  5 Lewis, Thersa             10 Western MD            31-09.00  
  6 Duncan, Natalie           11 West Potomac          30-08.75  
  7 Grant, Alicia             12 Largo                 30-04.75  
  8 Moise, Jessica            12 Herndon               30-03.50  
  9 Farrell, Laura            09 Northern              30-02.75  
 10 Carlson, Lindsay          11 Century               30-00.50  
 11 Burns, Alexa                 Watkins Mill          29-11.50  
 12 horesky, rebecca          11 Gar-Field             29-10.00  
 13 burrell, gabrielle        10 Eleanor Roosevel      29-09.00  
 14 Miller, Megan             09 Century               29-08.75  
 15 Ireland, Sequoia          12 T.C. Williams         29-07.75  
 16 Crews-Noble, Timara       11 Quince Orchard        29-03.50  
 17 Hackley, Keyonda          12 DuVal                 29-01.50  
 18 McCuin, Octavia           09 Mergenthaler          29-00.00  
 19 McGrane, Ann              11 Langley               28-07.25  
 20 Gabrielian, Jenna         10 Century               28-01.00  
 21 Chase, LaVionne           11 Dunbar                27-11.50  
 22 Coley, JoAnn              09 Largo                 27-11.25  
 23 Applegate, Anna           11 Damascus              27-08.75  
 24 Dugan, Thersea            12 Gaithersburg          27-07.00  
 25 Baylor, Yolanda           12 C. H. Flowers         27-06.50  
 26 Phillips, Casey           11 Mount De Sales M      27-00.00  
 27 Ferriera, Jennifer        12 Northwest             26-07.25  
 28 Gates, Sarah              10 Langley               26-06.75  
 29 Takahashi, Megumi         11 Langley               26-03.75  
 30 Tacka, Caitlin            10 Mount De Sales M      26-02.75  
 31 O'Callaghan, Katie        12 Paul VI               26-01.75  
 32 Brock, Erryn              12 Northwest             26-01.50  
 33 Kries, Karen              12 Mt. Hebron            26-01.25  
 34 Lawrence, Aubrey          12 Damascus              26-00.00  
 35 Wojciechowski, Kelly      10 Wyomissing            25-10.75  
 36 Henderson, Devonne        11 Elizabeth Seton       25-10.00  
 37 Connelly, Colleen         11 Mt. Hebron            25-08.75  
 38 Ferguson, Tishika         12 Woodbridge            25-08.00  
 39 Adams, Amy                10 Mount De Sales M      25-07.75  
 40 McKeown, Sarah            10 Damascus              25-07.25  
 41 Carter, Christina         10 Riverdale Baptis      25-07.00  
 42 Coulter, Katrina          11 Herndon               25-03.00  
 43 Savage, Shankia           09 Mergenthaler          25-02.25  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 22-08.25  1/12/2002   Frankie Wright, Mergenthaler             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Jerome            12 Colonial Forge        22-02.00  
  2 Bias, Ronald              12 Woodlawn              21-08.00  
  3 Beal, Jeremy              12 West Potomac          20-11.75  
  4 Evans, Taili              11 Brooke Point Hig      20-08.00  
  5 Switalski, Frank          12 Baldwin (Pa)          20-07.50  
  5 Plater, Solomon           12 Northern              20-07.50  
  7 Miller, Jason             12 Colonial Forge        20-05.50  
  8 Haddock, Joel             12 Shamokin              20-03.50  
  9 Schnarrs, JJ              11 Chantilly HS          20-00.75  
 10 Adjei, Francis            11 Springbrook           19-11.25  
 11 Lee, Awdry                12 Southern MD           19-09.00  
 12 Minter, Antwane           10 West Potomac          19-07.00  
 13 Hanson, Sam               12 Damascus              19-06.00  
 14 Sexton, Kyle              11 Deep Run HS           19-05.25  
 15 Spinella, Jeff            11 Damascus              19-04.75  
 16 Vance, Sean               11 Glenelg               19-04.00  
 17 Bonner, Ben               12 Hayfield HS           19-03.00  
 18 Martin, Shawn             12 Mt. Hebron            19-02.50  
 18 Eley, Dwayne              11 Gonzaga               19-02.50  
 20 Adaramola, Sam            10 Largo                 19-00.75  
 21 Reese, Ryan               12 Centennial MD         18-09.50  
 22 Ryu, Rafeal               12 Thomas Jefferson      18-06.00  
 23 Polins, Ben               10 Wyomissing            18-05.00  
 24 Crowelle, Jamal           10 Centreville           18-04.00  
 25 Bonner, Lloyd             12 Hayfield HS           18-01.50  
 26 Nkrumah, Kwame            12 DuVal                 18-01.00  
 27 Langley, Jason            11 West Springfield      18-00.00  
 28 Kironji, Anthony          10 Paint Branch          17-11.00  
 29 Clayton, Lamar            11 Havre de Grace H      17-10.00  
 29 Williams, Brandon         09 Centreville           17-10.00  
 31 Burrell, Corey            10 Mt. Vernon            17-08.00  
 32 Nichols, Marc             12 Thomas Jefferson      17-06.75  
 33 Vernon, Travis            11 Northwest             17-05.50  
 34 Stafford, Dajuan          10 T.C. Williams         17-04.00  
 35 Sun, John                 11 Blake                 17-02.50  
 36 Miller, Eric              10 Wyomissing            17-02.00  
 37 Sam, Sorim                10 Wheaton               17-01.00  
 37 Chew, Ryan                12 Blake                 17-01.00  
 39 perry, maurice            09 Gar-Field             17-00.50  
 -- Robinson, Joey            11 Gaithersburg                DQ  
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 17-03  1/11/2003   Toni Aluko    Aajah Showell, Paint Branch  M
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Golladay, Michaylin       10 Largo                 17-02.00  
  2 Rogus, Katie              11 Good Counsel HS       17-01.00  
  3 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch          16-08.00  
  4 Kavanaugh, Bailey         11 West Potomac          16-06.50  
  5 Harley, Tiffany           12 C. H. Flowers         16-01.50  
  6 Yannone, Teresa           11 Century               15-10.00  
  7 Gooden, LaQuetta          11 I.C. Norcom High      15-09.00  
  8 Woods, Tiffanie           12 Stafford High Sc      15-08.00  
  9 Bush, Eboni               12 C. H. Flowers         15-06.00  
  9 Hudik, Chelsea            12 Woodbridge            15-06.00  
 11 Hanson, Sara              10 Langley               15-04.00  
 12 Dillard, Christen         11 Dover                 15-03.00  
 13 Simms, Angela             11 Gar-Field             15-02.00  
 14 Taneja, Sonia             11 Hayfield HS           15-01.50  
 15 Holiday, Keirra           10 Largo                 15-01.00  
 16 Parkinson, Vera           12 West Potomac          14-09.00  
 17 Lossing, Becky               Walter Johnson H      14-08.50  
 18 Fitzpatrick, Monique      12 C. H. Flowers         14-08.00  
 18 Raver, Kearny             11 Mount De Sales M      14-08.00  
 18 Evans, Mia                10 Woodrow Wilson        14-08.00  
 21 Kase, Claire              11 Wyomissing            14-07.00  
 22 Archield, Segrid             Riverdale Baptis      14-04.50  
 23 Smith, JaQuay             10 Dover                 14-04.00  
 23 Boulay, Jennie            11 Mount De Sales M      14-04.00  
 25 Smith, Jodie              12 Gaithersburg          14-03.50  
 26 Bratton, Jahaira          12 Brooke Point Hig      14-03.00  
 26 Auger, Claire             11 Mount De Sales M      14-03.00  
 28 Demby, Tanisha            11 Centreville           14-02.75  
 29 Grayson, Nakia            11 DuVal                 14-02.25  
 30 Kovach, Jamie             12 Montgomery Blair      14-01.75  
 31 Brown, Kharya             11 Potomac VA            14-01.50  
 32 Casey, Mary               10 Chantilly HS          14-01.00  
 
Event 31  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 44-09  1/12/2002   Frankie Wright, Mergenthaler                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Jerome            12 Colonial Forge        47-00.00% 
  2 Miller, Jason             12 Colonial Forge        44-10.75% 
  3 Beal, Jeremy              12 West Potomac          44-08.75  
  4 Robinson, Joey            11 Gaithersburg          43-03.00  
  5 Hanson, Sam               12 Damascus              42-08.00  
  6 Switalski, Frank          12 Baldwin (Pa)          41-06.50  
  7 Shinko, Corey             12 Poolesville           41-04.50  
  8 Martin, Shawn             12 Mt. Hebron            41-00.75  
  9 Blount, Eric              12 Dover                 40-09.00  
 10 England, Bryant           11 Seneca Valley         40-08.50  
 11 Evans, Taili              11 Brooke Point Hig      40-05.25  
 12 Schnarrs, JJ              11 Chantilly HS          39-09.25  
 13 Martinez, Mike            11 Damascus              39-08.50  
 14 Dixon, Marcel             12 West Potomac          39-08.25  
 15 Beyeah, Jimmy             11 Chantilly HS          39-08.00  
 16 Bonner, Lloyd             12 Hayfield HS           39-02.75  
 17 Jackson, Terry            12 Gar-Field             39-02.00  
 18 Crowelle, Jamal           10 Centreville           39-01.50  
 19 Haddock, Joel             12 Shamokin              38-10.25  
 20 Adaramola, Sam            10 Largo                 38-09.75  
 21 Luu, Brian                10 Thomas Jefferson      38-07.75  
 22 Hartman, Bill             11 Winston Churchil      38-01.50  
 23 Nichols, Marc             12 Thomas Jefferson      37-10.50  
 24 Marsh, Adam               10 Perkiomen Valley      37-03.00  
 24 Clayton, Lamar            11 Havre de Grace H      37-03.00  
 26 Douglass, Art             12 Wyomissing            37-02.50  
 -- Lewis, Kenneth            10 Woodrow Wilson              ND  
 -- Bonner, Ben               12 Hayfield HS                 ND  
 -- Chew, Ryan                12 Blake                       ND  
 -- Reese, Ryan               12 Centennial MD               ND  
 -- Eley, Dwayne              11 Gonzaga                     ND  
 -- Sun, John                 11 Blake                       ND  
 -- Kironji, Anthony          10 Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Stein, Marc               11 Blake                       ND  
 -- Polins, Ben               10 Wyomissing                FOUL  
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 35-09  1/11/2003   Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch          36-10.00% 
  2 Ferguson, Tishika         12 Woodbridge            35-11.75% 
  3 Henderson, Angelique      12 Largo                 35-03.50  
  4 Woods, Tiffanie           12 Stafford High Sc      34-11.25  
  5 Dillard, Christen         11 Dover                 34-04.75  
  6 Abribat, Claire           12 Wyomissing            34-03.00  
  7 Hanson, Sara              10 Langley               33-11.50  
  8 Patton, Heather           11 C. H. Flowers         33-06.50  
  9 Green, Chadnee            11 Brooke Point Hig      33-03.50  
 10 Wineglass, Nakeisha       10 Hayfield HS           33-01.00  
 11 Gross, Robin              11 Riverdale Baptis      33-00.25  
 12 Rogus, Katie              11 Good Counsel HS       32-10.25  
 13 Brown, Raina              12 Gar-Field             32-07.00  
 14 Hancock, Jackie           11 Poolesville           32-05.50  
 15 Arrington, Antoinette     10 Eleanor Roosevel      32-04.00  
 16 Yannone, Teresa           11 Century               32-03.00  
 17 Evans, Mia                10 Woodrow Wilson        32-01.00  
 18 Amon, Marthe              12 Damascus              32-00.50  
 19 Kase, Claire              11 Wyomissing            31-10.00  
 20 Taneja, Sonia             11 Hayfield HS           31-08.00  
 21 Gooden, LaQuetta          11 I.C. Norcom High      31-05.25  
 22 Parkinson, Vera           12 West Potomac          31-04.25  
 23 Bush, Eboni               12 C. H. Flowers         31-00.50  
 24 Montgomery, Jacia         09 Largo                 30-11.50  
 25 Applegate, Anna           11 Damascus              30-05.00  
 26 Boulay, Jennie            11 Mount De Sales M      30-04.75  
 27 Ho, Jessica               10 Thomas Jefferson      30-01.25  
 28 Lossing, Becky               Walter Johnson H      30-00.25  
 29 Kanamine, Sara            10 Chantilly HS          29-11.25  
 30 Clark, Madeleine          10 Langley               29-09.75  
 31 Prueitt, Sharon           11 Chantilly HS          29-07.50  
 32 Helinek, Julie            10 Wyomissing            29-00.50  
 33 Price, Sara                  Walter Johnson H      28-09.50  
 34 Alcorn, Melony            11 Perkiomen Valley      27-08.75  
 -- Harley, Tiffany           12 C. H. Flowers               DQ  
 
Event 33  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: %  6-08  1/11/2003   Jerome Miller, Colonial For                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Jerome            12 Colonial Forge         6-10.00% 
  2 Miller, Jason             12 Colonial Forge         6-08.00% 
  3 Walsh, Kevin              12 Havre de Grace H       6-02.00  
  4 Price, Bobby              12 Magruder               6-02.00  
  5 Barnes, DeAndre           12 Riverdale Baptis       6-02.00  
  6 Brown, Raymond            11 C. H. Flowers          5-10.00  
  7 Blount, Eric              12 Dover                  5-10.00  
  7 Brownlee, Darren          11 Northwest              5-10.00  
  7 Reese, Ryan               12 Centennial MD          5-10.00  
 10 Leva, Italo               12 West Springfield       5-10.00  
 11 Hansen, Brian             11 Thomas Jefferson       5-08.00  
 12 Woodie, Jacob             10 Mt. Vernon             5-08.00  
 12 Plater, Solomon           12 Northern               5-08.00  
 12 Hanson, Sam               12 Damascus               5-08.00  
 -- Kironji, Anthony          10 Paint Branch                NH  
 -- Dantzler, Andre           11 Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Johnson, Terrell             Watkins Mill                NH  
 -- Bowman, Andrew            10 Thomas Jefferson            NH  
 -- Hucke, Mike                  Walter Johnson H            NH  
 -- Hartman, Bill             11 Winston Churchil            NH  
 -- Wilkinson, Charles        11 Suitland                    NH  
 -- Daye, Cedric              12 Suitland                    NH  
 -- Stafford, Dajuan          10 T.C. Williams               NH  
 -- Cervantes, Roberto        10 Deep Run HS                 NH  
 -- Martinez, Mike            11 Damascus                    NH  
 -- Provencher, Luke          11 Fairfax High Sch            NH  
 -- Beale, Kirkland           12 DeMatha Catholic            NH  
 -- Angle, Nick               12 Centennial MD               NH  
 -- Strothers, Dominique      09 Brentsville                 NH  
 -- Robinson, Matt            11 Centreville                 NH  
 -- Chew, Ryan                12 Blake                       NH  
 -- Rapavi, Jonathan          12 Hayfield HS                 NH  
 -- Wellington, David         11 Mt. Vernon                  NH  
 -- Nawagrabraa, Tony         12 Blake                       NH  
 -- hall, jay                 12 Gar-Field                   NH  
 -- Williams, Kirk            12 Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Connell, Andrew           12 Hayfield HS                 NH  
 
Event 34  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: %  5-06  1/11/2003   Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch           5-06.00% 
  2 Dillard, Christen         11 Dover                  5-04.00  
  3 Bowman, Sarah                Fauquier H.S           5-04.00  
  4 Boykin, Tiana             12 Fairfax High Sch       5-02.00  
  5 Hanson, Emma              10 Damascus               5-02.00  
  6 knight, devona            10 Gar-Field              5-00.00  
  7 Patton, Heather           11 C. H. Flowers          5-00.00  
  8 Graham, Heather           12 Poolesville            5-00.00  
  9 Jones, Victoria           12 C. H. Flowers          4-10.00  
 10 Wade, Shannon             11 C. H. Flowers          4-10.00  
 11 McPhaul, Sierra           12 Centreville            4-10.00  
 11 Holiday, Keirra           10 Largo                  4-10.00  
 13 Young, Heather            10 Yorktown               4-10.00  
 13 furr, emily               09 Poolesville            4-10.00  
 15 Payne, Samantha           10 Stafford High Sc       4-08.00  
 16 Bailey, Jacqueline        12 Brentsville            4-08.00  
 16 Prueitt, Sharon           11 Chantilly HS           4-08.00  
 16 Carlson, Lindsay          11 Century                4-08.00  
 16 Ransijn, Anneke           10 Wyomissing             4-08.00  
 16 Brewster, Elizabeth       11 Centreville            4-08.00  
 -- Bohus, Angela             12 Sherwood HS                 NH  
 -- Morse, Sarah              09 Langley                     NH  
 -- McGrane, Ann              11 Langley                     NH  
 -- Raver, Kearny             11 Mount De Sales M            NH  
 -- Bossett, Kamilah          10 Largo                       NH  


Return to Top

Email | About