MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional Indoors History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Baltimore, Maryland
2012-02-09

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2012 09:54 PM
                        MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/9/2012                         
                              4A West Region Meet                              
                            MD 5th Regiment Armory                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    5th  ADV: #  7.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bethany White             10 Magruder                # 7.49q  2 
  2 Camry Torian              12 Northwest                 7.57q  1 
  3 Kennedy Knight             9 Northwest                 7.64q  2 
  4 Alexia Mitchell           10 Gaithersburg              7.73q  1 
  5 Udeme Akpaete             12 Springbrook               7.75q  1 
  6 Lauren Woods               9 Sherwood                  7.82q  1 
  7 Deborah Olawuni           10 Blair                     7.84q  2 
  8 Noella Anyangwe           12 Clarksburg                7.86q  1 
  9 Rashida Wurie             10 Paint Branch              7.88   2 
 10 MaryRose Melnicki         10 Walter Johnson            7.93   2 
 11 Aliyah Dean               12 John F. Kennedy           7.98   2 
 12 Zeya Luo                  10 Walt Whitman              8.01   2 
 13 Ashley Christopher        11 Richard Mont              8.08   1 
 14 Emma Coleman              10 Winston Churhill          8.09   2 
 15 Errin Saunders            11 Richard Mont              8.37   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    5th  ADV: #  7.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bethany White             10 Magruder                  7.40# 
  2 Kennedy Knight             9 Northwest                 7.56  
  3 Camry Torian              12 Northwest                 7.62  
  4 Alexia Mitchell           10 Gaithersburg              7.75  
  5 Deborah Olawuni           10 Blair                     7.80   .791
  6 Lauren Woods               9 Sherwood                  7.80   .792
  7 Noella Anyangwe           12 Clarksburg                7.82  
  8 Udeme Akpaete             12 Springbrook               7.84  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 43.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Camry Torian              12 Northwest                43.32   4 
  2 Kennedy Knight             9 Northwest                43.64   4 
  3 Udeme Akpaete             12 Springbrook              43.73   4 
  4 Gwen Shaw                 11 Wootton                  43.88   4 
  5 Bethany White             10 Magruder                 44.65   3 
  6 Alexia Mitchell           10 Gaithersburg             44.92   3 
  7 Tiffany Woods              9 Sherwood                 45.81   1 
  8 Dasia Adams               11 Richard Mont             45.88   3 
  9 Lauren Woods               9 Sherwood                 46.31   2 
 10 Anicia Juarez             10 Magruder                 46.34   2 
 11 Laila Ismail              10 Bethesda-CC              46.90   3 
 12 Cherrah Barclay           10 Blair                    46.93   1 
 13 Zeya Luo                  10 Walt Whitman             47.20   1 
 14 Tenni Idler               10 Walter Johnson           47.52   2 
 15 Emma Coleman              10 Winston Churhill         47.56   1 
 16 Reyna Wright               9 Walt Whitman             50.33   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 1:22.61                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Udeme Akpaete             12 Springbrook            1:20.15#  4 
  2 India Knight              12 Northwest              1:21.71#  4 
  3 Sylvia Deppen             11 Wootton                1:22.65   4 
  4 Brittney Wade             11 Bethesda-CC            1:23.99   4 
  5 Nicolette Clarke          11 John F. Kennedy        1:24.16   3 
  6 Tiara Wellman             10 Northwest              1:24.35   3 
  7 Alsia Plybeah             11 Gaithersburg           1:26.75   2 
  8 Lindsey Andonian          11 Magruder               1:27.94   1 
  9 Angelina Peterson         10 Bethesda-CC            1:29.24   1 
 10 Leah Sukri                12 Richard Mont           1:29.80   3 
 11 Morgana Dottavi            9 Blair                  1:29.99   2 
 12 Jessica Obrien            12 Clarksburg             1:30.15   3 
 13 Juhee Kim                 10 Winston Churhill       1:31.12   2 
 14 Erin Brown                12 Clarksburg             1:32.88   1 
 15 Julia Shapiro             12 Quince Orchard         1:34.13   2 
 16 Elizabeth Frank           12 Walt Whitman           1:36.27   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 2:28.97                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittney Wade             11 Bethesda-CC            2:29.66  
  2 Naomi Sheppard            10 Northwest              2:30.74  
  3 Grace Corbett             12 Wootton                2:31.21  
  4 Lucy Srour                09 Winston Churhill       2:31.37  
  5 Jacqui Young              12 Clarksburg             2:31.42  
  6 Grace Hanger              10 Richard Mont           2:31.75  
  7 Elena DeLaPaz             12 Richard Mont           2:33.48  
  8 India Knight              12 Northwest              2:34.40  
  9 Alsia Plybeah             11 Gaithersburg           2:37.65  
 10 Morgana Dottavi            9 Blair                  2:38.60  
 11 Jessica Weinreich         10 Winston Churhill       2:38.72  
 12 Hallie Jester             12 Bethesda-CC            2:40.94  
 13 Dana Sung                 10 Wootton                2:41.23  
 14 Abbey Daley               11 Clarksburg             2:41.81  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 5:36.34                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ava Farrell               12 Bethesda-CC            5:26.82# 
  2 Lucy Srour                09 Winston Churhill       5:28.94# 
  3 Abbey Daley               11 Clarksburg             5:33.05# 
  4 Caroline Guiot            12 Walt Whitman           5:33.64# 
  5 Jacqui Young              12 Clarksburg             5:36.82  
  6 Sarah Breen               12 Walter Johnson         5:37.47  
  7 Naomi Sheppard            10 Northwest              5:37.64  
  8 Laura Nakasaka            11 Bethesda-CC            5:45.55  
  9 Monica Serafini           10 Walter Johnson         5:58.38  
 10 Elise Green               10 Wootton                6:02.19  
 11 Sydney Almeida            11 Springbrook            6:05.58  
 12 Lily Durkee               10 Blair                  6:09.04  
 13 Shannon Oleynik           12 Magruder               6:11.76  
 14 Annie Dunne               11 Blair                  6:24.20  
 -- Gaby Go                    9 Northwest                   DQ   Running inside line
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 12:14.28                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caroline Guiot            12 Walt Whitman          12:00.10# 
  2 Caroline Beakes            9 Bethesda-CC           12:01.01# 
  3 Ava Farrell               12 Bethesda-CC           12:02.94# 
  4 Regina Schreiber          10 Quince Orchard        12:05.86# 
  5 Abbey Daley               11 Clarksburg            12:15.46  
  6 Lucie Noall                9 Clarksburg            12:33.76  
  7 Cierra Wells              09 Quince Orchard        12:48.13  
  8 Amanda Tomlinson          11 Sherwood              12:50.63  
  9 Briana DiNardo             9 Northwest             12:58.18  
 10 Olivia Stearn             12 Walter Johnson        13:15.89  
 11 Jaclyn Dosik              10 Winston Churhill      13:16.12  
 12 Jinhie Skarda             11 Blair                 13:28.11  
 13 Ariel Mahlmann            11 Sherwood              13:29.46  
 14 Mara Erb                  10 Magruder              13:38.09  
 -- Angie Lyubimova            9 Walter Johnson              DQ  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
    5th  ADV: #  9.39                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gwen Shaw                 11 Wootton                 # 8.90q  2 
  2 Laura Dally               12 Walter Johnson          # 8.91q  1 
  3 Madeleine Entwistle       12 Walt Whitman            # 8.98q  2 
  4 Sylvia Deppen             11 Wootton                 # 9.12q  1 
  5 Jordine Joseph            12 Paint Branch            # 9.28q  1 
  6 Alisha Council            12 Paint Branch              9.63q  2 
  7 Noella Anyangwe           12 Clarksburg                9.66q  2 
  8 Jasmine Benjamin          11 Richard Mont              9.76q  1 
  9 Bailee Freeman            12 Clarksburg                9.77   2 
 10 Lauren Paese              11 Sherwood                 10.18   1 
 11 Gabriella Silva           09 Winston Churhill         10.29   2 
 12 Samantha Jonjo            11 Quince Orchard           10.61   2 
 13 Anicia Juarez             10 Magruder                 10.75   1 
 14 Arnelle Kodjio             9 Blair                    10.89   1 
 15 Amina Irving              12 Blake                    11.25   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
    5th  ADV: #  9.39                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Madeleine Entwistle       12 Walt Whitman              9.01# 
  2 Gwen Shaw                 11 Wootton                   9.10# 
  3 Laura Dally               12 Walter Johnson            9.38# 
  4 Noella Anyangwe           12 Clarksburg                9.48  
  5 Alisha Council            12 Paint Branch              9.54  
  6 Sylvia Deppen             11 Wootton                   9.60  
  7 Jordine Joseph            12 Paint Branch             10.20  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 1:52.12                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           1:52.22   4 
  2 Montgomery Blair                                    1:54.99   3 
  3 Magruder                                            1:55.05   4 
  4 Thomas Wootton                                      1:55.42   4 
  5 Paint Branch                                        1:55.89   3 
  6 Richard Montgomery                                  1:56.02   4 
  7 Walt Whitman                                        1:58.07   1 
  8 Quince Orchard                                      2:00.10   3 
  9 Clarksburg                                          2:00.25   3 
 10 Sherwood                                            2:00.55   2 
 11 James H. Blake                                      2:01.17   1 
 12 Walter Johnson                                      2:01.67   2 
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                2:01.87   1 
 14 Winston Churchill                                   2:01.98   2 
 15 Gaithersburg                                        2:04.87   1 
 16 John F. Kennedy                                     2:12.41   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 4:22.57                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           4:21.60#  4 
  2 Richard Montgomery                                  4:25.65   4 
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:26.32   4 
  4 Walter Johnson                                      4:30.45   4 
  5 Paint Branch                                        4:30.54   3 
  6 John F. Kennedy                                     4:33.71   3 
  7 Gaithersburg                                        4:35.32   2 
  8 James H. Blake                                      4:39.75   1 
  9 Quince Orchard                                      4:40.66   2 
 10 Clarksburg                                          4:42.43   3 
 11 Montgomery Blair                                    4:44.13   1 
 12 Winston Churchill                                   4:46.08   2 
 13 Sherwood                                            4:46.18   2 
 14 Walt Whitman                                        4:54.91   3 
 15 Magruder                                            5:13.40   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 10:14.55                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                               10:22.52  
  2 Northwest                                          10:25.22  
  3 Richard Montgomery                                 10:27.08  
  4 Thomas Wootton                                     10:34.74  
  5 Walt Whitman                                       10:39.41  
  6 Winston Churchill                                  10:40.12  
  7 Clarksburg                                         11:03.69  
  8 Montgomery Blair                                   11:08.34  
  9 Walter Johnson                                     11:08.73  
 10 Quince Orchard                                     11:17.02  
 11 Sherwood                                           11:25.08  
 12 Magruder                                           11:49.26  
 13 Gaithersburg                                       11:49.55  
 14 Paint Branch                                       11:53.48  
 
Girls High Jump 4'2" 4A
================================================================
    5th  ADV: #  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailee Freeman            12 Clarksburg             5-02.00# 
  2 Lauren Paese              11 Sherwood               4-10.00# 
  3 Emma Teal                 10 Walter Johnson         4-10.00# 
  4 Madeleine Entwistle       12 Walt Whitman           4-10.00# 
  5 Hayley Henshaw            11 Northwest              4-08.00  
  6 Jordine Joseph            12 Paint Branch           4-06.00  
  7 Dani Senft                11 Northwest              4-04.00  
  7 Julia Squeri              10 Walt Whitman           4-04.00  
  9 Elaine Chen               12 Wootton                4-04.00  
 10 Isabella Huang            10 Richard Mont           4-02.00  
 10 Patricia Duvra            12 Paint Branch           4-02.00  
 -- Emily Burk                 9 Walter Johnson              NH  
 -- Leah Sukri                12 Richard Mont                NH  
 -- Samantha Jonjo            11 Quince Orchard              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 4A
================================================================
    5th  ADV: #  7-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Catherine Panasenkov      11 Quince Orchard         8-06.00# 
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 32-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nneoma Edokobi            12 Richard Mont          34-02.00# 
  2 Jamillah Jonjo            10 Quince Orchard        34-01.00# 
  3 Claudia Ababio            10 Clarksburg            32-04.00  
  4 Ameerat Olatunde          10 Sherwood              32-02.00  
  5 Kierra Tongue             11 Clarksburg            32-00.00  
  6 Tiffany Afolabi-Brown     12 Richard Mont          31-10.00  
  7 Jordan Kemp               12 Gaithersburg          29-08.00  
  8 Larissa DjoufackBasso     10 Gaithersburg          28-10.00  
  9 Ruth Orevba               11 Bethesda-CC           26-02.00  
 10 Lori Koenick              12 Winston Churhill      25-10.00  
 11 Stella Lwanga             10 John F. Kennedy       25-03.00  
 12 Yasmine Onwudiwe          11 Paint Branch          24-08.00  
 13 Jeida Robertson           11 Magruder              24-05.00  
 14 Christina Glascow         11 Blake                 22-10.00  
 15 Angel Manneh              11 John F. Kennedy       22-07.00  
 16 Briana Villa              10 Blair                 22-04.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    5th  ADV: #  6.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manyo Nkiri               11 Paint Branch            # 6.86q  1 
  2 Ato Pinkrah               12 Magruder                # 6.89q  1 
  3 Stephon Thomas            12 Northwest                 6.95q  1 
  4 Javier Nieto              12 Magruder                  6.96q  1 
  5 Sheldon Wilson            12 Clarksburg                7.02q  2 
  6 Justin Hassani            12 Wootton                   7.04q  2 
  7 Micah Phillips-Spencer    12 Winston Churhill          7.05q  2 
  8 Marvin Oduro              12 Paint Branch              7.06q  1  .052
  9 Manuel Brown              11 Quince Orchard            7.06   2  .055
 10 Jovian Coley              12 John F. Kennedy           7.10   2 
 11 Kaifa Boyce               12 Gaithersburg              7.12   1 
 12 Rio Chiba                  9 Walt Whitman              7.14   2 
 13 Joshua Gills              10 Northwest                 7.22   2 
 14 Jemuel Phillips-Spencer   11 Winston Churhill          7.26   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    5th  ADV: #  6.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ato Pinkrah               12 Magruder                  6.81# 
  2 Javier Nieto              12 Magruder                  6.88# 
  3 Manyo Nkiri               11 Paint Branch              6.89#  .884
  4 Marvin Oduro              12 Paint Branch              6.89#  .890
  5 Sheldon Wilson            12 Clarksburg                6.96  
  6 Stephon Thomas            12 Northwest                 7.03  
  7 Justin Hassani            12 Wootton                   7.16  
  8 Micah Phillips-Spencer    12 Winston Churhill          7.31  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 37.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paul Joseph               11 Clarksburg               38.51   4 
  2 Chris Gardner             12 John F. Kennedy          38.86   4 
  3 Rio Chiba                  9 Walt Whitman             39.34   4 
  4 Manyo Nkiri               11 Paint Branch             39.48   3 
  5 Anthony Wuya              12 Magruder                 39.57   3  .561
  6 Josh McDonald             11 Northwest                39.57   2  .564
  7 Nick Hu                   12 Richard Mont             39.64   3 
  8 Tavis Holland              9 Clarksburg               39.99   2 
  9 Justin Hassani            12 Wootton                  40.58   3 
 10 Carlo Vakas               11 Quince Orchard           40.85   2 
 11 Manuel Brown              11 Quince Orchard           40.93   1 
 12 Julien Dorsey             12 Bethesda-CC              41.50   1 
 13 Mikael Hammer             11 Winston Churhill         41.53   1 
 14 Weyimni Dorsu             12 Bethesda-CC              42.37   2 
 15 Micah Phillips-Spencer    12 Winston Churhill         43.81   4 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 1:10.35                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Hamilton            12 Richard Mont           1:11.96   4 
  2 Malik Keels               12 Paint Branch           1:12.20   4 
  3 Urgy Eado                  9 Blair                  1:12.51   4 
  4 Andrew Kyeremeh           12 Northwest              1:12.83   4 
  5 Rio Chiba                  9 Walt Whitman           1:13.27   3 
  6 Aaron Woodyard            12 Northwest              1:13.45   2 
  7 Jonathan Simmons-Miller   12 Quince Orchard         1:13.49   3 
  8 Devan Daniel              12 Paint Branch           1:13.59   2 
  9 Dewayne Johnson           11 Clarksburg             1:14.00   3 
 10 DeCourcey Gascoigne       12 Gaithersburg           1:14.68   1 
 11 Evan Burnham              12 Quince Orchard         1:15.28   3 
 12 Kelvin Masanjo             9 Gaithersburg           1:16.61   1 
 13 Weyimni Dorsu             12 Bethesda-CC            1:16.74   1 
 14 Aldo Filas                11 Walter Johnson         1:18.98   2 
 15 Alieu Cole                10 John F. Kennedy        1:19.62   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 2:06.03                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Conway            12 Winston Churhill       2:08.24  
  2 Nick Johnson              12 Sherwood               2:08.89  
  3 Evan Burnham              12 Quince Orchard         2:09.91  
  4 Laurent Mundela           11 Clarksburg             2:10.09  
  5 Nolan Ebner               10 Bethesda-CC            2:12.17  
  6 Mark Clark                11 Winston Churhill       2:13.31  
  7 Dahri Jahn-Richardson     11 Northwest              2:14.25  
  8 James Sauro               12 Walter Johnson         2:14.43  
  9 Ben Crites                11 Walter Johnson         2:14.56  
 10 William Severynse         12 Wootton                2:15.44  
 11 Alborz Fakhari            12 Quince Orchard         2:16.30  
 12 Danny Sack                12 Walt Whitman           2:16.53  
 13 Dewayne Johnson           11 Clarksburg             2:19.71  
 14 Eric Ortiz                11 Magruder               2:20.67  
 15 Thomas Delacour           12 Walt Whitman           2:22.78  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 4:42.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evan Laratta              12 Quince Orchard         4:36.18# 
  2 William Conway            12 Winston Churhill       4:36.99# 
  3 William Bertrand          11 Clarksburg             4:39.40# 
  4 Josh Ellis                12 Walter Johnson         4:40.45# 
  5 Jamie Ertel               12 Wootton                4:41.31# 
  6 Nick Johnson              12 Sherwood               4:42.79  
  7 Luke Shannon              12 Winston Churhill       4:49.39  
  8 Peter Horton              10 Bethesda-CC            4:50.13  
  9 Steve Sloan               12 Clarksburg             4:51.50  
 10 Stephen Alexander         10 Richard Mont           4:52.75  
 11 Michael Spak              10 Walter Johnson         4:55.92  
 12 Lorenzo Neil               9 Paint Branch           4:57.12  
 13 Michael Pasti             11 Magruder               4:57.97  
 14 Juan Escobar               9 Magruder               5:01.09  
 15 Sean McMahon              12 Richard Mont           5:01.86  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 10:15.29                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zachary Weinstein         12 Winston Churhill       9:59.93# 
  2 William Bertrand          11 Clarksburg            10:03.69# 
  3 Evan Laratta              12 Quince Orchard        10:04.09# 
  4 Scott Sheehan             12 Walter Johnson        10:04.76# 
  5 Josh Ellis                12 Walter Johnson        10:13.75# 
  6 Peter Horton              10 Bethesda-CC           10:29.82  
  7 Vikram Siberry            11 Sherwood              10:39.47  
  8 Steve Sloan               12 Clarksburg            10:40.36  
  9 Dereje-Wondima Alemu      11 Sherwood              10:44.47  
 10 Harold Dorsey             10 Paint Branch          10:44.68  
 11 Sam Baker                  9 Bethesda-CC           10:45.17  
 12 Michael Borten            12 Quince Orchard        10:48.79  
 13 Thomas Delacour           12 Walt Whitman          11:12.78  
 14 Bryan Piedramartel        11 Magruder              11:19.20  
 -- Sushen Thiyagarajan       12 Winston Churhill           DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
    5th  ADV: #  8.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Javier Nieto              12 Magruder                  8.40q  2 
  2 Kaifa Boyce               12 Gaithersburg              8.50q  1 
  2 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    11 Quince Orchard            8.50q  1 
  4 Devon Hairston            10 John F. Kennedy           8.82q  2 
  5 Andrew Ankrah             11 Quince Orchard            8.87q  2 
  6 Dimitry Decolin           10 Paint Branch              8.95q  1 
  7 Aldo Filas                11 Walter Johnson            9.09q  2 
  8 William Gavett            12 Sherwood                  9.10q  2 
  9 Noah Jankel               09 Winston Churhill          9.17   1 
 10 Aaron Tian                11 Wootton                   9.18   1 
 10 Alieu Cole                10 John F. Kennedy           9.18   2 
 12 Shane Wall                12 Paint Branch              9.19   2 
 13 Alan Banks                10 Wootton                   9.29   1 
 14 KW Kim                    11 Walter Johnson            9.63   1 
 15 Donte Thomas              11 Sherwood                  9.75   2 
 16 Jaanai Aaron              10 Clarksburg               11.30   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
    5th  ADV: #  8.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Javier Nieto              12 Magruder                  8.16# 
  2 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    11 Quince Orchard            8.25# 
  3 Kaifa Boyce               12 Gaithersburg              8.42  
  4 Andrew Ankrah             11 Quince Orchard            8.66  
  5 William Gavett            12 Sherwood                  8.71  
  6 Devon Hairston            10 John F. Kennedy           8.93  
  7 Dimitry Decolin           10 Paint Branch              8.96  
  8 Aldo Filas                11 Walter Johnson            9.09  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 1:37.95                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        1:38.83   4 
  2 Clarksburg                                          1:39.11   4 
  3 Magruder                                            1:40.38   4 
  4 Quince Orchard                                      1:41.39   3 
  5 Northwest                                           1:42.83   3 
  6 Gaithersburg                                        1:43.50   2 
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:44.41   1 
  8 Walt Whitman                                        1:45.32   1 
  9 Winston Churchill                                   1:45.42   2 
 10 Montgomery Blair                                    1:45.43   3 
 11 Thomas Wootton                                      1:45.82   2 
 12 Sherwood                                            1:46.16   2 
 13 Walter Johnson                                      1:48.91   1 
 -- James H. Blake                                           DQ   3  Uniform
 -- John F. Kennedy                                          DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 3:40.64                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           3:42.60   3 
  2 Clarksburg                                          3:42.61   3 
  3 Paint Branch                                        3:44.27   4 
  4 Quince Orchard                                      3:44.89   4 
  5 Richard Montgomery                                  3:48.29   4 
  6 John F. Kennedy                                     3:48.94   4 
  7 Gaithersburg                                        3:53.51   1 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                3:53.80   3 
  9 Winston Churchill                                   3:55.77   2 
 10 Sherwood                                            3:56.34   2 
 11 Magruder                                            3:58.20   1 
 12 Montgomery Blair                                    4:00.22   3 
 13 Walter Johnson                                      4:09.41   2 
 14 Walt Whitman                                        4:16.89   2 
 15 James H. Blake                                      4:21.58   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 8:38.14                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clarksburg                                          8:47.98  
  2 Walter Johnson                                      8:54.66  
  3 Paint Branch                                        8:56.52  
  4 Quince Orchard                                      8:58.97  
  5 Winston Churchill                                   8:59.22  
  6 Sherwood                                            9:31.46  
  7 Magruder                                            9:42.41  
  8 Gaithersburg                                        9:51.20  
  9 James H. Blake                                     10:03.67  
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                               10:05.76  
 11 John F. Kennedy                                    10:13.84  
 12 Montgomery Blair                                   10:31.16  
 -- Northwest                                                DQ  
 
Boys High Jump 5'4" 4A
================================================================
    5th  ADV: #  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elliott Davis             10 Quince Orchard         5-10.00# 
  2 Derrell Howard            12 Clarksburg             5-08.00  
  3 Wes Pulley                12 Magruder               5-08.00  
  4 Jack O'Keefe              11 Quince Orchard         5-08.00  
  5 Gaston Assoua             11 Blake                  5-06.00  
  6 Clayton Smith             11 Richard Mont           5-06.00  
  7 Matthew Adedeji           10 Clarksburg             5-06.00  
 -- Andrew Sarver             11 Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Stephon Thomas            12 Northwest                   NH  
 -- Ato Pinkrah               12 Magruder                    NH  
 -- Marvin Oduro              12 Paint Branch                NH  
 -- Richie Awojoodu           10 Paint Branch                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 4A
================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 10-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Moores               12 Quince Orchard         9-00.00  
 -- Lucas Beck                10 Bethesda-CC                 NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
    5th  ADV: # 45-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nadim Elhage              12 Winston Churhill      53-09.00# 
  2 Brandon McDowell          12 Quince Orchard        48-02.00# 
  3 Samuel Adedeji            12 Clarksburg            46-04.00# 
  4 Jeff Morrison             12 Clarksburg            44-01.00  
  5 Roland Kamara             12 Northwest             43-05.00  
  6 Kevin Toula               12 Gaithersburg          39-06.00  
  7 Trever Davis              12 Gaithersburg          36-01.00  
  8 Matthew Luke              12 Quince Orchard        35-04.00  
  9 Nick Cheadle              11 Magruder              35-00.00  
 10 Griffin Shaer             11 Magruder              34-00.00  
 11 Joseph Kale               12 Winston Churhill      33-08.00  
 12 Samuel White              10 Blake                 31-07.00  
 13 Erwin Assie               11 Paint Branch          27-06.00  
 14 Richie Awojoodu           10 Paint Branch          27-05.00  
 15 Daniel Ryczek             10 Sherwood              25-04.00  
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   87.50     2) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       56   
    3) Clarksburg                  50        4) Thomas Wootton             38   
    5) Walt Whitman                37.50     6) Richard Montgomery         36   
    7) Quince Orchard              26        8) Magruder                   21   
    9) Walter Johnson              20       10) Sherwood                   19   
   11) Paint Branch                17       11) Springbrook                17   
   13) Winston Churchill           16       14) Gaithersburg               15   
   15) Montgomery Blair            13       16) John F. Kennedy             7   
   17) James H. Blake               1                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Quince Orchard              86        2) Clarksburg                 82   
    3) Paint Branch                49        4) Winston Churchill          48   
    5) Magruder                    46        6) Northwest                  35   
    7) Walter Johnson              24        8) Sherwood                   20   
    9) Richard Montgomery          19       10) Gaithersburg               16   
   11) John F. Kennedy             14       12) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       11   
   12) Walt Whitman                11       14) Thomas Wootton              6   
   14) Montgomery Blair             6       16) James H. Blake              4   



Return to Top

Email | About