MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Katie Jenkins Invitational
Katie Jenkins Invitational History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2004-05-01
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/2004kjquadrathlon.pdf

Download PDF at link above for Quadrathlon Results

Kate Jenkins Invite
5/1/2004 - Sherwood High School, Bethesda, Md
Kate Jenkins Invite 

Girls

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2004 12:47 AM
                       Katie Jenkis Inv. 2004 - 5/1/2004                       
                             Sherwood High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Tyieshia              Douglass                  13.1q  1 
  2 Payne, Stacie             JR Pool                      13.1q  2 
  3 Gill, Sonia               FR 2004 Outdoor              13.1q  1 
  4 Attakuma, Virginia           Northwest                 13.3q  3 
  5 Moralez, Caitlin             Northwest                 13.4q  6 
  6 Calderon, Patricia           Rockville                 13.5q  3 
  7 Keefe, Kristen               Damascus                  13.7q  5 
  8 Collins, Tara                Magruder                  13.7q  4 
  9 Ligon, Kate               SR Rmhs                      13.7q  4 
 10 Guy, Julia                SR 2004 Outdoor              13.7q  4 
 11 Dixon, Eboni                 Douglass                  13.8q  6 
 12 Williams, Taleetha           Magruder                  13.8q  3 
 13 Osere, Eli                   Magruder                  14.1q  5 
 14 Macedo, Nyemale           SO Shs B-G TF                14.8q  4 
 -- Sathyamdrthy, Vidya          Wootton                     NT   1 
 -- Degeorge, Lindsey            Wootton                     NT   2 
 -- Bryan, Molly                 Wootton                     NT   3 
 -- Hayes, Mehan                 Wootton                     NT   1 
 -- Petro, Elaine             SO Pool                        NT   5 
 -- Rodney, Larissa              Springbrook                 NT   6 
 -- McQueen, Emily               Springbrook                 NT   4 
 -- Opara, Ngozi                 Shs B-G TF                  NT   2 
 -- Yuoh, Tuanlay                Springbrook                 NT   1 
 -- Holston, Amanda              Shs B-G TF                  NT   6 
 -- Jones, Jasmine            SO Rmhs                        NT   3 
 -- Lee, Amanda                  Churchill                   NT   3 
 -- Gama, Cesia               SO Rmhs                        NT   1 
 -- Jones, Shawnta            FR 2004 Outdoor                NT   5 
 -- Harris, Tranease             Douglass                    NT   2 
 -- Frank, Kristi                Churchill                   NT   2 
 -- Nti, Akua                 12 Seneca Valle                NT   6 
 -- Harris, Christina         11 Seneca Valle                NT   2 
 -- Choe, June                   Northwest                   NT   4 
 -- Rootes-Murdy, Kelly       FR B-C C                       NT   6 
 -- Fitall, Eleanor           FR B-C C                       NT   5 
 -- Villafana, Brittany       09 Seneca Valle                NT   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Payne, Stacie             JR Pool                      13.3q  2 
  2 Gill, Sonia               FR 2004 Outdoor              13.3q  2 
  3 Guy, Julia                SR 2004 Outdoor              13.4q  2 
  4 James, Tyieshia              Douglass                  13.5q  1 
  5 Collins, Tara                Magruder                  13.6q  1 
  6 Ligon, Kate               SR Rmhs                      13.7q  1 
  7 Dixon, Eboni                 Douglass                 J13.7q  2 
  8 Williams, Taleetha           Magruder                  13.8   1 
 -- Macedo, Nyemale           SO Shs B-G TF                  NT   2 
 -- Calderon, Patricia           Rockville                   NT   2 
 -- Osere, Eli                   Magruder                    NT   1 
 -- Attakuma, Virginia           Northwest                   NT   1 
 -- Keefe, Kristen               Damascus                    NT   2 
 -- Moralez, Caitlin             Northwest                   NT   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ligon, Kate               SR Rmhs                      13.3  
  2 Payne, Stacie             JR Pool                      13.4  
  3 Gill, Sonia               FR 2004 Outdoor              13.5  
  4 James, Tyieshia              Douglass                  13.5  
  5 Guy, Julia                SR 2004 Outdoor              13.6  
  6 Collins, Tara                Magruder                  13.8  
  7 Dixon, Eboni                 Douglass                  14.1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yuoh, Tuanlay                Springbrook               26.4q  1 
  2 Chapman, Robyn               Douglass                  26.9q  5 
  3 Attakuma, Virginia           Northwest                 27.1q  6 
  4 Love, Sharifa             JR Rmhs                      27.7q  4 
  5 Harris, Tranease             Douglass                  27.8q  2 
  6 McQueen, Emily               Springbrook               28.9q  3 
  7 Payne, Stacie             JR Pool                      27.4q  6 
  8 Moralez, Caitlin             Northwest                 28.1q  5 
  9 Mitchell, Andrea             Douglass                  28.5q  2 
 10 Rodney, Larissa              Springbrook               28.7q  4 
 11 Frank, Kristi                Churchill                 29.0q  1 
 12 Miller, Lauren               Shs B-G TF                29.2q  3 
 13 Morris, Michelle             Magruder                  29.0   5 
 14 Gill, Sonia               FR 2004 Outdoor              29.2   2 
 15 Keefe, Kristen               Damascus                  29.5   3 
 16 Jones, Jasmine            SO Rmhs                      29.9   6 
 17 Duncan, Violeta           FR 2004 Outdoor              30.5   4 
 18 Jones, Shawnta            FR 2004 Outdoor              30.3   2 
 19 Opara, Ngozi                 Shs B-G TF                30.4   3 
 20 Kulp, Becca                  Damascus                  30.5   6 
 21 Villafana, Brittany       09 Seneca Valle              31.0   4 
 22 Lequay, Sherlene             Magruder                  31.1   5 
 -- Harris, Christina         11 Seneca Valle                NT   5 
 -- Dirks, Katie                 Damascus                    NT   5 
 -- Porter, Challisa          09 Seneca Valle                NT   6 
 -- Lee, Amanda                  Churchill                   NT   2 
 -- Carter, Mia               SO Pool                        NT   3 
 -- Bryan, Molly                 Wootton                     NT   4 
 -- Hayes, Mehan                 Wootton                     NT   1 
 -- Adams, Felicia               Northwest                   NT   2 
 -- Callahan, Shawnte            Rockville                   NT   6 
 -- Pumphrey, Jessica            Shs B-G TF                  NT   1 
 -- Yu, Pauline                  Wootton                     NT   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Yuoh, Tuanlay                Springbrook               26.2q  1 
  2 Love, Sharifa             JR Rmhs                      27.0q  1 
  3 Attakuma, Virginia           Northwest                 27.2q  2 
  4 Chapman, Robyn               Douglass                  27.3q  2 
  5 Mitchell, Andrea             Douglass                  28.1q  1 
  6 Payne, Stacie             JR Pool                      28.5q  2 
 -- McQueen, Emily               Springbrook                 NT   2 
 -- Harris, Tranease             Douglass                    NT   1 
 -- Rodney, Larissa              Springbrook                 NT   2 
 -- Moralez, Caitlin             Northwest                   NT   1 
 -- Frank, Kristi                Churchill                   NT   2 
 -- Miller, Lauren               Shs B-G TF                  NT   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Yuoh, Tuanlay                Springbrook               25.9  
  2 Love, Sharifa             JR Rmhs                      27.0  
  3 Attakuma, Virginia           Northwest                 27.3  
  4 Chapman, Robyn               Douglass                  27.3  
  5 Payne, Stacie             JR Pool                      28.2  
  6 Mitchell, Andrea             Douglass                  30.5  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Flood, Starema               Douglass                  57.5   6 
  2 Love, Sharifa             JR Rmhs                    1:00.0   6 
  3 Weeks, Fiona                 Northwest               1:00.8   6 
  4 Lamison, Vanessa             Douglass                1:01.6   5 
  5 Applegate, Anna              Damascus                1:02.6   5 
  6 Morris, Michelle             Magruder                1:02.8   5 
  7 Apugo, Sandy                 Douglass                1:03.0   6 
  8 Lopes Ribeiro, Coreene    JR Shs B-G TF              1:03.9   6 
  9 Ryan, Brittany            SO Rmhs                    1:05.0   4 
 10 Hirji, Zahra              JR B-C C                   1:07.1   4 
 11 Duncan, Violeta           FR 2004 Outdoor            1:07.5   2 
 12 Ebubedike, Nneka             Springbrook             1:07.9   1 
 13 Yu, Pauline                  Wootton                 1:08.2   5 
 14 Bonardi, Rebecca          SR B-C C                   1:09.1   3 
 15 Haag, Rose                SO B-C C                   1:09.7   2 
 16 Bianchi, Jennifer            Magruder                1:09.9   1 
 17 Landon, Jana                 Springbrook             1:10.0   2 
 18 Fry, Julie                JR 2004 Outdoor            1:10.2   4 
 19 Wilson, Katie                Wootton                 1:10.2   5 
 20 Lorica, Leia                 Churchill               1:11.8   2 
 21 Bell, Emily                  Northwest               1:13.1   2 
 22 Porter, Challisa          09 Seneca Valle            1:15.4   1 
 23 Haffner, Arielle             Churchill               1:18.0   1 
 24 Holmburg, Christine          Rockville               1:18.0   2 
 25 Clark, Sarah                 Northwest               1:18.1   1 
 -- Turner, Melodie              Rockville                   NT   3 
 -- Brown, Jennifer              Springbrook                 NT   3 
 -- Agnew, Giselle            FR Pool                        NT   3 
 -- Thompson, Kathleen        SO Pool                        NT   3 
 -- York, Jacque              SO Rmhs                        NT   1 
 -- Bell, Kristen             10 Seneca Valle                NT   4 
 -- Lequay, Sherlene             Magruder                    NT   5 
 -- D'Italia, Sarah           SO 2004 Outdoor                NT   4 
 -- Amon, Marthe                 Damascus                    NT   6 
 -- Degeorge, Lindsey            Wootton                     NT   4 
 -- Patel, Annika             10 Seneca Valle                NT   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phlatts, Deedee           SR B-C C                   2:25.9  
  2 Morris, Michelle             Magruder                2:30.0  
  3 Boers, Kami               SR Rmhs                    2:31.0  
  4 Thompson, Janelle         SR Pool                    2:31.2  
  5 Collins, Nicole              Douglass                2:31.8  
  6 Petrun, Liz                  Wootton                 2:32.2  
  7 Wexler, Judy              SR Rmhs                    2:36.6  
  8 Wodoslawsky, Briana          Damascus                2:39.1  
  8 Obenderfer, Jamie            Damascus                2:39.1  
 10 O'Brien, Janet            JR 2004 Outdoor            2:40.5  
 11 Shroyer, Natalie             Magruder                2:42.5  
 12 Delizo, Monica            FR Rmhs                    2:42.7  
 13 Larson, Mary                 Northwest               2:43.2  
 14 Cencula, Stephanie           Magruder                2:43.9  
 15 Socoloff, Sarah           FR B-C C                   2:45.1  
 16 Pal, Nita                    Northwest               2:46.6  
 17 Webb, Tiffany                Douglass                2:49.6  
 18 Anderson, Cara               Northwest               2:51.0  
 19 Fry, Julie                JR 2004 Outdoor            2:51.9  
 20 Arnold, Sarina               Churchill               2:53.5  
 21 Chen, Vivy                   Churchill               2:53.8  
 22 Do, Linh-Yen              JR 2004 Outdoor            2:54.2  
 23 Trent, Brittany              Douglass                2:57.3  
 24 Holmburg, Christine          Rockville               2:59.0  
 25 Zetts, Alison                Rockville               3:02.1  
 26 Young, Rachel                Springbrook             3:03.1  
 27 Karimu, Anastacia            Springbrook             3:03.9  
 -- Benton, Bryann            JR Pool                        NT  
 -- Lee, Esther                  Churchill                   NT  
 -- Bell, Kristen             10 Seneca Valle                NT  
 -- D'Italia, Sarah           SO 2004 Outdoor                NT  
 -- Lorica, Leia                 Churchill                   NT  
 -- Gaske, Karen                 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Agnew, Giselle            FR Pool                        NT  
 -- Patel, Annika             10 Seneca Valle                NT  
 -- Applegate, Anna              Damascus                    NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aherne, Karen                Northwest               5:20.1  
  2 Duffin, Amber                Magruder                5:24.6  
  3 Moore, Erin               SR Pool                    5:32.0  
  4 Wexler, Judy              SR Rmhs                    5:39.1  
  5 Kennedy, Caitlyn          JR 2004 Outdoor            5:41.7  
  6 Harrison, Cara            FR 2004 Outdoor            5:42.0  
  7 Bartlett, Emily           JR B-C C                   5:46.5  
  8 Andrews, Megan            SO B-C C                   5:48.1  
  9 McDonald, Casey              Damascus                5:52.7  
 10 O'Brien, Janet            JR 2004 Outdoor            5:53.8  
 11 Foster, Stephanie            Damascus                5:59.1  
 12 Shroyer, Natalie             Magruder                5:59.5  
 13 Brooks, Krista            JR B-C C                   5:59.8  
 14 Rafeedie, Jessica            Northwest               6:02.0  
 15 Felix, Kristen               Rockville               6:07.2  
 16 Bell, Hillary                Northwest               6:11.7  
 17 Alison, P                 FR Rmhs                    6:14.9  
 18 Duh, Erica                   Churchill               6:22.1  
 19 Hirschi, Megan               Magruder                6:25.6  
 20 Lee, Esther                  Churchill               6:28.0  
 21 Young, Rachel                Springbrook             6:41.9  
 22 Zetts, Alison                Rockville               6:44.6  
 23 Ralph, Emily                 Springbrook             6:57.4  
 24 Karimu, Anastacia            Springbrook             6:59.5  
 25 Cohen, Eve                   Wootton                 7:11.5  
 26 D'Alessio, Jen            11 Seneca Valle            7:17.0  
 27 Gillig, Mary                 Rockville               7:17.2  
 -- Conteh, Fatmata           12 Seneca Valle                NT  
 -- Obrien, Caitron           SO Rmhs                        NT  
 -- Kemngang, Longster        11 Seneca Valle                NT  
 -- Marks, Leah                  Wootton                     NT  
 -- Bryan, Ellen                 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Miller, Natalie           FR Pool                        NT  
 -- Lake, Liana               SO Shs B-G TF                  DQ  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duffin, Amber                Magruder               12:18.8  
  2 Forcino, Rachel              Northwest              12:26.2  
  3 Bartlett, Emily           JR B-C C                  13:02.4  
  4 Do, Linh-Yen              JR 2004 Outdoor           13:14.6  
  5 Yu, Amy                      Northwest              13:15.4  
  6 Yen, Emily                JR Rmhs                   13:17.5  
  7 Greene, Sara                 Magruder               13:27.8  
  8 Vaudin, Anna                 Northwest              13:31.9  
  9 Cavaungh, Marian             Damascus               13:39.1  
 -- Cohen, Eve                   Wootton                     NT  
 -- Marks, Leah                  Wootton                     NT  
 -- Matthew, Julie               Springbrook                 NT  
 -- Caw, Jill                 FR Pool                        NT  
 -- Ralph, Emily                 Springbrook                 NT  
 -- Bird, Lindsey             SR Shs B-G TF                  NT  
 -- Felix, Kristen               Rockville                   NT  
 -- Lake, Liana               SO Shs B-G TF                  NT  
 -- Billington, Mary          FR Rmhs                        NT  
 -- Kemngang, Longster        11 Seneca Valle                NT  
 -- Duh, Erica                   Churchill                   NT  
 -- Seneviratne, Andria       SO Rmhs                        NT  
 -- Hayes, Darcy                 Damascus                    NT  
 -- Bryan, Ellen                 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Conteh, Fatmata           12 Seneca Valle                NT  
 -- Lagman, Sarah             09 Seneca Valle                NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zoller, Erika                Damascus                  16.1q  2 
  2 Tsai, Aurora              JR Shs B-G TF                16.6q  3 
  3 Norris, Jazmyn               Douglass                  16.7q  5 
  4 Scott, Aarika                Springbrook               16.8q  5 
  5 O'Callaghan, Berglind     SO Shs B-G TF                17.4q  4 
  6 Guy, Julia                SR 2004 Outdoor              17.5q  3 
  7 Simbo, Janet                 Northwest                 17.5q  6 
  8 Patterson, Nicole            Northwest                 19.5q  4 
  9 Loyd, Megan                  Northwest                 19.7q  4 
 10 Anderson, Kristin            Churchill                 19.9q  2 
 11 Stelling, Emily           SO 2004 Outdoor              20.1q  5 
 12 Schaefer, Rebecca            Magruder                  24.5q  6 
 -- Bryan, Molly                 Wootton                     NT   1 
 -- Pepper, Anna                 Damascus                    NT   5 
 -- Jallow, Eyamindae            Springbrook                 NT   4 
 -- Rackens, Katelyn          FR Pool                        NT   4 
 -- Lee, Kimberly                Springbrook                 NT   3 
 -- Morris, Stacy                Wootton                     NT   6 
 -- Strauss, Leah                Wootton                     NT   2 
 -- Gatesman, Donn               Shs B-G TF                  NT   6 
 -- Gama, Cesia               SO Rmhs                        NT   5 
 -- Boutsikaris, Connie          Churchill                   NT   6 
 -- Rodnan, Margo             SO Rmhs                        NT   1 
 -- Wright, Racina            SO Rmhs                        NT   3 
 -- Webb, Tiffany                Douglass                    NT   1 
 -- Lamison, Vanessa             Douglass                    NT   4 
 -- Anders, Krista            FR 2004 Outdoor                NT   2 
 -- Nti, Akua                 12 Seneca Valle                NT   5 
 -- Porter, Challisa          09 Seneca Valle                NT   1 
 -- Agnew, Alicia             SO Pool                        NT   1 
 -- Sierratta, Sarah          10 Seneca Valle                NT   3 
 -- Rootes-Murdy, Kelly       FR B-C C                       NT   1 
 -- Grunberg, Sammy           SR B-C C                       NT   2 
 -- Siegel, Kelsey            FR B-C C                       NT   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Zoller, Erika                Damascus                  15.6q  2 
  2 Norris, Jazmyn               Douglass                  16.7q  1 
  3 Tsai, Aurora              JR Shs B-G TF                16.7q  1 
  4 Scott, Aarika                Springbrook               17.2q  2 
  5 Simbo, Janet                 Northwest                 17.3q  1 
  6 O'Callaghan, Berglind     SO Shs B-G TF                17.4q  2 
  7 Guy, Julia                SR 2004 Outdoor              17.4   1 
  8 Patterson, Nicole            Northwest                 19.7   2 
 -- Stelling, Emily           SO 2004 Outdoor                NT   1 
 -- Anderson, Kristin            Churchill                   NT   1 
 -- Schaefer, Rebecca            Magruder                    NT   2 
 -- Loyd, Megan                  Northwest                   NT   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zoller, Erika                Damascus                  15.1  
  2 Tsai, Aurora              JR Shs B-G TF                16.4  
  3 Norris, Jazmyn               Douglass                  16.5  
  4 Simbo, Janet                 Northwest                 16.7  
  5 O'Callaghan, Berglind     SO Shs B-G TF                17.6  
  6 Scott, Aarika                Springbrook               21.4  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Flood, Starema               Douglass                  46.3   6 
  2 McNeil, Beth                 Damascus                  47.7   5 
  3 Tsai, Aurora              JR Shs B-G TF                49.2   5 
  4 Evans, Caitlin            JR Pool                      50.6   6 
  5 O'Callaghan, Berglind     SO Shs B-G TF                53.0   5 
  6 Brown, Lasia                 Rockville                 53.3   5 
  7 Peng, Cynthia                Wootton                   53.4   3 
  8 Draper, Ruthy                Churchill                 53.6   3 
  9 Waters, Sasha             FR Shs B-G TF                56.0   3 
 10 Rodnan, Margo             SO Rmhs                      57.2   4 
 10 Strauss, Leah                Wootton                   57.2   2 
 12 Anderson, Kristin            Churchill                 57.4   4 
 13 Rootes-Murdy, Kelly       FR B-C C                     57.6   4 
 14 Schaefer, Rebecca            Magruder                  57.9   3 
 15 Bell, Emily                  Northwest                 58.1   4 
 16 Moreland, Brittany           Northwest                 58.2   2 
 17 Siegel, Kelsey            FR B-C C                     58.3   3 
 18 Martin, Emily                Northwest                 59.9   3 
 19 Agnew, Giselle            FR Pool                    1:00.1   5 
 20 Anders, Krista            FR 2004 Outdoor            1:00.3   2 
 21 Bianchi, Jennifer            Magruder                1:00.8   4 
 22 Jallow, Eyamindae            Springbrook             1:02.9   1 
 23 Fan, Jessica              SO 2004 Outdoor            1:04.0   1 
 24 Young, Rachel                Springbrook             1:04.1   1 
 25 Yau, Shin-Rong            SO 2004 Outdoor            1:07.7   2 
 -- Morris, Stacy                Wootton                     NT   2 
 -- Lee, Kimberly                Springbrook                 NT   2 
 -- Boers, Kami               SR Rmhs                        NT   6 
 -- York, Jacque              SO Rmhs                        NT   4 
 -- Grunberg, Sammy           SR B-C C                       NT   5 
 -- Norris, Jazmyn               Douglass                    NT   6 
 -- Lamison, Vanessa             Douglass                    NT   6 
 -- Porter, Challisa          09 Seneca Valle                NT   1 
 -- Zoller, Erika                Damascus                    NT   6 
 -- Childersten, Sara         10 Seneca Valle                NT   1 
 -- Sierratta, Sarah          10 Seneca Valle                NT   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Damascus High School                                   50.2   3 
  2 Frederick Douglass HS                                  51.6   3 
  3 Poolesville Girls                                      53.3   2 
  4 Quince Orchard                                         53.7   3 
  5 Northwest High School                                  55.3   2 
  6 Sherwood HS B-G T&F                                    55.9   2 
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                                56.9   2 
  8 Winston Churchill High                                 57.1   3 
  9 Rockville High School                                1:03.2   1 
 -- Seneca Valley High School                                NT   2 
 -- Richard Montgomery HS                                    NT   1 
 -- Wootton High School                                      NT   1 
 -- Colonel Zadock Magruder                                  DQ   3 
 -- Springbrook High School                                  DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Damascus High School                                 1:47.0   2 
  2 Frederick Douglass HS                                1:49.2   1 
  3 Springbrook High School                              1:51.0   1 
  4 Colonel Zadock Magruder                              1:55.2   2 
  5 Quince Orchard                                       1:55.8   2 
  6 Winston Churchill High                               1:58.4   2 
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                              2:00.4   2 
 -- Wootton High School                                      NT   1 
 -- Seneca Valley High School                                NT   1 
 -- Rockville High School                                    DQ   1 
 -- Sherwood HS B-G T&F                                      DQ   2 
 -- Northwest High School                                    DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass HS                                4:04.8  
  2 Damascus High School                                 4:09.2  
  3 Richard Montgomery HS                                4:14.5  
  4 Rockville High School                                4:18.6  
  5 Sherwood HS B-G T&F                                  4:18.9  
  6 Colonel Zadock Magruder                              4:30.9  
  7 Northwest High School                                4:49.1  
  8 Wootton High School                                  4:49.4  
  9 Quince Orchard                                       4:57.6  
 -- Springbrook High School                                  NT  
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                                  NT  
 -- Winston Churchill High                                   NT  
 -- Seneca Valley High School                                NT  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus High School                                10:06.4  
  2 Colonel Zadock Magruder                             10:22.7  
  3 Quince Orchard                                      11:03.5  
  4 Northwest High School                               11:04.9  
  5 Rockville High School                               11:15.9  
  6 Winston Churchill High                              11:31.3  
  7 Springbrook High School                             11:55.8  
 -- Wootton High School                                      NT  
 -- Sherwood HS B-G T&F                                      NT  
 -- Richard Montgomery HS                                    NT  
 -- Frederick Douglass HS                                    NT  
 -- Seneca Valley High School                                NT  
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                                  NT  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Patrice             Douglass               5-00.00  
  2 Furr, Emily               FR Pool                   4-10.00  
  3 Collins, Nicole              Douglass              J4-10.00  
  4 Palmer, Andrea            JR 2004 Outdoor           4-08.00  
  5 Nelson, Antoinette           Northwest             J4-08.00  
  6 Bohus, Angela             SR Shs B-G TF             4-06.00  
  7 Kulp, Becca                  Damascus              J4-06.00  
  8 Purdy, Katie              JR 2004 Outdoor          J4-06.00  
  8 Rust, Laura               FR 2004 Outdoor          J4-06.00  
 10 Dirks, Katie                 Damascus               4-04.00  
 10 Holmburg, Christine          Rockville              4-04.00  
 10 Patterson, Nicole            Northwest              4-04.00  
 10 Weiner, Elizabeth         09 Seneca Valle           4-04.00  
 14 Edward, Heather              Churchill              4-02.00  
 14 Benkowski, Justine           Churchill              4-02.00  
 16 Scott, Aarika                Springbrook            4-00.00  
 16 Jallow, Eyamindae            Springbrook            4-00.00  
 16 Hirschi, Megan               Magruder               4-00.00  
 16 Childersten, Sara         10 Seneca Valle           4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zoller, Erika                Damascus              16-05.50  
  2 Loh, Ashley               SR Pool                  15-11.00  
  3 Putman, Leah                 Shs B-G TF            15-02.00  
  4 Hancock, Jackie           JR Pool                  14-08.00  
  5 Williams, Taleetha           Magruder              14-07.00  
  6 Dixon, Eboni                 Douglass              14-05.00  
  7 Collins, Tara                Magruder              14-02.50  
  8 Page, Brandi                 Douglass              14-01.50  
  9 Rust, Laura               FR 2004 Outdoor          13-05.00  
 10 Lee, Kimberly                Springbrook           13-02.50  
 11 Blankson-Wood, Adwoa         Springbrook           13-01.00  
 12 Bauch, Christine             Damascus              12-11.00  
 13 Riley, Lauryn             SR 2004 Outdoor          12-09.00  
 14 Cole, Brittany               Douglass              12-07.50  
 15 Miller, Lauren               Shs B-G TF            12-07.00  
 16 Wong, Katie                  Northwest             12-00.00  
 16 Benkowski, Justine           Churchill             12-00.00  
 18 Cooper, Aviana            SO Shs B-G TF            11-11.50  
 19 Hilton, Latisha              Rockville             11-03.50  
 20 Callahan, Shawnte            Rockville             11-01.00  
 21 Joseph, Allycia              Northwest             10-11.00  
 22 Choe, June                   Northwest             10-08.00  
 23 Anders, Krista            FR 2004 Outdoor          10-06.00  
 24 Dagalakis, Urania            Churchill             10-05.50  
 -- Scott, Aarika                Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Hayes, Mehan                 Wootton                     ND  
 -- Sathyamdrthy, Vidya          Wootton                     ND  
 -- li, julia                 SO Rmhs                        ND  
 -- Nottidge, Jackie             Damascus                    ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hancock, Jackie           JR Pool                  33-05.00  
  2 Mlynarczyk, Kristen       JR Pool                  33-04.00  
  3 Amon, Marthe                 Damascus              32-08.50  
  4 Blankson-Wood, Adwoa         Springbrook           31-02.00  
  5 Collins, Nicole              Douglass              31-01.75  
  6 Patterson, Nicole            Northwest             30-11.75  
  7 Scott, Aarika                Springbrook           30-11.00  
  8 Riley, Lauryn             SR 2004 Outdoor          30-04.00  
  9 Putman, Leah                 Shs B-G TF            29-11.00  
 10 Cole, Brittany               Douglass              29-02.00  
 11 Purdy, Katie              JR 2004 Outdoor          28-09.00  
 12 Giroux, Megan                Damascus              28-01.00  
 13 Bauch, Christine             Damascus              27-05.00  
 13 Lee, Kimberly                Springbrook           27-05.00  
 15 Benkowski, Justine           Churchill             27-04.00  
 16 Palmer, Andrea            JR 2004 Outdoor          26-08.00  
 17 Bohus, Angela             SR Shs B-G TF            26-06.00  
 18 Nti, Akua                 12 Seneca Valle          26-03.50  
 19 Harrison, Britta             Churchill             25-10.00  
 20 Zetts, Alison                Rockville             24-08.00  
 -- York, Jacque              SO Rmhs                        ND  
 -- Sathyamdrthy, Vidya          Wootton                     ND  
 -- Dixon, Eboni                 Douglass                    ND  
 -- Frens, Leigh              SO Shs B-G TF                  ND  
 -- Lawernce, Aubrey             Damascus                    ND  
 -- Yang, Sonya               SO Rmhs                        ND  
 -- li, julia                 SO Rmhs                        ND  
 -- Lloyd, Erica              12 Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Childersten, Sara         10 Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Yenca, Angela                Wootton                     ND  
 -- Peng, Cynthia                Wootton                     ND  
 -- Moralez, Caitlin             Northwest                   ND  
 -- Simbo, Janet                 Northwest                   ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Afkhami, Lili             JR 2004 Outdoor          34-09.75  
  2 Lawernce, Aubrey             Damascus              32-05.75  
  3 Page, Brandi                 Douglass              32-01.00  
  4 Adcock, Jax                  Damascus              30-04.00  
  5 Blackwell, Jessie-Lee        Rockville             30-02.00  
  6 Crews-Noble, Timara       JR 2004 Outdoor          29-05.00  
  7 Collins, Patrice             Douglass              29-01.00  
  8 Gilbert, Blake            FR Shs B-G TF            28-04.00  
  9 McKeown, Sara                Damascus              27-07.50  
 10 Wong, Katie                  Northwest             27-06.00  
 11 Gittens, Sharifa             Springbrook           27-04.50  
 12 James, Tyieshia              Douglass              27-03.00  
 13 Pitt, Allison                Springbrook           26-11.50  
 14 Goldberg, Elana              Shs B-G TF            26-09.00  
 15 Cooper, Lynnise              Northwest             25-07.75  
 16 Gerber, Alison            SR 2004 Outdoor          25-05.75  
 17 Moreland, Brittany           Northwest             24-09.75  
 18 Weiner, Elizabeth         09 Seneca Valle          24-02.50  
 19 Gray, Sara                   B-C C                 23-05.50  
 20 Walston, Erika               Churchill             22-11.25  
 21 Dagalakis, Urania            Churchill             21-00.50  
 22 Crites, Rachel               Wootton               20-11.75  
 23 Bryant, Ashley               Magruder              20-11.25  
 24 Pong, Kimberly               Springbrook           20-09.25  
 25 Chang, Betty                 Rockville             20-02.50  
 -- Corwin, Brittney          SO Shs B-G TF                  ND  
 -- Alhassan, Halima             Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Harrington, Gloria           Rockville                   ND  
 -- Soper, Dana               SO Pool                      FOUL  
 -- Smith, Susie              SO Pool                      FOUL  
 -- Clarke, Jasmin            10 Seneca Valle              FOUL  
 -- Ciperson, Kelly              Shs B-G TF                FOUL  
 -- Russel, Nori              JR Rmhs                      FOUL  
 -- Strauss, Leah                Wootton                   FOUL  
 -- Yenca, Angela                Wootton                   FOUL  
 -- Lloyd, Erica              12 Seneca Valle              FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adcock, Jax                  Damascus                102-00  
  2 Afkhami, Lili             JR 2004 Outdoor             93-10  
  3 Collins, Patrice             Douglass                 83-06  
  4 McKeown, Sara                Damascus              80-05.50  
  5 Pong, Kimberly               Springbrook              79-05  
  6 Wong, Katie                  Northwest                77-08  
  7 Lawernce, Aubrey             Damascus              76-01.50  
  8 Pitt, Allison                Springbrook           69-08.50  
  9 Crews-Noble, Timara       JR 2004 Outdoor             68-04  
 10 Crites, Rachel               Wootton                  67-00  
 11 Gray, Sara                   B-C C                    65-06  
 12 Gittens, Sharifa             Springbrook              65-04  
 13 Walston, Erika               Churchill                64-04  
 14 Page, Brandi                 Douglass                 63-07  
 15 Cooper, Lynnise              Northwest                62-01  
 16 Ciperson, Kelly              Shs B-G TF               55-11  
 17 Chang, Betty                 Rockville                54-06  

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Andrew             SR Shs B-G TF                11.1q  5 
  2 Brooks, Greg              JR Pool                      11.4q  2 
  3 Olatunde, Jamal-deen      FR Shs B-G TF                11.4q  1 
  4 Miller, Cordero           12 Seneca Valle              11.5q  2 
  5 Spinella, Jeff               Damascus                  11.6q  3 
  5 Esema, Michael               Springbrook               11.6q  6 
  7 Dowtin, Justin               Douglass                  11.7q  7 
  8 McJimpsey, Darwin            Magruder                  11.7q  3 
  8 Chasten, Reginold            Douglass                  11.7q  6 
 10 Farrow, Willie            JR 2004 Outdoor              11.9q  3 
 11 Kuchinsky, Nick              Magruder                  12.0q  1 
 12 Seraile, Bret                Northwest                 12.0q  2 
 13 Hornoday, Matt            12 Seneca Valle              12.1q  4 
 14 Adedeji, Quatrell         12 Seneca Valle             J12.1q  7 
 15 Pitts, Amil                  Damascus                 J12.1   1 
 16 Wanyama, James               Churchill                 12.1   4 
 17 Flickinger, Mike          JR 2004 Outdoor              12.1   1 
 18 Cruz, Ricardo                Magruder                  12.1   4 
 19 Hall, Craig                  Northwest                 12.2   3 
 20 Korotka, Tom              SR Shs B-G TF                12.4   4 
 -- Richards, Luke               Wootton                     NT   5 
 -- Kelley, Olatungi             Rockville                   NT   1 
 -- Loggia, Mike                 Wootton                     NT   2 
 -- Dantzler, Andre              Springbrook                 NT   7 
 -- Eader, Matt               SR Pool                        NT   4 
 -- Norris, Darryl               Springbrook                 NT   5 
 -- Stout, Jeff               SR Pool                        NT   7 
 -- Tindong, Claude              Rockville                   NT   3 
 -- Greene, William              Douglass                    NT   4 
 -- Thomas, Shamar               Churchill                   NT   7 
 -- Summerour, Matt           SO Rmhs                        NT   7 
 -- Levine, Dan               JR B-C C                       NT   5 
 -- Simmons, Malik            SO Rmhs                        NT   1 
 -- Alli, Muhammed            SR 2004 Outdoor                NT   6 
 -- Calhoun, Kevon            SO Rmhs                        NT   3 
 -- Nelson, Tony                 Northwest                   NT   6 
 -- Peters, Sean              JR Pool                        NT   6 
 -- Galfond, Jeff                Wootton                     NT   5 
 -- Akatu, David              JR B-C C                       NT   2 
 -- Grant, Alex               FR B-C C                       NT   6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lewis, Andrew             SR Shs B-G TF                11.2q  1 
  2 Olatunde, Jamal-deen      FR Shs B-G TF                11.4q  2 
  3 Brooks, Greg              JR Pool                      11.5q  2 
  4 Miller, Cordero           12 Seneca Valle              11.6q  1 
  5 Dowtin, Justin               Douglass                  11.7q  2 
  6 Esema, Michael               Springbrook               11.8q  1 
  7 Spinella, Jeff               Damascus                  11.9q  2 
  8 McJimpsey, Darwin            Magruder                  11.9   1 
 -- Seraile, Bret                Northwest                   NT   1 
 -- Chasten, Reginold            Douglass                    NT   1 
 -- Farrow, Willie            JR 2004 Outdoor                NT   2 
 -- Kuchinsky, Nick              Magruder                    NT   2 
 -- Hornoday, Matt            12 Seneca Valle                NT   1 
 -- Adedeji, Quatrell         12 Seneca Valle                NT   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Andrew             SR Shs B-G TF                10.9  
  2 Brooks, Greg              JR Pool                      11.3  
  3 Olatunde, Jamal-deen      FR Shs B-G TF                11.4  
  4 Miller, Cordero           12 Seneca Valle              11.5  
  5 Esema, Michael               Springbrook               11.8  
  6 Spinella, Jeff               Damascus                  12.0  
  7 Dowtin, Justin               Douglass                  12.0  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adjei, Francis               Springbrook               22.8q  2 
  2 Korto, Dexter                Northwest                 23.4q  6 
  3 McJimpsey, Darwin            Magruder                  23.5q  5 
  4 Farrow, Willie            JR 2004 Outdoor              23.6q  1 
  5 Jackson-Mills, Brandon       Northwest                 24.1q  4 
  6 Olatunde, Jamal-deen      FR Shs B-G TF                24.2q  7 
  7 Miller, Cordero           12 Seneca Valle              24.7q  3 
  8 Brown, Vinny              FR Rmhs                      24.5q  2 
  9 Korotka, Tom              SR Shs B-G TF                24.5q  6 
 10 Hornoday, Matt            12 Seneca Valle              24.6q  5 
 11 Alcidor, Paulson             Springbrook               24.7q  7 
 12 Alli, Muhammed            SR 2004 Outdoor              24.9q  3 
 13 Laws, Gregory                Douglass                  25.0   1 
 14 Chow, Justin                 Churchill                 26.2   4 
 15 Dantzler, Andre              Springbrook               24.9   5 
 16 Young, Jeff                  Damascus                  25.1   6 
 17 Galfond, Jeff                Wootton                   25.4   1 
 18 Nicolas, Ismail              Northwest                 25.4   2 
 19 Chung, Michael               Magruder                  25.5   7 
 20 Kandakai, Brendan            Magruder                  27.0   4 
 21 Kelley, Olatungi             Rockville                 27.3   3 
 22 Omondi, George            FR 2004 Outdoor              25.3   5 
 23 Richards, Luke               Wootton                   26.8   1 
 24 Chasten, Reginold            Douglass                  27.0   7 
 -- Rice, Brian               SR B-C C                       NT   4 
 -- Levine, Dan               JR B-C C                       NT   1 
 -- Koffi, Mhabhushah         10 Seneca Valle                NT   2 
 -- Tindong, Claude              Rockville                   NT   3 
 -- Summerour, Matt           SO Rmhs                        NT   3 
 -- Tillman, Gary             SO Rmhs                        NT   5 
 -- Greene, William              Douglass                    NT   5 
 -- Joice, Greg               SR B-C C                       NT   3 
 -- Moore, Brandon            SO Pool                        NT   2 
 -- Curtis, Dylan                Churchill                   NT   7 
 -- Hawkins, Legohn              Douglass                    NT   4 
 -- Loggia, Mike                 Wootton                     NT   6 
 -- Brooks, Greg              JR Pool                        NT   6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Miller, Cordero           12 Seneca Valle              23.4q  2 
  2 Adjei, Francis               Springbrook               23.7q  1 
  3 Alli, Muhammed            SR 2004 Outdoor              23.7q  1 
  4 Jackson-Mills, Brandon       Northwest                 23.9q  1 
  5 McJimpsey, Darwin            Magruder                  24.1q  2 
  6 Korto, Dexter                Northwest                 24.1q  2 
 -- Farrow, Willie            JR 2004 Outdoor                NT   1 
 -- Korotka, Tom              SR Shs B-G TF                  NT   1 
 -- Alcidor, Paulson             Springbrook                 NT   2 
 -- Brown, Vinny              FR Rmhs                        NT   1 
 -- Hornoday, Matt            12 Seneca Valle                NT   2 
 -- Olatunde, Jamal-deen      FR Shs B-G TF                  NT   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adjei, Francis               Springbrook               23.6  
  2 Miller, Cordero           12 Seneca Valle              24.3  
  3 McJimpsey, Darwin            Magruder                  24.3  
  4 Alli, Muhammed            SR 2004 Outdoor              24.3  
  5 Jackson-Mills, Brandon       Northwest                 25.0  
  6 Korto, Dexter                Northwest                 25.3  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ligon, Bret               SO Rmhs                      50.5   7 
  2 Lessa, Evaqn                 Douglass                  50.8   7 
  3 McKenzie, Justin             Douglass                  50.9   7 
  4 Thompson, Gregory            Douglass                  52.1   7 
  5 Eagen, Robert             SR 2004 Outdoor              53.0   6 
  6 Frazier, Jonathan         12 Seneca Valle              53.9   6 
  7 Schafer, Phil             SR Rmhs                      54.0   7 
  7 Rackens, Chris            JR Pool                      54.0   6 
  9 Curtis, Dylan                Churchill                 54.1   5 
 10 Jones, Quincy                Damascus                  54.6   4 
 11 Manor, Vincent            12 Seneca Valle              54.8   6 
 11 Chow, Justin                 Churchill                 54.8   5 
 13 Gomez, Ryan                  Springbrook               55.4   4 
 14 Rice, Brian               SR B-C C                     55.6   4 
 15 Hillhouse, David          SR Shs B-G TF                55.9   5 
 16 Ghanim, Aly                  Springbrook               56.1   3 
 17 Omondi, George            FR 2004 Outdoor              56.8   2 
 18 Smith, Duvaughn              Springbrook               57.3   3 
 19 Powers, Ross                 Wootton                   57.4   3 
 20 Nicolas, Ismail              Northwest                 57.5   3 
 21 Bostrom, Graham              Magruder                  58.0   5 
 22 Parikh, Manan             JR Shs B-G TF                58.5   2 
 23 Brea, Bryan                  Rockville               1:02.8   5 
 24 Angu, Michael                Rockville               1:06.5   1 
 -- Whitaker, Ike                Northwest                   NT   7 
 -- Boyd, Chris                  Wootton                     NT   3 
 -- Loggia, Mike                 Wootton                     NT   4 
 -- Grant, Alex               FR B-C C                       NT   2 
 -- Amadhi, Medhi             SR B-C C                       NT   2 
 -- Price, Robert                Magruder                    NT   6 
 -- Brown, Vinny              FR Rmhs                        NT   1 
 -- Dakkouni, Larbi           SO 2004 Outdoor                NT   4 
 -- Brody, Jason                 Magruder                    NT   6 
 -- Young, Jeff                  Damascus                    NT   4 
 -- Mayfield, Manny           SR Pool                        NT   2 
 -- Butler, Stephen              Northwest                   NT   5 
 -- Fannon, Jarrett           09 Seneca Valle                NT   1 
 -- Koffi, Mhabhushah         10 Seneca Valle                NT   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Justin             Douglass                2:01.7  
  2 Tile, Chris                  Magruder                2:06.4  
  3 Coleman, Brandon             Northwest               2:07.0  
  4 Woods, Mike                  Wootton                 2:08.5  
  5 Cohen, Ezra               SR B-C C                   2:09.1  
  6 Ligon, Bret               SO Rmhs                    2:09.6  
  7 Burke, Matt                  Magruder                2:09.9  
  8 Yanus, Mike                  Damascus                2:12.4  
  9 Garton, Brandon              Damascus                2:12.4  
 10 Wertz, Travis                Damascus                2:12.7  
 11 Flemmons, Gregory            Douglass                2:13.0  
 12 Dana, Cederic                Wootton                 2:13.4  
 13 Sullivan, Andrew             Douglass                2:13.5  
 14 Moss, Richard                Northwest               2:13.7  
 15 Thomas, Bobby                Springbrook             2:15.0  
 16 Hard, Jamie                  Churchill               2:15.7  
 17 Conte, Gregory            FR 2004 Outdoor            2:19.3  
 18 Barnard, Chris            FR Shs B-G TF              2:26.4  
 19 Heibein, Joshua           SR Shs B-G TF              2:27.3  
 20 Keune, Nash               FR 2004 Outdoor            2:29.3  
 21 Boyd, Daniel                 Rockville               2:36.7  
 22 Wiens, Jonathan              Springbrook             3:31.6  
 -- Gentry, Mike                 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Koffie-Lart, Atu             Springbrook                 NT  
 -- Parikh, Manan             JR Shs B-G TF                  NT  
 -- Boyd, Chris                  Wootton                     NT  
 -- Modak, Mark                  Friends'                    NT  
 -- Brea, Bryan                  Rockville                   NT  
 -- Schoefler, Erick          JR Rmhs                        NT  
 -- Schafer, Phil             SR Rmhs                        NT  
 -- Tousley, Michael          FR B-C C                       NT  
 -- Berstein, David           JR B-C C                       NT  
 -- Gibbs, Jared              FR 2004 Outdoor                NT  
 -- Coffay, Edmund               Magruder                    NT  
 -- Shofnos, Matt                Churchill                   NT  
 -- Etin, Max                 JR 2004 Outdoor                NT  
 -- Eader, Matt               SR Pool                        NT  
 -- Marshall, Brian           09 Seneca Valle                NT  
 -- Chazelle, Raphael            Northwest                   NT  
 -- Schultzinger, Matt        SO Pool                        NT  
 -- Patel, Vishal             12 Seneca Valle                NT  
 -- Shapiro, Carl             09 Seneca Valle                NT  
 -- Shah, Arjun               12 Seneca Valle                NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Logie, Matt                  Northwest               4:34.3  
  2 Bove, Jason               JR 2004 Outdoor            4:43.1  
  3 D'Andrea, Joseph          SR Shs B-G TF              4:46.0  
  4 Kennedy, Brian            JR Rmhs                    4:47.4  
  5 Modak, Mark                  Friends'                4:48.0  
  6 McInerney, Stephen        SR B-C C                   4:53.2  
  7 Tile, Chris                  Magruder                4:53.3  
  8 Patel, Vishal             12 Seneca Valle            4:53.6  
  9 Steadman, Connor             Friends'                4:53.9  
 10 Johncox, Andy                Damascus                4:55.2  
 11 Woods, Mike                  Wootton                 4:57.1  
 12 Hinnebusch, Alex             Northwest               4:59.1  
 13 Sickles, Brian            FR Rmhs                    5:01.2  
 14 Triantos, Alec               Magruder                5:01.7  
 15 Gentry, Mike                 Wootton                 5:02.8  
 16 Lynch, Reagan             FR 2004 Outdoor            5:03.7  
 17 Lowe, Matt                SO Shs B-G TF              5:04.3  
 18 Hush, Chris                  Northwest               5:06.6  
 19 Bell, William                Springbrook             5:06.9  
 20 Terao, Michael               Springbrook             5:07.1  
 21 Schultzinger, Matt        SO Pool                    5:08.2  
 22 Addabbo, Pat              SR B-C C                   5:14.5  
 23 Kovacs, Jojo                 Churchill               5:15.0  
 24 Schoefler, Erick          JR Rmhs                    5:15.3  
 25 Wolverton, Luke           SR Pool                    5:19.1  
 25 Shapiro, Carl             09 Seneca Valle            5:19.1  
 27 Vaslow, Aaron             SO B-C C                   5:19.2  
 28 Yanus, Mike                  Damascus                5:21.8  
 29 Shofnos, Matt                Churchill               5:39.4  
 30 Etin, Max                 JR 2004 Outdoor            6:05.9  
 31 Boyd, Daniel                 Rockville               6:54.5  
 -- Waters, Jeff                 Magruder                    NT  
 -- Wiens, Jonathan              Springbrook                 NT  
 -- Mullings, Tommy           FR Shs B-G TF                  NT  
 -- Dana, Cederic                Wootton                     NT  
 -- Shah, Arjun               12 Seneca Valle                NT  
 -- Smith, Joshua             12 Seneca Valle                NT  
 -- Montau, Vitaly            11 Seneca Valle                NT  
 -- Baude, Brian                 Damascus                    NT  
 -- Angu, Michael                Rockville                   NT  
 -- Eader, Matt               SR Pool                        NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Derek             Northwest              10:15.9  
  2 Mullings, Tommy           FR Shs B-G TF             10:28.0  
  3 Flynn, Ricky                 Damascus               10:37.0  
  4 Barnard, Chris            FR Shs B-G TF             10:47.5  
  5 Vaslow, Aaron             SO B-C C                  10:56.3  
  6 Abrams, Pat                  Damascus               11:00.0  
  7 Eggars, Tim                  Damascus               11:00.1  
  8 Bowie, Christopher        FR B-C C                  11:00.9  
  9 Chettiar, Sundaram           Northwest              11:15.7  
 10 Wolverton, Matt           JR Pool                   11:21.8  
 11 Romney, Ben                  Northwest              11:22.1  
 12 Simon, Ben                   Churchill              11:22.4  
 13 Tousley, Michael          FR B-C C                  11:30.3  
 14 Terao, Michael               Springbrook            11:32.9  
 15 Kovacs, Jojo                 Churchill              11:35.4  
 16 Albrecht, Tommy              Magruder               11:35.6  
 17 Bagin, Kyle               SO Rmhs                   11:44.8  
 18 Weiss, Matt               SO Rmhs                   11:45.4  
 19 Cockerham, Brian          FR 2004 Outdoor           11:55.8  
 -- Wilson, Nick                 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Steadman, Connor             Friends'                    NT  
 -- Jachowski, Dan               Wootton                     NT  
 -- Berardi, Christian           Springbrook                 NT  
 -- Grunewald, Matthew           Springbrook                 NT  
 -- D'Andrea, Joseph          SR Shs B-G TF                  NT  
 -- Lisee, Joe                   Magruder                    NT  
 -- Montau, Vitaly            11 Seneca Valle                NT  
 -- Marshall, Brian           09 Seneca Valle                NT  
 -- Sickles, Brian            FR Rmhs                        NT  
 -- Patel, Vishal             12 Seneca Valle                NT  
 -- Lynch, Reagan             FR 2004 Outdoor                NT  
 -- Gentry, Mike                 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Wolverton, Luke           SR Pool                        NT  
 -- Gibbs, Jared              FR 2004 Outdoor                NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hughes, Norville             Douglass                  15.0q  2 
  2 Good, Matt                12 Seneca Valle              15.6q  1 
  3 Begley, Matt              SR Shs B-G TF                15.8q  2 
  4 Brownlee, Darren             Northwest                 15.8q  1 
  5 Reed, Michael                Springbrook               15.9q  5 
  6 England, Bryant           11 Seneca Valle              16.0q  4 
  7 Brown, Quinton               Douglass                  16.9q  3 
  8 Peete, Terrence              Northwest                 17.0q  5 
  9 Thomas, Andrew               Northwest                 17.1q  3 
 10 Conte, Gregory            FR 2004 Outdoor              18.6q  1 
 11 Higley, James             SO Pool                      19.0q  4 
 12 Diep, George                 Springbrook               19.1q  3 
 13 Baird, Mike                  Damascus                  19.6   3 
 14 Guevara, Edwin               Springbrook               19.9   4 
 15 Hohman, Julien            FR 2004 Outdoor              20.5   5 
 16 Harper, Joey                 Wootton                   20.6   5 
 17 Sanders, Jared               Damascus                  20.8   2 
 -- Joo, Eddie                   Wootton                     NT   4 
 -- Penner, Evan              SR 2004 Outdoor                NT   1 
 -- Nam, Henry                   Wootton                     NT   2 
 -- Dominguez, Daniel         FR B-C C                       NT   4 
 -- Wu, John                     Damascus                    NT   1 
 -- Harmon, Andrew            12 Seneca Valle                NT   5 
 -- Sanders, Auggie           JR B-C C                       NT   3 
 -- Levitus, Steven           JR Rmhs                        NT   5 
 -- Smallwood-Jones, Kelvin   SO B-C C                       NT   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hughes, Norville             Douglass                  15.6q  1 
  2 Reed, Michael                Springbrook               15.7q  2 
  3 Good, Matt                12 Seneca Valle              15.7q  2 
  4 Brownlee, Darren             Northwest                 15.7q  2 
  5 Begley, Matt              SR Shs B-G TF                15.8q  2 
  6 England, Bryant           11 Seneca Valle              16.3q  1 
  7 Diep, George                 Springbrook               16.7   1 
  8 Brown, Quinton               Douglass                  16.9   1 
 -- Higley, James             SO Pool                        NT   2 
 -- Conte, Gregory            FR 2004 Outdoor                NT   2 
 -- Peete, Terrence              Northwest                   NT   1 
 -- Thomas, Andrew               Northwest                   NT   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hughes, Norville             Douglass                  15.0  
  2 England, Bryant           11 Seneca Valle              15.2  
  3 Brownlee, Darren             Northwest                 15.4  
  4 Reed, Michael                Springbrook               15.4  
  5 Good, Matt                12 Seneca Valle              15.8  
  6 Begley, Matt              SR Shs B-G TF                16.9  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Begley, Matt              SR Shs B-G TF                41.3   6 
  2 Brody, Jason                 Magruder                  41.9   1 
  3 Skinner, Zack                Magruder                  42.6   1 
  4 Harmon, Andrew            12 Seneca Valle              43.3   5 
  5 Reed, Michael                Springbrook               43.7   6 
  6 Hawkins, Legohn              Douglass                  43.9   6 
  7 Hong, Sam                    Magruder                  44.1   1 
  8 Martinez, Mike               Damascus                  44.1   5 
  9 Whitaker, Ike                Northwest                 44.6   6 
 10 Good, Matt                12 Seneca Valle              45.6   5 
 -- Wright, Deron                Rockville                   NT   3 
 -- O'Keffe, Alex                Wootton                     NT   2 
 -- Penner, Evan              SR 2004 Outdoor                NT   4 
 -- Harper, Joey                 Wootton                     NT   2 
 -- Joo, Eddie                   Wootton                     NT   2 
 -- Buckingham, Drew          SO Shs B-G TF                  NT   3 
 -- Brown, Quinton               Douglass                    NT   6 
 -- Conte, Gregory            FR 2004 Outdoor                NT   4 
 -- Hughes, Norville             Douglass                    NT   6 
 -- Guevara, Edwin               Springbrook                 NT   3 
 -- Gomez, Ryan                  Springbrook                 NT   2 
 -- Hohman, Julien            FR 2004 Outdoor                NT   2 
 -- Higley, James             SO Pool                        NT   5 
 -- Levitus, Steven           JR Rmhs                        NT   3 
 -- Moore, Brandon            SO Pool                        NT   5 
 -- Sanders, Auggie           JR B-C C                       NT   2 
 -- Hard, Jamie                  Churchill                   NT   4 
 -- Smallwood-Jones, Kelvin   SO B-C C                       NT   3 
 -- Pinchinat, Patrick        FR Rmhs                        NT   4 
 -- Brownlee, Darren             Northwest                   NT   5 
 -- Nguyen, Anthony              Northwest                   NT   4 
 -- Sanders, Jared               Damascus                    NT   4 
 -- Tillman, Gary             SO Rmhs                        NT   1 
 -- Baird, Mike                  Damascus                    NT   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Springbrook High School                                44.9   3 
  2 Seneca Valley High School                              45.2   3 
  3 Sherwood HS B-G T&F                                    45.4   3 
  4 Frederick Douglass HS                                  45.4   3 
  5 Poolesville Boys                                       45.6   2 
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                                45.8   2 
  7 Richard Montgomery HS                                  46.3   3 
  8 Quince Orchard                                         46.4   3 
  9 Northwest High School                                  46.4   2 
 10 Damascus High School                                   48.0   2 
 11 Colonel Zadock Magruder                                48.2   2 
 12 Wootton High School                                    50.5   1 
 -- Winston Churchill High                                   NT   1 
 -- Rockville High School                                    NT   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery HS                                1:33.6   3 
  2 Seneca Valley High School                            1:34.4   3 
  3 Springbrook High School                              1:34.5   2 
  4 Sherwood HS B-G T&F                                  1:35.1   3 
  5 Frederick Douglass HS                                1:35.6   3 
  6 Northwest High School                                1:36.5   2 
  7 Quince Orchard                                       1:37.3   3 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                              1:37.8   2 
  9 Colonel Zadock Magruder                              1:39.4   2 
 10 Damascus High School                                 1:40.7   2 
 11 Wootton High School                                  1:43.1   1 
 -- Rockville High School                                    NT   1 
 -- Winston Churchill High                                   NT   1 
 -- Poolesville Boys                                         NT   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass HS                                3:32.3   2 
  2 Richard Montgomery HS                                3:35.5   1 
  3 Seneca Valley High School                            3:35.9   2 
  4 Sherwood HS B-G T&F                                  3:39.7   2 
  5 Colonel Zadock Magruder                              3:40.3   2 
  6 Damascus High School                                 3:46.5   2 
  7 Quince Orchard                                       3:51.6   2 
  8 Springbrook High School                              3:56.1   2 
 -- Wootton High School                                      NT   1 
 -- Rockville High School                                    NT   2 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                                  NT   1 
 -- Winston Churchill High                                   NT   2 
 -- Northwest High School                                    NT   2 
 -- Poolesville Boys                                         NT   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery HS                                8:31.0  
  2 Colonel Zadock Magruder                              8:32.2  
  3 Damascus High School                                 8:39.4  
  4 Frederick Douglass HS                                8:40.1  
  5 Poolesville Boys                                     8:43.2  
  6 Northwest High School                                8:43.9  
  7 Sherwood HS B-G T&F                                  8:44.4  
  8 Wootton High School                                  8:47.3  
  9 Quince Orchard                                       8:59.5  
 10 Springbrook High School                              9:03.0  
 11 Winston Churchill High                               9:04.4  
 -- Rockville High School                                    NT  
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                                  NT  
 -- Seneca Valley High School                                NT  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hughes, Norville             Douglass               6-00.00  
  1 Brooks, Greg              JR Pool                   6-00.00  
  3 Flemmons, Gregory            Douglass               5-10.00  
  3 Martinez, Mike               Damascus               5-10.00  
  3 Price, Robert                Magruder               5-10.00  
  6 Brown, Vinny              FR Rmhs                   5-08.00  
  6 Currica, Jamaal              Damascus               5-08.00  
  6 Riggs, Vince              SR Pool                   5-08.00  
  6 Alcidor, Paulson             Springbrook            5-08.00  
 10 Wanyama, James               Churchill              5-06.00  
 11 Burke, Matt                  Magruder               5-04.00  
 11 Buckingham, Drew          SO Shs B-G TF             5-04.00  
 11 Powers, Ross                 Wootton                5-04.00  
 14 Zentz, Tyler              SO Shs B-G TF             5-02.00  
 14 Tarpley, Bobby               Northwest              5-02.00  
 16 Pitt, Cameron                Springbrook            5-00.00  
 -- Brownlee, Darren             Northwest                   NH  
 -- O'Keffe, Alex                Wootton                     NH  
 -- Ahaghotu, Chidi              Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Croswell, Paley              Northwest                   NH  
 -- Harper, Joey                 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Tillman, Gary             SO Rmhs                        NH  
 -- Sauer, Robert             SR 2004 Outdoor                NH  
 -- Yourogou, Stephan         JR Rmhs                        NH  
 -- Reid, Jarrett                Douglass                    NH  
 -- Schauppner, Eric          SR 2004 Outdoor                NH  
 -- Abban, Kofi               12 Seneca Valle                NH  
 -- Koffi, Mhabhushah         10 Seneca Valle                NH  
 -- Thomas, Shamar               Churchill                   NH  
 -- England, Bryant           11 Seneca Valle                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooks, Greg              JR Pool                  21-01.00  
  2 Frazier, Jonathan         12 Seneca Valle          20-08.50  
  3 Adjei, Francis               Springbrook           20-01.00  
  4 Ansah, Nana                  Springbrook           19-02.00  
  5 Pitts, Amil                  Damascus              18-08.00  
  6 Laws, Gregory                Douglass              18-07.00  
  7 Zentz, Tyler              SO Shs B-G TF            18-05.00  
  8 Spinella, Jeff               Damascus              17-05.00  
  9 Manor, Vincent            12 Seneca Valle          17-02.00  
 10 Devan, Avi                   Churchill             17-00.00  
 10 Alcidor, Paulson             Springbrook           17-00.00  
 12 Diegelman, Jimmy             Northwest             16-09.00  
 13 Curtis, Dylan                Churchill             16-02.00  
 14 Buckingham, Drew          SO Shs B-G TF            15-06.00  
 15 Tarpley, Bobby               Northwest             15-04.50  
 16 Reid, Jarrett                Douglass              14-05.00  
 17 Pankov, Andrey               Wootton               14-01.00  
 -- Nam, Henry                   Wootton                     ND  
 -- Wright, Deron                Rockville                   ND  
 -- Rurick, Robert               Wootton                     ND  
 -- Novich, Robert            SR 2004 Outdoor                ND  
 -- Dakkouni, Larbi           SO 2004 Outdoor                ND  
 -- Limpias, Roy              FR 2004 Outdoor                ND  
 -- Kandakai, Brendan            Magruder                    ND  
 -- Bailey, Andrew               Magruder                    ND  
 -- Riggs, Vince              SR Pool                        ND  
 -- Macarthur, Robert            Magruder                    ND  
 -- Koroma, Salim                Northwest                   ND  
 -- Shapiro, Carl             09 Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Abban, Kofi               12 Seneca Valle                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martinez, Mike               Damascus              41-05.00  
  2 Reed, Michael                Springbrook           41-02.00  
  3 Ansah, Nana                  Springbrook           39-10.50  
  4 Dakkouni, Larbi           SO 2004 Outdoor          38-06.00  
  5 Skinner, Zack                Magruder             J38-06.00  
  6 Butler, Stephen              Northwest             37-11.00  
  7 Peete, Terrence              Northwest             37-00.50  
 -- Goley, Alex                  Northwest                   ND  
 -- Rurick, Robert               Wootton                     ND  
 -- Currica, Jamaal              Damascus                    ND  
 -- Zentz, Tyler              SO Shs B-G TF                  ND  
 -- Buckingham, Drew          SO Shs B-G TF                  ND  
 -- Ofori-Dankyi, Joey           Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Nam, Henry                   Wootton                     ND  
 -- Pankov, Andrey               Wootton                     ND  
 -- Chasten, Reginold            Douglass                    ND  
 -- Lynch, Reagan             FR 2004 Outdoor                ND  
 -- Drayna, Garrett              Churchill                   ND  
 -- Etin, Max                 JR 2004 Outdoor                ND  
 -- Nguyen, Tai                  Magruder                    ND  
 -- Macarthur, Robert            Magruder                    ND  
 -- Reid, Jarrett                Douglass                    ND  
 -- Koffi, Mhabhushah         10 Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Fannon, Jarrett           09 Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Shinko, Corey             SR Pool                        ND  
 -- Manor, Vincent            12 Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Devan, Avi                   Churchill                   ND  
 -- Abban, Kofi               12 Seneca Valle                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Wayne                Northwest             43-00.50  
  2 Mulchay, Joe                 Damascus              42-05.75  
  3 Cline, Will               SR Pool                  42-03.00  
  4 Kruszewski, Matthew       JR 2004 Outdoor          40-07.00  
  5 Agustus, Kevin               Douglass              40-00.25  
  6 Scribner, Robert          SO 2004 Outdoor          38-09.00  
  7 Stout, Jeff               SR Pool                  37-10.00  
  8 Soto, Nate                   Northwest             36-09.00  
  9 Herbert, CJ                  Northwest             36-07.00  
 10 Hughes-Sheppar, Kristen      Springbrook           33-11.00  
 11 Erhiawarien, Tozer           Springbrook           32-05.50  
 12 Browski, John                Damascus              32-02.00  
 13 Dellomo, John                2004 Outdoor          32-01.00  
 14 Dechalus, Lionall            Wootton               32-00.00  
 15 Hinds, Ronald                Douglass              31-02.50  
 16 Esema, Michael               Springbrook           30-10.75  
 17 Eastlack, Bryan              Magruder              29-10.00  
 18 Kyle, Robbin                 Wootton               29-08.50  
 19 Laurie, Tyler             FR Shs B-G TF            29-07.50  
 20 Liu, Willy                   Wootton               29-05.00  
 21 Manor, Vincent            12 Seneca Valle          27-04.00  
 22 Scola, Joe                   Churchill             26-00.50  
 23 Maxim, Andrew                Shs B-G TF            25-08.00  
 -- Faux, George                 Rockville                 FOUL  
 -- Chowdhuryn, Wasu          12 Seneca Valle              FOUL  
 -- Yourogou, Stephan         JR Rmhs                      FOUL  
 -- Krintz, Jonathan          12 Seneca Valle              FOUL  
 -- Nguyen, Tai                  Magruder                  FOUL  
 -- Coughlin, John               Magruder                  FOUL  
 -- Miller, Matt              SO Rmhs                      FOUL  
 -- Macarthur, Robert            Magruder                  FOUL  
 -- Burke, Matt                  Magruder                  FOUL  
 -- Kuchinsky, Nick              Magruder                  FOUL  
 -- Villalabos, Lucas         10 Seneca Valle              FOUL  
 -- Lee, Chris                   Magruder                  FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Wayne                Northwest               129-02  
  2 Scribner, Robert          SO 2004 Outdoor         128-09.50  
  3 Cline, Will               SR Pool                 118-06.50  
  4 Stout, Jeff               SR Pool                    117-04  
  5 Krintz, Jonathan          12 Seneca Valle            115-10  
  6 Mulchay, Joe                 Damascus                113-10  
  7 Klatizlin, Danny             Wootton                 108-04  
  8 Trojak, Dan                  Northwest               106-03  
  9 Browski, John                Damascus                104-08  
 10 Erhiawarien, Tozer           Springbrook             103-07  
 11 Sedgwick, Brian              Springbrook             101-11  
 12 Hughes-Sheppar, Kristen      Springbrook             100-07  
 13 Agustus, Kevin               Douglass                 94-04  
 14 Soto, Nate                   Northwest                92-00  
 15 Brown, Andrew                Churchill             87-01.50  
 16 Dechalus, Lionall            Wootton               84-10.50  
 17 Robbin, Kyle                 Wootton                  84-04  
 18 Barnett, Robert              Magruder              79-01.50  
 19 Eastlack, Bryan              Magruder                 73-01  
 -- Flemmons, Gregory            Douglass                    ND  
 -- Hinds, Ronald                Douglass                    ND  
 -- Faux, George                 Rockville                   ND  
 -- Cohen, Matt                  Wootton                     ND  
 -- Lessa, Evaqn                 Douglass                    ND  
 -- Tetz, Ben                 SR 2004 Outdoor                ND  
 -- Coughlin, John               Magruder                    ND  
 -- Laws, Gregory                Douglass                    ND  
 -- Lee, Chris                   Magruder                    ND  
 -- Kelley, Olatungi             Rockville                   ND  
 -- Williams, Immanuel        SO Shs B-G TF                  ND  
 -- Clifford, Colin           JR Rmhs                        ND  
 -- Chowdhuryn, Wasu          12 Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Yourogou, Stephan         JR Rmhs                        ND  
 -- Villalabos, Lucas         10 Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Patel, Chirag             11 Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Oliver, Lee                  Northwest                   ND  
 -- Braun, Adam                  Churchill                   ND  
 -- Lim, Joseph                  Churchill                   ND  
 -- Miller, Matt              SO Rmhs                        ND  
 -- Kruszewski, Matthew       JR 2004 Outdoor              FOUL  
 -- Laurie, Tyler             FR Shs B-G TF                FOUL  
 -- Scola, Joe                   Churchill                 FOUL  


Return to Top

Email | About