MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Invitational
Montgomery Invitational History
Hosted By:
Landover Maryland
2007-01-13

Licensed to MCPS Athletics - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/13/2007 08:50 PM
                         MONTGOMERY INVITATIONAL 2007                          
                                     MCPS                                      
                 Sports & Learning Complex,  Landover Maryland                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: % 8:04.20  1/11/2003   West Springfield, West Springf            
                         J Cook                                            
 Meet Qualifying:  8:48.00
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forest Park                                         8:06.69  
  2 Gonzaga                                             8:09.09  
  3 DeMatha Catholic                                    8:13.11  
  4 Mountain View                                       8:23.68  
  5 Woodson, W. T.                                      8:24.41  
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   8:25.46  
  7 Richard Montgomery                                  8:27.03  
  8 Robinson, James                                     8:30.58  
  9 Sherwood                                            8:31.15  
 10 Gaithersburg                                        8:35.74  
 11 Walter Johnson HS                                   8:36.23  
 12 Glenelg                                             8:36.90  
 13 Stafford                                            8:37.24  
 14 Winston Churchill                                   8:37.55  
 15 Wootton                                             8:38.14  
 16 West Potomac                                        8:39.29  
 17 West Springfield                                    8:39.95  
 18 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            8:40.30  
 19 Colonial Forge                                      8:41.33  
 20 Walt Whitman                                        8:41.93  
 21 Bishop McNamara                                     8:42.11  
 22 Mergenthaler                                        8:42.35  
 23 Magruder                                            8:43.23  
 24 Georgetown Prep                                     8:43.35  
 25 River Hill                                          8:45.21  
 26 Northwest                                           8:46.62  
 27 Gar-Field                                           8:47.10  
 28 Woodbridge                                          8:48.13  
 29 Parkdale                                            8:48.17  
 30 Granby                                              8:48.37  
 31 Edison, Thomas                                      8:49.05  
 32 John F. Kennedy                                     8:49.16  
 33 Mt. Hebron                                          8:49.72  
 34 C. Milton Wright                                    8:52.82  
 35 Osbourn Park                                        8:57.21  
 36 Lee, R. E. (Spr)                                    8:58.58  
 37 Watkins Mill                                        9:00.36  
 38 Poolesville                                         9:00.78  
 39 Largo                                               9:00.83  
 40 Georgetown Day School                               9:02.81  
 41 Salesianum                                          9:05.22  
 42 Atholton                                            9:07.71  
 43 Chantilly                                           9:09.01  
 44 Fairmont Heights                                    9:09.61  
 45 Hammond                                             9:13.65  
 46 Fauquier                                            9:16.62  
 47 Paul VI Catholic                                    9:17.10  
 48 Randallstown                                        9:19.09  
 49 Northwood                                           9:19.11  
 50 Springbrook                                         9:23.81  
 51 Brooke Point High School                            9:30.24  
 51 Quince Orchard                                      9:30.24  
 53 Newark                                              9:33.30  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: % 9:48.16  1/11/2003   Walter Johnson, WJ                        
                         A St.Denis, S Truelove, A Chavis, L Rivlin        
 Meet Qualifying:  10:30.00
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman                                        9:37.02% 
  2 Winston Churchill                                   9:38.82% 
  3 Archbishop Carroll                                  9:50.49  
  4 West Springfield                                    9:50.64  
  5 Brooke Point High School                            9:50.65  
  6 Osbourn Park                                        9:50.74  
  7 Bishop McNamara                                     9:53.34  
  8 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   9:59.71  
  9 Paul VI Catholic                                   10:01.31  
 10 Mountain View                                      10:01.70  
 11 Gar-Field                                          10:06.20  
 12 Williams, T. C.                                    10:06.61  
 12 Mergenthaler                                       10:06.61  
 14 Forest Park                                        10:06.67  
 15 West Potomac                                       10:12.66  
 16 Northwest                                          10:12.88  
 17 Wilde Lake                                         10:20.59  
 18 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                           10:21.76  
 19 Walter Johnson HS                                  10:21.77  
 20 Magruder                                           10:22.44  
 21 Lee-Davis                                          10:23.35  
 22 Hammond                                            10:23.75  
 23 Richard Montgomery                                 10:26.35  
 24 C. Milton Wright                                   10:26.61  
 25 River Hill                                         10:36.03  
 26 Delcastle Tech                                     10:38.25  
 27 Chantilly                                          10:39.72  
 28 C.H. Flowers                                       10:40.66  
 29 Howard HS                                          10:43.00  
 30 Quince Orchard                                     10:44.33  
 31 Fauquier                                           10:46.02  
 32 Charter                                            10:49.88  
 33 Western                                            11:01.63  
 34 Largo                                              11:08.40  
 35 Sherwood                                           11:08.73  
 36 Poolesville                                        11:09.01  
 37 Woodbridge                                         11:33.93  
 38 Randallstown                                       11:47.78  
 39 Newark                                             11:53.98  
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  6.26  1/11/2003   Joseph Robinson, Potomac VA                 
 Meet Qualifying:  6.60
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1605 Gyasi, Isaiah       12 Norcom, I.C.              6.50q 15 
  2  1672 Smith, Devon        10 Eleanor Roosevel          6.54q  8 
  3    53 Gilmore, Vance      12 Pikesville                6.55q 10 
  4   683 Urrutia, Raymond    11 Chantilly                 6.59q 13 
  5   290 Odocha, Tochi       12 Atholton                  6.60q  2 
  6  1428 Davy, Brian         10 Largo                     6.62q  7 
  7   707 Drumgoole, Anthony  10 Digital Harbor            6.67  10 
  7    54 Bell, Darryl        12 Pikesville                6.67   3 
  9  1285 Cooper, Ernest      11 Wise                      6.68  17 
 10  1228 Thomas, Dennis      11 Bowie                     6.69   5 
 11   740 Titcombe, Dada      11 Edison, Thomas            6.71  17 
 12   771 Pinchinat, Patrick  12 Richard Montgome          6.72   9 
 13    68 Randolph, Marcus    12 Howard HS                 6.73  15 
 14  1850 Sutton, Kendall     12 DeMatha Catholic          6.74   4 
 15   662 Hunter, Alonzo      12 Fairmont Heights          6.75   1 
 16  1837 Cooper, Jr., Micha  12 DeMatha Catholic          6.76   5 
 17   211 moody, allan        12 Gar-Field                 6.78  11 
 18  1224 Bailey, William     12 Bowie                     6.80   7 
 18   971 Olatunde, Jamal-de  12 Sherwood                  6.80  14 
 18   142 Hudson, Cedric      12 Mountain View             6.80   5 
 21   276 Odocha, Kelechi     11 Atholton                  6.82  17 
 21  1192 Augustus, Idreis    09 Paul VI Catholic          6.82   8 
 23  1600 Hines, Anthony      12 Norcom, I.C.              6.83   4 
 24    15 Swinton, Dwayne     12 Woodlawn                  6.84   1 
 25   493 Higgs, Daryn        11 Archbishop Carro          6.85  16 
 25   808 Boodie, Zach        11 Springbrook               6.85  13 
 27  1025 Atwood, Dan         11 Gaithersburg              6.86   9 
 27  1052 Johnson, Nickel     10 Delcastle Tech            6.86   6 
 29   844 Putman, Tyrone      12 Gonzaga                   6.87   1 
 29   931 Nelson, Chris       12 Bishop McNamara           6.87   3 
 31  1449 Moore, Robert       10 Largo                     6.88  12 
 31   585 Paulo, Myco         12 Watkins Mill              6.88  15 
 33  1469 Best, Jeramie       10 Potomac                   6.89   8 
 34   242 Williams, Mike      10 Forest Park               6.91   9 
 35   119 Harris, Michael     10 Potomac                   6.92   4 
 36  1139 Norwood, Brandon    10 Newark                    6.95   6 
 37   561 Houapeu, Aquilas    12 Watkins Mill              6.96  12 
 37  1490 Chen, Ken           12 Winston Churchil          6.96  14 
 39  1466 Kelly, Paul         12 Potomac                   6.97  14 
 39  1283 Logan, Kasene       12 Edgewood                  6.97   9 
 41   229 Rose, Devon         11 Woodbridge                6.98  15 
 42  1011 Ongasanya, Tolu     11 Gaithersburg              6.99   1 
 42   455 Comfort, Lucas      11 Magruder                  6.99  13 
 44   742 Martin, Chaz        12 Edison, Thomas            7.02   6 
 45   377 Hale, Jonathan      10 Walt Whitman              7.03   5 
 45   929 Carmichael, Darria  10 Bishop McNamara           7.03  10 
 45  1916 Vandercreek, Ross   JR WJ                        7.03   7 
 48   102 Turner, Joshua      11 Potomac                   7.05  13 
 48  1523 Boatwright, James   10 Robinson, James           7.05   7 
 50   522 Green, Christian    11 Brooke Point Hig          7.06   3 
 50  1781 Edochi, Ifranyi     10 Georgetown Prep           7.06   8 
 52   201 Aaron, Kevin        11 Gar-Field                 7.07  10 
 53   171 Robertson, Xavier   11 Aberdeen                  7.09  12 
 53   395 Thomas, Wayne       12 Damascus                  7.09  12 
 55  1931 Wilson, Duane       SO WJ                        7.10  12 
 55  1124 Jordan, Alphonso    10 Fauquier                  7.10  16 
 57   755 EvansChase, Alonzo  11 Richard Montgome          7.11  15 
 58   414 Battle-Best, Kelse  11 Our Lady Of Good          7.12  17 
 58  1763 Hodge, Caeson       12 Mt. Vernon                7.12  13 
 60   445 Payne, David        11 Northwood                 7.13   3 
 61   295 Butler, Denzel      09 C.H. Flowers              7.14  17 
 61  1713 Thigpen, Damien     10 Jackson, Stonewa          7.14   7 
 63   316 Medley, Joeseph     12 C.H. Flowers              7.16  10 
 64   836 Curly, Chris        10 Gonzaga                   7.21  11 
 65  1202 Costello, Zack      12 Paul VI Catholic          7.22  16 
 66   909 Mays, Tim           11 Hodgson Vo-Tech           7.25   2 
 67   396 Francis, Josh       11 Damascus                  7.29  11 
 67   697 Russo, John         12 Chantilly                 7.29  17 
 67  1812 Champion, David     10 Colonial Forge            7.29  14 
 70  1284 Tucker, Larry       10 Edgewood                  7.30   6 
 71   526 Miles, Donovan      11 Brooke Point Hig          7.35   2 
 72   663 Parker, Dominique   12 Fairmont Heights          7.36  16 
 73   480 Harris, Melvin      11 John F. Kennedy           7.39  15 
 74   505 Bowling, Jerrod     11 Archbishop Carro          7.44   1 
 75   352 Smith, Thomas       11 Freedom                   7.51   3 
 76   446 Ifejka, Ileka       11 Northwood                 7.74   2 
 --  1501 Rendina, Matt       12 Salesianum                 DNF   4 
 --  1799 Austin, Andre       09 Colonial Forge              DQ   2 
 --  1659 Morris, Stephon     10 Eleanor Roosevel            DQ   8 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  7.03  1/12/2002   India Ransom, Largo                         
 Meet Qualifying:  7.60
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1894 Wright, Letecia     12 Western                   7.11q 13 
  2   322 Canty, Waquesha     12 C.H. Flowers              7.33q 13 
  2   724 McClure, Alyssa     09 Digital Harbor            7.33q 12 
  4   127 Amegashie, Yvonnne  10 Potomac                   7.34q  4 
  5  1041 Decoster, Jameice   10 McDonogh School           7.39q 16 
  6  1354 Haley, Krissy       12 Mt. Hebron                7.40q  8 
  7  1470 Mclauchlin, Mon'Tw  12 Potomac                   7.41   1 
  8  1035 Kimbers, Amanda     10 McDonogh School           7.42  11 
  8  1669 McCammon, Jenea     10 Eleanor Roosevel          7.42   3 
 10   602 Wilbon*, Shae       11 Colonial Heights          7.43   3 
 11   821 Maninng, Lakesha    12 Reservoir                 7.44   8 
 12   235 Dixon-Smith, Britt  12 Woodbridge                7.46   7 
 13  1443 Wells-Owens, Tanis  11 Largo                     7.48   9 
 14   696 Terry, Darianna     12 Chantilly                 7.49  10 
 14  1675 Anyanwu, Doris      10 Eleanor Roosevel          7.49   7 
 16  1475 Wolf, Katie         09 Winston Churchil          7.54   5 
 17   709 Walker, Chelsea     09 Digital Harbor            7.55   1 
 18  1026 Jewell, Alissa      11 Gaithersburg              7.56   6 
 19  1181 Baylor, Ayana       12 Armstrong                 7.58  15 
 20   924 Butler, Taylor      09 Bishop McNamara           7.59   8 
 20     5 Hargrove, Jacqueli  12 Marshall, George          7.59   6 
 20    59 Nichols, Camilla    11 Pikesville                7.59   5 
 23   293 Reed, Monique       12 C.H. Flowers              7.60   9 
 23   291 Robinson, Nicole    12 Atholton                  7.60   5 
 25   940 Blake, Lindsey      11 Bishop McNamara           7.62  16 
 26    11 McVey, Shannon      12 Marshall, George          7.64   6 
 26   124 Williams, Jasmine   11 Potomac                   7.64   4 
 28   476 Miller, Michelle    12 John F. Kennedy           7.65   1 
 28    58 Spencer, Danielle   12 Pikesville                7.65  12 
 30  1891 Harrison, keiristi  12 Western                   7.66   8 
 31  1744 Griffin*, Kietta    11 Lee-Davis                 7.67   5 
 32  1230 Luzzi, Alesha       12 West Springfield          7.68   6 
 32   880 Rose, Meghan        12 Poolesville               7.68  12 
 34   535 Chitty, Koah        11 Brooke Point Hig          7.69  10 
 35  1563 Falk, Suzanne       11 Wootton                   7.71   4 
 35  1058 Traylor, Casey      10 Delcastle Tech            7.71   2 
 35  1599 Dudley, Latoya      12 Norcom, I.C.              7.71  14 
 38   170 Barnes, Danyelle    12 Aberdeen                  7.72  15 
 39  1795 Allen, Torri        09 Colonial Forge            7.73   4 
 40   199 McClaude, Francesc  10 Gar-Field                 7.74   9 
 41   642 Alston, Jamecia     11 Granby                    7.75  14 
 41   527 Sampson, Becky      10 Brooke Point Hig          7.75  14 
 43  1696 Fagbami, Funke      12 Charter                   7.78  10 
 44  1577 Falk, Katie         09 Wootton                   7.81   9 
 44  1597 White, Shameka      09 Norcom, I.C.              7.81  14 
 46  1709 Thomas, Shanae      09 Jackson, Stonewa          7.82  11 
 46  1923 Neil, Jennyeka      SO WJ                        7.82  15 
 46  1416 Ferguson, Michelle  11 Osbourn Park              7.82  10 
 49   776 Jennings, Iesha     09 Richard Montgome          7.83  13 
 49  1448 Norris, Jasmine     12 Largo                     7.83  14 
 51  1278 Ramsay, Brigett     12 West Catholic             7.85   2 
 51  1869 Moore, Shaniqua     11 Mergenthaler              7.85  13 
 53   982 Olatunde, Azeezat   09 Sherwood                  7.87  16 
 54   567 Addison, Britney    11 Watkins Mill              7.88  13 
 54   483 Morris, Brittanie   09 John F. Kennedy           7.88   6 
 56  1051 Pearsall, Shelli    09 Delcastle Tech            7.89  16 
 57  1511 Barry, Audrey       09 Robinson, James           7.90  15 
 58  1933 Wesley, Akia        JR WJ                        7.95   8 
 59  1857 Coleman, Shannon    11 Mergenthaler              8.02  12 
 60  1518 Davis, Alivea       11 Robinson, James           8.07  15 
 61   443 Green, Whitney      11 Northwood                 8.09  11 
 62   580 Hand, Paula         12 Watkins Mill              8.11  14 
 63  1383 Coleridge-Taylor,   12 West Potomac              8.13   1 
 64   876 Defnet, Holly       11 Poolesville               8.15   7 
 65  1804 Pugh, Yasmine       11 Colonial Forge            8.16  10 
 65   350 Faggins, Olyvia     11 Freedom                   8.16  16 
 67   374 Vidal, Kiki         10 Walt Whitman              8.17   3 
 68  1010 Hooks, Brianna      09 Gaithersburg              8.18   2 
 69  1127 Barrett, Ellie      10 Fauquier                  8.19   3 
 70   405 Schneider, Maddie   12 Damascus                  8.21   1 
 71   999 Lyons, Emily        11 Glenelg                   8.22   4 
 72   431 Smith, Kendall      11 Our Lady Of Good          8.26   9 
 73  1213 Burr, Daphne'       12 Paul VI Catholic          8.28   8 
 74  1745 Perry*, Katherine   11 Lee-Davis                 8.30  11 
 75   693 Reed, Taylor        10 Chantilly                 8.31   7 
 76   275 Conway, Alexandra   11 Atholton                  8.34  13 
 77  1178 Carrington, Mikala  09 Armstrong                 8.37  15 
 78  1189 Varnadore, Casey    09 Paul VI Catholic          8.40   1 
 78  1097 Wright, Shannon     10 Seaford                   8.40   2 
 80   666 Henry, Vanessa      11 Fairmont Heights          8.52  12 
 81   915 Nurse, Kimmy        11 Hodgson Vo-Tech           8.57   7 
 82   660 Bennett, Ashley     12 Fairmont Heights          8.62   4 
 83   371 Belausteguigoi, It  09 Walt Whitman              8.76   6 
 84   897 Hyett, Valerie      10 Hodgson Vo-Tech           8.86  12 
 85  1613 Powell, Nykia       09 Roosevelt                 9.07   5 
 86   439 Cross, Symone       10 Northwood                 9.80  16 
 --   759 Decruise, Ashly     12 Richard Montgome            FS   3 
 --   269 Armstead, Andrea    10 Forest Park                 FS   9 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  7.54  1/10/2004   Dominic Berger, Dematha HS                  
 Meet Qualifying:  8.40
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1193 Copper, Greg        12 Paul VI Catholic          7.81q  1 
  2   749 Dix, Jermol         11 Western Stes              7.94q  3 
  3   830 James, Quentin      12 Reservoir                 7.95q  6 
  4  1603 Briscoe, Mario      12 Norcom, I.C.              8.02q 11 
  5   710 Thomas, Justin      12 Digital Harbor            8.05q  7 
  6    14 Whitfield, Jamar    12 Woodlawn                  8.08q 12 
  7   757 Jackson, Tyler      11 Richard Montgome          8.11  12 
  8   303 Jones, DeAnthony    11 C.H. Flowers              8.12   7 
  9  1376 Newkirk, Christoph  11 West Potomac              8.16   8 
  9  1349 Jordan, Jackson     10 Mt. Hebron                8.16   7 
  9   489 Lindo, Demetrius    09 John F. Kennedy           8.16   5 
 12  1033 Ford, Robbie        12 McDonogh School           8.20  11 
 12   928 Harris, Earl        12 Bishop McNamara           8.20  13 
 14  1292 Weeks, Marcus       10 Wise                      8.24   1 
 15   105 Amegashie, Ebenzer  12 Potomac                   8.25   2 
 15   153 Whitaker, De'Shun   12 Mountain View             8.25  10 
 17   301 Fenwick, Keenan     12 C.H. Flowers              8.32   9 
 18  1244 Gardner, Willem     12 West Springfield          8.36  10 
 19   717 Lee, Ronte          12 Digital Harbor            8.39   9 
 19  1827 Washington, Andre   10 Colonial Forge            8.39   4 
 21   450 Lopez, Jose         12 Magruder                  8.41   2 
 22   844 Putman, Tyrone      12 Gonzaga                   8.42   4 
 23  1100 Dorelus, Eliezer    11 Seaford                   8.44  11 
 24   918 Thompson, Brian     11 Bishop McNamara           8.47   4 
 25   533 Brown, Alfred       12 Brooke Point Hig          8.48   1 
 26   211 moody, allan        12 Gar-Field                 8.50  11 
 27  1793 Mervine, Jonathan   12 Colonial Forge            8.53  10 
 28   108 Mustafa, Tarif      12 Potomac                   8.56   9 
 29  1635 Greene, Aaron       10 Northwest                 8.60   4 
 30    62 Johnson, Marcus     12 Howard HS                 8.65   2 
 31  1047 Corbin, Dumaine     12 Delcastle Tech            8.72   8 
 32   768 Pace, Anthony       12 Richard Montgome          8.75   8 
 33   174 Gunter, Cory        11 Baldwin                   8.77  13 
 34  1269 Mendoza, Regi       12 West Catholic             8.82   2 
 35   875 Stinner, Jason      12 Poolesville               8.83   6 
 36   436 Powell, Derrick     11 Northwood                 8.86   9 
 36    10 Cheng, Lance        11 Marshall, George          8.86   2 
 38  1149 Newman, Raheem      10 Newark                    8.88   1 
 39   908 Barnes, Je-Kevis    11 Hodgson Vo-Tech           8.92   5 
 40  1399 Devito, Paul        10 Osbourn Park              8.96   3 
 41  1606 Tabb, Tavis         12 Norcom, I.C.              8.97   3 
 42  1858 Stanback, Chaz      10 Mergenthaler              9.01   2 
 42  1537 Matthiessen, Scott  12 Robinson, James           9.01   9 
 44   419 Clark, Brandon      11 Our Lady Of Good          9.03  13 
 45   837 Robinson, Stacey    09 Gonzaga                   9.08   5 
 46  1212 Parker, Matt        11 Paul VI Catholic          9.11   4 
 46  1007 Li, Dave            11 Glenelg                   9.11   8 
 48  1527 Staton, Aaron       11 Robinson, James           9.17  11 
 49  1008 Miller, Jim         12 Glenelg                   9.18   7 
 50  1385 Farquhar, Chris     12 West Potomac              9.26   9 
 51   695 Sun, Wesley         10 Chantilly                 9.33   7 
 52   353 Hanniford, Kenja    11 Freedom                   9.40   6 
 52   524 Sesay, Hash         11 Brooke Point Hig          9.40   5 
 54   402 Caruso, Tony        11 Damascus                  9.53  12 
 55   654 Bryant, Jamal       12 Fairmont Heights          9.87   1 
 56   896 Harding, Demetrius  11 Hodgson Vo-Tech           9.93   5 
 57  1650 Kempisty, Mitch     09 Eleanor Roosevel         10.08  13 
 58  1856 Bond, Marcus        10 Mergenthaler             10.59  10 
 59  1309 Garrison, Davis     12 Hammond                  10.70  10 
 60   847 Malicdem, Aaron-jo  12 Bayside                  11.17   6 
 61  1140 Thomas, Shaun       10 Newark                   11.39   3 
 --  1484 Benkowski, Greg     12 Winston Churchil            DQ   6 
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  8.01  1/8/2005    Thersa Lewis, Western MD                    
 Meet Qualifying:  9.40
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1495 Gariepy, Audrey     12 Winston Churchil          8.40q  4 
  2  1731 Butler *, Rachel    12 Lee-Davis                 8.44q  1 
  3  1894 Wright, Letecia     12 Western                   8.46q  9 
  4   291 Robinson, Nicole    12 Atholton                  8.50q 11 
  5   314 Colbert, Imani      11 C.H. Flowers              8.53q  7 
  6  1645 Jameson, Takecia    12 Eleanor Roosevel          8.56q 12 
  7  1900 Johnson, Tashana    12 Western                   8.58   8 
  8  1448 Norris, Jasmine     12 Largo                     8.77   5 
  9  1693 Brady, Nikko        10 Charter                   8.78  10 
 10  1400 Hyter, Brittany     11 Osbourn Park              8.86   5 
 11  1416 Ferguson, Michelle  11 Osbourn Park              8.88   5 
 12   924 Butler, Taylor      09 Bishop McNamara           8.91   6 
 13  1378 Lee, Katherine      11 West Potomac              8.93   4 
 13   321 Graham, Lorraine    09 C.H. Flowers              8.93   2 
 15   882 Durr, Olivia        10 Poolesville               8.94   2 
 16  1637 Okusaga, Tara       12 Northwest                 9.07   7 
 17  1226 Bolden, Cansandra   10 Bowie                     9.11  10 
 18   527 Sampson, Becky      10 Brooke Point Hig          9.19   1 
 18  1179 Branch, Kiara       12 Armstrong                 9.19   3 
 20  1271 osawgui, patience   12 West Catholic             9.26   3 
 21  1030 Barnett, Christine  12 McDonogh School           9.31  10 
 22  1734 Davis*, Regina      11 Lee-Davis                 9.38   7 
 23  1263 Gerald, Monica      11 James H. Blake            9.58   6 
 24  1911 McCoy, Jenny        SR WJ                        9.59   9 
 25  1253 Peterson, Caroline  10 West Springfield          9.63   2 
 26  1649 Boyles, Elliece     11 Eleanor Roosevel          9.69   5 
 27  1932 Walsh, Christine    SO WJ                        9.71   6 
 28  1485 Martinez, Ale       09 Winston Churchil          9.77  11 
 29  1368 DeCoster, Janna     12 West Potomac              9.80   3 
 30  1045 Pagonis, Zoe        12 McDonogh School           9.81  12 
 31  1323 Bowie, Kateri       10 Randallstown              9.90   9 
 32   934 Anderson, Marie     11 Bishop McNamara           9.93   4 
 33   486 Wright, Dominique   12 John F. Kennedy           9.97   1 
 34   761 Weaver, Jessie      11 Richard Montgome         10.12   1 
 35  1362 Grimes, Anna        10 Mt. Hebron               10.18   6 
 36   114 Williams, Kayla     11 Potomac                  10.20   8 
 37   109 Palmer, Dalima      12 Potomac                  10.21   6 
 37   360 Peterson, Anne      12 Walt Whitman             10.21  10 
 39  1229 Tolson, Andrienne   10 Bowie                    10.23  12 
 40   449 Diestel, Elana      10 Magruder                 10.31  11 
 41   904 Carter, Neena       12 Hodgson Vo-Tech          10.42  12 
 41  1692 Carter, Autumn      12 Charter                  10.42   8 
 43   361 Parasuraman, Shant  11 Walt Whitman             10.43   2 
 43  1278 Ramsay, Brigett     12 West Catholic            10.43  10 
 45   701 Weinberg, Kim       10 Chantilly                10.45   7 
 46  1210 Loman, Lisa         11 Paul VI Catholic         10.46   5 
 47  1024 Hooks, Zoraya       11 Gaithersburg             10.50   3 
 48  1431 Holley, Jamia       12 Largo                    10.55   4 
 49  1604 Wilson, Monica      09 Norcom, I.C.             10.74   9 
 50  1319 Metzler, Marina     11 Hammond                  10.78   3 
 51  1125 Sarsour, Nora       12 Fauquier                 11.00   4 
 52   349 Jackson, Cheria     11 Freedom                  11.06   9 
 53  1338 Smith, Phoenix      12 Randallstown             11.09  10 
 54  1576 Bryan, Molly        12 Wootton                  11.11   9 
 55  1865 Jacobs, Sierra      11 Mergenthaler             11.43  11 
 56   346 Brown, Desiray      09 Freedom                  11.61   8 
 57  1015 Nakayama, Rachel    11 Gaithersburg             12.29   7 
 58   212 Arbogast, Kara      10 Gar-Field                12.48   2 
 59  1610 Young, Indya        09 Norcom, I.C.             13.13   2 
 60  1145 Imeokparia, Comfor  10 Newark                   14.32  12 
 --   389 Bates, Jennifer     10 Eastern Tech                FS   3 
 
Event 7  Boys 1 Mile Run Mile
================================================================
        Meet: % 4:19.46  1/8/2005    Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
 Meet Qualifying:  4:30.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1919 Moen, Christopher   JR WJ                     4:17.33% 
  2  1907 Weller, Jason          Boertown               4:17.47% 
  3  1502 DellaPelle, Domini  12 Salesianum             4:21.23  
  4   182 Hobart, T.J.        10 Baldwin                4:22.72  
  5   956 Tousley, Elias      12 Bethesda-Chevy C       4:23.06  
  6  1671 Thibou, Kelli       12 Eleanor Roosevel       4:23.43  
  7    20 Parker, Dwight      12 Woodlawn               4:32.17  
  8   981 Barnard, Chris      12 Sherwood               4:32.60  
  9  1823 Arnold, Blake       12 Colonial Forge         4:34.36  
 10    64 Thompson, Joey      11 Howard HS              4:34.79  
 11   368 Palmer, Will        12 Walt Whitman           4:36.24  
 12   249 Williams, Zach      11 Forest Park            4:45.07  
 
Event 8  Girls 1 Mile Run Mile
================================================================
        Meet: % 5:02.88  1/8/2005    Alison Smith, Atholton                    
 Meet Qualifying:  5:30.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1156 White, Catherine    12 Northside              4:59.28% 
  2   667 DiValentin, Lia     10 Chantilly              5:03.29  
  3   344 Hadiji, Sarrah      12 Woodson, W. T.         5:07.77  
  4  1171 Sinclair, Halsey    12 Montgomery Blair       5:11.21  
  5   373 Gay, Morgane        11 Walt Whitman           5:13.81  
  6  1480 Hannallah, Louise   11 Winston Churchil       5:19.13  
  7   513 Copeland, Brittany  12 Brooke Point Hig       5:21.74  
  8  1352 McCarter, Liz       12 Mt. Hebron             5:28.38  
  9   189 Domis, Kristie      10 Baldwin                5:45.20  
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  4:45.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    35 Kenimer, Bradshaw   11 Williams, T. C.        4:25.03  
  2   311 Franklin, Jerod     12 C.H. Flowers           4:30.03  
  3  1234 Walker, Leo         12 West Springfield       4:30.58  
  4  1521 McHale, Dan         12 Robinson, James        4:31.66  
  5  1778 Abernethy, Matt     12 Georgetown Prep        4:33.63  
  6  1509 Curry, Mike         12 Salesianum             4:34.04  
  7  1573 Boyd, Chris         12 Wootton                4:34.16  
  8   184 Adley, Dave         11 Baldwin                4:35.69  
  9   687 Palmer, Eric        11 Chantilly              4:36.11  
 10  1554 Murray, Joey        11 Stafford               4:36.31  
 11   747 Degfae, Leoule      10 Edison, Thomas         4:36.91  
 12  1584 McGrail, John       12 Washington & Lee       4:38.09  
 13   514 Tremper, Adam       12 Brooke Point Hig       4:38.77  
 14  1248 Martis, Alex        12 West Springfield       4:38.78  
 15   770 Hoyt, Ben           11 Richard Montgome       4:39.05  
 16  1506 Mazzio, Jon         10 Salesianum             4:39.11  
 17   917 Raimondo, Anthony   09 Hodgson Vo-Tech        4:39.26  
 18  1678 Lockhart, Donald    12 Eleanor Roosevel       4:39.82  
 19   834 Kelly, Tom          12 Gonzaga                4:40.91  
 20   425 McDermott, Ian      11 Our Lady Of Good       4:41.46  
 21  1016 Boimov, Sam         12 Gaithersburg           4:41.74  
 22    12 Finney, William     11 Woodlawn               4:42.06  
 23  1425 Renton, Joey        11 Osbourn Park           4:42.08  
 24   631 Rosenberg, Alex     12 Quince Orchard         4:42.14  
 25  1757 Reynolds*, Robert   11 Lee-Davis              4:42.42  
 26  1843 Benkhadra, Brian    10 DeMatha Catholic       4:42.73  
 27  1644 Bowers, Jeremy      11 Eleanor Roosevel       4:43.14  
 28   741 Degfae, Tihut       10 Edison, Thomas         4:43.57  
 29   545 Henderson, Jon      11 Wilde Lake             4:43.66  
 30   221 McGreal, Andrew     11 Woodbridge             4:43.68  
 31   284 Harwood, Seth       12 Atholton               4:44.65  
 32  1588 Gurney, Peter       12 Washington & Lee       4:45.24  
 33   892 Thompson, James     12 Hodgson Vo-Tech        4:45.49  
 34   960 Prevost, Alex       11 Bethesda-Chevy C       4:45.60  
 35   748 Mills, Chris        11 Western Stes           4:45.80  
 36  1044 Pagonis, Demetrios  10 McDonogh School        4:46.04  
 37   550 Sham, Jonathan      10 Wilde Lake             4:46.21  
 38   379 Gallion, Michael    12 Parkdale               4:46.88  
 39  1541 Shaw, Wes           12 Robinson, James        4:46.99  
 40   681 Bever, Daniel       12 Chantilly              4:47.55  
 41  1157 Pandaya, Rutvij     10 Montgomery Blair       4:47.78  
 42    76 Logan, Kelson       12 Paint Branch           4:48.75  
 43  1489 Linnoila, Robby     12 Winston Churchil       4:49.40  
 44   779 Stover, Joe         10 Bohemia Manor          4:49.66  
 45   415 Bock, Mike          12 Our Lady Of Good       4:49.86  
 46  1642 D'Alessio, David    12 Northwest              4:50.22  
 47  1110 Frankel, Max        11 Fauquier               4:50.71  
 48  1407 Arena, Richard      10 Osbourn Park           4:51.69  
 49  1013 Stepeck, Michael    12 Gaithersburg           4:52.20  
 50  1817 Ashooh, Griff       10 Colonial Forge         4:55.31  
 51  1360 Soto, Larry         12 Mt. Hebron             4:55.85  
 52   870 Austin, Keech       12 Poolesville            4:56.32  
 53   640 Krull, Alex         12 Granby                 4:56.55  
 54  1752 Meade, Brett        11 Lee-Davis              4:56.59  
 55  1908 Schneider, Jared    SR WJ                     4:59.16  
 56   907 Fragassi, Larry     10 Hodgson Vo-Tech        5:01.63  
 57  1083 Welday, Biniam      12 Bladensburg            5:02.08  
 58   534 Clark, John         10 Brooke Point Hig       5:02.62  
 59   996 Chew, Brian         11 Glenelg                5:02.71  
 60  1081 Gherense, Ermias    12 Bladensburg            5:04.37  
 61   835 Ledder, Bill        09 Gonzaga                5:05.52  
 62  1437 Miller, Robert      12 Largo                  5:05.53  
 63  1203 Wojtan, Eddie       11 Paul VI Catholic       5:09.28  
 64   559 Gaynor, Adam        12 Watkins Mill           5:12.56  
 65   936 Hunt, Kenneth       10 Bishop McNamara        5:16.62  
 66  1619 Kelly, Imani        09 Roosevelt              5:24.86  
 67   570 King, Ryan          11 Watkins Mill           5:32.76  
 68   160 Hewitt, Albert      10 Aberdeen               5:47.95  
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  5:45.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1158 Sinclair, Ashlyn    12 Montgomery Blair       5:15.01  
  2   333 Pastor, Aaren       10 Woodson, W. T.         5:16.93  
  3  1562 Salcido, Veronica   11 Wootton                5:18.76  
  4  1401 Karabinus, Ariel    09 Osbourn Park           5:21.45  
  5  1617 Kelly, Juashaunna   11 Roosevelt              5:21.52  
  6  1746 Lineberry, Amanda   09 Lee-Davis              5:22.09  
  7   608 Harman, Katie       10 River Hill             5:23.56  
  8  1164 Gretschel, Johanna  11 Montgomery Blair       5:26.74  
  9   932 Prinkey, Meghan     11 Bishop McNamara        5:27.47  
 10   692 Witek, Kristin      12 Chantilly              5:27.58  
 11  1560 Rubin, Jessie       09 Wootton                5:27.59  
 12   772 Brittan, Sarah      11 Richard Montgome       5:27.63  
 13   698 Baird, Hilary       09 Chantilly              5:28.15  
 14  1641 Aherne, Kathy       11 Northwest              5:30.13  
 15  1928 Spencer, Jennifer   FR WJ                     5:31.86  
 16  1730 Dietz, Kristen      11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       5:31.89  
 17   879 Reid, Jenny         10 Poolesville            5:33.74  
 18   462 Whalen, Courtney    11 Magruder               5:34.29  
 19   551 Glaros, Beth        09 Wilde Lake             5:35.20  
 20   518 Wilhelm, Brittany   11 Brooke Point Hig       5:35.64  
 21   257 Magee, Sarah        10 Forest Park            5:37.11  
 22   406 Patton, Megan       10 Damascus               5:37.29  
 23   957 Tousley, Addie      10 Bethesda-Chevy C       5:38.72  
 24    24 Bryan, Sarah        10 Williams, T. C.        5:39.05  
 25  1810 Doescher, Kelly     11 Colonial Forge         5:39.07  
 26  1433 Franklin, Nicole    11 Largo                  5:39.75  
 27  1903 Hunt, Lindsey       09 Yorktown               5:39.88  
 28   541 Williams, Katie     12 Wilde Lake             5:41.05  
 29   622 Joson, Stephanie    09 Quince Orchard         5:42.29  
 30   517 Hall, Kelli         09 Brooke Point Hig       5:42.32  
 31  1700 Montanaro, Alyssa   11 Charter                5:42.41  
 32   930 Harkless, Nyah      09 Bishop McNamara        5:43.54  
 33  1818 Byrant, Laura       12 Colonial Forge         5:45.10  
 34  1252 Barber, Anna        09 West Springfield       5:47.99  
 35   593 Grunow*, Niki       10 Colonial Heights       5:48.03  
 36  1243 Kenney, Caitlin     11 West Springfield       5:48.46  
 37  1424 Pecore, Michelle    11 Osbourn Park           5:50.10  
 38   310 Smith, Denise       12 C.H. Flowers           5:51.52  
 39  1294 Williams, Shanita   10 Wise                   5:51.82  
 40  1753 Upshaw *, Jamie     12 Lee-Davis              5:52.34  
 41   780 Cleary, Jenn        09 Bohemia Manor          5:53.24  
 42  1532 Crosson, Taylor     09 Robinson, James        5:53.89  
 43    34 Celia, McNabb       10 Williams, T. C.        5:54.06  
 44  1594 Wollerton, Lane     12 Washington & Lee       5:54.88  
 45   190 Best, Kelly         12 Baldwin                5:55.11  
 46   825 Kilic, Erin         11 Reservoir              5:55.92  
 47  1711 Blauert, Shelby     10 Jackson, Stonewa       5:56.24  
 48  1209 Shine, Elizabeth    12 Paul VI Catholic       5:57.90  
 49   783 Wieser, Holly       09 Bohemia Manor          6:02.79  
 50  1683 Rowe, Zawadi        11 Eleanor Roosevel       6:14.83  
 --  1445 Walker, Jasmine     11 Largo                      DNF  
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: %  6.26  1/11/2003   Joseph Robinson, Potomac VA                 
 Meet Qualifying:  6.60
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1605 Gyasi, Isaiah       12 Norcom, I.C.              6.40  
  2    53 Gilmore, Vance      12 Pikesville                6.49  
  3   290 Odocha, Tochi       12 Atholton                  6.53  
  4   683 Urrutia, Raymond    11 Chantilly                 6.96  
  5  1428 Davy, Brian         10 Largo                     7.07  
 --  1672 Smith, Devon        10 Eleanor Roosevel            FS  
 
Event 12  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: %  7.03  1/12/2002   India Ransom, Largo                         
 Meet Qualifying:  7.60
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1894 Wright, Letecia     12 Western                   7.24  
  2   322 Canty, Waquesha     12 C.H. Flowers              7.27  
  3  1041 Decoster, Jameice   10 McDonogh School           7.30  
  4   127 Amegashie, Yvonnne  10 Potomac                   7.37  
  5   724 McClure, Alyssa     09 Digital Harbor            7.42  
  6  1354 Haley, Krissy       12 Mt. Hebron                7.44  
 
Event 13  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: %  7.54  1/10/2004   Dominic Berger, Dematha HS                  
 Meet Qualifying:  8.40
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   830 James, Quentin      12 Reservoir                 7.77  
  2  1603 Briscoe, Mario      12 Norcom, I.C.              7.81  
  3   710 Thomas, Justin      12 Digital Harbor            7.85  
  4  1193 Copper, Greg        12 Paul VI Catholic          7.93  
  5   749 Dix, Jermol         11 Western Stes              7.96  
  6    14 Whitfield, Jamar    12 Woodlawn                  8.06  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: %  8.01  1/8/2005    Thersa Lewis, Western MD                    
 Meet Qualifying:  9.40
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1894 Wright, Letecia     12 Western                   8.25  
  2  1495 Gariepy, Audrey     12 Winston Churchil          8.32  
  3   314 Colbert, Imani      11 C.H. Flowers              8.36  
  4   291 Robinson, Nicole    12 Atholton                  8.42  
  5  1731 Butler *, Rachel    12 Lee-Davis                 8.49  
  6  1645 Jameson, Takecia    12 Eleanor Roosevel          9.12  
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: % 49.55  1/10/2004   Afalobie Amorie, C.H.Flowers                
 Meet Qualifying:  52.50
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1727 Holston, Sean       12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         47.90% 10 
  2  1655 Browne, Adrian      12 Eleanor Roosevel         50.06   9 
  3  1831 Suber, Sean         12 DeMatha Catholic         50.21  10 
  4  1839 Sykes, Taylor       09 DeMatha Catholic         51.03   9 
  5    66 Brewington, Chris   12 Howard HS                51.44  10 
  6  1713 Thigpen, Damien     10 Jackson, Stonewa         51.46   8 
  7   777 Sickles, Brian      12 Richard Montgome         51.63   8 
  8    84 Spratley, Quadell   12 Paint Branch             51.77  10 
  9  1667 Holmes, Daunte      12 Eleanor Roosevel         51.81  10 
 10   267 Feldman, Alex       12 Forest Park              52.07   7 
 11   928 Harris, Earl        12 Bishop McNamara          52.11   3 
 12   971 Olatunde, Jamal-de  12 Sherwood                 52.29   7 
 13  1279 Lowery, Jermaine    11 West Catholic            52.32   5 
 14  1797 Klimek, Dan         12 Colonial Forge           52.37   9 
 15  1472 Harper, Jimmy       12 Potomac                  52.45   8 
 16  1001 Kymingham, Jason    12 Glenelg                  52.50   7 
 17   671 Highsmith, Jarel    12 Chantilly                52.72   5 
 18    13 Montgomery, Darere  12 Woodlawn                 52.75   9 
 19  1128 McNaughton, Ian     12 Fauquier                 52.81   9 
 19  1741 Branch*, Peter      12 Lee-Davis                52.81   8 
 21  1684 Molligan, Justin    12 Charter                  52.85   3 
 22   195 Sakyi, Derrick      11 Gar-Field                52.95   5 
 23  1098 Purnell, Gernie     11 Seaford                  53.22   6 
 24  1088 Joseph, Ward        11 Bladensburg              53.27   6 
 25  1463 Wallace, Antonio    12 Potomac                  53.36   7 
 26  1170 Varella, Louis      11 Montgomery Blair         53.45   6 
 27  1270 Lowery, Jerome      11 West Catholic            53.65   6 
 28   223 Lewis, Kelvin       10 Woodbridge               53.69   6 
 29  1180 Seward, Bernard     10 Armstrong                53.71  10 
 30   511 Dunston, Charles    12 Archbishop Carro         53.87   9 
 31   210 Lecky, Philip       11 Gar-Field                54.30   5 
 32  1413 Winstead, Bobby     12 Osbourn Park             54.32   7 
 33   384 Barner, Derrick     11 Parkdale                 54.34   4 
 34   169 Wright, Sean        12 Aberdeen                 54.36   5 
 35  1093 Cole, Ridwan        12 Bladensburg              54.65   6 
 36  1498 Episcopo, Chris     12 Salesianum               54.67   5 
 37   573 Gardner, Michael    12 Watkins Mill             54.69   1 
 38  1237 Tillett, Bobby      11 West Springfield         54.73   6 
 39  1313 Thompson, Chris     12 Hammond                  54.87   3 
 40   768 Pace, Anthony       12 Richard Montgome         54.95   5 
 41   582 Delisser, Jordan    12 Watkins Mill             55.03   1 
 41   401 Stanhope, Ian       09 Damascus                 55.03   1 
 43   429 Hamilton, Mark      10 Our Lady Of Good         55.04   1 
 44   472 Obiarinze, Jude     12 Magruder                 55.13   6 
 45   962 Hutchinson, Jean    12 Sherwood                 55.17   3 
 46   893 Glen, Rondell       11 Hodgson Vo-Tech          55.18   7 
 47   103 Pozeg, Michael      11 Potomac                  55.48   1 
 48  1501 Rendina, Matt       12 Salesianum               55.56   6 
 49  1201 Jackey, Chris       11 Paul VI Catholic         55.57   3 
 50   702 Cumberbatch, Omar   12 Chantilly                55.60   5 
 51  1364 McCarthy, Sean      11 Mt. Hebron               55.65   4 
 52   835 Ledder, Bill        09 Gonzaga                  55.66   3 
 52   479 Russell, Picasso    12 John F. Kennedy          55.66   1 
 54   643 Brown, Atraille     10 Granby                   55.73   2 
 55  1439 Dixon, Thomas       10 Largo                    55.73   2 
 56   226 Soto, Frankie       12 Woodbridge               55.81   3 
 57  1162 Schnure, Nilan      11 Montgomery Blair         56.00   6 
 58   377 Hale, Jonathan      10 Walt Whitman             56.14   7 
 59  1398 Uptain, Cody        11 Osbourn Park             56.17   5 
 59  1754 Saunders, Malik     12 Lee-Davis                56.17   5 
 61   277 Collins, Wilbert    10 Atholton                 56.22   1 
 62  1615 Oushaune, Cisse     11 Roosevelt                56.55   8 
 62   428 Myers, Jordan       11 Our Lady Of Good         56.55   1 
 64   356 Howard, Delon       11 Freedom                  56.61   4 
 65   285 Widger, Dylan       10 Atholton                 56.79   4 
 66  1052 Johnson, Nickel     10 Delcastle Tech           56.80   5 
 67  1609 Wallace, Brian      12 Norcom, I.C.             56.85   8 
 68   637 Bove, Greg          12 Quince Orchard           56.92   4 
 69  1527 Staton, Aaron       11 Robinson, James          57.11   4 
 70   625 Riddell, Ryan       11 Quince Orchard           57.16   4 
 71   122 Turley, Marvin      12 Potomac                  57.34   4 
 72  1479 Birmingham, Danny   12 Winston Churchil         58.18   2 
 73  1348 Williams, Richard   12 Mt. Hebron               58.23   4 
 74  1250 Scolese, Daniel     10 West Springfield         58.33   3 
 75   176 Hahn, Brandon       12 Baldwin                  58.43   2 
 76  1216 Zietoon, Naseem     10 Clarksburg               59.67   7 
 77  1514 Burgess, Bradley    09 Robinson, James          59.69   2 
 78  1046 McCormick, Steve    10 Delcastle Tech         1:00.01   2 
 79  1796 Booker, Kevin       11 Colonial Forge         1:01.15   2 
 80   167 Bryant, Derrick     11 Aberdeen               1:03.80   2 
 81   359 Marshall, David     11 Freedom                1:04.81   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: % 54.90  1/8/2005    Nicole Leach, West Catholic HS              
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1653 Jameson, Tameka     12 Eleanor Roosevel         57.51   9 
  2  1680 Hilaire, Elan       11 Eleanor Roosevel         58.07   9 
  3  1412 Hyter, Bethany      11 Osbourn Park             58.29   8 
  4  1120 Sanford, Dania      12 Fauquier                 58.38   9 
  5   933 Mason, Monica       10 Bishop McNamara          59.05   8 
  6   166 Williams, Paris     12 Aberdeen                 59.50   8 
  7   602 Wilbon*, Shae       11 Colonial Heights         59.94   9 
  8  1400 Hyter, Brittany     11 Osbourn Park             59.95   7 
  9   880 Rose, Meghan        12 Poolesville            1:00.22   8 
 10  1450 Vickery, Tanika     12 Largo                  1:00.25   8 
 11  1475 Wolf, Katie         09 Winston Churchil       1:00.42   5 
 12   634 Gill, Sonia         12 Quince Orchard         1:01.94   7 
 13   535 Chitty, Koah        11 Brooke Point Hig       1:01.97   6 
 13  1058 Traylor, Casey      10 Delcastle Tech         1:01.97   7 
 15   476 Miller, Michelle    12 John F. Kennedy        1:02.50   6 
 16  1899 Hopkins, Arryn      12 Western                1:02.53   6 
 17   484 Payne, Ashley       12 John F. Kennedy        1:03.02   6 
 18   230 Archer, Shondel     10 Woodbridge             1:03.04   4 
 19    82 McLean, Ashley      12 Paint Branch           1:03.27   6 
 20   719 Franklin, Demia     12 Digital Harbor         1:03.31   4 
 21   417 Bardon, Stephanie   11 Our Lady Of Good       1:03.38   2 
 22  1696 Fagbami, Funke      12 Charter                1:03.53   3 
 23  1726 Berger, Ariana      12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       1:03.61   2 
 24   773 Decruise, Ashlyn    12 Richard Montgome       1:03.78   5 
 25  1060 Emerson, Celina     09 Delcastle Tech         1:03.89   4 
 26   935 LaRoche, Kiersten   09 Bishop McNamara        1:03.99   6 
 27  1458 Walton, Zequilla    12 Potomac                1:04.09   1 
 28  1026 Jewell, Alissa      11 Gaithersburg           1:04.15   5 
 29  1276 Conde, Miriam       09 West Catholic          1:04.20   6 
 30   915 Nurse, Kimmy        11 Hodgson Vo-Tech        1:04.34   5 
 31   874 Armstrong, Sara     11 Poolesville            1:04.47   3 
 32   762 webb, Rianne        11 Richard Montgome       1:04.58   3 
 33  1440 Wilson, Damarah     12 Largo                  1:04.64   4 
 34  1366 McKee, Rachel       10 Mt. Hebron             1:04.77   5 
 35  1470 Mclauchlin, Mon'Tw  12 Potomac                1:04.81   7 
 36  1235 Fish, Melanie       11 West Springfield       1:05.02   2 
 37  1302 Humpbert, Kim       10 Hammond                1:05.07   5 
 38   253 Rodriguez, Courtne  10 Forest Park            1:05.15   2 
 39   416 Sten, Tessa         09 Our Lady Of Good       1:05.24   1 
 40  1188 Cowden, Allyson     09 Paul VI Catholic       1:05.30   3 
 41   114 Williams, Kayla     11 Potomac                1:05.48   2 
 42  1815 Strong, Crystal     11 Colonial Forge         1:05.53   1 
 43   304 Ogunmokun, Brittne  11 C.H. Flowers           1:05.61   3 
 44  1204 Bridges, Casey      12 Paul VI Catholic       1:05.69   4 
 45  1494 Morser, Betsey      12 Winston Churchil       1:06.00   5 
 46   980 Corbett, Grace      11 Sherwood               1:06.26   3 
 46  1090 Gibson, Amanda      11 Bladensburg            1:06.26   5 
 48  1259 Spencer, Tiffany    12 Wheaton                1:06.35   2 
 49  1709 Thomas, Shanae      09 Jackson, Stonewa       1:06.51   3 
 50  1601 Jordan, Tynia       09 Norcom, I.C.           1:06.96   1 
 51  1747 Ravensbergen*, Jes  10 Lee-Davis              1:07.34   4 
 52  1529 Heist, Leah         12 Robinson, James        1:07.51   5 
 52  1607 Holloway, Courtney  10 Norcom, I.C.           1:07.51   1 
 54   405 Schneider, Maddie   12 Damascus               1:07.59   4 
 55  1130 Rubick, Melissa     10 Newark                 1:08.13   4 
 56   348 Fuller, Teri        11 Freedom                1:08.15   3 
 57   647 Sim, Erin           11 Granby                 1:08.29   5 
 58  1022 Rose, Lauren        10 Gaithersburg           1:08.30   4 
 59   220 VanHorn, Lizzy      11 Woodbridge             1:08.32   4 
 60   682 Tarrant, Kelly      11 Chantilly              1:08.33   2 
 61  1548 Heck, Ali           09 Robinson, James        1:08.49   3 
 62   494 Washington, Shanno  10 Archbishop Carro       1:08.83   4 
 63   501 Clark, Iyana        09 Archbishop Carro       1:08.96   6 
 64   183 Benaiah, Christine  11 Baldwin                1:09.18   1 
 65  1263 Gerald, Monica      11 James H. Blake         1:09.34   1 
 66   163 Johnson, Stephanie  10 Aberdeen               1:09.58   1 
 67   688 Carroll, Erin       11 Chantilly              1:09.73   2 
 68  1267 Lapp, Hannah        11 James H. Blake         1:09.80   2 
 69  1622 Bacote, Ashley      09 Roosevelt              1:10.98   5 
 70  1178 Carrington, Mikala  09 Armstrong              1:11.41   1 
 71   574 Behrens, Kelly      09 Watkins Mill           1:14.80   2 
 72   347 Aboubakri, Shivan   10 Freedom                1:17.66   1 
 --  1084 Carswell, Cherish   12 Bladensburg                DNF   7 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 1:55.93  1/10/2004   Julious Coleman, Merganthaler Voc HS      
 Meet Qualifying:  2:06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   841 Talyor, Aaron       12 Gonzaga                1:57.28  
  2   179 Wolfe, Chris        12 Baldwin                1:57.85  
  3   805 Sawadogo, Jordan    12 Springbrook            1:59.25  
  4  1851 Rogers, Chad        11 DeMatha Catholic       1:59.79  
  5  1646 Edmund, Daniel      11 Eleanor Roosevel       2:00.02  
  6  1483 Whetsell, Evan      12 Winston Churchil       2:01.77  
  7   956 Tousley, Elias      12 Bethesda-Chevy C       2:01.88  
  8   843 Shields, Evan       12 Gonzaga                2:02.02  
  9  1854 Richardson, Issac   12 Mergenthaler           2:02.03  
 10   721 Diggs, Angelo       11 Digital Harbor         2:02.13  
 11  1564 Dana, Cedric        12 Wootton                2:02.46  
 12   741 Degfae, Tihut       10 Edison, Thomas         2:02.82  
 13  1021 Palmer, Antonio     10 Gaithersburg           2:03.16  
 14   617 Lynch, Reagan       12 Quince Orchard         2:03.18  
 15   440 Reumante, Giovanni  11 Northwood              2:03.30  
 16  1845 Iwugo, Phillip      11 DeMatha Catholic       2:03.46  
 17   747 Degfae, Leoule      10 Edison, Thomas         2:03.91  
 18  1455 Keels, Allante'     10 Landon School          2:05.24  
 19  1000 Graybeal, Adam      12 Glenelg                2:05.60  
 20  1524 Collins, Dominic    12 Robinson, James        2:06.08  
 21  1497 McClory, Sean       11 Salesianum             2:06.29  
 22  1247 Trueheart, Anthony  12 West Springfield       2:06.40  
 23   421 Vaughan, Pat        11 Our Lady Of Good       2:06.79  
 24   284 Harwood, Seth       12 Atholton               2:07.08  
 25   633 Laratta, David      11 Quince Orchard         2:07.26  
 26   599 Dunn*, Earl         12 Colonial Heights       2:07.39  
 26   262 Swingle, Adam       12 Forest Park            2:07.39  
 28    21 Mulgraine, Chris    11 Woodlawn               2:07.59  
 29  1690 Brady, Luke         11 Charter                2:07.63  
 30   529 Dalgarn, Logan      11 Brooke Point Hig       2:07.89  
 31   469 Chasler, Ian        11 Magruder               2:08.21  
 32  1668 Edwards, Jovon      10 Eleanor Roosevel       2:08.62  
 33   285 Widger, Dylan       10 Atholton               2:08.63  
 34  1556 May, Jack           12 Stafford               2:08.69  
 35   320 Woods, Lamar        11 C.H. Flowers           2:08.87  
 36  1429 McKenzie, Ben       09 Largo                  2:09.11  
 37  1522 Berman, Jared       10 Robinson, James        2:09.18  
 38  1207 Grazioli, Robert    12 Paul VI Catholic       2:09.51  
 39   490 Janneh, Alhaji      12 John F. Kennedy        2:09.59  
 40  1215 Leaman, Michael     11 Clarksburg             2:10.23  
 41   545 Henderson, Jon      11 Wilde Lake             2:10.38  
 42  1359 Hoolachan, Aidan    09 Mt. Hebron             2:10.39  
 43   379 Gallion, Michael    12 Parkdale               2:10.43  
 44  1591 Birasa, Nick        12 Washington & Lee       2:10.46  
 45   651 Jackson, Darnell    12 Granby                 2:11.01  
 46   169 Wright, Sean        12 Aberdeen               2:11.05  
 46   763 Ryan, Jon           12 Richard Montgome       2:11.05  
 48  1102 Urell, Rob          11 Seaford                2:11.13  
 49  1728 Adams, Eric         12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       2:11.44  
 50   424 Bock, Rob           12 Our Lady Of Good       2:11.52  
 51  1016 Boimov, Sam         12 Gaithersburg           2:12.01  
 52   674 Holton, Michael     11 Chantilly              2:12.09  
 53   120 Okamato, Jun        11 Potomac                2:12.59  
 54   782 Lort, Drew          12 Bohemia Manor          2:12.64  
 55  1103 Renick, Ollie       11 Fauquier               2:13.11  
 56   564 Kaczmark, Chris     11 Watkins Mill           2:13.35  
 57   641 Vaughn, Tyler       11 Granby                 2:13.37  
 58   726 Robinson, Gregory   10 H.D. Woodson           2:13.51  
 59  1686 Metz, Josh          12 Charter                2:13.63  
 60   550 Sham, Jonathan      10 Wilde Lake             2:13.77  
 61   923 Gormley, Mykl       12 Bishop McNamara        2:13.99  
 62   913 Levy, Deshawn       12 Hodgson Vo-Tech        2:14.33  
 63  1216 Zietoon, Naseem     10 Clarksburg             2:14.66  
 64   748 Mills, Chris        11 Western Stes           2:14.82  
 65  1260 Garzon, Kevin       10 Wheaton                2:14.99  
 66  1750 Hoy, Michael        09 Lee-Davis              2:15.67  
 67  1803 Mihelich, Joe       12 Colonial Forge         2:15.81  
 68   689 Brueneman, Peter    11 Chantilly              2:15.95  
 69  1642 D'Alessio, David    12 Northwest              2:16.84  
 70   165 Jacobs, Wesley      11 Aberdeen               2:18.22  
 71   595 Carter, Nick        12 Colonial Heights       2:18.56  
 72   559 Gaynor, Adam        12 Watkins Mill           2:21.25  
 73   658 McDonald, Errol     11 Fairmont Heights       2:23.19  
 74   438 Achilles, Louis     11 Northwood              2:23.79  
 75   892 Thompson, James     12 Hodgson Vo-Tech        2:24.53  
 76   503 Landry, Mark        09 Archbishop Carro       2:30.04  
 
Event 18  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 2:12.73  1/8/2005    Latavia Thomas, West Catholic HS          
 Meet Qualifying:  2:28.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   365 Morrison, Leslie    11 Walt Whitman           2:18.97  
  2  1158 Sinclair, Ashlyn    12 Montgomery Blair       2:19.78  
  3  1666 Stanley, Tasha      11 Eleanor Roosevel       2:20.57  
  4   667 DiValentin, Lia     10 Chantilly              2:20.81  
  5  1059 Dickerson, KeAira   12 Delcastle Tech         2:22.63  
  6  1477 Fikri, Maryam       09 Winston Churchil       2:23.31  
  7  1562 Salcido, Veronica   11 Wootton                2:23.51  
  8   846 Kownack, Mary       12 Bayside                2:25.03  
  9  1868 Stepney, Quantikia  12 Mergenthaler           2:25.79  
 10  1617 Kelly, Juashaunna   11 Roosevelt              2:25.89  
 11  1118 Loba, Grace         11 Fauquier               2:26.03  
 12  1904 Oaxaca, Andrea      10 Yorktown               2:26.37  
 13   638 Duncan, Violeta     12 Quince Orchard         2:26.58  
 14  1408 Gonzales, Cristin   10 Osbourn Park           2:26.87  
 15  1365 McKee, Laura        12 Mt. Hebron             2:27.32  
 16  1249 Barber, Rosemary    11 West Springfield       2:27.46  
 17  1631 Stinner, Becca      11 Northwest              2:28.05  
 18    16 Conley, Desiree     12 Woodlawn               2:28.40  
 19  1236 Hokenson, Marie     12 West Springfield       2:28.49  
 20   704 Hally, Alexandra    12 Chantilly              2:28.65  
 21  1645 Jameson, Takecia    12 Eleanor Roosevel       2:28.77  
 22   305 Williams, Tnay      09 C.H. Flowers           2:29.38  
 23   919 Frenche, Deiona     11 Bishop McNamara        2:29.87  
 24   239 Garreghty, Erin     09 Forest Park            2:30.67  
 25   539 Boone, Sarah        10 Wilde Lake             2:32.13  
 26  1280 Pogue, Roxanne      12 West Catholic          2:32.23  
 27   722 McClure, Ashly      11 Digital Harbor         2:32.69  
 28  1641 Aherne, Kathy       11 Northwest              2:32.87  
 29  1282 witherspoon, diand  11 West Catholic          2:33.52  
 30   957 Tousley, Addie      10 Bethesda-Chevy C       2:34.56  
 31  1445 Walker, Jasmine     11 Largo                  2:34.57  
 32   920 Frenche, Nsia       10 Bishop McNamara        2:35.58  
 33  1751 Webb, Cara          09 Lee-Davis              2:35.64  
 34  1214 Smith, Jenna        10 Clarksburg             2:36.69  
 35  1550 Lee, Sami           11 Robinson, James        2:36.85  
 36  1586 O'Doherty, Megan    12 Washington & Lee       2:37.35  
 37  1889 Evertte, Brittany   12 Western                2:37.59  
 38  1724 Slater, Alissa      11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       2:38.34  
 39   593 Grunow*, Niki       10 Colonial Heights       2:38.57  
 40   594 Sinclair*, Megan    10 Colonial Heights       2:39.37  
 41  1003 Rouse, Katie        11 Glenelg                2:40.67  
 42  1108 Sparks, Valerie     11 Fauquier               2:41.09  
 43  1719 Winn, Stefanie      12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       2:41.36  
 44  1177 Vinson, Fiana       12 Armstrong              2:41.81  
 45   187 Haffner, Jenn       10 Baldwin                2:42.11  
 46  1549 Haynes, Charity     11 Robinson, James        2:42.32  
 47  1813 Frohnapfel, Sarah   10 Colonial Forge         2:43.06  
 48   180 Sourlet, Mallory    12 Baldwin                2:44.31  
 49  1049 Butler, April       12 Delcastle Tech         2:45.33  
 50   916 Moye, Christina     11 Hodgson Vo-Tech        2:58.17  
 51  1612 Golden, Shanae      11 Norcom, I.C.           3:01.95  
 52   434 Wagner, Naami       09 Northwood              3:05.71  
 
Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 9:30.88  1/8/2005    Dawitt Legesse, Robert E. Lee HS          
 Meet Qualifying:  10:20.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   271 Bazell, Graham      10 Atholton               9:13.65% 
  2  1907 Weller, Jason          Boertown               9:17.58% 
  3  1233 Spooner, Mike       12 West Springfield       9:18.86% 
  4  1593 Tyson, Chris        12 Washington & Lee       9:27.16% 
  5  1718 Tessema, Josef      12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       9:32.49  
  6   538 Allera, John Pierr  12 Wilde Lake             9:36.59  
  7   975 Mullings, Tommy     12 Sherwood               9:45.41  
  8   618 Darmody, Neal       11 Quince Orchard         9:51.85  
  9   866 ross, johns         11 Potomac School         9:52.03  
 10   668 Foley, Christopher  09 Chantilly              9:56.32  
 11   958 Bowie, Chris        12 Bethesda-Chevy C      10:02.44  
 12   250 Shea, Ryan          12 Forest Park           10:12.16  
 13   556 Lange, Derek        11 Wilde Lake            10:16.00  
 14   193 Aaron, Nate         12 Baldwin               10:16.59  
 15  1190 Horne, Charles      10 Paul VI Catholic      10:20.43  
 16  1830 Patterson, Robert   10 DeMatha Catholic      10:28.10  
 
Event 20  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 10:51.56  1/14/2006   Catherine White, Northside High S        
 Meet Qualifying:  12:20.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1156 White, Catherine    12 Northside             10:52.86  
  2  1171 Sinclair, Halsey    12 Montgomery Blair      11:14.45  
  3  1480 Hannallah, Louise   11 Winston Churchil      11:17.54  
  4  1515 Bray, Stephanie     10 Robinson, James       11:21.45  
  5  1808 Hawkins, Molly      12 Colonial Forge        11:22.90  
  6   612 Harrison, Cara      12 Quince Orchard        11:31.10  
  7  1822 Comer, Kaylan       11 Colonial Forge        11:31.48  
  8  1232 Kvartunas, Paige    09 West Springfield      11:31.83  
  9  1589 Weber, Sarah        12 Washington & Lee      11:34.92  
 10   427 McCall, Nora        12 Our Lady Of Good      11:46.59  
 11   705 Foley, Eileen       12 Chantilly             11:49.49  
 12   764 Liu, Luyang         11 Richard Montgome      11:58.87  
 13   700 Shaw, Natalie       12 Chantilly             12:03.23  
 14   461 McCary, Laura       12 Magruder              12:05.51  
 15   879 Reid, Jenny         10 Poolesville           12:20.54  
 16    34 Celia, McNabb       10 Williams, T. C.       13:12.69  
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:29.91  1/10/2004   Dematha, Dematha                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:30.95  11 
  2 Richard Montgomery                                  1:31.51  12 
  3 Potomac                                             1:32.37  13 
  4 Pikesville                                          1:33.33  11 
  5 Bowie                                               1:33.47  13 
  6 Potomac                                             1:33.52  13 
  7 Hammond                                             1:33.62   9 
  8 Howard HS                                           1:34.07  11 
  9 DeMatha Catholic                                    1:34.46  11 
 10 Edison, Thomas                                      1:34.60  12 
 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            1:34.68  10 
 12 Woodlawn                                            1:35.21  10 
 13 Digital Harbor                                      1:35.57  12 
 14 Sherwood                                            1:35.67   8 
 15 Forest Park                                         1:35.74  12 
 16 Chantilly                                           1:35.77   6 
 17 Mergenthaler                                        1:35.80   8 
 18 Mountain View                                       1:35.83   9 
 19 Bishop McNamara                                     1:35.93   3 
 20 Watkins Mill                                        1:35.96   3 
 21 C.H. Flowers                                        1:36.00   8 
 22 Fauquier                                            1:36.09  11 
 23 West Potomac                                        1:36.13  13 
 24 Bladensburg                                         1:36.19  10 
 25 John F. Kennedy                                     1:36.26   3 
 26 Newark                                              1:36.28  13 
 27 Montgomery Blair                                    1:36.50   5 
 28 Colonial Forge                                      1:36.56   5 
 29 Baldwin                                             1:37.36   7 
 30 Lee-Davis                                           1:37.37   4 
 31 Largo                                               1:37.52   8 
 32 Randallstown                                        1:37.54   8 
 33 Osbourn Park                                        1:37.56   5 
 34 Salesianum                                          1:37.57  10 
 35 Jackson, Stonewall (M)                              1:37.78   9 
 36 Gar-Field                                           1:37.81  12 
 37 Western Stes                                        1:38.28   3 
 38 Woodbridge                                          1:38.46  10 
 38 Springbrook                                         1:38.46   4 
 40 Brooke Point High School                            1:38.63  10 
 41 Robinson, James                                     1:38.71   9 
 42 Atholton                                            1:38.78   4 
 43 Paul VI Catholic                                    1:38.98   3 
 44 Cave Spring                                         1:39.15   7 
 45 Fairmont Heights                                    1:39.35   7 
 46 Eastern Tech                                        1:39.45   1 
 47 Wootton                                             1:39.49   3 
 48 Lee, R. E. (Spr)                                    1:39.66   6 
 49 Walt Whitman                                        1:39.89   6 
 50 Wise                                                1:40.05   2 
 51 West Springfield                                    1:40.33   2 
 52 Glenelg                                             1:40.38   7 
 53 Northwood                                           1:40.49   1 
 54 Northwest                                           1:40.53  13 
 55 Wheaton                                             1:40.90   4 
 56 Winston Churchill                                   1:41.32   2 
 57 Walter Johnson HS                                   1:41.33   6 
 58 Gonzaga                                             1:41.35   2 
 59 West Catholic                                       1:41.49   6 
 60 Georgetown Prep                                     1:41.68   2 
 61 Damascus                                            1:42.19   7 
 62 H.D. Woodson                                        1:42.40   8 
 63 Potomac School                                      1:42.60   1 
 64 Georgetown Day School                               1:42.69   2 
 65 Freedom                                             1:42.73   5 
 66 Poolesville                                         1:43.52   1 
 67 Seneca Valley                                       1:44.99   1 
 68 Granby                                              1:45.37   4 
 69 Archbishop Carroll                                  1:47.14   7 
 -- Norcom, I.C.                                             FS  11 
 -- Delcastle Tech                                          DNF   9 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:41.58  1/8/2005    Bethel, Bethel                            
                         K Campbell, L Hawthorne, C James, J Owens         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western                                             1:44.29  12 
  2 McDonogh School                                     1:44.36  12 
  3 Bishop McNamara                                     1:46.93  11 
  4 Armstrong                                           1:47.65  12 
  5 Digital Harbor                                      1:47.99   9 
  6 Robinson, James                                     1:48.00  10 
  7 Bowie                                               1:48.58   9 
  8 Richard Montgomery                                  1:48.94  11 
  9 Poolesville                                         1:49.04   8 
 10 John F. Kennedy                                     1:49.14   8 
 11 C.H. Flowers                                        1:49.61  11 
 12 Mergenthaler                                        1:49.90  11 
 13 Winston Churchill                                   1:49.91  11 
 14 Marshall, George                                    1:50.08   5 
 15 West Catholic                                       1:50.10   1 
 16 Hammond                                             1:50.39   6 
 17 Largo                                               1:50.73  12 
 18 Lee-Davis                                           1:50.83  10 
 19 Woodbridge                                          1:51.11   3 
 20 Charter                                             1:52.25   8 
 21 Chantilly                                           1:52.29   5 
 22 Bladensburg                                         1:52.36   9 
 23 Potomac                                             1:52.49  10 
 24 Mt. Hebron                                          1:52.57   6 
 25 Osbourn Park                                        1:52.85  12 
 26 Delcastle Tech                                      1:52.89   9 
 27 Walter Johnson HS                                   1:53.03  10 
 28 Randallstown                                        1:53.19   5 
 29 Brooke Point High School                            1:53.50  10 
 30 Potomac                                             1:53.58   7 
 31 Potomac School                                      1:53.66   5 
 32 West Springfield                                    1:53.78   7 
 33 Bayside                                             1:53.80   6 
 34 Fauquier                                            1:53.89   3 
 35 Colonial Forge                                      1:54.33   4 
 36 Forest Park                                         1:54.34   1 
 37 Aberdeen                                            1:54.36   7 
 38 Magruder                                            1:54.44   5 
 39 Watkins Mill                                        1:54.54   4 
 40 Montgomery Blair                                    1:54.89   4 
 41 West Potomac                                        1:55.44   8 
 42 Colonial Heights                                    1:55.71   2 
 43 Wise                                                1:55.87   3 
 44 Norcom, I.C.                                        1:55.91   9 
 45 Paul VI Catholic                                    1:56.09   7 
 46 Mountain View                                       1:56.16   2 
 47 Atholton                                            1:56.41   2 
 48 Damascus                                            1:56.54   6 
 49 Nazareth Acad                                       1:57.12   3 
 50 Paint Branch                                        1:57.39   3 
 51 Sherwood                                            1:57.52   3 
 52 Springbrook                                         1:57.58   1 
 53 Glenelg                                             1:57.82   2 
 54 Gar-Field                                           1:58.24   6 
 55 Williams, T. C.                                     1:58.50   6 
 56 Newark                                              1:59.48   9 
 57 Freedom                                             1:59.61   2 
 58 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     1:59.82   8 
 59 Granby                                              1:59.84   2 
 60 Walt Whitman                                        2:01.06   4 
 61 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            2:01.79   4 
 62 Northwest                                           2:02.20   5 
 63 Seneca Valley                                       2:11.00   1 
 64 Northwood                                           2:14.60   8 
 -- Baltimore Poly                                          DNF   7 
 
Event 23  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: % 10:29.22  1/10/2004   Thomas Jefferson HS, Thomas Jefferson HS 
 Meet Qualifying:  11:30.00
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard                                     10:58.36  
  2 Forest Park                                        11:02.45  
  3 Washington & Lee                                   11:05.87  
  4 DeMatha Catholic                                   11:10.31  
  5 Wootton                                            11:11.12  
  6 Georgetown Prep                                    11:11.26  
  7 Mountain View                                      11:12.10  
  8 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                           11:12.19  
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt                                  11:13.46  
 10 Baldwin                                            11:15.59  
 11 Sherwood                                           11:17.49  
 12 Colonial Forge                                     11:18.46  
 13 Mergenthaler                                       11:21.18  
 14 Magruder                                           11:28.74  
 15 Edison, Thomas                                     11:30.25  
 16 Chantilly                                          11:42.75  
 17 Northwest                                          11:44.30  
 18 Walter Johnson HS                                  11:52.56  
 19 Paint Branch                                       11:53.18  
 20 Lee-Davis                                          11:58.48  
 21 Mt. Hebron                                         11:59.33  
 22 Glenelg                                            12:10.58  
 
Event 24  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: % 12:40.00  1/12/2002   West Springfield, West Springf           
 Meet Qualifying:  13:30.00
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman                                       12:39.72% 
  2 Archbishop Carroll                                 13:00.14  
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt                                  13:04.25  
  4 Chantilly                                          13:06.05  
  5 Paul VI Catholic                                   13:08.36  
  6 Winston Churchill                                  13:09.69  
  7 Mt. Hebron                                         13:14.95  
  8 Mountain View                                      13:32.78  
  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                           13:34.89  
 10 Washington & Lee                                   13:36.41  
 11 Walter Johnson HS                                  13:43.24  
 12 Colonial Forge                                     13:49.19  
 13 Richard Montgomery                                 13:50.26  
 14 Lee-Davis                                          13:50.68  
 15 Bishop McNamara                                    14:01.77  
 16 Magruder                                           14:04.96  
 17 Baldwin                                            14:14.25  
 18 Wootton                                            15:12.47  
 -- Western                                                  DQ  
 
Event 25  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 3:20.82  1/14/2006   DeMatha Catholic High School, DeMatha Cath
                         M Lemon, J Sykes, S Suber, J Samuels              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic                                    3:24.96   8 
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   3:26.73   8 
  3 Colonial Forge                                      3:29.73   6 
  4 Digital Harbor                                      3:29.76   6 
  5 Richard Montgomery                                  3:31.39   7 
  6 H.D. Woodson                                        3:31.64   7 
  7 Bowie                                               3:31.93   8 
  8 C.H. Flowers                                        3:32.15   7 
  9 Mountain View                                       3:33.57   4 
 10 Norcom, I.C.                                        3:34.17   5 
 11 Bladensburg                                         3:34.32   8 
 12 Montgomery Blair                                    3:34.89   2 
 13 Bishop McNamara                                     3:35.26   4 
 14 Chantilly                                           3:35.62   5 
 15 Gar-Field                                           3:36.42   7 
 16 Magruder                                            3:36.90   5 
 17 West Springfield                                    3:36.96   5 
 18 Springbrook                                         3:38.09   2 
 19 Edison, Thomas                                      3:38.31   4 
 20 Lee-Davis                                           3:38.75   4 
 21 Robinson, James                                     3:39.38   6 
 22 Mergenthaler                                        3:39.71   6 
 23 Woodbridge                                          3:39.83   6 
 24 Hammond                                             3:40.66   3 
 25 Newark                                              3:40.78   3 
 26 Osbourn Park                                        3:40.80   4 
 27 Fauquier                                            3:40.81   4 
 28 Howard HS                                           3:40.82   4 
 29 Largo                                               3:41.50   5 
 30 Archbishop Carroll                                  3:41.79   5 
 31 Randallstown                                        3:42.17   2 
 32 Western Stes                                        3:42.73   2 
 33 Mt. Hebron                                          3:44.19   4 
 34 Walter Johnson HS                                   3:44.58   3 
 35 Winston Churchill                                   3:44.83   3 
 36 Walt Whitman                                        3:45.29   7 
 37 Glenelg                                             3:46.92   2 
 38 Reservoir                                           3:47.37   2 
 39 Georgetown Day School                               3:48.92   2 
 40 Northwood                                           3:49.08   5 
 41 Watkins Mill                                        3:49.27   4 
 42 Parkdale                                            3:49.44   3 
 43 Fairmont Heights                                    3:49.58   6 
 44 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     3:49.61   3 
 45 Jackson, Stonewall (M)                              3:50.70   5 
 46 Potomac School                                      3:51.95   2 
 47 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            3:52.31   5 
 48 Northwest                                           3:52.53   5 
 49 Marriotts Ridge                                     3:52.68   2 
 50 Georgetown Prep                                     3:54.34   3 
 51 Freedom                                             4:05.74   3 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 3:58.79  1/8/2005    West Catholic HS, West Catholic HS        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Osbourn Park                                        4:00.05   6 
  2 Bishop McNamara                                     4:03.06   6 
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   4:03.67   5 
  4 Mergenthaler                                        4:05.89   6 
  5 Largo                                               4:08.15   6 
  6 Digital Harbor                                      4:09.28   3 
  7 Delcastle Tech                                      4:11.08   6 
  8 Robinson, James                                     4:11.14   5 
  9 C.H. Flowers                                        4:12.76   4 
 10 Potomac School                                      4:13.10   4 
 11 Winston Churchill                                   4:13.24   5 
 12 Richard Montgomery                                  4:15.79   3 
 13 Gar-Field                                           4:16.31   3 
 14 Hammond                                             4:17.96   2 
 15 Williams, T. C.                                     4:18.65   3 
 16 Bladensburg                                         4:18.78   2 
 17 Charter                                             4:19.35   2 
 18 Colonial Heights                                    4:20.58   2 
 19 Armstrong                                           4:21.41   6 
 20 Paul VI Catholic                                    4:22.69   3 
 21 John F. Kennedy                                     4:22.78   3 
 22 Colonial Forge                                      4:23.79   3 
 23 Baltimore Poly                                      4:24.48   1 
 24 Chantilly                                           4:25.75   2 
 25 Woodbridge                                          4:26.03   2 
 26 West Springfield                                    4:26.25   2 
 27 Randallstown                                        4:26.57   1 
 28 Poolesville                                         4:27.77   3 
 29 Wootton                                             4:29.19   1 
 30 Northwest                                           4:29.61   5 
 31 Magruder                                            4:29.81   1 
 32 Marriotts Ridge                                     4:30.04   1 
 33 Forest Park                                         4:30.14   1 
 34 Walt Whitman                                        4:32.14   4 
 35 Norcom, I.C.                                        4:32.95   3 
 36 Watkins Mill                                        4:33.26   1 
 37 Sherwood                                            4:33.61   1 
 38 Lee, R. E. (Spr)                                    4:33.64   2 
 39 Wilde Lake                                          4:34.46   1 
 40 Nazareth Acad                                       4:35.69   1 
 41 Lee-Davis                                           4:38.07   2 
 42 Glenelg                                             4:38.84   1 
 43 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            4:39.74   1 
 44 Wise                                                4:44.42   1 
 45 Newark                                              4:50.44   1 
 46 Freedom                                             4:51.01   1 
 47 Northwood                                           5:47.47   2 
 
Event 27  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: % 15-06  1/14/2006   Michael Morrison, Great Bridge Hig          
 Meet Qualifying:  10-06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   181 Perella, Matt       11 Baldwin               12-00.00  
  2   191 Sunseri, Matt       12 Baldwin               12-00.00  
  3   695 Sun, Wesley         10 Chantilly             11-06.00  
  4  1743 Spott*, Eric        10 Lee-Davis             11-06.00  
  5  1033 Ford, Robbie        12 McDonogh School       11-06.00  
  6   774 Hoyt, Tom           11 Richard Montgome      11-00.00  
  7   686 Sun, Curtis         10 Chantilly             11-00.00  
  8    53 Gilmore, Vance      12 Pikesville            10-06.00  
  9    69 Medairy, Casey      12 Howard HS             10-06.00  
 10   261 Stuart, Shotwell    10 Forest Park           10-00.00  
 10  1517 Pietruszka, Tyler   12 Robinson, James       10-00.00  
 10   264 Brennen, John       10 Forest Park           10-00.00  
 --  1545 Parady, Brian       10 Robinson, James             NH  
 --  1391 Schaum, Nicholas    11 West Potomac                NH  
 --  1820 Smith, Tyler        09 Colonial Forge              NH  
 --   279 Theus, Galen        11 Atholton                    NH  
 --   827 Rector, Austin      11 Reservoir                   NH  
 --   213 Burrell, Clinton    10 Gar-Field                   NH  
 --  1314 Sams, Jacob         11 Hammond                     NH  
 --   552 Severson, Brian     11 Wilde Lake                  NH  
 
Event 28  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: % 10-06  1/14/2006   Nicole Kazuba, Chantilly HS                 
 Meet Qualifying:  7-06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   525 McGlade, Colleen    10 Brooke Point Hig      10-00.00  
  2   792 Henline, Jocelyn    11 Marriotts Ridge        9-00.00  
  3   540 Shoemaker, Laura    10 Wilde Lake             9-00.00  
  3   188 Cass, Katelyn       11 Baldwin                9-00.00  
  5   192 Englehart, Samanth  10 Baldwin                8-06.00  
  6    32 Baker, Eva          11 Williams, T. C.        8-00.00  
  6  1702 Booth, Laura        12 Charter                8-00.00  
  7  1546 O'Brien, Katie      11 Robinson, James        8-00.00  
  8  1394 Staples, Caroline   12 West Potomac           8-00.00  
  8  1760 Kochenderfer, Alis  12 Havre de Grace         8-00.00  
 11  1533 Slagle, Anna        11 Robinson, James        7-00.00  
 11   263 Prescott, Rachel    12 Forest Park            7-00.00  
 --  1378 Lee, Katherine      11 West Potomac                NH  
 --  1530 Baciocco, Kerrie    11 Robinson, James             NH  
 --   549 Clemens, Stephanie  10 Wilde Lake                  NH  
 --   829 Featherstone, Ebon  10 Reservoir                   NH  
 --   288 Bowler, Melodie     11 Atholton                    NH  
 --   993 Parsons, Lexy       12 Glenelg                     NH  
 --   994 Hunt, Katie         12 Glenelg                     NH  
 --   986 Williams, Rachel    12 Glenelg                     NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: % 58-05.50  1/11/2003   Leif Krago, Bowie                        
 Meet Qualifying:  37-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1755 Mohn*, Cody         12 Lee-Davis             52-03.75  
  2  1737 Taylor*, Adam       11 Lee-Davis             51-03.50  
  3  1023 Stanley, Sean       10 Gaithersburg          48-08.50  
  4   315 Moore, Robert       12 C.H. Flowers          48-05.75  
  5   760 Payton, Alex        12 Richard Montgome      48-02.50  
  6  1842 Brooks, Aaron       11 DeMatha Catholic      46-09.00  
  7  1471 Adams, Stacey       12 Potomac               45-00.00  
  8  1906 Sheppard, Edgar        Georgetown Prep       43-10.00  
  9   335 Mueller, Travis     11 Woodson, W. T.        42-08.50  
 10   245 O'Keefe, Thomas     12 Forest Park           42-07.50  
 11   516 Jackson, Tyrone     12 Brooke Point Hig      42-06.75  
 12    60 Hawkins, Jabari     12 Pikesville            42-04.25  
 12  1434 Jarrett, Brandon    12 Largo                 42-04.25  
 14   819 Robinson, Kevin     12 Springbrook           41-02.50  
 15  1832 Kelley, Charles     11 DeMatha Catholic      41-01.00  
 16   206 Miles, Parker       12 Gar-Field             40-07.75  
 17  1632 Williams, Chase     11 Northwest             40-05.50  
 18   723 Parker, Jabre       12 Digital Harbor        40-04.00  
 18  1119 Baltimore, Chris    12 Fauquier              40-04.00  
 20   912 Corbin, Ammar       11 Hodgson Vo-Tech       40-02.75  
 20   990 Watson, Jamar       12 Glenelg               40-02.75  
 22   526 Miles, Donovan      11 Brooke Point Hig      40-02.50  
 22   492 Okoji, Chimso       12 John F. Kennedy       40-02.50  
 24  1510 Qadir, Rafiq        11 Robinson, James       40-00.75  
 25   807 Ahaghotu, Uchenna   12 Springbrook           39-09.75  
 26  1020 Sequeira, George    12 Gaithersburg          39-09.25  
 27  1835 Watson, Alejandro   10 DeMatha Catholic      39-05.00  
 28  1742 Hunt*, James        12 Lee-Davis             39-02.50  
 29    50 Allen, James        11 Pikesville            39-01.50  
 30   845 Whearry, Allen      11 Gonzaga               39-01.00  
 31   775 Lazerou, Stephan    12 Richard Montgome      39-00.00  
 32   175 Hofbauer, Drew      11 Baldwin               38-07.00  
 33   703 Romano, Robert      11 Chantilly             38-02.25  
 34   987 Knott, Sam          12 Glenelg               37-08.00  
 35   838 Oyekoya, Samuel     10 Gonzaga               37-05.50  
 36    55 Norris, Avery       12 Pikesville            37-04.50  
 37   113 Bogart, Brian       12 Potomac               37-04.00  
 38  1930 Grimsley, Charlie   JR WJ                    36-10.75  
 39  1695 Wilson, Tyler       10 Charter               36-05.00  
 40  1266 Sices, Jae Sung     12 James H. Blake        35-09.50  
 41   400 Betts, Nick         11 Damascus              35-05.00  
 42  1658 Bing, Henry         12 Eleanor Roosevel      35-01.75  
 43  1476 Hollrah, Patrick    12 Winston Churchil      33-10.00  
 44  1705 Dismuke, Reid       09 Jackson, Stonewa      33-03.50  
 45   728 Guy, Dieon          11 H.D. Woodson          33-01.50  
 46   672 Quetsch, David      12 Chantilly             32-00.75  
 47  1679 Stewart, Markenio   12 Eleanor Roosevel      26-01.00  
 48  1310 Long, Bryce         12 Hammond               26-00.00  
 
Event 30  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: % 44-04  1/11/2003   Tiffany Evans, Gar-Field                    
 Meet Qualifying:  27-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    33 Koroma, Samella     12 Williams, T. C.       42-03.00  
  2  1468 Wright, Rachelle    12 Potomac               40-02.75  
  3  1037 Sandiford, Chante'  12 McDonogh School       38-01.00  
  4  1447 Coley, JoAnn        12 Largo                 38-00.00  
  5  1112 Watkins, Porter     12 Fauquier              37-09.75  
  6  1444 Wheeler, Jocelyn    12 Largo                 37-09.00  
  7   862 watts, morgan       12 Potomac School        37-03.25  
  8   355 Williams, Janae     11 Freedom               36-07.00  
  9   666 Henry, Vanessa      11 Fairmont Heights      36-04.50  
 10   194 Crocker, Amber      12 Gar-Field             35-01.00  
 11  1703 Wood, Danay         10 Charter               34-00.00  
 12  1268 Talley, Corinne     11 James H. Blake        33-04.00  
 13   358 Khraibani, Drema    10 Freedom               31-07.25  
 14   888 Neville, Erica      12 Poolesville           31-06.50  
 15  1756 Dix *, Teri         12 Lee-Davis             31-03.00  
 16  1031 Benjamin, Lily      12 McDonogh School       31-02.25  
 17  1386 Jordan, Matisha     11 West Potomac          31-01.75  
 18   974 Rose, Arleigh       11 Sherwood              30-06.50  
 19  1749 Vanderploeg, Laure  12 Lee-Davis             30-06.25  
 20   927 Blake, Hadiyyah     11 Bishop McNamara       30-05.75  
 21  1082 Slaughter, Hannah   12 Bladensburg           30-02.25  
 22   914 Battin, Kera        11 Hodgson Vo-Tech       30-01.00  
 23  1264 Knight, Octavia     10 James H. Blake        29-00.00  
 24  1905 Angolia, Heather    12 Yorktown              28-11.00  
 25  1543 Onyekwee, Nwakaego  11 Robinson, James       28-07.50  
 26  1901 Marker, Hillary     11 Yorktown              28-05.50  
 27   302 Kenley, Sharniece   11 C.H. Flowers          28-01.25  
 28  1265 Taylor, Simone      11 James H. Blake        28-01.00  
 29   278 Holtzman, Rachel    11 Atholton              27-09.75  
 30   266 Cougar, Melissa     09 Forest Park           27-08.00  
 31   646 Ottey, Susan        10 Granby                27-07.50  
 32  1736 Gunter, Katie       10 Lee-Davis             27-06.50  
 33   649 Elliston, Yanique   12 Granby                27-04.75  
 34   523 Jackson, Shawni     09 Brooke Point Hig      27-01.50  
 35   922 Ngami, Magaret      10 Bishop McNamara       27-01.00  
 36   426 Kkodo, Julie        11 Our Lady Of Good      27-00.75  
 37   375 Oshinsky, Ellen     12 Walt Whitman          26-11.50  
 38   778 Baker, Kim          11 Richard Montgome      26-07.50  
 39   482 Mzengi, Rachel      11 John F. Kennedy       26-06.50  
 40   218 Carleton, Lorena    12 Woodbridge            25-07.50  
 41   404 Hughes, Alyssa      12 Damascus              25-06.25  
 42   544 Lewis, Stephanie    12 Wilde Lake            25-03.50  
 43  1643 Lopez, Anna         11 Northwest             25-02.00  
 44   341 Martin, Sarah       11 Woodson, W. T.        25-01.25  
 45   690 Justice, Emily      12 Chantilly             24-06.75  
 46   118 Ellington, Kaminia  11 Potomac               24-05.75  
 47  1057 Arnold, Ashley      12 Delcastle Tech        23-09.25  
 48   281 Holmes, DaVonna     11 Atholton              23-05.00  
 49   110 Huntly, Shannon     11 Potomac               22-06.50  
 50   519 Olson, Kristen      09 Brooke Point Hig      22-04.25  
 51   910 Moffett, Jade       09 Hodgson Vo-Tech       21-00.75  
 52   906 Riley, Jasmin       09 Hodgson Vo-Tech       16-03.25  
 
Event 31  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 22-09  1/8/2005    Cameron Perry, Forest Park                  
 Meet Qualifying:  18-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   142 Hudson, Cedric      12 Mountain View         21-02.50  
  2   177 Nguyen, Bill        11 Baldwin               21-00.00  
  3  1609 Wallace, Brian      12 Norcom, I.C.          20-08.50  
  4  1148 Lindsey, Dimere     10 Newark                20-07.00  
  5  1652 Youngblood, Trista  10 Eleanor Roosevel      20-04.00  
  6   150 Olamigoke, Olu      11 Mountain View         20-01.50  
  7   771 Pinchinat, Patrick  12 Richard Montgome      20-01.00  
  8   102 Turner, Joshua      11 Potomac               20-00.50  
  9  1308 Haynes, Anton       10 Hammond               19-10.75  
 10  1848 McLeod, Rodney      11 DeMatha Catholic      19-10.50  
 11   464 Robinson, Kalgeri   12 Magruder              19-09.75  
 12  1384 Williams, Arthur    12 West Potomac          19-09.50  
 13  1732 Oladipo*, Clement   12 Lee-Davis             19-08.75  
 14  1849 Hill, David         12 DeMatha Catholic      19-08.25  
 15   522 Green, Christian    11 Brooke Point Hig      19-06.50  
 16  1032 Gross, Justin       09 McDonogh School       19-05.50  
 17   211 moody, allan        12 Gar-Field             19-04.50  
 18   485 Furgeson, Delano    11 John F. Kennedy       19-03.75  
 19   313 Defreitas, Vibert   11 C.H. Flowers          19-03.25  
 20   395 Thomas, Wayne       12 Damascus              19-03.00  
 21   475 Mason, Marcus       12 John F. Kennedy       19-00.75  
 22   280 Han, Timothy        12 Atholton              19-00.50  
 23  1174 Webster, Davon      12 Armstrong             18-11.50  
 24   755 EvansChase, Alonzo  11 Richard Montgome      18-11.25  
 25  1638 Trotman, Sam        11 Northwest             18-10.25  
 26  1741 Branch*, Peter      12 Lee-Davis             18-09.00  
 27  1019 Marshall, Jeremy    12 Gaithersburg          18-08.75  
 28   671 Highsmith, Jarel    12 Chantilly             18-08.25  
 28  1027 Perry, Derrick      12 Gaithersburg          18-08.25  
 30  1306 Gross, Ian          11 Hammond               18-08.00  
 31  1915 Schulman, Aaron     JR WJ                    18-07.75  
 32  1799 Austin, Andre       09 Colonial Forge        18-07.50  
 33  1544 Kwarteng, Asare     11 Robinson, James       18-06.00  
 34   489 Lindo, Demetrius    09 John F. Kennedy       18-05.00  
 35   116 Jones, Wesley       11 Potomac               18-04.25  
 36   255 Howell, Henry       12 Forest Park           18-03.00  
 37  1100 Dorelus, Eliezer    11 Seaford               18-02.50  
 38    10 Cheng, Lance        11 Marshall, George      18-01.75  
 39  1096 Purnell, Keyshawn   09 Seaford               17-11.75  
 40  1008 Miller, Jim         12 Glenelg               17-11.50  
 41  1844 Joseph, Jamal       09 DeMatha Catholic      17-10.00  
 42  1393 Wells, Josh         11 West Potomac          17-08.25  
 43  1208 O'Neil, Sean        12 Paul VI Catholic      17-06.75  
 44   938 Tucker, Danavin     12 Bishop McNamara       17-04.25  
 45  1827 Washington, Andre   10 Colonial Forge        17-04.00  
 46   643 Brown, Atraille     10 Granby                16-11.50  
 47   836 Curly, Chris        10 Gonzaga               16-11.25  
 48   837 Robinson, Stacey    09 Gonzaga               16-11.00  
 49    73 Desmangles, Jean    10 Paint Branch          16-10.25  
 50   931 Nelson, Chris       12 Bishop McNamara       16-01.00  
 51  1007 Li, Dave            11 Glenelg               15-11.00  
 52   446 Ifejka, Ileka       11 Northwood             15-09.50  
 53  1754 Saunders, Malik     12 Lee-Davis             15-08.50  
 54   896 Harding, Demetrius  11 Hodgson Vo-Tech       15-08.00  
 55   901 Hickman, Dwayne     10 Hodgson Vo-Tech       14-09.25  
 --  1505 Short, Jonathan     12 Salesianum                FOUL  
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 18-01  1/8/2005    Brittney Hazel, Woodbridge                  
 Meet Qualifying:  14-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   235 Dixon-Smith, Britt  12 Woodbridge            18-02.75% 
  2   536 Sinkler, April      12 Brooke Point Hig      17-11.50  
  3  1378 Lee, Katherine      11 West Potomac          17-07.50  
  4  1147 Muhammad, Krystina  11 Newark                17-02.50  
  5  1029 Staton, Brooke      12 McDonogh School       16-11.50  
  6   935 LaRoche, Kiersten   09 Bishop McNamara       16-11.00  
  7  1693 Brady, Nikko        10 Charter               16-07.50  
  7  1230 Luzzi, Alesha       12 West Springfield      16-07.50  
  7  1400 Hyter, Brittany     11 Osbourn Park          16-07.50  
 10   186 Fapahunda, Wunmi    12 Gateway HS            16-05.50  
 11    59 Nichols, Camilla    11 Pikesville            16-04.50  
 11  1354 Haley, Krissy       12 Mt. Hebron            16-04.50  
 13   933 Mason, Monica       10 Bishop McNamara       16-03.25  
 14  1219 Jordan, Adrieene    12 Bowie                 16-02.75  
 15   940 Blake, Lindsey      11 Bishop McNamara       15-09.50  
 16  1272 Boone, Monique      10 West Catholic         15-08.50  
 17   696 Terry, Darianna     12 Chantilly             15-06.00  
 18   351 Maxberry, Erika     11 Freedom               15-05.00  
 19   135 Simms, Tiffany      12 Mountain View         15-04.25  
 20  1637 Okusaga, Tara       12 Northwest             15-03.75  
 21   126 Coleman, Lauren     09 Potomac               15-03.25  
 22  1563 Falk, Suzanne       11 Wootton               15-03.00  
 22   487 Hawthorne, Romula   11 John F. Kennedy       15-03.00  
 24  1059 Dickerson, KeAira   12 Delcastle Tech        15-01.50  
 25  1800 Bryant, Melanie     11 Colonial Forge        15-00.50  
 26  1744 Griffin*, Kietta    11 Lee-Davis             15-00.00  
 27   713 Davidson, Brittney  12 Digital Harbor        14-11.00  
 27     5 Hargrove, Jacqueli  12 Marshall, George      14-11.00  
 29   291 Robinson, Nicole    12 Atholton              14-10.75  
 30  1934 Roche, Jennifer     FR WJ                    14-09.00  
 30  1795 Allen, Torri        09 Colonial Forge        14-09.00  
 30   982 Olatunde, Azeezat   09 Sherwood              14-09.00  
 33  1035 Kimbers, Amanda     10 McDonogh School       14-08.75  
 34   527 Sampson, Becky      10 Brooke Point Hig      14-04.50  
 35   712 Johnson, Taryn      12 Digital Harbor        14-01.00  
 35  1448 Norris, Jasmine     12 Largo                 14-01.00  
 37   610 Tabacca, Jessica    12 River Hill            13-11.75  
 38  1692 Carter, Autumn      12 Charter               13-11.00  
 38   642 Alston, Jamecia     11 Granby                13-11.00  
 40   615 Dakkouni, Dounia    11 Quince Orchard        13-09.00  
 40  1748 Washington, Shavel  10 Lee-Davis             13-09.00  
 42   127 Amegashie, Yvonnne  10 Potomac               13-08.00  
 43   959 Fitall, Eleanor     12 Bethesda-Chevy C      13-05.75  
 44   275 Conway, Alexandra   11 Atholton              13-04.50  
 45  1050 Martin, Hana        12 Delcastle Tech        13-04.00  
 45   199 McClaude, Francesc  10 Gar-Field             13-04.00  
 47   810 Washington, Christ  11 Springbrook           13-02.00  
 48  1178 Carrington, Mikala  09 Armstrong             12-11.25  
 49  1144 Vaidyanathan, Anik  12 Newark                12-05.00  
 50   706 Soukup, Leah        11 Chantilly             12-04.50  
 51  1660 Adenikinju, Abi     10 Eleanor Roosevel      11-10.50  
 --  1890 Jones, Racquel      11 Western                   FOUL  
 
Event 33  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 47-00  1/10/2004   Jerome Miller, Colonial Forge               
 Meet Qualifying:  38-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   150 Olamigoke, Olu      11 Mountain View         46-01.25  
  2   740 Titcombe, Dada      11 Edison, Thomas        45-07.75  
  3  1218 Goddard, Damel      12 Bowie                 45-07.00  
  4    13 Montgomery, Darere  12 Woodlawn              43-11.50  
  5   844 Putman, Tyrone      12 Gonzaga               43-03.25  
  6  1404 Bradley, Leigh      12 Osbourn Park          42-07.00  
  7  1032 Gross, Justin       09 McDonogh School       42-01.75  
  8   134 Haskins, DJ         11 Mountain View         42-00.50  
  9  1849 Hill, David         12 DeMatha Catholic      41-09.25  
 10  1732 Oladipo*, Clement   12 Lee-Davis             41-08.75  
 11  1634 Boateng, Joseph     11 Northwest             40-09.50  
 12   757 Jackson, Tyler      11 Richard Montgome      40-06.75  
 13   123 Wells, Julian       11 Potomac               40-06.50  
 14  1754 Saunders, Malik     12 Lee-Davis             40-04.75  
 15   280 Han, Timothy        12 Atholton              40-04.50  
 16   754 Etzel, Brendan      11 Richard Montgome      40-04.00  
 17  1085 Gatling, Christope  12 Bladensburg           40-02.25  
 18   743 Jackson, Joe        11 Edison, Thomas        40-01.00  
 19  1269 Mendoza, Regi       12 West Catholic         39-09.25  
 20  1281 Johnson, Ian        12 West Catholic         39-07.00  
 21    10 Cheng, Lance        11 Marshall, George      39-03.25  
 22  1741 Branch*, Peter      12 Lee-Davis             39-02.25  
 23  1625 Goley, Alex         12 Northwest             38-08.00  
 24   643 Brown, Atraille     10 Granby                38-07.50  
 25  1019 Marshall, Jeremy    12 Gaithersburg          37-08.00  
 26  1834 Foster, Rushaad     10 DeMatha Catholic      37-05.75  
 26  1309 Garrison, Davis     12 Hammond               37-05.75  
 28   111 Norcott, J.B.       12 Potomac               37-04.75  
 29  1100 Dorelus, Eliezer    11 Seaford               37-03.00  
 30  1007 Li, Dave            11 Glenelg               36-11.50  
 31  1796 Booker, Kevin       11 Colonial Forge        36-10.75  
 32  1096 Purnell, Keyshawn   09 Seaford               36-08.25  
 33   604 Davis, Adam         10 River Hill            36-06.25  
 34  1606 Tabb, Tavis         12 Norcom, I.C.          36-05.75  
 35  1385 Farquhar, Chris     12 West Potomac          36-03.50  
 36  1370 Koduah, Emmanual    11 West Potomac          35-10.00  
 37  1180 Seward, Bernard     10 Armstrong             35-00.00  
 38  1418 Gonzales, Nick      11 Osbourn Park          34-09.50  
 39  1464 Burrell, Douglas    09 Potomac               34-08.75  
 40   938 Tucker, Danavin     12 Bishop McNamara       34-05.75  
 41   675 Scott, Christopher  12 Chantilly             32-11.50  
 --   830 James, Quentin      12 Reservoir                 FOUL  
 --  1174 Webster, Davon      12 Armstrong                 FOUL  
 
Event 34  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 37-00.25  1/8/2005    Chadnee Green, Brooke Point Hig          
 Meet Qualifying:  28-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   536 Sinkler, April      12 Brooke Point Hig      37-06.25% 
  2  1147 Muhammad, Krystina  11 Newark                36-06.25  
  3  1495 Gariepy, Audrey     12 Winston Churchil      36-00.50  
  4   941 Atkinson, Saniel    10 Bishop McNamara       34-11.75  
  5  1029 Staton, Brooke      12 McDonogh School       34-07.50  
  6  1378 Lee, Katherine      11 West Potomac          34-04.75  
  7   186 Fapahunda, Wunmi    12 Gateway HS            34-03.50  
  8  1179 Branch, Kiara       12 Armstrong             34-02.50  
  9  1637 Okusaga, Tara       12 Northwest             33-09.75  
 10  1760 Kochenderfer, Alis  12 Havre de Grace        33-05.50  
 11  1271 osawgui, patience   12 West Catholic         33-01.25  
 12  1409 Trizna, Katie       12 Osbourn Park          33-00.50  
 13  1175 Carrington, Shebon  10 Armstrong             32-10.50  
 14   935 LaRoche, Kiersten   09 Bishop McNamara       32-09.50  
 15  1412 Hyter, Bethany      11 Osbourn Park          32-09.25  
 16  1577 Falk, Katie         09 Wootton               32-08.25  
 16  1800 Bryant, Melanie     11 Colonial Forge        32-08.25  
 18   349 Jackson, Cheria     11 Freedom               32-05.00  
 19     5 Hargrove, Jacqueli  12 Marshall, George      32-02.75  
 20   615 Dakkouni, Dounia    11 Quince Orchard        32-02.50  
 21   135 Simms, Tiffany      12 Mountain View         31-09.00  
 22   397 Rienks, Chelsea     12 Damascus              31-06.75  
 22  1692 Carter, Autumn      12 Charter               31-06.75  
 24  1744 Griffin*, Kietta    11 Lee-Davis             31-05.75  
 25  1066 Pinkett, Chelsea    09 Delcastle Tech        31-00.75  
 26   474 Blumer, Kristie     12 Magruder              31-00.25  
 27   696 Terry, Darianna     12 Chantilly             30-11.25  
 28  1278 Ramsay, Brigett     12 West Catholic         30-11.00  
 29  1230 Luzzi, Alesha       12 West Springfield      30-10.00  
 30   871 Wyne, Christie      10 Poolesville           30-08.00  
 31   920 Frenche, Nsia       10 Bishop McNamara       30-04.00  
 32   470 Crone, Devin        11 Magruder              30-01.00  
 33   642 Alston, Jamecia     11 Granby                30-00.50  
 34  1178 Carrington, Mikala  09 Armstrong             29-09.50  
 35   959 Fitall, Eleanor     12 Bethesda-Chevy C      29-05.75  
 36  1351 Donaldson, Erin     09 Mt. Hebron            29-05.00  
 37  1446 Kallay, Elizabeth   11 Largo                 29-03.50  
 37   706 Soukup, Leah        11 Chantilly             29-03.50  
 39   590 Frost*, Inga        10 Colonial Heights      29-02.00  
 40   850 Russell, Monique    11 Bayside               29-01.75  
 41   597 Gattis*, Jennifer   12 Colonial Heights      29-01.00  
 42   117 Bickersteth, Pearl  10 Potomac               29-00.75  
 42   812 Wilson, Dionne      12 Springbrook           29-00.75  
 44   275 Conway, Alexandra   11 Atholton              29-00.00  
 45  1432 Figueroa, Roberta   10 Largo                 28-09.50  
 46  1624 Delavigne, Carly    12 Northwest             28-08.75  
 47   644 Copeland, Amanda    11 Granby                28-07.50  
 48  1748 Washington, Shavel  10 Lee-Davis             27-09.50  
 49  1272 Boone, Monique      10 West Catholic         27-02.00  
 50  1138 Beaman, Amber       10 Newark                26-10.50  
 51  1758 Simmons, Jazmin     12 Havre de Grace        25-10.00  
 --    46 Butts, Tynita       09 Williams, T. C.           FOUL  
 --  1934 Roche, Jennifer     FR WJ                        FOUL  
 
Event 35  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: %  6-10  1/10/2003   Jerome Miller, Colonial Forge               
 Meet Qualifying:  5-10.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   153 Whitaker, De'Shun   12 Mountain View          6-04.00  
  2  1404 Bradley, Leigh      12 Osbourn Park           6-02.00  
  3    60 Hawkins, Jabari     12 Pikesville             6-02.00  
  3   925 Williams, Rayvon    12 Bishop McNamara        6-02.00  
  5  1095 Page, Derek         12 Seaford                6-02.00  
  6   464 Robinson, Kalgeri   12 Magruder               6-00.00  
  6  1224 Bailey, William     12 Bowie                  6-00.00  
  7  1611 Hines, Michael      12 Norcom, I.C.           6-00.00  
  9   830 James, Quentin      12 Reservoir              5-10.00  
  9   211 moody, allan        12 Gar-Field              5-10.00  
  9   410 Enweze, Larry       12 Our Lady Of Good       5-10.00  
  9  1814 Stubblefield, Kelv  12 Colonial Forge         5-10.00  
  9  1662 Coulborn, Brandon   12 Eleanor Roosevel       5-10.00  
 14   340 Todd, Kevin         12 Woodson, W. T.         5-08.25  
 15  1609 Wallace, Brian      12 Norcom, I.C.           5-08.00  
 15   105 Amegashie, Ebenzer  12 Potomac                5-08.00  
 15  1635 Greene, Aaron       10 Northwest              5-08.00  
 15   611 Feroe, Mike         11 River Hill             5-08.00  
 15  1208 O'Neil, Sean        12 Paul VI Catholic       5-08.00  
 15   717 Lee, Ronte          12 Digital Harbor         5-08.00  
 --  1777 Clive, Cameron      09 Mt. Vernon                  NH  
 --  1743 Spott*, Eric        10 Lee-Davis                   NH  
 --  1828 Berry II, Kevin     11 DeMatha Catholic            NH  
 --  1840 Daney, Marvin       11 DeMatha Catholic            NH  
 --  1812 Champion, David     10 Colonial Forge              NH  
 --  1240 Bell, Derik         12 West Springfield            NH  
 --  1459 Porter, Jordan      11 Potomac                     NH  
 --  1308 Haynes, Anton       10 Hammond                     NH  
 --   918 Thompson, Brian     11 Bishop McNamara             NH  
 --  1658 Bing, Henry         12 Eleanor Roosevel            NH  
 --   116 Jones, Wesley       11 Potomac                     NH  
 
Event 36  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: %  5-06  1/11/2003   Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
 Meet Qualifying:  4-10.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1495 Gariepy, Audrey     12 Winston Churchil       5-06.00% 
  2   536 Sinkler, April      12 Brooke Point Hig       5-06.00% 
  3  1819 Wade, KC            12 Colonial Forge         5-04.00  
  3  1731 Butler *, Rachel    12 Lee-Davis              5-04.00  
  5   941 Atkinson, Saniel    10 Bishop McNamara        5-04.00  
  6   117 Bickersteth, Pearl  10 Potomac                5-04.00  
  7  1409 Trizna, Katie       12 Osbourn Park           5-02.00  
  8  1435 Boney, Shaunte      10 Largo                  5-02.00  
  9   521 Preston, Porsche    12 Brooke Point Hig       5-02.00  
 10    59 Nichols, Camilla    11 Pikesville             5-00.00  
 10   397 Rienks, Chelsea     12 Damascus               5-00.00  
 12  1351 Donaldson, Erin     09 Mt. Hebron             5-00.00  
 13   219 Coopwood, Emily     11 Woodbridge             4-10.00  
 13  1263 Gerald, Monica      11 James H. Blake         4-10.00  
 15  1066 Pinkett, Chelsea    09 Delcastle Tech         4-10.00  
 16   884 Furr, Emily         12 Poolesville            4-08.00  
 16   390 Newman, Michelle    09 Eastern Tech           4-08.00  
 16  1402 Derenda, Maryellen  11 Osbourn Park           4-08.00  
 19   712 Johnson, Taryn      12 Digital Harbor         4-08.00  
 19  1426 Clemency, Megan     09 Osbourn Park           4-08.00  
 21  1747 Ravensbergen*, Jes  10 Lee-Davis              4-08.00  
 22  1934 Roche, Jennifer     FR WJ                     4-08.00  
 --   349 Jackson, Cheria     11 Freedom                     NH  
 --  1534 Lewis, Kalia        11 Robinson, James             NH  
 --   321 Graham, Lorraine    09 C.H. Flowers                NH  
 --   241 Meyer, Nicole       11 Forest Park                 NH  
 --  1559 Munroe, Annie       09 Wootton                     NH  
 --  1571 Munroe, Caitlyn     12 Wootton                     NH  
 --   902 Jones, Stephanie    10 Hodgson Vo-Tech             NH  
 --  1155 Brasel, Melissa     11 Newark                      NH  
 --  1012 Salau, Rukayat      12 Gaithersburg                NH  
 --  1022 Rose, Lauren        10 Gaithersburg                NH  
 --   448 Kruger, Provie      10 Magruder                    NH  
 --  1485 Martinez, Ale       09 Winston Churchil            NH  
 --  1372 Woodmann, Delynn    12 West Potomac                NH  



Return to Top

Email | About