MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Championship
Montgomery Co. XC Championships History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2008-10-18

 MCPS Athletics Champ. Meets - Organization License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2008 Montgomery County Championship - 10/18/2008                 
                            Gaithersburg High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity B
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Haile, Solomon            SR Sherwood              15:11.62    1             
  2 Palmer, Andrew            11 Whitman               15:27.69    2             
  3 Palmer, Antonio           SR G-Burg                15:55.76    3             
  4 Escobar, Nicolas          11 Magruder Colonels     16:00.41    4             
  5 King, Sean                SR Winston Churchill     16:01.42    5             
  6 O'Leary, Sean             11 Walter Johnson HS     16:02.68    6             
  7 Willett, Alex             10 Walter Johnson HS     16:04.38    7             
  8 Balderson, Kyle           SR Sherwood              16:05.94    8             
  9 Teich, Roni               12 Walter Johnson HS     16:14.21    9             
 10 Silver-Korn, Brandt       11 Whitman               16:16.20   10             
 11 Miller, Chris             SO Northwest             16:20.74   11             
 12 Dey, Ishan                11 Walter Johnson HS     16:22.56   12             
 13 Pandya, Rutvij            12 Blair                 16:26.66   13             
 14 Bartholomew, Wayne        12 Quince Orchard        16:29.74   14             
 15 Davey-Karlson, Matt       SR B-C C                 16:31.78   15             
 16 Bahtia, Vikas             SR G-Burg                16:36.00   16             
 17 Bernstein, Matthew        SR Winston Churchill     16:36.94   17             
 18 Gregorski, Chris          12 Magruder Colonels     16:40.06   18             
 19 Sonken, Bobby             SO Northwest             16:41.15   19             
 20 Lowe, Jacob               SR Sherwood              16:42.29   20             
 21 Arias, Thomas             SO Damascus XC           16:43.31   21             
 22 McNamara, James              RM                    16:44.66   22             
 23 Martin, Samuel               RM                    16:45.61   23             
 24 Spaulding, Conor          10 Quince Orchard        16:46.58   24             
 25 DiNardo, John             SR Northwest             16:48.00   25             
 26 Regan, Nick               10 Walter Johnson HS     16:48.59   26             
 27 Stepek, Shane             SO G-Burg                16:49.49   27             
 28 Batt, Jeremy                 RM                    16:50.98   28             
 29 Damtoft, Eric             JR B-C C                 16:51.70   29             
 30 Gerson, Eliot             SO B-C C                 16:53.12   30             
 31 Narang, Jatin             JR Clarksburg HS         16:53.86   31             
 32 Jonas, Cecil              JR Damascus XC           16:54.30   32             
 33 McNamara, Thomas          11 Quince Orchard        16:54.79   33             
 34 Vogel, Greg               12 Blair                 16:55.20   34             
 35 Ellis, Josh               09 Walter Johnson HS     16:55.79   35             
 36 Arias, Alex               FR Damascus XC           16:56.90   36             
 37 Ramirez, Charlie          SO Damascus XC           16:57.38   37             
 38 Elhage, Tarek             JR Winston Churchill     16:57.81   38             
 39 Poulain, Olivier          JR Northwest             16:58.51   39             
 40 Ingraham, John            SR Northwest             17:00.06   40             
 41 Katz, Drew                11 Whitman               17:02.41   41             
 42 Wise, Willy               SO Springbrook           17:03.25   42             
 43 Wilson, David             JR Falcons               17:05.32   43             
 44 McCullough, John             RM                    17:06.05   44             
 45 Toll, Nathaniel           SR Sherwood              17:07.04   45             
 46 Cherinet, Hayder          SO Paint Branch XC       17:07.49   46             
 47 Shriver, Phillip          12 Walter Johnson HS     17:08.26   47             
 48 Zewdie, Dawit             09 Titans                17:11.98   48             
 49 Santangelo, Joseph        SR Northwest             17:12.92   49             
 50 Reams, Jackson            SO Sherwood              17:13.60   50             
 51 Masuoka, Sei              JR Winston Churchill     17:14.13   51             
 52 Rosenberg, Adam           JR Winston Churchill     17:15.12   52             
 53 Rheingold, Justin         SO Winston Churchill     17:16.33   53             
 54 Gummo, Nick               SR Northwest             17:17.93   54             
 55 Reumante, Enricco         10 Northwood             17:18.61   55             
 56 Constantinides, Ben       JR Damascus XC           17:20.16   56             
 57 Constantinides, Jonathan  JR Damascus XC           17:21.02   57             
 58 Finkelstein, Andrew       SR B-C C                 17:21.97   58             
 59 Mechak, Mark              11 Magruder Colonels     17:27.21   59             
 60 Harder, Michael           10 Whitman               17:27.78   60             
 61 Cantor, Jacob                RM                    17:28.72   61             
 62 Gaynor, David             SR Watkins Mill          17:30.05   62             
 63 Stepek, Brendan           JR G-Burg                17:32.14   63             
 64 Schaefer, Joey            12 Magruder Colonels     17:34.09   64             
 65 Hogan, Kevin              JR Sherwood              17:35.73   65             
 66 Johnson, Milo             11 Titans                17:36.55   66             
 67 Klingner, Steven          SR Blake Cross Country   17:37.56   67             
 68 Loewy, Jonathan           12 Wootton               17:38.44   68             
 69 Ceruzzi, Andrew           11 Titans                17:39.42   69             
 70 Widmayer, Sam             JR Falcons               17:40.26   70             
 71 Blair, Jeremy                RM                    17:41.56   71             
 72 Theiss, Nikolas           SR B-C C                 17:42.01   72             
 73 Smith, Luke               11 Wootton               17:42.56   73             
 74 Perera, Gamika            SO John F. Kennedy       17:42.97   74             
 75 Danoff, Jake              12 Wootton               17:43.33   75             
 76 Austin, Nathan            JR Rockville Rams        17:43.66   76             
 77 Kerrick, James            SR Sherwood              17:44.03   77             
 78 Rivers, Benjamin          10 Titans                17:44.60   78             
 79 Haudenschild, Christian   11 Wootton               17:44.89   79             
 80 Hevey, Alex               12 Titans                17:45.24   80             
 81 Lowry, Nathaniel          12 Whitman               17:46.13   81             
 82 Carlson, Matt             FR John F. Kennedy       17:50.43   82             
 83 Draffin, Cyril            SR Winston Churchill     17:51.07   83             
 84 Yarchoan, John            12 Whitman               17:53.30   84             
 85 Unruh, David              SR Clarksburg HS         17:58.08   85             
 86 Sommers, Collin           12 Magruder Colonels     17:59.20   86             
 87 Brody, Jared              11 Magruder Colonels     17:59.75   87             
 88 Arrazola, Sebastian       10 Magruder Colonels     18:00.49   88             
 89 Zhang, Wang                  RM                    18:01.12   89             
 90 Sweigart, David           JR Springbrook           18:01.80   90             
 91 Klaverkamp, Soren         12 Northwood             18:02.43   91             
 92 Wong, Robbie              JR Clarksburg HS         18:02.82   92             
 93 Diringer, Ty              12 Whitman               18:03.31   93             
 94 Daley, Russ               SO Clarksburg HS         18:03.98   94             
 95 Myers, Peter              12 Blair                 18:05.97   95             
 96 Tola, Amare               12 Blair                 18:06.97   96             
 97 Shelley, Patrick          11 Northwood             18:10.44   97             
 98 Butts, Kevin              12 Wootton               18:10.81   98             
 99 Baker, Alex               11 Quince Orchard        18:11.15   99             
100 Ardanuy, Jeremy           10 Blair                 18:11.83  100             
101 Milazzo, Matt             SR G-Burg                18:14.05  101             
102 Koskey, Kibet             12 Wheaton High School   18:15.93  102             
103 Erickson, Thomas          SR B-C C                 18:17.61  103             
104 Moores, Geoffrey          11 Quince Orchard        18:18.33  104             
105 Wu, Handson               10 Wootton               18:18.85  105             
106 Stachura III, James       SR Svhs Boys             18:19.37  106             
107 Danoff, Corey             11 Quince Orchard        18:19.97  107             
108 Shimomoto, Ken            JR Falcons               18:21.34  108             
109 Alvarado-Farrar, Lucas    12 Blair                 18:23.12  109             
110 Cruz, Philip              SR Clarksburg HS         18:23.75  110             
111 Garzon, Kevin             12 Wheaton High School   18:24.41  111             
112 Wohl, Kenny               10 Wootton               18:28.82  112             
113 Gomes, Alex               JR Springbrook           18:33.29  113             
114 Majurski, Patrick         12 Quince Orchard        18:35.50  114             
115 Henderson, Chris          JR B-C C                 18:36.33  115             
116 Sullivan, Scott           10 Northwood             18:37.27  116             
117 Genzer, Ben               JR Springbrook           18:38.17  117             
118 Herrera, Fernando         SR Paint Branch XC       18:52.47  118             
119 Deen, Andrew              JR Springbrook           18:53.88  119             
120 Stavely, Nick             SR Falcons               18:56.40  120             
121 Raju, Rohan               SO Blake Cross Country   18:58.47  121             
122 Cheng, Timothy            SO Springbrook           18:59.26  122             
123 Kind, Patrick             SR Paint Branch XC       19:00.64  123             
124 Wasser, David             12 Blair                 19:01.46  124             
125 Cadigan, Brian            JR Rockville Rams        19:02.60  125             
126 Altamarino, Adam          JR Falcons               19:09.71  126             
127 Krangar, Terelouti        JR Svhs Boys             19:11.13  127             
128 Kunz, Michael             JR Paint Branch XC       19:11.79  128             
129 Kronemer, Zak             SO Blake Cross Country   19:13.83  129             
130 Moore, Austin             09 Northwood             19:15.38  130             
131 Furman, Tyler             JR G-Burg                19:17.80  131             
132 Tsao, Kenny               JR Springbrook           19:21.81  132             
133 Cothran, Jonathan         JR Rockville Rams        19:25.36  133             
134 Hyde, Bradley             FR Svhs Boys             19:29.79  134             
135 Tondari, Noah             12 Titans                19:31.33  135             
136 Giovanetti, Henry         SR Falcons               19:35.03  136             
137 Ahmed, Manjur             JR Clarksburg HS         19:43.51  137             
138 Johnson, Joe              JR G-Burg                19:44.32  138             
139 Dreyfuss, Ziv             11 Titans                19:45.91  139             
140 Waite, Benjamin           SR Rockville Rams        19:48.01  140             
141 Gregiore, Daniel          SR Paint Branch XC       19:49.27  141             
142 Koita, Omar               FR Watkins Mill          19:50.26  142             
143 Walderhaug, Peter         09 Northwood             19:52.28  143             
144 Chicas, Nelson            11 Wheaton High School   19:53.88  144             
145 Bacchus, Erich            SR Svhs Boys             19:59.08  145             
146 Hawvermale, Jack          FR Blake Cross Country   20:11.28  146             
147 Volkman, Nick             JR Rockville Rams        20:11.97  147             
148 Gonzalez, Denis           12 Wheaton High School   20:12.69  148             
149 Marks, Jason              SR Rockville Rams        20:20.53  149             
150 Valdivia, Ignacio         11 Wheaton High School   20:28.97  150             
151 Beltran, Estefan          SR Clarksburg HS         20:29.77  151             
152 Nguyen, Tin               11 Wheaton High School   20:32.29  152             
153 Moorefield, Corey         FR John F. Kennedy       20:33.00  153             
154 Moffat, William           SO Falcons               20:34.48  154             
155 Stewart, Alec             FR Paint Branch XC       20:36.14  155             
156 Ostrove, Adam             FR Paint Branch XC       20:36.76  156             
157 Anderson, Helge              John F. Kennedy       20:37.44  157             
158 Flores, Marvin            11 Northwood             21:02.33  158             
159 Williams, Tyler           SO Watkins Mill          21:09.36  159             
160 Michaeloff, Zach          SO Rockville Rams        21:23.71  160             
161 Gordon, Jacob             FR Blake Cross Country   21:24.81  161             
162 Prindle, William          JR Blake Cross Country   21:32.32  162             
163 Dhakal, Ashish            JR Watkins Mill          21:37.85  163             
164 Phong, Quang              FR Svhs Boys             22:19.66  164             
165 Spencer, James            FR Svhs Boys             22:24.48  165             
166 Briefs, Sam                  John F. Kennedy       22:47.61  166             
167 Santiago-Rius, Jonathan   JR Watkins Mill          22:55.09  167             
168 Lindroth, Mathias         SR Watkins Mill          23:26.74  168             
169 Parada, Luis              12 Wheaton High School   23:54.84  169             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walter Johnson HS            60    6    7    9   12   26   35   47          
      Total Time:  1:21:32.42                                                    
         Average:    16:18.49                                                    
   2 Sherwood High School        124    1    8   20   45   50   65   77          
      Total Time:  1:22:20.49                                                    
         Average:    16:28.10                                                    
   3 Northwest High School       134   11   19   25   39   40   49   54          
      Total Time:  1:23:48.46                                                    
         Average:    16:45.70                                                    
   4 Winston Churchill           163    5   17   38   51   52   53   83          
      Total Time:  1:24:05.42                                                    
         Average:    16:49.09                                                    
   5 Richard Montgomery Rocket   178   22   23   28   44   61   71   89          
      Total Time:  1:24:56.02                                                    
         Average:    16:59.21                                                    
   6 Damascus XC                 182   21   32   36   37   56   57               
      Total Time:  1:24:52.05                                                    
         Average:    16:58.41                                                    
   7 Walt Whitman High School    194    2   10   41   60   81   84   93          
      Total Time:  1:24:00.21                                                    
         Average:    16:48.05                                                    
   8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     204   15   29   30   58   72  103  115          
      Total Time:  1:25:20.58                                                    
         Average:    17:04.12                                                    
   9 Gaithersburg High School    210    3   16   27   63  101  131  138          
      Total Time:  1:25:07.44                                                    
         Average:    17:01.49                                                    
  10 Magruder Colonels           231    4   18   59   64   86   87   88          
      Total Time:  1:25:40.97                                                    
         Average:    17:08.20                                                    
  11 Quince Orchard Cougars      274   14   24   33   99  104  107  114          
      Total Time:  1:26:40.59                                                    
         Average:    17:20.12                                                    
  12 Montgomery Blair High Sch   338   13   34   95   96  100  109  124          
      Total Time:  1:27:46.63                                                    
         Average:    17:33.33                                                    
  13 Albert Einstein High Scho   341   48   66   69   78   80  135  139          
      Total Time:  1:27:57.79                                                    
         Average:    17:35.56                                                    
  14 Thomas S Wootton High Sch   393   68   73   75   79   98  105  112          
      Total Time:  1:29:00.03                                                    
         Average:    17:48.01                                                    
  15 Clarksburg HS               412   31   85   92   94  110  137  151          
      Total Time:  1:29:22.49                                                    
         Average:    17:52.50                                                    
  16 Poolesville High School     467   43   70  108  120  126  136  154          
      Total Time:  1:31:13.03                                                    
         Average:    18:14.61                                                    
  17 Springbrook Blue Devils     481   42   90  113  117  119  122  132          
      Total Time:  1:31:10.39                                                    
         Average:    18:14.08                                                    
  18 Northwood                   489   55   91   97  116  130  143  158          
      Total Time:  1:31:24.13                                                    
         Average:    18:16.83                                                    
  19 Paint Branch XC             556   46  118  123  128  141  155  156          
      Total Time:  1:34:01.66                                                    
         Average:    18:48.34                                                    
  20 Rockville Rams              621   76  125  133  140  147  149  160          
      Total Time:  1:36:11.60                                                    
         Average:    19:14.32                                                    
  21 Blake Cross Country         624   67  121  129  146  161  162               
      Total Time:  1:37:25.95                                                    
         Average:    19:29.19                                                    
  22 John F. Kennedy             632   74   82  153  157  166                    
      Total Time:  1:39:31.45                                                    
         Average:    19:54.29                                                    
  23 Wheaton High School         655  102  111  144  148  150  152  169          
      Total Time:  1:37:15.88                                                    
         Average:    19:27.18                                                    
  24 Seneca Valley High School   676  106  127  134  145  164  165               
      Total Time:  1:39:19.03                                                    
         Average:    19:51.81                                                    
  25 Watkins Mill                693   62  142  159  163  167  168               
      Total Time:  1:43:02.61                                                    
         Average:    20:36.53                                                    



 MCPS Athletics Champ. Meets - Organization License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2008 Montgomery County Championship - 10/18/2008                 
                            Gaithersburg High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity G
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Eckerstrom, Britt         SO Northwest             18:41.44    1             
  2 Tousley, Addie            SR B-C C                 18:44.58    2             
  3 Henshaw, Alyssa           JR Northwest             18:46.38    3             
  4 Spitler, Abigail          JR G-Burg                18:49.45    4             
  5 Bosse, Anna               10 Walter Johnson HS     18:53.31    5             
  6 Barbash, Shayna           11 Whitman               18:56.00    6             
  7 Moores, Aimee             12 Quince Orchard        18:58.61    7             
  8 Rubin, Jessie             11 Wootton               18:59.30    8             
  9 Fikri, Maryam             JR Winston Churchill     19:12.61    9             
 10 Giedd, Alexandra          JR Winston Churchill     19:17.29   10             
 11 Ryba, Anna                 9 Whitman               19:24.22   11             
 12 Phillips, Alexandra        9 Whitman               19:41.03   12             
 13 Maxwell, Andrea           11 Wootton               19:49.43   13             
 14 Kelly, Madeline           12 Quince Orchard        19:50.80   14             
 15 Joson, Stephanie          11 Quince Orchard        19:52.71   15             
 16 Willett, Jenna            11 Walter Johnson HS     19:54.04   16             
 17 Sekscienski, Sarah        SO Northwest             20:01.52   17             
 18 Domico, Janna             SR Damascus XC           20:05.77   18             
 19 Colbert, Taylor           SR Damascus XC           20:13.05   19             
 20 Cronin, Teresa            JR Sherwood              20:19.20   20             
 21 Leuba, Kate               JR B-C C                 20:20.35   21             
 22 Bouvatte, Kate            SR B-C C                 20:21.84   22             
 23 Carroll, Alexandra        SO Damascus XC           20:22.33   23             
 24 Bouvet, Camielle          10 Walter Johnson HS     20:24.29   24             
 25 Moore, Alana                 RM                    20:26.58   25             
 26 Ferro, Amy                JR Rockville Rams        20:31.00   26             
 27 Jacobson, Sophie          JR Winston Churchill     20:31.35   27             
 28 McIlvried, Emily          JR Damascus XC           20:31.78   28             
 29 Wagner, Shannon           10 Quince Orchard        20:32.27   29             
 30 Najaka, Karly             FR Damascus XC           20:33.77   30             
 31 Mahalmann, Olivia         SO Sherwood              20:35.90   31             
 32 Santangelo, Kai           SO Northwest             20:37.60   32             
 33 Palmer, Phoebe            JR Winston Churchill     20:38.09   33             
 34 Moersen, Maria            10 Walter Johnson HS     20:40.28   34             
 35 Smith, Jenna              SR Clarksburg HS         20:40.68   35             
 36 Balcombe, Emily           FR Northwest             20:42.26   36             
 37 Sumner, Lauren            JR Clarksburg HS         20:46.34   37             
 38 Mertz, Julia                 RM                    20:50.44   38             
 39 Shapiro, Julia            09 Quince Orchard        20:55.86   39             
 40 Chung, Elaine             12 Blair                 20:59.09   40             
 41 Farrell, Ava              FR B-C C                 20:59.60   41             
 42 Solomon, Ariam            11 Titans                21:00.25   42             
 43 Solomon, Yodit            11 Titans                21:00.77   43             
 44 Chang, Christine          09 Wootton               21:03.80   44             
 45 McMinn, Chelsey           JR Damascus XC           21:07.35   45             
 46 Knight, India             FR Northwest             21:08.87   46             
 47 Spencer, Jennifer         11 Walter Johnson HS     21:09.77   47             
 48 Oroxom, Roxanne           11 Blair                 21:10.70   48             
 49 Levine, Amy               11 Wootton               21:12.41   49             
 50 Reid, Jenny               SR Falcons               21:14.05   50             
 51 Lebrock, Jade             10 Quince Orchard        21:15.19   51             
 52 Regan, Theresa            10 Blair                 21:18.09   52             
 53 Reid, Sisi                10 Titans                21:22.43   53             
 54 Sunshine, Andi            12 Whitman               21:24.19   54             
 55 Sapp, Myla                 9 Blair                 21:24.68   55             
 56 Robertson, Mariana        10 Whitman               21:25.61   56             
 57 Stern, Melanie            10 Whitman               21:30.17   57             
 58 Bennet, Cara              10 Whitman               21:31.21   58             
 59 Bojanova, Diana           SO Winston Churchill     21:37.41   59             
 60 Patton, Megan             SR Damascus XC           21:38.05   60             
 61 Roochnick, Naomi          SR B-C C                 21:40.44   61             
 62 Iacangelo, Abigail        SO Sherwood              21:42.10   62             
 63 Porquin, Genesis             RM                    21:44.26   63             
 64 Becker, Alexa             JR Sherwood              21:45.88   64             
 65 Johne, Vera               SO Winston Churchill     21:48.67   65             
 66 Chevat, Caroline          JR Winston Churchill     21:49.75   66             
 67 Lafen, Masha              10 Blair                 21:51.00   67             
 68 Resendiz, Fatima             RM                    21:51.92   68             
 69 O'Connor, Darcy           JR B-C C                 21:52.56   69             
 70 Peller, Abby              11 Wootton               21:53.27   70             
 71 Narula, Svati             12 Magruder Colonels     21:56.16   71             
 72 Rodenzo, Eva                 RM                    22:02.63   72             
 73 Widmayer, Alexis          FR Northwest             22:04.79   73             
 74 Morales, Tracy            12 Titans                22:11.12   74             
 75 Rotello, Briana           11 Wootton               22:13.30   75             
 76 Gerdes, Megan             FR Falcons               22:14.66   76             
 77 Santos, Melanie           SR G-Burg                22:18.91   77             
 78 Stephens, Portia          11 Magruder Colonels     22:22.00   78             
 79 Fisher, Erin              09 Walter Johnson HS     22:24.14   79             
 80 Shumakovich, Marina          RM                    22:32.60   80             
 81 Harper, Susan             09 Wootton               22:34.45   81             
 82 Scholar, Jennifer         10 Blair                 22:50.61   82             
 83 Lee, Jacelyn              11 Quince Orchard        22:51.48   83             
 84 Cember, Abigail           12 Blair                 22:53.75   84             
 85 Hyman, Sarah              09 Titans                22:55.54   85             
 86 Kendall, Kelly            FR Sherwood              22:56.35   86             
 87 Dawes, Sarah              FR Clarksburg HS         23:02.19   87             
 88 Ho, Mellownie             JR Sherwood              23:05.86   88             
 89 Applestien, Johna         11 Walter Johnson HS     23:08.21   89             
 90 Lizon, Anna                9 Magruder Colonels     23:09.39   90             
 91 Shah, Mansi               SO Paint Branch XC       23:10.12   91             
 92 Lim, Sarah                SO Clarksburg HS         23:14.83   92             
 93 Smith, Kelsey             SR Clarksburg HS         23:16.39   93             
 94 Oleynik, Shannon           9 Magruder Colonels     23:19.44   94             
 95 Pandes Carter, Lauren     SO Clarksburg HS         23:27.82   95             
 96 LaFond, Thea              FR John F. Kennedy       23:29.64                  
 97 Arrazola, Gabriela         9 Magruder Colonels     23:30.38   96             
 98 Duong, Mary               11 Wheaton High School   23:38.28                  
 99 Dreyfuss, Xena            11 Titans                23:39.03   97             
100 Choi, Allison             JR Clarksburg HS         23:40.19   98             
101 Barnhard, Emma            SO Springbrook           23:40.71   99             
102 Nishan, Lindsay           JR Svhs Girls            23:48.01  100             
103 Kirschbaum, Kristyn       SR Falcons               23:50.55  101             
104 Abramova, Julia            9 Magruder Colonels     23:55.61  102             
105 Adams, Sars               SO Paint Branch XC       23:57.82  103             
106 Doane, Becky              JR Blake Cross Country   24:06.61                  
107 Nagiel, Katie             SO Rockville Rams        24:09.30  104             
108 Richter, Sabrina          SR Falcons               24:11.57  105             
109 Barnard, Tyler            SO Sherwood              24:13.59  106             
110 Smyrlis, Villie           SO Watkins Mill          24:15.49                  
111 Rose, Lauren              SR G-Burg                24:18.74  107             
112 Howard, Georgia           FR Springbrook           24:22.71  108             
113 Hyde, Courtney            SR Svhs Girls            24:24.43  109             
114 Epstein, Grace            11 Magruder Colonels     24:35.52  110             
115 Tuttle, Nicole            FR Blake Cross Country   24:42.61                  
116 Tran, Li                  JR Springbrook           24:54.35  111             
117 Cunningham, Audrey        JR Svhs Girls            24:56.43  112             
118 Johns, Robyn              SR G-Burg                24:57.15  113             
119 Buckner, Annella          SO G-Burg                24:58.55  114             
120 Giron, Ester              FR Paint Branch XC       24:59.15  115             
121 Maurelli, Cecile             John F. Kennedy       25:15.92                  
122 Riggio, Julie             JR G-Burg                25:17.44  116             
123 Wagner, Naami             11 Northwood             25:26.93  117             
124 Nakku, Jamiira            FR Springbrook           25:36.22  118             
125 Buresh, Maddie            JR Springbrook           25:37.51  119             
126 Regusters, Christina      SO Springbrook           25:40.96  120             
127 Avila, Jackelyn           10 Northwood             25:46.08  121             
128 Hamberger, Devin          SR Falcons               25:46.94  122             
129 Tesfaye, Hermela          11 Wheaton High School   25:50.93                  
130 Wootten, Paige            JR Svhs Girls            25:52.11  123             
131 Blocker, Danielle         FR Blake Cross Country   25:56.27                  
132 Thatcher, Meghan          SO Svhs Girls            25:57.33  124             
133 Vu, Sylvie                SR Paint Branch XC       26:20.36  125             
134 Moore, Latasha            JR Springbrook           26:29.05  126             
135 Horvat, Alison            SO Rockville Rams        26:31.17  127             
136 Pourshoushtari, Roxy      JR Falcons               26:32.92  128             
137 Naik, Sheenali            JR Falcons               26:45.48  129             
138 Groutian, Margaret        SO Rockville Rams        26:46.20  130             
139 Hickman, Marie            SO Svhs Girls            26:53.79  131             
140 N'Gambwa, Nicole          FR John F. Kennedy       27:00.27                  
141 Austin, Abbey             SO Rockville Rams        27:01.32  132             
142 Minter, Emily             FR Blake Cross Country   27:17.45                  
143 Cruz, Lillian             JR Watkins Mill          27:58.32                  
144 Graham, Toni              10 Northwood             28:04.10  133             
145 Abbott, Elizabeth         FR Watkins Mill          28:05.88                  
146 Vo, Nancy                 10 Northwood             29:10.95  134             
147 Fering, Alexis            SO Paint Branch XC       29:52.82  135             
148 Paudel, Kritika           JR Watkins Mill          30:24.69                  
149 Stranieri, Marcella       SO Svhs Girls            30:51.23  136             
150 Meadows, Kore             11 Northwood             33:01.11  137             
151 Hegbe, Ornella            10 Northwood             33:01.60  138             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Northwest High School        89    1    3   17   32   36   46   73          
      Total Time:  1:38:49.20                                                    
         Average:    19:45.84                                                    
   2 Quince Orchard Cougars      104    7   14   15   29   39   51   83          
      Total Time:  1:40:10.25                                                    
         Average:    20:02.05                                                    
   3 Damascus XC                 118   18   19   23   28   30   45   60          
      Total Time:  1:41:46.70                                                    
         Average:    20:21.34                                                    
   4 Walter Johnson HS           126    5   16   24   34   47   79   89          
      Total Time:  1:41:01.69                                                    
         Average:    20:12.34                                                    
   5 Winston Churchill           138    9   10   27   33   59   65   66          
      Total Time:  1:41:16.75                                                    
         Average:    20:15.35                                                    
   6 Walt Whitman High School    139    6   11   12   54   56   57   58          
      Total Time:  1:40:51.05                                                    
         Average:    20:10.21                                                    
   7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     147    2   21   22   41   61   69               
      Total Time:  1:42:06.81                                                    
         Average:    20:25.37                                                    
   8 Thomas S Wootton High Sch   184    8   13   44   49   70   75   81          
      Total Time:  1:42:58.21                                                    
         Average:    20:35.65                                                    
   9 Montgomery Blair High Sch   262   40   48   52   55   67   82   84          
      Total Time:  1:46:43.56                                                    
         Average:    21:20.72                                                    
  10 Sherwood High School        263   20   31   62   64   86   88  106          
      Total Time:  1:47:19.43                                                    
         Average:    21:27.89                                                    
  11 Richard Montgomery Rocket   266   25   38   63   68   72   80               
      Total Time:  1:46:55.83                                                    
         Average:    21:23.17                                                    
  12 Albert Einstein High Scho   297   42   43   53   74   85   97               
      Total Time:  1:48:30.11                                                    
         Average:    21:42.03                                                    
  13 Clarksburg HS               344   35   37   87   92   93   95   98          
      Total Time:  1:51:00.43                                                    
         Average:    22:12.09                                                    
  14 Gaithersburg High School    415    4   77  107  113  114  116               
      Total Time:  1:55:22.80                                                    
         Average:    23:04.56                                                    
  15 Magruder Colonels           429   71   78   90   94   96  102  110          
      Total Time:  1:54:17.37                                                    
         Average:    22:51.48                                                    
  16 Poolesville High School     454   50   76  101  105  122  128  129          
      Total Time:  1:57:17.77                                                    
         Average:    23:27.56                                                    
  17 Rockville Rams              519   26  104  127  130  132                    
      Total Time:  2:04:58.99                                                    
         Average:    24:59.80                                                    
  18 Springbrook Blue Devils     555   99  108  111  118  119  120  126          
      Total Time:  2:04:11.50                                                    
         Average:    24:50.30                                                    
  19 Seneca Valley High School   568  100  109  112  123  124  131  136          
      Total Time:  2:04:58.31                                                    
         Average:    24:59.67                                                    
  20 Paint Branch XC             569   91  103  115  125  135                    
      Total Time:  2:08:20.27                                                    
         Average:    25:40.06                                                    
  21 Northwood                   642  117  121  133  134  137  138               
      Total Time:  2:21:29.17                                                    
         Average:    28:17.84                                                    

 MCPS Athletics Champ. Meets - Organization License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2008 Montgomery County Championship - 10/18/2008                 
                            Gaithersburg High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC JV B Alt
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
318 Unknown                                            23:49.46                  
363 Unknown                                            29:17.97                  
364 Unknown                                            29:52.88                  
  1 Hannallah, Mark           SR Winston Churchill     17:17.99    1             
  2 Schwartz, Harvey          SR Winston Churchill     17:19.74    2             
  3 Obrzut, Steven            JR Northwest             17:21.39    3             
  4 Goetzel, Noah             SR Winston Churchill     17:32.63    4             
  5 Borg, John                SO Northwest             17:33.88    5             
  6 Shahinian, Simon          JR Winston Churchill     17:36.53    6             
  7 Abebe, Dagmawi            10 Magruder Colonels     17:42.68    7             
  8 Kastler, Mathew           12 Walter Johnson HS     17:43.51    8             
  9 Romney, Daniel            SO Northwest             17:51.59    9             
 10 Robinson, Andrew          SO Damascus XC           17:54.69   10             
 11 Aougab, Samir             JR Winston Churchill     17:55.51   11             
 12 Reyes, Francisco             RM                    17:56.51   12             
 13 Sepehri, Shervin          SR Winston Churchill     18:00.36   13             
 14 Fowler, Nickey            SO Walter Johnson HS     18:02.31   14             
 15 Ahlers, Kristoph          SR Sherwood              18:06.79   15             
 16 Thane, Billy              JR Damascus XC           18:07.67   16             
 17 Bartlett, James           SO Damascus XC           18:09.12   17             
 18 Haaga, Kevin                 RM                    18:09.94   18             
 19 Onuigbo, Chris            SR Northwest             18:10.85   19             
 20 Thareja, Daniel           SR Sherwood              18:11.24   20             
 21 Donaghue, Brett           JR Damascus XC           18:11.66   21             
 22 Chen, Eric                SR Winston Churchill     18:12.29   22             
 23 Creegan, Tommy            JR Damascus XC           18:12.84   23             
 24 Morgan, Ian               SO Walter Johnson HS     18:13.29   24             
 25 Abdool, Daniel            10 Magruder Colonels     18:14.07   25             
 26 Thareja, Justin           SR Sherwood              18:14.60   26             
 27 Brown, Robert             10 Walter Johnson HS     18:15.04   27             
 28 Richter, Nick             JR B-C C                 18:15.63   28             
 29 Korpeck, Philip           JR Winston Churchill     18:16.21                  
 30 Woode, Denzel             JR Damascus XC           18:18.59   29             
 31 Lynch, Jordan             FR Northwest             18:19.69   30             
 32 Kim, Alexander            SO Winston Churchill     18:22.30                  
 33 Zerby, Andrew             11 Quince Orchard        18:22.96   31             
 34 Owen, Luke                JR Northwest             18:23.94   32             
 35 Tockman, Kyle             SO Sherwood              18:24.39   33             
 36 Wilson, Luke              JR Walter Johnson HS     18:24.75   34             
 37 Conant, Paul              JR Walter Johnson HS     18:26.65   35             
 38 Kovacs, William           JR Winston Churchill     18:30.01                  
 39 Hicks, Michael               RM                    18:31.09   36             
 40 Harder, Eric              10 Whitman               18:31.93   37             
 41 Talbott, Logan            12 Blair                 18:32.72   38             
 42 Alesbury, Andrew          SR Winston Churchill     18:33.57                  
 43 Emamian, Milad            JR Walter Johnson HS     18:33.97   39             
 44 Hastings, James           10 Whitman               18:35.65   40             
 45 Weston-Dawkes, Michael    SR Winston Churchill     18:36.90                  
 46 Brennan, JP               SO Walter Johnson HS     18:37.92                  
 47 Knoll, Daniel             12 Walter Johnson HS     18:39.61                  
 48 Freedman, Chris           SR Sherwood              18:40.30   41             
 49 Bae, Geun Pyo             SO Walter Johnson HS     18:40.89                  
 50 Frable, Christian         SR B-C C                 18:41.27   42             
 51 Ukwuani, Tim              12 Magruder Colonels     18:41.69   43             
 52 Eguchi, Seiya             JR Winston Churchill     18:42.07                  
 53 Blum, James               JR Winston Churchill     18:42.50                  
 54 Ochoa, Patrick            10 Magruder Colonels     18:46.65   44             
 55 Wood, Michael             11 Magruder Colonels     18:47.33   45             
 56 Hwang, Steven             SR Winston Churchill     18:47.83                  
 57 Janowitz, Michael         10 Wootton               18:48.30   46             
 58 Ferentinos, Matthew       11 Magruder Colonels     18:49.38   47             
 59 Swier, Chris              SO Springbrook           18:49.83   48             
 60 Martino, Picco            JR Winston Churchill     18:50.69                  
 61 Draffin, Benjamin         JR Winston Churchill     18:51.28                  
 62 Droter, Wilson            SR Springbrook           18:51.78   49             
 63 Lee, Danny                SO Blake Cross Country   18:52.32                  
 64 Frampus, Patrick          SO B-C C                 18:52.85   50             
 65 Weston-Dawkes, William    SO Winston Churchill     18:53.33                  
 66 DeCarlo, Nick             11 Magruder Colonels     18:53.88   51             
 67 Slepoy, Konrad            11 Whitman               18:54.35   52             
 68 Machado, Nolan            11 Wootton               18:55.28   53             
 69 Norris, Corey             SO Northwest             18:56.26   54             
 70 Johnson, Tommy            FR Northwest             18:57.45                  
 71 Schmitt, Matt             10 Magruder Colonels     18:59.02                  
 72 Kleyman, Michael          SO Winston Churchill     18:59.56                  
 73 Olsen, Robert             JR Sherwood              19:00.20   55             
 74 Norr, Bob                 SR Northwest             19:02.20                  
 75 Jacobson, Reuben          SO Winston Churchill     19:03.05                  
 76 Hood, Joseph              09 Titans                19:03.45   56             
 77 Aryankalyil, Joe          SO Falcons               19:04.14   57             
 78 Giblin, Peter             12 Titans                19:06.58   58             
 79 Davis, matt               SR Springbrook           19:10.25   59             
 80 Bratschi, Adam            SO Winston Churchill     19:12.05                  
 81 Menase, Michael           SR Walter Johnson HS     19:12.79                  
 82 Tockman, Tyler            JR Sherwood              19:13.39   60             
 83 Akhvidv, Oktai               Walter Johnson HS     19:14.22                  
 84 Thomas, Devonte           JR Damascus XC           19:14.78   61             
 85 Katz, Marc                12 Whitman               19:15.41   62             
 86 Callan, Brian             SR Springbrook           19:17.14   63             
 87 Reidy, Sean               10 Quince Orchard        19:17.70   64             
 88 Vitelli, Daniel           FR Northwest             19:18.21                  
 89 Bisht, Mohit              SO Clarksburg HS         19:19.75   65             
 90 Johnsen, Eric             SR Northwest             19:20.44                  
 91 Schmidt, Colin            12 Blair                 19:21.42   66             
 92 Wen, Frank                12 Blair                 19:21.96   67             
 93 Dowd, Connor              10 Blair                 19:23.12   68             
 94 Santangelo, Joshua        SR Northwest             19:24.17                  
 95 Wyderko, Thomas           JR Walter Johnson HS     19:24.93                  
 96 Rai, Karun                11 Blair                 19:27.44   69             
 97 McCarthy, Joseph          12 Wootton               19:28.57   70             
 98 Damiano, Joseph              RM                    19:29.09   71             
 99 Barnhard, Peter           SO Springbrook           19:29.72   72             
100 Young, Jessie             FR Walter Johnson HS     19:30.33                  
101 Keane, Thomas             10 Magruder Colonels     19:31.65                  
102 Shapiro, Zach             12 Whitman               19:33.63   73             
103 Senft, Chris              JR Northwest             19:34.59                  
104 Bulick, Jonathon          SO Winston Churchill     19:35.94                  
105 Habel, Andrew             11 Quince Orchard        19:38.14   74             
106 Schoch, Ian               SR Winston Churchill     19:39.59                  
107 Gorinson, Justin          JR Sherwood              19:40.24                  
108 Hahn, Nick                11 Wootton               19:40.83   75             
109 Portner, Daniel           JR Sherwood              19:41.98                  
110 Crouch, Andrew            JR B-C C                 19:44.16   76             
111 Martin, James             SO Northwest             19:45.65                  
112 Weaver, Zach              FR Northwest             19:46.14                  
113 Landau, Andrew            11 Wootton               19:46.79   77             
114 Schorer, Ryan             SR Winston Churchill     19:47.90                  
115 Kruger, Isaac                RM                    19:48.45   78             
116 Rodriquez, Andrew            RM                    19:49.05   79             
117 Wagner, John              12 Quince Orchard        19:49.91   80             
118 Gay, Nicolas              10 Whitman               19:50.68   81             
119 Connell, Charles          11 Quince Orchard        19:51.50   82             
120 Mengle, Andrew            SO Damascus XC           19:51.93                  
121 Kruszewski, Adam          12 Quince Orchard        19:52.49   83             
122 Lester, Patrick           SO Northwest             19:53.07                  
123 Talen, Kemal              11 Whitman               19:54.88   84             
124 Zimmet, Austin            12 Whitman               19:55.54                  
125 Duelgo, Kaleb                RM                    19:56.88   85             
126 Joseph, Prince            JR Northwest             19:57.58                  
127 Cheng, Albert                RM                    19:58.30                  
128 Chrissos, Demetri         10 Quince Orchard        20:00.06   86             
129 Harris, Darren            SR Winston Churchill     20:01.24                  
130 Ochoa, Brian              11 Magruder Colonels     20:02.29                  
131 Pollin, Jeremy            12 Wootton               20:02.99   87             
132 Roberts, Reynaldo         JR Springbrook           20:03.66   88             
133 Hoover, Jimmy             11 Magruder Colonels     20:04.73                  
134 Alvarado, Pedro           SR Winston Churchill     20:06.28                  
135 Orbanac, Timothy          SR Springbrook           20:06.91   89             
136 Lum, Everett              JR Winston Churchill     20:08.02                  
137 Warren, Tyler             SR G-Burg                20:09.09   90             
138 Ahn, Stephen              JR Winston Churchill     20:09.57                  
139 Beye, David                  RM                    20:09.86                  
140 Knox, Ted                 10 Whitman               20:10.27                  
141 Miller, Alex              SO Damascus XC           20:10.59                  
142 Reddan, Adam              JR Sherwood              20:10.84                  
143 Horiguchi, Akira          10 Wootton               20:11.08   91             
144 Curcio-Rudy, Anthony      10 Blair                 20:11.44   92             
145 MacAfee, Colton           FR Northwest             20:11.65                  
146 Balashov, Fuad            JR Walter Johnson HS     20:11.89                  
147 Morton, Tyler             SR Springbrook           20:12.11                  
148 Mok, kevin                SO Springbrook           20:12.38                  
149 Marghi, Shakib            10 Blair                 20:12.76   93             
150 Zucofski, Alex            JR Damascus XC           20:13.01                  
151 Hallock, John             SO G-Burg                20:13.26   94             
152 McNamara, Sean            JR Blake Cross Country   20:14.05                  
153 Balanos, Ioannis             RM                    20:14.32                  
154 Tapper, Gregory           JR Winston Churchill     20:14.57                  
155 Williams, Sam             10 Quince Orchard        20:16.83                  
156 Kimelblatt, Thomas        SR Winston Churchill     20:17.42                  
157 Hanlon, John              SO Sherwood              20:18.04                  
158 Langer, Peter                Walter Johnson HS     20:18.77                  
159 Fitzwilliam, Steven       11 Wootton               20:19.36                  
160 Akande, Niyi              SR Springbrook           20:19.99                  
161 Shores, Patrick              Walter Johnson HS     20:20.55                  
162 Liu, Daniel               SO Springbrook           20:21.03                  
163 Sevilla, Page             JR Northwest             20:21.51                  
164 Tong, Darren              SO Springbrook           20:21.94                  
165 Leonard, Peter            10 Blair                 20:22.94                  
166 O'Leary, Reagan           JR Clarksburg HS         20:25.56   95             
167 Pennello, Julian          10 Magruder Colonels     20:26.13                  
168 Bourg, Garrett            SO Winston Churchill     20:32.01                  
169 Kuiper, David             SR Rockville Rams        20:32.54   96             
170 Semuskie, Elliot          SR Damascus XC           20:33.09                  
171 Tran, Gilbert             JR Northwest             20:34.69                  
172 Angel, Zachary               RM                    20:35.57                  
173 Kebrab, Ezra                 RM                    20:37.46                  
174 Lee, Earl                 10 Wootton               20:38.07                  
175 Wu, Strong                SO Clarksburg HS         20:38.55   97             
176 Eckroade, Nolan           SR Sherwood              20:39.38                  
177 Bekele, Biruk             10 Blair                 20:40.27                  
178 McCartin, Thomas          11 Quince Orchard        20:41.08                  
179 Ruf, Derek                FR Northwest             20:42.27                  
180 Buck, Martin                 RM                    20:43.02                  
181 Suare, Yousseff           JR G-Burg                20:44.73   98             
182 Waite, William            SR Rockville Rams        20:45.56   99             
183 Frens, John               JR Sherwood              20:46.22                  
184 Hegmann, Hunter           SO Falcons               20:46.68  100             
185 Kyeremeh, Andrew          FR Northwest             20:47.88                  
186 Adedeji, Jacob            12 Quince Orchard        20:48.67                  
187 Motolla, Eric                RM                    20:50.60                  
188 Lederer, Nikolai          11 Northwood             20:51.16                  
189 Fuertes, Avery            10 Quince Orchard        20:51.68                  
190 Black, Garrett            12 Magruder Colonels     20:52.39                  
191 Horin, Brett              10 Whitman               20:52.91                  
192 Goldman, Harry            JR Winston Churchill     20:53.60                  
193 Pierce, Ben               JR Springbrook           20:55.30                  
194 Brown, Zachary            SO B-C C                 20:57.59  101             
195 Li, Michael                  Walter Johnson HS     20:58.28                  
196 Hoelscher, Mark           11 Whitman               20:58.79                  
197 Griffith, Alex            11 Quince Orchard        20:59.30                  
198 Bailey, Nate              11 Magruder Colonels     21:01.39                  
199 Mui, William                 RM                    21:04.36                  
200 Holtzer, Jimmy            12 Magruder Colonels     21:05.98                  
201 Lom, Peter                   Walter Johnson HS     21:06.47                  
202 McGrattan, Brian          10 Wootton               21:06.98                  
203 Nguyen, Roger             SR Northwest             21:07.46                  
204 Krespan, Kyle             SO Paint Branch XC       21:07.94  102             
205 Cress, Thomas                RM                    21:08.40                  
206 Thomas, Kevin                RM                    21:08.91                  
207 Chandler, Eric            SR Walter Johnson HS     21:09.42                  
208 Kraft, Seth               JR Walter Johnson HS     21:10.30                  
209 Iseas, Josue              11 Magruder Colonels     21:11.52                  
210 Ollayos, Macklin          SO Walter Johnson HS     21:12.32                  
211 Noyes, Michael            SR Paint Branch XC       21:12.89  103             
212 New, Michael              SO Walter Johnson HS     21:13.50                  
213 Shirley, Wendell             RM                    21:14.03                  
214 Ableman, Zach                Walter Johnson HS     21:15.18                  
215 Taylor, Logan             SR Northwest             21:15.53                  
216 Nguyen, Kevin             SO Northwest             21:15.86                  
217 Uquilas, Daniel           JR G-Burg                21:16.26  104             
218 Hogue, Lucas              JR Winston Churchill     21:16.81                  
219 Hayes, Connor             JR Damascus XC           21:17.22                  
220 Rubino, Paul              SR B-C C                 21:17.63  105             
221 Kerns, Bretton            SO Sherwood              21:18.82                  
222 Friedman, Sloan           SO Sherwood              21:19.85                  
223 Goldberg, Julius          11 Wootton               21:21.28                  
224 Konecki, Daniel           JR Walter Johnson HS     21:22.09                  
225 Horinbere, Landry         SR Springbrook           21:26.40                  
226 Mann, Wesley              SO Falcons               21:28.16  106             
227 Doherty, Drew             11 Wootton               21:30.25                  
228 Brouilette, Robert        11 Magruder Colonels     21:32.35                  
229 Siddiqi, Tulha            SR Northwest             21:33.18                  
230 Ochfeld, Jeff             SR Winston Churchill     21:34.68                  
231 Uesugi, Shinsaku          JR Winston Churchill     21:35.25                  
232 Steinbarth, Alexander        RM                    21:36.34                  
233 Shams, Rami               FR Northwest             21:38.66                  
234 Malladi, Nitish           10 Wootton               21:39.80                  
235 Florin, Dominique         10 Blair                 21:40.69                  
236 Laps, Matthew             11 Wootton               21:41.92                  
237 Wise, Christoppher        SO Paint Branch XC       21:42.63  107             
238 Pasha, Ibrahim            10 Blair                 21:43.75                  
239 Wilson, Matthew           SO Winston Churchill     21:44.47                  
240 Moreno, Michael           JR Northwest             21:46.81                  
241 Leung, Cho-Hsien          JR Winston Churchill     21:54.90                  
242 McDermott, Dan            JR Falcons               21:55.71  108             
243 Schams, Anthony              RM                    21:57.34                  
244 Savchuk, Alex                RM                    21:58.17                  
245 Uehling, Luke             SO Clarksburg HS         21:58.65  109             
246 Brehm-Ginsburg, Robbie    JR Sherwood              21:59.03                  
247 Markowitz, Seth              Walter Johnson HS     21:59.75                  
248 Solomon, Ryan             SO Sherwood              22:00.53                  
249 Johnson, William          FR Springbrook           22:01.25                  
250 Kemal, Mohammed           11 Blair                 22:04.45                  
251 Alleyne, Raushan          SO Springbrook           22:05.27                  
252 Jackson, Peter            JR Falcons               22:09.01  110             
253 Lukalay, Patrick          SO Northwest             22:10.53                  
254 Thomas, James             JR Clarksburg HS         22:11.85  111             
255 Berson, Greg              SO Winston Churchill     22:12.51                  
256 Field, Henry              SR Falcons               22:13.00  112             
257 Lopez, Renaldo            JR Paint Branch XC       22:13.44  113             
258 Kapur, Arun               JR Paint Branch XC       22:13.88  114             
259 Gura, Colin               SO Winston Churchill     22:14.77                  
260 Lorn, Dora                SO G-Burg                22:15.26  115             
261 Mejia-Ramos, Carlos       SO G-Burg                22:15.98  116             
262 Alexander, Chris          SO Walter Johnson HS     22:17.32                  
263 Foley, Graham             SO Walter Johnson HS     22:17.73                  
264 Shah, Dev                 11 Wootton               22:18.21                  
265 Gong, Young               JR Rockville Rams        22:19.51  117             
266 Yu, Joseph                12 Blair                 22:20.02                  
267 Goldsmith, Aaron          10 Wootton               22:20.55                  
268 O'Leary, Travers          JR Clarksburg HS         22:21.71  118             
269 Wlodkowski, Paul             RM                    22:22.49                  
270 White, Schuyler           SO B-C C                 22:24.38  119             
271 Leszczynski, John         JR Winston Churchill     22:25.11                  
272 Smith, Jeremy             SO Walter Johnson HS     22:25.51                  
273 Fallah, Arash             10 Wootton               22:25.78                  
274 Aubertin, Michael         FR Rockville Rams        22:26.20  120             
275 Glowacki, Connor          11 Magruder Colonels     22:26.76                  
276 Hughes, Tommy             11 Wootton               22:27.03                  
277 Gaegler, Jonathan         SO Clarksburg HS         22:27.74  121             
278 Wong, Kelvin              JR Clarksburg HS         22:28.37                  
279 Jimenez, Brian            JR Sherwood              22:28.74                  
280 Matthew, Kevin            12 Blair                 22:29.21                  
281 Rogers, Zeke              12 Titans                22:29.51  122             
282 Cai, Robert                  RM                    22:29.85                  
283 Patton, Taylor            SO Falcons               22:34.85  123             
284 Blankenship, David        JR Northwest             22:37.14                  
285 Fraioli, Matt             SO B-C C                 22:38.40                  
286 McGowan, Will             SR Walter Johnson HS     22:39.63                  
287 Fabrizio, Patrick         JR Damascus XC           22:43.32                  
288 Leiter, Brian             JR Paint Branch XC       22:44.47  124             
289 Hong, Wonpyo              SO Walter Johnson HS     22:45.86                  
290 Daniel, Devan             FR Paint Branch XC       22:46.84  125             
291 Clayton, Ben              SO B-C C                 22:47.40                  
292 Leese-Thompson, Collin    SO Falcons               22:49.66                  
293 Makabenta, William        10 Quince Orchard        22:52.33                  
294 Kovacs, Nick              JR Winston Churchill     22:55.49                  
295 Fornace, Mark             JR Walter Johnson HS     22:56.23                  
296 Sartschev, Ryan           JR Falcons               22:57.91                  
297 Gomes, Yves               JR Paint Branch XC       22:59.09                  
298 Steele, Spenser           11 Whitman               23:02.48                  
299 Fehner, Carson            FR Northwest             23:03.71                  
300 Fuong, Alex               SO Clarksburg HS         23:05.61                  
301 Altacruse, Will              Walter Johnson HS     23:07.70                  
302 Onuigbo, Bruce            SO Northwest             23:09.52                  
303 Lerner, Griffin           11 Titans                23:13.13  126             
304 Adams, Carl               JR Walter Johnson HS     23:13.99                  
305 Levin-Epstein, Alex       11 Wootton               23:16.62                  
306 Strang, Garrett           JR Winston Churchill     23:17.26                  
307 Williams, Robert          JR Damascus XC           23:19.18                  
308 Bisselle, Eric            11 Magruder Colonels     23:19.79                  
309 Perl, Ori                 10 Blair                 23:21.68                  
310 Qureshi, Ahmed            SO Walter Johnson HS     23:22.58                  
311 Garcia, Milton            10 Titans                23:24.70  127             
312 McDade, Nicholas          SO G-Burg                23:25.51  128             
313 Wu Hu, Wen                SO Rockville Rams        23:33.86  129             
314 Nguyen, Michael           FR Springbrook           23:34.79                  
315 Carneiro, Lucas           SR Walter Johnson HS     23:43.55                  
316 McGee, Tim                JR Sherwood              23:46.26                  
317 Spiller, Evan             SR B-C C                 23:48.49                  
318 Yavatkar, Sumant          FR Northwest             24:06.04                  
319 Larijani, Kian            JR Winston Churchill     24:11.08                  
320 Bertman, Jason            JR Damascus XC           24:11.85                  
321 Gaegler, Matt             SO Clarksburg HS         24:12.19                  
322 Hornburg, Timothy         SO Falcons               24:12.72                  
323 Steffes, Benjamin         JR Springbrook           24:13.27                  
324 Shah, Amir                SR Springbrook           24:17.08                  
325 Blocker, Anthony          JR Damascus XC           24:20.02                  
326 Moses, Robert             SO G-Burg                24:20.96                  
327 Boyer, Chris              JR Damascus XC           24:22.13                  
328 Caldwell, Logan           FR Northwest             24:23.68                  
329 Sok, Munind               12 Blair                 24:26.97                  
330 Sherman, Alex             JR B-C C                 24:27.92                  
331 Biesecker, Ryan           SO Walter Johnson HS     24:28.86                  
332 Fernandez, Mathew         JR Paint Branch XC       24:32.84                  
333 Ngati, Edmond             JR Springbrook           24:33.48                  
334 Han, Edward               SO Paint Branch XC       24:34.55                  
335 Buchbinder, Julien           RM                    24:42.03                  
336 Eames, Nick               SR Falcons               24:45.07                  
337 Appelbaum, Jacob          10 Quince Orchard        24:49.99                  
338 Uriah, Williams           JR Damascus XC           25:00.33                  
339 Jeon, Jinwoo              11 Whitman               25:00.96                  
340 Belcher, Zachary          SR Svhs Boys             25:02.21                  
341 Horin, Adam               10 Whitman               25:13.91                  
342 Zecha, Andrew             JR Rockville Rams        25:17.10  130             
343 Shah, Imran               SR Springbrook           25:17.72                  
344 Linkins, Michael             RM                    25:18.50                  
345 Sharma, Deepak            10 Northwood             25:25.21                  
346 Walderhaug, Albert        10 Northwood             25:26.51                  
347 Lorn, Vichit              JR G-Burg                25:27.23                  
348 Blankenship, Brandon      FR Northwest             25:30.62                  
349 Lockhart, William         FR Springbrook           25:48.89                  
350 Hurwitz, Robert           JR Walter Johnson HS     25:54.63                  
351 Wyatt, Andrew             FR Northwest             26:11.85                  
352 Singh, Navneet            11 Wootton               26:15.83                  
353 Louis, Rachid             JR G-Burg                26:48.94                  
354 Frangou, Luke             SO Blake Cross Country   27:06.19                  
355 Amanuel, Medhane          SO Paint Branch XC       27:36.92                  
356 Pei, Wen Hao                 Walter Johnson HS     27:39.14                  
357 Edwards, Eric             10 Blair                 28:10.73                  
358 Schuster, Ben             SO B-C C                 28:46.23                  
359 Lautenberger, Michael        Walter Johnson HS     28:53.34                  
360 Kulandaivel, Sekar        FR Springbrook           29:09.96                  
361 Ortiz, Kevin              11 Titans                29:17.23  131             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Winston Churchill            24    1    2    4    6   11   13   22          
      Total Time:  1:27:42.40                                                    
         Average:    17:32.48                                                    
   2 Northwest High School        66    3    5    9   19   30   32   54          
      Total Time:  1:29:17.40                                                    
         Average:    17:51.48                                                    
   3 Damascus XC                  87   10   16   17   21   23   29   61          
      Total Time:  1:30:35.98                                                    
         Average:    18:07.20                                                    
   4 Walter Johnson HS           107    8   14   24   27   34   35   39          
      Total Time:  1:30:38.90                                                    
         Average:    18:07.78                                                    
   5 Sherwood High School        135   15   20   26   33   41   55   60          
      Total Time:  1:31:37.32                                                    
         Average:    18:19.47                                                    
   6 Magruder Colonels           164    7   25   43   44   45   47   51          
      Total Time:  1:32:12.42                                                    
         Average:    18:26.49                                                    
   7 Richard Montgomery Rocket   215   12   18   36   71   78   79   85          
      Total Time:  1:33:55.08                                                    
         Average:    18:47.02                                                    
   8 Walt Whitman High School    264   37   40   52   62   73   81   84          
      Total Time:  1:34:50.97                                                    
         Average:    18:58.20                                                    
   9 Springbrook Blue Devils     291   48   49   59   63   72   88   89          
      Total Time:  1:35:38.72                                                    
         Average:    19:07.75                                                    
  10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     297   28   42   50   76  101  105  119          
      Total Time:  1:36:31.50                                                    
         Average:    19:18.30                                                    
  11 Montgomery Blair High Sch   308   38   66   67   68   69   92   93          
      Total Time:  1:36:06.66                                                    
         Average:    19:13.34                                                    
  12 Thomas S Wootton High Sch   321   46   53   70   75   77   87   91          
      Total Time:  1:36:39.77                                                    
         Average:    19:19.96                                                    
  13 Quince Orchard Cougars      331   31   64   74   80   82   83   86          
      Total Time:  1:37:00.21                                                    
         Average:    19:24.05                                                    
  14 Clarksburg HS               477   65   95   97  109  111  118  121          
      Total Time:  1:44:34.36                                                    
         Average:    20:54.88                                                    
  15 Poolesville High School     481   57  100  106  108  110  112  123          
      Total Time:  1:45:23.70                                                    
         Average:    21:04.74                                                    
  16 Albert Einstein High Scho   489   56   58  122  126  127  131               
      Total Time:  1:47:17.37                                                    
         Average:    21:27.48                                                    
  17 Gaithersburg High School    501   90   94   98  104  115  116  128          
      Total Time:  1:44:38.60                                                    
         Average:    20:55.72                                                    
  18 Paint Branch XC             539  102  103  107  113  114  124  125          
      Total Time:  1:48:30.78                                                    
         Average:    21:42.16                                                    
  19 Rockville Rams              561   96   99  117  120  129  130               
      Total Time:  1:49:37.67                                                    
         Average:    21:55.54                                                    

               
      
   
                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Winston Churchill            24    1    2    4    6   11   13   22          
      Total Time:  1:27:42.40                                                    
         Average:    17:32.48                                                    
   2 Northwest High School        66    3    5    9   19   30   32   47          
      Total Time:  1:29:17.40                                                    
         Average:    17:51.48                                                    
   3 Damascus XC                  87   10   16   17   21   23   29   65          
      Total Time:  1:30:35.98                                                    
         Average:    18:07.20                                                    
   4 Walter Johnson HS           107    8   14   24   27   34   35   39          
      Total Time:  1:30:38.90                                                    
         Average:    18:07.78                                                    
   5 Sherwood High School        135   15   20   26   33   41   55   57          
      Total Time:  1:31:37.32                                                    
         Average:    18:19.47                                                    
   6 Richard Montgomery Rocket   176   12   18   36   50   60   61   69          
      Total Time:  1:32:35.40                                                    
         Average:    18:31.08                                                    
   7 Magruder Colonels           198    7   25   43   52   71   74   85          
      Total Time:  1:32:54.41                                                    
         Average:    18:34.89                                                    
   8 Montgomery Blair High Sch   221   38   44   45   46   48   79   82          
      Total Time:  1:33:44.36                                                    
         Average:    18:44.88                                                    
   9 Walt Whitman High School    260   37   40   53   63   67   68   77          
      Total Time:  1:34:30.84                                                    
         Average:    18:54.17                                                    
  10 Quince Orchard Cougars      277   31   54   62   64   66   70   84          
      Total Time:  1:34:58.46                                                    
         Average:    18:59.70                                                    
  11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     312   28   42   58   89   95   99  108          
      Total Time:  1:36:20.75                                                    
         Average:    19:16.15                                                    
  12 Thomas S Wootton High Sch   314   49   56   59   72   78   86   90          
      Total Time:  1:35:56.92                                                    
         Average:    19:11.39                                                    
  13 Springbrook Blue Devils     360   51   73   75   80   81   87   88          
      Total Time:  1:37:15.61                                                    
         Average:    19:27.13                                                    
  14 Gaithersburg High School    482   76   83   98  103  122  125  130          
      Total Time:  1:43:43.12                                                    
         Average:    20:44.63                                                    
  15 Clarksburg HS               513   94  100  102  107  110  111  119          
      Total Time:  1:45:42.16                                                    
         Average:    21:08.44                                                    
  16 Albert Einstein High Scho   537   91   93  112  120  121  131               
      Total Time:  1:47:02.76                                                    
         Average:    21:24.56                                                    
  17 Paint Branch XC             540   96   97  114  115  118  126  127          
      Total Time:  1:47:33.76                                                    
         Average:    21:30.76                                                    
  18 Poolesville High School     543   92  105  113  116  117  124  128          
      Total Time:  1:47:48.97                                                    
         Average:    21:33.80                                                    
  19 Rockville Rams              543  101  104  106  109  123  129               
      Total Time:  1:47:52.91                                                    
         Average:    21:34.59                                                    



 MCPS Athletics Champ. Meets - Organization License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2008 Montgomery County Championship - 10/18/2008                 
                            Gaithersburg High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC JV G
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Fuenzalida, Paula         JR Northwest             20:41.89    1             
  2 Newsham, Danielle         10 Whitman               21:10.49    2             
  3 Siegall, Hillary          JR Northwest             21:25.95    3             
  4 Yu, Ida                   JR Northwest             21:32.99    4             
  5 Gramzinski, Michaela      JR Northwest             21:50.32    5             
  6 Dutchess, Megan           JR Damascus XC           22:03.38    6             
  7 Carrillo, Jen             JR Damascus XC           22:06.80    7             
  8 Suttora, Hannah           JR Winston Churchill     22:13.01    8             
  9 Fish, Michelle            JR Winston Churchill     22:16.83    9             
 10 Eldrige, Marielle         09 Walter Johnson HS     22:18.01   10             
 11 Allaway, Kate             JR Northwest             22:18.84   11             
 12 Tono, Christina           11 Whitman               22:32.41   12             
 13 Adams, Elise              10 Whitman               22:35.56   13             
 14 Keller, Paige                Walter Johnson HS     22:40.13   14             
 15 Nguyen, Jan               11 Blair                 22:48.50   15             
 16 Urps, Nicole              JR Damascus XC           22:49.57   16             
 17 Yang, Vivian              10 Whitman               22:52.28   17             
 18 Novosad, Rachel           JR Northwest             22:59.04   18             
 19 Munro, Annie              11 Wootton               23:06.90   19             
 20 Parker, Erin              SO Damascus XC           23:07.99   20             
 21 Cannon, Amber             SO Damascus XC           23:09.50   21             
 22 Gendelman, Moriah         SO Walter Johnson HS     23:12.48   22             
 23 Ellis, Kathryn               RM                    23:15.90   23             
 24 Perthel, Jeanette         SO Winston Churchill     23:17.22   24             
 25 King, Tayler              JR Damascus XC           23:17.76   25             
 26 Yun, Shoshana                RM                    23:18.19   26             
 27 Olivares, Susana          SO Northwest             23:18.78   27             
 28 Kowalewski, Lorena        10 Blair                 23:19.36   28             
 29 Connor, Carolyn           10 Whitman               23:21.67   29             
 30 Belausteguigoitia, Itzia  11 Whitman               23:24.37   30             
 31 Lippold, Caroline         11 Whitman               23:27.30   31             
 32 Osborne, Morgan           JR Sherwood              23:28.86                  
 33 Hollrah, Jennifer         SR Winston Churchill     23:31.23   32             
 34 Swain, Marissa            SR Northwest             23:34.77                  
 35 Goldman, Charlotte        10 Whitman               23:36.17                  
 36 Ufford, Julie             12 Blair                 23:41.82   33             
 37 Chacon, Lauren            11 Wootton               23:42.61   34             
 38 Ser, Eileen               SO Northwest             23:43.22                  
 39 Perl, Gavi                10 Whitman               23:43.75                  
 40 Curl, Missy               10 Whitman               23:44.49                  
 41 Max, Laura                12 Walter Johnson HS     23:45.09   35             
 42 Davis, Kathleen           SR Damascus XC           23:49.45   36             
 43 Kirby, Samantha           10 Wootton               23:54.87   37             
 44 Lahr, Cara                10 Wootton               23:58.64   38             
 45 Keeney, Melissa           SR Winston Churchill     24:00.97   39             
 46 Tycko, Sasha              SO Walter Johnson HS     24:01.97   40             
 47 Liang, Lydia                 RM                    24:03.78   41             
 48 McCue, Caroline           FR Sherwood              24:10.57                  
 49 Jacobs, Marie             SR Winston Churchill     24:13.40   42             
 50 D'Alessio, Anna           SR Northwest             24:14.74                  
 51 Galbraith, Jewel          10 Blair                 24:16.88   43             
 52 Zare, Deanna              11 Quince Orchard        24:19.03   44             
 53 Sickels, Julia            JR Winston Churchill     24:19.81   45             
 54 Walsh, Dianne                Walter Johnson HS     24:21.13   46             
 55 Ganesh, Pooja             FR Northwest             24:21.97                  
 56 Van Der Ejik, Marisa      11 Magruder Colonels     24:24.80                  
 57 Mayes, Morgan             10 Wootton               24:27.36   47             
 58 Brennan, Meagan           SR Walter Johnson HS     24:28.08   48             
 59 Hildenberger, Diane       12 Walter Johnson HS     24:28.91                  
 60 Chang, Alice              SR Northwest             24:31.90                  
 61 Harris, Anne              SO Northwest             24:35.44                  
 62 Faigen, Rebecca           SR Winston Churchill     24:37.77                  
 63 Ting, Michelle            11 Quince Orchard        24:38.64   49             
 64 D'Eustachio, Gremma       11 Blair                 24:43.78   50             
 65 Mehreteab, Natsnet        10 Blair                 24:46.54   51             
 66 Matsatsa, Aishah          SO Northwest             24:47.43                  
 67 Stanton, Kim              JR B-C C                 24:47.99   52             
 68 Shapiro, Amanda           JR Winston Churchill     24:49.36                  
 69 Lee, Charity              SR Winston Churchill     24:53.02                  
 70 Green, Susannah           SR Walter Johnson HS     24:53.91                  
 71 Gillis, Monica            SR Walter Johnson HS     24:54.83                  
 72 Blumenthal, Anna          JR B-C C                 24:55.90   53             
 73 Duguid, Claire            SO B-C C                 25:08.24   54             
 74 Keita, Amie               SO Falcons               25:10.03                  
 75 Powell, Meghan               RM                    25:13.39   55             
 76 Allentuck, Heather        11 Wootton               25:18.45   56             
 77 Howard, Anna              SO Falcons               25:21.75                  
 78 Earle, Margaret           SR Falcons               25:22.86                  
 79 Villagomez, Julietta         RM                    25:25.77   57             
 80 Larson, Micaela           JR Clarksburg HS         25:26.88                  
 81 Bran, Aliza               12 Whitman               25:27.96                  
 82 Gidez, Alexandra             Walter Johnson HS     25:32.65                  
 83 Rothermel, Emily          SO B-C C                 25:34.83   58             
 84 Morenoff, Rachel          SO Winston Churchill     25:36.08                  
 85 Rodriguez, Irene          09 Quince Orchard        25:37.26   59             
 86 Tanabe, Kotoko               Walter Johnson HS     25:39.83                  
 87 Gretschel, Louise         10 Blair                 25:40.97   60             
 88 Beltran, Michelle         SO Northwest             25:50.13                  
 89 Soon, Valerie                RM                    25:52.78   61             
 90 Snyder, Elizabeth         10 Whitman               25:58.80                  
 91 Beyer, Celeste            SR Northwest             25:59.66                  
 92 Bukreyeva, Darya             RM                    26:01.67   62             
 93 Lee, Gahee                11 Wootton               26:05.84   63             
 94 Blanco, Rae               10 Magruder Colonels     26:08.39                  
 95 Donson, Rita              SO Northwest             26:09.26                  
 96 Ahmadizadeh, Ida          12 Whitman               26:16.19                  
 97 Nguyen, Thu               11 Blair                 26:16.88                  
 98 Moposita, Leslie          12 Wootton               26:19.99                  
 99 Horan, Camille            09 Quince Orchard        26:25.00   64             
100 Gardner, Julia            JR Walter Johnson HS     26:26.14                  
101 Townsend, Jessica         SO Springbrook           26:29.59                  
102 Cook, Madeline            09 Titans                26:33.36                  
103 Johnsen, Karianne         SO Northwest             26:34.26                  
104 Stevenson, MacKenzie      11 Quince Orchard        26:36.48   65             
105 Henning, Leslie              RM                    26:41.22                  
106 Koolaee, Sima             JR Winston Churchill     26:43.83                  
107 Martinez-O'Reilly, Alexa  11 Titans                26:44.64                  
108 Toney, Melissa            SO G-Burg                26:49.47                  
109 Marinik, Madea            JR G-Burg                26:52.84                  
110 Weckerling, Emma          JR Winston Churchill     26:57.50                  
111 Schwartz, Samantha        JR Walter Johnson HS     27:01.03                  
112 Knuth, Erin               SO Falcons               27:01.71                  
113 Perez, Cynthia            11 Magruder Colonels     27:02.41                  
114 Chichester, Ashley        10 Walter Johnson HS     27:06.88                  
115 Sunshine, Lauren          10 Whitman               27:11.23                  
116 Winkert, Rebecca          JR Winston Churchill     27:16.77                  
117 Mamo, Bereket             SO Svhs Girls            27:22.18                  
118 Birney, Cathernine        11 Magruder Colonels     27:23.27                  
119 Alike, Queen              JR Northwest             27:35.52                  
120 Chitty, Laura             11 Quince Orchard        27:54.24   66             
121 Bouquet, Josephine        SR Winston Churchill     28:00.09                  
122 Spilsbury, Alexandra      09 Titans                28:08.67                  
123 McCully, Sarah            12 Titans                28:21.29                  
124 Hakonsen, Helene          JR Winston Churchill     28:22.23                  
125 Shapiro, Zoe              SO Winston Churchill     28:27.25                  
126 Bloom, Michelle           12 Whitman               28:40.70                  
127 Glickman, Lyz             SR B-C C                 28:43.98   67             
128 Siller, Hailey            10 Whitman               28:46.08                  
129 Keech, Melissa               RM                    29:00.95                  
130 Riggin, Ali               12 Blair                 29:20.88                  
131 Cooper, Jaimie               Walter Johnson HS     29:30.83                  
132 Cope, Natalia                Walter Johnson HS     29:34.03                  
133 Witt, Emily               JR Sherwood              29:51.28                  
134 Bradley, Dyneesha         FR Northwest             29:57.86                  
135 Alapour, Leila            JR B-C C                 30:06.90   68             
136 Stein, Hannah             11 Whitman               30:22.15                  
137 Aronson, Emily            10 Whitman               30:34.25                  
138 Most, Anne                   RM                    30:34.25                  
139 Ray, Ronjini              JR B-C C                 30:34.25   69             
140 Arya, Akanksha            JR B-C C                 30:34.25                  
141 Johnson, Jessica          12 Blair                 30:34.25                  
142 Paraloglou, Alexandra     JR Winston Churchill     30:34.25                  
143 Tardif, Jackie            SR G-Burg                30:34.25                  
144 Kaplowitz, Molly          10 Whitman               30:34.25                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Northwest High School        24    1    3    4    5   11   18   27          
      Total Time:  1:47:49.99                                                    
         Average:    21:34.00                                                    
   2 Damascus XC                  70    6    7   16   20   21   25   36          
      Total Time:  1:53:17.24                                                    
         Average:    22:39.45                                                    
   3 Walt Whitman High School     73    2   12   13   17   29   30   31          
      Total Time:  1:52:32.41                                                    
         Average:    22:30.49                                                    
   4 Winston Churchill           112    8    9   24   32   39   42   45          
      Total Time:  1:55:19.26                                                    
         Average:    23:03.86                                                    
   5 Walter Johnson HS           121   10   14   22   35   40   46   48          
      Total Time:  1:55:57.68                                                    
         Average:    23:11.54                                                    
   6 Montgomery Blair High Sch   169   15   28   33   43   50   51   60          
      Total Time:  1:58:50.34                                                    
         Average:    23:46.07                                                    
   7 Thomas S Wootton High Sch   175   19   34   37   38   47   56   63          
      Total Time:  1:59:10.38                                                    
         Average:    23:50.08                                                    
   8 Richard Montgomery Rocket   202   23   26   41   55   57   61   62          
      Total Time:  2:01:17.03                                                    
         Average:    24:15.41                                                    
   9 Quince Orchard Cougars      281   44   49   59   64   65   66               
      Total Time:  2:07:36.41                                                    
         Average:    25:31.29                                                    
  10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     284   52   53   54   58   67   68   69          
      Total Time:  2:09:10.94                                                    
         Average:    25:50.19                                                    



 MCPS Athletics Champ. Meets - Organization License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2008 Montgomery County Championship - 10/18/2008                 
                            Gaithersburg High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Mixed 5k Run CC Freshmen 5K
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Guiot, Caroline           W9 Whitman               21:13.48                  
  2 Cohen, Claire            WFR B-C C                 21:56.54    1             
  3 West, Caitlin             W9 Whitman               22:41.16                  
  4 Elfin, Julie              W9 Whitman               22:48.33                  
  5 Thomas, Alison           WFR B-C C                 23:00.79    2             
  6 Zinkgraf, Molly          WFR B-C C                 23:03.63    3             
  7 Herrick-Reynolds, Lilly  WFR B-C C                 23:21.04    4             
  8 Young, Jacqui            WFR Clarksburg HS         23:22.54                  
  9 Alston, Lakayja          WFR Damascus XC           23:51.90                  
 10 Paciotti, Emily          WFR Damascus XC           23:52.59                  
 11 Ungos, Rachel             W9 Magruder Colonels     24:38.30    5             
 12 Cohen, Karen             W09 Wootton               24:47.56                  
 13 Ostriker, Abigail         W9 Blair                 24:51.38                  
 14 Brown, Erin              WFR Clarksburg HS         25:22.91                  
 15 Kolle, Erin               W9 Magruder Colonels     25:24.52    6             
 16 Chacon, Katherine        W09 Wootton               25:38.26                  
 17 Currier, Katelyn          W9 Magruder Colonels     25:42.56    7             
 18 Kim, Janet                 W RM                    25:46.62                  
 19 Cheung, Karie            W09 Wootton               25:47.58                  
 20 Lorn, Vinnida            WJR G-Burg                25:49.47                  
 21 Gonzales, Sara            W9 Blair                 26:23.67                  
 22 Lichtenstein, Jordan     WFR Sherwood              26:37.24                  
 23 Spears, Samantha         WFR Winston Churchill     27:33.92                  
 24 Burski, Irene            WFR B-C C                 27:35.87    8             
 25 Weckerling, Sarah        WFR Winston Churchill     27:37.40                  
 26 Huffert, Nicole          WFR Falcons               28:17.62                  
 27 Dewy, Mave               WFR Falcons               29:12.47                  
 28 Ochoa, Beverly            W9 Magruder Colonels     29:15.45    9             
 29 Shepard, Emily           WFR B-C C                 30:48.37   10             
 30 Beard, Sara               W9 Magruder Colonels     31:01.10   11             
 31 Baroni, Camille          WFR Winston Churchill     31:58.49                  
 32 Mbu, Jersie              WSO G-Burg                31:58.49                  
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Sauro, James               M Walter Johnson HS     18:08.91    1             
  2 Acosta, Lorenzo          MFR Damascus XC           18:10.79    2             
  3 Popeck, Alex             MFR Sherwood              18:17.91    3             
  4 Sheehan, Scott             M Walter Johnson HS     18:20.25    4             
  5 Welch, Connor            MFR Sherwood              18:23.80    5             
  6 Valero, Daniel           MFR Winston Churchill     18:27.93    6             
  7 Ryan, James              M09 Quince Orchard        18:30.18    7             
  8 Polansky, Connor         MFR Damascus XC           18:32.32    8             
  9 Lowry, Jonathan           M9 Whitman               18:33.31    9             
 10 Hao, Tyler                 M Walter Johnson HS     18:43.60   10             
 11 Gracian, Luis              M RM                    18:45.39   11             
 12 Knobloch, Matthew          M RM                    18:48.21   12             
 13 Whitescarver, Ryan         M Walter Johnson HS     18:56.15   13             
 14 Kogan, Matthew           MFR Winston Churchill     18:58.12   14             
 15 Goldberg, Steven          M9 Whitman               19:03.06   15             
 16 Barnhard, David          MFR Sherwood              19:06.42   16             
 17 Howe, Dylan              MFR Damascus XC           19:06.84   17             
 18 Hamilton, David            M RM                    19:09.26   18             
 19 Ellege, Aurthur            M RM                    19:09.78   19             
 20 McMahon, Sean              M RM                    19:12.24   20             
 21 Fisher, Brandon          MFR Winston Churchill     19:13.13   21             
 22 O'Connor, Brian          MFR Clarksburg HS         19:14.12   22             
 23 Levine, Alex             M09 Wootton               19:15.62   23             
 24 Montgomery, Mark           M RM                    19:25.62   24             
 25 Dorsey, Julien           MFR B-C C                 19:27.05   25             
 26 Raum, McKenzie           MFR Clarksburg HS         19:29.20   26             
 27 Weaver, Jacob            M09 Wootton               19:35.78   27             
 28 Thiyagarajan, Sushen     MFR Winston Churchill     19:36.61   28             
 29 Kirk, Edward             MFR Rockville Rams        19:37.90                  
 30 Apter, Ross              MFR Rockville Rams        19:44.65                  
 31 Hornischfeger, Marius      M Whitman               19:48.26   29             
 32 Paquin, Griffin          MFR Sherwood              19:52.76   30             
 33 Hassani, Justin          M09 Wootton               19:54.69   31             
 34 Kimmel, William           M9 Blair                 20:00.83   32             
 35 Colby, Kiernan            M9 Blair                 20:02.26   33             
 36 Blum, Alexander          MFR Winston Churchill     20:02.82   34             
 37 Ertel, James             M09 Wootton               20:04.19   35             
 38 Abrams, Matt             MFR Sherwood              20:05.02   36             
 39 Silber, Samuel           MFR Winston Churchill     20:09.92   37             
 40 Chilbert, Joey           M09 Quince Orchard        20:15.83   38             
 41 O'Connell, Thomas        MFR Winston Churchill     20:18.31   39             
 42 Fakhari, Alborz          M09 Quince Orchard        20:18.92   40             
 43 lland, Calum               M RM                    20:24.11   41             
 44 Herrara, Nicholas          M Walter Johnson HS     20:25.59   42             
 45 Haugrud, Samuel            M Walter Johnson HS     20:26.80   43             
 46 Rappaport, Joe           MFR B-C C                 20:27.87   44             
 47 Want, Jared              M12 Blair                 20:31.76   45             
 48 Huang, Eric               M9 Blair                 20:32.63   46             
 49 Moores, Alex             M09 Quince Orchard        20:37.36   47             
 50 Borten, Michael          M09 Quince Orchard        20:46.47   48             
 51 Gladhill, Mike           MFR Damascus XC           20:53.37   49             
 52 Wang, Richard            M09 Quince Orchard        20:55.35   50             
 53 Berger, Jeffrey          MFR Sherwood              20:56.01   51             
 54 Trout, Andrew            MFR Sherwood              20:58.82   52             
 55 Sage, Richard            MFR Winston Churchill     21:00.18                  
 56 Traynor, Michael         MFR Sherwood              21:00.75                  
 57 Bulman, Charles            M Walter Johnson HS     21:01.38   53             
 58 Vora, Nikhil              M9 Magruder Colonels     21:04.29   54             
 59 Suttora, Neil            MFR Winston Churchill     21:07.24                  
 60 Le, David                MSO Clarksburg HS         21:08.12   55             
 61 Light, Sam               MFR Damascus XC           21:08.85   56             
 62 Yuen, Michael            MFR Winston Churchill     21:12.47                  
 63 Lee, Christopher         MFR Winston Churchill     21:14.60                  
 64 O'Reilly, Dan            MFR Falcons               21:16.43                  
 65 White, Preston           M09 Wootton               21:19.17   57             
 66 Haner, Ben                 M Walter Johnson HS     21:23.98                  
 67 Sloan, Steven            MFR Clarksburg HS         21:27.86   58             
 68 Ross, Seth               MFR Winston Churchill     21:28.68                  
 69 Broadwater, Del          MFR B-C C                 21:29.12   59             
 70 Gutierrez, Jordan        M09 Wootton               21:29.64   60             
 71 Donahue, Connor           M9 Blair                 21:30.25   61             
 72 Fanaroff, Daniel           M Walter Johnson HS     21:33.90                  
 73 Machlis, Daniel          MFR Winston Churchill     21:41.27                  
 74 Nolan, Thomas            M09 Quince Orchard        21:43.07   62             
 75 Ekanayake, Asanka        MFR Clarksburg HS         21:46.26   63             
 76 Eckroade, Collin         MFR Sherwood              21:47.47                  
 77 Mulhern, William         MFR Winston Churchill     21:53.95                  
 78 Aflleje, Josh            MFR Clarksburg HS         21:59.77   64             
 79 Dejesus, Elijah          M09 Quince Orchard        22:00.40                  
 80 Mahoney, Daniel          M09 Wootton               22:14.39   65             
 81 Kelly, Mitchell           M9 Magruder Colonels     22:15.92   66             
 82 Shah, Zain                M9 Magruder Colonels     22:16.32   67             
 83 Weinreich, Jeremy        MFR Winston Churchill     22:23.83                  
 84 Ammerman, Aaron           M9 Whitman               22:25.13   68             
 85 Lee, Jeong               M09 Wootton               22:27.32                  
 86 Brown, Daniel            MFR G-Burg                22:29.25                  
 87 Neff, Caleb              MFR Damascus XC           22:32.64   69             
 88 Merry, Jacob             MFR Damascus XC           22:37.11   70             
 89 Wolfgram, Daniel         M09 Quince Orchard        22:40.53                  
 90 Word, Brady              MFR Clarksburg HS         22:46.68   71             
 91 Jones, Curtis            MFR Rockville Rams        22:47.62                  
 92 Schuler, Chris             M Walter Johnson HS     22:49.67                  
 93 Bernstein, David         MFR B-C C                 22:54.22   72             
 94 Cruz, Paul               MFR Clarksburg HS         22:57.60                  
 95 Lee, Christian           MFR Winston Churchill     23:13.33                  
 96 Wight, Charles           MFR Sherwood              23:16.68                  
 97 Harinder, Arvind         MFR Watkins Mill          23:20.22                  
 98 Carter, Charles           M9 Magruder Colonels     23:21.80   73             
 99 Chau, Kevin              MFR Clarksburg HS         23:27.86                  
100 Liebman, Aaron            M9 Whitman               23:34.09   74             
101 Lu, Andrew                M9 Blair                 23:37.94   75             
102 Lippold, Charles          M9 Whitman               23:41.64   76             
103 Ahmed, Ramiz             MSO G-Burg                24:04.55                  
104 Feingersh, Jacob         MFR Winston Churchill     24:06.32                  
105 Mason, Zachary           M09 Wootton               24:07.11                  
106 Wu, Noble                MFR Clarksburg HS         24:09.20                  
107 Karpati, Charles           M Walter Johnson HS     24:10.44                  
108 Paz, Alejandro            M9 Magruder Colonels     24:29.27   77             
109 Singh, Kevin             MFR Clarksburg HS         24:48.93                  
110 Dixon, Trevor            MFR Watkins Mill          24:52.18                  
111 Tagg, Nathan             MFR Sherwood              24:55.75                  
112 Kulesh, Amdrew           MFR G-Burg                25:33.54                  
113 Jimenez, Joseph          MFR Sherwood              26:32.44                  
114 Teicher, Ethan             M Walter Johnson HS     26:36.31                  
115 Kearney, Ryan            MFR Damascus XC           26:39.98                  
116 Green, Casey             MFR Rockville Rams        26:49.52                  
117 Parsonnet, Schuyler      MFR B-C C                 26:53.02   78             
118 Raffa, Anthony           MFR Winston Churchill     26:57.26                  
119 Becker, Jeffrey            M Walter Johnson HS     26:59.36                  
120 Berlin, Alex             MFR B-C C                 27:01.97   79             
121 Haile, Yosef              M9 Magruder Colonels     28:15.72   80             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men                                                                   
   1 Walter Johnson HS            70    1    4   10   13   42   43   53          
      Total Time:  1:34:34.50                                                    
         Average:    18:54.90                                                    
   2 Richard Montgomery Rocket    80   11   12   18   19   20   24   41          
      Total Time:  1:35:04.88                                                    
         Average:    19:00.98                                                    
   3 Sherwood High School         90    3    5   16   30   36   51   52          
      Total Time:  1:35:45.91                                                    
         Average:    19:09.19                                                    
   4 Winston Churchill           103    6   14   21   28   34   37   39          
      Total Time:  1:36:18.61                                                    
         Average:    19:15.73                                                    
   5 Damascus XC                 132    2    8   17   49   56   69   70          
      Total Time:  1:37:52.17                                                    
         Average:    19:34.44                                                    
   6 Thomas S Wootton High Sch   173   23   27   31   35   57   60   65          
      Total Time:  1:40:09.45                                                    
         Average:    20:01.89                                                    
   7 Quince Orchard Cougars      180    7   38   40   47   48   50   62          
      Total Time:  1:40:28.76                                                    
         Average:    20:05.76                                                    
   8 Walt Whitman High School    195    9   15   29   68   74   76               
      Total Time:  1:43:23.85                                                    
         Average:    20:40.77                                                    
   9 Montgomery Blair High Sch   217   32   33   45   46   61   75               
      Total Time:  1:42:37.73                                                    
         Average:    20:31.55                                                    
  10 Clarksburg HS               224   22   26   55   58   63   64   71          
      Total Time:  1:43:05.56                                                    
         Average:    20:37.12                                                    
  11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     278   25   44   59   72   78   79               
      Total Time:  1:51:11.28                                                    
         Average:    22:14.26                                                    
  12 Magruder Colonels           337   54   66   67   73   77   80               
      Total Time:  1:53:27.60                                                    
         Average:    22:41.52                                                    
 Results - Women                                                                 
   1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS      18    1    2    3    4    8   10               
      Total Time:  1:58:57.87                                                    
         Average:    23:47.58                                                    
   2 Magruder Colonels            38    5    6    7    9   11                    
      Total Time:  2:16:01.93                                                    
         Average:    27:12.39                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About