MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. TF Championship
Montgomery Co. Indoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By:
Landover, Maryland
2004-01-24

1/24/2004 - Prince George County Complex, Landover, MD
Montgomery County Championships  

 

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/25/2004 12:17 AM
                  Montgomery County Championship - 1/24/2004                   
                                  Landover,MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nina Warren                  Gaithersburg              7.06Q  7 
  2 Phobay Kutu-Akoi             Kennedy                   7.19Q  4 
  2 Tinesha Hill                 Gaithersburg              7.19Q  2 
  4 Fiona Weeks                  Northwest                 7.25Q  3 
  5 Tuanlay Yuoh                 SPRI                      7.30Q  5 
  6 Katie Miller                 WJ                        7.37Q  6 
  7 Liz Dobbs                    Churchill                 7.56Q  1 
  7 Tiffany Woods                Einstein                  7.56Q  1 
  9 Erika Zoller                 DAM                       7.34q  5 
 10 Megan Delaney                DAM                       7.39q  6 
 11 Melissa Brooks               Einstein                  7.42q  2 
 12 Megan Rose                   Poolesville               7.46q  7 
 13 Kate Ligon                   RM                        7.48   7 
 14 Shaina Silva                 Blake                     7.50   4 
 15 Virginia Attakumah           Northwest                 7.56   2 
 16 Verell Simpson               Kennedy                   7.62   6 
 17 Stacie Payne                 Poolesville               7.68   1 
 18 Alisha Woods                 Quince Orchard            7.71   3 
 19 Ashley Fauntleroy            Paint Branch              7.81   7 
 20 Narique Dixon                Blair                     7.83   7 
 21 Eleanor Fitall               B-C C                     7.84   3 
 22 Larissa Rodney               SPRI                      7.90   6 
 23 Anne Peterson                Whitman                   7.94   6 
 24 Michelle Gellman             Churchill                 7.96   5 
 25 Cesia Gama                   RM                        8.18   4 
 26 Molly Bryan                  Wooten                    8.19   4 
 27 Pauline Yu                   Wooten                    8.21   1 
 28 Sharon Tadmor                Sher                      8.28   1 
 29 Kelly Rootes-Murdy           B-C C                     8.40   1 
 30 Anatola Blair                Blake                     8.50   2 
 31 Katie French                 Sher                      8.60   5 
 32 Katy Sambrana                Seneca Valley             8.62   3 
 33 Paola Corba                  Knights                   8.71   4 
 34 Melody Gannon                Knights                   9.18   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nina Warren                  Gaithersburg              7.26   2   10  
  2 Phobay Kutu-Akoi             Kennedy                   7.33   2    8  
  3 Tinesha Hill                 Gaithersburg              7.46   2    6  
  4 Fiona Weeks                  Northwest                 7.53   2    5  
  5 Katie Miller                 WJ                        7.61   2    4  
  6 Tiffany Woods                Einstein                  7.63   1    3  
  7 Megan Rose                   Poolesville               7.65   1    2  
  8 Erika Zoller                 DAM                       7.67   1    1  
  9 Tuanlay Yuoh                 SPRI                      7.78   2 
 10 Megan Delaney                DAM                       7.83   1 
 11 Melissa Brooks               Einstein                  7.88   1 
 11 Liz Dobbs                    Churchill                 7.88   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nina Warren                  Gaithersburg             41.69   1   10  
  2 Asia Nettles                 Kennedy                  42.57   1    8  
  3 Calice Warlock               Paint Branch             42.66   1    6  
  4 Hillary Moen                 WJ                       42.78   2    5  
  5 Fiona Weeks                  Northwest                43.25   2    4  
  6 Katie Miller                 WJ                       43.28   2    3  
  7 Shrde Nelson                 Paint Branch             43.38   1    2  
  8 Candice Anderson             Gaithersburg             43.44   3    1  
  9 Marthe Amon                  DAM                      43.72   2 
 10 Liz Dobbs                    Churchill                43.78   2 
 11 Megan Rose                   Poolesville              43.83   3 
 12 Tuanlay Yuoh                 SPRI                     44.24   3 
 13 Melissa Kim                  RM                       44.41   3 
 14 Alisha Woods                 Quince Orchard           44.42   4 
 15 Erika Zoller                 DAM                      44.53   1 
 16 Shaina Silva                 Blake                    44.62   3 
 17 Shayla Davis                 Watkins Mill             44.72   6 
 18 Ashley Loh                   Poolesville              44.89   3 
 19 Aurora Tsai                  Sher                     45.08   4 
 20 Allison Drury                Watkins Mill             46.46   6 
 21 Liz Gibson                   Whitman                  46.65   5 
 22 Michelle Morris              Magruder                 46.75   4 
 23 Brittney Ryan                RM                       47.03   6 
 24 Pauline Yu                   Wooten                   48.37   5 
 25 Anna Podkobana               Wooten                   50.34   5 
 26 Emily McQueen                SPRI                     50.46   6 
 27 Jasmine Pope                 Magruder                 50.67   4 
 28 Alice Kamenar                B-C C                    51.17   5 
 29 Eleanor Fitall               B-C C                    51.49   4 
 30 Emily Zea                    Knights                  52.35   6 
 31 Paola Corba                  Knights                  53.80   6 
 32 Kate Baur                    Einstein                 55.70   6 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitney McFadden             Whitman                1:18.84   1   10  
  2 Kellie Dunston               Blake                  1:19.17   1    8  
  3 Calice Warlock               Paint Branch           1:22.52   1    6  
  4 Jessica Jenkins              Kennedy                1:23.29   2    5  
  5 Kelly Wrightson              DAM                    1:23.44   1    4  
  6 Priya Devan                  Churchill              1:23.76   2    3  
  7 Michelle Morris              Magruder               1:24.10   3    2  
  8 Coreene Lopes-Ribeiro        Sher                   1:24.24   3    1  
  9 Shrde Nelson                 Paint Branch           1:24.72   2 
 10 Melissa Kim                  RM                     1:24.87   3 
 11 Jamie Obendorfer             DAM                    1:25.40   1 
 12 Lindsay Montgomery           Blake                  1:25.42   3 
 13 Bryann Benton                Poolesville            1:25.46   2 
 14 Candice Anderson             Gaithersburg           1:25.83   5 
 15 Jackie Hancock               Poolesville            1:26.29   4 
 16 Betsey Morser                Churchill              1:27.55   3 
 17 Brittney Ryan                RM                     1:29.42   5 
 18 Jenny Roe                    WJ                     1:30.10   4 
 19 Laura Van Oudenaren          Whitman                1:30.68   4 
 20 Nancy Boska                  Northwest              1:30.71   3 
 21 Zahra Hirji                  B-C C                  1:30.86   4 
 22 Sarah Ditalia                Quince Orchard         1:32.40   4 
 23 Amanda Ugarji                Gaithersburg           1:34.24   5 
 24 Stephanie Cencula            Magruder               1:36.23   4 
 25 Alice Kamenar                B-C C                  1:36.25   4 
 26 Alissa Davidson              Quince Orchard         1:37.11   4 
 27 Rachel Crites                Wooten                 1:37.49   2 
 28 Emma Reinhalter              Einstein               1:39.93   5 
 29 Kayla Tavenner               Watkins Mill           1:46.05   5 
 30 Rosana Panera                Northwest              1:47.70   4 
 31 Rachel Young                 SPRI                   1:47.78   5 
 32 Grace Reinhalter             Einstein               1:48.99   5 
 33 Pratiksha Thakore            SPRI                   1:58.93   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Moore                   Poolesville            2:23.73    10  
  2 Whitney McFadden             Whitman                2:23.88     8  
  3 Karen Aherne                 Northwest              2:26.09     6  
  4 Aslyn Sinclair               Blair                  2:26.62     5  
  5 Kami Boers                   RM                     2:28.15     4  
  6 Kellie Dunston               Blake                  2:28.62     3  
  7 Katherine Laco               Whitman                2:29.93     2  
  8 Renee Owusu                  DAM                    2:37.32     1  
  9 Karin Johnson                WJ                     2:37.88  
 10 Leah Scanlan                 Quince Orchard         2:38.35  
 11 Giselle Agnew                Poolesville            2:38.36  
 12 Janet O'Brien                Quince Orchard         2:40.07  
 13 Esther Lee                   Churchill              2:40.34  
 14 Julia McCarty                Sher                   2:43.32  
 15 Shyneka Townsend             Kennedy                2:43.61  
 16 Keianna Dixon                Blair                  2:44.05  
 17 Natalie Shroyer              Magruder               2:45.50  
 18 Anna Vaudin                  Northwest              2:45.97  
 19 Star Cook                    Kennedy                2:46.67  
 20 Kelly Hughes                 Sher                   2:48.18  
 21 Julia Felix                  Rockville              2:48.54  
 22 Caroline Bonardi             B-C C                  2:49.07  
 23 Jennifer Gregorski           Magruder               2:55.86  
 24 Allison Zetts                Rockville              2:59.05  
 25 Rebecca Derr                 B-C C                  3:01.66  
 26 Allison Allegra              Wooten                 3:02.41  
 27 Liza Delvalle                Knights                3:03.78  
 28 Stephanie Stott              Watkins Mill           3:07.81  
 29 Affie Samari                 Knights                3:24.16  
 30 Ashwati Mhatre               SPRI                   3:30.49  
 31 Pratiksha Thakore            SPRI                   3:40.42  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halsey Sinclair              Blair                  5:16.23    10  
  2 Aslyn Sinclair               Blair                  5:18.59     8  
  3 Rachel Unger                 Poolesville            5:25.40     6  
  4 Karen Aherne                 Northwest              5:25.54     5  
  5 Rachael Saperstien           WJ                     5:27.63     4  
  6 Megan Andrews                B-C C                  5:27.69     3  
  7 Emily Bartlett               B-C C                  5:36.94     2  
  8 Julie Plevin                 Whitman                5:37.32     1  
  9 Ashley Keefer                Northwest              5:46.28  
 10 Maggie Lin                   Churchill              5:51.53  
 11 Judy Wexler                  RM                     5:52.39  
 12 Emily Peterson               Gaithersburg           5:53.27  
 13 Anna Chavis                  WJ                     5:54.35  
 14 Natalie Shroyer              Magruder               5:58.20  
 15 Caitlyn Kennedy              Quince Orchard         5:58.58  
 16 Kim Brunn                    Poolesville            5:59.32  
 17 Lauren Yang                  Blake                  6:13.78  
 18 Urmila Srinivas              Magruder               6:22.98  
 19 Megan Johnson                Sher                   6:27.78  
 20 Julia Felix                  Rockville              6:28.58  
 21 Christine Holmberg           Rockville              6:37.62  
 22 Allison Allegra              Wooten                 6:38.00  
 23 Sarah Hardwick               RM                     6:44.73  
 24 Brooke Kaczmarek             DAM                    6:56.37  
 25 Pauline Kilungya             Watkins Mill           7:05.34  
 26 Eve Conen                    Wooten                 7:10.75  
 27 Alycia Papa                  Einstein               7:13.89  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halsey Sinclair              Blair                 11:32.28    10  
  2 Janelle Thompson             Poolesville           11:52.72     8  
  3 Emily Bartlett               B-C C                 12:11.97     6  
  4 Julie Plevin                 Whitman               12:26.98     5  
  5 Julia Moriarity              WJ                    12:30.36     4  
  6 Megan Andrews                B-C C                 12:31.50     3  
  7 Stephanie Foster             DAM                   12:38.18     2  
  8 Rachel Forcino               Northwest             12:40.99     1  
  9 Kacey Albertine              Whitman               12:45.51  
 10 Linh-Yen Do                  Quince Orchard        12:47.97  
 11 Sara-Anne Harrison           Quince Orchard        12:48.81  
 12 Jamie Pottern                WJ                    12:49.07  
 13 Amy Yu                       Northwest             12:49.83  
 14 Masha Berge                  Churchill             12:53.46  
 15 Ellen Bryan                  Wooten                13:16.36  
 15 Maddie Pins                  RM                    13:16.36  
 17 Emily Yen                    RM                    13:24.68  
 18 Rachel Packer                Sher                  13:37.58  
 19 Sara Greene                  Magruder              13:38.77  
 20 Liana Lake                   Sherwood              13:44.04  
 21 Rebecca Schaffer             Magruder              13:50.03  
 22 Sara Kimel                   Churchill             14:12.50  
 23 Marian Cavanaugh-Rouse       DAM                   14:32.12  
 24 Steffi Cheng                 SPRI                  14:51.28  
 25 Keri Bridgett                Gaithersburg          15:26.78  
 26 Cheryl Ikeda                 Watkins Mill          15:31.26  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toni Aluko                   Paint Branch              8.36Q  2 
  2 Elaina Smith                 Gaithersburg              8.50Q  1 
  3 Hillary Moen                 WJ                        8.69Q  3 
  4 Erika Zoller                 DAM                       8.83Q  4 
  5 Tricia Weddidusil            Gaithersburg              9.12Q  5 
  6 Heather Graham               Poolesville               9.25q  2 
  7 Nancy Boska                  Northwest                 9.34q  5 
  8 Erin Brennan                 Quince Orchard            9.40q  4 
  9 Caitlin Evans                Poolesville               9.53q  2 
 10 Jaime Simon                  Wooten                    9.69q  5 
 11 Abby Dobbs                   Churchill                 9.71q  3 
 12 Jessie McCullough            WJ                        9.90q  1 
 13 Meg Morrison                 Whitman                  10.12   3 
 13 Stacey Morris                Wooten                   10.12   3 
 15 Gillian Gladstone            Churchill                10.15   4 
 16 Aurora Tsai                  Sher                     10.18   5 
 17 Melissa Berg                 Whitman                  10.28   2 
 18 Brooke Kaczmarek             DAM                      10.43   4 
 19 Berglind O'Callaghnan        Sher                     10.50   1 
 20 Lindsay Montgomery           Blake                    10.94   4 
 21 Klade Hare                   SPRI                     11.00   4 
 22 Jacque York                  RM                       11.25   5 
 23 Monica Kingkeo               Knights                  11.28   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hillary Moen                 WJ                        8.74   2   10  
  2 Erika Zoller                 DAM                       8.99   2    8  
  3 Elaina Smith                 Gaithersburg              9.31   2    6  
  4 Toni Aluko                   Paint Branch              9.37   2    5  
  5 Erin Brennan                 Quince Orchard            9.45   1    3.5
  5 Heather Graham               Poolesville               9.45   2    3.5
  7 Tricia Weddidusil            Gaithersburg              9.54   2    2  
  8 Caitlin Evans                Poolesville               9.68   1    1  
  9 Jaime Simon                  Wooten                    9.85   1 
 10 Abby Dobbs                   Churchill                10.04   1 
 11 Nancy Boska                  Northwest                10.12   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:47.80   1   10  
  2 Kennedy  'A'                                        1:49.80   1    8  
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:50.40   1    6  
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:51.10   1    5  
  5 Poolesville  'A'                                    1:52.00   1    4  
  6 Damascus  'A'                                       1:52.30   1    3  
  7 Winston Churchil  'A'                               1:52.54   2    2  
  8 Northwest  'A'                                      1:54.50   2    1  
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:56.94   2 
 10 Whitman  'A'                                        1:57.18   2 
 11 Springbrook  'A'                                    1:57.78   3 
 12 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:58.70   4 
 13 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:58.95   2 
 14 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             2:01.27   3 
 15 Wooten  'A'                                         2:02.78   3 
 16 Wheaton  'A'                                        2:07.78   4 
 17 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           2:08.02   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:15.34   1   10  
  2 Winston Churchil  'A'                               4:16.16   1    8  
  3 Kennedy  'A'                                        4:17.50   1    6  
  4 Poolesville  'A'                                    4:19.15   1    5  
  5 Damascus  'A'                                       4:19.36   1    4  
  6 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             4:20.47   2    3  
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:23.89   1    2  
  8 Whitman  'A'                                        4:24.94   2    1  
  9 Blair  'A'                                          4:29.50   4 
 10 Northwest  'A'                                      4:32.32   2 
 11 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:36.88   2 
 12 Magruder  'A'                                       4:40.78   3 
 13 Springbrook  'A'                                    4:44.88   4 
 14 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 4:48.00   3 
 15 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   4:48.10   2 
 16 Wheaton  'A'                                        4:56.36   3 
 17 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           5:03.83   2 
 18 Wooten  'A'                                         5:09.62   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poolesville  'A'                                    9:50.00    10  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:06.31     8  
  3 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            10:15.00     6  
  4 Winston Churchil  'A'                              10:15.10     5  
  5 Whitman  'A'                                       10:18.00     4  
  6 Damascus  'A'                                      10:20.00     3  
  7 Magruder  'A'                                      10:43.00     2  
  8 Quince Orchard  'A'                                10:44.00     1  
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                      11:34.87  
 10 Einstein  'A'                                      12:11.09  
 11 Wheaton  'A'                                       12:28.44  
 12 Springbrook  'A'                                   13:49.96  
 -- Northwest  'A'                                           NT  
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                NT  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toni Aluko                   Paint Branch           5-06.00    10  
  2 Heather Graham               Poolesville           J5-00.00     6  
  2 Emma Hanson                  DAM                   J5-00.00     8  
  4 Nancy Boska                  Northwest              4-10.00     5  
  5 Emily Furr                   Poolesville            4-08.00     4  
  6 Shannon Seeger               Whitman                4-06.00     3  
 -- Caprice Retterer             Blake                       NH  
 -- Andrea Palmer                Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Katie Dirks                  DAM                         NH  
 -- Erin Collins                 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Britta Harrison              Churchill                   NH  
 -- Emily Peterson               Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Dionne Wilson                SPRI                        NH  
 -- Justine Benkowski            Churchill                   NH  
 -- Rachel Crites                Wooten                      NH  
 -- Ashley Calhoun               Northwest                   NH  
 -- Amanda Ugarji                Gaithersburg                NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Fauntleroy            Paint Branch          36-00.00    10  
  2 Jessie Blacwell              Rockville             32-07.00     8  
  3 Lili Afkhami                 Quince Orchard        31-06.00     6  
  4 Anna Applegate               DAM                   30-07.00     5  
  5 Janice Sachey                Gaithersburg          30-02.00     4  
  6 Aubrey Lawrence              DAM                   29-11.00     3  
  7 Timara Crews-Noble           Quince Orchard        28-10.00     2  
  8 Jennifer Ferreira            Northwest             27-06.00     1  
  9 Teresa Dugan                 Gaithersburg          27-02.00  
 10 Alexa Burns                  Watkins Mill          26-00.00  
 11 Shayna Thompson              Watkins Mill          25-00.00  
 12 Dana Soper                   Poolesville           24-03.00  
 13 Erryn Brock                  Northwest             24-02.00  
 14 Matilda Young                Churchill             23-04.00  
 15 Megan Mikulski               Churchill             23-02.00  
 16 Ashley Roebuck               Rockville             23-01.00  
 17 Sharifa Gittens              SPRI                  22-09.00  
 18 Lindsay Clarke               Poolesville           22-07.00  
 19 Katy Sambrana                Seneca Valley         22-03.00  
 20 Melissa Morales              Whitman               21-11.00  
 21 Amanda Martins               Blake                 19-11.00  
 22 Katie French                 Sher                  19-03.00  
 23 Lola Megolugube              Magruder              18-10.00  
 24 Affie Samari                 Knights               16-01.00  
 -- Jasmin Clarke                Seneca Valley               ND  
 -- Rachel Shively               Wooten                      ND  
 -- Zynesia Campbell             Blake                       ND  
 -- Mary Ash                     Wooten                      ND  
 -- Dionne Wilson                SPRI                        ND  
 -- Jamie Pottern                WJ                          ND  
 -- Francesca Darvish            Whitman                     ND  
 
1/24/2004 - Prince George County Complex, Landover, MD
Montgomery County Championships  

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Gnatiko                Watkins Mill              6.71Q  6 
  1 Max Ehrmann                  Whitman                   6.71Q  1 
  3 John Borowski                DAM                       6.75Q  8 
  4 Justin Germany               Paint Branch              6.77Q  3 
  5 Travis Schroeder             Churchill                 6.86Q  2 
  6 Dan Levine                   B-C C                     6.87Q  7 
  7 Mutombo Matamba              Gaithersburg              6.90Q  5 
  8 Matt Parker                  Paint Branch              6.99Q  4 
  9 Adrian Dennis                Kennedy                   6.73q  6 
 10 Glen Wimbish                 Blake                     6.74q  1 
 11 Matt Johnson                 Whitman                   6.86q  8 
 12 Aaron McKnight               SPRI                      6.90q  3 
 13 Sean Gatewood                Blake                     6.93   7 
 14 Michael Esema                SPRI                      6.95   6 
 15 Darwin McJimpsey             Magruder                  6.96   1 
 16 Salim Koroma                 Northwest                 6.97   3 
 17 Jamal-deen Olatunde          Sherwood                  7.01   6 
 18 Derrick Holston              Kennedy                   7.02   4 
 19 Niam Abdullah                RM                        7.05   7 
 20 Theo Bampo-Darko             Knights                   7.06   1 
 21 Mohamed Yansane              Churchill                 7.07   8 
 22 Alex Le                      WJ                        7.08   5 
 23 Jeff Spinella                DAM                       7.11   4 
 24 Adedeji Quatrell             Seneca Valley             7.14   2 
 25 Joseph Chu                   Magruder                  7.15   5 
 25 Willie Farrow                Quince Orchard            7.15   2 
 27 Corey Shirko                 Poolesville               7.24   4 
 28 James Dwight                 Blair                     7.27   4 
 29 Anthony Cooper               Watkins Mill              7.29   5 
 30 Ben Crane Flat               Einstein                  7.34   1 
 31 Henry Nam                    Wooten                    7.36   4 
 32 Anthony Pace                 RM                        7.47   6 
 33 Andy Ricigliano              Poolesville               7.83   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Adrian Dennis                Kennedy                   6.57   1   10  
  2 Kevin Gnatiko                Watkins Mill              6.62   2    8  
  3 Max Ehrmann                  Whitman                   6.64   2    6  
  4 John Borowski                DAM                       6.71   2    5  
  5 Mutombo Matamba              Gaithersburg              6.73   1    3.5
  5 Justin Germany               Paint Branch              6.73   2    3.5
  7 Glen Wimbish                 Blake                     6.74   1    2  
  8 Travis Schroeder             Churchill                 6.82   2    1  
  9 Matt Johnson                 Whitman                   6.84   1 
 10 Dan Levine                   B-C C                     6.85   2 
 11 Matt Parker                  Paint Branch              6.87   1 
 12 Aaron McKnight               SPRI                      6.95   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malcolm Richardson           Gaithersburg             35.82   2   10  
  2 Adrian Dennis                Kennedy                  36.58   1    8  
  3 Kimery Williams              Kennedy                  37.02   1    6  
  4 Glen Wimbish                 Blake                    37.29   2    5  
  5 Max Ehrmann                  Whitman                  37.38   1    4  
  6 Darwin McJimpsey             Magruder                 37.53   3    3  
  7 Henry Joseph                 Blake                    37.54   3    2  
  8 Drew Robinson                Watkins Mill             37.98   6    1  
  9 David Weinstein              Churchill                38.00   1 
 10 Justin Germany               Paint Branch             38.02   1 
 11 Theo Bampo-Darko             Knights                  38.24   3 
 12 Brian Rice                   B-C C                    38.33   5 
 13 Jason Hendifar               Churchill                38.46   2 
 14 Michael Esema                SPRI                     38.48   2 
 15 Jamal Webb                   Rockville                38.51   4 
 16 Salim Koroma                 Northwest                38.73   2 
 17 Jason Brody                  Magruder                 39.01   4 
 18 Leon Lew                     Quince Orchard           39.27   3 
 18 Corey Shirko                 Poolesville              39.27   3 
 20 Travis Wertz                 DAM                      39.38   2 
 21 Jamal-deen Olatunde          Sherwood                 39.59   6 
 22 Dan Levine                   B-C C                    39.72   4 
 23 Sherwin Wilson               Knights                  39.96   6 
 24 Darryl Hunter                Seneca Valley            40.09   5 
 25 Quincy Jones                 DAM                      40.17   4 
 26 Michael Loggia               Wooten                   40.30   4 
 27 Larbi Dakkouni               Quince Orchard           40.46   4 
 28 Alex Le                      WJ                       40.52   4 
 29 Aaron McKnight               SPRI                     40.62   5 
 30 Deron Wright                 Rockville                40.70   5 
 31 Josh Martin                  Whitman                  40.80   4 
 32 Niam Abdullah                RM                       41.05   6 
 33 Israel Owolabi               Gaithersburg             41.17   5 
 34 Anthony Pace                 RM                       41.62   5 
 35 Aaron Townson                Blair                    42.56   6 
 36 Anthony Tossounian           WJ                       42.67   5 
 37 Dexter Korto                 Northwest                43.07   5 
 38 Mike Nelson                  Watkins Mill             43.43   6 
 39 Felix Alfelor                Einstein                 46.49   6 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aharon Conerly               Blake                  1:06.30   1   10  
  2 Kimery Williams              Kennedy                1:08.09   1    8  
  3 Phil Schafer                 RM                     1:09.23   2    6  
  4 David Simms                  WJ                     1:09.98   1    5  
  5 Bret Ligon                   RM                     1:10.15   2    4  
  6 Walter Morris                Churchill              1:11.33   3    3  
  7 Robert Eagen                 Quince Orchard         1:11.36   2    2  
  8 Lewis Allen                  Kennedy                1:11.63   2    1  
  9 Mario Moreno                 Watkins Mill           1:12.12   6 
 10 Joey Desobry                 Whitman                1:13.55   1 
 11 Blake Beaudoin               DAM                    1:14.21   3 
 12 David Hillhouse              Sherwood               1:14.34   5 
 13 James Cha                    Churchill              1:14.39   3 
 14 Ricardo Cruz                 Magruder               1:14.42   4 
 15 Adam Goldstein               Wooten                 1:14.58   3 
 16 Jimmy Diegekman              Northwest              1:14.62   3 
 17 Scott Bauerssfeld            Whitman                1:15.00   1 
 18 James Coan                   WJ                     1:15.80   4 
 19 Ryan Gomez                   SPRI                   1:15.82   6 
 20 Essey Kidane                 Blair                  1:16.72   1 
 21 Joshua Heibein               Sherwood               1:17.74   6 
 22 Cedric Dana                  Wooten                 1:17.81   4 
 23 Dylan Weiss                  Rockville              1:17.96   5 
 24 Adam Pong                    Blake                  1:18.18   4 
 25 Nick Motter                  DAM                    1:18.61   4 
 26 Dominic McDonald             Paint Branch           1:18.70   2 
 27 Will Marchica                Paint Branch           1:19.00   4 
 28 Jason Bove                   Quince Orchard         1:19.03   4 
 29 Sorim Sam                    Knights                1:19.31   5 
 30 Augustine Vandy              SPRI                   1:20.20   6 
 31 Anthony Nguyen               Northwest              1:23.43   5 
 32 Benjamin Cook                B-C C                  1:24.00   5 
 33 Sammy Ruto                   Knights                1:24.41   5 
 34 Jorge Rojas                  Watkins Mill           1:26.13   6 
 35 Ben Zucker                   Einstein               1:36.26   6 
 36 Tyler Bragg                  Einstein               1:38.24   6 
 37 Alex Cartagena               Seneca Valley          1:42.03   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Jesien                WJ                     2:02.07    10  
  2 Aharon Conerly               Blake                  2:05.06     8  
  3 Gavin Ware                   WJ                     2:05.13     6  
  4 David Delaplaine             Whitman                2:05.83     5  
  5 Robel Mamo                   Gaithersburg           2:11.18     4  
  6 Brandon Coleman              Northwest              2:11.63     3  
  7 Tarik Aougab                 Churchill              2:11.80     2  
  8 Chase Lawrence               DAM                    2:12.99     1  
  9 David Siemen                 Magruder               2:13.15  
 10 Anthony Awojoodu             Paint Branch           2:13.65  
 11 Brett Springirth             Watkins Mill           2:13.96  
 12 Peter Koll                   Whitman                2:14.39  
 13 Yin Yu Chin                  Wooten                 2:16.05  
 14 Richie Booth                 Northwest              2:17.14  
 15 Frank Gaitan                 Knights                2:17.50  
 16 Robert Eagen                 Quince Orchard         2:18.03  
 17 Aldo Nascimento              Kennedy                2:18.58  
 18 Brian Kennedy                RM                     2:18.61  
 19 Eric Schoefler               RM                     2:18.78  
 20 Mike Gentry                  Wooten                 2:19.36  
 21 Chris Barnard                Sherwood               2:19.78  
 22 Felix Koskey                 Knights                2:20.04  
 23 Graham Bostrom               Magruder               2:21.17  
 24 Matt Wolverton               Poolesville            2:21.46  
 25 James Carter                 Watkins Mill           2:21.87  
 26 David Berstein               B-C C                  2:22.15  
 27 Manan Parikh                 Sherwood               2:22.54  
 27 Essey Kidane                 Blair                  2:22.54  
 29 Atu Koffie-Lavt              SPRI                   2:23.90  
 30 Matt Shulzinger              Poolesville            2:24.28  
 31 James Cha                    Churchill              2:26.28  
 32 Jonathan Weins               SPRI                   2:26.48  
 33 Greg Bove                    Quince Orchard         2:26.74  
 34 Nick Motter                  DAM                    2:27.79  
 35 Francis Seilenga             Einstein               2:28.31  
 36 Gopal Narang                 Rockville              2:31.64  
 37 Eugene Vassilas              Rockville              2:34.74  
 38 Vitaly Montau                Seneca Valley          2:40.92  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Jesien                WJ                     4:27.89    10  
  2 Kurt Oelschlaeger            Sherwood               4:37.84     8  
  3 Ryan Janes                   Gaithersburg           4:41.94     6  
  4 Matt Sheldon                 Blair                  4:42.71     5  
  5 Derek Rasmussen              Northwest              4:46.76     4  
  6 Jeff Lyon                    Whitman                4:48.70     3  
  7 Tarik Aougab                 Churchill              4:51.57     2  
  8 Ben Fowler                   WJ                     4:54.63     1  
  9 Brian Kennedy                RM                     4:56.03  
  9 David Siemen                 Magruder               4:56.03  
 11 Omar Fikri                   Churchill              4:57.90  
 11 Stephen McInerney            B-C C                  4:57.90  
 13 Luke Wolverton               Poolesville            4:59.50  
 14 Michael Terao                SPRI                   4:59.68  
 15 Mike Gentry                  Wooten                 5:00.88  
 16 Matt Eader                   Poolesville            5:01.78  
 17 Brian Sickles                RM                     5:04.44  
 18 Frank Gaitan                 Knights                5:07.57  
 19 Gregory Conte                Quince Orchard         5:08.37  
 20 Anthony Awojoodu             Paint Branch           5:14.16  
 21 Kris Salerno                 DAM                    5:15.03  
 22 Zachary Martinez             Gaithersburg           5:16.09  
 23 Andy Johncox                 DAM                    5:17.23  
 24 Michael Rohan                Knights                5:17.75  
 25 Daniel Mele                  Sherwood               5:18.54  
 26 Elmer Esser                  Einstein               5:19.85  
 27 Yin Yu Chin                  Wooten                 5:21.58  
 28 Matt Burnside                Magruder               5:22.34  
 29 Adam Gaynor                  Watkins Mill           5:23.49  
 30 Jared Gibbs                  Quince Orchard         5:25.08  
 31 Josh Ewart                   Paint Branch           5:25.88  
 32 Vitaly Montau                Seneca Valley          5:33.12  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Logie                   Northwest             10:07.26    10  
  2 Jason Bove                   Quince Orchard        10:19.21     8  
  3 Jeff Lyon                    Whitman               10:33.56     6  
  4 Mark Handelman               Whitman               10:35.18     5  
  5 Tomasz Przytycki             WJ                    10:36.32     4  
  6 Omar Fikri                   Churchill             10:36.89     3  
  7 Matt Sheldon                 Blair                 10:49.17     2  
  8 Reagan Lynch                 Quince Orchard        10:50.09     1  
  9 Joe Lisee                    Magruder              10:50.57  
 10 Francisco Lopez              Watkins Mill          10:53.67  
 11 Alex Hinnebusch              Northwest             10:53.96  
 12 Evan Leef                    Churchill             10:54.76  
 13 Michael Terao                SPRI                  11:20.80  
 14 Kyle Bagin                   RM                    11:23.91  
 15 George Anderson              Paint Branch          11:38.60  
 16 Christopher Bowie            B-C C                 11:43.65  
 17 Luke Wolverton               Poolesville           11:44.93  
 18 Saul Hernandez               Knights               11:56.44  
 19 Travis Kroeker               RM                    11:58.59  
 20 Julian Stern                 WJ                    12:01.70  
 21 Patrick Judge                Sherwood              12:03.02  
 22 Rykia Murata                 Einstein              12:03.21  
 23 Elmer Esser                  Einstein              12:06.41  
 24 Alan Bateman                 Blair                 12:17.83  
 25 Samir Saad                   DAM                   12:24.10  
 26 Michael Rohan                Knights               12:35.90  
 27 Nick Wilson                  Wooten                13:01.88  
 28 Ryan Kirtland                Poolesville           13:04.96  
 29 Chris Tabisz                 Paint Branch          13:06.13  
 30 Alex Hewitt                  DAM                   13:54.02  
 -- Tommy Albrecht               Magruder                    NT  
 -- John Van Dyke                SPRI                        NT  
 -- Madison Levin-Epstein        Wooten                      NT  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Robinson              Gaithersburg              8.08Q  2 
  2 Bryant England               Seneca Valley             8.17Q  3 
  3 Darren Brownlee              Northwest                 8.23Q  1 
  4 Matt Begley                  Sherwood                  8.40Q  4 
  5 Alpha Sylla                  Blake                     8.43Q  6 
  6 Mat Good                     Seneca Valley             8.61Q  5 
  7 Sam Hanson                   DAM                       8.44q  4 
  8 Krill Kustov                 Wooten                    8.49q  3 
  9 Billy Hartman                Churchill                 8.52q  1 
 10 Stefan Grundmann             Whitman                   8.73q  2 
 11 Jason Brody                  Magruder                  8.78q  2 
 12 Travon Maddox                Blake                     9.00q  6 
 13 David Godbout                Paint Branch              9.11   1 
 14 Michael Hucke                WJ                        9.19   3 
 15 Evan Penner                  Quince Orchard            9.49   1 
 16 Gregory Conte                Quince Orchard            9.80   1 
 17 Terrence Peete               Northwest                 9.92   4 
 18 Geoff Cromwell               Churchill                10.08   2 
 19 Jordan Scott                 Einstein                 10.25   5 
 20 Jon Wu                       DAM                      10.42   6 
 21 Drew Buckingham              Sherwood                 10.87   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Robinson              Gaithersburg              7.87   2   10  
  2 Darren Brownlee              Northwest                 7.98   2    8  
  3 Bryant England               Seneca Valley             7.99   2    6  
  4 Mat Good                     Seneca Valley             8.06   2    5  
  5 Sam Hanson                   DAM                       8.32   1    4  
  6 Matt Begley                  Sherwood                  8.35   2    3  
  7 Alpha Sylla                  Blake                     8.42   2    2  
  8 Krill Kustov                 Wooten                    8.44   1    1  
  9 Stefan Grundmann             Whitman                   8.66   1 
 10 Travon Maddox                Blake                     8.73   1 
 11 Billy Hartman                Churchill                 8.99   1 
 12 Jason Brody                  Magruder                  9.13   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:34.23   4   10  
  2 Kennedy  'A'                                        1:35.62   1    8  
  3 Winston Churchil  'A'                               1:36.08   1    6  
  4 Blake  'A'                                          1:36.78   2    5  
  5 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:36.87   1    4  
  6 Springbrook  'A'                                    1:36.96   4    3  
  7 Whitman  'A'                                        1:37.07   1    2  
  8 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:37.14   1    1  
  9 Damascus  'A'                                       1:38.75   2 
 10 Wheaton  'A'                                        1:39.34   2 
 11 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  1:39.59   3 
 12 Magruder  'A'                                       1:40.32   2 
 13 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:41.47   2 
 14 Wooten  'A'                                         1:45.26   4 
 15 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:47.56   3 
 16 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:48.69   3 
 17 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:49.21   4 
 18 Blair  'A'                                          1:49.65   3 
 19 Poolesville  'A'                                    1:51.00   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:37.27   2   10  
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             3:38.44   1    8  
  3 Winston Churchil  'A'                               3:39.87   1    6  
  4 Kennedy  'A'                                        3:40.00   1    5  
  5 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   3:41.93   3    4  
  6 Whitman  'A'                                        3:42.17   2    3  
  7 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   3:45.96   1    2  
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:48.40   2    0.5
  8 Magruder  'A'                                       3:48.40   2    0.5
 10 Blake  'A'                                          3:50.58   1 
 11 Paint Branch  'A'                                   3:51.90   1 
 12 Damascus  'A'                                       3:53.61   3 
 13 Wheaton  'A'                                        3:53.73   2 
 14 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 3:55.32   3 
 15 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:57.43   2 
 16 Northwest  'A'                                      4:00.83   2 
 17 Rockville  'A'                                      4:05.95   3 
 18 Wooten  'A'                                         4:11.01   3 
 19 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           4:14.26   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:32.01    10  
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             8:37.52     8  
  3 Winston Churchil  'A'                               8:38.63     6  
  4 Northwest  'A'                                      8:48.29     5  
  5 Whitman  'A'                                        8:52.63     4  
  6 Damascus  'A'                                       8:55.72     3  
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 8:56.64     2  
  8 Poolesville  'A'                                    9:01.77     1  
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                       9:09.27  
 10 Wheaton  'A'                                        9:13.20  
 11 Magruder  'A'                                       9:17.27  
 12 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   9:24.00  
 13 Kennedy  'A'                                        9:27.00  
 14 Springbrook  'A'                                    9:30.00  
 15 Paint Branch  'A'                                   9:33.00  
 16 Einstein  'A'                                       9:37.00  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bobby Price                  Magruder               6-02.00  
  2 Mike Martinez                DAM                    6-00.00  
  3 Anthony Kironji              Paint Branch           5-10.00  
  3 Darren Brownlee              Northwest              5-10.00  
  3 Bryant England               Seneca Valley          5-10.00  
  3 Terrell Johnson              Watkins Mill           5-10.00  
  7 Rayhan Hasan                 Churchill              5-08.00  
  8 Joseph Robinson              Gaithersburg           5-06.00  
  8 Andre Dantzler               SPRI                   5-06.00  
  8 Billy Hartman                Churchill              5-06.00  
  8 Sam Hanson                   DAM                    5-06.00  
 12 Jeff Lyon                    Whitman               J5-06.00  
 12 Kirk Williams                Gaithersburg          J5-06.00  
 -- Seth Goldberg                WJ                          NH  
 -- Will Zweig                   Whitman                     NH  
 -- Larbi Dakkouni               Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Michael Hucke                WJ                          NH  
 -- Chidi Ahaghotu               SPRI                        NH  
 -- Michael Chung                Magruder                    NH  
 -- Terrence Peete               Northwest                   NH  
 -- Kevin Oelschlaeger           Sherwood                    NH  
 -- John Bowman                  Wooten                      NH  
 -- Ross Powers                  Wooten                      NH  
 -- Tony Nwagbara                Blake                       NH  
 -- Ryan Chew                    Blake                       NH  
 -- Drew Buckingham              Sher                        NH  
 -- Alvin Moore                  Paint Branch                NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Bridgers                Gaithersburg          42-10.75    10  
  2 Tigue Tozer                  Gaithersburg          42-00.25     8  
  3 Mike Velasquez               Knights               41-09.50     6  
  4 Stephen McCoy                SPRI                 J41-09.50     5  
  5 Jeff Stout                   Poolesville           41-07.00     4  
  6 Chris Hren                   Poolesville           38-04.00     3  
  7 Colin Clifford               RM                    38-00.50     2  
  8 Michael Hucke                WJ                    37-10.00     1  
  9 Matthew Kruszewski           Quince Orchard        37-05.25  
 10 Julan Muganda                Watkins Mill          37-03.00  
 11 Johnathan Leiman             Whitman               37-02.00  
 12 Tom Hsieh                    Whitman               35-05.00  
 13 Jorge Pacheco                Knights               34-10.00  
 14 Moses Esema                  SPRI                  31-10.00  
 15 CJ Herbert                   Northwest             31-09.00  
 16 Kyle Robbins                 Wooten                31-05.00  
 17 Jack Alwood                  DAM                   30-10.00  
 18 Mike Solman                  Wooten                30-06.00  
 19 Sean Kraekel                 DAM                   30-01.00  
 20 Sean Gatewood                Blake                 30-00.00  
 21 William Reid                 Blake                 29-09.00  
 22 Johnny Ventura               Northwest             28-08.00  
 23 James Stanton                Churchill             28-03.00  
 24 Sean Newland                 Einstein              26-02.00  
 25 David Wallenstein            Sherwood              25-02.00  
 26 Nate Garfinkle               Churchill             25-00.00  
 27 Chirag Patel                 Seneca Valley         24-10.00  
 28 Sean Kelly                   Quince Orchard        24-07.00  
 -- Brandon Botelho              Sherwood                    ND  
 -- Matt Miller                  RM                          ND  
 -- Fitz Elliot                  Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Sean Blaszczyk               Seneca Valley               ND  
 -- Christopher Lee              Magruder                    ND  
 -- Bryan Eastlack               Magruder                    ND  
 
1/24/2004 - Prince George County Complex, Landover, MD
Montgomery County Championships  

Team

Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poolesville                 59.50     2) Walter Johnson             53   
    3) Gaithersburg                49        4) Paint Branch               47   
    5) Damascus                    42        6) Kennedy                    35   
    7) Whitman                     34        8) Blair                      33   
    9) Northwest                   28       10) Winston Churchil           18   
   11) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        14       12) Richard Montgomery         13   
   13) Quince Orchard              12.50    14) Blake                      11   
   15) Rockville                    8       16) Magruder                    4   
   17) Einstein                     3       18) Sherwood                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gaithersburg                57.50     2) Walter Johnson             57   
    3) Kennedy                     46        4) Whitman                    38   
    5) Blake                       34        6) Northwest                  30   
    7) Winston Churchil            29        8) Richard Montgomery         28   
    9) Watkins Mill                23       10) Damascus                   13   
   10) Quince Orchard              13       12) Sherwood                   11.50
   13) Seneca Valley               11       14) Springbrook                 8   
   14) Poolesville                  8       16) Blair                       7   
   17) Wheaton                      6       18) Paint Branch                4.50
   19) Magruder                     3.50    20) Wooten                      1   


Return to Top

Email | About