MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Octoberfest Invitational
Octoberfest Invitational History
Hosted By: Mountain View
The Plains, Virginia
2008-10-04
http://va.milesplit.us/meets/36321

 Loudoun County High School                                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   2008 Octoberfest XC Invitational - 10/4/2008                   
                                  The Plains, VA                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2410 Solomon Haile       SR Sherwood                4:53.1   15:10.35    1   
  2  #693 Leoule Degfae       SR Edison High School      5:03.4   15:42.40        
  3 #1381 Jared Berman        SR Rams                    5:03.6   15:43.16    2   
  4  #417 Christopher Foley   JR Chantilly HS            5:04.1   15:44.76    3   
  5 #1831 Cody Pelliccioni    SO Mohigans                5:04.3   15:45.31    4   
  6 #1981 Drew Paisley           Ocean Lakes HS          5:07.5   15:55.37    5   
  7 #2369 Danny Stiefvater    SR Warriors                5:08.1   15:57.13    6   
  8 #1463 Josh Morris            Jefferson Forest HS     5:09.4   16:01.29    7   
  9 #2655 Campbell Ross          The Potomac School      5:10.1   16:03.43        
 10 #1415 Stuart Steen        SR Rams                    5:12.4   16:10.58    8   
 11 #1005 Ramsey Chapin       12 Georgetown Prep XC      5:13.2   16:12.86    9   
 12 #2310 Andrew Finlayson       Severna Park Hig        5:13.3   16:13.30   10   
 13 #2491 Kris Gorbea         SR Spotswood               5:14.3   16:16.39   11   
 14 #2737 Sean O'Leary        JR Walter Johnson HS       5:14.4   16:16.78   12   
 15 #2913 Daniel Tobin        SR West Springfield        5:14.8   16:18.06   13   
 16 #2259 Natnael Meseret     JR Robert E. Lee           5:15.6   16:20.55   14   
 17 #2493 Matt Hoerner        SR Spotswood               5:16.2   16:22.26   15   
 18 #2397 Kyle Balderson      SR Sherwood                5:16.6   16:23.40   16   
 19 #1972 Seth Cunningham        Ocean Lakes HS          5:17.3   16:25.53   17   
 20 #2745 Alex Willett           Walter Johnson HS       5:17.5   16:26.20   18   
 21 #2228 Shaquon Wilkins        Riverbend HS            5:18.7   16:30.16   19   
 22 #2361 Scott Guichard      SR Warriors                5:19.1   16:31.23   20   
 23 #1395 Eric Flanagan       SR Rams                    5:19.2   16:31.53   21   
 24 #2196 Craig Pritt         SR Preston High            5:19.3   16:31.91   22   
 25 #1973 Conor Doan             Ocean Lakes HS          5:19.8   16:33.42   23   
 26 #1942 Daniel Pelletier    SR North Stafford HS       5:21.3   16:38.14   24   
 27  #340 Yazid Zouaimia      JR C-Ville                 5:21.9   16:40.01   25   
 28 #2743 Roni Teich          SR Walter Johnson HS       5:22.1   16:40.53   26   
 29  #658 JT Duke             SO Dominion Titans         5:22.2   16:40.90   27   
 30 #1219 Josh Knight         12 Heritage HS (New        5:22.3   16:41.16   28   
 31 #2222 Ryan Kuhns             Riverbend HS            5:22.4   16:41.46   29   
 32 #1396 Jared Gonzales      SR Rams                    5:23.1   16:43.63   30   
 33 #2307 TJ Cowing              Severna Park Hig        5:23.7   16:45.52   31   
 34  #770 Talbot Armstrong    SR Fauquier High Sc        5:24.0   16:46.57   32   
 35 #3143 Ethan Katz          SR Woodson High School     5:24.1   16:46.77   33   
 36 #2912 Colin Taylor           West Springfield        5:24.9   16:49.23   34   
 37 #2543 Tyler Oliver        SO Stafford                5:25.3   16:50.55   35   
 38 #1892 Bradley Shultis     JR MVHS                    5:25.5   16:51.03   36   
 39 #1823 Lucas Greza         JR Mohigans                5:25.5   16:51.21   37   
 40 #3034 Kyle O'Connor       SR William Byrd            5:25.8   16:52.08   38   
 41  #670 Jimmy Rion          SR Dominion Titans         5:26.9   16:55.57   39   
 42 #2726 Ishan Dey           JR Walter Johnson HS       5:27.4   16:57.02   40   
 43  #567 Evan Niciphor       10 Cosby High School       5:27.5   16:57.44   41   
 44 #1887 Logan O'Baker       JR MVHS                    5:27.7   16:58.02   42   
 45 #1386 Austin Brooks       JR Rams                    5:28.0   16:59.01   43   
 46 #1164 Keith Thomas        SO Harrisonburg            5:28.1   16:59.30   44   
 47  #748 Holden Vanderveer   JR Fairfax High School     5:28.2   16:59.51   45   
 48  #325 Mattson Heiner      JR C-Ville                 5:28.2   16:59.66   46   
 49 #2418 Jacob Lowe          SR Sherwood                5:28.4   17:00.25   47   
 50  #611 Ryan Bram              Deep Run HS             5:28.6   17:00.93   48   
 51 #2803 Khoki Bernier       SO West Potomac            5:29.4   17:03.19   49   
 52  #829 Tyler Iwanicki      JR Forest Park             5:29.6   17:03.93   50   
 53  #512 Branden Hallas      11 Clarkston South         5:29.7   17:04.23   51   
 54 #1660 Benjamin Walker     SO Loudoun Valley H        5:29.8   17:04.60   52   
 55 #1459 Robert Ders            Jefferson Forest HS     5:30.1   17:05.39   53   
 56 #2219 Gabe Fisher            Riverbend HS            5:30.2   17:05.65   54   
 57 #2538 Aubrey Heflin       JR Stafford                5:30.3   17:05.96   55   
 58 #2198 Sterling Snyder     SR Preston High            5:30.3   17:06.13   56   
 59 #2739 Nick Regan          SO Walter Johnson HS       5:31.0   17:08.33   57   
 60  #414 Matthew Cumpian     JR Chantilly HS            5:31.2   17:08.91   58   
 61 #2499 Samuel Pankey       JR Spotswood               5:31.5   17:09.92   59   
 62 #1154 Andy Goodstein      SR Harrisonburg            5:31.8   17:10.86   60   
 63 #2329 Ben Pershall           Severna Park Hig        5:32.1   17:11.80   61   
 64 #3029 Caleb Kingery       SR William Byrd            5:32.2   17:12.08   62   
 65  #742 Ethan Paster        SR Fairfax High School     5:32.9   17:14.25   63   
 66 #1504 Tommy Bylund        JR Langley High School     5:33.0   17:14.49   64   
 67   #12 James Tincher          Auburn High School      5:33.1   17:14.79   65   
 68 #2494 Michael Hoerner     JR Spotswood               5:33.2   17:15.05   66   
 69 #2306 Brendan Cooley         Severna Park Hig        5:33.3   17:15.36   67   
 70 #1891 Grant Shoope        JR MVHS                    5:33.9   17:17.25   68   
 71 #2316 Shawn Greenspan        Severna Park Hig        5:34.0   17:17.71   69   
 72 #2173 Andre Poindexter       Potomac High School     5:34.6   17:19.35        
 73 #3030 Nick Leffell        SO William Byrd            5:34.8   17:19.90   70   
 74  #337 Bennett Salmon      JR C-Ville                 5:34.9   17:20.48   71   
 75 #3144 Cameron Keys        SR Woodson High School     5:35.1   17:21.11   72   
 76  #215 Alex Williams       SO BPXC                    5:35.5   17:22.19   73   
 77 #2742 Phillip Shriver     SR Walter Johnson HS       5:35.7   17:22.79   74   
 78 #2542 Jacob Lysher        JR Stafford                5:35.8   17:23.16   75   
 79 #1985 Jon Winters            Ocean Lakes HS          5:35.9   17:23.35   76   
 80 #2830 James Murphy        SR West Potomac            5:36.6   17:25.68   77   
 81  #671 Nick Sharp          JR Dominion Titans         5:37.9   17:29.83   78   
 82 #1874 Jared Elly          SO MVHS                    5:38.4   17:31.09   79   
 83 #1662 Chris Weeks            Loudoun Valley H        5:38.6   17:31.82   80   
 84 #2365 Berham McDowell     SO Warriors                5:38.8   17:32.37   81   
 85 #2887 Joe Dolan           SR West Springfield        5:38.9   17:32.69   82   
 86 #2428 Jackson Reams       SO Sherwood                5:38.9   17:32.92   83   
 87 #3004 Eric Mitchell       JR Westfield HS            5:39.0   17:33.21   84   
 88 #2727 Josh Ellis             Walter Johnson HS       5:39.1   17:33.42   85   
 89 #1522 Michael Meyer       FR Langley High School     5:39.6   17:34.85   86   
 90 #1547 Robert Ashby        JR Lhsxc                   5:39.8   17:35.72        
 91 #2534 Devin Firek         FR Stafford                5:39.9   17:36.03   87   
 92 #2986 Nick DeRobertis     JR Westfield HS            5:40.0   17:36.35   88   
 93 #2811 Brady Corum         FR West Potomac            5:40.2   17:36.77   89   
 94  #613 Brian Bush             Deep Run HS             5:40.3   17:37.17   90   
 95 #3090 Gabe Wentlandt      SO Woodbridge              5:40.8   17:38.65        
 96 #2840 Peter Stebbins      JR West Potomac            5:40.9   17:38.94   91   
 97 #1464 Vatsal Patel           Jefferson Forest HS     5:41.0   17:39.27   92   
 98  #822 Alex Cord           FR Forest Park             5:41.1   17:39.67   93   
 99 #1012 Andrew Gyenis        9 Georgetown Prep XC      5:41.3   17:40.22   94   
100 #3136 Paul Gates          FR Woodson High School     5:41.4   17:40.55   95   
101 #2537 Matthew Hazelgren   JR Stafford                5:41.6   17:41.11   96   
102 #2822 Graham Kolle        SO West Potomac            5:41.6   17:41.31   97   
103 #1418 Benjamin Wittig     SO Rams                    5:41.9   17:42.18   98   
104  #819 Patrick Cobb        SO Forest Park             5:42.0   17:42.49   99   
105 #2607 Reed Sullivan       JR Stone Bridge            5:42.2   17:42.90  100   
106 #2911 Niko Sward          SO West Springfield        5:42.3   17:43.49  101   
107 #2311 Kyle Frank             Severna Park Hig        5:42.5   17:44.11  102   
108  #779 Enzo Giambanco      SR Fauquier High Sc        5:42.6   17:44.37  103   
109  #507 Kyle Cranston       12 Clarkston South         5:42.8   17:44.98  104   
110  #912 Peter Johnson          Freedom Hs(South        5:43.1   17:45.91  105   
111  #814 Tony Bango          SO Forest Park             5:43.4   17:46.82  106   
112 #2603 Nicholas Robles     FR Stone Bridge            5:43.6   17:47.38  107   
113 #2439 Nate Toll           SR Sherwood                5:43.8   17:47.87  108   
114 #2815 Benjamin Hammond    SR West Potomac            5:44.1   17:49.05  109   
115 #2220 Abhi Goyal             Riverbend HS            5:44.7   17:50.79  110   
116 #2190 Clint Bowman        SO Preston High            5:44.8   17:51.11  111   
117  #421 David Harsh         SR Chantilly HS            5:44.9   17:51.55  112   
118 #1896 Robert Thomas       SO MVHS                    5:45.0   17:51.85  113   
119  #628 Collin Sheppard        Deep Run HS             5:45.3   17:52.63  114   
120  #994 Jordan Robarge         George Mason HS         5:45.8   17:54.10  115   
121  #775 Zeke Dodd           SR Fauquier High Sc        5:45.9   17:54.55  116   
122 #2225 Mike Mackrell          Riverbend HS            5:46.0   17:54.92  117   
123 #2303 Thomas Brus            Severna Park Hig        5:46.1   17:55.21  118   
124  #973 Miles Butler           George Mason HS         5:46.3   17:55.73  119   
125 #3074 Mark Flores         SR Woodbridge              5:46.6   17:56.79        
126 #2843 Alexander Triplett  SR West Potomac            5:46.9   17:57.65  120   
127 #2191 Luke Bowman         SR Preston High            5:47.1   17:58.19  121   
128 #1507 Alex Colvard        JR Langley High School     5:47.1   17:58.40  122   
129 #2129 Julian Menk            Patrick Henry HS        5:47.5   17:59.47  123   
130 #1980 Graeme Melrose         Ocean Lakes HS          5:47.7   17:59.98  124   
131 #1984 Brandon Winters        Ocean Lakes HS          5:47.8   18:00.36  125   
132 #1076 Joseph Gerner          Geroge Marshall HS      5:47.9   18:00.69  126   
133 #3129 Ben Breazile        SR Woodson High School     5:48.1   18:01.37  127   
134 #2276 Abraham Yacob       SO Robert E. Lee           5:48.2   18:01.68  128   
135  #625 Drew Morgan            Deep Run HS             5:48.3   18:01.99  129   
136 #1650 Joel Martinez       JR Loudoun Valley H        5:48.4   18:02.45  130   
137   #46 Drew Fletcher       JR Bishop O.Connell        5:48.6   18:02.90  131   
138 #1150 Zack Fichter        SR Harrisonburg            5:48.7   18:03.30  132   
139  #836 Kyle Swanson        FR Forest Park             5:48.8   18:03.68  133   
140 #1148 Mohammad Bani-Hani  JR Harrisonburg            5:49.1   18:04.50  134   
141 #2891 Joe Eustace         JR West Springfield        5:49.2   18:04.81  135   
142  #831 Jacob Mesler        SR Forest Park             5:49.6   18:06.12  136   
143 #2412 Kevin Hogan         JR Sherwood                5:49.7   18:06.46  137   
144 #1002 Nick Ashur          11 Georgetown Prep XC      5:49.9   18:07.03  138   
145 #1898 Shane Wolchak       JR MVHS                    5:50.0   18:07.42  139   
146  #318 Tyler Bickley       JR C-Ville                 5:50.2   18:07.85  140   
147  #525 John Taylor         12 Clarkston South         5:50.2   18:08.05  141   
148  #617 Tony Hacker            Deep Run HS             5:50.4   18:08.59  142   
149 #2416 James Kerrick       SR Sherwood                5:50.5   18:08.93  143   
150 #2484 Matthew Basinger    SR Spotswood               5:50.6   18:09.16  144   
151 #1932 Robert Kidby        SO North Stafford HS       5:50.8   18:09.80  145   
152  #971 Matthew Baker          George Mason HS         5:51.0   18:10.51  146   
153  #204 Kevin McGlade       FR BPXC                    5:51.3   18:11.16  147   
154 #2215 Will Berrios           Riverbend HS            5:51.4   18:11.55  148   
155  #782 Travis Grammo       SR Fauquier High Sc        5:51.5   18:12.02  149   
156 #3033 Kevin O'Connor      FR William Byrd            5:51.7   18:12.62  150   
157 #1009 Devin Drewyer       11 Georgetown Prep XC      5:51.9   18:13.32  151   
158   #10 Frank Poth             Auburn High School      5:52.1   18:13.70  152   
159  #433 Patrick Roberts     SR Chantilly HS            5:52.2   18:14.10  153   
160  #564 Trae Mann           12 Cosby High School       5:52.3   18:14.47  154   
161 #1531 Chris West          SR Langley High School     5:52.4   18:14.68  155   
162 #1021 Nick McGuire        11 Georgetown Prep XC      5:52.5   18:15.14  156   
163 #2486 Garret Burks        JR Spotswood               5:52.6   18:15.44  157   
164 #1532 Joe Young           JR Langley High School     5:52.8   18:15.87  158   
165 #1025 Anthony Warfield    11 Georgetown Prep XC      5:52.9   18:16.20  159   
166  #918 Thorpe Lichtenberg     Freedom Hs(South        5:53.0   18:16.67  160   
167  #415 Harold Dockins      JR Chantilly HS            5:53.1   18:16.91  161   
168 #2194 Wesley McKinney     SR Preston High            5:53.3   18:17.54  162   
169 #2009 Chenaniah Towner    JR Osbourn High School     5:53.4   18:17.92  163   
170  #202 Robert Houk         JR BPXC                    5:53.7   18:18.80  164   
171 #2105 Tommy Vereb            Park View High S        5:54.0   18:19.80  165   
172  #332 Thomas Marotta      JR C-Ville                 5:54.3   18:20.58  166   
173 #2265 Chris Puddy         SO Robert E. Lee           5:54.6   18:21.63  167   
174 #3027 Phillip Gilmore     JR William Byrd            5:55.2   18:23.35  168   
175  #329 Michael Lapuz       JR C-Ville                 5:55.3   18:23.59  169   
176  #632 Alan Weaver            Deep Run HS             5:55.3   18:23.80  170   
177 #2910 Taylor Silver       SR West Springfield        5:55.6   18:24.81  171   
178 #2540 Brandon Hinton      FR Stafford                5:56.1   18:26.29  172   
179 #3127 Quinn Barry         JR Woodson High School     5:56.4   18:27.23  173   
180 #3083 Kemper Pogue        JR Woodbridge              5:56.5   18:27.41        
181  #996 Teddy Rueckert         George Mason HS         5:56.6   18:27.84  174   
182   #50 Keith Holleran      FR Bishop O.Connell        5:56.8   18:28.29  175   
183 #2598 Joe Lynch           SO Stone Bridge            5:56.9   18:28.73  176   
184 #2368 Mike Riley          JR Warriors                5:57.1   18:29.21  177   
185 #2396 Kristoph Ahlers     SR Sherwood                5:57.3   18:29.86        
186  #746 Luke Tonia          SR Fairfax High School     5:57.5   18:30.47  178   
187 #1925 Tim Daniels         SR North Stafford HS       5:57.9   18:31.96  179   
188 #1553 Josh Mitchell       SO Lhsxc                   5:58.1   18:32.53        
189  #524 Julius Simmons      11 Clarkston South         5:58.7   18:34.21  180   
190  #935 Kurt Stegmeier         Freedom Hs(South        5:58.9   18:34.79  181   
191   #59 Neil Roberts        SO Bishop O.Connell        5:59.0   18:35.38  182   
192 #1933 Gabe Kois              North Stafford HS       5:59.6   18:37.16  183   
193  #422 Samuel Ivers        FR Chantilly HS            5:59.7   18:37.38  184   
194 #2007 Marcus Perez        JR Osbourn High School     5:59.8   18:37.72  185   
195 #3200 Steven Mitchell     FR Westfield HS            5:59.9   18:37.90  186   
196 #2406 Chris Freedman      SR Sherwood                6:00.0   18:38.34        
197 #1224 Tymir Williams-Par  12 Heritage HS (New        6:00.3   18:39.37  187   
198  #981 Louis Henninger        George Mason HS         6:00.4   18:39.65  188   
199    #9 Corey Morrell          Auburn High School      6:00.6   18:40.07  189   
200 #1979 Ben McGary             Ocean Lakes HS          6:00.6   18:40.25  190   
201 #2584 Scott Doescher      FR Stone Bridge            6:00.8   18:40.93  191   
202  #911 Francis Hosti          Freedom Hs(South        6:01.6   18:43.18  192   
203 #1511 Jack Gimbert        SO Langley High School     6:02.2   18:45.30  193   
204  #821 Joshua Colcombe     JR Forest Park             6:02.4   18:45.71  194   
205 #3000 Peter Malm          SR Westfield HS            6:02.4   18:45.90  195   
206 #1460 Ben Jackson            Jefferson Forest HS     6:02.5   18:46.20  196   
207 #2487 Will Canter         JR Spotswood               6:02.7   18:46.67  197   
208 #1658 Michael Reilly      JR Loudoun Valley H        6:02.9   18:47.23  198   
209 #2128 William McReynolds     Patrick Henry HS        6:03.0   18:47.65  199   
210   #65 Matthew Tyrpal      JR Bishop O.Connell        6:03.1   18:48.07  200   
211 #1922 Matthew Carroll     JR North Stafford HS       6:03.5   18:49.24  201   
212 #2536 Randy Gregorious    JR Stafford                6:03.6   18:49.46  202   
213 #2601 Jesse Pedroni       JR Stone Bridge            6:03.7   18:49.77  203   
214  #571 Kyle Sherman        11 Cosby High School       6:03.7   18:49.95  204   
215 #1534 Thomas Zumot        SO Langley High School     6:03.9   18:50.31  205   
216  #942 Mark DeAnna            Gar-Field High S        6:04.0   18:50.67        
217  #931 Gage Richert           Freedom Hs(South        6:04.3   18:51.71  206   
218 #2590 Andrew Kernan       SO Stone Bridge            6:04.7   18:52.80  207   
219 #2417 Christian Larsen    SO Sherwood                6:05.3   18:54.81        
220 #1647 Joseph Laude        FR Loudoun Valley H        6:05.7   18:55.92  208   
221 #1000 Dane Warner            George Mason HS         6:05.9   18:56.62  209   
222  #656 Phil Devine         FR Dominion Titans         6:06.0   18:57.05  210   
223 #1221 Ryan Reynolds       11 Heritage HS (New        6:06.1   18:57.28  211   
224 #2273 Tim Stewart         SR Robert E. Lee           6:06.6   18:58.90  212   
225  #553 Brady Garrison      10 Cosby High School       6:06.8   18:59.60  213   
226  #631 Scott Swanson          Deep Run HS             6:07.3   19:01.06  214   
227 #1155 Nevin Heckman       FR Harrisonburg            6:07.4   19:01.33  215   
228 #2589 Michael Han         FR Stone Bridge            6:07.5   19:01.71  216   
229 #1467 Will Stratton          Jefferson Forest HS     6:07.6   19:02.05  217   
230 #3075 Walter Hall         SO Woodbridge              6:07.8   19:02.49        
231  #920 Kevin Maxey            Freedom Hs(South        6:07.8   19:02.72  218   
232 #1149 Andrew DeVier-Scot  SR Harrisonburg            6:08.0   19:03.08  219   
233  #320 Michael Chon        JR C-Ville                 6:08.2   19:03.80  220   
234 #1220 Matthew McDaniel     9 Heritage HS (New        6:08.5   19:04.63  221   
235 #2002 Daniel Byrne        JR Osbourn High School     6:08.5   19:04.86  222   
236 #2362 Jake Lewis          SO Warriors                6:08.6   19:05.10  223   
237  #977 Daniel Drawbaugh       George Mason HS         6:09.1   19:06.69  224   
238 #2193 Miles Helmick       JR Preston High            6:09.2   19:06.87  225   
239 #1676 Anthony Chiesa      10 Maasaponax High         6:09.3   19:07.20  226   
240  #731 Andrew Dilworth     JR Fairfax High School     6:09.4   19:07.68  227   
241 #1028 Joseph Woiwode      11 Georgetown Prep XC      6:09.6   19:08.27  228   
242  #559 Elliot Herman       11 Cosby High School       6:10.2   19:10.16  229   
243 #1659 Kurt Stimeling         Loudoun Valley H        6:10.6   19:11.14  230   
244   #66 Frank Whitesell     SO Bishop O.Connell        6:11.0   19:12.53  231   
245  #946 Jaime Reynoso          Gar-Field High S        6:11.5   19:14.01        
246 #1078 Logan Hirka            Geroge Marshall HS      6:11.9   19:15.31  232   
247  #517 Frank Morgera       11 Clarkston South         6:12.0   19:15.71  233   
248  #425 James Keagy         SO Chantilly HS            6:12.2   19:16.19  234   
249 #1286 John Delano            J.R. Tucker HS          6:12.4   19:16.83  235   
250 #2267 Derek Romero        SO Robert E. Lee           6:12.5   19:17.05  236   
251 #2120 Criag Forehand         Patrick Henry HS        6:12.5   19:17.27  237   
252 #3203 J Luke Pilcher      JR Westfield HS            6:12.7   19:17.75  238   
253 #1222 Patrick Sullivan     9 Heritage HS (New        6:13.0   19:18.84  239   
254  #574 Mike Todd            9 Cosby High School       6:14.3   19:22.82  240   
255  #933 Chris Schemmel         Freedom Hs(South        6:15.2   19:25.70  241   
256  #783 William Green       SO Fauquier High Sc        6:15.4   19:26.31  242   
257 #2001 Jose Aramayo        SO Osbourn High School     6:16.1   19:28.27  243   
258  #290 Jon Linthicum          Cambridge South         6:16.2   19:28.61  244   
259 #1462 Zane Laughlin          Jefferson Forest HS     6:16.6   19:29.81  245   
260  #655 Sam Coffman         FR Dominion Titans         6:18.3   19:35.31  246   
261 #1927 Jose Gonzales       JR North Stafford HS       6:18.7   19:36.47  247   
262 #1683 Travis B. Huffman   12 Maasaponax High         6:18.8   19:36.87  248   
263 #1291 Tyler Sessions         J.R. Tucker HS          6:19.0   19:37.33  249   
264  #662 Brendan Lidral-Por  JR Dominion Titans         6:19.1   19:37.75  250   
265 #2268 Andrew Rooney       SR Robert E. Lee           6:19.3   19:38.43  251   
266  #747 Daniel Vanderplas   FR Fairfax High School     6:19.4   19:38.63  252   
267 #3022 Travis Argenbright  SR William Byrd            6:19.6   19:39.31  253   
268  #778 Luke George         SO Fauquier High Sc        6:20.4   19:41.80  254   
269 #1950 Andrew Zeck         SR North Stafford HS       6:20.6   19:42.28  255   
270  #774 adam Burke          JR Fauquier High Sc        6:20.6   19:42.50  256   
271 #1830 Logan Moore         SO Mohigans                6:20.7   19:42.77  257   
272 #1829 Stewart Lynch       FR Mohigans                6:22.5   19:48.16  258   
273  #199 Luke Grady          SO BPXC                    6:23.6   19:51.81  259   
274   #63 John Stella         FR Bishop O.Connell        6:23.9   19:52.68  260   
275  #519 David O'Neill       11 Clarkston South         6:24.1   19:53.11  261   
276 #1290 Chad Seese             J.R. Tucker HS          6:24.2   19:53.49  262   
277 #1827 Mario LeDonne       JR Mohigans                6:24.3   19:53.69  263   
278 #2003 Mark Dutch          SO Osbourn High School     6:24.6   19:54.77  264   
279 #1682 Shaun Harbison      11 Maasaponax High         6:24.7   19:55.08  265   
280  #572 Manny Singh          9 Cosby High School       6:25.3   19:56.93  266   
281 #2102 Shamal Lord            Park View High S        6:25.8   19:58.40  267   
282  #206 Erick Moscosco      JR BPXC                    6:26.4   20:00.24  268   
283  #214 John Surin          SO BPXC                    6:27.2   20:02.99  269   
284 #1292 Kyle Snyder            J.R. Tucker HS          6:27.5   20:03.72  270   
285  #523 Andrew Shepard      11 Clarkston South         6:27.6   20:04.14  271   
286 #3031 John Mooney         JR William Byrd            6:28.3   20:06.17  272   
287 #1093 Domenic Scavuzzo       Geroge Marshall HS      6:28.7   20:07.54  273   
288 #1086 Alexander Norton       Geroge Marshall HS      6:29.3   20:09.24  274   
289 #2253 Brian Lynch         JR Robert E. Lee           6:29.4   20:09.73  275   
290  #292 Steve Mills            Cambridge South         6:29.7   20:10.68  276   
291 #1288 Sean Hopkins           J.R. Tucker HS          6:29.9   20:11.33  277   
292   #57 Kevin Reidy         FR Bishop O.Connell        6:30.4   20:12.94  278   
293  #659 Andre Garcia        SO Dominion Titans         6:31.5   20:16.30  279   
294 #2095 Joseph Costanza        Park View High S        6:32.6   20:19.71  280   
295 #2004 Jeffrey Hill        JR Osbourn High School     6:33.2   20:21.51  281   
296 #1674 Joseph Brown        12 Maasaponax High         6:33.7   20:22.89  282   
297 #1070 Jason Cappiello        Geroge Marshall HS      6:33.8   20:23.46  283   
298 #2096 Kevin Cruz             Park View High S        6:34.7   20:26.28  284   
299 #1067 Thomas Barrett         Geroge Marshall HS      6:35.0   20:26.94  285   
300 #1165 Anthony Todd        JR Harrisonburg            6:36.1   20:30.62  286   
301  #203 Jason Hunt          SO BPXC                    6:37.0   20:33.19  287   
302 #2133 Brock Warinner         Patrick Henry HS        6:38.4   20:37.76  288   
303 #2363 Ian MacIssac        SR Warriors                6:39.6   20:41.36  289   
304    #6 Rhett Hall             Auburn High School      6:40.8   20:45.07  290   
305 #2641 Carter Clarke          The Potomac School      6:41.4   20:46.91        
306  #734 Matt Jeanes         SR Fairfax High School     6:42.5   20:50.27  291   
307  #296 Andrew Schnoor         Cambridge South         6:42.9   20:51.60  292   
308 #2371 Eli VanAlsburg      JR Warriors                6:44.0   20:54.94  293   
309 #1223 Austin Walker       11 Heritage HS (New        6:45.0   20:58.28  294   
310 #2121 Dallas Girdley         Patrick Henry HS        6:45.6   20:59.88  295   
311  #285 Jon Cannon             Cambridge South         6:47.4   21:05.68  296   
312  #293 Jacob Redmer           Cambridge South         6:48.0   21:07.53  297   
313 #1686 Jake Ronza          10 Maasaponax High         6:49.6   21:12.37  298   
314 #2011 Brandon Vanetten    SR Osbourn High School     6:49.8   21:13.14  299   
315  #741 Trey Parker         JR Fairfax High School     6:50.3   21:14.77  300   
316  #295 Tyler Saia             Cambridge South         6:52.6   21:21.67  301   
317 #2116 David Barth            Patrick Henry HS        6:54.9   21:28.89  302   
318 #2644 James Harter           The Potomac School      6:58.5   21:40.22        
319 #1218 Quinton Fouche      11 Heritage HS (New        6:59.3   21:42.44  303   
320  #528 Patrick Walker      11 Clarkston South         7:01.5   21:49.44        
321  #291 Stephen Linthicum      Cambridge South         7:01.6   21:49.79  304   
322 #1544 K Alnajar           SR Lhsxc                   7:12.6   22:24.00        
323    #7 James Hoover           Auburn High School      7:19.5   22:45.46  305   
324 #2126 Thomas Lux             Patrick Henry HS        7:29.6   23:16.82  306   
325 #2103 Yousos Meth            Park View High S        7:31.5   23:22.55  307   
326 #2100 Diar Godani            Park View High S        7:32.5   23:25.73  308   
327 #1678 Michael Ducic       11 Maasaponax High        12:37.2   39:12.38  309   
328 #2101 Michael Huynh          Park View High S       12:37.2   39:12.38  310   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 James W. Robinson Seconda   104    2    8   21   30   43   98                
      Total Time:  1:22:07.91                                                     
         Average:    16:25.59                                                     
   2 Walter Johnson HS           153   12   18   26   40   57   74   85           
      Total Time:  1:23:28.86                                                     
         Average:    16:41.78                                                     
   3 Severna Park High School    238   10   31   61   67   69  102  118           
      Total Time:  1:24:43.69                                                     
         Average:    16:56.74                                                     
   4 Ocean Lakes HS              245    5   17   23   76  124  125  190           
      Total Time:  1:24:17.65                                                     
         Average:    16:51.53                                                     
   5 Sherwood High School        255    1   16   47   83  108  137  143           
      Total Time:  1:23:54.79                                                     
         Average:    16:46.96                                                     
   6 Spotswood High School       295   11   15   59   66  144  157  197           
      Total Time:  1:25:12.78                                                     
         Average:    17:02.56                                                     
   7 Riverbend HS                329   19   29   54  110  117  148                
      Total Time:  1:26:02.98                                                     
         Average:    17:12.60                                                     
   8 Mountain View High School   338   36   42   68   79  113  139                
      Total Time:  1:26:29.24                                                     
         Average:    17:17.85                                                     
   9 Stafford High School        348   35   55   75   87   96  172  202           
      Total Time:  1:26:36.81                                                     
         Average:    17:19.37                                                     
  10 West Springfield High Sch   365   13   34   82  101  135  171                
      Total Time:  1:26:28.28                                                     
         Average:    17:17.66                                                     
  11 West Potomac High School    403   49   77   89   91   97  109  120           
      Total Time:  1:27:25.89                                                     
         Average:    17:29.18                                                     
  12 Centreville Wildcats        448   25   46   71  140  166  169  220           
      Total Time:  1:27:28.58                                                     
         Average:    17:29.72                                                     
  13 Preston High                472   22   56  111  121  162  225                
      Total Time:  1:27:44.88                                                     
         Average:    17:32.98                                                     
  14 Forest Park                 481   50   93   99  106  133  136  194           
      Total Time:  1:28:16.59                                                     
         Average:    17:39.32                                                     
  15 Chantilly HS                487    3   58  112  153  161  184  234           
      Total Time:  1:27:16.23                                                     
         Average:    17:27.25                                                     
  16 William Byrd                488   38   62   70  150  168  253  272           
      Total Time:  1:28:00.03                                                     
         Average:    17:36.01                                                     
  17 Woodson High School         500   33   72   95  127  173                     
      Total Time:  1:28:17.03                                                     
         Average:    17:39.41                                                     
  18 Sherando High School        507    6   20   81  177  223  289  293           
      Total Time:  1:27:35.04                                                     
         Average:    17:31.01                                                     
  19 Deep Run HS                 523   48   90  114  129  142  170  214           
      Total Time:  1:28:41.31                                                     
         Average:    17:44.27                                                     
  20 Georgetown Prep XC          548    9   94  138  151  156  159  228           
      Total Time:  1:28:28.57                                                     
         Average:    17:41.72                                                     
  21 Jefferson Forest HS         565    7   53   92  196  217  245                
      Total Time:  1:28:34.20                                                     
         Average:    17:42.84                                                     
  22 Langley High School         585   64   86  122  155  158  193  205           
      Total Time:  1:29:18.29                                                     
         Average:    17:51.66                                                     
  23 Harrisonburg                585   44   60  132  134  215  219  286           
      Total Time:  1:29:19.29                                                     
         Average:    17:51.86                                                     
  24 Dominion Titans             600   27   39   78  210  246  250  279           
      Total Time:  1:29:38.66                                                     
         Average:    17:55.74                                                     
  25 Fauquier High School        642   32  103  116  149  242  254  256           
      Total Time:  1:30:03.82                                                     
         Average:    18:00.77                                                     
  26 Loudoun Valley High Schoo   668   52   80  130  198  208  230                
      Total Time:  1:30:22.02                                                     
         Average:    18:04.41                                                     
  27 Clarkston South High Scho   709   51  104  141  180  233  261  271           
      Total Time:  1:30:47.18                                                     
         Average:    18:09.44                                                     
  28 North Stafford HS           732   24  145  179  183  201  247  255           
      Total Time:  1:30:46.30                                                     
         Average:    18:09.26                                                     
  29 George Mason HS             742  115  119  146  174  188  209  224           
      Total Time:  1:31:07.83                                                     
         Average:    18:13.57                                                     
  30 Robert E. Lee               757   14  128  167  212  236  251  275           
      Total Time:  1:30:59.81                                                     
         Average:    18:11.97                                                     
  31 Fairfax High School         765   45   63  178  227  252  291  300           
      Total Time:  1:31:30.54                                                     
         Average:    18:18.11                                                     
  32 Stone Bridge Cross-countr   777  100  107  176  191  203  207  216           
      Total Time:  1:31:29.71                                                     
         Average:    18:17.95                                                     
  33 Westfield HS                791   84   88  186  195  238                     
      Total Time:  1:31:51.11                                                     
         Average:    18:22.23                                                     
  34 Morgantown High School      819    4   37  257  258  263                     
      Total Time:  1:32:01.14                                                     
         Average:    18:24.23                                                     
  35 Cosby High School           841   41  154  204  213  229  240  266           
      Total Time:  1:32:11.62                                                     
         Average:    18:26.33                                                     
  36 Freedom Hs(South Riding)    844  105  160  181  192  206  218  241           
      Total Time:  1:32:12.26                                                     
         Average:    18:26.46                                                     
  37 Heritage HS (Lynchburg)     886   28  187  211  221  239  294  303           
      Total Time:  1:32:41.28                                                     
         Average:    18:32.26                                                     
  38 Brooke Point Cross-Countr   911   73  147  164  259  268  269  287           
      Total Time:  1:33:44.20                                                     
         Average:    18:44.84                                                     
  39 Bishop O.Connell            919  131  175  182  200  231  260  278           
      Total Time:  1:33:07.17                                                     
         Average:    18:37.44                                                     
  40 Auburn High School         1001   65  152  189  290  305                     
      Total Time:  1:37:39.09                                                     
         Average:    19:31.82                                                     
  41 Osbourn High School        1077  163  185  222  243  264  281  299           
      Total Time:  1:35:23.54                                                     
         Average:    19:04.71                                                     
  42 Patrick Henry HS (Ashland  1142  123  199  237  288  295  302  306           
      Total Time:  1:37:42.03                                                     
         Average:    19:32.41                                                     
  43 Geroge Marshall HS         1188  126  232  273  274  283  285                
      Total Time:  1:37:56.24                                                     
         Average:    19:35.25                                                     
  44 J.R. Tucker HS             1293  235  249  262  270  277                     
      Total Time:  1:39:02.70                                                     
         Average:    19:48.54                                                     
  45 Park View High School      1303  165  267  280  284  307  308  310           
      Total Time:  1:42:26.74                                                     
         Average:    20:29.35                                                     
  46 Maasaponax High School     1319  226  248  265  282  298  309                
      Total Time:  1:40:14.41                                                     
         Average:    20:02.89                                                     
  47 Cambridge South Dorcheste  1405  244  276  292  296  297  301  304           
      Total Time:  1:42:44.11                                                     
         Average:    20:32.82                                                     


		 
Loudoun County High School                                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   2008 Octoberfest XC Invitational - 10/4/2008                   
                                  The Plains, VA                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2638 Anneka Wilson          The Potomac School      5:49.6   18:06.15    1   
  2 #1961 Stacey Nobles          Ocean Lakes HS          5:54.3   18:20.72    2   
  3 #1841 Kaitlyn Davis       JR MVHS                    5:55.8   18:25.28    3   
  4   #21 Megan Fitzpatrick   SR Bishop O.Connell        6:02.4   18:45.79    4   
  5  #504 Jessica Tobin       11 Clarkston South         6:03.9   18:50.50    5   
  6  #970 Natalie Young          George Mason HS         6:04.7   18:53.06    6   
  7  #679 Myah Hicks          SO Edison High School      6:05.0   18:53.95        
  8  #536 Jenna Moye          12 Cosby High School       6:05.2   18:54.42    7   
  9  #537 Megan Moye           9 Cosby High School       6:05.2   18:54.61    8   
 10  #939 Lindsi Arrington       Gar-Field High S        6:05.4   18:54.97        
 11 #1816 Allison Pettit      SR Mohigans                6:06.0   18:56.98    9   
 12 #2164 Debra Baner            Potomac High School     6:06.4   18:58.11        
 13 #3105 Erica Howes         JR Woodson High School     6:06.7   18:59.11        
 14 #2042 Kayla Tyrrell          Osbourn Park Hig        6:07.8   19:02.54   10   
 15 #2179 Ari Kasprowicz      SR Preston High            6:09.0   19:06.46   11   
 16 #2866 Paige Kvartunas     JR West Springfield        6:09.1   19:06.75        
 17 #2792 Kelsey Rosenberg    JR West Potomac            6:13.2   19:19.28   12   
 18 #2696 Anna Bosse          SO Walter Johnson HS       6:13.3   19:19.65   13   
 19 #1047 Moira Ryan          SR Visi                    6:14.1   19:22.04   14   
 20  #391 Rachel Grochowski   JR Chantilly HS            6:14.1   19:22.25   15   
 21 #2027 Ariel Karabinus        Osbourn Park Hig        6:15.3   19:25.80   16   
 22   #15 Nicole Carty        FR Bishop O.Connell        6:16.3   19:29.07   17   
 23  #583 Erica Dobbs            Deep Run HS             6:16.4   19:29.41   18   
 24   #42 Claire Whitesell    JR Bishop O.Connell        6:16.6   19:29.88   19   
 25  #724 Katie Robertson     FR Fairfax High School     6:17.1   19:31.45   20   
 26  #182 Kellie Hall         SO BPXC                    6:18.6   19:36.06   21   
 27 #2340 Krista DeCeault     SO Warriors                6:20.4   19:41.72   22   
 28 #1964 Anne Reiner            Ocean Lakes HS          6:21.7   19:45.91   23   
 29 #1625 Audrey Houghton        Loudoun Valley H        6:22.1   19:46.93   24   
 30 #1837 Lauren Braney       SO MVHS                    6:23.5   19:51.22   25   
 31 #1635 Hannah Scheren         Loudoun Valley H        6:24.3   19:53.84   26   
 32 #1959 Natalia Kuhn           Ocean Lakes HS          6:24.5   19:54.44   27   
 33 #2770 Julianne Bigler     JR West Potomac            6:25.1   19:56.42   28   
 34 #2786 Dale Lescher        FR West Potomac            6:26.5   20:00.64   29   
 35 #2799 Sarah Underwood     FR West Potomac            6:26.6   20:00.84   30   
 36 #1952 Peri Bowman            Ocean Lakes HS          6:27.7   20:04.32   31   
 37  #191 Katherine Walker    SO BPXC                    6:27.8   20:04.63   32   
 38 #2873 Monica Rabil        SR West Springfield        6:28.0   20:05.45        
 39 #2181 Stephanie Loughrie  FR Preston High            6:28.2   20:05.99   33   
 40 #2240 Nina Srikongyos     SO Robert E. Lee           6:28.5   20:06.98   34   
 41 #1672 Sammantha Morrison  12 Maasaponax High         6:28.7   20:07.58        
 42 #1820 Katelyn Whisler     FR Mohigans                6:29.7   20:10.61   35   
 43 #3067 Erin Rolaf          JR Woodbridge              6:29.9   20:11.36   36   
 44 #2342 Erin Dougherty      SO Warriors                6:30.2   20:12.17   37   
 45 #2045 Brandy Wybersky        Osbourn Park Hig        6:30.5   20:12.98   38   
 46  #582 Courtney Dobbs         Deep Run HS             6:30.6   20:13.42   39   
 47 #1030 Natalie Atabek      SR Visi                    6:30.7   20:13.63   40   
 48 #2023 Natalie Geleta         Osbourn Park Hig        6:30.9   20:14.34   41   
 49  #757 Emma Helsel         SO Fauquier High Sc        6:31.1   20:14.86   42   
 50   #40 Michelle Van Horn   SO Bishop O.Connell        6:31.5   20:16.07   43   
 51 #2038 Kelly O'Toole          Osbourn Park Hig        6:31.9   20:17.34   44   
 52 #1033 Bridget Connelly    SO Visi                    6:32.1   20:18.17   45   
 53  #952 Eva Estrada            George Mason HS         6:32.4   20:19.14   46   
 54 #3050 Michelle Britto     SR Woodbridge              6:32.6   20:19.68   47   
 55 #2849 Anna Barber         JR West Springfield        6:33.0   20:20.92        
 56 #3018 Alisha Royal        SR William Byrd            6:33.2   20:21.42   48   
 57  #605 Caroline Turner        Deep Run HS             6:33.6   20:22.80   49   
 58 #1634 Hailey Scheren      JR Loudoun Valley H        6:34.4   20:25.35   50   
 59 #2718 Jenna Willett       JR Walter Johnson HS       6:36.0   20:30.34   51   
 60 #2955 Jessie Hartman      SR Westfield HS            6:36.8   20:32.56   52   
 61 #1622 Michlelle Crowley   FR Loudoun Valley H        6:37.4   20:34.49   53   
 62 #2213 Peyton Lowe            Riverbend HS            6:37.6   20:35.02   54   
 63   #36 Ashley Stumvoll     SO Bishop O.Connell        6:38.1   20:36.73   55   
 64 #2032 Courtney Maimon        Osbourn Park Hig        6:38.3   20:37.42   56   
 65 #2036 Kaitlin Mulder         Osbourn Park Hig        6:38.4   20:37.79   57   
 66  #751 Lauren Armstrong    SO Fauquier High Sc        6:38.6   20:38.14   58   
 67 #3166 Chris Patrick          Severna Park Hig        6:39.2   20:40.24   59   
 68 #1968 Savannah Trent         Ocean Lakes HS          6:39.3   20:40.50   60   
 69 #1615 Lisa Beksel            Loudoun Valley H        6:39.4   20:40.69   61   
 70  #884 Rachel Moffit          Freedom Hs(South        6:39.6   20:41.41   62   
 71 #2347 Jennifer Ice        JR Warriors                6:39.8   20:41.88   63   
 72  #721 Frances Dowd        SR Fairfax High School     6:40.5   20:44.03   64   
 73 #3169 Kelsey Hill            Severna Park Hig        6:41.7   20:48.05   65   
 74 #1621 Lydia Cromwell      FR Loudoun Valley H        6:42.4   20:50.03   66   
 75  #393 Erin Horil          SO Chantilly HS            6:42.7   20:50.98   67   
 76  #641 Buffy Misanin       JR Dominion Titans         6:42.9   20:51.70   68   
 77 #2629 Shivani Kochhar        The Potomac School      6:43.1   20:52.19   69   
 78   #31 Alex Nihill         SO Bishop O.Connell        6:43.2   20:52.60   70   
 79  #949 Mollie Breen           George Mason HS         6:43.4   20:53.19   71   
 80 #3168 Kelsie Kenealy         Severna Park Hig        6:43.5   20:53.62   72   
 81 #2789 Samantha Miller     FR West Potomac            6:43.7   20:54.05   73   
 82 #2973 Maddie Senior       JR Westfield HS            6:43.8   20:54.47   74   
 83 #1907 Emily Debrito       FR North Stafford HS       6:43.9   20:54.80   75   
 84 #2208 Laura Givens           Riverbend HS            6:44.0   20:55.18   76   
 85  #753 Erica Browning      SO Fauquier High Sc        6:44.1   20:55.40   77   
 86 #3094 Shannon Allen       JR Woodson High School     6:44.3   20:55.95        
 87 #1494 Amanda Steffy       SR Langley High School     6:44.5   20:56.67   78   
 88 #2389 Olivia Mahalmann    SO Sherwood                6:45.2   20:58.76   79   
 89 #1805 Elizabeth Duarte    SO Mohigans                6:45.9   21:00.98   80   
 90  #806 Marissa Hess        FR Forest Park             6:46.1   21:01.69   81   
 91 #2951 Melissa DiVecchia   SR Westfield HS            6:46.2   21:02.02   82   
 92 #1842 Mackenzie Davis     FR MVHS                    6:46.3   21:02.31   83   
 93 #2847 Marlena Allen       SO West Springfield        6:46.7   21:03.29        
 94 #2945 Brianna Berling     SO Westfield HS            6:47.7   21:06.55   84   
 95 #1143 Maria Rose          SO Harrisonburg            6:48.0   21:07.61   85   
 96 #2949 Leah Carroll        JR Westfield HS            6:48.5   21:08.92   86   
 97 #2771 Colleen Boyle       FR West Potomac            6:48.8   21:09.84   87   
 98 #1955 Kirsten Cunningham     Ocean Lakes HS          6:49.6   21:12.59   88   
 99 #2569 Caroline Snell      SO Stone Bridge            6:49.8   21:13.16   89   
100  #405 Hannah Strub        SO Chantilly HS            6:50.2   21:14.22   90   
101  #951 Michelle deMars        George Mason HS         6:50.7   21:15.96   91   
102 #1670 Gabrielle Martinez   9 Maasaponax High         6:50.9   21:16.57        
103 #2349 Emily Marchessault  FR Warriors                6:51.1   21:17.18   92   
104 #2212 Jordan Lasker          Riverbend HS            6:51.3   21:17.67   93   
105  #967 Leah Roth              George Mason HS         6:51.4   21:18.05   94   
106 #1818 Megan Radcliffe     SR Mohigans                6:51.8   21:19.14   95   
107 #2203 Allora Burke           Riverbend HS            6:52.3   21:20.94   96   
108 #3170 Katie Seibey           Severna Park Hig        6:52.7   21:21.92   97   
109 #1804 Maggie Barbero      FR Mohigans                6:52.9   21:22.84   98   
110 #1918 Aspen Pash          FR North Stafford HS       6:53.1   21:23.25   99   
111  #399 Kacey Norwood       SO Chantilly HS            6:53.5   21:24.59  100   
112 #2380 Teresa Cronin       JR Sherwood                6:53.5   21:24.59  101   
113  #811 Gabby Owermohle     FR Forest Park             6:54.6   21:28.05  102   
114 #1812 Gabrielle Lafata    SR Mohigans                6:55.0   21:29.28  103   
115 #1857 Liz Reinwald        SO MVHS                    6:55.1   21:29.46  104   
116  #873 Meghann Butler         Freedom Hs(South        6:55.2   21:29.74  105   
117  #179 Kaitlyn Brown       SO BPXC                    6:55.4   21:30.50  106   
118 #2697 Camielle Bouvet        Walter Johnson HS       6:55.4   21:30.50  107   
119 #1915 Jessica McClelland  JR North Stafford HS       6:56.0   21:32.38  108   
120  #646 Barbara Rion        SO Dominion Titans         6:56.9   21:35.14  109   
121 #2187 Ashley Shultz       SO Preston High            6:57.8   21:37.78  110   
122 #2188 Becky Verbonitz     JR Preston High            6:58.0   21:38.49  111   
123  #676 Ashlen Burtz        SO Edison High School      6:58.8   21:40.92        
124  #604 Michelle Trice         Deep Run HS             7:00.6   21:46.67  112   
125 #2344 Nell Garver         SO Warriors                7:00.8   21:47.36  113   
126 #1538 Taelor Gilbert      JR Lhsxc                   7:01.1   21:48.25        
127  #584 Laura Dobbs            Deep Run HS             7:01.4   21:49.04  114   
128  #185 Lacey Merz          JR BPXC                    7:01.9   21:50.80  115   
129 #1956 Angie Desimone         Ocean Lakes HS          7:02.1   21:51.33  116   
130 #3167 Megan Irmninger        Severna Park Hig        7:02.2   21:51.53  117   
131 #1542 Samantha Selvage    SO Lhsxc                   7:02.5   21:52.63        
132  #588 Ally Good              Deep Run HS             7:02.6   21:52.88  118   
133  #871 Victoria Boone         Freedom Hs(South        7:02.9   21:53.84  119   
134  #941 Theresa Tweedie        Gar-Field High S        7:03.4   21:55.25        
135  #390 Katrine Gast        SR Chantilly HS            7:04.7   21:59.29  120   
136 #2773 Mackenzie Cate      FR West Potomac            7:04.7   21:59.29  121   
137 #2355 Julee Steele        SR Warriors                7:05.6   22:02.05  122   
138  #546 Hilary Traveline    10 Cosby High School       7:05.9   22:03.18  123   
139  #726 Lauren Schaeffer    SR Fairfax High School     7:05.9   22:03.18  124   
140 #2234 Kristen Hall        JR Robert E. Lee           7:06.9   22:06.29  125   
141   #34 Claire Steindam     JR Bishop O.Connell        7:07.2   22:07.27  126   
142  #809 Laura Morin         FR Forest Park             7:07.4   22:07.60  127   
143 #1483 Ishana Laszlo       JR Langley High School     7:07.8   22:08.86  128   
144 #1144 Haley Wenos         SO Harrisonburg            7:08.3   22:10.58  129   
145 #1061 Breslin Toole          Geroge Marshall HS      7:08.5   22:11.04        
146 #2383 Abby Iacangelo      SO Sherwood                7:08.8   22:12.00  130   
147  #768 Dakota Umbel        JR Fauquier High Sc        7:08.9   22:12.31  131   
148 #2713 Jennifer Spencer    11 Walter Johnson HS       7:09.0   22:12.57  132   
149 #2377 Alexa Becker        JR Sherwood                7:09.1   22:12.90  133   
150 #2550 Jodie Davis         JR Stone Bridge            7:09.2   22:13.19  134   
151 #2963 Elizabeth Lazor     SO Westfield HS            7:09.2   22:13.19  135   
152 #2235 Natalie Heinitz     FR Robert E. Lee           7:10.2   22:16.39  136   
153  #642 Erin Murdock        JR Dominion Titans         7:10.2   22:16.39  137   
154 #1669 Kacey Hall          12 Maasaponax High         7:11.1   22:19.38        
155 #3057 Madeline Hodges     SR Woodbridge              7:11.8   22:21.44  138   
156 #1802 Alex Arthurs        JR Mohigans                7:13.5   22:26.62  139   
157 #3171 Annie Patterson        Severna Park Hig        7:13.5   22:26.62  140   
158 #2178 Andrea Jones        JR Preston High            7:15.3   22:32.20  141   
159 #1992 Megan Scarton       JR Osbourn High School     7:15.9   22:34.29  142   
160 #3111 Hannah Martins      SR Woodson High School     7:16.3   22:35.38        
161 #1036 Katie Hill          JR Visi                    7:17.3   22:38.44  143   
162 #1141 Dasha Love          JR Harrisonburg            7:17.7   22:39.70  144   
163 #2576 Marissa Yoder       SR Stone Bridge            7:17.8   22:39.92  145   
164  #643 Sami Phillips       SO Dominion Titans         7:18.9   22:43.38  146   
165 #1851 Kristi Lyman        JR MVHS                    7:19.1   22:44.18  147   
166 #2204 Amy Callaham           Riverbend HS            7:19.6   22:45.54  148   
167  #878 Natalie Gibson         Freedom Hs(South        7:19.7   22:45.87  149   
168 #2185 Laura Shaffer       JR Preston High            7:19.8   22:46.22  150   
169 #1042 Taylor Nelson       SR Visi                    7:19.9   22:46.65  151   
170 #2634 Carrita Thomas         The Potomac School      7:20.1   22:47.15  152   
171  #759 Brandie Huffman     JR Fauquier High Sc        7:20.2   22:47.38  153   
172 #1908 Rhyann Dozier       JR North Stafford HS       7:20.5   22:48.40  154   
173 #1132 Emma DiNapoli       JR Harrisonburg            7:23.4   22:57.43  155   
174  #279 Ashley Simmons         Cambridge South         7:23.8   22:58.77  156   
175 #2975 Megan Webb          SO Westfield HS            7:24.6   23:01.30  157   
176 #1147 Tabea Zimmermann    FR Harrisonburg            7:25.5   23:04.08  158   
177  #950 Claire Constance       George Mason HS         7:28.9   23:14.39  159   
178 #3052 Brianna Cole        SO Woodbridge              7:29.6   23:16.66  160   
179 #1626 Lucia Jacangelo        Loudoun Valley H        7:29.9   23:17.65  161   
180 #2630 Catherine Lipsher      The Potomac School      7:30.8   23:20.51  162   
181  #529 Mary Angel          10 Cosby High School       7:31.0   23:21.14  163   
182  #872 Ashley Brady           Freedom Hs(South        7:31.4   23:22.29  164   
183  #192 Riana Wilhelm       FR BPXC                    7:31.6   23:23.03  165   
184 #3046 Rachel Bednar       JR Woodbridge              7:32.4   23:25.32  166   
185  #808 Kay Lynn McAlliste  SO Forest Park             7:32.4   23:25.54  167   
186  #492 Hannah Christian    10 Clarkston South         7:32.7   23:26.39  168   
187 #2182 Tyla Nelson         FR Preston High            7:33.1   23:27.60  169   
188 #3054 Dakota Fader        SO Woodbridge              7:33.5   23:28.77  170   
189 #2239 Nattasha Srikongyo  JR Robert E. Lee           7:33.8   23:29.62  171   
190 #2112 McKenzie Pickett       Patrick Henry HS        7:34.6   23:32.18  172   
191 #2557 Shannon Hall        JR Stone Bridge            7:35.8   23:35.84  173   
192 #2386 Kelly Kendall       FR Sherwood                7:36.5   23:38.24  174   
193  #545 Courtney Smith      10 Cosby High School       7:36.6   23:38.54  175   
194  #395 Katlyn Kinsey       JR Chantilly HS            7:37.4   23:40.87  176   
195  #532 Morgan Cain         11 Cosby High School       7:39.2   23:46.63  177   
196 #1131 Tricia Comfort      JR Harrisonburg            7:40.6   23:50.78  178   
197 #1482 Kettia LaPittus     JR Langley High School     7:40.6   23:51.00  179   
198 #2209 Amanda Haislip         Riverbend HS            7:40.7   23:51.20  180   
199  #496 Kiana Heredia       10 Clarkston South         7:43.1   23:58.78  181   
200  #874 Alexis Chaet           Freedom Hs(South        7:44.0   24:01.56  182   
201 #2358 Rachel Tripp        SO Warriors                7:44.3   24:02.50  183   
202 #1910 Alyssa Haselden     FR North Stafford HS       7:45.6   24:06.45  184   
203  #645 Bridget Rice        FR Dominion Titans         7:46.3   24:08.46  185   
204 #2702 Erin Fisher         11 Walter Johnson HS       7:47.2   24:11.34  186   
205 #2700 Marielle Eldrige       Walter Johnson HS       7:47.7   24:12.88  187   
206  #725 Aleksandra Sawyer   JR Fairfax High School     7:48.9   24:16.65  188   
207 #1495 Brittany Stinger    SO Langley High School     7:49.2   24:17.69  189   
208 #1988 Mikal Johnson       FR Osbourn High School     7:52.9   24:29.19  190   
209 #2552 Cara Fossum         SR Stone Bridge            7:53.7   24:31.67  191   
210 #1475 Devon Clark         FR Langley High School     7:54.6   24:34.41  192   
211 #2080 Megan Barnes           Park View High S        7:54.9   24:35.47  193   
212 #2695 Johna Applestien       Walter Johnson HS       7:56.5   24:40.20  194   
213 #2084 Meghan Linsley         Park View High S        7:56.8   24:41.29  195   
214 #1914 Megan Jackson       JR North Stafford HS       7:57.2   24:42.51  196   
215 #2574 Amy Walther         JR Stone Bridge            7:57.5   24:43.43  197   
216  #794 Erin Brymer         FR Forest Park             7:58.4   24:46.16  198   
217 #1995 Amy Vancampen       FR Osbourn High School     7:59.4   24:49.45  199   
218 #2631 Doris McAuliff         The Potomac School      7:59.6   24:49.84  200   
219 #1996 Julie Vetal         JR Osbourn High School     7:59.6   24:50.06  201   
220  #634 Rachel Ayers        SR Dominion Titans         8:00.6   24:52.91  202   
221  #501 Sarah Quigley       11 Clarkston South         8:00.7   24:53.35  203   
222 #1664 Elizabethj Bickers  11 Maasaponax High         8:04.0   25:03.47        
223  #400 Taylor Norwood      JR Chantilly HS            8:11.4   25:26.54  204   
224 #2207 Klara Folse            Riverbend HS            8:13.8   25:34.05  205   
225  #760 Cassie Machamer     SR Fauquier High Sc        8:15.5   25:39.26  206   
226 #1063 Julianna Yahn          Geroge Marshall HS      8:15.8   25:40.34        
227 #1986 Laura Andersen      12 Osbourn High School     8:16.1   25:41.11  207   
228 #1037 Laura Huber         SO Visi                    8:18.9   25:50.02  208   
229 #1032 Emily Brooks        SO Visi                    8:25.1   26:09.13  209   
230  #493 Deven Coulter       11 Clarkston South         8:31.3   26:28.34  210   
231  #729 Kritika Vayur       SR Fairfax High School     8:33.0   26:33.77  211   
232  #755 Samantha Fisher     JR Fauquier High Sc        8:34.2   26:37.38  212   
233  #189 Sophia Ramsey       SO BPXC                    8:34.5   26:38.20  213   
234 #1472 Grace Brassell      SO Langley High School     8:37.7   26:48.41  214   
235  #886 Shannon O'Toole        Freedom Hs(South        8:45.3   27:12.02  215   
236 #2623 Patricia Brandt        The Potomac School      8:45.7   27:13.02  216   
237 #2382 Mellownie Ho        JR Sherwood                9:00.9   28:00.31  217   
238 #1540 Paige Naylor        JR Lhsxc                   9:01.4   28:01.81        
239  #494 Elise Dietrich      10 Clarkston South         9:06.0   28:16.09  218   
240 #2109 Kristen Gehlich        Patrick Henry HS        9:06.6   28:18.23  219   
241 #1062 Janelle Yahn           Geroge Marshall HS      9:42.2   30:08.73        
242 #1496 Tara Talaie         SR Langley High School    10:17.6   31:58.52  220   
243 #2085 Janelle Myers          Park View High S       10:17.6   31:58.52  221   
244 #1997 Emily Ward          FR Osbourn High School    10:17.6   31:58.52  222   
245 #2391 Morgan Osborne      JR Sherwood               10:17.6   31:58.52  223   
246 #1064 Natasha Yaqub          Geroge Marshall HS     10:17.6   31:58.52        
247 #2632 Cara Murphy            The Potomac School     10:17.6   31:58.52  224   
248 #1850 Sara Leming         SO MVHS                   10:17.6   31:58.52  225   
249 #3058 Kathleen Horning    FR Woodbridge             10:17.6   31:58.52  226   
250 #2376 Tyler Barnard       SO Sherwood               10:17.6   31:58.52        
251  #502 Ashley Santa-There  12 Clarkston South        10:17.6   31:58.52  227   
252  #271 Maggie Holecheck       Cambridge South        10:17.6   31:58.52  228   
253 #3020 Cori Swanson        JR William Byrd           10:17.6   31:58.52  229   
254 #2394 Emily Witt          JR Sherwood               10:17.6   31:58.52        
255  #940 Allyson Montgomery     Gar-Field High S       10:17.6   31:58.52        
256 #3021 Emily Yeatts        SO William Byrd           10:17.6   31:58.52  230   
257 #1989 Virginia-Rose Loew  FR Osbourn High School    10:17.6   31:58.52  231   
258  #184 Bridget McGlade     FR BPXC                   10:17.6   31:58.52  232   
259 #3019 Cynthia Stinnette   SO William Byrd           10:17.6   31:58.52  233   
260  #275 Mallory McMahon        Cambridge South        10:17.6   31:58.52  234   
261  #266 Jessica Brown          Cambridge South        10:17.6   31:58.52  235   
262  #273 Erin Kennedy           Cambridge South        10:17.6   31:58.52  236   
263 #2106 Emily Alvarez          Patrick Henry HS       10:17.6   31:58.52  237   
264  #276 Brandi Oliver          Cambridge South        10:17.6   31:58.52  238   
265 #2114 Amanda Slemaker        Patrick Henry HS       10:17.6   31:58.52  239   
266  #282 Katy Wooten            Cambridge South        10:17.6   31:58.52  240   
267 #2081 Elida Bonilla          Park View High S       10:17.6   31:58.52  241   
268 #2082 Escarlet Gomez         Park View High S       10:17.6   31:58.52  242   
269 #2090 Preethi Varma          Park View High S       10:17.6   31:58.52  243   
270 #2108 Jennifer Eisenrauc     Patrick Henry HS       10:17.6   31:58.52  244   
271 #2091 Angela Vongphakdy      Park View High S       10:17.6   31:58.52  245   
272 #3016 Kara Kingery        SO William Byrd           10:17.6   31:58.52  246   
273 #2237 Melanie Odra        SR Robert E. Lee          10:17.6   31:58.52  247   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bishop O.Connell            138    4   17   19   43   55   70  126           
      Total Time:  1:38:37.54                                                     
         Average:    19:43.51                                                     
   2 Ocean Lakes HS              143    2   23   27   31   60   88  116           
      Total Time:  1:38:45.89                                                     
         Average:    19:45.18                                                     
   3 Osbourn Park High School    149   10   16   38   41   44   56   57           
      Total Time:  1:39:13.00                                                     
         Average:    19:50.60                                                     
   4 West Potomac High School    172   12   28   29   30   73   87  121           
      Total Time:  1:40:11.23                                                     
         Average:    20:02.25                                                     
   5 Loudoun Valley High Schoo   214   24   26   50   53   61   66  161           
      Total Time:  1:41:21.30                                                     
         Average:    20:16.26                                                     
   6 George Mason HS             308    6   46   71   91   94  159                
      Total Time:  1:42:39.40                                                     
         Average:    20:31.88                                                     
   7 Morgantown High School      317    9   35   80   95   98  103  139           
      Total Time:  1:42:50.55                                                     
         Average:    20:34.11                                                     
   8 Sherando High School        327   22   37   63   92  113  122  183           
      Total Time:  1:43:40.31                                                     
         Average:    20:44.07                                                     
   9 Deep Run HS                 332   18   39   49  112  114  118                
      Total Time:  1:43:41.34                                                     
         Average:    20:44.27                                                     
  10 Mountain View High School   362    3   25   83  104  147  225                
      Total Time:  1:43:32.45                                                     
         Average:    20:42.49                                                     
  11 Westfield HS                378   52   74   82   84   86  135  157           
      Total Time:  1:44:44.52                                                     
         Average:    20:56.91                                                     
  12 Chantilly HS                392   15   67   90  100  120  176  204           
      Total Time:  1:44:51.33                                                     
         Average:    20:58.27                                                     
  13 Georgetown Visitation       393   14   40   45  143  151  208  209           
      Total Time:  1:45:18.93                                                     
         Average:    21:03.79                                                     
  14 Preston High                406   11   33  110  111  141  150  169           
      Total Time:  1:45:00.92                                                     
         Average:    21:00.19                                                     
  15 Severna Park High School    410   59   65   72   97  117  140                
      Total Time:  1:45:35.36                                                     
         Average:    21:07.08                                                     
  16 Brooke Point Cross-Countr   439   21   32  106  115  165  213  232           
      Total Time:  1:46:25.03                                                     
         Average:    21:17.01                                                     
  17 Fauquier High School        461   42   58   77  131  153  206  212           
      Total Time:  1:46:48.09                                                     
         Average:    21:21.62                                                     
  18 Riverbend HS                467   54   76   93   96  148  180  205           
      Total Time:  1:46:54.35                                                     
         Average:    21:22.87                                                     
  19 Cosby High School           476    7    8  123  163  175  177                
      Total Time:  1:46:51.89                                                     
         Average:    21:22.38                                                     
  20 Walter Johnson HS           489   13   51  107  132  186  187  194           
      Total Time:  1:47:44.40                                                     
         Average:    21:32.88                                                     
  21 Woodbridge Senior High Sc   547   36   47  138  160  166  170  226           
      Total Time:  1:49:34.46                                                     
         Average:    21:54.90                                                     
  22 The Potomac School          584    1   69  152  162  200  216  224           
      Total Time:  1:49:55.84                                                     
         Average:    21:59.17                                                     
  23 Freedom Hs(South Riding)    599   62  105  119  149  164  182  215           
      Total Time:  1:50:13.15                                                     
         Average:    22:02.63                                                     
  24 Fairfax High School         607   20   64  124  188  211                     
      Total Time:  1:53:09.08                                                     
         Average:    22:37.82                                                     
  25 Sherwood High School        617   79  101  130  133  174  217  223           
      Total Time:  1:50:26.49                                                     
         Average:    22:05.30                                                     
  26 North Stafford HS           620   75   99  108  154  184  196                
      Total Time:  1:50:45.28                                                     
         Average:    22:09.06                                                     
  27 Dominion Titans             645   68  109  137  146  185  202                
      Total Time:  1:51:35.07                                                     
         Average:    22:19.02                                                     
  28 Harrisonburg                671   85  129  144  155  158  178                
      Total Time:  1:51:59.40                                                     
         Average:    22:23.88                                                     
  29 Forest Park                 675   81  102  127  167  198                     
      Total Time:  1:52:49.04                                                     
         Average:    22:33.81                                                     
  30 Robert E. Lee               713   34  125  136  171  247                     
      Total Time:  1:59:57.80                                                     
         Average:    23:59.56                                                     
  31 Stone Bridge Cross-countr   732   89  134  145  173  191  197                
      Total Time:  1:54:13.78                                                     
         Average:    22:50.76                                                     
  32 Langley High School         766   78  128  179  189  192  214  220           
      Total Time:  1:55:48.63                                                     
         Average:    23:09.73                                                     
  33 Clarkston South High Scho   767    5  168  181  203  210  218  227           
      Total Time:  1:57:37.36                                                     
         Average:    23:31.48                                                     
  34 Osbourn High School         939  142  190  199  201  207  222  231           
      Total Time:  2:02:24.10                                                     
         Average:    24:28.82                                                     
  35 William Byrd                986   48  229  230  233  246                     
      Total Time:  2:28:15.50                                                     
         Average:    29:39.10                                                     
  36 Cambridge South Dorcheste  1089  156  228  234  235  236  238  240           
      Total Time:  2:30:52.85                                                     
         Average:    30:10.57                                                     
  37 Park View High School      1092  193  195  221  241  242  243  245           
      Total Time:  2:25:12.32                                                     
         Average:    29:02.47                                                     
  38 Patrick Henry HS (Ashland  1111  172  219  237  239  244                     
      Total Time:  2:27:45.98                                                     
         Average:    29:33.20                                                     


		 
 Loudoun County High School                                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   2008 Octoberfest XC Invitational - 10/4/2008                   
                                  The Plains, VA                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity B
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1447 Darin Longerbeam    SR James Wood HS           5:14.0   16:15.54    1   
  2 #1269 Jack Jasper         JR HHSX                    5:15.4   16:19.86    2   
  3 #1700 Jon Jump               Maury High School       5:17.2   16:25.28    3   
  4 #2758 Adam Eakins         SR Warren County           5:17.3   16:25.59    4   
  5 #2158 Ian McGinn             Paul VI Catholic        5:19.4   16:32.12    5   
  6  #694 Tihut Degfae        SR Edison High School      5:22.0   16:40.21    6   
  7 #2763 Seamus O'Reilly     SO Warren County           5:25.4   16:50.72    7   
  8 #2155 Charles Horne          Paul VI Catholic        5:25.9   16:52.36    8   
  9 #1320 Will Helfrich          James Monroe Hig        5:26.8   16:55.19    9   
 10 #1319 Ryan Haynes            James Monroe Hig        5:28.5   17:00.48   10   
 11 #1208 Andrew Slazer          Heritage HS (Lee        5:28.8   17:01.52   11   
 12 #3191 Chris Cornett          Trinity at Meado        5:28.9   17:01.87        
 13  #700 Jonathan Iredell    SR Edison High School      5:29.7   17:04.33   12   
 14 #1258 Alex Anthony        JR HHSX                    5:30.2   17:05.79   13   
 15 #1449 David Pugh          JR James Wood HS           5:30.8   17:07.59   14   
 16  #108 Zach Deaton            Briar Woods XC          5:31.0   17:08.15   15   
 17 #2051 Richard Brezina        Osbourn Park Hig        5:31.1   17:08.70   16   
 18 #1697 Brian Davenport        Maury High School       5:33.1   17:14.64   17   
 19 #2513 David Justis           Spotsylvania HS         5:33.4   17:15.67   18   
 20  #712 Spencer Rodriguez   SR Edison High School      5:33.5   17:16.07   19   
 21  #122 Connor Pompilio        Briar Woods XC          5:35.1   17:21.09   20   
 22 #1275 Jimmy Luehrs        SO HHSX                    5:36.2   17:24.48   21   
 23 #2767 Andrew Turner       SR Warren County           5:36.3   17:24.74   22   
 24 #1273 David Kloosterboer  SO HHSX                    5:36.7   17:25.98   23   
 25 #1264 Sean Deford         SR HHSX                    5:36.9   17:26.69   24   
 26  #707 Gerardo Munevar     SO Edison High School      5:37.7   17:29.05   25   
 27 #1204 Josh Klug              Heritage HS (Lee        5:38.6   17:31.83   26   
 28 #2156 Blaize Johsnon         Paul VI Catholic        5:39.0   17:33.17   27   
 29 #2055 Alex Hoak              Osbourn Park Hig        5:39.4   17:34.23   28   
 30 #2064 Dean Naldrett          Osbourn Park Hig        5:40.3   17:37.14   29   
 31  #367 Alex Hinton         SR Chancellor              5:40.7   17:38.26   30   
 32 #2515 Tony McBride           Spotsylvania HS         5:40.9   17:39.08   31   
 33 #2512 Tyler Holladay         Spotsylvania HS         5:41.1   17:39.66   32   
 34 #1201 Sean Graziano          Heritage HS (Lee        5:42.0   17:42.29   33   
 35 #2679 Ian Trebour         11 Trinity Episcopa        5:43.4   17:46.71   34   
 36  #710 Alex Rangel         JR Edison High School      5:43.5   17:47.10   35   
 37 #2677 Guy Shelby           9 Trinity Episcopa        5:43.7   17:47.80   36   
 38  #109 Ryan Faulkner          Briar Woods XC          5:43.9   17:48.34   37   
 39  #470 Colin Brown            Clarke County           5:44.5   17:50.33   38   
 40  #468 Harley Biddle-Snea     Clarke County           5:44.7   17:50.85   39   
 41 #2521 Will Stevens           Spotsylvania HS         5:45.1   17:52.15   40   
 42  #477 Adam King              Clarke County           5:45.8   17:54.38   41   
 43 #1203 Matt Holton            Heritage HS (Lee        5:46.4   17:56.03   42   
 44 #2510 Collin Daniels         Spotsylvania HS         5:47.0   17:57.85   43   
 45 #2060 Thomas MacGregor       Osbourn Park Hig        5:47.2   17:58.66   44   
 46  #175 Brandon Tully       SR Broad Run               5:47.7   18:00.12   45   
 47  #369 Brian Johnson       SR Chancellor              5:47.9   18:00.64   46   
 48 #2670 Chris Cantone        9 Trinity Episcopa        5:48.3   18:01.95   47   
 49  #120 Jimmy O'Neill          Briar Woods XC          5:48.7   18:03.39   48   
 50 #2464 Matt McClanahan     SR Skyline High School     5:49.3   18:05.11   49   
 51  #166 Mike Keiter         FR Broad Run               5:49.7   18:06.19   50   
 52 #2460 Clay Jones          FR Skyline High School     5:50.0   18:07.42   51   
 53 #1274 Michael Kloosterbo  SO HHSX                    5:50.3   18:08.15   52   
 54 #1202 Drew Holcomb           Heritage HS (Lee        5:50.9   18:10.03   53   
 55  #167 Sean Kelley         SR Broad Run               5:51.1   18:10.70   54   
 56  #691 Jimmy Creaven       SO Edison High School      5:51.9   18:13.07   55   
 57 #1438 Cody Barr           SO James Wood HS           5:52.0   18:13.51   56   
 58 #2472 Patrick Weaber      JR Skyline High School     5:52.3   18:14.47   57   
 59  #374 Kolbe Lysher        JR Chancellor              5:52.4   18:14.83   58   
 60 #1261 Jack Belo           SO HHSX                    5:52.5   18:15.14   59   
 61  #846 Curtis Anglin          Fredericksburg C        5:52.6   18:15.46        
 62  #103 Chris Butler           Briar Woods XC          5:52.8   18:15.82   60   
 63 #1323 Paul Mason             James Monroe Hig        5:53.4   18:17.97   61   
 64  #483 Derek Samples          Clarke County           5:54.4   18:20.98   62   
 65 #2068 Matt Reece             Osbourn Park Hig        5:54.7   18:21.73   63   
 66  #689 David Bulir         SO Edison High School      5:54.8   18:22.23   64   
 67 #2076 Brett Spencer          Osbourn Park Hig        5:55.0   18:22.79   65   
 68 #1206 Spencer Page           Heritage HS (Lee        5:55.2   18:23.32   66   
 69 #1205 Mikey McWilliam        Heritage HS (Lee        5:55.7   18:24.96   67   
 70  #126 Axel Tarnvik           Briar Woods XC          5:56.0   18:25.97   68   
 71  #364 Baha'a Bassil       SO Chancellor              5:56.4   18:27.20   69   
 72  #473 Ilia Donner            Clarke County           5:57.2   18:29.78   70   
 73 #2672 Michael Glur        10 Trinity Episcopa        5:57.7   18:31.27   71   
 74  #227 Reggie Lesesne         Bullis School           5:57.8   18:31.65        
 75 #1748 Daniel Mooney       JR McLEAN                  5:58.4   18:33.30        
 76  #901 Dustin Coakley         Freedom Hs(South        5:59.6   18:37.20   72   
 77  #377 Louis Pina          SR Chancellor              6:01.1   18:41.91   73   
 78  #615 Ryan Eckart            Deep Run HS             6:01.5   18:42.88   74   
 79 #2162 James Stohlman         Paul VI Catholic        6:01.6   18:43.36   75   
 80 #2533 Jacob Brown         JR Stafford                6:01.8   18:43.79   76   
 81 #1559 Brett Williamson    JR Lhsxc                   6:02.4   18:45.83        
 82  #612 Ben Buhrman            Deep Run HS             6:02.9   18:47.38   77   
 83  #169 Dennis Murry        JR Broad Run               6:03.0   18:47.68   78   
 84 #2458 Marshall Eckert     FR Skyline High School     6:03.1   18:47.98   79   
 85 #1558 Andrew Schloe       JR Lhsxc                   6:03.3   18:48.50        
 86 #2247 John Christenson    JR Robert E. Lee           6:03.5   18:49.16   80   
 87 #1601 Sid Lord               Loudoun County HS       6:03.8   18:50.04   81   
 88  #938 Kyle Thornburgh        Freedom Hs(South        6:03.9   18:50.34   82   
 89 #2149 Matt Gandolfo          Paul VI Catholic        6:04.0   18:50.62   83   
 90 #3206 Will Steinhilber    SO Westfield HS            6:04.1   18:50.96   84   
 91 #2517 Kevin Rhoades          Spotsylvania HS         6:04.2   18:51.28   85   
 92  #224 Teddy Funger           Bullis School           6:04.4   18:51.86        
 93  #164 Steven Heriwett     SO Broad Run               6:04.8   18:53.24   86   
 94  #929 Christian Reusche      Freedom Hs(South        6:05.0   18:53.83   87   
 95  #163 Andrew Hayden       FR Broad Run               6:05.3   18:54.84   88   
 96  #168 Alex Kerr           SO Broad Run               6:05.4   18:55.23   89   
 97  #373 Jacob Lusczek       JR Chancellor              6:05.7   18:56.06   90   
 98 #2545 Michael West        JR Stafford                6:05.9   18:56.74   91   
 99  #899 Peter Burnham          Freedom Hs(South        6:06.4   18:58.17   92   
100 #2466 Carlos Rivena       SR Skyline High School     6:06.7   18:59.29   93   
101 #2532 Greg Bohmke         FR Stafford                6:07.3   19:00.87   94   
102 #1331 Choi Yai               James Monroe Hig        6:08.1   19:03.57   95   
103 #2147 Matt Carlstrom         Paul VI Catholic        6:08.6   19:05.13   96   
104 #2509 John Biggs             Spotsylvania HS         6:09.3   19:07.10   97   
105 #2148 Robbie Connors         Paul VI Catholic        6:09.5   19:07.97   98   
106  #371 Sean Longman        SR Chancellor              6:09.7   19:08.63   99   
107 #1695 Clay Cook              Maury High School       6:09.9   19:08.95  100   
108 #2766 John Roof           JR Warren County           6:11.2   19:13.07  101   
109  #485 Chris Smalley          Clarke County           6:11.3   19:13.47  102   
110  #630 Reed Stiefvater        Deep Run HS             6:12.0   19:15.60  103   
111 #1701 Chris Sullivan         Maury High School       6:12.6   19:17.61  104   
112 #1613 Danny Whitsett         Loudoun County HS       6:13.2   19:19.43  105   
113 #1330 Dylan Schuler          James Monroe Hig        6:13.3   19:19.78  106   
114  #898 Jonathan Bagis         Freedom Hs(South        6:13.5   19:20.29  107   
115 #1306 Thomas Bowen           James Monroe Hig        6:13.6   19:20.70  108   
116 #1437 Blake Armstrong     FR James Wood HS           6:14.2   19:22.57  109   
117 #2465 Eric Moron          FR Skyline High School     6:14.3   19:22.87  110   
118 #1557 Alex Schloe         JR Lhsxc                   6:14.9   19:24.73        
119 #1696 Josh Coplon            Maury High School       6:16.5   19:29.64  111   
120 #1750 Kevin Pyne          JR McLEAN                  6:19.0   19:37.46        
121  #618 Sam Harrell            Deep Run HS             6:19.3   19:38.30  112   
122 #1612 Miles Wentworth        Loudoun County HS       6:20.2   19:40.97  113   
123  #922 Thomas Mignone         Freedom Hs(South        6:20.3   19:41.35  114   
124 #2531 Levi Bey            JR Stafford                6:20.4   19:41.77  115   
125 #2263 Trung Phan          SR Robert E. Lee           6:22.4   19:48.06  116   
126 #3207 David Valverde      SO Westfield HS            6:22.9   19:49.46  117   
127 #2978 Matthew Bielen      SO Westfield HS            6:24.4   19:54.04  118   
128  #609 Jon Baker              Deep Run HS             6:25.4   19:57.33  119   
129  #910 James Hancock          Freedom Hs(South        6:25.8   19:58.57  120   
130 #2990 Andrew Gilbride     JR Westfield HS            6:26.1   19:59.31  121   
131 #1607 Peter Satagaj          Loudoun County HS       6:26.6   20:01.09  122   
132 #2246 Garrett Bowman      JR Robert E. Lee           6:27.5   20:03.77  123   
133  #610 Michael Ballato        Deep Run HS             6:28.1   20:05.60  124   
134  #230 Logan Snyder           Bullis School           6:28.7   20:07.44        
135 #3201 Andrew Oquendo      JR Westfield HS            6:29.3   20:09.42  125   
136 #2989 Morgun Frejo        SO Westfield HS            6:29.7   20:10.58  126   
137 #2845 Andrew White        FR West Potomac            6:30.2   20:12.14  127   
138 #1589 Jared Anderson         Loudoun County HS       6:30.9   20:14.38  128   
139 #2760 Cory Moran          JR Warren County           6:31.7   20:16.73  129   
140 #2539 David Henderson     SR Stafford                6:32.3   20:18.84  130   
141 #2535 Francisco Gonzalez  SO Stafford                6:32.9   20:20.65  131   
142 #1450 Nick Stasiak        FR James Wood HS           6:33.2   20:21.50  132   
143 #1594 Daniel Ford            Loudoun County HS       6:34.6   20:25.70  133   
144 #1317 Will Fortune           James Monroe Hig        6:35.1   20:27.27  134   
145 #2266 Douglas Pudleiner   JR Robert E. Lee           6:37.3   20:34.31  135   
146 #2802 Michael Andriani    SR West Potomac            6:38.2   20:37.13  136   
147 #1590 Seth Brown             Loudoun County HS       6:40.1   20:43.08  137   
148 #2541 Christian Lisco     JR Stafford                6:42.0   20:48.82  138   
149 #2274 Luke Wheeler        SO Robert E. Lee           6:43.7   20:54.18  139   
150 #2676 Jack Schultz        10 Trinity Episcopa        6:44.1   20:55.49  140   
151 #2824 Zachary Krohmal     SR West Potomac            6:47.7   21:06.68  141   
152 #2250 Nathanael Jones     FR Robert E. Lee           6:48.5   21:08.91  142   
153  #867 Luis Salazar           Freedom High School     6:49.3   21:11.53        
154  #223 Stephen Chu            Bullis School           6:52.3   21:20.68        
155 #1698 Cole Friedman          Maury High School       6:56.1   21:32.55  143   
156 #1448 Morgan McDaniel     SR James Wood HS           6:56.2   21:32.85  144   
157 #1554 Colton Mountain     JR Lhsxc                   6:59.1   21:42.10        
158 #2463 Matt Mauck          SR Skyline High School     7:00.1   21:45.07  145   
159 #2842 Kaleabe Teshome     SO West Potomac            7:03.6   21:55.90  146   
160 #2826 William Llewellyn   JR West Potomac            7:04.2   21:57.73  147   
161 #2272 Mohammed Shalai     JR Robert E. Lee           7:04.8   21:59.56  148   
162 #3192 Steven Rowe            Trinity at Meado        7:09.6   22:14.58        
163 #2639 William Beech          The Potomac School      7:13.4   22:26.43        
164 #2653 Michael Ninassi        The Potomac School      7:18.8   22:43.14        
165 #2651 Patrick Morris         The Potomac School      7:21.1   22:50.40        
166 #2805 Rafael Centeno      JR West Potomac            7:24.0   22:59.31  149   
167 #2643 William Guitierrez     The Potomac School      7:33.0   23:27.22        
168  #847 Sam Brad               Fredericksburg C        7:43.2   23:58.82        
169  #864 Suresh Lama Tamang     Freedom High School     7:49.3   24:17.96        
170  #865 Tylor Lang             Freedom High School     7:49.7   24:19.03        
171  #866 Chirag Patel           Freedom High School     7:55.1   24:35.97        
172 #2833 Will Pike           SO West Potomac            8:07.8   25:15.47  150   
173 #2804 Cody Carmichael     SO West Potomac            9:21.6   29:04.56        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Herndon Cross Country        83    2   13   21   23   24   52   59           
      Total Time:  1:25:42.80                                                     
         Average:    17:08.56                                                     
   2 Edison High School           97    6   12   19   25   35   55   64           
      Total Time:  1:26:16.76                                                     
         Average:    17:15.36                                                     
   3 Spotsylvania HS             164   18   31   32   40   43   85   97           
      Total Time:  1:28:24.41                                                     
         Average:    17:40.89                                                     
   4 Heritage HS (Leesburg)      165   11   26   33   42   53   66   67           
      Total Time:  1:28:21.70                                                     
         Average:    17:40.34                                                     
   5 Osbourn Park High School    180   16   28   29   44   63   65                
      Total Time:  1:28:40.46                                                     
         Average:    17:44.10                                                     
   6 Briar Woods XC              180   15   20   37   48   60   68                
      Total Time:  1:28:36.79                                                     
         Average:    17:43.36                                                     
   7 Paul VI Catholic School     198    5    8   27   75   83   96   98           
      Total Time:  1:28:31.63                                                     
         Average:    17:42.33                                                     
   8 Clarke County               250   38   39   41   62   70  102                
      Total Time:  1:30:26.32                                                     
         Average:    18:05.27                                                     
   9 Warren County               263    4    7   22  101  129                     
      Total Time:  1:30:10.85                                                     
         Average:    18:02.17                                                     
  10 Chancellor High School      276   30   46   58   69   73   90   99           
      Total Time:  1:31:02.84                                                     
         Average:    18:12.57                                                     
  11 James Monroe High School    281    9   10   61   95  106  108  134           
      Total Time:  1:30:36.99                                                     
         Average:    18:07.40                                                     
  12 James Wood HS               312    1   14   56  109  132  144                
      Total Time:  1:31:20.71                                                     
         Average:    18:16.15                                                     
  13 Broad Run High School       313   45   50   54   78   86   88   89           
      Total Time:  1:31:57.93                                                     
         Average:    18:23.59                                                     
  14 Trinity Episcopal School    328   34   36   47   71  140                     
      Total Time:  1:33:03.22                                                     
         Average:    18:36.65                                                     
  15 Skyline High School         329   49   51   57   79   93  110  145           
      Total Time:  1:32:14.27                                                     
         Average:    18:26.86                                                     
  16 Maury High School           335    3   17  100  104  111  143                
      Total Time:  1:31:36.12                                                     
         Average:    18:19.23                                                     
  17 Freedom Hs(South Riding)    440   72   82   87   92  107  114  120           
      Total Time:  1:34:39.83                                                     
         Average:    18:55.97                                                     
  18 Deep Run HS                 485   74   77  103  112  119  124                
      Total Time:  1:36:21.49                                                     
         Average:    19:16.30                                                     
  19 Stafford High School        506   76   91   94  115  130  131  138           
      Total Time:  1:36:42.01                                                     
         Average:    19:20.41                                                     
  20 Loudoun County HS           549   81  105  113  122  128  133  137           
      Total Time:  1:38:05.91                                                     
         Average:    19:37.19                                                     
  21 Westfield HS                565   84  117  118  121  125  126                
      Total Time:  1:38:43.19                                                     
         Average:    19:44.64                                                     
  22 Robert E. Lee               593   80  116  123  135  139  142  148           
      Total Time:  1:40:09.48                                                     
         Average:    20:01.90                                                     
  23 West Potomac High School    697  127  136  141  146  147  149  150           
      Total Time:  1:45:49.58                                                     
         Average:    21:09.92                                                     



 Loudoun County High School                                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   2008 Octoberfest XC Invitational - 10/4/2008                   
                                  The Plains, VA                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity B
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2667 Barbara Strehler    12 Trinity Episcopa        5:58.9   18:34.83    1   
  2 #2757 Mara Smith          SR Warren County           6:13.9   19:21.60    2   
  3 #2138 Lizzie Greene          Paul VI Catholic        6:18.1   19:34.57    3   
  4   #87 Alexa Kniley           Briar Woods XC          6:18.6   19:35.98    4   
  5 #1237 carolyn Hennessey   SO HHSX                    6:25.6   19:57.75    5   
  6   #88 Giana Leone            Briar Woods XC          6:27.7   20:04.37    6   
  7 #1296 Rebecca Fisher         James Monroe Hig        6:31.3   20:15.58    7   
  8 #2502 Adriana Bailey         Spotsylvania HS         6:33.8   20:23.30    8   
  9 #2879 Lisa Williams       SO West Springfield        6:34.4   20:25.31        
 10 #1340 Taylor Crosson      JR Rams                    6:34.7   20:26.29    9   
 11   #96 Amanda Presler         Briar Woods XC          6:35.0   20:27.01   10   
 12 #1295 Rebecca Clemo          James Monroe Hig        6:35.1   20:27.46   11   
 13 #2867 Rachel Lawrie       SO West Springfield        6:36.6   20:32.14        
 14 #2749 Tiffany Hatcher     SO Warren County           6:36.9   20:32.98   12   
 15 #1229 Belle Burgess       FR HHSX                    6:37.4   20:34.47   13   
 16 #2755 Bernadette Sayre    SR Warren County           6:38.9   20:39.07   14   
 17  #142 Riley Newland       JR Broad Run               6:39.3   20:40.42   15   
 18  #581 Sarah Dillon           Deep Run HS             6:40.3   20:43.61   16   
 19 #1241 Carly Kulik         SO HHSX                    6:41.3   20:46.76   17   
 20 #1299 Holly Lambert          James Monroe Hig        6:42.1   20:49.22   18   
 21  #343 Sam Huffman         JR Chancellor              6:42.2   20:49.57   19   
 22  #590 Aubrey Hornsby         Deep Run HS             6:47.7   21:06.41   20   
 23 #2748 Leanna Eisenman     FR Warren County           6:47.9   21:07.21   21   
 24 #1361 Jeannine Molleda    FR Rams                    6:48.9   21:10.21   22   
 25 #1236 Mehnaz Haq          JR HHSX                    6:49.2   21:11.16   23   
 26  #298 Hayley Anderson     FR C-Ville                 6:50.0   21:13.63   24   
 27   #84 Madison Horner         Briar Woods XC          6:50.1   21:13.89   25   
 28  #304 Katie Hickey        JR C-Ville                 6:50.1   21:14.15   26   
 29  #299 Rachel Brown        SO C-Ville                 6:50.2   21:14.45   27   
 30 #2661 Hannah Lieberman    10 Trinity Episcopa        6:50.3   21:14.74   28   
 31  #963 Courtney Ready         George Mason HS         6:50.5   21:15.26   29   
 32 #2446 Clara Heaton        FR Skyline High School     6:50.7   21:15.77   30   
 33 #1427 Erin Gardner        SO James Wood HS           6:51.2   21:17.35   31   
 34 #2850 Lauren Blackburn    SO West Springfield        6:51.3   21:17.78        
 35 #1345 Diana Fontanez      JR Rams                    6:51.5   21:18.22   32   
 36 #1337 Lauren Brindley     JR Rams                    6:51.6   21:18.76   33   
 37 #2663 Kate Powers          9 Trinity Episcopa        6:52.4   21:21.09   34   
 38 #1726 Kristin Wulff       JR McLEAN                  6:53.6   21:24.85        
 39  #301 Juliana Cuomo       SO C-Ville                 6:54.0   21:26.13   35   
 40  #844 Olivia Mills           Fredericksburg C        6:56.1   21:32.68        
 41  #360 Elisa Zappas        JR Chancellor              6:56.9   21:35.23   36   
 42 #1184 Hannah McLaughlin      Heritage HS (Lee        6:57.1   21:35.77   37   
 43  #957 Karen Hamill           George Mason HS         7:00.3   21:45.84   38   
 44  #959 Taylor Moot            George Mason HS         7:00.8   21:47.09   39   
 45 #1188 Amy Taylor             Heritage HS (Lee        7:01.0   21:47.95   40   
 46 #1346 Rachel Gaal         FR Rams                    7:01.1   21:48.25   41   
 47 #2141 Cristina Kling         Paul VI Catholic        7:01.3   21:48.85   42   
 48 #1424 Whitney Dennis      JR James Wood HS           7:02.3   21:51.90   43   
 49  #452 Kelly Lee              Clarke County           7:02.5   21:52.37   44   
 50  #467 Rebecca York           Clarke County           7:02.9   21:53.85   45   
 51 #1298 Danielle Lambert       James Monroe Hig        7:03.2   21:54.73   46   
 52  #359 Jessica Warren      SR Chancellor              7:03.8   21:56.59   47   
 53 #1251 Sarah Skinner       JR HHSX                    7:04.2   21:57.82   48   
 54 #1305 Megan Wade             James Monroe Hig        7:04.3   21:58.16   49   
 55 #1341 Katherine Davidson  SO Rams                    7:05.2   22:00.76   50   
 56  #310 Antoinette Roland   FR C-Ville                 7:05.3   22:01.32   51   
 57 #2040 Sarah Russell          Osbourn Park Hig        7:05.5   22:01.71   52   
 58 #2445 Judy Grigsby        SO Skyline High School     7:07.0   22:06.58   53   
 59  #961 Abby Perez             George Mason HS         7:07.8   22:09.06   54   
 60  #305 Sarah Hollenbeck    SO C-Ville                 7:07.9   22:09.44   55   
 61 #2043 Rachel Weinberg        Osbourn Park Hig        7:08.1   22:09.77   56   
 62  #341 Theresa Basilica    SR Chancellor              7:08.2   22:10.12   57   
 63 #1230 Lily Burkeen        SR HHSX                    7:08.3   22:10.63   58   
 64 #1375 Amy Weldon          JR Rams                    7:08.7   22:11.74   59   
 65  #218 Nina Roumell           Bullis School           7:08.9   22:12.29        
 66  #447 Nastia Donner          Clarke County           7:09.0   22:12.79   60   
 67 #1227 Nina Bagley         SO HHSX                    7:09.3   22:13.53   61   
 68  #589 Jennifer Harrell       Deep Run HS             7:09.4   22:13.94   62   
 69  #854 Alexandra Coulson      Freedom High School     7:09.6   22:14.54        
 70   #68 Analyse Apodaca        Briar Woods XC          7:09.9   22:15.60   63   
 71 #1434 Kylie Wince         FR James Wood HS           7:10.3   22:16.83   64   
 72 #2030 Amanda Kieffer         Osbourn Park Hig        7:10.5   22:17.52   65   
 73 #2031 Rose Krieger           Osbourn Park Hig        7:11.1   22:19.10   66   
 74 #2507 Megan Stewart          Spotsylvania HS         7:11.9   22:21.63   67   
 75 #2508 Mandy Worthen          Spotsylvania HS         7:12.1   22:22.31   68   
 76 #2529 Zoe Wuckovich       SO Stafford                7:12.9   22:24.78        
 77 #1173 Angie Cerimele         Heritage HS (Lee        7:14.2   22:28.93   69   
 78 #2451 Sarah Sargent       SO Skyline High School     7:15.0   22:31.24   70   
 79   #89 Annemarie Lucernon     Briar Woods XC          7:16.1   22:34.80   71   
 80  #221 Adrienne Wendling      Bullis School           7:16.3   22:35.50        
 81 #2659 Elly Call           10 Trinity Episcopa        7:17.7   22:39.76   72   
 82   #95 Stephanie Peterson     Briar Woods XC          7:18.2   22:41.23   73   
 83 #2665 Amy Salamon         11 Trinity Episcopa        7:18.5   22:42.11   74   
 84  #151 Sarah Smaltz        SO Broad Run               7:18.9   22:43.40   75   
 85 #1690 Hallie Edwards         Maury High School       7:19.0   22:43.84        
 86 #1170 Sarah Andrew           Heritage HS (Lee        7:19.9   22:46.43   76   
 87 #1571 Caroline Joseph        Loudoun County HS       7:20.8   22:49.46        
 88 #2505 Tori Huber             Spotsylvania HS         7:21.2   22:50.63   77   
 89 #1172 Jillian Carrigan       Heritage HS (Lee        7:21.4   22:51.34   78   
 90  #845 Lauren Powell          Fredericksburg C        7:21.6   22:51.81        
 91  #586 Carmen Freeze          Deep Run HS             7:22.4   22:54.50   79   
 92  #349 Brittany Pinheiro   JR Chancellor              7:23.0   22:56.31   80   
 93 #1178 Jordan Gold            Heritage HS (Lee        7:23.5   22:57.92   81   
 94 #2139 Grace Higginbotham     Paul VI Catholic        7:24.4   23:00.67   82   
 95  #463 Georgie Thomas         Clarke County           7:26.3   23:06.37   83   
 96 #2526 Madeline Lovegrove  SO Stafford                7:26.7   23:07.75        
 97  #141 Ashley Negai        SO Broad Run               7:26.9   23:08.42   84   
 98  #955 Annie Geren            George Mason HS         7:27.2   23:09.38   85   
 99 #1183 Emma McLaughlin        Heritage HS (Lee        7:28.2   23:12.34   86   
100  #154 Maria Wilkens       SO Broad Run               7:30.6   23:19.69   87   
101 #2503 Stephanie Floyd        Spotsylvania HS         7:31.8   23:23.48   88   
102  #966 Brittany Rorrer        George Mason HS         7:32.8   23:26.79   89   
103 #1691 Madison McDonald       Maury High School       7:33.8   23:29.86        
104 #1694 Grace Welch            Maury High School       7:34.6   23:32.22        
105  #962 Nicole Peyton          George Mason HS         7:38.2   23:43.50   90   
106 #2669 Allie Valentine     10 Trinity Episcopa        7:38.3   23:43.83   91   
107  #132 Natalie Craig       JR Broad Run               7:40.4   23:50.26   92   
108  #348 Caroline Phlegar    SR Chancellor              7:41.0   23:52.28   93   
109  #149 Cameron Ribler      FR Broad Run               7:41.2   23:52.68   94   
110 #2756 Lena Schunemann     JR Warren County           7:41.7   23:54.34   95   
111 #2029 Emily Kent             Osbourn Park Hig        7:42.0   23:55.35   96   
112 #2668 Meredith Thompson   10 Trinity Episcopa        7:42.5   23:56.93   97   
113 #1431 Crystal Printz      SR James Wood HS           7:43.8   24:00.69   98   
114  #446 Laura Conzen           Clarke County           7:45.5   24:05.99   99   
115 #2453 Tiffany Waters      FR Skyline High School     7:45.6   24:06.30  100   
116 #2025 Rachael Jenner         Osbourn Park Hig        7:46.7   24:09.85  101   
117 #2136 Kristin Grady          Paul VI Catholic        7:47.3   24:11.78  102   
118 #1303 Savannah Snead         James Monroe Hig        7:49.2   24:17.49  103   
119  #578 Kelsey Bing            Deep Run HS             7:50.9   24:22.92  104   
120 #2134 Mimi Anzenberger       Paul VI Catholic        7:53.4   24:30.52  105   
121 #1584 Allison Tompkins       Loudoun County HS       7:55.7   24:37.85        
122 #1428 Brooke Krossman     JR James Wood HS           7:56.1   24:39.20  106   
123  #465 Megan Waring           Clarke County           7:56.7   24:41.00  107   
124 #2452 Leslie Sierra       FR Skyline High School     7:58.0   24:45.04  108   
125  #153 Sarah Weber         FR Broad Run               8:01.0   24:54.17  109   
126 #1693 Alyssa Weaver          Maury High School       8:06.4   25:10.95        
127 #1297 Kat Gormley            James Monroe Hig        8:15.0   25:37.76  110   
128  #352 Jana Retowsky       JR Chancellor              8:17.1   25:44.15  111   
129 #2800 Emily Whitby        SR West Potomac            8:19.3   25:51.03        
130  #859 Melissa Kersee         Freedom High School     8:26.4   26:13.16        
131 #2449 Amber Reynolds      SO Skyline High School     8:27.3   26:15.92  112   
132 #3190 Emily Kelly            Trinity at Meado        8:32.5   26:32.18        
133  #858 Krystal Kersee         Freedom High School     8:36.7   26:45.23        
134 #1216 Eleni Phelps        10 Heritage HS (New        8:37.2   26:46.86        
135 #2527 Sarah Silk          JR Stafford                8:38.6   26:51.04        
136 #2750 Rachel McHale       JR Warren County           9:01.0   28:00.68  113   
137  #841 Cassie Eugal           Fredericksburg C        9:01.9   28:03.49        
138  #860 Keeyana Lee            Freedom High School     9:11.5   28:33.36        
139 #1212 Hannah Bandurant    10 Heritage HS (New       10:31.5   32:41.89        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Herndon Cross Country       106    5   13   17   23   48   58   61           
      Total Time:  1:44:27.96                                                     
         Average:    20:53.60                                                     
   2 Briar Woods XC              108    4    6   10   25   63   71   73           
      Total Time:  1:43:36.85                                                     
         Average:    20:43.37                                                     
   3 James Monroe High School    131    7   11   18   46   49  103  110           
      Total Time:  1:45:25.15                                                     
         Average:    21:05.03                                                     
   4 James W. Robinson Seconda   137    9   22   32   33   41   50   59           
      Total Time:  1:46:01.73                                                     
         Average:    21:12.35                                                     
   5 Warren County               144    2   12   14   21   95  113                
      Total Time:  1:45:35.20                                                     
         Average:    21:07.04                                                     
   6 Centreville Wildcats        163   24   26   27   35   51   55                
      Total Time:  1:47:09.68                                                     
         Average:    21:25.94                                                     
   7 Trinity Episcopal School    209    1   28   34   72   74   91   97           
      Total Time:  1:46:32.53                                                     
         Average:    21:18.51                                                     
   8 Chancellor High School      239   19   36   47   57   80   93  111           
      Total Time:  1:49:27.82                                                     
         Average:    21:53.57                                                     
   9 George Mason HS             245   29   38   39   54   85   89   90           
      Total Time:  1:50:06.63                                                     
         Average:    22:01.33                                                     
  10 Deep Run HS                 281   16   20   62   79  104                     
      Total Time:  1:51:21.38                                                     
         Average:    22:16.28                                                     
  11 Heritage HS (Leesburg)      300   37   40   69   76   78   81   86           
      Total Time:  1:51:30.42                                                     
         Average:    22:18.09                                                     
  12 Spotsylvania HS             308    8   67   68   77   88                     
      Total Time:  1:51:21.35                                                     
         Average:    22:16.27                                                     
  13 Clarke County               331   44   45   60   83   99  107                
      Total Time:  1:53:11.37                                                     
         Average:    22:38.28                                                     
  14 Paul VI Catholic School     334    3   42   82  102  105                     
      Total Time:  1:53:06.39                                                     
         Average:    22:37.28                                                     
  15 Osbourn Park High School    335   52   56   65   66   96  101                
      Total Time:  1:52:43.45                                                     
         Average:    22:32.69                                                     
  16 James Wood HS               342   31   43   64   98  106                     
      Total Time:  1:54:05.97                                                     
         Average:    22:49.20                                                     
  17 Broad Run High School       353   15   75   84   87   92   94  109           
      Total Time:  1:53:42.19                                                     
         Average:    22:44.44                                                     
  18 Skyline High School         361   30   53   70  100  108  112                
      Total Time:  1:54:44.93                                                     
         Average:    22:56.99                                                     


 Loudoun County High School                                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   2008 Octoberfest XC Invitational - 10/4/2008                   
                                  The Plains, VA                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC JV Under
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1268 Troy Hunsaker       FR HHSX                    5:45.2   17:52.41    1   
  2 #2192 Mike Harrison       FR Preston High            5:47.2   17:58.63        
  3 #2829 Scott McPeek        SO West Potomac            5:48.1   18:01.35    2   
  4 #1276 Devon Miller        SO HHSX                    5:48.8   18:03.63    3   
  5 #2066 Matthew Natour         Osbourn Park Hig        5:50.9   18:09.96    4   
  6 #1978 Derek Loftis           Ocean Lakes HS          5:52.4   18:14.71    5   
  7 #2426 Alex Popeck         FR Sherwood                5:52.5   18:15.07    6   
  8 #2817 Mark Hanak          SO West Potomac            5:53.9   18:19.38    7   
  9 #2050 Alex Bannan            Osbourn Park Hig        5:54.6   18:21.42    8   
 10 #1975 David Harrison         Ocean Lakes HS          5:54.8   18:22.24    9   
 11 #2221 Connor Johnson         Riverbend HS            5:54.9   18:22.53   10   
 12 #2339 Conor Whitney          Severna Park Hig        5:55.1   18:22.99   11   
 13 #2723 Robert Brown        SO Walter Johnson HS       5:55.3   18:23.76   12   
 14 #2740 James Sauro            Walter Johnson HS       5:55.8   18:25.31   13   
 15  #439 Samuel Tucker       SO Chantilly HS            5:56.0   18:25.88   14   
 16 #1280 Jose Patino         FR HHSX                    5:56.1   18:26.25   15   
 17 #2892 Mitchell Faulkner   SO West Springfield        5:56.4   18:27.26   16   
 18 #1969 Dustin Anthony         Ocean Lakes HS          5:56.6   18:27.86   17   
 19 #2227 Dylan Vazant           Riverbend HS            5:57.1   18:29.35   18   
 20 #3126 Alex Barron         SO Woodson High School     5:58.1   18:32.37   19   
 21  #436 Ryan Smith          SO Chantilly HS            5:59.2   18:35.92   20   
 22 #2729 Nickey Fowler       SO Walter Johnson HS       5:59.6   18:37.18   21   
 23 #2730 Tyler Hao              Walter Johnson HS       5:59.8   18:37.67   22   
 24 #2333 Nathan Rowe            Severna Park Hig        5:59.9   18:38.08   23   
 25 #3165 Robert Sharp           Osbourn Park Hig        6:00.2   18:38.93   24   
 26 #2059 John Le                Osbourn Park Hig        6:00.4   18:39.59   25   
 27 #2442 Connor Welch        FR Sherwood                6:01.0   18:41.49   26   
 28 #2734 Michael Li             Walter Johnson HS       6:01.6   18:43.40   27   
 29 #1524 Jake Peker          SO Langley High School     6:01.9   18:44.38   28   
 30 #3135 Chris Diantonio     SO Woodson High School     6:02.1   18:44.90   29   
 31  #510 Patrick Flood        9 Clarkston South         6:02.7   18:46.74   30   
 32 #1259 Mikey Aukamp        SO HHSX                    6:02.8   18:47.03   31   
 33 #2317 Michael Hamilton       Severna Park Hig        6:03.5   18:49.11   32   
 34 #1399 David Janas         FR Rams                    6:03.7   18:49.99   33   
 35 #1265 Marshall Findley    SO HHSX                    6:03.9   18:50.47   34   
 36 #2189 Kyle Benson         FR Preston High            6:05.3   18:54.81        
 37 #2065 Andrew Natour          Osbourn Park Hig        6:05.7   18:55.99   35   
 38 #3147 Jeff Peckins        SO Woodson High School     6:05.8   18:56.49   36   
 39  #817 Daniel Camacho      FR Forest Park             6:06.3   18:57.98   37   
 40  #440 Cameron Young       SO Chantilly HS            6:06.5   18:58.39   38   
 41 #2200 Kurtis Wolfe        SR Preston High            6:06.7   18:59.17        
 42 #1010 Jack Feegel         10 Georgetown Prep XC      6:07.0   18:59.97   39   
 43  #427 Mohammed Labor-Kor  SO Chantilly HS            6:07.1   19:00.30   40   
 44 #2720 Geun Pyo Bae        SO Walter Johnson HS       6:07.2   19:00.67   41   
 45 #2437 Kyle Tockman        SO Sherwood                6:07.3   19:01.11   42   
 46  #104 Patrick Butler         Briar Woods XC          6:07.8   19:02.44   43   
 47 #3151 Phil Shutler        SR Woodson High School     6:08.1   19:03.52   44   
 48 #2056 Kyle Hoffman           Osbourn Park Hig        6:08.7   19:05.30   45   
 49 #1596 Matt Gambogi           Loudoun County HS       6:09.0   19:06.33   46   
 50 #1385 Bobby Bray          SO Rams                    6:09.1   19:06.64   47   
 51 #1940 Trynity Ojeda       FR North Stafford HS       6:09.5   19:07.82   48   
 52 #1192 Max Brien              Heritage HS (Lee        6:10.0   19:09.31   49   
 53  #825 Caleb Gomez         SO Forest Park             6:10.1   19:09.67   50   
 54 #1733 Oliver Burt         SO McLEAN                  6:11.5   19:14.09   51   
 55 #1166 Will Turner         FR Harrisonburg            6:12.1   19:15.79   52   
 56 #2498 Carlos Orellana     FR Spotswood               6:12.2   19:16.31        
 57  #327 Jason Kruse         SO C-Ville                 6:12.5   19:17.19   53   
 58 #2722 JP Brennan          SO Walter Johnson HS       6:12.8   19:18.14   54   
 59 #1597 David Harris           Loudoun County HS       6:13.1   19:19.12   55   
 60 #1414 Daniel Slocum       SO Rams                    6:14.0   19:21.69   56   
 61 #1599 Jake Koenig            Loudoun County HS       6:14.0   19:21.99   57   
 62 #1515 Rick Harwood        SO Langley High School     6:14.9   19:24.68   58   
 63 #2893 Zach Fountain       SO West Springfield        6:15.0   19:24.96   59   
 64 #1533 David Zandona       SO Langley High School     6:15.1   19:25.25   60   
 65  #521 Jon Quigley          9 Clarkston South         6:15.3   19:25.82   61   
 66 #1505 Andrew Callahan     SO Langley High School     6:15.4   19:26.32   62   
 67   #43 Jack Henry Bush        Bishop O.Connell        6:15.6   19:26.77        
 68 #2454 Joe Bass            FR Skyline High School     6:15.7   19:27.23   63   
 69 #1207 Jared Rourbaugh        Heritage HS (Lee        6:15.9   19:27.87   64   
 70 #2455 George Carter       SO Skyline High School     6:16.4   19:29.33   65   
 71 #1744 Eric Leimkuhler     FR McLEAN                  6:16.6   19:29.81   66   
 72 #2497 Dustin Mallette     SO Spotswood               6:17.5   19:32.60        
 73  #428 Craig Lenski        SO Chantilly HS            6:17.8   19:33.64   67   
 74 #2906 Daniel Schlobach    FR West Springfield        6:18.2   19:34.82   68   
 75 #2326 Nick Paskall           Severna Park Hig        6:18.4   19:35.41   69   
 76 #2744 Ryan Whitescarver      Walter Johnson HS       6:18.5   19:35.92        
 77 #1638 Mike Carter         SO Loudoun Valley H        6:18.6   19:36.28        
 78 #2218 Michael Crain          Riverbend HS            6:18.9   19:37.21   70   
 79 #1517 Jared Larsen        FR Langley High School     6:19.1   19:37.53   71   
 80 #1739 Nicholas Hedrick    SO McLEAN                  6:19.2   19:38.02   72   
 81 #1518 Miles Laubinger     FR Langley High School     6:19.3   19:38.38   73   
 82  #840 Edwin Wright        FR Forest Park             6:19.5   19:38.83   74   
 83 #3208 David White         SO Westfield HS            6:19.6   19:39.34   75   
 84  #827 Joshua Hawkins      FR Forest Park             6:19.8   19:39.88   76   
 85  #251 Tomohiro Eskew         C.D. Hylton HS          6:20.0   19:40.34        
 86 #2370 Brandon Strosnider  FR Warriors                6:20.2   19:41.00        
 87 #1948 Tyler White         FR North Stafford HS       6:20.3   19:41.44   77   
 88  #772 Stephen Bailey      JR Fauquier High Sc        6:20.4   19:41.84   78   
 89  #702 Michael Knopp       FR Edison High School      6:20.7   19:42.59   79   
 90  #515 Allen Lipson        10 Clarkston South         6:20.8   19:43.09   80   
 91 #1610 Michael Tompkins       Loudoun County HS       6:21.3   19:44.40   81   
 92  #480 Nick McClenahan        Clarke County           6:22.4   19:48.05        
 93 #1270 Jason Johns         FR HHSX                    6:22.8   19:49.22   82   
 94 #1970 Jon Bressette          Ocean Lakes HS          6:23.1   19:50.05   83   
 95  #522 John Santana        10 Clarkston South         6:23.5   19:51.43   84   
 96 #1376 Nathaniel Banks     FR Rams                    6:23.8   19:52.31   85   
 97  #128 Alex Webb              Briar Woods XC          6:24.0   19:52.78   86   
 98  #997 Danny Seidita          George Mason HS         6:24.2   19:53.54   87   
 99  #418 Scott Fraser        SO Chantilly HS            6:24.3   19:53.88   88   
100 #1388 Matt Cevasco        FR Rams                    6:24.4   19:54.20   89   
101 #2884 Steven Dahl         SO West Springfield        6:24.5   19:54.53   90   
102 #2902 Billy McCabe        FR West Springfield        6:24.6   19:54.89   91   
103 #1977 Brandon Lee            Ocean Lakes HS          6:24.7   19:55.19   92   
104  #434 Eric Rolfe          SO Chantilly HS            6:24.8   19:55.48   93   
105  #688 Cody Barwick        SO Edison High School      6:24.9   19:55.75   94   
106 #1754 Cabell Sawyer       FR McLEAN                  6:25.0   19:56.03   95   
107  #520 Dan Pragdat         10 Clarkston South         6:25.4   19:57.24   96   
108  #562 Ryan Ligon          10 Cosby High School       6:25.5   19:57.58        
109 #2719 Oktai Akhvidv          Walter Johnson HS       6:25.6   19:58.01        
110  #505 Robert Arbuco        9 Clarkston South         6:25.8   19:58.53   97   
111  #695 Kris Garrett        SO Edison High School      6:25.9   19:58.84   98   
112 #1880 JT Krill            SO MVHS                    6:26.0   19:59.17   99   
113  #623 Michael Martinez       Deep Run HS             6:26.5   20:00.56        
114  #336 Michael Saboe       SO C-Ville                 6:26.6   20:01.11  100   
115 #3078 John Keaney         SO Woodbridge              6:26.8   20:01.64        
116 #2838 Kyle Skudlarek      FR West Potomac            6:27.1   20:02.44  101   
117 #1655 Dominick Palmiero   SO Loudoun Valley H        6:27.4   20:03.34        
118 #1209 Tyler Smith            Heritage HS (Lee        6:27.4   20:03.62  102   
119 #1390 Kevin Decoster      SO Rams                    6:27.5   20:03.91  103   
120  #549 Ed Bywaters         10 Cosby High School       6:27.6   20:04.16        
121 #2223 Jake Lietzan           Riverbend HS            6:27.7   20:04.41  104   
122 #2420 Eric Mazur          FR Sherwood                6:27.8   20:04.65  105   
123 #2900 Luca Marcich        FR West Springfield        6:27.9   20:04.88  106   
124  #839 Phillip Vivorito    FR Forest Park             6:27.9   20:05.14  107   
125 #2606 John Starke         SO Stone Bridge            6:28.0   20:05.38        
126 #2595 Nathan LaPuma       FR Stone Bridge            6:28.1   20:05.65        
127 #2806 Ethan Chaney        FR West Potomac            6:28.2   20:05.93  108   
128  #776 Preston Foote       SO Fauquier High Sc        6:28.3   20:06.25  109   
129 #1530 Stefan Tapalov      SO Langley High School     6:28.4   20:06.58  110   
130  #652 Kevin Barnhart      FR Dominion Titans         6:28.6   20:07.30  111   
131  #335 Daniel Molina       FR C-Ville                 6:29.1   20:08.70  112   
132 #1644 Daniel Ferrell      FR Loudoun Valley H        6:29.3   20:09.41        
133 #1939 Nathan Morrison     SO North Stafford HS       6:29.4   20:09.79  113   
134 #1416 James Turner        SO Rams                    6:29.7   20:10.53  114   
135 #1410 Nick Scyoc          FR Rams                    6:29.8   20:10.96        
136  #363 Warren Ball         SO Chancellor              6:30.0   20:11.49  115   
137  #514 Richard Laurent      9 Clarkston South         6:30.1   20:11.82  116   
138  #442 Grant Zulick        SO Chantilly HS            6:30.2   20:12.12        
139 #2160 Nate Morrison          Paul VI Catholic        6:30.3   20:12.48  117   
140 #2302 Blaise Brennan         Severna Park Hig        6:30.4   20:12.80  118   
141  #121 Drew Phillips          Briar Woods XC          6:30.5   20:13.09  119   
142  #719 George Wieler       FR Edison High School      6:30.6   20:13.40  120   
143 #1729 Seth Bartow         FR McLEAN                  6:30.7   20:13.68  121   
144 #2588 Graham Gearhart     SO Stone Bridge            6:30.8   20:13.95        
145 #1160 Gabriel Morey       FR Harrisonburg            6:30.9   20:14.23  122   
146  #321 Matt Darling        FR C-Ville                 6:30.9   20:14.47  123   
147  #317 Bryan Anthonio      SO C-Ville                 6:31.0   20:14.72  124   
148  #573 Jacob Tigner         9 Cosby High School       6:31.1   20:15.00        
149  #820 Brice Colcombe      FR Forest Park             6:31.2   20:15.38  125   
150 #1011 David Gillespie     10 Georgetown Prep XC      6:31.4   20:15.92  126   
151  #614 Michael Cline          Deep Run HS             6:31.6   20:16.67        
152  #200 Sean Hamlin         SO BPXC                    6:31.8   20:17.07  127   
153 #2330 Tyler Pitkanen         Severna Park Hig        6:31.9   20:17.40  128   
154 #1611 Patrick Van Nuys       Loudoun County HS       6:32.0   20:17.74  129   
155 #1598 Daniel Horne           Loudoun County HS       6:32.1   20:18.20  130   
156  #247 Ben Chladek            C.D. Hylton HS          6:32.5   20:19.34        
157  #201 Bryan Hodge         FR BPXC                    6:32.7   20:20.08  131   
158 #2328 Brandon Paugels        Severna Park Hig        6:32.9   20:20.59  132   
159 #1976 Jordan Horton          Ocean Lakes HS          6:33.0   20:20.95  133   
160   #60 Sam Snead           FR Bishop O.Connell        6:33.1   20:21.26        
161 #2215 Will Berrios           Riverbend HS            6:33.2   20:21.58  134   
162 #2470 David Thomas        SO Skyline High School     6:33.4   20:21.97  135   
163 #1928 Alex Haas              North Stafford HS       6:33.5   20:22.36  136   
164  #701 Thomas Kleiber      SO Edison High School      6:33.6   20:22.64  137   
165  #506 Will Badinelli       9 Clarkston South         6:33.7   20:22.92        
166 #1736 Albert Doumar       SO McLEAN                  6:33.7   20:23.17  138   
167 #1525 Patrick Pride       FR Langley High School     6:33.8   20:23.43        
168  #837 Patrick Swanson     FR Forest Park             6:33.9   20:23.73  139   
169  #249 Lawrence Cooper        C.D. Hylton HS          6:34.0   20:23.99        
170 #1600 Kevin Komlo            Loudoun County HS       6:34.1   20:24.28  140   
171 #2314 Joseph Giles           Severna Park Hig        6:34.2   20:24.56        
172 #1930 Ben Jaques          FR North Stafford HS       6:34.3   20:24.83  141   
173 #1514 Patrick Hainline    FR Langley High School     6:34.4   20:25.13        
174  #978 Robbie Field           George Mason HS         6:34.5   20:25.45  142   
175 #1211 Daniel Torraca         Heritage HS (Lee        6:34.6   20:25.74  143   
176 #2485 Dylan Bobbitt       FR Spotswood               6:34.7   20:26.07        
177 #2768 Corie Zimmerman     SO Warren County           6:34.8   20:26.37        
178 #2819 Matthew Hrin        FR West Potomac            6:35.3   20:28.16  144   
179 #2578 Daniel Anderson     SO Stone Bridge            6:35.5   20:28.58        
180 #1894 Tyler Smith         SO MVHS                    6:35.6   20:29.02  145   
181  #620 Brice Hornsby          Deep Run HS             6:35.7   20:29.35        
182 #2338 Nicholas Tountasak     Severna Park Hig        6:35.8   20:29.65        
183 #1312 Michael Denham         James Monroe Hig        6:35.9   20:29.97  146   
184  #331 Samuel Maney        FR C-Ville                 6:36.0   20:30.30  147   
185  #370 Matthew Johnson     FR Chancellor              6:36.2   20:30.66  148   
186 #2731 Nicholas Herrara       Walter Johnson HS       6:36.3   20:31.10        
187  #435 Christopher Shupin  FR Chantilly HS            6:37.0   20:33.40        
188  #254 Matt Heinz             C.D. Hylton HS          6:37.6   20:35.07        
189 #2005 Samuel Keeler       SO Osbourn High School     6:37.7   20:35.40        
190 #2761 Gage Morrow         FR Warren County           6:37.9   20:36.19        
191   #52 Curtis Jeney        FR Bishop O.Connell        6:38.0   20:36.50        
192  #213 Shawn Sullivan      FR BPXC                    6:38.2   20:37.05  149   
193 #2063 Cameron Moore          Osbourn Park Hig        6:38.3   20:37.43  150   
194  #704 Jack Mcalister      FR Edison High School      6:38.5   20:37.89  151   
195 #2332 William Ridgely        Severna Park Hig        6:38.6   20:38.41        
196  #660 Nick Grad           FR Dominion Titans         6:38.9   20:39.28  152   
197  #526 Shawn Varghese       9 Clarkston South         6:39.0   20:39.59        
198 #1168 Ryan Waligoria      FR Harrisonburg            6:39.1   20:39.83  153   
199 #1938 Sam Moore           FR North Stafford HS       6:39.2   20:40.05  154   
200 #3025 Brady Buck          SO William Byrd            6:39.3   20:40.30        
201 #2077 Patrick Tansey         Osbourn Park Hig        6:39.3   20:40.57        
202 #3148 Mason Price         FR Woodson High School     6:39.4   20:40.81  155   
203 #1727 Lucas Alvarez       SO McLEAN                  6:39.5   20:41.11  156   
204 #2411 John Hanlon         SO Sherwood                6:39.6   20:41.37  157   
205 #1096 James Werking          Geroge Marshall HS      6:39.7   20:41.60  158   
206 #2987 David Doherty       SO Westfield HS            6:39.9   20:42.18  159   
207 #1606 Sam Rodgers            Loudoun County HS       6:40.0   20:42.76        
208 #1196 David Foulke           Heritage HS (Lee        6:40.2   20:43.10  160   
209 #1167 Marcus Upton        SO Harrisonburg            6:40.3   20:43.42  161   
210 #3079 J'Quante McGhee     SO Woodbridge              6:40.4   20:43.80        
211 #1605 Adam Murray            Loudoun County HS       6:40.5   20:44.14        
212 #2728 Milad Emamian       JR Walter Johnson HS       6:40.6   20:44.46        
213 #2820 Maxwell Jones       SO West Potomac            6:40.7   20:44.77  162   
214 #1745 Luis Leme           SO McLEAN                  6:40.9   20:45.45        
215  #815 Quinn Brandt        SO Forest Park             6:41.0   20:45.77        
216  #376 Andrew Payne        FR Chancellor              6:41.2   20:46.22  163   
217 #1883 Dustan Luzier       FR MVHS                    6:41.3   20:46.59  164   
218  #197 Zachary Byrum       SO BPXC                    6:41.5   20:47.40  165   
219  #989 Tak Nemec              George Mason HS         6:41.7   20:47.79  166   
220 #1158 David Love          FR Harrisonburg            6:41.8   20:48.18  167   
221 #1890 Ethan Shipp         FR MVHS                    6:41.9   20:48.55  168   
222 #2327 Jeffrey Patrick        Severna Park Hig        6:42.1   20:49.24        
223 #2995 Frank Lackman       SO Westfield HS            6:42.7   20:50.91  169   
224 #2395 Matt Abrams         FR Sherwood                6:42.8   20:51.24  170   
225 #1974 Casey Gleich           Ocean Lakes HS          6:43.0   20:52.00  171   
226  #101 Jitesh Anne            Briar Woods XC          6:43.3   20:52.92  172   
227 #2441 Andrew Trout        FR Sherwood                6:43.5   20:53.34  173   
228 #1082 James Lex              Geroge Marshall HS      6:43.8   20:54.33  174   
229  #703 Jack Lyon           SO Edison High School      6:44.1   20:55.50  175   
230 #1318 Samuel Glover          James Monroe Hig        6:44.4   20:56.36  176   
231 #2899 Nick Luchessi       SO West Springfield        6:44.5   20:56.68  177   
232  #667 Colin O'Donnell     SO Dominion Titans         6:44.7   20:57.18  178   
233  #907 Sean Gaetani           Freedom Hs(South        6:44.8   20:57.54  179   
234 #2264 Dustin Pho          SO Robert E. Lee           6:45.0   20:58.05  180   
235  #936 Ryley Stotka           Freedom Hs(South        6:45.1   20:58.44  181   
236  #366 Kyle Estep          SO Chancellor              6:45.3   20:59.14  182   
237 #2462 Billy Maddox        FR Skyline High School     6:45.4   20:59.55  183   
238 #3002 Tyler Measell       SO Westfield HS            6:45.6   20:59.89  184   
239 #2315 Alex Greenspan         Severna Park Hig        6:45.7   21:00.21        
240   #45 Peter Ciampa        FR Bishop O.Connell        6:45.9   21:00.81        
241 #2424 Griffin Paquin      FR Sherwood                6:46.0   21:01.37        
242 #1017 Aiden Larsen         9 Georgetown Prep XC      6:46.4   21:02.38  185   
243 #2324 John Mayer             Severna Park Hig        6:47.8   21:06.82        
244 #1193 Zach Crandell          Heritage HS (Lee        6:47.9   21:07.12  186   
245  #172 Jordan Palumbo      FR Broad Run               6:48.1   21:07.80        
246 #3024 Graham Browe        SO William Byrd            6:48.6   21:09.24        
247  #784 Steven Lahaye          Fauquier High Sc        6:48.7   21:09.55  187   
248 #1503 Taylor Bohlen       SO Langley High School     6:48.8   21:09.88        
249 #2153 Andrew Hawkins         Paul VI Catholic        6:49.0   21:10.61  188   
250 #2067 John Redlinger         Osbourn Park Hig        6:49.1   21:10.92        
251  #550 Chris Dunn           9 Cosby High School       6:49.3   21:11.36        
252  #412 Patrick Chase       FR Chantilly HS            6:49.6   21:12.40        
253 #1018 Mathew Lee           9 Georgetown Prep XC      6:49.8   21:12.97  189   
254 #3071 Christopher Clauss  FR Woodbridge              6:49.9   21:13.31        
255  #673 Sasha Varzari       FR Dominion Titans         6:50.0   21:13.66  190   
256 #1405 Clarke Pietruzka    FR Rams                    6:50.1   21:13.95        
257 #2834 Grayson Pinney      FR West Potomac            6:50.2   21:14.25  191   
258 #1743 Chad Lasnier        FR McLEAN                  6:51.3   21:17.59        
259 #2313 Jonathan Gendron       Severna Park Hig        6:51.4   21:17.90        
260  #930 Tanner Riche           Freedom Hs(South        6:51.9   21:19.45  192   
261 #2880 Nick Becker         FR West Springfield        6:52.3   21:20.85        
262 #2010 Scott Van Zandt     SO Osbourn High School     6:52.4   21:21.15        
263 #2006 Ian Miller          FR Osbourn High School     6:52.9   21:22.58        
264  #323 Colin Fitt          SO C-Ville                 6:53.0   21:22.99  193   
265 #1387 Tom Burke           SO Rams                    6:53.9   21:25.87        
266 #2251 Peter Jordan        FR Robert E. Lee           6:54.2   21:26.89  194   
267 #2257 Scott Meholick      FR Robert E. Lee           6:54.4   21:27.48  195   
268  #706 Rod Morris          FR Edison High School      6:54.7   21:28.40        
269  #518 Brian O'Connor      10 Clarkston South         6:54.8   21:28.67        
270  #790 Josh Pierce            Fauquier High Sc        6:55.0   21:29.32  196   
271 #1737 Sam Fitzner         FR McLEAN                  6:55.4   21:30.55        
272  #665 J K Mong            FR Dominion Titans         6:55.6   21:31.03  197   
273 #3149 Abdullah Sahyouni   SO Woodson High School     6:55.9   21:32.16  198   
274  #715 Brandon Sonnefeld   SO Edison High School      6:56.2   21:32.88        
275 #2157 John Kondas            Paul VI Catholic        6:56.5   21:33.97  199   
276 #1759 Alec Werner         SO McLEAN                  6:57.0   21:35.56        
277 #2440 Michael Traynor     FR Sherwood                6:58.3   21:39.37        
278 #1640 Joshua Clarke       FR Loudoun Valley H        6:58.5   21:40.02        
279 #2983 Keenan Chilton      SO Westfield HS            7:00.0   21:44.61  200   
280 #3157 Zach Wiblemo        SO Woodson High School     7:00.0   21:44.88  201   
281 #1920 Nicholas Bolton     FR North Stafford HS       7:00.3   21:45.68  202   
282 #3150 Pete Severs         SO Woodson High School     7:00.6   21:46.51        
283 #1004 Brendon Burke        9 Georgetown Prep XC      7:00.7   21:46.79  203   
284 #1327 Joshua Phillips        James Monroe Hig        7:01.3   21:48.79  204   
285 #2648 Mark Kington           The Potomac School      7:01.5   21:49.55  205   
286  #622 Sam Leghart            Deep Run HS             7:01.8   21:50.25        
287  #980 Blake Hauter           George Mason HS         7:02.1   21:51.24  206   
288 #3036 Dalton Royal        FR William Byrd            7:02.3   21:51.97        
289 #3037 Justin Smith        SO William Byrd            7:02.8   21:53.48        
290  #338 Josh Zarger         SO C-Ville                 7:03.9   21:56.97        
291  #297 Derek Walls            Cambridge South         7:04.1   21:57.47        
292  #330 Ian Lindsay         FR C-Ville                 7:04.9   21:59.88        
293 #1083 Daniel McGuigan        Geroge Marshall HS      7:05.1   22:00.54  207   
294 #2249 Khanh Dinh          SO Robert E. Lee           7:05.2   22:00.93  208   
295  #471 Jorge Cadado           Clarke County           7:05.3   22:01.27        
296 #1079 Patrick Klena          Geroge Marshall HS      7:05.5   22:01.88  209   
297 #2980 Daniel Brodie       FR Westfield HS            7:06.2   22:04.01  210   
298 #2404 Collin Eckroade     FR Sherwood                7:07.0   22:06.35        
299  #339 Nick Zempolich      SO C-Ville                 7:07.1   22:06.95        
300 #2433 Ryan Solomon        SO Sherwood                7:07.9   22:09.41        
301 #2984 Kyle Cortez         SO Westfield HS            7:08.3   22:10.59  211   
302 #1316 Evan Eaves             James Monroe Hig        7:08.4   22:10.88  212   
303 #1001 Marek Wojtala          George Mason HS         7:08.5   22:11.18  213   
304 #2334 Matt Sherman           Severna Park Hig        7:08.6   22:11.51        
305  #380 John Schubel        SO Chancellor              7:10.0   22:15.83  214   
306  #781 Andrew Glen            Fauquier High Sc        7:10.4   22:16.95  215   
307 #2012 Luke Walser         FR Osbourn High School     7:10.6   22:17.63        
308  #127 Tommy Turpin           Briar Woods XC          7:11.0   22:18.78  216   
309 #1543 Ismael Ahmed        FR Lhsxc                   7:11.6   22:20.88        
310 #1152 Tim Galicki         SO Harrisonburg            7:11.7   22:21.23  217   
311 #1884 Daniel Martin       JR MVHS                    7:12.5   22:23.61  218   
312  #716 Kyle Sykes          SO Edison High School      7:12.8   22:24.40        
313  #664 Drew McInnis        SO Dominion Titans         7:13.9   22:27.84  219   
314 #2993 EJ Kochis           FR Westfield HS            7:14.8   22:30.59        
315 #2217 Ryan Cooper            Riverbend HS            7:15.2   22:32.04  220   
316 #2738 Ahmed Qureshi       SO Walter Johnson HS       7:15.6   22:33.15        
317 #2443 Charles Wight       FR Sherwood                7:15.7   22:33.42        
318 #2258 Humberto Melean     SO Robert E. Lee           7:15.8   22:33.75  221   
319  #740 Jonathan Nedeau     FR Fairfax High School     7:16.2   22:35.04        
320  #830 Darby Martinez      FR Forest Park             7:16.6   22:36.26        
321 #1556 Nick Romano         SO Lhsxc                   7:16.7   22:36.66        
322 #1310 Garrett Carr           James Monroe Hig        7:16.8   22:37.10  222   
323 #1020 Alex Maroshek       11 Georgetown Prep XC      7:17.0   22:37.47  223   
324 #1677 Christopher Ducic    9 Maasaponax High         7:18.2   22:41.45        
325  #208 Logan Ritchie       FR BPXC                    7:18.6   22:42.39  224   
326  #195 Nick Brown          FR BPXC                    7:18.7   22:42.74  225   
327  #157 Matthew Cabrera     FR Broad Run               7:19.0   22:43.79        
328  #708 Matthew Patnode     FR Edison High School      7:19.5   22:45.43        
329 #2079 Matt Van Rijn          Osbourn Park Hig        7:19.8   22:46.24        
330 #2519 Garret Roberts         Spotsylvania HS         7:20.2   22:47.43        
331 #3155 Adam Stravitz       FR Woodson High School     7:20.3   22:47.92        
332 #2415 Bretton Kerns       FR Sherwood                7:20.7   22:49.04        
333 #2807 Connor Chilton      SO West Potomac            7:21.2   22:50.48        
334 #2992 Andrew Knittle      SO Westfield HS            7:21.7   22:52.12        
335  #927 Benjamin Muscik        Freedom Hs(South        7:22.3   22:54.16  226   
336 #1936 Joseph McNamara     FR North Stafford HS       7:22.5   22:54.55        
337 #1068 Michael Bauer          Geroge Marshall HS      7:22.9   22:56.03  227   
338 #1309 Austin Carr            James Monroe Hig        7:23.2   22:56.95  228   
339  #212 Nick Sestito        SO BPXC                    7:23.8   22:58.85  229   
340  #509 Robert Divinagraci   9 Clarkston South         7:24.7   23:01.37        
341  #110 Chris Guase            Briar Woods XC          7:24.8   23:01.66  230   
342  #508 Ryan Cranston        9 Clarkston South         7:25.6   23:04.24        
343 #2094 Brian Balik            Park View High S        7:25.8   23:04.94        
344  #129 Pete Wille             Briar Woods XC          7:26.8   23:08.02  231   
345 #1446 DJ Harney           FR James Wood HS           7:27.7   23:10.76        
346 #2146 Don Bell               Paul VI Catholic        7:27.9   23:11.55  232   
347 #1867 Daniel Barss        SO MVHS                    7:28.6   23:13.60  233   
348  #733 Tim Fontino         SO Fairfax High School     7:29.1   23:15.31        
349  #773 Bobby Breeden       SR Fauquier High Sc        7:30.9   23:20.84  234   
350 #2522 Shawn Worthen          Spotsylvania HS         7:31.5   23:22.67        
351 #2400 Jeffery Berger      FR Sherwood                7:31.7   23:23.23        
352  #916 Christopher Lai        Freedom Hs(South        7:31.8   23:23.59  235   
353 #1868 Michael Barss       FR MVHS                    7:31.9   23:23.92  236   
354 #2408 Sloan Friedman      SO Sherwood                7:32.4   23:25.30        
355 #2364 Joel McAuliffe      FR Warriors                7:35.4   23:34.66        
356 #2999 Austin Ludwig       FR Westfield HS            7:35.7   23:35.74        
357 #2468 Jacob Schuster      FR Skyline High School     7:35.8   23:35.96  237   
358 #1824 Eric Harshbarger    FR Mohigans                7:36.5   23:38.09        
359 #2419 Scott Maxham        SO Sherwood                7:37.4   23:41.09        
360 #1551 Dallas Mann         FR Lhsxc                   7:38.3   23:43.78        
361  #194 Lancelot Boit       SO BPXC                    7:39.6   23:47.93        
362 #2650 Thomas Loughney        The Potomac School      7:41.3   23:53.15  238   
363 #1071 Franco Christopher     Geroge Marshall HS      7:44.1   24:01.70  239   
364 #1092 Sean Ryan              Geroge Marshall HS      7:44.6   24:03.20  240   
365  #513 Dan Kolinsky        10 Clarkston South         7:44.6   24:03.43        
366  #904 Tyler Cramer           Freedom Hs(South        7:46.7   24:09.74  241   
367 #2649 Keenan Lidral-Port     The Potomac School      7:48.9   24:16.74  242   
368 #1822 Anthony Beres       SO Mohigans                7:54.0   24:32.49        
369 #3130 Matt Browning       FR Woodson High School     7:57.2   24:42.58        
370 #2657 Samuel Tarplin         The Potomac School      7:57.3   24:42.83  243   
371 #1747 Alex McCleary       FR McLEAN                  7:58.7   24:47.16        
372 #1688 Joseph Tharp        10 Maasaponax High         7:58.9   24:47.70        
373  #527 Matt Walker          9 Clarkston South         7:59.2   24:48.74        
374  #516 Jim Liu              9 Clarkston South         8:00.0   24:51.10        
375  #921 Michael McVeigh        Freedom Hs(South        8:02.5   24:58.85  244   
376  #657 Bejan Djavadi       SO Dominion Titans         8:03.2   25:01.00  245   
377 #1066 Sean Barrett           Geroge Marshall HS      8:04.0   25:03.49        
378 #2151 Tim Hartzell           Paul VI Catholic        8:04.1   25:03.86  246   
379 #2461 Brandon Klingenber  FR Skyline High School     8:13.2   25:32.06  247   
380 #2414 Joseph Jimenez      FR Sherwood                8:14.4   25:35.81        
381 #1740 Alexander Holcomb   FR McLEAN                  8:14.5   25:36.10        
382 #1315 Ian Duffy              James Monroe Hig        8:15.5   25:39.19  248   
383  #107 Brian Clements         Briar Woods XC          8:15.8   25:40.34        
384 #2490 Sam Glover          FR Spotswood               8:16.7   25:43.20        
385 #2656 Conrad Stansbury       The Potomac School      8:23.4   26:03.84  249   
386  #159 Jalen Clark            Broad Run               8:31.4   26:28.84        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Herndon Cross Country        84    1    3   15   31   34   82                
      Total Time:  1:31:59.79                                                     
         Average:    18:23.96                                                     
   2 Walter Johnson HS            95   12   13   21   22   27   41   54           
      Total Time:  1:32:47.32                                                     
         Average:    18:33.47                                                     
   3 Osbourn Park High School     96    4    8   24   25   35   45  150           
      Total Time:  1:32:45.89                                                     
         Average:    18:33.18                                                     
   4 Chantilly HS                179   14   20   38   40   67   88   93           
      Total Time:  1:34:34.13                                                     
         Average:    18:54.83                                                     
   5 Ocean Lakes HS              206    5    9   17   83   92  133  171           
      Total Time:  1:34:50.05                                                     
         Average:    18:58.01                                                     
   6 Severna Park High School    253   11   23   32   69  118  128  132           
      Total Time:  1:35:38.39                                                     
         Average:    19:07.68                                                     
   7 Langley High School         279   28   58   60   62   71   73  110           
      Total Time:  1:36:38.16                                                     
         Average:    19:19.64                                                     
   8 Woodson High School         283   19   29   36   44  155  198  201           
      Total Time:  1:35:58.09                                                     
         Average:    19:11.62                                                     
   9 James W. Robinson Seconda   310   33   47   56   85   89  103  114           
      Total Time:  1:37:04.83                                                     
         Average:    19:24.97                                                     
  10 West Springfield High Sch   324   16   59   68   90   91  106  177           
      Total Time:  1:37:16.46                                                     
         Average:    19:27.30                                                     
  11 Sherwood High School        336    6   26   42  105  157  170  173           
      Total Time:  1:36:43.69                                                     
         Average:    19:20.74                                                     
  12 Riverbend HS                336   10   18   70  104  134  220                
      Total Time:  1:36:55.08                                                     
         Average:    19:23.02                                                     
  13 Forest Park                 344   37   50   74   76  107  125  139           
      Total Time:  1:37:31.50                                                     
         Average:    19:30.30                                                     
  14 Clarkston South High Scho   351   30   61   80   84   96   97  116           
      Total Time:  1:37:44.32                                                     
         Average:    19:32.87                                                     
  15 West Potomac High School    362    2    7  101  108  144  162  191           
      Total Time:  1:36:57.26                                                     
         Average:    19:23.46                                                     
  16 Loudoun County HS           368   46   55   57   81  129  130  140           
      Total Time:  1:37:49.58                                                     
         Average:    19:33.92                                                     
  17 McLEAN                      405   51   66   72   95  121  138  156           
      Total Time:  1:38:31.63                                                     
         Average:    19:42.33                                                     
  18 Centreville Wildcats        512   53  100  112  123  124  147  193           
      Total Time:  1:39:56.19                                                     
         Average:    19:59.24                                                     
  19 North Stafford HS           515   48   77  113  136  141  154  202           
      Total Time:  1:39:46.24                                                     
         Average:    19:57.25                                                     
  20 Heritage HS (Leesburg)      518   49   64  102  143  160  186                
      Total Time:  1:39:49.64                                                     
         Average:    19:57.93                                                     
  21 Edison High School          528   79   94   98  120  137  151  175           
      Total Time:  1:40:13.22                                                     
         Average:    20:02.65                                                     
  22 Briar Woods XC              636   43   86  119  172  216  230  231           
      Total Time:  1:42:20.01                                                     
         Average:    20:28.01                                                     
  23 Harrisonburg                655   52  122  153  161  167  217                
      Total Time:  1:41:41.45                                                     
         Average:    20:20.29                                                     
  24 Skyline High School         683   63   65  135  183  237  247                
      Total Time:  1:43:54.04                                                     
         Average:    20:46.81                                                     
  25 Georgetown Prep XC          742   39  126  185  189  203  223                
      Total Time:  1:43:18.03                                                     
         Average:    20:39.61                                                     
  26 Fauquier High School        785   78  109  187  196  215  234                
      Total Time:  1:44:43.91                                                     
         Average:    20:56.79                                                     
  27 Westfield HS                787   75  159  169  184  200  210  211           
      Total Time:  1:43:56.93                                                     
         Average:    20:47.39                                                     
  28 Mountain View High School   794   99  145  164  168  218  233  236           
      Total Time:  1:44:26.94                                                     
         Average:    20:53.39                                                     
  29 Brooke Point Cross-Countr   796  127  131  149  165  224  225  229           
      Total Time:  1:44:43.99                                                     
         Average:    20:56.80                                                     
  30 George Mason HS             814   87  142  166  206  213                     
      Total Time:  1:45:09.20                                                     
         Average:    21:01.84                                                     
  31 Chancellor High School      822  115  148  163  182  214                     
      Total Time:  1:44:43.34                                                     
         Average:    20:56.67                                                     
  32 Dominion Titans             828  111  152  178  190  197  219  245           
      Total Time:  1:44:28.45                                                     
         Average:    20:53.69                                                     
  33 James Monroe High School    960  146  176  204  212  222  228  248           
      Total Time:  1:48:03.10                                                     
         Average:    21:36.62                                                     
  34 Geroge Marshall HS          975  158  174  207  209  227  239  240           
      Total Time:  1:48:34.38                                                     
         Average:    21:42.88                                                     
  35 Paul VI Catholic School     982  117  188  199  232  246                     
      Total Time:  1:51:12.47                                                     
         Average:    22:14.50                                                     
  36 Robert E. Lee               998  180  194  195  208  221                     
      Total Time:  1:48:27.10                                                     
         Average:    21:41.42                                                     
  37 Freedom Hs(South Riding)   1013  179  181  192  226  235  241  244           
      Total Time:  1:49:33.18                                                     
         Average:    21:54.64                                                     
  38 The Potomac School         1177  205  238  242  243  249                     
      Total Time:  2:00:46.11                                                     
         Average:    24:09.23                                                     


 Loudoun County High School                                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   2008 Octoberfest XC Invitational - 10/4/2008                   
                                  The Plains, VA                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC JV Under
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #685 Tara Tinsley        FR Edison High School      6:33.3   20:21.68        
  2 #1954 Kayla Calhoun          Ocean Lakes HS          6:41.9   20:48.40    1   
  3 #1951 Nicole Bethune         Ocean Lakes HS          6:43.5   20:53.61    2   
  4 #3102 Isabel Greenberg    SO Woodson High School     6:43.6   20:53.84    3   
  5 #3106 Alanna Kelley       FR Woodson High School     6:46.6   21:03.10    4   
  6 #1965 Caroline Robinson      Ocean Lakes HS          6:47.2   21:05.14    5   
  7  #801 Alison Dunleavy     FR Forest Park             6:47.6   21:06.33    6   
  8 #2868 Sarah Lepley        FR West Springfield        6:47.9   21:07.02    7   
  9 #1962 Sam Park               Ocean Lakes HS          6:49.1   21:10.76    8   
 10 #2871 Shelby Locke        FR West Springfield        6:49.1   21:10.99    9   
 11 #3173 Ashley Hayes           Severna Park Hig        6:51.4   21:18.00   10   
 12 #3112 Anna McAuley        SO Woodson High School     6:51.5   21:18.21   11   
 13 #1235 Ashley Grupenhoff   FR HHSX                    6:52.2   21:20.64   12   
 14 #3175 Michelle Nelson        Severna Park Hig        6:52.4   21:21.26   13   
 15 #2354 Shelby Spangler     FR Warriors                6:55.1   21:29.63        
 16 #2476 Isabel Jimenez      SO Spotswood               6:57.3   21:36.23   14   
 17 #1247 Anne Pursifull      FR HHSX                    6:59.1   21:42.02   15   
 18 #2113 Malina Richardson      Patrick Henry HS        6:59.3   21:42.63        
 19 #1242 Emma Miller-civili  FR HHSX                    7:00.1   21:45.01   16   
 20  #232 Cimone Barbour         C.D. Hylton HS          7:00.6   21:46.58   17   
 21  #812 Kelsey Taylor       SR Forest Park             7:03.9   21:56.99   18   
 22 #1452 Mary Deis              Jefferson Forest HS     7:04.2   21:57.74   19   
 23   #37 Brittany Stumvoll   SO Bishop O.Connell        7:05.4   22:01.50   20   
 24 #3174 Maddie Clouser         Severna Park Hig        7:06.3   22:04.25   21   
 25 #2780 Danielle Couture    FR West Potomac            7:06.5   22:04.98   22   
 26 #1843 Bria Elly           FR MVHS                    7:07.3   22:07.28   23   
 27  #235 Shannon Daly           C.D. Hylton HS          7:08.7   22:11.65   24   
 28 #2181 Stephanie Loughrie  FR Preston High            7:09.7   22:14.89        
 29 #2479 Anna Liskey         FR Spotswood               7:10.0   22:15.67   25   
 30 #1177 Grace Foulke           Heritage HS (Lee        7:10.3   22:16.63   26   
 31 #1455 Allison Fishburne      Jefferson Forest HS     7:10.4   22:17.05   27   
 32 #1953 mary Bradley           Ocean Lakes HS          7:10.6   22:17.57   28   
 33  #960 Alexis Morse           George Mason HS         7:11.3   22:19.81   29   
 34 #1957 Emma Fox               Ocean Lakes HS          7:12.4   22:23.35   30   
 35   #99 Kellie Smith           Briar Woods XC          7:12.5   22:23.55   31   
 36 #2948 Amanda Cameron      FR Westfield HS            7:12.6   22:23.98   32   
 37 #2858 Andrea Hamilton     FR West Springfield        7:13.5   22:26.68   33   
 38 #1561 Teresa Padget          Liberty HS (Bedf        7:13.9   22:27.93        
 39 #2782 Taylor Daley        SO West Potomac            7:14.3   22:29.26   34   
 40 #3115 Shoshanna Oppenhei  SO Woodson High School     7:15.3   22:32.32   35   
 41   #82 Katie Gorick           Briar Woods XC          7:15.4   22:32.66   36   
 42 #3178 Stephanie Schnable     Severna Park Hig        7:17.5   22:39.26   37   
 43 #2874 Kyle Rushton        FR West Springfield        7:17.8   22:40.19   38   
 44 #1456 Emilee McDaniel        Jefferson Forest HS     7:19.8   22:46.40   39   
 45 #2778 Isabelle Cooksey    FR West Potomac            7:20.5   22:48.47   40   
 46 #2028 Omeara Karim           Osbourn Park Hig        7:20.7   22:49.03   41   
 47 #1703 Laura Baker         SO McLEAN                  7:20.8   22:49.45   42   
 48 #2862 Katie Kenny         FR West Springfield        7:21.9   22:52.77   43   
 49 #1038 Elaine Hynds        SO Visi                    7:22.1   22:53.46   44   
 50 #1187 Jillian Stoddard       Heritage HS (Lee        7:22.3   22:54.16   45   
 51 #1301 Alexandra Price        James Monroe Hig        7:23.1   22:56.45        
 52 #2478 Maggie Lanoue       FR Spotswood               7:23.6   22:58.06   46   
 53  #540 Emily Phillips      10 Cosby High School       7:23.8   22:58.58   47   
 54 #1335 Amanda Bray         FR Rams                    7:24.7   23:01.35   48   
 55 #1960 Lexie Martinex         Ocean Lakes HS          7:25.2   23:03.11   49   
 56 #1029 Destiny Allen       FR Visi                    7:25.5   23:03.86   50   
 57  #303 Brynna Heflin       SO C-Ville                 7:26.9   23:08.23        
 58 #1623 Ellen Fuller           Loudoun Valley H        7:27.8   23:11.04   51   
 59  #240 Danielle Nonaka        C.D. Hylton HS          7:28.2   23:12.25   52   
 60 #1579 Sam Shaffer            Loudoun County HS       7:28.3   23:12.53   53   
 61  #675 Kayla Brown         FR Edison High School      7:28.4   23:12.90        
 62  #314 Yuni Song           FR C-Ville                 7:28.5   23:13.22        
 63    #2 Rachel Biltz           Auburn High School      7:29.0   23:14.73        
 64 #2018 Aly Brown              Osbourn Park Hig        7:29.4   23:16.06   54   
 65 #1133 Alison Domonoske    SO Harrisonburg            7:30.2   23:18.49   55   
 66 #1966 Katy Sandbridge        Ocean Lakes HS          7:30.8   23:20.35        
 67 #1454 Tessa Englund          Jefferson Forest HS     7:31.0   23:20.98   56   
 68  #807 Karli Kendrick      FR Forest Park             7:31.2   23:21.64   57   
 69 #1630 Abbie Polizotto     FR Loudoun Valley H        7:31.3   23:22.06   58   
 70 #1627 Jennifer McMullen   FR Loudoun Valley H        7:31.5   23:22.73   59   
 71 #2021 Michele Flom           Osbourn Park Hig        7:33.7   23:29.56   60   
 72  #541 Katie Ramage        10 Cosby High School       7:34.2   23:31.04   61   
 73 #2851 Elizabeth Carber    SO West Springfield        7:34.5   23:32.07   62   
 74  #397 Tiffany Mitchell    SO Chantilly HS            7:35.0   23:33.65   63   
 75   #73 Ryan Braumann          Briar Woods XC          7:36.8   23:38.95   64   
 76 #1717 Kylie Hekking       SO McLEAN                  7:37.2   23:40.22   65   
 77 #2853 Celine Donohue      SO West Springfield        7:37.3   23:40.78   66   
 78  #802 Jane Ferrara        FR Forest Park             7:38.1   23:43.26   67   
 79  #795 Lila Burris         FR Forest Park             7:38.9   23:45.62   68   
 80  #810 Kelsey Nicolai      SR Forest Park             7:40.2   23:49.67   69   
 81 #2111 Laura Pearson          Patrick Henry HS        7:40.3   23:50.03        
 82 #1712 Katerina Cronmille  SO McLEAN                  7:40.5   23:50.68   70   
 83 #1958 Marissa Kiehl          Ocean Lakes HS          7:40.9   23:51.88        
 84 #2034 Sara Maiwandi          Osbourn Park Hig        7:41.1   23:52.57   71   
 85 #1050 Elise Tigani        SO Visi                    7:41.5   23:53.81   72   
 86  #969 Emma Vieillescazes     George Mason HS         7:42.0   23:55.11   73   
 87 #1174 Tori Corapi            Heritage HS (Lee        7:42.0   23:55.32   74   
 88 #1049 Jennifer Sharkey    FR Visi                    7:42.1   23:55.64   75   
 89  #799 Tessa Davis         FR Forest Park             7:42.3   23:56.32   76   
 90 #2952 Catherine English   FR Westfield HS            7:42.5   23:56.69   77   
 91 #2566 Joy Ruiz            SO Stone Bridge            7:42.6   23:57.01   78   
 92 #2567 Rachel Sabino       SO Stone Bridge            7:42.7   23:57.30   79   
 93 #3049 Caitlin Brezina     SO Woodbridge              7:42.7   23:57.48        
 94 #1624 Dani Gatling           Loudoun Valley H        7:42.8   23:57.76   80   
 95  #384 Jennifer Cohen      SO Chantilly HS            7:43.3   23:59.14   81   
 96 #2627 Marie Henneberg        The Potomac School      7:43.5   23:59.79   82   
 97  #958 Rosalyn Kaddache       George Mason HS         7:43.6   24:00.11   83   
 98 #2794 Nicole Sigda        FR West Potomac            7:43.7   24:00.46   84   
 99 #1146 Madison Wilson      FR Harrisonburg            7:43.8   24:00.82   85   
100 #1484 Caroline Mahoney    FR Langley High School     7:43.9   24:01.15   86   
101   #24 Lindsey Goodwin        Bishop O.Connell        7:44.3   24:02.43   87   
102  #968 Emily Rueckert         George Mason HS         7:44.4   24:02.78   88   
103 #1175 Kelsey Douglass        Heritage HS (Lee        7:44.5   24:03.05   89   
104 #2175 Alanah Calvert      SO Preston High            7:45.4   24:05.68        
105 #1628 Hannah Mills           Loudoun Valley H        7:45.4   24:05.93   90   
106 #2793 Alexa Sears         FR West Potomac            7:45.6   24:06.50   91   
107 #3180 Cecelia Montagnino     Severna Park Hig        7:45.7   24:06.84   92   
108 #3189 Emily Forrer        FR Spotswood               7:45.9   24:07.24   93   
109  #315 Stephanie Sor       FR C-Ville                 7:45.9   24:07.43        
110   #19 Natalie Eichner     SO Bishop O.Connell        7:46.5   24:09.22   94   
111 #1373 Lindsey Taitano     SO Rams                    7:46.7   24:09.95   95   
112 #1453 Katherine Drablos      Jefferson Forest HS     7:46.8   24:10.24   96   
113 #3182 Abby Thorton           Severna Park Hig        7:47.4   24:12.09   97   
114 #2704 Moriah Gendelman    SO Walter Johnson HS       7:47.8   24:13.37   98   
115 #1252 Alexis Sneed        FR HHSX                    7:48.5   24:15.35   99   
116 #1719 Lisl Karony         FR McLEAN                  7:48.9   24:16.73  100   
117 #1469 Allison Brady       FR Langley High School     7:49.4   24:18.13  101   
118  #100 Lauren Townsend        Briar Woods XC          7:50.0   24:20.09  102   
119 #1294 Annie Clemo            James Monroe Hig        7:50.2   24:20.68        
120 #1476 Valerie Colvard     FR Langley High School     7:50.4   24:21.28  103   
121 #1190 Tessa Warfield         Heritage HS (Lee        7:51.4   24:24.44  104   
122 #2186 Riley Shubert       FR Preston High            7:52.1   24:26.73        
123 #1489 Morgan Sasser       FR Langley High School     7:52.3   24:27.14  105   
124 #2970 Nadia Podo          SO Westfield HS            7:52.5   24:27.92  106   
125 #3065 Shaila Morales      SO Woodbridge              7:52.6   24:28.15        
126   #20 Madeline Fitzpatri  FR Bishop O.Connell        7:52.8   24:28.74  107   
127 #1860 Christian Simmons   SO MVHS                    7:52.8   24:28.94  108   
128 #2716 Sasha Tycko         SO Walter Johnson HS       7:53.1   24:29.80  109   
129 #1240 Leta Kent           FR HHSX                    7:53.3   24:30.50  110   
130 #2962 McCreagh Lackman    FR Westfield HS            7:54.5   24:34.16  111   
131 #2558 Hailey Hughes       FR Stone Bridge            7:54.7   24:34.73  112   
132 #1487 Caitlyn Purdy       SO Langley High School     7:54.9   24:35.22  113   
133 #1488 Mary Redmond        FR Langley High School     7:55.1   24:35.95  114   
134  #387 Klarise Dixius      SO Chantilly HS            7:55.8   24:38.21  115   
135 #2872 Jennifer Moore      SO West Springfield        7:56.0   24:38.67        
136  #454 Olivia McKelway        Clarke County           7:56.1   24:39.18        
137 #1580 Rachel Solis           Loudoun County HS       7:56.3   24:39.81  116   
138  #403 Marin Shipe         FR Chantilly HS            7:56.5   24:40.26  117   
139  #491 Julia Chin           9 Clarkston South         7:57.0   24:41.88  118   
140  #897 Megan Zagrodniczek     Freedom Hs(South        7:57.4   24:43.15  119   
141  #533 Tori Chamberlin     10 Cosby High School       7:57.6   24:43.82  120   
142 #2969 Amanda Phung        FR Westfield HS            7:57.7   24:44.13  121   
143 #2390 Caroline McCue      FR Sherwood                7:58.4   24:46.24        
144 #1618 Jessica Carr        SO Loudoun Valley H        7:58.7   24:47.08  122   
145    #4 Alyssa Huntington      Auburn High School      7:58.9   24:47.81        
146 #1637 Tess Warner            Loudoun Valley H        7:59.2   24:48.77  123   
147  #155 Katherine Xiao      FR Broad Run               7:59.7   24:50.08  124   
148 #1720 Chae Won Lee        SO McLEAN                  7:59.8   24:50.57  125   
149   #16 Allie Carver        FR Bishop O.Connell        8:00.0   24:51.28  126   
150 #3159 Marina Gonzales        Osbourn Park Hig        8:01.2   24:54.92  127   
151  #145 Margaret Orr        SO Broad Run               8:01.8   24:56.76  128   
152  #965 Amanda Rolander        George Mason HS         8:02.2   24:57.98  129   
153   #71 Molly Booth            Briar Woods XC          8:02.6   24:59.11  130   
154 #1130 Lindsey Cockburn    SO Harrisonburg            8:03.5   25:01.93  131   
155 #2551 Dani DeGooyer       SO Stone Bridge            8:03.9   25:03.17  132   
156  #595 Jamie Mitchell         Deep Run HS             8:04.2   25:04.34        
157 #2717 Dianne Walsh           Walter Johnson HS       8:04.6   25:05.46  133   
158  #234 Caryon Crotty          C.D. Hylton HS          8:05.3   25:07.59  134   
159 #1185 Amanda Payne           Heritage HS (Lee        8:05.6   25:08.44  135   
160 #3186 Hannah Carr            Severna Park Hig        8:05.6   25:08.64  136   
161 #1567 Lesya Chopivsky        Loudoun County HS       8:05.7   25:08.87  137   
162 #1582 Anna Sullivan          Loudoun County HS       8:05.9   25:09.58  138   
163 #2201 Caitlin Belcher        Riverbend HS            8:06.6   25:11.80        
164  #392 Heather Guryansky   SO Chantilly HS            8:08.0   25:16.08  139   
165 #1864 Rebekah Wardlow     FR MVHS                    8:08.1   25:16.47  140   
166 #1919 Rebecca Shephard    FR North Stafford HS       8:08.3   25:16.90        
167   #69 Kelsey Berrier         Briar Woods XC          8:08.4   25:17.38  141   
168   #90 Caroline Lucernoni     Briar Woods XC          8:08.6   25:17.83  142   
169 #1138 Heather Hunter      SO Harrisonburg            8:08.9   25:18.71  143   
170 #3160 Alex Michonski         Osbourn Park Hig        8:09.7   25:21.30  144   
171 #1806 Aleece Fox          FR Mohigans                8:10.0   25:22.37        
172   #85 Megan Hulcher          Briar Woods XC          8:10.2   25:22.78        
173 #1725 Nisha Rana          SO McLEAN                  8:10.4   25:23.33  145   
174 #1142 Taylor McDonnell    FR Harrisonburg            8:11.1   25:25.75  146   
175 #1139 Meagan Kelley       JR Harrisonburg            8:11.6   25:27.36  147   
176  #638 Jenny Henley        SO Dominion Titans         8:12.0   25:28.55        
177 #2974 Kathy Thompson      SO Westfield HS            8:12.6   25:30.31  148   
178 #3181 Danielle Hayden        Severna Park Hig        8:13.6   25:33.32        
179 #1815 Caitlin Parrucci    SO Mohigans                8:14.5   25:36.16        
180 #2546 Gina Apperson       SO Stone Bridge            8:15.4   25:38.97  149   
181  #236 Asiza Isler            C.D. Hylton HS          8:16.4   25:42.11  150   
182 #2624 Stephanie Caggiano     The Potomac School      8:16.9   25:43.59  151   
183 #1708 Madeleine Bugel     FR McLEAN                  8:17.2   25:44.51  152   
184 #2775 Natalie Comfort     FR West Potomac            8:17.9   25:46.82  153   
185 #2635 Lauren Thronson        The Potomac School      8:18.2   25:47.67  154   
186 #1054 Marisel Wilbur      FR Visi                    8:19.4   25:51.40  155   
187  #135 Amanda Hurwitt      FR Broad Run               8:20.2   25:53.83  156   
188  #756 Martha Fueschsel    SR Fauquier High Sc        8:20.9   25:56.20        
189 #2143 Kathleen McLane        Paul VI Catholic        8:21.4   25:57.68        
190  #181 Jennifer Fredell    FR BPXC                    8:21.6   25:58.19        
191   #13 Maddie Bate         SO Bishop O.Connell        8:21.8   25:58.92  157   
192 #1859 Amanda Sherman      FR MVHS                    8:23.1   26:03.03  158   
193  #308 Jessica Mejia       SO C-Ville                 8:24.2   26:06.48        
194 #3183 Megan Buckheister      Severna Park Hig        8:24.6   26:07.58        
195 #1238 Meagan Huntington   FR HHSX                    8:25.7   26:11.10  159   
196  #869 Laura Avakian          Freedom Hs(South        8:25.9   26:11.62  160   
197 #1714 Kylie Donohoe       SO McLEAN                  8:26.1   26:12.31        
198  #880 Ciara Laws             Freedom Hs(South        8:27.3   26:16.12  161   
199 #1620 Liz Cotter             Loudoun Valley H        8:27.8   26:17.68        
200  #543 Lauren Shires        9 Cosby High School       8:28.0   26:18.27  162   
201 #1587 Allee White            Loudoun County HS       8:28.3   26:19.13  163   
202  #639 Katherine Kamis     FR Dominion Titans         8:29.6   26:23.03        
203  #534 Carey French         9 Cosby High School       8:29.7   26:23.49  164   
204 #1046 Meghan Rowan        FR Visi                    8:30.5   26:25.86  165   
205 #1171 Mollie Brien           Heritage HS (Lee        8:31.5   26:28.88  166   
206 #1709 Kathryn Capp        SO McLEAN                  8:31.9   26:30.33        
207  #133 Elizabeth Gilbride  FR Broad Run               8:32.5   26:32.16  167   
208  #144 Shelly Nguyen       SO Broad Run               8:32.7   26:32.73  168   
209 #1176 Bryn Eyerman           Heritage HS (Lee        8:32.9   26:33.48        
210  #500 Michelle Murphy      9 Clarkston South         8:34.3   26:37.76  169   
211 #2637 Lineen Warren          The Potomac School      8:34.5   26:38.29  170   
212 #1246 Carrie Ortel        FR HHSX                    8:35.3   26:40.86  171   
213 #2135 Natalia Castro         Paul VI Catholic        8:36.3   26:43.83        
214 #2706 Monica Gillis       SR Walter Johnson HS       8:36.5   26:44.69  172   
215   #39 Linh Ta             SO Bishop O.Connell        8:36.9   26:45.74  173   
216   #26 Bernadette Jarvis   FR Bishop O.Connell        8:37.3   26:47.03        
217 #1838 Katherine Buer      SO MVHS                    8:37.8   26:48.75  174   
218  #443 Leah Blight            Clarke County           8:38.3   26:50.28        
219   #23 Allison Gliot       FR Bishop O.Connell        8:38.6   26:51.21        
220  #730 Lily Weil           SO Fairfax High School     8:39.4   26:53.60        
221 #1858 Sydney Reinwald     SO MVHS                    8:40.3   26:56.34  175   
222 #2241 Amaya Taylor        FR Robert E. Lee           8:40.4   26:56.79        
223 #2966 Megan McNulty       SO Westfield HS            8:40.6   26:57.21  176   
224 #3176 Sadie Dempsey          Severna Park Hig        8:42.1   27:01.91        
225 #2625 Anika Crone            The Potomac School      8:42.3   27:02.66  177   
226 #2561 Carleigh Ladden-St  SO Stone Bridge            8:42.9   27:04.34  178   
227   #35 Maggie Stievater    FR Bishop O.Connell        8:43.0   27:04.64        
228  #277 Mary Kathryn Overs     Cambridge South         8:43.0   27:04.86        
229 #3122 Kaitlin Rounds      FR Woodson High School     8:45.0   27:10.86  179   
230 #2388 Jordan Lichtenstei  FR Sherwood                8:45.9   27:13.65        
231  #152 Briana Veney        FR Broad Run               8:46.3   27:14.97  180   
232 #1256 Rachel Wolfe        SO HHSX                    8:47.4   27:18.43        
233 #2705 Alexandra Gidez        Walter Johnson HS       8:48.6   27:22.29  181   
234  #497 Tara Holland        10 Clarkston South         8:49.2   27:24.06  182   
235 #2714 Kotoko Tanabe          Walter Johnson HS       8:49.7   27:25.71  183   
236 #1366 Brianna Reed        FR Rams                    8:52.2   27:33.37  184   
237 #2092 Christine Weber        Park View High S        8:52.5   27:34.28        
238  #503 Cheryl Semel         9 Clarkston South         8:52.8   27:35.18  185   
239  #143 Fortuna Ngai        FR Broad Run               8:53.4   27:37.10  186   
240  #148 Pam Redbum          SO Broad Run               8:53.8   27:38.26        
241 #1563 Devin Bowers           Loudoun County HS       8:54.7   27:41.03  187   
242  #137 Samantha Lewis      FR Broad Run               8:55.8   27:44.67        
243  #879 Nadia Groome           Freedom Hs(South        8:56.2   27:45.87  188   
244 #2142 Margaret Lyons         Paul VI Catholic        8:56.5   27:46.84        
245  #131 Tiffanie Choi       FR Broad Run               8:57.6   27:50.02        
246 #2481 Amy Scheel          FR Spotswood               8:57.9   27:51.03  189   
247 #2701 Jesica Evans        SO Walter Johnson HS       8:58.0   27:51.41  190   
248   #86 Meghan Jacoby          Briar Woods XC          8:58.1   27:51.68        
249 #1568 Caila Cummings         Loudoun County HS       8:59.1   27:54.63  191   
250 #3056 Aida Gebrelekle     SO Woodbridge              8:59.6   27:56.43        
251 #2708 Diane Hildenberger     Walter Johnson HS       9:01.0   28:00.84        
252 #1300 Sarah Neubert          James Monroe Hig        9:04.3   28:11.08        
253 #1371 Meghan Smith        SO Rams                    9:05.4   28:14.47  192   
254 #1999 Ashley Williams     11 Osbourn High School     9:06.7   28:18.32  193   
255  #637 Allie Gac           FR Dominion Titans         9:06.7   28:18.53        
256 #1665 Marta Cervellon      9 Maasaponax High         9:07.1   28:19.56        
257 #1228 Taylor Brininstool  FR HHSX                    9:07.3   28:20.12        
258 #1987 Heather English     SO Osbourn High School     9:07.3   28:20.32  194   
259  #499 Cassandre Lolo       9 Clarkston South         9:07.7   28:21.60  195   
260 #1991 Victoriana Savas    FR Osbourn High School     9:08.9   28:25.20  196   
261  #265 Victoria Brohaun       Cambridge South         9:10.1   28:29.00        
262 #1226 Samantha Allen      FR HHSX                    9:10.8   28:31.23        
263 #1906 Tiffany Daniels     SR North Stafford HS       9:13.2   28:38.65        
264 #2039 Blakely Porter         Osbourn Park Hig        9:16.1   28:47.71  197   
265 #1374 Margaret Veale      SO Rams                    9:18.9   28:56.35  198   
266 #2950 Amy Cooper          SO Westfield HS            9:19.3   28:57.54        
267 #2957 Becca Holley        FR Westfield HS            9:20.4   29:01.07        
268 #2790 Clare Palo          FR West Potomac            9:21.2   29:03.52  199   
269  #238 Beatrice Loeayza       C.D. Hylton HS          9:21.8   29:05.29  200   
270  #883 Rebecca Mignone        Freedom Hs(South        9:22.0   29:05.79  201   
271 #2083 Haley Kroeger          Park View High S        9:24.1   29:12.54        
272 #1671 Joanna Mattaliano   10 Maasaponax High         9:28.9   29:27.29        
273 #3063 J'Quiana McGhee     SO Woodbridge              9:30.8   29:33.39        
274 #1990 Damaris Martinez    SO Osbourn High School     9:41.2   30:05.57  202   
275  #241 Rachel Phillips        C.D. Hylton HS          9:42.2   30:08.84  203   
276 #2628 Jamila Jamal           The Potomac School      9:43.2   30:11.74  204   
277 #2238 Andrea Reeves       FR Robert E. Lee          10:00.1   31:04.41        
278  #876 Narmeen Ehsan          Freedom Hs(South       10:06.3   31:23.45  205   
279  #237 Tanita Kreaz           C.D. Hylton HS         10:07.5   31:27.33        
280 #1909 Ashley Dudek        FR North Stafford HS      10:13.5   31:46.01        
281 #1293 Addie Aufforth         James Monroe Hig       10:26.9   32:27.66        
282 #1998 Dineja Wertz        SO Osbourn High School    10:46.5   33:28.49  206   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Ocean Lakes HS               44    1    2    5    8   28   30   49           
      Total Time:  1:46:15.48                                                     
         Average:    21:15.10                                                     
   2 West Springfield High Sch   130    7    9   33   38   43   62   66           
      Total Time:  1:50:17.65                                                     
         Average:    22:03.53                                                     
   3 Severna Park High School    173   10   13   21   37   92   97  136           
      Total Time:  1:51:29.61                                                     
         Average:    22:17.93                                                     
   4 Forest Park                 216    6   18   57   67   68   69   76           
      Total Time:  1:53:53.84                                                     
         Average:    22:46.77                                                     
   5 Woodson High School         232    3    4   11   35  179                     
      Total Time:  1:52:58.33                                                     
         Average:    22:35.67                                                     
   6 Jefferson Forest HS         237   19   27   39   56   96                     
      Total Time:  1:54:32.41                                                     
         Average:    22:54.49                                                     
   7 Herndon Cross Country       252   12   15   16   99  110  159  171           
      Total Time:  1:53:33.52                                                     
         Average:    22:42.71                                                     
   8 West Potomac High School    271   22   34   40   84   91  153  199           
      Total Time:  1:55:29.67                                                     
         Average:    23:05.94                                                     
   9 Loudoun Valley High Schoo   338   51   58   59   80   90  122  123           
      Total Time:  1:57:59.52                                                     
         Average:    23:35.91                                                     
  10 Heritage HS (Leesburg)      338   26   45   74   89  104  135  166           
      Total Time:  1:57:33.60                                                     
         Average:    23:30.72                                                     
  11 Osbourn Park High School    353   41   54   60   71  127  144  197           
      Total Time:  1:58:22.14                                                     
         Average:    23:40.43                                                     
  12 Briar Woods XC              363   31   36   64  102  130  141  142           
      Total Time:  1:57:54.36                                                     
         Average:    23:34.88                                                     
  13 Spotswood High School       367   14   25   46   93  189                     
      Total Time:  1:58:48.23                                                     
         Average:    23:45.65                                                     
  14 C.D. Hylton HS              377   17   24   52  134  150  200  203           
      Total Time:  1:58:00.18                                                     
         Average:    23:36.04                                                     
  15 Georgetown Visitation       396   44   50   72   75  155  165                
      Total Time:  1:59:38.17                                                     
         Average:    23:55.64                                                     
  16 McLEAN                      402   42   65   70  100  125  145  152           
      Total Time:  1:59:27.65                                                     
         Average:    23:53.53                                                     
  17 George Mason HS             402   29   73   83   88  129                     
      Total Time:  1:59:15.79                                                     
         Average:    23:51.16                                                     
  18 Bishop O.Connell            434   20   87   94  107  126  157  173           
      Total Time:  1:59:33.18                                                     
         Average:    23:54.64                                                     
  19 Westfield HS                447   32   77  106  111  121  148  176           
      Total Time:  2:00:06.88                                                     
         Average:    24:01.38                                                     
  20 Langley High School         508   86  101  103  105  113  114                
      Total Time:  2:01:42.92                                                     
         Average:    24:20.59                                                     
  21 Chantilly HS                515   63   81  115  117  139                     
      Total Time:  2:02:07.34                                                     
         Average:    24:25.47                                                     
  22 Stone Bridge Cross-countr   550   78   79  112  132  149  178                
      Total Time:  2:03:11.18                                                     
         Average:    24:38.24                                                     
  23 Cosby High School           554   47   61  120  162  164                     
      Total Time:  2:03:55.20                                                     
         Average:    24:47.04                                                     
  24 Harrisonburg                560   55   85  131  143  146  147                
      Total Time:  2:03:05.70                                                     
         Average:    24:37.14                                                     
  25 Mountain View High School   603   23  108  140  158  174  175                
      Total Time:  2:04:44.47                                                     
         Average:    24:56.90                                                     
  26 Loudoun County HS           607   53  116  137  138  163  187  191           
      Total Time:  2:04:29.92                                                     
         Average:    24:53.99                                                     
  27 Walter Johnson HS           693   98  109  133  172  181  183  190           
      Total Time:  2:07:55.61                                                     
         Average:    25:35.13                                                     
  28 James W. Robinson Seconda   717   48   95  184  192  198                     
      Total Time:  2:11:55.49                                                     
         Average:    26:23.10                                                     
  29 The Potomac School          734   82  151  154  170  177  204                
      Total Time:  2:09:12.00                                                     
         Average:    25:50.40                                                     
  30 Broad Run High School       743  124  128  156  167  168  180  186           
      Total Time:  2:08:45.56                                                     
         Average:    25:45.12                                                     
  31 Freedom Hs(South Riding)    829  119  160  161  188  201  205                
      Total Time:  2:14:02.55                                                     
         Average:    26:48.51                                                     
  32 Clarkston South High Scho   849  118  169  182  185  195                     
      Total Time:  2:14:40.48                                                     
         Average:    26:56.10                                                     
  33 Osbourn High School         991  193  194  196  202  206                     
      Total Time:  2:28:37.90                                                     
         Average:    29:43.58                                                     



 Loudoun County High School                                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   2008 Octoberfest XC Invitational - 10/4/2008                   
                                  The Plains, VA                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC JV Upper
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2495 Jay Jarrels         JR Spotswood               5:27.5   16:57.48    1   
  2 #2809 Peter Coffey        JR West Potomac            5:40.4   17:37.39    2   
  3 #2905 Mark Schissler      SR West Springfield        5:43.4   17:46.63    3   
  4 #2319 Alex Hayden            Severna Park Hig        5:46.1   17:55.15        
  5 #2732 Mathew Kastler      SR Walter Johnson HS       5:49.3   18:05.10    4   
  6  #257 Nick Jones             C.D. Hylton HS          5:50.8   18:09.91    5   
  7 #2216 Kirkland Broadwell     Riverbend HS            5:51.6   18:12.29        
  8 #2224 Caldwell Locks         Riverbend HS            5:52.4   18:14.74        
  9 #2823 Maximilian Kreis    SR West Potomac            5:52.7   18:15.77    6   
 10 #1200 Jason Gottlieb         Heritage HS (Lee        5:53.7   18:18.69    7   
 11 #2881 Matt Bradley        SR West Springfield        5:54.2   18:20.45    8   
 12 #1407 Shawn Reinhardt     JR Rams                    5:54.3   18:20.67    9   
 13 #1377 Robert Barbu        SO Rams                    5:55.7   18:24.88   10   
 14 #1641 Richard Cockrill    SR Loudoun Valley H        5:55.9   18:25.51        
 15  #833 Ian Packard         SO Forest Park             5:56.1   18:26.34   11   
 16  #115 Cameron Kuklick        Briar Woods XC          5:56.2   18:26.63   12   
 17 #1523 Jonathan Ong        JR Langley High School     5:58.5   18:33.53        
 18 #2886 Chris Dolan         JR West Springfield        5:58.9   18:34.84   13   
 19 #2903 Sean Nickley        JR West Springfield        5:59.8   18:37.59   14   
 20 #2895 Brian Jones         JR West Springfield        6:01.3   18:42.52   15   
 21  #576 Jordan Willett      11 Cosby High School       6:01.5   18:43.06        
 22 #2894 Farsid Jahed        JR West Springfield        6:02.1   18:44.77   16   
 23 #1400 Ahmed Mahmoud       SR Rams                    6:02.7   18:46.67   17   
 24 #2837 Christopher Shield  SR West Potomac            6:04.8   18:53.40   18   
 25  #248 Chris Chladek          C.D. Hylton HS          6:05.2   18:54.61   19   
 26 #1881 Eric Lantz          SR MVHS                    6:05.5   18:55.32        
 27 #2839 John Soyka          SR West Potomac            6:05.7   18:56.13   20   
 28 #1279 Patrick Nance       JR HHSX                    6:06.0   18:57.08   21   
 29 #2053 CJ Green               Osbourn Park Hig        6:06.2   18:57.56   22   
 30  #253 Jason Hamilton         C.D. Hylton HS          6:06.7   18:59.04   23   
 31 #1502 Hunter Bohlen       SR Langley High School     6:06.8   18:59.43        
 32 #2725 Paul Conant         JR Walter Johnson HS       6:06.9   18:59.81   24   
 33 #1742 Brad Johnson        JR McLEAN                  6:07.1   19:00.43        
 34 #1007 Ryan Day            12 Georgetown Prep XC      6:07.2   19:00.82   25   
 35  #813 Josh Arnold         JR Forest Park             6:07.4   19:01.31   26   
 36 #2733 Daniel Knoll           Walter Johnson HS       6:08.3   19:04.27   27   
 37 #2907 Ryan Schlobach      JR West Springfield        6:09.0   19:06.29   28   
 38 #2736 Ian Morgan          SO Walter Johnson HS       6:09.6   19:08.05   29   
 39 #2889 Doug Dunphy         JR West Springfield        6:11.1   19:12.84        
 40 #1642 Sean Denney         JR Loudoun Valley H        6:11.7   19:14.64        
 41 #2813 Frank Gerow         JR West Potomac            6:12.1   19:16.07   30   
 42 #2423 Robert Olsen        JR Sherwood                6:13.1   19:18.91   31   
 43 #1283 Juan Saravia        SO HHSX                    6:13.3   19:19.66   32   
 44  #407 Christopher Arambu  JR Chantilly HS            6:13.5   19:20.27   33   
 45 #2046 Brendon Adams          Osbourn Park Hig        6:13.7   19:20.87   34   
 46  #382 Alan Wright         JR Chancellor              6:13.8   19:21.23   35   
 47  #990 Sam Parker             George Mason HS         6:14.0   19:21.70   36   
 48 #1924 Steven Dalton       JR North Stafford HS       6:14.3   19:22.70   37   
 49 #2608 Will Thompson       JR Stone Bridge            6:14.6   19:23.60        
 50 #2074 Owen Sitler            Osbourn Park Hig        6:14.7   19:24.03   38   
 51 #2904 Zach Patrick        SR West Springfield        6:15.6   19:26.81        
 52 #1591 Phil Cangelosi         Loudoun County HS       6:15.9   19:27.65   39   
 53  #563 Mark Maekay         12 Cosby High School       6:16.2   19:28.79        
 54 #2049 Robert Bamsey          Osbourn Park Hig        6:16.4   19:29.36   40   
 55  #711 Paul Riehl          SR Edison High School      6:17.1   19:31.45   41   
 56 #1015 Thomas Horton       11 Georgetown Prep XC      6:17.3   19:32.23   42   
 57 #1022 Andrew Pantaleo     11 Georgetown Prep XC      6:17.6   19:33.15   43   
 58 #2073 Alex Sabol             Osbourn Park Hig        6:17.8   19:33.73   44   
 59 #1608 Daniel Seifert         Loudoun County HS       6:18.0   19:34.16   45   
 60 #2747 Thomas Wyderko      JR Walter Johnson HS       6:18.3   19:35.29   46   
 61 #2483 Michael Alexander   SR Spotswood               6:18.5   19:35.84   47   
 62 #1153 Justin Goldberger   JR Harrisonburg            6:18.6   19:36.26   48   
 63  #557 Will Henry          10 Cosby High School       6:18.9   19:36.94        
 64 #1401 Joshua Mann         JR Rams                    6:19.1   19:37.80   49   
 65  #165 Ryan Johnson        JR Broad Run               6:19.4   19:38.51   50   
 66 #1649 Kevin Lohr          JR Loudoun Valley H        6:19.8   19:39.91        
 67  #917 Ian Le                 Freedom Hs(South        6:20.3   19:41.30   51   
 68 #1024 Jake Seib           11 Georgetown Prep XC      6:20.4   19:41.69   52   
 69 #1284 Tim White           JR HHSX                    6:20.5   19:42.05   53   
 70 #2427 Daniel Portner      JR Sherwood                6:20.6   19:42.43   54   
 71 #2735 Michael Menase      SR Walter Johnson HS       6:20.7   19:42.81   55   
 72  #173 Grant Ribler        JR Broad Run               6:20.9   19:43.20   56   
 73  #372 Eric Lovas          JR Chancellor              6:21.4   19:44.72   57   
 74 #2518 Allen Roberts          Spotsylvania HS         6:21.9   19:46.26        
 75  #333 Brian McLenigan     JR C-Ville                 6:22.0   19:46.74        
 76 #1417 Wil Wilkinson       JR Rams                    6:22.3   19:47.48   58   
 77 #1934 Nicholas Marano     JR North Stafford HS       6:22.4   19:48.05   59   
 78 #1198 James Garafalo         Heritage HS (Lee        6:23.3   19:50.68   60   
 79 #1746 Danny Marx          JR McLEAN                  6:24.3   19:53.76        
 80  #438 Joshua Trikakis     SR Chantilly HS            6:24.5   19:54.34   61   
 81 #2909 Scott Silver        JR West Springfield        6:24.7   19:55.18        
 82 #2409 Justin Gorinson     JR Sherwood                6:25.1   19:56.29   62   
 83 #1602 Adam Macudzinski       Loudoun County HS       6:25.2   19:56.74   63   
 84 #1941 Timothy Osterhoudt  JR North Stafford HS       6:25.8   19:58.47   64   
 85 #2062 Paul Moniuszko         Osbourn Park Hig        6:26.1   19:59.39   65   
 86 #1592 Chris Czupak           Loudoun County HS       6:26.3   19:59.98   66   
 87 #1023 John Peplnjack      11 Georgetown Prep XC      6:26.6   20:01.12   67   
 88  #119 Diego Mejia            Briar Woods XC          6:26.8   20:01.52   68   
 89 #1604 Rob McWilliams         Loudoun County HS       6:27.2   20:03.00   69   
 90 #2070 Daniel Richard         Osbourn Park Hig        6:27.4   20:03.60   70   
 91  #823 Bryan Dale          JR Forest Park             6:27.6   20:04.14   71   
 92  #988 Erik Nelson            George Mason HS         6:27.8   20:04.81   72   
 93 #3153 Kyle Stegner        SO Woodson High School     6:28.0   20:05.32        
 94 #2457 Mac Eckert          JR Skyline High School     6:28.4   20:06.52        
 95 #2998 Paul Lorenzi        SR Westfield HS            6:28.5   20:06.86   73   
 96  #672 Ben Thomas          JR Dominion Titans         6:28.8   20:07.73   74   
 97  #699 Teddy Holmes        JR Edison High School      6:28.9   20:08.05   75   
 98 #2429 Adam Reddan         JR Sherwood                6:29.0   20:08.35   76   
 99 #1271 Chase Kent          JR HHSX                    6:29.1   20:08.66   77   
100 #1409 Eric Roth           JR Rams                    6:29.2   20:09.02   78   
101 #1199 Steven Geyer           Heritage HS (Lee        6:29.4   20:09.75   79   
102  #361 Adrian Adame        JR Chancellor              6:29.7   20:10.66   80   
103 #2996 Brandon Lawlor      SR Westfield HS            6:30.5   20:12.98   81   
104  #713 Tyler Samoy         JR Edison High School      6:30.6   20:13.46   82   
105 #2609 Eric Vogel          JR Stone Bridge            6:30.9   20:14.25        
106 #2724 Eric Chandler       SR Walter Johnson HS       6:31.0   20:14.60   83   
107 #3072 Ryan Cox            SR Woodbridge              6:31.2   20:15.13        
108 #2997 Jordan Lehman       JR Westfield HS            6:32.1   20:18.07   84   
109  #255 Josh Holy              C.D. Hylton HS          6:32.2   20:18.49   85   
110 #2816 Thomas Hammond      SR West Potomac            6:33.0   20:20.97   86   
111  #987 Patrick Lee            George Mason HS         6:33.6   20:22.79   87   
112 #2054 Chris Guepe            Osbourn Park Hig        6:34.1   20:24.32        
113 #2977 Eric Alter          JR Westfield HS            6:35.3   20:28.09   88   
114 #2152 Andrew Hassan          Paul VI Catholic        6:36.1   20:30.40        
115  #423 Thomas Johnston     JR Chantilly HS            6:36.7   20:32.35   89   
116  #381 Gerry Stoneham      SR Chancellor              6:36.9   20:32.84   90   
117  #818 Will Casey          SO Forest Park             6:37.4   20:34.46   91   
118 #1197 Ben Foxhall            Heritage HS (Lee        6:37.9   20:36.06   92   
119  #985 Natan Lailari          George Mason HS         6:38.0   20:36.39   93   
120  #174 Jerald Roberts      SR Broad Run               6:38.2   20:36.89   94   
121 #2248 Kyle Daileda        JR Robert E. Lee           6:38.4   20:37.56        
122  #991 Brendon Patierno       George Mason HS         6:38.5   20:38.02   95   
123 #1157 Mark Leavitt        SR Harrisonburg            6:38.6   20:38.37   96   
124  #410 Jonathan Brueneman  JR Chantilly HS            6:38.9   20:39.06   97   
125 #2438 Tyler Tockman       JR Sherwood                6:39.2   20:40.26   98   
126  #328 Matthew Lapuz       JR C-Ville                 6:39.3   20:40.47        
127  #925 Daniel Morgado         Freedom Hs(South        6:39.5   20:40.91   99   
128 #2489 Bryan Fowler        SR Spotswood               6:40.7   20:44.82  100   
129 #2585 Chris Dunlap        JR Stone Bridge            6:43.3   20:52.88        
130 #3001 Alexander Martello  SR Westfield HS            6:43.6   20:53.66  101   
131 #1277 Robert Murden       JR HHSX                    6:44.7   20:57.11  102   
132  #124 Sameer Saini           Briar Woods XC          6:45.0   20:58.26  103   
133  #362 Austin Adams        JR Chancellor              6:45.3   20:58.98  104   
134  #198 Antonio Esparza     SR BPXC                    6:46.6   21:03.13        
135  #717 David Tran          JR Edison High School      6:46.9   21:03.93  105   
136 #1195 Jake Flanagan          Heritage HS (Lee        6:46.9   21:04.15  106   
137  #116 Zach Lewis             Briar Woods XC          6:47.3   21:05.39  107   
138 #1210 Andy Stephens          Heritage HS (Lee        6:48.0   21:07.32  108   
139 #1191 Mitch Blankenship      Heritage HS (Lee        6:48.4   21:08.76  109   
140 #1260 Jake Bartlam        SR HHSX                    6:48.6   21:09.30  110   
141 #1328 Jonathan Price         James Monroe Hig        6:48.7   21:09.71        
142  #661 Tyler Grad          SR Dominion Titans         6:49.0   21:10.60  111   
143  #261 Jurod Zong             C.D. Hylton HS          6:49.8   21:13.18  112   
144 #1026 Kevin Wilford       11 Georgetown Prep XC      6:50.5   21:15.16  113   
145 #2407 John Frens          JR Sherwood                6:50.6   21:15.68  114   
146 #1603 Jimmy McGrath          Loudoun County HS       6:50.9   21:16.54  115   
147 #1382 Peter Berrier       JR Rams                    6:51.0   21:16.87  116   
148 #3139 Josh Handrahan      SR Woodson High School     6:51.2   21:17.50        
149 #1313 Ryan Donohue           James Monroe Hig        6:51.6   21:18.56        
150 #2271 Amber Sarmiento     SR Robert E. Lee           6:52.0   21:19.80        
151 #1069 Michael Burin          Geroge Marshall HS      6:52.2   21:20.42        
152 #2621 Andrew Rudner       SR The Bullis School       6:52.5   21:21.30        
153  #207 Josh Pennifield     SR BPXC                    6:52.6   21:21.72        
154 #1943 Christian Pendelto  SR North Stafford HS       6:52.7   21:21.99  117   
155 #1646 TJ Kirk             SR Loudoun Valley H        6:53.5   21:24.56        
156 #1084 Vincent McLeese        Geroge Marshall HS      6:54.3   21:27.12        
157 #2375 Alex Wright         JR Warriors                6:56.2   21:32.88        
158  #654 Adam Bush           JR Dominion Titans         6:56.3   21:33.30  118   
159 #1888 Skyler Ocetnik      JR MVHS                    6:56.6   21:34.29        
160 #1156 Andrew Kniss        JR Harrisonburg            6:56.8   21:34.90  119   
161  #211 Michael Sestito     SO BPXC                    6:56.9   21:35.27        
162 #1755 Sam Sivonen         JR McLEAN                  6:57.8   21:37.94        
163 #2488 Hunter Feight       SR Spotswood               6:58.0   21:38.40  120   
164  #365 Marc Cabanlit       SR Chancellor              6:58.1   21:38.79  121   
165  #156 Nathanial Bice      JR Broad Run               6:58.5   21:39.98  122   
166 #1609 Michael Shields        Loudoun County HS       6:58.8   21:40.95  123   
167 #2413 Brian Jimenez       JR Sherwood                6:59.4   21:43.00  124   
168  #651 Sean Ashton         SR Dominion Titans         6:59.8   21:44.00  125   
169 #1945 Ben Reyes           JR North Stafford HS       6:59.9   21:44.30  126   
170 #2078 Emmett Torney          Osbourn Park Hig        7:00.3   21:45.56        
171 #1614 Michael Wyngarden      Loudoun County HS       7:00.5   21:46.45        
172 #1019 Chris Levintow      11 Georgetown Prep XC      7:01.0   21:47.89  127   
173 #2741 Max Scarnecia          Walter Johnson HS       7:02.3   21:51.99        
174 #3089 Andre Washington    SR Woodbridge              7:02.7   21:53.15        
175 #1314 Stephen Donohue        James Monroe Hig        7:03.6   21:56.08        
176 #3038 Michael Staples     JR William Byrd            7:04.7   21:59.33        
177 #1870 Garrett Camacho     JR MVHS                    7:05.3   22:01.23        
178 #1163 Jose Perez          FR Harrisonburg            7:05.4   22:01.65  128   
179  #926 Bob Moss               Freedom Hs(South        7:06.4   22:04.75  129   
180  #984 Brian Highnam          George Mason HS         7:06.6   22:05.28  130   
181 #2150 John Grady             Paul VI Catholic        7:07.2   22:07.18        
182  #816 Christopher Brymer  FR Forest Park             7:07.6   22:08.39  131   
183  #653 David Bauer         JR Dominion Titans         7:07.9   22:09.31  132   
184  #430 Alan Pensamiento    SR Chantilly HS            7:08.4   22:10.76  133   
185 #2492 Walter Hiranpat     JR Spotswood               7:08.8   22:12.04  134   
186   #53 Matthew Krentz      FR Bishop O.Connell        7:09.8   22:15.30        
187  #919 Anthony Lupetaliaa     Freedom Hs(South        7:10.3   22:16.75  135   
188   #64 Andrew Theobald     SR Bishop O.Connell        7:10.4   22:17.18        
189 #3205 Kyle Smith          JR Westfield HS            7:11.5   22:20.53  136   
190 #3042 Wes Williams        JR William Byrd            7:12.7   22:24.11        
191  #379 Micah Reed          JR Chancellor              7:14.0   22:28.16  137   
192 #2058 Tommy Laatsch          Osbourn Park Hig        7:15.1   22:31.66        
193 #1325 Ed Olivares            James Monroe Hig        7:15.2   22:31.95        
194  #979 Drew Garrison          George Mason HS         7:18.2   22:41.41  138   
195  #902 Charles Constantin     Freedom Hs(South        7:18.6   22:42.66  139   
196 #1006 Jack Clark          11 Georgetown Prep XC      7:20.1   22:47.24        
197  #375 Peter Ormsby        JR Chancellor              7:20.4   22:48.07        
198  #286 Andrew Cornish         Cambridge South         7:21.6   22:51.89        
199 #1560 Chris Winfrey       SO Lhsxc                   7:22.3   22:54.19        
200 #1735 Zach Charles        SR McLEAN                  7:24.1   22:59.49        
201 #2976 Anthony Alfano      SR Westfield HS            7:24.5   23:00.82  140   
202  #913 Sean Jones             Freedom Hs(South        7:26.3   23:06.52  141   
203  #294 Jack Roe               Cambridge South         7:26.7   23:07.78        
204  #903 Thomas Cook            Freedom Hs(South        7:27.6   23:10.56  142   
205  #692 James Deal          JR Edison High School      7:28.1   23:11.92  143   
206 #1931 Brendan Johnson     JR North Stafford HS       7:28.8   23:14.37  144   
207 #2163 James Wiltshire        Paul VI Catholic        7:29.6   23:16.87        
208  #616 Carter Franklin        Deep Run HS             7:33.7   23:29.39        
209 #3132 Stephen Chastain    SR Woodson High School     7:34.5   23:31.97        
210  #909 Brandon Grangasin      Freedom Hs(South        7:35.2   23:34.06        
211 #1097 Joshua Yazman          Geroge Marshall HS      7:39.7   23:48.17        
212 #1689 Taylor Ulrich       10 Maasaponax High         7:41.7   23:54.38        
213 #1687 Justin Smith        10 Maasaponax High         7:42.0   23:55.21        
214 #1088 William O'Beirne       Geroge Marshall HS      7:43.4   23:59.71        
215 #1876 Andre Gaspar        SO MVHS                    7:44.8   24:03.98        
216 #1949 Sam Woodruff        SR North Stafford HS       7:50.3   24:21.12  145   
217 #2421 Tim McGee           JR Sherwood                7:50.6   24:21.83        
218  #107 Brian Clements         Briar Woods XC          7:59.1   24:48.48  146   
219 #1151 Kevin Frank         SR Harrisonburg            8:02.9   25:00.32  147   
220 #1929 Alex Hurd           JR North Stafford HS       8:05.1   25:07.15        
221 #1923 Chris Costello      JR North Stafford HS       8:14.3   25:35.44        
222 #1921 Joseph Butt         JR North Stafford HS       8:23.0   26:02.49        
223  #162 Tim Gonda           JR Broad Run               8:29.3   26:22.18  148   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 West Springfield High Sch    53    3    8   13   14   15   16   28           
      Total Time:  1:32:02.03                                                     
         Average:    18:24.41                                                     
   2 West Potomac High School     76    2    6   18   20   30   86                
      Total Time:  1:32:58.76                                                     
         Average:    18:35.76                                                     
   3 Walter Johnson HS           130    4   24   27   29   46   55   83           
      Total Time:  1:34:52.53                                                     
         Average:    18:58.51                                                     
   4 James W. Robinson Seconda   143    9   10   17   49   58   78  116           
      Total Time:  1:34:57.50                                                     
         Average:    18:59.50                                                     
   5 Osbourn Park High School    178   22   34   38   40   44   65   70           
      Total Time:  1:36:45.55                                                     
         Average:    19:21.11                                                     
   6 Georgetown Prep XC          229   25   42   43   52   67  113  127           
      Total Time:  1:37:49.01                                                     
         Average:    19:33.81                                                     
   7 C.D. Hylton HS              244    5   19   23   85  112                     
      Total Time:  1:37:35.23                                                     
         Average:    19:31.05                                                     
   8 Loudoun County HS           282   39   45   63   66   69  115  123           
      Total Time:  1:39:01.53                                                     
         Average:    19:48.31                                                     
   9 Herndon Cross Country       285   21   32   53   77  102  110                
      Total Time:  1:39:04.56                                                     
         Average:    19:48.92                                                     
  10 Sherwood High School        321   31   54   62   76   98  114  124           
      Total Time:  1:39:46.24                                                     
         Average:    19:57.25                                                     
  11 Forest Park                 330   11   26   71   91  131                     
      Total Time:  1:40:14.64                                                     
         Average:    20:02.93                                                     
  12 Heritage HS (Leesburg)      344    7   60   79   92  106  108  109           
      Total Time:  1:39:59.33                                                     
         Average:    19:59.87                                                     
  13 Chancellor High School      366   35   57   80   90  104  121  137           
      Total Time:  1:40:48.43                                                     
         Average:    20:09.69                                                     
  14 George Mason HS             383   36   72   87   93   95  130  138           
      Total Time:  1:41:03.71                                                     
         Average:    20:12.75                                                     
  15 Spotswood High School       402    1   47  100  120  134                     
      Total Time:  1:41:08.58                                                     
         Average:    20:13.72                                                     
  16 North Stafford HS           403   37   59   64  117  126  144  145           
      Total Time:  1:42:15.51                                                     
         Average:    20:27.11                                                     
  17 Chantilly HS                413   33   61   89   97  133                     
      Total Time:  1:42:36.78                                                     
         Average:    20:31.36                                                     
  18 Westfield HS                427   73   81   84   88  101  136  140           
      Total Time:  1:41:59.66                                                     
         Average:    20:23.94                                                     
  19 Briar Woods XC              436   12   68  103  107  146                     
      Total Time:  1:45:20.28                                                     
         Average:    21:04.06                                                     
  20 Edison High School          446   41   75   82  105  143                     
      Total Time:  1:44:08.81                                                     
         Average:    20:49.77                                                     
  21 Broad Run High School       470   50   56   94  122  148                     
      Total Time:  1:48:00.76                                                     
         Average:    21:36.16                                                     
  22 Harrisonburg                538   48   96  119  128  147                     
      Total Time:  1:48:51.50                                                     
         Average:    21:46.30                                                     
  23 Freedom Hs(South Riding)    553   51   99  129  135  139  141  142           
      Total Time:  1:47:26.37                                                     
         Average:    21:29.28                                                     
  24 Dominion Titans             560   74  111  118  125  132                     
      Total Time:  1:46:44.94                                                     
         Average:    21:20.99                                                     


 Loudoun County High School                                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   2008 Octoberfest XC Invitational - 10/4/2008                   
                                  The Plains, VA                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC JV Upper
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1   #38 Katie Stuver        SR Bishop O.Connell        6:33.4   20:21.99    1   
  2 #2779 Caitlin Corcoran    JR West Potomac            6:39.4   20:40.61    2   
  3 #3188 Mikaela Davis       SR Spotswood               6:41.4   20:46.84        
  4 #2861 Samantha Iliff      SR West Springfield        6:52.0   21:19.86    3   
  5 #1372 Ashley Swim         SR Rams                    6:56.6   21:34.16    4   
  6 #2781 Sarah Curzon        SR West Potomac            6:59.8   21:44.28    5   
  7 #1711 Mary Covington      JR McLEAN                  7:00.7   21:46.88        
  8 #2854 Katie Fabish        SR West Springfield        7:01.9   21:50.74    6   
  9 #1845 Katie Henry         JR MVHS                    7:01.9   21:50.74        
 10 #1809 Anne Harman         JR Mohigans                7:01.9   21:50.74        
 11 #2477 Whitney Kite        JR Spotswood               7:01.9   21:50.74        
 12 #3177 Julia Craddock         Severna Park Hig        7:01.9   21:50.74    7   
 13 #1182 Jennifer Jackson       Heritage HS (Lee        7:01.9   21:50.74        
 14 #2769 Kaitlyn Anderson    SR West Potomac            7:01.9   21:50.74    8   
 15 #2356 Sarah Stubbs        JR Warriors                7:01.9   21:50.74    9   
 16 #1245 Joan O'Bryan        SR HHSX                    7:01.9   21:50.74   10   
 17 #2798 Jessica Taylor      SR West Potomac            7:02.3   21:52.01   11   
 18 #2211 Emma Jarman            Riverbend HS            7:05.4   22:01.61        
 19 #2857 Hannah Gumpf        JR West Springfield        7:06.2   22:03.98   12   
 20 #2348 Danielle Marchessa  JR Warriors                7:07.1   22:06.70   13   
 21 #2352 Erin Phillips       JR Warriors                7:08.2   22:10.15   14   
 22  #954 Kelley Frank           George Mason HS         7:09.3   22:13.71        
 23 #1585 Becky Tupaj            Loudoun County HS       7:11.1   22:19.33   15   
 24   #29 Anna Murphy         SR Bishop O.Connell        7:12.7   22:24.28   16   
 25 #1189 Amanda Ward            Heritage HS (Lee        7:15.0   22:31.31        
 26  #316 Makeyia Sutton      JR C-Ville                 7:16.2   22:35.24        
 27  #396 Megan Louis         JR Chantilly HS            7:17.2   22:38.25        
 28 #2968 Lea Oriol           JR Westfield HS            7:20.3   22:47.92   17   
 29 #3185 Kori Wilke             Severna Park Hig        7:20.6   22:48.63   18   
 30 #2183 Katie Parker        JR Preston High            7:25.0   23:02.46        
 31  #309 Taylor Rabideau     JR C-Ville                 7:30.1   23:18.35        
 32 #2017 Casey Brokopp          Osbourn Park Hig        7:30.6   23:19.92   19   
 33 #3186 Hannah Carr            Severna Park Hig        7:30.8   23:20.56   20   
 34   #14 Margot Breiner      JR Bishop O.Connell        7:31.0   23:21.18   21   
 35 #2774 Sarah Chaney        JR West Potomac            7:31.2   23:21.71   22   
 36 #2947 Sarah Boyles        JR Westfield HS            7:31.5   23:22.71   23   
 37 #2180 Deborah Loughrie    JR Preston High            7:35.3   23:34.55        
 38 #1249 Rosanno Sevillano   SO HHSX                    7:38.2   23:43.43   24   
 39  #311 Sarah Salette       JR C-Ville                 7:38.4   23:44.14        
 40 #1636 Elizabeth Solorzan  JR Loudoun Valley H        7:41.0   23:52.15   25   
 41 #1617 Kelsey Carnell      JR Loudoun Valley H        7:41.3   23:53.01   26   
 42 #2357 Carolyn Thiel       SR Warriors                7:41.7   23:54.37   27   
 43 #1248 Maggie Rosenbaum    SO HHSX                    7:41.8   23:54.76   28   
 44  #948 Casey Back             George Mason HS         7:42.2   23:55.71        
 45 #3163 Kristen Allison        Osbourn Park Hig        7:42.5   23:56.94   29   
 46 #1254 Angela Thompson     SR HHSX                    7:44.1   24:01.71   30   
 47 #1704 Carolyn Bergner     SR McLEAN                  7:44.2   24:02.21        
 48 #3121 Annie Qelp          JR Woodson High School     7:44.7   24:03.48        
 49 #2041 Jackie Schmidt         Osbourn Park Hig        7:44.8   24:03.84   31   
 50 #1370 Cassandra Smith     JR Rams                    7:45.3   24:05.48   32   
 51  #766 Emily Spoden        JR Fauquier High Sc        7:45.6   24:06.53        
 52 #1632 Lindsey Redding        Loudoun Valley H        7:46.3   24:08.53   33   
 53  #633 Mary Armstrong      JR Dominion Titans         7:46.7   24:09.77   34   
 54  #686 Tiffany Truong      JR Edison High School      7:47.6   24:12.70        
 55   #79 Christine Edeline      Briar Woods XC          7:47.9   24:13.50        
 56 #1333 Clarissa Arndt      JR Rams                    7:48.7   24:16.13   35   
 57 #2549 Alexis Burkett      JR Stone Bridge            7:50.0   24:20.19        
 58 #1631 Hailey Redding         Loudoun Valley H        7:50.4   24:21.30   36   
 59 #3184 Elise Mann             Severna Park Hig        7:51.2   24:23.83   37   
 60 #2214 Michelle Woods         Riverbend HS            7:52.5   24:27.74        
 61 #2555 Lauren Giusti       JR Stone Bridge            7:52.8   24:28.73        
 62  #587 Taylor Garrett         Deep Run HS             7:53.5   24:30.93        
 63 #3070 Lorena Thompson     SO Woodbridge              7:53.8   24:32.05        
 64  #350 Malesa Plumley      FR Chancellor              7:55.6   24:37.49   38   
 65  #187 Magdalena Petuschn  JR BPXC                    7:56.0   24:38.74        
 66  #681 Laura Hutchinson    SO Edison High School      7:56.5   24:40.22        
 67 #2014 Sarah Bergdahl         Osbourn Park Hig        7:56.6   24:40.55   39   
 68  #680 Kenia Hurtado       JR Edison High School      7:56.7   24:41.02        
 69  #649 Chelsea Weber       JR Dominion Titans         7:57.8   24:44.30   40   
 70   #27 Lizzie Katz         SR Bishop O.Connell        7:58.0   24:45.04   41   
 71 #2855 Kellee Farris       JR West Springfield        7:58.3   24:45.91   42   
 72 #2350 Connie McKenzie     SR Warriors                7:59.7   24:50.14   43   
 73 #2877 Chelsea Varley      JR West Springfield        8:00.9   24:54.07   44   
 74 #2475 Lauren Greene       SR Spotswood               8:01.1   24:54.51        
 75  #498 Francesca Jean-Cha  11 Clarkston South         8:01.4   24:55.59        
 76  #683 Madelyn Rhodes      JR Edison High School      8:01.7   24:56.44        
 77 #1574 Stephanie O'Neil       Loudoun County HS       8:01.9   24:57.12   45   
 78  #455 Katlyn Mercke          Clarke County           8:02.1   24:57.54        
 79 #1179 Callie Grant           Heritage HS (Lee        8:02.4   24:58.54        
 80   #25 Stephanie Griffin   JR Bishop O.Connell        8:03.5   25:01.98   46   
 81 #2953 Geralyn Esposito    JR Westfield HS            8:05.0   25:06.59   47   
 82 #2480 Laura Patton        SR Spotswood               8:05.2   25:07.33        
 83 #1572 Jessica Larson         Loudoun County HS       8:05.4   25:07.79   48   
 84  #312 Annemarie Scerra    JR C-Ville                 8:08.0   25:16.10        
 85 #2960 Rebecca King        SR Westfield HS            8:08.7   25:18.23   49   
 86 #2547 Holly Barnes        JR Stone Bridge            8:09.6   25:21.02        
 87 #1713 Nicole Davidow      JR McLEAN                  8:10.7   25:24.47        
 88  #457 Jodi Noland            Clarke County           8:12.9   25:31.16        
 89 #2022 Kelsey Gehr            Osbourn Park Hig        8:13.5   25:33.10   50   
 90 #2501 Michelle Aldinger      Spotsylvania HS         8:13.7   25:33.66        
 91 #2353 Aubrie Smith        JR Warriors                8:13.8   25:33.98   51   
 92  #180 Yvonne Eber         SO BPXC                    8:14.1   25:35.01        
 93 #2787 Marisa Lewis        JR West Potomac            8:15.1   25:38.01   52   
 94  #956 Marie Christine Gl     George Mason HS         8:15.2   25:38.30        
 95 #1180 Sarah Hicks            Heritage HS (Lee        8:15.6   25:39.59        
 96  #190 Ryann Ridgeway      JR BPXC                    8:16.5   25:42.50        
 97  #762 Mary Mentzer        JR Fauquier High Sc        8:17.1   25:44.14        
 98 #1355 Annie Kim           JR Rams                    8:17.8   25:46.41   53   
 99 #1043 Libby O'Conor       SR Visi                    8:18.7   25:49.13   54   
100  #640 Christelle Khattar  SR Dominion Titans         8:20.2   25:53.87   55   
101 #3179 Laura Kubic            Severna Park Hig        8:20.3   25:54.18   56   
102   #22 Suzanne Fonzi       SR Bishop O.Connell        8:20.5   25:54.94   57   
103 #2506 Emmalie Spina          Spotsylvania HS         8:21.5   25:58.11        
104 #2015 Liliana Besosa         Osbourn Park Hig        8:21.7   25:58.72   58   
105 #2636 Margo Thronson         The Potomac School      8:23.5   26:04.17        
106  #351 Sam Plumley         JR Chancellor              8:26.4   26:13.14   59   
107 #1853 Ehren McLaurin      SR MVHS                    8:27.6   26:16.83        
108  #495 Laurie Dwyer        11 Clarkston South         8:27.9   26:17.97        
109 #1808 Rachel Halbritter   SR Mohigans                8:28.6   26:20.07        
110 #2944 Julie Aurora        SR Westfield HS            8:29.4   26:22.61   60   
111 #1048 Katie Schmitz       SR Visi                    8:29.9   26:24.10   61   
112  #636 Mariela Cadima      SR Dominion Titans         8:32.5   26:32.13   62   
113  #648 Ashleigh Warren     JR Dominion Titans         8:36.9   26:45.78   63   
114 #3062 Baylee Malloy       JR Woodbridge              8:37.6   26:48.13        
115  #345 J'Na Johnson        JR Chancellor              8:38.3   26:50.11   64   
116 #2707 Susannah Green      JR Walter Johnson HS       8:40.6   26:57.32        
117 #1338 Kaitlyn Christophe  JR Rams                    8:47.5   27:18.65   65   
118 #2972 Corinne Saunders    JR Westfield HS            8:48.3   27:21.35   66   
119 #1588 Sarah Wilmot           Loudoun County HS       8:52.7   27:35.03   67   
120  #635 Lauren Bucher       SR Dominion Titans         8:57.9   27:50.94   68   
121  #868 Anita Alvarez          Freedom Hs(South        8:58.5   27:52.88        
122   #81 Lauren Fortier         Briar Woods XC          9:03.1   28:07.10        
123 #1474 Aracely Cifuentes   SO Langley High School     9:07.2   28:20.00   69   
124 #1537 Andrea Farmer       JR Lhsxc                   9:16.5   28:48.97        
125 #1497 Sophie Vickers      SO Langley High School     9:24.8   29:14.49   70   
126 #1840 Brittany Cain       JR MVHS                    9:30.9   29:33.54        
127 #1619 Megan Cody          SR Loudoun Valley H        9:41.7   30:07.15   71   
128 #1565 Olivia Carmichael      Loudoun County HS       9:41.8   30:07.43   72   
129 #2946 Laura Bounds        SR Westfield HS            9:48.6   30:28.69   73   
130 #2791 Erin Parker         JR West Potomac           10:24.8   32:21.19   74   
131 #2016 Taylor Brodin          Osbourn Park Hig       10:30.5   32:38.74   75   
132  #342 Jessica Grant       SO Chancellor             10:42.1   33:14.69   76   
133 #2965 Lesley Marentette   JR Westfield HS           10:42.1   33:14.69        
134 #1051 Jordan Tillman      SR Visi                   10:42.1   33:14.69   77   
135 #1031 Mikey Bilotta       SR Visi                   10:42.1   33:14.69   78   
136 #1052 Lolly Vilhauer      SR Visi                   10:42.1   33:14.69   79   
137 #1480 Kelsey Hough        SO Langley High School    10:42.1   33:14.69   80   
138 #2385 Rachel Iacangelo    SR Sherwood               10:42.1   33:14.69        
139 #1575 Lindsay Packard        Loudoun County HS      10:42.1   33:14.69   81   
140 #1839 Ashley Cain         JR MVHS                   10:42.1   33:14.69        
141 #1243 Jhoanne Montano     SR HHSX                   10:42.1   33:14.69   82   
142 #1478 Ashley Dahlgren     SO Langley High School    10:42.1   33:14.69   83   
143 #1492 Rachel Shaw         SO Langley High School    10:42.1   33:14.69   84   
144 #1535 Hurmet Ahmed        JR Lhsxc                  10:42.1   33:14.69        
145 #2013 Gabby Adams            Osbourn Park Hig       10:42.1   33:14.69        
146 #2026 Erica Johnson          Osbourn Park Hig       10:42.1   33:14.69        
147   #83 Emily Heyer            Briar Woods XC         10:42.1   33:14.69        
148  #890 Zaneta Romero          Freedom Hs(South       10:42.1   33:14.69        
149 #3164 Nina Rechin            Osbourn Park Hig       10:42.1   33:14.69        
150 #3059 Olivia Howard       JR Woodbridge             10:42.1   33:14.69        
151  #346 Alayna Payne        JR Chancellor             10:42.1   33:14.69   85   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 West Potomac High School     48    2    5    8   11   22   52   74           
      Total Time:  1:49:29.35                                                     
         Average:    21:53.87                                                     
   2 Sherando High School        106    9   13   14   27   43   51                
      Total Time:  1:54:52.10                                                     
         Average:    22:58.42                                                     
   3 West Springfield High Sch   107    3    6   12   42   44                     
      Total Time:  1:54:54.56                                                     
         Average:    22:58.92                                                     
   4 Bishop O.Connell            125    1   16   21   41   46   57                
      Total Time:  1:55:54.47                                                     
         Average:    23:10.90                                                     
   5 Severna Park High School    138    7   18   20   37   56                     
      Total Time:  1:58:17.94                                                     
         Average:    23:39.59                                                     
   6 Osbourn Park High School    168   19   29   31   39   50   58   75           
      Total Time:  2:01:34.35                                                     
         Average:    24:18.87                                                     
   7 Herndon Cross Country       174   10   24   28   30   82                     
      Total Time:  2:06:45.33                                                     
         Average:    25:21.07                                                     
   8 James W. Robinson Seconda   189    4   32   35   53   65                     
      Total Time:  2:03:00.83                                                     
         Average:    24:36.17                                                     
   9 Loudoun Valley High Schoo   191   25   26   33   36   71                     
      Total Time:  2:06:22.14                                                     
         Average:    25:16.43                                                     
  10 Westfield HS                196   17   23   47   49   60   66   73           
      Total Time:  2:02:58.06                                                     
         Average:    24:35.62                                                     
  11 Loudoun County HS           247   15   45   48   67   72   81                
      Total Time:  2:10:06.71                                                     
         Average:    26:01.34                                                     
  12 Dominion Titans             254   34   40   55   62   63   68                
      Total Time:  2:08:05.85                                                     
         Average:    25:37.17                                                     
  13 Chancellor High School      322   38   59   64   76   85                     
      Total Time:  2:24:10.12                                                     
         Average:    28:50.03                                                     
  14 Georgetown Visitation       349   54   61   77   78   79                     
      Total Time:  2:31:57.30                                                     
         Average:    30:23.46                                                     
  15 Langley High School         386   69   70   80   83   84                     
      Total Time:  2:37:18.56                                                     
         Average:    31:27.72                                                     

 


Return to Top

Email | About